Fall Foliage Cubing 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-10-20  USA, Marlton, New Jersey Fall Foliage 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Patrick Ponce 7.34  Daniel Karnaukh 7.88  AJ Kamal 8.28
 4x4x4 Cube  Patrick Ponce 26.33  Brandon Nunez 31.12  Andrew Xie 32.41
 5x5x5 Cube  Patrick Ponce 54.02  Brandon Nunez 55.45  Dana Yi 1:01.40
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Patrick Ponce 12.12  Keaton Ellis 12.23  Daniel Karnaukh 14.75
 Megaminx  Nicolas Naing 37.99  AJ Kamal 44.76  Patrick Ponce 47.98
 Square-1  Eva Kato 8.34  Daniel Karnaukh 9.14  Samuel Fang 9.81
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.89   7.33    USA 7.15 7.46 6.89 10.65 7.39
2 Daniel Karnaukh 6.38   7.84    USA 6.38 7.05 8.22 8.25 8.97
3 AJ Kamal 7.48   8.30    USA 8.69 7.48 10.59 8.63 7.57
4 Eeshan Khurana 6.78   9.06    USA 10.88 7.77 6.78 10.64 8.76
5 Keaton Ellis 8.67   9.13    USA 9.47 10.76 8.67 8.97 8.95
6 Will Callan 7.81   9.21    USA 10.33 7.81 9.59 9.71 8.32
7 Dana Yi 8.10   9.47    USA 8.69 9.85 9.94 8.10 9.86
8 Brandon Nunez 8.21   9.57    USA 10.25 9.42 9.39 9.89 8.21
9 Eva Kato 6.71   9.81    USA 6.71 9.57 8.16 DNF 11.70
10 Daniel Greigg 8.38   10.14    USA 9.94 8.38 10.72 11.07 9.75
11 Andrew Xie 9.57   10.43    USA 10.80 9.83 10.66 9.57 11.47
12 Samuel Fang 9.75   10.71    USA 10.22 9.75 10.49 11.41 12.95
13 Eric Zhao 10.18   10.96    USA 10.18 10.58 19.57 10.69 11.62
14 Graham Lively 10.36   11.29    USA 13.59 11.33 10.36 11.47 11.07
15 James Donahue 10.32   11.41    USA 10.39 11.73 13.15 12.12 10.32
16 Kevin Coulter 10.64   11.45    USA 11.58 13.46 10.64 10.83 11.93
17 Mitchell Hum 10.05   11.53    USA 10.05 14.70 10.87 12.75 10.97
18 Brandon Lin 10.15   11.56    USA 10.15 12.35 11.10 12.32 11.26
19 Tristan Lee 10.39   11.87    USA 10.97 DNF 10.39 12.55 12.10
20 Roy Lee 10.10   11.89    USA 12.73 10.72 12.22 10.10 13.40
21 Max Chan 9.73   12.13    USA 12.44 10.53 9.73 34.45 13.41
22 Allen Sha 10.68   12.13    USA 11.47 14.83 12.22 10.68 12.71
23 Yeana Kim 10.96   12.24    USA 12.00 14.65 12.71 12.02 10.96
24 Jonathan Culbertson 11.32   12.29    USA 17.17 12.66 11.32 12.42 11.78
25 Lauren Phung 11.67   12.51    USA 12.66 12.97 13.35 11.67 11.91
26 Henry Hammer 11.05   12.66    USA 11.05 13.71 12.20 12.08 16.08
27 Jared Wyce 10.74   13.23    USA 13.17 14.58 10.74 13.13 13.40
28 Abner Brijesh 11.72   13.33    USA 15.41 14.30 13.30 11.72 12.38
29 Stanley Sha 11.66   13.85    USA 11.66 13.20 14.94 14.55 13.80
30 Declan Wilhelm 13.36   14.60    USA 14.57 15.70 13.54 13.36 DNF
31 Sujith Somayaji 13.23   14.68    USA 13.23 19.14 14.26 14.66 15.11
32 Anish Suresh 12.84   14.83    India 12.84 14.36 16.56 16.65 13.56
33 Jackey Zheng 11.09   14.87    USA 15.94 11.09 DNF 14.34 14.33
34 Jared Balassaitis 11.92   14.99    USA 11.92 14.18 17.17 13.62 22.32
35 Anton Smolyanyy 13.13   15.42    USA 18.57 13.13 16.95 14.51 14.81
36 Damian Bias 14.65   15.50    USA 17.82 16.36 14.75 14.65 15.38
37 Daniel Ebersole 12.96   15.66    USA 14.19 17.05 12.96 15.74 17.13
38 Kelly Anderson 12.43   15.81    USA 14.97 16.48 16.62 12.43 15.98
39 Massimo DeLuca 14.09   15.92    USA 17.30 15.44 15.51 16.81 14.09
40 Tejas Kashyap 14.49   17.38    USA 17.60 19.71 19.27 15.28 14.49
41 Noah Kim 14.12   18.29    USA 14.12 DNF 16.76 20.83 17.27
42 Nihar Tantry 14.69   18.30    USA 18.46 20.72 15.72 20.85 14.69
43 James Hoffman 15.56   18.67    USA 20.78 18.20 17.03 25.61 15.56
44 William Baker 15.45   18.89    USA 15.45 23.18 17.92 20.13 18.63
45 Daniel Hufnagle 17.21   19.34    USA DNF 20.28 17.46 17.21 20.29
46 Praveen Prabaharan 16.29   19.99    USA 20.01 19.79 16.29 20.49 20.17
47 Luke Galioto 17.05   20.41    USA 19.05 21.83 17.05 22.12 20.34
48 Matthew Cieszkowski 16.98   20.99    USA 17.23 16.98 24.77 20.96 26.99
49 Alexander Bresalier 19.06   24.42    USA 23.26 25.49 26.13 19.06 24.51
50 Akshat Singh 20.36   25.11    USA 25.24 20.36 26.10 DNF 23.99
51 Sai Pardeev Reddy Daadi 21.41   26.28    India 27.14 31.33 24.70 21.41 27.01
52 Jed Silverman 23.37   27.47    USA 25.60 34.07 27.09 29.73 23.37
53 Mariana K. Lee 24.98   28.56    USA 30.95 27.34 27.39 31.01 24.98
54 Ethan Seifert 26.42   28.73    USA 38.54 26.81 26.42 28.40 30.98
55 Brandon Ervin 24.21   29.59    USA 32.63 40.33 27.92 24.21 28.22
56 Anton Zholobov 24.20   34.46    USA 40.95 36.92 32.07 24.20 34.40
57 Joseph Libby 31.50   37.54    USA 53.73 36.71 42.61 31.50 33.30
58 Justin Chan 31.44   38.32    USA 39.70 40.71 42.18 31.44 34.55
59 Brayden Svensen 32.74   39.42    USA 36.83 32.74 40.27 41.16 DNF
60 Anton Cruz 33.43   42.17    USA 39.62 49.38 44.65 42.23 33.43
61 Nancy Sohlberg 26.88   43.08    USA 58.64 37.56 1:01.12 26.88 33.03
62 Arav Maheria 36.92   45.92    USA 54.05 47.59 46.87 36.92 43.31
63 Alyssa Hu 40.82   50.35    USA 58.91 40.82 51.64 49.81 49.60
64 Darshan Chidambaram 44.92   51.47    USA 51.23 1:06.62 50.65 44.92 52.52
65 Darren Atlee 45.98   53.83    USA 1:02.80 54.46 57.17 45.98 49.85
66 Ian Simons 1:04.72   1:19.96    USA 1:33.93 1:14.54 1:27.80 1:17.55 1:04.72
67 Sumanth Chandrupatla 10.16   DNF    USA 10.30 DNF 11.60 DNF 10.16
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 5.81   7.66    USA 5.81 7.33 9.35 7.17 8.48
2 Keaton Ellis 6.97   7.84    USA 7.71 7.00 6.97 8.80 9.56
3 Daniel Karnaukh 7.51   7.92    USA 7.72 8.24 8.53 7.51 7.81
4 Dana Yi 7.87   8.37    USA 8.41 8.00 10.86 8.71 7.87
5 AJ Kamal 7.34   8.46    USA 7.34 8.29 10.71 8.16 8.94
6 Brandon Nunez 7.71   8.71    USA 9.43 7.71 9.66 8.02 8.69
7 Will Callan 8.28   9.01    USA 9.10 8.39 8.28 9.55 10.59
8 Eva Kato 7.86   9.29    USA 9.83 8.51 9.52 7.86 11.03
9 Samuel Fang 8.94   9.92    USA 9.32 9.63 12.52 10.82 8.94
10 Eeshan Khurana 7.91   10.41    USA 7.91 8.06 12.07 12.02 11.16
11 Andrew Xie 9.85   10.46    USA 10.51 12.39 9.86 9.85 11.01
12 Daniel Greigg 9.37   10.60    USA 11.48 11.33 9.37 10.07 10.40
13 Mitchell Hum 8.95   10.98    USA 9.73 11.44 13.23 11.77 8.95
14 James Donahue 10.49   11.27    USA 10.56 10.49 11.05 12.20 13.58
15 Tristan Lee 9.82   11.47    USA 11.24 11.41 9.82 11.75 13.15
16 Kevin Coulter 9.60   11.58    USA 9.60 10.89 12.43 12.44 11.41
17 Graham Lively 10.41   11.61    USA 13.40 10.95 16.97 10.41 10.47
18 Brandon Lin 8.70   11.72    USA 12.71 8.70 12.14 10.30 13.62
19 Max Chan 9.64   11.84    USA 12.20 12.66 13.03 9.64 10.65
20 Lauren Phung 11.28   12.61    USA 13.37 12.72 11.28 11.75 15.14
21 Roy Lee 10.94   12.95    USA 14.00 16.33 11.32 13.54 10.94
22 Eric Zhao 11.27   13.06    USA 11.97 11.27 14.08 13.13 18.43
23 Jonathan Culbertson 10.41   13.24    USA 14.55 12.95 10.41 12.23 15.27
24 Stanley Sha 12.18   13.30    USA 14.25 12.18 15.33 12.31 13.34
25 Abner Brijesh 11.72   13.64    USA 13.00 15.95 11.98 11.72 20.42
26 Jared Wyce 11.44   13.72    USA 15.58 13.00 12.57 11.44 17.27
27 Sujith Somayaji 13.16   14.14    USA 13.59 16.22 13.16 14.01 14.82
28 Henry Hammer 11.36   14.94    USA DNF 17.54 11.36 15.56 11.73
29 Anish Suresh 11.19   15.05    India 15.10 13.00 17.55 11.19 17.05
30 Yeana Kim 14.47   15.29    USA 14.47 19.52 14.89 15.56 15.41
31 Declan Wilhelm 11.73   15.56    USA 13.32 11.73 19.09 DNF 14.26
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 5.96   7.34    USA 5.96 8.62 7.23 7.45 7.34
2 Daniel Karnaukh 5.98   7.88    USA 7.35 5.98 9.19 9.07 7.22
3 AJ Kamal 7.23   8.28    USA 7.23 7.82 8.54 8.47 8.58
4 Dana Yi 7.96   8.99    USA 9.60 8.40 8.96 7.96 9.91
5 Brandon Nunez 8.18   9.00    USA 8.32 8.18 10.13 10.25 8.55
6 Keaton Ellis 7.83   9.13    USA 13.42 10.98 7.83 8.00 8.41
7 Eva Kato 7.18   9.64    USA 8.44 9.85 10.72 10.63 7.18
8 Andrew Xie 8.77   9.67    USA 9.84 13.87 8.77 8.92 10.24
9 Will Callan 7.85   10.49    USA 11.20 7.85 8.15 12.49 12.12
10 Daniel Greigg 8.51   10.80    USA 13.02 8.51 9.45 13.51 9.94
11 Eeshan Khurana 8.17   10.92    USA 12.80 9.39 12.69 8.17 10.68
12 Samuel Fang 8.05   11.15    USA 8.90 8.05 14.30 16.20 10.24
13 James Donahue 10.66   11.44    USA 10.66 13.39 11.01 11.02 12.28
14 Mitchell Hum 10.23   11.72    USA 12.39 12.36 10.70 12.10 10.23
15 Tristan Lee 11.35   11.85    USA 11.35 14.12 12.27 11.36 11.93
16 Kevin Coulter 9.44   11.99    USA 10.92 13.59 9.44 15.25 11.47
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 24.14   26.33    USA 31.34 24.14 27.58 24.81 26.61
2 Brandon Nunez 29.61   31.12    USA 37.67 29.61 31.56 31.07 30.74
3 Andrew Xie 27.02   32.41    USA 32.99 31.69 37.40 32.56 27.02
4 Daniel Karnaukh 30.74   33.53    USA 30.74 31.66 34.38 36.17 34.55
5 Dana Yi 30.56   34.18    USA 30.56 35.08 37.68 32.29 35.16
6 AJ Kamal 32.30   35.36    USA 41.71 32.30 34.94 33.86 37.29
7 Will Callan 32.92   36.75    USA 32.92 39.67 41.68 35.72 34.87
8 Eric Zhao 34.82   37.50    USA 46.78 39.32 35.05 34.82 38.13
9 Eva Kato 35.85   37.95    USA 36.81 39.36 37.68 42.90 35.85
10 Keaton Ellis 35.48   38.24    USA 37.70 38.48 38.54 41.01 35.48
11 Daniel Greigg 41.30   43.55    USA 45.99 41.30 45.78 43.22 41.65
12 Brandon Lin 36.44   45.87    USA 46.46 45.85 49.12 45.29 36.44
13 Graham Lively 41.38   46.19    USA 41.38 48.66 57.48 45.34 44.57
14 James Donahue 43.11   46.22    USA 49.39 43.11 54.28 44.48 44.78
15 Mitchell Hum 41.79   46.27    USA 44.70 50.23 48.80 45.30 41.79
16 Samuel Fang 34.17   47.77    USA 45.85 52.15 49.52 47.94 34.17
17 Yeana Kim 46.27   48.50    USA 48.67 47.96 48.88 52.03 46.27
18 Max Chan 48.36   50.11    USA 51.08 48.36 50.57 50.02 49.74
19 Abner Brijesh 44.23   50.26    USA 54.03 48.18 53.03 49.58 44.23
20 Jackey Zheng 51.21   52.62    USA 52.50 DNF 53.30 51.21 52.05
21 Jared Balassaitis 48.52   52.82    USA 53.21 48.52 56.32 55.21 50.04
22 Lauren Phung 47.93   54.85    USA 1:01.31 47.93 50.37 59.07 55.12
23 Anton Smolyanyy 51.39   54.86    USA 52.47 1:00.51 1:03.52 51.61 51.39
24 Jonathan Culbertson 49.62   54.97    USA 58.76 49.62 53.72 52.62 58.57
25 Declan Wilhelm 51.18   55.35    USA 1:05.94 53.38 54.89 51.18 57.77
26 Henry Hammer 49.58   55.42    USA 55.70 52.29 1:04.31 58.28 49.58
27 Sumanth Chandrupatla 52.60   56.37    USA 54.82 58.50 1:08.47 52.60 55.80
28 Kevin Coulter 50.54   59.96    USA 50.54 56.71 1:08.21 1:06.79 56.37
29 Stanley Sha 54.97   1:01.70    USA 58.99 54.97 1:05.85 1:00.27 1:08.07
30 Anish Suresh 57.20   1:02.21    India 1:01.80 1:03.67 57.20 1:06.22 1:01.17
31 Praveen Prabaharan 1:04.05   1:17.60    USA 1:28.90 1:04.05 1:21.99 1:15.16 1:15.66
32 Jared Wyce 1:00.75   DNF    USA 1:03.84 1:00.75 DNF DNS DNS
33 Massimo DeLuca 1:14.80      USA 1:24.19 1:14.80
34 Nihar Tantry 1:24.54      USA 1:24.54 1:25.35
35 Daniel Hufnagle 1:37.09      USA 1:37.09 1:57.73
36 Alexander Bresalier 1:39.14      USA 1:39.14 DNF
37 Ethan Seifert 1:42.97      USA 1:42.97 1:52.40
38 Daniel Ebersole 1:56.52      USA 1:56.64 1:56.52
39 Brayden Svensen DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Joseph Libby DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Tejas Kashyap DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 53.58   54.02    USA 55.94 54.11 53.63 53.58 54.33
2 Brandon Nunez 50.24   55.45    USA 55.76 54.79 1:01.14 50.24 55.80
3 Dana Yi 58.19   1:01.40    USA 58.19 1:09.68 1:02.28 1:03.13 58.80
4 Keaton Ellis 1:01.38   1:06.52    USA 1:10.28 1:03.32 1:08.61 1:07.62 1:01.38
5 Daniel Karnaukh 1:02.49   1:07.92    USA 1:05.24 1:11.61 1:21.01 1:06.91 1:02.49
6 Andrew Xie 1:05.24   1:10.72    USA 1:17.13 1:11.96 1:12.64 1:07.56 1:05.24
7 Eric Zhao 1:09.71   1:17.09    USA 1:14.38 1:26.92 1:16.14 1:20.76 1:09.71
8 Will Callan 1:11.54   1:17.68    USA 1:11.54 1:19.33 1:15.67 1:33.43 1:18.03
9 AJ Kamal 1:06.66   1:19.31    USA 1:31.69 1:17.79 1:06.66 1:26.62 1:13.51
10 Daniel Greigg 1:16.76   1:25.32    USA 1:27.50 1:16.76 1:33.90 1:30.99 1:17.46
11 Samuel Fang 1:20.85   1:31.44    USA 1:32.88 1:34.37 1:20.85 1:27.06 1:42.16
12 Brandon Lin 1:30.44   1:32.43    USA 1:32.11 1:39.41 1:30.44 1:32.52 1:32.67
13 Graham Lively 1:24.88   1:34.02    USA 1:35.66 1:51.32 1:39.23 1:27.16 1:24.88
14 Mitchell Hum 1:31.69   1:34.24    USA 1:31.69 1:54.56 1:35.78 1:31.74 1:35.20
15 James Donahue 1:27.55   1:34.65    USA 1:35.67 1:30.84 1:37.43 1:38.06 1:27.55
16 Jared Balassaitis 1:28.67   1:34.96    USA 1:37.59 1:33.85 1:39.89 1:33.43 1:28.67
17 Anton Smolyanyy 1:34.64   1:37.17    USA 1:35.27 1:34.64 1:35.86 1:47.83 1:40.38
18 Eeshan Khurana 1:39.80   1:48.36    USA 1:59.69 1:46.94 1:51.92 1:46.23 1:39.80
19 Abner Brijesh 1:41.73   1:48.59    USA 1:53.85 1:45.21 1:41.73 1:58.66 1:46.70
20 Kevin Coulter 1:39.74   1:52.00    USA 2:03.29 1:39.74 1:44.17 2:44.47 1:48.55
21 Stanley Sha 1:53.31   1:58.10    USA 1:58.18 1:57.87 1:53.31 DNF 1:58.24
22 Henry Hammer 1:56.46   2:03.09    USA 2:09.57 1:58.88 1:56.46 2:11.22 2:00.81
23 Jonathan Culbertson 1:55.32   2:07.55    USA 2:01.53 1:55.32 2:08.10 2:13.03 2:17.29
24 Declan Wilhelm 2:00.10      USA 2:00.10 2:05.03
25 Brayden Svensen DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Daniel Ebersole DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Jackey Zheng DNF      USA DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 10.15   11.64    USA 11.68 10.35 10.15 12.90 13.40
2 Keaton Ellis 12.44   13.27    USA 13.42 14.45 12.92 13.48 12.44
3 Daniel Karnaukh 12.45   13.28    USA 12.45 14.21 12.89 12.75 14.51
4 Eric Zhao 15.70   16.02    USA 15.70 23.99 15.80 16.11 16.14
5 AJ Kamal 12.23   16.41    USA DNF 17.86 18.36 13.01 12.23
6 Will Callan 15.08   16.68    USA 15.08 16.89 16.72 18.80 16.42
7 Eva Kato 16.08   17.25    USA 16.08 17.82 16.42 17.50 21.51
8 Lauren Phung 13.54   17.43    USA 21.06 18.57 15.44 18.28 13.54
9 Andrew Xie 15.64   17.76    USA 15.64 20.25 17.47 16.43 19.38
10 Jared Balassaitis 15.36   18.81    USA 19.12 18.52 15.36 18.79 27.22
11 Brandon Lin 17.38   19.92    USA 23.35 20.22 19.83 17.38 19.72
12 Eeshan Khurana 15.73   20.53    USA 19.25 15.79 15.73 26.54 35.99
13 Brandon Nunez 16.28   20.70    USA 22.21 19.88 DNF 16.28 20.02
14 Roy Lee 18.16   21.38    USA 21.97 18.16 21.52 20.64 DNF
15 James Donahue 17.31   21.96    USA 22.18 17.31 31.17 19.54 24.16
16 Graham Lively 17.65   22.09    USA 27.58 17.65 19.83 22.16 24.28
17 Daniel Greigg 21.00   22.99    USA 22.59 21.00 23.45 22.92 25.47
18 Max Chan 18.76   23.36    USA 47.20 18.76 27.26 22.59 20.23
19 Declan Wilhelm 19.93   23.57    USA 24.93 23.69 22.63 24.38 19.93
20 Mitchell Hum 20.07   24.89    USA 23.02 27.92 23.89 20.07 27.77
21 Henry Hammer 21.30   24.92    USA 23.37 24.99 55.93 26.39 21.30
22 Anish Suresh 23.33   25.18    India 24.99 28.38 23.33 25.48 25.06
23 Sumanth Chandrupatla 17.59   25.34    USA 28.95 31.13 23.79 23.28 17.59
24 Abner Brijesh 21.44   25.99    USA 27.13 23.48 27.35 21.44 30.45
25 Anton Smolyanyy 22.34   27.56    USA 22.34 29.42 32.26 26.30 26.97
26 Samuel Fang 23.28   27.96    USA 29.03 23.36 31.50 36.28 23.28
27 Jackey Zheng 27.08   29.54    USA 27.08 39.66 28.69 28.82 31.12
28 Tristan Lee 21.12   30.49    USA DNF 27.80 35.54 21.12 28.12
29 Stanley Sha 24.20   31.47    USA 25.77 32.27 24.20 36.37 38.00
30 Sujith Somayaji 29.10   32.01    USA 32.92 30.55 53.18 29.10 32.56
31 Yeana Kim 27.57   32.21    USA 33.82 32.58 30.22 37.67 27.57
32 Kevin Coulter 22.84   32.72    USA 22.84 38.15 27.44 32.58 56.00
33 Jonathan Culbertson 24.98   33.54    USA 29.92 38.32 32.37 24.98 44.34
34 Praveen Prabaharan 30.49   42.58    USA 30.49 43.54 42.93 41.26 52.42
35 Luke Galioto 29.20   57.15    USA 29.20 56.87 DNF 56.71 57.86
36 William Baker 35.28      USA 42.17 35.28
37 Nihar Tantry 38.49      USA 38.49 45.04
38 Massimo DeLuca 42.63      USA 42.63 52.37
39 Justin Chan 53.03      USA 53.03 DNF
40 Alexander Bresalier DNF      USA DNF DNF
40 Brayden Svensen DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 10.90   12.12    USA 12.34 13.82 11.50 12.51 10.90
2 Keaton Ellis 10.51   12.23    USA 14.94 13.84 11.53 10.51 11.32
3 Daniel Karnaukh 12.28   14.75    USA 15.60 14.74 12.28 13.92 15.96
4 AJ Kamal 13.58   15.18    USA 15.49 14.56 15.49 16.08 13.58
5 Jared Balassaitis 13.96   16.06    USA 16.41 20.97 13.96 15.91 15.86
6 Eric Zhao 13.91   16.71    USA 13.96 25.46 15.64 20.52 13.91
7 Lauren Phung 14.80   17.84    USA 17.28 14.80 18.49 17.75 19.31
8 Eva Kato 16.02   18.15    USA 18.84 18.15 16.02 17.46 DNF
9 Brandon Lin 17.73   18.48    USA 19.23 32.71 17.73 17.81 18.41
10 James Donahue 18.12   19.18    USA 19.48 19.87 18.12 20.43 18.19
11 Roy Lee 18.71   19.52    USA 19.91 19.88 18.76 21.96 18.71
12 Will Callan 16.43   19.56    USA 20.55 21.64 16.48 25.39 16.43
13 Graham Lively 15.95   19.59    USA 20.21 15.95 16.62 21.93 23.63
14 Eeshan Khurana 19.37   21.04    USA 23.04 19.37 19.72 21.38 22.02
15 Brandon Nunez 19.67   21.64    USA 21.64 19.67 21.28 24.91 22.00
16 Andrew Xie 19.78   24.03    USA 24.30 21.36 19.78 26.43 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Naing 31.96   NAR 37.99    USA 41.49 39.24 38.28 31.96 36.46
2 AJ Kamal 38.47   44.76    USA 44.96 38.47 50.72 44.93 44.40
3 Patrick Ponce 41.39   47.98    USA 52.35 49.91 41.39 46.04 47.99
4 Will Callan 51.36   52.26    USA 51.36 56.02 51.66 52.82 52.31
5 Roy Lee 49.52   55.00    USA 49.52 53.19 58.11 DNF 53.69
6 Dana Yi 44.63   55.06    USA 56.75 54.79 1:07.95 53.63 44.63
7 Daniel Karnaukh 51.74   55.46    USA 53.06 1:01.55 53.92 51.74 59.39
8 Eva Kato 54.65   56.32    USA 54.65 56.10 1:03.45 56.73 56.13
9 Brandon Nunez 57.71   1:05.93    USA 1:09.50 1:03.64 57.71 1:08.62 1:05.54
10 Keaton Ellis 1:02.61   1:07.08    USA 1:02.61 1:07.69 1:05.83 1:07.72 1:10.99
11 Anton Smolyanyy 1:02.60   1:08.48    USA 1:09.62 1:10.38 1:09.26 1:02.60 1:06.55
12 Lauren Phung 1:16.50   1:18.63    USA 1:28.70 1:17.66 1:19.45 1:16.50 1:18.78
13 Brandon Lin 1:02.53   1:24.26    USA 1:02.53 1:38.88 1:25.01 1:23.65 1:24.12
14 Mitchell Hum 1:18.98   1:24.26    USA 1:18.98 1:25.74 1:37.05 1:22.00 1:25.03
15 Jackey Zheng 1:22.34   1:27.53    USA 1:26.50 1:22.34 1:41.59 1:22.79 1:33.31
16 Eric Zhao 1:29.97   1:35.63    USA 1:39.17 1:29.97 1:34.30 1:34.33 1:38.27
17 Daniel Greigg 1:31.78   1:36.60    USA 1:33.30 1:37.97 1:38.52 1:31.78 1:57.43
18 Samuel Fang 1:20.05   1:36.70    USA 1:20.05 1:37.03 1:48.80 DNF 1:24.26
19 Graham Lively 1:36.14   1:41.74    USA 1:52.02 1:36.14 1:36.96 1:36.24 1:58.48
20 Declan Wilhelm 1:32.75   1:43.40    USA 1:38.99 1:42.29 1:48.93 2:05.15 1:32.75
21 Henry Hammer 1:36.19   1:47.17    USA 1:49.08 1:43.27 1:49.16 1:36.19 1:56.81
22 Kevin Coulter 1:45.23   1:57.30    USA 1:47.77 1:45.23 2:02.19 2:13.57 2:01.94
23 James Donahue 1:45.45   2:00.47    USA 2:22.34 1:45.45 1:59.66 1:59.48 2:02.26
24 Abner Brijesh 1:50.83      USA 1:50.83 1:52.08
25 Max Chan 1:56.71      USA 2:06.92 1:56.71
26 Jared Balassaitis 1:56.91      USA 2:07.33 1:56.91
27 Yeana Kim 1:59.86      USA 2:15.10 1:59.86
28 Stanley Sha 1:59.93      USA 2:07.61 1:59.93
29 Andrew Xie 2:04.50      USA 2:20.18 2:04.50
30 Jonathan Culbertson 2:09.42      USA 2:37.85 2:09.42
31 Ethan Seifert 2:46.05      USA DNF 2:46.05
32 Alexander Bresalier 2:52.48      USA DNF 2:52.48
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eva Kato 6.35   8.34    USA 9.78 7.57 7.68 10.59 6.35
2 Daniel Karnaukh 8.07   9.14    USA 8.07 9.28 9.58 8.91 9.24
3 Samuel Fang 7.14   9.81    USA 9.11 9.45 11.31 10.86 7.14
4 Brandon Lin 8.52   10.12    USA 8.52 10.36 9.79 10.21 10.80
5 Jackey Zheng 8.90   11.86    USA 8.90 DNF 9.04 12.71 13.82
6 Patrick Ponce 7.92   11.89    USA 9.87 7.92 13.92 14.06 11.88
7 Roy Lee 11.42   13.66    USA 13.07 14.67 13.24 16.18 11.42
8 William Baker 11.76   15.03    USA 11.76 12.30 14.61 23.22 18.18
9 Jared Balassaitis 11.92   15.73    USA 11.92 16.24 13.59 17.37 19.17
10 Will Callan 11.52   15.78    USA 16.49 17.26 15.15 15.69 11.52
11 AJ Kamal 14.52   19.23    USA 15.95 14.52 24.34 17.41 28.61
12 Keaton Ellis 18.43   21.52    USA 21.33 18.43 28.29 18.89 24.34
13 Daniel Greigg 15.86   22.39    USA 26.38 23.99 15.86 21.27 21.91
14 Jonathan Culbertson 17.05   22.83    USA 21.87 21.63 24.99 17.05 28.60
15 Sumanth Chandrupatla 20.64   25.65    USA 20.64 26.53 25.97 33.27 24.46
16 Eric Zhao 24.84   26.25    USA 42.75 26.12 27.24 25.38 24.84
17 Declan Wilhelm 26.58   27.39    USA 27.59 27.67 26.58 37.32 26.90
18 Mitchell Hum 24.30   27.55    USA 31.24 27.59 27.73 27.34 24.30
19 Stanley Sha 24.37   28.66    USA 30.62 24.37 29.25 48.23 26.10
20 Abner Brijesh 22.78   30.59    USA 39.05 22.78 32.81 28.82 30.14
21 Luke Galioto 28.93   39.15    USA 40.10 28.93 45.84 40.28 37.08
22 James Hoffman 30.48   44.46    USA 30.48 54.13 47.99 48.56 36.83
23 Henry Hammer 41.78      USA 51.56 41.78
24 Graham Lively 50.14      USA DNF 50.14
25 Ethan Seifert 55.82      USA DNF 55.82
26 Daniel Hufnagle DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 R B2 U' F B2 R F2 D2 F2 R' B2 R2 B2 D2 R'
A #2 R F2 L' U2 L' R2 D2 R F2 R U2 B' F' R' U' B2 R' D U' F'
A #3 R2 F' R L D2 B2 D2 L' D' L U' D2 B' U2 R2 B2 R2 D2 B'
A #4 F2 L2 B2 D' R2 F2 U2 L2 F U L2 B D2 F U' R B' L' F
A #5 R' L2 U B D R F' D' R2 D F' L B2 R' U2 L2 B2 L D2 L2
A Ex#1 R' U2 B' R' U2 R L' D' B' U' L' F2 L2 B' U2 B2 R2 F' U2 F'
A Ex#2 F' U' D2 R2 F2 D2 F D' R' D' B2 R2 F' L2 B' R2 U2 L2
B #1 F2 R2 D' F2 L2 F2 R2 D B2 L2 U' L D U2 L' B U F L' D
B #2 L2 B2 U2 F' L2 D2 U2 B L2 D2 R F' U F' D' L F' L2 B2 U' F
B #3 B' U2 D2 B2 L' B L' B2 D' R' F2 U R2 D2 L2 U2 R2 F2 D'
B #4 L F2 L R2 F2 U2 F2 R' B2 F D F L D L' B2 L D' U2
B #5 F2 L2 F2 D R2 F2 D2 U F2 R' B' U B' L2 U2 B F U L U'
B Ex#1 R2 D R2 D2 R2 U2 B2 L2 U2 R' B' R2 B2 D2 F D2 U L2 F2 U2
B Ex#2 F2 R2 F' U2 B2 U2 B R2 U2 R' F2 U' L' F2 U' F R' U2 R2
C #1 B2 R' D2 F L U D' L2 F' R2 U2 D F2 B2 U' L2 U' L2 F2 D'
C #2 F2 D2 B2 L R2 B2 L2 D2 F R' U L2 D' B R F' U B U2
C #3 U' F2 D2 F2 R2 D2 L2 U' R2 U R' D2 B R B' R2 B2 D2 L2 F'
C #4 L2 F2 L2 B2 R2 D' R2 B2 D' B F' R U' L' D U B2 F' R2 D
C #5 R' F2 R' D' F U2 R2 F' U' D F B2 U2 L2 F' B2 D2 L2
C Ex#1 R' L' F' L2 U2 D' R2 F' U L B2 U D2 R2 L2 D' F2 R2 D2 L2
C Ex#2 U' D' F' B D2 R B U D2 L' F B2 D F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 U2
D #1 F2 R2 D' F2 R2 B2 L2 D L2 U2 B' L' D2 U L' R2 B' F2 L U2 F'
D #2 D2 B L2 B L2 F' U2 B' L2 U2 B L' U2 R' F' U2 L D R
D #3 L2 F2 L2 B2 R2 D' B2 U2 F2 R F2 R' U' B R2 F' L' D U B2
D #4 B' F2 R2 B' U2 B' F' R U B D F' R' U B' L D' L2
D #5 R' B2 L D2 U2 L D2 L F2 L U B U' B F L' R' U' L D2
D Ex#1 D F2 B2 L2 B D' F' R' B2 L F' U2 F B2 R2 F2 B R2 U2 L2
D Ex#2 F2 U' B2 U' B2 L U B' L F B' U R2 U R2 D' R2 B2 U
E #1 R2 U' R2 B2 U R2 D B2 F2 R2 D' R F2 L2 R F' D2 R B' F2 D'
E #2 D2 U2 F' L2 F' D2 B F' D2 F2 D' U F2 L B' F2 L D' B2 D
E #3 F2 R2 F2 R2 B' L D2 R' B D' F D2 B' R2 F2 U2 L2 U2
E #4 U2 B U' L2 F D L' U R' L2 U2 L2 F2 D2 F' U2 B' R2 B
E #5 F' L U2 R' B2 R2 U' F2 L U2 D F U2 L2 B' D2 L2 B2 L2
E Ex#1 R' B2 L F2 D2 L F2 L' D2 R2 F D L2 R' U B U L2 F U'
E Ex#2 L2 U2 R' D2 L U2 B2 D L' F D F U2 B' R F U2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U L2 R2 B2 R2 U' L2 D2 L2 U' B R2 F' R' U' L2 F D2 R' U
A #2 R2 U2 L' F2 R F2 R' D2 R2 U2 L2 U' R B' F2 D B' U2 F2 R' D'
A #3 B2 D2 R2 D2 L2 B L2 F R' U' F' D R' U R' U' F2 R' D'
A #4 B2 D B2 L2 D2 F2 U' B2 D' F2 R2 B' U' B2 U2 R' U B F' D' B'
A #5 B2 D B2 L2 U' R2 D2 L2 B2 L' U2 F' U' R' F' U2 R2 F' R2 U
A Ex#1 B2 U2 L2 B2 D L2 D F2 D' R' D R2 D' U2 B U B2 F' D
A Ex#2 F' R F L2 D F' B' U F' B R U B2 L2 U2 D R2 L2 B2 U2
B #1 B F D2 R2 B D2 U2 L2 B D' U F' R B' L2 R2 B' L' U2
B #2 L2 U2 F2 D2 L U2 F2 R' D2 B' R B' U2 F U R2 U2 L' D2
B #3 B R' F' R2 L B' R2 B' D' B' U2 B2 U2 B2 L2 B2 U F2 R2
B #4 U' B2 L2 D B' R' U2 B' L2 U L' U2 B2 L' F2 L' U2 F2 L D2 B2
B #5 F2 U2 B2 U B2 U F2 L2 R2 F D' L D' R U' B F L2 F2 D'
B Ex#1 L2 D R2 D2 U R2 D2 B2 L D2 B' L2 D' R' B2 R F2 D U2
B Ex#2 F2 U2 F2 R B2 D2 L' D2 B2 L2 D B' L D U' L2 U2 F' D L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 L2 D' U F2 U R2 U2 L2 B' F' U F U2 B U L F
A #2 L2 D L2 F2 U F2 R2 D' F2 L' R' D F' D2 L2 D' U' B2 L2 U2
A #3 R2 B2 U' F2 D' L2 B2 L2 B2 U' R2 B U2 L' U2 R2 F' L2 R2 D L
A #4 F2 R2 B2 L' D2 U2 R' F2 L' D2 B' D' L' U' F' U F U' R2 D2
A #5 L2 R2 B2 U' B2 U2 R2 D F2 D2 B2 R D U2 F U B L B L2
A Ex#1 D R F' D2 L B2 R' D2 F B2 L2 B2 D2 R2 U' B2 D2 R2 U' L2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D' R2 D F2 L2 B2 D B' U2 R' D2 B' L F2 D2 R U2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U' F' B' U R U2 L' F' D2 R2 D2 B2 U2 B2 R' F2 B2 L Fw2 Uw2 F' L2 Uw2 L2 B D' R2 U Fw2 F2 L' D2 Fw2 Rw D' Fw' L F' Uw R' Uw Rw' F
A #2 U2 B D2 F' D2 U2 F2 L2 F' U' B' U L U2 F' L B U2 Rw2 B' D Rw2 Uw2 B' D' Rw2 B2 D2 Fw2 B Uw2 R' F Rw U Rw2 R' Fw' R Uw2 U' Fw2 Uw Fw2 D2
A #3 U2 F2 D L2 F2 D R2 D B2 D2 B2 R F D B' U' F L' B L' Fw2 Rw2 F' U' B L2 U' Fw2 F' L2 D' B D2 Rw D' U2 F Rw2 B' Fw' Rw' F2 Uw Rw U2 L2
A #4 R2 D2 B2 D' R2 B2 U' F2 U F R F2 U2 F' D' L' R F' D' L' Rw2 D Fw2 L2 R Fw2 F2 Uw2 B2 D' Rw2 L2 Fw' D F2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 D' Rw Fw' B U' Rw Fw'
A #5 R2 B2 R2 U2 F' L2 U2 B' L2 B' L2 D' B' U2 R' F' D U2 L R' D Fw2 D B2 Rw2 R2 F Rw2 D2 L2 B Uw2 Fw2 D Rw U2 D' F2 D' R2 B Uw Rw L2 Uw D' B
A Ex#1 B2 L2 B U2 B D2 U2 F R' F2 L' B R' D B' R F L' U Uw2 L B2 F' Uw2 B' R' Uw2 L' R' F' Uw R' F2 R' D2 L2 Rw' Uw2 B' Uw2 Fw L Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 U' R2 L2 B D2 B L2 D' F2 L D2 R F2 R2 B2 R F2 Rw2 D' U' Fw2 Rw2 F U Rw2 B D Fw2 D' Rw B L2 Uw2 B Rw' Fw Rw R2 L2 D' Fw Uw2
B #1 B' L' D F' D2 U' L' F U2 R' D2 F' L2 U2 F' U2 B L2 D2 R2 B Uw2 F U Rw2 U B R2 B D' Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 L' D' B' Rw' B' Fw D Rw B2 Uw' B2 U2
B #2 D2 F R2 F2 B' U2 F U2 D2 L' F B2 U R2 L F R2 F' D R Rw2 Uw2 F U F' Rw2 D R2 Uw2 U2 B' Rw' F L2 Fw2 L' D Uw Rw' Fw2 Uw2 B' L F'
B #3 R2 B' F2 R2 F2 U2 B' U2 L B R B2 U2 L2 U' L' R2 U2 F' Fw2 D' Rw2 F D Fw2 Uw2 U D2 B L2 F D2 L' D' Rw' D' R' Uw' L' F2 Uw Fw2 Uw2 R
B #4 R' F2 L D2 L U2 L' F2 L2 F2 D F' L' F R L B' U L2 Rw2 U2 F L' Uw2 F Rw2 Fw2 D2 F2 L' D2 B' Uw' U' F R2 Uw' L' Rw' Fw' D R2 Fw' L2
B #5 D2 F2 L2 B2 D B2 U2 L2 B2 R2 B2 R F L2 U L D' U2 B' U' L2 Rw2 D L Fw2 Rw2 L' D' R' F2 Rw2 U' Rw2 D B' L2 Fw F D2 Uw L R' Fw Rw2 U' L2
B Ex#1 D2 L2 F2 D' F2 U B2 U2 F2 L2 U2 L' U2 R2 F L2 D' U2 F R Rw2 D R2 U2 B' Uw2 L2 B R2 Fw2 Rw2 U' F2 Rw' R B2 D Rw2 Uw Fw2 Rw R' L Uw' R' U2
B Ex#2 F L2 F R2 F' U2 L2 D2 B L2 U L2 D' L D2 R' B' L U2 F' Uw2 Rw2 F2 D' R2 B Uw2 F2 U2 Fw2 F2 Rw U' L Fw2 Rw' L D2 Fw R L Fw D2 U
C #1 R2 F' R B D F2 L' R D' F' D2 F2 L' B2 L' B2 D2 L2 F2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 F' L' D2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 F L' R2 Uw' B R Uw2 Rw2 D2 B' Rw B2 Rw Uw' B2
C #2 B2 D' L' R' U' B' L U F' R2 F2 D2 L2 U2 R B2 R' F2 R Rw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 B2 D' L' D2 Fw2 D' B2 Uw2 Fw Uw2 B2 L' U R2 Uw' Fw B L' Uw' L' Fw
C #3 F2 R2 B' D2 F2 U2 F' R2 D2 L2 B' D L' U F2 B' R' F B2 U2 Uw2 R Fw2 Rw2 R2 B Rw2 U2 L2 Fw2 R2 Uw' F2 D' U B' D Rw Uw' D' Rw' Fw' Uw2 B2
C #4 R2 D2 B2 D R2 U F2 U' F2 B L F2 D R F U F' U B' Fw2 Uw2 B U B L2 Fw2 U' Fw2 F' U2 D2 Rw' D Fw2 B R Uw2 Rw' B Uw' Fw' D' U' Rw2
C #5 B' R2 F2 L2 F' U2 F' R2 U2 F U B' R' D' B D' L2 R' D2 R2 Rw2 U2 B Rw2 F' U Rw2 B' L2 Uw2 F Uw2 Fw2 R U' D B Rw Uw Rw Uw2 L Fw' L F'
C Ex#1 D B2 R2 L2 U R D' U F' L U2 B U2 B' U2 R2 L2 B' R2 F' Rw2 B' U' R2 U Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F D F2 D R F2 Uw2 F' U Fw' Rw' Fw' F' D' Rw2 Fw' F'
C Ex#2 F2 R' B2 F2 R' B2 L U2 B2 U' B' L' F D2 R L' U B L' F Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 B2 R' U' D Rw2 D2 R U F' D2 Fw L U2 F2 Rw Fw' F Rw' B U2
D #1 F L2 F D2 B' R2 F R2 D2 F' L D' B D2 B2 R' D B2 F D' Uw2 Rw2 U2 R' F' R L D2 B2 Rw2 F' Rw2 D' R2 Uw L' D' B2 Rw F' Uw B2 L2 Fw2 Uw'
D #2 F2 D' U2 R' D2 U' B D' R D2 B U2 B R2 B D2 U2 F' B' D2 Rw2 F Uw2 U' D2 F' Rw2 Fw2 F2 R2 U2 B' U2 Rw U L F Fw D L U' Fw Rw2 F'
D #3 U2 B2 U2 R2 D2 F R2 U2 L D' R' D F R' D2 F' B' U F2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 L' B' Uw2 Fw2 U2 F2 R Uw B' U2 Rw2 F Uw' U2 Rw Fw' Uw' Fw R2 B2
D #4 D2 R2 U2 R2 L' D2 R B2 L' D B2 U R' U2 R D' R F U L2 Uw2 Rw2 L F' Uw2 U2 B R2 B' R2 B2 Rw2 Uw' Rw2 U2 L' R Uw' Fw F' L2 U' Rw' Fw2 L
D #5 D2 F2 L2 D2 R2 B' U2 B L2 D' F R' U' R B' L U R2 D2 L2 Rw2 D Rw2 R2 F Rw2 L2 D2 F' Rw2 D Rw F D2 L2 D Rw2 B Rw' Uw Fw F' Rw' U2
D Ex#1 F2 R2 B2 D' B2 U' B2 L2 B2 U2 R' D L F' L' U2 L2 B' D' R2 Uw2 F' Rw2 R2 D' F2 L2 D Rw2 U' Rw2 B D' Rw B D Fw2 R2 Uw R' Uw' Rw Uw' U F2
D Ex#2 R' D' B D2 U2 L' D' U R' B U2 R U2 B2 L F2 L F2 B2 Uw2 R Fw2 U2 R B2 Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 D Rw2 F' L F2 Rw2 Fw' F' Rw B2 Uw Rw' Fw R B2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 Rw L2 Bw' Fw' Lw F2 U Fw2 Uw Dw2 R' U2 D2 Uw' Fw2 F U Rw Bw' L' F2 D' Dw2 Fw L D' L2 D' Lw Dw B D' F' U' Lw' R2 Dw2 U2 R2 Bw2 F' L' Uw L Fw2 F Uw' F L2 U2 Uw Rw' Dw2 Rw2 U' D Bw Dw Rw2
A #2 L' B' Lw' Dw' Rw2 Lw L2 Uw2 U D' L F D2 U R Dw2 Rw2 U Dw2 B2 D L' Uw2 Bw R' D Dw2 Lw D2 F' Uw' Bw' R' Fw L Bw D Rw Bw' F U Fw Lw Fw D2 Dw U' F' Uw2 Lw2 Uw2 Bw Rw Dw2 B2 Uw2 Dw2 Rw' L Fw2
A #3 U2 Rw' Lw2 D' R2 L D' Dw B2 Lw Bw' Fw2 Lw' L' U' Uw' Fw2 Dw' B R Dw' D2 F R Dw Rw R' L2 Fw Dw' B F' D U B Lw2 Dw' D' B' R Lw' D' L' D U' Uw2 Bw Rw Dw2 Uw' Lw2 Bw2 D F' U2 D2 Rw Fw' L2 Bw2
A #4 Lw' Rw' U2 Uw' Rw2 Dw2 Rw' Lw2 R Fw' B' R D2 Fw2 L2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 Uw' R Uw L2 Uw' Rw' Fw' Uw2 Dw' U Fw2 Dw2 Lw2 Bw' Dw2 R2 B R' B' U Uw2 L' Bw2 F L Lw Rw' D2 Rw U2 F' Fw Lw Fw' Bw' Lw U Uw2 Lw' Bw' Rw'
A #5 L' Fw' R2 D' Rw' Lw' Uw2 F U' Rw Uw Rw B2 Dw2 Uw' U' Bw' F' Lw2 Rw F2 D2 Rw Uw' D2 B' D2 Rw' Lw2 L Uw' L2 Dw B Rw' Lw2 D2 Lw' B' Dw Rw' Dw Fw Rw Fw' Lw2 U' L2 R' U2 Fw2 Rw D U2 Uw' Lw Fw2 Bw2 F' Dw2
A Ex#1 Uw' Bw2 F' Lw' Fw2 Bw' Uw Bw2 R2 Uw' Fw2 Lw R2 Uw' Lw2 Fw' Bw2 U Fw Dw Rw2 Lw2 L' Uw2 R U' R' Lw' Dw F Rw2 Uw R2 Bw2 Lw2 R2 F B Bw2 Rw Uw' L' Dw2 F2 U2 L' Dw2 D2 Lw2 Uw' Rw2 B' Uw F' Rw2 Fw2 D Lw2 Bw2 Rw'
A Ex#2 R2 U2 Fw2 U' D2 Uw' Fw F' Rw' D Uw Rw2 R' Lw' Fw2 F' Lw R B2 Lw' R' Dw' Uw2 R' Lw2 Fw Rw2 F2 U' Dw Uw' Lw2 D2 Rw2 Uw' Rw2 B Uw B R' Fw B Bw' R' Dw2 Lw' Dw U' F D' Rw R2 Lw2 U' Uw' Rw Fw D2 Uw Bw2
B #1 Lw' Fw' U2 Lw2 F D2 Fw L2 U' Dw2 Rw Bw Fw Lw2 Uw' F2 B' Uw U2 Fw2 L' D Dw2 U' F2 Lw2 D L' Bw U F B' L Lw2 Rw F' D' Fw2 Rw' Bw' D' F2 Lw' D2 Fw2 Dw2 U' F Rw R Dw Fw R Fw2 U' R Dw2 Lw Fw L2
B #2 U2 Bw Dw' R Dw' L' Uw' D2 R2 L2 U2 Rw2 U2 Rw' D' Dw' L2 Bw' Rw2 Uw' Rw Dw' Fw2 D2 Bw2 Lw' Rw' B R L Dw' Bw2 D' Lw2 Dw' B2 Uw2 Rw' Dw F2 L' Bw Rw' L2 Fw F2 R2 B' U2 Dw' Lw Rw' Fw2 U L' F' Dw2 Lw Rw2 U2
B #3 Lw2 Uw' Dw' Lw D2 B Rw2 U' Bw' Uw2 Lw U2 F2 U2 Dw2 Bw2 U' Dw2 D Rw Dw' F L2 Dw2 Uw2 Fw' F2 D' Uw Rw' Lw2 U2 B' U2 B D2 L' Rw' Fw2 R2 Fw' Rw' L' R Dw2 L2 Uw' U2 R2 L Rw' Lw' D' U' R2 F' Rw' U Rw' F
B #4 Rw2 L' R U2 Rw' B Dw L F U2 Uw Bw R2 B' Bw' L2 Lw2 Bw' Fw B' D F2 Uw2 Lw2 U2 Rw' Bw' R2 Bw L' Lw U F L R2 F2 R2 L Bw' Dw' Bw' R' U Bw' Rw2 Uw2 R Dw' Uw2 F B Bw Fw2 D2 F Rw' F2 Uw' Rw2 Fw
B #5 Dw2 Rw' Bw Rw2 F' B Fw2 Lw Fw' Uw2 Dw B D' L2 Lw' Fw2 D R2 F2 B' D' Lw' Uw2 B' F Rw Dw' U Rw2 Uw2 R2 U' L2 Bw2 R2 Dw U2 B Uw2 Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 R Lw U' R2 Dw2 U2 F2 Lw Bw D Dw F R2 U' B' F2 Lw' Dw2
B Ex#1 Lw' F' Dw L' F' Dw' U Fw Rw' R' Dw Rw' U F D B Rw2 Bw Lw' R' B' D' Dw Fw2 Lw2 R Bw Fw B Lw B L Dw D Lw Bw Lw' F Dw Uw Rw B' Bw2 U' B2 R2 D2 U' B' Bw' Uw' B' Uw' L U2 Lw B' Bw D2 F'
B Ex#2 U' Dw Uw2 Rw' Fw2 F' U' B2 Bw U Dw' Lw2 Dw Lw2 Bw' Dw L' Dw' Lw2 F D' Uw2 Lw R' Bw' Dw F' Lw2 Dw' L Bw2 U' Fw U Lw L2 F L2 U B2 Bw R2 Dw2 B R B2 R Lw Fw' Rw2 D' Rw Bw Lw D' Dw' U Bw B Rw'
C #1 F' Bw2 Lw Dw L' F2 D' U2 Rw2 Dw Fw Lw' Bw' F L2 R2 B2 Uw2 R2 Fw' U D' Rw Bw2 R B' Fw R' Uw Rw D2 Uw Dw' F Fw2 D F2 B' Uw' D Bw R2 Lw' Uw2 F Lw2 Fw2 Rw' Lw' Uw' Lw2 D2 Bw Fw' U' Bw2 F2 D' Uw B2
C #2 F Uw2 Rw2 Lw Bw Uw F' Dw' Fw2 F U2 Rw2 Fw2 B Uw' Rw2 Lw Bw2 L U' Bw F R2 D' Fw' D' Bw' U Lw' L2 B' Bw' Lw2 R' Fw' L' Dw Lw' Dw' Lw2 Rw' Uw Lw Dw2 Lw2 Uw Fw' U2 D Lw2 D' F Uw' R' Uw' Rw Fw2 R2 Dw2 B'
C #3 Dw2 Fw R2 F2 Rw U Lw' B2 Bw' Rw2 Uw Rw' F2 Lw2 Rw Uw' U2 Rw R2 U Lw' B Bw' D B L U F2 Rw Fw R' U' Fw U2 F2 Fw2 L2 Lw' Uw' Rw R' Fw D2 R' Bw Dw2 U Bw Dw' F' L Fw' L' Rw D' Lw' Rw L2 Fw2 Rw2
C #4 R' F' Bw D U2 Fw Dw B' F' Rw Uw2 D L' F2 U2 Lw2 U2 R2 U' Lw2 Dw' Lw2 Rw2 B2 Lw2 B2 D2 Rw Lw' U2 Dw2 L' D B2 R' Dw' B' Lw' Bw' Uw Fw2 F Uw' B Dw2 Uw' Rw' L D Bw B2 F2 U Lw L2 Rw' U2 R2 Rw2 U'
C #5 Uw' F2 B' Rw' Bw Lw' Bw Fw Lw F U' Bw' Fw2 B Dw' U2 Bw' F2 Uw' Dw U' F' L' Lw Dw Uw F L B' Uw2 Bw' F' Dw2 Rw' L2 B Uw U' L F' Uw L2 U L2 B2 Uw' U2 Rw Dw' Rw Lw L' B Bw2 U L' Lw2 U2 Dw2 Rw'
C Ex#1 R Rw' Dw B Bw' U' R' B L2 U2 F' Lw' Uw' L2 B Fw' R' L' B' Dw D2 Lw Rw' Dw Lw D U' F2 B2 U B2 F Bw2 R Uw2 D L D2 R2 F2 L' Lw Dw U2 Uw2 Fw2 L U2 Uw F' Rw2 Bw Dw2 Lw' L Dw2 B D2 Uw' U2
C Ex#2 Bw2 Lw Fw2 Uw2 Lw Rw L2 B2 R2 L Dw B' Uw F D2 B Uw' Bw' Dw' D' F2 Rw2 Uw Fw2 B' U Bw2 Dw2 L' Fw B2 Lw' Rw2 B2 Uw' Lw U Rw' Bw Fw Lw F U' Rw B F Uw' B' U' Rw' Uw2 D2 F Fw2 D2 Bw Lw Fw D' Fw2
D #1 Uw' B' Uw' U2 Dw B2 Dw2 F Dw2 D L2 D' U' Lw2 Fw2 L Uw' B2 Uw2 U' B2 F' Dw2 D2 Rw R' Uw2 Bw L' Dw D' Fw D2 F' U F Fw' Dw' Lw Bw2 F2 D2 Lw2 D2 Bw D Rw2 L' B2 Rw' L F Fw2 Rw' U' D2 F R Bw2 U2
D #2 Bw' Rw' Lw' F' Dw2 Bw L' Rw' R' Fw' Dw Rw2 U2 Dw' Rw2 Lw' L2 F' B2 D' B F Dw2 Bw' Uw2 R' Bw F' Rw' Uw Lw Uw Dw2 Bw U2 Rw L' Dw F' Uw2 U' Rw Fw2 U Lw' Rw' F2 Rw2 D' Lw2 Fw2 U2 D2 R Fw L2 B' Rw' R' L
D #3 Uw2 Dw2 Lw' F Uw Rw2 Lw2 Fw Uw2 Dw' Fw' Uw U2 Bw Dw' U2 Uw2 F2 R B2 Bw' Fw Dw' B2 U F' Uw2 R Rw Uw B' U Rw' Bw2 Dw Uw Fw2 R2 Fw L2 Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 U2 Dw2 L2 D2 Bw2 Rw' D' Bw2 R' Uw U2 F2 U' Bw' Rw' Bw2 D'
D #4 B Rw' R2 U2 F' L2 Fw' B L2 Fw2 Uw U2 R' Dw U Bw2 D2 Fw2 L2 Rw B Bw R2 Bw Uw2 Fw' F Rw' R Dw' D2 R2 F Rw' F2 D' Lw Bw2 D2 U' L U2 Dw Uw B' Lw' Uw Dw2 Lw B D' L F' Dw F Dw' L B' Fw' D'
D #5 Dw D2 F Lw Fw' D Bw2 Lw' Bw' Uw Fw D B' F' Bw' D' Fw' L Dw B' Bw Dw2 Rw L' U' Uw2 F Lw' Bw' Dw Rw2 Uw' Fw2 F Lw2 U2 Uw2 Fw Dw' F' R' Bw2 Uw F2 R' D2 Bw2 U2 Dw' Uw2 Bw2 Uw Rw' R Uw2 R' D' Rw2 L D'
D Ex#1 U2 D' B2 Bw' L F2 D Bw' F2 Rw' U2 Fw F' Bw' Dw' L D Lw' B2 Fw2 U' F2 U Rw2 Lw' R' Bw' U' Dw' F B2 U2 Uw L' Uw2 L' F2 D' R2 Bw2 Uw Bw' F Dw Rw2 U L Fw R B2 Fw2 R' Fw Dw2 F' D2 Fw' Bw' D2 U'
D Ex#2 Uw' Rw D' R2 D' Fw2 Dw' Lw2 L D Dw' L D Dw' Rw2 D' L' R' Rw2 Fw Uw2 F' D' Dw' R' Bw' U2 Fw' Lw' B R2 Uw L2 B' Rw Fw Bw' Dw F2 R2 D B Rw Uw Dw U' Lw2 D Uw' U R2 Uw2 R' D' L' F' Uw' F2 Bw2 D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R' L2 U' D' R B D' R U' B2 R' B2 D2 R' D2 R2 D2 F2
A #2 B' R2 U2 L2 R2 B F2 D B R2 F' R F' D' L U F L2
A #3 R2 U2 B' U F' U2 L U F2 D' B D2 F L2 F D2 B' U2 D2
A #4 D B2 U R2 B2 U B' F' R2 B' L2 U' R' U' L2 F D'
A #5 B2 D2 F2 R U2 L' D2 R D2 F2 R' D L' U F U2 L R2 B2 L
A Ex#1 L2 F2 U2 F' R2 F2 R2 D2 B D2 B R U' B U L' U' B R2 D2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 R2 B' L2 B2 R2 F' U' L' R U' L' D B' F' R' B'
B #1 R' F2 U2 R B2 F2 R' F2 R2 B2 U B U L D L2 B' L2 U' R2
B #2 F2 L2 F2 R B' D' F2 R' F B' L2 D2 B2 L2 U L2 F2
B #3 F2 U2 F2 R2 U' R2 D' F2 U' L' B' R' B D' R2 B F' L D2 L2
B #4 L2 B U2 B2 R2 B' D2 F U B2 D2 L' B2 L' D' R2 B F' U
B #5 U R' U' L2 B2 D F2 B' D' F R D2 R2 D2 R2 B2 U2 B2 R' B2
B Ex#1 U2 L2 U2 B2 L' R2 B2 D2 R' U' R B L R2 D' L2 R' B2 U' F'
B Ex#2 F2 U2 F' R' F2 B U' R' D L2 F R2 U' L2 U D L2 U R2
C #1 B' R2 F2 L2 B2 D2 L D' L' B' D L' U2 B2 L' F' L2
C #2 U2 R2 U' R2 F2 D L2 D2 F2 L2 B' R2 D2 F2 U B L' B' D2 F'
C #3 D2 R F' D2 L' B U2 L U' F2 L' F' U2 F R2 L2 D2
C #4 D' L2 B2 L U F B L2 D L2 D L B2 R2 U2 L' D2 F2 U2
C #5 B U2 F D2 L2 R2 B2 R2 D2 F2 D L' F' U L' F2 D2 U' L2 R D2
C Ex#1 F' D' R F B' L2 F2 L' U D' R U2 R2 U2 L2 D R2 D F2 R2
C Ex#2 F2 D2 R2 F2 U B2 L2 U' R2 D' F' L' D' R' U' F2 D2 R' B' L
D #1 F2 D R U' B D L' D F R' B' U2 R2 U B2 D B2 D2 R2 F2
D #2 R2 U R F' D2 L2 D' L U' B R2 U D' L2 U' F2 B2 U2 F2 B2
D #3 U2 B2 R2 D U2 F2 D R2 D B2 L' U' F2 U' B' L D R' F'
D #4 R2 D2 B U2 B' L2 R2 B D L' U L2 D R' U' F2 D' R D2
D #5 U2 F D L2 U2 F2 D2 R' U2 F' L2 F L2 B' L2 U2 F2 R2
D Ex#1 F2 D' L2 U R2 F2 D' B2 L2 R2 D' L D2 U2 L B' L F' U R2
D Ex#2 U B' D2 B2 L' B2 U' F2 B2 U F L2 F U2 B2 L2 B U2 F' U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F B U R' B2 U' R2 B' D2 L F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 D L2 U F2 U2
A #2 F D2 F L2 R2 U2 R2 U2 B' R2 D' L2 U R2 B R' B' F' D' L
A #3 L U2 D2 L' U F R' B2 L' D2 L2 B' U2 R2 F' B2 U2 F' U2
A #4 R2 B F R2 U2 R2 D2 B2 F' L2 F2 R' B L' U F D' B' U B2
A #5 B2 R2 D2 U2 R' U2 R' D2 L D' R' B L2 U2 F2 U2 L' D' L' R'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 F2 U' R B' D B' D F2 R U D' B2 U L2 U D'
A Ex#2 B2 L2 B2 U' R2 U' L2 D2 L' D2 F L2 D' L F D2 U' L2 U'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
C #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
C #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
C #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
C #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
C Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
C Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (-3,6) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (3,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (6,-4) / (4,0)
A #2 (-2,3) / (-1,5) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-5) / (-1,-5) / (4,0) /
A #3 (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-1,0) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) /
A #4 (-3,2) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0)
A #5 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) /
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (6,3) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (6,-4) / (5,-4) / (-4,0) / (4,-4) /
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) /
B #1 (-5,0) / (-1,5) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-1) / (-4,0) / (-4,0)
B #2 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
B #3 (-3,-4) / (0,6) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (6,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,-4) / (1,0) / (6,0)
B #4 (6,-4) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (6,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (1,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,0) /
B #5 (4,3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,0) /
B Ex#1 (-3,-1) / (4,1) / (2,-1) / (1,-5) / (-4,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (5,0) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) /
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-4,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (1,0) /
C #1 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,-2)
C #2 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (4,-5) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (4,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) /
C #3 (-2,3) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-2) /
C #4 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4)
C #5 (4,-3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (5,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-1) /
C Ex#1 (4,0) / (0,3) / (2,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-5) / (6,-1) / (-4,0) / (2,-2) /
C Ex#2 (-3,-4) / (1,4) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-5,-4) /
D #1 (3,2) / (-2,1) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-5) / (4,0) / (6,0)
D #2 (0,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (6,-2) / (5,0) / (1,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-2) /
D #3 (-5,0) / (3,6) / (2,5) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-2) / (2,-3)
D #4 (-5,-3) / (-3,6) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,-5)
D #5 (-2,0) / (-4,5) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-4)
D Ex#1 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (5,2) / (3,-3) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
D Ex#2 (0,-4) / (3,3) / (-2,1) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (5,0) / (1,-4) / (6,-4)
Abner Brijesh    USA
Abner Brijesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.72   13.64   13.00 15.95 11.98 11.72 20.42
First round 28 11.72   13.33   15.41 14.30 13.30 11.72 12.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 44.23   50.26   54.03 48.18 53.03 49.58 44.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:41.73   1:48.59   1:53.85 1:45.21 1:41.73 1:58.66 1:46.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 21.44   25.99   27.13 23.48 27.35 21.44 30.45
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:50.83     1:50.83 1:52.08
Square-1 Combined Final 20 22.78   30.59   39.05 22.78 32.81 28.82 30.14
AJ Kamal    USA
AJ Kamal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.23   8.28   7.23 7.82 8.54 8.47 8.58
Second round 5 7.34   8.46   7.34 8.29 10.71 8.16 8.94
First round 3 7.48   8.30   8.69 7.48 10.59 8.63 7.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 32.30   35.36   41.71 32.30 34.94 33.86 37.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:06.66   1:19.31   1:31.69 1:17.79 1:06.66 1:26.62 1:13.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.58   15.18   15.49 14.56 15.49 16.08 13.58
Combined First round 5 12.23   16.41   DNF 17.86 18.36 13.01 12.23
Megaminx Combined Final 2 38.47   44.76   44.96 38.47 50.72 44.93 44.40
Square-1 Combined Final 11 14.52   19.23   15.95 14.52 24.34 17.41 28.61
Akshat Singh    USA
Akshat Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.36   25.11   25.24 20.36 26.10 DNF 23.99
Alexander Bresalier    USA
Alexander Bresalier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.06   24.42   23.26 25.49 26.13 19.06 24.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:39.14     1:39.14 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 32 2:52.48     DNF 2:52.48
Allen Sha    USA
Allen Sha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 10.68   12.13   11.47 14.83 12.22 10.68 12.71
Alyssa Hu    USA
Alyssa Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 40.82   50.35   58.91 40.82 51.64 49.81 49.60
Andrew Xie    USA
Andrew Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.77   9.67   9.84 13.87 8.77 8.92 10.24
Second round 11 9.85   10.46   10.51 12.39 9.86 9.85 11.01
First round 11 9.57   10.43   10.80 9.83 10.66 9.57 11.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 27.02   32.41   32.99 31.69 37.40 32.56 27.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:05.24   1:10.72   1:17.13 1:11.96 1:12.64 1:07.56 1:05.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 19.78   24.03   24.30 21.36 19.78 26.43 DNF
Combined First round 9 15.64   17.76   15.64 20.25 17.47 16.43 19.38
Megaminx Combined Final 29 2:04.50     2:20.18 2:04.50
Anish Suresh    India
Anish Suresh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.19   15.05   15.10 13.00 17.55 11.19 17.05
First round 32 12.84   14.83   12.84 14.36 16.56 16.65 13.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 57.20   1:02.21   1:01.80 1:03.67 57.20 1:06.22 1:01.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 23.33   25.18   24.99 28.38 23.33 25.48 25.06
Anton Cruz    USA
Anton Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 33.43   42.17   39.62 49.38 44.65 42.23 33.43
Anton Smolyanyy    USA
Anton Smolyanyy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 13.13   15.42   18.57 13.13 16.95 14.51 14.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 51.39   54.86   52.47 1:00.51 1:03.52 51.61 51.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:34.64   1:37.17   1:35.27 1:34.64 1:35.86 1:47.83 1:40.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 22.34   27.56   22.34 29.42 32.26 26.30 26.97
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:02.60   1:08.48   1:09.62 1:10.38 1:09.26 1:02.60 1:06.55
Anton Zholobov    USA
Anton Zholobov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.20   34.46   40.95 36.92 32.07 24.20 34.40
Arav Maheria    USA
Arav Maheria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 36.92   45.92   54.05 47.59 46.87 36.92 43.31
Brandon Ervin    USA
Brandon Ervin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 24.21   29.59   32.63 40.33 27.92 24.21 28.22
Brandon Lin    USA
Brandon Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 8.70   11.72   12.71 8.70 12.14 10.30 13.62
First round 18 10.15   11.56   10.15 12.35 11.10 12.32 11.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 36.44   45.87   46.46 45.85 49.12 45.29 36.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:30.44   1:32.43   1:32.11 1:39.41 1:30.44 1:32.52 1:32.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.73   18.48   19.23 32.71 17.73 17.81 18.41
Combined First round 11 17.38   19.92   23.35 20.22 19.83 17.38 19.72
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:02.53   1:24.26   1:02.53 1:38.88 1:25.01 1:23.65 1:24.12
Square-1 Combined Final 4 8.52   10.12   8.52 10.36 9.79 10.21 10.80
Brandon Nunez    USA
Brandon Nunez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.18   9.00   8.32 8.18 10.13 10.25 8.55
Second round 6 7.71   8.71   9.43 7.71 9.66 8.02 8.69
First round 8 8.21   9.57   10.25 9.42 9.39 9.89 8.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 29.61   31.12   37.67 29.61 31.56 31.07 30.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 50.24   55.45   55.76 54.79 1:01.14 50.24 55.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 19.67   21.64   21.64 19.67 21.28 24.91 22.00
Combined First round 13 16.28   20.70   22.21 19.88 DNF 16.28 20.02
Megaminx Combined Final 9 57.71   1:05.93   1:09.50 1:03.64 57.71 1:08.62 1:05.54
Brayden Svensen    USA
Brayden Svensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 32.74   39.42   36.83 32.74 40.27 41.16 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Damian Bias    USA
Damian Bias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.65   15.50   17.82 16.36 14.75 14.65 15.38
Dana Yi    USA
Dana Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.96   8.99   9.60 8.40 8.96 7.96 9.91
Second round 4 7.87   8.37   8.41 8.00 10.86 8.71 7.87
First round 7 8.10   9.47   8.69 9.85 9.94 8.10 9.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 30.56   34.18   30.56 35.08 37.68 32.29 35.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 58.19   1:01.40   58.19 1:09.68 1:02.28 1:03.13 58.80
Megaminx Combined Final 6 44.63   55.06   56.75 54.79 1:07.95 53.63 44.63
Daniel Ebersole    USA
Daniel Ebersole
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 12.96   15.66   14.19 17.05 12.96 15.74 17.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:56.52     1:56.64 1:56.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Daniel Greigg    USA
Daniel Greigg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.51   10.80   13.02 8.51 9.45 13.51 9.94
Second round 12 9.37   10.60   11.48 11.33 9.37 10.07 10.40
First round 10 8.38   10.14   9.94 8.38 10.72 11.07 9.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 41.30   43.55   45.99 41.30 45.78 43.22 41.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:16.76   1:25.32   1:27.50 1:16.76 1:33.90 1:30.99 1:17.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 21.00   22.99   22.59 21.00 23.45 22.92 25.47
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:31.78   1:36.60   1:33.30 1:37.97 1:38.52 1:31.78 1:57.43
Square-1 Combined Final 13 15.86   22.39   26.38 23.99 15.86 21.27 21.91
Daniel Hufnagle    USA
Daniel Hufnagle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.21   19.34   DNF 20.28 17.46 17.21 20.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:37.09     1:37.09 1:57.73
Square-1 Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 5.98   7.88   7.35 5.98 9.19 9.07 7.22
Second round 3 7.51   7.92   7.72 8.24 8.53 7.51 7.81
First round 2 6.38   7.84   6.38 7.05 8.22 8.25 8.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 30.74   33.53   30.74 31.66 34.38 36.17 34.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:02.49   1:07.92   1:05.24 1:11.61 1:21.01 1:06.91 1:02.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.28   14.75   15.60 14.74 12.28 13.92 15.96
Combined First round 3 12.45   13.28   12.45 14.21 12.89 12.75 14.51
Megaminx Combined Final 7 51.74   55.46   53.06 1:01.55 53.92 51.74 59.39
Square-1 Combined Final 2 8.07   9.14   8.07 9.28 9.58 8.91 9.24
Darren Atlee    USA
Darren Atlee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 45.98   53.83   1:02.80 54.46 57.17 45.98 49.85
Darshan Chidambaram    USA
Darshan Chidambaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 44.92   51.47   51.23 1:06.62 50.65 44.92 52.52
Declan Wilhelm    USA
Declan Wilhelm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.73   15.56   13.32 11.73 19.09 DNF 14.26
First round 30 13.36   14.60   14.57 15.70 13.54 13.36 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 51.18   55.35   1:05.94 53.38 54.89 51.18 57.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:00.10     2:00.10 2:05.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 19.93   23.57   24.93 23.69 22.63 24.38 19.93
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:32.75   1:43.40   1:38.99 1:42.29 1:48.93 2:05.15 1:32.75
Square-1 Combined Final 17 26.58   27.39   27.59 27.67 26.58 37.32 26.90
Eeshan Khurana    USA
Eeshan Khurana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.17   10.92   12.80 9.39 12.69 8.17 10.68
Second round 10 7.91   10.41   7.91 8.06 12.07 12.02 11.16
First round 4 6.78   9.06   10.88 7.77 6.78 10.64 8.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:39.80   1:48.36   1:59.69 1:46.94 1:51.92 1:46.23 1:39.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 19.37   21.04   23.04 19.37 19.72 21.38 22.02
Combined First round 12 15.73   20.53   19.25 15.79 15.73 26.54 35.99
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.27   13.06   11.97 11.27 14.08 13.13 18.43
First round 13 10.18   10.96   10.18 10.58 19.57 10.69 11.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 34.82   37.50   46.78 39.32 35.05 34.82 38.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:09.71   1:17.09   1:14.38 1:26.92 1:16.14 1:20.76 1:09.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.91   16.71   13.96 25.46 15.64 20.52 13.91
Combined First round 4 15.70   16.02   15.70 23.99 15.80 16.11 16.14
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:29.97   1:35.63   1:39.17 1:29.97 1:34.30 1:34.33 1:38.27
Square-1 Combined Final 16 24.84   26.25   42.75 26.12 27.24 25.38 24.84
Ethan Seifert    USA
Ethan Seifert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 26.42   28.73   38.54 26.81 26.42 28.40 30.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:42.97     1:42.97 1:52.40
Megaminx Combined Final 31 2:46.05     DNF 2:46.05
Square-1 Combined Final 25 55.82     DNF 55.82
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.18   9.64   8.44 9.85 10.72 10.63 7.18
Second round 8 7.86   9.29   9.83 8.51 9.52 7.86 11.03
First round 9 6.71   9.81   6.71 9.57 8.16 DNF 11.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 35.85   37.95   36.81 39.36 37.68 42.90 35.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.02   18.15   18.84 18.15 16.02 17.46 DNF
Combined First round 7 16.08   17.25   16.08 17.82 16.42 17.50 21.51
Megaminx Combined Final 8 54.65   56.32   54.65 56.10 1:03.45 56.73 56.13
Square-1 Combined Final 1 6.35   8.34   9.78 7.57 7.68 10.59 6.35
Graham Lively    USA
Graham Lively
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.41   11.61   13.40 10.95 16.97 10.41 10.47
First round 14 10.36   11.29   13.59 11.33 10.36 11.47 11.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 41.38   46.19   41.38 48.66 57.48 45.34 44.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:24.88   1:34.02   1:35.66 1:51.32 1:39.23 1:27.16 1:24.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 15.95   19.59   20.21 15.95 16.62 21.93 23.63
Combined First round 16 17.65   22.09   27.58 17.65 19.83 22.16 24.28
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:36.14   1:41.74   1:52.02 1:36.14 1:36.96 1:36.24 1:58.48
Square-1 Combined Final 24 50.14     DNF 50.14
Henry Hammer    USA
Henry Hammer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.36   14.94   DNF 17.54 11.36 15.56 11.73
First round 26 11.05   12.66   11.05 13.71 12.20 12.08 16.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 49.58   55.42   55.70 52.29 1:04.31 58.28 49.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:56.46   2:03.09   2:09.57 1:58.88 1:56.46 2:11.22 2:00.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 21.30   24.92   23.37 24.99 55.93 26.39 21.30
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:36.19   1:47.17   1:49.08 1:43.27 1:49.16 1:36.19 1:56.81
Square-1 Combined Final 23 41.78     51.56 41.78
Ian Simons    USA
Ian Simons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:04.72   1:19.96   1:33.93 1:14.54 1:27.80 1:17.55 1:04.72
Jackey Zheng    USA
Jackey Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 11.09   14.87   15.94 11.09 DNF 14.34 14.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 51.21   52.62   52.50 DNF 53.30 51.21 52.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 27.08   29.54   27.08 39.66 28.69 28.82 31.12
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:22.34   1:27.53   1:26.50 1:22.34 1:41.59 1:22.79 1:33.31
Square-1 Combined Final 5 8.90   11.86   8.90 DNF 9.04 12.71 13.82
James Donahue    USA
James Donahue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.66   11.44   10.66 13.39 11.01 11.02 12.28
Second round 14 10.49   11.27   10.56 10.49 11.05 12.20 13.58
First round 15 10.32   11.41   10.39 11.73 13.15 12.12 10.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 43.11   46.22   49.39 43.11 54.28 44.48 44.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:27.55   1:34.65   1:35.67 1:30.84 1:37.43 1:38.06 1:27.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.12   19.18   19.48 19.87 18.12 20.43 18.19
Combined First round 15 17.31   21.96   22.18 17.31 31.17 19.54 24.16
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:45.45   2:00.47   2:22.34 1:45.45 1:59.66 1:59.48 2:02.26
James Hoffman    USA
James Hoffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.56   18.67   20.78 18.20 17.03 25.61 15.56
Square-1 Combined Final 22 30.48   44.46   30.48 54.13 47.99 48.56 36.83
Jared Balassaitis    USA
Jared Balassaitis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 11.92   14.99   11.92 14.18 17.17 13.62 22.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 48.52   52.82   53.21 48.52 56.32 55.21 50.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:28.67   1:34.96   1:37.59 1:33.85 1:39.89 1:33.43 1:28.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.96   16.06   16.41 20.97 13.96 15.91 15.86
Combined First round 10 15.36   18.81   19.12 18.52 15.36 18.79 27.22
Megaminx Combined Final 26 1:56.91     2:07.33 1:56.91
Square-1 Combined Final 9 11.92   15.73   11.92 16.24 13.59 17.37 19.17
Jared Wyce    USA
Jared Wyce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.44   13.72   15.58 13.00 12.57 11.44 17.27
First round 27 10.74   13.23   13.17 14.58 10.74 13.13 13.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:00.75   DNF   1:03.84 1:00.75 DNF DNS DNS
Jed Silverman    USA
Jed Silverman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 23.37   27.47   25.60 34.07 27.09 29.73 23.37
Jonathan Culbertson    USA
Jonathan Culbertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.41   13.24   14.55 12.95 10.41 12.23 15.27
First round 24 11.32   12.29   17.17 12.66 11.32 12.42 11.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 49.62   54.97   58.76 49.62 53.72 52.62 58.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:55.32   2:07.55   2:01.53 1:55.32 2:08.10 2:13.03 2:17.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 24.98   33.54   29.92 38.32 32.37 24.98 44.34
Megaminx Combined Final 30 2:09.42     2:37.85 2:09.42
Square-1 Combined Final 14 17.05   22.83   21.87 21.63 24.99 17.05 28.60
Joseph Libby    USA
Joseph Libby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 31.50   37.54   53.73 36.71 42.61 31.50 33.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Justin Chan    USA
Justin Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 31.44   38.32   39.70 40.71 42.18 31.44 34.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 53.03     53.03 DNF
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.83   9.13   13.42 10.98 7.83 8.00 8.41
Second round 2 6.97   7.84   7.71 7.00 6.97 8.80 9.56
First round 5 8.67   9.13   9.47 10.76 8.67 8.97 8.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 35.48   38.24   37.70 38.48 38.54 41.01 35.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:01.38   1:06.52   1:10.28 1:03.32 1:08.61 1:07.62 1:01.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.51   12.23   14.94 13.84 11.53 10.51 11.32
Combined First round 2 12.44   13.27   13.42 14.45 12.92 13.48 12.44
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:02.61   1:07.08   1:02.61 1:07.69 1:05.83 1:07.72 1:10.99
Square-1 Combined Final 12 18.43   21.52   21.33 18.43 28.29 18.89 24.34
Kelly Anderson    USA
Kelly Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 12.43   15.81   14.97 16.48 16.62 12.43 15.98
Kevin Coulter    USA
Kevin Coulter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 9.44   11.99   10.92 13.59 9.44 15.25 11.47
Second round 16 9.60   11.58   9.60 10.89 12.43 12.44 11.41
First round 16 10.64   11.45   11.58 13.46 10.64 10.83 11.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 50.54   59.96   50.54 56.71 1:08.21 1:06.79 56.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:39.74   1:52.00   2:03.29 1:39.74 1:44.17 2:44.47 1:48.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 22.84   32.72   22.84 38.15 27.44 32.58 56.00
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:45.23   1:57.30   1:47.77 1:45.23 2:02.19 2:13.57 2:01.94
Lauren Phung    USA
Lauren Phung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.28   12.61   13.37 12.72 11.28 11.75 15.14
First round 25 11.67   12.51   12.66 12.97 13.35 11.67 11.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 47.93   54.85   1:01.31 47.93 50.37 59.07 55.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.80   17.84   17.28 14.80 18.49 17.75 19.31
Combined First round 8 13.54   17.43   21.06 18.57 15.44 18.28 13.54
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:16.50   1:18.63   1:28.70 1:17.66 1:19.45 1:16.50 1:18.78
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.05   20.41   19.05 21.83 17.05 22.12 20.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 29.20   57.15   29.20 56.87 DNF 56.71 57.86
Square-1 Combined Final 21 28.93   39.15   40.10 28.93 45.84 40.28 37.08
Mariana K. Lee    USA
Mariana K. Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 24.98   28.56   30.95 27.34 27.39 31.01 24.98
Massimo DeLuca    USA
Massimo DeLuca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.09   15.92   17.30 15.44 15.51 16.81 14.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:14.80     1:24.19 1:14.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 42.63     42.63 52.37
Matthew Cieszkowski    USA
Matthew Cieszkowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 16.98   20.99   17.23 16.98 24.77 20.96 26.99
Max Chan    USA
Max Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.64   11.84   12.20 12.66 13.03 9.64 10.65
First round 21 9.73   12.13   12.44 10.53 9.73 34.45 13.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 48.36   50.11   51.08 48.36 50.57 50.02 49.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 18.76   23.36   47.20 18.76 27.26 22.59 20.23
Megaminx Combined Final 25 1:56.71     2:06.92 1:56.71
Mitchell Hum    USA
Mitchell Hum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.23   11.72   12.39 12.36 10.70 12.10 10.23
Second round 13 8.95   10.98   9.73 11.44 13.23 11.77 8.95
First round 17 10.05   11.53   10.05 14.70 10.87 12.75 10.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 41.79   46.27   44.70 50.23 48.80 45.30 41.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:31.69   1:34.24   1:31.69 1:54.56 1:35.78 1:31.74 1:35.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 20.07   24.89   23.02 27.92 23.89 20.07 27.77
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:18.98   1:24.26   1:18.98 1:25.74 1:37.05 1:22.00 1:25.03
Square-1 Combined Final 18 24.30   27.55   31.24 27.59 27.73 27.34 24.30
Nancy Sohlberg    USA
Nancy Sohlberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 26.88   43.08   58.64 37.56 1:01.12 26.88 33.03
Nicolas Naing    USA
Nicolas Naing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 1 31.96   NAR 37.99   41.49 39.24 38.28 31.96 36.46
Nihar Tantry    USA
Nihar Tantry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.69   18.30   18.46 20.72 15.72 20.85 14.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:24.54     1:24.54 1:25.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 38.49     38.49 45.04
Noah Kim    USA
Noah Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 14.12   18.29   14.12 DNF 16.76 20.83 17.27
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.96   7.34   5.96 8.62 7.23 7.45 7.34
Second round 1 5.81   7.66   5.81 7.33 9.35 7.17 8.48
First round 1 6.89   7.33   7.15 7.46 6.89 10.65 7.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 24.14   26.33   31.34 24.14 27.58 24.81 26.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 53.58   54.02   55.94 54.11 53.63 53.58 54.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.90   12.12   12.34 13.82 11.50 12.51 10.90
Combined First round 1 10.15   11.64   11.68 10.35 10.15 12.90 13.40
Megaminx Combined Final 3 41.39   47.98   52.35 49.91 41.39 46.04 47.99
Square-1 Combined Final 6 7.92   11.89   9.87 7.92 13.92 14.06 11.88
Praveen Prabaharan    USA
Praveen Prabaharan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.29   19.99   20.01 19.79 16.29 20.49 20.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:04.05   1:17.60   1:28.90 1:04.05 1:21.99 1:15.16 1:15.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 30.49   42.58   30.49 43.54 42.93 41.26 52.42
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.94   12.95   14.00 16.33 11.32 13.54 10.94
First round 20 10.10   11.89   12.73 10.72 12.22 10.10 13.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.71   19.52   19.91 19.88 18.76 21.96 18.71
Combined First round 14 18.16   21.38   21.97 18.16 21.52 20.64 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 49.52   55.00   49.52 53.19 58.11 DNF 53.69
Square-1 Combined Final 7 11.42   13.66   13.07 14.67 13.24 16.18 11.42
Sai Pardeev Reddy Daadi    India
Sai Pardeev Reddy Daadi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 21.41   26.28   27.14 31.33 24.70 21.41 27.01
Samuel Fang    USA
Samuel Fang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.05   11.15   8.90 8.05 14.30 16.20 10.24
Second round 9 8.94   9.92   9.32 9.63 12.52 10.82 8.94
First round 12 9.75   10.71   10.22 9.75 10.49 11.41 12.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 34.17   47.77   45.85 52.15 49.52 47.94 34.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:20.85   1:31.44   1:32.88 1:34.37 1:20.85 1:27.06 1:42.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 23.28   27.96   29.03 23.36 31.50 36.28 23.28
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:20.05   1:36.70   1:20.05 1:37.03 1:48.80 DNF 1:24.26
Square-1 Combined Final 3 7.14   9.81   9.11 9.45 11.31 10.86 7.14
Stanley Sha    USA
Stanley Sha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.18   13.30   14.25 12.18 15.33 12.31 13.34
First round 29 11.66   13.85   11.66 13.20 14.94 14.55 13.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 54.97   1:01.70   58.99 54.97 1:05.85 1:00.27 1:08.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:53.31   1:58.10   1:58.18 1:57.87 1:53.31 DNF 1:58.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 24.20   31.47   25.77 32.27 24.20 36.37 38.00
Megaminx Combined Final 28 1:59.93     2:07.61 1:59.93
Square-1 Combined Final 19 24.37   28.66   30.62 24.37 29.25 48.23 26.10
Sujith Somayaji    USA
Sujith Somayaji
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.16   14.14   13.59 16.22 13.16 14.01 14.82
First round 31 13.23   14.68   13.23 19.14 14.26 14.66 15.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 29.10   32.01   32.92 30.55 53.18 29.10 32.56
Sumanth Chandrupatla    USA
Sumanth Chandrupatla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 10.16   DNF   10.30 DNF 11.60 DNF 10.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 52.60   56.37   54.82 58.50 1:08.47 52.60 55.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 17.59   25.34   28.95 31.13 23.79 23.28 17.59
Square-1 Combined Final 15 20.64   25.65   20.64 26.53 25.97 33.27 24.46
Tejas Kashyap    USA
Tejas Kashyap
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 14.49   17.38   17.60 19.71 19.27 15.28 14.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Tristan Lee    USA
Tristan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.35   11.85   11.35 14.12 12.27 11.36 11.93
Second round 15 9.82   11.47   11.24 11.41 9.82 11.75 13.15
First round 19 10.39   11.87   10.97 DNF 10.39 12.55 12.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 21.12   30.49   DNF 27.80 35.54 21.12 28.12
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 7.85   10.49   11.20 7.85 8.15 12.49 12.12
Second round 7 8.28   9.01   9.10 8.39 8.28 9.55 10.59
First round 6 7.81   9.21   10.33 7.81 9.59 9.71 8.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 32.92   36.75   32.92 39.67 41.68 35.72 34.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:11.54   1:17.68   1:11.54 1:19.33 1:15.67 1:33.43 1:18.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 16.43   19.56   20.55 21.64 16.48 25.39 16.43
Combined First round 6 15.08   16.68   15.08 16.89 16.72 18.80 16.42
Megaminx Combined Final 4 51.36   52.26   51.36 56.02 51.66 52.82 52.31
Square-1 Combined Final 10 11.52   15.78   16.49 17.26 15.15 15.69 11.52
William Baker    USA
William Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.45   18.89   15.45 23.18 17.92 20.13 18.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 35.28     42.17 35.28
Square-1 Combined Final 8 11.76   15.03   11.76 12.30 14.61 23.22 18.18
Yeana Kim    USA
Yeana Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.47   15.29   14.47 19.52 14.89 15.56 15.41
First round 23 10.96   12.24   12.00 14.65 12.71 12.02 10.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 46.27   48.50   48.67 47.96 48.88 52.03 46.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 27.57   32.21   33.82 32.58 30.22 37.67 27.57
Megaminx Combined Final 27 1:59.86     2:15.10 1:59.86