Eugene 3x3 Mania 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-4-8  USA, Eugene, Oregon Eugene 3x3 Mania 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Tyler Halgren 10.64  Devin Wilson 11.61  Max Hilliard 11.93
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Ishaan Agrawal 22.72  Max Hilliard 36.53  Kit Clement 1:11.51
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Tyler Halgren 35.33  Jack Doyle 47.67  Matthew Dickman 50.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jason Chong 20.60  Tyler Halgren 20.67  Chris Brotzman 21.46
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Max Hilliard 11/11 43:52  Kit Clement 5/9 47:11
 3x3x3 With Feet  Benjamin Gottschalk 2:02.63  Lianhua Zhou (周连华) 2:03.20  Tyler Halgren 2:04.73
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Devin Wilson 9.88   10.36    USA 14.87 9.88 10.40 10.13 10.56
2 Tyler Halgren 10.57   11.77    USA 16.47 11.64 10.57 10.66 13.02
3 Ethan Chang 11.22   11.97    USA 13.81 11.59 11.22 11.68 12.65
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 9.85   12.36    USA 14.15 14.38 10.46 12.48 9.85
5 Paul Sperling 9.92   12.89    USA 12.28 15.15 17.89 11.23 9.92
6 Max Hilliard 11.75   13.38    USA 11.75 13.41 12.70 14.03 25.29
7 Matthew Dickman 11.40   13.94    USA 18.87 11.40 11.96 16.70 13.15
8 Jason Hunt 12.33   14.15    USA 13.89 14.50 14.07 18.01 12.33
9 Kit Clement 11.02   14.32    USA 15.95 11.02 15.09 14.57 13.30
10 Chris Brotzman 11.13   14.35    USA 11.13 17.55 14.52 13.07 15.46
11 Jason Chong 10.28   14.51    USA 15.72 15.05 10.28 12.77 16.34
12 Jason White 13.74   14.84    USA 17.91 15.82 14.00 14.69 13.74
13 Jack Doyle 13.41   14.86    USA 16.39 15.72 13.41 13.54 15.31
14 Ciaran Moses 13.23   15.23    USA 14.98 14.60 13.23 16.10 16.72
15 Clancy Caster 10.90   15.53    USA 15.10 17.01 10.90 15.95 15.54
16 Matthew Corbett 12.89   16.08    USA 12.96 DNF 12.89 17.77 17.51
17 Andrew Maust 11.42   16.09    USA 17.06 23.57 15.12 16.09 11.42
18 Keenan Johnson 14.82   16.29    USA 16.32 17.19 14.82 15.36 17.53
19 Asher Kim-Magierek 16.00   16.75    USA 16.00 19.89 17.04 17.10 16.12
20 Nathan Raber 14.43   16.88    USA 14.43 17.28 17.49 15.88 17.88
21 William Yu 13.11   16.98    USA 16.90 13.11 16.36 20.39 17.68
22 Rowen Naylor 14.25   17.22    USA 17.06 14.25 19.24 15.35 19.65
23 Reilly Gault 16.06   18.11    USA 18.83 17.69 18.31 18.34 16.06
24 Jeffrey Varga 15.76   18.22    USA 19.17 17.56 21.10 17.93 15.76
25 Dalton Burk 15.94   18.41    USA 18.00 20.82 15.94 18.24 18.99
26 Lianhua Zhou (周连华) 17.52   19.37    China 17.68 20.75 19.96 17.52 20.46
27 Daniel Raber 18.29   19.40    USA 19.63 19.62 18.95 22.62 18.29
28 Silas Warner 18.78   20.21    USA 31.69 20.39 18.78 20.24 20.01
29 Elika Kainoa 18.16   20.87    USA 19.99 30.64 22.26 18.16 20.36
30 Kevin McIntee 16.03   21.42    USA 23.39 23.13 16.03 33.42 17.74
31 Dylan Raymond 20.14   21.66    USA 24.43 20.33 21.57 23.09 20.14
32 Maeve Connors 21.45   23.06    USA 27.95 21.45 22.58 24.00 22.59
33 Dakota Tufts 19.29   23.55    USA 23.92 24.56 22.16 19.29 28.84
34 Josiah Hill 19.69   24.03    USA 23.74 25.31 26.71 23.03 19.69
35 Logan Gianella 17.78   24.43    USA 24.34 28.78 25.15 17.78 23.80
36 Carson Valenta 24.32   25.96    USA 24.99 27.78 25.12 28.30 24.32
37 Mason Earl Andrews 23.23   26.35    USA 25.87 26.48 26.70 23.23 31.34
38 Tyler McIntee 25.07   26.93    USA 25.07 28.24 26.21 30.49 26.35
39 Jesus Narvaez 24.98   28.25    USA 31.15 26.11 27.48 40.85 24.98
40 Travis Coppinger 26.31   28.29    USA 28.23 29.35 26.31 43.85 27.30
41 Justin Xia 23.43   29.75    USA 23.43 DNF 27.65 31.67 29.93
42 Cody Wessels 23.74   30.97    USA 35.21 44.15 23.74 28.54 29.16
43 Xander Bailey 26.31   31.23    USA 50.37 26.31 30.93 31.53 31.23
44 Quinton Weaver 25.10   31.91    USA 32.97 35.26 30.97 25.10 31.78
45 Jack Hartley 25.83   32.11    USA 34.72 36.01 29.73 31.87 25.83
46 Ken Hunt 30.58   32.54    USA 31.22 33.16 39.87 30.58 33.23
47 Luke Myklebust 29.89   32.56    USA 37.15 30.96 29.89 30.30 36.42
48 Mason Wallace 32.03   33.24    USA 34.25 33.03 32.59 34.10 32.03
49 Eliot Baimbridge 24.27   33.44    USA 35.75 36.70 30.60 24.27 33.96
50 Akhil Duthaluri 30.98   35.42    USA 34.57 30.98 36.28 40.22 35.42
51 Braeden Babcock 23.38   37.73    USA 39.31 36.48 37.39 23.38 42.63
52 Alex Kuepper 29.43   38.52    USA 34.19 47.21 43.24 38.14 29.43
53 Quinn Harter 38.18   38.93    USA 38.35 38.83 40.44 38.18 39.61
54 Jeremy Grende 31.70   39.52    USA 51.09 32.73 DNF 31.70 34.75
55 Jerod Foster 35.59   40.01    USA 49.00 35.59 40.42 40.50 39.12
56 Kovin Evarts 39.70   40.66    USA 47.73 41.79 40.42 39.77 39.70
57 Brighton Defnet 28.21   41.53    USA 46.34 DNF 28.21 40.81 37.45
58 Lauren Klemz 34.64   42.18    USA 44.88 34.64 45.74 35.92 1:01.21
59 Henry Erickson 38.88   43.60    USA 43.55 42.61 38.88 44.63 45.01
60 Caymus Roache 39.66   45.30    USA 44.01 44.54 39.66 1:01.97 47.35
61 Justin Plant 44.82   47.04    USA 48.78 47.33 44.82 50.93 45.02
62 Connor McKay 42.16   48.49    USA 44.16 51.13 56.39 42.16 50.17
63 Kyle Coleman 56.45   1:04.40    USA 1:03.62 1:07.32 1:21.14 56.45 1:02.26
64 Nathan Beck 58.61   1:13.79    USA 1:18.28 1:22.23 58.61 1:21.53 1:01.56
65 Jethna Korecki 1:05.77   1:18.69    USA 1:30.69 1:05.77 1:15.83 2:34.05 1:09.56
66 Chunze Liu (春泽刘) 1:25.03   1:32.78    China 1:39.43 1:31.94 1:29.95 1:36.45 1:25.03
67 Lincoln Defnet 1:22.92   1:32.89    USA 1:45.98 1:37.92 1:22.92 1:23.81 1:36.95
68 Venice Bailey 1:18.81   2:10.61    USA 2:14.15 2:40.26 1:37.41 3:41.33 1:18.81
69 Vinay Duthaluri 1:56.66   2:17.19    USA 2:26.04 2:27.81 1:56.66 2:32.55 1:57.73
70 Jordan Dreier 33.03   DNF    USA DNF 33.03 DNF 39.34 34.87
71 Stephen Palfy 43.86   DNF    USA 49.70 DNF DNF 43.86 46.81
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Devin Wilson 9.35   10.30    USA 9.35 11.34 12.15 9.89 9.67
2 Tyler Halgren 8.54   11.57    USA 10.44 18.78 13.52 10.76 8.54
3 Max Hilliard 9.41   12.18    USA 10.05 14.91 14.61 9.41 11.88
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 11.65   12.51    USA 11.65 12.72 12.99 12.11 12.71
5 Paul Sperling 10.95   12.71    USA 13.48 10.95 11.79 13.46 12.89
6 Jack Doyle 12.69   13.01    USA 12.79 12.69 16.50 12.73 13.52
7 Jason Hunt 12.28   13.42    USA 12.67 12.28 15.30 13.57 14.03
8 Ethan Chang 12.50   13.49    USA 13.30 19.54 12.90 12.50 14.26
9 Chris Brotzman 11.92   13.97    USA 11.92 13.31 20.24 14.93 13.66
10 Matthew Dickman 11.40   14.07    USA 13.04 11.40 13.93 15.24 16.09
11 Kit Clement 12.75   14.61    USA 15.05 12.75 14.04 14.73 15.44
12 Jason White 13.21   14.66    USA 13.21 15.58 15.14 14.49 14.35
13 Jason Chong 12.94   15.12    USA 16.49 12.94 15.38 15.96 14.02
14 Lianhua Zhou (周连华) 14.68   15.25    China 14.68 15.14 18.48 15.55 15.07
15 Rowen Naylor 14.87   15.75    USA 15.27 16.19 20.90 14.87 15.79
16 Clancy Caster 14.29   16.09    USA 14.29 15.17 21.48 15.10 18.00
17 Ciaran Moses 14.71   16.30    USA 18.44 17.90 15.81 14.71 15.20
18 William Yu 15.07   16.42    USA 18.31 17.89 15.07 15.65 15.72
19 Keenan Johnson 15.19   16.66    USA 18.40 16.31 15.19 17.68 16.00
20 Reilly Gault 14.60   17.02    USA 14.60 15.85 18.88 16.85 18.37
21 Matthew Corbett 15.26   17.20    USA 17.40 16.10 20.91 18.09 15.26
22 Nathan Raber 14.91   17.99    USA 21.15 19.86 14.91 16.80 17.32
23 Dalton Burk 16.30   19.31    USA 19.12 18.55 16.30 20.27 24.32
24 Jeffrey Varga 18.93   19.83    USA 19.73 20.34 21.92 19.42 18.93
25 Daniel Raber 17.88   20.03    USA 20.26 23.51 18.61 21.22 17.88
26 Asher Kim-Magierek 17.81   20.33    USA 20.12 21.28 17.81 19.60 27.30
27 Silas Warner 18.46   21.20    USA 20.25 22.77 20.70 22.65 18.46
28 Elika Kainoa 18.89   22.48    USA 18.89 22.88 20.98 25.02 23.59
29 Dylan Raymond 19.23   22.94    USA 19.23 23.67 24.07 21.07 25.01
30 Maeve Connors 26.66   29.81    USA 28.05 26.66 33.12 DNF 28.26
31 Andrew Maust 15.99   DNF    USA 17.79 DNF 19.65 15.99 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Halgren 9.09   10.64    USA 9.09 11.18 10.06 14.57 10.69
2 Devin Wilson 10.26   11.61    USA 10.31 13.53 14.39 10.98 10.26
3 Max Hilliard 10.35   11.93    USA 13.11 DNF 10.97 10.35 11.72
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 9.68   12.35    USA 13.14 12.29 14.50 11.62 9.68
5 Paul Sperling 9.89   12.73    USA 9.89 12.78 14.85 13.33 12.09
6 Jason Hunt 12.49   13.37    USA 12.49 13.02 13.61 13.47 14.31
7 Matthew Dickman 13.04   14.07    USA 13.04 14.00 13.73 14.48 17.37
8 Jack Doyle 11.40   14.11    USA 11.40 18.44 13.28 17.47 11.58
9 Jason White 12.25   14.85    USA 16.43 15.17 14.20 15.17 12.25
10 Chris Brotzman 13.38   15.26    USA 16.44 13.38 22.01 13.60 15.75
11 Kit Clement 13.04   15.41    USA 14.22 17.06 13.04 16.17 15.84
12 Ethan Chang 11.15   DNF    USA 11.15 DNF DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ishaan Agrawal 22.72   NAR 29.38    USA 37.31 28.10 22.72
2 Max Hilliard 36.53   DNF    USA DNF 36.53 45.19
3 Kit Clement 1:11.51   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:11.51
4 Matthew Dickman 2:30.89   DNF    USA 2:35.55 DNF 2:30.89
5 Clancy Caster 4:44.55   DNF    USA 5:37.60 DNF 4:44.55
6 Keenan Johnson 4:48.33   5:07.56    USA 5:27.70 5:06.64 4:48.33
7 Jason White 5:27.40   DNF    USA DNF 5:27.40 DNF
8 Paul Sperling 8:15.74   DNF    USA DNF 8:15.74 DNS
9 Andrew Maust DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Benjamin Gottschalk DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Chris Brotzman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Dalton Burk DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Daniel Raber DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Lauren Klemz DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Lianhua Zhou (周连华) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
9 Reilly Gault DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Tyler Halgren DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Halgren 31   35.33    USA 34 31 41
2 Jack Doyle 45   47.67    USA 46 52 45
3 Matthew Dickman 48   50.67    USA 50 48 54
4 Reilly Gault 47   51.33    USA 49 47 58
5 Kit Clement 32   DNF    USA DNF 32 33
6 Lauren Klemz 34   DNF    USA 34 DNF 56
7 William Yu 42   DNF    USA DNF 47 42
8 Benjamin Gottschalk 47   DNF    USA DNF 56 47
9 Nathan Raber 50   DNF    USA 55 DNS 50
10 Andrew Maust 53   DNF    USA DNF 53 60
11 Daniel Raber 55   DNF    USA 55 DNF DNF
12 Jerod Foster DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Josiah Hill DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
12 Justin Xia DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Halgren 14.53   16.80    USA 19.04 21.61 16.04 14.53 15.31
2 Jason Chong 18.06   19.72    USA 19.64 18.55 18.06 20.97 22.44
3 Chris Brotzman 19.06   21.26    USA 23.95 25.75 19.06 19.80 20.02
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 17.51   24.39    USA 26.46 36.95 17.51 22.32 24.39
5 Devin Wilson 23.17   25.73    USA 23.31 26.62 27.27 27.55 23.17
6 Max Hilliard 22.36   26.16    USA 25.34 26.20 26.93 22.36 28.50
7 Kit Clement 23.49   26.44    USA 29.32 26.86 23.49 28.39 24.08
8 Paul Sperling 25.09   27.71    USA 29.09 26.31 33.57 27.74 25.09
9 Matthew Dickman 25.99   28.93    USA 28.79 30.69 35.87 25.99 27.30
10 Reilly Gault 28.73   30.43    USA 39.91 28.73 33.53 28.76 29.00
11 Nathan Raber 27.83   31.53    USA 30.35 27.83 39.55 31.81 32.43
12 Ciaran Moses 27.14   32.34    USA 37.47 31.71 27.14 38.99 27.83
13 Clancy Caster 29.10   33.39    USA 31.31 29.10 35.69 1:28.34 33.16
14 Jack Doyle 30.93   33.70    USA 33.64 34.86 32.61 37.64 30.93
15 Lianhua Zhou (周连华) 30.29   35.17    China 39.01 30.29 35.88 37.81 31.82
16 Jason White 30.70   36.60    USA 30.70 37.77 36.17 35.87 38.67
17 Matthew Corbett 30.26   38.73    USA 30.26 39.55 35.78 40.86 45.78
18 William Yu 34.09   40.17    USA 34.43 57.99 34.09 35.36 50.72
19 Dalton Burk 36.06   41.52    USA 58.94 48.44 36.06 39.15 36.98
20 Jason Hunt 27.07   42.44    USA 49.52 36.17 41.62 1:01.59 27.07
21 Andrew Maust 35.81   42.66    USA 44.68 37.60 45.71 46.52 35.81
22 Daniel Raber 30.29   42.72    USA 34.20 DNF 41.83 52.12 30.29
23 Josiah Hill 42.41   45.91    USA 49.70 42.41 49.35 44.11 44.26
24 Kevin McIntee 41.96   48.06    USA 44.89 41.96 42.25 1:15.90 57.04
25 Jeffrey Varga 36.99   48.81    USA 36.99 47.74 59.78 1:45.06 38.90
26 Elika Kainoa 39.57   49.08    USA 55.62 39.57 44.42 55.63 47.20
27 Rowen Naylor 51.45   1:00.54    USA 1:24.95 57.63 51.45 1:02.10 1:01.89
28 Maeve Connors 1:06.80      USA 1:06.80 1:10.59
29 Jerod Foster 1:11.99      USA DNF 1:11.99
30 Carson Valenta 1:14.10      USA 1:18.85 1:14.10
31 Cody Wessels 1:32.55      USA 1:32.55 1:36.07
32 Logan Gianella 1:33.96      USA 1:33.96 1:45.97
33 Travis Coppinger 1:37.04      USA 1:37.04 DNF
34 Mason Wallace 1:38.06      USA DNF 1:38.06
35 Eliot Baimbridge 1:42.82      USA 1:42.82 DNF
36 Quinton Weaver 1:51.95      USA DNF 1:51.95
37 Caymus Roache DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Dakota Tufts DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Jethna Korecki DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Chong 17.68   20.60    USA 19.62 23.48 17.68 19.34 22.83
2 Tyler Halgren 19.07   20.67    USA 20.46 20.02 21.52 19.07 24.55
3 Chris Brotzman 20.30   21.46    USA 20.30 23.94 21.49 22.03 20.87
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 18.70   22.63    USA 22.73 33.37 18.70 22.79 22.36
5 Paul Sperling 19.62   23.48    USA 23.39 26.57 24.41 22.64 19.62
6 Devin Wilson 17.21   24.79    USA 25.23 23.53 17.21 25.61 34.62
7 Kit Clement 23.13   26.16    USA 27.44 23.13 25.84 29.57 25.21
8 Max Hilliard 22.02   26.52    USA 29.24 24.42 25.89 22.02 DNF
9 Nathan Raber 28.07   32.90    USA 33.48 36.14 28.07 29.61 35.62
10 Matthew Dickman 26.35   33.36    USA 32.15 35.68 32.25 37.98 26.35
11 Reilly Gault 30.54   33.91    USA 39.93 36.93 33.91 30.89 30.54
12 Ciaran Moses 31.75   40.04    USA 43.24 46.04 31.75 39.22 37.65
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Hilliard 11/11 43:52      USA 11/11 43:52
2 Kit Clement 5/9 47:11      USA 5/9 47:11
3 Andrew Maust DNF      USA DNF
3 Benjamin Gottschalk DNF      USA DNF
3 Matthew Dickman DNF      USA DNF
3 Tyler Halgren DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Gottschalk 1:49.96   2:02.63    USA 1:54.04 2:23.88 1:49.96
2 Lianhua Zhou (周连华) 1:47.75   2:03.20    China 1:55.22 2:26.64 1:47.75
3 Tyler Halgren 1:59.61   2:04.73    USA 1:59.61 2:12.59 2:02.00
4 Daniel Raber 2:28.56   2:38.23    USA 2:50.66 2:35.47 2:28.56
5 William Yu 2:02.30   2:43.54    USA 3:58.27 2:02.30 2:10.05
6 Kit Clement 2:37.47   2:47.06    USA 2:52.55 2:51.15 2:37.47
7 Dalton Burk 3:41.95   3:55.52    USA 3:47.58 3:41.95 4:17.02
8 Chris Brotzman 5:24.51      USA 5:24.51
9 Andrew Maust DNF      USA DNF
9 Jerod Foster DNF      USA DNF
9 Nathan Raber DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 F2 D F2 R2 D L' B2 D' F' D L D R' U' B' L' U
A #2 R2 B L2 F R' B D L' B R' U' R2 B2 L B2 U2 R L'
A #3 U L2 B2 U' F2 D' B2 F2 D' U F' D2 R' U' L2 B2 D' R2 F2 U
A #4 D R' L F2 R F B' R D2 L2 F U' L2 D' B2 D B2 R2
A #5 F' L2 U R U2 B' D' R2 F U R D' R2 U B2 U R2 D B2
A Ex#1 B2 U R2 D2 L2 U L2 D F R B D2 F L2 D L' U B2 U F2
A Ex#2 D2 L D' B' L' U' B2 L' D F U' F2 L2 U2 F' L2 B
B #1 R2 F U' B' L' B2 L D2 L' U' F2 U2 B' U2 B2 R2 B L2 F' R2
B #2 L2 B L2 R2 F L2 D2 B U2 R D L' F' D B U2 L' U B'
B #3 R D' F2 B L' U' B' U L2 U2 L D2 B2 R F2 B2 L2
B #4 F2 U' L2 U' B2 D' L D B2 D' B R D' F' R' U' B' R
B #5 R' U2 B2 D2 R F2 L2 D2 L2 R2 B' D B' D2 L2 F2 L B D2 R2
B Ex#1 L2 D2 F2 D2 R2 D2 L U2 R2 F D L U' B2 D' R' B R U R2
B Ex#2 L U' F2 B R2 B' U' F2 B' D F' L U2 L' B2 L' U2 L
C #1 U' L2 D' B2 L2 F B' D L' B U2 L' F2 L2 B2 U2 R' L2 F2 U2 R2
C #2 D2 L D' R F2 B' D2 R F' B' R U2 F' D2 L2 F L2 D2 F
C #3 F2 R2 B2 U R2 D2 R2 F2 L2 F' R F' R2 F' L' U2 B D' R'
C #4 L D2 L2 U2 L' D2 U2 B2 D2 R' F L2 R B2 U2 B D' F R B'
C #5 D R D B' L' F R2 D R' B2 U2 R2 U2 B' L2 F' U2 B' L2 B'
C Ex#1 U B' D2 R2 B2 D R U F B D2 B2 L2 D2 R' U2 B2 R2 L D2
C Ex#2 U2 F L U D2 R' F' B D' F2 R' B2 U' L2 F2 D R2 D B2
D #1 L B2 U F2 R' B2 U R2 L' U' F B2 L' F2 R F2 U2 R2 F2
D #2 D2 R2 F2 D2 B' L2 D2 B R2 B2 U B2 R' B' F2 R D' B' D2 L'
D #3 U2 L' F2 L' U D2 L' D F B' R2 U2 D2 B R2 U2 F L2
D #4 F' L2 U D R D' B R2 B2 L U F' B2 L2 U2 B D2 F U2
D #5 L U B L' F2 D R' F' R2 U' F R D2 R U2 R2 D2 L' U2 B2
D Ex#1 D2 F D2 B' D2 L2 U2 L2 R2 U' L2 R2 B F2 U' R' B U2 F' U
D Ex#2 F D' L' U D' R' F R2 B' L U F U2 F U2 F' U2 F U2
E #1 L2 F2 U2 R2 B2 U B2 R2 D R2 B L B' D B' D2 U' L D2 B' R'
E #2 U B2 L2 D' F2 U' B2 U2 R U R F L' U2 L' F L2 U' F
E #3 L' D2 L U2 B2 D2 R' F R' B' D2 F' U B' D R2 U R2
E #4 R' F2 D2 R' F2 R' U2 R2 B D F2 U' L' F R2 F D' F' R'
E #5 B2 U' B2 U2 B2 U2 R2 F D L' U R D' F2 L B L B F'
E Ex#1 F B U2 F' R' B2 U F2 B' L U R2 L2 B2 D L2 D2 R2 B2 U2
E Ex#2 R' U R B D R2 U L2 D2 L' B D2 F2 R U2 R2 U2 L U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' L' B2 R2 F' U' B' U' D2 R' F2 R' D2 B2 U2 D2 R' B2 D2
A #2 L U2 R B2 R U2 B2 D2 L' B2 D2 F U' F' R' B F2 D R2 D2 L
A #3 R U F' L2 F2 U' R B' U' F B U2 F' L2 U2 D2 F L2 U2 B2
A #4 R' D B' L B' U L' F' R' L2 U B2 R B2 L U2 L2 D2 L2
A #5 L2 U2 L2 U2 R2 D R2 B2 F2 L' B' U F2 L' R D' F2 R B' U2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 U2 F R2 B R2 U2 B L2 U' F L' B D' L2 B' D' U2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 D F2 L' U B R2 U2 L B R2 D' B2 U2
B #1 B2 L2 U2 B' R2 U2 F U L2 R F2 U2 B' L2 U' R2 F2 D'
B #2 D2 R F2 U D' L U F D2 L2 B' U2 L2 U2 F2 R L2 U2 D2
B #3 U2 B' R2 B U2 F2 U2 F2 L2 F' U R F2 U R2 F2 U R' B F'
B #4 U2 R' U2 R' F2 R D2 L U2 L2 U' L F D2 R2 F2 D' L2 F2 R
B #5 L2 B2 D2 U2 R' D2 R2 D B U L' F' U2 L' F R2 F2 U
B Ex#1 L U2 L2 D2 L2 R' D2 F2 L' D B R' D2 R B' U' R D B2 F
B Ex#2 F2 D L2 B2 D R2 U L2 U' F' L2 B2 R B L' R U2 F' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 F2 U R2 D' U' B2 R2 F' U' B R D' B L' D R2 D' R'
A #2 R2 U2 D' F B R' D' B2 U' R U R U2 R F2 L' F2 R U2
A #3 B2 R D2 U2 R U2 R2 F2 U R' B2 L' U B' U R2 U' L' D
A #4 U2 R2 B2 F2 D' U2 B2 R' U2 R2 F' L2 U' L F2 L2 B D' U'
A #5 R' B' L' U D L D' R2 U R U2 F2 D2 B' D2 L2 D2 F D2 B
A Ex#1 U2 B2 R2 B2 D' L2 R2 B2 D L' R U' L U2 F' D2 B' L D2 R
A Ex#2 L' R B2 U2 L B2 R' D R B' F' R' D2 F U' L2 D' F2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 R2 B2 R2 B' R2 B' L B' D' F2 R F' D' B2 D2 U R F2 Rw2
A #2 F2 L' D2 R' B2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D2 F L U B' L' F' R2 D L D2 Rw2 Uw
A #3 D2 U2 B D2 B R2 B U' L U2 L2 B R U L2 R D2 R F2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 U L' U2 L U2 B2 D' B R2 U2 L B Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 B2 R F2 R2 D2 F2 D2 B' U R2 F L D F2 L D' U' R' Fw Uw
B #1 R U2 F2 R' B2 F2 R' B2 F L R' B2 D2 F' D L R2 U B' Uw'
B #2 R2 F2 U F2 U2 B2 D' U2 F2 U R' F U L' B' U2 L2 D' R B' Uw'
B #3 R2 U' B2 U' F2 R2 D B2 D2 R2 B' D2 L' B D' L D' U L' F2 U Rw Uw'
B Ex#1 F2 U2 B2 U L2 U' F2 D L2 F2 U2 R D L' F' R2 B2 L' R2 U' Rw' Uw
B Ex#2 F R2 U2 F' R2 B' U2 R2 B L2 F' U L2 B' L2 B2 L B2 D F2 Rw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U' L2 F2 L2 U2 F2 D U2 R D F2 D' B' U2 B2 F U2 B2 L2 U R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F U2 R2 B2 L2 F2 R2 D2 U B2 U2 L2 R B L' R2 B D L F2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F U2 B2 F2 U L2 D U L2 F2 L' D' U2 B U' F' U2 L' F2 R U' F R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' F R' U B' L' U' R2 U D2 R' U2 R U2 L U2 L' D2 L'
A #2 D2 R B2 L' R2 B2 L' U2 L' B' U' F2 R' F U' L' D2 B' L' U
A #3 R' F' U2 B' U2 R' D' F' L U' R' F2 L2 B2 R' B2 U2 R' B2 D2
A #4 D F B' R F2 D' B' R2 L' D' F' L2 B' D2 L2 D2 F B U2 R2
A #5 L2 U2 L2 U' L2 U R2 F D' L' R B' U2 B2 L2 D2 F' D2
A Ex#1 B2 L' D2 F2 D2 F2 L F2 L2 U' B F R U R' U L2 R2 F2
A Ex#2 F2 D B2 U' F2 D U L2 R B L' F' D U2 B' L2 D F U
B #1 U2 F2 D2 F2 D B2 D F2 L2 D' B L' U' B2 F2 R B2 R2 B R' F
B #2 F2 D2 U L2 U2 F2 U' L2 U' R F D U B F R' F2 L' B2 D2
B #3 U2 R2 B' R2 B2 L2 R2 U2 R2 D' U' R B L2 B F2 U R U' F
B #4 D2 L' F2 L' B2 D2 L2 D2 L F' L' R2 U' B' R F D F2 U'
B #5 B2 L2 F2 D' R2 B2 D L U' R2 B' U F U' L' D' F' L R
B Ex#1 D2 R F2 D2 L2 F2 R2 B2 L F2 D F' D B' F' L B U F R
B Ex#2 B L2 D' B' U' F B R2 D' R D B L2 B2 L2 F2 D2 B'
C #1 U2 D' F2 R2 D2 R2 U' B U F' U2 L' U2 R' U2 F2 U2 F2 U2
C #2 R2 U2 R D2 R2 U2 R' B U R' D2 B L' U2 R' B U' R2
C #3 B D2 R' D' B' U2 D' F' R B' L2 B2 R2 F2 U2 B2 U2 D' B2 U2
C #4 U' D2 R2 U2 R' F' U2 D' B' R2 L' U2 L2 U' B2 D F2 D
C #5 B2 U2 L2 U2 L2 R2 F2 D' L2 B D' U2 B U' F' R D F' R2
C Ex#1 R' U' R' B2 D R D F' L' D B R L U2 L' D2 R' U2 L
C Ex#2 R B2 R' U2 B2 U2 F2 L' F2 D R' D2 B' U2 L' B2 D' R' D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R U2 R F2 L F2 D2 F2 U2 R' D L' B' U2 F2 U' B2 L' B'
A #2 R2 U' B2 U' R2 D2 B2 U2 B' L' D2 R2 D2 R2 F' U' L B' D R'
A #3 U F2 D2 R' F R' L B' U' B' L D2 F' U2 R2 F2 D2 L2 U2
A #4 B' F2 L2 U2 F2 R2 U2 B' D U2 B2 R D' U F' D2 L B
A #5 R' L' F' R F2 B R F2 U' L2 F' U2 L' B2 R' D2 R' U2 R
A Ex#1 F U2 F2 U2 R2 F L2 B' D' F' L2 U2 B2 D2 U B2 D B2 L'
A Ex#2 F L' F2 U L' U F D2 L2 D R D' R2 F2 U2 D F2 L2 D2 R2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 R' F2 D2 L F2 D2 R' F2 R' U L2 R2 F2 D2 B' R U2 F2 Rw' Uw D2 U B2 R2 B2 R2 D L2 B2 U L' D' B' L2 D' L F2 L' F' L R2 Fw Uw L2 F2 L F2 L' F2 U2 L F2 U2 L D L2 D F R' U' L U L2 Fw D2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D' B2 L2 F U2 L2 R D2 F R' D U L D' Rw2 Uw' R F2 R D2 B2 D2 R' D2 F2 L' F R2 B2 R2 U' L B F' R2 D U' Rw' U' L2 D B2 D' R2 U' L2 F2 R' D L R' D' F' D' F' U2 B2 D2 Fw Uw U L2 U2 B2 D F2 L2 R2 U B U' L' U F' U' B2 L' F2 L' D' Rw2 Uw2 L2 B2 D2 R' D2 U2 L2 F2 L' U L' B' F D2 L2 R' F' L2 R2 F Rw Uw U F2 D2 L2 B2 D' L2 D' L2 B F2 D2 F U2 L2 D B2 L D' F' U' Rw' Uw2 D2 R2 U F2 R2 F2 U2 B2 U2 L' B U R' D L' F2 U' L' F' R' Fw Uw L2 D' B2 L2 D2 L2 U B L' U' B2 D' U' F U' R2 B F2 U2 Rw Uw L2 R2 U' L2 U2 L2 D2 F2 R2 U2 B' L B' D U L' U' R D' F U' Rw Uw' B2 R2 U2 F L2 F2 U F D' R' U L U' B' F L F2 D2 L2 F R2 B2 F' U2 B2 D' U F D' U' R' F' U' B' R2 B' Rw' R2 D F2 D' R2 F2 U' L2 U2 B2 U2 R' D' F' L' F' L' D B D2 Fw' Uw' F D2 F R2 U2 B' L2 R2 F D2 R' U' R D U' L' F' L F' D' Rw' Uw F U2 L2 B R2 F2 R2 F D2 L D' U2 L U' L2 D2 L' D2 B2 F Rw' B' R2 B' D2 L2 B2 D2 L2 B2 R2 U2 L' D U L R' B R D B2 U Rw2 Uw2 L2 B2 U2 B2 R2 B2 L2 D' U' L' B F R B' U L2 R' B2 L2 U2 Rw' Uw2 F U2 R2 F' R2 D2 B' D2 L2 B' F2 U L' U F2 R' F2 L2 D U2 B Uw2 L2 B2 U2 L' D2 U2 F2 R2 F L D' U' B' U L F' L F' R' Uw L D2 B2 F2 L' D2 R' U2 B2 R' U L' R U B' L2 R2 B2 U2 Rw' L2 D' B2 L2 D' B2 L2 F2 R' U' L B2 F' L F' U B' D F U Rw Uw R2 B' D2 B U2 F' U2 B D2 B' U F2 L D2 L B2 L B' F' R2 D' Fw Uw U' B2 F2 U F2 U B2 U R2 D' L' D R' F R' U2 R2 D' R U2 Rw' Uw' L2 U' F2 D2 L2 B2 R2 U B2 L B' F R2 D' F2 R' F2 R2 D2 R Fw D2 L' D2 R U2 R' U2 R D F R' D' R2 D' U2 L2 D U B' Rw2 Uw' U2 L2 U' B2 R2 B2 D R2 D2 L B' L D L' R2 B2 R' D L2 U2 Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 R' D' R U2 D R F B' L' B2 R2 D' R2 U' R2 F2 D'
A #2 D' L2 U2 F2 U' L2 U2 L' B' D' F R2 B' L D L' B' R2 U2
A #3 U' L2 F' R L' F' R2 B2 U2 D B U2 R F2 D2 L' D2 R
A Ex#1 D' R2 D2 B D' R L D F2 U2 B' D2 R' D2 B2 D2 F2 L' F2 R2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 R2 F2 U R2 U' B L R2 D' R U B2 F2 D R' D2 U'
B #1 U' B' L B' U' R' B L' F U2 F2 L2 U2 R2 B U2 F' D2 F
B #2 U2 F2 U' B2 U F2 U2 R2 D2 F2 R' U2 F R B2 R2 U' B F2 R2
B #3 F' B2 R L D2 B U' D F2 R' D R2 F' L2 D2 F2 R2 F L2 F'
B Ex#1 B2 L2 U2 B2 F2 U R2 D' B' D2 B2 R B' D2 B' F2 D' U2
B Ex#2 L' D' F R U2 D2 F R' U2 B' L2 B2 U' R2 F2 R2 U F2 D B2
Akhil Duthaluri    USA
Akhil Duthaluri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 30.98   35.42   34.57 30.98 36.28 40.22 35.42
Alex Kuepper    USA
Alex Kuepper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 29.43   38.52   34.19 47.21 43.24 38.14 29.43
Andrew Maust    USA
Andrew Maust
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.99   DNF   17.79 DNF 19.65 15.99 DNF
First round 17 11.42   16.09   17.06 23.57 15.12 16.09 11.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 53   DNF   DNF 53 60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 35.81   42.66   44.68 37.60 45.71 46.52 35.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
Asher Kim-Magierek    USA
Asher Kim-Magierek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 17.81   20.33   20.12 21.28 17.81 19.60 27.30
First round 19 16.00   16.75   16.00 19.89 17.04 17.10 16.12
Benjamin Gottschalk    USA
Benjamin Gottschalk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.68   12.35   13.14 12.29 14.50 11.62 9.68
Second round 4 11.65   12.51   11.65 12.72 12.99 12.11 12.71
First round 4 9.85   12.36   14.15 14.38 10.46 12.48 9.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 47   DNF   DNF 56 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.70   22.63   22.73 33.37 18.70 22.79 22.36
Combined First round 4 17.51   24.39   26.46 36.95 17.51 22.32 24.39
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:49.96   2:02.63   1:54.04 2:23.88 1:49.96
Braeden Babcock    USA
Braeden Babcock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 23.38   37.73   39.31 36.48 37.39 23.38 42.63
Brighton Defnet    USA
Brighton Defnet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 28.21   41.53   46.34 DNF 28.21 40.81 37.45
Carson Valenta    USA
Carson Valenta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 24.32   25.96   24.99 27.78 25.12 28.30 24.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:14.10     1:18.85 1:14.10
Caymus Roache    USA
Caymus Roache
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 39.66   45.30   44.01 44.54 39.66 1:01.97 47.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Chris Brotzman    USA
Chris Brotzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.38   15.26   16.44 13.38 22.01 13.60 15.75
Second round 9 11.92   13.97   11.92 13.31 20.24 14.93 13.66
First round 10 11.13   14.35   11.13 17.55 14.52 13.07 15.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.30   21.46   20.30 23.94 21.49 22.03 20.87
Combined First round 3 19.06   21.26   23.95 25.75 19.06 19.80 20.02
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 5:24.51     5:24.51
Chunze Liu (春泽刘)    China
Chunze Liu (春泽刘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:25.03   1:32.78   1:39.43 1:31.94 1:29.95 1:36.45 1:25.03
Ciaran Moses    USA
Ciaran Moses
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.71   16.30   18.44 17.90 15.81 14.71 15.20
First round 14 13.23   15.23   14.98 14.60 13.23 16.10 16.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 31.75   40.04   43.24 46.04 31.75 39.22 37.65
Combined First round 12 27.14   32.34   37.47 31.71 27.14 38.99 27.83
Clancy Caster    USA
Clancy Caster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.29   16.09   14.29 15.17 21.48 15.10 18.00
First round 15 10.90   15.53   15.10 17.01 10.90 15.95 15.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:44.55   DNF   5:37.60 DNF 4:44.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 29.10   33.39   31.31 29.10 35.69 1:28.34 33.16
Cody Wessels    USA
Cody Wessels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 23.74   30.97   35.21 44.15 23.74 28.54 29.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 1:32.55     1:32.55 1:36.07
Connor McKay    USA
Connor McKay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 42.16   48.49   44.16 51.13 56.39 42.16 50.17
Dakota Tufts    USA
Dakota Tufts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 19.29   23.55   23.92 24.56 22.16 19.29 28.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Dalton Burk    USA
Dalton Burk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.30   19.31   19.12 18.55 16.30 20.27 24.32
First round 25 15.94   18.41   18.00 20.82 15.94 18.24 18.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 36.06   41.52   58.94 48.44 36.06 39.15 36.98
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 3:41.95   3:55.52   3:47.58 3:41.95 4:17.02
Daniel Raber    USA
Daniel Raber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 17.88   20.03   20.26 23.51 18.61 21.22 17.88
First round 27 18.29   19.40   19.63 19.62 18.95 22.62 18.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 55   DNF   55 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 30.29   42.72   34.20 DNF 41.83 52.12 30.29
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 2:28.56   2:38.23   2:50.66 2:35.47 2:28.56
Devin Wilson    USA
Devin Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.26   11.61   10.31 13.53 14.39 10.98 10.26
Second round 1 9.35   10.30   9.35 11.34 12.15 9.89 9.67
First round 1 9.88   10.36   14.87 9.88 10.40 10.13 10.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.21   24.79   25.23 23.53 17.21 25.61 34.62
Combined First round 5 23.17   25.73   23.31 26.62 27.27 27.55 23.17
Dylan Raymond    USA
Dylan Raymond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 19.23   22.94   19.23 23.67 24.07 21.07 25.01
First round 31 20.14   21.66   24.43 20.33 21.57 23.09 20.14
Elika Kainoa    USA
Elika Kainoa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 18.89   22.48   18.89 22.88 20.98 25.02 23.59
First round 29 18.16   20.87   19.99 30.64 22.26 18.16 20.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 39.57   49.08   55.62 39.57 44.42 55.63 47.20
Eliot Baimbridge    USA
Eliot Baimbridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 24.27   33.44   35.75 36.70 30.60 24.27 33.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 1:42.82     1:42.82 DNF
Ethan Chang    USA
Ethan Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.15   DNF   11.15 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Second round 8 12.50   13.49   13.30 19.54 12.90 12.50 14.26
First round 3 11.22   11.97   13.81 11.59 11.22 11.68 12.65
Henry Erickson    USA
Henry Erickson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 38.88   43.60   43.55 42.61 38.88 44.63 45.01
Ishaan Agrawal    USA
Ishaan Agrawal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 22.72   NAR 29.38   37.31 28.10 22.72
Jack Doyle    USA
Jack Doyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.40   14.11   11.40 18.44 13.28 17.47 11.58
Second round 6 12.69   13.01   12.79 12.69 16.50 12.73 13.52
First round 13 13.41   14.86   16.39 15.72 13.41 13.54 15.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 45   47.67   46 52 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 30.93   33.70   33.64 34.86 32.61 37.64 30.93
Jack Hartley    USA
Jack Hartley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 25.83   32.11   34.72 36.01 29.73 31.87 25.83
Jason Chong    USA
Jason Chong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.94   15.12   16.49 12.94 15.38 15.96 14.02
First round 11 10.28   14.51   15.72 15.05 10.28 12.77 16.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.68   20.60   19.62 23.48 17.68 19.34 22.83
Combined First round 2 18.06   19.72   19.64 18.55 18.06 20.97 22.44
Jason Hunt    USA
Jason Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.49   13.37   12.49 13.02 13.61 13.47 14.31
Second round 7 12.28   13.42   12.67 12.28 15.30 13.57 14.03
First round 8 12.33   14.15   13.89 14.50 14.07 18.01 12.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 27.07   42.44   49.52 36.17 41.62 1:01.59 27.07
Jason White    USA
Jason White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.25   14.85   16.43 15.17 14.20 15.17 12.25
Second round 12 13.21   14.66   13.21 15.58 15.14 14.49 14.35
First round 12 13.74   14.84   17.91 15.82 14.00 14.69 13.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 5:27.40   DNF   DNF 5:27.40 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 30.70   36.60   30.70 37.77 36.17 35.87 38.67
Jeffrey Varga    USA
Jeffrey Varga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 18.93   19.83   19.73 20.34 21.92 19.42 18.93
First round 24 15.76   18.22   19.17 17.56 21.10 17.93 15.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 36.99   48.81   36.99 47.74 59.78 1:45.06 38.90
Jeremy Grende    USA
Jeremy Grende
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 31.70   39.52   51.09 32.73 DNF 31.70 34.75
Jerod Foster    USA
Jerod Foster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 35.59   40.01   49.00 35.59 40.42 40.50 39.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 1:11.99     DNF 1:11.99
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
Jesus Narvaez    USA
Jesus Narvaez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 24.98   28.25   31.15 26.11 27.48 40.85 24.98
Jethna Korecki    USA
Jethna Korecki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:05.77   1:18.69   1:30.69 1:05.77 1:15.83 2:34.05 1:09.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Jordan Dreier    USA
Jordan Dreier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 33.03   DNF   DNF 33.03 DNF 39.34 34.87
Josiah Hill    USA
Josiah Hill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 19.69   24.03   23.74 25.31 26.71 23.03 19.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 42.41   45.91   49.70 42.41 49.35 44.11 44.26
Justin Plant    USA
Justin Plant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 44.82   47.04   48.78 47.33 44.82 50.93 45.02
Justin Xia    USA
Justin Xia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 23.43   29.75   23.43 DNF 27.65 31.67 29.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Keenan Johnson    USA
Keenan Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.19   16.66   18.40 16.31 15.19 17.68 16.00
First round 18 14.82   16.29   16.32 17.19 14.82 15.36 17.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:48.33   5:07.56   5:27.70 5:06.64 4:48.33
Ken Hunt    USA
Ken Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 30.58   32.54   31.22 33.16 39.87 30.58 33.23
Kevin McIntee    USA
Kevin McIntee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 16.03   21.42   23.39 23.13 16.03 33.42 17.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 41.96   48.06   44.89 41.96 42.25 1:15.90 57.04
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.04   15.41   14.22 17.06 13.04 16.17 15.84
Second round 11 12.75   14.61   15.05 12.75 14.04 14.73 15.44
First round 9 11.02   14.32   15.95 11.02 15.09 14.57 13.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:11.51   DNF   DNF DNF 1:11.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 32   DNF   DNF 32 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.13   26.16   27.44 23.13 25.84 29.57 25.21
Combined First round 7 23.49   26.44   29.32 26.86 23.49 28.39 24.08
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/9 47:11     5/9 47:11
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 2:37.47   2:47.06   2:52.55 2:51.15 2:37.47
Kovin Evarts    USA
Kovin Evarts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 39.70   40.66   47.73 41.79 40.42 39.77 39.70
Kyle Coleman    USA
Kyle Coleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 56.45   1:04.40   1:03.62 1:07.32 1:21.14 56.45 1:02.26
Lauren Klemz    USA
Lauren Klemz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 34.64   42.18   44.88 34.64 45.74 35.92 1:01.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 34   DNF   34 DNF 56
Lianhua Zhou (周连华)    China
Lianhua Zhou (周连华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.68   15.25   14.68 15.14 18.48 15.55 15.07
First round 26 17.52   19.37   17.68 20.75 19.96 17.52 20.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 30.29   35.17   39.01 30.29 35.88 37.81 31.82
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:47.75   2:03.20   1:55.22 2:26.64 1:47.75
Lincoln Defnet    USA
Lincoln Defnet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:22.92   1:32.89   1:45.98 1:37.92 1:22.92 1:23.81 1:36.95
Logan Gianella    USA
Logan Gianella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 17.78   24.43   24.34 28.78 25.15 17.78 23.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 1:33.96     1:33.96 1:45.97
Luke Myklebust    USA
Luke Myklebust
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 29.89   32.56   37.15 30.96 29.89 30.30 36.42
Maeve Connors    USA
Maeve Connors
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 26.66   29.81   28.05 26.66 33.12 DNF 28.26
First round 32 21.45   23.06   27.95 21.45 22.58 24.00 22.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:06.80     1:06.80 1:10.59
Mason Earl Andrews    USA
Mason Earl Andrews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 23.23   26.35   25.87 26.48 26.70 23.23 31.34
Mason Wallace    USA
Mason Wallace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 32.03   33.24   34.25 33.03 32.59 34.10 32.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 1:38.06     DNF 1:38.06
Matthew Corbett    USA
Matthew Corbett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.26   17.20   17.40 16.10 20.91 18.09 15.26
First round 16 12.89   16.08   12.96 DNF 12.89 17.77 17.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 30.26   38.73   30.26 39.55 35.78 40.86 45.78
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.04   14.07   13.04 14.00 13.73 14.48 17.37
Second round 10 11.40   14.07   13.04 11.40 13.93 15.24 16.09
First round 7 11.40   13.94   18.87 11.40 11.96 16.70 13.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:30.89   DNF   2:35.55 DNF 2:30.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 48   50.67   50 48 54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 26.35   33.36   32.15 35.68 32.25 37.98 26.35
Combined First round 9 25.99   28.93   28.79 30.69 35.87 25.99 27.30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Max Hilliard    USA
Max Hilliard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.35   11.93   13.11 DNF 10.97 10.35 11.72
Second round 3 9.41   12.18   10.05 14.91 14.61 9.41 11.88
First round 6 11.75   13.38   11.75 13.41 12.70 14.03 25.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 36.53   DNF   DNF 36.53 45.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.02   26.52   29.24 24.42 25.89 22.02 DNF
Combined First round 6 22.36   26.16   25.34 26.20 26.93 22.36 28.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 11/11 43:52     11/11 43:52
Nathan Beck    USA
Nathan Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 58.61   1:13.79   1:18.28 1:22.23 58.61 1:21.53 1:01.56
Nathan Raber    USA
Nathan Raber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.91   17.99   21.15 19.86 14.91 16.80 17.32
First round 20 14.43   16.88   14.43 17.28 17.49 15.88 17.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 50   DNF   55 DNS 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 28.07   32.90   33.48 36.14 28.07 29.61 35.62
Combined First round 11 27.83   31.53   30.35 27.83 39.55 31.81 32.43
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
Paul Sperling    USA
Paul Sperling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.89   12.73   9.89 12.78 14.85 13.33 12.09
Second round 5 10.95   12.71   13.48 10.95 11.79 13.46 12.89
First round 5 9.92   12.89   12.28 15.15 17.89 11.23 9.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 8:15.74   DNF   DNF 8:15.74 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.62   23.48   23.39 26.57 24.41 22.64 19.62
Combined First round 8 25.09   27.71   29.09 26.31 33.57 27.74 25.09
Quinn Harter    USA
Quinn Harter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 38.18   38.93   38.35 38.83 40.44 38.18 39.61
Quinton Weaver    USA
Quinton Weaver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 25.10   31.91   32.97 35.26 30.97 25.10 31.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 1:51.95     DNF 1:51.95
Reilly Gault    USA
Reilly Gault
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.60   17.02   14.60 15.85 18.88 16.85 18.37
First round 23 16.06   18.11   18.83 17.69 18.31 18.34 16.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 47   51.33   49 47 58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 30.54   33.91   39.93 36.93 33.91 30.89 30.54
Combined First round 10 28.73   30.43   39.91 28.73 33.53 28.76 29.00
Rowen Naylor    USA
Rowen Naylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.87   15.75   15.27 16.19 20.90 14.87 15.79
First round 22 14.25   17.22   17.06 14.25 19.24 15.35 19.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 51.45   1:00.54   1:24.95 57.63 51.45 1:02.10 1:01.89
Silas Warner    USA
Silas Warner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 18.46   21.20   20.25 22.77 20.70 22.65 18.46
First round 28 18.78   20.21   31.69 20.39 18.78 20.24 20.01
Stephen Palfy    USA
Stephen Palfy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 43.86   DNF   49.70 DNF DNF 43.86 46.81
Travis Coppinger    USA
Travis Coppinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 26.31   28.29   28.23 29.35 26.31 43.85 27.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 1:37.04     1:37.04 DNF
Tyler Halgren    USA
Tyler Halgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.09   10.64   9.09 11.18 10.06 14.57 10.69
Second round 2 8.54   11.57   10.44 18.78 13.52 10.76 8.54
First round 2 10.57   11.77   16.47 11.64 10.57 10.66 13.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31   35.33   34 31 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.07   20.67   20.46 20.02 21.52 19.07 24.55
Combined First round 1 14.53   16.80   19.04 21.61 16.04 14.53 15.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:59.61   2:04.73   1:59.61 2:12.59 2:02.00
Tyler McIntee    USA
Tyler McIntee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 25.07   26.93   25.07 28.24 26.21 30.49 26.35
Venice Bailey    USA
Venice Bailey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 1:18.81   2:10.61   2:14.15 2:40.26 1:37.41 3:41.33 1:18.81
Vinay Duthaluri    USA
Vinay Duthaluri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 1:56.66   2:17.19   2:26.04 2:27.81 1:56.66 2:32.55 1:57.73
William Yu    USA
William Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.07   16.42   18.31 17.89 15.07 15.65 15.72
First round 21 13.11   16.98   16.90 13.11 16.36 20.39 17.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 42   DNF   DNF 47 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 34.09   40.17   34.43 57.99 34.09 35.36 50.72
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 2:02.30   2:43.54   3:58.27 2:02.30 2:10.05
Xander Bailey    USA
Xander Bailey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 26.31   31.23   50.37 26.31 30.93 31.53 31.23