El Escorial Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-16~17  Spain, El Escorial, Madrid El Escorial Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 9.43  Rafael Rodriguez Santana 9.49  Julen Simón Iriarte 9.72
 2x2x2 Cube  Julen Simón Iriarte 2.84  Javier López Fernández 2.93  Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.06
 4x4x4 Cube  Rafael Rodriguez Santana 36.30  Manuel Prieto de Antón 38.16  Julen Simón Iriarte 38.55
 5x5x5 Cube  Rafael Rodriguez Santana 1:16.80  Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:17.08  Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:17.32
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:10.93  Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:32.35  Jesús Lindo García 1:34.95
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Alexander Olleta del Molino 31  Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 33  Adrián Martínez Macías 36
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Julen Simón Iriarte 16.05  Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 16.78  Manuel Prieto de Antón 18.28
 Rubik's Clock  Manuel Prieto de Antón 11.19  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 12.12  Iván Brigidano Pérez 12.96
 Megaminx  Manuel Prieto de Antón 56.71  Jorge Marín Segovia 1:01.33  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:03.32
 Pyraminx  Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 4.63  Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.88  Manuel Prieto de Antón 5.09
 Skewb  Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.16  Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.78  Raúl Martínez Redondo 5.57
 Square-1  Javier López Fernández 11.05  Daniel Gracia Ortiz 12.51  Julen Simón Iriarte 16.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Jesús Lindo García 30:39.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 8.27   9.90    Spain 8.27 11.82 9.76 9.55 10.39
2 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 9.19   10.13    Spain 12.97 10.56 10.18 9.19 9.64
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 9.14   10.42    Spain 9.42 10.69 9.14 12.22 11.16
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 9.56   10.46    Spain 9.56 10.43 11.20 11.77 9.74
5 Julen Simón Iriarte 8.65   10.53    Spain 12.10 8.65 10.07 12.38 9.43
6 Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez 9.07   10.53    Spain 11.01 9.07 10.71 9.86 11.11
7 Jaime Botello García 10.43   10.91    Spain 10.52 13.07 10.68 10.43 11.52
8 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 9.26   11.13    Spain 10.22 12.63 11.25 9.26 11.91
9 Adrián Martínez Macías 10.94   11.15    Spain 11.00 11.31 12.71 10.94 11.13
10 Jorge Marín Segovia 9.05   11.97    Spain 11.91 11.12 14.91 12.88 9.05
11 Javier López Fernández 11.27   12.79    Spain 11.27 15.65 12.71 12.43 13.24
12 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 11.40   12.97    Spain 13.61 11.67 15.17 11.40 13.64
13 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 11.59   13.57    Spain 13.79 11.59 14.72 13.07 13.86
14 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 12.03   13.60    Spain 13.13 14.28 13.40 14.30 12.03
15 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 12.36   14.09    Spain 15.97 12.36 12.60 13.86 15.81
16 Daniel Ortega Pastor 13.42   14.45    Spain 13.90 16.18 13.42 14.23 15.22
17 Javier Tovar Castro 12.40   14.70    Spain 12.59 15.36 16.16 12.40 17.90
18 Hugo Presa Martínez 12.80   14.71    Spain 15.46 12.80 13.37 17.45 15.30
19 Erik Román Pérez 13.22   14.78    Spain 13.22 24.06 14.29 15.46 14.59
20 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.76   14.78    Spain 14.33 13.76 15.83 14.96 15.06
21 Raúl Martínez Redondo 11.83   14.96    Spain 15.47 17.43 14.15 15.26 11.83
22 Rubén Moreno Martinez 12.37   15.02    Spain 15.95 14.56 16.38 14.54 12.37
23 Alberto Masó Molina 10.87   15.22    Spain 10.87 15.25 17.23 13.18 DNF
24 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 11.92   15.99    Spain 16.62 11.92 16.92 15.01 16.34
25 Miguel Alonso Gil 12.50   16.04    Spain 12.50 18.11 17.84 14.54 15.74
26 Julio Perugorria Lorente 14.86   16.10    Spain 17.00 16.29 18.43 15.01 14.86
27 Asier González Santocildes 13.51   16.24    Spain 14.54 17.05 17.13 21.26 13.51
28 Giorgio Venturini García 15.08   16.51    Spain 15.96 17.77 15.08 15.81 18.51
29 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 13.65   16.62    Morocco 13.65 16.76 13.98 19.11 19.55
30 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 14.65   16.71    Spain DNF 14.65 16.49 16.30 17.34
31 Alejandro Soriano 13.42   16.98    Spain 17.38 21.15 13.42 17.03 16.54
32 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 16.20   17.50    Spain 18.68 17.14 16.20 18.60 16.75
33 Javier Álvarez Suárez 16.78   17.60    Spain 18.64 18.95 16.78 17.32 16.83
34 Eneko Cañedo Martín 15.32   17.72    Spain 18.66 17.15 15.32 17.34 22.03
35 Hugo Lucas Mateos 12.58   17.84    Spain 18.66 12.58 19.40 17.06 17.79
36 Manuel G. Membrillera Pérez 16.69   18.13    Spain 20.21 16.99 17.18 DNF 16.69
37 Anne Gaudard Correa Rangel 15.13   18.60    Brazil 19.59 15.13 20.24 15.98 24.30
38 Iván Brigidano Pérez 17.18   18.84    Spain 18.11 20.04 22.10 17.18 18.38
39 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 13.09   18.85    Spain 19.23 21.11 13.09 18.09 19.23
40 Luis Carlos Salazar 16.12   19.08    Venezuela 19.51 20.87 16.12 16.86 20.93
41 Pablo Reyes Rimón 16.96   19.19    Spain 20.15 18.72 18.71 16.96 23.79
42 Álvaro Tovar Castro 19.13   20.05    Spain 20.20 19.89 27.17 19.13 20.05
43 Julen Insausti Jiménez 16.87   20.30    Spain 16.87 17.32 22.79 23.77 20.79
44 Sofía Guerrero Neto 18.21   20.41    Spain 24.61 20.95 19.87 20.42 18.21
45 Jorge Rodón Leiva 18.26   20.48    Spain 20.48 20.86 24.40 20.11 18.26
46 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 18.38   20.62    Spain 23.18 39.74 19.08 18.38 19.61
47 Jaime Esquinas Carrasco 19.23   20.90    Spain 21.54 26.49 19.23 20.97 20.19
48 Mario Diez del Corral 18.87   21.06    Spain 23.59 19.63 21.63 21.91 18.87
49 Jesús Lindo García 20.67   21.13    Spain 34.45 20.80 20.67 20.97 21.63
50 Cristian Emanuel Turcu 15.76   21.26    Romania 22.04 24.51 21.09 15.76 20.66
51 Marcos Valverde Santos 17.34   21.41    Spain 23.26 18.95 17.34 28.18 22.03
52 Ricardo Ortiz Pelegrín 15.48   21.99    Spain 15.48 20.16 23.01 22.80 23.36
53 Raquel Mena Marcos 17.42   22.02    Spain 17.48 25.90 25.41 23.18 17.42
54 Lucas López Cobos 18.39   22.51    Spain 21.32 24.56 21.65 18.39 34.24
55 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 18.66   22.78    Poland 18.66 22.98 22.09 25.01 23.26
56 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 19.09   22.78    Spain 23.32 20.47 19.09 25.96 24.55
57 Luis J. Iáñez 19.08   24.61    Spain 33.76 22.04 25.77 26.01 19.08
58 Flavius Abel Ciapsa 23.77   24.74    Romania 26.81 23.77 23.77 25.23 25.21
59 José Francisco Reyes Acebes 24.27   29.51    Chile 28.31 31.66 DNF 24.27 28.56
60 Roberto Martínez Macías 24.41   29.69    Spain 25.91 29.26 33.91 24.41 43.80
61 Santiago Borrego Verde 27.86   30.26    Spain 28.24 27.86 29.29 33.26 33.89
62 Fernando Astasio Ávila 28.20   31.23    Spain 30.83 30.62 41.39 32.25 28.20
63 Pablo Gimeno 27.18   32.09    Spain 32.90 33.01 27.18 30.37 35.26
64 Héctor Haro Guerrero 29.16   32.65    Spain 35.50 29.16 30.42 33.94 33.59
65 Mateo Rhodes Rodríguez 22.84   33.04    Spain 33.53 32.39 22.84 36.32 33.20
66 Pablo Muñoz Candela 33.22   34.87    Spain 46.33 35.87 34.27 34.47 33.22
67 Sara García Mendes 27.85   34.98    Spain 31.70 35.81 37.44 39.16 27.85
68 David Pérez Muñoz 28.21   35.08    Spain 37.81 42.77 36.99 30.44 28.21
69 Roberto Sánchez 33.07   35.68    Spain 34.48 36.36 33.07 36.21 39.42
70 David Serrano Díaz 25.35   37.99    Spain 37.89 35.46 49.43 40.61 25.35
71 Antonio José Iniesta 33.69   38.25    Spain 33.69 39.86 39.33 35.55 48.31
72 Diego López Sánchez 35.91   38.46    Spain 35.91 39.51 49.97 37.69 38.17
73 Gonzalo Cordero Sánchez 31.01   41.82    Spain 31.01 48.80 45.03 39.36 41.08
74 Daniel Iniesta del Río 33.05   43.90    Spain 45.53 50.81 43.81 33.05 42.35
75 Javier Matesanz Sala 44.13   51.39    Spain 48.17 44.13 57.82 48.19 DNF
76 Mateo Costalago Falagan 47.05   51.56    Spain 57.36 50.29 47.05 52.24 52.16
77 María Ángeles García Franco 43.32   55.26    Spain 57.07 58.70 43.32 53.29 55.43
78 Antonio María Pérez-Roldán Martínez 50.30   56.29    Spain 54.37 1:06.17 59.96 50.30 54.55
79 Alberto Casado Santos 49.31   1:03.48    Spain 49.31 1:17.61 1:18.69 1:02.39 50.43
80 Miguel Forteza del Rey Macías 48.65   1:15.00    Spain 1:43.17 1:08.28 48.65 DNF 53.56
81 Rocío Fernández Usero 21.24   DNF    Spain 21.24 23.25 27.94 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 8.63   9.64    Spain 11.96 10.55 8.63 9.63 8.73
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 9.69   10.45    Spain 13.86 9.95 9.76 11.65 9.69
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 9.07   10.48    Spain 9.72 12.12 9.07 11.52 10.21
4 Jaime Botello García 10.01   11.12    Spain 10.05 10.01 11.62 11.69 12.27
5 Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez 8.10   11.15    Spain 8.10 10.60 12.46 10.40 14.58
6 Manuel Prieto de Antón 8.95   11.26    Spain 11.72 DNF 11.12 8.95 10.93
7 Jorge Marín Segovia 9.93   11.61    Spain 11.17 13.91 11.64 12.01 9.93
8 Adrián Martínez Macías 10.18   11.94    Spain 10.99 14.41 12.88 11.95 10.18
9 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 10.56   12.17    Spain 11.86 13.18 10.56 13.06 11.58
10 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 9.67   12.30    Spain 13.09 13.57 11.75 9.67 12.07
11 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 11.21   12.41    Spain 11.64 12.87 11.21 12.71 16.80
12 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 11.72   13.28    Spain 11.72 12.74 14.00 13.10 17.00
13 Javier Tovar Castro 12.50   13.70    Spain 13.08 17.93 13.60 12.50 14.41
14 Javier López Fernández 10.43   14.22    Spain 10.43 15.16 14.66 15.75 12.85
15 Manuel G. Membrillera Pérez 13.05   14.32    Spain 13.05 13.89 13.87 15.19 17.00
16 Raúl Martínez Redondo 11.10   14.41    Spain 11.10 14.38 14.50 14.34 16.28
17 Alberto Masó Molina 13.23   14.44    Spain 15.00 14.54 13.82 13.23 14.96
18 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 12.47   15.09    Spain 14.76 17.85 15.09 15.43 12.47
19 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 14.54   15.46    Spain 14.73 14.54 23.38 16.08 15.56
20 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 11.34   15.47    Spain 18.91 11.34 19.04 13.96 13.53
21 Miguel Alonso Gil 12.49   15.51    Spain 18.01 12.49 14.53 13.99 21.54
22 Daniel Ortega Pastor 14.73   15.58    Spain 15.92 14.73 14.80 16.01 16.33
23 Alexander Olleta del Molino 11.83   15.78    Spain 14.95 13.42 18.97 19.17 11.83
24 Eneko Cañedo Martín 13.91   15.83    Spain 15.35 13.91 17.21 17.26 14.93
25 Luis Carlos Salazar 14.27   15.86    Venezuela 16.83 16.00 20.13 14.76 14.27
26 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 14.48   16.05    Spain 19.33 14.48 15.89 16.07 16.18
27 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 14.53   16.17    Spain 17.91 14.53 17.74 15.10 15.68
28 Giorgio Venturini García 14.15   16.70    Spain 17.63 28.45 17.43 14.15 15.04
29 Julio Perugorria Lorente 15.52   16.83    Spain 17.38 15.52 20.59 17.35 15.76
30 Erik Román Pérez 14.36   16.96    Spain 14.36 17.57 18.86 15.32 18.00
31 Hugo Presa Martínez 15.35   16.98    Spain 17.75 17.45 21.61 15.74 15.35
32 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 14.80   17.50    Spain 15.09 19.62 20.80 17.78 14.80
33 Alejandro Soriano 15.14   17.69    Spain 15.14 18.98 19.19 18.58 15.51
34 Iván Brigidano Pérez 14.67   17.72    Spain 18.14 14.67 21.06 15.70 19.33
35 Asier González Santocildes 15.64   17.78    Spain 18.36 18.96 15.64 16.02 21.46
36 Hugo Lucas Mateos 14.45   18.20    Spain 21.23 19.78 14.45 17.68 17.13
37 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 13.03   18.33    Morocco 18.14 16.22 20.62 13.03 DNF
38 Javier Álvarez Suárez 17.64   18.67    Spain 22.87 18.30 19.85 17.64 17.85
39 Jorge Rodón Leiva 16.11   19.27    Spain 19.81 22.57 21.31 16.11 16.70
40 Cristian Emanuel Turcu 15.01   19.58    Romania 32.12 20.00 21.12 17.62 15.01
41 Álvaro Tovar Castro 19.97   20.77    Spain 20.47 20.78 27.23 19.97 21.07
42 Luis J. Iáñez 19.51   21.60    Spain 21.72 27.67 21.79 19.51 21.29
43 Jesús Lindo García 18.58   21.84    Spain 20.68 25.22 18.58 19.62 DNF
44 Sofía Guerrero Neto 16.19   21.92    Spain 20.28 23.03 16.19 27.20 22.45
45 Marcos Valverde Santos 18.37   22.32    Spain 29.30 21.05 21.96 18.37 23.94
46 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 19.77   22.55    Spain 21.37 24.89 19.77 26.90 21.39
47 Mario Diez del Corral 18.52   23.34    Spain 18.52 27.02 24.48 29.15 18.53
48 Pablo Reyes Rimón 20.74   23.47    Spain 22.50 20.76 20.74 DNF 27.16
49 Lucas López Cobos 22.23   24.26    Spain 32.20 22.82 25.62 22.23 24.34
50 Julen Insausti Jiménez 21.34   24.41    Spain 26.82 26.09 24.63 21.34 22.52
51 Ricardo Ortiz Pelegrín 20.49   24.65    Spain 24.17 26.21 23.58 20.49 29.92
52 Raquel Mena Marcos 22.56   25.94    Spain 31.94 24.41 23.01 22.56 30.41
53 Flavius Abel Ciapsa 24.30   28.61    Romania 28.95 24.30 29.76 27.11 31.04
54 José Francisco Reyes Acebes 26.61   29.32    Chile 29.75 26.61 32.58 28.89 29.31
55 Roberto Martínez Macías 27.74   30.18    Spain 28.27 32.09 27.74 34.58 30.18
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 8.70   9.43    Spain 9.99 11.50 8.72 8.70 9.58
2 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 7.97   9.49    Spain 9.79 10.46 8.79 9.88 7.97
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 8.72   9.72    Spain 8.72 12.55 9.08 10.18 9.90
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 9.41   10.03    Spain 10.29 9.74 12.75 10.05 9.41
5 Jaime Botello García 8.72   10.06    Spain 10.19 11.12 16.46 8.88 8.72
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 9.46   10.55    Spain 9.98 11.28 9.46 12.20 10.39
7 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 7.98   10.67    Spain 9.72 7.98 11.79 11.04 11.24
8 Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez 9.36   11.25    Spain 11.87 10.93 10.95 9.36 13.35
9 Jorge Marín Segovia 9.47   11.51    Spain 11.70 9.47 11.35 11.47 12.34
10 Adrián Martínez Macías 9.46   12.29    Spain 12.20 12.33 13.37 12.34 9.46
11 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 11.72   13.16    Spain 14.35 14.26 11.72 12.73 12.48
12 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 11.76   13.76    Spain 14.36 14.66 13.94 12.98 11.76
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1.81   2.13    Spain 1.94 2.20 2.44 1.81 2.24
2 Adrián Martínez Macías 2.24   3.11    Spain 2.24 3.81 2.72 4.22 2.80
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 1.58   3.16    Spain 2.75 2.32 4.40 1.58 7.12
4 Javier López Fernández 2.88   3.16    Spain 3.02 2.88 4.20 3.12 3.33
5 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 2.72   3.26    Spain 2.72 3.89 3.65 2.73 3.40
6 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.33   3.66    Spain 3.38 2.33 4.21 5.91 3.40
7 Jaime Botello García 2.55   3.69    Spain 2.55 3.44 3.87 3.76 3.88
8 Jorge Marín Segovia 2.98   3.71    Spain 2.98 4.09 2.99 4.29 4.04
9 Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez 3.10   3.75    Spain 7.79 3.97 3.49 3.78 3.10
10 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 2.94   4.03    Spain 4.47 3.44 4.18 2.94 5.00
11 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 2.41   4.24    Spain 4.05 5.18 2.41 5.05 3.61
12 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.68   4.38    Spain 4.40 9.61 3.68 4.20 4.53
13 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 3.79   4.44    Spain 3.95 4.51 6.92 3.79 4.87
14 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 3.53   4.48   NR  Morocco 4.66 3.53 4.90 3.87 5.31
15 Erik Román Pérez 3.65   4.48    Spain 3.65 4.07 9.25 5.00 4.36
16 Hugo Presa Martínez 3.81   4.54    Spain 4.33 4.81 4.48 3.81 5.02
17 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.95   4.58    Spain 3.95 4.66 4.64 8.68 4.45
18 Eneko Cañedo Martín 3.63   4.63    Spain 4.43 5.60 3.87 3.63 7.45
19 Daniel Ortega Pastor 4.07   5.08    Spain 5.96 5.34 5.42 4.07 4.47
20 Asier González Santocildes 3.75   5.10    Spain 3.75 5.60 4.78 4.93 8.21
21 Rubén Moreno Martinez 3.43   5.25    Spain 3.43 5.28 6.51 5.69 4.79
22 Iván Brigidano Pérez 4.20   5.40    Spain 4.71 4.20 5.46 6.02 8.46
23 Alberto Masó Molina 3.65   5.41    Spain 9.04 5.65 6.52 3.65 4.05
24 Giorgio Venturini García 3.97   5.44    Spain 5.69 3.97 6.18 DNF 4.44
25 Manuel G. Membrillera Pérez 4.19   5.52    Spain 8.08 4.85 4.19 6.15 5.55
26 Raúl Martínez Redondo 4.34   5.54    Spain 6.05 5.30 6.98 5.28 4.34
27 Miguel Alonso Gil 4.64   5.57    Spain 4.64 DNF 6.49 4.90 5.31
28 Pablo Reyes Rimón 4.50   5.60    Spain 4.82 4.50 7.98 7.17 4.82
29 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 3.51   5.65    Spain 10.27 3.51 3.52 8.79 4.65
30 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 5.30   5.69    Poland 5.30 7.47 6.21 5.45 5.40
31 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 5.14   5.83    Spain 5.86 6.23 5.40 DNF 5.14
32 Ricardo Ortiz Pelegrín 5.13   5.94    Spain 5.13 6.10 6.34 5.39 6.33
33 Javier Tovar Castro 4.48   5.97    Spain 6.18 5.23 4.48 6.49 13.34
34 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 3.39   6.17    Spain 6.16 3.39 6.66 10.76 5.68
35 Hugo Lucas Mateos 5.42   6.19    Spain 6.08 6.28 5.42 6.20 7.30
36 Aarón Gayán Báscones 5.99   6.33    Spain 6.80 6.09 6.10 5.99 7.39
37 Jaime Esquinas Carrasco 5.32   6.39    Spain 8.55 7.55 6.30 5.32 5.32
38 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 4.74   6.48    Spain 5.55 4.74 5.03 8.87 9.84
39 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 3.72   6.68    Spain 11.81 5.64 3.72 5.36 9.05
40 Héctor Haro Guerrero 6.01   6.69    Spain 6.77 9.82 6.01 6.80 6.51
41 Javier Álvarez Suárez 4.21   6.76    Spain 4.21 7.79 9.30 8.07 4.41
42 Sofía Guerrero Neto 5.62   7.03    Spain 8.12 7.87 6.57 5.62 6.64
43 Marcos Valverde Santos 4.98   7.13    Spain 7.19 8.37 9.12 4.98 5.83
44 Mario Diez del Corral 5.90   7.17    Spain 6.71 7.44 5.90 8.49 7.37
45 Julen Insausti Jiménez 6.27   7.20    Spain 7.49 6.27 7.34 6.76 7.74
46 Jorge Rodón Leiva 6.68   7.20    Spain 7.15 7.75 6.68 6.70 10.35
47 Cristian Emanuel Turcu 3.61   7.53    Romania 10.31 13.61 3.61 5.69 6.58
48 Jesús Lindo García 6.58   7.63    Spain 6.69 8.53 7.82 8.37 6.58
49 Anne Gaudard Correa Rangel 6.29   7.74    Brazil 8.45 6.45 11.50 6.29 8.31
50 Lucas López Cobos 5.48   7.90    Spain 7.15 17.68 9.40 7.15 5.48
51 Fernando Astasio Ávila 7.33   8.38    Spain 8.45 13.18 7.33 8.51 8.17
52 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 4.75   8.73    Spain 7.98 DNF 10.98 4.75 7.22
53 Flavius Abel Ciapsa 4.88   8.83    Romania 7.69 7.81 4.88 10.98 12.58
54 Rocío Fernández Usero 7.85   8.98    Spain 9.05 7.85 8.75 9.13 9.34
55 Álvaro Tovar Castro 5.93   9.08    Spain 8.74 5.93 11.25 10.11 8.38
56 Diego López Sánchez 8.09   9.25    Spain 10.57 8.79 8.09 9.13 9.82
57 Gonzalo Cordero Sánchez 7.09   9.31    Spain 7.09 DNF 10.42 8.34 9.17
58 Raquel Mena Marcos 5.26   9.51    Spain 10.94 9.89 5.26 7.71 DNF
59 Alejandro Martin Ruiz 7.02   9.83    Spain 10.44 7.02 9.49 DNF 9.55
60 David Pérez Muñoz 8.10   9.83    Spain 16.52 9.50 8.81 11.18 8.10
61 Mateo Rhodes Rodríguez 9.36   10.25    Spain 9.36 10.91 10.21 10.64 9.90
62 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 6.46   10.53    Spain 12.25 7.76 6.46 15.29 11.59
63 Pablo Muñoz Candela 5.90   10.87    Spain 11.09 5.90 14.79 11.62 9.90
64 Sara García Mendes 10.69   11.04    Spain 10.97 21.77 10.99 10.69 11.15
65 Santiago Borrego Verde 10.35   11.32    Spain 10.75 10.93 10.35 12.29 13.58
66 Antonio José Iniesta 8.07   11.84    Spain 8.07 15.90 12.12 13.85 9.56
67 Roberto Martínez Macías 10.64   11.93    Spain 10.64 13.28 10.74 11.76 21.46
68 Rafael G. Membrillera Pérez 5.95   12.55    Spain 21.12 5.95 14.76 10.92 11.96
69 Roberto Sánchez 7.96   13.62    Spain 11.95 7.96 10.09 18.83 20.53
70 Alberto Casado Santos 10.49   14.69    Spain 13.36 DNF 12.39 10.49 18.32
71 Pablo Gimeno 8.20   16.89    Spain 35.13 8.20 11.27 11.67 27.72
72 Héctor Núñez López 14.63   18.57    Spain 18.73 20.03 16.95 14.63 21.23
73 Javier Matesanz Sala 16.43   18.96    Spain 17.28 18.43 21.18 16.43 30.87
74 Antonio María Pérez-Roldán Martínez 19.33   29.01    Spain 19.33 DNF 29.78 37.14 20.12
75 Celia Gálvez 29.52   31.92    Spain 32.01 29.52 31.60 43.79 32.15
76 Ricardo Luciano Amaya Parra 24.28   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 24.28 DNF 25.01
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 1.32   2.18    Spain 1.73 2.96 1.32 2.51 2.29
2 Javier López Fernández 2.49   3.05    Spain 2.49 3.84 2.88 3.31 2.97
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.80   3.30    Spain 2.80 2.93 6.86 3.56 3.41
4 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 2.46   3.42    Spain 3.72 3.93 2.60 4.78 2.46
5 Jaime Botello García 2.59   3.63    Spain 3.30 4.45 2.59 4.60 3.13
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.40   3.69    Spain 3.57 5.55 3.59 3.40 3.90
7 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1.87   3.87    Spain 2.36 3.02 1.87 6.22 DNF
8 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 3.33   3.89    Spain 3.58 3.59 4.50 5.45 3.33
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.34   4.01    Spain 3.86 3.95 4.22 4.67 3.34
10 Manuel G. Membrillera Pérez 3.28   4.12    Spain 3.28 4.32 3.97 5.06 4.08
11 Jorge Marín Segovia 3.64   4.24    Spain 4.22 5.70 4.44 3.64 4.06
12 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 2.79   4.35    Spain 7.30 4.14 2.79 4.96 3.95
13 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 2.61   4.49    Spain 4.55 4.44 2.61 4.48 6.79
14 Adrián Martínez Macías 3.72   4.50    Spain 5.48 3.73 5.14 4.63 3.72
15 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 4.00   4.75    Spain 4.00 4.13 5.12 5.01 5.30
16 Miguel Alonso Gil 4.38   4.81    Spain 4.50 5.30 4.64 4.38 6.19
17 Eneko Cañedo Martín 3.18   4.91    Spain 4.05 8.35 5.24 3.18 5.45
18 Álvaro Tovar Castro 2.91   4.93    Spain 6.83 6.44 2.91 4.59 3.77
19 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 2.56   5.04    Spain 3.79 6.11 2.56 6.46 5.21
20 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 3.43   5.05    Morocco 5.16 4.88 3.43 5.73 5.12
21 Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez 2.31   5.06    Spain 6.58 3.03 2.31 DNF 5.58
22 Hugo Presa Martínez 4.63   5.06    Spain 7.88 5.18 5.03 4.63 4.96
23 Javier Álvarez Suárez 3.46   5.22    Spain 6.24 3.46 3.73 6.27 5.70
24 Daniel Ortega Pastor 4.18   5.29    Spain 4.18 6.48 5.37 4.73 5.77
25 Erik Román Pérez 2.67   5.40    Spain 4.77 5.73 2.67 5.70 6.06
26 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 5.16   5.49    Spain 5.46 5.16 5.40 5.70 5.61
27 Giorgio Venturini García 4.55   5.65    Spain 6.88 4.92 5.69 6.33 4.55
28 Raúl Martínez Redondo 2.96   5.78    Spain 4.68 2.96 6.18 6.65 6.49
29 Jorge Rodón Leiva 5.27   5.94    Spain 5.45 9.55 6.03 6.34 5.27
30 Iván Brigidano Pérez 4.73   5.95    Spain 4.92 5.59 4.73 8.60 7.33
31 Asier González Santocildes 5.09   5.97    Spain 5.42 6.61 5.09 DNF 5.87
32 Julen Insausti Jiménez 5.66   5.99    Spain 8.36 6.24 5.66 5.70 6.04
33 Ricardo Ortiz Pelegrín 5.75   6.11    Spain 6.03 6.34 6.31 5.98 5.75
34 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 4.49   6.18    Spain 10.19 6.43 4.49 5.48 6.64
35 Hugo Lucas Mateos 4.72   6.46    Spain 5.72 DNF 5.48 8.19 4.72
36 Cristian Emanuel Turcu 5.76   6.55    Romania 6.36 6.60 6.69 9.45 5.76
37 Javier Tovar Castro 3.68   6.56    Spain 7.50 6.52 3.68 10.20 5.67
38 Sofía Guerrero Neto 6.35   6.72    Spain 7.13 6.62 6.35 6.40 7.78
39 Jesús Lindo García 6.45   6.94    Spain 15.96 6.45 7.37 6.83 6.63
40 Pablo Reyes Rimón 4.82   7.09    Spain 8.90 7.36 7.66 4.82 6.25
41 Aarón Gayán Báscones 6.20   7.34    Spain 6.20 7.62 7.58 7.05 7.39
42 Héctor Haro Guerrero 5.74   7.65    Spain 7.01 9.74 7.48 8.46 5.74
43 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 4.42   7.72    Spain 10.85 7.05 5.47 4.42 10.63
44 Marcos Valverde Santos 4.69   7.80    Spain 8.14 7.23 4.69 8.04 8.63
45 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 7.44   7.84    Spain 8.60 7.72 7.44 7.92 7.89
46 Lucas López Cobos 7.02   7.99    Spain 9.21 7.08 11.20 7.02 7.68
47 Fernando Astasio Ávila 7.93   8.10    Spain 7.93 8.35 8.14 8.18 7.97
48 Rocío Fernández Usero 6.28   8.34    Spain 10.60 9.15 7.55 6.28 8.32
49 Mario Diez del Corral 6.28   9.14    Spain 8.89 19.49 6.28 8.94 9.59
50 Alberto Masó Molina 6.72   10.03    Spain 9.63 13.51 7.32 6.72 13.15
51 Gonzalo Cordero Sánchez 7.06   10.03    Spain 9.15 9.32 7.06 11.61 DNF
52 Flavius Abel Ciapsa 4.79   11.34    Romania 8.60 13.70 4.79 DNF 11.72
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 2.07   2.84    Spain 2.07 3.81 2.29 6.81 2.43
2 Javier López Fernández 2.36   2.93    Spain 3.77 2.36 3.21 2.66 2.92
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.45   3.06    Spain 2.89 3.29 2.45 6.17 2.99
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1.82   3.43    Spain 8.76 1.82 2.44 5.41 2.43
5 Jaime Botello García 3.16   3.58    Spain 4.67 3.39 4.00 3.16 3.34
6 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 3.07   3.64    Spain 3.88 3.72 3.07 4.00 3.33
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.15   3.77    Spain 5.96 3.61 3.15 4.06 3.64
8 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 3.53   3.81    Spain 3.91 3.83 3.68 3.53 4.33
9 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 2.93   4.15    Spain 6.44 2.93 3.57 4.51 4.38
10 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 3.25   4.33    Spain 3.96 5.13 4.16 3.25 4.88
11 Jorge Marín Segovia 3.66   4.42    Spain 3.66 4.11 4.78 4.41 4.73
12 Manuel G. Membrillera Pérez 4.82   6.91    Spain 8.99 6.28 4.82 5.46 10.01
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 31.61   35.36    Spain 35.64 34.07 38.64 36.36 31.61
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 31.57   36.13    Spain 31.57 40.27 34.42 39.85 34.11
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 37.58   40.30    Spain 43.50 43.13 37.61 40.16 37.58
4 Jorge Marín Segovia 38.38   40.80    Spain 38.38 40.51 47.97 39.73 42.15
5 Julen Simón Iriarte 38.38   41.09    Spain 38.38 47.46 42.05 39.05 42.16
6 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 39.64   41.92    Spain 43.60 41.85 40.31 43.92 39.64
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 40.15   42.86    Spain 46.66 40.86 40.15 44.41 43.31
8 Adrián Martínez Macías 43.86   46.57    Spain 43.86 55.07 44.10 48.11 47.51
9 Daniel Ortega Pastor 43.84   47.67    Spain DNF 45.83 48.92 43.84 48.25
10 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 42.24   48.06    Spain 45.47 48.05 58.30 42.24 50.65
11 Julio Perugorria Lorente 45.04   50.02    Spain 50.83 45.04 1:02.42 45.26 53.98
12 Javier Tovar Castro 47.45   50.76    Spain 48.24 50.38 53.66 1:04.60 47.45
13 Hugo Presa Martínez 45.22   51.05    Spain 51.57 45.22 50.48 51.11 54.97
14 Javier López Fernández 51.86   53.09    Spain 52.19 53.79 53.30 58.37 51.86
15 Alexander Olleta del Molino 45.69   53.67    Spain 52.23 58.35 45.69 53.09 55.69
16 Rubén Moreno Martinez 51.04   54.61    Spain 52.60 58.19 56.82 54.40 51.04
17 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 49.84   55.07    Spain 49.84 57.33 52.44 55.44 59.03
18 Miguel Alonso Gil 48.89   59.12    Spain 1:09.40 1:07.48 48.89 54.00 55.88
19 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 54.88   1:01.63    Spain 1:02.70 57.74 54.88 1:04.44 1:08.33
20 Asier González Santocildes 56.46   1:02.97    Spain 58.29 1:01.65 1:11.88 56.46 1:08.96
21 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 1:00.61   1:03.03    Spain 1:04.59 1:02.10 1:00.61 1:11.32 1:02.39
22 Erik Román Pérez 1:00.92   1:05.64    Spain DNF 1:06.93 1:05.99 1:03.99 1:00.92
23 Cristian Emanuel Turcu 1:01.52   1:06.36    Romania 1:09.61 1:04.53 1:01.52 1:06.18 1:08.37
24 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 1:02.04   1:06.73    Spain 1:02.04 1:17.13 1:06.50 1:07.15 1:06.55
25 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 59.09   1:07.26    Spain 1:06.33 59.09 1:13.93 1:21.72 1:01.53
26 Eneko Cañedo Martín 1:06.29   1:07.81    Spain 1:08.46 1:06.76 1:12.54 1:08.21 1:06.29
27 Alejandro Soriano 57.60   1:07.83    Spain 1:28.04 1:06.45 57.60 1:17.97 59.06
28 Iván Brigidano Pérez 1:03.14   1:11.17    Spain 1:13.37 1:09.78 1:10.37 1:03.14 1:15.21
29 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 1:00.83   1:12.21    Spain 1:25.91 1:12.50 1:02.95 1:00.83 1:21.19
30 Raúl Martínez Redondo 1:07.02   1:12.45    Spain 1:20.77 1:16.27 1:07.02 1:10.35 1:10.72
31 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 1:08.93   1:13.33    Spain 1:08.93 1:10.30 1:16.66 1:13.39 1:16.29
32 Alberto Masó Molina 1:06.40   1:14.79    Spain 1:06.40 1:13.50 1:11.39 1:19.47 1:22.52
33 Giorgio Venturini García 1:10.75   1:18.09    Spain 1:19.64 1:10.75 1:29.65 1:21.20 1:13.43
34 Rocío Fernández Usero 1:10.87   1:19.51    Spain 1:18.76 1:19.12 DNF 1:20.65 1:10.87
35 Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez 1:14.09   1:20.14    Spain 1:31.98 1:14.09 1:22.70 1:23.14 1:14.58
36 Pablo Reyes Rimón 1:13.04   1:20.16    Spain 1:22.15 1:23.82 1:14.51 1:31.61 1:13.04
37 Pablo Gimeno 1:12.66   1:23.38    Spain 2:11.30 1:16.99 1:30.57 1:22.57 1:12.66
38 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 1:07.70   1:23.65    Spain 1:24.53 1:07.70 1:27.18 1:19.23 DNF
39 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 1:21.04   1:24.08    Morocco 1:23.30 1:21.04 1:28.69 1:25.19 1:23.75
40 Ricardo Ortiz Pelegrín 1:18.55   1:27.39    Spain 1:19.89 1:26.54 DNF 1:35.75 1:18.55
41 Manuel G. Membrillera Pérez 1:27.27   1:28.69    Spain 1:29.79 DNF 1:28.08 1:27.27 1:28.21
42 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 1:24.17   1:29.72    Spain 1:29.04 1:24.17 1:24.58 1:35.54 1:35.59
43 Mario Diez del Corral 1:20.51   1:30.08    Spain DNF 1:20.51 1:24.98 1:40.97 1:24.29
44 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 1:05.97   1:33.89    Poland 1:34.72 1:26.66 2:00.64 1:40.29 1:05.97
45 Sofía Guerrero Neto 1:13.99   DNF    Spain 1:16.20 1:18.12 DNF 1:13.99 DNF
46 Jesús Lindo García 1:31.82      Spain 1:43.31 1:31.82
47 Javier Álvarez Suárez 1:34.31      Spain 1:34.31 DNF
48 Flavius Abel Ciapsa 1:38.41      Romania 1:39.31 1:38.41
49 Raquel Mena Marcos 1:40.56      Spain 1:46.49 1:40.56
50 Álvaro Tovar Castro 1:40.89      Spain 1:46.70 1:40.89
51 Roberto Martínez Macías 1:45.92      Spain 1:45.92 1:51.39
52 Fernando Astasio Ávila 1:52.18      Spain 2:09.99 1:52.18
53 Lucas López Cobos 1:53.74      Spain 1:57.59 1:53.74
54 Julen Insausti Jiménez 2:10.81      Spain 2:32.94 2:10.81
55 Antonio José Iniesta 2:41.63      Spain 2:51.01 2:41.63
56 Marcos Valverde Santos 2:42.51      Spain 2:42.51 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 33.42   36.30    Spain 39.01 37.03 34.78 37.08 33.42
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 34.78   38.16    Spain 40.09 37.02 40.11 37.36 34.78
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 33.35   38.55    Spain 34.66 47.92 39.68 41.30 33.35
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 33.47   39.34    Spain 47.70 35.25 33.47 41.93 40.85
5 Jorge Marín Segovia 33.92   39.37    Spain 40.00 42.34 40.01 38.10 33.92
6 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 37.68   42.33    Spain 43.71 44.27 41.49 37.68 41.79
7 Adrián Martínez Macías 37.56   43.87    Spain 42.82 51.02 58.59 37.77 37.56
8 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 38.72   47.13    Spain 50.26 1:15.59 48.36 38.72 42.77
9 Javier Tovar Castro 43.20   49.77    Spain 56.25 52.84 47.24 43.20 49.24
10 Julio Perugorria Lorente 46.87   54.09    Spain 46.87 50.19 51.02 1:06.87 1:01.05
11 Daniel Ortega Pastor 47.39   54.40    Spain 1:01.27 1:10.92 47.39 48.05 53.87
12 Javier López Fernández 54.44   57.94    Spain 57.95 55.13 54.44 1:01.47 1:00.75
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:05.63   1:14.97    Spain 1:14.43 1:18.07 1:05.63 1:12.42 1:20.21
2 Jorge Marín Segovia 1:15.39   1:19.25    Spain 1:22.10 1:32.51 1:15.39 1:16.70 1:18.94
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 1:16.14   1:19.74    Spain 1:22.44 1:18.21 1:18.56 1:23.52 1:16.14
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:12.83   1:20.54    Spain 1:21.95 1:14.49 1:28.69 1:25.19 1:12.83
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:20.43   1:22.82    Spain 1:20.43 1:24.90 1:24.95 1:20.50 1:23.06
6 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:21.17   1:32.18    Spain 1:26.89 1:35.86 1:50.30 1:33.78 1:21.17
7 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 1:18.89   1:33.70    Spain 1:41.94 1:18.89 1:33.87 1:35.83 1:31.39
8 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1:30.27   1:36.77    Spain 1:35.61 1:36.15 1:30.27 1:38.55 1:46.43
9 Adrián Martínez Macías 1:27.75   1:37.34    Spain 1:46.36 1:44.77 1:27.84 1:39.42 1:27.75
10 Javier Tovar Castro 1:25.67   1:38.90    Spain 1:44.23 1:37.06 1:35.42 1:54.68 1:25.67
11 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 1:33.09   1:40.91    Spain 1:44.35 1:47.74 1:38.78 1:39.61 1:33.09
12 Alberto Masó Molina 1:36.02   1:44.54    Spain 1:44.75 1:46.66 1:56.00 1:42.22 1:36.02
13 Javier López Fernández 1:34.19   1:50.50    Spain 1:51.02 DNF 1:34.19 1:47.81 1:52.68
14 Asier González Santocildes 1:45.27   1:53.41    Spain 1:56.72 1:45.27 1:53.25 1:50.26 2:09.64
15 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:41.72   1:53.63    Spain 1:41.72 1:55.26 1:47.22 1:58.42 2:02.54
16 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 1:55.64   2:00.70    Spain 1:55.64 1:58.10 2:13.92 2:00.21 2:03.79
17 Hugo Presa Martínez 1:51.54   2:07.54    Spain 2:14.93 1:56.58 1:51.54 2:19.69 2:11.11
18 Cristian Emanuel Turcu 2:01.27   2:07.79    Romania 2:01.27 2:02.30 2:18.07 2:07.10 2:13.98
19 Iván Brigidano Pérez 1:57.44   2:11.54    Spain 2:28.31 1:58.38 1:57.44 2:07.92 DNF
20 Daniel Ortega Pastor 1:59.64   2:13.59    Spain 2:25.54 2:10.34 2:10.42 2:20.02 1:59.64
21 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 2:07.90   2:18.60    Spain 2:07.90 2:20.62 2:26.78 2:46.56 2:08.40
22 Pablo Reyes Rimón 1:55.97   2:19.50    Spain 2:29.55 2:21.76 2:19.13 1:55.97 2:17.62
23 Alejandro Soriano 2:06.28   2:20.69    Spain 2:22.45 2:06.28 2:36.56 2:30.40 2:09.23
24 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 2:15.23   2:30.75    Morocco 2:18.10 2:45.50 2:28.65 2:15.23 2:46.20
25 Raúl Martínez Redondo 2:02.41   2:32.10    Spain 2:49.30 2:29.44 2:02.41 2:30.68 2:36.17
26 Pablo Gimeno 2:52.01      Spain 2:52.33 2:52.01
27 Giorgio Venturini García 3:00.38      Spain 3:00.38 3:04.75
28 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 3:30.97      Spain 3:49.87 3:30.97
29 Sofía Guerrero Neto 3:35.34      Spain 3:35.34 3:55.88
30 Jesús Lindo García 3:47.59      Spain 4:09.70 3:47.59
31 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 3:49.78      Spain 3:49.78 4:19.22
32 Mario Diez del Corral 3:50.45      Spain 4:10.58 3:50.45
33 Fernando Astasio Ávila 3:55.95      Spain 3:55.95 4:17.78
34 Flavius Abel Ciapsa 4:59.52      Romania 4:59.52 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 1:13.50   1:16.80    Spain 1:17.01 1:15.90 1:21.66 1:17.50 1:13.50
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:14.72   1:17.08    Spain 1:16.22 1:14.72 1:20.73 1:18.24 1:16.79
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:13.68   1:17.32    Spain 1:17.07 1:17.13 1:17.75 1:13.68 1:22.61
4 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 1:14.79   1:20.87    Spain 1:20.45 1:23.77 1:31.20 1:18.38 1:14.79
5 Jorge Marín Segovia 1:17.89   1:21.52    Spain 1:17.89 1:22.48 1:20.27 1:24.76 1:21.81
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:19.68   1:22.73    Spain 1:19.68 1:20.88 1:22.51 1:38.56 1:24.80
7 Adrián Martínez Macías 1:28.00   1:32.54    Spain 1:28.00 1:30.60 1:34.85 1:44.82 1:32.16
8 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:18.37   1:34.13    Spain 1:46.04 1:38.93 1:33.47 1:29.98 1:18.37
9 Alberto Masó Molina 1:26.27   1:38.62    Spain 1:35.43 1:26.27 1:44.35 1:38.71 1:41.71
10 Javier Tovar Castro 1:34.60   1:40.07    Spain 1:34.60 1:38.36 1:42.64 1:46.54 1:39.20
11 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1:26.25   1:40.58    Spain 1:40.12 1:53.48 DNF 1:28.15 1:26.25
12 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 1:37.93   1:43.64    Spain 1:37.93 1:39.47 1:48.79 1:42.67 1:54.46
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 1:02.31   DNF    Spain DNF 1:02.31 DNF
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:09.56   DNF    Spain DNF 1:09.56 DNF
3 Jesús Lindo García 1:36.47   1:53.68    Spain 1:51.30 1:36.47 2:13.26
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:37.21   DNF    Spain DNF 1:37.21 DNF
5 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:38.49   1:44.37    Spain 1:51.05 1:43.56 1:38.49
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:41.87   DNF    Spain DNF 1:41.87 DNF
7 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:50.41   1:58.92    Spain 1:50.41 2:06.67 1:59.68
8 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 2:00.35   DNF    Spain DNF 2:00.35 DNF
9 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 2:05.08   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 2:05.08
10 Alberto Masó Molina 2:27.75   DNF    Spain DNF 2:27.75 DNF
11 Javier Tovar Castro 5:23.88   DNF    Spain 5:23.88 DNF DNS
12 Adrián Martínez Macías DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
12 Clara Mompradé Mahedero DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
12 Daniel Ortega Pastor DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
12 Javier López Fernández DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
12 Mikel Pérez Iniesto DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
12 Rocío Fernández Usero DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
12 Rubén Moreno Martinez DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:10.93   1:18.30    Spain 1:10.93 1:19.92 1:24.04
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:32.35   DNF    Spain DNF 1:32.35 DNF
3 Jesús Lindo García 1:34.95   DNF    Spain 1:34.95 DNF 1:55.41
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:36.33   DNF    Spain 1:36.33 DNF 1:59.42
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:38.88   DNF    Spain 1:38.88 2:19.39 DNF
6 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 2:08.92   DNF    Spain 2:08.92 DNF DNF
7 Alberto Masó Molina DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
7 Asier Cardoso Sánchez DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
7 Javier Tovar Castro DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
7 Julen Simón Iriarte DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 31      Spain 31
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 33      Spain 33
3 Adrián Martínez Macías 36      Spain 36
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 37      Spain 37
5 Asier González Santocildes 43      Spain 43
6 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 44      Spain 44
6 Rubén Moreno Martinez 44      Spain 44
8 Jesús Lindo García 49      Spain 49
9 Hugo Presa Martínez 52      Spain 52
10 Mario Diez del Corral 55      Spain 55
11 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 66      Spain 66
12 Alejandro Martin Ruiz DNF      Spain DNF
12 Asier Cardoso Sánchez DNF      Spain DNF
12 Jorge Marín Segovia DNF      Spain DNF
12 Julen Insausti Jiménez DNF      Spain DNF
12 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina DNF      Spain DNF
12 Manuel Prieto de Antón DNF      Spain DNF
12 Rafael Rodriguez Santana DNF      Spain DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 12.24   17.73    Spain 18.66 12.24 20.89 17.85 16.69
2 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 14.53   18.16    Spain 20.71 18.94 18.18 17.36 14.53
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 16.74   18.77    Spain 16.74 24.27 19.98 17.29 19.05
4 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 16.45   18.91    Spain 19.79 16.45 22.13 18.65 18.29
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 17.70   19.73    Spain 19.69 21.30 17.70 18.20 22.20
6 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 17.78   20.20    Spain 17.78 26.78 20.59 18.36 21.65
7 Adrián Martínez Macías 18.37   20.20    Spain 20.68 20.96 18.37 18.95 21.80
8 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 18.92   21.62    Spain 21.11 18.92 21.15 22.60 25.24
9 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 19.53   22.29    Spain 22.35 24.06 19.53 20.46 26.08
10 Javier Tovar Castro 20.68   22.80    Spain 20.68 25.23 23.43 21.72 23.26
11 Alberto Masó Molina 19.47   22.98    Spain 22.59 19.47 23.16 26.41 23.18
12 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 20.15   24.63    Spain 22.05 20.15 26.71 25.13 29.43
13 Alexander Olleta del Molino 18.89   24.73    Spain 25.23 24.93 18.89 24.04 25.97
14 Jaime Botello García 20.06   24.83    Spain 26.46 22.16 25.86 20.06 26.74
15 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 22.52   25.06    Morocco 22.52 30.83 27.29 23.33 24.57
16 Jorge Marín Segovia 20.82   26.14    Spain 31.69 23.70 20.82 23.03 DNF
17 Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez 22.56   26.72    Spain 25.88 29.98 22.56 DNF 24.29
18 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 24.34   26.95    Spain 24.34 25.39 30.22 25.23 32.04
19 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 20.58   27.46    Spain 26.81 26.35 20.58 29.22 35.12
20 Javier López Fernández 22.69   28.86    Spain 22.69 28.92 28.06 29.60 31.08
21 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 23.33   28.89    Spain 30.60 23.33 31.34 31.18 24.88
22 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 19.18   31.52    Spain 33.76 45.03 19.18 28.95 31.86
23 Alejandro Soriano 29.30   31.94    Spain 29.91 35.54 30.37 29.30 37.12
24 Daniel Ortega Pastor 16.77   33.96    Spain 32.21 53.23 27.84 16.77 41.83
25 Raúl Martínez Redondo 28.96   34.60    Spain 38.72 28.96 59.68 32.24 32.85
26 Asier González Santocildes 24.17   35.49    Spain 36.41 34.30 36.09 24.17 36.07
27 Giorgio Venturini García 29.07   36.01    Spain 31.73 43.86 33.38 42.93 29.07
28 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 28.51   36.39    Poland 32.88 33.53 1:06.59 42.76 28.51
29 Iván Brigidano Pérez 30.95   36.52    Spain 37.80 39.12 32.63 30.95 40.39
30 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 30.75   36.78    Spain 33.69 40.06 46.57 36.58 30.75
31 Hugo Presa Martínez 32.86   37.75    Spain 38.80 40.80 38.07 32.86 36.39
32 Cristian Emanuel Turcu 33.12   40.39    Romania 37.57 44.41 33.12 39.45 44.16
33 Rubén Moreno Martinez 35.44   41.16    Spain 39.43 38.37 35.44 45.79 45.68
34 Luis Carlos Salazar 36.79   42.32    Venezuela 44.25 51.87 39.81 36.79 42.90
35 Mario Diez del Corral 34.85   42.80    Spain 42.10 46.41 34.85 39.89 52.51
36 Pablo Reyes Rimón 36.77   45.27    Spain 43.13 36.77 57.73 47.00 45.67
37 Anne Gaudard Correa Rangel 44.20   45.60    Brazil 51.30 46.37 45.27 45.15 44.20
38 Miguel Alonso Gil 38.46   51.69    Spain 1:32.82 40.21 38.46 44.67 1:10.20
39 Julen Insausti Jiménez 44.65   52.78    Spain 51.77 48.26 58.31 58.93 44.65
40 Jesús Lindo García 41.57   53.81    Spain 57.08 41.57 46.09 59.38 58.26
41 Manuel G. Membrillera Pérez 40.86   55.04    Spain 1:32.02 50.57 1:05.63 40.86 48.91
42 Rocío Fernández Usero 50.07   57.89    Spain 50.07 1:14.22 1:06.28 54.69 52.71
43 Raquel Mena Marcos 44.06   1:00.70    Spain 1:32.92 53.10 44.06 1:01.05 1:07.94
44 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 40.14   1:01.47    Spain 1:03.72 56.29 1:24.55 40.14 1:04.39
45 Javier Álvarez Suárez 42.71   1:06.61    Spain 42.71 1:17.41 1:16.93 1:29.88 45.50
46 Álvaro Tovar Castro 54.13   1:11.72    Spain 1:15.06 54.13 59.90 1:28.78 1:20.20
47 Jaime Esquinas Carrasco 44.06   DNF    Spain DNF 44.06 DNF DNS DNS
48 Roberto Martínez Macías 1:01.37      Spain DNF 1:01.37
49 Santiago Borrego Verde 1:13.68      Spain 1:13.68 1:51.45
50 Marcos Valverde Santos 1:17.50      Spain 1:17.50 1:33.26
51 Fernando Astasio Ávila 1:55.49      Spain 2:00.47 1:55.49
52 Antonio María Pérez-Roldán Martínez 3:42.46      Spain 3:42.46 5:55.31
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 14.85   16.61    Spain 17.89 15.29 14.85 16.65 19.11
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 15.02   17.21    Spain 17.79 15.02 16.34 17.51 20.20
3 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 16.44   17.35    Spain 17.29 16.83 16.44 18.67 17.92
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 15.77   18.94    Spain 19.23 16.80 15.77 20.79 21.30
5 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 15.57   19.30    Spain 18.80 20.01 19.08 15.57 26.07
6 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 16.18   19.36    Spain 19.65 16.18 19.98 23.57 18.46
7 Javier Tovar Castro 16.99   21.18    Spain 26.53 20.93 16.99 23.54 19.08
8 Adrián Martínez Macías 19.91   21.90    Spain 23.04 19.91 20.87 22.33 22.50
9 Jorge Marín Segovia 20.56   22.16    Spain 23.05 21.97 20.56 21.46 24.31
10 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 17.40   22.21    Spain 24.28 17.40 20.32 24.26 22.05
11 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 21.15   22.94    Spain 21.66 21.15 24.09 23.08 25.82
12 Alberto Masó Molina 17.78   23.64    Spain 24.53 32.46 19.84 17.78 26.55
13 Javier López Fernández 20.24   23.79    Spain 23.15 20.24 21.40 34.98 26.82
14 Jaime Botello García 20.03   24.47    Spain 27.16 20.03 24.80 25.64 22.98
15 Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez 17.67   24.59    Spain 23.42 17.67 27.56 23.27 27.07
16 Alexander Olleta del Molino 21.33   25.10    Spain 32.44 21.33 22.06 24.78 28.46
17 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 24.01   25.75    Spain 26.89 24.01 31.51 25.39 24.98
18 Daniel Ortega Pastor 23.93   29.83    Spain 33.95 27.94 27.61 23.93 38.34
19 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 22.96   31.47    Morocco 32.76 22.96 35.84 29.90 31.76
20 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 29.87   33.40    Spain 32.41 40.22 34.81 32.98 29.87
21 Iván Brigidano Pérez 29.28   35.29    Spain 37.16 37.61 41.80 31.10 29.28
22 Raúl Martínez Redondo 29.93   35.36    Spain 38.08 33.18 29.93 48.32 34.81
23 Miguel Alonso Gil 24.79   35.62    Spain 45.94 26.27 24.79 DNF 34.66
24 Giorgio Venturini García 29.74   39.07    Spain 43.89 29.74 37.65 38.39 41.16
25 Cristian Emanuel Turcu 31.29   41.09    Romania 40.79 41.23 50.36 31.29 41.26
26 Hugo Presa Martínez 32.80   41.18    Spain 40.96 34.17 1:47.46 48.40 32.80
27 Asier González Santocildes 39.25   44.02    Spain 39.25 50.24 41.71 40.18 50.17
28 Julen Insausti Jiménez 32.45   46.05    Spain 56.81 32.45 49.79 48.71 39.65
29 Luis Carlos Salazar 40.42   47.81    Venezuela 47.54 1:24.48 51.91 40.42 43.98
30 Pablo Reyes Rimón 42.07   47.82    Spain 52.10 47.04 46.38 50.03 42.07
31 Mario Diez del Corral 41.96   49.46    Spain 41.96 51.41 51.88 54.12 45.08
32 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 25.30   DNF    Spain 28.08 DNF 25.30 DNF 27.19
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 15.12   16.05    Spain 16.49 15.12 15.86 26.49 15.81
2 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 16.32   16.78    Spain 17.11 16.34 19.79 16.32 16.90
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 15.51   18.28    Spain 15.51 20.41 18.30 18.55 18.00
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 17.38   20.26    Spain 18.68 20.36 21.74 17.38 23.87
5 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 19.26   20.87    Spain 24.82 19.26 21.31 20.88 20.43
6 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 17.12   20.93    Spain 22.58 17.12 22.90 19.98 20.23
7 Adrián Martínez Macías 17.67   21.81    Spain 17.67 22.39 19.86 23.19 24.22
8 Jorge Marín Segovia 18.43   22.04    Spain DNF 23.64 21.92 18.43 20.56
9 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 19.02   22.79    Spain 34.08 19.20 20.97 19.02 28.21
10 Javier Tovar Castro 18.92   23.37    Spain 20.50 18.92 22.66 27.85 26.96
11 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 19.91   24.79    Spain 30.23 21.31 19.91 27.80 25.25
12 Alberto Masó Molina 20.05   24.92    Spain 30.28 25.79 21.98 20.05 27.00
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 9.27   11.19    Spain 11.40 9.27 9.41 12.77 13.71
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.29   12.12    Spain 12.14 14.78 11.65 12.58 10.29
3 Iván Brigidano Pérez 11.24   12.96    Spain 14.72 12.72 DNF 11.43 11.24
4 Jaime Botello García 11.69   13.41    Spain DNF 12.86 15.60 11.76 11.69
5 Julen Simón Iriarte 11.38   13.56    Spain 12.15 14.24 DNF 11.38 14.29
6 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 11.05   13.62    Spain 11.96 14.75 14.16 DNF 11.05
7 Adrián Martínez Macías 9.72   14.50    Spain 9.72 11.27 12.14 20.10 DNF
8 Jesús Lindo García 12.66   14.61    Spain DNF 12.66 13.57 17.41 12.86
9 Raúl Martínez Redondo 16.74   DNF    Spain 29.04 16.74 23.28 DNF DNF
10 Raquel Mena Marcos 22.64      Spain 27.62 22.64
11 Alexander Olleta del Molino 24.01      Spain 24.01 DNF
12 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 24.74      Spain 24.74 DNF
13 Daniel Ortega Pastor 29.14      Spain DNF 29.14
14 Julen Insausti Jiménez 32.16      Spain DNF 32.16
15 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 34.06      Spain 34.06 DNF
16 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 38.39      Spain 40.57 38.39
17 Fernando Astasio Ávila 39.33      Spain 39.33 46.49
18 Roberto Sánchez 1:06.77      Spain 1:06.77 1:06.96
19 Mario Diez del Corral 1:18.76      Spain 1:18.76 DNF
20 Sergio Jimenez DNF      Spain DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 51.59   56.71    Spain 57.23 54.76 51.59 58.14 1:14.36
2 Jorge Marín Segovia 54.39   1:01.33    Spain 54.39 1:01.80 1:00.32 1:09.35 1:01.88
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 55.59   1:03.32    Spain 1:10.49 1:10.72 1:03.61 55.85 55.59
4 Javier López Fernández 56.17   1:08.54    Spain 1:03.27 1:08.78 56.17 1:13.56 1:15.50
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:11.71   1:20.34    Spain 1:11.71 1:15.25 1:23.28 1:24.46 1:22.50
6 Raúl Martínez Redondo 1:12.08   1:22.77    Spain 1:23.13 1:12.08 1:29.57 1:16.94 1:28.24
7 Asier González Santocildes 1:17.99   1:28.00    Spain 1:17.99 1:20.39 1:31.36 1:32.24 1:32.59
8 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 1:33.43   1:38.03    Spain 1:35.93 1:44.08 1:34.08 1:33.43 1:46.68
9 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:25.66   1:38.61    Spain 1:32.66 2:03.62 1:25.66 1:46.83 1:36.35
10 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 1:29.35   1:44.91    Spain 1:56.61 1:48.22 1:44.44 1:29.35 1:42.08
11 Hugo Presa Martínez 1:38.98   1:46.91    Spain 1:48.83 1:42.69 1:49.21 1:38.98 1:52.39
12 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 1:46.88   1:52.23    Spain 1:50.88 1:51.28 1:46.88 1:54.53 2:01.30
13 Daniel Ortega Pastor 1:45.28   1:52.62    Spain 1:45.28 2:00.56 1:51.37 2:04.07 1:45.94
14 Javier Tovar Castro 1:46.07   1:52.67    Spain 1:46.91 1:46.07 1:58.62 1:57.50 1:53.61
15 Adrián Martínez Macías 1:46.85   2:01.52    Spain 2:13.24 1:46.85 1:57.33 2:19.73 1:54.00
16 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 1:49.25   2:04.09    Spain 1:52.87 2:03.69 2:25.38 1:49.25 2:15.70
17 Pablo Reyes Rimón 1:53.46   2:04.89    Spain 1:59.19 1:53.46 2:27.91 2:17.48 1:58.00
18 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 2:20.45   2:28.37    Spain 2:20.45 2:20.45 2:33.62 2:31.04 2:37.54
19 Iván Brigidano Pérez 2:17.22   2:31.79    Spain 2:57.43 2:17.22 2:49.43 2:21.08 2:24.86
20 Mario Diez del Corral 2:37.12      Spain 2:47.14 2:37.12
21 Cristian Emanuel Turcu 2:37.29      Romania 3:06.45 2:37.29
22 Javier Álvarez Suárez 2:45.45      Spain 2:45.45 3:24.59
23 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 2:46.66      Spain 2:46.66 3:35.23
24 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 3:01.47      Spain 3:46.73 3:01.47
25 Erik Román Pérez 3:01.90      Spain 3:09.54 3:01.90
26 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 3:13.42      Spain 3:13.98 3:13.42
27 Julen Insausti Jiménez 3:19.35      Spain 3:39.06 3:19.35
28 Rocío Fernández Usero 3:38.28      Spain 3:53.85 3:38.28
29 Jesús Lindo García 3:40.02      Spain 3:56.34 3:40.02
30 Giorgio Venturini García 3:40.77      Spain 5:35.68 3:40.77
31 Marcos Valverde Santos 4:53.45      Spain 4:53.45 5:45.43
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.09   3.74    Spain 4.68 3.09 3.28 4.20 3.73
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.16   4.35    Spain 4.42 3.16 4.53 4.09 6.13
3 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 4.13   4.40    Spain 4.13 4.60 4.48 10.37 4.13
4 Iván Brigidano Pérez 3.98   5.21    Spain 4.52 3.98 7.76 4.40 6.71
5 Héctor Haro Guerrero 4.96   6.05    Spain 5.38 4.96 7.25 7.58 5.52
6 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 4.28   6.20    Spain 8.53 8.12 5.67 4.28 4.81
7 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 5.34   6.21    Spain 5.41 5.34 8.04 6.37 6.84
8 Adrián Martínez Macías 5.74   6.31    Spain 5.74 5.74 6.40 8.87 6.79
9 Julen Simón Iriarte 5.06   6.55    Spain 9.45 5.06 6.57 5.56 7.53
10 Raúl Martínez Redondo 4.21   6.58    Spain 5.79 4.21 7.23 16.00 6.71
11 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 5.78   6.72    Spain 6.58 5.78 8.06 7.27 6.32
12 Javier López Fernández 6.04   6.91    Spain 6.05 6.04 12.74 7.86 6.83
13 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6.55   7.25    Spain 10.14 7.32 6.55 7.07 7.37
14 Jesús Lindo García 6.60   7.51    Spain 10.22 6.60 7.83 6.74 7.95
15 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 4.67   7.88    Spain 6.15 9.07 8.42 4.67 DNF
16 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 5.15   8.28    Spain 8.76 8.53 7.56 8.81 5.15
17 Antonio Pérez Calleja 7.55   8.46    Spain 11.47 7.55 9.14 8.42 7.83
18 Javier Tovar Castro 7.09   8.54    Spain 9.38 7.09 8.92 16.59 7.33
19 Daniel Ortega Pastor 6.68   8.86    Spain 6.68 9.69 9.35 7.55 11.38
20 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 7.14   8.87    Poland 8.00 7.14 10.47 8.95 9.66
21 Eneko Cañedo Martín 7.74   8.91    Spain 9.16 8.53 7.74 16.30 9.05
22 David Serrano Díaz 7.78   9.26    Spain 9.24 13.87 8.65 9.88 7.78
23 Jorge Marín Segovia 7.26   9.27    Spain 9.51 7.26 9.57 10.81 8.74
24 Pablo Reyes Rimón 7.68   9.32    Spain 9.62 8.75 9.58 7.68 10.79
25 Luis J. Iáñez 6.92   9.42    Spain 9.15 7.59 11.52 6.92 18.83
26 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 9.41   10.22    Spain 9.86 10.58 9.41 10.21 10.95
27 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 7.23   10.44    Spain 10.34 11.59 7.23 9.38 11.99
28 Rubén Moreno Martinez 9.57   10.58    Spain 11.12 9.92 9.57 10.71 12.95
29 Hugo Presa Martínez 9.14   11.09    Spain 10.80 9.14 11.22 11.25 13.74
30 Sofía Guerrero Neto 8.39   11.28    Spain 10.25 8.39 10.14 24.63 13.44
31 Erik Román Pérez 7.57   11.42    Spain 11.21 7.57 11.44 12.53 11.62
32 Julen Insausti Jiménez 10.35   11.52    Spain 10.35 10.60 12.72 DNF 11.25
33 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 10.21   11.53    Spain 10.21 12.92 34.99 10.64 11.03
34 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 5.77   NR 11.63    Morocco 15.21 13.13 12.90 5.77 8.85
35 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 9.38   11.65    Spain 14.40 11.01 9.38 11.89 12.04
36 Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez 9.00   11.83    Spain 13.09 9.00 20.26 10.56 11.83
37 Fernando Astasio Ávila 8.92   12.04    Spain 16.54 8.92 10.37 14.18 11.58
38 Jaime Botello García 6.08   12.08    Spain 11.49 6.08 12.92 11.84 15.03
39 Jaime Esquinas Carrasco 10.47   12.10    Spain 15.66 10.88 10.47 11.73 13.69
40 Álvaro Tovar Castro 11.04   12.14    Spain 13.41 11.63 11.04 11.39 15.67
41 Javier Matesanz Sala 9.39   12.19    Spain 12.88 12.03 12.25 9.39 12.28
42 Sergio Jimenez 5.23   12.91    Spain 15.15 DNF 9.79 5.23 13.80
43 Alberto Masó Molina 11.34   13.11    Spain 13.84 11.69 14.95 13.79 11.34
44 Cristian Emanuel Turcu 11.53   13.75    Romania 15.59 13.45 12.91 14.88 11.53
45 Aarón Gayán Báscones 9.68   14.03    Spain 17.26 9.68 13.31 11.53 DNF
46 Mario Diez del Corral 11.22   14.73    Spain 15.61 11.22 14.41 18.43 14.17
47 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 11.11   15.47    Spain 14.92 24.65 19.85 11.64 11.11
48 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 12.94   15.81    Spain 12.94 13.09 16.98 19.64 17.35
49 Mateo Rhodes Rodríguez 14.45   16.64    Spain 27.95 15.75 17.27 16.91 14.45
50 Lucas López Cobos 15.96   16.73    Spain 16.93 15.96 16.38 17.58 16.89
51 Roberto Martínez Macías 14.85   17.15    Spain 18.60 17.09 18.75 14.85 15.77
52 Flavius Abel Ciapsa 9.99   17.27    Romania 20.61 13.87 29.41 17.32 9.99
53 Miguel Alonso Gil 12.80   17.50    Spain 17.84 12.80 16.04 18.63 24.41
54 Gonzalo Cordero Sánchez 13.90   17.60    Spain 13.90 13.97 22.39 21.16 17.67
55 Marcos Valverde Santos 11.82   17.73    Spain 17.86 18.84 16.50 23.81 11.82
56 Santiago Borrego Verde 11.52   18.84    Spain 24.26 17.05 11.52 23.73 15.74
57 Daniel Iniesta del Río 16.92   20.73    Spain 22.40 16.92 21.44 29.28 18.36
58 Alejandro Martin Ruiz 12.42   20.82    Spain 18.26 12.42 DNF 21.39 22.82
59 Raquel Mena Marcos 14.98   20.89    Spain 29.28 20.76 14.98 19.48 22.42
60 Diego López Sánchez 16.61   25.21    Spain 45.45 16.61 24.46 26.96 24.20
61 Héctor Núñez López 14.04   28.21    Spain 43.69 21.12 19.82 53.75 14.04
62 Rocío Fernández Usero 17.01   31.07    Spain 58.20 17.01 30.24 30.07 32.90
63 Hugo Perales García 26.65   33.70    Spain 34.64 31.92 35.45 34.53 26.65
64 Antonio María Pérez-Roldán Martínez 29.45   49.39    Spain 29.45 1:31.55 33.15 1:14.08 40.95
65 Antonio José Iniesta 18.11   DNF    Spain DNF 32.47 24.48 DNF 18.11
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.34   4.03    Spain 3.85 4.88 3.77 3.34 4.47
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.20   4.25    Spain 3.20 10.80 4.18 4.44 4.13
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.43   4.67    Spain 3.43 5.52 3.92 9.80 4.56
4 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 3.02   5.08    Spain 5.06 5.08 5.16 3.02 5.09
5 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 4.10   5.57    Spain 5.14 5.11 4.10 6.45 7.35
6 Iván Brigidano Pérez 4.57   6.00    Spain 4.57 7.24 6.06 4.71 8.77
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.25   6.02    Spain 6.85 5.08 6.13 4.25 10.60
8 Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez 5.61   6.05    Spain 13.26 6.45 5.70 5.61 6.00
9 Raúl Martínez Redondo 4.49   6.06    Spain 4.49 6.83 6.51 6.15 5.53
10 Javier López Fernández 5.53   6.26    Spain 6.02 5.60 5.53 7.15 12.06
11 Adrián Martínez Macías 6.22   6.78    Spain 6.89 7.19 8.20 6.22 6.26
12 Julen Simón Iriarte 4.85   6.81    Spain 7.54 7.02 6.09 7.32 4.85
13 Javier Tovar Castro 5.99   6.86    Spain 7.50 8.84 6.40 6.67 5.99
14 Héctor Haro Guerrero 4.38   7.24    Spain 5.99 8.32 9.62 4.38 7.40
15 Luis J. Iáñez 5.80   7.80    Spain 8.60 5.80 8.56 6.24 DNF
16 Jorge Marín Segovia 6.18   7.84    Spain 7.23 9.80 6.67 6.18 9.61
17 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 4.45   8.45    Spain 10.53 4.45 11.71 7.52 7.30
18 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 4.84   8.58    Spain 10.45 6.74 9.03 4.84 9.98
19 Pablo Reyes Rimón 5.94   8.59    Spain 8.90 5.94 7.45 15.34 9.43
20 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 3.93   8.93    Spain 6.67 8.23 18.10 3.93 11.90
21 Jesús Lindo García 8.77   9.18    Spain 9.08 14.14 9.08 8.77 9.37
22 Alberto Masó Molina 7.89   9.36    Spain 7.89 11.58 8.29 21.18 8.20
23 Álvaro Tovar Castro 6.13   9.38    Spain 11.75 8.04 9.18 6.13 10.93
24 Aarón Gayán Báscones 6.60   9.98    Spain 13.73 9.13 13.84 6.60 7.09
25 Julen Insausti Jiménez 9.17   10.14    Spain 9.17 9.68 14.33 9.97 10.78
26 Daniel Ortega Pastor 4.80   10.35    Spain 12.50 9.82 11.02 4.80 10.20
27 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 7.92   10.40    Spain 14.46 10.29 12.69 7.92 8.23
28 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 6.22   11.12    Spain 7.78 12.18 6.22 13.79 13.41
29 Erik Román Pérez 9.77   11.36    Spain 11.09 9.77 10.32 12.66 15.88
30 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 9.65   11.38    Spain 15.37 10.87 13.02 10.25 9.65
31 Sofía Guerrero Neto 10.56   11.51    Spain 10.56 11.83 12.08 10.63 14.25
32 Antonio Pérez Calleja 10.58   12.30    Spain 16.67 10.58 10.68 11.44 14.77
33 Cristian Emanuel Turcu 8.84   13.23    Romania 14.69 8.84 11.02 22.55 13.97
34 Fernando Astasio Ávila 6.43   13.24    Spain 17.26 12.74 10.34 6.43 16.63
35 Jaime Botello García 7.90   13.67    Spain 15.22 11.38 7.90 14.95 14.68
36 Lucas López Cobos 8.28   14.02    Spain 15.27 15.15 8.28 11.63 16.18
37 Hugo Presa Martínez 9.77   14.23    Spain 14.74 11.46 9.77 16.48 DNF
38 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 9.35   14.65    Spain 11.99 9.35 14.52 17.45 DNF
39 Mario Diez del Corral 11.90   14.85    Spain 19.70 15.05 11.90 11.90 17.59
40 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 5.74   NR 15.00    Morocco 13.37 19.94 12.16 5.74 19.47
41 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 15.99   19.10    Spain 16.06 19.88 28.07 21.35 15.99
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 3.51   4.63    Spain 4.91 3.83 3.51 5.15 5.75
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.06   4.88    Spain 4.06 5.48 4.81 5.44 4.40
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.31   5.09    Spain 3.31 5.85 5.58 6.06 3.83
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.85   5.31    Spain 6.15 3.85 5.91 8.47 3.88
5 Javier López Fernández 4.52   5.45    Spain 5.99 5.76 4.52 5.38 5.20
6 Julen Simón Iriarte 4.37   5.46    Spain 6.20 4.37 5.22 6.77 4.96
7 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 4.80   5.90    Spain 5.88 7.08 5.51 6.31 4.80
8 Iván Brigidano Pérez 4.39   6.13    Spain 5.57 6.64 6.17 15.14 4.39
9 Raúl Martínez Redondo 5.35   6.79    Spain 6.47 7.79 5.35 7.67 6.23
10 Javier Tovar Castro 5.69   6.93    Spain 7.51 5.69 5.74 7.55 8.88
11 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.75   7.18    Spain 12.13 6.48 7.76 7.29 5.75
12 Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez 4.33   8.35    Spain 6.47 11.22 9.07 9.51 4.33
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.81   3.89    Spain 2.81 3.76 4.06 5.66 3.86
2 Julio Perugorria Lorente 3.69   4.61    Spain 3.69 DNF 5.15 4.79 3.90
3 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 4.23   5.28    Spain 4.80 4.23 6.74 5.49 5.56
4 Javier Tovar Castro 3.43   5.32    Spain 3.43 4.99 6.22 4.75 7.09
5 Raúl Martínez Redondo 4.00   5.32    Spain 4.36 5.79 6.88 5.81 4.00
6 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.17   5.33    Spain 6.07 6.80 5.32 4.61 3.17
7 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 3.67   5.77    Spain 3.67 4.30 6.69 6.40 6.62
8 Javier López Fernández 5.13   6.10    Spain 5.94 8.00 5.13 6.96 5.39
9 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 4.82   6.12    Morocco 7.11 4.82 6.36 4.90 7.58
10 Álvaro Tovar Castro 4.57   6.32    Spain 4.57 6.05 6.06 6.84 9.95
11 Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez 4.68   6.56    Spain 7.77 9.33 6.21 4.68 5.69
12 Julen Simón Iriarte 3.84   6.77    Spain 3.84 8.99 4.31 7.77 8.23
13 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 4.16   6.97    Spain 4.16 6.29 6.26 8.37 13.14
14 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.86   6.97    Spain 6.12 5.86 20.65 7.54 7.25
15 Asier González Santocildes 4.79   7.09    Spain 8.07 4.79 10.52 5.31 7.90
16 Fernando Astasio Ávila 5.71   7.44    Spain 8.70 6.47 7.69 5.71 8.16
17 Adrián Martínez Macías 6.74   7.95    Spain 6.74 7.65 9.06 8.68 7.52
18 Iván Brigidano Pérez 5.96   7.98    Spain 7.24 9.45 7.24 12.78 5.96
19 Jaime Botello García 6.06   8.19    Spain 8.28 8.03 15.19 8.25 6.06
20 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 6.75   8.22    Spain 6.75 9.86 8.16 7.43 9.08
21 Giorgio Venturini García 7.36   8.26    Spain 7.68 7.36 8.90 13.47 8.21
22 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 7.53   8.48    Poland 9.26 7.53 8.37 8.87 8.19
23 Daniel Ortega Pastor 6.55   8.77    Spain 9.63 9.87 6.55 8.49 8.18
24 Hugo Presa Martínez 5.23   8.82    Spain 7.93 5.23 13.18 5.35 16.27
25 Jaime Esquinas Carrasco 6.93   9.38    Spain 6.97 6.93 9.54 12.76 11.63
26 Eneko Cañedo Martín 5.09   9.49    Spain 8.16 8.39 17.65 5.09 11.92
27 Héctor Haro Guerrero 8.09   9.54    Spain 9.46 12.57 9.06 8.09 10.10
28 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 5.61   9.64    Spain 14.92 9.19 9.84 5.61 9.89
29 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 7.19   9.65    Spain 15.72 10.06 7.19 9.92 8.96
30 Sergio Jimenez 3.79   10.11    Spain 3.79 DNF 7.13 14.50 8.70
31 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 7.28   10.50    Spain 9.58 7.28 19.37 10.75 11.18
32 Javier Álvarez Suárez 9.55   11.07    Spain 9.55 10.38 12.70 10.13 18.34
33 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6.23   11.65    Spain 9.16 6.23 22.64 8.78 17.02
34 Jorge Marín Segovia 4.15   12.57    Spain 4.15 13.41 19.94 8.14 16.16
35 Roberto Sánchez 8.39   12.57    Spain 12.87 8.39 12.16 12.68 28.29
36 Pablo Reyes Rimón 7.62   13.19    Spain 7.62 13.01 10.55 16.00 17.04
37 Aarón Gayán Báscones 9.44   13.94    Spain 14.11 17.23 9.44 13.34 14.36
38 Jesús Lindo García 11.81   14.09    Spain 13.27 14.25 14.74 11.81 21.66
39 Manuel G. Membrillera Pérez 9.29   14.10    Spain 15.65 17.41 15.25 11.41 9.29
40 Rocío Fernández Usero 11.73   14.27    Spain 16.33 11.73 14.65 11.82 18.96
41 Gonzalo Cordero Sánchez 10.19   14.75    Spain 16.49 15.42 10.19 12.33 17.06
42 Flavius Abel Ciapsa 12.22   15.20    Romania 13.13 12.22 13.89 18.57 23.70
43 Julen Insausti Jiménez 11.40   15.38    Spain 11.43 17.97 16.73 DNF 11.40
44 Sara García Mendes 15.20   16.53    Spain 16.44 16.12 17.02 18.10 15.20
45 Sofía Guerrero Neto 13.62   17.50    Spain 13.62 14.28 23.51 20.78 17.44
46 Santiago Borrego Verde 13.11   18.07    Spain 17.13 19.47 23.65 13.11 17.60
47 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 9.12   18.95    Spain 17.14 24.93 9.12 14.77 39.73
48 Mario Diez del Corral 9.72   22.08    Spain 9.72 22.00 20.20 24.03 24.12
49 Cristian Emanuel Turcu 17.68   24.30    Romania 24.96 28.89 23.79 24.16 17.68
50 Raquel Mena Marcos 10.24   26.92    Spain 10.24 30.82 18.87 32.79 31.06
51 Diego López Sánchez 27.17   33.00    Spain 32.04 37.21 30.45 27.17 36.50
52 Lucas López Cobos 31.45   45.40    Spain 56.79 31.45 51.51 37.19 47.49
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.58   3.16    Spain 2.58 5.05 3.05 3.57 2.85
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.98   4.78    Spain 4.79 3.98 5.27 18.71 4.27
3 Raúl Martínez Redondo 3.98   5.57    Spain 4.53 7.13 6.51 3.98 5.66
4 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 4.85   5.62    Morocco 5.61 4.85 5.27 6.59 5.98
5 Julio Perugorria Lorente 4.79   5.66    Spain 6.80 5.25 DNF 4.93 4.79
6 Javier Tovar Castro 4.70   6.38    Spain 5.14 6.92 4.70 7.31 7.08
7 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 5.31   6.45    Spain 5.31 6.30 6.69 7.99 6.35
8 Javier López Fernández 6.00   6.69    Spain 9.35 6.79 6.00 7.08 6.19
9 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 4.57   6.93    Spain 5.38 7.36 4.57 8.04 8.49
10 Julen Simón Iriarte 5.04   7.45    Spain 6.95 5.04 10.21 7.81 7.60
11 Álvaro Tovar Castro 5.50   8.53    Spain 9.30 5.50 9.22 8.04 8.34
12 Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez 5.39   10.73    Spain 14.83 5.85 5.39 20.85 11.52
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Javier López Fernández 10.37   11.05   NR  Spain 10.37 10.40 19.44 11.73 11.01
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.75   12.51    Spain 16.98 10.99 10.75 12.81 13.72
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 13.97   16.00    Spain 13.97 17.09 15.48 15.44 19.69
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 13.19   16.15    Spain 13.19 14.52 16.89 17.05 18.82
5 Iván Brigidano Pérez 20.51   26.66    Spain 23.10 28.48 DNF 20.51 28.40
6 Alejandro Soriano 29.94   33.37    Spain 30.49 40.01 36.16 29.94 33.47
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 27.66   34.82    Spain 27.66 44.27 34.73 34.01 35.72
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 32.29   45.33    Spain 46.87 36.73 52.38 1:02.65 32.29
9 Julen Insausti Jiménez 36.74   46.09    Spain 49.57 38.54 50.17 1:04.54 36.74
10 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 35.47   55.21    Spain 1:01.19 35.47 53.18 57.65 54.80
11 Sergio Jimenez 40.03   1:12.96    Spain 40.05 DNF 1:02.61 40.03 1:56.21
12 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 52.32      Spain 52.32 53.80
13 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 57.32      Spain 1:02.69 57.32
14 Jorge Marín Segovia 1:02.25      Spain 1:50.15 1:02.25
15 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 1:04.61      Spain 1:07.95 1:04.61
16 Jesús Lindo García 1:56.19      Spain 1:56.19 2:18.72
17 Mario Diez del Corral 2:18.34      Spain DNF 2:18.34
18 Santiago Borrego Verde 4:28.63      Spain 4:28.63 DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jesús Lindo García 30:39.00      Spain DNF 30:39.00 DNS
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNS
2 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 D' F2 U R2 F2 R2 U' R2 B2 L D' F' R2 U' B' L' D2 F' U'
A #2 U F2 D' L2 F2 D F2 U L2 D' L B L2 D2 R U' R B2 D2 R'
A #3 R2 U' R2 F2 L2 U R2 U F2 R2 U F L' U2 F2 U' F2 D' B' L2 F
A #4 D2 R U2 R2 U2 F2 R F2 R D2 R2 D' L' R2 B F D' R B R
A #5 R' F2 R' D2 R' F2 R B2 R' F2 U' B L R D' B2 R2 B' D R
A Ex#1 B R2 U R F L2 D' R' L2 U2 D L2 F2 D L2 U' F2 D' R2
A Ex#2 R' U B U2 R F' L' D2 B' L2 D' L2 F2 U2 R2 F2 R F2 L2
B #1 D B2 U B2 U B2 L2 R2 D U F2 L F' R F2 U L' D' U2 R
B #2 L B2 L' B2 L U2 B2 D2 B2 R F L F' L D' U' B' L D' R
B #3 U2 L2 B2 D2 B U2 L2 F' U2 F2 D' B L2 F2 D2 L' B2 F2 U' L'
B #4 D2 L' U2 F2 U2 B2 L2 B2 R B' L' B F2 D' B' R2 B' R D
B #5 R U B2 L' F2 U L' U F' D' R2 L2 U2 R2 B R2 B2 L2 B
B Ex#1 F2 U2 L2 D F2 U' B2 D' U2 R' U R2 U' L D R' F R' D U'
B Ex#2 L2 F2 R2 U2 F L2 F R2 F2 L' U' R' D U2 L F D2 B F2
C #1 D2 B R2 U2 R2 U2 F' R2 F D2 B2 R F' R B L2 U B R2 F'
C #2 B' F' R2 B' F R2 D2 R2 F' D B U B' L D' L2 F' D' F
C #3 B U2 R' D' F' R L U2 D2 B' D L2 B2 D L2 U2 R2 B2 D' F2
C #4 D L2 F2 D U2 F2 L2 B D L' B D R' D U2 R D2 U' R2
C #5 R' F2 R B' R' L U' R2 F U L' U' L2 D F2 U' F2 L2 B2
C Ex#1 R2 D R' L2 F2 B L' D R L' B' D F2 D2 R2 L2 D B2 D
C Ex#2 R' F D B' U L' F' R L2 B R B2 D2 F2 B2 R L2 D2 R' B2
D #1 U F B2 L B' L2 B2 L2 U' F D R L' U2 F2 R' F2 U2 D2
D #2 F2 L2 F2 U' B2 F2 D U2 R2 U B' F D' L B2 L R' F2 L2
D #3 F' R2 D F U D' R' U2 B' D2 F2 L2 U2 B2 L D2 F2 L B2 L
D #4 L2 D2 L' R2 B2 L B2 U2 R B D' L2 U R' B' L' R2 U' L' B
D #5 U2 D2 L2 F L D2 L2 U B' U' B L B2 L D2 B2 L' F2 B2
D Ex#1 U2 F' R2 F2 R2 B2 F' L2 F R2 U2 R D R2 F' U L B' D' U'
D Ex#2 R2 B2 F L2 U2 B' F2 U2 L' D B' U L F D B2 L2 U2 R2 F'
E #1 D L2 F2 U' B2 U B2 U B2 U' B' D F' R2 D F' L U F'
E #2 B' U2 F2 D2 B' L2 B2 D2 U' B' F2 U B2 U' L D2 B F2 D
E #3 U2 R2 U B' R' B2 L2 D2 F R2 B D' L2 U' R2 U' R2 U' R2 D2
E #4 B2 U2 F U2 F2 D2 U2 L2 B2 L U B2 D L' F R D2 L' D2 L2
E #5 L2 D R2 D' U' L2 F2 D2 L' F U2 L D' R U' F2 L' F U
E Ex#1 R2 D2 U B2 U' R2 D B2 F2 L' B F' R B2 L B R2 D' U
E Ex#2 R2 F' U2 B L2 B2 L2 B2 D2 F L R' U L' F' L B' R2 B' D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' B D B' D2 F R' F D F2 L2 D' L2 U B2 R2 F2 D
A #2 F R2 U2 R2 B2 L2 B U2 L2 D U' B2 L U F' U2 B2 F' D'
A #3 L2 U L2 U L2 B2 U' B2 R2 F2 D R U' B' F' L B2 L2 D' R
A #4 B2 F2 D' F2 D' R2 U B' L R' F' D' L2 F2 L R' B D2 L
A #5 R' U2 R' B' D F2 U2 B2 L' U L' U2 F' L2 F' D2 B D2 B
A Ex#1 D2 U2 R F2 L' R2 D2 L2 U2 R' F' D2 L' U R U' F U L' U
A Ex#2 U' F' U L2 U2 R' F L B' U2 R U' F2 L2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D
B #1 U2 R2 D2 F' R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 R F U' B2 D' F' R B' U R U
B #2 R B' R2 F2 B U F U F' L U2 B D2 F R2 U2 R2 L2 B
B #3 B2 U D B' L' F R U2 R' U L U2 B2 U F2 D' B2 R2 B2
B #4 D' L' F' L D2 B L D' R' F' L F2 B' R2 U2 B2 L2 D2 L2
B #5 D R2 F2 U' L2 B2 D B2 L B' D R' B' L D B' F' D' L
B Ex#1 D' F' U R2 U2 R' F' U F L' F2 U D B2 U' L2
B Ex#2 D F2 D2 F2 D L2 B2 L2 F R2 U' B2 D' L' R' D2 R' F' R
C #1 R2 B2 R2 F2 U' F2 D B2 D' U2 B R' F D' U2 F' U2 L F2 D
C #2 U' R2 B2 D2 U F2 U R2 F L2 F' U' R' B2 D' B F' D R'
C #3 B2 L2 B2 D U2 L2 D' B2 R2 F D F2 L2 U R U B' U2 L D'
C #4 F' D2 L2 D2 B' U2 B' R2 F2 U' B' R' D' B R' B2 F2 U2 L
C #5 R2 D2 U2 B F L2 F' R2 D' F L' R' U' B' D R' U' L' B2
C Ex#1 D2 R2 U' R2 L U' R' B2 U F D' R2 F2 U' B2 U B2 L2 B2 D2
C Ex#2 R D2 L2 B' D B2 R U' R2 B D' R U2 B2 R' B2 R2 U2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 R F2 D2 R' F2 U2 L R' B L2 D R' B U' L F U F L2
A #2 L2 D2 L2 U B2 D B2 R2 D' B L2 B U B U2 R U B L D
A #3 R2 D B2 U F2 R2 B' U' R' B L' R U L R' B2 D2 U'
A #4 F2 D2 R2 D U2 F2 D2 B U' L2 F L' U' L2 B2 L2 R' F' U'
A #5 F R F U F' D' L D2 R2 B' L U2 D2 B2 D2 L2 D2 R B2
A Ex#1 B U' R2 U R L' F R B2 R' U' B D2 B' L2 U2 F2 L2 D2 B
A Ex#2 R D2 F' R' U' L U' B U2 F U2 D' R2 D' B2 D B2 U2 F2 D'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R U' R F' U R' F' U2
A #2 U2 R' U F' U F U' F U R' U'
A #3 U' F U2 F R2 U' R2 F R' F R2
A #4 R2 F' U' F R2 U' R U' R' U R'
A #5 U2 R U' R' F U F U' R U' R'
A Ex#1 U' F2 R U R' F U' R U' R' F
A Ex#2 F' R2 U' R U' R F' R' U' R' U'
B #1 R' U R' U' R U' R F' U' F R2
B #2 U' R F' R2 U R U' R U' R' U
B #3 R' U2 F U' R' U F R' U' R U'
B #4 R U2 R' U2 R F' R2 U2 F' R' U'
B #5 U2 R U2 F' R2 F2 U' F R U R'
B Ex#1 U' R F' R' U' F R U2 R' F' R2
B Ex#2 R' U F R U2 R' U R' F2 U' F
C #1 R' F' U R U' R2 U' R F' U' R
C #2 F R' F R U' R' F U2 F2 U' F
C #3 U2 R2 F' U2 F' U' F R U' R' U'
C #4 R F' U' R2 U' F2 U' R2 U' R2 U'
C #5 R U2 R' F R U' R' F U F U2
C Ex#1 R U' R' U' F' R U' R F' U' R'
C Ex#2 F U2 R2 U' R U2 R2 U' F2 R2 U'
D #1 U' R U2 R' U2 R F' U' F' R' U'
D #2 R2 U2 R' U2 R U' R2 U2 R U2 R
D #3 R F' U R' U' R U' R' U F' R2
D #4 R U' F' R2 F U F U2 R U2 R
D #5 U R' U' R U' R U' F R' U' R2
D Ex#1 R' F' U R2 U' R' U2 R U2 R2 F
D Ex#2 R' F' U2 F' U2 R U R F R U
E #1 U R U2 F R U R' U' F R2 U'
E #2 R U2 R' U2 R U' F' U2 R2 U' F2
E #3 U R' F R2 F U2 R' U' F R U'
E #4 R U' R2 U' F' U2 F U' F U' F'
E #5 R' F U R U2 R' U2 F R U2 F'
E Ex#1 R' U R' F U' R U' R' U2 R2 U2
E Ex#2 R U2 R' U' R' U' F2 U' R2 U' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U' R2 U' F' U' R2 F U' R2 U'
A #2 U R2 U' R2 U' R2 F' R' U' R' F
A #3 U' R U' R' U2 R' F R U R U2
A #4 R F' R' U2 R F' R' F U2 R U2
A #5 R2 U' R U2 R' U2 R F U' R U'
A Ex#1 R' F U' F' U' R U F2 U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 R U2 R2 U' F U' F U' R2 F R'
B #1 R' U2 F R2 F R2 U' R2 U' F' R
B #2 R U' F U' F U2 R2 F' U' R' U
B #3 U R' U2 F R2 U' R2 F U' R2 F'
B #4 R' U' F U' F U' R' F R' U' R2
B #5 R U' F' U' R2 U R2 F' R2 F R2
B Ex#1 R F' R' U' R U2 F R U' R' F
B Ex#2 U2 R F' R2 F' U2 F R2 F U' R
C #1 U2 R' U2 R U' R2 U' F' U2 F' R
C #2 R' U' R U' F' U' R2 F U2 R U
C #3 R' U' F' U2 F R U R' F U R'
C #4 R2 F R U2 R F' U2 R2 U' F U'
C #5 R' U' R F R F R2 U2 R' U2 R
C Ex#1 R' F U' R2 U' F' R' U R U2 R
C Ex#2 F' U2 R2 U R U' R' U2 F' R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 U' R2 U2 R U' R' U' F U2
A #2 U R' U2 F' U2 F2 U' R U2 R' U'
A #3 U R' U R F R F U' R2 U' R'
A #4 R F' U' R2 F U' F' R' F U' R
A #5 U' R U' R2 F' U2 R2 F' R' U' R
A Ex#1 R' U2 R U' F' U2 F' R U2 R U'
A Ex#2 U2 R' F U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' U2 F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 F2 D2 F L2 U2 F R U F2 L U' D2 R' L2 F R' D' Uw2 Fw2 R B2 R2 Uw2 R' Fw2 F' Rw2 F2 R2 Uw' Rw2 F' B Uw L Rw F' L2 Fw2 U Rw D
A #2 D2 L2 U L2 F2 D R2 F2 U' L2 U' F' R B' D2 R' L D' L2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 D' B2 Uw2 B L2 D2 Rw2 F Rw2 U B' Rw' D B F L' Uw Rw R' B Rw' Uw Fw' Uw
A #3 D' L B D2 F2 L2 U' R' F' B D2 R' B2 U2 F2 R2 B2 R' F2 D2 Rw2 U Rw2 Fw2 D' R2 Fw2 D' R' D L2 U Fw L U Fw Rw2 B L' Uw' B2 Uw' Fw B'
A #4 D' B U' F U L' F' R' L2 U F2 L B2 L' F2 D2 B2 L' B2 R' U2 Uw2 Fw2 U' L2 R' U2 Fw2 L Fw2 Uw2 F2 U2 L Fw' Uw2 D2 L2 F' R2 Uw' L F Rw Fw' Rw L2
A #5 U2 R' B2 R' U2 B2 D2 L2 U2 R D R' B L R2 D B' U' F' R Uw2 F D' Rw2 F' U' L2 Fw2 F' B' Rw2 D Rw D' U2 F' R L Uw Fw' D L Uw' Rw2 D Fw'
A Ex#1 U2 L2 U' B2 L' D U' B L F D' F2 D F2 D' B2 U B2 U B2 Fw2 R' U B2 D' L' Fw2 D2 R' Uw2 R2 L' Fw F' Uw2 D Fw B Uw R B2 Rw' L' D2 Fw'
A Ex#2 R F D' F' B2 L2 B2 L' U' B R2 B2 U R2 L2 U' F2 D F2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 U' L2 Uw2 F' Rw2 U R2 F2 D2 F Rw' Fw2 F Rw' L U L' Fw D L' Fw2 Rw R2
B #1 U2 B2 R U2 B2 L' B2 U2 B2 F U' L' F2 D2 R2 U2 R U' L' U' Uw2 Rw2 U' B2 D F D2 Fw2 Uw2 B D' F' Uw2 Rw' B2 D F2 B2 Uw B' Uw2 Rw' R' U' L2
B #2 B2 R2 L2 D2 R2 D R2 B2 D2 B L B' L' F2 U2 F U F' D2 L' Uw2 B2 Rw2 R' U' D2 R' Uw2 Rw2 R2 U2 F2 Fw' Rw2 B D' U' Rw2 Fw U' Rw F Uw2 F' Rw
B #3 D B' D2 F U' B R D R' U2 L' D' F2 D2 U' R2 B2 R2 U' Fw2 U2 D F2 L Fw2 L U' Fw2 R' U2 R' U' Fw' Uw2 U' Fw2 L2 B' Rw' Uw Rw2 L2 Uw2 R B2
B #4 F2 R' L B L2 B2 D' B D2 L F U2 F2 B U2 F L2 F U2 Uw2 R' F2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 B Rw2 B R Uw B' D' Rw2 D' Rw' Uw' Fw Rw Fw D U R'
B #5 B' L2 D2 L2 B' D2 B' U2 F' L U' B F U' F' L2 U' B' R D' Fw2 Uw2 D' U2 F' Rw2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 F' U' Fw2 F L' F2 Rw R' Fw2 Rw' Uw' Fw' L' D2 Fw2 D
B Ex#1 U F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 D L2 U2 B' D' F' U2 L' B' L2 B' D' B' Rw2 D Fw2 U2 B' Uw2 U B U2 Rw2 Fw2 B' F2 Rw F2 U2 L U' Fw R2 B' Rw' Uw' D2 U'
B Ex#2 L2 D' R2 D L2 U2 D' B2 L D2 B U2 L2 R' F' L2 D' B2 L Fw2 U B' U2 B2 Rw2 B Uw2 B D' Rw2 U B' Rw Uw2 Rw' U' Rw2 F' R Uw Rw' B2 Rw2 L'
C #1 R' U2 R2 U2 L' U2 L U2 D' L2 B F D' B2 F2 R B D' L Rw2 Fw2 D' L' U' Rw2 Fw2 D' R' B2 R L' F Uw2 R Fw' D' Rw2 L' Fw Uw U' F R' Uw2
C #2 F2 D L D' L2 B2 U D2 B U B D2 B U2 B U2 L2 B' L2 Fw2 L' U D2 R Fw2 Rw2 U2 D R' B2 Uw2 Fw F' L Uw2 Fw F Rw Fw' Uw D2 L' B2 R
C #3 U2 R' B2 R' B2 R2 U2 F2 L F2 R2 F R' U F2 D2 F2 D2 B' R Fw2 U2 Rw2 F Uw2 D U2 B2 D2 B U2 F2 Rw B' D U2 Rw' R2 L' Fw' Uw F2 Rw' B' Rw'
C #4 D2 B D2 L2 B' U2 R2 B' D2 U2 L' D2 L B2 R U B' R F D Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 F U Rw2 R2 B' D' Rw' U' B' L' U Fw2 Uw R Uw Fw F D' L'
C #5 L2 F2 D2 R' F2 L D2 R' D2 R2 D' F' D U' L R' U' B D' U' R' Uw2 Rw2 B L2 Fw2 U2 L B2 Uw2 L Fw2 B R' Uw' Rw2 Uw Fw2 D F' Fw U2 Rw D' Rw' Fw' Rw2
C Ex#1 R F2 R U2 L F2 R U2 L2 U2 L' U' L' D B' R D2 R' L2 D Uw2 F' D2 Rw2 L' F' L R Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw R' Uw U L' B' D2 Rw Fw Uw U R Uw'
C Ex#2 B' D2 B U2 F U2 L2 R2 F' D' F' D2 F' L F' R U R' B' R' Fw2 D B' Rw2 F' D' Rw2 B2 U2 Fw2 B Rw B' Rw' F2 Rw' U Uw Fw2 Rw U' Fw' U' Rw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' L2 F2 R2 B2 U' D2 F2 D' F L U D2 F2 L' U F R Uw2 L D Rw2 F2 L2 Uw2 D R B2 D2 R Fw' U Fw2 B' F' L2 Rw' F' R U2 Fw' L Uw2
A #2 L2 B2 L' F2 L F2 R' U2 L' R2 D2 F D' F' B2 U' R' F' D2 L2 Fw2 D2 U' L' Fw2 Rw2 F2 B2 L' U' D L R' Fw' U2 B L' R2 Rw' Fw' U' F2 Uw' Rw' L
A #3 D2 R L F U' B U L F' L' F' R2 F2 B2 D R2 D' B2 D2 Rw2 B' Uw2 F2 D' F2 Rw2 U' B2 F Uw2 B' Rw F2 D2 R2 F2 Uw Fw2 U' B2 F2 Rw' Uw U
A #4 D2 F D2 B' D2 L2 F2 U2 B R2 B L D' R2 U2 F L2 F2 U B Uw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 U' Fw2 D2 B2 L2 D B Uw2 R2 Rw' U2 B2 L2 B2 Fw' Uw' D Fw Rw2 Uw' Rw' B
A #5 F L' B' U B R2 U' B' U F D2 F2 R' D2 L R2 F2 L D2 B2 Fw2 R' U' L2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 D B2 Uw2 D2 Fw' F' L B Rw2 D' B2 Uw Fw' R U Fw
A Ex#1 B2 R2 F2 D B2 U R2 F2 D R' D' L2 B2 D F' U' L2 F D2 Rw2 Uw2 L' F Uw2 Fw2 R' L2 Uw2 B2 L2 U R' Uw' R F L Uw2 U' Fw' Rw' D Fw' U
A Ex#2 R' F2 L' F2 D2 R2 F2 B2 D2 B2 L' D' R' B U2 R2 D' L' U R Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 B' R2 B2 L F D2 Fw2 L F Uw B2 F R Uw' Rw Fw' Uw' B2 R' D' Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw Dw F Rw2 B' L' U' Bw2 Dw2 R2 Dw2 Uw' Bw Rw2 Fw2 Lw Uw Bw D' F Bw' Dw Fw2 D' R U Fw' Bw R' L' Rw Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 U Dw2 F' Dw2 R2 Uw D' L2 R' Fw2 Lw L' R2 Rw' U' Dw' R' Dw2 B' Lw' Bw' L' Dw' L' B2 F2
A #2 Uw2 B2 U' Fw2 L2 F2 Bw Fw D B D B' Uw2 F' Uw2 Lw D B' Bw R Bw2 U' Rw2 Lw2 F L2 Fw2 B2 U Bw2 B2 Rw' R' D F2 B2 Bw2 U Uw Lw2 Fw Rw2 Fw' Dw Bw Rw' Fw L2 B' F R Lw Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 Lw' Fw U Lw'
A #3 R U2 Fw2 U Fw2 R2 L' Bw Fw Lw' Bw Fw' B F' R2 D' Rw' Dw' L' Uw' B' Dw Lw' L2 Uw' Rw2 L2 U B2 Lw Rw L Uw' L' Dw' Bw R Uw2 Rw2 Bw U Uw' D' Bw B' Rw F R' Lw D2 B' R' Lw Rw2 L2 Bw' B' Lw F' U'
A #4 D2 Rw R2 D Dw2 F2 Lw Fw Rw' D F Uw' Dw B' Fw L B2 U2 Uw' B2 D2 Fw Rw F' Bw2 Rw Lw D2 U2 Bw' R' L2 Uw2 Lw B' D' U Bw' U' Fw' Dw2 Bw' Uw' B2 D2 Fw' Dw' Bw' Lw' U' B' L Uw U2 Fw F R2 Fw Uw F2
A #5 F2 Dw R Fw D Uw' Lw Rw B Uw D L2 Dw' Fw2 U Bw' Uw' D2 Dw2 B F' D R2 B' L2 Fw' Rw U' Lw' Rw L Fw2 Uw' Bw Uw Rw' Uw2 Rw' Bw F L2 Uw R Bw' F B' U' Dw2 Rw2 U R' Rw' Dw Fw Bw2 B2 D2 B' Rw' U2
A Ex#1 B' D2 Dw2 B' Fw' Dw Uw' D2 R2 Uw2 Dw U2 B' Fw2 D' Dw' R' F B Dw' Fw2 U' R2 Fw' Dw' Bw Fw' B' L Bw2 R2 L B Bw2 Dw' Lw Bw2 D' Uw' L2 Fw Uw' Rw2 Uw Lw2 F2 R Uw2 D B2 Bw2 Rw Bw' Dw Lw' Bw B2 Dw2 R' B'
A Ex#2 Uw' D Bw Fw2 Lw2 B' Bw Dw L R2 D' U' F2 Lw' F B' R2 B Dw D B Uw R Uw2 D R' B' Uw2 B' Dw U R Fw2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 D' Uw2 U' L' Lw2 Fw' Bw2 F2 U Dw' Bw Rw2 Lw B2 Fw Uw2 Lw2 Dw2 R F2 L2 Lw Uw L2
B #1 Rw D' Lw2 R2 F' L2 Fw2 Bw' Dw2 D2 F U2 Lw' R L2 B' L' D Rw' B' F2 L' D2 Uw2 B Rw' Fw' Bw Uw' Fw2 Lw2 Fw' Bw D2 Dw Uw2 Fw' Dw' Fw2 L' Rw2 Uw D' L' Bw' Lw' Rw' F2 U L U2 Rw2 Dw R L Uw2 Dw Rw' R Lw
B #2 Rw' B Bw2 L Bw Rw' L F' Lw Dw2 Fw' Lw2 Dw' L2 Uw' D2 Rw Uw' Lw Fw2 B Rw2 U2 Lw Fw Bw D' Rw2 L2 Fw Dw2 F' Fw2 Rw' Bw B Dw Lw2 Dw B' Uw2 F' Fw2 D' R Uw' R Rw2 Dw' F B Bw2 Uw Dw2 Fw D2 F Bw L' U2
B #3 Dw2 Lw Rw2 Bw2 U L B L2 Bw2 D L D2 Uw Rw D Uw' Bw2 Uw Dw2 L2 R2 Rw Lw' Bw2 R2 Dw2 D R2 Rw2 Dw2 F2 Bw R' L' Rw2 Lw Fw' Rw2 Lw' D2 R Uw' F D' Dw2 Bw Fw L2 Uw' L Rw' Bw2 Uw Rw2 Dw F2 R D F U2
B #4 Rw' B2 L2 Bw2 L2 Bw Fw2 F B Lw' Fw Uw' U D2 B Rw2 L2 D F2 L Bw2 Lw D Uw2 Bw Dw' Fw R2 Dw' R' Fw' D2 Rw' Bw' Fw2 Dw L B L2 Fw' D2 F L' Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 U F Fw' Dw U' Lw F' Lw2 L2 Bw2 Uw2 Lw Rw2 D'
B #5 Uw' Dw2 D Rw Fw2 Lw' Dw Lw Uw B' F Dw' D' Uw' Bw Rw2 D' Lw' R2 Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw Fw2 Uw2 Rw' Lw F Rw' D R' Bw' Fw' U' Lw' F' L Fw2 D' U Uw2 B' U Dw2 D Lw' R U2 Rw' L U Uw D2 F2 Lw' U' Bw2 F Rw2 F2
B Ex#1 B2 L F2 R2 Bw Uw2 R' Uw B' Bw2 D Rw' U2 L Rw B' Uw' Fw' U' Uw Dw2 L' Uw' D' Fw' Uw' Lw2 Dw' L' Rw' Uw2 Bw' F' D Bw Fw2 Uw Lw' Bw2 F Rw Fw F' D' Lw R2 L2 Fw2 F' D Uw' Bw2 B2 Dw2 L' Dw' Bw' D R' Dw2
B Ex#2 L U F2 D F' L2 Bw Rw D' Uw Fw2 Dw2 Rw U' F' U2 Dw2 L2 D L2 B2 Dw L' U' R2 Fw' D2 L2 Rw' B Fw2 Dw L2 R' B' Dw2 R2 D' L R' Fw' Dw Uw Lw2 Rw' Uw2 U Fw' D' Lw B U' Dw' D2 Rw2 B' L' Uw2 B Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 B2 Lw2 L2 Dw2 Fw' Dw2 Bw Fw' Rw Bw2 L' Bw R2 Rw' F Rw' R2 Uw2 U Lw' R Rw' Uw B2 L' F Lw' R D' B Uw' B' Dw' F Rw' Bw2 Uw2 Dw' L Lw Uw Rw' B2 Uw D2 R2 U2 F' Uw' Dw2 B' D Dw' F2 L Lw2 R' F2 B2
A #2 D Rw' U' D' Dw' L2 Rw2 D' Rw2 Uw Dw U' B' L F2 R L' Rw' Fw Lw2 F' B' Dw' Lw2 B' Bw D2 B Dw Uw L Dw' L F Dw F2 Rw L' R' Fw' R B2 D F Dw2 Fw' F Bw' Dw2 U2 Fw' R2 F R2 Rw' Dw' Rw2 L' R' D
A #3 B R2 B' Lw' F L2 Dw2 Fw' Dw2 R' D2 Uw' R Rw D' Uw2 R L' Fw Rw2 Bw' Dw2 B' U2 Rw2 U' D2 Lw2 L2 Rw2 U L Fw2 D2 Dw' Lw R Rw2 Fw' U2 F' D2 Bw' R Fw R' Uw' Bw' R' F Dw' D' Lw2 Rw' F' D' Dw R2 Bw' Rw2
A #4 Bw' Dw' Uw U F' B' Bw2 Fw2 R U2 L2 Rw U2 Rw Fw Lw2 Uw Lw2 Uw F2 Rw' Fw' Bw2 B Uw L' Rw2 U2 L2 B Uw' L B Fw2 D R2 Lw' D L U2 Lw2 Dw Rw Dw U D2 Lw Uw R2 Bw2 L Dw Uw' Rw2 Fw2 Bw' R Fw2 Bw' D
A #5 Bw' Fw' Rw Dw' Bw B' Dw Fw Uw' Dw2 U' R' B F R' Bw2 U2 F2 Dw L' U' Dw2 Fw Dw' D2 B2 F' Bw2 U L R B2 Rw Uw L' F' R2 Uw Rw' Fw' U F2 D Lw2 U2 F' U Bw L' Rw2 U2 Bw2 D2 Rw Bw2 F U2 Uw2 B2 D'
A Ex#1 R2 Fw2 Lw2 B2 Uw' Dw Lw2 Bw2 Rw' Dw2 Lw D2 Rw2 L' B Bw2 D2 B' Rw L D B2 D' L' Dw' Fw2 F L F2 Dw' Bw U2 Fw B2 Rw2 Uw2 D Bw Fw' Lw' R' Fw2 L B' Bw2 F2 D2 R Dw L' R' Rw2 Dw F2 D2 B2 Fw2 D Dw' L2
A Ex#2 Uw' Dw Lw L' D' F' Rw' L2 Bw' U' Bw U2 D2 Rw' Fw' Dw2 D Fw2 Rw2 B2 Lw Fw' B2 Rw2 F' Bw2 L' R' Lw Bw' Lw Uw2 Dw' R Lw Dw2 Bw Uw' L2 Lw2 D Lw2 D' Uw' Fw Rw2 F2 Lw2 B F2 Lw' Fw' B' Dw' F' Rw' Fw Lw L' Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D2 U2 F' U2 L2 R D2 B' F R' F2 L R2 F' D' L' F2 Rw Uw2
A #2 B2 D2 F R2 U2 L2 R2 U2 B2 R2 F' U B' R U' L' F2 D2 R U R' Fw Uw'
A #3 B2 U2 B2 U2 F2 D' R2 F' R' D' L F R2 U2 F L2 D F' U' Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 B2 U L2 U L2 U' B' F' R F' D F R2 F R B' L F Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 R' D2 L D2 R2 U2 R' U B F' L2 R' D B2 L' D L U R' Uw'
B #1 R2 B2 L' U2 R B2 L U2 R B R B D' R B' D F' L' F2 U' Rw Uw'
B #2 U2 L2 U L2 R2 F2 D L2 R B' U L F2 U' F R' B U R2 U2 Fw Uw'
B #3 F2 U F2 R2 U2 L2 D U2 R2 B2 R' B2 R' D' F' U F U B' R' Uw
B Ex#1 B2 L2 R2 B D2 B' U' L2 R2 B' R' B2 L2 U R' U' F' Uw'
B Ex#2 D2 B' L2 B2 L2 R2 B L2 F R F' D L D' R2 U' R F' U' R Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 F2 D B2 F2 D R2 F U' R' U2 L D2 L2 D2 B' R2 F' D2 Rw Uw'
A #2 B2 U' F2 U R2 B2 D2 R2 D2 F L F' L' R' U' L' B R' B Rw2 Uw
A #3 U2 R2 B' R2 F' L2 B L2 F L' D R2 D2 L' D' U R2 B R' D' Rw2
A Ex#1 L B2 D2 F2 U2 L R2 B2 U2 L D' F' R' D2 B2 R' B2 U L B' Rw Uw
A Ex#2 B2 R2 F2 D B2 U' B R2 D2 R' U R' U2 B U' F2 U' R' Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 R2 U2 R' U2 F2 R F2 R2 F U' F2 U' F' L U2 L' U2 F D' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 R2 D U' F2 D B2 R2 U2 F D2 F' D U L' F2 D2 U
A #2 F R' B R D R2 L' F B2 D' B' R2 U2 R2 F L2 F L2 B2 D2
A #3 F' L2 F R2 B' D2 R2 B' F U F2 U2 L2 U' F' L' F' D' L2
A #4 F' R D L2 B' U B U' D2 R2 D2 R2 B U2 L2 F L2 B2 R2
A #5 L2 R2 U2 B' R2 F D2 R2 B2 R' D U2 F L' U' R F2 D R2 U2
A Ex#1 B D2 F' D2 L2 B2 F' R2 F L' D' U' R' U R F' R2 U F2 L2
A Ex#2 U' R2 B2 D' L2 D2 R2 D2 L' F L2 B D2 F2 U2 L D' F L2 R
B #1 U2 F2 D L2 D2 B2 U' L2 F2 L' B L2 B2 D' L' D L R' D
B #2 R2 U B U2 F' U L U D' L U2 B2 R' U2 R2 U2 B2 R U2 F2
B #3 U2 R2 D' L2 D' B2 U L2 F2 L' U F L2 F2 R2 D2 U L' D2
B #4 R2 D R2 F2 R' U2 R D B R D' F2 L2 F2 D L2 U2 D L2 D
B #5 D2 R F2 U2 L F2 L' U2 B2 D' B' F' D L2 B D U' L F D'
B Ex#1 F D2 L2 F' U2 R2 D2 F R' F2 L' D' F U2 R' B U L2
B Ex#2 U' B2 R2 D L2 D2 F2 L' U' F R' D' U L' D F2 R D' U'
C #1 B2 R2 U2 R' F2 R2 F' U L B D R U' R2 B' D2 U'
C #2 D' R' F2 B R' D L B L2 U' R B2 L2 D2 F2 R2 U' D' B2
C #3 L F L2 U' L F2 R D L2 B R D2 F2 L D2 F2 L' U2 L U2
C #4 U2 D' R' D' R D2 F R2 F' L2 U R2 L2 F2 B' U2 F2 L2
C #5 L2 F U2 B2 D' L2 F2 L' B D2 B' R' U2 F2 D2 R F2 D2 R' B2
C Ex#1 D2 U' F2 U' F2 U' L2 B2 L F U L2 U2 F' L D' F2 L' R
C Ex#2 B D2 F' D2 R2 D2 L2 F2 D2 F' R' B2 F2 D U2 L' U2 F2 D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U L2 B2 U' L B U D' F R2 F2 U2 D2 L2 B2 R' U2 R F2
A #2 R2 F R2 B' D2 F U2 F' U2 F D' R B' D2 B' L' B' F2 U L
A #3 L2 F L2 B2 U2 F' R2 B' D2 L2 F2 U' F' L' B' D' L B D'
A #4 F' R U R2 L2 B R' B D F2 B' R2 D2 B L2 U2 B D2 F'
A #5 L2 U' B2 L2 D U L2 R F' U R2 F2 R' F2 L' D' B D' U'
A Ex#1 B' L2 B2 R' U' R2 D F R' L2 D' L2 D2 B2 L2 U2 R' D2 L' U2
A Ex#2 B2 U F2 R2 U' L2 R2 D F' D L' D2 R' B' L F' L R' D
B #1 B R2 F' U B' D2 L D' F B2 R2 L' D2 R2 U2 B2 L D2 L' U2
B #2 L2 U2 B' R U' L2 B' U' F' D2 L' D2 R B2 R' B2 R' F2 R'
B #3 D' F2 U' L2 D' L2 F2 L2 F2 R2 B' R U' B2 D L2 B' U R
B #4 B' R2 B U2 B' F2 U2 F' U' L' R2 D R2 F L2 R2 D' B' F
B #5 U2 R2 U F2 D B2 U' L U' R2 D2 B' R F' U F2 R2 B U
B Ex#1 R D2 F2 R2 B2 R U2 F2 R' U2 B' F' D' L' D2 U2 L U
B Ex#2 U' L2 U B' U2 D R' F' B R U2 L2 D2 L F2 U2 R' F2 L D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 R' U L' F' B2 L' B L' B2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B' L2 F'
A #2 F2 L F2 R F2 U2 R' U2 F2 D U2 L' F L D R B' F2 D2
A #3 D2 B2 L2 U' B2 D' F2 R2 B2 U R B2 F' U2 F2 R' F2 R U
A #4 F2 D2 F2 U' F R2 F U2 R U' B R' B2 L2 U2 F2 L' D2 B2 R
A #5 B2 R2 B2 U' R2 D' U2 L2 F2 R' D R B R D L' D2 F D
A Ex#1 D2 F L' U' D B D' R' U2 F L2 F2 R2 U2 L' B2 L' B2 U2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 L2 F2 R' U2 R U2 L B F' D2 L B' D U B' D2 U2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR1+ DL1- UL1+ U4- R1+ D1- L1+ ALL6+ y2 U0+ R3- D4- L1+ ALL1+ UL
A #2 UR0+ DR1+ DL2+ UL2+ U4- R1- D1+ L1+ ALL4- y2 U0+ R5+ D4+ L5+ ALL5- DR
A #3 UR5- DR1- DL4+ UL2- U1- R5- D4- L1- ALL3- y2 U4- R1- D3+ L2- ALL0+ UR DR
A #4 UR2+ DR4+ DL4+ UL4+ U6+ R5- D4- L2+ ALL5- y2 U3- R5- D3+ L6+ ALL0+
A #5 UR1+ DR3- DL4+ UL4+ U1+ R1- D3+ L0+ ALL5+ y2 U2- R2- D0+ L0+ ALL2- UR DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR4+ DL1+ UL4+ U3+ R5+ D4- L5+ ALL4- y2 U3+ R0+ D5- L3- ALL3+ UR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR4+ DR5- DL1+ UL5+ U1+ R5- D0+ L4- ALL2- y2 U2- R5- D6+ L3- ALL4+ UR
B #1 UR5- DR3+ DL1- UL5- U6+ R5+ D1+ L5- ALL5+ y2 U3+ R5+ D3+ L4- ALL6+ DR DL
B #2 UR2- DR5- DL2- UL1+ U3- R0+ D3+ L4- ALL2+ y2 U5+ R1- D1- L1- ALL6+
B #3 UR4+ DR1- DL3+ UL3+ U2+ R1- D2- L2- ALL4- y2 U1+ R5+ D4- L2- ALL4- UR DL
B #4 UR2+ DR5- DL1+ UL2- U5- R6+ D4+ L1- ALL5+ y2 U4- R3- D5+ L4- ALL6+ DR UL
B #5 UR6+ DR0+ DL3+ UL2+ U3- R4+ D1+ L1- ALL1- y2 U0+ R3- D5+ L2- ALL1- DR DL
B Ex#1 UR2+ DR2- DL3- UL4+ U4+ R4+ D4+ L4+ ALL2- y2 U2+ R2+ D5- L5+ ALL1+ UR
B Ex#2 UR4- DR4+ DL1+ UL4+ U1- R4- D5+ L3- ALL2- y2 U1+ R5+ D5+ L4+ ALL5+ DR
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' R' U B U' L' R U L' R' u r
A #2 R' B' L B' L U B U B' R' L' l b'
A #3 U L B U' R' B R' L' R' U L l' b'
A #4 L' R U' B U B L' U R' L R u' l' r b'
A #5 U R' U' R' U' L' R L' B' L U l' b'
A Ex#1 B L' R L' R B' R' B' R' L B' u l' r' b'
A Ex#2 B' R L U' L U B R B' L' U' u' l r b'
B #1 L' U' B' R' B' L R' B L B' R' l' r b'
B #2 L' R B L' R U' R U L' B U l' b
B #3 B L B U B' R U' R U' B' R u' l r' b'
B #4 B R L' B' R' U L B U R B' u' l r b'
B #5 B R B L R' L B U R' U' B u' l b
B Ex#1 R' U' R' L B U' L' B' R L B' u' l' r
B Ex#2 L' B L U' L B' U L B' U' B' u' b
C #1 R U' B' R L U B' R' U B' R u l' r b
C #2 U L' U' B U' L' U' L U R' L u l r' b
C #3 L' R' B U L' R' B' R B R' B l' r' b
C #4 R' L U L' U R B' R L' R U u l' b'
C #5 U' L U L' B L B L' B L R' u' r'
C Ex#1 R' L B R' U R' B' U' L' R B' l' r'
C Ex#2 U R L U' R U' L R' L B' L u' l r' b'
D #1 R B' L R' U' L' U' R' B' R U' l' r' b
D #2 R' L U' R U' R' B' U' B U' R u b'
D #3 U' B R' L' B' U' R U' R L R u' l' b
D #4 B' U L' U' B' R' L' U L' U' B' u' l' r' b
D #5 R' B R' L B' R B U' R' B' U u r b'
D Ex#1 R' B U B L U B L B U R u l' r
D Ex#2 U' B R' B' L' R' L' B' R' U B l r' b
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L U' L B' L R B U R' L' u l' b
A #2 R U L R' U R' U' B' U B R u l r
A #3 R' B L U' L' U L U' R B' R' l b
A #4 R' B' R' L R' U' L R U L' U l' b'
A #5 L' R B' R L' U R U L R L u' l'
A Ex#1 L U' B' R U L' R' B' U' B U' l r b
A Ex#2 R' B L' U' B R' L' B' R' L' U r
B #1 L B R L U' B R L' U' R' L u l r' b
B #2 B U L R' B' L B R' U' B' R' u' r' b
B #3 B' U R' L R B' L B R B R' u r b
B #4 U B' L' R B' R' U B L' B' R l' b
B #5 L' R U' R B' R' U' L' R' U R u' l b
B Ex#1 U' L B' U' B U B' U R' U' B r
B Ex#2 R' L' R U L B' L' R' L' R L' u l b'
C #1 B' R L U L' B R' L R U' B' u' l
C #2 U B' L U' B U R' B' R' U' B' u' l b
C #3 R L R' B' R U' B R' U L B u' r b'
C #4 U' B' L R' L' U B' L' U' L' U u r' b
C #5 L' R U' L B U' B R' U' R' L u l'
C Ex#1 U' L B L' U' R U B' R L' U' l' r'
C Ex#2 R B U' B' R' L' R U L U L' u' l' r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' U R' B' L R B' R' L' U' u' l b
A #2 B' U L' B R' L R' L' U L' B' r' b'
A #3 L' R' B' L R U' L R U' R L u b'
A #4 R' L' R U' B R' U L' U R L' l' r
A #5 B L R' B L' U R' L B R' L u' l
A Ex#1 R' U' L U R L' R B' U' R U' u' r
A Ex#2 B L' R L B L' U' R' L' U' B u l r' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' B' L U L B' U' B R B
A #2 L R U' L U' B L' U B' U' R
A #3 R B L U R' U' B' U B' U' R'
A #4 L B L' R' B' L' B R' U R U'
A #5 B U R' U' L' R' U' B L B' R'
A Ex#1 R U B R L R' U' B U B' U
A Ex#2 R U R L R' L' B' R' U L' U
B #1 L R L' R U L U' L R L B'
B #2 B R L' U' R' L' B' R' L' R' L
B #3 B U B' U L U R B L' R' U'
B #4 L R B R B' U' B' U' R' B' L
B #5 R B U B' R' L U L' U B R
B Ex#1 R B L B U B' L U B L' B'
B Ex#2 L U L' U' R' L U' L R' U' L'
C #1 U L B L' R' L B' L B' U R'
C #2 B L B L B L' R L' B' R B
C #3 R B U' B R U' L R' B R' L
C #4 U R L' R' U B' L' U B U' R'
C #5 U B L B' L' R' U' R B L' R'
C Ex#1 B R B L B L U' B U' L R'
C Ex#2 B L' R B' L' R' B R' L B' L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B R B U' B L' R' B R U
A #2 B U R L U' L' R L U B R
A #3 U B L' B R L B' L' U B R'
A #4 R B R' B' U B' R U' B L' B'
A #5 L R B' R' B R U' L' R U' L'
A Ex#1 R L R B' L' R U R' L' U' L'
A Ex#2 U L B U' R B' L' U' L' U' B
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-5)
A #2 (0,-1) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,-4) / (-1,0) / (-4,0)
A #3 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) /
A #4 (-2,0) / (5,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-2) / (4,0) / (6,0)
A #5 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (-3,5) / (1,-2) / (5,-4) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (4,-4) /
B #1 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-4)
B #2 (0,2) / (1,-2) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0)
B #3 (0,2) / (3,0) / (-2,1) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) /
B #4 (-5,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0)
B #5 (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (-1,2) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (-5,-2)
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (5,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-2)
B Ex#2 (3,-4) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (3,-2) / (-5,-2)
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw Lw' Bw' Fw2 Lw U2 F2 B' R2 B' Rw' R2 Bw D F2 Fw2 L2 Dw L R' Uw L2 D' F Rw F2 U Dw' Lw Fw2 Lw' Uw Lw' Bw' Dw2 B' Dw Uw2 B Bw2 U B' U' B' Dw L' D Fw Dw2 R Fw2 Uw F Fw Rw U' B Lw B2 Lw 3Fw
A #2 U Fw F L2 R U2 D' Rw' Dw2 Rw U Uw' Fw U2 L2 Dw' Uw2 F2 Bw U2 Dw2 Fw2 B F Bw2 D' Fw2 D Dw2 B' F2 D' Bw R Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 Dw' D Uw Fw D Bw2 Lw' Bw' Dw2 D Bw' L2 Rw' D' U F D2 Bw2 Fw Uw' Lw2 U D2 3Rw2 3Uw
A #3 Bw' U R' Fw Rw U Uw' L R' Fw2 Uw' D Rw2 Lw2 F R Rw2 U D Fw R' U2 Lw' U' Fw2 D2 R B Rw D Fw Rw' F R D L' Bw2 Uw' Lw' D' Rw' B U2 Fw2 D Lw' U R' U2 L2 B Lw F Fw2 Dw2 Uw Bw' Rw2 R Uw' 3Fw'
A Ex#1 Rw' U' L Dw Lw2 Uw2 Rw' Uw' L' Fw' Lw' Bw B2 Fw' Dw' D Bw' Lw R2 L Uw U Fw Bw' R' Dw' Uw2 F2 B2 Dw' Bw Rw Bw' U Bw' F' Dw2 U B Fw' Uw2 L2 D' R' U Lw2 F Lw2 D' B Bw2 U Fw2 Dw' Rw2 Lw' Dw' U2 B' Rw 3Rw'
A Ex#2 Rw D' Uw' Fw R' D2 F2 D' Uw2 B2 U Dw' F' U' Fw Dw' Fw2 Dw' Rw B' Bw' D L Uw Dw2 R2 Bw' L D2 Lw' L F' Fw B' Rw L2 Bw' Lw2 Uw' F2 Lw' R' Fw2 Dw' L2 B' R2 Uw' B' Rw2 D2 Dw L Dw2 Uw' D2 Lw Uw B' 3Rw
Aarón Gayán Báscones    Spain
Aarón Gayán Báscones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 6.20   7.34   6.20 7.62 7.58 7.05 7.39
First round 36 5.99   6.33   6.80 6.09 6.10 5.99 7.39
Pyraminx Second round 24 6.60   9.98   13.73 9.13 13.84 6.60 7.09
First round 45 9.68   14.03   17.26 9.68 13.31 11.53 DNF
Skewb First round 37 9.44   13.94   14.11 17.23 9.44 13.34 14.36
Adrián Martínez Macías    Spain
Adrián Martínez Macías
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.46   12.29   12.20 12.33 13.37 12.34 9.46
Second round 8 10.18   11.94   10.99 14.41 12.88 11.95 10.18
First round 9 10.94   11.15   11.00 11.31 12.71 10.94 11.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.72   4.50   5.48 3.73 5.14 4.63 3.72
First round 2 2.24   3.11   2.24 3.81 2.72 4.22 2.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.56   43.87   42.82 51.02 58.59 37.77 37.56
Combined First round 8 43.86   46.57   43.86 55.07 44.10 48.11 47.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:28.00   1:32.54   1:28.00 1:30.60 1:34.85 1:44.82 1:32.16
Combined First round 9 1:27.75   1:37.34   1:46.36 1:44.77 1:27.84 1:39.42 1:27.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.67   21.81   17.67 22.39 19.86 23.19 24.22
Second round 8 19.91   21.90   23.04 19.91 20.87 22.33 22.50
Combined First round 7 18.37   20.20   20.68 20.96 18.37 18.95 21.80
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 9.72   14.50   9.72 11.27 12.14 20.10 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:46.85   2:01.52   2:13.24 1:46.85 1:57.33 2:19.73 1:54.00
Pyraminx Second round 11 6.22   6.78   6.89 7.19 8.20 6.22 6.26
First round 8 5.74   6.31   5.74 5.74 6.40 8.87 6.79
Skewb First round 17 6.74   7.95   6.74 7.65 9.06 8.68 7.52
Alberto Casado Santos    Spain
Alberto Casado Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 49.31   1:03.48   49.31 1:17.61 1:18.69 1:02.39 50.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 10.49   14.69   13.36 DNF 12.39 10.49 18.32
Alberto Masó Molina    Spain
Alberto Masó Molina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.23   14.44   15.00 14.54 13.82 13.23 14.96
First round 23 10.87   15.22   10.87 15.25 17.23 13.18 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 50 6.72   10.03   9.63 13.51 7.32 6.72 13.15
First round 23 3.65   5.41   9.04 5.65 6.52 3.65 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:06.40   1:14.79   1:06.40 1:13.50 1:11.39 1:19.47 1:22.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:26.27   1:38.62   1:35.43 1:26.27 1:44.35 1:38.71 1:41.71
Combined First round 12 1:36.02   1:44.54   1:44.75 1:46.66 1:56.00 1:42.22 1:36.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 10 2:27.75   DNF   DNF 2:27.75 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.05   24.92   30.28 25.79 21.98 20.05 27.00
Second round 12 17.78   23.64   24.53 32.46 19.84 17.78 26.55
Combined First round 11 19.47   22.98   22.59 19.47 23.16 26.41 23.18
Pyraminx Second round 22 7.89   9.36   7.89 11.58 8.29 21.18 8.20
First round 43 11.34   13.11   13.84 11.69 14.95 13.79 11.34
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol    Spain
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.46   10.55   9.98 11.28 9.46 12.20 10.39
Second round 3 9.07   10.48   9.72 12.12 9.07 11.52 10.21
First round 3 9.14   10.42   9.42 10.69 9.14 12.22 11.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.15   3.77   5.96 3.61 3.15 4.06 3.64
Second round 6 3.40   3.69   3.57 5.55 3.59 3.40 3.90
First round 12 3.68   4.38   4.40 9.61 3.68 4.20 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 38.72   47.13   50.26 1:15.59 48.36 38.72 42.77
Combined First round 7 40.15   42.86   46.66 40.86 40.15 44.41 43.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:19.68   1:22.73   1:19.68 1:20.88 1:22.51 1:38.56 1:24.80
Combined First round 5 1:20.43   1:22.82   1:20.43 1:24.90 1:24.95 1:20.50 1:23.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:38.88   DNF   1:38.88 2:19.39 DNF
First round 6 1:41.87   DNF   DNF 1:41.87 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.02   22.79   34.08 19.20 20.97 19.02 28.21
Second round 4 15.77   18.94   19.23 16.80 15.77 20.79 21.30
Combined First round 8 18.92   21.62   21.11 18.92 21.15 22.60 25.24
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 10.29   12.12   12.14 14.78 11.65 12.58 10.29
Megaminx Combined Final 3 55.59   1:03.32   1:10.49 1:10.72 1:03.61 55.85 55.59
Pyraminx Final 4 3.85   5.31   6.15 3.85 5.91 8.47 3.88
Second round 3 3.43   4.67   3.43 5.52 3.92 9.80 4.56
First round 2 3.16   4.35   4.42 3.16 4.53 4.09 6.13
Skewb First round 14 5.86   6.97   6.12 5.86 20.65 7.54 7.25
Square-1 Combined Final 7 27.66   34.82   27.66 44.27 34.73 34.01 35.72
Alejandro Fernández Barranco    Spain
Alejandro Fernández Barranco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.76   13.76   14.36 14.66 13.94 12.98 11.76
Second round 12 11.72   13.28   11.72 12.74 14.00 13.10 17.00
First round 15 12.36   14.09   15.97 12.36 12.60 13.86 15.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.25   4.33   3.96 5.13 4.16 3.25 4.88
Second round 13 2.61   4.49   4.55 4.44 2.61 4.48 6.79
First round 13 3.79   4.44   3.95 4.51 6.92 3.79 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:00.61   1:03.03   1:04.59 1:02.10 1:00.61 1:11.32 1:02.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:55.64   2:00.70   1:55.64 1:58.10 2:13.92 2:00.21 2:03.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.91   24.79   30.23 21.31 19.91 27.80 25.25
Second round 11 21.15   22.94   21.66 21.15 24.09 23.08 25.82
Combined First round 12 20.15   24.63   22.05 20.15 26.71 25.13 29.43
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:20.45   2:28.37   2:20.45 2:20.45 2:33.62 2:31.04 2:37.54
Pyraminx Final 7 4.80   5.90   5.88 7.08 5.51 6.31 4.80
Second round 5 4.10   5.57   5.14 5.11 4.10 6.45 7.35
First round 7 5.34   6.21   5.41 5.34 8.04 6.37 6.84
Skewb Final 9 4.57   6.93   5.38 7.36 4.57 8.04 8.49
First round 3 4.23   5.28   4.80 4.23 6.74 5.49 5.56
Alejandro Martin Ruiz    Spain
Alejandro Martin Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.02   9.83   10.44 7.02 9.49 DNF 9.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 58 12.42   20.82   18.26 12.42 DNF 21.39 22.82
Alejandro Soriano    Spain
Alejandro Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.14   17.69   15.14 18.98 19.19 18.58 15.51
First round 31 13.42   16.98   17.38 21.15 13.42 17.03 16.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 57.60   1:07.83   1:28.04 1:06.45 57.60 1:17.97 59.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:06.28   2:20.69   2:22.45 2:06.28 2:36.56 2:30.40 2:09.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 29.30   31.94   29.91 35.54 30.37 29.30 37.12
Square-1 Combined Final 6 29.94   33.37   30.49 40.01 36.16 29.94 33.47
Alexander Olleta del Molino    Spain
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.83   15.78   14.95 13.42 18.97 19.17 11.83
First round 20 13.76   14.78   14.33 13.76 15.83 14.96 15.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.34   4.01   3.86 3.95 4.22 4.67 3.34
First round 17 3.95   4.58   3.95 4.66 4.64 8.68 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 45.69   53.67   52.23 58.35 45.69 53.09 55.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:41.72   1:53.63   1:41.72 1:55.26 1:47.22 1:58.42 2:02.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:32.35   DNF   DNF 1:32.35 DNF
First round 4 1:37.21   DNF   DNF 1:37.21 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 21.33   25.10   32.44 21.33 22.06 24.78 28.46
Combined First round 13 18.89   24.73   25.23 24.93 18.89 24.04 25.97
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 24.01     24.01 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:11.71   1:20.34   1:11.71 1:15.25 1:23.28 1:24.46 1:22.50
Pyraminx Final 11 5.75   7.18   12.13 6.48 7.76 7.29 5.75
Second round 7 4.25   6.02   6.85 5.08 6.13 4.25 10.60
First round 13 6.55   7.25   10.14 7.32 6.55 7.07 7.37
Skewb First round 33 6.23   11.65   9.16 6.23 22.64 8.78 17.02
Square-1 Combined Final 8 32.29   45.33   46.87 36.73 52.38 1:02.65 32.29
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Álvaro Tovar Castro    Spain
Álvaro Tovar Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 19.97   20.77   20.47 20.78 27.23 19.97 21.07
First round 42 19.13   20.05   20.20 19.89 27.17 19.13 20.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 2.91   4.93   6.83 6.44 2.91 4.59 3.77
First round 55 5.93   9.08   8.74 5.93 11.25 10.11 8.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:40.89     1:46.70 1:40.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 54.13   1:11.72   1:15.06 54.13 59.90 1:28.78 1:20.20
Pyraminx Second round 23 6.13   9.38   11.75 8.04 9.18 6.13 10.93
First round 40 11.04   12.14   13.41 11.63 11.04 11.39 15.67
Skewb Final 11 5.50   8.53   9.30 5.50 9.22 8.04 8.34
First round 10 4.57   6.32   4.57 6.05 6.06 6.84 9.95
Ander Chocarro Salaberria    Spain
Ander Chocarro Salaberria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.47   15.09   14.76 17.85 15.09 15.43 12.47
First round 32 16.20   17.50   18.68 17.14 16.20 18.60 16.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 4.42   7.72   10.85 7.05 5.47 4.42 10.63
First round 52 4.75   8.73   7.98 DNF 10.98 4.75 7.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 54.88   1:01.63   1:02.70 57.74 54.88 1:04.44 1:08.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:07.90   2:18.60   2:07.90 2:20.62 2:26.78 2:46.56 2:08.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 44     44
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 32 25.30   DNF   28.08 DNF 25.30 DNF 27.19
Combined First round 18 24.34   26.95   24.34 25.39 30.22 25.23 32.04
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:01.47     3:46.73 3:01.47
Pyraminx Second round 27 7.92   10.40   14.46 10.29 12.69 7.92 8.23
First round 33 10.21   11.53   10.21 12.92 34.99 10.64 11.03
Skewb First round 31 7.28   10.50   9.58 7.28 19.37 10.75 11.18
Anne Gaudard Correa Rangel    Brazil
Anne Gaudard Correa Rangel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 15.13   18.60   19.59 15.13 20.24 15.98 24.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.29   7.74   8.45 6.45 11.50 6.29 8.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 44.20   45.60   51.30 46.37 45.27 45.15 44.20
Antonio José Iniesta    Spain
Antonio José Iniesta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 33.69   38.25   33.69 39.86 39.33 35.55 48.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 8.07   11.84   8.07 15.90 12.12 13.85 9.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 2:41.63     2:51.01 2:41.63
Pyraminx First round 65 18.11   DNF   DNF 32.47 24.48 DNF 18.11
Antonio María Pérez-Roldán Martínez    Spain
Antonio María Pérez-Roldán Martínez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 50.30   56.29   54.37 1:06.17 59.96 50.30 54.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 19.33   29.01   19.33 DNF 29.78 37.14 20.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 3:42.46     3:42.46 5:55.31
Pyraminx First round 64 29.45   49.39   29.45 1:31.55 33.15 1:14.08 40.95
Antonio Pérez Calleja    Spain
Antonio Pérez Calleja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Second round 32 10.58   12.30   16.67 10.58 10.68 11.44 14.77
First round 17 7.55   8.46   11.47 7.55 9.14 8.42 7.83
Asier Cardoso Sánchez    Spain
Asier Cardoso Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.34   15.47   18.91 11.34 19.04 13.96 13.53
First round 12 11.40   12.97   13.61 11.67 15.17 11.40 13.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.49   6.18   10.19 6.43 4.49 5.48 6.64
First round 34 3.39   6.17   6.16 3.39 6.66 10.76 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:02.04   1:06.73   1:02.04 1:17.13 1:06.50 1:07.15 1:06.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 1 1:02.31   DNF   DNF 1:02.31 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.26   20.87   24.82 19.26 21.31 20.88 20.43
Second round 10 17.40   22.21   24.28 17.40 20.32 24.26 22.05
Combined First round 9 19.53   22.29   22.35 24.06 19.53 20.46 26.08
Pyraminx Second round 41 15.99   19.10   16.06 19.88 28.07 21.35 15.99
First round 47 11.11   15.47   14.92 24.65 19.85 11.64 11.11
Square-1 Combined Final 13 57.32     1:02.69 57.32
Asier González Santocildes    Spain
Asier González Santocildes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.64   17.78   18.36 18.96 15.64 16.02 21.46
First round 27 13.51   16.24   14.54 17.05 17.13 21.26 13.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.09   5.97   5.42 6.61 5.09 DNF 5.87
First round 20 3.75   5.10   3.75 5.60 4.78 4.93 8.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 56.46   1:02.97   58.29 1:01.65 1:11.88 56.46 1:08.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:45.27   1:53.41   1:56.72 1:45.27 1:53.25 1:50.26 2:09.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 39.25   44.02   39.25 50.24 41.71 40.18 50.17
Combined First round 26 24.17   35.49   36.41 34.30 36.09 24.17 36.07
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:17.99   1:28.00   1:17.99 1:20.39 1:31.36 1:32.24 1:32.59
Skewb First round 15 4.79   7.09   8.07 4.79 10.52 5.31 7.90
Celia Gálvez    Spain
Celia Gálvez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 29.52   31.92   32.01 29.52 31.60 43.79 32.15
Clara Mompradé Mahedero    Spain
Clara Mompradé Mahedero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.48   16.05   19.33 14.48 15.89 16.07 16.18
First round 46 18.38   20.62   23.18 39.74 19.08 18.38 19.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.16   5.49   5.46 5.16 5.40 5.70 5.61
First round 39 3.72   6.68   11.81 5.64 3.72 5.36 9.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:00.83   1:12.21   1:25.91 1:12.50 1:02.95 1:00.83 1:21.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:49.25   2:04.09   1:52.87 2:03.69 2:25.38 1:49.25 2:15.70
Pyraminx Second round 30 9.65   11.38   15.37 10.87 13.02 10.25 9.65
First round 26 9.41   10.22   9.86 10.58 9.41 10.21 10.95
Skewb First round 28 5.61   9.64   14.92 9.19 9.84 5.61 9.89
Cristian Emanuel Turcu    Romania
Cristian Emanuel Turcu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.01   19.58   32.12 20.00 21.12 17.62 15.01
First round 50 15.76   21.26   22.04 24.51 21.09 15.76 20.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 5.76   6.55   6.36 6.60 6.69 9.45 5.76
First round 47 3.61   7.53   10.31 13.61 3.61 5.69 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:01.52   1:06.36   1:09.61 1:04.53 1:01.52 1:06.18 1:08.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:01.27   2:07.79   2:01.27 2:02.30 2:18.07 2:07.10 2:13.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 31.29   41.09   40.79 41.23 50.36 31.29 41.26
Combined First round 32 33.12   40.39   37.57 44.41 33.12 39.45 44.16
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:37.29     3:06.45 2:37.29
Pyraminx Second round 33 8.84   13.23   14.69 8.84 11.02 22.55 13.97
First round 44 11.53   13.75   15.59 13.45 12.91 14.88 11.53
Skewb First round 49 17.68   24.30   24.96 28.89 23.79 24.16 17.68
Daniel Gracia Ortiz    Spain
Daniel Gracia Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.98   10.67   9.72 7.98 11.79 11.04 11.24
Second round 2 9.69   10.45   13.86 9.95 9.76 11.65 9.69
First round 8 9.26   11.13   10.22 12.63 11.25 9.26 11.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.45   3.06   2.89 3.29 2.45 6.17 2.99
Second round 3 2.80   3.30   2.80 2.93 6.86 3.56 3.41
First round 6 2.33   3.66   3.38 2.33 4.21 5.91 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.47   39.34   47.70 35.25 33.47 41.93 40.85
Combined First round 3 37.58   40.30   43.50 43.13 37.61 40.16 37.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:14.72   1:17.08   1:16.22 1:14.72 1:20.73 1:18.24 1:16.79
Combined First round 4 1:12.83   1:20.54   1:21.95 1:14.49 1:28.69 1:25.19 1:12.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:10.93   1:18.30   1:10.93 1:19.92 1:24.04
First round 2 1:09.56   DNF   DNF 1:09.56 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.38   20.26   18.68 20.36 21.74 17.38 23.87
Second round 6 16.18   19.36   19.65 16.18 19.98 23.57 18.46
Combined First round 5 17.70   19.73   19.69 21.30 17.70 18.20 22.20
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 11.05   13.62   11.96 14.75 14.16 DNF 11.05
Pyraminx Final 2 4.06   4.88   4.06 5.48 4.81 5.44 4.40
Second round 1 3.34   4.03   3.85 4.88 3.77 3.34 4.47
First round 11 5.78   6.72   6.58 5.78 8.06 7.27 6.32
Skewb Final 2 3.98   4.78   4.79 3.98 5.27 18.71 4.27
First round 6 3.17   5.33   6.07 6.80 5.32 4.61 3.17
Square-1 Combined Final 2 10.75   12.51   16.98 10.99 10.75 12.81 13.72
Daniel Iniesta del Río    Spain
Daniel Iniesta del Río
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 33.05   43.90   45.53 50.81 43.81 33.05 42.35
Pyraminx First round 57 16.92   20.73   22.40 16.92 21.44 29.28 18.36
Daniel Ortega Pastor    Spain
Daniel Ortega Pastor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.73   15.58   15.92 14.73 14.80 16.01 16.33
First round 16 13.42   14.45   13.90 16.18 13.42 14.23 15.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.18   5.29   4.18 6.48 5.37 4.73 5.77
First round 19 4.07   5.08   5.96 5.34 5.42 4.07 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 47.39   54.40   1:01.27 1:10.92 47.39 48.05 53.87
Combined First round 9 43.84   47.67   DNF 45.83 48.92 43.84 48.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:59.64   2:13.59   2:25.54 2:10.34 2:10.42 2:20.02 1:59.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 23.93   29.83   33.95 27.94 27.61 23.93 38.34
Combined First round 24 16.77   33.96   32.21 53.23 27.84 16.77 41.83
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 29.14     DNF 29.14
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:45.28   1:52.62   1:45.28 2:00.56 1:51.37 2:04.07 1:45.94
Pyraminx Second round 26 4.80   10.35   12.50 9.82 11.02 4.80 10.20
First round 19 6.68   8.86   6.68 9.69 9.35 7.55 11.38
Skewb First round 23 6.55   8.77   9.63 9.87 6.55 8.49 8.18
Daniele Vanoli Hernández    Spain
Daniele Vanoli Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.54   15.46   14.73 14.54 23.38 16.08 15.56
First round 24 11.92   15.99   16.62 11.92 16.92 15.01 16.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.53   3.81   3.91 3.83 3.68 3.53 4.33
Second round 4 2.46   3.42   3.72 3.93 2.60 4.78 2.46
First round 11 2.41   4.24   4.05 5.18 2.41 5.05 3.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 49.84   55.07   49.84 57.33 52.44 55.44 59.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:37.93   1:43.64   1:37.93 1:39.47 1:48.79 1:42.67 1:54.46
Combined First round 11 1:33.09   1:40.91   1:44.35 1:47.74 1:38.78 1:39.61 1:33.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 24.01   25.75   26.89 24.01 31.51 25.39 24.98
Combined First round 19 20.58   27.46   26.81 26.35 20.58 29.22 35.12
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:33.43   1:38.03   1:35.93 1:44.08 1:34.08 1:33.43 1:46.68
Pyraminx Second round 20 3.93   8.93   6.67 8.23 18.10 3.93 11.90
First round 15 4.67   7.88   6.15 9.07 8.42 4.67 DNF
Skewb Final 7 5.31   6.45   5.31 6.30 6.69 7.99 6.35
First round 7 3.67   5.77   3.67 4.30 6.69 6.40 6.62
David Pérez Muñoz    Spain
David Pérez Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 28.21   35.08   37.81 42.77 36.99 30.44 28.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.10   9.83   16.52 9.50 8.81 11.18 8.10
David Serrano Díaz    Spain
David Serrano Díaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 25.35   37.99   37.89 35.46 49.43 40.61 25.35
Pyraminx First round 22 7.78   9.26   9.24 13.87 8.65 9.88 7.78
Diego López Sánchez    Spain
Diego López Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 35.91   38.46   35.91 39.51 49.97 37.69 38.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.09   9.25   10.57 8.79 8.09 9.13 9.82
Pyraminx First round 60 16.61   25.21   45.45 16.61 24.46 26.96 24.20
Skewb First round 51 27.17   33.00   32.04 37.21 30.45 27.17 36.50
Eneko Cañedo Martín    Spain
Eneko Cañedo Martín
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.91   15.83   15.35 13.91 17.21 17.26 14.93
First round 34 15.32   17.72   18.66 17.15 15.32 17.34 22.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.18   4.91   4.05 8.35 5.24 3.18 5.45
First round 18 3.63   4.63   4.43 5.60 3.87 3.63 7.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:06.29   1:07.81   1:08.46 1:06.76 1:12.54 1:08.21 1:06.29
Pyraminx First round 21 7.74   8.91   9.16 8.53 7.74 16.30 9.05
Skewb First round 26 5.09   9.49   8.16 8.39 17.65 5.09 11.92
Erik Román Pérez    Spain
Erik Román Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.36   16.96   14.36 17.57 18.86 15.32 18.00
First round 19 13.22   14.78   13.22 24.06 14.29 15.46 14.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 2.67   5.40   4.77 5.73 2.67 5.70 6.06
First round 15 3.65   4.48   3.65 4.07 9.25 5.00 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:00.92   1:05.64   DNF 1:06.93 1:05.99 1:03.99 1:00.92
Megaminx Combined Final 25 3:01.90     3:09.54 3:01.90
Pyraminx Second round 29 9.77   11.36   11.09 9.77 10.32 12.66 15.88
First round 31 7.57   11.42   11.21 7.57 11.44 12.53 11.62
Fernando Astasio Ávila    Spain
Fernando Astasio Ávila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 28.20   31.23   30.83 30.62 41.39 32.25 28.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 7.93   8.10   7.93 8.35 8.14 8.18 7.97
First round 51 7.33   8.38   8.45 13.18 7.33 8.51 8.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:52.18     2:09.99 1:52.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 3:55.95     3:55.95 4:17.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 1:55.49     2:00.47 1:55.49
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 39.33     39.33 46.49
Pyraminx Second round 34 6.43   13.24   17.26 12.74 10.34 6.43 16.63
First round 37 8.92   12.04   16.54 8.92 10.37 14.18 11.58
Skewb First round 16 5.71   7.44   8.70 6.47 7.69 5.71 8.16
Flavius Abel Ciapsa    Romania
Flavius Abel Ciapsa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 24.30   28.61   28.95 24.30 29.76 27.11 31.04
First round 58 23.77   24.74   26.81 23.77 23.77 25.23 25.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 52 4.79   11.34   8.60 13.70 4.79 DNF 11.72
First round 53 4.88   8.83   7.69 7.81 4.88 10.98 12.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:38.41     1:39.31 1:38.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 4:59.52     4:59.52 DNF
Pyraminx First round 52 9.99   17.27   20.61 13.87 29.41 17.32 9.99
Skewb First round 42 12.22   15.20   13.13 12.22 13.89 18.57 23.70
Giorgio Venturini García    Spain
Giorgio Venturini García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.15   16.70   17.63 28.45 17.43 14.15 15.04
First round 28 15.08   16.51   15.96 17.77 15.08 15.81 18.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.55   5.65   6.88 4.92 5.69 6.33 4.55
First round 24 3.97   5.44   5.69 3.97 6.18 DNF 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:10.75   1:18.09   1:19.64 1:10.75 1:29.65 1:21.20 1:13.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 3:00.38     3:00.38 3:04.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 29.74   39.07   43.89 29.74 37.65 38.39 41.16
Combined First round 27 29.07   36.01   31.73 43.86 33.38 42.93 29.07
Megaminx Combined Final 30 3:40.77     5:35.68 3:40.77
Skewb First round 21 7.36   8.26   7.68 7.36 8.90 13.47 8.21
Gonzalo Cordero Sánchez    Spain
Gonzalo Cordero Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 31.01   41.82   31.01 48.80 45.03 39.36 41.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 51 7.06   10.03   9.15 9.32 7.06 11.61 DNF
First round 57 7.09   9.31   7.09 DNF 10.42 8.34 9.17
Pyraminx First round 54 13.90   17.60   13.90 13.97 22.39 21.16 17.67
Skewb First round 41 10.19   14.75   16.49 15.42 10.19 12.33 17.06
Héctor Haro Guerrero    Spain
Héctor Haro Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 29.16   32.65   35.50 29.16 30.42 33.94 33.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 5.74   7.65   7.01 9.74 7.48 8.46 5.74
First round 40 6.01   6.69   6.77 9.82 6.01 6.80 6.51
Pyraminx Second round 14 4.38   7.24   5.99 8.32 9.62 4.38 7.40
First round 5 4.96   6.05   5.38 4.96 7.25 7.58 5.52
Skewb First round 27 8.09   9.54   9.46 12.57 9.06 8.09 10.10
Héctor Núñez López    Spain
Héctor Núñez López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 14.63   18.57   18.73 20.03 16.95 14.63 21.23
Pyraminx First round 61 14.04   28.21   43.69 21.12 19.82 53.75 14.04
Hugo Lucas Mateos    Spain
Hugo Lucas Mateos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.45   18.20   21.23 19.78 14.45 17.68 17.13
First round 35 12.58   17.84   18.66 12.58 19.40 17.06 17.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 4.72   6.46   5.72 DNF 5.48 8.19 4.72
First round 35 5.42   6.19   6.08 6.28 5.42 6.20 7.30
Hugo Perales García    Spain
Hugo Perales García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 63 26.65   33.70   34.64 31.92 35.45 34.53 26.65
Hugo Presa Martínez    Spain
Hugo Presa Martínez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.35   16.98   17.75 17.45 21.61 15.74 15.35
First round 18 12.80   14.71   15.46 12.80 13.37 17.45 15.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.63   5.06   7.88 5.18 5.03 4.63 4.96
First round 16 3.81   4.54   4.33 4.81 4.48 3.81 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 45.22   51.05   51.57 45.22 50.48 51.11 54.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:51.54   2:07.54   2:14.93 1:56.58 1:51.54 2:19.69 2:11.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 52     52
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 32.80   41.18   40.96 34.17 1:47.46 48.40 32.80
Combined First round 31 32.86   37.75   38.80 40.80 38.07 32.86 36.39
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:38.98   1:46.91   1:48.83 1:42.69 1:49.21 1:38.98 1:52.39
Pyraminx Second round 37 9.77   14.23   14.74 11.46 9.77 16.48 DNF
First round 29 9.14   11.09   10.80 9.14 11.22 11.25 13.74
Skewb First round 24 5.23   8.82   7.93 5.23 13.18 5.35 16.27
Iván Brigidano Pérez    Spain
Iván Brigidano Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.67   17.72   18.14 14.67 21.06 15.70 19.33
First round 38 17.18   18.84   18.11 20.04 22.10 17.18 18.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.73   5.95   4.92 5.59 4.73 8.60 7.33
First round 22 4.20   5.40   4.71 4.20 5.46 6.02 8.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:03.14   1:11.17   1:13.37 1:09.78 1:10.37 1:03.14 1:15.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:57.44   2:11.54   2:28.31 1:58.38 1:57.44 2:07.92 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 29.28   35.29   37.16 37.61 41.80 31.10 29.28
Combined First round 29 30.95   36.52   37.80 39.12 32.63 30.95 40.39
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 11.24   12.96   14.72 12.72 DNF 11.43 11.24
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:17.22   2:31.79   2:57.43 2:17.22 2:49.43 2:21.08 2:24.86
Pyraminx Final 8 4.39   6.13   5.57 6.64 6.17 15.14 4.39
Second round 6 4.57   6.00   4.57 7.24 6.06 4.71 8.77
First round 4 3.98   5.21   4.52 3.98 7.76 4.40 6.71
Skewb First round 18 5.96   7.98   7.24 9.45 7.24 12.78 5.96
Square-1 Combined Final 5 20.51   26.66   23.10 28.48 DNF 20.51 28.40
Jaime Botello García    Spain
Jaime Botello García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.72   10.06   10.19 11.12 16.46 8.88 8.72
Second round 4 10.01   11.12   10.05 10.01 11.62 11.69 12.27
First round 7 10.43   10.91   10.52 13.07 10.68 10.43 11.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.16   3.58   4.67 3.39 4.00 3.16 3.34
Second round 5 2.59   3.63   3.30 4.45 2.59 4.60 3.13
First round 7 2.55   3.69   2.55 3.44 3.87 3.76 3.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 20.03   24.47   27.16 20.03 24.80 25.64 22.98
Combined First round 14 20.06   24.83   26.46 22.16 25.86 20.06 26.74
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 11.69   13.41   DNF 12.86 15.60 11.76 11.69
Pyraminx Second round 35 7.90   13.67   15.22 11.38 7.90 14.95 14.68
First round 38 6.08   12.08   11.49 6.08 12.92 11.84 15.03
Skewb First round 19 6.06   8.19   8.28 8.03 15.19 8.25 6.06
Jaime Esquinas Carrasco    Spain
Jaime Esquinas Carrasco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.23   20.90   21.54 26.49 19.23 20.97 20.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.32   6.39   8.55 7.55 6.30 5.32 5.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 44.06   DNF   DNF 44.06 DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 39 10.47   12.10   15.66 10.88 10.47 11.73 13.69
Skewb First round 25 6.93   9.38   6.97 6.93 9.54 12.76 11.63
Javier Álvarez Suárez    Spain
Javier Álvarez Suárez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 17.64   18.67   22.87 18.30 19.85 17.64 17.85
First round 33 16.78   17.60   18.64 18.95 16.78 17.32 16.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.46   5.22   6.24 3.46 3.73 6.27 5.70
First round 41 4.21   6.76   4.21 7.79 9.30 8.07 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:34.31     1:34.31 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 42.71   1:06.61   42.71 1:17.41 1:16.93 1:29.88 45.50
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:45.45     2:45.45 3:24.59
Skewb First round 32 9.55   11.07   9.55 10.38 12.70 10.13 18.34
Javier López Fernández    Spain
Javier López Fernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.43   14.22   10.43 15.16 14.66 15.75 12.85
First round 11 11.27   12.79   11.27 15.65 12.71 12.43 13.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.36   2.93   3.77 2.36 3.21 2.66 2.92
Second round 2 2.49   3.05   2.49 3.84 2.88 3.31 2.97
First round 4 2.88   3.16   3.02 2.88 4.20 3.12 3.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 54.44   57.94   57.95 55.13 54.44 1:01.47 1:00.75
Combined First round 14 51.86   53.09   52.19 53.79 53.30 58.37 51.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:34.19   1:50.50   1:51.02 DNF 1:34.19 1:47.81 1:52.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 20.24   23.79   23.15 20.24 21.40 34.98 26.82
Combined First round 20 22.69   28.86   22.69 28.92 28.06 29.60 31.08
Megaminx Combined Final 4 56.17   1:08.54   1:03.27 1:08.78 56.17 1:13.56 1:15.50
Pyraminx Final 5 4.52   5.45   5.99 5.76 4.52 5.38 5.20
Second round 10 5.53   6.26   6.02 5.60 5.53 7.15 12.06
First round 12 6.04   6.91   6.05 6.04 12.74 7.86 6.83
Skewb Final 8 6.00   6.69   9.35 6.79 6.00 7.08 6.19
First round 8 5.13   6.10   5.94 8.00 5.13 6.96 5.39
Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.37   11.05   NR 10.37 10.40 19.44 11.73 11.01
Javier Matesanz Sala    Spain
Javier Matesanz Sala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 44.13   51.39   48.17 44.13 57.82 48.19 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 16.43   18.96   17.28 18.43 21.18 16.43 30.87
Pyraminx First round 41 9.39   12.19   12.88 12.03 12.25 9.39 12.28
Javier Tovar Castro    Spain
Javier Tovar Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.50   13.70   13.08 17.93 13.60 12.50 14.41
First round 17 12.40   14.70   12.59 15.36 16.16 12.40 17.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 3.68   6.56   7.50 6.52 3.68 10.20 5.67
First round 33 4.48   5.97   6.18 5.23 4.48 6.49 13.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 43.20   49.77   56.25 52.84 47.24 43.20 49.24
Combined First round 12 47.45   50.76   48.24 50.38 53.66 1:04.60 47.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:34.60   1:40.07   1:34.60 1:38.36 1:42.64 1:46.54 1:39.20
Combined First round 10 1:25.67   1:38.90   1:44.23 1:37.06 1:35.42 1:54.68 1:25.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 11 5:23.88   DNF   5:23.88 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.92   23.37   20.50 18.92 22.66 27.85 26.96
Second round 7 16.99   21.18   26.53 20.93 16.99 23.54 19.08
Combined First round 10 20.68   22.80   20.68 25.23 23.43 21.72 23.26
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:46.07   1:52.67   1:46.91 1:46.07 1:58.62 1:57.50 1:53.61
Pyraminx Final 10 5.69   6.93   7.51 5.69 5.74 7.55 8.88
Second round 13 5.99   6.86   7.50 8.84 6.40 6.67 5.99
First round 18 7.09   8.54   9.38 7.09 8.92 16.59 7.33
Skewb Final 6 4.70   6.38   5.14 6.92 4.70 7.31 7.08
First round 4 3.43   5.32   3.43 4.99 6.22 4.75 7.09
Jesús Lindo García    Spain
Jesús Lindo García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 18.58   21.84   20.68 25.22 18.58 19.62 DNF
First round 49 20.67   21.13   34.45 20.80 20.67 20.97 21.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 6.45   6.94   15.96 6.45 7.37 6.83 6.63
First round 48 6.58   7.63   6.69 8.53 7.82 8.37 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:31.82     1:43.31 1:31.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 3:47.59     4:09.70 3:47.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:34.95   DNF   1:34.95 DNF 1:55.41
First round 3 1:36.47   1:53.68   1:51.30 1:36.47 2:13.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 49     49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 41.57   53.81   57.08 41.57 46.09 59.38 58.26
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 12.66   14.61   DNF 12.66 13.57 17.41 12.86
Megaminx Combined Final 29 3:40.02     3:56.34 3:40.02
Pyraminx Second round 21 8.77   9.18   9.08 14.14 9.08 8.77 9.37
First round 14 6.60   7.51   10.22 6.60 7.83 6.74 7.95
Skewb First round 38 11.81   14.09   13.27 14.25 14.74 11.81 21.66
Square-1 Combined Final 16 1:56.19     1:56.19 2:18.72
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 30:39.00     DNF 30:39.00 DNS
Jorge Alfageme Sotillos    Spain
Jorge Alfageme Sotillos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.70   9.43   9.99 11.50 8.72 8.70 9.58
Second round 10 9.67   12.30   13.09 13.57 11.75 9.67 12.07
First round 2 9.19   10.13   12.97 10.56 10.18 9.19 9.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.93   4.15   6.44 2.93 3.57 4.51 4.38
Second round 12 2.79   4.35   7.30 4.14 2.79 4.96 3.95
First round 29 3.51   5.65   10.27 3.51 3.52 8.79 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.68   42.33   43.71 44.27 41.49 37.68 41.79
Combined First round 6 39.64   41.92   43.60 41.85 40.31 43.92 39.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:14.79   1:20.87   1:20.45 1:23.77 1:31.20 1:18.38 1:14.79
Combined First round 7 1:18.89   1:33.70   1:41.94 1:18.89 1:33.87 1:35.83 1:31.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.32   16.78   17.11 16.34 19.79 16.32 16.90
Second round 3 16.44   17.35   17.29 16.83 16.44 18.67 17.92
Combined First round 2 14.53   18.16   20.71 18.94 18.18 17.36 14.53
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 34.06     34.06 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:46.88   1:52.23   1:50.88 1:51.28 1:46.88 1:54.53 2:01.30
Pyraminx Final 1 3.51   4.63   4.91 3.83 3.51 5.15 5.75
Second round 4 3.02   5.08   5.06 5.08 5.16 3.02 5.09
First round 3 4.13   4.40   4.13 4.60 4.48 10.37 4.13
Skewb First round 13 4.16   6.97   4.16 6.29 6.26 8.37 13.14
Square-1 Combined Final 12 52.32     52.32 53.80
Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez    Spain
Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.36   11.25   11.87 10.93 10.95 9.36 13.35
Second round 5 8.10   11.15   8.10 10.60 12.46 10.40 14.58
First round 6 9.07   10.53   11.01 9.07 10.71 9.86 11.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 2.31   5.06   6.58 3.03 2.31 DNF 5.58
First round 9 3.10   3.75   7.79 3.97 3.49 3.78 3.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:14.09   1:20.14   1:31.98 1:14.09 1:22.70 1:23.14 1:14.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 17.67   24.59   23.42 17.67 27.56 23.27 27.07
Combined First round 17 22.56   26.72   25.88 29.98 22.56 DNF 24.29
Pyraminx Final 12 4.33   8.35   6.47 11.22 9.07 9.51 4.33
Second round 8 5.61   6.05   13.26 6.45 5.70 5.61 6.00
First round 36 9.00   11.83   13.09 9.00 20.26 10.56 11.83
Skewb Final 12 5.39   10.73   14.83 5.85 5.39 20.85 11.52
First round 11 4.68   6.56   7.77 9.33 6.21 4.68 5.69
Jorge Marín Segovia    Spain
Jorge Marín Segovia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.47   11.51   11.70 9.47 11.35 11.47 12.34
Second round 7 9.93   11.61   11.17 13.91 11.64 12.01 9.93
First round 10 9.05   11.97   11.91 11.12 14.91 12.88 9.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.66   4.42   3.66 4.11 4.78 4.41 4.73
Second round 11 3.64   4.24   4.22 5.70 4.44 3.64 4.06
First round 8 2.98   3.71   2.98 4.09 2.99 4.29 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.92   39.37   40.00 42.34 40.01 38.10 33.92
Combined First round 4 38.38   40.80   38.38 40.51 47.97 39.73 42.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:17.89   1:21.52   1:17.89 1:22.48 1:20.27 1:24.76 1:21.81
Combined First round 2 1:15.39   1:19.25   1:22.10 1:32.51 1:15.39 1:16.70 1:18.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.43   22.04   DNF 23.64 21.92 18.43 20.56
Second round 9 20.56   22.16   23.05 21.97 20.56 21.46 24.31
Combined First round 16 20.82   26.14   31.69 23.70 20.82 23.03 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 54.39   1:01.33   54.39 1:01.80 1:00.32 1:09.35 1:01.88
Pyraminx Second round 16 6.18   7.84   7.23 9.80 6.67 6.18 9.61
First round 23 7.26   9.27   9.51 7.26 9.57 10.81 8.74
Skewb First round 34 4.15   12.57   4.15 13.41 19.94 8.14 16.16
Square-1 Combined Final 14 1:02.25     1:50.15 1:02.25
Jorge Rodón Leiva    Spain
Jorge Rodón Leiva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 16.11   19.27   19.81 22.57 21.31 16.11 16.70
First round 45 18.26   20.48   20.48 20.86 24.40 20.11 18.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.27   5.94   5.45 9.55 6.03 6.34 5.27
First round 46 6.68   7.20   7.15 7.75 6.68 6.70 10.35
José Francisco Reyes Acebes    Chile
José Francisco Reyes Acebes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 26.61   29.32   29.75 26.61 32.58 28.89 29.31
First round 59 24.27   29.51   28.31 31.66 DNF 24.27 28.56
Julen Insausti Jiménez    Spain
Julen Insausti Jiménez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 21.34   24.41   26.82 26.09 24.63 21.34 22.52
First round 43 16.87   20.30   16.87 17.32 22.79 23.77 20.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.66   5.99   8.36 6.24 5.66 5.70 6.04
First round 45 6.27   7.20   7.49 6.27 7.34 6.76 7.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 2:10.81     2:32.94 2:10.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 32.45   46.05   56.81 32.45 49.79 48.71 39.65
Combined First round 39 44.65   52.78   51.77 48.26 58.31 58.93 44.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 32.16     DNF 32.16
Megaminx Combined Final 27 3:19.35     3:39.06 3:19.35
Pyraminx Second round 25 9.17   10.14   9.17 9.68 14.33 9.97 10.78
First round 32 10.35   11.52   10.35 10.60 12.72 DNF 11.25
Skewb First round 43 11.40   15.38   11.43 17.97 16.73 DNF 11.40
Square-1 Combined Final 9 36.74   46.09   49.57 38.54 50.17 1:04.54 36.74
Julen Simón Iriarte    Spain
Julen Simón Iriarte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.72   9.72   8.72 12.55 9.08 10.18 9.90
Second round 1 8.63   9.64   11.96 10.55 8.63 9.63 8.73
First round 5 8.65   10.53   12.10 8.65 10.07 12.38 9.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.07   2.84   2.07 3.81 2.29 6.81 2.43
Second round 1 1.32   2.18   1.73 2.96 1.32 2.51 2.29
First round 3 1.58   3.16   2.75 2.32 4.40 1.58 7.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.35   38.55   34.66 47.92 39.68 41.30 33.35
Combined First round 5 38.38   41.09   38.38 47.46 42.05 39.05 42.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:18.37   1:34.13   1:46.04 1:38.93 1:33.47 1:29.98 1:18.37
Combined First round 6 1:21.17   1:32.18   1:26.89 1:35.86 1:50.30 1:33.78 1:21.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 1:38.49   1:44.37   1:51.05 1:43.56 1:38.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.12   16.05   16.49 15.12 15.86 26.49 15.81
Second round 2 15.02   17.21   17.79 15.02 16.34 17.51 20.20
Combined First round 3 16.74   18.77   16.74 24.27 19.98 17.29 19.05
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 11.38   13.56   12.15 14.24 DNF 11.38 14.29
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:25.66   1:38.61   1:32.66 2:03.62 1:25.66 1:46.83 1:36.35
Pyraminx Final 6 4.37   5.46   6.20 4.37 5.22 6.77 4.96
Second round 12 4.85   6.81   7.54 7.02 6.09 7.32 4.85
First round 9 5.06   6.55   9.45 5.06 6.57 5.56 7.53
Skewb Final 10 5.04   7.45   6.95 5.04 10.21 7.81 7.60
First round 12 3.84   6.77   3.84 8.99 4.31 7.77 8.23
Square-1 Combined Final 3 13.97   16.00   13.97 17.09 15.48 15.44 19.69
Julio Perugorria Lorente    Spain
Julio Perugorria Lorente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.52   16.83   17.38 15.52 20.59 17.35 15.76
First round 26 14.86   16.10   17.00 16.29 18.43 15.01 14.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 46.87   54.09   46.87 50.19 51.02 1:06.87 1:01.05
Combined First round 11 45.04   50.02   50.83 45.04 1:02.42 45.26 53.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:26.25   1:40.58   1:40.12 1:53.48 DNF 1:28.15 1:26.25
Combined First round 8 1:30.27   1:36.77   1:35.61 1:36.15 1:30.27 1:38.55 1:46.43
Skewb Final 5 4.79   5.66   6.80 5.25 DNF 4.93 4.79
First round 2 3.69   4.61   3.69 DNF 5.15 4.79 3.90
Leon Jakub Wyrobek    Poland
Leon Jakub Wyrobek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 18.66   22.78   18.66 22.98 22.09 25.01 23.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.30   5.69   5.30 7.47 6.21 5.45 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:05.97   1:33.89   1:34.72 1:26.66 2:00.64 1:40.29 1:05.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 28.51   36.39   32.88 33.53 1:06.59 42.76 28.51
Pyraminx First round 20 7.14   8.87   8.00 7.14 10.47 8.95 9.66
Skewb First round 22 7.53   8.48   9.26 7.53 8.37 8.87 8.19
Lucas López Cobos    Spain
Lucas López Cobos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 22.23   24.26   32.20 22.82 25.62 22.23 24.34
First round 54 18.39   22.51   21.32 24.56 21.65 18.39 34.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 7.02   7.99   9.21 7.08 11.20 7.02 7.68
First round 50 5.48   7.90   7.15 17.68 9.40 7.15 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:53.74     1:57.59 1:53.74
Pyraminx Second round 36 8.28   14.02   15.27 15.15 8.28 11.63 16.18
First round 50 15.96   16.73   16.93 15.96 16.38 17.58 16.89
Skewb First round 52 31.45   45.40   56.79 31.45 51.51 37.19 47.49
Luis Carlos Salazar    Venezuela
Luis Carlos Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.27   15.86   16.83 16.00 20.13 14.76 14.27
First round 40 16.12   19.08   19.51 20.87 16.12 16.86 20.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 40.42   47.81   47.54 1:24.48 51.91 40.42 43.98
Combined First round 34 36.79   42.32   44.25 51.87 39.81 36.79 42.90
Luis J. Iáñez    Spain
Luis J. Iáñez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 19.51   21.60   21.72 27.67 21.79 19.51 21.29
First round 57 19.08   24.61   33.76 22.04 25.77 26.01 19.08
Pyraminx Second round 15 5.80   7.80   8.60 5.80 8.56 6.24 DNF
First round 25 6.92   9.42   9.15 7.59 11.52 6.92 18.83
Luis Javier Sanz Sardina    Spain
Luis Javier Sanz Sardina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.80   17.50   15.09 19.62 20.80 17.78 14.80
First round 30 14.65   16.71   DNF 14.65 16.49 16.30 17.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 7.44   7.84   8.60 7.72 7.44 7.92 7.89
First round 38 4.74   6.48   5.55 4.74 5.03 8.87 9.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:08.93   1:13.33   1:08.93 1:10.30 1:16.66 1:13.39 1:16.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 3:49.78     3:49.78 4:19.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 29.87   33.40   32.41 40.22 34.81 32.98 29.87
Combined First round 21 23.33   28.89   30.60 23.33 31.34 31.18 24.88
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:46.66     2:46.66 3:35.23
Pyraminx Second round 38 9.35   14.65   11.99 9.35 14.52 17.45 DNF
First round 35 9.38   11.65   14.40 11.01 9.38 11.89 12.04
Manuel G. Membrillera Pérez    Spain
Manuel G. Membrillera Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.05   14.32   13.05 13.89 13.87 15.19 17.00
First round 36 16.69   18.13   20.21 16.99 17.18 DNF 16.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.82   6.91   8.99 6.28 4.82 5.46 10.01
Second round 10 3.28   4.12   3.28 4.32 3.97 5.06 4.08
First round 25 4.19   5.52   8.08 4.85 4.19 6.15 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:27.27   1:28.69   1:29.79 DNF 1:28.08 1:27.27 1:28.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 40.86   55.04   1:32.02 50.57 1:05.63 40.86 48.91
Skewb First round 39 9.29   14.10   15.65 17.41 15.25 11.41 9.29
Manuel Prieto de Antón    Spain
Manuel Prieto de Antón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.41   10.03   10.29 9.74 12.75 10.05 9.41
Second round 6 8.95   11.26   11.72 DNF 11.12 8.95 10.93
First round 4 9.56   10.46   9.56 10.43 11.20 11.77 9.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.82   3.43   8.76 1.82 2.44 5.41 2.43
Second round 7 1.87   3.87   2.36 3.02 1.87 6.22 DNF
First round 1 1.81   2.13   1.94 2.20 2.44 1.81 2.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.78   38.16   40.09 37.02 40.11 37.36 34.78
Combined First round 2 31.57   36.13   31.57 40.27 34.42 39.85 34.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:13.68   1:17.32   1:17.07 1:17.13 1:17.75 1:13.68 1:22.61
Combined First round 1 1:05.63   1:14.97   1:14.43 1:18.07 1:05.63 1:12.42 1:20.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:36.33   DNF   1:36.33 DNF 1:59.42
First round 7 1:50.41   1:58.92   1:50.41 2:06.67 1:59.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.51   18.28   15.51 20.41 18.30 18.55 18.00
Second round 1 14.85   16.61   17.89 15.29 14.85 16.65 19.11
Combined First round 1 12.24   17.73   18.66 12.24 20.89 17.85 16.69
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 9.27   11.19   11.40 9.27 9.41 12.77 13.71
Megaminx Combined Final 1 51.59   56.71   57.23 54.76 51.59 58.14 1:14.36
Pyraminx Final 3 3.31   5.09   3.31 5.85 5.58 6.06 3.83
Second round 2 3.20   4.25   3.20 10.80 4.18 4.44 4.13
First round 1 3.09   3.74   4.68 3.09 3.28 4.20 3.73
Skewb Final 1 2.58   3.16   2.58 5.05 3.05 3.57 2.85
First round 1 2.81   3.89   2.81 3.76 4.06 5.66 3.86
Square-1 Combined Final 4 13.19   16.15   13.19 14.52 16.89 17.05 18.82
Marcos Valverde Santos    Spain
Marcos Valverde Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 18.37   22.32   29.30 21.05 21.96 18.37 23.94
First round 51 17.34   21.41   23.26 18.95 17.34 28.18 22.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 4.69   7.80   8.14 7.23 4.69 8.04 8.63
First round 43 4.98   7.13   7.19 8.37 9.12 4.98 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 2:42.51     2:42.51 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 1:17.50     1:17.50 1:33.26
Megaminx Combined Final 31 4:53.45     4:53.45 5:45.43
Pyraminx First round 55 11.82   17.73   17.86 18.84 16.50 23.81 11.82
María Ángeles García Franco    Spain
María Ángeles García Franco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 43.32   55.26   57.07 58.70 43.32 53.29 55.43
María del Mar Gallego Vicente    Spain
María del Mar Gallego Vicente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.72   13.16   14.35 14.26 11.72 12.73 12.48
Second round 11 11.21   12.41   11.64 12.87 11.21 12.71 16.80
First round 14 12.03   13.60   13.13 14.28 13.40 14.30 12.03
Mario Diez del Corral    Spain
Mario Diez del Corral
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 18.52   23.34   18.52 27.02 24.48 29.15 18.53
First round 48 18.87   21.06   23.59 19.63 21.63 21.91 18.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 6.28   9.14   8.89 19.49 6.28 8.94 9.59
First round 44 5.90   7.17   6.71 7.44 5.90 8.49 7.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:20.51   1:30.08   DNF 1:20.51 1:24.98 1:40.97 1:24.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 3:50.45     4:10.58 3:50.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 55     55
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 31 41.96   49.46   41.96 51.41 51.88 54.12 45.08
Combined First round 35 34.85   42.80   42.10 46.41 34.85 39.89 52.51
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 1:18.76     1:18.76 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:37.12     2:47.14 2:37.12
Pyraminx Second round 39 11.90   14.85   19.70 15.05 11.90 11.90 17.59
First round 46 11.22   14.73   15.61 11.22 14.41 18.43 14.17
Skewb First round 48 9.72   22.08   9.72 22.00 20.20 24.03 24.12
Square-1 Combined Final 17 2:18.34     DNF 2:18.34
Mateo Costalago Falagan    Spain
Mateo Costalago Falagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 47.05   51.56   57.36 50.29 47.05 52.24 52.16
Mateo Rhodes Rodríguez    Spain
Mateo Rhodes Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 22.84   33.04   33.53 32.39 22.84 36.32 33.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 9.36   10.25   9.36 10.91 10.21 10.64 9.90
Pyraminx First round 49 14.45   16.64   27.95 15.75 17.27 16.91 14.45
Miguel Alonso Gil    Spain
Miguel Alonso Gil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.49   15.51   18.01 12.49 14.53 13.99 21.54
First round 25 12.50   16.04   12.50 18.11 17.84 14.54 15.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.38   4.81   4.50 5.30 4.64 4.38 6.19
First round 27 4.64   5.57   4.64 DNF 6.49 4.90 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 48.89   59.12   1:09.40 1:07.48 48.89 54.00 55.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 24.79   35.62   45.94 26.27 24.79 DNF 34.66
Combined First round 38 38.46   51.69   1:32.82 40.21 38.46 44.67 1:10.20
Pyraminx First round 53 12.80   17.50   17.84 12.80 16.04 18.63 24.41
Miguel Espelleta Pontón    Spain
Miguel Espelleta Pontón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.53   16.17   17.91 14.53 17.74 15.10 15.68
First round 13 11.59   13.57   13.79 11.59 14.72 13.07 13.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 2.56   5.04   3.79 6.11 2.56 6.46 5.21
First round 10 2.94   4.03   4.47 3.44 4.18 2.94 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 59.09   1:07.26   1:06.33 59.09 1:13.93 1:21.72 1:01.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 30.75   36.78   33.69 40.06 46.57 36.58 30.75
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 38.39     40.57 38.39
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:29.35   1:44.91   1:56.61 1:48.22 1:44.44 1:29.35 1:42.08
Pyraminx Second round 28 6.22   11.12   7.78 12.18 6.22 13.79 13.41
First round 27 7.23   10.44   10.34 11.59 7.23 9.38 11.99
Skewb First round 20 6.75   8.22   6.75 9.86 8.16 7.43 9.08
Miguel Forteza del Rey Macías    Spain
Miguel Forteza del Rey Macías
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 48.65   1:15.00   1:43.17 1:08.28 48.65 DNF 53.56
Mikel Pérez Iniesto    Spain
Mikel Pérez Iniesto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 19.77   22.55   21.37 24.89 19.77 26.90 21.39
First round 56 19.09   22.78   23.32 20.47 19.09 25.96 24.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.00   4.75   4.00 4.13 5.12 5.01 5.30
First round 31 5.14   5.83   5.86 6.23 5.40 DNF 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:24.17   1:29.72   1:29.04 1:24.17 1:24.58 1:35.54 1:35.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 3:30.97     3:49.87 3:30.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 66     66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 40.14   1:01.47   1:03.72 56.29 1:24.55 40.14 1:04.39
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 24.74     24.74 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 26 3:13.42     3:13.98 3:13.42
Pyraminx Second round 18 4.84   8.58   10.45 6.74 9.03 4.84 9.98
First round 6 4.28   6.20   8.53 8.12 5.67 4.28 4.81
Skewb First round 29 7.19   9.65   15.72 10.06 7.19 9.92 8.96
Square-1 Combined Final 15 1:04.61     1:07.95 1:04.61
Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri    Morocco
Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.03   18.33   18.14 16.22 20.62 13.03 DNF
First round 29 13.65   16.62   13.65 16.76 13.98 19.11 19.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.43   5.05   5.16 4.88 3.43 5.73 5.12
First round 14 3.53   4.48   NR 4.66 3.53 4.90 3.87 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:21.04   1:24.08   1:23.30 1:21.04 1:28.69 1:25.19 1:23.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:15.23   2:30.75   2:18.10 2:45.50 2:28.65 2:15.23 2:46.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 22.96   31.47   32.76 22.96 35.84 29.90 31.76
Combined First round 15 22.52   25.06   22.52 30.83 27.29 23.33 24.57
Pyraminx Second round 40 5.74   NR 15.00   13.37 19.94 12.16 5.74 19.47
First round 34 5.77   NR 11.63   15.21 13.13 12.90 5.77 8.85
Skewb Final 4 4.85   5.62   5.61 4.85 5.27 6.59 5.98
First round 9 4.82   6.12   7.11 4.82 6.36 4.90 7.58
Pablo Gimeno    Spain
Pablo Gimeno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 27.18   32.09   32.90 33.01 27.18 30.37 35.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 8.20   16.89   35.13 8.20 11.27 11.67 27.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:12.66   1:23.38   2:11.30 1:16.99 1:30.57 1:22.57 1:12.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:52.01     2:52.33 2:52.01
Pablo Muñoz Candela    Spain
Pablo Muñoz Candela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 33.22   34.87   46.33 35.87 34.27 34.47 33.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.90   10.87   11.09 5.90 14.79 11.62 9.90
Pablo Reyes Rimón    Spain
Pablo Reyes Rimón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 20.74   23.47   22.50 20.76 20.74 DNF 27.16
First round 41 16.96   19.19   20.15 18.72 18.71 16.96 23.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 4.82   7.09   8.90 7.36 7.66 4.82 6.25
First round 28 4.50   5.60   4.82 4.50 7.98 7.17 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:13.04   1:20.16   1:22.15 1:23.82 1:14.51 1:31.61 1:13.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:55.97   2:19.50   2:29.55 2:21.76 2:19.13 1:55.97 2:17.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 30 42.07   47.82   52.10 47.04 46.38 50.03 42.07
Combined First round 36 36.77   45.27   43.13 36.77 57.73 47.00 45.67
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:53.46   2:04.89   1:59.19 1:53.46 2:27.91 2:17.48 1:58.00
Pyraminx Second round 19 5.94   8.59   8.90 5.94 7.45 15.34 9.43
First round 24 7.68   9.32   9.62 8.75 9.58 7.68 10.79
Skewb First round 36 7.62   13.19   7.62 13.01 10.55 16.00 17.04
Rafael G. Membrillera Pérez    Spain
Rafael G. Membrillera Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.95   12.55   21.12 5.95 14.76 10.92 11.96
Rafael Rodriguez Santana    Spain
Rafael Rodriguez Santana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.97   9.49   9.79 10.46 8.79 9.88 7.97
Second round 9 10.56   12.17   11.86 13.18 10.56 13.06 11.58
First round 1 8.27   9.90   8.27 11.82 9.76 9.55 10.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.07   3.64   3.88 3.72 3.07 4.00 3.33
Second round 8 3.33   3.89   3.58 3.59 4.50 5.45 3.33
First round 5 2.72   3.26   2.72 3.89 3.65 2.73 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.42   36.30   39.01 37.03 34.78 37.08 33.42
Combined First round 1 31.61   35.36   35.64 34.07 38.64 36.36 31.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:13.50   1:16.80   1:17.01 1:15.90 1:21.66 1:17.50 1:13.50
Combined First round 3 1:16.14   1:19.74   1:22.44 1:18.21 1:18.56 1:23.52 1:16.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:08.92   DNF   2:08.92 DNF DNF
First round 8 2:00.35   DNF   DNF 2:00.35 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.12   20.93   22.58 17.12 22.90 19.98 20.23
Second round 5 15.57   19.30   18.80 20.01 19.08 15.57 26.07
Combined First round 4 16.45   18.91   19.79 16.45 22.13 18.65 18.29
Pyraminx Second round 17 4.45   8.45   10.53 4.45 11.71 7.52 7.30
First round 16 5.15   8.28   8.76 8.53 7.56 8.81 5.15
Square-1 Combined Final 10 35.47   55.21   1:01.19 35.47 53.18 57.65 54.80
Raquel Mena Marcos    Spain
Raquel Mena Marcos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 22.56   25.94   31.94 24.41 23.01 22.56 30.41
First round 53 17.42   22.02   17.48 25.90 25.41 23.18 17.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.26   9.51   10.94 9.89 5.26 7.71 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:40.56     1:46.49 1:40.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 44.06   1:00.70   1:32.92 53.10 44.06 1:01.05 1:07.94
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 22.64     27.62 22.64
Pyraminx First round 59 14.98   20.89   29.28 20.76 14.98 19.48 22.42
Skewb First round 50 10.24   26.92   10.24 30.82 18.87 32.79 31.06
Raúl Martínez Redondo    Spain
Raúl Martínez Redondo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.10   14.41   11.10 14.38 14.50 14.34 16.28
First round 21 11.83   14.96   15.47 17.43 14.15 15.26 11.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 2.96   5.78   4.68 2.96 6.18 6.65 6.49
First round 26 4.34   5.54   6.05 5.30 6.98 5.28 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:07.02   1:12.45   1:20.77 1:16.27 1:07.02 1:10.35 1:10.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:02.41   2:32.10   2:49.30 2:29.44 2:02.41 2:30.68 2:36.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 29.93   35.36   38.08 33.18 29.93 48.32 34.81
Combined First round 25 28.96   34.60   38.72 28.96 59.68 32.24 32.85
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 16.74   DNF   29.04 16.74 23.28 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:12.08   1:22.77   1:23.13 1:12.08 1:29.57 1:16.94 1:28.24
Pyraminx Final 9 5.35   6.79   6.47 7.79 5.35 7.67 6.23
Second round 9 4.49   6.06   4.49 6.83 6.51 6.15 5.53
First round 10 4.21   6.58   5.79 4.21 7.23 16.00 6.71
Skewb Final 3 3.98   5.57   4.53 7.13 6.51 3.98 5.66
First round 5 4.00   5.32   4.36 5.79 6.88 5.81 4.00
Raúl Morales Hidalgo    Spain
Raúl Morales Hidalgo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 13.09   18.85   19.23 21.11 13.09 18.09 19.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.46   10.53   12.25 7.76 6.46 15.29 11.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:07.70   1:23.65   1:24.53 1:07.70 1:27.18 1:19.23 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 2:05.08   DNF   DNF DNF 2:05.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 19.18   31.52   33.76 45.03 19.18 28.95 31.86
Pyraminx First round 48 12.94   15.81   12.94 13.09 16.98 19.64 17.35
Skewb First round 47 9.12   18.95   17.14 24.93 9.12 14.77 39.73
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Ricardo Luciano Amaya Parra    United Kingdom
Ricardo Luciano Amaya Parra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 24.28   DNF   DNF DNF 24.28 DNF 25.01
Ricardo Ortiz Pelegrín    Spain
Ricardo Ortiz Pelegrín
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 20.49   24.65   24.17 26.21 23.58 20.49 29.92
First round 52 15.48   21.99   15.48 20.16 23.01 22.80 23.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 5.75   6.11   6.03 6.34 6.31 5.98 5.75
First round 32 5.13   5.94   5.13 6.10 6.34 5.39 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:18.55   1:27.39   1:19.89 1:26.54 DNF 1:35.75 1:18.55
Roberto Martínez Macías    Spain
Roberto Martínez Macías
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 27.74   30.18   28.27 32.09 27.74 34.58 30.18
First round 60 24.41   29.69   25.91 29.26 33.91 24.41 43.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 10.64   11.93   10.64 13.28 10.74 11.76 21.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:45.92     1:45.92 1:51.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 1:01.37     DNF 1:01.37
Pyraminx First round 51 14.85   17.15   18.60 17.09 18.75 14.85 15.77
Roberto Sánchez    Spain
Roberto Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 33.07   35.68   34.48 36.36 33.07 36.21 39.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 7.96   13.62   11.95 7.96 10.09 18.83 20.53
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 1:06.77     1:06.77 1:06.96
Skewb First round 35 8.39   12.57   12.87 8.39 12.16 12.68 28.29
Rocío Fernández Usero    Spain
Rocío Fernández Usero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 21.24   DNF   21.24 23.25 27.94 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 6.28   8.34   10.60 9.15 7.55 6.28 8.32
First round 54 7.85   8.98   9.05 7.85 8.75 9.13 9.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:10.87   1:19.51   1:18.76 1:19.12 DNF 1:20.65 1:10.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 50.07   57.89   50.07 1:14.22 1:06.28 54.69 52.71
Megaminx Combined Final 28 3:38.28     3:53.85 3:38.28
Pyraminx First round 62 17.01   31.07   58.20 17.01 30.24 30.07 32.90
Skewb First round 40 11.73   14.27   16.33 11.73 14.65 11.82 18.96
Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez    Spain
Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 42.24   48.06   45.47 48.05 58.30 42.24 50.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 6 17.78   20.20   17.78 26.78 20.59 18.36 21.65
Rubén Moreno Martinez    Spain
Rubén Moreno Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 12.37   15.02   15.95 14.56 16.38 14.54 12.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.43   5.25   3.43 5.28 6.51 5.69 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 51.04   54.61   52.60 58.19 56.82 54.40 51.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 44     44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 35.44   41.16   39.43 38.37 35.44 45.79 45.68
Pyraminx First round 28 9.57   10.58   11.12 9.92 9.57 10.71 12.95
Santiago Borrego Verde    Spain
Santiago Borrego Verde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 27.86   30.26   28.24 27.86 29.29 33.26 33.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 10.35   11.32   10.75 10.93 10.35 12.29 13.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 1:13.68     1:13.68 1:51.45
Pyraminx First round 56 11.52   18.84   24.26 17.05 11.52 23.73 15.74
Skewb First round 46 13.11   18.07   17.13 19.47 23.65 13.11 17.60
Square-1 Combined Final 18 4:28.63     4:28.63 DNF
Sara García Mendes    Spain
Sara García Mendes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 27.85   34.98   31.70 35.81 37.44 39.16 27.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 10.69   11.04   10.97 21.77 10.99 10.69 11.15
Skewb First round 44 15.20   16.53   16.44 16.12 17.02 18.10 15.20
Sergio Jimenez    Spain
Sergio Jimenez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 42 5.23   12.91   15.15 DNF 9.79 5.23 13.80
Skewb First round 30 3.79   10.11   3.79 DNF 7.13 14.50 8.70
Square-1 Combined Final 11 40.03   1:12.96   40.05 DNF 1:02.61 40.03 1:56.21
Sofía Guerrero Neto    Spain
Sofía Guerrero Neto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 16.19   21.92   20.28 23.03 16.19 27.20 22.45
First round 44 18.21   20.41   24.61 20.95 19.87 20.42 18.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 6.35   6.72   7.13 6.62 6.35 6.40 7.78
First round 42 5.62   7.03   8.12 7.87 6.57 5.62 6.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:13.99   DNF   1:16.20 1:18.12 DNF 1:13.99 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 3:35.34     3:35.34 3:55.88
Pyraminx Second round 31 10.56   11.51   10.56 11.83 12.08 10.63 14.25
First round 30 8.39   11.28   10.25 8.39 10.14 24.63 13.44
Skewb First round 45 13.62   17.50   13.62 14.28 23.51 20.78 17.44