Eretum Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-3-10~11  Italy, Monterotondo Eretum Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Mattia Galentino 11.29  Lorenzo Mauro 11.44  Simone Cantarelli 11.63
 2x2x2 Cube  Lorenzo Mauro 2.18  Edoardo Annesi 3.51  Riccardo Voci 3.73
 4x4x4 Cube  Pietro Gasparetto 38.63  Lorenzo Mauro 42.18  Simone Cantarelli 43.38
 5x5x5 Cube  Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:21.60  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:28.37  Pietro Gasparetto 1:31.35
 7x7x7 Cube  Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3:30.31  Marco Rota 4:07.60  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:09.40
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Lorenzo Mauro 57.72  Matteo Colombo 1:12.92  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:36.25
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Gabriele Cappelletti 33  Matteo Colombo 38
 Lorenzo Mauro 38
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Lorenzo Mauro 15.58  Gabriele Cappelletti 20.67  Edoardo Annesi 21.48
 Pyraminx  Lorenzo Mauro 4.55  Arcangelo Lobianco 5.01  Michele Chiaravalloti 5.91
 Skewb  Lorenzo Mauro 4.37  Marco Rota 4.93  Filippo Taddei 7.64
 Square-1  Marco Rota 15.51  Lorenzo Mauro 17.65  Riccardo Voci 23.93
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Gianluca Placenti 11:06.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Lorenzo Mauro 14/15 54:47  Gianluca Placenti 9/10 59:21  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12/16 1:00:00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 7.53   9.68    Italy 13.50 9.38 9.22 10.45 7.53
2 Simone Cantarelli 9.99   11.03    Italy 11.61 11.00 10.48 9.99 11.61
3 Edoardo Annesi 10.29   11.36    Italy 11.57 10.29 10.41 12.11 13.30
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.24   11.57    Italy 12.51 11.24 11.96 11.45 11.29
5 Mattia Galentino 10.60   11.71    Italy 12.74 12.74 10.60 10.67 11.73
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 10.20   11.97    Italy 11.48 13.24 13.44 10.20 11.18
7 Pietro Gasparetto 11.19   12.86    Italy 11.19 15.56 11.36 13.93 13.30
8 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 10.96   12.92    Italy 11.04 22.00 10.96 12.87 14.85
9 Marco Rota 12.11   12.97    Italy 12.82 12.78 13.31 15.78 12.11
10 Leonardo Savi 13.59   14.08    Italy 17.79 14.35 14.14 13.59 13.76
11 Luca Brasini 11.22   14.13    Italy 11.22 13.14 19.53 14.69 14.56
12 Edoardo Pelini 12.23   14.14    Italy 12.23 13.53 18.62 14.23 14.65
13 Arcangelo Lobianco 12.95   14.87    Italy 16.69 14.95 12.95 21.25 12.98
14 Samuele Cancemi 10.02   14.98    Italy 10.02 21.12 12.85 10.96 DNF
15 Andrea Marconato 13.56   15.30    Italy 14.03 18.56 14.35 13.56 17.51
16 Matteo Colombo 13.70   15.63    Italy 16.53 18.18 15.45 13.70 14.92
17 William Forestiere 14.46   15.97    Italy 14.46 16.29 16.82 19.18 14.81
18 Adrian Estrada 13.95   16.00    Peru 16.23 13.95 17.74 14.02 20.24
19 Leonardo Maver 13.23   16.04    Italy 13.76 13.23 16.95 17.41 18.86
20 Valerio Locatelli 15.16   16.46    Italy 16.28 17.58 15.51 20.80 15.16
21 Gabriele Zanni 14.30   16.63    Italy 14.63 14.30 19.31 19.73 15.94
22 Federico Rinalduzzi 15.64   16.86    Italy 17.17 15.64 17.28 21.01 16.14
23 Anna Battistini 15.03   17.14    Italy 17.01 18.90 15.03 17.34 17.08
24 Lorenzo Gentili 15.35   18.65    Italy 18.79 20.06 19.62 15.35 17.53
25 Filippo Taddei 18.06   19.30    Italy 18.06 19.40 22.28 20.18 18.31
26 Andrea Marucci 17.56   19.87    Italy 19.93 17.56 20.09 19.58 24.54
27 Riccardo Voci 15.92   20.19    Italy 25.43 21.67 15.92 21.93 16.98
28 Marco Antinori 16.28   20.45    Italy 16.28 24.64 21.25 19.98 20.12
29 Giuseppe Di Febbraro 17.71   21.90    Italy 25.84 18.68 24.86 17.71 22.16
30 Gianluca Placenti 21.71   22.09    Italy 22.01 25.36 21.97 22.30 21.71
31 Gabriele Ghione 19.02   22.67    Italy 19.02 20.58 25.61 32.44 21.83
32 Samuele Zucca 16.03   22.90    Italy 19.89 16.03 25.19 23.62 25.50
33 Michele Chiaravalloti 17.12   22.91    Italy 24.50 22.65 17.12 21.57 DNF
34 Alexandros Fokianos 19.51   25.67    Italy 27.47 DNF 19.51 23.41 26.13
35 Raffaele Bonifazi 24.64   28.95    Italy 37.17 26.65 32.63 27.57 24.64
36 Michele Manni 20.37   29.01    Italy 30.34 24.45 DNF 20.37 32.24
37 Gabriele Christian Giorgi 26.99   29.82    Italy 42.20 28.58 31.80 26.99 29.09
38 Carmine De Benedittis 28.90   29.96    Italy 30.79 30.24 29.78 29.86 28.90
39 Edoardo Ricci 25.27   30.37    Italy 41.84 25.27 27.36 26.39 37.35
40 Luca Di Gioia 18.72   31.94    Italy 18.72 24.30 22.51 53.52 49.02
41 Francesco Galetta 30.35   34.33    Italy 35.67 30.35 33.59 59.24 33.72
42 Alexandru Blaj 33.02   38.21    Romania 40.36 41.74 35.39 33.02 38.88
43 Matteo Lorenzini 43.53   46.64    Italy 47.39 43.53 54.59 43.74 48.80
44 Selena Farcas-Iorga 36.46   48.58    Romania 48.46 36.46 42.46 54.83 1:01.48
45 Alessandro Del Bianco 1:00.95   1:13.93    Italy 1:28.00 1:29.69 1:07.36 1:00.95 1:06.43
46 Valerio Del Bianco 1:09.39   1:15.64    Italy 1:10.32 1:09.39 1:21.69 1:14.92 1:32.38
47 Emanuele Brenna 1:10.99   1:31.17    Italy 1:34.55 1:10.99 1:50.80 1:41.21 1:17.74
48 Daniele Guidoni 1:02.94   1:31.59    Italy 1:45.84 1:02.94 2:01.90 1:28.73 1:20.21
49 Marcello Menduni 1:07.74   1:34.94    Italy 1:27.66 1:50.22 1:42.58 1:34.57 1:07.74
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 8.58   9.25    Italy 10.75 9.28 8.86 9.61 8.58
2 Samuele Cancemi 10.40   11.02    Italy 11.66 10.40 13.07 10.73 10.67
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.99   11.40    Italy 11.27 12.60 10.99 11.23 11.71
4 Simone Cantarelli 9.05   11.46    Italy 12.97 9.05 12.65 11.34 10.40
5 Edoardo Annesi 10.38   11.54    Italy 10.38 11.91 17.52 11.33 11.38
6 Luca Brasini 10.02   11.63    Italy 12.87 10.71 11.32 12.88 10.02
7 Pietro Gasparetto 9.95   11.85    Italy 9.95 12.46 11.79 11.30 13.62
8 Marco Rota 10.99   11.94    Italy 11.51 10.99 12.86 12.34 11.98
9 Mattia Galentino 11.27   11.95    Italy 11.27 12.55 13.47 12.03 11.28
10 Gabriele Cappelletti 9.67   12.12    Italy 9.67 12.16 12.61 11.91 12.28
11 Edoardo Pelini 10.48   13.37    Italy 14.32 12.67 13.11 10.48 DNF
12 Matteo Colombo 11.93   13.54    Italy 13.45 14.54 13.84 11.93 13.33
13 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 12.64   13.61    Italy 15.72 13.44 12.64 12.66 14.74
14 Leonardo Maver 13.03   14.09    Italy 15.08 14.71 13.03 13.08 14.48
15 Andrea Marconato 13.81   14.38    Italy 14.20 14.51 14.95 13.81 14.43
16 Anna Battistini 13.23   14.81    Italy 14.38 14.71 16.54 13.23 15.35
17 Leonardo Savi 13.22   15.40    Italy 13.22 13.50 18.12 17.44 15.25
18 Arcangelo Lobianco 12.27   15.50    Italy 12.27 14.23 18.89 18.94 13.37
19 William Forestiere 11.42   15.93    Italy 16.32 14.68 11.42 16.80 17.08
20 Valerio Locatelli 13.50   16.39    Italy 16.47 13.50 17.20 15.49 21.39
21 Filippo Taddei 13.89   16.63    Italy 17.29 13.89 16.93 19.82 15.68
22 Adrian Estrada 13.45   16.66    Peru 13.45 15.21 24.45 17.88 16.89
23 Gabriele Zanni 13.85   17.32    Italy 18.68 14.70 18.78 18.59 13.85
24 Lorenzo Gentili 14.42   17.63    Italy 16.82 19.58 14.42 16.49 20.61
25 Riccardo Voci 16.04   18.20    Italy 18.51 16.76 16.04 23.11 19.32
26 Giuseppe Di Febbraro 15.88   18.34    Italy 18.83 18.68 15.88 17.50 19.21
27 Gabriele Ghione 17.11   18.83    Italy 25.81 17.11 17.27 18.81 20.42
28 Gianluca Placenti 16.97   18.88    Italy 18.22 16.97 18.78 20.50 19.65
29 Andrea Marucci 17.43   19.84    Italy 18.86 18.71 17.43 DNF 21.95
30 Marco Antinori 14.73   20.16    Italy 22.62 14.73 17.78 20.08 25.57
31 Samuele Zucca 21.15   21.97    Italy 54.35 21.65 21.15 23.10 21.15
32 Michele Chiaravalloti 17.04   22.79    Italy 23.87 17.04 24.01 22.67 21.83
33 Michele Manni 27.77   28.10    Italy 28.19 30.38 27.82 27.77 28.28
34 Alexandros Fokianos 22.56   28.32    Italy 39.03 DNF 22.79 23.15 22.56
35 Gabriele Christian Giorgi 28.22   31.58    Italy DNF 29.24 28.22 33.44 32.07
36 Raffaele Bonifazi 25.21   32.32    Italy 41.20 38.45 30.31 28.21 25.21
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattia Galentino 10.06   11.29    Italy 10.06 10.16 12.53 12.23 11.49
2 Lorenzo Mauro 9.43   11.44    Italy 12.59 9.43 12.34 11.33 10.66
3 Simone Cantarelli 9.55   11.63    Italy 11.89 11.55 11.46 11.97 9.55
4 Marco Rota 10.61   11.66    Italy 11.47 13.01 11.03 12.47 10.61
5 Edoardo Annesi 9.59   11.73    Italy 9.87 11.28 19.09 14.03 9.59
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 10.91   12.15    Italy 10.91 12.56 12.38 11.56 12.50
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.95   12.16    Italy 11.15 10.95 14.09 12.65 12.67
8 Samuele Cancemi 9.12   12.41    Italy 11.70 9.12 15.70 10.79 14.74
9 Luca Brasini 10.29   12.60    Italy 10.29 11.82 14.63 13.51 12.46
10 Pietro Gasparetto 10.80   14.00    Italy 13.20 10.80 19.40 14.44 14.36
11 Edoardo Pelini 13.84   14.90    Italy 14.93 13.84 DNF 15.02 14.74
12 Matteo Colombo 11.89   16.11    Italy 16.00 DNF 11.89 14.63 17.70
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1.58   2.41    Italy 2.36 4.08 2.49 1.58 2.37
2 Edoardo Annesi 2.23   3.30    Italy 3.55 2.70 3.65 3.90 2.23
3 Marco Rota 3.43   3.63    Italy 3.78 3.43 11.24 3.62 3.49
4 Riccardo Voci 3.39   3.76    Italy 4.16 5.78 3.39 3.46 3.65
5 Simone Cantarelli 3.05   4.07    Italy 3.05 4.21 3.67 4.32 4.79
6 Pietro Gasparetto 3.28   4.40    Italy 4.24 6.34 4.51 4.44 3.28
7 Arcangelo Lobianco 3.75   4.56    Italy 4.18 3.75 5.90 4.86 4.64
8 Michele Chiaravalloti 3.81   4.76    Italy 9.25 4.39 3.81 5.22 4.67
9 Samuele Cancemi 4.15   4.93    Italy 4.78 6.87 4.92 5.08 4.15
10 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 4.70   5.04    Italy 5.28 5.56 4.70 4.91 4.93
11 Filippo Taddei 3.82   5.06    Italy 4.80 5.45 5.72 4.92 3.82
12 Edoardo Pelini 3.21   5.42    Italy 3.21 8.79 5.10 5.63 5.53
13 Valerio Locatelli 3.45   5.43    Italy 8.23 6.76 6.03 3.45 3.51
14 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.40   5.55    Italy 4.40 5.67 5.24 6.62 5.74
15 Leonardo Maver 5.20   5.73    Italy 9.21 5.21 6.09 5.90 5.20
16 Andrea Marconato 4.88   5.77    Italy 6.90 4.88 5.87 5.98 5.45
17 Samuele Zucca 4.58   5.83    Italy 6.77 5.38 5.33 4.58 8.18
18 Luca Brasini 5.03   6.02    Italy 13.38 5.41 6.15 5.03 6.50
19 Gabriele Cappelletti 4.27   6.07    Italy 4.90 DNF 9.00 4.27 4.31
20 Giuseppe Di Febbraro 4.80   6.14    Italy 4.80 7.61 5.69 5.12 10.61
21 Andrea Marucci 4.35   6.57    Italy 7.13 7.09 4.35 9.28 5.50
22 Leonardo Savi 4.45   6.68    Italy 6.08 7.65 10.05 4.45 6.31
23 Gabriele Zanni 4.33   6.75    Italy 6.92 5.05 8.28 4.33 DNF
24 Mattia Galentino 4.11   6.81    Italy DNF 4.47 8.92 4.11 7.05
25 Lorenzo Gentili 4.99   6.86    Italy 7.74 7.13 7.82 5.71 4.99
26 Anna Battistini 5.40   6.88    Italy 13.88 6.06 8.16 5.40 6.42
27 William Forestiere 5.50   6.96    Italy 5.50 6.15 8.02 DNF 6.72
28 Marco Antinori 5.60   7.06    Italy 8.12 6.93 5.60 7.32 6.94
29 Matteo Colombo 4.95   7.44    Italy 7.05 4.95 8.95 8.22 7.06
30 Federico Rinalduzzi 7.08   7.77    Italy 7.55 8.39 10.66 7.38 7.08
31 Gianluca Placenti 7.30   8.05    Italy 7.45 8.50 8.37 7.30 8.34
32 Raffaele Bonifazi 7.99   8.59    Italy 7.99 19.30 8.26 8.77 8.75
33 Adrian Estrada 4.89   8.60    Peru 4.89 8.56 11.02 16.88 6.23
34 Luca Di Gioia 7.91   9.72    Italy 7.91 9.20 8.63 DNF 11.32
35 Francesco Galetta 8.50   10.36    Italy 9.24 19.60 9.43 8.50 12.41
36 Edoardo Ricci 8.11   10.47    Italy DNF 10.86 8.17 8.11 12.39
37 Alexandros Fokianos 10.20   10.49    Italy 10.60 10.35 10.52 10.20 10.69
38 Selena Farcas-Iorga 9.48   12.87    Romania 14.15 9.48 14.50 33.58 9.97
39 Andrea Campisi 8.24   15.53    Italy 25.66 17.34 13.99 8.24 15.26
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.21   2.68    Italy 2.21 2.75 4.75 2.22 3.07
2 Edoardo Annesi 3.22   3.67    Italy 4.03 3.55 3.43 4.83 3.22
3 Riccardo Voci 3.11   3.88    Italy 3.46 4.26 3.11 4.22 3.96
4 Samuele Cancemi 3.13   4.07    Italy 3.78 4.60 4.50 3.13 3.94
5 Mattia Galentino 2.79   4.18    Italy 2.79 4.76 3.44 6.18 4.34
6 Marco Rota 3.49   4.18    Italy 3.49 3.51 5.24 4.76 4.28
7 Filippo Taddei 4.13   4.24    Italy 4.33 4.13 7.30 4.26 4.14
8 Simone Cantarelli 2.97   4.61    Italy 4.75 2.97 4.78 4.30 6.71
9 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 4.35   4.77    Italy 4.60 4.94 4.35 5.04 4.76
10 Michele Chiaravalloti 3.62   4.99    Italy 5.55 3.62 5.33 4.10 DNF
11 Gabriele Cappelletti 4.06   5.13    Italy 5.17 4.51 5.72 6.50 4.06
12 Andrea Marconato 4.01   5.14    Italy 4.44 4.01 5.56 5.41 5.76
13 Pietro Gasparetto 4.04   5.32    Italy 4.58 4.04 6.69 4.70 6.92
14 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.48   5.32    Italy 5.65 6.35 5.24 5.08 4.48
15 Edoardo Pelini 3.81   5.37    Italy 3.81 4.13 8.50 7.33 4.65
16 Valerio Locatelli 5.15   5.54    Italy 5.62 5.81 5.53 5.15 5.47
17 Luca Brasini 3.95   5.73    Italy 5.77 3.95 10.14 5.12 6.31
18 Gabriele Zanni 5.13   5.80    Italy 5.68 5.13 DNF 5.59 6.14
19 Lorenzo Gentili 2.97   5.95    Italy 6.10 7.49 2.97 8.86 4.25
20 Anna Battistini 4.93   6.13    Italy 7.99 6.46 5.67 6.27 4.93
21 Leonardo Savi 5.25   6.31    Italy 8.44 6.10 7.48 5.25 5.35
22 Samuele Zucca 5.53   6.33    Italy DNF 5.55 5.53 6.66 6.78
23 Andrea Marucci 4.20   6.55    Italy 12.93 7.78 4.20 5.76 6.11
24 Leonardo Maver 3.89   6.59    Italy 6.26 5.87 DNF 3.89 7.64
25 Matteo Colombo 5.24   6.61    Italy 6.47 9.83 6.86 5.24 6.50
26 Giuseppe Di Febbraro 5.07   6.63    Italy 5.07 DNF 6.65 6.26 6.98
27 Arcangelo Lobianco 4.45   6.78    Italy 4.45 7.28 5.62 DNF 7.45
28 Marco Antinori 6.27   7.04    Italy 6.54 8.75 7.92 6.27 6.66
29 William Forestiere 6.07   7.46    Italy 8.61 7.06 6.70 9.12 6.07
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1.42   2.18    Italy 2.32 1.82 2.96 2.41 1.42
2 Edoardo Annesi 2.40   3.51    Italy 3.87 4.03 3.86 2.81 2.40
3 Riccardo Voci 3.10   3.73    Italy 3.70 3.93 3.56 3.10 3.93
4 Samuele Cancemi 2.66   4.65    Italy 4.46 5.44 4.04 6.30 2.66
5 Marco Rota 2.95   4.78    Italy 3.71 6.58 6.10 4.53 2.95
6 Mattia Galentino 4.00   5.09    Italy 6.08 4.04 4.00 5.14 11.09
7 Simone Cantarelli 3.85   5.67    Italy 4.98 4.64 8.16 3.85 7.39
8 Filippo Taddei 3.44   6.50    Italy 5.84 9.18 3.44 DNF 4.49
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 34.31   37.07    Italy 34.31 39.56 37.12 53.66 34.54
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 42.37   43.18    Italy 42.49 50.80 42.37 43.86 43.20
3 Pietro Gasparetto 39.74   45.58    Italy 41.66 49.32 45.76 DNF 39.74
4 Simone Cantarelli 38.17   45.99    Italy 44.63 47.07 38.17 46.26 54.61
5 Gabriele Cappelletti 42.73   48.20    Italy 42.73 56.77 49.55 48.54 46.51
6 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 42.52   50.12    Italy 51.42 52.06 56.25 46.87 42.52
7 Marco Rota 46.52   50.67    Italy 54.02 46.52 55.50 48.28 49.70
8 Edoardo Annesi 40.65   51.01    Italy 59.68 47.46 55.68 49.89 40.65
9 Luca Brasini 44.35   52.73    Italy 1:01.88 59.34 54.25 44.61 44.35
10 Adrian Estrada 48.21   57.13    Peru 55.99 49.30 48.21 1:06.09 1:16.93
11 Matteo Colombo 47.03   57.34    Italy 54.90 54.38 1:02.97 1:02.75 47.03
12 Anna Battistini 51.21   1:00.88    Italy 1:10.24 1:12.02 51.59 1:00.82 51.21
13 Samuele Cancemi 56.26   1:05.18    Italy 1:04.20 56.26 1:03.79 1:07.56 DNF
14 Federico Rinalduzzi 1:04.17   1:08.33    Italy 1:14.67 1:13.42 1:06.96 1:04.17 1:04.61
15 Leonardo Maver 1:03.78   1:09.65    Italy 1:20.50 1:03.78 1:13.89 1:10.31 1:04.76
16 Edoardo Pelini 1:03.83   1:10.03    Italy 1:04.37 1:18.83 1:16.15 1:09.58 1:03.83
17 Gianluca Placenti 59.65   1:10.73    Italy 1:15.16 1:11.80 1:15.49 1:05.24 59.65
18 Andrea Marconato 1:02.98   1:11.99    Italy 1:07.08 1:10.44 DNF 1:18.44 1:02.98
19 Arcangelo Lobianco 1:03.79   1:14.24    Italy 1:18.72 1:13.31 1:03.79 1:15.89 1:13.53
20 Mattia Galentino 1:01.74   1:16.91    Italy 1:10.36 1:21.61 1:25.04 1:01.74 1:18.77
21 Riccardo Voci 1:09.26   1:18.01    Italy 1:15.63 1:27.91 1:35.27 1:09.26 1:10.48
22 Gabriele Zanni 1:10.43   1:20.14    Italy 1:12.10 1:24.50 DNF 1:10.43 1:23.82
23 Andrea Marucci 1:12.84   1:21.39    Italy 1:12.84 1:20.67 1:25.33 1:27.21 1:18.16
24 William Forestiere 1:10.65   1:21.49    Italy 1:37.12 1:10.65 1:16.83 1:16.65 1:31.00
25 Gabriele Ghione 1:12.66   1:27.56    Italy 1:42.57 1:29.63 1:16.74 1:36.30 1:12.66
26 Marco Antinori 1:23.25   1:36.22    Italy 1:26.30 1:27.64 1:54.73 1:59.44 1:23.25
27 Samuele Zucca 1:27.68   1:47.36    Italy 1:27.68 2:02.26 DNF 1:33.19 1:46.64
28 Lorenzo Gentili 1:30.43      Italy 2:37.31 1:30.43
29 Raffaele Bonifazi 1:50.13      Italy 2:31.26 1:50.13
30 Michele Chiaravalloti 2:03.45      Italy 2:03.45 DNF
31 Edoardo Ricci 2:23.37      Italy 2:29.06 2:23.37
32 Alexandros Fokianos 2:27.40      Italy 2:27.40 2:50.04
33 Eugenio Spadafora 2:27.48      Italy 2:30.07 2:27.48
34 Matteo Joseph Delgado DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pietro Gasparetto 35.99   38.63    Italy 42.61 36.17 48.98 37.10 35.99
2 Lorenzo Mauro 35.54   42.18    Italy 41.88 35.54 42.98 44.51 41.68
3 Simone Cantarelli 35.82   43.38    Italy 35.82 45.15 44.49 41.39 44.27
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 42.20   43.77    Italy 43.89 51.59 42.97 44.44 42.20
5 Marco Rota 38.92   44.98    Italy 43.87 50.70 54.46 38.92 40.36
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 45.53   49.27    Italy 47.47 47.42 52.93 55.01 45.53
7 Edoardo Annesi 43.03   51.91    Italy 1:02.02 50.73 51.63 53.38 43.03
8 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 44.44   54.96    Italy 48.53 44.44 53.46 1:11.80 1:02.90
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:15.46   1:18.23    Italy 1:15.83 1:21.29 1:27.29 1:17.58 1:15.46
2 Lorenzo Mauro 1:23.02   1:27.18    Italy 1:31.85 1:24.16 1:23.02 1:29.71 1:27.66
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:22.99   1:27.98    Italy 1:26.72 1:22.99 1:34.75 1:33.33 1:23.89
4 Anna Battistini 1:28.30   1:32.21    Italy 1:28.30 1:31.16 1:32.38 1:45.32 1:33.10
5 Marco Rota 1:26.40   1:34.29    Italy 1:26.40 1:31.45 1:33.54 1:42.69 1:37.87
6 Simone Cantarelli 1:25.25   1:34.54    Italy 1:27.43 1:36.03 1:40.16 1:40.71 1:25.25
7 Pietro Gasparetto 1:20.41   1:35.67    Italy 1:42.44 1:32.70 1:42.92 1:20.41 1:31.88
8 Luca Brasini 1:36.22   1:43.20    Italy 1:52.39 1:36.22 1:36.85 1:46.69 1:46.05
9 Matteo Colombo 1:44.36   1:48.01    Italy 1:48.96 1:45.41 1:49.65 1:44.36 1:52.71
10 Samuele Cancemi 1:53.53   1:59.19    Italy 1:57.16 2:01.51 1:58.90 1:53.53 2:04.67
11 Edoardo Annesi 1:48.93   2:07.48    Italy 2:09.21 2:11.28 2:05.50 2:07.73 1:48.93
12 Adrian Estrada 2:02.22   2:08.41    Peru 2:28.90 2:06.13 2:02.22 2:05.87 2:13.24
13 Gabriele Cappelletti 1:45.81   2:15.96    Italy 1:50.15 3:32.35 2:01.34 1:45.81 2:56.40
14 Gabriele Zanni 2:10.22   2:20.31    Italy 2:21.21 2:11.86 2:38.94 2:27.87 2:10.22
15 Federico Rinalduzzi 2:06.08   2:24.88    Italy 3:38.91 2:06.08 2:37.26 2:10.54 2:26.85
16 Andrea Marconato 2:47.16      Italy 2:47.16 4:40.11
17 William Forestiere 2:48.32      Italy 2:48.32 3:02.25
18 Edoardo Pelini 2:51.55      Italy 2:51.55 2:53.13
19 Gianluca Placenti 2:52.14      Italy 2:52.14 3:13.52
20 Andrea Marucci 3:05.44      Italy 3:05.44 3:26.03
21 Arcangelo Lobianco 3:13.25      Italy DNF 3:13.25
22 Mattia Galentino 3:18.38      Italy 3:19.73 3:18.38
23 Riccardo Voci 3:57.95      Italy 4:15.52 3:57.95
24 Michele Chiaravalloti 4:16.75      Italy 4:56.71 4:16.75
25 Gabriele Ghione 4:41.08      Italy DNF 4:41.08
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:12.60   1:21.60    Italy 1:20.37 1:29.50 1:18.24 1:12.60 1:26.18
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:19.55   1:28.37    Italy 1:28.72 1:24.57 1:32.56 1:31.83 1:19.55
3 Pietro Gasparetto 1:15.97   1:31.35    Italy 1:27.24 1:34.56 1:32.26 1:15.97 1:41.49
4 Lorenzo Mauro 1:18.42   1:31.63    Italy 1:32.20 1:30.52 1:32.18 1:18.42 1:40.71
5 Anna Battistini 1:30.64   1:35.00    Italy 1:30.64 1:38.52 1:40.95 1:34.61 1:31.87
6 Marco Rota 1:26.63   1:39.14    Italy 1:26.63 2:24.73 1:46.22 1:32.26 1:38.94
7 Luca Brasini 1:29.05   1:39.41    Italy 1:44.09 1:45.15 1:29.05 1:38.35 1:35.79
8 Simone Cantarelli 1:25.19   1:40.30    Italy 1:52.01 1:25.19 1:41.98 1:34.10 1:44.81
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3:15.07   3:30.31    Italy 3:44.02 3:15.07 3:31.83
2 Marco Rota 3:59.40   4:07.60    Italy 3:59.40 4:17.55 4:05.85
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:50.84   4:09.40    Italy 4:25.61 4:11.74 3:50.84
4 Lorenzo Mauro 4:10.93   4:32.75    Italy 5:03.10 4:10.93 4:24.22
5 Pietro Gasparetto 4:40.12   5:01.86    Italy 5:41.80 4:40.12 4:43.66
6 Anna Battistini 5:06.20   5:17.91    Italy 5:28.69 5:06.20 5:18.84
7 Luca Brasini 5:10.86   5:29.48    Italy 5:56.20 5:21.39 5:10.86
8 Matteo Colombo 5:42.83   6:11.36    Italy 6:52.78 5:42.83 5:58.46
9 Simone Cantarelli 5:58.87   6:25.20    Italy 6:11.33 7:05.40 5:58.87
10 Federico Rinalduzzi 6:36.83   6:48.16    Italy 6:36.83 6:48.31 6:59.33
11 Samuele Cancemi 6:40.15   7:01.21    Italy 6:40.15 6:49.85 7:33.63
12 Adrian Estrada 7:29.50      Peru 7:29.50
13 Gianluca Placenti 8:58.85      Italy 8:58.85
14 Andrea Marucci 9:45.62      Italy 9:45.62
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1:02.83   DNF    Italy DNF 1:02.83 DNF
2 Matteo Colombo 1:05.30   1:15.98    Italy 1:28.01 1:14.62 1:05.30
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:40.21   DNF    Italy DNF 1:40.21 1:42.58
4 Marco Rota 1:56.87   1:59.41    Italy 1:58.42 2:02.95 1:56.87
5 Gianluca Placenti 3:01.97   DNF    Italy 3:01.97 DNF DNF
6 Adrian Estrada DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNS
6 Andrea Marucci DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
6 Anna Battistini DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
6 Arcangelo Lobianco DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
6 Federico Rinalduzzi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
6 Francesco Galetta DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
6 Gabriele Cappelletti DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
6 Gabriele Zanni DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
6 Leonardo Savi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
6 Michele Chiaravalloti DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
6 Riccardo Voci DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
6 Samuele Zucca DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
6 Vincenzo Maria Gammino DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 57.72   DNF    Italy 57.72 DNF 1:11.36
2 Matteo Colombo 1:12.92   DNF    Italy 1:34.66 1:12.92 DNF
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:36.25   DNF    Italy 1:36.25 1:39.60 DNF
4 Gianluca Placenti 3:33.47   DNF    Italy DNF 3:33.47 DNF
5 Marco Rota DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriele Cappelletti 33      Italy 33
2 Lorenzo Mauro 38      Italy 38
2 Matteo Colombo 38      Italy 38
4 Leonardo Savi 42      Italy 42
5 Simone Cantarelli 43      Italy 43
5 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 43      Italy 43
7 Edoardo Annesi 45      Italy 45
8 Arcangelo Lobianco 46      Italy 46
9 Alexandros Fokianos 51      Italy 51
10 Mattia Galentino 55      Italy 55
11 Gianluca Placenti 57      Italy 57
12 Eugenio Spadafora 67      Italy 67
13 Francesco Galetta 75      Italy 75
14 Adrian Estrada DNF      Peru DNF
14 Gabriele Zanni DNF      Italy DNF
14 Lorenzo Vigani Poli DNF      Italy DNF
14 Marco Rota DNF      Italy DNF
14 Michele Chiaravalloti DNF      Italy DNF
14 Pietro Gasparetto DNF      Italy DNF
14 Riccardo Voci DNF      Italy DNF
14 Samuele Cancemi DNF      Italy DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 15.22   17.86    Italy 19.46 17.70 25.24 16.42 15.22
2 Edoardo Annesi 20.53   21.79    Italy 20.94 20.53 21.98 22.44 23.40
3 Samuele Cancemi 22.39   22.74    Italy 31.49 22.73 22.60 22.89 22.39
4 Leonardo Maver 21.74   23.04    Italy 23.82 21.74 23.04 22.27 28.30
5 Luca Brasini 19.61   23.10    Italy 22.48 DNF 19.61 23.08 23.73
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 19.34   23.49    Italy 26.77 21.16 29.66 22.55 19.34
7 Mattia Galentino 21.09   24.94    Italy 29.65 21.09 25.12 23.15 26.56
8 Marco Rota 24.09   25.53    Italy 25.45 29.75 26.68 24.47 24.09
9 Simone Cantarelli 23.04   25.93    Italy 29.04 25.18 26.91 25.69 23.04
10 Andrea Marconato 29.53   33.15    Italy 57.84 29.53 31.57 32.27 35.61
11 Matteo Colombo 26.29   33.46    Italy 26.29 30.59 33.38 37.08 36.42
12 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 28.33   33.57    Italy 28.73 41.08 37.47 34.52 28.33
13 Anna Battistini 27.49   33.80    Italy 49.37 38.54 28.32 27.49 34.55
14 Riccardo Voci 30.60   36.14    Italy 40.22 52.01 31.36 36.84 30.60
15 Pietro Gasparetto 28.17   36.26    Italy 33.37 38.95 28.17 46.88 36.46
16 Edoardo Pelini 28.99   36.29    Italy 34.85 43.73 28.99 48.72 30.29
17 Adrian Estrada 26.12   37.75    Peru 46.91 26.12 33.97 59.22 32.38
18 Filippo Taddei 29.29   37.77    Italy 36.37 29.29 35.54 49.27 41.40
19 Valerio Locatelli 32.75   38.69    Italy 32.75 DNF 41.22 39.94 34.90
20 Arcangelo Lobianco 31.26   40.71    Italy 31.26 40.36 43.37 DNF 38.41
21 Leonardo Savi 37.11   42.16    Italy 47.89 41.63 37.11 39.27 45.57
22 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 43.90   45.20    Italy 44.72 55.63 44.75 46.12 43.90
23 Giuseppe Di Febbraro 32.06   47.24    Italy 1:14.72 32.06 46.68 1:00.28 34.76
24 Gabriele Zanni 31.31   DNF    Italy 34.61 DNF 31.31 34.63 DNF
25 Gabriele Ghione 48.23      Italy 55.14 48.23
26 William Forestiere 54.58      Italy 54.58 57.82
27 Michele Chiaravalloti 55.70      Italy 55.70 1:06.50
28 Lorenzo Gentili 1:03.41      Italy 1:10.78 1:03.41
29 Gianluca Placenti 1:14.04      Italy 1:14.04 1:44.94
30 Francesco Galetta DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 12.65   15.58    Italy 19.67 12.65 14.53 15.36 16.85
2 Gabriele Cappelletti 16.84   20.67    Italy 21.42 22.21 24.02 18.39 16.84
3 Edoardo Annesi 17.91   21.48    Italy 26.53 19.19 24.41 17.91 20.85
4 Luca Brasini 19.73   22.32    Italy 20.80 21.11 19.73 25.05 27.55
5 Samuele Cancemi 20.41   23.27    Italy 20.41 25.32 22.52 21.96 DNF
6 Mattia Galentino 19.25   23.57    Italy 22.46 25.19 19.25 34.39 23.05
7 Marco Rota 19.56   25.36    Italy 24.15 25.46 26.46 30.16 19.56
8 Leonardo Maver 20.04   28.05    Italy 36.03 28.66 20.04 22.69 32.80
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.43   3.38    Italy 3.11 6.29 3.75 3.27 2.43
2 Michele Chiaravalloti 3.33   4.39    Italy 4.04 3.33 6.15 5.42 3.71
3 Arcangelo Lobianco 4.11   5.21    Italy 4.59 6.54 5.53 4.11 5.51
4 Marco Rota 4.94   6.19    Italy 6.54 5.73 6.29 7.84 4.94
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 6.71   7.12    Italy 8.10 6.71 6.91 7.05 7.39
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 6.54   7.13    Italy 7.57 6.65 7.34 7.41 6.54
7 Samuele Cancemi 5.95   7.38    Italy 6.91 6.98 9.33 8.25 5.95
8 Riccardo Voci 6.23   7.68    Italy 6.23 6.42 7.11 9.52 9.54
9 Edoardo Pelini 5.29   7.79    Italy 5.29 6.99 8.62 9.23 7.76
10 Leonardo Savi 6.08   8.20    Italy 9.92 6.08 10.30 6.33 8.34
11 Lorenzo Gentili 5.58   8.23    Italy 5.58 11.22 8.33 7.16 9.21
12 Simone Cantarelli 5.74   8.42    Italy 7.35 8.70 10.76 5.74 9.22
13 Marco Antinori 6.20   8.46    Italy 6.20 9.41 18.46 8.87 7.10
14 Luca Brasini 6.26   8.72    Italy 9.17 8.46 9.65 6.26 8.53
15 Leonardo Maver 8.12   9.06    Italy 8.12 11.59 9.41 9.24 8.53
16 Andrea Marucci 4.91   9.49    Italy 23.80 4.91 10.13 10.86 7.47
17 Pietro Gasparetto 8.08   10.28    Italy 9.38 9.06 14.00 12.40 8.08
18 Matteo Colombo 9.63   10.69    Italy 9.63 16.75 12.09 10.22 9.77
19 Mattia Galentino 8.57   11.00    Italy 12.28 11.94 8.79 14.20 8.57
20 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 8.63   11.19    Italy 12.41 8.63 12.93 11.54 9.61
21 Gabriele Ghione 8.48   11.72    Italy 11.36 11.29 14.51 12.52 8.48
22 Gabriele Zanni 9.46   11.94    Italy 15.20 10.37 12.16 9.46 13.29
23 Federico Rinalduzzi 10.65   12.82    Italy 10.65 13.20 13.90 12.03 13.23
24 Andrea Marconato 9.71   13.54    Italy 11.83 9.71 15.17 21.24 13.61
25 Anna Battistini 11.47   13.68    Italy 11.47 15.35 15.00 14.29 11.76
26 Francesco Galetta 9.03   14.66    Italy 9.03 22.73 14.50 12.84 16.64
27 Raffaele Bonifazi 10.24   14.72    Italy 10.38 10.24 16.69 17.10 17.12
28 Edoardo Ricci 13.05   16.27    Italy 16.97 19.41 17.42 13.05 14.42
29 William Forestiere 12.34   16.52    Italy 20.14 12.34 31.15 13.70 15.71
30 Gianluca Placenti 8.54   17.77    Italy 8.54 19.86 20.41 15.87 17.59
31 Samuele Zucca 13.36   20.71    Italy 22.92 26.49 25.70 13.52 13.36
32 Matteo Joseph Delgado 7.81   21.68    Italy 30.34 14.47 22.68 7.81 27.88
33 Adrian Estrada 17.23   21.71    Peru 21.15 30.88 17.23 25.98 18.01
34 Eugenio Spadafora 11.33   21.86    Italy 11.33 26.17 21.09 22.91 21.57
35 Giuseppe Galetta 15.08   22.37    Italy 41.04 15.97 18.91 15.08 32.22
36 Luca Di Gioia 17.69   25.42    Italy 33.56 17.69 21.12 36.89 21.59
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.02   4.55    Italy 4.90 3.02 5.31 9.21 3.44
2 Arcangelo Lobianco 4.15   5.01    Italy 4.89 4.15 5.46 4.79 5.36
3 Michele Chiaravalloti 4.32   5.91    Italy 6.05 4.32 7.28 6.40 5.28
4 Marco Rota 3.88   6.29    Italy 9.03 4.87 6.97 7.02 3.88
5 Riccardo Voci 7.19   7.56    Italy 7.67 7.22 9.80 7.80 7.19
6 Samuele Cancemi 6.38   7.59    Italy 6.38 7.18 11.14 7.79 7.79
7 Gabriele Cappelletti 7.04   8.75    Italy 7.04 7.16 11.41 10.34 8.75
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 8.07   9.37    Italy 8.07 9.20 10.17 10.19 8.74
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.18   3.89    Italy 3.92 3.72 4.04 4.38 3.18
2 Marco Rota 3.36   4.15    Italy 3.78 3.36 6.20 4.63 4.05
3 Riccardo Voci 6.98   8.06    Italy 12.91 7.94 7.50 6.98 8.74
4 Luca Brasini 7.36   8.70    Italy 12.89 7.85 8.43 9.82 7.36
5 Arcangelo Lobianco 5.47   8.89    Italy 10.95 9.37 5.47 6.35 DNF
6 Filippo Taddei 6.06   8.91    Italy 9.90 9.77 11.11 6.06 7.05
7 Simone Cantarelli 6.39   9.97    Italy 14.82 6.39 11.37 11.18 7.35
8 Marco Antinori 6.87   9.98    Italy 11.68 8.97 9.29 6.87 15.76
9 Michele Chiaravalloti 7.66   9.98    Italy 14.67 10.57 9.60 7.66 9.77
10 Mattia Galentino 7.29   10.54    Italy 10.87 10.46 11.64 7.29 10.30
11 Andrea Marconato 8.73   10.87    Italy 10.11 9.20 8.73 13.29 17.21
12 Edoardo Pelini 8.61   11.35    Italy 16.16 12.92 8.61 10.28 10.84
13 Gabriele Cappelletti 5.42   12.28    Italy 9.82 16.14 23.11 10.87 5.42
14 Leonardo Maver 10.03   12.83    Italy 13.33 13.54 11.61 29.35 10.03
15 Gabriele Ghione 10.57   13.70    Italy 12.06 10.57 16.27 13.59 15.45
16 Andrea Marucci 9.30   13.78    Italy 15.18 13.93 15.63 9.30 12.23
17 Raffaele Bonifazi 9.41   13.97    Italy 15.38 9.41 15.32 11.20 18.48
18 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 10.35   14.37    Italy 13.83 16.43 10.35 16.97 12.85
19 Francesco Galetta 11.51   15.97    Italy 21.58 14.18 19.17 14.56 11.51
20 Federico Rinalduzzi 9.83   16.26    Italy 23.16 12.71 19.97 16.11 9.83
21 Matteo Colombo 13.96   16.47    Italy 16.27 17.44 26.91 13.96 15.71
22 Gabriele Zanni 14.31   16.87    Italy 20.71 16.67 14.31 18.74 15.21
23 Gianluca Placenti 11.46   16.91    Italy 16.46 11.46 DNF 17.88 16.40
24 Anna Battistini 15.65   17.66    Italy 15.65 18.37 16.09 18.53 20.70
25 Pietro Gasparetto 16.22   22.39    Italy 27.29 21.69 18.18 16.22 34.64
26 Leonardo Savi 22.90   23.55    Italy 23.19 22.95 24.50 26.98 22.90
27 Giuseppe Galetta 23.04   28.83    Italy 29.74 29.45 23.04 28.81 28.22
28 Adrian Estrada 24.26   32.23    Peru 1:46.72 27.22 24.26 38.29 31.17
29 Giuseppe Di Febbraro 33.87      Italy 33.87 37.00
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.15   4.37    Italy 3.28 4.20 3.15 5.64 5.66
2 Marco Rota 4.51   4.93    Italy 5.90 5.42 4.74 4.64 4.51
3 Filippo Taddei 5.86   7.64    Italy 7.30 9.76 7.71 5.86 7.92
4 Riccardo Voci 5.44   8.34    Italy DNF 9.57 7.90 5.44 7.56
5 Arcangelo Lobianco 6.68   8.57    Italy 7.82 8.86 6.68 9.84 9.04
6 Marco Antinori 5.48   9.23    Italy 8.02 5.48 10.09 9.59 10.76
7 Luca Brasini 8.37   9.55    Italy 9.35 10.31 8.37 8.98 13.23
8 Simone Cantarelli 7.86   10.99    Italy 7.86 10.94 11.62 14.23 10.41
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 11.33   15.53    Italy 11.33 16.76 44.86 15.65 14.19
2 Lorenzo Mauro 12.17   15.81    Italy 16.80 16.91 15.59 12.17 15.05
3 Riccardo Voci 19.10   26.28    Italy 25.71 31.95 19.10 29.05 24.08
4 Simone Cantarelli 23.21   30.46    Italy 27.33 37.89 23.21 DNF 26.17
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 25.03   31.72    Italy 44.26 27.88 34.43 32.84 25.03
6 Raffaele Bonifazi 33.76   38.05    Italy 37.34 37.27 33.76 39.53 1:27.37
7 Marco Antinori 44.08   51.81    Italy 46.41 52.35 56.67 1:04.15 44.08
8 Adrian Estrada 58.14   1:14.25    Peru 58.14 1:43.30 1:30.87 59.08 1:12.81
9 Luca Brasini 46.09   1:14.33    Italy 1:23.12 46.09 1:07.87 1:12.00 DNF
10 Mattia Galentino 51.73   1:24.34    Italy 51.73 1:33.01 DNF 1:20.83 1:19.18
11 Pietro Gasparetto 1:02.77      Italy 1:02.77 1:21.04
12 Gabriele Ghione 1:03.95      Italy 1:06.48 1:03.95
13 Andrea Marucci DNF      Italy DNF DNF
13 Arcangelo Lobianco DNF      Italy DNF DNF
13 Gianluca Placenti DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 12.23   15.51    Italy 12.23 13.50 17.87 16.68 16.34
2 Lorenzo Mauro 14.98   17.65    Italy 18.37 19.06 23.68 14.98 15.51
3 Riccardo Voci 23.13   23.93    Italy 24.66 23.13 23.25 26.44 23.87
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 30.96   34.02    Italy 31.09 30.96 42.60 31.16 39.80
5 Simone Cantarelli 25.00   34.92    Italy 46.29 47.91 29.49 28.99 25.00
6 Raffaele Bonifazi 26.28   37.41    Italy 1:46.46 26.28 44.93 32.81 34.48
7 Marco Antinori 25.99   38.58    Italy 37.65 43.73 34.37 44.51 25.99
8 Adrian Estrada 52.10   1:04.21    Peru 56.75 52.10 56.14 1:19.75 2:03.66
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianluca Placenti 11:06.00   DNF    Italy DNF 11:06.00 DNF
2 Lorenzo Mauro DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 14/15 54:47      Italy 14/15 54:47
2 Gianluca Placenti 9/10 59:21      Italy 9/10 59:21
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12/16 1:00:00      Italy 12/16 1:00:00
4 Matteo Colombo DNF      Italy DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 D2 R2 U2 L2 R' B2 U2 R' D B R B' L2 B F R2 D F
A #2 B2 R2 U B' U2 R' B' U F D2 F2 R2 L2 D2 R2 D B2 U' B2 D2
A #3 B' U' B2 U' L2 F2 R' F' U' R2 U2 D2 B' L2 F' U2 F' L2 F
A #4 B' U2 B' R2 B2 F2 D2 F' L D' L2 D' B U R U' L' D2 F
A #5 B' D2 B2 U2 R2 U2 B L2 D B2 F L U' R' U' B2 F D F2
A Ex#1 D2 U2 B L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 U2 R2 D' F' U' F' L2 D B2 L' R B
A Ex#2 U B2 L D2 R2 F D' B2 U R' F L2 B R2 U2 L2 U2 B U2 D2 F'
B #1 D2 L B2 U2 L' F2 R2 F2 D U2 B R' D' B' F L' B' U2 B
B #2 D2 L2 B2 L2 F2 L F2 R' B2 F2 D2 B L' D L' B' U' R2 B' L U
B #3 R2 F' R2 B D2 L2 R2 B R2 D' U F' L B2 R B2 L2 D' B U'
B #4 U2 B D2 B' D2 B L2 B' F2 D2 U R' D' U2 F' L U' B' D2 L2 F'
B #5 U' R2 D U2 B2 U' R2 F2 R2 B L F2 R B R' D F' R2 F2 R
B Ex#1 D2 B2 L2 U' L2 B2 U2 L2 B2 U L2 R D2 U B' U B F' R U R2
B Ex#2 F2 R2 F' U2 R2 F2 R2 B D2 B2 L2 R D2 B' L F' L2 D B D2
C #1 D' L2 B2 D' B2 D B2 F2 D U F' U2 F2 D R U2 L2 R' D U'
C #2 F' D2 R2 F U2 F L2 F D' F2 R U L' D L B L D R
C #3 L U B2 D F R B' U R F R2 B2 D' R2 L2 U' F2 D' B2 R2
C #4 R' B2 R2 F2 U2 R' B2 R U2 B L' U2 R2 D U2 F' L2 D
C #5 B2 D' L2 B' R' B2 U' D' R F2 L2 B' U2 F D2 L2 B L2 D2 F2
C Ex#1 D2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F2 R2 F R2 B' D B2 L' U2 B' F D2 R2 U F
C Ex#2 D2 R2 U' R2 F2 R2 B2 F2 U' F2 U' L' B F2 U' L' U2 R2 U F R
D #1 B2 U2 F2 L2 R2 D' R2 F2 U' F R2 U' L R2 D2 R2 D' F' L'
D #2 D F2 D' L2 D2 R2 D2 R2 D' B' L B D B2 L' D R D' U R'
D #3 U2 D' L U2 F2 U' R2 L2 U2 B L' U R2 F2 U' B2 L2 U D
D #4 D F2 L' D R2 B L F R' U B2 D' R2 U' R2 L2 B2 U' L2 D
D #5 F2 D F2 L D B2 R2 B2 U' F' D2 L' F2 L' B2 L' D2 L' U2 F2
D Ex#1 B2 U2 B R2 F R2 B2 L D F2 U R2 F' L' U F2 R2 U'
D Ex#2 D' U' F2 R2 D' L2 R2 D2 U' L2 F R2 U' L' U2 R' F' L2 D2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 F2 R2 U L2 F2 U R2 D2 L2 F' R D2 R2 B' F U' B F' U2
A #2 D' B2 L U' D2 R L' D' F' U D2 B2 U2 R F2 L D2 R2 F2 B2 R
A #3 D2 R2 F' L2 U2 R2 F' L2 U2 R U2 F D2 R B' F D R2 D
A #4 B2 F2 D2 U' F2 D' R2 F2 U' L2 U R B U2 F D' U' F' L' D' F2
A #5 B' U' R2 U2 B' R L' U' L B2 L2 D' F2 R2 U' F2 B2 R2 U2 B2
A Ex#1 B2 D' B2 R2 B2 D' R2 U' L2 R2 B' D B2 L B U2 R U2 F' L
A Ex#2 L U B' R U' L U2 B D' F2 L' B2 U' F2 U' F2 D2 L2 F2 B2
B #1 U2 R2 U' B2 U F2 U' L2 U' F2 L' U F D2 L' R' D' U2 B2 F' D2
B #2 D2 R2 F B' U F B L' U F R2 U' B2 U R2 D L2 B2 U'
B #3 R' U2 R D2 R' B2 R F2 R B D' U R' D L U B R F
B #4 F2 D2 R' D2 F2 D2 B2 D F2 R B2 D R2 U2 B' D2 U2 R2
B #5 B' D R' F R B U' R' F' U L2 F2 L2 F U2 D2 F' L2 D2 R2
B Ex#1 B2 U B' U2 R F B' R U L' U2 D2 R' D2 B2 D2 B2 L2 F2 B2
B Ex#2 U' F2 R' F' R2 B' R2 L' D B R2 U R2 L2 B2 D' F2 L2 F2 U'
C #1 B2 U2 L2 F2 R2 B' D2 L2 B R2 D2 L' U F L2 D' U2 B' D2 L'
C #2 D' B2 F2 U F2 U L2 D' R2 D F' D2 B' R2 F2 L D2 U' B2 D
C #3 R2 B' L F R D' R2 F' U B2 R' F' L2 B2 L2 F U2 B' D2 F2 R2
C #4 U F' B2 U' R' U' F' L U D L2 F2 D2 F' R2 L2 D2 L2 F D2
C #5 L2 B2 U' L2 R2 D F2 R F' L2 U' R B' L2 R' F' D R
C Ex#1 B2 R2 D2 L2 R B2 F2 D2 F2 U' B' L' D2 F R' B F2 R
C Ex#2 L2 B U2 R2 B2 F U2 L2 B2 U B' U R' F2 U F' R U F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F' U2 R2 B' D2 R2 F R2 D' R' U' F' U B2 D2 B U R' U
A #2 F2 B' U' F2 R U2 L2 F R2 D L2 U2 B D2 F' D2 F2 R2 D2 R2 F
A #3 U' F2 U2 F' D' R2 U2 F R B R2 B2 R2 U F2 U2 F2 U' L2 F2 D2
A #4 R' L B U' F B' U2 R2 U' L D2 F2 U2 L2 D F2 B2 L2 U' L2
A #5 B2 D' B' R D2 L' U R2 U B L2 D2 B' R2 D2 L2 F R2 B'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 R2 D L2 D' F2 R2 D2 R D' U' F' L D2 R' U' F2 R2 U
A Ex#2 U' D R' U' B2 D B' U' F L' U R2 B2 R2 L2 U' D' L2 D
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' U2 R2 U' R U' R F' U2 R2
A #2 U2 R' U' R' F R U2 R' U' R2 U'
A #3 U' R U2 R' U R U' R2 U F' R'
A #4 U' R' U' R2 U R F' R2 U2 F R2
A #5 R' F R2 F U2 F R2 U' F' R' F
A Ex#1 U R' F U' F U F' U' R U R
A Ex#2 U2 R' U' F U2 R U2 R' U2 F2 R
B #1 R' U R' F' U2 R U2 R F U2 R
B #2 U' R' U' R U F' U2 R U2 R' U'
B #3 F U2 F U2 R U' R' U' F R2 F'
B #4 U' R' F U2 F U' F R F' U2 R
B #5 R' F U' F' R U' R' U2 F' R U2
B Ex#1 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' U F U2 R
B Ex#2 F' R2 U2 R' U' R F' U' F' R2 U'
C #1 R U2 R U' R' U' R' F U' R2 U2
C #2 U' R' F U' F U2 F U2 R2 U2 F'
C #3 F' U2 R U2 R U2 R2 U2 F' R U2
C #4 U R' U2 F' U' F U R U' R U'
C #5 U2 R F' R2 F R' U2 F U R U
C Ex#1 R U' R' U2 R' U' F2 U2 R2 U' R2
C Ex#2 U' R' U2 F U' F' U2 F U R U2
D #1 U R' U R U' F' U2 R2 F U' R2
D #2 R' U2 F' U' R U' R' U2 F' U' R
D #3 U2 R F' U2 R' U R' F R2 U' R
D #4 U2 R' U' R' F U2 F U2 F U2 R2
D #5 R' U' R U' R2 F' R2 F' R U' R
D Ex#1 R' U2 R U' R' F R2 U2 F' R2 U'
D Ex#2 U2 R U' R' U' R' F' U' F U F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F' R U' F U' F U2 R U'
A #2 U2 R U' R2 F R U R' U2 R U'
A #3 U' R' F2 R U' R U' F' U' F' U'
A #4 R' U F R2 F U2 F R U R U'
A #5 U' R' U' R2 U2 R' U' R2 F' U' R'
A Ex#1 R U' R' U' R F' R' F U2 R U2
A Ex#2 R F' U2 R2 F U' R U2 R2 U2 R
B #1 U2 R F U R U R' F U' F U
B #2 F' U' F' U2 R2 F U' R U R' U2
B #3 U' R' U' F R' F U' R2 U' F U
B #4 U2 R' U F U' R' F U2 R2 F' U2
B #5 U2 R U2 F' R U' R' U2 R' U2 R
B Ex#1 U F' R' U2 R' U' F U' F U' R2
B Ex#2 U2 R' U F' R2 F' U' R' U2 R' U2
C #1 R' F U' F' U R2 F' U' F' U' R'
C #2 U R' U2 F U' R F' R U2 R' F'
C #3 U' R U' R2 F U' F2 R U R U
C #4 R' U2 R2 U2 R2 U F2 R U2 R U'
C #5 R F U' F2 R U R U2 F U' R
C Ex#1 R U' R U2 R2 U2 F R2 U' F' U2
C Ex#2 U R U' F R F R2 U' F' R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 F U' R2 U2 R' U' F' R
A #2 R' U' F' U2 R U2 R' F R' U' F2
A #3 R' F R U2 R F U' R U' F U'
A #4 U' R' F' U2 R2 U' R' U' R' F' R
A #5 U' F' U2 R' U' R' U2 F U' R2 U'
A Ex#1 U' F' U2 F' R' U2 R U' R2 F R
A Ex#2 R' U F U' R2 U' F' U' F' R' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D2 L B' R' D R2 F R D2 F R2 U2 B2 U2 F U2 Rw2 Uw2 F' D2 F' Uw2 R F' B2 R Fw2 R2 Uw' B Rw2 F B2 Uw Rw' Uw' Fw' Uw B2 U2 Fw2
A #2 F R' F D F2 R2 L U R' B' D R2 L2 U' R2 U' F2 D' F2 Uw2 Fw2 U' B R2 B2 Rw2 B2 U' Rw2 D L2 Rw' U2 R Fw2 Rw2 B2 Fw' L Fw' Uw D2 B' L'
A #3 B2 L2 R F2 L2 D2 F2 U2 R2 D L2 U R' F L2 U' L U2 D2 R' Uw2 F2 Rw2 R' Uw2 L' D2 Rw2 R Uw2 D' B2 Fw' L2 Fw2 Rw2 U Fw' U' Uw L F' Uw Rw L2 Uw2
A #4 B2 L2 B' D2 L2 F D2 B2 D2 B' D2 L' D U2 B' L2 F' L' F' B Fw2 Uw2 F U B' F Uw2 D2 L2 F D R2 Rw' L Uw2 B' D Fw R' Fw2 Rw' Uw2 Rw Uw2 F2
A #5 L2 U R2 D F' R U2 R D' R U2 D2 B' R2 F' R2 B' L2 F U2 Fw2 Rw2 F' L2 Uw2 F2 D2 Rw2 R F L Uw F D2 L2 Uw2 B2 Rw' F L' Uw F' D' Fw
A Ex#1 D L2 F' U D F R' U F2 R F2 R' U2 B2 L' U2 L' B2 R' Uw2 F L Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw2 B2 R' F R' U' B' Rw2 B' R2 Uw' Fw L' Uw2 B' Rw' Fw' R2
A Ex#2 L D2 B2 L2 B L' D' F' U' D' R F2 R2 B2 L' D2 L' D2 R2 D2 Uw2 F' Rw2 L' Fw2 B Uw2 R Fw2 Rw2 L2 F' Uw R2 D2 F' Rw2 D' Fw Rw' L' R D' F2
B #1 R D F R F L B' L' B' R F2 L2 U2 R2 F' L2 F U2 F' B2 Fw2 D U' F D Fw2 Rw2 B2 D' L2 F' B' Rw' U R D' L2 Fw' R Uw' R2 L' Uw2 Rw' F2
B #2 U2 F' R2 F2 R2 B2 U2 B R2 U' R' F2 U' R2 L U L D2 R' B' Fw2 Rw2 R Uw2 F L U2 Fw2 F' L Uw2 U2 Rw2 Uw' R2 Fw2 Uw F2 Fw U' B2 Rw' D R' Uw B2
B #3 B2 F' L F L2 R' F U' L' R' F2 D' B2 U L2 U' R2 U' B2 U' Rw2 F L2 D B' Rw2 R2 D' F2 B' Uw2 Fw2 Rw Fw2 B Uw2 F' L U2 L B2 Uw' Fw' R B2
B #4 L2 F L2 R2 U2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U2 F' R' U2 R' D' B2 F2 D B2 R Uw2 Rw2 B Uw2 R2 U2 Fw2 L2 D Fw2 Rw2 U2 Rw B' D2 Rw' D2 L2 B' Uw' R' Fw Uw2 Fw
B #5 F2 L' B D U' B R2 B2 U F' D2 F' L2 F' R2 F2 D2 F' D2 F' Uw2 B' Rw2 U Fw2 U2 Rw2 U' F' Uw2 L2 U Rw' D' L2 Uw2 U' Fw Rw Fw' Rw2 Uw' D' B' F
B Ex#1 R' F2 R' B2 R2 U2 R' U2 B2 L U' L2 U B' L' D' F2 R B' L2 Fw2 Rw2 R' F Uw2 B' R F' Rw2 F' D2 R Uw R2 Uw' Rw2 F2 Uw Rw L Fw' L Uw' R2 D
B Ex#2 U' F2 R2 D2 F2 R2 D2 F2 R2 U B R2 U' R F2 D L F2 U L2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L' D2 R B Uw2 U2 R2 B' Rw2 U F2 Uw' F Rw2 R' U Rw D2 Rw Fw' Uw U B
C #1 D2 R2 U2 R2 U2 R' D2 B2 D2 R2 U2 B R' U R F' L U B L' D Fw2 Rw2 F L F2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 R L B F' U' F' Uw' U' Fw2 Rw' U2 B' R Uw Fw2 U2
C #2 L' B F L2 F R' D F U R' D' L2 F2 U' L2 U F2 L2 U2 B2 U Rw2 Uw2 D B2 F Rw2 U' F' U2 F' Rw2 Fw2 B Rw' R' U R2 Fw Rw Fw2 Rw R2 D U B'
C #3 F2 U F2 B2 L2 U F2 U' B2 U2 F U' R' D F R2 B D' F' B' Fw2 L' Fw2 Uw2 U2 R' D2 Rw2 Fw2 F' R' Uw B2 F2 U R Fw' Uw' F' L D Fw' Rw D2
C #4 F2 D2 R B2 L' U2 R' F2 R F2 R' D R2 B' U' B F L' D B2 R' Rw2 U R2 Uw2 Rw2 R L' Uw2 U' R D' L' Fw U Fw' L2 D2 Fw D' Rw' Fw Uw' R B Rw2
C #5 U2 R B2 L' B2 L D2 R' L' D' L' D' F2 R' F L2 D U' B L' Fw2 Uw2 R U' L U2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 F Uw2 L' Fw Rw2 F2 L R2 Fw Rw Fw Uw' R
C Ex#1 B2 R2 F2 D2 U2 F2 L U2 L' D2 L' B' U' L' U2 R' D B2 R L' U' Uw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 F Rw2 F' B2 D2 B L2 Uw D R B L2 D B2 Rw D2 Fw Uw Rw R Fw
C Ex#2 U' R2 U2 B2 U2 L2 U' R2 F2 R2 B' L' U' F' R2 B' D2 U' R' Uw2 L2 Uw2 L' Fw2 D2 F' Rw2 B2 Uw2 R U2 Uw R2 B U' D F2 Fw Rw L2 Fw' L2 Fw2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 L2 D' B2 D2 R2 U' F2 B2 D L' U2 F D F2 L F R' L' B Uw2 F2 Rw2 L' U' L' U' Fw2 Uw2 D2 L' Uw2 D Fw' F' U D' F L' Fw' Rw Uw' Fw B L2 D2
A #2 L2 U' F' L' R' U B' D2 U B L2 B2 U B2 D F2 U B2 U' B2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 R B' D2 F Uw2 B2 Uw' Fw2 B L2 R' D2 B' Fw U' L2 Uw' L F' Rw
A #3 U2 F2 R2 D2 B' U2 L2 D2 L2 B L' D L2 D2 L B' F2 D B U2 Uw2 Fw2 U F' U2 L2 D2 Fw2 D F L' U2 Rw' L2 F L Fw R2 U Fw Rw' Fw2 R Uw
A #4 F L2 B R2 B' R2 F2 L2 U2 F2 U R B L2 D R' D2 F' U' R2 Fw2 Rw2 F' L' Uw2 R2 B L' B2 L2 D Fw2 L F2 Uw L2 U2 Fw Uw Fw Rw' D Fw2
A #5 D' F2 L2 D R2 D' L2 B2 L2 B2 D R' D L' D2 R2 F U B2 D2 Rw2 U' F Uw2 R2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 B' U' Rw2 R2 F2 Rw' D F R' B2 Rw Fw' Uw Rw D' Fw' Rw' F2
A Ex#1 B2 D2 F2 U2 R F2 L' R B2 U R2 U L F' R2 D R2 D' R Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 B' R F' B2 L B' R' L2 Uw' R2 B' Uw' F L2 Fw Rw Uw2 L F2 R Uw
A Ex#2 B2 U2 L F2 D2 U2 R' F2 R F2 R2 F' R B2 L2 D' U L' B2 U2 R Fw2 R B Rw2 B Uw2 U2 B' U2 R Fw2 R D2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' F L R' Rw F R Uw U2 R2 F'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' Dw2 Fw' Uw Lw2 U2 Bw' Dw' F' D Uw2 R2 Rw2 Lw' D F2 Rw' U Fw' Bw' R' Uw' Rw' Lw2 Bw2 B' F' Uw Rw R2 Lw U Fw2 L Lw2 Uw' Rw' R2 Uw' Lw' Fw Bw2 L Rw U L' U' Uw Rw' Lw' L2 B D' F2 Uw' Lw2 D Dw' R2 Fw2
A #2 B2 Dw' Lw D2 Bw' Lw2 D R2 Uw2 D2 B2 Uw F2 Lw2 Dw2 F L' Dw Bw2 Dw2 Fw F D2 Uw' B' Dw' D2 Lw2 Fw Dw2 L' Lw2 F U2 Rw' Uw' Lw Fw D' B Rw2 U2 B' F2 Rw' F Bw2 L' Bw U2 L' R' Bw D Uw B2 Dw R' U' D
A #3 Fw' Uw' D2 Rw' Uw2 Rw2 Uw' B R D' Dw2 Bw' L2 U L2 R2 Fw2 F Lw' L2 Dw U' F2 Dw2 R2 Lw2 B Uw B Rw2 D Lw Rw2 Dw' B' R' Fw Bw2 Uw L2 U' Fw U B Lw B U' L B' Rw' L' F R Dw2 Uw' F2 Lw B Rw' Lw2
A #4 Lw R2 L Dw Uw2 D2 L B' Rw' B2 U R2 Lw2 Uw F' R' Bw D' U R2 Bw R' Bw2 D2 U' B2 Uw Dw' F2 Bw2 Fw2 R Bw B' Lw L2 R Uw' F2 Bw' Dw2 F' L D R2 B Rw2 Bw U' Rw2 Uw2 Bw2 U2 Fw U Uw Bw D F' L
A #5 Bw2 Lw' Rw' L' Fw' U2 Fw2 Dw2 U' Fw' F2 Uw2 Rw' R L2 Dw2 L' R2 Rw2 Bw Lw2 F2 D Rw2 Uw2 D' Lw' F2 Bw2 Fw2 Dw2 Fw' Lw2 Uw Fw2 B2 Rw D Dw2 Uw' B2 U Fw' Lw2 D2 Fw2 Uw' D' Lw2 R Bw' Dw2 Lw Rw' B2 Uw' Fw' L' Fw L'
A Ex#1 R2 Lw2 L2 F2 Dw2 Bw2 D F' U2 D2 Dw' B2 Uw' Rw2 F' D Uw' Lw Dw' Lw2 U2 F2 L B2 U' B R Bw' L' Bw' B' L U2 Uw' Lw Dw B2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw' U' Dw' Fw' Lw R2 Rw' F' Dw2 Lw2 R2 U Fw' L2 R' Uw F2 B' U2 Uw'
A Ex#2 B2 R2 Rw D2 U' Rw R Fw D' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 D' U2 Dw' Lw2 B2 Uw' Bw Lw2 L' F' Uw' D R2 Fw B2 U L U D' L' Bw L2 Dw2 L Bw' D' L Uw2 Fw F' U2 Fw B2 U2 Uw B Rw' F2 Rw' Bw' D' B Lw R' B' Rw' Uw
B #1 R' Uw2 Rw Bw Lw2 R F Dw2 Lw2 D Uw2 Lw Dw L Dw Lw L2 Dw2 Rw' F D2 L2 Rw' R Lw2 U2 F' Dw' L' D2 Fw' Uw' Fw' L' B F' D Uw2 R' Dw2 Bw' D2 Uw U Rw' Uw' Rw Lw2 F' U2 Dw' Lw2 L' Rw' B Uw' Lw D Bw' B2
B #2 D' R' B' Fw' R2 Uw2 Bw2 Uw' U D2 Bw U' Rw2 Fw2 F' U' Dw F' U' R2 Lw2 Bw2 Lw2 L' Fw Dw Fw' U' Lw U' F2 D2 U2 Fw Uw Dw2 Fw F' Bw2 Dw' Fw' R2 Uw2 Lw' B Dw Lw Rw' F2 B2 Lw2 L' F Rw' Fw2 U2 Bw' R L2 B2
B #3 Uw2 Fw' R Lw Dw Lw' B Dw Uw2 U Rw2 U2 Lw Rw2 R Uw2 R' L2 U2 F2 Uw2 B2 Fw D2 Bw' Uw Fw R' B L2 R' F' Rw2 Dw' Fw2 F L2 D Rw2 R L Fw' R' D2 U' Rw R2 Bw D Lw Uw' Dw' L' F' Uw' D B2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw
B #4 Rw2 Dw' Rw2 Dw Uw' Rw' Lw2 L' Uw2 B2 Fw' L' Dw' L D' Fw2 U' L' Uw' Fw2 F2 Lw Uw2 L' R2 Lw Uw2 R' D' B' Dw2 B' Rw2 B' U2 Dw' R2 Fw Lw' D' Bw D' Bw Rw2 Dw' Rw2 R L Bw2 Dw' R2 D2 Rw Dw' L Bw' B U Uw' R2
B #5 Lw' Uw2 B Fw F' Bw' R2 Bw2 L2 Bw' U2 Uw' Bw' Fw R2 B' Fw2 Lw F' U' L U' Fw2 Lw Dw' Bw2 B F2 Rw F D2 Uw2 Dw' F2 U B' Bw' F' D2 Fw2 F U' Rw' F2 Fw2 B U2 L' Rw Lw B Rw' R L' B' R2 Dw2 Fw2 L2 D
B Ex#1 Rw R' F2 Bw Dw Fw' R Fw' U2 Dw' F D' R2 Bw' Lw' U2 L2 U2 Fw' B2 Uw F2 U B2 R' Dw L' Lw B U' F Lw Bw Lw2 R2 Rw Dw' F' Uw' U' Fw2 F2 B2 R2 Bw Uw' B Uw2 B2 Dw2 Uw' Fw2 Lw' Dw D' U Bw Dw' Bw' Uw2
B Ex#2 Fw2 B Uw B' Dw2 U Bw' Fw' F Lw2 U B2 D2 Rw' Dw' D2 F2 Rw D Lw2 Uw Bw Rw U Dw2 D L Lw2 F Lw' Bw Dw Fw2 Dw' F Fw Uw F2 Fw' B' R2 Bw Lw2 Dw2 F' Dw2 B Uw' Dw' Bw Fw' Dw' D Bw2 U2 F2 B2 D2 R Uw2
C #1 F2 D Uw2 Lw2 Fw' R2 Bw2 B Dw' F Fw Uw2 Rw L2 Uw D Fw2 R' L D B D Fw2 Bw' Dw Bw' L' Rw F2 Bw D2 F2 B2 Dw' R Rw B' U' Fw2 Dw2 R2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 Dw2 D' Lw2 Dw2 Fw' Rw Dw2 Fw Bw' Rw Bw Fw' Lw' Bw2 F2 Rw2
C #2 L2 Lw U Dw2 F L' Rw2 Uw Lw2 U2 D' Lw Rw' F' R' Uw' Rw' F Fw2 L Uw Dw Rw2 Fw2 F2 B' Bw L' U2 Fw' Dw L2 Bw2 Fw' Rw2 L' Uw Dw' U L2 Bw' Dw' Fw Dw' B2 Dw2 Fw U2 Dw2 Uw Rw' R' Bw L' F Bw Dw2 D Rw D
C #3 R2 B' D2 Dw' B2 L' Uw' L' Bw' R' Lw' D Bw' U' Uw Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 L R F' D2 Lw' B D' F2 Bw' B L2 Rw' U2 L2 F Lw2 Fw D' F' R Dw2 Fw' L' Fw Dw' Uw' R' L' Fw2 R' Bw2 Lw Dw' U2 R D Fw2 D' Dw F' U2 Bw'
C #4 Uw F U2 Bw2 B2 Rw Dw Uw2 Lw Fw R' U2 F' L2 Dw' R2 F' Dw' Lw' Rw Fw B2 D2 R2 D2 Lw' Fw2 Lw D' F Dw' Bw Dw2 D' L' Dw' R' Fw2 Dw' L2 B Dw2 B Bw' D2 Dw2 R L' F2 L2 B R D' B2 F Fw' Dw L F2 U'
C #5 F2 B Dw2 Uw R D Lw2 U' R U' Rw2 Fw' Uw2 U' R D2 B2 U B' Rw2 Bw2 Lw Dw' D Rw2 R Lw' D2 Rw' D2 R' Dw2 Fw' L U D2 Bw' Lw2 Fw R D2 R' Fw' F2 Uw2 Lw' F' R' Uw B Lw Dw L' Fw F L2 U' Fw2 Bw' F'
C Ex#1 Fw L B L2 Dw' B2 F' D' Uw2 Fw Lw U F Lw L2 R Uw' Rw Dw' R B2 Lw' U Dw R U2 Lw' Uw Lw2 U' Lw Fw B2 Bw' D' B Rw2 Bw U Bw Rw2 Bw' F2 D L2 R' Fw U' B2 Rw Uw' R' Bw2 Uw2 U Dw2 Bw Rw' U Bw2
C Ex#2 D' B2 Dw' Uw' Fw' Lw' D2 F2 R' D L U' Bw' Dw Bw2 U2 R2 Dw' Lw' Uw' Bw' Lw D Fw Uw2 D2 Fw2 Rw Bw' D' R' Uw' F2 L Lw B2 Uw U' Rw Dw R2 Dw' Rw' R2 Fw R2 Bw2 F2 R' Rw2 Bw2 D' Rw' Fw' Lw2 F Uw' Dw' L' Bw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F Bw2 B' Dw2 U Lw' Dw2 L' U Dw' R2 Rw L' Uw Rw B' Dw F B Uw' D B Lw' L Uw' F' U' L' F Dw Lw2 B' U2 Bw' Dw Uw2 Rw Uw' F' Dw' L Uw2 D Fw' B' Lw Bw2 Fw Lw' D' Bw B2 Dw' R F' Uw2 U' Rw' Bw2
A #2 L' Uw' U' F' Uw' Lw2 F' Rw Lw2 Uw B' Bw' D2 Dw' B2 Lw Dw2 Bw2 Lw Rw' D' U' Rw' R U' Rw L' Bw Lw2 B' Uw2 Bw' B L Fw2 L2 B2 Rw' B2 U2 Bw' Uw2 D' Dw' U B R D Rw Dw' Fw' Dw U2 D Lw U L2 U2 L' Lw2
A #3 Rw L Fw2 Bw' R' Dw2 Uw U L D Dw' L Bw' R2 D2 Fw2 L2 Rw Fw2 Uw' Lw2 F' D' L2 R2 B2 Rw' Lw D' L R2 Lw' Rw2 Uw' D' Lw' Bw' R D Fw' Uw' U' F' Lw2 U R' D2 Bw D2 L2 B' Uw Dw Lw' Bw' Fw U F2 Fw2 U'
A #4 F R' Lw' U' D2 Rw R' D Fw2 Uw' R2 D Lw2 U2 Rw' Fw Dw2 L' D U2 Dw Fw' B2 D' B' Uw Fw' Rw' Uw2 B2 Uw' B' Fw' Rw2 U' Bw2 D Bw Dw' Lw2 L Bw2 U2 Dw Bw' B2 U Rw' R' Dw2 L' R2 Lw' B R' L F B R' Dw
A #5 Bw2 L' Dw' U2 L' Bw Uw2 Dw U2 Lw' L Uw2 R' Bw R' U' Lw2 B Lw2 Fw Bw2 U L2 Rw2 Lw F' Fw D2 Dw' R D2 B2 Dw2 Fw' F2 D' Dw2 U' Bw' Rw' Uw Bw Dw L Dw2 Fw Dw' L B2 Dw L' Uw' D Rw2 Bw B R' Bw2 U B2
A Ex#1 Rw' F U2 Fw F Dw' D' F' B' D Lw U' Uw F2 U' Dw2 Uw' F2 Dw2 Lw' B' R Rw' D2 Lw Uw2 Bw' Dw2 R' Bw F2 Dw' U2 L2 Dw' D Fw Uw U R B' U Rw2 U' D' Uw B R2 B Rw2 B' Uw' B Rw' F2 Fw' U R' L U'
A Ex#2 Fw' D' Lw B' Lw2 Uw D' L F2 Rw R F2 R' Lw Fw2 Lw Fw2 R Fw' Uw' Dw2 U' R Fw D Dw' Rw2 R' Bw' Dw' R Lw2 U2 Dw' F' Lw2 Dw2 R2 Fw Bw Dw' Fw' Bw' D' Uw' U' Dw' L Lw2 Rw D2 Rw' D Bw F' B' Dw' Uw2 L' U2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw2 B Bw' L2 3Bw2 3Uw2 Bw2 R2 Dw' Rw2 3Rw R Lw2 3Uw2 U' D' Lw' D 3Lw' Rw' Fw2 3Lw2 Uw' B Fw' Dw' U2 3Uw Uw2 Fw 3Dw D' 3Lw' F2 Bw' 3Rw Lw2 Bw2 D' 3Rw Uw' Dw2 U2 3Uw2 R2 3Dw2 D 3Rw Lw' R L2 Rw2 3Dw2 Rw2 3Uw2 Uw' R 3Bw' 3Dw2 Fw' 3Lw U2 R2 U Rw' U F' D' U' Fw2 Uw2 L' Uw' 3Bw2 Bw' 3Rw2 Bw2 3Uw' D F 3Lw Dw F2 U2 Lw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Rw2 D 3Fw2 3Dw 3Bw' Lw2 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Dw' Dw 3Lw2 R2 B
A #2 Rw 3Lw2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw 3Dw F Dw' L Bw2 R L 3Lw2 D2 R2 3Dw D' Fw2 3Rw 3Dw B 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 R 3Fw F2 Fw' 3Rw 3Dw Rw2 Fw2 Lw' 3Uw' F U2 F' D2 Fw2 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Dw F2 D' R 3Bw F2 Fw2 L R 3Uw' Rw Lw2 3Dw2 U 3Uw' Dw' F2 Uw2 D L' D2 Fw' 3Dw 3Fw' F2 L2 3Uw' Uw' U R' Lw Dw' 3Uw' F2 3Rw2 Uw Lw 3Uw R2 3Bw2 Lw' D 3Bw' B2 3Uw' Rw' R' 3Lw U' 3Uw2 Fw2 L U Dw2 B' R' F Rw2 B2
A #3 B 3Dw' Bw U Lw F' 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw' B' Fw' Dw2 D F Lw' 3Dw2 3Rw2 R2 3Uw2 Dw2 3Dw' Rw2 D U2 3Dw2 Fw 3Bw' R2 3Uw B2 L 3Lw' B' 3Dw B' Dw B' U F2 Fw' 3Bw 3Lw' 3Rw 3Dw 3Rw 3Uw Bw' R B2 3Rw' Rw2 3Uw' Dw2 Bw Dw B Uw 3Fw2 L' 3Fw F' 3Uw2 3Fw Fw2 F2 Bw Rw2 3Bw D Rw' 3Fw R' Fw R' Lw' D2 R2 3Dw 3Rw2 Lw2 F Uw' 3Lw2 R 3Rw' Uw' Lw' U2 3Uw2 3Bw2 Bw D' 3Uw2 F U B' 3Uw' 3Dw 3Lw Fw
A Ex#1 Uw' Dw2 3Dw2 B' 3Bw2 U2 3Bw 3Fw' 3Dw2 D' Bw' 3Uw' Dw' 3Rw' Fw' Bw 3Fw2 3Rw' Dw Uw' 3Bw 3Fw2 Rw' 3Lw U' Rw U R B' D2 Uw L 3Uw2 3Rw' D' F 3Uw2 L' F2 Rw' Dw 3Dw2 Lw B' 3Uw' Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 Lw' D' Dw2 3Fw2 Dw' 3Bw2 Bw2 U' 3Lw' Uw2 L R Dw2 3Lw2 Rw2 3Fw2 F2 Bw Fw U' 3Dw Dw2 3Lw' 3Uw' D U2 3Dw F2 L' Rw 3Lw2 Uw' 3Lw' 3Fw2 F2 3Uw2 B2 D2 3Lw' Uw2 Rw' 3Lw' Bw 3Bw2 U2 3Dw' Bw' Dw2 Fw Dw2 F' R'
A Ex#2 3Fw2 Fw' 3Bw 3Dw2 3Uw' L 3Uw' 3Rw' Uw' Dw 3Fw' 3Uw 3Fw 3Uw2 Fw D U2 3Uw' L' Bw 3Uw' Fw Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw Uw2 U' B' 3Uw 3Bw2 Fw' Bw F 3Uw' 3Lw' U Fw2 3Lw2 Bw2 3Fw Fw' Uw Lw' 3Dw F' Rw2 U Rw L 3Fw2 Lw2 Fw L2 F' Uw' 3Bw F Rw2 Dw' 3Uw' D' 3Lw' Fw2 3Dw' Fw D2 Bw Rw Bw' Fw' 3Dw' Bw2 Dw' Uw2 U Fw Dw2 B Dw' 3Lw2 3Rw D2 B' 3Fw 3Uw' Dw R' Fw' 3Bw' 3Uw Dw Lw2 3Dw' Bw2 L 3Rw R F L2 U
B #1 B 3Fw 3Bw 3Rw' Lw' Fw' 3Fw2 Lw2 3Lw U R2 U' 3Lw Dw 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Bw2 L Uw Bw2 3Uw' B Dw U' 3Dw 3Uw2 3Rw' B 3Dw' 3Bw' F2 Bw2 Dw' 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Uw D' Fw Lw2 3Dw2 U2 3Rw 3Dw2 B U 3Uw 3Fw' F2 3Bw Rw2 R2 D' Bw2 D B' 3Uw F 3Lw' U2 3Fw2 3Bw' L' 3Bw' 3Uw 3Lw F 3Bw' 3Uw2 B L Rw2 3Fw Lw' Fw' D F Uw' 3Lw2 R Lw2 D' L Rw2 3Dw' B' Uw 3Uw' L2 D 3Bw Rw2 D' Rw' Dw2 L2 Uw Fw L F2 3Lw'
B #2 F 3Uw' Rw Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Lw2 D Rw' B2 Lw 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Dw2 B D2 Lw' Bw 3Fw2 Fw2 3Rw D' U' 3Rw' D L' F2 3Dw' L' 3Dw Dw Uw' F' Uw Fw L R' 3Fw' F' R2 D' Rw F2 D2 Uw Lw' D R' 3Dw R' Fw2 B2 L2 3Dw U' Lw Bw2 Uw2 R' Rw L Uw R2 3Lw2 B2 Dw' Rw2 R B' Fw2 U2 Dw 3Rw B' 3Uw Uw' R' L2 Uw 3Fw Dw L Dw 3Lw' Bw2 Uw2 3Uw2 B2 Dw' 3Uw2 Uw' 3Dw' 3Lw Uw 3Fw2 L' U 3Dw 3Rw U'
B #3 Rw2 F2 3Uw' F' L' D2 F2 Dw' 3Rw' L F Rw 3Bw' Rw2 Fw' 3Lw2 Bw2 3Dw 3Uw R2 3Fw2 3Dw2 Bw' Rw' Dw' F Dw2 Rw' U2 3Dw2 3Lw2 L2 3Rw R' Dw Uw' 3Rw Uw 3Rw2 Dw2 Bw 3Dw Uw 3Fw2 Dw Fw' 3Lw Dw' B' Uw2 R Fw' R F Dw2 U2 D' Rw 3Bw 3Fw D U Dw 3Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 3Lw Uw2 3Lw Rw' L' Lw2 3Uw2 F' Uw D' 3Fw2 D Rw Dw' D Bw D F B2 Dw Fw Dw2 Rw' B F2 Lw2 Bw Fw' Dw' Bw 3Uw 3Fw' 3Uw' U'
B Ex#1 3Uw 3Bw2 F2 Uw' D Fw B' 3Uw Fw 3Lw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Rw2 3Lw2 B2 3Dw Rw Fw' R2 B Fw2 Bw' D2 3Fw' Uw' B 3Bw 3Uw2 Dw' Fw2 D' 3Bw U2 Lw 3Rw Bw2 3Lw 3Bw' 3Uw B' 3Rw 3Bw' Lw' 3Dw R' Dw Uw Lw2 F' U2 D 3Bw2 L2 Lw2 Dw' L' 3Dw' 3Fw' Bw2 D B' Rw' Uw' B2 L 3Fw' 3Dw 3Rw2 Rw 3Uw' F' 3Dw' Fw2 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Lw 3Uw Fw' 3Lw 3Bw' Bw2 D2 3Lw2 R Dw R' U' D' 3Fw2 Fw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 Dw Uw Lw2 3Bw' U Bw'
B Ex#2 3Lw' D' Dw2 B Uw Bw2 3Uw2 Dw2 Fw' Uw2 3Fw' B2 D2 3Bw 3Fw' Dw' 3Fw 3Uw' D' Lw2 Dw 3Uw Rw' Uw 3Fw2 3Uw2 Bw Lw' Rw' 3Lw Dw2 3Rw' Rw' 3Lw2 Dw 3Bw' Bw2 R' 3Fw' D Lw B2 3Bw2 Lw D2 U L' U' Rw2 Bw2 R D' U2 R2 3Dw B2 F2 Fw R' 3Uw2 3Dw2 D U 3Rw2 D' Lw2 Dw Lw2 Dw U2 Rw' Bw 3Rw2 3Uw' Fw' 3Fw2 Uw Lw' D' Lw Fw Lw' 3Rw R2 Dw' 3Uw Lw' 3Uw2 D' Bw' 3Fw 3Rw Bw Rw2 Fw' 3Lw Fw2 3Bw 3Rw' Fw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 B2 D2 B' R2 U2 B' D' B' F2 L' U' B2 R' B D2 R D' Fw Uw2
A #2 D2 F2 R' U2 L D2 U2 F2 L' R2 B' F D' B D U' B U2 F' D' Rw2 Uw'
A #3 F R2 B2 F D2 R2 B' R2 F D' R2 B R F D L B' L' R' D Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 B R2 B' R2 D2 R2 F2 L2 D B U' L D U2 R' B R B2 Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 B2 U2 L2 D' F2 U F2 U F2 R' B' D F' L' F L2 F R D' Rw' Uw2
B #1 D B2 U2 F2 D B2 L2 U' R2 D R F' D' R2 D' B2 L B D U B' Rw2 Uw2
B #2 B' L2 B2 R2 F D2 F D2 F2 L' D2 R D' L' D' U2 B L2 D Fw' Uw'
B #3 D' R2 U B2 L2 U2 R2 U2 R2 U' L2 B R2 D' F2 R' U' R' B R B' Uw
B Ex#1 U2 F D2 B' R2 F2 R2 F' R2 D R D2 B U R D B D2 L F' Rw2
B Ex#2 F' D2 B' D2 F' R2 F2 L2 U2 F D L' D' F2 L2 D' L2 U' B' U' Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 B R2 B U2 B' L2 B2 L B R2 D U' F' R2 B U2 B R'
A #2 L2 F D2 F U2 F L2 R2 D2 R' F U' L D' F' D' R2 F U' F2 Uw2
A #3 B2 L2 D2 F L2 B R2 B' U' B' U2 L R2 D B R F' L D2 Fw Uw
A Ex#1 B' F' D2 F' L2 D2 B R2 D2 U L' B2 F L D2 B U' L D' B' Rw
A Ex#2 D2 L2 R2 D' F2 R2 U' L2 U' L' B2 F' U2 R2 B' D U B' R2 B Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L' B2 R U2 B2 R' F2 L' F2 U F2 L' D U' R D F' D B' F' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L2 D F R B2 U2 D R' F2 U2 B' L2 U2 F' R2 F L2 D2
A #2 F' U D' F D' B U R F U' D2 F2 U2 L' B2 L U2 L2 F2
A #3 L2 U2 F' U2 B2 F' L2 U2 B D B D' L' D' L2 F R' U2 B2
A #4 L2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L2 U2 B2 U2 L' D2 U F L R' U L F' U' L'
A #5 F L' F U2 R U' R' U2 D' R F2 U' B2 D F2 U L2 U' F2 D
A Ex#1 U2 R D2 L U2 L' R2 U2 B2 F2 R F' R U L2 B' L R' D U' B2
A Ex#2 R2 F R2 B' F' L2 B2 L D2 F D2 F' L' D2 R2 D2 U'
B #1 U2 B2 F L2 B R2 U2 F R2 F U' F2 U' L U B' D2 R2 U' B2
B #2 U' B2 F2 L2 D' U2 L2 F2 L' R' U' L' F2 R' B D' U F' R
B #3 U' B R' D B R2 F2 U2 L' U' L' U2 R L F2 L D2 R B2
B #4 L' D2 R' U2 R' U2 L U2 R F L' R2 B' L2 F' L2 F D' U R
B #5 U' B2 D' L2 R2 D' F2 L2 D2 U B' F L B D2 F2 L2 B D L
B Ex#1 F2 D R2 D2 L2 D2 F2 U' B2 L' R' D' R' D2 F' R2 F2 L2 B D'
B Ex#2 U' B2 D' U' L2 F2 U F2 R F2 L F2 D L U F2 D2 F L'
C #1 L2 B L2 U2 R2 B2 F' R2 B2 L2 R' D U2 R2 B' R2 B2 R B2 F2
C #2 D2 R' B2 R' F2 L B2 D2 U B R2 F U2 B D' L' U2 L' U
C #3 U2 R2 B' D L' D2 B L2 F' U' R U2 F2 D' L2 U' D2 L2 D' L2
C #4 R2 B2 L2 F U2 F D2 L2 U' B D2 R' F2 D2 U2 L D' L
C #5 L' F2 R' U' F' R F B R' U F2 U2 D' F2 D' F2 R2 B2 D2 B2
C Ex#1 D' L' U F2 U' R F' U2 L B' U2 R2 U2 F2 R2 B2 R' B2 U2 L
C Ex#2 D' B2 U B2 U2 F2 R2 U' F2 L U2 F' D' L2 F' L2 F2 R U L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 L2 F2 D L2 U' R2 B2 U2 F' D2 R2 D F' U' B' L B' D
A #2 B D2 B L2 F D2 L2 R2 F2 L F2 L' D B' R B' F2 R B' U
A #3 R' B2 R U2 L' B2 R2 B2 D' F2 D' F2 L R U L D
A #4 L U' L2 D F U B D L D2 F2 D2 F2 D' F2 D' R2 L2 D' B2
A #5 U' L2 D R2 D' F2 U R' D2 R' D R F2 D2 F2 D2 F L2
A Ex#1 D R B2 U2 R2 F' L U' R D2 F B L2 F U2 F2 D2 B R2 D2
A Ex#2 L2 F D2 R2 D2 F2 R2 B' D F L R2 F' R' D' R U' F U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' B U' L' B L' R' B U' R u b
A #2 B' L' R' B' U R U' B U' L' U' r' b
A #3 L B L R U' B L' U' R' U' B u l r b
A #4 L' U L' B' L' B' U' B' R' L' B' l' r'
A #5 U' L R B R B' U R L' U R l' r b
A Ex#1 B U R' L' R L' B' R U' R' L' u l r
A Ex#2 L' U' B' L U' R U' L U' R B' u b'
B #1 U' R L' R U R' B' R' L R' L u' r b'
B #2 B U' R U R U B L U' B L u l' r' b
B #3 U' B' U' R U' B' U' L' U' B' R' u' l r b
B #4 R' B' U' L' U' R B R' B L R' l'
B #5 U' B' L U' L R' U' L B' U' B' u b'
B Ex#1 R B' R' L' R L' R L' B' L U' u' l' r
B Ex#2 L B' U' L' U R B' U' L U R u l
C #1 L B L B' R L' B' R' B' R' L' u' l' r' b'
C #2 L' B' L U' R' B U' L' B' R B l' r'
C #3 R L' R' B L U R B' L' U R' u l r'
C #4 U' R' U' R' L R L' U' B L U u' l b
C #5 L' U B' R U L' B U B' L' R' l b
C Ex#1 L B R U R' U' L' B' U B' R l' r' b'
C Ex#2 U' B L' B L R U L' B U R' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L' B' R B' U B' R' L' B u' b'
A #2 B U L B' U L U B' U' R' L u' b
A #3 R B R' U' L R' B' U B L U u l r' b
A #4 R' U' R' U B' R U' L' R' L' U u' l' r b
A #5 B R' L' B L' B R' U L U L u' l b
A Ex#1 L U R B' L R L' B' U B' R u b'
A Ex#2 L' R U' R U' B U' L' B' R' L' u r'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' R' B' R B L R L U B
A #2 L B U B' L' R B U L' B' U'
A #3 B L R' U' L' B L U L' B U'
A #4 B R' U' R' B' L' R L' R B U'
A #5 L R L' U B R U' R' L B R
A Ex#1 U L R U L' R U B' U R L'
A Ex#2 L R U' L' B' L B' U L' U B'
B #1 U L U R U' L U R' B U' B
B #2 L R B U R' L B' U' L B R'
B #3 U R U' B' U' L U' R B R L'
B #4 R U L R' U L R L' B R' U'
B #5 R B L' R' L U L U R' L' R
B Ex#1 R L U' B' L B' L' R B U L'
B Ex#2 L U R L R L B U L U' R'
C #1 R B R L' B U' L U' L B' R'
C #2 B U R U L' B' L B U R U
C #3 B L R' L R' L' B' U' B R U'
C #4 B R L U' B' R' U R L' R B
C #5 U B R' B R' U' R L' U R B
C Ex#1 B R U R' U L' B L R' B' U'
C Ex#2 B U B L B' U R' L' R' B' U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U' L' B R' U R L U' R'
A #2 L U R' L' U' L B U' L' B' R'
A #3 R U L R L' U B R' B L R
A #4 B L U R' U' R' B R' L R' L'
A #5 R B U L' R' B U L B' R L
A Ex#1 B L R B' R B U' B R B R'
A Ex#2 L R' L R' U L U' R' U L' R
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (6,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,-2) / (6,-4) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
A #2 (0,2) / (4,-5) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-5) / (2,-3) / (-2,0) / (-2,-1)
A #3 (-5,0) / (2,2) / (4,1) / (6,-3) / (2,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (3,-4) / (6,-2) / (5,0) / (4,0)
A #4 (-3,-4) / (-2,1) / (3,-3) / (2,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (4,0) /
A #5 (0,2) / (3,0) / (4,1) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,-2) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (1,-3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (6,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (4,1) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0)
B #1 (0,-1) / (1,-5) / (-4,5) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,0)
B #2 (-5,3) / (3,6) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (6,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2)
B #3 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,4) / (5,-4) / (6,-3) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (2,0)
B #4 (-5,3) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (2,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) /
B #5 (0,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,-2) / (-2,-4) / (5,-4)
B Ex#1 (1,-3) / (6,-3) / (5,-1) / (4,-5) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-3)
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-4) / (6,-4) / (6,-2) / (-2,-5) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,0) / (6,-4) / (2,0) /
A #2 (0,-1) / (-3,6) / (6,3) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-5) / (2,-4) / (6,0)
A #3 (1,0) / (3,0) / (-3,3) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0)
A #4 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,1) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-2)
A #5 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (6,-2) /
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (-4,5) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (-4,0)
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (5,5) / (6,3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 D2 U F2 D2 L2 F' L B' R2 U2 R' F L R U2 Rw2 B U' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F' R2 D2 Rw2 U2 F2 D' Rw' D2 Rw' B L F2 Uw' Fw B D' Rw U F2 x' y
A #2 B2 U2 R2 F2 D2 F' U2 B R2 B R' B' L B' U B' D L2 F2 L R' Fw2 D2 L' Uw2 F' R' Uw2 L R2 F R' Uw' L' D' L2 D' U' Fw' Uw2 Fw Rw' Fw U R x' y2
A #3 F2 R' D2 F2 D2 L D2 L' D2 R' B L2 D R U' L2 F' U' B U2 Rw2 D' B Uw2 L2 F Rw2 B U2 B2 F' Rw2 L U2 Rw' B2 R' Uw F Rw Uw2 B2 R Fw' L' z y
A Ex#1 B U L2 R B2 U' B2 L' B' R B D2 B2 R2 D2 B' R2 F' U2 F R2 Fw2 D Rw2 F L2 F2 Rw2 F U' F2 Uw2 B Rw' L' B2 D Rw F' Rw2 Uw' Rw F2 R L' Uw y'
A Ex#2 F2 D2 B2 U2 B2 D2 L' D2 L' F' U' R F' L' U2 R U B R Rw2 Fw2 F' L' B2 R' L Uw2 Rw2 B' R B2 R2 Uw' L U' F D Rw' Uw' R Fw R' Uw' R' z' y
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U R2 B2 F2 D F2 R2 D' B2 R2 B' F R F2 U F2 L U' F2 R Fw Uw2 L2 B2 U2 F' L2 F2 U2 R2 U2 F' U2 R F2 U' F' L' D2 L' D L R' Fw' Uw L2 B D2 L2 B' L2 B2 F' L2 R' F R' D' B2 D' F2 R B' U' F' Uw R2 B2 U B2 R2 U B2 R2 D U' F U B D' L U R B' D2 B2 U2 Rw U' L2 F2 U' F2 U F2 L2 D2 F2 D2 B R2 U F2 R' B' D F' L F Rw' Uw2 L' B2 U2 L F2 L2 B2 R' B2 F2 U L' U B' R' F L B' U R U2 Rw2 Uw' D2 F2 U2 F' R2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B2 F' U L' F2 U F L' D' L' D2 Rw' Uw' D2 F2 R2 D2 B U2 F U2 L2 U2 L' D2 U' L2 D R2 U' R U' F2 L2 D2 B' U2 B' F2 R2 B U2 B2 D' B2 R' B F2 D' R U2 R2 B' Uw2 F' L2 F R2 D2 B L2 D2 B U2 L' F R D R' D2 L2 R2 U' R Fw Uw' F2 U L2 F2 U' R2 B2 U2 R2 D B U B2 U2 L' R' B' D2 L' B' Uw2 R U2 F2 R D2 R F2 U2 F2 D2 L D B F2 L2 U B2 R' B F2 D Rw2 L2 U2 R U2 L B2 R' U2 F2 D' F' L B' U' L2 F' D L' D F' Rw' Uw2 U2 F' D2 L2 B F R2 D2 F L2 U' R2 B L2 U L F' R' U R Fw Uw B2 D2 B2 F2 R2 U2 F2 U F L' D' L2 F2 L D L' B R2 U Fw' U2 B D2 F' U2 B L2 B2 D2 U2 L2 R' F' L' B' D' F' R' F U L2 Uw D' R2 U' L2 B2 F2 D2 F2 U R' B D' L R' D' L2 R2 D2 B U L2 Fw' Uw B2 R2 D2 F' L2 B' D2 L2 R2 B' F2 R' D B' D2 L D2 L D' U Fw U2 F2 D2 F' R2 D2 R2 F' D' U' L' B2 F U F R' U F D2 Rw2 U B2 R2 D2 F2 U2 B2 R F2 D' B R2 B' R2 B R F R' U2 Rw Uw2
Adrian Estrada    Peru
Adrian Estrada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.45   16.66   13.45 15.21 24.45 17.88 16.89
First round 18 13.95   16.00   16.23 13.95 17.74 14.02 20.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.89   8.60   4.89 8.56 11.02 16.88 6.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 48.21   57.13   55.99 49.30 48.21 1:06.09 1:16.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 2:02.22   2:08.41   2:28.90 2:06.13 2:02.22 2:05.87 2:13.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 7:29.50     7:29.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 26.12   37.75   46.91 26.12 33.97 59.22 32.38
Pyraminx First round 33 17.23   21.71   21.15 30.88 17.23 25.98 18.01
Skewb Combined First round 28 24.26   32.23   1:46.72 27.22 24.26 38.29 31.17
Square-1 Final 8 52.10   1:04.21   56.75 52.10 56.14 1:19.75 2:03.66
Combined First round 8 58.14   1:14.25   58.14 1:43.30 1:30.87 59.08 1:12.81
Alessandro Del Bianco    Italy
Alessandro Del Bianco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 1:00.95   1:13.93   1:28.00 1:29.69 1:07.36 1:00.95 1:06.43
Alexandros Fokianos    Italy
Alexandros Fokianos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 22.56   28.32   39.03 DNF 22.79 23.15 22.56
First round 34 19.51   25.67   27.47 DNF 19.51 23.41 26.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 10.20   10.49   10.60 10.35 10.52 10.20 10.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:27.40     2:27.40 2:50.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 51     51
Alexandru Blaj    Romania
Alexandru Blaj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 33.02   38.21   40.36 41.74 35.39 33.02 38.88
Andrea Campisi    Italy
Andrea Campisi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 8.24   15.53   25.66 17.34 13.99 8.24 15.26
Andrea Marconato    Italy
Andrea Marconato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.81   14.38   14.20 14.51 14.95 13.81 14.43
First round 15 13.56   15.30   14.03 18.56 14.35 13.56 17.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.01   5.14   4.44 4.01 5.56 5.41 5.76
First round 16 4.88   5.77   6.90 4.88 5.87 5.98 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:02.98   1:11.99   1:07.08 1:10.44 DNF 1:18.44 1:02.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:47.16     2:47.16 4:40.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 29.53   33.15   57.84 29.53 31.57 32.27 35.61
Pyraminx First round 24 9.71   13.54   11.83 9.71 15.17 21.24 13.61
Skewb Combined First round 11 8.73   10.87   10.11 9.20 8.73 13.29 17.21
Andrea Marucci    Italy
Andrea Marucci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.43   19.84   18.86 18.71 17.43 DNF 21.95
First round 26 17.56   19.87   19.93 17.56 20.09 19.58 24.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.20   6.55   12.93 7.78 4.20 5.76 6.11
First round 21 4.35   6.57   7.13 7.09 4.35 9.28 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:12.84   1:21.39   1:12.84 1:20.67 1:25.33 1:27.21 1:18.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 3:05.44     3:05.44 3:26.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 9:45.62     9:45.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 16 4.91   9.49   23.80 4.91 10.13 10.86 7.47
Skewb Combined First round 16 9.30   13.78   15.18 13.93 15.63 9.30 12.23
Square-1 Combined First round 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Anna Battistini    Italy
Anna Battistini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.23   14.81   14.38 14.71 16.54 13.23 15.35
First round 23 15.03   17.14   17.01 18.90 15.03 17.34 17.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.93   6.13   7.99 6.46 5.67 6.27 4.93
First round 26 5.40   6.88   13.88 6.06 8.16 5.40 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 51.21   1:00.88   1:10.24 1:12.02 51.59 1:00.82 51.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:30.64   1:35.00   1:30.64 1:38.52 1:40.95 1:34.61 1:31.87
Combined First round 4 1:28.30   1:32.21   1:28.30 1:31.16 1:32.38 1:45.32 1:33.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:06.20   5:17.91   5:28.69 5:06.20 5:18.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 27.49   33.80   49.37 38.54 28.32 27.49 34.55
Pyraminx First round 25 11.47   13.68   11.47 15.35 15.00 14.29 11.76
Skewb Combined First round 24 15.65   17.66   15.65 18.37 16.09 18.53 20.70
Arcangelo Lobianco    Italy
Arcangelo Lobianco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.27   15.50   12.27 14.23 18.89 18.94 13.37
First round 13 12.95   14.87   16.69 14.95 12.95 21.25 12.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.45   6.78   4.45 7.28 5.62 DNF 7.45
First round 7 3.75   4.56   4.18 3.75 5.90 4.86 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:03.79   1:14.24   1:18.72 1:13.31 1:03.79 1:15.89 1:13.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 3:13.25     DNF 3:13.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 31.26   40.71   31.26 40.36 43.37 DNF 38.41
Pyraminx Final 2 4.15   5.01   4.89 4.15 5.46 4.79 5.36
First round 3 4.11   5.21   4.59 6.54 5.53 4.11 5.51
Skewb Final 5 6.68   8.57   7.82 8.86 6.68 9.84 9.04
Combined First round 5 5.47   8.89   10.95 9.37 5.47 6.35 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Carmine De Benedittis    Italy
Carmine De Benedittis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 28.90   29.96   30.79 30.24 29.78 29.86 28.90
Daniele Guidoni    Italy
Daniele Guidoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 1:02.94   1:31.59   1:45.84 1:02.94 2:01.90 1:28.73 1:20.21
Edoardo Annesi    Italy
Edoardo Annesi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.59   11.73   9.87 11.28 19.09 14.03 9.59
Second round 5 10.38   11.54   10.38 11.91 17.52 11.33 11.38
First round 3 10.29   11.36   11.57 10.29 10.41 12.11 13.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.40   3.51   3.87 4.03 3.86 2.81 2.40
Second round 2 3.22   3.67   4.03 3.55 3.43 4.83 3.22
First round 2 2.23   3.30   3.55 2.70 3.65 3.90 2.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.03   51.91   1:02.02 50.73 51.63 53.38 43.03
Combined First round 8 40.65   51.01   59.68 47.46 55.68 49.89 40.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:48.93   2:07.48   2:09.21 2:11.28 2:05.50 2:07.73 1:48.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.91   21.48   26.53 19.19 24.41 17.91 20.85
Combined First round 2 20.53   21.79   20.94 20.53 21.98 22.44 23.40
Edoardo Pelini    Italy
Edoardo Pelini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.84   14.90   14.93 13.84 DNF 15.02 14.74
Second round 11 10.48   13.37   14.32 12.67 13.11 10.48 DNF
First round 12 12.23   14.14   12.23 13.53 18.62 14.23 14.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.81   5.37   3.81 4.13 8.50 7.33 4.65
First round 12 3.21   5.42   3.21 8.79 5.10 5.63 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:03.83   1:10.03   1:04.37 1:18.83 1:16.15 1:09.58 1:03.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:51.55     2:51.55 2:53.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 28.99   36.29   34.85 43.73 28.99 48.72 30.29
Pyraminx First round 9 5.29   7.79   5.29 6.99 8.62 9.23 7.76
Skewb Combined First round 12 8.61   11.35   16.16 12.92 8.61 10.28 10.84
Edoardo Ricci    Italy
Edoardo Ricci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 25.27   30.37   41.84 25.27 27.36 26.39 37.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.11   10.47   DNF 10.86 8.17 8.11 12.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 2:23.37     2:29.06 2:23.37
Pyraminx First round 28 13.05   16.27   16.97 19.41 17.42 13.05 14.42
Emanuele Brenna    Italy
Emanuele Brenna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 1:10.99   1:31.17   1:34.55 1:10.99 1:50.80 1:41.21 1:17.74
Eugenio Spadafora    Italy
Eugenio Spadafora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 2:27.48     2:30.07 2:27.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 67     67
Pyraminx First round 34 11.33   21.86   11.33 26.17 21.09 22.91 21.57
Federico Rinalduzzi    Italy
Federico Rinalduzzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 15.64   16.86   17.17 15.64 17.28 21.01 16.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.08   7.77   7.55 8.39 10.66 7.38 7.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:04.17   1:08.33   1:14.67 1:13.42 1:06.96 1:04.17 1:04.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:06.08   2:24.88   3:38.91 2:06.08 2:37.26 2:10.54 2:26.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:36.83   6:48.16   6:36.83 6:48.31 6:59.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 23 10.65   12.82   10.65 13.20 13.90 12.03 13.23
Skewb Combined First round 20 9.83   16.26   23.16 12.71 19.97 16.11 9.83
Filippo Taddei    Italy
Filippo Taddei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.89   16.63   17.29 13.89 16.93 19.82 15.68
First round 25 18.06   19.30   18.06 19.40 22.28 20.18 18.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.44   6.50   5.84 9.18 3.44 DNF 4.49
Second round 7 4.13   4.24   4.33 4.13 7.30 4.26 4.14
First round 11 3.82   5.06   4.80 5.45 5.72 4.92 3.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 29.29   37.77   36.37 29.29 35.54 49.27 41.40
Skewb Final 3 5.86   7.64   7.30 9.76 7.71 5.86 7.92
Combined First round 6 6.06   8.91   9.90 9.77 11.11 6.06 7.05
Francesco Galetta    Italy
Francesco Galetta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 30.35   34.33   35.67 30.35 33.59 59.24 33.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.50   10.36   9.24 19.60 9.43 8.50 12.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 75     75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 9.03   14.66   9.03 22.73 14.50 12.84 16.64
Skewb Combined First round 19 11.51   15.97   21.58 14.18 19.17 14.56 11.51
Gabriele Cappelletti    Italy
Gabriele Cappelletti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.91   12.15   10.91 12.56 12.38 11.56 12.50
Second round 10 9.67   12.12   9.67 12.16 12.61 11.91 12.28
First round 6 10.20   11.97   11.48 13.24 13.44 10.20 11.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.06   5.13   5.17 4.51 5.72 6.50 4.06
First round 19 4.27   6.07   4.90 DNF 9.00 4.27 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.53   49.27   47.47 47.42 52.93 55.01 45.53
Combined First round 5 42.73   48.20   42.73 56.77 49.55 48.54 46.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:45.81   2:15.96   1:50.15 3:32.35 2:01.34 1:45.81 2:56.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.84   20.67   21.42 22.21 24.02 18.39 16.84
Combined First round 6 19.34   23.49   26.77 21.16 29.66 22.55 19.34
Pyraminx Final 7 7.04   8.75   7.04 7.16 11.41 10.34 8.75
First round 6 6.54   7.13   7.57 6.65 7.34 7.41 6.54
Skewb Combined First round 13 5.42   12.28   9.82 16.14 23.11 10.87 5.42
Gabriele Christian Giorgi    Italy
Gabriele Christian Giorgi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 28.22   31.58   DNF 29.24 28.22 33.44 32.07
First round 37 26.99   29.82   42.20 28.58 31.80 26.99 29.09
Gabriele Ghione    Italy
Gabriele Ghione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.11   18.83   25.81 17.11 17.27 18.81 20.42
First round 31 19.02   22.67   19.02 20.58 25.61 32.44 21.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:12.66   1:27.56   1:42.57 1:29.63 1:16.74 1:36.30 1:12.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 4:41.08     DNF 4:41.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 48.23     55.14 48.23
Pyraminx First round 21 8.48   11.72   11.36 11.29 14.51 12.52 8.48
Skewb Combined First round 15 10.57   13.70   12.06 10.57 16.27 13.59 15.45
Square-1 Combined First round 12 1:03.95     1:06.48 1:03.95
Gabriele Zanni    Italy
Gabriele Zanni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.85   17.32   18.68 14.70 18.78 18.59 13.85
First round 21 14.30   16.63   14.63 14.30 19.31 19.73 15.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.13   5.80   5.68 5.13 DNF 5.59 6.14
First round 23 4.33   6.75   6.92 5.05 8.28 4.33 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:10.43   1:20.14   1:12.10 1:24.50 DNF 1:10.43 1:23.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:10.22   2:20.31   2:21.21 2:11.86 2:38.94 2:27.87 2:10.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 31.31   DNF   34.61 DNF 31.31 34.63 DNF
Pyraminx First round 22 9.46   11.94   15.20 10.37 12.16 9.46 13.29
Skewb Combined First round 22 14.31   16.87   20.71 16.67 14.31 18.74 15.21
Gianluca Placenti    Italy
Gianluca Placenti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.97   18.88   18.22 16.97 18.78 20.50 19.65
First round 30 21.71   22.09   22.01 25.36 21.97 22.30 21.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.30   8.05   7.45 8.50 8.37 7.30 8.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 59.65   1:10.73   1:15.16 1:11.80 1:15.49 1:05.24 59.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:52.14     2:52.14 3:13.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 8:58.85     8:58.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:33.47   DNF   DNF 3:33.47 DNF
First round 5 3:01.97   DNF   3:01.97 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 57     57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 1:14.04     1:14.04 1:44.94
Pyraminx First round 30 8.54   17.77   8.54 19.86 20.41 15.87 17.59
Skewb Combined First round 23 11.46   16.91   16.46 11.46 DNF 17.88 16.40
Square-1 Combined First round 13 DNF     DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 11:06.00   DNF   DNF 11:06.00 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 9/10 59:21     9/10 59:21
Giuseppe Di Febbraro    Italy
Giuseppe Di Febbraro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.88   18.34   18.83 18.68 15.88 17.50 19.21
First round 29 17.71   21.90   25.84 18.68 24.86 17.71 22.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.07   6.63   5.07 DNF 6.65 6.26 6.98
First round 20 4.80   6.14   4.80 7.61 5.69 5.12 10.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 32.06   47.24   1:14.72 32.06 46.68 1:00.28 34.76
Skewb Combined First round 29 33.87     33.87 37.00
Giuseppe Galetta    Italy
Giuseppe Galetta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 35 15.08   22.37   41.04 15.97 18.91 15.08 32.22
Skewb Combined First round 27 23.04   28.83   29.74 29.45 23.04 28.81 28.22
Leonardo Maver    Italy
Leonardo Maver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.03   14.09   15.08 14.71 13.03 13.08 14.48
First round 19 13.23   16.04   13.76 13.23 16.95 17.41 18.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.89   6.59   6.26 5.87 DNF 3.89 7.64
First round 15 5.20   5.73   9.21 5.21 6.09 5.90 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:03.78   1:09.65   1:20.50 1:03.78 1:13.89 1:10.31 1:04.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.04   28.05   36.03 28.66 20.04 22.69 32.80
Combined First round 4 21.74   23.04   23.82 21.74 23.04 22.27 28.30
Pyraminx First round 15 8.12   9.06   8.12 11.59 9.41 9.24 8.53
Skewb Combined First round 14 10.03   12.83   13.33 13.54 11.61 29.35 10.03
Leonardo Savi    Italy
Leonardo Savi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.22   15.40   13.22 13.50 18.12 17.44 15.25
First round 10 13.59   14.08   17.79 14.35 14.14 13.59 13.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.25   6.31   8.44 6.10 7.48 5.25 5.35
First round 22 4.45   6.68   6.08 7.65 10.05 4.45 6.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 37.11   42.16   47.89 41.63 37.11 39.27 45.57
Pyraminx First round 10 6.08   8.20   9.92 6.08 10.30 6.33 8.34
Skewb Combined First round 26 22.90   23.55   23.19 22.95 24.50 26.98 22.90
Lorenzo Gentili    Italy
Lorenzo Gentili
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.42   17.63   16.82 19.58 14.42 16.49 20.61
First round 24 15.35   18.65   18.79 20.06 19.62 15.35 17.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 2.97   5.95   6.10 7.49 2.97 8.86 4.25
First round 25 4.99   6.86   7.74 7.13 7.82 5.71 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:30.43     2:37.31 1:30.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:03.41     1:10.78 1:03.41
Pyraminx First round 11 5.58   8.23   5.58 11.22 8.33 7.16 9.21
Lorenzo Mauro    Italy
Lorenzo Mauro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.43   11.44   12.59 9.43 12.34 11.33 10.66
Second round 1 8.58   9.25   10.75 9.28 8.86 9.61 8.58
First round 1 7.53   9.68   13.50 9.38 9.22 10.45 7.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.42   2.18   2.32 1.82 2.96 2.41 1.42
Second round 1 2.21   2.68   2.21 2.75 4.75 2.22 3.07
First round 1 1.58   2.41   2.36 4.08 2.49 1.58 2.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.54   42.18   41.88 35.54 42.98 44.51 41.68
Combined First round 1 34.31   37.07   34.31 39.56 37.12 53.66 34.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:18.42   1:31.63   1:32.20 1:30.52 1:32.18 1:18.42 1:40.71
Combined First round 2 1:23.02   1:27.18   1:31.85 1:24.16 1:23.02 1:29.71 1:27.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:10.93   4:32.75   5:03.10 4:10.93 4:24.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 57.72   DNF   57.72 DNF 1:11.36
First round 1 1:02.83   DNF   DNF 1:02.83 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.65   15.58   19.67 12.65 14.53 15.36 16.85
Combined First round 1 15.22   17.86   19.46 17.70 25.24 16.42 15.22
Pyraminx Final 1 3.02   4.55   4.90 3.02 5.31 9.21 3.44
First round 1 2.43   3.38   3.11 6.29 3.75 3.27 2.43
Skewb Final 1 3.15   4.37   3.28 4.20 3.15 5.64 5.66
Combined First round 1 3.18   3.89   3.92 3.72 4.04 4.38 3.18
Square-1 Final 2 14.98   17.65   18.37 19.06 23.68 14.98 15.51
Combined First round 2 12.17   15.81   16.80 16.91 15.59 12.17 15.05
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 14/15 54:47     14/15 54:47
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.95   12.16   11.15 10.95 14.09 12.65 12.67
Second round 3 10.99   11.40   11.27 12.60 10.99 11.23 11.71
First round 4 11.24   11.57   12.51 11.24 11.96 11.45 11.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.48   5.32   5.65 6.35 5.24 5.08 4.48
First round 14 4.40   5.55   4.40 5.67 5.24 6.62 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.20   43.77   43.89 51.59 42.97 44.44 42.20
Combined First round 2 42.37   43.18   42.49 50.80 42.37 43.86 43.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:19.55   1:28.37   1:28.72 1:24.57 1:32.56 1:31.83 1:19.55
Combined First round 3 1:22.99   1:27.98   1:26.72 1:22.99 1:34.75 1:33.33 1:23.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:50.84   4:09.40   4:25.61 4:11.74 3:50.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:36.25   DNF   1:36.25 1:39.60 DNF
First round 3 1:40.21   DNF   DNF 1:40.21 1:42.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 43.90   45.20   44.72 55.63 44.75 46.12 43.90
Pyraminx Final 8 8.07   9.37   8.07 9.20 10.17 10.19 8.74
First round 5 6.71   7.12   8.10 6.71 6.91 7.05 7.39
Square-1 Final 4 30.96   34.02   31.09 30.96 42.60 31.16 39.80
Combined First round 5 25.03   31.72   44.26 27.88 34.43 32.84 25.03
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 12/16 1:00:00     12/16 1:00:00
Luca Brasini    Italy
Luca Brasini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.29   12.60   10.29 11.82 14.63 13.51 12.46
Second round 6 10.02   11.63   12.87 10.71 11.32 12.88 10.02
First round 11 11.22   14.13   11.22 13.14 19.53 14.69 14.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.95   5.73   5.77 3.95 10.14 5.12 6.31
First round 18 5.03   6.02   13.38 5.41 6.15 5.03 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 44.35   52.73   1:01.88 59.34 54.25 44.61 44.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:29.05   1:39.41   1:44.09 1:45.15 1:29.05 1:38.35 1:35.79
Combined First round 8 1:36.22   1:43.20   1:52.39 1:36.22 1:36.85 1:46.69 1:46.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:10.86   5:29.48   5:56.20 5:21.39 5:10.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.73   22.32   20.80 21.11 19.73 25.05 27.55
Combined First round 5 19.61   23.10   22.48 DNF 19.61 23.08 23.73
Pyraminx First round 14 6.26   8.72   9.17 8.46 9.65 6.26 8.53
Skewb Final 7 8.37   9.55   9.35 10.31 8.37 8.98 13.23
Combined First round 4 7.36   8.70   12.89 7.85 8.43 9.82 7.36
Square-1 Combined First round 9 46.09   1:14.33   1:23.12 46.09 1:07.87 1:12.00 DNF
Luca Di Gioia    Italy
Luca Di Gioia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 18.72   31.94   18.72 24.30 22.51 53.52 49.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.91   9.72   7.91 9.20 8.63 DNF 11.32
Pyraminx First round 36 17.69   25.42   33.56 17.69 21.12 36.89 21.59
Marcello Menduni    Italy
Marcello Menduni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 1:07.74   1:34.94   1:27.66 1:50.22 1:42.58 1:34.57 1:07.74
Marco Antinori    Italy
Marco Antinori
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.73   20.16   22.62 14.73 17.78 20.08 25.57
First round 28 16.28   20.45   16.28 24.64 21.25 19.98 20.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 6.27   7.04   6.54 8.75 7.92 6.27 6.66
First round 28 5.60   7.06   8.12 6.93 5.60 7.32 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:23.25   1:36.22   1:26.30 1:27.64 1:54.73 1:59.44 1:23.25
Pyraminx First round 13 6.20   8.46   6.20 9.41 18.46 8.87 7.10
Skewb Final 6 5.48   9.23   8.02 5.48 10.09 9.59 10.76
Combined First round 8 6.87   9.98   11.68 8.97 9.29 6.87 15.76
Square-1 Final 7 25.99   38.58   37.65 43.73 34.37 44.51 25.99
Combined First round 7 44.08   51.81   46.41 52.35 56.67 1:04.15 44.08
Marco Rota    Italy
Marco Rota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.61   11.66   11.47 13.01 11.03 12.47 10.61
Second round 8 10.99   11.94   11.51 10.99 12.86 12.34 11.98
First round 9 12.11   12.97   12.82 12.78 13.31 15.78 12.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.95   4.78   3.71 6.58 6.10 4.53 2.95
Second round 6 3.49   4.18   3.49 3.51 5.24 4.76 4.28
First round 3 3.43   3.63   3.78 3.43 11.24 3.62 3.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.92   44.98   43.87 50.70 54.46 38.92 40.36
Combined First round 7 46.52   50.67   54.02 46.52 55.50 48.28 49.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:26.63   1:39.14   1:26.63 2:24.73 1:46.22 1:32.26 1:38.94
Combined First round 5 1:26.40   1:34.29   1:26.40 1:31.45 1:33.54 1:42.69 1:37.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:59.40   4:07.60   3:59.40 4:17.55 4:05.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 1:56.87   1:59.41   1:58.42 2:02.95 1:56.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.56   25.36   24.15 25.46 26.46 30.16 19.56
Combined First round 8 24.09   25.53   25.45 29.75 26.68 24.47 24.09
Pyraminx Final 4 3.88   6.29   9.03 4.87 6.97 7.02 3.88
First round 4 4.94   6.19   6.54 5.73 6.29 7.84 4.94
Skewb Final 2 4.51   4.93   5.90 5.42 4.74 4.64 4.51
Combined First round 2 3.36   4.15   3.78 3.36 6.20 4.63 4.05
Square-1 Final 1 12.23   15.51   12.23 13.50 17.87 16.68 16.34
Combined First round 1 11.33   15.53   11.33 16.76 44.86 15.65 14.19
Matteo Colombo    Italy
Matteo Colombo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.89   16.11   16.00 DNF 11.89 14.63 17.70
Second round 12 11.93   13.54   13.45 14.54 13.84 11.93 13.33
First round 16 13.70   15.63   16.53 18.18 15.45 13.70 14.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.24   6.61   6.47 9.83 6.86 5.24 6.50
First round 29 4.95   7.44   7.05 4.95 8.95 8.22 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 47.03   57.34   54.90 54.38 1:02.97 1:02.75 47.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:44.36   1:48.01   1:48.96 1:45.41 1:49.65 1:44.36 1:52.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:42.83   6:11.36   6:52.78 5:42.83 5:58.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:12.92   DNF   1:34.66 1:12.92 DNF
First round 2 1:05.30   1:15.98   1:28.01 1:14.62 1:05.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 26.29   33.46   26.29 30.59 33.38 37.08 36.42
Pyraminx First round 18 9.63   10.69   9.63 16.75 12.09 10.22 9.77
Skewb Combined First round 21 13.96   16.47   16.27 17.44 26.91 13.96 15.71
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Matteo Joseph Delgado    Italy
Matteo Joseph Delgado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 32 7.81   21.68   30.34 14.47 22.68 7.81 27.88
Matteo Lorenzini    Italy
Matteo Lorenzini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 43.53   46.64   47.39 43.53 54.59 43.74 48.80
Mattia Galentino    Italy
Mattia Galentino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 10.06   11.29   10.06 10.16 12.53 12.23 11.49
Second round 9 11.27   11.95   11.27 12.55 13.47 12.03 11.28
First round 5 10.60   11.71   12.74 12.74 10.60 10.67 11.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.00   5.09   6.08 4.04 4.00 5.14 11.09
Second round 5 2.79   4.18   2.79 4.76 3.44 6.18 4.34
First round 24 4.11   6.81   DNF 4.47 8.92 4.11 7.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:01.74   1:16.91   1:10.36 1:21.61 1:25.04 1:01.74 1:18.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 3:18.38     3:19.73 3:18.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 55     55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.25   23.57   22.46 25.19 19.25 34.39 23.05
Combined First round 7 21.09   24.94   29.65 21.09 25.12 23.15 26.56
Pyraminx First round 19 8.57   11.00   12.28 11.94 8.79 14.20 8.57
Skewb Combined First round 10 7.29   10.54   10.87 10.46 11.64 7.29 10.30
Square-1 Combined First round 10 51.73   1:24.34   51.73 1:33.01 DNF 1:20.83 1:19.18
Michele Chiaravalloti    Italy
Michele Chiaravalloti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.04   22.79   23.87 17.04 24.01 22.67 21.83
First round 33 17.12   22.91   24.50 22.65 17.12 21.57 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.62   4.99   5.55 3.62 5.33 4.10 DNF
First round 8 3.81   4.76   9.25 4.39 3.81 5.22 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 2:03.45     2:03.45 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 4:16.75     4:56.71 4:16.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 55.70     55.70 1:06.50
Pyraminx Final 3 4.32   5.91   6.05 4.32 7.28 6.40 5.28
First round 2 3.33   4.39   4.04 3.33 6.15 5.42 3.71
Skewb Combined First round 9 7.66   9.98   14.67 10.57 9.60 7.66 9.77
Michele Manni    Italy
Michele Manni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 27.77   28.10   28.19 30.38 27.82 27.77 28.28
First round 36 20.37   29.01   30.34 24.45 DNF 20.37 32.24
Pietro Gasparetto    Italy
Pietro Gasparetto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.80   14.00   13.20 10.80 19.40 14.44 14.36
Second round 7 9.95   11.85   9.95 12.46 11.79 11.30 13.62
First round 7 11.19   12.86   11.19 15.56 11.36 13.93 13.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.04   5.32   4.58 4.04 6.69 4.70 6.92
First round 6 3.28   4.40   4.24 6.34 4.51 4.44 3.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.99   38.63   42.61 36.17 48.98 37.10 35.99
Combined First round 3 39.74   45.58   41.66 49.32 45.76 DNF 39.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:15.97   1:31.35   1:27.24 1:34.56 1:32.26 1:15.97 1:41.49
Combined First round 7 1:20.41   1:35.67   1:42.44 1:32.70 1:42.92 1:20.41 1:31.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:40.12   5:01.86   5:41.80 4:40.12 4:43.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 28.17   36.26   33.37 38.95 28.17 46.88 36.46
Pyraminx First round 17 8.08   10.28   9.38 9.06 14.00 12.40 8.08
Skewb Combined First round 25 16.22   22.39   27.29 21.69 18.18 16.22 34.64
Square-1 Combined First round 11 1:02.77     1:02.77 1:21.04
Raffaele Bonifazi    Italy
Raffaele Bonifazi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 25.21   32.32   41.20 38.45 30.31 28.21 25.21
First round 35 24.64   28.95   37.17 26.65 32.63 27.57 24.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.99   8.59   7.99 19.30 8.26 8.77 8.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:50.13     2:31.26 1:50.13
Pyraminx First round 27 10.24   14.72   10.38 10.24 16.69 17.10 17.12
Skewb Combined First round 17 9.41   13.97   15.38 9.41 15.32 11.20 18.48
Square-1 Final 6 26.28   37.41   1:46.46 26.28 44.93 32.81 34.48
Combined First round 6 33.76   38.05   37.34 37.27 33.76 39.53 1:27.37
Riccardo Voci    Italy
Riccardo Voci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.04   18.20   18.51 16.76 16.04 23.11 19.32
First round 27 15.92   20.19   25.43 21.67 15.92 21.93 16.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.10   3.73   3.70 3.93 3.56 3.10 3.93
Second round 3 3.11   3.88   3.46 4.26 3.11 4.22 3.96
First round 4 3.39   3.76   4.16 5.78 3.39 3.46 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:09.26   1:18.01   1:15.63 1:27.91 1:35.27 1:09.26 1:10.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 3:57.95     4:15.52 3:57.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 30.60   36.14   40.22 52.01 31.36 36.84 30.60
Pyraminx Final 5 7.19   7.56   7.67 7.22 9.80 7.80 7.19
First round 8 6.23   7.68   6.23 6.42 7.11 9.52 9.54
Skewb Final 4 5.44   8.34   DNF 9.57 7.90 5.44 7.56
Combined First round 3 6.98   8.06   12.91 7.94 7.50 6.98 8.74
Square-1 Final 3 23.13   23.93   24.66 23.13 23.25 26.44 23.87
Combined First round 3 19.10   26.28   25.71 31.95 19.10 29.05 24.08
Samuele Cancemi    Italy
Samuele Cancemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.12   12.41   11.70 9.12 15.70 10.79 14.74
Second round 2 10.40   11.02   11.66 10.40 13.07 10.73 10.67
First round 14 10.02   14.98   10.02 21.12 12.85 10.96 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.66   4.65   4.46 5.44 4.04 6.30 2.66
Second round 4 3.13   4.07   3.78 4.60 4.50 3.13 3.94
First round 9 4.15   4.93   4.78 6.87 4.92 5.08 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 56.26   1:05.18   1:04.20 56.26 1:03.79 1:07.56 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:53.53   1:59.19   1:57.16 2:01.51 1:58.90 1:53.53 2:04.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:40.15   7:01.21   6:40.15 6:49.85 7:33.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.41   23.27   20.41 25.32 22.52 21.96 DNF
Combined First round 3 22.39   22.74   31.49 22.73 22.60 22.89 22.39
Pyraminx Final 6 6.38   7.59   6.38 7.18 11.14 7.79 7.79
First round 7 5.95   7.38   6.91 6.98 9.33 8.25 5.95
Samuele Zucca    Italy
Samuele Zucca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 21.15   21.97   54.35 21.65 21.15 23.10 21.15
First round 32 16.03   22.90   19.89 16.03 25.19 23.62 25.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.53   6.33   DNF 5.55 5.53 6.66 6.78
First round 17 4.58   5.83   6.77 5.38 5.33 4.58 8.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:27.68   1:47.36   1:27.68 2:02.26 DNF 1:33.19 1:46.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 31 13.36   20.71   22.92 26.49 25.70 13.52 13.36
Selena Farcas-Iorga    Romania
Selena Farcas-Iorga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 36.46   48.58   48.46 36.46 42.46 54.83 1:01.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 9.48   12.87   14.15 9.48 14.50 33.58 9.97
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.55   11.63   11.89 11.55 11.46 11.97 9.55
Second round 4 9.05   11.46   12.97 9.05 12.65 11.34 10.40
First round 2 9.99   11.03   11.61 11.00 10.48 9.99 11.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.85   5.67   4.98 4.64 8.16 3.85 7.39
Second round 8 2.97   4.61   4.75 2.97 4.78 4.30 6.71
First round 5 3.05   4.07   3.05 4.21 3.67 4.32 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.82   43.38   35.82 45.15 44.49 41.39 44.27
Combined First round 4 38.17   45.99   44.63 47.07 38.17 46.26 54.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:25.19   1:40.30   1:52.01 1:25.19 1:41.98 1:34.10 1:44.81
Combined First round 6 1:25.25   1:34.54   1:27.43 1:36.03 1:40.16 1:40.71 1:25.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:58.87   6:25.20   6:11.33 7:05.40 5:58.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 23.04   25.93   29.04 25.18 26.91 25.69 23.04
Pyraminx First round 12 5.74   8.42   7.35 8.70 10.76 5.74 9.22
Skewb Final 8 7.86   10.99   7.86 10.94 11.62 14.23 10.41
Combined First round 7 6.39   9.97   14.82 6.39 11.37 11.18 7.35
Square-1 Final 5 25.00   34.92   46.29 47.91 29.49 28.99 25.00
Combined First round 4 23.21   30.46   27.33 37.89 23.21 DNF 26.17
Valerio Del Bianco    Italy
Valerio Del Bianco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 1:09.39   1:15.64   1:10.32 1:09.39 1:21.69 1:14.92 1:32.38
Valerio Locatelli    Italy
Valerio Locatelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.50   16.39   16.47 13.50 17.20 15.49 21.39
First round 20 15.16   16.46   16.28 17.58 15.51 20.80 15.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.15   5.54   5.62 5.81 5.53 5.15 5.47
First round 13 3.45   5.43   8.23 6.76 6.03 3.45 3.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 32.75   38.69   32.75 DNF 41.22 39.94 34.90
Vincenzo Maria Gammino    Italy
Vincenzo Maria Gammino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.64   13.61   15.72 13.44 12.64 12.66 14.74
First round 8 10.96   12.92   11.04 22.00 10.96 12.87 14.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 4.35   4.77   4.60 4.94 4.35 5.04 4.76
First round 10 4.70   5.04   5.28 5.56 4.70 4.91 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.44   54.96   48.53 44.44 53.46 1:11.80 1:02.90
Combined First round 6 42.52   50.12   51.42 52.06 56.25 46.87 42.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:12.60   1:21.60   1:20.37 1:29.50 1:18.24 1:12.60 1:26.18
Combined First round 1 1:15.46   1:18.23   1:15.83 1:21.29 1:27.29 1:17.58 1:15.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:15.07   3:30.31   3:44.02 3:15.07 3:31.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 28.33   33.57   28.73 41.08 37.47 34.52 28.33
Pyraminx First round 20 8.63   11.19   12.41 8.63 12.93 11.54 9.61
Skewb Combined First round 18 10.35   14.37   13.83 16.43 10.35 16.97 12.85
William Forestiere    Italy
William Forestiere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.42   15.93   16.32 14.68 11.42 16.80 17.08
First round 17 14.46   15.97   14.46 16.29 16.82 19.18 14.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 6.07   7.46   8.61 7.06 6.70 9.12 6.07
First round 27 5.50   6.96   5.50 6.15 8.02 DNF 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:10.65   1:21.49   1:37.12 1:10.65 1:16.83 1:16.65 1:31.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:48.32     2:48.32 3:02.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 54.58     54.58 57.82
Pyraminx First round 29 12.34   16.52   20.14 12.34 31.15 13.70 15.71