Empire State Summer B 2021

Date City WCA LInk
2021-8-1  USA, Albany, New York Empire State Summer B 2021

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jerry Yao 6.86  Daniel Rose-Levine 7.21  Daniel Gutierrez 7.49
 2x2x2 Cube  Zayn Khanani 1.39  Daniel Rose-Levine 2.07  Hassan Khanani 2.53
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Andrew Bae 12.66  Daniel Gutierrez 12.86  Zayn Khanani 13.27
 Skewb  Zayn Khanani 2.96  Daniel Rose-Levine 4.84  Alex Maass 5.05
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jerry Yao 6.22   7.14    USA 7.58 6.81 7.03 6.22 8.14
2 Zayn Khanani 6.42   7.59    USA 7.26 8.52 6.42 6.98 9.24
3 Daniel Gutierrez 6.01   7.88    USA 8.09 7.98 10.41 7.56 6.01
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.29   9.41    USA 9.04 9.11 12.14 6.29 10.08
5 Andrew Bae 8.43   9.75    USA 10.44 8.43 8.92 11.31 9.90
6 Lauren Phung 8.38   9.80    USA 10.23 9.22 11.35 8.38 9.95
7 Hassan Khanani 7.96   10.08    USA 10.24 10.84 11.58 7.96 9.15
8 Ibrahim Khanani 8.88   10.13    USA 9.50 10.43 11.27 10.45 8.88
9 Alex Maass 9.50   10.65    USA 9.50 10.83 10.55 11.63 10.57
10 Luke Robles 9.56   10.94    USA 9.56 9.99 9.63 13.21 13.44
11 Roy Lee 10.09   11.29    USA 12.06 10.84 10.97 12.82 10.09
12 Forrest Li 9.41   11.78    USA 11.86 12.09 12.86 11.39 9.41
13 Jaeden Inocentes 11.44   11.79    USA 11.87 11.80 14.08 11.71 11.44
14 Raina Liu 11.35   12.68    USA 15.80 12.67 12.74 12.62 11.35
15 Zuhair Raiyan Khan 9.83   13.03    Bangladesh 11.61 16.52 15.34 12.14 9.83
16 Aryeh Honig 12.47   13.42    USA 12.65 12.86 14.74 12.47 16.73
17 Tamanna Ramprasad 10.40   13.44    USA 13.70 14.24 10.40 12.38 14.60
18 Samuel O'Sullivan 11.86   13.67    USA 15.43 13.67 13.83 11.86 13.52
19 Drew Dickson 11.41   13.87    USA 13.18 11.41 16.87 15.82 12.60
20 Jacob Schwartz 12.24   13.95    USA 12.76 15.18 14.98 14.11 12.24
21 Ryan Koralalage 13.07   14.47    Sri Lanka 13.07 16.38 14.31 15.74 13.35
22 Abhinav Govindaraju 12.48   14.73    USA 17.66 13.17 13.37 28.65 12.48
23 Amogh Prashanth 13.55   15.68    India 18.49 15.47 13.55 15.32 16.25
24 Brendan Frank 15.49   16.26    USA 16.91 15.49 15.63 17.67 16.25
25 Daniel Goldstein 14.43   16.34    USA 17.69 14.45 17.21 17.37 14.43
26 Bradford Castillo 15.50   16.48    USA 16.52 15.50 20.79 17.36 15.55
27 Caden Hubbell 14.05   16.65    USA 15.76 14.05 29.11 17.22 16.96
28 Benjamin Graber 12.63   17.37    USA 18.33 12.63 27.83 17.68 16.10
29 Steven Adam Carr 14.53   17.49    USA 20.08 14.53 21.03 16.43 15.95
30 Immanuel Forde 16.84   18.11    USA 17.53 17.34 19.47 16.84 23.21
31 Myles Bruce 15.36   18.33    USA 15.36 18.18 17.12 26.02 19.70
32 Nicholas Jacobs 17.33   18.71    USA 17.33 24.21 17.43 18.46 20.25
33 Onur Bak 16.28   18.82    USA 18.69 16.28 18.98 19.17 18.78
34 Jack Keating 16.53   19.06    USA 19.24 18.13 19.81 16.53 20.73
35 Ben Colwell 17.42   19.40    USA 17.60 20.67 17.42 19.93 23.46
36 Matthew Jacobs 15.04   19.79    USA 21.50 19.18 15.04 22.48 18.68
37 Nathan Smith 15.51   20.01    USA 15.51 20.21 20.66 19.37 20.44
38 Benjamin A. Rosan 18.45   20.77    USA 18.93 23.04 18.45 21.89 21.48
39 Ayan Khandelwal 12.48   20.81    USA 24.71 21.70 23.06 17.68 12.48
40 Konrad Julian Jefferson Krafft 12.96   20.83    USA 23.85 12.96 17.21 DNF 21.44
41 Young Jin Cho 18.26   20.87    USA 27.97 18.80 20.50 23.32 18.26
42 Ian Cheng 18.48   21.33    USA 22.96 22.23 21.07 20.70 18.48
43 Aditya Arunkumar 21.28   22.60    USA 22.73 21.88 23.18 21.28 28.65
44 Samuel De La Cruz 18.52   23.13    USA 20.84 25.81 28.98 22.75 18.52
45 Michael Tumminello 20.51   23.84    USA 28.67 23.44 27.34 20.75 20.51
46 Kovi Gilden 23.10   24.39    USA 24.12 25.79 23.26 23.10 DNF
47 Colin Hegstrom 21.29   24.96    USA 29.57 21.29 22.68 26.49 25.70
48 Gabriel McFarren 21.09   25.37    USA 31.56 22.67 21.88 33.44 21.09
49 Kevin Espinoza 19.06   25.39    USA 25.32 26.11 28.72 19.06 24.74
50 Angelo Terpening 24.55   25.79    USA 27.77 24.89 26.59 25.88 24.55
51 Bhargava Janga 23.43   28.67    USA 29.42 29.42 23.43 27.18 DNF
52 Pranay Khandelwal 25.87   28.79    USA 36.21 32.10 27.71 25.87 26.55
53 Gordon R. Holey 27.32   29.33    USA 31.75 27.32 27.35 35.80 28.89
54 Henry Kolstad 22.34   29.63    USA 33.11 22.34 32.97 22.82 54.59
55 Isaiah Newman 28.20   30.41    USA 29.19 36.26 33.74 28.20 28.30
56 Jake Windau 24.70   32.78    USA 24.70 35.22 27.80 35.34 35.32
57 Julian Riggs 31.44   34.93    USA DNF 34.98 31.44 35.20 34.60
58 Quin DeWan 27.48   35.16    USA 41.84 36.30 33.68 27.48 35.50
59 Thomas Meehan 34.38   35.67    USA 34.81 40.90 34.38 36.65 35.54
60 Nicholas D. Burlarley 25.12   41.61    USA 54.68 25.12 37.64 32.51 DNF
61 Darsh Shah 40.03   45.14    USA 40.37 56.85 40.03 52.39 42.65
62 Iris Rosenblum-Sellers 41.44   50.10    USA 41.44 1:17.35 45.36 52.47 52.48
63 Jay Jigar Shah 47.79   52.16    India 47.79 48.08 56.70 51.69 58.83
64 Arman Zivan 47.58   54.20    USA 57.08 47.58 49.00 56.52 1:05.31
65 Siddharth Arunkumar 34.52   55.33    USA 34.52 DNF 51.97 1:02.83 51.19
66 Tehila M. Gilden 34.79   1:05.20    USA 1:55.93 DNF 34.79 42.38 37.30
67 Marco Leonardis 56.02   1:08.00    USA 1:12.85 56.02 1:08.21 1:28.89 1:02.93
68 Franco Vargas 23.20   DNF    Argentina DNF 23.20 29.18 35.24 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jerry Yao 6.27   6.64    USA 6.27 8.23 7.06 6.50 6.36
2 Zayn Khanani 6.70   7.44    USA 6.82 7.64 7.85 6.70 8.06
3 Daniel Gutierrez 6.85   8.11    USA 11.00 6.85 7.86 8.35 8.11
4 Andrew Bae 8.02   9.48    USA 9.31 12.68 9.74 8.02 9.40
5 Lauren Phung 8.40   9.77    USA 10.71 12.36 9.75 8.84 8.40
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.57   9.96    USA 12.26 6.57 8.68 8.95 DNF
7 Ibrahim Khanani 9.34   10.31    USA 11.38 9.72 11.57 9.84 9.34
8 Hassan Khanani 9.31   10.48    USA 9.85 11.43 10.86 10.72 9.31
9 Luke Robles 8.67   10.96    USA 9.42 13.04 11.23 12.22 8.67
10 Alex Maass 9.49   11.08    USA 10.64 9.49 10.27 14.06 12.33
11 Forrest Li 10.26   11.89    USA 11.82 10.26 10.76 DNF 13.08
12 Raina Liu 10.31   11.89    USA 11.20 13.48 13.04 10.31 11.42
13 Abhinav Govindaraju 10.08   12.40    USA 10.08 11.91 12.92 12.37 13.07
14 Tamanna Ramprasad 10.87   12.41    USA 13.60 15.58 12.21 10.87 11.42
15 Roy Lee 10.16   12.76    USA 10.16 16.13 12.08 11.16 15.04
16 Jaeden Inocentes 10.24   13.26    USA 17.40 14.69 10.24 13.66 11.42
17 Ryan Koralalage 12.37   13.31    Sri Lanka 13.32 12.37 12.76 DNF 13.84
18 Samuel O'Sullivan 10.16   13.36    USA 13.99 13.45 10.16 12.65 15.06
19 Drew Dickson 12.29   13.44    USA 16.28 12.70 12.29 15.03 12.60
20 Aryeh Honig 11.14   13.57    USA 13.11 14.30 16.50 11.14 13.31
21 Zuhair Raiyan Khan 11.77   13.87    Bangladesh 12.36 15.97 13.29 11.77 17.47
22 Brendan Frank 12.51   14.47    USA 12.51 14.21 DNF 14.06 15.14
23 Jacob Schwartz 14.02   14.97    USA 16.09 15.04 15.16 14.02 14.72
24 Amogh Prashanth 13.19   15.06    India 16.15 14.20 14.83 16.34 13.19
25 Konrad Julian Jefferson Krafft 14.32   15.38    USA 15.94 15.38 14.32 15.51 15.24
26 Daniel Goldstein 14.35   16.81    USA 17.72 15.54 19.56 14.35 17.18
27 Benjamin Graber 15.12   16.90    USA 15.12 18.71 23.16 15.54 16.46
28 Bradford Castillo 15.66   17.08    USA 15.66 16.24 DNF 17.05 17.94
29 Ayan Khandelwal 15.58   17.43    USA 15.58 18.48 16.79 17.03 24.99
30 Caden Hubbell 14.87   17.47    USA 14.87 15.53 19.49 17.38 21.41
31 Steven Adam Carr 13.43   18.35    USA 16.90 19.32 19.22 18.92 13.43
32 Jack Keating 15.84   19.19    USA 21.99 16.83 15.84 20.41 20.33
33 Immanuel Forde 15.16   20.29    USA 20.72 18.16 15.16 21.99 23.49
34 Nathan Smith 18.53   20.32    USA 21.70 21.79 20.17 18.53 19.08
35 Myles Bruce 18.02   20.96    USA 22.28 18.49 22.11 24.94 18.02
36 Benjamin A. Rosan 19.48   21.28    USA 21.33 20.07 22.44 29.64 19.48
37 Onur Bak 18.47   21.51    USA 21.78 25.07 18.47 23.13 19.62
38 Ben Colwell 19.55   22.28    USA 23.94 19.90 24.13 19.55 22.99
39 Matthew Jacobs 19.69   22.74    USA 25.38 22.01 20.84 25.41 19.69
40 Nicholas Jacobs 14.72   23.73    USA DNF 23.08 17.30 14.72 30.82
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jerry Yao 6.48   6.86    USA 7.71 6.84 6.64 7.11 6.48
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.97   7.21    USA 7.99 6.68 7.02 5.97 7.92
3 Daniel Gutierrez 6.84   7.49    USA 8.09 7.77 7.14 6.84 7.57
4 Zayn Khanani 6.50   7.76    USA 7.82 8.24 7.51 6.50 7.94
5 Hassan Khanani 8.93   9.50    USA 9.22 15.68 9.76 9.53 8.93
6 Alex Maass 8.43   9.87    USA 10.21 10.16 11.26 9.24 8.43
7 Lauren Phung 8.71   10.17    USA 9.81 11.17 14.01 9.52 8.71
8 Luke Robles 9.03   10.50    USA 10.99 9.03 11.64 10.95 9.56
9 Andrew Bae 8.40   11.01    USA 10.82 9.38 DNF 12.82 8.40
10 Ibrahim Khanani 9.71   11.37    USA 13.98 9.98 12.00 9.71 12.14
11 Roy Lee 9.46   11.39    USA 12.63 11.15 9.46 10.40 13.39
12 Forrest Li 11.43   12.22    USA 11.49 11.43 13.54 13.01 12.16
13 Jaeden Inocentes 11.10   12.68    USA 12.36 11.10 14.29 14.84 11.39
14 Abhinav Govindaraju 11.08   12.76    USA 12.88 11.08 13.19 12.21 13.72
15 Raina Liu 12.59   13.53    USA 14.56 12.91 12.59 15.56 13.11
16 Tamanna Ramprasad 11.27   13.60    USA 14.39 15.65 11.89 11.27 14.52
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zayn Khanani 0.90   1.13   WR  USA 1.02 1.73 0.90 1.26 1.11
2 Hassan Khanani 1.37   2.51    USA DNF 2.63 1.37 2.33 2.57
3 Alex Maass 2.57   3.35    USA 2.57 2.93 12.20 4.17 2.95
4 Ibrahim Khanani 2.63   3.36    USA 2.63 4.05 3.76 3.49 2.83
5 Lauren Phung 3.39   3.71    USA 3.78 4.72 3.39 3.67 3.68
6 Jerry Yao 1.09   3.73    USA 1.09 6.82 DNF 1.90 2.47
7 Aryeh Honig 3.11   3.76    USA 3.69 3.11 3.74 3.84 5.43
8 Andrew Bae 2.61   3.90    USA 3.88 4.01 5.13 3.80 2.61
9 Forrest Li 2.34   3.93    USA 3.64 5.14 2.34 4.76 3.38
10 Drew Dickson 2.62   4.02    USA 3.83 4.22 2.62 4.02 5.30
11 Luke Robles 3.63   4.02    USA 4.66 3.75 3.66 3.63 5.26
12 Daniel Gutierrez 1.60   4.05    USA 4.07 7.31 1.60 5.21 2.88
13 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.10   4.39    USA 4.37 5.39 3.10 3.42 9.99
14 Jaeden Inocentes 3.26   4.44    USA 5.61 4.94 3.26 4.75 3.64
15 Ryan Koralalage 3.33   4.52    Sri Lanka 5.07 6.77 3.33 3.42 5.08
16 Brendan Frank 4.08   4.57    USA 4.56 4.60 4.56 4.08 8.43
17 Amogh Prashanth 3.08   4.67    India 4.45 4.79 4.77 5.43 3.08
18 Tamanna Ramprasad 4.36   4.94    USA 5.21 5.10 4.36 DNF 4.52
19 Abhinav Govindaraju 4.17   5.01    USA 5.28 5.35 4.40 4.17 6.58
20 Aditya Arunkumar 3.70   5.10    USA 4.65 3.70 5.43 5.22 6.11
21 Benjamin Graber 4.56   5.15    USA 5.04 5.08 4.56 7.61 5.33
22 Bradford Castillo 4.21   5.17    USA 5.29 5.58 4.92 5.29 4.21
23 Jacob Schwartz 4.55   5.18    USA 4.66 8.25 4.55 4.74 6.14
24 Steven Adam Carr 4.63   5.20    USA 5.23 4.66 5.72 4.63 7.05
25 Samuel O'Sullivan 4.35   5.44    USA 4.97 7.19 4.37 4.35 6.98
26 Zuhair Raiyan Khan 4.52   5.58    Bangladesh 5.24 10.42 5.26 6.23 4.52
27 Nathan Smith 5.07   5.67    USA 6.68 6.08 5.40 5.53 5.07
28 Caden Hubbell 2.97   5.73    USA 6.57 5.17 5.46 7.70 2.97
29 Gabriel McFarren 2.96   5.77    USA 5.49 2.96 5.54 6.44 6.27
30 Matthew Jacobs 5.22   5.85    USA 5.84 5.80 6.84 5.22 5.90
31 Ian Cheng 1.75   6.07    USA 6.83 4.85 1.75 9.08 6.52
32 Onur Bak 5.33   6.08    USA 6.48 5.33 5.78 8.65 5.99
33 Daniel Goldstein 4.02   6.20    USA 4.02 8.56 5.27 7.08 6.25
34 Kovi Gilden 3.43   6.26    USA 6.13 DNF 3.43 5.74 6.92
35 Colin Hegstrom 5.01   6.46    USA 6.50 6.98 5.89 7.72 5.01
36 Michael Tumminello 4.08   6.78    USA 7.05 11.62 4.08 6.18 7.10
37 Young Jin Cho 5.49   6.78    USA 5.49 7.66 7.80 5.73 6.96
38 Angelo Terpening 3.82   7.17    USA 11.63 9.21 3.82 4.58 7.73
39 Ben Colwell 6.36   7.39    USA 8.81 7.28 8.20 6.36 6.70
40 Henry Kolstad 4.56   7.56    USA 12.74 11.45 4.56 6.02 5.20
41 Quin DeWan 6.63   7.57    USA 11.25 8.69 7.23 6.63 6.78
42 Jack Keating 4.70   7.59    USA 10.12 15.38 6.96 5.69 4.70
43 Kevin Espinoza 5.43   7.75    USA 14.49 8.53 5.43 8.44 6.29
44 Bhargava Janga 6.77   7.95    USA 7.62 18.52 6.77 8.34 7.89
45 Myles Bruce 7.38   8.04    USA 8.42 8.96 7.62 7.38 8.09
46 Raina Liu 6.65   8.30    USA 6.72 9.73 8.46 11.39 6.65
47 Siddharth Arunkumar 4.99   8.61    USA 4.99 10.28 8.46 8.22 9.14
48 Nicholas Jacobs 7.67   8.71    USA 7.87 7.67 9.65 8.62 10.00
49 Jake Windau 8.15   8.72    USA 9.28 8.46 8.15 9.23 8.46
50 Julian Riggs 7.80   9.69    USA 12.39 14.20 7.80 8.65 8.02
51 Pranay Khandelwal 6.43   9.83    USA 12.28 10.61 6.43 10.56 8.31
52 Benjamin A. Rosan 6.95   9.97    USA 9.91 6.95 11.49 11.07 8.92
53 Isaiah Newman 9.10   10.37    USA 11.26 9.10 9.86 11.36 9.98
54 Gordon R. Holey 9.73   11.03    USA 9.89 9.73 16.11 11.68 11.52
55 Franco Vargas 7.41   11.35    Argentina 7.41 14.22 DNF 10.11 9.72
56 Tehila M. Gilden 10.07   12.31    USA 28.69 14.55 12.10 10.07 10.29
57 Nicholas D. Burlarley 8.20   15.15    USA 23.33 13.13 14.61 8.20 17.71
58 Darsh Shah 12.53   18.51    USA 12.53 16.22 19.32 21.75 19.99
59 Arman Zivan 19.35   22.27    USA 32.63 25.22 20.63 20.96 19.35
60 Marco Leonardis 16.27   29.41    USA 36.28 45.72 19.92 16.27 32.03
61 Samuel De La Cruz 6.11   DNF    USA DNF 10.34 6.11 7.47 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zayn Khanani 1.34   1.48    USA DNF 1.35 1.64 1.34 1.45
2 Jerry Yao 1.68   2.14    USA 2.80 1.68 1.78 1.84 3.35
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.50   2.32    USA 2.38 1.85 1.50 5.21 2.73
4 Hassan Khanani 1.81   2.38    USA 2.42 2.29 1.81 3.07 2.44
5 Daniel Gutierrez 2.15   2.59    USA 3.32 2.32 2.15 2.89 2.56
6 Alex Maass 2.39   2.59    USA 2.61 2.43 2.39 2.74 6.35
7 Luke Robles 2.73   3.56    USA 2.73 4.34 2.86 3.76 4.07
8 Ibrahim Khanani 3.11   3.70    USA 3.14 4.12 3.11 3.84 6.93
9 Aryeh Honig 3.05   3.76    USA 4.62 3.72 3.05 3.77 3.79
10 Andrew Bae 3.18   4.32    USA 3.66 5.81 3.18 5.86 3.48
11 Lauren Phung 3.26   4.39    USA 3.34 5.97 7.07 3.26 3.86
12 Drew Dickson 3.45   5.17    USA 5.54 3.75 3.45 6.23 12.03
13 Ryan Koralalage 4.72   5.31    Sri Lanka 4.73 4.74 10.85 6.45 4.72
14 Brendan Frank 4.45   5.35    USA 5.81 4.45 5.11 7.56 5.12
15 Jaeden Inocentes 3.72   5.87    USA 5.24 3.72 6.32 6.04 7.71
16 Forrest Li 5.41   5.98    USA 5.87 6.96 5.68 6.39 5.41
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zayn Khanani 1.11   1.39    USA 1.11 1.14 2.53 1.38 1.66
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.67   2.07    USA 2.11 2.11 1.67 1.99 3.41
3 Hassan Khanani 2.06   2.53    USA 2.38 2.68 2.06 2.65 2.55
4 Daniel Gutierrez 1.85   2.62    USA 2.42 1.85 3.36 2.08 DNF
5 Alex Maass 2.50   2.80    USA 2.50 2.95 2.52 2.92 3.47
6 Jerry Yao 1.52   3.19    USA 4.12 2.93 1.52 2.53 DNF
7 Ibrahim Khanani 3.08   3.51    USA 3.63 3.55 4.77 3.34 3.08
8 Luke Robles 3.73   4.89    USA 5.04 4.47 8.45 3.73 5.15
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jerry Yao 11.58   13.00    USA 12.96 13.05 11.58 12.99 13.82
2 Andrew Bae 11.32   13.06    USA 11.79 12.98 14.60 14.42 11.32
3 Zayn Khanani 11.90   14.13    USA 14.73 11.90 13.73 13.93 15.85
4 Daniel Gutierrez 12.27   14.74    USA 14.84 13.72 12.27 16.90 15.67
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 12.55   15.06    USA 16.14 15.96 12.55 13.08 17.35
6 Ibrahim Khanani 14.34   16.86    USA 16.08 16.14 18.37 14.34 24.10
7 Lauren Phung 15.34   17.86    USA 17.11 18.94 17.81 18.67 15.34
8 Alex Maass 16.78   18.52    USA 25.53 16.78 18.51 18.91 18.13
9 Roy Lee 17.61   19.45    USA 22.35 19.57 17.61 20.45 18.32
10 Hassan Khanani 17.90   21.86    USA 17.90 24.61 22.95 23.75 18.87
11 Luke Robles 18.76   22.45    USA 18.76 21.64 23.57 22.14 26.76
12 Aryeh Honig 16.81   23.03    USA 16.81 23.86 28.63 22.63 22.61
13 Jaeden Inocentes 17.94   23.54    USA 17.94 23.43 25.16 22.04 28.83
14 Ryan Koralalage 23.14   27.04    Sri Lanka 25.54 37.16 25.29 23.14 30.29
15 Abhinav Govindaraju 17.84   27.10    USA 17.84 25.22 30.71 29.32 26.75
16 Samuel O'Sullivan 24.49   27.54    USA 28.76 25.12 24.49 28.75 29.30
17 Forrest Li 21.94   30.63    USA 31.87 31.17 29.37 21.94 31.34
18 Tamanna Ramprasad 25.20   30.67    USA 25.20 36.04 26.46 29.52 47.76
19 Zuhair Raiyan Khan 28.52   34.95    Bangladesh 39.53 28.52 29.05 41.45 36.26
20 Drew Dickson 30.62   37.86    USA 37.75 39.26 37.54 30.62 38.30
21 Daniel Goldstein 34.64   38.53    USA 36.16 39.06 34.64 43.51 40.37
22 Jacob Schwartz 33.46   41.28    USA 33.46 38.57 41.01 47.62 44.25
23 Caden Hubbell 34.30   41.38    USA 1:04.38 34.30 46.60 36.04 41.49
24 Benjamin Graber 29.51   44.13    USA 29.51 1:43.41 44.52 41.75 46.11
25 Raina Liu 24.36   44.33    USA 32.89 1:09.04 24.36 31.05 DNF
26 Nathan Smith 35.64   45.33    USA 35.64 41.63 53.70 1:00.79 40.67
27 Samuel De La Cruz 41.95   50.18    USA 41.95 DNF 47.98 48.24 54.32
28 Ian Cheng 37.92   53.21    USA 51.17 37.92 57.33 51.14 1:00.71
29 Kovi Gilden 43.59   55.03    USA 54.00 43.59 54.26 1:04.11 56.82
30 Myles Bruce 41.12   1:00.41    USA 41.12 1:13.76 DNF 48.19 59.29
31 Konrad Julian Jefferson Krafft 45.93      USA 45.93 DNF
32 Onur Bak 56.66      USA 1:01.67 56.66
33 Gabriel McFarren 1:01.55      USA 1:01.55 1:06.06
34 Aditya Arunkumar 1:06.46      USA 1:06.72 1:06.46
35 Angelo Terpening 1:09.19      USA 1:09.19 1:22.48
36 Michael Tumminello 1:16.49      USA 1:16.49 1:23.90
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jerry Yao 10.74   12.19    USA 13.58 15.32 10.74 11.42 11.56
2 Daniel Gutierrez 9.94   12.23    USA 11.99 13.61 9.94 16.27 11.08
3 Andrew Bae 10.46   13.25    USA 15.66 13.21 13.31 10.46 13.24
4 Zayn Khanani 11.21   13.66    USA 14.74 16.54 12.46 11.21 13.78
5 Ibrahim Khanani 14.42   15.05    USA 14.42 15.14 15.46 14.56 19.15
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 11.75   15.62    USA 26.22 16.68 11.75 12.72 17.46
7 Lauren Phung 12.67   15.64    USA 15.08 16.39 12.67 15.44 16.44
8 Roy Lee 15.28   19.30    USA 20.18 15.28 17.31 21.81 20.40
9 Alex Maass 17.67   22.49    USA 28.74 20.23 17.67 23.24 24.01
10 Jaeden Inocentes 20.87   22.55    USA 25.29 20.87 38.11 21.30 21.06
11 Luke Robles 20.61   23.11    USA 22.46 20.61 23.70 23.54 23.32
12 Aryeh Honig 21.86   24.89    USA 24.36 22.71 21.86 27.61 29.79
13 Ryan Koralalage 22.68   26.68    Sri Lanka 27.40 22.68 29.46 23.74 28.90
14 Abhinav Govindaraju 20.84   28.34    USA 29.08 28.98 20.84 29.86 26.97
15 Forrest Li 27.34   36.00    USA 39.86 27.34 41.73 36.30 31.83
16 Hassan Khanani 18.79   DNF    USA 22.14 18.79 DNF 21.53 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Bae 8.88   12.66    USA 18.08 12.52 8.88 12.63 12.82
2 Daniel Gutierrez 11.12   12.86    USA 11.62 11.12 13.24 13.73 15.83
3 Zayn Khanani 11.00   13.27    USA 11.00 13.58 12.21 14.02 14.26
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.69   13.99    USA 13.95 14.28 9.69 14.41 13.73
5 Jerry Yao 12.35   14.33    USA 16.97 17.85 12.50 12.35 13.52
6 Ibrahim Khanani 15.42   16.19    USA 15.77 17.38 15.42 17.78 15.43
7 Lauren Phung 14.97   16.30    USA 14.97 24.27 15.70 15.66 17.53
8 Roy Lee 16.99   19.71    USA 16.99 20.33 23.27 20.12 18.69
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zayn Khanani 1.76   2.35   NAR  USA 2.82 2.31 1.92 4.53 1.76
2 Alex Maass 3.68   4.62    USA 4.43 5.11 4.31 3.68 6.42
3 Aryeh Honig 4.02   4.76    USA 5.13 4.57 4.02 4.57 5.32
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.03   5.44    USA 3.65 3.60 3.03 9.32 9.08
5 Hassan Khanani 3.66   5.87    USA 8.09 3.66 5.25 4.53 7.84
6 Lauren Phung 4.95   5.97    USA 9.18 6.28 4.95 5.47 6.15
7 Drew Dickson 4.04   6.32    USA 6.51 11.10 4.12 4.04 8.32
8 Andrew Bae 4.13   6.76    USA 6.69 4.13 7.19 6.40 7.24
9 Abhinav Govindaraju 4.64   7.48    USA 6.31 10.99 4.64 9.41 6.71
10 Ryan Koralalage 7.13   7.94   NR  Sri Lanka 7.96 8.04 8.09 7.13 7.82
11 Ibrahim Khanani 3.52   8.40    USA 3.52 9.26 7.88 8.06 9.63
12 Bradford Castillo 7.83   8.48    USA 8.23 11.07 8.33 7.83 8.89
13 Luke Robles 5.22   8.69    USA 10.74 11.72 8.71 5.22 6.61
14 Caden Hubbell 5.22   8.87    USA 10.85 8.98 5.22 9.41 8.23
15 Ben Colwell 7.83   9.08    USA 9.95 9.47 9.81 7.83 7.95
16 Nathan Smith 8.01   9.67    USA 8.43 11.10 11.07 9.51 8.01
17 Steven Adam Carr 7.85   9.68    USA 10.16 17.90 8.95 9.92 7.85
18 Daniel Gutierrez 4.32   10.14    USA 10.52 15.17 DNF 4.32 4.74
19 Amogh Prashanth 8.36   10.18    India 11.20 9.35 13.55 9.99 8.36
20 Jerry Yao 6.41   10.52    USA 9.06 6.41 DNF 9.43 13.08
21 Henry Kolstad 9.38   11.50    USA 11.88 11.95 9.38 11.18 11.44
22 Angelo Terpening 6.76   11.60    USA 15.46 19.05 11.05 6.76 8.29
23 Brendan Frank 10.02   11.70    USA 14.46 12.63 10.02 12.01 10.46
24 Samuel O'Sullivan 8.24   11.77    USA 18.98 11.48 9.02 8.24 14.82
25 Jaeden Inocentes 8.42   11.98    USA 12.43 8.42 11.53 11.98 DNF
26 Daniel Goldstein 9.41   12.79    USA 11.78 12.15 16.58 14.44 9.41
27 Tamanna Ramprasad 9.65   12.99    USA 11.22 17.72 9.65 16.25 11.51
28 Onur Bak 10.71   13.39    USA 15.22 14.07 10.88 10.71 23.50
29 Benjamin Graber 10.62   13.83    USA 15.00 20.04 15.76 10.72 10.62
30 Julian Riggs 10.37   14.10    USA 10.37 14.17 13.71 14.41 14.43
31 Ian Cheng 10.72   14.43    USA 14.73 10.72 14.45 16.99 14.12
32 Kevin Espinoza 9.63   14.58    USA 19.82 10.63 9.63 13.29 20.04
33 Myles Bruce 11.81   15.11    USA 11.81 13.99 15.49 19.38 15.85
34 Jack Keating 13.25   15.50    USA 14.59 14.58 13.25 17.34 18.22
35 Benjamin A. Rosan 12.82   15.53    USA 19.07 23.07 13.12 12.82 14.40
36 Isaiah Newman 14.77   15.67    USA 17.38 16.60 15.41 15.01 14.77
37 Quin DeWan 7.10   15.85    USA 7.10 DNF 12.74 16.70 18.11
38 Jacob Schwartz 13.78   16.82    USA 15.12 21.87 17.90 17.44 13.78
39 Nicholas D. Burlarley 16.62   17.53    USA 20.20 17.26 17.64 16.62 17.68
40 Gabriel McFarren 14.10   18.38    USA 17.35 20.80 14.10 17.00 26.25
41 Aditya Arunkumar 17.29   18.81    USA 24.21 19.05 20.00 17.29 17.37
42 Michael Tumminello 11.57   19.68    USA 29.05 22.35 15.82 11.57 20.88
43 Nicholas Jacobs 25.29   35.24    USA DNF 40.08 39.54 25.29 26.09
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zayn Khanani 1.77   2.96    USA 3.54 1.77 3.35 3.25 2.28
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.19   4.84    USA 5.96 4.93 3.64 3.19 7.92
3 Alex Maass 3.88   5.05    USA 3.88 4.79 6.08 6.33 4.28
4 Drew Dickson 4.20   5.23    USA 4.51 5.33 4.20 5.86 7.56
5 Aryeh Honig 3.94   5.45    USA 6.96 3.94 4.90 4.50 10.10
6 Andrew Bae 4.05   5.68    USA 6.27 4.05 5.95 4.81 6.45
7 Hassan Khanani 4.76   6.10    USA 7.85 5.31 4.76 DNF 5.14
8 Abhinav Govindaraju 4.51   6.20    USA 4.51 7.47 4.77 7.40 6.42
9 Luke Robles 4.03   7.22    USA 5.43 6.24 4.03 10.05 9.99
10 Caden Hubbell 6.28   7.26    USA 6.28 8.26 11.11 6.51 7.02
11 Lauren Phung 6.67   8.08    USA 9.90 6.67 9.67 7.76 6.82
12 Ryan Koralalage 5.26   NR 8.53    Sri Lanka 5.26 8.43 9.61 12.80 7.56
13 Ibrahim Khanani 4.74   8.74    USA 4.74 8.08 7.99 11.47 10.16
14 Ben Colwell 8.55   9.35    USA 9.45 13.10 9.53 8.55 9.06
15 Bradford Castillo 5.93   9.58    USA 8.93 DNF 10.37 5.93 9.45
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 L2 B' R2 U2 B2 L2 D2 B' D' L B' L2 D' F L D' L2
A #2 U' R2 U R' F U' F' R' B2 D2 L U2 B2 L U2 F2 D2 R2 B2
A #3 B' L' D2 L B2 L2 R U2 F2 D' U B' L U2 B' U L2 F D2
A #4 D F D2 B2 U2 F2 R' U' F2 R2 B U2 D2 F L2 B' D' B2 L
A #5 R B U2 L B2 D' B2 R L2 B2 R2 L2 B' U2 B' D2 B' U' R2
A Ex#1 R2 U B2 L' D R' U2 B R2 U2 F2 L' B2 L' B2 L' U2 D R'
A Ex#2 U L2 F R2 U2 L2 D2 F2 L2 R F R2 U F L' B2 U' R2 F'
B #1 U R2 F L D2 R L D' F2 R U' R2 B D2 B' R2 D2 F R2
B #2 L' F U' R L F' D' B2 U F R2 L2 B' L2 F' L2 F2 D2 R
B #3 B U R' D' F2 R2 B2 R2 D F2 D' B' D2 F' U' L' U' R2 B'
B #4 B2 L2 U L D2 F U' D' B D' L' B2 L' U2 L' B2 R2 F'
B #5 R D2 F2 L2 R F2 R B2 U' B L B F2 U' F' U2 L F'
B Ex#1 L2 B2 U B2 L2 B2 R2 D' B D2 F D U' F2 R D R2 D
B Ex#2 U' F B' L U R2 U' F' R' F2 B L2 B R2 F' U2 F2 L F'
C #1 L2 U R D2 R2 B' D2 B2 L2 F' U2 R2 D' L' F L' R' D' R'
C #2 U B2 D' F2 U2 B2 L2 D' U2 B2 R' F' D' L' B' D' L U' B F2
C #3 F' U2 L2 F2 D2 U2 L' R2 U2 R' B' F L' U R D2 L D F2 L2
C #4 D L2 D R2 B U F' R F L' D2 F B' D2 B2 L2 B2 D
C #5 U' L2 U R2 F2 L2 B2 D' L2 U R' B2 R D2 F R B2 R U
C Ex#1 U2 R' L2 F2 R2 L2 D2 B U2 R' F2 D' L2 U2 B2 U L2 D'
C Ex#2 L2 U' L' D' F2 U D R' U B' U R2 D2 R2 D2 F2 D F2 D'
D #1 D2 L' B2 L2 U2 B2 F2 R D L2 B L' U R B2 U' B U' F'
D #2 F D B2 L2 B2 D' L2 U' B L' R D B' U R2 B F' D' F
D #3 F L D2 L B2 R' U2 F2 D2 U L' B' D' F D2 U2 R B U2
D #4 B2 D2 F L' B' D' F U' R' U2 F D' L2 D R2 U2 L2 U' L2
D #5 B U2 B R B L B' D' B U R2 B2 R2 D' F2 U2 D' R2 B'
D Ex#1 B2 R U2 F2 L' B2 F2 R B2 R F' R U B R' B2 F2 L' U'
D Ex#2 D F' L2 B' U2 F L2 F2 D B2 F' L' D2 F L2 U R2 U
E #1 B R F2 D2 L2 D2 U B2 R2 D' R' D' R2 D' R B D F' R2
E #2 B2 L2 R2 D R2 U2 L F' R' F2 D F2 U' F2 L' F D2 B
E #3 L U2 B U2 B2 U2 F' L2 U2 B U2 D' R U R U' F' U' B R2
E #4 U F' L2 D U R2 B2 U' B2 U' R2 F' L U2 F2 D2 F2 L' D
E #5 B L2 F2 R2 U2 F' R2 B' R2 U2 F R' U L2 D R' B2 F' R D2
E Ex#1 F' D' F' L2 D2 U2 B2 F2 L U2 R2 B2 F U L R2 B2 D2 F
E Ex#2 F2 L D F R U' L U' B U2 D B2 L2 D' R2 D2 L2 B2 U L2
F #1 U' R' L U R2 F' U' R D F2 U' F2 U2 R2 U L2 U2 B' R
F #2 F U2 R' D2 U2 R F2 R2 F2 U' F R2 U' F R B' F' L'
F #3 D' F' D' B' L D' L2 B R' F' D B' L2 U2 F' R2 F U2
F #4 B2 R2 U2 R2 D2 R2 D R2 U' L' U2 L B R D' U' B R B2 R
F #5 B L F L2 D F2 U2 L2 B2 R2 U B2 F D F' R2 D' R B2
F Ex#1 B' D U2 L2 D2 R' F2 U2 L' D2 B' R' F2 D2 L U F2 R2 B
F Ex#2 D2 B2 R B U R' F2 R' B2 U' R2 U' L2 U' L2 U' B2 F' L'
G #1 L' F2 R2 U' L F R B' L F' U2 F D2 F' U2 D2 L2 D2 L2 B'
G #2 B' L' F L U2 B R U' F L' F2 D2 R' L' D2 L D2 B2 L2 D
G #3 U2 L U' R F' U F R D F' R F2 B2 D2 R2 F2 L F2 B2 L'
G #4 B' D' L2 F2 L2 R2 D' B2 U2 R B' D' F U' R D R2 U2 B
G #5 U' L2 U2 R U2 R D2 B' U' F U' D2 F2 B2 R2 F L2 U2 B2
G Ex#1 L' F' R F2 U F' D R D2 R2 B2 R U2 R' U2 D2 L' B' U' F'
G Ex#2 R2 D' L2 B' U' L' D F' U' F2 D L2 U L2 B2 L2 F2
H #1 R' U2 R2 F2 R' B' U R' U2 B' D2 F' U2 F2 D2 L2 B' L2 D'
H #2 U' R2 D F2 D2 U R2 D2 L D B L U' L D2 L B L' D'
H #3 D F L' U2 B2 D2 F U2 B L2 R2 D' R' F' R2 U R2 F L
H #4 L' D2 R2 D2 L' F2 R' B2 L U R D' R2 F L' R' B D' R'
H #5 R2 U2 R' D' R L' F R D' L2 F' R2 B' U2 B2 D2 F R2
H Ex#1 D' F D' R2 B' L2 U2 B2 D2 U B' L R' D' B D F
H Ex#2 L D L' R2 B2 D F2 D L2 U2 B2 U' B D' F' R B2 D' B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L U' D B' R' F' U2 R U2 R2 L F2 D2 F2 D L2 F' D'
A #2 R B L' D' L2 D' L2 B2 D L2 B D' L2 B L2 F L2 U
A #3 D' U2 F2 L2 D B2 L2 D2 B R2 B' R2 F' U2 L' F' L2 U' R'
A #4 D' B R2 U2 L2 B2 F' L2 F2 D2 U B R2 U R' U2 B' D' L2
A #5 R L' D F' D' B' R' L2 F2 U' B2 D' B2 D F2 D2 F2 U2 L D B2
A Ex#1 D U2 B2 D2 F' R2 D2 B' U2 B' L2 D' L' R' B' U' F R D L
A Ex#2 L' D' B2 U' L2 D F2 U2 L2 R2 D' B2 F' L B D L2 D R2
B #1 U2 F' R U R2 D R2 U2 L2 D' R2 B2 L2 B' L R2 F L D' B2
B #2 L2 U2 B2 D' L2 R2 D L2 B2 D R' B D2 F L R' U2 L' R
B #3 U2 F' D' B' L2 D2 B' U' R' F L2 B' L2 U2 D2 F' R2 D2
B #4 L' U L2 F2 D R2 D2 L2 F2 U' R U R2 D2 F2 U F D'
B #5 U' F2 D U B2 D R2 F L2 B L U F' R2 U R2 B F R'
B Ex#1 U2 D2 F U' L D R F2 U R2 D F2 L2 D2 B' R2 B L2 U2
B Ex#2 U' B2 L2 D U L2 F' L2 F L B' D' F2 R' U2 R2 U B
C #1 D R L' B2 L' F2 L2 F B L' D' F2 U' B2 D F2 U' F2 R2
C #2 D L2 B2 F2 D L2 F2 U' B L U' B R D L D B' U B2
C #3 U B2 U' L2 D' B2 D' F' L D2 B2 D2 R U2 F L' U2 B2 U2
C #4 B L B' R U2 F B' U R2 B2 U L2 F2 B2 D' B2 R U B'
C #5 L D2 U2 F R2 B' R2 B2 U2 B2 D' F D2 U R2 U L2 R' D2
C Ex#1 D2 L U' B D2 F' U' R D B2 R' D2 F D2 B2 R2 B' L2 B
C Ex#2 D R B2 F D2 U R2 F2 U' L2 R2 U L U2 B2 U L' B2 L
D #1 R U2 B D2 F2 D2 B D2 U2 R2 B R D2 U L U2 B F' U2
D #2 R L2 F' B R L U F D' B U2 R2 F2 U2 L' F2 L B2 D'
D #3 R' B U R B2 D2 U2 L U2 L2 D2 L' R U F R2 D2 R2 B2 R
D #4 R2 D2 L2 B F2 L2 U' L2 U' B2 F' U' B2 D L D' L
D #5 B U2 L' B U2 F2 U F2 R2 U2 F R2 L2 D2 R2 B R2 U R'
D Ex#1 U' L2 B2 U2 F2 D R2 D F' U R U' L B2 D B2 U' F2
D Ex#2 U2 R' F U D2 L2 B R2 F L2 B R2 F' D' L' R B' F' L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 B2 L' R2 U2 L F2 R' D F' R2 D R F R2 F U R'
A #2 R F2 U' L2 D R2 U' L2 D' L2 U2 B' D' L' R' U L2 D2 B' D2
A #3 U' B L' B2 U F2 D2 B2 U' R2 U2 B2 R' B D F L2 U2 R F2
A #4 F L' B U2 F' U' F' R' F2 U B F2 U' R2 U' F2 U2 B2 R2
A #5 R' B2 U F2 D R2 D F2 U' F2 U' L D2 F L R D' B' L2 D2
A Ex#1 B2 R' L2 U R2 B' D2 F' R F B' D2 F' L2 B' R' B'
A Ex#2 L B2 U L2 U' F2 D2 F2 L2 R U2 F' U2 B U2 R' U R D2
B #1 U' R' B2 L D2 U' F2 U R2 D2 F' U B2 L2 B' R' D' L2
B #2 D L' B' L2 D2 B D R' U' F2 L U L2 U F2 U2 R2 U
B #3 R' B F2 D2 B' R2 F' R2 F2 U' B' R' F' L2 B2 D U' B
B #4 U' F' L' F L B2 U2 R F2 R2 F D B' L2 F2 R2
B #5 L2 D' R2 B R2 D2 U2 F2 R2 D2 F U' B2 R' B' F2 U2 F L'
B Ex#1 B L2 U B R B2 R' U' R2 B2 U D2 L2 B2 U B2 R
B Ex#2 U' L2 U' B U2 D F' D' L2 B2 U2 F' D2 F' U2 L2 R' B' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 F U2 F' R' U2 F U' R U2
A #2 U' R U' R' U' R U2 R2 F' U' R
A #3 U' R F' R' U2 R' U R2 U' R' U
A #4 U R' F' R U2 R' F U' F2 U2 R2
A #5 U2 F' U' F U2 F U2 F U2 F' R2
A Ex#1 R' U2 F R U2 R U' F' U' R U'
A Ex#2 U R F U' F2 R U' R' U' F R
B #1 R F U' R U2 R U2 R' F R2 U2
B #2 U' R U' F' U2 R2 U' F2 U' R U2
B #3 U2 R F' R' U2 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U2
B #4 R2 F R U R' U' R U R' F R'
B #5 U R U' R2 U' F U' R U F R
B Ex#1 R U' R2 U2 F R F R U' F R
B Ex#2 R' U R U' R' U2 F U F R2 U'
C #1 R F U2 F2 R U2 R' F U' R U'
C #2 U2 R' U2 F' R U R U R F' U'
C #3 R F U' F U' F R2 U' R' U' R2
C #4 U' R' U2 F' R U R2 U' R2 F U'
C #5 R' F R U' R F' R' U' F U2 R2
C Ex#1 F' U' R2 U' R2 U' R' U2 R' U2 R
C Ex#2 F R U' R' F' U' F' R U' R U2
D #1 R' U' R U R' F R U R2 U R2
D #2 U2 R' F R U' R2 U2 F' R' U2 R
D #3 R U2 R' U F' R U2 R' F R U2
D #4 R' F U' R U R' F U' F' R' U'
D #5 U2 R' U' R2 U' R' F U' F U R'
D Ex#1 R' U' F R2 U' R2 U R2 U2 F' R2
D Ex#2 R U2 R' U2 R U' R2 U2 R' U2 R2
E #1 U' R' F U' F' U R' U R' U F
E #2 U R' U2 R U2 F' R' U2 R' F U'
E #3 R U' F' R2 F U' R U F' U' R
E #4 R U R F' U' F' R2 F' U2 F U'
E #5 U2 R F R2 U' R' U R' F U2 F2
E Ex#1 U2 R U' F' R U2 R' U2 R' F R2
E Ex#2 R F' U' R2 U R' U2 R U2 R F
F #1 R F U2 F U' R U2 F R U R'
F #2 R' F' R2 U' R' U' R' F R U' F
F #3 R U' R' U' F R2 U' R2 U2 R2 U'
F #4 R2 F U' R2 U' R' U' R' F U R
F #5 R' F R2 U' F U F U' R U R'
F Ex#1 U' R U2 R U2 R' U2 R' F R' F'
F Ex#2 R U' R2 F2 R2 U' F' R2 U2 F U'
G #1 R' F R U' R F U' F2 U' F R
G #2 R F R' U2 F U' F U2 F U' R2
G #3 F U' R U' R U' F' R2 U2 R2 U2
G #4 U' R U2 R' U R' F' R U2 F U'
G #5 R' F R2 U2 R2 U2 F' R U' R' F'
G Ex#1 R' U F' R2 F' U2 R' U2 R' U' F
G Ex#2 U R U' R' U' R F' R2 F U' F
H #1 R U2 R' F R' F U' R' U' R2 U'
H #2 R F' R' F U' F U F R2 U' R2
H #3 U2 R' U' R U2 R' F' U' R' F U2
H #4 R' U2 F' R' U' F' R2 U2 R' U' R'
H #5 R' U' R F R U' F U' F U2 F
H Ex#1 U' R F' R2 F' U2 R2 U' R U' R2
H Ex#2 R U2 F R U2 R' U2 R U R' U'
I #1 U2 R' F U2 R' U' F U2 F2 U' R2
I #2 U' R' U2 F' U2 R2 F' R2 F' R' F
I #3 U2 F U2 R U R' U' F U2 F R2
I #4 R' F' U2 R U2 F' U' R' U R' F
I #5 U R' F' R2 U R' U' F U' F R'
I Ex#1 R' U' F U2 R2 U' R2 F2 U R' F
I Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R2 F' R2 F R2 U' R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R' U R F' R2 U2 F' R2 U'
A #2 U2 R' F U2 R' U' F R2 U2 R2 U
A #3 R2 U2 R U' R' F U' F' R' U' F
A #4 U' R' U' R2 U2 F U' R2 U2 R' U2
A #5 U' R' U2 R U2 R' U' F2 U' R2 F
A Ex#1 U R2 F U' F2 R2 U' R' U R U2
A Ex#2 R' U' F2 U2 F U' R F U' R U2
B #1 R U2 R' U' F' U' R2 F U' R U'
B #2 R' F R2 U' F U2 F2 U2 F R U
B #3 R' F R2 U' F' U' R2 U2 F R' F
B #4 U' R' U' F U2 F U F2 R2 U' F'
B #5 U2 R2 U' R U2 R2 U2 F U2 F U2
B Ex#1 R' F U' F R' F' U' F U' R U'
B Ex#2 R' U2 R2 U' R' F' U' R U R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R F' R2 U F U2 R U R F'
A #2 R' U' F' R2 U' R' U2 R U2 R' U2
A #3 R' U F' R U R F' R2 F U' F'
A #4 R' U' F' U2 R U' R' U F' R U
A #5 U F U2 F' R U R' F U' F R'
A Ex#1 R' U2 R U2 F U' F U R2 U' R'
A Ex#2 R F' R' U' R U R' U2 F' U2 F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' F' U2 R' L' F2 U' B D' L2 F2 U' F2 R2 D' L2 D' R D2
A #2 L F' R D' L F B U' B2 U B2 R2 B2 U2 D' R2 F' U'
A #3 D L U2 B2 L2 U2 F2 L2 R B D2 F U' L2 U L2 B2 F' D
A #4 L2 D2 F2 L F2 R B2 L' D2 B2 L D L2 F' R F' R2 D L' F'
A #5 L D2 R2 F R U B R' L2 U' R2 L2 U' F2 D2 F2 L2 B2 U'
A Ex#1 L2 B' U2 R2 D2 R D2 R' D2 U2 R' B' L D F' U' R B2 D'
A Ex#2 F2 U F B2 L D2 R2 F2 R' D2 F2 R2 D R B' L2 F2 D' F L'
B #1 B' L2 B' L F U R U' R B U2 D' R2 B2 U' D R
B #2 D L2 F' U R2 F2 U' L2 R2 U2 L2 R2 B' D' L' F R' D L'
B #3 D2 L2 B2 D2 B2 D2 F' L2 F2 U' B R2 B2 F' L' F R' D R U
B #4 U' B2 U2 B2 L2 R2 U' F2 U L' B U' F D F D' L' B' F'
B #5 R F' D B2 L2 B' L2 F' L2 F R2 B' D2 L D2 U F D' R D'
B Ex#1 D B2 U' B2 L2 D F2 U' F2 R2 D' B U L B2 R' B2 F2 U
B Ex#2 B U R U2 R2 F2 U2 L2 D' F2 D2 U' F D F' U B U L F'
C #1 L2 B' R' D' R D R F L B2 R D2 F2 D2 R2 B' D B'
C #2 F' R' U F2 R D2 B2 L' D2 F' R2 D2 R2 B D2 B L2 U2 B2
C #3 U L2 B2 L2 B L2 D2 B2 D2 B U' R' B' D' L F2 L' U B2
C #4 F2 U' R D' B' F' R2 D2 F R2 U2 F' U F D' R2 U B R
C #5 D B' L B U B2 D2 B2 D B' D' F D2 F L2 F D2 R2
C Ex#1 D' F2 D' R2 D' F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L' D U F L R2 B' F' U2 R
C Ex#2 B2 R2 F' L U' D2 F' R U B L F2 U2 R2 U2 L' U2 D2
D #1 D R B' D2 B' D' F' R' U2 R' D2 B2 D2 B2 R2 B' L F2 L2
D #2 R F D' R2 U2 F' D2 L2 F' L2 R B' L' B2 D B L2 B2
D #3 B R' F' R2 B' U2 R2 D2 R2 F' U' F2 R B U B2 D' B' L'
D #4 F' D R' U' F L2 U R' U2 B R2 D2 R' L' U2 L U2 B'
D #5 B2 U2 L2 U B2 D' L2 D B2 R' F2 L B U' R2 F' L D' L2 D'
D Ex#1 L B' L B' U' L' F' R U' R F2 R' U2 R B2 D2 R2 U2 L2 F2
D Ex#2 B' L U F2 U R2 U' L2 U' R2 F' D R D2 L R B' R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U D2 L2 U B' U D2 B' U2 B2 L2 F2 L2 D2 F2 D2 R U'
A #2 D2 B' F2 U2 R B2 U2 L R2 D' R2 D L' D' B2 L2 D
A #3 U F2 L2 U2 R2 D R' U2 R' F' L B' D' B' R2 D' F' R2
A #4 B' L2 U L F' L' B2 D2 L' F D2 F2 B2 U' R2 U B
A #5 B2 D' L2 U2 L' B2 F2 U2 R' F2 L2 R2 D' F2 U' R' D F L2
A Ex#1 R U B U2 F2 R F2 L R D2 U2 F' L2 D R F' D' F2
A Ex#2 R2 U L2 F' D2 R2 F R2 F' D L B' U' R' F L2 R U
B #1 L U2 F2 R F' L2 U' B' D R L2 F2 R2 D' R2 D R2 L2
B #2 D' F' D' L2 D2 B2 L2 B U2 B' U2 B L U' F2 L B' F2 D'
B #3 F2 D L' D2 B' U2 D2 F' R2 F2 U2 L2 D2 B' D' L'
B #4 B2 L2 B L' U' D2 R' D2 L D2 F2 U2 D2 F L2 F' B' R2 U2
B #5 D2 L2 R2 F D2 L2 B L2 F' R U B R2 B R' D2 L2 U2 B2
B Ex#1 R B R U' F2 U L2 D' L' U F2 U2 D R2 U D' B2 D
B Ex#2 R' B2 D2 L' F2 U2 R' U2 F L2 F2 D' F L U B2 L2 R F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R B' U2 B R2 D2 L2 B2 L2 F' U F2 L' B F2 L2 D' R D2
A #2 L' F2 R2 D' L' B R2 D L D2 R2 U2 B2 U R2 F2 U' R D
A #3 R2 B2 L2 R2 F' L2 F U2 R2 F2 U2 D' L' B' F' R B2 R2 F
A #4 R2 D L2 U L2 R B U R B F2 R2 U2 R' F U2 R2
A #5 U' L2 R U F2 D' L2 F2 D2 F2 R B2 U2 F R B2 F R
A Ex#1 U2 F2 D2 B2 U F2 D B' R2 D R D F L B' U2 F U2 F'
A Ex#2 D' L2 F2 D2 L' U2 L' F2 R2 F' D' R' U B U' L2 U2 L2 F'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B' U L' R L U' R' U L'
A #2 R U R U' R' U' L' R U L U
A #3 U R L U B' U' L' R' U R' U
A #4 B L B R' L R' L' U L' B' L
A #5 U R B R' B' U R L' R L B
A Ex#1 B L R U B L' U' R' U' R' U
A Ex#2 B U R U L R U' R B L' R
B #1 L U' L R U' R B U' B R' U'
B #2 R B R' B L' R' B R' U B' L'
B #3 L R U R' B R L' R' L R' B
B #4 B R U B R' L' R' L' B R L
B #5 B L U B' R' B' L' U B' U R'
B Ex#1 R B L B' L' B' R U L' R B'
B Ex#2 L U L B U L' B R U L U'
C #1 B L U' R' U' R L' B R B R
C #2 U L U B' L' U B R' L B R
C #3 B U L R' B R' L' B' R U' R
C #4 B U B U' B' L R' B U B L
C #5 R B R L' B U R U' R B R
C Ex#1 B L' U B' L' B' R' U' L' U' L'
C Ex#2 B L U' L B R' U B U' L' R
D #1 R L B R L R' B L' U B L
D #2 R U B' U R' U' B' L' U L' U'
D #3 U R U' L B U R' L U' L' R
D #4 U L R U R B' U' B' R' U B
D #5 L U' R U' R U B U' L' U' R'
D Ex#1 R B U L U' R U' R' L' B U
D Ex#2 L R B U R' B' U' L B' R U'
E #1 U L B R U R' U' B R L R
E #2 L R U L' R' L' B' L' B' U' L
E #3 L U R' B L' R B' R' L' R B
E #4 R L R' B L' U L' U' B R L
E #5 U B' U R B R' L U B L R'
E Ex#1 L R B' U L' R' L' R L' U' L
E Ex#2 L R U' R L' R U' R' U' L' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B U' L B' L' B' R' U L'
A #2 L U L R U' L' B L R U' R
A #3 U B U L B' U B U' B L' B
A #4 U L R L' B' L R B' R' B' L'
A #5 B R U B' U R B L U' R' B'
A Ex#1 U L B' U' R U R L' R B' R'
A Ex#2 U L R' B R L' U' L U B R'
B #1 B U B L' R L U' B' U' L R
B #2 U L U B U' B U B' R B U
B #3 R L U' R' L' R' L' B' L' U' L'
B #4 R U L B L B U' L' U' R L
B #5 U L B U B' U' R U' B R' B
B Ex#1 B U R L U R' L' B' R' U' B
B Ex#2 R L R B' L' R B' U' B' U' B'
Abhinav Govindaraju    USA
Abhinav Govindaraju
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.08   12.76   12.88 11.08 13.19 12.21 13.72
Second round 13 10.08   12.40   10.08 11.91 12.92 12.37 13.07
First round 22 12.48   14.73   17.66 13.17 13.37 28.65 12.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.17   5.01   5.28 5.35 4.40 4.17 6.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 20.84   28.34   29.08 28.98 20.84 29.86 26.97
Combined First round 15 17.84   27.10   17.84 25.22 30.71 29.32 26.75
Skewb Final 8 4.51   6.20   4.51 7.47 4.77 7.40 6.42
First round 9 4.64   7.48   6.31 10.99 4.64 9.41 6.71
Aditya Arunkumar    USA
Aditya Arunkumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.28   22.60   22.73 21.88 23.18 21.28 28.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.70   5.10   4.65 3.70 5.43 5.22 6.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 1:06.46     1:06.72 1:06.46
Skewb First round 41 17.29   18.81   24.21 19.05 20.00 17.29 17.37
Alex Maass    USA
Alex Maass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.43   9.87   10.21 10.16 11.26 9.24 8.43
Second round 10 9.49   11.08   10.64 9.49 10.27 14.06 12.33
First round 9 9.50   10.65   9.50 10.83 10.55 11.63 10.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.50   2.80   2.50 2.95 2.52 2.92 3.47
Second round 6 2.39   2.59   2.61 2.43 2.39 2.74 6.35
First round 3 2.57   3.35   2.57 2.93 12.20 4.17 2.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 17.67   22.49   28.74 20.23 17.67 23.24 24.01
Combined First round 8 16.78   18.52   25.53 16.78 18.51 18.91 18.13
Skewb Final 3 3.88   5.05   3.88 4.79 6.08 6.33 4.28
First round 2 3.68   4.62   4.43 5.11 4.31 3.68 6.42
Amogh Prashanth    India
Amogh Prashanth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.19   15.06   16.15 14.20 14.83 16.34 13.19
First round 23 13.55   15.68   18.49 15.47 13.55 15.32 16.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.08   4.67   4.45 4.79 4.77 5.43 3.08
Skewb First round 19 8.36   10.18   11.20 9.35 13.55 9.99 8.36
Andrew Bae    USA
Andrew Bae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.40   11.01   10.82 9.38 DNF 12.82 8.40
Second round 4 8.02   9.48   9.31 12.68 9.74 8.02 9.40
First round 5 8.43   9.75   10.44 8.43 8.92 11.31 9.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.18   4.32   3.66 5.81 3.18 5.86 3.48
First round 8 2.61   3.90   3.88 4.01 5.13 3.80 2.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 8.88   12.66   18.08 12.52 8.88 12.63 12.82
Second round 3 10.46   13.25   15.66 13.21 13.31 10.46 13.24
Combined First round 2 11.32   13.06   11.79 12.98 14.60 14.42 11.32
Skewb Final 6 4.05   5.68   6.27 4.05 5.95 4.81 6.45
First round 8 4.13   6.76   6.69 4.13 7.19 6.40 7.24
Angelo Terpening    USA
Angelo Terpening
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 24.55   25.79   27.77 24.89 26.59 25.88 24.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.82   7.17   11.63 9.21 3.82 4.58 7.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 1:09.19     1:09.19 1:22.48
Skewb First round 22 6.76   11.60   15.46 19.05 11.05 6.76 8.29
Arman Zivan    USA
Arman Zivan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 47.58   54.20   57.08 47.58 49.00 56.52 1:05.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 19.35   22.27   32.63 25.22 20.63 20.96 19.35
Aryeh Honig    USA
Aryeh Honig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.14   13.57   13.11 14.30 16.50 11.14 13.31
First round 16 12.47   13.42   12.65 12.86 14.74 12.47 16.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.05   3.76   4.62 3.72 3.05 3.77 3.79
First round 7 3.11   3.76   3.69 3.11 3.74 3.84 5.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 21.86   24.89   24.36 22.71 21.86 27.61 29.79
Combined First round 12 16.81   23.03   16.81 23.86 28.63 22.63 22.61
Skewb Final 5 3.94   5.45   6.96 3.94 4.90 4.50 10.10
First round 3 4.02   4.76   5.13 4.57 4.02 4.57 5.32
Ayan Khandelwal    USA
Ayan Khandelwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.58   17.43   15.58 18.48 16.79 17.03 24.99
First round 39 12.48   20.81   24.71 21.70 23.06 17.68 12.48
Ben Colwell    USA
Ben Colwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 19.55   22.28   23.94 19.90 24.13 19.55 22.99
First round 35 17.42   19.40   17.60 20.67 17.42 19.93 23.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.36   7.39   8.81 7.28 8.20 6.36 6.70
Skewb Final 14 8.55   9.35   9.45 13.10 9.53 8.55 9.06
First round 15 7.83   9.08   9.95 9.47 9.81 7.83 7.95
Benjamin A. Rosan    USA
Benjamin A. Rosan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 19.48   21.28   21.33 20.07 22.44 29.64 19.48
First round 38 18.45   20.77   18.93 23.04 18.45 21.89 21.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.95   9.97   9.91 6.95 11.49 11.07 8.92
Skewb First round 35 12.82   15.53   19.07 23.07 13.12 12.82 14.40
Benjamin Graber    USA
Benjamin Graber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.12   16.90   15.12 18.71 23.16 15.54 16.46
First round 28 12.63   17.37   18.33 12.63 27.83 17.68 16.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.56   5.15   5.04 5.08 4.56 7.61 5.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 29.51   44.13   29.51 1:43.41 44.52 41.75 46.11
Skewb First round 29 10.62   13.83   15.00 20.04 15.76 10.72 10.62
Bhargava Janga    USA
Bhargava Janga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 23.43   28.67   29.42 29.42 23.43 27.18 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.77   7.95   7.62 18.52 6.77 8.34 7.89
Bradford Castillo    USA
Bradford Castillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.66   17.08   15.66 16.24 DNF 17.05 17.94
First round 26 15.50   16.48   16.52 15.50 20.79 17.36 15.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.21   5.17   5.29 5.58 4.92 5.29 4.21
Skewb Final 15 5.93   9.58   8.93 DNF 10.37 5.93 9.45
First round 12 7.83   8.48   8.23 11.07 8.33 7.83 8.89
Brendan Frank    USA
Brendan Frank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.51   14.47   12.51 14.21 DNF 14.06 15.14
First round 24 15.49   16.26   16.91 15.49 15.63 17.67 16.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.45   5.35   5.81 4.45 5.11 7.56 5.12
First round 16 4.08   4.57   4.56 4.60 4.56 4.08 8.43
Skewb First round 23 10.02   11.70   14.46 12.63 10.02 12.01 10.46
Caden Hubbell    USA
Caden Hubbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.87   17.47   14.87 15.53 19.49 17.38 21.41
First round 27 14.05   16.65   15.76 14.05 29.11 17.22 16.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 2.97   5.73   6.57 5.17 5.46 7.70 2.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 34.30   41.38   1:04.38 34.30 46.60 36.04 41.49
Skewb Final 10 6.28   7.26   6.28 8.26 11.11 6.51 7.02
First round 14 5.22   8.87   10.85 8.98 5.22 9.41 8.23
Colin Hegstrom    USA
Colin Hegstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 21.29   24.96   29.57 21.29 22.68 26.49 25.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.01   6.46   6.50 6.98 5.89 7.72 5.01
Daniel Goldstein    USA
Daniel Goldstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.35   16.81   17.72 15.54 19.56 14.35 17.18
First round 25 14.43   16.34   17.69 14.45 17.21 17.37 14.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.02   6.20   4.02 8.56 5.27 7.08 6.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 34.64   38.53   36.16 39.06 34.64 43.51 40.37
Skewb First round 26 9.41   12.79   11.78 12.15 16.58 14.44 9.41
Daniel Gutierrez    USA
Daniel Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.84   7.49   8.09 7.77 7.14 6.84 7.57
Second round 3 6.85   8.11   11.00 6.85 7.86 8.35 8.11
First round 3 6.01   7.88   8.09 7.98 10.41 7.56 6.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.85   2.62   2.42 1.85 3.36 2.08 DNF
Second round 5 2.15   2.59   3.32 2.32 2.15 2.89 2.56
First round 12 1.60   4.05   4.07 7.31 1.60 5.21 2.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.12   12.86   11.62 11.12 13.24 13.73 15.83
Second round 2 9.94   12.23   11.99 13.61 9.94 16.27 11.08
Combined First round 4 12.27   14.74   14.84 13.72 12.27 16.90 15.67
Skewb First round 18 4.32   10.14   10.52 15.17 DNF 4.32 4.74
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 5.97   7.21   7.99 6.68 7.02 5.97 7.92
Second round 6 6.57   9.96   12.26 6.57 8.68 8.95 DNF
First round 4 6.29   9.41   9.04 9.11 12.14 6.29 10.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.67   2.07   2.11 2.11 1.67 1.99 3.41
Second round 3 1.50   2.32   2.38 1.85 1.50 5.21 2.73
First round 13 3.10   4.39   4.37 5.39 3.10 3.42 9.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 9.69   13.99   13.95 14.28 9.69 14.41 13.73
Second round 6 11.75   15.62   26.22 16.68 11.75 12.72 17.46
Combined First round 5 12.55   15.06   16.14 15.96 12.55 13.08 17.35
Skewb Final 2 3.19   4.84   5.96 4.93 3.64 3.19 7.92
First round 4 3.03   5.44   3.65 3.60 3.03 9.32 9.08
Darsh Shah    USA
Darsh Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 40.03   45.14   40.37 56.85 40.03 52.39 42.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 12.53   18.51   12.53 16.22 19.32 21.75 19.99
Drew Dickson    USA
Drew Dickson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.29   13.44   16.28 12.70 12.29 15.03 12.60
First round 19 11.41   13.87   13.18 11.41 16.87 15.82 12.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.45   5.17   5.54 3.75 3.45 6.23 12.03
First round 10 2.62   4.02   3.83 4.22 2.62 4.02 5.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 30.62   37.86   37.75 39.26 37.54 30.62 38.30
Skewb Final 4 4.20   5.23   4.51 5.33 4.20 5.86 7.56
First round 7 4.04   6.32   6.51 11.10 4.12 4.04 8.32
Forrest Li    USA
Forrest Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.43   12.22   11.49 11.43 13.54 13.01 12.16
Second round 11 10.26   11.89   11.82 10.26 10.76 DNF 13.08
First round 12 9.41   11.78   11.86 12.09 12.86 11.39 9.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.41   5.98   5.87 6.96 5.68 6.39 5.41
First round 9 2.34   3.93   3.64 5.14 2.34 4.76 3.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 27.34   36.00   39.86 27.34 41.73 36.30 31.83
Combined First round 17 21.94   30.63   31.87 31.17 29.37 21.94 31.34
Franco Vargas    Argentina
Franco Vargas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 23.20   DNF   DNF 23.20 29.18 35.24 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.41   11.35   7.41 14.22 DNF 10.11 9.72
Gabriel McFarren    USA
Gabriel McFarren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 21.09   25.37   31.56 22.67 21.88 33.44 21.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 2.96   5.77   5.49 2.96 5.54 6.44 6.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 1:01.55     1:01.55 1:06.06
Skewb First round 40 14.10   18.38   17.35 20.80 14.10 17.00 26.25
Gordon R. Holey    USA
Gordon R. Holey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 27.32   29.33   31.75 27.32 27.35 35.80 28.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 9.73   11.03   9.89 9.73 16.11 11.68 11.52
Hassan Khanani    USA
Hassan Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.93   9.50   9.22 15.68 9.76 9.53 8.93
Second round 8 9.31   10.48   9.85 11.43 10.86 10.72 9.31
First round 7 7.96   10.08   10.24 10.84 11.58 7.96 9.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.06   2.53   2.38 2.68 2.06 2.65 2.55
Second round 4 1.81   2.38   2.42 2.29 1.81 3.07 2.44
First round 2 1.37   2.51   DNF 2.63 1.37 2.33 2.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 18.79   DNF   22.14 18.79 DNF 21.53 DNF
Combined First round 10 17.90   21.86   17.90 24.61 22.95 23.75 18.87
Skewb Final 7 4.76   6.10   7.85 5.31 4.76 DNF 5.14
First round 5 3.66   5.87   8.09 3.66 5.25 4.53 7.84
Henry Kolstad    USA
Henry Kolstad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 22.34   29.63   33.11 22.34 32.97 22.82 54.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.56   7.56   12.74 11.45 4.56 6.02 5.20
Skewb First round 21 9.38   11.50   11.88 11.95 9.38 11.18 11.44
Ian Cheng    USA
Ian Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.48   21.33   22.96 22.23 21.07 20.70 18.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 1.75   6.07   6.83 4.85 1.75 9.08 6.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 37.92   53.21   51.17 37.92 57.33 51.14 1:00.71
Skewb First round 31 10.72   14.43   14.73 10.72 14.45 16.99 14.12
Ibrahim Khanani    USA
Ibrahim Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.71   11.37   13.98 9.98 12.00 9.71 12.14
Second round 7 9.34   10.31   11.38 9.72 11.57 9.84 9.34
First round 8 8.88   10.13   9.50 10.43 11.27 10.45 8.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.08   3.51   3.63 3.55 4.77 3.34 3.08
Second round 8 3.11   3.70   3.14 4.12 3.11 3.84 6.93
First round 4 2.63   3.36   2.63 4.05 3.76 3.49 2.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.42   16.19   15.77 17.38 15.42 17.78 15.43
Second round 5 14.42   15.05   14.42 15.14 15.46 14.56 19.15
Combined First round 6 14.34   16.86   16.08 16.14 18.37 14.34 24.10
Skewb Final 13 4.74   8.74   4.74 8.08 7.99 11.47 10.16
First round 11 3.52   8.40   3.52 9.26 7.88 8.06 9.63
Immanuel Forde    USA
Immanuel Forde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.16   20.29   20.72 18.16 15.16 21.99 23.49
First round 30 16.84   18.11   17.53 17.34 19.47 16.84 23.21
Iris Rosenblum-Sellers    USA
Iris Rosenblum-Sellers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 41.44   50.10   41.44 1:17.35 45.36 52.47 52.48
Isaiah Newman    USA
Isaiah Newman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 28.20   30.41   29.19 36.26 33.74 28.20 28.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 9.10   10.37   11.26 9.10 9.86 11.36 9.98
Skewb First round 36 14.77   15.67   17.38 16.60 15.41 15.01 14.77
Jack Keating    USA
Jack Keating
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.84   19.19   21.99 16.83 15.84 20.41 20.33
First round 34 16.53   19.06   19.24 18.13 19.81 16.53 20.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.70   7.59   10.12 15.38 6.96 5.69 4.70
Skewb First round 34 13.25   15.50   14.59 14.58 13.25 17.34 18.22
Jacob Schwartz    USA
Jacob Schwartz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.02   14.97   16.09 15.04 15.16 14.02 14.72
First round 20 12.24   13.95   12.76 15.18 14.98 14.11 12.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.55   5.18   4.66 8.25 4.55 4.74 6.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 33.46   41.28   33.46 38.57 41.01 47.62 44.25
Skewb First round 38 13.78   16.82   15.12 21.87 17.90 17.44 13.78
Jaeden Inocentes    USA
Jaeden Inocentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.10   12.68   12.36 11.10 14.29 14.84 11.39
Second round 16 10.24   13.26   17.40 14.69 10.24 13.66 11.42
First round 13 11.44   11.79   11.87 11.80 14.08 11.71 11.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.72   5.87   5.24 3.72 6.32 6.04 7.71
First round 14 3.26   4.44   5.61 4.94 3.26 4.75 3.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 20.87   22.55   25.29 20.87 38.11 21.30 21.06
Combined First round 13 17.94   23.54   17.94 23.43 25.16 22.04 28.83
Skewb First round 25 8.42   11.98   12.43 8.42 11.53 11.98 DNF
Jake Windau    USA
Jake Windau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.70   32.78   24.70 35.22 27.80 35.34 35.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.15   8.72   9.28 8.46 8.15 9.23 8.46
Jay Jigar Shah    India
Jay Jigar Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 47.79   52.16   47.79 48.08 56.70 51.69 58.83
Jerry Yao    USA
Jerry Yao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.48   6.86   7.71 6.84 6.64 7.11 6.48
Second round 1 6.27   6.64   6.27 8.23 7.06 6.50 6.36
First round 1 6.22   7.14   7.58 6.81 7.03 6.22 8.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.52   3.19   4.12 2.93 1.52 2.53 DNF
Second round 2 1.68   2.14   2.80 1.68 1.78 1.84 3.35
First round 6 1.09   3.73   1.09 6.82 DNF 1.90 2.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.35   14.33   16.97 17.85 12.50 12.35 13.52
Second round 1 10.74   12.19   13.58 15.32 10.74 11.42 11.56
Combined First round 1 11.58   13.00   12.96 13.05 11.58 12.99 13.82
Skewb First round 20 6.41   10.52   9.06 6.41 DNF 9.43 13.08
Julian Riggs    USA
Julian Riggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 31.44   34.93   DNF 34.98 31.44 35.20 34.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.80   9.69   12.39 14.20 7.80 8.65 8.02
Skewb First round 30 10.37   14.10   10.37 14.17 13.71 14.41 14.43
Kevin Espinoza    USA
Kevin Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.06   25.39   25.32 26.11 28.72 19.06 24.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.43   7.75   14.49 8.53 5.43 8.44 6.29
Skewb First round 32 9.63   14.58   19.82 10.63 9.63 13.29 20.04
Konrad Julian Jefferson Krafft    USA
Konrad Julian Jefferson Krafft
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.32   15.38   15.94 15.38 14.32 15.51 15.24
First round 40 12.96   20.83   23.85 12.96 17.21 DNF 21.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 45.93     45.93 DNF
Kovi Gilden    USA
Kovi Gilden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 23.10   24.39   24.12 25.79 23.26 23.10 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.43   6.26   6.13 DNF 3.43 5.74 6.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 43.59   55.03   54.00 43.59 54.26 1:04.11 56.82
Lauren Phung    USA
Lauren Phung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.71   10.17   9.81 11.17 14.01 9.52 8.71
Second round 5 8.40   9.77   10.71 12.36 9.75 8.84 8.40
First round 6 8.38   9.80   10.23 9.22 11.35 8.38 9.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.26   4.39   3.34 5.97 7.07 3.26 3.86
First round 5 3.39   3.71   3.78 4.72 3.39 3.67 3.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.97   16.30   14.97 24.27 15.70 15.66 17.53
Second round 7 12.67   15.64   15.08 16.39 12.67 15.44 16.44
Combined First round 7 15.34   17.86   17.11 18.94 17.81 18.67 15.34
Skewb Final 11 6.67   8.08   9.90 6.67 9.67 7.76 6.82
First round 6 4.95   5.97   9.18 6.28 4.95 5.47 6.15
Luke Robles    USA
Luke Robles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.03   10.50   10.99 9.03 11.64 10.95 9.56
Second round 9 8.67   10.96   9.42 13.04 11.23 12.22 8.67
First round 10 9.56   10.94   9.56 9.99 9.63 13.21 13.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.73   4.89   5.04 4.47 8.45 3.73 5.15
Second round 7 2.73   3.56   2.73 4.34 2.86 3.76 4.07
First round 11 3.63   4.02   4.66 3.75 3.66 3.63 5.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 20.61   23.11   22.46 20.61 23.70 23.54 23.32
Combined First round 11 18.76   22.45   18.76 21.64 23.57 22.14 26.76
Skewb Final 9 4.03   7.22   5.43 6.24 4.03 10.05 9.99
First round 13 5.22   8.69   10.74 11.72 8.71 5.22 6.61
Marco Leonardis    USA
Marco Leonardis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 56.02   1:08.00   1:12.85 56.02 1:08.21 1:28.89 1:02.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 16.27   29.41   36.28 45.72 19.92 16.27 32.03
Matthew Jacobs    USA
Matthew Jacobs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 19.69   22.74   25.38 22.01 20.84 25.41 19.69
First round 36 15.04   19.79   21.50 19.18 15.04 22.48 18.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.22   5.85   5.84 5.80 6.84 5.22 5.90
Michael Tumminello    USA
Michael Tumminello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 20.51   23.84   28.67 23.44 27.34 20.75 20.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.08   6.78   7.05 11.62 4.08 6.18 7.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 1:16.49     1:16.49 1:23.90
Skewb First round 42 11.57   19.68   29.05 22.35 15.82 11.57 20.88
Myles Bruce    USA
Myles Bruce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 18.02   20.96   22.28 18.49 22.11 24.94 18.02
First round 31 15.36   18.33   15.36 18.18 17.12 26.02 19.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.38   8.04   8.42 8.96 7.62 7.38 8.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 41.12   1:00.41   41.12 1:13.76 DNF 48.19 59.29
Skewb First round 33 11.81   15.11   11.81 13.99 15.49 19.38 15.85
Nathan Smith    USA
Nathan Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 18.53   20.32   21.70 21.79 20.17 18.53 19.08
First round 37 15.51   20.01   15.51 20.21 20.66 19.37 20.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.07   5.67   6.68 6.08 5.40 5.53 5.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 35.64   45.33   35.64 41.63 53.70 1:00.79 40.67
Skewb First round 16 8.01   9.67   8.43 11.10 11.07 9.51 8.01
Nicholas D. Burlarley    USA
Nicholas D. Burlarley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 25.12   41.61   54.68 25.12 37.64 32.51 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 8.20   15.15   23.33 13.13 14.61 8.20 17.71
Skewb First round 39 16.62   17.53   20.20 17.26 17.64 16.62 17.68
Nicholas Jacobs    USA
Nicholas Jacobs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.72   23.73   DNF 23.08 17.30 14.72 30.82
First round 32 17.33   18.71   17.33 24.21 17.43 18.46 20.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.67   8.71   7.87 7.67 9.65 8.62 10.00
Skewb First round 43 25.29   35.24   DNF 40.08 39.54 25.29 26.09
Onur Bak    USA
Onur Bak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 18.47   21.51   21.78 25.07 18.47 23.13 19.62
First round 33 16.28   18.82   18.69 16.28 18.98 19.17 18.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.33   6.08   6.48 5.33 5.78 8.65 5.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 56.66     1:01.67 56.66
Skewb First round 28 10.71   13.39   15.22 14.07 10.88 10.71 23.50
Pranay Khandelwal    USA
Pranay Khandelwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 25.87   28.79   36.21 32.10 27.71 25.87 26.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.43   9.83   12.28 10.61 6.43 10.56 8.31
Quin DeWan    USA
Quin DeWan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 27.48   35.16   41.84 36.30 33.68 27.48 35.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.63   7.57   11.25 8.69 7.23 6.63 6.78
Skewb First round 37 7.10   15.85   7.10 DNF 12.74 16.70 18.11
Raina Liu    USA
Raina Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.59   13.53   14.56 12.91 12.59 15.56 13.11
Second round 12 10.31   11.89   11.20 13.48 13.04 10.31 11.42
First round 14 11.35   12.68   15.80 12.67 12.74 12.62 11.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.65   8.30   6.72 9.73 8.46 11.39 6.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 24.36   44.33   32.89 1:09.04 24.36 31.05 DNF
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.46   11.39   12.63 11.15 9.46 10.40 13.39
Second round 15 10.16   12.76   10.16 16.13 12.08 11.16 15.04
First round 11 10.09   11.29   12.06 10.84 10.97 12.82 10.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.99   19.71   16.99 20.33 23.27 20.12 18.69
Second round 8 15.28   19.30   20.18 15.28 17.31 21.81 20.40
Combined First round 9 17.61   19.45   22.35 19.57 17.61 20.45 18.32
Ryan Koralalage    Sri Lanka
Ryan Koralalage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.37   13.31   13.32 12.37 12.76 DNF 13.84
First round 21 13.07   14.47   13.07 16.38 14.31 15.74 13.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.72   5.31   4.73 4.74 10.85 6.45 4.72
First round 15 3.33   4.52   5.07 6.77 3.33 3.42 5.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 22.68   26.68   27.40 22.68 29.46 23.74 28.90
Combined First round 14 23.14   27.04   25.54 37.16 25.29 23.14 30.29
Skewb Final 12 5.26   NR 8.53   5.26 8.43 9.61 12.80 7.56
First round 10 7.13   7.94   NR 7.96 8.04 8.09 7.13 7.82
Samuel De La Cruz    USA
Samuel De La Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 18.52   23.13   20.84 25.81 28.98 22.75 18.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.11   DNF   DNF 10.34 6.11 7.47 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 41.95   50.18   41.95 DNF 47.98 48.24 54.32
Samuel O'Sullivan    USA
Samuel O'Sullivan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.16   13.36   13.99 13.45 10.16 12.65 15.06
First round 18 11.86   13.67   15.43 13.67 13.83 11.86 13.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.35   5.44   4.97 7.19 4.37 4.35 6.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 24.49   27.54   28.76 25.12 24.49 28.75 29.30
Skewb First round 24 8.24   11.77   18.98 11.48 9.02 8.24 14.82
Siddharth Arunkumar    USA
Siddharth Arunkumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 34.52   55.33   34.52 DNF 51.97 1:02.83 51.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.99   8.61   4.99 10.28 8.46 8.22 9.14
Steven Adam Carr    USA
Steven Adam Carr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.43   18.35   16.90 19.32 19.22 18.92 13.43
First round 29 14.53   17.49   20.08 14.53 21.03 16.43 15.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.63   5.20   5.23 4.66 5.72 4.63 7.05
Skewb First round 17 7.85   9.68   10.16 17.90 8.95 9.92 7.85
Tamanna Ramprasad    USA
Tamanna Ramprasad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.27   13.60   14.39 15.65 11.89 11.27 14.52
Second round 14 10.87   12.41   13.60 15.58 12.21 10.87 11.42
First round 17 10.40   13.44   13.70 14.24 10.40 12.38 14.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.36   4.94   5.21 5.10 4.36 DNF 4.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 25.20   30.67   25.20 36.04 26.46 29.52 47.76
Skewb First round 27 9.65   12.99   11.22 17.72 9.65 16.25 11.51
Tehila M. Gilden    USA
Tehila M. Gilden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 34.79   1:05.20   1:55.93 DNF 34.79 42.38 37.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 10.07   12.31   28.69 14.55 12.10 10.07 10.29
Thomas Meehan    USA
Thomas Meehan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 34.38   35.67   34.81 40.90 34.38 36.65 35.54
Young Jin Cho    USA
Young Jin Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 18.26   20.87   27.97 18.80 20.50 23.32 18.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.49   6.78   5.49 7.66 7.80 5.73 6.96
Zayn Khanani    USA
Zayn Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.50   7.76   7.82 8.24 7.51 6.50 7.94
Second round 2 6.70   7.44   6.82 7.64 7.85 6.70 8.06
First round 2 6.42   7.59   7.26 8.52 6.42 6.98 9.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.11   1.39   1.11 1.14 2.53 1.38 1.66
Second round 1 1.34   1.48   DNF 1.35 1.64 1.34 1.45
First round 1 0.90   1.13   WR 1.02 1.73 0.90 1.26 1.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.00   13.27   11.00 13.58 12.21 14.02 14.26
Second round 4 11.21   13.66   14.74 16.54 12.46 11.21 13.78
Combined First round 3 11.90   14.13   14.73 11.90 13.73 13.93 15.85
Skewb Final 1 1.77   2.96   3.54 1.77 3.35 3.25 2.28
First round 1 1.76   2.35   NAR 2.82 2.31 1.92 4.53 1.76
Zuhair Raiyan Khan    Bangladesh
Zuhair Raiyan Khan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.77   13.87   12.36 15.97 13.29 11.77 17.47
First round 15 9.83   13.03   11.61 16.52 15.34 12.14 9.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.52   5.58   5.24 10.42 5.26 6.23 4.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 28.52   34.95   39.53 28.52 29.05 41.45 36.26