Eretum Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-5-27~28  Italy, Monterotondo Eretum Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Nicola Barbaro 9.44  Alessandro Nicolì 10.64  Andrea Princic 10.67
 2x2x2 Cube  Andrea Princic 4.21  Filippo Brancaleoni 4.54  Marco Rota 4.96
 4x4x4 Cube  Katie Hull 34.75  Alessandro Nicolì 41.54  Nicola Barbaro 42.58
 5x5x5 Cube  Katie Hull 1:16.08  Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:28.53  Marco Rota 1:36.61
 6x6x6 Cube  Katie Hull 2:35.82  Vincenzo Maria Gammino 2:41.49  Marco Rota 3:17.85
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Maxim Chechnev 1:50.46  Marco Rota 2:02.56  Gianluca Placenti 2:21.19
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Marco Rota 30  Vincenzo Maria Gammino 42  Alessandro Nicolì 45
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Nicola Barbaro 18.32  Mariano D'Imperio 20.71  Alessandro Nicolì 23.09
 Pyraminx  Kyle Polage 3.89  Alessandro Nicolì 5.49  Filippo Taddei 6.20
 Skewb  Marco Rota 5.62  Alessandro Nicolì 5.87  Israel Springer 7.70
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Maxim Chechnev 8/13 1:00:00  Gianluca Placenti 6/10 55:55
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicola Barbaro 7.55   9.07    Italy DNF 9.09 9.09 7.55 9.03
2 Alessandro Nicolì 9.09   10.77    Italy 9.09 10.61 10.51 12.05 11.18
3 Mariano D'Imperio 9.56   11.49    Italy 11.52 12.05 10.91 9.56 15.44
4 Andrea Princic 9.77   11.69    Italy 11.86 9.77 12.22 11.08 12.13
5 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 11.33   11.90    Italy 11.33 12.01 11.55 12.13 15.22
6 Filippo Brancaleoni 10.44   12.94    Italy 14.72 13.59 10.44 11.83 13.40
7 Simone Cantarelli 11.24   13.38    Italy 12.77 12.91 18.77 11.24 14.47
8 Simone Santarsiero 10.47   13.75    Italy 12.81 10.47 22.82 16.84 11.59
9 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 12.19   14.00    Italy 14.46 15.76 14.54 13.01 12.19
10 Marco Rota 11.84   14.45    Italy 17.39 11.84 14.13 17.30 11.91
11 Israel Springer 12.40   14.59    Italy 13.05 14.27 16.46 17.62 12.40
12 Kyle Polage 10.03   14.64    USA 10.03 15.68 14.99 13.93 15.00
13 Gabriele Cappelletti 13.61   14.79    Italy 14.86 15.94 14.13 15.38 13.61
14 Maxim Chechnev 15.36   17.50    Russia 16.53 15.36 16.58 19.94 19.40
15 Andrea Marconato 16.65   17.70    Italy 17.16 21.88 16.65 19.16 16.77
16 Andrea Ciolfi 15.90   17.80    Italy 16.93 19.75 18.86 17.61 15.90
17 Andrea Di Michele 13.40   18.03    Italy 22.55 19.86 15.93 18.31 13.40
18 Luca Marseglia 14.22   18.23    Italy 17.06 19.63 14.22 19.88 18.00
19 Anna Battistini 16.85   18.44    Italy 19.47 16.85 18.19 17.65 19.69
20 Riccardo Pironti 16.15   18.69    Italy 16.81 16.15 31.61 16.67 22.58
21 Federico Rinalduzzi 16.49   19.01    Italy 21.22 17.64 18.16 24.19 16.49
22 Mattia Galentino 18.18   19.47    Italy 18.19 19.71 18.18 22.25 20.50
23 Filippo Taddei 17.88   19.67    Italy 18.65 17.88 22.08 22.93 18.28
24 Gianluca Placenti 17.21   20.22    Italy 21.04 20.44 25.62 19.19 17.21
25 Edoardo Pelini 21.19   22.49    Italy 21.19 23.59 21.66 22.21 24.46
26 Arcangelo Lobianco 22.15   23.85    Italy 25.14 22.15 23.78 24.16 23.61
27 Fabio Roscigno 23.03   24.21    Italy 24.18 24.33 24.13 23.03 25.21
28 Gabriele Zanni 19.36   24.59    Italy 19.36 27.41 21.57 24.78 DNF
29 Miriana Cecchi 20.94   24.79    Italy 25.59 20.94 23.52 25.25 26.82
30 Alessandro Dibitonto 23.33   25.51    Italy 23.33 25.40 26.80 26.83 24.33
31 Lorenzo Gentili 25.15   26.27    Italy 26.05 26.91 25.15 27.34 25.85
32 Leonardo Savi 24.86   29.35    Italy 31.36 31.75 24.93 DNF 24.86
33 Sofia Malatesta 23.28   29.85    Italy 31.53 27.91 39.34 23.28 30.11
34 Catalin Lacanu 29.97   35.45    Romania DNF 30.46 29.97 45.13 30.76
35 Bruno Rosa 40.86   50.25    Italy DNF 43.71 40.86 51.09 55.94
36 Pierfrancesco Cafaro 48.15   54.10    Italy 59.41 DNF 48.15 48.33 54.55
37 Corrado Verdino 46.40   55.86    Italy 46.40 57.84 1:03.34 46.40 1:10.51
38 Marco Langella 1:02.28   1:20.93    Italy 1:14.61 1:02.28 1:32.61 1:34.31 1:15.56
39 Daniele Guidoni 1:20.68   1:44.56    Italy 1:59.08 1:20.68 1:42.98 1:34.77 1:55.93
40 Silvia Boscolo Bariga 1:22.77   1:47.98    Italy 1:44.96 3:54.56 1:50.00 1:22.77 1:48.98
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicola Barbaro 8.22   8.75    Italy 8.71 9.25 8.22 8.30 10.93
2 Gabriele Cappelletti 10.18   10.89    Italy 11.10 DNF 10.86 10.18 10.72
3 Alessandro Nicolì 10.47   11.25    Italy 10.47 12.02 11.53 10.87 11.34
4 Marco Rota 9.95   11.27    Italy 11.04 9.95 12.02 11.75 11.02
5 Mariano D'Imperio 9.84   11.77    Italy 12.09 11.43 9.84 11.96 11.93
6 Simone Cantarelli 11.45   12.07    Italy 12.22 12.53 17.19 11.45 11.47
7 Simone Santarsiero 10.87   12.51    Italy 13.41 13.18 12.68 10.87 11.68
8 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 12.25   13.10    Italy 14.21 13.97 12.64 12.25 12.70
9 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.73   13.13    Italy 15.81 12.21 14.96 11.73 12.22
10 Andrea Princic 10.15   13.85    Italy 17.08 10.15 13.32 11.90 16.34
11 Kyle Polage 13.27   14.05    USA 13.27 15.00 13.51 13.64 15.86
12 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 11.11   14.77    Italy 14.56 11.11 14.71 15.15 15.03
13 Israel Springer 13.05   16.00    Italy 16.53 16.63 17.02 13.05 14.84
14 Maxim Chechnev 13.53   16.63    Russia 21.20 16.55 16.72 16.62 13.53
15 Andrea Ciolfi 14.58   16.71    Italy 14.58 16.28 20.66 17.67 16.18
16 Riccardo Pironti 16.14   17.04    Italy 16.28 18.46 17.06 16.14 17.77
17 Anna Battistini 16.43   18.43    Italy 18.93 19.79 21.01 16.43 16.56
18 Filippo Taddei 15.50   18.77    Italy 18.71 19.95 18.81 15.50 18.78
19 Gianluca Placenti 16.42   19.07    Italy 20.09 16.42 19.13 20.03 18.04
20 Federico Rinalduzzi 18.22   20.08    Italy 21.47 18.22 21.35 20.55 18.33
21 Mattia Galentino 17.58   20.38    Italy 24.34 17.58 18.57 18.22 24.40
22 Gabriele Zanni 19.22   20.89    Italy 21.81 19.50 25.11 21.36 19.22
23 Andrea Di Michele 20.68   21.32    Italy 20.86 21.69 21.41 20.68 25.63
24 Arcangelo Lobianco 20.06   21.81    Italy 20.06 21.11 20.55 29.52 23.78
25 Andrea Marconato 17.98   22.02    Italy 22.21 17.98 23.03 20.88 22.98
26 Miriana Cecchi 20.90   23.21    Italy 23.56 20.90 23.27 22.80 23.76
27 Edoardo Pelini 21.54   23.72    Italy 26.18 34.55 22.83 22.16 21.54
28 Fabio Roscigno 20.44   23.97    Italy 20.44 25.05 28.75 22.25 24.62
29 Alessandro Dibitonto 24.41   27.64    Italy 30.47 27.16 24.41 29.70 26.06
30 Luca Marseglia 15.90   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF 15.90 16.28
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicola Barbaro 8.14   9.44    Italy 8.14 10.04 10.58 9.71 8.57
2 Alessandro Nicolì 8.55   10.64    Italy 11.04 12.61 8.84 12.05 8.55
3 Andrea Princic 8.52   10.67    Italy 11.52 9.84 10.64 8.52 11.70
4 Mariano D'Imperio 9.19   10.70    Italy 10.00 10.28 11.81 9.19 12.33
5 Gabriele Cappelletti 9.84   10.91    Italy 10.97 10.22 11.55 9.84 DNF
6 Marco Rota 10.08   11.26    Italy 15.16 10.08 10.87 10.39 12.51
7 Simone Cantarelli 9.54   11.53    Italy 10.94 9.54 11.77 11.89 12.53
8 Simone Santarsiero 11.37   12.55    Italy 13.64 11.87 13.80 11.37 12.15
9 Filippo Brancaleoni 10.59   13.02    Italy 13.81 13.69 10.59 12.16 13.22
10 Kyle Polage 12.50   13.52    USA 12.50 12.97 13.72 13.86 17.92
11 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 9.52   13.75    Italy 14.83 15.41 11.02 9.52 16.21
12 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 10.98   14.03    Italy 15.37 10.98 14.40 12.64 15.06
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kyle Polage 3.41   3.97    USA 6.75 3.52 3.41 4.06 4.34
2 Marco Rota 3.53   4.03    Italy 6.53 3.83 4.11 4.16 3.53
3 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 3.25   4.51    Italy 4.01 11.92 4.10 3.25 5.41
4 Filippo Brancaleoni 3.48   4.85    Italy 4.55 3.48 6.66 4.58 5.43
5 Simone Cantarelli 4.77   4.90    Italy 4.80 5.43 4.77 4.90 5.00
6 Andrea Princic 4.34   4.97    Italy 4.88 4.34 5.91 4.96 5.07
7 Arcangelo Lobianco 3.06   5.23    Italy 7.47 5.43 4.78 3.06 5.47
8 Gabriele Cappelletti 3.06   5.24    Italy 5.78 3.06 4.38 5.75 5.59
9 Filippo Taddei 4.72   5.26    Italy 4.96 4.72 6.95 5.00 5.83
10 Nicola Barbaro 2.18   5.30    Italy 7.36 3.40 6.25 2.18 6.25
11 Andrea Ciolfi 3.50   5.36    Italy 17.34 4.74 4.94 3.50 6.40
12 Alessandro Nicolì 2.16   5.80    Italy 7.88 4.75 4.78 2.16 10.55
13 Simone Santarsiero 4.34   6.02    Italy 6.75 4.34 5.36 5.98 6.71
14 Leonardo Savi 5.19   6.17    Italy 7.05 5.44 9.63 5.19 6.02
15 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 4.47   6.70    Italy 8.93 13.15 5.27 4.47 5.90
16 Riccardo Pironti 5.36   6.79    Italy 7.75 6.80 7.72 5.84 5.36
17 Anna Battistini 5.12   6.93    Italy 5.12 9.90 5.34 5.56 15.38
18 Mariano D'Imperio 2.43   7.27    Italy 5.03 DNF 3.77 2.43 13.00
19 Edoardo Pelini 5.02   7.71    Italy 7.84 5.02 8.86 6.66 8.64
20 Andrea Marconato 5.25   7.76    Italy 10.93 5.28 5.25 7.06 DNF
21 Gianluca Placenti 6.61   7.78    Italy 12.94 8.59 6.79 7.97 6.61
22 Lorenzo Gentili 6.53   8.68    Italy 7.65 10.66 6.53 13.71 7.72
23 Miriana Cecchi 7.38   8.90    Italy 9.16 8.65 7.38 8.90 10.25
24 Federico Rinalduzzi 7.71   9.00    Italy 7.71 10.06 8.96 7.98 16.84
25 Gabriele Zanni 6.02   9.13    Italy 7.41 7.86 6.02 12.13 DNF
26 Alessandro Dibitonto 7.65   9.55    Italy 7.77 7.65 8.63 12.63 12.25
27 Mattia Galentino 3.46   10.10    Italy 8.43 16.71 6.15 3.46 15.71
28 Sofia Malatesta 8.55   11.24    Italy 10.09 12.40 12.26 8.55 11.38
29 Corrado Verdino 13.06   15.20    Italy 18.15 16.67 13.06 15.65 13.28
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 2.31   3.04    Italy 4.05 3.12 3.39 2.60 2.31
2 Kyle Polage 2.77   3.47    USA 2.97 2.77 5.03 3.13 4.32
3 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 3.31   4.22    Italy 4.46 3.78 3.31 4.70 4.41
4 Andrea Princic 4.25   4.47    Italy 4.26 4.32 4.83 4.25 7.89
5 Alessandro Nicolì 2.83   4.56    Italy 5.37 4.38 2.83 3.93 7.61
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 2.47   4.57    Italy 5.58 4.06 2.47 4.46 5.18
7 Filippo Brancaleoni 3.96   4.76    Italy 6.02 4.97 4.55 3.96 4.75
8 Filippo Taddei 2.94   4.89    Italy 4.82 6.97 2.94 5.13 4.72
9 Mariano D'Imperio 4.00   4.94    Italy 4.75 4.00 8.56 4.47 5.59
10 Nicola Barbaro 3.16   5.32    Italy 3.16 5.16 5.71 5.08 6.00
11 Simone Cantarelli 4.61   5.38    Italy 10.11 6.09 5.27 4.61 4.77
12 Anna Battistini 3.71   5.53    Italy 7.31 3.71 3.95 5.32 7.67
13 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 5.14   5.76    Italy 8.90 5.75 5.83 5.14 5.71
14 Arcangelo Lobianco 4.62   5.85    Italy 4.77 17.30 6.49 4.62 6.30
15 Andrea Marconato 3.02   6.10    Italy 6.27 3.02 5.17 6.86 7.40
16 Andrea Ciolfi 4.36   6.15    Italy 6.21 5.98 6.27 4.36 DNF
17 Simone Santarsiero 4.78   6.31    Italy 10.47 4.78 5.84 7.28 5.82
18 Leonardo Savi 4.11   6.36    Italy 4.80 4.11 5.08 9.80 9.19
19 Riccardo Pironti 6.01   6.52    Italy 10.76 6.23 6.01 6.70 6.63
20 Gianluca Placenti 6.16   7.26    Italy 8.22 7.11 6.16 6.45 21.57
21 Edoardo Pelini 6.08   8.32    Italy 8.53 11.22 7.09 6.08 9.33
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrea Princic 3.66   4.21    Italy 4.65 4.25 4.28 4.09 3.66
2 Filippo Brancaleoni 3.31   4.54    Italy 5.66 3.31 4.96 4.34 4.31
3 Marco Rota 4.73   4.96    Italy 12.66 4.73 4.91 5.03 4.93
4 Alessandro Nicolì 4.23   4.99    Italy 4.82 4.77 4.23 5.75 5.38
5 Kyle Polage 3.22   5.04    USA 7.53 4.76 3.22 5.63 4.73
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 4.28   5.04    Italy 5.19 4.28 5.32 5.94 4.60
7 Filippo Taddei 4.36   5.70    Italy 5.38 7.94 5.37 6.34 4.36
8 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 4.71   7.07    Italy 4.71 6.61 9.21 13.41 5.40
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Katie Hull 34.65   39.21    USA 34.65 36.96 37.15 DNF 43.52
2 Alessandro Nicolì 37.80   40.20    Italy 50.05 37.80 43.86 38.75 38.00
3 Marco Rota 43.78   44.95    Italy 44.20 43.78 45.76 48.27 44.88
4 Nicola Barbaro 43.15   46.78    Italy 47.08 47.81 45.46 48.96 43.15
5 Simone Cantarelli 47.47   50.97    Italy 50.56 51.33 47.47 56.48 51.01
6 Edoardo Annesi 44.21   53.21    Italy 53.53 56.94 49.86 44.21 56.25
7 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 50.63   55.17    Italy 52.80 57.86 55.16 57.56 50.63
8 Vittorio Barbato 55.09   57.08    Italy 57.79 1:08.29 55.09 57.54 55.91
9 Simone Santarsiero 55.52   1:00.09    Italy 1:08.41 1:00.77 57.03 55.52 1:02.46
10 Gabriele Cappelletti 53.41   1:02.01    Italy 1:01.22 1:16.55 53.41 57.55 1:07.25
11 Iulian Steavu 54.03   1:03.44    Romania 54.03 1:20.88 1:15.60 59.90 54.83
12 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 1:06.52   1:09.67    Italy 1:10.08 1:07.22 1:11.71 1:25.80 1:06.52
13 Thomas Picerno 1:09.53   1:12.85    Italy 1:09.53 1:14.41 1:13.63 1:17.69 1:10.51
14 Federico Rinalduzzi 1:07.65   1:15.88    Italy 1:13.27 1:27.31 1:15.00 1:07.65 1:19.38
15 Anna Battistini 1:07.33   1:16.28    Italy 1:23.94 1:07.33 1:13.59 1:17.44 1:17.80
16 Gianluca Placenti 1:08.75   1:17.30    Italy 1:21.25 1:20.00 1:10.65 1:24.24 1:08.75
17 Arcangelo Lobianco 1:24.55   1:55.08    Italy 1:54.08 1:24.55 2:16.36 1:34.81 2:21.11
18 Maxim Chechnev 1:54.53      Russia 5:02.90 1:54.53
19 Miriana Cecchi 1:57.80      Italy 2:11.63 1:57.80
20 Sofia Malatesta 2:19.93      Italy 2:19.93 2:33.05
21 Gabriele Zanni 2:21.06      Italy 3:00.36 2:21.06
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Katie Hull 31.58   34.75    USA 39.66 36.00 31.58 32.68 35.58
2 Alessandro Nicolì 35.52   41.54    Italy 40.66 43.78 35.52 40.19 44.58
3 Nicola Barbaro 35.71   42.58    Italy 56.72 35.71 39.19 45.08 43.46
4 Marco Rota 44.50   49.09    Italy 48.77 47.31 44.50 51.18 56.43
5 Simone Cantarelli 46.33   50.82    Italy 46.33 58.35 51.02 50.67 50.76
6 Edoardo Annesi 46.72   53.72    Italy 58.30 51.38 51.47 46.72 1:01.80
7 Gabriele Cappelletti 47.94   55.90    Italy 47.94 1:00.68 57.56 49.46 DNF
8 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 47.09   56.59    Italy 59.18 47.09 54.88 57.90 57.00
9 Simone Santarsiero 53.91   1:00.06    Italy 1:11.19 54.46 54.53 53.91 1:15.69
10 Vittorio Barbato 55.13   1:07.20    Italy 1:08.19 55.13 1:05.47 1:09.84 1:07.94
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Katie Hull 1:14.65   1:16.08    USA 1:29.47 1:14.65 1:15.01 1:17.72 1:15.52
2 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:26.09   1:28.53    Italy 1:36.72 1:29.72 1:28.59 1:26.09 1:27.27
3 Marco Rota 1:28.88   1:36.61    Italy 1:33.83 1:28.88 1:49.35 1:34.78 1:41.22
4 Alessandro Nicolì 1:45.56   1:47.92    Italy 1:48.88 1:47.83 1:47.05 1:45.56 1:55.08
5 Simone Cantarelli 1:50.11   1:57.44    Italy DNF 1:50.11 1:56.19 1:50.28 2:05.85
6 Edoardo Annesi 1:52.53   2:01.54    Italy 1:58.61 1:59.44 1:52.53 2:06.58 2:15.02
7 Iulian Steavu 2:02.97   2:09.45    Romania 2:02.97 2:07.19 2:10.50 DNF 2:10.65
8 Vittorio Barbato 2:02.23   2:14.46    Italy 2:15.76 2:02.23 2:30.84 2:09.61 2:18.00
9 Gabriele Cappelletti 2:00.68   2:14.51    Italy 2:20.18 2:00.68 2:00.68 2:22.66 2:24.41
10 Federico Rinalduzzi 2:17.58   2:29.66    Italy 2:44.13 2:17.58 2:29.43 2:29.40 2:30.15
11 Anna Battistini 2:16.53   2:39.70    Italy 2:27.92 2:59.44 2:16.53 2:33.23 2:57.96
12 Thomas Picerno 2:29.86   2:46.02    Italy 2:38.04 3:01.67 2:52.65 2:47.36 2:29.86
13 Simone Santarsiero 2:46.81   3:01.67    Italy 2:46.81 3:02.84 3:09.41 2:52.75 3:21.06
14 Gianluca Placenti 2:50.19   3:02.28    Italy 2:51.21 3:04.93 3:32.41 3:10.71 2:50.19
15 Sofia Malatesta 3:41.18      Italy 4:15.96 3:41.18
16 Arcangelo Lobianco 3:41.53      Italy 3:41.53 4:37.80
17 Nicola Barbaro DNF      Italy DNF DNS
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Katie Hull 2:26.83   2:35.82    USA 2:40.32 2:40.31 2:26.83
2 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 2:39.52   2:41.49    Italy 2:39.52 2:44.93 2:40.03
3 Marco Rota 2:59.30   3:17.85    Italy 3:02.38 2:59.30 3:51.88
4 Alessandro Nicolì 3:31.38   3:38.17    Italy 3:49.30 3:33.84 3:31.38
5 Iulian Steavu 3:53.03   4:18.19    Romania 3:53.03 4:28.06 4:33.47
6 Simone Cantarelli 4:38.46      Italy 4:38.46
7 Anna Battistini 5:28.46      Italy 5:28.46
8 Gianluca Placenti 5:42.88      Italy 5:42.88
9 Sofia Malatesta 6:59.00      Italy 6:59.00
10 Federico Rinalduzzi DNF      Italy DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Maxim Chechnev 1:50.46   DNF    Russia DNF 1:50.46 2:26.97
2 Marco Rota 2:02.56   DNF    Italy 2:29.67 2:02.56 DNF
3 Gianluca Placenti 2:21.19   2:41.40    Italy 3:05.59 2:21.19 2:37.41
4 Simone Santarsiero 2:41.27   DNF    Italy DNF 2:41.27 DNF
5 Federico Rinalduzzi 7:41.96   DNF    Italy 7:41.96 DNS DNS
6 Alessandro Nicolì DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
6 Anna Battistini DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
6 Arcangelo Lobianco DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
6 Gabriele Cappelletti DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
6 Leonardo Savi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
6 Luca Marseglia DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
6 Miriana Cecchi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
6 Vincenzo Maria Gammino DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 30      Italy 30
2 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 42      Italy 42
3 Alessandro Nicolì 45      Italy 45
4 Simone Cantarelli 46      Italy 46
5 Arcangelo Lobianco 54      Italy 54
6 Edoardo Annesi DNF      Italy DNF
6 Gabriele Cappelletti DNF      Italy DNF
6 Gianluca Placenti DNF      Italy DNF
6 Leonardo Savi DNF      Italy DNF
6 Maxim Chechnev DNF      Russia DNF
6 Miriana Cecchi DNF      Italy DNF
6 Simone Santarsiero DNF      Italy DNF
6 Sofia Malatesta DNF      Italy DNF
6 Vittorio Maria Perucatti DNF      Italy DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicola Barbaro 14.13   16.30    Italy 14.13 16.43 17.91 14.56 DNF
2 Mariano D'Imperio 17.68   18.71    Italy 22.53 19.02 18.31 18.81 17.68
3 Gabriele Cappelletti 18.48   22.27    Italy 18.48 23.94 53.78 21.39 21.48
4 Simone Cantarelli 18.19   24.31    Italy 18.19 28.02 24.90 23.28 24.75
5 Alessandro Nicolì 16.46   25.04    Italy 24.11 16.46 29.68 DNF 21.34
6 Filippo Brancaleoni 18.44   26.59    Italy 29.15 28.55 22.06 18.44 DNF
7 Simone Santarsiero 21.42   26.90    Italy 25.97 21.42 30.05 25.03 29.70
8 Marco Rota 25.50   27.72    Italy 25.50 36.27 29.03 26.28 27.84
9 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 27.50   33.85    Italy 33.63 27.50 32.77 35.15 40.44
10 Andrea Di Michele 25.83   33.96    Italy 35.46 29.02 25.83 37.41 44.58
11 Israel Springer 30.67   36.30    Italy 30.67 42.23 33.43 39.18 36.29
12 Maxim Chechnev 35.80   39.59    Russia 43.93 38.72 36.58 35.80 43.47
13 Filippo Taddei 38.59   40.36    Italy 40.96 39.65 40.48 53.76 38.59
14 Andrea Princic 32.87   40.70    Italy 33.31 44.93 32.87 43.87 48.51
15 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 31.75   42.14    Italy 38.93 57.52 45.63 31.75 41.86
16 Anna Battistini 36.15   47.34    Italy 36.15 43.77 53.44 54.68 44.80
17 Alessandro Dibitonto 46.05      Italy 1:05.50 46.05
18 Gabriele Zanni 57.41      Italy 1:01.02 57.41
19 Arcangelo Lobianco 1:00.21      Italy 1:12.28 1:00.21
20 Sofia Malatesta 1:04.68      Italy 1:06.34 1:04.68
21 Gianluca Placenti 1:09.26      Italy 1:14.43 1:09.26
22 Leonardo Savi 1:41.53      Italy 1:58.87 1:41.53
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicola Barbaro 11.75   18.32    Italy 19.00 11.75 16.91 20.83 19.05
2 Mariano D'Imperio 16.19   20.71    Italy 19.54 16.19 21.90 20.69 23.36
3 Alessandro Nicolì 17.88   23.09    Italy 22.58 17.88 29.52 23.86 22.83
4 Gabriele Cappelletti 20.72   24.43    Italy 24.10 20.72 23.79 42.03 25.40
5 Filippo Brancaleoni 24.08   25.73    Italy 25.84 25.81 25.53 24.08 27.20
6 Simone Cantarelli 21.88   27.45    Italy 21.88 26.49 31.44 24.42 33.58
7 Marco Rota 21.83   28.03    Italy 27.53 30.44 21.83 31.96 26.11
8 Simone Santarsiero 19.35   28.50    Italy 33.18 19.35 31.78 28.34 25.38
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Nicolì 3.30   4.09    Italy 3.30 8.63 4.97 3.40 3.90
2 Kyle Polage 3.84   4.34    USA 4.38 4.22 3.84 5.00 4.43
3 Filippo Taddei 4.03   5.91    Italy 5.75 7.17 5.71 6.28 4.03
4 Marco Rota 4.86   6.29    Italy 4.86 10.86 6.78 7.11 4.97
5 Gabriele Cappelletti 6.29   8.33    Italy 8.62 6.29 6.68 9.69 11.11
6 Arcangelo Lobianco 4.27   8.50    Italy 8.40 8.16 12.28 8.94 4.27
7 Simone Cantarelli 6.78   9.56    Italy 8.72 10.95 9.44 10.53 6.78
8 Mariano D'Imperio 8.91   9.78    Italy 9.19 10.84 9.30 8.91 15.18
9 Simone Santarsiero 7.53   9.93    Italy 8.05 9.90 7.53 11.83 12.69
10 Leonardo Savi 5.25   10.00    Italy 12.16 11.53 11.68 6.78 5.25
11 Andrea Princic 10.05   11.59    Italy 10.05 12.38 12.13 10.25 18.46
12 Edoardo Pelini 11.16   11.64    Italy 11.50 13.13 11.68 11.16 11.75
13 Israel Springer 11.03   12.02    Italy 11.71 11.78 12.56 11.03 14.50
14 Gianluca Placenti 9.84   12.35    Italy 9.84 12.01 18.52 12.83 12.21
15 Filippo Brancaleoni 6.95   12.75    Italy DNF 15.26 6.95 11.03 11.96
16 Anna Battistini 9.90   12.92    Italy 12.06 16.02 15.60 11.09 9.90
17 Federico Rinalduzzi 11.39   13.76    Italy 12.43 18.65 12.33 16.52 11.39
18 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 11.59   14.41    Italy 14.94 21.69 13.04 11.59 15.26
19 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 12.91   14.57    Italy 12.91 15.58 13.31 17.14 14.83
20 Mattia Galentino 10.27   16.23    Italy 10.27 16.81 23.18 16.72 15.15
21 Miriana Cecchi 17.16   20.01    Italy 18.61 17.16 17.93 DNF 23.50
22 Sofia Malatesta 18.26   20.47    Italy 19.93 18.26 20.79 20.68 20.99
23 Alessandro Dibitonto 16.72   26.67    Italy 37.67 16.72 18.91 23.44 DNF
24 Corrado Verdino 18.47   33.24    Italy 24.40 28.03 56.16 18.47 47.28
25 Lorenzo Gentili 8.06   DNF    Italy DNF 11.59 8.06 10.18 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kyle Polage 2.71   3.89    USA 2.71 3.96 3.84 4.38 3.88
2 Alessandro Nicolì 4.27   5.49    Italy 4.33 6.99 7.09 4.27 5.16
3 Filippo Taddei 4.92   6.20    Italy 6.25 9.09 6.22 4.92 6.13
4 Mariano D'Imperio 5.08   6.46    Italy 5.40 21.08 6.63 7.34 5.08
5 Marco Rota 4.96   6.51    Italy 4.96 7.59 7.17 6.40 5.96
6 Arcangelo Lobianco 5.53   6.59    Italy 5.53 11.52 7.11 5.86 6.80
7 Gabriele Cappelletti 5.27   6.73    Italy 5.27 6.36 8.96 5.87 7.96
8 Simone Cantarelli 6.60   10.00    Italy 9.09 9.29 15.95 6.60 11.63
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 4.55   5.85    Italy 6.22 9.38 5.18 6.16 4.55
2 Alessandro Nicolì 4.84   6.69    Italy 8.53 4.84 8.33 5.03 6.72
3 Filippo Taddei 6.14   7.87    Italy 8.00 8.11 7.98 7.64 6.14
4 Kyle Polage 6.15   8.36    USA 9.37 8.75 6.96 6.15 9.77
5 Israel Springer 6.93   9.73    Italy 9.93 8.93 10.90 10.33 6.93
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 9.75   11.58    Italy 19.68 12.80 10.53 11.41 9.75
7 Simone Cantarelli 7.55   12.42    Italy 7.55 9.93 DNF 12.75 14.58
8 Simone Santarsiero 10.22   13.21    Italy 19.65 11.91 14.00 13.71 10.22
9 Anna Battistini 12.19   14.88    Italy 14.41 20.57 13.34 12.19 16.90
10 Leonardo Savi 11.86   16.65    Italy 17.12 11.86 25.02 18.77 14.06
11 Arcangelo Lobianco 14.34   16.66    Italy 20.19 14.34 15.16 14.62 22.77
12 Gianluca Placenti 14.66   18.13    Italy 30.59 18.04 18.99 17.36 14.66
13 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 12.59   18.52    Italy 17.27 21.72 20.34 12.59 17.96
14 Edoardo Pelini 15.40   19.04    Italy 17.63 19.11 20.38 15.40 20.98
15 Andrea Princic 9.72   19.53    Italy 23.56 16.77 18.25 24.06 9.72
16 Federico Rinalduzzi 16.51   21.11    Italy 22.89 16.51 19.41 31.53 21.02
17 Miriana Cecchi 16.63   22.40    Italy 16.63 24.38 20.47 22.34 31.28
18 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 15.75   24.92    Italy 23.88 15.75 27.39 26.21 24.68
19 Sofia Malatesta 20.78   32.52    Italy 31.46 20.78 31.41 40.68 34.69
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 4.46   5.62    Italy 5.57 6.34 5.17 6.12 4.46
2 Alessandro Nicolì 4.93   5.87    Italy 4.93 6.22 6.08 8.44 5.31
3 Israel Springer 6.56   7.70    Italy 7.03 6.56 10.61 7.07 9.00
4 Filippo Taddei 6.30   7.97    Italy 6.81 9.38 10.05 6.30 7.73
5 Kyle Polage 7.25   9.81    USA 7.44 DNF 13.65 8.33 7.25
6 Simone Cantarelli 6.75   10.71    Italy 10.14 6.75 11.73 10.26 12.07
7 Gabriele Cappelletti 9.41   11.09    Italy 11.13 9.41 13.90 12.72 9.43
8 Simone Santarsiero 8.33   11.57    Italy 10.30 15.78 8.33 8.63 20.08
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Maxim Chechnev 8/13 1:00:00      Russia 8/13 1:00:00
2 Gianluca Placenti 6/10 55:55      Italy 6/10 55:55
3 Alessandro Nicolì DNF      Italy DNF
3 Anna Battistini DNF      Italy DNF
3 Arcangelo Lobianco DNF      Italy DNF
3 Marco Rota DNF      Italy DNF
3 Vincenzo Maria Gammino DNF      Italy DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 D B2 D L2 R2 D R' F U2 B' R2 F2 D B2 L F D'
A #2 B2 L2 D U R2 U L2 U2 R' F' L' B2 F U F' D' R B L2 R
A #3 D2 R2 F' R' U2 R' L2 F2 D' B R2 F2 U' R2 D' R2 U2
A #4 D L B' R F2 D' R B' R B' R2 D R2 U2 L2 D' B2 D2 L2
A #5 L2 U2 B2 R2 U' L2 D R2 B U L' F' R' D L' B U2 L2 D' U
A Ex#1 R2 F' L2 R2 F' U2 B' D2 R2 F2 U2 R' F D F L F' L' U F'
A Ex#2 R2 D U' R2 B2 R2 U B' F R D B R U2 F' L B' F' U'
B #1 B2 L U' D' F R' L F' D' F B L2 B2 U D2 B2 D F2 B2 D'
B #2 D2 F2 L2 U' B2 F2 D U2 R2 B U' L' R' F L2 R' U R2 U' F'
B #3 R F2 D L2 F2 L2 U' B2 D' F R D2 B L2 F' U2 L2 D2 B2
B #4 B L2 B2 F' D2 B L2 B D' L D B L F R F R' U
B #5 F2 R' D' R2 F' R' F' U D R' F' U2 F2 R2 U' L2 F2 B2 U2
B Ex#1 B U B2 R2 U2 B2 D' F U F2 L2 U' F2 D' B2 D B2
B Ex#2 R2 B L' F D2 L' D R U2 L2 U D2 R2 F D2 R2 B L2
C #1 U B2 L2 B2 R2 U' B2 D2 U2 R D2 U R2 U2 F U' B' D' L
C #2 D L2 U' B2 D' L2 R2 D' F2 R2 B2 L' R' D' B' U2 R' B2 L U B
C #3 B2 D2 B2 R' U2 R' U2 R' F2 L' F' R' D' B U B' L' F' D' F'
C #4 B2 U2 D2 R F' B' U F2 D R F' U2 F' L2 D2 F L2 F B L2
C #5 U2 L2 U2 F2 R2 U B2 F2 D' R2 U L R D L2 R2 F' U R' F2 U2
C Ex#1 L' B2 F2 L B2 L R U2 R' F2 R U' B L R' B' F2 D2 R2 B'
C Ex#2 F' R D' R2 U L U' F2 B R' L2 B2 L2 B' U2 R2 D2 R2 D2 F' L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B F' U2 B' F2 R2 D' B2 L' F' D2 R U' L2 U2 B' F2
A #2 U2 R2 D' L' U' B' L U L D2 R B' D2 B L2 B' D2 F2 D2
A #3 F2 D2 U2 L' U2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F2 R U B2 F L' F' D L2 F D2 R'
A #4 B' U2 L2 B U2 F2 L2 R2 D2 R2 F' D F' L2 B' U2 F' R B'
A #5 D2 U2 F2 D2 L F2 L2 U B2 U R2 F2 R' D' F' L D
A Ex#1 U2 R' D' F' U' R2 F' U2 L' F2 D2 F2 R2 D L2 U2 D F2 U R2
A Ex#2 B L2 D F2 R' B' R2 B2 R' U' F2 R2 U2 F R2 B D2 F2
B #1 L' D' B2 R B' U L' F R D B R2 B R2 L2 D2 F' L2 D2 L2
B #2 R2 D2 F' B2 R U L' D B L2 U R' L' U2 F2 R2 L U2 F2
B #3 U' B2 R' F' R' L U B D' L B' L2 B D2 F' R2 U2 B L2
B #4 R' L2 U2 B R2 F L U' F R' F2 L' U2 R2 F2 L F2 B2 U2
B #5 U2 L R B2 R' D2 B2 R B2 U2 L D B U2 F U' L B L' F2
B Ex#1 B2 L2 R2 D' R2 D B2 D2 U2 R' B' U' L D' B2 U2 B' D B2 U'
B Ex#2 U2 R U B D R' F U F R' U2 R2 U2 L2 D' B2 L2 D' F2
C #1 B D2 B2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F' L2 D2 B R B L F L D' F' R' B'
C #2 U2 L F2 R' B2 U2 L2 R' U2 F2 L2 B' F' R' U' B2 D' R' F2 R2
C #3 D' F' D2 F2 U2 F R' F' U B R D2 R D2 B2 U2 L B2 R2
C #4 D U B2 D' B2 F2 U' L2 R2 B U' L' B' R' D R' F2 R2 B D2
C #5 L2 D2 B2 U2 B D2 B' L2 D2 U2 B L' B2 D' L B' R2 B2 U2 R U2
C Ex#1 F2 D U L2 U B2 R2 B2 U R' D B L2 B2 D B D2 L D' R'
C Ex#2 D2 B2 R2 B2 D' B2 U' L2 D B' U2 L' B L2 D2 U' B' D L2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 F2 L U2 F2 U' R' B' R' D2 F' U2 R2 D2 F L2 F R2
A #2 D2 F2 L2 D2 F2 L2 U' R2 F' U2 F R' B2 U' B' F' U' R'
A #3 R2 D2 F' U2 B R2 F2 L2 F D' L R2 B2 U' R2 F' U2 F R'
A #4 D R2 D R2 F2 L2 D F R B' U R2 D L U B' D R
A #5 U L2 D U F2 D2 U R F' L' F2 L U B' U' L F' L'
A Ex#1 R L2 U F U2 D F' L B L F R2 L2 F2 R2 U' L2 U2 L2 D
A Ex#2 R' L2 F' B R U2 D2 L2 F' U2 F D2 B2 R2 U D' R2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' U' R2 U' R F' R U' R' U2
A #2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 F U F R' F U'
A #3 R' U' R U2 R U2 R' U2 R2 F U'
A #4 U R U' F U' R U' R U' R' U
A #5 R2 F U' F U' F' R U R F' R2
A Ex#1 R' F R U R2 U' R U' R2 U' R'
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U2 R' F R U R U' F
B #1 U R' U' R U R F' R2 F' U' F'
B #2 R F R U R' F U' R U' R F'
B #3 R' U2 F U R U R2 U' F R U'
B #4 U R F' U2 R2 U' R U2 R' F' U
B #5 U' R' U2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F R2 U' R'
B Ex#1 R U' R' U' R' U' F U2 F R F'
B Ex#2 R' F2 R U' R' U' R2 F' U2 R' F
C #1 U2 R F' U R U' R' U R' U2 R
C #2 R U2 F U' F R U' R U' F' R'
C #3 R' F' R2 F' U' R' U2 R' F2 R2 U'
C #4 R' F' U2 R2 U' F' R U2 F' U' R'
C #5 U' R F' U2 R2 F U' F R U' F
C Ex#1 R' U2 R U R2 F R U' R' F2 R
C Ex#2 R' F R U' F U F R U2 R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F' R U R' F' U' R2 U' F
A #2 R' F U2 R U F U' F U' F U2
A #3 R U' F U' R U' R' U' F' U2 R2
A #4 U R U2 R2 F U' R U' F U2 R'
A #5 R' U' R U2 R' F R2 U' R F' R'
A Ex#1 R' U2 R U2 R' F U2 F' U' R2 U2
A Ex#2 U' R' F U' F U2 F U' R2 F' U'
B #1 U2 R' U' F R' U2 F R2 F' R2 U'
B #2 R' F R U R U' R' F R2 F' U2
B #3 R U R' F U' R U R' U' F2 U'
B #4 U' R U2 R2 U2 F R' F U' F U2
B #5 U2 R' U' F R U2 R' U R' F U'
B Ex#1 U2 F R' U' R U2 R' U' R2 U' R'
B Ex#2 F R U2 R' F U R U2 R' F U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F R' U R U2 R2 U2 F U'
A #2 R U' F' U' R2 F R U2 R' F R2
A #3 R U' R' U2 F' R U2 R' U' F' R
A #4 U F2 U2 R U' R' U2 R2 U' R' U'
A #5 U2 R F R U2 R' U R2 F' R' U2
A Ex#1 R U2 R' U R2 F' R' U' F R U
A Ex#2 U' R U' R2 U R U R' F U' F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U B2 U B2 U F2 U F2 L2 D F B2 L' D' R2 F' B2 R' B2 R2 Rw2 D F2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 L' U2 L U2 R' Fw' L2 U' F2 B Rw2 L' Uw' B2 Uw' Fw R' B
A #2 F' D2 L2 D2 F2 D2 B2 R2 D2 R U L U B' D2 F D' R U2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 L2 D' B R2 U' R2 B2 Rw' D F2 U' Rw2 R U' Uw' Fw' B2 Uw L B
A #3 F2 D2 F2 D' L' U F U2 L F2 D L2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 L2 U Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 D' R F2 U L2 Fw' Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw' B Rw' F' D L' Fw' D2 L
A #4 B2 L2 B2 U F2 D F2 D2 F2 B2 D' L' F2 B2 U' R2 D2 B U F D' Fw2 U' Rw2 U B' Rw2 F D' Rw2 R2 D2 F' U Rw F2 Rw D L Fw' Uw2 D2 Fw2 L Uw' Fw D
A #5 F2 B2 R2 B2 U2 L D2 L' F2 R D2 F D2 R B' L R2 B U F B2 Uw2 Rw2 B R Fw2 B' Rw2 B2 R Uw2 D2 F2 L' Uw' B2 R' Uw' D Fw R2 Uw' U Fw Uw R
A Ex#1 L2 F U2 F' R2 B U2 D2 F' D' F R U' R B' R2 D R' F2 D Rw2 Fw2 L' U2 L B' U2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B' Uw' Rw2 L2 D2 B2 Uw' L Fw Uw2 Fw L' D Rw
A Ex#2 F2 L' F' U' R D2 R B' D' U' B R2 D2 F2 R2 F R2 B' L2 F2 Fw2 U' L2 Fw2 L U' Fw2 F2 L' F2 Rw2 L' D2 Fw D2 R' Fw2 D2 Fw' Rw' Uw B' Uw2 Fw' F2 D
B #1 U2 B2 F' R' L2 F D L' B R B2 U B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 R2 U F2 Uw2 Rw2 R' F Uw2 L B R2 U2 L F' Uw' L' F2 Uw2 F Uw' Fw' L2 U' Fw' Uw' U
B #2 B2 R2 F2 L2 D' F2 R2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R U R B' D' U F D2 U' R' Uw2 L' B' Uw2 R U2 Rw2 U2 F2 Uw2 F' R Uw B2 D' R F' U Rw Fw U' B2 R D F2
B #3 U D' R' U2 D2 F R' U' L' F R2 B2 R F2 L' U2 L2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 F U2 L B' R' Uw2 U2 B2 Rw2 Uw' R2 D' F L U' R' Fw' Uw B Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B
B #4 D2 R F2 L' D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 D2 R2 D F' R U2 L2 B L' U' R2 B Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 Fw2 B2 R' Uw2 B R' L Fw2 Rw2 U' F Rw2 Fw2 Uw' L' Fw' U2 Rw' Uw2 D2 Rw2 Fw'
B #5 R2 D2 L2 R2 B2 L' D2 R' B' U2 D' F U D F L B' D' R2 Rw2 F U2 Rw2 U' D B Uw2 U' F2 L2 D2 B' Rw B Uw2 L2 D2 L' Fw' Uw R' Fw' Uw' Rw' F2
B Ex#1 B R' U' B2 U2 L2 U' R' B F' R2 D2 F' U2 F' R2 D2 L2 D2 Uw2 B' U' R2 Fw2 F' D' Rw2 F Rw2 L2 Fw2 Rw' D R F Rw2 B U Fw Uw B L R F2
B Ex#2 L D2 L2 R' U2 D2 B2 U2 D' R' D B D B R F' D' R D Uw2 Fw2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 R Uw2 R F Rw2 L Uw' Fw2 B R B F Rw' Uw' Rw R' Uw' R2 B2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L U2 L' U' F L2 D R B2 U2 R2 D F2 U' F2 U' B2 D B2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 U Fw2 R2 D2 F' R2 D B' U D2 Rw' D L2 B2 D L Uw' Rw U F2 Uw Fw L'
A #2 U2 B R2 U2 F' B2 L2 D2 F2 D' F B U' R2 B L R2 F L' Uw2 L' U Fw2 D2 L2 Uw2 D2 R U L' Fw' L U B' R' U' Uw F Rw Fw F Uw' F
A #3 U R F2 R U' R2 B2 F' U' L2 D2 L2 R' F2 D2 L' U2 R B2 Rw2 B D R2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 F2 B' U2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw' F' R' F2 R Uw2 B Uw Fw L2 F U Fw'
A #4 D2 B2 L2 F' U2 B D2 B D B2 R U B2 L2 B U' B' D Fw2 R' U2 Fw2 R' F B Uw2 F U2 Fw2 U2 Uw' D B Rw2 D' B' R Fw Rw R Uw L F
A #5 U2 L F' B' D' R2 L2 U2 F' R U R2 U2 B2 U' F2 D' B2 D Uw2 Fw2 L' B2 U Rw2 Uw2 D2 L2 R Uw2 D F L2 Fw' L' Fw' B Rw Fw' D B Rw2 B' L'
A Ex#1 R' U2 L B2 L' B2 F2 L2 U2 B L2 D L' B2 U R F L B' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 D L' U' Fw2 U R Fw2 D2 R Fw' R Uw2 B2 D' Fw Uw' B2 Uw2 Fw D
A Ex#2 B' R' B D B' L' F' U' L' F' U L2 D' L2 B2 D2 R2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 U' F' B2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 U' B Rw D' Rw2 D' L' Fw R2 U2 Rw' Fw F Uw2
B #1 U L U2 B' R2 U' L2 B R2 D' B2 R' U2 L' D2 R' D2 L2 B2 Uw2 L B' Rw2 Uw2 B' D2 R2 F' R' F' Rw2 Uw' B F R D F Uw2 Fw Rw' Fw D Fw2 U
B #2 B2 R' U2 D2 F2 R' F2 R' L2 F' U2 R B U' L F' R' F' D Uw2 Rw2 L' R2 Fw2 U2 B2 R F Uw2 Fw2 Uw F2 Uw2 F U' Fw Uw F2 Rw' Fw2 Uw2 U2 L
B #3 D L U2 R B' R' B2 D2 F L2 R2 D F2 U2 R2 D' R2 U' B2 D' Rw2 Uw2 U Rw2 L2 B' D2 B2 Rw2 B2 D B' Uw2 Rw F' U2 L' F2 Uw2 U' Fw' U2 Rw' D' B'
B #4 D L' U B D B L' B D' U' L B2 F2 L B2 D2 R U2 R L Rw2 F U' D2 F' B' Uw2 L2 Fw2 F' Uw2 L Fw2 Rw' D' U B Uw Rw' F D' B' Rw2
B #5 L' R2 F2 D F' L' F U F' L2 F2 L' F2 L' B2 U2 B2 L U2 R Uw2 F Uw2 Fw2 D2 R F L' R Uw2 F L' B U' L' Uw' L B2 Rw' Uw' D2 Rw F2 Uw2 Fw2 R2
B Ex#1 F U L2 B L2 F L' F2 L' D' F' R2 D2 B D2 L2 U2 F Rw2 D' Rw2 F Uw2 D' R2 Fw2 B2 F' L2 F Rw' U F' Rw' D2 U2 Rw Fw Rw B2 U' D' Rw
B Ex#2 U' R' F' R2 F D R2 F2 B' R' F2 L' D2 U2 L U2 L' Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 B D2 L' F2 D2 Rw2 L D2 Uw' L' B U R2 U2 Fw' Rw B' F D2 Rw2 Uw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 Rw F R' F Uw D' R B2 R Dw Bw2 D Bw2 R2 L B2 U' Rw' D2 F' D2 L Bw' L F2 U' L2 U' Rw2 Lw R2 D' Bw' Uw2 Rw' L F' Uw' R' U Lw' D B Lw L Rw' Fw2 U Uw Bw' F' Dw L Fw2 F Rw' Dw' Rw Uw'
A #2 D' Dw2 Uw' Fw2 D Fw Dw2 B L Lw2 Uw2 Fw2 R F' Lw R B' Lw2 D' B Uw Dw' Lw Fw U R Dw' Rw' Bw' B D' R' D2 B L2 Uw2 B F2 Rw2 B L2 Lw2 B' U D' Bw L' Lw' D2 U Uw' Dw R2 Dw2 R' L' Bw Dw R' D
A #3 Dw' Uw Bw U D2 Uw2 Lw' Rw F' U2 Lw Bw Uw' U' Rw2 Uw L B2 F' Bw' Uw B2 Bw2 U2 B' Bw2 D' Lw2 Uw2 U Dw Rw U2 L' R' D' F2 U2 L' U R2 Fw Uw R' U' R Fw F' L Rw2 R2 F Dw2 L F' L' D2 F' Fw' Rw'
A #4 U2 Uw2 R2 L' F Uw2 Rw2 F' B2 Lw' R Dw2 F2 Uw F D2 B R2 Lw Bw2 Uw2 U' B' R' B' F2 L' B R2 Lw2 Fw B' Bw' F' U Uw Lw2 D F Uw D' Fw2 U Dw' F' Rw2 U' R2 Rw2 F' U' Rw2 B' L U Dw2 R2 L' Lw' B2
A #5 Rw2 U B' D2 R Bw' U' R Bw' L U B' R2 Rw Fw U Fw2 Uw2 D2 U' B D2 Dw R' F2 B Uw' Fw' L R2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 F Dw' Rw2 B' R2 Dw D' F2 B' L U' Lw R Dw' Lw Uw' Fw R' B' R Lw2 D2 R2 Uw2 D' U2 Bw2
A Ex#1 Uw2 Rw2 U2 Uw Bw Fw2 Rw2 Uw R Dw2 R2 L' Rw' B2 U Fw' L2 U B Lw D' Fw L' Fw F Uw' R D' L2 Bw Uw' B' Uw2 Lw B Uw' Fw' Bw' Lw' Dw D R2 Uw' Dw Lw2 Fw' Bw Lw' Bw Uw Rw' Dw2 Rw Uw B' F Rw D' Bw2 U2
A Ex#2 R D' U' Fw2 U2 D2 Rw2 Dw' Uw' U' B' Lw2 Bw2 U2 Fw' Uw2 B2 Bw' Dw' Rw2 Bw' R' F D2 F' U' Lw' Uw' Fw Rw' Fw Lw F' U' Rw2 R Bw F2 Rw B U Rw2 F2 B' Fw2 U' Lw' Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 F2 Dw2 U F' Dw2 R D' U2 Rw2 Uw2
B #1 D' F2 R Lw U' B2 F' Rw2 D Bw R Uw Lw2 Uw D' Fw Rw2 R' U R2 Dw F2 D' Lw2 Dw Fw B F2 D' R D2 U' B' Bw R2 Fw2 Rw' Lw R2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 R Lw' U2 Fw2 Rw U Rw2 Fw2 D L' R' Rw2 Dw' U' R' D' Uw
B #2 Dw' F' Lw2 Fw D' F2 D2 Fw L' Rw2 Uw R B' U' D2 Rw2 Fw U' Fw' B2 Dw2 Rw2 U2 D' Dw2 Uw' B' L D Dw2 F Rw F2 Rw2 F Uw' Bw2 Rw' Fw' U Uw2 R D' B L' B F Lw Dw B2 Rw L Dw2 D2 L2 Lw2 Dw Bw2 F Lw2
B #3 F' R' Lw' D2 F D B Dw L2 D' Rw2 R U' D' Bw' F' D' Rw2 Uw Lw' Fw' L D2 R' Uw U' Bw' Dw Fw' Bw B U' F U' R2 U' Uw2 Dw' Bw B Uw2 Lw' Uw D2 F L' Fw2 D' R2 Rw2 U' Bw' F Rw2 Fw' Dw2 Uw Rw' B U'
B #4 R2 Rw Bw2 Fw U2 B U2 D F L2 Uw2 L2 R2 Lw' Bw' Fw' R2 F2 Uw2 R' Lw2 U Bw2 B2 Uw Bw2 Rw Lw2 Dw2 L B2 Dw' F Lw' R Dw2 Uw2 U' D' Bw' Dw F' Rw2 Bw Lw2 R' Uw' Bw2 U Rw' L Lw2 D' F Uw Fw2 F R2 Bw Uw
B #5 F2 Fw Bw2 B L' B Dw2 Bw F Lw2 R U Bw D' Rw2 U' Lw' Fw2 Dw2 L' Dw' Uw2 Lw2 D F R' D L Bw2 Dw2 Bw B U' Lw2 Bw2 Dw2 U D Bw2 F2 Dw B2 U Uw Fw R' Bw' Fw' Uw2 B Rw' Lw' L R2 Dw2 Rw' L2 D Rw2 Uw'
B Ex#1 Bw R2 B D2 R2 D F R2 Uw F' Lw2 R U R' U Dw Fw2 R D2 Dw F' D Rw' L' B2 R2 Rw2 F' L2 Uw2 Dw' F Bw B' Fw2 R2 Dw Bw2 Dw Lw2 L Dw F2 Bw2 B' U2 Rw Bw' Uw' Bw' Lw U' Bw B D' Rw2 U B Lw Bw'
B Ex#2 Dw2 Bw Fw' Uw2 Dw F2 Dw R' Dw' Fw' L' F R B' Uw2 U2 Bw' Fw Dw2 Rw' D L2 Lw F Rw Fw' Bw2 U2 L' Bw L Rw2 R2 Lw Bw' F2 B2 Fw D2 R2 L2 Uw' D2 Rw Fw' L U2 Bw2 Dw' L2 U2 F Bw' R Bw' Dw U' R Rw2 L
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L Fw D 3Fw' D2 R Lw' F' Fw Dw' L2 Lw Uw2 B2 L Lw2 3Uw' R 3Fw' Lw' 3Rw' 3Uw Fw Lw Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw Rw L Fw2 Uw' 3Uw' Fw' B2 F Lw2 R2 3Fw Dw' D' Rw' F2 Bw Uw Fw' Uw Rw' Uw' Dw U Fw2 Rw 3Fw' Bw' Rw' Fw' Dw' Lw2 U2 F2 Bw' 3Uw D' Lw Bw2 Fw' 3Uw2 U2 Rw' B' Bw Rw2 Bw D2 Rw2 Fw F' Rw2 F' Rw2
A #2 3Fw' Fw2 Uw F 3Uw U' F2 D' 3Rw2 Uw' Bw Dw2 3Uw L2 Fw2 U R2 B2 Lw' 3Fw U' 3Uw' D2 Bw2 L' F' Lw2 3Rw Dw' Lw 3Rw Bw B 3Uw2 B' 3Fw2 Lw Dw2 Bw2 D' Rw' 3Fw2 Lw L Bw2 3Uw2 F B 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw' R' Lw U2 3Fw' Bw 3Uw 3Fw' Dw' Uw 3Uw2 Rw2 F' Uw Bw2 Rw Bw' B L2 Uw' L' R' D2 Dw2 3Uw' B' L' Lw 3Uw2 L2
A #3 Uw2 F Bw B2 Dw2 3Fw' U2 3Uw F2 L' B2 Bw R 3Rw F 3Uw 3Fw' Bw Fw' Dw' U Fw2 Uw Lw Dw' B D' Fw U' Bw' B2 Rw' R' Bw' 3Uw2 R 3Fw2 3Rw R2 B' 3Fw Bw' F' U2 Fw2 3Rw 3Uw2 D' Uw2 3Fw2 F' Fw' Dw' F2 R' D2 Bw' B2 3Fw U2 Dw 3Rw' Uw2 U' 3Rw' Lw2 Dw2 B' 3Fw' 3Uw Uw' F' Rw' L' F2 R D Fw' Dw2 D
A Ex#1 Fw' Bw2 Uw' U R2 U' L' Fw2 D2 Bw2 R' L2 Bw Rw L' 3Uw' U' 3Fw2 Dw' B Bw' Dw F' Rw2 3Uw2 3Rw' Fw Uw B2 Bw U L U Lw' Bw2 Dw2 Uw U2 Rw2 F 3Uw' Bw Dw2 D' Bw' F' Lw 3Uw Lw' F' 3Rw U2 Rw Lw' 3Uw2 Rw2 L2 Dw' Rw' R Uw' F 3Rw U Uw2 3Fw Lw F B2 Fw2 3Rw Fw Rw 3Uw2 R2 3Rw' Rw2 L2 3Fw' 3Rw
A Ex#2 Uw2 Fw 3Fw R2 Bw2 D2 Rw' Fw' D' 3Fw' Bw L2 3Rw' 3Uw Lw2 3Uw U2 Bw L' R' Lw U2 Dw2 Bw2 U' Rw 3Fw Uw' Fw 3Uw2 L U2 3Rw' 3Uw2 L2 Uw' Rw F2 Fw L' R2 Bw F' 3Uw 3Rw Lw2 R' Bw D2 Fw' D' Bw' R' Bw2 F' Fw Lw' 3Rw 3Uw Uw 3Rw' L U' B' R2 D Uw2 3Rw Uw F Fw' 3Rw' U' 3Fw B' R2 3Fw' Dw2 Lw Bw
B #1 Dw' 3Fw R' F B D2 3Uw' B2 Rw2 Lw Dw Uw' Lw Uw Fw' 3Rw2 F Uw' U2 Dw Lw 3Fw 3Rw2 Rw' D2 3Uw2 F2 Dw' Uw D' L Fw2 L' Dw 3Rw2 R U2 R U2 3Fw 3Uw' D2 3Fw D2 3Rw' Rw' Fw 3Fw' Dw R2 U2 3Uw Rw' F Bw2 Fw L 3Fw' 3Uw' L' Fw2 Uw2 Fw' F2 U' 3Fw2 3Uw' Lw F2 Fw' Dw2 Lw' Rw Fw2 Rw F2 R' D Rw2 Dw2
B #2 3Rw U 3Uw Rw2 B R' D L Dw' Bw2 Fw U' Bw Uw2 3Fw Lw2 D2 L B' 3Uw' D' U Lw' Bw2 3Uw2 Dw' Fw' R' Fw R' L' Bw' U' Bw' 3Uw' Lw2 L2 3Fw Dw2 3Fw F Bw2 D Fw B' Lw' Bw' U2 F2 3Uw U' B R2 D L' Lw' 3Rw' R Uw Bw2 Dw2 3Rw Dw R2 3Rw U2 F' Fw R' Dw' 3Uw2 Lw' D2 Uw' L2 Rw2 U2 3Uw B' R
B #3 Rw U' F 3Uw' U2 3Fw Rw2 Bw' Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw' U2 B' Uw 3Fw L' F' Rw2 3Rw' 3Fw' R' B2 U2 R2 Bw F' U' Lw2 Rw' 3Fw B2 D L' 3Rw2 Dw2 Uw 3Uw' L2 Dw' D U2 Uw' Rw' R U' Dw2 Uw' D2 3Fw 3Rw' R Bw2 Dw Fw D2 F Dw Rw B U' 3Fw L2 R' Uw2 Bw B2 U2 3Uw B' R Lw2 L Fw 3Rw' B D' Bw2 B2 U 3Fw
B Ex#1 B2 Bw R' U' 3Fw' Uw R Dw2 L2 Bw2 R 3Uw' Bw B 3Uw B2 U2 3Fw' Dw2 R2 B Lw2 3Fw2 Lw' Bw2 U Lw Dw D' L B' L' Fw Lw' Fw Lw' Bw' Uw Rw Fw L2 U' L' Bw' F2 D2 L2 U2 Fw2 Rw 3Uw Bw' Uw Bw F' Fw' 3Fw' D L' D2 Rw L2 Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw Fw2 3Uw 3Fw D2 R Lw 3Rw2 B F D 3Fw2 Dw2 Rw Fw Rw'
B Ex#2 B L 3Fw2 Fw F' 3Rw B 3Uw' R2 B Dw' 3Rw' Uw 3Fw2 3Uw2 R2 B U' Fw' Lw2 Uw 3Fw' F' Rw' F Uw2 Dw' L Lw2 B2 3Rw' Lw Rw' Bw' Dw R2 Uw2 Bw' Dw' U' L Rw' Uw' 3Uw' Fw2 Rw2 3Uw F2 L' Uw' B 3Rw2 Dw' Uw' U2 F Dw B' R' Bw 3Rw R2 D' 3Rw' B2 R' Dw' Bw2 F' D' Uw' L Lw F2 Rw' Fw Lw2 Uw2 Bw' R'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 B2 U F2 L2 U F2 U F2 L2 F' L2 U B D L2 R U' L U' Rw Uw'
A #2 B2 F2 L2 U' L2 U R2 F2 U L2 D2 L' U' F L2 U2 L U R F' U Rw'
A #3 U F2 D2 U R2 D2 U' B2 U F' D L' B2 D2 L' F D' R U2 B2 Uw2
A Ex#1 D F2 R2 U L2 B2 D' R2 F2 D U2 F R F2 R2 U B' F' U2 R2 U' Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 B2 U2 B2 R D2 R' B2 F L U' R' F' U B R2 B R D2 Fw Uw2
B #1 U' L2 R2 U F2 U2 B2 L2 D' B2 U' R' U L2 U2 F' D2 F2 L D' Rw Uw'
B #2 R' F2 R B2 D2 R2 F2 D2 F2 R' D U2 L' B D2 R2 B U' L' U R2 Fw'
B #3 D2 U2 F' U2 B D2 U2 B2 U2 L2 F' L B' D B D U R D2 L2 D' Fw' Uw2
B Ex#1 B2 U' B2 F2 D L2 D' B2 R2 U' L' B' F' D2 R U2 B2 D' R2 U Fw' Uw2
B Ex#2 U L2 F2 R2 F2 U' F2 R2 U2 R' B2 D F' L2 F U' L B' F2 Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 U2 R2 D F2 L2 F2 D2 U' F L' B F2 L2 U' L2 D' L' R2 F R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R' F' D2 L2 U L' D2 R U B2 L2 D2 B2 R2 F' R2 F U2 R2
A #2 F2 L2 R2 U' L2 D2 R2 U' B2 D' F R D U2 F' L2 D2 L R' U
A #3 R B' D' L F2 R2 L B' D' F L2 U F2 U' D L2 U L2 F2 U2 R2
A #4 U R' D' F' R' L B2 U' R D2 R2 F U2 B D2 L2 U2 B U2 B
A #5 U B2 R2 D F2 R2 D2 U2 F2 U B L' R U' R2 U2 F' R' B L'
A Ex#1 R F' R2 B' U' D R2 B' L' F D' B2 U2 B2 D' R2 D L2 F2 U
A Ex#2 R2 U R2 U B2 L' B2 R2 B2 F2 R' U2 F2 R' F' R' U'
B #1 R B2 U2 L2 F2 R F2 R2 B2 F D U R' B F' U L2 R D
B #2 D' F L2 D2 L F' B' L U' B' R F' L2 B' R2 B L2 D2 B2
B #3 U' R2 D U F2 L2 R2 D' R F' L' B L' D2 L' R U B' R
B #4 F2 L2 F' D2 F' D' B' R2 L' D F2 B2 D2 L2 B2 D' F2 U
B #5 R2 L' D2 F' D2 B L2 D L' U' B D F2 U' L2 U2 R2 U' F2 D2
B Ex#1 B2 U2 B2 F2 U2 R' B2 F2 U2 R B' L2 R D2 U L F' U' B2 D2
B Ex#2 R' D' B2 R' F' D F' U2 D L B2 L' F2 U2 B2 R2 D2 B2 L
C #1 R2 L' F' U D2 F2 R' U' B' D L' F2 D' R2 B2 L2 D' F2 U
C #2 U' R2 D' L' B R2 D B' D' L D2 B2 L2 B2 R2 D L2 F2
C #3 R2 D R2 D B2 F2 D F2 U L F' U2 F' L' D F R2 B2 F D'
C #4 R2 B' L2 B2 R2 D2 B' U2 B2 D2 R' F' U' L2 R2 F' D' R2 U2 R'
C #5 D R L' U D2 F2 D B R' D' L2 B2 D F2 D F2 D2 L2 B2 D
C Ex#1 F2 L2 R2 U2 L2 F' R2 B' U2 L2 F U' F R U F2 L' D B2
C Ex#2 L2 F2 R2 U' B2 U2 B' R2 F' D U L D2 F' D L2 R' U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D2 F D' F2 U2 R2 L' D F D2 L2 D2 L' D2 R' D2 R2
A #2 R2 B' U' F' D R U2 R' B U2 R B2 D2 R U2 L D2 R F2 R2
A #3 B' U D F' R' D' L F' D F' D' L2 B2 L2 U2 R2 L2 F U2 F2
A #4 L F L' B L' U D R' F' D R' U R2 L2 U2 D L2 U' D2
A #5 R2 U2 B2 U' L2 U' L' F U' F' U2 R2 D' B' L' R B2
A Ex#1 L2 R2 B2 U' L2 U2 R2 U F2 L' B F2 D2 F L B D U' R2 F2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 D' L2 U' F2 U F2 R2 U' L' F' D' R' B R U2 L' F2 D F2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' U B' L' U L U L' B' R' u b'
A #2 B' U' R B' L B R U' R' L U' u' l b'
A #3 R B U R U' B L U B' R' L u' l'
A #4 L' B U R' B' R L' R L R L' l' r b'
A #5 B' L' U R L B' U' L' B' R' L' l' b
A Ex#1 B L' R U B' R B' R' U B U l r
A Ex#2 R B' R U B' R L R B L' U' u l r'
B #1 R' L' R' B L' B R' B R' L' U u' l' r b
B #2 R L B' U' R U L B U' L B' l r'
B #3 R' B R L' U' L' R U L U B r' b'
B #4 R B R L U' B' R B R' U' B' u l r'
B #5 U' B' L' B R' U R U' B L R u' l' r' b
B Ex#1 B U R' B' U' R B R' U R' L' l' r'
B Ex#2 L B U' B' U' R B' L' R B L u' l r' b
C #1 B' L U' R' B U B R' U B' R'
C #2 U R' L R' L U' B U L R L' u l r'
C #3 U' B' L U R' B' L' B U L' B' r b'
C #4 U' R' B' U' B U B U R B' R u'
C #5 R' L U' B' U' L R' B' R' U' R' u l' r b
C Ex#1 R' B L U' B' L U' L U B' U l r'
C Ex#2 U R' L' B' U B' L B' L B' R l' r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' L U R B R B' U' L B u' r b'
A #2 L R' U' B' R U B R U' R' B u b
A #3 R L B' U' L' R B' U L' U' B u r' b'
A #4 B R' B' L U' L' R' L U B L' u l r' b
A #5 L R' U' R L B' U R' B R B u l' r
A Ex#1 R L' R' L B U B R U' B U' u' l r' b
A Ex#2 R' L B' R' L' B' U B L' U R' u l' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R B' R' B' R U L' B' L'
A #2 B R L R' U' L' B' L' B U L
A #3 U B' R U L' U' L' R B' L' R
A #4 U L B R' U R' L R' B' R' L'
A #5 U L R L' U' B' L U' R B L'
A Ex#1 L R B R' L' R' B' U L' B R'
A Ex#2 U L B' U' B U' B L' R' B R'
B #1 R U' B R L' U' R U B' L B'
B #2 R B U' R L' R' U' B' L R' L
B #3 U L B' U B R' B L' R U' R'
B #4 L U L' R' L' U L' R' U' R' L'
B #5 R U R U' L' R' U' B' L B' U'
B Ex#1 U R' B R' U B' L' B U' R' B
B Ex#2 L R L' R L' U R B L' R' L'
C #1 B U' R' U' B L' R L' R' U' R
C #2 L R U R U B L' B' L' B R
C #3 R L R L U' L' R U' B U B
C #4 U R L' B R U L' B R' B' U
C #5 B L R L B' L' B L' R U B
C Ex#1 U R U B L B' R' B' U R' B'
C Ex#2 B R U' R B U' R B' L' B' R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U L' U' L R B' L R U'
A #2 B R U B R U' L R U' L U'
A #3 U B L U B U' L U' R' B L'
A #4 L B L' R U' L B' U' R' U B
A #5 B L R' B R' L' B U' L' R' L'
A Ex#1 R B L U' R' L' R' B U R B
A Ex#2 U B R' U B' R' B R' B L' B'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 R2 U' B2 R2 B2 D2 F2 R U' R2 U2 B' D2 F2 D B F' U' Fw U' R2 D U L2 U' F2 R2 F2 U B R D R2 U L D' L' F2 D' Rw2 F2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D F2 D' L' R2 U' B2 D' B2 L' F' D' L2 B' Rw Uw L D2 U2 R F2 L' F2 D2 R' B' F2 U2 B R2 B' D' L' U' B F2 Rw Uw2 F2 L2 R2 F' U2 B' D2 F' L2 U2 R2 U' R B D' L D' F' D' F' U2 Fw' Uw U2 L2 D' R2 D B2 F2 U' B2 L B2 U2 B' D U2 B2 L R' B' Rw2 Uw2 B2 F2 R2 B2 D U2 B2 U' F2 R' B' L' U R' F U2 L2 F R2 D' Fw' D2 U L2 B2 D B2 U L2 B2 U L U R' D L2 F R B2 L2 F2 U2 Fw Uw D' B2 R2 F2 L2 U R2 D B2 D2 R' U2 L' D2 R2 F' U B' D' B' L2 Fw F2 U' B2 F2 U' R2 F2 D' B D2 F2 R D' L2 R' U L R2 B R2 Uw2 D' U B2 R2 U L2 F2 L2 U2 L' R D' F' U2 B2 R2 F' L' F R2 Fw' Uw B U2 B D2 B' L2 F2 L B' F' L' R D2 U L' R2 U Rw' F D2 U2 B' D2 R2 B L2 B' F L' D2 B L2 F L2 D' U R' D2 F Rw' F' D2 F L2 D2 F R2 B2 D U' R F L' D' R2 B' D' R' F' Rw' Uw L2 D2 B D2 B L2 U2 L2 F' R2 D B F' R U F' L U2 R F2 Rw L2 U2 F R2 B L2 U2 B' F2 D2 U F2 L' B U B' F L' R F' U' Fw' Uw' L2 F2 R2 U2 L2 D2 B' R2 B' U2 B L B2 U2 L2 D2 B D B2 R' U' Fw Uw2 F U2 L2 B L2 F' R' D2 U2 B' U B R D' L2 B' Uw'
Alessandro Dibitonto    Italy
Alessandro Dibitonto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 24.41   27.64   30.47 27.16 24.41 29.70 26.06
First round 30 23.33   25.51   23.33 25.40 26.80 26.83 24.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.65   9.55   7.77 7.65 8.63 12.63 12.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 46.05     1:05.50 46.05
Pyraminx First round 23 16.72   26.67   37.67 16.72 18.91 23.44 DNF
Alessandro Nicolì    Italy
Alessandro Nicolì
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.55   10.64   11.04 12.61 8.84 12.05 8.55
Second round 3 10.47   11.25   10.47 12.02 11.53 10.87 11.34
First round 2 9.09   10.77   9.09 10.61 10.51 12.05 11.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.23   4.99   4.82 4.77 4.23 5.75 5.38
Second round 5 2.83   4.56   5.37 4.38 2.83 3.93 7.61
First round 12 2.16   5.80   7.88 4.75 4.78 2.16 10.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.52   41.54   40.66 43.78 35.52 40.19 44.58
Combined First round 2 37.80   40.20   50.05 37.80 43.86 38.75 38.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:45.56   1:47.92   1:48.88 1:47.83 1:47.05 1:45.56 1:55.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:31.38   3:38.17   3:49.30 3:33.84 3:31.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.88   23.09   22.58 17.88 29.52 23.86 22.83
Combined First round 5 16.46   25.04   24.11 16.46 29.68 DNF 21.34
Pyraminx Final 2 4.27   5.49   4.33 6.99 7.09 4.27 5.16
First round 1 3.30   4.09   3.30 8.63 4.97 3.40 3.90
Skewb Final 2 4.93   5.87   4.93 6.22 6.08 8.44 5.31
First round 2 4.84   6.69   8.53 4.84 8.33 5.03 6.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Andrea Ciolfi    Italy
Andrea Ciolfi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.58   16.71   14.58 16.28 20.66 17.67 16.18
First round 16 15.90   17.80   16.93 19.75 18.86 17.61 15.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.36   6.15   6.21 5.98 6.27 4.36 DNF
First round 11 3.50   5.36   17.34 4.74 4.94 3.50 6.40
Andrea Di Michele    Italy
Andrea Di Michele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 20.68   21.32   20.86 21.69 21.41 20.68 25.63
First round 17 13.40   18.03   22.55 19.86 15.93 18.31 13.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 25.83   33.96   35.46 29.02 25.83 37.41 44.58
Andrea Marconato    Italy
Andrea Marconato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 17.98   22.02   22.21 17.98 23.03 20.88 22.98
First round 15 16.65   17.70   17.16 21.88 16.65 19.16 16.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.02   6.10   6.27 3.02 5.17 6.86 7.40
First round 20 5.25   7.76   10.93 5.28 5.25 7.06 DNF
Andrea Princic    Italy
Andrea Princic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.52   10.67   11.52 9.84 10.64 8.52 11.70
Second round 10 10.15   13.85   17.08 10.15 13.32 11.90 16.34
First round 4 9.77   11.69   11.86 9.77 12.22 11.08 12.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.66   4.21   4.65 4.25 4.28 4.09 3.66
Second round 4 4.25   4.47   4.26 4.32 4.83 4.25 7.89
First round 6 4.34   4.97   4.88 4.34 5.91 4.96 5.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 32.87   40.70   33.31 44.93 32.87 43.87 48.51
Pyraminx First round 11 10.05   11.59   10.05 12.38 12.13 10.25 18.46
Skewb First round 15 9.72   19.53   23.56 16.77 18.25 24.06 9.72
Anna Battistini    Italy
Anna Battistini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 16.43   18.43   18.93 19.79 21.01 16.43 16.56
First round 19 16.85   18.44   19.47 16.85 18.19 17.65 19.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.71   5.53   7.31 3.71 3.95 5.32 7.67
First round 17 5.12   6.93   5.12 9.90 5.34 5.56 15.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:07.33   1:16.28   1:23.94 1:07.33 1:13.59 1:17.44 1:17.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:16.53   2:39.70   2:27.92 2:59.44 2:16.53 2:33.23 2:57.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 5:28.46     5:28.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 36.15   47.34   36.15 43.77 53.44 54.68 44.80
Pyraminx First round 16 9.90   12.92   12.06 16.02 15.60 11.09 9.90
Skewb First round 9 12.19   14.88   14.41 20.57 13.34 12.19 16.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Arcangelo Lobianco    Italy
Arcangelo Lobianco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 20.06   21.81   20.06 21.11 20.55 29.52 23.78
First round 26 22.15   23.85   25.14 22.15 23.78 24.16 23.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.62   5.85   4.77 17.30 6.49 4.62 6.30
First round 7 3.06   5.23   7.47 5.43 4.78 3.06 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:24.55   1:55.08   1:54.08 1:24.55 2:16.36 1:34.81 2:21.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 3:41.53     3:41.53 4:37.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 54     54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 1:00.21     1:12.28 1:00.21
Pyraminx Final 6 5.53   6.59   5.53 11.52 7.11 5.86 6.80
First round 6 4.27   8.50   8.40 8.16 12.28 8.94 4.27
Skewb First round 11 14.34   16.66   20.19 14.34 15.16 14.62 22.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Bruno Rosa    Italy
Bruno Rosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 40.86   50.25   DNF 43.71 40.86 51.09 55.94
Catalin Lacanu    Romania
Catalin Lacanu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 29.97   35.45   DNF 30.46 29.97 45.13 30.76
Corrado Verdino    Italy
Corrado Verdino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 46.40   55.86   46.40 57.84 1:03.34 46.40 1:10.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 13.06   15.20   18.15 16.67 13.06 15.65 13.28
Pyraminx First round 24 18.47   33.24   24.40 28.03 56.16 18.47 47.28
Daniele Guidoni    Italy
Daniele Guidoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 1:20.68   1:44.56   1:59.08 1:20.68 1:42.98 1:34.77 1:55.93
Edoardo Annesi    Italy
Edoardo Annesi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 46.72   53.72   58.30 51.38 51.47 46.72 1:01.80
Combined First round 6 44.21   53.21   53.53 56.94 49.86 44.21 56.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:52.53   2:01.54   1:58.61 1:59.44 1:52.53 2:06.58 2:15.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF     DNF
Edoardo Pelini    Italy
Edoardo Pelini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 21.54   23.72   26.18 34.55 22.83 22.16 21.54
First round 25 21.19   22.49   21.19 23.59 21.66 22.21 24.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 6.08   8.32   8.53 11.22 7.09 6.08 9.33
First round 19 5.02   7.71   7.84 5.02 8.86 6.66 8.64
Pyraminx First round 12 11.16   11.64   11.50 13.13 11.68 11.16 11.75
Skewb First round 14 15.40   19.04   17.63 19.11 20.38 15.40 20.98
Fabio Roscigno    Italy
Fabio Roscigno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 20.44   23.97   20.44 25.05 28.75 22.25 24.62
First round 27 23.03   24.21   24.18 24.33 24.13 23.03 25.21
Federico Rinalduzzi    Italy
Federico Rinalduzzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 18.22   20.08   21.47 18.22 21.35 20.55 18.33
First round 21 16.49   19.01   21.22 17.64 18.16 24.19 16.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.71   9.00   7.71 10.06 8.96 7.98 16.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:07.65   1:15.88   1:13.27 1:27.31 1:15.00 1:07.65 1:19.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:17.58   2:29.66   2:44.13 2:17.58 2:29.43 2:29.40 2:30.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 7:41.96   DNF   7:41.96 DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 17 11.39   13.76   12.43 18.65 12.33 16.52 11.39
Skewb First round 16 16.51   21.11   22.89 16.51 19.41 31.53 21.02
Filippo Brancaleoni    Italy
Filippo Brancaleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.59   13.02   13.81 13.69 10.59 12.16 13.22
Second round 9 11.73   13.13   15.81 12.21 14.96 11.73 12.22
First round 6 10.44   12.94   14.72 13.59 10.44 11.83 13.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.31   4.54   5.66 3.31 4.96 4.34 4.31
Second round 7 3.96   4.76   6.02 4.97 4.55 3.96 4.75
First round 4 3.48   4.85   4.55 3.48 6.66 4.58 5.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 24.08   25.73   25.84 25.81 25.53 24.08 27.20
Combined First round 6 18.44   26.59   29.15 28.55 22.06 18.44 DNF
Pyraminx First round 15 6.95   12.75   DNF 15.26 6.95 11.03 11.96
Filippo Taddei    Italy
Filippo Taddei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.50   18.77   18.71 19.95 18.81 15.50 18.78
First round 23 17.88   19.67   18.65 17.88 22.08 22.93 18.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.36   5.70   5.38 7.94 5.37 6.34 4.36
Second round 8 2.94   4.89   4.82 6.97 2.94 5.13 4.72
First round 9 4.72   5.26   4.96 4.72 6.95 5.00 5.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 38.59   40.36   40.96 39.65 40.48 53.76 38.59
Pyraminx Final 3 4.92   6.20   6.25 9.09 6.22 4.92 6.13
First round 3 4.03   5.91   5.75 7.17 5.71 6.28 4.03
Skewb Final 4 6.30   7.97   6.81 9.38 10.05 6.30 7.73
First round 3 6.14   7.87   8.00 8.11 7.98 7.64 6.14
Gabriele Cappelletti    Italy
Gabriele Cappelletti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.84   10.91   10.97 10.22 11.55 9.84 DNF
Second round 2 10.18   10.89   11.10 DNF 10.86 10.18 10.72
First round 13 13.61   14.79   14.86 15.94 14.13 15.38 13.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.28   5.04   5.19 4.28 5.32 5.94 4.60
Second round 6 2.47   4.57   5.58 4.06 2.47 4.46 5.18
First round 8 3.06   5.24   5.78 3.06 4.38 5.75 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.94   55.90   47.94 1:00.68 57.56 49.46 DNF
Combined First round 10 53.41   1:02.01   1:01.22 1:16.55 53.41 57.55 1:07.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:00.68   2:14.51   2:20.18 2:00.68 2:00.68 2:22.66 2:24.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.72   24.43   24.10 20.72 23.79 42.03 25.40
Combined First round 3 18.48   22.27   18.48 23.94 53.78 21.39 21.48
Pyraminx Final 7 5.27   6.73   5.27 6.36 8.96 5.87 7.96
First round 5 6.29   8.33   8.62 6.29 6.68 9.69 11.11
Skewb Final 7 9.41   11.09   11.13 9.41 13.90 12.72 9.43
First round 6 9.75   11.58   19.68 12.80 10.53 11.41 9.75
Gabriele Zanni    Italy
Gabriele Zanni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 19.22   20.89   21.81 19.50 25.11 21.36 19.22
First round 28 19.36   24.59   19.36 27.41 21.57 24.78 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.02   9.13   7.41 7.86 6.02 12.13 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 2:21.06     3:00.36 2:21.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 57.41     1:01.02 57.41
Gianluca Placenti    Italy
Gianluca Placenti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.42   19.07   20.09 16.42 19.13 20.03 18.04
First round 24 17.21   20.22   21.04 20.44 25.62 19.19 17.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 6.16   7.26   8.22 7.11 6.16 6.45 21.57
First round 21 6.61   7.78   12.94 8.59 6.79 7.97 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:08.75   1:17.30   1:21.25 1:20.00 1:10.65 1:24.24 1:08.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:50.19   3:02.28   2:51.21 3:04.93 3:32.41 3:10.71 2:50.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 5:42.88     5:42.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:21.19   2:41.40   3:05.59 2:21.19 2:37.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 1:09.26     1:14.43 1:09.26
Pyraminx First round 14 9.84   12.35   9.84 12.01 18.52 12.83 12.21
Skewb First round 12 14.66   18.13   30.59 18.04 18.99 17.36 14.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 6/10 55:55     6/10 55:55
Israel Springer    Italy
Israel Springer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.05   16.00   16.53 16.63 17.02 13.05 14.84
First round 11 12.40   14.59   13.05 14.27 16.46 17.62 12.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 30.67   36.30   30.67 42.23 33.43 39.18 36.29
Pyraminx First round 13 11.03   12.02   11.71 11.78 12.56 11.03 14.50
Skewb Final 3 6.56   7.70   7.03 6.56 10.61 7.07 9.00
First round 5 6.93   9.73   9.93 8.93 10.90 10.33 6.93
Iulian Steavu    Romania
Iulian Steavu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 54.03   1:03.44   54.03 1:20.88 1:15.60 59.90 54.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:02.97   2:09.45   2:02.97 2:07.19 2:10.50 DNF 2:10.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:53.03   4:18.19   3:53.03 4:28.06 4:33.47
Katie Hull    USA
Katie Hull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.58   34.75   39.66 36.00 31.58 32.68 35.58
Combined First round 1 34.65   39.21   34.65 36.96 37.15 DNF 43.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:14.65   1:16.08   1:29.47 1:14.65 1:15.01 1:17.72 1:15.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:26.83   2:35.82   2:40.32 2:40.31 2:26.83
Kyle Polage    USA
Kyle Polage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.50   13.52   12.50 12.97 13.72 13.86 17.92
Second round 11 13.27   14.05   13.27 15.00 13.51 13.64 15.86
First round 12 10.03   14.64   10.03 15.68 14.99 13.93 15.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.22   5.04   7.53 4.76 3.22 5.63 4.73
Second round 2 2.77   3.47   2.97 2.77 5.03 3.13 4.32
First round 1 3.41   3.97   6.75 3.52 3.41 4.06 4.34
Pyraminx Final 1 2.71   3.89   2.71 3.96 3.84 4.38 3.88
First round 2 3.84   4.34   4.38 4.22 3.84 5.00 4.43
Skewb Final 5 7.25   9.81   7.44 DNF 13.65 8.33 7.25
First round 4 6.15   8.36   9.37 8.75 6.96 6.15 9.77
Leonardo Savi    Italy
Leonardo Savi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 24.86   29.35   31.36 31.75 24.93 DNF 24.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.11   6.36   4.80 4.11 5.08 9.80 9.19
First round 14 5.19   6.17   7.05 5.44 9.63 5.19 6.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 1:41.53     1:58.87 1:41.53
Pyraminx First round 10 5.25   10.00   12.16 11.53 11.68 6.78 5.25
Skewb First round 10 11.86   16.65   17.12 11.86 25.02 18.77 14.06
Lorenzo Gentili    Italy
Lorenzo Gentili
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 25.15   26.27   26.05 26.91 25.15 27.34 25.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.53   8.68   7.65 10.66 6.53 13.71 7.72
Pyraminx First round 25 8.06   DNF   DNF 11.59 8.06 10.18 DNF
Luca Marseglia    Italy
Luca Marseglia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.90   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 15.90 16.28
First round 18 14.22   18.23   17.06 19.63 14.22 19.88 18.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Marco Langella    Italy
Marco Langella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 1:02.28   1:20.93   1:14.61 1:02.28 1:32.61 1:34.31 1:15.56
Marco Rota    Italy
Marco Rota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.08   11.26   15.16 10.08 10.87 10.39 12.51
Second round 4 9.95   11.27   11.04 9.95 12.02 11.75 11.02
First round 10 11.84   14.45   17.39 11.84 14.13 17.30 11.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.73   4.96   12.66 4.73 4.91 5.03 4.93
Second round 1 2.31   3.04   4.05 3.12 3.39 2.60 2.31
First round 2 3.53   4.03   6.53 3.83 4.11 4.16 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 44.50   49.09   48.77 47.31 44.50 51.18 56.43
Combined First round 3 43.78   44.95   44.20 43.78 45.76 48.27 44.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:28.88   1:36.61   1:33.83 1:28.88 1:49.35 1:34.78 1:41.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:59.30   3:17.85   3:02.38 2:59.30 3:51.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:02.56   DNF   2:29.67 2:02.56 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30     30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.83   28.03   27.53 30.44 21.83 31.96 26.11
Combined First round 8 25.50   27.72   25.50 36.27 29.03 26.28 27.84
Pyraminx Final 5 4.96   6.51   4.96 7.59 7.17 6.40 5.96
First round 4 4.86   6.29   4.86 10.86 6.78 7.11 4.97
Skewb Final 1 4.46   5.62   5.57 6.34 5.17 6.12 4.46
First round 1 4.55   5.85   6.22 9.38 5.18 6.16 4.55
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Mariano D'Imperio    Italy
Mariano D'Imperio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.19   10.70   10.00 10.28 11.81 9.19 12.33
Second round 5 9.84   11.77   12.09 11.43 9.84 11.96 11.93
First round 3 9.56   11.49   11.52 12.05 10.91 9.56 15.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 4.00   4.94   4.75 4.00 8.56 4.47 5.59
First round 18 2.43   7.27   5.03 DNF 3.77 2.43 13.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.19   20.71   19.54 16.19 21.90 20.69 23.36
Combined First round 2 17.68   18.71   22.53 19.02 18.31 18.81 17.68
Pyraminx Final 4 5.08   6.46   5.40 21.08 6.63 7.34 5.08
First round 8 8.91   9.78   9.19 10.84 9.30 8.91 15.18
Mattia Galentino    Italy
Mattia Galentino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 17.58   20.38   24.34 17.58 18.57 18.22 24.40
First round 22 18.18   19.47   18.19 19.71 18.18 22.25 20.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.46   10.10   8.43 16.71 6.15 3.46 15.71
Pyraminx First round 20 10.27   16.23   10.27 16.81 23.18 16.72 15.15
Maxim Chechnev    Russia
Maxim Chechnev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.53   16.63   21.20 16.55 16.72 16.62 13.53
First round 14 15.36   17.50   16.53 15.36 16.58 19.94 19.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:54.53     5:02.90 1:54.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:50.46   DNF   DNF 1:50.46 2:26.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 35.80   39.59   43.93 38.72 36.58 35.80 43.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 8/13 1:00:00     8/13 1:00:00
Miriana Cecchi    Italy
Miriana Cecchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 20.90   23.21   23.56 20.90 23.27 22.80 23.76
First round 29 20.94   24.79   25.59 20.94 23.52 25.25 26.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.38   8.90   9.16 8.65 7.38 8.90 10.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:57.80     2:11.63 1:57.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 21 17.16   20.01   18.61 17.16 17.93 DNF 23.50
Skewb First round 17 16.63   22.40   16.63 24.38 20.47 22.34 31.28
Nicola Barbaro    Italy
Nicola Barbaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.14   9.44   8.14 10.04 10.58 9.71 8.57
Second round 1 8.22   8.75   8.71 9.25 8.22 8.30 10.93
First round 1 7.55   9.07   DNF 9.09 9.09 7.55 9.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.16   5.32   3.16 5.16 5.71 5.08 6.00
First round 10 2.18   5.30   7.36 3.40 6.25 2.18 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.71   42.58   56.72 35.71 39.19 45.08 43.46
Combined First round 4 43.15   46.78   47.08 47.81 45.46 48.96 43.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.75   18.32   19.00 11.75 16.91 20.83 19.05
Combined First round 1 14.13   16.30   14.13 16.43 17.91 14.56 DNF
Pierfrancesco Cafaro    Italy
Pierfrancesco Cafaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 48.15   54.10   59.41 DNF 48.15 48.33 54.55
Riccardo Pironti    Italy
Riccardo Pironti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 16.14   17.04   16.28 18.46 17.06 16.14 17.77
First round 20 16.15   18.69   16.81 16.15 31.61 16.67 22.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 6.01   6.52   10.76 6.23 6.01 6.70 6.63
First round 16 5.36   6.79   7.75 6.80 7.72 5.84 5.36
Silvia Boscolo Bariga    Italy
Silvia Boscolo Bariga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 1:22.77   1:47.98   1:44.96 3:54.56 1:50.00 1:22.77 1:48.98
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.54   11.53   10.94 9.54 11.77 11.89 12.53
Second round 6 11.45   12.07   12.22 12.53 17.19 11.45 11.47
First round 7 11.24   13.38   12.77 12.91 18.77 11.24 14.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.61   5.38   10.11 6.09 5.27 4.61 4.77
First round 5 4.77   4.90   4.80 5.43 4.77 4.90 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 46.33   50.82   46.33 58.35 51.02 50.67 50.76
Combined First round 5 47.47   50.97   50.56 51.33 47.47 56.48 51.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:50.11   1:57.44   DNF 1:50.11 1:56.19 1:50.28 2:05.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 4:38.46     4:38.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.88   27.45   21.88 26.49 31.44 24.42 33.58
Combined First round 4 18.19   24.31   18.19 28.02 24.90 23.28 24.75
Pyraminx Final 8 6.60   10.00   9.09 9.29 15.95 6.60 11.63
First round 7 6.78   9.56   8.72 10.95 9.44 10.53 6.78
Skewb Final 6 6.75   10.71   10.14 6.75 11.73 10.26 12.07
First round 7 7.55   12.42   7.55 9.93 DNF 12.75 14.58
Simone Santarsiero    Italy
Simone Santarsiero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.37   12.55   13.64 11.87 13.80 11.37 12.15
Second round 7 10.87   12.51   13.41 13.18 12.68 10.87 11.68
First round 8 10.47   13.75   12.81 10.47 22.82 16.84 11.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.78   6.31   10.47 4.78 5.84 7.28 5.82
First round 13 4.34   6.02   6.75 4.34 5.36 5.98 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 53.91   1:00.06   1:11.19 54.46 54.53 53.91 1:15.69
Combined First round 9 55.52   1:00.09   1:08.41 1:00.77 57.03 55.52 1:02.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:46.81   3:01.67   2:46.81 3:02.84 3:09.41 2:52.75 3:21.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:41.27   DNF   DNF 2:41.27 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.35   28.50   33.18 19.35 31.78 28.34 25.38
Combined First round 7 21.42   26.90   25.97 21.42 30.05 25.03 29.70
Pyraminx First round 9 7.53   9.93   8.05 9.90 7.53 11.83 12.69
Skewb Final 8 8.33   11.57   10.30 15.78 8.33 8.63 20.08
First round 8 10.22   13.21   19.65 11.91 14.00 13.71 10.22
Sofia Malatesta    Italy
Sofia Malatesta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 23.28   29.85   31.53 27.91 39.34 23.28 30.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 8.55   11.24   10.09 12.40 12.26 8.55 11.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 2:19.93     2:19.93 2:33.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 3:41.18     4:15.96 3:41.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 6:59.00     6:59.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 1:04.68     1:06.34 1:04.68
Pyraminx First round 22 18.26   20.47   19.93 18.26 20.79 20.68 20.99
Skewb First round 19 20.78   32.52   31.46 20.78 31.41 40.68 34.69
Thomas Picerno    Italy
Thomas Picerno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:09.53   1:12.85   1:09.53 1:14.41 1:13.63 1:17.69 1:10.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:29.86   2:46.02   2:38.04 3:01.67 2:52.65 2:47.36 2:29.86
Vincenzo Maria Gammino    Italy
Vincenzo Maria Gammino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.52   13.75   14.83 15.41 11.02 9.52 16.21
Second round 8 12.25   13.10   14.21 13.97 12.64 12.25 12.70
First round 5 11.33   11.90   11.33 12.01 11.55 12.13 15.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 5.14   5.76   8.90 5.75 5.83 5.14 5.71
First round 15 4.47   6.70   8.93 13.15 5.27 4.47 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 47.09   56.59   59.18 47.09 54.88 57.90 57.00
Combined First round 7 50.63   55.17   52.80 57.86 55.16 57.56 50.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:26.09   1:28.53   1:36.72 1:29.72 1:28.59 1:26.09 1:27.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:39.52   2:41.49   2:39.52 2:44.93 2:40.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 31.75   42.14   38.93 57.52 45.63 31.75 41.86
Pyraminx First round 18 11.59   14.41   14.94 21.69 13.04 11.59 15.26
Skewb First round 13 12.59   18.52   17.27 21.72 20.34 12.59 17.96
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Vittorio Barbato    Italy
Vittorio Barbato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 55.13   1:07.20   1:08.19 55.13 1:05.47 1:09.84 1:07.94
Combined First round 8 55.09   57.08   57.79 1:08.29 55.09 57.54 55.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:02.23   2:14.46   2:15.76 2:02.23 2:30.84 2:09.61 2:18.00
Vittorio Maria Perucatti    Italy
Vittorio Maria Perucatti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.98   14.03   15.37 10.98 14.40 12.64 15.06
Second round 12 11.11   14.77   14.56 11.11 14.71 15.15 15.03
First round 9 12.19   14.00   14.46 15.76 14.54 13.01 12.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.71   7.07   4.71 6.61 9.21 13.41 5.40
Second round 3 3.31   4.22   4.46 3.78 3.31 4.70 4.41
First round 3 3.25   4.51   4.01 11.92 4.10 3.25 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:06.52   1:09.67   1:10.08 1:07.22 1:11.71 1:25.80 1:06.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 27.50   33.85   33.63 27.50 32.77 35.15 40.44
Pyraminx First round 19 12.91   14.57   12.91 15.58 13.31 17.14 14.83
Skewb First round 18 15.75   24.92   23.88 15.75 27.39 26.21 24.68