Empire State Spring 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-4-20~21  USA, Albany, New York Empire State Spring 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Cornelius Dieckmann 7.28  Stanley Chapel 8.12  Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.27
 2x2x2 Cube  Kymberlyn Calderon 1.96  Christopher Chi 2.05  Stanley Chapel 2.16
 4x4x4 Cube  Stanley Chapel 33.94  Kymberlyn Calderon 34.27  Evan Liu 36.73
 6x6x6 Cube  Evan Liu 1:52.18  Stanley Chapel 2:00.42  Kymberlyn Calderon 2:27.42
 7x7x7 Cube  Evan Liu 2:35.96  Stanley Chapel 2:51.81  Nathan Peck 3:37.65
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Liam Chen 19.37  Stanley Chapel 20.09  Christopher Chi 55.27
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Christopher Chi 26.67  Stanley Chapel 30.33  Owen Widdis 31.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Cornelius Dieckmann 12.75  Andrew Bae 14.18  Stanley Chapel 14.24
 Rubik's Clock  Evan Liu 5.85  Stanley Chapel 7.02  Young He (何嘉炀) 8.69
 Megaminx  Stanley Chapel 55.68  Roy Lee 58.08  Evan Liu 58.42
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Christopher Chi 7:00.14
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 3:04.46  Evan Liu 11:39.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.37   8.04    Germany 9.00 7.37 8.17 7.87 8.07
2 Krish Shah-Nathwani 6.07   8.47    USA 8.71 6.07 8.70 9.47 7.99
3 Kymberlyn Calderon 7.85   8.68    USA 7.96 7.85 9.32 8.76 9.33
4 Daniel Gutierrez 7.70   8.83    USA 10.80 8.56 9.61 8.33 7.70
5 Stanley Chapel 7.93   9.10    USA 8.57 10.80 8.92 9.82 7.93
6 Louis Meunier 8.37   9.35    USA 8.79 9.89 9.36 8.37 11.25
7 Christopher Chi 7.12   9.91    USA 10.75 11.59 7.12 10.21 8.76
8 Liam Chen 8.33   10.01    USA 12.51 10.75 10.33 8.94 8.33
9 Andrew Bae 8.67   10.01    USA 8.67 10.71 9.45 9.90 10.69
10 Evan Liu 8.21   10.30    USA 13.69 9.52 10.82 8.21 10.56
11 Finn Ickler 8.15   10.45    Germany 18.67 10.01 10.82 10.52 8.15
12 Louis N. Truong 10.11   10.79    USA 10.31 12.34 10.76 10.11 11.30
13 Owen Widdis 9.00   10.82    USA 10.18 13.16 9.55 9.00 12.73
14 Arin Khare 9.42   11.08    USA 10.55 9.89 9.42 13.81 12.79
15 Andrew Cirincione 9.96   11.19    USA 13.27 11.65 11.66 9.96 10.25
16 Viktor Kalmar 8.61   11.70    Austria 10.46 8.61 11.22 13.43 DNF
17 Roy Lee 10.76   11.73    USA 17.57 11.07 12.21 10.76 11.91
18 Aden Malone 10.84   11.87    USA 11.23 11.70 12.69 10.84 12.68
19 James Donahue 9.56   11.88    USA 13.92 16.02 10.38 11.33 9.56
20 Will Russo 10.41   11.90    USA 14.52 12.94 11.05 11.72 10.41
21 Mathieu Hudon 11.60   12.40    Canada 11.87 12.29 13.73 11.60 13.05
22 Nathan Peck 10.94   13.06    USA 11.85 14.17 15.28 10.94 13.17
23 Levi Gibson 11.10   13.07    USA 11.10 13.67 14.03 12.25 13.28
24 Ethan Joo 11.41   13.23    USA 11.41 12.43 12.97 17.10 14.28
25 Samuel O'Sullivan 12.58   14.27    USA 14.30 14.96 13.81 14.69 12.58
26 Ethan Coolidge 12.24   14.48    USA 15.30 13.73 14.40 12.24 17.32
27 Nate Strout 12.63   14.67    USA 14.52 17.91 12.63 14.52 14.97
28 Ava Monello 13.51   14.92    USA 15.17 14.96 14.63 15.47 13.51
29 Marc Crotta 12.83   15.08    USA 15.20 DNF 15.02 15.03 12.83
30 Timothy B. Kwartler 10.24   15.30    USA 23.21 15.11 15.38 15.40 10.24
31 Jordan Santiago 12.79   15.38    USA 13.74 12.79 18.52 16.92 15.48
32 Yijun Han 12.99   15.52    Korea 16.77 12.99 16.87 14.74 15.06
33 Yiheng Xiao (肖以恒) 14.74   16.22    China 18.36 15.57 14.74 16.10 16.98
34 Jackson Cowin 14.86   16.32    USA 14.86 15.86 16.72 18.71 16.37
35 Raphael Manalo 13.41   16.33    USA 17.02 17.29 15.20 16.77 13.41
36 Nuriel Vera-Degraff 14.10   16.36    USA 15.57 16.83 17.48 14.10 16.68
37 Aarav Yadav 14.29   16.89    India 16.58 14.29 18.20 19.73 15.90
38 Joseph Sung 12.64   17.38    Korea 18.62 17.14 18.55 16.45 12.64
39 Patrick Farrell 13.98   17.57    USA 15.70 18.84 13.98 20.87 18.16
40 Ryan Waite 14.87   17.58    USA 17.99 16.51 20.08 18.24 14.87
41 Maddie Clemmons 14.06   17.82    USA 16.97 19.16 14.06 17.55 18.95
42 Lauren Brinson 15.33   18.09    USA 15.33 23.11 18.04 17.44 18.79
43 Willy Lee 14.71   18.14    USA 23.79 17.72 14.71 16.63 20.08
44 Eyan Greenfield 16.70   18.40    USA 17.79 20.30 16.70 21.36 17.11
45 Drew Pearlstein 14.65   18.52    USA 38.02 20.39 14.65 17.96 17.21
46 Justin Goss 16.85   19.02    USA 18.43 17.48 22.86 16.85 21.14
47 Jourdyn Davis 16.09   19.25    USA 22.29 17.73 20.45 19.57 16.09
48 Ryan Friedman 17.92   19.37    USA 19.51 19.48 19.12 17.92 22.26
49 Timothy Lawrance 19.58   20.09    South Africa 19.93 19.58 21.88 19.89 20.46
50 Jase Watson 19.60   20.53    USA 26.11 20.07 19.60 21.18 20.35
51 Nelson Nnodim 17.38   20.57    USA 21.21 21.04 23.29 17.38 19.47
52 Robert Merino 16.58   20.97    USA 21.65 20.08 22.32 16.58 21.19
53 Daniel Orband 17.69   20.97    USA 18.98 22.62 17.69 21.30 23.61
54 Gabe Hoglund 18.97   22.68    USA 25.73 25.50 18.97 20.57 21.97
55 Nico Vergara 19.07   23.46    USA 24.92 19.07 22.72 22.73 25.11
56 Mia Ferrante 20.76   23.46    USA 20.76 23.32 26.07 21.21 25.84
57 James Costlow 19.94   23.61    USA 21.62 33.65 24.08 25.13 19.94
58 Nathan Bednar 23.11   23.85    USA 26.44 23.65 24.68 23.11 23.22
59 Chanakya Nayudu 18.92   24.38    USA 25.65 23.13 18.92 25.00 25.01
60 William Gracer 21.84   24.38    USA 24.68 25.01 21.84 26.89 23.46
61 Viktor Pearl 22.57   24.59    USA 26.00 29.59 23.48 24.30 22.57
62 Young He (何嘉炀) 20.43   24.63    China DNF 20.49 24.50 28.90 20.43
63 Connery Wade 18.76   24.68    USA 23.43 18.76 26.65 24.24 26.36
64 Rye Antonio 22.30   25.50    USA 25.15 28.43 22.30 24.46 26.88
65 Noah Berman 23.04   25.65    USA 25.21 26.69 25.32 23.04 26.41
66 David Knight 21.91   26.63    USA 27.35 25.53 27.00 21.91 31.60
67 Matthew Tian 23.63   27.69    USA 23.63 29.12 32.61 28.11 25.84
68 Clifford Shepherdson 21.19   27.82    USA 24.93 21.19 31.49 30.44 28.09
69 Trevor Wyso 21.48   28.27    USA 27.19 33.12 21.48 34.50 24.49
70 Tyler Jung 23.32   29.32    USA 32.31 23.47 23.32 32.17 42.42
71 Michael Tchernev 27.42   30.45    USA 29.34 32.91 33.00 29.09 27.42
72 Aidan Han 28.07   31.93    USA 28.07 32.86 32.64 32.64 30.51
73 Ryan Stikkers 29.58   33.72    USA 29.58 37.71 32.03 36.90 32.22
74 Daniel Schnoll 25.60   34.35    USA 25.60 34.54 35.73 36.58 32.77
75 Thomas Glynn 36.03   37.96    USA 37.41 42.43 39.06 36.03 37.42
76 Kyle Keegan 32.15   39.09    USA 41.30 32.15 39.14 42.75 36.83
77 Justice Andrew Mikles 38.07   42.81    USA 47.48 39.28 38.07 45.62 43.53
78 Thomas Amos 40.65   44.34    USA 49.22 47.04 43.47 40.65 42.51
79 John C. Balis 41.64   45.84    USA 41.64 51.52 47.41 46.15 43.96
80 Cecelia Kwartler 41.22   46.26    USA 43.67 41.22 52.92 48.72 46.40
81 Katie Cirincione 51.64   57.41    USA 51.78 1:01.23 59.21 51.64 1:08.15
82 Drew Riley 44.54   1:01.76    USA 1:01.23 44.54 1:04.17 1:09.26 59.87
83 Julianne Waite 56.49   1:28.25    USA 1:31.52 56.49 1:21.41 2:02.41 1:31.83
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.07   8.47    Germany 7.84 7.56 10.01 10.73 7.07
2 Kymberlyn Calderon 7.81   8.53    USA 8.38 8.60 7.81 9.16 8.60
3 Daniel Gutierrez 6.51   8.66    USA 7.93 6.51 12.07 9.35 8.71
4 Andrew Bae 7.50   9.19    USA 8.82 9.19 7.50 10.53 9.55
5 Louis Meunier 8.23   9.19    USA 8.43 8.23 8.44 10.69 16.36
6 Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.48   9.48    USA DNF 8.48 10.25 9.21 8.98
7 Christopher Chi 8.09   9.54    USA 8.09 10.71 8.53 9.39 11.76
8 Arin Khare 8.14   9.65    USA 9.04 9.76 10.16 11.29 8.14
9 Evan Liu 8.92   9.86    USA 8.92 10.37 10.53 9.50 9.72
10 Stanley Chapel 9.10   9.92    USA 9.20 10.87 9.10 10.60 9.96
11 Owen Widdis 9.20   10.05    USA 9.40 10.32 9.20 DNF 10.43
12 Viktor Kalmar 8.28   10.16    Austria 10.08 9.93 8.28 10.46 13.39
13 Aden Malone 9.60   10.32    USA 9.60 10.78 9.82 10.44 10.71
14 Roy Lee 9.73   10.40    USA 10.87 10.46 9.73 9.87 11.91
15 Finn Ickler 8.56   10.46    Germany 10.53 8.56 10.96 9.88 13.63
16 Liam Chen 9.42   10.60    USA 9.99 9.55 9.42 13.63 12.25
17 Will Russo 9.08   10.87    USA 9.08 10.44 9.89 12.29 14.84
18 Nathan Peck 10.43   10.88    USA 17.17 10.43 10.94 11.14 10.57
19 Louis N. Truong 9.15   11.11    USA 12.66 9.61 12.01 9.15 11.70
20 James Donahue 9.56   11.11    USA 9.56 12.63 11.38 10.35 11.59
21 Andrew Cirincione 7.75   11.43    USA 7.75 11.70 12.68 10.84 11.75
22 Ethan Joo 10.84   12.17    USA 11.19 12.38 10.84 12.93 13.49
23 Mathieu Hudon 12.34   13.02    Canada 12.75 13.50 12.34 14.92 12.81
24 Yijun Han 10.72   13.21    Korea 13.53 15.92 12.11 10.72 13.99
25 Levi Gibson 12.33   13.52    USA 13.71 16.03 12.33 12.44 14.40
26 Marc Crotta 12.71   13.79    USA 12.71 14.89 12.89 15.92 13.60
27 Nate Strout 10.12   14.63    USA 16.88 12.80 10.12 14.22 17.32
28 Ethan Coolidge 13.11   14.76    USA 15.44 13.11 18.90 13.38 15.45
29 Timothy B. Kwartler 11.59   14.78    USA 15.17 15.99 11.59 14.34 14.82
30 Nuriel Vera-Degraff 11.76   15.75    USA 16.29 13.82 11.76 17.15 DNF
31 Yiheng Xiao (肖以恒) 13.58   16.10    China 18.88 13.58 15.47 15.61 17.22
32 Ava Monello 13.16   16.84    USA 22.94 16.76 13.16 17.32 16.45
33 Aarav Yadav 14.81   16.86    India 17.32 15.84 14.81 17.41 19.02
34 Samuel O'Sullivan 11.92   16.93    USA 15.95 16.63 11.92 18.22 18.76
35 Raphael Manalo 14.99   17.20    USA 15.61 19.16 14.99 25.35 16.82
36 Joseph Sung 14.45   17.71    Korea 16.32 14.45 39.57 17.13 19.68
37 Lauren Brinson 16.69   18.43    USA 28.27 17.01 16.98 21.29 16.69
38 Patrick Farrell 14.17   18.64    USA 21.35 16.83 14.17 18.60 20.48
39 Maddie Clemmons 15.20   18.89    USA 22.31 28.52 15.20 15.30 19.07
40 Jordan Santiago 16.65   19.27    USA 18.97 DNF 16.65 18.78 20.07
41 Ryan Waite 14.20   19.42    USA 18.74 19.75 14.20 25.63 19.76
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.76   7.28    Germany 7.45 7.31 8.23 7.08 6.76
2 Stanley Chapel 7.35   8.12    USA 7.88 7.35 7.66 9.55 8.83
3 Krish Shah-Nathwani 7.31   8.27    USA 7.31 8.75 12.82 8.06 7.99
4 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.03   9.07    USA 9.12 9.72 8.03 10.54 8.38
5 Evan Liu 8.29   9.40    USA 11.05 8.29 9.72 8.84 9.63
6 Daniel Gutierrez 8.32   9.46    USA 9.83 8.32 8.80 DNF 9.76
7 Liam Chen 9.25   9.53    USA 10.68 9.38 9.73 9.25 9.49
8 Louis Meunier 7.65   9.78    USA 9.08 DNF 10.08 10.19 7.65
9 Viktor Kalmar 8.73   9.79    Austria 8.73 9.94 10.63 9.94 9.50
10 Christopher Chi 8.43   9.87    USA 8.43 9.78 10.82 14.10 9.02
11 Aden Malone 9.24   10.82    USA 11.62 19.34 9.24 9.64 11.21
12 Finn Ickler 8.93   10.87    Germany 11.13 10.65 11.55 8.93 10.82
13 Arin Khare 9.11   10.92    USA 9.11 11.82 9.56 11.52 11.68
14 Andrew Bae 7.66   11.45    USA 7.66 10.52 DNF 12.08 11.75
15 Owen Widdis 10.76   11.65    USA 14.26 12.12 11.41 10.76 11.41
16 Roy Lee 10.66   12.44    USA 11.79 12.25 13.72 10.66 13.27
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 2.12   2.41    USA 2.36 2.39 2.12 2.47 3.20
2 Kymberlyn Calderon 1.66   2.67    USA 1.89 3.59 4.31 2.52 1.66
3 Louis Meunier 2.47   2.97    USA 2.48 3.60 3.83 2.84 2.47
4 Daniel Gutierrez 2.59   3.04    USA DNF 3.19 2.88 3.05 2.59
5 Andrew Bae 2.42   3.20    USA 3.13 3.85 2.63 4.76 2.42
6 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.89   3.42    USA 5.09 2.03 3.46 4.77 1.89
7 Christopher Chi 1.76   3.59    USA 2.41 4.78 1.76 5.99 3.58
8 Levi Gibson 3.34   3.79    USA 4.88 3.99 3.65 3.34 3.74
9 Viktor Kalmar 2.44   3.92    Austria 2.44 5.66 3.00 3.09 DNF
10 Will Russo 2.77   3.99    USA 6.05 2.81 3.11 6.41 2.77
11 Nate Strout 3.52   4.01    USA 3.86 4.62 3.52 3.54 4.86
12 Evan Liu 3.16   4.07    USA 3.62 3.68 10.14 3.16 4.90
13 Owen Widdis 2.86   4.15    USA 5.02 2.86 3.71 5.05 3.73
14 Liam Chen 2.79   4.20    USA 4.48 2.80 5.66 2.79 5.33
15 Chanakya Nayudu 3.86   4.38    USA 4.68 4.08 5.11 4.37 3.86
16 Patrick Farrell 2.64   4.40    USA 4.14 4.28 4.79 2.64 4.78
17 Nelson Nnodim 3.34   4.50    USA 3.34 8.52 3.96 4.46 5.09
18 Andrew Cirincione 3.51   4.52    USA 4.83 3.51 4.55 5.64 4.18
19 Maddie Clemmons 4.53   4.83    USA 4.75 5.64 4.63 5.12 4.53
20 Timothy B. Kwartler 4.16   4.95    USA 4.85 5.69 4.51 5.48 4.16
21 Arin Khare 3.04   5.00    USA 5.37 3.33 DNF 6.30 3.04
22 Marc Crotta 3.79   5.03    USA 4.53 6.02 6.03 3.79 4.54
23 Gabe Hoglund 4.48   5.12    USA 5.30 4.48 6.21 5.17 4.90
24 Ethan Joo 4.22   5.15    USA 4.22 5.93 5.68 5.48 4.30
25 Aarav Yadav 4.62   5.15    India 5.06 8.06 5.66 4.74 4.62
26 Ethan Coolidge 4.10   5.23    USA 4.10 5.80 5.08 5.17 5.43
27 Louis N. Truong 4.64   5.48    USA 4.64 8.09 5.55 5.38 5.50
28 Nuriel Vera-Degraff 4.57   5.68    USA 5.92 DNF 4.57 5.87 5.25
29 Ava Monello 4.97   5.70    USA 5.81 5.91 4.97 7.66 5.39
30 Daniel Orband 4.77   5.85    USA 5.73 6.72 5.46 6.36 4.77
31 Justin Goss 5.00   5.88    USA 8.53 5.28 6.38 5.00 5.99
32 Noah Berman 5.49   6.02    USA 6.55 5.49 5.79 9.94 5.72
33 Rye Antonio 4.21   6.06    USA 7.75 6.28 4.21 6.09 5.81
34 Yijun Han 5.32   6.09    Korea 5.94 5.32 11.48 6.29 6.05
35 Clifford Shepherdson 3.97   6.20    USA 6.56 6.66 3.97 9.18 5.39
36 Raphael Manalo 4.85   6.24    USA 8.19 DNF 4.85 5.33 5.19
37 Nathan Bednar 4.44   6.26    USA 6.57 4.44 5.88 6.32 7.12
38 Jackson Cowin 4.05   6.33    USA 7.34 4.05 5.74 6.53 6.71
39 William Gracer 5.84   6.35    USA 7.47 6.42 5.84 6.30 6.33
40 Jordan Santiago 3.83   6.41    USA 10.44 6.97 4.60 7.65 3.83
41 Timothy Lawrance 5.21   6.46    South Africa 7.15 5.21 6.89 6.04 6.46
42 Nico Vergara 5.93   6.60    USA 5.93 7.09 15.86 6.24 6.46
43 Mia Ferrante 5.71   6.61    USA 6.24 5.71 10.56 7.24 6.36
44 Trevor Wyso 4.68   6.63    USA 6.00 DNF 5.81 8.07 4.68
45 Ryan Waite 5.06   6.65    USA 6.73 7.81 DNF 5.06 5.42
46 Samuel O'Sullivan 4.53   6.67    USA 7.87 8.18 4.53 4.90 7.25
47 Lauren Brinson 6.26   6.81    USA 6.81 8.91 6.41 7.22 6.26
48 Robert Merino 4.19   6.86    USA 4.19 10.44 6.30 8.17 6.10
49 Mathieu Hudon 3.16   7.21    Canada 5.14 11.05 3.16 5.43 DNF
50 Young He (何嘉炀) 6.21   7.25    China 6.21 8.48 6.26 13.09 7.02
51 Yiheng Xiao (肖以恒) 5.73   7.58    China 5.73 7.55 8.85 9.12 6.34
52 Tyler Jung 6.79   7.59    USA 6.79 8.83 7.43 8.09 7.26
53 Connery Wade 6.60   7.70    USA 7.35 8.96 6.79 11.95 6.60
54 Viktor Pearl 6.68   7.70    USA 7.05 8.80 8.69 6.68 7.35
55 Daniel Schnoll 6.64   7.79    USA 7.00 8.72 7.66 11.34 6.64
56 James Costlow 5.10   7.82    USA 9.04 8.61 5.80 12.06 5.10
57 Ryan Friedman 4.44   8.04    USA 7.72 4.44 11.91 9.19 7.21
58 David Knight 6.84   8.51    USA 8.11 6.84 26.26 8.88 8.55
59 Willy Lee 5.73   8.54    USA 10.76 DNF 5.73 7.76 7.10
60 Thomas Amos 7.36   8.95    USA 11.26 7.39 10.82 7.36 8.64
61 Jase Watson 6.84   9.66    USA 7.62 9.62 11.75 12.41 6.84
62 Drew Pearlstein 6.97   9.72    USA 8.86 10.58 9.72 11.68 6.97
63 Matthew Tian 9.02   9.91    USA 11.10 9.02 9.47 9.16 19.29
64 Aidan Han 7.68   10.19    USA 11.79 7.68 13.97 9.97 8.82
65 Michael Tchernev 7.67   10.36    USA 8.49 11.54 7.67 11.59 11.04
66 Ryan Stikkers 8.15   11.75    USA 8.15 11.55 14.15 13.89 9.80
67 Mason Varga 8.77   12.01    USA 12.10 11.96 8.77 11.97 18.11
68 Kyle Keegan 11.52   12.35    USA 11.52 12.14 18.55 12.10 12.80
69 Thomas Glynn 9.08   12.73    USA 17.78 9.08 11.47 15.26 11.46
70 Justice Andrew Mikles 11.31   13.43    USA 16.73 15.73 11.49 11.31 13.07
71 John C. Balis 13.04   19.13    USA 22.99 17.43 13.04 16.96 23.95
72 Drew Riley 14.23   23.80    USA 25.98 25.46 29.61 19.97 14.23
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kymberlyn Calderon 1.26   1.96    USA 2.04 1.26 2.12 2.24 1.71
2 Christopher Chi 1.67   2.05    USA 2.44 3.49 1.87 1.67 1.83
3 Stanley Chapel 1.94   2.16    USA 2.20 1.95 4.09 1.94 2.34
4 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.71   2.41    USA 2.02 2.65 2.57 DNF 1.71
5 Liam Chen 2.63   3.20    USA 5.94 2.72 4.13 2.63 2.75
6 Levi Gibson 2.56   3.27    USA 3.68 2.56 2.79 4.75 3.35
7 Viktor Kalmar 2.53   3.28    Austria 4.61 2.53 2.57 2.67 5.79
8 Nate Strout 2.54   3.52    USA 4.22 2.54 3.12 3.36 4.09
9 Louis Meunier 2.41   3.55    USA 3.86 2.41 3.12 5.76 3.66
10 Andrew Bae 2.58   3.94    USA 5.50 2.58 4.36 3.05 4.41
11 Will Russo 2.43   4.17    USA 3.87 2.43 3.17 6.40 5.46
12 Daniel Gutierrez 3.31   4.27    USA 3.87 6.57 3.35 5.58 3.31
13 Owen Widdis 2.66   4.84    USA 4.68 2.66 5.41 6.91 4.42
14 Chanakya Nayudu 4.21   4.84    USA 5.10 4.21 4.51 4.92 5.82
15 Patrick Farrell 2.92   4.88    USA 5.07 2.92 5.81 4.86 4.71
16 Evan Liu 5.15   9.36    USA 11.23 7.24 DNF 5.15 9.62
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 29.76   33.94    USA 34.96 38.61 35.61 31.25 29.76
2 Kymberlyn Calderon 31.90   34.27    USA 33.95 37.39 33.10 31.90 35.77
3 Evan Liu 25.19   36.73    USA 25.19 32.42 DNF 44.73 33.05
4 Krish Shah-Nathwani 31.64   36.87    USA 35.98 35.16 44.15 31.64 39.46
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 32.19   36.97    Germany 38.73 37.91 34.29 38.72 32.19
6 Finn Ickler 35.41   38.39    Germany 38.19 39.58 35.41 37.41 40.22
7 Louis Meunier 30.49   38.56    USA 30.49 35.08 51.40 39.74 40.87
8 Arin Khare 37.14   39.49    USA 37.14 41.73 39.20 40.32 38.95
9 Andrew Bae 38.50   40.71    USA 39.01 44.72 38.50 40.84 42.27
10 Daniel Gutierrez 37.81   40.72    USA 42.99 37.81 40.23 45.00 38.93
11 Viktor Kalmar 40.15   43.67    Austria 43.52 47.13 40.35 40.15 48.15
12 Will Russo 38.73   45.92    USA 46.40 47.92 43.43 48.28 38.73
13 Owen Widdis 40.39   46.36    USA 47.03 46.31 45.74 40.39 50.95
14 Ethan Joo 42.45   46.73    USA 42.45 48.47 47.78 58.21 43.93
15 Andrew Cirincione 40.08   47.29    USA 40.08 45.50 46.20 50.17 52.93
16 Louis N. Truong 37.14   47.58    USA 1:02.66 50.25 37.14 49.47 43.01
17 Aden Malone 43.23   47.68    USA 45.50 48.30 49.23 43.23 57.77
18 James Donahue 41.82   47.79    USA 47.72 51.59 44.05 59.81 41.82
19 Nathan Peck 37.54   47.89    USA 47.55 51.20 54.44 44.92 37.54
20 Christopher Chi 39.78   48.29    USA 39.78 DNF 52.72 42.15 50.01
21 Mathieu Hudon 51.60   53.50    Canada 53.49 1:11.89 53.78 53.22 51.60
22 Maddie Clemmons 46.86   55.16    USA 46.86 58.92 56.18 1:18.35 50.38
23 Marc Crotta 53.13   57.63    USA 53.13 59.18 58.77 54.94 1:02.20
24 Levi Gibson 49.20   58.14    USA 57.76 1:04.53 1:01.12 49.20 55.53
25 Ava Monello 55.34   59.22    USA 59.66 59.97 1:00.96 55.34 58.03
26 Drew Pearlstein 57.64   59.67    USA 57.88 1:02.16 1:00.95 57.64 1:00.17
27 Liam Chen 1:00.21   1:06.38    USA 1:07.51 1:03.76 1:07.88 1:00.21 1:14.62
28 Nuriel Vera-Degraff 49.37   1:09.27    USA 1:56.49 49.37 1:11.37 1:08.20 1:08.24
29 Timothy B. Kwartler 1:08.41   1:10.17    USA DNF 1:08.42 1:13.63 1:08.46 1:08.41
30 Aarav Yadav 1:04.49   1:11.70    India 1:15.08 1:04.49 1:23.91 1:12.14 1:07.89
31 Yiheng Xiao (肖以恒) 1:05.77   1:13.28    China 1:05.77 1:21.54 1:07.65 1:17.73 1:14.46
32 Nate Strout 1:06.81   1:13.61    USA 1:06.81 1:10.32 1:11.49 1:19.02 DNF
33 Ryan Waite 1:07.81   1:15.45    USA 1:07.81 1:16.95 1:14.13 1:29.18 1:15.28
34 Raphael Manalo 1:08.61   1:23.19    USA 1:08.61 1:26.48 1:23.18 1:32.87 1:19.90
35 Yijun Han 1:07.52   1:24.41    Korea 1:25.89 1:07.52 1:26.17 DNF 1:21.16
36 Willy Lee 1:11.00      USA 1:11.00 2:15.36
37 Daniel Orband 1:12.58      USA 1:27.34 1:12.58
38 Mia Ferrante 1:15.91      USA 1:15.91 1:40.51
39 Ethan Coolidge 1:17.79      USA 1:25.38 1:17.79
40 James Costlow 1:20.72      USA 1:20.72 1:26.77
41 Samuel O'Sullivan 1:21.16      USA 1:31.83 1:21.16
42 Nathan Bednar 1:21.24      USA 1:29.24 1:21.24
43 Young He (何嘉炀) 1:33.95      China 1:40.37 1:33.95
44 Ryan Friedman 1:37.87      USA 1:37.87 1:39.93
45 Timothy Lawrance 1:41.39      South Africa 1:41.39 2:08.61
46 Gabe Hoglund 1:42.71      USA 1:48.17 1:42.71
47 Jackson Cowin 1:43.08      USA 1:43.08 1:46.17
48 Rye Antonio 1:45.81      USA 1:48.28 1:45.81
49 Robert Merino 1:54.41      USA 1:57.33 1:54.41
50 Tyler Jung 2:03.65      USA DNF 2:03.65
51 Patrick Farrell 2:05.49      USA 2:05.49 2:10.15
52 David Knight 2:40.49      USA 2:40.49 DNF
53 Jase Watson 2:50.99      USA 2:50.99 DNF
54 Ryan Stikkers 2:57.66      USA DNF 2:57.66
55 Thomas Amos DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 1:47.07   1:52.18    USA 1:52.78 1:47.07 1:56.69
2 Stanley Chapel 1:53.94   2:00.42    USA 1:59.14 2:08.17 1:53.94
3 Kymberlyn Calderon 2:13.81   2:27.42    USA 2:30.06 2:13.81 2:38.38
4 Will Russo 2:06.84   2:28.22    USA 2:36.08 2:41.74 2:06.84
5 Nathan Peck 2:31.28   2:37.58    USA 2:31.78 2:31.28 2:49.68
6 Finn Ickler 2:31.33   2:39.94    Germany 2:46.72 2:41.76 2:31.33
7 Viktor Kalmar 2:39.19   2:40.98    Austria 2:40.22 2:39.19 2:43.54
8 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2:40.06   2:44.29    USA 2:51.61 2:40.06 2:41.19
9 Andrew Bae 2:28.09   2:46.72    USA 3:10.85 2:41.22 2:28.09
10 James Donahue 2:39.92   2:48.21    USA 2:51.95 2:39.92 2:52.76
11 Daniel Gutierrez 2:40.93   2:52.19    USA 3:00.97 2:40.93 2:54.68
12 Owen Widdis 2:45.46   2:53.35    USA 3:06.53 2:45.46 2:48.05
13 Christopher Chi 2:46.62   3:01.23    USA 2:52.80 3:24.28 2:46.62
14 Louis Meunier 2:52.15   3:06.67    USA 2:52.15 3:13.21 3:14.65
15 Louis N. Truong 2:48.99   3:07.56    USA 2:48.99 3:24.58 3:09.11
16 Arin Khare 3:05.03   3:20.01    USA 3:29.59 3:25.41 3:05.03
17 Levi Gibson 3:35.00      USA 3:35.00
18 Andrew Cirincione 3:38.24      USA 3:38.24
19 Aden Malone 3:44.16      USA 3:44.16
20 Ava Monello 3:45.63      USA 3:45.63
21 Mathieu Hudon 3:53.24      Canada 3:53.24
22 Timothy Lawrance 4:35.42      South Africa 4:35.42
23 Ryan Waite 4:39.26      USA 4:39.26
24 Young He (何嘉炀) 5:29.39      China 5:29.39
25 Timothy B. Kwartler 5:41.10      USA 5:41.10
26 Ethan Coolidge DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 2:27.02   2:35.96    USA 2:39.01 2:27.02 2:41.84
2 Stanley Chapel 2:45.64   2:51.81    USA 2:52.68 2:57.12 2:45.64
3 Nathan Peck 3:27.77   3:37.65    USA 3:44.70 3:27.77 3:40.48
4 Finn Ickler 3:50.62   3:59.82    Germany 3:51.97 4:16.87 3:50.62
5 Kymberlyn Calderon 3:51.34   4:01.35    USA 4:20.52 3:52.19 3:51.34
6 Viktor Kalmar 4:04.11   4:11.17    Austria 4:19.46 4:04.11 4:09.95
7 James Donahue 4:16.05   4:20.93    USA 4:22.95 4:23.79 4:16.05
8 Krish Shah-Nathwani 4:11.69   4:24.22    USA 4:28.34 4:11.69 4:32.63
9 Andrew Bae 4:20.04   4:33.60    USA 4:20.27 5:00.49 4:20.04
10 Will Russo 4:06.58   DNF    USA 4:07.67 4:06.58 DNF
11 Owen Widdis 4:42.88      USA 4:42.88
12 Louis N. Truong 5:24.55      USA 5:24.55
13 Mathieu Hudon 5:46.61      Canada 5:46.61
14 Daniel Gutierrez 6:44.01      USA 6:44.01
15 Timothy Lawrance 6:52.10      South Africa 6:52.10
16 Ryan Waite 6:56.99      USA 6:56.99
17 Young He (何嘉炀) 7:47.64      China 7:47.64
18 Andrew Cirincione DNF      USA DNF
18 Levi Gibson DNF      USA DNF
18 Timothy B. Kwartler DNF      USA DNF
18 Ethan Coolidge DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Liam Chen 19.37   DNF    USA DNF DNF 19.37
2 Stanley Chapel 20.09   DNF    USA DNF 22.06 20.09
3 Christopher Chi 55.27   DNF    USA 55.27 DNF DNF
4 Evan Liu 1:05.63   1:13.10    USA 1:27.47 1:05.63 1:06.21
5 Will Russo 1:10.54   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:10.54
6 Kymberlyn Calderon 2:26.18   DNF    USA 2:26.18 DNF DNF
7 James Donahue 3:44.08   DNF    USA 3:44.08 DNF DNF
8 Timothy B. Kwartler 6:56.97   DNF    USA 6:56.97 DNF DNS
9 Krish Shah-Nathwani DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Young He (何嘉炀) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNS
9 Timothy Lawrance DNF   DNF    South Africa DNF DNF DNS
9 Mathieu Hudon DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNS
9 Owen Widdis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Chi 25   26.67    USA 25 26 29
2 Stanley Chapel 30   30.33    USA 30 30 31
3 Owen Widdis 30   31.33    USA 32 32 30
4 Timothy Lawrance 28   32.33    South Africa 37 32 28
5 Evan Liu 31   34.00    USA 31 36 35
6 Mathieu Hudon 38   41.00    Canada 42 38 43
7 Levi Gibson 40   41.33    USA 42 42 40
8 Roy Lee 33   42.00    USA 38 33 55
9 Krish Shah-Nathwani 31   DNF    USA DNF 33 31
10 Will Russo 35   DNF    USA 35 DNF 36
11 James Donahue 36   DNF    USA 43 36 DNF
12 Louis Meunier 40   DNF    USA 40 DNF 58
13 Young He (何嘉炀) 50   DNF    China DNS 50 DNS
14 Timothy B. Kwartler 59   DNF    USA 59 DNS DNS
15 Kymberlyn Calderon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.89   12.75    Germany 14.90 12.42 10.89 12.06 13.76
2 Andrew Bae 10.36   14.18    USA 13.84 18.95 10.36 13.93 14.78
3 Stanley Chapel 12.50   14.24    USA 14.61 15.90 12.50 13.73 14.38
4 Daniel Gutierrez 12.34   14.66    USA 18.86 14.70 14.41 12.34 14.87
5 Kymberlyn Calderon 13.92   15.83    USA 16.85 13.92 15.15 15.72 16.61
6 Evan Liu 16.07   16.81    USA 16.44 16.29 16.07 17.70 22.42
7 James Donahue 14.79   18.22    USA 18.40 14.79 21.03 16.92 19.34
8 Owen Widdis 13.90   18.67    USA 31.60 17.52 13.90 16.63 21.85
9 Krish Shah-Nathwani 18.21   18.70    USA 22.65 18.27 18.21 18.64 19.20
10 Will Russo 17.00   18.83    USA 18.09 DNF 17.00 20.24 18.16
11 Viktor Kalmar 18.67   18.98    Austria 18.67 19.08 18.76 19.10 21.08
12 Liam Chen 18.23   19.08    USA 19.04 47.92 18.74 19.47 18.23
13 Arin Khare 15.44   19.99    USA 20.51 20.48 18.99 20.97 15.44
14 Yijun Han 18.40   21.92    Korea 18.40 28.78 24.38 20.17 21.22
15 Louis Meunier 19.17   22.32    USA 21.30 26.10 24.19 19.17 21.46
16 Finn Ickler 19.73   22.49    Germany 24.76 22.21 22.82 22.44 19.73
17 Marc Crotta 20.38   23.09    USA 20.38 33.60 22.15 20.58 26.55
18 Mathieu Hudon 17.84   23.23    Canada 26.18 20.72 17.84 22.79 27.55
19 Roy Lee 19.59   23.46    USA 26.32 25.75 23.54 19.59 21.08
20 Christopher Chi 15.90   23.75    USA 20.25 26.28 DNF 15.90 24.72
21 Nate Strout 19.30   24.49    USA 19.30 28.66 20.59 24.21 44.12
22 Andrew Cirincione 23.57   26.01    USA 30.75 23.57 24.17 23.59 30.28
23 Levi Gibson 22.62   26.88    USA 26.96 25.78 27.89 22.62 35.97
24 Timothy B. Kwartler 21.51   26.92    USA 28.88 DNF 25.72 26.16 21.51
25 Louis N. Truong 25.20   27.87    USA 27.44 25.25 30.93 25.20 31.90
26 Ethan Joo 26.71   28.55    USA 39.72 28.15 30.30 26.71 27.19
27 Nathan Peck 24.76   30.59    USA 58.37 24.76 28.65 32.99 30.12
28 Nuriel Vera-Degraff 27.42   34.14    USA 27.42 33.27 33.93 43.85 35.22
29 Jourdyn Davis 28.74   36.26    USA 37.18 28.74 38.31 35.31 36.30
30 Justin Goss 34.49   36.80    USA 41.95 36.59 38.19 34.49 35.62
31 Yiheng Xiao (肖以恒) 23.03   37.85    China 41.37 37.13 23.03 35.06 45.60
32 Ava Monello 29.16   39.01    USA 34.02 37.89 51.80 29.16 45.11
33 Aarav Yadav 30.56   39.15    India 50.77 35.32 46.92 30.56 35.20
34 Jackson Cowin 28.32   39.97    USA 36.50 53.12 42.15 28.32 41.27
35 Noah Berman 36.86   45.74    USA 42.73 40.15 36.86 55.39 54.35
36 James Costlow 33.63   45.84    USA 38.80 33.63 53.61 45.11 58.88
37 Raphael Manalo 36.39   49.48    USA 38.21 DNF 45.75 36.39 1:04.48
38 Daniel Orband 39.15   51.45    USA 39.15 56.04 DNF 51.66 46.64
39 Willy Lee 33.78   52.77    USA 33.78 1:05.59 35.92 1:06.96 56.80
40 Young He (何嘉炀) 45.31      China 52.09 45.31
41 Ryan Waite 47.93      USA 52.56 47.93
42 Gabe Hoglund 48.32      USA 52.78 48.32
43 Patrick Farrell 49.31      USA 49.31 1:11.62
44 Samuel O'Sullivan 54.43      USA 54.43 1:03.73
45 Connery Wade 1:04.82      USA DNF 1:04.82
46 Tyler Jung 1:08.17      USA 1:08.17 1:13.95
47 Rye Antonio 1:15.63      USA 1:15.63 1:33.61
48 Kyle Keegan 1:37.80      USA DNF 1:37.80
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 4.83   5.93    USA 7.46 4.83 5.25 7.34 5.20
2 Stanley Chapel 5.53   6.77    USA 5.53 8.04 6.91 7.27 6.12
3 Young He (何嘉炀) 5.76   7.51    China 11.09 7.70 6.74 5.76 8.08
4 Kymberlyn Calderon 6.15   8.36    USA 6.15 9.32 9.58 7.57 8.20
5 Mathieu Hudon 8.56   9.40    Canada 8.56 10.36 9.20 8.63 DNF
6 Christopher Chi 7.70   12.27    USA 18.49 7.91 7.70 DNF 10.42
7 Andrew Bae 11.04   12.56    USA 11.04 11.19 11.53 14.95 DNF
8 Owen Widdis 10.76   13.41    USA 13.83 14.64 14.87 11.77 10.76
9 Louis Meunier 11.43   14.07    USA 17.67 12.51 11.43 12.03 DNF
10 Levi Gibson 13.40   DNF    USA 17.44 DNF DNF 13.40 17.59
11 Will Russo 15.97   DNF    USA DNF 15.97 DNF 24.26 18.15
12 Trevor Wyso 20.88      USA 20.88 DNF
13 Timothy B. Kwartler 25.06      USA 29.30 25.06
14 Krish Shah-Nathwani DNF      USA DNF DNF
14 Nelson Nnodim DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 4.55   5.85    USA 5.63 7.27 5.65 6.26 4.55
2 Stanley Chapel 4.57   7.02    USA 7.75 8.42 6.10 7.20 4.57
3 Young He (何嘉炀) 5.85   8.69    China 8.75 7.78 9.55 5.85 10.39
4 Kymberlyn Calderon 7.71   10.02    USA 7.71 9.45 8.70 DNF 11.90
5 Mathieu Hudon 8.88   10.83    Canada 12.20 9.27 11.01 DNF 8.88
6 Owen Widdis 11.77   12.69    USA 12.36 11.77 19.53 12.08 13.63
7 Andrew Bae 11.59   13.37    USA 11.59 15.08 13.34 11.70 15.15
8 Christopher Chi 8.52   DNF    USA DNF 9.68 9.33 8.52 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 52.60   55.68    USA 55.79 55.93 55.32 57.74 52.60
2 Roy Lee 49.78   58.08    USA 1:03.22 55.88 1:01.12 57.25 49.78
3 Evan Liu 57.32   58.42    USA 57.49 1:06.33 57.32 59.01 58.76
4 Krish Shah-Nathwani 49.76   1:03.16    USA 49.76 1:06.26 1:05.29 1:02.27 1:01.91
5 Kymberlyn Calderon 1:03.03   1:07.12    USA 1:03.03 1:03.96 1:10.45 1:17.03 1:06.95
6 Owen Widdis 1:00.25   1:07.41    USA 1:10.15 1:00.25 1:04.18 1:12.78 1:07.91
7 Maddie Clemmons 1:12.29   1:17.91    USA 1:21.54 1:12.29 1:18.62 1:28.30 1:13.58
8 Will Russo 1:13.20   1:19.17    USA 1:15.24 1:16.11 1:13.20 1:37.60 1:26.17
9 Christopher Chi 1:06.33   1:22.17    USA 1:27.60 1:15.12 1:23.80 1:06.33 1:59.77
10 Mathieu Hudon 1:20.57   1:29.05    Canada 1:35.74 1:30.29 1:20.57 1:25.01 1:31.86
11 Louis N. Truong 1:30.55   1:41.88    USA 1:42.22 1:53.20 1:30.55 1:41.60 1:41.83
12 Levi Gibson 1:34.43   1:45.22    USA 1:35.68 2:12.78 1:34.43 1:44.77 1:55.22
13 Ava Monello 1:39.80   1:57.27    USA 1:58.34 2:03.52 1:39.80 1:58.48 1:55.00
14 Louis Meunier 1:43.32   2:00.59    USA 1:43.32 2:05.27 1:59.61 2:06.60 1:56.89
15 James Donahue 1:52.26   2:09.71    USA 2:24.63 1:52.26 2:01.76 2:21.86 2:05.52
16 Robert Merino 2:17.11      USA 2:17.11 2:21.81
17 Young He (何嘉炀) 2:17.32      China 2:17.32 2:51.43
18 Timothy Lawrance 2:32.09      South Africa 2:32.09 2:48.95
19 Timothy B. Kwartler 2:32.96      USA 2:32.96 DNF
20 Noah Berman 3:16.31      USA 3:16.31 3:42.05
21 Ryan Stikkers 3:44.94      USA DNF 3:44.94
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Chi 7:00.14   DNF    USA 7:00.14 DNF DNF
2 Evan Liu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
2 Krish Shah-Nathwani DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
2 Will Russo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
2 Stanley Chapel DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
2 Owen Widdis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
2 Liam Chen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 3:04.46   DNF    USA 3:04.46 DNF DNF
2 Evan Liu 11:39.00   DNF    USA DNF 11:39.00 DNF
3 Christopher Chi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
3 Will Russo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 L' R' F2 L2 U2 F2 U2 F U' B R F2 D L D U' B'
A #2 D2 F' D2 B F2 L2 F' L2 R2 U' L' F2 U F' R2 D L B' U'
A #3 D F2 U' F2 R2 U B2 U2 L2 B' F U R D' R2 U' R D2 F'
A #4 R2 U2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B2 D L2 R B D' U2 B D' R2 D'
A #5 D R2 U2 L2 D F2 D L2 R B L' B2 U2 R' D' L2 F2 R2 U'
A Ex#1 U2 R2 F2 D2 L2 F D2 B F' L' U2 L' F L2 R D L F' D R'
A Ex#2 U2 F' L2 U R D2 F L B' U B2 D2 R' U2 L' D2 L D2 F2 B2
B #1 B2 D U L2 U F2 L2 R B' F D' L U2 R' U' F2 R F2 R2
B #2 F2 L B2 D R' F2 L F' L' U2 L' B L2 F' U2 F2 D2 L2 B U2
B #3 B2 U L2 B2 F2 U2 R2 D' F2 D F' U2 R' B2 D L' B2 F L2 D'
B #4 R2 B2 L2 F' U2 R2 B L2 U' R U2 B' F2 U R B D' B2
B #5 L2 U2 L' U F' L' B' D F U' R F2 R2 L2 D2 F2 L F2 R' B2 D2
B Ex#1 R' F' B2 D' B2 U' B R' F' R2 F' L2 F U2 F2 R2 U2 B' U2
B Ex#2 U' B2 U R2 B2 L2 U' B2 R2 B L' U R' F D2 L B' L2 F2 L
C #1 U' R U2 R F' R D B2 L' B U D' L2 D' B2 D F2 U' L2 B2
C #2 D2 R2 D' F2 R2 D B2 D2 L' F' U' B L2 B2 F R2 F2 D L2
C #3 D2 F U F2 L' F' U F2 D' B U2 R B2 R' F2 R F2 D2 R
C #4 R D' R' L' U F' L' F U' F' R L2 F' B' D2 B U2 L2 F' L2
C #5 L2 B2 U2 R U2 R D2 F' R' B2 F L2 D' L D' F R U'
C Ex#1 U2 F2 L' D2 R B2 L' B2 F2 L' B L' B' F D' F2 D' L D L'
C Ex#2 L2 R2 U F2 U2 R2 U2 L2 U' R D2 L' D L F' U2 B F D' U'
D #1 R2 D' U2 L2 U R2 F2 D' L B' D' F' R F2 L2 B' L B R
D #2 L2 D2 R2 B2 R2 B' U2 L2 U2 B' F' L D B U F' L' D F U2 L
D #3 L2 D' B2 R2 U' R2 U L2 F2 U2 F' D U2 R2 D R D U2 R2 U'
D #4 R2 D2 L2 F2 U' B2 U2 B L R2 B2 U L2 U' B2 F U' L2 U
D #5 U L' U2 B D' R D' L F U' F' D2 L U2 L2 U2 B2
D Ex#1 F' L' U2 R' B' D R D' F2 R2 D F2 D2 B U2 R2 U2 F
D Ex#2 L2 U' B2 L2 B2 F2 D L2 U B2 D2 B D' R' F' D' B U2 R' B R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 R2 F2 U F2 D2 F U L B2 D2 R' B L B' D F
A #2 R D' L' U2 R' F D2 B2 R' D' F2 U2 R' F2 R2 D2 L F2 R
A #3 R' D2 U2 L2 U2 F2 U2 B D2 L2 D' F U' F2 U F L B
A #4 R2 U F2 R2 D' B2 F2 D2 R2 U L U' B2 L2 B' D2 F2 L F' U2
A #5 F2 D U2 R2 D U B2 L2 B2 U L' U R2 D' U L B L F U
A Ex#1 D2 R2 D' F2 L2 R2 U' B2 U2 L2 B' F2 U' L' D' R' U2 L' F' D
A Ex#2 R2 B D2 F U2 F R2 D2 F2 D2 F R D2 F R2 D' F2 R U' B
B #1 D' F D2 F U' R2 D' B' U L U' R2 B2 D B2 D R2 D' R2 U2
B #2 F2 D2 B' L2 B' D2 L2 R' D' B U2 F' R2 D F L' D2 B'
B #3 D R D' L' U B L' D R2 F' R F2 L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 U R2
B #4 U' B2 D L F U R' U R D B2 U2 F2 B2 L2 B2 U2 R' B2 D2
B #5 L F B' R2 B' R F R U D F' R' F2 R2 B2 R' D2 R'
B Ex#1 U B2 L2 R2 D R2 D2 F R D2 B2 F' R' F L' B' F D' F2
B Ex#2 F2 R B2 F2 D2 R F2 L F2 R B2 F' R F2 L U R D' F2 U L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 R2 B U2 B2 F U2 F2 R2 U' F2 R B2 U2 F R U B2 L'
A #2 U2 B2 D L2 D R2 D2 F2 U F2 R' B' L B' D' R2 F' D L2 B2
A #3 D B2 D U2 B2 U F2 R2 F2 D B' D R' D' U' F2 U B2 F
A #4 F L2 B F2 D2 B R2 D2 F' R' U' B' L2 D' R' U' R U'
A #5 D L2 B2 D L2 R2 F2 L2 D' U F' U L' R2 U R F' L2 U2
A Ex#1 F D L B' U D B' U2 R B R2 F2 U2 F2 B2 D B2 U' F2
A Ex#2 B' R' F2 U' F' D R2 L F' R' B' D2 L2 F R2 F U2 R2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' F U2 R2 U2 R2 F U' F' R2
A #2 U R2 U' F U' F U2 F U2 F' R2
A #3 R' F U2 R2 U2 F' R' U R' F2 U'
A #4 R' F R U2 F' R U' R' F R U'
A #5 U2 R' F2 U' R U' R' F U' F U2
A Ex#1 U' R' F2 U F R2 U' R2 U' R U
A Ex#2 U' F U2 F R U2 R' U R' U' R2
B #1 R2 U' F U2 F U' R U2 R' F' R2
B #2 U' R' F R U R' U2 F R2 F' R'
B #3 U' R U' R2 F R' U' R' U2 R' U'
B #4 U' R' F' U R' F U2 F R U R
B #5 R F' R F' R2 U2 R U R' U' R2
B Ex#1 U R' U R F R U2 R' U2 F' U2
B Ex#2 U R F' R U' R2 F U' R2 U2 R'
C #1 R' U' R U2 R2 F U' F2 U' F R2
C #2 U R' U' F U2 R' F' R2 F' R2 U'
C #3 F' R U' F U' R2 U' R' U' R' F
C #4 R2 U' R' U2 R' U2 F U' R2 F' R2
C #5 R U2 R F' U' R2 U' F U2 R2 U2
C Ex#1 U R' F' U2 F' R F R U2 R U'
C Ex#2 U R F' U' R2 U R U R' F R
D #1 U R F' R' U R U' R' U' R2 U
D #2 R' F R U2 R' F' U2 R2 U' R' U'
D #3 R U' R' U R' F U' R2 U2 F R'
D #4 R' F U2 F' U2 F U2 R2 U' F U'
D #5 F R U R' U' F R2 U' R' U F
D Ex#1 R' U2 R U' R' U2 R U R2 F' R2
D Ex#2 U2 R' F R2 U' F' U2 R2 F' U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U' R' U2 F R U' R' F R2
A #2 R' U R' F' U2 F2 U2 R2 U' F' U2
A #3 U R' F R2 U' R2 U' R F U' R2
A #4 R' U R U2 R U' R F' R2 F' U'
A #5 R F R U' R U2 R' U R' U' R
A Ex#1 U F2 R U R' U' R2 U' R' U2 R'
A Ex#2 U2 R' F' U2 R U R' F' U2 F' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 L' D B U2 R' L2 B2 L' B' L2 F' R2 D2 R2 U2 L2 F2 U2 Fw2 U' R' Uw2 Fw2 L D' Rw2 B2 U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 F U' R Fw B U R' Rw Uw2 Rw' F Uw L' Uw'
A #2 R U2 R2 D2 F2 R L D2 R F' U' L' D R B2 L2 B' D2 L' U Fw2 Rw2 L' F' B R2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 R F B' Uw' Rw2 B U2 R' Rw F U R2 Uw' Fw U' L2
A #3 L2 B2 R F2 U2 R2 L U2 R' U F U' L B' F R U L2 B Uw2 Fw2 R2 F Uw2 Rw2 U2 R' F Uw2 F' B L2 Uw' D' L' U Rw Uw R2 L2 D2 Rw2 Uw
A #4 L B' L2 B' R L B' U2 R U2 R2 B2 F2 D' F2 U' D2 R2 B2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 D' Rw2 F D' R2 U F2 U' Rw2 F Rw' D R F Rw Fw' L Uw' Fw Rw2 D' Fw2 F2
A #5 R2 U L2 B2 D F2 B2 D' U2 R B R2 F2 D R2 U2 F2 D' L Fw2 Rw2 U' F' B Rw2 F2 L2 F U' Rw2 U' F Rw' Uw2 B Rw' Fw Uw R' B' Rw2 Fw' B L
A Ex#1 D' L F' R' U B' U2 F L' D2 L2 F D2 B' D2 F2 L2 F D2 B2 Rw2 U Fw2 U' L2 Uw2 B D' B' D2 F Rw Fw2 B' Rw' F U' F2 U2 Fw' Uw' Rw' Uw D'
A Ex#2 B' D' L B L D2 R L2 B L U B2 R2 U F2 D B2 F2 U B2 Rw2 B' L2 U Rw2 F' D2 B' Rw2 F B Uw2 Fw2 Rw' D2 L2 B' Fw' Rw L2 Fw' Uw2 U2 L2 D'
B #1 F2 L2 U' F2 U' L2 U R2 F2 B2 L F' D' B D' L2 R U L2 B2 L2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 U Fw2 D' F' D Fw2 Rw2 R2 L D' F2 Rw R' D' Fw2 Uw Fw B' U2 Rw B' L'
B #2 U' L2 B2 U F2 U F2 L2 D2 F B2 R U F' R U2 D' F2 U2 Uw2 B' Uw2 D' F' Rw2 D L2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F' R2 Rw' F' U Fw Rw Fw' D2 F' R D U'
B #3 F2 R F U B' U B2 R2 U2 R' D F2 U L2 U2 L2 D' B2 U R2 D Rw2 U R' L' Fw2 R2 U' R' Fw2 D' R' U' R' Fw R2 Fw L2 Uw Rw' D2 B Uw2 Rw' L2 B'
B #4 R L' U' R B F2 R D' B D B' L2 F2 D2 B R2 U2 L2 B2 U2 Uw2 R U2 Fw2 L' U2 Rw2 Fw2 L D' R' F2 R' Fw R' D Rw2 F U2 Rw' D F Rw Uw B2
B #5 U2 F2 U2 F2 L' U2 R U2 L' F2 D B' R2 U R L D R2 B' L' F2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 U' B' U' L2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 D Rw' F' R F' U Fw' Rw' Fw Rw2 F2 Rw B
B Ex#1 U B2 D U L2 D' F2 U2 F2 B' L2 U' R F L2 F2 U' F' U Rw2 F2 Uw2 B L' Uw2 U2 L' Fw2 U2 F' Uw2 R' U B' Uw' B' Uw Rw' Uw Fw Rw2 D' U' F' B
B Ex#2 B' F2 D2 R2 F' R2 L2 B2 D' L B D' U' L' D2 U' L' D Fw2 R2 D Fw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 R2 D' F' L2 B' F' Rw F2 Uw2 L D R2 F' Uw' Fw2 B2 Rw D2
C #1 L2 F2 D F2 U2 B2 U R2 D R2 F2 L B2 F' L2 F' L D R2 Fw2 L' Uw2 Fw2 U Rw2 U Fw2 R U2 Rw2 R' Fw B D' F' R Uw2 D F Rw' D2 B Uw' Fw2
C #2 D2 R' U2 L' F D' R B2 D F L' F2 D2 R F2 L2 B2 Rw2 B2 D Fw2 R2 B' U R2 Fw2 U F2 Rw' R' B2 U Rw' B Fw R B2 U2 Fw2 L2
C #3 L2 U2 L U2 R F2 R U2 F2 L' B' L D' R' U F' R D2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 L' R2 Fw2 F' B' R L' F R Fw2 L' D' B' Uw L' D F' Fw Uw2 Rw D' Fw2 L' Uw
C #4 L2 U' B2 F2 D' F2 D L2 U L2 F2 L' B' D' B2 D2 B U' B F' Rw2 Uw2 F Rw2 U' D B U2 Fw2 D B F' Rw D' R2 F2 Uw' Rw2 Uw2 Fw' F' R2 Uw' B'
C #5 U L2 F2 B D R' F' U R' F2 R2 D2 B2 D2 B L2 U2 F' R2 D2 Fw2 R Fw2 Uw2 F' R' L2 B U2 F' Uw2 B L Uw' R' D' B' Uw R2 U Fw Uw B Uw Rw U
C Ex#1 F2 D2 F L2 B2 F' L2 U2 F' D F U' D B2 L2 F' R U' L B' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 B' U' F' Uw2 Fw2 F Rw2 U' F2 Rw D2 U Fw2 R2 B2 Fw Rw' B' U2 Fw' Rw2 B2
C Ex#2 L2 R2 D' R2 U' D2 B2 L2 D2 F R2 U2 B' U' L' U' R2 F2 L Fw2 U2 Rw2 F' Rw2 U' R2 Fw2 B D' Rw2 D F Rw' B2 Rw L2 Fw Rw F' Rw Uw U' Rw2 D'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U 3Rw' U Lw Bw Rw2 3Uw' L' D' L2 Dw2 U' Fw 3Uw L B2 Lw2 3Fw' F Uw 3Rw' L' B 3Uw Fw2 3Rw' B2 Lw Rw' L' 3Uw B 3Uw' U2 Lw 3Fw Uw2 L2 U' 3Rw' Rw' Dw' F' Rw2 Lw2 3Uw2 R2 U' Fw Dw' Bw2 Rw Uw' D2 3Uw2 3Rw' Bw2 Fw2 3Rw2 Bw2 3Uw Uw D2 R' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Uw L' Dw Uw2 Fw Uw' Fw2 Lw B2 Uw' Lw' Dw Uw' D2
A #2 D2 L2 Lw2 Rw' F' Lw F2 3Fw Fw B D' F' 3Fw' Fw L2 Bw' B' Fw2 3Rw2 L2 U R' Bw 3Fw' Rw 3Rw' B 3Uw' 3Rw2 Dw' D 3Rw' Bw' 3Rw Fw L2 Lw2 F L2 Dw' F Fw' B' 3Rw2 Rw' 3Fw L' D2 Rw2 D Dw' 3Uw2 Lw2 B' Dw2 F2 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw R2 3Uw2 Lw' 3Rw2 Bw' Rw2 3Fw2 F2 R2 Rw2 Bw Dw2 Bw' L U2 Bw' U L F2 3Rw2 R2
A #3 Uw' R' Lw 3Uw' Lw2 Uw Dw' R2 Dw' Lw2 Bw' Uw Bw' R' 3Rw' Bw' B' L' Fw 3Rw 3Fw U2 Bw2 L2 Bw 3Rw' Dw Bw' L2 B' 3Rw Fw2 B Rw2 Fw 3Fw' Rw2 R2 3Uw L' 3Uw2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 R' Dw' 3Fw' F2 B2 3Uw2 Uw2 B2 L D' B' Uw L2 3Rw Lw' B2 3Fw2 L D Lw2 Rw2 Fw 3Uw' 3Rw Dw B2 Lw' U2 B Fw L Lw2 Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw B'
A Ex#1 B' Fw' L 3Rw' 3Fw Lw2 Rw2 U2 R Uw' R Lw' D2 3Fw2 B2 3Uw2 Bw2 F 3Rw2 L2 3Uw' Rw' F' Dw Fw' R2 L' Uw' Rw F L Rw D Uw R2 D2 R 3Rw D U2 Lw' Rw' R2 Bw2 Lw2 B F' U' F' Rw2 R2 U D 3Uw' 3Fw Uw Bw Fw2 Lw' U' 3Uw 3Fw U' Bw 3Uw' Rw2 Bw' L' 3Rw' Lw Rw2 B Dw' Bw2 F2 3Rw Fw' Uw D Bw
A Ex#2 Lw2 Rw U' Uw2 L F Uw2 F' 3Uw F 3Rw2 Bw B' 3Fw F' Uw2 Rw F Bw' Fw' Dw' Fw' 3Uw' U Rw 3Fw' Rw' Fw2 B2 D' Dw' R2 Dw R' B Bw Uw D' L2 3Rw R U' Bw2 L2 3Uw2 D2 Bw 3Rw' Lw F 3Fw Fw B2 U2 L Bw Uw Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw' U' Fw L2 D2 Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw Fw2 R' Fw D R' 3Fw2 U 3Fw2 Dw Bw U Uw2 Rw'
B #1 3Fw2 Rw 3Fw' D 3Fw' U F' Lw L' B' Rw Uw' D2 L2 3Rw 3Uw2 F2 L' Bw' B Lw2 3Rw U R F2 3Uw R 3Uw Fw2 3Fw Uw' R2 3Rw U2 Uw B2 D' R2 Rw F Fw' 3Fw 3Rw2 Bw2 F' B D' 3Uw 3Fw2 3Rw' Uw 3Fw B 3Uw' R Dw2 Rw L' 3Rw' Dw2 B' Rw' D2 3Fw' R 3Rw' Dw2 L2 Dw L2 Dw' Bw2 F2 Uw' L' R' 3Uw Uw F2 B2
B #2 Uw' Bw' Lw2 3Uw U Dw2 Rw2 L' R2 U2 Fw' Rw' B2 Dw L' 3Fw2 B' Fw' 3Uw' 3Rw 3Fw2 F D2 Lw2 3Uw Dw2 L2 U' Lw2 F' U' Uw' 3Uw2 R' 3Uw Rw' F2 3Uw2 Uw' 3Fw' Lw' Fw Dw Lw2 L2 Bw U B R Uw' Bw' Fw2 U' D 3Fw F U Uw 3Fw2 Dw' D' B Fw 3Rw2 L' Lw' F' Dw Uw 3Rw Lw2 Fw 3Uw Dw' R' Fw' Uw' Rw Bw Dw2
B #3 U R U Dw' Fw' B Lw2 D L' Bw2 D F' 3Uw2 D2 Bw2 R2 3Rw F2 D' B R2 3Uw Uw2 L 3Fw2 Dw2 Lw' D' Uw Dw B 3Rw2 Dw Uw' D' Fw 3Rw R' 3Fw Fw2 Uw' Lw2 Uw' Lw' 3Uw Lw 3Rw2 Fw' B2 3Uw2 Dw2 Fw' Bw 3Rw B' R' B' Fw2 L' Lw2 3Rw2 U Fw' 3Rw' F U' 3Fw2 Bw' U' 3Fw L D 3Fw B2 Uw Dw' Rw' 3Uw B Rw'
B Ex#1 B2 Fw Bw 3Rw' D2 3Uw R2 Bw' 3Fw' Lw R2 Bw Rw' F2 Dw2 B L2 U Dw2 Fw2 U B' Bw' 3Fw2 Lw' L' Uw2 F' L' F L2 Rw' Lw U R2 Bw' B2 F' D' B' U' Fw2 3Rw' Uw F2 Fw' Uw Bw2 Dw2 Rw2 R2 Uw D F2 Uw U F2 L2 Rw Uw2 Fw2 D' U2 3Rw' 3Uw2 U' L F2 B Bw R2 L B2 Fw' Lw' B' D 3Uw B' Uw
B Ex#2 Dw Bw' Fw2 U2 3Uw' F' Uw' Rw' Dw2 U D' Lw' 3Rw2 D' Bw 3Rw 3Uw 3Rw L Dw F2 3Fw2 Fw' Rw2 U' Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Rw2 U Fw 3Fw 3Uw' U2 L' Uw L Fw' F' Uw' D2 3Uw2 R2 Rw D' 3Fw D2 F Uw' L' 3Rw2 Dw2 B' L2 Uw2 R2 Lw2 Rw' U B' Lw2 Fw' Rw Lw F' 3Rw' L' Dw' L2 Dw2 F2 Dw Uw 3Fw2 Uw2 Rw' R F' Dw R2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 F' U 3Bw2 3Uw' Fw2 Rw2 B' D Bw Uw' R Rw2 Dw2 R' B Uw 3Dw2 B' U' Rw2 D 3Rw F2 R2 Bw L' 3Lw' Bw D B2 U 3Dw L' F2 U' F R' B 3Lw Fw' 3Uw F D2 L2 Uw2 3Bw Bw' Dw 3Rw Fw2 R2 U 3Bw 3Dw2 Bw2 Rw2 L' 3Dw' Bw Fw 3Lw' B2 D L2 3Fw2 Rw' F Fw 3Rw' Rw2 B 3Rw 3Dw2 L2 Lw R2 3Rw' F2 3Rw' Dw2 R Lw' Rw2 3Dw' L F 3Uw2 Rw 3Dw D2 3Bw2 Uw' B L Uw2 B2 3Rw' L2
A #2 Fw' 3Uw Lw' L' 3Uw' 3Lw Fw 3Lw U2 Fw L' 3Bw' Dw2 3Rw2 3Uw' B Dw F 3Bw' 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Bw Dw' D' 3Dw2 3Bw' U2 Dw2 Lw2 L 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Dw2 Bw' 3Rw' Bw' Dw 3Uw Bw' Fw Rw Fw' Bw' 3Rw D2 Bw2 R2 3Dw' 3Lw2 Rw2 3Uw L' R' Dw' 3Bw D' 3Bw2 Uw 3Lw2 3Rw2 D' B 3Rw2 F' Dw2 3Bw Rw' 3Bw' Bw' Rw2 Lw Fw 3Bw' U Lw2 Fw' 3Bw2 Lw' Dw2 3Dw' Uw2 3Rw Fw Dw' Fw2 R' 3Bw' Rw' Dw F U' 3Fw' 3Dw Bw' 3Lw' Rw 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Fw2 3Lw'
A #3 3Rw' L 3Lw' F D Bw 3Uw' 3Bw Lw' D2 L2 Uw2 Dw2 Fw Uw2 3Rw2 U F2 R2 Rw' Dw2 D' Fw2 Rw Bw' Uw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 L B Bw R 3Lw' B2 3Fw 3Rw' L Uw 3Dw2 Fw' 3Dw Uw2 3Rw F2 3Lw' R' D' R Fw' F D' 3Lw' 3Fw D2 Rw' 3Dw2 F 3Fw' 3Dw 3Rw2 L' Dw2 3Lw' F' L U L2 R2 D R 3Uw' Dw2 3Lw B' 3Rw 3Bw B' Rw' Bw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 Lw2 3Dw U' 3Bw2 3Rw' Rw 3Fw2 3Rw Fw Dw2 R' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Lw' U 3Rw R2 Dw' 3Bw'
A Ex#1 F2 3Fw2 Fw2 L2 D 3Lw2 Bw' D2 3Dw2 3Lw 3Uw' 3Bw D' 3Lw B2 Lw2 Fw2 3Fw' U2 B' Uw2 Rw' Lw D' 3Dw F2 3Bw' 3Dw' Dw' Rw F2 Bw' Fw' D' 3Uw2 R' Bw2 3Fw L 3Fw Dw 3Lw2 F2 3Dw' D' B R Dw2 R' Fw F' R Uw2 F' D2 L' 3Lw R 3Bw 3Dw2 Bw B' Fw Rw 3Bw' Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 B 3Lw 3Uw U' Bw 3Lw2 Uw2 3Uw' U F' 3Rw 3Dw Lw L2 3Uw R Bw' Uw Bw' 3Rw Uw 3Uw2 3Bw' Dw' 3Bw R2 Dw Bw B' U2 Dw Lw
A Ex#2 F' 3Dw2 D 3Lw2 3Dw2 Bw2 D Lw' R Rw' 3Lw F2 B2 Dw 3Dw2 L' U' Fw' U' Lw' Bw D' 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Rw L' B2 Lw2 B2 3Lw' 3Fw D2 3Dw' Lw Bw2 Rw2 Uw' Lw' R' 3Lw2 Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw' B2 L2 3Fw' Bw' L 3Dw2 F2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Lw' L 3Lw Dw B2 3Uw Lw F2 L Fw' Lw' 3Rw U R Uw2 Dw' 3Rw2 Uw' 3Bw B' F2 3Uw2 R' Rw2 Fw' D2 R' Uw' 3Dw' Bw' Rw2 Lw 3Uw 3Fw2 Uw2 Fw' 3Dw2 Fw' 3Fw2 F2 Dw Bw2 3Lw2 Dw' Lw D'
B #1 U2 R' F2 3Fw' 3Dw' 3Lw' D' 3Dw Bw D' F 3Uw' Lw' U Bw2 B' R' Lw' Fw' U 3Rw 3Dw' Uw2 R2 F2 3Lw B 3Uw' F2 3Dw2 3Lw2 F R Uw' B2 Dw' Rw2 Lw2 F2 L D' 3Rw' Lw 3Fw' L 3Bw2 Bw 3Dw2 Dw Lw' Bw' R' 3Rw Dw' Bw2 Lw R 3Bw2 3Lw2 Rw' 3Dw' Rw 3Lw' U' Rw2 R2 B2 Dw2 Fw Dw' U 3Bw2 R2 3Dw 3Lw 3Uw Uw Lw 3Lw 3Rw R U2 Dw R' D Dw2 Rw2 3Lw 3Bw2 U2 Lw' 3Dw' 3Lw' B2 Fw2 3Lw2 3Fw' B Fw' Rw
B #2 F Rw2 3Dw Rw2 3Fw' D2 R2 L2 Rw2 3Dw' U 3Uw2 3Fw Fw Lw2 L2 B2 Fw 3Bw Lw2 3Lw2 Uw' D2 3Fw2 3Dw' U' Bw 3Bw' Fw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 F Uw2 3Uw 3Dw' 3Lw' 3Rw' 3Fw Uw' Dw' Rw' U2 D' 3Lw' R Dw' 3Bw2 D 3Lw L U2 Fw2 F 3Bw D' 3Uw' 3Dw2 Bw' Dw 3Fw2 Bw' R2 3Uw Uw 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Uw L 3Dw2 Fw2 L2 3Uw2 L Bw2 3Fw 3Dw2 L' 3Uw2 3Bw 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Rw' R' 3Bw' 3Lw Lw2 F 3Rw2 3Lw 3Fw' 3Rw2 Dw2 Uw 3Dw' Bw2 R2 Dw2 D2 3Fw2
B #3 Rw' F Lw' 3Dw2 Uw2 F' D' 3Rw2 D Fw 3Uw' B' Bw' Dw' 3Dw2 Fw 3Bw' Bw' 3Uw Lw' F2 3Uw' Lw 3Dw2 3Bw' Lw2 3Bw 3Rw2 D2 3Uw 3Fw2 B' Fw2 Uw2 Rw' 3Rw Bw' L2 U' Rw D 3Bw' 3Dw2 Fw' 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Uw' B2 3Fw2 L' D' Rw L2 3Lw' 3Dw2 B' Rw' F2 Fw Rw R2 U' Uw2 Dw2 R 3Rw F' 3Lw2 R2 3Bw2 B2 D Rw' 3Dw' U Rw' 3Rw2 D Uw Rw' 3Bw' 3Fw2 D2 3Lw2 D2 Rw' 3Bw 3Fw F2 3Uw2 Fw' D2 Rw' U' 3Dw2 3Lw 3Rw' 3Fw' Uw Lw
B Ex#1 Bw Lw2 3Bw2 D2 Bw' 3Fw' D L Lw' 3Dw D' 3Rw2 Lw2 Rw Bw2 Rw2 F' 3Bw R' B' D' Rw F' 3Fw2 Bw2 3Lw2 3Rw2 L' Lw2 Uw' Fw' 3Uw 3Bw U2 R2 3Fw2 U 3Bw' Fw2 3Dw2 3Rw 3Fw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 L' R U' F' 3Dw2 L Dw2 3Lw' L2 3Uw Fw Uw' 3Dw2 3Lw2 F2 Bw 3Bw2 Fw U' 3Rw' Uw' 3Dw2 D 3Fw' 3Rw R D' B' F Uw2 3Fw' R2 3Fw 3Dw' Fw2 Bw2 F R Uw2 L2 Rw' 3Uw' Fw' U2 3Rw2 U2 Uw Bw2 3Rw' Rw U2 L' Fw2 Bw' Lw F2
B Ex#2 U2 B Dw 3Bw2 Uw Bw 3Rw2 D2 Fw2 F' 3Lw' Fw Dw' Rw2 Lw' L' Dw2 3Lw2 Fw Bw' Uw Bw2 3Lw Bw2 L Dw R U2 D B' R2 Lw U2 3Rw Dw' Lw D' Lw F2 B Fw2 3Lw' 3Rw2 Rw' L D2 3Rw Rw F' R 3Fw' L2 Rw 3Lw' D Fw2 Rw' F' 3Rw2 3Bw' B2 Dw F2 D2 3Lw' Rw 3Fw' Fw U2 3Fw F Bw L2 Lw' 3Bw2 R Lw2 F2 D 3Rw' Rw' Dw' 3Rw2 Fw2 3Rw2 D 3Uw2 Lw2 3Dw Dw' F2 3Dw Rw2 U' D2 3Uw' B' U2 3Dw2 Bw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 R2 U B2 U2 B R2 F U F' D2 L2 U2 F' D2 L2 U' Rw2 Uw'
A #2 B2 L2 B U2 L2 F' L2 D L B2 D B2 F L F U R2 U2 Rw2 Uw'
A #3 R2 U' L2 D' R2 U2 F2 U B2 L2 F' L' B2 F2 R' F2 U R D' L2 F2 Rw
A Ex#1 L2 F2 L2 B' D2 B' F' L2 F' L2 R F' U B U2 F R D R U2 L2 Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 D' F2 R2 D L2 B2 U2 R2 F D2 R' U2 R B F L B F' R
B #1 R2 D2 R2 B2 D R2 U2 L2 F2 U' L2 B D B R' B' D2 F' L U F Rw'
B #2 F D2 F U2 R2 B' L2 U2 F D' B' U L R B' F2 L D' R2 D' Fw
B #3 L2 R2 D B2 D' U2 F2 D' B2 L B' R2 U' L2 B U' L2 B' L2 R' Fw Uw
B Ex#1 R' U2 L2 U2 B2 L' U2 B2 L R2 D B F U2 B' U2 L F2 D' F2 Uw2
B Ex#2 R B2 U2 B2 R D2 B2 R' F2 L D L' R' F' L2 R U2 F D2 U' Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 F2 L U2 L B2 U2 F2 U2 L F R U' L U F2 U2 B2 F' D R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L2 F U2 L2 D2 L2 U2 F' U2 B' F2 D' R' D2 B2 F' L B L2 B2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F U2 B2 U L2 R2 F2 U' F2 D' F2 U2 R U' L2 U' B' D' L U2 L' B R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 B' U2 R2 U2 L2 B' D2 F D' B R U L B' D F' R D' F
A #2 L2 B' U2 B2 F' R2 B' F2 R2 D' U' F R2 F2 L' D2 B U B
A #3 U2 F2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F2 D' F' L D2 R D F U' L2 R U2 L
A #4 R' B D L2 B R2 L D' L U2 R B' D2 L2 D2 B R2 D2
A #5 F L' D B' D F R' L2 D2 L F2 B2 U' B2 U' B2 D R2 B2 D2
A Ex#1 U2 L2 R2 U' L2 F2 U' F2 D' R B2 U' F' R' B R2 D' B2 R U
A Ex#2 R B2 L2 U2 B2 L' B2 F' L2 U B2 D2 F' L2 R D2 U' R'
B #1 F' B' U F R D' R B D' L2 B R2 U2 D2 L' F2 L' D2 B2
B #2 B2 U2 L D2 L2 R D2 L D' R B F U2 F2 L F2 U' B2 F
B #3 F2 R2 U2 R2 D' F2 D R2 D R U' B D2 L2 F L2 D2 U2 L' B2
B #4 L2 R2 B' L2 B U2 B2 F' D2 F2 L' B' L B L2 D' B' L2 D2
B #5 F2 U2 L2 B' L2 F' R2 U2 L2 F2 L D R' D' U' B2 F2 R B F2
B Ex#1 B2 U F2 U F R L U F' D F' L2 F L2 B U2 B' L2 B L2
B Ex#2 B2 L' R' D2 L2 R D2 B2 R F' U R' B2 R2 U' L2 R2 F2 L
C #1 R2 B' L2 B' R2 F2 D2 L2 F' R2 D' R B' L2 U2 F D L' U2 R'
C #2 L' F' R F' U2 F R2 L2 F2 L' U' F' R2 F D2 B L2 F' D2
C #3 F' U2 F' D2 U2 R2 D2 U2 F2 L D2 L' B' R' D R' F L2 F2 U
C #4 L B' R2 D' B U F2 B2 R2 L U' D2 L2 U2 R2 F2 D2 F2 L
C #5 U' F2 L U F2 L' U' R' F B' L' U B2 L2 B2 U D'
C Ex#1 U' D B' U F2 U2 L' D2 R U2 B2 U2 F' R2 F' U2 R2 F U2 B
C Ex#2 U' L' U2 B R2 D2 L F2 U2 B R2 B2 R2 D2 R2 L F2 U2 B2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR5- DL4+ UL5- U3+ R3+ D5+ L0+ ALL4- y2 U1+ R1+ D4- L2- ALL4- UR DL
A #2 UR4- DR1+ DL2+ UL5+ U4+ R1+ D2- L3+ ALL2- y2 U1- R5+ D0+ L4- ALL1- UR DL
A #3 UR1- DR5+ DL5- UL2- U5- R1- D6+ L1+ ALL2- y2 U3- R1+ D0+ L5- ALL1+ DL
A #4 UR3+ DR1+ DL3+ UL2- U5- R1- D4- L6+ ALL3- y2 U5- R2- D0+ L0+ ALL4+ DR DL
A #5 UR4+ DR0+ DL2+ UL2+ U3- R5- D0+ L3+ ALL3+ y2 U4- R5+ D2+ L5+ ALL4- UR DL
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR1+ DL1+ UL1- U4- R6+ D5- L5+ ALL2+ y2 U5- R1+ D5+ L3- ALL4- DR UL
A Ex#2 UR5- DR0+ DL1+ UL4+ U4- R1- D0+ L5+ ALL2+ y2 U4+ R5+ D2- L1- ALL2+ UR DR DL
B #1 UR4- DR3- DL5+ UL1- U6+ R2- D2+ L0+ ALL5- y2 U4+ R1+ D6+ L2+ ALL3- UR DL UL
B #2 UR1- DR2- DL1+ UL2- U4+ R0+ D3- L6+ ALL3+ y2 U1- R5- D4- L6+ ALL6+ UR DL
B #3 UR0+ DR1- DL3+ UL1+ U3+ R3+ D2- L5+ ALL2- y2 U4+ R5- D3+ L4- ALL4+ UR DL UL
B #4 UR0+ DR3- DL1+ UL3- U3- R4- D2- L6+ ALL5- y2 U4+ R1- D3+ L6+ ALL3+ DL UL
B #5 UR2- DR3+ DL4+ UL1- U5+ R4+ D2- L2+ ALL2- y2 U3+ R2- D6+ L1- ALL1+ DR DL
B Ex#1 UR1- DR1- DL0+ UL6+ U5+ R0+ D4+ L4- ALL1+ y2 U4+ R2+ D1+ L3- ALL2- UR DR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR2+ DR5- DL4- UL5+ U3+ R4- D5- L3+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R3- D3+ L6+ ALL2- UR DR DL UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR1- DL4- UL4+ U2+ R2+ D0+ L3+ ALL4+ y2 U5+ R2- D4+ L2+ ALL4+ UR DL
A #2 UR3+ DR3- DL5- UL1- U5- R6+ D3+ L6+ ALL4- y2 U2- R2- D5- L4+ ALL3- DR UL
A #3 UR2- DR1- DL4- UL0+ U2- R3+ D3- L3- ALL2+ y2 U5- R6+ D1+ L2+ ALL0+ UR UL
A #4 UR4- DR1- DL1+ UL6+ U4+ R1+ D5+ L3+ ALL5- y2 U4+ R2+ D0+ L3+ ALL4+ UR DL UL
A #5 UR0+ DR3- DL1- UL4+ U2+ R4+ D3+ L5- ALL1+ y2 U0+ R5- D4- L3- ALL1+ UR DR
A Ex#1 UR5+ DR5+ DL1- UL2+ U4- R1- D2- L1+ ALL2- y2 U4+ R1- D4- L3- ALL1+ UR
A Ex#2 UR1- DR5- DL1- UL5+ U2- R2+ D4+ L1+ ALL3+ y2 U5- R3- D2+ L2+ ALL1+ DR DL UL
B #1 UR1- DR6+ DL6+ UL5+ U2- R0+ D2+ L1+ ALL1+ y2 U0+ R1- D2- L4+ ALL5+ UR UL
B #2 UR5- DR3+ DL2- UL1+ U2- R4+ D5- L2+ ALL3- y2 U5- R2+ D6+ L4- ALL1- UR DR UL
B #3 UR4+ DR4- DL3+ UL5+ U5- R5- D4+ L4+ ALL4+ y2 U0+ R4- D1- L5+ ALL2+ DL UL
B #4 UR5- DR3+ DL5+ UL6+ U2- R6+ D3+ L2- ALL5+ y2 U5- R3- D0+ L5- ALL4- DR
B #5 UR0+ DR5- DL1- UL2- U3- R2+ D5+ L2- ALL2+ y2 U0+ R4- D1+ L1+ ALL2-
B Ex#1 UR1- DR3- DL3+ UL1- U4+ R3+ D2- L1+ ALL2+ y2 U5- R4+ D3- L5- ALL3- DL UL
B Ex#2 UR3- DR1+ DL5+ UL5- U4+ R1+ D3- L2- ALL4+ y2 U6+ R4+ D1+ L3+ ALL4+ DR
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 U2 F2 U2 B2 F D2 R2 F2 R' U D2 L F' L2 R2 D B' U' Rw2 U' D B Rw2 B Uw2 B2 U Fw2 D Rw2 U2 Rw D' L2 F2 D2 Rw' U Fw' U L Fw' x' y
A #2 L2 U' F2 D B2 L2 U' L2 U2 F' L2 D B L2 D F2 U L D U2 Uw2 R2 B' Uw2 U Rw2 D R2 B2 Rw2 B' U2 B' Rw U2 Rw U2 F D' Rw' Uw' B2 Rw' D2 Fw' x2 y2
A #3 R2 L2 U' R2 B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D L U' F' B U L2 D F' L' D' Fw2 L2 Uw2 B D Rw2 D B Rw2 F Uw2 F2 B2 Rw U' B2 R D' Fw L' Uw' F' Rw' B Rw U y'
A Ex#1 L2 B2 L2 D2 L2 B L2 F R2 B D' L R' U F' D' F' R2 F R F Rw2 Uw2 D2 U' F' D' Rw2 R2 D Rw2 B U2 Rw' U F2 B' Uw2 D' Rw' Uw Fw' D' Rw2 U' B' x' y
A Ex#2 F2 U F2 R2 D2 F2 R2 U L2 F2 D F D' L U2 L F' U' R F2 L Fw2 Uw2 F D' F2 Uw2 U' Rw2 U B2 L2 Rw F R2 D2 R' D R' Uw F' Rw B' Uw D' B2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D Bw2 R2 L F R Lw U2 Rw' Fw' Lw' Bw2 L' Rw' Dw F' D2 Fw2 Bw B F' Uw' U' R2 D' Bw B2 Uw B2 U D Rw2 R2 Lw' Bw' Fw Lw Dw' U' R2 Fw Dw F' Uw' Rw Bw' Dw2 D' R F2 Uw D' U Dw' Bw2 Fw' Rw' F' B R2 3Uw'
A #2 U Fw R Uw2 D' F Uw2 D' U2 B2 D2 Lw Uw Lw' Dw F2 D' Dw' Bw2 D Dw' L' B' D U Lw B D Bw' Uw2 D2 F Dw2 F Dw2 Fw' Lw' Dw' D' L' Lw' D Bw2 L F D' U F2 D Rw Dw' Fw B L Dw Uw' U2 F' Bw2 3Rw2
A #3 U2 F2 Bw B Lw Uw F R2 Dw' L Bw' F' U D Bw U' F2 R' L2 Dw Uw' Fw F' Bw Dw U' D' F' L2 Bw Fw L B' Dw2 B Bw2 Dw' Bw2 Dw2 F Dw2 B' R2 Fw2 B' Bw' Rw Dw U R' D2 L2 D' Bw' D Rw D' Lw D F' 3Fw 3Uw2
A Ex#1 Fw' Lw' L' Uw Fw2 Dw' Fw2 Rw' Dw Fw Rw' B2 Uw' U' Dw2 Rw2 Uw' B2 Uw F Bw' Lw2 Uw' Rw U2 Uw2 R U Lw' D Fw2 Lw' L D B F' Fw Lw2 D2 Lw' B Dw F Fw2 Lw2 D2 L2 Lw2 F R2 B Fw' Bw' Uw2 F2 Uw' L Uw' Fw' 3Rw 3Uw
A Ex#2 Fw2 L2 D2 L B2 L2 B2 Bw' Fw' Dw U Rw2 B Lw2 Uw' U' B D Dw2 Lw L B2 Rw' U Rw' U' B Bw2 Rw2 F2 D2 Uw2 Fw Bw' L F2 D2 Lw B' U2 R Lw' Dw2 U Uw' L2 B U2 Fw D2 L' Lw B Rw2 Uw2 L B D Uw Dw' 3Rw
Aarav Yadav    India
Aarav Yadav
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.81   16.86   17.32 15.84 14.81 17.41 19.02
First round 37 14.29   16.89   16.58 14.29 18.20 19.73 15.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.62   5.15   5.06 8.06 5.66 4.74 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:04.49   1:11.70   1:15.08 1:04.49 1:23.91 1:12.14 1:07.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 30.56   39.15   50.77 35.32 46.92 30.56 35.20
Aden Malone    USA
Aden Malone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.24   10.82   11.62 19.34 9.24 9.64 11.21
Second round 13 9.60   10.32   9.60 10.78 9.82 10.44 10.71
First round 18 10.84   11.87   11.23 11.70 12.69 10.84 12.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 43.23   47.68   45.50 48.30 49.23 43.23 57.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:44.16     3:44.16
Aidan Han    USA
Aidan Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 28.07   31.93   28.07 32.86 32.64 32.64 30.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 7.68   10.19   11.79 7.68 13.97 9.97 8.82
Andrew Bae    USA
Andrew Bae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 7.66   11.45   7.66 10.52 DNF 12.08 11.75
Second round 4 7.50   9.19   8.82 9.19 7.50 10.53 9.55
First round 9 8.67   10.01   8.67 10.71 9.45 9.90 10.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.58   3.94   5.50 2.58 4.36 3.05 4.41
First round 5 2.42   3.20   3.13 3.85 2.63 4.76 2.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 38.50   40.71   39.01 44.72 38.50 40.84 42.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:28.09   2:46.72   3:10.85 2:41.22 2:28.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:20.04   4:33.60   4:20.27 5:00.49 4:20.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 10.36   14.18   13.84 18.95 10.36 13.93 14.78
Rubik's Clock Final 7 11.59   13.37   11.59 15.08 13.34 11.70 15.15
Combined First round 7 11.04   12.56   11.04 11.19 11.53 14.95 DNF
Andrew Cirincione    USA
Andrew Cirincione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 7.75   11.43   7.75 11.70 12.68 10.84 11.75
First round 15 9.96   11.19   13.27 11.65 11.66 9.96 10.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.51   4.52   4.83 3.51 4.55 5.64 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 40.08   47.29   40.08 45.50 46.20 50.17 52.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:38.24     3:38.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 23.57   26.01   30.75 23.57 24.17 23.59 30.28
Arin Khare    USA
Arin Khare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.11   10.92   9.11 11.82 9.56 11.52 11.68
Second round 8 8.14   9.65   9.04 9.76 10.16 11.29 8.14
First round 14 9.42   11.08   10.55 9.89 9.42 13.81 12.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.04   5.00   5.37 3.33 DNF 6.30 3.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 37.14   39.49   37.14 41.73 39.20 40.32 38.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:05.03   3:20.01   3:29.59 3:25.41 3:05.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 15.44   19.99   20.51 20.48 18.99 20.97 15.44
Ava Monello    USA
Ava Monello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.16   16.84   22.94 16.76 13.16 17.32 16.45
First round 28 13.51   14.92   15.17 14.96 14.63 15.47 13.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.97   5.70   5.81 5.91 4.97 7.66 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 55.34   59.22   59.66 59.97 1:00.96 55.34 58.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:45.63     3:45.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 29.16   39.01   34.02 37.89 51.80 29.16 45.11
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:39.80   1:57.27   1:58.34 2:03.52 1:39.80 1:58.48 1:55.00
Cecelia Kwartler    USA
Cecelia Kwartler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 41.22   46.26   43.67 41.22 52.92 48.72 46.40
Chanakya Nayudu    USA
Chanakya Nayudu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 18.92   24.38   25.65 23.13 18.92 25.00 25.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.21   4.84   5.10 4.21 4.51 4.92 5.82
First round 15 3.86   4.38   4.68 4.08 5.11 4.37 3.86
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.43   9.87   8.43 9.78 10.82 14.10 9.02
Second round 7 8.09   9.54   8.09 10.71 8.53 9.39 11.76
First round 7 7.12   9.91   10.75 11.59 7.12 10.21 8.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.67   2.05   2.44 3.49 1.87 1.67 1.83
First round 7 1.76   3.59   2.41 4.78 1.76 5.99 3.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 39.78   48.29   39.78 DNF 52.72 42.15 50.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:46.62   3:01.23   2:52.80 3:24.28 2:46.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 55.27   DNF   55.27 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25   26.67   25 26 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 15.90   23.75   20.25 26.28 DNF 15.90 24.72
Rubik's Clock Final 8 8.52   DNF   DNF 9.68 9.33 8.52 DNF
Combined First round 6 7.70   12.27   18.49 7.91 7.70 DNF 10.42
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:06.33   1:22.17   1:27.60 1:15.12 1:23.80 1:06.33 1:59.77
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 7:00.14   DNF   7:00.14 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Clifford Shepherdson    USA
Clifford Shepherdson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 21.19   27.82   24.93 21.19 31.49 30.44 28.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.97   6.20   6.56 6.66 3.97 9.18 5.39
Connery Wade    USA
Connery Wade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 18.76   24.68   23.43 18.76 26.65 24.24 26.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.60   7.70   7.35 8.96 6.79 11.95 6.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 1:04.82     DNF 1:04.82
Cornelius Dieckmann    Germany
Cornelius Dieckmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.76   7.28   7.45 7.31 8.23 7.08 6.76
Second round 1 7.07   8.47   7.84 7.56 10.01 10.73 7.07
First round 1 7.37   8.04   9.00 7.37 8.17 7.87 8.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 32.19   36.97   38.73 37.91 34.29 38.72 32.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 10.89   12.75   14.90 12.42 10.89 12.06 13.76
Daniel Gutierrez    USA
Daniel Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.32   9.46   9.83 8.32 8.80 DNF 9.76
Second round 3 6.51   8.66   7.93 6.51 12.07 9.35 8.71
First round 4 7.70   8.83   10.80 8.56 9.61 8.33 7.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.31   4.27   3.87 6.57 3.35 5.58 3.31
First round 4 2.59   3.04   DNF 3.19 2.88 3.05 2.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 37.81   40.72   42.99 37.81 40.23 45.00 38.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:40.93   2:52.19   3:00.97 2:40.93 2:54.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:44.01     6:44.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 12.34   14.66   18.86 14.70 14.41 12.34 14.87
Daniel Orband    USA
Daniel Orband
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.69   20.97   18.98 22.62 17.69 21.30 23.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.77   5.85   5.73 6.72 5.46 6.36 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:12.58     1:27.34 1:12.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 39.15   51.45   39.15 56.04 DNF 51.66 46.64
Daniel Schnoll    USA
Daniel Schnoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 25.60   34.35   25.60 34.54 35.73 36.58 32.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.64   7.79   7.00 8.72 7.66 11.34 6.64
David Knight    USA
David Knight
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 21.91   26.63   27.35 25.53 27.00 21.91 31.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.84   8.51   8.11 6.84 26.26 8.88 8.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 2:40.49     2:40.49 DNF
Drew Pearlstein    USA
Drew Pearlstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.65   18.52   38.02 20.39 14.65 17.96 17.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.97   9.72   8.86 10.58 9.72 11.68 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 57.64   59.67   57.88 1:02.16 1:00.95 57.64 1:00.17
Drew Riley    USA
Drew Riley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 44.54   1:01.76   1:01.23 44.54 1:04.17 1:09.26 59.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 14.23   23.80   25.98 25.46 29.61 19.97 14.23
Ethan Coolidge    USA
Ethan Coolidge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.11   14.76   15.44 13.11 18.90 13.38 15.45
First round 26 12.24   14.48   15.30 13.73 14.40 12.24 17.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.10   5.23   4.10 5.80 5.08 5.17 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:17.79     1:25.38 1:17.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
Ethan Joo    USA
Ethan Joo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.84   12.17   11.19 12.38 10.84 12.93 13.49
First round 24 11.41   13.23   11.41 12.43 12.97 17.10 14.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.22   5.15   4.22 5.93 5.68 5.48 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 42.45   46.73   42.45 48.47 47.78 58.21 43.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 26.71   28.55   39.72 28.15 30.30 26.71 27.19
Evan Liu    USA
Evan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.29   9.40   11.05 8.29 9.72 8.84 9.63
Second round 9 8.92   9.86   8.92 10.37 10.53 9.50 9.72
First round 10 8.21   10.30   13.69 9.52 10.82 8.21 10.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.15   9.36   11.23 7.24 DNF 5.15 9.62
First round 12 3.16   4.07   3.62 3.68 10.14 3.16 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 25.19   36.73   25.19 32.42 DNF 44.73 33.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:47.07   1:52.18   1:52.78 1:47.07 1:56.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:27.02   2:35.96   2:39.01 2:27.02 2:41.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:05.63   1:13.10   1:27.47 1:05.63 1:06.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 31   34.00   31 36 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 16.07   16.81   16.44 16.29 16.07 17.70 22.42
Rubik's Clock Final 1 4.55   5.85   5.63 7.27 5.65 6.26 4.55
Combined First round 1 4.83   5.93   7.46 4.83 5.25 7.34 5.20
Megaminx Combined Final 3 57.32   58.42   57.49 1:06.33 57.32 59.01 58.76
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 11:39.00   DNF   DNF 11:39.00 DNF
Eyan Greenfield    USA
Eyan Greenfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.70   18.40   17.79 20.30 16.70 21.36 17.11
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.93   10.87   11.13 10.65 11.55 8.93 10.82
Second round 15 8.56   10.46   10.53 8.56 10.96 9.88 13.63
First round 11 8.15   10.45   18.67 10.01 10.82 10.52 8.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 35.41   38.39   38.19 39.58 35.41 37.41 40.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:31.33   2:39.94   2:46.72 2:41.76 2:31.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:50.62   3:59.82   3:51.97 4:16.87 3:50.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 19.73   22.49   24.76 22.21 22.82 22.44 19.73
Gabe Hoglund    USA
Gabe Hoglund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 18.97   22.68   25.73 25.50 18.97 20.57 21.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.48   5.12   5.30 4.48 6.21 5.17 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:42.71     1:48.17 1:42.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 48.32     52.78 48.32
Jackson Cowin    USA
Jackson Cowin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.86   16.32   14.86 15.86 16.72 18.71 16.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.05   6.33   7.34 4.05 5.74 6.53 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:43.08     1:43.08 1:46.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 28.32   39.97   36.50 53.12 42.15 28.32 41.27
James Costlow    USA
James Costlow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 19.94   23.61   21.62 33.65 24.08 25.13 19.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.10   7.82   9.04 8.61 5.80 12.06 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:20.72     1:20.72 1:26.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 33.63   45.84   38.80 33.63 53.61 45.11 58.88
James Donahue    USA
James Donahue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.56   11.11   9.56 12.63 11.38 10.35 11.59
First round 19 9.56   11.88   13.92 16.02 10.38 11.33 9.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 41.82   47.79   47.72 51.59 44.05 59.81 41.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:39.92   2:48.21   2:51.95 2:39.92 2:52.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:16.05   4:20.93   4:22.95 4:23.79 4:16.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:44.08   DNF   3:44.08 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 36   DNF   43 36 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 14.79   18.22   18.40 14.79 21.03 16.92 19.34
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:52.26   2:09.71   2:24.63 1:52.26 2:01.76 2:21.86 2:05.52
Jase Watson    USA
Jase Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 19.60   20.53   26.11 20.07 19.60 21.18 20.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.84   9.66   7.62 9.62 11.75 12.41 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 2:50.99     2:50.99 DNF
John C. Balis    USA
John C. Balis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 41.64   45.84   41.64 51.52 47.41 46.15 43.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 13.04   19.13   22.99 17.43 13.04 16.96 23.95
Jordan Santiago    USA
Jordan Santiago
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 16.65   19.27   18.97 DNF 16.65 18.78 20.07
First round 31 12.79   15.38   13.74 12.79 18.52 16.92 15.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.83   6.41   10.44 6.97 4.60 7.65 3.83
Joseph Sung    Korea
Joseph Sung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.45   17.71   16.32 14.45 39.57 17.13 19.68
First round 38 12.64   17.38   18.62 17.14 18.55 16.45 12.64
Jourdyn Davis    USA
Jourdyn Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 16.09   19.25   22.29 17.73 20.45 19.57 16.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 28.74   36.26   37.18 28.74 38.31 35.31 36.30
Julianne Waite    USA
Julianne Waite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 56.49   1:28.25   1:31.52 56.49 1:21.41 2:02.41 1:31.83
Justice Andrew Mikles    USA
Justice Andrew Mikles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 38.07   42.81   47.48 39.28 38.07 45.62 43.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 11.31   13.43   16.73 15.73 11.49 11.31 13.07
Justin Goss    USA
Justin Goss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.85   19.02   18.43 17.48 22.86 16.85 21.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.00   5.88   8.53 5.28 6.38 5.00 5.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 34.49   36.80   41.95 36.59 38.19 34.49 35.62
Katie Cirincione    USA
Katie Cirincione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 51.64   57.41   51.78 1:01.23 59.21 51.64 1:08.15
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.31   8.27   7.31 8.75 12.82 8.06 7.99
Second round 6 8.48   9.48   DNF 8.48 10.25 9.21 8.98
First round 2 6.07   8.47   8.71 6.07 8.70 9.47 7.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.71   2.41   2.02 2.65 2.57 DNF 1.71
First round 6 1.89   3.42   5.09 2.03 3.46 4.77 1.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 31.64   36.87   35.98 35.16 44.15 31.64 39.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:40.06   2:44.29   2:51.61 2:40.06 2:41.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:11.69   4:24.22   4:28.34 4:11.69 4:32.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 31   DNF   DNF 33 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 18.21   18.70   22.65 18.27 18.21 18.64 19.20
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 4 49.76   1:03.16   49.76 1:06.26 1:05.29 1:02.27 1:01.91
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Kyle Keegan    USA
Kyle Keegan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 32.15   39.09   41.30 32.15 39.14 42.75 36.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 11.52   12.35   11.52 12.14 18.55 12.10 12.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 1:37.80     DNF 1:37.80
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.03   9.07   9.12 9.72 8.03 10.54 8.38
Second round 2 7.81   8.53   8.38 8.60 7.81 9.16 8.60
First round 3 7.85   8.68   7.96 7.85 9.32 8.76 9.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.26   1.96   2.04 1.26 2.12 2.24 1.71
First round 2 1.66   2.67   1.89 3.59 4.31 2.52 1.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 31.90   34.27   33.95 37.39 33.10 31.90 35.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:13.81   2:27.42   2:30.06 2:13.81 2:38.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:51.34   4:01.35   4:20.52 3:52.19 3:51.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:26.18   DNF   2:26.18 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 13.92   15.83   16.85 13.92 15.15 15.72 16.61
Rubik's Clock Final 4 7.71   10.02   7.71 9.45 8.70 DNF 11.90
Combined First round 4 6.15   8.36   6.15 9.32 9.58 7.57 8.20
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:03.03   1:07.12   1:03.03 1:03.96 1:10.45 1:17.03 1:06.95
Lauren Brinson    USA
Lauren Brinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.69   18.43   28.27 17.01 16.98 21.29 16.69
First round 42 15.33   18.09   15.33 23.11 18.04 17.44 18.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.26   6.81   6.81 8.91 6.41 7.22 6.26
Levi Gibson    USA
Levi Gibson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.33   13.52   13.71 16.03 12.33 12.44 14.40
First round 23 11.10   13.07   11.10 13.67 14.03 12.25 13.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.56   3.27   3.68 2.56 2.79 4.75 3.35
First round 8 3.34   3.79   4.88 3.99 3.65 3.34 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 49.20   58.14   57.76 1:04.53 1:01.12 49.20 55.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:35.00     3:35.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 40   41.33   42 42 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 22.62   26.88   26.96 25.78 27.89 22.62 35.97
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 13.40   DNF   17.44 DNF DNF 13.40 17.59
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:34.43   1:45.22   1:35.68 2:12.78 1:34.43 1:44.77 1:55.22
Liam Chen    USA
Liam Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.25   9.53   10.68 9.38 9.73 9.25 9.49
Second round 16 9.42   10.60   9.99 9.55 9.42 13.63 12.25
First round 8 8.33   10.01   12.51 10.75 10.33 8.94 8.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.63   3.20   5.94 2.72 4.13 2.63 2.75
First round 14 2.79   4.20   4.48 2.80 5.66 2.79 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:00.21   1:06.38   1:07.51 1:03.76 1:07.88 1:00.21 1:14.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 19.37   DNF   DNF DNF 19.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 18.23   19.08   19.04 47.92 18.74 19.47 18.23
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Louis Meunier    USA
Louis Meunier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.65   9.78   9.08 DNF 10.08 10.19 7.65
Second round 5 8.23   9.19   8.43 8.23 8.44 10.69 16.36
First round 6 8.37   9.35   8.79 9.89 9.36 8.37 11.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.41   3.55   3.86 2.41 3.12 5.76 3.66
First round 3 2.47   2.97   2.48 3.60 3.83 2.84 2.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 30.49   38.56   30.49 35.08 51.40 39.74 40.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:52.15   3:06.67   2:52.15 3:13.21 3:14.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 40   DNF   40 DNF 58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 19.17   22.32   21.30 26.10 24.19 19.17 21.46
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 11.43   14.07   17.67 12.51 11.43 12.03 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:43.32   2:00.59   1:43.32 2:05.27 1:59.61 2:06.60 1:56.89
Louis N. Truong    USA
Louis N. Truong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.15   11.11   12.66 9.61 12.01 9.15 11.70
First round 12 10.11   10.79   10.31 12.34 10.76 10.11 11.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.64   5.48   4.64 8.09 5.55 5.38 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 37.14   47.58   1:02.66 50.25 37.14 49.47 43.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 2:48.99   3:07.56   2:48.99 3:24.58 3:09.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:24.55     5:24.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 25.20   27.87   27.44 25.25 30.93 25.20 31.90
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:30.55   1:41.88   1:42.22 1:53.20 1:30.55 1:41.60 1:41.83
Maddie Clemmons    USA
Maddie Clemmons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.20   18.89   22.31 28.52 15.20 15.30 19.07
First round 41 14.06   17.82   16.97 19.16 14.06 17.55 18.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.53   4.83   4.75 5.64 4.63 5.12 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 46.86   55.16   46.86 58.92 56.18 1:18.35 50.38
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:12.29   1:17.91   1:21.54 1:12.29 1:18.62 1:28.30 1:13.58
Marc Crotta    USA
Marc Crotta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.71   13.79   12.71 14.89 12.89 15.92 13.60
First round 29 12.83   15.08   15.20 DNF 15.02 15.03 12.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.79   5.03   4.53 6.02 6.03 3.79 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 53.13   57.63   53.13 59.18 58.77 54.94 1:02.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 20.38   23.09   20.38 33.60 22.15 20.58 26.55
Mason Varga    USA
Mason Varga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.77   12.01   12.10 11.96 8.77 11.97 18.11
Mathieu Hudon    Canada
Mathieu Hudon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.34   13.02   12.75 13.50 12.34 14.92 12.81
First round 21 11.60   12.40   11.87 12.29 13.73 11.60 13.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 3.16   7.21   5.14 11.05 3.16 5.43 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 51.60   53.50   53.49 1:11.89 53.78 53.22 51.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 3:53.24     3:53.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:46.61     5:46.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38   41.00   42 38 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 17.84   23.23   26.18 20.72 17.84 22.79 27.55
Rubik's Clock Final 5 8.88   10.83   12.20 9.27 11.01 DNF 8.88
Combined First round 5 8.56   9.40   8.56 10.36 9.20 8.63 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:20.57   1:29.05   1:35.74 1:30.29 1:20.57 1:25.01 1:31.86
Matthew Tian    USA
Matthew Tian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 23.63   27.69   23.63 29.12 32.61 28.11 25.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 9.02   9.91   11.10 9.02 9.47 9.16 19.29
Mia Ferrante    USA
Mia Ferrante
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 20.76   23.46   20.76 23.32 26.07 21.21 25.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.71   6.61   6.24 5.71 10.56 7.24 6.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:15.91     1:15.91 1:40.51
Michael Tchernev    USA
Michael Tchernev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 27.42   30.45   29.34 32.91 33.00 29.09 27.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.67   10.36   8.49 11.54 7.67 11.59 11.04
Nate Strout    USA
Nate Strout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.12   14.63   16.88 12.80 10.12 14.22 17.32
First round 27 12.63   14.67   14.52 17.91 12.63 14.52 14.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.54   3.52   4.22 2.54 3.12 3.36 4.09
First round 11 3.52   4.01   3.86 4.62 3.52 3.54 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:06.81   1:13.61   1:06.81 1:10.32 1:11.49 1:19.02 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 19.30   24.49   19.30 28.66 20.59 24.21 44.12
Nathan Bednar    USA
Nathan Bednar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 23.11   23.85   26.44 23.65 24.68 23.11 23.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.44   6.26   6.57 4.44 5.88 6.32 7.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:21.24     1:29.24 1:21.24
Nathan Peck    USA
Nathan Peck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.43   10.88   17.17 10.43 10.94 11.14 10.57
First round 22 10.94   13.06   11.85 14.17 15.28 10.94 13.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 37.54   47.89   47.55 51.20 54.44 44.92 37.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:31.28   2:37.58   2:31.78 2:31.28 2:49.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:27.77   3:37.65   3:44.70 3:27.77 3:40.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 24.76   30.59   58.37 24.76 28.65 32.99 30.12
Nelson Nnodim    USA
Nelson Nnodim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.38   20.57   21.21 21.04 23.29 17.38 19.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.34   4.50   3.34 8.52 3.96 4.46 5.09
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Nico Vergara    USA
Nico Vergara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.07   23.46   24.92 19.07 22.72 22.73 25.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.93   6.60   5.93 7.09 15.86 6.24 6.46
Noah Berman    USA
Noah Berman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 23.04   25.65   25.21 26.69 25.32 23.04 26.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.49   6.02   6.55 5.49 5.79 9.94 5.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 36.86   45.74   42.73 40.15 36.86 55.39 54.35
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:16.31     3:16.31 3:42.05
Nuriel Vera-Degraff    USA
Nuriel Vera-Degraff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.76   15.75   16.29 13.82 11.76 17.15 DNF
First round 36 14.10   16.36   15.57 16.83 17.48 14.10 16.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.57   5.68   5.92 DNF 4.57 5.87 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 49.37   1:09.27   1:56.49 49.37 1:11.37 1:08.20 1:08.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 27.42   34.14   27.42 33.27 33.93 43.85 35.22
Owen Widdis    USA
Owen Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.76   11.65   14.26 12.12 11.41 10.76 11.41
Second round 11 9.20   10.05   9.40 10.32 9.20 DNF 10.43
First round 13 9.00   10.82   10.18 13.16 9.55 9.00 12.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.66   4.84   4.68 2.66 5.41 6.91 4.42
First round 13 2.86   4.15   5.02 2.86 3.71 5.05 3.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 40.39   46.36   47.03 46.31 45.74 40.39 50.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:45.46   2:53.35   3:06.53 2:45.46 2:48.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:42.88     4:42.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30   31.33   32 32 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 13.90   18.67   31.60 17.52 13.90 16.63 21.85
Rubik's Clock Final 6 11.77   12.69   12.36 11.77 19.53 12.08 13.63
Combined First round 8 10.76   13.41   13.83 14.64 14.87 11.77 10.76
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:00.25   1:07.41   1:10.15 1:00.25 1:04.18 1:12.78 1:07.91
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Patrick Farrell    USA
Patrick Farrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.17   18.64   21.35 16.83 14.17 18.60 20.48
First round 39 13.98   17.57   15.70 18.84 13.98 20.87 18.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.92   4.88   5.07 2.92 5.81 4.86 4.71
First round 16 2.64   4.40   4.14 4.28 4.79 2.64 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 2:05.49     2:05.49 2:10.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 49.31     49.31 1:11.62
Raphael Manalo    USA
Raphael Manalo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.99   17.20   15.61 19.16 14.99 25.35 16.82
First round 35 13.41   16.33   17.02 17.29 15.20 16.77 13.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.85   6.24   8.19 DNF 4.85 5.33 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:08.61   1:23.19   1:08.61 1:26.48 1:23.18 1:32.87 1:19.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 36.39   49.48   38.21 DNF 45.75 36.39 1:04.48
Robert Merino    USA
Robert Merino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 16.58   20.97   21.65 20.08 22.32 16.58 21.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.19   6.86   4.19 10.44 6.30 8.17 6.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:54.41     1:57.33 1:54.41
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:17.11     2:17.11 2:21.81
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.66   12.44   11.79 12.25 13.72 10.66 13.27
Second round 14 9.73   10.40   10.87 10.46 9.73 9.87 11.91
First round 17 10.76   11.73   17.57 11.07 12.21 10.76 11.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 33   42.00   38 33 55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 19.59   23.46   26.32 25.75 23.54 19.59 21.08
Megaminx Combined Final 2 49.78   58.08   1:03.22 55.88 1:01.12 57.25 49.78
Ryan Friedman    USA
Ryan Friedman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.92   19.37   19.51 19.48 19.12 17.92 22.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.44   8.04   7.72 4.44 11.91 9.19 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:37.87     1:37.87 1:39.93
Ryan Stikkers    USA
Ryan Stikkers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 29.58   33.72   29.58 37.71 32.03 36.90 32.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 8.15   11.75   8.15 11.55 14.15 13.89 9.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 2:57.66     DNF 2:57.66
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:44.94     DNF 3:44.94
Ryan Waite    USA
Ryan Waite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.20   19.42   18.74 19.75 14.20 25.63 19.76
First round 40 14.87   17.58   17.99 16.51 20.08 18.24 14.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.06   6.65   6.73 7.81 DNF 5.06 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:07.81   1:15.45   1:07.81 1:16.95 1:14.13 1:29.18 1:15.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 4:39.26     4:39.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 6:56.99     6:56.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 47.93     52.56 47.93
Rye Antonio    USA
Rye Antonio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 22.30   25.50   25.15 28.43 22.30 24.46 26.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.21   6.06   7.75 6.28 4.21 6.09 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:45.81     1:48.28 1:45.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 1:15.63     1:15.63 1:33.61
Samuel O'Sullivan    USA
Samuel O'Sullivan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.92   16.93   15.95 16.63 11.92 18.22 18.76
First round 25 12.58   14.27   14.30 14.96 13.81 14.69 12.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.53   6.67   7.87 8.18 4.53 4.90 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:21.16     1:31.83 1:21.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 54.43     54.43 1:03.73
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.35   8.12   7.88 7.35 7.66 9.55 8.83
Second round 10 9.10   9.92   9.20 10.87 9.10 10.60 9.96
First round 5 7.93   9.10   8.57 10.80 8.92 9.82 7.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.94   2.16   2.20 1.95 4.09 1.94 2.34
First round 1 2.12   2.41   2.36 2.39 2.12 2.47 3.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 29.76   33.94   34.96 38.61 35.61 31.25 29.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:53.94   2:00.42   1:59.14 2:08.17 1:53.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:45.64   2:51.81   2:52.68 2:57.12 2:45.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 20.09   DNF   DNF 22.06 20.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30   30.33   30 30 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 12.50   14.24   14.61 15.90 12.50 13.73 14.38
Rubik's Clock Final 2 4.57   7.02   7.75 8.42 6.10 7.20 4.57
Combined First round 2 5.53   6.77   5.53 8.04 6.91 7.27 6.12
Megaminx Combined Final 1 52.60   55.68   55.79 55.93 55.32 57.74 52.60
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 3:04.46   DNF   3:04.46 DNF DNF
Thomas Amos    USA
Thomas Amos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 40.65   44.34   49.22 47.04 43.47 40.65 42.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.36   8.95   11.26 7.39 10.82 7.36 8.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Thomas Glynn    USA
Thomas Glynn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 36.03   37.96   37.41 42.43 39.06 36.03 37.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 9.08   12.73   17.78 9.08 11.47 15.26 11.46
Timothy B. Kwartler    USA
Timothy B. Kwartler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.59   14.78   15.17 15.99 11.59 14.34 14.82
First round 30 10.24   15.30   23.21 15.11 15.38 15.40 10.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.16   4.95   4.85 5.69 4.51 5.48 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:08.41   1:10.17   DNF 1:08.42 1:13.63 1:08.46 1:08.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 5:41.10     5:41.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 6:56.97   DNF   6:56.97 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 59   DNF   59 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 21.51   26.92   28.88 DNF 25.72 26.16 21.51
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 25.06     29.30 25.06
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:32.96     2:32.96 DNF
Timothy Lawrance    South Africa
Timothy Lawrance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.58   20.09   19.93 19.58 21.88 19.89 20.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.21   6.46   7.15 5.21 6.89 6.04 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:41.39     1:41.39 2:08.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 4:35.42     4:35.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:52.10     6:52.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 28   32.33   37 32 28
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:32.09     2:32.09 2:48.95
Trevor Wyso    USA
Trevor Wyso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 21.48   28.27   27.19 33.12 21.48 34.50 24.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.68   6.63   6.00 DNF 5.81 8.07 4.68
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 20.88     20.88 DNF
Tyler Jung    USA
Tyler Jung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 23.32   29.32   32.31 23.47 23.32 32.17 42.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.79   7.59   6.79 8.83 7.43 8.09 7.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 2:03.65     DNF 2:03.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 1:08.17     1:08.17 1:13.95
Viktor Kalmar    Austria
Viktor Kalmar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.73   9.79   8.73 9.94 10.63 9.94 9.50
Second round 12 8.28   10.16   10.08 9.93 8.28 10.46 13.39
First round 16 8.61   11.70   10.46 8.61 11.22 13.43 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.53   3.28   4.61 2.53 2.57 2.67 5.79
First round 9 2.44   3.92   2.44 5.66 3.00 3.09 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 40.15   43.67   43.52 47.13 40.35 40.15 48.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:39.19   2:40.98   2:40.22 2:39.19 2:43.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:04.11   4:11.17   4:19.46 4:04.11 4:09.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 18.67   18.98   18.67 19.08 18.76 19.10 21.08
Viktor Pearl    USA
Viktor Pearl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 22.57   24.59   26.00 29.59 23.48 24.30 22.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.68   7.70   7.05 8.80 8.69 6.68 7.35
Will Russo    USA
Will Russo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.08   10.87   9.08 10.44 9.89 12.29 14.84
First round 20 10.41   11.90   14.52 12.94 11.05 11.72 10.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.43   4.17   3.87 2.43 3.17 6.40 5.46
First round 10 2.77   3.99   6.05 2.81 3.11 6.41 2.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 38.73   45.92   46.40 47.92 43.43 48.28 38.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:06.84   2:28.22   2:36.08 2:41.74 2:06.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:06.58   DNF   4:07.67 4:06.58 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:10.54   DNF   DNF DNF 1:10.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 35   DNF   35 DNF 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 17.00   18.83   18.09 DNF 17.00 20.24 18.16
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 15.97   DNF   DNF 15.97 DNF 24.26 18.15
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:13.20   1:19.17   1:15.24 1:16.11 1:13.20 1:37.60 1:26.17
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
William Gracer    USA
William Gracer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 21.84   24.38   24.68 25.01 21.84 26.89 23.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.84   6.35   7.47 6.42 5.84 6.30 6.33
Willy Lee    USA
Willy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.71   18.14   23.79 17.72 14.71 16.63 20.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.73   8.54   10.76 DNF 5.73 7.76 7.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:11.00     1:11.00 2:15.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 33.78   52.77   33.78 1:05.59 35.92 1:06.96 56.80
Yiheng Xiao (肖以恒)    China
Yiheng Xiao (肖以恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.58   16.10   18.88 13.58 15.47 15.61 17.22
First round 33 14.74   16.22   18.36 15.57 14.74 16.10 16.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.73   7.58   5.73 7.55 8.85 9.12 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:05.77   1:13.28   1:05.77 1:21.54 1:07.65 1:17.73 1:14.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 23.03   37.85   41.37 37.13 23.03 35.06 45.60
Yijun Han    Korea
Yijun Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.72   13.21   13.53 15.92 12.11 10.72 13.99
First round 32 12.99   15.52   16.77 12.99 16.87 14.74 15.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.32   6.09   5.94 5.32 11.48 6.29 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:07.52   1:24.41   1:25.89 1:07.52 1:26.17 DNF 1:21.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 18.40   21.92   18.40 28.78 24.38 20.17 21.22
Young He (何嘉炀)    China
Young He (何嘉炀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 20.43   24.63   DNF 20.49 24.50 28.90 20.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.21   7.25   6.21 8.48 6.26 13.09 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:33.95     1:40.37 1:33.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 5:29.39     5:29.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 7:47.64     7:47.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 50   DNF   DNS 50 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 45.31     52.09 45.31
Rubik's Clock Final 3 5.85   8.69   8.75 7.78 9.55 5.85 10.39
Combined First round 3 5.76   7.51   11.09 7.70 6.74 5.76 8.08
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:17.32     2:17.32 2:51.43