Etna Open 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-5-4~5  Italy, Catania Etna Open 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  János Bereczki 9.82  Tobias Peter 9.95  Bence Barát 10.14
 2x2x2 Cube  Tobias Peter 3.17  Bence Barát 3.39  János Bereczki 3.98
 4x4x4 Cube  Tobias Peter 34.00  János Bereczki 34.20  Bence Barát 40.31
 5x5x5 Cube  János Bereczki 59.16  Bence Barát 1:04.13  Tobias Peter 1:07.69
 6x6x6 Cube  János Bereczki 1:51.25  Bence Barát 1:54.14  Tobias Peter 2:08.74
 7x7x7 Cube  Bence Barát 2:35.68  János Bereczki 2:39.49  Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3:16.69
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tobias Peter 53.09  Hannah Minas 58.05  Bence Barát 1:01.14
 3x3x3 One-Handed  János Bereczki 14.87  Tobias Peter 15.21  Tommaso Raposio 16.41
 Rubik's Clock  Damiano Di Paola 7.34  Pierre Bouvier 8.23  Tobias Peter 8.60
 Megaminx  János Bereczki 1:04.91  Bence Barát 1:07.94  Tobias Peter 1:09.41
 Pyraminx  Tobias Peter 5.31  Mattia Sorrentino 5.50  Bence Barát 5.79
 Skewb  Tobias Peter 5.32  Damiano Di Paola 6.28  Bence Barát 7.06
 Square-1  Tobias Peter 16.50  Damiano Di Paola 19.49  Bence Barát 20.31
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Tobias Peter 5:59.35  Bence Barát 8:39.37  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 9:15.73
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 János Bereczki 7.50   8.62    Romania 8.58 7.52 9.77 11.19 7.50
2 Simone Cantarelli 9.09   10.20    Italy 10.78 9.09 10.72 12.30 9.09
3 Bence Barát 9.77   10.44    Hungary 9.92 10.69 9.77 10.72 11.46
4 Gabriele Longo 9.88   10.74    Italy 9.88 12.85 10.89 11.10 10.24
5 Tobias Peter 8.60   10.86    Switzerland 8.60 13.27 11.68 8.78 12.12
6 Davide Camilleri 9.32   11.38    Italy 10.17 11.47 9.32 14.80 12.50
7 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 10.40   11.55    Italy 10.68 13.09 13.09 10.40 10.87
8 Damiano Di Paola 11.04   12.35    Italy 13.88 11.96 11.04 15.84 11.22
9 Filippo Brancaleoni 12.20   12.69    Italy 12.20 12.74 12.47 12.86 14.02
10 Tommaso Raposio 10.50   12.86    Italy 13.26 12.22 14.56 10.50 13.11
11 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 11.11   12.86    Italy 12.66 13.17 11.11 12.74 14.85
12 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.70   13.23    Italy 10.70 14.50 14.01 11.25 14.42
13 Emanuele Lamon 12.58   13.71    Italy 13.83 13.43 13.88 12.58 15.62
14 Salvatore Russo 11.44   14.22    Italy 13.53 11.44 14.22 14.97 14.92
15 Simone Cilia 13.02   14.48    Italy 13.02 14.79 15.89 15.31 13.35
16 Carmelo Piazza 11.84   14.53    Italy 12.64 15.05 16.75 11.84 15.91
17 Anna Battistini 13.80   14.66    Italy 13.80 16.85 15.99 14.07 13.91
18 Mattia Sorrentino 13.26   14.72    Italy 13.26 14.44 13.43 16.29 19.39
19 Ivan Micieli 11.43   15.05    Italy 13.16 17.59 15.17 16.83 11.43
20 William Forestiere 12.90   15.05    Italy 14.70 12.90 14.92 15.54 16.82
21 Alessandro Calanna 11.32   15.45    Italy 14.62 18.22 15.08 11.32 16.64
22 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 15.09   15.83    Italy 17.07 15.26 15.09 15.15 19.30
23 Davide Adamo 13.01   16.16    Italy 18.62 15.29 14.57 13.01 19.15
24 Pierre Bouvier 14.36   16.67    France 18.16 14.36 15.95 16.34 17.73
25 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 15.54   16.68    Italy 21.56 16.82 16.26 15.54 16.95
26 Hannah Minas 14.75   16.89    Switzerland 18.69 15.85 17.41 14.75 17.40
27 Claudio Fabrizio Scalia 14.09   17.02    Italy 16.20 20.94 14.09 16.28 18.57
28 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 13.76   17.09    Italy 24.82 20.70 15.98 13.76 14.59
29 Leonardo Fragapane 12.30   17.12    Italy 15.88 21.22 12.30 15.88 19.59
30 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 15.05   17.50    Italy 16.62 20.07 15.80 15.05 21.19
31 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 15.02   17.94    Italy 17.60 15.02 16.72 19.51 20.13
32 Simone Cutrona 15.63   17.95    Italy 20.96 17.27 15.63 17.83 18.75
33 Gabriele Benenati 15.45   18.52    Italy 28.09 18.82 17.04 15.45 19.70
34 Giuseppe Pappalardo 17.46   18.91    Italy 20.78 18.74 19.15 18.83 17.46
35 Gianluca Placenti 17.67   18.91    Italy 19.51 17.67 18.95 20.58 18.28
36 Andrea Pappalardo 17.53   18.92    Italy 17.83 23.19 18.55 20.39 17.53
37 Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni 16.91   20.00    Italy 19.96 DNF 18.38 16.91 21.66
38 Federico Calvagno 17.81   21.45    Italy 19.98 17.81 22.02 23.68 22.35
39 Luca Nicolosi 21.23   22.30    Italy 21.90 23.29 21.23 27.83 21.71
40 Salvo Gulisano 17.13   22.38    Italy 17.13 24.68 22.85 22.26 22.02
41 Francesco Iezzi 17.08   22.66    Italy 19.77 27.67 27.64 20.58 17.08
42 Riccardo Raciti 19.73   22.87    Italy 26.93 30.59 19.73 20.52 21.17
43 Christian Nunzio Pecorai 21.92   23.08    Italy 24.66 21.92 23.46 22.98 22.79
44 Simone D'Amico 17.60   23.12    Italy 17.60 21.33 24.24 24.37 23.79
45 Francesco Dotto 19.49   24.04    Italy 23.34 24.87 24.44 19.49 24.35
46 Eugeniu Moscalenco 22.43   24.72    Moldova 22.43 32.31 25.47 25.02 23.67
47 Matteo Barone 23.94   24.74    Italy 24.87 24.44 27.89 24.91 23.94
48 Giuseppe Scordo 23.14   24.96    Italy 26.50 23.14 24.14 25.07 25.67
49 Costanza Collinvitti 22.38   25.27    Italy 22.38 DNF 26.94 23.71 25.17
50 Emanuele La Rosa 23.35   25.65    Italy 23.35 24.02 25.27 29.22 27.65
51 Lorenzo Sammartino 23.93   26.76    Italy 23.93 29.29 26.45 27.11 26.73
52 Yuri Donati 17.69   27.31    Italy 36.48 39.37 17.69 18.67 26.78
53 Daniele Dominici 25.66   29.22    Italy 25.66 32.21 28.27 27.19 34.63
54 Carlo Emanuele Marino 21.45   30.76    Italy 21.45 34.65 34.90 22.74 DNF
55 Davide Iannuzzo 30.39   33.30    Italy 33.35 30.39 37.38 30.41 36.13
56 Vincenzo Buscemi 39.55   44.77    Italy 44.26 48.66 39.55 1:41.39 41.40
57 Daniele Puglisi 39.40   45.82    Italy 58.70 45.91 51.84 39.40 39.72
58 Silvia Boscolo Bariga 37.20   49.77    Italy 49.07 47.70 57.03 37.20 52.55
59 Paolo Gioveni 47.00   51.10    Italy 53.38 59.66 50.43 47.00 49.48
60 Claudia Zago 36.23   55.63    Italy 1:03.47 46.00 57.43 36.23 1:09.52
61 Gabriele Giandinoto 51.87   59.18    Italy 1:04.55 58.73 51.87 1:01.02 57.78
62 Daniel Dexter 54.48   1:01.32    Italy 57.76 1:02.66 1:03.53 54.48 DNF
63 Giorgia Piazza 56.44   1:06.45    Italy 1:18.52 56.44 1:02.36 1:32.41 58.46
64 Gioele Maria Gammino 55.50   1:13.16    Italy 1:11.16 1:13.87 1:14.44 1:16.85 55.50
65 Andrea Garlisi 1:09.84   1:22.51    Italy 1:22.88 1:15.07 3:06.98 1:29.57 1:09.84
66 Marco Marangia 1:23.22   1:38.14    Italy 4:13.35 1:49.53 1:33.54 1:31.34 1:23.22
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Davide Camilleri 9.15   9.81    Italy 9.15 9.64 11.52 9.69 10.10
2 Tobias Peter 8.31   9.96    Switzerland 8.31 8.53 12.58 15.69 8.78
3 Tommaso Raposio 8.53   10.04    Italy 8.53 9.36 10.27 DNF 10.48
4 Simone Cantarelli 9.69   10.37    Italy 10.85 10.26 11.57 10.00 9.69
5 Bence Barát 10.16   10.56    Hungary 10.22 11.11 10.36 10.16 12.12
6 Gabriele Longo 10.26   10.71    Italy 11.24 10.39 11.71 10.26 10.49
7 János Bereczki 9.67   10.72    Romania 9.67 11.18 11.14 10.79 10.24
8 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 11.06   11.75    Italy 11.72 12.96 11.06 11.75 11.78
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 9.80   12.13    Italy 10.50 9.80 12.58 14.71 13.31
10 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 11.28   12.75    Italy 11.28 14.91 12.88 12.98 12.39
11 Salvatore Russo 12.25   13.02    Italy 12.80 13.87 12.25 12.40 13.90
12 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 12.78   13.39    Italy 12.78 13.34 15.98 12.97 13.86
13 Damiano Di Paola 12.19   13.63    Italy 14.09 12.75 12.19 14.05 14.08
14 Anna Battistini 12.01   13.78    Italy 12.01 19.75 12.17 13.52 15.65
15 Carmelo Piazza 12.53   13.79    Italy 12.53 12.91 13.48 14.99 17.99
16 Emanuele Lamon 12.95   14.05    Italy 14.89 15.45 12.95 13.69 13.57
17 William Forestiere 12.59   14.50    Italy 17.08 14.03 12.59 15.25 14.21
18 Ivan Micieli 13.46   14.53    Italy 15.20 14.55 15.68 13.84 13.46
19 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.44   14.68    Italy 13.09 19.75 13.56 11.44 17.39
20 Pierre Bouvier 13.61   14.82    France 13.61 14.47 15.88 14.12 16.87
21 Simone Cilia 12.80   14.85    Italy 14.04 17.34 17.39 13.18 12.80
22 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 13.70   14.97    Italy 15.44 15.57 13.70 17.48 13.90
23 Davide Adamo 13.43   15.64    Italy 13.43 14.66 25.70 16.24 16.02
24 Alessandro Calanna 15.38   16.45    Italy 15.38 16.94 16.19 16.21 20.12
25 Giuseppe Pappalardo 16.33   16.87    Italy 17.43 16.33 18.19 16.46 16.71
26 Mattia Sorrentino 14.23   16.91    Italy 14.23 16.88 18.67 15.17 19.32
27 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 14.32   17.72    Italy 15.13 19.52 18.78 19.24 14.32
28 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 15.59   17.95    Italy 16.82 18.14 19.73 15.59 18.88
29 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 16.39   17.95    Italy 18.64 18.18 16.39 19.55 17.04
30 Claudio Fabrizio Scalia 17.89   18.41    Italy 19.15 18.71 18.52 17.99 17.89
31 Gianluca Placenti 16.63   18.49    Italy 16.63 18.82 19.07 24.90 17.58
32 Leonardo Fragapane 14.83   18.54    Italy 14.83 18.26 20.47 16.90 28.76
33 Gabriele Benenati 15.95   18.86    Italy 16.14 21.24 19.19 15.95 DNF
34 Hannah Minas 16.88   19.41    Switzerland DNF 19.47 16.88 17.09 21.68
35 Giuseppe Scordo 16.93   19.49    Italy 21.26 16.93 20.81 19.19 18.46
36 Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni 16.30   20.33    Italy 16.30 18.62 22.67 23.64 19.69
37 Salvo Gulisano 20.06   21.38    Italy 20.47 22.14 26.30 20.06 21.54
38 Costanza Collinvitti 18.11   22.14    Italy 24.15 21.68 18.11 25.49 20.60
39 Christian Nunzio Pecorai 19.76   22.14    Italy 19.76 33.73 19.78 25.72 20.92
40 Luca Nicolosi 20.59   22.43    Italy 21.48 22.13 20.59 23.73 23.69
41 Federico Calvagno 20.65   22.75    Italy 23.39 24.00 25.18 20.65 20.85
42 Francesco Iezzi 18.47   22.77    Italy 24.10 24.32 19.88 31.71 18.47
43 Riccardo Raciti 18.79   23.39    Italy 22.16 25.13 18.79 22.87 29.51
44 Simone D'Amico 20.97   24.21    Italy 22.47 20.97 28.29 25.01 25.16
45 Andrea Pappalardo 21.87   24.41    Italy 25.81 22.57 24.85 21.87 26.34
46 Francesco Dotto 22.90   24.69    Italy 25.78 22.90 26.22 23.03 25.26
47 Matteo Barone 18.76   26.09    Italy 27.03 DNF 18.76 28.87 22.36
48 Eugeniu Moscalenco 22.39   26.33    Moldova 25.79 27.18 26.01 32.45 22.39
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 János Bereczki 8.60   9.82    Romania 8.68 9.52 12.30 8.60 11.25
2 Tobias Peter 9.13   9.95    Switzerland 9.40 9.13 9.56 10.88 12.55
3 Bence Barát 8.80   10.14    Hungary 10.64 9.18 13.99 10.60 8.80
4 Gabriele Longo 9.52   10.41    Italy 10.01 9.52 9.87 12.30 11.36
5 Simone Cantarelli 8.40   11.04    Italy 11.39 8.40 10.36 12.63 11.37
6 Tommaso Raposio 8.61   11.36    Italy 12.19 11.59 11.80 10.68 8.61
7 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 10.42   11.52    Italy 12.28 11.91 10.42 11.64 11.00
8 Davide Camilleri 10.66   11.95    Italy 10.66 13.77 11.29 10.79 14.51
9 Filippo Brancaleoni 10.81   12.33    Italy 11.54 10.85 14.60 10.81 DNF
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.88   12.99    Italy 13.00 14.45 12.87 13.10 10.88
11 Damiano Di Paola 11.64   13.65    Italy 13.18 11.64 12.93 14.83 15.97
12 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 11.23   13.81    Italy 13.06 11.23 15.76 15.51 12.86
13 William Forestiere 13.71   14.55    Italy 14.36 24.41 14.16 13.71 15.13
14 Emanuele Lamon 13.20   14.57    Italy 14.67 13.20 16.68 15.66 13.39
15 Carmelo Piazza 12.51   15.03    Italy 14.90 16.12 12.51 14.48 15.71
16 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 12.50   15.29    Italy 14.43 12.50 16.78 14.85 16.60
17 Anna Battistini 13.18   15.39    Italy 14.52 16.62 13.18 16.56 15.09
18 Salvatore Russo 13.62   15.50    Italy 16.04 13.79 13.62 17.71 16.68
19 Pierre Bouvier 12.54   16.04    France 24.06 16.03 12.54 16.76 15.34
20 Ivan Micieli 14.31   17.21    Italy 18.81 16.51 14.31 16.32 19.54
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 2.33   3.24    Hungary 2.99 2.33 3.64 3.35 3.39
2 Tobias Peter 2.96   3.67    Switzerland 4.81 3.04 4.13 2.96 3.85
3 János Bereczki 2.70   3.70    Romania 4.01 3.48 4.69 2.70 3.62
4 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 2.81   4.22    Italy 4.71 7.21 2.81 4.06 3.88
5 Damiano Di Paola 3.43   4.56    Italy 4.74 7.03 3.43 4.22 4.72
6 Simone Cantarelli 4.50   4.68    Italy 4.52 4.94 4.50 4.58 6.11
7 Filippo Brancaleoni 3.65   4.72    Italy 4.52 4.32 3.65 5.32 DNF
8 Ivan Micieli 3.71   4.81    Italy 3.71 9.71 5.41 4.16 4.86
9 Davide Camilleri 3.38   4.93    Italy 5.56 4.31 6.97 3.38 4.92
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.05   5.10    Italy 3.86 5.32 3.05 7.13 6.11
11 Anna Battistini 4.05   5.26    Italy 4.05 4.52 6.75 6.19 5.06
12 Tommaso Raposio 4.59   5.41    Italy 6.39 5.77 4.96 5.49 4.59
13 Alessandro Calanna 2.85   5.43    Italy 4.60 2.85 DNF 6.35 5.34
14 Emanuele Lamon 3.14   5.55    Italy 4.80 9.44 3.14 7.73 4.13
15 Pierre Bouvier 3.79   5.64    France 9.42 6.84 5.66 4.42 3.79
16 Gabriele Longo 4.54   5.78    Italy 4.54 6.12 9.10 5.21 6.00
17 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 5.32   5.94    Italy 5.32 5.65 5.45 6.73 6.74
18 Yuri Donati 4.48   6.04    Italy 6.32 7.69 4.48 4.75 7.04
19 Davide Adamo 4.71   6.20    Italy 4.71 6.56 7.12 6.63 5.41
20 Leonardo Fragapane 5.23   6.26    Italy 5.31 7.65 7.88 5.23 5.82
21 Andrea Pappalardo 4.25   6.44    Italy 7.02 6.46 4.25 5.83 9.19
22 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 4.37   6.45    Italy 7.85 6.40 5.09 9.98 4.37
23 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 4.91   6.47    Italy 7.06 4.91 8.09 5.60 6.76
24 Simone Cilia 4.48   6.68    Italy 6.49 7.47 4.48 11.30 6.08
25 Carlo Emanuele Marino 3.83   6.82    Italy 6.57 3.83 6.58 9.01 7.30
26 Claudio Fabrizio Scalia 3.35   6.89    Italy 7.76 3.35 6.29 6.62 8.23
27 Carmelo Piazza 5.53   7.07    Italy 8.30 5.53 7.56 6.27 7.38
28 Riccardo Raciti 6.00   7.28    Italy 6.00 7.41 7.78 7.53 6.90
29 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 3.18   7.38    Italy 6.19 3.18 8.02 8.04 7.92
30 Mattia Sorrentino 6.51   7.53    Italy 8.16 6.56 6.51 8.18 7.86
31 William Forestiere 6.67   7.53    Italy 6.93 7.76 7.92 7.91 6.67
32 Hannah Minas 6.05   7.64    Switzerland 7.87 6.05 8.25 11.47 6.79
33 Gabriele Benenati 6.75   7.88    Italy 9.55 6.76 15.18 6.75 7.34
34 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 7.21   7.93    Italy 8.16 7.21 8.22 7.41 9.34
35 Federico Calvagno 6.83   7.94    Italy 8.94 7.63 6.83 DNF 7.25
36 Francesco Iezzi 5.94   7.97    Italy 6.20 14.14 7.17 5.94 10.53
37 Eugeniu Moscalenco 5.75   8.10    Moldova 5.75 7.43 8.78 8.09 9.94
38 Simone D'Amico 6.79   8.56    Italy 9.58 9.21 6.79 10.09 6.89
39 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 5.87   8.58    Italy 9.16 5.87 8.91 9.10 7.74
40 Giuseppe Pappalardo 6.44   8.63    Italy 6.44 7.69 16.91 7.22 10.97
41 Salvatore Russo 5.15   9.05    Italy 5.15 10.18 7.36 9.62 13.29
42 Gianluca Placenti 8.08   9.05    Italy 9.94 11.55 8.51 8.70 8.08
43 Daniele Dominici 7.95   9.28    Italy 7.95 8.16 11.07 8.62 11.84
44 Matteo Barone 7.18   9.70    Italy 9.07 8.73 11.30 13.21 7.18
45 Francesco Dotto 7.60   9.77    Italy 12.07 8.49 12.16 8.75 7.60
46 Giuseppe Scordo 7.78   10.09    Italy 7.78 10.02 8.94 11.32 14.96
47 Emanuele La Rosa 8.88   10.17    Italy 16.72 11.24 8.88 10.27 9.01
48 Simone Cutrona 7.97   10.42    Italy 10.54 20.06 8.43 7.97 12.28
49 Luca Nicolosi 7.10   10.65    Italy 10.09 7.10 9.93 11.94 11.94
50 Davide Iannuzzo 6.83   11.13    Italy 10.93 11.62 6.83 10.83 17.10
51 Lorenzo Sammartino 8.73   11.57    Italy 13.71 8.73 11.87 11.93 10.90
52 Daniele Puglisi 10.66   12.50    Italy 10.66 13.98 13.19 10.73 13.58
53 Salvo Gulisano 8.64   13.15    Italy 11.58 13.09 8.64 39.92 14.79
54 Silvia Boscolo Bariga 14.15   15.13    Italy 15.84 16.04 14.15 14.54 15.01
55 Daniel Dexter 11.06   15.37    Italy 14.96 17.80 21.08 13.34 11.06
56 Vincenzo Buscemi 22.35   43.05    Italy DNF 1:20.10 23.10 22.35 25.96
57 Gabriele Giandinoto 22.52   52.53    Italy 49.59 1:16.71 1:07.77 40.23 22.52
58 Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni 6.98   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 6.98 9.72 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 1.75   2.47    Hungary 2.88 2.79 1.75 2.20 2.41
2 Damiano Di Paola 2.54   3.61    Italy 3.80 3.30 2.54 6.20 3.73
3 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 2.52   3.92    Italy 4.54 3.18 4.38 2.52 4.20
4 János Bereczki 2.88   4.03    Romania 4.73 5.36 2.88 4.46 2.89
5 Tobias Peter 2.52   4.22    Switzerland 4.03 5.16 3.47 2.52 5.79
6 Pierre Bouvier 2.60   4.32    France 4.53 4.23 2.60 4.29 4.45
7 Simone Cantarelli 2.22   4.34    Italy 5.82 4.07 2.22 4.42 4.53
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2.60   4.65    Italy 6.94 5.47 2.60 3.57 4.91
9 Tommaso Raposio 3.87   4.73    Italy 5.08 4.13 11.57 3.87 4.98
10 Alessandro Calanna 3.65   4.77    Italy 5.80 3.95 6.67 3.65 4.57
11 Gabriele Longo 3.18   4.82    Italy 5.32 3.18 4.71 6.04 4.42
12 Ivan Micieli 3.99   4.90    Italy 5.11 3.99 6.50 4.85 4.74
13 Anna Battistini 2.58   4.97    Italy 6.45 5.28 2.58 4.07 5.56
14 Filippo Brancaleoni 2.69   4.98    Italy 5.33 7.90 2.69 4.35 5.26
15 Simone Cilia 3.91   5.11    Italy 5.06 3.91 4.44 5.83 6.79
16 Davide Camilleri 2.11   5.25    Italy 8.74 8.30 2.11 4.37 3.08
17 Francesco Iezzi 3.99   5.28    Italy 7.55 5.86 5.12 3.99 4.86
18 Gabriele Benenati 4.45   5.56    Italy 4.95 6.10 4.45 5.63 9.27
19 Emanuele Lamon 2.46   5.63    Italy 6.68 9.14 2.46 4.64 5.57
20 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3.56   5.70    Italy 3.56 5.82 5.48 5.79 6.44
21 Yuri Donati 4.40   5.92    Italy 5.64 6.36 5.87 4.40 6.24
22 Leonardo Fragapane 5.27   6.16    Italy 6.31 5.27 6.49 7.66 5.67
23 Davide Adamo 5.14   6.23    Italy 5.14 5.85 10.74 6.46 6.39
24 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 4.72   6.37    Italy 6.69 8.51 6.29 4.72 6.13
25 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 5.47   6.44    Italy 5.47 6.53 6.78 12.06 6.02
26 Carlo Emanuele Marino 5.24   6.48    Italy 8.57 5.95 7.12 6.37 5.24
27 Hannah Minas 2.91   6.56    Switzerland 4.55 DNF 8.72 2.91 6.40
28 Gianluca Placenti 5.32   6.67    Italy 7.03 6.42 8.06 5.32 6.56
29 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 6.49   6.97    Italy 8.94 6.51 6.49 7.65 6.75
30 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 6.27   7.28    Italy 6.87 7.10 7.88 6.27 8.07
31 William Forestiere 3.40   7.34    Italy 3.40 6.97 9.18 10.91 5.86
32 Federico Calvagno 4.72   7.39    Italy 11.05 6.10 8.20 4.72 7.88
33 Mattia Sorrentino 5.79   7.76    Italy 8.90 5.79 6.18 8.20 10.89
34 Carmelo Piazza 4.46   7.91    Italy 9.34 4.46 11.70 6.86 7.54
35 Simone D'Amico 6.25   7.92    Italy 9.26 6.78 11.85 7.72 6.25
36 Claudio Fabrizio Scalia 6.36   7.98    Italy 6.85 8.53 9.52 6.36 8.55
37 Giuseppe Pappalardo 6.01   8.08    Italy 6.70 8.05 6.01 9.49 9.89
38 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 5.54   8.27    Italy 9.73 9.41 7.49 5.54 7.92
39 Eugeniu Moscalenco 5.84   8.28    Moldova 6.70 5.84 11.51 8.37 9.78
40 Andrea Pappalardo 6.16   8.52    Italy 8.30 8.70 8.57 6.16 10.51
41 Salvatore Russo 6.23   8.72    Italy 10.23 6.23 15.14 9.03 6.89
42 Daniele Dominici 4.59   9.01    Italy 8.43 7.77 10.84 4.59 14.42
43 Riccardo Raciti 6.93   10.02    Italy 6.93 12.32 8.23 9.52 12.82
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 2.32   3.17    Switzerland 2.32 3.14 5.20 2.62 3.74
2 Bence Barát 2.30   3.39    Hungary 3.66 2.71 3.79 3.90 2.30
3 János Bereczki 3.06   3.98    Romania 3.06 4.58 4.82 3.33 4.02
4 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 2.98   4.11    Italy 2.98 4.06 3.61 4.67 5.35
5 Damiano Di Paola 3.88   4.84    Italy 4.62 3.88 5.12 4.79 DNF
6 Alessandro Calanna 4.27   5.02    Italy 5.03 5.09 5.14 4.95 4.27
7 Tommaso Raposio 4.34   5.07    Italy 5.44 5.74 4.92 4.34 4.84
8 Simone Cilia 3.64   5.21    Italy 3.64 5.65 5.89 6.60 4.08
9 Davide Camilleri 3.41   5.36    Italy 3.41 5.06 9.86 5.92 5.11
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.64   5.40    Italy 4.31 5.13 14.63 3.64 6.76
11 Simone Cantarelli 4.84   5.62    Italy 5.57 4.84 4.90 6.40 9.02
12 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3.54   5.70    Italy 5.48 5.33 3.54 6.29 7.88
13 Pierre Bouvier 4.66   5.75    France 4.66 5.89 5.88 8.02 5.49
14 Gabriele Longo 4.34   5.98    Italy 9.80 4.93 4.34 7.77 5.25
15 Ivan Micieli 3.67   5.99    Italy 3.67 5.30 7.14 8.58 5.54
16 Anna Battistini 5.08   6.01    Italy 5.08 7.39 7.15 5.28 5.59
17 Francesco Iezzi 5.03   6.41    Italy 9.44 5.94 5.03 6.83 6.45
18 Filippo Brancaleoni 4.79   6.54    Italy 6.96 4.79 6.81 9.04 5.86
19 Emanuele Lamon 5.32   7.33    Italy 5.32 5.82 10.56 9.46 6.71
20 Gabriele Benenati 6.64   9.02    Italy 6.64 8.48 10.52 11.13 8.05
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 János Bereczki 31.95   33.02    Romania 33.31 31.95 34.91 33.30 32.45
2 Tobias Peter 32.71   36.47    Switzerland 36.15 35.95 39.04 37.31 32.71
3 Bence Barát 30.74   37.22    Hungary 35.39 38.69 39.59 37.57 30.74
4 Tommaso Raposio 36.48   40.30    Italy 41.50 40.06 46.99 36.48 39.33
5 Simone Cantarelli 34.87   40.52    Italy 39.15 40.92 41.50 43.51 34.87
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 40.96   43.76    Italy 44.65 45.44 41.19 40.96 53.93
7 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 36.19   44.34    Italy 36.19 46.20 41.20 50.49 45.63
8 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 39.51   48.72    Italy 54.73 47.54 54.34 44.28 39.51
9 Damiano Di Paola 48.01   50.85    Italy 48.01 50.83 53.27 48.45 54.69
10 Anna Battistini 41.87   52.36    Italy 41.87 56.80 58.97 54.76 45.52
11 Salvatore Russo 48.92   52.97    Italy 48.92 49.48 53.19 56.23 1:04.61
12 Simone Cilia 48.71   53.92    Italy 55.90 50.28 55.58 56.53 48.71
13 Carmelo Piazza 41.25   56.74    Italy 1:06.08 58.97 57.88 41.25 53.38
14 Filippo Brancaleoni 51.43   58.35    Italy DNF 57.18 51.43 59.46 58.41
15 Davide Adamo 55.84   59.35    Italy 1:03.90 1:00.49 1:00.16 57.39 55.84
16 Gabriele Longo 49.07   59.45    Italy 53.03 1:03.48 1:01.84 49.07 1:09.41
17 Ivan Micieli 49.87   59.67    Italy 58.39 49.87 1:01.77 1:05.91 58.85
18 Pierre Bouvier 49.68   1:03.60    France 1:07.72 49.68 57.93 1:05.15 4:00.10
19 Hannah Minas 56.36   1:03.63    Switzerland 56.36 1:02.65 1:04.12 1:08.76 1:04.12
20 William Forestiere 52.40   1:04.37    Italy 1:04.27 52.40 55.58 1:13.26 1:14.16
21 Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni 58.81   1:07.31    Italy 1:11.46 1:12.21 1:06.79 1:03.68 58.81
22 Giuseppe Pappalardo 1:02.45   1:08.06    Italy 1:02.45 1:20.47 1:12.77 1:06.03 1:05.39
23 Andrea Pappalardo 58.41   1:08.07    Italy 1:05.89 1:08.68 1:11.49 1:09.64 58.41
24 Emanuele Lamon 56.12   1:08.26    Italy 1:04.02 1:11.20 1:16.77 1:09.57 56.12
25 Leonardo Fragapane 1:05.99   1:12.75    Italy 1:05.99 1:12.61 1:22.82 1:15.40 1:10.23
26 Alessandro Calanna 1:07.81   1:13.11    Italy 1:16.11 1:11.16 1:07.81 1:14.84 1:13.33
27 Riccardo Raciti 1:01.19   1:13.55    Italy 1:01.19 DNF 1:23.27 1:08.32 1:09.05
28 Gianluca Placenti 1:07.41   1:14.89    Italy 1:11.46 1:16.06 1:07.41 1:17.14 1:34.47
29 Davide Camilleri 1:00.03   1:14.93    Italy 1:43.93 1:17.32 1:11.84 1:00.03 1:15.64
30 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 1:07.28   1:15.13    Italy 1:12.14 1:23.32 1:24.80 1:07.28 1:09.92
31 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 1:07.83   1:15.21    Italy 1:10.28 1:16.27 1:19.08 1:07.83 1:21.20
32 Mattia Sorrentino 1:13.81   1:16.86    Italy 1:13.81 1:14.36 1:16.99 1:29.46 1:19.22
33 Claudio Fabrizio Scalia 1:11.69   1:20.00    Italy 1:17.38 1:22.68 1:21.81 1:11.69 1:20.80
34 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 1:17.35   1:25.06    Italy 1:17.35 1:30.71 1:25.73 DNF 1:18.73
35 Salvo Gulisano 59.49   1:25.63    Italy 1:19.63 59.49 1:27.20 1:39.77 1:30.07
36 Luca Nicolosi 1:21.35      Italy 1:21.35 1:23.56
37 Federico Calvagno 1:31.29      Italy DNF 1:31.29
38 Eugeniu Moscalenco 1:31.64      Moldova 1:49.33 1:31.64
39 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 1:32.02      Italy 1:34.42 1:32.02
40 Giuseppe Scordo 1:33.29      Italy 1:33.29 1:42.80
41 Simone Cutrona 1:34.39      Italy 1:34.39 2:00.35
42 Simone D'Amico 1:34.91      Italy 1:45.73 1:34.91
43 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 1:36.15      Italy 1:42.18 1:36.15
44 Emanuele La Rosa 1:38.03      Italy 1:59.77 1:38.03
45 Francesco Dotto 2:09.55      Italy 2:09.55 2:09.73
46 Davide Iannuzzo 2:15.20      Italy 2:15.20 2:24.38
47 Matteo Barone 2:43.37      Italy 2:43.37 2:57.00
48 Daniele Puglisi 3:41.96      Italy DNF 3:41.96
49 Vincenzo Buscemi DNF      Italy DNF DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 32.36   34.00    Switzerland 32.42 39.93 37.09 32.49 32.36
2 János Bereczki 29.43   34.20    Romania 34.64 29.43 32.57 35.38 41.36
3 Bence Barát 29.44   40.31    Hungary 29.44 38.84 40.43 41.66 43.66
4 Simone Cantarelli 39.02   43.18    Italy 45.51 44.42 45.67 39.02 39.62
5 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 41.28   43.79    Italy 44.58 1:11.96 43.49 41.28 43.30
6 Tommaso Raposio 39.81   46.99    Italy 49.27 47.41 48.44 39.81 45.11
7 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 41.28   48.50    Italy 41.28 48.08 49.51 47.90 1:00.66
8 Damiano Di Paola 46.22   48.91    Italy 52.07 47.96 46.71 55.24 46.22
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 40.98   49.41    Italy 45.96 53.31 40.98 48.97 55.24
10 Salvatore Russo 49.01   53.00    Italy 53.15 49.01 50.03 57.02 55.82
11 Simone Cilia 50.32   53.62    Italy 51.79 56.83 50.32 52.44 56.64
12 Anna Battistini 56.67   57.09    Italy 56.85 56.81 1:00.41 57.60 56.67
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 János Bereczki 54.52   57.94    Romania 57.71 54.52 1:01.38 58.92 57.18
2 Bence Barát 56.45   1:05.41    Hungary 1:04.01 1:07.42 1:05.03 56.45 1:07.18
3 Tobias Peter 1:06.81   1:11.30    Switzerland 1:11.41 1:06.81 1:09.16 1:15.39 1:13.34
4 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:06.86   1:17.38    Italy 1:17.92 1:26.22 1:06.86 1:18.37 1:15.84
5 Damiano Di Paola 1:16.44   1:23.09    Italy 1:26.79 1:22.11 1:32.40 1:20.38 1:16.44
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:18.39   1:23.52    Italy 1:23.13 1:28.47 1:27.13 1:18.39 1:20.29
7 Simone Cilia 1:15.93   1:24.96    Italy 1:30.20 1:26.46 1:23.05 1:25.37 1:15.93
8 Anna Battistini 1:16.30   1:27.64    Italy 1:32.20 1:16.30 1:26.06 1:38.69 1:24.65
9 Salvatore Russo 1:23.46   1:32.58    Italy 1:41.61 1:25.85 1:30.27 DNF 1:23.46
10 Simone Cantarelli 1:24.24   1:32.81    Italy 1:24.24 1:35.64 1:32.50 1:31.12 1:34.81
11 Ivan Micieli 1:30.59   1:33.17    Italy 1:39.38 1:31.31 1:30.59 1:31.11 1:37.10
12 Tommaso Raposio 1:30.51   1:33.84    Italy 1:30.51 1:50.84 1:32.14 1:38.69 1:30.68
13 Giuseppe Pappalardo 1:32.99   1:35.80    Italy 1:35.69 1:33.69 1:45.59 1:32.99 1:38.03
14 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 1:34.48   1:46.06    Italy 2:14.48 1:41.41 1:45.18 1:34.48 1:51.60
15 Davide Adamo 1:37.01   1:46.10    Italy 1:37.01 1:45.58 1:54.49 1:42.88 1:49.85
16 Davide Camilleri 1:44.29   1:53.31    Italy 1:54.08 1:55.95 1:53.80 1:44.29 1:52.06
17 Riccardo Raciti 1:44.92   1:55.35    Italy 2:00.60 1:52.75 1:44.92 2:03.97 1:52.69
18 Hannah Minas 1:48.71   2:00.41    Switzerland 2:08.16 2:04.17 2:03.43 1:53.63 1:48.71
19 Pierre Bouvier 1:56.89   2:01.07    France 1:56.89 2:01.74 1:59.38 2:02.08 2:07.89
20 Andrea Pappalardo 1:57.29   2:03.58    Italy 1:58.75 2:14.73 2:10.65 1:57.29 2:01.35
21 Gabriele Longo 1:58.48   2:03.85    Italy 2:01.06 2:25.16 2:08.61 1:58.48 2:01.89
22 Luca Rannisi 2:02.64   2:12.13    Italy 2:03.81 2:12.56 2:20.02 2:02.64 2:31.97
23 Leonardo Fragapane 1:49.99   2:13.83    Italy 2:03.44 2:14.98 2:35.92 2:23.08 1:49.99
24 Emanuele Lamon 1:56.69   2:16.65    Italy 2:03.25 2:33.77 2:48.37 2:12.92 1:56.69
25 Luca Nicolosi 2:20.24      Italy 2:24.13 2:20.24
26 Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni 2:30.34      Italy DNF 2:30.34
27 Gianluca Placenti 2:35.10      Italy DNF 2:35.10
28 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 2:45.72      Italy 2:56.21 2:45.72
29 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 3:05.38      Italy 3:05.38 3:41.60
30 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 3:06.02      Italy 3:18.42 3:06.02
31 Alessandro Calanna 3:07.41      Italy 3:07.71 3:07.41
32 Eugeniu Moscalenco 3:50.83      Moldova 3:50.83 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 János Bereczki 54.79   59.16    Romania 1:01.63 1:00.15 56.95 1:00.37 54.79
2 Bence Barát 1:01.85   1:04.13    Hungary 1:07.81 1:04.07 1:04.49 1:03.83 1:01.85
3 Tobias Peter 1:02.53   1:07.69    Switzerland 1:07.40 1:12.92 1:04.37 1:02.53 1:11.29
4 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:11.63   1:17.14    Italy 1:17.91 1:17.65 1:18.95 1:15.87 1:11.63
5 Anna Battistini 1:13.95   1:19.95    Italy 1:19.02 1:19.02 1:30.08 1:21.80 1:13.95
6 Simone Cilia 1:12.07   1:20.93    Italy 1:19.97 1:22.58 1:24.82 1:20.25 1:12.07
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:16.24   1:24.03    Italy 1:31.27 1:22.26 1:20.75 1:29.08 1:16.24
8 Damiano Di Paola 1:26.32   1:26.79    Italy 1:26.77 1:26.32 1:27.09 1:26.52 1:39.10
9 Salvatore Russo 1:24.72   1:28.40    Italy 1:27.12 1:32.86 1:28.58 1:24.72 1:29.51
10 Simone Cantarelli 1:27.77   1:35.19    Italy 1:40.76 1:30.85 1:27.77 1:33.97 1:44.37
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 János Bereczki 1:35.75   1:47.76    Romania 1:45.94 2:01.58 1:35.75
2 Bence Barát 1:48.89   1:53.96    Hungary 1:55.32 1:48.89 1:57.67
3 Tobias Peter 2:01.88   2:14.29    Switzerland 2:17.35 2:23.64 2:01.88
4 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:58.96   2:14.56    Italy 2:17.21 1:58.96 2:27.52
5 Anna Battistini 2:32.21   2:41.05    Italy 2:44.85 2:46.10 2:32.21
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:33.62   2:42.01    Italy 2:45.74 2:46.67 2:33.62
7 Simone Cilia 2:32.38   2:44.00    Italy 2:32.38 3:02.79 2:36.83
8 Damiano Di Paola 2:46.32   2:55.25    Italy 3:09.30 2:50.12 2:46.32
9 Ivan Micieli 2:43.72   2:59.22    Italy 3:16.43 2:43.72 2:57.52
10 Giuseppe Pappalardo 2:43.73   3:03.50    Italy 3:01.82 2:43.73 3:24.95
11 Simone Cantarelli 3:03.28   3:07.79    Italy 3:12.51 3:03.28 3:07.58
12 Salvatore Russo 2:49.93   3:17.02    Italy 3:31.56 2:49.93 3:29.56
13 Riccardo Raciti 3:18.23   3:20.63    Italy 3:18.23 3:19.25 3:24.42
14 Davide Camilleri 3:24.53   3:44.34    Italy 3:24.53 3:47.67 4:00.82
15 Davide Adamo 3:39.94   3:46.35    Italy 3:46.24 3:39.94 3:52.86
16 Andrea Pappalardo 3:33.45   DNF    Italy 3:33.45 4:38.24 DNF
17 Luca Rannisi 4:02.11      Italy 4:02.11
18 Hannah Minas 4:04.97      Switzerland 4:04.97
19 Pierre Bouvier 4:15.53      France 4:15.53
20 Tommaso Raposio 4:34.12      Italy 4:34.12
21 Luca Nicolosi 4:47.92      Italy 4:47.92
22 Leonardo Fragapane 5:10.37      Italy 5:10.37
23 Gianluca Placenti 5:16.30      Italy 5:16.30
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 János Bereczki 1:46.19   1:51.25    Romania 1:57.27 1:50.29 1:46.19
2 Bence Barát 1:51.78   1:54.14    Hungary 1:51.78 1:57.58 1:53.07
3 Tobias Peter 2:07.63   2:08.74    Switzerland 2:09.58 2:09.00 2:07.63
4 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 2:10.52   2:20.20    Italy 2:16.07 2:10.52 2:34.00
5 Simone Cilia 2:30.98   2:32.09    Italy 2:30.98 2:34.15 2:31.15
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:48.66   2:52.47    Italy 2:59.55 2:49.20 2:48.66
7 Anna Battistini 2:47.42   3:09.94    Italy 3:51.06 2:51.33 2:47.42
8 Damiano Di Paola 2:53.94   3:26.81    Italy 2:53.94 4:27.76 2:58.73
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 János Bereczki 2:36.93   2:44.23    Romania 2:53.85 2:36.93 2:41.90
2 Bence Barát 2:47.94   2:49.07    Hungary 2:49.03 2:47.94 2:50.25
3 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 2:54.58   2:58.26    Italy 2:54.58 3:00.81 2:59.39
4 Tobias Peter 3:11.06   3:25.28    Switzerland 3:32.48 3:11.06 3:32.31
5 Simone Cilia 3:31.48   3:44.46    Italy 3:31.48 3:39.53 4:02.37
6 Anna Battistini 3:42.99   3:50.39    Italy 3:57.48 3:42.99 3:50.71
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:35.91   3:53.46    Italy 4:03.45 3:35.91 4:01.03
8 Giuseppe Pappalardo 4:12.24   4:18.71    Italy 4:12.24 4:20.34 4:23.54
9 Ivan Micieli 4:11.77   4:23.71    Italy 4:11.77 4:19.91 4:39.45
10 Damiano Di Paola 4:20.31   4:33.12    Italy 4:20.31 4:53.94 4:25.11
11 Riccardo Raciti 4:36.16   4:53.32    Italy 5:04.52 4:36.16 4:59.28
12 Simone Cantarelli 4:33.56   5:02.50    Italy 4:33.56 5:08.46 5:25.49
13 Salvatore Russo 4:42.29   5:11.95    Italy 4:42.29 5:39.27 5:14.30
14 Davide Adamo 5:00.47   5:12.19    Italy 5:12.06 5:00.47 5:24.05
15 Andrea Pappalardo 5:02.10   5:16.04    Italy 5:20.44 5:25.59 5:02.10
16 Luca Rannisi 5:05.04   5:21.94    Italy 5:05.04 5:32.18 5:28.59
17 Hannah Minas 5:10.38   5:36.10    Switzerland 5:36.36 6:01.57 5:10.38
18 Pierre Bouvier 6:36.68      France 6:36.68
19 Gianluca Placenti 7:04.77      Italy 7:04.77
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 2:25.36   NR 2:35.68   NR  Hungary 2:46.39 2:35.28 2:25.36
2 János Bereczki 2:33.21   2:39.49    Romania 2:46.92 2:33.21 2:38.35
3 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3:12.55   3:16.69    Italy 3:12.55 3:14.23 3:23.30
4 Tobias Peter 3:05.88   3:24.56    Switzerland 3:21.97 3:05.88 3:45.83
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:26.02   3:37.44    Italy 3:45.25 3:26.02 3:41.04
6 Simone Cilia 3:16.87   3:47.80    Italy 4:04.60 3:16.87 4:01.93
7 Anna Battistini 3:32.01   3:50.34    Italy 3:32.01 3:46.33 4:12.68
8 Giuseppe Pappalardo 4:13.76   4:19.71    Italy 4:25.57 4:13.76 4:19.80
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 53.09   DNF    Switzerland 1:08.23 DNF 53.09
2 Hannah Minas 58.05   DNF    Switzerland DNF 58.05 DNF
3 Bence Barát 1:01.14   DNF    Hungary 1:01.14 DNF DNF
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:25.27   1:46.10    Italy 2:27.09 1:25.27 1:25.93
5 Salvo Gulisano 2:22.80   DNF    Italy DNF 2:22.80 2:29.96
6 Gianluca Placenti 2:24.18   3:03.01    Italy 2:24.18 3:01.43 3:43.42
7 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 3:23.59   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 3:23.59
8 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 5:28.04   DNF    Italy 5:28.04 DNF DNS
9 Vincenzo Maria Gammino DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
9 Francesco Iezzi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
9 Damiano Di Paola DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
9 Luca Rannisi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
9 Davide Adamo DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
9 Claudio Fabrizio Scalia DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
9 Pierre Bouvier DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 János Bereczki 14.09   14.87    Romania 31.40 14.09 15.12 14.82 14.66
2 Tobias Peter 14.00   15.21    Switzerland 15.49 16.12 14.00 14.02 18.06
3 Tommaso Raposio 15.15   16.41    Italy 16.60 15.36 15.15 17.26 20.41
4 Bence Barát 19.75   21.30    Hungary 20.63 19.75 21.65 21.66 21.62
5 Gabriele Longo 18.88   25.51    Italy 26.12 18.88 27.90 22.51 29.40
6 Filippo Brancaleoni 21.29   26.59    Italy 26.15 41.87 21.29 28.41 25.22
7 Davide Camilleri 25.21   27.06    Italy 34.26 25.21 28.34 25.38 27.47
8 Simone Cantarelli 24.26   27.76    Italy 25.19 29.38 30.73 28.71 24.26
9 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 18.96   28.33    Italy 28.04 28.87 30.04 28.09 18.96
10 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 25.26   30.11    Italy 30.95 31.00 25.26 31.76 28.39
11 Damiano Di Paola 28.10   30.28    Italy 35.86 28.93 28.10 31.53 30.37
12 Davide Adamo 24.66   30.34    Italy 32.90 34.01 24.66 26.15 31.98
13 Ivan Micieli 20.64   32.14    Italy 47.07 38.28 33.55 20.64 24.58
14 Simone Cilia 28.88   33.29    Italy 28.88 29.54 1:00.03 31.96 38.36
15 Hannah Minas 30.55   35.53    Switzerland 1:09.85 41.41 30.55 32.98 32.19
16 Pierre Bouvier 26.25   35.60    France 36.33 40.41 34.76 26.25 35.71
17 Alessandro Calanna 30.38   38.71    Italy 30.38 39.80 42.73 42.89 33.60
18 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 34.04   38.72    Italy 36.90 41.62 34.04 1:11.28 37.65
19 Leonardo Fragapane 35.76   42.12    Italy 44.32 35.76 44.87 44.74 37.29
20 Giuseppe Scordo 39.40   42.49    Italy 1:23.36 39.91 43.90 39.40 43.65
21 Emanuele Lamon 28.82   45.56    Italy 33.71 1:12.66 DNF 30.32 28.82
22 Mattia Sorrentino 46.30      Italy 1:06.34 46.30
23 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 47.22      Italy 47.22 49.01
24 Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni 51.10      Italy 53.77 51.10
25 Giuseppe Pappalardo 54.08      Italy DNF 54.08
26 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 57.94      Italy 57.94 1:00.43
27 Salvo Gulisano 1:00.40      Italy DNF 1:00.40
28 Francesco Iezzi 1:04.19      Italy 1:04.19 1:16.01
29 Eugeniu Moscalenco 1:05.87      Moldova 1:05.87 1:55.79
30 Andrea Pappalardo 1:07.37      Italy 1:37.97 1:07.37
31 Luca Rannisi 1:13.59      Italy 1:18.71 1:13.59
32 Carlo Emanuele Marino 1:33.97      Italy DNF 1:33.97
33 Luca Nicolosi 1:41.96      Italy DNF 1:41.96
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Damiano Di Paola 7.06   7.34   NR  Italy DNF 7.15 7.06 7.67 7.21
2 Pierre Bouvier 7.11   8.23    France 9.40 7.60 7.11 DNF 7.69
3 Tobias Peter 7.08   8.60    Switzerland 9.87 9.69 7.62 8.49 7.08
4 Hannah Minas 9.36   10.06    Switzerland 10.88 9.73 9.36 DNF 9.56
5 Bence Barát 10.42   12.04    Hungary 10.42 12.60 12.23 12.29 11.61
6 Tommaso Raposio 10.36   13.38    Italy 13.70 10.36 DNF 15.75 10.68
7 Francesco Iezzi 8.91   22.13    Italy 8.91 DNF 15.02 40.43 10.94
8 Alessandro Calanna 22.87      Italy DNF 22.87
9 Leonardo Fragapane 22.89      Italy 22.89 DNF
10 Gianluca Placenti 23.63      Italy 27.69 23.63
11 Andrea Pappalardo 29.41      Italy 35.15 29.41
12 Riccardo Raciti 31.55      Italy 31.55 44.52
13 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 32.27      Italy 36.51 32.27
14 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 35.16      Italy 35.16 1:19.89
15 Giuseppe Pappalardo 36.78      Italy 36.78 40.88
16 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 39.57      Italy 42.53 39.57
17 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 45.99      Italy 45.99 50.24
18 Vincenzo Maria Gammino DNF      Italy DNF DNS
18 Simone Cilia DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 János Bereczki 59.93   1:04.91    Romania 59.93 1:00.35 1:09.02 1:07.90 1:06.49
2 Bence Barát 1:01.15   1:07.94    Hungary 1:09.62 1:01.15 1:06.77 1:07.44 1:15.15
3 Tobias Peter 1:05.97   1:09.41    Switzerland 1:05.97 1:21.39 1:08.93 1:06.11 1:13.19
4 Tommaso Raposio 1:09.02   1:13.85    Italy 1:09.02 1:17.10 1:13.62 1:10.84 1:20.36
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:22.82   1:25.74    Italy 1:30.10 1:25.56 1:25.55 1:22.82 1:26.10
6 Gabriele Longo 1:20.35   1:33.85    Italy 1:36.25 1:34.73 1:33.66 1:20.35 1:33.15
7 Hannah Minas 1:28.31   1:36.81    Switzerland 1:31.26 1:28.31 1:41.30 1:58.35 1:37.86
8 Damiano Di Paola 1:29.93   1:41.86    Italy 1:42.09 1:29.93 1:45.91 1:47.33 1:37.59
9 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:38.37   1:56.88    Italy 1:38.37 2:10.44 1:48.01 1:56.93 2:05.71
10 Emanuele Lamon 1:43.55   2:03.54    Italy 1:43.55 2:02.71 2:16.97 1:52.61 2:15.29
11 Simone Cantarelli 1:55.22   2:05.22    Italy 2:04.26 1:55.22 2:06.91 2:16.62 2:04.49
12 Ivan Micieli 1:51.67   2:05.66    Italy 1:51.67 2:11.91 2:04.55 2:00.72 2:11.72
13 Leonardo Fragapane 2:01.93      Italy 2:24.29 2:01.93
14 Giuseppe Pappalardo 2:09.32      Italy 2:29.13 2:09.32
15 Alessandro Calanna 2:25.55      Italy 2:25.55 2:27.87
16 Simone Cilia 2:30.21      Italy 2:30.21 2:38.86
17 Simone D'Amico 2:43.33      Italy 2:43.33 2:43.71
18 Davide Adamo 2:45.21      Italy 2:49.30 2:45.21
19 Luca Rannisi 3:05.19      Italy 3:05.19 3:15.41
20 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 3:17.27      Italy 4:19.21 3:17.27
21 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 3:34.46      Italy 3:56.10 3:34.46
22 Federico Calvagno 3:38.33      Italy 4:31.09 3:38.33
23 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 4:25.20      Italy 4:25.20 DNS
24 Carlo Emanuele Marino 4:55.08      Italy DNF 4:55.08
25 Gianluca Placenti DNF      Italy DNF DNF
25 Eugeniu Moscalenco DNF      Moldova DNF DNF
25 Luca Nicolosi DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattia Sorrentino 3.89   5.88    Italy 6.90 3.89 5.94 5.52 6.18
2 Hannah Minas 4.85   5.88    Switzerland 9.63 5.32 6.10 6.23 4.85
3 János Bereczki 5.61   6.27    Romania 8.45 5.61 6.59 5.76 6.45
4 Tobias Peter 3.97   6.37    Switzerland 11.37 6.93 5.46 6.73 3.97
5 Bence Barát 5.55   6.58    Hungary 6.07 6.32 7.36 5.55 9.42
6 Pierre Bouvier 6.14   7.42    France 7.85 10.53 7.94 6.14 6.48
7 Simone Cantarelli 7.00   8.25    Italy 7.45 8.87 7.00 8.42 10.02
8 Francesco Dotto 7.55   9.55    Italy 12.12 8.77 9.16 10.71 7.55
9 Davide Adamo 7.87   9.59    Italy 16.68 9.63 10.18 8.95 7.87
10 Damiano Di Paola 6.51   9.64    Italy 13.82 9.56 10.54 6.51 8.81
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 6.70   9.66    Italy 9.22 11.34 12.57 8.41 6.70
12 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 7.10   9.84    Italy 10.98 7.10 9.98 8.56 DNF
13 Filippo Brancaleoni 7.71   10.05    Italy 8.39 7.71 13.31 14.88 8.46
14 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 7.98   10.11    Italy 7.98 10.11 11.96 13.39 8.27
15 Eugeniu Moscalenco 9.12   10.32    Moldova 11.14 9.12 9.77 15.95 10.05
16 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 5.08   10.33    Italy 10.83 8.56 17.85 11.61 5.08
17 Daniele Dominici 7.12   10.96    Italy 12.06 14.34 10.97 9.85 7.12
18 Costanza Collinvitti 9.18   11.15    Italy 16.41 9.24 12.39 11.83 9.18
19 Francesco Iezzi 7.84   12.18    Italy 7.84 11.46 14.30 12.62 12.47
20 Tommaso Raposio 10.28   12.40    Italy 11.15 30.39 11.64 14.40 10.28
21 Andrea Pappalardo 10.18   12.89    Italy 13.79 11.25 15.40 10.18 13.62
22 Simone D'Amico 9.62   12.91    Italy 13.16 9.62 14.43 13.78 11.79
23 Riccardo Raciti 12.17   13.24    Italy 12.17 19.35 13.37 13.24 13.12
24 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 6.76   13.61    Italy 13.61 14.17 13.05 18.55 6.76
25 William Forestiere 10.66   13.66    Italy 10.66 16.01 14.14 14.47 12.37
26 Leonardo Fragapane 11.21   13.84    Italy 11.60 12.99 18.17 16.93 11.21
27 Alessandro Calanna 12.58   14.50    Italy 18.50 12.89 17.23 12.58 13.38
28 Giuseppe Pappalardo 12.94   15.00    Italy 16.17 19.07 15.05 12.94 13.79
29 Luca Rannisi 8.85   15.38    Italy 14.01 17.61 15.87 16.26 8.85
30 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 9.65   15.58    Italy 14.59 19.60 9.65 15.97 16.19
31 Carmelo Piazza 12.91   15.68    Italy 16.20 12.91 13.19 29.18 17.64
32 Federico Calvagno 14.10   15.89    Italy 14.10 18.46 14.43 15.77 17.46
33 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 13.59   16.97    Italy 16.34 17.26 13.59 17.84 17.31
34 Luca Nicolosi 11.92   17.01    Italy 22.15 14.02 14.87 37.93 11.92
35 Emanuele Lamon 11.73   17.87    Italy 19.89 11.73 13.01 32.29 20.70
36 Daniele Puglisi 9.38   18.77    Italy 20.42 22.06 16.34 19.54 9.38
37 Simone Cutrona 11.37   19.43    Italy 15.67 24.22 11.37 22.87 19.75
38 Gianluca Placenti 17.27   19.78    Italy 34.22 17.27 20.59 18.45 20.31
39 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 17.15   23.65    Italy 25.88 17.15 25.47 19.61 33.49
40 Silvia Boscolo Bariga 19.26   27.26    Italy 21.88 33.23 26.66 35.20 19.26
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 3.77   5.31    Switzerland 5.51 5.97 4.44 3.77 6.17
2 Mattia Sorrentino 4.39   5.50    Italy 5.62 5.69 5.31 5.58 4.39
3 Bence Barát 4.23   5.79    Hungary 5.77 5.62 5.99 7.74 4.23
4 János Bereczki 5.15   6.02    Romania 5.15 5.63 6.14 6.29 6.80
5 Hannah Minas 4.66   6.87    Switzerland 4.66 7.68 6.62 6.30 7.87
6 Pierre Bouvier 6.29   7.58    France 6.45 6.29 9.05 8.15 8.15
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 6.94   9.19    Italy 12.00 10.01 6.94 9.42 8.13
8 Simone Cantarelli 8.20   9.96    Italy 8.20 10.26 10.72 9.65 9.97
9 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 7.03   9.97    Italy 7.03 10.37 7.60 11.95 DNF
10 Damiano Di Paola 8.62   10.01    Italy 8.62 11.81 9.08 11.74 9.20
11 Davide Adamo 6.73   11.12    Italy 6.73 13.90 10.01 12.68 10.68
12 Francesco Dotto 10.33   11.39    Italy 11.54 10.87 11.77 12.15 10.33
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 4.13   5.44    Switzerland 4.13 5.35 4.25 7.02 6.72
2 Damiano Di Paola 4.49   6.70    Italy 4.49 8.07 5.91 8.16 6.12
3 Tommaso Raposio 4.57   7.98    Italy 8.91 8.86 6.22 8.86 4.57
4 Bence Barát 5.84   8.01    Hungary 5.84 14.67 9.01 6.42 8.61
5 Simone Cantarelli 8.60   9.96    Italy 11.77 11.94 9.31 8.60 8.79
6 Hannah Minas 8.52   10.00    Switzerland 8.52 14.30 8.63 10.43 10.93
7 Davide Adamo 8.95   10.01    Italy 10.20 9.40 10.43 13.28 8.95
8 Emanuele Lamon 9.23   10.33    Italy 9.24 16.52 11.90 9.84 9.23
9 Eugeniu Moscalenco 7.72   10.39    Moldova 7.72 10.65 9.75 12.38 10.78
10 Ivan Micieli 7.41   11.17    Italy 11.76 12.11 7.41 11.76 9.98
11 Alessandro Calanna 7.28   11.36    Italy 7.28 10.77 10.97 12.33 12.65
12 Francesco Iezzi 6.67   11.70    Italy 6.67 12.30 11.56 11.24 DNF
13 Simone Cilia 6.32   11.78    Italy 17.17 17.64 6.73 11.43 6.32
14 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 7.07   12.65    Italy 13.32 16.48 7.07 9.30 15.34
15 Federico Calvagno 10.62   13.59    Italy 10.82 10.62 17.99 20.06 11.97
16 Giuseppe Pappalardo 9.65   14.61    Italy 14.08 17.71 9.65 12.04 17.87
17 Simone D'Amico 8.77   14.80    Italy 15.43 18.64 8.77 11.56 17.42
18 Daniele Dominici 8.69   17.20    Italy 16.38 18.64 17.73 17.49 8.69
19 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 11.66   17.26    Italy 15.85 18.94 16.99 11.66 19.88
20 Mattia Sorrentino 12.52   17.48    Italy 15.58 12.52 19.66 17.20 20.89
21 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 7.76   18.06    Italy 7.76 25.89 13.49 24.01 16.67
22 Luca Nicolosi 9.09   18.34    Italy 24.65 15.81 14.57 25.99 9.09
23 Gianluca Placenti 13.44   19.15    Italy 18.04 20.25 13.44 19.16 22.60
24 Silvia Boscolo Bariga 13.31   19.91    Italy 25.10 23.17 18.22 13.31 18.35
25 Pierre Bouvier 13.53   21.79    France 17.20 35.75 13.53 14.69 33.48
26 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 13.36   22.32    Italy 24.28 19.25 13.36 36.67 23.44
27 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 15.33   23.35    Italy 24.80 29.87 23.04 15.33 22.21
28 Riccardo Raciti 14.22   27.12    Italy DNF 28.43 14.22 30.91 22.01
29 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 11.61   27.55    Italy 27.49 25.87 11.61 29.30 1:05.16
30 Andrea Pappalardo 15.26   31.97    Italy 45.53 DNF 15.26 30.98 19.40
31 Daniele Puglisi 29.33   45.17    Italy 29.33 52.12 46.25 37.15 1:09.71
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 4.26   5.32    Switzerland 6.34 4.26 7.21 4.77 4.84
2 Damiano Di Paola 5.79   6.28    Italy 9.75 5.79 5.82 6.11 6.91
3 Bence Barát 4.60   7.06    Hungary 6.90 10.76 4.60 5.13 9.15
4 Hannah Minas 5.01   7.13    Switzerland 5.19 5.01 7.06 9.14 9.13
5 Tommaso Raposio 4.91   7.19    Italy 12.64 7.41 4.91 6.08 8.09
6 Simone Cantarelli 6.11   7.46    Italy 16.07 7.43 7.09 6.11 7.86
7 Alessandro Calanna 7.00   8.45    Italy 8.95 8.10 7.00 8.31 10.61
8 Emanuele Lamon 6.12   8.51    Italy 6.12 6.28 7.96 11.28 16.63
9 Ivan Micieli 8.23   10.41    Italy 10.24 13.93 10.66 10.33 8.23
10 Francesco Iezzi 8.45   11.64    Italy 12.22 10.65 13.16 8.45 12.04
11 Eugeniu Moscalenco 8.85   11.90    Moldova 13.92 16.52 8.85 9.43 12.36
12 Davide Adamo 8.36   13.26    Italy 18.14 12.25 9.38 8.36 23.71
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 12.48   16.50    Switzerland 18.19 20.84 14.92 16.38 12.48
2 Damiano Di Paola 13.73   19.49    Italy 13.73 19.40 15.44 25.74 23.63
3 Bence Barát 18.36   20.31    Hungary 18.36 19.41 20.34 21.65 21.17
4 Pierre Bouvier 18.85   20.38    France 25.39 18.85 21.88 19.83 19.42
5 Hannah Minas 17.36   25.90    Switzerland 17.36 23.56 33.08 27.32 26.82
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 30.84   34.18    Italy 31.15 33.91 37.47 40.82 30.84
7 Simone Cantarelli 26.87   35.35    Italy 44.04 26.87 34.06 30.46 41.52
8 Leonardo Fragapane 36.71   44.18    Italy 41.57 43.86 36.71 1:14.48 47.11
9 Alessandro Calanna 38.26   59.59    Italy 1:10.54 38.26 54.81 1:39.34 53.42
10 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 45.02      Italy 45.02 46.09
11 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 45.49      Italy 45.49 1:10.41
12 Simone D'Amico 49.38      Italy 49.38 50.65
13 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 1:10.66      Italy 1:10.66 1:18.27
14 Federico Calvagno 1:34.23      Italy 1:34.23 DNF
15 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 1:39.27      Italy 1:45.05 1:39.27
16 Luca Rannisi DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 5:59.35   6:38.98    Switzerland 7:18.31 6:39.27 5:59.35
2 Bence Barát 8:39.37   DNF    Hungary 10:17.00 DNF 8:39.37
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 9:15.73   DNF    Italy 11:29.00 DNF 9:15.73
4 Gianluca Placenti 10:53.00   DNF    Italy 10:53.00 DNF DNS
5 Luca Rannisi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
5 Hannah Minas DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 B2 U F2 U R2 D2 F2 D' R F' U R2 F2 U' B' L' F' R'
A #2 U F2 D' U2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 L' U R B2 D' L B' L2 F D'
A #3 F2 R2 B2 L2 U L2 F2 D2 U2 R' F' L U' B' U2 L F2 L U'
A #4 B R' D2 L U2 R U D2 F U' B2 D' L2 D' L2 U2 F2 D' R2 B2
A #5 R2 U' F' B L2 F' R' D L' B D2 B2 R' B2 R2 D2 F2 R D2 L
A Ex#1 F' L2 U' F2 D R2 D2 R L F B2 D' L2 U F2 D F2 B2 U
A Ex#2 R' U R' U D' B' L' U2 F2 R U' F2 L2 D F2 U' F2 L2 U2 B2 R2
B #1 B L2 F R2 F L2 F2 U2 F2 D2 F2 U' R' B U2 L2 B L' U' B2
B #2 D2 L2 U2 D' L' F R' D' B D' R2 B2 L' F2 B2 D2 R2 U2 L2 F2
B #3 U2 L' F2 L' B2 F2 L2 D2 R2 B' D U' R2 U2 F L' U2 B2 L2
B #4 D' L2 D2 B2 D' R2 B2 U F2 R2 B' L' F' U R2 B' F' U' F' D2
B #5 R2 U R2 D' U2 L2 D2 B2 U' R2 B2 F' U L2 B L D F' U' B D2
B Ex#1 B2 F R2 F2 U2 L2 U2 B L B' R2 B R2 F2 U2 L2 U L F
B Ex#2 L2 D' F U2 R2 F2 L' U F D F L2 B U2 F L2 F U2 F2 U2
C #1 R2 D' R2 B2 D2 B2 D' U2 R2 U L2 B' F2 R D2 U' R' B2 R' U' R
C #2 D R2 D B2 R' F' D' R' L' F U2 L2 F R2 B' L2 B' L2 U2 B2
C #3 D' U' F2 R2 F2 L2 D' F2 U L B2 F D L2 B' D2 B L' D2 U2
C #4 D2 R2 F R2 B L2 U2 B' U2 R2 D2 L' D' F D2 B R B L2 U2 R
C #5 D2 F U2 R2 U2 B2 U2 F R F2 L' D2 L2 F2 D B2 R2 F2
C Ex#1 D2 U2 F' R2 B2 D2 F' D2 F2 D2 B2 D' L2 F' U' F L R' B' R U'
C Ex#2 F2 U' F' R' F' B D L B D F' U2 R2 B2 L2 F2 D2 R2 D2 F2
D #1 U F' U B D' L U D L2 B' L2 F R2 D2 L2 U2 F L2
D #2 D2 F2 R2 U2 B2 L R U L2 R' F2 L2 R U L' F U2
D #3 L2 U2 R2 U B2 L2 D R2 U2 R2 U' F' D2 U2 R U L2 D' L2 B2 L
D #4 D' B2 U' L2 R2 F2 L2 D' L2 D U B F2 D' B2 R' F' R2 U B R
D #5 D2 R2 D2 U2 B2 L U2 L' B2 F2 D2 B L B U' R' F' U2 B R' B2
D Ex#1 F U2 F2 U2 F' U2 B' D2 B U2 B D' F2 L' F U2 L' D' B' L
D Ex#2 L F2 L2 F2 L F' L D2 B' R' U' B2 D' B2 D2 F2 R2 D2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 D2 R2 L D B U F' U R2 F2 R2 B2 D2 R2 L F2 R2 U2 L'
A #2 D2 B2 F2 U' F2 R2 D' L2 U2 R' B L B2 D' R2 B R F2 L D2
A #3 D' L2 D R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 L B2 D' L D' U' F R D' F'
A #4 U2 L2 R' D2 U2 B2 U2 L B2 R' U' B' R2 F L U2 R' F2 L D'
A #5 B2 U L2 U' B2 D R2 F2 U B2 D B' R F2 U2 F D F2 L' B' R
A Ex#1 D2 U' B2 D2 B2 R2 D U' L2 R' D R F L2 U' B' F2 D2 B'
A Ex#2 R' U2 L' B2 L2 R' U2 L2 U' R' D U R D' F' U' L2 F
B #1 B2 D2 B2 D U' R2 U' B' D' L' U' B U L D2 L2 U L2
B #2 B2 R' B D B' U F' D B' U' R' U2 D2 R' D2 R L2 B2 D2 F2
B #3 B D' B2 L F' R B2 L D F2 D2 B' R2 U2 F2 L2 U2 F' D2 R2
B #4 R D2 L2 U2 B2 R2 F2 R2 U2 F2 R2 F' U' R2 U F D2 U' F2 L
B #5 F2 D2 B2 D' L2 B2 D' R2 U2 B2 U B D' L D U F' U' B' D F2
B Ex#1 D B' L U2 R' F' D R2 D' L' F2 U2 R2 U2 B2 L F2 U2 L' D2
B Ex#2 R' D2 U2 B2 U2 L' U2 L2 D2 R' D2 U' R2 F' L D2 B2 L B D' R
C #1 F' B D F' R' B D' R' F' U' D2 B U2 L2 B' D2 B2 U2 B'
C #2 F2 U' B2 R U2 F B' D F' R' F2 L2 U2 D2 F2 D R2 F2 L2 B2 U2
C #3 B2 L U2 L2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B2 U2 F L U' R' B2 U L2 R' D
C #4 B' L2 F U D2 B' R2 D F R L D2 R B2 U2 B2 D2 R L2 F2
C #5 R2 B U2 B' F' L2 D2 F' U2 R2 B L R' D2 U' R' B2 U' F U2 R
C Ex#1 D B D F B' D' L U D2 B2 D2 R2 F U2 D2 F L2 B L2
C Ex#2 B2 L2 F2 U' F2 U' R2 F2 D F2 D L F' U' B' L D2 L2 U' B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 B' F' U2 B R2 U2 B' L2 F D F' L' F2 R' B2 D' U' B
A #2 R2 D' U' B2 D2 U' F2 L2 U' L2 F R F2 D2 R' F2 D' B' D2 R
A #3 R2 F' U L' D R' F R U2 D L B2 D2 L' B2 D2 R2 L U2 L
A #4 R2 F D2 F2 L2 F L2 U2 R D2 U' R2 F D' B' R' U' F' R
A #5 B2 R2 D2 R2 D R' U L' U' L2 D2 B2 R2 F' B2 L2 F
A Ex#1 D' L2 U' R2 D R2 U' F2 D L D B F R U2 B2 F' L2 U' L'
A Ex#2 U B2 L D2 L' U2 L U' R2 D B2 U' R2 L2 B2 D2 B2
B #1 U R2 B2 U F2 D2 U2 R2 F' D2 R' D' F D2 B F U2 L R'
B #2 D F2 L' U' R' D F R2 B U2 F2 U' B2 D' R2 L2 U' B2 R2 U
B #3 L F' U' F D L B2 U L' F' R' F2 U2 F D2 R2 B R2
B #4 L2 U2 B2 D L' U R' L' U B R2 U' R2 B2 D F2 R2 L2 U R2
B #5 R2 F2 D' F2 D2 U' L2 B2 U L' F' L2 R D' L2 U2 B2 U' R U
B Ex#1 B D2 F2 B2 U F U R' F' L U' D2 R2 U2 B' L2 F U2 D2
B Ex#2 U2 B2 R' D2 R' B2 L R2 D U2 F D U B2 L2 R' D R B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U R2 F' R' U2 R' F R2 U2
A #2 U' R U' F' R' U2 R' F' U2 F U'
A #3 R' U2 F U' F U2 R2 F U R2 U2
A #4 R' F' R U R' F' R U' F U' R
A #5 U' R' U2 F U' R' F R' U2 F U2
A Ex#1 U' R' U' F U2 F2 R' U' R U' R
A Ex#2 U' R' U' F R U' R' F' U2 F2 R
B #1 R' U2 F R U' R U' F' U' F' U2
B #2 R' U' F U2 F U2 F R' U2 R2 U'
B #3 U2 R' U2 R U' R F' R2 F2 R U'
B #4 R U2 F' R' U R U' F' U' R' U2
B #5 U' R' U R2 U' F R U R' U' R
B Ex#1 F' U' R' U R' U R' F R U R
B Ex#2 U R' U' F R U2 R' U' R2 U' R'
C #1 U' R' U R2 F' U2 R2 F' U' R2 U'
C #2 R' U F2 U' R U R U2 R2 U' R2
C #3 R' U' R2 U2 R2 U F2 R U' R' F
C #4 U2 R' F' R F' R2 F' R2 U2 F U'
C #5 U R F' R U' F' R' U' R' F' U'
C Ex#1 U2 F' R U' R U2 R' U' R2 U' R2
C Ex#2 F U R U2 R U2 R2 F R U' R'
D #1 F' U' R' U R' F R2 U' F' U2 R2
D #2 U F' R' U2 R' F U R U' R' U'
D #3 U' R' F U2 R' F R2 U' R2 U' R
D #4 U' R F' U2 R2 F2 U' R U2 R' U'
D #5 F R2 U2 F' U' R' U R' U R U'
D Ex#1 R' U' F R U R U2 R' U R F2
D Ex#2 U' R' U2 R F' R' U' R' U2 R2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F R U R' U' F U' F' R
A #2 R' F R F' R2 U' R2 U2 R U R
A #3 U' R' U2 R U2 R U' R2 U F R
A #4 R' F' R2 U' R2 U2 F' R2 F' R' U
A #5 R U' R2 U2 F R F' R' U R U2
A Ex#1 U R U' R2 F' U' R2 U' R2 U' F'
A Ex#2 R' U' F U' R U' R F' R' F R
B #1 F U' R U2 F' U2 R U R U' R'
B #2 R U R U' R2 F U' F' U' R U'
B #3 R U2 R' U' R F' R' U R2 F' R'
B #4 R U' R' U F' R2 F2 U2 R U' R'
B #5 U R U R' F' R U R2 U2 F U'
B Ex#1 R F' U' R' U' F R2 F' R2 U2 F
B Ex#2 R U' R' U R F' R' U2 R F' R'
C #1 R U2 F' R' U R' F' U R F' R'
C #2 R U' F' U' F' R2 U F U' R U'
C #3 R' U2 R F U' R2 F' U' R' U' R'
C #4 R' U' F2 U2 R2 U' R2 U R2 U' R'
C #5 U2 R' F' U' R F R2 U' R' U' R
C Ex#1 R F' U2 F R U R' F2 R U R'
C Ex#2 R' F R2 U' R' U R' F2 U' F R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 F U' F R U' R' F U' R
A #2 R U2 F2 R U2 R U' R2 U2 F R
A #3 U' R' F R U2 R' F U2 R U' F2
A #4 R U' R2 F2 U' R U' R' U' F R2
A #5 R' U' F U2 R2 U' F' U2 F R U2
A Ex#1 R' F' R U' R U' R2 U' R U' F
A Ex#2 R F' U2 R2 F R U' R' U' R' F
B #1 U2 R U' R' U R' F' U' R' U' R
B #2 R' F U2 R2 U' R2 U R F U2 R2
B #3 R F' R2 U' R F R U R' U2 R
B #4 U R' U2 F' R2 U' R2 U2 F' U R2
B #5 R U' F2 U2 R U' R' U' R U' R'
B Ex#1 R' F' U' R U' R U' F' U2 R2 F
B Ex#2 R U2 R' U' R' U2 F U2 R' F' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B L' D' L U2 D' F' L2 U F2 R' U2 B2 U2 L2 B2 L' D2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 L' U' Rw2 R Uw2 R2 B2 U R Fw2 L2 Fw' D Fw2 F L2 Uw' F Rw U2 B2 U' Fw2
A #2 B2 U' L2 U' F2 D' L2 U' B2 L2 B R' D F2 L' D' F2 D F' D2 Uw2 L2 B' U2 L Fw2 B2 L' Uw2 F R D' B' Uw R2 F2 R U2 Fw R L2 Fw Rw R Fw
A #3 D2 B' R' D2 R D L U R U2 L2 B R2 F2 U2 R2 F' L2 F Fw2 U2 L Uw2 D' Rw2 D Rw2 Fw2 R Uw2 R' Fw' R2 U2 F2 D U2 L Fw Rw' Fw2 B' Uw Rw
A #4 U2 F2 B2 U B2 L2 U B2 U' R2 D L' F2 U F' L2 D' F' R D Uw2 B' U' D2 F' Uw2 D' F' Rw2 Fw2 R2 U Rw L' F U2 L' Uw' Fw B R F' Uw2 Rw' B'
A #5 U' R2 U' F2 U2 B2 D2 L2 F' D R2 B2 D R U' L' D2 R2 D' Rw2 U' B Uw2 Rw2 D L2 U Fw2 R2 F' D Rw Fw2 R B U2 L Uw2 Rw Fw R' Fw' Uw' Rw
A Ex#1 L2 F2 R U2 L B2 L B2 L2 U B D' B D2 R B L' F R2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 R U2 L2 Fw2 F L F' L2 D2 F' Uw' B2 R F2 Uw2 F' Rw' Uw' F' U Fw' Uw' L
A Ex#2 L2 D2 U2 L' B' L2 F R' U F2 L2 F2 U' F2 U' F2 U' L2 D' Uw2 R' F' Uw2 Fw2 F R2 Fw2 D2 R D2 L Uw' D B' U' L' Fw' R' D' Fw D2 Rw' U2
B #1 L' F2 D2 R' B2 D2 R' D2 R' B' U2 D' F' L' R' D2 F2 L2 F L2 Uw2 Fw2 U' L Fw2 R' D2 L2 U' B2 Uw2 Fw' U' B D U B' Uw Fw L F' R Uw Fw'
B #2 F2 R D U' R F D' B' R D2 R2 D2 L2 D F2 L2 R2 D2 U L2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 R Uw2 L' B Rw2 F2 D B2 Uw' U' F' R2 Fw U' Fw2 L' Fw Rw' F L'
B #3 U2 F2 U R2 B2 U' L2 D' L2 R' D L2 R' D2 B' U' R' F' L D Rw2 Uw2 B' L F L' Uw2 L' Uw2 L D' R' Uw L2 B U Fw' Uw L' Fw2 L B Rw2 U'
B #4 R2 B R F2 D2 F' U R U2 B' U F2 D' B2 U F2 L2 U' L2 Uw2 F2 L Fw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 B' U2 F' L Uw' L B R2 F2 Uw2 R Fw Uw Rw2 L' Uw2 F
B #5 B2 R2 D' F2 L2 B2 R2 B2 U R2 D' L R U2 D' F2 B' R' U' F' R' Rw2 F' B2 D2 Rw2 F R' B' L Uw2 Fw2 F' Uw F' R2 U2 R' Fw L Fw Rw' L' Fw R Fw2
B Ex#1 L2 F D2 B2 R2 B D2 R2 L2 B' U2 L' U2 R' U' F' R U2 R' L' Fw2 R U2 L2 Uw2 F R Fw2 Uw2 F2 L' Uw F' D2 Fw2 L2 R Rw' B' Uw' L' F2 D' R'
B Ex#2 U' L2 D U2 F2 D' F2 R2 D F' U2 F L F' R F' U2 F' L U Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 F D' Rw2 L2 B' D' L2 Fw2 D Rw' Fw2 F2 U' Uw L D Rw Fw' B2 Uw' F'
C #1 F2 U2 F2 B2 D' R2 B2 D' R2 B2 U2 L' U' B' R B' U R B2 U' B2 Uw2 R D2 Rw2 Uw2 D' B2 L Uw2 R F2 R Fw U' R B' D2 Rw2 Fw D2 Uw B' R Uw2 L2
C #2 L' F2 R U2 D2 L U2 D2 F2 L2 U2 B L' R2 F' L' D' R2 U F2 R' Uw2 B' R Fw2 Rw2 U2 R F' R' Fw2 D2 L' B Uw' B2 R' Uw' F2 L2 Fw2 Rw Uw' B' Rw' U'
C #3 R F2 L' F2 L' F2 R' D F R D2 B D' R' U F2 D' L Uw2 Rw2 R' D2 F' R' Fw2 D2 R U2 Fw2 L2 Uw' F2 R B Uw L' Fw' Rw F' Uw' D2 F' R
C #4 D R2 B2 D B2 D' F2 L2 F2 U2 F D R D2 R U R D' L' Rw2 Uw2 F' L' D2 F2 U2 Rw2 L F2 L2 D2 Uw' L D2 F' Fw Rw L2 Uw' Rw B Uw2
C #5 R2 B2 U2 B2 L' F2 R2 D2 B2 D2 L' U B' D F D' L' F U D' L2 Rw2 U2 B Rw2 Fw2 L2 B' U' Rw2 R2 D F2 D Rw' Uw2 Rw2 Fw' Uw' R2 Uw2 Fw' U D2 F2
C Ex#1 F2 R' U2 R' D' B' F D2 B' U' B2 U2 R' B2 U2 L' D2 L U2 Uw2 B L Uw2 Rw2 R L' Uw2 F2 B' D2 U' F Uw' U' B Uw' Fw' U B Uw2 R' Fw2 Rw
C Ex#2 R2 U2 L U2 B2 R2 B2 R B2 L D' F' R U2 B F2 L2 F' D' L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B U' F Rw2 F U L2 U2 Fw2 U' Rw' L F' R' Uw' Fw2 R B' Rw Uw R L'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' R2 U2 F B2 D2 R2 F L2 U2 L' F' U B2 R' D2 L' F L2 B' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 F' Rw2 B Rw2 D Rw2 D' B Rw' B R B' U2 R F Uw' Rw' L2 Uw Fw2 Uw D
A #2 F U2 B' R2 U2 D2 B2 F2 L2 F R' U F' D R' L' B L2 U2 B' D' Uw2 Fw2 L F B2 R' L' Uw2 B' R' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D F Uw' U F2 Fw Rw F' B' Uw R' Uw2
A #3 U2 F D2 F' R2 U2 R2 F R2 F L R F L U2 L U' B U2 D' B2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 U F Uw2 U' B L2 Uw2 F' R U Rw' F' Rw L Fw' Rw' R' Uw' Rw F' U
A #4 L U' L D B R B U' F B' D' B2 D' R2 U R2 D2 B2 U R2 B2 Rw2 B Rw2 R Fw2 R D2 F Rw2 D2 Rw2 B2 R' Uw U2 F' D R' Uw2 Rw U2 Fw Rw' Fw B' Uw
A #5 L2 F2 B2 L' U2 R' D2 R' U2 L2 U' F B L U2 L2 B2 U R U2 Fw2 Rw2 U' B' U L2 Uw2 B' Rw2 F B' R2 D2 Rw F' U D' F Fw' Uw' D' F2 Rw' L Fw' D'
A Ex#1 B U R' D2 U B L D U L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 B L2 R2 D2 B L2 Rw2 U' F' L2 Uw2 F' U Fw2 U D2 R2 Rw Uw2 Rw2 B D L' B' Uw' F' Rw Fw2 U' L'
A Ex#2 R' L F' D' F2 U2 R' B' R' D' U2 F' R2 D2 L2 F2 R2 B2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 R D F2 L' Fw2 L D' Rw2 Fw2 D' L' Fw Rw2 B' U D2 Uw' L' B' D Fw Uw' B'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R' Dw2 Lw Dw2 Uw U Lw F L F' Lw' B' D2 F' U' F Lw2 D' U2 Rw2 Lw2 Bw R' Lw Dw' B2 F Lw' Fw Dw2 Fw Dw R' L2 B' Rw Uw' L' U' Fw' D Fw' Bw Uw' Dw' D Fw Dw' Lw' Uw' R' L2 D' Dw U F2 R' Uw2 B
A #2 U' F Dw U L Lw Fw' R F2 B' D Rw2 Bw D F2 U2 Bw2 F B R2 Dw' Bw F D2 B Fw2 U' Uw2 F2 D U' F' Bw Lw' Bw Rw2 F2 R' Bw' D' R Fw' L' Fw2 U' B' Fw2 Rw2 F2 Bw' L B2 U' Lw2 R' U2 R' Rw2 F2 Bw'
A #3 D2 B2 Lw R2 B' D Rw L' D' F2 Fw U' Dw' Bw' Dw D2 Fw Dw' F Fw D2 B Fw' D Uw2 Lw R' B2 Dw R2 Uw' U' Fw2 Uw' Dw' L2 Rw D2 Lw' F' Bw2 Rw' R' Dw2 L2 Fw2 Rw' L' Bw' F2 Uw' B' Rw F2 Fw' R' Lw' D L2 Dw
A #4 Bw' B2 D2 B Dw' F B' D2 U2 Bw L2 Fw Uw2 B2 Uw' Lw Rw L Bw2 Rw2 F2 B' Bw2 Lw2 Uw Rw' R D B' Uw2 L R2 Lw' Fw2 Bw2 D' Fw' L R Rw F Uw' R2 U Bw Fw' F L Bw2 L D' F2 D' F' Lw' Uw B2 Fw Lw B2
A #5 Lw2 Dw' Rw' Dw Rw2 Lw L' Dw D2 Lw' L Rw D' B' L' Fw' D B' Bw2 Lw Dw2 B' Lw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 R' Lw B F2 D2 Bw2 Uw Dw L2 D2 Fw R' B' R' Dw' D2 L Dw' Fw B2 Lw D2 Lw U2 Fw Lw Rw2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw Uw2 U2 D'
A Ex#1 L Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw F R2 Lw' L' U2 F2 Fw' Lw' Bw2 Dw' B R Bw2 Lw2 F' Bw Lw2 R L' Bw2 L Dw2 R L' Lw Bw' Fw' U2 Bw' L' Dw2 Bw Uw2 Lw' Fw2 R Rw2 Uw' R2 Dw2 Fw Bw' Lw' L Dw2 L2 R' B' Rw2 U' F' Rw' F' Lw'
A Ex#2 U2 Fw2 D' R2 Lw2 Rw U2 F L Fw2 L D Dw' U' B2 Dw' R U2 D2 B' Rw Dw' B2 F' Dw2 U2 Lw2 Rw' B U' F B' R F' B' Uw2 F U R' F' Uw' Fw Bw2 L F Rw B' D2 Lw Rw' Uw2 R Fw Dw Uw' Rw' D' L' B F
B #1 Uw U' Dw' D' Fw' Bw D Rw2 U F' R2 Bw2 U2 L2 Bw' B' L' Dw2 B' Fw2 Uw' Lw Fw2 U' R2 Bw B Dw' L' F' Dw' B2 Dw' R2 U' Bw2 F' B2 L Dw L R' Lw2 Fw R' D' B2 L' Dw2 Uw L2 Lw' Rw2 R F2 Dw' Lw2 B R Fw2
B #2 Lw2 F2 Lw' R' U2 R L2 U2 Rw Bw' F' U2 Bw' D2 R D' Uw2 L' Lw' Dw U' Lw Uw L2 Rw2 Uw' Dw2 D B2 Dw2 Lw2 Dw B' Uw' Fw' D' Fw Lw2 Bw Lw' D R F2 Bw' L2 Dw2 R D2 Lw' Uw2 Lw' U2 F' Rw' L Bw D2 B2 F Dw2
B #3 D' R' Bw D' Lw' Rw' D Bw Rw2 Lw U' F2 Rw' U2 Uw' Fw2 L' U2 Uw2 D' Dw Fw' Rw2 Bw' R Rw2 Bw' F2 U' R Bw2 U2 Dw' Uw2 L B Bw D2 F' Dw' Uw2 L' Bw' Fw2 F' L Lw Dw' Uw2 Lw2 Bw Rw' B2 Bw' L2 Bw U2 Fw2 Rw' D
B #4 L' D Lw' L2 Dw' Rw2 Fw' U2 L2 Uw' D' R2 F2 R' F Rw2 U Lw R Fw2 R B Uw' L F D2 L' Rw U' Rw2 Uw' U' Lw' R2 D' Fw' R2 Fw' D2 Rw' D' Lw R2 Dw' Fw2 F' D2 Lw Bw L R2 D2 B2 D2 F2 B U2 Rw Dw' B2
B #5 L2 Dw Bw' F2 U Dw' Fw2 Lw2 D Dw B Fw' L2 R' Lw2 D2 R2 Bw' Lw' Rw2 Bw' Fw F Lw' Dw' B2 Uw L' Dw2 F B' Lw' D' F2 R' U' L' Rw Bw' U' L U2 Lw2 B Lw' U Uw' Rw2 L B Dw2 F2 B Dw' U' Fw Rw2 D' B' R
B Ex#1 Rw F U2 Bw Fw' R2 Uw2 L' Bw' F R' Dw U L2 Uw R2 B' L2 F2 Fw2 Bw2 Rw' F Dw Fw Bw2 Rw' D2 Fw2 B2 R' Bw' D2 B' L Lw F' U2 Fw B' Bw2 D2 Bw F' Fw2 Lw' L' Rw' R' F Fw' Dw2 Lw2 R2 Bw' Uw' R' Uw' L' B2
B Ex#2 U F2 L Lw2 D Rw' R U' Bw' R Dw Fw2 B2 L Lw2 Bw2 F U' Rw2 Uw2 L D' Uw Lw2 Fw R' Rw2 D F2 Bw2 R2 U' L' B2 Bw' R2 Uw' R2 L2 F Lw2 U2 Lw Dw D' F U B2 R2 F2 L2 Dw2 Bw Rw2 Bw F' Lw Rw Fw U
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' D2 B' Fw2 Bw2 R' Dw' U' L Lw2 Fw Uw' Lw B' Rw2 U2 B Uw Bw' Rw L' U B2 Dw F' L2 Fw' B' Dw' Fw Lw' Uw2 U' Lw' Fw' Rw U2 Lw' B F Rw D Dw' Uw' F2 B Lw' F' B R Rw Fw' Lw2 Fw Bw' D Bw U2 Dw2 D'
A #2 B Bw F2 Fw Lw B2 Bw D' U' B' Fw' Rw Fw' F' D2 Uw' R' U R Uw L Uw R2 Rw' Dw' F' U R2 Lw' F U2 L2 B2 Lw Uw2 Bw R D' Uw Bw Rw Uw' B' L' Bw2 Fw2 F' B' L Fw Lw2 R2 Dw Lw' Uw' F2 L Dw U' R'
A #3 R2 L' F2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 R2 Dw' D' Uw2 R' L Uw' F L2 Rw2 F2 Dw2 Bw B Fw D L2 Uw' F' Rw U2 Bw' F U2 Fw' Dw' R' B Lw2 F2 R' F Fw R' F' B2 R Rw2 L' Bw D2 Dw U' Fw' Dw Uw2 U2 Fw' Uw2 Fw' F D' U2
A #4 Uw' R Bw2 Uw' Fw2 U Fw' R2 Bw Fw F B R' U2 F2 U' Lw2 Fw2 U F2 R2 L' Uw2 U2 Rw2 Lw D2 Uw' U' B' Dw B' Uw' D2 B2 F' L' F' B2 R Fw2 F Uw' B2 Bw2 Fw U Uw D' Bw2 Fw' F D Dw R' F2 D L F' D'
A #5 U2 L Rw Bw R2 D2 F' U2 B2 F2 Bw Rw2 D' U2 Fw D2 Dw' F Fw2 D R2 Fw2 L' Bw U2 L2 B' Dw' F Lw2 Fw2 D2 Fw' R' U Fw' L Bw2 R F2 Lw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 U2 R2 L2 B2 Dw Lw' R Rw' Dw2 R' Bw' Lw2 D2 Lw Rw' U'
A Ex#1 Fw' Rw' Uw2 U' F2 Bw' Uw' F' Rw2 Bw2 R2 U' B Rw' D Dw Rw Uw' F' Uw' U R Rw' Bw' Uw D Rw Lw2 Dw2 Fw Bw' Lw2 U' B2 Rw R Fw Uw Fw' U2 Fw Rw2 L2 F R U B' Dw Bw' U F2 R2 D2 Rw2 R L2 Lw D Uw R2
A Ex#2 Rw2 F Uw' F' Fw2 Bw2 Lw R Bw2 D2 U2 L F Bw2 Rw' Lw F Fw2 Rw2 Lw2 Dw R' B' R U' Fw2 Rw L U2 B R L2 U Dw' B F' Fw' U2 B2 Lw D' B Fw Dw' Lw Rw2 L2 F Uw Lw' F B2 U' Dw2 L D' Bw' R L Rw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' Dw' 3Fw 3Uw' Uw' R' L2 Fw F2 Dw D2 3Uw Rw Dw D2 Fw' Bw D2 3Fw2 L' D2 3Fw Uw 3Uw' Lw F 3Fw' B2 Uw' 3Fw Dw Uw2 Rw 3Fw Dw' Rw' B' R2 Bw Fw2 D' Lw2 Fw' Lw' Bw2 L R 3Fw L' Bw 3Fw Fw' R Lw2 L' B2 Dw2 D2 Lw' Fw' L B' L2 B2 3Fw D' F' Dw R2 Bw' F2 U2 Fw' R2 U' 3Rw2 Dw2 U' Bw2 B2
A #2 Dw' B' 3Rw2 Uw 3Rw' B' 3Fw' F2 Dw2 Bw2 R2 3Uw Rw2 B2 L' Dw' R' Bw' Fw2 L' U2 3Uw' Rw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 L Rw R2 B Uw2 D2 3Uw' Rw2 R' 3Uw2 Rw Uw2 U' D B2 U Rw' 3Rw2 3Uw Rw' Dw2 R2 B Rw R F2 3Rw2 Dw' 3Fw D Bw2 3Uw F' U Fw Dw B 3Fw Uw 3Fw' Bw' Rw' F' Fw2 3Uw U Uw' F2 B Bw' L' Rw' U R2 Rw2
A #3 B2 3Uw 3Fw2 Bw' L 3Rw D Uw' F2 Fw 3Uw2 F L' U2 Lw' Bw2 R L2 B R2 D' R Bw Dw' F' R L' 3Fw2 B 3Rw' Uw2 3Fw2 3Uw 3Fw Lw' 3Rw2 Rw' R' Fw2 B F2 Lw' 3Uw' R 3Rw' D2 Bw Lw D2 L D L' U' Rw' Fw' Bw D2 B2 Dw' Lw' L' 3Rw2 R B2 Fw2 Dw 3Uw' D2 Lw2 F Dw2 U 3Rw Lw Fw R2 Dw' 3Uw 3Fw' D2
A Ex#1 3Rw Rw U2 F2 B2 Fw' Lw' Uw2 U2 L 3Fw' B2 Dw2 3Rw' Dw2 F' D2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 B Fw R D Uw U R' B 3Rw Lw2 Fw 3Rw' R' Lw2 3Fw' Bw2 B R Bw' B2 3Fw2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw Dw R B2 Bw2 F' D' Fw' R Rw 3Uw' Dw Lw 3Rw2 Fw' B2 Lw' Dw L F Bw D' U Fw 3Fw2 3Rw2 F' D2 Lw2 3Rw' Rw2 B2 Lw2 R2 B' 3Fw'
A Ex#2 Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 R' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Dw D2 3Rw' F2 Rw F2 Uw' Fw' B2 3Uw 3Fw2 Uw F2 B R 3Rw 3Fw2 B2 F' Lw Uw2 Bw2 Rw' Uw U Lw F2 B Uw Fw2 F' Rw' 3Rw' U2 Lw2 Dw 3Rw2 Fw' 3Rw' Bw2 Uw' 3Rw Lw 3Uw' L2 Bw' L Rw2 D 3Rw' L Uw 3Uw Rw' D' B2 L' 3Rw' F D Bw Lw2 Uw' 3Rw 3Fw2 F' Fw' D' B2 Dw' 3Uw Rw Dw B'
B #1 Uw D' R B' 3Uw2 U' Dw L Fw 3Rw' Bw' D Uw2 Bw2 Lw B2 F2 3Uw2 R2 Dw' F2 L 3Rw2 3Uw' F' D2 Fw F2 B2 Uw L 3Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 3Uw L' Fw2 R F2 Rw2 3Fw2 Fw 3Uw' Dw D' L 3Rw' Fw' Rw 3Uw' Bw R2 Uw' 3Fw 3Uw' Bw2 Rw Fw F 3Uw Rw' Uw2 3Fw' 3Rw' Dw R Lw2 F Uw2 3Uw Dw' Lw' D2 Uw 3Fw' Fw2 D2 B' U2 Dw'
B #2 R 3Rw Bw Uw' 3Fw Bw' Dw D2 F2 U2 F' 3Fw' D2 F2 U' Dw' Rw2 Dw' L2 D' F Uw2 U Rw' 3Fw2 F' L' 3Uw2 B' L2 Rw' Bw' 3Rw2 Lw2 Dw2 Lw' R2 Fw' R2 Fw' F' Uw2 Dw2 B' Bw' 3Rw 3Fw Lw' R Dw' 3Uw2 F' 3Rw' Uw F' 3Rw' Rw Uw' D' 3Rw F' U2 F' Bw' 3Fw' L D' B 3Fw2 F Rw' R2 Uw2 B2 Rw 3Rw' F Fw2 Lw2 R
B #3 Lw U2 Rw Fw 3Rw' L2 R F 3Rw' Lw D 3Rw2 F2 Uw2 D2 Dw2 3Rw2 U2 F B2 U R Bw R' 3Fw Dw2 L' Uw2 U Dw' R2 Uw2 F2 D 3Uw Uw Rw B' Fw F' 3Uw' B' 3Fw Dw 3Uw R' Uw' F2 Uw2 B' R 3Rw2 L2 B Bw 3Fw Uw D' L' U2 Fw Uw' 3Fw Bw' F2 U Rw' L' Lw Fw2 Dw' Uw' 3Fw' Rw2 Fw2 Lw 3Rw' U Uw' F'
B Ex#1 B' 3Fw' Bw' U Uw' Rw 3Fw2 R U2 3Rw2 L Bw' Dw' Bw2 Fw' Uw 3Uw Rw' L2 Uw' Lw2 U Lw2 D F' Fw2 Uw 3Fw Bw' D2 L R Bw2 B 3Rw Lw2 Bw' Dw2 3Rw2 D U Rw2 Lw R2 Dw2 3Rw2 Lw2 F' Uw2 3Fw' Uw U2 3Rw Uw2 3Rw F2 D' Lw' Bw Uw R' Uw L2 R' Dw2 F2 Lw' F' L' 3Fw' U2 Uw' Bw D Rw2 F' Fw2 R B' Uw2
B Ex#2 F' B R Bw2 U Dw L2 3Uw R2 Fw' L' Uw' Fw' Rw L' B2 3Rw' Rw' Bw2 3Uw D 3Fw' 3Uw B' Dw' Rw 3Rw B2 L2 3Uw Rw' Bw F2 D' F' 3Fw2 3Rw L' R Lw Dw2 U' F2 R' Bw2 3Uw Dw F' Uw 3Rw' U B2 D Bw2 Lw' Fw D Dw' L2 Lw2 F' 3Uw Dw' B' R2 F2 Fw Lw' F Rw' B F2 R D2 Uw' B' Dw2 Uw 3Uw' D2
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B 3Uw' F2 B2 L2 Dw2 3Rw' Uw2 Fw2 Bw Lw' D' U2 B' Uw L Uw 3Rw' R2 Uw2 U2 L2 Uw' D F 3Uw Lw2 R2 F2 D2 B 3Fw' D Uw Lw' Bw 3Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 3Rw B' Bw D2 Lw Fw 3Uw F2 3Fw' L' Rw' 3Rw2 Uw' Lw' D 3Fw 3Uw' Rw Uw2 L Dw Rw Bw2 Fw2 3Uw' F' L Lw2 3Uw Lw2 3Fw' 3Rw F' Fw 3Uw2 Bw Lw' 3Fw' L' B2 Fw'
A #2 3Fw U2 Lw' U2 D F' Dw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Rw B Dw2 B' Uw' Bw U D2 3Fw 3Uw2 F U D2 3Rw2 Fw 3Rw' Bw Dw' Bw' F 3Fw' 3Rw' Rw2 Uw' Lw' F' B' U2 3Rw' Lw' Fw' B2 Dw Fw Bw Dw Fw2 Rw2 Uw 3Rw U' R Fw2 B' Uw' 3Uw Rw2 3Rw U Fw D2 F' Rw2 R2 D2 Uw2 3Rw U Fw2 3Fw2 U' R' 3Fw2 D2 Dw Rw2 3Rw' 3Fw D2 U' 3Fw'
A #3 Uw D2 U' F U' Lw Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw' Uw 3Rw2 3Fw' Lw2 3Fw D Bw' Rw2 3Rw Dw' F2 B2 3Fw L2 Fw' B' 3Fw Rw 3Fw' R2 Uw B2 U' B F' 3Rw 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 B 3Rw Bw2 Uw 3Rw R' 3Uw2 Uw' Dw F2 Fw' L B R' B Dw' Uw L2 Dw' 3Fw2 Fw2 B' 3Rw U 3Fw Bw2 Dw Uw R' 3Rw2 B L2 3Rw Rw2 R U D2 Bw' U R
A Ex#1 Dw Fw R2 Rw2 3Fw L' 3Rw' 3Uw' Dw2 U R2 B' Uw 3Fw' Rw' Lw' F Dw D2 F Fw L 3Rw2 D' U' 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Rw F2 B Lw2 Dw2 Fw D' Dw 3Rw2 B2 Uw Dw2 3Rw2 U 3Rw2 Fw2 Dw' Rw' R2 F Dw' Lw Rw Bw' F' Rw' B2 F2 3Fw2 D R Lw Fw 3Fw2 U' F2 Lw' Rw 3Rw Uw' R' 3Rw2 B D' Uw R' Dw 3Rw2 3Fw Lw' R' Dw Fw'
A Ex#2 Dw2 3Rw2 Uw Dw2 U 3Uw B 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 L' D2 Lw Dw' 3Uw' B' 3Rw2 Dw2 3Uw2 F U' Fw' Bw2 R' 3Fw R Lw2 D L' Uw' Bw' Dw F Rw2 Bw 3Uw2 3Fw 3Rw Uw2 3Uw' U2 Lw D' Rw' D U 3Fw2 Fw' F' R B2 F Lw 3Rw' Fw' 3Fw' L D U R2 Uw' Lw L' 3Uw Lw Rw2 Fw F' D' Uw2 R Lw2 3Uw2 Bw 3Uw Fw' Rw2 Fw' F2 3Uw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Bw' F' B2 Fw' Dw2 Fw F' Bw U F2 B2 L2 Lw F' Bw 3Uw D' Dw' Uw B Uw2 L Bw2 3Bw' Lw2 3Rw' F 3Uw2 D2 Rw' 3Rw Uw Fw' L' Bw' 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Uw' Fw2 3Fw2 R' 3Lw 3Dw B' U Dw2 L 3Lw R' U2 3Dw2 Uw' B' U 3Rw' 3Bw2 Bw2 Uw Dw 3Rw' U 3Uw' Rw 3Fw2 Fw' Lw 3Rw' 3Lw Rw2 B' U Dw' 3Fw2 Lw 3Bw Bw' 3Dw' Bw' D 3Lw 3Uw2 3Lw Dw2 3Dw L' U2 3Rw' U L' 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Dw' Bw' 3Dw' B2 3Bw2 Bw' L Fw 3Bw
A #2 Dw' Bw Uw' B' R F2 Uw 3Rw Dw' 3Lw' L' 3Fw2 Rw U F' D' L Rw2 3Lw 3Bw U' Dw2 3Rw U 3Lw Fw2 Bw' Uw2 Bw 3Dw2 B' 3Uw Bw2 Lw' 3Uw2 Dw' Fw U' D2 3Bw' L R2 D2 B D' Bw' B Rw' B F2 L' D2 Uw Rw2 3Bw2 Lw2 F' 3Rw' R2 D2 B2 Dw2 3Uw2 Bw2 R Bw 3Uw' 3Rw Uw F Rw' B2 3Bw R' Rw U2 3Bw' 3Lw' U2 3Dw B' 3Fw' Fw' Uw2 D U 3Lw' R' B Dw' Uw R 3Bw 3Uw' Lw2 U2 R' Fw 3Uw' Fw
A #3 U2 Uw2 3Bw2 U2 R2 Rw' 3Uw R 3Rw 3Lw2 Bw Rw B R Fw' R 3Fw Dw' 3Lw' D Bw L' 3Dw2 U2 Dw F' U' L2 F2 Rw2 F2 Dw 3Lw2 3Fw Rw 3Uw L D' L2 U' Fw 3Fw 3Lw2 Fw2 R' Rw' L2 3Dw' 3Rw' R' Bw2 U2 Dw Uw' 3Lw2 D B' 3Uw 3Fw' 3Bw2 Fw' 3Uw 3Lw2 3Fw2 Fw2 3Lw' R' Fw 3Lw 3Dw 3Lw2 3Bw 3Lw2 U2 D2 3Rw' D 3Uw2 F2 D 3Fw Rw' L Lw2 B' R Bw' 3Bw' 3Fw2 B Lw' 3Bw' F2 Uw U2 Fw 3Dw' Fw2 R' Rw'
A Ex#1 Dw F Rw 3Rw2 R' Lw2 Uw' B2 3Uw 3Fw2 F' L' Lw' 3Bw B' Lw2 Dw' 3Uw2 3Dw2 D2 3Fw' D U' Lw R' 3Uw' Bw2 F' U' Rw' 3Fw' Rw2 B2 3Dw Dw2 U Lw' Rw2 3Dw' 3Rw' Bw2 Rw' Lw2 B L' D Bw Fw2 Rw2 3Dw' Lw2 F2 3Rw' Uw2 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Lw2 Dw R' L2 Fw2 3Fw' Rw' B2 3Fw2 Lw2 3Fw2 Fw Uw 3Lw2 D2 F 3Lw2 Bw2 3Rw 3Uw2 F' 3Bw Dw2 R U 3Rw 3Dw 3Rw' U2 Dw' Rw2 3Lw2 Lw' Uw2 B2 3Fw2 3Lw2 R2 U 3Fw2 Dw R 3Dw2 Dw
A Ex#2 Fw2 Dw2 3Uw L2 Rw' 3Rw' Uw2 3Uw Bw' L' 3Bw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Bw' F 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Lw2 Fw 3Bw2 U Lw2 F Fw U' Fw F B U Bw2 Rw' Bw2 3Lw' Bw Fw' Rw2 D2 Dw2 3Rw 3Uw 3Dw2 Lw U2 L' 3Lw2 R' D Rw2 R2 B2 3Lw Bw' Uw2 F Fw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 B2 Bw2 3Dw' L 3Uw D2 3Dw' 3Lw D' Uw' R2 Rw' 3Uw' 3Lw2 L R' Lw2 B' 3Uw Uw B' Dw2 3Dw2 Uw' D' Rw2 R' 3Dw' Bw' 3Rw2 F' B' Fw' Uw' U2 B Rw B' Dw' 3Bw' U2 Fw Dw'
B #1 Dw' 3Uw F2 3Dw' 3Fw2 Lw' D 3Uw2 Dw' Fw 3Bw' 3Lw 3Bw' Lw Rw' Dw' 3Rw' Lw' Rw' Dw' Lw 3Fw D2 3Rw2 L Bw 3Bw 3Dw 3Fw U Uw Lw' 3Bw2 F' D Bw' L' Rw' Lw2 R2 F U' F' 3Bw2 Bw 3Uw2 Uw' Lw Fw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 R L2 Lw U2 Bw' Uw R2 Bw2 Fw L' 3Uw2 Rw2 3Fw F2 3Lw' Uw 3Fw2 Fw' D2 3Bw' Fw' Uw Lw2 3Uw2 D Rw2 3Lw' 3Bw2 Uw 3Dw2 F U 3Dw2 L 3Fw2 Dw F Fw' 3Lw2 U2 D' Uw 3Uw2 Lw2 3Uw2 B' Bw2 3Rw Rw2
B #2 Bw2 R L' 3Lw2 3Rw' Fw 3Dw2 Fw2 Rw 3Uw Uw' D2 Fw2 Bw Dw2 Lw2 Fw' Bw B' Lw2 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Bw2 F2 3Lw' 3Dw2 Bw B 3Lw Rw2 F2 Dw' U2 3Lw2 L Rw' 3Bw' 3Dw 3Bw' 3Uw' F2 B2 U2 Fw' U Fw2 F2 U' 3Uw2 Dw L' Lw2 3Bw2 Bw2 Rw' Uw Rw' Lw' 3Bw B2 L2 R2 Dw2 Bw B2 3Lw2 3Bw2 F2 R Lw2 3Lw Dw2 D' U' Bw' Rw2 D2 Dw' Rw Lw2 Fw' F 3Bw B2 Uw D Rw' Bw 3Fw' D 3Fw2 3Dw' Fw' Lw 3Dw Dw' 3Lw2 D Rw Bw2
B #3 3Bw Uw2 3Bw F2 L' R F D' Lw' Dw 3Fw2 F' U2 Bw' D2 3Lw B2 3Rw2 3Uw' D' Rw' R2 D' Bw D' Uw2 Dw' 3Bw L D2 R2 3Rw' 3Bw2 L' 3Bw Dw' 3Bw' Rw2 Lw' F2 R2 U' D2 3Rw 3Fw B Bw' U2 F' Dw D' B 3Dw' Lw2 Rw2 L' Uw' F' 3Lw Fw U2 R2 3Lw2 Bw 3Bw2 3Rw L' F Rw 3Dw Bw' Uw' Dw 3Uw' Fw' 3Lw R2 Bw2 Dw 3Fw' 3Rw 3Dw2 3Fw2 Fw D Bw2 B L2 3Rw2 U2 B2 Uw' 3Uw2 Bw 3Lw' L Dw2 3Rw' 3Dw 3Rw
B Ex#1 3Rw2 D2 F' 3Uw2 B F2 Lw Bw Dw Lw 3Dw' Lw 3Lw 3Bw F Bw B2 Dw2 3Lw' Dw Lw2 Bw2 3Dw2 B R' U2 Bw D' U Uw Dw 3Uw' Rw 3Rw U L2 3Bw 3Dw' 3Rw' Bw Rw2 U' B' U2 L Dw2 3Fw L' D2 Uw' L' Rw2 Bw' Lw Bw2 Dw' 3Dw 3Lw2 Rw' B' 3Bw' Dw2 R' B2 U' Bw' D B' 3Uw2 Fw2 3Dw' Lw' 3Lw F' D' L 3Lw 3Fw' 3Rw Lw2 D Fw Lw Rw' F Fw Bw2 3Dw2 3Fw' Uw2 Rw 3Rw' 3Dw2 3Uw2 R2 3Dw' Bw' Rw2 U' B'
B Ex#2 3Dw' Rw' 3Fw' 3Dw Lw2 L2 Bw2 3Uw R' U' 3Bw' Uw2 Bw' Lw' 3Uw 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Bw2 Uw Rw' Fw D' Lw' L2 F 3Rw' L' R B' 3Bw2 Fw2 3Dw2 3Lw 3Uw' Lw' 3Rw' F 3Uw Uw2 F 3Fw L2 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Lw2 Bw B' L' R' 3Fw U' Fw' Bw L' Bw Rw 3Lw2 Bw' U2 D Dw 3Dw2 F 3Rw2 3Uw 3Rw' Uw 3Dw R Lw U' 3Uw' 3Rw U' R' 3Rw2 Rw D Bw' F' Dw2 D2 Bw2 Rw' 3Rw Bw2 B U F B 3Dw 3Lw2 3Uw Fw Dw2 3Dw Fw' 3Bw 3Dw
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw2 Lw2 3Bw B Lw B' Dw2 3Rw' Rw2 3Bw Fw R' L Bw2 3Lw 3Dw U2 3Fw2 Lw2 B R2 Uw Fw' 3Uw' L2 Uw2 R' Bw' Uw2 D' Bw 3Rw' Fw Bw' 3Dw2 Dw2 3Rw2 U' Rw' B2 U2 Dw Rw' 3Bw 3Rw 3Dw' 3Lw B' Lw2 3Fw' D Dw 3Fw' Dw' D' Uw2 3Rw Rw 3Bw Rw2 F' Dw' U2 Fw' D' Rw' Uw' 3Fw' R2 Lw2 3Fw' Bw Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 3Lw' D' L' Bw' 3Rw2 Uw' 3Lw2 3Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 3Dw' Dw R Bw2 F2 Rw' F U2 Dw2 Lw2 Dw U' Uw2 3Lw' F'
A #2 L Bw' Dw2 3Bw Bw' B2 Rw' Fw' 3Bw2 3Dw2 F' Lw' D2 R2 3Uw R2 3Bw 3Rw2 U' 3Dw Bw' 3Uw' Rw' F' L2 U2 Uw Lw 3Lw' U 3Rw' 3Lw2 Lw2 Bw2 F2 3Rw2 U2 3Lw2 Bw 3Fw2 Dw2 L' 3Lw2 3Bw2 L Rw 3Dw' U' 3Uw R U B' 3Uw 3Fw' 3Bw B2 3Uw2 3Rw R L2 B' 3Rw Lw D 3Uw2 F 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Fw2 Dw 3Fw2 F' Lw' 3Uw2 Bw R2 Bw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Bw 3Rw2 Lw' 3Lw 3Dw2 Uw2 Dw' U D2 R Lw2 3Rw Rw' L2 Fw' Uw' 3Dw' 3Bw2 Lw' 3Lw' D2
A #3 F Uw2 3Dw 3Fw' Bw' R 3Lw U' Uw B2 U Bw 3Dw2 Lw' Rw2 3Fw F2 Bw' 3Dw Dw' 3Uw' Bw' 3Lw2 R Fw B2 F2 3Dw Lw2 L' Rw' U 3Dw F2 Uw' F 3Uw B 3Dw' R2 L2 3Bw U2 D' Dw' L' 3Bw 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Rw' Lw D Uw' Bw2 Uw R 3Dw Dw Rw2 F 3Fw2 U 3Fw R2 3Fw2 Fw2 3Uw' 3Dw2 Dw 3Bw Dw' Bw2 Uw2 L' R 3Rw2 Dw2 Uw2 Lw2 L' Bw2 F 3Uw2 Bw 3Dw F Bw2 Dw Fw 3Lw Dw 3Rw Dw2 R2 Lw2 F2 3Lw2 Dw' 3Fw' 3Bw
A Ex#1 3Rw' U' 3Fw2 3Bw Fw' Lw' Uw' F' R2 3Uw 3Rw' U 3Dw 3Lw2 L' D2 3Uw Dw' B2 Rw' U Dw' F' 3Lw2 Rw' Bw' B' Lw2 D2 3Lw2 Uw2 L' Dw2 F' 3Bw2 U' 3Lw B2 Rw' B2 3Dw2 Rw2 Uw' 3Rw D' R' L' D' R' U Uw Rw 3Lw2 Bw2 Fw' D' R' U2 3Lw2 L2 3Fw Rw' D2 Dw' 3Rw F Lw2 3Uw Dw2 3Lw L' Bw2 3Dw' Lw2 L2 B2 3Lw 3Uw' Bw2 Lw' Bw U Uw' 3Dw' Dw' L2 Rw' B' Lw' Rw' L R Fw' Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw B2 3Rw' D' Dw
A Ex#2 Uw D2 Dw2 F' Fw Dw' Fw Bw B Uw2 Bw 3Rw' Lw L R 3Lw2 3Bw Rw2 D' B2 Rw Lw2 Bw2 R' 3Dw 3Bw' L' 3Bw Rw2 Fw2 F2 3Dw2 F' Lw2 Fw2 R' Bw2 3Dw L' F' R' D' Bw Lw Dw' Bw 3Rw Bw Lw U Bw2 3Dw' U' R 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Rw L' D' L R' 3Fw2 3Rw2 D' Dw' 3Uw2 Bw' R' 3Uw' U2 3Rw2 D2 L' Uw2 3Fw' Fw2 R2 F' 3Lw2 U Fw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 R B F' U F2 B' 3Rw2 3Dw' U D' 3Fw D Dw2 Fw Rw' U' 3Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 F' L2 D2 F D2 F' L2 F L' F D U R' B2 F R' B' L U2 Fw Uw2
A #2 B2 L2 U2 F2 D R2 B2 U R2 B2 D2 R' D2 L2 B2 D' U' F' U R Fw' Uw
A #3 B2 R2 D' R2 F2 D2 B2 U' B2 D' F' R F' U F' U2 L2 B2 R' U2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 F2 L' D2 L F2 L' U2 L2 U2 R B2 U' L2 D2 B' D' U2 B R D L Uw2
A Ex#2 B2 F' R2 U2 F R2 U2 B2 L R2 B' F' U L' B D2 F2 L' R2 Fw' Uw2
B #1 B2 D2 L2 F2 D U B2 F R B' U B2 U L' F' L B' U2
B #2 B' F2 R2 U2 F2 R2 F' U2 L2 R2 U B D2 R D' L D' F' R F2 D2 Rw Uw
B #3 U2 R U2 B2 U2 L F2 U2 R' B2 F L' U' B2 F D2 L2 R U2 R' Fw Uw'
B Ex#1 D' B2 U F2 U' F2 D' L2 U' R D2 R' D2 B' D2 B' R' D' F' L Fw' Uw
B Ex#2 U' F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 R2 F2 L' B' D2 R' B F2 U L2 U L2 D' Rw' Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D F' B' U' B2 R D' F L D2 R2 U2 F2 U' L2 D' L2 F2 D'
A #2 L2 U2 L' D2 B2 L2 F2 L D2 B2 R' F' R2 U' F2 U' R' D2 R2 F' U
A #3 U L B2 R B' U F' B U' B L2 F' U2 B' U2 F D2 F2
A #4 F2 D2 R2 D2 B' L2 U2 B2 F2 U2 F' D' F' U2 L' U2 B2 R' B R2 D
A #5 R2 D2 R2 F2 D' B2 U F2 U' R2 F' D U2 B R' B2 D2 B' F2 R
A Ex#1 U L2 F2 D' L2 U F2 D L2 D B2 L D2 R F2 D B2 L2 B' D' F
A Ex#2 D' L2 F2 L2 D2 B2 F2 R2 U' B2 U' B F' R2 D L2 D' L R2 B'
B #1 L2 B' L F' B2 U R2 L' U R' D2 F2 B2 L2 U2 R U2 R U2 L'
B #2 L' U' L B' D' L2 F U2 B R U2 R' L B2 U2 R U2 R' U2 B2
B #3 D F' B D' L2 B' L F' U' R F U2 B2 L2 F L2 U2 F' L2 F
B #4 D' F2 D F2 B D' B R' L' F' R' F2 U2 R2 L' B2 R2 B2 U2 L'
B #5 B2 U2 L2 F D2 L2 D2 L2 B U2 L2 R' D B2 F' L' B2 U F D2 R'
B Ex#1 B2 F2 D' L2 B2 L2 U' R2 U' L B F2 D2 B' L' F R D B U'
B Ex#2 B R2 B' U2 R2 B' F2 U2 R2 F2 R' D' L R D' R2 F U2 R2 D'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5- DR2- DL1+ UL3+ U2- R2- D4+ L2- ALL2- y2 U5+ R5- D4+ L4+ ALL0+ DL UL
A #2 UR2+ DR4- DL5- UL5- U4+ R5+ D5- L3- ALL0+ y2 U3- R0+ D3+ L5- ALL4+ DR UL
A #3 UR5+ DR6+ DL1+ UL4- U6+ R1+ D1+ L4+ ALL0+ y2 U6+ R5+ D1+ L3- ALL4+ UR
A #4 UR5- DR3- DL1- UL0+ U1+ R3- D3+ L6+ ALL1+ y2 U5+ R3+ D2- L3+ ALL5+ UR DR UL
A #5 UR2+ DR2- DL0+ UL2- U6+ R1- D2+ L2- ALL1+ y2 U1+ R6+ D5+ L0+ ALL0+ UR
A Ex#1 UR5- DR3+ DL0+ UL2+ U0+ R3+ D2+ L1- ALL4- y2 U5+ R5- D1- L4+ ALL2- UR DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR3+ DR2+ DL1+ UL3+ U1+ R1- D1+ L3- ALL5- y2 U6+ R3+ D1+ L2- ALL1+ UR DR UL
B #1 UR4+ DR2- DL6+ UL2+ U3+ R2+ D3- L1- ALL3+ y2 U4+ R1+ D5- L3+ ALL5+ DR
B #2 UR5+ DR4- DL3- UL5- U5- R3+ D4- L3+ ALL3+ y2 U3- R2+ D4+ L4+ ALL1+ DL UL
B #3 UR2- DR3- DL4- UL6+ U4+ R6+ D3+ L2- ALL1+ y2 U0+ R5- D1+ L2- ALL3+ UR DR DL
B #4 UR1- DR0+ DL2- UL5+ U6+ R6+ D0+ L2+ ALL5+ y2 U4- R3- D6+ L4- ALL1-
B #5 UR6+ DR0+ DL1+ UL1+ U6+ R3- D4- L4+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R1+ D3- L0+ ALL1- UR DL
B Ex#1 UR4- DR2+ DL5- UL6+ U3- R3+ D1+ L3- ALL2+ y2 U5+ R4+ D4- L0+ ALL4- DL UL
B Ex#2 UR5- DR4- DL1+ UL3- U2+ R5+ D5+ L5- ALL3+ y2 U0+ R2+ D6+ L2- ALL4- DR
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R L' B' U B R' L' U' B L l r'
A #2 R' U' R L' R U B L R' L' B u' l r b'
A #3 U' L R' B U R' B U' B R' B l' r
A #4 B L' U R B R' L' B' R' L U' u' l r' b'
A #5 L U' R L' B R L' U B U L' l' r
A Ex#1 R' B' L' U R' B' U R U L R' u' l
A Ex#2 R U' B R U B U' B L U' L' u b'
B #1 U L R L B' U R' U R B' R u' l' r'
B #2 B' R' B R' U B' R' U B' R' L u' r'
B #3 B U' R L U R' B R' U B' R u' l
B #4 L B L B R' L' R U L' U' R' r b
B #5 L' U B' U L U' B' L' R L U' u' l' r'
B Ex#1 L' R' L' B' L' U' R' L' U' L' R u l b'
B Ex#2 R' L B R' L' R B U L' U' R' u' r'
C #1 B R B' R U' L' U R L R' L' u' r b
C #2 U' B' U' R' B R' U' R L' R U' u' l r b
C #3 B R' U L U B' L' B' R B' R' l' r'
C #4 B' R' U B L' R' B' U L U' B' l' r b
C #5 R U' B L' B R B R' B' R' B' u' l' b
C Ex#1 U' B R' B U L' B' U' B R' U' u r' b'
C Ex#2 U' L U' B L' B' R' B U' L' U u' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L' B' L R' L' U R' B' R' B' u l' b
A #2 R' L' U B' R L B L R L' U u' l r b
A #3 R U' L' R B' L' R U L U' R' u' l'
A #4 B U' R B' R U R L' U B R' u l r b'
A #5 L U B' L' U L' U L U B' L u r b'
A Ex#1 L B' U B' L U' R B' R' U' L' u' l' r' b'
A Ex#2 B' R L R' U' B R' U' B' U R' r b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U B R U' R' L R' U' B
A #2 U B L' B' L R U' L U R' U
A #3 B R B R B' L' R U L' U' R
A #4 U L B U' L B' L' R B' U B'
A #5 U B R B L R L B' U R' U
A Ex#1 B L U' B L' U B R U R' B'
A Ex#2 U R L B' L U R' B' L U B
B #1 R U R' B' R' U' R' L U B' L'
B #2 R U B R B' R' L U' L R L
B #3 U R' B U L' R B R' L' R' U'
B #4 U R B L' R' B L' R' U L R
B #5 L U B L' R L' B R' L B' R
B Ex#1 B L R L B U L' B' U' B' L'
B Ex#2 R B R U' B U B' R' B R' U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B R U L R' B' L' R L
A #2 B U B L B L' B' R B U' L'
A #3 U L B' R' U' L R U B L U
A #4 R U B R' L' R B' R' B L' R'
A #5 B L B' U' L' B' L B U' B' U
A Ex#1 R B L U L R' B R' B' U' B'
A Ex#2 B R L' U L' B U' L' B' U B
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (-4,5) / (1,1) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-4) / (-5,0)
A #2 (0,2) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) /
A #3 (4,0) / (0,3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-1,-4)
A #4 (0,-4) / (1,1) / (6,3) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0)
A #5 (-5,-3) / (3,-3) / (-4,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (6,-4) / (1,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0) /
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (6,-5)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (4,-5) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) /
B #1 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (6,0) / (3,-3) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3)
B #2 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-5) / (2,0)
B #3 (1,0) / (6,3) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-1,0)
B #4 (1,0) / (-4,2) / (-3,6) / (1,-2) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-5) / (6,0)
B #5 (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-4)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (-2,-5) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-5)
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (3,3) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 F2 U R2 U2 B2 D B2 R2 D' B' R D R2 B2 L' R2 U D2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 U' B' R2 D U' Rw2 B Rw' D2 Rw2 R2 B Fw D B2 Rw Uw2 Fw' F R2 x' y'
A #2 D2 F B2 L2 D2 F' L2 D2 F' U2 L B2 D' F' B2 R' B' R2 B D Fw2 Uw2 U Fw2 F' Uw2 U2 Rw2 B R2 L2 Uw2 F Rw' F2 Rw B2 U2 Fw' Rw' R' Uw' B R2 L' Fw2 y
A #3 U' R D2 F2 L' F L' U2 B D L U2 L U2 R D2 R2 U2 L' Fw2 L F Uw2 B Uw2 L Uw2 B2 R2 B2 R2 F2 Uw' F' U R' Uw' Fw U2 R Fw' Uw2 Fw' B z' y2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 U2 B' U2 R2 L2 F2 B R2 F' D R U B2 R2 D' R2 L U2 B' Uw2 Rw2 U2 L U' D2 B2 Rw2 U2 R Fw2 Rw2 Fw R2 D L Uw2 D F2 R Uw' Fw F' Uw' U' x y'
A Ex#2 L2 F2 U2 F2 L' F2 D2 R2 U2 R2 D B D U' F U R' B D' R Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 F L2 F U D' F' U L Uw2 Rw D2 B' R2 Uw B2 U2 Fw R F2 Uw' z'
Aleandro Francesco Piccione    Italy
Aleandro Francesco Piccione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.50   15.29   14.43 12.50 16.78 14.85 16.60
Second round 12 12.78   13.39   12.78 13.34 15.98 12.97 13.86
First round 28 13.76   17.09   24.82 20.70 15.98 13.76 14.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 5.54   8.27   9.73 9.41 7.49 5.54 7.92
First round 39 5.87   8.58   9.16 5.87 8.91 9.10 7.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:32.02     1:34.42 1:32.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 5:28.04   DNF   5:28.04 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 25.26   30.11   30.95 31.00 25.26 31.76 28.39
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 39.57     42.53 39.57
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:34.46     3:56.10 3:34.46
Pyraminx First round 33 13.59   16.97   16.34 17.26 13.59 17.84 17.31
Skewb First round 27 15.33   23.35   24.80 29.87 23.04 15.33 22.21
Alessandro Calanna    Italy
Alessandro Calanna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.38   16.45   15.38 16.94 16.19 16.21 20.12
First round 21 11.32   15.45   14.62 18.22 15.08 11.32 16.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.27   5.02   5.03 5.09 5.14 4.95 4.27
Second round 10 3.65   4.77   5.80 3.95 6.67 3.65 4.57
First round 13 2.85   5.43   4.60 2.85 DNF 6.35 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:07.81   1:13.11   1:16.11 1:11.16 1:07.81 1:14.84 1:13.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 3:07.41     3:07.71 3:07.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 30.38   38.71   30.38 39.80 42.73 42.89 33.60
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 22.87     DNF 22.87
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:25.55     2:25.55 2:27.87
Pyraminx First round 27 12.58   14.50   18.50 12.89 17.23 12.58 13.38
Skewb Final 7 7.00   8.45   8.95 8.10 7.00 8.31 10.61
First round 11 7.28   11.36   7.28 10.77 10.97 12.33 12.65
Square-1 Combined Final 9 38.26   59.59   1:10.54 38.26 54.81 1:39.34 53.42
Andrea Garlisi    Italy
Andrea Garlisi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:09.84   1:22.51   1:22.88 1:15.07 3:06.98 1:29.57 1:09.84
Andrea Pappalardo    Italy
Andrea Pappalardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 21.87   24.41   25.81 22.57 24.85 21.87 26.34
First round 36 17.53   18.92   17.83 23.19 18.55 20.39 17.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 6.16   8.52   8.30 8.70 8.57 6.16 10.51
First round 21 4.25   6.44   7.02 6.46 4.25 5.83 9.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 58.41   1:08.07   1:05.89 1:08.68 1:11.49 1:09.64 58.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:57.29   2:03.58   1:58.75 2:14.73 2:10.65 1:57.29 2:01.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 3:33.45   DNF   3:33.45 4:38.24 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 15 5:02.10   5:16.04   5:20.44 5:25.59 5:02.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 1:07.37     1:37.97 1:07.37
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 29.41     35.15 29.41
Pyraminx First round 21 10.18   12.89   13.79 11.25 15.40 10.18 13.62
Skewb First round 30 15.26   31.97   45.53 DNF 15.26 30.98 19.40
Angelo Pio Lo Giudice    Italy
Angelo Pio Lo Giudice
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.32   17.72   15.13 19.52 18.78 19.24 14.32
First round 25 15.54   16.68   21.56 16.82 16.26 15.54 16.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 6.49   6.97   8.94 6.51 6.49 7.65 6.75
First round 29 3.18   7.38   6.19 3.18 8.02 8.04 7.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:07.28   1:15.13   1:12.14 1:23.32 1:24.80 1:07.28 1:09.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:45.72     2:56.21 2:45.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 57.94     57.94 1:00.43
Pyraminx First round 39 17.15   23.65   25.88 17.15 25.47 19.61 33.49
Skewb First round 19 11.66   17.26   15.85 18.94 16.99 11.66 19.88
Anna Battistini    Italy
Anna Battistini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 13.18   15.39   14.52 16.62 13.18 16.56 15.09
Second round 14 12.01   13.78   12.01 19.75 12.17 13.52 15.65
First round 17 13.80   14.66   13.80 16.85 15.99 14.07 13.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.08   6.01   5.08 7.39 7.15 5.28 5.59
Second round 13 2.58   4.97   6.45 5.28 2.58 4.07 5.56
First round 11 4.05   5.26   4.05 4.52 6.75 6.19 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 56.67   57.09   56.85 56.81 1:00.41 57.60 56.67
Combined First round 10 41.87   52.36   41.87 56.80 58.97 54.76 45.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:13.95   1:19.95   1:19.02 1:19.02 1:30.08 1:21.80 1:13.95
Combined First round 8 1:16.30   1:27.64   1:32.20 1:16.30 1:26.06 1:38.69 1:24.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:47.42   3:09.94   3:51.06 2:51.33 2:47.42
Combined First round 5 2:32.21   2:41.05   2:44.85 2:46.10 2:32.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:32.01   3:50.34   3:32.01 3:46.33 4:12.68
Combined First round 6 3:42.99   3:50.39   3:57.48 3:42.99 3:50.71
Bence Barát    Hungary
Bence Barát
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.80   10.14   10.64 9.18 13.99 10.60 8.80
Second round 5 10.16   10.56   10.22 11.11 10.36 10.16 12.12
First round 3 9.77   10.44   9.92 10.69 9.77 10.72 11.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.30   3.39   3.66 2.71 3.79 3.90 2.30
Second round 1 1.75   2.47   2.88 2.79 1.75 2.20 2.41
First round 1 2.33   3.24   2.99 2.33 3.64 3.35 3.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.44   40.31   29.44 38.84 40.43 41.66 43.66
Combined First round 3 30.74   37.22   35.39 38.69 39.59 37.57 30.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:01.85   1:04.13   1:07.81 1:04.07 1:04.49 1:03.83 1:01.85
Combined First round 2 56.45   1:05.41   1:04.01 1:07.42 1:05.03 56.45 1:07.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:51.78   1:54.14   1:51.78 1:57.58 1:53.07
Combined First round 2 1:48.89   1:53.96   1:55.32 1:48.89 1:57.67
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:25.36   NR 2:35.68   NR 2:46.39 2:35.28 2:25.36
Combined First round 2 2:47.94   2:49.07   2:49.03 2:47.94 2:50.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:01.14   DNF   1:01.14 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 19.75   21.30   20.63 19.75 21.65 21.66 21.62
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 10.42   12.04   10.42 12.60 12.23 12.29 11.61
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:01.15   1:07.94   1:09.62 1:01.15 1:06.77 1:07.44 1:15.15
Pyraminx Final 3 4.23   5.79   5.77 5.62 5.99 7.74 4.23
First round 5 5.55   6.58   6.07 6.32 7.36 5.55 9.42
Skewb Final 3 4.60   7.06   6.90 10.76 4.60 5.13 9.15
First round 4 5.84   8.01   5.84 14.67 9.01 6.42 8.61
Square-1 Combined Final 3 18.36   20.31   18.36 19.41 20.34 21.65 21.17
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:39.37   DNF   10:17.00 DNF 8:39.37
Carlo Emanuele Marino    Italy
Carlo Emanuele Marino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 21.45   30.76   21.45 34.65 34.90 22.74 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.24   6.48   8.57 5.95 7.12 6.37 5.24
First round 25 3.83   6.82   6.57 3.83 6.58 9.01 7.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 1:33.97     DNF 1:33.97
Megaminx Combined Final 24 4:55.08     DNF 4:55.08
Carmelo Piazza    Italy
Carmelo Piazza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.51   15.03   14.90 16.12 12.51 14.48 15.71
Second round 15 12.53   13.79   12.53 12.91 13.48 14.99 17.99
First round 16 11.84   14.53   12.64 15.05 16.75 11.84 15.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.46   7.91   9.34 4.46 11.70 6.86 7.54
First round 27 5.53   7.07   8.30 5.53 7.56 6.27 7.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 41.25   56.74   1:06.08 58.97 57.88 41.25 53.38
Pyraminx First round 31 12.91   15.68   16.20 12.91 13.19 29.18 17.64
Christian Nunzio Pecorai    Italy
Christian Nunzio Pecorai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 19.76   22.14   19.76 33.73 19.78 25.72 20.92
First round 43 21.92   23.08   24.66 21.92 23.46 22.98 22.79
Claudia Zago    Italy
Claudia Zago
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 36.23   55.63   1:03.47 46.00 57.43 36.23 1:09.52
Claudio Fabrizio Scalia    Italy
Claudio Fabrizio Scalia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.89   18.41   19.15 18.71 18.52 17.99 17.89
First round 27 14.09   17.02   16.20 20.94 14.09 16.28 18.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 6.36   7.98   6.85 8.53 9.52 6.36 8.55
First round 26 3.35   6.89   7.76 3.35 6.29 6.62 8.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:11.69   1:20.00   1:17.38 1:22.68 1:21.81 1:11.69 1:20.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Costanza Collinvitti    Italy
Costanza Collinvitti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 18.11   22.14   24.15 21.68 18.11 25.49 20.60
First round 49 22.38   25.27   22.38 DNF 26.94 23.71 25.17
Pyraminx First round 18 9.18   11.15   16.41 9.24 12.39 11.83 9.18
Damiano Di Paola    Italy
Damiano Di Paola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.64   13.65   13.18 11.64 12.93 14.83 15.97
Second round 13 12.19   13.63   14.09 12.75 12.19 14.05 14.08
First round 8 11.04   12.35   13.88 11.96 11.04 15.84 11.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.88   4.84   4.62 3.88 5.12 4.79 DNF
Second round 2 2.54   3.61   3.80 3.30 2.54 6.20 3.73
First round 5 3.43   4.56   4.74 7.03 3.43 4.22 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.22   48.91   52.07 47.96 46.71 55.24 46.22
Combined First round 9 48.01   50.85   48.01 50.83 53.27 48.45 54.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:26.32   1:26.79   1:26.77 1:26.32 1:27.09 1:26.52 1:39.10
Combined First round 5 1:16.44   1:23.09   1:26.79 1:22.11 1:32.40 1:20.38 1:16.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:53.94   3:26.81   2:53.94 4:27.76 2:58.73
Combined First round 8 2:46.32   2:55.25   3:09.30 2:50.12 2:46.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 4:20.31   4:33.12   4:20.31 4:53.94 4:25.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 28.10   30.28   35.86 28.93 28.10 31.53 30.37
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.06   7.34   NR DNF 7.15 7.06 7.67 7.21
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:29.93   1:41.86   1:42.09 1:29.93 1:45.91 1:47.33 1:37.59
Pyraminx Final 10 8.62   10.01   8.62 11.81 9.08 11.74 9.20
First round 10 6.51   9.64   13.82 9.56 10.54 6.51 8.81
Skewb Final 2 5.79   6.28   9.75 5.79 5.82 6.11 6.91
First round 2 4.49   6.70   4.49 8.07 5.91 8.16 6.12
Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.73   19.49   13.73 19.40 15.44 25.74 23.63
Daniel Dexter    Italy
Daniel Dexter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 54.48   1:01.32   57.76 1:02.66 1:03.53 54.48 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 11.06   15.37   14.96 17.80 21.08 13.34 11.06
Daniele Dominici    Italy
Daniele Dominici
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 25.66   29.22   25.66 32.21 28.27 27.19 34.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 4.59   9.01   8.43 7.77 10.84 4.59 14.42
First round 43 7.95   9.28   7.95 8.16 11.07 8.62 11.84
Pyraminx First round 17 7.12   10.96   12.06 14.34 10.97 9.85 7.12
Skewb First round 18 8.69   17.20   16.38 18.64 17.73 17.49 8.69
Daniele Puglisi    Italy
Daniele Puglisi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 39.40   45.82   58.70 45.91 51.84 39.40 39.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 10.66   12.50   10.66 13.98 13.19 10.73 13.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 3:41.96     DNF 3:41.96
Pyraminx First round 36 9.38   18.77   20.42 22.06 16.34 19.54 9.38
Skewb First round 31 29.33   45.17   29.33 52.12 46.25 37.15 1:09.71
Davide Adamo    Italy
Davide Adamo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.43   15.64   13.43 14.66 25.70 16.24 16.02
First round 23 13.01   16.16   18.62 15.29 14.57 13.01 19.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.14   6.23   5.14 5.85 10.74 6.46 6.39
First round 19 4.71   6.20   4.71 6.56 7.12 6.63 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 55.84   59.35   1:03.90 1:00.49 1:00.16 57.39 55.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:37.01   1:46.10   1:37.01 1:45.58 1:54.49 1:42.88 1:49.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 3:39.94   3:46.35   3:46.24 3:39.94 3:52.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 5:00.47   5:12.19   5:12.06 5:00.47 5:24.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 24.66   30.34   32.90 34.01 24.66 26.15 31.98
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:45.21     2:49.30 2:45.21
Pyraminx Final 11 6.73   11.12   6.73 13.90 10.01 12.68 10.68
First round 9 7.87   9.59   16.68 9.63 10.18 8.95 7.87
Skewb Final 12 8.36   13.26   18.14 12.25 9.38 8.36 23.71
First round 7 8.95   10.01   10.20 9.40 10.43 13.28 8.95
Davide Camilleri    Italy
Davide Camilleri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.66   11.95   10.66 13.77 11.29 10.79 14.51
Second round 1 9.15   9.81   9.15 9.64 11.52 9.69 10.10
First round 6 9.32   11.38   10.17 11.47 9.32 14.80 12.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.41   5.36   3.41 5.06 9.86 5.92 5.11
Second round 16 2.11   5.25   8.74 8.30 2.11 4.37 3.08
First round 9 3.38   4.93   5.56 4.31 6.97 3.38 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:00.03   1:14.93   1:43.93 1:17.32 1:11.84 1:00.03 1:15.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:44.29   1:53.31   1:54.08 1:55.95 1:53.80 1:44.29 1:52.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 3:24.53   3:44.34   3:24.53 3:47.67 4:00.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 25.21   27.06   34.26 25.21 28.34 25.38 27.47
Davide Iannuzzo    Italy
Davide Iannuzzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 30.39   33.30   33.35 30.39 37.38 30.41 36.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.83   11.13   10.93 11.62 6.83 10.83 17.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 2:15.20     2:15.20 2:24.38
Emanuele La Rosa    Italy
Emanuele La Rosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 23.35   25.65   23.35 24.02 25.27 29.22 27.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.88   10.17   16.72 11.24 8.88 10.27 9.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:38.03     1:59.77 1:38.03
Emanuele Lamon    Italy
Emanuele Lamon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 13.20   14.57   14.67 13.20 16.68 15.66 13.39
Second round 16 12.95   14.05   14.89 15.45 12.95 13.69 13.57
First round 13 12.58   13.71   13.83 13.43 13.88 12.58 15.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.32   7.33   5.32 5.82 10.56 9.46 6.71
Second round 19 2.46   5.63   6.68 9.14 2.46 4.64 5.57
First round 14 3.14   5.55   4.80 9.44 3.14 7.73 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 56.12   1:08.26   1:04.02 1:11.20 1:16.77 1:09.57 56.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:56.69   2:16.65   2:03.25 2:33.77 2:48.37 2:12.92 1:56.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 28.82   45.56   33.71 1:12.66 DNF 30.32 28.82
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:43.55   2:03.54   1:43.55 2:02.71 2:16.97 1:52.61 2:15.29
Pyraminx First round 35 11.73   17.87   19.89 11.73 13.01 32.29 20.70
Skewb Final 8 6.12   8.51   6.12 6.28 7.96 11.28 16.63
First round 8 9.23   10.33   9.24 16.52 11.90 9.84 9.23
Eugeniu Moscalenco    Moldova
Eugeniu Moscalenco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 22.39   26.33   25.79 27.18 26.01 32.45 22.39
First round 46 22.43   24.72   22.43 32.31 25.47 25.02 23.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 5.84   8.28   6.70 5.84 11.51 8.37 9.78
First round 37 5.75   8.10   5.75 7.43 8.78 8.09 9.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:31.64     1:49.33 1:31.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 3:50.83     3:50.83 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 1:05.87     1:05.87 1:55.79
Megaminx Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 15 9.12   10.32   11.14 9.12 9.77 15.95 10.05
Skewb Final 11 8.85   11.90   13.92 16.52 8.85 9.43 12.36
First round 9 7.72   10.39   7.72 10.65 9.75 12.38 10.78
Federico Calvagno    Italy
Federico Calvagno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 20.65   22.75   23.39 24.00 25.18 20.65 20.85
First round 38 17.81   21.45   19.98 17.81 22.02 23.68 22.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 4.72   7.39   11.05 6.10 8.20 4.72 7.88
First round 35 6.83   7.94   8.94 7.63 6.83 DNF 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:31.29     DNF 1:31.29
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:38.33     4:31.09 3:38.33
Pyraminx First round 32 14.10   15.89   14.10 18.46 14.43 15.77 17.46
Skewb First round 15 10.62   13.59   10.82 10.62 17.99 20.06 11.97
Square-1 Combined Final 14 1:34.23     1:34.23 DNF
Filippo Brancaleoni    Italy
Filippo Brancaleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.81   12.33   11.54 10.85 14.60 10.81 DNF
Second round 19 11.44   14.68   13.09 19.75 13.56 11.44 17.39
First round 9 12.20   12.69   12.20 12.74 12.47 12.86 14.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.79   6.54   6.96 4.79 6.81 9.04 5.86
Second round 14 2.69   4.98   5.33 7.90 2.69 4.35 5.26
First round 7 3.65   4.72   4.52 4.32 3.65 5.32 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 51.43   58.35   DNF 57.18 51.43 59.46 58.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 21.29   26.59   26.15 41.87 21.29 28.41 25.22
Pyraminx First round 13 7.71   10.05   8.39 7.71 13.31 14.88 8.46
Francesco Dotto    Italy
Francesco Dotto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 22.90   24.69   25.78 22.90 26.22 23.03 25.26
First round 45 19.49   24.04   23.34 24.87 24.44 19.49 24.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.60   9.77   12.07 8.49 12.16 8.75 7.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 2:09.55     2:09.55 2:09.73
Pyraminx Final 12 10.33   11.39   11.54 10.87 11.77 12.15 10.33
First round 8 7.55   9.55   12.12 8.77 9.16 10.71 7.55
Francesco Iezzi    Italy
Francesco Iezzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 18.47   22.77   24.10 24.32 19.88 31.71 18.47
First round 41 17.08   22.66   19.77 27.67 27.64 20.58 17.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.03   6.41   9.44 5.94 5.03 6.83 6.45
Second round 17 3.99   5.28   7.55 5.86 5.12 3.99 4.86
First round 36 5.94   7.97   6.20 14.14 7.17 5.94 10.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 1:04.19     1:04.19 1:16.01
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 8.91   22.13   8.91 DNF 15.02 40.43 10.94
Pyraminx First round 19 7.84   12.18   7.84 11.46 14.30 12.62 12.47
Skewb Final 10 8.45   11.64   12.22 10.65 13.16 8.45 12.04
First round 12 6.67   11.70   6.67 12.30 11.56 11.24 DNF
Gabriele Benenati    Italy
Gabriele Benenati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.95   18.86   16.14 21.24 19.19 15.95 DNF
First round 33 15.45   18.52   28.09 18.82 17.04 15.45 19.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 6.64   9.02   6.64 8.48 10.52 11.13 8.05
Second round 18 4.45   5.56   4.95 6.10 4.45 5.63 9.27
First round 33 6.75   7.88   9.55 6.76 15.18 6.75 7.34
Gabriele Giandinoto    Italy
Gabriele Giandinoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 51.87   59.18   1:04.55 58.73 51.87 1:01.02 57.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 22.52   52.53   49.59 1:16.71 1:07.77 40.23 22.52
Gabriele Longo    Italy
Gabriele Longo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.52   10.41   10.01 9.52 9.87 12.30 11.36
Second round 6 10.26   10.71   11.24 10.39 11.71 10.26 10.49
First round 4 9.88   10.74   9.88 12.85 10.89 11.10 10.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.34   5.98   9.80 4.93 4.34 7.77 5.25
Second round 11 3.18   4.82   5.32 3.18 4.71 6.04 4.42
First round 16 4.54   5.78   4.54 6.12 9.10 5.21 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 49.07   59.45   53.03 1:03.48 1:01.84 49.07 1:09.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:58.48   2:03.85   2:01.06 2:25.16 2:08.61 1:58.48 2:01.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 18.88   25.51   26.12 18.88 27.90 22.51 29.40
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:20.35   1:33.85   1:36.25 1:34.73 1:33.66 1:20.35 1:33.15
Gianluca Placenti    Italy
Gianluca Placenti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.63   18.49   16.63 18.82 19.07 24.90 17.58
First round 35 17.67   18.91   19.51 17.67 18.95 20.58 18.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.32   6.67   7.03 6.42 8.06 5.32 6.56
First round 42 8.08   9.05   9.94 11.55 8.51 8.70 8.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:07.41   1:14.89   1:11.46 1:16.06 1:07.41 1:17.14 1:34.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:35.10     DNF 2:35.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 23 5:16.30     5:16.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 19 7:04.77     7:04.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:24.18   3:03.01   2:24.18 3:01.43 3:43.42
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 23.63     27.69 23.63
Megaminx Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 38 17.27   19.78   34.22 17.27 20.59 18.45 20.31
Skewb First round 23 13.44   19.15   18.04 20.25 13.44 19.16 22.60
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 10:53.00   DNF   10:53.00 DNF DNS
Gioele Maria Gammino    Italy
Gioele Maria Gammino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 55.50   1:13.16   1:11.16 1:13.87 1:14.44 1:16.85 55.50
Giorgia Piazza    Italy
Giorgia Piazza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 56.44   1:06.45   1:18.52 56.44 1:02.36 1:32.41 58.46
Giuseppe Pappalardo    Italy
Giuseppe Pappalardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.33   16.87   17.43 16.33 18.19 16.46 16.71
First round 34 17.46   18.91   20.78 18.74 19.15 18.83 17.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 6.01   8.08   6.70 8.05 6.01 9.49 9.89
First round 40 6.44   8.63   6.44 7.69 16.91 7.22 10.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:02.45   1:08.06   1:02.45 1:20.47 1:12.77 1:06.03 1:05.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:32.99   1:35.80   1:35.69 1:33.69 1:45.59 1:32.99 1:38.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 2:43.73   3:03.50   3:01.82 2:43.73 3:24.95
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:13.76   4:19.71   4:25.57 4:13.76 4:19.80
Combined First round 8 4:12.24   4:18.71   4:12.24 4:20.34 4:23.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 54.08     DNF 54.08
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 36.78     36.78 40.88
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:09.32     2:29.13 2:09.32
Pyraminx First round 28 12.94   15.00   16.17 19.07 15.05 12.94 13.79
Skewb First round 16 9.65   14.61   14.08 17.71 9.65 12.04 17.87
Giuseppe Pio La Castellana    Italy
Giuseppe Pio La Castellana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.59   17.95   16.82 18.14 19.73 15.59 18.88
First round 22 15.09   15.83   17.07 15.26 15.09 15.15 19.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.72   6.37   6.69 8.51 6.29 4.72 6.13
First round 22 4.37   6.45   7.85 6.40 5.09 9.98 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:07.83   1:15.21   1:10.28 1:16.27 1:19.08 1:07.83 1:21.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 3:06.02     3:18.42 3:06.02
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 45.99     45.99 50.24
Pyraminx First round 30 9.65   15.58   14.59 19.60 9.65 15.97 16.19
Skewb First round 14 7.07   12.65   13.32 16.48 7.07 9.30 15.34
Square-1 Combined Final 13 1:10.66     1:10.66 1:18.27
Giuseppe Scordo    Italy
Giuseppe Scordo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 16.93   19.49   21.26 16.93 20.81 19.19 18.46
First round 48 23.14   24.96   26.50 23.14 24.14 25.07 25.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.78   10.09   7.78 10.02 8.94 11.32 14.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:33.29     1:33.29 1:42.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 39.40   42.49   1:23.36 39.91 43.90 39.40 43.65
Hannah Minas    Switzerland
Hannah Minas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.88   19.41   DNF 19.47 16.88 17.09 21.68
First round 26 14.75   16.89   18.69 15.85 17.41 14.75 17.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 2.91   6.56   4.55 DNF 8.72 2.91 6.40
First round 32 6.05   7.64   7.87 6.05 8.25 11.47 6.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 56.36   1:03.63   56.36 1:02.65 1:04.12 1:08.76 1:04.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:48.71   2:00.41   2:08.16 2:04.17 2:03.43 1:53.63 1:48.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 4:04.97     4:04.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 17 5:10.38   5:36.10   5:36.36 6:01.57 5:10.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 58.05   DNF   DNF 58.05 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 30.55   35.53   1:09.85 41.41 30.55 32.98 32.19
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 9.36   10.06   10.88 9.73 9.36 DNF 9.56
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:28.31   1:36.81   1:31.26 1:28.31 1:41.30 1:58.35 1:37.86
Pyraminx Final 5 4.66   6.87   4.66 7.68 6.62 6.30 7.87
First round 2 4.85   5.88   9.63 5.32 6.10 6.23 4.85
Skewb Final 4 5.01   7.13   5.19 5.01 7.06 9.14 9.13
First round 6 8.52   10.00   8.52 14.30 8.63 10.43 10.93
Square-1 Combined Final 5 17.36   25.90   17.36 23.56 33.08 27.32 26.82
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Ivan Micieli    Italy
Ivan Micieli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 14.31   17.21   18.81 16.51 14.31 16.32 19.54
Second round 18 13.46   14.53   15.20 14.55 15.68 13.84 13.46
First round 19 11.43   15.05   13.16 17.59 15.17 16.83 11.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.67   5.99   3.67 5.30 7.14 8.58 5.54
Second round 12 3.99   4.90   5.11 3.99 6.50 4.85 4.74
First round 8 3.71   4.81   3.71 9.71 5.41 4.16 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 49.87   59.67   58.39 49.87 1:01.77 1:05.91 58.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:30.59   1:33.17   1:39.38 1:31.31 1:30.59 1:31.11 1:37.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 2:43.72   2:59.22   3:16.43 2:43.72 2:57.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 4:11.77   4:23.71   4:11.77 4:19.91 4:39.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 20.64   32.14   47.07 38.28 33.55 20.64 24.58
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:51.67   2:05.66   1:51.67 2:11.91 2:04.55 2:00.72 2:11.72
Skewb Final 9 8.23   10.41   10.24 13.93 10.66 10.33 8.23
First round 10 7.41   11.17   11.76 12.11 7.41 11.76 9.98
János Bereczki    Romania
János Bereczki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.60   9.82   8.68 9.52 12.30 8.60 11.25
Second round 7 9.67   10.72   9.67 11.18 11.14 10.79 10.24
First round 1 7.50   8.62   8.58 7.52 9.77 11.19 7.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.06   3.98   3.06 4.58 4.82 3.33 4.02
Second round 4 2.88   4.03   4.73 5.36 2.88 4.46 2.89
First round 3 2.70   3.70   4.01 3.48 4.69 2.70 3.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.43   34.20   34.64 29.43 32.57 35.38 41.36
Combined First round 1 31.95   33.02   33.31 31.95 34.91 33.30 32.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 54.79   59.16   1:01.63 1:00.15 56.95 1:00.37 54.79
Combined First round 1 54.52   57.94   57.71 54.52 1:01.38 58.92 57.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:46.19   1:51.25   1:57.27 1:50.29 1:46.19
Combined First round 1 1:35.75   1:47.76   1:45.94 2:01.58 1:35.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:33.21   2:39.49   2:46.92 2:33.21 2:38.35
Combined First round 1 2:36.93   2:44.23   2:53.85 2:36.93 2:41.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 14.09   14.87   31.40 14.09 15.12 14.82 14.66
Megaminx Combined Final 1 59.93   1:04.91   59.93 1:00.35 1:09.02 1:07.90 1:06.49
Pyraminx Final 4 5.15   6.02   5.15 5.63 6.14 6.29 6.80
First round 3 5.61   6.27   8.45 5.61 6.59 5.76 6.45
Leonardo Fragapane    Italy
Leonardo Fragapane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.83   18.54   14.83 18.26 20.47 16.90 28.76
First round 29 12.30   17.12   15.88 21.22 12.30 15.88 19.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.27   6.16   6.31 5.27 6.49 7.66 5.67
First round 20 5.23   6.26   5.31 7.65 7.88 5.23 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:05.99   1:12.75   1:05.99 1:12.61 1:22.82 1:15.40 1:10.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:49.99   2:13.83   2:03.44 2:14.98 2:35.92 2:23.08 1:49.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 22 5:10.37     5:10.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 35.76   42.12   44.32 35.76 44.87 44.74 37.29
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 22.89     22.89 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:01.93     2:24.29 2:01.93
Pyraminx First round 26 11.21   13.84   11.60 12.99 18.17 16.93 11.21
Square-1 Combined Final 8 36.71   44.18   41.57 43.86 36.71 1:14.48 47.11
Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani    Italy
Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.39   17.95   18.64 18.18 16.39 19.55 17.04
First round 30 15.05   17.50   16.62 20.07 15.80 15.05 21.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.47   6.44   5.47 6.53 6.78 12.06 6.02
First round 23 4.91   6.47   7.06 4.91 8.09 5.60 6.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:36.15     1:42.18 1:36.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 3:05.38     3:05.38 3:41.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:23.59   DNF   DNF DNF 3:23.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 47.22     47.22 49.01
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:17.27     4:19.21 3:17.27
Pyraminx Final 9 7.03   9.97   7.03 10.37 7.60 11.95 DNF
First round 12 7.10   9.84   10.98 7.10 9.98 8.56 DNF
Skewb First round 29 11.61   27.55   27.49 25.87 11.61 29.30 1:05.16
Square-1 Combined Final 15 1:39.27     1:45.05 1:39.27
Lorenzo Sammartino    Italy
Lorenzo Sammartino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 23.93   26.76   23.93 29.29 26.45 27.11 26.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 8.73   11.57   13.71 8.73 11.87 11.93 10.90
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.88   12.99   13.00 14.45 12.87 13.10 10.88
Second round 9 9.80   12.13   10.50 9.80 12.58 14.71 13.31
First round 12 10.70   13.23   10.70 14.50 14.01 11.25 14.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.64   5.40   4.31 5.13 14.63 3.64 6.76
Second round 8 2.60   4.65   6.94 5.47 2.60 3.57 4.91
First round 10 3.05   5.10   3.86 5.32 3.05 7.13 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 40.98   49.41   45.96 53.31 40.98 48.97 55.24
Combined First round 6 40.96   43.76   44.65 45.44 41.19 40.96 53.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:16.24   1:24.03   1:31.27 1:22.26 1:20.75 1:29.08 1:16.24
Combined First round 6 1:18.39   1:23.52   1:23.13 1:28.47 1:27.13 1:18.39 1:20.29
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:48.66   2:52.47   2:59.55 2:49.20 2:48.66
Combined First round 6 2:33.62   2:42.01   2:45.74 2:46.67 2:33.62
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:26.02   3:37.44   3:45.25 3:26.02 3:41.04
Combined First round 7 3:35.91   3:53.46   4:03.45 3:35.91 4:01.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:25.27   1:46.10   2:27.09 1:25.27 1:25.93
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:22.82   1:25.74   1:30.10 1:25.56 1:25.55 1:22.82 1:26.10
Pyraminx Final 7 6.94   9.19   12.00 10.01 6.94 9.42 8.13
First round 11 6.70   9.66   9.22 11.34 12.57 8.41 6.70
Square-1 Combined Final 6 30.84   34.18   31.15 33.91 37.47 40.82 30.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 9:15.73   DNF   11:29.00 DNF 9:15.73
Luca Nicolosi    Italy
Luca Nicolosi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 20.59   22.43   21.48 22.13 20.59 23.73 23.69
First round 39 21.23   22.30   21.90 23.29 21.23 27.83 21.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.10   10.65   10.09 7.10 9.93 11.94 11.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:21.35     1:21.35 1:23.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:20.24     2:24.13 2:20.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 21 4:47.92     4:47.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 1:41.96     DNF 1:41.96
Megaminx Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 34 11.92   17.01   22.15 14.02 14.87 37.93 11.92
Skewb First round 22 9.09   18.34   24.65 15.81 14.57 25.99 9.09
Luca Rannisi    Italy
Luca Rannisi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:02.64   2:12.13   2:03.81 2:12.56 2:20.02 2:02.64 2:31.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 4:02.11     4:02.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 16 5:05.04   5:21.94   5:05.04 5:32.18 5:28.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 1:13.59     1:18.71 1:13.59
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:05.19     3:05.19 3:15.41
Pyraminx First round 29 8.85   15.38   14.01 17.61 15.87 16.26 8.85
Square-1 Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Marco Marangia    Italy
Marco Marangia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:23.22   1:38.14   4:13.35 1:49.53 1:33.54 1:31.34 1:23.22
Matteo Barone    Italy
Matteo Barone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 18.76   26.09   27.03 DNF 18.76 28.87 22.36
First round 47 23.94   24.74   24.87 24.44 27.89 24.91 23.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.18   9.70   9.07 8.73 11.30 13.21 7.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 2:43.37     2:43.37 2:57.00
Mattia Sorrentino    Italy
Mattia Sorrentino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.23   16.91   14.23 16.88 18.67 15.17 19.32
First round 18 13.26   14.72   13.26 14.44 13.43 16.29 19.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 5.79   7.76   8.90 5.79 6.18 8.20 10.89
First round 30 6.51   7.53   8.16 6.56 6.51 8.18 7.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:13.81   1:16.86   1:13.81 1:14.36 1:16.99 1:29.46 1:19.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 46.30     1:06.34 46.30
Pyraminx Final 2 4.39   5.50   5.62 5.69 5.31 5.58 4.39
First round 1 3.89   5.88   6.90 3.89 5.94 5.52 6.18
Skewb First round 20 12.52   17.48   15.58 12.52 19.66 17.20 20.89
Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni    Italy
Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 16.30   20.33   16.30 18.62 22.67 23.64 19.69
First round 37 16.91   20.00   19.96 DNF 18.38 16.91 21.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.98   DNF   DNF DNF 6.98 9.72 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 58.81   1:07.31   1:11.46 1:12.21 1:06.79 1:03.68 58.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:30.34     DNF 2:30.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 51.10     53.77 51.10
Paolo Gioveni    Italy
Paolo Gioveni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 47.00   51.10   53.38 59.66 50.43 47.00 49.48
Pierre Bouvier    France
Pierre Bouvier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 12.54   16.04   24.06 16.03 12.54 16.76 15.34
Second round 20 13.61   14.82   13.61 14.47 15.88 14.12 16.87
First round 24 14.36   16.67   18.16 14.36 15.95 16.34 17.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.66   5.75   4.66 5.89 5.88 8.02 5.49
Second round 6 2.60   4.32   4.53 4.23 2.60 4.29 4.45
First round 15 3.79   5.64   9.42 6.84 5.66 4.42 3.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 49.68   1:03.60   1:07.72 49.68 57.93 1:05.15 4:00.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:56.89   2:01.07   1:56.89 2:01.74 1:59.38 2:02.08 2:07.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 4:15.53     4:15.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 18 6:36.68     6:36.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 26.25   35.60   36.33 40.41 34.76 26.25 35.71
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 7.11   8.23   9.40 7.60 7.11 DNF 7.69
Pyraminx Final 6 6.29   7.58   6.45 6.29 9.05 8.15 8.15
First round 6 6.14   7.42   7.85 10.53 7.94 6.14 6.48
Skewb First round 25 13.53   21.79   17.20 35.75 13.53 14.69 33.48
Square-1 Combined Final 4 18.85   20.38   25.39 18.85 21.88 19.83 19.42
Riccardo Raciti    Italy
Riccardo Raciti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 18.79   23.39   22.16 25.13 18.79 22.87 29.51
First round 42 19.73   22.87   26.93 30.59 19.73 20.52 21.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 6.93   10.02   6.93 12.32 8.23 9.52 12.82
First round 28 6.00   7.28   6.00 7.41 7.78 7.53 6.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:01.19   1:13.55   1:01.19 DNF 1:23.27 1:08.32 1:09.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:44.92   1:55.35   2:00.60 1:52.75 1:44.92 2:03.97 1:52.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 3:18.23   3:20.63   3:18.23 3:19.25 3:24.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 4:36.16   4:53.32   5:04.52 4:36.16 4:59.28
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 31.55     31.55 44.52
Pyraminx First round 23 12.17   13.24   12.17 19.35 13.37 13.24 13.12
Skewb First round 28 14.22   27.12   DNF 28.43 14.22 30.91 22.01
Salvatore Russo    Italy
Salvatore Russo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 13.62   15.50   16.04 13.79 13.62 17.71 16.68
Second round 11 12.25   13.02   12.80 13.87 12.25 12.40 13.90
First round 14 11.44   14.22   13.53 11.44 14.22 14.97 14.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 6.23   8.72   10.23 6.23 15.14 9.03 6.89
First round 41 5.15   9.05   5.15 10.18 7.36 9.62 13.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.01   53.00   53.15 49.01 50.03 57.02 55.82
Combined First round 11 48.92   52.97   48.92 49.48 53.19 56.23 1:04.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:24.72   1:28.40   1:27.12 1:32.86 1:28.58 1:24.72 1:29.51
Combined First round 9 1:23.46   1:32.58   1:41.61 1:25.85 1:30.27 DNF 1:23.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 2:49.93   3:17.02   3:31.56 2:49.93 3:29.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 4:42.29   5:11.95   4:42.29 5:39.27 5:14.30
Salvo Gulisano    Italy
Salvo Gulisano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 20.06   21.38   20.47 22.14 26.30 20.06 21.54
First round 40 17.13   22.38   17.13 24.68 22.85 22.26 22.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 8.64   13.15   11.58 13.09 8.64 39.92 14.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 59.49   1:25.63   1:19.63 59.49 1:27.20 1:39.77 1:30.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:22.80   DNF   DNF 2:22.80 2:29.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 1:00.40     DNF 1:00.40
Silvia Boscolo Bariga    Italy
Silvia Boscolo Bariga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 37.20   49.77   49.07 47.70 57.03 37.20 52.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 14.15   15.13   15.84 16.04 14.15 14.54 15.01
Pyraminx First round 40 19.26   27.26   21.88 33.23 26.66 35.20 19.26
Skewb First round 24 13.31   19.91   25.10 23.17 18.22 13.31 18.35
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.40   11.04   11.39 8.40 10.36 12.63 11.37
Second round 4 9.69   10.37   10.85 10.26 11.57 10.00 9.69
First round 2 9.09   10.20   10.78 9.09 10.72 12.30 9.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.84   5.62   5.57 4.84 4.90 6.40 9.02
Second round 7 2.22   4.34   5.82 4.07 2.22 4.42 4.53
First round 6 4.50   4.68   4.52 4.94 4.50 4.58 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.02   43.18   45.51 44.42 45.67 39.02 39.62
Combined First round 5 34.87   40.52   39.15 40.92 41.50 43.51 34.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:27.77   1:35.19   1:40.76 1:30.85 1:27.77 1:33.97 1:44.37
Combined First round 10 1:24.24   1:32.81   1:24.24 1:35.64 1:32.50 1:31.12 1:34.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 3:03.28   3:07.79   3:12.51 3:03.28 3:07.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 4:33.56   5:02.50   4:33.56 5:08.46 5:25.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 24.26   27.76   25.19 29.38 30.73 28.71 24.26
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:55.22   2:05.22   2:04.26 1:55.22 2:06.91 2:16.62 2:04.49
Pyraminx Final 8 8.20   9.96   8.20 10.26 10.72 9.65 9.97
First round 7 7.00   8.25   7.45 8.87 7.00 8.42 10.02
Skewb Final 6 6.11   7.46   16.07 7.43 7.09 6.11 7.86
First round 5 8.60   9.96   11.77 11.94 9.31 8.60 8.79
Square-1 Combined Final 7 26.87   35.35   44.04 26.87 34.06 30.46 41.52
Simone Cilia    Italy
Simone Cilia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.80   14.85   14.04 17.34 17.39 13.18 12.80
First round 15 13.02   14.48   13.02 14.79 15.89 15.31 13.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.64   5.21   3.64 5.65 5.89 6.60 4.08
Second round 15 3.91   5.11   5.06 3.91 4.44 5.83 6.79
First round 24 4.48   6.68   6.49 7.47 4.48 11.30 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 50.32   53.62   51.79 56.83 50.32 52.44 56.64
Combined First round 12 48.71   53.92   55.90 50.28 55.58 56.53 48.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:12.07   1:20.93   1:19.97 1:22.58 1:24.82 1:20.25 1:12.07
Combined First round 7 1:15.93   1:24.96   1:30.20 1:26.46 1:23.05 1:25.37 1:15.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:30.98   2:32.09   2:30.98 2:34.15 2:31.15
Combined First round 7 2:32.38   2:44.00   2:32.38 3:02.79 2:36.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:16.87   3:47.80   4:04.60 3:16.87 4:01.93
Combined First round 5 3:31.48   3:44.46   3:31.48 3:39.53 4:02.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 28.88   33.29   28.88 29.54 1:00.03 31.96 38.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:30.21     2:30.21 2:38.86
Skewb First round 13 6.32   11.78   17.17 17.64 6.73 11.43 6.32
Simone Cutrona    Italy
Simone Cutrona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 15.63   17.95   20.96 17.27 15.63 17.83 18.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.97   10.42   10.54 20.06 8.43 7.97 12.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:34.39     1:34.39 2:00.35
Pyraminx First round 37 11.37   19.43   15.67 24.22 11.37 22.87 19.75
Simone D'Amico    Italy
Simone D'Amico
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 20.97   24.21   22.47 20.97 28.29 25.01 25.16
First round 44 17.60   23.12   17.60 21.33 24.24 24.37 23.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 6.25   7.92   9.26 6.78 11.85 7.72 6.25
First round 38 6.79   8.56   9.58 9.21 6.79 10.09 6.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:34.91     1:45.73 1:34.91
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:43.33     2:43.33 2:43.71
Pyraminx First round 22 9.62   12.91   13.16 9.62 14.43 13.78 11.79
Skewb First round 17 8.77   14.80   15.43 18.64 8.77 11.56 17.42
Square-1 Combined Final 12 49.38     49.38 50.65
Tiziano Arcifa Agatino    Italy
Tiziano Arcifa Agatino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.70   14.97   15.44 15.57 13.70 17.48 13.90
First round 31 15.02   17.94   17.60 15.02 16.72 19.51 20.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 6.27   7.28   6.87 7.10 7.88 6.27 8.07
First round 34 7.21   7.93   8.16 7.21 8.22 7.41 9.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:17.35   1:25.06   1:17.35 1:30.71 1:25.73 DNF 1:18.73
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 35.16     35.16 1:19.89
Pyraminx First round 24 6.76   13.61   13.61 14.17 13.05 18.55 6.76
Square-1 Combined Final 10 45.02     45.02 46.09
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.13   9.95   9.40 9.13 9.56 10.88 12.55
Second round 2 8.31   9.96   8.31 8.53 12.58 15.69 8.78
First round 5 8.60   10.86   8.60 13.27 11.68 8.78 12.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.32   3.17   2.32 3.14 5.20 2.62 3.74
Second round 5 2.52   4.22   4.03 5.16 3.47 2.52 5.79
First round 2 2.96   3.67   4.81 3.04 4.13 2.96 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.36   34.00   32.42 39.93 37.09 32.49 32.36
Combined First round 2 32.71   36.47   36.15 35.95 39.04 37.31 32.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:02.53   1:07.69   1:07.40 1:12.92 1:04.37 1:02.53 1:11.29
Combined First round 3 1:06.81   1:11.30   1:11.41 1:06.81 1:09.16 1:15.39 1:13.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:07.63   2:08.74   2:09.58 2:09.00 2:07.63
Combined First round 3 2:01.88   2:14.29   2:17.35 2:23.64 2:01.88
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:05.88   3:24.56   3:21.97 3:05.88 3:45.83
Combined First round 4 3:11.06   3:25.28   3:32.48 3:11.06 3:32.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 53.09   DNF   1:08.23 DNF 53.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.00   15.21   15.49 16.12 14.00 14.02 18.06
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 7.08   8.60   9.87 9.69 7.62 8.49 7.08
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:05.97   1:09.41   1:05.97 1:21.39 1:08.93 1:06.11 1:13.19
Pyraminx Final 1 3.77   5.31   5.51 5.97 4.44 3.77 6.17
First round 4 3.97   6.37   11.37 6.93 5.46 6.73 3.97
Skewb Final 1 4.26   5.32   6.34 4.26 7.21 4.77 4.84
First round 1 4.13   5.44   4.13 5.35 4.25 7.02 6.72
Square-1 Combined Final 1 12.48   16.50   18.19 20.84 14.92 16.38 12.48
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:59.35   6:38.98   7:18.31 6:39.27 5:59.35
Tommaso Raposio    Italy
Tommaso Raposio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.61   11.36   12.19 11.59 11.80 10.68 8.61
Second round 3 8.53   10.04   8.53 9.36 10.27 DNF 10.48
First round 10 10.50   12.86   13.26 12.22 14.56 10.50 13.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.34   5.07   5.44 5.74 4.92 4.34 4.84
Second round 9 3.87   4.73   5.08 4.13 11.57 3.87 4.98
First round 12 4.59   5.41   6.39 5.77 4.96 5.49 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.81   46.99   49.27 47.41 48.44 39.81 45.11
Combined First round 4 36.48   40.30   41.50 40.06 46.99 36.48 39.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:30.51   1:33.84   1:30.51 1:50.84 1:32.14 1:38.69 1:30.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 4:34.12     4:34.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.15   16.41   16.60 15.36 15.15 17.26 20.41
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 10.36   13.38   13.70 10.36 DNF 15.75 10.68
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:09.02   1:13.85   1:09.02 1:17.10 1:13.62 1:10.84 1:20.36
Pyraminx First round 20 10.28   12.40   11.15 30.39 11.64 14.40 10.28
Skewb Final 5 4.91   7.19   12.64 7.41 4.91 6.08 8.09
First round 3 4.57   7.98   8.91 8.86 6.22 8.86 4.57
Vincenzo Buscemi    Italy
Vincenzo Buscemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 39.55   44.77   44.26 48.66 39.55 1:41.39 41.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 22.35   43.05   DNF 1:20.10 23.10 22.35 25.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNS
Vincenzo Maria Gammino    Italy
Vincenzo Maria Gammino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.23   13.81   13.06 11.23 15.76 15.51 12.86
Second round 10 11.28   12.75   11.28 14.91 12.88 12.98 12.39
First round 11 11.11   12.86   12.66 13.17 11.11 12.74 14.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.54   5.70   5.48 5.33 3.54 6.29 7.88
Second round 20 3.56   5.70   3.56 5.82 5.48 5.79 6.44
First round 17 5.32   5.94   5.32 5.65 5.45 6.73 6.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.28   48.50   41.28 48.08 49.51 47.90 1:00.66
Combined First round 8 39.51   48.72   54.73 47.54 54.34 44.28 39.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:11.63   1:17.14   1:17.91 1:17.65 1:18.95 1:15.87 1:11.63
Combined First round 4 1:06.86   1:17.38   1:17.92 1:26.22 1:06.86 1:18.37 1:15.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:10.52   2:20.20   2:16.07 2:10.52 2:34.00
Combined First round 4 1:58.96   2:14.56   2:17.21 1:58.96 2:27.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:12.55   3:16.69   3:12.55 3:14.23 3:23.30
Combined First round 3 2:54.58   2:58.26   2:54.58 3:00.81 2:59.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 34.04   38.72   36.90 41.62 34.04 1:11.28 37.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:38.37   1:56.88   1:38.37 2:10.44 1:48.01 1:56.93 2:05.71
Pyraminx First round 14 7.98   10.11   7.98 10.11 11.96 13.39 8.27
Skewb First round 21 7.76   18.06   7.76 25.89 13.49 24.01 16.67
Vittorio Maria Perucatti    Italy
Vittorio Maria Perucatti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.42   11.52   12.28 11.91 10.42 11.64 11.00
Second round 8 11.06   11.75   11.72 12.96 11.06 11.75 11.78
First round 7 10.40   11.55   10.68 13.09 13.09 10.40 10.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.98   4.11   2.98 4.06 3.61 4.67 5.35
Second round 3 2.52   3.92   4.54 3.18 4.38 2.52 4.20
First round 4 2.81   4.22   4.71 7.21 2.81 4.06 3.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.28   43.79   44.58 1:11.96 43.49 41.28 43.30
Combined First round 7 36.19   44.34   36.19 46.20 41.20 50.49 45.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:34.48   1:46.06   2:14.48 1:41.41 1:45.18 1:34.48 1:51.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 18.96   28.33   28.04 28.87 30.04 28.09 18.96
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 32.27     36.51 32.27
Megaminx Combined Final 23 4:25.20     4:25.20 DNS
Pyraminx First round 16 5.08   10.33   10.83 8.56 17.85 11.61 5.08
Skewb First round 26 13.36   22.32   24.28 19.25 13.36 36.67 23.44
Square-1 Combined Final 11 45.49     45.49 1:10.41
William Forestiere    Italy
William Forestiere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 13.71   14.55   14.36 24.41 14.16 13.71 15.13
Second round 17 12.59   14.50   17.08 14.03 12.59 15.25 14.21
First round 20 12.90   15.05   14.70 12.90 14.92 15.54 16.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 3.40   7.34   3.40 6.97 9.18 10.91 5.86
First round 31 6.67   7.53   6.93 7.76 7.92 7.91 6.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 52.40   1:04.37   1:04.27 52.40 55.58 1:13.26 1:14.16
Pyraminx First round 25 10.66   13.66   10.66 16.01 14.14 14.47 12.37
Yuri Donati    Italy
Yuri Donati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.69   27.31   36.48 39.37 17.69 18.67 26.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.40   5.92   5.64 6.36 5.87 4.40 6.24
First round 18 4.48   6.04   6.32 7.69 4.48 4.75 7.04