Florence Rubik's Cube Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-5-29  Italy, Firenze Florence Rubik's Cube Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Alessandro Manopulo 11.14  Mariano D'Imperio 11.62  Simone Santarsiero 11.79
 2x2x2 Cube  Edoardo Annesi 3.10  Vittorio Maria Perucatti 3.46  Mariano D'Imperio 4.05
 4x4x4 Cube  Alessandro Manopulo 46.53  Mariano D'Imperio 49.59  Simone Cantarelli 51.84
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Mariano D'Imperio 2:29.63  Simone Santarsiero 2:35.96  Gabriele Cappelletti 2:42.26
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Mariano D'Imperio 19.29  Edoardo Annesi 21.53  Simone Santarsiero 21.98
 Rubik's Clock  Simone Santarsiero 14.04  Alessandro Manopulo 14.45  Marco Antinori 15.25
 Pyraminx  Leonardo Marchizza 3.88  Gabriele Cappelletti 6.58  Marianna Bondi 7.68
 Square-1  Simone Cantarelli 42.98  Simone Santarsiero 48.86  Gabriele Cappelletti
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Manopulo 9.55   10.15    Italy 9.78 10.00 9.55 12.03 10.66
2 Edoardo Annesi 8.76   10.85    Italy 8.76 11.27 9.39 12.94 11.88
3 Mariano D'Imperio 10.75   11.73    Italy 14.31 12.31 10.75 11.44 11.44
4 Gabriele Cappelletti 12.21   12.84    Italy 15.71 12.33 13.00 12.21 13.18
5 Matteo Provasi 11.56   13.07    Italy 13.16 12.52 13.53 15.03 11.56
6 Simone Santarsiero 12.13   13.90    Italy 12.13 13.16 14.40 14.25 14.28
7 Simone Cantarelli 12.02   14.14    Italy 15.25 15.11 13.80 13.52 12.02
8 Andrea Princic 12.70   14.20    Italy 15.62 15.65 13.18 12.70 13.80
9 Leonardo Marchizza 14.28   15.41    Italy 14.28 14.56 16.03 18.40 15.65
10 Riccardo Fiore 15.09   16.03    Italy DNF 15.46 15.09 16.76 15.88
11 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 13.80   16.12    Italy 13.80 21.81 18.56 14.68 15.11
12 Andrea Farolfi 13.96   16.74    Italy 15.08 13.96 19.83 17.97 17.18
13 Marianna Bondi 17.68   19.31    Italy 22.98 17.68 18.00 17.76 22.16
14 Lorenzo Di Tore 12.44   21.08    Italy 21.66 19.85 21.72 22.98 12.44
15 Mirko Giannini 17.94   21.99    Italy 24.00 23.40 DNF 17.94 18.56
16 Caterina Pali 20.71   22.56    Italy 20.88 21.46 25.33 26.25 20.71
17 Gianluca Placenti 21.05   23.28    Italy DNF 25.50 23.28 21.05 21.07
18 Marco Antinori 16.78   24.10    Italy DNF 24.43 25.75 22.12 16.78
19 Federico Rinalduzzi 20.30   24.43    Italy 21.25 20.30 40.22 24.93 27.12
20 Miriana Cecchi 22.13   25.91    Italy 22.13 26.27 23.60 27.86 27.95
21 Luca Spagnolo 24.58   29.36    Italy 24.58 31.21 27.43 39.71 29.44
22 Filippo Taddei 25.91   30.73    Italy 25.91 31.52 32.95 27.71 DNF
23 Arcangelo Lobianco 26.78   32.38    Italy DNF 28.94 34.27 26.78 33.94
24 Angelo Pandolfi 33.66   41.64    Italy 40.28 DNF 39.87 44.77 33.66
25 Arianna Greco 1:40.55   2:01.17    Italy 2:14.16 1:40.55 2:23.72 1:41.92 2:07.43
26 Michele Spagnolo 3:28.86   4:31.78    Italy 4:41.86 DNF 3:28.86 4:58.10 3:55.38
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Manopulo 10.00   11.11    Italy 11.17 10.00 14.35 10.83 11.34
2 Mariano D'Imperio 9.90   11.41    Italy 11.61 10.93 11.94 9.90 11.68
3 Edoardo Annesi 9.91   11.68    Italy 11.57 13.33 9.91 10.13 17.20
4 Gabriele Cappelletti 10.52   11.76    Italy 13.15 12.21 10.81 10.52 12.27
5 Simone Cantarelli 11.52   12.83    Italy 13.66 11.52 13.69 12.41 12.43
6 Matteo Provasi 9.52   12.89    Italy 13.76 12.95 15.27 11.96 9.52
7 Simone Santarsiero 11.53   13.05    Italy 14.77 11.53 14.55 12.93 11.68
8 Leonardo Marchizza 13.53   15.14    Italy 15.41 13.53 16.18 13.97 16.03
9 Andrea Farolfi 13.81   15.88    Italy 15.81 13.81 16.59 16.41 15.43
10 Andrea Princic 11.80   16.47    Italy 11.80 19.63 16.28 13.50 20.41
11 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 12.93   16.53    Italy 17.94 16.93 12.93 24.36 14.72
12 Riccardo Fiore 16.21   17.44    Italy 17.83 17.05 17.44 16.21 19.21
13 Marianna Bondi 18.41   20.15    Italy 20.86 19.59 18.41 22.22 20.00
14 Lorenzo Di Tore 15.36   20.33    Italy 19.15 15.36 22.71 21.97 19.88
15 Caterina Pali 19.72   20.50    Italy 22.56 21.12 20.44 19.94 19.72
16 Mirko Giannini 18.18   20.77    Italy 25.00 18.18 22.41 18.53 21.38
17 Gianluca Placenti 17.92   22.44    Italy 25.41 21.61 26.30 17.92 20.29
18 Marco Antinori 22.55   27.82    Italy 31.73 22.55 DNF 27.52 24.21
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Manopulo 9.96   11.14    Italy 9.96 10.10 12.32 12.70 11.00
2 Mariano D'Imperio 10.14   11.62    Italy 12.07 13.03 10.67 12.11 10.14
3 Simone Santarsiero 11.05   11.79    Italy 11.05 12.40 12.57 11.63 11.33
4 Gabriele Cappelletti 11.03   13.13    Italy 16.03 13.49 11.03 13.81 12.10
5 Edoardo Annesi 11.38   13.33    Italy 14.87 13.02 11.38 12.66 14.31
6 Matteo Provasi 11.35   13.34    Italy 11.35 12.39 17.61 13.99 13.65
7 Simone Cantarelli 12.58   13.66    Italy 12.61 17.57 14.96 13.40 12.58
8 Andrea Princic 12.73   15.06    Italy 14.45 DNF 12.73 17.31 13.41
9 Leonardo Marchizza 13.15   15.08    Italy 13.15 17.87 14.64 15.01 15.59
10 Andrea Farolfi 12.52   15.53    Italy 15.93 17.22 12.52 15.72 14.93
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Annesi 2.03   2.70    Italy 2.19 2.94 2.97 2.03 3.25
2 Matteo Provasi 3.32   3.81    Italy 7.56 3.32 4.60 3.41 3.43
3 Mariano D'Imperio 3.22   4.23    Italy 3.81 3.22 5.58 3.42 5.47
4 Leonardo Marchizza 4.22   4.84    Italy 4.22 5.00 4.59 4.95 4.97
5 Gabriele Cappelletti 4.72   5.76    Italy 6.55 8.15 4.72 5.80 4.93
6 Andrea Princic 5.13   6.12    Italy 5.13 6.99 6.19 7.47 5.19
7 Marianna Bondi 3.93   6.26    Italy 3.93 6.08 6.08 6.68 6.63
8 Simone Santarsiero 5.56   6.45    Italy 5.56 5.86 6.56 6.94 7.39
9 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 5.41   6.62    Italy 5.80 10.31 5.80 8.27 5.41
10 Filippo Taddei 5.42   7.07    Italy 8.69 5.42 8.96 6.47 6.05
11 Arcangelo Lobianco 4.47   7.23    Italy 9.12 7.05 5.52 4.47 9.55
12 Gianluca Placenti 6.93   7.80    Italy 8.61 7.90 6.93 8.08 7.41
13 Andrea Farolfi 3.75   7.88    Italy 11.25 3.75 7.46 7.71 8.46
14 Simone Cantarelli 5.34   8.13    Italy 6.83 8.69 5.34 9.47 8.87
15 Miriana Cecchi 7.06   8.25    Italy 8.35 8.05 7.06 8.35 16.46
16 Mirko Giannini 4.15   8.34    Italy 6.91 8.72 4.15 DNF 9.40
17 Riccardo Fiore 6.55   8.35    Italy 9.91 6.88 8.25 6.55 DNF
18 Marco Antinori 7.66   9.64    Italy 12.13 10.95 9.56 8.41 7.66
19 Alessandro Manopulo 4.53   9.95    Italy 5.72 15.21 4.53 8.91 DNF
20 Federico Rinalduzzi 7.22   10.17    Italy 9.57 13.45 7.22 8.50 12.43
21 Lorenzo Di Tore 7.55   10.23    Italy 9.13 11.18 13.36 10.38 7.55
22 Luca Spagnolo 9.58   10.74    Italy 16.36 12.19 10.03 9.99 9.58
23 Angelo Pandolfi 14.93   18.55    Italy 26.80 17.63 17.65 20.38 14.93
24 Michele Spagnolo 1:05.15   1:29.53    Italy DNF 1:13.98 1:53.93 1:05.15 1:20.69
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 2.31   3.89    Italy 3.34 5.65 2.68 11.93 2.31
2 Edoardo Annesi 1.69   4.01    Italy 5.46 1.69 2.33 4.80 4.90
3 Matteo Provasi 3.34   4.68    Italy 4.40 3.34 DNF 5.05 4.58
4 Andrea Princic 2.50   4.87    Italy 4.25 2.50 4.84 5.53 9.80
5 Mariano D'Imperio 2.75   4.94    Italy 3.31 2.75 7.52 10.61 4.00
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 3.86   5.35    Italy 6.75 7.36 3.86 4.06 5.23
7 Simone Cantarelli 5.33   5.78    Italy 6.44 6.06 5.36 5.91 5.33
8 Marianna Bondi 4.83   6.26    Italy 6.97 6.16 4.83 8.86 5.65
9 Marco Antinori 4.80   6.36    Italy 4.80 5.16 7.30 9.63 6.63
10 Riccardo Fiore 5.21   6.88    Italy 5.21 DNF 7.38 7.29 5.97
11 Leonardo Marchizza 4.68   6.97    Italy DNF 5.92 4.68 7.81 7.17
12 Filippo Taddei 4.69   7.00    Italy 4.69 5.53 8.36 7.58 7.90
13 Simone Santarsiero 4.27   7.60    Italy 7.93 4.27 4.66 15.90 10.21
14 Miriana Cecchi 5.00   7.77    Italy 7.78 5.00 6.83 8.69 9.03
15 Mirko Giannini 4.44   7.88    Italy 7.31 11.72 8.90 7.43 4.44
16 Gianluca Placenti 6.55   8.06    Italy 7.09 6.55 8.28 10.90 8.81
17 Andrea Farolfi 7.46   8.15    Italy 8.61 7.75 16.37 7.46 8.08
18 Arcangelo Lobianco 7.08   9.12    Italy 9.59 DNF 8.69 9.08 7.08
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Annesi 2.00   3.10    Italy 2.00 2.96 3.11 3.52 3.24
2 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 3.03   3.46    Italy 3.03 3.61 3.56 10.84 3.21
3 Mariano D'Imperio 2.65   4.05    Italy 2.88 2.65 4.97 4.31 6.11
4 Matteo Provasi 2.19   4.29    Italy 2.19 5.43 3.77 5.02 4.08
5 Andrea Princic 2.77   4.46    Italy 3.36 2.77 6.69 5.30 4.72
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 2.55   4.86    Italy 5.65 2.55 4.75 5.20 4.64
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Manopulo 42.55   46.53    Italy 42.55 53.77 44.86 48.46 46.27
2 Mariano D'Imperio 47.44   49.59    Italy 47.44 50.31 50.00 49.21 49.55
3 Simone Cantarelli 48.47   51.84    Italy 50.30 48.47 50.05 1:01.06 55.18
4 Edoardo Annesi 48.78   53.91    Italy 59.52 49.44 52.77 1:00.47 48.78
5 Gabriele Cappelletti 54.05   58.30    Italy 1:00.96 57.78 59.28 57.83 54.05
6 Matteo Provasi 52.11   1:01.47    Italy 1:03.31 1:07.63 52.11 1:00.27 1:00.83
7 Simone Santarsiero 1:03.66   1:08.97    Italy 1:03.72 1:12.66 1:10.53 1:45.02 1:03.66
8 Leonardo Marchizza 1:17.40   1:27.66    Italy 1:17.40 1:28.78 1:35.44 1:18.75 DNF
9 Gianluca Placenti 1:08.40   1:37.24    Italy 1:19.40 1:08.40 1:48.38 1:43.95 2:12.61
10 Riccardo Fiore 1:32.90      Italy DNF 1:32.90
11 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 1:37.78      Italy DNF 1:37.78
12 Federico Rinalduzzi 1:44.81      Italy 1:44.81 1:52.02
13 Luca Spagnolo 1:57.61      Italy 2:06.00 1:57.61
14 Filippo Taddei 2:13.50      Italy 2:13.50 2:48.45
15 Lorenzo Di Tore 2:14.34      Italy 2:14.34 2:22.59
16 Miriana Cecchi 2:35.07      Italy 2:35.07 2:43.32
17 Arcangelo Lobianco 3:20.55      Italy 3:28.24 3:20.55
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mariano D'Imperio 2:29.63   DNF    Italy DNF 2:29.63 DNS
2 Simone Santarsiero 2:35.96   DNF    Italy DNF 2:35.96 DNF
3 Gabriele Cappelletti 2:42.26   DNF    Italy 2:49.56 2:42.26 DNF
4 Gianluca Placenti 2:45.35   2:50.41    Italy 2:45.35 2:48.30 2:57.58
5 Federico Rinalduzzi 8:38.38   DNF    Italy 8:38.38 DNS DNS
6 Luca Spagnolo DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
6 Miriana Cecchi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
6 Caterina Pali DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
6 Leonardo Marchizza DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
6 Riccardo Fiore DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mariano D'Imperio 15.47   19.29    Italy 19.10 15.47 18.46 20.30 32.28
2 Edoardo Annesi 15.90   21.53    Italy 20.05 23.63 20.91 15.90 25.56
3 Simone Santarsiero 19.03   21.98    Italy 22.31 20.56 19.03 23.08 25.97
4 Gabriele Cappelletti 21.28   22.33    Italy 24.77 22.28 22.58 21.28 22.13
5 Matteo Provasi 20.43   23.01    Italy 23.90 23.05 25.34 20.43 22.08
6 Simone Cantarelli 25.25   32.44    Italy 32.60 31.21 25.25 37.34 33.50
7 Riccardo Fiore 27.52   34.54    Italy 27.52 DNF 37.44 27.81 38.38
8 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 34.65   38.33    Italy 37.83 40.71 44.47 34.65 36.44
9 Leonardo Marchizza 33.48   38.68    Italy 36.96 DNF 37.21 33.48 41.88
10 Andrea Princic 31.84   38.78    Italy 42.76 34.31 31.84 1:00.25 39.27
11 Miriana Cecchi 43.25   1:10.62    Italy 43.25 1:05.77 1:17.77 1:15.73 1:10.36
12 Caterina Pali 55.21      Italy 59.41 55.21
13 Mirko Giannini 1:00.55      Italy 1:05.83 1:00.55
14 Gianluca Placenti 1:14.18      Italy 1:14.18 1:23.44
15 Luca Spagnolo 1:19.88      Italy DNF 1:19.88
16 Arcangelo Lobianco 1:26.78      Italy 1:44.66 1:26.78
17 Filippo Taddei 1:54.18      Italy DNF 1:54.18
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simone Santarsiero 12.46   14.04    Italy 14.02 12.65 12.46 16.08 15.46
2 Alessandro Manopulo 12.38   14.45    Italy 14.13 15.13 14.40 14.81 12.38
3 Marco Antinori 13.78   15.25    Italy 17.46 13.84 13.78 14.44 DNF
4 Marianna Bondi 16.21   19.88    Italy 19.81 23.77 16.21 19.86 19.97
5 Miriana Cecchi 21.18   23.21    Italy 25.75 22.03 21.18 21.86 26.25
6 Leonardo Marchizza 16.88   24.62    Italy 16.88 DNF 17.39 31.54 24.94
7 Gianluca Placenti 22.86   37.01    Italy DNF 22.86 56.24 30.79 24.01
8 Gabriele Cappelletti 35.78      Italy 35.78 DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leonardo Marchizza 3.42   4.41    Italy 4.64 3.42 7.19 3.55 5.04
2 Arcangelo Lobianco 7.13   8.03    Italy 8.03 8.93 8.91 7.13 7.16
3 Gabriele Cappelletti 4.84   8.26    Italy 8.18 4.84 10.41 8.33 8.27
4 Marianna Bondi 7.44   8.72    Italy 9.44 8.40 11.09 7.44 8.31
5 Mariano D'Imperio 5.98   9.26    Italy 9.43 9.28 9.07 5.98 11.16
6 Simone Cantarelli 6.72   10.13    Italy 9.75 13.25 7.48 6.72 13.16
7 Filippo Taddei 6.33   10.52    Italy 11.63 6.33 13.09 14.19 6.84
8 Marco Antinori 7.40   11.42    Italy 15.64 10.95 11.17 7.40 12.13
9 Matteo Provasi 7.22   11.56    Italy 11.43 21.50 12.46 7.22 10.78
10 Simone Santarsiero 9.71   12.00    Italy 20.13 14.65 10.30 11.06 9.71
11 Angelo Pandolfi 9.83   13.91    Italy 14.31 9.83 15.97 11.46 17.99
12 Riccardo Fiore 11.81   14.48    Italy 15.97 11.95 16.53 11.81 15.52
13 Luca Spagnolo 11.90   15.69    Italy 18.05 14.13 14.88 11.90 18.93
14 Andrea Princic 13.55   18.67    Italy 14.13 25.71 13.55 20.63 21.24
15 Miriana Cecchi 14.50   21.44    Italy 16.50 26.30 14.50 21.53 39.52
16 Gianluca Placenti 13.55   21.91    Italy 25.91 13.55 27.56 23.75 16.08
17 Michele Spagnolo 35.96      Italy 38.50 35.96
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leonardo Marchizza 3.19   3.88   NR  Italy 3.85 3.19 4.79 4.59 3.21
2 Gabriele Cappelletti 5.09   6.58    Italy 8.68 5.09 6.53 6.21 7.01
3 Marianna Bondi 6.08   7.68    Italy 8.46 7.32 7.27 6.08 9.93
4 Arcangelo Lobianco 7.11   9.45    Italy DNF 8.28 9.22 7.11 10.86
5 Mariano D'Imperio 5.15   10.47    Italy 9.31 12.41 14.69 5.15 9.68
6 Filippo Taddei 6.80   10.56    Italy 13.72 6.80 9.09 9.58 13.02
7 Simone Santarsiero 9.72   10.65    Italy 9.72 10.75 11.16 10.05 12.81
8 Simone Cantarelli 8.63   10.79    Italy 12.55 8.63 9.65 10.81 11.91
9 Matteo Provasi 8.21   13.05    Italy 13.63 8.21 14.86 10.66 19.53
10 Marco Antinori 8.33   DNF    Italy 13.86 8.33 25.30 DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simone Cantarelli 37.09   42.98    Italy 37.80 37.09 52.49 38.64 1:06.65
2 Simone Santarsiero 43.11   48.86    Italy 50.40 51.90 43.11 44.28 52.40
3 Gabriele Cappelletti 1:16.05      Italy 1:16.05 1:47.72
4 Miriana Cecchi 1:22.81      Italy 1:22.81 1:52.16
5 Gianluca Placenti 1:32.97      Italy 1:32.97 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D2 L2 U2 L D' F2 D R2 F L2 U R2 B2 U F2 D' L2
A #2 L D2 R' F2 L2 U2 L2 D2 F L2 D R' U L D' R' D F2
A #3 U2 L2 D L' D2 L F' U2 B D' F2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L' F2 L2 B2
A #4 R2 B' D2 B L' D' F2 R2 L2 B' R' U2 F' U2 R2 F' R2 F' U2
A #5 B2 R2 B' D' R U B D' B' R' B2 R' B2 R U2 R' B2 R2 D2 R'
A Ex#1 F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 L' R2 U2 B R' D L' D2 B' D' R2 U B2 F'
A Ex#2 L U D L U' R D' R2 L2 B' R F2 L2 F R2 B R2 L2 F
B #1 F2 U' F2 D F2 U' R2 B2 L2 F2 R D F L2 R2 D' R D' R'
B #2 L' U2 F2 D2 B2 R' U2 L B2 L B R' D2 U R2 B D B2 L
B #3 L F R D R' L2 F U L2 F B' R' F2 R' F2 R U2 L2 D2 L
B #4 U2 R2 B2 R2 F2 D2 R2 U F2 L B2 F D F2 R D' F L B U2
B #5 U' F2 D B2 F2 D U' B2 D R U2 F2 L2 D' L F L U2 R U'
B Ex#1 U' R2 B2 D R2 D2 L2 B2 R2 B U R B2 L' B F' U' R2 F R
B Ex#2 D' L2 D2 F2 R2 B2 F2 D B2 D' B L R' U2 B R' B U R' F'
C #1 U F2 D F2 U F2 L2 U B2 D' R2 F' R' B' U L' B' D2 F' U' B'
C #2 D' L2 D L2 U2 B2 U' L2 B L2 R B' R2 B2 L2 U2 R U B'
C #3 L B2 R F U2 L' F' L' D L2 B2 U B2 D2 R2 U' R2
C #4 L2 D' B2 D2 R2 D' L2 D B2 U' B' D L U' L2 U' F R2 U2 L
C #5 U2 B' D2 U2 B2 F' L2 U2 B' L2 U F' U B' L' R2 F' U R F D
C Ex#1 F2 R2 D B2 D' R2 U2 R' B L2 F2 U F2 D' B' R B' D'
C Ex#2 R2 F' L U2 B' R D2 R2 F2 L' U' L2 D' B2 U2 F2 D B2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 R F2 R U2 L' D' L D' B2 D' R' F D U2 L2 B2
A #2 U2 R' D2 F' D2 R' D' B' R' B R' U2 L D2 R F2 R U2
A #3 B2 D B2 L2 D2 F2 U' B2 U' L R2 B' L D R' F L2 R B2 D
A #4 F2 R' B2 D2 U2 R F2 L' F' R D' F' U B F U L' R' U'
A #5 L2 B2 D' F2 U L2 D2 U F2 D' B L' D2 B2 U' B U2 L' B' U
A Ex#1 L2 R2 F' D2 L2 D2 B' U' R' B2 D' B R D B U2 B' F'
A Ex#2 U' R2 U' B' R U D2 L D' B R2 D' R2 F2 U F2 R2 D' R2 L2
B #1 B2 L R D2 R B2 U2 F2 R' B D' U2 L' B R F2 R2 F' R2
B #2 D2 R' U2 L2 R' D2 B2 L D2 U2 F2 D B' R F D F2 L R' D2
B #3 L2 B2 L2 B' R2 F' L2 B2 D2 F L U F' L' B2 R B' U B' L
B #4 U2 R2 B2 U' R2 B2 D U2 L' B2 D' F R U B' F' D B2 D'
B #5 U L2 R2 F2 U' F2 D2 L2 U' B U2 R B' U F2 D U2 F' L2 F'
B Ex#1 B' D2 F L2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D2 U L' F' L' F D' R2 U2 R' U
B Ex#2 L' U F2 U2 R D' L2 B' R L' D' R L' B2 L' D2 R' L F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D L D' R2 U2 B' L2 B U' B2 D' R2 D' L2 F2 D2 B2
A #2 U' B2 D' L2 D U2 F2 L2 B' R2 B R' D2 B R' F' L' D B D2
A #3 U D' B R B' L D2 R D2 F U D2 R2 L2 F' B2 U2 L2 B
A #4 F2 R2 F' D' R' B' L2 D2 F' L F D2 B' R2 F D2 B U2 F'
A #5 D2 F2 D R2 D2 U F2 U' L B D2 B D2 F L2 D L D2 R2
A Ex#1 D B2 R D' B2 R2 F R U' D B R2 F2 D2 L' U2 F2 R U2
A Ex#2 D2 F L2 D2 F R2 F L2 U2 F L U F2 R2 F2 R' D R2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 R' U R' F' U2 F U2 F U'
A #2 R U' F' R' U2 R' U2 F R' U2 R
A #3 R' F U2 F' U' R2 F U' F' U' F
A #4 U2 R2 U2 F R U2 R' U F' R U
A #5 U2 R' U2 F R2 F' U2 R' U' R' U
A Ex#1 R' F' R2 U' R' U' R U' R U' R2
A Ex#2 U R' U2 F' R' U2 R U2 R' F R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F U' F R U R' U2 F U' R2
A #2 U' R' F U' F' R2 U' R' U R' U2
A #3 R' F' U2 R2 U2 R' F U' R U' R
A #4 R F U F U2 F U2 F U' R U
A #5 R' U2 F' U2 R2 F' U' R2 U' R U
A Ex#1 R U' R2 F U' R2 U R U' F R2
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R U2 R' U2 R2 F' R2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R' U2 R2 U' R2 U' R U R
A #2 R' U2 F2 U2 F R U' R' U' R2 F'
A #3 U R2 U' R2 U' F' U F' U' R2 U'
A #4 U' R F' U2 R' U' R' U2 F' U2 F'
A #5 U2 R' F' U' R U' F' R2 U' F U'
A Ex#1 R' U' F R2 U' R' U' R2 U R' F
A Ex#2 U' R' U F' R2 U' R' U' R' F R2
B #1 R' F U2 F' U2 R F' R' U' R F'
B #2 U2 R U' R2 F U2 R U' R' U F2
B #3 U2 R F U' F U2 F R2 F' R' U2
B #4 R' F2 R' F U' R U2 R' F U2 R
B #5 U' R U' R' U2 R F' R2 U2 R U
B Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F' U' F R' U R U' R
B Ex#2 R F' U2 R2 U' R U2 R U' R2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 B2 D' F2 U B2 D F2 L2 U2 R' F L2 U' L2 B2 D2 B R2 B2 Uw2 L' D2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 R F' L D2 B' Rw2 L' Uw' R' B2 Uw' Rw Uw2 R2 Fw' F2 Rw2 R2 D'
A #2 B2 U B2 D2 B2 L2 D' U2 F2 U F2 L' F D' R2 F' U2 F R' F L Rw2 F U B' F' Rw2 B' Uw2 L2 Fw2 R' F' Rw' R F R2 Uw Fw D' Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw L
A #3 U' L' B' U F L' D' R' D F L F2 B2 L2 R U2 R' D2 U2 R Fw2 U Rw2 R2 U' Rw2 F' D' Fw2 U R2 B Rw' D2 B D R' U F Uw Fw Uw D Fw L
A #4 R2 D2 L2 D2 L2 B' U2 F U2 F2 D F' B2 D U2 R L' U2 B D2 U' Uw2 L' F2 Rw2 Uw2 B Uw2 F' R U2 Fw2 Uw2 R D' L Uw B Rw2 R Fw D' F2 Rw B2 Uw2
A #5 D2 L D B L2 F' L U' L2 U R2 B2 U2 B2 F2 R' B2 F2 R D2 L Fw2 U R' Fw2 U Fw2 Uw2 B2 D L D R U' Fw D' Rw2 Fw B2 U' R2 B2 U2 Rw Uw F2 Uw2
A Ex#1 D' L2 F' R U L2 D' B2 D2 R F2 R2 D2 L2 D R2 U' B2 Uw2 F' L Fw2 Uw2 D2 R F' B' Uw2 L' Fw2 F Uw F R D B2 Fw Rw U' Fw2 L2 U' Fw'
A Ex#2 R2 B' U2 F D2 B2 D2 U2 R2 D2 B' L B' L' U' R' D2 F2 D' R2 B' Rw2 F' Uw2 L2 Fw2 B' Uw2 R2 B' R F' L Uw R2 Uw' R L' Fw' Rw Fw F Rw' Fw U L
B #1 B' R' F R' L' D' L2 U L' D2 F2 D2 F2 R2 D2 F' L2 F D2 Fw2 Uw2 D B2 R F2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 U' R' B D' L Uw2 Fw Uw2 Fw2 Uw' Fw B2 D' Rw2 Fw' L2
B #2 R2 L2 D2 U F2 R2 F2 R2 U2 R' B2 R' U2 B' R B U L2 D2 F Fw2 D Rw2 F' Rw2 U' F D2 F2 B' Uw2 Fw2 Rw' B L' B2 Uw' Fw' R F2 Rw' L' F' U
B #3 B D2 U2 F D2 F' R2 B' R2 F' L' U B L F L U' R2 B2 F Rw2 U' B Rw2 Fw2 F' U2 L2 Fw2 U' Fw2 F R U2 F' Rw D' L2 Uw L F2 Rw' Uw2 D Rw'
B #4 L2 B' D2 L2 D2 F2 R2 B D2 L2 B U F' R F2 R' F' U' Uw2 F R' Fw2 R' U2 B2 Rw2 L2 B F' L Uw' F R2 U2 B' F2 Uw Rw Uw Rw2 Uw R L2
B #5 R2 D B2 U' L2 U L2 U L2 R2 D2 F U L R' D U' L2 F D' R' Fw2 D2 R Uw2 Rw2 R' D' F2 U2 L' R' F2 Fw' D B' D2 B' U Rw' B Uw' Rw2 D L
B Ex#1 U2 L B2 R B2 D2 B2 D2 L' U2 B' D' F' U L B2 U2 R' U' B2 Fw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 R' F2 U' L' Uw2 D' Rw2 F2 L F' U' D Fw R2 U Rw Fw2 D B' Rw Uw'
B Ex#2 B2 F2 U2 R U2 L U2 R' D2 R' B' L' B2 D L2 F' D L' R2 D' Rw2 F' U' Fw2 U B' U' Fw2 L2 Fw2 B Rw' Fw2 Rw' Uw2 Rw L B2 R L2 Fw' F R2 D Fw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 D B2 U' F2 L2 D2 L2 D' B R U R F L' F R B' R2 Uw
A #2 L2 D' B2 U2 F2 D R2 F2 L D' F U L2 D L D2 F2 D' Rw'
A #3 U' R2 U' R2 F2 U2 R2 D' U2 R2 F2 R U' L2 B2 D R F' U L' B'
A Ex#1 L D2 L' D2 R2 F2 R B2 D2 R' F R' U' B' D' R' F L F2 Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 L' D2 F2 L U2 L' U2 R F2 D2 B R' B R2 B2 D' B U' L' U' Rw Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' B2 U2 L2 D R2 D F2 U' L' D2 L' F D U R' B F2
A #2 F' U' F' U2 R' B R2 B' U' D2 L2 B2 R2 B R2 F' R2 L2 F R2
A #3 R2 D2 R2 D F2 L2 B2 R2 F L B2 U2 F2 R2 F' D' B' U L'
A #4 L B2 R U2 L' D2 L U2 B2 L' F' L R2 B D B2 U' B2 D2 F2
A #5 B2 D' L2 B2 F2 U2 R B' D2 L2 F2 L R U' L2 R F U'
A Ex#1 B2 U F2 L2 R2 D2 U' L2 R' D2 U2 B' L2 B2 F' L2 D' L F'
A Ex#2 D2 F' L2 B' L2 F2 D2 F2 D2 F2 R' F2 U F' R2 D' F2 U' R' F'
B #1 R B' R2 L B2 L D R' L2 F2 L' D2 F2 B2 R2 D R2 D'
B #2 F2 R2 F L D' L F' D2 B' U' L' B2 U R2 D' R2 D2 L2 U B2
B #3 U2 R2 F2 U2 B U2 L2 D2 R2 B' L2 U' B2 F U' F2 U2 R' B D
B #4 U R2 F2 D L2 R2 F2 D' U' B U R2 B2 R D2 B' L2 F2 D' L2
B #5 R' D2 R D2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F' L D' B' L2 F R2 D L' R F2
B Ex#1 B U2 F R2 U2 F' L2 F L2 R2 U' L2 U2 L' D F' D' L' B
B Ex#2 U F L U R U2 B' R' L2 B D B2 U2 B U2 B' D2 F U2 B
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR2+ DL3+ UL2+ U5+ R2- D2+ L3- ALL4+ y2 U0+ R3- D2+ L0+ ALL6+ UR DR DL
A #2 UR0+ DR1+ DL2- UL2- U3- R1+ D3+ L5- ALL1- y2 U4+ R5+ D5- L2- ALL3- UR UL
A #3 UR1- DR3- DL0+ UL4- U3+ R2+ D2+ L2+ ALL2- y2 U5+ R3- D4+ L2+ ALL1+ UR DR UL
A #4 UR4- DR6+ DL2+ UL5- U4+ R1+ D0+ L2- ALL1+ y2 U0+ R1- D5+ L0+ ALL4-
A #5 UR1+ DR4+ DL1- UL0+ U3+ R5+ D4+ L0+ ALL3- y2 U1- R6+ D4+ L2- ALL1- UR
A Ex#1 UR5- DR5+ DL6+ UL3- U0+ R5+ D5- L5+ ALL3- y2 U2+ R0+ D1- L3+ ALL5- UR DR UL
A Ex#2 UR3- DR0+ DL2- UL2- U1- R1- D4+ L5+ ALL4+ y2 U4- R1+ D3- L6+ ALL2- UR UL
B #1 UR1+ DR2- DL5+ UL3+ U4- R4- D2- L2+ ALL4- y2 U6+ R5- D3- L3- ALL2- UR
B #2 UR4+ DR3+ DL0+ UL2- U5+ R2- D6+ L2+ ALL5- y2 U0+ R2+ D3- L3- ALL5+ UL
B #3 UR2- DR6+ DL1+ UL0+ U1- R5+ D5+ L4+ ALL2+ y2 U2- R4+ D2- L0+ ALL2+ UR
B #4 UR1+ DR5- DL1- UL2- U3- R3- D3- L0+ ALL2+ y2 U3- R1- D1- L2+ ALL5- UR DL
B #5 UR1- DR2- DL4+ UL4+ U6+ R5- D3+ L2+ ALL1+ y2 U4+ R3+ D6+ L4+ ALL5+ UR UL
B Ex#1 UR1- DR3+ DL6+ UL4+ U6+ R5- D1+ L4+ ALL1- y2 U4+ R5+ D6+ L4- ALL5-
B Ex#2 UR4- DR3+ DL4+ UL6+ U5- R3+ D3+ L5- ALL4- y2 U1- R5- D0+ L4+ ALL3- UR DR
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U R' L U B U R L' B' L l r
A #2 R' L' B' R' B L R' U R B U l r b'
A #3 B' R L U B R B' U L U' L l' r b'
A #4 U B L U L' U B' R B' R U l'
A #5 U B L B U L' R' U' B' L' B' u' r
A Ex#1 R U' L R' L B U' L U B' R u' l'
A Ex#2 L R B R L' R B' L B' L' U' u' l' b'
B #1 B R B' U' R U' L' U L' U' B u' r b'
B #2 R' L' B' U' L' R B U' B' R' B l' r' b
B #3 L' U B L' B R U' L' U' R' L' r' b
B #4 L B' U' R U' L' U B R' B' L u r'
B #5 U' L' R B L' R L' R B U' B u' l'
B Ex#1 L' U L B' U B L U' L' U' B' u' r'
B Ex#2 U B L' R L' U' R U' R L' R u' l' r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B' U R' U R' U B' L' U' B u l r' b
A #2 R' B' U' B' L' U B U' B' U' R r
A #3 B U L B R' U B L' U' R' L l
A #4 L B L' U' R' B' L U B R' L u'
A #5 U R L U R' U L U' R' B L' u r b
A Ex#1 B U L' B R B' L U' B R B u' l r b'
A Ex#2 U' L B U' L' R L' R' L' U' B' l'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (6,-2) /
A #2 (3,2) / (1,4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) /
A #3 (-2,3) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,0)
A #4 (-2,-3) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-2) /
A #5 (-2,-3) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) /
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-1)
B #1 (1,0) / (2,-1) / (1,-5) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (6,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-4)
B #2 (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (1,-5) / (-4,-1) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-1) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (6,0)
B #3 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,1) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,0)
B #4 (0,2) / (1,4) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (2,-1) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0)
B #5 (0,2) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,-2) / (-5,0) /
B Ex#1 (3,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (3,-2) / (4,0) /
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (6,-2) / (-2,-2) / (4,0)
Alessandro Manopulo    Italy
Alessandro Manopulo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.96   11.14   9.96 10.10 12.32 12.70 11.00
Second round 1 10.00   11.11   11.17 10.00 14.35 10.83 11.34
First round 1 9.55   10.15   9.78 10.00 9.55 12.03 10.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.53   9.95   5.72 15.21 4.53 8.91 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 42.55   46.53   42.55 53.77 44.86 48.46 46.27
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 12.38   14.45   14.13 15.13 14.40 14.81 12.38
Andrea Farolfi    Italy
Andrea Farolfi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.52   15.53   15.93 17.22 12.52 15.72 14.93
Second round 9 13.81   15.88   15.81 13.81 16.59 16.41 15.43
First round 12 13.96   16.74   15.08 13.96 19.83 17.97 17.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 7.46   8.15   8.61 7.75 16.37 7.46 8.08
First round 13 3.75   7.88   11.25 3.75 7.46 7.71 8.46
Andrea Princic    Italy
Andrea Princic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.73   15.06   14.45 DNF 12.73 17.31 13.41
Second round 10 11.80   16.47   11.80 19.63 16.28 13.50 20.41
First round 8 12.70   14.20   15.62 15.65 13.18 12.70 13.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.77   4.46   3.36 2.77 6.69 5.30 4.72
Second round 4 2.50   4.87   4.25 2.50 4.84 5.53 9.80
First round 6 5.13   6.12   5.13 6.99 6.19 7.47 5.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 31.84   38.78   42.76 34.31 31.84 1:00.25 39.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 13.55   18.67   14.13 25.71 13.55 20.63 21.24
Angelo Pandolfi    Italy
Angelo Pandolfi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 33.66   41.64   40.28 DNF 39.87 44.77 33.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 14.93   18.55   26.80 17.63 17.65 20.38 14.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 9.83   13.91   14.31 9.83 15.97 11.46 17.99
Arcangelo Lobianco    Italy
Arcangelo Lobianco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 26.78   32.38   DNF 28.94 34.27 26.78 33.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 7.08   9.12   9.59 DNF 8.69 9.08 7.08
First round 11 4.47   7.23   9.12 7.05 5.52 4.47 9.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 3:20.55     3:28.24 3:20.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 1:26.78     1:44.66 1:26.78
Pyraminx Final 4 7.11   9.45   DNF 8.28 9.22 7.11 10.86
Combined First round 2 7.13   8.03   8.03 8.93 8.91 7.13 7.16
Arianna Greco    Italy
Arianna Greco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 1:40.55   2:01.17   2:14.16 1:40.55 2:23.72 1:41.92 2:07.43
Caterina Pali    Italy
Caterina Pali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 19.72   20.50   22.56 21.12 20.44 19.94 19.72
First round 16 20.71   22.56   20.88 21.46 25.33 26.25 20.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 55.21     59.41 55.21
Edoardo Annesi    Italy
Edoardo Annesi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.38   13.33   14.87 13.02 11.38 12.66 14.31
Second round 3 9.91   11.68   11.57 13.33 9.91 10.13 17.20
First round 2 8.76   10.85   8.76 11.27 9.39 12.94 11.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.00   3.10   2.00 2.96 3.11 3.52 3.24
Second round 2 1.69   4.01   5.46 1.69 2.33 4.80 4.90
First round 1 2.03   2.70   2.19 2.94 2.97 2.03 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 48.78   53.91   59.52 49.44 52.77 1:00.47 48.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 15.90   21.53   20.05 23.63 20.91 15.90 25.56
Federico Rinalduzzi    Italy
Federico Rinalduzzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 20.30   24.43   21.25 20.30 40.22 24.93 27.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 7.22   10.17   9.57 13.45 7.22 8.50 12.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:44.81     1:44.81 1:52.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 8:38.38   DNF   8:38.38 DNS DNS
Filippo Taddei    Italy
Filippo Taddei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 25.91   30.73   25.91 31.52 32.95 27.71 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.69   7.00   4.69 5.53 8.36 7.58 7.90
First round 10 5.42   7.07   8.69 5.42 8.96 6.47 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 2:13.50     2:13.50 2:48.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 1:54.18     DNF 1:54.18
Pyraminx Final 6 6.80   10.56   13.72 6.80 9.09 9.58 13.02
Combined First round 7 6.33   10.52   11.63 6.33 13.09 14.19 6.84
Gabriele Cappelletti    Italy
Gabriele Cappelletti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.03   13.13   16.03 13.49 11.03 13.81 12.10
Second round 4 10.52   11.76   13.15 12.21 10.81 10.52 12.27
First round 4 12.21   12.84   15.71 12.33 13.00 12.21 13.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.55   4.86   5.65 2.55 4.75 5.20 4.64
Second round 6 3.86   5.35   6.75 7.36 3.86 4.06 5.23
First round 5 4.72   5.76   6.55 8.15 4.72 5.80 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 54.05   58.30   1:00.96 57.78 59.28 57.83 54.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:42.26   DNF   2:49.56 2:42.26 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 21.28   22.33   24.77 22.28 22.58 21.28 22.13
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 35.78     35.78 DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 5.09   6.58   8.68 5.09 6.53 6.21 7.01
Combined First round 3 4.84   8.26   8.18 4.84 10.41 8.33 8.27
Square-1 Combined Final 3 1:16.05     1:16.05 1:47.72
Gianluca Placenti    Italy
Gianluca Placenti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 17.92   22.44   25.41 21.61 26.30 17.92 20.29
First round 17 21.05   23.28   DNF 25.50 23.28 21.05 21.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 6.55   8.06   7.09 6.55 8.28 10.90 8.81
First round 12 6.93   7.80   8.61 7.90 6.93 8.08 7.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:08.40   1:37.24   1:19.40 1:08.40 1:48.38 1:43.95 2:12.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:45.35   2:50.41   2:45.35 2:48.30 2:57.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 1:14.18     1:14.18 1:23.44
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 22.86   37.01   DNF 22.86 56.24 30.79 24.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 13.55   21.91   25.91 13.55 27.56 23.75 16.08
Square-1 Combined Final 5 1:32.97     1:32.97 DNF
Leonardo Marchizza    Italy
Leonardo Marchizza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.15   15.08   13.15 17.87 14.64 15.01 15.59
Second round 8 13.53   15.14   15.41 13.53 16.18 13.97 16.03
First round 9 14.28   15.41   14.28 14.56 16.03 18.40 15.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.68   6.97   DNF 5.92 4.68 7.81 7.17
First round 4 4.22   4.84   4.22 5.00 4.59 4.95 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:17.40   1:27.66   1:17.40 1:28.78 1:35.44 1:18.75 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 33.48   38.68   36.96 DNF 37.21 33.48 41.88
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 16.88   24.62   16.88 DNF 17.39 31.54 24.94
Pyraminx Final 1 3.19   3.88   NR 3.85 3.19 4.79 4.59 3.21
Combined First round 1 3.42   4.41   4.64 3.42 7.19 3.55 5.04
Lorenzo Di Tore    Italy
Lorenzo Di Tore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 15.36   20.33   19.15 15.36 22.71 21.97 19.88
First round 14 12.44   21.08   21.66 19.85 21.72 22.98 12.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.55   10.23   9.13 11.18 13.36 10.38 7.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 2:14.34     2:14.34 2:22.59
Luca Spagnolo    Italy
Luca Spagnolo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 24.58   29.36   24.58 31.21 27.43 39.71 29.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 9.58   10.74   16.36 12.19 10.03 9.99 9.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:57.61     2:06.00 1:57.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 1:19.88     DNF 1:19.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 11.90   15.69   18.05 14.13 14.88 11.90 18.93
Marco Antinori    Italy
Marco Antinori
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 22.55   27.82   31.73 22.55 DNF 27.52 24.21
First round 18 16.78   24.10   DNF 24.43 25.75 22.12 16.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 4.80   6.36   4.80 5.16 7.30 9.63 6.63
First round 18 7.66   9.64   12.13 10.95 9.56 8.41 7.66
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 13.78   15.25   17.46 13.84 13.78 14.44 DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 8.33   DNF   13.86 8.33 25.30 DNF DNF
Combined First round 8 7.40   11.42   15.64 10.95 11.17 7.40 12.13
Marianna Bondi    Italy
Marianna Bondi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 18.41   20.15   20.86 19.59 18.41 22.22 20.00
First round 13 17.68   19.31   22.98 17.68 18.00 17.76 22.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 8 4.83   6.26   6.97 6.16 4.83 8.86 5.65
First round 7 3.93   6.26   3.93 6.08 6.08 6.68 6.63
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 16.21   19.88   19.81 23.77 16.21 19.86 19.97
Pyraminx Final 3 6.08   7.68   8.46 7.32 7.27 6.08 9.93
Combined First round 4 7.44   8.72   9.44 8.40 11.09 7.44 8.31
Mariano D'Imperio    Italy
Mariano D'Imperio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.14   11.62   12.07 13.03 10.67 12.11 10.14
Second round 2 9.90   11.41   11.61 10.93 11.94 9.90 11.68
First round 3 10.75   11.73   14.31 12.31 10.75 11.44 11.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.65   4.05   2.88 2.65 4.97 4.31 6.11
Second round 5 2.75   4.94   3.31 2.75 7.52 10.61 4.00
First round 3 3.22   4.23   3.81 3.22 5.58 3.42 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 47.44   49.59   47.44 50.31 50.00 49.21 49.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:29.63   DNF   DNF 2:29.63 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 15.47   19.29   19.10 15.47 18.46 20.30 32.28
Pyraminx Final 5 5.15   10.47   9.31 12.41 14.69 5.15 9.68
Combined First round 5 5.98   9.26   9.43 9.28 9.07 5.98 11.16
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.35   13.34   11.35 12.39 17.61 13.99 13.65
Second round 6 9.52   12.89   13.76 12.95 15.27 11.96 9.52
First round 5 11.56   13.07   13.16 12.52 13.53 15.03 11.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.19   4.29   2.19 5.43 3.77 5.02 4.08
Second round 3 3.34   4.68   4.40 3.34 DNF 5.05 4.58
First round 2 3.32   3.81   7.56 3.32 4.60 3.41 3.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 52.11   1:01.47   1:03.31 1:07.63 52.11 1:00.27 1:00.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 20.43   23.01   23.90 23.05 25.34 20.43 22.08
Pyraminx Final 9 8.21   13.05   13.63 8.21 14.86 10.66 19.53
Combined First round 9 7.22   11.56   11.43 21.50 12.46 7.22 10.78
Michele Spagnolo    Italy
Michele Spagnolo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 3:28.86   4:31.78   4:41.86 DNF 3:28.86 4:58.10 3:55.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 1:05.15   1:29.53   DNF 1:13.98 1:53.93 1:05.15 1:20.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 35.96     38.50 35.96
Miriana Cecchi    Italy
Miriana Cecchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 22.13   25.91   22.13 26.27 23.60 27.86 27.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 5.00   7.77   7.78 5.00 6.83 8.69 9.03
First round 15 7.06   8.25   8.35 8.05 7.06 8.35 16.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 2:35.07     2:35.07 2:43.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 43.25   1:10.62   43.25 1:05.77 1:17.77 1:15.73 1:10.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 21.18   23.21   25.75 22.03 21.18 21.86 26.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 14.50   21.44   16.50 26.30 14.50 21.53 39.52
Square-1 Combined Final 4 1:22.81     1:22.81 1:52.16
Mirko Giannini    Italy
Mirko Giannini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 18.18   20.77   25.00 18.18 22.41 18.53 21.38
First round 15 17.94   21.99   24.00 23.40 DNF 17.94 18.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.44   7.88   7.31 11.72 8.90 7.43 4.44
First round 16 4.15   8.34   6.91 8.72 4.15 DNF 9.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 1:00.55     1:05.83 1:00.55
Riccardo Fiore    Italy
Riccardo Fiore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 16.21   17.44   17.83 17.05 17.44 16.21 19.21
First round 10 15.09   16.03   DNF 15.46 15.09 16.76 15.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 5.21   6.88   5.21 DNF 7.38 7.29 5.97
First round 17 6.55   8.35   9.91 6.88 8.25 6.55 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:32.90     DNF 1:32.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 27.52   34.54   27.52 DNF 37.44 27.81 38.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 11.81   14.48   15.97 11.95 16.53 11.81 15.52
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.58   13.66   12.61 17.57 14.96 13.40 12.58
Second round 5 11.52   12.83   13.66 11.52 13.69 12.41 12.43
First round 7 12.02   14.14   15.25 15.11 13.80 13.52 12.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 7 5.33   5.78   6.44 6.06 5.36 5.91 5.33
First round 14 5.34   8.13   6.83 8.69 5.34 9.47 8.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 48.47   51.84   50.30 48.47 50.05 1:01.06 55.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 25.25   32.44   32.60 31.21 25.25 37.34 33.50
Pyraminx Final 8 8.63   10.79   12.55 8.63 9.65 10.81 11.91
Combined First round 6 6.72   10.13   9.75 13.25 7.48 6.72 13.16
Square-1 Combined Final 1 37.09   42.98   37.80 37.09 52.49 38.64 1:06.65
Simone Santarsiero    Italy
Simone Santarsiero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.05   11.79   11.05 12.40 12.57 11.63 11.33
Second round 7 11.53   13.05   14.77 11.53 14.55 12.93 11.68
First round 6 12.13   13.90   12.13 13.16 14.40 14.25 14.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.27   7.60   7.93 4.27 4.66 15.90 10.21
First round 8 5.56   6.45   5.56 5.86 6.56 6.94 7.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:03.66   1:08.97   1:03.72 1:12.66 1:10.53 1:45.02 1:03.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:35.96   DNF   DNF 2:35.96 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 19.03   21.98   22.31 20.56 19.03 23.08 25.97
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 12.46   14.04   14.02 12.65 12.46 16.08 15.46
Pyraminx Final 7 9.72   10.65   9.72 10.75 11.16 10.05 12.81
Combined First round 10 9.71   12.00   20.13 14.65 10.30 11.06 9.71
Square-1 Combined Final 2 43.11   48.86   50.40 51.90 43.11 44.28 52.40
Vittorio Maria Perucatti    Italy
Vittorio Maria Perucatti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.93   16.53   17.94 16.93 12.93 24.36 14.72
First round 11 13.80   16.12   13.80 21.81 18.56 14.68 15.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.03   3.46   3.03 3.61 3.56 10.84 3.21
Second round 1 2.31   3.89   3.34 5.65 2.68 11.93 2.31
First round 9 5.41   6.62   5.80 10.31 5.80 8.27 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:37.78     DNF 1:37.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 34.65   38.33   37.83 40.71 44.47 34.65 36.44