FMC Asia 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-12-8 XA, Multiple cities (see website) FMC Asia 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 24.33  Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 25.67  Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 26.00
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 22   NR 24.33   AsR  Malaysia 22 27 24
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 25   25.67    China 26 26 25
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 25   26.00    Japan 25 28 25
4 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 24   26.33    China 24 28 27
5 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 23   NR 26.67   NR  Singapore 23 28 29
6 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 22   NR 27.33   NR  Hong Kong 22 29 31
7 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 26   27.33    Indonesia 26 29 27
8 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 25   27.67    Korea 31 27 25
9 Ali Salavati (علی صلواتی) 23   28.00   NR  Iran 23 33 28
10 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 25   28.00    China 27 32 25
11 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 27   28.00    Japan 27 30 27
12 Saeed Mostafavi Layegh (سعید مصطفوی لایق) 24   28.33    Iran 24 28 33
13 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 23   28.67    Hong Kong 23 31 32
14 Shivam Bansal 28   29.00    India 28 31 28
15 Zhiyuan Zhang (张质源) 27   29.33    China 28 33 27
16 Yan Luo (骆彦) 24   30.00    China 24 31 35
17 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 26   30.00    Japan 26 29 35
17 Feihong Zhang (张费鸿) 26   30.00    China 26 34 30
19 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 28   30.33    China 28 28 35
20 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 29   30.67    Indonesia 32 29 31
20 Pranav Prabhu 29   30.67    India 30 33 29
22 GyeongTae Park (박경태) 30   31.00    Korea 32 31 30
23 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 28   31.33    Japan 32 34 28
24 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 24   31.67    Korea 38 33 24
25 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 30   NR 31.67   NR  Thailand 30 34 31
26 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 28   32.00    Hong Kong 35 28 33
27 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 30   32.00    China 34 32 30
28 Ryota Futagami (二神亮太) 28   32.33    Japan 28 35 34
29 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 27   32.67    China 29 42 27
30 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 30   33.00    Japan 30 31 38
31 Nitheesh Kumar Elangovan 29   33.33    India 37 29 34
32 Parham Saeed Nia (پرهام سعیدنیا) 29   33.67    Iran 29 34 38
33 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 32   34.00    China 34 32 36
34 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 31   34.33    Korea 40 31 32
35 Akash Rupela 27   35.33    India 42 37 27
36 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 29   35.33    China 35 42 29
37 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 30   35.33    Malaysia 41 35 30
38 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 32   35.33    Taiwan 41 33 32
39 Pengwei Chen (陈芃威) 33   35.33    China 36 37 33
40 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 31   35.67    China 40 31 36
41 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 33   35.67    China 37 33 37
41 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 33   35.67    Japan 33 38 36
43 Mo Ji (季默) 30   36.00    China 30 40 38
44 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 33   36.67    Indonesia 33 38 39
45 Lakshay Modi 33   37.00    India 33 34 44
45 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 33   37.00    China 39 39 33
47 Jang Seok Won (장석원) 36   37.33    Korea 40 36 36
48 Yang Li (李扬) 27   37.67    China 44 27 42
49 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 35   38.00    Korea 38 41 35
50 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 36   38.00    China 38 40 36
51 Paarth Chhabra 37   38.33    India 38 40 37
52 Qi Zhou (周祺) 32   38.67    China 34 32 50
53 Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠) 35   38.67    Taiwan 35 39 42
54 Taiji Yi (易泰基) 36   39.00    China 43 36 38
54 Korakot Inkaew (กรกฎ อิ่นแก้ว) 36   39.00    Thailand 42 39 36
56 Haoyang Yan (晏浩洋) 37   39.33    China 40 41 37
57 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 38   39.33    China 38 38 42
58 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 37   40.00    China 37 42 41
59 Subash Karnan 36   40.67    India 36 43 43
60 Sheldon Rego 39   40.67    India 42 39 41
61 Wenqiang Yan (严文强) 34   41.33    China 43 47 34
62 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 34   41.67    Taiwan 46 45 34
63 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 37   41.67    Japan 37 46 42
64 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 41   41.67    China 42 41 42
64 Haoguang Lü (吕浩光) 41   41.67    China 42 41 42
66 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 35   42.00    China 35 47 44
67 Zhuowen Liang (梁卓文) 37   42.00    China 37 45 44
68 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 39   42.33    Taiwan 47 39 41
69 Yinghao Zhu (朱英豪) 41   42.33    China 41 43 43
70 Zhihao Wang (王志豪) 38   42.67    China 40 50 38
71 James Gonsalves 40   42.67    India 48 40 40
72 Michael (謝富亦) 40   43.33    Indonesia 46 44 40
73 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 41   43.67    China 45 41 45
74 Zichen Zhao (赵子辰) 40   44.33    China 47 46 40
75 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 44   44.67    China 44 46 44
76 Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯) 38   45.00    Taiwan 38 53 44
77 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 41   45.33    China 46 41 49
78 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 42   45.33    China 47 47 42
79 Chia-Yu Tsai (蔡家瑜) 42   45.67    Taiwan 47 48 42
80 Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡) 43   46.67    Taiwan 54 43 43
81 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 47   49.00    Thailand 53 47 47
82 Han Wu (吳翰) 47   49.33    Taiwan 50 51 47
83 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 45   50.33    China 54 52 45
84 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 47   50.33    Hong Kong 55 47 49
85 Teh Keng Kwee 43   50.67    Malaysia 52 43 57
86 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 47   50.67    USA 50 55 47
87 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 51   51.67    China 51 53 51
88 Jinyao Chen (陈今尧) 46   52.33    China 46 52 59
89 Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 50   52.67    China 55 50 53
90 Xinyue Meng (孟心悦) 52   53.00    China 53 52 54
91 Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) 52   54.33    Korea 58 52 53
92 Gong Chen (陈功) 52   57.00    China 58 61 52
93 Aysha Jamsheer 61   66.33   NR  Bahrain 61 67 71
94 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 27   DNF    China DNF DNF 27
94 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 27   DNF    Japan 30 DNF 27
94 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 27   DNF    China 27 28 DNF
94 Ujjawal Pabreja 27   DNF    India 27 DNF 29
98 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 28   DNF    Korea 30 DNF 28
99 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 29   DNF    Korea 30 29 DNF
99 Antoine Cantin 29   DNF    Canada DNS 30 29
101 Ko Youngjin (고영진) 30   DNF    Korea 36 DNF 30
101 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 30   DNF    Japan 30 DNF DNS
101 Kim Min (김민) 30   DNF    Korea DNF 30 32
101 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 30   DNF    China 30 38 DNF
101 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 30   NR DNF    Thailand 30 DNF 42
106 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 31   DNF    Korea 31 40 DNF
107 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 32   DNF    Japan 32 DNF DNF
107 Mehdi Pourmotalleb (مهدی پورمطلب) 32   DNF    Iran DNF DNF 32
109 Yi Wang (王旖) 33   DNF    China DNF 34 33
109 John Edison Ubaldo 33   DNF    Philippines 33 DNF DNF
109 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 33   DNF    Taiwan 33 DNF 36
112 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 34   DNF    China DNF 34 41
112 Sukant Koul 34   DNF    India 34 34 DNF
114 Mohammed Aiman Koli 35   DNF    India 37 DNF 35
114 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 35   DNF    China 35 DNF 36
114 Sam Mehmani (سام مهمانی) 35   DNF    Iran DNF 40 35
117 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 36   DNF    China DNF 36 36
117 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 36   DNF    China 36 39 DNS
117 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 36   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF 36
120 Shifeng Huang (黄石峰) 37   DNF    China 37 43 DNF
120 Keshen Qin (秦可珅) 37   DNF    China DNF 37 DNF
122 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 38   DNF    China 44 38 DNF
122 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 38   DNF    Hong Kong 38 38 DNF
122 Baik Gi Ju (백기주) 38   DNF    Korea DNF 38 DNF
125 Wenxi Fu (付文希) 39   DNF    China DNF 39 58
125 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 39   DNF    Japan 46 39 DNF
125 Jin Young Kim (김진영) 39   DNF    Korea 47 39 DNF
125 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 39   DNF    China 39 DNF DNF
129 Yajian Xiao (肖雅健) 40   DNF    China DNF DNF 40
129 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 40   DNF    Japan 40 DNF 44
129 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 40   DNF    Taiwan DNF 40 DNF
129 Qing Zhao (赵庆) 40   DNF    China DNF 40 46
133 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 41   DNF    China DNF 41 45
133 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 41   DNF    China DNF 42 41
133 Jiawei He (贺佳伟) 41   DNF    China DNF 52 41
133 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) 41   DNF    China DNF 41 46
133 Swastik Joshi 41   DNF    India DNF 41 DNF
138 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 42   DNF    China 42 44 DNF
138 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 42   DNF    China 42 DNF 44
138 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 42   DNF    Thailand DNF 42 DNF
138 Shin-Yuan Lin (林昕蒝) 42   DNF    Taiwan DNF 42 42
138 Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞) 42   DNF    China 48 42 DNF
138 Chunxi Liu (柳淳曦) 42   DNF    China DNF 42 DNF
144 Adithyaa Hariharan 43   DNF    India DNF 65 43
144 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 43   DNF    China 43 43 DNF
146 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 44   DNF    Korea DNF 44 44
146 Jiwon Yoon (윤지원) 44   DNF    Korea 44 DNF DNF
146 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 44   DNF    Japan 44 DNF DNF
146 Jun Fei (费俊) 44   DNF    China 44 DNF DNF
146 Geng Xie (谢耿) 44   DNF    China DNS DNF 44
151 Kevin Marcalian (کوین مارکالیان) 45   DNF    Iran DNF 49 45
152 Xiang Meng (孟响) 46   DNF    China 46 51 DNF
152 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 46   DNF    China DNF DNF 46
152 Zhengyang Fan (凡正阳) 46   DNF    China 52 46 DNF
152 Saiyam Jain 46   DNF    India DNF 46 50
152 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 46   DNF    China DNS DNF 46
157 Shin Myeong Park (박신명) 47   DNF    Korea DNS 47 DNS
158 Vinit Nalhe 48   DNF    India DNF 48 DNF
159 Suyoung Lee (이수영) 50   DNF    Korea DNF DNF 50
159 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 50   DNF    China 50 DNF DNF
159 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 50   DNF    China DNF DNF 50
159 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 50   DNF    China DNF 62 50
163 Xinran Wang (王欣然) 51   DNF    China DNF 55 51
164 Jinhao Zhang (张金浩) 52   DNF    China DNF 59 52
164 Vishal Mohanraju 52   DNF    India 52 DNF DNF
166 Wei Wang (王维) 53   DNF    China DNF 65 53
166 Anirudh Sureshram 53   DNF    India DNF DNF 53
166 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 53   DNF    China DNF DNF 53
169 Chian-You Shiu (許騫祐) 55   DNF    Taiwan DNF 55 DNF
169 Shreevatsh Rajkumar 55   DNF    India DNF DNF 55
169 Sarvesh Pon Sankara Pandian 55   DNF    India DNF 62 55
172 Rashid Alhajri 60   NR DNF    Bahrain DNS 67 60
173 Wenjing Wang (王文静) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNS
173 Xiang Li (李响) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
173 Shuo Liu (刘硕) DNF   DNF    China DNS DNF DNF
173 Chris Krueger DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
173 Hao Xiong (熊豪) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
173 Xintong Chuai (揣馨童) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
173 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
173 Kei Suga (須賀慶) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
173 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
173 Wang Junwen (王俊文) DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
173 Wu Xia (夏武) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
173 Shoji Ueda (植田昌司) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
173 Daniel James DNF   DNF    India DNF DNS DNS
173 Yu Feng (冯煜) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
173 Bo Huang (黄镈) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
173 Songtao Zhang (张松涛) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
173 Jiade Lin (林家德) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
173 Lorenzo Layug DNF   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF DNF
173 Farid Fhakhrian (فرید فخریان) DNF   DNF    Iran DNF DNF DNF
173 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
173 Vibhas Novli DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 B2 R2 D2 U' B2 D' L' U R2 D2 L U F U' B2 U L U2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D B2 U2 L2 D2 R2 D B2 F U F2 U R D2 B' R' F' U L B R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D2 F2 U2 B D2 R2 D2 U2 B F R' D B F D2 F' U B D2 R' B2 R' U' F
Adithyaa Hariharan    India
Adithyaa Hariharan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 144 43   DNF   DNF 65 43
Ahsanul Insan Hamid    Indonesia
Ahsanul Insan Hamid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 44 33   36.67   33 38 39
Akash Rupela    India
Akash Rupela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 35 27   35.33   42 37 27
Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉)    Japan
Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 63 37   41.67   37 46 42
Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大)    Japan
Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 101 30   DNF   30 DNF DNS
Ali Salavati (علی صلواتی)    Iran
Ali Salavati (علی صلواتی)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 23   28.00   NR 23 33 28
Anirudh Sureshram    India
Anirudh Sureshram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 166 53   DNF   DNF DNF 53
Antoine Cantin    Canada
Antoine Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 99 29   DNF   DNS 30 29
Aolin Tang (唐奥林)    China
Aolin Tang (唐奥林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 138 42   DNF   42 44 DNF
Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)    Japan
Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 94 27   DNF   30 DNF 27
Aysha Jamsheer    Bahrain
Aysha Jamsheer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 93 61   66.33   NR 61 67 71
Baik Gi Ju (백기주)    Korea
Baik Gi Ju (백기주)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 122 38   DNF   DNF 38 DNF
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 25   25.67   26 26 25
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)    China
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 77 41   45.33   46 41 49
Bo Huang (黄镈)    China
Bo Huang (黄镈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 173 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Bodun Zhu (朱博楯)    China
Bodun Zhu (朱博楯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 89 50   52.67   55 50 53
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)    Taiwan
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 68 39   42.33   47 39 41
Chia-Yu Tsai (蔡家瑜)    Taiwan
Chia-Yu Tsai (蔡家瑜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 79 42   45.67   47 48 42
Chian-You Shiu (許騫祐)    Taiwan
Chian-You Shiu (許騫祐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 169 55   DNF   DNF 55 DNF
Chilin Fang (方炽霖)    China
Chilin Fang (方炽霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 45 33   37.00   39 39 33
Choi Go-Ho (최고호)    Korea
Choi Go-Ho (최고호)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 34 31   34.33   40 31 32
Choi Hyo-jin (최효진)    Korea
Choi Hyo-jin (최효진)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 49 35   38.00   38 41 35
Chris Krueger    USA
Chris Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 173 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯)    Taiwan
Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 76 38   45.00   38 53 44
Chunhao Liu (柳春浩)    China
Chunhao Liu (柳春浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 33 32   34.00   34 32 36
Chunxi Liu (柳淳曦)    China
Chunxi Liu (柳淳曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 138 42   DNF   DNF 42 DNF
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)    Hong Kong
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 117 36   DNF   DNF DNF 36
Da-Yeong Kim (김다영)    Korea
Da-Yeong Kim (김다영)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 91 52   54.33   58 52 53
Daniel James    India
Daniel James
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 173 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Dohyun Kim (김도현)    Korea
Dohyun Kim (김도현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 25   27.67   31 27 25
Dongzhe Li (李东哲)    China
Dongzhe Li (李东哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 64 41   41.67   42 41 42
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)    Taiwan
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 129 40   DNF   DNF 40 DNF
Farid Fhakhrian (فرید فخریان)    Iran
Farid Fhakhrian (فرید فخریان)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 173 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Feihong Zhang (张费鸿)    China
Feihong Zhang (张费鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 26   30.00   26 34 30
Firstian Fushada (符逢城)    Indonesia
Firstian Fushada (符逢城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 26   27.33   26 29 27
Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)    Hong Kong
Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 84 47   50.33   55 47 49
Geng Xie (谢耿)    China
Geng Xie (谢耿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 146 44   DNF   DNS DNF 44
Gong Chen (陈功)    China
Gong Chen (陈功)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 92 52   57.00   58 61 52
Guohui Yan (闫国惠)    China
Guohui Yan (闫国惠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 173 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
GyeongTae Park (박경태)    Korea
GyeongTae Park (박경태)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 30   31.00   32 31 30
Han Wu (吳翰)    Taiwan
Han Wu (吳翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 82 47   49.33   50 51 47
Hao Xiong (熊豪)    China
Hao Xiong (熊豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 173 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Haoguang Lü (吕浩光)    China
Haoguang Lü (吕浩光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 64 41   41.67   42 41 42
Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥)    China
Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 117 36   DNF   36 39 DNS
Haoyang Yan (晏浩洋)    China
Haoyang Yan (晏浩洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 56 37   39.33   40 41 37
Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠)    Taiwan
Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 53 35   38.67   35 39 42
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)    Korea
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 146 44   DNF   DNF 44 44
Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)    Malaysia
Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 37 30   35.33   41 35 30
Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)    Hong Kong
Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 28   32.00   35 28 33
Jaemin Chang (장재민)    Korea
Jaemin Chang (장재민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 106 31   DNF   31 40 DNF
James Gonsalves    India
James Gonsalves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 71 40   42.67   48 40 40
Jang Seok Won (장석원)    Korea
Jang Seok Won (장석원)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 47 36   37.33   40 36 36
Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞)    China
Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 138 42   DNF   48 42 DNF
Jiade Lin (林家德)    China
Jiade Lin (林家德)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 173 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jiawei He (贺佳伟)    China
Jiawei He (贺佳伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 133 41   DNF   DNF 52 41
Jihao Zhang (张纪豪)    China
Jihao Zhang (张纪豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 73 41   43.67   45 41 45
Jin Young Kim (김진영)    Korea
Jin Young Kim (김진영)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 125 39   DNF   47 39 DNF
Jingbin Li (李晶斌)    China
Jingbin Li (李晶斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 58 37   40.00   37 42 41
Jinhao Zhang (张金浩)    China
Jinhao Zhang (张金浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 164 52   DNF   DNF 59 52
Jinyao Chen (陈今尧)    China
Jinyao Chen (陈今尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 88 46   52.33   46 52 59
Jitao Zhu (朱继涛)    China
Jitao Zhu (朱继涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 66 35   42.00   35 47 44
Jiwon Yoon (윤지원)    Korea
Jiwon Yoon (윤지원)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 146 44   DNF   44 DNF DNF
John Edison Ubaldo    Philippines
John Edison Ubaldo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 109 33   DNF   33 DNF DNF
Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)    Korea
Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 98 28   DNF   30 DNF 28
Josiah Samuel Saysombath    USA
Josiah Samuel Saysombath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 86 47   50.67   50 55 47
Jun Fei (费俊)    China
Jun Fei (费俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 146 44   DNF   44 DNF DNF
Junyu Yi (易俊羽)    China
Junyu Yi (易俊羽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 152 46   DNF   DNF DNF 46
Kei Suga (須賀慶)    Japan
Kei Suga (須賀慶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 173 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎)    Japan
Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 30 30   33.00   30 31 38
Keshen Qin (秦可珅)    China
Keshen Qin (秦可珅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 120 37   DNF   DNF 37 DNF
Kevin Marcalian (کوین مارکالیان)    Iran
Kevin Marcalian (کوین مارکالیان)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 151 45   DNF   DNF 49 45
Kim Min (김민)    Korea
Kim Min (김민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 101 30   DNF   DNF 30 32
Ko Youngjin (고영진)    Korea
Ko Youngjin (고영진)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 101 30   DNF   36 DNF 30
Lakshay Modi    India
Lakshay Modi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 45 33   37.00   33 34 44
Linxiao Xu (徐林霄)    China
Linxiao Xu (徐林霄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 36 29   35.33   35 42 29
Lorenzo Layug    Philippines
Lorenzo Layug
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 173 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)    China
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 94 27   DNF   DNF DNF 27
Mehdi Pourmotalleb (مهدی پورمطلب)    Iran
Mehdi Pourmotalleb (مهدی پورمطلب)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 107 32   DNF   DNF DNF 32
Michael (謝富亦)    Indonesia
Michael (謝富亦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 72 40   43.33   46 44 40
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 117 36   DNF   DNF 36 36
Minhyun Kim (김민현)    Korea
Minhyun Kim (김민현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 24   31.67   38 33 24
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)    China
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 159 50   DNF   DNF DNF 50
Mo Ji (季默)    China
Mo Ji (季默)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 43 30   36.00   30 40 38
Mohammed Aiman Koli    India
Mohammed Aiman Koli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 114 35   DNF   37 DNF 35
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)    Hong Kong
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 23   28.67   23 31 32
Nitheesh Kumar Elangovan    India
Nitheesh Kumar Elangovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 29   33.33   37 29 34
Paarth Chhabra    India
Paarth Chhabra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 51 37   38.33   38 40 37
Parham Saeed Nia (پرهام سعیدنیا)    Iran
Parham Saeed Nia (پرهام سعیدنیا)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 32 29   33.67   29 34 38
Peiyan Li (利沛焰)    China
Peiyan Li (利沛焰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 25   28.00   27 32 25
Pengwei Chen (陈芃威)    China
Pengwei Chen (陈芃威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 39 33   35.33   36 37 33
Pranav Prabhu    India
Pranav Prabhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 29   30.67   30 33 29
Qi Zhou (周祺)    China
Qi Zhou (周祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 52 32   38.67   34 32 50
Qing Zhao (赵庆)    China
Qing Zhao (赵庆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 129 40   DNF   DNF 40 46
Rashid Alhajri    Bahrain
Rashid Alhajri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 172 60   NR DNF   DNS 67 60
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)    Taiwan
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 109 33   DNF   33 DNF 36
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 30   32.00   34 32 30
Ryota Futagami (二神亮太)    Japan
Ryota Futagami (二神亮太)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 28   32.33   28 35 34
Saiyam Jain    India
Saiyam Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 152 46   DNF   DNF 46 50
Sam Mehmani (سام مهمانی)    Iran
Sam Mehmani (سام مهمانی)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 114 35   DNF   DNF 40 35
Sarvesh Pon Sankara Pandian    India
Sarvesh Pon Sankara Pandian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 169 55   DNF   DNF 62 55
Sheldon Rego    India
Sheldon Rego
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 60 39   40.67   42 39 41
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)    China
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 41 33   35.67   37 33 37
Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰)    China
Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 50 36   38.00   38 40 36
Shifeng Huang (黄石峰)    China
Shifeng Huang (黄石峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 120 37   DNF   37 43 DNF
Shikai Jiang (江侍锴)    China
Shikai Jiang (江侍锴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 78 42   45.33   47 47 42
Shin Myeong Park (박신명)    Korea
Shin Myeong Park (박신명)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 157 47   DNF   DNS 47 DNS
Shin-Yuan Lin (林昕蒝)    Taiwan
Shin-Yuan Lin (林昕蒝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 138 42   DNF   DNF 42 42
Shivam Bansal    India
Shivam Bansal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 28   29.00   28 31 28
Shoji Ueda (植田昌司)    Japan
Shoji Ueda (植田昌司)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 173 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Shreevatsh Rajkumar    India
Shreevatsh Rajkumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 169 55   DNF   DNF DNF 55
Shuo Liu (刘硕)    China
Shuo Liu (刘硕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 173 DNF   DNF   DNS DNF DNF
Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗)    Japan
Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 25   26.00   25 28 25
Songtao Zhang (张松涛)    China
Songtao Zhang (张松涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 173 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Subash Karnan    India
Subash Karnan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 36   40.67   36 43 43
Sukant Koul    India
Sukant Koul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 112 34   DNF   34 34 DNF
Suyoung Lee (이수영)    Korea
Suyoung Lee (이수영)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 159 50   DNF   DNF DNF 50
Swastik Joshi    India
Swastik Joshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 133 41   DNF   DNF 41 DNF
Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎)    Japan
Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 41 33   35.67   33 38 36
Taiji Yi (易泰基)    China
Taiji Yi (易泰基)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 54 36   39.00   43 36 38
Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文)    Japan
Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 146 44   DNF   44 DNF DNF
Takeshi Hino (日野健志)    Japan
Takeshi Hino (日野健志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 125 39   DNF   46 39 DNF
Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富)    Malaysia
Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 22   NR 24.33   AsR 22 27 24
Teh Keng Kwee    Malaysia
Teh Keng Kwee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 85 43   50.67   52 43 57
Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広)    Japan
Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 27   28.00   27 30 27
Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之)    Japan
Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 28   31.33   32 34 28
Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด)    Thailand
Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 101 30   NR DNF   30 DNF 42
Toru Morooka (諸岡徹)    Japan
Toru Morooka (諸岡徹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 173 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Ujjawal Pabreja    India
Ujjawal Pabreja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 94 27   DNF   27 DNF 29
Vibhas Novli    India
Vibhas Novli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 173 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿)    Hong Kong
Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 122 38   DNF   38 38 DNF
Vinit Nalhe    India
Vinit Nalhe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 158 48   DNF   DNF 48 DNF
Vishal Mohanraju    India
Vishal Mohanraju
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 164 52   DNF   52 DNF DNF
Wang Junwen (王俊文)    Malaysia
Wang Junwen (王俊文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 173 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Wei Wang (王维)    China
Wei Wang (王维)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 166 53   DNF   DNF 65 53
Weifeng Cheng (程维锋)    China
Weifeng Cheng (程维锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 125 39   DNF   39 DNF DNF
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)    China
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 87 51   51.67   51 53 51
Wenjing Wang (王文静)    China
Wenjing Wang (王文静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 173 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Wenqiang Yan (严文强)    China
Wenqiang Yan (严文强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 61 34   41.33   43 47 34
Wenxi Fu (付文希)    China
Wenxi Fu (付文希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 125 39   DNF   DNF 39 58
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)    Indonesia
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 29   30.67   32 29 31
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)    Singapore
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 23   NR 26.67   NR 23 28 29
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)    Hong Kong
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 22   NR 27.33   NR 22 29 31
Wu Xia (夏武)    China
Wu Xia (夏武)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 173 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Xiang Li (李响)    China
Xiang Li (李响)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 173 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Xiang Meng (孟响)    China
Xiang Meng (孟响)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 152 46   DNF   46 51 DNF
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)    China
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 40 31   35.67   40 31 36
Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学)    China
Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 138 42   DNF   42 DNF 44
Xinghua Zhang (张兴华)    China
Xinghua Zhang (张兴华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 133 41   DNF   DNF 41 46
Xinnan Ye (叶新楠)    China
Xinnan Ye (叶新楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 166 53   DNF   DNF DNF 53
Xinran Wang (王欣然)    China
Xinran Wang (王欣然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 163 51   DNF   DNF 55 51
Xintong Chuai (揣馨童)    China
Xintong Chuai (揣馨童)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 173 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Xinyuan Fan (范歆远)    China
Xinyuan Fan (范歆远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 24   26.33   24 28 27
Xinyue Meng (孟心悦)    China
Xinyue Meng (孟心悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 90 52   53.00   53 52 54
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)    China
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 57 38   39.33   38 38 42
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 152 46   DNF   DNS DNF 46
Yajian Xiao (肖雅健)    China
Yajian Xiao (肖雅健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 129 40   DNF   DNF DNF 40
Yan Luo (骆彦)    China
Yan Luo (骆彦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 24   30.00   24 31 35
Yang Li (李扬)    China
Yang Li (李扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 48 27   37.67   44 27 42
Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪)    China
Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 122 38   DNF   44 38 DNF
Yi Wang (王旖)    China
Yi Wang (王旖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 109 33   DNF   DNF 34 33
Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡)    Taiwan
Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 80 43   46.67   54 43 43
Yikang Chen (陈毅康)    China
Yikang Chen (陈毅康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 112 34   DNF   DNF 34 41
Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽)    China
Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 28   30.33   28 28 35
Yinghao Zhu (朱英豪)    China
Yinghao Zhu (朱英豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 69 41   42.33   41 43 43
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)    China
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 94 27   DNF   27 28 DNF
Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎)    China
Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 144 43   DNF   43 43 DNF
Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫)    Japan
Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 107 32   DNF   32 DNF DNF
Yu Feng (冯煜)    China
Yu Feng (冯煜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 173 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄)    Taiwan
Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 62 34   41.67   46 45 34
Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪)    China
Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 133 41   DNF   DNF 41 45
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)    Japan
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 26   30.00   26 29 35
Yunke Zhang (张云柯)    China
Yunke Zhang (张云柯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 27   32.67   29 42 27
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)    China
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 101 30   DNF   30 38 DNF
Yunsu Nam (남윤수)    Korea
Yunsu Nam (남윤수)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 99 29   DNF   30 29 DNF
Yuta Okada (岡田雄太)    Japan
Yuta Okada (岡田雄太)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 129 40   DNF   40 DNF 44
Zexin Yin (尹泽新)    China
Zexin Yin (尹泽新)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 173 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)    Taiwan
Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 38 32   35.33   41 33 32
Zhengyang Fan (凡正阳)    China
Zhengyang Fan (凡正阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 152 46   DNF   52 46 DNF
Zhihao Wang (王志豪)    China
Zhihao Wang (王志豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 70 38   42.67   40 50 38
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)    China
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 133 41   DNF   DNF 42 41
Zhiyuan Ma (马之元)    China
Zhiyuan Ma (马之元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 159 50   DNF   DNF 62 50
Zhiyuan Zhang (张质源)    China
Zhiyuan Zhang (张质源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 27   29.33   28 33 27
Zhuowen Liang (梁卓文)    China
Zhuowen Liang (梁卓文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 67 37   42.00   37 45 44
Zibo Xu (徐子博)    China
Zibo Xu (徐子博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 114 35   DNF   35 DNF 36
Zichen Zhao (赵子辰)    China
Zichen Zhao (赵子辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 74 40   44.33   47 46 40
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)    China
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 75 44   44.67   44 46 44
Ziyi Chen (陈子怡)    China
Ziyi Chen (陈子怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 159 50   DNF   50 DNF DNF
Ziyue Chen (陈子悦)    China
Ziyue Chen (陈子悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 83 45   50.33   54 52 45