Every Event Éire 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-11-2~3  Ireland, Balbriggan Every Event Éire 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Lim Hung (林弘) 9.46  Richard Madden 10.05  Steven Kearns 10.86
 2x2x2 Cube  Callum Hales-Jepp 3.11  Richard Madden 3.20  Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 3.28
 4x4x4 Cube  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 33.91  Lim Hung (林弘) 39.16  Brandon Poulton 40.26
 5x5x5 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 47.50  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 58.51  Callum Hales-Jepp 1:09.14
 6x6x6 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 1:23.17  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:52.86  Lim Hung (林弘) 2:19.30
 7x7x7 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 2:15.04  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:44.88  Lim Hung (林弘) 3:10.15
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Steven Kearns 48.31  Callum Hales-Jepp 48.42  Ben Stokes 58.41
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Callum Hales-Jepp 23  Lim Hung (林弘) 32  Edward Connell 36
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ciarán Beahan 13.03  Lim Hung (林弘) 15.75  Callum Hales-Jepp 16.82
 Rubik's Clock  Sam Shaw 6.30  Theo Proferes 6.91  Matthew Prestwich 7.02
 Megaminx  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 48.61  Callum Hales-Jepp 59.17  Ben Stokes 1:06.66
 Pyraminx  Richard Madden 4.28  Ciarán Beahan 5.05  Bill Hammill 5.39
 Skewb  Bill Hammill 4.55  Matthew Prestwich 4.91  Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 5.77
 Square-1  Bill Hammill 15.44  Ciarán Beahan 17.21  Richard Madden 17.51
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Matthew Prestwich 7:12.65  Bill Hammill 10:45.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Callum Hales-Jepp 8:56.52
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Steven Kearns 32/33 57:19  James McCambridge 11/12 53:25  Bill Hammill 8/8 53:44
 3x3x3 With Feet  Lim Hung (林弘) 23.84  Callum Hales-Jepp 40.21  Ben Stokes 52.39
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 8.11   8.78    Ireland 8.78 9.14 9.66 8.42 8.11
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.28   10.46    United Kingdom 11.28 11.04 9.28 10.31 10.03
3 Bill Hammill 8.82   10.57    United Kingdom 11.03 13.82 8.82 9.44 11.24
4 Steven Kearns 8.52   10.70    United Kingdom 10.27 8.52 12.39 9.45 13.64
5 Brandon Poulton 7.83   10.91    United Kingdom 11.19 11.17 17.81 10.38 7.83
6 Richard Madden 9.65   10.93    Ireland 11.23 9.65 11.44 11.33 10.23
7 Gerard McAteer 11.02   11.41    Ireland 16.10 11.02 11.60 11.11 11.53
8 Lim Hung (林弘) 9.09   11.95    Malaysia 9.09 12.20 12.62 11.08 12.57
9 Scott Froggatt 10.36   12.24    Ireland 11.07 10.36 11.51 14.14 14.16
10 Ben Stokes 10.65   12.31    United Kingdom 12.18 11.71 14.69 10.65 13.05
11 Keith Jackman 9.90   12.45    Ireland 9.90 12.33 12.81 12.22 13.45
12 Cillian Hickey 11.11   12.79    Ireland 13.54 11.11 15.87 12.32 12.50
13 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 11.50   13.14    United Kingdom 16.38 11.68 11.50 15.69 12.06
14 Matthew Prestwich 12.63   13.45    United Kingdom 13.14 DNF 12.91 12.63 14.30
15 Zac Looney 11.49   14.74    Ireland 16.41 11.49 15.60 16.56 12.21
16 Ben Keogh 13.55   14.91    Ireland 13.55 15.02 15.05 14.66 15.04
17 Laurence He 14.58   15.01    Ireland 15.42 14.58 14.64 14.98 19.57
18 Taylor Smyth 14.79   15.75    United Kingdom 16.43 19.45 15.83 14.79 14.98
19 Theo Proferes 15.04   15.88    United Kingdom 15.04 16.24 17.73 16.26 15.13
20 Colm Fitz 14.12   15.99    Ireland 17.77 16.98 16.09 14.89 14.12
21 Luke O'Gorman 14.41   16.19    Ireland DNF 16.20 14.41 16.95 15.41
22 Conor Sheridan 12.37   16.36    Ireland 17.19 16.81 12.37 15.08 18.76
23 Conor Smith 15.55   16.61    Ireland 17.82 16.20 18.35 15.80 15.55
24 Rowan Curtin Illien 14.52   16.72    Ireland 17.72 16.34 19.32 16.10 14.52
25 Mary Hennessy 14.62   16.86    Ireland 18.74 14.72 14.62 18.46 17.41
26 Nimai Osio 16.10   17.06    Ireland 17.31 16.10 16.10 20.48 17.77
27 Simon Kelly 14.86   17.48    Ireland 15.67 14.86 17.58 22.49 19.20
28 Eoin Brereton Hurley 15.96   17.57    Ireland 19.13 15.96 18.60 16.95 17.17
29 Paul Watson 16.20   18.16    Ireland 16.20 17.52 18.76 18.19 20.41
30 Sam Shaw 16.61   18.36    United Kingdom 19.06 16.61 18.92 21.22 17.11
31 Daniel Borta 15.56   18.44    Ireland 17.24 20.58 20.52 17.57 15.56
32 Thomas Gartlan 17.48   18.74    Ireland 18.56 21.48 17.48 18.58 19.07
33 Abby Stewart 11.16   18.75    Ireland 18.49 11.16 17.64 21.74 20.12
34 Eoin Summerville 17.75   18.79    Ireland 20.22 18.28 17.75 17.88 20.67
35 Andy Nicholls 17.26   19.14    United Kingdom 20.81 18.76 17.26 DNF 17.84
36 Isaiah Kerins Hussey 16.65   19.70    Ireland 19.56 21.42 21.42 18.11 16.65
37 Eóin Willam Wayne 17.19   19.91    Ireland 31.41 19.54 17.19 18.57 21.62
38 Dylan Wenger 15.82   20.07    Ireland 22.55 19.35 22.70 15.82 18.30
39 Edward Connell 17.68   20.89    Ireland 19.41 19.88 23.37 24.49 17.68
40 Eleanor Shiels 19.20   21.04    Australia 19.42 22.58 26.30 21.12 19.20
41 James McCambridge 19.70   21.15    Ireland 21.32 19.70 23.04 21.36 20.77
42 Aidan Blackett 19.25   21.25    United Kingdom 19.25 19.29 19.52 24.95 DNF
43 Al Grogan 19.04   21.40    Ireland 20.45 19.59 19.04 26.08 24.15
44 Darragh Boylan 18.90   22.00    Ireland 24.08 18.90 20.08 25.25 21.84
45 Jack Mulhern 19.38   22.04    United Kingdom 21.19 19.38 23.16 24.20 21.77
46 Ben Timmons 20.37   22.30    Ireland 25.14 20.37 21.38 20.38 27.69
47 Eric Yazhuo Han 18.97   22.43    Ireland 24.91 20.99 18.97 21.39 27.06
48 Liam Craven 18.07   22.95    United Kingdom 18.07 19.68 25.17 25.35 23.99
49 Namuun Natsagdorj 20.32   23.28    Mongolia 27.77 21.42 24.24 24.18 20.32
50 Yau Kai Fung Kelvin 21.75   23.35    Ireland 24.59 21.75 25.43 23.66 21.81
51 Sean O'Toole 23.39   24.57    Ireland 23.60 26.20 26.62 23.90 23.39
52 Ethan Moloney-Illien 22.26   24.89    Ireland 22.26 22.54 29.03 33.08 23.10
53 William Carey 21.68   25.17    Ireland 25.24 22.63 27.64 21.68 DNF
54 Oliver Grace 21.50   25.56    Ireland 24.44 26.50 21.50 25.73 31.88
55 Sinéad Cleary 21.84   25.59    Ireland 23.70 27.53 25.53 29.05 21.84
56 Stepan Potapov 18.82   25.74    Ireland 23.95 25.56 31.14 18.82 27.72
57 Sameer Lall 21.64   25.87    Ireland 21.64 28.43 23.64 25.54 30.70
58 Mihai Laurentiu Pricop 24.04   26.04    Romania 25.22 24.04 25.30 27.60 28.34
59 Daniel Cooke 23.44   26.17    Ireland 25.35 23.44 25.02 30.02 28.14
60 Bruce Govan 24.70   26.55    Ireland 28.70 27.66 26.28 24.70 25.70
61 Andrew Byrne 20.81   26.68    Ireland 35.63 23.70 20.81 24.32 32.01
62 Andrew Chung 21.60   26.80    Ireland 29.52 21.60 29.26 28.24 22.91
63 Mark Gregan 26.02   27.81    Ireland 28.88 27.12 26.02 27.51 28.79
64 Oliver Bacon 27.34   28.24    Ireland 32.89 27.83 28.26 27.34 28.64
65 Eric Quinn 24.77   28.32    Ireland 31.29 28.03 25.63 37.77 24.77
66 Denis Saunders 27.52   29.11    Ireland 30.23 27.64 29.47 27.52 33.95
67 Micheal Heanue 25.70   30.18    Ireland 30.38 28.37 31.80 25.70 36.83
68 Nicanor Borta 26.61   31.05    Ireland 26.61 28.61 32.85 31.82 32.73
69 Kevin Kelly 30.69   31.83    Ireland 34.41 32.70 31.62 31.16 30.69
70 Blake Dunne 30.41   31.89    Ireland 31.63 30.41 32.10 31.95 33.04
71 Luke McKone 23.70   32.07    Ireland 23.70 DNF 31.10 34.26 30.84
72 Fionn Kelly 27.83   33.86    Ireland 39.99 31.83 27.83 29.75 45.87
73 Michael Chung 27.36   34.03    Ireland 31.65 27.36 29.46 40.97 49.03
74 David O'Sullivan 21.88   34.61    Ireland 31.25 21.88 DNF 25.56 47.02
75 Sean McNamara 30.86   34.94    Ireland 38.34 38.14 30.86 33.16 33.53
76 Cornelius McKenna 28.17   36.23    Ireland 35.67 28.17 33.92 39.11 39.69
77 Micheal Marrinan 30.74   38.44    Ireland 32.99 37.35 50.89 44.99 30.74
78 Ryan Murtagh 33.78   38.47    Ireland 42.77 33.78 40.12 40.82 34.47
79 Jóhannes Vollertsen 33.16   40.83    Iceland 43.43 37.25 33.16 41.80 DNF
80 Xavier Skorulski 27.24   41.09    Ireland 41.16 43.39 27.24 38.71 55.30
81 Maria Beausang 28.55   50.52    Ireland 1:04.97 28.55 45.46 55.38 50.71
82 Eoin Ryan-Preston 58.00   58.73    Ireland 58.63 58.00 58.29 1:04.99 59.27
83 Brian Hickey 42.10   59.60    Ireland 1:02.24 57.27 59.29 1:13.38 42.10
84 Kevin Timmons 55.75   1:04.76    Ireland 1:17.98 1:06.64 1:07.80 55.75 59.84
85 Joyce Peh 1:04.51   1:12.16    Malaysia 1:15.57 1:11.91 1:04.51 1:10.30 1:14.27
86 Tiernan Foley 1:00.71   1:12.49    Ireland 1:21.13 1:07.38 1:17.05 1:13.05 1:00.71
87 Barry O'Gorman 1:21.35   1:33.11    Ireland 1:39.21 1:27.96 1:32.16 1:21.35 1:58.58
88 Aidan Madden 1:21.04   1:38.42    Ireland 1:21.04 2:05.43 1:56.37 1:25.02 1:33.87
89 Denise Mullins 1:47.08   2:06.18    Ireland 2:05.83 2:19.48 1:47.08 2:39.01 1:53.23
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lim Hung (林弘) 8.63   9.32    Malaysia 10.13 9.85 8.99 9.13 8.63
2 Richard Madden 7.94   9.81    Ireland 11.78 10.00 9.43 9.99 7.94
3 Steven Kearns 7.03   10.28    United Kingdom 9.97 10.25 11.18 10.62 7.03
4 Bill Hammill 9.47   10.90    United Kingdom 10.86 10.44 11.40 12.36 9.47
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 10.64   10.92    United Kingdom 10.89 11.85 10.72 11.14 10.64
6 Gerard McAteer 9.99   10.94    Ireland 9.99 11.46 10.05 11.30 13.17
7 Keith Jackman 10.92   11.51    Ireland 11.78 11.03 10.92 13.42 11.71
8 Brandon Poulton 10.35   12.38    United Kingdom 13.36 10.35 11.55 16.83 12.24
9 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 11.64   12.63    United Kingdom 12.32 13.70 20.44 11.87 11.64
10 Ben Stokes 9.36   13.05    United Kingdom 15.45 12.11 9.36 15.04 12.00
11 Matthew Prestwich 12.03   13.28    United Kingdom DNF 12.03 13.48 12.92 13.43
12 Cillian Hickey 10.98   13.30    Ireland 10.98 14.60 14.93 12.56 12.73
13 Conor Sheridan 10.89   13.53    Ireland 16.00 14.06 13.97 12.57 10.89
14 Luke O'Gorman 13.96   14.17    Ireland 13.96 14.16 14.29 14.06 14.39
15 Scott Froggatt 12.10   14.29    Ireland 17.66 12.10 12.90 13.47 16.50
16 Mary Hennessy 14.42   15.32    Ireland 17.66 16.19 15.09 14.42 14.69
17 Ben Keogh 13.55   15.42    Ireland 16.06 18.06 15.64 13.55 14.56
18 Zac Looney 11.79   15.95    Ireland 11.79 15.17 18.07 16.08 16.59
19 Colm Fitz 13.10   16.12    Ireland 18.01 17.41 15.58 13.10 15.36
20 Paul Watson 14.66   16.16    Ireland 17.86 14.97 14.66 17.32 16.18
21 Rowan Curtin Illien 12.89   16.23    Ireland 12.89 17.51 15.93 15.24 17.61
22 Theo Proferes 14.97   16.27    United Kingdom 27.60 15.61 17.18 14.97 16.01
23 Sam Shaw 14.66   16.95    United Kingdom 16.43 18.66 22.37 15.75 14.66
24 Daniel Borta 15.90   17.14    Ireland 15.90 17.28 20.69 16.28 17.86
25 Eoin Brereton Hurley 13.38   17.18    Ireland 13.38 21.65 17.18 17.47 16.88
26 Laurence He 14.82   17.21    Ireland 17.81 14.82 15.96 17.87 20.60
27 Aidan Blackett 16.97   17.42    United Kingdom 17.16 17.23 20.72 17.87 16.97
28 Dylan Wenger 14.12   17.45    Ireland 14.12 23.63 19.88 15.15 17.32
29 Edward Connell 16.08   17.45    Ireland 16.08 17.44 21.20 16.91 17.99
30 James McCambridge 15.67   17.73    Ireland 15.67 16.47 17.82 20.42 18.90
31 Conor Smith 16.92   18.21    Ireland 24.86 17.31 16.92 17.91 19.40
32 Taylor Smyth 12.39   18.24    United Kingdom 17.90 DNF 12.39 15.89 20.94
33 Eleanor Shiels 14.82   18.25    Australia 24.29 15.99 20.38 14.82 18.37
34 Abby Stewart 13.92   18.60    Ireland 17.79 21.48 18.67 13.92 19.33
35 Nimai Osio 14.77   18.68    Ireland 19.89 14.77 22.52 19.47 16.69
36 Isaiah Kerins Hussey 14.79   18.85    Ireland 22.79 17.46 20.12 18.97 14.79
37 Simon Kelly 16.92   19.34    Ireland 19.00 22.56 17.41 21.60 16.92
38 Eóin Willam Wayne 17.43   19.35    Ireland 20.59 20.15 17.43 20.33 17.57
39 Eoin Summerville 17.32   20.50    Ireland DNF 19.27 21.33 17.32 20.90
40 Darragh Boylan 15.63   20.79    Ireland 25.35 15.63 21.99 21.72 18.66
41 Thomas Gartlan 19.24   20.87    Ireland 19.24 19.87 21.05 24.79 21.68
42 Liam Craven 20.18   21.24    United Kingdom 21.53 21.72 20.18 20.46 22.60
43 Eric Yazhuo Han 19.04   21.45    Ireland 32.34 20.34 22.63 19.04 21.37
44 Andy Nicholls 14.13   21.69    United Kingdom 22.82 20.42 21.83 14.13 27.07
45 Jack Mulhern 18.66   22.11    United Kingdom 22.61 21.51 24.97 18.66 22.20
46 Al Grogan 19.54   22.83    Ireland 24.98 23.12 19.54 22.76 22.61
47 Sean O'Toole 19.83   23.28    Ireland 23.87 26.97 21.84 19.83 24.13
48 William Carey 14.72   23.47    Ireland 22.18 28.14 25.18 23.04 14.72
49 Sinéad Cleary 19.80   23.54    Ireland 23.77 27.89 21.52 19.80 25.33
50 Mark Gregan 19.62   24.04    Ireland 27.74 22.20 22.19 28.93 19.62
51 Mihai Laurentiu Pricop 20.69   24.17    Romania 25.12 26.83 24.59 22.80 20.69
52 Daniel Cooke 18.69   24.35    Ireland 18.69 25.60 21.44 30.72 26.02
53 Bruce Govan 23.17   24.81    Ireland 23.17 23.19 27.73 23.52 28.96
54 Yau Kai Fung Kelvin 21.21   24.86    Ireland 28.57 27.34 21.21 23.22 24.01
55 Ben Timmons 22.84   25.26    Ireland 28.97 23.56 23.24 22.84 DNF
56 Eric Quinn 23.16   26.13    Ireland 24.95 31.37 27.33 23.16 26.12
57 Namuun Natsagdorj 21.63   26.33    Mongolia 26.97 21.63 25.41 26.61 DNF
58 Oliver Grace 23.55   26.45    Ireland 26.77 34.93 23.55 26.87 25.72
59 Ethan Moloney-Illien 21.75   26.73    Ireland 30.31 25.63 33.98 24.24 21.75
60 Sameer Lall 26.13   28.23    Ireland 30.20 26.57 27.93 26.13 30.27
61 Oliver Bacon 24.43   28.44    Ireland 31.11 31.17 25.47 24.43 28.74
62 Micheal Heanue 25.64   28.55    Ireland 28.16 26.09 31.39 25.64 33.61
63 Andrew Byrne 26.20   29.53    Ireland 26.20 30.29 30.96 28.55 29.75
64 Denis Saunders 23.56   29.55    Ireland 23.56 34.04 30.43 25.07 33.16
65 Nicanor Borta 25.14   32.78    Ireland 30.58 DNF 41.40 26.37 25.14
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lim Hung (林弘) 9.02   9.46    Malaysia 9.41 9.02 9.79 12.05 9.19
2 Richard Madden 9.06   10.05    Ireland 12.59 9.06 9.78 10.30 10.06
3 Steven Kearns 9.46   10.86    United Kingdom 9.46 10.08 12.45 11.17 11.34
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.68   10.90    United Kingdom 10.91 11.82 13.35 9.96 8.68
5 Gerard McAteer 9.65   10.96    Ireland 12.49 9.65 9.73 11.01 12.13
6 Bill Hammill 10.15   11.23    United Kingdom 13.46 11.01 11.40 10.15 11.27
7 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 9.63   11.49    United Kingdom 9.63 14.69 10.62 12.34 11.50
8 Ben Stokes 10.10   11.50    United Kingdom 14.98 10.56 10.10 12.66 11.28
9 Brandon Poulton 10.88   12.08    United Kingdom 12.57 11.50 12.28 12.45 10.88
10 Keith Jackman 11.17   12.36    Ireland 11.45 12.83 11.17 DNF 12.81
11 Matthew Prestwich 12.00   12.97    United Kingdom 12.06 DNF 14.40 12.44 12.00
12 Cillian Hickey 12.23   13.74    Ireland 12.23 16.04 13.62 12.85 14.74
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 1.39   2.07    United Kingdom 1.39 2.45 1.44 4.44 2.32
2 Ciarán Beahan 2.30   2.62    Ireland 5.06 2.31 2.65 2.30 2.89
3 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 2.08   2.72    United Kingdom 2.08 3.09 2.67 2.61 2.88
4 Bill Hammill 2.68   3.14    United Kingdom 3.13 2.80 5.26 3.49 2.68
5 Scott Froggatt 2.59   3.18    Ireland 2.89 3.55 3.09 2.59 3.94
6 Ben Stokes 2.05   3.32    United Kingdom 3.24 4.09 2.64 2.05 5.64
7 Keith Jackman 1.78   3.47    Ireland 3.98 3.55 1.78 3.40 3.47
8 Richard Madden 3.76   4.05    Ireland 3.99 4.15 6.25 4.01 3.76
9 Steven Kearns 3.78   4.25    United Kingdom DNF 4.54 3.78 3.95 4.27
10 Cillian Hickey 3.63   4.26    Ireland 3.63 4.84 5.31 4.24 3.69
11 Lim Hung (林弘) 3.58   4.30    Malaysia 5.02 3.58 5.63 3.97 3.90
12 Conor Sheridan 1.52   4.36    Ireland 3.62 4.67 1.52 6.65 4.78
13 Zac Looney 4.06   4.69    Ireland 4.53 4.60 5.90 4.93 4.06
14 Nimai Osio 3.75   4.78    Ireland 4.60 3.75 4.51 5.23 5.56
15 Taylor Smyth 3.65   4.82    United Kingdom 6.48 3.65 4.91 4.47 5.08
16 Ted Bloxam 4.55   4.89    Ireland 4.81 4.55 4.94 6.74 4.91
17 Brandon Poulton 4.07   4.90    United Kingdom 5.91 4.07 DNF 4.33 4.46
18 Paul Watson 3.44   4.94    Ireland 5.88 5.71 3.44 3.51 5.59
19 Matthew Prestwich 4.34   4.97    United Kingdom 4.82 5.50 4.58 6.36 4.34
20 Nicanor Borta 4.80   5.13    Ireland 5.66 4.80 6.59 4.86 4.86
21 Stepan Potapov 4.38   5.27    Ireland 7.21 5.14 5.89 4.38 4.78
22 Gerard McAteer 4.29   5.30    Ireland 4.71 8.56 4.29 4.40 6.80
23 Mary Hennessy 4.57   5.48    Ireland 6.66 5.56 4.57 5.53 5.34
24 Ben Keogh 3.70   5.49    Ireland 7.88 5.98 6.75 3.70 3.75
25 Theo Proferes 4.40   5.67    United Kingdom 6.36 5.60 5.06 7.10 4.40
26 Luke O'Gorman 5.10   5.69    Ireland 6.02 5.10 5.90 5.14 7.91
27 Daniel Borta 5.40   5.80    Ireland 6.01 5.91 5.62 5.40 5.86
28 Conor Smith 5.24   5.81    Ireland 5.64 6.16 5.62 5.24 6.71
29 Eoin Brereton Hurley 3.43   5.88    Ireland 5.57 5.58 6.49 DNF 3.43
30 Darragh Boylan 3.50   5.93    Ireland 5.59 8.22 3.50 DNF 3.97
31 William Carey 3.82   6.05    Ireland 5.46 3.82 5.05 8.71 7.63
32 Ben Timmons 3.45   6.10    Ireland 7.04 3.45 5.46 5.79 8.59
33 Isaiah Kerins Hussey 4.11   6.12    Ireland 8.10 4.11 6.48 5.60 6.29
34 Eoin Summerville 5.34   6.30    Ireland 8.68 5.34 6.38 5.80 6.73
35 Simon Kelly 4.38   6.37    Ireland 4.60 4.38 4.50 10.01 DNF
36 Laurence He 4.69   6.42    Ireland 4.69 6.55 6.83 7.35 5.88
37 Rowan Curtin Illien 4.64   6.56    Ireland 8.90 DNF 5.05 5.72 4.64
38 Mark Gregan 5.87   6.59    Ireland 5.87 8.67 7.88 5.96 5.92
39 Ethan Moloney-Illien 5.36   6.70    Ireland 5.82 5.36 7.20 8.72 7.09
40 Liam Craven 5.65   6.70    United Kingdom 5.65 8.52 5.83 5.75 DNF
41 Namuun Natsagdorj 5.93   6.71    Mongolia 6.97 6.44 10.60 5.93 6.72
42 Thomas Gartlan 5.92   6.75    Ireland 6.35 DNF 6.54 7.37 5.92
43 Luke McKone 5.01   6.88    Ireland 5.01 7.18 6.92 9.23 6.55
44 Sean O'Toole 3.14   7.05    Ireland 3.14 7.84 7.87 8.99 5.45
45 Colm Fitz 5.44   7.07    Ireland 5.44 7.49 6.40 7.63 7.33
46 Sinéad Cleary 5.57   7.11    Ireland 7.78 5.57 6.18 7.37 13.45
47 Eric Quinn 5.45   7.39    Ireland 11.53 6.48 8.35 7.33 5.45
48 Edward Connell 3.29   7.44    Ireland 7.63 7.44 3.29 9.23 7.24
49 Blake Dunne 3.56   7.63    Ireland 12.15 9.06 3.56 8.27 5.55
50 Andrew Byrne 5.02   7.77    Ireland 12.74 12.40 5.02 5.68 5.23
51 Eóin Willam Wayne 3.94   7.92    Ireland 9.39 3.94 7.25 7.13 14.46
52 David O'Sullivan 6.38   7.93    Ireland 8.03 8.13 11.20 7.64 6.38
53 Denis Saunders 7.66   8.03    Ireland 7.97 8.29 7.66 7.83 9.69
54 Josh Devlin 6.82   8.18    Ireland 16.76 6.91 8.25 6.82 9.39
55 Sam Shaw 4.49   8.27    United Kingdom 8.08 6.31 10.41 4.49 DNF
56 Daniel Cooke 6.43   8.28    Ireland 15.04 9.66 6.43 7.30 7.89
57 Xavier Skorulski 6.50   8.39    Ireland 8.15 6.50 12.98 7.85 9.18
58 Yau Kai Fung Kelvin 6.85   8.50    Ireland 8.39 6.85 9.17 7.95 11.47
59 Aran Hutzler 7.71   8.53    Ireland DNF 7.83 7.71 8.06 9.69
60 James McCambridge 5.41   8.65    Ireland 7.21 17.45 5.41 7.98 10.77
61 Oliver Bacon 6.47   8.81    Ireland 10.23 6.69 10.83 6.47 9.52
62 Fionn Kelly 7.18   8.89    Ireland 11.59 8.93 7.18 10.22 7.52
63 Eleanor Shiels 7.24   8.91    Australia 7.24 11.11 7.86 7.76 14.95
64 Marco Manselli 5.04   9.41    Ireland 12.21 9.14 5.04 6.88 13.23
65 Jack Mulhern 5.27   9.45    United Kingdom 12.25 12.83 6.97 9.14 5.27
66 Abby Stewart 4.37   9.50    Ireland 9.29 10.04 4.37 10.07 9.16
67 Andrew Chung 6.83   9.52    Ireland 6.83 7.32 24.08 9.53 11.72
68 Micheal Marrinan 5.63   10.07    Ireland 9.24 5.63 10.50 10.90 10.48
69 Eamon Jaber 7.98   10.31    Ireland 8.15 DNF 12.39 10.38 7.98
70 Micheal Heanue 7.86   11.08    Ireland 14.84 9.84 12.73 10.67 7.86
71 Aidan Blackett 7.84   11.12    United Kingdom 12.92 13.43 10.61 9.83 7.84
72 Ryan Murtagh 9.61   11.95    Ireland 10.27 9.61 11.16 14.71 14.42
73 Cornelius McKenna 11.82   12.21    Ireland 12.31 15.56 11.82 11.95 12.36
74 Al Grogan 5.65   12.67    Ireland 11.53 5.65 11.62 14.86 14.88
75 Michael Chung 7.04   13.72    Ireland 11.52 7.04 13.80 16.41 15.83
76 Sean McNamara 9.82   13.99    Ireland 9.82 18.95 14.69 15.78 11.51
77 Brian Hickey 17.88   20.98    Ireland 32.72 17.88 18.35 18.36 26.22
78 Jóhannes Vollertsen 12.56   21.32    Iceland 12.56 13.01 24.91 DNF 26.05
79 Eoin Ryan-Preston 8.59   22.11    Ireland 26.45 23.91 20.17 22.24 8.59
80 Eamonn McLaughlin 15.56   24.16    Ireland 15.56 25.18 23.63 24.80 24.05
81 Joyce Peh 15.47   27.21    Malaysia 17.00 16.06 15.47 48.58 DNF
82 Maria Beausang 29.59   35.05    Ireland 29.59 39.64 31.36 34.16 47.35
83 Denise Mullins 32.46   58.13    Ireland DNF 1:24.31 32.46 52.96 37.12
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.18   3.11    United Kingdom 4.49 2.50 3.69 2.18 3.14
2 Richard Madden 3.06   3.20    Ireland 3.19 3.09 4.14 3.33 3.06
3 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 2.66   3.28    United Kingdom 3.27 2.66 9.16 2.97 3.59
4 Ben Stokes 2.15   3.54    United Kingdom 5.28 2.25 6.85 2.15 3.09
5 Lim Hung (林弘) 3.02   3.63    Malaysia 3.73 3.02 4.32 3.46 3.70
6 Keith Jackman 2.96   3.67    Ireland 4.33 4.24 3.68 3.10 2.96
7 Conor Sheridan 2.98   3.76    Ireland 2.98 4.95 4.39 3.42 3.46
8 Bill Hammill 2.59   3.84    United Kingdom 4.85 2.59 3.37 3.29 5.49
9 Ciarán Beahan 2.84   3.95    Ireland 3.95 4.12 3.78 4.30 2.84
10 Brandon Poulton 2.60   4.08    United Kingdom 4.27 3.93 4.93 4.05 2.60
11 Scott Froggatt 3.10   4.24    Ireland 3.29 3.10 5.45 5.49 3.99
12 Nimai Osio 3.42   4.24    Ireland 4.51 3.42 4.22 4.79 3.98
13 Gerard McAteer 3.08   4.26    Ireland 4.42 3.08 10.08 3.91 4.45
14 Steven Kearns 3.54   4.35    United Kingdom 3.54 5.05 7.77 3.84 4.15
15 Taylor Smyth 3.58   4.46    United Kingdom 5.96 4.58 3.97 4.84 3.58
16 Matthew Prestwich 4.56   4.70    United Kingdom 4.71 4.64 4.56 5.64 4.74
17 Ben Keogh 4.40   5.31    Ireland 7.86 6.16 4.84 4.40 4.93
18 Ted Bloxam 4.28   5.34    Ireland 5.69 5.43 5.20 5.40 4.28
19 Cillian Hickey 4.23   5.42    Ireland 5.79 4.23 6.21 5.82 4.64
20 Nicanor Borta 5.02   5.49    Ireland 7.23 5.02 5.76 5.56 5.16
21 Mary Hennessy 4.26   5.92    Ireland 8.38 8.66 4.86 4.26 4.53
22 Stepan Potapov 4.86   6.33    Ireland 6.82 8.93 6.98 4.86 5.20
23 Paul Watson 4.47   6.76    Ireland 6.00 6.72 7.55 8.34 4.47
24 Zac Looney 3.25   7.42    Ireland 10.62 6.29 19.81 5.34 3.25
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 26.72   30.09    Ireland 29.83 30.46 29.99 35.35 26.72
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 36.45   38.99    United Kingdom 37.79 36.45 42.86 37.46 41.71
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 33.55   39.00    Malaysia 42.21 36.41 33.55 46.96 38.39
4 Brandon Poulton 38.53   42.10    United Kingdom 40.85 38.53 53.16 40.20 45.26
5 Lim Hung (林弘) 38.85   42.17    Malaysia 44.27 42.47 38.85 54.95 39.77
6 Ben Stokes 39.11   43.45    United Kingdom 39.79 43.47 39.11 47.09 49.40
7 Bill Hammill 42.93   46.59    United Kingdom 52.30 45.26 42.93 46.38 48.13
8 Steven Kearns 45.77   47.26    United Kingdom 46.56 50.38 45.77 47.00 48.23
9 Matthew Prestwich 44.34   49.40    United Kingdom 52.79 52.01 49.46 46.72 44.34
10 Cillian Hickey 42.94   51.01    Ireland 54.13 42.94 54.87 44.04 1:13.70
11 Gerard McAteer 40.92   51.65    Ireland 52.12 55.39 47.43 40.92 58.73
12 Richard Madden 45.35   51.90    Ireland 55.20 51.63 50.67 53.41 45.35
13 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 49.55   53.55    United Kingdom 49.87 50.03 1:00.76 DNF 49.55
14 Keith Jackman 47.70   54.00    Ireland 54.49 55.44 52.07 56.47 47.70
15 Conor Sheridan 53.83   55.98    Ireland 59.85 55.61 57.58 53.83 54.75
16 Colm Fitz 53.86   1:00.33    Ireland 59.36 1:03.43 58.85 53.86 1:02.77
17 Sam Shaw 59.68   1:01.22    United Kingdom 1:05.36 1:00.24 1:01.95 1:01.47 59.68
18 Mary Hennessy 1:00.05   1:02.03    Ireland 1:00.05 1:03.39 1:03.94 1:02.04 1:00.66
19 Eoin Summerville 51.78   1:02.14    Ireland 1:15.79 53.02 1:22.68 51.78 57.60
20 Andy Nicholls 55.57   1:02.74    United Kingdom 59.80 1:08.29 1:08.58 1:00.12 55.57
21 Eoin Brereton Hurley 58.02   1:04.08    Ireland 1:04.22 1:15.25 58.02 1:05.52 1:02.49
22 Ben Keogh 59.22   1:04.63    Ireland 1:03.63 1:09.90 1:04.78 1:05.47 59.22
23 Theo Proferes 1:02.79   1:05.11    United Kingdom 1:07.14 1:02.79 1:07.58 1:04.57 1:03.63
24 Laurence He 57.65   1:06.33    Ireland 1:13.74 1:02.74 1:09.22 57.65 1:07.04
25 Rowan Curtin Illien 59.32   1:08.10    Ireland 1:10.07 1:10.12 1:06.69 59.32 1:07.54
26 Simon Kelly 1:07.69   1:11.10    Ireland 1:11.55 1:10.15 DNF 1:11.60 1:07.69
27 Scott Froggatt 57.56   1:12.29    Ireland 59.99 57.56 1:08.14 DNF 1:28.74
28 Nimai Osio 1:09.25   1:12.70    Ireland 1:14.19 1:09.25 1:12.81 1:15.39 1:11.09
29 Conor Smith 1:03.96   1:13.26    Ireland 1:05.96 1:10.60 1:03.96 1:34.31 1:23.22
30 James McCambridge 1:07.85   1:16.68    Ireland 1:26.10 1:28.45 1:07.85 1:10.40 1:13.54
31 Edward Connell 1:08.08   1:16.90    Ireland 1:12.09 1:26.65 1:17.65 1:20.96 1:08.08
32 Zac Looney 1:16.32   1:20.08    Ireland 1:18.35 1:16.32 1:20.11 1:21.78 1:25.97
33 Taylor Smyth 1:14.83   1:21.01    United Kingdom 1:23.53 1:21.61 1:30.92 1:14.83 1:17.90
34 Al Grogan 1:11.82   1:21.83    Ireland 1:11.82 1:27.41 1:13.84 1:24.24 1:29.24
35 Paul Watson 1:14.38   1:23.78    Ireland 1:20.41 1:14.38 1:29.75 1:29.45 1:21.49
36 Daniel Cooke 1:10.60   1:24.39    Ireland 1:12.03 1:28.39 1:32.75 1:10.60 1:36.41
37 Sinéad Cleary 1:20.92   1:26.49    Ireland 1:31.55 1:23.24 1:45.71 1:20.92 1:24.69
38 Dylan Wenger 1:25.01   1:27.97    Ireland 1:25.01 1:27.39 1:28.21 1:42.25 1:28.31
39 Eric Yazhuo Han 1:25.57   1:31.17    Ireland 1:27.03 1:34.52 2:07.02 1:25.57 1:31.97
40 Isaiah Kerins Hussey 1:28.55   1:31.59    Ireland 1:28.55 1:29.55 1:36.32 1:54.83 1:28.90
41 Aidan Blackett 1:16.71   1:33.80    United Kingdom 1:16.71 1:32.49 1:33.68 1:35.23 1:54.45
42 Eleanor Shiels 1:23.87   1:38.64    Australia 1:23.87 1:39.09 1:45.70 1:45.66 1:31.17
43 Sean O'Toole 1:30.92      Ireland DNF 1:30.92
44 Liam Craven 1:31.15      United Kingdom 1:31.15 2:20.63
45 Mihai Laurentiu Pricop 1:33.11      Romania 1:33.11 2:02.89
46 David O'Sullivan 1:34.42      Ireland 1:34.42 2:12.23
47 Thomas Gartlan 1:35.46      Ireland 1:35.46 1:53.69
48 Ben Timmons 1:38.62      Ireland 1:38.62 1:39.20
49 Abby Stewart 1:45.48      Ireland DNF 1:45.48
50 Fionn Kelly 1:54.42      Ireland 1:57.52 1:54.42
51 Jack Mulhern 2:05.24      United Kingdom 2:05.24 2:28.48
52 Andrew Chung 2:22.76      Ireland 2:22.76 2:49.00
53 Andrew Byrne 2:30.77      Ireland 2:50.07 2:30.77
54 Ryan Murtagh 2:35.76      Ireland 2:35.76 2:54.13
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 30.45   33.91    Malaysia 30.45 32.25 32.65 39.49 36.82
2 Lim Hung (林弘) 36.87   39.16    Malaysia 39.96 40.16 37.37 36.87 54.90
3 Brandon Poulton 35.18   40.26    United Kingdom 43.87 35.18 36.09 44.43 40.81
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 38.54   40.96    United Kingdom 42.37 41.63 38.54 48.06 38.87
5 Ben Stokes 41.24   43.59    United Kingdom 41.24 44.19 42.90 50.05 43.69
6 Richard Madden 40.04   45.88    Ireland 43.92 53.82 43.84 40.04 49.87
7 Bill Hammill 43.62   46.72    United Kingdom 51.61 44.00 43.62 53.85 44.56
8 Keith Jackman 46.14   50.10    Ireland 51.83 49.82 46.14 52.95 48.64
9 Steven Kearns 44.05   50.15    United Kingdom 52.78 44.05 48.58 50.07 51.80
10 Cillian Hickey 46.22   50.71    Ireland 49.80 46.22 1:33.41 48.75 53.59
11 Matthew Prestwich 42.17   51.87    United Kingdom 46.55 42.17 58.25 54.83 54.22
12 Gerard McAteer 46.43   52.73    Ireland 53.73 1:08.56 57.51 46.94 46.43
13 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 49.52   54.64    United Kingdom 54.69 58.17 49.52 57.39 51.83
14 Conor Sheridan 48.57   55.83    Ireland 53.49 1:40.93 48.57 1:02.46 51.54
15 Eoin Brereton Hurley 49.80   1:00.11    Ireland 1:04.66 58.41 DNF 49.80 57.25
16 Sam Shaw 56.64   1:00.78    United Kingdom 1:16.03 56.64 1:02.43 1:02.88 57.02
17 Colm Fitz 52.89   1:01.54    Ireland 52.89 53.21 DNF 1:10.20 1:01.20
18 Mary Hennessy 57.77   1:03.46    Ireland 1:09.57 1:02.79 57.77 59.16 1:08.43
19 Eoin Summerville 55.51   1:04.90    Ireland 1:07.12 1:09.80 1:08.65 55.51 58.94
20 Andy Nicholls 1:03.25   1:11.22    United Kingdom 1:03.25 1:06.34 1:26.51 1:06.85 1:20.48
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 42.88   46.76    Ireland 49.87 47.25 42.88 46.36 46.67
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 55.38   58.52    Malaysia 59.97 57.01 55.38 1:02.72 58.59
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:03.66   1:07.82    United Kingdom 1:12.10 1:03.66 1:20.75 1:07.30 1:04.07
4 Lim Hung (林弘) 1:00.96   1:10.13    Malaysia 1:13.01 1:03.34 1:15.70 1:00.96 1:14.04
5 Steven Kearns 1:06.31   1:15.55    United Kingdom 1:17.22 1:06.31 1:16.28 1:13.90 1:16.47
6 Ben Stokes 1:15.87   1:18.45    United Kingdom 1:32.21 1:22.79 1:15.87 1:16.15 1:16.41
7 Gerard McAteer 1:19.99   1:24.71    Ireland 1:25.37 1:29.97 1:23.66 1:25.10 1:19.99
8 Brandon Poulton 1:13.61   1:26.22    United Kingdom 1:31.33 1:13.61 1:26.77 1:24.93 1:26.95
9 Colm Fitz 1:16.28   1:37.01    Ireland 1:39.03 1:46.42 1:16.28 1:31.12 1:40.89
10 Richard Madden 1:36.10   1:38.94    Ireland 1:38.20 1:40.53 1:36.10 1:38.10 2:00.21
11 Cillian Hickey 1:38.30   1:41.34    Ireland 1:51.78 1:39.09 1:38.30 1:40.60 1:44.32
12 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 1:38.07   1:43.47    United Kingdom 1:43.18 1:40.10 1:55.66 1:38.07 1:47.12
13 Matthew Prestwich 1:41.76   1:52.23    United Kingdom 1:51.83 1:57.76 1:47.11 1:41.76 1:59.82
14 Conor Sheridan 1:40.52   1:54.19    Ireland 1:40.52 1:55.27 2:00.65 1:46.66 2:12.19
15 Theo Proferes 1:47.41   1:55.48    United Kingdom 1:55.54 1:47.41 1:49.72 2:08.08 2:01.18
16 Mary Hennessy 1:53.34   1:56.45    Ireland 1:57.58 1:56.84 1:59.55 1:54.93 1:53.34
17 Bill Hammill 1:47.43   2:00.70    United Kingdom 1:47.43 2:24.36 2:04.52 1:56.65 2:00.94
18 Andy Nicholls 1:46.18   2:00.84    United Kingdom 1:46.18 DNF 2:04.29 2:11.77 1:46.45
19 Conor Smith 1:48.74   2:00.99    Ireland 2:02.46 1:56.51 1:48.74 2:09.94 2:03.99
20 Ben Keogh 1:45.83   2:02.74    Ireland 2:04.38 1:45.83 2:15.41 1:56.60 2:07.23
21 Eoin Brereton Hurley 2:01.71   2:09.04    Ireland 2:07.91 2:07.47 2:25.93 2:01.71 2:11.73
22 Rowan Curtin Illien 2:03.31   2:10.77    Ireland 2:04.86 2:19.56 2:07.88 2:03.31 2:27.63
23 Sam Shaw 2:00.07   2:13.03    United Kingdom 2:42.30 2:07.34 2:00.07 2:25.75 2:06.00
24 Keith Jackman 2:08.12   2:13.20    Ireland 2:09.24 2:17.10 2:21.77 2:08.12 2:13.25
25 Laurence He 2:06.25   2:13.91    Ireland 2:38.13 2:06.87 2:06.25 2:20.01 2:14.86
26 Scott Froggatt 2:12.86   2:15.72    Ireland 2:19.58 2:14.63 2:12.86 2:24.99 2:12.94
27 Eoin Summerville 2:34.44      Ireland 3:03.42 2:34.44
28 Abby Stewart 2:46.15      Ireland 3:40.31 2:46.15
29 Eleanor Shiels 2:46.44      Australia 2:46.44 2:57.84
30 James McCambridge 2:49.52      Ireland 2:51.65 2:49.52
31 Simon Kelly 2:51.66      Ireland 3:38.28 2:51.66
32 Edward Connell 2:54.20      Ireland 3:21.31 2:54.20
33 Nimai Osio 2:59.75      Ireland 2:59.75 3:35.12
34 Al Grogan 3:03.26      Ireland 3:35.69 3:03.26
35 Isaiah Kerins Hussey 3:17.28      Ireland 3:17.28 DNF
36 Stepan Potapov 3:19.47      Ireland 3:19.47 3:33.52
37 Ben Timmons 3:42.15      Ireland 3:42.15 DNF
38 Nicanor Borta DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
38 Oliver Bacon DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
38 Ryan Murtagh DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
38 Taylor Smyth DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 40.45   47.50    Ireland 43.61 47.48 51.40 40.45 51.71
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 57.22   58.51    Malaysia 1:02.23 57.41 59.75 57.22 58.37
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:05.13   1:09.14    United Kingdom 1:11.43 1:19.81 1:08.97 1:05.13 1:07.03
4 Lim Hung (林弘) 1:07.44   1:10.25    Malaysia 1:07.98 1:11.45 1:11.32 1:07.44 1:17.54
5 Steven Kearns 1:06.94   1:15.89    United Kingdom 1:06.94 1:19.51 1:19.32 1:12.87 1:15.47
6 Gerard McAteer 1:21.36   1:26.27    Ireland 1:40.36 1:23.32 1:32.72 1:21.36 1:22.78
7 Brandon Poulton 1:18.53   1:27.98    United Kingdom 1:37.86 1:29.15 1:26.19 1:18.53 1:28.61
8 Ben Stokes 1:23.21   1:37.10    United Kingdom 1:24.11 1:30.56 1:23.21 2:05.02 1:56.63
9 Cillian Hickey 1:32.43   1:40.36    Ireland 1:39.99 1:55.60 1:34.71 1:46.38 1:32.43
10 Colm Fitz 1:33.21   1:41.07    Ireland 1:53.02 1:38.58 1:43.66 1:40.98 1:33.21
11 Bill Hammill 1:30.61   1:41.48    United Kingdom 1:41.53 1:44.02 1:30.61 1:38.90 1:45.42
12 Richard Madden 1:39.32   1:44.51    Ireland 1:44.13 1:48.79 1:39.32 1:46.59 1:42.82
13 Theo Proferes 1:40.68   1:46.70    United Kingdom 1:43.94 2:08.26 1:48.31 1:47.84 1:40.68
14 Matthew Prestwich 1:42.57   1:48.15    United Kingdom 1:49.17 1:48.98 1:42.57 DNF 1:46.29
15 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 1:26.85   1:48.38    United Kingdom 1:43.24 1:26.85 2:13.76 1:48.72 1:53.18
16 Andy Nicholls 1:48.94   1:53.88    United Kingdom 2:00.42 1:48.94 1:56.42 1:53.69 1:51.52
17 Conor Sheridan 1:47.51   1:55.21    Ireland 1:47.51 1:55.81 1:52.28 2:01.67 1:57.53
18 Mary Hennessy 1:49.17   1:56.11    Ireland 1:54.80 2:13.88 1:49.17 1:53.16 2:00.38
19 Ben Keogh 1:45.07   1:57.91    Ireland 1:50.31 1:45.07 2:06.33 2:02.35 2:01.07
20 Conor Smith 1:49.14   2:02.21    Ireland 2:12.69 1:49.14 2:11.95 1:54.65 2:00.03
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 1:23.14   1:25.59    Ireland 1:23.14 1:28.73 1:24.91
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:47.94   1:52.81    Malaysia 1:50.09 1:47.94 2:00.40
3 Steven Kearns 2:08.74   2:12.60    United Kingdom 2:14.92 2:08.74 2:14.15
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 2:07.01   2:13.51    United Kingdom 2:12.46 2:07.01 2:21.07
5 Lim Hung (林弘) 2:06.45   2:25.37    Malaysia 2:29.24 2:06.45 2:40.41
6 Ben Stokes 2:39.97   2:50.45    United Kingdom 2:39.97 3:01.28 2:50.11
7 Brandon Poulton 2:37.90   3:00.29    United Kingdom 2:50.33 2:37.90 3:32.64
8 Gerard McAteer 2:54.72   3:01.59    Ireland 3:09.77 2:54.72 3:00.29
9 Ben Keogh 3:17.87   3:29.64    Ireland 3:17.87 3:38.47 3:32.57
10 Theo Proferes 3:20.76   3:33.94    United Kingdom 3:20.76 3:52.07 3:29.00
11 Bill Hammill 3:27.83   3:35.07    United Kingdom 3:35.69 3:41.69 3:27.83
12 Matthew Prestwich 3:13.87   3:41.93    United Kingdom 3:13.87 3:48.85 4:03.07
13 Andy Nicholls 3:38.41   3:51.51    United Kingdom 3:50.37 4:05.76 3:38.41
14 Conor Smith 3:38.78   4:04.67    Ireland 3:42.44 3:38.78 4:52.80
15 Colm Fitz 3:18.95   DNF    Ireland 3:55.02 3:18.95 DNF
16 Cillian Hickey 4:02.29      Ireland 4:02.29
17 Conor Sheridan 4:20.38      Ireland 4:20.38
18 Sam Shaw 4:59.87      United Kingdom 4:59.87
19 Scott Froggatt 5:17.29      Ireland 5:17.29
20 Laurence He 5:25.45      Ireland 5:25.45
21 Mary Hennessy 5:36.09      Ireland 5:36.09
22 Edward Connell 6:08.16      Ireland 6:08.16
23 Simon Kelly 6:24.49      Ireland 6:24.49
24 James McCambridge 7:40.29      Ireland 7:40.29
25 Ben Timmons DNF      Ireland DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 1:19.84   ER 1:23.17   ER  Ireland 1:19.84 1:25.90 1:23.76
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:47.29   1:52.86    Malaysia 2:02.45 1:47.29 1:48.83
3 Lim Hung (林弘) 2:17.67   2:19.30    Malaysia 2:17.67 2:21.07 2:19.15
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 2:15.13   2:20.31    United Kingdom 2:26.97 2:15.13 2:18.84
5 Ben Stokes 2:45.07   2:55.28    United Kingdom 2:45.07 3:09.23 2:51.55
6 Steven Kearns 2:16.56   DNF    United Kingdom 2:23.79 DNF 2:16.56
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 2:06.82   2:15.04    Ireland 2:23.96 2:06.82 2:14.34
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:39.04   2:44.88    Malaysia 2:44.57 2:51.04 2:39.04
3 Lim Hung (林弘) 2:53.55   3:10.15    Malaysia 2:53.55 3:28.90 3:07.99
4 Steven Kearns 3:11.17   3:16.51    United Kingdom 3:20.36 3:11.17 3:18.01
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:28.85   3:44.06    United Kingdom 3:28.85 3:45.76 3:57.58
6 Ben Stokes 3:51.58   4:04.35    United Kingdom 4:03.00 4:18.48 3:51.58
7 Brandon Poulton 4:01.24   4:10.94    United Kingdom 4:11.00 4:01.24 4:20.57
8 Ben Keogh 4:44.13   4:49.30    Ireland 4:54.15 4:44.13 4:49.63
9 Colm Fitz 4:32.18   4:53.83    Ireland 4:49.49 5:19.82 4:32.18
10 Matthew Prestwich 4:32.85   4:57.58    United Kingdom 5:31.75 4:32.85 4:48.13
11 Gerard McAteer 4:30.41   5:01.18    Ireland 4:30.41 5:39.62 4:53.52
12 Andy Nicholls 5:22.60   5:43.63    United Kingdom 5:45.56 6:02.72 5:22.60
13 Bill Hammill 5:46.47   6:22.38    United Kingdom 5:46.47 6:16.49 7:04.19
14 Theo Proferes 4:53.16   DNF    United Kingdom 5:24.26 DNF 4:53.16
15 Conor Smith 6:20.79      Ireland 6:20.79
16 Abby Stewart 7:17.10      Ireland 7:17.10
17 Edward Connell 8:06.95      Ireland 8:06.95
18 Sam Shaw 8:58.83      United Kingdom 8:58.83
19 James McCambridge 9:40.13      Ireland 9:40.13
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Steven Kearns 48.31   DNF    United Kingdom 48.31 DNF DNF
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 48.42   DNF    United Kingdom 48.42 DNF DNF
3 Ben Stokes 58.41   DNF    United Kingdom 58.41 DNF DNF
4 Matthew Prestwich 59.87   DNF    United Kingdom 1:10.58 DNF 59.87
5 Bill Hammill 1:40.64   DNF    United Kingdom 1:40.64 DNF 1:53.54
6 James McCambridge 1:59.91   DNF    Ireland DNF 2:05.40 1:59.91
7 Simon Kelly 2:02.11   DNF    Ireland DNF 2:02.11 DNF
8 Oliver Grace 2:18.57   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF 2:18.57
9 Andy Nicholls 3:35.26   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 3:35.26
10 Ben Keogh 3:35.78   DNF    Ireland 4:29.02 3:35.78 DNF
11 Eoin Brereton Hurley 3:41.61   DNF    Ireland 3:41.61 4:00.51 DNF
12 Mary Hennessy 4:12.44   DNF    Ireland 4:12.44 DNF DNF
13 Abby Stewart DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNS
13 Ciarán Beahan DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNF
13 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
13 Micheal Heanue DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNS DNS
13 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
13 Oliver Bacon DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNF
13 Scott Froggatt DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNS
13 Sean O'Toole DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNS
13 Theo Proferes DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 23      United Kingdom 23
2 Lim Hung (林弘) 32      Malaysia 32
3 Edward Connell 36      Ireland 36
4 Ben Stokes 37      United Kingdom 37
5 Matthew Prestwich 38      United Kingdom 38
6 Brandon Poulton 39      United Kingdom 39
6 Scott Froggatt 39      Ireland 39
8 Bill Hammill 40      United Kingdom 40
9 James McCambridge 47      Ireland 47
10 Eleanor Shiels 50      Australia 50
11 Andy Nicholls 54      United Kingdom 54
12 Abby Stewart 71      Ireland 71
13 Darragh Boylan DNF      Ireland DNF
13 Mary Hennessy DNF      Ireland DNF
13 Oliver Bacon DNF      Ireland DNF
13 Sean McNamara DNF      Ireland DNF
13 Theo Proferes DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 12.60   13.03    Ireland 12.60 14.12 12.79 12.60 13.71
2 Lim Hung (林弘) 14.21   15.75    Malaysia 17.46 19.04 14.21 14.39 15.41
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 14.46   16.82    United Kingdom 15.73 23.42 14.46 15.30 19.44
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 16.30   18.23    Malaysia 18.22 24.29 18.34 18.12 16.30
5 Richard Madden 13.64   18.54    Ireland 20.50 15.48 13.64 19.74 20.40
6 Bill Hammill 16.19   21.09    United Kingdom 20.98 26.01 16.19 19.84 22.44
7 Ben Stokes 20.54   21.58    United Kingdom 22.19 20.93 20.54 21.61 24.16
8 Steven Kearns 17.10   21.92    United Kingdom 23.57 22.58 17.10 27.83 19.61
9 Gerard McAteer 19.99   22.22    Ireland 19.99 25.14 21.13 20.39 26.50
10 Scott Froggatt 21.17   22.92    Ireland 21.93 21.50 21.17 25.32 33.85
11 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 19.93   23.04    United Kingdom 19.93 28.68 21.34 26.12 21.67
12 Conor Sheridan 20.46   23.85    Ireland 26.17 20.47 24.91 36.80 20.46
13 Eoin Summerville 21.43   26.43    Ireland 31.56 25.80 21.43 22.64 30.86
14 Brandon Poulton 21.65   26.65    United Kingdom 27.80 24.34 32.06 27.82 21.65
15 Ben Keogh 24.32   27.69    Ireland 35.29 24.96 25.82 32.30 24.32
16 Matthew Prestwich 22.36   27.87    United Kingdom 24.17 31.50 22.36 27.95 DNF
17 Theo Proferes 25.61   30.12    United Kingdom 25.61 26.62 31.43 32.31 37.29
18 Keith Jackman 27.81   30.73    Ireland 29.76 31.91 30.52 35.25 27.81
19 Cillian Hickey 22.26   32.69    Ireland 43.33 22.26 50.31 29.00 25.74
20 James McCambridge 28.66   35.04    Ireland 41.40 33.13 28.66 34.45 37.53
21 Zac Looney 28.76   36.10    Ireland 38.11 32.56 37.63 44.06 28.76
22 Eleanor Shiels 31.03   36.19    Australia 31.03 40.89 35.36 34.76 38.44
23 Rowan Curtin Illien 33.25   36.81    Ireland 37.09 39.32 39.24 34.11 33.25
24 Paul Watson 30.27   37.26    Ireland 1:00.50 30.27 37.74 31.04 43.01
25 Abby Stewart 35.36   39.39    Ireland 38.17 35.36 51.59 38.07 41.92
26 Jack Mulhern 34.82   41.36    United Kingdom 43.20 44.50 34.82 36.39 52.10
27 Andy Nicholls 37.64   42.62    United Kingdom 1:10.07 37.64 42.12 38.10 47.64
28 Darragh Boylan 36.27   42.69    Ireland 42.69 41.62 43.75 36.27 52.92
29 Edward Connell 40.24   42.80    Ireland 42.38 40.24 45.36 41.77 44.26
30 Mary Hennessy 36.89   43.00    Ireland 44.25 1:01.94 40.13 36.89 44.63
31 Luke O'Gorman 35.46   43.72    Ireland 43.02 1:08.49 35.46 43.52 44.61
32 Laurence He 32.78   44.01    Ireland 40.12 32.78 DNF 43.22 48.69
33 Isaiah Kerins Hussey 39.19   45.42    Ireland 42.19 39.19 46.16 48.45 47.92
34 Ben Timmons 33.84   46.22    Ireland 51.47 33.84 45.67 41.52 55.85
35 Liam Craven 36.33   48.10    United Kingdom 56.16 36.33 48.21 43.98 52.11
36 Mihai Laurentiu Pricop 43.70   1:08.16    Romania 43.70 1:20.04 1:59.50 56.08 1:08.35
37 Colm Fitz 30.95   DNF    Ireland DNF 37.06 37.85 30.95 DNF
38 Aidan Blackett 45.30      United Kingdom 57.01 45.30
39 Thomas Gartlan 45.52      Ireland 1:25.11 45.52
40 Dylan Wenger 46.33      Ireland 52.80 46.33
41 Andrew Byrne 51.46      Ireland 59.24 51.46
42 Andrew Chung 51.89      Ireland 1:15.42 51.89
43 William Carey 51.98      Ireland 59.14 51.98
44 Daniel Borta 52.10      Ireland 1:08.13 52.10
45 Namuun Natsagdorj 59.03      Mongolia 1:07.62 59.03
46 Al Grogan 1:03.52      Ireland 1:03.52 DNF
47 Sean O'Toole 1:03.93      Ireland 1:45.17 1:03.93
48 Simon Kelly 1:15.19      Ireland 1:15.19 DNF
49 Oliver Bacon 1:32.47      Ireland DNF 1:32.47
50 Michael Chung 2:00.76      Ireland DNF 2:00.76
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sam Shaw 5.70   6.37    United Kingdom 6.29 7.15 6.32 6.51 5.70
2 Matthew Prestwich 6.34   7.17    United Kingdom 6.67 6.34 7.38 7.46 DNF
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.99   7.51    United Kingdom 5.99 7.25 8.00 7.28 20.49
4 Sean O'Toole 6.72   7.83    Ireland DNF 8.01 6.72 7.59 7.88
5 Theo Proferes 5.69   7.96    United Kingdom 8.29 8.42 8.35 7.23 5.69
6 Ben Stokes 8.16   9.54    United Kingdom 9.77 9.19 8.16 12.32 9.65
7 Richard Madden 8.85   9.62    Ireland 9.04 10.22 8.85 DNF 9.59
8 Lim Hung (林弘) 10.15   10.71    Malaysia 11.45 11.27 10.15 10.63 10.22
9 Simon Kelly 10.29   11.54    Ireland 14.81 12.63 10.86 10.29 11.13
10 Steven Kearns 10.71   11.77    United Kingdom 11.43 10.71 DNF 12.55 11.32
11 Aidan Blackett 11.65   12.50    United Kingdom 15.02 12.18 13.45 11.88 11.65
12 Bill Hammill 12.77   13.71    United Kingdom 13.96 12.77 14.27 12.91 14.88
13 Mary Hennessy 12.10   13.73    Ireland 17.99 12.10 13.14 13.90 14.16
14 Andy Nicholls 13.03   14.46    United Kingdom 13.72 DNF 15.46 13.03 14.19
15 Edward Connell 16.69   19.56    Ireland 17.44 18.01 23.22 16.69 DNF
16 Ben Keogh 16.77   21.49    Ireland 23.16 16.77 18.72 22.59 DNF
17 Eoin Summerville 19.25   24.24    Ireland 25.76 DNF 19.25 21.96 24.99
18 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 11.64   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 14.04 11.64 DNF DNF
19 Brandon Poulton 17.74   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 17.74 DNF DNF 19.16
20 Al Grogan 24.44   DNF    Ireland 28.88 DNF DNF 26.33 24.44
21 Ethan Moloney-Illien 43.96      Ireland DNF 43.96
22 Conor Sheridan DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
22 Scott Froggatt DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sam Shaw 5.34   6.30    United Kingdom 6.39 5.34 7.22 5.61 6.91
2 Theo Proferes 6.73   6.91    United Kingdom 6.88 8.94 6.74 6.73 7.10
3 Matthew Prestwich 6.42   7.02    United Kingdom 6.63 6.42 7.43 7.41 7.01
4 Sean O'Toole 6.01   NR 7.40   NR  Ireland 6.24 8.13 10.43 6.01 7.83
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 6.60   8.29    United Kingdom 14.91 6.60 8.18 7.91 8.77
6 Ben Stokes 8.42   8.79    United Kingdom 8.42 8.50 9.37 8.50 10.24
7 Steven Kearns 9.70   12.65    United Kingdom 14.73 9.70 13.22 11.28 13.45
8 Aidan Blackett 12.03   12.78    United Kingdom 12.03 DNF 13.26 12.30 12.79
9 Bill Hammill 10.48   13.02    United Kingdom 14.96 11.88 10.48 12.22 17.18
10 Simon Kelly 10.64   13.19    Ireland 13.52 11.79 10.64 16.78 14.25
11 Mary Hennessy 11.70   14.73    Ireland 13.25 11.70 16.78 14.16 18.03
12 Edward Connell 17.78   19.74    Ireland 18.64 21.95 22.65 17.78 18.63
13 Richard Madden 8.76   DNF    Ireland 8.76 DNF 12.38 12.15 DNF
14 Lim Hung (林弘) 11.32   DNF    Malaysia 11.93 DNF DNF 11.32 12.40
15 Andy Nicholls 13.55   DNF    United Kingdom 13.55 14.89 DNF DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 45.79   48.61    Malaysia 51.09 49.95 49.92 45.79 45.97
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 48.95   59.17    United Kingdom 55.92 1:00.99 1:04.20 48.95 1:00.60
3 Ben Stokes 1:00.75   1:06.66    United Kingdom 1:18.42 1:00.75 1:07.08 1:09.39 1:03.52
4 Lim Hung (林弘) 1:01.32   1:08.29    Malaysia 1:01.32 1:07.51 1:09.82 1:11.00 1:07.54
5 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 1:08.85   1:14.26    United Kingdom 1:18.80 DNF 1:08.85 1:10.40 1:13.57
6 Bill Hammill 1:10.06   1:15.16    United Kingdom 1:10.06 DNF 1:12.01 1:15.80 1:17.67
7 Richard Madden 1:07.83   1:17.60    Ireland 1:21.81 1:28.62 1:19.53 1:07.83 1:11.45
8 Scott Froggatt 1:08.15   1:23.53    Ireland 1:22.19 1:25.08 1:30.80 1:08.15 1:23.32
9 Matthew Prestwich 1:27.38   1:33.74    United Kingdom 1:27.38 1:38.12 1:53.82 1:29.28 1:33.81
10 Ben Keogh 1:27.09   1:34.21    Ireland 1:30.00 1:43.99 1:27.09 1:33.56 1:39.08
11 Cillian Hickey 1:16.78   1:34.28    Ireland 1:28.45 1:47.20 1:16.78 1:27.20 1:48.18
12 Brandon Poulton 1:30.13   1:37.52    United Kingdom 1:45.34 1:46.08 1:30.13 1:32.93 1:34.30
13 Rowan Curtin Illien 1:30.33   1:51.58    Ireland 1:30.33 1:43.69 2:06.11 2:03.78 1:47.28
14 Taylor Smyth 1:48.73   1:54.29    United Kingdom 2:07.05 1:49.33 2:01.68 1:48.73 1:51.85
15 Colm Fitz 1:35.92   1:58.59    Ireland 2:01.78 1:58.03 2:04.25 1:55.97 1:35.92
16 Conor Sheridan 1:44.39   2:00.00    Ireland 2:08.97 1:44.39 2:07.05 1:53.40 1:59.54
17 Steven Kearns 1:51.21   2:04.05    United Kingdom 2:01.41 1:58.39 1:51.21 2:26.13 2:12.34
18 Conor Smith 2:10.64      Ireland 2:40.58 2:10.64
19 James McCambridge 2:20.49      Ireland DNF 2:20.49
20 Andy Nicholls 2:28.36      United Kingdom DNF 2:28.36
21 Al Grogan DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
21 Ethan Moloney-Illien DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
21 Isaiah Kerins Hussey DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
21 Jack Mulhern DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
21 Ryan Murtagh DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 2.84   5.07    Ireland 6.07 3.93 5.21 2.84 6.21
2 Matthew Prestwich 3.52   5.42    United Kingdom 6.04 5.13 6.65 3.52 5.08
3 Richard Madden 4.54   5.44    Ireland 6.22 5.24 5.99 5.08 4.54
4 Sam Shaw 4.54   5.70    United Kingdom 5.96 4.82 6.93 6.32 4.54
5 Keith Jackman 4.99   6.05    Ireland 6.87 5.53 5.75 4.99 8.21
6 Bill Hammill 4.88   6.17    United Kingdom 6.33 5.68 7.13 6.51 4.88
7 Ben Keogh 5.05   6.25    Ireland 6.24 5.05 8.47 7.11 5.41
8 Ben Stokes 5.65   6.35    United Kingdom 12.71 6.12 5.65 6.95 5.99
9 Lim Hung (林弘) 6.19   6.50    Malaysia 6.19 6.34 9.28 6.20 6.95
10 Luke McKone 4.92   6.68    Ireland 9.48 7.18 7.14 5.72 4.92
11 Ted Bloxam 5.52   6.88    Ireland 9.33 6.55 6.52 7.57 5.52
12 Conor Smith 5.00   6.95    Ireland 6.92 7.24 10.12 5.00 6.70
13 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 4.02   7.11    United Kingdom 7.47 7.22 11.23 6.64 4.02
14 Scott Froggatt 5.38   7.23    Ireland 8.84 5.38 11.41 6.28 6.56
15 Cillian Hickey 5.99   7.83    Ireland 9.02 5.99 10.62 8.08 6.40
16 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.76   8.01    United Kingdom 7.41 5.76 6.00 10.62 12.33
17 Cornelius McKenna 4.78   8.19    Ireland 8.29 6.72 9.56 4.78 10.50
18 Zac Looney 7.09   8.27    Ireland 9.11 7.69 8.43 7.09 8.69
19 Daniel Borta 7.23   8.66    Ireland 11.69 7.27 10.23 8.47 7.23
20 Steven Kearns 6.32   8.68    United Kingdom 16.22 6.39 6.32 11.60 8.06
21 Paul Watson 7.11   9.06    Ireland 9.64 7.38 10.16 7.11 11.92
22 Liam Craven 6.71   9.29    United Kingdom 12.47 11.35 6.71 9.26 7.27
23 Conor Sheridan 5.79   9.34    Ireland 11.53 7.97 8.51 15.95 5.79
24 Laurence He 6.89   9.61    Ireland 6.89 7.90 13.39 13.30 7.62
25 Colm Fitz 6.13   9.64    Ireland 8.52 10.30 10.81 6.13 10.11
26 Brandon Poulton 7.79   10.43    United Kingdom 11.10 9.85 15.51 7.79 10.33
27 Josh Devlin 9.46   10.49    Ireland 12.52 11.22 9.46 9.63 10.63
28 Namuun Natsagdorj 6.05   10.60    Mongolia 11.84 20.28 6.05 6.97 12.99
29 David O'Sullivan 7.50   10.76    Ireland 11.44 10.28 13.05 10.56 7.50
30 Ben Timmons 8.35   10.86    Ireland 12.10 11.21 DNF 8.35 9.28
31 Xavier Skorulski 8.24   10.98    Ireland 10.06 8.24 11.31 21.39 11.58
32 Isaiah Kerins Hussey 10.24   11.25    Ireland 11.69 12.98 10.24 11.64 10.41
33 Andrew Byrne 8.97   11.46    Ireland 10.14 12.84 11.77 12.47 8.97
34 Mary Hennessy 5.94   11.51    Ireland 12.68 10.11 5.94 11.73 17.34
35 Eric Quinn 6.95   11.61    Ireland 12.25 13.99 16.25 6.95 8.60
36 Eleanor Shiels 7.98   11.98    Australia 15.12 10.91 9.91 DNF 7.98
37 William Carey 9.49   12.05    Ireland 11.25 12.79 9.49 12.11 14.52
38 Fionn Kelly 11.95   12.99    Ireland 13.06 11.95 13.04 13.72 12.87
39 Jack Mulhern 10.08   13.05    United Kingdom 16.11 12.92 12.54 13.70 10.08
40 Denis Saunders 11.50   13.32    Ireland 13.97 12.08 16.35 13.90 11.50
41 Aidan Blackett 12.49   13.40    United Kingdom 18.01 13.33 13.19 12.49 13.69
42 Eoin Summerville 8.98   13.77    Ireland 11.15 12.31 18.39 8.98 17.85
43 James McCambridge 9.13   14.03    Ireland 19.87 12.73 14.93 9.13 14.42
44 Eoin Ryan-Preston 11.75   14.08    Ireland 15.49 18.42 13.90 11.75 12.84
45 Yau Kai Fung Kelvin 11.50   14.40    Ireland 13.51 17.69 20.02 12.01 11.50
46 Abby Stewart 7.94   14.41    Ireland 19.18 12.12 12.83 7.94 18.28
47 Sean O'Toole 5.93   14.42    Ireland 13.28 16.35 48.10 5.93 13.63
48 Rowan Curtin Illien 11.23   14.59    Ireland 13.63 17.17 12.98 28.48 11.23
49 Blake Dunne 9.13   14.66    Ireland 14.58 10.18 30.83 9.13 19.21
50 Stepan Potapov 14.01   14.79    Ireland 21.43 14.90 14.10 14.01 15.38
51 Eóin Willam Wayne 6.65   15.65    Ireland 35.27 9.69 18.55 6.65 18.72
52 Maria Beausang 7.32   15.79    Ireland 30.60 13.01 17.60 7.32 16.77
53 Darragh Boylan 13.89   16.24    Ireland 16.64 17.39 14.70 20.47 13.89
54 Theo Proferes 11.55   16.49    United Kingdom 19.00 14.58 15.90 21.44 11.55
55 Simon Kelly 10.21   16.71    Ireland 19.13 19.98 20.06 11.03 10.21
56 Aran Hutzler 13.01   16.95    Ireland 20.01 13.01 16.60 16.74 17.51
57 Eamon Jaber 14.44   17.10    Ireland 14.44 21.83 14.62 14.85 22.16
58 Ethan Moloney-Illien 10.53   17.36    Ireland 19.76 17.08 15.25 21.71 10.53
59 Eamonn McLaughlin 14.02   17.57    Ireland 16.77 16.81 19.14 14.02 DNF
60 Micheal Marrinan 11.67   17.76    Ireland 22.74 11.67 13.99 DNF 16.54
61 Mark Gregan 14.26   18.01    Ireland 29.88 14.26 15.66 21.47 16.91
62 Nimai Osio 15.22   18.74    Ireland 22.86 20.46 15.22 16.90 18.87
63 Jóhannes Vollertsen 12.16   19.84    Iceland 20.76 12.16 22.24 16.52 35.25
64 Oliver Bacon 11.59   23.37    Ireland 20.08 33.50 16.52 11.59 DNF
65 Sean McNamara 13.04   25.69    Ireland DNF 19.71 22.66 13.04 34.69
66 Andrew Chung 13.75   26.39    Ireland 21.90 36.48 13.75 20.78 38.14
67 Tomás Lang 19.81   28.50    Ireland 30.37 45.69 28.62 19.81 26.52
68 Al Grogan 19.94   28.51    Ireland 28.12 35.09 59.91 22.31 19.94
69 Daniel Cooke 20.48   32.54    Ireland 35.99 20.48 24.01 37.63 DNF
70 Michael Chung 31.16   47.83    Ireland 31.16 35.45 1:01.71 46.33 1:14.40
71 Ryan Murtagh 16.46   DNF    Ireland 16.46 DNF 17.37 DNF 19.13
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Madden 3.38   4.28    Ireland 4.57 3.38 5.59 4.45 3.81
2 Ciarán Beahan 4.80   5.05    Ireland 4.86 4.84 5.46 6.21 4.80
3 Bill Hammill 4.98   5.39    United Kingdom 6.56 4.98 5.31 5.87 4.98
4 Sam Shaw 4.16   5.82    United Kingdom 6.19 5.39 5.87 6.94 4.16
5 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 3.84   6.26    United Kingdom 6.49 3.85 8.44 DNF 3.84
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.29   6.40    United Kingdom 4.29 5.73 7.77 5.71 12.08
7 Keith Jackman 6.26   6.69    Ireland 6.31 6.26 6.50 8.02 7.26
8 Ben Keogh 4.38   6.79    Ireland 6.62 4.38 8.30 10.62 5.45
9 Matthew Prestwich 5.18   7.17    United Kingdom 5.89 8.90 8.46 7.15 5.18
10 Lim Hung (林弘) 5.66   7.50    Malaysia 9.16 5.89 7.45 9.92 5.66
11 Ted Bloxam 6.25   7.69    Ireland 9.02 6.25 6.45 9.27 7.60
12 Ben Stokes 4.31   7.73    United Kingdom 8.73 4.31 11.36 7.92 6.53
13 Cillian Hickey 6.48   7.77    Ireland 8.62 7.64 7.05 8.65 6.48
14 Paul Watson 6.95   8.39    Ireland 11.13 8.90 7.54 8.73 6.95
15 Conor Smith 6.39   8.44    Ireland 6.39 6.84 12.35 8.46 10.01
16 Steven Kearns 5.50   9.74    United Kingdom 10.55 8.21 10.45 10.84 5.50
17 Cornelius McKenna 6.24   9.79    Ireland 10.91 7.87 10.59 13.52 6.24
18 Conor Sheridan 8.36   9.86    Ireland 8.36 10.73 9.57 9.29 10.80
19 Luke McKone 7.05   10.00    Ireland 9.09 7.05 12.00 8.92 DNF
20 Laurence He 8.95   10.23    Ireland 8.95 10.41 13.40 9.21 11.08
21 Daniel Borta 6.93   10.44    Ireland 11.28 10.93 11.11 9.27 6.93
22 Scott Froggatt 6.21   10.53    Ireland 8.14 14.68 14.95 8.77 6.21
23 Zac Looney 6.73   10.77    Ireland 12.86 11.44 14.25 8.02 6.73
24 Colm Fitz 7.00   13.81    Ireland 15.01 7.00 12.87 13.56 15.22
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Hammill 3.24   4.01    United Kingdom 3.89 6.42 4.49 3.24 3.64
2 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 3.40   4.53    United Kingdom 3.40 5.05 7.10 4.06 4.47
3 Matthew Prestwich 4.82   5.20    United Kingdom 5.63 4.82 7.03 4.82 5.14
4 Ben Keogh 4.11   5.85    Ireland 7.50 4.11 6.76 5.98 4.81
5 Ciarán Beahan 3.76   6.08    Ireland 6.44 3.76 6.99 6.50 5.31
6 Ben Stokes 5.36   6.24    United Kingdom 6.72 5.36 6.51 5.49 9.90
7 Conor Sheridan 3.61   6.25    Ireland 11.38 3.61 6.78 6.10 5.87
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.79   6.31    United Kingdom 2.79 4.11 7.52 7.31 7.91
9 Keith Jackman 4.97   6.53    Ireland 7.65 8.76 4.97 6.58 5.36
10 Ted Bloxam 3.88   7.30    Ireland 5.83 3.88 9.42 9.53 6.65
11 Liam Craven 5.47   7.42    United Kingdom 8.58 5.47 6.14 7.53 8.59
12 Lim Hung (林弘) 6.11   7.50    Malaysia 9.10 6.12 6.11 10.16 7.29
13 Aran Hutzler 6.22   7.63    Ireland 6.22 7.91 8.67 6.30 10.26
14 Colm Fitz 5.10   8.00    Ireland 9.99 5.10 7.46 6.95 9.60
15 Xavier Skorulski 6.00   8.31    Ireland 12.94 7.84 8.94 8.14 6.00
16 Ben Timmons 4.24   8.32    Ireland 11.09 4.24 7.35 DNF 6.53
17 Daniel Borta 6.95   8.63    Ireland 7.84 11.04 9.47 6.95 8.59
18 Scott Froggatt 6.27   8.68    Ireland 11.85 6.80 7.39 6.27 11.87
19 Steven Kearns 6.36   8.74    United Kingdom 7.60 6.36 8.81 9.80 9.85
20 Conor Smith 5.41   8.87    Ireland 10.85 6.06 9.70 5.41 13.56
21 Namuun Natsagdorj 5.85   9.18    Mongolia 14.76 6.43 13.86 7.25 5.85
22 Richard Madden 5.43   9.59    Ireland 9.12 10.49 5.43 9.34 10.32
23 Paul Watson 8.33   9.81    Ireland 13.53 9.16 10.89 8.33 9.39
24 Ethan Moloney-Illien 5.04   9.88    Ireland 10.58 5.04 8.88 10.19 DNF
25 Cillian Hickey 7.55   10.01    Ireland 12.73 7.55 8.66 9.03 12.35
26 Sam Shaw 7.99   10.12    United Kingdom 10.47 10.79 7.99 10.42 9.48
27 Taylor Smyth 5.36   10.17    United Kingdom 10.62 5.36 11.01 8.88 DNF
28 Andrew Chung 8.31   10.97    Ireland 18.83 10.84 9.74 8.31 12.32
29 William Carey 4.88   11.11    Ireland 14.52 4.88 7.65 24.12 11.15
30 Rowan Curtin Illien 7.88   11.18    Ireland 9.52 13.57 10.46 14.98 7.88
31 Laurence He 5.98   11.99    Ireland 17.20 5.98 8.20 10.80 16.97
32 Zac Looney 10.18   12.33    Ireland 10.18 12.56 14.52 12.09 12.34
33 Eóin Willam Wayne 8.73   12.41    Ireland 16.68 12.90 11.05 8.73 13.29
34 Luke McKone 10.35   12.56    Ireland 14.25 12.85 10.35 17.96 10.57
35 Simon Kelly 10.46   12.70    Ireland 11.25 15.49 10.46 13.07 13.77
36 Fionn Kelly 7.53   12.83    Ireland 16.96 7.53 12.18 9.34 18.36
37 Brandon Poulton 11.21   13.16    United Kingdom 14.65 11.93 19.34 11.21 12.91
38 Sean O'Toole 8.58   13.26    Ireland 21.55 12.10 9.27 18.42 8.58
39 David O'Sullivan 10.37   13.57    Ireland 16.70 DNF 13.57 10.44 10.37
40 Yau Kai Fung Kelvin 11.59   13.70    Ireland 11.59 12.32 14.27 17.29 14.50
41 Theo Proferes 9.56   13.94    United Kingdom 18.03 10.36 17.51 9.56 13.94
42 Aidan Blackett 10.22   13.95    United Kingdom 16.73 DNF 12.27 10.22 12.85
43 Andrew Byrne 9.19   14.37    Ireland DNF 9.19 18.31 14.57 10.23
44 Isaiah Kerins Hussey 8.71   15.41    Ireland 17.57 14.11 14.56 8.71 24.14
45 Eleanor Shiels 13.84   17.63    Australia 14.15 23.01 24.30 13.84 15.74
46 Luke O'Gorman 9.72   17.91    Ireland 19.66 9.72 17.98 16.10 20.78
47 Stepan Potapov 10.51   18.00    Ireland 22.23 18.85 17.00 10.51 18.16
48 Eoin Summerville 9.51   19.87    Ireland 23.68 9.51 24.00 12.36 23.58
49 Jack Mulhern 10.24   19.99    United Kingdom 22.24 30.62 18.74 18.99 10.24
50 Michael Chung 12.91   20.06    Ireland 16.82 12.91 28.45 17.44 25.91
51 James McCambridge 11.93   22.16    Ireland 34.99 11.93 22.39 13.67 30.41
52 Daniel Cooke 9.20   22.35    Ireland 23.32 14.59 29.15 9.20 35.83
53 Mark Gregan 15.52   22.58    Ireland 15.52 17.32 23.87 26.56 29.26
54 Joyce Peh 19.35   23.13    Malaysia 20.21 27.07 22.12 30.83 19.35
55 Ryan Murtagh 12.87   25.48    Ireland 34.81 12.87 27.98 19.39 29.06
56 Al Grogan 12.50   26.67    Ireland 25.16 30.02 24.83 12.50 33.80
57 Sean McNamara 20.69   32.18    Ireland 20.69 35.04 34.99 26.50 48.91
58 Eoin Ryan-Preston 23.08   DNF    Ireland DNF 23.08 DNF 29.86 DNF
59 Oliver Bacon DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Hammill 3.75   4.55    United Kingdom 4.60 4.09 3.75 5.95 4.95
2 Matthew Prestwich 3.21   4.91    United Kingdom 4.69 4.69 5.36 3.21 5.40
3 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 4.52   5.77    United Kingdom 5.86 5.58 5.88 5.93 4.52
4 Ben Stokes 3.84   5.84    United Kingdom 5.19 6.97 5.37 7.78 3.84
5 Lim Hung (林弘) 4.81   6.35    Malaysia 7.19 4.81 5.95 7.02 6.08
6 Ciarán Beahan 3.79   6.40    Ireland 5.99 6.69 3.79 8.59 6.51
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 6.25   6.49    United Kingdom 7.93 6.84 6.25 6.27 6.35
8 Ben Keogh 6.23   6.95    Ireland 12.17 6.30 6.23 8.16 6.40
9 Aran Hutzler 5.68   7.13    Ireland 9.30 5.68 5.73 9.37 6.35
10 Ted Bloxam 5.20   7.17    Ireland 8.90 5.20 5.92 6.69 DNF
11 Conor Sheridan 6.06   7.81    Ireland 7.88 10.24 8.36 7.20 6.06
12 Richard Madden 5.42   7.88    Ireland 5.71 12.01 5.42 8.07 9.85
13 Daniel Borta 4.76   8.01    Ireland 9.48 7.63 10.65 4.76 6.93
14 Keith Jackman 7.10   8.12    Ireland 7.61 7.10 7.86 10.49 8.88
15 Scott Froggatt 6.71   8.21    Ireland 7.26 10.29 6.71 10.18 7.20
16 Cillian Hickey 6.22   9.04    Ireland 11.55 8.81 6.22 11.02 7.30
17 Xavier Skorulski 7.09   9.71    Ireland 9.06 7.76 7.09 12.30 12.32
18 Ben Timmons 5.19   9.90    Ireland 7.36 11.14 11.20 13.40 5.19
19 Steven Kearns 5.51   10.13    United Kingdom 9.62 7.64 13.13 13.50 5.51
20 Colm Fitz 8.13   10.58    Ireland 9.10 29.60 8.13 12.08 10.55
21 Paul Watson 6.67   11.28    Ireland 9.69 6.67 14.47 DNF 9.69
22 Conor Smith 7.45   11.87    Ireland 12.57 9.64 13.41 14.24 7.45
23 Ethan Moloney-Illien 7.36   11.95    Ireland 14.93 15.31 7.36 12.47 8.45
24 Namuun Natsagdorj 8.03   14.03    Mongolia 14.37 8.03 16.70 18.13 11.03
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Hammill 11.35   15.44    United Kingdom 20.47 11.35 15.68 17.09 13.54
2 Ciarán Beahan 15.05   17.21    Ireland 17.35 16.02 18.25 19.78 15.05
3 Richard Madden 15.57   17.51    Ireland 16.02 20.42 16.09 21.90 15.57
4 Ben Stokes 17.60   19.09    United Kingdom 19.85 18.16 20.94 19.27 17.60
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 14.72   19.94    United Kingdom 18.98 14.72 25.52 20.60 20.24
6 Lim Hung (林弘) 16.81   23.84    Malaysia 28.79 16.81 29.49 17.07 25.66
7 Keith Jackman 20.85   25.05    Ireland 25.71 23.52 25.91 28.44 20.85
8 Rowan Curtin Illien 22.79   25.28    Ireland 22.79 27.75 29.76 24.65 23.44
9 Conor Sheridan 24.79   26.99    Ireland 25.41 41.81 24.79 28.59 26.98
10 Taylor Smyth 26.60   30.82    United Kingdom 33.82 28.56 44.07 30.07 26.60
11 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 21.39   31.06    United Kingdom 21.39 37.29 31.79 DNF 24.09
12 Brandon Poulton 30.06   32.49    United Kingdom 30.06 31.39 41.38 30.74 35.35
13 Colm Fitz 29.10   35.71    Ireland 38.46 29.10 32.67 36.01 DNF
14 Ben Keogh 28.17   37.50    Ireland 35.39 30.64 52.71 28.17 46.48
15 Scott Froggatt 28.26   37.99    Ireland 36.68 43.44 36.51 28.26 40.77
16 Abby Stewart 25.20   39.56    Ireland 37.28 25.20 42.98 57.40 38.43
17 Steven Kearns 29.06   40.32    United Kingdom DNF 29.06 36.30 30.52 54.14
18 Gerard McAteer 31.82   40.55    Ireland 52.11 31.82 1:11.58 33.56 35.97
19 Conor Smith 35.81   42.24    Ireland 44.89 35.81 36.89 44.93 DNF
20 Andy Nicholls 35.01   50.53    United Kingdom 35.01 54.42 1:05.68 53.42 43.75
21 Simon Kelly 38.56   57.28    Ireland 41.64 1:18.57 51.64 DNF 38.56
22 Matthew Prestwich 17.93   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 17.93 26.73 18.86 DNF
23 Sean O'Toole 27.86   DNF    Ireland 28.87 31.82 DNF 27.86 DNF
24 Eoin Brereton Hurley 58.32      Ireland 1:04.19 58.32
25 David O'Sullivan 1:04.08      Ireland 1:09.90 1:04.08
26 Theo Proferes 1:23.62      United Kingdom 1:23.62 DNF
27 Sean McNamara 1:28.15      Ireland 1:28.15 DNF
28 James McCambridge 1:28.82      Ireland DNF 1:28.82
29 Al Grogan DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matthew Prestwich 7:12.65   8:36.12    United Kingdom 9:13.33 7:12.65 9:22.39
2 Bill Hammill 10:45.00   12:04.00    United Kingdom 13:38.00 11:48.00 10:45.00
3 Andy Nicholls DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
3 Ben Stokes DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
3 Callum Hales-Jepp DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
3 Oliver Grace DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNF
3 Simon Kelly DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNF
3 Steven Kearns DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 8:56.52   9:55.56    United Kingdom 9:05.16 8:56.52 11:45.00
2 Andy Nicholls DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
2 Ben Keogh DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNS DNS
2 Bill Hammill DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
2 Matthew Prestwich DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
2 Simon Kelly DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNS DNS
2 Steven Kearns DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Steven Kearns 32/33 57:19   NR    United Kingdom 32/33 57:19
2 James McCambridge 11/12 53:25   NR    Ireland 11/12 53:25
3 Bill Hammill 8/8 53:44      United Kingdom 8/8 53:44
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 14/20 1:00:02      United Kingdom 14/20 1:00:02
5 Matthew Prestwich 9/13 56:33      United Kingdom 9/13 56:33
6 Andy Nicholls 4/4 36:44      United Kingdom 4/4 36:44
7 Ben Stokes 5/10 32:56      United Kingdom 5/10 32:56
8 Oliver Grace DNF      Ireland DNF
8 Simon Kelly DNF      Ireland DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lim Hung (林弘) 18.66   23.84    Malaysia 29.25 23.15 18.66 24.91 23.47
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 35.83   40.21    United Kingdom 41.60 37.58 41.44 35.83 44.45
3 Ben Stokes 45.11   52.39    United Kingdom 45.11 1:03.04 48.68 54.31 54.18
4 Bill Hammill 45.20   1:03.98    United Kingdom 1:18.29 1:07.69 1:01.85 45.20 1:02.41
5 Ben Keogh 1:18.77   1:26.63    Ireland 1:34.80 1:19.28 1:25.80 1:18.77 1:54.31
6 Matthew Prestwich 1:51.31   2:00.65    United Kingdom 1:51.64 2:04.90 1:51.31 2:06.97 2:05.42
7 Scott Froggatt 1:29.55   2:12.45    Ireland 2:30.23 3:23.55 2:15.10 1:52.03 1:29.55
8 Brandon Poulton 1:53.30   2:15.34    United Kingdom 2:37.55 1:53.30 2:14.37 2:14.02 2:17.63
9 Mary Hennessy 2:10.22   2:26.66    Ireland 2:16.16 3:21.67 2:41.91 2:10.22 2:21.90
10 Luke O'Gorman 4:00.98   4:42.79    Ireland 4:12.97 5:29.21 4:26.18 4:00.98 5:48.85
11 Andy Nicholls 3:02.01   5:01.33    United Kingdom 3:50.91 4:36.84 3:02.01 DNF 6:36.25
12 James McCambridge 3:20.90   DNF    Ireland 4:37.60 DNF 3:48.00 3:20.90 DNF
13 Simon Kelly 5:19.57      Ireland 5:19.57 DNF
14 Sam Shaw 5:22.60      United Kingdom 5:22.60 DNF
15 Sean O'Toole 5:24.91      Ireland 5:24.91 DNS
16 Colm Fitz 5:38.98      Ireland 9:13.06 5:38.98
17 Jack Mulhern 5:57.19      United Kingdom DNF 5:57.19
18 Theo Proferes 7:32.37      United Kingdom 7:32.37 DNS
19 Oliver Bacon DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D L2 U2 D' F' U2 B D2 F U R2 D' R2 U R2 D' F2 U'
A #2 F U L' F2 B D2 R F' U' L' B R2 U2 F' U2 B' L2 F R2 F'
A #3 B' D2 U2 B' R2 D2 R2 F R' D' L B' D2 B L' U F' U2 F'
A #4 U B2 D B2 R2 D B2 F2 R B2 L2 F L' U' B L' D2 L R2
A #5 D2 F2 U' B' D L D F R' U2 R2 D2 F B2 L2 U2 B U2 B L2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 L2 B L2 F' L2 B2 U B2 F2 L F2 D F' R2 D' R2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 U' R2 U' F2 D B2 L2 U L' B' R U F' D' B' F R' D'
B #1 R' U F L' U B2 L U L' B' L2 U2 F2 R B2 R B2 L F2 L'
B #2 R2 F2 R' U2 L B2 F2 L R' B2 U' B2 L F U2 L2 D' U B' U
B #3 B D2 B2 U2 F R2 D2 R2 F' L' B' D L2 B F U' R D' B F2
B #4 B2 L D2 B2 R B2 R2 U2 B2 U2 R U L B U2 R' D2 B2 U' B
B #5 F L2 B R2 D2 B2 F L2 B2 R' B D' U2 L' D2 L' F D' R'
B Ex#1 L' D2 L2 F2 L' F2 L' U2 R2 F' L' U' L D' R2 B' R' F2 D F2
B Ex#2 R2 B2 D2 L2 U B2 D' B2 U B2 U B U2 R B L' R2 F L D U2
C #1 F' U D' R L B' D' L F' R U2 R2 F2 U' F2 D2 L2 D' R2 D L2
C #2 F' D2 R2 F2 D2 B U2 L2 B' L R' B' L R' B' U B' L D B
C #3 B2 U2 B2 R2 B R2 D2 U2 F' R U' F2 R B' D' U2 B2 U' R'
C #4 D' F2 D' L2 U R2 F2 L2 U2 R' U L2 R2 D2 F' U2 L B' L2 D
C #5 R2 B2 L2 R2 D2 L2 D U2 R2 F2 U' B' D2 B D2 L U L2 F' L
C Ex#1 R B2 U2 R F2 D2 B2 R' D2 L B' D2 B D' L2 B L' U2 F R2
C Ex#2 F' U' R L U2 D R2 U B' R D2 F R2 D2 F' U2 F' U2 B U2 F'
D #1 B L D R F2 B2 D F2 U' R F' D2 B2 L2 B2 L2 U' B2 U2
D #2 L2 D' B2 U' B2 D2 F2 R2 D F R' F L' D' B2 L' U' B' R' D
D #3 R2 B2 D2 U2 F L2 B U2 R B2 R F L D2 F2 D B L' R2
D #4 R2 D2 L2 D R2 U B2 D' U2 B2 U' B' F' D R D B L F2 D' B'
D #5 U L2 U2 B R U F' L D' B2 R' F2 R' F2 R D2 B2 D2 B2
D Ex#1 L2 F2 U L2 F2 L2 B2 R2 U F2 D B R' B R2 B2 D' U R' F2
D Ex#2 F L2 F U2 L2 B2 L2 B D2 F' D2 L R F' L U' L' B' D' R' D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F B2 U2 D L' U2 B U' R' U2 L2 F R2 F' L2 F' B2 R2 D2
A #2 D2 L F' L2 U' R U D F L F2 R2 B2 L2 F2 D' L2 U' D2 B2 D
A #3 R2 D2 R F2 R' U2 R2 U2 R' B2 D2 U R2 F' R F2 D B2 U R'
A #4 B' R2 B2 F' R2 U2 L2 F' D2 B2 D' L2 B' L' R2 D2 U' R' D2 F
A #5 F2 L2 F2 R2 D' B2 F2 U' R' F R2 D B L' B D R' D' R'
A Ex#1 D2 R2 B2 U' R2 D F2 R2 B2 L' B' D' L F D B D2 L2 D2 R
A Ex#2 U R2 D' F2 R2 D' F2 D R2 B2 U F D R' F2 D2 U' L2 R' D2 F2
B #1 L2 D' B2 D F2 R2 B2 L2 B R B F2 L' U2 L2 R B' D F
B #2 D F' R2 B' R' L' D R2 L U2 F' R2 B' D2 B2 L2 B
B #3 U2 B2 R2 B2 D' F2 D' L2 U R' F D2 F2 D2 L U2 L2 D' R' F
B #4 B' F' L2 B2 L2 D2 F2 D' U R U R F' D' B' L' F
B #5 U' L2 B2 R2 D2 U' F2 U L2 D F R D F' D2 R' F R F'
B Ex#1 R2 B2 L2 B2 D2 L2 R D2 B2 R' U' L D' B U L2 F2 D' L2 B
B Ex#2 F2 D2 B2 R2 D U2 L2 D2 B D L R2 F D2 L' D U L' R2
C #1 D R' B U D2 F R2 U L F' R2 D' L2 U' R2 D2 R2 L2 F2
C #2 D2 U2 B2 L' B2 L F2 U2 B F L' B' D U' F2 R2 B' F U2
C #3 U F2 R2 B2 D2 B2 D F2 L2 U2 L D' L2 B F' L' F2 R2 F U2
C #4 R U2 L2 B2 D2 B2 D2 R' F2 R F2 D' B F U2 L B' D' F D2
C #5 F2 U2 F2 D' U2 L2 B2 D' L F D2 B2 U2 F2 R2 F' R' F U2
C Ex#1 L2 F2 L2 U2 B' D2 F D2 R2 D' L2 D F' L2 R D' B U' R' U
C Ex#2 F' U2 R2 D' L' D2 F2 B L F R2 F B D2 F' L2 B' D2 B2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 U B2 F2 R2 U2 R D F R F2 R U2 F' R2 B2
A #2 U2 F2 U L2 F2 R2 F2 D' L2 B2 U' B L B D2 L' D L B L U
A #3 B2 D2 L U2 L D2 R B2 L2 R U' L F' U F D B' D R' D2
A #4 U2 B2 U F B' U' B L' F2 D' R2 B' U2 B' D2 F' R2 F' R2 U2
A #5 F2 U2 R2 U2 R' F2 L' U2 B2 L U F D L F' D R2 B' L R
A Ex#1 B2 D2 B' F' U2 L2 U2 B R D' B L R2 U' R D2 L2 U' L2
A Ex#2 U L2 D L2 U' B2 L2 R2 F2 D' F D B' R2 F' R2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U' F U2 R' U2 R2 U' F' R'
A #2 U' R' F' U' R U2 R' F U' F2 U'
A #3 R F' U' R2 F U F2 R U' R' U'
A #4 R' U2 R U2 F U' R U R' F R
A #5 R' U' R F' U R U' R' U2 F U2
A Ex#1 R' U F R2 U2 R2 U2 F U2 F U2
A Ex#2 R' U' R U R' U2 R U' F U' R2
B #1 R' U2 F R U' R2 U2 R' U2 R F'
B #2 U R' U' F R2 F U' F U2 F' R2
B #3 U2 R' F R U2 R U' R2 U R U2
B #4 U R' U2 R' U R2 F' U' R2 U' R2
B #5 U' R' U F' U' F R U R U2 R'
B Ex#1 R2 U' R2 U' F R U R U' R U'
B Ex#2 F U2 F U R2 U' R2 F U' R2 U2
C #1 U F U' R2 F R U2 R U' R' U2
C #2 R' U' F' R2 F' R2 U2 R U' R' U'
C #3 U R' F U2 F R2 U2 R2 U' F2 R
C #4 U2 R' U2 F' R U' R F' U' F' U2
C #5 R U2 R2 U2 F R U R F' R' U
C Ex#1 U2 F' U' R' U R U' F' U2 R2 U2
C Ex#2 U2 R U' R' F2 U R U2 R' U2 R2
D #1 R' F' U' F' U' R U2 R U' F' U'
D #2 U R' U2 F U' F U' F2 U2 F R
D #3 U' R U' R' U2 R2 U2 R U R' U'
D #4 U' F' R2 F U' F U2 F' R U R'
D #5 R U' R' U R' U' F U2 F R U
D Ex#1 R' F' R U' R F U' F U' R2 U'
D Ex#2 U' R' U F' U' R U' R' F U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R2 U2 R2 F U' R U2 F' R
A #2 U2 F U' F U' R' F R U2 R' U'
A #3 R U' R' U F U' R F2 U' F R
A #4 U R U' F R U' R F U' F R2
A #5 R F' R2 F U2 R2 F' R' U2 R' U2
A Ex#1 U2 R' U' F U2 F' U' R' U' R U'
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R U' R' F R F R2 F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' F L' D2 R' L2 B' U L B R2 B' D2 F U2 F' U2 R2 U2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 D' F Uw2 Fw2 F2 R2 D' F' Uw2 Rw D2 L2 D B2 Uw' Rw Uw L Fw' L2 Uw B2
A #2 B R2 B2 R2 F2 L2 U2 L2 F R D' L' U' L' B' L2 D L' B' D' Fw2 U Fw2 F' D' F Uw2 Rw2 B' U Rw Uw2 B' D' B Rw Fw D2 R2 Fw B Rw' Fw2
A #3 F2 R' U2 D2 R' U2 L' R2 B2 D2 F' R B' F' D F' L U' B' D Fw2 Uw2 F D R2 D2 F' D B Rw2 F' Uw2 Rw' D2 R B2 L' Fw Rw Fw Uw Fw B2 Rw' B'
A #4 U2 F2 R' B2 R' D2 F2 D2 L B2 D2 F' L' R F2 U' L B D' F Uw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 U2 L' Uw2 B2 R D2 Fw Rw2 L U2 F2 D' F' Uw' Fw U' Rw' F2 R
A #5 F' U2 F2 D2 F U2 L2 F' B R U' L B' D2 F U' B2 U D' B2 Rw2 D' B' Rw2 Uw2 R2 D2 F' U Rw2 U' Rw2 B R D Uw' Fw B' F2 Rw Fw B' R
A Ex#1 U B L' F' D B R' B R2 B U L2 U' F2 D2 U2 R2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 R' D Rw2 L D' U L F2 U Fw Uw2 Fw U' B' U' Rw B' F' Uw B Rw R2
A Ex#2 F R2 F' B' L2 F' U2 L2 B2 L' U' F R' U2 L2 U' L U D F' Rw2 F Rw2 Fw2 U' F2 D' Rw2 L2 B Uw2 R2 B Rw' B U' F' B' Rw2 Fw U2 Rw' B' L' Uw'
B #1 R D F2 R' F L2 B F2 U' R U' R2 F2 U L2 R2 F2 U2 R2 D' Fw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 B2 U' R2 B' L2 F2 Rw' Fw2 F' B2 D L Fw' Uw' Rw Uw2 F Rw' L
B #2 U2 L' R' F' U2 R2 U F L' B2 D2 L2 U2 L2 F2 D2 B U2 L2 B2 Rw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 F Uw2 Fw2 U B2 Rw2 F2 B' D Rw Uw2 U2 F D2 Uw' R Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw' D'
B #3 D2 F R2 L2 B D2 L2 D2 B2 D' F2 R' D' B D2 L F' U B L' Uw2 Rw2 R F Rw2 D2 Fw2 F B L F R Uw' R2 B' Uw' L2 D Fw' Uw R Fw2 F2 Uw2 F2
B #4 F' U2 L2 B2 F U F U2 R' B' R2 F2 R2 U R2 U2 F2 R2 B2 Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 B' R' F' L' Fw2 L' B U2 Fw2 Uw R2 B' U' R' Fw' R2 Uw Rw2 R' Fw' U2
B #5 R B2 L2 U2 F2 U2 F2 R U2 L' B2 D L' F2 D2 B' D2 B2 L B Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 L2 F R L2 F' D2 F2 Uw' R2 Fw2 B2 R D Fw Uw2 L R' Uw Rw' U
B Ex#1 R' D2 F L' B D B' D2 U L' B U2 F D2 B2 U2 L2 B' F2 D2 F2 Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 B U2 Fw2 U' F U' F' U Rw' D' L D Uw Rw U' Rw U R' F D'
B Ex#2 D F' D' F2 U' B2 L2 F' L B2 L2 R B2 R' F2 R' U2 F2 L' Uw2 Fw2 L' U2 F' U2 Rw2 U2 F2 D2 R Uw L' D F2 Uw' B F Rw' Fw R' D2 Fw2 Uw'
C #1 D L2 D R2 F2 D B2 U' L2 F' R' B2 L' F' R2 B' D R F2 L Fw2 R' Fw2 D Fw2 Uw2 L' B2 U Fw2 Rw2 U2 F2 B D Rw2 Fw' L2 Fw2 Rw' Uw Rw2 Fw2 B2 R2
C #2 U' L D' R2 F2 L F' L B' R' D R2 U2 D B2 D2 L2 B2 L2 Rw2 D Fw2 F L2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 F U B2 Rw Fw2 R Fw2 D Rw2 Uw L Fw U' B2 Rw R
C #3 D' L2 R2 D2 L2 B2 U F2 D F2 R D2 F' D' B' F2 R' F' U Uw2 Fw2 L F2 B' L2 Uw2 F2 D2 F' B2 R2 Uw R' B' Rw2 R B2 Uw Fw Uw2 Rw L' B' U2
C #4 L2 B' R2 F' L2 D2 L2 U2 R2 B2 F' L F' L R' U2 B2 D' B R2 U Uw2 F L Uw2 R' B' U2 Fw2 B' Rw2 R' F' Uw' B' Rw2 B D F Fw' L Uw2 L' Fw2 L2
C #5 F' U2 L2 B' D2 B L2 B2 U F' L B2 D' L2 R F D' L F' Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 F2 Uw2 L F2 R L2 Uw2 U2 D B' R' Uw' Rw' Uw U Fw Uw' R2 Uw2 F
C Ex#1 D2 R2 F' U2 D2 L2 F' U2 D2 R2 B' D' F' U' F D2 L' F' U' D F2 Fw2 Rw2 R L Fw2 L' U2 R D2 B Uw2 R' Uw L D' Fw2 Uw F2 Rw2 Fw' U2 Rw R Fw D
C Ex#2 L B R' D2 L2 B U R F D B' D2 B D2 F U2 B D2 R2 U2 Fw2 U' L2 Uw2 L Uw2 F2 D' Fw2 F2 Rw2 L' D2 Fw D2 R U2 Fw U B2 Uw' F Uw' R' Uw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 L2 D2 B F2 U2 F R2 F' R' F' U' B' R D L' D' B2 L Rw2 U' R2 Fw2 Uw2 U' B' D2 L2 Uw2 B' L2 Uw2 R' Fw2 Rw F2 U2 Rw' Uw Rw2 Uw Rw B L'
A #2 B2 L2 B' L2 B R2 B' D2 B D R2 B D2 L2 U' L' F2 R B L Uw2 Fw2 R2 B Rw2 R' D2 B' L Uw2 U2 F' D2 Uw' Rw2 R B' Uw Rw Uw2 U' B Rw' L2 D'
A #3 F L2 R2 F' D R2 B' D2 R' U' L2 U' R2 D B2 D B2 U' F2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 L D2 B2 Uw2 B D2 L Uw2 F2 D' F' Uw' R' B Uw' F Fw' Uw L' F'
A #4 D' U B' D2 U2 L D U F U2 L2 D2 L F2 D2 L F2 R' B2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 L' D Rw2 D L F2 Uw2 F2 R U' Fw' Uw2 Fw2 R2 D L' Uw' L' B2 R' Uw' B Rw'
A #5 B' D B' F D2 B2 D F' U R B2 U2 L2 B2 F' L2 F' R2 U2 Uw2 R' Fw2 B' L' Uw2 B' R Uw2 U2 Fw2 L' R2 Uw U B U2 F2 Uw Rw' D' Rw2 U L'
A Ex#1 B' D2 B2 U2 L2 B' R2 B' L2 B2 L B L2 B' U D' R' D2 L D2 Uw2 L' Fw2 R' D' Fw2 U' B2 Uw2 U Rw2 R D Fw R' B L2 Fw' F Uw' R' U' Fw2 F L Fw'
A Ex#2 B2 R' F2 R' B U2 F L' U B2 R2 F' R2 F U2 F U2 L2 F2 L2 Uw2 B' Rw2 B R2 U Fw2 D Fw2 F D L2 U Rw Uw2 U L' Uw' R B Rw' U2 Fw R U'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' F2 Uw' F Bw' Uw' U2 Bw2 D L' D2 Lw2 Rw2 R2 F Lw' Bw' Fw F Rw' Dw' Rw2 U Uw' Fw' F2 Rw F2 Rw L2 B2 Rw2 D' R B D' Fw Lw2 Dw2 F' B' Uw Rw' L2 Lw2 Fw R2 D' Lw D2 Dw' Bw2 L2 B R' Lw U2 Rw2 Dw2
A #2 B Bw U2 Fw B2 L' R2 Dw' Bw2 F2 R U2 Lw2 L D Fw2 F U' R Fw' Uw2 U' F2 Fw' Uw D2 B R2 B2 Dw' B' Bw F2 Rw L2 Lw' Uw2 Lw' U' D' B Uw2 Lw' R F2 D' Uw' Fw Dw2 Lw' B2 F' Uw2 Lw' Dw2 D2 Bw2 B2 F Fw'
A #3 Dw' D' U2 Rw2 D' F' Dw' B2 L2 Dw2 L Fw R B2 F2 Dw Bw' D2 Fw Uw' Fw2 U' Lw R F R2 Dw Rw' Uw' L2 B Lw F2 D2 Bw2 Dw F2 D' R' F' Fw2 D' Uw' Fw L' Uw L U' R' Fw D2 Rw B' L2 Rw2 Dw' Fw D Lw' R2
A #4 R' Rw' B Bw Lw F' B2 Uw2 R' Bw2 Lw U2 D' Bw L' Uw U2 D' R' Bw' Lw' F Fw Lw' Dw' Bw' D2 Fw L2 Lw' D2 B Lw L' F' R Rw B2 F2 Bw' D U' L Uw' B Dw D Fw D' L' Lw Uw Lw2 F Rw2 B F2 Bw' D2 B
A #5 Lw Rw2 R' U2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 Bw' Fw2 Dw2 F' Rw2 R' Dw D' Bw2 U' Fw' Dw2 Lw2 B2 Dw2 L2 D2 Rw Fw R' U' Bw Lw2 F' R2 Dw' Bw' Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 L2 Bw' F2 Uw2 D2 L' Bw2 R' D Lw R2 Uw2 F' Bw2 Uw2 Rw' B2 U2 R' Dw' D2 B R'
A Ex#1 Rw F2 D2 Rw' Bw2 B Lw' U L2 Uw Rw2 Bw D Rw' Lw' Fw' L' Dw' U' Bw' Dw' Lw2 D U2 Dw Lw2 B D2 U2 Bw Dw R2 L' Rw Bw2 R2 U2 R Dw Uw2 Bw2 Dw' Bw' Lw2 R Fw' L' D2 Uw' Dw2 R D Dw2 Lw2 D2 F2 Dw2 Rw2 B Lw
A Ex#2 F' R2 D2 Uw2 U' Bw F' R' Uw2 Dw L F Lw U' Fw' D F Lw R' F Rw' Bw' F D' L' Dw Uw2 L2 R' U2 Fw' L' R2 Lw2 U' L' Lw' R2 Bw U Dw2 B' Rw2 B2 L Uw' U2 B F R2 Rw' L B2 Uw' Rw2 L2 F' B' Fw Dw'
B #1 F Lw R2 Uw2 B' Uw Fw2 R' Bw L' R Rw' Dw Lw U Rw2 U R' Fw2 Uw L2 Fw2 L U' Lw2 Dw U2 R2 Bw' U2 L2 Bw2 R B Fw2 U2 L' B' D2 Rw Bw2 D' Bw' Lw2 L Uw' Bw2 D' Uw' Fw D Bw' Rw2 L' B' Bw2 Dw2 Lw' Uw U2
B #2 Uw2 U' Lw Bw Rw' F Bw2 U D Fw2 F2 Bw2 U2 L2 Dw2 D' Bw' F' Lw F2 Dw D2 Uw' Fw' B2 D' Rw2 D2 F2 Lw' F' D U L2 Fw Bw' D2 Fw2 F2 Bw2 L U2 L F2 Lw2 U Dw2 Rw L' Fw' B' Dw B2 Rw' R Bw' R2 Bw2 Lw B'
B #3 R' Rw2 D F' Dw F2 L' F2 R' Bw' D2 F' L2 Rw Uw Fw Lw2 D' U Dw' L B2 R2 Rw' L' D Lw' Fw B U' Lw' L2 Fw Bw2 L Uw' F2 D' R' L2 Rw2 Dw2 D2 B U2 Dw Rw Fw Bw' Rw' U2 R Bw' Dw2 Uw Lw D2 Rw D' Dw
B #4 R Dw Rw F' U' Lw' Dw L' B' Bw' Lw Bw2 D' Rw' D2 Rw' L' Lw F2 B2 L B2 F' Uw2 Fw' Rw2 R Lw B Uw Rw' Lw2 Fw U' D Rw2 Fw Bw2 R' Rw2 Dw B' Dw' B' Dw' Lw Dw2 Lw' B D' Uw' B2 D2 Fw B2 F' D2 Uw2 L' Rw
B #5 Uw U B Fw2 Uw F' R Bw2 Lw' Rw Dw Uw' Bw2 U R Uw2 Bw2 Rw' B D2 R' Fw F2 Uw' F2 Dw' Rw Dw' Fw2 D Rw' L R' Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 B2 D U B2 D Lw' Bw2 Uw Fw' R' L B' Fw2 Lw' Dw' Rw Lw' Bw' Lw2 R' Fw2 Lw2 B
B Ex#1 D2 F Lw2 Fw L' Dw F2 B2 Uw Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw U' B2 R Lw2 Bw2 D L2 Lw D2 B2 L Fw B2 R' L2 Uw2 Dw' Rw' Dw' L Fw2 U2 D2 Uw Rw U' L' R2 Uw' R' F2 Rw R' Fw F2 B' R' D' Fw L' R2 Bw Dw' B2 Bw Lw2 U'
B Ex#2 Uw Lw2 F Bw U2 Fw Rw F U' F R2 L' U2 Bw' Uw2 D2 Lw2 U2 F Lw Fw' R Fw' L' Bw2 F Dw B' Dw2 Rw2 Uw' Bw2 Lw' U Dw Fw2 L U Fw2 F B' R2 Uw2 B2 F' D' Uw2 Fw F Dw L Dw' R2 Fw' D2 R2 Uw' D' B Uw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' F2 Rw Fw2 U2 D' F' U' R2 Bw Dw' Uw2 L2 Uw R2 U Dw' Lw' Rw' Uw Dw R' Bw2 Fw D' B Dw Fw Rw F2 Lw' U B2 U Rw Dw Uw' U D2 Bw L2 D' Rw Uw2 L2 D' B2 R2 Dw2 R U Dw2 Uw L2 F Bw' Uw' Dw2 R2 L'
A #2 Lw2 Rw Uw' F' Rw2 R' F L' U' R' Fw' Dw2 D2 U Bw L' Bw B' Dw U2 Rw Dw Bw D' U' Fw2 Lw2 Uw U' L' Fw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 Lw' F2 Bw2 D2 Rw Bw B Fw' Uw' F2 L2 D' Lw D' Fw' B2 R' B2 F' Bw2 R2 Uw' B2 Fw Bw L
A #3 R2 L F Bw' B2 D2 Lw D2 Bw Lw' Fw D L' Uw Lw B' Uw L' Fw2 Rw L' Bw2 Rw' R2 Uw2 U2 Rw F2 D' Uw Rw2 B2 Bw2 Rw' Lw2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 L2 Lw' Uw Rw Lw Uw R D' R2 B2 U' R2 D2 R' L D' F2 Uw2 U B' D2 Bw
A #4 Lw2 Uw Dw' B U' L B F2 L' Uw F Bw Dw L Bw2 D' Fw Rw Uw2 Fw' Lw R U' Bw F R' L' Uw Rw2 F' Lw' Dw2 R Fw' Dw2 Uw F Lw2 Bw' R' B' Lw' D Uw U Lw R Bw2 Fw' B2 Rw' Dw' R2 Bw2 Rw2 Fw' Lw' Rw L' F2
A #5 Bw2 Uw2 Dw2 R' B L' Lw2 Uw L2 Fw2 Lw L' Bw R2 Dw F' Fw2 Rw' Dw' Fw F' D R' D' Fw U2 D B2 R B' D' Fw' U B' U Bw R D' Lw F' Dw2 B2 L2 Uw2 U' Dw' Bw' Lw R Fw' U2 F Bw2 R2 U2 Dw' B' L R Fw2
A Ex#1 F Dw Lw' Fw L Uw2 D2 Bw' Dw2 F B2 D2 Lw' Uw F' Dw Lw' R2 L2 Bw' Dw2 Bw' Uw Lw' Rw2 F2 Lw U2 F R' Lw Rw' Fw D2 L2 D' Rw2 Fw' D' B Bw' R2 Fw' Lw F' Uw B' F' U2 Dw2 B2 L' Lw' U Dw' B2 Uw2 Bw2 Fw' B2
A Ex#2 L Bw' Rw2 Lw' Dw2 B2 L' F' R' Bw2 Uw B2 Lw' F2 R Uw R2 Bw2 R2 Lw' L Rw Bw2 Dw' Uw2 Fw' Bw F2 R' L' Fw Dw' R2 Bw' F2 D2 Lw' Dw2 L2 F2 Bw Dw' B Rw' F' Fw' R' B R2 U B' Rw Fw2 B' Lw U2 B Dw Fw2 Bw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw U' Rw' 3Uw' Lw' Uw2 3Fw2 Fw2 Bw' Rw' F B Lw Bw' 3Rw2 L2 Bw' F' Uw' U' Fw' Lw L2 3Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 U 3Fw2 U2 B' 3Uw Fw' Uw U Lw' Bw R2 D' U2 L Dw2 F' Fw 3Fw 3Rw' 3Uw2 B2 Lw F D Bw Uw2 3Fw R2 3Fw2 Bw' Lw' Rw Fw2 L2 Lw2 Fw Uw Lw' U2 Lw' F' 3Fw2 Rw B2 Uw2 B2 3Rw R2 L' Dw 3Rw2 Bw L'
A #2 3Fw Dw2 Bw' Uw2 3Fw L' D U 3Rw2 Fw' 3Fw2 Uw2 Dw' D2 Fw' D' Bw2 B Uw' Dw' 3Uw' L' 3Uw D F' U2 Dw' Uw' F2 Dw Rw' Dw 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw Lw Dw2 Uw2 L' Lw D2 3Fw B2 D Uw' Rw2 Uw 3Rw Dw Fw2 U Fw2 D' 3Uw L B2 L U2 3Rw2 Fw' L' 3Fw' 3Uw Lw D R2 D F R Fw2 Dw Uw2 Fw' Uw2 Fw Rw' 3Fw2 R2 B2 Rw'
A #3 U2 B2 Bw2 3Uw2 Dw Uw Lw' 3Fw' D2 3Rw' Fw L2 Bw 3Rw Fw' L D2 3Fw' Bw Dw2 U B' 3Fw Dw' F Dw2 B' 3Uw' Lw F D' Lw L' D2 3Uw Bw2 Uw2 U 3Fw2 Fw U2 R Dw B 3Uw' Rw' L Dw 3Fw' Bw R L U R' U2 Bw2 R2 L' B' Fw Uw B 3Rw' D2 Uw' Dw2 F' D 3Uw' Dw2 Rw2 3Fw2 B2 U' Fw2 3Rw' Uw' 3Uw2 Dw' U'
A Ex#1 U 3Uw Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 F Fw 3Fw2 3Rw2 D L' Rw Lw2 U' B' Lw 3Rw2 Bw2 U R2 Lw Dw' Lw' Dw' Bw2 3Uw 3Fw 3Rw B2 3Rw2 Fw2 U Lw2 F 3Rw' Fw U2 R U' Uw Rw2 3Uw2 Rw F' L' R' Rw Dw' R' D2 Dw Fw Bw2 D' Dw2 B' 3Rw' 3Fw' L Lw2 U D2 Lw D' 3Fw' Rw2 3Fw Lw Dw2 Lw R' Bw 3Uw Rw2 3Fw Dw U2 R2 Bw Rw'
A Ex#2 Lw2 3Rw' Uw2 3Uw2 Bw2 3Rw L' 3Uw2 L2 3Rw' Dw' 3Uw' Rw2 Uw2 Lw' 3Fw' R B' Rw2 Bw2 Fw Dw' Uw2 Lw Uw2 Bw2 Dw' L Bw Lw' F U F2 D' U2 F2 B2 Dw2 R' F2 Dw' F Rw2 B U2 Rw2 D' R2 3Fw U' Rw' Dw' Bw B Rw2 Bw' L2 3Rw' B2 3Rw U' 3Rw F' Bw L 3Fw' Rw Dw' 3Fw2 Bw' D' U2 Dw2 Rw Uw2 L Lw' R2 3Fw' Dw'
B #1 3Fw' 3Uw Uw' Fw2 Dw B2 Fw2 3Uw2 L2 Dw' Fw Dw2 Rw B2 R' F' 3Uw' Fw2 F' Uw Dw 3Fw Bw' 3Rw D Fw2 U L Uw U 3Uw B R Fw2 B Bw2 Rw' L2 Fw 3Uw' B2 3Rw2 U' B2 3Rw2 Rw' F U' Bw U2 Dw F U2 R2 D 3Fw2 3Rw' Fw2 U2 3Fw U2 Rw' D' 3Fw' L Dw Rw2 B' 3Uw 3Fw' Dw Lw' L' D Bw' 3Fw 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw
B #2 Fw Lw2 R' 3Fw2 Fw2 L 3Uw Dw2 Lw' Dw' L Bw' D 3Rw2 Dw2 L2 Uw' U2 L' 3Uw2 Bw Fw' Lw Rw' F2 3Uw L2 R2 Bw' Fw 3Uw 3Rw 3Uw' Rw Lw2 R U' Rw2 U2 3Rw' Rw Bw Dw' 3Fw' Fw2 D2 Fw2 3Rw2 D Dw' F2 Fw2 D' Rw Lw' Bw U' F2 D2 F U Fw2 Lw' U2 Bw' Rw R2 Dw' 3Rw' F2 R' Fw' R Fw2 L' Rw2 Fw 3Uw L2 U
B #3 Dw' Rw' F' L 3Uw' U' D2 B' Bw2 R Uw 3Rw2 U2 Lw' Bw Dw' Lw' Fw 3Fw Lw U' B F2 L' Fw2 R2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 3Fw' F2 B' D' B' Fw' L2 U2 L F D Bw' Dw2 B' R Bw 3Fw D2 3Fw2 Bw2 Rw 3Rw L Uw2 Bw2 D2 3Uw2 U' Rw' L Bw F Rw' R 3Rw' L' U Fw U2 B2 Fw' Uw2 3Uw' U' D 3Fw Lw' R' D2 Fw' Bw
B Ex#1 L' Fw2 3Fw U2 F Fw D2 L Lw' 3Rw Dw R2 Lw2 Uw 3Rw' Lw Fw F 3Uw2 Fw' Lw' Rw' Bw2 3Fw R2 3Fw2 Bw' 3Uw Fw' 3Rw' Dw2 R2 U L D Fw2 B2 F' R' Rw L' U2 3Rw2 D2 Bw2 Fw' 3Rw Fw2 D Dw' Uw' 3Fw Fw2 R2 Lw2 L Bw2 Rw' L F B' U 3Rw Uw F' Bw 3Rw F Lw' R L' B Fw Bw2 R D' L2 R' Lw' 3Rw2
B Ex#2 3Uw' R2 L' F' Dw' B' Rw2 Uw2 L B L Bw2 U L2 Fw B L Fw 3Rw2 F Uw R Bw' 3Rw2 Lw2 B Uw U' L2 3Uw' Lw' 3Rw 3Fw' F' U 3Uw2 R 3Uw2 L' 3Rw2 F2 3Fw 3Rw' 3Fw2 R' U2 Fw2 D Bw 3Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 Bw 3Uw R' Uw Lw2 Uw R2 3Fw R Uw Lw2 Uw2 B' Fw U2 Fw Bw2 L U2 D2 Dw Fw2 U Uw R2 Bw2 Dw' 3Fw'
C #1 3Fw' Fw2 F' L' Lw2 3Rw Bw B F2 Dw' D U' R 3Rw2 Dw2 F2 Uw2 Lw U2 3Rw2 Uw' D' L2 Lw' F2 U F' L2 D2 Uw' Fw2 B 3Fw Bw2 F2 Lw' R2 B2 Uw' Bw2 Fw2 B' 3Uw U Dw' 3Fw B Bw' Rw' Uw2 R2 L' F2 L' Uw2 R F Rw2 Bw2 Fw B D' Rw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Dw Rw' 3Rw Fw' Bw2 L F2 3Rw2 L2 U2 3Fw' Bw' R' 3Rw2 U
C #2 B2 Bw' Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Fw2 3Uw D' B Rw2 Fw Uw Fw2 Uw' Fw' U' Bw2 F2 D' 3Fw2 D2 3Fw U2 3Fw Rw2 3Fw' U2 B Fw 3Uw' Dw2 L' 3Uw2 Rw Uw' Fw' 3Uw U' Dw2 D' Bw Lw' Dw2 Fw Lw2 Dw' 3Fw U' R F2 3Uw L' 3Fw' U' 3Rw Uw Dw' L U2 Lw' L2 Uw2 Dw' Lw' Fw2 Dw2 D' Fw L' R' Rw 3Uw2 Bw2 R2 D' 3Uw' Dw Lw' 3Fw Fw
C #3 F 3Uw' 3Fw2 Dw' F D' 3Rw' U' D L F' Bw' U' Uw B2 3Rw2 R2 Uw' Dw2 U2 3Fw Dw' R U' Dw2 Fw B Rw' Lw' B Lw' R 3Uw' Fw' D' L' F U2 3Uw' Uw2 Lw' 3Rw' Fw U' R2 Fw 3Uw' 3Rw2 D Dw' Rw' U 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw' Fw 3Uw' Fw2 3Rw U 3Fw L' R 3Rw2 F R' 3Rw2 L Dw Rw2 D' Bw F2 L2 3Rw2 F' 3Fw Fw2 Lw2 Uw
C Ex#1 F' Bw' Lw L2 U Bw' 3Fw 3Uw2 R2 U Rw' R2 D B2 Uw Rw' R2 Lw Dw' 3Rw 3Uw Fw2 D Rw' B' Rw2 B Rw Uw2 U R 3Fw' Rw2 3Rw 3Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 U B Rw2 Uw Dw' B Bw' D' Uw' Bw2 D' Fw Dw' R' 3Uw' F2 L2 Lw2 R2 D2 L' B2 Dw' 3Fw2 Bw2 D B' Dw B Lw2 3Fw 3Rw Lw2 B2 Fw 3Uw' D' Uw' Rw' U 3Fw Bw' Rw
C Ex#2 Fw Rw Fw' B2 D' Uw' 3Fw Lw2 B Dw' 3Rw Uw D R L2 3Fw2 3Rw2 R' Dw' Uw2 3Fw B Lw2 3Rw 3Uw U' D' Uw2 Rw2 D' F2 Uw' B D Dw Bw Lw2 U Fw' Dw B' Bw Fw' R Dw' R D2 L' U2 Uw' F2 3Fw U2 3Rw' Lw2 U F2 3Fw D' L2 Rw2 Bw' D' Fw Lw 3Rw Fw' Uw' F2 3Uw 3Fw Uw' Bw Fw D2 3Rw R2 Bw' Rw 3Fw
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw2 B2 Uw' U' L 3Rw' R2 3Uw' R' D Dw2 3Rw' Dw U' F 3Fw Bw2 Fw 3Uw R' Rw' F' 3Rw Bw2 Lw' B 3Rw' Uw Dw' Rw2 3Uw Rw' 3Fw2 Fw Bw' 3Uw2 R B2 3Fw2 Uw2 F Dw U F2 Rw 3Rw Bw' D Rw L' Dw2 3Rw U' 3Fw' L Uw' 3Rw2 Uw B' F2 Dw2 R L2 Dw Fw' Lw Fw' R Fw2 R B Uw' Fw Lw2 3Fw Bw D B2 3Uw R'
A #2 Fw2 R 3Fw2 B' F' Dw2 Fw2 B' Lw R2 L 3Fw2 3Uw Lw R Bw L2 Dw' Bw B2 L2 Fw' R' D F Rw' D 3Fw Bw' D' Uw' 3Rw B2 D' Rw2 3Uw2 B R' 3Rw' 3Uw2 B' 3Uw Lw2 Bw' 3Fw Uw2 Lw' U L Uw Dw B Lw 3Uw2 R' Fw2 D' 3Rw2 R Dw' U' D' Uw F B2 Uw2 F2 3Fw2 L' B Dw2 Fw Lw' Uw D' R' L2 Rw2 Fw2 U
A #3 Bw' F 3Fw' 3Uw' Dw2 L U' Lw2 D' Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 U R' Rw B' Bw Uw' R2 Dw Rw2 L F' B Fw' U' Fw Lw R' U R' 3Rw2 Lw' 3Uw2 L' Lw2 3Fw Fw R Uw' 3Rw' Uw 3Rw2 D' 3Fw Dw R2 B 3Uw' D Fw2 L2 Lw2 3Rw2 U F' U 3Fw' F' Dw Uw R2 3Uw L2 Uw2 D2 3Fw' Bw Fw Lw D B U' 3Uw' 3Fw U' R D Bw2 Rw'
A Ex#1 R' 3Uw2 Lw2 L2 D' 3Uw Bw2 Lw' 3Rw F' D' Fw' U2 Lw' F2 Fw2 D2 F' Rw' Bw2 U Rw U F2 U' D 3Fw2 3Rw L' F' U' Dw 3Rw2 Dw2 Lw' L R2 Rw Bw' 3Uw2 Uw D' R2 F2 3Fw2 Fw2 B' R 3Uw' Fw 3Rw' R Dw2 U2 Uw2 Lw2 L' Rw' Dw2 Lw2 B' U' 3Uw Dw2 Bw2 L' Rw 3Fw 3Rw U2 Bw' Uw' U B D Uw2 Fw' Lw' Uw2 L2
A Ex#2 Dw Uw' B' L Dw' Lw Fw2 3Fw' B2 F 3Rw' Fw L R 3Uw' Uw Lw Fw' U2 3Rw2 D 3Uw L2 Lw' Rw' B2 Dw L2 B D 3Rw2 Fw' Lw' Uw R' Rw2 Fw' 3Uw2 Fw 3Rw F' Fw 3Rw U' Dw' L2 3Fw' Fw' D' 3Rw U 3Uw R' Fw' U' Uw Dw2 3Uw2 3Rw Fw2 Dw2 3Rw2 R' Dw 3Fw2 Fw2 3Uw 3Rw 3Fw2 F2 Lw2 B' L Dw2 L' Lw' Bw' Rw' L2 R'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' Lw' L2 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Lw F2 3Dw' Bw' Fw 3Fw' R 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Uw2 Fw 3Lw Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 3Uw Rw' 3Fw2 L2 Lw D' Dw2 Lw 3Bw2 Lw2 B' 3Fw 3Uw2 3Fw U' D' Lw B2 3Bw' Lw' U R L Rw' D B2 D B' Uw2 3Bw 3Lw2 Bw Fw' Lw' Bw Rw Uw2 Bw2 L 3Dw Dw' 3Lw' L U 3Fw2 Lw' 3Lw D' Uw' L2 3Lw2 Fw U2 D2 L' 3Dw2 Bw D2 3Uw' R Bw 3Lw2 R' D2 U 3Uw' 3Rw 3Bw' L 3Rw Lw' 3Uw2 B2 R Dw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 3Lw R2
A #2 Fw Uw2 3Lw2 Dw2 3Dw2 3Lw F' Dw2 Rw' 3Bw2 Uw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Rw 3Dw' Rw' F 3Dw' Rw 3Dw Dw' Rw2 3Uw' 3Lw' Lw L Dw Bw U2 3Fw' Lw 3Uw R' Lw D2 U' Bw2 3Uw' 3Dw Lw' B2 Rw Fw 3Dw2 B R F2 Rw 3Lw D' Lw 3Bw' Bw2 Uw' Fw' 3Rw' Uw Lw2 Uw2 3Fw 3Uw F2 L B U 3Rw F2 3Uw Bw B' 3Bw2 3Fw' D 3Bw2 Lw' 3Lw 3Uw2 3Fw Bw 3Lw' B' 3Fw D2 3Lw' Rw B 3Bw2 3Fw' R2 L' Lw' 3Lw2 3Uw' U Dw L2 Rw2 Bw2 Uw' 3Rw
A #3 3Rw U' F' U Lw Dw' 3Bw B2 3Lw2 D2 B2 Rw D' Lw2 Dw' L2 Lw' 3Dw' U2 Fw2 B' D2 Bw 3Fw R2 B' 3Rw Rw Dw U2 R2 Bw 3Uw' Fw 3Bw Uw' Lw' Dw' 3Bw Uw' F Rw R' 3Bw D U L2 Bw2 D' B' 3Uw2 Rw2 3Dw2 Uw' Fw D' B Fw F 3Bw2 Bw2 3Uw2 B2 Dw' 3Bw' 3Uw' F' Fw2 Dw2 F' Uw L Bw2 3Bw2 Dw' Fw R 3Lw 3Rw' Dw' Rw B Fw' 3Bw2 Rw' L' Bw2 Rw' D' F B' 3Dw Uw' Bw2 3Uw2 3Rw 3Dw2 3Uw2 L2 3Dw
A Ex#1 Fw2 R2 Lw' U' B Uw2 Bw2 3Uw' 3Rw Rw D' 3Bw2 3Fw D 3Uw Bw2 L2 3Uw R' B2 Dw' R 3Uw2 U 3Bw Uw2 Fw 3Uw' Lw 3Fw2 U2 3Fw' L2 Bw Uw F D' Fw Bw Dw2 3Lw Uw2 3Uw Lw Bw' Lw Bw Uw2 F' 3Lw' Bw2 3Fw' Uw F 3Bw2 U 3Fw 3Lw2 3Fw' Uw2 B' 3Bw' Rw2 B' 3Dw2 D' Uw B2 3Fw U' F2 Rw F2 L 3Bw2 L 3Fw' L2 Lw' 3Bw' 3Dw B2 3Bw 3Dw 3Bw' Uw Bw U' 3Fw 3Dw' 3Lw Lw2 D' 3Lw' Lw Bw2 R2 Rw' 3Fw' Dw
A Ex#2 Fw' U' 3Lw2 U2 Dw2 3Uw2 Uw B2 R Lw D U Bw2 L' Uw2 Lw2 Fw' 3Lw' 3Dw Rw' 3Fw' Lw2 3Dw' 3Bw' U Fw2 D' U' Uw' L' 3Fw2 Bw' F Lw' 3Dw Bw' Fw' 3Rw 3Bw2 3Lw' B2 U D' Dw' Bw Fw U' L' 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 Lw2 U2 3Bw' 3Dw U L 3Rw2 U2 3Bw2 F2 D 3Dw2 Lw' 3Rw' Fw Rw Bw2 3Lw2 3Rw Fw' B' Uw Lw' F2 3Bw 3Lw' D 3Dw 3Bw U Bw Dw B Rw' Bw2 R2 3Uw 3Rw 3Dw Fw2 3Dw Lw' Bw 3Bw' U2 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Rw
B #1 R' 3Uw' F' 3Lw B F Bw Fw' U2 L' 3Fw2 Lw' F 3Uw' Fw B2 3Dw2 3Lw2 R' 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Lw 3Dw2 3Uw' L' 3Lw2 D2 L2 3Uw' 3Rw' Fw' 3Lw2 3Bw 3Lw2 Dw' Bw B R' Rw2 Dw2 3Dw 3Fw' 3Rw' Uw' 3Rw' Uw' 3Dw F 3Fw Rw2 D Bw' D2 3Uw2 F 3Fw 3Uw' Uw' Lw2 Uw' 3Rw2 Lw2 Fw Rw' Bw' 3Rw' B' Rw' B' R 3Uw2 3Dw Bw' U2 Rw2 L B 3Rw2 Bw Fw2 L 3Lw 3Rw' Bw 3Uw 3Fw Rw' Uw2 3Bw' F U Uw2 3Lw2 Fw' Dw Rw' D2 Rw 3Fw'
B #2 3Bw R' 3Dw2 3Bw2 L2 F Fw2 Rw 3Dw' Rw2 Bw2 B D 3Rw Uw D 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw' Dw' Fw 3Fw Uw 3Uw2 Bw L' Lw' Bw 3Uw2 F D Lw2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 Lw 3Dw' Uw2 Fw B2 R F B Rw F2 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 Dw R B' R' L B' 3Rw' Uw2 U B2 R Bw' 3Rw Bw2 Fw' Dw' B2 Rw' U 3Uw2 3Rw F2 3Dw2 3Rw2 3Dw 3Lw' L' Fw' R2 3Bw Lw2 Bw F2 Rw Bw2 D B 3Lw' Fw 3Lw2 3Dw2 L' R2 3Bw' Uw' L' Fw' Dw' R2 B'
B #3 3Bw2 L 3Fw' 3Dw B2 3Dw F2 R2 3Fw Bw U2 B' 3Lw' Bw L Lw' Bw2 R2 D' Fw2 L2 Uw 3Uw U 3Dw Bw Rw' 3Fw' Lw2 Rw 3Fw U' Fw2 L2 Lw U2 Lw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Fw' Lw Fw2 D Lw Uw 3Rw' Fw R' Bw2 3Uw2 Fw Bw 3Lw' U2 Fw 3Fw' 3Lw2 Uw' B2 3Dw D2 Bw' 3Dw L2 3Uw Fw' R2 Lw 3Lw 3Rw' L2 D' 3Uw2 L' Uw' B2 D Fw 3Uw2 Bw2 F' R D Dw' 3Bw' 3Lw2 Rw2 3Rw' F B' 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Dw' F2 Fw' Dw2 Fw 3Rw' R Fw
B Ex#1 D' 3Lw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Bw2 Fw2 U2 3Bw' B2 3Dw2 3Fw' B' 3Uw' U2 Rw U2 Rw 3Dw2 Dw' D2 3Uw Lw2 L Bw2 Fw2 Lw 3Lw' R' 3Fw2 R2 3Lw2 Fw2 Bw2 L2 3Fw2 Uw Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Bw' 3Uw 3Dw2 B' Fw U Rw2 U' R2 Uw2 3Fw2 Lw' Dw2 Fw2 3Lw 3Uw2 Lw 3Lw2 Bw' 3Uw' L R 3Fw' Lw2 R' 3Dw' 3Lw' Uw Fw' 3Lw2 F Lw2 3Dw2 B' F' Uw' 3Rw B2 3Dw' 3Lw' L 3Rw' 3Dw2 Fw' 3Uw B' 3Dw2 L' Rw B2 3Lw2 B' D 3Uw2 Bw2 B2 3Fw 3Bw2 Uw 3Bw2 Dw'
B Ex#2 3Lw2 R 3Uw Rw' L 3Rw Lw 3Fw Dw L' 3Bw B' 3Dw' D Uw Rw L2 3Uw L2 3Fw' Uw' R' Lw' 3Dw2 U Fw2 B F Lw' 3Rw2 3Dw 3Uw' Bw2 Fw F' 3Bw Rw 3Fw2 Lw' R' 3Uw Fw 3Lw 3Dw2 3Lw L B 3Uw D2 Lw D2 F' 3Bw Rw 3Lw' Bw Lw U 3Bw2 3Dw 3Lw2 B Uw2 3Lw2 3Bw Fw U2 3Lw R Rw' 3Bw' Fw2 3Rw Rw 3Fw' L2 Lw2 3Dw2 3Rw 3Bw2 Dw' B Fw Rw2 D 3Lw' Uw2 Fw Uw' Dw2 3Bw U2 Fw' 3Dw' Uw2 R B' Bw D' F
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 R2 B2 L2 B' U2 L2 D B2 F D R' D2 B F2 U2 L U' Fw'
A #2 L2 D' R2 D' B2 F2 U L2 B D' F2 L B2 D R B U' R F2 U2 Rw' Uw2
A #3 F L2 B D2 L2 F' U2 F' U2 L' D2 L' F D2 L B R B D L2 Fw
A Ex#1 F2 L U2 L2 D2 U2 F2 L' B2 R U L B' F D U2 B U F D L Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 L2 B U2 F' L2 U2 B F D' L2 R F' R F D L F2 Rw2
B #1 R2 D B2 L2 U2 L2 D' L2 F' L' F' L U R D L' D' L' U' R' Uw2
B #2 L2 D B2 F2 D' L2 B2 U2 B2 D F D2 U L2 R D U L' R2 B' Rw Uw'
B #3 D L2 B2 D2 F2 U' R2 D' R2 B U2 B' L' U' R' U2 B' R' B' U Rw'
B Ex#1 F2 U2 B2 F' D2 L2 F R2 B D B2 D' R F' L R F R2 D2 U2 Rw2
B Ex#2 D2 U F2 D U' L2 U' R' D' U' B2 L D L R' U B R' Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 F' L2 F2 L2 F' L2 D2 L2 U L' B' R B' F' U B' D' F' D2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 D' L2 D R2 F2 D F' D2 U' R2 F R' B' R2 F U2 L2
A #2 L2 B2 R2 U' B2 D' F2 L2 D2 L B' F' R' F L' U2 R U' B L2
A #3 D L2 R2 B2 R2 D2 R2 D' R D' U2 L2 B' R' D2 F' U' L U2
A #4 L' F' B R2 B' R' L2 U D' B' D2 R B2 D2 R2 D2 R B2 R U2 D2
A #5 R2 F2 D2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D R2 U L2 F' L D' B2 F U2 L2 D B F
A Ex#1 D F2 L2 F2 D' U2 L2 R2 F2 L2 R' B' L2 D L R' U' F' R
A Ex#2 R D' B U D' L F2 U' R U2 D2 F D2 B2 R2 B' D2 L2 B' L2
B #1 B2 R2 U R2 F2 R2 U L2 U' F L' D' R' F2 R2 U F' R' U' F
B #2 R2 F2 L2 U R2 F2 D U' F R' F L' U' F U2 B2 D U' R
B #3 F2 B' R2 U D B D F R' L U' R2 B2 R L2 F2 L D2 L
B #4 L2 R2 B U2 F' R2 D2 F' L2 F' U B' U L R2 D' B2 R' U F2
B #5 L2 F2 D F' B2 L' D2 L' F2 U D L2 D' R2 L2 U B2 U
B Ex#1 R' F2 U2 B' D F L' D' R' L D' F R2 B2 D2 B D2 B' D2
B Ex#2 F' B R2 U R L2 D' F2 R' U' F2 U' F2 U F2 D2 F2 L2 B2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1- DR6+ DL4- UL2- U4+ R0+ D3- L5+ ALL3- y2 U1- R4- D1- L1- ALL5- UR DR UL
A #2 UR3+ DR2+ DL2+ UL3- U2+ R3+ D3- L4- ALL3- y2 U6+ R1+ D1+ L1+ ALL1- UR DR DL UL
A #3 UR5- DR4+ DL4- UL5- U0+ R2- D2- L4+ ALL3- y2 U6+ R3+ D4- L0+ ALL2- DL UL
A #4 UR3- DR1+ DL4+ UL2- U2+ R1+ D1- L3+ ALL2- y2 U2- R3- D5+ L2+ ALL4- DL UL
A #5 UR3- DR2- DL4+ UL5+ U2+ R5- D5+ L1+ ALL2+ y2 U2- R2- D2+ L1+ ALL2- DR UL
A Ex#1 UR4+ DR1- DL4- UL2+ U6+ R3+ D0+ L6+ ALL4+ y2 U5+ R5+ D5- L5+ ALL2- DL
A Ex#2 UR6+ DR1+ DL2- UL6+ U4+ R3+ D1- L2+ ALL1- y2 U6+ R3+ D1+ L2- ALL0+ UR DR DL UL
B #1 UR4+ DR2+ DL0+ UL3- U2+ R4- D1- L0+ ALL3+ y2 U3+ R1+ D5+ L0+ ALL5- DL
B #2 UR4- DR5- DL4+ UL1+ U3- R6+ D4+ L5- ALL0+ y2 U6+ R2+ D4+ L5- ALL4+ UR
B #3 UR0+ DR4- DL3+ UL2- U0+ R4- D2- L4- ALL1- y2 U4+ R0+ D3+ L4+ ALL0+ UR DR DL UL
B #4 UR4+ DR4- DL1+ UL2- U0+ R2+ D5- L3- ALL0+ y2 U2+ R2+ D2+ L3+ ALL4+ DL UL
B #5 UR6+ DR2- DL5- UL4- U4+ R2- D5- L2- ALL6+ y2 U1+ R4- D1+ L1+ ALL6+ UR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR3+ DR2+ DL2+ UL2+ U4+ R6+ D1- L3+ ALL1+ y2 U5- R1+ D4- L1+ ALL1+ UR DR DL
B Ex#2 UR1+ DR4+ DL5- UL2- U4- R4- D3+ L1+ ALL4+ y2 U5- R3- D4- L4- ALL6+ UR DL UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4+ DR6+ DL1- UL3+ U4- R2- D4+ L5- ALL6+ y2 U3- R0+ D5- L3+ ALL2+ UR DR DL UL
A #2 UR1- DR3- DL5- UL3+ U5+ R0+ D0+ L5+ ALL2- y2 U0+ R5+ D4+ L0+ ALL4+ DR
A #3 UR5- DR4+ DL0+ UL5+ U5+ R2- D1- L3- ALL2- y2 U2- R5+ D5- L1+ ALL3+ DR
A #4 UR5- DR3- DL6+ UL4+ U5- R4- D5+ L1+ ALL5- y2 U2+ R3+ D0+ L2+ ALL6+ DR UL
A #5 UR2+ DR3+ DL1+ UL3- U4- R1+ D5- L1- ALL5- y2 U5- R5+ D1+ L2+ ALL5- UR DR
A Ex#1 UR4+ DR2- DL4+ UL0+ U3+ R0+ D1+ L5+ ALL2- y2 U3- R5- D6+ L5- ALL5+ UR DR UL
A Ex#2 UR1- DR1+ DL4+ UL1- U5- R2- D2+ L4- ALL3- y2 U1+ R6+ D1+ L0+ ALL5+ DL UL
B #1 UR3+ DR1- DL5- UL4+ U2+ R4+ D2- L4- ALL3+ y2 U2- R4+ D4- L2+ ALL2- UR DR UL
B #2 UR5- DR0+ DL0+ UL3- U5- R5+ D0+ L2- ALL2+ y2 U4+ R1- D4+ L1+ ALL6+ DR UL
B #3 UR5- DR1+ DL3- UL1+ U3+ R5+ D6+ L6+ ALL4- y2 U1+ R2+ D1- L5- ALL1- DR UL
B #4 UR6+ DR4- DL4- UL5- U6+ R2+ D1+ L2+ ALL5+ y2 U1- R2+ D5- L5+ ALL2+ DR DL
B #5 UR5- DR3+ DL2+ UL1- U1- R4- D4+ L2+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R1+ D5- L1- ALL6+ UR DL
B Ex#1 UR1+ DR2+ DL1+ UL6+ U0+ R4- D4- L1- ALL4+ y2 U6+ R4- D6+ L4+ ALL0+ DR DL
B Ex#2 UR4- DR5- DL3+ UL2- U6+ R5+ D3+ L2+ ALL2+ y2 U1- R1- D3- L5+ ALL2+ DR
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B L' R' B L' U' B R U R' u' l r b
A #2 B' L' U R B L U' B' U' L' U u' l' b'
A #3 B' U' L U B R' L U R' L' R u' l b
A #4 L U' L' B L' B U R' L U' B l r' b'
A #5 U' L' B U L' U B' U B L' B' u l b'
A Ex#1 B' R B L U' R' B L' B R' U u' r'
A Ex#2 B L B' L' U R U L R B R' u l b
B #1 R' U' B L' U' R' L U' L' U R' l' b
B #2 L' R' L B' U' R U' R' L R B u' l r' b
B #3 U' L U' R' U' L U R' B' L' R' u' l r'
B #4 B U L U' R' U L B U' L B u r b
B #5 B' U R' B' R L' R' U L U' L'
B Ex#1 L R U B U' R B U B L' U l' b'
B Ex#2 R' U B L' U' R U B R U' R u' l' r' b
C #1 U' L U R L' B U' B' R B' R u l b
C #2 R B' U R L' U' B L B' U' B l r'
C #3 L U' B' U R U' L' U' L' U R u'
C #4 L' U' R L B R B' R L' U L l r b'
C #5 R' U' B' R U B' L' U' R' L' U' u l' r b'
C Ex#1 R U' L U' L' U' B U' B' U' B' u' l' r'
C Ex#2 L B' R' L' U' R' L R L' B' R u l' r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L B U' B' U' R L' R' L' R' u r b'
A #2 B' L' U' L' R U R' L B U R' u b'
A #3 U' R B' L U B R U' R U B u' l' r
A #4 B R L' U B R' U' B L' U' R' u' l r' b'
A #5 L R' B' L R' L B' R U L U' u'
A Ex#1 R U L' R L U R U' L B' R' r b'
A Ex#2 L' U' L U' R U' L U' L' U L' u' l' r' b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U' B R U B L B' R' L
A #2 R B R B' L U L U B U' B'
A #3 B R B' R' U L' U L' B' L U
A #4 L B U R U' L' B R' B R' U'
A #5 U L U' R' L B' R L U' L R'
A Ex#1 U L B U B' R' L U' B R' U'
A Ex#2 R B R B R' L U R L U B'
B #1 B L B' U B L' R B' U R' L'
B #2 L R B L R' U' B' U' B R' B
B #3 R L R L' R' U L U B' R' L'
B #4 R L U B' L' U R' U' L R' U
B #5 B L R U B U' R' L R U L
B Ex#1 L U B' L' U' B' U R U R B
B Ex#2 U L R L R L' B' U L' U' L'
C #1 L R L R L' B' R' L B R' U'
C #2 R U L R' B' R' L' B' U R L'
C #3 B L U' B' U' B' R U R' B R
C #4 L B U B' U B' U' L' U' B U'
C #5 B U L U R' B' L' B R' U B'
C Ex#1 L R U B' L B L' B' R' L' R
C Ex#2 U L B' U B L' B' U' R L' U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' U R L' B L U' B U' B'
A #2 B R L B' R' U' R U' B U' B'
A #3 U L U B' L R U B L B L'
A #4 R B U' R' L' R L' R' B L' R'
A #5 R U L B L' U L B U B' U
A Ex#1 U L B' L' U R U B' U' R' B
A Ex#2 L R U R B' R L' B R B L
B #1 B L' B R U L U' L' U' R L
B #2 U R U B U L' B' U R' B L'
B #3 R B U L' U' L' U' B U' L U
B #4 L R U R' B' L' B' L' U B' U
B #5 R L R U' B L B' U R' U L'
B Ex#1 R B U R U' R' U B U B' R
B Ex#2 B R U B U' L' R U' R B L
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,4) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,-4) /
A #2 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-4) /
A #3 (-2,0) / (-3,3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,-4) / (-3,0)
A #4 (1,0) / (5,5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (1,-4) / (4,0)
A #5 (-3,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-1,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (2,0)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,1) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-1) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (5,-1) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-5)
B #1 (3,5) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (6,0)
B #2 (0,-1) / (-2,-2) / (2,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,-2) / (-4,-5) / (-2,0)
B #3 (-2,0) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
B #4 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0)
B #5 (-5,-3) / (-1,-4) / (1,-5) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) /
B Ex#1 (-5,3) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (2,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-2) / (-4,-3) / (5,0)
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-2) / (4,-2) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 D' L D B' D R' B U' B2 U2 R2 U2 B2 D2 L' D2 L D2 R2 Rw2 U2 F D' R2 Fw2 D' U' Fw2 B' U Rw2 B2 Rw' D' Fw2 Rw' Uw' Rw2 Fw' L2 D2 Fw' R B2 x2 y2
A #2 F D F U L B D B' L2 D' B2 U' B2 R2 U' F2 L2 F2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 B Rw2 R2 D' B' U2 F2 Uw2 D B2 Rw U' R' Uw2 L' R2 Uw Fw L2 U' R2 Uw2 Rw z y
A #3 F U2 B2 R2 F U2 D2 B2 U2 R2 L' F' U2 B L D' B F U' L' Rw2 U Fw2 F' D Rw2 U' F2 U F' L2 B2 Rw Fw2 D' B L' D2 L2 Fw' D' Rw' F Rw2 R2 Fw2 z y'
A Ex#1 L2 U' F2 D B2 R2 U2 D R2 F2 R' B2 D F L B2 U2 R U2 D' Rw2 Fw2 B2 D' Rw2 B2 L' U2 B2 D' Rw2 U Fw Uw2 B L Fw2 B L Rw' Fw Uw Fw R2 U2 z' y'
A Ex#2 D' B2 L2 R2 D U L2 R2 B2 L' B' D' U B2 L' D R2 D' F B' Fw2 U' R2 Fw2 L' U F2 U2 Fw2 D2 R' B2 L2 Fw U2 B' Uw2 R' Fw' Rw2 D2 U Uw Fw' L y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 Dw' Lw' L2 D2 Rw R B2 Fw D Dw R B L2 B2 Fw' R2 Dw2 F2 Rw Dw L B F2 D2 U2 Dw L Fw2 Rw2 D Fw' Lw' F Uw2 R' Fw Bw' U' F2 Bw2 R' D' U' Dw Bw D Lw Uw2 L2 Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 F' B Bw' Rw Fw2 L' Rw 3Rw2 3Uw'
A #2 Uw' Fw' F2 Bw R' D Fw' D Uw' Dw2 F2 Lw2 U2 Rw D Fw2 Uw2 D' R2 F Dw R Bw Rw' L' Bw' L' U2 Fw2 L' D' Dw Rw' B' Fw2 Lw2 L' B' R Rw2 L' D R U B U' Fw2 Uw' Bw2 D2 L Lw B Rw' L' Bw2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw Bw2 3Rw2
A #3 R' D2 B Fw2 Dw' R' Rw U R D2 R' Dw2 B' Uw2 U2 Rw Bw Uw2 Lw R2 D Rw2 R Uw2 Lw D Dw' R Lw2 L' D Lw D2 B' Fw Uw Bw2 D' Lw' Uw L' Rw' Dw' F' Uw' Bw' B2 Rw B L2 Lw' Dw L2 Rw2 F2 L2 Rw2 Dw' Rw2 D' 3Rw 3Uw
A Ex#1 L' Uw2 L2 Lw2 B Bw' R2 Fw D B' L2 Bw' U Dw' Bw' Uw' D2 F' D' Uw Dw2 Bw R' D2 Lw2 F2 Rw U2 Fw Dw L' Rw2 Lw2 R2 B' U2 B Bw' R' U' F' B2 Rw Fw L2 B Uw Lw' Dw2 R' Rw' Fw2 F' Rw U' Rw' Lw2 F2 Rw' R' 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Dw' Fw L2 B U' B' U2 Dw' R Rw' L B Rw Dw' R' Fw U' Bw B D Fw B Rw U Dw' D B' U' Bw2 Dw D2 F U Fw Rw Bw U' L' B2 D' Fw R Fw' F B Uw L' R' F2 L2 D2 Uw' Bw' Rw2 D' Bw2 F' Uw D Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 R2 D' F2 D' B2 D L2 D' L2 R F' D2 R2 F' L2 B U' L' U Rw2 Uw' U2 B L2 B U2 F' L2 U2 F' L B R2 F' U2 R' D L R2 F' U' Rw2 Uw2 D2 R2 D2 L2 F' R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F2 R' F L2 U' L2 D' B2 R' B D' D2 U B2 U' L2 U2 R2 U B2 R2 B U' L R B R' U' F U F2 L2 Fw Uw2 B2 R' B2 R' D2 F2 R2 B2 L R D L' R' U' L' F R B' L' D' Fw' Uw' D2 R2 B U2 B R2 B' L2 R2 F2 D2 U L2 U2 L U' L' B' L Fw Uw2 U2 B L2 U2 R2 B D2 F2 D B U' L' U B' L' U' F' R U' Rw2 Uw' B' R2 F' U2 B' F' L2 R2 F' L' F2 D' U' R F2 R U B2 D2 B2 Rw' L2 F2 U' L2 U2 L2 F2 U2 F2 R B2 D B L D2 B2 F2 D U' Rw B2 U2 F2 L2 D' R2 D2 U L2 F2 L' U' B L U' B' R D' R F Rw2 Uw' R2 D' U L2 U2 F2 U2 F' U2 L' F' L' R' F2 D' R U' L' U' Fw Uw2 D2 L2 B2 U2 L B2 F2 D2 B2 U R B2 D L' U' R' F L D F2 Rw D U2 F2 D R2 F2 L2 D2 R B2 L' D L F R' D2 L R2 F' Rw Uw2 D2 R' F2 L R U2 L B2 U L' U' F' R2 B' R2 D R' B2 L' Fw Uw2 U2 R2 B2 U L2 F2 U' R2 F D R D' F' D2 B' R' F' R' F2 Rw Uw2 D2 L2 D2 B R2 D2 B' L2 F' L' U2 B F U' L' U2 B2 D' B F2 Rw Uw B2 D2 L2 F2 U2 L R2 D2 L F D L U2 F2 D' B' D U B' R Fw' Uw' D2 L2 B2 R' F2 L D2 L2 D2 U' F R B U2 R2 F U' B2 R U' Fw Uw2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F2 L' F2 L' R B' U2 F' L' F R D' B D' U R Uw2 D' B2 F2 D' B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 R F2 U2 L F L2 R' U R D Rw Uw' R2 U' L2 F2 R2 F2 D B2 D2 L2 B2 L U F2 R' D' B F D2 L' U' Fw U2 F2 L2 R2 D F2 U' R2 B2 L' F' U2 R B L' R' F' D F' U' L2 Fw Uw2 R2 B D2 U2 L2 D2 B' F2 D2 F' L' U2 L' F U B2 R F' L' B' Rw' Uw2 U2 B L2 B' D2 L2 F2 L2 F' D2 L2 D R U' R' D' L F' R' D Rw2 Uw L2 D2 R F2 D2 L' U2 F2 U2 B2 U B' R2 D B L R U L' B Rw U2 B2 L2 U2 R2 U R2 U' F' R2 U2 R' B2 D F L' R' U F Rw2 Uw2 L2 B2 D' B2 D' L2 D U' L F' D2 R2 D F' R2 U F2 D' B' Rw' L' R2 B2 L B2 U2 R F2 R B2 R' D' R D L U' B F' D' L2 U Fw Uw' B2 U' B2 F2 U R2 D2 R2 F2 L2 R B' F' R2 B' D L' F2 U2 R D Fw' D2 U2 L2 D2 L' U2 R' D2 F L2 D2 F2 D' R2 U R2 F D2 U2 Fw Uw' U2 B2 R U2 R F2 R2 U L2 R U2 L' U2 F2 D F' U L Fw Uw' U2 B2 D B2 U L2 D' R2 B2 D F U2 R' D R F2 R' D' F' L' U2 Fw' Uw' D2 F' D2 U2 L2 B U2 B R2 U2 F U' L D2 B' L' F D B F' U2 Rw2 Uw' D2 U2 B' D2 F' U2 B D2 F D2 F' U' L R' F' U' B' L D2 B2 F Rw2 Uw2 U' L2 F2 L2 D' U2 R2 F2 D F L2 R2 B' L R' F L2 B L2 Uw U' F2 D' R2 U2 L2 B2 U L2 F2 D F L U2 L2 R' F L B' D R2 D2 B2 D2 B2 F2 L D2 R B' D L2 R2 F U2 B' D F' R2 D' Fw Uw2 D F2 D2 R2 U R2 D B2 R2 F' L U2 B R D' B2 F R' D B Rw2 Uw U' F2 L2 B2 U' L2 D' U2 F D' R D B L' B F' R' D2 F' Rw' U' F2 D B2 L2 U' B2 F2 U' F' D' F R D' U L R' B D2 L' U Rw' Uw' F D2 L2 B' R2 F' L2 R2 F' L2 D' L' D' B' D' R2 B' D2 B' L2 Fw R2 U' F2 L2 R2 U' B2 D2 L' D' U2 R2 U' L' B L2 F L2 U'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D F2 U B2 D' F2 D' U2 R D2 L2 F L2 B' R2 U2 B2 L2 R
A #2 D' F' B2 D2 B R' L F B2 R D B2 D2 L2 D R2 F2 U2 F2 U F2
A #3 D2 B2 U L2 D L2 F2 L2 U F' L D B' U L B2 D2 U B'
A #4 R F2 D' B D2 F R U2 B U F2 R2 D R2 U B2 R2 D' R2 D2
A #5 L2 U2 B' L2 F D2 F U2 R U2 L' U B2 R' D L' R F' R
A Ex#1 F2 R L' F' B R' F2 D2 R' F L2 F2 U' D F2 U B2 L2 U' D2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 U2 F' R2 F' U2 R2 F U' F' R B L B' L' D' F U' R'
Abby Stewart    Ireland
Abby Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.92   18.60   17.79 21.48 18.67 13.92 19.33
Combined First round 33 11.16   18.75   18.49 11.16 17.64 21.74 20.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 4.37   9.50   9.29 10.04 4.37 10.07 9.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:45.48     DNF 1:45.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:46.15     3:40.31 2:46.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 7:17.10     7:17.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 71     71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 35.36   39.39   38.17 35.36 51.59 38.07 41.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 7.94   14.41   19.18 12.12 12.83 7.94 18.28
Square-1 Combined Final 16 25.20   39.56   37.28 25.20 42.98 57.40 38.43
Aidan Blackett    United Kingdom
Aidan Blackett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.97   17.42   17.16 17.23 20.72 17.87 16.97
Combined First round 42 19.25   21.25   19.25 19.29 19.52 24.95 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 7.84   11.12   12.92 13.43 10.61 9.83 7.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:16.71   1:33.80   1:16.71 1:32.49 1:33.68 1:35.23 1:54.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 45.30     57.01 45.30
Rubik's Clock Final 8 12.03   12.78   12.03 DNF 13.26 12.30 12.79
Combined First round 11 11.65   12.50   15.02 12.18 13.45 11.88 11.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 12.49   13.40   18.01 13.33 13.19 12.49 13.69
Skewb Combined First round 42 10.22   13.95   16.73 DNF 12.27 10.22 12.85
Aidan Madden    Ireland
Aidan Madden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 88 1:21.04   1:38.42   1:21.04 2:05.43 1:56.37 1:25.02 1:33.87
Al Grogan    Ireland
Al Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 19.54   22.83   24.98 23.12 19.54 22.76 22.61
Combined First round 43 19.04   21.40   20.45 19.59 19.04 26.08 24.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 5.65   12.67   11.53 5.65 11.62 14.86 14.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:11.82   1:21.83   1:11.82 1:27.41 1:13.84 1:24.24 1:29.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 3:03.26     3:35.69 3:03.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 1:03.52     1:03.52 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 20 24.44   DNF   28.88 DNF DNF 26.33 24.44
Megaminx Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 68 19.94   28.51   28.12 35.09 59.91 22.31 19.94
Skewb Combined First round 56 12.50   26.67   25.16 30.02 24.83 12.50 33.80
Square-1 Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Andrew Byrne    Ireland
Andrew Byrne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 26.20   29.53   26.20 30.29 30.96 28.55 29.75
Combined First round 61 20.81   26.68   35.63 23.70 20.81 24.32 32.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 5.02   7.77   12.74 12.40 5.02 5.68 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 2:30.77     2:50.07 2:30.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 51.46     59.24 51.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 8.97   11.46   10.14 12.84 11.77 12.47 8.97
Skewb Combined First round 43 9.19   14.37   DNF 9.19 18.31 14.57 10.23
Andrew Chung    Ireland
Andrew Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 62 21.60   26.80   29.52 21.60 29.26 28.24 22.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 6.83   9.52   6.83 7.32 24.08 9.53 11.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 2:22.76     2:22.76 2:49.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 51.89     1:15.42 51.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 13.75   26.39   21.90 36.48 13.75 20.78 38.14
Skewb Combined First round 28 8.31   10.97   18.83 10.84 9.74 8.31 12.32
Andy Nicholls    United Kingdom
Andy Nicholls
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 14.13   21.69   22.82 20.42 21.83 14.13 27.07
Combined First round 35 17.26   19.14   20.81 18.76 17.26 DNF 17.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:03.25   1:11.22   1:03.25 1:06.34 1:26.51 1:06.85 1:20.48
Combined First round 20 55.57   1:02.74   59.80 1:08.29 1:08.58 1:00.12 55.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:48.94   1:53.88   2:00.42 1:48.94 1:56.42 1:53.69 1:51.52
Combined First round 18 1:46.18   2:00.84   1:46.18 DNF 2:04.29 2:11.77 1:46.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 3:38.41   3:51.51   3:50.37 4:05.76 3:38.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:22.60   5:43.63   5:45.56 6:02.72 5:22.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:35.26   DNF   DNF DNF 3:35.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 54     54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 37.64   42.62   1:10.07 37.64 42.12 38.10 47.64
Rubik's Clock Final 15 13.55   DNF   13.55 14.89 DNF DNF DNF
Combined First round 14 13.03   14.46   13.72 DNF 15.46 13.03 14.19
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:28.36     DNF 2:28.36
Square-1 Combined Final 20 35.01   50.53   35.01 54.42 1:05.68 53.42 43.75
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/4 36:44     4/4 36:44
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 3:02.01   5:01.33   3:50.91 4:36.84 3:02.01 DNF 6:36.25
Aran Hutzler    Ireland
Aran Hutzler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 7.71   8.53   DNF 7.83 7.71 8.06 9.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 13.01   16.95   20.01 13.01 16.60 16.74 17.51
Skewb Final 9 5.68   7.13   9.30 5.68 5.73 9.37 6.35
Combined First round 13 6.22   7.63   6.22 7.91 8.67 6.30 10.26
Barry O'Gorman    Ireland
Barry O'Gorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 87 1:21.35   1:33.11   1:39.21 1:27.96 1:32.16 1:21.35 1:58.58
Ben Keogh    Ireland
Ben Keogh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.55   15.42   16.06 18.06 15.64 13.55 14.56
Combined First round 16 13.55   14.91   13.55 15.02 15.05 14.66 15.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.40   5.31   7.86 6.16 4.84 4.40 4.93
Combined First round 24 3.70   5.49   7.88 5.98 6.75 3.70 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 59.22   1:04.63   1:03.63 1:09.90 1:04.78 1:05.47 59.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:45.07   1:57.91   1:50.31 1:45.07 2:06.33 2:02.35 2:01.07
Combined First round 20 1:45.83   2:02.74   2:04.38 1:45.83 2:15.41 1:56.60 2:07.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 3:17.87   3:29.64   3:17.87 3:38.47 3:32.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:44.13   4:49.30   4:54.15 4:44.13 4:49.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:35.78   DNF   4:29.02 3:35.78 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 24.32   27.69   35.29 24.96 25.82 32.30 24.32
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 16.77   21.49   23.16 16.77 18.72 22.59 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:27.09   1:34.21   1:30.00 1:43.99 1:27.09 1:33.56 1:39.08
Pyraminx Final 8 4.38   6.79   6.62 4.38 8.30 10.62 5.45
Combined First round 7 5.05   6.25   6.24 5.05 8.47 7.11 5.41
Skewb Final 8 6.23   6.95   12.17 6.30 6.23 8.16 6.40
Combined First round 4 4.11   5.85   7.50 4.11 6.76 5.98 4.81
Square-1 Combined Final 14 28.17   37.50   35.39 30.64 52.71 28.17 46.48
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:18.77   1:26.63   1:34.80 1:19.28 1:25.80 1:18.77 1:54.31
Ben Stokes    United Kingdom
Ben Stokes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.10   11.50   14.98 10.56 10.10 12.66 11.28
Second round 10 9.36   13.05   15.45 12.11 9.36 15.04 12.00
Combined First round 10 10.65   12.31   12.18 11.71 14.69 10.65 13.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.15   3.54   5.28 2.25 6.85 2.15 3.09
Combined First round 6 2.05   3.32   3.24 4.09 2.64 2.05 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.24   43.59   41.24 44.19 42.90 50.05 43.69
Combined First round 6 39.11   43.45   39.79 43.47 39.11 47.09 49.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:23.21   1:37.10   1:24.11 1:30.56 1:23.21 2:05.02 1:56.63
Combined First round 6 1:15.87   1:18.45   1:32.21 1:22.79 1:15.87 1:16.15 1:16.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:45.07   2:55.28   2:45.07 3:09.23 2:51.55
Combined First round 6 2:39.97   2:50.45   2:39.97 3:01.28 2:50.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:51.58   4:04.35   4:03.00 4:18.48 3:51.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 58.41   DNF   58.41 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 20.54   21.58   22.19 20.93 20.54 21.61 24.16
Rubik's Clock Final 6 8.42   8.79   8.42 8.50 9.37 8.50 10.24
Combined First round 6 8.16   9.54   9.77 9.19 8.16 12.32 9.65
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:00.75   1:06.66   1:18.42 1:00.75 1:07.08 1:09.39 1:03.52
Pyraminx Final 12 4.31   7.73   8.73 4.31 11.36 7.92 6.53
Combined First round 8 5.65   6.35   12.71 6.12 5.65 6.95 5.99
Skewb Final 4 3.84   5.84   5.19 6.97 5.37 7.78 3.84
Combined First round 6 5.36   6.24   6.72 5.36 6.51 5.49 9.90
Square-1 Combined Final 4 17.60   19.09   19.85 18.16 20.94 19.27 17.60
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 5/10 32:56     5/10 32:56
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 45.11   52.39   45.11 1:03.04 48.68 54.31 54.18
Ben Timmons    Ireland
Ben Timmons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 22.84   25.26   28.97 23.56 23.24 22.84 DNF
Combined First round 46 20.37   22.30   25.14 20.37 21.38 20.38 27.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 3.45   6.10   7.04 3.45 5.46 5.79 8.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:38.62     1:38.62 1:39.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 3:42.15     3:42.15 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 33.84   46.22   51.47 33.84 45.67 41.52 55.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 8.35   10.86   12.10 11.21 DNF 8.35 9.28
Skewb Final 18 5.19   9.90   7.36 11.14 11.20 13.40 5.19
Combined First round 16 4.24   8.32   11.09 4.24 7.35 DNF 6.53
Bill Hammill    United Kingdom
Bill Hammill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.15   11.23   13.46 11.01 11.40 10.15 11.27
Second round 4 9.47   10.90   10.86 10.44 11.40 12.36 9.47
Combined First round 3 8.82   10.57   11.03 13.82 8.82 9.44 11.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.59   3.84   4.85 2.59 3.37 3.29 5.49
Combined First round 4 2.68   3.14   3.13 2.80 5.26 3.49 2.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.62   46.72   51.61 44.00 43.62 53.85 44.56
Combined First round 7 42.93   46.59   52.30 45.26 42.93 46.38 48.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:30.61   1:41.48   1:41.53 1:44.02 1:30.61 1:38.90 1:45.42
Combined First round 17 1:47.43   2:00.70   1:47.43 2:24.36 2:04.52 1:56.65 2:00.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 3:27.83   3:35.07   3:35.69 3:41.69 3:27.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:46.47   6:22.38   5:46.47 6:16.49 7:04.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:40.64   DNF   1:40.64 DNF 1:53.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 16.19   21.09   20.98 26.01 16.19 19.84 22.44
Rubik's Clock Final 9 10.48   13.02   14.96 11.88 10.48 12.22 17.18
Combined First round 12 12.77   13.71   13.96 12.77 14.27 12.91 14.88
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:10.06   1:15.16   1:10.06 DNF 1:12.01 1:15.80 1:17.67
Pyraminx Final 3 4.98   5.39   6.56 4.98 5.31 5.87 4.98
Combined First round 6 4.88   6.17   6.33 5.68 7.13 6.51 4.88
Skewb Final 1 3.75   4.55   4.60 4.09 3.75 5.95 4.95
Combined First round 1 3.24   4.01   3.89 6.42 4.49 3.24 3.64
Square-1 Combined Final 1 11.35   15.44   20.47 11.35 15.68 17.09 13.54
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 10:45.00   12:04.00   13:38.00 11:48.00 10:45.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/8 53:44     8/8 53:44
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 45.20   1:03.98   1:18.29 1:07.69 1:01.85 45.20 1:02.41
Blake Dunne    Ireland
Blake Dunne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 70 30.41   31.89   31.63 30.41 32.10 31.95 33.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 3.56   7.63   12.15 9.06 3.56 8.27 5.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 9.13   14.66   14.58 10.18 30.83 9.13 19.21
Brandon Poulton    United Kingdom
Brandon Poulton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.88   12.08   12.57 11.50 12.28 12.45 10.88
Second round 8 10.35   12.38   13.36 10.35 11.55 16.83 12.24
Combined First round 5 7.83   10.91   11.19 11.17 17.81 10.38 7.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.60   4.08   4.27 3.93 4.93 4.05 2.60
Combined First round 17 4.07   4.90   5.91 4.07 DNF 4.33 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.18   40.26   43.87 35.18 36.09 44.43 40.81
Combined First round 4 38.53   42.10   40.85 38.53 53.16 40.20 45.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:18.53   1:27.98   1:37.86 1:29.15 1:26.19 1:18.53 1:28.61
Combined First round 8 1:13.61   1:26.22   1:31.33 1:13.61 1:26.77 1:24.93 1:26.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 7 2:37.90   3:00.29   2:50.33 2:37.90 3:32.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:01.24   4:10.94   4:11.00 4:01.24 4:20.57
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 21.65   26.65   27.80 24.34 32.06 27.82 21.65
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 17.74   DNF   DNF 17.74 DNF DNF 19.16
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:30.13   1:37.52   1:45.34 1:46.08 1:30.13 1:32.93 1:34.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 7.79   10.43   11.10 9.85 15.51 7.79 10.33
Skewb Combined First round 37 11.21   13.16   14.65 11.93 19.34 11.21 12.91
Square-1 Combined Final 12 30.06   32.49   30.06 31.39 41.38 30.74 35.35
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 1:53.30   2:15.34   2:37.55 1:53.30 2:14.37 2:14.02 2:17.63
Brian Hickey    Ireland
Brian Hickey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 83 42.10   59.60   1:02.24 57.27 59.29 1:13.38 42.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 17.88   20.98   32.72 17.88 18.35 18.36 26.22
Bruce Govan    Ireland
Bruce Govan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 23.17   24.81   23.17 23.19 27.73 23.52 28.96
Combined First round 60 24.70   26.55   28.70 27.66 26.28 24.70 25.70
Callum Hales-Jepp    United Kingdom
Callum Hales-Jepp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.68   10.90   10.91 11.82 13.35 9.96 8.68
Second round 5 10.64   10.92   10.89 11.85 10.72 11.14 10.64
Combined First round 2 9.28   10.46   11.28 11.04 9.28 10.31 10.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.18   3.11   4.49 2.50 3.69 2.18 3.14
Combined First round 1 1.39   2.07   1.39 2.45 1.44 4.44 2.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.54   40.96   42.37 41.63 38.54 48.06 38.87
Combined First round 2 36.45   38.99   37.79 36.45 42.86 37.46 41.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:05.13   1:09.14   1:11.43 1:19.81 1:08.97 1:05.13 1:07.03
Combined First round 3 1:03.66   1:07.82   1:12.10 1:03.66 1:20.75 1:07.30 1:04.07
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:15.13   2:20.31   2:26.97 2:15.13 2:18.84
Combined First round 4 2:07.01   2:13.51   2:12.46 2:07.01 2:21.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:28.85   3:44.06   3:28.85 3:45.76 3:57.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 48.42   DNF   48.42 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 23     23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 14.46   16.82   15.73 23.42 14.46 15.30 19.44
Rubik's Clock Final 5 6.60   8.29   14.91 6.60 8.18 7.91 8.77
Combined First round 3 5.99   7.51   5.99 7.25 8.00 7.28 20.49
Megaminx Combined Final 2 48.95   59.17   55.92 1:00.99 1:04.20 48.95 1:00.60
Pyraminx Final 6 4.29   6.40   4.29 5.73 7.77 5.71 12.08
Combined First round 16 5.76   8.01   7.41 5.76 6.00 10.62 12.33
Skewb Final 7 6.25   6.49   7.93 6.84 6.25 6.27 6.35
Combined First round 8 2.79   6.31   2.79 4.11 7.52 7.31 7.91
Square-1 Combined Final 5 14.72   19.94   18.98 14.72 25.52 20.60 20.24
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 8:56.52   9:55.56   9:05.16 8:56.52 11:45.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 14/20 1:00:02     14/20 1:00:02
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 35.83   40.21   41.60 37.58 41.44 35.83 44.45
Ciarán Beahan    Ireland
Ciarán Beahan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 1 8.11   8.78   8.78 9.14 9.66 8.42 8.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.84   3.95   3.95 4.12 3.78 4.30 2.84
Combined First round 2 2.30   2.62   5.06 2.31 2.65 2.30 2.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 1 26.72   30.09   29.83 30.46 29.99 35.35 26.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 40.45   47.50   43.61 47.48 51.40 40.45 51.71
Combined First round 1 42.88   46.76   49.87 47.25 42.88 46.36 46.67
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:19.84   ER 1:23.17   ER 1:19.84 1:25.90 1:23.76
Combined First round 1 1:23.14   1:25.59   1:23.14 1:28.73 1:24.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:06.82   2:15.04   2:23.96 2:06.82 2:14.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 12.60   13.03   12.60 14.12 12.79 12.60 13.71
Pyraminx Final 2 4.80   5.05   4.86 4.84 5.46 6.21 4.80
Combined First round 1 2.84   5.07   6.07 3.93 5.21 2.84 6.21
Skewb Final 6 3.79   6.40   5.99 6.69 3.79 8.59 6.51
Combined First round 5 3.76   6.08   6.44 3.76 6.99 6.50 5.31
Square-1 Combined Final 2 15.05   17.21   17.35 16.02 18.25 19.78 15.05
Cillian Hickey    Ireland
Cillian Hickey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.23   13.74   12.23 16.04 13.62 12.85 14.74
Second round 12 10.98   13.30   10.98 14.60 14.93 12.56 12.73
Combined First round 12 11.11   12.79   13.54 11.11 15.87 12.32 12.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.23   5.42   5.79 4.23 6.21 5.82 4.64
Combined First round 10 3.63   4.26   3.63 4.84 5.31 4.24 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 46.22   50.71   49.80 46.22 1:33.41 48.75 53.59
Combined First round 10 42.94   51.01   54.13 42.94 54.87 44.04 1:13.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:32.43   1:40.36   1:39.99 1:55.60 1:34.71 1:46.38 1:32.43
Combined First round 11 1:38.30   1:41.34   1:51.78 1:39.09 1:38.30 1:40.60 1:44.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 4:02.29     4:02.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 22.26   32.69   43.33 22.26 50.31 29.00 25.74
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:16.78   1:34.28   1:28.45 1:47.20 1:16.78 1:27.20 1:48.18
Pyraminx Final 13 6.48   7.77   8.62 7.64 7.05 8.65 6.48
Combined First round 15 5.99   7.83   9.02 5.99 10.62 8.08 6.40
Skewb Final 16 6.22   9.04   11.55 8.81 6.22 11.02 7.30
Combined First round 25 7.55   10.01   12.73 7.55 8.66 9.03 12.35
Colm Fitz    Ireland
Colm Fitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.10   16.12   18.01 17.41 15.58 13.10 15.36
Combined First round 20 14.12   15.99   17.77 16.98 16.09 14.89 14.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 5.44   7.07   5.44 7.49 6.40 7.63 7.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 52.89   1:01.54   52.89 53.21 DNF 1:10.20 1:01.20
Combined First round 16 53.86   1:00.33   59.36 1:03.43 58.85 53.86 1:02.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:33.21   1:41.07   1:53.02 1:38.58 1:43.66 1:40.98 1:33.21
Combined First round 9 1:16.28   1:37.01   1:39.03 1:46.42 1:16.28 1:31.12 1:40.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 3:18.95   DNF   3:55.02 3:18.95 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:32.18   4:53.83   4:49.49 5:19.82 4:32.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 30.95   DNF   DNF 37.06 37.85 30.95 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:35.92   1:58.59   2:01.78 1:58.03 2:04.25 1:55.97 1:35.92
Pyraminx Final 24 7.00   13.81   15.01 7.00 12.87 13.56 15.22
Combined First round 25 6.13   9.64   8.52 10.30 10.81 6.13 10.11
Skewb Final 20 8.13   10.58   9.10 29.60 8.13 12.08 10.55
Combined First round 14 5.10   8.00   9.99 5.10 7.46 6.95 9.60
Square-1 Combined Final 13 29.10   35.71   38.46 29.10 32.67 36.01 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 16 5:38.98     9:13.06 5:38.98
Conor Sheridan    Ireland
Conor Sheridan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.89   13.53   16.00 14.06 13.97 12.57 10.89
Combined First round 22 12.37   16.36   17.19 16.81 12.37 15.08 18.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.98   3.76   2.98 4.95 4.39 3.42 3.46
Combined First round 12 1.52   4.36   3.62 4.67 1.52 6.65 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 48.57   55.83   53.49 1:40.93 48.57 1:02.46 51.54
Combined First round 15 53.83   55.98   59.85 55.61 57.58 53.83 54.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:47.51   1:55.21   1:47.51 1:55.81 1:52.28 2:01.67 1:57.53
Combined First round 14 1:40.52   1:54.19   1:40.52 1:55.27 2:00.65 1:46.66 2:12.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 4:20.38     4:20.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 20.46   23.85   26.17 20.47 24.91 36.80 20.46
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:44.39   2:00.00   2:08.97 1:44.39 2:07.05 1:53.40 1:59.54
Pyraminx Final 18 8.36   9.86   8.36 10.73 9.57 9.29 10.80
Combined First round 23 5.79   9.34   11.53 7.97 8.51 15.95 5.79
Skewb Final 11 6.06   7.81   7.88 10.24 8.36 7.20 6.06
Combined First round 7 3.61   6.25   11.38 3.61 6.78 6.10 5.87
Square-1 Combined Final 9 24.79   26.99   25.41 41.81 24.79 28.59 26.98
Conor Smith    Ireland
Conor Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.92   18.21   24.86 17.31 16.92 17.91 19.40
Combined First round 23 15.55   16.61   17.82 16.20 18.35 15.80 15.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 5.24   5.81   5.64 6.16 5.62 5.24 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:03.96   1:13.26   1:05.96 1:10.60 1:03.96 1:34.31 1:23.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 1:49.14   2:02.21   2:12.69 1:49.14 2:11.95 1:54.65 2:00.03
Combined First round 19 1:48.74   2:00.99   2:02.46 1:56.51 1:48.74 2:09.94 2:03.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 3:38.78   4:04.67   3:42.44 3:38.78 4:52.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:20.79     6:20.79
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:10.64     2:40.58 2:10.64
Pyraminx Final 15 6.39   8.44   6.39 6.84 12.35 8.46 10.01
Combined First round 12 5.00   6.95   6.92 7.24 10.12 5.00 6.70
Skewb Final 22 7.45   11.87   12.57 9.64 13.41 14.24 7.45
Combined First round 20 5.41   8.87   10.85 6.06 9.70 5.41 13.56
Square-1 Combined Final 19 35.81   42.24   44.89 35.81 36.89 44.93 DNF
Cornelius McKenna    Ireland
Cornelius McKenna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 76 28.17   36.23   35.67 28.17 33.92 39.11 39.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 11.82   12.21   12.31 15.56 11.82 11.95 12.36
Pyraminx Final 17 6.24   9.79   10.91 7.87 10.59 13.52 6.24
Combined First round 17 4.78   8.19   8.29 6.72 9.56 4.78 10.50
Daniel Borta    Ireland
Daniel Borta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.90   17.14   15.90 17.28 20.69 16.28 17.86
Combined First round 31 15.56   18.44   17.24 20.58 20.52 17.57 15.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 5.40   5.80   6.01 5.91 5.62 5.40 5.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 52.10     1:08.13 52.10
Pyraminx Final 21 6.93   10.44   11.28 10.93 11.11 9.27 6.93
Combined First round 19 7.23   8.66   11.69 7.27 10.23 8.47 7.23
Skewb Final 13 4.76   8.01   9.48 7.63 10.65 4.76 6.93
Combined First round 17 6.95   8.63   7.84 11.04 9.47 6.95 8.59
Daniel Cooke    Ireland
Daniel Cooke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 18.69   24.35   18.69 25.60 21.44 30.72 26.02
Combined First round 59 23.44   26.17   25.35 23.44 25.02 30.02 28.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 6.43   8.28   15.04 9.66 6.43 7.30 7.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:10.60   1:24.39   1:12.03 1:28.39 1:32.75 1:10.60 1:36.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 69 20.48   32.54   35.99 20.48 24.01 37.63 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 52 9.20   22.35   23.32 14.59 29.15 9.20 35.83
Darragh Boylan    Ireland
Darragh Boylan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.63   20.79   25.35 15.63 21.99 21.72 18.66
Combined First round 44 18.90   22.00   24.08 18.90 20.08 25.25 21.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 3.50   5.93   5.59 8.22 3.50 DNF 3.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 36.27   42.69   42.69 41.62 43.75 36.27 52.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 13.89   16.24   16.64 17.39 14.70 20.47 13.89
David O'Sullivan    Ireland
David O'Sullivan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 74 21.88   34.61   31.25 21.88 DNF 25.56 47.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 6.38   7.93   8.03 8.13 11.20 7.64 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:34.42     1:34.42 2:12.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 7.50   10.76   11.44 10.28 13.05 10.56 7.50
Skewb Combined First round 39 10.37   13.57   16.70 DNF 13.57 10.44 10.37
Square-1 Combined Final 25 1:04.08     1:09.90 1:04.08
Denis Saunders    Ireland
Denis Saunders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 23.56   29.55   23.56 34.04 30.43 25.07 33.16
Combined First round 66 27.52   29.11   30.23 27.64 29.47 27.52 33.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 7.66   8.03   7.97 8.29 7.66 7.83 9.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 11.50   13.32   13.97 12.08 16.35 13.90 11.50
Denise Mullins    Ireland
Denise Mullins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 89 1:47.08   2:06.18   2:05.83 2:19.48 1:47.08 2:39.01 1:53.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 32.46   58.13   DNF 1:24.31 32.46 52.96 37.12
Dylan Wenger    Ireland
Dylan Wenger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.12   17.45   14.12 23.63 19.88 15.15 17.32
Combined First round 38 15.82   20.07   22.55 19.35 22.70 15.82 18.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:25.01   1:27.97   1:25.01 1:27.39 1:28.21 1:42.25 1:28.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 46.33     52.80 46.33
Eamon Jaber    Ireland
Eamon Jaber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 7.98   10.31   8.15 DNF 12.39 10.38 7.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 14.44   17.10   14.44 21.83 14.62 14.85 22.16
Eamonn McLaughlin    Ireland
Eamonn McLaughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 15.56   24.16   15.56 25.18 23.63 24.80 24.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 14.02   17.57   16.77 16.81 19.14 14.02 DNF
Edward Connell    Ireland
Edward Connell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.08   17.45   16.08 17.44 21.20 16.91 17.99
Combined First round 39 17.68   20.89   19.41 19.88 23.37 24.49 17.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 3.29   7.44   7.63 7.44 3.29 9.23 7.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:08.08   1:16.90   1:12.09 1:26.65 1:17.65 1:20.96 1:08.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:54.20     3:21.31 2:54.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 22 6:08.16     6:08.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 8:06.95     8:06.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 40.24   42.80   42.38 40.24 45.36 41.77 44.26
Rubik's Clock Final 12 17.78   19.74   18.64 21.95 22.65 17.78 18.63
Combined First round 15 16.69   19.56   17.44 18.01 23.22 16.69 DNF
Eleanor Shiels    Australia
Eleanor Shiels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.82   18.25   24.29 15.99 20.38 14.82 18.37
Combined First round 40 19.20   21.04   19.42 22.58 26.30 21.12 19.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 7.24   8.91   7.24 11.11 7.86 7.76 14.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:23.87   1:38.64   1:23.87 1:39.09 1:45.70 1:45.66 1:31.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:46.44     2:46.44 2:57.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 50     50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 31.03   36.19   31.03 40.89 35.36 34.76 38.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 7.98   11.98   15.12 10.91 9.91 DNF 7.98
Skewb Combined First round 45 13.84   17.63   14.15 23.01 24.30 13.84 15.74
Eoin Brereton Hurley    Ireland
Eoin Brereton Hurley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.38   17.18   13.38 21.65 17.18 17.47 16.88
Combined First round 28 15.96   17.57   19.13 15.96 18.60 16.95 17.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 3.43   5.88   5.57 5.58 6.49 DNF 3.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 49.80   1:00.11   1:04.66 58.41 DNF 49.80 57.25
Combined First round 21 58.02   1:04.08   1:04.22 1:15.25 58.02 1:05.52 1:02.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:01.71   2:09.04   2:07.91 2:07.47 2:25.93 2:01.71 2:11.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 3:41.61   DNF   3:41.61 4:00.51 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 24 58.32     1:04.19 58.32
Eoin Ryan-Preston    Ireland
Eoin Ryan-Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 82 58.00   58.73   58.63 58.00 58.29 1:04.99 59.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 8.59   22.11   26.45 23.91 20.17 22.24 8.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 11.75   14.08   15.49 18.42 13.90 11.75 12.84
Skewb Combined First round 58 23.08   DNF   DNF 23.08 DNF 29.86 DNF
Eoin Summerville    Ireland
Eoin Summerville
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 17.32   20.50   DNF 19.27 21.33 17.32 20.90
Combined First round 34 17.75   18.79   20.22 18.28 17.75 17.88 20.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 5.34   6.30   8.68 5.34 6.38 5.80 6.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 55.51   1:04.90   1:07.12 1:09.80 1:08.65 55.51 58.94
Combined First round 19 51.78   1:02.14   1:15.79 53.02 1:22.68 51.78 57.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:34.44     3:03.42 2:34.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 21.43   26.43   31.56 25.80 21.43 22.64 30.86
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 19.25   24.24   25.76 DNF 19.25 21.96 24.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 8.98   13.77   11.15 12.31 18.39 8.98 17.85
Skewb Combined First round 48 9.51   19.87   23.68 9.51 24.00 12.36 23.58
Eóin Willam Wayne    Ireland
Eóin Willam Wayne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 17.43   19.35   20.59 20.15 17.43 20.33 17.57
Combined First round 37 17.19   19.91   31.41 19.54 17.19 18.57 21.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 3.94   7.92   9.39 3.94 7.25 7.13 14.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 6.65   15.65   35.27 9.69 18.55 6.65 18.72
Skewb Combined First round 33 8.73   12.41   16.68 12.90 11.05 8.73 13.29
Eric Quinn    Ireland
Eric Quinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 23.16   26.13   24.95 31.37 27.33 23.16 26.12
Combined First round 65 24.77   28.32   31.29 28.03 25.63 37.77 24.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 5.45   7.39   11.53 6.48 8.35 7.33 5.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 6.95   11.61   12.25 13.99 16.25 6.95 8.60
Eric Yazhuo Han    Ireland
Eric Yazhuo Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 19.04   21.45   32.34 20.34 22.63 19.04 21.37
Combined First round 47 18.97   22.43   24.91 20.99 18.97 21.39 27.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:25.57   1:31.17   1:27.03 1:34.52 2:07.02 1:25.57 1:31.97
Ethan Moloney-Illien    Ireland
Ethan Moloney-Illien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 21.75   26.73   30.31 25.63 33.98 24.24 21.75
Combined First round 52 22.26   24.89   22.26 22.54 29.03 33.08 23.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 5.36   6.70   5.82 5.36 7.20 8.72 7.09
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 21 43.96     DNF 43.96
Megaminx Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 10.53   17.36   19.76 17.08 15.25 21.71 10.53
Skewb Final 23 7.36   11.95   14.93 15.31 7.36 12.47 8.45
Combined First round 24 5.04   9.88   10.58 5.04 8.88 10.19 DNF
Fionn Kelly    Ireland
Fionn Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 72 27.83   33.86   39.99 31.83 27.83 29.75 45.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 7.18   8.89   11.59 8.93 7.18 10.22 7.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:54.42     1:57.52 1:54.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 11.95   12.99   13.06 11.95 13.04 13.72 12.87
Skewb Combined First round 36 7.53   12.83   16.96 7.53 12.18 9.34 18.36
Gerard McAteer    Ireland
Gerard McAteer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.65   10.96   12.49 9.65 9.73 11.01 12.13
Second round 6 9.99   10.94   9.99 11.46 10.05 11.30 13.17
Combined First round 7 11.02   11.41   16.10 11.02 11.60 11.11 11.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.08   4.26   4.42 3.08 10.08 3.91 4.45
Combined First round 22 4.29   5.30   4.71 8.56 4.29 4.40 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 46.43   52.73   53.73 1:08.56 57.51 46.94 46.43
Combined First round 11 40.92   51.65   52.12 55.39 47.43 40.92 58.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:21.36   1:26.27   1:40.36 1:23.32 1:32.72 1:21.36 1:22.78
Combined First round 7 1:19.99   1:24.71   1:25.37 1:29.97 1:23.66 1:25.10 1:19.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 2:54.72   3:01.59   3:09.77 2:54.72 3:00.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:30.41   5:01.18   4:30.41 5:39.62 4:53.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 19.99   22.22   19.99 25.14 21.13 20.39 26.50
Square-1 Combined Final 18 31.82   40.55   52.11 31.82 1:11.58 33.56 35.97
Isaiah Kerins Hussey    Ireland
Isaiah Kerins Hussey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.79   18.85   22.79 17.46 20.12 18.97 14.79
Combined First round 36 16.65   19.70   19.56 21.42 21.42 18.11 16.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 4.11   6.12   8.10 4.11 6.48 5.60 6.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:28.55   1:31.59   1:28.55 1:29.55 1:36.32 1:54.83 1:28.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 3:17.28     3:17.28 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 39.19   45.42   42.19 39.19 46.16 48.45 47.92
Megaminx Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 10.24   11.25   11.69 12.98 10.24 11.64 10.41
Skewb Combined First round 44 8.71   15.41   17.57 14.11 14.56 8.71 24.14
Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)    Malaysia
Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.45   33.91   30.45 32.25 32.65 39.49 36.82
Combined First round 3 33.55   39.00   42.21 36.41 33.55 46.96 38.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 57.22   58.51   1:02.23 57.41 59.75 57.22 58.37
Combined First round 2 55.38   58.52   59.97 57.01 55.38 1:02.72 58.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:47.29   1:52.86   2:02.45 1:47.29 1:48.83
Combined First round 2 1:47.94   1:52.81   1:50.09 1:47.94 2:00.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:39.04   2:44.88   2:44.57 2:51.04 2:39.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 16.30   18.23   18.22 24.29 18.34 18.12 16.30
Megaminx Combined Final 1 45.79   48.61   51.09 49.95 49.92 45.79 45.97
Jack Mulhern    United Kingdom
Jack Mulhern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 18.66   22.11   22.61 21.51 24.97 18.66 22.20
Combined First round 45 19.38   22.04   21.19 19.38 23.16 24.20 21.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 5.27   9.45   12.25 12.83 6.97 9.14 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 2:05.24     2:05.24 2:28.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 34.82   41.36   43.20 44.50 34.82 36.39 52.10
Megaminx Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 10.08   13.05   16.11 12.92 12.54 13.70 10.08
Skewb Combined First round 49 10.24   19.99   22.24 30.62 18.74 18.99 10.24
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 17 5:57.19     DNF 5:57.19
James McCambridge    Ireland
James McCambridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.67   17.73   15.67 16.47 17.82 20.42 18.90
Combined First round 41 19.70   21.15   21.32 19.70 23.04 21.36 20.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 5.41   8.65   7.21 17.45 5.41 7.98 10.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:07.85   1:16.68   1:26.10 1:28.45 1:07.85 1:10.40 1:13.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:49.52     2:51.65 2:49.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 24 7:40.29     7:40.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 9:40.13     9:40.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:59.91   DNF   DNF 2:05.40 1:59.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 28.66   35.04   41.40 33.13 28.66 34.45 37.53
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:20.49     DNF 2:20.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 9.13   14.03   19.87 12.73 14.93 9.13 14.42
Skewb Combined First round 51 11.93   22.16   34.99 11.93 22.39 13.67 30.41
Square-1 Combined Final 28 1:28.82     DNF 1:28.82
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 11/12 53:25   NR   11/12 53:25
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 3:20.90   DNF   4:37.60 DNF 3:48.00 3:20.90 DNF
Jóhannes Vollertsen    Iceland
Jóhannes Vollertsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 79 33.16   40.83   43.43 37.25 33.16 41.80 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 12.56   21.32   12.56 13.01 24.91 DNF 26.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 12.16   19.84   20.76 12.16 22.24 16.52 35.25
Josh Devlin    Ireland
Josh Devlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 6.82   8.18   16.76 6.91 8.25 6.82 9.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 9.46   10.49   12.52 11.22 9.46 9.63 10.63
Joyce Peh    Malaysia
Joyce Peh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 85 1:04.51   1:12.16   1:15.57 1:11.91 1:04.51 1:10.30 1:14.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 15.47   27.21   17.00 16.06 15.47 48.58 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 54 19.35   23.13   20.21 27.07 22.12 30.83 19.35
Keith Jackman    Ireland
Keith Jackman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.17   12.36   11.45 12.83 11.17 DNF 12.81
Second round 7 10.92   11.51   11.78 11.03 10.92 13.42 11.71
Combined First round 11 9.90   12.45   9.90 12.33 12.81 12.22 13.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.96   3.67   4.33 4.24 3.68 3.10 2.96
Combined First round 7 1.78   3.47   3.98 3.55 1.78 3.40 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.14   50.10   51.83 49.82 46.14 52.95 48.64
Combined First round 14 47.70   54.00   54.49 55.44 52.07 56.47 47.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:08.12   2:13.20   2:09.24 2:17.10 2:21.77 2:08.12 2:13.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 27.81   30.73   29.76 31.91 30.52 35.25 27.81
Pyraminx Final 7 6.26   6.69   6.31 6.26 6.50 8.02 7.26
Combined First round 5 4.99   6.05   6.87 5.53 5.75 4.99 8.21
Skewb Final 14 7.10   8.12   7.61 7.10 7.86 10.49 8.88
Combined First round 9 4.97   6.53   7.65 8.76 4.97 6.58 5.36
Square-1 Combined Final 7 20.85   25.05   25.71 23.52 25.91 28.44 20.85
Kevin Kelly    Ireland
Kevin Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 69 30.69   31.83   34.41 32.70 31.62 31.16 30.69
Kevin Timmons    Ireland
Kevin Timmons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 84 55.75   1:04.76   1:17.98 1:06.64 1:07.80 55.75 59.84
Laurence He    Ireland
Laurence He
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.82   17.21   17.81 14.82 15.96 17.87 20.60
Combined First round 17 14.58   15.01   15.42 14.58 14.64 14.98 19.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 4.69   6.42   4.69 6.55 6.83 7.35 5.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 57.65   1:06.33   1:13.74 1:02.74 1:09.22 57.65 1:07.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:06.25   2:13.91   2:38.13 2:06.87 2:06.25 2:20.01 2:14.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 5:25.45     5:25.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 32.78   44.01   40.12 32.78 DNF 43.22 48.69
Pyraminx Final 20 8.95   10.23   8.95 10.41 13.40 9.21 11.08
Combined First round 24 6.89   9.61   6.89 7.90 13.39 13.30 7.62
Skewb Combined First round 31 5.98   11.99   17.20 5.98 8.20 10.80 16.97
Liam Craven    United Kingdom
Liam Craven
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 20.18   21.24   21.53 21.72 20.18 20.46 22.60
Combined First round 48 18.07   22.95   18.07 19.68 25.17 25.35 23.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 5.65   6.70   5.65 8.52 5.83 5.75 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:31.15     1:31.15 2:20.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 36.33   48.10   56.16 36.33 48.21 43.98 52.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 6.71   9.29   12.47 11.35 6.71 9.26 7.27
Skewb Combined First round 11 5.47   7.42   8.58 5.47 6.14 7.53 8.59
Lim Hung (林弘)    Malaysia
Lim Hung (林弘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.02   9.46   9.41 9.02 9.79 12.05 9.19
Second round 1 8.63   9.32   10.13 9.85 8.99 9.13 8.63
Combined First round 8 9.09   11.95   9.09 12.20 12.62 11.08 12.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.02   3.63   3.73 3.02 4.32 3.46 3.70
Combined First round 11 3.58   4.30   5.02 3.58 5.63 3.97 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.87   39.16   39.96 40.16 37.37 36.87 54.90
Combined First round 5 38.85   42.17   44.27 42.47 38.85 54.95 39.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:07.44   1:10.25   1:07.98 1:11.45 1:11.32 1:07.44 1:17.54
Combined First round 4 1:00.96   1:10.13   1:13.01 1:03.34 1:15.70 1:00.96 1:14.04
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:17.67   2:19.30   2:17.67 2:21.07 2:19.15
Combined First round 5 2:06.45   2:25.37   2:29.24 2:06.45 2:40.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:53.55   3:10.15   2:53.55 3:28.90 3:07.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.21   15.75   17.46 19.04 14.21 14.39 15.41
Rubik's Clock Final 14 11.32   DNF   11.93 DNF DNF 11.32 12.40
Combined First round 8 10.15   10.71   11.45 11.27 10.15 10.63 10.22
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:01.32   1:08.29   1:01.32 1:07.51 1:09.82 1:11.00 1:07.54
Pyraminx Final 10 5.66   7.50   9.16 5.89 7.45 9.92 5.66
Combined First round 9 6.19   6.50   6.19 6.34 9.28 6.20 6.95
Skewb Final 5 4.81   6.35   7.19 4.81 5.95 7.02 6.08
Combined First round 12 6.11   7.50   9.10 6.12 6.11 10.16 7.29
Square-1 Combined Final 6 16.81   23.84   28.79 16.81 29.49 17.07 25.66
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 18.66   23.84   29.25 23.15 18.66 24.91 23.47
Luke McKone    Ireland
Luke McKone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 71 23.70   32.07   23.70 DNF 31.10 34.26 30.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 5.01   6.88   5.01 7.18 6.92 9.23 6.55
Pyraminx Final 19 7.05   10.00   9.09 7.05 12.00 8.92 DNF
Combined First round 10 4.92   6.68   9.48 7.18 7.14 5.72 4.92
Skewb Combined First round 34 10.35   12.56   14.25 12.85 10.35 17.96 10.57
Luke O'Gorman    Ireland
Luke O'Gorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.96   14.17   13.96 14.16 14.29 14.06 14.39
Combined First round 21 14.41   16.19   DNF 16.20 14.41 16.95 15.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 5.10   5.69   6.02 5.10 5.90 5.14 7.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 35.46   43.72   43.02 1:08.49 35.46 43.52 44.61
Skewb Combined First round 46 9.72   17.91   19.66 9.72 17.98 16.10 20.78
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 4:00.98   4:42.79   4:12.97 5:29.21 4:26.18 4:00.98 5:48.85
Marco Manselli    Ireland
Marco Manselli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 5.04   9.41   12.21 9.14 5.04 6.88 13.23
Maria Beausang    Ireland
Maria Beausang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 81 28.55   50.52   1:04.97 28.55 45.46 55.38 50.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 29.59   35.05   29.59 39.64 31.36 34.16 47.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 7.32   15.79   30.60 13.01 17.60 7.32 16.77
Mark Gregan    Ireland
Mark Gregan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 19.62   24.04   27.74 22.20 22.19 28.93 19.62
Combined First round 63 26.02   27.81   28.88 27.12 26.02 27.51 28.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 5.87   6.59   5.87 8.67 7.88 5.96 5.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 14.26   18.01   29.88 14.26 15.66 21.47 16.91
Skewb Combined First round 53 15.52   22.58   15.52 17.32 23.87 26.56 29.26
Mary Hennessy    Ireland
Mary Hennessy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.42   15.32   17.66 16.19 15.09 14.42 14.69
Combined First round 25 14.62   16.86   18.74 14.72 14.62 18.46 17.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.26   5.92   8.38 8.66 4.86 4.26 4.53
Combined First round 23 4.57   5.48   6.66 5.56 4.57 5.53 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 57.77   1:03.46   1:09.57 1:02.79 57.77 59.16 1:08.43
Combined First round 18 1:00.05   1:02.03   1:00.05 1:03.39 1:03.94 1:02.04 1:00.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:49.17   1:56.11   1:54.80 2:13.88 1:49.17 1:53.16 2:00.38
Combined First round 16 1:53.34   1:56.45   1:57.58 1:56.84 1:59.55 1:54.93 1:53.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 21 5:36.09     5:36.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 4:12.44   DNF   4:12.44 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 36.89   43.00   44.25 1:01.94 40.13 36.89 44.63
Rubik's Clock Final 11 11.70   14.73   13.25 11.70 16.78 14.16 18.03
Combined First round 13 12.10   13.73   17.99 12.10 13.14 13.90 14.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 5.94   11.51   12.68 10.11 5.94 11.73 17.34
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 2:10.22   2:26.66   2:16.16 3:21.67 2:41.91 2:10.22 2:21.90
Matthew Prestwich    United Kingdom
Matthew Prestwich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.00   12.97   12.06 DNF 14.40 12.44 12.00
Second round 11 12.03   13.28   DNF 12.03 13.48 12.92 13.43
Combined First round 14 12.63   13.45   13.14 DNF 12.91 12.63 14.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.56   4.70   4.71 4.64 4.56 5.64 4.74
Combined First round 19 4.34   4.97   4.82 5.50 4.58 6.36 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 42.17   51.87   46.55 42.17 58.25 54.83 54.22
Combined First round 9 44.34   49.40   52.79 52.01 49.46 46.72 44.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:42.57   1:48.15   1:49.17 1:48.98 1:42.57 DNF 1:46.29
Combined First round 13 1:41.76   1:52.23   1:51.83 1:57.76 1:47.11 1:41.76 1:59.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 3:13.87   3:41.93   3:13.87 3:48.85 4:03.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:32.85   4:57.58   5:31.75 4:32.85 4:48.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 59.87   DNF   1:10.58 DNF 59.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 22.36   27.87   24.17 31.50 22.36 27.95 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 3 6.42   7.02   6.63 6.42 7.43 7.41 7.01
Combined First round 2 6.34   7.17   6.67 6.34 7.38 7.46 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:27.38   1:33.74   1:27.38 1:38.12 1:53.82 1:29.28 1:33.81
Pyraminx Final 9 5.18   7.17   5.89 8.90 8.46 7.15 5.18
Combined First round 2 3.52   5.42   6.04 5.13 6.65 3.52 5.08
Skewb Final 2 3.21   4.91   4.69 4.69 5.36 3.21 5.40
Combined First round 3 4.82   5.20   5.63 4.82 7.03 4.82 5.14
Square-1 Combined Final 22 17.93   DNF   DNF 17.93 26.73 18.86 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 7:12.65   8:36.12   9:13.33 7:12.65 9:22.39
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 9/13 56:33     9/13 56:33
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:51.31   2:00.65   1:51.64 2:04.90 1:51.31 2:06.97 2:05.42
Michael Chung    Ireland
Michael Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 73 27.36   34.03   31.65 27.36 29.46 40.97 49.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 7.04   13.72   11.52 7.04 13.80 16.41 15.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 2:00.76     DNF 2:00.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 70 31.16   47.83   31.16 35.45 1:01.71 46.33 1:14.40
Skewb Combined First round 50 12.91   20.06   16.82 12.91 28.45 17.44 25.91
Micheal Heanue    Ireland
Micheal Heanue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 25.64   28.55   28.16 26.09 31.39 25.64 33.61
Combined First round 67 25.70   30.18   30.38 28.37 31.80 25.70 36.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 7.86   11.08   14.84 9.84 12.73 10.67 7.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Micheal Marrinan    Ireland
Micheal Marrinan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 77 30.74   38.44   32.99 37.35 50.89 44.99 30.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 5.63   10.07   9.24 5.63 10.50 10.90 10.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 11.67   17.76   22.74 11.67 13.99 DNF 16.54
Mihai Laurentiu Pricop    Romania
Mihai Laurentiu Pricop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 20.69   24.17   25.12 26.83 24.59 22.80 20.69
Combined First round 58 24.04   26.04   25.22 24.04 25.30 27.60 28.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:33.11     1:33.11 2:02.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 43.70   1:08.16   43.70 1:20.04 1:59.50 56.08 1:08.35
Milhouse Gibbons-Paul    United Kingdom
Milhouse Gibbons-Paul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.63   11.49   9.63 14.69 10.62 12.34 11.50
Second round 9 11.64   12.63   12.32 13.70 20.44 11.87 11.64
Combined First round 13 11.50   13.14   16.38 11.68 11.50 15.69 12.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.66   3.28   3.27 2.66 9.16 2.97 3.59
Combined First round 3 2.08   2.72   2.08 3.09 2.67 2.61 2.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 49.52   54.64   54.69 58.17 49.52 57.39 51.83
Combined First round 13 49.55   53.55   49.87 50.03 1:00.76 DNF 49.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:26.85   1:48.38   1:43.24 1:26.85 2:13.76 1:48.72 1:53.18
Combined First round 12 1:38.07   1:43.47   1:43.18 1:40.10 1:55.66 1:38.07 1:47.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 19.93   23.04   19.93 28.68 21.34 26.12 21.67
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 11.64   DNF   DNF 14.04 11.64 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:08.85   1:14.26   1:18.80 DNF 1:08.85 1:10.40 1:13.57
Pyraminx Final 5 3.84   6.26   6.49 3.85 8.44 DNF 3.84
Combined First round 13 4.02   7.11   7.47 7.22 11.23 6.64 4.02
Skewb Final 3 4.52   5.77   5.86 5.58 5.88 5.93 4.52
Combined First round 2 3.40   4.53   3.40 5.05 7.10 4.06 4.47
Square-1 Combined Final 11 21.39   31.06   21.39 37.29 31.79 DNF 24.09
Namuun Natsagdorj    Mongolia
Namuun Natsagdorj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 21.63   26.33   26.97 21.63 25.41 26.61 DNF
Combined First round 49 20.32   23.28   27.77 21.42 24.24 24.18 20.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 5.93   6.71   6.97 6.44 10.60 5.93 6.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 59.03     1:07.62 59.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 6.05   10.60   11.84 20.28 6.05 6.97 12.99
Skewb Final 24 8.03   14.03   14.37 8.03 16.70 18.13 11.03
Combined First round 21 5.85   9.18   14.76 6.43 13.86 7.25 5.85
Nicanor Borta    Ireland
Nicanor Borta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 25.14   32.78   30.58 DNF 41.40 26.37 25.14
Combined First round 68 26.61   31.05   26.61 28.61 32.85 31.82 32.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.02   5.49   7.23 5.02 5.76 5.56 5.16
Combined First round 20 4.80   5.13   5.66 4.80 6.59 4.86 4.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Nimai Osio    Ireland
Nimai Osio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.77   18.68   19.89 14.77 22.52 19.47 16.69
Combined First round 26 16.10   17.06   17.31 16.10 16.10 20.48 17.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.42   4.24   4.51 3.42 4.22 4.79 3.98
Combined First round 14 3.75   4.78   4.60 3.75 4.51 5.23 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:09.25   1:12.70   1:14.19 1:09.25 1:12.81 1:15.39 1:11.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:59.75     2:59.75 3:35.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 15.22   18.74   22.86 20.46 15.22 16.90 18.87
Oliver Bacon    Ireland
Oliver Bacon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 24.43   28.44   31.11 31.17 25.47 24.43 28.74
Combined First round 64 27.34   28.24   32.89 27.83 28.26 27.34 28.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 6.47   8.81   10.23 6.69 10.83 6.47 9.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 1:32.47     DNF 1:32.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 11.59   23.37   20.08 33.50 16.52 11.59 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Oliver Grace    Ireland
Oliver Grace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 23.55   26.45   26.77 34.93 23.55 26.87 25.72
Combined First round 54 21.50   25.56   24.44 26.50 21.50 25.73 31.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:18.57   DNF   DNF DNF 2:18.57
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Paul Watson    Ireland
Paul Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.66   16.16   17.86 14.97 14.66 17.32 16.18
Combined First round 29 16.20   18.16   16.20 17.52 18.76 18.19 20.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.47   6.76   6.00 6.72 7.55 8.34 4.47
Combined First round 18 3.44   4.94   5.88 5.71 3.44 3.51 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:14.38   1:23.78   1:20.41 1:14.38 1:29.75 1:29.45 1:21.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 30.27   37.26   1:00.50 30.27 37.74 31.04 43.01
Pyraminx Final 14 6.95   8.39   11.13 8.90 7.54 8.73 6.95
Combined First round 21 7.11   9.06   9.64 7.38 10.16 7.11 11.92
Skewb Final 21 6.67   11.28   9.69 6.67 14.47 DNF 9.69
Combined First round 23 8.33   9.81   13.53 9.16 10.89 8.33 9.39
Richard Madden    Ireland
Richard Madden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.06   10.05   12.59 9.06 9.78 10.30 10.06
Second round 2 7.94   9.81   11.78 10.00 9.43 9.99 7.94
Combined First round 6 9.65   10.93   11.23 9.65 11.44 11.33 10.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.06   3.20   3.19 3.09 4.14 3.33 3.06
Combined First round 8 3.76   4.05   3.99 4.15 6.25 4.01 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.04   45.88   43.92 53.82 43.84 40.04 49.87
Combined First round 12 45.35   51.90   55.20 51.63 50.67 53.41 45.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:39.32   1:44.51   1:44.13 1:48.79 1:39.32 1:46.59 1:42.82
Combined First round 10 1:36.10   1:38.94   1:38.20 1:40.53 1:36.10 1:38.10 2:00.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 13.64   18.54   20.50 15.48 13.64 19.74 20.40
Rubik's Clock Final 13 8.76   DNF   8.76 DNF 12.38 12.15 DNF
Combined First round 7 8.85   9.62   9.04 10.22 8.85 DNF 9.59
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:07.83   1:17.60   1:21.81 1:28.62 1:19.53 1:07.83 1:11.45
Pyraminx Final 1 3.38   4.28   4.57 3.38 5.59 4.45 3.81
Combined First round 3 4.54   5.44   6.22 5.24 5.99 5.08 4.54
Skewb Final 12 5.42   7.88   5.71 12.01 5.42 8.07 9.85
Combined First round 22 5.43   9.59   9.12 10.49 5.43 9.34 10.32
Square-1 Combined Final 3 15.57   17.51   16.02 20.42 16.09 21.90 15.57
Rowan Curtin Illien    Ireland
Rowan Curtin Illien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.89   16.23   12.89 17.51 15.93 15.24 17.61
Combined First round 24 14.52   16.72   17.72 16.34 19.32 16.10 14.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 4.64   6.56   8.90 DNF 5.05 5.72 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 59.32   1:08.10   1:10.07 1:10.12 1:06.69 59.32 1:07.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:03.31   2:10.77   2:04.86 2:19.56 2:07.88 2:03.31 2:27.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 33.25   36.81   37.09 39.32 39.24 34.11 33.25
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:30.33   1:51.58   1:30.33 1:43.69 2:06.11 2:03.78 1:47.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 11.23   14.59   13.63 17.17 12.98 28.48 11.23
Skewb Combined First round 30 7.88   11.18   9.52 13.57 10.46 14.98 7.88
Square-1 Combined Final 8 22.79   25.28   22.79 27.75 29.76 24.65 23.44
Ryan Murtagh    Ireland
Ryan Murtagh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 78 33.78   38.47   42.77 33.78 40.12 40.82 34.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 9.61   11.95   10.27 9.61 11.16 14.71 14.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 2:35.76     2:35.76 2:54.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 71 16.46   DNF   16.46 DNF 17.37 DNF 19.13
Skewb Combined First round 55 12.87   25.48   34.81 12.87 27.98 19.39 29.06
Sam Shaw    United Kingdom
Sam Shaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.66   16.95   16.43 18.66 22.37 15.75 14.66
Combined First round 30 16.61   18.36   19.06 16.61 18.92 21.22 17.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 4.49   8.27   8.08 6.31 10.41 4.49 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 56.64   1:00.78   1:16.03 56.64 1:02.43 1:02.88 57.02
Combined First round 17 59.68   1:01.22   1:05.36 1:00.24 1:01.95 1:01.47 59.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:00.07   2:13.03   2:42.30 2:07.34 2:00.07 2:25.75 2:06.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 4:59.87     4:59.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 8:58.83     8:58.83
Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.34   6.30   6.39 5.34 7.22 5.61 6.91
Combined First round 1 5.70   6.37   6.29 7.15 6.32 6.51 5.70
Pyraminx Final 4 4.16   5.82   6.19 5.39 5.87 6.94 4.16
Combined First round 4 4.54   5.70   5.96 4.82 6.93 6.32 4.54
Skewb Combined First round 26 7.99   10.12   10.47 10.79 7.99 10.42 9.48
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 14 5:22.60     5:22.60 DNF
Sameer Lall    Ireland
Sameer Lall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 26.13   28.23   30.20 26.57 27.93 26.13 30.27
Combined First round 57 21.64   25.87   21.64 28.43 23.64 25.54 30.70
Scott Froggatt    Ireland
Scott Froggatt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.10   14.29   17.66 12.10 12.90 13.47 16.50
Combined First round 9 10.36   12.24   11.07 10.36 11.51 14.14 14.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.10   4.24   3.29 3.10 5.45 5.49 3.99
Combined First round 5 2.59   3.18   2.89 3.55 3.09 2.59 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 57.56   1:12.29   59.99 57.56 1:08.14 DNF 1:28.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:12.86   2:15.72   2:19.58 2:14.63 2:12.86 2:24.99 2:12.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 5:17.29     5:17.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 21.17   22.92   21.93 21.50 21.17 25.32 33.85
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:08.15   1:23.53   1:22.19 1:25.08 1:30.80 1:08.15 1:23.32
Pyraminx Final 22 6.21   10.53   8.14 14.68 14.95 8.77 6.21
Combined First round 14 5.38   7.23   8.84 5.38 11.41 6.28 6.56
Skewb Final 15 6.71   8.21   7.26 10.29 6.71 10.18 7.20
Combined First round 18 6.27   8.68   11.85 6.80 7.39 6.27 11.87
Square-1 Combined Final 15 28.26   37.99   36.68 43.44 36.51 28.26 40.77
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:29.55   2:12.45   2:30.23 3:23.55 2:15.10 1:52.03 1:29.55
Sean McNamara    Ireland
Sean McNamara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 75 30.86   34.94   38.34 38.14 30.86 33.16 33.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 9.82   13.99   9.82 18.95 14.69 15.78 11.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 13.04   25.69   DNF 19.71 22.66 13.04 34.69
Skewb Combined First round 57 20.69   32.18   20.69 35.04 34.99 26.50 48.91
Square-1 Combined Final 27 1:28.15     1:28.15 DNF
Sean O'Toole    Ireland
Sean O'Toole
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 19.83   23.28   23.87 26.97 21.84 19.83 24.13
Combined First round 51 23.39   24.57   23.60 26.20 26.62 23.90 23.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 3.14   7.05   3.14 7.84 7.87 8.99 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:30.92     DNF 1:30.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 1:03.93     1:45.17 1:03.93
Rubik's Clock Final 4 6.01   NR 7.40   NR 6.24 8.13 10.43 6.01 7.83
Combined First round 4 6.72   7.83   DNF 8.01 6.72 7.59 7.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 5.93   14.42   13.28 16.35 48.10 5.93 13.63
Skewb Combined First round 38 8.58   13.26   21.55 12.10 9.27 18.42 8.58
Square-1 Combined Final 23 27.86   DNF   28.87 31.82 DNF 27.86 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 15 5:24.91     5:24.91 DNS
Simon Kelly    Ireland
Simon Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.92   19.34   19.00 22.56 17.41 21.60 16.92
Combined First round 27 14.86   17.48   15.67 14.86 17.58 22.49 19.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 4.38   6.37   4.60 4.38 4.50 10.01 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:07.69   1:11.10   1:11.55 1:10.15 DNF 1:11.60 1:07.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:51.66     3:38.28 2:51.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 23 6:24.49     6:24.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:02.11   DNF   DNF 2:02.11 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 1:15.19     1:15.19 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 10 10.64   13.19   13.52 11.79 10.64 16.78 14.25
Combined First round 9 10.29   11.54   14.81 12.63 10.86 10.29 11.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 10.21   16.71   19.13 19.98 20.06 11.03 10.21
Skewb Combined First round 35 10.46   12.70   11.25 15.49 10.46 13.07 13.77
Square-1 Combined Final 21 38.56   57.28   41.64 1:18.57 51.64 DNF 38.56
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 5:19.57     5:19.57 DNF
Sinéad Cleary    Ireland
Sinéad Cleary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 19.80   23.54   23.77 27.89 21.52 19.80 25.33
Combined First round 55 21.84   25.59   23.70 27.53 25.53 29.05 21.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 5.57   7.11   7.78 5.57 6.18 7.37 13.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:20.92   1:26.49   1:31.55 1:23.24 1:45.71 1:20.92 1:24.69
Stepan Potapov    Ireland
Stepan Potapov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 56 18.82   25.74   23.95 25.56 31.14 18.82 27.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.86   6.33   6.82 8.93 6.98 4.86 5.20
Combined First round 21 4.38   5.27   7.21 5.14 5.89 4.38 4.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 3:19.47     3:19.47 3:33.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 14.01   14.79   21.43 14.90 14.10 14.01 15.38
Skewb Combined First round 47 10.51   18.00   22.23 18.85 17.00 10.51 18.16
Steven Kearns    United Kingdom
Steven Kearns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.46   10.86   9.46 10.08 12.45 11.17 11.34
Second round 3 7.03   10.28   9.97 10.25 11.18 10.62 7.03
Combined First round 4 8.52   10.70   10.27 8.52 12.39 9.45 13.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.54   4.35   3.54 5.05 7.77 3.84 4.15
Combined First round 9 3.78   4.25   DNF 4.54 3.78 3.95 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 44.05   50.15   52.78 44.05 48.58 50.07 51.80
Combined First round 8 45.77   47.26   46.56 50.38 45.77 47.00 48.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:06.94   1:15.89   1:06.94 1:19.51 1:19.32 1:12.87 1:15.47
Combined First round 5 1:06.31   1:15.55   1:17.22 1:06.31 1:16.28 1:13.90 1:16.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:16.56   DNF   2:23.79 DNF 2:16.56
Combined First round 3 2:08.74   2:12.60   2:14.92 2:08.74 2:14.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:11.17   3:16.51   3:20.36 3:11.17 3:18.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 48.31   DNF   48.31 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 17.10   21.92   23.57 22.58 17.10 27.83 19.61
Rubik's Clock Final 7 9.70   12.65   14.73 9.70 13.22 11.28 13.45
Combined First round 10 10.71   11.77   11.43 10.71 DNF 12.55 11.32
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:51.21   2:04.05   2:01.41 1:58.39 1:51.21 2:26.13 2:12.34
Pyraminx Final 16 5.50   9.74   10.55 8.21 10.45 10.84 5.50
Combined First round 20 6.32   8.68   16.22 6.39 6.32 11.60 8.06
Skewb Final 19 5.51   10.13   9.62 7.64 13.13 13.50 5.51
Combined First round 19 6.36   8.74   7.60 6.36 8.81 9.80 9.85
Square-1 Combined Final 17 29.06   40.32   DNF 29.06 36.30 30.52 54.14
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 32/33 57:19   NR   32/33 57:19
Taylor Smyth    United Kingdom
Taylor Smyth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.39   18.24   17.90 DNF 12.39 15.89 20.94
Combined First round 18 14.79   15.75   16.43 19.45 15.83 14.79 14.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.58   4.46   5.96 4.58 3.97 4.84 3.58
Combined First round 15 3.65   4.82   6.48 3.65 4.91 4.47 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:14.83   1:21.01   1:23.53 1:21.61 1:30.92 1:14.83 1:17.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:48.73   1:54.29   2:07.05 1:49.33 2:01.68 1:48.73 1:51.85
Skewb Combined First round 27 5.36   10.17   10.62 5.36 11.01 8.88 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 10 26.60   30.82   33.82 28.56 44.07 30.07 26.60
Ted Bloxam    Ireland
Ted Bloxam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.28   5.34   5.69 5.43 5.20 5.40 4.28
Combined First round 16 4.55   4.89   4.81 4.55 4.94 6.74 4.91
Pyraminx Final 11 6.25   7.69   9.02 6.25 6.45 9.27 7.60
Combined First round 11 5.52   6.88   9.33 6.55 6.52 7.57 5.52
Skewb Final 10 5.20   7.17   8.90 5.20 5.92 6.69 DNF
Combined First round 10 3.88   7.30   5.83 3.88 9.42 9.53 6.65
Theo Proferes    United Kingdom
Theo Proferes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.97   16.27   27.60 15.61 17.18 14.97 16.01
Combined First round 19 15.04   15.88   15.04 16.24 17.73 16.26 15.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 4.40   5.67   6.36 5.60 5.06 7.10 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:02.79   1:05.11   1:07.14 1:02.79 1:07.58 1:04.57 1:03.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:40.68   1:46.70   1:43.94 2:08.26 1:48.31 1:47.84 1:40.68
Combined First round 15 1:47.41   1:55.48   1:55.54 1:47.41 1:49.72 2:08.08 2:01.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 3:20.76   3:33.94   3:20.76 3:52.07 3:29.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:53.16   DNF   5:24.26 DNF 4:53.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 25.61   30.12   25.61 26.62 31.43 32.31 37.29
Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.73   6.91   6.88 8.94 6.74 6.73 7.10
Combined First round 5 5.69   7.96   8.29 8.42 8.35 7.23 5.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 11.55   16.49   19.00 14.58 15.90 21.44 11.55
Skewb Combined First round 41 9.56   13.94   18.03 10.36 17.51 9.56 13.94
Square-1 Combined Final 26 1:23.62     1:23.62 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 18 7:32.37     7:32.37 DNS
Thomas Gartlan    Ireland
Thomas Gartlan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 19.24   20.87   19.24 19.87 21.05 24.79 21.68
Combined First round 32 17.48   18.74   18.56 21.48 17.48 18.58 19.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 5.92   6.75   6.35 DNF 6.54 7.37 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:35.46     1:35.46 1:53.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 45.52     1:25.11 45.52
Tiernan Foley    Ireland
Tiernan Foley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 86 1:00.71   1:12.49   1:21.13 1:07.38 1:17.05 1:13.05 1:00.71
Tomás Lang    Ireland
Tomás Lang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 19.81   28.50   30.37 45.69 28.62 19.81 26.52
William Carey    Ireland
William Carey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 14.72   23.47   22.18 28.14 25.18 23.04 14.72
Combined First round 53 21.68   25.17   25.24 22.63 27.64 21.68 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 3.82   6.05   5.46 3.82 5.05 8.71 7.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 51.98     59.14 51.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 9.49   12.05   11.25 12.79 9.49 12.11 14.52
Skewb Combined First round 29 4.88   11.11   14.52 4.88 7.65 24.12 11.15
Xavier Skorulski    Ireland
Xavier Skorulski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 80 27.24   41.09   41.16 43.39 27.24 38.71 55.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 6.50   8.39   8.15 6.50 12.98 7.85 9.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 8.24   10.98   10.06 8.24 11.31 21.39 11.58
Skewb Final 17 7.09   9.71   9.06 7.76 7.09 12.30 12.32
Combined First round 15 6.00   8.31   12.94 7.84 8.94 8.14 6.00
Yau Kai Fung Kelvin    Ireland
Yau Kai Fung Kelvin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 21.21   24.86   28.57 27.34 21.21 23.22 24.01
Combined First round 50 21.75   23.35   24.59 21.75 25.43 23.66 21.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 6.85   8.50   8.39 6.85 9.17 7.95 11.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 11.50   14.40   13.51 17.69 20.02 12.01 11.50
Skewb Combined First round 40 11.59   13.70   11.59 12.32 14.27 17.29 14.50
Zac Looney    Ireland
Zac Looney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.79   15.95   11.79 15.17 18.07 16.08 16.59
Combined First round 15 11.49   14.74   16.41 11.49 15.60 16.56 12.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 3.25   7.42   10.62 6.29 19.81 5.34 3.25
Combined First round 13 4.06   4.69   4.53 4.60 5.90 4.93 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:16.32   1:20.08   1:18.35 1:16.32 1:20.11 1:21.78 1:25.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 28.76   36.10   38.11 32.56 37.63 44.06 28.76
Pyraminx Final 23 6.73   10.77   12.86 11.44 14.25 8.02 6.73
Combined First round 18 7.09   8.27   9.11 7.69 8.43 7.09 8.69
Skewb Combined First round 32 10.18   12.33   10.18 12.56 14.52 12.09 12.34