Fiorano Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-3-25  Italy, Fiorano Modenese Fiorano Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Lorenzo Mauro 10.31  Alessandro Nicolì 10.65  Luca Brasini 10.92
 2x2x2 Cube  Valerio Sannito 2.95  Lorenzo Mauro 2.99  Matteo Provasi 3.52
 4x4x4 Cube  Alessandro Nicolì 40.46  Pietro Gasparetto 41.07  Lorenzo Mauro 44.55
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Lorenzo Mauro 53.67  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:46.46  Julian Galliano 1:52.86
 Megaminx  Marco Belotti 1:01.15  Marco Rota 1:11.44  Lorenzo Mauro 1:12.62
 Pyraminx  Lorenzo Mauro 3.57  Alessandro Nicolì 5.15  Marco Rota 6.38
 Skewb  Lorenzo Mauro 3.82  Marianna Bondi 4.53  Marco Rota 5.68
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simone Cantarelli 8.36   10.73    Italy 8.36 11.69 9.88 12.06 10.61
2 Lorenzo Mauro 9.59   11.63    Italy 9.59 12.02 10.39 12.49 14.22
3 Marco Rota 10.85   11.73    Italy 11.38 12.28 11.52 16.68 10.85
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.71   11.90    Italy 12.19 11.60 10.71 11.90 12.46
5 Alessandro Nicolì 10.47   12.11    Italy DNF 13.20 10.47 11.52 11.61
6 Marco Belotti 10.12   12.74    Italy 11.59 13.47 10.12 13.17 14.14
7 Marcello Fantuzzi 11.20   12.75    Italy 16.77 12.23 12.38 11.20 13.63
8 Pietro Gasparetto 9.97   12.77    Italy 9.97 13.00 12.02 13.30 15.52
9 Matteo Provasi 10.84   12.99    Italy 13.00 12.77 10.84 14.73 13.20
10 Luca Brasini 10.11   13.17    Italy 13.36 10.11 12.57 15.67 13.59
11 Leonardo Zara 11.62   13.51    Italy 13.85 13.42 11.62 13.26 18.83
12 Marianna Bondi 12.73   14.41    Italy 14.29 12.73 14.95 14.08 14.86
13 Lorenzo Bellocci 13.21   14.77    Italy 15.68 13.89 14.73 DNF 13.21
14 Carolina Guidetti 14.31   15.03    Italy 15.49 14.86 14.73 14.31 20.21
15 Anna Battistini 13.93   15.06    Italy 14.70 15.25 15.22 13.93 15.99
16 Michele Zanirato 13.51   16.11    Italy 13.51 19.03 14.52 25.41 14.77
17 Julian Galliano 13.81   16.63    Italy 16.32 16.13 13.81 DNF 17.44
18 Nicolò Simone 14.33   17.95    Italy 23.69 17.84 18.31 14.33 17.71
19 Riccardo Fasan 17.95   20.14    Italy 22.27 19.42 21.42 17.95 19.58
20 Fabio Gulmini 19.03   21.60    Italy 20.50 19.03 23.74 23.23 21.07
21 Alessandro Casarin 21.45   23.04    Italy 21.65 DNF 22.50 21.45 24.97
22 Paolo Sculli 20.27   25.70    Italy 23.37 28.93 20.27 25.97 27.75
23 Valerio Sannito 21.36   26.24    Italy 21.36 22.91 24.43 31.39 45.99
24 Aidan Hallberg 26.39   29.59    USA 33.31 26.39 29.42 27.49 31.86
25 Tommaso Bevilacqua 28.53   31.67    Italy 28.85 36.19 28.53 32.75 33.40
26 Mattia Riva 24.97   32.22    Italy 29.91 32.28 24.97 35.43 34.47
27 Antonio Costetti 31.26   35.92    Italy 33.14 42.06 DNF 31.26 32.56
28 Gabriele Marchitelli 32.93   38.86    Italy 44.90 32.93 34.10 37.59 51.28
29 Edoardo Quirino 33.88   40.27    Italy 35.75 42.22 43.71 33.88 42.84
30 Edoardo Cattivera 39.89   43.46    Italy 42.42 42.85 39.89 46.08 45.12
31 Valentina Ladurini 46.04   59.01    Italy DNF 1:17.64 46.04 48.08 51.31
32 Arianna Ladurini 45.40   1:02.03    Italy 1:02.05 1:01.69 1:02.34 1:50.40 45.40
33 Federico Alessandro Ionita 1:01.67   1:12.52    Italy 1:35.96 1:08.43 1:01.67 1:22.14 1:07.00
34 Giovanni Valdes 1:03.11   1:18.61    Italy 1:17.67 1:03.11 1:13.76 1:54.44 1:24.39
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 9.69   10.13    Italy 11.25 10.27 10.19 9.94 9.69
2 Alessandro Nicolì 8.89   10.41    Italy 9.86 8.89 DNF 10.93 10.43
3 Pietro Gasparetto 10.75   11.35    Italy 11.22 11.15 10.75 11.68 14.96
4 Marco Belotti 10.87   11.47    Italy 10.89 11.08 10.87 13.81 12.45
5 Simone Cantarelli 10.95   12.31    Italy 18.43 11.26 13.38 12.28 10.95
6 Marco Rota 10.33   12.32    Italy 11.14 13.81 12.72 10.33 13.09
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.21   12.38    Italy 12.00 11.21 13.66 12.81 12.32
8 Luca Brasini 9.59   12.78    Italy 12.57 11.96 9.59 13.81 18.04
9 Matteo Provasi 11.77   12.84    Italy 17.70 11.77 13.83 11.88 12.80
10 Marcello Fantuzzi 12.09   13.16    Italy 12.22 14.57 12.09 12.69 19.67
11 Leonardo Zara 12.87   13.31    Italy 13.64 12.87 14.96 13.13 13.16
12 Lorenzo Bellocci 13.08   13.84    Italy 14.83 13.72 13.97 13.08 13.84
13 Marianna Bondi 13.20   14.76    Italy 15.90 13.20 14.44 13.95 16.14
14 Nicolò Simone 13.41   15.09    Italy 15.06 15.45 19.07 14.75 13.41
15 Carolina Guidetti 14.46   15.39    Italy 14.67 15.64 15.86 16.38 14.46
16 Michele Zanirato 13.65   15.40    Italy 13.97 16.24 19.66 16.00 13.65
17 Anna Battistini 13.78   15.47    Italy 13.78 15.51 14.78 18.46 16.13
18 Julian Galliano 10.94   15.49    Italy 15.38 14.09 10.94 17.52 17.01
19 Riccardo Fasan 15.31   16.67    Italy 16.57 18.03 15.31 15.67 17.76
20 Alessandro Casarin 20.81   22.39    Italy 23.04 24.41 22.78 21.34 20.81
21 Paolo Sculli 16.21   22.59    Italy 27.40 22.90 16.21 24.59 20.28
22 Tommaso Bevilacqua 21.81   24.12    Italy 24.32 21.81 22.25 25.79 33.24
23 Fabio Gulmini 21.36   25.02    Italy 32.49 21.36 21.88 23.17 30.01
24 Valerio Sannito 19.52   25.08    Italy 43.67 20.57 19.52 26.69 27.99
25 Aidan Hallberg 26.84   35.17    USA 42.27 37.96 26.84 30.74 36.80
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 9.14   10.31    Italy 10.49 10.64 9.87 9.14 10.56
2 Alessandro Nicolì 9.46   10.65    Italy 9.46 10.13 11.90 13.59 9.91
3 Luca Brasini 9.98   10.92    Italy 11.19 9.98 10.82 10.76 14.43
4 Marco Belotti 10.62   11.29    Italy 15.09 10.95 10.74 12.19 10.62
5 Pietro Gasparetto 10.23   11.80    Italy 14.98 11.82 10.23 10.50 13.08
6 Marco Rota 10.76   12.08    Italy 11.24 12.40 10.76 13.54 12.60
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.07   12.25    Italy 15.18 13.28 10.07 11.65 11.83
8 Marcello Fantuzzi 10.72   12.48    Italy 10.72 11.70 12.43 13.60 13.31
9 Simone Cantarelli 9.73   12.75    Italy 12.56 12.13 9.73 13.64 13.56
10 Leonardo Zara 11.94   13.08    Italy 13.55 13.01 12.68 11.94 14.51
11 Matteo Provasi 12.10   13.85    Italy 15.66 12.10 15.19 12.93 13.42
12 Lorenzo Bellocci 14.29   16.69    Italy 26.55 14.29 16.38 16.63 17.05
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1.56   2.53    Italy 2.74 1.56 2.54 2.32 4.60
2 Valerio Sannito 1.92   3.29    Italy 3.83 1.92 2.94 3.09 4.07
3 Marco Rota 1.72   3.66    Italy 4.40 3.27 1.72 3.35 4.36
4 Matteo Provasi 3.39   4.14    Italy 4.42 3.61 4.40 3.39 5.34
5 Lorenzo Bellocci 1.91   4.42    Italy 6.11 4.88 4.94 1.91 3.44
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2.17   4.46    Italy 5.55 2.17 4.56 3.78 5.03
7 Alessandro Nicolì 4.29   4.47    Italy 4.30 4.56 4.29 4.54 7.37
8 Marco Belotti 4.64   4.96    Italy 8.48 5.15 4.64 5.08 4.66
9 Simone Cantarelli 4.58   5.23    Italy 5.71 4.58 4.81 8.20 5.17
10 Marianna Bondi 3.10   5.27    Italy 5.14 4.79 5.89 3.10 9.06
11 Leonardo Zara 4.43   5.36    Italy 5.66 6.21 4.61 4.43 5.81
12 Pietro Gasparetto 3.03   5.60    Italy 6.67 6.55 5.46 3.03 4.80
13 Marcello Fantuzzi 3.32   5.64    Italy 5.85 5.62 5.45 3.32 7.50
14 Nicolò Simone 2.14   5.77    Italy 7.49 6.29 2.14 6.35 4.67
15 Anna Battistini 3.16   6.39    Italy 7.22 9.05 6.52 3.16 5.42
16 Luca Brasini 4.03   6.69    Italy 10.08 7.11 5.68 4.03 7.28
17 Riccardo Fasan 5.37   6.81    Italy 7.06 7.87 5.37 6.95 6.43
18 Alessandro Casarin 6.29   6.95    Italy 6.29 6.30 7.58 8.64 6.97
19 Michele Zanirato 6.57   7.33    Italy 6.96 8.57 6.80 6.57 8.23
20 Julian Galliano 5.10   8.19    Italy 7.53 8.53 8.51 5.10 10.12
21 Aidan Hallberg 4.85   9.20    USA 10.91 6.34 10.40 4.85 10.87
22 Tommaso Bevilacqua 8.36   9.99    Italy 10.31 10.91 14.22 8.74 8.36
23 Gabriele Marchitelli 9.14   11.81    Italy 24.26 9.67 14.08 11.69 9.14
24 Mattia Riva 8.73   11.90    Italy 8.73 11.86 DNF 9.33 14.50
25 Fabio Gulmini 7.70   12.21    Italy 9.58 18.09 20.84 8.96 7.70
26 Edoardo Quirino 11.26   17.55    Italy 20.04 19.42 13.18 20.57 11.26
27 Federico Alessandro Ionita 14.13   21.75    Italy 14.13 24.09 27.60 17.18 23.98
28 Edoardo Cattivera 23.26   32.50    Italy 24.43 23.26 34.28 42.65 38.80
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Valerio Sannito 2.39   2.95    Italy 2.83 2.39 3.19 2.83 4.09
2 Lorenzo Mauro 1.92   2.99    Italy 1.92 3.86 2.12 DNF 3.00
3 Matteo Provasi 2.48   3.52    Italy 2.48 3.12 2.84 4.59 5.43
4 Marco Rota 2.73   3.82    Italy 2.73 4.00 2.80 4.77 4.67
5 Alessandro Nicolì 3.67   4.31    Italy 4.59 3.67 5.21 4.09 4.26
6 Lorenzo Bellocci 3.85   4.40    Italy 4.32 5.56 4.61 3.85 4.27
7 Simone Cantarelli 4.07   4.44    Italy 4.30 4.07 4.95 4.94 4.09
8 Marianna Bondi 2.74   4.58    Italy 2.74 5.24 4.40 4.41 4.92
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.79   4.83    Italy 3.79 6.47 5.57 4.93 3.99
10 Marco Belotti 4.80   5.23    Italy 5.47 4.80 5.07 5.15 6.77
11 Pietro Gasparetto 3.99   5.94    Italy 3.99 8.96 4.50 6.12 7.20
12 Leonardo Zara 5.13   6.43    Italy 7.36 5.13 6.93 6.82 5.54
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 38.06   41.46    Italy 44.11 43.68 39.73 38.06 40.98
2 Simone Cantarelli 35.32   41.57    Italy 39.63 41.98 43.09 35.32 47.22
3 Pietro Gasparetto 38.34   43.22    Italy 43.92 43.28 42.45 46.31 38.34
4 Alessandro Nicolì 42.25   43.92    Italy 42.61 42.96 50.47 42.25 46.18
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 41.18   45.84    Italy 41.71 41.18 48.76 53.56 47.04
6 Luca Brasini 44.61   46.68    Italy 50.46 44.61 44.75 48.92 46.38
7 Marco Rota 43.94   48.62    Italy 54.43 43.94 49.88 46.58 49.40
8 Lorenzo Bellocci 42.65   50.11    Italy 47.66 55.03 42.65 58.19 47.64
9 Marco Belotti 50.17   51.98    Italy 52.98 50.18 50.17 57.89 52.78
10 Matteo Provasi 57.13   1:00.07    Italy 1:00.09 59.52 57.13 1:02.96 1:00.60
11 Carolina Guidetti 54.03   1:01.89    Italy 1:03.24 54.03 1:05.12 57.69 1:04.75
12 Michele Zanirato 57.92   1:03.09    Italy 1:02.03 1:05.15 1:02.08 57.92 1:20.96
13 Julian Galliano 58.89   1:06.38    Italy 1:27.74 1:11.60 58.89 1:03.42 1:04.11
14 Anna Battistini 1:02.36   1:07.90    Italy 1:11.31 1:04.19 1:24.94 1:08.20 1:02.36
15 Riccardo Fasan 1:03.38   1:08.34    Italy 1:05.27 1:05.32 1:03.38 1:19.53 1:14.42
16 Nicolò Simone 1:02.52   1:09.85    Italy 1:17.50 1:07.42 1:13.59 1:08.54 1:02.52
17 Marcello Fantuzzi 1:04.83   1:10.83    Italy 1:09.94 1:11.68 1:11.02 1:11.52 1:04.83
18 Aidan Hallberg 2:05.53      USA 2:12.70 2:05.53
19 Mattia Riva 2:37.17      Italy 2:37.17 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Nicolì 35.14   40.46    Italy 44.34 41.11 42.23 35.14 38.03
2 Pietro Gasparetto 33.16   41.07    Italy 40.51 33.16 42.91 41.85 40.84
3 Lorenzo Mauro 34.34   44.55    Italy 48.46 34.34 48.99 45.41 39.78
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 43.69   45.59    Italy 43.69 45.70 46.75 44.33 48.28
5 Simone Cantarelli 40.49   45.73    Italy 40.49 42.06 47.96 50.14 47.18
6 Marco Rota 40.04   46.23    Italy 44.81 40.04 47.30 46.58 50.72
7 Luca Brasini 43.38   48.33    Italy 49.58 47.05 57.39 43.38 48.37
8 Marco Belotti 41.00   53.96    Italy 56.99 41.00 56.07 52.45 53.37
9 Carolina Guidetti 47.25   54.67    Italy 1:01.57 47.25 1:05.62 49.79 52.66
10 Matteo Provasi 52.99   57.42    Italy 56.47 52.99 56.83 1:22.19 58.95
11 Lorenzo Bellocci 44.77   1:00.52    Italy DNF 44.77 54.27 1:16.24 51.05
12 Michele Zanirato 59.59   1:04.69    Italy 1:07.67 DNF 1:02.96 59.59 1:03.43
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 53.67   57.12    Italy 53.67 1:00.79 56.90
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:46.46   2:02.51    Italy 1:49.96 2:31.12 1:46.46
3 Julian Galliano 1:52.86   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 1:52.86
4 Marco Rota 2:26.30   DNF    Italy 2:26.30 DNF DNF
5 Nicolò Simone 3:41.51   DNF    Italy DNF 3:41.51 4:57.48
6 Alessandro Nicolì DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
6 Anna Battistini DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
6 Gabriel Postica DNF   DNF    Moldova DNF DNF DNF
6 Marco Belotti DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Belotti 53.21   1:01.15    Italy 57.76 1:06.57 53.21 59.13 1:12.65
2 Marco Rota 1:08.17   1:11.44    Italy 1:11.45 1:08.17 1:11.25 1:18.35 1:11.63
3 Lorenzo Mauro 1:01.97   1:12.62    Italy 1:11.53 1:19.89 1:09.56 1:01.97 1:16.78
4 Lorenzo Bellocci 1:06.91   1:19.63    Italy 1:06.91 DNF 1:29.43 1:13.69 1:15.76
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:18.35   1:27.87    Italy 1:25.90 1:31.84 1:30.48 1:27.24 1:18.35
6 Alessandro Nicolì 1:33.08   1:42.33    Italy 1:51.60 1:43.67 1:43.84 1:39.48 1:33.08
7 Pietro Gasparetto 1:42.94   1:47.03    Italy 1:58.80 1:48.72 1:45.56 1:42.94 1:46.81
8 Leonardo Zara 1:43.07   1:49.38    Italy 1:59.16 1:46.03 1:44.08 1:58.04 1:43.07
9 Simone Cantarelli 1:51.22   2:12.64    Italy 2:25.89 2:09.47 2:02.57 1:51.22 2:39.36
10 Marianna Bondi 1:48.39   2:13.29    Italy 2:13.78 2:10.84 2:43.16 2:15.26 1:48.39
11 Anna Battistini 2:13.35   2:21.83    Italy 2:26.54 2:34.29 2:14.03 2:24.92 2:13.35
12 Luca Brasini 2:33.42      Italy 2:34.22 2:33.42
13 Michele Zanirato 3:04.08      Italy 3:04.08 DNF
14 Aidan Hallberg 3:25.41      USA DNF 3:25.41
15 Tommaso Bevilacqua DNF      Italy DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.65   3.75    Italy 4.17 4.36 3.51 2.65 3.57
2 Alessandro Nicolì 3.37   4.03    Italy 3.55 3.79 3.37 4.76 6.69
3 Marco Rota 3.04   5.01    Italy 4.84 3.26 3.04 7.19 6.92
4 Marianna Bondi 3.80   5.48    Italy 5.17 3.80 4.92 6.36 6.63
5 Julian Galliano 4.38   6.04    Italy 7.03 4.38 6.29 4.80 8.36
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.69   6.30    Italy 5.49 4.69 5.33 14.77 8.08
7 Simone Cantarelli 5.25   8.56    Italy 9.53 5.29 5.25 10.87 14.26
8 Pietro Gasparetto 3.10   9.06    Italy 11.90 5.80 3.10 10.09 11.29
9 Luca Brasini 8.15   9.97    Italy 10.59 9.36 8.15 9.96 12.83
10 Leonardo Zara 7.30   10.43    Italy 7.30 9.30 16.53 10.88 11.10
11 Anna Battistini 8.89   11.42    Italy 8.89 17.03 10.87 10.97 12.41
12 Aidan Hallberg 9.31   11.91    USA 10.74 9.31 12.40 12.59 22.16
13 Riccardo Fasan 8.48   11.99    Italy 10.92 13.15 8.48 11.89 20.72
14 Lorenzo Bellocci 11.80   12.12    Italy 12.01 12.09 19.42 12.25 11.80
15 Matteo Provasi 6.67   12.27    Italy 14.79 6.67 10.94 28.87 11.07
16 Alessandro Casarin 10.33   12.89    Italy 14.11 11.97 12.58 10.33 22.65
17 Mattia Riva 11.82   14.79    Italy 13.99 14.15 19.06 11.82 16.23
18 Fabio Gulmini 11.83   15.90    Italy 16.81 18.01 11.83 22.08 12.88
19 Gabriele Marchitelli 14.08   18.64    Italy 17.69 18.73 21.40 14.08 19.49
20 Valentina Ladurini 14.30   19.32    Italy 14.30 29.18 23.55 15.55 18.87
21 Giovanni Valdes 16.25   20.05    Italy 16.25 21.38 19.50 22.65 19.27
22 Federico Alessandro Ionita 15.18   20.93    Italy 27.61 17.45 15.18 18.26 27.08
23 Michele Zanirato 7.03   21.42    Italy 12.65 7.03 13.32 38.29 40.97
24 Antonio Costetti 35.53      Italy DNF 35.53
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.12   3.57    Italy 3.29 4.52 3.12 3.99 3.42
2 Alessandro Nicolì 4.31   5.15    Italy 5.11 4.71 5.63 5.99 4.31
3 Marco Rota 4.68   6.38    Italy 7.24 6.68 4.68 7.81 5.21
4 Marianna Bondi 5.00   6.48    Italy 7.69 6.08 5.77 7.58 5.00
5 Julian Galliano 4.71   7.10    Italy 11.42 6.16 4.71 9.01 6.12
6 Simone Cantarelli 7.60   8.75    Italy 8.25 10.08 7.93 13.55 7.60
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 6.90   9.04    Italy 14.75 6.90 7.16 12.21 7.74
8 Luca Brasini 8.44   9.23    Italy 8.44 9.14 8.54 10.01 10.90
9 Leonardo Zara 8.45   9.38    Italy 9.15 DNF 8.45 10.12 8.86
10 Pietro Gasparetto 4.97   10.14    Italy 9.28 11.52 10.70 10.44 4.97
11 Anna Battistini 8.30   12.26    Italy 11.26 15.48 10.04 18.95 8.30
12 Aidan Hallberg 10.14   12.33    USA 12.36 11.56 10.14 13.06 14.45
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.78   3.71   NR  Italy 4.79 2.78 3.55 2.80 5.31
2 Marianna Bondi 3.42   4.40    Italy 4.46 3.81 4.92 3.42 4.99
3 Marco Rota 3.57   4.95    Italy 5.14 5.05 3.57 5.72 4.66
4 Alessandro Nicolì 5.07   6.12    Italy 6.14 7.42 6.69 5.52 5.07
5 Michele Zanirato 6.53   7.58    Italy 7.69 7.00 9.17 6.53 8.04
6 Luca Brasini 6.55   7.62    Italy 8.93 7.19 6.74 9.44 6.55
7 Simone Cantarelli 7.38   8.02    Italy 7.89 7.38 10.25 7.47 8.70
8 Lorenzo Bellocci 6.52   9.04    Italy 10.39 8.56 25.63 8.17 6.52
9 Leonardo Zara 9.35   12.79    Italy 16.33 9.35 12.15 14.16 12.06
10 Carolina Guidetti 10.82   14.26    Italy 14.71 16.14 14.25 10.82 13.82
11 Marco Belotti 11.99   15.26    Italy 23.48 11.99 16.23 15.13 14.43
12 Nicolò Simone 10.06   15.54    Italy 18.75 16.96 29.44 10.91 10.06
13 Gabriele Marchitelli 11.97   16.28    Italy 16.79 16.06 15.99 11.97 23.70
14 Anna Battistini 12.11   17.14    Italy 18.97 18.48 16.52 16.43 12.11
15 Pietro Gasparetto 10.44   19.33    Italy 10.44 23.99 21.03 12.98 26.43
16 Aidan Hallberg 13.12   21.79    USA 21.22 23.39 20.75 13.12 24.20
17 Fabio Gulmini 19.30   23.20    Italy 27.33 19.30 27.61 19.48 22.79
18 Antonio Costetti 29.00   48.62    Italy DNF 29.38 38.67 29.00 1:17.81
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.35   3.82    Italy 3.55 4.20 3.35 3.72 5.70
2 Marianna Bondi 3.42   4.53    Italy 5.26 4.87 4.33 3.42 4.39
3 Marco Rota 4.38   5.68    Italy 6.16 4.38 6.15 5.61 5.28
4 Alessandro Nicolì 4.61   5.82    Italy 6.98 4.61 6.43 5.09 5.94
5 Luca Brasini 6.33   8.78    Italy 9.68 6.33 9.23 8.63 8.47
6 Michele Zanirato 8.19   9.12    Italy 12.14 10.48 8.19 8.40 8.47
7 Simone Cantarelli 6.39   9.13    Italy 15.22 7.45 9.25 10.70 6.39
8 Lorenzo Bellocci 7.29   10.03    Italy 9.42 11.78 9.44 7.29 11.22
9 Leonardo Zara 9.08   10.58    Italy 17.20 12.77 9.08 9.87 9.10
10 Marco Belotti 15.66   17.75    Italy 17.77 15.66 21.18 17.12 18.35
11 Nicolò Simone 14.09   19.54    Italy 18.94 19.26 20.41 14.09 26.29
12 Carolina Guidetti 7.52   DNF    Italy 7.52 DNF DNF 12.12 8.29
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 R U2 F2 L' U2 L2 R' B2 R' D' B D B D' U' F L' U R'
A #2 D2 L2 D2 U2 F2 R2 F' U2 F L' B D' B2 L2 B L2 F R D' U2
A #3 F' L2 R2 B' R2 F' L2 D2 L2 B2 U' B' L' F2 L U R' B D B
A #4 R2 D2 F' R2 D2 B2 F2 L2 B2 D2 L' U2 L2 B L2 D' R U L U
A #5 R F U' L F2 B U F2 L B' L B2 L2 F2 L2 F D2 F'
A Ex#1 L F' R D B' U B U L U' F D2 F2 B2 L' D2 L F2 R L2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 U R2 D L2 B2 L2 U2 L D' R B' L2 U B2 F2 U2 L2 R
B #1 R2 D' L2 B2 R2 B2 U L2 R2 U' L2 B R' D B' F R' D2 L D R'
B #2 R F' U D L2 B' D' L2 B R' U R2 D F2 U' F2 U' F2 B2 D R2
B #3 B2 U' D R L F2 B' U B2 D2 L F U2 F' U2 F R2 F'
B #4 D R2 U B2 D2 F' B D B D L D2 B D2 L2 D2 B2 D2
B #5 U B D2 F2 L' D' L' F R' U R' D L2 F2 U' D2 F2 U' D'
B Ex#1 D' R2 D R2 B2 D2 F2 R D B2 L2 F R U R2 D L' U
B Ex#2 F' L2 B' R2 F' L2 U2 L' B2 D R2 B2 R' U2 L' F2 U F'
C #1 R2 B2 F2 D2 U' B2 D' R2 U2 B R U2 F U2 R2 D' F' D L2 R'
C #2 F D2 L2 B F D2 B D2 R2 D2 B2 U' L2 F' R B D L' R2 F2
C #3 R2 D2 U2 B2 F R2 U2 B' F2 U2 F D' B2 L B U B' F' U2 R' U
C #4 U B2 U' B2 F2 R2 D R' D F' L' R B' D' U2 B2 L2 R F
C #5 L2 B2 L F2 D2 L2 D2 U B R U' F2 U B2 L' U' B' L'
C Ex#1 L D R F R F U' B L2 F' D2 L F2 L2 D2 B2 L U2 B2
C Ex#2 U2 D F2 B' L' F' R2 F D' R B' D2 B D2 F D2 B2 U2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D U' F2 D' B2 U' B2 R D2 B' D2 L F D2 B2 D L2 B' U
A #2 L' U L2 D2 B' D2 F' R D' B U' L2 B2 U2 R2 U' B2 L2 D
A #3 D2 F U2 F' R2 B F2 D L R2 F2 L2 B' L F D' B D
A #4 B' U' L' F U' B R' U D' B' U F2 R L U2 R2 B2 L F2
A #5 D R2 F2 D' U2 B2 D' L2 B' L F R2 F2 R D' R2 B' F D' F'
A Ex#1 U L2 F2 L2 B2 U' L2 D2 F2 D F' D R' D R' B' L2 D' L F2
A Ex#2 D B U' L' B2 R' L2 F' R D F2 D2 F2 D2 B R2 F2 U2 R2 U2
B #1 B2 D2 B L2 B' L2 R2 B U B2 R' B' U R2 B2 L2 U2 B2 R'
B #2 L F2 L' B2 L U2 B2 R D2 B2 L2 U' F U B' R2 D2 L' U
B #3 B2 F2 U2 L U2 R' U2 R B2 R2 D' B L B U' R' F2 L2 B2
B #4 D L2 F' B2 U' L F R L' D R2 U2 L2 U F2 R2 D R2 D'
B #5 D2 L2 D2 B L2 B' L2 R2 B F' L D' F' U2 R U2 L2 U' F' R
B Ex#1 U' L2 F2 U' R2 U R' F' R' B D B R' U2 R2 U L' U2
B Ex#2 F2 U' R2 U' B2 U R2 B2 U2 R D' L2 U' B' L F' L2 B2 U' L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 B' U2 B2 L2 F' L2 F2 D' U B' L' D2 B F2 U2 L' R U
A #2 R2 D R2 D L2 U2 R' F R2 F2 R2 D L2 B' L B L U2
A #3 R B' U F' L D L U D R U D' R2 F2 L2 F2 U2 D L2 U
A #4 B2 R U2 F2 L' F2 D2 R D R D' B' R B D U L' U B2
A #5 L2 U' F2 L2 U2 L2 D' F2 U2 R D' R2 D' B2 L2 B2 U2 B' L2 U'
A Ex#1 L2 B F2 L2 F' L2 F' L2 F R2 U2 L' B' L2 D' L B2 L F2 U' F2
A Ex#2 U2 D F U R D' F' B2 U F' U2 F2 L B2 R2 F2 B2 L
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R F' R' U2 R' U' R2 F U2 F
A #2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R' U' R' U2 F U' R2
A #3 R' F R U' R F U2 R U R' U
A #4 U2 R U2 R2 F R F R2 F U2 R
A #5 R F' R U2 R' U' R' U' F R U
A Ex#1 U R U2 F' R' U' R' F R2 U' F'
A Ex#2 R' F U R2 U' R2 U' F U2 F U'
B #1 U' R' F' U' F U2 F R U' R U2
B #2 U' R' F R U' F U2 F R U R'
B #3 F' R2 F U' F U' R2 U' R2 F U'
B #4 U' R' U2 R U R' U F U' F' U2
B #5 U' R' F' R U R2 F R U R' U2
B Ex#1 R' F2 R U2 R' F U2 R U' F R
B Ex#2 R' U R' U R' U' F R U R U2
C #1 U' R' F U2 F R U R U2 R' U'
C #2 U R U2 R' F U2 F' U' F U' R
C #3 R' F2 R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U' F U2 R2
C #4 R' U F R2 U' R' U R' U' F' R
C #5 R' F2 R U' R' U2 R2 U' R' U' F
C Ex#1 U' R U2 R' U' R2 F U F2 U2 R
C Ex#2 U' R' F' U2 F' U' R' F R U R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' F' R2 U R F' R2 U' R2
A #2 U R' F R2 F U2 R' U' R2 U2 R2
A #3 R' U' F' R U2 R' U2 R U2 R2 F
A #4 U F U2 F U' R U' R' F R2 U'
A #5 R' U2 F2 R U' R U2 R2 U' R2 F'
A Ex#1 U' R U' F' R2 U' F U' R2 F' U'
A Ex#2 U' R' F' R U' R' U' R2 F U2 F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' L' F2 D' B' L2 R' F' L F2 U D' F2 L2 D' R2 F2 B2 D L2 Rw2 Fw2 L F2 Uw2 Rw2 U' R D2 R2 Uw2 D' B' L' Uw2 U Fw' U Rw Fw Rw' Fw Uw' F' D'
A #2 F2 R B2 R F2 D2 L' U2 B U2 R B2 D2 F R U' D B' D2 Fw2 L2 R U' Fw2 Rw2 B2 R U2 F2 L2 Fw F' D' Rw2 Fw' L2 Uw' F' Uw' Rw' D' B2
A #3 D2 L2 F2 U' R2 F2 D U2 L2 B F2 L2 B D' R' F' U F2 R2 Uw2 B2 R D Fw2 U B2 Uw2 L' B2 D2 L' Fw' L2 D2 R Fw2 Rw B2 Rw Uw' Fw' U2 B' R2
A #4 U' B2 D' R2 B2 U' R2 D F2 L2 B' R D' R' F2 U B' R' U L Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 F' Uw2 B' U Rw2 B2 Rw2 L2 D2 Rw' Fw2 D' F' D2 Fw Rw' D' B2 Uw2 F' U2 Rw
A #5 R2 F R2 B' R2 D2 F2 U2 F L2 U' F' L' D' R U2 L D' L B' Rw2 Fw2 L B' Uw2 L' R D2 L2 R' B Uw2 R Uw' L' U2 R' D' Rw' Fw2 B2 L2 Uw Rw2 B'
A Ex#1 R2 D R2 D' B2 D L2 D' F' D2 L U B L' U2 D2 L' D' Rw2 U' L' Fw2 U B2 L' R U L2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 Fw U' Rw2 Uw2 R' B R2 Uw' Rw F' R2 Fw' D'
A Ex#2 L D L U' F' D L F' L R2 F' D2 L2 F2 U R2 B2 L2 D Fw2 U' R2 Fw2 U R' Fw2 F2 Uw2 R D' F2 Rw2 Fw L2 F' Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Uw' R F2 Uw Fw' Uw
B #1 L' F2 D2 L2 D2 R' F2 L' F2 L B L U F' D B D' B L2 R2 Rw2 U' B2 Rw2 U' F B2 Rw2 U R2 F2 D2 Rw D' Rw2 U' F2 Rw' Fw' R2 F L' Fw2 Uw' Rw'
B #2 F D2 R2 U2 B' L2 B' U2 B R2 F U' B2 R2 B2 L2 F' R U2 B' Rw2 U' R' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D R Uw2 U R' L U F D U2 Fw' F' Uw Fw' D2 Fw B2 Uw2 L
B #3 B L2 B' U2 B' L2 B' F L2 U2 L U L' D' R2 F D' R B Fw2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 B R' Uw2 B F' R2 B2 L F2 Uw' L' D2 R2 B2 F Rw' Uw D2 U Fw2 L2 Fw
B #4 D2 U2 L B2 U2 L' R2 D2 L B2 U2 B' D L F L2 B D2 B U' R2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 F' R Fw2 D2 U2 B R2 U2 L Uw' D F' R2 D Rw Uw' B Rw2 D Rw Fw2
B #5 B2 D B2 L2 D2 R2 U F2 L2 U B U D2 L' B' L R D' B R Uw2 B Uw2 U D2 B Uw2 Fw2 U2 B' U2 L2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' D2 Fw' U' Rw B Rw' L' B'
B Ex#1 B2 F2 D2 L B2 R D2 B R2 F U B2 D2 R U' B' L U2 Rw2 U' B2 Rw2 R' Uw2 D' Rw2 D' R U2 Rw2 U2 Fw' R2 D' Fw' U2 Rw' D Fw' Uw2 R2 B' Rw2
B Ex#2 B2 F2 U2 B2 L2 B2 R2 D2 R D' R2 F2 L2 D' L' B' F R2 U B2 Rw2 Uw2 R' D' Fw2 F2 Rw2 R Fw2 L2 B2 U B2 Fw R' L U' L' Rw' U2 F Uw2 Fw2 Rw F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L2 B L2 F R2 F2 D2 B' L B' D L2 U' F' R2 L B' F R' Rw2 U Rw2 Uw2 B' D' Fw2 B' D' F' D' Rw B2 U B' U2 Uw' L2 R' U2 Rw2 Uw U
A #2 U2 F2 D2 B2 L F2 R U2 B U2 D2 R' U R2 U' L B' L F2 Fw2 L' Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 R2 D Fw2 R U' Rw2 L2 Fw L' R D B Rw D F Uw Fw2 L' R'
A #3 U2 B2 L R U2 L' R2 D' B2 D' F2 L2 F' U2 F R' F2 D Rw2 F Uw2 R U2 B L2 R' Uw2 F Uw2 Fw2 Uw Rw2 F' D F' Uw Rw' Uw D2 U' Rw' L' R' F'
A #4 L2 B2 D2 B R2 U2 B R2 B F2 D2 L D' R D2 R' U' B R B' Rw2 Fw2 U' L2 B' D' U2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 D' U L' U' Fw2 Rw F Uw Fw L2 Fw Uw' B Uw2 R
A #5 B' R2 F2 D2 B D2 R2 F' U D F L' D B' D2 B2 L' D Uw2 B Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 F U F D' U2 Rw2 D Rw U R2 Fw2 D Rw2 Uw' R2 Fw Rw2 Fw' Rw2 Fw2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 B' L2 B L2 U2 B' R2 U L2 D R U2 B R' F' U2 R D2 Rw2 D R2 Fw2 B F U' Rw2 D' B2 U2 L2 U2 Rw B Rw' L Fw D R' Fw2 Rw' Fw' D2
A Ex#2 R' F2 R B2 R D2 R2 U2 B' U2 B' F U B' D L' F' L' U Fw2 L F' Uw2 L D2 Rw2 B L' F' U2 F2 Uw' R2 Uw Rw2 R2 F2 Rw' F Uw' Fw' R' L F
B #1 U2 B' D L B' R B D L' F U2 R2 F2 D F2 U' R2 D2 F2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 D' F Uw2 R2 B F Rw2 U B2 Rw2 F2 Rw U' F2 L Fw Uw U2 Fw2 F U' Fw' R2
B #2 R2 D2 R2 U2 F2 U L2 U2 F' R2 B L' D' R' D' F' D' L' U2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 B L' Fw2 L U2 B F D2 B' Uw' B D L D' R Rw Uw Rw2 R2 Fw Uw' Rw
B #3 R2 B2 F2 D2 R2 U R2 L2 F2 U' L' F2 R' L2 B' D2 R D L' Fw2 L' U' Rw2 Fw2 D R' U2 R F2 Uw2 L2 U Fw' U2 D Fw2 B U' Rw R' Uw' Rw2 B U2 Rw
B #4 R F2 R' B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 R U' R B' L R2 B R D F2 L2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 R' U' Rw2 D' U L R2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 R Fw' D2 Fw2 F' L2 Fw' Uw2 Rw' F Uw' Rw' F2
B #5 F2 D2 B' L2 D2 L2 F2 R2 F2 L B' R B2 R2 U' B2 R2 F L U Fw2 R' Fw2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 B' U2 F' Uw2 L2 D2 F' U R' Uw D' U B Fw U2 R Uw' Rw Uw R'
B Ex#1 U2 L2 B' U2 D2 L2 B' D2 L2 B' U' D' R2 F' U' F2 L' F2 L' Uw2 R' Uw2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 B L' Uw2 F B' Uw2 D Rw2 R' D' L' Uw Rw Uw' D' Rw' R' F' Uw2
B Ex#2 F' D2 B2 F R2 F2 R2 L2 F L2 D' R2 U2 B F U' L B2 F' L2 Rw2 F B2 R2 Fw2 U' L2 D2 Rw2 B' Rw' L R' Fw2 Rw2 B2 Uw Rw' Fw L2 B Uw' B2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' B2 D B2 F2 D' R2 D B' F D2 R D' F' D2 L B F U Rw2 Uw2
A #2 L2 R2 B' F' D2 R2 F R2 F' R U' R2 D' U' B D' R2 U' L R' Fw' Uw2
A #3 U2 F' D2 B' R2 D2 B2 L2 F' R2 D2 L' D' F' R2 D' L' B2 L' B2 F' Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 F' R2 U2 F L2 D2 R2 U' L2 B' F' D' R' D U2 L' R' F Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 F U2 R2 B' D2 B' L2 D2 U2 B' L' F' D' U' L2 F' D2 B R' B' F Rw2 Uw2
B #1 R2 F2 R2 U2 B' U2 B R2 U2 L2 U2 L' D B2 U R2 D F L2 F' Rw2 Uw
B #2 R2 B2 D' U' L2 R2 U' B2 U' B R2 B2 F U' B2 R' B L F2 U' Rw2 Uw2
B #3 R2 F2 L2 D' R2 D F2 L2 B' D2 L D2 U F' L2 U' R D' F' R2 Fw Uw'
B Ex#1 F' D2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U2 F' U' B' R2 B R' F2 L2 B R2 Fw' Uw2
B Ex#2 B2 F2 L2 U F2 U' F2 U B2 R U2 F' L2 B' F2 U2 F2 L F' Rw' Uw
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' R B' U L' R' L U' L B u l b
A #2 L' U B L B R L R' B' U' B u' l b
A #3 R L B' U L' R' B R U' B' U u l' r
A #4 L' B' L R' L B' R' L' U' B' R l' r b'
A #5 U' R' L R' U' R' L' U B L U u' r'
A Ex#1 B L U' R B U R' L B U B u' l' r b'
A Ex#2 L' U L R' L' B' L' U R L U u' l r' b
B #1 U' R' L B L' U' R U B L' U' l r' b
B #2 U' L' B' U' L' R L U' R B' R' u' l
B #3 R L R' L B U L B' U' R' L u'
B #4 U' R' L' U L' R L' R' B R L u' r b
B #5 R L B R B' U' R' L U' B' R u l' r' b'
B Ex#1 L U R L' U R B' L' B' L' R' u' r b'
B Ex#2 L' B U R' L U' L R' L' U' L' r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B L U L B' L' U R B L' u' l' r b'
A #2 U' L' R B R' U R' U' B' L U' u l r' b
A #3 R' B U' B L' B U' R' L' U L l' b
A #4 R' B' R' L R' U' L R L' R B u' l r' b'
A #5 U L' B R B' U' L B' L' U' B l r b'
A Ex#1 B U L' R' L R U' L' R B L l'
A Ex#2 R L U' R' U L U R U B R' l r' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U B' L R' B' L' B L' U' R'
A #2 U R B R U' B' U B U' R' L
A #3 L B R' U R U' R L R' L' U
A #4 R B R U' B L' R L R' B' L
A #5 L U R L' R' L R' B' L R' B
A Ex#1 B R B R' L B' U' L' B U L
A Ex#2 R L U R' U L' U' R' B U R'
B #1 R B R' L' R B' L B' U' L B
B #2 B L U' R' L R L U B' L' R'
B #3 U L B' U L' B' R' L' R L' B
B #4 B R U B' R B R L' B U R'
B #5 B L U R' U R' U B' L' R' L'
B Ex#1 L B R B L' B' L B' R' L U
B Ex#2 U B U L R L' U' L' U' R' U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U' B R B L' B' L' R L
A #2 U R B' R B L R' U B L' B'
A #3 U R U B L B' L U' B' R' U
A #4 B U R' U' R' U B U B L U
A #5 B U B' U' R' B L' R' L' U R'
A Ex#1 U B L B R' U L R L' B' R
A Ex#2 R L R U' L B R B' L R' L'
Aidan Hallberg    USA
Aidan Hallberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 26.84   35.17   42.27 37.96 26.84 30.74 36.80
First round 24 26.39   29.59   33.31 26.39 29.42 27.49 31.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.85   9.20   10.91 6.34 10.40 4.85 10.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 2:05.53     2:12.70 2:05.53
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:25.41     DNF 3:25.41
Pyraminx Final 12 10.14   12.33   12.36 11.56 10.14 13.06 14.45
Combined First round 12 9.31   11.91   10.74 9.31 12.40 12.59 22.16
Skewb First round 16 13.12   21.79   21.22 23.39 20.75 13.12 24.20
Alessandro Casarin    Italy
Alessandro Casarin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 20.81   22.39   23.04 24.41 22.78 21.34 20.81
First round 21 21.45   23.04   21.65 DNF 22.50 21.45 24.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.29   6.95   6.29 6.30 7.58 8.64 6.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 10.33   12.89   14.11 11.97 12.58 10.33 22.65
Alessandro Nicolì    Italy
Alessandro Nicolì
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.46   10.65   9.46 10.13 11.90 13.59 9.91
Second round 2 8.89   10.41   9.86 8.89 DNF 10.93 10.43
First round 5 10.47   12.11   DNF 13.20 10.47 11.52 11.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.67   4.31   4.59 3.67 5.21 4.09 4.26
First round 7 4.29   4.47   4.30 4.56 4.29 4.54 7.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.14   40.46   44.34 41.11 42.23 35.14 38.03
Combined First round 4 42.25   43.92   42.61 42.96 50.47 42.25 46.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:33.08   1:42.33   1:51.60 1:43.67 1:43.84 1:39.48 1:33.08
Pyraminx Final 2 4.31   5.15   5.11 4.71 5.63 5.99 4.31
Combined First round 2 3.37   4.03   3.55 3.79 3.37 4.76 6.69
Skewb Final 4 4.61   5.82   6.98 4.61 6.43 5.09 5.94
First round 4 5.07   6.12   6.14 7.42 6.69 5.52 5.07
Anna Battistini    Italy
Anna Battistini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.78   15.47   13.78 15.51 14.78 18.46 16.13
First round 15 13.93   15.06   14.70 15.25 15.22 13.93 15.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.16   6.39   7.22 9.05 6.52 3.16 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:02.36   1:07.90   1:11.31 1:04.19 1:24.94 1:08.20 1:02.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:13.35   2:21.83   2:26.54 2:34.29 2:14.03 2:24.92 2:13.35
Pyraminx Final 11 8.30   12.26   11.26 15.48 10.04 18.95 8.30
Combined First round 11 8.89   11.42   8.89 17.03 10.87 10.97 12.41
Skewb First round 14 12.11   17.14   18.97 18.48 16.52 16.43 12.11
Antonio Costetti    Italy
Antonio Costetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 31.26   35.92   33.14 42.06 DNF 31.26 32.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 35.53     DNF 35.53
Skewb First round 18 29.00   48.62   DNF 29.38 38.67 29.00 1:17.81
Arianna Ladurini    Italy
Arianna Ladurini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 45.40   1:02.03   1:02.05 1:01.69 1:02.34 1:50.40 45.40
Carolina Guidetti    Italy
Carolina Guidetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.46   15.39   14.67 15.64 15.86 16.38 14.46
First round 14 14.31   15.03   15.49 14.86 14.73 14.31 20.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 47.25   54.67   1:01.57 47.25 1:05.62 49.79 52.66
Combined First round 11 54.03   1:01.89   1:03.24 54.03 1:05.12 57.69 1:04.75
Skewb Final 12 7.52   DNF   7.52 DNF DNF 12.12 8.29
First round 10 10.82   14.26   14.71 16.14 14.25 10.82 13.82
Edoardo Cattivera    Italy
Edoardo Cattivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 39.89   43.46   42.42 42.85 39.89 46.08 45.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 23.26   32.50   24.43 23.26 34.28 42.65 38.80
Edoardo Quirino    Italy
Edoardo Quirino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 33.88   40.27   35.75 42.22 43.71 33.88 42.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 11.26   17.55   20.04 19.42 13.18 20.57 11.26
Fabio Gulmini    Italy
Fabio Gulmini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 21.36   25.02   32.49 21.36 21.88 23.17 30.01
First round 20 19.03   21.60   20.50 19.03 23.74 23.23 21.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.70   12.21   9.58 18.09 20.84 8.96 7.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 11.83   15.90   16.81 18.01 11.83 22.08 12.88
Skewb First round 17 19.30   23.20   27.33 19.30 27.61 19.48 22.79
Federico Alessandro Ionita    Italy
Federico Alessandro Ionita
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 1:01.67   1:12.52   1:35.96 1:08.43 1:01.67 1:22.14 1:07.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 14.13   21.75   14.13 24.09 27.60 17.18 23.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 15.18   20.93   27.61 17.45 15.18 18.26 27.08
Gabriel Postica    Moldova
Gabriel Postica
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Gabriele Marchitelli    Italy
Gabriele Marchitelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 32.93   38.86   44.90 32.93 34.10 37.59 51.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 9.14   11.81   24.26 9.67 14.08 11.69 9.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 14.08   18.64   17.69 18.73 21.40 14.08 19.49
Skewb First round 13 11.97   16.28   16.79 16.06 15.99 11.97 23.70
Giovanni Valdes    Italy
Giovanni Valdes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 1:03.11   1:18.61   1:17.67 1:03.11 1:13.76 1:54.44 1:24.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 16.25   20.05   16.25 21.38 19.50 22.65 19.27
Julian Galliano    Italy
Julian Galliano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.94   15.49   15.38 14.09 10.94 17.52 17.01
First round 17 13.81   16.63   16.32 16.13 13.81 DNF 17.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.10   8.19   7.53 8.53 8.51 5.10 10.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 58.89   1:06.38   1:27.74 1:11.60 58.89 1:03.42 1:04.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:52.86   DNF   DNF DNF 1:52.86
Pyraminx Final 5 4.71   7.10   11.42 6.16 4.71 9.01 6.12
Combined First round 5 4.38   6.04   7.03 4.38 6.29 4.80 8.36
Leonardo Zara    Italy
Leonardo Zara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.94   13.08   13.55 13.01 12.68 11.94 14.51
Second round 11 12.87   13.31   13.64 12.87 14.96 13.13 13.16
First round 11 11.62   13.51   13.85 13.42 11.62 13.26 18.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.13   6.43   7.36 5.13 6.93 6.82 5.54
First round 11 4.43   5.36   5.66 6.21 4.61 4.43 5.81
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:43.07   1:49.38   1:59.16 1:46.03 1:44.08 1:58.04 1:43.07
Pyraminx Final 9 8.45   9.38   9.15 DNF 8.45 10.12 8.86
Combined First round 10 7.30   10.43   7.30 9.30 16.53 10.88 11.10
Skewb Final 9 9.08   10.58   17.20 12.77 9.08 9.87 9.10
First round 9 9.35   12.79   16.33 9.35 12.15 14.16 12.06
Lorenzo Bellocci    Italy
Lorenzo Bellocci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.29   16.69   26.55 14.29 16.38 16.63 17.05
Second round 12 13.08   13.84   14.83 13.72 13.97 13.08 13.84
First round 13 13.21   14.77   15.68 13.89 14.73 DNF 13.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.85   4.40   4.32 5.56 4.61 3.85 4.27
First round 5 1.91   4.42   6.11 4.88 4.94 1.91 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 44.77   1:00.52   DNF 44.77 54.27 1:16.24 51.05
Combined First round 8 42.65   50.11   47.66 55.03 42.65 58.19 47.64
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:06.91   1:19.63   1:06.91 DNF 1:29.43 1:13.69 1:15.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 11.80   12.12   12.01 12.09 19.42 12.25 11.80
Skewb Final 8 7.29   10.03   9.42 11.78 9.44 7.29 11.22
First round 8 6.52   9.04   10.39 8.56 25.63 8.17 6.52
Lorenzo Mauro    Italy
Lorenzo Mauro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.14   10.31   10.49 10.64 9.87 9.14 10.56
Second round 1 9.69   10.13   11.25 10.27 10.19 9.94 9.69
First round 2 9.59   11.63   9.59 12.02 10.39 12.49 14.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.92   2.99   1.92 3.86 2.12 DNF 3.00
First round 1 1.56   2.53   2.74 1.56 2.54 2.32 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.34   44.55   48.46 34.34 48.99 45.41 39.78
Combined First round 1 38.06   41.46   44.11 43.68 39.73 38.06 40.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 53.67   57.12   53.67 1:00.79 56.90
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:01.97   1:12.62   1:11.53 1:19.89 1:09.56 1:01.97 1:16.78
Pyraminx Final 1 3.12   3.57   3.29 4.52 3.12 3.99 3.42
Combined First round 1 2.65   3.75   4.17 4.36 3.51 2.65 3.57
Skewb Final 1 3.35   3.82   3.55 4.20 3.35 3.72 5.70
First round 1 2.78   3.71   NR 4.79 2.78 3.55 2.80 5.31
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.07   12.25   15.18 13.28 10.07 11.65 11.83
Second round 7 11.21   12.38   12.00 11.21 13.66 12.81 12.32
First round 4 10.71   11.90   12.19 11.60 10.71 11.90 12.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.79   4.83   3.79 6.47 5.57 4.93 3.99
First round 6 2.17   4.46   5.55 2.17 4.56 3.78 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 43.69   45.59   43.69 45.70 46.75 44.33 48.28
Combined First round 5 41.18   45.84   41.71 41.18 48.76 53.56 47.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:46.46   2:02.51   1:49.96 2:31.12 1:46.46
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:18.35   1:27.87   1:25.90 1:31.84 1:30.48 1:27.24 1:18.35
Pyraminx Final 7 6.90   9.04   14.75 6.90 7.16 12.21 7.74
Combined First round 6 4.69   6.30   5.49 4.69 5.33 14.77 8.08
Luca Brasini    Italy
Luca Brasini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.98   10.92   11.19 9.98 10.82 10.76 14.43
Second round 8 9.59   12.78   12.57 11.96 9.59 13.81 18.04
First round 10 10.11   13.17   13.36 10.11 12.57 15.67 13.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.03   6.69   10.08 7.11 5.68 4.03 7.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.38   48.33   49.58 47.05 57.39 43.38 48.37
Combined First round 6 44.61   46.68   50.46 44.61 44.75 48.92 46.38
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:33.42     2:34.22 2:33.42
Pyraminx Final 8 8.44   9.23   8.44 9.14 8.54 10.01 10.90
Combined First round 9 8.15   9.97   10.59 9.36 8.15 9.96 12.83
Skewb Final 5 6.33   8.78   9.68 6.33 9.23 8.63 8.47
First round 6 6.55   7.62   8.93 7.19 6.74 9.44 6.55
Marcello Fantuzzi    Italy
Marcello Fantuzzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.72   12.48   10.72 11.70 12.43 13.60 13.31
Second round 10 12.09   13.16   12.22 14.57 12.09 12.69 19.67
First round 7 11.20   12.75   16.77 12.23 12.38 11.20 13.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.32   5.64   5.85 5.62 5.45 3.32 7.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:04.83   1:10.83   1:09.94 1:11.68 1:11.02 1:11.52 1:04.83
Marco Belotti    Italy
Marco Belotti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.62   11.29   15.09 10.95 10.74 12.19 10.62
Second round 4 10.87   11.47   10.89 11.08 10.87 13.81 12.45
First round 6 10.12   12.74   11.59 13.47 10.12 13.17 14.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.80   5.23   5.47 4.80 5.07 5.15 6.77
First round 8 4.64   4.96   8.48 5.15 4.64 5.08 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.00   53.96   56.99 41.00 56.07 52.45 53.37
Combined First round 9 50.17   51.98   52.98 50.18 50.17 57.89 52.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 1 53.21   1:01.15   57.76 1:06.57 53.21 59.13 1:12.65
Skewb Final 10 15.66   17.75   17.77 15.66 21.18 17.12 18.35
First round 11 11.99   15.26   23.48 11.99 16.23 15.13 14.43
Marco Rota    Italy
Marco Rota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.76   12.08   11.24 12.40 10.76 13.54 12.60
Second round 6 10.33   12.32   11.14 13.81 12.72 10.33 13.09
First round 3 10.85   11.73   11.38 12.28 11.52 16.68 10.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.73   3.82   2.73 4.00 2.80 4.77 4.67
First round 3 1.72   3.66   4.40 3.27 1.72 3.35 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.04   46.23   44.81 40.04 47.30 46.58 50.72
Combined First round 7 43.94   48.62   54.43 43.94 49.88 46.58 49.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:26.30   DNF   2:26.30 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:08.17   1:11.44   1:11.45 1:08.17 1:11.25 1:18.35 1:11.63
Pyraminx Final 3 4.68   6.38   7.24 6.68 4.68 7.81 5.21
Combined First round 3 3.04   5.01   4.84 3.26 3.04 7.19 6.92
Skewb Final 3 4.38   5.68   6.16 4.38 6.15 5.61 5.28
First round 3 3.57   4.95   5.14 5.05 3.57 5.72 4.66
Marianna Bondi    Italy
Marianna Bondi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.20   14.76   15.90 13.20 14.44 13.95 16.14
First round 12 12.73   14.41   14.29 12.73 14.95 14.08 14.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.74   4.58   2.74 5.24 4.40 4.41 4.92
First round 10 3.10   5.27   5.14 4.79 5.89 3.10 9.06
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:48.39   2:13.29   2:13.78 2:10.84 2:43.16 2:15.26 1:48.39
Pyraminx Final 4 5.00   6.48   7.69 6.08 5.77 7.58 5.00
Combined First round 4 3.80   5.48   5.17 3.80 4.92 6.36 6.63
Skewb Final 2 3.42   4.53   5.26 4.87 4.33 3.42 4.39
First round 2 3.42   4.40   4.46 3.81 4.92 3.42 4.99
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.10   13.85   15.66 12.10 15.19 12.93 13.42
Second round 9 11.77   12.84   17.70 11.77 13.83 11.88 12.80
First round 9 10.84   12.99   13.00 12.77 10.84 14.73 13.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.48   3.52   2.48 3.12 2.84 4.59 5.43
First round 4 3.39   4.14   4.42 3.61 4.40 3.39 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 52.99   57.42   56.47 52.99 56.83 1:22.19 58.95
Combined First round 10 57.13   1:00.07   1:00.09 59.52 57.13 1:02.96 1:00.60
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 6.67   12.27   14.79 6.67 10.94 28.87 11.07
Mattia Riva    Italy
Mattia Riva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 24.97   32.22   29.91 32.28 24.97 35.43 34.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 8.73   11.90   8.73 11.86 DNF 9.33 14.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 2:37.17     2:37.17 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 11.82   14.79   13.99 14.15 19.06 11.82 16.23
Michele Zanirato    Italy
Michele Zanirato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.65   15.40   13.97 16.24 19.66 16.00 13.65
First round 16 13.51   16.11   13.51 19.03 14.52 25.41 14.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.57   7.33   6.96 8.57 6.80 6.57 8.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 59.59   1:04.69   1:07.67 DNF 1:02.96 59.59 1:03.43
Combined First round 12 57.92   1:03.09   1:02.03 1:05.15 1:02.08 57.92 1:20.96
Megaminx Combined Final 13 3:04.08     3:04.08 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 7.03   21.42   12.65 7.03 13.32 38.29 40.97
Skewb Final 6 8.19   9.12   12.14 10.48 8.19 8.40 8.47
First round 5 6.53   7.58   7.69 7.00 9.17 6.53 8.04
Nicolò Simone    Italy
Nicolò Simone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.41   15.09   15.06 15.45 19.07 14.75 13.41
First round 18 14.33   17.95   23.69 17.84 18.31 14.33 17.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.14   5.77   7.49 6.29 2.14 6.35 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:02.52   1:09.85   1:17.50 1:07.42 1:13.59 1:08.54 1:02.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:41.51   DNF   DNF 3:41.51 4:57.48
Skewb Final 11 14.09   19.54   18.94 19.26 20.41 14.09 26.29
First round 12 10.06   15.54   18.75 16.96 29.44 10.91 10.06
Paolo Sculli    Italy
Paolo Sculli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.21   22.59   27.40 22.90 16.21 24.59 20.28
First round 22 20.27   25.70   23.37 28.93 20.27 25.97 27.75
Pietro Gasparetto    Italy
Pietro Gasparetto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.23   11.80   14.98 11.82 10.23 10.50 13.08
Second round 3 10.75   11.35   11.22 11.15 10.75 11.68 14.96
First round 8 9.97   12.77   9.97 13.00 12.02 13.30 15.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.99   5.94   3.99 8.96 4.50 6.12 7.20
First round 12 3.03   5.60   6.67 6.55 5.46 3.03 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.16   41.07   40.51 33.16 42.91 41.85 40.84
Combined First round 3 38.34   43.22   43.92 43.28 42.45 46.31 38.34
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:42.94   1:47.03   1:58.80 1:48.72 1:45.56 1:42.94 1:46.81
Pyraminx Final 10 4.97   10.14   9.28 11.52 10.70 10.44 4.97
Combined First round 8 3.10   9.06   11.90 5.80 3.10 10.09 11.29
Skewb First round 15 10.44   19.33   10.44 23.99 21.03 12.98 26.43
Riccardo Fasan    Italy
Riccardo Fasan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.31   16.67   16.57 18.03 15.31 15.67 17.76
First round 19 17.95   20.14   22.27 19.42 21.42 17.95 19.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.37   6.81   7.06 7.87 5.37 6.95 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:03.38   1:08.34   1:05.27 1:05.32 1:03.38 1:19.53 1:14.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 8.48   11.99   10.92 13.15 8.48 11.89 20.72
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.73   12.75   12.56 12.13 9.73 13.64 13.56
Second round 5 10.95   12.31   18.43 11.26 13.38 12.28 10.95
First round 1 8.36   10.73   8.36 11.69 9.88 12.06 10.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.07   4.44   4.30 4.07 4.95 4.94 4.09
First round 9 4.58   5.23   5.71 4.58 4.81 8.20 5.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.49   45.73   40.49 42.06 47.96 50.14 47.18
Combined First round 2 35.32   41.57   39.63 41.98 43.09 35.32 47.22
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:51.22   2:12.64   2:25.89 2:09.47 2:02.57 1:51.22 2:39.36
Pyraminx Final 6 7.60   8.75   8.25 10.08 7.93 13.55 7.60
Combined First round 7 5.25   8.56   9.53 5.29 5.25 10.87 14.26
Skewb Final 7 6.39   9.13   15.22 7.45 9.25 10.70 6.39
First round 7 7.38   8.02   7.89 7.38 10.25 7.47 8.70
Tommaso Bevilacqua    Italy
Tommaso Bevilacqua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 21.81   24.12   24.32 21.81 22.25 25.79 33.24
First round 25 28.53   31.67   28.85 36.19 28.53 32.75 33.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 8.36   9.99   10.31 10.91 14.22 8.74 8.36
Megaminx Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNS
Valentina Ladurini    Italy
Valentina Ladurini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 46.04   59.01   DNF 1:17.64 46.04 48.08 51.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 14.30   19.32   14.30 29.18 23.55 15.55 18.87
Valerio Sannito    Italy
Valerio Sannito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 19.52   25.08   43.67 20.57 19.52 26.69 27.99
First round 23 21.36   26.24   21.36 22.91 24.43 31.39 45.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.39   2.95   2.83 2.39 3.19 2.83 4.09
First round 2 1.92   3.29   3.83 1.92 2.94 3.09 4.07