Fargo Fall 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-11-17~18  USA, Fargo, North Dakota Fargo Fall 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Christopher Olson 8.70  Tyler Robinson 8.83  Carter Kucala 8.95
 2x2x2 Cube  Carter Kucala 2.19  Walker Welch 2.65  Christopher Olson 3.19
 4x4x4 Cube  Christopher Olson 36.18  Walker Welch 36.28  Charles Koebele 36.68
 5x5x5 Cube  Christopher Olson 1:05.83  Walker Welch 1:11.47  Joshua Feran 1:14.20
 6x6x6 Cube  Walker Welch 2:05.18  James Hildreth 2:08.09  Charles Koebele 2:15.79
 7x7x7 Cube  Walker Welch 2:50.14  James Hildreth 2:59.27  Joshua Feran 3:24.43
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Walker Welch 1:24.25  Joshua Feran 1:36.44  Carter Kucala 1:49.57
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Carter Kucala 15.46  Tyler Robinson 15.90  Walker Welch 17.09
 3x3x3 With Feet  Carter Kucala 48.07  Walker Welch 1:09.78  Joshua Feran 1:09.82
 Rubik's Clock  Joshua Feran 8.57  Walker Welch 9.23  Carter Kucala 10.09
 Megaminx  Tyler Robinson 1:00.97  Joshua Feran 1:01.73  Walker Welch 1:04.93
 Pyraminx  Walker Welch 5.02  Tyler Robinson 5.08  Carter Kucala 5.31
 Skewb  Tyler Robinson 3.06  Carter Kucala 3.63  Walker Welch 5.53
 Square-1  Carter Kucala 8.96  Walker Welch 17.68  Tyler Patten 19.73
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Joshua Feran 6:43.42  Walker Welch 11:12.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 8.28   8.77    USA 9.83 9.23 8.69 8.38 8.28
2 Tyler Robinson 8.50   9.27    USA 8.50 9.46 8.86 9.57 9.50
3 Charles Koebele 8.41   10.00    USA 8.41 10.89 10.37 8.75 12.40
4 Carter Kucala 8.53   10.23    USA 11.12 11.19 8.53 9.03 10.54
5 Joshua Beck 8.64   10.38    USA 13.82 10.75 10.69 8.64 9.69
6 James Hildreth 9.89   11.69    USA 12.03 11.34 9.89 12.88 11.69
7 Evan Ulrich 10.82   11.92    USA 10.82 12.81 11.25 12.57 11.93
8 Joshua Feran 8.60   11.98    USA 8.60 15.90 15.45 11.78 8.72
9 Walker Welch 9.50   12.05    USA 11.60 12.70 9.50 13.70 11.86
10 Jacob Nokes 9.34   12.34    USA 21.28 12.64 9.34 12.42 11.95
11 Bennett Bamsey 10.89   13.82    USA 10.89 DNF 14.60 12.86 13.99
12 Evan Klein 11.78   13.88    USA 26.29 14.91 11.78 14.77 11.95
13 Sarah Cook 11.63   14.55    USA 13.99 15.02 11.63 14.64 16.85
14 Tyler Patten 13.48   15.75    USA 16.73 17.33 14.66 15.86 13.48
15 Jack A. Kern 14.96   15.80    USA 14.96 15.00 16.29 16.11 18.11
16 Eric Kulchycki 14.06   16.48    Canada 16.79 16.60 16.05 17.82 14.06
17 Isaac Daniel Elliott 16.15   16.99    USA 26.76 17.05 16.15 16.49 17.44
18 Langston Johnson 13.96   17.84    USA 17.26 20.35 21.81 13.96 15.92
19 Joseph Ong 14.49   19.10    USA 21.16 17.38 14.49 18.77 23.37
20 Matthew Hartmann 16.73   19.66    USA 20.74 20.88 17.36 16.73 21.84
21 Seth Nokes 17.09   20.57    USA 17.09 18.24 22.69 28.33 20.78
22 Nicholas Friesen 20.13   23.01    Canada 20.13 21.84 21.63 28.34 25.55
23 Tristan Hastings 22.66   23.53    USA 23.89 22.66 22.88 24.84 23.81
24 Blake Byl 22.54   25.12    USA 26.96 23.12 22.54 25.27 29.01
25 Clayton Solberg 20.84   25.58    USA 23.98 DNF 20.84 27.56 25.21
26 Libby Kautz 20.28   26.43    Canada 20.28 25.72 31.92 49.62 21.65
27 Tysen Heck 22.28   27.19    Canada 26.78 22.28 29.10 33.01 25.70
28 Mayur Ukey 24.60   30.46    India 31.29 24.60 27.36 32.74 33.18
29 Aiden Bymers 28.11   30.67    USA 31.23 28.11 33.59 29.69 31.08
30 Jack Bier 31.01   33.13    USA 31.80 35.66 59.84 31.92 31.01
31 Sagar Sant 33.13   36.78    USA 34.57 40.70 37.92 37.86 33.13
32 Brandon Blakely 33.19   37.91    USA 41.57 36.98 33.19 35.18 45.96
33 Samuel Hansen 47.41   54.27    USA 53.97 47.41 1:04.89 57.47 51.36
34 Nolan Kohn 39.62   54.85    USA 1:01.95 54.74 39.62 47.86 DNF
35 Mathew Mosher 51.75   58.48    USA 1:48.08 53.21 55.44 1:06.79 51.75
36 Hollund Smith 54.85   1:06.24    USA 1:03.34 54.85 1:06.28 1:09.09 1:27.99
37 Ella Kautz 1:00.33   1:14.14    Canada 1:35.02 1:00.33 1:11.93 1:22.27 1:08.21
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 8.74   9.70    USA 9.20 8.74 9.44 10.47 15.04
2 Carter Kucala 7.95   9.81    USA 11.24 13.44 9.49 8.70 7.95
3 Tyler Robinson 8.94   9.84    USA 12.26 8.94 11.00 9.25 9.28
4 Charles Koebele 9.39   10.98    USA 11.02 9.76 12.16 13.11 9.39
5 Walker Welch 10.59   11.27    USA 10.59 11.77 11.34 10.71 14.26
6 Joshua Beck 10.05   11.66    USA 11.64 10.76 12.57 17.39 10.05
7 Evan Klein 9.91   11.76    USA 13.09 DNF 10.63 9.91 11.56
8 Bennett Bamsey 10.59   11.85    USA 11.98 DNF 11.95 10.59 11.63
9 Jacob Nokes 10.10   12.05    USA 12.94 12.36 DNF 10.84 10.10
10 Evan Ulrich 11.57   13.66    USA 14.14 14.55 13.55 11.57 13.28
11 Tyler Patten 13.31   14.01    USA 13.31 14.30 14.81 14.04 13.69
12 Sarah Cook 13.75   15.05    USA 14.82 20.07 16.19 13.75 14.14
13 Isaac Daniel Elliott 15.40   15.93    USA 15.83 15.40 19.13 15.79 16.16
14 Jack A. Kern 12.94   16.38    USA 14.89 18.46 15.79 12.94 19.83
15 Eric Kulchycki 14.09   16.48    Canada 14.09 19.48 14.24 DNF 15.71
16 Matthew Hartmann 14.48   18.95    USA 19.37 19.03 14.48 18.46 19.91
17 Langston Johnson 14.75   18.98    USA 14.75 18.63 20.12 18.19 20.30
18 Joseph Ong 17.99   19.34    USA 18.90 20.00 24.29 19.11 17.99
19 Nicholas Friesen 15.78   20.26    Canada 24.30 22.95 18.96 18.86 15.78
20 Libby Kautz 16.94   21.34    Canada 24.76 19.43 16.94 22.52 22.08
21 Seth Nokes 18.97   23.07    USA 23.39 24.46 18.97 21.40 24.43
22 Tysen Heck 20.50   23.77    Canada 24.43 21.73 26.44 20.50 25.16
23 Tristan Hastings 20.04   23.86    USA 27.59 22.30 20.04 26.48 22.81
24 Blake Byl 18.48   24.75    USA 28.86 18.48 21.09 24.31 33.24
25 Clayton Solberg 19.60   24.97    USA 19.60 30.27 26.56 24.29 24.06
26 Mayur Ukey 23.29   25.67    India 26.02 26.07 34.15 23.29 24.91
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 7.61   8.70    USA 7.61 10.28 9.92 7.94 8.25
2 Tyler Robinson 8.00   8.83    USA 8.00 8.84 8.60 10.77 9.05
3 Carter Kucala 8.66   8.95    USA 8.66 10.77 8.94 8.72 9.18
4 Joshua Beck 8.95   10.36    USA 10.10 13.65 10.01 10.96 8.95
5 Charles Koebele 8.95   10.41    USA 8.95 11.22 9.24 10.76 15.43
6 Walker Welch 9.89   10.73    USA 11.83 12.06 9.89 10.08 10.28
7 Jacob Nokes 9.77   11.12    USA 10.95 12.15 10.67 9.77 11.74
8 Bennett Bamsey 10.21   11.23    USA 11.73 10.21 12.41 10.43 11.54
9 Evan Klein 10.02   11.37    USA 11.16 15.09 11.82 10.02 11.14
10 Evan Ulrich 10.34   11.93    USA 10.34 12.09 11.68 13.53 12.02
11 Sarah Cook 13.46   15.61    USA 16.09 DNF 16.31 14.43 13.46
12 Tyler Patten 15.42   15.71    USA 15.42 15.94 17.51 15.49 15.69
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.68   2.03    USA 1.93 4.44 2.05 1.68 2.11
2 Carter Kucala 1.73   2.37    USA 2.19 3.46 2.75 1.73 2.18
3 Walker Welch 1.68   2.72    USA 3.24 1.68 3.04 1.87 3.92
4 Charles Koebele 2.36   2.88    USA 3.30 3.12 2.37 2.36 3.15
5 James Hildreth 3.22   3.59    USA 3.55 3.76 3.22 3.50 3.71
6 Tyler Robinson 2.79   4.08    USA 4.90 2.79 5.86 3.59 3.75
7 Jacob Nokes 3.39   4.19    USA 3.63 4.92 4.01 5.13 3.39
8 Joshua Feran 3.32   4.43    USA 4.89 4.92 4.61 3.32 3.79
9 Joshua Beck 3.27   4.54    USA 4.33 3.27 5.71 7.35 3.58
10 Jack A. Kern 3.79   5.18    USA 6.92 5.18 5.89 3.79 4.47
11 Bennett Bamsey 3.24   5.35    USA 3.24 4.92 12.08 4.75 6.37
12 Blake Byl 3.82   5.58    USA 6.39 5.70 5.30 5.73 3.82
13 Matthew Hartmann 3.18   5.63    USA 5.14 3.18 5.96 5.80 7.22
14 Clayton Solberg 5.01   5.63    USA 5.89 5.01 5.36 6.19 5.65
15 Sarah Cook 4.76   5.98    USA 6.13 5.44 6.61 4.76 6.38
16 Joseph Ong 4.88   6.07    USA 6.06 4.88 7.38 5.42 6.73
17 Nicholas Friesen 3.87   6.19    Canada 4.84 8.20 3.87 5.54 8.71
18 Evan Ulrich 5.70   6.23    USA 6.16 13.63 5.70 6.64 5.90
19 Evan Klein 5.04   6.48    USA 6.76 5.80 5.04 8.50 6.87
20 Isaac Daniel Elliott 4.51   6.62    USA 4.51 5.76 8.49 6.54 7.55
21 Tysen Heck 4.75   6.76    Canada 7.09 5.99 7.19 4.75 7.48
22 Tyler Patten 5.76   6.85    USA 6.91 6.69 9.01 6.95 5.76
23 Tristan Hastings 6.49   7.64    USA 6.49 9.65 8.31 7.36 7.25
24 Jack Bier 5.21   7.79    USA 8.40 5.21 10.00 7.71 7.26
25 Seth Nokes 8.41   9.04    USA 8.41 8.76 11.57 9.87 8.50
26 Eric Kulchycki 5.92   9.11    Canada 5.92 7.18 11.14 9.01 13.24
27 Libby Kautz 7.84   9.32    Canada 8.99 7.84 10.98 10.69 8.28
28 Nolan Kohn 8.57   9.74    USA DNF 8.57 9.88 8.90 10.43
29 Aiden Bymers 8.04   10.48    USA 10.18 10.90 8.04 13.72 10.35
30 Hollund Smith 7.88   14.24    USA 16.13 7.88 12.93 13.66 16.76
31 Sagar Sant 7.58   15.51    USA 7.58 20.41 26.08 11.89 14.22
32 Samuel Hansen 10.88   17.56    USA 17.17 10.88 29.48 18.05 17.46
33 Ella Kautz 16.92   27.23    Canada 36.52 16.92 22.48 32.04 27.17
34 Brandon Blakely 7.05   DNF    USA DNF 12.95 7.05 DNF 10.41
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.75   2.51    USA 4.18 2.11 1.75 1.90 3.51
2 Walker Welch 2.19   2.60    USA 2.49 4.63 2.30 2.19 3.01
3 Charles Koebele 2.87   3.17    USA 3.49 5.45 3.07 2.94 2.87
4 Tyler Robinson 2.47   3.46    USA 3.52 2.47 2.63 5.90 4.23
5 Carter Kucala 1.96   3.68    USA 4.72 10.03 4.20 2.11 1.96
6 Jack A. Kern 2.60   4.63    USA 5.21 4.60 4.07 2.60 6.41
7 Joshua Beck 3.43   4.65    USA 6.01 3.43 4.30 11.41 3.64
8 Jacob Nokes 3.22   4.81    USA 5.56 3.22 4.60 6.86 4.26
9 Matthew Hartmann 2.83   4.84    USA 8.51 4.99 2.83 4.62 4.91
10 Bennett Bamsey 4.63   4.98    USA 4.63 6.86 5.32 4.88 4.73
11 Joseph Ong 3.30   5.00    USA 6.53 3.30 5.29 5.29 4.41
12 Clayton Solberg 3.76   5.06    USA 4.96 3.76 4.49 7.50 5.73
13 Tysen Heck 3.84   5.31    Canada 6.03 3.84 5.15 7.14 4.76
14 Nicholas Friesen 4.60   5.87    Canada 6.28 4.60 7.56 5.14 6.18
15 Evan Klein 3.33   5.98    USA 10.64 3.33 4.77 5.46 7.71
16 Sarah Cook 4.68   6.16    USA 7.04 6.50 4.68 7.37 4.94
17 Eric Kulchycki 4.72   6.19    Canada 10.38 7.04 5.63 4.72 5.90
18 Evan Ulrich 4.81   6.31    USA 6.61 5.68 7.26 4.81 6.65
19 Blake Byl 5.28   6.86    USA 6.41 5.28 7.09 7.87 7.07
20 Jack Bier 5.65   7.16    USA 7.42 6.64 7.41 7.67 5.65
21 Seth Nokes 6.39   7.32    USA 9.78 6.70 7.48 7.77 6.39
22 Tristan Hastings 6.15   7.87    USA 9.42 7.16 6.15 8.78 7.67
23 Tyler Patten 4.47   8.44    USA 10.44 4.47 7.01 8.76 9.56
24 Libby Kautz 7.51   8.94    Canada 7.51 14.03 8.22 8.55 10.06
25 Isaac Daniel Elliott 5.46   8.95    USA 9.97 5.46 11.69 8.78 8.09
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carter Kucala 1.70   2.19    USA 2.15 1.94 1.70 2.47 2.94
2 Walker Welch 1.88   2.65    USA 1.99 2.76 3.20 1.88 5.93
3 Christopher Olson 1.87   3.19    USA 1.87 2.48 2.92 4.17 4.22
4 Charles Koebele 2.71   3.42    USA 4.24 3.71 3.76 2.79 2.71
5 Joshua Beck 3.12   4.18    USA 3.12 4.96 5.70 4.39 3.19
6 Bennett Bamsey 3.44   4.30    USA 9.50 3.44 4.57 4.53 3.80
7 Matthew Hartmann 3.26   4.50    USA 4.30 3.59 3.26 5.60 16.65
8 Jacob Nokes 2.70   4.68    USA 4.05 8.50 5.41 4.58 2.70
9 Tyler Robinson 3.36   4.88    USA 6.87 4.14 3.36 4.11 6.38
10 Jack A. Kern 4.51   5.28    USA DNF 4.51 4.60 5.50 5.75
11 Clayton Solberg 4.04   5.82    USA DNF 6.09 5.94 4.04 5.43
12 Joseph Ong 3.84   6.29    USA 3.84 DNF 6.67 5.38 6.83
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 32.70   36.12    USA 32.70 35.43 39.00 35.69 37.25
2 Charles Koebele 32.24   37.57    USA 39.53 38.84 32.24 34.35 49.94
3 Tyler Robinson 32.56   37.92    USA 38.42 39.37 38.66 36.68 32.56
4 Joshua Feran 36.24   38.71    USA 36.24 49.43 39.38 36.56 40.18
5 Walker Welch 39.16   42.08    USA 43.02 39.16 47.94 40.27 42.96
6 James Hildreth 37.69   42.92    USA 37.69 44.49 46.84 41.02 43.24
7 Carter Kucala 35.31   43.49    USA 35.31 47.50 42.79 42.75 44.92
8 Jacob Nokes 39.39   43.50    USA 39.53 44.03 39.39 48.81 46.94
9 Bennett Bamsey 44.98   48.99    USA 52.75 50.94 44.98 47.70 48.32
10 Evan Ulrich 49.12   52.36    USA 49.12 51.55 50.62 58.71 54.92
11 Jack A. Kern 49.44   52.96    USA 52.73 1:00.24 49.44 49.90 56.25
12 Evan Klein 47.66   55.93    USA 47.66 55.16 59.88 57.83 54.81
13 Sarah Cook 50.72   58.72    USA 50.72 57.91 54.13 1:04.31 1:04.11
14 Eric Kulchycki 56.69   1:01.40    Canada 1:04.44 58.52 DNF 1:01.24 56.69
15 Tyler Patten 58.64   1:05.15    USA 1:09.70 1:07.34 1:01.70 1:06.41 58.64
16 Nicholas Friesen 1:14.75   1:21.33    Canada 1:18.96 1:57.67 1:27.50 1:14.75 1:17.54
17 Joseph Ong 1:20.11   1:33.71    USA 1:26.90 1:58.91 1:35.30 1:20.11 1:38.94
18 Tristan Hastings 1:35.54   1:43.30    USA 1:36.93 1:50.48 1:43.86 1:49.10 1:35.54
19 Clayton Solberg 1:31.08   1:47.70    USA 1:44.59 1:54.32 1:31.08 1:59.03 1:44.19
20 Isaac Daniel Elliott 1:19.77   1:54.21    USA 1:19.77 1:46.48 1:57.73 1:58.43 2:07.99
21 Blake Byl 1:43.38   2:01.14    USA 2:02.08 2:18.13 1:43.38 1:50.03 2:11.32
22 Seth Nokes 2:05.66   2:21.00    USA 2:27.56 2:05.66 2:17.75 2:37.90 2:17.69
23 Nolan Kohn 2:07.97   2:34.14    USA 2:34.20 2:07.97 3:53.43 2:30.31 2:37.90
24 Brandon Blakely 2:24.40   DNF    USA DNF 2:24.40 3:00.45 DNF 2:49.95
25 Libby Kautz 2:38.45      Canada 2:38.45 2:42.71
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 33.57   36.18    USA 33.57 39.38 36.88 37.58 34.08
2 Walker Welch 31.47   36.28    USA 31.47 38.29 47.07 36.86 33.70
3 Charles Koebele 35.20   36.68    USA 36.31 37.46 35.20 36.28 52.28
4 Carter Kucala 34.72   38.07    USA 36.74 38.27 34.72 40.49 39.21
5 Tyler Robinson 38.57   41.42    USA 43.51 40.60 38.57 40.15 46.75
6 Jacob Nokes 39.97   44.61    USA 44.99 43.51 47.83 45.33 39.97
7 Bennett Bamsey 40.95   47.79    USA 45.30 40.95 53.52 44.56 DNF
8 Evan Ulrich 43.33   48.83    USA 43.33 45.85 51.18 49.45 51.98
9 Evan Klein 46.48   50.43    USA 49.14 57.77 46.48 55.05 47.09
10 Jack A. Kern 58.08   1:02.33    USA 1:03.61 1:00.29 58.08 1:03.09 1:05.00
  5x5x5 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Charles Koebele 1:04.72   1:09.61    USA 1:09.25 1:09.57 1:10.00 1:17.13 1:04.72
2 Christopher Olson 1:00.97   1:10.10    USA 1:08.63 1:13.60 1:18.61 1:08.08 1:00.97
3 Walker Welch 1:06.41   1:10.17    USA 1:06.41 1:14.33 1:14.21 1:07.35 1:08.94
4 James Hildreth 1:03.16   1:12.95    USA 1:13.57 1:03.16 1:13.93 1:17.11 1:11.35
5 Carter Kucala 1:07.69   1:13.46    USA 1:08.44 1:13.01 1:18.93 1:07.69 1:30.86
6 Joshua Feran 1:12.43   1:16.73    USA 1:14.51 1:19.40 1:12.43 1:19.95 1:16.29
7 Jacob Nokes 1:29.47   1:32.71    USA 1:29.47 1:29.49 1:33.46 1:38.67 1:35.19
8 Bennett Bamsey 1:30.06   1:34.98    USA 1:32.79 1:42.99 1:30.06 1:40.04 1:32.10
9 Evan Klein 1:35.60   1:42.66    USA 1:35.60 1:39.19 1:47.47 1:41.31 1:48.39
10 Sarah Cook 2:04.31   2:08.56    USA 2:04.47 2:04.31 2:05.42 2:23.51 2:15.78
11 Evan Ulrich 2:11.35   2:16.99    USA 2:13.33 2:20.92 2:18.57 2:11.35 2:19.08
12 Joseph Ong 2:40.84   2:53.60    USA 3:00.68 2:53.31 3:00.07 2:40.84 2:47.41
13 Tyler Patten 2:41.63   3:15.67    USA 3:17.51 2:41.63 3:37.15 2:52.36 4:10.24
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1:01.49   1:05.83    USA 1:05.53 1:01.49 1:07.41 1:04.56 1:18.61
2 Walker Welch 1:04.95   1:11.47    USA 1:08.46 1:15.42 1:04.95 1:11.03 1:14.92
3 Joshua Feran 1:11.36   1:14.20    USA 1:17.96 1:12.31 1:20.05 1:11.36 1:12.34
4 Charles Koebele 1:09.05   1:16.20    USA 1:22.85 1:16.14 1:22.52 1:09.05 1:09.93
5 James Hildreth 1:08.83   1:16.29    USA 1:08.83 1:11.93 1:21.82 1:17.00 1:19.93
6 Carter Kucala 1:03.47   1:19.24    USA 1:25.03 1:20.82 1:34.33 1:11.86 1:03.47
7 Bennett Bamsey 1:23.52   1:35.82    USA 1:35.95 1:41.04 1:23.52 1:34.25 1:37.26
8 Jacob Nokes 1:25.88   1:38.64    USA 1:25.88 1:40.20 1:37.05 1:44.72 1:38.66
9 Evan Klein 1:40.33   1:46.45    USA 1:44.46 1:54.98 1:43.77 1:51.11 1:40.33
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 1:50.82   2:00.99    USA 1:50.82 2:04.51 2:07.63
2 James Hildreth 2:10.00   2:14.27    USA 2:10.00 2:21.41 2:11.39
3 Charles Koebele 2:13.66   2:14.94    USA 2:13.66 2:14.97 2:16.20
4 Joshua Feran 2:12.06   2:20.71    USA 2:23.35 2:26.73 2:12.06
5 Carter Kucala 2:19.42   2:27.21    USA 2:19.42 2:28.69 2:33.51
6 Christopher Olson 2:25.69   2:34.94    USA 2:39.95 2:25.69 2:39.18
7 Bennett Bamsey 3:06.71   3:18.02    USA 3:30.29 3:06.71 3:17.07
8 Evan Ulrich 4:26.33   4:56.11    USA 5:15.87 4:26.33 5:06.13
9 Joseph Ong 7:44.24      USA 7:44.24
10 Sarah Cook DNF      USA DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 1:58.47   2:05.18    USA 1:58.47 2:03.65 2:13.43
2 James Hildreth 2:00.44   2:08.09    USA 2:13.82 2:10.02 2:00.44
3 Charles Koebele 2:11.73   2:15.79    USA 2:14.85 2:20.78 2:11.73
4 Joshua Feran 2:13.15   2:26.06    USA 2:16.67 2:48.35 2:13.15
5 Carter Kucala 2:16.43   2:37.08    USA 2:56.94 2:37.88 2:16.43
6 Christopher Olson 2:30.88   2:44.31    USA 2:57.39 2:30.88 2:44.66
7 Bennett Bamsey 3:42.90   3:44.99    USA 3:42.90 3:47.19 3:44.89
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 2:47.96   2:50.14    USA 2:47.96 2:53.33 2:49.13
2 James Hildreth 2:45.49   2:59.27    USA 3:15.87 2:45.49 2:56.46
3 Joshua Feran 3:15.90   3:24.43    USA 3:15.90 3:22.84 3:34.54
4 Charles Koebele 3:18.78   3:35.00    USA 3:35.39 3:50.82 3:18.78
5 Carter Kucala 3:44.41   3:47.68    USA 3:51.00 3:44.41 3:47.62
6 Christopher Olson 3:39.44   3:52.62    USA 3:47.40 3:39.44 4:11.03
7 Bennett Bamsey 5:31.99   5:44.97    USA 5:52.58 5:50.35 5:31.99
8 Sarah Cook 5:53.63   6:22.37    USA 6:18.97 5:53.63 6:54.51
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 1:24.25   DNF    USA 1:30.14 DNF 1:24.25
2 Joshua Feran 1:36.44   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:36.44
3 Carter Kucala 1:49.57   DNF    USA DNF 1:49.57 DNF
4 James Hildreth 2:05.83   DNF    USA DNF 2:05.83 DNF
5 Tyler Robinson 2:30.51   2:54.33    USA 3:33.96 2:30.51 2:38.53
6 Mayur Ukey 2:31.54   DNF    India 2:31.54 DNF 2:53.44
7 Jack A. Kern 3:42.90   DNF    USA 4:34.45 3:42.90 DNF
8 Evan Klein DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
8 Tyler Patten DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carter Kucala 13.15   15.46    USA 16.18 17.03 14.83 15.36 13.15
2 Tyler Robinson 14.71   15.90    USA 16.72 14.71 25.21 15.71 15.27
3 Walker Welch 12.05   17.09    USA 17.81 18.01 16.52 16.94 12.05
4 Charles Koebele 14.07   18.09    USA 18.65 20.23 17.58 18.04 14.07
5 Christopher Olson 17.01   18.37    USA 18.56 17.96 18.58 17.01 18.78
6 Joshua Beck 17.84   18.39    USA 18.71 17.97 18.50 20.96 17.84
7 Evan Ulrich 17.58   19.53    USA 27.96 19.02 20.34 19.24 17.58
8 Bennett Bamsey 12.70   22.62    USA 21.96 23.49 23.61 22.42 12.70
9 Jacob Nokes 21.47   24.65    USA 21.47 26.99 22.74 36.04 24.23
10 Jack A. Kern 24.31   29.18    USA 29.62 31.21 33.86 26.72 24.31
11 Langston Johnson 20.55   31.40    USA 35.36 31.97 26.88 36.39 20.55
12 Tyler Patten 30.01   31.99    USA 35.54 30.01 30.83 31.37 33.77
13 Eric Kulchycki 23.50   32.14    Canada 23.50 32.69 35.71 42.31 28.03
14 Sarah Cook 22.84   34.52    USA 32.29 41.13 35.94 35.32 22.84
15 Matthew Hartmann 30.93   37.75    USA 39.75 52.26 42.48 30.93 31.02
16 Evan Klein 30.71   40.75    USA 1:02.74 47.24 36.45 38.56 30.71
17 Joseph Ong 33.55   43.09    USA 49.40 46.37 44.84 38.06 33.55
18 Isaac Daniel Elliott 34.56   43.52    USA 47.54 42.13 40.90 48.05 34.56
19 Nicholas Friesen 35.59   50.05    Canada 50.56 35.59 1:02.27 1:02.48 37.33
20 Libby Kautz 39.00   54.93    Canada 1:06.88 47.07 51.30 1:06.43 39.00
21 Blake Byl 54.79   1:16.36    USA 1:30.44 1:20.87 57.77 1:37.38 54.79
22 Clayton Solberg 1:17.49   1:19.17    USA 1:44.17 1:18.93 1:19.72 1:18.85 1:17.49
23 Seth Nokes 1:14.80   1:26.37    USA 1:22.11 1:28.71 1:28.29 1:14.80 1:48.30
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carter Kucala 42.60   48.07    USA 51.14 45.24 47.82 42.60 51.45
2 Walker Welch 1:00.27   1:09.78    USA 1:05.41 1:17.34 1:00.27 1:06.59 1:29.02
3 Joshua Feran 55.96   1:09.82    USA 1:18.09 1:06.52 55.96 1:04.86 1:32.56
  Rubik's Clock   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 5.49   7.10    USA 7.46 5.85 12.69 5.49 7.98
2 Carter Kucala 9.15   9.87    USA 10.70 9.97 10.18 9.45 9.15
3 Walker Welch 8.15   10.79    USA 8.45 9.27 8.15 DNF 14.64
4 James Hildreth 12.32   13.65    USA 12.32 13.14 26.30 13.63 14.19
5 Sarah Cook 22.83   26.43    USA 27.10 27.34 32.98 24.86 22.83
6 Joseph Ong 25.59   32.30    USA 27.55 34.42 50.48 25.59 34.94
7 Clayton Solberg 32.07   38.84    USA DNF 40.69 40.78 32.07 35.06
8 Blake Byl 35.06   41.91    USA 58.13 45.71 35.06 42.49 37.54
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 5.90   8.57    USA 6.88 5.90 10.67 8.41 10.41
2 Walker Welch 9.03   9.23    USA 9.27 9.12 9.29 11.53 9.03
3 Carter Kucala 8.33   10.09    USA 9.20 9.02 12.05 8.33 13.46
4 Sarah Cook 23.73   25.62    USA 28.17 23.73 26.27 24.21 26.38
5 Joseph Ong 22.26   28.02    USA 26.10 DNF 31.76 26.21 22.26
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Robinson 59.92   1:00.97    USA 1:01.16 59.92 1:01.61 1:05.95 1:00.14
2 Joshua Feran 59.58   1:01.73    USA 59.58 1:00.60 1:01.52 1:03.08 1:04.66
3 Walker Welch 58.21   1:04.93    USA 1:05.64 1:17.48 58.21 1:05.83 1:03.32
4 Sarah Cook 59.44   1:08.08    USA 1:09.08 59.44 1:10.82 1:12.26 1:04.35
5 Carter Kucala 1:07.37   1:12.88    USA 1:07.37 1:14.93 1:17.32 1:09.84 1:13.88
6 Bennett Bamsey 1:19.06   1:22.38    USA 1:23.14 1:19.06 1:29.90 1:21.80 1:22.20
7 Charles Koebele 1:20.49   1:24.33    USA 1:22.74 1:27.61 1:29.62 1:20.49 1:22.63
8 James Hildreth 1:25.13   1:36.82    USA 1:42.03 1:47.37 1:25.13 1:28.20 1:40.24
9 Evan Klein 1:49.70   1:57.57    USA 2:06.28 2:51.67 1:55.11 1:51.33 1:49.70
10 Jacob Nokes 1:57.71   2:13.41    USA 2:28.98 2:04.96 1:57.71 2:26.19 2:09.08
11 Nicholas Friesen 3:03.45      Canada 3:03.45 3:24.76
12 Seth Nokes 3:12.88      USA 3:12.88 DNF
13 Evan Ulrich 3:14.05      USA 3:14.05 3:16.48
14 Joseph Ong 3:15.59      USA 3:15.59 3:56.30
15 Tyler Patten 3:42.34      USA 4:37.80 3:42.34
16 Clayton Solberg DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 2.60   4.43    USA 4.71 4.45 4.14 2.60 4.96
2 Tyler Robinson 4.68   5.37    USA 4.68 6.14 5.25 5.79 5.06
3 Carter Kucala 4.15   5.78    USA 4.56 9.80 6.48 6.29 4.15
4 Walker Welch 3.29   6.07    USA 4.74 8.17 5.29 3.29 12.08
5 Tysen Heck 5.92   6.60    Canada DNF 6.58 6.53 6.69 5.92
6 Jacob Nokes 4.77   7.16    USA 4.95 8.19 8.42 4.77 8.33
7 Bennett Bamsey 5.20   7.24    USA 9.11 5.20 11.45 5.79 6.83
8 Jack A. Kern 6.50   8.07    USA 7.99 7.13 9.79 6.50 9.10
9 Charles Koebele 4.45   8.16    USA 4.45 9.84 7.43 9.43 7.62
10 James Hildreth 6.55   8.18    USA 6.55 8.73 6.79 11.92 9.01
11 Nicholas Friesen 7.07   8.44    Canada 9.33 7.07 8.70 7.30 9.43
12 Jack Bier 4.23   9.96    USA 10.58 9.34 9.95 4.23 13.36
13 Matthew Hartmann 9.18   10.19    USA 9.36 10.91 10.30 12.82 9.18
14 Blake Byl 4.45   10.22    USA 4.45 18.80 9.19 9.61 11.87
15 Nolan Kohn 9.02   10.49    USA 9.26 11.49 12.29 10.71 9.02
16 Joseph Ong 6.64   11.60    USA 6.64 16.27 12.27 13.91 8.63
17 Sarah Cook 10.60   11.80    USA 10.60 10.72 12.08 12.59 15.56
18 Sagar Sant 9.55   11.95    USA 9.55 13.29 12.13 11.91 11.82
19 Evan Klein 8.09   12.47    USA 17.91 8.09 9.55 9.94 17.96
20 Eric Kulchycki 7.85   12.85    Canada 17.65 7.85 21.80 9.28 11.63
21 Hollund Smith 9.26   13.41    USA 15.83 11.72 9.26 12.92 15.59
22 Evan Ulrich 10.71   16.14    USA 10.71 18.04 15.32 22.96 15.07
23 Libby Kautz 13.58   16.64    Canada 21.74 18.65 13.58 16.26 15.01
24 Tristan Hastings 13.28   16.73    USA 27.99 20.17 16.45 13.28 13.57
25 Brandon Blakely 12.83   19.43    USA 12.83 22.48 21.10 14.72 23.45
26 Isaac Daniel Elliott 14.35   19.56    USA 14.35 14.73 26.72 27.57 17.22
27 Seth Nokes 10.55   20.14    USA 22.32 24.02 14.09 10.55 40.33
28 Clayton Solberg 7.87   DNF    USA DNF 7.87 7.96 8.45 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 3.56   5.02    USA 6.74 10.68 3.56 3.81 4.52
2 Tyler Robinson 2.40   5.08    USA 7.11 4.74 4.84 2.40 5.65
3 Carter Kucala 3.38   5.31    USA 8.03 4.39 4.80 3.38 6.73
4 Tysen Heck 3.21   6.13    Canada 7.62 7.20 6.06 3.21 5.13
5 Charles Koebele 3.76   6.78    USA 9.93 7.19 7.02 3.76 6.13
6 Bennett Bamsey 4.39   7.86    USA 9.61 5.76 8.30 4.39 9.53
7 Jack A. Kern 4.49   7.88    USA 7.72 6.56 9.36 4.49 10.32
8 Nicholas Friesen 6.79   8.28    Canada 10.64 7.10 16.26 6.79 7.11
9 Jacob Nokes 5.32   8.84    USA 8.70 9.98 11.59 5.32 7.84
10 Blake Byl 6.74   10.35    USA 12.82 11.04 10.15 6.74 9.85
11 Jack Bier 8.78   10.61    USA 9.77 10.88 8.78 13.51 11.17
12 Matthew Hartmann 5.33   10.66    USA 13.26 11.27 12.72 5.33 8.00
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Robinson 1.64   2.84    USA 3.05 2.76 1.64 2.71 3.12
2 Carter Kucala 1.39   NAR 3.06    USA 3.74 3.89 1.71 1.39 3.72
3 Walker Welch 3.01   4.97    USA 4.63 6.42 3.85 7.41 3.01
4 Bennett Bamsey 4.49   5.70    USA 5.63 5.72 6.54 4.49 5.75
5 Clayton Solberg 4.44   6.24    USA 5.92 5.26 8.46 7.55 4.44
6 Jack A. Kern 6.54   7.36    USA 6.92 8.37 10.44 6.79 6.54
7 Charles Koebele 5.79   7.78    USA 5.79 8.08 10.01 5.91 9.36
8 Tysen Heck 5.45   7.80    Canada 6.35 5.45 8.94 8.10 10.48
9 Jacob Nokes 6.72   9.23    USA 6.72 8.65 11.53 10.16 8.87
10 Nicholas Friesen 4.57   10.17    Canada 11.84 9.42 4.57 11.37 9.71
11 Nolan Kohn 9.29   11.03    USA 12.83 9.29 10.56 11.80 10.74
12 Joseph Ong 8.52   11.72    USA 8.52 13.49 10.85 10.82 14.89
13 Tyler Patten 10.10   12.39    USA 10.10 14.96 12.83 12.34 12.01
14 Isaac Daniel Elliott 11.05   13.00    USA 14.88 12.00 13.28 11.05 13.72
15 Matthew Hartmann 12.00   13.88    USA 13.21 15.99 DNF 12.00 12.45
16 Hollund Smith 11.03   15.15    USA 16.17 11.03 18.14 22.81 11.14
17 Evan Klein 11.57   16.96    USA 21.14 14.26 25.69 11.57 15.49
18 Jack Bier 13.76   17.91    USA 14.76 18.86 25.61 13.76 20.12
19 Libby Kautz 8.93   18.78    Canada 8.93 18.42 24.95 12.96 35.66
20 Seth Nokes 15.80   19.42    USA 16.82 21.59 30.67 19.86 15.80
21 Eric Kulchycki 16.35   20.06    Canada 16.35 19.98 DNF 21.66 18.54
22 Sagar Sant 11.27   22.22    USA DNF 28.78 23.43 14.45 11.27
23 Blake Byl 8.23   25.29    USA DNF 39.20 8.23 21.01 15.67
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Robinson 2.17   3.26    USA 4.32 2.17 DNF 2.61 2.85
2 Carter Kucala 2.13   3.88    USA 3.46 4.07 2.13 4.10 6.03
3 Walker Welch 3.10   5.10    USA 5.88 3.10 5.63 4.97 4.69
4 Bennett Bamsey 4.77   5.41    USA 8.58 6.08 4.77 5.05 5.09
5 Clayton Solberg 5.13   6.21    USA 6.72 6.36 6.10 6.16 5.13
6 Jack A. Kern 6.24   7.21    USA 6.24 11.83 8.37 7.02 6.25
7 Charles Koebele 6.56   8.11    USA 6.87 9.60 7.86 12.54 6.56
8 Nicholas Friesen 6.25   8.54    Canada 7.85 16.88 7.39 6.25 10.37
9 Jacob Nokes 6.18   9.26    USA 8.15 6.18 10.02 14.43 9.62
10 Tysen Heck 8.97   9.26    Canada 8.97 9.46 9.03 9.29 10.10
11 Nolan Kohn 7.86   11.21    USA 7.86 11.74 12.72 9.16 13.27
12 Matthew Hartmann 9.16   11.97    USA 9.24 20.12 9.16 9.64 17.02
13 Evan Klein 10.85   12.29    USA 11.05 13.59 10.85 12.22 27.57
14 Joseph Ong 8.85   12.79    USA 8.85 13.62 9.67 17.21 15.09
15 Isaac Daniel Elliott 8.83   14.03    USA 8.83 8.96 13.64 19.49 21.34
16 Hollund Smith 10.11   15.48    USA 10.11 15.49 17.30 16.79 14.15
17 Tyler Patten 8.74   16.03    USA 8.74 17.32 23.55 16.47 14.30
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Robinson 1.49   3.06    USA 1.49 3.12 3.03 DNF 3.03
2 Carter Kucala 2.64   3.63    USA 3.51 3.33 DNF 4.05 2.64
3 Walker Welch 4.86   5.53    USA 5.33 8.74 5.16 6.11 4.86
4 Clayton Solberg 5.46   6.15    USA 5.59 6.60 7.70 6.26 5.46
5 Bennett Bamsey 5.03   6.66    USA 7.65 7.22 6.07 5.03 6.68
6 Jack A. Kern 5.44   7.22    USA 5.44 16.72 6.45 7.45 7.77
7 Tysen Heck 5.78   8.38    Canada 5.78 9.92 9.71 6.93 8.50
8 Charles Koebele 6.72   8.96    USA 9.70 10.57 7.14 10.05 6.72
9 Nicholas Friesen 7.37   9.88    Canada 10.85 7.37 14.16 9.27 9.51
10 Nolan Kohn 8.29   10.28    USA 8.29 12.33 9.44 18.33 9.07
11 Matthew Hartmann 9.10   10.92    USA 11.04 13.03 11.53 9.10 10.20
12 Jacob Nokes 8.73   13.55    USA 14.92 8.73 12.16 15.61 13.56
  Square-1   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carter Kucala 9.49   11.13    USA 9.49 11.39 10.41 11.59 11.62
2 Walker Welch 12.49   17.23    USA 12.49 16.65 21.22 16.24 18.79
3 Tyler Patten 15.99   20.56    USA 18.31 15.99 25.19 19.96 23.40
4 Joshua Feran 16.49   21.54    USA 16.49 23.59 20.27 25.19 20.77
5 Charles Koebele 22.75   22.90    USA 22.75 23.07 36.72 22.80 22.83
6 Evan Klein 26.11   28.46    USA 30.69 26.11 27.05 27.65 32.05
7 Bennett Bamsey 20.09   29.17    USA 20.09 27.07 33.23 27.20 34.73
8 Joseph Ong 22.84   30.90    USA 34.55 35.62 22.84 31.21 26.94
9 Nicholas Friesen 41.24   53.88    Canada 41.24 54.55 43.99 1:16.71 1:03.09
10 Clayton Solberg 50.59   1:12.75    USA 1:08.29 1:49.15 50.59 53.52 1:36.45
11 Evan Ulrich 46.05   1:27.20    USA DNF 1:54.43 1:03.57 1:23.59 46.05
12 Jacob Nokes 52.72   DNF    USA DNF 52.72 DNF DNS DNS
13 Seth Nokes DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carter Kucala 7.41   8.96    USA 10.21 7.41 8.44 8.93 9.52
2 Walker Welch 9.92   17.68    USA 16.65 9.92 17.14 19.26 20.34
3 Tyler Patten 14.00   19.73    USA 17.05 14.00 22.18 23.65 19.97
4 Charles Koebele 19.49   21.95    USA 29.41 22.33 22.02 19.49 21.51
5 Bennett Bamsey 19.26   22.95    USA 24.71 21.91 19.26 22.24 53.49
6 Joshua Feran 13.77   25.39    USA 13.77 21.09 33.35 29.15 25.93
7 Evan Klein 26.18   29.05    USA 28.63 33.44 30.52 26.18 27.99
8 Joseph Ong 19.92   29.34    USA 26.33 26.84 34.86 43.65 19.92
9 Nicholas Friesen 34.34   56.95    Canada 56.80 34.34 50.92 1:03.14 1:16.53
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 6:43.42   DNF    USA 6:43.42 7:16.43 DNF
2 Walker Welch 11:12.00   DNF    USA DNF DNF 11:12.00
3 Carter Kucala DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Tyler Patten DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
3 Tyler Robinson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' F L B2 R' B' D' B2 U' L2 B R2 F D2 F' B2 R2 U2 F2
A #2 B D B R2 U' L B' R' F L2 B D2 F2 U2 R D2 F2 R' D2
A #3 F' L' D R' U2 F' L D L2 B D' R2 F2 D' R2 L2 B2 L2 D' B2
A #4 L F2 U2 B2 F2 U2 L F2 R2 D2 U' F D U F' L' B' F L F
A #5 D2 L B2 L2 F2 D2 B2 F2 R' D2 L' U' L' D2 B' R U2 F2 L B2
A Ex#1 D F2 D2 R2 B2 L2 F2 U F U2 B L2 D2 L' F D R' F' R2
A Ex#2 D2 B2 L D2 R2 D2 R U2 B2 D2 F' D2 L' D' R2 U2 B' L R2 B
B #1 F2 D2 B2 D' B' L' F2 R' D' F2 U' L2 B R2 U2 B2 D2 F R2 B
B #2 U R U F U' R B' U' R' F U2 L2 B2 R2 B2 U2 L U2 F2
B #3 F2 L' F' R2 B' R B D B' D' R B2 L D2 F2 L' D2 R' F2
B #4 R2 F2 U' F2 U2 B2 D2 R2 U' F2 L F' R U' L D' F D
B #5 D' F U2 B R B D2 L' F' L D' F2 B2 D2 R2 U' L2 F2 B2
B Ex#1 U2 R2 L U B R2 L2 D B2 R' L2 U2 B' R2 F D2 B' L2 U2 R2
B Ex#2 U2 B L2 D2 B U2 L2 B D2 R U' F L' D' F' L D' F' U'
C #1 F' L2 U' F' U2 D R' U L2 D' F' U2 R2 B2 L2 F U2 F' R2 U2
C #2 B' U2 D F' U B U2 F2 U' B' L2 B2 L2 B2 D2 R F2
C #3 B2 D B R2 B L' D' B R2 U' B2 U2 R2 F L2 B' U2 L2 B' R2
C #4 L F' L2 F2 L D2 F U F' B' U R2 L' F2 R' U2 D2 L2
C #5 B' L2 B' U D2 L' F R2 L' U R' F2 R2 D2 F2 U2 F' B2 R2
C Ex#1 L2 U L2 U' B U R2 D B2 R F2 U' D L2 D' B2 D L2 U
C Ex#2 B R B' R D F2 R' U' L2 F' R U2 F2 D2 F' B2 U2 L2 F
D #1 L2 F2 D B2 D2 U L2 D2 B2 L2 U' B' L D' F2 L' B' D2 F' D
D #2 L2 U B2 U2 R2 F2 U' B2 F2 L' F' U' L' B L' R B2 L' D2 U
D #3 R2 L' D' F2 R D' F B U F L' F D2 F2 U2 R2 F R2 B'
D #4 B2 F2 D' F2 U' B2 U' F2 L B2 L' D R F2 L R' F R U'
D #5 R' B2 U2 R' D2 F2 R2 F U' B' U' B' D U2 B' U' F2 U
D Ex#1 F2 R2 F2 D' U' R2 U' L2 U2 F U R' B D' B' L U2 L' D'
D Ex#2 R2 F2 R2 D' L2 D R' D' R F L B' U2 L' U2 F2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 R2 B2 L2 R U2 F2 R' F L' D U' F D R D F L U2
A #2 R2 U B R' D2 F2 R B' D F' R2 B R2 B' U2 D2 B2 U2 F
A #3 U F2 D2 L2 U' R2 U' F' R' D2 F2 D L D' R' U F2 U' B
A #4 D2 B' R2 B' L2 B2 L2 U2 F L2 R D' L' D' U L2 F' D2 L U2
A #5 L2 D2 B2 F2 D' B2 D' L' B2 D2 B L R B' L2 B2 L' B2 U'
A Ex#1 D R2 B' D' F B2 U R' F R B2 R2 B2 D2 L D2 F2 L U2 R'
A Ex#2 L U2 B' U L' D B L' F D B L2 F R2 F R2 F' L2 D2
B #1 B2 U2 R U2 F2 L U2 F2 L2 R' F' D' L' U F' U2 L U2 L2
B #2 L2 B2 D2 B2 R2 D' L2 D R2 D2 B' F' L F2 U F' D R D L
B #3 D' L' U' B' R' U' B2 L' D' L' D B2 D2 R U2 B2 L2
B #4 D2 L B2 R F D' B' U' F2 L' B2 U2 R2 B' R2 B2 R2 D2 B'
B #5 U' D2 R D' R2 F' R2 B' L U F2 L2 F' R2 U2 F' U2 F2 U2 B
B Ex#1 B2 R L' B' D R U D' L' U2 B U2 F U2 D2 F D2 B L2 D2
B Ex#2 B2 F2 R B2 D2 R F2 R B2 L2 B R U2 B' D B D2 U2 R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 U' R2 D' B2 R2 B2 D2 R2 F R D' R2 F' U R' D' R2
A #2 D' R' B2 R' D R B' D2 F R' D L2 D' L2 U' F2 R2 F2 D' L2
A #3 D F2 L2 R2 D B2 F2 D L2 B2 L F L' U L B U' R' F U'
A #4 D U L2 D' U' B2 D' L2 U L B' F2 L' D' L U' F' D' R D'
A #5 U2 F' D2 B F L2 U2 F2 L B' R B' L' U' R D L R2 D
A Ex#1 F' R' D' R2 F2 D' R D F' B2 U' R2 D2 B2 L B2 R' F2 R
A Ex#2 D2 R2 B2 D2 F2 U L2 U2 R2 U B D2 B R B2 U' F D2 L F
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' F2 U' F' R U R' U' R
A #2 U R2 F' U' R U' R' F R U' R
A #3 U' R F U R' U2 F R U2 R' U'
A #4 U' R U' F U2 F' R U2 R' U R'
A #5 U R' U2 F U' R F' R2 U2 R' U
A Ex#1 U' R' F U' F U F R U2 R U'
A Ex#2 R F' U' R' U2 R' F' U' F U2 F
B #1 U2 R' F' R U' R F' U' R2 F U
B #2 U R F U F U2 R U2 R U' R'
B #3 U2 R U2 R' F U2 F U2 F U' F
B #4 U R' U' R' F R2 U' R2 U2 R U
B #5 U F2 R U2 R U2 R' U2 R U' R'
B Ex#1 U2 R' U F U' R' F R U' R' U2
B Ex#2 R' F U2 R2 U' R' U' F U2 F' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 F R2 U' R' U' R F' R' U
A #2 U' R' U2 R U' R' F U' F U R
A #3 U' R' F' R2 U' R' U R F' R2 U'
A #4 U2 R U2 R' U' R U' R2 U' R' F'
A #5 U R' F U2 F R U2 F U2 R U'
A Ex#1 R F' R' U R' U R2 U2 R' U2 R
A Ex#2 U' F U' F U' F R2 U2 F' U' R'
B #1 U F R' U' R2 U2 R2 F U2 F U'
B #2 R' U' F R' F2 R2 U' R2 U' F R
B #3 R F R U2 R' F R U' R' U2 F2
B #4 R F R' U R U' R' F U2 F U'
B #5 R' U' R2 U' R2 F R2 F U2 R U2
B Ex#1 R' F U2 R2 U' F' R2 U' F U2 R
B Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 U' F2 R U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R F' R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F R2 U2
A #2 U R U' R F U' F U' F U2 R'
A #3 R F U' R2 U' R2 U' F U F U'
A #4 R' U' F R U' F' U2 F' R U' R'
A #5 F2 R U R U2 R' U R' U' R U
A Ex#1 R' F' U2 R U' R' F R U2 R F
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 F2 R U' R' F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R' B' F U2 R B2 L D2 F2 D' L2 D B2 R2 B2 D2 R2 U' Rw2 D' F2 U Rw2 R Uw2 D' L2 U' R' B2 Fw' D2 R L F D' L2 Uw' Rw' Fw2 Rw' F Uw2
A #2 L' U F B' L' D B' L' U2 R' U2 F2 U L2 B2 D' L2 F2 L2 U Uw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 B' F2 L2 D R2 Rw' L Fw2 F' U' L2 Fw' Rw2 F Uw Rw2 F'
A #3 F L U B' R' D' R2 U' R' U F2 D F2 U2 R2 F2 D' R2 U' B2 Uw2 Rw2 D F D' Fw2 L2 B2 Rw2 D Rw2 Uw2 R2 Rw' F Rw2 U2 F' Uw' Rw Uw L Uw F U
A #4 F2 R2 U B2 L2 B2 D B2 U2 R B' U B2 R2 F' U2 L D2 B' L Fw2 L U Rw2 Fw2 U2 R2 U R' Fw2 D R2 U B' R2 Fw Uw2 B Rw D2 B' Uw' Rw R2 L2
A #5 U R2 F2 L2 B2 D2 F2 U D' F' U B D F' L U F D2 L B2 Rw2 F R Fw2 R' F' Uw2 Rw2 F U2 R2 D2 F' Uw U B Uw' B2 Fw' U L2 Uw B' Rw F
A Ex#1 F2 L U' B' R2 D R D R F R2 D2 U2 F' L2 D2 U2 B D2 R2 Uw2 L' F B2 R' Uw2 F' L' Uw2 F B L Uw R' B2 D2 F2 Uw' F2 Fw U' L R2 Uw Rw2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 U2 B' D2 B' U2 B2 R' D B' U' B' L U2 F' U' F B' Uw2 L' D2 Rw2 F Rw2 F2 R Fw2 U2 F2 R Uw U B U R U2 F Rw F2 Rw Uw F' Rw'
B #1 D2 B' F2 D2 R2 B' L U' B D2 L' D L' R2 F D' L2 Rw2 B' U' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 F2 Uw2 U' F' Uw2 U2 Rw B2 Rw2 U2 R' Uw' F' B' Uw Fw' F' Rw
B #2 F2 B' D R' F L U2 F' L2 F B2 U2 B2 U2 R2 U' L2 U B2 D Fw2 D2 Rw2 R D' Fw2 D' L Uw2 D Rw2 B2 Fw' L U2 L2 U2 R Uw L' Fw D' Rw2 U' D
B #3 R B2 D2 R2 D2 L' U2 R B2 U' B F' U2 B2 D R' L2 U2 B L Uw2 R' Fw2 F Uw2 D2 L2 Uw2 F L U2 B Uw U B F2 D Fw2 Rw Fw' L D R2 Uw' L'
B #4 F2 B2 D2 L2 D' R2 D L2 U' F2 L U F B2 R' B' U B2 L' D F Fw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 R2 B L2 B D' Rw2 D' L2 Rw' Uw2 Rw U B2 Rw' Fw' L' U' Fw2 R' Uw' R'
B #5 F2 L F2 U2 L' U2 F2 U2 B' R' B D B' U' B R' L D2 Uw2 F U' D2 Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 F2 B' L2 Uw2 Rw R' U F2 Uw2 F' Rw' Uw' U Fw' F' U'
B Ex#1 L' R2 F2 D F L2 R' U' R2 U B2 U2 B2 F2 R F2 L2 B2 R Uw2 Fw2 B2 D F R2 D Rw2 Fw2 U B' F' Rw' Uw2 U Rw' Fw' D2 B2 Uw2 Rw B2 D2 R'
B Ex#2 R2 D2 F2 D2 L D2 L2 B2 U2 B' U' D R B D' F' L2 U2 B' D2 Rw2 F2 U2 B Uw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 B Uw2 F' Uw2 D Rw L' D' Fw U2 R Fw F2 Uw F' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R D2 L2 F R' D U' F' D2 L U F2 U' L2 U2 L2 F2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 B D B F U' B' Rw2 D Rw' F2 Uw2 D F2 B Uw' L2 Fw' R B' Uw F2
A #2 U' B2 R2 U' D2 B2 U' D2 F2 L' D L F L2 R' U' L D' R2 U2 Fw2 R' U Rw2 U' Fw2 F2 L2 D R' B2 L' R2 Fw' F' D B' U F' Uw Rw2 B Uw Fw' Uw' U
A #3 F2 L F' D2 U' L' B R2 U F' D L' B2 L' F2 L' D2 R D2 L Rw2 U' Rw2 L2 D Fw2 R' Uw2 B2 L2 F2 L' R' Fw' L F' D2 B' U' Rw D Rw Uw' R' Uw2
A #4 L' F L' R B' F' R B L D' B D2 F2 L2 D2 L2 B' U2 B2 D2 B Rw2 Fw2 F U F' Rw2 Uw2 U B2 D2 F Uw2 F' Rw D L' B' Uw F R Fw' L' Fw2 Uw L
A #5 D' F' D F' D2 B2 R' F D R B2 U2 L B2 L D2 L2 B2 R' B2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 R' B' D2 R2 L2 Uw2 L' Fw2 B2 F Uw F U' B2 Uw U' Rw B' D' Fw F2 L2 Uw
A Ex#1 D2 L2 R2 B2 U F2 L2 D F2 L B R' D' F B' D F' R U2 Uw2 R2 F' L B2 U2 Fw2 F Rw2 B' U' Rw2 L2 Uw R U' Rw' B D Fw' L' D' R'
A Ex#2 L2 U2 F2 R2 B' U2 F L2 F' D R D2 B' D' L' U' B D2 B2 R' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U' R' U2 L D2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 D' Fw' U2 B L' D' B Uw Rw' U' F' Uw2 R D'
  5x5x5 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 Bw2 L2 D L R2 Fw2 B' R2 L D U F' Bw2 Dw Lw Uw' U Rw L2 F2 B Bw' Rw2 L Fw Lw2 Uw U' Dw2 L2 Dw D' U2 Fw' L' Dw' B L2 B2 F Uw' Lw Uw D R' Bw' Lw2 Uw Bw' Rw' Bw' U' Rw D Fw' L2 Uw2 Lw Bw
A #2 Dw F U2 F' Dw Rw' R' B' Rw' D Rw' Dw' L2 Fw2 Bw2 B' F Uw Dw2 Lw' U R' D U2 Rw' Dw2 L2 Lw2 B' U Fw' F Bw Rw2 Uw' Bw2 Rw U' Dw Bw U Uw2 Bw Dw' B Lw' L Rw D L2 B2 Fw Lw B' D2 F2 Rw R' Uw2 L2
A #3 F' L R D Uw' F' Dw' F2 D U Fw' Bw Rw Lw2 D' Fw Uw' D Fw2 Lw U' F2 R' D' B R Rw B' Fw' R Lw2 D Rw' Uw D Bw2 D2 B2 L' Bw' R2 Uw' Bw Uw' Rw2 Fw' Rw R2 D Bw Lw R2 Uw2 L2 B' D' R Rw2 B' U2
A #4 Fw2 L2 Uw D2 L' Dw2 U' R Uw2 D Rw' B2 Uw' Bw Uw2 F' Dw F L' Uw B U2 Uw2 Lw' Dw D Uw' Fw Uw2 U' Rw L2 Lw2 D2 Fw' Uw Dw' Rw Uw' L' Rw' Fw U R' Bw2 F2 D2 F Fw Uw2 U D Rw' Dw' D Lw U Rw2 Fw' L'
A #5 L Dw' Lw2 L2 Dw' Bw Uw2 Lw2 R' Rw' U2 Rw2 F' R' U Lw Rw2 D B' R' L2 Dw' D' R F2 D Bw L' Dw Fw2 Bw' Dw2 Bw2 F L' Fw' Bw2 Lw Bw B' Fw' Dw2 L' U2 L D' Lw Rw2 Fw' B2 Dw' F' Fw2 Lw' Uw2 Bw2 F2 R Lw' Dw
A Ex#1 F' B2 Uw2 Lw2 Fw R Uw Lw2 Dw Rw' Dw' Lw D' Fw Rw' Uw L Lw2 D' Bw2 Rw U Dw2 Lw' Dw B' R2 Bw Uw' R' Uw2 Fw2 Dw Uw2 Rw' U' B' Rw' B F2 Dw2 Fw2 R Rw' Uw U' R2 Bw U' Rw U R Dw Uw' B' Dw L2 R' D2 L'
A Ex#2 F' Dw2 F' U2 L' U2 Lw' L Bw' D Bw2 Rw2 L2 Uw Dw L2 U' Dw' F2 Bw2 Dw' Uw' B R' Uw D F' Lw2 Rw' Uw R' D' Rw2 B L2 B2 Fw2 Rw F2 Bw B' Uw R2 B F Dw Fw B2 R2 Rw Uw2 D B D2 F' Fw B2 Lw2 Uw' U2
B #1 R' L2 Rw2 Fw Dw2 Lw' Fw2 B2 Rw2 D F' L' R Uw2 F2 Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw' L2 F2 U2 B Bw R' B' L2 Uw' Lw2 F R2 L' B2 Bw' L F' Uw L2 Dw2 Rw2 F Fw' Bw2 Uw D' Lw Bw' Lw2 Fw2 F' Bw2 U' F2 U' Fw Bw' B Dw' Bw2 F2
B #2 Dw2 D2 R Fw Dw' Lw2 Fw F' U' Lw' Bw2 Rw' R' Dw Lw2 U' Bw2 B2 Uw' D' R Fw2 L2 U F2 Fw2 D' F Fw2 Dw Lw2 D Dw Lw2 U Fw Rw2 R B2 Lw' B Dw B' Uw2 L2 U2 Rw Uw Rw Uw2 L Uw2 R Bw Uw2 D U' L Fw' F2
B #3 Dw2 B2 U D' Dw2 Uw2 Rw Uw' Rw Fw Lw' Dw' Uw2 Lw' D Bw Uw' L2 F' Bw2 Dw' Rw Dw' Rw2 R U' R L2 Dw R Lw2 U2 R U' B Rw' B' Fw2 Lw' R' Uw Fw Lw2 U Rw' B L U2 Fw B Uw' B' D' Uw2 Lw2 F2 Lw Dw2 Uw' Rw2
B #4 Dw' Fw F' L B2 Bw' Dw2 F' D Lw2 U2 Uw Bw Lw2 Bw' D Fw B' Bw Dw' F' Lw Fw' Uw' Dw2 R Fw U Fw2 F2 R' Fw' U B' U2 R' F' Lw' U' D2 Lw B' U2 R U' Uw Fw' B' Dw2 Lw Bw2 Rw2 U' Fw R2 L' Fw R' Lw2 Dw'
B #5 D2 Rw' Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 Bw' U2 F' U' Uw D' Dw2 B2 F Rw' F' Uw B2 Bw' F' Rw' F2 D' Bw' Fw2 Lw' B' Bw' Rw2 U' Rw' Dw' Rw' U Rw' B Lw Dw' Fw' D2 Lw' Uw Lw Bw' D2 Lw L' F' Lw' R' Fw2 L' D2 Rw' Dw2 Lw Fw2 R2 Dw
B Ex#1 Uw Dw' Fw' L2 B' Rw2 L F D2 Bw2 U2 R' U B Rw2 F' Bw Rw' Bw' Lw2 F' D2 Bw' U2 B' U' R Bw Rw' Dw B2 Fw2 Rw' Lw2 B R D' R U' Dw' B L' Uw' Bw' Lw2 Dw' Lw F' Uw2 L2 D2 L' Lw Fw2 Rw' B2 Rw2 L B2 R'
B Ex#2 B' Lw' R' L' Bw2 F Fw Lw' Rw' D2 R2 Lw2 F' U' Fw D' Dw2 Rw' Bw2 D L2 F' Lw2 U' F Rw B D R' D2 R D2 L2 R2 Bw' R2 Fw' Bw' B2 U2 D F D' Rw' B Lw Rw2 U D2 Uw B' D F' B2 Uw Fw' Uw2 U2 L2 F2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' Bw2 Dw2 B2 F' Bw' R2 Uw2 R' L' D' Bw' Fw' B2 U' R2 F Fw' Lw U Rw U' Bw' Uw2 Rw' F Uw2 F2 Uw U Fw' Dw2 Uw U F Dw2 U2 Rw' Lw U2 F' Bw2 Fw Dw2 Lw2 Dw2 Lw' Fw2 Uw' R2 L' U F2 U2 R2 U Bw' Dw B' Rw'
A #2 F R2 B' Rw Dw' F' D' B2 R Rw' B' R Rw' L Uw' B2 Fw R' Lw2 D2 L2 Rw Dw2 Uw2 L2 U2 Fw' Rw L F L2 Lw2 Bw' U2 D2 F' Lw2 F' L R' U2 Lw R Rw' Uw R U2 Uw' L2 Uw R' F2 Bw Uw' R2 F2 B2 R2 Rw F
A #3 Rw' U Lw2 L Fw' U Dw R' U' Uw B2 F2 Uw' L Rw D' U' Fw' Lw U2 L R' Uw2 D2 F U2 B Fw2 Bw2 Lw' L' Rw2 Fw B2 Uw R F2 U2 Uw2 Rw' Uw B Lw' U2 Dw Fw Rw Uw' U' L' Dw Lw' U Fw' F2 L2 Uw Rw Bw Dw2
A #4 B F Dw2 U' R' D2 Dw B' Lw D' F Dw2 Lw' D2 Lw R F' L2 D' R' D B U Rw2 Dw L' F Dw2 R Bw' R D' B2 Rw2 Uw R2 B Uw' L' Fw' R' Rw' U2 R Lw' F' B' U' Rw Lw2 R' Dw2 R L Rw2 Bw' U Dw2 B2 R
A #5 Fw2 B Rw' R Bw2 L2 R Bw D Lw2 F2 Lw U2 D' Lw2 B R2 Fw Dw' Fw2 Dw' R' F' Dw2 B U Lw' F' Bw2 Uw' Dw2 Rw L' Uw2 Rw' Uw D' B' Fw2 L Rw' Dw' R F' B R2 Bw Lw' Dw2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 Lw F2 Dw Fw2 D Lw' B Rw
A Ex#1 B2 U' R D2 F2 B2 Rw Lw2 F2 B Fw R2 B Rw' Bw2 Rw2 R Lw2 B R' Bw' Dw F Rw' U2 Rw Bw2 F' L' Uw U' F' Dw Uw2 L U' Fw B2 Rw2 Uw Rw' B Fw2 Lw' B L' D F R2 L2 Bw2 D Uw Rw' L Dw' Bw R' B' U'
A Ex#2 R' Uw U Dw' B' D' Bw' D F2 Rw' U2 Rw' U2 Fw L' Lw' F Rw2 Lw L U Lw' Dw2 D Uw' Fw2 D Lw2 U' Fw2 B2 Bw' U2 Fw Uw Lw Uw2 R D2 R' Fw Bw' B' U' Rw U2 L Uw R' Lw' Rw' Fw2 L' B2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 Bw2 R2 F
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw U2 Bw' R' B' R 3Fw' R2 Fw Rw2 3Rw' Fw2 R 3Fw D' F' 3Fw R2 U Rw L2 D Fw' B Uw R2 Bw2 L' Bw' Uw' 3Uw2 Rw Uw2 3Fw 3Uw2 Uw L' Dw' Lw2 3Rw2 L 3Uw' R 3Uw2 Lw Bw F2 B Lw2 Bw B2 Dw Rw' 3Uw2 L B Dw U 3Fw B 3Uw Lw L' Uw D' F R2 3Fw Rw 3Uw2 Dw R2 Dw' 3Uw' U2 Uw Bw2 D2 Dw Bw'
A #2 3Rw' Dw2 3Rw D' Fw' Bw' R2 L' Fw2 Lw2 F' 3Uw2 Fw2 3Fw U' 3Fw Rw Bw' D2 R2 F' Dw2 3Fw D2 Uw' Lw R2 Rw' Uw Lw' R D Lw2 D2 Lw2 3Rw 3Fw 3Uw' Lw B' Fw2 F R Uw' Dw B' Dw2 3Uw2 B Fw L2 3Fw2 Bw L2 Dw2 Bw D2 Bw2 F' 3Rw Lw2 Fw' F2 3Uw B2 Fw Rw2 R' Lw B' 3Rw' Lw L2 D Uw 3Fw' 3Uw L' 3Uw2 D2
A #3 F2 Rw R' Bw' R2 Fw2 F D' Rw' F L Rw U Fw R Fw2 U 3Rw' B2 Lw2 Dw Rw 3Uw2 L' D' Fw' Lw2 L2 Dw' U2 L Uw D B' F2 Rw D' F2 Dw' 3Uw2 D2 Rw 3Uw2 Lw 3Fw 3Uw' Lw2 L2 3Rw Fw' B' Uw 3Rw' Lw2 3Fw2 3Rw' Uw' 3Uw' L' Lw Bw' Fw2 D L' D Uw2 F' D Rw' L2 B R2 Rw' Uw' U 3Fw Fw2 R' Rw B'
A Ex#1 U' L2 Uw R' B' Bw Dw' D Lw' Bw' D' F R2 3Rw2 3Uw' F Lw L' Uw' L2 U B2 Dw D 3Uw U B' Dw B2 Rw2 Fw L2 Rw' Bw Rw2 3Rw Fw' F2 3Uw2 D Bw2 3Rw' Rw' R2 D' Fw Rw L Lw Dw R' 3Uw' U Rw' U2 Fw' Bw' U Rw L2 Lw' U F2 Dw Uw2 B' F' Dw' Bw' D R2 Fw2 L2 Uw' D' Fw 3Rw Bw2 Uw U2
A Ex#2 3Uw' Bw2 3Rw' Uw' L 3Rw2 Dw Uw' Bw' Uw B2 Fw Lw' Uw2 D' 3Fw2 Rw2 Lw2 Fw' U2 3Fw Lw2 Bw' F' Uw' Dw' F' Bw' Fw2 Dw Bw' Lw' Fw' Bw U R Dw R2 3Fw' B' U L' Dw2 D Bw U2 B Uw 3Uw' Lw2 3Fw Lw 3Fw Fw' U B2 R2 B2 3Rw' Uw2 D L2 3Fw2 F' 3Rw' D2 Bw Fw2 R' Rw 3Uw' Rw' 3Rw' U2 Fw2 D2 R2 3Rw2 Fw' D'
B #1 B2 Uw U2 Dw 3Rw Lw' L2 F' U2 3Fw D' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Lw2 L2 F2 R' Bw2 L' R2 Dw2 F 3Uw2 3Rw' Dw2 Fw2 B 3Fw 3Rw Uw 3Rw' 3Fw2 B L' 3Fw2 Rw2 Lw L' Fw2 L B Dw Lw F Uw' R F' L F 3Rw2 B' Bw' 3Uw' D2 Lw2 Rw' D2 3Fw2 U2 3Rw' Uw' L' 3Fw2 F' B' Bw' Uw2 L2 Uw2 D' L U' R2 U Bw' Lw' 3Rw2 3Fw Rw' Dw
B #2 Rw' U2 R' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Lw' U2 Lw U Fw 3Rw L 3Fw2 L' B Uw 3Rw' 3Uw' F' Fw2 Dw' R2 3Fw L Dw B2 Lw Uw' F2 Lw' R Fw2 Dw2 L' Dw 3Fw2 Bw2 Fw' Lw Dw 3Uw 3Fw Uw' 3Fw2 F2 D' 3Fw2 D Dw' Lw' Dw Uw U' F Fw' U Lw2 B2 Rw R B' F2 Lw2 U B2 F2 3Fw2 U' B' Fw' 3Uw B2 Fw2 U' 3Rw Rw' D2 3Rw Dw Uw2
B #3 Dw R2 Lw B Uw2 Fw Lw2 3Rw' Rw' 3Fw U Fw Uw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw' L F Uw' F' B Uw' L2 U2 Bw' B2 U Rw' 3Rw L' F 3Uw2 Lw Rw2 3Rw2 F Bw2 3Rw2 3Uw' Dw2 Fw2 B U Rw2 Dw' Bw R' D' F' 3Rw2 R Bw' 3Fw' Dw 3Rw U' R' D2 U' Dw Bw Rw2 Fw2 R' Bw2 L' D2 3Rw' Bw' D' B2 Bw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 U Dw L Dw 3Rw' F'
B Ex#1 3Uw2 F Dw' Fw Rw Lw2 Bw2 Uw2 F' 3Fw R' Lw F' Rw' Bw' Rw2 R Dw F2 3Fw U Uw 3Fw' Fw' 3Uw U Rw2 Uw 3Rw D' 3Fw2 Dw R2 Bw Fw2 D 3Fw2 Dw' L2 3Fw Uw B' 3Rw2 D2 F' U' 3Uw Uw' Lw B Uw2 U F2 3Fw2 D2 Rw2 Fw U Lw' F 3Fw' 3Uw' Uw2 U2 Dw 3Fw' Dw2 F' Rw F' Lw 3Fw2 Dw 3Uw B Rw' 3Uw2 R2 F2 B2
B Ex#2 Rw 3Rw 3Fw' 3Rw' B 3Rw Fw' U' F2 L2 Lw2 Dw Uw2 3Uw' Fw2 Dw' Rw 3Uw2 U2 B' R2 Bw' L' D2 B Fw' 3Uw Lw' Rw 3Rw' Fw B' 3Uw2 D2 Uw B F' 3Fw' 3Uw Uw Dw' Bw R Rw' Uw' Lw2 Uw2 U' Bw' R Lw 3Fw' B Lw2 3Rw' R' Rw Uw2 3Fw' Uw Fw B2 L Bw2 D2 Uw B2 Lw Uw' Fw' Dw' F2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' Rw' Dw 3Rw Lw F
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 Lw 3Uw2 D2 Dw' 3Fw2 F2 L' D F2 B' L' Fw' 3Uw R2 F 3Fw' B Fw Uw2 U2 Rw R U2 Rw' R2 F2 L' 3Fw Lw Bw 3Fw 3Rw' D Bw2 Dw D Lw' 3Uw' U2 Dw2 L Lw D Uw2 F B2 Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw D' R U2 Fw D 3Rw L' B' Rw Lw D2 Lw' F' L2 U F 3Uw2 Bw2 Lw Uw2 Lw Uw L Bw2 Dw' Lw Bw2 U L2 F2
A #2 Lw2 3Uw2 Uw B2 3Fw2 R L' Uw Dw2 D U' 3Rw' Lw' Dw Fw' R' 3Rw Dw' Bw2 F2 3Rw D Lw' F' Lw' Rw' Bw Lw Uw' R' Uw' Bw2 3Uw' U Rw 3Rw 3Uw Dw2 Rw B' 3Rw2 Rw2 Uw' Dw 3Uw2 D U' 3Rw' 3Fw Dw' D' U Bw2 B 3Rw2 Bw' Fw' F' Rw' R2 L' F Uw 3Rw Rw Lw Fw2 Uw B2 3Fw2 U2 Lw 3Fw Bw 3Uw2 Fw' D' U' 3Rw Bw
A #3 Fw' Lw R2 D' U2 Fw' U Bw2 F 3Fw D U F2 R2 Dw' L Fw Bw' B2 Uw' D' B R 3Fw U2 3Fw F2 Uw' 3Fw2 Lw' Uw' D 3Fw F2 Dw Rw' Bw 3Fw Dw 3Rw2 3Uw2 Dw' L' F2 Uw U' 3Fw2 B2 R2 L2 Fw' D R2 F' Fw Bw Lw2 R2 3Uw' U' Bw' 3Rw' R2 Fw' Dw' 3Uw2 U2 Bw2 D Rw' 3Fw D' 3Uw2 F2 Lw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Uw Lw' D
A Ex#1 Fw2 Uw2 Bw D2 R' F 3Uw2 U' L2 Lw B' Rw B2 3Uw2 L2 Dw2 3Uw Lw2 Fw' Lw2 3Uw2 3Rw' L' Dw' F2 Fw Lw' Uw2 Lw2 Rw 3Uw2 B L2 U' Bw' F2 3Uw R2 Dw' Uw' Fw 3Rw Rw2 Lw2 R U2 3Fw2 3Uw U' Fw2 Uw' Lw Dw2 Bw2 3Rw2 B' Bw Uw' F' Dw Lw' Rw' 3Rw F2 Uw' D2 U2 Bw2 Rw' U2 3Uw2 L' 3Uw Dw2 Lw F U Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw'
A Ex#2 B' Bw' L 3Rw' Bw' Fw D' Rw2 Fw2 Dw' Bw 3Rw D Dw' Uw2 U' Bw' F2 U' 3Fw2 Lw Fw Dw Fw2 F2 B Lw' 3Uw' F' L' U' Uw' Lw' 3Rw2 Bw Lw2 B' Dw 3Rw Bw' R Fw F2 3Rw' F' 3Uw Fw2 D 3Uw Dw2 Fw2 3Fw2 B Rw 3Uw2 Uw2 Dw' B 3Rw2 B' F' L F2 Bw2 Rw2 Dw Uw' Lw' 3Fw' L' Bw' 3Rw' Uw2 Dw R B2 Rw2 B Bw' 3Uw
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U2 3Fw2 R' 3Bw' Lw' 3Lw2 Bw 3Dw2 D' F' U2 3Bw' U L D2 B' R' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Bw' Rw L2 3Rw' 3Lw Bw' L Lw2 3Dw' 3Fw' Bw' B' Dw' 3Lw' B 3Bw' Rw' 3Uw' 3Bw2 Rw2 Uw' F' 3Rw2 Fw' Lw2 Rw R' 3Fw' D B 3Lw Fw 3Uw 3Lw Uw2 3Fw' B R Rw' 3Uw Uw2 3Fw2 Fw2 Rw L 3Rw2 R Fw D U' Bw Fw' Uw 3Uw2 3Bw' 3Fw D Rw' Uw 3Uw Bw' 3Dw' Fw2 3Lw2 Dw Fw2 3Fw Uw' Bw 3Uw2 U 3Lw' Uw 3Dw Lw2 3Lw' D U 3Rw2 3Bw
A #2 B2 Bw2 L' 3Dw' U2 Fw B' 3Lw2 3Rw' 3Dw U 3Bw' 3Rw' Rw' F' Lw' D' B' Lw L' Rw2 3Rw D2 R' 3Fw Bw2 R2 3Fw Lw Bw2 3Bw2 L' 3Uw' B2 R' 3Fw2 3Dw2 Lw2 L 3Uw' 3Lw F' Rw' R2 3Lw2 B D Lw2 U' R2 Dw2 Rw2 3Dw2 3Fw Rw 3Rw' 3Uw' R2 Uw2 Bw' U' D Fw L' 3Rw2 3Dw' U' 3Bw 3Dw2 B2 D2 F Bw L R' 3Fw' U2 Rw' 3Dw Uw2 Dw Fw' 3Rw Uw2 R2 L2 Dw2 Uw2 3Fw2 3Dw' Rw2 Uw' Dw2 R' L' 3Fw' 3Uw' Lw2 3Lw L
A #3 Bw' D R Bw2 R' F2 D Uw2 Fw' 3Fw2 U2 Rw 3Bw2 Bw F 3Fw B2 3Dw 3Bw Lw Bw' 3Lw' L' D 3Uw' 3Dw' 3Lw2 Rw' 3Fw2 R2 3Uw2 Uw2 F' R2 U2 3Fw' Lw' 3Fw2 Bw 3Rw Rw2 B2 U 3Uw Rw B2 U' B' 3Lw2 U2 3Bw2 D 3Rw' U2 3Dw2 Lw' 3Uw Rw 3Lw' B Uw Bw' U' L D2 3Uw B' F' 3Bw2 Rw' U' Bw' 3Fw' R' L 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Fw' Fw' Dw' Fw U 3Uw' L U 3Rw U2 3Rw2 Uw2 D L' Uw2 B2 3Lw' Lw' 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Lw' F2 3Uw2
A Ex#1 F' 3Dw' L B Dw 3Dw' D' 3Rw Bw' 3Dw2 3Bw 3Lw' L D' F2 Dw Bw' Lw2 Fw' B' Lw Dw' U Rw Lw' 3Bw 3Dw U 3Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw 3Bw2 Uw Rw R2 Uw2 U2 B' D2 B R2 Fw2 F' L' Uw' Dw2 3Lw' B' Bw L' Uw' 3Dw' 3Fw' U Bw Uw' 3Rw' R' Lw2 F Lw2 B' F' Rw U' Dw' D' Rw Dw Bw' 3Uw D' Dw F2 3Lw' L' Bw2 U 3Rw' 3Uw' Dw2 Lw 3Bw Dw2 L2 Rw Uw' Fw 3Rw' D2 B Uw' Fw2 B2 Lw2 D Lw' 3Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 3Lw D' Dw Fw 3Fw' Rw2 3Rw2 B F2 Bw2 Fw L' 3Uw Bw2 F' 3Rw2 Rw2 R' 3Dw' 3Rw' Rw 3Dw Rw' 3Rw' R' B2 R2 L' Uw 3Lw Bw2 U' 3Fw' Bw2 B' 3Bw L' B' 3Fw2 Rw2 3Dw' 3Bw' F' Fw D' Fw L' 3Fw 3Lw L2 Dw 3Rw' 3Dw2 B' Fw2 Uw' B' Lw D 3Dw Bw' Lw2 U' B 3Dw' B 3Fw' Fw2 R' 3Lw' 3Rw2 B2 L Rw B2 Lw2 3Dw R2 3Dw 3Fw' Lw2 F' R 3Fw2 Uw2 3Lw2 U Rw' 3Dw' Fw' 3Dw' Uw D' B' Bw2 D' Dw' Rw L2 B'
B #1 R' Rw2 L 3Dw2 Bw' F2 Rw 3Dw' 3Lw2 Uw 3Uw' Dw' U' B' 3Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 Bw2 U2 Fw2 F2 3Rw' U Rw 3Dw Rw 3Uw B2 Fw L2 Lw 3Lw Fw2 R Bw' Fw2 3Lw2 Bw2 3Rw' Fw' 3Fw' Uw2 R' 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Bw2 Lw' Uw' Lw' Bw' D' 3Bw2 U' 3Bw Bw' R Fw' Lw' B' U Uw' 3Lw' U' 3Bw' D Bw 3Uw2 3Fw' L2 3Fw2 F' U2 D 3Fw2 L' U2 D' Lw Dw' 3Lw 3Fw R' D' 3Bw 3Uw2 Rw Lw' Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Lw' F' 3Dw' Dw D2 3Fw Rw2 F2 Uw' L
B #2 L Lw D' L' 3Bw R2 D2 3Lw' Dw2 3Dw 3Lw' L 3Fw' Dw Rw 3Lw' 3Dw Dw 3Bw2 3Lw2 L2 Uw Dw2 3Fw2 Lw' Rw2 3Bw R' Fw2 Uw' U L2 3Dw2 F Dw2 L' 3Bw R B2 L' 3Dw2 Dw2 3Bw' Rw' 3Fw R2 B' Fw' L Lw2 3Uw Rw2 3Lw' 3Dw 3Rw Dw 3Uw2 Rw 3Rw' R2 D' Lw' D' 3Rw' D 3Rw' B2 U 3Fw2 D' Rw' Dw2 3Lw' 3Dw D Fw' R 3Dw' 3Bw R 3Fw' Rw' Fw' R' L2 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Dw' D L D' Bw' Lw F2 Lw2 3Rw' Bw Uw2 R' 3Dw'
B #3 3Bw2 F' Bw2 3Fw' Lw2 B 3Rw' 3Bw2 R Rw' 3Dw' F' Fw' 3Rw2 Fw2 Lw' Uw2 D F2 3Lw2 U 3Rw2 Bw' L2 3Uw2 Lw' 3Bw2 Fw Rw' 3Lw' Lw 3Rw 3Uw2 L' Rw2 3Rw2 B2 Bw 3Rw Rw2 3Fw2 Dw2 U 3Uw2 Fw U B' 3Lw' D' F2 Bw 3Rw Dw' Uw 3Rw' Fw 3Bw' 3Lw' F' 3Bw2 3Uw2 D Bw' F' Lw L 3Lw2 Rw B Uw2 F2 B U 3Lw' 3Uw Bw' 3Bw2 D2 Bw' F2 D' 3Lw' 3Dw2 U' Rw2 F Lw B' 3Uw L Dw' 3Fw' Bw' 3Rw' R' L2 3Lw Lw' Bw2 Rw'
B Ex#1 3Uw 3Rw2 D2 F' 3Dw' Bw D' 3Dw2 R' U2 R' D 3Lw D Fw' 3Fw 3Uw' 3Dw' L Dw2 B D B' 3Rw2 U' D' Fw' B Dw' L' 3Fw2 Lw' 3Fw' Bw2 Fw 3Bw' U2 Lw 3Fw' Rw' F2 Bw2 Fw' 3Fw Rw Dw' 3Dw2 B' Lw2 3Lw2 Uw2 3Uw 3Bw Rw B' Fw L2 Rw2 Lw2 B L' Fw R U 3Rw Dw' F Uw' U' Rw F' Uw2 3Uw2 B2 3Uw2 3Lw 3Uw R' 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Bw Uw 3Uw' 3Lw' D 3Uw' Rw' Bw2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 3Lw2 L2 Uw R2 3Bw' 3Fw Uw' 3Bw' U
B Ex#2 3Dw Lw' U' 3Fw R2 Lw D' U2 R2 3Uw Dw2 D2 3Rw' B2 F D2 B 3Dw' B 3Dw2 Fw2 3Dw2 Fw2 U' 3Bw' Rw 3Rw Bw 3Lw' U' Lw' Fw2 F' 3Fw' D B2 Uw U F Rw 3Lw 3Dw' Fw' Dw' B L' 3Fw2 F Fw2 L Lw2 F Bw2 3Rw Lw L2 3Fw' 3Dw' D' R 3Bw2 3Uw2 R2 Bw 3Rw' R' Dw2 Uw2 Fw F' Rw 3Uw' U' 3Rw F' Lw2 Rw' Dw Fw2 3Uw2 B' F Fw' Bw' D' 3Bw Fw Dw2 F U 3Bw Dw F' R' 3Uw' U2 L Bw2 U' Dw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U L2 B2 L2 F2 D R2 D' R B D U' B' U R2 F R B' D' Fw' Uw
A #2 F2 R2 U' R2 D2 F2 U' L2 B2 U R' U' B D B2 D' F2 U2 R B2 U Rw2 Uw'
A #3 U F2 D B2 U L2 U B2 U' R' D2 U L2 R' B' U2 B D' B R' Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 F2 L2 U2 B2 U L2 F' D' F R2 B2 D' U' L' B2 D' B2 Rw
A Ex#2 B2 L2 B2 U' R2 D2 U2 R2 B2 R F U' R2 D2 U2 L D B U2 L Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L U2 R D2 F2 L U2 B2 R2 F' D' B2 U R2 F' L2 R' B' L2
A #2 R2 L' F2 B' L' B2 R' D' B2 R2 L U2 R2 B R2 F U2
A #3 R2 D R F U2 D L' U2 R2 F' R F2 R D2 B2 L' B2 R D2
A #4 D2 B2 U B2 L2 U L2 D' R2 B' L D2 B F' U' B' D2 B2 F L'
A #5 L2 U L2 B2 U L2 D B' F' R D' F' U' F' U' R2 D R' U'
A Ex#1 B2 F2 U2 L D2 L U2 B2 D2 L2 B2 F R' B2 R U' L' R' D
A Ex#2 D B2 U' B2 U2 F2 D R2 F2 L2 F D' R' F' D U2 R2 F L' B2 R'
B #1 D2 L2 B F2 U2 B2 F2 R2 B2 U' R' B L F' L R' U' L2 D
B #2 U2 R U2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U2 L B' L' U2 L D' U' R' B2 F R2 B'
B #3 U' R B' L' D' R F' R B' D2 F' L2 D L2 F2 D' B2 U D
B #4 B' R2 D2 B' L U' L' B L2 U2 L' D F2 R2 B2 R2 U L2 D
B #5 L U2 R2 B2 F2 U2 R' D2 U2 B' U B2 R2 D2 R2 B L' B F U2
B Ex#1 R2 U2 R' U2 F U' F' D2 R F' U' F' D2 F2 B R2 F' U2 B
B Ex#2 U2 B2 D L2 B2 U2 L2 U B2 D R' B' F L' B2 F2 D R' B2 U2 F
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 D R2 D' L2 D B2 F2 U2 B L' R' B U B2 F D F U'
A #2 U D R2 B D' R L B' R' F L2 U' B2 D R2 D2 F2 R2 F2
A #3 U2 L2 U2 R' U2 B2 D2 R B2 U F D2 R' U2 R' F' L2 R' D'
A #4 R2 D' B L2 B' U' D2 B2 L F2 R2 D' B2 L2 D2 R2 D' B2 D'
A #5 L2 B U2 B' L2 B' F2 L2 R2 D' L R U L2 D F' L2 B D' L2
A Ex#1 B2 D' R' L2 F2 R2 F' R2 U B2 D' B2 R L2 B2 D2 B2 D2
A Ex#2 D2 B U2 B L2 U' F' R2 U R F2 U' B2 D' F2 D2 F2 D2 L2 D2
  Rubik's Clock   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR4- DL5- UL4+ U2+ R5+ D2+ L0+ ALL6+ y2 U4- R5- D6+ L3- ALL2- DR DL UL
A #2 UR2+ DR1+ DL6+ UL1- U2- R4- D1+ L1- ALL1- y2 U2- R4+ D3+ L1+ ALL3- UR DR UL
A #3 UR4- DR3- DL3+ UL6+ U1+ R4- D3- L3+ ALL4- y2 U5+ R2- D3+ L5+ ALL1- UR DR
A #4 UR3- DR5- DL6+ UL0+ U1+ R4- D0+ L2+ ALL6+ y2 U1+ R0+ D0+ L1- ALL3+
A #5 UR1- DR5+ DL3+ UL4+ U4+ R6+ D3- L1- ALL1- y2 U1- R0+ D3- L4+ ALL1- DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR2- DR2+ DL2- UL2- U5- R1+ D4- L4+ ALL2- y2 U0+ R1- D2+ L3- ALL5+ UR DR
A Ex#2 UR0+ DR5+ DL1+ UL3- U2+ R1- D4- L2- ALL4- y2 U3- R5- D3+ L3+ ALL6+ DR
B #1 UR2+ DR2+ DL0+ UL1- U5+ R3+ D3+ L2- ALL5- y2 U0+ R4- D5+ L4- ALL1+ DL
B #2 UR5+ DR3- DL4+ UL6+ U4- R4- D5- L4+ ALL3+ y2 U1+ R1+ D4+ L4+ ALL5- UR UL
B #3 UR5- DR3- DL2+ UL5- U5- R2+ D1+ L3- ALL4- y2 U1- R6+ D0+ L4+ ALL2- UR DR UL
B #4 UR1+ DR4+ DL1+ UL2- U0+ R0+ D2+ L2+ ALL4- y2 U5+ R5+ D5+ L4+ ALL0+ UR DL
B #5 UR2+ DR3+ DL3- UL1+ U1+ R1- D2+ L2+ ALL3+ y2 U3- R5+ D0+ L3- ALL0+ UR DR UL
B Ex#1 UR5+ DR3+ DL5- UL4- U2+ R6+ D3+ L2- ALL0+ y2 U5+ R3- D0+ L4+ ALL5+ DR DL
B Ex#2 UR0+ DR1- DL2- UL1- U5+ R2+ D2- L6+ ALL2+ y2 U0+ R5- D6+ L1+ ALL0+ DR DL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1+ DR4- DL4- UL2- U2- R3+ D2- L2- ALL4+ y2 U3- R2+ D2+ L2- ALL3+ UR DR DL
A #2 UR3- DR5+ DL4- UL6+ U4- R2+ D4- L1+ ALL4+ y2 U5+ R1- D2- L4+ ALL3- DR
A #3 UR0+ DR4+ DL3+ UL5- U0+ R3- D3+ L3+ ALL5+ y2 U6+ R2+ D3+ L1+ ALL4- UR
A #4 UR5- DR4+ DL3- UL2+ U3- R5+ D2- L0+ ALL5- y2 U3+ R5+ D4+ L5+ ALL4-
A #5 UR1- DR3- DL4- UL4- U6+ R3+ D1+ L2- ALL1- y2 U5+ R6+ D3+ L5+ ALL4-
A Ex#1 UR5- DR5+ DL6+ UL4+ U6+ R3- D2- L3+ ALL1+ y2 U2- R1- D2+ L1- ALL1+ DR DL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR1- DL1- UL3+ U5+ R3+ D5+ L2- ALL3+ y2 U5- R5+ D4- L4- ALL2- DR DL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
C #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
C #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
C #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
C #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
C Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
C Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B' U' R' B U R L' U' B U' u r'
A #2 U L' B' L' R' L' B' R' B' R U u r' b
A #3 B R B' U' B' L U' B' U R' L u l' b'
A #4 R B' U L' U R' B' R' L R' U l' r' b'
A #5 U' B R U' B R' U R L' B' L r' b'
A Ex#1 L U' L U B U L R' L' U' B' u' l
A Ex#2 R' B' R B' L' R U B' L' U R' u l' r'
B #1 L R U L B R' U' R' L B' R u' b'
B #2 U B R' B U B L' B' L' U' B u' l' b
B #3 U L R' U L' R L' U R B' R' u' l'
B #4 B R U' L' U' B' R' U B' U' B u l r b
B #5 B L' B R' B' R' L B' R B U l'
B Ex#1 B' U' R U R' U B' L B' U' R' u' r'
B Ex#2 R U' L' U R U L' B' U B' L u b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' B R' U L' U' L B L' U u' l r b'
A #2 B' L U' L B R B L U' B L u' l' r b'
A #3 B L' B R U' B R' U R L' U
A #4 L' U' L' U L' U' L' B R' L R l' r'
A #5 B' R B' R' U' R' L B' U' B' R' r' b'
A Ex#1 L' R U' L R L R' U R' L' R' u' l r b'
A Ex#2 R L' B' L R B L' U' B U' B' r b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' U B R L B U' L' B U'
A #2 B U L U' B L' B' L U B' R
A #3 B R U' B R' U B' U' B L' B
A #4 L U L U' L' B R' B' U R' U'
A #5 R B L U B U R U' B' R U
A Ex#1 B L R' L R U' L U' B' L' U
A Ex#2 U L' R' U' B' R B' U' B U R
B #1 U R' B' R B' L' R' B R U B
B #2 B L' R U L' U' B' L R U' B'
B #3 R L U R B' U B' U' B U' B'
B #4 L B R B' L U' L B U' R' U
B #5 B L B' R' U' B U B' U B' U
B Ex#1 R B L R' L R U' B R U' L
B Ex#2 B U B' U R' L B L' R U' L
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U R L' U B L' B' R' B U'
A #2 L R B L' R' U' B L' R' L' U
A #3 L U L B R U' R' B' R B L'
A #4 U L R L U' B' L B U L' R'
A #5 U B R' U' L B' R U' L R' U'
A Ex#1 B R B U' B' L' B R' L U B
A Ex#2 L U L U' B U L' R' U' B' R
B #1 R B R B' U' B' L' R U' R' L'
B #2 U B L U R L U L' B U' R'
B #3 U L R B' U B R' L' R' U B'
B #4 B R U' L R B' U B L' U' L'
B #5 B L U' R' L' U' B U L U B'
B Ex#1 U L R U' B U' B R' B' R' B'
B Ex#2 L U R' B R B U' B U' L R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U B' U' B R' U' L R' L'
A #2 B R' B U B' L R' B' R' L' R
A #3 L R B R' L U B' U' B' L' U
A #4 U B R L' U' L U' R L B' U
A #5 L B L' R' L' U' B' L' B L' R'
A Ex#1 R B R' B' R' U L R L' B' L'
A Ex#2 U L B' U' B' L U L U' L' U'
  Square-1   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (-5,-2) / (-3,6) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (6,-2) / (4,-3) / (-4,-3) / (2,0)
A #2 (1,-3) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (-1,-3)
A #3 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (2,-2)
A #4 (4,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2) / (5,0)
A #5 (0,-4) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (6,-2) / (2,-1) / (-3,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-4) / (2,0) / (-3,-2)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-4)
B #1 (-5,0) / (-1,2) / (-5,-2) / (2,-4) / (-5,-2) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-4,0)
B #2 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,-4) / (-1,0) / (-4,-2) /
B #3 (0,-1) / (1,4) / (-4,-1) / (6,-3) / (-2,-2) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) /
B #4 (-2,3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (5,-2) / (-2,0)
B #5 (0,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (4,-4) / (-2,0)
B Ex#1 (-3,5) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,-5)
B Ex#2 (-5,3) / (6,0) / (-4,5) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-5) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (-5,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (-3,3) / (6,-3) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (3,-4) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) /
A #2 (0,5) / (3,0) / (1,1) / (-1,-4) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-1,0) / (4,0)
A #3 (4,6) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (1,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) /
A #4 (1,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-1)
A #5 (-2,0) / (5,5) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-2)
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (5,2) / (1,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-4) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B L U' D' L2 B' D2 R U L' F2 D2 B2 R2 D2 L' F2 U2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 L2 F Rw2 D Fw2 R2 Fw2 F2 D2 Rw' L' U2 Rw2 R Fw' U2 Fw' Rw' R Fw' U2 R' z y2
A #2 U D2 F2 L2 U' L2 U R2 L D B D2 L2 F2 U2 B U' L2 D Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 U' Rw2 L' D' Fw2 U' Rw2 D2 L2 Fw' L2 D' B2 L2 Uw F Rw2 Fw' L2 B Uw' x2 y
A #3 B' R F' D' R L2 U R' U2 B U R' F2 L' D2 B2 F2 L' U2 F2 Uw2 F' L' Uw2 R' F2 Uw2 L R2 U2 R Uw2 R' Uw' B D Fw2 D Fw' Uw' Rw2 Uw U' Fw2 Rw U x y'
A Ex#1 U F U2 R2 F' D' L' B' U2 F U F2 U2 L2 B2 U2 D' L2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 F' R2 U F Rw2 Uw2 U D' B' Uw2 U' Rw' Fw2 F U F Uw' B' R Uw' F' R' Fw L' x'
A Ex#2 B2 D2 F R2 B' U2 F L2 B' R' B L D' F2 U F D2 R' F2 U' Rw2 D2 B Rw2 B' L' B2 Uw2 Fw2 L B2 F Uw Rw2 U2 F2 B Uw2 Rw Fw2 Rw R' Fw B2 Rw2 x2 y'
Aiden Bymers    USA
Aiden Bymers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 28.11   30.67   31.23 28.11 33.59 29.69 31.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 8.04   10.48   10.18 10.90 8.04 13.72 10.35
Bennett Bamsey    USA
Bennett Bamsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.21   11.23   11.73 10.21 12.41 10.43 11.54
Second round 8 10.59   11.85   11.98 DNF 11.95 10.59 11.63
First round 11 10.89   13.82   10.89 DNF 14.60 12.86 13.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.44   4.30   9.50 3.44 4.57 4.53 3.80
Second round 10 4.63   4.98   4.63 6.86 5.32 4.88 4.73
First round 11 3.24   5.35   3.24 4.92 12.08 4.75 6.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.95   47.79   45.30 40.95 53.52 44.56 DNF
Combined First round 9 44.98   48.99   52.75 50.94 44.98 47.70 48.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:23.52   1:35.82   1:35.95 1:41.04 1:23.52 1:34.25 1:37.26
First round 8 1:30.06   1:34.98   1:32.79 1:42.99 1:30.06 1:40.04 1:32.10
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:42.90   3:44.99   3:42.90 3:47.19 3:44.89
Combined First round 7 3:06.71   3:18.02   3:30.29 3:06.71 3:17.07
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 5:31.99   5:44.97   5:52.58 5:50.35 5:31.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 12.70   22.62   21.96 23.49 23.61 22.42 12.70
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:19.06   1:22.38   1:23.14 1:19.06 1:29.90 1:21.80 1:22.20
Pyraminx Final 6 4.39   7.86   9.61 5.76 8.30 4.39 9.53
First round 7 5.20   7.24   9.11 5.20 11.45 5.79 6.83
Skewb Final 5 5.03   6.66   7.65 7.22 6.07 5.03 6.68
Second round 4 4.77   5.41   8.58 6.08 4.77 5.05 5.09
First round 4 4.49   5.70   5.63 5.72 6.54 4.49 5.75
Square-1 Final 5 19.26   22.95   24.71 21.91 19.26 22.24 53.49
First round 7 20.09   29.17   20.09 27.07 33.23 27.20 34.73
Blake Byl    USA
Blake Byl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 18.48   24.75   28.86 18.48 21.09 24.31 33.24
First round 24 22.54   25.12   26.96 23.12 22.54 25.27 29.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.28   6.86   6.41 5.28 7.09 7.87 7.07
First round 12 3.82   5.58   6.39 5.70 5.30 5.73 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:43.38   2:01.14   2:02.08 2:18.13 1:43.38 1:50.03 2:11.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 54.79   1:16.36   1:30.44 1:20.87 57.77 1:37.38 54.79
Rubik's Clock First round 8 35.06   41.91   58.13 45.71 35.06 42.49 37.54
Pyraminx Final 10 6.74   10.35   12.82 11.04 10.15 6.74 9.85
First round 14 4.45   10.22   4.45 18.80 9.19 9.61 11.87
Skewb First round 23 8.23   25.29   DNF 39.20 8.23 21.01 15.67
Brandon Blakely    USA
Brandon Blakely
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 33.19   37.91   41.57 36.98 33.19 35.18 45.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.05   DNF   DNF 12.95 7.05 DNF 10.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 2:24.40   DNF   DNF 2:24.40 3:00.45 DNF 2:49.95
Pyraminx First round 25 12.83   19.43   12.83 22.48 21.10 14.72 23.45
Carter Kucala    USA
Carter Kucala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.66   8.95   8.66 10.77 8.94 8.72 9.18
Second round 2 7.95   9.81   11.24 13.44 9.49 8.70 7.95
First round 4 8.53   10.23   11.12 11.19 8.53 9.03 10.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.70   2.19   2.15 1.94 1.70 2.47 2.94
Second round 5 1.96   3.68   4.72 10.03 4.20 2.11 1.96
First round 2 1.73   2.37   2.19 3.46 2.75 1.73 2.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.72   38.07   36.74 38.27 34.72 40.49 39.21
Combined First round 7 35.31   43.49   35.31 47.50 42.79 42.75 44.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:03.47   1:19.24   1:25.03 1:20.82 1:34.33 1:11.86 1:03.47
First round 5 1:07.69   1:13.46   1:08.44 1:13.01 1:18.93 1:07.69 1:30.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:16.43   2:37.08   2:56.94 2:37.88 2:16.43
Combined First round 5 2:19.42   2:27.21   2:19.42 2:28.69 2:33.51
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:44.41   3:47.68   3:51.00 3:44.41 3:47.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:49.57   DNF   DNF 1:49.57 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.15   15.46   16.18 17.03 14.83 15.36 13.15
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 42.60   48.07   51.14 45.24 47.82 42.60 51.45
Rubik's Clock Final 3 8.33   10.09   9.20 9.02 12.05 8.33 13.46
First round 2 9.15   9.87   10.70 9.97 10.18 9.45 9.15
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:07.37   1:12.88   1:07.37 1:14.93 1:17.32 1:09.84 1:13.88
Pyraminx Final 3 3.38   5.31   8.03 4.39 4.80 3.38 6.73
First round 3 4.15   5.78   4.56 9.80 6.48 6.29 4.15
Skewb Final 2 2.64   3.63   3.51 3.33 DNF 4.05 2.64
Second round 2 2.13   3.88   3.46 4.07 2.13 4.10 6.03
First round 2 1.39   NAR 3.06   3.74 3.89 1.71 1.39 3.72
Square-1 Final 1 7.41   8.96   10.21 7.41 8.44 8.93 9.52
First round 1 9.49   11.13   9.49 11.39 10.41 11.59 11.62
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Charles Koebele    USA
Charles Koebele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.95   10.41   8.95 11.22 9.24 10.76 15.43
Second round 4 9.39   10.98   11.02 9.76 12.16 13.11 9.39
First round 3 8.41   10.00   8.41 10.89 10.37 8.75 12.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.71   3.42   4.24 3.71 3.76 2.79 2.71
Second round 3 2.87   3.17   3.49 5.45 3.07 2.94 2.87
First round 4 2.36   2.88   3.30 3.12 2.37 2.36 3.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.20   36.68   36.31 37.46 35.20 36.28 52.28
Combined First round 2 32.24   37.57   39.53 38.84 32.24 34.35 49.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:09.05   1:16.20   1:22.85 1:16.14 1:22.52 1:09.05 1:09.93
First round 1 1:04.72   1:09.61   1:09.25 1:09.57 1:10.00 1:17.13 1:04.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:11.73   2:15.79   2:14.85 2:20.78 2:11.73
Combined First round 3 2:13.66   2:14.94   2:13.66 2:14.97 2:16.20
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:18.78   3:35.00   3:35.39 3:50.82 3:18.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.07   18.09   18.65 20.23 17.58 18.04 14.07
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:20.49   1:24.33   1:22.74 1:27.61 1:29.62 1:20.49 1:22.63
Pyraminx Final 5 3.76   6.78   9.93 7.19 7.02 3.76 6.13
First round 9 4.45   8.16   4.45 9.84 7.43 9.43 7.62
Skewb Final 8 6.72   8.96   9.70 10.57 7.14 10.05 6.72
Second round 7 6.56   8.11   6.87 9.60 7.86 12.54 6.56
First round 7 5.79   7.78   5.79 8.08 10.01 5.91 9.36
Square-1 Final 4 19.49   21.95   29.41 22.33 22.02 19.49 21.51
First round 5 22.75   22.90   22.75 23.07 36.72 22.80 22.83
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.61   8.70   7.61 10.28 9.92 7.94 8.25
Second round 1 8.74   9.70   9.20 8.74 9.44 10.47 15.04
First round 1 8.28   8.77   9.83 9.23 8.69 8.38 8.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.87   3.19   1.87 2.48 2.92 4.17 4.22
Second round 1 1.75   2.51   4.18 2.11 1.75 1.90 3.51
First round 1 1.68   2.03   1.93 4.44 2.05 1.68 2.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.57   36.18   33.57 39.38 36.88 37.58 34.08
Combined First round 1 32.70   36.12   32.70 35.43 39.00 35.69 37.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:01.49   1:05.83   1:05.53 1:01.49 1:07.41 1:04.56 1:18.61
First round 2 1:00.97   1:10.10   1:08.63 1:13.60 1:18.61 1:08.08 1:00.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:30.88   2:44.31   2:57.39 2:30.88 2:44.66
Combined First round 6 2:25.69   2:34.94   2:39.95 2:25.69 2:39.18
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:39.44   3:52.62   3:47.40 3:39.44 4:11.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.01   18.37   18.56 17.96 18.58 17.01 18.78
Clayton Solberg    USA
Clayton Solberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 19.60   24.97   19.60 30.27 26.56 24.29 24.06
First round 25 20.84   25.58   23.98 DNF 20.84 27.56 25.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.04   5.82   DNF 6.09 5.94 4.04 5.43
Second round 12 3.76   5.06   4.96 3.76 4.49 7.50 5.73
First round 14 5.01   5.63   5.89 5.01 5.36 6.19 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:31.08   1:47.70   1:44.59 1:54.32 1:31.08 1:59.03 1:44.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 1:17.49   1:19.17   1:44.17 1:18.93 1:19.72 1:18.85 1:17.49
Rubik's Clock First round 7 32.07   38.84   DNF 40.69 40.78 32.07 35.06
Megaminx Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 28 7.87   DNF   DNF 7.87 7.96 8.45 DNF
Skewb Final 4 5.46   6.15   5.59 6.60 7.70 6.26 5.46
Second round 5 5.13   6.21   6.72 6.36 6.10 6.16 5.13
First round 5 4.44   6.24   5.92 5.26 8.46 7.55 4.44
Square-1 First round 10 50.59   1:12.75   1:08.29 1:49.15 50.59 53.52 1:36.45
Ella Kautz    Canada
Ella Kautz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 1:00.33   1:14.14   1:35.02 1:00.33 1:11.93 1:22.27 1:08.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 16.92   27.23   36.52 16.92 22.48 32.04 27.17
Eric Kulchycki    Canada
Eric Kulchycki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.09   16.48   14.09 19.48 14.24 DNF 15.71
First round 16 14.06   16.48   16.79 16.60 16.05 17.82 14.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.72   6.19   10.38 7.04 5.63 4.72 5.90
First round 26 5.92   9.11   5.92 7.18 11.14 9.01 13.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 56.69   1:01.40   1:04.44 58.52 DNF 1:01.24 56.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 23.50   32.14   23.50 32.69 35.71 42.31 28.03
Pyraminx First round 20 7.85   12.85   17.65 7.85 21.80 9.28 11.63
Skewb First round 21 16.35   20.06   16.35 19.98 DNF 21.66 18.54
Evan Klein    USA
Evan Klein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.02   11.37   11.16 15.09 11.82 10.02 11.14
Second round 7 9.91   11.76   13.09 DNF 10.63 9.91 11.56
First round 12 11.78   13.88   26.29 14.91 11.78 14.77 11.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.33   5.98   10.64 3.33 4.77 5.46 7.71
First round 19 5.04   6.48   6.76 5.80 5.04 8.50 6.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 46.48   50.43   49.14 57.77 46.48 55.05 47.09
Combined First round 12 47.66   55.93   47.66 55.16 59.88 57.83 54.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:40.33   1:46.45   1:44.46 1:54.98 1:43.77 1:51.11 1:40.33
First round 9 1:35.60   1:42.66   1:35.60 1:39.19 1:47.47 1:41.31 1:48.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 30.71   40.75   1:02.74 47.24 36.45 38.56 30.71
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:49.70   1:57.57   2:06.28 2:51.67 1:55.11 1:51.33 1:49.70
Pyraminx First round 19 8.09   12.47   17.91 8.09 9.55 9.94 17.96
Skewb Second round 13 10.85   12.29   11.05 13.59 10.85 12.22 27.57
First round 17 11.57   16.96   21.14 14.26 25.69 11.57 15.49
Square-1 Final 7 26.18   29.05   28.63 33.44 30.52 26.18 27.99
First round 6 26.11   28.46   30.69 26.11 27.05 27.65 32.05
Evan Ulrich    USA
Evan Ulrich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.34   11.93   10.34 12.09 11.68 13.53 12.02
Second round 10 11.57   13.66   14.14 14.55 13.55 11.57 13.28
First round 7 10.82   11.92   10.82 12.81 11.25 12.57 11.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.81   6.31   6.61 5.68 7.26 4.81 6.65
First round 18 5.70   6.23   6.16 13.63 5.70 6.64 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.33   48.83   43.33 45.85 51.18 49.45 51.98
Combined First round 10 49.12   52.36   49.12 51.55 50.62 58.71 54.92
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 2:11.35   2:16.99   2:13.33 2:20.92 2:18.57 2:11.35 2:19.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 4:26.33   4:56.11   5:15.87 4:26.33 5:06.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.58   19.53   27.96 19.02 20.34 19.24 17.58
Megaminx Combined Final 13 3:14.05     3:14.05 3:16.48
Pyraminx First round 22 10.71   16.14   10.71 18.04 15.32 22.96 15.07
Square-1 First round 11 46.05   1:27.20   DNF 1:54.43 1:03.57 1:23.59 46.05
Hollund Smith    USA
Hollund Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 54.85   1:06.24   1:03.34 54.85 1:06.28 1:09.09 1:27.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.88   14.24   16.13 7.88 12.93 13.66 16.76
Pyraminx First round 21 9.26   13.41   15.83 11.72 9.26 12.92 15.59
Skewb Second round 16 10.11   15.48   10.11 15.49 17.30 16.79 14.15
First round 16 11.03   15.15   16.17 11.03 18.14 22.81 11.14
Isaac Daniel Elliott    USA
Isaac Daniel Elliott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 15.40   15.93   15.83 15.40 19.13 15.79 16.16
First round 17 16.15   16.99   26.76 17.05 16.15 16.49 17.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.46   8.95   9.97 5.46 11.69 8.78 8.09
First round 20 4.51   6.62   4.51 5.76 8.49 6.54 7.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:19.77   1:54.21   1:19.77 1:46.48 1:57.73 1:58.43 2:07.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 34.56   43.52   47.54 42.13 40.90 48.05 34.56
Pyraminx First round 26 14.35   19.56   14.35 14.73 26.72 27.57 17.22
Skewb Second round 15 8.83   14.03   8.83 8.96 13.64 19.49 21.34
First round 14 11.05   13.00   14.88 12.00 13.28 11.05 13.72
Jack A. Kern    USA
Jack A. Kern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.94   16.38   14.89 18.46 15.79 12.94 19.83
First round 15 14.96   15.80   14.96 15.00 16.29 16.11 18.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.51   5.28   DNF 4.51 4.60 5.50 5.75
Second round 6 2.60   4.63   5.21 4.60 4.07 2.60 6.41
First round 10 3.79   5.18   6.92 5.18 5.89 3.79 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 58.08   1:02.33   1:03.61 1:00.29 58.08 1:03.09 1:05.00
Combined First round 11 49.44   52.96   52.73 1:00.24 49.44 49.90 56.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:42.90   DNF   4:34.45 3:42.90 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 24.31   29.18   29.62 31.21 33.86 26.72 24.31
Pyraminx Final 7 4.49   7.88   7.72 6.56 9.36 4.49 10.32
First round 8 6.50   8.07   7.99 7.13 9.79 6.50 9.10
Skewb Final 6 5.44   7.22   5.44 16.72 6.45 7.45 7.77
Second round 6 6.24   7.21   6.24 11.83 8.37 7.02 6.25
First round 6 6.54   7.36   6.92 8.37 10.44 6.79 6.54
Jack Bier    USA
Jack Bier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 31.01   33.13   31.80 35.66 59.84 31.92 31.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.65   7.16   7.42 6.64 7.41 7.67 5.65
First round 24 5.21   7.79   8.40 5.21 10.00 7.71 7.26
Pyraminx Final 11 8.78   10.61   9.77 10.88 8.78 13.51 11.17
First round 12 4.23   9.96   10.58 9.34 9.95 4.23 13.36
Skewb First round 18 13.76   17.91   14.76 18.86 25.61 13.76 20.12
Jacob Nokes    USA
Jacob Nokes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.77   11.12   10.95 12.15 10.67 9.77 11.74
Second round 9 10.10   12.05   12.94 12.36 DNF 10.84 10.10
First round 10 9.34   12.34   21.28 12.64 9.34 12.42 11.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.70   4.68   4.05 8.50 5.41 4.58 2.70
Second round 8 3.22   4.81   5.56 3.22 4.60 6.86 4.26
First round 7 3.39   4.19   3.63 4.92 4.01 5.13 3.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.97   44.61   44.99 43.51 47.83 45.33 39.97
Combined First round 8 39.39   43.50   39.53 44.03 39.39 48.81 46.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:25.88   1:38.64   1:25.88 1:40.20 1:37.05 1:44.72 1:38.66
First round 7 1:29.47   1:32.71   1:29.47 1:29.49 1:33.46 1:38.67 1:35.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.47   24.65   21.47 26.99 22.74 36.04 24.23
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:57.71   2:13.41   2:28.98 2:04.96 1:57.71 2:26.19 2:09.08
Pyraminx Final 9 5.32   8.84   8.70 9.98 11.59 5.32 7.84
First round 6 4.77   7.16   4.95 8.19 8.42 4.77 8.33
Skewb Final 12 8.73   13.55   14.92 8.73 12.16 15.61 13.56
Second round 9 6.18   9.26   8.15 6.18 10.02 14.43 9.62
First round 9 6.72   9.23   6.72 8.65 11.53 10.16 8.87
Square-1 First round 12 52.72   DNF   DNF 52.72 DNF DNS DNS
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 6 9.89   11.69   12.03 11.34 9.89 12.88 11.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 5 3.22   3.59   3.55 3.76 3.22 3.50 3.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 6 37.69   42.92   37.69 44.49 46.84 41.02 43.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:08.83   1:16.29   1:08.83 1:11.93 1:21.82 1:17.00 1:19.93
First round 4 1:03.16   1:12.95   1:13.57 1:03.16 1:13.93 1:17.11 1:11.35
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:00.44   2:08.09   2:13.82 2:10.02 2:00.44
Combined First round 2 2:10.00   2:14.27   2:10.00 2:21.41 2:11.39
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:45.49   2:59.27   3:15.87 2:45.49 2:56.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:05.83   DNF   DNF 2:05.83 DNF
Rubik's Clock First round 4 12.32   13.65   12.32 13.14 26.30 13.63 14.19
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:25.13   1:36.82   1:42.03 1:47.37 1:25.13 1:28.20 1:40.24
Pyraminx First round 10 6.55   8.18   6.55 8.73 6.79 11.92 9.01
Joseph Ong    USA
Joseph Ong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 17.99   19.34   18.90 20.00 24.29 19.11 17.99
First round 19 14.49   19.10   21.16 17.38 14.49 18.77 23.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.84   6.29   3.84 DNF 6.67 5.38 6.83
Second round 11 3.30   5.00   6.53 3.30 5.29 5.29 4.41
First round 16 4.88   6.07   6.06 4.88 7.38 5.42 6.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:20.11   1:33.71   1:26.90 1:58.91 1:35.30 1:20.11 1:38.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 2:40.84   2:53.60   3:00.68 2:53.31 3:00.07 2:40.84 2:47.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 7:44.24     7:44.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 33.55   43.09   49.40 46.37 44.84 38.06 33.55
Rubik's Clock Final 5 22.26   28.02   26.10 DNF 31.76 26.21 22.26
First round 6 25.59   32.30   27.55 34.42 50.48 25.59 34.94
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:15.59     3:15.59 3:56.30
Pyraminx First round 16 6.64   11.60   6.64 16.27 12.27 13.91 8.63
Skewb Second round 14 8.85   12.79   8.85 13.62 9.67 17.21 15.09
First round 12 8.52   11.72   8.52 13.49 10.85 10.82 14.89
Square-1 Final 8 19.92   29.34   26.33 26.84 34.86 43.65 19.92
First round 8 22.84   30.90   34.55 35.62 22.84 31.21 26.94
Joshua Beck    USA
Joshua Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.95   10.36   10.10 13.65 10.01 10.96 8.95
Second round 6 10.05   11.66   11.64 10.76 12.57 17.39 10.05
First round 5 8.64   10.38   13.82 10.75 10.69 8.64 9.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.12   4.18   3.12 4.96 5.70 4.39 3.19
Second round 7 3.43   4.65   6.01 3.43 4.30 11.41 3.64
First round 9 3.27   4.54   4.33 3.27 5.71 7.35 3.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.84   18.39   18.71 17.97 18.50 20.96 17.84
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 8 8.60   11.98   8.60 15.90 15.45 11.78 8.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 3.32   4.43   4.89 4.92 4.61 3.32 3.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 4 36.24   38.71   36.24 49.43 39.38 36.56 40.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:11.36   1:14.20   1:17.96 1:12.31 1:20.05 1:11.36 1:12.34
First round 6 1:12.43   1:16.73   1:14.51 1:19.40 1:12.43 1:19.95 1:16.29
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:13.15   2:26.06   2:16.67 2:48.35 2:13.15
Combined First round 4 2:12.06   2:20.71   2:23.35 2:26.73 2:12.06
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:15.90   3:24.43   3:15.90 3:22.84 3:34.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:36.44   DNF   DNF DNF 1:36.44
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 55.96   1:09.82   1:18.09 1:06.52 55.96 1:04.86 1:32.56
Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.90   8.57   6.88 5.90 10.67 8.41 10.41
First round 1 5.49   7.10   7.46 5.85 12.69 5.49 7.98
Megaminx Combined Final 2 59.58   1:01.73   59.58 1:00.60 1:01.52 1:03.08 1:04.66
Pyraminx First round 1 2.60   4.43   4.71 4.45 4.14 2.60 4.96
Square-1 Final 6 13.77   25.39   13.77 21.09 33.35 29.15 25.93
First round 4 16.49   21.54   16.49 23.59 20.27 25.19 20.77
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 6:43.42   DNF   6:43.42 7:16.43 DNF
Langston Johnson    USA
Langston Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.75   18.98   14.75 18.63 20.12 18.19 20.30
First round 18 13.96   17.84   17.26 20.35 21.81 13.96 15.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.55   31.40   35.36 31.97 26.88 36.39 20.55
Libby Kautz    Canada
Libby Kautz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 16.94   21.34   24.76 19.43 16.94 22.52 22.08
First round 26 20.28   26.43   20.28 25.72 31.92 49.62 21.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 7.51   8.94   7.51 14.03 8.22 8.55 10.06
First round 27 7.84   9.32   8.99 7.84 10.98 10.69 8.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 2:38.45     2:38.45 2:42.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 39.00   54.93   1:06.88 47.07 51.30 1:06.43 39.00
Pyraminx First round 23 13.58   16.64   21.74 18.65 13.58 16.26 15.01
Skewb First round 19 8.93   18.78   8.93 18.42 24.95 12.96 35.66
Mathew Mosher    USA
Mathew Mosher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 51.75   58.48   1:48.08 53.21 55.44 1:06.79 51.75
Matthew Hartmann    USA
Matthew Hartmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.48   18.95   19.37 19.03 14.48 18.46 19.91
First round 20 16.73   19.66   20.74 20.88 17.36 16.73 21.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.26   4.50   4.30 3.59 3.26 5.60 16.65
Second round 9 2.83   4.84   8.51 4.99 2.83 4.62 4.91
First round 13 3.18   5.63   5.14 3.18 5.96 5.80 7.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 30.93   37.75   39.75 52.26 42.48 30.93 31.02
Pyraminx Final 12 5.33   10.66   13.26 11.27 12.72 5.33 8.00
First round 13 9.18   10.19   9.36 10.91 10.30 12.82 9.18
Skewb Final 11 9.10   10.92   11.04 13.03 11.53 9.10 10.20
Second round 12 9.16   11.97   9.24 20.12 9.16 9.64 17.02
First round 15 12.00   13.88   13.21 15.99 DNF 12.00 12.45
Mayur Ukey    India
Mayur Ukey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 23.29   25.67   26.02 26.07 34.15 23.29 24.91
First round 28 24.60   30.46   31.29 24.60 27.36 32.74 33.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:31.54   DNF   2:31.54 DNF 2:53.44
Nicholas Friesen    Canada
Nicholas Friesen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.78   20.26   24.30 22.95 18.96 18.86 15.78
First round 22 20.13   23.01   20.13 21.84 21.63 28.34 25.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.60   5.87   6.28 4.60 7.56 5.14 6.18
First round 17 3.87   6.19   4.84 8.20 3.87 5.54 8.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:14.75   1:21.33   1:18.96 1:57.67 1:27.50 1:14.75 1:17.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 35.59   50.05   50.56 35.59 1:02.27 1:02.48 37.33
Megaminx Combined Final 11 3:03.45     3:03.45 3:24.76
Pyraminx Final 8 6.79   8.28   10.64 7.10 16.26 6.79 7.11
First round 11 7.07   8.44   9.33 7.07 8.70 7.30 9.43
Skewb Final 9 7.37   9.88   10.85 7.37 14.16 9.27 9.51
Second round 8 6.25   8.54   7.85 16.88 7.39 6.25 10.37
First round 10 4.57   10.17   11.84 9.42 4.57 11.37 9.71
Square-1 Final 9 34.34   56.95   56.80 34.34 50.92 1:03.14 1:16.53
First round 9 41.24   53.88   41.24 54.55 43.99 1:16.71 1:03.09
Nolan Kohn    USA
Nolan Kohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 39.62   54.85   1:01.95 54.74 39.62 47.86 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 8.57   9.74   DNF 8.57 9.88 8.90 10.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 2:07.97   2:34.14   2:34.20 2:07.97 3:53.43 2:30.31 2:37.90
Pyraminx First round 15 9.02   10.49   9.26 11.49 12.29 10.71 9.02
Skewb Final 10 8.29   10.28   8.29 12.33 9.44 18.33 9.07
Second round 11 7.86   11.21   7.86 11.74 12.72 9.16 13.27
First round 11 9.29   11.03   12.83 9.29 10.56 11.80 10.74
Sagar Sant    USA
Sagar Sant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 33.13   36.78   34.57 40.70 37.92 37.86 33.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.58   15.51   7.58 20.41 26.08 11.89 14.22
Pyraminx First round 18 9.55   11.95   9.55 13.29 12.13 11.91 11.82
Skewb First round 22 11.27   22.22   DNF 28.78 23.43 14.45 11.27
Samuel Hansen    USA
Samuel Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 47.41   54.27   53.97 47.41 1:04.89 57.47 51.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 10.88   17.56   17.17 10.88 29.48 18.05 17.46
Sarah Cook    USA
Sarah Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.46   15.61   16.09 DNF 16.31 14.43 13.46
Second round 12 13.75   15.05   14.82 20.07 16.19 13.75 14.14
First round 13 11.63   14.55   13.99 15.02 11.63 14.64 16.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.68   6.16   7.04 6.50 4.68 7.37 4.94
First round 15 4.76   5.98   6.13 5.44 6.61 4.76 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 50.72   58.72   50.72 57.91 54.13 1:04.31 1:04.11
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 2:04.31   2:08.56   2:04.47 2:04.31 2:05.42 2:23.51 2:15.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:53.63   6:22.37   6:18.97 5:53.63 6:54.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 22.84   34.52   32.29 41.13 35.94 35.32 22.84
Rubik's Clock Final 4 23.73   25.62   28.17 23.73 26.27 24.21 26.38
First round 5 22.83   26.43   27.10 27.34 32.98 24.86 22.83
Megaminx Combined Final 4 59.44   1:08.08   1:09.08 59.44 1:10.82 1:12.26 1:04.35
Pyraminx First round 17 10.60   11.80   10.60 10.72 12.08 12.59 15.56
Seth Nokes    USA
Seth Nokes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 18.97   23.07   23.39 24.46 18.97 21.40 24.43
First round 21 17.09   20.57   17.09 18.24 22.69 28.33 20.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 6.39   7.32   9.78 6.70 7.48 7.77 6.39
First round 25 8.41   9.04   8.41 8.76 11.57 9.87 8.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 2:05.66   2:21.00   2:27.56 2:05.66 2:17.75 2:37.90 2:17.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 1:14.80   1:26.37   1:22.11 1:28.71 1:28.29 1:14.80 1:48.30
Megaminx Combined Final 12 3:12.88     3:12.88 DNF
Pyraminx First round 27 10.55   20.14   22.32 24.02 14.09 10.55 40.33
Skewb First round 20 15.80   19.42   16.82 21.59 30.67 19.86 15.80
Square-1 First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Tristan Hastings    USA
Tristan Hastings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 20.04   23.86   27.59 22.30 20.04 26.48 22.81
First round 23 22.66   23.53   23.89 22.66 22.88 24.84 23.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 6.15   7.87   9.42 7.16 6.15 8.78 7.67
First round 23 6.49   7.64   6.49 9.65 8.31 7.36 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:35.54   1:43.30   1:36.93 1:50.48 1:43.86 1:49.10 1:35.54
Pyraminx First round 24 13.28   16.73   27.99 20.17 16.45 13.28 13.57
Tyler Patten    USA
Tyler Patten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 15.42   15.71   15.42 15.94 17.51 15.49 15.69
Second round 11 13.31   14.01   13.31 14.30 14.81 14.04 13.69
First round 14 13.48   15.75   16.73 17.33 14.66 15.86 13.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.47   8.44   10.44 4.47 7.01 8.76 9.56
First round 22 5.76   6.85   6.91 6.69 9.01 6.95 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 58.64   1:05.15   1:09.70 1:07.34 1:01.70 1:06.41 58.64
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:41.63   3:15.67   3:17.51 2:41.63 3:37.15 2:52.36 4:10.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 30.01   31.99   35.54 30.01 30.83 31.37 33.77
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:42.34     4:37.80 3:42.34
Skewb Second round 17 8.74   16.03   8.74 17.32 23.55 16.47 14.30
First round 13 10.10   12.39   10.10 14.96 12.83 12.34 12.01
Square-1 Final 3 14.00   19.73   17.05 14.00 22.18 23.65 19.97
First round 3 15.99   20.56   18.31 15.99 25.19 19.96 23.40
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Tyler Robinson    USA
Tyler Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.00   8.83   8.00 8.84 8.60 10.77 9.05
Second round 3 8.94   9.84   12.26 8.94 11.00 9.25 9.28
First round 2 8.50   9.27   8.50 9.46 8.86 9.57 9.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.36   4.88   6.87 4.14 3.36 4.11 6.38
Second round 4 2.47   3.46   3.52 2.47 2.63 5.90 4.23
First round 6 2.79   4.08   4.90 2.79 5.86 3.59 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.57   41.42   43.51 40.60 38.57 40.15 46.75
Combined First round 3 32.56   37.92   38.42 39.37 38.66 36.68 32.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:30.51   2:54.33   3:33.96 2:30.51 2:38.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.71   15.90   16.72 14.71 25.21 15.71 15.27
Megaminx Combined Final 1 59.92   1:00.97   1:01.16 59.92 1:01.61 1:05.95 1:00.14
Pyraminx Final 2 2.40   5.08   7.11 4.74 4.84 2.40 5.65
First round 2 4.68   5.37   4.68 6.14 5.25 5.79 5.06
Skewb Final 1 1.49   3.06   1.49 3.12 3.03 DNF 3.03
Second round 1 2.17   3.26   4.32 2.17 DNF 2.61 2.85
First round 1 1.64   2.84   3.05 2.76 1.64 2.71 3.12
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Tysen Heck    Canada
Tysen Heck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 20.50   23.77   24.43 21.73 26.44 20.50 25.16
First round 27 22.28   27.19   26.78 22.28 29.10 33.01 25.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.84   5.31   6.03 3.84 5.15 7.14 4.76
First round 21 4.75   6.76   7.09 5.99 7.19 4.75 7.48
Pyraminx Final 4 3.21   6.13   7.62 7.20 6.06 3.21 5.13
First round 5 5.92   6.60   DNF 6.58 6.53 6.69 5.92
Skewb Final 7 5.78   8.38   5.78 9.92 9.71 6.93 8.50
Second round 10 8.97   9.26   8.97 9.46 9.03 9.29 10.10
First round 8 5.45   7.80   6.35 5.45 8.94 8.10 10.48
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.89   10.73   11.83 12.06 9.89 10.08 10.28
Second round 5 10.59   11.27   10.59 11.77 11.34 10.71 14.26
First round 9 9.50   12.05   11.60 12.70 9.50 13.70 11.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.88   2.65   1.99 2.76 3.20 1.88 5.93
Second round 2 2.19   2.60   2.49 4.63 2.30 2.19 3.01
First round 3 1.68   2.72   3.24 1.68 3.04 1.87 3.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.47   36.28   31.47 38.29 47.07 36.86 33.70
Combined First round 5 39.16   42.08   43.02 39.16 47.94 40.27 42.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:04.95   1:11.47   1:08.46 1:15.42 1:04.95 1:11.03 1:14.92
First round 3 1:06.41   1:10.17   1:06.41 1:14.33 1:14.21 1:07.35 1:08.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:58.47   2:05.18   1:58.47 2:03.65 2:13.43
Combined First round 1 1:50.82   2:00.99   1:50.82 2:04.51 2:07.63
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:47.96   2:50.14   2:47.96 2:53.33 2:49.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:24.25   DNF   1:30.14 DNF 1:24.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.05   17.09   17.81 18.01 16.52 16.94 12.05
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:00.27   1:09.78   1:05.41 1:17.34 1:00.27 1:06.59 1:29.02
Rubik's Clock Final 2 9.03   9.23   9.27 9.12 9.29 11.53 9.03
First round 3 8.15   10.79   8.45 9.27 8.15 DNF 14.64
Megaminx Combined Final 3 58.21   1:04.93   1:05.64 1:17.48 58.21 1:05.83 1:03.32
Pyraminx Final 1 3.56   5.02   6.74 10.68 3.56 3.81 4.52
First round 4 3.29   6.07   4.74 8.17 5.29 3.29 12.08
Skewb Final 3 4.86   5.53   5.33 8.74 5.16 6.11 4.86
Second round 3 3.10   5.10   5.88 3.10 5.63 4.97 4.69
First round 3 3.01   4.97   4.63 6.42 3.85 7.41 3.01
Square-1 Final 2 9.92   17.68   16.65 9.92 17.14 19.26 20.34
First round 2 12.49   17.23   12.49 16.65 21.22 16.24 18.79
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 11:12.00   DNF   DNF DNF 11:12.00