FMC Asia 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-12-7 XA, Multiple cities (see website) FMC Asia 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 24.00  Korakot Inkaew (กรกฎ อิ่นแก้ว) 25.00  Vincent Hartanto Utomo 25.33
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 23   24.00   NR  Indonesia 24 25 23
2 Korakot Inkaew (กรกฎ อิ่นแก้ว) 23   NR 25.00   NR  Thailand 23 28 24
3 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 24   25.33    Indonesia 25 27 24
4 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 23   25.67    China 26 23 28
5 Ujjawal Pabreja 24   NR 26.00   NR  India 28 24 26
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 26   27.33    Japan 26 28 28
7 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 25   27.67    Korea 25 29 29
8 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 26   27.67    China 28 29 26
9 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 26   28.00    China 26 29 29
10 Shivam Bansal 27   28.67    India 27 30 29
11 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 26   29.00    China 26 29 32
12 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 27   29.00    Thailand 27 30 30
13 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 25   29.33    Hong Kong 25 31 32
14 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 26   29.67    Japan 26 30 33
15 Chang Hong Liang 28   29.67    Singapore 28 30 31
16 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 29   29.67   NR  Taiwan 30 30 29
17 Inha Woo (우인하) 25   30.00    Korea 25 32 33
18 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 28   30.33    Korea 29 34 28
19 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 25   30.67    China 25 34 33
20 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 30   31.00    Japan 30 33 30
21 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 30   31.67    China 32 30 33
22 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 28   32.67    Taiwan 28 35 35
22 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 28   32.67    Taiwan 28 41 29
24 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 29   33.33    Japan 32 39 29
24 Wei Dong (董唯) 29   33.33    China 29 33 38
26 Mohammed Aiman Koli 28   33.67    India 36 37 28
27 Nikhil Soares 29   33.67    India 29 36 36
28 Xiaohu Xu (胥啸虎) 31   33.67    China 38 32 31
29 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 32   33.67    Singapore 32 32 37
29 Suraj Karthik Lal Rajkumaralal 32   33.67    Singapore 32 36 33
31 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 29   34.00    China 29 32 41
32 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 32   34.00    Taiwan 38 32 32
33 Akash Rupela 30   35.33    India 43 33 30
34 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 32   35.33    Korea 35 32 39
34 Yi-Chun Chen (陳奕均) 32   35.33    Taiwan 35 39 32
36 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 33   35.67    China 38 33 36
37 Shubham Maharana 31   36.00    India 31 35 42
38 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 35   36.33    China 38 36 35
39 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 30   37.00    Hong Kong 30 48 33
40 Toshiaki Ishikura (石倉寿秋) 31   37.00    Japan 42 38 31
41 DongSu Park (박동수) 36   37.00    Korea 36 38 37
42 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 34   37.33    Korea 40 38 34
43 Xingyu Wu (伍星宇) 36   37.33    China 36 38 38
44 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 29   37.67    Japan 29 42 42
45 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 30   38.00    China 45 30 39
46 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 36   38.67    Taiwan 38 36 42
47 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 35   39.33    China 45 38 35
48 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 35   39.67    China 40 44 35
49 Zayabaatar Batbayr 32   40.67    Mongolia 32 48 42
50 Yashwardhan Budhiraja 36   41.00    India 36 44 43
51 Liuyuan Geng (耿留远) 39   41.00    China 42 42 39
51 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 39   41.00    China 39 40 44
53 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 40   41.00    Thailand 40 43 40
54 Kyuwon Kyung (경규원) 32   41.33    Korea 32 49 43
55 Zheng Qiao (乔政) 35   41.67    China 45 45 35
56 Junliang Chen (陈俊良) 37   41.67    China 43 37 45
57 Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) 39   41.67    Korea 39 42 44
58 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 39   42.00    Indonesia 43 39 44
59 Parth Chhugani 40   42.33    India 44 40 43
60 Xinyue Meng (孟心悦) 35   42.67    China 50 43 35
61 Tiancai Zhu (朱田才) 31   43.33    China 53 46 31
62 Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠) 41   44.00    Taiwan 48 43 41
63 Ram Thakkar 42   44.00    India 44 42 46
64 Bhavya Goyal 34   44.67    India 51 34 49
65 Yizhou Wang (王翼洲) 40   45.67    China 46 51 40
66 Bilguun Batjargal 43   46.33    Mongolia 49 47 43
67 Sergelenbat Nymdorj 46   47.00    Mongolia 46 48 47
68 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 45   47.67    Mongolia 48 45 50
69 Jiaqing Zhang (章家卿) 43   48.00    China 54 47 43
70 Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯) 45   48.00    Taiwan 52 47 45
71 Satoru Umetsu (梅津諭) 48   49.67    Japan 51 50 48
72 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 50   50.33    China 50 51 50
73 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 44   50.67    China 55 44 53
74 Yul-Hok Sung (성열학) 47   50.67    Korea 47 51 54
75 Wan-Ying Chen (陳婉瑩) 53   56.67    Taiwan 61 53 56
76 Xiang Li (李响) 57   59.00    China 59 61 57
77 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 58   62.67    China 65 65 58
78 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 23   NR DNF    Thailand 23 39 DNF
78 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 23   DNF    Japan 23 27 DNF
78 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 23   DNF    Japan 23 DNF 24
81 James Matthew Young 24   NR DNF    Philippines DNF 24 DNF
82 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 25   DNF    Singapore 26 25 DNF
83 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 26   DNF    Japan DNF 30 26
83 Ko Youngjin (고영진) 26   DNF    Korea 26 DNF DNF
83 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 26   DNF    Indonesia 31 26 DNF
83 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 26   DNF    China 26 DNF 28
87 Ng Jun Jie 29   DNF    Singapore DNF 36 29
87 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 29   DNF    Singapore 30 DNF 29
87 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 29   DNF    Japan DNF 30 29
90 Alaik Bhatia 30   DNF    India DNF 30 30
90 Sooho Lee (이수호) 30   DNF    Korea 30 46 DNF
90 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 30   DNF    Thailand DNF 30 DNF
90 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 30   DNF    Japan 30 40 DNF
94 Abhijat Sahu 31   DNF    India DNF DNF 31
94 Jang Seok Won (장석원) 31   DNF    Korea DNF 31 39
94 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 31   DNF    Japan 31 DNF 31
94 Takumi Tamura (田村匠) 31   DNF    Japan 31 31 DNF
98 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 32   DNF    Korea 35 DNF 32
98 Jonghyun Choi 32   DNF    Korea 34 32 DNF
98 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 32   DNF    China 32 34 DNF
101 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 33   DNF    China DNF DNF 33
101 Manan Joshi 33   DNF    India 33 DNF 44
103 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 34   DNF    Taiwan DNF 41 34
103 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 34   DNF    Korea DNS 35 34
105 Jiacheng Chen (陈嘉程) 35   DNF    China DNF 35 DNF
105 Naufal Shidqi 35   DNF    Indonesia DNF 45 35
107 Aamir Saifee 36   DNF    India DNF DNF 36
108 Heng Wu (吴桁) 37   DNF    China 37 DNF 44
108 Yiwen Xie (谢译文) 37   DNF    China DNF 37 40
108 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 37   DNF    China DNF 37 40
111 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 38   DNF    Singapore 38 44 DNF
111 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 38   DNF    China 38 41 DNF
113 Li Yifei (李逸飞) 39   DNF    China 39 49 DNF
113 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 39   DNF    China 39 46 DNF
113 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 39   DNF    China DNF 39 DNF
113 Xuan Zhao (赵轩) 39   DNF    China DNF DNF 39
113 Yihao Luo (罗益浩) 39   DNF    China 39 DNF 49
113 Zhijian Meng (蒙智健) 39   DNF    China DNF 39 43
119 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 40   DNF    Taiwan DNS 52 40
119 Komal Gupta 40   DNF    India DNS 40 DNF
121 Amarsanaa Enkhbaatar 41   DNF    Mongolia 41 DNF 46
121 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 41   DNF    Japan 41 DNF DNF
121 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 41   DNF    China DNF 41 DNS
124 Tiancheng Yang (杨天成) 42   DNF    China 42 42 DNF
124 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 42   DNF    China DNF DNF 42
126 Aoden Teo Masa Toshi 43   DNF    Singapore 43 DNF DNF
126 Han Wu (吳翰) 43   DNF    Taiwan 45 DNF 43
126 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 43   DNF    Japan 43 45 DNF
126 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 43   DNF    China 43 DNF DNF
130 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 44   DNF    India DNF 44 47
131 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 45   DNF    Indonesia 45 60 DNS
131 Haochang Zhang (张皓昶) 45   DNF    China 45 DNF DNF
131 Yintao Wu (吴洇滔) 45   DNF    China 45 DNS DNS
134 Bangqi Zhou (周邦麒) 46   DNF    China 46 49 DNF
134 Eeshan Zele 46   DNF    India DNS DNF 46
134 Khuslen Gan-Ochir 46   DNF    Mongolia DNF DNF 46
134 Phakinthorn Pronmongkolsuk (ภคินธร พรมงคลสุข) 46   DNF    Thailand 46 DNF DNF
134 Zhongtian Yang (杨中天) 46   DNF    China 56 DNF 46
139 Po-Jui Huang (黃柏睿) 47   DNF    Taiwan DNS 47 50
139 Saiyam Jain 47   DNF    India DNS DNF 47
141 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 48   DNF    China DNF 48 48
141 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 48   DNF    China DNS 48 DNS
143 Munkhchuluun Buyanduuren 49   DNF    Mongolia DNF 52 49
144 Chengyu Ye (叶成宇) 50   DNF    China 57 50 DNF
144 Naoto Sato (佐藤尚人) 50   DNF    Japan 50 DNF DNF
146 Panav H. Shah 52   DNF    India DNF 56 52
147 Jianyang Teng (滕剑阳) 53   DNF    China DNF DNF 53
148 Aysha Jamsheer 54   NR DNF    Bahrain 54 DNF 60
149 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 58   DNF    China 58 DNS DNS
150 Phontawat Padunsap (พลธวัช ผดุงทรัพย์) 72   DNF    Thailand DNF 78 72
151 Bo Huang (黄镈) 79   DNF    China DNF DNF 79
152 Vaibhav Pokhriyal DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
152 Zihao Zhou (周子皓) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
152 Alimaa Altantsooj (Алтанцоож Алимаа) DNF   DNF    Mongolia DNF DNF DNF
152 Anar Ganjoloo DNF   DNF    Mongolia DNS DNF DNF
152 Ansh DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
152 Chitipat Pangma (ชิติพัทธ์ แพงมา) DNF   DNF    Thailand DNF DNF DNF
152 Hadi Arshad Shaikh DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
152 Hao Yang (杨浩) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
152 Lingyue Zhao (赵灵悦) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
152 YouBeen Lee DNF   DNF    Korea DNF DNF DNF
152 Zejia Guo (郭泽嘉) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
152 Ayman Dara DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
152 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) DNF   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U' R2 U' F2 D R2 U' R2 U R2 U' F L2 U B F' L' U' B2 U2 F R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D2 L B2 F2 R' F2 L2 U2 F L' R B' L R B2 U' L' R2 D' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F R2 U' L2 D2 U L2 R2 B2 L2 B' D F2 R D2 L F' D U2 F' L' U2 R' U' F
Aamir Saifee    India
Aamir Saifee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 107 36   DNF   DNF DNF 36
Abhijat Sahu    India
Abhijat Sahu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 94 31   DNF   DNF DNF 31
Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar    India
Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 130 44   DNF   DNF 44 47
Akash Rupela    India
Akash Rupela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 33 30   35.33   43 33 30
Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大)    Japan
Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 29   33.33   32 39 29
Alaik Bhatia    India
Alaik Bhatia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 90 30   DNF   DNF 30 30
Amarsanaa Enkhbaatar    Mongolia
Amarsanaa Enkhbaatar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 121 41   DNF   41 DNF 46
Anar Ganjoloo    Mongolia
Anar Ganjoloo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 152 DNF   DNF   DNS DNF DNF
Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀)    Indonesia
Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 58 39   42.00   43 39 44
Ansh    India
Ansh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 152 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Aoden Teo Masa Toshi    Singapore
Aoden Teo Masa Toshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 126 43   DNF   43 DNF DNF
Ayman Dara    India
Ayman Dara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 152 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Aysha Jamsheer    Bahrain
Aysha Jamsheer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 148 54   NR DNF   54 DNF 60
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 23   25.67   26 23 28
Bangqi Zhou (周邦麒)    China
Bangqi Zhou (周邦麒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 134 46   DNF   46 49 DNF
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)    China
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 47 35   39.33   45 38 35
Bhavya Goyal    India
Bhavya Goyal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 64 34   44.67   51 34 49
Bilguun Batjargal    Mongolia
Bilguun Batjargal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 66 43   46.33   49 47 43
Bo Huang (黄镈)    China
Bo Huang (黄镈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 151 79   DNF   DNF DNF 79
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat    Indonesia
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 131 45   DNF   45 60 DNS
Chang Hong Liang    Singapore
Chang Hong Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 28   29.67   28 30 31
Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔)    China
Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 101 33   DNF   DNF DNF 33
Chengyu Ye (叶成宇)    China
Chengyu Ye (叶成宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 144 50   DNF   57 50 DNF
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)    Taiwan
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 119 40   DNF   DNS 52 40
Choi Go-Ho (최고호)    Korea
Choi Go-Ho (최고호)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 98 32   DNF   35 DNF 32
Choi Hyo-jin (최효진)    Korea
Choi Hyo-jin (최효진)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 34 32   35.33   35 32 39
Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯)    Taiwan
Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 70 45   48.00   52 47 45
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)    Hong Kong
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 152 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Da-Yeong Kim (김다영)    Korea
Da-Yeong Kim (김다영)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 57 39   41.67   39 42 44
Dohyun Kim (김도현)    Korea
Dohyun Kim (김도현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 25   27.67   25 29 29
DongSu Park (박동수)    Korea
DongSu Park (박동수)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 41 36   37.00   36 38 37
Eeshan Zele    India
Eeshan Zele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 134 46   DNF   DNS DNF 46
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)    Taiwan
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 103 34   DNF   DNF 41 34
Firstian Fushada (符逢城)    Indonesia
Firstian Fushada (符逢城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 23   24.00   NR 24 25 23
Fumiki Koseki (古関章記)    Japan
Fumiki Koseki (古関章記)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 121 41   DNF   41 DNF DNF
Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全)    Singapore
Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 111 38   DNF   38 44 DNF
Guohui Yan (闫国惠)    China
Guohui Yan (闫国惠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 77 58   62.67   65 65 58
Hadi Arshad Shaikh    India
Hadi Arshad Shaikh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 152 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Han Wu (吳翰)    Taiwan
Han Wu (吳翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 126 43   DNF   45 DNF 43
Hao Yang (杨浩)    China
Hao Yang (杨浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 152 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Haochang Zhang (张皓昶)    China
Haochang Zhang (张皓昶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 131 45   DNF   45 DNF DNF
Heng Wu (吴桁)    China
Heng Wu (吴桁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 108 37   DNF   37 DNF 44
Ho Hsieh (謝合)    Taiwan
Ho Hsieh (謝合)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 28   32.67   28 35 35
Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远)    China
Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 48 35   39.67   40 44 35
Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠)    Taiwan
Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 62 41   44.00   48 43 41
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)    Korea
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 34   37.33   40 38 34
Inha Woo (우인하)    Korea
Inha Woo (우인하)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 25   30.00   25 32 33
Isaac Lai Yin Chung    Singapore
Isaac Lai Yin Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 32   33.67   32 32 37
Jaemin Chang (장재민)    Korea
Jaemin Chang (장재민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 103 34   DNF   DNS 35 34
James Matthew Young    Philippines
James Matthew Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 81 24   NR DNF   DNF 24 DNF
Jang Seok Won (장석원)    Korea
Jang Seok Won (장석원)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 94 31   DNF   DNF 31 39
Jiacheng Chen (陈嘉程)    China
Jiacheng Chen (陈嘉程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 105 35   DNF   DNF 35 DNF
Jianyang Teng (滕剑阳)    China
Jianyang Teng (滕剑阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 147 53   DNF   DNF DNF 53
Jiaqing Zhang (章家卿)    China
Jiaqing Zhang (章家卿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 69 43   48.00   54 47 43
Jonghyun Choi    Korea
Jonghyun Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 98 32   DNF   34 32 DNF
Junliang Chen (陈俊良)    China
Junliang Chen (陈俊良)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 56 37   41.67   43 37 45
Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎)    Japan
Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 83 26   DNF   DNF 30 26
Khuslen Gan-Ochir    Mongolia
Khuslen Gan-Ochir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 134 46   DNF   DNF DNF 46
Ko Youngjin (고영진)    Korea
Ko Youngjin (고영진)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 83 26   DNF   26 DNF DNF
Komal Gupta    India
Komal Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 119 40   DNF   DNS 40 DNF
Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗)    Japan
Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 94 31   DNF   31 DNF 31
Kun Zhu (朱锟)    China
Kun Zhu (朱锟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 141 48   DNF   DNF 48 48
Kyuwon Kyung (경규원)    Korea
Kyuwon Kyung (경규원)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 54 32   41.33   32 49 43
Li Yifei (李逸飞)    China
Li Yifei (李逸飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 113 39   DNF   39 49 DNF
Lingyue Zhao (赵灵悦)    China
Lingyue Zhao (赵灵悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 152 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Liuyuan Geng (耿留远)    China
Liuyuan Geng (耿留远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 51 39   41.00   42 42 39
Manan Joshi    India
Manan Joshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 101 33   DNF   33 DNF 44
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)    China
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 98 32   DNF   32 34 DNF
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 45 30   38.00   45 30 39
Mingzhi Da (达明志)    China
Mingzhi Da (达明志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 30   31.67   32 30 33
Minhyun Kim (김민현)    Korea
Minhyun Kim (김민현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 28   30.33   29 34 28
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)    China
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 113 39   DNF   39 46 DNF
Mohammed Aiman Koli    India
Mohammed Aiman Koli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 28   33.67   36 37 28
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)    Hong Kong
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 39 30   37.00   30 48 33
Munkhchuluun Buyanduuren    Mongolia
Munkhchuluun Buyanduuren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 143 49   DNF   DNF 52 49
Naoto Sato (佐藤尚人)    Japan
Naoto Sato (佐藤尚人)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 144 50   DNF   50 DNF DNF
Naufal Shidqi    Indonesia
Naufal Shidqi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 105 35   DNF   DNF 45 35
Ng Jun Jie    Singapore
Ng Jun Jie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 87 29   DNF   DNF 36 29
Nikhil Soares    India
Nikhil Soares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 29   33.67   29 36 36
Panav H. Shah    India
Panav H. Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 146 52   DNF   DNF 56 52
Parth Chhugani    India
Parth Chhugani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 40   42.33   44 40 43
Peiyan Li (利沛焰)    China
Peiyan Li (利沛焰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 26   28.00   26 29 29
Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)    Taiwan
Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 29   29.67   NR 30 30 29
Po-Jui Huang (黃柏睿)    Taiwan
Po-Jui Huang (黃柏睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 139 47   DNF   DNS 47 50
Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮)    China
Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 141 48   DNF   DNS 48 DNS
Ram Thakkar    India
Ram Thakkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 63 42   44.00   44 42 46
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)    Taiwan
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 32 32   34.00   38 32 32
Saiyam Jain    India
Saiyam Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 139 47   DNF   DNS DNF 47
Satoru Umetsu (梅津諭)    Japan
Satoru Umetsu (梅津諭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 71 48   49.67   51 50 48
Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡)    Japan
Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 30   31.00   30 33 30
Sergelenbat Nymdorj    Mongolia
Sergelenbat Nymdorj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 67 46   47.00   46 48 47
Shivam Bansal    India
Shivam Bansal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 27   28.67   27 30 29
Shubham Maharana    India
Shubham Maharana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 37 31   36.00   31 35 42
Shuhei Omura (大村周平)    Japan
Shuhei Omura (大村周平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 44 29   37.67   29 42 42
Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗)    Japan
Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 26   27.33   26 28 28
Sooho Lee (이수호)    Korea
Sooho Lee (이수호)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 90 30   DNF   30 46 DNF
Suraj Karthik Lal Rajkumaralal    Singapore
Suraj Karthik Lal Rajkumaralal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 32   33.67   32 36 33
Takeshi Hino (日野健志)    Japan
Takeshi Hino (日野健志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 126 43   DNF   43 45 DNF
Takumi Tamura (田村匠)    Japan
Takumi Tamura (田村匠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 94 31   DNF   31 31 DNF
Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰)    Singapore
Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 87 29   DNF   30 DNF 29
Tiancai Zhu (朱田才)    China
Tiancai Zhu (朱田才)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 61 31   43.33   53 46 31
Tiancheng Yang (杨天成)    China
Tiancheng Yang (杨天成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 124 42   DNF   42 42 DNF
Tianze Xu (徐天泽)    China
Tianze Xu (徐天泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 38 35   36.33   38 36 35
Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭)    Japan
Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 26   29.67   26 30 33
Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広)    Japan
Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 78 23   DNF   23 27 DNF
Toru Morooka (諸岡徹)    Japan
Toru Morooka (諸岡徹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 87 29   DNF   DNF 30 29
Toshiaki Ishikura (石倉寿秋)    Japan
Toshiaki Ishikura (石倉寿秋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 40 31   37.00   42 38 31
Ujjawal Pabreja    India
Ujjawal Pabreja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 24   NR 26.00   NR 28 24 26
Vaibhav Pokhriyal    India
Vaibhav Pokhriyal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 152 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Vincent Hartanto Utomo    Indonesia
Vincent Hartanto Utomo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 24   25.33   25 27 24
Wan-Ying Chen (陳婉瑩)    Taiwan
Wan-Ying Chen (陳婉瑩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 75 53   56.67   61 53 56
Wei Dong (董唯)    China
Wei Dong (董唯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 29   33.33   29 33 38
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)    China
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 126 43   DNF   43 DNF DNF
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)    China
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 72 50   50.33   50 51 50
Wenjing Wang (王文静)    China
Wenjing Wang (王文静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 149 58   DNF   58 DNS DNS
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)    Indonesia
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 83 26   DNF   31 26 DNF
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)    Singapore
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 82 25   DNF   26 25 DNF
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)    Hong Kong
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 25   29.33   25 31 32
Xiang Li (李响)    China
Xiang Li (李响)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 76 57   59.00   59 61 57
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)    China
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 51 39   41.00   39 40 44
Xiaohu Xu (胥啸虎)    China
Xiaohu Xu (胥啸虎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 31   33.67   38 32 31
Xingyu Wu (伍星宇)    China
Xingyu Wu (伍星宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 43 36   37.33   36 38 38
Xinyuan Fan (范歆远)    China
Xinyuan Fan (范歆远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 26   29.00   26 29 32
Xinyue Meng (孟心悦)    China
Xinyue Meng (孟心悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 60 35   42.67   50 43 35
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)    China
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 113 39   DNF   DNF 39 DNF
Xuan Zhao (赵轩)    China
Xuan Zhao (赵轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 113 39   DNF   DNF DNF 39
Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉)    China
Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 111 38   DNF   38 41 DNF
Yashwardhan Budhiraja    India
Yashwardhan Budhiraja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 50 36   41.00   36 44 43
Yi-Chun Chen (陳奕均)    Taiwan
Yi-Chun Chen (陳奕均)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 34 32   35.33   35 39 32
Yihao Luo (罗益浩)    China
Yihao Luo (罗益浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 113 39   DNF   39 DNF 49
Yintao Wu (吴洇滔)    China
Yintao Wu (吴洇滔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 131 45   DNF   45 DNS DNS
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)    China
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 83 26   DNF   26 DNF 28
Yiwen Xie (谢译文)    China
Yiwen Xie (谢译文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 108 37   DNF   DNF 37 40
Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀)    China
Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 124 42   DNF   DNF DNF 42
Yizhou Wang (王翼洲)    China
Yizhou Wang (王翼洲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 65 40   45.67   46 51 40
Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫)    Japan
Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 90 30   DNF   30 40 DNF
YouBeen Lee    Korea
YouBeen Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 152 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄)    Taiwan
Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 46 36   38.67   38 36 42
Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪)    China
Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 121 41   DNF   DNF 41 DNS
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)    China
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 73 44   50.67   55 44 53
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)    Japan
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 78 23   DNF   23 DNF 24
Yul-Hok Sung (성열학)    Korea
Yul-Hok Sung (성열학)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 74 47   50.67   47 51 54
Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)    China
Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 26   27.67   28 29 26
Yunliang Zhang (张赟量)    China
Yunliang Zhang (张赟量)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 29   34.00   29 32 41
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)    China
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 25   30.67   25 34 33
Zayabaatar Batbayr    Mongolia
Zayabaatar Batbayr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 49 32   40.67   32 48 42
Zejia Guo (郭泽嘉)    China
Zejia Guo (郭泽嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 152 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)    Taiwan
Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 28   32.67   28 41 29
Zheng Qiao (乔政)    China
Zheng Qiao (乔政)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 35   41.67   45 45 35
Zhijian Meng (蒙智健)    China
Zhijian Meng (蒙智健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 113 39   DNF   DNF 39 43
Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬)    China
Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 108 37   DNF   DNF 37 40
Zhiyuan Ma (马之元)    China
Zhiyuan Ma (马之元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 36 33   35.67   38 33 36
Zhongtian Yang (杨中天)    China
Zhongtian Yang (杨中天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 134 46   DNF   56 DNF 46
Zihao Zhou (周子皓)    China
Zihao Zhou (周子皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 152 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF