Etna Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-1-13~14  Italy, Catania Etna Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Lorenzo Mauro 10.26  Tommaso Zoffoli 10.44  Samuele Cancemi 11.04
 2x2x2 Cube  Lorenzo Mauro 2.71  Vittorio Maria Perucatti 3.64  Samuele Cancemi 3.91
 4x4x4 Cube  Lorenzo Mauro 38.93  Bence Barát 39.97  Simone Cantarelli 41.92
 5x5x5 Cube  Bence Barát 1:02.87  Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:17.56  Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:26.13
 6x6x6 Cube  Bence Barát 2:02.36  Vincenzo Maria Gammino 2:21.84  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:46.68
 7x7x7 Cube  Bence Barát 2:50.67  Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3:27.16  Lorenzo Mauro 4:03.33
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Lorenzo Mauro 46.15  Bence Barát 50.83  Andrea Muzii 1:08.01
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Lorenzo Mauro 15.12  Bence Barát 18.81  Alessandro Nicolì 20.51
 Megaminx  Marco Belotti 54.90  Lorenzo Mauro 1:15.41  Bence Barát 1:19.64
 Pyraminx  Lorenzo Mauro 3.70  Alessandro Nicolì 4.04  Ting Sheng Bao Yang 6.62
 Skewb  Lorenzo Mauro 4.92  Alessandro Nicolì 5.73  Bence Barát 6.30
 Square-1  Lorenzo Mauro 16.05  Bence Barát 18.64  Ting Sheng Bao Yang 23.04
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Nicolì 9.90   10.40    Italy 10.62 9.91 11.69 10.67 9.90
2 Bence Barát 8.99   10.60    Hungary 10.25 11.47 10.65 10.89 8.99
3 Lorenzo Mauro 8.75   10.90    Italy 10.90 10.84 8.75 10.97 11.48
4 Tommaso Zoffoli 10.75   10.92    Italy 10.90 10.75 10.84 11.03 11.25
5 Gabriele Longo 10.67   11.66    Italy 10.67 10.82 12.78 12.88 11.37
6 Simone Cantarelli 10.11   12.08    Italy 12.49 13.03 10.71 13.89 10.11
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.43   12.09    Italy 13.82 10.75 11.70 13.92 10.43
8 Samuele Cancemi 10.12   12.52    Italy 11.86 15.95 10.12 11.83 13.87
9 Marco Belotti 11.45   12.63    Italy 12.76 11.85 11.45 13.76 13.28
10 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 10.37   12.75    Italy 10.37 12.80 12.06 13.52 13.39
11 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 11.45   13.02    Spain 12.49 14.56 15.84 11.45 12.01
12 Gabriele Cappelletti 10.94   13.39    Italy 13.53 12.37 15.18 14.27 10.94
13 Andrea Muzii 12.43   13.59    Italy 17.31 13.44 13.10 14.22 12.43
14 Carolina Guidetti 13.53   14.28    Italy 13.53 14.58 16.97 14.60 13.66
15 Gianpierre Ponce 12.36   14.64    Peru 13.65 16.14 14.22 16.04 12.36
16 Damiano Di Paola 13.15   15.03    Italy 15.93 13.15 15.34 14.59 15.17
17 Mattia Sorrentino 11.76   15.05    Italy 14.30 11.76 14.96 16.28 15.90
18 Adrian Estrada 12.37   15.37    Peru 15.88 14.48 15.75 12.37 17.46
19 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 14.25   15.73    Italy 14.40 14.25 15.41 17.38 22.91
20 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 14.13   15.97    Italy 15.53 32.65 18.01 14.37 14.13
21 William Forestiere 12.75   16.41    Italy 15.89 18.09 15.24 12.75 18.21
22 Claudia Brighina 15.20   17.33    Italy 15.20 19.29 17.39 15.32 20.90
23 Anna Battistini 14.30   17.53    Italy 19.17 20.24 17.68 14.30 15.75
24 Samuele Spina 14.65   18.28    Italy 16.85 18.88 20.73 19.10 14.65
25 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 14.89   18.43    Italy 14.89 14.97 19.98 20.84 20.33
26 Alessio Vitale 16.24   19.08    Italy 20.19 16.92 20.13 20.67 16.24
27 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 13.62   19.10    Italy 29.76 19.12 19.27 13.62 18.92
28 Federico Rinalduzzi 18.29   20.22    Italy 20.39 20.49 19.79 26.05 18.29
29 Simone Cutrona 16.54   20.27    Italy 19.10 21.54 16.54 21.24 20.47
30 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 17.91   20.75    Italy 22.66 21.04 18.54 23.56 17.91
31 Samuele Zucca 19.06   20.83    Italy 19.63 25.43 19.44 23.41 19.06
32 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 18.97   20.97    Italy 19.16 20.82 22.93 DNF 18.97
33 Giuseppe Pappalardo 15.90   21.25    Italy 20.27 22.80 22.42 15.90 21.07
34 Riccardo Raciti 19.79   21.78    Italy 21.35 21.61 24.23 19.79 22.38
35 Simone Cilia 19.54   22.08    Italy 23.60 19.54 22.48 21.05 22.70
36 Alessandro Calanna 20.07   22.55    Italy 26.54 21.72 23.28 22.64 20.07
37 Salvo Gulisano 19.68   22.99    Italy 21.22 19.68 37.45 22.62 25.14
38 Giorgia Brighina 21.91   24.74    Italy 23.58 27.15 24.92 21.91 25.72
39 Luca Nicolosi 23.86   24.75    Italy 24.65 25.49 24.10 26.94 23.86
40 Francesco Iezzi 22.36   24.82    Italy 26.56 26.05 22.73 25.67 22.36
41 Simone Munzone 24.13   31.50    Italy 31.90 26.69 35.91 40.20 24.13
42 Niccolò Lo Presti 29.22   31.94    Italy 29.22 31.10 34.58 32.21 32.50
43 Emanuele Cardinali 26.97   32.32    Italy 35.29 31.51 30.17 58.97 26.97
44 Angelo Alfio Faro 27.90   33.83    Italy 36.38 34.79 34.87 31.83 27.90
45 Mauro Matranga 30.26   37.81    Italy 39.28 38.78 38.84 35.82 30.26
46 Maria Giovanna Martello 25.48   38.37    Italy 38.33 42.02 25.48 38.98 37.79
47 Lorenzo Nigro 38.38   41.09    Italy 46.57 38.86 40.92 43.48 38.38
48 Giuseppe Giarratana 29.68   43.05    Italy 53.83 48.24 29.68 38.36 42.54
49 Andrea Vitaliti 40.32   48.43    Italy 48.66 44.47 59.96 40.32 52.16
50 Sara Caristia 45.92   52.69    Italy 53.99 1:01.69 48.16 45.92 55.92
51 Silvia Boscolo Bariga 46.56   58.67    Italy 1:09.88 59.09 DNF 47.05 46.56
52 Daniel Scevola 1:01.25   1:04.58    Italy 1:05.00 1:08.12 1:01.78 1:06.96 1:01.25
53 Gabriele Giandinoto 49.77   1:06.55    Italy 1:08.11 49.77 1:13.34 1:06.83 1:04.70
54 Mohamed Jarboua 56.47   1:06.55    Tunisia 59.68 1:11.38 1:29.58 56.47 1:08.60
55 Stefania Pisu 52.52   1:08.82    Italy 1:39.60 52.52 1:07.10 58.66 1:20.70
56 Alessio Arena 1:08.24   1:18.95    Italy 1:09.35 1:27.48 1:20.69 1:26.82 1:08.24
57 Alessandro Allegra 1:11.19   1:34.66    Italy 2:15.44 1:40.25 1:11.19 1:31.53 1:32.19
58 Roberto Raciti 1:24.95   1:40.76    Italy 2:07.67 1:57.60 1:24.95 1:31.22 1:33.47
59 Michele Pecoraro 1:28.67   1:43.32    Italy 1:28.67 DNF 1:42.89 1:34.37 1:52.69
60 Claudia Zago 1:29.90   1:49.93    Italy 1:45.21 2:03.32 1:41.27 1:29.90 2:25.21
61 Lorenzo Sammartino 31.05   DNF    Italy 36.00 31.05 DNF DNF 32.21
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Nicolì 7.85   10.13    Italy 7.86 7.85 11.87 10.65 12.02
2 Lorenzo Mauro 6.92   10.38    Italy 10.90 6.92 10.09 10.16 12.21
3 Tommaso Zoffoli 8.70   10.94    Italy 22.23 10.49 8.70 11.53 10.79
4 Simone Cantarelli 10.03   11.50    Italy 10.94 11.10 10.03 13.11 12.46
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.71   11.51    Italy 11.35 11.14 12.21 12.04 10.71
6 Bence Barát 6.76   11.54    Hungary 11.18 6.76 12.59 12.10 11.35
7 Gabriele Cappelletti 10.02   11.83    Italy 11.97 10.02 12.60 10.92 12.64
8 Samuele Cancemi 10.11   11.88    Italy 11.65 12.70 10.11 11.30 DNF
9 Gabriele Longo 10.97   12.50    Italy 12.98 12.34 10.97 12.18 16.15
10 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 10.95   12.51    Italy 13.01 12.78 13.33 11.73 10.95
11 Marco Belotti 11.13   12.55    Italy 12.52 11.13 DNF 11.80 13.32
12 Andrea Muzii 11.43   12.58    Italy 11.43 15.43 12.59 12.39 12.77
13 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 11.40   13.22    Spain 11.40 15.32 13.04 14.93 11.69
14 Adrian Estrada 11.24   13.78    Peru 14.84 16.15 11.24 14.26 12.24
15 Damiano Di Paola 10.92   13.85    Italy 10.92 16.24 11.76 14.54 15.25
16 Gianpierre Ponce 13.17   14.04    Peru 13.56 13.17 14.37 16.19 14.20
17 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 11.07   14.24    Italy 12.90 16.29 DNF 11.07 13.52
18 Anna Battistini 10.81   14.76    Italy 19.95 15.66 14.58 14.03 10.81
19 Claudia Brighina 14.46   15.77    Italy 19.94 17.44 14.46 14.63 15.25
20 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 12.26   16.20    Italy 12.26 18.69 19.56 14.59 15.32
21 William Forestiere 11.25   16.77    Italy 13.20 17.73 11.25 21.04 19.39
22 Carolina Guidetti 14.09   16.79    Italy 14.09 19.54 18.78 17.31 14.27
23 Mattia Sorrentino 11.00   17.05    Italy 15.89 17.51 11.00 18.86 17.75
24 Alessandro Calanna 15.34   17.11    Italy 17.17 18.13 21.63 16.04 15.34
25 Federico Rinalduzzi 16.27   17.67    Italy 16.27 17.73 18.16 19.52 17.11
26 Alessio Vitale 17.63   18.21    Italy 18.88 17.63 18.12 18.16 18.35
27 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 16.96   18.71    Italy 21.85 20.07 16.96 18.74 17.32
28 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 16.29   18.96    Italy 16.29 20.14 20.00 17.42 19.46
29 Samuele Spina 15.79   19.70    Italy 20.59 DNF 15.79 17.87 20.64
30 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 15.74   19.73    Italy 20.55 25.99 20.27 15.74 18.37
31 Simone Cutrona 15.58   20.05    Italy 21.00 19.21 20.14 20.80 15.58
32 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 18.52   20.58    Italy 19.24 20.97 18.52 25.89 21.53
33 Simone Cilia 17.41   21.05    Italy 21.27 20.44 21.43 17.41 26.82
34 Salvo Gulisano 19.96   21.13    Italy 19.96 23.07 20.83 20.32 22.25
35 Riccardo Raciti 19.19   23.39    Italy 19.19 23.87 23.98 23.16 23.15
36 Luca Nicolosi 23.19   24.95    Italy 26.43 24.44 23.19 23.98 DNF
37 Giuseppe Pappalardo 19.52   25.00    Italy 30.96 DNF 24.46 19.52 19.58
38 Giorgia Brighina 22.62   25.49    Italy 22.62 25.81 26.82 26.90 23.84
39 Samuele Zucca 22.02   25.59    Italy 32.49 31.78 22.76 22.02 22.24
40 Francesco Iezzi 23.94   25.72    Italy 26.08 26.35 24.95 26.13 23.94
41 Simone Munzone 21.92   26.98    Italy 28.73 28.50 23.72 33.54 21.92
42 Emanuele Cardinali 25.94   30.84    Italy 32.07 43.70 25.94 34.00 26.45
43 Angelo Alfio Faro 26.28   31.30    Italy 30.29 26.28 32.05 34.36 31.56
44 Niccolò Lo Presti 34.38   41.58    Italy 40.78 34.38 DNF 36.29 47.66
45 Mauro Matranga 38.34   42.59    Italy 38.34 45.46 39.30 54.31 43.02
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 9.42   10.26    Italy 9.61 11.55 9.63 9.42 12.88
2 Tommaso Zoffoli 9.48   10.44    Italy 10.62 9.48 11.02 9.68 11.90
3 Samuele Cancemi 9.47   11.04    Italy 9.81 13.15 10.16 9.47 14.49
4 Bence Barát 10.59   11.07    Hungary 10.59 11.18 12.50 10.87 11.15
5 Alessandro Nicolì 9.94   11.39    Italy 11.85 10.04 13.37 12.28 9.94
6 Marco Belotti 10.47   11.73    Italy 12.07 10.47 11.52 12.49 11.60
7 Simone Cantarelli 11.55   12.16    Italy 12.68 13.75 11.55 12.22 11.58
8 Gabriele Longo 11.02   12.18    Italy 12.28 12.39 11.02 12.49 11.86
9 Andrea Muzii 11.29   12.65    Italy 11.93 15.80 11.29 13.10 12.91
10 Gabriele Cappelletti 11.05   13.20    Italy 13.56 11.05 13.14 12.91 17.89
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.13   13.28    Italy 12.80 14.30 11.13 13.44 13.59
12 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 11.50   13.71    Italy 14.48 14.96 12.99 11.50 13.66
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.05   2.92    Italy 2.05 4.17 2.44 2.84 3.49
2 Bence Barát 2.07   2.95    Hungary 2.07 3.91 5.31 2.55 2.39
3 Andrea Muzii 2.93   3.73    Italy 2.93 3.84 3.63 3.72 5.24
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.51   3.83    Spain 3.51 4.21 3.60 13.16 3.67
5 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 3.17   4.21    Italy 3.17 9.56 4.16 3.30 5.16
6 Damiano Di Paola 2.59   4.55    Italy 2.59 6.98 4.96 4.40 4.30
7 Alessandro Nicolì 3.60   4.89    Italy 3.60 5.12 5.29 4.25 DNF
8 Samuele Cancemi 3.29   5.04    Italy 10.91 3.93 5.17 6.01 3.29
9 Anna Battistini 2.46   5.22    Italy 2.46 4.83 6.53 4.31 8.08
10 Gianpierre Ponce 4.38   5.24    Peru 4.66 6.04 6.59 5.02 4.38
11 Marco Belotti 3.90   5.25    Italy 4.38 7.41 3.90 5.54 5.83
12 Gabriele Longo 3.79   5.26    Italy 5.33 6.98 5.19 3.79 5.26
13 Gabriele Cappelletti 3.84   5.33    Italy 5.34 5.83 3.84 8.21 4.83
14 Alessandro Calanna 3.90   5.44    Italy 3.90 5.96 6.46 4.81 5.54
15 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.84   5.53    Italy 5.09 5.19 9.18 4.84 6.32
16 Simone Cantarelli 3.60   5.66    Italy 3.60 9.18 5.86 5.22 5.91
17 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 5.02   5.84    Italy 5.38 5.02 7.04 5.24 6.89
18 Alessio Vitale 4.55   5.87    Italy 7.49 5.93 5.34 4.55 6.35
19 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 5.09   6.21    Italy 5.63 6.49 6.52 5.09 6.93
20 William Forestiere 5.57   6.57    Italy 5.57 6.96 8.13 6.78 5.97
21 Francesco Iezzi 4.31   6.67    Italy 4.31 7.61 6.09 6.32 8.85
22 Mattia Sorrentino 6.09   7.04    Italy 6.09 6.21 8.59 6.32 8.70
23 Tommaso Zoffoli 6.54   7.35    Italy 6.91 7.42 8.96 7.72 6.54
24 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 6.05   7.47    Italy 6.05 7.34 12.96 8.89 6.19
25 Samuele Zucca 4.34   7.51    Italy 4.34 8.45 9.35 4.74 10.83
26 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 5.63   7.95    Italy 5.63 8.58 9.12 DNF 6.14
27 Angelo Alfio Faro 6.21   8.26    Italy 10.06 9.30 8.89 6.59 6.21
28 Claudia Brighina 6.06   8.34    Italy 6.06 8.89 7.32 8.92 8.80
29 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 6.15   8.50    Italy 6.15 8.45 DNF 7.33 9.72
30 Adrian Estrada 5.22   8.96    Peru 6.14 13.01 10.17 5.22 10.57
31 Simone Cutrona 6.77   9.19    Italy 9.26 9.91 8.39 6.77 12.69
32 Maxim Ivanov 8.16   9.87    Russia 8.16 10.33 10.06 DNF 9.22
33 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 7.25   9.89    Italy 12.54 11.04 7.65 10.99 7.25
34 Federico Rinalduzzi 4.52   10.25    Italy 7.49 13.14 10.11 16.25 4.52
35 Riccardo Raciti 8.13   10.40    Italy 8.19 10.57 8.13 DNF 12.43
36 Mauro Matranga 5.19   11.29    Italy 11.69 DNF 12.41 9.77 5.19
37 Giuseppe Pappalardo 8.35   11.51    Italy 11.94 10.49 8.35 13.51 12.09
38 Lorenzo Sammartino 9.52   12.03    Italy 9.52 11.92 13.96 14.36 10.20
39 Simone Cilia 10.09   13.15    Italy 10.09 22.96 10.13 16.46 12.87
40 Michele Pecoraro 7.92   13.27    Italy 12.28 19.70 13.65 7.92 13.89
41 Salvo Gulisano 8.39   13.29    Italy 12.12 14.74 13.00 8.39 30.89
42 Luca Nicolosi 9.68   13.33    Italy 17.60 25.44 9.68 10.78 11.62
43 Niccolò Lo Presti 6.17   14.47    Italy 30.78 12.63 17.88 6.17 12.91
44 Andrea Vitaliti 12.89   17.11    Italy 15.37 16.44 28.97 19.53 12.89
45 Stefania Pisu 14.88   17.89    Italy 15.40 23.40 17.90 14.88 20.36
46 Giuseppe Giarratana 11.73   18.96    Italy 11.73 12.45 26.92 17.52 33.78
47 Sara Caristia 11.96   19.47    Italy 20.89 33.59 17.09 20.44 11.96
48 Silvia Boscolo Bariga 14.13   21.00    Italy 14.13 20.03 22.26 23.78 20.70
49 Mohamed Jarboua 15.38   24.74    Tunisia 17.27 35.71 15.38 21.25 DNF
50 Alessio Arena 30.29   34.35    Italy 35.03 1:27.92 35.94 32.08 30.29
51 Gabriele Giandinoto 20.82   49.71    Italy 1:09.31 57.77 20.82 57.30 34.07
52 Alessandro Allegra 47.29   DNF    Italy 47.29 53.49 58.43 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 1.96   3.01    Hungary 3.73 2.86 3.37 1.96 2.81
2 Lorenzo Mauro 2.44   3.87    Italy 3.65 2.44 3.91 4.05 4.55
3 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 2.81   3.87    Italy 2.81 5.41 3.31 4.58 3.73
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.86   3.97    Spain 4.83 4.30 4.71 2.90 2.86
5 Andrea Muzii 3.28   4.06    Italy 4.48 3.32 4.37 3.28 5.28
6 Samuele Cancemi 3.78   4.31    Italy 4.74 6.24 4.09 3.78 4.10
7 Simone Cantarelli 2.98   4.40    Italy 5.06 2.98 4.14 4.01 5.18
8 Gabriele Cappelletti 4.00   4.56    Italy 7.74 4.32 4.00 4.45 4.90
9 Damiano Di Paola 4.14   4.68    Italy 5.62 5.05 4.65 4.14 4.35
10 Alessandro Calanna 2.79   4.74    Italy 6.12 2.79 6.25 3.75 4.34
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.55   4.78    Italy 4.85 5.22 4.27 3.55 5.37
12 Alessandro Nicolì 2.98   4.79    Italy 6.42 5.50 4.28 4.59 2.98
13 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3.30   4.82    Italy 4.86 4.77 4.84 3.30 5.13
14 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 3.57   5.17    Italy 5.43 3.57 8.23 5.34 4.75
15 Marco Belotti 2.72   5.47    Italy 10.32 4.94 6.14 2.72 5.34
16 Samuele Zucca 4.49   5.84    Italy 5.99 4.49 6.04 5.48 6.61
17 Anna Battistini 4.90   5.85    Italy 6.43 5.91 5.22 4.90 7.15
18 Alessio Vitale 4.46   6.16    Italy 6.41 5.54 6.69 4.46 6.54
19 Francesco Iezzi 4.76   6.21    Italy 6.96 5.29 7.12 4.76 6.38
20 Mattia Sorrentino 5.85   6.36    Italy 6.41 6.03 7.67 5.85 6.65
21 Adrian Estrada 1.94   6.37    Peru 6.54 6.72 1.94 8.01 5.85
22 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 4.02   6.37    Italy 6.14 10.70 8.24 4.02 4.72
23 Gabriele Longo 4.79   6.50    Italy 14.33 5.53 4.79 5.41 8.57
24 William Forestiere 6.01   6.69    Italy 7.23 9.62 6.48 6.01 6.35
25 Federico Rinalduzzi 6.43   6.94    Italy 6.43 7.61 8.33 6.53 6.68
26 Gianpierre Ponce 3.62   7.25    Peru 6.70 9.52 7.52 3.62 7.52
27 Simone Cutrona 6.82   7.33    Italy 7.18 6.82 7.62 10.39 7.20
28 Riccardo Raciti 3.83   7.46    Italy 7.52 3.83 7.71 7.16 10.47
29 Angelo Alfio Faro 4.13   7.48    Italy 6.79 4.13 8.15 7.51 8.82
30 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 5.58   7.54    Italy 7.20 5.58 8.18 10.00 7.24
31 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 5.50   7.62    Italy 10.28 5.50 11.05 6.81 5.77
32 Maxim Ivanov 7.81   8.71    Russia 7.94 8.36 7.81 10.15 9.82
33 Mauro Matranga 5.42   8.83    Italy 5.42 6.81 12.85 12.23 7.44
34 Claudia Brighina 6.62   9.04    Italy 9.22 7.68 6.62 10.21 DNF
35 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 6.39   10.12    Italy 7.80 6.39 12.09 10.46 12.76
36 Giuseppe Pappalardo 8.55   10.35    Italy 9.20 8.55 10.50 11.34 11.93
37 Lorenzo Sammartino 7.93   10.72    Italy 9.94 9.79 12.42 7.93 14.01
38 Simone Cilia 8.68   12.33    Italy 8.92 8.68 10.85 24.08 17.21
39 Michele Pecoraro 11.34   16.14    Italy 18.49 17.78 11.34 16.57 14.07
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1.75   2.71    Italy 2.02 4.22 1.75 2.25 3.85
2 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 3.06   3.64    Italy 3.72 5.10 3.52 3.06 3.67
3 Samuele Cancemi 3.10   3.91    Italy 3.42 3.10 4.02 4.28 5.66
4 Alessandro Nicolì 2.46   4.03    Italy 4.13 4.22 2.46 3.74 4.93
5 Bence Barát 2.85   4.03    Hungary 4.00 5.29 3.69 2.85 4.40
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.05   4.38    Spain 3.05 4.98 4.02 5.26 4.13
7 Andrea Muzii 3.70   4.43    Italy DNF 3.70 4.27 3.99 5.02
8 Simone Cantarelli 4.87   5.10    Italy 5.28 4.87 5.09 4.94 5.37
9 Damiano Di Paola 3.92   5.26    Italy 3.92 5.75 4.88 5.31 5.58
10 Gabriele Cappelletti 2.27   5.28    Italy 4.42 3.90 2.27 7.51 10.33
11 Alessandro Calanna 5.26   5.86    Italy 5.82 5.26 6.05 7.77 5.70
12 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2.89   6.25    Italy 5.41 7.53 2.89 6.51 6.83
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 37.59   39.87    Italy 40.48 37.59 40.37 39.46 39.77
2 Alessandro Nicolì 37.73   41.03    Italy 42.89 45.08 41.56 38.63 37.73
3 Simone Cantarelli 38.27   42.09    Italy 42.48 38.27 40.69 43.09 48.00
4 Bence Barát 37.30   43.70    Hungary 44.52 37.30 40.84 45.74 48.80
5 Tommaso Zoffoli 39.24   43.87    Italy 47.47 39.24 51.62 43.40 40.75
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 41.26   43.99    Italy 44.97 43.77 52.90 43.24 41.26
7 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 42.35   48.24    Spain 44.96 50.93 50.22 49.55 42.35
8 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 50.36   53.37    Italy 1:02.39 50.36 52.65 54.40 53.07
9 Adrian Estrada 52.08   55.76    Peru 57.15 57.05 59.01 53.09 52.08
10 Gabriele Cappelletti 51.15   56.32    Italy 59.97 51.15 1:00.70 57.15 51.84
11 Gianpierre Ponce 55.04   59.27    Peru 1:07.13 1:01.92 55.17 1:00.71 55.04
12 Damiano Di Paola 55.74   59.47    Italy 1:00.45 57.66 1:00.29 55.74 1:00.63
13 Marco Belotti 54.63   1:01.02    Italy 1:06.24 1:02.99 1:02.86 57.21 54.63
14 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 54.58   1:03.25    Italy 54.58 1:03.99 1:09.11 1:09.52 56.64
15 Carolina Guidetti 59.34   1:04.30    Italy 59.34 1:08.48 1:07.47 1:00.10 1:05.33
16 Riccardo Raciti 1:05.38   1:05.65    Italy 1:05.41 1:05.38 1:06.01 1:11.68 1:05.53
17 Samuele Cancemi 47.55   1:07.18    Italy 1:08.71 1:02.31 47.55 1:10.51 DNF
18 Anna Battistini 48.31   1:08.18    Italy 1:10.50 48.31 1:13.57 1:07.34 1:06.70
19 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 1:06.92   1:13.20    Italy 1:17.60 1:14.88 1:10.17 1:14.55 1:06.92
20 Claudia Brighina 52.17   1:13.40    Italy 1:13.86 52.17 1:18.18 1:10.57 1:15.76
21 Gabriele Longo 1:05.77   1:15.23    Italy 1:05.77 DNF 1:26.01 1:09.12 1:10.56
22 Federico Rinalduzzi 1:01.35   1:17.90    Italy 1:20.82 1:19.69 1:13.20 1:32.58 1:01.35
23 Mattia Sorrentino 1:05.33   1:21.69    Italy 1:13.56 1:30.63 1:20.87 1:05.33 1:47.15
24 Giuseppe Pappalardo 1:18.56   1:27.87    Italy 1:18.56 1:32.22 1:21.83 1:31.46 1:30.33
25 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 1:18.53   1:28.40    Italy 1:28.91 1:55.42 1:18.53 1:25.73 1:30.55
26 Simone Cilia 1:29.40   1:32.81    Italy 1:42.62 1:29.40 1:36.43 1:30.98 1:31.03
27 Salvo Gulisano 1:29.16   1:35.83    Italy 1:44.19 1:29.87 1:33.42 1:29.16 DNF
28 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 1:38.77      Italy 1:40.19 1:38.77
29 Simone Cutrona 1:41.29      Italy 1:50.77 1:41.29
30 Alessio Vitale 1:48.56      Italy 1:51.44 1:48.56
31 Samuele Zucca 1:51.94      Italy 1:51.94 2:03.36
32 Alessandro Calanna 1:52.15      Italy DNF 1:52.15
33 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 1:52.51      Italy 1:52.51 1:55.94
34 Francesco Iezzi 1:55.38      Italy 1:55.38 2:06.49
35 Luca Nicolosi 2:01.41      Italy 2:01.41 2:10.06
36 William Forestiere 2:09.25      Italy DNF 2:09.25
37 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 2:13.15      Italy DNF 2:13.15
38 Simone Munzone 2:23.14      Italy DNF 2:23.14
39 Maria Giovanna Martello DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 34.35   37.72    Hungary 36.75 34.35 42.96 37.91 38.50
2 Lorenzo Mauro 37.96   41.72    Italy 39.46 37.96 44.16 42.02 43.69
3 Alessandro Nicolì 36.35   42.22    Italy 41.86 36.35 40.72 47.40 44.09
4 Simone Cantarelli 37.74   42.87    Italy 43.00 42.11 37.74 43.50 46.50
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 43.62   46.70    Spain 47.08 43.62 47.97 45.25 47.78
6 Tommaso Zoffoli 41.02   47.62    Italy 52.43 44.44 52.66 46.00 41.02
7 Gabriele Cappelletti 46.16   47.74    Italy 46.73 46.16 47.92 48.57 55.88
8 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 45.33   49.57    Italy 56.56 48.39 48.02 52.29 45.33
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 43.17   50.31    Italy 53.11 46.24 51.59 DNF 43.17
10 Adrian Estrada 53.11   54.55    Peru 54.48 57.61 54.09 55.08 53.11
11 Gianpierre Ponce 49.63   55.48    Peru 57.50 49.63 59.96 53.83 55.10
12 Marco Belotti 52.21   59.44    Italy 1:03.37 1:05.83 53.84 1:01.10 52.21
13 Damiano Di Paola 46.26   59.71    Italy 1:00.11 58.71 1:00.30 1:05.52 46.26
14 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 58.25   1:00.40    Italy 1:06.50 58.90 58.25 1:03.81 58.48
15 Carolina Guidetti 56.01   1:04.49    Italy 1:06.27 1:05.68 1:10.01 56.01 1:01.52
16 Riccardo Raciti 1:01.51   1:05.64    Italy 1:11.22 1:04.75 1:07.34 1:01.51 1:04.84
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 35.51   38.93    Italy 42.06 38.05 36.67 35.51 48.09
2 Bence Barát 34.58   39.97    Hungary 45.77 38.14 46.05 34.58 36.00
3 Simone Cantarelli 36.46   41.92    Italy 43.76 42.91 47.19 39.10 36.46
4 Alessandro Nicolì 42.40   43.85    Italy 42.75 46.10 46.28 42.70 42.40
5 Tommaso Zoffoli 42.60   46.19    Italy 46.90 47.18 44.49 42.60 59.26
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 40.71   47.71    Spain 49.02 40.71 47.63 48.25 47.25
7 Gabriele Cappelletti 41.96   47.73    Italy 48.21 44.35 41.96 50.64 51.78
8 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 49.32   53.06    Italy 1:37.57 50.78 55.70 52.70 49.32
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 59.50   1:08.15    Hungary 59.50 1:16.15 1:08.17 1:04.42 1:11.87
2 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:13.54   1:20.74    Italy 1:24.72 1:26.18 1:13.54 1:20.83 1:16.67
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:22.85   1:25.29    Spain 1:24.56 1:26.93 1:24.37 1:43.56 1:22.85
4 Lorenzo Mauro 1:28.90   1:30.33    Italy 1:28.99 1:35.64 1:28.90 1:32.66 1:29.33
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:28.21   1:34.17    Italy 1:30.42 1:38.66 1:33.43 2:03.88 1:28.21
6 Anna Battistini 1:30.36   1:35.83    Italy 1:30.36 1:33.13 1:41.78 1:32.59 1:43.09
7 Alessandro Nicolì 1:23.85   1:36.32    Italy 1:23.85 1:36.51 1:43.99 1:51.68 1:28.46
8 Simone Cantarelli 1:29.73   1:38.36    Italy 2:13.39 1:29.73 1:35.92 1:45.97 1:33.18
9 Tommaso Zoffoli 1:41.53   1:44.01    Italy 1:45.00 1:43.09 1:43.94 1:41.53 1:52.50
10 Marco Belotti 1:31.17   1:45.12    Italy 1:31.17 1:47.63 1:40.75 1:46.98 1:53.57
11 Damiano Di Paola 1:54.33   1:56.05    Italy 1:57.48 2:04.64 1:54.33 1:55.77 1:54.89
12 Gabriele Cappelletti 1:52.68   2:00.59    Italy 2:21.12 1:52.68 2:09.21 1:58.28 1:54.29
13 Samuele Cancemi 1:49.08   2:01.91    Italy 2:09.50 1:54.99 2:12.78 1:49.08 2:01.23
14 Gianpierre Ponce 1:50.72   2:03.55    Peru 2:01.25 2:03.40 2:22.70 1:50.72 2:05.99
15 Riccardo Raciti 1:54.67   2:12.27    Italy 2:45.40 2:07.01 2:21.02 2:08.77 1:54.67
16 Federico Rinalduzzi 2:11.08   2:18.27    Italy 2:24.91 2:11.08 2:20.25 2:21.69 2:12.87
17 Adrian Estrada 2:04.46   2:19.95    Peru 2:04.46 2:33.92 2:25.47 2:07.40 2:26.99
18 Giuseppe Pappalardo 2:25.40   2:32.02    Italy 2:31.17 2:25.40 2:29.53 2:41.17 2:35.37
19 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 2:42.58      Italy 2:42.58 3:05.62
20 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 2:43.96      Italy 3:25.89 2:43.96
21 Salvo Gulisano 2:48.61      Italy 3:12.67 2:48.61
22 Gabriele Longo 2:52.83      Italy 2:59.26 2:52.83
23 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 2:54.58      Italy 3:32.17 2:54.58
24 Claudia Brighina 3:04.47      Italy 3:04.47 3:44.57
25 Alessio Vitale 3:06.18      Italy 3:20.75 3:06.18
26 Luca Nicolosi 3:15.41      Italy 3:15.41 DNF
27 Simone Cutrona DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 59.87   1:02.87    Hungary 1:03.54 1:02.58 1:02.48 59.87 1:11.55
2 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:13.98   1:17.56    Italy 1:20.51 1:15.95 1:13.98 1:20.86 1:16.23
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:24.47   1:26.13    Spain 1:25.00 1:37.60 1:25.66 1:27.73 1:24.47
4 Lorenzo Mauro 1:22.30   1:27.97    Italy 1:35.90 1:30.52 1:26.41 1:26.97 1:22.30
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:22.33   1:31.83    Italy 1:22.33 1:36.76 1:27.53 1:31.19 1:50.60
6 Alessandro Nicolì 1:25.15   1:39.06    Italy 1:41.91 1:30.26 1:46.07 1:45.01 1:25.15
7 Anna Battistini 1:30.84   1:40.93    Italy 1:44.87 1:30.84 1:40.93 1:43.32 1:38.54
8 Simone Cantarelli 1:40.20   1:49.50    Italy 1:40.20 1:42.92 DNF 1:58.49 1:47.09
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 1:59.52   2:02.09    Hungary 2:04.03 2:02.73 1:59.52
2 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 2:23.96   2:27.27    Italy 2:23.96 2:25.56 2:32.30
3 Lorenzo Mauro 2:42.95   2:47.92    Italy 2:42.95 2:49.16 2:51.65
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:46.00   2:48.34    Italy 2:51.05 2:47.97 2:46.00
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:50.42   3:00.30    Spain 2:50.42 3:10.84 2:59.65
6 Alessandro Nicolì 3:24.96   3:35.90    Italy 3:24.96 3:35.38 3:47.35
7 Riccardo Raciti 3:48.42   3:55.88    Italy 3:48.42 3:56.62 4:02.61
8 Tommaso Zoffoli 3:46.79   4:00.53    Italy 4:08.06 4:06.73 3:46.79
9 Damiano Di Paola 3:54.16   4:02.96    Italy 3:54.16 4:10.85 4:03.88
10 Simone Cantarelli 3:37.33   4:06.76    Italy 4:18.11 3:37.33 4:24.84
11 Samuele Cancemi 4:14.73   4:19.69    Italy 4:14.73 4:28.48 4:15.87
12 Anna Battistini 3:42.16   DNF    Italy 3:42.16 DNF 3:45.26
13 Marco Belotti 5:28.19      Italy 5:28.19
14 Adrian Estrada DNF      Peru DNF
14 Federico Rinalduzzi DNF      Italy DNF
14 Giuseppe Pappalardo DNF      Italy DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 1:52.97   2:02.36    Hungary 2:13.23 1:52.97 2:00.87
2 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 2:12.36   2:21.84    Italy 2:16.75 2:36.42 2:12.36
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:32.80   2:46.68    Italy 2:56.66 2:50.57 2:32.80
4 Lorenzo Mauro 2:48.12   2:52.39    Italy 2:48.12 3:00.74 2:48.30
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:44.20   3:00.35    Spain 3:24.10 2:44.20 2:52.75
6 Alessandro Nicolì 2:59.65   3:28.60    Italy 2:59.65 3:43.54 3:42.60
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 2:39.06   2:44.24   NR  Hungary 2:49.81 2:43.84 2:39.06
2 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3:20.86   3:26.70    Italy 3:30.27 3:28.96 3:20.86
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:10.28   4:19.34    Italy 4:29.36 4:10.28 4:18.38
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4:11.81   4:20.53    Spain 4:31.60 4:11.81 4:18.19
5 Lorenzo Mauro 4:25.40   4:31.06    Italy 4:31.97 4:35.80 4:25.40
6 Anna Battistini 5:00.81   5:28.53    Italy 5:22.94 5:00.81 6:01.84
7 Alessandro Nicolì 5:38.02   5:46.62    Italy 5:38.02 5:40.41 6:01.44
8 Marco Belotti 5:58.00   6:05.13    Italy 6:17.51 5:59.87 5:58.00
9 Riccardo Raciti 5:47.49   6:09.26    Italy 5:47.49 5:53.29 6:47.00
10 Simone Cantarelli 6:26.85   6:43.09    Italy 6:26.85 6:30.01 7:12.41
11 Damiano Di Paola 6:33.00      Italy 6:33.00
12 Federico Rinalduzzi 6:57.94      Italy 6:57.94
13 Tommaso Zoffoli 7:00.27      Italy 7:00.27
14 Samuele Cancemi 7:17.55      Italy 7:17.55
15 Adrian Estrada DNF      Peru DNF
15 Salvo Gulisano DNF      Italy DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 2:49.54   2:50.67    Hungary 2:51.14 2:51.33 2:49.54
2 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3:14.48   3:27.16    Italy 3:42.31 3:24.69 3:14.48
3 Lorenzo Mauro 3:36.37   4:03.33    Italy 4:25.65 3:36.37 4:07.97
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3:55.38   4:20.42    Spain 4:39.79 3:55.38 4:26.10
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:15.03   4:24.62    Italy 4:26.01 4:15.03 4:32.82
6 Anna Battistini 5:06.69   5:12.76    Italy 5:15.01 5:06.69 5:16.57
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 46.15   DNF    Italy 51.23 DNF 46.15
2 Bence Barát 50.83   56.67    Hungary 51.17 50.83 1:08.02
3 Andrea Muzii 1:08.01   DNF    Italy DNF 1:08.01 DNF
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:23.34   DNF    Italy 1:53.55 DNF 1:23.34
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:30.45   DNF    Spain DNF 3:20.33 2:30.45
6 Damiano Di Paola 4:43.77   DNF    Italy DNF 4:43.77 DNF
7 Adrian Estrada 4:50.43   DNF    Peru DNF 4:50.43 DNF
8 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 4:52.96   DNF    Italy 4:52.96 DNF DNS
9 Anna Battistini 6:30.97   DNF    Italy 6:30.97 DNF DNS
10 Alessandro Nicolì DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
10 Gabriele Cappelletti DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
10 Salvo Gulisano DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
10 Samuele Zucca DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
10 Vincenzo Maria Gammino DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 13.30   16.34    Italy 19.17 26.23 14.10 13.30 15.76
2 Alessandro Nicolì 15.98   19.73    Italy 22.96 20.56 20.12 18.52 15.98
3 Bence Barát 20.04   22.09    Hungary 20.75 23.67 24.42 20.04 21.84
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 20.56   22.95    Spain 22.32 22.16 24.38 20.56 25.48
5 Simone Cantarelli 18.11   24.18    Italy 25.06 18.11 27.36 21.85 25.62
6 Samuele Cancemi 21.63   24.39    Italy 21.63 23.33 27.60 22.97 26.88
7 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 19.39   26.53    Italy 24.04 32.05 32.15 23.49 19.39
8 Gabriele Longo 21.95   27.04    Italy 21.95 36.30 26.78 24.11 30.23
9 Marco Belotti 27.15   29.04    Italy 31.58 27.85 33.22 27.15 27.69
10 Gabriele Cappelletti 24.22   30.42    Italy 24.22 DNF 28.53 35.57 27.17
11 Gianpierre Ponce 23.33   31.19    Peru 35.35 28.35 30.73 34.49 23.33
12 Damiano Di Paola 32.24   36.31    Italy 37.19 32.24 34.01 42.55 37.72
13 Anna Battistini 32.80   39.83    Italy 32.80 45.02 40.30 34.17 46.31
14 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 32.93   39.84    Italy 45.07 39.30 32.93 35.14 1:09.45
15 Simone Cutrona 34.33   41.38    Italy 41.00 34.33 39.49 43.64 55.46
16 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 40.98   42.85    Italy 44.75 1:32.94 40.98 41.24 42.56
17 Adrian Estrada 32.36   45.26    Peru 59.49 32.36 53.96 46.66 35.16
18 Mattia Sorrentino 43.27   48.69    Italy 43.27 49.04 47.75 57.62 49.29
19 Salvo Gulisano 46.62      Italy 46.62 51.03
20 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 48.74      Italy 48.74 DNF
21 Alessandro Calanna 51.94      Italy 1:21.10 51.94
22 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 56.86      Italy 56.86 1:20.30
23 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 57.85      Italy 1:08.12 57.85
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 12.25   15.12    Italy 18.13 17.65 12.25 14.77 12.93
2 Bence Barát 15.21   18.81    Hungary 15.21 19.54 19.54 21.33 17.35
3 Alessandro Nicolì 18.30   20.51    Italy 19.31 18.30 20.82 25.14 21.41
4 Gabriele Cappelletti 16.84   22.66    Italy 32.68 21.68 25.24 16.84 21.06
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 19.95   23.07    Spain 24.91 19.95 23.87 21.68 23.65
6 Samuele Cancemi 20.47   23.18    Italy 27.37 20.47 21.41 30.39 20.75
7 Simone Cantarelli 16.93   24.24    Italy 28.72 27.29 26.18 19.25 16.93
8 Gabriele Longo 22.01   26.53    Italy 47.51 22.74 24.58 22.01 32.28
9 Marco Belotti 21.89   27.88    Italy 33.11 28.02 28.18 21.89 27.44
10 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 23.65   29.20    Italy 23.65 31.51 24.66 31.43 32.99
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Belotti 53.36   54.90    Italy 53.55 58.24 53.36 56.64 54.51
2 Lorenzo Mauro 1:12.71   1:15.41    Italy 1:20.06 1:13.00 1:12.71 1:13.54 1:19.70
3 Bence Barát 1:17.47   1:19.64    Hungary 1:24.03 1:17.47 1:22.79 1:18.34 1:17.78
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:17.76   1:29.39    Italy 1:30.48 1:27.64 1:30.53 1:30.05 1:17.76
5 Alessandro Nicolì 1:38.31   1:43.01    Italy 1:47.95 1:49.19 1:38.31 1:41.70 1:39.39
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:39.54   1:45.92    Spain 2:09.14 1:42.77 1:47.92 1:39.54 1:47.07
7 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:42.61   1:51.62    Italy 2:08.15 1:47.05 1:42.61 1:49.36 1:58.45
8 Damiano Di Paola 1:51.81   2:08.31    Italy 2:39.00 2:05.99 2:19.27 1:51.81 1:59.66
9 Tommaso Zoffoli 2:10.24   2:16.57    Italy 2:10.24 2:10.77 2:38.40 2:22.64 2:16.30
10 Simone Cantarelli 2:00.05   2:17.20    Italy 2:13.40 2:37.17 2:00.05 2:09.51 2:28.69
11 Anna Battistini 1:54.60   2:18.61    Italy 2:33.86 1:54.60 1:58.51 2:30.41 2:26.91
12 Adrian Estrada 1:57.49   2:21.51    Peru 2:22.90 2:10.99 2:35.76 2:30.63 1:57.49
13 Gabriele Cappelletti 2:05.13   2:24.69    Italy 2:37.93 2:05.13 2:17.72 2:32.92 2:23.42
14 Federico Rinalduzzi 2:22.03   2:28.26    Italy DNF 2:26.28 2:35.29 2:23.20 2:22.03
15 Alessandro Calanna 2:51.57      Italy 2:51.57 3:09.53
16 Gabriele Longo 2:59.10      Italy 3:59.27 2:59.10
17 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 3:22.34      Italy DNF 3:22.34
18 Samuele Cancemi 3:27.32      Italy DNF 3:27.32
19 Simone Cutrona 3:37.16      Italy 3:51.81 3:37.16
20 Lorenzo Nigro DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.21   3.35    Italy 4.44 2.21 6.18 2.84 2.77
2 Alessandro Nicolì 4.35   4.47    Italy 4.44 4.48 4.35 4.90 4.49
3 Samuele Cancemi 4.11   5.12    Italy 4.11 7.76 4.91 4.85 5.60
4 Bence Barát 4.59   6.16    Hungary 7.15 4.59 5.82 6.95 5.71
5 Gabriele Cappelletti 4.63   6.24    Italy 7.13 8.22 5.61 4.63 5.99
6 Mattia Sorrentino 4.44   6.81    Italy 5.59 7.34 4.44 9.53 7.49
7 Simone Cantarelli 6.72   7.30    Italy 9.75 6.85 6.72 7.27 7.79
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 7.56   8.94    Italy 9.19 9.96 9.39 7.56 8.25
9 Anna Battistini 5.48   9.67    Italy 10.60 15.03 6.86 5.48 11.54
10 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 7.90   9.91    Italy 9.42 12.31 8.79 11.52 7.90
11 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 7.93   10.15    Italy 8.79 7.93 11.15 10.51 14.81
12 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4.41   10.17    Spain 4.41 7.95 14.87 DNF 7.68
13 Damiano Di Paola 8.22   10.35    Italy 11.74 12.00 8.51 8.22 10.79
14 Alessio Vitale 9.36   10.59    Italy 16.54 10.70 9.36 9.47 11.60
15 Federico Rinalduzzi 7.21   11.20    Italy 7.62 13.98 14.26 7.21 11.99
16 Alessandro Calanna 10.30   12.74    Italy 15.05 10.30 14.09 12.19 11.93
17 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 8.43   12.92    Italy 35.50 8.43 11.04 12.07 15.64
18 Simone Munzone 9.92   13.08    Italy 9.92 11.95 11.64 15.66 19.49
19 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 13.02   14.24    Italy 15.28 13.32 13.02 16.22 14.11
20 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 9.75   15.14    Italy 17.53 14.08 19.14 13.82 9.75
21 William Forestiere 12.69   15.81    Italy 12.69 17.92 21.84 14.54 14.96
22 Luca Nicolosi 13.77   16.50    Italy 17.55 16.79 13.77 16.52 16.20
23 Simone Cilia 11.98   17.32    Italy 11.98 17.57 15.13 24.97 19.26
24 Francesco Iezzi 12.20   17.66    Italy 25.11 24.92 12.78 12.20 15.29
25 Simone Cutrona 16.29   17.93    Italy 18.57 16.29 24.39 16.78 18.43
26 Niccolò Lo Presti 16.05   17.97    Italy DNF 17.06 16.05 17.19 19.65
27 Riccardo Raciti 9.49   18.29    Italy 22.43 9.49 15.68 16.75 24.68
28 Samuele Zucca 15.02   18.46    Italy 21.27 15.02 16.85 1:07.72 17.26
29 Adrian Estrada 13.39   20.72    Peru 32.60 13.39 27.47 13.71 20.97
30 Lorenzo Nigro 15.74   21.05    Italy 17.34 34.92 23.19 22.63 15.74
31 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 13.85   21.26    Italy 34.87 13.85 21.12 18.82 23.83
32 Sara Caristia 18.76   22.40    Italy 27.50 25.28 22.21 19.71 18.76
33 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 13.64   23.45    Italy 23.32 21.23 13.64 26.46 25.81
34 Andrea Vitaliti 19.49   26.48    Italy 33.26 56.73 24.40 19.49 21.79
35 Alessandro Allegra 19.59   27.05    Italy 21.80 DNF 37.95 19.59 21.39
36 Maxim Ivanov 25.33   33.54    Russia 35.26 37.00 25.33 43.86 28.35
37 Stefania Pisu 21.93   43.07    Italy 41.62 1:26.67 21.93 46.67 40.93
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.00   3.70    Italy 3.00 3.54 5.30 3.69 3.87
2 Alessandro Nicolì 2.89   4.04    Italy 2.89 4.40 5.19 3.82 3.89
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 5.75   6.62    Spain 5.75 7.15 7.76 6.45 6.25
4 Bence Barát 6.09   6.97    Hungary 6.09 6.83 7.17 6.91 8.34
5 Mattia Sorrentino 4.76   7.53    Italy 9.13 12.85 7.83 4.76 5.63
6 Samuele Cancemi 6.36   7.70    Italy 6.96 6.36 8.90 9.31 7.23
7 Gabriele Cappelletti 5.15   7.93    Italy 9.71 8.26 9.08 5.15 6.45
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.86   8.11    Italy 8.19 13.34 7.79 4.86 8.34
9 Simone Cantarelli 4.54   8.18    Italy 8.54 8.23 9.56 4.54 7.76
10 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 6.22   11.90    Italy 15.64 12.40 13.48 6.22 9.83
11 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 10.81   12.44    Italy 10.98 12.14 17.03 10.81 14.19
12 Anna Battistini 11.12   13.28    Italy 15.98 13.92 11.28 11.12 14.64
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.68   5.77    Italy 7.97 6.59 6.36 4.37 3.68
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 7.56   8.33    Spain 10.66 7.60 9.09 8.29 7.56
3 Bence Barát 6.29   8.38    Hungary 6.29 16.97 7.95 8.80 8.39
4 Damiano Di Paola 6.53   8.46    Italy 8.40 7.53 6.53 11.20 9.45
5 Alessandro Nicolì 6.00   8.59    Italy 8.99 7.24 9.54 10.46 6.00
6 Alessio Vitale 8.28   9.07    Italy 10.02 11.65 8.42 8.78 8.28
7 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 8.81   11.92    Italy 11.72 12.05 13.77 11.99 8.81
8 Alessandro Calanna 10.34   12.12    Italy 10.34 11.37 14.26 16.66 10.74
9 Simone Cantarelli 9.13   13.01    Italy 15.10 11.94 12.00 15.34 9.13
10 Francesco Iezzi 12.41   14.82    Italy 22.73 13.75 12.62 18.09 12.41
11 Gabriele Cappelletti 9.38   15.13    Italy 19.02 12.72 13.66 DNF 9.38
12 Mattia Sorrentino 14.19   16.96    Italy 25.52 15.59 17.37 14.19 17.91
13 Adrian Estrada 16.03   17.35    Peru 16.87 16.03 19.05 25.06 16.14
14 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 13.57   17.86    Italy 13.57 17.86 19.29 16.42 33.18
15 Anna Battistini 13.41   18.89    Italy 22.53 13.41 22.27 18.37 16.04
16 Riccardo Raciti 12.98   22.54    Italy 17.58 33.35 12.98 18.17 31.86
17 Samuele Cancemi 18.27   23.07    Italy 28.21 21.73 18.27 21.93 25.54
18 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 20.88   24.07    Italy 20.88 24.00 31.53 27.13 21.07
19 Luca Nicolosi 23.57   25.49    Italy 49.62 26.03 25.32 25.12 23.57
20 Simone Cutrona 10.23   DNF    Italy 13.24 12.92 DNF DNF 10.23
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.02   4.92    Italy 5.74 5.03 4.71 3.02 5.01
2 Alessandro Nicolì 5.24   5.73    Italy 6.12 5.52 5.24 5.56 6.90
3 Bence Barát 5.03   6.30    Hungary 5.79 5.03 7.65 7.41 5.70
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 7.08   8.04    Spain 7.08 11.93 8.46 7.83 7.83
5 Alessio Vitale 7.35   8.29    Italy 7.83 8.43 9.26 8.61 7.35
6 Damiano Di Paola 7.50   9.93    Italy 10.76 12.13 9.15 9.88 7.50
7 Simone Cantarelli 7.10   9.95    Italy 10.93 9.28 7.10 9.63 15.31
8 Alessandro Calanna 9.41   11.18    Italy 9.41 12.30 9.53 11.71 12.86
9 Francesco Iezzi 10.36   11.85    Italy 12.68 14.39 10.36 11.24 11.64
10 Gabriele Cappelletti 9.35   12.40    Italy 9.35 14.38 10.10 15.02 12.71
11 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 11.13   14.53    Italy 11.13 15.19 13.00 16.86 15.41
12 Mattia Sorrentino 10.31   20.80    Italy 22.77 10.31 18.65 21.77 21.98
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 14.25   16.05    Italy 15.16 17.54 16.15 14.25 16.85
2 Bence Barát 16.79   18.64    Hungary 21.66 17.67 18.98 16.79 19.26
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 19.67   23.04    Spain 19.67 30.74 25.14 20.05 23.92
4 Alessandro Nicolì 28.71   34.27    Italy 33.23 36.53 55.02 28.71 33.05
5 Simone Cantarelli 25.24   37.18    Italy 31.07 25.24 58.20 34.76 45.72
6 Damiano Di Paola 32.04   38.21    Italy 35.30 55.86 37.92 32.04 41.42
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 31.98   40.68    Italy 50.66 36.05 50.96 31.98 35.32
8 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 51.09   1:22.83    Italy 51.09 1:15.53 1:07.55 1:45.42 DNF
9 Adrian Estrada 1:34.62      Peru DNF 1:34.62
10 Luca Nicolosi 2:19.14      Italy 2:19.14 2:25.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U B' R' U2 D F' D F U' F' B2 L2 U2 R2 L2 F2 L' U2
A #2 F2 R2 D2 B' R2 B' D2 F' L2 F L D' B L2 F2 D B' L' D2 F'
A #3 B2 D2 L' U2 R B2 F2 L2 B' U R' F D R F' R F L2 D2
A #4 U2 R' D2 R2 D2 F2 L B2 R' B2 D2 B D U B2 F' D2 R2 B2 L
A #5 U2 D R' B' U R2 F2 B2 L' B' R2 U2 R' L2 U2 F2 R2 U2 B2 R2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 F' D' B' L' B D2 R' U L2 B2 U D2 B2 R2 U F2 B2 D2
A Ex#2 F2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U2 B L2 R2 D' F D' U' L2 U2 L F U'
B #1 F' U D' B R2 D' L2 F' L' U' F B' L2 D2 F U2 D2 F
B #2 U2 L' F2 D2 R' F2 R' U' F U B F2 U R' U' R2 U2 F2
B #3 R' B D2 B2 R2 F2 D' L' U R' D' B2 L2 F2 R2 F' U2 R2 D2 F
B #4 B' L2 B2 L' D' F U F U' F2 B L2 U2 F2 L2 F' U2 B'
B #5 D2 U2 L' U2 L' R2 D2 B2 D' U2 R' B' L2 U2 F2 L2 F2 R' F'
B Ex#1 D2 R2 F2 R2 D U' L2 D2 R U F L D' F' D' F R2 F2 U
B Ex#2 F B2 R U2 R L' F B' L' U D' R2 D2 L' D2 L' U2 L'
C #1 R' B' L F2 R2 D' R2 L' D B' R L2 D2 B U2 F2 L2 B' L2
C #2 B2 F2 R2 B2 U' R2 U R2 D2 L' U2 B2 U L' F U L2 F' L' R'
C #3 U2 L' B U' R B2 U' D' F' B U L D2 R L2 F2 U2
C #4 U R' U' F B2 U B2 D F' L F2 R2 L2 U2 F2 U2 B L2 U2 R2
C #5 D2 L2 B2 U L2 F2 D' B2 D L' F' D R2 B' R U' F2 D' F' R2
C Ex#1 U F' B L D2 L2 B2 L B U2 R U2 F2 U2 D2 R2 L' F2 B2 U2
C Ex#2 R2 F2 L2 B' U2 F' R2 B' L F L' D U' B D2 U B2 L' F
D #1 R B R2 D2 L' U' R U' D2 R F' U' D B2 D' L2 D F2 R2
D #2 F' U L2 U' R2 B' R F' L' D' L' B2 L' D2 B2 R2 B2 L D2 F2
D #3 R' D2 B' D L' F2 L' F' B U2 R F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 R2
D #4 D2 B2 R2 U R2 U' L2 D L' B L2 F D2 B2 F L B2 F' R
D #5 D' F' U' R F B2 D' B2 R F' D R F2 U2 B2 R U2 R2 B2
D Ex#1 D2 L2 F2 D U2 L2 U B2 D' R F2 D F' R' F L R2 U' F L
D Ex#2 D' R2 B2 L2 D2 F2 R2 U2 L B' L2 U' B2 D R2 D F L' R
E #1 F R2 U2 L2 R2 B D2 L2 F' U L2 R' D U2 L B' F' U' L B
E #2 R F2 R' B2 D2 R' U' B' U' B2 D2 U' L' U L' F L
E #3 U' D' L' F' R' U2 B2 R F2 B L' F R2 D2 R2 U2 B D2
E #4 B2 D' L2 F2 R2 U B2 L2 U2 L' B' R F' R2 B' D L' D2 B'
E #5 B2 R' U2 F B' D' B2 U2 R2 D R' D2 F2 L' D2 B2 D2 L
E Ex#1 D2 B U2 R2 F U2 F U2 B2 U' F R' D2 R D B' D' B
E Ex#2 F L' B2 L2 B' R' F2 R2 L' U L2 U2 B2 R2 F' R2 D2 F2 D2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 R2 B' U2 B' U2 B' D2 F' L' F2 L' U' B' F2 U' R2 D2 B
A #2 L' F2 R D2 R2 F2 L F2 R D B2 R U' L R2 B R2 F2 D'
A #3 U R' U2 B R2 U2 R D2 L' U B' R F2 R2 U2 F2 R' F2 D2
A #4 F2 L' B2 D' B U L F' R U2 L2 U B2 U2 L2 F2 R2 U L2
A #5 R2 D' L2 U' B2 D U' B D2 B' R2 F D R2 D R' D U
A Ex#1 D2 F2 U2 L F2 L2 F2 U2 B L B2 D' B' D' F2 D L2 U' R'
A Ex#2 F R2 B D2 B' R2 B2 R2 F' R B R' B2 U B D' L U B2 U'
B #1 L R' D2 U2 R' B2 U2 L2 U' L2 F U B F' R2 U' R D' F2
B #2 D L2 F2 U' L2 F2 R D' B2 U' B' D F2 D' L B R' U'
B #3 B2 U R D' B2 U B U L F R2 B2 U2 L2 F' L2 B' D2 B' D2
B #4 D2 L2 D2 L2 U B2 U B2 U' R' D2 L B F' U2 L' D F' D B
B #5 R U R' L2 F2 R2 B' D' B2 D2 F U2 B D2 B2 L2 U2 L2 F
B Ex#1 U2 B2 D2 U' L2 F2 R2 B2 L U B R' D2 F2 D L' D2 F' R2 F2
B Ex#2 F2 R U2 D' F B2 R U' F L' F' U R2 D' L2 U2 D B2 D'
C #1 D' F2 D' B' R D2 B L' D F' U' R L2 F2 D2 F2 L' B2 R'
C #2 F' L D B R D' R2 U D' L F2 U' D2 R2 U2 R2 F2 D L2
C #3 B2 U2 F2 L B2 U2 L U2 R2 D' U L' F D R D' L2 B' R2
C #4 B2 L D2 L' D2 L' R B' L U F L' R' B' F L U2 L2
C #5 R F2 L' U2 R' F2 U2 R B2 U2 L2 F L F D' R' B L U2 L2
C Ex#1 D2 L2 D F2 U' F' U R' F L' D2 R2 L B2 R' D2 F2 D2 L
C Ex#2 R' F2 U F R L2 B' L' F' U R D2 B L2 D2 F U2 B R2
D #1 B F L2 U2 F L2 U2 B2 L' B R' F2 R2 D B' R2 F' D2 F2
D #2 B' U2 B' U2 D' R L2 F' U2 F' U2 L F2 U2 R U2 R2 L
D #3 U L' B U D2 L' F2 D L' B' D2 F R2 F U2 F L2 F D2 B'
D #4 B2 D' F2 L2 B2 L2 U B2 F2 L2 D2 L' D2 L U2 R' U2 R U F
D #5 F2 L2 R2 F L2 D2 B' U2 L2 D' B2 R D' U' F' L D2 R2 B2
D Ex#1 F' L U F2 D2 R F R2 B' L' U' R2 D2 R2 F D2 F R2 D2
D Ex#2 R D2 L' U2 F2 D2 R' U2 R F2 U' L' F2 R2 D' F' U2 L' B' R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D F L2 U2 B' R2 D2 F2 B L B2 L2 U' D2 B2 U' D'
A #2 F2 R2 F L2 U2 B L2 B F D2 U2 R' D U' R' D' L B2 F' L R'
A #3 R B2 L' F2 B D' L U' R2 D' R2 L2 D2 R' F2 R D2
A #4 B2 F D2 U2 F' L2 R2 U2 F' D' L B U B2 D L2 B' D2 R'
A #5 L2 B R2 B2 D2 L2 U2 F' R2 F D R B' R D L' D B2 F'
A Ex#1 D' R' F U F2 R U' L' F' R2 F' U2 F2 R2 L2 F2 D2 L2 F'
A Ex#2 B' R2 B' L2 F' R2 B U2 R2 F U' L D F R2 B U2 B2 U' R' B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F2 R U R' U F U2 R U
A #2 U2 R' U' F U2 F R' F U2 F U
A #3 R' F R2 U' R' U' R' F U' R' F
A #4 R2 F U' F2 R2 U' R2 U' F R U
A #5 U' R' U F R' U2 F' R U R F'
A Ex#1 R U' R' U2 R' F' U2 F U' F2 R
A Ex#2 U' F U' F U R F R U R' F
B #1 U' F R U2 R F' U2 F' R' U R
B #2 R' U2 R2 U' R' U F' R' U2 R' U'
B #3 U2 R' U R' F U R U2 R' F U
B #4 R' U' F' U F' U R' F R U R
B #5 U' R' U' R U' F U' F' U2 R U2
B Ex#1 U' R' F R U' R F' R2 U2 R F
B Ex#2 R' F R2 F' U2 F U' R U' R' F'
C #1 F R U2 R' F R U' R' F R U'
C #2 R' F R' F' U' R U' R' F R U2
C #3 U R' U' R U2 R' F2 R2 U2 F' R'
C #4 R' U2 R' U2 R U' R' F U' R2 U'
C #5 R' F' U2 F R2 F' U2 F' U R' U'
C Ex#1 R U' R2 U' F R U' R U' R' U
C Ex#2 R' U' R2 U' R' U2 R F R' F U
D #1 F' R' U2 R' F R2 F' R2 U' R U2
D #2 U' F U2 F U2 F R2 U2 R' U' R'
D #3 R' U2 F R' U2 R U R' F U R'
D #4 U R' U' F' U R U' R' U2 R2 U2
D #5 R' F R U2 F' U' R2 U R' U2 R
D Ex#1 R' U' F R U2 R' U' F U2 R F'
D Ex#2 R2 F U' R U2 R' U' F R2 U' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R2 F R F R2 U2 F U' F
A #2 U2 R' U' F R2 U2 R' U2 F R U'
A #3 U' R' F' R U R U R' F2 U' R2
A #4 U R' U F U' F R2 F' R2 U' F2
A #5 R' F' R U' R U' R2 U2 F2 U' F'
A Ex#1 R F' R' U F' R' U R U2 F' U2
A Ex#2 R' U2 R U2 R' F U F' R U R
B #1 U' R' U R' F' U' R U F U' R
B #2 U' R U' R2 U2 R' U' F U R2 U2
B #3 U2 R' F U' F2 U' R U R F' U'
B #4 U2 R' F U2 F' R U' R' F2 R2 U2
B #5 F2 R U R U2 R' U' R' F U' F
B Ex#1 U R' F' U2 F' R U' R' F R U'
B Ex#2 U R U2 F' R' F U' F' U2 R2 U'
C #1 U2 R' F U R' F' U' R2 U' R2 U2
C #2 R' F' R2 U' R2 U' F R2 U' R' F
C #3 U R U2 R' U' F2 U' R U2 R' U2
C #4 R' F U' F' U2 R U R U2 R2 F'
C #5 F U' R U R2 F U' R2 U' R2 F'
C Ex#1 U' R' U R U2 R' U2 F U' R F'
C Ex#2 R' U' F' R' F U' R2 U' R2 F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R F2 U2 F R U' R U' R' U'
A #2 U R' U' R U' R' U2 F' U2 F' U
A #3 R F' R2 U' F' U' F U2 R F' R
A #4 U R' F U2 R U R2 U2 F R U
A #5 R2 F U' R2 F R U' R U' F' U'
A Ex#1 U R F R2 F U2 R U R F' U'
A Ex#2 U2 R F U' F U' F2 R U' R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R D' B' U2 R2 U F B2 R D L2 B2 D2 R2 D' F2 U' B2 R2 Rw2 F' U' F' Uw2 Fw2 U' R2 F2 Uw2 B D Rw Fw2 B' Rw R B' R' Fw' L D R2 Fw L'
A #2 D2 B D2 U2 R2 F U2 B2 F' R2 F D' U2 F' L2 U B R F' L Fw2 U L D Fw2 Rw2 D' B2 U' Rw2 R Uw2 R2 F R Fw U Fw2 B' Uw' R' Fw D2 U2 R
A #3 U L' B U' F2 R' U F2 R D' L R F2 L2 R2 D2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 R F2 D Fw2 R' U R' L Uw2 U' L F U2 Fw B' Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw Fw R' Fw2 L'
A #4 F2 U2 R2 F2 B2 D2 B2 L U2 D2 F' U F' R' F U L2 D' R D' Uw2 Fw2 B D' Rw2 D' Fw2 L2 B2 Rw2 D2 L2 F Rw' F2 U B' Uw Fw' D R U Rw2 U'
A #5 U2 L2 U' F2 D' U' B2 R2 F2 L2 R' U2 F U2 B2 U L F' D' L2 R Uw2 Rw2 R' F' D2 Fw2 D2 B2 R U2 F2 Uw F Uw2 U2 B Rw' Uw2 Fw D Rw2 Uw2 Rw U2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 F2 U2 L U2 F2 D2 R2 U R U2 B R' F U2 B' D2 R Rw2 U2 B2 D' F Uw2 R2 F' Rw2 U F' L B2 Rw R2 U' Fw Uw2 L Fw2 Rw U L'
A Ex#2 R2 B2 R U2 L R2 F2 L U2 F2 D' B2 U L' F2 U B' R D2 F' Uw2 F' D' L2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 B Uw2 D Rw2 U' R2 Rw F2 Uw2 U2 R2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' Rw R Fw2 Uw2
B #1 D2 B2 R' F2 L F2 R' U2 R' U' R2 F D U L2 U' F U' L F Uw2 R' B Uw2 F2 L R' Uw2 L' Fw2 F' D2 Rw2 Uw' L Uw2 U2 Rw2 Uw' Rw' U' Fw F2 Uw Fw2
B #2 F2 L D2 R2 D2 R' B2 L' D2 F2 R F D2 F' U' R2 B' D' L R2 Rw2 Fw2 D Fw2 U Fw2 R L' D' L2 Uw2 U Fw Uw2 R' L' D L Uw Fw Rw2 B2 U' R' F
B #3 L F2 L2 D2 B2 L' U2 B2 L F D2 R' D' F' L' B F U2 L' D' Fw2 D2 L' F2 Rw2 L' Uw2 R' B R' Fw2 D F' Uw D' B' U2 F2 Rw' D2 Rw2 Fw' Rw' Fw2 F'
B #4 R B2 F2 L2 R' U2 R U2 B2 L U L' D' F U L2 U' F' R' F Rw2 B U2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D F' U B' D2 R2 Rw D' U2 Rw2 B2 Uw B2 Uw L2 F Rw2 Fw' D2
B #5 U2 B2 F' U2 L2 F' L2 B' R2 B2 R' F2 D2 L2 U B D2 B' D2 F2 Rw2 D2 F2 U Rw2 Uw2 R U2 R U Fw2 L R' Fw' R2 U Rw2 R' Fw U Rw' Fw2 B2 Uw' R2 Fw'
B Ex#1 B' R2 D2 B' U B' U' L' B D2 R2 B2 F2 R' F2 R D2 R L2 Fw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 B' R2 Fw2 F L' R2 B' Uw B U' B' R2 L' Fw U2 Rw' U D' L2 Uw2
B Ex#2 B' R2 B' D2 L2 F' D2 L2 U2 L' R2 F R2 B L' D2 R' U' B' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U' F2 D' Rw2 B' L2 Uw2 U' Rw2 L' B' Rw R' F' Uw' Fw L' F Uw2 Fw U
C #1 B2 D R2 D F2 U2 L2 B2 R2 D L' R' F R B' F' U L' U' F' L2 Fw2 Uw2 U R F2 D2 Rw2 U' F2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 B U Fw R D' F Uw Rw2 R Fw' U' L
C #2 B D2 B2 L2 D2 L2 U2 F' D2 L2 B' L R B D U' F2 D' B D2 R2 Fw2 D U B' Rw2 D' Fw2 F' U B R2 Rw' B' Uw2 D' Rw B' Fw R F' Uw F Rw F
C #3 U' L' U2 L2 F' D' U R F' D' F2 B2 D2 B D2 R2 F' D2 L2 R2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 U B Rw2 L2 D' Fw2 U' Fw2 D Rw' Uw2 D' Rw Fw U' Rw B' R2 Fw' R B'
C #4 U' F2 U' L2 B2 D2 L2 F2 U R2 U F L D2 B2 L2 B' U' B U B' Fw2 Rw2 R' F2 D2 L B2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 U' R U2 Fw' D F D2 U' Fw' R2 Fw' Rw' Uw2 F D'
C #5 F' U2 B2 D2 R2 B L2 B' U2 R' D B U D2 L' D' F D L' B2 Rw2 B' L Fw2 D2 Rw2 F' L2 Uw2 L' U2 B' R' Uw' B L F' Fw Uw' F Rw2 R' Fw' Uw' D'
C Ex#1 U R F' D R2 L' D2 U R2 F U' F2 L2 F2 D' R2 D F2 L2 B2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 U B U B2 D' Rw2 F' L2 Uw2 B2 Rw' Uw2 F D Rw' Uw2 B Fw' Uw B' L F' Rw'
C Ex#2 D F2 U' F2 B2 L' D' R' U2 B' R2 U R2 U2 L2 U' F2 U' L2 F2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 U Rw2 L U' F2 Rw2 B2 D B2 Uw2 Fw' D' F R2 Fw D2 Uw' Rw2 U Fw' Rw D'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 F' L R' B D' B2 F' U D2 F' U2 F' L2 B' F' D2 R2 U2 Rw2 F R2 Fw2 R B' R2 F Uw2 F' Uw' R' Uw2 B R2 F2 Uw' F R Fw D2 Fw2 Uw
A #2 D' R2 F2 R2 D2 U' F2 L2 D2 F' B' R F' D F B2 D' R' U' R Uw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 R Fw2 R2 D2 L' Uw2 L F2 Fw' U2 Fw' L2 B2 Uw2 F' Rw Fw' F' U
A #3 B2 U2 R2 U2 L2 F U2 B' R2 L2 U' B U' B' R' B F' D2 R U' Uw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 F2 U Rw2 U' Fw2 D R2 B Rw' F Uw2 R' D Rw' F' R2 Fw' Rw2 L2 R
A #4 D2 U F2 U R2 U' L2 U B2 F2 U' F' R2 U2 L D' U' F' R B' F' Fw2 L' F2 Uw2 R' Fw2 D2 F' L2 U2 B2 F' Uw R' D B' L F Uw' Rw D' Rw' D2 F'
A #5 B' L U' R2 U2 F' B2 L F D2 L2 B2 D2 L2 U L2 U' R2 B2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 B' U F' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 B' D' F Rw D' R B' Fw' Uw2 B2 U' L Fw' Uw
A Ex#1 L2 B' L2 U2 B R2 F' D2 B' U2 B' U R2 F' L B2 L2 D2 B' D' L' Fw2 Uw2 B' D L2 U' Rw2 D' Fw2 R2 B Rw D' U' R' D Uw' F Rw' Fw' D' R Uw2 F'
A Ex#2 F2 B' R B L' F2 D' U' B2 L B D2 U2 F R2 U2 F2 B U2 Rw2 B' Uw2 B R2 D U2 Rw2 Fw2 D' L2 B' Rw' B' L' D Rw' F Uw' L U2 Rw' F Uw' Rw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
B #1 U2 F L2 U2 F' U2 D2 B2 D B L2 F U2 F2 L' R2 D' L' B2 Uw2 F' Rw2 F' D L2 Uw2 B2 U B2 L2 Rw U' Rw2 R2 D' U2 Rw Fw Rw D F' Uw' F2
B #2 F' U' B2 L2 D F R U D2 L B' U2 R2 F U2 R2 B' L2 D2 F2 B' Uw2 Fw2 U B Rw2 B2 Uw2 D Rw2 D' B2 F' Rw Fw2 L' F U B Fw' L Uw R' Fw U L
B #3 L B' R' U R' D2 R2 B U2 D F L' F2 L D2 L' F2 D2 B2 R' Rw2 U Fw2 R F2 R Uw2 D R Uw2 R' B2 L' Fw' D' Fw D2 Fw L2 Rw Fw2 F Rw Uw' R2
B #4 B2 F2 L2 U2 F2 D B2 D' R2 U L' D' L D2 R' D' B' R2 F R Rw2 Fw2 D2 F R2 B Rw2 D' Rw2 B' D U2 Rw' B Rw2 D F Rw Fw' L' D U Rw L2 Fw
B #5 D2 R F R' U2 L2 D' L' B' U L U2 R2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R F2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 F' D Fw2 B2 D' F' R2 B L2 Rw' D' Fw2 Uw2 F' D' Uw' F Rw' Uw Rw2 U L2
B Ex#1 D2 B' D F U2 R' F' U2 L' B2 U' D R2 F2 D' F2 U' B2 R2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 F U' B' U' Rw2 D F2 Rw2 D' F' D2 Rw' B R' U2 Fw Uw Fw L U2 B' Rw2 R'
B Ex#2 F2 R2 D2 L' B2 L' F2 D2 R2 D2 F' L2 D R B' L U D B2 F Fw2 L Fw2 F2 R' F Rw2 Uw2 F U2 Fw2 F2 L Uw D' U2 B2 Uw L F' Rw Fw Rw2 U' Rw' Fw'
C #1 L U2 L' D2 L F2 D2 L D2 R' U R' B R D2 L D U' L U Uw2 L' Fw2 B Uw2 F2 L F Rw2 F' B2 L' Uw U L' D' R D2 Rw D2 Rw Fw F2 Rw2 D2
C #2 R U2 R F2 R2 B2 R' D2 R' B D F' L' F B R2 D2 R' F Uw2 R' D R2 Uw2 Fw2 D R' D2 B2 D R' Fw' R' B' Uw2 B' Rw2 U B2 Rw Uw D F2 Rw2
C #3 B U2 B U2 B2 U2 B D2 L2 B' L B R' U B D R D R' L Rw2 Fw2 L U' L' U' Rw2 D L' D' L2 F R' Fw' U' Fw2 R' Fw2 D Uw' Fw' F2 L Uw' B
C #4 L' R2 B' U F U B' L2 D L2 U2 R2 D2 B U2 B2 U2 F L2 Rw2 B L2 D' Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 Fw2 U' D F B2 Rw R F' U Rw2 L U2 Fw' U2 L' Fw' L2
C #5 D B' R' F2 R D B' D' U2 R' D2 B' F' U2 R2 F' U2 F D2 R2 B2 Uw2 B' L2 Fw2 R B' Uw2 F L' Uw2 Fw2 Uw F' L' Uw' F' D Rw D' Rw2 Fw' R2 D' F
C Ex#1 D2 R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 B2 D' F' D' B' R' B2 U2 B R' D' U' L2 Uw2 Fw2 B Uw2 U F Uw2 F Rw2 U D' B D2 Rw' Uw2 B' F' U' Rw Fw F Rw Uw' L2 B2
C Ex#2 R F' R' B2 D' L D U' R' U2 F R2 F U2 L2 F2 B' L2 B' U2 Fw2 Rw2 U D Fw2 R F2 D R2 Fw2 R Fw U2 R F R' D' Rw Uw D2 Rw2 Uw F' Rw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' Uw' Dw R D2 Uw' U Dw2 F' Fw2 D' F2 Dw' Rw R' Fw Uw2 L B' Uw2 U' Rw' Bw Fw' L F Lw' Uw F2 Bw R' Uw2 R2 B Rw R' F2 Bw' D2 Uw' Bw2 Fw' Lw Dw' F2 D' U F' U' F' L2 Fw' U' Fw Uw R Rw2 Fw L Fw2
A #2 Rw' B Rw' Bw Rw2 D' F' Lw Fw' D2 Dw2 R2 B2 F' Bw' D2 U2 R2 F2 Bw' R' Bw' Rw Lw2 D Lw' Fw D2 R B2 Uw B Rw' B Fw2 Lw R Uw2 U2 F Bw B' Fw2 U' L R' Lw' F2 Bw' Dw2 Lw' U Rw U' Dw' R' Lw2 B Lw2 D
A #3 Dw' Bw Lw2 Uw' Lw2 Bw2 L' U' L R2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 Rw2 B2 Fw' L F' Uw' Bw B2 L' Rw Lw2 U D' Bw' Rw L2 Uw Rw' Bw2 Lw' D Rw' L' Uw2 Bw2 L Dw' Fw2 Uw' Rw F2 Rw2 F L2 R' Bw2 D' L2 U' D B' R2 D' F Fw2 D L'
A #4 Dw2 Rw U' Rw D2 F' U2 Lw2 Fw R F Fw' Bw U' Bw2 F' L' R2 Lw D' L' D' U Fw Lw U' F L R Dw' L2 F2 U2 Uw F R' D U2 Uw R2 Lw' F Rw' D2 F2 B' Uw2 Bw Fw' Rw' Dw' Fw' Lw' Rw' L B2 Fw' L' Uw2 L2
A #5 Rw' Dw Uw L' Rw' Uw2 R' U B2 Uw2 L2 R2 Uw Lw2 L' Uw' D2 Fw2 U2 B2 Dw Lw R D B' F Rw' L' Dw2 F L' Dw' Fw2 U B F2 Dw L2 Uw' D Lw2 Dw' R L' U' R' F' Uw2 B U2 Rw' U' Uw2 Bw' Dw' L Rw2 D' L2 Lw2
A Ex#1 F2 Dw' Rw2 L D' B' D Rw L2 Lw' Bw' F2 B2 Dw Bw' F' Lw2 Rw' Fw' Uw Lw Dw' Lw R2 Uw' Bw D Rw' Lw' Uw D' Fw' Rw L U' Fw' Rw2 Fw' Uw2 B U' D Uw B Rw D2 R2 Lw2 D' R Uw Rw' D Fw2 Rw' F' D' Bw2 B D'
A Ex#2 L B2 U2 Rw Dw' U2 D Uw2 B' Bw R Dw' U Bw' Fw' B D' L F Lw Uw Fw Bw B Dw D2 R Lw L2 Dw' L' R2 U F' Uw F Bw' Dw2 Fw Bw' L2 F' Uw' Fw' D' L2 Rw2 Uw' Rw2 Fw' Uw Bw' R Dw U' Uw' B' L' D Uw
B #1 F2 B2 R2 L' Lw2 D2 Dw Rw' F2 B2 Bw Rw B R' Dw2 R' Fw' F' U Lw' B' Dw2 Uw2 L2 Rw Fw U' B2 U R2 Uw' D F Uw' L2 U2 Lw R L' Uw B2 Uw U' L2 U2 Dw L2 D2 Bw' Rw2 Fw2 R' B' D2 Uw' L Uw' F2 Dw Uw2
B #2 R' Uw2 D2 B2 Uw Fw Bw2 Lw2 L' Uw' B2 Bw2 Rw' L' Lw2 Uw' Bw2 Uw Bw2 Rw2 Fw' F' Rw' B2 Uw2 B' U2 B' L Uw2 Dw' Bw' Uw' B' Lw' Uw2 U' Fw Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 Fw' R' L' Rw' Lw2 F2 Rw B' F2 D' Lw D2 Uw2 Lw2 Dw' Rw2 L' B2
B #3 D' Fw2 B2 F' Uw2 Fw Bw' U2 R D R' Lw Uw Fw2 Lw U2 F' Uw2 F Lw' Uw Dw2 U' Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 U' B Fw' L Bw2 Uw Lw' Rw' L2 Fw' Bw' D' Uw' Dw' Lw2 R L B Uw2 U' F2 Dw' F' U Bw2 F' B2 Fw' Lw2 F' B Rw F R
B #4 L F2 Fw Dw B' D2 F2 D' Bw' Lw2 R' F' Lw R2 F' U' Rw' Lw Dw2 Fw Lw2 R2 Uw' U2 Rw D' Fw U Dw Uw' Fw Uw' D2 R2 F Uw2 R' D' U' Fw F Dw Bw Fw' Rw2 Bw2 L Uw2 Bw' U2 Dw' B' Dw' Rw F Fw' L Uw2 Rw F
B #5 U Lw' Uw U' B2 Dw2 L Bw2 Dw' B' Rw' Fw Dw2 U2 D2 L2 Uw R2 Bw2 L2 R2 D L' Fw' R' Rw' L2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 Dw' Fw2 Uw' R2 Rw Bw' B' F' Fw Rw2 Dw2 B Bw' Fw R B2 R F' B2 Fw Bw' L' R Dw' Lw Dw2 Uw2 R B' Bw2
B Ex#1 L Bw U Lw' Rw2 L' F2 D Uw2 B' L' Bw D' Lw2 R D' Dw2 R2 Lw' U2 Bw L' Fw U2 Lw2 B Dw' Lw2 Uw2 Dw' U Fw' Uw2 Dw2 B' Bw2 Rw2 B Lw L F Uw2 R' Fw2 Uw' Dw2 U2 Rw2 F U2 Rw Bw' Lw' Rw' Bw' R D2 R' F2 Bw2
B Ex#2 U Uw' R F Bw Uw2 Rw Fw' Rw2 D Fw L' U2 Dw' D2 F D L' Uw' Rw R' Fw U' R Bw' Lw F2 Rw' L Dw Uw' L' Lw2 U Lw2 Fw Uw Dw2 B Rw Fw' U D2 Bw' R' Bw' U2 Bw' R' B2 F Lw L2 Fw' Bw' U2 Rw' R' Uw2 Lw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 Fw2 Rw' L F2 Rw2 Fw Dw2 F' Dw' Uw Rw Fw' F B' L' B F' Lw B' Lw' B Fw F' Rw' Bw' D2 Uw' Dw' R Dw Rw' Dw L' D Uw2 U2 F B2 Uw' Rw Uw2 U Rw' B' Fw2 D' R' F' U Dw' D Bw2 Fw D' R2 U F2 D Dw'
A #2 F' L' D2 B2 Lw Dw F Uw2 F R' Bw U2 B R' F2 B' R' Lw Bw' L' U Rw2 Dw' Lw Rw' Uw' Lw Bw2 Fw B2 Uw F' L' R F' R' Rw F2 B Fw2 Bw' D2 Fw Uw2 Dw' Lw' L Dw2 Lw R Rw' U R Bw Lw' Rw U2 Lw F' Uw'
A #3 Lw' Rw' Bw' Fw R D' R' Lw' L Dw B2 Uw' U2 L2 R' D' L' U2 Dw' B2 Dw2 Rw2 D2 R2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 R2 Fw2 R Rw' B L U' Lw' D R Bw D' U2 Lw Uw L' Dw' U' B2 Rw2 Fw' Dw L U' Rw U2 Dw Bw D2 Rw U Bw2
A #4 Uw U' Fw' L' Uw' Dw2 Rw Dw2 D2 Fw' Lw Dw2 R' L' D' U F2 Rw' Lw2 U2 Bw' Lw L F' Dw' Fw2 B R2 Lw Dw L U2 Uw Bw' Lw' D U Dw' B2 R' Lw2 L2 Rw' Uw' L F2 Fw Dw Lw2 Rw' Fw2 D' Lw2 U' D2 Lw2 U2 F' Dw Uw2
A #5 B2 Dw2 R' L D' Fw Uw' Bw' R U' D R2 U Uw2 D' Fw Uw' B2 Lw2 Uw' Bw2 R Dw2 B' L Bw Uw2 Rw2 U Bw' Dw' U2 D Bw2 R2 Rw L' U2 D L' B Uw2 R Dw2 U L' Fw B2 U2 B' Rw' L' Dw F2 Bw' R' Dw D Uw2 Rw'
A Ex#1 Lw Bw B' Dw2 F2 Bw R Dw2 Lw2 Bw' Fw' D' Bw' D Fw F D L' U Uw' R2 L' Bw' Dw R' Fw2 Dw Lw R' Bw' U' L U Rw' Fw Uw2 Bw Fw B' D Dw' L2 D Rw' Uw D' Dw2 Lw2 B2 R L D Bw' L Dw' Lw2 Rw' U2 F' Lw
A Ex#2 F2 R2 Uw' U Fw2 D' Rw' Fw2 D' Bw Fw Uw R2 U Dw2 Bw2 Fw' Dw D2 L2 Bw' Dw U Bw' Uw2 Lw Uw' Lw2 U2 L2 B2 L' U' D L' Bw2 F B R2 F Fw Dw' F2 U' Lw F' U2 D Dw Bw2 D' Dw2 B2 L' Lw' Bw2 Rw2 R' F2 Fw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw F2 B' Bw U 3Rw' Uw' D' B2 L2 Fw2 3Uw' Uw U2 B 3Uw R Uw' D' L2 R2 Rw' 3Rw U 3Uw' 3Rw D' Bw Dw' L' D2 3Uw Uw2 B D 3Uw Fw Dw Bw2 3Rw' Bw' Fw2 Lw' 3Uw2 Rw2 B2 3Rw Fw B Rw2 3Uw F' L2 U2 Bw B 3Rw' Fw' 3Uw2 B' Uw' F Bw' Fw2 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw B' 3Rw2 Dw2 B2 D R2 Dw R Rw2 Bw' 3Uw2 3Rw' Uw2
A #2 D' 3Fw' Rw2 U' Rw' L B2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 Dw L' B Bw' R' Uw2 B2 Uw' Lw' Fw2 U R Bw' R2 B 3Rw' B2 U2 L' B' Bw2 3Rw2 L' Lw2 R' U2 R B2 F' U2 Uw2 D2 Fw Uw Bw' L' R2 B Lw2 L' Fw Uw' Rw2 R' 3Uw L Bw Fw R2 Uw Lw2 3Fw Rw2 U2 Rw 3Uw2 R2 Uw' 3Uw2 Bw' 3Uw' Dw2 3Fw B U' Dw Fw' Dw' Lw2 Fw2
A #3 Lw2 U Dw' Fw Uw2 F2 3Uw' U' F R2 L' Bw F Fw Dw F 3Uw' U2 L 3Fw' Bw D' 3Uw Rw2 B2 3Uw' Lw' B' Uw Fw' Rw' U' B2 3Rw D' B 3Uw2 Bw2 Rw 3Uw F2 Fw L' B' L2 Uw2 Rw Uw R2 Rw Dw' L' 3Rw' Uw R L2 Rw2 F Rw2 D2 Rw2 Bw Rw2 Fw2 Dw 3Uw' U Fw2 D 3Rw B' F 3Fw2 R 3Fw U 3Fw' 3Uw Bw L
A Ex#1 D' 3Rw' L Rw Bw2 Rw Uw U L 3Fw' Rw 3Fw2 D2 3Uw2 B2 Fw' D' 3Rw2 Lw2 3Fw' Bw Fw 3Uw' Fw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Uw B2 U' Fw' Rw' Uw' F L Rw' 3Rw 3Uw2 D B' F Uw Fw Dw Lw' F L 3Rw2 R Bw2 L2 R Dw' 3Rw2 D2 L2 U 3Rw2 3Fw U R2 3Uw' Uw' 3Rw R2 Bw2 L Fw' U 3Uw Lw D' Bw2 Lw2 U2 Bw' 3Uw2 U2 B2 U' Bw2
A Ex#2 Fw' D' B2 Uw U2 3Fw2 Uw2 3Uw2 3Rw' L Bw' R' D U' Rw' D Lw' B2 Lw' R 3Rw' Bw2 Fw D' Uw2 Bw2 Uw Dw2 U' F U' L2 Dw 3Rw' L' Uw' B2 Bw' L' Fw U' 3Rw F Uw F' 3Uw R' Uw' Dw B' Bw2 Rw' Lw2 B' Uw2 B' Uw' 3Uw' F' U' Uw' Rw' 3Rw2 U' Dw2 F2 Bw' Fw' Lw Dw' R' Bw2 B2 F2 Fw' 3Rw2 D' U Rw2 Fw
B #1 3Fw F' Bw B2 Lw' 3Fw2 Bw' Uw2 D 3Rw' B2 Rw' Dw' R U' 3Fw B' F L' Lw Fw R2 Uw' B2 Fw R' B2 Fw' Bw R2 3Uw Lw Bw Dw2 Rw R2 B2 U' 3Fw Dw2 U' F' Rw 3Rw Uw 3Rw' Bw2 B2 D' R2 Rw L D2 L2 Fw' F2 Dw 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw 3Fw2 F' Bw Fw D B' Uw' Lw2 Uw R2 D' B' Lw D Uw2 B 3Uw' D Uw' U2
B #2 Fw2 Lw' U' Rw2 R B' 3Fw2 Fw2 U' Uw' L2 3Uw' Lw2 Rw' U2 L' Fw' U' Fw Lw2 F2 Lw R' L2 F2 L' F' Uw2 R B' L2 Uw' U' Dw2 B2 Dw 3Fw 3Uw' 3Rw2 F B' R2 Dw' U R' Uw' 3Fw' R' Fw2 3Rw Uw 3Fw' F' B2 Lw Dw' Uw 3Rw' D Fw Rw' 3Uw' Uw2 L2 3Fw' Dw Uw' Bw F Lw2 Uw2 Dw D' R2 L Rw2 Lw2 3Fw U2 Fw'
B #3 3Rw2 U' F Dw B' U' L Uw 3Uw R2 D 3Rw R2 U' 3Uw2 Fw2 L2 Fw' 3Fw' 3Rw U' D' F 3Uw Dw2 3Rw2 Bw Fw2 L2 D2 L2 Lw B' Uw' Rw 3Uw R' B' F2 Fw Bw' U2 Lw 3Uw2 Lw' 3Rw2 B' Rw' 3Fw Dw2 Rw2 F2 D B Lw' Bw 3Uw2 Dw2 Lw2 3Uw' 3Fw 3Rw2 R' D' 3Uw2 Lw2 U Lw' U R' 3Uw L B Rw' R2 D' F Dw2 Rw' F
B Ex#1 R2 Bw2 U2 B' R2 Lw2 Rw 3Fw' Lw2 D' R' Lw Rw2 D' 3Uw Bw' D F' 3Fw' 3Rw' B2 R' F 3Uw B' 3Fw D2 Dw Lw2 Bw2 Rw D Bw Lw 3Rw2 Rw' Fw L2 F 3Rw2 Lw' Fw R2 D Rw 3Rw Lw R Bw2 Dw Uw2 Lw' Rw Fw2 3Fw' F2 B Rw' Bw Fw Lw 3Uw Lw 3Rw Fw2 3Uw2 D2 R2 Uw2 F 3Uw' F2 3Fw U2 Lw Dw2 Rw2 L Fw 3Uw2
B Ex#2 Bw2 Lw' L2 Rw' B Bw 3Rw Uw' Rw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 R' Rw' 3Rw' F' B2 L Lw R2 Rw2 3Fw2 B2 3Rw2 Uw' 3Rw2 Bw' Rw' Lw 3Uw' F 3Fw' Lw' L Rw Dw2 F' 3Rw' D' 3Fw' 3Rw B Bw2 D' Dw2 3Fw' R B' Dw 3Rw Lw' L Fw2 3Uw D2 F2 Lw2 Dw2 3Rw D' Rw2 Bw' D Rw' U Uw B2 L Bw' 3Rw B' 3Uw2 Bw' 3Uw2 B2 Dw2 F2 Lw 3Fw' R2 B
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw' F2 U' Fw Uw U2 3Rw 3Fw' U2 R2 3Fw2 R' Fw' L' Fw B' 3Rw Rw2 Dw' Rw U' Lw B Lw' D 3Uw Fw2 U' 3Rw2 B' F2 Uw' F B2 Uw Dw2 F' R D2 3Fw2 D' R2 Uw Bw L Dw2 D2 3Fw' 3Rw Lw2 Rw' F Rw2 L B F L' D2 Dw F' Dw2 3Rw R 3Uw' 3Fw Uw' 3Rw D2 3Rw' Dw2 B2 F' L2 3Fw2 L 3Rw' B D2 F B
A #2 Bw2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 L' Fw2 R' Bw' Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 R2 Uw' Fw2 3Fw' 3Uw' D Lw' Dw2 Uw2 Lw U' 3Uw' 3Rw2 U 3Uw Bw Uw2 Fw D' L' R2 3Rw' Rw2 Bw' Uw Dw2 D2 Lw R2 U2 Bw2 B' Fw Rw D Uw2 Rw L' 3Rw Fw U' R' Rw2 3Uw2 Lw L' R' F 3Uw' D2 Dw2 B' F2 Bw2 L2 Lw2 Bw R2 Rw L2 Bw 3Uw Dw2 U' D F2 L2 F L
A #3 3Rw L' Lw F Uw' R Fw R U2 3Uw Uw' Lw 3Fw' Fw 3Uw 3Fw' B2 Uw' 3Rw2 D2 Fw D' Fw 3Uw' 3Rw Fw Rw 3Rw' D2 3Fw' D' Rw' Dw2 3Rw' Uw2 Dw D' R' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Rw' F2 3Fw2 Uw D2 L2 Fw' 3Uw 3Fw2 3Rw2 D 3Rw2 3Uw Bw2 L2 Uw' Dw2 B Lw2 R' 3Fw2 Bw' Dw2 Uw2 3Uw2 Lw' B' Uw L2 Dw' B2 R 3Uw2 F L' Bw Lw2 F2 D2 Bw2
A Ex#1 Lw D L Lw' B2 3Rw2 Bw' Rw R B2 3Fw2 Uw' L2 3Rw2 B' 3Rw2 D2 Rw' D2 Lw2 Dw 3Fw Lw' 3Fw2 R B Fw 3Fw2 F' R2 3Uw2 Dw' B2 3Uw U' Bw Uw' Dw Lw Fw L' Uw' F' U' 3Uw Lw2 3Uw Uw B' 3Fw' R' Rw' 3Rw F 3Uw2 Dw2 B2 D L' Rw2 Bw 3Fw' U' Bw' Lw2 D2 Fw2 3Fw' F2 Bw Dw2 U' Rw D' 3Rw' R Dw2 D R U
A Ex#2 L' Rw Fw' Rw2 3Uw' Fw' U2 Dw' 3Fw2 Bw2 3Rw Uw2 F2 L Rw 3Fw Rw' Dw2 Uw B Dw U2 3Fw Bw2 D2 Lw L2 Bw' 3Uw2 Rw2 D' 3Uw2 Uw Lw' Uw' U2 Bw' B' Fw' 3Uw2 L2 Fw' B R 3Rw Rw Dw' 3Fw D2 L2 Bw2 Fw2 3Uw2 U2 Bw' L2 Fw Lw' R2 Rw' F Lw 3Uw2 Rw L' 3Rw' Uw 3Uw' F R 3Fw D' Bw' 3Fw2 Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw' Uw2 L2 Lw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' Bw Lw' Rw' U2 3Uw' Dw2 L2 Bw 3Uw' Uw U2 Bw2 3Bw' D' Uw Dw2 Fw D' Bw2 3Uw2 Uw2 3Rw D2 Bw2 D Fw' 3Bw Uw Lw L2 3Lw' B 3Uw2 L 3Lw 3Dw 3Uw' 3Bw 3Lw2 Rw2 3Uw2 3Lw' Uw2 L' 3Lw 3Uw' U' R Dw L2 3Lw 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Uw2 U2 R2 Fw' 3Uw 3Dw 3Rw' F' R' 3Lw Uw' B R 3Fw2 3Rw' F2 3Lw' B 3Bw Lw L Rw' Dw' Uw' Fw2 3Fw Rw' Dw2 D2 3Fw2 Dw2 3Bw2 F' 3Fw Lw2 3Rw' F' 3Fw' U' 3Uw F R' 3Uw R' Bw
A #2 3Bw2 B' Bw Lw' B 3Fw2 F2 R' Uw2 Fw 3Uw Bw2 Lw F Dw' 3Lw2 Fw Bw2 D F Lw' 3Bw2 3Fw Fw' Bw D 3Bw' Uw U Bw D2 Bw' 3Rw2 Uw' Rw' 3Bw 3Rw2 3Fw2 U2 3Rw D 3Uw Uw 3Fw2 F 3Rw2 F' R' Uw F2 Fw' 3Lw' Rw Lw2 R Uw2 L' U2 3Fw' 3Bw D2 Uw Lw' 3Uw2 U2 Lw' Rw' Fw2 3Fw B 3Rw' Lw 3Bw' Rw B Bw' 3Bw' L2 U' 3Fw 3Lw2 D' Dw' L2 3Uw' B2 Rw 3Rw' B 3Dw' U L2 3Dw Bw Uw Fw B' 3Uw2 B' 3Dw'
A #3 Rw2 U 3Uw2 3Lw' Fw2 3Uw Lw2 3Dw 3Rw L2 F2 Fw' D 3Lw' Rw2 3Fw Bw Rw Uw2 Bw 3Rw2 Dw' 3Dw B2 3Uw2 Uw2 3Fw Uw2 F2 B' Fw Dw2 3Bw D' Fw' U2 Uw 3Uw2 3Fw' D' 3Uw' Lw' 3Dw2 Bw2 3Bw2 Dw2 3Rw 3Uw2 Rw2 R' Bw' F2 B' D' 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Fw2 Uw Bw' Dw Uw' Rw' 3Dw B U2 3Bw Rw2 3Rw2 Uw2 F2 Fw2 3Lw R2 L2 Dw2 3Dw Bw2 L Uw' Rw' 3Dw' Dw U' 3Uw' Lw Dw' 3Lw F' Bw2 B' Uw2 R 3Fw Lw' Rw2 3Fw2 3Lw' 3Dw' B L
A Ex#1 Fw Dw' Uw 3Uw2 U' Bw Lw' B 3Rw2 R D' F 3Uw 3Bw Rw2 3Dw' 3Lw' Bw' 3Bw2 3Fw2 Dw' 3Fw2 Uw2 3Bw Fw2 U2 3Fw 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 B2 Bw' Lw B' Dw' 3Dw 3Fw2 F2 D 3Lw B2 3Lw' 3Bw' L B2 Fw 3Bw2 Uw2 3Dw2 3Fw 3Dw' 3Uw R2 3Lw2 D2 R Bw2 L' Dw2 Uw 3Bw' U2 3Rw' L' Uw Fw2 R2 Fw 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw' Rw2 Lw' Dw2 U' 3Fw2 3Rw' U2 Dw Uw 3Fw2 D2 B2 U2 Uw' F D 3Bw 3Lw' Fw2 Bw' 3Uw2 F' U' Fw 3Dw 3Rw Lw' Rw'
A Ex#2 Bw' 3Lw 3Rw2 3Uw2 F2 3Lw' U' Lw2 Dw 3Dw' Fw' D 3Lw' 3Dw' B 3Uw2 Rw' Uw Fw 3Uw' B' Lw Dw' Bw2 3Dw2 Uw' Rw' D2 Rw2 3Lw 3Dw' L2 3Fw' L2 3Uw Uw2 F2 3Dw Rw' Lw2 3Uw2 B Rw' 3Lw B' 3Lw D2 3Dw' F2 D2 Fw' Uw Fw R' 3Dw' D Bw2 D2 B' Uw 3Fw' L Rw Lw' Dw2 3Fw' R2 Rw' Bw2 Fw2 3Fw2 F' 3Lw2 D' 3Uw Fw 3Rw2 F U2 Rw Fw2 D2 Rw2 3Rw' F' B2 3Rw2 B2 R' Dw2 3Dw 3Fw' 3Lw2 Lw 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw L' Bw2 3Uw2
B #1 L' Fw 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Bw' Bw' 3Uw 3Fw2 Rw U2 3Bw2 Lw2 Rw' R' U2 3Bw' Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 Lw' Fw2 3Dw2 D 3Bw' U Bw' L' Fw' Uw2 F 3Rw F2 U L2 Dw' R2 3Bw D' Fw L2 3Lw Bw Fw2 3Dw' Rw2 3Uw2 Bw Rw2 3Bw' F2 Fw Dw' 3Rw 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Dw' B' Lw' Rw' Uw' Dw 3Uw2 U2 F U' 3Rw2 Lw2 3Dw 3Fw' Fw' L Fw Rw' Dw' Fw2 3Rw' Lw 3Uw2 3Rw' B 3Rw R2 Uw 3Dw2 3Uw Rw Bw 3Uw2 U L Rw' Dw' 3Lw2 Uw' U D' 3Dw2 F 3Fw' 3Dw2
B #2 B Rw L' Fw D Lw' Fw2 L Bw' 3Lw' R Bw' D' 3Uw2 3Bw2 B2 3Dw' 3Fw D2 3Dw' 3Bw2 U' 3Lw2 Uw2 3Lw2 B2 3Fw2 U' R D 3Rw Lw Uw' Bw 3Fw 3Rw' D 3Dw' Dw2 F' Rw Fw' 3Lw F2 R Dw' Rw2 Lw Bw Dw' 3Lw2 Uw Fw 3Fw Uw 3Lw Bw2 U' Dw2 3Uw 3Rw Bw Rw' 3Uw Bw2 Dw2 F2 3Bw' Bw 3Fw 3Lw2 Fw2 3Rw2 Rw2 Uw' Fw' Dw 3Rw Dw' Fw 3Rw' B' Fw R Lw F' U2 L' U' L' Rw 3Fw D2 Rw' U2 3Dw' 3Rw L' 3Lw' Bw2
B #3 R 3Lw2 U2 3Uw L2 Dw D2 F Lw2 D2 Uw R' Fw' Uw' Fw2 D2 3Dw' Bw' Fw 3Lw2 Bw' 3Dw 3Uw' Lw' F' 3Dw Uw Dw 3Uw 3Rw 3Fw2 F' 3Uw Lw' 3Uw2 Lw2 D2 F2 3Fw 3Rw U2 3Rw2 3Fw F' 3Uw2 Bw' Fw D' 3Uw' 3Lw 3Bw R2 3Dw2 Fw' Uw' R' 3Lw' F Bw 3Fw Fw' B' D' 3Rw2 U2 3Bw2 3Rw F' 3Bw2 3Lw2 Lw' 3Bw2 3Lw2 Uw' 3Rw' 3Dw2 U Bw2 3Fw 3Uw' 3Fw2 Dw 3Bw' L2 Rw 3Dw 3Bw 3Fw2 3Lw 3Uw2 3Bw Bw2 D2 R2 L2 3Bw U2 L2 3Dw R
B Ex#1 L U2 Bw2 R' 3Bw' D2 Lw 3Fw' Rw2 Dw2 B 3Fw R2 Fw' Dw 3Fw' Dw2 Bw' 3Uw' Lw' U F B2 Lw' 3Dw2 Fw2 3Fw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Rw D2 Bw' L Uw' 3Rw2 B2 D2 3Dw' Fw' Bw' Rw2 F2 Bw' D2 Fw2 B2 Dw 3Fw Uw2 Bw2 U 3Bw 3Uw F R2 3Fw2 3Bw' F' R L 3Fw' 3Uw F' Fw2 B2 Rw' Fw2 3Fw Rw F' Dw2 3Uw2 3Bw Fw2 F' D' Rw' 3Rw Lw2 D2 Uw' 3Bw2 Rw2 3Dw' L 3Rw' F2 D B2 Dw2 F 3Lw R Rw2 3Dw2 Uw Dw2 Lw2 Uw2 3Bw
B Ex#2 3Fw Uw U' Rw2 3Uw 3Fw' Rw 3Rw2 U 3Fw2 3Rw2 Lw' Fw2 3Rw2 B2 Fw L' Fw R2 F2 B D' U2 3Uw' 3Bw Dw2 Rw' R 3Lw2 Fw Dw2 U 3Uw F 3Fw 3Uw2 Lw B2 3Uw2 Dw' Bw2 B2 3Fw' Dw2 F' 3Rw2 3Uw2 F2 3Uw' F' Dw' Uw' Fw' 3Rw' Lw F Rw2 Uw' 3Uw F2 3Rw D2 3Dw2 3Rw' Lw2 Uw2 3Dw 3Uw 3Fw' Rw2 Uw' Lw2 3Rw2 F 3Rw2 B2 Bw Uw2 3Dw F D R 3Bw' 3Rw' 3Lw D2 R' F2 3Bw' B' 3Lw2 U2 Fw' Bw Uw Bw R' L Uw2 L
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Bw' 3Lw L 3Dw2 B Dw2 3Dw U2 Bw' 3Lw Rw 3Bw' Bw' B2 3Uw' 3Bw' F2 Uw D Fw' L' D R' Fw' Uw2 Rw' R2 3Rw2 Uw Lw' Rw2 3Rw2 R Bw Rw2 L2 Dw' B2 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Fw 3Lw2 3Bw Fw Rw2 3Rw' Bw' Dw 3Fw Dw' Rw' Lw Uw U 3Dw 3Bw F' Bw2 D B2 3Dw Dw 3Lw U' 3Fw' Bw2 B 3Uw Uw2 U' 3Dw2 3Fw' Rw2 3Lw2 3Bw2 R2 Lw' U2 3Rw' Dw B' R' Dw' Uw2 Fw 3Lw' B2 3Rw2 D2 3Uw' 3Lw' R2 Bw 3Fw2 D Dw' Lw F' D' Bw'
A #2 3Dw 3Bw Lw Bw2 3Dw Dw2 U2 3Lw 3Uw' 3Rw 3Dw' R' U2 Lw' Bw 3Fw' B2 Lw' Rw Dw2 Uw 3Lw' D 3Uw' Lw' 3Lw 3Rw2 3Uw F2 3Uw Rw' U 3Lw2 3Rw' U2 3Fw' 3Uw' R L2 3Lw 3Rw2 3Uw2 Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 R2 D2 Bw' 3Lw' Fw Bw L2 3Rw' 3Uw 3Dw2 Bw F' 3Bw' D Lw2 Rw2 3Dw' U' 3Bw Lw2 3Bw' Fw' F2 Lw Uw2 3Fw' U' 3Lw' 3Dw' Bw Fw' Lw2 D U F2 3Bw Bw2 3Rw Uw D 3Bw' 3Dw U2 Dw2 R2 3Dw' F2 Rw' D' Uw 3Bw2 3Uw2 D' 3Rw F
A #3 3Lw' Dw2 F' B2 Bw D2 3Bw Lw D2 3Dw2 F' B 3Lw Dw2 3Lw' 3Bw2 3Uw Bw' Fw R2 Dw2 U' Lw' 3Lw2 Uw' 3Uw R' B2 R 3Fw B U2 F 3Dw Uw' Dw F Lw' F2 3Bw Rw' B' Uw' L D2 F2 Uw2 D' 3Lw Dw2 Rw' 3Rw' Uw' D2 B2 Dw2 3Lw' 3Dw' 3Bw B2 L Lw' 3Fw' 3Bw' Fw 3Dw' Rw2 3Dw 3Fw F 3Bw' D2 3Bw' Lw2 3Uw2 3Bw' Lw 3Fw 3Lw' Uw2 Rw2 3Dw' F' Fw2 D' 3Bw2 Fw R' Fw' Uw' Bw' 3Lw2 Dw2 Bw2 3Lw Bw2 3Bw2 3Uw' D' 3Fw
A Ex#1 Fw 3Dw U R' F2 Dw2 Uw' Bw 3Lw Rw' 3Uw' B' 3Rw Bw U' Uw B 3Uw' 3Lw2 Bw2 3Dw' 3Rw F2 Lw' U' 3Fw2 3Dw' Fw2 3Fw L 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Rw' 3Dw 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Fw2 B 3Lw2 R Rw2 Bw U 3Uw' Bw' Rw 3Lw Uw' L 3Bw 3Fw Rw2 3Rw2 Dw2 U' R D' Uw 3Uw 3Fw Fw' 3Uw' L2 3Bw' Lw2 3Lw2 U2 Fw 3Dw R2 B' Bw2 R B2 Lw D' Lw2 Uw' U' Lw' B2 3Uw' R2 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Rw' Uw2 L' 3Lw' B' D B Fw' 3Fw2 Lw' L' U' B2 Dw'
A Ex#2 Bw2 L2 U2 D R' Rw2 Bw2 F 3Bw Lw2 B2 3Fw 3Rw' R2 Rw2 Uw2 3Rw 3Uw F 3Rw' Bw2 B2 R' Uw' D F Uw2 Fw Bw' 3Dw R2 3Uw2 3Dw 3Rw2 U' F' Fw' D2 3Lw Bw 3Fw2 3Lw Uw2 3Rw Rw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Uw Fw' Dw' 3Dw' Lw2 Rw 3Uw' 3Dw' D Lw' L U' F 3Lw2 Uw' 3Dw2 R B U2 3Fw' F2 Uw2 Fw' Rw' 3Fw 3Lw Fw' B 3Lw' B2 Lw 3Fw L2 Dw Rw2 Uw Rw' B 3Dw2 Bw' R' U' B' 3Fw' 3Lw 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Rw 3Fw' Rw' D L 3Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 L2 R2 U' R2 D2 U' F U2 L' R2 U' L' U' F D2 F2 D' Rw2 Uw'
A #2 U2 R2 D B2 F2 D' U' R2 F2 L' B R U' F2 R B F2 D2 F' L2 Fw' Uw
A #3 U L2 D L2 F2 U2 L2 U' F2 L2 B F2 L U R' D2 B' R D2 R U' Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 R2 U' B2 R2 D2 B2 R2 D' B F L' F R U2 F D' B R B2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 U2 L2 U2 B L2 B' F' R2 D' L B R2 B U B2 U F R' F Rw2 Uw
B #1 L2 B2 L2 D2 U F2 L2 U' L2 B L2 F U2 L R' D2 F R' U' R2 Fw Uw'
B #2 R2 F2 R B2 L' F2 D2 R' U2 R' B' R' B L B F D' B' L2 D Fw'
B #3 U F2 R2 U2 L2 D F2 U2 R U2 F' D2 B' F' U2 L' D2 F' U Rw2 Uw
B Ex#1 U' F2 D2 R2 U' F2 D U2 L2 F R D B L' U' R2 F' U L2 F' Rw'
B Ex#2 U2 B' R2 B2 D2 F2 R2 F' L2 D L U' L2 B2 U2 L F L B' D2 Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U D B' R D2 L' F' B R' U2 R2 D B2 R2 U B2 D' R2 D' B2
A #2 R' U F' D B L' B2 L' B2 U' L B2 R D2 B2 L U2 R2
A #3 R' U D L U F2 R B R' L2 D2 B' R2 B D2 F2 R2 U2 D2 F
A #4 F' R2 L' U F' B L' U B' R F2 D2 L2 U2 R2 B' L2 U2 B D2
A #5 R2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D' U2 L2 U' F2 L2 R B2 L' B2 F' R' B' U F'
A Ex#1 R' D2 R B2 U2 B' R' L2 U' B' L' U' L2 D2 R2 B2 D' R2
A Ex#2 R2 B' F2 R2 B F2 D2 B' L2 U F U L D L U R B' D' F2
B #1 U2 B2 R2 D' B2 D R2 B2 D2 B2 U2 B R' D' L D2 B' U' R D' F
B #2 U2 F2 U2 L B2 R B2 R D' B' F L B D2 L F U2 B'
B #3 U B2 D R F2 U R' D2 B2 R D L2 U2 B' L2 U2 B2 D2 B
B #4 R' B2 D2 L' D2 L D2 R2 F2 U2 R' D L' F L' U2 L D' B
B #5 R' D2 L' U F L' U B2 D' R2 B R' B2 U2 L' F2 L2 U2 L' F2
B Ex#1 F2 R2 U2 B2 D R2 F2 U2 B2 R U' B2 L2 R' B L D2 F' L' B'
B Ex#2 D' R2 U2 F2 L U2 D' B' R' U R2 B' D2 L2 D2 L2 F' R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U R2 U B2 U2 R2 B2 D2 L2 F' L U F R D L' B' U'
A #2 B2 D' R' F2 U2 B U' D2 F U R' U2 D R2 U F2 B2 L2
A #3 R L2 F D2 L2 U R' U2 L B U2 L2 B2 D2 L2 D R2 D' R2 D F2
A #4 L D2 B2 L U F D2 R' U2 B R2 F2 D' L2 B2 D' L2 U'
A #5 U2 L2 U B2 U' F2 D' B2 L2 F2 D2 F D L' F D' L' B' D2 L2 D'
A Ex#1 F2 L2 F2 L2 U' B2 U B2 F2 U F2 R B' U2 L B L' U F R'
A Ex#2 L' B2 L2 U2 D L' B' D' F L B2 U2 L2 B2 U' D' F2 R2 D
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U B L R L' B U' B' U' L u l' r
A #2 R L B L R B' R' U B' U' R u'
A #3 R L B' U' R L' B U L B R' l' b'
A #4 L' U R' L U L' U R' L U R' r b
A #5 R B R' U' L R' B R' L B L u' r
A Ex#1 L R' U' B' R U B U' B R' L' u l'
A Ex#2 B R' U R' U L B R' B L' U u' l' r' b'
B #1 R' U L U' B' R B U' B' U' L r' b
B #2 U' L U L R' L B' L R' L B r b'
B #3 U' R' U B L' B' R L R L' U l' r b'
B #4 R B L' B U R U L' B L B' r' b'
B #5 L' B' U R B' U' R L' B U L' l r'
B Ex#1 L U' R U L' R' U' L R' L' B' u'
B Ex#2 L R' U' B R' L' B U' L B' U' u r' b'
C #1 R' L' R U R U R L B' U' B l' r b
C #2 R' L R' B U' B' R' B' R' B L u r' b'
C #3 R B' R U' L R' U' B' R' L' R' l r b'
C #4 B' L' R' L' U B' L' R' U' B L u' l r' b'
C #5 U B' L' R' B' R' U' R U L B' l r b'
C Ex#1 R L' R' U' L B L U B' R' L' u l b'
C Ex#2 U' L R' L B L B L' R' L U u r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R U' L R U L' B' U' u l' r' b
A #2 R' U' R L U R' B R U R' L' u' l'
A #3 L' R U' B U' R' L' U L' U' B u l r'
A #4 R' L U' L B L' B R' U' B' U' u' r
A #5 U' B L' U B L U R' B U' B u' l r b
A Ex#1 U B' U L B U' R B' U L B' u' b
A Ex#2 L' U L' B U R B' U R' B' R' u' l' r b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L' R' L B R' L' R' L' B'
A #2 R B L' U B L U' R L R L'
A #3 R B L B' U L B U' R L R
A #4 R L R B' R' L B' R' B U B
A #5 U B' R U' R B' U' R' B L' U
A Ex#1 R B R U B L' R' L B U' B
A Ex#2 L U R U L' R' B U' B' L' B
B #1 L B L' B U' L R' L U' R' L'
B #2 U L U' B' L' U R' L U B U'
B #3 R B L B L' U R' L R' L' B'
B #4 U L' U R' L' U R' B R B' U'
B #5 B R U L B' U B L' R L' R
B Ex#1 R B L U B U' L' B U R' B'
B Ex#2 R L U' L B' R' L' B' U' L U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B L R B R U' B' L' R L
A #2 B L U L' R B R' U L' B L
A #3 L R B R L B' L R L B' U
A #4 B L R B' U L B' L R B' R'
A #5 R B R' U' B' L' R B' L B U'
A Ex#1 B R' B' L B L' U R' U R U
A Ex#2 R U L R L' U L' R U' L R
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-3) / (-3,-2) /
A #2 (4,0) / (-3,6) / (5,-4) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (-1,0) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,-3)
A #3 (4,0) / (6,3) / (2,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-1) / (2,0)
A #4 (3,-1) / (6,3) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-3)
A #5 (0,-4) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (4,-2) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (-5,3) / (2,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (6,-2) / (6,-2)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,-5) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,-5) / (4,0) / (4,-4) / (5,-4) / (2,0)
B #1 (3,5) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (2,-4) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
B #2 (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (6,-3) /
B #3 (4,-3) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (-5,-1)
B #4 (0,-4) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) /
B #5 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (2,-1) / (1,-2) / (5,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-2) / (2,0)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-2)
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-5) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2)
Adrian Estrada    Peru
Adrian Estrada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.24   13.78   14.84 16.15 11.24 14.26 12.24
First round 18 12.37   15.37   15.88 14.48 15.75 12.37 17.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 1.94   6.37   6.54 6.72 1.94 8.01 5.85
First round 30 5.22   8.96   6.14 13.01 10.17 5.22 10.57
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 53.11   54.55   54.48 57.61 54.09 55.08 53.11
Combined First round 9 52.08   55.76   57.15 57.05 59.01 53.09 52.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:04.46   2:19.95   2:04.46 2:33.92 2:25.47 2:07.40 2:26.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:50.43   DNF   DNF 4:50.43 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 32.36   45.26   59.49 32.36 53.96 46.66 35.16
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:57.49   2:21.51   2:22.90 2:10.99 2:35.76 2:30.63 1:57.49
Pyraminx First round 29 13.39   20.72   32.60 13.39 27.47 13.71 20.97
Skewb First round 13 16.03   17.35   16.87 16.03 19.05 25.06 16.14
Square-1 Combined Final 9 1:34.62     DNF 1:34.62
Aleandro Francesco Piccione    Italy
Aleandro Francesco Piccione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.96   18.71   21.85 20.07 16.96 18.74 17.32
First round 25 14.89   18.43   14.89 14.97 19.98 20.84 20.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 6.39   10.12   7.80 6.39 12.09 10.46 12.76
First round 33 7.25   9.89   12.54 11.04 7.65 10.99 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:52.51     1:52.51 1:55.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:52.96   DNF   4:52.96 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 40.98   42.85   44.75 1:32.94 40.98 41.24 42.56
Pyraminx First round 31 13.85   21.26   34.87 13.85 21.12 18.82 23.83
Alessandro Allegra    Italy
Alessandro Allegra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 1:11.19   1:34.66   2:15.44 1:40.25 1:11.19 1:31.53 1:32.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 47.29   DNF   47.29 53.49 58.43 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 35 19.59   27.05   21.80 DNF 37.95 19.59 21.39
Alessandro Calanna    Italy
Alessandro Calanna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.34   17.11   17.17 18.13 21.63 16.04 15.34
First round 36 20.07   22.55   26.54 21.72 23.28 22.64 20.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.26   5.86   5.82 5.26 6.05 7.77 5.70
Second round 10 2.79   4.74   6.12 2.79 6.25 3.75 4.34
First round 14 3.90   5.44   3.90 5.96 6.46 4.81 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:52.15     DNF 1:52.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 51.94     1:21.10 51.94
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:51.57     2:51.57 3:09.53
Pyraminx First round 16 10.30   12.74   15.05 10.30 14.09 12.19 11.93
Skewb Final 8 9.41   11.18   9.41 12.30 9.53 11.71 12.86
First round 8 10.34   12.12   10.34 11.37 14.26 16.66 10.74
Alessandro Nicolì    Italy
Alessandro Nicolì
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.94   11.39   11.85 10.04 13.37 12.28 9.94
Second round 1 7.85   10.13   7.86 7.85 11.87 10.65 12.02
First round 1 9.90   10.40   10.62 9.91 11.69 10.67 9.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.46   4.03   4.13 4.22 2.46 3.74 4.93
Second round 12 2.98   4.79   6.42 5.50 4.28 4.59 2.98
First round 7 3.60   4.89   3.60 5.12 5.29 4.25 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.40   43.85   42.75 46.10 46.28 42.70 42.40
Second round 3 36.35   42.22   41.86 36.35 40.72 47.40 44.09
Combined First round 2 37.73   41.03   42.89 45.08 41.56 38.63 37.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:25.15   1:39.06   1:41.91 1:30.26 1:46.07 1:45.01 1:25.15
Combined First round 7 1:23.85   1:36.32   1:23.85 1:36.51 1:43.99 1:51.68 1:28.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:59.65   3:28.60   2:59.65 3:43.54 3:42.60
Combined First round 6 3:24.96   3:35.90   3:24.96 3:35.38 3:47.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 5:38.02   5:46.62   5:38.02 5:40.41 6:01.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.30   20.51   19.31 18.30 20.82 25.14 21.41
Combined First round 2 15.98   19.73   22.96 20.56 20.12 18.52 15.98
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:38.31   1:43.01   1:47.95 1:49.19 1:38.31 1:41.70 1:39.39
Pyraminx Final 2 2.89   4.04   2.89 4.40 5.19 3.82 3.89
First round 2 4.35   4.47   4.44 4.48 4.35 4.90 4.49
Skewb Final 2 5.24   5.73   6.12 5.52 5.24 5.56 6.90
First round 5 6.00   8.59   8.99 7.24 9.54 10.46 6.00
Square-1 Combined Final 4 28.71   34.27   33.23 36.53 55.02 28.71 33.05
Alessio Arena    Italy
Alessio Arena
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 1:08.24   1:18.95   1:09.35 1:27.48 1:20.69 1:26.82 1:08.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 30.29   34.35   35.03 1:27.92 35.94 32.08 30.29
Alessio Vitale    Italy
Alessio Vitale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 17.63   18.21   18.88 17.63 18.12 18.16 18.35
First round 26 16.24   19.08   20.19 16.92 20.13 20.67 16.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.46   6.16   6.41 5.54 6.69 4.46 6.54
First round 18 4.55   5.87   7.49 5.93 5.34 4.55 6.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:48.56     1:51.44 1:48.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 3:06.18     3:20.75 3:06.18
Pyraminx First round 14 9.36   10.59   16.54 10.70 9.36 9.47 11.60
Skewb Final 5 7.35   8.29   7.83 8.43 9.26 8.61 7.35
First round 6 8.28   9.07   10.02 11.65 8.42 8.78 8.28
Andrea Muzii    Italy
Andrea Muzii
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.29   12.65   11.93 15.80 11.29 13.10 12.91
Second round 12 11.43   12.58   11.43 15.43 12.59 12.39 12.77
First round 13 12.43   13.59   17.31 13.44 13.10 14.22 12.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.70   4.43   DNF 3.70 4.27 3.99 5.02
Second round 5 3.28   4.06   4.48 3.32 4.37 3.28 5.28
First round 3 2.93   3.73   2.93 3.84 3.63 3.72 5.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:08.01   DNF   DNF 1:08.01 DNF
Andrea Vitaliti    Italy
Andrea Vitaliti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 40.32   48.43   48.66 44.47 59.96 40.32 52.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 12.89   17.11   15.37 16.44 28.97 19.53 12.89
Pyraminx First round 34 19.49   26.48   33.26 56.73 24.40 19.49 21.79
Angelo Alfio Faro    Italy
Angelo Alfio Faro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 26.28   31.30   30.29 26.28 32.05 34.36 31.56
First round 44 27.90   33.83   36.38 34.79 34.87 31.83 27.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.13   7.48   6.79 4.13 8.15 7.51 8.82
First round 27 6.21   8.26   10.06 9.30 8.89 6.59 6.21
Angelo Pio Lo Giudice    Italy
Angelo Pio Lo Giudice
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.26   16.20   12.26 18.69 19.56 14.59 15.32
First round 32 18.97   20.97   19.16 20.82 22.93 DNF 18.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.02   6.37   6.14 10.70 8.24 4.02 4.72
First round 26 5.63   7.95   5.63 8.58 9.12 DNF 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:18.53   1:28.40   1:28.91 1:55.42 1:18.53 1:25.73 1:30.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:42.58     2:42.58 3:05.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 57.85     1:08.12 57.85
Pyraminx First round 33 13.64   23.45   23.32 21.23 13.64 26.46 25.81
Anna Battistini    Italy
Anna Battistini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.81   14.76   19.95 15.66 14.58 14.03 10.81
First round 23 14.30   17.53   19.17 20.24 17.68 14.30 15.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.90   5.85   6.43 5.91 5.22 4.90 7.15
First round 9 2.46   5.22   2.46 4.83 6.53 4.31 8.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 48.31   1:08.18   1:10.50 48.31 1:13.57 1:07.34 1:06.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:30.84   1:40.93   1:44.87 1:30.84 1:40.93 1:43.32 1:38.54
Combined First round 6 1:30.36   1:35.83   1:30.36 1:33.13 1:41.78 1:32.59 1:43.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 3:42.16   DNF   3:42.16 DNF 3:45.26
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:06.69   5:12.76   5:15.01 5:06.69 5:16.57
Combined First round 6 5:00.81   5:28.53   5:22.94 5:00.81 6:01.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 6:30.97   DNF   6:30.97 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 32.80   39.83   32.80 45.02 40.30 34.17 46.31
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:54.60   2:18.61   2:33.86 1:54.60 1:58.51 2:30.41 2:26.91
Pyraminx Final 12 11.12   13.28   15.98 13.92 11.28 11.12 14.64
First round 9 5.48   9.67   10.60 15.03 6.86 5.48 11.54
Skewb First round 15 13.41   18.89   22.53 13.41 22.27 18.37 16.04
Bence Barát    Hungary
Bence Barát
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.59   11.07   10.59 11.18 12.50 10.87 11.15
Second round 6 6.76   11.54   11.18 6.76 12.59 12.10 11.35
First round 2 8.99   10.60   10.25 11.47 10.65 10.89 8.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.85   4.03   4.00 5.29 3.69 2.85 4.40
Second round 1 1.96   3.01   3.73 2.86 3.37 1.96 2.81
First round 2 2.07   2.95   2.07 3.91 5.31 2.55 2.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.58   39.97   45.77 38.14 46.05 34.58 36.00
Second round 1 34.35   37.72   36.75 34.35 42.96 37.91 38.50
Combined First round 4 37.30   43.70   44.52 37.30 40.84 45.74 48.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 59.87   1:02.87   1:03.54 1:02.58 1:02.48 59.87 1:11.55
Combined First round 1 59.50   1:08.15   59.50 1:16.15 1:08.17 1:04.42 1:11.87
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:52.97   2:02.36   2:13.23 1:52.97 2:00.87
Combined First round 1 1:59.52   2:02.09   2:04.03 2:02.73 1:59.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:49.54   2:50.67   2:51.14 2:51.33 2:49.54
Combined First round 1 2:39.06   2:44.24   NR 2:49.81 2:43.84 2:39.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 50.83   56.67   51.17 50.83 1:08.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.21   18.81   15.21 19.54 19.54 21.33 17.35
Combined First round 3 20.04   22.09   20.75 23.67 24.42 20.04 21.84
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:17.47   1:19.64   1:24.03 1:17.47 1:22.79 1:18.34 1:17.78
Pyraminx Final 4 6.09   6.97   6.09 6.83 7.17 6.91 8.34
First round 4 4.59   6.16   7.15 4.59 5.82 6.95 5.71
Skewb Final 3 5.03   6.30   5.79 5.03 7.65 7.41 5.70
First round 3 6.29   8.38   6.29 16.97 7.95 8.80 8.39
Square-1 Combined Final 2 16.79   18.64   21.66 17.67 18.98 16.79 19.26
Carolina Guidetti    Italy
Carolina Guidetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.09   16.79   14.09 19.54 18.78 17.31 14.27
First round 14 13.53   14.28   13.53 14.58 16.97 14.60 13.66
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 56.01   1:04.49   1:06.27 1:05.68 1:10.01 56.01 1:01.52
Combined First round 15 59.34   1:04.30   59.34 1:08.48 1:07.47 1:00.10 1:05.33
Claudia Brighina    Italy
Claudia Brighina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.46   15.77   19.94 17.44 14.46 14.63 15.25
First round 22 15.20   17.33   15.20 19.29 17.39 15.32 20.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 6.62   9.04   9.22 7.68 6.62 10.21 DNF
First round 28 6.06   8.34   6.06 8.89 7.32 8.92 8.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 52.17   1:13.40   1:13.86 52.17 1:18.18 1:10.57 1:15.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 3:04.47     3:04.47 3:44.57
Claudia Zago    Italy
Claudia Zago
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 1:29.90   1:49.93   1:45.21 2:03.32 1:41.27 1:29.90 2:25.21
Damiano Di Paola    Italy
Damiano Di Paola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.92   13.85   10.92 16.24 11.76 14.54 15.25
First round 16 13.15   15.03   15.93 13.15 15.34 14.59 15.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.92   5.26   3.92 5.75 4.88 5.31 5.58
Second round 9 4.14   4.68   5.62 5.05 4.65 4.14 4.35
First round 6 2.59   4.55   2.59 6.98 4.96 4.40 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 46.26   59.71   1:00.11 58.71 1:00.30 1:05.52 46.26
Combined First round 12 55.74   59.47   1:00.45 57.66 1:00.29 55.74 1:00.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:54.33   1:56.05   1:57.48 2:04.64 1:54.33 1:55.77 1:54.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 3:54.16   4:02.96   3:54.16 4:10.85 4:03.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 6:33.00     6:33.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:43.77   DNF   DNF 4:43.77 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 32.24   36.31   37.19 32.24 34.01 42.55 37.72
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:51.81   2:08.31   2:39.00 2:05.99 2:19.27 1:51.81 1:59.66
Pyraminx First round 13 8.22   10.35   11.74 12.00 8.51 8.22 10.79
Skewb Final 6 7.50   9.93   10.76 12.13 9.15 9.88 7.50
First round 4 6.53   8.46   8.40 7.53 6.53 11.20 9.45
Square-1 Combined Final 6 32.04   38.21   35.30 55.86 37.92 32.04 41.42
Daniel Scevola    Italy
Daniel Scevola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 1:01.25   1:04.58   1:05.00 1:08.12 1:01.78 1:06.96 1:01.25
Emanuele Cardinali    Italy
Emanuele Cardinali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 25.94   30.84   32.07 43.70 25.94 34.00 26.45
First round 43 26.97   32.32   35.29 31.51 30.17 58.97 26.97
Federico Rinalduzzi    Italy
Federico Rinalduzzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.27   17.67   16.27 17.73 18.16 19.52 17.11
First round 28 18.29   20.22   20.39 20.49 19.79 26.05 18.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 6.43   6.94   6.43 7.61 8.33 6.53 6.68
First round 34 4.52   10.25   7.49 13.14 10.11 16.25 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:01.35   1:17.90   1:20.82 1:19.69 1:13.20 1:32.58 1:01.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:11.08   2:18.27   2:24.91 2:11.08 2:20.25 2:21.69 2:12.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 6:57.94     6:57.94
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:22.03   2:28.26   DNF 2:26.28 2:35.29 2:23.20 2:22.03
Pyraminx First round 15 7.21   11.20   7.62 13.98 14.26 7.21 11.99
Francesco Iezzi    Italy
Francesco Iezzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 23.94   25.72   26.08 26.35 24.95 26.13 23.94
First round 40 22.36   24.82   26.56 26.05 22.73 25.67 22.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.76   6.21   6.96 5.29 7.12 4.76 6.38
First round 21 4.31   6.67   4.31 7.61 6.09 6.32 8.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:55.38     1:55.38 2:06.49
Pyraminx First round 24 12.20   17.66   25.11 24.92 12.78 12.20 15.29
Skewb Final 9 10.36   11.85   12.68 14.39 10.36 11.24 11.64
First round 10 12.41   14.82   22.73 13.75 12.62 18.09 12.41
Gabriele Cappelletti    Italy
Gabriele Cappelletti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.05   13.20   13.56 11.05 13.14 12.91 17.89
Second round 7 10.02   11.83   11.97 10.02 12.60 10.92 12.64
First round 12 10.94   13.39   13.53 12.37 15.18 14.27 10.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.27   5.28   4.42 3.90 2.27 7.51 10.33
Second round 8 4.00   4.56   7.74 4.32 4.00 4.45 4.90
First round 13 3.84   5.33   5.34 5.83 3.84 8.21 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.96   47.73   48.21 44.35 41.96 50.64 51.78
Second round 7 46.16   47.74   46.73 46.16 47.92 48.57 55.88
Combined First round 10 51.15   56.32   59.97 51.15 1:00.70 57.15 51.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:52.68   2:00.59   2:21.12 1:52.68 2:09.21 1:58.28 1:54.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.84   22.66   32.68 21.68 25.24 16.84 21.06
Combined First round 10 24.22   30.42   24.22 DNF 28.53 35.57 27.17
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:05.13   2:24.69   2:37.93 2:05.13 2:17.72 2:32.92 2:23.42
Pyraminx Final 7 5.15   7.93   9.71 8.26 9.08 5.15 6.45
First round 5 4.63   6.24   7.13 8.22 5.61 4.63 5.99
Skewb Final 10 9.35   12.40   9.35 14.38 10.10 15.02 12.71
First round 11 9.38   15.13   19.02 12.72 13.66 DNF 9.38
Gabriele Giandinoto    Italy
Gabriele Giandinoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 49.77   1:06.55   1:08.11 49.77 1:13.34 1:06.83 1:04.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 20.82   49.71   1:09.31 57.77 20.82 57.30 34.07
Gabriele Longo    Italy
Gabriele Longo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.02   12.18   12.28 12.39 11.02 12.49 11.86
Second round 9 10.97   12.50   12.98 12.34 10.97 12.18 16.15
First round 5 10.67   11.66   10.67 10.82 12.78 12.88 11.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.79   6.50   14.33 5.53 4.79 5.41 8.57
First round 12 3.79   5.26   5.33 6.98 5.19 3.79 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:05.77   1:15.23   1:05.77 DNF 1:26.01 1:09.12 1:10.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:52.83     2:59.26 2:52.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.01   26.53   47.51 22.74 24.58 22.01 32.28
Combined First round 8 21.95   27.04   21.95 36.30 26.78 24.11 30.23
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:59.10     3:59.27 2:59.10
Gianpierre Ponce    Peru
Gianpierre Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.17   14.04   13.56 13.17 14.37 16.19 14.20
First round 15 12.36   14.64   13.65 16.14 14.22 16.04 12.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.62   7.25   6.70 9.52 7.52 3.62 7.52
First round 10 4.38   5.24   4.66 6.04 6.59 5.02 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 49.63   55.48   57.50 49.63 59.96 53.83 55.10
Combined First round 11 55.04   59.27   1:07.13 1:01.92 55.17 1:00.71 55.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:50.72   2:03.55   2:01.25 2:03.40 2:22.70 1:50.72 2:05.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 23.33   31.19   35.35 28.35 30.73 34.49 23.33
Giorgia Brighina    Italy
Giorgia Brighina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 22.62   25.49   22.62 25.81 26.82 26.90 23.84
First round 38 21.91   24.74   23.58 27.15 24.92 21.91 25.72
Giuseppe Giarratana    Italy
Giuseppe Giarratana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 29.68   43.05   53.83 48.24 29.68 38.36 42.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 11.73   18.96   11.73 12.45 26.92 17.52 33.78
Giuseppe Pappalardo    Italy
Giuseppe Pappalardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 19.52   25.00   30.96 DNF 24.46 19.52 19.58
First round 33 15.90   21.25   20.27 22.80 22.42 15.90 21.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 8.55   10.35   9.20 8.55 10.50 11.34 11.93
First round 37 8.35   11.51   11.94 10.49 8.35 13.51 12.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:18.56   1:27.87   1:18.56 1:32.22 1:21.83 1:31.46 1:30.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:25.40   2:32.02   2:31.17 2:25.40 2:29.53 2:41.17 2:35.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF
Giuseppe Pio La Castellana    Italy
Giuseppe Pio La Castellana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.74   19.73   20.55 25.99 20.27 15.74 18.37
First round 20 14.13   15.97   15.53 32.65 18.01 14.37 14.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.57   5.17   5.43 3.57 8.23 5.34 4.75
First round 19 5.09   6.21   5.63 6.49 6.52 5.09 6.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:06.92   1:13.20   1:17.60 1:14.88 1:10.17 1:14.55 1:06.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:43.96     3:25.89 2:43.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 48.74     48.74 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:22.34     DNF 3:22.34
Pyraminx Final 10 6.22   11.90   15.64 12.40 13.48 6.22 9.83
First round 11 7.93   10.15   8.79 7.93 11.15 10.51 14.81
Skewb Final 11 11.13   14.53   11.13 15.19 13.00 16.86 15.41
First round 7 8.81   11.92   11.72 12.05 13.77 11.99 8.81
Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani    Italy
Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 18.52   20.58   19.24 20.97 18.52 25.89 21.53
First round 27 13.62   19.10   29.76 19.12 19.27 13.62 18.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.50   7.62   10.28 5.50 11.05 6.81 5.77
First round 24 6.05   7.47   6.05 7.34 12.96 8.89 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 2:13.15     DNF 2:13.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 56.86     56.86 1:20.30
Pyraminx Final 11 10.81   12.44   10.98 12.14 17.03 10.81 14.19
First round 10 7.90   9.91   9.42 12.31 8.79 11.52 7.90
Lorenzo Mauro    Italy
Lorenzo Mauro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.42   10.26   9.61 11.55 9.63 9.42 12.88
Second round 2 6.92   10.38   10.90 6.92 10.09 10.16 12.21
First round 3 8.75   10.90   10.90 10.84 8.75 10.97 11.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.75   2.71   2.02 4.22 1.75 2.25 3.85
Second round 2 2.44   3.87   3.65 2.44 3.91 4.05 4.55
First round 1 2.05   2.92   2.05 4.17 2.44 2.84 3.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.51   38.93   42.06 38.05 36.67 35.51 48.09
Second round 2 37.96   41.72   39.46 37.96 44.16 42.02 43.69
Combined First round 1 37.59   39.87   40.48 37.59 40.37 39.46 39.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:22.30   1:27.97   1:35.90 1:30.52 1:26.41 1:26.97 1:22.30
Combined First round 4 1:28.90   1:30.33   1:28.99 1:35.64 1:28.90 1:32.66 1:29.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:48.12   2:52.39   2:48.12 3:00.74 2:48.30
Combined First round 3 2:42.95   2:47.92   2:42.95 2:49.16 2:51.65
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:36.37   4:03.33   4:25.65 3:36.37 4:07.97
Combined First round 5 4:25.40   4:31.06   4:31.97 4:35.80 4:25.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 46.15   DNF   51.23 DNF 46.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.25   15.12   18.13 17.65 12.25 14.77 12.93
Combined First round 1 13.30   16.34   19.17 26.23 14.10 13.30 15.76
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:12.71   1:15.41   1:20.06 1:13.00 1:12.71 1:13.54 1:19.70
Pyraminx Final 1 3.00   3.70   3.00 3.54 5.30 3.69 3.87
First round 1 2.21   3.35   4.44 2.21 6.18 2.84 2.77
Skewb Final 1 3.02   4.92   5.74 5.03 4.71 3.02 5.01
First round 1 3.68   5.77   7.97 6.59 6.36 4.37 3.68
Square-1 Combined Final 1 14.25   16.05   15.16 17.54 16.15 14.25 16.85
Lorenzo Nigro    Italy
Lorenzo Nigro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 38.38   41.09   46.57 38.86 40.92 43.48 38.38
Megaminx Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 30 15.74   21.05   17.34 34.92 23.19 22.63 15.74
Lorenzo Sammartino    Italy
Lorenzo Sammartino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 31.05   DNF   36.00 31.05 DNF DNF 32.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 7.93   10.72   9.94 9.79 12.42 7.93 14.01
First round 38 9.52   12.03   9.52 11.92 13.96 14.36 10.20
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.13   13.28   12.80 14.30 11.13 13.44 13.59
Second round 5 10.71   11.51   11.35 11.14 12.21 12.04 10.71
First round 7 10.43   12.09   13.82 10.75 11.70 13.92 10.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.89   6.25   5.41 7.53 2.89 6.51 6.83
Second round 11 3.55   4.78   4.85 5.22 4.27 3.55 5.37
First round 15 4.84   5.53   5.09 5.19 9.18 4.84 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 43.17   50.31   53.11 46.24 51.59 DNF 43.17
Combined First round 6 41.26   43.99   44.97 43.77 52.90 43.24 41.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:22.33   1:31.83   1:22.33 1:36.76 1:27.53 1:31.19 1:50.60
Combined First round 5 1:28.21   1:34.17   1:30.42 1:38.66 1:33.43 2:03.88 1:28.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:32.80   2:46.68   2:56.66 2:50.57 2:32.80
Combined First round 4 2:46.00   2:48.34   2:51.05 2:47.97 2:46.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:15.03   4:24.62   4:26.01 4:15.03 4:32.82
Combined First round 3 4:10.28   4:19.34   4:29.36 4:10.28 4:18.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:23.34   DNF   1:53.55 DNF 1:23.34
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:17.76   1:29.39   1:30.48 1:27.64 1:30.53 1:30.05 1:17.76
Pyraminx Final 8 4.86   8.11   8.19 13.34 7.79 4.86 8.34
First round 8 7.56   8.94   9.19 9.96 9.39 7.56 8.25
Square-1 Combined Final 7 31.98   40.68   50.66 36.05 50.96 31.98 35.32
Luca Nicolosi    Italy
Luca Nicolosi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 23.19   24.95   26.43 24.44 23.19 23.98 DNF
First round 39 23.86   24.75   24.65 25.49 24.10 26.94 23.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 9.68   13.33   17.60 25.44 9.68 10.78 11.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 2:01.41     2:01.41 2:10.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 3:15.41     3:15.41 DNF
Pyraminx First round 22 13.77   16.50   17.55 16.79 13.77 16.52 16.20
Skewb First round 19 23.57   25.49   49.62 26.03 25.32 25.12 23.57
Square-1 Combined Final 10 2:19.14     2:19.14 2:25.00
Marco Belotti    Italy
Marco Belotti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.47   11.73   12.07 10.47 11.52 12.49 11.60
Second round 11 11.13   12.55   12.52 11.13 DNF 11.80 13.32
First round 9 11.45   12.63   12.76 11.85 11.45 13.76 13.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 2.72   5.47   10.32 4.94 6.14 2.72 5.34
First round 11 3.90   5.25   4.38 7.41 3.90 5.54 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 52.21   59.44   1:03.37 1:05.83 53.84 1:01.10 52.21
Combined First round 13 54.63   1:01.02   1:06.24 1:02.99 1:02.86 57.21 54.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:31.17   1:45.12   1:31.17 1:47.63 1:40.75 1:46.98 1:53.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 5:28.19     5:28.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 8 5:58.00   6:05.13   6:17.51 5:59.87 5:58.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.89   27.88   33.11 28.02 28.18 21.89 27.44
Combined First round 9 27.15   29.04   31.58 27.85 33.22 27.15 27.69
Megaminx Combined Final 1 53.36   54.90   53.55 58.24 53.36 56.64 54.51
Maria Giovanna Martello    Italy
Maria Giovanna Martello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 25.48   38.37   38.33 42.02 25.48 38.98 37.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Mattia Sorrentino    Italy
Mattia Sorrentino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.00   17.05   15.89 17.51 11.00 18.86 17.75
First round 17 11.76   15.05   14.30 11.76 14.96 16.28 15.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.85   6.36   6.41 6.03 7.67 5.85 6.65
First round 22 6.09   7.04   6.09 6.21 8.59 6.32 8.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:05.33   1:21.69   1:13.56 1:30.63 1:20.87 1:05.33 1:47.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 43.27   48.69   43.27 49.04 47.75 57.62 49.29
Pyraminx Final 5 4.76   7.53   9.13 12.85 7.83 4.76 5.63
First round 6 4.44   6.81   5.59 7.34 4.44 9.53 7.49
Skewb Final 12 10.31   20.80   22.77 10.31 18.65 21.77 21.98
First round 12 14.19   16.96   25.52 15.59 17.37 14.19 17.91
Mauro Matranga    Italy
Mauro Matranga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 38.34   42.59   38.34 45.46 39.30 54.31 43.02
First round 45 30.26   37.81   39.28 38.78 38.84 35.82 30.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 5.42   8.83   5.42 6.81 12.85 12.23 7.44
First round 36 5.19   11.29   11.69 DNF 12.41 9.77 5.19
Maxim Ivanov    Russia
Maxim Ivanov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 7.81   8.71   7.94 8.36 7.81 10.15 9.82
First round 32 8.16   9.87   8.16 10.33 10.06 DNF 9.22
Pyraminx First round 36 25.33   33.54   35.26 37.00 25.33 43.86 28.35
Michele Pecoraro    Italy
Michele Pecoraro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:28.67   1:43.32   1:28.67 DNF 1:42.89 1:34.37 1:52.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 11.34   16.14   18.49 17.78 11.34 16.57 14.07
First round 40 7.92   13.27   12.28 19.70 13.65 7.92 13.89
Mohamed Jarboua    Tunisia
Mohamed Jarboua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 56.47   1:06.55   59.68 1:11.38 1:29.58 56.47 1:08.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 15.38   24.74   17.27 35.71 15.38 21.25 DNF
Niccolò Lo Presti    Italy
Niccolò Lo Presti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 34.38   41.58   40.78 34.38 DNF 36.29 47.66
First round 42 29.22   31.94   29.22 31.10 34.58 32.21 32.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.17   14.47   30.78 12.63 17.88 6.17 12.91
Pyraminx First round 26 16.05   17.97   DNF 17.06 16.05 17.19 19.65
Riccardo Raciti    Italy
Riccardo Raciti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 19.19   23.39   19.19 23.87 23.98 23.16 23.15
First round 34 19.79   21.78   21.35 21.61 24.23 19.79 22.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 3.83   7.46   7.52 3.83 7.71 7.16 10.47
First round 35 8.13   10.40   8.19 10.57 8.13 DNF 12.43
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 1:01.51   1:05.64   1:11.22 1:04.75 1:07.34 1:01.51 1:04.84
Combined First round 16 1:05.38   1:05.65   1:05.41 1:05.38 1:06.01 1:11.68 1:05.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:54.67   2:12.27   2:45.40 2:07.01 2:21.02 2:08.77 1:54.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 7 3:48.42   3:55.88   3:48.42 3:56.62 4:02.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 5:47.49   6:09.26   5:47.49 5:53.29 6:47.00
Pyraminx First round 27 9.49   18.29   22.43 9.49 15.68 16.75 24.68
Skewb First round 16 12.98   22.54   17.58 33.35 12.98 18.17 31.86
Roberto Raciti    Italy
Roberto Raciti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 1:24.95   1:40.76   2:07.67 1:57.60 1:24.95 1:31.22 1:33.47
Salvo Gulisano    Italy
Salvo Gulisano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 19.96   21.13   19.96 23.07 20.83 20.32 22.25
First round 37 19.68   22.99   21.22 19.68 37.45 22.62 25.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 8.39   13.29   12.12 14.74 13.00 8.39 30.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:29.16   1:35.83   1:44.19 1:29.87 1:33.42 1:29.16 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:48.61     3:12.67 2:48.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 46.62     46.62 51.03
Samuele Cancemi    Italy
Samuele Cancemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.47   11.04   9.81 13.15 10.16 9.47 14.49
Second round 8 10.11   11.88   11.65 12.70 10.11 11.30 DNF
First round 8 10.12   12.52   11.86 15.95 10.12 11.83 13.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.10   3.91   3.42 3.10 4.02 4.28 5.66
Second round 6 3.78   4.31   4.74 6.24 4.09 3.78 4.10
First round 8 3.29   5.04   10.91 3.93 5.17 6.01 3.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 47.55   1:07.18   1:08.71 1:02.31 47.55 1:10.51 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:49.08   2:01.91   2:09.50 1:54.99 2:12.78 1:49.08 2:01.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 4:14.73   4:19.69   4:14.73 4:28.48 4:15.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 7:17.55     7:17.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.47   23.18   27.37 20.47 21.41 30.39 20.75
Combined First round 6 21.63   24.39   21.63 23.33 27.60 22.97 26.88
Megaminx Combined Final 18 3:27.32     DNF 3:27.32
Pyraminx Final 6 6.36   7.70   6.96 6.36 8.90 9.31 7.23
First round 3 4.11   5.12   4.11 7.76 4.91 4.85 5.60
Skewb First round 17 18.27   23.07   28.21 21.73 18.27 21.93 25.54
Samuele Spina    Italy
Samuele Spina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.79   19.70   20.59 DNF 15.79 17.87 20.64
First round 24 14.65   18.28   16.85 18.88 20.73 19.10 14.65
Samuele Zucca    Italy
Samuele Zucca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 22.02   25.59   32.49 31.78 22.76 22.02 22.24
First round 31 19.06   20.83   19.63 25.43 19.44 23.41 19.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.49   5.84   5.99 4.49 6.04 5.48 6.61
First round 25 4.34   7.51   4.34 8.45 9.35 4.74 10.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:51.94     1:51.94 2:03.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 28 15.02   18.46   21.27 15.02 16.85 1:07.72 17.26
Sara Caristia    Italy
Sara Caristia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 45.92   52.69   53.99 1:01.69 48.16 45.92 55.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 11.96   19.47   20.89 33.59 17.09 20.44 11.96
Pyraminx First round 32 18.76   22.40   27.50 25.28 22.21 19.71 18.76
Silvia Boscolo Bariga    Italy
Silvia Boscolo Bariga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 46.56   58.67   1:09.88 59.09 DNF 47.05 46.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 14.13   21.00   14.13 20.03 22.26 23.78 20.70
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.55   12.16   12.68 13.75 11.55 12.22 11.58
Second round 4 10.03   11.50   10.94 11.10 10.03 13.11 12.46
First round 6 10.11   12.08   12.49 13.03 10.71 13.89 10.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.87   5.10   5.28 4.87 5.09 4.94 5.37
Second round 7 2.98   4.40   5.06 2.98 4.14 4.01 5.18
First round 16 3.60   5.66   3.60 9.18 5.86 5.22 5.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.46   41.92   43.76 42.91 47.19 39.10 36.46
Second round 4 37.74   42.87   43.00 42.11 37.74 43.50 46.50
Combined First round 3 38.27   42.09   42.48 38.27 40.69 43.09 48.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:40.20   1:49.50   1:40.20 1:42.92 DNF 1:58.49 1:47.09
Combined First round 8 1:29.73   1:38.36   2:13.39 1:29.73 1:35.92 1:45.97 1:33.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 3:37.33   4:06.76   4:18.11 3:37.33 4:24.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 6:26.85   6:43.09   6:26.85 6:30.01 7:12.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.93   24.24   28.72 27.29 26.18 19.25 16.93
Combined First round 5 18.11   24.18   25.06 18.11 27.36 21.85 25.62
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:00.05   2:17.20   2:13.40 2:37.17 2:00.05 2:09.51 2:28.69
Pyraminx Final 9 4.54   8.18   8.54 8.23 9.56 4.54 7.76
First round 7 6.72   7.30   9.75 6.85 6.72 7.27 7.79
Skewb Final 7 7.10   9.95   10.93 9.28 7.10 9.63 15.31
First round 9 9.13   13.01   15.10 11.94 12.00 15.34 9.13
Square-1 Combined Final 5 25.24   37.18   31.07 25.24 58.20 34.76 45.72
Simone Cilia    Italy
Simone Cilia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 17.41   21.05   21.27 20.44 21.43 17.41 26.82
First round 35 19.54   22.08   23.60 19.54 22.48 21.05 22.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 8.68   12.33   8.92 8.68 10.85 24.08 17.21
First round 39 10.09   13.15   10.09 22.96 10.13 16.46 12.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:29.40   1:32.81   1:42.62 1:29.40 1:36.43 1:30.98 1:31.03
Pyraminx First round 23 11.98   17.32   11.98 17.57 15.13 24.97 19.26
Simone Cutrona    Italy
Simone Cutrona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.58   20.05   21.00 19.21 20.14 20.80 15.58
First round 29 16.54   20.27   19.10 21.54 16.54 21.24 20.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 6.82   7.33   7.18 6.82 7.62 10.39 7.20
First round 31 6.77   9.19   9.26 9.91 8.39 6.77 12.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:41.29     1:50.77 1:41.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 34.33   41.38   41.00 34.33 39.49 43.64 55.46
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:37.16     3:51.81 3:37.16
Pyraminx First round 25 16.29   17.93   18.57 16.29 24.39 16.78 18.43
Skewb First round 20 10.23   DNF   13.24 12.92 DNF DNF 10.23
Simone Munzone    Italy
Simone Munzone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 21.92   26.98   28.73 28.50 23.72 33.54 21.92
First round 41 24.13   31.50   31.90 26.69 35.91 40.20 24.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 2:23.14     DNF 2:23.14
Pyraminx First round 18 9.92   13.08   9.92 11.95 11.64 15.66 19.49
Stefania Pisu    Italy
Stefania Pisu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 52.52   1:08.82   1:39.60 52.52 1:07.10 58.66 1:20.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 14.88   17.89   15.40 23.40 17.90 14.88 20.36
Pyraminx First round 37 21.93   43.07   41.62 1:26.67 21.93 46.67 40.93
Ting Sheng Bao Yang    Spain
Ting Sheng Bao Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.40   13.22   11.40 15.32 13.04 14.93 11.69
First round 11 11.45   13.02   12.49 14.56 15.84 11.45 12.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.05   4.38   3.05 4.98 4.02 5.26 4.13
Second round 4 2.86   3.97   4.83 4.30 4.71 2.90 2.86
First round 4 3.51   3.83   3.51 4.21 3.60 13.16 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.71   47.71   49.02 40.71 47.63 48.25 47.25
Second round 5 43.62   46.70   47.08 43.62 47.97 45.25 47.78
Combined First round 7 42.35   48.24   44.96 50.93 50.22 49.55 42.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:24.47   1:26.13   1:25.00 1:37.60 1:25.66 1:27.73 1:24.47
Combined First round 3 1:22.85   1:25.29   1:24.56 1:26.93 1:24.37 1:43.56 1:22.85
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:44.20   3:00.35   3:24.10 2:44.20 2:52.75
Combined First round 5 2:50.42   3:00.30   2:50.42 3:10.84 2:59.65
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:55.38   4:20.42   4:39.79 3:55.38 4:26.10
Combined First round 4 4:11.81   4:20.53   4:31.60 4:11.81 4:18.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:30.45   DNF   DNF 3:20.33 2:30.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.95   23.07   24.91 19.95 23.87 21.68 23.65
Combined First round 4 20.56   22.95   22.32 22.16 24.38 20.56 25.48
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:39.54   1:45.92   2:09.14 1:42.77 1:47.92 1:39.54 1:47.07
Pyraminx Final 3 5.75   6.62   5.75 7.15 7.76 6.45 6.25
First round 12 4.41   10.17   4.41 7.95 14.87 DNF 7.68
Skewb Final 4 7.08   8.04   7.08 11.93 8.46 7.83 7.83
First round 2 7.56   8.33   10.66 7.60 9.09 8.29 7.56
Square-1 Combined Final 3 19.67   23.04   19.67 30.74 25.14 20.05 23.92
Tiziano Arcifa Agatino    Italy
Tiziano Arcifa Agatino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.29   18.96   16.29 20.14 20.00 17.42 19.46
First round 30 17.91   20.75   22.66 21.04 18.54 23.56 17.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.58   7.54   7.20 5.58 8.18 10.00 7.24
First round 29 6.15   8.50   6.15 8.45 DNF 7.33 9.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:38.77     1:40.19 1:38.77
Pyraminx First round 19 13.02   14.24   15.28 13.32 13.02 16.22 14.11
Tommaso Zoffoli    Italy
Tommaso Zoffoli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.48   10.44   10.62 9.48 11.02 9.68 11.90
Second round 3 8.70   10.94   22.23 10.49 8.70 11.53 10.79
First round 4 10.75   10.92   10.90 10.75 10.84 11.03 11.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.54   7.35   6.91 7.42 8.96 7.72 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 42.60   46.19   46.90 47.18 44.49 42.60 59.26
Second round 6 41.02   47.62   52.43 44.44 52.66 46.00 41.02
Combined First round 5 39.24   43.87   47.47 39.24 51.62 43.40 40.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:41.53   1:44.01   1:45.00 1:43.09 1:43.94 1:41.53 1:52.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 3:46.79   4:00.53   4:08.06 4:06.73 3:46.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 7:00.27     7:00.27
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:10.24   2:16.57   2:10.24 2:10.77 2:38.40 2:22.64 2:16.30
Vincenzo Maria Gammino    Italy
Vincenzo Maria Gammino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.50   13.71   14.48 14.96 12.99 11.50 13.66
Second round 10 10.95   12.51   13.01 12.78 13.33 11.73 10.95
First round 10 10.37   12.75   10.37 12.80 12.06 13.52 13.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.30   4.82   4.86 4.77 4.84 3.30 5.13
First round 17 5.02   5.84   5.38 5.02 7.04 5.24 6.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 49.32   53.06   1:37.57 50.78 55.70 52.70 49.32
Second round 8 45.33   49.57   56.56 48.39 48.02 52.29 45.33
Combined First round 8 50.36   53.37   1:02.39 50.36 52.65 54.40 53.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:13.98   1:17.56   1:20.51 1:15.95 1:13.98 1:20.86 1:16.23
Combined First round 2 1:13.54   1:20.74   1:24.72 1:26.18 1:13.54 1:20.83 1:16.67
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:12.36   2:21.84   2:16.75 2:36.42 2:12.36
Combined First round 2 2:23.96   2:27.27   2:23.96 2:25.56 2:32.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:14.48   3:27.16   3:42.31 3:24.69 3:14.48
Combined First round 2 3:20.86   3:26.70   3:30.27 3:28.96 3:20.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 32.93   39.84   45.07 39.30 32.93 35.14 1:09.45
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:42.61   1:51.62   2:08.15 1:47.05 1:42.61 1:49.36 1:58.45
Pyraminx First round 20 9.75   15.14   17.53 14.08 19.14 13.82 9.75
Skewb First round 14 13.57   17.86   13.57 17.86 19.29 16.42 33.18
Vittorio Maria Perucatti    Italy
Vittorio Maria Perucatti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.07   14.24   12.90 16.29 DNF 11.07 13.52
First round 19 14.25   15.73   14.40 14.25 15.41 17.38 22.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.06   3.64   3.72 5.10 3.52 3.06 3.67
Second round 3 2.81   3.87   2.81 5.41 3.31 4.58 3.73
First round 5 3.17   4.21   3.17 9.56 4.16 3.30 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 58.25   1:00.40   1:06.50 58.90 58.25 1:03.81 58.48
Combined First round 14 54.58   1:03.25   54.58 1:03.99 1:09.11 1:09.52 56.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:54.58     3:32.17 2:54.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.65   29.20   23.65 31.51 24.66 31.43 32.99
Combined First round 7 19.39   26.53   24.04 32.05 32.15 23.49 19.39
Pyraminx First round 17 8.43   12.92   35.50 8.43 11.04 12.07 15.64
Skewb First round 18 20.88   24.07   20.88 24.00 31.53 27.13 21.07
Square-1 Combined Final 8 51.09   1:22.83   51.09 1:15.53 1:07.55 1:45.42 DNF
William Forestiere    Italy
William Forestiere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.25   16.77   13.20 17.73 11.25 21.04 19.39
First round 21 12.75   16.41   15.89 18.09 15.24 12.75 18.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 6.01   6.69   7.23 9.62 6.48 6.01 6.35
First round 20 5.57   6.57   5.57 6.96 8.13 6.78 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 2:09.25     DNF 2:09.25
Pyraminx First round 21 12.69   15.81   12.69 17.92 21.84 14.54 14.96