Flag City Fall 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-11-9~10  USA, Findlay, Ohio Flag City Fall 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Luke Garrett 7.52  Drew Brads 7.72  Daniel Karnaukh 7.78
 2x2x2 Cube  Andy Denney 2.01  Luke Van Laningham 2.11  Drew Brads 2.22
 4x4x4 Cube  Andy Denney 28.65  Drew Brads 34.81  Jack Pfeifer 35.13
 5x5x5 Cube  Drew Brads 59.31  Jack Pfeifer 1:04.21  Joshua Feran 1:06.00
 6x6x6 Cube  James Dean Behrle 1:56.89  Jack Pfeifer 2:07.55  Blake Thompson 2:12.89
 7x7x7 Cube  James Dean Behrle 2:49.80  Jack Pfeifer 3:01.79  Hunter Eric Deardurff 3:38.49
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Daniel Karnaukh 1:36.49  Braden Richards 2:12.82  Jacob Grahame 3:38.98
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Owen Widdis 27.33  Daniel Karnaukh 34.33  Jack Pfeifer 36.00
 Megaminx  Blake Thompson 1:02.31  Daniel Karnaukh 1:02.81  John Gaynor 1:05.70
 Pyraminx  John Gaynor 2.55  Luke Van Laningham 2.60  Drew Brads 2.66
 Square-1  Daniel Karnaukh 8.31  Jack Pfeifer 10.71  Braden Richards 14.51
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Donna Krueger 47:18.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Donna Krueger 6/8 56:50  Steve Greer 3/3 16:32  Jack Pfeifer 2/3 8:59
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 6.33   8.30    USA DNF 7.74 6.33 8.58 8.59
2 Andy Denney 7.46   8.36    USA 8.52 9.04 8.01 7.46 8.54
3 Daniel Karnaukh 7.51   8.56    USA 7.51 8.27 8.99 8.41 9.17
4 Luke Van Laningham 7.78   8.60    USA 11.66 8.08 8.40 7.78 9.31
5 Blake Thompson 6.48   8.79    USA 10.19 10.21 6.48 9.19 6.99
6 Drew Brads 6.69   8.86    USA 8.48 8.96 10.69 6.69 9.13
7 Nolan Wood 7.63   9.04    USA 7.63 8.54 9.73 8.86 9.93
8 Jack Pfeifer 7.78   9.35    USA 11.16 9.71 10.37 7.78 7.97
9 Benjamin Pugh 7.31   9.41    USA 7.31 10.75 9.12 8.37 10.89
10 Jesse Hartnett 9.74   10.28    USA 10.05 10.03 12.50 10.76 9.74
11 Miles Lentz 8.79   10.29    USA DNF 10.51 8.79 11.53 8.83
12 Mason Langenderfer 8.13   10.40    USA 10.21 11.29 9.71 11.81 8.13
13 Joshua Feran 9.47   10.64    USA 10.73 10.20 10.99 9.47 11.26
14 Owen Widdis 9.07   10.80    USA 10.49 12.80 9.12 9.07 13.56
15 Jeremy Shin 9.57   10.86    USA 9.72 9.57 11.47 11.79 11.39
16 William Harris 9.54   10.88    USA 9.54 13.95 9.58 11.45 11.62
17 John Gaynor 9.47   10.90    USA 11.09 10.24 11.37 9.47 13.62
18 Evan Wright 10.32   11.04    USA 11.64 10.91 12.32 10.57 10.32
19 Stephen Griggs 9.27   11.25    USA 9.27 12.63 10.65 10.47 13.39
20 Samuel Weber 10.89   11.36    USA 11.55 10.89 11.62 13.20 10.90
21 Braden Richards 9.68   11.45    USA 12.26 9.68 12.61 12.24 9.85
22 Jason Vindvamara 10.85   11.93    USA 10.93 10.85 12.88 11.97 12.92
23 Reyaan Ansari 11.14   12.18    USA 12.38 11.14 11.76 13.10 12.41
24 Landyn Bisard 10.88   12.26    USA 12.61 13.06 10.88 13.78 11.11
25 Rishabh Ranjan 10.12   12.56    India 14.54 11.54 13.31 12.82 10.12
26 Elliott Perkins 11.32   12.87    USA 11.95 11.32 13.77 13.95 12.88
27 Steve Greer 12.45   12.97    USA 12.71 13.24 15.55 12.45 12.97
28 Harsha Paladugu 11.02   13.31    USA 13.80 11.02 13.41 12.72 27.62
29 Ben Edwards 10.67   13.37    USA 11.78 14.60 10.67 14.24 14.09
30 David Self 12.36   13.40    USA 12.36 17.36 15.08 12.42 12.70
31 Jacob Grahame 11.02   13.45    USA 13.01 11.02 12.97 14.37 14.94
32 James Dean Behrle 12.66   13.53    USA 13.06 12.69 12.66 16.18 14.83
33 Timothy Townley 12.99   13.67    USA 13.85 13.49 12.99 13.68 16.07
34 Andrew Strickland 13.11   14.00    USA 14.96 13.79 15.02 13.26 13.11
35 Corey Tharp 10.78   14.24    USA 15.58 13.37 14.75 10.78 14.61
36 Dominic Cater 12.88   14.56    USA 12.88 14.30 16.03 15.46 13.92
37 Alex Mays 11.85   14.83    USA 14.39 13.82 16.29 17.50 11.85
38 Asher Kaftan 14.12   15.12    USA 14.56 17.61 14.12 15.41 15.38
39 Hunter Eric Deardurff 14.21   15.45    USA 15.19 14.65 14.21 17.20 16.50
40 Layne VanSiegel 14.04   15.57    USA 15.44 15.33 17.17 15.93 14.04
41 Zachary Garber 14.65   15.73    USA 17.23 16.24 15.59 14.65 15.37
42 Bradley Hardesty 10.82   16.00    USA 10.82 13.01 13.95 21.04 22.99
43 Sofia Chehab 13.21   16.17    USA 20.37 15.08 13.21 17.22 16.21
44 Steven Wintringham 14.40   16.50    USA 14.40 14.74 19.07 23.04 15.69
45 Adam Vetser 14.24   16.69    USA 14.24 16.53 17.41 16.93 16.62
46 Andrew Shattuck 15.25   18.44    USA 15.25 19.94 17.27 18.10 23.10
47 Kenny Malloy 16.30   18.70    USA 16.66 16.30 23.07 18.19 21.25
48 Anton King 14.54   18.84    USA 18.76 18.32 19.43 20.28 14.54
49 Alexander Braunsdorf 18.20   19.02    USA 18.74 18.20 18.73 19.58 24.04
50 Patrick Scully 16.28   19.59    USA 18.57 16.28 DNF 17.65 22.56
51 Ezra Shere 18.11   19.83    USA 19.38 20.20 22.31 19.92 18.11
52 Joel Woller 17.64   20.02    USA 22.24 18.52 17.64 22.87 19.29
53 Graydon Corns 16.59   20.68    USA 22.59 20.81 16.59 23.56 18.65
54 Adam Johnson 19.48   22.02    USA 20.13 25.36 25.39 19.48 20.58
55 Maxwell Cobb 12.46   22.07    USA 24.05 20.11 DNF 22.04 12.46
56 Finn Frato-Sweeney 16.25   22.08    USA 31.26 23.91 18.29 16.25 24.05
57 Andrew Fast 17.91   22.46    USA 21.45 25.95 25.37 17.91 20.55
58 Emery McFeeter 20.11   22.49    USA 20.11 22.52 22.46 24.03 22.49
59 Daud Malik 19.64   22.61    USA 19.64 22.61 22.06 23.15 23.33
60 Nikolas Palassis 19.30   22.72    USA 22.97 20.96 30.62 19.30 24.24
61 Charlie Fitz 20.58   22.72    USA 24.29 22.13 21.73 20.58 29.20
62 Evan McMullen 21.89   23.71    USA 25.39 26.88 22.04 23.70 21.89
63 Alex Loughley 20.28   23.89    USA 29.11 20.42 20.28 27.12 24.12
64 Kayla Brown 16.99   24.31    USA 25.95 23.52 36.28 16.99 23.46
65 Aidan Wheeler 23.30   25.61    USA 27.06 26.44 24.10 26.29 23.30
66 Lucas Jergens 24.36   26.56    USA 24.36 27.41 26.40 25.86 30.88
67 Travis Binion Jr. 25.27   26.70    USA 26.92 25.27 25.73 30.31 27.44
68 Alexander Dale 25.47   28.23    USA 25.47 25.59 40.29 31.92 27.17
69 Toby Hamel 18.98   29.06    USA 30.26 30.74 26.17 18.98 32.21
70 Ryan Parker 26.77   30.50    USA DNF 27.98 35.50 26.77 28.02
71 Devin Russell Searcy 27.37   32.68    USA 27.37 48.36 30.09 33.31 34.63
72 Noah Kolcz 26.14   32.81    USA 26.42 34.40 37.62 1:00.37 26.14
73 Tyler David Nauert 30.22   32.81    USA 30.22 36.31 34.32 32.11 32.00
74 Benjamin Bergan 25.15   33.78    USA 43.27 37.44 30.70 33.21 25.15
75 Elizabeth M. Nauert 24.17   35.11    USA 24.17 31.62 34.04 39.68 43.89
76 Elaina Wintringham 28.01   35.14    USA 34.25 28.01 34.79 40.89 36.38
77 Benjamin Kelley 33.57   36.42    USA 39.78 37.85 33.57 37.45 33.95
78 Ka Shing Allan So 39.00   44.21    Hong Kong 2:12.50 39.00 46.70 39.12 46.81
79 Madelyn Spehn 37.43   44.97    USA 41.47 37.43 1:00.92 42.22 51.22
80 Surya Narayana Murthy Nookala 40.58   51.28    USA 55.20 1:00.55 40.78 40.58 57.86
81 Logan Bowser 39.58   52.72    USA 57.00 1:19.60 56.71 44.46 39.58
82 Roger L. Goff 39.09   54.00    USA 58.04 46.88 39.09 1:40.20 57.09
83 Caroline Townley 48.81   57.29    USA 48.81 1:01.10 1:04.81 59.95 50.83
84 Wally Kolcz 57.76   1:22.43    USA 57.76 1:56.16 1:26.01 1:27.77 1:13.52
85 Dyane Townley 1:20.09   1:28.22    USA 1:20.09 1:20.10 1:35.08 1:38.35 1:29.47
86 Jonathan Townley 1:17.92   1:40.55    USA 1:40.43 2:16.92 1:24.94 1:17.92 1:56.29
87 Jeff Townley 1:41.92   3:08.45    USA 5:14.09 2:27.75 3:33.95 3:23.64 1:41.92
88 Ali Chehab 37.02   DNF    USA DNF 50.43 39.89 37.02 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 6.21   6.29    USA 6.25 6.82 6.21 6.39 6.24
2 Luke Garrett 6.26   7.17    USA 7.20 6.74 10.86 7.56 6.26
3 Nolan Wood 6.89   7.35    USA 9.21 7.58 7.18 6.89 7.29
4 Daniel Karnaukh 5.81   7.58    USA 8.17 7.06 7.76 7.92 5.81
5 Andy Denney 6.43   8.06    USA 7.62 7.93 8.62 10.68 6.43
6 Jack Pfeifer 7.72   8.49    USA 8.92 12.94 8.27 8.27 7.72
7 Benjamin Pugh 7.37   8.69    USA 9.16 8.91 8.26 8.89 7.37
8 Miles Lentz 8.16   8.70    USA 8.48 10.81 8.74 8.88 8.16
9 Luke Van Laningham 8.45   9.15    USA 9.16 9.51 9.38 8.45 8.91
10 Owen Widdis 7.81   9.51    USA 10.56 9.87 7.81 8.84 9.83
11 Joshua Feran 8.03   9.84    USA 10.68 10.21 10.49 8.81 8.03
12 John Gaynor 8.37   9.84    USA 10.86 9.52 11.94 9.13 8.37
13 Jesse Hartnett 8.12   10.28    USA 10.84 12.88 9.00 11.01 8.12
14 William Harris 8.91   10.40    USA 8.91 12.62 10.48 11.73 8.99
15 Jeremy Shin 10.04   10.47    USA 12.77 10.15 10.44 10.83 10.04
16 Braden Richards 9.22   11.52    USA 11.57 12.20 10.79 13.12 9.22
17 Samuel Weber 9.91   11.75    USA 11.27 13.94 9.91 11.78 12.20
18 Jason Vindvamara 9.82   11.94    USA 9.82 11.28 12.62 15.31 11.91
19 Evan Wright 10.28   12.09    USA 10.76 10.56 10.28 23.16 14.95
20 Ben Edwards 11.58   12.76    USA 12.68 13.25 16.58 12.36 11.58
21 Stephen Griggs 9.81   12.81    USA 12.63 12.83 14.28 12.97 9.81
22 Steve Greer 11.87   12.94    USA 13.61 13.12 15.38 12.08 11.87
23 Harsha Paladugu 11.97   13.07    USA 12.37 21.42 13.20 11.97 13.64
24 James Dean Behrle 11.66   13.58    USA 14.75 16.89 12.05 11.66 13.95
25 Jacob Grahame 9.85   13.80    USA DNF 12.73 12.65 16.01 9.85
26 Timothy Townley 11.09   13.95    USA 14.10 11.09 14.27 14.61 13.48
27 Reyaan Ansari 12.78   14.19    USA 13.89 12.78 13.54 15.13 DNF
28 Elliott Perkins 12.25   14.55    USA 19.63 12.32 18.01 12.25 13.31
29 Rishabh Ranjan 12.02   14.79    India 15.47 16.55 13.96 14.95 12.02
30 David Self 13.82   15.30    USA 13.82 15.99 15.59 14.31 25.11
31 Mason Langenderfer 12.22   DNF    USA 15.90 12.22 13.13 DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 6.34   7.52    USA 7.61 9.00 6.88 6.34 8.07
2 Drew Brads 5.96   7.72    USA 8.88 5.99 8.49 5.96 8.68
3 Daniel Karnaukh 6.72   7.78    USA 7.70 7.22 6.72 8.42 9.40
4 Nolan Wood 7.79   8.37    USA 7.87 7.79 13.00 8.10 9.14
5 Andy Denney 6.34   8.55    USA 9.47 6.34 8.78 9.30 7.58
6 Jack Pfeifer 7.55   8.59    USA 9.09 7.55 8.97 7.70 10.11
7 Luke Van Laningham 8.00   8.87    USA 9.27 8.87 DNF 8.48 8.00
8 Benjamin Pugh 8.07   9.51    USA 9.34 9.60 9.59 8.07 10.72
9 Miles Lentz 9.59   9.95    USA 12.38 10.01 10.24 9.59 9.60
10 Owen Widdis 9.00   10.43    USA 10.03 9.00 11.05 10.22 13.38
11 Joshua Feran 10.22   10.55    USA 10.22 10.26 12.83 10.40 10.99
12 John Gaynor 9.66   10.80    USA 11.38 10.15 9.66 13.01 10.86
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Van Laningham 1.29   1.64    USA 1.80 1.29 1.74 1.37 2.76
2 Drew Brads 1.72   2.19    USA 2.11 1.72 2.83 2.45 2.00
3 Nolan Wood 1.92   2.22    USA 1.92 2.29 2.00 2.38 2.99
4 Andy Denney 1.66   2.58    USA 7.89 1.96 3.53 2.26 1.66
5 Daniel Karnaukh 1.69   2.80    USA 1.87 3.94 2.60 4.15 1.69
6 Owen Widdis 2.13   2.84    USA 2.96 3.03 3.64 2.52 2.13
7 Jack Pfeifer 2.41   2.90    USA 3.15 3.05 2.41 DNF 2.50
8 Luke Garrett 2.89   3.03    USA 2.99 2.89 2.93 3.31 3.17
9 Mason Langenderfer 2.20   3.21    USA 2.89 2.20 6.02 4.11 2.64
10 Braden Richards 2.74   3.51    USA 2.91 2.86 2.74 4.76 DNF
11 Timothy Townley 2.70   3.52    USA 2.70 5.16 3.80 3.62 3.15
12 Blake Thompson 2.06   3.54    USA 2.06 2.46 3.89 4.67 4.27
13 Benjamin Pugh 2.72   3.55    USA 2.85 2.72 4.14 3.65 4.19
14 Jason Vindvamara 2.10   3.62    USA 3.37 4.15 3.34 7.82 2.10
15 Evan Wright 2.61   3.72    USA 4.26 3.74 3.15 2.61 4.72
16 Samuel Weber 2.65   3.88    USA 4.57 2.65 3.06 4.02 5.04
17 William Harris 2.73   3.93    USA 2.73 3.86 4.41 3.52 5.42
18 Finn Frato-Sweeney 3.28   3.97    USA 4.69 3.41 3.28 3.82 DNF
19 Miles Lentz 2.76   4.02    USA 3.72 4.36 2.76 DNF 3.98
20 Rishabh Ranjan 3.04   4.03    India 3.04 3.10 4.32 5.05 4.66
21 Landyn Bisard 3.15   4.24    USA 4.01 4.57 4.41 3.15 4.31
22 Andrew Strickland 3.55   4.28    USA 3.71 10.35 4.70 3.55 4.44
23 Steven Wintringham 3.22   4.32    USA 3.83 3.22 4.44 4.70 DNF
24 Jacob Grahame 2.92   4.34    USA 4.13 3.49 2.92 5.39 9.23
25 Steve Greer 3.59   4.37    USA 3.59 5.09 3.66 4.35 5.46
26 Elliott Perkins 2.85   4.46    USA 13.05 2.85 5.29 4.27 3.81
27 John Gaynor 3.56   4.53    USA 4.27 3.61 5.71 DNF 3.56
28 Alex Mays 3.96   4.53    USA 5.25 3.96 4.17 5.05 4.38
29 Ben Edwards 3.59   4.54    USA 4.34 4.55 4.87 3.59 4.74
30 James Dean Behrle 2.91   4.56    USA 6.10 4.77 4.02 2.91 4.88
31 Jesse Hartnett 2.82   4.68    USA 5.22 4.89 4.29 4.86 2.82
32 Anton King 4.13   4.79    USA 5.28 4.13 4.87 5.32 4.23
33 David Self 3.89   4.93    USA 4.88 6.10 4.60 5.30 3.89
34 Joshua Feran 4.15   5.03    USA 4.15 9.47 4.34 4.69 6.06
35 Stephen Griggs 4.66   5.08    USA 5.84 5.20 4.66 4.74 5.29
36 Reyaan Ansari 3.23   5.09    USA 4.49 6.53 7.09 4.26 3.23
37 Layne VanSiegel 3.52   5.19    USA 4.49 5.91 3.52 8.60 5.16
38 Dominic Cater 4.27   5.25    USA 5.65 5.80 4.29 4.27 8.35
39 Corey Tharp 3.45   5.28    USA 6.39 5.22 4.22 6.41 3.45
40 Jeremy Shin 4.79   5.37    USA 5.07 5.93 5.12 4.79 6.89
41 Asher Kaftan 4.57   5.40    USA 5.92 4.57 5.69 5.49 5.01
42 Emery McFeeter 3.26   5.92    USA 6.08 5.77 6.01 5.99 3.26
43 Charlie Fitz 4.87   5.99    USA 8.64 6.19 5.94 4.87 5.84
44 Adam Johnson 5.14   6.02    USA 6.97 5.14 5.59 5.49 7.18
45 Nikolas Palassis 5.42   6.02    USA 5.66 5.42 16.69 6.12 6.29
46 Andrew Fast 4.34   6.14    USA 7.04 5.55 4.34 5.82 7.65
47 Daud Malik 3.75   6.47    USA 5.39 6.58 DNF 7.45 3.75
48 Zachary Garber 4.58   6.63    USA 5.91 8.52 8.12 4.58 5.85
49 Harsha Paladugu 5.02   6.67    USA 7.20 5.02 9.56 5.15 7.66
50 Aidan Wheeler 6.12   6.77    USA 7.04 6.83 6.12 6.44 8.75
51 Kenny Malloy 5.37   6.81    USA 7.15 5.37 6.33 6.94 7.80
52 Sofia Chehab 5.12   6.88    USA 5.12 6.27 8.47 7.28 7.09
53 Ryan Parker 6.35   6.91    USA 6.35 7.20 7.06 6.48 8.76
54 Ezra Shere 4.60   7.02    USA 8.85 6.41 4.60 5.81 10.75
55 Alex Loughley 6.67   7.03    USA 6.69 6.67 7.74 6.67 10.15
56 Andrew Shattuck 5.96   7.66    USA 7.93 7.35 5.96 7.70 11.82
57 Kayla Brown 6.63   7.74    USA 9.94 6.63 8.08 8.01 7.13
58 Hunter Eric Deardurff 6.84   7.95    USA 8.44 7.92 9.49 6.84 7.48
59 Graydon Corns 4.85   8.19    USA 11.43 4.85 7.15 5.99 DNF
60 Adam Vetser 5.46   8.22    USA 8.41 5.46 7.81 9.65 8.43
61 Elizabeth M. Nauert 5.84   8.37    USA 6.18 12.79 11.18 5.84 7.76
62 Patrick Scully 5.52   8.73    USA 10.94 8.91 9.98 7.29 5.52
63 Maxwell Cobb 8.09   9.88    USA 8.93 8.09 8.91 15.31 11.81
64 Toby Hamel 7.84   9.93    USA 10.18 11.34 7.84 8.27 13.07
65 Noah Kolcz 8.32   10.27    USA 11.50 9.86 8.32 DNF 9.44
66 Tyler David Nauert 7.43   10.69    USA 7.43 9.52 DNF 10.47 12.08
67 Alexander Dale 7.14   11.39    USA DNF 7.14 9.52 10.83 13.83
68 Travis Binion Jr. 8.04   11.41    USA 27.30 8.04 11.06 9.15 14.01
69 Alexander Braunsdorf 8.24   11.75    USA 21.74 8.92 8.52 8.24 17.80
70 Ali Chehab 9.84   12.25    USA 12.50 DNF 9.98 9.84 14.27
71 Benjamin Kelley 10.83   12.25    USA 10.83 24.73 11.58 14.18 10.99
72 Lucas Jergens 8.55   12.87    USA 15.67 8.55 11.20 11.75 16.85
73 Benjamin Bergan 8.12   13.77    USA 14.31 14.59 12.41 8.12 16.23
74 Caroline Townley 10.26   14.35    USA 12.48 10.26 35.47 11.13 19.45
75 Surya Narayana Murthy Nookala 12.17   15.25    USA 12.17 14.22 14.85 32.33 16.68
76 Joel Woller 5.69   15.97    USA 10.49 27.90 9.53 5.69 DNF
77 Jonathan Townley 9.65   16.04    USA 13.65 19.35 9.65 15.42 19.04
78 Elaina Wintringham 10.76   17.84    USA 10.76 29.64 14.21 14.06 25.26
79 Roger L. Goff 11.94   19.95    USA 17.02 11.94 30.43 12.41 32.81
80 Logan Bowser 17.47   20.58    USA 17.47 20.81 20.88 20.06 21.55
81 Ka Shing Allan So 10.11   21.20    Hong Kong 10.11 DNF 24.30 21.79 17.51
82 Wally Kolcz 13.67   21.32    USA 23.04 23.08 13.67 17.84 24.26
83 Dyane Townley 20.84   24.62    USA 21.90 45.76 20.84 24.92 27.04
84 Devin Russell Searcy 8.99   26.35    USA 48.33 14.88 15.83 8.99 59.03
85 Jeff Townley 27.96   37.11    USA 27.96 32.59 37.19 41.54 53.67
86 Ed Frato-Sweeney 33.76   42.28    USA 43.74 36.89 46.61 33.76 46.21
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 1.67   2.01    USA 2.03 2.50 1.74 2.25 1.67
2 Luke Van Laningham 1.55   2.11    USA 6.00 3.03 1.55 1.62 1.68
3 Drew Brads 1.81   2.22    USA 2.62 5.53 1.81 2.02 2.03
4 Daniel Karnaukh 1.58   2.36    USA 3.72 2.05 1.58 1.97 3.05
5 Jack Pfeifer 1.90   2.47    USA 2.80 2.93 2.16 1.90 2.46
6 Nolan Wood 2.16   2.53    USA 2.72 2.43 DNF 2.16 2.45
7 Benjamin Pugh 2.32   3.23    USA 4.43 3.94 2.76 3.00 2.32
8 Owen Widdis 2.95   3.34    USA 3.06 3.86 3.11 2.95 6.06
9 Braden Richards 2.84   3.36    USA 3.55 3.43 3.11 5.39 2.84
10 Luke Garrett 1.99   3.52    USA 2.51 4.87 1.99 4.81 3.25
11 Jason Vindvamara 3.76   4.27    USA 3.81 4.42 4.82 3.76 4.57
12 Timothy Townley 2.77   4.28    USA 4.33 3.69 2.77 5.83 4.81
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 25.33   28.65    USA 30.26 29.20 31.34 26.48 25.33
2 Drew Brads 31.63   34.81    USA 31.67 32.46 31.63 53.95 40.30
3 Jack Pfeifer 31.80   35.13    USA 33.46 36.23 35.71 39.10 31.80
4 Daniel Karnaukh 26.74   36.13    USA 39.04 41.51 35.91 33.43 26.74
5 Joshua Feran 35.70   37.35    USA 39.32 36.77 35.70 35.95 44.39
6 Blake Thompson 36.84   37.89    USA 37.16 38.61 37.89 38.63 36.84
7 Stephen Griggs 33.39   38.06    USA 36.47 40.58 33.39 37.12 42.61
8 Luke Van Laningham 36.42   39.03    USA 43.84 38.67 38.67 39.76 36.42
9 Luke Garrett 35.23   39.22    USA 37.83 42.49 39.96 35.23 39.86
10 Jason Vindvamara 34.62   39.83    USA 41.59 34.62 39.79 45.66 38.12
11 Benjamin Pugh 37.68   40.52    USA 43.12 40.63 42.22 38.70 37.68
12 Owen Widdis 35.95   41.70    USA 44.23 42.28 35.95 46.18 38.58
13 William Harris 40.65   43.37    USA 42.26 56.08 43.50 44.34 40.65
14 Braden Richards 40.12   43.66    USA 42.15 42.46 46.38 40.12 59.26
15 Miles Lentz 33.90   43.94    USA 44.39 43.86 46.01 33.90 43.57
16 Evan Wright 37.64   45.24    USA 37.64 48.91 40.83 1:01.76 45.97
17 James Dean Behrle 37.66   45.86    USA DNF 42.35 53.36 41.87 37.66
18 John Gaynor 42.49   46.88    USA 49.02 47.14 44.49 55.15 42.49
19 Jeremy Shin 42.38   48.15    USA 42.38 47.14 52.47 47.44 49.86
20 Jacob Grahame 41.16   48.91    USA 46.66 41.16 50.11 49.95 54.65
21 Jesse Hartnett 47.66   50.58    USA 48.03 47.66 53.69 50.02 58.91
22 Samuel Weber 47.34   51.16    USA 49.51 47.34 56.58 53.53 50.45
23 Andrew Strickland 47.08   52.41    USA 53.24 47.08 49.65 56.26 54.34
24 Nolan Wood 48.71   54.20    USA 48.71 55.15 1:14.19 50.86 56.58
25 Bradley Hardesty 51.87   54.24    USA 51.87 54.22 56.73 52.52 55.98
26 Elliott Perkins 52.15   54.30    USA 57.54 52.57 52.15 55.16 55.16
27 Steve Greer 53.24   55.80    USA 59.55 54.81 53.24 56.02 56.56
28 Rishabh Ranjan 52.56   57.67    India 1:03.43 54.98 52.56 1:06.94 54.60
29 Zachary Garber 53.81   1:00.28    USA 53.81 1:03.57 1:07.15 1:02.65 54.63
30 Ben Edwards 55.02   1:00.55    USA 1:04.41 1:07.84 55.32 1:01.92 55.02
31 Timothy Townley 59.20   1:01.00    USA 1:09.23 1:01.26 1:00.35 59.20 1:01.40
32 Dominic Cater 59.15   1:01.94    USA 59.15 1:00.30 1:00.17 DNF 1:05.36
33 Asher Kaftan 50.91   1:02.17    USA 1:03.03 1:07.57 55.92 50.91 1:12.19
34 Steven Wintringham 52.84   1:03.50    USA 1:08.40 52.84 1:09.19 57.37 1:04.74
35 Reyaan Ansari 57.48   1:03.97    USA DNF 59.21 1:07.76 1:04.93 57.48
36 Andrew Shattuck 58.71   1:05.56    USA 1:09.09 58.71 1:07.13 1:05.93 1:03.62
37 Sofia Chehab 59.66   1:07.27    USA 59.66 DNF 1:08.31 1:04.13 1:09.38
38 Alex Mays 1:01.36   1:07.47    USA 1:09.21 1:29.19 1:11.04 1:01.36 1:02.15
39 Layne VanSiegel 1:02.19   1:07.84    USA 1:05.92 1:09.85 1:18.13 1:07.75 1:02.19
40 Anton King 1:06.01   1:08.48    USA 1:09.18 1:08.92 1:08.60 1:06.01 1:07.92
41 Harsha Paladugu 57.03   DNF    USA 57.03 DNF 1:03.53 DNS DNS
42 Corey Tharp 1:01.64   DNF    USA 1:02.03 1:01.81 DNF 1:01.64 DNF
43 Kenny Malloy 1:16.71      USA 1:25.71 1:16.71
44 David Self 1:20.07      USA 1:20.07 1:44.41
45 Adam Vetser 1:20.43      USA 1:20.43 1:26.05
46 Hunter Eric Deardurff 1:21.40      USA 1:38.52 1:21.40
47 Maxwell Cobb 1:27.46      USA 1:42.56 1:27.46
48 Charlie Fitz 1:31.45      USA 1:59.17 1:31.45
49 Andrew Fast 1:31.92      USA DNF 1:31.92
50 Kayla Brown 1:31.98      USA DNF 1:31.98
51 Graydon Corns 1:50.40      USA 1:50.40 1:51.26
52 Alexander Braunsdorf 1:52.52      USA 1:52.52 DNF
53 Alex Loughley 1:56.13      USA 1:56.13 DNF
54 Adam Johnson 1:56.99      USA 1:56.99 DNF
55 Benjamin Kelley DNF      USA DNF DNF
55 Elaina Wintringham DNF      USA DNF DNF
55 Joel Woller DNF      USA DNF DNF
55 Nikolas Palassis DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 57.18   59.31    USA 58.93 58.77 57.18 1:00.24 1:06.18
2 Jack Pfeifer 1:00.61   1:04.21    USA 1:19.02 1:00.61 1:06.87 1:03.47 1:02.29
3 Joshua Feran 1:01.95   1:06.00    USA 1:11.32 1:09.90 1:01.95 1:03.42 1:04.69
4 Daniel Karnaukh 1:02.93   1:06.85    USA 1:02.93 1:04.56 1:06.03 1:17.95 1:09.96
5 Andy Denney 1:02.60   1:08.73    USA 1:10.86 1:13.26 1:02.60 1:09.24 1:06.09
6 Blake Thompson 1:08.02   1:09.80    USA 1:13.31 1:08.02 1:11.07 1:09.11 1:09.22
7 Benjamin Pugh 1:08.29   1:11.44    USA 1:11.63 1:10.67 1:15.77 1:08.29 1:12.02
8 James Dean Behrle 1:04.68   1:13.12    USA 1:10.77 1:13.06 1:15.52 1:04.68 1:19.14
9 Luke Van Laningham 1:11.08   1:14.43    USA 1:19.02 1:11.08 1:11.48 1:18.10 1:13.70
10 Luke Garrett 1:12.96   1:18.56    USA 1:12.96 1:19.81 1:23.16 1:17.86 1:18.00
11 Stephen Griggs 1:07.78   1:19.80    USA 1:22.84 1:17.40 1:19.17 1:07.78 1:35.42
12 Mason Langenderfer 1:12.02   1:19.85    USA 1:19.33 1:12.02 1:23.64 1:16.59 1:24.64
13 Owen Widdis 1:16.69   1:22.13    USA 1:19.54 1:29.65 1:26.50 1:20.36 1:16.69
14 William Harris 1:13.44   1:22.17    USA 1:27.12 1:13.44 1:19.48 1:25.66 1:21.36
15 Andrew Strickland 1:16.86   1:23.06    USA 1:20.15 1:27.81 1:29.44 1:16.86 1:21.22
16 Jacob Grahame 1:21.94   1:29.34    USA 1:31.37 1:21.94 1:33.70 1:27.55 1:29.09
17 Braden Richards 1:24.15   1:30.42    USA 1:36.64 1:32.02 1:26.50 1:24.15 1:32.75
18 Jeremy Shin 1:18.93   1:30.82    USA 1:28.74 1:30.57 1:33.15 1:18.93 DNF
19 Bradley Hardesty 1:29.13   1:31.50    USA 1:33.14 1:30.95 1:31.12 1:29.13 1:32.43
20 Jesse Hartnett 1:14.80   1:33.65    USA 1:52.63 1:35.65 1:14.80 1:21.88 1:43.42
21 Jason Vindvamara 1:23.59   1:34.08    USA 1:25.46 1:43.07 1:34.43 1:23.59 1:42.34
22 Miles Lentz 1:22.98   1:38.47    USA 1:35.46 1:44.11 1:22.98 1:46.37 1:35.85
23 Steve Greer 1:35.83   1:38.64    USA 1:37.82 1:37.12 1:40.97 1:46.68 1:35.83
24 Evan Wright 1:23.25   1:38.98    USA 1:35.40 1:23.25 1:42.72 1:38.81 1:52.39
25 Hunter Eric Deardurff 1:36.46   1:39.28    USA 1:39.21 1:36.46 1:40.25 1:52.59 1:38.37
26 John Gaynor 1:31.57   1:39.49    USA 1:40.88 1:40.29 1:47.47 1:37.31 1:31.57
27 Zachary Garber 1:36.82   1:41.65    USA 1:40.42 1:36.82 1:44.09 1:40.45 1:44.75
28 Timothy Townley 1:29.95   1:47.37    USA 1:48.69 1:51.80 1:47.69 1:29.95 1:45.74
29 Samuel Weber 1:45.65   1:49.94    USA 1:46.37 1:58.39 1:55.60 1:45.65 1:47.84
30 Elliott Perkins 1:39.82   1:51.74    USA 1:56.69 1:56.20 1:46.96 1:39.82 1:52.05
31 Andrew Shattuck 1:41.44   1:55.81    USA 2:03.13 2:01.91 1:55.60 1:49.93 1:41.44
32 Rishabh Ranjan 1:46.56   2:01.35    India 1:46.56 2:06.04 1:51.88 2:07.18 2:06.12
33 Layne VanSiegel 2:00.66   2:06.49    USA 2:05.78 2:08.57 2:05.69 2:08.00 2:00.66
34 Kayla Brown 1:47.69   2:07.48    USA 2:11.34 2:18.32 1:47.69 2:18.38 1:52.78
35 Nolan Wood 1:53.26   2:08.31    USA 2:10.75 2:16.21 1:53.26 2:14.82 1:59.37
36 Dominic Cater 1:55.02   2:08.81    USA 2:04.94 1:55.02 2:13.91 2:10.18 2:11.32
37 Ben Edwards 1:48.80   2:11.08    USA 1:48.80 2:08.48 2:08.55 2:27.40 2:16.22
38 Reyaan Ansari 1:55.12   2:15.45    USA 1:55.12 2:09.64 2:25.09 2:11.62 DNF
39 Anton King 2:23.90      USA 3:05.45 2:23.90
40 Steven Wintringham 2:25.02      USA 2:25.02 DNF
41 Sofia Chehab 2:31.77      USA 3:15.15 2:31.77
42 Asher Kaftan 2:45.33      USA DNF 2:45.33
43 Harsha Paladugu 2:50.69      USA 2:50.69 3:06.03
44 Alexander Braunsdorf 3:05.64      USA 3:05.64 3:20.83
45 Adam Vetser 3:12.63      USA 3:15.41 3:12.63
46 Graydon Corns 3:13.75      USA 3:17.90 3:13.75
47 Maxwell Cobb 3:16.68      USA DNF 3:16.68
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Dean Behrle 1:50.86   1:56.89    USA 1:58.91 2:00.91 1:50.86
2 Jack Pfeifer 1:56.31   2:07.55    USA 2:16.98 2:09.35 1:56.31
3 Blake Thompson 2:02.98   2:12.89    USA 2:18.51 2:17.17 2:02.98
4 Daniel Karnaukh 2:08.94   2:16.57    USA 2:08.94 2:25.98 2:14.79
5 Stephen Griggs 2:37.64   2:43.63    USA 2:37.64 2:42.28 2:50.96
6 Andrew Strickland 2:42.57   2:48.25    USA 2:42.57 2:56.95 2:45.22
7 Jacob Grahame 2:38.05   2:48.27    USA 2:38.05 3:02.29 2:44.48
8 William Harris 2:42.70   2:52.84    USA 2:54.89 3:00.93 2:42.70
9 Bradley Hardesty 2:43.55   2:55.72    USA 3:14.26 2:49.36 2:43.55
10 Evan Wright 2:49.27   2:56.55    USA 2:57.86 3:02.51 2:49.27
11 Braden Richards 2:56.89   3:03.39    USA 3:10.55 3:02.72 2:56.89
12 Hunter Eric Deardurff 2:59.08   3:09.74    USA 3:14.10 2:59.08 3:16.05
13 Jesse Hartnett 2:54.01   3:15.37    USA 3:06.56 2:54.01 3:45.54
14 Luke Van Laningham 2:43.74   DNF    USA 2:59.34 2:43.74 DNF
15 Timothy Townley 3:46.26      USA 3:46.26
16 Zachary Garber 3:57.94      USA 3:57.94
17 Steve Greer 3:58.93      USA 3:58.93
18 Andrew Shattuck 4:11.00      USA 4:11.00
19 Dominic Cater 4:14.90      USA 4:14.90
20 Samuel Weber 4:24.58      USA 4:24.58
21 Elliott Perkins DNF      USA DNF
21 Kayla Brown DNF      USA DNF
21 Layne VanSiegel DNF      USA DNF
21 Steven Wintringham DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Dean Behrle 2:46.32   2:49.80    USA 2:46.32 2:54.36 2:48.71
2 Jack Pfeifer 2:53.58   3:01.79    USA 3:02.09 2:53.58 3:09.70
3 Hunter Eric Deardurff 3:12.58   3:38.49    USA 3:12.58 3:45.61 3:57.29
4 Blake Thompson 3:34.62   3:42.42    USA 3:34.70 3:34.62 3:57.95
5 Daniel Karnaukh 3:23.51   3:46.83    USA 4:10.71 3:46.26 3:23.51
6 Andrew Strickland 3:45.34   3:54.66    USA 4:02.22 3:56.42 3:45.34
7 Luke Van Laningham 3:55.20   4:03.02    USA 3:55.20 4:00.18 4:13.68
8 William Harris 4:02.68   4:09.10    USA 4:02.68 4:05.60 4:19.01
9 Jacob Grahame 4:02.55   4:15.16    USA 4:16.75 4:26.18 4:02.55
10 Evan Wright 3:53.96   4:22.76    USA 3:53.96 4:38.26 4:36.05
11 Bradley Hardesty 4:07.68   4:23.22    USA 4:32.36 4:29.63 4:07.68
12 Stephen Griggs 4:02.41   4:28.05    USA 4:02.41 4:49.20 4:32.53
13 Jesse Hartnett 4:22.27   4:39.09    USA 4:49.24 4:22.27 4:45.77
14 Braden Richards 4:29.02   4:47.31    USA 5:17.04 4:35.87 4:29.02
15 John Gaynor 4:44.71   5:09.20    USA 5:46.32 4:44.71 4:56.57
16 Andrew Shattuck 5:04.07   5:25.29    USA 5:22.87 5:04.07 5:48.94
17 Zachary Garber 5:31.57   5:33.57    USA 5:34.61 5:31.57 5:34.52
18 Timothy Townley 4:40.39   DNF    USA 4:56.44 4:40.39 DNF
19 Samuel Weber 6:03.81      USA 6:03.81
20 Kayla Brown 6:20.06      USA 6:20.06
21 Dominic Cater 6:26.78      USA 6:26.78
22 Steve Greer 6:41.87      USA 6:41.87
23 Elliott Perkins 7:44.63      USA 7:44.63
24 Steven Wintringham DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Pfeifer 57.08   1:11.57    USA 57.08 1:16.79 1:20.84
2 Owen Widdis 1:48.73   DNF    USA 1:48.73 DNF DNF
3 Braden Richards 1:52.41   DNF    USA DNF 1:52.41 2:00.37
4 Daniel Karnaukh 1:57.75   DNF    USA 1:57.75 DNF DNF
5 John Gaynor 2:02.72   DNF    USA DNF 2:02.72 DNF
6 Steve Greer 2:04.85   DNF    USA DNF 2:04.85 DNF
7 Stephen Griggs 2:17.94   DNF    USA 2:17.94 2:19.76 DNF
8 Jacob Grahame 2:20.18   DNF    USA 2:20.18 2:30.78 DNF
9 Zachary Garber 3:09.35   DNF    USA 3:19.40 3:09.35 DNF
10 Donna Krueger 3:16.28   DNF    USA 4:01.17 3:16.28 DNF
11 Luke Van Laningham 4:42.98   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:42.98
12 Maxwell Cobb 6:24.85   DNF    USA 6:24.85 DNF DNS
13 Andrew Shattuck DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 David Self DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
13 Dominic Cater DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
13 Elliott Perkins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Evan Wright DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
13 Harsha Paladugu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 James Dean Behrle DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Kayla Brown DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Roger L. Goff DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Steven Wintringham DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
13 Timothy Townley DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 1:36.49   DNF    USA DNF 1:36.49 DNF
2 Braden Richards 2:12.82   DNF    USA 2:12.82 DNF DNF
3 Jacob Grahame 3:38.98   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:38.98
4 Stephen Griggs 4:23.60   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:23.60
5 Jack Pfeifer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 John Gaynor DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Steve Greer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Zachary Garber DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Owen Widdis 24   27.33    USA 28 24 30
2 Daniel Karnaukh 33   34.33    USA 34 33 36
3 Jack Pfeifer 34   36.00    USA 36 34 38
4 Luke Van Laningham 34   39.00    USA 38 34 45
5 Steven Wintringham 40   43.00    USA 45 44 40
6 Elliott Perkins 41   45.00    USA 50 41 44
7 John Gaynor 43   46.00    USA 50 45 43
8 Timothy Townley 44   47.67    USA 44 49 50
9 Stephen Griggs 45   51.00    USA 47 61 45
10 Blake Thompson 32   DNF    USA 32 DNF DNS
11 Steve Greer 35   DNF    USA DNF 35 38
12 Harsha Paladugu 36   DNF    USA 47 36 DNF
13 Samuel Weber 37   DNF    USA DNF 37 DNF
14 Evan Wright 39   DNF    USA 39 46 DNF
15 Jacob Grahame 46   DNF    USA 46 DNF DNF
16 Braden Richards 47   DNF    USA 47 DNF DNF
17 Zachary Garber 50   DNF    USA 51 DNF 50
18 Andrew Shattuck 51   DNF    USA DNF 51 55
19 Alex Mays 55   DNF    USA 58 55 DNS
20 Dominic Cater DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
20 Kayla Brown DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
20 Maxwell Cobb DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 54.38   1:02.31    USA 1:11.34 1:00.37 1:00.81 1:05.75 54.38
2 Daniel Karnaukh 1:00.59   1:02.81    USA 1:02.41 1:10.52 1:05.18 1:00.85 1:00.59
3 John Gaynor 1:01.78   1:05.70    USA 1:05.36 1:08.17 1:03.97 1:01.78 1:07.78
4 Jack Pfeifer 1:05.43   1:06.35    USA 1:07.06 1:05.43 1:06.11 1:08.81 1:05.89
5 Stephen Griggs 57.50   1:06.97    USA 1:22.19 1:15.05 1:01.64 1:04.22 57.50
6 Luke Van Laningham 1:02.86   1:07.38    USA 1:08.34 1:03.99 1:02.86 1:18.81 1:09.80
7 Steve Greer 58.51   1:07.45    USA 1:23.16 1:04.93 1:12.58 58.51 1:04.83
8 Braden Richards 58.53   1:14.50    USA 1:34.33 1:07.96 1:05.83 58.53 1:29.70
9 Andrew Strickland 1:09.50   1:14.73    USA 1:09.84 1:14.84 1:09.50 1:32.09 1:19.51
10 James Dean Behrle 1:17.05   1:23.33    USA 1:17.05 1:25.45 1:23.71 1:27.52 1:20.84
11 Jacob Grahame 1:22.85   1:28.90    USA 1:42.68 1:22.85 1:28.70 1:28.01 1:30.00
12 Evan Wright 1:30.79   1:37.36    USA 1:56.84 1:30.79 1:31.34 1:49.52 1:31.22
13 Samuel Weber 1:25.43   1:41.17    USA 1:59.78 1:35.16 1:25.43 1:39.68 1:48.67
14 Harsha Paladugu 1:27.45   1:41.74    USA 1:55.38 1:47.64 1:27.45 1:36.71 1:40.88
15 Timothy Townley 1:27.55   1:41.85    USA 1:42.34 1:56.50 1:51.09 1:32.12 1:27.55
16 Steven Wintringham 1:45.96   1:52.03    USA 1:45.96 1:51.35 1:52.29 1:55.83 1:52.45
17 Elliott Perkins 1:55.57   1:59.82    USA 1:58.01 1:55.68 1:55.57 2:07.12 2:05.77
18 Sofia Chehab 1:55.35   2:13.56    USA 2:18.79 1:55.35 1:58.27 2:23.62 2:32.04
19 Andrew Shattuck 1:50.73   2:13.57    USA 2:15.57 1:56.28 2:55.49 1:50.73 2:28.85
20 Layne VanSiegel 2:00.40   2:15.24    USA 2:21.05 2:41.97 2:10.30 2:14.36 2:00.40
21 Zachary Garber 2:11.48   2:21.64    USA 2:27.78 2:17.71 2:11.48 2:19.42 2:39.42
22 Kayla Brown 2:29.96   2:37.47    USA 2:29.96 2:37.14 2:54.14 2:41.66 2:33.62
23 Dominic Cater 2:01.23   DNF    USA 2:12.21 2:01.29 2:01.23 DNF DNF
24 Hunter Eric Deardurff 2:37.38      USA 3:18.66 2:37.38
25 Joel Woller DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Gaynor 1.83   2.49    USA 2.19 4.20 2.68 2.60 1.83
2 Drew Brads 1.50   2.54    USA 4.72 2.86 1.50 2.40 2.35
3 Steven Wintringham 2.40   2.54    USA 2.49 2.63 2.51 3.30 2.40
4 Harsha Paladugu 1.94   2.70    USA 2.62 1.94 2.09 3.39 5.36
5 Luke Van Laningham 2.08   2.96    USA 3.60 4.95 2.54 2.75 2.08
6 Braden Richards 2.59   3.65    USA 2.59 3.43 2.98 4.65 4.53
7 Nolan Wood 2.52   3.94    USA 3.84 2.52 6.10 4.27 3.70
8 Joshua Feran 3.70   4.12    USA 3.79 3.70 4.57 8.41 4.01
9 Luke Garrett 3.20   4.62    USA 3.20 4.37 4.89 4.67 4.83
10 Owen Widdis 4.04   4.67    USA 4.24 4.04 4.84 6.80 4.92
11 Jack Pfeifer 3.82   4.69    USA 3.89 3.82 5.39 4.79 6.38
12 Anton King 3.21   4.82    USA 5.21 5.76 5.20 4.04 3.21
13 Evan Wright 3.10   4.89    USA 4.52 3.10 5.33 5.24 4.90
14 Andy Denney 4.42   5.20    USA 4.66 4.42 4.75 9.05 6.18
15 Mason Langenderfer 3.69   5.23    USA 5.83 4.81 7.36 5.06 3.69
16 Benjamin Pugh 4.83   5.50    USA 5.06 4.83 5.65 5.78 7.77
17 Daniel Karnaukh 3.47   5.85    USA 3.47 5.92 6.46 7.32 5.16
18 Elliott Perkins 3.51   6.17    USA 12.07 5.51 3.51 7.48 5.52
19 Blake Thompson 3.14   7.11    USA 8.35 3.14 11.22 5.61 7.36
20 Timothy Townley 6.11   7.64    USA 6.84 9.88 6.11 11.10 6.21
21 Samuel Weber 4.37   7.66    USA 12.66 8.54 7.83 4.37 6.60
22 Steve Greer 6.18   7.70    USA 7.92 8.64 6.54 10.63 6.18
23 Rishabh Ranjan 6.66   7.81    India 6.66 6.91 9.49 7.72 8.80
24 Stephen Griggs 3.94   7.88    USA 6.82 11.70 12.64 5.13 3.94
25 Andrew Strickland 4.35   7.91    USA 9.98 8.25 5.51 DNF 4.35
26 Elaina Wintringham 6.74   8.17    USA 8.77 6.74 7.86 11.37 7.87
27 Maxwell Cobb 4.80   8.32    USA 9.78 7.71 4.80 12.20 7.46
28 James Dean Behrle 4.30   8.65    USA 7.80 8.72 10.11 4.30 9.42
29 Ben Edwards 7.09   8.82    USA 8.73 7.09 8.15 10.29 9.59
30 Hunter Eric Deardurff 5.21   8.97    USA 10.68 7.10 9.92 9.90 5.21
31 Jacob Grahame 6.54   9.21    USA 6.54 9.59 8.48 10.42 9.55
32 Landyn Bisard 6.46   9.49    USA 7.07 10.91 6.46 DNF 10.50
33 Andrew Fast 6.57   9.63    USA 6.57 7.67 13.26 7.97 DNF
34 Dominic Cater 5.46   9.65    USA 5.46 10.44 10.65 14.11 7.86
35 Layne VanSiegel 5.88   9.92    USA 10.96 12.05 15.59 5.88 6.74
36 Asher Kaftan 7.28   10.15    USA 9.08 10.51 7.28 10.86 11.09
37 Alex Mays 7.66   10.76    USA 10.11 7.66 DNF 11.56 10.60
38 Corey Tharp 6.22   11.04    USA 6.22 DNF 10.26 10.74 12.13
39 Graydon Corns 9.21   11.44    USA 9.21 11.81 11.73 11.52 11.07
40 David Self 9.02   11.56    USA 9.16 13.31 12.21 9.02 18.64
41 Adam Vetser 7.08   11.87    USA 7.08 10.15 10.44 35.49 15.03
42 Alex Loughley 5.75   11.91    USA 13.05 13.33 10.23 12.44 5.75
43 Andrew Shattuck 9.65   12.41    USA 12.74 11.41 9.65 13.08 14.45
44 Travis Binion Jr. 7.55   12.54    USA 13.14 12.22 12.27 13.99 7.55
45 Zachary Garber 11.93   13.59    USA 17.91 11.93 12.47 15.04 13.25
46 Adam Johnson 7.98   13.60    USA 7.98 13.80 10.82 29.74 16.17
47 Daud Malik 11.44   13.68    USA 12.49 13.44 11.44 15.12 16.37
48 Alexander Dale 11.09   13.69    USA 14.24 13.56 13.27 21.34 11.09
49 Reyaan Ansari 8.05   13.81    USA 19.31 14.15 8.05 11.41 15.87
50 Caroline Townley 11.32   13.95    USA 14.59 12.94 11.32 14.31 14.61
51 Patrick Scully 6.48   14.10    USA 13.79 14.12 14.38 15.83 6.48
52 Lucas Jergens 4.62   14.11    USA 23.71 19.73 8.02 14.57 4.62
53 Kayla Brown 13.11   14.19    USA 14.68 13.11 13.85 14.03 16.25
54 Surya Narayana Murthy Nookala 10.91   14.54    USA 16.53 12.77 14.65 16.21 10.91
55 Emery McFeeter 9.93   14.91    USA 16.87 14.08 9.93 14.05 16.59
56 Toby Hamel 13.86   15.78    USA 18.37 17.81 13.86 14.47 15.07
57 Nikolas Palassis 12.90   15.93    USA 24.88 14.72 12.90 13.41 19.65
58 Elizabeth M. Nauert 10.34   16.01    USA 10.34 14.79 17.52 18.35 15.71
59 Jonathan Townley 12.33   16.01    USA 14.54 14.16 12.33 41.11 19.34
60 Ryan Parker 11.50   16.72    USA 35.04 16.50 11.50 15.84 17.82
61 Ezra Shere 10.11   17.49    USA 10.11 DNF 11.77 16.27 24.44
62 Kenny Malloy 11.05   17.95    USA 23.34 11.05 20.45 13.36 20.03
63 Benjamin Bergan 10.77   18.31    USA 16.15 20.44 10.77 18.33 DNF
64 Finn Frato-Sweeney 11.12   19.05    USA 29.38 13.30 DNF 14.48 11.12
65 Logan Bowser 16.41   19.42    USA 30.19 16.41 17.74 19.73 20.78
66 Jeremy Shin 14.62   19.79    USA DNF 21.37 18.36 19.64 14.62
67 Alexander Braunsdorf 9.86   20.25    USA 9.86 20.44 16.10 25.96 24.20
68 Aidan Wheeler 13.60   20.67    USA 14.82 23.41 23.79 13.60 35.72
69 Ali Chehab 15.60   21.29    USA 19.04 33.06 16.90 27.93 15.60
70 Dyane Townley 18.11   22.69    USA 18.11 21.95 27.20 20.09 26.04
71 Charlie Fitz 13.42   22.78    USA 22.18 16.75 DNF 29.42 13.42
72 Joel Woller 20.21   24.28    USA 22.40 20.21 23.93 33.13 26.50
73 Tyler David Nauert 11.90   24.35    USA 11.90 26.31 19.88 26.86 32.31
74 Jeff Townley 21.67   29.53    USA 35.99 36.11 21.67 22.12 30.47
75 Libby Perkins 27.70   33.89    USA 27.70 30.17 50.58 37.00 34.49
76 Roger L. Goff DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Van Laningham 1.39   2.38    USA 3.49 2.01 2.62 2.52 1.39
2 Drew Brads 1.52   2.40    USA 2.76 2.18 2.27 3.28 1.52
3 John Gaynor 2.16   2.41    USA 3.04 2.22 2.16 2.80 2.20
4 Harsha Paladugu 2.17   3.32    USA 3.61 2.89 2.17 5.55 3.45
5 Braden Richards 2.43   3.77    USA 5.80 2.70 5.25 3.37 2.43
6 Steven Wintringham 1.85   3.92    USA 4.58 4.84 4.45 2.74 1.85
7 Nolan Wood 2.65   3.94    USA 4.86 3.98 3.05 4.80 2.65
8 Joshua Feran 3.32   4.16    USA 5.11 3.83 3.32 6.21 3.53
9 Evan Wright 2.84   4.35    USA 4.72 4.24 2.84 5.37 4.09
10 Luke Garrett 2.65   4.36    USA 5.59 3.07 4.43 8.99 2.65
11 Daniel Karnaukh 2.73   4.37    USA 2.73 4.44 4.87 7.50 3.81
12 Andy Denney 3.28   4.76    USA 5.19 3.28 4.66 5.51 4.43
13 Owen Widdis 3.55   5.07    USA 5.57 3.55 4.56 5.09 5.65
14 Mason Langenderfer 4.06   5.11    USA 7.31 4.30 5.14 5.90 4.06
15 Anton King 2.58   5.16    USA 7.64 3.99 3.85 8.10 2.58
16 Jack Pfeifer 2.72   5.39    USA 7.21 4.68 6.79 4.69 2.72
17 Elliott Perkins 3.89   5.54    USA 3.89 4.67 4.45 9.13 7.49
18 Timothy Townley 4.72   5.65    USA 6.31 6.04 4.72 5.68 5.23
19 Benjamin Pugh 4.04   5.73    USA 8.69 5.24 4.04 7.40 4.55
20 Stephen Griggs 3.70   6.81    USA 7.19 6.52 3.70 13.72 6.71
21 Jacob Grahame 5.60   6.96    USA 7.44 7.64 7.88 5.80 5.60
22 James Dean Behrle 5.19   7.02    USA 7.67 5.19 7.09 11.70 6.30
23 Samuel Weber 4.91   7.04    USA 7.10 6.33 7.70 10.68 4.91
24 Andrew Strickland 6.48   7.61    USA 6.71 13.74 6.48 8.07 8.06
25 Rishabh Ranjan 5.33   7.99    India 7.40 5.33 7.95 8.61 9.88
26 Andrew Fast 4.90   8.54    USA 4.90 7.97 9.12 9.66 8.54
27 Ben Edwards 7.81   8.62    USA 7.81 9.85 7.95 8.07 DNF
28 Elaina Wintringham 7.34   9.07    USA 10.21 8.24 7.34 11.99 8.77
29 Steve Greer 7.02   9.60    USA 8.66 11.20 7.02 12.22 8.95
30 Maxwell Cobb 5.50   11.20    USA 13.31 14.97 7.87 12.41 5.50
31 Hunter Eric Deardurff 11.27   15.04    USA 11.27 13.54 13.22 18.35 18.95
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Gaynor 1.86   2.55    USA 2.99 4.98 2.48 1.86 2.17
2 Luke Van Laningham 1.71   2.60    USA 3.26 3.19 2.06 2.54 1.71
3 Drew Brads 1.70   2.66    USA 2.83 2.69 3.38 2.47 1.70
4 Harsha Paladugu 1.99   2.67    USA 5.64 2.85 1.99 3.11 2.05
5 Steven Wintringham 2.01   3.40    USA 4.23 3.60 DNF 2.37 2.01
6 Braden Richards 2.40   4.07    USA 4.18 4.84 DNF 3.19 2.40
7 Evan Wright 2.16   4.30    USA 5.21 4.96 4.27 3.66 2.16
8 Nolan Wood 1.97   4.62    USA 3.84 4.93 5.09 5.88 1.97
9 Luke Garrett 3.92   5.12    USA 4.61 10.78 4.83 3.92 5.93
10 Joshua Feran 4.06   5.28    USA 4.81 6.88 9.98 4.06 4.15
11 Andy Denney 3.00   5.30    USA 4.97 5.08 5.86 5.88 3.00
12 Daniel Karnaukh 4.57   6.41    USA 6.88 5.80 9.93 6.55 4.57
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 8.15   8.66    USA 8.15 8.52 8.73 8.72 8.88
2 Jack Pfeifer 8.56   9.93    USA 10.47 9.68 10.72 9.64 8.56
3 Luke Garrett 9.60   13.60    USA 16.53 10.07 9.60 17.96 14.20
4 Dominic Cater 12.69   14.23    USA 13.59 15.08 14.01 12.69 20.83
5 Blake Thompson 11.47   15.09    USA 18.32 14.85 14.20 11.47 16.22
6 Braden Richards 12.10   15.66    USA 12.30 21.46 12.10 13.21 DNF
7 Jacob Grahame 14.36   17.66    USA 18.56 21.05 18.06 14.36 16.35
8 Benjamin Pugh 16.31   17.69    USA 19.32 19.38 16.91 16.31 16.84
9 Evan Wright 14.17   18.59    USA 20.88 15.41 20.69 19.66 14.17
10 Luke Van Laningham 15.68   19.63    USA 23.17 15.68 22.45 18.48 17.97
11 Owen Widdis 15.24   20.09    USA 22.41 19.00 18.85 15.24 27.98
12 Elliott Perkins 14.79   20.95    USA 14.79 20.46 20.22 22.16 39.60
13 Mason Langenderfer 15.45   21.72    USA 21.52 25.10 20.73 15.45 22.90
14 Andy Denney 15.67   21.94    USA 27.26 18.49 25.36 15.67 21.96
15 Miles Lentz 21.15   22.58    USA 22.82 21.15 23.45 29.33 21.46
16 Steven Wintringham 18.10   23.31    USA 24.78 18.10 19.10 26.04 29.42
17 Nolan Wood 18.10   23.46    USA 22.74 44.71 28.22 18.10 19.42
18 Stephen Griggs 18.06   24.10    USA 18.06 25.15 26.92 20.24 DNF
19 Joshua Feran 24.59   28.27    USA 24.59 28.04 28.09 35.60 28.68
20 Harsha Paladugu 20.62   31.11    USA 41.61 20.62 29.21 28.46 35.66
21 Steve Greer 24.24   32.34    USA 27.13 38.60 37.66 24.24 32.23
22 Ben Edwards 26.87   32.66    USA 26.87 35.03 34.87 1:06.14 28.07
23 Layne VanSiegel 26.12   33.19    USA 26.12 30.60 40.07 28.91 40.97
24 Timothy Townley 26.66   33.43    USA 34.47 26.66 33.56 32.27 DNF
25 Samuel Weber 35.91   37.99    USA 52.45 37.16 40.09 35.91 36.72
26 Maxwell Cobb 30.12   40.19    USA 45.15 31.74 53.04 30.12 43.67
27 James Dean Behrle 28.68   43.86    USA 54.13 35.09 DNF 42.37 28.68
28 Zachary Garber 42.88      USA 42.88 DNF
29 Adam Vetser 46.11      USA 48.47 46.11
30 Andrew Strickland 48.05      USA 48.05 1:22.54
31 Hunter Eric Deardurff 50.19      USA 50.19 1:00.23
32 Kayla Brown 52.82      USA 1:18.24 52.82
33 Andrew Shattuck 1:13.32      USA 1:13.32 1:26.11
34 Finn Frato-Sweeney DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 7.60   8.31    USA 9.14 8.11 7.68 7.60 9.95
2 Jack Pfeifer 9.11   10.71    USA 10.78 11.23 DNF 10.13 9.11
3 Braden Richards 11.74   14.51    USA 13.21 11.74 14.48 15.83 17.13
4 Dominic Cater 16.34   18.68    USA 16.34 18.41 20.72 18.26 19.37
5 Evan Wright 18.27   19.80    USA 18.27 20.36 20.39 18.76 20.27
6 Benjamin Pugh 15.49   19.86    USA 20.83 15.49 19.13 19.63 23.16
7 Luke Van Laningham 16.17   20.33    USA 21.48 19.90 19.61 16.17 DNF
8 Jacob Grahame 15.22   20.38    USA 15.22 21.57 30.71 19.84 19.73
9 Andy Denney 18.47   20.51    USA 20.39 22.14 22.11 18.47 19.03
10 Elliott Perkins 18.14   21.44    USA 21.83 18.14 18.37 24.13 26.99
11 Owen Widdis 17.08   22.83    USA 19.84 17.08 24.70 23.96 DNF
12 Luke Garrett 14.05   23.99    USA 18.76 14.05 DNF 31.02 22.18
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Braden Richards DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
1 Donna Krueger DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
1 Jack Pfeifer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
1 Jacob Grahame DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
1 Kayla Brown DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
1 Luke Van Laningham DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
1 Steve Greer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Donna Krueger 47:18.00   DNF    USA 47:18.00 DNS DNS
2 Jack Pfeifer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
2 Owen Widdis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Donna Krueger 6/8 56:50      USA 6/8 56:50
2 Steve Greer 3/3 16:32      USA 3/3 16:32
3 Jack Pfeifer 2/3 8:59      USA 2/3 8:59
4 Braden Richards DNF      USA DNF
4 Harsha Paladugu DNF      USA DNF
4 Jacob Grahame DNF      USA DNF
4 John Gaynor DNF      USA DNF
4 Kayla Brown DNF      USA DNF
4 Luke Van Laningham DNF      USA DNF
4 Maxwell Cobb DNF      USA DNF
4 Stephen Griggs DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' R2 F2 L2 R2 F2 U R2 D2 R2 B' L D' L2 F L2 D2 B' L U2
A #2 F B2 D R B' L' B' L U' F D2 F2 L2 B2 R2 B D2 L2 U2 F2
A #3 U2 B2 F' D2 B U2 F' L2 F D2 R' D' B L' F2 R2 D U2 L R2
A #4 B L2 F' U2 B R2 D2 U2 B2 D L2 B' D2 B D F2 U' F R'
A #5 D2 U2 L2 B2 L' R2 D2 U2 R' F' U B' U' R2 B' F' D F' R' B'
A Ex#1 F' B' U' R' F R L D F' L U' L2 U' L2 U' R2 F2 D R2 F2 U
A Ex#2 R2 D' R2 U2 F2 D L2 D2 L2 R B U F D L D2 B D U' L2
B #1 B2 R D2 B2 R' U2 R2 D2 F2 R2 B2 D R2 B L U B F L U
B #2 D B2 U R2 U2 B2 U' L2 U F2 L B' F2 R2 U' B' R2 F2 D2 B
B #3 R' U' L2 F' U D R U' B U' L' U2 D2 F2 L2 D2 R D2
B #4 U' R2 F2 L2 U L2 R2 D F2 D2 R2 F' L' D' R2 U' R' B2 L' D' L'
B #5 U2 B2 D2 L2 D' B2 D B2 R2 F L D L' R' F2 L2 U' F L
B Ex#1 D2 R2 F2 L' D2 B2 R D2 B' U' B' R D2 U' L' U' L' D F
B Ex#2 B' R U2 D2 R' L2 D' L' F R B2 U2 D2 F' U2 B' L2 B' L2 U2
C #1 L' F2 L2 F2 D2 L' B2 R' U2 B2 F2 D B L2 F U2 L' U F2 D2
C #2 D2 R2 U' F2 D2 L2 F2 D2 U' F R D B' U2 F2 D' F2 L' D L'
C #3 L' D2 L B2 L' B2 F2 U2 R' D2 U R D2 F2 R' U' R' U F U2
C #4 R2 D2 R' B2 R U2 F2 U2 R2 F U' B' D R F L B' U F' D
C #5 U2 L' U2 R' B2 L' R B2 D2 R2 D2 F' D R' U L R2 F' R' D2 B'
C Ex#1 D' B2 U R2 U' R2 F2 U B2 L' U F' D' L F' L B' F U B'
C Ex#2 F2 R2 L' B U L' D2 R' U D F2 U' L2 F2 U' L2 U B2 D'
D #1 L' D2 B2 L R2 B2 R' D2 L' B2 R' B' L' F L2 D U B' L' F2 U
D #2 F U2 R2 U2 B L' U2 L' D' R' F2 R U2 L F2 B2 U2 L D2 R2
D #3 U2 B2 U2 D B D2 R' F' L2 B2 L2 B2 D2 L2 D' R2 U' F2
D #4 R' F2 U2 L' B2 F2 R2 B2 L' D2 R D B2 R' D2 R' B2 F U' B' D
D #5 F L2 R2 F2 D2 F U2 F' R U' B2 R' B' D L F' D2 L R2
D Ex#1 L2 F2 U' B2 U2 R2 U R2 B2 D2 F' R2 D U' L' F D B2 R B' U
D Ex#2 B2 D R2 D2 F2 U R2 U' R' D B2 R' U L U L' F2 D2
E #1 F2 U2 F2 D' F2 D F2 U F2 U' B2 L U B2 L2 R2 F' D U' L F'
E #2 D2 U B2 L2 R2 D' F2 U' R D' F D2 F' L U' R' B R F'
E #3 F2 U' L2 B' D2 L2 U R L2 F' R2 U2 R2 D2 F2 R2 F B2 L2
E #4 R2 U B2 L2 U L2 D2 R2 U' L2 U2 F' L U R' U B D2 L2 U2 R
E #5 U2 B' U2 R2 U2 F U2 B2 L2 U' B2 L' B2 D B D' U2 B U2
E Ex#1 U2 F U2 L2 U2 F2 L2 B F2 U2 L D2 F' L2 R' F L' B2 U' B2
E Ex#2 D2 L2 B' L2 F2 U2 F L2 F' R2 B D' B' R' D B F D2 U' R2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F U' L' B U2 B2 L' B' R F2 B2 L2 F2 L D2 R' B2 L'
A #2 U F2 D' L2 U B U' L D2 F B2 U L2 D F2 U D2 B2 L2 D
A #3 R2 D' B2 L2 F2 R2 D2 B2 U B2 D F D2 R U2 B' D L F2 L U'
A #4 D' R2 D' L2 D' L2 B2 U L2 B' L R2 U2 L F L F' U2 F2 R2
A #5 F' B' D L U L' B' U D' R2 F' U2 R2 F2 D2 L2 F D2 F R2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 D B2 L2 U' L2 D2 B' D R2 F R' D2 F R2 F R F'
A Ex#2 L F' D' B2 R F L F U' R2 D2 R' F2 D2 F2 R' U2 B2 D2 R'
B #1 D R2 U2 B' U' L2 D R U' R L2 U2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B' L2 B
B #2 D2 B2 D R2 B2 U F2 U2 R2 D2 F L F R B D2 L2 U2 R' F2
B #3 F2 D' U' B2 F2 U' B2 U2 L F' L2 R U R' B' U2 F' L' U2
B #4 L2 F L2 R2 F' U2 F2 L2 D2 R2 F2 D' F' R U2 B' D2 U' L' F2 D2
B #5 U2 B2 U2 R2 B D2 F2 R2 D2 U' B R F U2 L' U' L' D B2 F'
B Ex#1 F2 L' U L' D' F' B2 L' U R2 L2 F2 L2 D R2 D2 R2 B2 U'
B Ex#2 L B2 R U2 L' D2 F2 L R U2 F2 U B D2 R B' R D2 L2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D B D' F2 D2 R D2 F' L' B U2 B L2 B' L2 F' R2 F2
A #2 B R2 D2 F' L2 U2 B F L2 F' L U2 L B' R' D F2 R B' F2
A #3 R2 F' R2 B2 D2 B' L2 F' L2 D R2 B' L U' F2 D' F L R
A #4 U B2 F2 R2 D' L2 B2 L2 B2 U' F L2 U B D' L R D R' U' R
A #5 D2 B2 D U2 L2 F2 D' L2 F2 L2 U' B R F2 R2 F U2 L' U F L2
A Ex#1 F' U2 L D' R2 F' R B' R2 F2 D2 L2 D2 R2 B2 U' L2 D' B2
A Ex#2 R2 B D2 L2 B2 L2 B' L2 B D B' F' L' R U' R2 D2 U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U R' F' R U R' F2 U2 R
A #2 R' F U2 F2 R2 F U2 F R U R
A #3 R F' R2 F' R U2 R U2 R2 U F
A #4 R' U' R U R' U' F R2 F' U2 R'
A #5 U2 R2 U' R2 F U' R2 U2 R' U' R
A Ex#1 R' U F2 U' F U2 F R U' R U
A Ex#2 R U' R U' R' U R' F2 R U' R'
B #1 U' R F' R2 F U2 F U2 R2 F R
B #2 R' U' R2 U' F' U2 R2 F' R2 U' R'
B #3 U R' F R' U2 R' F U2 F U2 R
B #4 R U' R2 F U' R' U R U' R F'
B #5 R' U2 F R U R' U2 F R2 F U
B Ex#1 F R2 U2 F' R2 F U' F' R U' R
B Ex#2 R' U' F U' F U' R2 F' U' F' R'
C #1 R F' R2 F R U2 R U2 R2 F R
C #2 U' R U' R2 U F U2 R2 F' U2 R2
C #3 R' U' F' U' F U R' U2 F R U'
C #4 R' U' R2 U' R U2 R' U2 R' U2 F'
C #5 R U' F' R' U2 F2 R U2 R' F R
C Ex#1 U' F' R F U2 F' U' R U R' U2
C Ex#2 R' U R2 U' R' U' R' F R2 F' U'
D #1 R' U' F' U' F' U' R U' R F' U2
D #2 R' U' R U R2 U' F R U2 F' R'
D #3 R' U' R2 U' R2 F2 R U2 R2 U' F
D #4 R U2 R' U' R' F' U2 F2 R U' R'
D #5 R' F U2 F2 R' U' R U2 R' F U2
D Ex#1 R' U' R U2 R U2 R U' F R2 F
D Ex#2 U' R' F U R U2 R U2 R' U2 R
E #1 U' R' U' R U' R' F R2 F U2 R
E #2 R' F' U2 F R' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R
E #3 R' F U' R2 F' R' U' R2 F U' R2
E #4 R U' F R U' R U' R2 F U' R
E #5 R' F' R2 U' R' U2 R' U F2 R U2
E Ex#1 U' R F' R2 F U' R U F R U
E Ex#2 R F' U' R2 F U' F U' F R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' R' U' F2 U' R U2 R' U
A #2 U' R' U2 F U' R U2 F' R U' R
A #3 U' R2 U2 R' U' F U2 R2 F' R' U
A #4 U R' F' U R F R2 U2 R' U R'
A #5 U' R' U' F U' R' F R U2 R U2
A Ex#1 U' R' F U' R2 F' U' R2 U2 F2 U'
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U2 R F' U2 F' R2 F2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 R2 B2 D' B2 U' B2 L2 F2 L2 F R' U' F' D L D2 B2 L F2 Rw2 F2 U R2 Fw2 B Uw2 F' D' Rw2 B' L2 Rw' D F2 U F Uw B' L F Uw' D2 R' F'
A #2 D F2 U F2 L2 D2 U R2 U' R2 L' U2 L D R2 F' L U2 B F Uw2 R' F Rw2 Uw2 L' F2 Rw2 R B F2 R2 Uw' Rw2 B L2 U' D Fw' Rw' L B Rw' Uw F'
A #3 B2 D' L' F' U2 F2 D L' U' B' R' D2 B2 D2 R F2 B2 D2 R' B2 Rw2 F U' Rw2 D Fw2 D B2 F L2 B' U Rw R' U2 Rw Uw2 D' F2 R' Fw R2 Uw Rw D' Fw2
A #4 L2 D2 L2 D' F2 L2 D' B2 U R2 F' U' R D2 B D B2 F D2 R Fw2 D Rw2 L Uw2 L2 D' Fw2 U2 Rw2 L D U Fw U2 F L' B' Uw' Rw' U' B R Uw' Fw'
A #5 U2 B' L2 F' B2 R2 U2 L2 D2 R F' U B2 D R' D' L' D2 B' U' Fw2 U2 Rw2 B D2 R F2 R2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 Uw F' B2 Rw2 Uw R2 Rw Uw Fw2 U' B2 D2 L
A Ex#1 U L2 B2 L2 B2 F2 D' L2 B2 D2 L' B R2 D2 L B2 F2 L2 D2 B Rw2 D F B' Rw2 R2 Fw2 B' U' Rw2 Fw2 D2 U' Rw R2 F' Rw2 L2 B' U' Uw Fw D' L' R
A Ex#2 U' L2 B' U2 L2 D' L B' F2 R2 F2 R2 D R2 D' B2 R2 D' B2 Fw2 D' L Fw2 L' F2 L R2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 L' Fw' Rw2 F R D2 Uw' F2 Rw U B' U2
B #1 L2 B D F R B2 L2 F D B' D L2 B2 L2 D' L2 D F2 D' R2 D Rw2 U F2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F L2 Fw2 U2 D F2 Rw' U Rw' R B' Fw' R' Fw2 U' Rw' F2 R Uw
B #2 L F D2 F' B D F B' R U' R2 U F2 U D2 F2 B2 L2 D Fw2 Rw2 F' D Fw2 F2 U' Rw2 F U B' U' B2 Rw D2 Rw Fw2 L Fw' U' Rw' L U' D' Fw
B #3 L2 F U2 D2 F' L2 U2 F2 U2 F' L F R U R' B2 D2 R' D' F Fw2 Uw2 U' F2 L' Fw2 R2 U Fw2 R D2 L' Fw B R' D' Fw' R2 D' U Rw' D' Rw' Uw L
B #4 L2 D2 B2 D2 B2 R' U2 B2 L2 F2 L' F D' R F' B' D' F U F B' Fw2 L' Uw2 D2 Rw2 U' Fw2 R U D R B2 D2 Fw' L D' F B' Uw' Fw F' R2 Uw' R' Fw'
B #5 F2 R' D2 R' D2 B2 R B2 F2 D2 L' U B U B2 U2 D R2 L' U F' Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 U' L2 F U' B' Uw2 D B D2 Rw' F2 D' L Uw R Fw B' U Fw D2 Rw'
B Ex#1 R' B2 L2 B2 R' B2 R U2 B D' F2 D2 L' F U R D L2 D2 Fw2 R F Uw2 Rw2 R2 F' Rw2 R D2 R F D2 Uw' L2 Uw' R2 D2 Rw' Fw Rw' L F Rw' R'
B Ex#2 L2 F2 D2 L2 F L2 D2 R2 B2 D2 L U' L2 F' U R' F R' B2 R L Rw2 F2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 D2 B' L' Uw2 R2 L' B2 L2 Uw' L' Uw2 R B2 Uw2 Rw B2 Rw' Fw' U2 Fw' D'
C #1 U B R' F' L' F2 D L U2 F L2 R2 F R2 F' U2 F2 L2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 B L' Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 R' B R' L B' R' D Fw2 Uw D2 Rw F2 R Uw' Rw' R' B F
C #2 F' U R' F2 D2 L' D' L F R2 F2 D' R2 D2 L2 R2 F2 R2 U2 Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 U B' D2 F' Uw2 U D2 F R' F Rw' F' D' U Fw R Uw U2 Rw R Fw'
C #3 B2 U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 B2 R2 U2 B U2 F2 R' U L D2 B' D B R Rw2 Fw2 D L2 Uw2 Fw2 D F2 R U2 L D' L Fw' R2 B' D' R Uw' B F2 Rw' Uw R U
C #4 U2 R D2 R2 U2 F2 L' F2 D2 R2 D L2 F L' F' U' D' F B' D Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 U' F' Uw2 B Uw2 D F' U Rw' L U' D' Rw U2 Rw2 F Uw Rw' U' Fw2 F
C #5 U2 F2 U' L2 R2 U' R2 B2 U B2 D' L' F2 L' B F' L2 R D2 B D' Rw2 Fw2 U2 D' L' Uw2 Fw2 D R' U L' Fw2 R Fw' B U2 B' R U Uw' Fw R' Fw2 D2 Rw U'
C Ex#1 F2 U2 B' U2 B' L2 B' R2 B2 U2 L U' F B D B D R2 U' B' Uw2 B2 F' Rw2 L' Fw2 F2 B' L2 B' Uw2 L' Uw R2 F' Uw' U' F2 Uw2 D2 Fw Rw' F Uw' Rw'
C Ex#2 D2 F2 R' U2 L' D2 R2 U2 L' D2 L2 D' L2 F U2 B' F2 D' R' U2 Uw2 F Uw2 R Fw2 Rw2 L2 F2 L U2 F U2 F' Uw' Rw2 D L2 F Uw Rw B' Uw F2 B2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' Uw' Rw L' D' Lw L2 Dw' Uw D2 L Dw2 Lw F U2 Lw R U2 Lw R' U2 Lw2 Dw Rw L2 Bw' L2 Fw Rw2 Fw2 Dw2 U2 B Fw' F2 Uw' Dw2 Lw F2 Uw' D Bw2 Rw2 R2 Dw' R' D' R' B2 Rw' Bw Rw B L Lw Rw2 Fw F' Lw
A #2 D2 F U' F' B2 D' U Lw Rw' R Fw2 D B' Rw2 Fw' U' D Bw' B Rw Lw U' Dw2 Fw U D' L' Lw D' R2 Dw2 D2 F' Rw2 F Dw2 Fw' Lw2 U2 Uw' R Rw Lw' L' U' Lw' Uw D2 B Rw B Bw2 Lw2 L2 Uw F2 Lw Dw' B2 R2
A #3 U Lw2 Dw' Fw' Uw Rw' Lw2 Fw Rw B2 Bw' Uw Dw Bw2 Lw Bw2 Uw F Rw' Bw' B2 U2 D2 L Lw' B' L' Fw L' Fw Dw' U' B Lw B Bw U' L' Rw U' B2 Bw Fw' D' F' Uw' Rw2 Lw2 Fw R' U2 Uw2 B2 Lw D Lw' R Bw2 D2 U'
A #4 Uw' L2 R D' U' Bw' L' R2 Dw' F Rw2 Fw' Lw F L F' Rw L2 D2 Lw2 Dw' B Bw2 F2 D' R' Bw2 U2 R2 U' F' Rw Lw2 F' Rw2 Fw' L Rw Fw2 B F2 U' F' Lw2 R' Rw' Uw D2 U2 R2 Lw' Uw F2 Lw2 Rw L D F2 R' Lw2
A #5 L2 Fw Lw2 B' Lw Fw Bw D Uw F2 Dw U2 L2 R Fw R2 F' D F L' U Fw R Lw Bw2 D' U2 F' B' Bw' Rw R Lw2 Fw' Rw2 Uw' D2 Dw2 U L' Uw' Fw2 Rw' D Fw2 D Uw F2 Fw' Lw2 Dw U Uw L' Bw2 Lw L2 Fw' Lw F'
A Ex#1 F Fw2 L R2 Fw2 Uw' Lw Uw L2 Bw2 Rw2 L' B' Uw' F' Bw D Bw' Uw' Bw D' Lw' U2 Uw2 Lw Rw L2 Dw' B R' D2 Bw2 B2 Rw2 Bw2 R Rw L' Uw2 B' U' D B' Dw2 Fw L' Fw2 Lw2 Dw D' B2 Bw2 U2 B' L' Bw' D2 Fw' R D2
A Ex#2 R2 F' Uw2 F' R Bw2 Lw2 Uw2 R' Uw Lw' Bw2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Lw' Fw Lw2 Rw' L' F Rw Dw2 Bw2 L Lw Fw' U Dw R2 Lw' Dw Fw Bw2 B2 Dw D' Fw' Rw' U' Lw' U' F2 R2 L2 Lw' F Rw' R2 Lw' U Dw' Rw' D L' Rw B D' Bw R2
B #1 D' F2 L' B' Bw2 L2 Bw2 Dw' D2 L Fw2 Lw F2 B Dw Lw2 U2 Bw' L F2 U2 L' Fw' Dw2 L Fw B2 Rw2 L Dw R U2 B2 F2 D' Fw' U F L Fw' Lw Dw Rw Lw R L2 Fw U F' R' Fw Bw U' Bw2 R Uw2 U2 F Fw2 Rw'
B #2 D Bw2 Uw' Bw B2 F' D' Bw2 Rw2 D Bw' Lw2 F2 Rw' Lw2 L Fw' B' D2 U' L Dw2 R' B2 Bw' Rw B2 L' Dw2 B' Rw' Bw2 U2 Uw2 Lw Dw Fw Rw2 F' U' D Uw Dw' Fw2 L' B Uw2 U2 F' Dw Lw Uw' F Bw' R Uw2 Bw L2 F' D'
B #3 D2 Bw' Lw U2 L2 U' Dw F2 Fw B' Dw D F Uw Lw Dw' Bw2 L Fw' Dw' Lw L' B' Rw2 L' R2 Fw Lw' Dw' Lw Bw Fw2 Uw R L Bw' D Dw' Fw Dw' B' Dw Bw' Dw' Uw L Rw D2 Rw L2 Fw B' Bw U2 Uw Dw L2 D Fw Rw'
B #4 Dw' Fw2 L' Lw' F D2 Rw' Bw' Uw2 L2 F2 Rw2 U L' Uw D Fw2 B' Uw D' Dw2 U' B' Rw2 R' Lw' Dw2 B' Uw' U2 L' Fw' R' F' D R Fw2 L Fw Lw Uw2 Rw Bw2 F Lw R' L Rw Dw' R D' Dw2 U2 Fw F' Rw Uw2 Lw' L' F
B #5 Lw' D Dw Bw D F2 B Lw2 U' Fw' D' B2 R' L' Fw L2 B' D2 Lw Rw L2 Uw' Bw' F2 L Uw Rw U2 L' F2 Dw2 D Fw2 B' F Bw2 D B' D2 Fw2 Dw2 Uw U Rw Fw' F' L2 B2 D2 R2 Bw2 U2 L U B' Lw' F' Rw' L F
B Ex#1 R2 F Lw' F' Bw Rw Uw U' L Uw D2 L' D' L Dw' L B Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 Dw Fw L D2 Rw2 Lw U2 R2 L2 Lw Fw2 Rw2 Bw' Lw' L' U2 Lw' F Bw L Uw Bw2 Dw L D2 Rw2 Dw2 Lw Fw Lw2 Bw' B2 R' Uw Rw' Bw' Dw' U' Bw2 Lw2
B Ex#2 U2 Dw Uw' L2 Uw2 Fw Lw2 Uw Dw2 R' Bw Rw' B' Bw2 Rw D' Fw2 Bw' Rw2 L' B2 R' Uw U' Dw2 Fw' Bw2 F L F' R L' Uw D2 Dw2 R L2 Rw U2 B' F R B2 F' U2 Fw R Rw Dw U' D2 Rw2 F Lw Dw2 B' Uw2 B D' L2
C #1 U2 B' Fw2 Bw2 F Lw Dw2 Lw2 Dw' F Lw' F2 B U Dw2 Rw Dw R B Dw' Lw2 Dw2 Bw' Dw2 B U B Uw' F2 Dw2 B Uw2 Lw2 Fw Rw2 B2 Fw D' Lw' Bw Dw2 R F Dw2 F' R2 D' Bw2 U' Bw2 R2 Lw' Fw' F2 R' D2 Fw' Uw2 R F2
C #2 Uw B' Uw2 R L Lw' Rw' B' Fw2 F' Rw' Lw D2 Lw B2 Rw' F B' Fw Bw' L R U L2 F Uw' R' Uw U2 Bw2 Rw' Uw' Dw L Fw B2 U Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 Uw Lw U' Lw' U' B2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw2 Fw Bw2 F2 Dw Rw2 Dw' U2 Rw B' Bw' F2
C #3 Fw' F Rw2 Lw2 Dw' D2 U' Uw' F Lw2 D2 F' B2 D2 F Bw' R Rw Lw' D2 L2 Bw Fw' R2 F Rw2 B2 Rw Bw' Uw Bw Uw Lw R2 Rw U F' Dw2 D' Rw2 Fw' D' U F Bw B2 Uw2 Dw F2 Uw2 Lw' B U2 Rw' Bw' Rw Fw F D Uw
C #4 L' R Bw2 U Lw' Fw L F R2 Bw' Lw2 Uw D2 Rw B' Bw U R Lw2 Dw' B' Dw2 Lw2 Rw L Bw Rw2 F2 R2 Lw' L2 Rw' B' F' U' Uw R L' Rw' F Dw2 Fw' B' Uw2 L D' Lw L Rw' F' U2 F2 L U' Lw L' R' D2 Dw2 Rw2
C #5 Uw' Lw2 Fw D L2 Fw R2 Dw' Lw' L' Uw2 B' L Rw2 Fw2 U2 B Uw' Rw Dw' D U2 Rw R B2 Uw Bw2 F L U Uw Bw R' Lw D' Lw2 R Uw2 Lw2 Fw' F U' Lw Uw' B' Fw2 U' Lw2 L2 Dw2 B Lw Dw' Uw Lw F Fw' Dw2 B2 L
C Ex#1 Bw' U' L Rw' Dw2 Uw' Fw' Bw Lw2 R Uw2 U2 Fw' Lw Dw L Rw2 Bw' Dw2 Fw U2 Uw Bw2 B2 Dw Rw2 B2 Uw' L' Bw' Rw' D2 Bw B' U2 Bw D2 L B' R' U2 B' U' R2 Fw' Uw R2 Fw F Rw2 B' F2 Fw Lw D2 Dw' Lw R2 Fw Uw'
C Ex#2 Rw' Uw R Rw Dw Uw F' Dw F Bw' U' F' Fw' Uw' Dw' D2 U' L2 D' Fw U F' Rw B D' B L Dw U2 Lw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 Uw L2 B Lw Rw Dw' Bw R' Rw' D B F2 Lw2 Bw L2 F2 L D2 F' Uw' L2 Rw' D' F2 D2 Fw2 B2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw U2 3Uw2 L2 B2 Bw2 3Rw' B F' 3Fw2 L2 Bw D Fw L2 U R 3Uw2 L' Uw' 3Uw L2 3Uw L D 3Fw2 Uw' Dw 3Fw' Bw2 3Rw' D2 U' Rw2 Uw U2 Bw2 3Uw' Lw' L2 3Fw Fw 3Rw Bw L2 3Uw2 Dw2 Rw' Dw Rw' F2 3Rw' Rw B' 3Rw' L B2 L B2 Bw 3Fw' U2 F' U' Uw2 Dw Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 D' R2 Bw2 Dw2 B2 Bw 3Rw2 B2 3Rw 3Fw F'
A #2 L' F' B2 Lw2 L' Dw2 Rw2 L F B2 U2 Rw Dw' F U' R' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Fw' B' R2 3Fw Uw D U2 3Rw Bw B2 3Fw' D F2 Rw' F2 L2 Uw 3Rw2 Lw D' B2 3Rw2 Bw R' B2 3Fw' R2 Fw B Lw2 Uw U2 3Fw' B' Uw D' U R' Dw2 L 3Rw' B2 R Uw 3Fw2 U D2 F Rw' Bw2 U R' B' Fw Rw' F Uw2 U' Bw2 Uw D Fw'
A #3 Uw Lw2 D2 Bw' Uw2 3Fw' Uw L' R Rw 3Uw' 3Fw B2 Fw' Lw 3Uw L' Rw2 U2 D' 3Uw2 R' Dw B 3Rw B' L U' Dw L2 Fw Uw' Rw' 3Fw Uw2 3Uw' L Fw' Bw2 U Fw L2 R2 F2 Uw' Lw2 3Fw' Uw 3Rw U' D 3Fw Bw2 R 3Fw' L' B' 3Fw Fw Rw 3Uw' Bw2 Lw' F' R2 3Fw2 L' R Dw' 3Rw L' U2 F 3Rw2 Fw' Bw' 3Rw' Fw2 R B
A Ex#1 B Uw' Lw' Rw2 D' R2 Rw' 3Rw' U Lw2 3Fw' D' L Bw 3Uw2 Uw U2 Bw' 3Rw' B' Uw2 Rw D2 3Uw Uw2 B' F' Dw2 3Rw' Rw' U 3Fw2 B2 F Dw' Lw' B2 Uw Bw' 3Rw L' U2 Uw' F' Dw B' U' Rw' R 3Fw2 Fw2 D 3Rw' Uw' R2 3Fw2 Fw' 3Uw 3Rw U' Fw2 Lw' Rw Fw2 U' L' Lw B2 3Fw' 3Uw 3Fw2 3Uw2 Fw' Uw' L' F Fw Dw' L2 3Rw2
A Ex#2 B2 D Uw2 Bw U' B' U2 L Rw 3Fw' Rw' R2 3Rw' Bw' F2 3Rw' Fw2 F' 3Fw2 Dw2 Fw' 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw' R 3Uw' D' L' 3Rw' 3Fw Dw2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 3Uw Bw R2 U2 3Rw Lw Fw2 L F2 D' Bw' Dw 3Uw' R' Fw2 3Uw2 L' F Rw' 3Rw' Uw 3Fw2 Uw2 3Fw2 D' Lw' Dw2 Fw2 L2 3Uw2 Bw' Dw R D Rw' L' Uw2 F' Lw2 Uw B' Bw' L D2 Uw L'
B #1 L2 Rw' Fw Lw' Rw' 3Uw' B2 3Fw' Rw' L F2 Lw 3Fw' D Fw 3Uw2 Rw' Dw B2 3Uw2 3Fw' D2 Dw2 Bw 3Uw Uw L' D2 Fw2 Bw Rw' Uw 3Rw2 U Bw2 Lw R Fw' R' F L Uw2 D B' Bw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Bw Rw' R2 U' B2 Bw 3Uw F2 Bw2 3Uw' 3Rw F' Dw' D2 Bw2 Dw L' Lw' Bw Dw' R2 D' Dw F R' 3Uw2 R2 U2 Dw' D' Lw 3Uw2 Uw
B #2 3Uw Fw' Uw' 3Fw B' F Rw 3Fw' B' D2 3Uw2 Uw' B2 3Rw2 U2 Lw' F R Rw' 3Rw2 Fw2 D Bw' 3Fw' 3Rw' Uw' 3Uw' Fw' Rw2 F2 Fw L2 Dw' B2 Fw2 D 3Uw2 3Fw Rw' U Lw' L2 D2 3Uw' L D2 B2 Bw' Dw2 Bw' F' Dw' F' Lw 3Fw2 Fw Rw' D' Lw2 L2 D' L2 Uw2 R2 L Fw Uw' U' Dw' Rw F' 3Uw' D2 L' Dw2 D2 Bw B' 3Uw B
B #3 D2 B L2 Rw' Bw2 F' U F' B Fw2 3Uw Bw2 Uw L' U' L' D' Bw2 B Fw' R Bw2 Fw 3Fw D' 3Fw' Dw2 B' U2 Bw L F' 3Rw' Fw' Dw U L Fw' F2 3Uw' D2 Lw B Dw2 B 3Uw L 3Fw2 D Lw U' 3Uw' F 3Rw2 F2 U2 B2 Rw 3Uw' R' Fw2 3Rw2 U2 Lw D' Rw' Fw R' Uw2 R' Uw' F2 Rw2 3Rw Bw2 Lw' B' L D 3Fw2
B Ex#1 Lw Uw R U F2 L' R' 3Rw' U B Lw' Fw2 3Fw L' B' D U' R2 Bw2 R Bw 3Fw L' 3Fw' U Lw2 3Rw2 Bw' U R Rw U Rw R2 F2 Bw' Fw' L2 Lw' 3Uw' Rw' Bw' L2 3Fw' B' F' Fw Lw2 L 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 F2 Dw Uw F2 R B L2 D' B U 3Uw2 Fw2 R2 3Fw' Dw L' Fw Uw B' 3Fw2 L2 D' F' Rw' B R 3Uw2 Fw
B Ex#2 Dw' D 3Rw U' Dw' F Bw' D' F Bw' Fw Lw2 F' R' Fw' D2 F' 3Uw' 3Fw' Uw L' R' Dw 3Rw' Rw Lw2 Bw' 3Uw U' F2 Lw Rw' Fw2 Bw2 3Fw L Bw Lw' 3Rw2 F2 D2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Bw2 Uw' Bw2 3Fw Uw' D R2 D2 3Rw Uw Dw' F Dw2 3Uw2 U' R Dw L2 D Fw2 Lw Bw B U2 B Uw' Lw2 3Fw' Uw' L F2 Uw Fw2 Uw2 Fw' Rw' U'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Bw 3Uw2 Dw2 R U' Lw2 3Uw2 Dw2 Lw2 3Fw2 3Rw L' Rw 3Lw' R2 3Uw2 F' R2 F Rw2 3Rw2 Lw' F' Bw 3Dw Fw2 3Rw' R F Dw2 L2 F Dw' F Bw L D2 Rw R F Lw2 R F Uw2 Dw2 D' 3Lw' Lw2 Fw' D' Lw F' Bw2 D' Rw2 U2 L 3Bw2 Dw' 3Lw 3Uw Dw2 Fw2 3Bw Lw2 R 3Bw 3Dw' Dw2 R Rw D' Rw' 3Uw2 B2 U' D 3Rw Bw' 3Lw 3Uw2 F' U' D R' D' 3Lw' B2 Fw 3Lw2 L' Fw2 R Lw2 Rw L2 3Uw Uw' Rw2 Lw2
A #2 Rw' R Fw2 3Bw2 R' U 3Rw 3Lw' Bw U2 L' F' L' Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw Dw2 Fw' Lw' Dw2 U2 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Dw' 3Bw2 D2 3Fw' Bw' L2 3Fw U Rw Uw2 Fw2 3Uw U2 D2 Fw B 3Rw2 F' Uw2 L' Bw' 3Uw' L' B 3Fw Rw2 3Rw2 R' 3Dw R2 F2 3Bw U' 3Rw2 Dw' R' D2 3Uw2 3Fw Dw2 3Bw Fw 3Uw R F' Rw' Dw2 Lw' B Uw' 3Bw Bw 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Dw 3Fw2 L' 3Fw2 3Bw2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' 3Bw' 3Fw L2 Bw' R' 3Lw 3Bw Fw Lw Uw2 Lw2 3Bw2 Uw2 3Dw' Rw'
A #3 3Lw 3Uw' Lw 3Uw Dw 3Dw F' 3Uw2 Fw2 3Rw 3Bw' 3Lw' B 3Bw' 3Rw' Uw' 3Fw' U2 3Dw2 3Uw' 3Bw Fw2 3Rw' D2 B' 3Uw2 3Rw 3Dw 3Uw' Uw2 F' Dw R' Dw2 Bw 3Lw 3Fw' Uw2 Fw B2 3Fw' Lw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 B F2 3Bw2 3Rw' Rw2 L' B Lw2 U2 3Bw2 3Fw U2 3Dw Rw' Dw2 L' Uw Dw2 Bw F2 D Bw2 3Uw2 F R' Bw Lw2 Uw' Dw2 B2 F2 Rw2 3Uw' U 3Fw2 B2 3Dw D2 L2 Bw 3Dw2 F 3Dw2 Rw' F' Uw' Fw2 U' D2 F' 3Lw' L' 3Fw2 Dw2 3Dw' 3Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 3Dw2 3Bw2 Uw' 3Fw Dw R' F2 3Uw U' 3Bw Rw 3Bw' 3Fw2 B' 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Dw U2 3Bw' Uw B2 Rw2 Uw2 Dw' Fw' 3Dw 3Bw' Uw' Bw' 3Lw2 Fw U2 3Lw' Lw2 F 3Lw' Rw' 3Dw2 Bw2 U2 R2 Lw U' Fw2 3Uw2 Lw Fw' F2 B2 3Rw2 L Bw2 U' 3Rw F2 B2 3Rw' Fw 3Rw' L' B2 D 3Dw' Fw Lw U Uw' D2 3Bw' D B' 3Fw' Lw B' 3Uw Lw2 3Rw Fw2 Rw' B D2 Lw' Bw' Lw' 3Rw U B' R 3Uw Dw Bw F D L' 3Dw 3Fw' F' L'
A Ex#2 3Dw' 3Lw2 Fw' F2 3Dw 3Lw Uw2 L2 Dw' 3Rw' Rw' U2 B U' 3Uw' Lw R' 3Rw2 3Uw Uw2 R' Uw2 Lw' 3Dw' D R 3Dw 3Uw' 3Rw' U' Dw' 3Uw2 Lw' R2 Rw Fw2 L2 Lw' D' 3Dw' 3Fw U Bw2 3Fw2 L' Bw2 R Rw' D 3Lw Dw2 F 3Bw' B2 L 3Uw 3Bw' 3Rw Bw Lw Uw' U' 3Uw R' Rw' U' D' Fw 3Lw' U2 3Fw2 Fw2 B R U' L2 Fw' 3Rw' B' D' 3Lw F' Uw' Bw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 Lw2 3Dw Dw2 3Fw 3Bw' 3Dw' D Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw Dw' D' 3Uw' 3Dw'
B #1 Bw2 3Lw Dw R' B 3Uw 3Bw2 F Bw' B' Lw2 F Rw2 D' 3Lw2 3Bw 3Uw' B 3Fw' R2 3Uw' U L2 R2 B2 Dw2 Uw 3Fw2 3Rw' B 3Fw' Rw' 3Lw 3Uw2 Dw' F 3Uw' Uw' Fw Uw2 Dw2 Rw Fw2 Uw' Lw2 Fw' U 3Uw D Uw' 3Rw' Rw2 U' Uw2 F2 Bw2 Fw Uw Rw2 L2 B' D2 3Uw U 3Lw Fw2 Bw Uw Dw 3Dw 3Bw' 3Rw 3Dw' Bw' D 3Rw2 D Fw2 3Bw Lw2 L Uw Dw' L2 F2 3Rw 3Lw2 3Bw2 Uw' 3Uw' Fw Lw2 Bw2 Dw' 3Uw2 U 3Lw' Rw' U Bw'
B #2 Fw B' 3Bw F D' F' R' U' 3Lw' R Rw2 3Rw Dw2 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Lw' R' Fw Lw L' 3Lw' D2 B 3Rw2 F2 D2 F 3Lw' 3Bw 3Uw' Bw 3Rw' B' 3Dw Rw 3Bw' R' L Fw2 3Uw2 Uw U2 Bw2 3Bw' Lw2 D R2 3Lw2 F2 Rw 3Bw' Dw2 Fw 3Rw Bw2 F' Fw Rw2 3Lw' L 3Uw Bw 3Lw Rw2 Dw Fw' F2 D 3Bw Lw2 Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw 3Dw U Fw Lw' Dw' L' R2 Dw' F2 3Uw' B2 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Rw D' Dw2 R2 3Dw Dw Lw2 Rw Dw 3Lw 3Dw2 Dw 3Uw' Uw'
B #3 3Rw' B' Fw' Dw 3Fw' Lw2 L Uw' U Dw2 3Dw2 B' 3Dw' Bw D2 Rw' R F 3Fw2 Bw2 3Uw2 3Bw Rw 3Uw2 Uw2 Dw' 3Dw L2 3Dw Bw2 Uw' 3Uw2 U Bw2 F2 Fw' Dw' L2 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Uw' R F' 3Lw Lw' 3Bw' 3Lw2 Rw' Lw' 3Fw R' Fw F2 Uw2 F Rw2 B 3Rw' F' 3Dw' Uw2 F' Uw' 3Rw2 3Lw R2 Bw Uw Bw2 Dw2 R B2 Fw 3Bw 3Uw2 D' 3Bw Bw2 Dw Bw' R2 Fw2 B D Bw' 3Bw F' Dw' 3Uw U2 3Bw' Uw R D2 Rw2 Dw B2 Dw 3Dw' R'
B Ex#1 Fw' 3Dw Lw' B' Rw Lw' 3Fw 3Bw2 Rw2 R Fw2 B R' L' Fw' R2 Rw D' Uw F' Fw' 3Rw Uw2 U2 Bw' F 3Uw' Bw R' D2 3Lw' Bw' Uw Rw2 R2 3Lw U Bw2 Fw' Dw Uw L Lw F' 3Bw2 Lw2 3Lw2 Bw Rw' D' Uw Lw2 Uw2 U2 L2 Fw Uw2 Bw' Lw Uw' 3Dw' 3Fw' B D2 Uw2 B U' Dw' Lw' 3Dw2 Rw Uw' Lw2 3Uw' 3Bw' Lw2 D 3Uw' 3Dw2 L F Rw' Uw Lw2 3Rw2 L2 Uw2 L2 3Bw2 Rw2 3Bw 3Fw R2 B' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Rw2 Fw 3Lw2 Dw'
B Ex#2 3Fw 3Uw' 3Bw B 3Lw 3Dw D' 3Uw' Bw Lw' D' Dw 3Fw 3Bw2 Dw2 3Fw2 Bw D Fw2 Bw Rw' L 3Bw' 3Rw Rw2 D' Lw2 Fw2 3Rw D2 U2 3Dw2 R2 Fw U' R F2 D 3Dw L Dw' 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Bw' 3Uw' Rw' 3Lw2 3Fw' Fw2 D' Fw Uw' 3Fw' Uw' Lw2 U' 3Dw' L2 B Bw2 3Lw' 3Dw' Uw2 B2 Lw' U' B Uw2 Rw' Lw' R' 3Uw2 Dw2 Rw2 Bw' Rw2 3Uw' 3Bw' Rw' Bw' 3Bw2 U' Lw2 Rw' Dw U 3Fw' U 3Uw' Bw' 3Dw R L 3Dw2 Lw Fw Uw Rw2 3Rw D
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D R2 U' L2 D' U L2 F L' U' R D B2 F2 D' R2 B U2 Fw Uw'
A #2 B' U2 F2 U2 B' D2 F D2 B' R2 F2 U' R2 U L2 B2 L' U2 R F' L Fw
A #3 D2 U2 R D2 F2 L' B2 R B2 U2 F U2 L2 U L R B D F2 R2 Fw Uw
A Ex#1 R2 D' B2 U R2 U2 B2 U' R2 D2 B R' D2 F2 U2 R D B U L2 R Fw
A Ex#2 U2 L F2 D2 L2 D2 U2 R' B2 U F2 D B' F' U' R' F2 R2 D2 U2 Rw2
B #1 U L2 D' B2 R2 F2 U F2 U2 L2 B' R2 B L D2 U' B L2 F D' F Rw
B #2 B2 R2 D2 L2 B' R2 B2 F2 R2 U2 R' F' D' L2 F2 L U' B U' F' Rw Uw'
B #3 B2 F2 L2 B2 R2 D' R2 D2 U' B2 D2 B' L F D' U' L' D' U L U Rw' Uw2
B Ex#1 F2 D2 F' D2 F L2 B R2 B' D L' U' R D2 B' R U' F2 R2 D Fw
B Ex#2 B2 F2 U' F2 L2 D2 U B2 D2 F2 L F D' L R F' L' B D R' U Fw' Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 B D2 B D2 F' R2 U B F2 D L U' L' R F' L' B' Rw2 Uw
A #2 D2 L2 F2 L2 D' L2 D F2 L' B' F2 L D' F R' D2 F' L2 U2 F2 Rw2 Uw2
A #3 F2 U B2 U R2 D2 U2 F2 L' R' B' L B2 U2 F' R2 U' B2 D F' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 U B2 D F2 D' B2 F2 U' F2 R2 D2 B R' D' U2 L D B' R2 B2 Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 B' U2 F' R2 D2 F L2 F' U2 F' D2 R U' B2 U L2 R' B L2 D2 Fw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 U2 L2 B' F2 R2 B' U2 B F2 L D2 U B F D L' B' U R F' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F R2 B2 D R2 B2 F2 D L2 U B2 D2 L F' L B' U' F2 D L F' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F L2 B U2 B2 L2 R2 B D2 U2 R' B' D2 F U2 B2 L U B2 L U' R' U' F
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' U' R B L R' U L B' U' l b'
A #2 B' R' B' U R U' L' B L R' L u l' b'
A #3 U L' B L' B' R' U L' R' U B' u' l'
A #4 R' L' U B' R' U R B R' U' B u l' b'
A #5 U L' B L' R' U' R' L U R' L r
A Ex#1 L' U' B L' U' L B U B R B' u l' r
A Ex#2 L' R' L' R B' L' U' R L' U R' l
B #1 L B' L U' R U' L' U B R B l b'
B #2 B R B R' B L R' U' L B' R u b
B #3 U B' U' L' R B' L R U B' R' u r' b
B #4 B' R U' B L B U B' R L' U u l b
B #5 B R' B R' B U' R' U R U' B' u' b
B Ex#1 L' U L R U B R' L U' B L' r
B Ex#2 U' R' L' R' U B U L' U' B' R u' l' b
C #1 B U' B' L B' L R L' U' R' U' r b'
C #2 B R' L' B R' B' L' B R' L U u' l b'
C #3 U R' U' R' U' B L R L' R U u r' b'
C #4 L' B R B' U' R L U B' R' L l r b'
C #5 U R' B' L' B' L' U' B' U B' L u' l' r' b'
C Ex#1 B' R L U B L R B' R' L' B' u l r
C Ex#2 R L U' L B U' R L R U' B u' r
D #1 U L' B U' B U' L' B' U B R l r
D #2 B' L U' L' R B' U' B U R' L l' r' b
D #3 U R U' L U' R L R B R' L' u'
D #4 B L U' B' U L R L U B' R' l' r b'
D #5 U L' B R' B' L B R B R' U' u' r' b'
D Ex#1 U' R L' B' L B' U B' L' U L l' b'
D Ex#2 R' L' R U' R U B L U' B L' u l' r'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U' L' R' B' L' U R' L' U u' l r
A #2 B U L' U' L' R' B U L U' B u' r b'
A #3 U' B' R L' R L R L B' R L' u' l r
A #4 U L' R U' L R B' L' R' B R u' l r b'
A #5 U R' B R' U' B' U R L' R L u b
A Ex#1 B U' B' L' B' U' R U' B' U R l b'
A Ex#2 U' L R' B' L R B' U' R' B' U l' r
B #1 R B U L R U L R' B' L' U' u l b'
B #2 U' R' B' L R' B R' U' B U' B' u l b'
B #3 U' B L' U' R' U' B' R B U' B' l' r b
B #4 U B' U B' U' B' R' B R' B U' u l r' b'
B #5 U L U R L' U' L' R' L' U' B r b'
B Ex#1 B' U' R L' U' L U B' U' B' R' u' l b
B Ex#2 L' B R' L U' L B' L' U' B' L u l r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R U' B' R' U L' R' B' U' u l' b
A #2 B' U' L' U B' L R' B L R U' l' r b'
A #3 L' U' L R B L' U' R' L' B' R u r' b
A #4 B' R B U R' B U' R B L R u' l r' b'
A #5 U' B' U' R' L B R L' B R B' u l' r
A Ex#1 U' L' B' L' U' B U' B U B' R' u' r b
A Ex#2 B L' U' R' B R U' B' L' U' B' l' r
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,-4) / (-5,1) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (2,0)
A #2 (3,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4)
A #3 (0,-1) / (1,-2) / (6,3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-4)
A #4 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (6,0) / (6,-3) / (6,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) /
A #5 (0,2) / (-3,6) / (-5,1) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (6,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-4)
A Ex#1 (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) /
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (5,-4) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,-2) / (6,0)
B #1 (-2,0) / (5,-1) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
B #2 (0,5) / (1,-5) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (-5,-4) / (4,-3) / (1,0) / (6,-2) / (6,0)
B #3 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-4)
B #4 (0,-1) / (1,-2) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) /
B #5 (-5,0) / (3,-3) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-5) /
B Ex#1 (0,-4) / (-5,4) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0)
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (6,3) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-2,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (6,-3) / (6,3) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-1,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0)
A #2 (-5,3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0) /
A #3 (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-2)
A #4 (0,5) / (1,-5) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-2)
A #5 (1,3) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,-4)
A Ex#1 (3,2) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-1,-2) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (3,-5) /
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,-4) / (2,-4) / (2,-2) / (2,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 U D' F' D R' L B U2 L' F2 L F2 L' D2 B2 R' B2 L2 Uw2 F D2 U Fw2 B D B' Rw2 F2 Uw2 R' B Rw' R F Uw2 Fw R2 Uw Rw2 D2 R2 F' z' y2
A #2 D2 R2 B2 U2 B2 U F2 D' F2 D' B' R2 U' R' D2 B' R' D2 L' B Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B' D Fw2 F' L2 B U' Rw2 B' Rw L2 Uw2 D' Rw B Fw R U2 F' D Rw x' y'
A #3 B2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F U2 D2 B2 L' F2 L2 D R U R2 L' U' L2 F Fw2 D R2 F' Rw2 Uw2 B' U L2 B2 U F2 Rw F Rw D2 L' Fw' L2 Uw Rw2 D2 Fw U2 R' z
A Ex#1 L' U L F2 U2 F' R2 D' F L F2 D' F2 D L2 F2 L2 U B2 D2 F2 Rw2 F' U B' Uw2 Fw2 D F U' B D' B Rw Uw2 U' R2 B Rw' U B2 D2 Uw F' R Fw2 z' y2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 D L2 B2 U' D B2 R2 D2 L' D' F2 L B F2 R' U B' L' Uw2 Rw2 L2 F Rw2 R F' B2 Uw2 D2 B L Uw' B2 R2 D' B Uw' Fw' Uw' U B L' Uw2 Rw' y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' R' Bw2 R U2 Rw F' Bw2 D2 F' Rw2 Lw2 B D' Dw2 Uw2 R2 B2 U' Uw B2 U2 R Uw B' F D L2 Rw U F' B' L2 F D2 Rw D' U' Dw2 L2 D2 Bw' Lw2 Fw' Lw' Rw U2 B Fw Uw2 Fw B2 D Bw2 R Lw Rw B' R Lw 3Fw 3Uw
A #2 F2 B' Lw2 Dw L D' Lw' B D Rw' L U' Uw2 R Bw' D2 Dw U2 R B2 Lw' D F2 U2 D2 Bw' B2 Dw2 Fw F2 D' Bw' Lw' R2 Uw2 U L Fw Dw2 B' L2 B2 F' Uw' L Bw F2 B2 D2 B2 F' Lw B Fw' R2 Fw' F Rw2 Lw2 Dw 3Fw 3Uw2
A #3 Rw' R Fw' Dw' Lw' R L2 D F2 D' F Rw' Bw' U2 Rw2 Bw' Fw' B' R2 Lw2 D' L Lw U' Rw2 Bw2 Rw' L2 F2 B Lw2 B2 Rw2 Uw' Rw Fw2 L' Bw' R' Uw2 D R Rw' Bw Uw L Lw2 U' Uw D Fw2 Rw' D' B' R' B2 Fw Bw Rw Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw
A Ex#1 U2 D' B Uw Rw F Bw Fw2 D Rw' R' Dw Bw Lw2 U B2 Lw Uw B2 U Bw Lw2 B D' L U Bw L2 U Uw' Fw' Lw2 Fw Rw2 U' D Lw2 F Dw2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw' U2 Dw' Fw B' R2 U2 B2 R Rw' Dw' L' Fw2 D' L' Uw' L B' Rw2
A Ex#2 Bw' Lw' Rw' R' L D2 R' Rw2 B Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 B' Rw D Lw Dw Fw' F' Bw' B2 Rw' B2 Bw2 F Lw Dw U' D F' U2 F Fw' R' Lw' Bw R' U Bw Lw2 Uw' Lw D2 Uw Fw' Rw Lw2 B R Dw' R2 Rw2 U F Lw2 B' U F2 U 3Fw 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 L2 U' L2 F2 U B2 R2 D R' B' R' U R F2 U R U2 F R' Fw' Uw' D F2 U2 F2 U' B2 U' L2 D' U2 L B F' U2 F2 U' B2 L' F' U Rw Uw' L2 U2 F' U2 F2 L2 F' U2 B2 L' F U2 F L U F L F R F2 Rw Uw' U2 R2 B2 R2 U2 R2 F' R2 B R' F2 D R F L R D F' D R2 Fw' Uw2 D' B2 L2 D' B2 D R2 D' U2 F2 L2 B' D2 R' F' L2 U2 F L B U2 Rw2 Uw' D2 U2 F' U2 F' D2 B R2 F' U2 B D' B2 L' U' B' F L R' F U' Rw Uw2 F' R2 B U2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F' R2 D2 U' R2 D2 B2 L' F U' R2 B' F Rw' Uw R2 U2 R2 B R2 B' U2 F' U F2 L' B2 L' U R2 B2 U2 L D2 Rw Uw' B' L2 D2 U2 F D2 B D2 F2 L' R F2 R2 U B' L' D' R B2 U Fw' Uw2 L2 R2 D L2 F2 L2 R2 D' B2 L D2 B2 L2 R D' U2 B2 R B U Rw Uw2 D2 U2 B2 L' D2 R D2 B2 F2 D' B F R' U L2 D2 F L2 U' R2 Fw Uw2 D2 B2 R2 F U2 R2 D2 B' R U2 R F2 D U' B2 F' L U2 B2 Rw' Uw2 F' L2 F2 L2 D2 L2 F D2 U2 R' F R2 D L' B' R U R' U R Uw' B2 F2 D B2 F2 L2 U B2 D2 B2 R' U' L B' R' F R' B2 D' U Rw L D2 U2 R D2 L' D2 R2 U2 F U' R2 U F' D2 U' B2 F' L' D2 Fw Uw' B U2 F R2 F L2 F' L2 B' U2 R' U B U' F2 D B L2 U B2 B2 D2 F2 D' B2 U2 F2 U' F2 U' F' U2 R U F2 L' D R F2 D' Rw' D2 R2 B2 U2 B2 R2 B2 L2 D' R F' U' R2 F' R2 F2 L' U2 R' D' Fw' Uw U' R2 F2 D' U2 R2 B2 F R B F2 D' U' L' U' B' F U' Fw' Uw2 B2 D' L2 R2 U' B2 L2 U2 F2 D2 F2 L B U' R2 F' D2 L U' Fw' Uw
Adam Johnson    USA
Adam Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.48   22.02   20.13 25.36 25.39 19.48 20.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.14   6.02   6.97 5.14 5.59 5.49 7.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:56.99     1:56.99 DNF
Pyraminx First round 46 7.98   13.60   7.98 13.80 10.82 29.74 16.17
Adam Vetser    USA
Adam Vetser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.24   16.69   14.24 16.53 17.41 16.93 16.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.46   8.22   8.41 5.46 7.81 9.65 8.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:20.43     1:20.43 1:26.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 3:12.63     3:15.41 3:12.63
Pyraminx First round 41 7.08   11.87   7.08 10.15 10.44 35.49 15.03
Square-1 Combined First round 29 46.11     48.47 46.11
Aidan Wheeler    USA
Aidan Wheeler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 23.30   25.61   27.06 26.44 24.10 26.29 23.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.12   6.77   7.04 6.83 6.12 6.44 8.75
Pyraminx First round 68 13.60   20.67   14.82 23.41 23.79 13.60 35.72
Alex Loughley    USA
Alex Loughley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 20.28   23.89   29.11 20.42 20.28 27.12 24.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.67   7.03   6.69 6.67 7.74 6.67 10.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:56.13     1:56.13 DNF
Pyraminx First round 42 5.75   11.91   13.05 13.33 10.23 12.44 5.75
Alex Mays    USA
Alex Mays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 11.85   14.83   14.39 13.82 16.29 17.50 11.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.96   4.53   5.25 3.96 4.17 5.05 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:01.36   1:07.47   1:09.21 1:29.19 1:11.04 1:01.36 1:02.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 55   DNF   58 55 DNS
Pyraminx First round 37 7.66   10.76   10.11 7.66 DNF 11.56 10.60
Alexander Braunsdorf    USA
Alexander Braunsdorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.20   19.02   18.74 18.20 18.73 19.58 24.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.24   11.75   21.74 8.92 8.52 8.24 17.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:52.52     1:52.52 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 44 3:05.64     3:05.64 3:20.83
Pyraminx First round 67 9.86   20.25   9.86 20.44 16.10 25.96 24.20
Alexander Dale    USA
Alexander Dale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 25.47   28.23   25.47 25.59 40.29 31.92 27.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.14   11.39   DNF 7.14 9.52 10.83 13.83
Pyraminx First round 48 11.09   13.69   14.24 13.56 13.27 21.34 11.09
Ali Chehab    USA
Ali Chehab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 37.02   DNF   DNF 50.43 39.89 37.02 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 9.84   12.25   12.50 DNF 9.98 9.84 14.27
Pyraminx First round 69 15.60   21.29   19.04 33.06 16.90 27.93 15.60
Andrew Fast    USA
Andrew Fast
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 17.91   22.46   21.45 25.95 25.37 17.91 20.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.34   6.14   7.04 5.55 4.34 5.82 7.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:31.92     DNF 1:31.92
Pyraminx Second round 26 4.90   8.54   4.90 7.97 9.12 9.66 8.54
First round 33 6.57   9.63   6.57 7.67 13.26 7.97 DNF
Andrew Shattuck    USA
Andrew Shattuck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 15.25   18.44   15.25 19.94 17.27 18.10 23.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.96   7.66   7.93 7.35 5.96 7.70 11.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 58.71   1:05.56   1:09.09 58.71 1:07.13 1:05.93 1:03.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 1:41.44   1:55.81   2:03.13 2:01.91 1:55.60 1:49.93 1:41.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:11.00     4:11.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 5:04.07   5:25.29   5:22.87 5:04.07 5:48.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 51   DNF   DNF 51 55
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:50.73   2:13.57   2:15.57 1:56.28 2:55.49 1:50.73 2:28.85
Pyraminx First round 43 9.65   12.41   12.74 11.41 9.65 13.08 14.45
Square-1 Combined First round 33 1:13.32     1:13.32 1:26.11
Andrew Strickland    USA
Andrew Strickland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 13.11   14.00   14.96 13.79 15.02 13.26 13.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.55   4.28   3.71 10.35 4.70 3.55 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 47.08   52.41   53.24 47.08 49.65 56.26 54.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:16.86   1:23.06   1:20.15 1:27.81 1:29.44 1:16.86 1:21.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:42.57   2:48.25   2:42.57 2:56.95 2:45.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:45.34   3:54.66   4:02.22 3:56.42 3:45.34
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:09.50   1:14.73   1:09.84 1:14.84 1:09.50 1:32.09 1:19.51
Pyraminx Second round 24 6.48   7.61   6.71 13.74 6.48 8.07 8.06
First round 25 4.35   7.91   9.98 8.25 5.51 DNF 4.35
Square-1 Combined First round 30 48.05     48.05 1:22.54
Andy Denney    USA
Andy Denney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 6.34   8.55   9.47 6.34 8.78 9.30 7.58
Second round 5 6.43   8.06   7.62 7.93 8.62 10.68 6.43
First round 2 7.46   8.36   8.52 9.04 8.01 7.46 8.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.67   2.01   2.03 2.50 1.74 2.25 1.67
First round 4 1.66   2.58   7.89 1.96 3.53 2.26 1.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 25.33   28.65   30.26 29.20 31.34 26.48 25.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:02.60   1:08.73   1:10.86 1:13.26 1:02.60 1:09.24 1:06.09
Pyraminx Final 11 3.00   5.30   4.97 5.08 5.86 5.88 3.00
Second round 12 3.28   4.76   5.19 3.28 4.66 5.51 4.43
First round 14 4.42   5.20   4.66 4.42 4.75 9.05 6.18
Square-1 Final 9 18.47   20.51   20.39 22.14 22.11 18.47 19.03
Combined First round 14 15.67   21.94   27.26 18.49 25.36 15.67 21.96
Anton King    USA
Anton King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 14.54   18.84   18.76 18.32 19.43 20.28 14.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.13   4.79   5.28 4.13 4.87 5.32 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:06.01   1:08.48   1:09.18 1:08.92 1:08.60 1:06.01 1:07.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 2:23.90     3:05.45 2:23.90
Pyraminx Second round 15 2.58   5.16   7.64 3.99 3.85 8.10 2.58
First round 12 3.21   4.82   5.21 5.76 5.20 4.04 3.21
Asher Kaftan    USA
Asher Kaftan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.12   15.12   14.56 17.61 14.12 15.41 15.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.57   5.40   5.92 4.57 5.69 5.49 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 50.91   1:02.17   1:03.03 1:07.57 55.92 50.91 1:12.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 2:45.33     DNF 2:45.33
Pyraminx First round 36 7.28   10.15   9.08 10.51 7.28 10.86 11.09
Ben Edwards    USA
Ben Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.58   12.76   12.68 13.25 16.58 12.36 11.58
First round 29 10.67   13.37   11.78 14.60 10.67 14.24 14.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.59   4.54   4.34 4.55 4.87 3.59 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 55.02   1:00.55   1:04.41 1:07.84 55.32 1:01.92 55.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 1:48.80   2:11.08   1:48.80 2:08.48 2:08.55 2:27.40 2:16.22
Pyraminx Second round 27 7.81   8.62   7.81 9.85 7.95 8.07 DNF
First round 29 7.09   8.82   8.73 7.09 8.15 10.29 9.59
Square-1 Combined First round 22 26.87   32.66   26.87 35.03 34.87 1:06.14 28.07
Benjamin Bergan    USA
Benjamin Bergan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 25.15   33.78   43.27 37.44 30.70 33.21 25.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 8.12   13.77   14.31 14.59 12.41 8.12 16.23
Pyraminx First round 63 10.77   18.31   16.15 20.44 10.77 18.33 DNF
Benjamin Kelley    USA
Benjamin Kelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 33.57   36.42   39.78 37.85 33.57 37.45 33.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 10.83   12.25   10.83 24.73 11.58 14.18 10.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Benjamin Pugh    USA
Benjamin Pugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.07   9.51   9.34 9.60 9.59 8.07 10.72
Second round 7 7.37   8.69   9.16 8.91 8.26 8.89 7.37
First round 9 7.31   9.41   7.31 10.75 9.12 8.37 10.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.32   3.23   4.43 3.94 2.76 3.00 2.32
First round 13 2.72   3.55   2.85 2.72 4.14 3.65 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 37.68   40.52   43.12 40.63 42.22 38.70 37.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:08.29   1:11.44   1:11.63 1:10.67 1:15.77 1:08.29 1:12.02
Pyraminx Second round 19 4.04   5.73   8.69 5.24 4.04 7.40 4.55
First round 16 4.83   5.50   5.06 4.83 5.65 5.78 7.77
Square-1 Final 6 15.49   19.86   20.83 15.49 19.13 19.63 23.16
Combined First round 8 16.31   17.69   19.32 19.38 16.91 16.31 16.84
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 5 6.48   8.79   10.19 10.21 6.48 9.19 6.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.06   3.54   2.06 2.46 3.89 4.67 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 36.84   37.89   37.16 38.61 37.89 38.63 36.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:08.02   1:09.80   1:13.31 1:08.02 1:11.07 1:09.11 1:09.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:02.98   2:12.89   2:18.51 2:17.17 2:02.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:34.62   3:42.42   3:34.70 3:34.62 3:57.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 32   DNF   32 DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 1 54.38   1:02.31   1:11.34 1:00.37 1:00.81 1:05.75 54.38
Pyraminx First round 19 3.14   7.11   8.35 3.14 11.22 5.61 7.36
Square-1 Combined First round 5 11.47   15.09   18.32 14.85 14.20 11.47 16.22
Braden Richards    USA
Braden Richards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.22   11.52   11.57 12.20 10.79 13.12 9.22
First round 21 9.68   11.45   12.26 9.68 12.61 12.24 9.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.84   3.36   3.55 3.43 3.11 5.39 2.84
First round 10 2.74   3.51   2.91 2.86 2.74 4.76 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 40.12   43.66   42.15 42.46 46.38 40.12 59.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:24.15   1:30.42   1:36.64 1:32.02 1:26.50 1:24.15 1:32.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:56.89   3:03.39   3:10.55 3:02.72 2:56.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:29.02   4:47.31   5:17.04 4:35.87 4:29.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:12.82   DNF   2:12.82 DNF DNF
First round 3 1:52.41   DNF   DNF 1:52.41 2:00.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 47   DNF   47 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 8 58.53   1:14.50   1:34.33 1:07.96 1:05.83 58.53 1:29.70
Pyraminx Final 6 2.40   4.07   4.18 4.84 DNF 3.19 2.40
Second round 5 2.43   3.77   5.80 2.70 5.25 3.37 2.43
First round 6 2.59   3.65   2.59 3.43 2.98 4.65 4.53
Square-1 Final 3 11.74   14.51   13.21 11.74 14.48 15.83 17.13
Combined First round 6 12.10   15.66   12.30 21.46 12.10 13.21 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Bradley Hardesty    USA
Bradley Hardesty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 10.82   16.00   10.82 13.01 13.95 21.04 22.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 51.87   54.24   51.87 54.22 56.73 52.52 55.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:29.13   1:31.50   1:33.14 1:30.95 1:31.12 1:29.13 1:32.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:43.55   2:55.72   3:14.26 2:49.36 2:43.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:07.68   4:23.22   4:32.36 4:29.63 4:07.68
Caroline Townley    USA
Caroline Townley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 48.81   57.29   48.81 1:01.10 1:04.81 59.95 50.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 10.26   14.35   12.48 10.26 35.47 11.13 19.45
Pyraminx First round 50 11.32   13.95   14.59 12.94 11.32 14.31 14.61
Charlie Fitz    USA
Charlie Fitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 20.58   22.72   24.29 22.13 21.73 20.58 29.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.87   5.99   8.64 6.19 5.94 4.87 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:31.45     1:59.17 1:31.45
Pyraminx First round 71 13.42   22.78   22.18 16.75 DNF 29.42 13.42
Corey Tharp    USA
Corey Tharp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 10.78   14.24   15.58 13.37 14.75 10.78 14.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.45   5.28   6.39 5.22 4.22 6.41 3.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:01.64   DNF   1:02.03 1:01.81 DNF 1:01.64 DNF
Pyraminx First round 38 6.22   11.04   6.22 DNF 10.26 10.74 12.13
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.72   7.78   7.70 7.22 6.72 8.42 9.40
Second round 4 5.81   7.58   8.17 7.06 7.76 7.92 5.81
First round 3 7.51   8.56   7.51 8.27 8.99 8.41 9.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.58   2.36   3.72 2.05 1.58 1.97 3.05
First round 5 1.69   2.80   1.87 3.94 2.60 4.15 1.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 26.74   36.13   39.04 41.51 35.91 33.43 26.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:02.93   1:06.85   1:02.93 1:04.56 1:06.03 1:17.95 1:09.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:08.94   2:16.57   2:08.94 2:25.98 2:14.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:23.51   3:46.83   4:10.71 3:46.26 3:23.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:36.49   DNF   DNF 1:36.49 DNF
First round 4 1:57.75   DNF   1:57.75 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 33   34.33   34 33 36
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:00.59   1:02.81   1:02.41 1:10.52 1:05.18 1:00.85 1:00.59
Pyraminx Final 12 4.57   6.41   6.88 5.80 9.93 6.55 4.57
Second round 11 2.73   4.37   2.73 4.44 4.87 7.50 3.81
First round 17 3.47   5.85   3.47 5.92 6.46 7.32 5.16
Square-1 Final 1 7.60   8.31   9.14 8.11 7.68 7.60 9.95
Combined First round 1 8.15   8.66   8.15 8.52 8.73 8.72 8.88
Daud Malik    USA
Daud Malik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 19.64   22.61   19.64 22.61 22.06 23.15 23.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 3.75   6.47   5.39 6.58 DNF 7.45 3.75
Pyraminx First round 47 11.44   13.68   12.49 13.44 11.44 15.12 16.37
David Self    USA
David Self
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.82   15.30   13.82 15.99 15.59 14.31 25.11
First round 30 12.36   13.40   12.36 17.36 15.08 12.42 12.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.89   4.93   4.88 6.10 4.60 5.30 3.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:20.07     1:20.07 1:44.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 40 9.02   11.56   9.16 13.31 12.21 9.02 18.64
Devin Russell Searcy    USA
Devin Russell Searcy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 27.37   32.68   27.37 48.36 30.09 33.31 34.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 8.99   26.35   48.33 14.88 15.83 8.99 59.03
Dominic Cater    USA
Dominic Cater
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 12.88   14.56   12.88 14.30 16.03 15.46 13.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.27   5.25   5.65 5.80 4.29 4.27 8.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 59.15   1:01.94   59.15 1:00.30 1:00.17 DNF 1:05.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 1:55.02   2:08.81   2:04.94 1:55.02 2:13.91 2:10.18 2:11.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:14.90     4:14.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 6:26.78     6:26.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:01.23   DNF   2:12.21 2:01.29 2:01.23 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 34 5.46   9.65   5.46 10.44 10.65 14.11 7.86
Square-1 Final 4 16.34   18.68   16.34 18.41 20.72 18.26 19.37
Combined First round 4 12.69   14.23   13.59 15.08 14.01 12.69 20.83
Donna Krueger    USA
Donna Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 3:16.28   DNF   4:01.17 3:16.28 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 47:18.00   DNF   47:18.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 6/8 56:50     6/8 56:50
Drew Brads    USA
Drew Brads
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 5.96   7.72   8.88 5.99 8.49 5.96 8.68
Second round 1 6.21   6.29   6.25 6.82 6.21 6.39 6.24
First round 6 6.69   8.86   8.48 8.96 10.69 6.69 9.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.81   2.22   2.62 5.53 1.81 2.02 2.03
First round 2 1.72   2.19   2.11 1.72 2.83 2.45 2.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 31.63   34.81   31.67 32.46 31.63 53.95 40.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 57.18   59.31   58.93 58.77 57.18 1:00.24 1:06.18
Pyraminx Final 3 1.70   2.66   2.83 2.69 3.38 2.47 1.70
Second round 2 1.52   2.40   2.76 2.18 2.27 3.28 1.52
First round 2 1.50   2.54   4.72 2.86 1.50 2.40 2.35
Dyane Townley    USA
Dyane Townley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:20.09   1:28.22   1:20.09 1:20.10 1:35.08 1:38.35 1:29.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 20.84   24.62   21.90 45.76 20.84 24.92 27.04
Pyraminx First round 70 18.11   22.69   18.11 21.95 27.20 20.09 26.04
Ed Frato-Sweeney    USA
Ed Frato-Sweeney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 33.76   42.28   43.74 36.89 46.61 33.76 46.21
Elaina Wintringham    USA
Elaina Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 28.01   35.14   34.25 28.01 34.79 40.89 36.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 10.76   17.84   10.76 29.64 14.21 14.06 25.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Second round 28 7.34   9.07   10.21 8.24 7.34 11.99 8.77
First round 26 6.74   8.17   8.77 6.74 7.86 11.37 7.87
Elizabeth M. Nauert    USA
Elizabeth M. Nauert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 24.17   35.11   24.17 31.62 34.04 39.68 43.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.84   8.37   6.18 12.79 11.18 5.84 7.76
Pyraminx First round 58 10.34   16.01   10.34 14.79 17.52 18.35 15.71
Elliott Perkins    USA
Elliott Perkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.25   14.55   19.63 12.32 18.01 12.25 13.31
First round 26 11.32   12.87   11.95 11.32 13.77 13.95 12.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 2.85   4.46   13.05 2.85 5.29 4.27 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 52.15   54.30   57.54 52.57 52.15 55.16 55.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:39.82   1:51.74   1:56.69 1:56.20 1:46.96 1:39.82 1:52.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 7:44.63     7:44.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 41   45.00   50 41 44
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:55.57   1:59.82   1:58.01 1:55.68 1:55.57 2:07.12 2:05.77
Pyraminx Second round 17 3.89   5.54   3.89 4.67 4.45 9.13 7.49
First round 18 3.51   6.17   12.07 5.51 3.51 7.48 5.52
Square-1 Final 10 18.14   21.44   21.83 18.14 18.37 24.13 26.99
Combined First round 12 14.79   20.95   14.79 20.46 20.22 22.16 39.60
Emery McFeeter    USA
Emery McFeeter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 20.11   22.49   20.11 22.52 22.46 24.03 22.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.26   5.92   6.08 5.77 6.01 5.99 3.26
Pyraminx First round 55 9.93   14.91   16.87 14.08 9.93 14.05 16.59
Evan McMullen    USA
Evan McMullen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 21.89   23.71   25.39 26.88 22.04 23.70 21.89
Evan Wright    USA
Evan Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.28   12.09   10.76 10.56 10.28 23.16 14.95
First round 18 10.32   11.04   11.64 10.91 12.32 10.57 10.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.61   3.72   4.26 3.74 3.15 2.61 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 37.64   45.24   37.64 48.91 40.83 1:01.76 45.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:23.25   1:38.98   1:35.40 1:23.25 1:42.72 1:38.81 1:52.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:49.27   2:56.55   2:57.86 3:02.51 2:49.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:53.96   4:22.76   3:53.96 4:38.26 4:36.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 39   DNF   39 46 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:30.79   1:37.36   1:56.84 1:30.79 1:31.34 1:49.52 1:31.22
Pyraminx Final 7 2.16   4.30   5.21 4.96 4.27 3.66 2.16
Second round 9 2.84   4.35   4.72 4.24 2.84 5.37 4.09
First round 13 3.10   4.89   4.52 3.10 5.33 5.24 4.90
Square-1 Final 5 18.27   19.80   18.27 20.36 20.39 18.76 20.27
Combined First round 9 14.17   18.59   20.88 15.41 20.69 19.66 14.17
Ezra Shere    USA
Ezra Shere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.11   19.83   19.38 20.20 22.31 19.92 18.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.60   7.02   8.85 6.41 4.60 5.81 10.75
Pyraminx First round 61 10.11   17.49   10.11 DNF 11.77 16.27 24.44
Finn Frato-Sweeney    USA
Finn Frato-Sweeney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 16.25   22.08   31.26 23.91 18.29 16.25 24.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.28   3.97   4.69 3.41 3.28 3.82 DNF
Pyraminx First round 64 11.12   19.05   29.38 13.30 DNF 14.48 11.12
Square-1 Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Graydon Corns    USA
Graydon Corns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 16.59   20.68   22.59 20.81 16.59 23.56 18.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.85   8.19   11.43 4.85 7.15 5.99 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:50.40     1:50.40 1:51.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 46 3:13.75     3:17.90 3:13.75
Pyraminx First round 39 9.21   11.44   9.21 11.81 11.73 11.52 11.07
Harsha Paladugu    USA
Harsha Paladugu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.97   13.07   12.37 21.42 13.20 11.97 13.64
First round 28 11.02   13.31   13.80 11.02 13.41 12.72 27.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.02   6.67   7.20 5.02 9.56 5.15 7.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 57.03   DNF   57.03 DNF 1:03.53 DNS DNS
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 2:50.69     2:50.69 3:06.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 36   DNF   47 36 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:27.45   1:41.74   1:55.38 1:47.64 1:27.45 1:36.71 1:40.88
Pyraminx Final 4 1.99   2.67   5.64 2.85 1.99 3.11 2.05
Second round 4 2.17   3.32   3.61 2.89 2.17 5.55 3.45
First round 4 1.94   2.70   2.62 1.94 2.09 3.39 5.36
Square-1 Combined First round 20 20.62   31.11   41.61 20.62 29.21 28.46 35.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Hunter Eric Deardurff    USA
Hunter Eric Deardurff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.21   15.45   15.19 14.65 14.21 17.20 16.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.84   7.95   8.44 7.92 9.49 6.84 7.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:21.40     1:38.52 1:21.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:36.46   1:39.28   1:39.21 1:36.46 1:40.25 1:52.59 1:38.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:59.08   3:09.74   3:14.10 2:59.08 3:16.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:12.58   3:38.49   3:12.58 3:45.61 3:57.29
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:37.38     3:18.66 2:37.38
Pyraminx Second round 31 11.27   15.04   11.27 13.54 13.22 18.35 18.95
First round 30 5.21   8.97   10.68 7.10 9.92 9.90 5.21
Square-1 Combined First round 31 50.19     50.19 1:00.23
Jack Pfeifer    USA
Jack Pfeifer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.55   8.59   9.09 7.55 8.97 7.70 10.11
Second round 6 7.72   8.49   8.92 12.94 8.27 8.27 7.72
First round 8 7.78   9.35   11.16 9.71 10.37 7.78 7.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.90   2.47   2.80 2.93 2.16 1.90 2.46
First round 7 2.41   2.90   3.15 3.05 2.41 DNF 2.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 31.80   35.13   33.46 36.23 35.71 39.10 31.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:00.61   1:04.21   1:19.02 1:00.61 1:06.87 1:03.47 1:02.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:56.31   2:07.55   2:16.98 2:09.35 1:56.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:53.58   3:01.79   3:02.09 2:53.58 3:09.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 1 57.08   1:11.57   57.08 1:16.79 1:20.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34   36.00   36 34 38
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:05.43   1:06.35   1:07.06 1:05.43 1:06.11 1:08.81 1:05.89
Pyraminx Second round 16 2.72   5.39   7.21 4.68 6.79 4.69 2.72
First round 11 3.82   4.69   3.89 3.82 5.39 4.79 6.38
Square-1 Final 2 9.11   10.71   10.78 11.23 DNF 10.13 9.11
Combined First round 2 8.56   9.93   10.47 9.68 10.72 9.64 8.56
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/3 8:59     2/3 8:59
Jacob Grahame    USA
Jacob Grahame
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 9.85   13.80   DNF 12.73 12.65 16.01 9.85
First round 31 11.02   13.45   13.01 11.02 12.97 14.37 14.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 2.92   4.34   4.13 3.49 2.92 5.39 9.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 41.16   48.91   46.66 41.16 50.11 49.95 54.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:21.94   1:29.34   1:31.37 1:21.94 1:33.70 1:27.55 1:29.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:38.05   2:48.27   2:38.05 3:02.29 2:44.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:02.55   4:15.16   4:16.75 4:26.18 4:02.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:38.98   DNF   DNF DNF 3:38.98
First round 8 2:20.18   DNF   2:20.18 2:30.78 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 46   DNF   46 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:22.85   1:28.90   1:42.68 1:22.85 1:28.70 1:28.01 1:30.00
Pyraminx Second round 21 5.60   6.96   7.44 7.64 7.88 5.80 5.60
First round 31 6.54   9.21   6.54 9.59 8.48 10.42 9.55
Square-1 Final 8 15.22   20.38   15.22 21.57 30.71 19.84 19.73
Combined First round 7 14.36   17.66   18.56 21.05 18.06 14.36 16.35
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
James Dean Behrle    USA
James Dean Behrle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.66   13.58   14.75 16.89 12.05 11.66 13.95
First round 32 12.66   13.53   13.06 12.69 12.66 16.18 14.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 2.91   4.56   6.10 4.77 4.02 2.91 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 37.66   45.86   DNF 42.35 53.36 41.87 37.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:04.68   1:13.12   1:10.77 1:13.06 1:15.52 1:04.68 1:19.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:50.86   1:56.89   1:58.91 2:00.91 1:50.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:46.32   2:49.80   2:46.32 2:54.36 2:48.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:17.05   1:23.33   1:17.05 1:25.45 1:23.71 1:27.52 1:20.84
Pyraminx Second round 22 5.19   7.02   7.67 5.19 7.09 11.70 6.30
First round 28 4.30   8.65   7.80 8.72 10.11 4.30 9.42
Square-1 Combined First round 27 28.68   43.86   54.13 35.09 DNF 42.37 28.68
Jason Vindvamara    USA
Jason Vindvamara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.82   11.94   9.82 11.28 12.62 15.31 11.91
First round 22 10.85   11.93   10.93 10.85 12.88 11.97 12.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.76   4.27   3.81 4.42 4.82 3.76 4.57
First round 14 2.10   3.62   3.37 4.15 3.34 7.82 2.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 34.62   39.83   41.59 34.62 39.79 45.66 38.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:23.59   1:34.08   1:25.46 1:43.07 1:34.43 1:23.59 1:42.34
Jeff Townley    USA
Jeff Townley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 1:41.92   3:08.45   5:14.09 2:27.75 3:33.95 3:23.64 1:41.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 27.96   37.11   27.96 32.59 37.19 41.54 53.67
Pyraminx First round 74 21.67   29.53   35.99 36.11 21.67 22.12 30.47
Jeremy Shin    USA
Jeremy Shin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.04   10.47   12.77 10.15 10.44 10.83 10.04
First round 15 9.57   10.86   9.72 9.57 11.47 11.79 11.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.79   5.37   5.07 5.93 5.12 4.79 6.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 42.38   48.15   42.38 47.14 52.47 47.44 49.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:18.93   1:30.82   1:28.74 1:30.57 1:33.15 1:18.93 DNF
Pyraminx First round 66 14.62   19.79   DNF 21.37 18.36 19.64 14.62
Jesse Hartnett    USA
Jesse Hartnett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 8.12   10.28   10.84 12.88 9.00 11.01 8.12
First round 10 9.74   10.28   10.05 10.03 12.50 10.76 9.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 2.82   4.68   5.22 4.89 4.29 4.86 2.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 47.66   50.58   48.03 47.66 53.69 50.02 58.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:14.80   1:33.65   1:52.63 1:35.65 1:14.80 1:21.88 1:43.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:54.01   3:15.37   3:06.56 2:54.01 3:45.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:22.27   4:39.09   4:49.24 4:22.27 4:45.77
Joel Woller    USA
Joel Woller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.64   20.02   22.24 18.52 17.64 22.87 19.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 5.69   15.97   10.49 27.90 9.53 5.69 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 72 20.21   24.28   22.40 20.21 23.93 33.13 26.50
John Gaynor    USA
John Gaynor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.66   10.80   11.38 10.15 9.66 13.01 10.86
Second round 12 8.37   9.84   10.86 9.52 11.94 9.13 8.37
First round 17 9.47   10.90   11.09 10.24 11.37 9.47 13.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.56   4.53   4.27 3.61 5.71 DNF 3.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 42.49   46.88   49.02 47.14 44.49 55.15 42.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:31.57   1:39.49   1:40.88 1:40.29 1:47.47 1:37.31 1:31.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:44.71   5:09.20   5:46.32 4:44.71 4:56.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 2:02.72   DNF   DNF 2:02.72 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 43   46.00   50 45 43
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:01.78   1:05.70   1:05.36 1:08.17 1:03.97 1:01.78 1:07.78
Pyraminx Final 1 1.86   2.55   2.99 4.98 2.48 1.86 2.17
Second round 3 2.16   2.41   3.04 2.22 2.16 2.80 2.20
First round 1 1.83   2.49   2.19 4.20 2.68 2.60 1.83
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Jonathan Townley    USA
Jonathan Townley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 1:17.92   1:40.55   1:40.43 2:16.92 1:24.94 1:17.92 1:56.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 9.65   16.04   13.65 19.35 9.65 15.42 19.04
Pyraminx First round 59 12.33   16.01   14.54 14.16 12.33 41.11 19.34
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.22   10.55   10.22 10.26 12.83 10.40 10.99
Second round 11 8.03   9.84   10.68 10.21 10.49 8.81 8.03
First round 13 9.47   10.64   10.73 10.20 10.99 9.47 11.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.15   5.03   4.15 9.47 4.34 4.69 6.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 35.70   37.35   39.32 36.77 35.70 35.95 44.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:01.95   1:06.00   1:11.32 1:09.90 1:01.95 1:03.42 1:04.69
Pyraminx Final 10 4.06   5.28   4.81 6.88 9.98 4.06 4.15
Second round 8 3.32   4.16   5.11 3.83 3.32 6.21 3.53
First round 8 3.70   4.12   3.79 3.70 4.57 8.41 4.01
Square-1 Combined First round 19 24.59   28.27   24.59 28.04 28.09 35.60 28.68
Ka Shing Allan So    Hong Kong
Ka Shing Allan So
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 39.00   44.21   2:12.50 39.00 46.70 39.12 46.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 10.11   21.20   10.11 DNF 24.30 21.79 17.51
Kayla Brown    USA
Kayla Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 16.99   24.31   25.95 23.52 36.28 16.99 23.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.63   7.74   9.94 6.63 8.08 8.01 7.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:31.98     DNF 1:31.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 1:47.69   2:07.48   2:11.34 2:18.32 1:47.69 2:18.38 1:52.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 6:20.06     6:20.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:29.96   2:37.47   2:29.96 2:37.14 2:54.14 2:41.66 2:33.62
Pyraminx First round 53 13.11   14.19   14.68 13.11 13.85 14.03 16.25
Square-1 Combined First round 32 52.82     1:18.24 52.82
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Kenny Malloy    USA
Kenny Malloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 16.30   18.70   16.66 16.30 23.07 18.19 21.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.37   6.81   7.15 5.37 6.33 6.94 7.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:16.71     1:25.71 1:16.71
Pyraminx First round 62 11.05   17.95   23.34 11.05 20.45 13.36 20.03
Landyn Bisard    USA
Landyn Bisard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 10.88   12.26   12.61 13.06 10.88 13.78 11.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.15   4.24   4.01 4.57 4.41 3.15 4.31
Pyraminx First round 32 6.46   9.49   7.07 10.91 6.46 DNF 10.50
Layne VanSiegel    USA
Layne VanSiegel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 14.04   15.57   15.44 15.33 17.17 15.93 14.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.52   5.19   4.49 5.91 3.52 8.60 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:02.19   1:07.84   1:05.92 1:09.85 1:18.13 1:07.75 1:02.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:00.66   2:06.49   2:05.78 2:08.57 2:05.69 2:08.00 2:00.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:00.40   2:15.24   2:21.05 2:41.97 2:10.30 2:14.36 2:00.40
Pyraminx First round 35 5.88   9.92   10.96 12.05 15.59 5.88 6.74
Square-1 Combined First round 23 26.12   33.19   26.12 30.60 40.07 28.91 40.97
Libby Perkins    USA
Libby Perkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 75 27.70   33.89   27.70 30.17 50.58 37.00 34.49
Logan Bowser    USA
Logan Bowser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 39.58   52.72   57.00 1:19.60 56.71 44.46 39.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 17.47   20.58   17.47 20.81 20.88 20.06 21.55
Pyraminx First round 65 16.41   19.42   30.19 16.41 17.74 19.73 20.78
Lucas Jergens    USA
Lucas Jergens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 24.36   26.56   24.36 27.41 26.40 25.86 30.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 8.55   12.87   15.67 8.55 11.20 11.75 16.85
Pyraminx First round 52 4.62   14.11   23.71 19.73 8.02 14.57 4.62
Luke Garrett    USA
Luke Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.34   7.52   7.61 9.00 6.88 6.34 8.07
Second round 2 6.26   7.17   7.20 6.74 10.86 7.56 6.26
First round 1 6.33   8.30   DNF 7.74 6.33 8.58 8.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 1.99   3.52   2.51 4.87 1.99 4.81 3.25
First round 8 2.89   3.03   2.99 2.89 2.93 3.31 3.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 35.23   39.22   37.83 42.49 39.96 35.23 39.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:12.96   1:18.56   1:12.96 1:19.81 1:23.16 1:17.86 1:18.00
Pyraminx Final 9 3.92   5.12   4.61 10.78 4.83 3.92 5.93
Second round 10 2.65   4.36   5.59 3.07 4.43 8.99 2.65
First round 9 3.20   4.62   3.20 4.37 4.89 4.67 4.83
Square-1 Final 12 14.05   23.99   18.76 14.05 DNF 31.02 22.18
Combined First round 3 9.60   13.60   16.53 10.07 9.60 17.96 14.20
Luke Van Laningham    USA
Luke Van Laningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.00   8.87   9.27 8.87 DNF 8.48 8.00
Second round 9 8.45   9.15   9.16 9.51 9.38 8.45 8.91
First round 4 7.78   8.60   11.66 8.08 8.40 7.78 9.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.55   2.11   6.00 3.03 1.55 1.62 1.68
First round 1 1.29   1.64   1.80 1.29 1.74 1.37 2.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 36.42   39.03   43.84 38.67 38.67 39.76 36.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:11.08   1:14.43   1:19.02 1:11.08 1:11.48 1:18.10 1:13.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:43.74   DNF   2:59.34 2:43.74 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:55.20   4:03.02   3:55.20 4:00.18 4:13.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 4:42.98   DNF   DNF DNF 4:42.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 34   39.00   38 34 45
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:02.86   1:07.38   1:08.34 1:03.99 1:02.86 1:18.81 1:09.80
Pyraminx Final 2 1.71   2.60   3.26 3.19 2.06 2.54 1.71
Second round 1 1.39   2.38   3.49 2.01 2.62 2.52 1.39
First round 5 2.08   2.96   3.60 4.95 2.54 2.75 2.08
Square-1 Final 7 16.17   20.33   21.48 19.90 19.61 16.17 DNF
Combined First round 10 15.68   19.63   23.17 15.68 22.45 18.48 17.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Madelyn Spehn    USA
Madelyn Spehn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 37.43   44.97   41.47 37.43 1:00.92 42.22 51.22
Mason Langenderfer    USA
Mason Langenderfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.22   DNF   15.90 12.22 13.13 DNS DNS
First round 12 8.13   10.40   10.21 11.29 9.71 11.81 8.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 2.20   3.21   2.89 2.20 6.02 4.11 2.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:12.02   1:19.85   1:19.33 1:12.02 1:23.64 1:16.59 1:24.64
Pyraminx Second round 14 4.06   5.11   7.31 4.30 5.14 5.90 4.06
First round 15 3.69   5.23   5.83 4.81 7.36 5.06 3.69
Square-1 Combined First round 13 15.45   21.72   21.52 25.10 20.73 15.45 22.90
Maxwell Cobb    USA
Maxwell Cobb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 12.46   22.07   24.05 20.11 DNF 22.04 12.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 8.09   9.88   8.93 8.09 8.91 15.31 11.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:27.46     1:42.56 1:27.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 47 3:16.68     DNF 3:16.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 6:24.85   DNF   6:24.85 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Second round 30 5.50   11.20   13.31 14.97 7.87 12.41 5.50
First round 27 4.80   8.32   9.78 7.71 4.80 12.20 7.46
Square-1 Combined First round 26 30.12   40.19   45.15 31.74 53.04 30.12 43.67
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Miles Lentz    USA
Miles Lentz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.59   9.95   12.38 10.01 10.24 9.59 9.60
Second round 8 8.16   8.70   8.48 10.81 8.74 8.88 8.16
First round 11 8.79   10.29   DNF 10.51 8.79 11.53 8.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.76   4.02   3.72 4.36 2.76 DNF 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 33.90   43.94   44.39 43.86 46.01 33.90 43.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:22.98   1:38.47   1:35.46 1:44.11 1:22.98 1:46.37 1:35.85
Square-1 Combined First round 15 21.15   22.58   22.82 21.15 23.45 29.33 21.46
Nikolas Palassis    USA
Nikolas Palassis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 19.30   22.72   22.97 20.96 30.62 19.30 24.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.42   6.02   5.66 5.42 16.69 6.12 6.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 57 12.90   15.93   24.88 14.72 12.90 13.41 19.65
Noah Kolcz    USA
Noah Kolcz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 26.14   32.81   26.42 34.40 37.62 1:00.37 26.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 8.32   10.27   11.50 9.86 8.32 DNF 9.44
Nolan Wood    USA
Nolan Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.79   8.37   7.87 7.79 13.00 8.10 9.14
Second round 3 6.89   7.35   9.21 7.58 7.18 6.89 7.29
First round 7 7.63   9.04   7.63 8.54 9.73 8.86 9.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.16   2.53   2.72 2.43 DNF 2.16 2.45
First round 3 1.92   2.22   1.92 2.29 2.00 2.38 2.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 48.71   54.20   48.71 55.15 1:14.19 50.86 56.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 1:53.26   2:08.31   2:10.75 2:16.21 1:53.26 2:14.82 1:59.37
Pyraminx Final 8 1.97   4.62   3.84 4.93 5.09 5.88 1.97
Second round 7 2.65   3.94   4.86 3.98 3.05 4.80 2.65
First round 7 2.52   3.94   3.84 2.52 6.10 4.27 3.70
Square-1 Combined First round 17 18.10   23.46   22.74 44.71 28.22 18.10 19.42
Owen Widdis    USA
Owen Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.00   10.43   10.03 9.00 11.05 10.22 13.38
Second round 10 7.81   9.51   10.56 9.87 7.81 8.84 9.83
First round 14 9.07   10.80   10.49 12.80 9.12 9.07 13.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.95   3.34   3.06 3.86 3.11 2.95 6.06
First round 6 2.13   2.84   2.96 3.03 3.64 2.52 2.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 35.95   41.70   44.23 42.28 35.95 46.18 38.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:16.69   1:22.13   1:19.54 1:29.65 1:26.50 1:20.36 1:16.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 2 1:48.73   DNF   1:48.73 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24   27.33   28 24 30
Pyraminx Second round 13 3.55   5.07   5.57 3.55 4.56 5.09 5.65
First round 10 4.04   4.67   4.24 4.04 4.84 6.80 4.92
Square-1 Final 11 17.08   22.83   19.84 17.08 24.70 23.96 DNF
Combined First round 11 15.24   20.09   22.41 19.00 18.85 15.24 27.98
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Patrick Scully    USA
Patrick Scully
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.28   19.59   18.57 16.28 DNF 17.65 22.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.52   8.73   10.94 8.91 9.98 7.29 5.52
Pyraminx First round 51 6.48   14.10   13.79 14.12 14.38 15.83 6.48
Reyaan Ansari    USA
Reyaan Ansari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.78   14.19   13.89 12.78 13.54 15.13 DNF
First round 23 11.14   12.18   12.38 11.14 11.76 13.10 12.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.23   5.09   4.49 6.53 7.09 4.26 3.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 57.48   1:03.97   DNF 59.21 1:07.76 1:04.93 57.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 1:55.12   2:15.45   1:55.12 2:09.64 2:25.09 2:11.62 DNF
Pyraminx First round 49 8.05   13.81   19.31 14.15 8.05 11.41 15.87
Rishabh Ranjan    India
Rishabh Ranjan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.02   14.79   15.47 16.55 13.96 14.95 12.02
First round 25 10.12   12.56   14.54 11.54 13.31 12.82 10.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.04   4.03   3.04 3.10 4.32 5.05 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 52.56   57.67   1:03.43 54.98 52.56 1:06.94 54.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 1:46.56   2:01.35   1:46.56 2:06.04 1:51.88 2:07.18 2:06.12
Pyraminx Second round 25 5.33   7.99   7.40 5.33 7.95 8.61 9.88
First round 23 6.66   7.81   6.66 6.91 9.49 7.72 8.80
Roger L. Goff    USA
Roger L. Goff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 39.09   54.00   58.04 46.88 39.09 1:40.20 57.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 11.94   19.95   17.02 11.94 30.43 12.41 32.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 76 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
Ryan Parker    USA
Ryan Parker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 26.77   30.50   DNF 27.98 35.50 26.77 28.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.35   6.91   6.35 7.20 7.06 6.48 8.76
Pyraminx First round 60 11.50   16.72   35.04 16.50 11.50 15.84 17.82
Samuel Weber    USA
Samuel Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.91   11.75   11.27 13.94 9.91 11.78 12.20
First round 20 10.89   11.36   11.55 10.89 11.62 13.20 10.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.65   3.88   4.57 2.65 3.06 4.02 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 47.34   51.16   49.51 47.34 56.58 53.53 50.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:45.65   1:49.94   1:46.37 1:58.39 1:55.60 1:45.65 1:47.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:24.58     4:24.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 6:03.81     6:03.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 37   DNF   DNF 37 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:25.43   1:41.17   1:59.78 1:35.16 1:25.43 1:39.68 1:48.67
Pyraminx Second round 23 4.91   7.04   7.10 6.33 7.70 10.68 4.91
First round 21 4.37   7.66   12.66 8.54 7.83 4.37 6.60
Square-1 Combined First round 25 35.91   37.99   52.45 37.16 40.09 35.91 36.72
Sofia Chehab    USA
Sofia Chehab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 13.21   16.17   20.37 15.08 13.21 17.22 16.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.12   6.88   5.12 6.27 8.47 7.28 7.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 59.66   1:07.27   59.66 DNF 1:08.31 1:04.13 1:09.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 2:31.77     3:15.15 2:31.77
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:55.35   2:13.56   2:18.79 1:55.35 1:58.27 2:23.62 2:32.04
Stephen Griggs    USA
Stephen Griggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.81   12.81   12.63 12.83 14.28 12.97 9.81
First round 19 9.27   11.25   9.27 12.63 10.65 10.47 13.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.66   5.08   5.84 5.20 4.66 4.74 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 33.39   38.06   36.47 40.58 33.39 37.12 42.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:07.78   1:19.80   1:22.84 1:17.40 1:19.17 1:07.78 1:35.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:37.64   2:43.63   2:37.64 2:42.28 2:50.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:02.41   4:28.05   4:02.41 4:49.20 4:32.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:23.60   DNF   DNF DNF 4:23.60
First round 7 2:17.94   DNF   2:17.94 2:19.76 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 45   51.00   47 61 45
Megaminx Combined Final 5 57.50   1:06.97   1:22.19 1:15.05 1:01.64 1:04.22 57.50
Pyraminx Second round 20 3.70   6.81   7.19 6.52 3.70 13.72 6.71
First round 24 3.94   7.88   6.82 11.70 12.64 5.13 3.94
Square-1 Combined First round 18 18.06   24.10   18.06 25.15 26.92 20.24 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Steve Greer    USA
Steve Greer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.87   12.94   13.61 13.12 15.38 12.08 11.87
First round 27 12.45   12.97   12.71 13.24 15.55 12.45 12.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.59   4.37   3.59 5.09 3.66 4.35 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 53.24   55.80   59.55 54.81 53.24 56.02 56.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:35.83   1:38.64   1:37.82 1:37.12 1:40.97 1:46.68 1:35.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:58.93     3:58.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 6:41.87     6:41.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 2:04.85   DNF   DNF 2:04.85 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 35   DNF   DNF 35 38
Megaminx Combined Final 7 58.51   1:07.45   1:23.16 1:04.93 1:12.58 58.51 1:04.83
Pyraminx Second round 29 7.02   9.60   8.66 11.20 7.02 12.22 8.95
First round 22 6.18   7.70   7.92 8.64 6.54 10.63 6.18
Square-1 Combined First round 21 24.24   32.34   27.13 38.60 37.66 24.24 32.23
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 16:32     3/3 16:32
Steven Wintringham    USA
Steven Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.40   16.50   14.40 14.74 19.07 23.04 15.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.22   4.32   3.83 3.22 4.44 4.70 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 52.84   1:03.50   1:08.40 52.84 1:09.19 57.37 1:04.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 2:25.02     2:25.02 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 40   43.00   45 44 40
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:45.96   1:52.03   1:45.96 1:51.35 1:52.29 1:55.83 1:52.45
Pyraminx Final 5 2.01   3.40   4.23 3.60 DNF 2.37 2.01
Second round 6 1.85   3.92   4.58 4.84 4.45 2.74 1.85
First round 3 2.40   2.54   2.49 2.63 2.51 3.30 2.40
Square-1 Combined First round 16 18.10   23.31   24.78 18.10 19.10 26.04 29.42
Surya Narayana Murthy Nookala    USA
Surya Narayana Murthy Nookala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 40.58   51.28   55.20 1:00.55 40.78 40.58 57.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 12.17   15.25   12.17 14.22 14.85 32.33 16.68
Pyraminx First round 54 10.91   14.54   16.53 12.77 14.65 16.21 10.91
Timothy Townley    USA
Timothy Townley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.09   13.95   14.10 11.09 14.27 14.61 13.48
First round 33 12.99   13.67   13.85 13.49 12.99 13.68 16.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.77   4.28   4.33 3.69 2.77 5.83 4.81
First round 11 2.70   3.52   2.70 5.16 3.80 3.62 3.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 59.20   1:01.00   1:09.23 1:01.26 1:00.35 59.20 1:01.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:29.95   1:47.37   1:48.69 1:51.80 1:47.69 1:29.95 1:45.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:46.26     3:46.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 4:40.39   DNF   4:56.44 4:40.39 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 44   47.67   44 49 50
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:27.55   1:41.85   1:42.34 1:56.50 1:51.09 1:32.12 1:27.55
Pyraminx Second round 18 4.72   5.65   6.31 6.04 4.72 5.68 5.23
First round 20 6.11   7.64   6.84 9.88 6.11 11.10 6.21
Square-1 Combined First round 24 26.66   33.43   34.47 26.66 33.56 32.27 DNF
Toby Hamel    USA
Toby Hamel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 18.98   29.06   30.26 30.74 26.17 18.98 32.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 7.84   9.93   10.18 11.34 7.84 8.27 13.07
Pyraminx First round 56 13.86   15.78   18.37 17.81 13.86 14.47 15.07
Travis Binion Jr.    USA
Travis Binion Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 25.27   26.70   26.92 25.27 25.73 30.31 27.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 8.04   11.41   27.30 8.04 11.06 9.15 14.01
Pyraminx First round 44 7.55   12.54   13.14 12.22 12.27 13.99 7.55
Tyler David Nauert    USA
Tyler David Nauert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 30.22   32.81   30.22 36.31 34.32 32.11 32.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.43   10.69   7.43 9.52 DNF 10.47 12.08
Pyraminx First round 73 11.90   24.35   11.90 26.31 19.88 26.86 32.31
Wally Kolcz    USA
Wally Kolcz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 57.76   1:22.43   57.76 1:56.16 1:26.01 1:27.77 1:13.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 13.67   21.32   23.04 23.08 13.67 17.84 24.26
William Harris    USA
William Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 8.91   10.40   8.91 12.62 10.48 11.73 8.99
First round 16 9.54   10.88   9.54 13.95 9.58 11.45 11.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.73   3.93   2.73 3.86 4.41 3.52 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 40.65   43.37   42.26 56.08 43.50 44.34 40.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:13.44   1:22.17   1:27.12 1:13.44 1:19.48 1:25.66 1:21.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:42.70   2:52.84   2:54.89 3:00.93 2:42.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:02.68   4:09.10   4:02.68 4:05.60 4:19.01
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 14.65   15.73   17.23 16.24 15.59 14.65 15.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.58   6.63   5.91 8.52 8.12 4.58 5.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 53.81   1:00.28   53.81 1:03.57 1:07.15 1:02.65 54.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:36.82   1:41.65   1:40.42 1:36.82 1:44.09 1:40.45 1:44.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:57.94     3:57.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:31.57   5:33.57   5:34.61 5:31.57 5:34.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 9 3:09.35   DNF   3:19.40 3:09.35 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 50   DNF   51 DNF 50
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:11.48   2:21.64   2:27.78 2:17.71 2:11.48 2:19.42 2:39.42
Pyraminx First round 45 11.93   13.59   17.91 11.93 12.47 15.04 13.25
Square-1 Combined First round 28 42.88     42.88 DNF