Florence Fantastic Open 2013

Date City WCA LInk
2013-5-12  Italy, Firenze Florence Fantastic 2013

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Riccardo Simone 10.96  Tommaso Zoffoli 11.59  Mariano D'Imperio 12.02
 2x2x2 Cube  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.00  Riccardo Simone 4.13  Filippo Brancaleoni 4.61
 4x4x4 Cube  Tommaso Zoffoli 52.16  Riccardo Simone 53.14  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 54.26
 5x5x5 Cube  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:24.03  Riccardo Simone 1:44.14  Mariano D'Imperio 1:49.81
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 5:44.38
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Mariano D'Imperio 20.05  Riccardo Simone 23.70  Simone Santarsiero 24.32
 3x3x3 With Feet  Mariano D'Imperio 1:55.52  Simone Santarsiero 2:33.90
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mariano D'Imperio 11.56   11.89    Italy 13.63 11.91 11.56 12.16 11.59
2 Riccardo Simone 10.50   12.23    Italy 14.15 10.50 13.16 11.94 11.58
3 Tommaso Zoffoli 10.34   12.36    Italy 11.91 12.47 12.71 13.61 10.34
4 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 11.86   12.87    Chile 15.96 14.16 11.86 12.38 12.06
5 Simone Santarsiero 11.55   12.92    Italy 11.72 12.34 15.16 11.55 14.69
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.31   13.44    Italy 11.31 13.81 14.06 13.52 13.00
7 Mattia Francardi 12.84   13.54    Italy 12.84 13.75 13.77 13.09 14.83
8 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.06   13.95    Italy 13.80 11.06 14.25 13.81 15.96
9 Giulia Accorsi 14.21   15.20    Italy 15.08 14.21 20.61 14.77 15.75
10 Simone Cantarelli 14.09   16.67    Italy 15.61 16.80 17.61 18.78 14.09
11 Marco Minici 16.03   16.82    Italy 20.71 17.21 16.59 16.03 16.65
12 Davide Azzini 17.83   21.44    Italy 30.28 22.31 19.16 17.83 22.84
13 Michele Garuti 18.78   21.95    Italy 24.53 20.05 24.34 18.78 21.46
14 Cristiano Alba 22.59   23.96    Italy 23.96 24.11 22.59 23.80 26.19
15 Nicolas Gagliardi 24.72   25.59    Italy 24.83 24.72 26.68 31.94 25.25
16 Julian Galliano 24.27   26.03    Italy 27.88 24.88 25.34 28.47 24.27
17 Miriana Cecchi 28.86   35.17    Italy DNF 41.44 28.86 31.36 32.72
18 Giuseppe Sapia 37.91   43.01    Italy 37.91 1:04.52 47.59 40.02 41.41
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riccardo Simone 10.86   11.69    Italy 10.91 12.77 11.40 10.86 13.44
2 Tommaso Zoffoli 11.75   12.01    Italy 59.47 11.75 12.02 11.77 12.25
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.16   12.52    Italy 11.58 12.77 14.18 11.16 13.21
4 Mariano D'Imperio 10.25   12.58    Italy 13.47 15.90 11.77 10.25 12.50
5 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 9.75   12.79    Chile 13.59 18.81 12.16 9.75 12.61
6 Simone Santarsiero 13.21   14.73    Italy 13.90 20.56 13.21 14.69 15.59
7 Filippo Brancaleoni 13.91   14.79    Italy 14.16 15.28 14.94 13.91 17.75
8 Mattia Francardi 12.38   15.71    Italy 17.11 15.41 18.30 12.38 14.61
9 Giulia Accorsi 14.28   16.92    Italy 19.22 17.31 14.28 16.06 17.38
10 Marco Minici 15.41   17.03    Italy 21.25 15.41 16.50 17.44 17.16
11 Simone Cantarelli 16.81   18.58    Italy 19.72 16.81 16.96 19.06 19.72
12 Michele Garuti 16.44   20.28    Italy 16.44 DNF 23.65 18.34 18.86
13 Davide Azzini 19.19   22.12    Italy 21.31 21.77 19.19 27.56 23.27
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riccardo Simone 9.56   10.96    Italy 9.56 10.21 11.40 11.27 13.88
2 Tommaso Zoffoli 10.90   11.59    Italy 11.28 11.78 15.38 11.71 10.90
3 Mariano D'Imperio 10.97   12.02    Italy 12.21 11.88 14.41 11.96 10.97
4 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.71   12.12    Italy 11.71 11.78 12.02 20.16 12.55
5 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 10.28   12.45    Chile 13.28 16.61 12.30 11.77 10.28
6 Simone Santarsiero 12.18   12.77    Italy 12.69 13.25 12.18 15.15 12.38
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12.34   12.90    Italy 12.69 16.16 12.38 12.34 13.63
8 Mattia Francardi 13.00   14.49    Italy 13.46 16.18 13.00 13.84 17.13
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Filippo Brancaleoni 4.15   4.50    Italy 4.59 4.38 4.15 5.93 4.52
2 Riccardo Simone 4.15   5.11    Italy 5.81 4.77 4.91 4.15 5.65
3 Mariano D'Imperio 4.15   5.39    Italy 4.94 5.27 6.43 4.15 5.96
4 Tommaso Zoffoli 3.68   5.44    Italy 4.74 6.43 5.16 3.68 12.50
5 Marco Minici 5.59   6.12    Italy 5.78 6.83 5.59 5.75 7.18
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.08   6.20    Italy 6.25 4.08 6.69 5.65 15.63
7 Simone Santarsiero 5.44   6.47    Italy 7.16 6.65 5.44 5.61 8.11
8 Simone Cantarelli 6.13   7.02    Italy 8.86 7.38 6.13 6.40 7.27
9 Giulia Accorsi 6.11   8.00    Italy 6.11 9.47 7.05 8.53 8.43
10 Nicolas Gagliardi 6.40   8.09    Italy 7.38 9.09 7.80 6.40 10.31
11 Julian Galliano 9.94   10.74    Italy 11.02 10.81 10.40 12.22 9.94
12 Miriana Cecchi 10.52   11.96    Italy 12.56 10.52 11.88 12.44 11.55
13 Davide Azzini 7.91   15.52    Italy 10.00 10.84 7.91 DNF 25.72
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.44   4.00    Italy 3.91 3.72 7.81 4.36 3.44
2 Riccardo Simone 2.47   4.13    Italy 4.40 4.21 3.78 5.30 2.47
3 Filippo Brancaleoni 3.36   4.61    Italy 5.56 4.83 3.36 7.13 3.44
4 Mariano D'Imperio 3.22   4.62    Italy 7.96 3.22 5.47 5.16 3.22
5 Marco Minici 4.94   5.94    Italy 8.78 4.94 5.93 5.47 6.41
6 Tommaso Zoffoli 3.31   6.25    Italy 7.28 3.31 4.05 7.41 13.83
7 Simone Santarsiero 3.52   6.46    Italy 3.52 4.52 8.86 8.09 6.78
8 Simone Cantarelli 6.21   6.61    Italy 7.22 8.46 6.33 6.21 6.28
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 45.00   48.78    Italy 46.94 50.49 45.00 52.11 48.91
2 Tommaso Zoffoli 44.16   52.80    Italy 52.80 1:01.47 49.96 55.63 44.16
3 Marco Minici 48.50   55.60    Italy 48.50 54.71 57.83 56.52 55.56
4 Riccardo Simone 45.27   55.82    Italy 53.50 45.27 59.86 1:02.02 54.11
5 Filippo Brancaleoni 52.33   56.94    Italy 55.84 52.71 1:02.27 1:11.68 52.33
6 Mariano D'Imperio 55.55   1:02.67    Italy 1:04.08 1:03.52 55.55 1:12.84 1:00.40
7 Giulia Accorsi 54.38   1:02.87    Italy 54.38 1:02.52 1:03.33 1:05.36 1:02.77
8 Simone Santarsiero 1:11.90   1:20.12    Italy 1:23.75 1:19.94 1:23.55 1:16.86 1:11.90
9 Simone Cantarelli 1:13.08   1:22.70    Italy 1:16.77 1:31.40 1:13.08 1:30.30 1:21.02
10 Cristiano Alba 1:20.13   1:39.23    Italy 2:03.72 1:53.83 1:20.13 1:39.81 1:24.05
11 Davide Azzini 1:50.61   2:18.64    Italy 2:29.90 1:50.61 2:22.27 2:28.71 2:04.94
12 Miriana Cecchi 2:46.34      Italy 2:46.34 2:48.00
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommaso Zoffoli 50.72   52.16    Italy 1:06.13 50.72 52.36 52.18 51.94
2 Riccardo Simone 51.30   53.14    Italy 54.38 57.96 52.83 52.21 51.30
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 45.52   54.26    Italy 55.34 55.47 45.52 57.53 51.96
4 Marco Minici 50.81   58.65    Italy 56.15 55.58 1:05.42 1:04.23 50.81
5 Filippo Brancaleoni 55.25   58.85    Italy 57.75 1:03.13 1:06.94 55.68 55.25
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:18.81   1:24.03    Italy 1:18.81 1:27.47 1:22.19 1:48.91 1:22.44
2 Riccardo Simone 1:31.88   1:44.14    Italy 1:44.27 1:39.93 1:31.88 1:48.22 1:48.50
3 Mariano D'Imperio 1:33.52   1:49.81    Italy 1:46.63 1:54.43 1:33.52 2:21.19 1:48.36
4 Mattia Francardi 1:46.59   1:58.72    Italy 2:30.96 2:00.21 1:59.96 1:56.00 1:46.59
5 Marco Minici 2:05.84   2:14.07    Italy 2:11.94 2:20.19 2:10.08 2:05.84 2:27.00
6 Tommaso Zoffoli 1:58.27   2:16.20    Italy 2:33.22 2:22.59 2:09.72 1:58.27 2:16.30
7 Giulia Accorsi 2:16.69   2:24.16    Italy 2:25.71 2:26.43 2:16.69 2:20.34 2:47.59
8 Simone Cantarelli 3:34.93      Italy 3:34.93 4:04.66
9 Davide Azzini 5:36.28      Italy 6:23.18 5:36.28
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 2:04.71   DNF    Chile DNF 2:04.71 DNF
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:19.31   DNF    Italy 4:19.43 4:19.31 DNF
3 Davide Azzini DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
3 Simone Santarsiero DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
3 Tommaso Zoffoli DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
3 Mariano D'Imperio DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
3 Filippo Brancaleoni DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
3 Giuseppe Sapia DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 5:44.38   DNF    Italy DNF 5:44.38 DNF
2 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mariano D'Imperio 18.33   22.04    Italy 22.28 18.33 22.06 21.77 23.52
2 Riccardo Simone 17.69   22.13    Italy 21.78 23.31 21.30 26.18 17.69
3 Simone Santarsiero 22.22   24.31    Italy 30.30 23.05 22.22 26.09 23.80
4 Filippo Brancaleoni 23.94   26.16    Italy 26.71 26.31 28.47 25.46 23.94
5 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 24.81   28.33    Chile 29.30 24.81 29.06 32.52 26.63
6 Tommaso Zoffoli 25.09   30.00    Italy 35.21 31.21 25.09 29.84 28.96
7 Simone Cantarelli 24.15   35.96    Italy 37.44 32.00 24.15 46.66 38.43
8 Mattia Francardi 33.52   40.46    Italy 44.94 34.55 33.52 41.90 48.36
9 Giulia Accorsi 46.66   52.90    Italy 50.25 1:00.41 48.05 DNF 46.66
10 Marco Minici 37.97   58.08    Italy 1:12.55 56.56 1:02.77 54.90 37.97
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 45.50   1:01.96    Italy 45.96 DNF 45.50 1:05.34 1:14.58
12 Miriana Cecchi 1:59.84      Italy 3:40.88 1:59.84
13 Davide Azzini DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mariano D'Imperio 16.52   20.05    Italy 22.38 16.52 18.71 20.36 21.08
2 Riccardo Simone 17.16   23.70    Italy 23.22 17.16 25.19 28.18 22.68
3 Simone Santarsiero 21.96   24.32    Italy 32.33 22.61 21.96 23.53 26.83
4 Tommaso Zoffoli 25.50   26.58    Italy 54.25 25.50 26.11 27.43 26.21
5 Filippo Brancaleoni 21.13   27.22    Italy 29.40 27.40 24.86 21.13 50.65
6 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 20.18   27.49    Chile 26.93 DNF 31.02 20.18 24.52
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mariano D'Imperio 1:44.53   1:55.52    Italy 1:44.53 2:09.21 1:52.83
2 Simone Santarsiero 1:48.08   2:33.90    Italy 3:02.61 1:48.08 2:51.02
Cristiano Alba    Italy
Cristiano Alba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 22.59   23.96   23.96 24.11 22.59 23.80 26.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 1:20.13   1:39.23   2:03.72 1:53.83 1:20.13 1:39.81 1:24.05
Davide Azzini    Italy
Davide Azzini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 19.19   22.12   21.31 21.77 19.19 27.56 23.27
First round 12 17.83   21.44   30.28 22.31 19.16 17.83 22.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 7.91   15.52   10.00 10.84 7.91 DNF 25.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:50.61   2:18.64   2:29.90 1:50.61 2:22.27 2:28.71 2:04.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 5:36.28     6:23.18 5:36.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Filippo Brancaleoni    Italy
Filippo Brancaleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.71   12.12   11.71 11.78 12.02 20.16 12.55
Second round 7 13.91   14.79   14.16 15.28 14.94 13.91 17.75
First round 8 11.06   13.95   13.80 11.06 14.25 13.81 15.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.36   4.61   5.56 4.83 3.36 7.13 3.44
First round 1 4.15   4.50   4.59 4.38 4.15 5.93 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 55.25   58.85   57.75 1:03.13 1:06.94 55.68 55.25
Combined First round 5 52.33   56.94   55.84 52.71 1:02.27 1:11.68 52.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.13   27.22   29.40 27.40 24.86 21.13 50.65
Combined First round 4 23.94   26.16   26.71 26.31 28.47 25.46 23.94
Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez    Chile
Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.28   12.45   13.28 16.61 12.30 11.77 10.28
Second round 5 9.75   12.79   13.59 18.81 12.16 9.75 12.61
First round 4 11.86   12.87   15.96 14.16 11.86 12.38 12.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 1 2:04.71   DNF   DNF 2:04.71 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.18   27.49   26.93 DNF 31.02 20.18 24.52
Combined First round 5 24.81   28.33   29.30 24.81 29.06 32.52 26.63
Giulia Accorsi    Italy
Giulia Accorsi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 14.28   16.92   19.22 17.31 14.28 16.06 17.38
First round 9 14.21   15.20   15.08 14.21 20.61 14.77 15.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 6.11   8.00   6.11 9.47 7.05 8.53 8.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 54.38   1:02.87   54.38 1:02.52 1:03.33 1:05.36 1:02.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:16.69   2:24.16   2:25.71 2:26.43 2:16.69 2:20.34 2:47.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 46.66   52.90   50.25 1:00.41 48.05 DNF 46.66
Giuseppe Sapia    Italy
Giuseppe Sapia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 37.91   43.01   37.91 1:04.52 47.59 40.02 41.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Julian Galliano    Italy
Julian Galliano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 24.27   26.03   27.88 24.88 25.34 28.47 24.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 9.94   10.74   11.02 10.81 10.40 12.22 9.94
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.34   12.90   12.69 16.16 12.38 12.34 13.63
Second round 3 11.16   12.52   11.58 12.77 14.18 11.16 13.21
First round 6 11.31   13.44   11.31 13.81 14.06 13.52 13.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.44   4.00   3.91 3.72 7.81 4.36 3.44
First round 6 4.08   6.20   6.25 4.08 6.69 5.65 15.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 45.52   54.26   55.34 55.47 45.52 57.53 51.96
Combined First round 1 45.00   48.78   46.94 50.49 45.00 52.11 48.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:18.81   1:24.03   1:18.81 1:27.47 1:22.19 1:48.91 1:22.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 5:44.38   DNF   DNF 5:44.38 DNF
First round 2 4:19.31   DNF   4:19.43 4:19.31 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 45.50   1:01.96   45.96 DNF 45.50 1:05.34 1:14.58
Marco Minici    Italy
Marco Minici
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 15.41   17.03   21.25 15.41 16.50 17.44 17.16
First round 11 16.03   16.82   20.71 17.21 16.59 16.03 16.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.94   5.94   8.78 4.94 5.93 5.47 6.41
First round 5 5.59   6.12   5.78 6.83 5.59 5.75 7.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.81   58.65   56.15 55.58 1:05.42 1:04.23 50.81
Combined First round 3 48.50   55.60   48.50 54.71 57.83 56.52 55.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:05.84   2:14.07   2:11.94 2:20.19 2:10.08 2:05.84 2:27.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 37.97   58.08   1:12.55 56.56 1:02.77 54.90 37.97
Mariano D'Imperio    Italy
Mariano D'Imperio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.97   12.02   12.21 11.88 14.41 11.96 10.97
Second round 4 10.25   12.58   13.47 15.90 11.77 10.25 12.50
First round 1 11.56   11.89   13.63 11.91 11.56 12.16 11.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.22   4.62   7.96 3.22 5.47 5.16 3.22
First round 3 4.15   5.39   4.94 5.27 6.43 4.15 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 6 55.55   1:02.67   1:04.08 1:03.52 55.55 1:12.84 1:00.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:33.52   1:49.81   1:46.63 1:54.43 1:33.52 2:21.19 1:48.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.52   20.05   22.38 16.52 18.71 20.36 21.08
Combined First round 1 18.33   22.04   22.28 18.33 22.06 21.77 23.52
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:44.53   1:55.52   1:44.53 2:09.21 1:52.83
Mattia Francardi    Italy
Mattia Francardi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.00   14.49   13.46 16.18 13.00 13.84 17.13
Second round 8 12.38   15.71   17.11 15.41 18.30 12.38 14.61
First round 7 12.84   13.54   12.84 13.75 13.77 13.09 14.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:46.59   1:58.72   2:30.96 2:00.21 1:59.96 1:56.00 1:46.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 8 33.52   40.46   44.94 34.55 33.52 41.90 48.36
Michele Garuti    Italy
Michele Garuti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 16.44   20.28   16.44 DNF 23.65 18.34 18.86
First round 13 18.78   21.95   24.53 20.05 24.34 18.78 21.46
Miriana Cecchi    Italy
Miriana Cecchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 28.86   35.17   DNF 41.44 28.86 31.36 32.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 10.52   11.96   12.56 10.52 11.88 12.44 11.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 2:46.34     2:46.34 2:48.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 1:59.84     3:40.88 1:59.84
Nicolas Gagliardi    Italy
Nicolas Gagliardi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 24.72   25.59   24.83 24.72 26.68 31.94 25.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 6.40   8.09   7.38 9.09 7.80 6.40 10.31
Riccardo Simone    Italy
Riccardo Simone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.56   10.96   9.56 10.21 11.40 11.27 13.88
Second round 1 10.86   11.69   10.91 12.77 11.40 10.86 13.44
First round 2 10.50   12.23   14.15 10.50 13.16 11.94 11.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.47   4.13   4.40 4.21 3.78 5.30 2.47
First round 2 4.15   5.11   5.81 4.77 4.91 4.15 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 51.30   53.14   54.38 57.96 52.83 52.21 51.30
Combined First round 4 45.27   55.82   53.50 45.27 59.86 1:02.02 54.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:31.88   1:44.14   1:44.27 1:39.93 1:31.88 1:48.22 1:48.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.16   23.70   23.22 17.16 25.19 28.18 22.68
Combined First round 2 17.69   22.13   21.78 23.31 21.30 26.18 17.69
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 16.81   18.58   19.72 16.81 16.96 19.06 19.72
First round 10 14.09   16.67   15.61 16.80 17.61 18.78 14.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.21   6.61   7.22 8.46 6.33 6.21 6.28
First round 8 6.13   7.02   8.86 7.38 6.13 6.40 7.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 1:13.08   1:22.70   1:16.77 1:31.40 1:13.08 1:30.30 1:21.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 3:34.93     3:34.93 4:04.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 7 24.15   35.96   37.44 32.00 24.15 46.66 38.43
Simone Santarsiero    Italy
Simone Santarsiero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.18   12.77   12.69 13.25 12.18 15.15 12.38
Second round 6 13.21   14.73   13.90 20.56 13.21 14.69 15.59
First round 5 11.55   12.92   11.72 12.34 15.16 11.55 14.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.52   6.46   3.52 4.52 8.86 8.09 6.78
First round 7 5.44   6.47   7.16 6.65 5.44 5.61 8.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 1:11.90   1:20.12   1:23.75 1:19.94 1:23.55 1:16.86 1:11.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 21.96   24.32   32.33 22.61 21.96 23.53 26.83
Combined First round 3 22.22   24.31   30.30 23.05 22.22 26.09 23.80
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:48.08   2:33.90   3:02.61 1:48.08 2:51.02
Tommaso Zoffoli    Italy
Tommaso Zoffoli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.90   11.59   11.28 11.78 15.38 11.71 10.90
Second round 2 11.75   12.01   59.47 11.75 12.02 11.77 12.25
First round 3 10.34   12.36   11.91 12.47 12.71 13.61 10.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.31   6.25   7.28 3.31 4.05 7.41 13.83
First round 4 3.68   5.44   4.74 6.43 5.16 3.68 12.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 50.72   52.16   1:06.13 50.72 52.36 52.18 51.94
Combined First round 2 44.16   52.80   52.80 1:01.47 49.96 55.63 44.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:58.27   2:16.20   2:33.22 2:22.59 2:09.72 1:58.27 2:16.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 25.50   26.58   54.25 25.50 26.11 27.43 26.21
Combined First round 6 25.09   30.00   35.21 31.21 25.09 29.84 28.96