Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020

Date City WCA LInk
2020-3-7~8  Australia, Sydney, New South Wales Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 6.15  Vincent Wong 8.06  Bryan Eng 8.30
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 25.82  Bryan Eng 33.77  Liam Highducheck 33.91
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 45.87  Bryan Eng 59.91  Liam Highducheck 1:04.62
 6x6x6 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1:29.51  Cass Hopkins 2:25.69  Liam Highducheck 2:27.62
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Timothy Loh 31.86  Feliks Zemdegs 1:02.07  Liam Highducheck 1:25.86
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 11.41  Vincent Wong 12.77  Ronald Su Chiang 16.80
 Megaminx  Feliks Zemdegs 40.06  Alan Ma 1:00.67  Jack Mennie 1:02.54
 Skewb  Dylan Johnston 3.23  Conor Sullivan 3.51  Lance Aguilar 3.92
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Timothy Loh 10/16 57:13  Grant Lian 5/7 53:59  Sam van Vliet 6/9 54:34
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.57   8.01    Australia 7.77 8.25 8.01 5.57 DNF
2 Vincent Wong 7.98   8.92    Australia 9.61 7.98 8.35 8.91 9.51
3 Bryan Eng 7.46   9.18    Australia 7.46 9.03 9.41 9.11 9.53
4 Jack Mennie 8.56   9.31    Australia 12.47 8.56 9.15 9.01 9.78
5 Taine Cassar 8.15   9.52    Australia 8.15 9.74 9.38 9.73 9.45
6 Kirt Protacio 8.37   9.75    Australia 8.94 13.15 9.63 10.68 8.37
7 Caleb Clark 7.92   9.97    Australia 7.92 12.19 9.78 10.87 9.26
8 Matthew Cook 7.58   10.06    Australia 12.08 10.56 10.49 9.12 7.58
9 Lance Aguilar 9.81   10.28    Australia 10.85 10.31 9.81 9.99 10.53
10 Liam Highducheck 9.89   10.34    Australia 12.09 9.89 10.15 10.53 10.35
11 Sora Sato 9.60   10.45    Australia 10.65 10.76 11.28 9.60 9.94
12 James Lam 9.93   10.73    Australia 10.00 9.93 11.57 10.63 12.47
13 Dylan Johnston 9.94   10.82    Australia 10.54 10.36 9.94 11.72 11.55
14 Akito Nipatcharoen 7.35   10.87    Australia 9.70 10.43 12.48 7.35 15.33
15 Lachlan Malcolm 9.60   11.02    Australia 10.78 9.60 11.25 11.71 11.02
16 Sarah Budiman 11.08   11.32    Australia 13.20 11.23 11.33 11.39 11.08
17 Kent Thomson 9.32   11.46    Australia 9.90 9.32 12.21 12.58 12.27
18 Conor Sullivan 10.67   11.59    Australia 10.67 12.15 11.12 11.51 12.50
19 Jeremie Boulic 10.75   11.59    France 12.09 11.72 10.75 10.96 15.22
20 Edward Rust 9.90   11.84    Australia 12.71 9.90 14.63 10.86 11.96
21 Daniel Ahring 8.58   11.87    Denmark 12.34 13.42 8.58 11.76 11.51
22 Peri Le Dain 10.67   12.04    USA 11.23 10.67 11.98 13.28 12.90
23 Jolina Chen 11.38   12.09    Australia 11.38 17.42 12.00 12.28 12.00
24 Xander McSherry 10.86   12.21    Australia 14.47 11.22 10.86 13.17 12.25
25 Loic Chiang 10.71   12.26    Singapore 13.01 10.71 11.22 12.55 DNF
26 Matthew Karl Reyes 9.49   12.28    Australia 12.30 9.49 13.63 10.92 14.42
27 Hugo Adams 10.40   12.66    Australia 13.17 10.40 14.15 12.48 12.32
28 Cass Hopkins 11.85   12.80    Australia 21.96 13.42 12.07 12.91 11.85
29 Sam van Vliet 12.07   12.96    Australia 13.17 12.94 13.25 12.77 12.07
30 Daniel Chen 11.50   13.09    Australia 12.56 14.23 11.50 13.33 13.37
31 Gabriel Ben 12.47   13.52    Australia 15.22 12.89 13.94 13.73 12.47
32 Ethan Chawla 11.05   13.74    Australia 11.40 11.05 13.59 19.40 16.23
33 Sam Ellis 10.86   14.05    Australia 10.86 14.81 13.31 16.44 14.03
34 Kacey Alvarado 13.45   14.07    Australia 13.95 13.45 14.38 13.89 15.84
35 James Nguyen 13.06   14.16    Australia 17.82 13.63 13.06 15.16 13.70
36 Adrian Tadulan 12.87   14.18    Australia 13.09 14.98 14.48 12.87 18.71
37 Tanay Singh 12.65   14.33    Australia 13.59 14.69 15.32 12.65 14.70
38 Timothy Loh 13.47   14.85    Australia 16.26 13.79 13.47 16.62 14.51
39 Ronald Su Chiang 10.64   14.93    Australia 12.90 10.64 17.28 16.28 15.60
40 Alan Ma 11.55   14.98    Australia 15.55 14.93 14.46 11.55 16.84
41 Jude Symonds 12.30   15.13    Australia 15.06 12.30 15.38 14.95 16.40
42 Enoch Hong Bo Chong 13.92   15.26    Australia 15.62 13.92 15.65 14.51 16.52
43 Alex Hirschhorn 12.62   15.40    Australia 13.74 17.85 14.60 17.90 12.62
44 Erynn Marlowe 13.19   15.40    Australia 19.99 16.11 13.19 14.35 15.73
45 Tamara Macadam 13.73   15.54    Australia 13.73 15.05 14.16 17.42 18.71
46 Edbert Sim 14.20   15.71    Australia 14.96 17.52 14.66 20.04 14.20
47 Edward Hollingdale 14.22   15.73    Australia 14.22 16.22 18.47 15.08 15.88
48 Tyron Jung 13.17   16.00    Australia 15.96 18.52 13.17 14.41 17.62
49 William Nadalini 14.99   16.03    Australia 17.17 15.59 15.34 14.99 38.02
50 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux 14.99   16.06    France 16.58 16.44 15.15 16.59 14.99
51 Nathan Seeto 15.73   16.28    Australia 16.07 16.36 17.12 16.41 15.73
52 Rafae Rajani 15.29   16.79    Australia 17.45 18.56 15.95 16.96 15.29
53 Kawin Chen 15.97   16.83    Australia 17.46 16.89 16.15 15.97 21.81
54 Timothy Woo 14.38   16.96    Australia 14.38 17.31 18.26 15.31 DNF
55 Saavar Bajaj 12.99   17.21    Australia 18.17 19.83 15.56 12.99 17.91
56 Anubhav Dhruv Ammangi 13.08   17.72    Australia 15.19 18.64 DNF 19.33 13.08
57 Donna Cook 15.52   17.86    Australia 16.41 17.16 21.82 20.01 15.52
58 Joshua Almanza 13.13   18.02    Australia 13.13 17.00 17.94 19.13 21.98
59 Jackson Hawkins 14.38   18.22    Australia 19.20 14.38 18.73 18.25 17.68
60 Frank Nguyen 14.24   18.28    Australia 19.00 22.32 14.24 18.37 17.48
61 Rhys Miers 17.11   18.88    Australia 18.29 17.27 21.96 21.08 17.11
62 Jonathan Jian 17.79   19.15    Australia 22.00 19.06 18.40 20.00 17.79
63 Dylan Ivimey 16.40   19.20    Australia 20.37 16.40 17.99 21.94 19.24
64 Edward Chen 17.10   19.35    Australia 19.42 17.10 20.58 20.62 18.05
65 Thomas Robinson 15.35   19.54    Australia 19.53 22.11 15.35 16.98 22.90
66 Elijah Lim 17.46   19.92    Australia 26.63 19.64 17.46 20.79 19.34
67 Ruby van Vliet 17.32   20.09    Australia 17.32 20.33 19.25 24.61 20.70
68 Nathanael Robertson 16.70   20.26    Australia 20.32 26.81 20.99 16.70 19.47
69 Aaron Oh 17.46   20.45    Australia 20.04 17.46 21.23 20.07 22.77
70 Daphne Soegijono 13.92   20.50    Indonesia 21.54 19.74 22.44 13.92 20.22
71 Fernando Gray 14.74   20.86    Australia 22.17 14.74 18.20 22.20 25.94
72 Jack Bruce 15.56   21.05    Australia 24.38 21.02 15.56 23.98 18.16
73 Felix Rohloff 19.88   21.50    Australia 40.84 20.67 21.07 19.88 22.76
74 Angus Cosgrove 18.13   21.96    Australia 18.83 24.87 18.13 22.18 25.17
75 James Bui 19.83   22.27    Australia 21.35 DNF 20.42 19.83 25.04
76 David Roche 17.44   22.44    Australia 26.36 19.26 34.69 21.69 17.44
77 Viswajiit Murugabharathy 19.98   22.48    Australia 19.98 20.13 24.35 25.68 22.96
78 Rupert Rust 17.75   22.51    Australia 21.18 27.21 25.36 20.99 17.75
79 Ethan Selorio 19.93   22.79    Australia 22.95 19.93 21.24 24.17 30.19
80 Bahushruth Mitte 18.93   22.96    Australia 18.93 27.32 21.51 25.69 21.68
81 Mack Waller 17.52   23.63    Australia 29.46 DNF 20.47 17.52 20.96
82 Matthew Abrams 18.89   24.26    Australia 25.58 24.59 22.60 27.71 18.89
83 Thomas Tinlin 21.04   24.85    Australia 24.59 28.03 23.96 21.04 26.01
84 Tristan Grueninger 22.53   25.61    Australia 22.53 26.72 25.70 27.94 24.41
85 Gabriel Song 22.90   25.65    Australia 25.18 23.28 22.90 28.48 28.77
86 Leonard Lagman 24.19   26.48    Australia 35.05 25.98 28.86 24.19 24.59
87 Max Lebedev 24.13   27.04    Australia 28.66 28.28 24.13 28.44 24.40
88 Oliver Leigh 26.73   27.92    Australia 27.55 30.98 28.07 28.13 26.73
89 Zachary Beiswenger 26.80   28.38    Australia 27.24 26.80 29.41 45.46 28.50
90 Ethan Lam 25.40   28.74    Hong Kong 26.41 30.73 30.58 25.40 29.24
91 Shay Parkinson 22.95   28.75    Australia 24.75 30.67 30.82 36.56 22.95
92 Benjamin Hutchison 25.32   29.08    Australia 32.77 27.32 34.11 25.32 27.14
93 Tony Nguyen 24.61   29.57    Vietnam 25.70 33.04 24.61 29.97 46.29
94 Ben Mackaway 20.68   29.64    Australia 33.98 20.68 31.59 23.35 35.78
95 Paul N. van de Geest 23.99   30.03    United Kingdom 23.99 34.00 29.58 31.56 28.94
96 Tomas Chereau Zurita 25.25   30.65    Australia 25.25 33.93 33.89 31.09 26.98
97 Michael Ryan 26.53   30.70    Australia 32.68 26.53 34.15 27.06 32.36
98 Joshua Frost 25.32   31.03    Australia 33.64 25.32 29.19 32.73 31.17
99 Jessie Maiava 27.88   31.41    Australia 31.16 37.05 27.88 34.36 28.72
100 Jin Kogami 29.11   32.10    Japan 30.75 34.60 35.90 29.11 30.94
101 Aidan J. Lee 28.20   33.63    Australia 28.34 38.49 34.07 38.63 28.20
102 Dylan Johnson 24.84   33.84    Australia 24.84 31.77 33.03 40.31 36.72
103 Sam Stoneham 31.79   34.23    Australia 31.79 32.79 34.53 36.58 35.37
104 Jacinta Edmonds-Brown 30.18   34.26    Australia 35.41 35.35 30.18 32.02 42.50
105 Zachary Harris 31.45   34.97    Australia 37.26 31.45 36.58 33.33 35.01
106 Ben Mogg 32.88   35.45    Australia 35.04 38.12 33.18 32.88 41.32
107 Stephen Gray 32.16   35.52    Australia 1:09.18 35.46 32.16 33.09 38.00
108 Angus Midgley 28.04   35.62    Australia 38.14 36.79 34.52 35.54 28.04
109 Liam West 31.79   36.36    Australia 32.83 DNF 37.84 38.42 31.79
110 Denny Smith 34.66   36.57    Australia 34.66 35.21 36.32 44.90 38.18
111 Theo Bird 29.68   37.13    Australia 29.68 35.57 38.34 37.48 DNF
112 Jameson Paull 34.68   37.61    Australia 42.99 34.68 40.92 36.86 35.05
113 Harley Keith Mogensen 26.64   38.68    Australia 28.50 49.47 47.33 40.21 26.64
114 Riley Sewell 33.09   39.00    Australia 39.61 46.39 37.13 33.09 40.27
115 Zavier Nguyen 28.27   40.52    Australia 42.99 58.18 40.58 28.27 38.00
116 Ziggy Gray 30.01   40.80    Australia 30.01 36.48 39.65 46.28 DNF
117 Oscar Reeve 29.11   42.37    Australia 38.48 DNF 31.53 29.11 57.10
118 Joshua George 37.39   42.43    Australia 40.97 DNF 39.91 37.39 46.41
119 Jordan McCann 31.32   43.29    Australia 45.43 44.44 46.47 40.01 31.32
120 Ethyn Lee Yang 32.27   46.89    Australia 47.12 49.12 44.43 1:07.46 32.27
121 Owen Suyko 30.16   47.13    Australia 56.62 30.16 51.57 43.27 46.56
122 Maximo Contreras 44.38   48.38    Australia 45.97 52.77 52.14 44.38 47.03
123 Matthew Sarlas 37.02   48.75    Australia DNF 42.58 51.45 37.02 52.21
124 Charlton Webb 41.99   49.13    Australia 56.44 50.00 48.72 41.99 48.67
125 Blayne Jae Rumble 37.94   51.51    Australia 56.03 40.24 58.27 1:00.37 37.94
126 John Cook 33.74   53.09    Australia 1:29.15 1:12.13 38.15 48.98 33.74
127 Paull Kelly 42.03   53.29    Australia 51.74 56.92 42.03 1:02.89 51.20
128 James West 44.75   54.95    Australia 57.63 1:00.86 1:29.96 46.37 44.75
129 Jishnu Pratapgiri 46.84   55.93    India 57.90 48.86 1:01.02 46.84 DNF
130 Xavier Wilson 53.42   1:02.09    Australia 1:01.81 53.42 1:22.56 1:02.48 1:01.99
131 TuoYu Lin (林拓禹) 47.58   1:02.94    China 47.58 1:26.42 1:13.84 58.77 56.21
132 Kaito Sato 46.27   1:02.96    Australia 46.27 1:05.63 54.16 1:09.10 DNF
133 Leo Kalsi 1:00.50   1:04.34    United Kingdom DNF 1:03.47 1:03.01 1:06.54 1:00.50
134 Kale Foglietta 58.01   1:13.66    Australia 1:04.99 1:16.29 1:53.42 1:19.71 58.01
135 Sebastian Bryson 1:09.69   1:17.73    Australia 1:17.24 1:19.38 2:04.16 1:16.57 1:09.69
136 Lucas Anderson 1:05.09   1:17.75    Australia 2:00.23 1:22.16 1:05.09 1:19.90 1:11.18
137 Priyanjali Pratapgiri 55.88   1:23.62    India 1:41.54 1:10.03 55.88 2:23.77 1:19.28
138 Meng Lim 1:13.35   1:24.42    Australia 2:46.23 1:20.70 1:24.41 1:13.35 1:28.15
139 Bailey Sewell 1:10.86   1:24.89    Australia 1:24.19 1:25.44 1:10.86 1:39.54 1:25.04
140 Royce Andrei Javier Epino 1:22.62   1:30.10    Philippines 1:22.62 1:25.67 1:27.47 1:37.17 1:49.60
141 Corbin Pickering 44.68   DNF    Australia 50.07 DNF 54.27 DNF 44.68
142 Banjo Corbett 47.96   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 55.76 57.33 47.96
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.01   7.03    Australia 6.01 7.01 9.59 6.35 7.73
2 Akito Nipatcharoen 8.07   8.49    Australia 8.18 8.23 11.85 9.05 8.07
3 Bryan Eng 7.10   8.52    Australia 7.25 9.61 8.69 7.10 9.87
4 Vincent Wong 7.69   8.52    Australia 7.76 8.14 DNF 7.69 9.65
5 Jack Mennie 8.08   8.83    Australia 8.08 8.90 10.67 8.75 8.85
6 Sora Sato 8.22   8.87    Australia 8.22 9.14 8.50 9.63 8.98
7 Taine Cassar 7.92   9.54    Australia 9.72 8.97 9.93 7.92 10.88
8 Caleb Clark 9.02   9.82    Australia 9.02 11.49 10.87 9.17 9.42
9 Kirt Protacio 7.13   9.87    Australia 9.81 7.13 10.88 10.42 9.39
10 Kent Thomson 9.52   10.22    Australia 10.09 10.89 12.54 9.52 9.67
11 Daniel Ahring 9.83   10.36    Denmark 10.86 11.37 10.25 9.83 9.96
12 Lance Aguilar 9.84   10.46    Australia 11.17 9.84 12.08 10.20 10.00
13 Xander McSherry 9.97   11.31    Australia 13.61 11.44 11.10 11.40 9.97
14 James Lam 10.63   11.38    Australia 11.02 11.25 13.21 11.86 10.63
15 Matthew Karl Reyes 8.89   11.39    Australia 12.26 11.82 10.27 8.89 12.08
16 Peri Le Dain 9.69   11.61    USA 9.69 10.51 10.11 18.08 14.21
17 Daniel Chen 10.23   11.70    Australia 10.85 12.55 12.52 11.73 10.23
18 Dylan Johnston 9.40   11.95    Australia 12.29 11.79 12.16 11.91 9.40
19 Hugo Adams 11.44   12.00    Australia 11.44 14.63 11.82 12.69 11.48
20 Matthew Cook 11.15   12.03    Australia 11.44 13.32 11.15 12.09 12.55
21 Liam Highducheck 8.97   12.14    Australia 8.97 14.33 12.04 12.33 12.05
22 Jeremie Boulic 10.54   12.32    France 12.88 14.17 10.54 12.97 11.12
23 Sarah Budiman 11.46   12.32    Australia 11.46 12.38 11.86 12.72 12.83
24 Loic Chiang 9.72   12.51    Singapore DNF 16.52 9.72 10.21 10.79
25 Edward Rust 10.53   12.61    Australia 13.30 12.23 10.53 13.52 12.30
26 Conor Sullivan 11.39   12.93    Australia 11.39 17.44 14.51 12.10 12.18
27 Jolina Chen 11.73   13.14    Australia 14.08 13.24 11.73 12.10 14.08
28 Ronald Su Chiang 12.63   13.58    Australia 13.53 12.63 14.28 20.91 12.94
29 Cass Hopkins 12.74   13.77    Australia 13.11 13.77 16.41 14.44 12.74
30 Timothy Loh 12.95   13.82    Australia 13.34 16.28 13.24 12.95 14.87
31 Adrian Tadulan 12.67   14.17    Australia 14.77 14.00 12.67 13.84 14.68
32 Sam van Vliet 11.41   14.31    Australia 11.41 14.81 14.13 15.24 13.99
33 Edbert Sim 14.29   14.65    Australia 14.57 14.33 14.29 15.04 17.19
34 Ethan Chawla 13.82   15.07    Australia 13.87 14.64 16.70 13.82 17.26
35 James Nguyen 11.57   15.20    Australia 26.53 11.57 13.16 16.96 15.47
36 Nathan Seeto 12.85   15.33    Australia 16.49 12.85 13.57 16.53 15.92
37 Tyron Jung 14.71   15.52    Australia 14.71 19.29 15.92 15.34 15.31
38 Alex Hirschhorn 14.31   15.64    Australia 20.55 15.28 14.31 14.80 16.83
39 Tanay Singh 14.91   15.82    Australia 14.99 16.78 15.68 17.35 14.91
40 Timothy Woo 15.20   16.00    Australia 16.68 18.70 15.84 15.20 15.49
41 Rafae Rajani 15.07   16.29    Australia 15.21 17.69 15.07 17.36 16.29
42 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux 15.17   16.36    France 15.17 18.02 15.77 20.69 15.30
43 Edward Hollingdale 13.58   16.40    Australia 18.52 15.26 16.78 17.15 13.58
44 Tamara Macadam 13.30   16.48    Australia 16.67 16.46 16.31 20.18 13.30
45 William Nadalini 14.47   16.79    Australia 19.40 22.50 14.96 16.02 14.47
46 Kacey Alvarado 14.11   17.08    Australia 17.15 18.02 16.06 20.73 14.11
47 Frank Nguyen 15.58   17.13    Australia 17.03 18.18 16.18 22.82 15.58
48 Erynn Marlowe 16.40   17.32    Australia 16.40 18.25 19.40 16.41 17.30
49 Joshua Almanza 14.25   18.45    Australia 22.34 17.63 15.37 14.25 DNF
50 Dylan Ivimey 16.20   18.45    Australia 16.20 20.15 19.89 17.91 17.55
51 Saavar Bajaj 17.34   18.90    Australia 20.97 17.34 17.58 19.60 19.53
52 Elijah Lim 16.66   18.95    Australia 19.22 16.66 18.84 35.40 18.80
53 Jonathan Jian 15.14   19.02    Australia 15.14 20.87 18.08 22.99 18.10
54 Alan Ma 13.55   19.18    Australia 29.47 DNF 14.20 13.55 13.87
55 Ruby van Vliet 17.39   19.87    Australia 19.58 23.62 21.04 17.39 18.99
56 Mack Waller 17.15   20.62    Australia 23.79 20.76 17.15 22.87 18.22
57 Bahushruth Mitte 18.09   20.62    Australia 26.58 22.26 21.38 18.09 18.23
58 Rhys Miers 17.95   20.65    Australia 23.74 19.59 17.95 18.66 23.70
59 James Bui 19.06   21.31    Australia 19.06 21.00 25.81 22.69 20.25
60 Daphne Soegijono 16.23   21.40    Indonesia 16.71 23.64 16.23 23.86 35.38
61 Fernando Gray 14.97   21.98    Australia 14.97 24.39 25.86 24.10 17.44
62 Rupert Rust 19.74   22.11    Australia 19.74 28.47 22.82 23.08 20.43
63 Jack Bruce 17.22   22.49    Australia 20.68 22.39 17.22 24.40 DNF
64 Felix Rohloff 18.77   23.18    Australia 22.79 23.98 25.20 18.77 22.77
65 Thomas Tinlin 21.55   24.14    Australia 22.79 25.27 24.37 21.55 DNF
66 David Roche 18.85   24.42    Australia 25.05 33.50 18.85 20.39 27.82
67 Viswajiit Murugabharathy 20.75   24.78    Australia 20.75 DNF 21.12 22.37 30.85
68 Zachary Beiswenger 23.04   25.41    Australia 23.04 31.69 26.84 25.38 24.02
69 Oliver Leigh 21.64   26.07    Australia 23.22 21.64 26.10 29.43 28.89
70 Ethan Selorio 24.87   26.35    Australia 24.87 30.57 25.58 26.93 26.53
71 Ethan Lam 23.22   27.21    Hong Kong 26.84 25.90 23.22 28.90 31.96
72 Leonard Lagman 23.50   30.18    Australia 23.50 34.55 30.35 32.35 27.83
73 Paul N. van de Geest 28.52   31.81    United Kingdom 30.95 32.75 39.37 31.74 28.52
74 Matthew Abrams 32.10   DNF    Australia 32.10 DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.55   6.15    Australia 6.54 5.55 7.85 5.83 6.08
2 Vincent Wong 7.00   8.06    Australia 7.43 8.08 8.87 8.67 7.00
3 Bryan Eng 7.14   8.30    Australia 7.66 8.12 9.13 10.16 7.14
4 Sora Sato 7.04   8.35    Australia 7.05 13.71 9.61 7.04 8.40
5 Akito Nipatcharoen 8.58   9.26    Australia 9.56 9.57 8.58 9.28 8.93
6 Caleb Clark 7.72   9.42    Australia 9.19 9.85 10.34 9.22 7.72
7 Kirt Protacio 8.37   9.60    Australia 8.37 9.43 9.11 10.26 13.77
8 Taine Cassar 9.38   9.79    Australia 9.42 10.15 9.93 9.38 10.01
9 Kent Thomson 9.52   10.20    Australia 10.00 9.52 10.48 12.44 10.11
10 Daniel Ahring 9.12   10.53    Denmark 12.45 9.59 9.12 12.05 9.96
11 Jack Mennie 9.69   10.56    Australia 9.84 11.12 20.62 10.72 9.69
12 Lance Aguilar 9.63   11.34    Australia 12.93 11.72 9.63 10.55 11.74
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 22.95   25.80    Australia 23.45 27.04 DNF 26.90 22.95
2 Bryan Eng 31.24   32.90    Australia 33.99 31.24 33.31 33.86 31.52
3 Matthew Cook 35.68   38.20    Australia 38.72 37.19 38.70 42.84 35.68
4 Vincent Wong 37.85   38.62    Australia 37.97 38.34 37.85 39.55 42.26
5 Liam Highducheck 36.25   39.91    Australia 38.81 39.78 41.13 36.25 42.24
6 Taine Cassar 38.26   41.76    Australia 39.28 DNF 40.72 38.26 45.28
7 Loic Chiang 39.73   42.10    Singapore 54.80 42.25 40.68 39.73 43.37
8 Conor Sullivan 37.91   42.25    Australia 38.63 41.83 37.91 47.53 46.29
9 Kirt Protacio 35.48   42.27    Australia 39.17 58.45 35.48 44.98 42.65
10 Lance Aguilar 39.43   42.85    Australia 40.99 42.21 45.36 39.43 46.12
11 Matthew Karl Reyes 38.75   43.55    Australia 51.13 39.43 38.75 48.07 43.15
12 Caleb Clark 38.13   44.24    Australia 43.81 38.13 44.36 44.56 45.64
13 Peri Le Dain 37.65   45.99    USA 50.85 46.82 40.31 53.04 37.65
14 Sora Sato 38.56   46.05    Australia 38.56 48.88 52.92 43.73 45.53
15 Cass Hopkins 40.79   46.11    Australia 49.29 45.30 40.79 46.11 46.93
16 Alan Ma 44.05   46.48    Australia 50.11 45.76 46.87 46.82 44.05
17 Sam van Vliet 43.94   47.73    Australia 48.71 44.95 43.94 52.94 49.52
18 Hugo Adams 42.20   47.97    Australia 58.99 42.20 48.15 42.57 53.20
19 Xander McSherry 45.15   48.01    Australia 50.65 46.68 50.53 45.15 46.82
20 Akito Nipatcharoen 42.06   48.12    Australia 46.49 42.06 53.68 57.58 44.20
21 Dylan Johnston 42.62   48.98    Australia 42.62 48.62 2:27.69 48.94 49.39
22 Edward Rust 41.59   50.22    Australia 52.61 50.82 41.59 47.22 53.28
23 James Lam 43.22   50.86    Australia 43.22 49.33 57.84 50.25 53.00
24 Kent Thomson 44.87   52.12    Australia 44.87 59.92 1:04.72 50.09 46.36
25 Nathan Seeto 52.79   55.55    Australia 57.30 52.79 54.08 57.41 55.28
26 Alex Hirschhorn 53.59   56.71    Australia 56.58 53.59 56.35 1:01.57 57.19
27 Timothy Loh 53.53   59.72    Australia 1:21.23 58.43 58.33 1:02.41 53.53
28 Edbert Sim 50.69   1:01.49    Australia 1:01.84 50.69 59.91 1:09.12 1:02.73
29 Adrian Tadulan 58.58   1:02.31    Australia 1:20.80 59.30 1:01.96 58.58 1:05.66
30 Jolina Chen 53.41   1:04.32    Australia 53.41 1:07.95 59.26 1:11.29 1:05.74
31 Jack Mennie 53.96   1:04.35    Australia 53.96 1:02.73 1:01.26 1:13.48 1:09.07
32 Tanay Singh 59.40   1:04.41    Australia 1:06.94 1:00.96 1:05.32 59.40 1:23.79
33 Ruby van Vliet 1:05.48   1:07.51    Australia 1:07.73 1:05.48 1:36.76 1:07.92 1:06.88
34 Daphne Soegijono 1:01.11   1:08.46    Indonesia 1:01.11 1:12.06 1:09.47 1:03.86 1:14.98
35 Saavar Bajaj 58.81   1:12.21    Australia 1:16.14 58.81 1:08.40 1:12.08 1:16.30
36 Jack Bruce 1:01.57   1:14.67    Australia 1:12.74 1:17.71 1:01.57 1:13.55 1:19.15
37 Ronald Su Chiang 1:04.89   1:15.37    Australia 1:19.41 1:10.18 1:22.25 1:16.52 1:04.89
38 Tyron Jung 59.11   1:16.28    Australia 1:25.53 59.11 1:14.91 1:08.77 1:25.17
39 Frank Nguyen 1:11.15   1:17.92    Australia 1:11.15 1:34.38 1:18.55 1:21.26 1:13.96
40 Tamara Macadam 1:06.96   1:19.27    Australia 1:26.49 1:06.96 1:28.21 1:06.96 1:24.36
41 Timothy Woo 1:11.76   1:19.75    Australia 1:21.36 1:17.52 1:31.98 1:11.76 1:20.36
42 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux 1:12.82   1:20.12    France 1:20.71 1:27.50 1:25.34 1:14.31 1:12.82
43 Sebastian Todd 1:05.42   1:20.54    Australia 1:18.60 1:23.68 1:23.24 1:05.42 1:19.78
44 Thomas Tinlin 1:15.99   1:23.05    Australia 1:26.52 1:22.40 1:15.99 1:21.64 1:25.12
45 Bahushruth Mitte 1:13.64   1:24.72    Australia 1:35.85 1:16.92 1:13.64 1:29.67 1:27.56
46 Daniel Chen 1:19.56   1:27.51    Australia 1:37.95 1:19.56 1:23.63 1:40.07 1:20.95
47 Mack Waller 1:25.91   1:36.50    Australia 1:39.93 1:29.54 1:40.02 1:44.95 1:25.91
48 Rupert Rust 1:32.45      Australia 1:49.01 1:32.45
49 Rhys Miers 1:33.61      Australia 1:33.61 1:48.90
50 Ethan Chawla 1:38.20      Australia 2:43.56 1:38.20
51 Oliver Leigh 1:41.11      Australia 1:53.54 1:41.11
52 Erynn Marlowe 1:41.90      Australia DNF 1:41.90
53 Jacinta Edmonds-Brown 1:43.49      Australia 1:51.51 1:43.49
54 Rafae Rajani 1:44.01      Australia DNF 1:44.01
55 Felix Rohloff 1:47.39      Australia 2:14.16 1:47.39
56 Joshua Almanza 1:49.10      Australia 1:58.42 1:49.10
57 Ben Mackaway 2:00.85      Australia 2:00.85 2:10.08
58 Paul N. van de Geest 2:06.46      United Kingdom 2:08.30 2:06.46
59 Zachary Beiswenger 2:07.96      Australia 2:19.12 2:07.96
60 Dylan Johnson 2:09.65      Australia 2:09.65 2:12.51
61 Tomas Chereau Zurita 2:12.87      Australia 2:12.87 2:16.65
62 Harley Keith Mogensen 2:20.70      Australia 2:38.45 2:20.70
63 Riley Sewell 2:47.13      Australia 2:56.04 2:47.13
64 Jameson Paull 2:54.15      Australia DNF 2:54.15
65 Kaito Sato DNF      Australia DNF DNF
65 Matthew Sarlas DNF      Australia DNF DNF
65 Theo Bird DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 23.73   25.82    Australia 30.67 25.09 26.89 23.73 25.48
2 Bryan Eng 29.12   33.77    Australia 34.64 39.10 33.67 32.99 29.12
3 Liam Highducheck 30.29   33.91    Australia 30.29 35.43 30.37 37.80 35.94
4 Vincent Wong 32.20   36.28    Australia 32.66 39.60 32.20 41.28 36.57
5 Matthew Cook 33.40   37.59    Australia 33.40 42.36 36.00 39.86 36.92
6 Lance Aguilar 34.89   41.39    Australia 34.89 37.25 43.24 43.67 43.94
7 Conor Sullivan 39.95   43.30    Australia 47.80 39.95 40.75 46.83 42.33
8 Kirt Protacio 38.80   43.64    Australia 45.42 40.97 50.15 38.80 44.54
9 Loic Chiang 40.13   43.70    Singapore 45.84 42.09 43.17 59.98 40.13
10 Taine Cassar 38.80   44.34    Australia 38.80 43.92 46.16 50.91 42.93
11 Matthew Karl Reyes 42.68   47.70    Australia 50.91 45.03 42.68 47.17 51.39
12 Caleb Clark 40.76   53.67    Australia 44.05 40.76 DNF 44.45 1:12.50
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 42.16   46.21    Australia 42.16 DNF 43.41 45.65 49.56
2 Bryan Eng 58.53   1:02.17    Australia 58.53 1:02.57 1:01.21 1:04.58 1:02.74
3 Liam Highducheck 1:04.13   1:09.18    Australia 1:09.41 1:08.55 1:04.13 1:13.45 1:09.57
4 Matthew Cook 1:06.43   1:15.29    Australia 1:06.43 1:18.28 1:17.52 1:10.08 1:19.89
5 Lance Aguilar 1:11.80   1:16.90    Australia 1:11.80 1:17.17 1:16.46 1:17.07 1:17.36
6 Cass Hopkins 1:13.62   1:17.62    Australia 1:13.62 1:14.99 1:15.73 1:25.20 1:22.15
7 Matthew Karl Reyes 1:12.99   1:17.75    Australia 1:27.58 1:15.42 1:16.44 1:21.40 1:12.99
8 Caleb Clark 1:10.35   1:18.31    Australia 1:24.85 1:17.12 1:18.08 1:19.74 1:10.35
9 Sora Sato 1:17.50   1:22.55    Australia 1:28.07 1:17.50 1:24.96 1:17.59 1:25.10
10 Edward Rust 1:15.40   1:26.72    Australia 1:30.41 1:25.17 1:15.40 1:31.76 1:24.58
11 Kent Thomson 1:24.20   1:27.15    Australia 1:24.61 1:31.75 1:24.20 1:25.09 1:35.60
12 Conor Sullivan 1:22.56   1:29.04    Australia 1:57.23 1:27.44 1:22.56 1:31.40 1:28.27
13 Peri Le Dain 1:22.96   1:29.46    USA 1:39.98 1:27.91 1:22.96 1:30.45 1:30.03
14 Taine Cassar 1:23.34   1:30.40    Australia 1:31.32 1:33.07 1:34.76 1:23.34 1:26.81
15 Timothy Loh 1:26.23   1:31.59    Australia 1:41.18 1:26.23 1:30.92 1:36.63 1:27.23
16 Alan Ma 1:26.92   1:33.11    Australia 1:30.79 1:26.92 1:40.81 1:37.52 1:31.03
17 Loic Chiang 1:22.24   1:33.14    Singapore 1:33.76 1:22.24 1:36.54 1:29.11 1:37.46
18 Hugo Adams 1:26.36   1:33.36    Australia 1:34.86 1:32.72 1:26.36 1:36.03 1:32.51
19 Vincent Wong 1:27.50   1:34.41    Australia 1:34.20 1:31.55 1:27.50 1:40.12 1:37.48
20 Jeremie Boulic 1:28.39   1:35.64    France 1:36.60 1:39.60 1:38.87 1:31.45 1:28.39
21 James Lam 1:27.93   1:36.74    Australia 1:40.12 1:27.93 1:30.93 1:39.18 1:44.50
22 Sam van Vliet 1:13.52   1:38.57    Australia 1:13.52 1:40.10 1:36.42 1:39.18 1:50.71
23 Dylan Johnston 1:26.01   1:39.22    Australia 1:36.37 1:40.56 1:51.19 1:26.01 1:40.72
24 Xander McSherry 1:35.59   1:39.45    Australia 1:47.57 1:35.59 1:39.09 1:36.82 1:42.43
25 Akito Nipatcharoen 1:30.37   1:39.99    Australia 1:41.23 1:30.37 1:44.40 1:39.53 1:39.21
26 Jack Mennie 1:32.88   1:41.66    Australia 1:32.88 1:43.24 1:42.39 1:57.09 1:39.36
27 Sarah Budiman 1:33.88   1:42.97    Australia DNF 1:43.81 1:33.88 1:47.29 1:37.81
28 Kirt Protacio 1:37.62   1:44.37    Australia 1:52.76 1:41.59 1:37.62 1:38.77 1:53.72
29 Edward Hollingdale 1:37.19   1:46.27    Australia 2:11.20 1:49.67 1:45.73 1:43.40 1:37.19
30 Frank Nguyen 1:40.67   1:52.79    Australia 1:59.23 1:40.67 1:54.79 1:57.91 1:45.66
31 Tyron Jung 1:37.36   1:52.90    Australia 1:44.26 1:50.20 2:04.23 1:37.36 DNF
32 Jolina Chen 1:48.30   1:58.35    Australia 2:12.19 1:54.67 1:53.18 1:48.30 2:07.20
33 Ronald Su Chiang 2:01.10   2:05.79    Australia 2:10.87 2:23.01 2:01.10 2:03.86 2:02.63
34 Edbert Sim 1:58.31   2:10.62    Australia 2:32.07 2:17.64 2:07.30 2:06.93 1:58.31
35 Adrian Tadulan 1:58.28   2:15.68    Australia 2:28.36 2:12.62 1:58.28 2:15.18 2:19.23
36 Tamara Macadam 1:59.40   2:16.30    Australia 1:59.40 2:22.97 2:17.08 2:08.84 DNF
37 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux 1:56.30   2:21.83    France 2:23.39 2:19.02 2:23.07 1:56.30 2:28.02
38 Alex Hirschhorn 2:11.30   2:27.40    Australia 2:27.41 2:42.63 2:26.25 2:11.30 2:28.54
39 Saavar Bajaj 2:10.18   2:29.81    Australia 2:32.93 2:21.53 2:34.98 2:10.18 2:35.39
40 Enoch Hong Bo Chong 2:18.66   2:39.81    Australia 2:18.66 2:57.25 2:29.96 2:33.52 2:55.96
41 Grant Lian 2:32.26      Australia 2:32.26 2:56.36
42 Ruby van Vliet 2:36.37      Australia 2:36.37 2:48.59
43 Jacinta Edmonds-Brown 2:49.08      Australia 3:01.68 2:49.08
44 Aaron Oh 2:58.66      Australia 3:35.20 2:58.66
45 Tomas Chereau Zurita 3:07.21      Australia DNF 3:07.21
46 Rupert Rust 3:11.53      Australia 3:20.80 3:11.53
47 Bahushruth Mitte 3:14.28      Australia 3:14.28 3:15.90
48 Mack Waller 3:31.16      Australia 3:31.16 3:57.67
49 Oliver Leigh 3:47.52      Australia 3:47.52 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 41.48   45.87    Australia 47.32 50.73 44.50 45.78 41.48
2 Bryan Eng 56.05   59.91    Australia 1:02.92 58.21 58.59 1:03.07 56.05
3 Liam Highducheck 59.70   1:04.62    Australia 1:05.02 1:09.46 59.70 1:00.85 1:08.00
4 Cass Hopkins 1:11.06   1:12.87    Australia 1:11.06 1:13.31 1:12.56 1:12.75 1:22.05
5 Matthew Cook 1:10.94   1:16.21    Australia 1:12.95 1:32.33 1:20.45 1:15.23 1:10.94
6 Lance Aguilar 1:17.30   1:18.79    Australia 1:17.30 1:18.98 1:18.20 1:24.20 1:19.19
7 Matthew Karl Reyes 1:10.53   1:21.80    Australia 1:28.21 1:32.76 1:14.26 1:10.53 1:22.93
8 Conor Sullivan 1:18.21   1:24.55    Australia 1:18.21 1:30.01 1:27.52 1:20.99 1:25.15
9 Caleb Clark 1:18.12   1:25.46    Australia 1:28.73 1:18.12 1:28.89 1:18.77 1:29.19
10 Sora Sato 1:27.12   1:29.53    Australia 1:33.15 1:27.12 1:29.46 1:29.18 1:29.95
11 Edward Rust 1:25.13   1:32.72    Australia 1:36.37 1:30.55 1:25.13 1:31.24 DNF
12 Kent Thomson 1:25.36   1:33.35    Australia 1:33.18 1:38.17 1:44.14 1:28.69 1:25.36
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:25.21   1:33.21    Australia 1:25.21 1:47.90 1:26.51
2 Liam Highducheck 2:13.18   2:15.10    Australia 2:13.18 2:18.04 2:14.08
3 Caleb Clark 2:27.71   2:31.48    Australia 2:31.45 2:27.71 2:35.27
4 Cass Hopkins 2:35.24   2:37.47    Australia 2:39.94 2:37.23 2:35.24
5 Matthew Cook 2:43.98   2:46.22    Australia 2:45.74 2:43.98 2:48.95
6 Hugo Adams 2:45.08   2:48.44    Australia 2:45.08 2:52.36 2:47.87
7 Sam van Vliet 2:40.65   2:53.46    Australia 3:00.46 2:59.28 2:40.65
8 Edward Rust 2:34.47   2:53.60    Australia 3:11.85 2:34.47 2:54.49
9 Lance Aguilar 2:44.69   2:54.91    Australia 2:44.69 2:57.59 3:02.45
10 Conor Sullivan 2:50.28   3:01.22    Australia 2:50.28 3:18.88 2:54.49
11 Matthew Karl Reyes 2:52.43   3:15.19    Australia 3:17.08 3:36.06 2:52.43
12 Peri Le Dain 2:54.83   3:20.57    USA 2:54.83 3:36.82 3:30.06
13 Frank Nguyen 3:16.40   3:22.65    Australia 3:25.55 3:25.99 3:16.40
14 Timothy Loh 3:19.02   3:23.58    Australia 3:25.23 3:19.02 3:26.48
15 Sora Sato 3:06.38   3:27.73    Australia 3:46.35 3:06.38 3:30.47
16 Lachlan Malcolm 3:09.98   3:29.57    Australia 3:31.28 3:09.98 3:47.44
17 Akito Nipatcharoen 3:18.97   3:32.63    Australia 3:53.50 3:25.42 3:18.97
18 Alan Ma 3:35.52   3:40.55    Australia 3:40.98 3:35.52 3:45.14
19 Kirt Protacio 3:36.16   3:47.35    Australia 3:50.68 3:55.22 3:36.16
20 Sarah Budiman 3:22.41   DNF    Australia 3:22.41 4:13.43 DNF
21 Xander McSherry 3:26.99   DNF    Australia 3:37.89 DNF 3:26.99
22 Jolina Chen 3:29.61   DNF    Australia 3:29.61 3:53.81 DNF
23 Edbert Sim 4:00.63      Australia 4:00.63
24 Jack Mennie 4:11.50      Australia 4:11.50
25 Tamara Macadam 4:55.50      Australia 4:55.50
26 Adrian Tadulan 5:06.40      Australia 5:06.40
27 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux 5:18.19      France 5:18.19
28 Ruby van Vliet 5:30.68      Australia 5:30.68
29 Gabriel Ben DNF      Australia DNF
29 Jacinta Edmonds-Brown DNF      Australia DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:20.68   1:29.51    Australia 1:20.68 1:27.51 1:40.33
2 Cass Hopkins 2:23.57   2:25.69    Australia 2:28.53 2:24.96 2:23.57
3 Liam Highducheck 2:24.87   2:27.62    Australia 2:30.25 2:27.75 2:24.87
4 Caleb Clark 2:22.46   2:36.18    Australia 2:48.82 2:22.46 2:37.26
5 Matthew Cook 2:43.99   2:50.79    Australia 2:43.99 2:50.56 2:57.83
6 Hugo Adams 2:53.77   3:03.83    Australia 3:16.67 3:01.04 2:53.77
7 Sam van Vliet 3:04.84   3:06.04    Australia 3:04.84 3:05.28 3:08.01
8 Edward Rust 2:36.97   3:08.13    Australia 3:49.69 2:57.72 2:36.97
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Timothy Loh 36.98   DNF    Australia 36.98 DNF DNF
2 Feliks Zemdegs 56.73   DNF    Australia DNF 56.73 1:15.69
3 Sam van Vliet 1:16.70   DNF    Australia 1:16.70 DNF DNF
4 Nathan Seeto 1:28.18   1:45.73    Australia 1:47.64 2:01.36 1:28.18
5 Grant Lian 1:28.72   DNF    Australia DNF 1:28.72 DNF
6 Sora Sato 1:43.50   2:01.84    Australia 2:04.35 1:43.50 2:17.67
7 Liam Highducheck 1:50.85   DNF    Australia 1:50.85 DNF DNF
8 Caleb Clark 2:31.46   DNF    Australia 3:12.69 2:31.46 DNF
9 Edward Rust 2:38.00   DNF    Australia 3:12.75 2:38.00 DNF
10 Hugo Adams 3:00.75   DNF    Australia 5:08.06 3:00.75 DNF
11 Rafae Rajani 3:58.07   DNF    Australia 4:19.33 3:58.07 DNF
12 Edbert Sim 4:43.50   DNF    Australia DNF 4:43.50 DNF
13 Taine Cassar 6:32.54   DNF    Australia 6:32.54 DNS DNS
14 Daphne Soegijono 7:36.54   DNF    Indonesia 7:36.54 DNS DNS
15 Harley Keith Mogensen 7:58.27   DNF    Australia 7:58.27 DNS DNS
16 Adrian Tadulan DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
16 Conor Sullivan DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
16 Ethan Chawla DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
16 Jack Bruce DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
16 Jolina Chen DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
16 Kent Thomson DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
16 Matthew Karl Reyes DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
16 Peri Le Dain DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Ronald Su Chiang DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
16 Tamara Macadam DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
16 William Nadalini DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Timothy Loh 31.86   DNF    Australia 31.86 35.20 DNF
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1:02.07   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 1:02.07
3 Liam Highducheck 1:25.86   DNF    Australia DNF 1:25.86 DNF
4 Sam van Vliet 1:30.72   DNF    Australia DNF 1:30.72 DNF
5 Nathan Seeto 1:44.54   1:55.35    Australia 1:44.54 2:01.74 1:59.76
6 Grant Lian 1:47.01   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 1:47.01
7 Sora Sato 2:16.61   DNF    Australia DNF 2:16.61 DNF
8 Caleb Clark 4:31.25   DNF    Australia 4:31.25 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.31   11.37    Australia 9.31 11.80 12.91 11.77 10.53
2 Vincent Wong 11.07   14.31    Australia DNF 11.07 13.94 13.01 15.98
3 Caleb Clark 12.74   15.68    Australia 12.74 17.00 17.00 15.77 14.26
4 Sora Sato 11.89   16.00    Australia 16.84 16.02 11.89 19.27 15.14
5 Matthew Cook 17.58   18.51    Australia 18.55 17.58 19.31 17.67 DNF
6 Loic Chiang 17.31   18.57    Singapore 17.31 19.01 18.21 18.50 19.70
7 Akito Nipatcharoen 17.97   18.93    Australia 19.29 18.54 17.97 21.27 18.96
8 Kirt Protacio 18.06   19.88    Australia 19.71 19.01 20.91 18.06 21.30
9 Dylan Johnston 17.81   20.11    Australia 20.68 21.70 17.81 17.95 DNF
10 Alan Ma 16.96   20.21    Australia 16.96 21.68 21.27 17.69 21.92
11 Jack Mennie 16.30   20.27    Australia 22.75 18.11 19.96 26.25 16.30
12 Ronald Su Chiang 16.05   20.34    Australia 27.20 19.61 19.11 16.05 22.29
13 Sam Ellis 15.15   20.36    Australia 39.73 22.97 15.15 22.40 15.70
14 Liam Highducheck 18.95   20.37    Australia 18.95 28.03 19.25 19.34 22.53
15 Matthew Karl Reyes 18.61   20.45    Australia 20.05 21.23 23.05 18.61 20.08
16 Xander McSherry 18.71   22.28    Australia 31.73 20.69 26.34 18.71 19.81
17 Sam van Vliet 19.94   22.44    Australia 23.27 19.94 23.28 20.77 35.49
18 Edward Rust 18.48   22.60    Australia 21.05 18.48 23.66 23.08 25.94
19 Taine Cassar 17.95   23.04    Australia 18.71 38.91 17.95 21.80 28.60
20 Kent Thomson 17.09   23.23    Australia 29.29 17.15 DNF 23.25 17.09
21 Lachlan Malcolm 19.67   23.50    Australia 22.87 24.03 23.60 24.20 19.67
22 Frank Nguyen 19.93   23.53    Australia 20.72 29.05 23.87 25.99 19.93
23 Lance Aguilar 20.92   23.82    Australia 28.79 23.01 26.86 20.92 21.58
24 Conor Sullivan 17.74   24.25    Australia 32.76 23.32 17.74 19.98 29.46
25 Sarah Budiman 21.90   24.50    Australia 23.23 21.90 30.60 25.69 24.57
26 Hugo Adams 19.40   24.84    Australia 26.28 26.99 25.48 22.77 19.40
27 Jeremie Boulic 18.01   24.87    France 18.01 25.32 25.36 23.94 32.66
28 Adrian Tadulan 23.42   25.20    Australia 25.87 26.86 24.19 23.42 25.55
29 Grant Lian 23.67   26.10    Australia 24.10 28.90 25.29 23.67 58.20
30 James Lam 22.17   27.08    Australia 27.27 29.49 24.49 22.17 31.31
31 Daniel Chen 23.00   27.48    Australia 23.00 29.93 28.24 26.25 27.95
32 Jude Symonds 26.52   28.06    Australia 27.09 29.37 26.52 29.52 27.71
33 Ethan Chawla 23.40   28.50    Australia 29.30 DNF 31.16 25.04 23.40
34 Alex Hirschhorn 24.90   29.72    Australia 31.07 24.90 28.87 34.84 29.23
35 Enoch Hong Bo Chong 27.74   30.67    Australia DNF 29.07 31.62 31.33 27.74
36 Edbert Sim 29.88   30.86    Australia 31.59 49.43 29.88 30.17 30.81
37 Gabriel Ben 20.70   31.31    Australia 35.04 27.89 36.12 30.99 20.70
38 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux 23.39   31.65    France 30.66 23.39 32.04 32.26 34.10
39 Timothy Loh 30.31   33.94    Australia 30.31 35.56 34.90 37.06 31.36
40 Anubhav Dhruv Ammangi 24.06   34.42    Australia 37.09 33.02 24.06 39.93 33.15
41 Kawin Chen 26.85   35.02    Australia 26.85 33.08 36.55 35.42 38.95
42 Tyron Jung 26.42   35.53    Australia 26.42 59.97 36.09 39.68 30.83
43 Jack Bruce 33.19   37.63    Australia 45.72 33.19 36.10 34.68 42.10
44 Jolina Chen 27.59   37.64    Australia 40.37 DNF 33.84 38.71 27.59
45 Mack Waller 36.95   41.26    Australia 44.11 40.21 36.95 39.46 44.90
46 Rafae Rajani 35.10   41.76    Australia 35.10 39.42 40.13 47.96 45.74
47 Tanay Singh 33.93   42.01    Australia 44.85 47.07 41.22 39.96 33.93
48 Timothy Woo 32.99   42.09    Australia 32.99 42.58 51.82 44.42 39.28
49 Rupert Rust 34.98   42.45    Australia 34.98 44.39 44.53 52.08 38.44
50 Rhys Miers 39.18   46.06    Australia 39.18 43.81 56.87 52.60 41.78
51 Nathanael Robertson 45.27      Australia 45.27 47.43
52 Thomas Tinlin 45.97      Australia 45.97 1:02.66
53 Bahushruth Mitte 48.36      Australia DNF 48.36
54 Tomas Chereau Zurita 49.96      Australia 49.96 DNF
55 Max Lebedev 52.40      Australia 52.40 1:03.65
56 Benjamin Hutchison 53.60      Australia 53.60 1:08.21
57 Angus Cosgrove 56.58      Australia 56.58 1:04.91
58 Oliver Leigh 56.82      Australia 56.82 1:09.60
59 Felix Rohloff 57.73      Australia 1:00.38 57.73
60 Fernando Gray 57.99      Australia 57.99 1:02.73
61 Ben Mackaway 58.52      Australia 1:17.17 58.52
62 Sam Stoneham 1:09.34      Australia 1:17.67 1:09.34
63 Jacinta Edmonds-Brown 1:12.03      Australia 1:22.62 1:12.03
64 Harley Keith Mogensen 1:12.93      Australia 1:12.93 DNF
65 Riley Sewell 1:18.45      Australia 1:18.45 DNF
66 Ethyn Lee Yang DNF      Australia DNF DNF
66 Theo Bird DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.24   11.41    Australia 12.35 11.87 13.00 10.01 9.24
2 Vincent Wong 10.41   12.77    Australia 13.14 10.59 10.41 15.01 14.58
3 Ronald Su Chiang 14.53   16.80    Australia 15.11 17.62 14.53 18.89 17.66
4 Caleb Clark 13.83   17.39    Australia 13.83 19.41 16.74 18.95 16.49
5 Loic Chiang 13.19   17.58    Singapore 18.49 13.19 16.80 21.70 17.46
6 Jack Mennie 17.49   18.51    Australia 17.49 17.60 20.21 19.15 18.78
7 Matthew Cook 11.85   18.69    Australia DNF 11.85 19.10 17.75 19.22
8 Akito Nipatcharoen 16.57   19.60    Australia 22.22 18.97 17.62 33.78 16.57
9 Sora Sato 16.84   19.96    Australia 19.42 22.44 22.61 16.84 18.01
10 Alan Ma 17.65   20.34    Australia 41.76 20.21 21.32 19.48 17.65
11 Kirt Protacio 21.08   22.91    Australia 23.89 23.72 24.54 21.11 21.08
12 Dylan Johnston 19.29   24.98    Australia 19.29 DNF 28.85 24.19 21.89
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 36.65   39.44    Australia 43.09 37.18 40.07 41.06 36.65
2 Alan Ma 49.15   52.37    Australia 49.15 51.38 1:02.20 49.49 56.24
3 Edward Rust 1:00.00   1:04.26    Australia 1:08.77 1:03.17 1:00.00 1:00.83 1:08.78
4 Jack Mennie 1:00.29   1:06.50    Australia 1:11.86 1:00.78 1:00.29 1:06.85 DNF
5 Taine Cassar 56.83   1:13.64    Australia 1:24.99 1:11.64 1:19.27 1:10.01 56.83
6 Edbert Sim 1:13.22   1:15.07    Australia 1:13.57 1:13.22 1:17.04 1:26.16 1:14.61
7 Gabriel Ben 1:07.76   1:15.33    Australia 1:12.71 1:23.39 1:07.76 1:22.80 1:10.48
8 Sam van Vliet 1:09.07   1:16.01    Australia 1:12.88 1:16.80 1:09.07 1:18.36 1:22.32
9 Liam Highducheck 1:21.31   1:27.81    Australia 1:26.41 1:26.44 1:21.31 1:30.57 1:34.53
10 Matthew Cook 1:18.98   1:28.05    Australia 1:23.10 1:37.05 1:18.98 1:26.65 1:34.39
11 Caleb Clark 1:15.71   1:29.10    Australia 1:15.71 1:34.41 1:19.78 1:33.11 1:35.11
12 Peri Le Dain 1:22.87   1:30.25    USA 1:53.45 1:28.55 1:22.87 1:30.65 1:31.56
13 Sora Sato 1:20.36   1:30.99    Australia 1:39.92 1:20.36 1:30.37 1:35.02 1:27.59
14 Loic Chiang 1:19.04   1:32.30    Singapore 1:35.47 1:24.09 1:19.04 1:37.33 1:41.55
15 Conor Sullivan 1:23.41   1:38.92    Australia 1:28.46 1:42.94 1:45.81 1:23.41 1:45.35
16 Hugo Adams 1:24.30   1:45.80    Australia 1:24.30 1:43.43 1:57.74 1:43.96 1:50.02
17 Lance Aguilar 1:36.52   1:45.97    Australia 1:49.54 1:40.19 1:36.52 1:57.55 1:48.19
18 Anubhav Dhruv Ammangi 1:37.31   1:47.84    Australia 1:37.31 1:50.22 1:52.90 1:52.80 1:40.51
19 Kirt Protacio 1:44.13   1:50.95    Australia 1:51.29 1:44.13 1:54.20 1:56.73 1:47.35
20 Alex Hirschhorn 1:44.75   1:57.24    Australia 1:50.37 1:44.75 2:04.86 1:58.26 2:03.09
21 Timothy Loh 1:41.23   2:03.01    Australia 2:11.70 1:41.23 1:58.04 2:06.43 2:04.57
22 Cass Hopkins 2:00.40      Australia 2:07.66 2:00.40
23 Jolina Chen 2:09.28      Australia 2:09.28 DNF
24 Tyron Jung 2:09.70      Australia 2:10.87 2:09.70
25 Tamara Macadam 2:09.75      Australia 2:10.09 2:09.75
26 Rupert Rust 2:16.75      Australia 2:16.75 2:20.69
27 Oliver Leigh 2:32.89      Australia 2:51.44 2:32.89
28 Adrian Tadulan 2:39.73      Australia 2:39.73 DNF
29 Enoch Hong Bo Chong 2:42.58      Australia DNF 2:42.58
30 Lachlan Malcolm 2:49.04      Australia 2:49.04 DNF
31 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux 2:52.44      France 2:52.44 2:58.12
32 Angus Cosgrove DNF      Australia DNF DNS
32 Angus Midgley DNF      Australia DNF DNF
32 Benjamin Hutchison DNF      Australia DNF DNF
32 Daniel Chen DNF      Australia DNF DNF
32 Max Lebedev DNF      Australia DNF DNF
32 Riley Sewell DNF      Australia DNF DNF
32 Tomas Chereau Zurita DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 38.10   40.06    Australia 39.64 39.43 38.10 41.12 43.25
2 Alan Ma 55.82   1:00.67    Australia 55.82 57.10 59.21 1:05.71 1:07.61
3 Jack Mennie 1:00.20   1:02.54    Australia 1:00.26 1:01.85 1:05.52 1:11.98 1:00.20
4 Edward Rust 53.77   1:02.89    Australia 1:12.85 1:04.14 1:02.23 1:02.30 53.77
5 Taine Cassar 59.30   1:02.90    Australia 1:05.45 59.30 1:01.89 1:02.94 1:03.86
6 Sam van Vliet 1:08.93   1:12.46    Australia 1:15.64 1:12.98 1:10.82 1:08.93 1:13.57
7 Gabriel Ben 1:12.17   1:17.93    Australia 1:17.74 1:28.68 1:12.17 1:15.49 1:20.55
8 Edbert Sim 1:10.46   1:18.36    Australia 1:10.46 1:22.02 1:14.12 1:22.40 1:18.93
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Conor Sullivan 2.52   2.87    Australia 2.52 3.05 2.63 2.93 3.49
2 Dylan Johnston 2.46   3.32    Australia 4.24 4.24 2.90 2.83 2.46
3 Lance Aguilar 4.00   4.36    Australia 5.41 4.00 4.00 4.55 4.53
4 Bryan Eng 2.28   5.49    Australia 5.59 5.98 2.28 8.45 4.90
5 Sora Sato 5.18   5.79    Australia 9.70 5.73 6.40 5.24 5.18
6 Alex Hirschhorn 4.15   6.31    Australia 8.48 6.95 4.15 6.43 5.54
7 Edward Rust 4.68   6.31    Australia 4.68 5.62 28.84 6.37 6.94
8 Joshua Almanza 5.36   6.37    Australia 5.36 5.76 7.12 6.23 16.95
9 Matthew Karl Reyes 5.01   6.39    Australia 5.28 8.35 5.54 15.98 5.01
10 Loic Chiang 5.74   6.97    Singapore 8.78 6.43 5.74 7.84 6.63
11 Matthew Cook 6.11   7.09    Australia 6.11 6.90 7.94 9.21 6.42
12 Liam Highducheck 6.07   7.34    Australia 7.94 7.13 6.07 7.21 7.67
13 Feliks Zemdegs 6.10   7.43    Australia 8.21 6.93 8.32 7.15 6.10
14 Kacey Alvarado 6.89   8.19    Australia 10.75 9.04 6.89 7.04 8.48
15 Akito Nipatcharoen 7.69   8.50    Australia 7.69 12.72 7.82 9.62 8.07
16 Taine Cassar 5.87   8.65    Australia 5.88 11.85 5.87 13.23 8.22
17 Kent Thomson 5.73   8.76    Australia 7.29 DNF 5.73 7.11 11.89
18 Tanay Singh 8.17   9.34    Australia 8.17 10.42 9.71 8.88 9.44
19 Caleb Clark 6.77   9.39    Australia 10.01 9.53 9.33 6.77 9.30
20 Daphne Soegijono 8.66   9.67    Indonesia 10.05 8.66 15.76 9.73 9.24
21 Thomas Tinlin 7.01   10.11    Australia 14.12 DNF 7.67 8.54 7.01
22 Rhys Miers 7.79   10.23    Australia 10.56 11.87 7.79 10.00 10.12
23 Edbert Sim 5.36   10.50    Australia 12.79 10.16 8.55 13.41 5.36
24 Ronald Su Chiang 7.67   10.51    Australia 7.67 8.72 11.48 12.23 11.32
25 Hugo Adams 7.43   10.61    Australia 14.49 7.43 10.82 11.59 9.42
26 Angus Cosgrove 6.58   10.86    Australia 9.80 11.56 6.58 11.22 16.43
27 Benjamin Hutchison 8.16   11.01    Australia 28.57 8.16 8.72 13.09 11.22
28 Adrian Tadulan 5.85   11.18    Australia 10.79 14.90 5.85 10.82 11.94
29 Erynn Marlowe 8.97   12.21    Australia 12.33 13.92 DNF 10.39 8.97
30 Gabriel Ben 8.92   12.25    Australia 14.51 15.06 12.69 9.55 8.92
31 Tamara Macadam 9.99   12.37    Australia 19.25 11.67 9.99 13.88 11.55
32 Rupert Rust 9.94   12.60    Australia 12.36 13.96 9.94 11.98 13.45
33 Timothy Woo 10.67   12.65    Australia 11.88 11.57 14.49 10.67 18.79
34 Tyron Jung 9.64   13.43    Australia 9.64 13.12 14.48 15.33 12.69
35 Kawin Chen 9.60   13.55    Australia 9.60 15.33 10.20 DNF 15.12
36 Oliver Leigh 10.75   13.72    Australia 16.84 10.75 14.19 12.94 14.03
37 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux 9.62   13.79    France 16.20 16.85 12.57 12.59 9.62
38 Harley Keith Mogensen 11.08   13.81    Australia 11.08 13.22 16.03 DNF 12.19
39 Peri Le Dain 11.63   14.08    USA 15.03 11.63 12.27 18.18 14.93
40 Matthew Abrams 13.77   14.77    Australia 14.37 13.77 14.98 14.95 16.83
41 James Bui 10.85   15.44    Australia 18.44 16.43 14.13 15.77 10.85
42 Anubhav Dhruv Ammangi 10.53   15.65    Australia 10.53 21.86 10.73 DNF 14.35
43 Ben Mackaway 12.02   16.26    Australia 13.58 19.16 16.05 21.89 12.02
44 Sam Ellis 12.19   17.18    Australia 21.20 16.28 14.07 12.19 DNF
45 Shay Parkinson 13.71   17.37    Australia DNF 16.43 13.71 20.44 15.23
46 Jolina Chen 10.41   18.03    Australia 10.41 24.90 10.57 27.72 18.63
47 Jack Mennie 7.92   19.00    Australia 20.98 24.46 11.55 29.27 7.92
48 Enoch Hong Bo Chong 13.97   19.04    Australia 23.86 18.89 14.37 13.97 44.36
49 Denny Smith 16.16   19.96    Australia 23.47 19.64 16.16 16.81 23.42
50 Sam Stoneham 15.45   21.31    Australia 24.61 17.82 21.51 25.56 15.45
51 Bahushruth Mitte 20.28   22.54    Australia 34.37 21.61 22.43 20.28 23.59
52 Aidan J. Lee 15.41   22.64    Australia 33.16 23.08 24.78 15.41 20.05
53 Kaito Sato 18.49   24.19    Australia 21.62 22.43 28.51 18.49 36.48
54 Theo Bird 15.52   24.97    Australia 15.52 29.15 22.41 29.26 23.34
55 Maximo Contreras 20.53   25.01    Australia 23.35 20.53 23.47 31.49 28.22
56 Tristan Grueninger 24.92   25.65    Australia 25.47 32.17 25.95 24.92 25.53
57 Zavier Nguyen 15.55   26.78    Australia 15.55 18.64 30.94 31.86 30.76
58 Jordan McCann 20.66   26.92    Australia 26.68 26.72 27.36 20.66 29.45
59 Riley Sewell 18.13   27.08    Australia 24.51 43.56 33.72 18.13 23.01
60 Bailey Sewell 21.05   27.35    Australia 24.61 30.78 26.66 21.05 32.51
61 Jacinta Edmonds-Brown 15.50   28.12    Australia 15.50 42.31 19.16 22.90 55.51
62 Oscar Reeve 27.35   37.67    Australia 31.43 45.76 27.35 DNF 35.81
63 John Cook 27.46   38.09    Australia DNF 38.82 33.77 41.68 27.46
64 Paull Kelly 37.94   42.91    Australia 44.64 37.94 1:04.56 44.55 39.55
65 Paul N. van de Geest 37.01   43.61    United Kingdom 37.15 50.46 37.01 43.22 1:07.16
66 Tomas Chereau Zurita 44.58   47.86    Australia 54.76 49.07 44.58 45.47 49.05
67 Ethan Chawla 35.15   DNF    Australia 35.15 DNF DNF DNS DNS
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Johnston 2.11   3.23    Australia 4.21 3.35 2.69 2.11 3.64
2 Conor Sullivan 2.74   3.51    Australia 8.07 2.74 3.41 4.03 3.08
3 Lance Aguilar 3.42   3.92    Australia 4.46 3.43 3.87 3.42 7.36
4 Bryan Eng 3.23   4.38    Australia 4.52 4.62 3.99 3.23 8.61
5 Matthew Cook 3.37   4.74    Australia 5.20 4.17 4.84 3.37 8.73
6 Sora Sato 2.85   5.08    Australia 4.73 2.85 4.44 6.59 6.07
7 Liam Highducheck 4.64   5.64    Australia 9.11 5.51 4.64 5.16 6.24
8 Alex Hirschhorn 4.22   5.73    Australia 5.59 5.17 8.29 6.44 4.22
9 Matthew Karl Reyes 4.34   6.53    Australia 6.22 10.85 6.47 4.34 6.89
10 Edward Rust 4.74   6.88    Australia 6.57 4.74 6.27 7.80 7.90
11 Joshua Almanza 3.89   7.55    Australia 7.62 21.64 8.50 3.89 6.52
12 Loic Chiang 6.88   8.97    Singapore 6.88 10.80 8.30 10.18 8.43
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Timothy Loh 10/16 57:13      Australia 10/16 57:13
2 Grant Lian 5/7 53:59      Australia 5/7 53:59
3 Sam van Vliet 6/9 54:34      Australia 6/9 54:34
4 Liam Highducheck 5/8 50:06      Australia 5/8 50:06
5 Lachlan Malcolm 4/6 1:00:00      Australia 4/6 1:00:00
6 Anubhav Dhruv Ammangi 2/3 17:58      Australia 2/3 17:58
7 Sora Sato 2/3 21:29      Australia 2/3 21:29
8 Adrian Tadulan DNF      Australia DNF
8 Caleb Clark DNF      Australia DNF
8 Edbert Sim DNF      Australia DNF
8 Edward Rust DNF      Australia DNF
8 Jolina Chen DNF      Australia DNF
8 Nathan Seeto DNF      Australia DNF
8 Peri Le Dain DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 R2 U F2 U L2 U' L2 B2 D2 R U2 B' D2 B2 L' U L2 D' L'
A #2 F U2 L B2 U' L2 B' U2 B U' F2 D B2 L2 B2 D' F2 D' F2 L2
A #3 U2 L2 B' R2 F' U2 B2 F' R' D2 F' L D' B' R' D F' R B'
A #4 B R' D2 R' F2 L2 F U' D B' L B2 R F2 D2 L B2 U2 L' B2
A #5 F2 L' D2 R' B2 L R' F2 U2 R' D L B' U L2 F' U2 R B2 L'
A Ex#1 B L U D' F2 D2 B2 U' B' U B2 R2 D L2 B2 U D2 L2 B2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 B L2 U B U2 B' L' F R' U2 L' D2 L' U2 F2 U2 D2
B #1 B R B' D' L' F' B2 D F' L2 U F2 B2 L2 U' R2 D' B2 D2 F2
B #2 D2 R' D' L' F R2 B' U2 L' U' L2 B2 U2 F L2 B' D2 F D2 R2
B #3 L U2 B2 L B2 U2 B2 U2 F' D' B2 D' F U2 F D' F' L R
B #4 L2 U' D' L U' L2 D R' U R2 B' R2 F B2 R2 D2 R2 U2 L2 B2
B #5 R' F2 L2 R' F2 D2 U2 L' U L2 D' B L U' F L2 U2 B2 U'
B Ex#1 F2 U' B R' B L' U2 B U2 L' U2 B2 D2 F R2 D2 L2 B2
B Ex#2 R' B L' F2 R2 U' R D2 F' D F B2 L2 U2 B U2 D2 F U2 D2
C #1 L' D R' B' L2 B2 U' B' D B2 R F2 U2 D2 B2 L U2 R B2
C #2 B2 F2 D F2 D' B2 U' L2 F2 R B D2 U L' D' L B' F' R2
C #3 U2 R U' F R B2 R2 U2 D R' L2 U' L2 F2 U' L2 D2 L2 B2 D2
C #4 D2 B2 L' B2 L U2 R D2 R F' D R2 B' L' D' L2 U' F2 U
C #5 L2 U' R' B' U2 F L' D' F' U2 R2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D2 B2 U L2 D'
C Ex#1 D B2 U L2 B R' U2 F B' L U' F2 U R2 D R2 B2 R2 U' D R2
C Ex#2 F2 U2 F2 U R2 U L2 D2 R2 D' R D U' B' L' R U B D2 B
D #1 B2 U F2 D2 B2 D R2 D2 U' L2 F2 L F' L2 R2 B' D' U2 B2 R
D #2 B2 R' D F' L' B2 D R2 L2 F R2 U' D' F2 L2 D2 F2 D B2 R2 U2
D #3 B' R2 U2 F' D2 B U2 B L2 F' D' F2 R' D' B2 F2 R B' U' L2
D #4 L' U2 L' R2 F2 D2 R' D2 F U2 R D2 R' B U2 L2 R2 U
D #5 U L2 U B2 D F2 D U F L B' F2 R F U' B2 D' U' R'
D Ex#1 R' F D R B2 L' B U F R U2 B2 L B2 L U2 R2 L' F2
D Ex#2 U' B2 R F L' U' F' D L' F U B' U2 L2 F2 D2 B' L2 B' L2
E #1 B2 F2 L D2 L' D2 R' D2 R' U2 R F D' B2 R' D2 U' F' D L2
E #2 B2 D2 U2 F2 R D2 B2 L' F' L' R' D B2 U' R2 U' B L' D'
E #3 B2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F' U2 R' F' L R' D' L2 R' D B' F' U2
E #4 L2 B U2 F D2 F D2 B2 U2 R2 U' F' R' B D B' L F2 R2 F2
E #5 D2 F2 U R U' L' B R D' L' F L2 D2 F2 U2 B L2 F U2 F'
E Ex#1 R2 B D B' U R2 L U' F' B2 D F2 B2 D' L2 U2 D R2 L2
E Ex#2 U2 B L' U B2 U F D R B D2 R2 B2 D2 F' R2 U2 B D2 B
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 U2 R' F D L2 B L' D2 B2 U B2 U' F2 L2 D R2 U' L2
A #2 F' R' D2 F B2 R' D' R U2 B' U' D R2 F2 U' R2 U L2 B2 U2
A #3 F2 R2 U' R2 D B2 R2 U F2 U' L' U B L U B2 F L' F2 R
A #4 U2 B' D2 B' U2 R2 B L2 U2 L' F' D' B U F' U' L' B2 F
A #5 F D2 L2 B F D2 F D' B2 U2 L' D R' B' D2 B2 F' R2
A Ex#1 F2 D2 U2 R2 B L2 D2 F2 U2 R D' U2 L D R D L' R
A Ex#2 F2 D2 L' R' U2 R D2 U2 L2 R' F2 D' L U' B D2 L' B2 D F D2
B #1 R2 F2 U B' D' R' D' R2 F2 D' F L2 U2 D2 B2 U' D2 B2
B #2 F R F D' B2 R' F2 R' B' U2 L B2 L' U2 R' B2 R' U2 R'
B #3 B R2 U2 F' D2 B2 F2 R2 B L' D U' R U' F D F' R2 U' R
B #4 U2 F' U B R' B2 L' U R' D' L2 U B2 U' F2 L2 U B2 D' R2
B #5 F2 D2 U' F2 R2 B2 L2 U R2 F' L2 R' B R D R D' B D' L
B Ex#1 U B2 U2 R' L' F D' F' B U F2 R L B2 D2 L B2 D2 L' D2 R2
B Ex#2 F2 R F2 R' D2 L2 R F2 R F L D2 L U' B' F' L F2 L'
C #1 F2 R2 D2 R F2 L2 B2 U2 L D R F' R' U' L2 F L2 D U'
C #2 F2 R2 F2 R' F' U D L2 B2 R' U2 F' R2 B U2 D2 F' U2 D2 F'
C #3 U2 F D2 L2 B R2 U2 B' R2 U2 B' L D' R F2 R' U' B L' F' U
C #4 L' D L F' U' B' U2 B2 D R F2 U2 F2 D' B2 D' R2 U' F2
C #5 B2 R2 B2 D2 U2 R2 D' L D' F' L' B' L B U2 F2 L' F'
C Ex#1 U2 D R L' U' D2 L' B R L U2 L2 F' D2 F' U2 R2 B2 R2 B'
C Ex#2 D R' L2 U' B' R' B D2 F' U' F2 B2 D' L2 U2 F2 U' R2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 L2 D2 F2 L2 U B L F' R' F2 R' F L D' R F2
A #2 L2 F2 U R2 F2 L2 U F2 D' F R D' B2 F2 L2 B F2 D2 U' R'
A #3 F2 L' F2 L U2 B2 U2 R F2 D F L' D' B2 U2 F2 D F' D B2
A #4 U' F' R2 L' U2 R' B R' F' U R B2 R2 L2 U B2 D F2 B2 R2 U2
A #5 B2 L2 F2 L' U2 L F2 D2 F L2 R D' L' D B2 R U2 F2 D'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 F2 U2 B' R2 F' R2 F L2 U' R2 B2 R' U2 R2 F' U2 B2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 F' R2 B F U2 B' R2 F2 D U' F' R' B D L2 U' B'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 R2 U' B2 D R2 U L2 R2 U L' F' L' R' D2 F2 R2 B' D F2 Fw2 Rw2 F L B' F' L2 B Uw2 L U2 Rw2 Uw B F R' F R2 Fw' L' Uw' D' Rw' D Fw
A #2 R2 U F2 R2 D R2 D' B2 L2 R2 D' B' F D' F2 R U' F' R U' Rw2 B L2 D' Fw2 D U2 Rw2 F' D2 L2 U Rw D R Fw2 L2 Uw D Fw B Uw D' Rw' B2
A #3 U' F2 U2 B2 L2 U' L2 D2 B2 R B F2 R2 U' F' L2 B2 U2 F2 Uw2 R F Rw2 Fw2 U2 L' B R' Uw2 Fw2 R Uw R B2 Uw2 L2 Uw' B' D2 Fw' Rw D Fw2 Rw
A #4 F' L F' U' F' U B' L2 U' R U2 B' R2 D2 B D2 U2 F L2 Fw2 Uw2 D B' Rw2 F' U2 B' Uw2 L2 Fw2 R2 Rw' F2 B' Rw L' D' Fw Uw L2 F2 R' Uw2 F2
A #5 L2 F' D2 L2 R2 F D2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U R' D2 F' D F' B' L R2 B' Fw2 R2 D' Fw2 B2 Uw2 D' L' U D' R' L' Fw R B2 Rw2 R2 Uw' Rw R Uw' D' U2 F2
A Ex#1 L F2 L2 U2 R' F2 L' B2 L2 D2 F' R' F2 L2 U2 L2 U R' F U' Rw2 U' L' Fw2 D Rw2 Uw2 U B2 L' B2 Rw2 Fw Rw2 B2 R2 Fw2 R F Uw' Rw L' Fw2 Rw' R2
A Ex#2 R2 L2 B' R2 D2 B2 R2 F' U' R2 U L2 D B' L' D' L' Fw2 L2 R U Rw2 Uw2 L' U' Fw2 F2 L2 U Fw R Fw F D' Uw' Fw Uw R2 D2 L' U'
B #1 L' D F' R2 B D2 F' L' D' R2 D L2 D F2 R2 L2 D2 F2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 B R' F' D2 B Rw2 L' Uw2 R U2 Uw' B Rw2 R2 U' R2 Fw R' D2 Fw2 Rw' Fw2 U2
B #2 D2 B D2 F2 U2 L2 F2 B U2 R B D R' D' L D2 B2 D Uw2 B Rw2 R2 L2 D' U2 Fw2 U' F Rw2 F' B' R' D2 Rw' D2 F' L' Uw Fw' Uw2 Fw' R2 D Rw'
B #3 R2 B' D' F R2 U2 B' L' F U B2 U' L2 B2 U B2 R2 D2 R2 Fw2 D F' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U' F' D' U' Rw2 D' Fw2 Rw F Uw2 D2 L' D' Uw Rw2 Fw' Uw' Rw2 L U'
B #4 L F2 B' D B' R U2 B2 R F2 D2 L2 F' D2 B R2 B2 Uw2 R2 B' Rw2 D Rw2 D B2 Rw2 B' D R2 Rw' Fw2 B Uw2 R' F' B2 L' Uw' Fw B2 Uw F' U2
B #5 D' F2 R2 F2 U2 F2 D2 F2 U' L U2 F' R F2 D' B' F2 D2 F D Fw2 Uw2 F R' F' R2 Fw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 L Uw U' R2 D' B2 U2 Rw D2 F Uw Rw Uw' D2
B Ex#1 D F' U' F2 U F L' D2 F' L' R2 U' L2 R2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D Uw2 Rw2 U2 D Fw2 L2 F U' Fw2 Uw2 B2 D' L' B Rw F Rw' Fw Rw' L' U2 Rw' Uw2 D2 B2
B Ex#2 B2 L2 B' L2 F' L2 U2 B2 D2 B' R' B2 D2 L B2 U F2 R2 F' U2 Fw2 D' R' Uw2 R2 Uw2 L Uw2 L' B2 Uw2 U Fw B' R2 Fw2 Uw' Fw2 Rw F U B2 R2
C #1 L' F2 D2 R' F2 D2 L' D2 B L2 U R' L B' D' U B' R F Uw2 Fw2 L' B U2 R Uw2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 F B2 L' Uw' U R' L' B' R' Rw D2 Rw Fw' R' Uw' D2
C #2 D2 L' U2 D2 R2 B2 D2 B2 R' F2 R' D' B' R' B2 U R' D' B Fw2 L' Uw2 F2 D' L Fw2 B2 R Uw2 Fw Rw2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 L F' Rw' Fw Uw' Fw2 D' U2 F'
C #3 F' L' D B2 U B2 D2 F L D U2 B' L2 F2 L2 D2 F2 U2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 F' R' Fw2 Rw2 F' U2 Fw2 R D2 L B' Uw' R B' D R2 Rw' Fw2 F Rw' B2 U D
C #4 U2 L2 F' R2 B' D2 R2 U2 R2 F2 L U' R2 B' D2 F2 D R B' U Rw2 B' Rw2 U B' Rw2 L2 F' L2 D Rw2 Fw2 U' Rw B2 R2 D2 Fw R Uw' R D Fw' F
C #5 R D2 B2 U2 B2 L F2 L' D2 U' L' F' B U' B R2 D L2 U' Rw2 B' D2 Fw2 B' L' F Uw2 F2 L' U2 B Uw B' U2 L' Uw' U Fw L' F Uw Rw2 B' Rw
C Ex#1 U L2 D R2 B2 U L2 R2 F2 D2 L2 B L' U F D' L R2 U' D2 Uw2 Fw2 L' D Rw2 F2 Uw2 D' Rw2 F2 D' L D2 Fw B' R B Uw2 F Rw2 Uw Rw R2 Fw' U Fw
C Ex#2 U' R2 D2 L2 U L2 U' L2 D R D' B F U' F2 D B2 D' L' D2 Rw2 Uw2 R Fw2 U2 L B D2 F2 Rw2 L F Uw2 U Fw2 Uw R' F2 L' D' Fw' Uw U2 Fw Uw2 L
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 F2 D2 F U2 L2 B L2 F' D' B R' B2 D' F2 R' D2 L2 Rw2 D Fw2 B U2 F2 Uw2 U F' B' Uw2 U' R2 Rw' Fw2 F2 D B' R' Uw F Rw2 Uw B' Rw'
A #2 R U' B R2 L B2 F2 U F' R' U' L2 D' U' B2 R2 B2 L2 B2 D' Uw2 B' Rw2 L2 D B' L2 Uw2 F B2 U2 R2 U' Rw L' D R' Uw L R Fw F Rw' D' F'
A #3 D2 R B2 L F2 R2 F2 U2 D L R2 F D B' D' B2 R2 B R Uw2 L F B R2 Fw2 L Uw2 F2 B Rw2 F2 L2 Uw U F2 Uw' U' Fw F' Rw' B U2 Fw' R'
A #4 B2 L2 F L2 U2 B U2 F' L2 D' F R' B2 U2 L2 F' L2 U R' U2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 L' Uw2 R U2 L2 U R' Fw F' R' Fw L U' Rw' Fw' F' Uw D' L2
A #5 U2 F D2 B U2 D2 L' D' B L2 U2 B2 U B2 R2 U2 B2 D' F2 D Fw2 Uw2 U' R' Fw2 D R2 F2 Rw2 U' Rw2 R2 U2 Fw' U2 L Fw' R B2 D Uw Rw F L' D Fw
A Ex#1 B2 R2 F' L2 F2 D2 F' D2 F2 D2 U L2 D B F2 D2 L D' B2 L' Uw2 R Uw2 U Fw2 L' U' R D2 R Fw2 B2 R Fw F L B Rw2 L' Uw' B Uw2 Fw' Uw' F U
A Ex#2 F2 L' R B2 F2 R2 B2 R' U2 B' R D' B2 R U' B R' B2 R' Fw2 R Uw2 L B L' D2 F Uw2 R' Uw2 B2 Uw' R F' Uw' L' Uw' Rw' Uw' B D2 L Uw Fw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 Fw' R' Lw2 L Rw2 Bw Rw Fw' Bw Lw L2 B' Uw B Rw2 Lw L' B' D B2 Fw Rw Fw D' U' Rw Fw2 R2 B2 Rw2 Lw2 B2 Lw' R' U Rw2 R L2 B2 Bw2 D Rw2 Fw' D' Dw' R' Uw R' B2 Rw2 Fw' F2 Uw' F' Rw Lw2 Dw2 Lw R2
A #2 Fw F Uw Rw B Uw2 Lw Bw Rw Dw' D2 Uw F2 L Fw2 Rw2 F2 D' Uw2 Rw R Lw' Uw' R2 L U' Lw2 L' F Bw Dw Rw2 R2 Dw R2 F Uw2 U' Rw2 D B2 Bw Lw' Fw2 U Uw F2 U2 Bw2 Uw2 Lw' Bw U2 Fw B Rw2 L Uw L2 Fw
A #3 Lw Rw2 U' B' F2 Bw' Uw2 L' Dw' Bw F' U2 L U' Dw2 F' Fw2 B' Bw' R' Fw R2 Rw F' Lw2 U2 D2 L Lw2 Bw Dw Rw F2 Dw' Bw' B U' L' B Dw2 U' Rw R Dw F2 Bw2 B2 U Uw2 Bw R D B2 Dw2 Rw' F Uw' Bw' R F2
A #4 Rw F' Bw' Uw2 F2 R' Dw2 B L F B2 Lw2 Uw2 Dw2 U Fw2 Bw2 Rw2 D R U L Uw L Lw' Fw' R Rw2 Bw2 Fw' Uw' D B' Rw' D' Rw2 Fw2 Lw' B2 Fw Dw Lw2 R2 Bw2 Rw' R2 Dw Fw2 D2 Lw2 U' R Uw2 F' Bw D' Dw2 U Lw Rw
A #5 Rw2 U2 B2 Lw' L F' Bw2 R Lw' Bw2 Dw2 F' Rw' Fw2 R Uw' Rw2 Uw Dw' R Lw' B' D' U' L2 U2 Dw' Lw Dw' Uw L2 F2 Bw L' Bw2 U2 F2 R Fw' R' D2 Dw' Uw2 Rw' Dw2 Uw U F D Lw2 D' Dw' R' Rw Uw2 U B' Dw2 L R2
A Ex#1 F L' F' B Bw' Lw2 F Fw Bw' Dw2 F2 Lw Bw2 Dw' Lw2 Uw' U Fw' R' Fw' Rw F2 Rw2 Uw' Fw2 B2 R L Uw' Rw' Bw2 D' Fw F Dw2 Rw2 Lw Uw' Rw2 D' U F2 Rw' Lw2 U Rw Dw Fw R2 Rw' B2 L B L Rw' Dw' Uw2 Lw L2 B2
A Ex#2 Uw2 Dw2 U L2 Dw Uw Rw Uw F' R2 U' D Bw Fw2 R Dw' D Lw2 Fw2 Bw' U' R2 D' L2 R' Lw2 B' D' Bw' Dw R' L2 D' Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 U2 Fw Bw2 L Fw' D2 R Rw Lw2 B Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 U' Fw2 F B' Rw Uw' D L Bw2 U2 Fw2
B #1 Fw F' Rw2 L2 B R2 U Fw' B2 F Uw U' L' D Uw' R2 Bw B Dw2 L' Lw' R U2 Uw Lw' D Rw2 Lw' D2 Lw' D' Dw U' Rw2 D Dw2 Uw' R' U Bw' D' B D' U' Rw B' D2 R' Bw Lw Dw F R' Rw Uw' Fw2 R L2 Bw Rw
B #2 Rw2 L2 B Bw' R' Uw Lw' L2 Fw' B2 Bw' U' Rw2 Lw U' L2 B Lw' L' Dw' L' D2 Dw' Rw L Bw' F' Dw2 Bw F2 Rw' R' Bw B' Fw' Lw2 B2 D' Lw2 L' B2 Dw U Lw' Bw' B2 Lw2 Rw Fw F2 Bw2 Lw L U L' Lw R Uw2 F2 Bw
B #3 Fw Dw' D' Bw U Uw Rw Bw Fw2 L R2 Lw Rw Dw L2 B2 Dw' Lw U' Uw' Bw U2 Bw' Lw' Bw2 D2 B' Bw' R' Lw Fw R' L' B' Bw2 Rw2 L2 F' Lw R2 Rw Uw' Lw Fw B2 Lw D2 U' Bw2 D2 B' Bw' L Lw' Bw L U2 R L2 Fw
B #4 B2 L2 R Lw Uw2 U B' Lw Bw2 Lw Dw' U2 R2 D L2 Fw' U2 Fw D2 Lw' U' F B Fw Rw L2 Dw' Rw Lw2 B2 Bw L R2 Rw' Lw U2 Dw2 Rw2 F D2 Dw Bw2 B' D2 Uw' R' Dw' B' Uw2 R L Fw L2 F Rw' F2 U2 L' U R'
B #5 F' U2 Uw Fw2 L2 Rw2 Bw2 F2 L2 Uw2 F L Fw2 U R2 D Rw2 Bw' L2 R' Uw2 U' D L Uw' Fw' U' Lw U2 Uw L' Uw' L F U Fw' Lw B2 Fw2 Bw' Rw' U' Uw2 D' Fw Uw B U2 L F' Rw2 L Fw Rw2 U F B U2 R' D
B Ex#1 F2 Bw Fw' Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 Bw' Lw2 Rw L' Bw' Lw2 Uw' Dw L2 U2 Fw Uw' Dw U F' D F' D' L' Bw R2 Uw2 Bw2 L2 Uw' Fw Uw2 D2 Lw2 U2 Fw Uw2 Bw2 Dw' L' F2 B2 Uw' R Bw' L2 U Dw2 Uw' Bw D' B2 U2 Dw' Uw' L Dw R B
B Ex#2 U Lw' L' Uw' B' Fw R' Rw Uw R Uw2 L' Fw2 Lw' U2 B Bw2 Uw' Dw2 F2 R Lw' L2 D' R' Rw2 F2 Rw Fw Rw L2 Uw Dw2 L' Rw2 Uw Fw' Lw Bw R2 Lw2 Fw B' Lw' D2 Rw2 Uw D L2 Dw' L Fw' L2 Fw Bw L2 Dw' D' L' U
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' Dw2 B' R L Uw F D2 Lw' B' F D Bw' F' Lw L' R2 Dw R Bw2 Lw2 Uw2 F2 Lw2 Bw U B' Rw' D Dw' Lw' Uw B' Dw2 Lw' L' B2 Bw' Lw' B R' Uw2 Dw U2 L' D' U' B L' R' D L' R2 D Rw Lw2 Dw' Bw U' Rw'
A #2 Dw Lw2 F' Bw2 Rw2 Uw' Rw Dw2 Uw' Rw2 Dw R' Bw2 B' U2 Lw' Rw' D Rw2 Fw2 L2 D Fw2 B2 D Lw' Fw Bw' Lw F2 Dw2 B2 Fw Lw R F Dw2 F2 D' U' Uw2 Fw' R2 Fw L' Uw' Lw' D2 Lw2 U F Rw Uw D' Rw2 B2 Rw L2 Bw2 L'
A #3 Dw2 Fw Bw' Rw' Lw2 B2 F2 Bw Uw2 D' Fw B2 Dw Bw2 F' Lw2 Uw' Bw2 R' F2 L' U' Fw2 D' U B2 L2 Fw' L2 R' D Rw' Fw F U' Lw Dw D Uw' Bw2 F' D2 Bw' F2 L Rw B2 Rw R Fw2 Uw' R Rw2 F Fw Rw2 Uw' Rw Lw2 D
A #4 Dw Uw R2 Bw' Rw' B Fw' F' Lw2 Fw' B Bw' L2 Rw2 Dw2 D2 L' Fw' L2 Dw2 B2 U2 Bw D2 Dw' F' Bw2 Dw2 Rw' U2 F B L2 Fw2 Uw' F' R' Uw2 U2 Rw2 Fw' B' Dw2 B Bw2 L' Lw' D' F' U' F' B2 Lw D2 Rw Lw2 Fw2 D U' Rw
A #5 F2 Fw' B' Bw R' L' F Bw2 B' D' Uw' U R2 Uw' Fw B' Bw' F2 Dw2 Lw' R2 Bw2 Dw U2 Bw Lw Uw' R' Fw Bw Lw' Dw2 D Uw Bw' B2 F2 D' R2 Rw2 Bw' Lw2 B' Dw2 Lw' Uw' U Rw Dw' Lw F Fw' B' Dw Fw2 R2 D' R2 Rw2 B2
A Ex#1 Fw Uw' U2 L B Uw Dw' Fw' U Uw2 Bw' U2 Fw L Rw2 R' Fw' L' Lw Rw2 U2 L2 Uw2 D2 Fw D' Uw' L' Bw Fw' L Fw' Bw' Dw' Fw2 R' B2 Dw2 Rw2 Uw' Lw B F2 Fw Rw' R2 L' Uw Fw' Lw2 F' Lw' F2 Rw2 B2 Rw' Uw' Bw Lw Dw'
A Ex#2 Lw2 U Dw' L2 F2 Bw' Dw' Lw R U2 F2 Bw Dw' U B2 Rw' Uw2 R2 Uw Dw' F2 Uw Bw2 B' Dw' Bw2 Uw' Bw2 F B Fw U Uw' D2 F B2 U' Dw2 Rw' Bw Rw Bw' U F' Rw D2 F2 Rw2 Fw' L' F2 U' Rw' R' D2 U' F Fw' R' Fw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw' Rw Uw' 3Fw' Fw R2 Uw2 3Uw Lw2 U' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Bw2 F Dw' Bw' Dw2 D' 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw Uw' 3Rw Lw 3Uw' 3Fw 3Rw2 L Bw B2 3Rw2 Rw' B 3Rw' R2 Bw' Uw 3Uw2 Rw' 3Fw2 3Uw' Dw' 3Rw Lw2 R L Dw Uw' Fw Uw' L2 Bw 3Uw Lw Fw2 B' Dw' Lw R U2 3Fw2 B' R' Rw Fw' 3Uw 3Rw2 L U 3Fw2 Uw' Bw D Lw' R Dw2 F2 3Rw' Fw F2
A #2 Dw U2 L2 F U' L2 D2 Fw2 3Uw 3Rw' B' Uw' Dw 3Uw2 3Fw U F' B 3Rw U' Dw R Dw Rw' 3Fw Bw' D Lw2 B 3Uw2 3Rw2 F' 3Fw2 Dw2 F Dw F2 L Uw Dw' Bw Uw F2 Rw2 L' Uw Dw' 3Uw' 3Fw' Lw2 R 3Rw 3Fw 3Uw Dw' Uw Fw D2 Dw2 L' 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw' D2 3Rw B' Bw Fw2 F' U2 Fw' B2 Lw2 3Fw 3Rw' 3Uw2 Bw2 R L2 Bw2
A #3 B 3Rw B2 D 3Fw' 3Uw Lw 3Fw Lw' F2 Rw2 Bw' Fw' D2 U F Dw B' F Rw 3Fw' Rw U2 Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 U' Dw L Bw' F2 U Bw2 D 3Uw2 B Bw' R' Fw2 Lw2 U2 D 3Rw Lw' U2 Lw2 D 3Uw' Lw2 R' B Dw2 3Rw' Uw' B' L Dw' D' Uw Rw2 Dw2 3Rw' F' 3Uw' Fw' L2 3Uw' Bw' 3Fw R F R' Bw' B F D2 F 3Uw F2 Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 R Fw2 D' F U' 3Fw 3Rw2 Bw' R2 D' 3Fw Fw2 Bw2 F 3Rw2 3Uw 3Fw Fw2 Rw' R Fw2 Lw' Bw2 L 3Fw' 3Uw2 U L2 U' L' Uw R' 3Rw 3Fw D Bw Dw' 3Fw 3Uw' Fw2 L D' 3Uw2 U' Lw2 B' U2 Rw' Lw 3Uw 3Fw' Bw 3Rw Bw U' 3Fw' R Fw 3Uw' R 3Rw B2 Fw Lw2 B2 3Uw 3Rw' 3Uw' Uw' L Dw' Bw' Fw L' U' Bw' 3Fw2 L' Rw
A Ex#2 Fw Dw2 F' Fw L Dw 3Uw' Lw' 3Uw Dw2 L2 Uw2 Bw 3Rw B' Fw2 L Fw' U L' Rw' R' D' Dw Uw' B' R2 Lw B F2 U2 D' R2 Bw' Uw' 3Uw L2 Dw' L' B' D' F' Uw2 Dw2 F 3Rw R' 3Fw' L 3Rw R2 Fw 3Uw' Dw' R2 L' 3Uw2 3Fw2 D' 3Fw2 B2 Uw' D' Fw2 U2 Bw2 Rw' F2 Bw U2 Bw' Lw2 D Rw2 Uw 3Uw2 D2 Fw' 3Uw Bw2
B #1 B' L2 3Rw U' Uw Dw R' Bw2 F U' R B' R' D' Fw2 3Uw' B' U' 3Uw' D' Dw' F L' 3Rw2 Bw2 Dw Lw' L2 U2 Uw' 3Fw F' 3Rw 3Fw2 Rw Uw' 3Rw2 Bw F' Dw' L' R2 F' Dw' Lw' Rw' D2 L2 Bw' 3Rw' F2 3Rw Rw2 Dw2 Rw D' 3Uw Rw' Fw' Rw' B' 3Fw2 L D2 L 3Fw' 3Rw L' U2 Lw2 3Fw U' R' D' R Bw' Fw 3Fw B2 3Rw'
B #2 Lw Dw 3Fw2 B' Fw 3Rw Rw2 Dw' 3Rw B2 F Bw Rw' Uw Rw2 Dw2 Lw' 3Fw D2 3Fw' F 3Rw Uw2 L2 3Uw' Dw' 3Rw' D2 U' L2 R2 F' Dw' D2 U Bw2 D2 R' B R Fw' 3Rw Dw' Uw2 Lw B' D' U2 B 3Rw' Rw2 3Uw' Bw Fw Dw R 3Uw' Fw2 L B Dw' 3Fw 3Uw2 3Rw L 3Fw2 R 3Uw2 F2 Fw Bw2 Uw' Fw' 3Rw' D' R2 Bw' 3Uw Dw2 D'
B #3 U' Uw2 Lw2 D' U' 3Rw B Uw' B D Rw 3Rw' R' 3Fw' Fw2 Uw 3Rw2 Dw B L2 Bw' Rw2 3Fw' F2 R2 D' Fw2 Uw Fw 3Uw' U Lw2 D2 3Fw2 Dw' F2 U2 R' D Lw' Uw B Fw' Uw Lw' 3Uw2 Uw D' 3Fw2 D Bw2 3Uw Dw' Uw' L' Dw' Rw 3Rw Bw B U' F' L' F R' Uw L F2 Bw' Uw' Bw' D' U2 F R' 3Rw Dw Fw2 B' Uw
B Ex#1 Rw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 U' Fw2 L2 F2 B2 3Uw' Dw' Fw U' 3Uw2 Fw 3Fw' R F' Uw2 3Fw' Rw2 Uw' U Lw 3Uw2 B' Lw Uw 3Fw' Fw' 3Rw2 F2 B' Uw' Lw2 R' F Rw' Bw' B' L 3Uw Uw D' 3Rw 3Uw F Dw2 B 3Rw' R' B' 3Rw' 3Fw' Bw2 Lw2 Fw Lw2 L U' Lw' U R' Dw2 U F Fw2 Dw' 3Rw2 R2 L2 F2 R2 Bw2 Fw2 3Uw' Uw2 Bw B2 L2 B2
B Ex#2 3Rw2 Bw D R' Lw Bw Dw 3Rw R2 Rw' Fw2 B 3Uw F2 Rw' 3Rw' 3Uw' F Uw Fw' B L 3Uw2 3Fw Fw Bw' Rw' Lw R' U 3Fw Bw' R2 U F' Uw' B2 Lw' 3Fw' F2 D L2 3Uw' Rw Uw' Fw2 3Rw R 3Uw2 Fw' B D' L F' 3Rw R2 Bw' Fw2 Uw' R 3Fw2 3Uw R 3Rw' B' Bw' 3Uw2 B Dw L' Bw' L U2 Dw' 3Fw B' 3Uw2 B' Bw Lw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw Dw' Uw' D' Lw B' 3Uw2 R' B L Lw Dw U2 3Fw' Bw2 Dw2 B2 D B' Lw' 3Fw R 3Fw 3Rw' Fw' Lw' Bw2 Fw F Dw Rw2 L 3Rw Uw2 L Lw B D' F2 U2 Rw' Lw Dw' Uw U' D2 F' Lw2 D' Lw R 3Uw2 Rw F' 3Rw F2 Lw' Uw' 3Rw2 L Dw2 L 3Fw2 F' L2 Bw 3Fw2 U' Lw' Uw2 3Fw2 Uw' D Dw' Fw' B 3Fw2 L' Bw' 3Fw'
A #2 3Rw 3Uw2 Bw' B2 U R Uw F 3Uw' Fw' Rw B2 D Dw2 U' 3Uw' B' Lw Bw2 Dw Bw' 3Rw L' Bw' Fw L' Lw' Dw B' 3Fw Dw R' 3Uw' 3Rw Lw2 3Fw Bw2 Lw Bw B2 D Rw Bw 3Uw Rw U B' U2 Uw2 Rw2 D F Dw' F' B2 Uw2 3Uw2 Lw U2 D2 Dw 3Uw F R Uw Dw2 F' L2 F2 D 3Rw 3Fw Dw 3Uw 3Fw2 D Dw 3Rw 3Fw2 L2
A #3 Lw U2 B D' R' D' 3Fw2 Lw2 3Uw D2 Rw L2 U2 Dw2 3Uw Uw2 Fw2 L2 Fw' Dw Rw' L' Bw' Uw2 B2 Dw 3Rw' Uw' Fw L' U' Rw2 3Fw Lw 3Uw2 L' 3Uw2 L2 F2 3Rw' Bw' Fw2 Rw2 D Bw2 U2 3Uw L' 3Uw' 3Fw L2 U' Rw B 3Uw' Bw2 Lw' R F2 3Fw2 Fw' R' Dw Fw2 3Rw2 Lw L' F2 D 3Fw Bw2 B U2 Bw2 Fw Lw' R Dw' Fw 3Uw2
A Ex#1 Dw Rw' F' U2 L F2 L2 Rw2 F' Fw' Uw' Bw' 3Uw L' R' B 3Rw' Rw' Dw Uw' 3Fw2 Bw R2 Dw2 R2 Bw' L' B2 F Rw' Bw L' D' 3Fw' F' 3Rw' Fw Rw2 Uw' Bw' Uw' 3Fw' L' Fw' F' Uw2 B' Lw' Rw F2 3Rw2 Bw2 Fw D2 U2 Uw B Lw' L2 Bw' 3Rw Lw2 F D2 Dw2 Bw D2 Uw2 3Fw2 Bw2 Fw Uw' Dw R Dw' L Rw' R' U2 3Uw
A Ex#2 Bw' Uw' L' D U2 3Fw2 U' R2 Fw' Rw' R D Rw D Lw' F 3Fw' R L 3Uw' Uw2 U' F' Bw' R' Bw B F 3Rw Uw D' B Dw2 3Rw' Fw B' L2 B Lw R' 3Uw R2 Bw R' L 3Fw' Fw 3Rw' U Bw 3Uw F' Dw' 3Rw2 Uw 3Rw2 Fw2 U' 3Rw' 3Uw B L2 Dw 3Rw2 L Fw2 Uw2 3Fw2 Uw' L' 3Fw' 3Rw' Uw2 L2 D B2 3Fw' U2 R2 L2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U' F2 D' B2 F2 L2 U' F2 L U' B' U2 B' F2 D R F2 D' Rw2
A #2 D' L2 F2 R2 F2 D2 U B2 D2 L2 U L' D2 R2 B U L' R' B D F Uw
A #3 B2 L U2 L' B2 R' D2 F2 U2 F L D2 B R D L2 R D' F2 Rw Uw
A Ex#1 L D2 B2 L R2 B2 R' U2 L D' U B R' B' D' U L D2 F U' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 F D2 B' U2 L2 B' U2 F' D2 R' D B2 L F2 U2 F R U2 R' Uw'
B #1 F2 U2 F2 R U2 R' B' F2 L2 F' U' L' D R B L' U' Fw' Uw
B #2 F D2 L2 B L2 B' U2 L2 R2 F U' B F2 L' F2 R' B F2 U' R F2 Rw' Uw2
B #3 R' D2 R' U2 R2 B2 R F2 R2 D2 B' D U' B' F2 R2 U L2 D2 B' L' Uw'
B Ex#1 U2 F2 L2 U2 B' F' D2 B' D B2 D' U F' R B U' F2 U2 B' Rw2
B Ex#2 F2 U2 L' B2 R F2 L D2 F U B' R U' R' D2 U' R' D F' Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' L2 F2 L2 D' L2 D2 U' B2 R B F U F2 U R' B U2 L D' Rw Uw
A #2 B2 U2 L2 B2 U' L2 B2 U' B' D L B2 D' U' F2 L2 B' U' R2 F2 Rw2
A #3 D2 B L2 B L2 F D2 L2 D2 L D' B R D' F2 D2 U2 R2 D' F Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 D R2 B2 R2 B2 U R2 D2 U' B2 R' U B' D2 B2 U L2 R D L' Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 D2 F2 L2 D' B' U' L D R' B' U2 F' L U' L Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 F U2 F' U2 F' R2 B2 R2 D L' B' R D' L' B F2 R' U
A #2 R L2 D F2 L B' U2 L2 B L' B2 L2 B2 D2 L2 U2 D' F2 D2
A #3 U2 L2 B2 D' L2 B2 U L2 R2 D' R' B' F U R' F2 U' F L R
A #4 U2 L R2 B2 R F2 U2 F2 R2 F' D2 U' B R2 F2 U' R2 U' L' D2
A #5 L2 F R D2 R' U L' B R' B R2 F L2 B L2 B U2 F2 B'
A Ex#1 U' F2 D U2 B2 L2 U' R2 F L' B D B' L' D' B2 F L' D2
A Ex#2 B2 D2 B2 R F2 U2 L2 R2 F2 D F L' U' F R' B L' U2
B #1 R' B2 L B2 U2 L' D2 B2 R2 F2 L U L2 F L2 B' U' R F2
B #2 R2 D2 L2 R2 B2 D2 L F' R' U B' F' U L' D L2 R' D
B #3 D2 U2 B2 L' D2 R' B2 R2 U2 R2 U2 B L D' R' F2 R U2 F' D' U'
B #4 L2 U2 L2 U2 F' L2 D2 U2 F' R' D L2 D L F2 U L' R D2 F2
B #5 U2 B2 R' D2 R F2 D2 B2 R2 U2 R2 D' B F2 R' D2 U' R2 D F R
B Ex#1 U L2 F2 U R2 U2 B2 U R2 F' L' R' B D2 U' R' U2 L' B U'
B Ex#2 F D B2 R2 L' B R2 U' F2 R' U2 L2 F B2 R2 D2 F' R2 F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' U2 B' F' R2 B U2 B D2 L' D U' B2 R B L' D F' D2
A #2 U2 B R2 U2 B2 L2 D2 B2 R2 D F R B D L' R2 U2 F' U' F2
A #3 D' R2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D R2 D' R2 U' L' R' D' B F' U B L B F'
A #4 U2 B2 R2 D2 R2 D' R2 U' F2 D' B R B F' R B' L D' B U' R2
A #5 F' U' R' F2 U' B' D B' R D' F2 R2 L2 D' F2 B2 L2 D' F2 U
A Ex#1 D F R L' F' L2 F U' B' R2 B' R2 B2 D' R2 D' L2 B2 U
A Ex#2 R2 D2 B2 D' L2 D' U2 F2 L2 R2 U R' B' U' R' D' L' F2 L B F2
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
C #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
C #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
C #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
C #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
C Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U' B' R B' R U' B L' B'
A #2 U L R' B' R B U' L U B U
A #3 L R L R' U' R' L B R L' U
A #4 U R L' R' B' R' B L R' B' U'
A #5 L R U R U L' B U B' L' R
A Ex#1 U L U' R' U R' B' R' B L' U'
A Ex#2 B U L' R B' R U' B' U B R
B #1 R B R B' R' U B' U' R B L'
B #2 R U R U' R' U L' U' B' U R'
B #3 L U L' B R B U R' U B' L
B #4 R L B R L B R L R' U' L
B #5 U B R L R U' B L R B' L
B Ex#1 U B L R B R' B R' B' L B'
B Ex#2 B L B U L' U B' L B L' R'
C #1 U L B L R' B R B U L U'
C #2 U L U B' L B U' R B' U' L'
C #3 R U R' B' U' R' B R B' R' L
C #4 U L U L' U' L U' L R L' R'
C #5 U L R' U L B U R L U' B
C Ex#1 B L R' B' U' L' R' L' B L' R'
C Ex#2 L B U' B U' R L' B U B R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L' U' B U' L' U R B R
A #2 B L R' B R' L R' B' L' R' B'
A #3 L B L R' U L R' B' L' B' L'
A #4 B L B R L R' L R B R B
A #5 B U L B' R' B' L' U R L R'
A Ex#1 R U B R U' R' U L' B L' B
A Ex#2 R L R L R U B L' B R' U'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 B' U2 F2 L2 D2 U2 F2 U2 R' U F D F U' B' D2 B2 D2 F Rw' Uw F2 U2 R U2 R' F2 R' F2 U2 R U' F2 R D L R B U L U' R' Uw' D2 U2 F U2 B' F' R2 B' R D2 R2 B' R' F' R D' F L2 Uw L2 D' R2 U L2 R2 D B2 R2 U L' R2 B U' L2 F' R' B' R B R' Fw Uw' L2 D' B2 D' R2 B2 D R2 U' R2 B D F2 D2 F2 L2 R F' D' R' Fw Uw2 B2 D2 L' U2 L B2 L2 B2 D2 F' R U' F' D2 B2 R2 D U' L Fw' U2 D L2 U' L' F2 B' L2 D B2 L2 B R2 F' R2 L2 F' U2 R2 B D2 U2 R2 B' L2 D2 B' U2 L' F' D B L F2 R2 U2 L B U2 Fw' Uw2 L2 F2 U' R2 D' B2 D' B2 U' R2 U F D' L U2 R' D' L2 R2 D2 B' Rw2 D B2 U' B2 L2 U2 L2 F2 U F2 R D R2 F' L2 D R2 F' U2 R Fw Uw F2 D2 U2 B' D2 F2 L2 R2 F2 L F' U' L D' R2 U' R U' B U2 Fw L2 D2 F2 U L2 F2 U' B2 U' F2 R' D2 U' F' D L D2 R D' B U' Rw Uw2 R2 D' B2 D' R2 D2 R2 U L2 F' L' D' R' B' L2 U' R' F' U2 L D' Fw' Uw2 F2 L' F B' U2 R B' U2 F D' B' U2 B2 U2 F2 L2 U2 D2 F' B2 U' R2 U' R2 B2 U F2 D' R' D2 L2 B L2 F' L D2 U' L' D' L2 Uw2 F2 R2 B2 D U2 B2 L2 U' L2 B2 L B F' L2 R F' R2 B' D2 F' Rw2 R2 D2 R2 D2 B2 R' D2 L U2 B D2 R' D U2 L' F' L' R2 F' U Rw Uw2 U2 F2 D B2 U F2 D2 U' F2 R B R2 F' D' F' R2 F L' R F' U Fw' Uw2 U2 L2 B R2 F' R2 U2 B2 R2 B' U' R2 F U' B' L D F' D2 Rw U2 L D2 U2 R U2 F2 L' F' U F' R' D2 F2 D' B2 D' R2 B' Rw2 Uw2 D2 U' B2 D' L2 U R2 D L' U2 B U' R2 U F2 D' L' F' R' F' Rw' F' L2 R2 F U2 B' U2 F' D2 B2 U2 R' U L D F R B' R2 D' B Rw' Uw' D' U' B2 R2 D2 U' F L2 F L B L2 F2 D2 F D2 F U' Fw' Uw D2 F2 D R2 F2 L2 U B2 D' B U2 R U B2 R F' D2 U2 F2 R2 Fw' Uw' L2 D2 F2 L B2 R' B2 L2 D2 F' R2 U' L R' D2 L U2 B D2 F Uw2 R B2 R2 F2 U2 L U2 L B2 F' L' F' D' U' L' F2 R B R2 D' Rw' Uw2 B2 D2 L2 B2 F2 D' R2 U' B2 R2 B U F U2 L2 R' B2 R' B L2 U Fw' Uw' U L2 F2 L2 D2 B2 R2 B' D' F L R B R' D2 B' R D' F2 Uw'
Aaron Oh    Australia
Aaron Oh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 17.46   20.45   20.04 17.46 21.23 20.07 22.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:58.66     3:35.20 2:58.66
Adrian Tadulan    Australia
Adrian Tadulan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.67   14.17   14.77 14.00 12.67 13.84 14.68
First round 36 12.87   14.18   13.09 14.98 14.48 12.87 18.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 58.58   1:02.31   1:20.80 59.30 1:01.96 58.58 1:05.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 1:58.28   2:15.68   2:28.36 2:12.62 1:58.28 2:15.18 2:19.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 26 5:06.40     5:06.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 23.42   25.20   25.87 26.86 24.19 23.42 25.55
Megaminx Combined First round 28 2:39.73     2:39.73 DNF
Skewb First round 28 5.85   11.18   10.79 14.90 5.85 10.82 11.94
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Aidan J. Lee    Australia
Aidan J. Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 28.20   33.63   28.34 38.49 34.07 38.63 28.20
Skewb First round 52 15.41   22.64   33.16 23.08 24.78 15.41 20.05
Akito Nipatcharoen    Australia
Akito Nipatcharoen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.58   9.26   9.56 9.57 8.58 9.28 8.93
Second round 2 8.07   8.49   8.18 8.23 11.85 9.05 8.07
First round 14 7.35   10.87   9.70 10.43 12.48 7.35 15.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 42.06   48.12   46.49 42.06 53.68 57.58 44.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:30.37   1:39.99   1:41.23 1:30.37 1:44.40 1:39.53 1:39.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 3:18.97   3:32.63   3:53.50 3:25.42 3:18.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.57   19.60   22.22 18.97 17.62 33.78 16.57
Combined First round 7 17.97   18.93   19.29 18.54 17.97 21.27 18.96
Skewb First round 15 7.69   8.50   7.69 12.72 7.82 9.62 8.07
Alan Ma    Australia
Alan Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 13.55   19.18   29.47 DNF 14.20 13.55 13.87
First round 40 11.55   14.98   15.55 14.93 14.46 11.55 16.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 44.05   46.48   50.11 45.76 46.87 46.82 44.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:26.92   1:33.11   1:30.79 1:26.92 1:40.81 1:37.52 1:31.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 3:35.52   3:40.55   3:40.98 3:35.52 3:45.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.65   20.34   41.76 20.21 21.32 19.48 17.65
Combined First round 10 16.96   20.21   16.96 21.68 21.27 17.69 21.92
Megaminx Final 2 55.82   1:00.67   55.82 57.10 59.21 1:05.71 1:07.61
Combined First round 2 49.15   52.37   49.15 51.38 1:02.20 49.49 56.24
Alex Hirschhorn    Australia
Alex Hirschhorn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.31   15.64   20.55 15.28 14.31 14.80 16.83
First round 43 12.62   15.40   13.74 17.85 14.60 17.90 12.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 53.59   56.71   56.58 53.59 56.35 1:01.57 57.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:11.30   2:27.40   2:27.41 2:42.63 2:26.25 2:11.30 2:28.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 24.90   29.72   31.07 24.90 28.87 34.84 29.23
Megaminx Combined First round 20 1:44.75   1:57.24   1:50.37 1:44.75 2:04.86 1:58.26 2:03.09
Skewb Final 8 4.22   5.73   5.59 5.17 8.29 6.44 4.22
First round 6 4.15   6.31   8.48 6.95 4.15 6.43 5.54
Angus Cosgrove    Australia
Angus Cosgrove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 18.13   21.96   18.83 24.87 18.13 22.18 25.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 56.58     56.58 1:04.91
Megaminx Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNS
Skewb First round 26 6.58   10.86   9.80 11.56 6.58 11.22 16.43
Angus Midgley    Australia
Angus Midgley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 28.04   35.62   38.14 36.79 34.52 35.54 28.04
Megaminx Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Anubhav Dhruv Ammangi    Australia
Anubhav Dhruv Ammangi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 13.08   17.72   15.19 18.64 DNF 19.33 13.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 24.06   34.42   37.09 33.02 24.06 39.93 33.15
Megaminx Combined First round 18 1:37.31   1:47.84   1:37.31 1:50.22 1:52.90 1:52.80 1:40.51
Skewb First round 42 10.53   15.65   10.53 21.86 10.73 DNF 14.35
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/3 17:58     2/3 17:58
Bahushruth Mitte    Australia
Bahushruth Mitte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 18.09   20.62   26.58 22.26 21.38 18.09 18.23
First round 80 18.93   22.96   18.93 27.32 21.51 25.69 21.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:13.64   1:24.72   1:35.85 1:16.92 1:13.64 1:29.67 1:27.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 3:14.28     3:14.28 3:15.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 48.36     DNF 48.36
Skewb First round 51 20.28   22.54   34.37 21.61 22.43 20.28 23.59
Bailey Sewell    Australia
Bailey Sewell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 1:10.86   1:24.89   1:24.19 1:25.44 1:10.86 1:39.54 1:25.04
Skewb First round 60 21.05   27.35   24.61 30.78 26.66 21.05 32.51
Banjo Corbett    Australia
Banjo Corbett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 47.96   DNF   DNF DNF 55.76 57.33 47.96
Ben Mackaway    Australia
Ben Mackaway
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 20.68   29.64   33.98 20.68 31.59 23.35 35.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 2:00.85     2:00.85 2:10.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 58.52     1:17.17 58.52
Skewb First round 43 12.02   16.26   13.58 19.16 16.05 21.89 12.02
Ben Mogg    Australia
Ben Mogg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 32.88   35.45   35.04 38.12 33.18 32.88 41.32
Benjamin Hutchison    Australia
Benjamin Hutchison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 25.32   29.08   32.77 27.32 34.11 25.32 27.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 53.60     53.60 1:08.21
Megaminx Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 27 8.16   11.01   28.57 8.16 8.72 13.09 11.22
Blayne Jae Rumble    Australia
Blayne Jae Rumble
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 37.94   51.51   56.03 40.24 58.27 1:00.37 37.94
Bryan Eng    Australia
Bryan Eng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.14   8.30   7.66 8.12 9.13 10.16 7.14
Second round 3 7.10   8.52   7.25 9.61 8.69 7.10 9.87
First round 3 7.46   9.18   7.46 9.03 9.41 9.11 9.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.12   33.77   34.64 39.10 33.67 32.99 29.12
Combined First round 2 31.24   32.90   33.99 31.24 33.31 33.86 31.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 56.05   59.91   1:02.92 58.21 58.59 1:03.07 56.05
Combined First round 2 58.53   1:02.17   58.53 1:02.57 1:01.21 1:04.58 1:02.74
Skewb Final 4 3.23   4.38   4.52 4.62 3.99 3.23 8.61
First round 4 2.28   5.49   5.59 5.98 2.28 8.45 4.90
Caleb Clark    Australia
Caleb Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.72   9.42   9.19 9.85 10.34 9.22 7.72
Second round 8 9.02   9.82   9.02 11.49 10.87 9.17 9.42
First round 7 7.92   9.97   7.92 12.19 9.78 10.87 9.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 40.76   53.67   44.05 40.76 DNF 44.45 1:12.50
Combined First round 12 38.13   44.24   43.81 38.13 44.36 44.56 45.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:18.12   1:25.46   1:28.73 1:18.12 1:28.89 1:18.77 1:29.19
Combined First round 8 1:10.35   1:18.31   1:24.85 1:17.12 1:18.08 1:19.74 1:10.35
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:22.46   2:36.18   2:48.82 2:22.46 2:37.26
Combined First round 3 2:27.71   2:31.48   2:31.45 2:27.71 2:35.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:31.25   DNF   4:31.25 DNF DNF
First round 8 2:31.46   DNF   3:12.69 2:31.46 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.83   17.39   13.83 19.41 16.74 18.95 16.49
Combined First round 3 12.74   15.68   12.74 17.00 17.00 15.77 14.26
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:15.71   1:29.10   1:15.71 1:34.41 1:19.78 1:33.11 1:35.11
Skewb First round 19 6.77   9.39   10.01 9.53 9.33 6.77 9.30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Cass Hopkins    Australia
Cass Hopkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.74   13.77   13.11 13.77 16.41 14.44 12.74
First round 28 11.85   12.80   21.96 13.42 12.07 12.91 11.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 40.79   46.11   49.29 45.30 40.79 46.11 46.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:11.06   1:12.87   1:11.06 1:13.31 1:12.56 1:12.75 1:22.05
Combined First round 6 1:13.62   1:17.62   1:13.62 1:14.99 1:15.73 1:25.20 1:22.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:23.57   2:25.69   2:28.53 2:24.96 2:23.57
Combined First round 4 2:35.24   2:37.47   2:39.94 2:37.23 2:35.24
Megaminx Combined First round 22 2:00.40     2:07.66 2:00.40
Charlton Webb    Australia
Charlton Webb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 41.99   49.13   56.44 50.00 48.72 41.99 48.67
Conor Sullivan    Australia
Conor Sullivan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.39   12.93   11.39 17.44 14.51 12.10 12.18
First round 18 10.67   11.59   10.67 12.15 11.12 11.51 12.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.95   43.30   47.80 39.95 40.75 46.83 42.33
Combined First round 8 37.91   42.25   38.63 41.83 37.91 47.53 46.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:18.21   1:24.55   1:18.21 1:30.01 1:27.52 1:20.99 1:25.15
Combined First round 12 1:22.56   1:29.04   1:57.23 1:27.44 1:22.56 1:31.40 1:28.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 2:50.28   3:01.22   2:50.28 3:18.88 2:54.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 17.74   24.25   32.76 23.32 17.74 19.98 29.46
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:23.41   1:38.92   1:28.46 1:42.94 1:45.81 1:23.41 1:45.35
Skewb Final 2 2.74   3.51   8.07 2.74 3.41 4.03 3.08
First round 1 2.52   2.87   2.52 3.05 2.63 2.93 3.49
Corbin Pickering    Australia
Corbin Pickering
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 44.68   DNF   50.07 DNF 54.27 DNF 44.68
Daniel Ahring    Denmark
Daniel Ahring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.12   10.53   12.45 9.59 9.12 12.05 9.96
Second round 11 9.83   10.36   10.86 11.37 10.25 9.83 9.96
First round 21 8.58   11.87   12.34 13.42 8.58 11.76 11.51
Daniel Chen    Australia
Daniel Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.23   11.70   10.85 12.55 12.52 11.73 10.23
First round 30 11.50   13.09   12.56 14.23 11.50 13.33 13.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:19.56   1:27.51   1:37.95 1:19.56 1:23.63 1:40.07 1:20.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 23.00   27.48   23.00 29.93 28.24 26.25 27.95
Megaminx Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Daphne Soegijono    Indonesia
Daphne Soegijono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 16.23   21.40   16.71 23.64 16.23 23.86 35.38
First round 70 13.92   20.50   21.54 19.74 22.44 13.92 20.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:01.11   1:08.46   1:01.11 1:12.06 1:09.47 1:03.86 1:14.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 7:36.54   DNF   7:36.54 DNS DNS
Skewb First round 20 8.66   9.67   10.05 8.66 15.76 9.73 9.24
David Roche    Australia
David Roche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 18.85   24.42   25.05 33.50 18.85 20.39 27.82
First round 76 17.44   22.44   26.36 19.26 34.69 21.69 17.44
Denny Smith    Australia
Denny Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 34.66   36.57   34.66 35.21 36.32 44.90 38.18
Skewb First round 49 16.16   19.96   23.47 19.64 16.16 16.81 23.42
Donna Cook    Australia
Donna Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 15.52   17.86   16.41 17.16 21.82 20.01 15.52
Dylan Ivimey    Australia
Dylan Ivimey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 16.20   18.45   16.20 20.15 19.89 17.91 17.55
First round 63 16.40   19.20   20.37 16.40 17.99 21.94 19.24
Dylan Johnson    Australia
Dylan Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 24.84   33.84   24.84 31.77 33.03 40.31 36.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 2:09.65     2:09.65 2:12.51
Dylan Johnston    Australia
Dylan Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.40   11.95   12.29 11.79 12.16 11.91 9.40
First round 13 9.94   10.82   10.54 10.36 9.94 11.72 11.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 42.62   48.98   42.62 48.62 2:27.69 48.94 49.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:26.01   1:39.22   1:36.37 1:40.56 1:51.19 1:26.01 1:40.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.29   24.98   19.29 DNF 28.85 24.19 21.89
Combined First round 9 17.81   20.11   20.68 21.70 17.81 17.95 DNF
Skewb Final 1 2.11   3.23   4.21 3.35 2.69 2.11 3.64
First round 2 2.46   3.32   4.24 4.24 2.90 2.83 2.46
Edbert Sim    Australia
Edbert Sim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.29   14.65   14.57 14.33 14.29 15.04 17.19
First round 46 14.20   15.71   14.96 17.52 14.66 20.04 14.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 50.69   1:01.49   1:01.84 50.69 59.91 1:09.12 1:02.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:58.31   2:10.62   2:32.07 2:17.64 2:07.30 2:06.93 1:58.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 23 4:00.63     4:00.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 4:43.50   DNF   DNF 4:43.50 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 29.88   30.86   31.59 49.43 29.88 30.17 30.81
Megaminx Final 8 1:10.46   1:18.36   1:10.46 1:22.02 1:14.12 1:22.40 1:18.93
Combined First round 6 1:13.22   1:15.07   1:13.57 1:13.22 1:17.04 1:26.16 1:14.61
Skewb First round 23 5.36   10.50   12.79 10.16 8.55 13.41 5.36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Edward Chen    Australia
Edward Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 17.10   19.35   19.42 17.10 20.58 20.62 18.05
Edward Hollingdale    Australia
Edward Hollingdale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.58   16.40   18.52 15.26 16.78 17.15 13.58
First round 47 14.22   15.73   14.22 16.22 18.47 15.08 15.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:37.19   1:46.27   2:11.20 1:49.67 1:45.73 1:43.40 1:37.19
Edward Rust    Australia
Edward Rust
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.53   12.61   13.30 12.23 10.53 13.52 12.30
First round 20 9.90   11.84   12.71 9.90 14.63 10.86 11.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 41.59   50.22   52.61 50.82 41.59 47.22 53.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:25.13   1:32.72   1:36.37 1:30.55 1:25.13 1:31.24 DNF
Combined First round 10 1:15.40   1:26.72   1:30.41 1:25.17 1:15.40 1:31.76 1:24.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:36.97   3:08.13   3:49.69 2:57.72 2:36.97
Combined First round 8 2:34.47   2:53.60   3:11.85 2:34.47 2:54.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 2:38.00   DNF   3:12.75 2:38.00 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 18.48   22.60   21.05 18.48 23.66 23.08 25.94
Megaminx Final 4 53.77   1:02.89   1:12.85 1:04.14 1:02.23 1:02.30 53.77
Combined First round 3 1:00.00   1:04.26   1:08.77 1:03.17 1:00.00 1:00.83 1:08.78
Skewb Final 10 4.74   6.88   6.57 4.74 6.27 7.80 7.90
First round 7 4.68   6.31   4.68 5.62 28.84 6.37 6.94
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Elijah Lim    Australia
Elijah Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 16.66   18.95   19.22 16.66 18.84 35.40 18.80
First round 66 17.46   19.92   26.63 19.64 17.46 20.79 19.34
Enoch Hong Bo Chong    Australia
Enoch Hong Bo Chong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 13.92   15.26   15.62 13.92 15.65 14.51 16.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:18.66   2:39.81   2:18.66 2:57.25 2:29.96 2:33.52 2:55.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 27.74   30.67   DNF 29.07 31.62 31.33 27.74
Megaminx Combined First round 29 2:42.58     DNF 2:42.58
Skewb First round 48 13.97   19.04   23.86 18.89 14.37 13.97 44.36
Erynn Marlowe    Australia
Erynn Marlowe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 16.40   17.32   16.40 18.25 19.40 16.41 17.30
First round 44 13.19   15.40   19.99 16.11 13.19 14.35 15.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:41.90     DNF 1:41.90
Skewb First round 29 8.97   12.21   12.33 13.92 DNF 10.39 8.97
Ethan Chawla    Australia
Ethan Chawla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.82   15.07   13.87 14.64 16.70 13.82 17.26
First round 32 11.05   13.74   11.40 11.05 13.59 19.40 16.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:38.20     2:43.56 1:38.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 23.40   28.50   29.30 DNF 31.16 25.04 23.40
Skewb First round 67 35.15   DNF   35.15 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Ethan Lam    Hong Kong
Ethan Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 23.22   27.21   26.84 25.90 23.22 28.90 31.96
First round 90 25.40   28.74   26.41 30.73 30.58 25.40 29.24
Ethan Selorio    Australia
Ethan Selorio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 24.87   26.35   24.87 30.57 25.58 26.93 26.53
First round 79 19.93   22.79   22.95 19.93 21.24 24.17 30.19
Ethyn Lee Yang    Australia
Ethyn Lee Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 32.27   46.89   47.12 49.12 44.43 1:07.46 32.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 DNF     DNF DNF
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.55   6.15   6.54 5.55 7.85 5.83 6.08
Second round 1 6.01   7.03   6.01 7.01 9.59 6.35 7.73
First round 1 5.57   8.01   7.77 8.25 8.01 5.57 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 23.73   25.82   30.67 25.09 26.89 23.73 25.48
Combined First round 1 22.95   25.80   23.45 27.04 DNF 26.90 22.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 41.48   45.87   47.32 50.73 44.50 45.78 41.48
Combined First round 1 42.16   46.21   42.16 DNF 43.41 45.65 49.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:20.68   1:29.51   1:20.68 1:27.51 1:40.33
Combined First round 1 1:25.21   1:33.21   1:25.21 1:47.90 1:26.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:02.07   DNF   DNF DNF 1:02.07
First round 2 56.73   DNF   DNF 56.73 1:15.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.24   11.41   12.35 11.87 13.00 10.01 9.24
Combined First round 1 9.31   11.37   9.31 11.80 12.91 11.77 10.53
Megaminx Final 1 38.10   40.06   39.64 39.43 38.10 41.12 43.25
Combined First round 1 36.65   39.44   43.09 37.18 40.07 41.06 36.65
Skewb First round 13 6.10   7.43   8.21 6.93 8.32 7.15 6.10
Felix Rohloff    Australia
Felix Rohloff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 18.77   23.18   22.79 23.98 25.20 18.77 22.77
First round 73 19.88   21.50   40.84 20.67 21.07 19.88 22.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:47.39     2:14.16 1:47.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 57.73     1:00.38 57.73
Fernando Gray    Australia
Fernando Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 14.97   21.98   14.97 24.39 25.86 24.10 17.44
First round 71 14.74   20.86   22.17 14.74 18.20 22.20 25.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 57.99     57.99 1:02.73
Frank Nguyen    Australia
Frank Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 15.58   17.13   17.03 18.18 16.18 22.82 15.58
First round 60 14.24   18.28   19.00 22.32 14.24 18.37 17.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:11.15   1:17.92   1:11.15 1:34.38 1:18.55 1:21.26 1:13.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:40.67   1:52.79   1:59.23 1:40.67 1:54.79 1:57.91 1:45.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 3:16.40   3:22.65   3:25.55 3:25.99 3:16.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 19.93   23.53   20.72 29.05 23.87 25.99 19.93
Gabriel Ben    Australia
Gabriel Ben
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 12.47   13.52   15.22 12.89 13.94 13.73 12.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 20.70   31.31   35.04 27.89 36.12 30.99 20.70
Megaminx Final 7 1:12.17   1:17.93   1:17.74 1:28.68 1:12.17 1:15.49 1:20.55
Combined First round 7 1:07.76   1:15.33   1:12.71 1:23.39 1:07.76 1:22.80 1:10.48
Skewb First round 30 8.92   12.25   14.51 15.06 12.69 9.55 8.92
Gabriel Song    Australia
Gabriel Song
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 22.90   25.65   25.18 23.28 22.90 28.48 28.77
Grant Lian    Australia
Grant Lian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:32.26     2:32.26 2:56.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:47.01   DNF   DNF DNF 1:47.01
First round 5 1:28.72   DNF   DNF 1:28.72 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 23.67   26.10   24.10 28.90 25.29 23.67 58.20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/7 53:59     5/7 53:59
Harley Keith Mogensen    Australia
Harley Keith Mogensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 26.64   38.68   28.50 49.47 47.33 40.21 26.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 2:20.70     2:38.45 2:20.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 7:58.27   DNF   7:58.27 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 1:12.93     1:12.93 DNF
Skewb First round 38 11.08   13.81   11.08 13.22 16.03 DNF 12.19
Hugo Adams    Australia
Hugo Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.44   12.00   11.44 14.63 11.82 12.69 11.48
First round 27 10.40   12.66   13.17 10.40 14.15 12.48 12.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 42.20   47.97   58.99 42.20 48.15 42.57 53.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:26.36   1:33.36   1:34.86 1:32.72 1:26.36 1:36.03 1:32.51
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:53.77   3:03.83   3:16.67 3:01.04 2:53.77
Combined First round 6 2:45.08   2:48.44   2:45.08 2:52.36 2:47.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 3:00.75   DNF   5:08.06 3:00.75 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 19.40   24.84   26.28 26.99 25.48 22.77 19.40
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:24.30   1:45.80   1:24.30 1:43.43 1:57.74 1:43.96 1:50.02
Skewb First round 25 7.43   10.61   14.49 7.43 10.82 11.59 9.42
Jacinta Edmonds-Brown    Australia
Jacinta Edmonds-Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 30.18   34.26   35.41 35.35 30.18 32.02 42.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:43.49     1:51.51 1:43.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 2:49.08     3:01.68 2:49.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 1:12.03     1:22.62 1:12.03
Skewb First round 61 15.50   28.12   15.50 42.31 19.16 22.90 55.51
Jack Bruce    Australia
Jack Bruce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 17.22   22.49   20.68 22.39 17.22 24.40 DNF
First round 72 15.56   21.05   24.38 21.02 15.56 23.98 18.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:01.57   1:14.67   1:12.74 1:17.71 1:01.57 1:13.55 1:19.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 33.19   37.63   45.72 33.19 36.10 34.68 42.10
Jack Mennie    Australia
Jack Mennie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.69   10.56   9.84 11.12 20.62 10.72 9.69
Second round 5 8.08   8.83   8.08 8.90 10.67 8.75 8.85
First round 4 8.56   9.31   12.47 8.56 9.15 9.01 9.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 53.96   1:04.35   53.96 1:02.73 1:01.26 1:13.48 1:09.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:32.88   1:41.66   1:32.88 1:43.24 1:42.39 1:57.09 1:39.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 24 4:11.50     4:11.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.49   18.51   17.49 17.60 20.21 19.15 18.78
Combined First round 11 16.30   20.27   22.75 18.11 19.96 26.25 16.30
Megaminx Final 3 1:00.20   1:02.54   1:00.26 1:01.85 1:05.52 1:11.98 1:00.20
Combined First round 4 1:00.29   1:06.50   1:11.86 1:00.78 1:00.29 1:06.85 DNF
Skewb First round 47 7.92   19.00   20.98 24.46 11.55 29.27 7.92
Jackson Hawkins    Australia
Jackson Hawkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 14.38   18.22   19.20 14.38 18.73 18.25 17.68
James Bui    Australia
James Bui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 19.06   21.31   19.06 21.00 25.81 22.69 20.25
First round 75 19.83   22.27   21.35 DNF 20.42 19.83 25.04
Skewb First round 41 10.85   15.44   18.44 16.43 14.13 15.77 10.85
James Lam    Australia
James Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.63   11.38   11.02 11.25 13.21 11.86 10.63
First round 12 9.93   10.73   10.00 9.93 11.57 10.63 12.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 43.22   50.86   43.22 49.33 57.84 50.25 53.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:27.93   1:36.74   1:40.12 1:27.93 1:30.93 1:39.18 1:44.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 22.17   27.08   27.27 29.49 24.49 22.17 31.31
James Nguyen    Australia
James Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.57   15.20   26.53 11.57 13.16 16.96 15.47
First round 35 13.06   14.16   17.82 13.63 13.06 15.16 13.70
James West    Australia
James West
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 44.75   54.95   57.63 1:00.86 1:29.96 46.37 44.75
Jameson Paull    Australia
Jameson Paull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 34.68   37.61   42.99 34.68 40.92 36.86 35.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 2:54.15     DNF 2:54.15
Jeremie Boulic    France
Jeremie Boulic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.54   12.32   12.88 14.17 10.54 12.97 11.12
First round 19 10.75   11.59   12.09 11.72 10.75 10.96 15.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:28.39   1:35.64   1:36.60 1:39.60 1:38.87 1:31.45 1:28.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 18.01   24.87   18.01 25.32 25.36 23.94 32.66
Jessie Maiava    Australia
Jessie Maiava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 27.88   31.41   31.16 37.05 27.88 34.36 28.72
Jin Kogami    Japan
Jin Kogami
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 29.11   32.10   30.75 34.60 35.90 29.11 30.94
Jishnu Pratapgiri    India
Jishnu Pratapgiri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 46.84   55.93   57.90 48.86 1:01.02 46.84 DNF
John Cook    Australia
John Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 33.74   53.09   1:29.15 1:12.13 38.15 48.98 33.74
Skewb First round 63 27.46   38.09   DNF 38.82 33.77 41.68 27.46
Jolina Chen    Australia
Jolina Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.73   13.14   14.08 13.24 11.73 12.10 14.08
First round 23 11.38   12.09   11.38 17.42 12.00 12.28 12.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 53.41   1:04.32   53.41 1:07.95 59.26 1:11.29 1:05.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:48.30   1:58.35   2:12.19 1:54.67 1:53.18 1:48.30 2:07.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 22 3:29.61   DNF   3:29.61 3:53.81 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 27.59   37.64   40.37 DNF 33.84 38.71 27.59
Megaminx Combined First round 23 2:09.28     2:09.28 DNF
Skewb First round 46 10.41   18.03   10.41 24.90 10.57 27.72 18.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Jonathan Jian    Australia
Jonathan Jian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 15.14   19.02   15.14 20.87 18.08 22.99 18.10
First round 62 17.79   19.15   22.00 19.06 18.40 20.00 17.79
Jordan McCann    Australia
Jordan McCann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 31.32   43.29   45.43 44.44 46.47 40.01 31.32
Skewb First round 58 20.66   26.92   26.68 26.72 27.36 20.66 29.45
Joshua Almanza    Australia
Joshua Almanza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 14.25   18.45   22.34 17.63 15.37 14.25 DNF
First round 58 13.13   18.02   13.13 17.00 17.94 19.13 21.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:49.10     1:58.42 1:49.10
Skewb Final 11 3.89   7.55   7.62 21.64 8.50 3.89 6.52
First round 8 5.36   6.37   5.36 5.76 7.12 6.23 16.95
Joshua Frost    Australia
Joshua Frost
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 25.32   31.03   33.64 25.32 29.19 32.73 31.17
Joshua George    Australia
Joshua George
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 37.39   42.43   40.97 DNF 39.91 37.39 46.41
Jude Symonds    Australia
Jude Symonds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 12.30   15.13   15.06 12.30 15.38 14.95 16.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 26.52   28.06   27.09 29.37 26.52 29.52 27.71
Kacey Alvarado    Australia
Kacey Alvarado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.11   17.08   17.15 18.02 16.06 20.73 14.11
First round 34 13.45   14.07   13.95 13.45 14.38 13.89 15.84
Skewb First round 14 6.89   8.19   10.75 9.04 6.89 7.04 8.48
Kaito Sato    Australia
Kaito Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 46.27   1:02.96   46.27 1:05.63 54.16 1:09.10 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 53 18.49   24.19   21.62 22.43 28.51 18.49 36.48
Kale Foglietta    Australia
Kale Foglietta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 58.01   1:13.66   1:04.99 1:16.29 1:53.42 1:19.71 58.01
Kawin Chen    Australia
Kawin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 15.97   16.83   17.46 16.89 16.15 15.97 21.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 26.85   35.02   26.85 33.08 36.55 35.42 38.95
Skewb First round 35 9.60   13.55   9.60 15.33 10.20 DNF 15.12
Kent Thomson    Australia
Kent Thomson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.52   10.20   10.00 9.52 10.48 12.44 10.11
Second round 10 9.52   10.22   10.09 10.89 12.54 9.52 9.67
First round 17 9.32   11.46   9.90 9.32 12.21 12.58 12.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 44.87   52.12   44.87 59.92 1:04.72 50.09 46.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:25.36   1:33.35   1:33.18 1:38.17 1:44.14 1:28.69 1:25.36
Combined First round 11 1:24.20   1:27.15   1:24.61 1:31.75 1:24.20 1:25.09 1:35.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 17.09   23.23   29.29 17.15 DNF 23.25 17.09
Skewb First round 17 5.73   8.76   7.29 DNF 5.73 7.11 11.89
Kirt Protacio    Australia
Kirt Protacio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.37   9.60   8.37 9.43 9.11 10.26 13.77
Second round 9 7.13   9.87   9.81 7.13 10.88 10.42 9.39
First round 6 8.37   9.75   8.94 13.15 9.63 10.68 8.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 38.80   43.64   45.42 40.97 50.15 38.80 44.54
Combined First round 9 35.48   42.27   39.17 58.45 35.48 44.98 42.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:37.62   1:44.37   1:52.76 1:41.59 1:37.62 1:38.77 1:53.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 3:36.16   3:47.35   3:50.68 3:55.22 3:36.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.08   22.91   23.89 23.72 24.54 21.11 21.08
Combined First round 8 18.06   19.88   19.71 19.01 20.91 18.06 21.30
Megaminx Combined First round 19 1:44.13   1:50.95   1:51.29 1:44.13 1:54.20 1:56.73 1:47.35
Lachlan Malcolm    Australia
Lachlan Malcolm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 9.60   11.02   10.78 9.60 11.25 11.71 11.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 3:09.98   3:29.57   3:31.28 3:09.98 3:47.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 19.67   23.50   22.87 24.03 23.60 24.20 19.67
Megaminx Combined First round 30 2:49.04     2:49.04 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/6 1:00:00     4/6 1:00:00
Lance Aguilar    Australia
Lance Aguilar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.63   11.34   12.93 11.72 9.63 10.55 11.74
Second round 12 9.84   10.46   11.17 9.84 12.08 10.20 10.00
First round 9 9.81   10.28   10.85 10.31 9.81 9.99 10.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.89   41.39   34.89 37.25 43.24 43.67 43.94
Combined First round 10 39.43   42.85   40.99 42.21 45.36 39.43 46.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:17.30   1:18.79   1:17.30 1:18.98 1:18.20 1:24.20 1:19.19
Combined First round 5 1:11.80   1:16.90   1:11.80 1:17.17 1:16.46 1:17.07 1:17.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 2:44.69   2:54.91   2:44.69 2:57.59 3:02.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 20.92   23.82   28.79 23.01 26.86 20.92 21.58
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:36.52   1:45.97   1:49.54 1:40.19 1:36.52 1:57.55 1:48.19
Skewb Final 3 3.42   3.92   4.46 3.43 3.87 3.42 7.36
First round 3 4.00   4.36   5.41 4.00 4.00 4.55 4.53
Leo Kalsi    United Kingdom
Leo Kalsi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 1:00.50   1:04.34   DNF 1:03.47 1:03.01 1:06.54 1:00.50
Leonard Lagman    Australia
Leonard Lagman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 23.50   30.18   23.50 34.55 30.35 32.35 27.83
First round 86 24.19   26.48   35.05 25.98 28.86 24.19 24.59
Liam Highducheck    Australia
Liam Highducheck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 8.97   12.14   8.97 14.33 12.04 12.33 12.05
First round 10 9.89   10.34   12.09 9.89 10.15 10.53 10.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.29   33.91   30.29 35.43 30.37 37.80 35.94
Combined First round 5 36.25   39.91   38.81 39.78 41.13 36.25 42.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 59.70   1:04.62   1:05.02 1:09.46 59.70 1:00.85 1:08.00
Combined First round 3 1:04.13   1:09.18   1:09.41 1:08.55 1:04.13 1:13.45 1:09.57
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:24.87   2:27.62   2:30.25 2:27.75 2:24.87
Combined First round 2 2:13.18   2:15.10   2:13.18 2:18.04 2:14.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:25.86   DNF   DNF 1:25.86 DNF
First round 7 1:50.85   DNF   1:50.85 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 18.95   20.37   18.95 28.03 19.25 19.34 22.53
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:21.31   1:27.81   1:26.41 1:26.44 1:21.31 1:30.57 1:34.53
Skewb Final 7 4.64   5.64   9.11 5.51 4.64 5.16 6.24
First round 12 6.07   7.34   7.94 7.13 6.07 7.21 7.67
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/8 50:06     5/8 50:06
Liam West    Australia
Liam West
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 31.79   36.36   32.83 DNF 37.84 38.42 31.79
Loic Chiang    Singapore
Loic Chiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 9.72   12.51   DNF 16.52 9.72 10.21 10.79
First round 25 10.71   12.26   13.01 10.71 11.22 12.55 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 40.13   43.70   45.84 42.09 43.17 59.98 40.13
Combined First round 7 39.73   42.10   54.80 42.25 40.68 39.73 43.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:22.24   1:33.14   1:33.76 1:22.24 1:36.54 1:29.11 1:37.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.19   17.58   18.49 13.19 16.80 21.70 17.46
Combined First round 6 17.31   18.57   17.31 19.01 18.21 18.50 19.70
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:19.04   1:32.30   1:35.47 1:24.09 1:19.04 1:37.33 1:41.55
Skewb Final 12 6.88   8.97   6.88 10.80 8.30 10.18 8.43
First round 10 5.74   6.97   8.78 6.43 5.74 7.84 6.63
Lucas Anderson    Australia
Lucas Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 1:05.09   1:17.75   2:00.23 1:22.16 1:05.09 1:19.90 1:11.18
Mack Waller    Australia
Mack Waller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 17.15   20.62   23.79 20.76 17.15 22.87 18.22
First round 81 17.52   23.63   29.46 DNF 20.47 17.52 20.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:25.91   1:36.50   1:39.93 1:29.54 1:40.02 1:44.95 1:25.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 3:31.16     3:31.16 3:57.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 36.95   41.26   44.11 40.21 36.95 39.46 44.90
Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux    France
Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.17   16.36   15.17 18.02 15.77 20.69 15.30
First round 50 14.99   16.06   16.58 16.44 15.15 16.59 14.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:12.82   1:20.12   1:20.71 1:27.50 1:25.34 1:14.31 1:12.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 1:56.30   2:21.83   2:23.39 2:19.02 2:23.07 1:56.30 2:28.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 27 5:18.19     5:18.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 23.39   31.65   30.66 23.39 32.04 32.26 34.10
Megaminx Combined First round 31 2:52.44     2:52.44 2:58.12
Skewb First round 37 9.62   13.79   16.20 16.85 12.57 12.59 9.62
Matthew Abrams    Australia
Matthew Abrams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 32.10   DNF   32.10 DNS DNS DNS DNS
First round 82 18.89   24.26   25.58 24.59 22.60 27.71 18.89
Skewb First round 40 13.77   14.77   14.37 13.77 14.98 14.95 16.83
Matthew Cook    Australia
Matthew Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.15   12.03   11.44 13.32 11.15 12.09 12.55
First round 8 7.58   10.06   12.08 10.56 10.49 9.12 7.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.40   37.59   33.40 42.36 36.00 39.86 36.92
Combined First round 3 35.68   38.20   38.72 37.19 38.70 42.84 35.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:10.94   1:16.21   1:12.95 1:32.33 1:20.45 1:15.23 1:10.94
Combined First round 4 1:06.43   1:15.29   1:06.43 1:18.28 1:17.52 1:10.08 1:19.89
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:43.99   2:50.79   2:43.99 2:50.56 2:57.83
Combined First round 5 2:43.98   2:46.22   2:45.74 2:43.98 2:48.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 11.85   18.69   DNF 11.85 19.10 17.75 19.22
Combined First round 5 17.58   18.51   18.55 17.58 19.31 17.67 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:18.98   1:28.05   1:23.10 1:37.05 1:18.98 1:26.65 1:34.39
Skewb Final 5 3.37   4.74   5.20 4.17 4.84 3.37 8.73
First round 11 6.11   7.09   6.11 6.90 7.94 9.21 6.42
Matthew Karl Reyes    Australia
Matthew Karl Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 8.89   11.39   12.26 11.82 10.27 8.89 12.08
First round 26 9.49   12.28   12.30 9.49 13.63 10.92 14.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 42.68   47.70   50.91 45.03 42.68 47.17 51.39
Combined First round 11 38.75   43.55   51.13 39.43 38.75 48.07 43.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:10.53   1:21.80   1:28.21 1:32.76 1:14.26 1:10.53 1:22.93
Combined First round 7 1:12.99   1:17.75   1:27.58 1:15.42 1:16.44 1:21.40 1:12.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 2:52.43   3:15.19   3:17.08 3:36.06 2:52.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 18.61   20.45   20.05 21.23 23.05 18.61 20.08
Skewb Final 9 4.34   6.53   6.22 10.85 6.47 4.34 6.89
First round 9 5.01   6.39   5.28 8.35 5.54 15.98 5.01
Matthew Sarlas    Australia
Matthew Sarlas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 37.02   48.75   DNF 42.58 51.45 37.02 52.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 DNF     DNF DNF
Max Lebedev    Australia
Max Lebedev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 24.13   27.04   28.66 28.28 24.13 28.44 24.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 52.40     52.40 1:03.65
Megaminx Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Maximo Contreras    Australia
Maximo Contreras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 44.38   48.38   45.97 52.77 52.14 44.38 47.03
Skewb First round 55 20.53   25.01   23.35 20.53 23.47 31.49 28.22
Meng Lim    Australia
Meng Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 1:13.35   1:24.42   2:46.23 1:20.70 1:24.41 1:13.35 1:28.15
Michael Ryan    Australia
Michael Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 26.53   30.70   32.68 26.53 34.15 27.06 32.36
Nathan Seeto    Australia
Nathan Seeto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.85   15.33   16.49 12.85 13.57 16.53 15.92
First round 51 15.73   16.28   16.07 16.36 17.12 16.41 15.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 52.79   55.55   57.30 52.79 54.08 57.41 55.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:44.54   1:55.35   1:44.54 2:01.74 1:59.76
First round 4 1:28.18   1:45.73   1:47.64 2:01.36 1:28.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Nathanael Robertson    Australia
Nathanael Robertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 16.70   20.26   20.32 26.81 20.99 16.70 19.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 45.27     45.27 47.43
Oliver Leigh    Australia
Oliver Leigh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 21.64   26.07   23.22 21.64 26.10 29.43 28.89
First round 88 26.73   27.92   27.55 30.98 28.07 28.13 26.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:41.11     1:53.54 1:41.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 3:47.52     3:47.52 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 56.82     56.82 1:09.60
Megaminx Combined First round 27 2:32.89     2:51.44 2:32.89
Skewb First round 36 10.75   13.72   16.84 10.75 14.19 12.94 14.03
Oscar Reeve    Australia
Oscar Reeve
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 29.11   42.37   38.48 DNF 31.53 29.11 57.10
Skewb First round 62 27.35   37.67   31.43 45.76 27.35 DNF 35.81
Owen Suyko    Australia
Owen Suyko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 30.16   47.13   56.62 30.16 51.57 43.27 46.56
Paul N. van de Geest    United Kingdom
Paul N. van de Geest
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 28.52   31.81   30.95 32.75 39.37 31.74 28.52
First round 95 23.99   30.03   23.99 34.00 29.58 31.56 28.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 2:06.46     2:08.30 2:06.46
Skewb First round 65 37.01   43.61   37.15 50.46 37.01 43.22 1:07.16
Paull Kelly    Australia
Paull Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 42.03   53.29   51.74 56.92 42.03 1:02.89 51.20
Skewb First round 64 37.94   42.91   44.64 37.94 1:04.56 44.55 39.55
Peri Le Dain    USA
Peri Le Dain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.69   11.61   9.69 10.51 10.11 18.08 14.21
First round 22 10.67   12.04   11.23 10.67 11.98 13.28 12.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 37.65   45.99   50.85 46.82 40.31 53.04 37.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:22.96   1:29.46   1:39.98 1:27.91 1:22.96 1:30.45 1:30.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 2:54.83   3:20.57   2:54.83 3:36.82 3:30.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:22.87   1:30.25   1:53.45 1:28.55 1:22.87 1:30.65 1:31.56
Skewb First round 39 11.63   14.08   15.03 11.63 12.27 18.18 14.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Priyanjali Pratapgiri    India
Priyanjali Pratapgiri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 55.88   1:23.62   1:41.54 1:10.03 55.88 2:23.77 1:19.28
Rafae Rajani    Australia
Rafae Rajani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.07   16.29   15.21 17.69 15.07 17.36 16.29
First round 52 15.29   16.79   17.45 18.56 15.95 16.96 15.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:44.01     DNF 1:44.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 3:58.07   DNF   4:19.33 3:58.07 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 35.10   41.76   35.10 39.42 40.13 47.96 45.74
Rhys Miers    Australia
Rhys Miers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 17.95   20.65   23.74 19.59 17.95 18.66 23.70
First round 61 17.11   18.88   18.29 17.27 21.96 21.08 17.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:33.61     1:33.61 1:48.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 39.18   46.06   39.18 43.81 56.87 52.60 41.78
Skewb First round 22 7.79   10.23   10.56 11.87 7.79 10.00 10.12
Riley Sewell    Australia
Riley Sewell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 33.09   39.00   39.61 46.39 37.13 33.09 40.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 2:47.13     2:56.04 2:47.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 1:18.45     1:18.45 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 59 18.13   27.08   24.51 43.56 33.72 18.13 23.01
Ronald Su Chiang    Australia
Ronald Su Chiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.63   13.58   13.53 12.63 14.28 20.91 12.94
First round 39 10.64   14.93   12.90 10.64 17.28 16.28 15.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:04.89   1:15.37   1:19.41 1:10.18 1:22.25 1:16.52 1:04.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:01.10   2:05.79   2:10.87 2:23.01 2:01.10 2:03.86 2:02.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.53   16.80   15.11 17.62 14.53 18.89 17.66
Combined First round 12 16.05   20.34   27.20 19.61 19.11 16.05 22.29
Skewb First round 24 7.67   10.51   7.67 8.72 11.48 12.23 11.32
Royce Andrei Javier Epino    Philippines
Royce Andrei Javier Epino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 1:22.62   1:30.10   1:22.62 1:25.67 1:27.47 1:37.17 1:49.60
Ruby van Vliet    Australia
Ruby van Vliet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 17.39   19.87   19.58 23.62 21.04 17.39 18.99
First round 67 17.32   20.09   17.32 20.33 19.25 24.61 20.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:05.48   1:07.51   1:07.73 1:05.48 1:36.76 1:07.92 1:06.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 2:36.37     2:36.37 2:48.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 28 5:30.68     5:30.68
Rupert Rust    Australia
Rupert Rust
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 19.74   22.11   19.74 28.47 22.82 23.08 20.43
First round 78 17.75   22.51   21.18 27.21 25.36 20.99 17.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:32.45     1:49.01 1:32.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 3:11.53     3:20.80 3:11.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 34.98   42.45   34.98 44.39 44.53 52.08 38.44
Megaminx Combined First round 26 2:16.75     2:16.75 2:20.69
Skewb First round 32 9.94   12.60   12.36 13.96 9.94 11.98 13.45
Saavar Bajaj    Australia
Saavar Bajaj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 17.34   18.90   20.97 17.34 17.58 19.60 19.53
First round 55 12.99   17.21   18.17 19.83 15.56 12.99 17.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 58.81   1:12.21   1:16.14 58.81 1:08.40 1:12.08 1:16.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:10.18   2:29.81   2:32.93 2:21.53 2:34.98 2:10.18 2:35.39
Sam Ellis    Australia
Sam Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 10.86   14.05   10.86 14.81 13.31 16.44 14.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 15.15   20.36   39.73 22.97 15.15 22.40 15.70
Skewb First round 44 12.19   17.18   21.20 16.28 14.07 12.19 DNF
Sam Stoneham    Australia
Sam Stoneham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 31.79   34.23   31.79 32.79 34.53 36.58 35.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 1:09.34     1:17.67 1:09.34
Skewb First round 50 15.45   21.31   24.61 17.82 21.51 25.56 15.45
Sam van Vliet    Australia
Sam van Vliet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.41   14.31   11.41 14.81 14.13 15.24 13.99
First round 29 12.07   12.96   13.17 12.94 13.25 12.77 12.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 43.94   47.73   48.71 44.95 43.94 52.94 49.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:13.52   1:38.57   1:13.52 1:40.10 1:36.42 1:39.18 1:50.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:04.84   3:06.04   3:04.84 3:05.28 3:08.01
Combined First round 7 2:40.65   2:53.46   3:00.46 2:59.28 2:40.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:30.72   DNF   DNF 1:30.72 DNF
First round 3 1:16.70   DNF   1:16.70 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 19.94   22.44   23.27 19.94 23.28 20.77 35.49
Megaminx Final 6 1:08.93   1:12.46   1:15.64 1:12.98 1:10.82 1:08.93 1:13.57
Combined First round 8 1:09.07   1:16.01   1:12.88 1:16.80 1:09.07 1:18.36 1:22.32
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/9 54:34     6/9 54:34
Sarah Budiman    Australia
Sarah Budiman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.46   12.32   11.46 12.38 11.86 12.72 12.83
First round 16 11.08   11.32   13.20 11.23 11.33 11.39 11.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:33.88   1:42.97   DNF 1:43.81 1:33.88 1:47.29 1:37.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 3:22.41   DNF   3:22.41 4:13.43 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 21.90   24.50   23.23 21.90 30.60 25.69 24.57
Sebastian Bryson    Australia
Sebastian Bryson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 1:09.69   1:17.73   1:17.24 1:19.38 2:04.16 1:16.57 1:09.69
Sebastian Todd    Australia
Sebastian Todd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:05.42   1:20.54   1:18.60 1:23.68 1:23.24 1:05.42 1:19.78
Shay Parkinson    Australia
Shay Parkinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 22.95   28.75   24.75 30.67 30.82 36.56 22.95
Skewb First round 45 13.71   17.37   DNF 16.43 13.71 20.44 15.23
Sora Sato    Australia
Sora Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.04   8.35   7.05 13.71 9.61 7.04 8.40
Second round 6 8.22   8.87   8.22 9.14 8.50 9.63 8.98
First round 11 9.60   10.45   10.65 10.76 11.28 9.60 9.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 38.56   46.05   38.56 48.88 52.92 43.73 45.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:27.12   1:29.53   1:33.15 1:27.12 1:29.46 1:29.18 1:29.95
Combined First round 9 1:17.50   1:22.55   1:28.07 1:17.50 1:24.96 1:17.59 1:25.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 3:06.38   3:27.73   3:46.35 3:06.38 3:30.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:16.61   DNF   DNF 2:16.61 DNF
First round 6 1:43.50   2:01.84   2:04.35 1:43.50 2:17.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.84   19.96   19.42 22.44 22.61 16.84 18.01
Combined First round 4 11.89   16.00   16.84 16.02 11.89 19.27 15.14
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:20.36   1:30.99   1:39.92 1:20.36 1:30.37 1:35.02 1:27.59
Skewb Final 6 2.85   5.08   4.73 2.85 4.44 6.59 6.07
First round 5 5.18   5.79   9.70 5.73 6.40 5.24 5.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/3 21:29     2/3 21:29
Stephen Gray    Australia
Stephen Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 32.16   35.52   1:09.18 35.46 32.16 33.09 38.00
Taine Cassar    Australia
Taine Cassar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.38   9.79   9.42 10.15 9.93 9.38 10.01
Second round 7 7.92   9.54   9.72 8.97 9.93 7.92 10.88
First round 5 8.15   9.52   8.15 9.74 9.38 9.73 9.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 38.80   44.34   38.80 43.92 46.16 50.91 42.93
Combined First round 6 38.26   41.76   39.28 DNF 40.72 38.26 45.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:23.34   1:30.40   1:31.32 1:33.07 1:34.76 1:23.34 1:26.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 6:32.54   DNF   6:32.54 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 17.95   23.04   18.71 38.91 17.95 21.80 28.60
Megaminx Final 5 59.30   1:02.90   1:05.45 59.30 1:01.89 1:02.94 1:03.86
Combined First round 5 56.83   1:13.64   1:24.99 1:11.64 1:19.27 1:10.01 56.83
Skewb First round 16 5.87   8.65   5.88 11.85 5.87 13.23 8.22
Tamara Macadam    Australia
Tamara Macadam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.30   16.48   16.67 16.46 16.31 20.18 13.30
First round 45 13.73   15.54   13.73 15.05 14.16 17.42 18.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:06.96   1:19.27   1:26.49 1:06.96 1:28.21 1:06.96 1:24.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 1:59.40   2:16.30   1:59.40 2:22.97 2:17.08 2:08.84 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 25 4:55.50     4:55.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 25 2:09.75     2:10.09 2:09.75
Skewb First round 31 9.99   12.37   19.25 11.67 9.99 13.88 11.55
Tanay Singh    Australia
Tanay Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.91   15.82   14.99 16.78 15.68 17.35 14.91
First round 37 12.65   14.33   13.59 14.69 15.32 12.65 14.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 59.40   1:04.41   1:06.94 1:00.96 1:05.32 59.40 1:23.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 33.93   42.01   44.85 47.07 41.22 39.96 33.93
Skewb First round 18 8.17   9.34   8.17 10.42 9.71 8.88 9.44
Theo Bird    Australia
Theo Bird
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 29.68   37.13   29.68 35.57 38.34 37.48 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 54 15.52   24.97   15.52 29.15 22.41 29.26 23.34
Thomas Robinson    Australia
Thomas Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 15.35   19.54   19.53 22.11 15.35 16.98 22.90
Thomas Tinlin    Australia
Thomas Tinlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 21.55   24.14   22.79 25.27 24.37 21.55 DNF
First round 83 21.04   24.85   24.59 28.03 23.96 21.04 26.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:15.99   1:23.05   1:26.52 1:22.40 1:15.99 1:21.64 1:25.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 45.97     45.97 1:02.66
Skewb First round 21 7.01   10.11   14.12 DNF 7.67 8.54 7.01
Timothy Loh    Australia
Timothy Loh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.95   13.82   13.34 16.28 13.24 12.95 14.87
First round 38 13.47   14.85   16.26 13.79 13.47 16.62 14.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 53.53   59.72   1:21.23 58.43 58.33 1:02.41 53.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:26.23   1:31.59   1:41.18 1:26.23 1:30.92 1:36.63 1:27.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 3:19.02   3:23.58   3:25.23 3:19.02 3:26.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 31.86   DNF   31.86 35.20 DNF
First round 1 36.98   DNF   36.98 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 30.31   33.94   30.31 35.56 34.90 37.06 31.36
Megaminx Combined First round 21 1:41.23   2:03.01   2:11.70 1:41.23 1:58.04 2:06.43 2:04.57
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 10/16 57:13     10/16 57:13
Timothy Woo    Australia
Timothy Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.20   16.00   16.68 18.70 15.84 15.20 15.49
First round 54 14.38   16.96   14.38 17.31 18.26 15.31 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:11.76   1:19.75   1:21.36 1:17.52 1:31.98 1:11.76 1:20.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 32.99   42.09   32.99 42.58 51.82 44.42 39.28
Skewb First round 33 10.67   12.65   11.88 11.57 14.49 10.67 18.79
Tomas Chereau Zurita    Australia
Tomas Chereau Zurita
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 25.25   30.65   25.25 33.93 33.89 31.09 26.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 2:12.87     2:12.87 2:16.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 3:07.21     DNF 3:07.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 49.96     49.96 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 66 44.58   47.86   54.76 49.07 44.58 45.47 49.05
Tony Nguyen    Vietnam
Tony Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 24.61   29.57   25.70 33.04 24.61 29.97 46.29
Tristan Grueninger    Australia
Tristan Grueninger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 22.53   25.61   22.53 26.72 25.70 27.94 24.41
Skewb First round 56 24.92   25.65   25.47 32.17 25.95 24.92 25.53
TuoYu Lin (林拓禹)    China
TuoYu Lin (林拓禹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 47.58   1:02.94   47.58 1:26.42 1:13.84 58.77 56.21
Tyron Jung    Australia
Tyron Jung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.71   15.52   14.71 19.29 15.92 15.34 15.31
First round 48 13.17   16.00   15.96 18.52 13.17 14.41 17.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 59.11   1:16.28   1:25.53 59.11 1:14.91 1:08.77 1:25.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:37.36   1:52.90   1:44.26 1:50.20 2:04.23 1:37.36 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 26.42   35.53   26.42 59.97 36.09 39.68 30.83
Megaminx Combined First round 24 2:09.70     2:10.87 2:09.70
Skewb First round 34 9.64   13.43   9.64 13.12 14.48 15.33 12.69
Vincent Wong    Australia
Vincent Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.00   8.06   7.43 8.08 8.87 8.67 7.00
Second round 4 7.69   8.52   7.76 8.14 DNF 7.69 9.65
First round 2 7.98   8.92   9.61 7.98 8.35 8.91 9.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 32.20   36.28   32.66 39.60 32.20 41.28 36.57
Combined First round 4 37.85   38.62   37.97 38.34 37.85 39.55 42.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:27.50   1:34.41   1:34.20 1:31.55 1:27.50 1:40.12 1:37.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.41   12.77   13.14 10.59 10.41 15.01 14.58
Combined First round 2 11.07   14.31   DNF 11.07 13.94 13.01 15.98
Viswajiit Murugabharathy    Australia
Viswajiit Murugabharathy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 20.75   24.78   20.75 DNF 21.12 22.37 30.85
First round 77 19.98   22.48   19.98 20.13 24.35 25.68 22.96
William Nadalini    Australia
William Nadalini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.47   16.79   19.40 22.50 14.96 16.02 14.47
First round 49 14.99   16.03   17.17 15.59 15.34 14.99 38.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Xander McSherry    Australia
Xander McSherry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.97   11.31   13.61 11.44 11.10 11.40 9.97
First round 24 10.86   12.21   14.47 11.22 10.86 13.17 12.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 45.15   48.01   50.65 46.68 50.53 45.15 46.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:35.59   1:39.45   1:47.57 1:35.59 1:39.09 1:36.82 1:42.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 21 3:26.99   DNF   3:37.89 DNF 3:26.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 18.71   22.28   31.73 20.69 26.34 18.71 19.81
Xavier Wilson    Australia
Xavier Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 53.42   1:02.09   1:01.81 53.42 1:22.56 1:02.48 1:01.99
Zachary Beiswenger    Australia
Zachary Beiswenger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 23.04   25.41   23.04 31.69 26.84 25.38 24.02
First round 89 26.80   28.38   27.24 26.80 29.41 45.46 28.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 2:07.96     2:19.12 2:07.96
Zachary Harris    Australia
Zachary Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 31.45   34.97   37.26 31.45 36.58 33.33 35.01
Zavier Nguyen    Australia
Zavier Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 28.27   40.52   42.99 58.18 40.58 28.27 38.00
Skewb First round 57 15.55   26.78   15.55 18.64 30.94 31.86 30.76
Ziggy Gray    Australia
Ziggy Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 30.01   40.80   30.01 36.48 39.65 46.28 DNF