FMC Germany 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-12-14  Germany, Dortmund FMC Germany 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Malte Ihlefeld 24.00  Noah Kraft 24.67  Jan Bentlage 24.67
 Sebastiano Tronto 24.67
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastiano Tronto 26   26.00    Italy 26 26 26
2 Sébastien Auroux 25   26.67    Germany 25 25 30
3 Noah Kraft 26   26.67    Germany 28 26 26
4 Malte Ihlefeld 25   27.67    Germany 30 25 28
5 Linus Frész 26   29.00    Germany 31 30 26
6 Marcel Peters 27   29.00    Germany 27 31 29
7 Alexandros Fokianos 27   30.00    Italy 27 30 33
8 Jan Bentlage 26   31.00    Germany 26 28 39
9 Erik Akkersdijk 32   33.33    Netherlands 34 34 32
10 Cedric Meysing 33   34.00    Germany 33 33 36
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 32   34.33    Italy 34 37 32
12 Gabriele Cappelletti 30   34.67    Italy 30 35 39
13 Konstantin Jaehne 27   35.67    Germany 41 39 27
14 Niclas Mach 31   36.67    Germany 42 31 37
15 Joel Cetra 28   39.00    Germany 28 45 44
16 Gregor Billing 30   39.33    Germany 30 42 46
17 Simone Ohler 42   45.00    Germany 44 42 49
18 Tommaso Raposio 24   DNF    Italy 24 30 DNF
19 Ivan Vinogradov 25   DNF    Belarus DNF 25 52
20 Xieben Zou 40   DNF    China 41 DNF 40
21 Marius Wuth 50   DNF    Germany DNF 51 50
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Malte Ihlefeld 21   24.00   NR  Germany 21 24 27
2 Noah Kraft 21   24.67    Germany 28 21 25
3 Jan Bentlage 24   24.67    Germany 24 24 26
3 Sebastiano Tronto 24   24.67    Italy 24 26 24
5 Linus Frész 24   27.33    Germany 29 24 29
5 Marcel Peters 24   27.33    Germany 30 24 28
7 Sébastien Auroux 24   27.67    Germany 28 24 31
8 Cedric Meysing 26   28.67    Germany 29 26 31
9 Konstantin Jaehne 24   29.00    Germany 34 24 29
10 Erik Akkersdijk 24   29.33    Netherlands 31 24 33
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 24   29.67    Italy 32 24 33
12 Gabriele Cappelletti 29   30.67    Italy 30 29 33
13 Joel Cetra 26   31.00    Germany 33 26 34
14 Niclas Mach 24   DNF    Germany DNF 24 34
15 Alexandros Fokianos 26   DNF    Italy 26 26 DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 R2 D F2 U2 F2 R2 U' B2 U L U' B L2 R2 D L2 F D' R D R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F U' B2 D L2 R2 D2 B2 F2 R' U2 B' L' B2 L' F' R B2 L2 D2 F R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D B2 F2 D' R2 D L2 D2 U' B2 F U R' D2 L' R2 D L' R F2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 B2 L D2 B2 L' D2 F2 R' F2 L U' R B F2 L' R2 U' R U B R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F U2 L2 B' D2 F' U2 L2 R2 U2 F' D' R D2 R D2 U L B F D F2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D2 B R2 F2 D2 R2 B D R2 D L D2 R2 U2 L' U R U' R' U' F
Alexandros Fokianos    Italy
Alexandros Fokianos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 26   DNF   26 26 DNF
First round 7 27   30.00   27 30 33
Cedric Meysing    Germany
Cedric Meysing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 26   28.67   29 26 31
First round 10 33   34.00   33 33 36
Erik Akkersdijk    Netherlands
Erik Akkersdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 24   29.33   31 24 33
First round 9 32   33.33   34 34 32
Gabriele Cappelletti    Italy
Gabriele Cappelletti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 29   30.67   30 29 33
First round 12 30   34.67   30 35 39
Gregor Billing    Germany
Gregor Billing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 16 30   39.33   30 42 46
Ivan Vinogradov    Belarus
Ivan Vinogradov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 19 25   DNF   DNF 25 52
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 24   24.67   24 24 26
First round 8 26   31.00   26 28 39
Joel Cetra    Germany
Joel Cetra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 26   31.00   33 26 34
First round 15 28   39.00   28 45 44
Konstantin Jaehne    Germany
Konstantin Jaehne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 24   29.00   34 24 29
First round 13 27   35.67   41 39 27
Linus Frész    Germany
Linus Frész
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 24   27.33   29 24 29
First round 5 26   29.00   31 30 26
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 24   29.67   32 24 33
First round 11 32   34.33   34 37 32
Malte Ihlefeld    Germany
Malte Ihlefeld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 21   24.00   NR 21 24 27
First round 4 25   27.67   30 25 28
Marcel Peters    Germany
Marcel Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 24   27.33   30 24 28
First round 6 27   29.00   27 31 29
Marius Wuth    Germany
Marius Wuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 21 50   DNF   DNF 51 50
Niclas Mach    Germany
Niclas Mach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 24   DNF   DNF 24 34
First round 14 31   36.67   42 31 37
Noah Kraft    Germany
Noah Kraft
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 21   24.67   28 21 25
First round 3 26   26.67   28 26 26
Sebastiano Tronto    Italy
Sebastiano Tronto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 24   24.67   24 26 24
First round 1 26   26.00   26 26 26
Sébastien Auroux    Germany
Sébastien Auroux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 24   27.67   28 24 31
First round 2 25   26.67   25 25 30
Simone Ohler    Germany
Simone Ohler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 17 42   45.00   44 42 49
Tommaso Raposio    Italy
Tommaso Raposio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 18 24   DNF   24 30 DNF
Xieben Zou    China
Xieben Zou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 20 40   DNF   41 DNF 40