Flag City Spring 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-4-29  USA, Findlay, Ohio Flag City Spring 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Rami Sbahi 7.79  Blake Thompson 8.20  Phillip Lewicki 8.22
 4x4x4 Cube  Phillip Lewicki 31.68  Rami Sbahi 35.21  Stanley Chapel 35.65
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 24.66  Rami Sbahi 1:03.67  Ivan Krueger 2:01.56
 3x3x3 With Feet  Stanley Chapel 41.57  Mason Langenderfer 51.54  Rami Sbahi 53.14
 Rubik's Clock  Stanley Chapel 6.77  Mason Langenderfer 9.09  Rami Sbahi 11.36
 Megaminx  Andy Denney 44.68  Phillip Lewicki 47.93  Rami Sbahi 49.87
 Pyraminx  Steven Wintringham 4.13  Jack Manzo 4.34  Allen Gustrowsky 4.49
 Square-1  Jack Pfeifer 11.58  Stanley Chapel 14.02  Blake Thompson 16.46
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 7.47   7.96    USA 7.99 8.36 7.47 7.93 7.97
2 Phillip Lewicki 8.09   8.20    USA 8.09 8.26 8.24 9.42 8.11
3 Blake Thompson 7.25   8.27    USA 11.33 7.25 8.26 7.73 8.83
4 Rami Sbahi 6.75   8.81    USA 8.86 9.22 9.73 8.35 6.75
5 Luke Garrett 8.02   8.90    USA 8.95 8.02 9.80 8.78 8.97
6 Luke Van Laningham 8.65   9.41    USA 8.65 10.20 9.60 9.86 8.76
7 Jack Manzo 9.41   9.73    USA 9.94 9.41 11.62 9.55 9.70
8 Stanley Chapel 7.86   10.10    USA 10.08 10.35 10.46 9.87 7.86
9 Wesley Miller 9.50   10.55    USA 10.96 13.74 9.50 9.80 10.90
10 Allen Gustrowsky 11.19   11.53    USA 11.32 11.95 11.34 11.94 11.19
11 Ivan Krueger 9.78   11.75    USA 13.68 12.00 11.53 11.73 9.78
12 Mason Langenderfer 8.87   12.98    USA 14.07 8.87 14.38 13.74 11.12
13 Jack Pfeifer 9.14   13.08    USA 13.42 DNF 11.46 9.14 14.35
14 Braden Richards 10.57   13.67    USA 14.68 13.79 12.53 16.62 10.57
15 Kyle Yamamoto 12.45   14.88    USA 14.70 12.45 14.65 15.30 19.00
16 Joel Farkasdi 13.17   14.99    USA 15.67 15.23 13.17 18.72 14.06
17 Nicholas Johnson 12.92   15.11    USA 13.79 16.77 12.92 16.67 14.88
18 Brandon Gustrowsky 13.68   15.29    USA 15.41 13.90 17.74 16.56 13.68
19 Zachary Garber 14.30   15.29    USA 14.30 14.30 15.04 16.97 16.52
20 Natapong Kanema 15.53   16.20    USA 16.23 18.86 15.77 15.53 16.59
21 Joey Deaton 14.79   16.42    USA 14.79 18.85 19.26 14.86 15.55
22 Harsha Paladugu 15.48   17.54    USA 15.48 17.94 18.33 17.20 17.49
23 Thaddeus Krueger 13.16   17.59    USA 18.56 17.63 17.57 17.58 13.16
24 Colin Cunningham 14.02   17.62    USA 15.18 18.58 14.02 19.10 21.96
25 Noah Feudi 14.78   17.63    USA 18.58 17.55 16.75 20.57 14.78
26 Aryan Paliwal 12.13   18.07    USA 17.21 15.59 DNF 21.42 12.13
27 Timothy Townley 12.61   18.20    USA 14.33 24.06 18.61 21.66 12.61
28 Benjamin Stensen 15.58   18.40    USA 15.58 20.18 15.61 19.41 DNF
29 Steven Wintringham 16.42   19.25    USA 17.79 20.53 16.42 19.42 23.09
30 Scott Caley 18.69   20.86    USA 23.55 28.33 19.26 18.69 19.77
31 Zachary Giesken 18.79   22.01    USA 22.44 18.79 21.07 24.94 22.53
32 Luca Spataro 21.30   24.37    USA 26.81 26.06 21.30 24.36 22.70
33 Sam Gilardi 21.36   24.53    USA 26.56 24.56 22.46 26.84 21.36
34 Kayla Brown 22.60   25.34    USA 23.58 27.77 28.35 24.68 22.60
35 Brayden Beckman 27.54   28.93    USA 32.84 27.54 30.61 28.09 28.08
36 Nick Stenzel 24.01   31.64    USA 29.33 DNF 33.89 24.01 31.69
37 Ennis Poskovic 29.37   32.31    USA 36.84 30.18 38.45 29.37 29.91
38 James Ayerst 26.56   34.75    USA 35.61 38.73 26.56 42.05 29.92
39 Nicholas Yates 33.62   36.04    USA 36.19 44.06 36.92 35.00 33.62
40 Mason Greenawalt 23.61   36.30    USA 1:00.55 37.84 35.74 23.61 35.31
41 Carsten Rettig 35.28   36.76    USA 38.60 36.38 35.28 35.31 39.45
42 Christopher Lonsinger 32.45   37.89    USA 41.98 DNF 33.25 32.45 38.44
43 Alex Loughley 32.36   38.48    USA 37.01 32.36 35.13 43.30 45.46
44 Bo R. Hughes 39.10   44.13    USA 42.61 41.28 48.49 50.63 39.10
45 Kevin Rettig 40.47   47.02    USA 40.47 53.94 44.12 43.00 DNF
46 Owen Scott 39.65   47.17    USA 59.49 43.20 39.65 54.93 43.38
47 Samuel Majewski 45.90   48.17    USA 45.90 53.65 48.34 47.82 48.36
48 Jake E. Brucken 38.43   48.78    USA 38.43 47.98 46.95 52.56 51.42
49 Rylan Blackburn 44.38   50.34    USA 55.20 59.48 44.38 49.62 46.21
50 Benjamin Vannoy 39.47   53.29    USA 52.18 55.16 55.65 52.52 39.47
51 Jeffrey Runyon 49.77   55.12    USA 58.38 49.77 55.93 1:02.94 51.05
52 Ruben Spallinger 54.10   1:00.54    USA DNF 57.20 55.40 54.10 1:09.02
53 Elaina Wintringham 53.30   1:04.81    USA 1:09.34 53.30 55.83 1:09.26 1:40.57
54 Tyler David Nauert 59.44   1:05.25    USA 1:13.38 1:01.06 1:17.05 1:01.31 59.44
55 Jason Majewski 50.85   1:07.70    USA 1:13.63 1:02.18 1:07.36 1:13.55 50.85
56 Elizabeth M. Nauert 1:07.27   1:09.49    USA 1:07.27 1:10.06 1:34.18 1:08.32 1:10.09
57 Dominic Moro 1:10.49   1:23.03    USA 1:17.80 1:31.78 2:42.44 1:19.51 1:10.49
58 Susan Krueger 2:42.59   2:58.94    USA 2:42.93 2:42.59 3:06.99 3:06.91 3:08.13
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 7.13   7.59    USA 7.78 7.13 7.35 9.08 7.65
2 Blake Thompson 7.03   7.83    USA 8.04 7.57 7.03 8.79 7.88
3 Rami Sbahi 6.85   8.12    USA 8.43 8.53 6.85 8.97 7.39
4 Andy Denney 7.31   8.48    USA 8.21 DNF 8.45 8.77 7.31
5 Luke Garrett 8.54   9.13    USA 9.42 8.54 9.17 9.18 9.04
6 Stanley Chapel 7.68   9.34    USA 9.41 9.96 8.64 7.68 10.87
7 Jack Manzo 8.80   9.59    USA 10.73 9.42 8.80 10.05 9.29
8 Luke Van Laningham 8.70   9.68    USA 11.67 8.70 8.92 9.96 10.17
9 Wesley Miller 10.76   11.95    USA 11.20 13.41 12.00 10.76 12.64
10 Mason Langenderfer 10.00   12.07    USA 13.12 10.00 12.66 15.08 10.43
11 Jack Pfeifer 9.10   12.39    USA 9.10 11.31 13.26 16.37 12.59
12 Allen Gustrowsky 11.04   12.73    USA 11.04 14.18 12.93 11.45 13.80
13 Brandon Gustrowsky 12.01   13.24    USA 13.67 14.39 13.09 12.95 12.01
14 Nicholas Johnson 13.26   13.87    USA 17.34 13.32 13.26 14.14 14.14
15 Braden Richards 13.77   14.27    USA 14.44 14.25 14.11 15.63 13.77
16 Kyle Yamamoto 12.87   14.33    USA 14.11 14.06 12.87 15.23 14.81
17 Ivan Krueger 12.31   14.83    USA 14.09 12.31 16.18 15.55 14.85
18 Timothy Townley 13.64   15.30    USA 14.08 16.25 13.64 DNF 15.58
19 Joey Deaton 14.30   15.75    USA 16.34 14.77 16.66 14.30 16.15
20 Benjamin Stensen 13.97   15.90    USA 16.65 18.11 14.19 16.85 13.97
21 Natapong Kanema 15.38   16.97    USA 17.42 16.18 19.62 17.32 15.38
22 Joel Farkasdi 13.98   17.28    USA 19.16 16.91 15.76 22.35 13.98
23 Aryan Paliwal 15.55   18.13    USA 20.35 15.63 21.09 15.55 18.42
24 Zachary Giesken 17.66   18.18    USA 17.66 18.79 18.21 17.84 18.48
25 Zachary Garber 14.38   18.37    USA 14.38 18.35 23.51 17.42 19.34
26 Noah Feudi 15.73   18.52    USA 15.73 20.17 17.17 18.23 22.21
27 Scott Caley 17.17   18.54    USA 17.17 18.83 18.99 17.80 20.22
28 Colin Cunningham 12.99   18.97    USA 21.08 12.99 19.41 17.14 20.36
29 Thaddeus Krueger 18.13   19.68    USA 22.21 18.13 18.60 20.21 20.22
30 Harsha Paladugu 15.83   19.69    USA 23.48 21.15 17.82 15.83 20.11
31 Steven Wintringham 18.41   20.83    USA 20.75 21.08 26.50 18.41 20.66
32 Luca Spataro 25.15   27.73    USA 28.14 25.15 27.52 29.02 27.54
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 7.17   7.79    USA 8.58 8.85 7.47 7.17 7.33
2 Blake Thompson 7.52   8.20    USA 12.12 8.22 7.52 8.35 8.04
3 Phillip Lewicki 7.51   8.22    USA 8.91 7.62 7.51 8.12 9.03
4 Andy Denney 8.08   8.92    USA 8.51 10.43 8.08 9.99 8.25
5 Luke Garrett 8.36   8.96    USA 8.36 9.83 8.43 8.62 DNF
6 Luke Van Laningham 8.88   9.83    USA 14.66 10.09 10.41 8.99 8.88
7 Stanley Chapel 8.66   9.92    USA DNF 9.64 8.66 8.99 11.14
8 Mason Langenderfer 8.90   11.35    USA 12.73 9.39 11.93 8.90 14.54
9 Jack Manzo 8.91   11.55    USA 11.27 DNF 11.21 12.18 8.91
10 Wesley Miller 9.65   12.18    USA 11.99 13.83 12.28 12.26 9.65
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 31.04   31.68    USA 31.04 31.74 33.08 31.54 31.77
2 Rami Sbahi 31.00   35.21    USA 37.71 35.41 31.00 43.82 32.52
3 Stanley Chapel 32.46   35.65    USA 32.78 36.11 38.07 42.21 32.46
4 Blake Thompson 34.95   36.03    USA 35.44 34.95 35.24 37.42 37.56
5 Andy Denney 32.53   38.66    USA 37.33 41.29 32.53 37.37 DNF
6 Allen Gustrowsky 35.36   40.54    USA 44.01 35.36 35.50 42.21 43.90
7 Jack Manzo 35.13   41.44    USA 43.83 35.13 40.85 41.39 42.07
8 Luke Van Laningham 35.63   41.47    USA 35.63 37.17 42.88 44.36 49.56
9 Jack Pfeifer 37.32   41.74    USA 38.74 DNF 46.56 39.92 37.32
10 Mason Langenderfer 36.65   42.06    USA 41.87 36.65 41.56 42.74 43.49
11 Wesley Miller 42.97   45.65    USA 46.36 44.10 46.50 49.40 42.97
12 Braden Richards 43.90   47.32    USA 43.95 48.58 43.90 49.44 50.98
13 Benjamin Stensen 46.31   50.89    USA 47.59 52.88 46.31 52.20 57.31
14 Luke Garrett 45.49   50.90    USA 47.83 45.49 50.12 54.75 56.35
15 Ivan Krueger 49.17   53.87    USA 54.60 51.27 49.17 58.07 55.73
16 Brandon Gustrowsky 57.41   1:00.61    USA 57.41 1:02.55 1:01.22 58.06 1:12.11
17 Timothy Townley 56.05   1:02.47    USA 1:00.10 1:02.63 56.05 DNF 1:04.67
18 Zachary Garber 1:00.03   1:03.41    USA 1:13.11 1:01.87 1:02.25 1:00.03 1:06.11
19 Aryan Paliwal 1:02.85   1:05.59    USA 1:04.59 1:11.17 1:03.76 1:02.85 1:08.42
20 Scott Caley 1:04.10   1:07.30    USA 1:07.55 1:06.83 1:07.51 1:04.10 DNF
21 Steven Wintringham 1:04.86   1:32.39    USA 1:04.86 1:28.16 1:46.52 1:27.48 1:41.54
22 Natapong Kanema 1:10.42      USA 1:10.42 1:10.44
23 Zachary Giesken 1:14.72      USA 1:35.95 1:14.72
24 Colin Cunningham 1:15.64      USA 1:32.53 1:15.64
25 Kyle Yamamoto 1:16.66      USA 1:16.66 1:19.48
26 Harsha Paladugu 1:18.00      USA DNF 1:18.00
27 Noah Feudi 1:35.37      USA 1:35.37 1:41.40
28 Jake E. Brucken DNF      USA DNF DNF
28 Sam Gilardi DNF      USA DNF DNF
28 Thaddeus Krueger DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 24.66   DNF    USA 28.21 24.66 DNF
2 Rami Sbahi 1:03.67   DNF    USA DNF 1:03.67 DNF
3 Ivan Krueger 2:01.56   DNF    USA 2:01.56 2:10.23 DNF
4 Mason Langenderfer 2:11.52   DNF    USA DNF 3:20.78 2:11.52
5 Braden Richards 2:50.01   DNF    USA 2:50.01 DNF DNF
6 Blake Thompson 2:56.34   DNF    USA DNF 2:56.34 DNF
7 Donna Krueger 2:56.52   DNF    USA 2:56.52 3:06.90 DNF
8 Allen Gustrowsky 2:59.05   DNF    USA DNF 2:59.05 4:05.07
9 Andy Denney 4:18.73   DNF    USA 4:18.73 DNF DNF
10 Wesley Miller 4:42.71   DNF    USA DNF 4:42.71 DNF
11 Harsha Paladugu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Jack Manzo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Jack Pfeifer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Luke Van Laningham DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
11 Timothy Townley DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 38.05   41.57    USA 46.64 38.05 49.00 38.30 39.78
2 Mason Langenderfer 42.53   51.54    USA 54.28 1:05.71 54.27 42.53 46.08
3 Rami Sbahi 44.59   53.14    USA 50.69 53.38 55.36 56.90 44.59
4 Ivan Krueger 38.46   56.12    USA 55.97 54.53 38.46 57.86 1:17.50
5 Braden Richards 54.25   1:09.87    USA 1:02.97 54.25 1:17.31 1:14.66 1:11.97
6 Luke Garrett 59.61   1:15.02    USA 59.61 1:09.44 DNF 1:03.91 1:31.71
7 Jack Pfeifer 1:17.88   1:37.93    USA 1:40.94 1:44.30 1:17.88 1:28.55 DNF
8 Luke Van Laningham 1:42.22   1:53.21    USA 1:51.46 1:50.05 2:06.81 1:58.13 1:42.22
9 Steven Wintringham 1:40.11   2:15.30    USA 2:23.33 2:15.55 2:07.02 2:30.71 1:40.11
10 Blake Thompson 1:53.63   DNF    USA DNF 2:30.30 2:13.59 DNF 1:53.63
11 Timothy Townley 2:03.83   DNF    USA DNF 2:34.46 3:15.36 2:03.83 DNF
12 Allen Gustrowsky 3:00.55      USA 3:12.91 3:00.55
13 Wesley Miller 3:07.81      USA 3:07.81 DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 6.54   6.77    USA 9.40 6.89 6.67 6.74 6.54
2 Mason Langenderfer 8.14   9.09    USA 9.71 DNF 8.84 8.14 8.72
3 Rami Sbahi 10.89   11.36    USA 11.10 10.89 12.08 10.89 22.37
4 Luke Van Laningham 10.46   13.04    USA 15.63 10.87 10.46 12.63 17.38
5 Blake Thompson 10.41   13.15    USA 15.03 DNF 13.32 11.11 10.41
6 Luke Garrett 9.51   14.67    USA 19.66 DNF 13.49 9.51 10.86
7 Jack Manzo 10.24   14.95    USA 20.86 10.24 13.04 DNF 10.94
8 Braden Richards 13.24   14.97    USA 21.37 14.53 15.82 14.55 13.24
9 Wesley Miller 12.00   15.25    USA 17.30 13.75 DNF 14.70 12.00
10 Zachary Garber 14.70   21.39    USA DNF 14.70 20.39 21.57 22.21
11 Jack Pfeifer 15.47   DNF    USA 17.68 15.47 DNF 18.14 DNF
12 Timothy Townley 21.00      USA DNF 21.00
13 Noah Feudi 21.13      USA DNF 21.13
14 Kyle Yamamoto 21.38      USA 25.64 21.38
15 Steven Wintringham 21.76      USA 40.07 21.76
16 Brayden Beckman 22.56      USA 30.02 22.56
17 Colin Cunningham 30.44      USA 41.84 30.44
18 Bo R. Hughes 30.85      USA DNF 30.85
19 Alex Loughley DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Ivan Krueger DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Nick Stenzel DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 39.13   44.68    USA 46.37 47.35 43.47 44.19 39.13
2 Phillip Lewicki 43.04   47.93    USA 45.47 49.81 53.22 43.04 48.50
3 Rami Sbahi 43.55   49.87    USA 43.55 48.12 53.09 53.86 48.41
4 Allen Gustrowsky 54.97   56.28    USA 54.99 54.97 56.37 57.47 1:02.87
5 Blake Thompson 1:03.84   1:07.63    USA 1:03.84 1:10.65 1:11.33 1:04.10 1:08.13
6 Mason Langenderfer 59.39   1:12.58    USA 1:12.79 1:13.36 59.39 1:16.26 1:11.60
7 Jack Manzo 1:03.11   1:15.48    USA 1:12.69 1:11.74 1:22.01 DNF 1:03.11
8 Stanley Chapel 1:08.87   1:18.46    USA 1:18.37 1:23.73 1:08.87 1:13.28 1:30.48
9 Luke Garrett 1:21.38   1:27.85    USA 1:21.38 1:29.53 1:36.40 1:26.22 1:27.79
10 Jack Pfeifer 1:13.04   1:28.14    USA 1:37.49 1:13.04 1:13.31 1:33.61 DNF
11 Luke Van Laningham 1:18.61   1:29.21    USA 1:36.44 1:18.61 1:44.89 1:22.20 1:29.00
12 Ivan Krueger 1:31.89   1:37.98    USA 1:35.47 1:41.47 1:43.91 1:37.00 1:31.89
13 Steven Wintringham 1:47.64   1:48.50    USA 1:49.43 1:47.64 1:47.94 1:48.12 1:51.75
14 Timothy Townley 1:27.24   2:04.37    USA 1:27.24 2:06.07 2:07.72 1:59.32 2:16.10
15 Braden Richards 1:46.44   2:06.83    USA 2:06.32 2:13.77 2:17.94 2:00.41 1:46.44
16 Kyle Yamamoto 2:06.65   2:14.31    USA 2:29.98 2:09.98 2:06.65 2:06.83 2:26.12
17 Zachary Garber 1:55.93   2:14.60    USA 2:30.74 2:24.01 1:55.93 2:13.36 2:06.44
18 Zachary Giesken 2:04.13   2:15.39    USA 2:25.47 2:18.69 2:18.92 2:04.13 2:08.57
19 Wesley Miller 2:02.90   2:22.73    USA 2:36.87 2:18.08 2:13.24 2:02.90 2:39.69
20 Harsha Paladugu 2:16.10   2:32.30    USA 2:16.10 2:33.88 2:27.49 2:53.95 2:35.54
21 Brayden Beckman 3:16.92      USA DNF 3:16.92
22 Colin Cunningham 3:37.22      USA DNF 3:37.22
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Steven Wintringham 2.90   4.13    USA 2.90 3.79 4.03 4.57 4.99
2 Jack Manzo 2.88   4.34    USA 2.88 4.42 4.82 3.77 DNF
3 Allen Gustrowsky 2.60   4.49    USA 2.60 4.60 4.80 4.93 4.08
4 Rami Sbahi 2.41   4.93    USA 2.41 5.57 5.42 3.79 6.88
5 Mason Langenderfer 3.23   5.14    USA 4.82 8.28 3.23 5.19 5.42
6 Braden Richards 4.77   5.61    USA 4.77 5.44 6.21 7.57 5.19
7 Andy Denney 4.31   5.69    USA 6.77 11.31 4.31 4.65 5.65
8 Luke Van Laningham 2.33   5.98    USA 2.33 6.59 6.44 5.30 6.20
9 Stanley Chapel 4.03   6.01    USA 5.68 4.03 5.79 10.10 6.55
10 Blake Thompson 4.03   6.45    USA 6.76 7.27 4.03 8.01 5.32
11 Luke Garrett 4.41   6.64    USA 6.17 6.44 4.41 8.08 7.32
12 Ivan Krueger 6.04   6.65    USA 6.22 7.07 9.53 6.04 6.67
13 Wesley Miller 4.23   7.09    USA 4.23 8.58 6.34 7.65 7.29
14 Brandon Gustrowsky 8.55   10.11    USA 25.71 8.55 10.50 9.72 10.10
15 Jack Pfeifer 4.18   10.59    USA 5.89 DNF 4.18 17.83 8.05
16 Thaddeus Krueger 8.89   11.26    USA 10.13 12.36 11.29 13.03 8.89
17 Christopher Lonsinger 9.26   11.53    USA 9.26 16.52 10.32 11.87 12.40
18 Timothy Townley 5.29   11.57    USA DNF 13.91 6.88 5.29 13.93
19 Aryan Paliwal 8.21   11.70    USA 13.84 10.58 10.69 15.43 8.21
20 Joel Farkasdi 9.13   11.77    USA 9.13 26.09 11.71 11.68 11.91
21 Zachary Giesken 10.67   11.83    USA 13.71 12.88 10.67 11.84 10.78
22 Elaina Wintringham 9.16   11.88    USA 9.16 13.96 9.36 15.06 12.33
23 Alex Loughley 7.62   12.56    USA 17.00 10.92 7.62 12.25 14.50
24 Luca Spataro 8.27   12.57    USA 8.27 13.25 15.87 15.46 9.00
25 Colin Cunningham 7.65   12.82    USA 20.39 11.17 14.01 13.28 7.65
26 Nick Stenzel 8.69   12.83    USA 13.67 19.32 13.10 11.71 8.69
27 Brayden Beckman 8.93   13.20    USA 19.16 15.59 10.53 13.49 8.93
28 Nicholas Yates 8.51   13.74    USA 8.51 12.00 15.76 13.91 15.31
29 Zachary Garber 10.98   14.05    USA 13.76 DNF 15.53 10.98 12.86
30 Bo R. Hughes 12.24   14.63    USA 16.86 17.00 13.92 12.24 13.10
31 Noah Feudi 9.05   14.98    USA 9.05 23.43 16.59 15.58 12.77
32 Sam Gilardi 11.24   15.80    USA 12.66 31.81 13.98 11.24 20.75
33 Mason Greenawalt 12.08   16.69    USA 22.91 15.96 12.92 21.18 12.08
34 James Ayerst 13.78   17.32    USA 16.85 18.29 13.78 16.83 19.12
35 Nicholas Johnson 12.00   18.32    USA 12.00 26.08 DNF 15.29 13.60
36 Benjamin Vannoy 13.69   18.32    USA 20.21 13.80 21.84 20.95 13.69
37 Rylan Blackburn 10.60   18.49    USA 21.12 15.30 10.60 19.62 20.54
38 Jake E. Brucken 15.01   19.06    USA 24.85 19.33 15.01 20.97 16.87
39 Natapong Kanema 15.22   20.93    USA 22.15 16.19 24.45 29.02 15.22
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Pfeifer 9.40   11.58    USA 9.40 16.05 13.73 10.59 10.42
2 Stanley Chapel 11.09   14.02    USA 11.09 12.79 16.68 12.59 16.81
3 Blake Thompson 9.59   16.46    USA 19.27 15.32 19.19 9.59 14.86
4 Jack Manzo 15.18   16.69    USA 16.57 16.85 15.18 16.65 19.53
5 Rami Sbahi 11.96   19.37    USA 20.98 22.71 17.12 11.96 20.00
6 Braden Richards 14.51   20.45    USA 21.47 14.51 21.94 17.93 DNF
7 Andy Denney 18.41   21.16    USA 20.66 27.67 18.41 20.86 21.97
8 Luke Garrett 14.56   21.66    USA 21.47 20.59 22.91 26.63 14.56
9 Mason Langenderfer 17.64   21.77    USA 20.01 24.84 20.45 17.64 25.27
10 Luke Van Laningham 18.80   25.31    USA 30.96 25.07 25.69 25.16 18.80
11 Allen Gustrowsky 24.02   28.66    USA 44.60 24.02 34.88 25.50 25.59
12 Steven Wintringham 25.76   32.64    USA 40.01 25.76 37.10 32.88 27.95
13 Ivan Krueger 29.16   33.78    USA 29.79 42.53 37.12 34.43 29.16
14 Wesley Miller 27.95   33.91    USA 35.07 34.91 31.75 27.95 36.83
15 Timothy Townley 31.11   38.60    USA 43.61 45.33 36.93 35.27 31.11
16 Natapong Kanema 27.58   44.18    USA 1:27.91 41.66 40.04 27.58 50.84
17 Bo R. Hughes 40.37   54.81    USA 54.44 40.37 1:00.76 49.24 DNF
18 Zachary Garber 1:10.18      USA 1:10.18 DNF
19 Colin Cunningham DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Kyle Yamamoto DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 F2 U2 L B2 R' D2 L2 R2 B' D R2 B' D2 U2 B R2 U2
A #2 F D' L' F' R F' U B' U B2 D2 R2 B2 L F2 D2 L D2 L2 D2
A #3 D2 R D2 F2 U2 B2 L2 F2 R D2 L2 F R B D' F' L2 U2 B' U'
A #4 D B2 L' B R2 D2 B R' L F2 U L2 F' L2 U2 L2 U2 F2 B'
A #5 R L' U F U2 D' R F U R D2 R2 U' D' F2 R2 F2 U' F2 B2
A Ex#1 D2 F' L2 F L2 F2 D2 R2 D F L B2 D B2 D U' B2 F L
A Ex#2 D L2 U' B2 U' L2 U' B2 L2 F2 R' D F2 D B U2 F L2 U R2
B #1 F2 D2 B2 U F2 L2 U2 R2 U' F2 D2 B' R F2 D L' R F' L' D' B'
B #2 L' U2 F2 U R' D F D' B U R' L2 D2 F' U2 D2 F L2 F B
B #3 B U D2 B' L' B L2 U2 D' L' F2 B L2 B2 L2 D2 F' L2 D2 F
B #4 B' R2 U' R B R2 L F' U' R U D' R2 F2 U F2 U F2 B2 D2 R2
B #5 R F' L2 D' B' U' L' U F B' U' F D2 F2 R2 B' L2 F' R2
B Ex#1 D2 F' D2 L2 U2 R2 B2 D2 F' L2 F2 U F R' F2 U2 B2 D' R' F2 L'
B Ex#2 F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 F' U2 F' R B' F L F R2 D U' F R F'
C #1 R2 F2 D F2 D L2 U' F2 D' B2 F2 R D2 B' U' B2 R B' U' L2 U
C #2 R2 F2 U' F' L' F2 B' R' L F L' B2 U2 F2 R2 D R2 F2 B2 R2
C #3 R2 L B U D2 L' U2 L' F' U' R2 D2 R' U2 L F2 L' F2 B2 L' B2
C #4 L U2 L' B2 U2 R D2 L2 U2 B2 U' R D' B2 D' B F D F' D'
C #5 D2 B2 L' B' R U2 R' L2 B' U L B2 L' D2 R2 L D2 L2 B2
C Ex#1 U2 F U2 F' L2 D2 F' R2 D2 R2 F D' B2 R' B D B2 U L' F' U'
C Ex#2 B2 U' B' U' R' U2 R2 L2 B U' F2 D' B2 D' B2 U B2 R2 U' R2
D #1 F2 D2 U2 R2 B F2 L2 D2 F' R' F L2 U2 R' D F D2 R U' L'
D #2 B2 R2 D B2 U L2 U' B2 U L2 D B F' R2 D L' R D U2 B' R'
D #3 R2 U' R D B' L' U2 B' D R' F2 D' F2 D2 L2 D' F2 U' F2 D' F2
D #4 D' R2 B2 R2 D B2 F2 L2 D L2 R D' U R' B2 R F D2 R2 F
D #5 B2 R U2 B2 D2 B2 L B2 R B' F R U2 R D' R' B' D2 F
D Ex#1 F2 L2 D' F2 L2 F2 D2 R2 D2 U L2 R D' R' D B' F' R D L F'
D Ex#2 B2 R2 F2 U2 L B2 F2 U2 L2 R' B2 F' D' U' L2 B U F' D' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' F2 R2 F2 U L2 U2 F2 U' L2 B L F D' R' D2 B2 D' F'
A #2 L2 B2 D' F R D2 R' B' U L' B2 U2 B R2 B2 D2 L2 F' R2 B
A #3 U B2 U' B2 F2 D F2 L U' R B' D2 U' R2 F' D2 U2 B
A #4 D2 B2 F D2 F D2 U2 F R2 U' F2 U' R' D' B F' L R' B R'
A #5 R2 D B2 U2 L2 D' B2 D R2 B2 F' L B F2 R F L' F L2 D2
A Ex#1 U R' D F' R2 F' L' D2 R' U R2 B2 L2 B' U2 F' B U2 R2 L2
A Ex#2 F2 R' U' R F' U B' D' L' F U2 F' U2 F2 L2 F' D2 R2 B2 D2
B #1 B2 F2 D2 R2 D' R2 F2 U2 R2 D U2 F R' F' D2 B2 U' B' L2 F2 U
B #2 U' R2 D U2 L2 D2 F2 D F' U2 F2 R U' L2 B L2 B L' D
B #3 L2 U2 L2 D L2 D B2 D2 R2 U' L2 F D U R' B' F L' B2 R2 F'
B #4 F' R' F2 R' U B2 L U D F2 B L2 F D2 B U2 R2 F L2 D2
B #5 F2 U' B2 L2 D2 L2 D2 F2 L F D' L2 R2 F' R' F2 L B D
B Ex#1 L2 U R2 U F2 U2 F' U' B2 U' F R U B2 F R2 B
B Ex#2 L F2 B R' U' B' L2 D L' D B2 R2 B L2 B D2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F U2 B' L2 B2 F2 L' F2 R' B U L2 D' F' L' D' R
A #2 B2 U2 R2 F2 D L2 U B2 D F2 R' U2 B' F U R' F D L2
A #3 B D2 R F B2 D R B U R2 D2 F' R2 F' B2 U2 R2 L2 F B2
A #4 L2 B2 D' R2 D U2 F2 L2 R2 D' L2 B D' U' F L R U' B F
A #5 B2 L2 D2 F2 L2 F2 D F2 R2 D B R2 B2 F' L U2 R D F' R
A Ex#1 L' F2 U2 B2 D2 R' U2 L' F2 D2 B L2 B R2 D' F2 D2 F' U
A Ex#2 U2 L' U2 L' R' F2 L U2 R F2 R' B' D U2 R F D2 U B F' U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' R' U' F' D2 L' B2 D' F U2 B2 L2 U2 L2 F L2 B2 U2 F' Rw2 F' U' Fw2 B2 U' Fw2 U2 F2 B U' B Rw' D' R' F' L2 R Fw' Uw U2 Fw2 L2 Uw' Fw'
A #2 U F' D' R D L R2 U' B R D' B2 L2 U' L2 U' B2 L2 U2 F2 U Uw2 Rw2 F U B Rw2 D R2 D F' R2 Rw D' L' D Uw Rw Uw F' B' Uw F R
A #3 U F L2 D2 F2 R D L2 F2 R U2 L2 R2 F2 L2 B' U2 L2 B' Uw2 R' D2 Rw2 D' L' Fw2 F2 L Uw2 Rw2 R Fw' R2 Fw2 B2 F2 L Uw' B' Rw' D F' L' B
A #4 L2 F2 L2 D' U2 F2 D' U2 B2 F' U2 R B2 L' B U' R2 D' L F' Rw2 F' R2 Fw2 Rw2 B' L2 B' U Rw2 U' F2 B Rw' D2 Rw' L Fw2 L' F2 B Uw' Rw' B' Uw
A #5 D F2 B2 U2 F' R2 D F2 R B R2 U F2 B2 L2 D2 U R2 B2 L2 Fw2 R' U' Fw2 F2 D2 L Fw2 R' Fw2 U Rw2 L Fw D B' Uw2 R' Fw2 F' D' Rw F'
A Ex#1 F' R2 F' L2 U2 D2 B2 L2 D2 B' U2 R U' R' D' L F2 L2 B2 D' Uw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 U F U2 B2 U' Rw2 F Rw D2 Rw' L2 Fw2 R' U2 D Uw Rw L2 Uw' L
A Ex#2 D B2 D' L' D' F2 U' F U2 D2 L F2 R2 F B2 U2 R2 B' U2 B' R2 Rw2 B Rw2 Fw2 L B' R2 Uw2 R' F' Uw2 F L2 Uw' U B R2 D' L Rw U' Fw' Uw2 Fw' R2 L
B #1 U2 R B2 R' D2 F2 U2 F2 L D' B' R2 L2 D' B' F U F2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 R Fw2 U L B2 R D L2 Uw2 U' Fw' U R' Fw U' D2 Uw Fw' Rw' Fw R Fw D2
B #2 B2 L U' L U' L' R2 D F L2 D L2 B2 D2 L2 D L2 U L2 F2 Fw2 U Rw2 U' B Uw2 R2 Uw2 D' R2 D U' Rw D' F Rw' U Uw L2 Uw D' Rw' Uw Rw' F'
B #3 U2 L2 B2 L2 R2 B2 D' R2 B2 R2 U2 F' L2 U' R' D U B2 L U' B2 Fw2 Uw2 B U2 Rw2 F2 U2 L Fw2 F2 R' F L' Uw' L2 D2 B2 L2 Rw F' Uw Fw' R' B2 Uw2 Rw2
B #4 L2 U' R' D' F' R U' L B2 U' L2 U2 F' D2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B' U2 F Rw2 D' F' Uw2 F2 D2 U F Uw2 Fw2 U Rw2 D Rw' D' Rw' L2 Uw' Rw' L F2 D2 B Uw Fw'
B #5 L' B2 R' B2 U2 R2 D2 B' D' L' B F2 D' L2 R U2 R' F2 Fw2 L B' Uw2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 R B2 R2 B' R' Uw' F2 B' D Fw2 R2 Rw F' Uw' B U2 Fw D
B Ex#1 U2 F2 L' D2 L' B2 R' U2 F2 D2 U' L' R2 D L R2 U2 R' F D' Rw2 U L2 F L2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 F' U' L2 Uw2 U' Rw B' R F' B2 Uw U L' Fw2 Rw2 L'
B Ex#2 U L' U' L2 U2 R' D' L F' U F2 D' R2 D2 L2 D B2 D R2 L2 Uw2 F L Uw2 L2 F R' B2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 L' D2 Uw B R Uw D' Rw Fw2 Rw Fw' U' Fw Uw
C #1 R2 B' U2 L2 F' B' U2 F2 B2 D' L B2 U' L' B2 U2 B' U2 L B2 Uw2 F' R D2 L' Uw2 R2 B Rw2 L' Fw2 B Uw L2 U Rw2 D2 Fw2 U' Fw Rw2 R Fw2 Rw Fw
C #2 B' F' D' F R L U D2 B D R L D2 R2 F2 R' D2 F2 R B2 Rw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 U L Fw2 U2 Rw2 D' L' B2 R Fw' Uw2 D Fw' D' F2 Rw' D' Rw2 B2 Uw L2 Uw2
C #3 B2 U2 R2 L2 B L2 B2 R2 B' D2 R' U' D B U R2 D B U2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 B U' Rw2 U' B' Rw2 R2 D F' L2 F' Rw U' L' D2 Rw Fw2 Uw F' L' Fw2 B' Rw' L'
C #4 F2 L' F2 B U L2 U' B' R D' B2 D2 F R2 B R2 F' U2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 R' B2 L D L' D' Rw2 U' Rw2 L U Fw' U' Fw' F B' R' B' Rw Fw' F' Uw Fw2
C #5 U2 L2 U2 D2 L2 B' L2 B2 R2 U2 B' U' R' B' R U2 L D L' U' Uw2 Fw2 R2 U B' D' B' F Rw2 U' L2 Rw U2 R' B Uw2 U' Fw' B' Rw D2 Fw' B' L'
C Ex#1 B' U' D' L' R2 F D' B' U2 F R' D2 R2 F2 D2 R' U2 L2 R' B2 Uw2 L' F' U2 Fw2 R F' Rw2 R' F2 R2 F' Uw' U' L2 Uw' L' Fw' Rw F' L2 Fw Uw2 U2
C Ex#2 F L2 F' R2 U2 R2 D2 F' L2 D' R' B' L D L2 U2 L U2 R' B' Uw2 B U2 L' Fw2 Uw2 L' R' F R2 B' Rw2 Uw D' R Fw2 Uw' R' U Rw Uw' F Rw' Fw' D2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 R2 B2 F2 D2 B2 F' L' F L' B F U B2 R2 F' L' B2 Uw
A #2 L2 F U2 B L2 B L2 R2 B' U R2 F2 L2 D2 F' L' U2 L' B Rw' Uw2
A #3 R' B2 L' U2 L' F2 D2 R2 D' B' U' L' R' B F2 U' F' U' R2 Uw'
A Ex#1 B' R2 B2 U2 R2 B U2 R2 U2 F L' D' R' D L' U' F' R' F2 U2 Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 D2 F' D2 L2 U2 B R2 D2 F U2 F2 R D2 L B' U' F' L B D' Fw' Uw
B #1 U B2 R2 U' L2 B2 U2 B2 D U2 R D' R D L2 F2 U' R D F2 Rw Uw
B #2 U2 L2 B2 D' F2 R2 U B2 R2 D' B2 F U' R' B R2 U L B' L' F2 Uw
B #3 L2 R2 F2 D B2 D F2 U R' F' R' D F' L F2 R D2 F R Fw Uw'
B Ex#1 D2 B2 L U2 L2 D2 F2 L2 F2 R D2 B D' L' U' F' L' F2 D' R F' Rw'
B Ex#2 D' L2 B2 U L2 D' B2 U2 L' D R2 F L2 D2 U2 L' D2 B' Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L2 B U' D R' F2 L' F' U2 F U2 L2 F2 D' R2 L2 U2 F2 B2
A #2 D2 B2 U2 L2 F' R2 B2 D2 L2 R2 U R2 U L R' F L U R2 B' F2
A #3 R2 D2 L R F2 D2 L' U2 R' U2 B' F D' L' B' L D2 F2 U2 B' L'
A #4 L2 D R2 D' U' B2 U R2 U' B' R' D B' R' B R U F2 L' R
A #5 D B2 D B2 U2 L2 B2 D2 L D2 B L' D' B F U' L R' U2
A Ex#1 U' R2 D2 U B2 L2 U' L' B2 D' B2 F' R D2 L D2 B'
A Ex#2 B2 U B2 D2 L2 F2 R2 B2 D' B2 U' L U L2 F U R F2 D2 F D
B #1 D B' L2 U R U2 F L B R2 L2 D B2 L2 U' F2 U' R2 B2 U'
B #2 L2 D2 F2 U' F2 U R2 D' L' R2 B2 L2 U2 B' D2 U2 L2 U L'
B #3 L' F U2 B2 R' D2 F2 D' R U R2 L2 U2 F' R2 B R2 F' U2 R2 F
B #4 F2 U2 B U L' U2 D B D2 F' D2 R' U2 R' L' U2 F2 R2 U2 L
B #5 U F2 D B2 D L2 F2 D2 F2 U' B2 R U' L' D' U' F R' D2 L
B Ex#1 L U' L U R2 F2 U' R2 F' U F2 D2 R' B2 U2 R' D2 R' F2 R
B Ex#2 B2 D2 R2 F2 U2 F2 D' L2 R2 U L2 B L D' B2 L D2 U' B' U L'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR2- DL2+ UL5- U2+ R6+ D2+ L3- ALL3+ y2 U3- R3+ D2+ L4- ALL2- DL
A #2 UR1+ DR1+ DL3+ UL5+ U1+ R1+ D4+ L5- ALL5- y2 U5+ R3+ D5+ L4- ALL4+
A #3 UR2- DR5+ DL5- UL4- U6+ R2+ D6+ L5+ ALL5- y2 U1- R3- D3+ L2+ ALL2- DR UL
A #4 UR2+ DR5- DL3+ UL2+ U5+ R2- D3- L2- ALL1- y2 U4+ R3- D6+ L2+ ALL2- DR DL
A #5 UR3+ DR1- DL5+ UL2+ U0+ R4- D2- L2- ALL5- y2 U0+ R4- D2- L5- ALL3- DR DL
A Ex#1 UR5- DR1- DL2+ UL3- U5- R3+ D4- L2+ ALL6+ y2 U2+ R6+ D2- L2+ ALL4- UR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR2- DR4+ DL2+ UL2+ U2- R5+ D1- L4+ ALL2+ y2 U0+ R1- D3- L4+ ALL4+ UR DL UL
B #1 UR1- DR6+ DL5- UL4- U3- R1+ D4- L2+ ALL1- y2 U3- R4+ D5+ L4+ ALL4- DR DL
B #2 UR1+ DR2+ DL2- UL0+ U0+ R2- D1- L1- ALL3- y2 U3- R5+ D0+ L6+ ALL4+ DR
B #3 UR5- DR3+ DL3- UL5- U3- R1- D1+ L0+ ALL5+ y2 U2- R4+ D6+ L2- ALL1- UL
B #4 UR3- DR6+ DL1+ UL2+ U5+ R3- D1+ L4+ ALL2+ y2 U5+ R5- D3- L6+ ALL5+ UR
B #5 UR3+ DR5+ DL4+ UL6+ U4- R4+ D1- L1- ALL5+ y2 U4+ R5+ D1- L1+ ALL2- DR DL
B Ex#1 UR4- DR4+ DL3- UL1+ U2- R1- D3+ L3- ALL4- y2 U6+ R3- D3- L2- ALL1+ UR UL
B Ex#2 UR5+ DR3+ DL5- UL4- U1+ R5+ D2+ L2- ALL2- y2 U2- R4- D2- L4- ALL1+ DR UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' L U' L U' L U L R' L'
A #2 R' U L' B' R B U L B R U u' l' r' b'
A #3 B' U B R' L B' R B' R' L B l r' b'
A #4 B' U L B U L U' L' U' L' U' u r' b
A #5 R B' U L B' U B' U B L' B' l
A Ex#1 B U R' U B L' R L' U R B' u l' r' b
A Ex#2 R' B R' U' B' L' R U' L' U B l' r b'
B #1 R B' U' B' U' B' R B' L U' R u'
B #2 L R U' L R' U R U' R L' U u l' b'
B #3 U L' U R B L R' U R B' U' u' l'
B #4 U' B U B L' R B' U R L' R u r' b'
B #5 L' B' L' R' U B' U L B' U' B
B Ex#1 R B' L U' B U' L' U B' R' L r b'
B Ex#2 U' B' R' U' L R' U' B' U' R' B u' l r'
C #1 R' U R L R' B' R L U B' R u' l' r'
C #2 L R' U' R' B L' U' B' R U' R' u l r' b
C #3 B' U L' B' R' U' R' L' U L U l' r' b'
C #4 L' U' B' L' U R' L' B' U L' U u' r'
C #5 U B' R L B U' B R U B' R u' l' r'
C Ex#1 L' U' L' R B L R' L' R U' B u b
C Ex#2 R L B' U R' L B R' L' B' L u' l' b'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,-2) /
A #2 (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-2,1) / (6,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (2,-2) / (4,-4) / (6,0)
A #3 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1)
A #4 (-2,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (6,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) /
A #5 (0,-4) / (1,4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (6,-2)
A Ex#1 (4,-3) / (0,3) / (-4,5) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-3) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-2)
A Ex#2 (-3,5) / (-2,4) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) /
B #1 (-2,0) / (5,5) / (-3,3) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
B #2 (4,0) / (6,-3) / (2,-4) / (4,-3) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) /
B #3 (-5,3) / (6,0) / (-4,5) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (2,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,-1) / (-2,0)
B #4 (0,5) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (5,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-2,0)
B #5 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,3) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (-1,-3) / (6,-1)
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,-2) / (3,0)
B Ex#2 (3,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-2)
Alex Loughley    USA
Alex Loughley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 32.36   38.48   37.01 32.36 35.13 43.30 45.46
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 23 7.62   12.56   17.00 10.92 7.62 12.25 14.50
Allen Gustrowsky    USA
Allen Gustrowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.04   12.73   11.04 14.18 12.93 11.45 13.80
First round 10 11.19   11.53   11.32 11.95 11.34 11.94 11.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 35.36   40.54   44.01 35.36 35.50 42.21 43.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:59.05   DNF   DNF 2:59.05 4:05.07
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 3:00.55     3:12.91 3:00.55
Megaminx Combined Final 4 54.97   56.28   54.99 54.97 56.37 57.47 1:02.87
Pyraminx Final 3 2.60   4.49   2.60 4.60 4.80 4.93 4.08
Square-1 Combined Final 11 24.02   28.66   44.60 24.02 34.88 25.50 25.59
Andy Denney    USA
Andy Denney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.08   8.92   8.51 10.43 8.08 9.99 8.25
Second round 4 7.31   8.48   8.21 DNF 8.45 8.77 7.31
First round 1 7.47   7.96   7.99 8.36 7.47 7.93 7.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 32.53   38.66   37.33 41.29 32.53 37.37 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:18.73   DNF   4:18.73 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 1 39.13   44.68   46.37 47.35 43.47 44.19 39.13
Pyraminx Final 7 4.31   5.69   6.77 11.31 4.31 4.65 5.65
Square-1 Combined Final 7 18.41   21.16   20.66 27.67 18.41 20.86 21.97
Aryan Paliwal    USA
Aryan Paliwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.55   18.13   20.35 15.63 21.09 15.55 18.42
First round 26 12.13   18.07   17.21 15.59 DNF 21.42 12.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:02.85   1:05.59   1:04.59 1:11.17 1:03.76 1:02.85 1:08.42
Pyraminx Final 19 8.21   11.70   13.84 10.58 10.69 15.43 8.21
Benjamin Stensen    USA
Benjamin Stensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.97   15.90   16.65 18.11 14.19 16.85 13.97
First round 28 15.58   18.40   15.58 20.18 15.61 19.41 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 46.31   50.89   47.59 52.88 46.31 52.20 57.31
Benjamin Vannoy    USA
Benjamin Vannoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 39.47   53.29   52.18 55.16 55.65 52.52 39.47
Pyraminx Final 36 13.69   18.32   20.21 13.80 21.84 20.95 13.69
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.52   8.20   12.12 8.22 7.52 8.35 8.04
Second round 2 7.03   7.83   8.04 7.57 7.03 8.79 7.88
First round 3 7.25   8.27   11.33 7.25 8.26 7.73 8.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 34.95   36.03   35.44 34.95 35.24 37.42 37.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:56.34   DNF   DNF 2:56.34 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 1:53.63   DNF   DNF 2:30.30 2:13.59 DNF 1:53.63
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 10.41   13.15   15.03 DNF 13.32 11.11 10.41
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:03.84   1:07.63   1:03.84 1:10.65 1:11.33 1:04.10 1:08.13
Pyraminx Final 10 4.03   6.45   6.76 7.27 4.03 8.01 5.32
Square-1 Combined Final 3 9.59   16.46   19.27 15.32 19.19 9.59 14.86
Bo R. Hughes    USA
Bo R. Hughes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 39.10   44.13   42.61 41.28 48.49 50.63 39.10
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 30.85     DNF 30.85
Pyraminx Final 30 12.24   14.63   16.86 17.00 13.92 12.24 13.10
Square-1 Combined Final 17 40.37   54.81   54.44 40.37 1:00.76 49.24 DNF
Braden Richards    USA
Braden Richards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.77   14.27   14.44 14.25 14.11 15.63 13.77
First round 14 10.57   13.67   14.68 13.79 12.53 16.62 10.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 43.90   47.32   43.95 48.58 43.90 49.44 50.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:50.01   DNF   2:50.01 DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 54.25   1:09.87   1:02.97 54.25 1:17.31 1:14.66 1:11.97
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 13.24   14.97   21.37 14.53 15.82 14.55 13.24
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:46.44   2:06.83   2:06.32 2:13.77 2:17.94 2:00.41 1:46.44
Pyraminx Final 6 4.77   5.61   4.77 5.44 6.21 7.57 5.19
Square-1 Combined Final 6 14.51   20.45   21.47 14.51 21.94 17.93 DNF
Brandon Gustrowsky    USA
Brandon Gustrowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.01   13.24   13.67 14.39 13.09 12.95 12.01
First round 18 13.68   15.29   15.41 13.90 17.74 16.56 13.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 57.41   1:00.61   57.41 1:02.55 1:01.22 58.06 1:12.11
Pyraminx Final 14 8.55   10.11   25.71 8.55 10.50 9.72 10.10
Brayden Beckman    USA
Brayden Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 27.54   28.93   32.84 27.54 30.61 28.09 28.08
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 22.56     30.02 22.56
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:16.92     DNF 3:16.92
Pyraminx Final 27 8.93   13.20   19.16 15.59 10.53 13.49 8.93
Carsten Rettig    USA
Carsten Rettig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 35.28   36.76   38.60 36.38 35.28 35.31 39.45
Christopher Lonsinger    USA
Christopher Lonsinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 32.45   37.89   41.98 DNF 33.25 32.45 38.44
Pyraminx Final 17 9.26   11.53   9.26 16.52 10.32 11.87 12.40
Colin Cunningham    USA
Colin Cunningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.99   18.97   21.08 12.99 19.41 17.14 20.36
First round 24 14.02   17.62   15.18 18.58 14.02 19.10 21.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:15.64     1:32.53 1:15.64
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 30.44     41.84 30.44
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:37.22     DNF 3:37.22
Pyraminx Final 25 7.65   12.82   20.39 11.17 14.01 13.28 7.65
Square-1 Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Dominic Moro    USA
Dominic Moro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 1:10.49   1:23.03   1:17.80 1:31.78 2:42.44 1:19.51 1:10.49
Donna Krueger    USA
Donna Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:56.52   DNF   2:56.52 3:06.90 DNF
Elaina Wintringham    USA
Elaina Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 53.30   1:04.81   1:09.34 53.30 55.83 1:09.26 1:40.57
Pyraminx Final 22 9.16   11.88   9.16 13.96 9.36 15.06 12.33
Elizabeth M. Nauert    USA
Elizabeth M. Nauert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 1:07.27   1:09.49   1:07.27 1:10.06 1:34.18 1:08.32 1:10.09
Ennis Poskovic    USA
Ennis Poskovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 29.37   32.31   36.84 30.18 38.45 29.37 29.91
Harsha Paladugu    USA
Harsha Paladugu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.83   19.69   23.48 21.15 17.82 15.83 20.11
First round 22 15.48   17.54   15.48 17.94 18.33 17.20 17.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:18.00     DNF 1:18.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:16.10   2:32.30   2:16.10 2:33.88 2:27.49 2:53.95 2:35.54
Ivan Krueger    USA
Ivan Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.31   14.83   14.09 12.31 16.18 15.55 14.85
First round 11 9.78   11.75   13.68 12.00 11.53 11.73 9.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 49.17   53.87   54.60 51.27 49.17 58.07 55.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:01.56   DNF   2:01.56 2:10.23 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 38.46   56.12   55.97 54.53 38.46 57.86 1:17.50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:31.89   1:37.98   1:35.47 1:41.47 1:43.91 1:37.00 1:31.89
Pyraminx Final 12 6.04   6.65   6.22 7.07 9.53 6.04 6.67
Square-1 Combined Final 13 29.16   33.78   29.79 42.53 37.12 34.43 29.16
Jack Manzo    USA
Jack Manzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.91   11.55   11.27 DNF 11.21 12.18 8.91
Second round 7 8.80   9.59   10.73 9.42 8.80 10.05 9.29
First round 7 9.41   9.73   9.94 9.41 11.62 9.55 9.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 35.13   41.44   43.83 35.13 40.85 41.39 42.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 10.24   14.95   20.86 10.24 13.04 DNF 10.94
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:03.11   1:15.48   1:12.69 1:11.74 1:22.01 DNF 1:03.11
Pyraminx Final 2 2.88   4.34   2.88 4.42 4.82 3.77 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 4 15.18   16.69   16.57 16.85 15.18 16.65 19.53
Jack Pfeifer    USA
Jack Pfeifer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.10   12.39   9.10 11.31 13.26 16.37 12.59
First round 13 9.14   13.08   13.42 DNF 11.46 9.14 14.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 37.32   41.74   38.74 DNF 46.56 39.92 37.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:17.88   1:37.93   1:40.94 1:44.30 1:17.88 1:28.55 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 15.47   DNF   17.68 15.47 DNF 18.14 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:13.04   1:28.14   1:37.49 1:13.04 1:13.31 1:33.61 DNF
Pyraminx Final 15 4.18   10.59   5.89 DNF 4.18 17.83 8.05
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.40   11.58   9.40 16.05 13.73 10.59 10.42
Jake E. Brucken    USA
Jake E. Brucken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 38.43   48.78   38.43 47.98 46.95 52.56 51.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 38 15.01   19.06   24.85 19.33 15.01 20.97 16.87
James Ayerst    USA
James Ayerst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 26.56   34.75   35.61 38.73 26.56 42.05 29.92
Pyraminx Final 34 13.78   17.32   16.85 18.29 13.78 16.83 19.12
Jason Majewski    USA
Jason Majewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 50.85   1:07.70   1:13.63 1:02.18 1:07.36 1:13.55 50.85
Jeffrey Runyon    USA
Jeffrey Runyon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 49.77   55.12   58.38 49.77 55.93 1:02.94 51.05
Joel Farkasdi    USA
Joel Farkasdi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.98   17.28   19.16 16.91 15.76 22.35 13.98
First round 16 13.17   14.99   15.67 15.23 13.17 18.72 14.06
Pyraminx Final 20 9.13   11.77   9.13 26.09 11.71 11.68 11.91
Joey Deaton    USA
Joey Deaton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.30   15.75   16.34 14.77 16.66 14.30 16.15
First round 21 14.79   16.42   14.79 18.85 19.26 14.86 15.55
Kayla Brown    USA
Kayla Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 22.60   25.34   23.58 27.77 28.35 24.68 22.60
Kevin Rettig    USA
Kevin Rettig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 40.47   47.02   40.47 53.94 44.12 43.00 DNF
Kyle Yamamoto    USA
Kyle Yamamoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.87   14.33   14.11 14.06 12.87 15.23 14.81
First round 15 12.45   14.88   14.70 12.45 14.65 15.30 19.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:16.66     1:16.66 1:19.48
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 21.38     25.64 21.38
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:06.65   2:14.31   2:29.98 2:09.98 2:06.65 2:06.83 2:26.12
Square-1 Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Luca Spataro    USA
Luca Spataro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 25.15   27.73   28.14 25.15 27.52 29.02 27.54
First round 32 21.30   24.37   26.81 26.06 21.30 24.36 22.70
Pyraminx Final 24 8.27   12.57   8.27 13.25 15.87 15.46 9.00
Luke Garrett    USA
Luke Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.36   8.96   8.36 9.83 8.43 8.62 DNF
Second round 5 8.54   9.13   9.42 8.54 9.17 9.18 9.04
First round 5 8.02   8.90   8.95 8.02 9.80 8.78 8.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 45.49   50.90   47.83 45.49 50.12 54.75 56.35
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 59.61   1:15.02   59.61 1:09.44 DNF 1:03.91 1:31.71
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 9.51   14.67   19.66 DNF 13.49 9.51 10.86
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:21.38   1:27.85   1:21.38 1:29.53 1:36.40 1:26.22 1:27.79
Pyraminx Final 11 4.41   6.64   6.17 6.44 4.41 8.08 7.32
Square-1 Combined Final 8 14.56   21.66   21.47 20.59 22.91 26.63 14.56
Luke Van Laningham    USA
Luke Van Laningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.88   9.83   14.66 10.09 10.41 8.99 8.88
Second round 8 8.70   9.68   11.67 8.70 8.92 9.96 10.17
First round 6 8.65   9.41   8.65 10.20 9.60 9.86 8.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 35.63   41.47   35.63 37.17 42.88 44.36 49.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 1:42.22   1:53.21   1:51.46 1:50.05 2:06.81 1:58.13 1:42.22
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 10.46   13.04   15.63 10.87 10.46 12.63 17.38
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:18.61   1:29.21   1:36.44 1:18.61 1:44.89 1:22.20 1:29.00
Pyraminx Final 8 2.33   5.98   2.33 6.59 6.44 5.30 6.20
Square-1 Combined Final 10 18.80   25.31   30.96 25.07 25.69 25.16 18.80
Mason Greenawalt    USA
Mason Greenawalt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 23.61   36.30   1:00.55 37.84 35.74 23.61 35.31
Pyraminx Final 33 12.08   16.69   22.91 15.96 12.92 21.18 12.08
Mason Langenderfer    USA
Mason Langenderfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.90   11.35   12.73 9.39 11.93 8.90 14.54
Second round 10 10.00   12.07   13.12 10.00 12.66 15.08 10.43
First round 12 8.87   12.98   14.07 8.87 14.38 13.74 11.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 36.65   42.06   41.87 36.65 41.56 42.74 43.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:11.52   DNF   DNF 3:20.78 2:11.52
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 42.53   51.54   54.28 1:05.71 54.27 42.53 46.08
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 8.14   9.09   9.71 DNF 8.84 8.14 8.72
Megaminx Combined Final 6 59.39   1:12.58   1:12.79 1:13.36 59.39 1:16.26 1:11.60
Pyraminx Final 5 3.23   5.14   4.82 8.28 3.23 5.19 5.42
Square-1 Combined Final 9 17.64   21.77   20.01 24.84 20.45 17.64 25.27
Natapong Kanema    USA
Natapong Kanema
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.38   16.97   17.42 16.18 19.62 17.32 15.38
First round 20 15.53   16.20   16.23 18.86 15.77 15.53 16.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:10.42     1:10.42 1:10.44
Pyraminx Final 39 15.22   20.93   22.15 16.19 24.45 29.02 15.22
Square-1 Combined Final 16 27.58   44.18   1:27.91 41.66 40.04 27.58 50.84
Nicholas Johnson    USA
Nicholas Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.26   13.87   17.34 13.32 13.26 14.14 14.14
First round 17 12.92   15.11   13.79 16.77 12.92 16.67 14.88
Pyraminx Final 35 12.00   18.32   12.00 26.08 DNF 15.29 13.60
Nicholas Yates    USA
Nicholas Yates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 33.62   36.04   36.19 44.06 36.92 35.00 33.62
Pyraminx Final 28 8.51   13.74   8.51 12.00 15.76 13.91 15.31
Nick Stenzel    USA
Nick Stenzel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 24.01   31.64   29.33 DNF 33.89 24.01 31.69
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 26 8.69   12.83   13.67 19.32 13.10 11.71 8.69
Noah Feudi    USA
Noah Feudi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.73   18.52   15.73 20.17 17.17 18.23 22.21
First round 25 14.78   17.63   18.58 17.55 16.75 20.57 14.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:35.37     1:35.37 1:41.40
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 21.13     DNF 21.13
Pyraminx Final 31 9.05   14.98   9.05 23.43 16.59 15.58 12.77
Owen Scott    USA
Owen Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 39.65   47.17   59.49 43.20 39.65 54.93 43.38
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.51   8.22   8.91 7.62 7.51 8.12 9.03
Second round 1 7.13   7.59   7.78 7.13 7.35 9.08 7.65
First round 2 8.09   8.20   8.09 8.26 8.24 9.42 8.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 31.04   31.68   31.04 31.74 33.08 31.54 31.77
Megaminx Combined Final 2 43.04   47.93   45.47 49.81 53.22 43.04 48.50
Rami Sbahi    USA
Rami Sbahi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.17   7.79   8.58 8.85 7.47 7.17 7.33
Second round 3 6.85   8.12   8.43 8.53 6.85 8.97 7.39
First round 4 6.75   8.81   8.86 9.22 9.73 8.35 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 31.00   35.21   37.71 35.41 31.00 43.82 32.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:03.67   DNF   DNF 1:03.67 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 44.59   53.14   50.69 53.38 55.36 56.90 44.59
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 10.89   11.36   11.10 10.89 12.08 10.89 22.37
Megaminx Combined Final 3 43.55   49.87   43.55 48.12 53.09 53.86 48.41
Pyraminx Final 4 2.41   4.93   2.41 5.57 5.42 3.79 6.88
Square-1 Combined Final 5 11.96   19.37   20.98 22.71 17.12 11.96 20.00
Ruben Spallinger    USA
Ruben Spallinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 54.10   1:00.54   DNF 57.20 55.40 54.10 1:09.02
Rylan Blackburn    USA
Rylan Blackburn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 44.38   50.34   55.20 59.48 44.38 49.62 46.21
Pyraminx Final 37 10.60   18.49   21.12 15.30 10.60 19.62 20.54
Sam Gilardi    USA
Sam Gilardi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 21.36   24.53   26.56 24.56 22.46 26.84 21.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 32 11.24   15.80   12.66 31.81 13.98 11.24 20.75
Samuel Majewski    USA
Samuel Majewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 45.90   48.17   45.90 53.65 48.34 47.82 48.36
Scott Caley    USA
Scott Caley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.17   18.54   17.17 18.83 18.99 17.80 20.22
First round 30 18.69   20.86   23.55 28.33 19.26 18.69 19.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:04.10   1:07.30   1:07.55 1:06.83 1:07.51 1:04.10 DNF
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.66   9.92   DNF 9.64 8.66 8.99 11.14
Second round 6 7.68   9.34   9.41 9.96 8.64 7.68 10.87
First round 8 7.86   10.10   10.08 10.35 10.46 9.87 7.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 32.46   35.65   32.78 36.11 38.07 42.21 32.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 24.66   DNF   28.21 24.66 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 38.05   41.57   46.64 38.05 49.00 38.30 39.78
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.54   6.77   9.40 6.89 6.67 6.74 6.54
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:08.87   1:18.46   1:18.37 1:23.73 1:08.87 1:13.28 1:30.48
Pyraminx Final 9 4.03   6.01   5.68 4.03 5.79 10.10 6.55
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.09   14.02   11.09 12.79 16.68 12.59 16.81
Steven Wintringham    USA
Steven Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 18.41   20.83   20.75 21.08 26.50 18.41 20.66
First round 29 16.42   19.25   17.79 20.53 16.42 19.42 23.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:04.86   1:32.39   1:04.86 1:28.16 1:46.52 1:27.48 1:41.54
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 1:40.11   2:15.30   2:23.33 2:15.55 2:07.02 2:30.71 1:40.11
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 21.76     40.07 21.76
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:47.64   1:48.50   1:49.43 1:47.64 1:47.94 1:48.12 1:51.75
Pyraminx Final 1 2.90   4.13   2.90 3.79 4.03 4.57 4.99
Square-1 Combined Final 12 25.76   32.64   40.01 25.76 37.10 32.88 27.95
Susan Krueger    USA
Susan Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 2:42.59   2:58.94   2:42.93 2:42.59 3:06.99 3:06.91 3:08.13
Thaddeus Krueger    USA
Thaddeus Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 18.13   19.68   22.21 18.13 18.60 20.21 20.22
First round 23 13.16   17.59   18.56 17.63 17.57 17.58 13.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 16 8.89   11.26   10.13 12.36 11.29 13.03 8.89
Timothy Townley    USA
Timothy Townley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.64   15.30   14.08 16.25 13.64 DNF 15.58
First round 27 12.61   18.20   14.33 24.06 18.61 21.66 12.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 56.05   1:02.47   1:00.10 1:02.63 56.05 DNF 1:04.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 2:03.83   DNF   DNF 2:34.46 3:15.36 2:03.83 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 21.00     DNF 21.00
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:27.24   2:04.37   1:27.24 2:06.07 2:07.72 1:59.32 2:16.10
Pyraminx Final 18 5.29   11.57   DNF 13.91 6.88 5.29 13.93
Square-1 Combined Final 15 31.11   38.60   43.61 45.33 36.93 35.27 31.11
Tyler David Nauert    USA
Tyler David Nauert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 59.44   1:05.25   1:13.38 1:01.06 1:17.05 1:01.31 59.44
Wesley Miller    USA
Wesley Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.65   12.18   11.99 13.83 12.28 12.26 9.65
Second round 9 10.76   11.95   11.20 13.41 12.00 10.76 12.64
First round 9 9.50   10.55   10.96 13.74 9.50 9.80 10.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 42.97   45.65   46.36 44.10 46.50 49.40 42.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:42.71   DNF   DNF 4:42.71 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 3:07.81     3:07.81 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 12.00   15.25   17.30 13.75 DNF 14.70 12.00
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:02.90   2:22.73   2:36.87 2:18.08 2:13.24 2:02.90 2:39.69
Pyraminx Final 13 4.23   7.09   4.23 8.58 6.34 7.65 7.29
Square-1 Combined Final 14 27.95   33.91   35.07 34.91 31.75 27.95 36.83
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.38   18.37   14.38 18.35 23.51 17.42 19.34
First round 19 14.30   15.29   14.30 14.30 15.04 16.97 16.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:00.03   1:03.41   1:13.11 1:01.87 1:02.25 1:00.03 1:06.11
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 14.70   21.39   DNF 14.70 20.39 21.57 22.21
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:55.93   2:14.60   2:30.74 2:24.01 1:55.93 2:13.36 2:06.44
Pyraminx Final 29 10.98   14.05   13.76 DNF 15.53 10.98 12.86
Square-1 Combined Final 18 1:10.18     1:10.18 DNF
Zachary Giesken    USA
Zachary Giesken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.66   18.18   17.66 18.79 18.21 17.84 18.48
First round 31 18.79   22.01   22.44 18.79 21.07 24.94 22.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:14.72     1:35.95 1:14.72
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:04.13   2:15.39   2:25.47 2:18.69 2:18.92 2:04.13 2:08.57
Pyraminx Final 21 10.67   11.83   13.71 12.88 10.67 11.84 10.78