FLIP Rubik Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-7-9~10  France, Parthenay FLIP 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Alexandre Carlier 7.93  Jules Desjardin 9.07  Clément Cherblanc 9.80
 2x2x2 Cube  Elian Beguec 3.43  Valentin Hoffmann 3.51  Clément Cherblanc 3.68
 4x4x4 Cube  Alexandre Carlier 33.50  Victor Chenu 41.46  Valentin Hoffmann 42.79
 5x5x5 Cube  Alexandre Carlier 1:09.09  Clément Cherblanc 1:14.19  Valentin Hoffmann 1:22.53
 6x6x6 Cube  Clément Cherblanc 2:26.64  Alexandre Carlier 2:37.37  Victor Chenu 2:55.31
 7x7x7 Cube  Clément Cherblanc 3:30.15  Alexandre Carlier 4:21.78  Simon Blanchard 4:45.12
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  François Courtès 1:45.44  Jules Desjardin 1:46.66  Corentin Furet 2:54.23
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Alexandre Carlier 14.83  Victor Colin 14.99  Simon Blanchard 16.66
 Megaminx  Simon Blanchard 1:02.61  Clément Cherblanc 1:24.89  Elian Beguec 1:34.09
 Pyraminx  Jules Desjardin 3.81  Elian Beguec 6.14  Clément Cherblanc 6.20
 Skewb  Elian Beguec 5.43  Corentin Furet 6.82  Clément Cherblanc 7.21
 Square-1  Philippe Virouleau 14.86  Jules Desjardin 17.16  Clément Cherblanc 18.04
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  François Courtès 3/3 12:10  Alexis Martin 2/2 10:46  Clément Cherblanc 2/3 13:10
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 6.71   8.14    France 7.02 8.41 6.71 DNF 9.00
2 Jules Desjardin 8.32   9.51    France 9.49 9.89 10.00 9.15 8.32
3 Victor Colin 9.51   10.09    France 9.60 9.99 13.53 10.68 9.51
4 Antoine Piau 9.84   10.42    France 10.21 11.55 9.84 10.98 10.06
5 Victor Chenu 9.30   10.51    France 10.81 9.55 11.16 13.49 9.30
6 Elian Beguec 9.67   10.83    France 12.28 9.93 9.67 14.36 10.28
7 Valentin Hoffmann 8.71   10.91    France 11.11 8.71 14.01 10.78 10.84
8 Clément Cherblanc 10.40   11.35    France 10.88 10.40 11.44 13.79 11.73
9 Simon Blanchard 10.73   12.68    France 12.65 23.55 10.73 14.18 11.22
10 Dorian Péglion 11.59   12.84    France 14.48 11.59 11.88 12.46 14.19
11 Clotilde Gauthier 12.09   15.64    France 16.10 15.38 12.09 15.43 17.12
12 Corentin Furet 11.51   15.69    France 15.60 11.51 13.29 18.18 DNF
13 Clément Valot 12.03   15.75    France 16.46 12.03 DNF 15.88 14.90
14 Alix Jack 15.52   17.16    France 20.73 16.78 17.27 17.42 15.52
15 Pierre-Xavier Durel 16.08   17.27    France 17.46 16.96 20.59 16.08 17.38
16 Guillaume Erbibou 15.97   17.35    France 15.97 24.00 16.42 19.50 16.13
17 Simon Péridy 16.75   17.56    France 18.58 16.75 17.05 17.05 20.96
18 Lina Tissier 15.19   17.81    France 21.15 15.19 16.55 17.72 19.15
19 Nathan Prigent 15.31   17.90    France 17.55 18.78 20.41 17.38 15.31
20 Alexis Martin 17.14   18.64    France 19.44 17.14 22.40 19.31 17.17
21 Firmin Brault 18.95   20.92    France 21.08 18.95 21.66 45.90 20.02
22 Julian Bilan 15.87   22.42    France 27.28 20.35 15.87 30.75 19.63
23 François Courtès 22.23   23.00    France 24.80 22.28 22.23 23.78 22.94
24 Ewan Bellon 22.54   26.25    France 25.46 26.71 26.58 22.54 37.76
25 Diego Durandet 23.56   28.31    France 42.46 23.66 30.91 30.36 23.56
26 Enzo Guérin 17.53   29.72    France 43.16 17.53 25.77 27.86 35.53
27 Jean-Louis Mathieu 28.20   30.19    France 32.27 28.75 29.54 35.78 28.20
28 Nicolas Bernard 27.51   31.76    France 32.44 27.84 34.99 27.51 38.81
29 Eric Péglion 47.88   57.10    France 1:14.71 1:02.26 54.14 47.88 54.91
30 Juliette Quinault 1:08.88   1:16.24    France 1:16.52 1:20.38 2:40.59 1:11.82 1:08.88
31 Elisa Péglion 1:09.99   1:21.49    France 1:09.99 1:23.42 1:12.33 1:55.22 1:28.71
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 6.42   7.93   NR  France 7.27 9.04 7.68 8.85 6.42
2 Jules Desjardin 6.90   9.07    France 8.92 11.11 7.95 6.90 10.33
3 Clément Cherblanc 9.29   9.80    France 9.77 10.04 9.29 11.47 9.60
4 Victor Colin 9.29   9.82    France 10.82 9.80 10.21 9.46 9.29
5 Antoine Piau 8.73   10.12    France 8.73 11.77 9.87 10.90 9.59
6 Elian Beguec 8.59   10.33    France 8.59 10.58 10.02 12.66 10.38
7 Victor Chenu 9.71   10.67    France 10.49 11.47 9.71 11.61 10.06
8 Valentin Hoffmann 10.85   12.86    France 10.85 14.29 DNF 11.09 13.21
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elian Beguec 2.31   3.43    France 4.12 2.31 2.53 4.63 3.63
2 Valentin Hoffmann 2.93   3.51    France 3.65 3.19 3.81 3.69 2.93
3 Clément Cherblanc 2.88   3.68    France 3.47 3.36 4.71 4.20 2.88
4 Victor Colin 2.81   3.94    France 2.81 4.11 3.90 5.98 3.81
5 Victor Chenu 2.92   4.27    France 4.33 2.92 5.24 5.21 3.26
6 Alexandre Carlier 1.91   4.48    France 3.72 1.91 5.88 3.84 DNF
7 Antoine Piau 2.57   4.63    France 4.45 2.57 5.22 4.21 11.91
8 Jules Desjardin 4.56   4.84    France 4.96 7.41 4.69 4.88 4.56
9 Dorian Péglion 3.82   4.91    France 6.12 3.82 4.97 4.08 5.69
10 Corentin Furet 4.40   5.05    France 4.40 5.19 4.83 5.13 6.56
11 Clément Valot 4.14   5.09    France 5.49 5.17 4.62 10.89 4.14
12 Nathan Prigent 4.50   5.17    France 5.65 4.50 5.05 5.60 4.87
13 Clotilde Gauthier 2.91   5.28    France 6.09 2.91 6.26 4.95 4.81
14 Alexis Martin 4.90   5.70    France 7.04 6.47 5.30 5.34 4.90
15 Firmin Brault 3.33   5.73    France 5.66 3.33 7.24 4.69 6.84
16 François Courtès 4.54   5.73    France 5.79 10.88 6.36 4.54 5.04
17 Simon Blanchard 5.53   5.77    France 5.53 6.10 5.58 5.63 12.42
18 Julian Bilan 3.43   5.78    France 6.93 4.40 8.84 6.02 3.43
19 Lina Tissier 5.93   6.78    France 9.60 6.47 6.76 7.11 5.93
20 Simon Péridy 5.59   7.10    France 7.15 7.62 5.59 6.53 8.93
21 Pierre-Xavier Durel 4.60   7.12    France 25.73 5.87 4.60 8.51 6.97
22 Enzo Guérin 6.88   8.03    France 6.98 9.53 8.06 9.05 6.88
23 Alix Jack 6.36   8.60    France 9.84 7.22 12.41 6.36 8.73
24 Ewan Bellon 7.40   9.95    France 11.02 20.39 10.45 8.37 7.40
25 Diego Durandet 8.33   13.30    France 14.63 11.37 13.91 8.33 16.47
26 Elisa Péglion 10.26   18.46    France 21.51 16.01 10.26 21.26 18.12
27 Eric Péglion 8.05   21.21    France 16.30 22.22 49.41 8.05 25.12
28 Nicolas Bernard 10.56   26.38    France DNF 19.19 43.38 10.56 16.56
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 29.80   33.50    France 40.40 39.17 31.51 29.82 29.80
2 Victor Chenu 35.77   41.46    France 44.22 35.77 59.81 39.82 40.33
3 Valentin Hoffmann 39.40   42.79    France 45.93 40.08 39.40 44.52 43.78
4 Simon Blanchard 41.79   44.24    France 41.83 47.60 41.79 43.30 50.46
5 Clément Cherblanc 41.67   44.46    France 50.35 45.44 41.67 43.02 44.92
6 Antoine Piau 44.06   47.31    France 49.53 1:23.68 44.06 45.79 46.61
7 Elian Beguec 44.22   48.01    France 50.55 50.12 44.22 45.15 48.77
8 Victor Colin 36.35   49.30    France 36.35 52.31 54.98 48.07 47.53
9 Dorian Péglion 46.91   52.68    France 46.91 1:00.28 51.80 57.06 49.19
10 Jules Desjardin 47.01   56.43    France 1:05.56 54.63 49.11 47.01 1:16.18
11 Corentin Furet 46.81   59.15    France 1:04.20 58.86 1:09.24 46.81 54.38
12 Clément Valot 1:03.39      France 1:03.39 1:14.78
13 Alix Jack 1:06.45      France 1:06.45 1:20.94
14 Clotilde Gauthier 1:08.07      France 1:20.65 1:08.07
15 Alexis Martin 1:08.50      France 2:23.22 1:08.50
16 Pierre-Xavier Durel 1:16.24      France 1:24.60 1:16.24
17 François Courtès 1:21.33      France 1:21.33 1:22.47
18 Lina Tissier 1:23.14      France 1:35.65 1:23.14
19 Simon Péridy 1:36.14      France 1:36.14 1:39.46
20 Nathan Prigent 1:51.78      France 1:51.78 2:01.99
21 Guillaume Erbibou 1:55.10      France 2:11.92 1:55.10
22 Enzo Guérin 1:56.44      France 1:56.44 2:42.09
23 Julian Bilan 2:05.92      France 2:05.92 2:19.26
24 Ewan Bellon 2:33.58      France 2:33.58 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 56.49   NR 1:09.09    France 56.49 1:12.08 1:06.15 1:10.98 1:10.14
2 Clément Cherblanc 1:08.85   1:14.19    France 1:13.79 1:11.50 1:24.87 1:08.85 1:17.28
3 Valentin Hoffmann 1:12.93   1:22.53    France 1:22.37 1:12.93 1:23.16 1:27.44 1:22.05
4 Victor Chenu 1:21.20   1:24.76    France 1:21.20 1:35.31 1:24.01 1:21.74 1:28.53
5 Simon Blanchard 1:21.84   1:26.87    France 1:21.95 1:29.43 1:37.97 1:29.22 1:21.84
6 Philippe Virouleau 1:22.05   1:30.75    France 1:36.89 1:28.16 1:22.05 1:36.53 1:27.55
7 Elian Beguec 1:25.76   1:32.64    France 1:33.63 1:37.55 1:39.46 1:25.76 1:26.73
8 Victor Colin 1:34.67   1:44.21    France 1:38.42 3:09.20 1:37.13 1:34.67 1:57.08
9 Dorian Péglion 1:33.54   1:48.91    France 1:53.49 1:43.43 2:03.99 1:33.54 1:49.82
10 Corentin Furet 1:48.60   1:58.05    France 2:14.98 1:51.16 1:58.66 1:48.60 2:04.33
11 Clément Valot 1:50.64   2:01.79    France 2:09.32 2:06.48 2:05.11 1:53.78 1:50.64
12 François Courtès 2:30.06      France 3:32.67 2:30.06
13 Clotilde Gauthier 2:31.56      France 2:31.56 2:48.41
14 Alexis Martin 2:33.68      France 2:41.12 2:33.68
15 Jules Desjardin 2:41.77      France 2:41.77 2:53.52
16 Alix Jack 2:42.50      France 2:42.50 DNF
17 Simon Péridy 3:03.82      France 3:03.82 3:34.61
18 Guillaume Erbibou 3:11.93      France 3:11.93 3:13.65
19 Enzo Guérin 4:10.20      France 4:10.20 5:11.77
20 Pierre-Xavier Durel 4:23.04      France 4:23.04 DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 2:17.22   2:26.64    France 2:44.28 2:18.42 2:17.22
2 Alexandre Carlier 2:29.43   2:37.37    France 2:51.60 2:31.07 2:29.43
3 Victor Chenu 2:53.28   2:55.31    France 2:53.28 2:56.39 2:56.27
4 Valentin Hoffmann 2:53.67   3:03.78    France 3:11.90 3:05.78 2:53.67
5 Simon Blanchard 3:04.92   3:19.21    France 3:04.92 3:26.18 3:26.53
6 Elian Beguec 3:34.87   3:36.74    France 3:37.88 3:37.48 3:34.87
7 Victor Colin 3:24.86   3:39.06    France 3:34.48 3:57.83 3:24.86
8 Corentin Furet 3:59.58      France 3:59.58
9 François Courtès 4:34.75      France 4:34.75
10 Clément Valot 5:16.34      France 5:16.34
11 Dorian Péglion 5:25.63      France 5:25.63
12 Alix Jack DNF      France DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 3:23.18   3:30.15    France 3:39.82 3:23.18 3:27.46
2 Alexandre Carlier 4:18.17   4:21.78    France 4:24.90 4:22.27 4:18.17
3 Simon Blanchard 4:31.36   4:45.12    France 4:44.85 4:31.36 4:59.16
4 Valentin Hoffmann 4:33.19   4:56.40    France 4:43.75 5:32.27 4:33.19
5 Victor Colin 5:13.95   5:21.00    France 5:25.67 5:23.39 5:13.95
6 Corentin Furet 5:42.84      France 5:42.84
7 Dorian Péglion 6:35.06      France 6:35.06
8 Alix Jack 6:47.58      France 6:47.58
9 François Courtès 7:13.52      France 7:13.52
10 Clément Valot 9:19.12      France 9:19.12
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 François Courtès 1:45.44   DNF    France DNF 1:45.44 DNF
2 Jules Desjardin 1:46.66   DNF    France 2:20.96 DNF 1:46.66
3 Corentin Furet 2:54.23   3:17.20    France 3:40.23 2:54.23 3:17.13
4 Simon Blanchard 3:24.56   4:01.37    France 4:06.43 4:33.13 3:24.56
5 Alexis Martin 3:53.42   DNF    France 3:59.21 3:53.42 DNF
6 Clément Valot 4:34.31   DNF    France DNF 4:34.31 DNF
7 Clément Cherblanc 5:20.41      France DNF 5:20.41
8 Dorian Péglion 5:36.99      France DNF 5:36.99
9 Guillaume Erbibou 5:48.43      France 5:48.43 DNF
10 Alexandre Carlier DNF      France DNF DNF
10 Elian Beguec DNF      France DNF DNF
10 Antoine Piau DNF      France DNF DNF
10 Victor Colin DNF      France DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 12.03   14.83    France 17.67 15.17 12.71 12.03 16.61
2 Victor Colin 14.39   14.99    France 16.62 14.58 14.60 14.39 15.78
3 Simon Blanchard 14.48   16.66    France 17.02 14.48 16.97 15.99 18.39
4 Elian Beguec 16.43   18.32    France 16.57 16.43 19.94 DNF 18.44
5 Clément Cherblanc 18.21   20.86    France 19.41 23.52 22.57 20.59 18.21
6 Victor Chenu 17.57   22.88    France 25.11 22.65 17.57 20.87 36.95
7 Jules Desjardin 19.24   23.87    France 33.47 24.07 23.02 24.53 19.24
8 Corentin Furet 22.46   26.79    France 28.38 31.85 29.38 22.46 22.61
9 Valentin Hoffmann 16.61   28.32    France 16.61 23.62 20.21 DNF 41.13
10 Alexis Martin 24.53   30.00    France 28.66 26.40 35.48 24.53 34.94
11 Alix Jack 30.72      France 38.58 30.72
12 Pierre-Xavier Durel 33.09      France 44.03 33.09
13 Guillaume Erbibou 35.52      France 35.52 DNF
14 Dorian Péglion 36.62      France 36.62 49.73
15 Nathan Prigent 37.81      France 52.31 37.81
16 Clotilde Gauthier 44.16      France 44.16 47.54
17 François Courtès 47.87      France 49.42 47.87
18 Diego Durandet 54.51      France 1:06.42 54.51
19 Firmin Brault 59.88      France 59.88 1:03.08
20 Ewan Bellon 1:01.68      France 1:01.68 DNF
21 Julian Bilan 1:11.71      France 1:12.40 1:11.71
22 Clément Valot DNF      France DNF DNS
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Blanchard 56.23   1:02.61    France 1:04.38 1:05.48 56.23 1:07.77 57.98
2 Clément Cherblanc 1:17.93   1:24.89    France 1:20.40 1:26.09 1:17.93 1:28.19 1:41.68
3 Elian Beguec 1:27.72   1:34.09    France 1:29.51 1:39.14 1:35.04 1:27.72 1:37.71
4 Clotilde Gauthier 1:26.15   1:34.50    France 1:37.86 1:36.45 1:26.15 1:41.22 1:29.20
5 Dorian Péglion 1:29.48   1:40.30    France 1:32.01 1:44.69 1:29.48 1:44.55 1:44.34
6 Victor Colin 1:52.48   1:57.09    France 2:15.23 1:59.47 1:58.38 1:52.48 1:53.43
7 Jules Desjardin 1:56.78   2:05.06    France 2:10.07 1:56.78 2:05.99 2:09.61 1:59.58
8 Corentin Furet 1:38.21   2:11.82    France 2:16.21 2:16.81 1:38.21 2:02.43 DNF
9 Valentin Hoffmann 1:59.79   2:11.99    France 2:20.11 2:46.34 2:11.20 2:04.65 1:59.79
10 Alix Jack 2:11.00   2:17.50    France 2:24.56 2:13.88 2:17.98 2:11.00 2:20.63
11 Alexandre Carlier 2:37.41      France 2:37.41 2:48.92
12 François Courtès 2:51.86      France 2:53.41 2:51.86
13 Alexis Martin 3:01.10      France 3:13.92 3:01.10
14 Firmin Brault 3:05.74      France 3:05.74 3:17.55
15 Simon Péridy 3:20.12      France 3:20.12 3:33.91
16 Pierre-Xavier Durel 3:38.58      France 3:38.58 3:43.42
17 Eric Péglion 5:42.18      France 5:42.18 6:43.78
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 2.70   3.81    France 4.01 2.70 4.51 4.33 3.09
2 Elian Beguec 5.46   6.14    France 6.01 6.79 13.92 5.62 5.46
3 Clément Cherblanc 5.01   6.20    France 5.01 6.75 6.62 9.29 5.24
4 Clément Valot 5.11   6.24    France 8.90 7.31 5.69 5.11 5.73
5 Corentin Furet 5.83   6.33    France 6.24 6.56 9.36 5.83 6.20
6 Valentin Hoffmann 6.09   6.93    France 6.09 6.80 7.09 6.91 7.63
7 Dorian Péglion 5.92   7.21    France 6.70 9.81 5.92 7.21 7.72
8 Alexandre Carlier 6.63   7.39    France 7.65 7.06 7.47 6.63 9.28
9 Simon Blanchard 6.11   8.13    France 13.58 6.11 8.50 7.19 8.71
10 Victor Colin 5.83   8.78    France 6.43 5.83 9.85 10.05 10.50
11 Julian Bilan 7.99   9.22    France 9.78 8.64 10.64 9.25 7.99
12 Victor Chenu 5.92   9.94    France 5.92 15.59 10.02 11.10 8.71
13 Alix Jack 8.84   10.29    France 10.47 18.79 8.84 10.68 9.71
14 Alexis Martin 9.22   10.80    France 12.20 9.48 13.39 9.22 10.73
15 Diego Durandet 10.10   10.92    France DNF 10.52 11.45 10.10 10.78
16 François Courtès 7.34   11.06    France 7.34 15.62 12.00 11.08 10.10
17 Antoine Piau 6.00   12.40    France 6.00 11.66 12.58 14.09 12.96
18 Lina Tissier 10.04   13.10    France 12.26 20.53 12.54 10.04 14.49
19 Elisa Péglion 14.05   17.79    France 14.05 17.59 17.39 20.34 18.39
20 Pierre-Xavier Durel 12.61   19.58    France 12.61 16.52 17.95 DNF 24.28
21 Enzo Guérin 15.26      France 48.45 15.26
22 Firmin Brault 15.63      France 19.65 15.63
23 Nathan Prigent 17.13      France 17.13 34.16
24 Eric Péglion 22.40      France 22.40 22.59
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elian Beguec 4.32   5.43    France 7.18 6.25 5.52 4.32 4.51
2 Corentin Furet 6.48   6.82    France DNF 6.77 7.10 6.58 6.48
3 Clément Cherblanc 5.44   7.21    France 9.15 6.37 5.44 11.94 6.10
4 Alix Jack 5.86   8.34    France 7.02 10.64 13.88 5.86 7.37
5 Alexis Martin 5.35   8.58    France 5.35 8.20 11.92 10.49 7.06
6 Simon Blanchard 4.36   8.68    France 12.64 7.13 8.55 4.36 10.36
7 Victor Colin 5.63   10.51    France 10.69 9.14 DNF 5.63 11.69
8 François Courtès 7.46   10.70    France 7.46 10.28 14.77 12.88 8.95
9 Clotilde Gauthier 4.68   10.75    France 10.45 11.88 10.82 4.68 10.99
10 Nathan Prigent 7.32   11.35    France 7.32 13.03 18.12 11.99 9.03
11 Dorian Péglion 9.31   12.08    France 9.31 16.46 13.16 13.00 10.09
12 Alexandre Carlier 8.94   12.47    France 10.32 14.98 12.11 8.94 18.38
13 Jules Desjardin 11.90   13.50    France 21.22 12.81 13.21 11.90 14.48
14 Valentin Hoffmann 11.05   14.08    France 12.66 18.56 17.13 12.44 11.05
15 Firmin Brault 7.46   15.40    France 20.83 17.04 12.66 7.46 16.51
16 Lina Tissier 8.13   16.10    France 12.68 16.14 19.48 8.13 32.50
17 Victor Chenu 15.72   16.87    France 25.08 16.87 17.16 15.72 16.58
18 Diego Durandet 14.33   18.29    France 14.33 22.46 18.54 19.09 17.25
19 Julian Bilan 10.59   20.39    France 18.54 18.41 24.23 10.59 34.16
20 Simon Péridy 15.10   21.58    France 27.86 17.51 19.38 35.41 15.10
21 Pierre-Xavier Durel 23.61      France 23.61 DNF
22 Enzo Guérin 33.61      France 39.30 33.61
23 Clément Valot DNF      France DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philippe Virouleau 13.25   14.86   NR  France 15.25 14.28 13.25 41.14 15.04
2 Jules Desjardin 11.94   17.16    France 11.94 17.70 17.32 16.92 17.24
3 Clément Cherblanc 16.47   18.04    France 18.75 17.06 18.32 16.47 21.25
4 Antoine Piau 15.31   20.75    France 15.31 22.34 22.59 17.32 24.36
5 Simon Blanchard 19.43   26.59    France 50.71 28.58 19.43 21.68 29.51
6 Elian Beguec 23.05   27.25    France 30.33 26.20 27.81 27.73 23.05
7 Corentin Furet 27.69   34.77    France 34.52 27.69 31.94 37.86 39.11
8 François Courtès 24.82   35.08    France 25.23 39.12 24.82 40.89 43.19
9 Alix Jack 50.78      France DNF 50.78
10 Clotilde Gauthier 51.90      France 58.00 51.90
11 Clément Valot 58.51      France 58.51 1:29.77
12 Enzo Guérin 1:28.68      France 1:28.68 3:02.35
13 Pierre-Xavier Durel 1:41.78      France 1:48.79 1:41.78
14 Simon Péridy 1:55.82      France 2:03.69 1:55.82
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Corentin Furet DNF      France DNF
1 François Courtès DNF      France DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Corentin Furet DNF      France DNF
1 Clément Cherblanc DNF      France DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 François Courtès 3/3 12:10      France 3/3 12:10
2 Alexis Martin 2/2 10:46      France 2/2 10:46
3 Clément Cherblanc 2/3 13:10      France 2/3 13:10
4 Corentin Furet 2/3 22:50      France 2/3 22:50
5 Jules Desjardin DNF      France DNF
5 Victor Colin DNF      France DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F L2 R2 B' U2 R2 F' R2 F R F L F' D' B U' F2 L B
A #2 D2 F2 U2 L U2 B2 L R D2 B' U R' B2 F' L F U2 L2 D'
A #3 D2 B L2 F' R2 B R2 B L B' D' F U2 F D' L2 B U B'
A #4 U' F L2 U' F' R2 D L2 F' U' F2 L2 F U2 L2 F U2
A #5 D B2 D' R2 F2 U F2 U2 L' U' B' L' B U2 B U2 B D U'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 L2 U' R2 B2 F2 D' F2 L' B L2 R2 D' U B L2 D R'
A Ex#2 D2 B D' F' R D F R D' L2 B D2 F2 U2 L2 F U2 R2 B' D2
B #1 R2 U L2 U2 L2 U2 F2 U' B2 U' R D2 B U R' U2 L2 F' D R
B #2 D2 L2 F' U2 R2 U2 F' L2 D' F2 L B' D2 R' F' U' B2 R2 F'
B #3 R U2 R2 U' F' R F B' L2 B R2 U F2 U D2 F2 U2 R2 D' L2
B #4 F L2 F' U2 R2 B2 U2 B' L2 D2 F2 L B2 D B D' R' U F' R D'
B #5 L' B2 U F B2 R L' B L B' U2 B2 R F2 R2 L F2 U2 D2 L
B Ex#1 L' U F' D2 R' D2 R' U D' R F2 R2 B2 D L2 U' F2 B2 L2
B Ex#2 R' U2 L2 U2 R' D2 U2 R2 B2 R2 F' L D2 R' B L D' F2 U2
C #1 B2 L' F L B2 U' B U' F' R' B2 U2 F2 L2 U D' R2 B2 U B2
C #2 D' B2 U2 F2 D F2 L2 U L2 U' R' F' D L' U' B' F' L D2 R2
C #3 D2 L2 D' R2 B2 D' F2 D' F2 R2 D' B D2 L D F' U2 F2 D' R'
C #4 D' R' B R F L2 F2 R2 D R' B2 U2 B2 L' D2 F2 R F2 R2 L
C #5 L' B2 U2 R U2 F2 R D2 B2 R2 U B U L2 F2 D' L2 F2 L'
C Ex#1 U2 D L2 F R' F2 B L' F D2 F D2 F D2 R2 F D2 B
C Ex#2 B D' F' U2 F' R L F D2 F' U' B2 U2 B2 R2 D2 R2 U2 F B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 B U D2 F R F R' D L2 D2 R U2 F2 R2 F2 L D2 R
A #2 F' D2 B R' U' R2 D2 F2 L' D' F2 R2 B' U2 D2 B' D2 B2 L2 U2
A #3 U2 R U2 L2 B R L2 F2 B' R' D2 R2 B2 R2 B' D2 B R2
A #4 B2 D2 R2 B R2 D2 R2 U2 L' F' L' F U' F2 U2 R2 U' L' B2
A #5 B2 L' U2 B2 R' U2 B2 L U2 R D' R' D' U' L' R D2 B' R
A Ex#1 R' F2 U2 F2 U2 L2 B2 R B' U' F' L' U R F' R' D F' R'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 U' F B2 D' L' F2 R2 F U' B2 D' L2 F2 L2 U' R2 U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F' R U R' F' U' F U2 F U'
A #2 F' U2 R U' R U' R2 F R' U2 F
A #3 U R' F R' U F U' F' U2 F R
A #4 U R U2 F' U' R' U' R U' F2 R
A #5 R' U' F R F' U2 R2 U' R U2 R
A Ex#1 U' R F' R2 F R U' R F' U' R
A Ex#2 R' U' R2 F U' F2 R U' R' U' F
B #1 R' U F R F' R2 F R2 U' R' U
B #2 U2 R' U' R U' R' U2 R' F R' U
B #3 U R U' R' U R U' R2 U2 R2 U2
B #4 U' R F U' F R' U' R U' R' F2
B #5 R U' R2 F R U2 R F' R' U' F'
B Ex#1 R F' R' U' F' R U2 R' F U' R2
B Ex#2 R' U2 F U2 R U' R' U2 R U R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 L U2 B2 R2 B2 R' U2 L2 B2 U' F2 D L B2 R' F L' B2 Rw2 D' F Uw2 Rw2 B' D2 U R2 F2 L2 U' L2 Rw R' U2 Rw' Fw' R2 Uw' U' Rw D Rw B2
A #2 U2 L F2 R F2 D2 R2 L' B2 U2 F' U2 R L D' L' D R B2 L Fw2 U B Rw2 F2 R2 B U F2 Uw2 F' L U' Rw' B2 U R Uw Rw' B' Rw L Fw F
A #3 D2 B2 L' D2 L' B2 R2 F2 D2 F2 D2 U' F2 U F U' L' D U2 F' B Rw2 Fw2 R' D' F2 Uw2 F2 L B2 L2 U R Fw' L' U2 Fw D' L Uw U2 B2 Uw R' Uw' L'
A #4 U' R2 D R F' L2 D2 L2 B L2 U2 L' F2 L2 U2 L' B2 L2 D2 B2 Rw2 U Rw2 D2 L2 F' Uw2 Fw2 B' U B2 F D2 Rw' F2 U L2 Uw2 Rw Uw' L R2 Fw' D' R'
A #5 B2 R' B2 F2 R D2 L' D2 B2 R L2 F' L D L' D' L B R' D' L Uw2 Fw2 F' U' Fw2 D' U' F' U2 B Rw2 B2 R2 L' F Rw F' Uw' B' D2 Fw2 Rw D2 Rw2 R2
A Ex#1 U L D B2 D' F2 U F' D' B' R' F2 L2 U2 B2 D2 L U2 L B2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 D' R' F2 U2 Fw2 R' Uw2 F2 L D Fw U Rw2 L Uw2 Fw2 Rw Fw' Rw2 D L' Uw'
A Ex#2 U2 D2 R' B2 L B2 L D2 L' F' D B2 R F2 L2 F' D' F' U Rw2 U2 B Rw2 B D2 R' Uw2 L' F2 Rw2 U L2 Uw L B2 Uw' Fw R2 Uw U Rw' D R
B #1 F' D2 F' R2 D2 B' U2 R2 B2 R2 L U B2 R L' F' D2 L' U' R2 Uw2 F Rw2 F2 U Rw2 B Uw2 B2 D' F2 Rw' L' D' L' Fw' B2 Rw' Uw' F2 Uw2 U L2
B #2 R2 B2 U' B2 R2 U L2 D2 R2 U' L2 F' U B' R F L B' L B' U Rw2 B D Rw2 Uw2 F2 L2 U' R2 D' B F2 Rw D2 L2 D' F Fw U' Rw U' L2 B' F R
B #3 F R2 D F' R' D' B2 U' R' U2 B2 F2 L2 R' F2 R' D2 U2 R' Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 R D B2 U Fw2 Uw2 L D' F2 R2 B' Uw2 Fw' R' F' Rw' Uw' L2 B Uw' Rw D
B #4 U2 F2 D2 B2 R2 U' R2 B2 D R2 U2 L' B R F2 U R F U2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F U' B2 D Rw2 F Uw2 B D B2 Rw' B2 D B2 U2 Fw' Rw L' Uw2 F' Rw2 R2
B #5 L2 D L2 F2 U2 L2 R2 U D' R2 D' F' D2 R' F' R' D2 R U B' D' Fw2 L2 U' B Uw2 Fw2 F2 B' U' D2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' D2 B' F Rw2 R' Uw' Fw R Uw Rw' U L'
B Ex#1 R2 U2 B D2 U2 B' D2 L2 F2 D2 R B' L B2 D' L2 B' R' F' D F' Fw2 L B U2 Rw2 Uw2 R' B2 Uw2 L D2 F2 Uw' B2 D2 L B2 Rw' F2 Uw' F R2 Uw2 R2 F
B Ex#2 U2 B2 F2 U2 R2 D F2 U' B2 U F L R2 F2 R D B U2 L' U Rw2 U Rw2 U R Uw2 Fw2 B2 D Rw2 R Fw' R Fw2 F D B' F2 Rw2 R2 Uw L Fw Rw2 F
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' Fw2 F2 D L2 U Bw' Lw' Bw Lw2 D2 Uw2 Rw' Lw Bw' Fw2 Dw Uw B' Lw2 Dw' U' Rw2 D2 U' Fw' Dw' D' U' R D F D' U' B2 D F D R' Rw Fw' Dw2 R' Uw D Bw' D' U' L' B Rw2 U2 Dw2 D2 Bw F' Rw' F Fw Uw'
A #2 D R Fw Bw' L2 Lw' F' Lw' L' Dw' Uw2 Bw2 R' Lw Rw2 Uw' Fw' F L F' Lw2 Dw' B2 F Bw2 Rw' D2 Uw L2 Fw L' R2 Bw B Rw F D' R2 U' Bw2 Fw' Rw' Dw' Fw Lw Uw2 U' Lw2 B' Lw' Dw Uw' B2 Fw' Uw B2 Bw' Dw L Rw2
A #3 Rw' B Bw' Lw' Rw2 Bw2 Fw2 R2 Rw F Bw' L U2 Rw Bw' Lw' Uw2 Bw' U Lw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 Dw U' Bw2 Uw' R Rw L F2 Bw2 R Bw' Dw' R2 Lw2 Rw F' Dw2 U' R' Bw2 Rw' R2 Fw2 F2 D U Uw2 L' Fw' Dw Lw2 Rw2 Bw' Rw Bw Rw2 R'
A #4 U' Rw' Uw2 Dw' Rw2 R2 Lw2 Dw2 L B Bw Fw2 Lw' D' Bw B Fw' Lw' Fw Dw Lw U B2 Uw D Rw2 Bw' R2 Fw' U' Fw Bw2 U2 Lw2 Bw Uw2 R' D' Rw' L2 Dw' Fw Bw2 D' Bw Dw2 Fw U Bw Fw' D' U F' Bw2 Lw2 Fw2 Bw2 D2 Rw2 U'
A #5 F' L Rw B L' D Fw R L U B2 Bw2 F2 Rw B2 Bw Fw Lw2 Dw L2 B2 Dw Uw2 D R Bw2 R' L2 Lw D F' D2 B F2 Rw2 L2 D F Fw Dw B' D L U2 Uw' B' Dw2 F2 B Rw' U2 L2 Rw2 Lw2 D L2 Rw' Bw' D Uw
A Ex#1 Bw L Fw' D' Bw2 B' Rw2 Bw' L' Rw D B' Rw' L R2 Bw2 B Lw L' Fw2 Rw2 B Lw2 Dw Fw Lw2 F' Uw2 Dw' R' F2 Fw Dw Bw' F2 Fw' Lw' F2 Rw2 F Dw R' Uw2 Rw2 U2 Rw U2 Fw Bw2 Dw R Bw' B2 Lw2 D2 Bw' Fw R2 Bw' Fw'
A Ex#2 D' Rw2 D' U' L' Fw' Lw2 L F2 Uw Dw' D2 F Uw F2 U2 Uw' Bw' U D2 Lw' R D' F U2 L' F' B2 Uw2 B' R Lw Bw Rw Dw Uw2 L2 Dw F' B Lw2 L F2 Uw L D' Rw2 R D' F Lw' L' F2 D B Fw' Rw Fw2 R' L
B #1 F2 Dw U2 F Lw2 U' Dw' R2 F' L' Fw F R Dw Bw B Fw U' D2 Rw' F' Lw' Rw Uw2 Bw L2 Uw2 Fw' L2 F2 D F' D' R2 B2 D2 Rw' L Bw2 L D' Rw F Dw Lw Bw' Uw D2 B2 Lw' Rw' Uw2 L' Rw2 F2 B Dw' B' Bw2 D
B #2 B Bw' D2 Rw' U' D' B2 D2 U R' D' Bw2 R' Rw Dw' D' Bw2 Rw Fw2 L' U2 Uw2 Dw B2 Fw Dw U B2 L Dw' Rw2 B U' Rw2 L Fw Bw U2 L' Dw R D R2 Rw2 L B2 Uw' B2 Dw Bw B2 Uw Fw Dw2 Bw2 Lw Rw2 D R2 F
B #3 Rw Lw2 D Fw' D' Dw Uw2 B2 D2 Rw Lw F2 Uw R' Uw2 Fw Lw' Bw Rw2 Fw B2 D Fw' Uw' Dw Bw Uw' L' Fw' U R Rw2 B' Rw2 D' L Fw' Lw2 D2 Lw' Uw2 Bw R' Fw' B2 D Rw Uw F L2 Fw2 B2 Lw2 R' D Dw Uw2 R2 Rw' L2
B #4 Bw' Rw2 Dw' Fw2 D' B' F R2 Rw2 Fw D' Bw2 Dw' D U2 Lw2 Rw' Uw' Rw' Uw Bw Dw2 R L Dw' U D2 Rw' Bw' D' Uw Dw2 Fw2 U2 B2 R' U Fw U2 Bw2 B Fw D2 U2 F2 L' F Uw2 B' Dw U2 Bw Uw' U2 Fw F U2 D Fw R'
B #5 L Fw2 U' Fw' Rw R' U' Rw' D F2 Uw2 B R' F' Lw2 R' Dw2 B' Uw2 L' D Lw F2 Bw' B' L2 U L2 B' Lw Fw2 U' Fw Lw' F' U2 Lw U F' L Uw D F Rw2 B2 U Uw2 Rw' Dw2 Bw Dw' Rw' D2 R2 L' Uw F' R' Uw2 U
B Ex#1 Fw U' Dw2 B2 Dw2 Lw' D Lw2 R Bw' Fw Rw2 Uw' D U2 F L' Fw Uw L Uw' B2 Uw2 Fw Rw R F B' Lw D' B2 Lw Dw' L' Bw2 U2 Bw2 R D Bw Rw2 Dw' U' R Lw' Bw2 Lw' U F Fw2 R' U Dw Lw' Fw' U B2 F2 Dw Uw2
B Ex#2 R' D B' F L' Bw Rw2 R' L2 Dw2 L' R2 Dw' R2 Dw' F2 Rw Uw2 F Lw Rw' D2 B' Lw' Uw2 U' D2 Dw2 B' Fw U2 B2 U' Fw2 Uw Rw2 F Fw Lw' Rw2 Fw' Uw R' B U Lw2 U2 Rw2 Fw R2 D' Dw' Lw U' Lw' D Dw' Fw' L2 Bw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw R' Fw' U 3Uw2 Fw' R2 B' Uw2 D' Fw2 Uw 3Fw B 3Uw Bw2 Lw' 3Rw' Dw' 3Rw' 3Uw Dw2 B2 3Rw2 D' Uw' 3Fw L' Uw' L2 Uw2 Bw' 3Uw2 Lw D' B2 R' L' Lw 3Uw' B U2 Dw R2 3Fw2 Uw 3Rw2 Lw' L2 F' L2 U2 Uw2 3Fw2 Rw2 L 3Fw2 R' Bw R F D2 Dw' Bw B Fw' Dw2 Bw2 L Rw2 U2 B U' Rw U' Dw2 3Fw R2 3Rw' U'
A #2 L' Fw 3Rw' 3Fw2 L' Rw2 Lw Fw 3Rw' Uw 3Rw' Bw Fw2 Uw' Dw U2 L F Lw F' R' Fw2 Dw' D2 Rw B' 3Rw2 Uw2 R Uw' U' B2 3Uw2 3Fw L' 3Fw 3Uw 3Fw' F2 Rw' 3Uw2 Fw 3Fw Lw2 3Rw' Dw2 Rw' Bw2 3Rw B U' Lw' B Dw Bw Uw D Fw' 3Uw' Uw2 D2 Lw' Fw2 3Rw Uw2 3Rw2 Dw' 3Uw2 F' R' D Uw2 Fw' Bw2 Uw' Bw' Lw Uw' 3Rw Rw'
A #3 Rw' R2 3Fw2 3Rw' Rw' L' Lw2 D2 3Rw L' Uw2 Bw2 3Uw Bw F Dw Lw' U2 F2 R Dw Lw Bw' U D2 3Rw Lw U' F2 3Uw' Fw' R F 3Fw2 L' 3Fw' D' R' 3Rw 3Fw' L' B' Rw Dw2 B' Lw Dw Bw2 3Rw2 F' Rw2 U' D Bw Fw F Uw Bw2 D2 Dw2 Uw B' F' Dw Uw' B Uw' Dw' Lw Dw' B2 Bw2 R Rw Fw Dw U R Rw2 D'
A Ex#1 Rw R' Bw' 3Rw D Fw 3Rw L Lw' 3Uw Lw' Fw Rw Bw2 3Rw2 F2 3Fw' Rw Uw2 U2 3Uw D2 Bw 3Uw Fw2 Bw 3Rw2 Fw2 3Uw Dw' 3Fw' Uw2 Bw2 D' R2 D' Dw2 Fw 3Uw' Uw2 Dw2 U Lw' R F2 D B2 Fw D Lw R2 Bw' U' B 3Rw' L2 3Fw2 3Uw2 Uw' Lw B' Lw' L 3Uw' Uw2 L D' U 3Rw2 Rw' F 3Fw' Uw2 F2 3Uw' L' Rw' 3Uw R Uw'
A Ex#2 Dw D' B2 Uw 3Fw' Uw Bw 3Uw' Lw' L' Uw Bw2 Fw Rw2 Bw Fw' B' Uw Dw2 Rw2 Fw B 3Uw' Rw D2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Uw Dw' R2 U' R 3Uw' F Bw D2 L F R' D 3Fw U Fw 3Uw' Dw Bw2 L2 B' Bw' Lw2 Rw' F2 3Rw' 3Fw' Fw2 Lw' B2 3Fw2 D2 3Uw' Rw' Lw2 L2 Dw R Uw2 Rw F Fw2 3Rw' R2 Dw2 3Uw2 3Rw Lw2 L' D' R L2 D
B #1 L' Dw' Bw 3Rw' L 3Uw Dw D Lw2 3Uw2 L2 U' 3Fw' Uw2 D Fw2 B2 R' L' Dw Fw' B2 Dw' D' U2 Lw Rw2 B' Uw D' Bw Uw' B Dw2 Uw2 Rw U Dw' D' B' U L Bw2 Uw Rw2 Fw2 3Fw B2 3Rw B2 Bw' 3Rw' 3Fw 3Rw2 Uw' U' Rw Dw' 3Rw Uw' Lw' Dw' F 3Uw2 3Fw2 Fw' D B F Rw2 B R Uw2 Lw B' Dw2 B2 Dw Uw Rw2
B #2 3Fw2 Rw' 3Fw' Lw Bw Lw' Fw Bw Uw2 D2 Rw2 3Rw2 Dw' L' Rw' 3Uw L Uw' Bw2 R Bw 3Fw D Lw' F2 Dw L' Dw' 3Uw' L 3Fw Bw' B' R Uw' Bw U R' U L' Dw R2 F2 Uw Bw D' L 3Uw2 Rw' 3Fw B' Dw L2 F D Dw' Rw Bw2 D2 R 3Uw' Rw' Bw2 Fw Rw2 Dw D2 U 3Fw2 3Rw' Dw' Uw F2 3Rw2 Rw' R2 F2 Dw2 D2 L'
B #3 3Rw U2 Fw2 D Rw2 B2 Uw' B2 Rw2 Dw' 3Fw D' L' Uw2 3Uw2 F 3Uw' Uw2 Lw' 3Fw2 Bw' Lw2 Dw Bw2 Lw Dw L B2 3Rw2 Uw U' Bw2 R B' L2 B D2 Dw Fw' F' Uw Rw2 R2 L Uw' 3Fw' B2 Fw2 Lw2 R' B2 Rw' 3Fw U2 B2 3Rw2 Rw' B' 3Uw' B' 3Rw2 F' Uw' Rw 3Uw' 3Fw' Fw Lw' R' L2 U' Lw2 Rw2 D' B R2 Bw 3Uw' Bw2 F'
B Ex#1 F' L' 3Fw Uw' Bw' F Uw 3Uw' F' D2 3Uw2 Rw Fw2 Bw2 3Uw' F' 3Rw B' Bw 3Uw B' Lw' 3Rw' Rw2 R2 Uw 3Uw 3Fw Rw Fw Lw Dw U2 3Uw' Lw2 Bw 3Uw2 F' 3Fw Bw2 U Rw F' U D' 3Rw' Lw' Bw Fw2 F Dw2 U' Fw' D' 3Rw' 3Fw' Bw' 3Uw' F' B2 3Fw' L2 Bw Fw2 3Uw2 B 3Uw2 Lw2 R2 Fw Rw2 L' 3Uw2 R2 Rw' Fw' F2 L' Uw Dw2
B Ex#2 R Lw Fw2 B' Uw' 3Fw2 Lw' Rw2 3Uw2 F' Bw' R 3Fw' Dw2 Lw' R F Dw' 3Fw' Dw' 3Rw' Bw 3Uw' Fw' Uw' Dw' Bw2 F2 3Rw 3Fw D2 Bw2 L' 3Uw 3Fw' B 3Uw' Uw' F2 D 3Fw' L R' Fw' Uw 3Uw Bw2 3Fw2 F L R Dw' Rw2 D2 Rw' F 3Rw R' 3Uw2 U Uw' B2 Dw2 F2 B2 D2 Bw2 L' Lw 3Rw' Bw2 Dw 3Fw Bw2 D Uw' Bw2 U2 Rw U'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Bw' L F2 3Fw U' F' L 3Rw' U2 Dw' Uw2 F' 3Bw2 B2 3Lw2 Fw2 B' D2 3Dw2 B 3Fw2 D L' R Lw' B' 3Bw' F2 D B2 Bw2 L' 3Fw L2 U2 Lw Bw2 U' 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 L' 3Lw' Uw U Dw 3Fw Rw 3Lw2 3Uw' 3Lw' R F' 3Uw Fw2 3Dw2 Uw' B Dw2 Rw2 Dw' D R' Fw2 Rw2 3Fw 3Uw2 F' D2 Rw2 D2 3Dw2 L' 3Uw' Bw' Uw 3Uw 3Fw2 Dw' L' Lw2 3Bw' 3Lw Fw' Rw' 3Bw2 B' 3Rw Dw 3Fw2 B Fw2 L Bw2 Fw' 3Dw 3Bw2 3Uw2
A #2 3Dw2 Fw' 3Dw 3Bw2 L 3Rw2 U Lw 3Rw 3Dw2 F2 Bw2 3Lw' Dw D' 3Dw2 3Uw' B F2 3Fw2 Dw2 R' 3Lw Bw' 3Dw' B2 R Bw U' 3Bw Lw 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Uw2 Bw B2 F2 U' Fw Bw2 Lw 3Rw' Dw 3Lw Uw' 3Dw2 R D Fw' 3Rw' Dw2 3Fw 3Uw' Dw R' Bw 3Rw2 Bw' L2 U B2 L' B2 3Lw2 F' 3Bw2 3Uw' Uw 3Fw' Bw Dw2 Fw' F2 L' Fw' Bw 3Fw' 3Uw F2 3Uw' Lw' F L F2 B Fw Rw' Bw2 3Bw' R Fw' 3Fw' Bw' Uw 3Bw Dw 3Bw' Uw' U 3Lw'
A #3 Fw' 3Uw' 3Dw Uw2 Bw Rw2 U 3Bw2 U Bw 3Rw Uw' 3Dw2 Fw2 3Uw' L2 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Uw' Uw' R U' Uw Dw 3Rw' L2 3Fw' D Rw2 Fw Rw F 3Fw 3Dw2 Fw' Bw' Uw2 D' 3Lw2 Dw Uw' 3Fw 3Dw2 L' Bw' L 3Dw Lw' R 3Bw 3Uw2 L' F' 3Bw2 Lw' D R2 Fw2 3Rw2 3Dw' Dw' 3Fw D2 Lw2 3Rw2 Fw2 3Lw 3Bw' Uw2 Fw 3Lw D2 3Lw 3Rw2 Fw' F' 3Uw 3Dw' R B U Lw2 3Bw' U Dw2 Rw' 3Lw2 B2 3Fw2 Rw 3Uw' Rw2 L 3Rw' 3Dw2 L' 3Dw' Lw' Bw' Rw2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 3Bw Uw' 3Fw' 3Bw2 L2 Uw' D Fw D' F Fw' Bw Uw2 U F' Uw2 Bw' 3Bw2 3Dw' U2 Fw2 R' 3Bw 3Fw Bw Rw2 Lw2 Uw Dw' Rw' F' Lw Dw2 3Dw2 3Rw' B2 Bw' U Rw Dw' Rw2 D2 B' Fw L' D Dw Lw' Rw' 3Fw' F2 R2 F Lw2 Rw' Bw2 3Lw2 3Bw' D2 Dw' 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Dw2 F Uw2 Fw' D F2 Dw2 3Fw2 Uw2 3Dw' F2 D' Uw2 R' 3Dw' R' B Lw' 3Bw' 3Uw2 Rw2 3Uw2 Rw' F' Rw Lw2 3Uw' Bw' Uw Bw2 3Uw U2 3Lw' Fw2 B F
A Ex#2 B2 F' D' Lw 3Bw' Lw2 Bw2 Rw F2 3Lw2 3Rw 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw' Bw2 3Bw' B2 3Uw Rw D' L2 Lw2 D Dw2 3Lw' Lw2 L' 3Bw2 Bw2 Dw2 3Lw' U' Dw2 L2 Dw2 Lw' 3Uw Rw U' Dw' 3Bw2 B' Fw' 3Uw 3Fw2 3Bw2 Uw2 3Uw' Dw2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 3Lw' 3Rw U 3Uw' Fw Dw2 Lw2 3Uw2 3Dw' 3Bw Dw Fw' B2 3Lw 3Uw' 3Fw 3Uw2 3Rw' Dw Rw' 3Fw 3Rw D2 3Fw' Fw' 3Dw F2 Lw' L Dw2 3Lw2 D' 3Rw' 3Uw' Fw' Bw' Rw' Dw' Bw' L2 3Lw B2 Lw' 3Fw 3Uw' 3Fw U'
B #1 Fw2 L' Fw2 L' D2 3Rw' Dw F U Lw2 Bw2 3Dw' Dw' 3Lw' F Lw2 3Fw' R' U Dw' 3Dw' L2 3Dw Lw L2 Fw' Dw2 3Dw2 U D 3Fw2 3Rw' B Lw2 Fw2 Dw' R' Dw' Uw2 3Bw' U Dw 3Lw' L F L 3Fw 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Bw2 Rw' 3Dw2 B 3Dw' L' 3Fw Uw F' Lw2 Dw 3Bw2 Lw' 3Uw2 Uw 3Dw' D' Fw 3Fw U2 3Bw 3Rw R' Dw L 3Fw' Lw' 3Lw Fw Rw' 3Lw 3Uw Dw2 3Dw' B2 Lw F2 3Uw2 3Dw' Bw2 L D2 U' 3Rw 3Bw' D 3Fw' 3Lw Uw' Dw2 B2
B #2 3Fw2 Bw2 Uw U 3Rw Uw2 B' 3Lw' R 3Uw2 L Dw' Fw2 Lw' B2 3Bw2 U 3Bw2 3Rw' R' Dw2 D L 3Lw 3Bw2 Bw' 3Fw2 3Uw L2 Lw2 F' B2 3Uw D' Uw2 3Rw2 Rw Bw2 3Rw L' 3Dw2 3Lw 3Uw' 3Lw' Rw B' U2 3Fw2 D2 F 3Fw2 D Fw2 Uw 3Fw 3Rw2 D2 3Uw' 3Fw Rw2 R B' 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Uw2 L' B Bw U 3Lw' U' 3Lw D 3Fw' 3Uw Dw' Rw Dw' 3Rw R' 3Dw' Dw2 3Rw 3Uw2 L D2 Bw2 3Fw2 Rw 3Uw2 Lw' Dw' Bw 3Lw' D' Rw' L2 U' 3Dw 3Lw
B #3 3Lw' Fw2 3Rw Lw2 L2 Fw' R' 3Fw 3Bw D' 3Rw' 3Bw2 Dw' Uw' Lw2 U2 Fw' 3Fw 3Dw Rw2 3Dw' L2 3Uw Dw Bw2 Dw D' U2 Uw Bw2 Uw 3Rw Uw2 Rw2 F' 3Rw' Rw 3Bw2 U' D2 Lw2 L' 3Bw D2 Lw 3Dw' 3Bw' U Fw2 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Rw' Rw2 Bw2 R' U2 Bw 3Lw' F D2 Lw 3Rw' Uw2 Bw' F' 3Dw L 3Dw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 R F' 3Bw Bw' 3Fw2 Dw2 B2 R2 3Bw2 Lw2 3Rw2 Bw' F 3Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 3Rw Bw B2 3Uw D' Dw 3Rw B' R2 Uw2 L Fw R Fw
B Ex#1 Bw2 R2 3Dw2 F' R Rw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 F2 Uw 3Fw2 D 3Dw 3Fw' Fw 3Uw' 3Fw2 Uw2 3Bw L2 B' U' D' Lw2 Fw2 3Dw2 Dw R2 F' 3Dw2 Rw2 3Bw2 Rw' F Rw L' 3Fw L' Bw2 3Lw' D2 3Lw R 3Rw2 Uw Fw Lw2 3Bw' D2 F' L' 3Fw Rw2 D F' R2 U2 B' D' U Lw' L' Uw' L D B2 Bw Fw2 D 3Lw' D2 Bw 3Uw' 3Rw U' L2 D2 F' 3Fw' D2 R2 Uw' 3Dw 3Bw2 L' R' 3Bw Uw 3Dw' B2 Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Lw2 3Lw 3Rw Uw2 Bw L2 U
B Ex#2 3Rw' 3Fw2 B' 3Bw F 3Dw Uw 3Bw' 3Uw2 Uw 3Dw' 3Bw B' U' L2 U 3Fw2 3Bw' 3Uw 3Lw' Bw' Dw 3Uw 3Fw' D2 B2 L2 Uw2 D U R' U Bw2 U Lw2 B' R D' Fw2 U' 3Fw B' D R' L Dw' 3Uw Fw2 Rw B2 Bw 3Dw2 F' 3Rw' 3Dw' F2 B 3Lw Fw 3Rw2 B2 U2 R F' Fw2 3Uw' L2 Rw' F L2 R' 3Bw2 D 3Bw Bw Dw' Lw' Bw L 3Lw2 B2 3Bw' F' U2 3Lw D' R' 3Lw Uw' Dw2 F D2 U 3Rw' 3Fw2 Rw Bw2 B D2 3Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 D' F2 R2 D U' R2 D B' L' F' L2 F2 L2 D' R B' L2 B
A #2 D2 R2 B2 D2 L' F2 L' R' F R U2 R U' F' L' R' B D' Fw Uw
A #3 R' F2 L' R2 B2 L' U2 F2 D' F R' D B D L' F U' R2 Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 D2 B U2 R2 B F' L2 U2 B R U2 B L D B L' R2 B D R2 Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 D' R2 B2 U R2 U' B2 R2 U B2 D2 L D B' R' F' L D F2 D2 U' Rw Uw2
B #1 U L2 B2 F2 D2 R2 U' F2 U' R D' F L2 F2 L' D2 R2 U L' F Uw2
B #2 D2 F2 L' D2 R2 B2 L' R' U2 B' U B' F' D' L' D R2 U2 L U2 Fw' Uw'
B #3 R' U2 L B2 L' R2 B2 R' B2 D2 R F L R2 U' L' R U2 L U' Rw'
B Ex#1 L B2 R' D2 L' B2 R' B2 L' B' F2 U L2 F2 L U2 F' U2 F R2 Fw' Uw
B Ex#2 R2 U2 L2 F2 R2 F2 D2 U' B2 L2 R' B' D' L' R2 F D2 L2 F2 D B2 Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 D2 R' U2 L' B2 L B2 D2 L2 B' R' D2 F2 U' L2 R' D L'
A #2 L2 D' U2 L2 B2 L2 R2 D2 U B' L D2 L' F' U2 L D B D' R2
A #3 F2 U2 L2 U2 L' F2 U2 L' D2 F U2 F U2 R D U F' R' B R'
A #4 B2 D2 L' B' U' D2 R2 L D L' B L2 D2 R2 D2 B' L2 B2 R2 F
A #5 D2 B2 R2 D2 F U2 F2 U2 R2 D2 F2 R D F2 L' R2 U2 L2 F' D'
A Ex#1 L' B2 F2 R2 D2 F2 U2 R' U2 L2 B' D R' F2 L' D' F' D B' F2
A Ex#2 F2 L' B D' F U' B2 R D B2 U' B2 D2 B L2 B U2 B
B #1 D2 R' U2 B2 R D2 B2 F2 L' B2 F2 U R' B' F' U F' U2 F D' L2
B #2 F' D2 U2 B' F D2 L2 F2 U L' D L2 F' R B2 F' D B' U
B #3 F2 L' D' B' U R B' L D R B' U2 B2 U2 B' R2 F' R2
B #4 B U' F2 U2 B2 D' L' F L' B' L2 U2 L2 U' R2 B2 L2 U2 R2 U
B #5 L2 B2 D2 F D2 B R2 D2 L2 F U' L2 B L' B2 D' B' F2 R D'
B Ex#1 U2 F U B2 L B R' B' R' U' F2 B2 U2 L U2 R L2 B2 L2
B Ex#2 D R2 B2 L U2 F' D B' R' L2 F U2 F' D2 F B2 U2 F2 L2 U2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' U' B U' R B' U R B R' u l r b
A #2 R U L' U R B' U R B' U L' u' l r
A #3 L B' U' B' U' L' B L U' R L u' l b'
A #4 L' R' U' L' R B' R L' B R L u' r b
A #5 U L' B R' B' R' B' L' U' L R r' b'
A Ex#1 U' L' R' U' B U B U' L' U' B' u' r b'
A Ex#2 B' R U R' L R' L' B' U B' R u' l r
B #1 L U B R' L' B' R L U' B' U' u' b'
B #2 R B' L B' L' R' B' R' U R' L' l b
B #3 U' R B' U' B' R U L' U' B L u' l r'
B #4 B L' R B U R' B' U L' U L u' r' b
B #5 L U R' L B R B R' B R' B' u l' r b
B Ex#1 U R U' R L U' B R' U L' U' l' r' b'
B Ex#2 L R B' U' L U L B' U L U u' l
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B R L' R B' R' B' U B L
A #2 U L U' R L' U' R' B U' L' B'
A #3 U R L' R' U R' L' U B R' L'
A #4 U B R U' R U' B U' L R' L'
A #5 U L R L B L R L U L R'
A Ex#1 U L R B L' B U' R' U' R' B
A Ex#2 B L U L' B L' R' L' R' U' R
B #1 R B U' B' L B' L' R' U' B' L
B #2 B U B L U L' B R' L' R' B'
B #3 U L R L' R U B' L R' L U
B #4 R B R B L' R B L R U' B'
B #5 U L B U' B' U R' U' R U' L'
B Ex#1 L R B U' B' U B U' R L' R'
B Ex#2 L U L' R' B' R' U R' U' L' U
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-1,-3) / (2,-1) / (2,-2) / (6,-4) / (6,-4)
A #2 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,1) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (2,-3) / (6,-4) / (3,-2) /
A #3 (1,0) / (-1,5) / (-5,4) / (2,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (6,-4) / (0,-5) / (1,-2) / (-4,-4) /
A #4 (0,2) / (-3,-3) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,-4) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-1,0) /
A #5 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (1,-2) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,-4)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (6,3) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (6,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0) / (1,-2) / (-2,-3) / (5,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (-3,2) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-4,-3) / (1,0) /
B #1 (0,5) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (1,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
B #2 (4,0) / (3,3) / (-1,2) / (1,-2) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-2)
B #3 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (6,-3) / (-3,-4) / (6,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-2)
B #4 (-2,0) / (-3,6) / (-1,-1) / (3,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (5,-2)
B #5 (1,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (-2,-4) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (2,0)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (0,3) / (1,-5) / (-4,-1) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (1,-3) / (1,-2) / (4,-1) / (-2,-4) / (6,-4)
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (-5,0) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 F' D2 R2 B F2 L2 F' R2 D' L' U2 R' B2 L2 U L B L Uw2 Fw2 U L2 Fw2 F Uw2 B' D2 F D Rw2 B' Rw' B R' F2 U Fw' L Uw' F Rw' D2 R2 y
A Ex#1 D2 F' D2 R2 B2 L2 R2 F' L2 F B2 U' F B2 L' R F' R D' F Fw2 Rw2 D2 R' Fw2 R Uw2 B2 Rw2 F' Rw2 B D2 U' R2 Uw' B R' Fw L Uw R2 B U2 Rw z' y
A Ex#2 U2 F2 U F2 D B2 D F2 L2 U2 R' D' U L2 B' F2 R2 D B2 L' Rw2 F' B Rw2 D B R2 L2 Uw2 F U2 F Rw' D L2 Fw2 Rw' Uw Fw2 Rw' U Rw Uw L' Uw' y
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 Fw' Dw2 Lw' Dw2 Lw2 R2 L' D2 Bw R D' B F2 D' Fw2 Bw' Dw2 Fw' Rw2 Uw Lw' R' Uw' U Lw2 Bw2 L U Uw2 B F' Bw' L2 Bw2 R2 D Dw Rw' Uw Rw2 F' Dw F' Dw Rw2 Bw B D2 Rw' Uw' Rw B' Fw Uw' Lw R Uw D2 3Rw 3Uw'
A Ex#1 R' Bw2 D' Rw' L Fw R' D Dw Lw Uw2 U' D L' B D2 U' R' Bw' Uw Rw' Uw2 Bw' F' R Rw' D' Uw' U2 B Bw2 D' Rw R Uw' Fw2 U Bw2 B Rw2 Dw' Bw R' Uw' L' D' Rw' B' Dw' D' U2 Rw2 B Rw U F Fw' U' L' 3Rw2 3Uw'
A Ex#2 Dw' Rw' Bw2 L' Dw B' L2 Uw' Dw2 R' Bw' L' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Lw D' Fw' B2 Bw2 Dw' Fw Lw2 Dw2 L' Lw2 Uw Lw Dw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 B2 Bw' Uw' Bw' Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 Uw' U' R Lw B L Bw L' F' Fw2 R' Dw U' D2 L2 Dw2 U2 Rw' B Uw' 3Fw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D U B2 U' L2 U' R2 B2 L' D2 F2 D R' B' F L' B U2 L2 D' Rw' Uw2 F' L2 U2 R2 F U2 F2 R2 B' D' L B2 L D2 U L' B R B' F' Rw' Uw R' D2 B2 R B2 R' U2 R2 F2 R B' U' L' F U F D F' L B' Rw' Uw' R2 D2 U F2 L2 D2 B2 L2 D R' B' R U2 F' R F R B D Rw2 Uw' B' L2 B' L2 F' R2 U2 F' U2 L' F R' D F L' F2 U L' B2 D2 B U2 R2 U2 F' L2 D2 B2 F D' L2 B L2 B L R' F' D2 F2 U2 Fw Uw2 F2 R2 B2 U2 L2 R U' B R' F' R U' R2 D' F2 L2 U2 Fw Uw2 F2 R D2 F2 L' F2 R2 B2 L' F2 U B F D' U' L' U' B2 F U2 Rw Uw2 D B2 R2 B2 D' B2 D R2 U R2 D F' D L2 D L' B' F' D R' F2 Rw' Uw' B2 D2 L F2 L2 R B2 L' R2 F' R2 B2 U2 B2 U' B2 R F' R U2 B U2 L2 F L2 B' L2 B' U2 B' U F L U' F2 U2 R' D R D' Fw' Uw' B2 R2 U2 R2 D2 U' B2 U' B2 L2 R' U' B D2 U B2 D' F' L U Fw' Uw F2 L' R B2 D2 L' R D2 U L B F' D U' L B' R F Rw' Uw D B2 L2 D' B2 R2 D U B2 F2 L' U B2 L R' F2 U B U2 F2 R2 Fw Uw R2 U B2 U' F2 D' R2 U R2 U' L2 R F' D R D' R2 U' Rw' B2 U2 B2 U' B2 D R2 D' B2 D2 R' B L' F D' B' D' B R' D2 U Rw Uw2 B2 L2 F R2 U2 F L2 R2 B' F2 L' B' F2 D' R2 D F R2 U2 L' F Uw' U' R2 D B2 D2 U' B2 R2 D2 F2 L' R F R2 U' R' D' R' D2 B2 Rw' Uw R2 D2 F2 U' R2 D' B2 U2 F2 L B2 F' L U L2 R D R2 B L' D Fw' F2 L2 B' F' U2 L2 F2 R2 F' D2 R' B' D' B R2 U' B' L D2 U L' Uw2
Alexandre Carlier    France
Alexandre Carlier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.42   7.93   NR 7.27 9.04 7.68 8.85 6.42
First round 1 6.71   8.14   7.02 8.41 6.71 DNF 9.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.91   4.48   3.72 1.91 5.88 3.84 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 29.80   33.50   40.40 39.17 31.51 29.82 29.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 56.49   NR 1:09.09   56.49 1:12.08 1:06.15 1:10.98 1:10.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:29.43   2:37.37   2:51.60 2:31.07 2:29.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:18.17   4:21.78   4:24.90 4:22.27 4:18.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 12.03   14.83   17.67 15.17 12.71 12.03 16.61
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:37.41     2:37.41 2:48.92
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 6.63   7.39   7.65 7.06 7.47 6.63 9.28
Skewb Combined Final 12 8.94   12.47   10.32 14.98 12.11 8.94 18.38
Alexis Martin    France
Alexis Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 17.14   18.64   19.44 17.14 22.40 19.31 17.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.90   5.70   7.04 6.47 5.30 5.34 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:08.50     2:23.22 1:08.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:33.68     2:41.12 2:33.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 3:53.42   DNF   3:59.21 3:53.42 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 24.53   30.00   28.66 26.40 35.48 24.53 34.94
Megaminx Combined Final 13 3:01.10     3:13.92 3:01.10
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 9.22   10.80   12.20 9.48 13.39 9.22 10.73
Skewb Combined Final 5 5.35   8.58   5.35 8.20 11.92 10.49 7.06
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/2 10:46     2/2 10:46
Alix Jack    France
Alix Jack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 15.52   17.16   20.73 16.78 17.27 17.42 15.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 6.36   8.60   9.84 7.22 12.41 6.36 8.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:06.45     1:06.45 1:20.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:42.50     2:42.50 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:47.58     6:47.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 30.72     38.58 30.72
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:11.00   2:17.50   2:24.56 2:13.88 2:17.98 2:11.00 2:20.63
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 8.84   10.29   10.47 18.79 8.84 10.68 9.71
Skewb Combined Final 4 5.86   8.34   7.02 10.64 13.88 5.86 7.37
Square-1 Combined Final 9 50.78     DNF 50.78
Antoine Piau    France
Antoine Piau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.73   10.12   8.73 11.77 9.87 10.90 9.59
First round 4 9.84   10.42   10.21 11.55 9.84 10.98 10.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.57   4.63   4.45 2.57 5.22 4.21 11.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 44.06   47.31   49.53 1:23.68 44.06 45.79 46.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 6.00   12.40   6.00 11.66 12.58 14.09 12.96
Square-1 Combined Final 4 15.31   20.75   15.31 22.34 22.59 17.32 24.36
Clément Cherblanc    France
Clément Cherblanc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.29   9.80   9.77 10.04 9.29 11.47 9.60
First round 8 10.40   11.35   10.88 10.40 11.44 13.79 11.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.88   3.68   3.47 3.36 4.71 4.20 2.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 41.67   44.46   50.35 45.44 41.67 43.02 44.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:08.85   1:14.19   1:13.79 1:11.50 1:24.87 1:08.85 1:17.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:17.22   2:26.64   2:44.28 2:18.42 2:17.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:23.18   3:30.15   3:39.82 3:23.18 3:27.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 5:20.41     DNF 5:20.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 18.21   20.86   19.41 23.52 22.57 20.59 18.21
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:17.93   1:24.89   1:20.40 1:26.09 1:17.93 1:28.19 1:41.68
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 5.01   6.20   5.01 6.75 6.62 9.29 5.24
Skewb Combined Final 3 5.44   7.21   9.15 6.37 5.44 11.94 6.10
Square-1 Combined Final 3 16.47   18.04   18.75 17.06 18.32 16.47 21.25
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/3 13:10     2/3 13:10
Clément Valot    France
Clément Valot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 12.03   15.75   16.46 12.03 DNF 15.88 14.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.14   5.09   5.49 5.17 4.62 10.89 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:03.39     1:03.39 1:14.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:50.64   2:01.79   2:09.32 2:06.48 2:05.11 1:53.78 1:50.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 5:16.34     5:16.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 9:19.12     9:19.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 4:34.31   DNF   DNF 4:34.31 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 5.11   6.24   8.90 7.31 5.69 5.11 5.73
Skewb Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 11 58.51     58.51 1:29.77
Clotilde Gauthier    France
Clotilde Gauthier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 11 12.09   15.64   16.10 15.38 12.09 15.43 17.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.91   5.28   6.09 2.91 6.26 4.95 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:08.07     1:20.65 1:08.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:31.56     2:31.56 2:48.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 44.16     44.16 47.54
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:26.15   1:34.50   1:37.86 1:36.45 1:26.15 1:41.22 1:29.20
Skewb Combined Final 9 4.68   10.75   10.45 11.88 10.82 4.68 10.99
Square-1 Combined Final 10 51.90     58.00 51.90
Corentin Furet    France
Corentin Furet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 11.51   15.69   15.60 11.51 13.29 18.18 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.40   5.05   4.40 5.19 4.83 5.13 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 46.81   59.15   1:04.20 58.86 1:09.24 46.81 54.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:48.60   1:58.05   2:14.98 1:51.16 1:58.66 1:48.60 2:04.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:59.58     3:59.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:42.84     5:42.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 2:54.23   3:17.20   3:40.23 2:54.23 3:17.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 22.46   26.79   28.38 31.85 29.38 22.46 22.61
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:38.21   2:11.82   2:16.21 2:16.81 1:38.21 2:02.43 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 5.83   6.33   6.24 6.56 9.36 5.83 6.20
Skewb Combined Final 2 6.48   6.82   DNF 6.77 7.10 6.58 6.48
Square-1 Combined Final 7 27.69   34.77   34.52 27.69 31.94 37.86 39.11
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 22:50     2/3 22:50
Diego Durandet    France
Diego Durandet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 23.56   28.31   42.46 23.66 30.91 30.36 23.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 8.33   13.30   14.63 11.37 13.91 8.33 16.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 54.51     1:06.42 54.51
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 10.10   10.92   DNF 10.52 11.45 10.10 10.78
Skewb Combined Final 18 14.33   18.29   14.33 22.46 18.54 19.09 17.25
Dorian Péglion    France
Dorian Péglion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 10 11.59   12.84   14.48 11.59 11.88 12.46 14.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.82   4.91   6.12 3.82 4.97 4.08 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 46.91   52.68   46.91 1:00.28 51.80 57.06 49.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:33.54   1:48.91   1:53.49 1:43.43 2:03.99 1:33.54 1:49.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 5:25.63     5:25.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 6:35.06     6:35.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 5:36.99     DNF 5:36.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 36.62     36.62 49.73
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:29.48   1:40.30   1:32.01 1:44.69 1:29.48 1:44.55 1:44.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 5.92   7.21   6.70 9.81 5.92 7.21 7.72
Skewb Combined Final 11 9.31   12.08   9.31 16.46 13.16 13.00 10.09
Elian Beguec    France
Elian Beguec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.59   10.33   8.59 10.58 10.02 12.66 10.38
First round 6 9.67   10.83   12.28 9.93 9.67 14.36 10.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.31   3.43   4.12 2.31 2.53 4.63 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 44.22   48.01   50.55 50.12 44.22 45.15 48.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:25.76   1:32.64   1:33.63 1:37.55 1:39.46 1:25.76 1:26.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:34.87   3:36.74   3:37.88 3:37.48 3:34.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 16.43   18.32   16.57 16.43 19.94 DNF 18.44
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:27.72   1:34.09   1:29.51 1:39.14 1:35.04 1:27.72 1:37.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 5.46   6.14   6.01 6.79 13.92 5.62 5.46
Skewb Combined Final 1 4.32   5.43   7.18 6.25 5.52 4.32 4.51
Square-1 Combined Final 6 23.05   27.25   30.33 26.20 27.81 27.73 23.05
Elisa Péglion    France
Elisa Péglion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 1:09.99   1:21.49   1:09.99 1:23.42 1:12.33 1:55.22 1:28.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 10.26   18.46   21.51 16.01 10.26 21.26 18.12
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 14.05   17.79   14.05 17.59 17.39 20.34 18.39
Enzo Guérin    France
Enzo Guérin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 17.53   29.72   43.16 17.53 25.77 27.86 35.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 6.88   8.03   6.98 9.53 8.06 9.05 6.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:56.44     1:56.44 2:42.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 4:10.20     4:10.20 5:11.77
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 15.26     48.45 15.26
Skewb Combined Final 22 33.61     39.30 33.61
Square-1 Combined Final 12 1:28.68     1:28.68 3:02.35
Eric Péglion    France
Eric Péglion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 47.88   57.10   1:14.71 1:02.26 54.14 47.88 54.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 8.05   21.21   16.30 22.22 49.41 8.05 25.12
Megaminx Combined Final 17 5:42.18     5:42.18 6:43.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 22.40     22.40 22.59
Ewan Bellon    France
Ewan Bellon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 22.54   26.25   25.46 26.71 26.58 22.54 37.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 7.40   9.95   11.02 20.39 10.45 8.37 7.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 2:33.58     2:33.58 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 1:01.68     1:01.68 DNF
Firmin Brault    France
Firmin Brault
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 18.95   20.92   21.08 18.95 21.66 45.90 20.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.33   5.73   5.66 3.33 7.24 4.69 6.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 59.88     59.88 1:03.08
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:05.74     3:05.74 3:17.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 15.63     19.65 15.63
Skewb Combined Final 15 7.46   15.40   20.83 17.04 12.66 7.46 16.51
François Courtès    France
François Courtès
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 22.23   23.00   24.80 22.28 22.23 23.78 22.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.54   5.73   5.79 10.88 6.36 4.54 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:21.33     1:21.33 1:22.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:30.06     3:32.67 2:30.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:34.75     4:34.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 7:13.52     7:13.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 1:45.44   DNF   DNF 1:45.44 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 47.87     49.42 47.87
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:51.86     2:53.41 2:51.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 7.34   11.06   7.34 15.62 12.00 11.08 10.10
Skewb Combined Final 8 7.46   10.70   7.46 10.28 14.77 12.88 8.95
Square-1 Combined Final 8 24.82   35.08   25.23 39.12 24.82 40.89 43.19
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 3/3 12:10     3/3 12:10
Guillaume Erbibou    France
Guillaume Erbibou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 15.97   17.35   15.97 24.00 16.42 19.50 16.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:55.10     2:11.92 1:55.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 3:11.93     3:11.93 3:13.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 9 5:48.43     5:48.43 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 35.52     35.52 DNF
Jean-Louis Mathieu    France
Jean-Louis Mathieu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 28.20   30.19   32.27 28.75 29.54 35.78 28.20
Jules Desjardin    France
Jules Desjardin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.90   9.07   8.92 11.11 7.95 6.90 10.33
First round 2 8.32   9.51   9.49 9.89 10.00 9.15 8.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.56   4.84   4.96 7.41 4.69 4.88 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 47.01   56.43   1:05.56 54.63 49.11 47.01 1:16.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:41.77     2:41.77 2:53.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 1:46.66   DNF   2:20.96 DNF 1:46.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 19.24   23.87   33.47 24.07 23.02 24.53 19.24
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:56.78   2:05.06   2:10.07 1:56.78 2:05.99 2:09.61 1:59.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 2.70   3.81   4.01 2.70 4.51 4.33 3.09
Skewb Combined Final 13 11.90   13.50   21.22 12.81 13.21 11.90 14.48
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.94   17.16   11.94 17.70 17.32 16.92 17.24
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Julian Bilan    France
Julian Bilan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 15.87   22.42   27.28 20.35 15.87 30.75 19.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.43   5.78   6.93 4.40 8.84 6.02 3.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 2:05.92     2:05.92 2:19.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 1:11.71     1:12.40 1:11.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 7.99   9.22   9.78 8.64 10.64 9.25 7.99
Skewb Combined Final 19 10.59   20.39   18.54 18.41 24.23 10.59 34.16
Juliette Quinault    France
Juliette Quinault
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 1:08.88   1:16.24   1:16.52 1:20.38 2:40.59 1:11.82 1:08.88
Lina Tissier    France
Lina Tissier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 15.19   17.81   21.15 15.19 16.55 17.72 19.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.93   6.78   9.60 6.47 6.76 7.11 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:23.14     1:35.65 1:23.14
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 10.04   13.10   12.26 20.53 12.54 10.04 14.49
Skewb Combined Final 16 8.13   16.10   12.68 16.14 19.48 8.13 32.50
Nathan Prigent    France
Nathan Prigent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 15.31   17.90   17.55 18.78 20.41 17.38 15.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.50   5.17   5.65 4.50 5.05 5.60 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:51.78     1:51.78 2:01.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 37.81     52.31 37.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 17.13     17.13 34.16
Skewb Combined Final 10 7.32   11.35   7.32 13.03 18.12 11.99 9.03
Nicolas Bernard    France
Nicolas Bernard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 27.51   31.76   32.44 27.84 34.99 27.51 38.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 10.56   26.38   DNF 19.19 43.38 10.56 16.56
Philippe Virouleau    France
Philippe Virouleau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:22.05   1:30.75   1:36.89 1:28.16 1:22.05 1:36.53 1:27.55
Square-1 Combined Final 1 13.25   14.86   NR 15.25 14.28 13.25 41.14 15.04
Pierre-Xavier Durel    France
Pierre-Xavier Durel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 16.08   17.27   17.46 16.96 20.59 16.08 17.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.60   7.12   25.73 5.87 4.60 8.51 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:16.24     1:24.60 1:16.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 4:23.04     4:23.04 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 33.09     44.03 33.09
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:38.58     3:38.58 3:43.42
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 12.61   19.58   12.61 16.52 17.95 DNF 24.28
Skewb Combined Final 21 23.61     23.61 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 13 1:41.78     1:48.79 1:41.78
Simon Blanchard    France
Simon Blanchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 9 10.73   12.68   12.65 23.55 10.73 14.18 11.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.53   5.77   5.53 6.10 5.58 5.63 12.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 41.79   44.24   41.83 47.60 41.79 43.30 50.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:21.84   1:26.87   1:21.95 1:29.43 1:37.97 1:29.22 1:21.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:04.92   3:19.21   3:04.92 3:26.18 3:26.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:31.36   4:45.12   4:44.85 4:31.36 4:59.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 3:24.56   4:01.37   4:06.43 4:33.13 3:24.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 14.48   16.66   17.02 14.48 16.97 15.99 18.39
Megaminx Combined Final 1 56.23   1:02.61   1:04.38 1:05.48 56.23 1:07.77 57.98
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 6.11   8.13   13.58 6.11 8.50 7.19 8.71
Skewb Combined Final 6 4.36   8.68   12.64 7.13 8.55 4.36 10.36
Square-1 Combined Final 5 19.43   26.59   50.71 28.58 19.43 21.68 29.51
Simon Péridy    France
Simon Péridy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 16.75   17.56   18.58 16.75 17.05 17.05 20.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.59   7.10   7.15 7.62 5.59 6.53 8.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:36.14     1:36.14 1:39.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 3:03.82     3:03.82 3:34.61
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:20.12     3:20.12 3:33.91
Skewb Combined Final 20 15.10   21.58   27.86 17.51 19.38 35.41 15.10
Square-1 Combined Final 14 1:55.82     2:03.69 1:55.82
Valentin Hoffmann    France
Valentin Hoffmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.85   12.86   10.85 14.29 DNF 11.09 13.21
First round 7 8.71   10.91   11.11 8.71 14.01 10.78 10.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.93   3.51   3.65 3.19 3.81 3.69 2.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 39.40   42.79   45.93 40.08 39.40 44.52 43.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:12.93   1:22.53   1:22.37 1:12.93 1:23.16 1:27.44 1:22.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:53.67   3:03.78   3:11.90 3:05.78 2:53.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:33.19   4:56.40   4:43.75 5:32.27 4:33.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 16.61   28.32   16.61 23.62 20.21 DNF 41.13
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:59.79   2:11.99   2:20.11 2:46.34 2:11.20 2:04.65 1:59.79
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 6.09   6.93   6.09 6.80 7.09 6.91 7.63
Skewb Combined Final 14 11.05   14.08   12.66 18.56 17.13 12.44 11.05
Victor Chenu    France
Victor Chenu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.71   10.67   10.49 11.47 9.71 11.61 10.06
First round 5 9.30   10.51   10.81 9.55 11.16 13.49 9.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.92   4.27   4.33 2.92 5.24 5.21 3.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.77   41.46   44.22 35.77 59.81 39.82 40.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:21.20   1:24.76   1:21.20 1:35.31 1:24.01 1:21.74 1:28.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:53.28   2:55.31   2:53.28 2:56.39 2:56.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 17.57   22.88   25.11 22.65 17.57 20.87 36.95
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 5.92   9.94   5.92 15.59 10.02 11.10 8.71
Skewb Combined Final 17 15.72   16.87   25.08 16.87 17.16 15.72 16.58
Victor Colin    France
Victor Colin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.29   9.82   10.82 9.80 10.21 9.46 9.29
First round 3 9.51   10.09   9.60 9.99 13.53 10.68 9.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.81   3.94   2.81 4.11 3.90 5.98 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 36.35   49.30   36.35 52.31 54.98 48.07 47.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:34.67   1:44.21   1:38.42 3:09.20 1:37.13 1:34.67 1:57.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:24.86   3:39.06   3:34.48 3:57.83 3:24.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:13.95   5:21.00   5:25.67 5:23.39 5:13.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.39   14.99   16.62 14.58 14.60 14.39 15.78
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:52.48   1:57.09   2:15.23 1:59.47 1:58.38 1:52.48 1:53.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 5.83   8.78   6.43 5.83 9.85 10.05 10.50
Skewb Combined Final 7 5.63   10.51   10.69 9.14 DNF 5.63 11.69
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF