Edmonton Open Winter 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-1-30~31  Canada, Edmonton, Alberta Edmonton Winter 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Antoine Cantin 8.67  Paris Dorn 9.76  Theodore Chow 10.89
 2x2x2 Cube  Antoine Cantin 3.51  Paris Dorn 3.82  Kristopher De Asis 3.97
 4x4x4 Cube  Antoine Cantin 40.28  Max Xiong (熊锐明) 43.91  Eric Hess 47.89
 5x5x5 Cube  Antoine Cantin 1:09.76  Kristopher De Asis 1:14.83  Max Xiong (熊锐明) 1:17.75
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Antoine Cantin 47.04  Zach Ramer 2:27.09  Alex D. Mackie 3:13.49
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Antoine Cantin 11.18  Theodore Chow 18.13  Mark Nie 19.96
 Rubik's Clock  Antoine Cantin 8.34  Zach Ramer 21.11  Alexander Mutch 27.74
 Pyraminx  Zach Ramer 4.33  Antoine Cantin 5.36  Paris Dorn 7.12
 Skewb  Antoine Cantin 4.81  Paris Dorn 6.90  Noah Wilde 8.14
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Antoine Cantin 8/11 43:40  Zach Ramer 7/10 53:17  Alex D. Mackie 2/3 15:06
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 7.27   9.01    Canada 9.86 9.97 8.99 7.27 8.18
2 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 9.15   11.27    China 10.66 14.33 10.57 9.15 12.59
3 Theodore Chow 9.31   11.60    Canada 9.31 12.32 12.50 10.97 11.51
4 Paris Dorn 9.48   11.93    Canada 12.05 13.01 9.48 10.73 DNF
5 Eric Hess 8.46   12.14    Canada 8.46 12.24 13.39 10.78 13.56
6 Kristopher De Asis 11.97   13.45    Canada 11.97 12.39 14.76 13.20 19.29
7 Dominic Ling 12.78   14.37    Canada 13.32 17.46 15.90 13.89 12.78
8 Mark Nie 13.21   14.41    Canada 13.94 15.86 17.01 13.43 13.21
9 Zach Ramer 11.92   14.55    Canada 11.92 15.81 15.64 13.60 14.41
10 Zach Goldthorpe 13.56   14.78    Canada 13.56 14.34 15.00 18.33 15.01
11 Hudson Mackay 11.53   15.30    Canada 16.00 11.53 13.70 16.21 19.50
12 Alexander Mutch 13.87   15.37    Canada 16.03 13.87 18.41 16.08 14.00
13 Simon Thon 12.77   15.55    Canada 18.37 19.50 15.40 12.77 12.87
14 James Tuttle 12.11   15.70    Canada 16.96 15.38 12.11 14.75 18.83
15 Jackson Pichurski 13.60   15.70    Canada 15.41 13.60 18.15 13.67 18.02
16 Charlie Everingham 13.15   15.82    Canada 15.84 13.15 18.41 15.12 16.49
17 Deven Bector 14.13   15.83    Canada 14.89 14.13 16.73 17.73 15.88
18 Noah Wilde 15.12   16.14    Canada 16.68 15.36 15.12 16.38 17.28
19 Jaime Esperanza Jr. 13.11   16.93    Canada 17.84 13.11 17.78 16.99 16.02
20 Tianyu Wang (王天宇) 16.50   17.17    China 16.73 17.53 17.26 16.50 22.91
21 Joseph Bramhall 16.41   17.22    Canada 17.95 16.41 16.69 23.41 17.02
22 Jezreel Gabot 12.09   17.32    Canada 17.38 14.98 DNF 12.09 19.61
23 Matthew Hayden 15.91   17.35    Canada 16.74 15.91 16.57 20.85 18.74
24 Ryan Yasinko 16.00   17.70    Canada 18.85 16.44 17.82 23.27 16.00
25 Warren Aguinaldo 15.17   18.40    Canada 18.43 19.54 17.24 DNF 15.17
26 Taylor Platz 15.51   18.53    Canada 21.90 19.38 17.42 15.51 18.79
27 Jeremy Neilson 12.67   18.69    Canada 21.50 12.67 16.94 21.34 17.79
28 Owen Kwasniewski 16.23   19.50    Canada 19.13 20.83 16.23 24.93 18.54
29 Josh Stobbe 16.81   19.93    Canada 20.03 21.75 16.81 18.01 22.68
30 Jun Ezra Lorono 18.47   20.23    Philippines 21.17 19.10 18.47 20.42 22.63
31 Zachary Garber 16.09   20.67    USA 16.09 22.42 20.72 18.88 25.48
32 Alex D. Mackie 18.14   20.69    Canada 21.88 28.08 20.20 19.98 18.14
33 Albert Wang 18.42   20.88    Canada 22.51 22.72 21.55 18.42 18.57
34 Trey Tonneson 17.01   21.01    Canada 23.26 18.75 23.46 21.01 17.01
35 Zeeshan Haque 20.06   21.24    Canada 22.42 20.77 20.06 20.53 24.40
36 Ethan Basanov 18.65   21.48    Canada 22.13 20.78 21.52 26.18 18.65
37 Gabriel Kerr 17.75   22.23    Canada 24.16 21.09 17.75 21.45 DNF
38 Anthony Pham 13.44   22.95    Canada 23.93 22.35 13.44 22.57 26.72
39 Malakai Bergen 19.57   23.12    Canada 19.57 24.06 22.92 22.38 25.83
40 Simon Cole 20.31   23.34    Canada 25.53 20.31 30.33 20.43 24.07
41 Chris Ouyang 22.72   23.56    Canada 30.95 23.21 23.13 22.72 24.33
42 Jonah Boychuk 20.61   24.03    Canada 28.00 20.61 24.26 23.96 23.87
43 Kprusoe Hsa 19.91   24.34    Canada 21.71 29.58 29.53 19.91 21.77
44 Connor Muench 22.35   24.62    Canada 22.35 23.88 22.40 27.58 28.32
45 Melissa Tiamzon 19.36   25.34    Canada 25.63 23.82 26.57 19.36 29.46
46 Jacob Landry-Doran 21.73   25.75    Canada 21.73 27.35 22.81 29.41 27.10
47 Orion Donovan 23.63   25.75    Canada 29.36 23.95 33.00 23.94 23.63
48 Carson Caplan 24.74   26.25    Canada 26.35 24.74 29.36 26.42 25.97
49 Evan LaClare 22.12   26.30    Canada 24.18 22.12 47.98 25.44 29.29
50 Derrick Ardiles 19.30   26.63    Canada 27.16 25.54 27.18 19.30 29.97
51 Brian Chiem 19.31   27.24    Canada 31.33 22.56 19.31 27.83 33.40
52 Jeremy Martin 19.05   27.67    Canada 27.13 31.46 19.05 27.69 28.20
53 Joseph Fajardo 25.85   27.67    Canada 29.19 27.34 28.15 27.52 25.85
54 Miranda Deguzman 26.82   28.03    Canada 28.37 27.24 33.99 28.47 26.82
55 Ethan Palmer 27.16   28.23    Canada 34.79 27.22 27.16 28.61 28.85
56 Kyle Santucci 25.95   28.49    Canada 35.47 25.95 27.76 27.14 30.57
57 Brevan Wagner 24.15   29.17    Canada 34.33 24.15 27.25 40.98 25.93
58 Davey Li 28.23   31.60    Canada 28.23 28.58 32.26 35.79 33.96
59 Luther Schmiedge 24.12   32.79    Canada 24.12 30.75 36.66 38.07 30.95
60 Derek McKenzie 29.79   33.87    Canada 36.57 29.79 31.45 33.60 38.46
61 Matthew Kasowan 30.54   34.41    Canada 32.97 33.23 55.98 30.54 37.02
62 Nolan Boychuk 32.72   34.65    Canada 32.72 35.89 38.44 34.17 33.89
63 Alec Hilchey 28.61   34.72    Canada 48.56 36.44 33.79 28.61 33.94
64 Casey Shunock 33.14   34.77    Canada 34.81 35.39 34.10 33.14 41.39
65 Jayce Downs 29.30   34.93    Canada 35.40 29.30 40.38 31.56 37.84
66 Scott Chu 20.91   35.06    Canada 33.81 45.78 20.91 36.51 34.85
67 Timothy Babb 31.62   35.37    Canada 32.43 45.40 31.62 33.55 40.12
68 Caleb Beckman 32.79   36.37    Canada 38.74 41.53 34.17 32.79 36.21
69 Josh Luttrell 31.93   36.58    Canada 46.82 31.93 36.17 32.90 40.68
70 Jordan Imgrund-Harvey 34.32   37.00    Canada 34.50 41.01 40.44 36.05 34.32
71 George Smith 31.29   37.08    Canada 36.77 39.30 49.15 35.17 31.29
72 Carter Drewes 32.56   37.58    Canada 40.34 34.96 37.43 32.56 48.43
73 Thomas Mercer 29.33   38.65    Canada 44.27 DNS 29.33 32.86 38.83
74 Mehul Gadhia 30.61   38.76    Canada 40.06 33.76 30.61 42.47 46.53
75 Ashton Scherger 35.24   39.23    Canada 35.24 42.58 39.50 35.62 48.84
76 Jacob Lerner 31.11   39.28    Canada 31.11 46.82 37.96 37.42 42.46
77 Carson Deibert 30.76   40.59    Canada 31.27 49.42 30.76 52.49 41.09
78 Corbin Miller 27.88   41.51    Canada 1:19.22 36.29 54.43 27.88 33.81
79 Michael Zhang 32.49   41.70    Canada 50.89 53.60 32.49 36.41 37.79
80 Peyton Brown 32.71   41.72    Canada 32.71 51.73 40.84 43.07 41.26
81 Adam Ryan 36.91   41.87    Canada 40.84 36.91 39.98 47.53 44.80
82 Levi Taylor 37.13   42.21    Canada 39.26 55.58 48.96 37.13 38.41
83 Rhys MacGillivray 31.15   42.80    Canada 45.52 31.15 47.66 50.01 35.21
84 Jack Thiessen 40.08   42.96    Canada 42.86 53.40 45.90 40.08 40.11
85 Dylan Bassett 38.15   43.11    Canada 42.61 1:06.44 38.15 41.67 45.04
86 Nathan Stolte 38.16   43.22    Canada 41.82 57.42 42.65 38.16 45.19
87 Spencer Lukey 36.48   43.39    Canada 36.48 44.47 1:21.01 41.88 43.82
88 Logan Kordov 40.74   43.61    Canada 56.12 40.74 41.63 43.32 45.89
89 Tristan Studer 36.22   44.57    Canada 46.98 36.22 52.38 43.60 43.14
90 Atharva Kulkarni 35.97   45.20    Canada 42.64 35.97 47.80 45.16 1:13.13
91 Karissa Dorn 40.40   45.39    Canada 50.87 44.12 40.40 44.05 47.99
92 Zachary Pike 38.48   45.70    Canada 47.09 46.88 44.65 38.48 45.58
93 Keegan Vansickle 42.33   45.85    Canada 45.00 46.84 42.33 1:05.58 45.70
94 Logan Clarke 37.49   46.62    Canada 51.15 48.02 40.68 DNF 37.49
95 Brady Fedyniak 43.88   47.85    Canada DNF 48.16 45.93 49.46 43.88
96 Kayden Harrison Ried 38.08   48.07    Canada 44.25 46.58 53.37 1:00.34 38.08
97 Cody Busch 35.47   48.56    Canada 1:08.48 49.16 45.79 50.72 35.47
98 Zachary Johnson 40.16   48.87    Canada 1:18.62 40.16 47.03 50.90 48.68
99 Christian Murphy 45.77   53.33    Canada 46.91 1:03.34 1:01.32 51.75 45.77
100 Noah Zapisocki 38.94   54.00    Canada 1:05.74 DNF 45.49 38.94 50.76
101 Kaiden Silbernagel 45.09   55.28    Canada 45.09 48.64 1:00.05 1:09.03 57.14
102 Nick Ambeault 42.62   58.37    Canada 56.97 1:27.60 57.74 1:00.40 42.62
103 Brandon Nguyen 45.30   58.91    Canada 45.30 55.28 1:03.14 1:03.60 58.32
104 Keegon Douglas McPherson 40.04   59.05    Canada 56.58 40.04 1:02.62 57.96 1:22.36
105 Trian Borstad 51.36   1:00.78    Canada 58.58 51.36 1:06.28 1:04.20 59.55
106 Adam Shorman 48.77   1:01.02    Canada 1:09.60 1:04.04 1:03.13 48.77 55.88
107 Tanner Arnold 48.08   1:01.08    Canada 1:07.93 1:02.81 52.50 48.08 1:14.18
108 Benjamin Lux 47.39   1:02.18    Canada 47.39 1:01.15 55.55 1:09.85 1:31.56
109 Devlin Weisgerber-Frig 57.69   1:02.80    Canada 57.87 1:39.70 1:12.13 58.41 57.69
110 Jasper Otis 48.54   1:06.23    Canada 1:13.45 59.32 48.54 1:05.92 1:14.17
111 Moksha Sarup 1:02.60   1:06.84    Canada 1:05.14 1:02.60 1:10.42 1:10.05 1:05.34
112 Daniel Thomas 56.55   1:07.88    Canada 59.97 1:06.73 56.55 1:20.45 1:16.94
113 Atharva Dighe 54.68   1:09.07    Canada 1:09.15 DNF 54.68 1:05.04 1:13.02
114 Jeremy Blanchard 47.23   1:10.14    Canada 47.23 1:01.91 1:09.63 1:18.89 1:24.46
115 Noah McEwen 1:04.91   1:10.32    Canada 1:13.28 1:11.83 1:22.29 1:04.91 1:05.86
116 Phien Nguyen 48.63   1:10.45    Canada 57.72 48.63 DNF 54.09 1:39.54
117 Yvonne Chow 53.20   1:10.67    Canada 2:05.31 1:07.16 1:12.11 53.20 1:12.75
118 Austin Busch 56.03   1:14.13    Canada 56.03 1:07.89 1:16.33 1:18.18 1:43.33
119 Leah Basanov 1:00.54   1:16.56    Canada 1:30.03 1:10.26 1:00.54 DNF 1:09.38
120 Jacob Yurechuk 1:04.12   1:17.62    Canada 1:11.16 1:04.12 1:24.84 1:25.20 1:16.85
121 Ivan Grobbelaar 1:04.41   1:18.14    Canada DNF 1:29.41 1:05.82 1:19.19 1:04.41
122 Nathan Fuellas 1:01.48   1:23.32    Canada 1:41.16 1:01.48 1:07.71 2:56.72 1:21.10
123 Cody Rutherford 1:16.01   1:23.49    Canada 1:17.22 1:33.14 1:16.01 1:21.46 1:31.80
124 Lisa Ramer 1:00.35   1:23.71    Canada 1:25.47 1:00.35 1:11.52 1:34.15 2:16.56
125 Carter Borstad 1:05.54   1:25.00    Canada 1:10.72 1:35.45 1:05.54 1:28.83 1:58.04
126 Anant Kulkarni 1:11.01   1:26.65    Canada 1:30.68 1:11.01 1:52.74 1:32.68 1:16.59
127 Dante Fecteau 1:17.34   1:29.05    Canada 1:19.80 1:38.05 2:08.05 1:29.29 1:17.34
128 Darius Azmayesh-Fard 1:12.13   1:41.54    Canada 2:08.25 1:47.82 1:12.13 1:38.79 1:38.00
129 Kai Fung 1:23.39   1:51.42    Canada 2:10.51 1:40.04 1:23.39 1:49.40 2:04.82
130 David Kim 1:19.21   2:31.85    Canada 4:11.91 DNF 2:00.98 1:19.21 1:22.67
131 John Busch 2:06.09   2:56.38    Canada 2:14.72 4:14.87 2:19.55 2:06.09 DNF
132 Christian Chow 3:25.56   5:57.77    Canada 3:43.38 5:36.94 DNF 8:33.00 3:25.56
133 Roshan Hassan 25.49   DNF    Canada 25.49 DNF 28.41 31.98 DNF
134 Silas Schalk 42.07   DNF    Canada 44.76 43.22 42.07 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 6.54   8.01    Canada 8.22 8.06 6.54 12.40 7.76
2 Eric Hess 9.64   10.24    Canada 9.64 10.66 10.08 13.81 9.98
3 Theodore Chow 8.98   10.52    Canada 9.45 8.98 9.81 DNF 12.29
4 Paris Dorn 7.91   11.50    Canada 7.91 13.19 13.78 11.15 10.15
5 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 10.57   11.57    China 12.47 10.57 11.07 11.16 13.19
6 Hudson Mackay 11.23   12.33    Canada 12.71 12.82 14.55 11.47 11.23
7 Kristopher De Asis 12.27   13.22    Canada 12.27 12.67 12.70 14.91 14.30
8 Simon Thon 13.21   14.14    Canada 13.21 14.91 13.76 15.07 13.75
9 Alexander Mutch 11.93   14.24    Canada 13.85 15.85 11.93 16.93 13.03
10 Deven Bector 12.58   14.39    Canada 15.34 14.52 13.30 19.11 12.58
11 Mark Nie 10.65   14.86    Canada 16.16 14.84 14.27 10.65 15.46
12 Zach Ramer 12.11   14.92    Canada 16.26 17.22 12.11 12.30 16.20
13 Noah Wilde 13.92   14.99    Canada 15.70 14.15 15.11 16.77 13.92
14 Dominic Ling 14.35   15.22    Canada 14.55 14.35 16.02 15.61 15.51
15 Jezreel Gabot 13.57   15.36    Canada 15.39 18.52 14.93 15.76 13.57
16 Warren Aguinaldo 13.54   15.51    Canada 13.65 31.63 16.37 16.51 13.54
17 Taylor Platz 14.94   16.31    Canada 15.41 18.36 14.94 27.10 15.16
18 Zach Goldthorpe 14.66   16.63    Canada 17.28 15.82 18.29 14.66 16.80
19 Jaime Esperanza Jr. 15.52   17.14    Canada 15.52 16.94 23.00 18.09 16.39
20 James Tuttle 12.73   17.52    Canada 18.65 26.23 17.02 16.89 12.73
21 Tianyu Wang (王天宇) 14.65   17.64    China 15.80 20.02 17.11 21.80 14.65
22 Owen Kwasniewski 15.50   18.34    Canada 16.91 15.50 19.64 18.47 19.89
23 Matthew Hayden 15.63   18.54    Canada 18.30 17.43 15.63 19.90 23.61
24 Joseph Bramhall 16.20   18.81    Canada 30.61 20.30 16.20 18.55 17.59
25 Gabriel Kerr 13.06   19.07    Canada 13.06 18.49 22.67 16.06 22.95
26 Jun Ezra Lorono 16.95   19.21    Philippines 16.95 21.05 29.42 19.57 17.02
27 Ryan Yasinko 17.59   19.31    Canada 18.84 20.41 17.59 25.26 18.68
28 Jeremy Neilson 12.86   19.37    Canada 17.52 22.38 12.86 18.54 22.06
29 Josh Stobbe 18.53   19.97    Canada 21.52 18.64 20.98 18.53 20.30
30 Simon Cole 17.32   20.40    Canada 17.32 18.44 24.81 20.33 22.43
31 Zachary Garber 14.29   20.62    USA 20.46 19.84 24.37 14.29 21.57
32 Kprusoe Hsa 15.70   20.71    Canada 21.89 15.70 21.05 20.70 20.39
33 Anthony Pham 19.35   21.09    Canada 20.90 22.50 19.35 23.39 19.86
34 Malakai Bergen 18.73   21.46    Canada 20.43 21.83 22.11 18.73 22.96
35 Trey Tonneson 17.91   21.47    Canada 18.73 17.91 24.60 29.49 21.07
36 Albert Wang 18.23   21.49    Canada 18.23 24.81 22.47 19.47 22.53
37 Ethan Basanov 19.95   21.54    Canada 21.90 21.51 21.82 19.95 21.28
38 Zeeshan Haque 18.31   21.69    Canada 21.40 23.38 24.01 20.30 18.31
39 Alex D. Mackie 17.76   22.44    Canada 25.62 22.36 24.84 17.76 20.11
40 Connor Muench 21.93   23.66    Canada 24.61 21.93 25.55 22.34 24.02
41 Evan LaClare 21.67   23.70    Canada 22.63 21.67 25.11 27.42 23.37
42 Orion Donovan 22.78   24.50    Canada 22.78 23.16 26.55 25.22 25.12
43 Chris Ouyang 20.71   24.82    Canada 23.66 26.24 26.37 20.71 24.56
44 Carson Caplan 23.07   24.89    Canada 23.07 25.75 24.59 26.22 24.34
45 Derrick Ardiles 24.39   25.32    Canada 24.39 26.22 30.18 25.09 24.64
46 Jacob Landry-Doran 22.14   25.41    Canada 26.81 33.10 24.16 22.14 25.27
47 Jeremy Martin 22.93   26.12    Canada 27.60 26.81 33.01 22.93 23.95
48 Melissa Tiamzon 22.51   26.67    Canada 33.16 24.03 26.17 29.82 22.51
49 Kyle Santucci 23.33   26.77    Canada 27.62 27.95 23.33 33.35 24.75
50 Brevan Wagner 23.36   27.29    Canada 26.50 23.36 28.24 30.03 27.13
51 Brian Chiem 23.34   28.06    Canada 29.29 23.34 30.95 26.99 27.91
52 Jonah Boychuk 22.82   28.48    Canada 22.82 40.35 35.29 25.33 24.83
53 Joseph Fajardo 25.70   29.60    Canada 27.96 25.70 37.36 31.82 29.01
54 Ethan Palmer 25.46   30.29    Canada 31.27 25.46 DNF 27.37 32.23
55 Luther Schmiedge 24.55   31.36    Canada 37.46 24.55 35.77 28.95 29.36
56 Miranda Deguzman 29.25   31.76    Canada 29.35 30.68 37.42 35.26 29.25
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 7.92   8.67    Canada 10.75 7.92 8.66 8.38 8.98
2 Paris Dorn 7.07   9.76    Canada 10.95 7.07 DNF 8.99 9.33
3 Theodore Chow 9.28   10.89    Canada 12.81 9.28 9.41 11.28 11.99
4 Eric Hess 9.05   11.98    Canada 9.05 12.88 11.45 11.62 DNF
5 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 10.89   12.07    China 12.55 12.37 12.92 11.28 10.89
6 Simon Thon 13.07   13.45    Canada 15.73 13.34 13.20 13.07 13.80
7 Hudson Mackay 11.92   13.81    Canada 13.96 14.85 14.12 13.34 11.92
8 Zach Ramer 13.49   13.97    Canada 14.32 14.20 13.49 13.58 14.14
9 Kristopher De Asis 11.60   13.99    Canada 11.60 13.23 15.40 18.50 13.35
10 Mark Nie 12.90   14.10    Canada 14.56 13.39 12.90 14.92 14.35
11 Alexander Mutch 12.15   14.14    Canada 15.27 19.16 12.15 12.16 14.99
12 Deven Bector 14.36   15.52    Canada 15.54 16.14 14.87 16.18 14.36
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paris Dorn 3.11   3.24    Canada 3.11 3.22 3.31 3.19 4.16
2 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 2.99   3.96    China 2.99 3.91 3.45 4.52 6.52
3 Mark Nie 3.55   4.15    Canada 4.01 4.37 4.43 4.08 3.55
4 Eric Hess 2.66   4.32    Canada 5.98 3.51 6.28 2.66 3.47
5 Noah Wilde 4.08   4.33    Canada 4.46 4.17 5.19 4.08 4.36
6 Theodore Chow 3.66   4.52    Canada 3.66 4.27 3.92 5.41 5.38
7 Hudson Mackay 3.69   4.57    Canada 3.87 4.71 5.94 3.69 5.14
8 Zach Goldthorpe 4.00   4.70    Canada 4.00 4.51 6.17 4.94 4.66
9 Antoine Cantin 2.62   4.76    Canada 6.67 4.45 3.15 11.98 2.62
10 Kristopher De Asis 4.12   4.88    Canada 4.96 4.12 5.91 5.45 4.22
11 Zach Ramer 2.54   4.95    Canada 4.89 2.54 4.83 5.12 6.37
12 Simon Thon 4.86   5.11    Canada 4.86 5.25 5.10 4.99 5.26
13 Taylor Platz 3.36   5.24    Canada 5.17 6.03 4.56 5.99 3.36
14 Matthew Hayden 4.26   5.45    Canada 4.26 6.24 5.10 5.12 6.13
15 Jeremy Neilson 3.53   5.71    Canada 5.31 3.53 5.40 6.43 6.64
16 Owen Kwasniewski 4.81   5.73    Canada 5.90 4.81 5.95 7.39 5.35
17 Trey Tonneson 4.27   5.93    Canada 6.86 12.44 5.28 5.66 4.27
18 Gabriel Kerr 3.74   6.06    Canada 5.57 6.83 5.88 3.74 6.74
19 Joseph Bramhall 5.03   6.26    Canada 6.28 10.83 5.03 5.78 6.72
20 James Tuttle 2.96   6.29    Canada 9.94 9.23 4.39 2.96 5.25
21 Deven Bector 4.55   6.32    Canada 7.01 7.90 6.44 5.51 4.55
22 Alexander Mutch 5.06   6.37    Canada 5.87 DNF 5.06 7.31 5.93
23 Jaime Esperanza Jr. 4.96   6.62    Canada 4.96 5.09 9.21 7.08 7.70
24 Luther Schmiedge 5.98   6.67    Canada 5.98 6.90 DNF 6.20 6.92
25 Evan LaClare 6.34   6.71    Canada 6.34 6.81 6.87 8.98 6.46
26 Kprusoe Hsa 3.84   6.79    Canada 7.49 10.45 3.84 6.67 6.20
27 Charlie Everingham 6.03   7.21    Canada 7.22 6.03 7.95 8.31 6.46
28 Zeeshan Haque 5.57   7.27    Canada 7.41 7.32 5.57 7.07 7.58
29 Josh Stobbe 5.95   7.31    Canada 5.95 7.34 12.42 8.57 6.01
30 Carson Caplan 6.67   7.31    Canada 11.53 7.18 7.11 7.64 6.67
31 Jacob Landry-Doran 5.00   7.62    Canada 9.72 5.00 5.31 11.85 7.82
32 Derrick Ardiles 5.50   7.71    Canada 5.50 14.52 5.83 9.67 7.63
33 Chris Ouyang 4.12   7.77    Canada 8.07 7.41 4.12 8.04 7.85
34 Jonah Boychuk 6.89   7.81    Canada 8.46 6.89 7.99 8.37 7.06
35 Ryan Yasinko 5.11   7.92    Canada 5.11 11.87 7.57 10.03 6.16
36 Tianyu Wang (王天宇) 5.63   7.92    China 7.36 5.63 10.59 8.45 7.96
37 Jackson Pichurski 3.19   7.95    Canada 7.06 8.62 3.19 8.16 9.40
38 Ethan Basanov 5.78   8.19    Canada 5.78 8.74 7.15 9.87 8.69
39 Alec Hilchey 4.66   8.26    Canada 7.61 9.18 4.66 7.98 9.99
40 Madison Karain 6.76   8.37    Canada 10.00 7.04 8.06 10.10 6.76
41 Zachary Garber 5.70   8.47    USA 9.69 14.73 6.95 5.70 8.78
42 Connor Muench 7.56   8.52    Canada 8.37 7.56 9.22 7.98 11.51
43 Malakai Bergen 7.26   8.59    Canada 8.42 7.26 8.49 9.28 8.85
44 Brevan Wagner 6.08   8.80    Canada 9.53 8.33 8.54 15.41 6.08
45 Derek McKenzie 6.49   9.00    Canada 12.09 8.53 10.34 8.14 6.49
46 Kyle Santucci 4.27   9.17    Canada 20.98 10.32 4.27 6.11 11.08
47 Matthew Kasowan 5.36   9.37    Canada 8.88 5.36 9.86 13.61 9.37
48 Brian Chiem 7.54   9.78    Canada 8.62 9.51 7.54 DNF 11.21
49 Joseph Fajardo 5.31   9.87    Canada 13.17 9.96 10.16 9.49 5.31
50 Mehul Gadhia 9.70   10.08    Canada 9.95 10.03 10.40 10.27 9.70
51 Warren Aguinaldo 5.73   10.74    Canada 5.73 16.69 12.67 12.48 7.06
52 Jun Ezra Lorono 6.90   10.80    Philippines 8.90 17.73 8.71 6.90 14.78
53 Carson Deibert 5.63   11.14    Canada 13.89 5.63 19.67 10.86 8.67
54 Logan Adams 8.70   11.21    Canada 10.26 18.01 14.06 8.70 9.31
55 Kaiden Silbernagel 8.82   11.55    Canada 11.53 12.94 10.17 8.82 14.57
56 Jordan Imgrund-Harvey 9.12   11.79    Canada 14.00 9.12 10.97 13.07 11.32
57 Timothy Babb 8.20   12.14    Canada 19.24 12.27 8.26 8.20 15.89
58 Orion Donovan 10.37   12.42    Canada 14.08 10.37 11.70 11.79 13.78
59 Keegan Vansickle 8.45   12.50    Canada 13.70 14.70 10.66 8.45 13.13
60 Christian Murphy 5.28   12.61    Canada 17.13 26.04 5.28 7.16 13.54
61 Karissa Dorn 8.47   12.71    Canada 10.70 14.65 8.47 15.80 12.77
62 Ethan Palmer 10.38   12.74    Canada 10.38 13.60 12.83 15.66 11.78
63 Miranda Deguzman 8.82   12.79    Canada 13.67 13.78 16.81 8.82 10.91
64 Ashton Scherger 11.27   13.00    Canada 23.52 14.05 11.51 11.27 13.45
65 Josh Luttrell 9.64   13.40    Canada 14.41 9.64 14.43 11.37 DNF
66 Carter Drewes 8.64   13.72    Canada 14.45 12.66 14.05 8.64 14.79
67 Nathan Stolte 11.58   14.22    Canada 16.55 11.58 12.64 23.96 13.48
68 Peyton Brown 4.08   14.23    Canada 10.53 39.66 4.08 14.44 17.73
69 David Kim 10.25   14.59    Canada 13.00 25.16 16.56 10.25 14.20
70 Nolan Boychuk 9.74   14.94    Canada 16.56 19.17 13.70 9.74 14.56
71 George Smith 12.23   14.98    Canada 14.79 12.88 12.23 17.28 DNF
72 Rhys MacGillivray 5.30   15.15    Canada 21.50 13.91 16.75 5.30 14.80
73 Adam Ryan 12.11   15.49    Canada 12.13 20.64 DNF 13.69 12.11
74 Atharva Kulkarni 11.49   15.66    Canada 11.49 DNF 18.09 14.33 14.57
75 Cody Busch 12.16   15.89    Canada 17.57 12.16 16.10 14.01 23.03
76 Brandon Nguyen 11.82   17.01    Canada 29.24 18.15 11.82 17.14 15.74
77 Caleb Beckman 11.73   17.61    Canada 19.65 11.73 14.76 28.47 18.42
78 Devlin Weisgerber-Frig 15.80   17.94    Canada 15.80 21.00 19.58 16.32 17.92
79 Zachary Pike 11.49   18.12    Canada 11.49 DNF 18.30 18.54 17.53
80 Kai Fung 13.25   18.19    Canada 23.94 24.72 13.25 13.97 16.66
81 Tanner Arnold 14.30   18.58    Canada DNF 19.61 20.78 15.35 14.30
82 Nick Ambeault 8.12   18.61    Canada DNF 11.61 8.12 24.78 19.44
83 Daniel Thomas 11.77   20.71    Canada 23.09 26.28 11.77 25.00 14.04
84 Jeremy Blanchard 11.23   20.75    Canada 15.87 35.66 26.95 11.23 19.42
85 Brady Fedyniak 12.45   20.77    Canada 13.78 13.43 12.45 DNF 35.09
86 Jasper Otis 12.43   21.23    Canada 23.87 25.98 13.84 33.46 12.43
87 Tristan Studer 12.18   21.37    Canada 16.17 23.52 12.18 24.42 25.58
88 Adam Shorman 15.21   21.66    Canada 25.76 21.34 45.83 17.89 15.21
89 Anant Kulkarni 17.63   22.58    Canada 37.11 20.91 17.63 17.73 29.11
90 Trian Borstad 15.97   22.94    Canada 43.57 20.45 26.62 15.97 21.74
91 Hunter Offenberger 7.49   25.65    Canada DNF 12.37 7.49 50.94 13.65
92 Phien Nguyen 15.28   27.20    Canada 28.66 29.13 DNF 23.82 15.28
93 Carter Borstad 15.73   28.22    Canada 25.94 25.77 32.94 DNF 15.73
94 Corbin Miller 10.50   28.34    Canada 55.23 15.80 DNF 13.99 10.50
95 Leah Basanov 13.85   31.42    Canada 17.40 13.85 DNF 21.80 55.05
96 Moksha Sarup 20.99   35.50    Canada 48.22 38.72 42.38 20.99 25.40
97 Darius Azmayesh-Fard 21.76   49.61    Canada DNF 25.99 44.81 1:18.03 21.76
98 Jayce Downs 8.99   DNF    Canada DNF 8.99 17.46 25.91 DNF
99 Kayden Harrison Ried 13.25   DNF    Canada 13.25 DNF DNF 17.63 15.21
100 Noah McEwen 27.83   DNF    Canada 32.75 DNF 27.83 DNS DNS
101 Cole Turner DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paris Dorn 2.71   3.27    Canada 3.85 3.25 3.29 3.26 2.71
2 Antoine Cantin 2.54   3.66    Canada 4.75 3.22 6.96 2.54 3.00
3 Kristopher De Asis 3.18   4.41    Canada 4.45 3.18 6.54 3.93 4.85
4 Eric Hess 3.42   4.42    Canada 9.44 5.05 4.23 3.42 3.99
5 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 3.97   4.56    China 4.61 3.97 4.97 4.11 6.09
6 Hudson Mackay 3.29   4.59    Canada 4.67 4.94 7.05 4.15 3.29
7 Zach Goldthorpe 4.38   4.77    Canada 4.72 4.73 6.93 4.38 4.86
8 Mark Nie 3.91   4.79    Canada 3.91 5.90 4.61 5.77 3.98
9 Simon Thon 3.98   4.84    Canada 6.06 5.32 3.98 4.60 4.61
10 Noah Wilde 3.63   4.97    Canada 3.88 3.63 6.32 4.71 9.21
11 Joseph Bramhall 3.33   5.25    Canada 6.42 5.34 4.32 6.10 3.33
12 Deven Bector 3.96   5.25    Canada 6.80 3.96 4.93 5.29 5.52
13 Zach Ramer 3.16   5.54    Canada 4.64 6.43 5.54 7.34 3.16
14 Taylor Platz 4.64   5.60    Canada 6.49 4.81 4.64 8.18 5.51
15 Alexander Mutch 4.90   5.76    Canada 6.49 4.90 5.77 6.79 5.01
16 Jeremy Neilson 4.85   5.82    Canada 7.24 4.85 6.33 4.97 6.17
17 Gabriel Kerr 5.46   6.08    Canada 5.46 6.72 8.57 5.81 5.71
18 Trey Tonneson 4.47   6.20    Canada 8.28 7.09 6.92 4.60 4.47
19 Zeeshan Haque 5.73   6.21    Canada 6.21 6.04 6.38 6.60 5.73
20 Owen Kwasniewski 4.57   6.38    Canada 7.04 7.02 7.79 5.08 4.57
21 Matthew Hayden 5.47   6.67    Canada 6.30 5.47 6.83 8.04 6.87
22 Theodore Chow 4.68   6.87    Canada 8.46 4.68 6.55 5.61 9.65
23 Josh Stobbe 6.04   6.95    Canada 6.04 8.22 7.23 6.38 7.25
24 Luther Schmiedge 6.32   7.08    Canada 7.06 6.95 9.73 7.22 6.32
25 Carson Caplan 5.53   7.09    Canada 15.48 5.63 7.58 8.05 5.53
26 Evan LaClare 5.12   7.57    Canada 5.12 6.44 9.71 8.65 7.62
27 Jaime Esperanza Jr. 5.76   7.71    Canada 7.97 8.04 7.11 9.66 5.76
28 Kprusoe Hsa 6.05   7.93    Canada 8.46 6.05 6.60 12.59 8.74
29 Jacob Landry-Doran 5.81   8.36    Canada 7.02 5.81 8.08 9.98 10.86
30 James Tuttle 5.37   8.38    Canada 9.94 5.37 8.86 6.33 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 2.52   3.51    Canada 2.95 5.52 2.52 4.97 2.60
2 Paris Dorn 2.74   3.82    Canada 2.74 4.04 4.93 3.63 3.80
3 Kristopher De Asis 3.52   3.97    Canada 4.12 4.34 3.52 3.94 3.84
4 Mark Nie 3.57   3.98    Canada 3.57 3.74 4.50 3.70 5.83
5 Noah Wilde 3.54   4.00    Canada 4.85 3.99 4.19 3.54 3.83
6 Eric Hess 3.35   4.10    Canada 4.35 3.92 4.04 3.35 4.60
7 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 3.63   4.22    China 4.66 3.63 3.74 4.27 5.45
8 Hudson Mackay 4.54   4.91    Canada 7.29 4.69 4.71 4.54 5.34
9 Joseph Bramhall 4.45   5.09    Canada 5.80 6.66 4.92 4.45 4.56
10 Deven Bector 5.21   5.40    Canada 5.21 5.57 5.99 5.26 5.37
11 Zach Goldthorpe 3.54   5.52    Canada 9.52 5.18 6.36 3.54 5.03
12 Simon Thon 4.10   6.16    Canada 5.09 6.08 7.32 4.10 8.18
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 36.89   40.18    Canada 42.90 38.36 42.94 39.29 36.89
2 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 38.49   42.67    China 46.61 41.81 38.49 41.31 44.89
3 Theodore Chow 41.72   45.21    Canada 41.72 46.19 54.85 46.63 42.81
4 Paris Dorn 41.13   46.61    Canada 48.27 43.87 48.92 41.13 47.68
5 Eric Hess 46.54   50.74    Canada 49.96 48.19 54.08 56.38 46.54
6 Mark Nie 47.05   51.48    Canada 51.04 50.77 53.16 52.62 47.05
7 Alexander Mutch 51.32   51.92    Canada 51.66 51.32 51.92 52.37 52.17
8 Kristopher De Asis 51.78   53.26    Canada 52.39 56.15 53.31 51.78 54.09
9 Zach Ramer 49.33   56.51    Canada 1:07.23 49.33 56.37 56.83 56.34
10 Simon Thon 51.23   58.03    Canada 51.23 53.29 53.98 1:06.81 1:11.08
11 Jezreel Gabot 52.65   59.00    Canada 1:06.76 54.06 52.65 1:09.92 56.17
12 Dominic Ling 57.28   1:01.59    Canada DNF 58.16 1:04.28 1:02.33 57.28
13 Matthew Hayden 58.06   1:05.13    Canada 1:04.63 1:11.03 59.73 58.06 1:11.98
14 Jaime Esperanza Jr. 1:06.24   1:10.30    Canada 1:08.50 1:06.24 1:10.77 1:24.72 1:11.63
15 Hudson Mackay 1:05.23   1:10.40    Canada 1:05.23 1:34.73 1:09.00 1:14.61 1:07.59
16 Noah Wilde 1:01.91   1:10.86    Canada 1:16.49 1:01.91 DNF 1:11.50 1:04.60
17 Deven Bector 59.25   1:14.75    Canada 59.25 1:21.30 1:15.63 1:17.17 1:11.45
18 Charlie Everingham 59.04   1:18.15    Canada 1:05.35 1:38.45 59.04 DNF 1:10.64
19 Tianyu Wang (王天宇) 1:12.07   1:21.52    China 1:25.02 1:20.19 1:23.37 1:12.07 1:20.99
20 Owen Kwasniewski 1:17.33   1:23.42    Canada 1:23.14 1:17.33 1:35.34 1:26.44 1:20.69
21 Zachary Garber 1:12.75   1:24.24    USA 1:12.75 1:43.71 1:23.07 1:26.63 1:23.03
22 Malakai Bergen 1:19.39   1:26.63    Canada 1:19.50 1:38.37 1:29.82 1:30.58 1:19.39
23 Zach Goldthorpe 1:20.32   1:27.80    Canada 1:34.77 1:25.32 1:20.32 1:49.76 1:23.31
24 Joseph Bramhall 1:21.82   1:31.77    Canada 1:28.15 1:32.37 1:34.79 1:21.82 1:39.43
25 Trey Tonneson 1:18.90   1:34.93    Canada 1:35.57 1:18.90 1:41.18 1:46.75 1:28.03
26 Ethan Basanov 1:13.52   1:37.21    Canada 1:41.06 1:39.43 1:13.52 1:31.15 1:47.25
27 Ryan Yasinko 1:21.71   1:38.24    Canada 1:45.82 1:26.07 1:21.71 1:42.84 1:46.51
28 Gabriel Kerr 1:30.63   1:38.80    Canada 1:30.63 1:35.40 1:36.79 DNF 1:44.22
29 Josh Stobbe 1:22.45   1:39.97    Canada 2:28.76 1:22.45 1:35.40 1:41.70 1:42.80
30 Zeeshan Haque 1:32.87   1:40.37    Canada 1:32.87 1:43.67 1:44.14 1:52.36 1:33.29
31 James Tuttle 1:41.43   1:48.56    Canada 1:41.43 1:50.59 2:04.62 1:48.56 1:46.54
32 Connor Muench 1:23.93   1:49.04    Canada 1:52.18 1:23.93 1:28.40 DNF 2:06.54
33 Simon Cole 1:46.10   1:49.07    Canada 1:47.96 1:47.01 1:46.10 1:52.24 1:57.49
34 Orion Donovan 1:37.22   1:55.37    Canada 1:51.77 2:09.79 2:14.78 1:44.55 1:37.22
35 Ethan Palmer 1:48.62   1:57.00    Canada 2:22.26 1:48.62 1:50.70 2:07.06 1:53.23
36 Jeremy Martin 1:19.40   1:57.19    Canada DNF 1:37.06 1:45.66 1:19.40 2:28.86
37 Nolan Boychuk 1:51.62   2:05.68    Canada 2:18.92 1:51.62 2:12.51 2:04.46 2:00.08
38 Evan LaClare 2:12.79      Canada 2:12.79 DNF
39 Jordan Imgrund-Harvey 2:21.73      Canada 3:26.37 2:21.73
40 Nathan Stolte 2:42.04      Canada 2:42.04 2:53.77
41 Timothy Babb 2:42.86      Canada 2:42.86 2:47.43
42 Caleb Beckman 2:44.11      Canada 2:44.11 DNF
43 Karissa Dorn 2:46.82      Canada 3:15.79 2:46.82
44 Thomas Mercer 3:50.41      Canada DNF 3:50.41
45 Jacob Lerner DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 34.96   40.28    Canada 52.08 38.42 37.92 44.50 34.96
2 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 37.75   43.91    China 45.37 44.38 37.75 41.97 50.48
3 Eric Hess 44.71   47.89    Canada 44.71 51.98 DNF 46.54 45.16
4 Paris Dorn 45.79   48.94    Canada 50.75 48.71 47.87 45.79 50.25
5 Theodore Chow 43.53   49.13    Canada 48.94 48.03 50.42 52.51 43.53
6 Alexander Mutch 47.98   51.30    Canada 47.98 55.53 48.23 50.15 59.23
7 Zach Ramer 42.39   52.05    Canada 54.37 42.39 55.80 49.79 52.00
8 Kristopher De Asis 49.92   53.75    Canada 57.66 52.76 49.92 1:02.84 50.84
9 Mark Nie 50.07   54.65    Canada 56.84 1:01.47 54.81 50.07 52.31
10 Jezreel Gabot 52.48   55.01    Canada 59.16 55.75 56.77 52.51 52.48
11 Simon Thon 51.80   55.04    Canada 53.14 59.38 52.61 51.80 1:03.71
12 Dominic Ling 45.88   1:00.97    Canada 1:00.79 57.27 45.88 1:08.80 1:04.84
13 Hudson Mackay 1:05.87   1:08.99    Canada 1:06.82 1:05.87 1:10.40 1:09.75 1:28.74
14 Jaime Esperanza Jr. 1:05.76   1:09.77    Canada 1:34.16 1:09.41 1:05.76 1:13.96 1:05.93
15 Matthew Hayden 58.35   1:09.99    Canada 1:10.57 58.35 1:14.01 1:05.39 DNF
16 Noah Wilde 1:11.40   1:14.03    Canada 1:11.40 1:21.84 1:15.19 1:12.68 1:14.23
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 1:05.28   1:09.76    Canada 1:20.28 1:11.55 1:11.39 1:06.35 1:05.28
2 Kristopher De Asis 55.44   1:14.83    Canada 1:14.79 1:16.41 55.44 1:22.22 1:13.30
3 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 1:11.40   1:17.75    China 1:14.38 1:20.65 1:18.21 1:28.52 1:11.40
4 Paris Dorn 1:27.95   1:37.82    Canada 1:52.30 1:27.95 1:37.47 1:41.52 1:34.47
5 Alexander Mutch 1:35.08   1:39.48    Canada 1:44.14 1:51.00 1:35.08 1:36.02 1:38.29
6 Zach Ramer 1:23.01   1:42.42    Canada 1:53.96 1:51.03 1:23.01 1:37.69 1:38.55
7 Theodore Chow 1:39.63   1:44.57    Canada 1:44.87 1:39.63 1:53.30 1:45.58 1:43.27
8 Eric Hess 1:36.42   1:44.92    Canada 1:44.98 1:36.42 1:41.56 1:49.25 1:48.21
9 Jezreel Gabot 1:30.60   1:46.82    Canada 1:41.60 DNF 1:49.39 1:49.48 1:30.60
10 Simon Thon 1:57.25   1:59.69    Canada 1:57.25 1:57.72 1:58.82 2:02.54 2:06.38
11 Dominic Ling 1:45.50   1:59.81    Canada 2:05.68 1:45.50 2:01.22 1:52.52 2:14.75
12 Matthew Hayden 1:55.62   2:13.57    Canada 2:18.43 2:11.94 2:23.24 1:55.62 2:10.35
13 Noah Wilde 2:16.32   2:18.43    Canada 2:20.20 2:17.10 2:16.32 2:17.98 3:06.39
14 Mark Nie 2:15.47   2:26.99    Canada 2:15.47 2:21.06 2:26.86 2:42.85 2:33.06
15 Jaime Esperanza Jr. 2:11.88   2:38.86    Canada 2:49.73 2:11.88 2:34.95 2:31.91 2:55.68
16 Charlie Everingham 2:30.92   2:42.75    Canada 2:30.92 3:03.53 2:34.75 2:53.43 2:40.08
17 Jeremy Neilson 2:21.55   2:43.78    Canada 2:41.97 2:21.55 2:38.03 2:51.33 2:57.73
18 Zeeshan Haque 2:31.04   2:45.88    Canada 2:35.11 2:44.77 3:18.67 2:57.75 2:31.04
19 Josh Stobbe 2:24.34   2:48.83    Canada 2:33.10 2:56.47 2:56.93 2:24.34 3:16.65
20 Joseph Bramhall 2:36.78   2:49.83    Canada 3:01.52 2:36.78 2:55.56 2:53.79 2:40.15
21 Malakai Bergen 2:47.97      Canada 2:47.97 2:49.19
22 Trey Tonneson 2:51.14      Canada 3:35.32 2:51.14
23 Jeremy Martin 3:06.60      Canada 3:06.60 3:30.37
24 Simon Cole 3:08.86      Canada 3:08.86 3:46.84
25 Zachary Garber 3:22.75      USA 3:24.44 3:22.75
26 Connor Muench 3:30.61      Canada 3:51.30 3:30.61
27 Gabriel Kerr 3:33.91      Canada 4:20.33 3:33.91
28 Ryan Yasinko 3:34.46      Canada 3:34.46 3:44.08
29 Ethan Basanov 3:34.86      Canada 3:39.07 3:34.86
30 Casey Shunock 4:13.45      Canada DNF 4:13.45
31 Orion Donovan 4:16.26      Canada 4:16.26 4:44.32
32 Caleb Beckman 7:18.05      Canada 7:18.05 7:18.08
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 47.04   DNF    Canada 56.73 DNF 47.04
2 Zach Ramer 2:27.09   DNF    Canada DNF 2:27.09 DNF
3 Alex D. Mackie 3:13.49   DNF    Canada 3:13.49 DNF DNF
4 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 3:23.36   3:53.76    China 3:23.36 4:53.17 3:24.74
5 Theodore Chow 3:40.63   4:02.96    Canada 3:40.63 3:43.67 4:44.57
6 Eric Hess 3:55.01   DNF    Canada DNF 3:55.01 DNF
7 Simon Thon 6:07.67   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 6:07.67
8 Paris Dorn 6:13.56   DNF    Canada 6:13.56 6:16.29 DNF
9 Alexander Mutch DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
9 Warren Aguinaldo DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 11.53   11.93    Canada 11.70 12.40 11.68 11.53 14.13
2 Theodore Chow 13.19   16.92    Canada 17.47 15.94 18.52 17.35 13.19
3 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 16.27   18.36    China 18.81 17.26 19.01 19.24 16.27
4 Mark Nie 14.73   20.17    Canada 18.92 20.89 20.78 20.81 14.73
5 Hudson Mackay 22.85   24.23    Canada 25.65 23.73 25.89 23.31 22.85
6 Jezreel Gabot 22.77   24.53    Canada 28.63 26.66 22.77 24.03 22.90
7 Eric Hess 21.70   24.75    Canada 23.95 27.07 21.70 23.23 27.61
8 Zach Ramer 23.66   26.04    Canada 23.66 26.87 DNF 26.09 25.16
9 Alexander Mutch 23.42   26.05    Canada 2:19.86 23.42 27.78 26.19 24.18
10 Simon Thon 20.56   26.46    Canada 24.33 20.56 27.15 33.90 27.89
11 Kristopher De Asis 24.58   28.23    Canada 24.58 29.59 24.79 30.31 30.86
12 Paris Dorn 22.26   28.24    Canada 33.49 31.71 22.26 28.14 24.86
13 Zach Goldthorpe 34.48   36.53    Canada 34.48 38.15 38.45 36.65 34.79
14 Noah Wilde 28.74   38.02    Canada 28.74 38.47 54.31 33.10 42.49
15 Charlie Everingham 40.44   41.86    Canada 41.55 41.53 DNF 40.44 42.50
16 Warren Aguinaldo 29.32   41.95    Canada 29.32 35.98 1:20.71 50.44 39.44
17 Deven Bector 37.88   44.27    Canada 37.88 46.30 38.59 47.93 53.59
18 Trey Tonneson 39.94   46.02    Canada 51.21 52.13 40.65 39.94 46.20
19 Orion Donovan 38.73   47.62    Canada 45.10 48.74 56.37 38.73 49.01
20 James Tuttle 37.72   48.54    Canada 37.72 47.93 53.70 43.99 1:08.34
21 Joseph Bramhall 37.60   49.29    Canada 50.94 55.55 44.73 37.60 52.19
22 Zachary Garber 44.85   50.48    USA 1:00.61 49.72 44.85 46.05 55.66
23 Josh Stobbe 41.65   51.87    Canada 55.57 53.72 41.65 49.37 52.53
24 Ethan Basanov 52.04   57.70    Canada 56.21 1:05.57 52.04 1:01.26 55.62
25 Jackson Pichurski 48.74   58.04    Canada 1:06.44 48.74 53.93 53.76 DNF
26 Owen Kwasniewski 42.68   59.55    Canada 42.68 58.48 DNF 1:02.89 57.28
27 Gabriel Kerr 50.87   1:11.41    Canada 1:42.29 56.34 1:24.81 1:13.08 50.87
28 Connor Muench 1:14.42      Canada 1:14.42 1:20.51
29 Caleb Beckman 1:53.16      Canada 1:53.16 2:01.96
30 Carson Deibert 1:55.26      Canada 2:01.26 1:55.26
31 Kayden Harrison Ried 2:45.47      Canada DNF 2:45.47
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 10.39   11.18    Canada 10.88 10.39 12.87 10.92 11.75
2 Theodore Chow 14.67   18.13    Canada 14.67 21.60 18.17 17.38 18.83
3 Mark Nie 19.39   19.96    Canada 31.65 19.88 19.39 19.94 20.06
4 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 19.25   20.03    China 20.14 24.80 19.25 19.49 20.45
5 Jezreel Gabot 18.51   21.24    Canada 21.42 18.51 19.93 22.50 22.38
6 Alexander Mutch 22.66   23.57    Canada 26.98 22.66 23.37 24.55 22.78
7 Zach Ramer 22.57   24.29    Canada 26.94 24.22 22.57 24.35 24.29
8 Simon Thon 21.58   25.60    Canada 25.44 26.35 26.83 25.00 21.58
9 Hudson Mackay 21.22   25.67    Canada 33.13 21.22 25.50 22.37 29.13
10 Kristopher De Asis 23.73   27.94    Canada 30.82 23.73 28.67 25.10 30.05
11 Paris Dorn 19.16   28.40    Canada 28.72 33.42 24.82 31.65 19.16
12 Eric Hess 21.74   28.44    Canada 29.67 29.45 27.27 21.74 28.61
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 6.80   8.34    Canada 8.35 10.11 8.08 8.59 6.80
2 Zach Ramer 16.17   21.11    Canada 22.43 21.53 16.17 20.74 21.07
3 Alexander Mutch 25.07   27.74    Canada 27.28 26.75 25.07 29.18 DNF
4 Kristopher De Asis 22.19   30.24    Canada 36.75 28.01 22.19 36.81 25.95
5 Simon Thon 7.73   DNF    Canada 11.79 DNF DNF DNF 7.73
6 Carson Caplan 36.59   DNF    Canada 46.07 39.40 DNF DNF 36.59
7 Zachary Garber 49.53      USA 49.53 DNF
8 Andrea Weisson DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zach Ramer 2.78   4.44    Canada 4.32 3.60 5.39 2.78 7.43
2 Antoine Cantin 2.90   5.06    Canada 3.49 7.47 6.72 4.97 2.90
3 Paris Dorn 3.25   5.30    Canada 5.62 3.25 4.42 9.16 5.86
4 Noah Wilde 5.43   7.53    Canada 8.69 9.22 8.36 5.53 5.43
5 Simon Thon 4.58   8.19    Canada 9.34 15.47 9.17 6.07 4.58
6 Derrick Ardiles 7.90   9.19    Canada 8.45 10.26 12.83 7.90 8.87
7 Malakai Bergen 5.83   9.22    Canada 5.83 10.21 7.92 9.52 11.42
8 Jeremy Neilson 8.78   9.70    Canada 8.78 10.06 10.06 12.95 8.97
9 Owen Kwasniewski 7.40   9.87    Canada 11.05 7.40 10.88 13.08 7.69
10 Matthew Hayden 6.79   9.89    Canada 13.34 9.31 6.79 10.79 9.57
11 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 7.12   10.11    China 10.44 10.88 10.17 9.72 7.12
12 Mark Nie 5.84   10.37    Canada 12.93 12.55 9.48 9.09 5.84
13 Trey Tonneson 8.71   10.38    Canada 11.56 11.45 8.71 9.75 9.94
14 Evan LaClare 6.51   10.46    Canada 10.77 7.26 6.51 13.34 13.99
15 Alec Hilchey 8.08   10.50    Canada 12.09 8.08 9.88 12.13 9.53
16 Ryan Yasinko 7.17   10.61    Canada 10.84 17.63 10.06 10.92 7.17
17 Eric Hess 8.67   10.86    Canada 8.67 10.72 9.20 15.34 12.66
18 Jonah Boychuk 8.10   10.96    Canada 8.95 11.99 8.10 19.51 11.93
19 Jun Ezra Lorono 7.89   11.25    Philippines 11.56 12.35 7.89 9.83 DNF
20 Ethan Basanov 7.09   11.70    Canada 13.22 24.02 13.35 7.09 8.53
21 Kyle Santucci 11.16   12.34    Canada 11.16 21.77 13.22 11.87 11.93
22 Carson Deibert 9.75   12.61    Canada 11.99 15.66 9.75 16.39 10.18
23 Orion Donovan 9.02   12.69    Canada 14.34 13.56 9.02 11.33 13.17
24 Josh Stobbe 11.63   12.74    Canada 11.95 12.68 15.75 11.63 13.60
25 Taylor Platz 6.91   12.77    Canada DNF 6.91 12.76 14.78 10.77
26 Joseph Bramhall 8.31   12.79    Canada 13.63 8.31 11.54 13.85 13.19
27 Carter Drewes 9.25   12.82    Canada 14.76 13.51 10.26 14.68 9.25
28 Simon Cole 8.19   12.99    Canada 16.84 9.68 14.79 14.49 8.19
29 Roshan Hassan 9.95   13.61    Canada 9.95 10.36 DNF 12.06 18.42
30 Keegon Douglas McPherson 10.10   13.77    Canada 15.45 16.79 12.33 13.53 10.10
31 Logan Clarke 10.30   13.96    Canada 15.71 14.11 12.05 17.60 10.30
32 Adam Ryan 10.58   14.19    Canada 11.98 10.58 DNF 16.85 13.74
33 Miranda Deguzman 9.33   14.48    Canada 18.65 13.16 9.33 15.26 15.02
34 Jacob Lerner 12.03   14.50    Canada 17.23 17.88 12.03 13.36 12.91
35 Peyton Brown 11.66   15.44    Canada 11.66 16.89 15.20 21.53 14.24
36 Logan Adams 13.03   15.81    Canada 13.42 14.99 19.01 24.20 13.03
37 Chris Ouyang 12.50   16.38    Canada 21.42 17.31 15.60 16.24 12.50
38 Derek McKenzie 12.16   16.57    Canada 17.61 12.16 15.87 16.22 17.70
39 James Tuttle 10.32   16.72    Canada 16.12 10.32 20.27 22.35 13.77
40 Gabriel Kerr 13.71   17.10    Canada 14.68 DNF 13.71 20.19 16.43
41 Adam Shorman 15.84   17.12    Canada 16.14 17.53 17.69 15.84 DNF
42 Jeremy Martin 10.62   17.39    Canada 16.64 10.62 18.58 20.50 16.96
43 Brady Fedyniak 11.40   17.88    Canada 19.84 11.40 18.32 27.81 15.48
44 Kayden Harrison Ried 14.13   18.24    Canada 19.44 19.57 16.24 19.05 14.13
45 Leah Basanov 17.75   18.97    Canada 18.80 19.03 19.08 30.67 17.75
46 Timothy Babb 14.57   19.09    Canada 17.19 14.57 37.27 19.57 20.50
47 Ryder Timothy Tabor 16.50   19.62    Canada 18.22 21.69 18.94 21.70 16.50
48 Thomas Mercer 12.18   20.44    Canada 20.94 23.31 28.78 17.06 12.18
49 Tristan Studer 13.36   22.45    Canada 23.64 36.59 13.36 21.52 22.18
50 Nathan Stolte 14.90   22.86    Canada 27.50 35.75 24.66 16.42 14.90
51 Zachary Garber 12.03   23.57    USA 27.88 20.96 21.88 43.33 12.03
52 Karissa Dorn 22.08   25.61    Canada 26.70 22.08 27.64 25.62 24.52
53 Trian Borstad 18.52   25.66    Canada DNF 20.03 18.52 33.22 23.72
54 Jasper Otis 16.25   DNF    Canada 23.13 DNF DNF 18.17 16.25
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zach Ramer 3.41   4.33    Canada 4.43 3.65 3.41 5.46 4.91
2 Antoine Cantin 2.31   NR 5.36    Canada 2.31 5.22 6.32 6.15 4.70
3 Paris Dorn 3.79   7.12    Canada 3.79 7.30 9.77 8.03 6.04
4 Noah Wilde 5.28   7.55    Canada 5.28 6.47 9.28 9.09 7.10
5 Malakai Bergen 8.02   9.21    Canada 9.27 8.02 9.05 9.32 10.03
6 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 7.72   9.26    China 8.16 10.74 13.10 7.72 8.88
7 Jeremy Neilson 8.00   9.63    Canada 8.00 10.75 9.96 8.91 10.02
8 Trey Tonneson 7.06   9.99    Canada 9.24 10.88 12.46 7.06 9.86
9 Owen Kwasniewski 7.29   10.10    Canada 7.29 7.71 15.83 11.92 10.68
10 Mark Nie 6.55   10.18    Canada 12.24 8.74 13.30 6.55 9.56
11 Simon Thon 5.92   10.26    Canada 8.77 14.36 20.45 5.92 7.65
12 Derrick Ardiles 6.75   10.90    Canada 11.86 10.25 10.60 6.75 12.68
13 Alec Hilchey 9.19   11.60    Canada 9.34 12.43 13.03 13.22 9.19
14 Ryan Yasinko 7.95   12.96    Canada 7.95 18.48 10.44 24.85 9.96
15 Evan LaClare 10.26   13.01    Canada 11.58 10.26 15.03 14.34 13.12
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 3.57   4.81    Canada 4.27 4.10 6.07 6.41 3.57
2 Paris Dorn 6.70   6.90    Canada 7.55 6.72 6.79 6.70 7.19
3 Noah Wilde 7.36   8.14    Canada 7.83 8.21 9.10 7.36 8.38
4 Zach Ramer 7.87   8.59    Canada 7.87 8.82 8.93 12.35 8.02
5 Simon Thon 7.15   8.91    Canada 11.35 8.06 7.15 9.02 9.64
6 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 7.87   9.58    China 12.31 9.68 7.87 9.37 9.70
7 Mark Nie 5.84   11.10    Canada 14.35 5.84 15.18 7.28 11.67
8 Taylor Platz 8.39   11.31    Canada 12.02 15.56 11.66 10.25 8.39
9 Owen Kwasniewski 6.71   11.89    Canada 12.45 6.71 12.78 21.82 10.43
10 Alec Hilchey 9.83   12.18    Canada 15.67 9.83 10.31 11.81 14.43
11 Roshan Hassan 8.77   12.78    Canada 11.54 14.75 8.77 12.06 DNF
12 Josh Stobbe 8.79   12.97    Canada 13.71 11.82 13.39 8.79 18.74
13 Miranda Deguzman 5.47   13.28    Canada 11.40 15.95 5.47 12.49 20.17
14 Jonah Boychuk 4.90   13.94    Canada 11.79 15.72 4.90 14.32 16.90
15 Jacob Landry-Doran 13.31   15.53    Canada 16.29 16.64 13.66 13.31 19.91
16 Simon Cole 9.22   15.59    Canada 9.22 18.97 24.65 14.16 13.65
17 Ryan Yasinko 9.06   15.65    Canada 18.84 15.12 15.53 9.06 16.30
18 James Tuttle 7.90   15.92    Canada 10.40 DNF 16.91 7.90 20.46
19 Evan LaClare 9.20   16.07    Canada 19.14 9.20 16.87 15.47 15.88
20 Jacob Lerner 10.44   16.73    Canada 10.44 13.67 22.83 14.64 21.87
21 Ethan Basanov 7.70   18.04    Canada 13.92 24.05 16.14 7.70 DNF
22 Karissa Dorn 12.52   18.66    Canada 13.86 DNF 21.26 12.52 20.86
23 Malakai Bergen 11.93   20.52    Canada 11.93 31.43 14.09 16.04 DNF
24 Joseph Bramhall 13.20   22.62    Canada 28.96 26.20 17.47 24.18 13.20
25 Connor Muench 17.49   22.94    Canada 28.30 17.49 23.89 24.02 20.91
26 Kayden Harrison Ried 18.47   23.43    Canada 23.40 31.13 27.98 18.91 18.47
27 Adam Ryan 22.18   24.64    Canada 24.56 24.27 25.08 37.07 22.18
28 Zachary Garber 21.60   24.89    USA 21.60 23.78 23.27 28.85 27.61
29 Nolan Boychuk 15.33   26.17    Canada 22.87 27.50 28.13 15.33 29.46
30 Timothy Babb 23.89   41.79    Canada 37.81 23.89 48.03 DNF 39.53
31 Nathan Stolte 27.85   1:05.84    Canada 27.85 1:52.79 1:47.12 44.33 46.08
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 8/11 43:40      Canada 8/11 43:40 6/9 35:26
2 Zach Ramer 7/10 53:17      Canada 7/10 53:17 DNS
3 Alex D. Mackie 2/3 15:06      Canada DNF 2/3 15:06
4 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 2/4 29:19      China 2/4 29:19 DNS
5 Theodore Chow 3/6 51:34      Canada 3/6 51:34 DNF
6 Alexander Mutch DNF      Canada DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D2 B L U F2 D' F2 L U B' U2 D2 B L2 F D2 B' L2
A #2 B2 U R2 D' F2 U L2 B' U B2 D2 U F2 D' F D2 U' L'
A #3 U2 L U2 F2 L U2 F2 L R' U2 B D L U2 L2 U' F U' B
A #4 F2 U' F2 D L2 F2 D' F2 U' F2 D' B' U2 L U2 F R' U R U'
A #5 U2 F L F D' L F2 R B' L F2 R2 L2 D2 B R2 B U2 B2
A Ex#1 F2 U2 F2 R2 D' F2 D' L2 D2 B2 D' F L B2 D' L' U' B2 L2 R' F'
A Ex#2 R F' B2 U' F U' F' L' D B2 U2 B2 L' D2 L F2 L' U2 R D2
B #1 F' D2 B U2 L2 F2 D2 L2 B R2 U' L' D' R U' B R2 U' F' U'
B #2 R' U' R B D R B R2 U D2 L2 D2 R' L2 F2 R U2 L D2
B #3 U2 B R2 F2 L B' R L2 F' R2 L D2 B2 U' B2 R2 L2 U B2 D
B #4 B2 D F2 U F2 D L2 B2 D' L2 U L U B R2 B2 L F R' B2 R2
B #5 R2 U F2 D U2 R2 F2 R' B' R F' D U2 B' D' U2 R F'
B Ex#1 B' L2 B2 L2 F L2 R2 U2 B' U L' B2 D B' F L R' F D2 L'
B Ex#2 L2 B2 L' D2 R B2 L F2 R' F' U' B' D R D2 U' F2 U R2 F'
C #1 L' D2 R' B2 L D2 B2 D2 B D' R B D2 R2 D2 L F2 D' L
C #2 D L' F2 U B' R2 F R' L B U L2 F2 U F2 D2 R2 D L2 U L2
C #3 D F' D B' U2 D R F U' B2 L' D2 B' R2 B L2 D2 B' L2 F
C #4 R F' U B U2 D' L' U R2 U B D' B2 U R2 F2
C #5 L2 R2 U2 B' F' L2 D2 F' L2 U L2 U2 B' L2 F' L' U B' L2 U2
C Ex#1 F2 L' B2 L2 B2 U2 L2 D2 R' U' B' F2 D R U' F' U' R' B2
C Ex#2 L2 F2 U L2 F2 D' B2 R2 D2 B D' F D R2 U L2 D2 B2 L D'
D #1 U' R2 F2 B L' D' L2 B2 U' R' F2 D' F2 R2 F2 D R2 D B2 L2 D
D #2 F' L D R' B2 U2 L2 D F' U' D L B2 R2 L2 D2 L' B2 D2
D #3 D' R F U L D' B D' F' D2 L' F2 R B2 L D2 B2 U2 D2
D #4 L2 F' U2 B' D2 B F2 U2 F L' D2 F' L' R B' D' F2 U L F2
D #5 L2 U' F2 L' D' B D2 B L2 B D2 F2 L D2 R' B2 R' U2 D2
D Ex#1 B' U D2 R B2 U2 D2 B' R U' B U2 D2 F L2 F2 B R2 B2 D2
D Ex#2 L2 R2 U2 F' R2 B' R2 U2 R2 U2 F U' B2 F' L2 R B L B U'
E #1 F' L2 U2 L2 D2 B2 D2 B L2 F L2 U' L2 F' D R' F L' U R
E #2 F2 R2 F2 L2 D' R2 U' F2 L2 B D L' D' R U' L' B' U2 B2 R2
E #3 L2 B2 F' R2 F2 L2 F' D2 F' U F' L U' F2 D2 F' L' F L2 F2
E #4 L2 B2 U2 D2 R' B' U2 B2 R' D2 B2 R2 F2 U F2 U D F2 L2
E #5 D2 F' U R L' U' R' D' R' L' B' U F2 R2 L2 U2 F2 R2 U D2
E Ex#1 F2 D2 R2 B2 F2 U B2 U' F' D' L2 R B L F2 R2 D2 L' B'
E Ex#2 L' D2 R B2 L2 F2 D2 R F2 U' F2 U2 L2 F' R B U2 B2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 D2 U' L2 F2 U' R' D2 U2 F' U2 F' D' R2 B2 R F
A #2 U2 B2 R2 F U B' U L D F2 R2 D2 R L2 U2 B2 R' B2 D2 R
A #3 L' D2 F2 D2 R2 D' U L U B U2 R2 B D L' R
A #4 B2 R2 F2 U2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U' B F' D' F U2 B' D2 L' U' B'
A #5 F2 D2 U2 F2 L' R2 F2 U2 R U2 L U' R' F L D' R F' D R'
A Ex#1 U B2 U' B2 U' R2 D' L2 D R' F' L R2 B L2 R U2 L' D'
A Ex#2 L2 D2 L2 U2 B' U2 B2 F R2 F2 R2 U R B2 D R2 D2 L' R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D2 L' D2 B2 L2 D2 B2 U2 L' R' B U L2 F L' D' B L' D U2
A #2 R' F2 U D B' U R' D' L' F' R' U2 F2 L' F2 U2 L2 U2 R2
A #3 R2 U' F' L' B' L2 U' R' D2 R2 F D' F2 U R2 B2 D2 F2 D
A #4 B2 R2 U R2 D B2 U L2 U' B2 U2 F' U2 L D2 L' D F' U' L
A #5 F R' F2 L2 U2 B D' B' U2 R2 L U' L2 U R2 U2 F2 L2 B2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D2 U' B2 U' F2 R2 B D L B' L' F2 L R' F R
A Ex#2 B2 F2 L' F2 L2 B2 F2 D2 U B F2 D' R2 F D2 R' B' L2 D2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U' F U2 R2 F' R2 F R U2
A #2 R U2 F' U R U2 R2 F2 U2 R U'
A #3 U2 R' U' R U2 R' U2 F R2 U R'
A #4 U' R' U' R' U' F R2 U' F R2 U2
A #5 R' U2 R U2 R' U R' F R2 U R'
A Ex#1 R' F R2 U' R2 U2 F' R' U2 R2 U'
A Ex#2 R' F U2 F U' F U R2 U' F' R'
B #1 U2 R U' R' U R' U2 F' R F' R'
B #2 U' F' R' U' R U2 R' U' R U2 R'
B #3 U' F' U' F' U' R2 U' R' U R' F2
B #4 R F' R2 F' R U R U' R' U2 R
B #5 R' U2 F2 U R U' R2 F U' F U'
B Ex#1 R' U' R U' R' F R' U R' F' U2
B Ex#2 R' F U2 F R2 U' R' U' R U' F
C #1 R' F U' R2 U2 R' U' R' F' U2 R
C #2 U R U2 F' R2 U2 F' U' F' U' F'
C #3 R' U2 R2 U2 R U' R2 F U2 F' U'
C #4 R' F U2 R U R' U2 F2 U2 F U2
C #5 U' R U' R2 F2 U' F U' F U' F
C Ex#1 R' U' F U2 F R2 U2 R' U F' R'
C Ex#2 U R U' F' R' U2 R' U F U R
D #1 U R' U' F U' F R' F' R U2 R'
D #2 R' U' R2 F U' R' F U' R U R'
D #3 U R' U R' U2 R U R' F' U2 R
D #4 R' F U R U' R' U2 R' F2 R2 U'
D #5 R' U2 R2 U' R2 U' F' U' F' R2 U'
D Ex#1 R' F R2 U2 F' R' U2 R' F2 R U
D Ex#2 R U' R2 F R U R U2 F R U
E #1 U R' U2 F' R U' R' U2 F2 U R2
E #2 F' R U R' U F U' R U' R' F
E #3 U R' U' R2 U' R F U' F R U
E #4 U' R U' F' R2 U' R U' R' U2 R2
E #5 U2 R U' F' U' R2 U' F2 R2 U2 R'
E Ex#1 U R F U2 F R2 U2 F' R' U' R'
E Ex#2 U R' U2 R U R' U' F R2 U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U2 R2 U R2 F' R2 F' R U
A #2 U' R' U R2 U' R' U2 R U' R2 U
A #3 U' R2 U' F R U R F' R' U2 R
A #4 U2 R' U R' F' U2 R U2 R' F U'
A #5 R' U F R2 F R U' R U' R2 U2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 U2 R2 F' R U R F' R' U2
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R U2 F R U R' U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 U R U2 R2 U' F U2 R U'
A #2 R U' R' F2 U' R U R' F R2 U'
A #3 R' F2 U' F U' F2 U' R U' R U'
A #4 R' U' R2 U R U2 R' U' R F' U2
A #5 R' U' R U' R U2 F' R F' R2 U'
A Ex#1 R' U2 F' U2 R U' F U' F U' F
A Ex#2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 R U2 R' U' R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L2 D2 F2 D2 R2 F' R2 B U2 R' B U F2 D' B2 R B' D' F R2 Rw2 Uw2 B' U F Uw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 D F2 L2 Rw' Fw2 B2 D Rw2 Uw2 Fw' R Uw D2 R' Fw
A #2 R2 U' D' B2 R L' B D' F2 R B2 U2 D2 R2 B D2 F D2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 D L2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 B2 L' Uw2 U' B2 Fw' Uw2 L2 B L D Uw' Rw' R' Uw L2 B' F2
A #3 D2 R2 B F2 D2 R2 L2 F' D2 F' U2 D' L' B R' F' U' D L B' Uw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 U L2 Fw2 U F' U' D B' D' Rw' B2 Rw B' Rw Uw2 U Fw U' Rw' Fw' B'
A #4 B' D2 F L2 B2 R2 U2 F2 D2 B' U B U' R L' U R2 F' U Uw2 Rw2 D' B' D' R2 U Fw2 D' B2 U' B' R Fw2 B Rw' D' Fw' Uw2 Rw' R L Fw' U Rw'
A #5 F' L' D' F2 R2 F2 B' R' U' F' L' B2 L2 F2 R B2 R B2 R' F2 R' Rw2 Fw2 L Uw2 R' D' L' R' D Rw2 Uw2 R Fw U2 L' B L' Uw F' Uw2 U2 Rw Uw' U
A Ex#1 R2 D2 F' R2 D2 F' D2 F L2 B' D' U' F' D L' D2 R2 L F2 D2 Uw2 F' L Uw2 L' D2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 U2 L Uw R' B L2 R B2 Rw' Uw B2 R' Fw L Uw'
A Ex#2 F' U' R' D F' D B R F D' F2 U L2 B2 L2 B2 D2 F2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 D F2 Rw2 R Uw2 R2 U L Fw2 R D2 Fw' U Fw2 Uw2 B D2 Uw' B D' Rw Uw B2 L'
B #1 L2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D2 B' D2 B D2 R' D F' U' B' U2 R2 F2 R' L Uw2 F' R2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 L' Uw2 R B' U2 B2 Uw R2 Fw2 L2 F2 Rw' Fw Uw R Fw' B' Rw2 R'
B #2 U L2 D' R2 U2 F2 U L2 D' F2 L' F L2 F R F2 L B2 U F Fw2 U' F Uw2 F2 Rw2 U' Rw2 B D' F' B' D' Rw' U F' L2 Fw' Uw' D2 R' Fw' D' Fw2 R'
B #3 U2 F2 R' B2 R D2 R' B2 R2 D2 R' D L B' R2 B L2 D B2 L Uw2 F R Fw2 U2 L' Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 D2 L Uw B2 U2 L' D' Rw F Uw' F B2 U2 Fw2 Rw
B #4 U2 F2 D2 F' L2 U2 R2 U2 F U2 D B' U2 R' L D R2 U2 R2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 D' B2 L2 D2 Rw2 D2 B' U' Fw2 D R U2 Rw Fw2 R F2 Uw' F L' Fw2 Rw' F'
B #5 D2 R' L' U' F' D' U' B U F' U2 R D2 L D2 L' F2 D2 R2 Fw2 U' D2 Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 F2 B2 U2 L2 Rw F D2 L F' R' Uw' Fw F L2 Uw' D
B Ex#1 R2 B2 L2 D R2 U2 B2 U2 F2 U2 B' R U B' D R2 L' B2 D2 L Fw2 R U2 Fw2 F' B' R L' F Rw2 B' Uw Rw2 R' D R' Rw' Uw' Rw2 Fw' D' L Fw' R2
B Ex#2 B2 U B2 U R2 L2 U R2 U' F2 D2 R' F D2 U R D2 L B U' F' Uw2 R U Rw2 R2 B2 D' R B2 L2 Uw2 D2 Fw' F L' U' F2 D Fw' U2 Rw Fw U' D' L
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D2 B2 D2 L' F2 R' U2 R F' L U F U' B L' U L R2 D Rw2 Fw2 L U R' Fw2 U R U2 Fw2 R B L Fw L' R' Fw2 Rw' B' Rw2 F' Uw2 Rw2 F2
A #2 B' R2 B2 L2 U2 F' U2 F2 U2 F2 L' U F' U2 B2 R L2 D F2 U Uw2 B' D Rw2 D2 B' Rw2 U Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 U R U' Rw Fw2 U' F' L Fw' R' Uw2 L' Fw' L
A #3 R2 F2 R2 F' L2 F' R2 D2 R2 D' R' B' U' F' L2 U2 B D B2 D Rw2 U Fw2 Uw2 L2 F' R2 B' D Fw2 D' Rw2 U Rw' Fw2 U' F2 Rw B Uw Rw Uw Fw' F2 D F'
A #4 B2 R' B2 R D2 R' F2 L F2 D2 R2 F U F L D F2 R2 F' B Fw2 Rw2 R' D L2 U' D Rw2 L D F2 D2 Fw' Rw2 L' U2 F' Uw2 D' Rw' U2 Fw U' R Uw2
A #5 F2 L2 D' B2 D R2 B2 U F2 L2 D' R L2 U2 B D2 U' B D' B L2 Rw2 D Rw2 F Rw2 Fw2 B Rw2 D' F2 U F U' Rw' D2 F2 R2 Fw' Uw2 Fw L' Fw L2 Uw' F'
A Ex#1 U2 R B2 R2 U2 B2 L' F2 B2 U2 F L' B U' R F' D' F L U Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F' U' Fw2 Uw2 U Fw2 B2 R2 D B' Rw U2 B' Rw R' F2 Uw' B Rw Uw' U2 L
A Ex#2 L2 U2 L F2 R U2 F2 B2 U2 L U' R2 B' R B' D2 U F2 B2 L2 Uw2 L' Uw2 D' Rw2 R U Rw2 D' B2 Uw2 R Fw D2 Fw2 B Rw2 Uw' B' Rw' Uw U' Rw F
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 B2 Fw Bw2 D B R' Rw2 Fw Lw2 Bw' Fw' Dw Lw2 R Bw' L2 Rw R2 Dw' L2 B Dw2 L D Lw U L2 B2 Dw' B' Fw Lw' U2 Fw B F L' Dw2 U' Lw' Uw F2 L2 Lw2 Uw L2 Dw Uw2 U2 R Lw Rw' L' Fw2 B' Uw R' B' R2
A #2 Fw D B Uw Fw2 D B F2 Fw L' Uw' Dw' D B' Bw2 Fw D Fw' Bw' Uw' R' Fw' Dw Lw' Bw2 Dw' B2 Dw Lw2 L2 Uw2 Lw2 L F2 L2 Dw' L Fw2 Uw' Bw Fw F' R2 Dw2 Rw Uw' Rw' Lw' Bw' F U Rw2 Bw' Dw' L Dw' B2 D2 Uw2 R'
A #3 L' Uw' B' L2 Dw U2 L2 D F2 B2 D2 Rw D Lw' D' L' F' U' Dw2 L2 Lw2 U D Lw2 R' B Rw2 Fw2 U' F Uw2 Dw' Fw2 F' Uw' Dw Lw' Fw2 R' U Lw' Dw' B' Fw F D' Bw2 Uw D' Dw2 F' L2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 Dw2 U2 Lw Bw
A #4 Fw' B2 F' L Rw' F' Fw' U R2 F' Fw L D2 Dw U Lw' Uw2 U2 Fw B2 U Rw U' Lw2 Bw' Uw R' Rw2 U' F' U B Bw Uw2 U2 F B2 Bw' L2 Uw2 L' Bw' Rw' Dw' B Uw' Rw' Uw' F2 Fw Uw2 Bw R2 Dw' Bw2 R' F2 U2 R2 Fw'
A #5 Uw U2 Fw' Bw Rw B' Bw R F2 B2 R' Dw D2 Uw2 Fw2 Dw F B L' Fw U L2 Lw' Rw' Dw2 D' Rw B2 Uw B2 U2 Dw2 Uw2 L' B Fw' F Uw' R L Dw Bw U' Uw2 L2 Dw2 Bw2 R2 Lw Dw' R2 Rw2 Dw' D Uw' Rw Fw' F Rw2 U'
A Ex#1 D2 F' Rw F2 Lw' Bw' B2 R Dw' D' R2 F' Bw2 Rw' Dw' Bw2 Rw' D2 Fw Dw D2 L2 Fw2 B Lw2 F' Lw F' Rw2 Bw Lw F' B' D' R2 Uw' R2 Rw U Bw2 B Rw2 U L Uw2 F2 Rw Bw B2 U' Bw2 F' Dw2 R Uw2 F2 Lw2 R' Rw' D2
A Ex#2 F' Uw L2 D' Bw Lw R2 Uw' U' Lw' F2 B2 L' B Rw' L Dw2 Fw' D' Dw' F' Lw2 U' Bw R L' F' U2 Uw R' Fw' Bw' Dw' B2 Dw' Rw Dw' U2 D2 Bw2 Dw' Uw2 R F' Dw2 Uw' R2 U2 B' Fw' L B2 Dw B' Uw F2 L' B F Bw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 R2 U2 L2 U' R2 B2 R2 B' D' R' D L' B' F R F2 U2 B' U Rw2
A #2 F2 L U2 R' U2 B2 R2 B2 F2 U2 F L' D2 L' D' B2 L' U B' R F2 Rw
A #3 U2 B2 F2 R2 F2 L F2 R B' R' U B2 U' L U L' R U F' Rw2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 U' F2 R2 B2 U' R2 U' R B2 U2 R' B L' B D L D Rw Uw
A Ex#2 F' L2 F D2 F2 D2 B' U2 L' U' L' U F' R B2 U B2 D' L Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 R2 U2 F2 U B2 D' F2 R D F U' L D B2 D' L2 F D'
A #2 B F R2 B L2 U2 L2 D2 F' R B L R D' R B R2 F U' R2
A #3 F' U' L B R2 U' D' L' U2 D F B D2 R2 U2 D2 F R2 F2 R2
A #4 D' R' U2 B2 L2 B' D F R' L2 D' R2 B' U2 F2 D2 R2 B'
A #5 F D2 B R2 F L2 B D2 L U R2 U2 B R U2 R2 D2 U2 B'
A Ex#1 L D2 B2 R U2 R' D2 F2 D L2 B' L' U2 L' U' L B'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 D' B2 D2 U' L2 U B2 R' D2 B D B F' U2 L F2 U'
B #1 F2 U2 R2 U' B2 D' U' F R' B' D2 U L' D2 B D2 B2 F U'
B #2 L2 R B2 R' D2 R D2 R B D2 U' R2 D B' R' U2 R F D
B #3 B2 R F2 U2 L' R D2 R2 D L2 R U' B2 D' U' L' D F' R'
B #4 U D2 R' B U2 R2 F' U' B' L B2 R2 U D2 R2 U F2 R2 U
B #5 F2 D2 B2 R' F2 D2 L2 D' L' U' R' U2 L2 F2 L2 F L2 B' U2
B Ex#1 D' F2 R2 L' U' R' D2 R2 B D' F2 L2 B2 R2 D2 R2 B' L2 U2 F2
B Ex#2 U B2 F2 L2 D' B2 R2 D2 B' R B' D L D' L' F' L B2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 D' U2 B2 L2 R2 D2 R' B F' R2 U' L' D B' F2 D2 U
A #2 U2 R' U2 F2 L F2 D2 U2 F' D2 U' L' R' D' U R' F2 U F
A #3 R2 D2 R' B2 F2 L' B2 R2 B2 F2 D U F' R U L B' U L F
A #4 R2 U2 B' L2 B' U2 L2 R2 F D2 L B' F2 R' D' U' L D2 B R
A #5 U' L2 U2 B2 D B2 U B2 F L2 B2 R' U2 F' U L R U B
A Ex#1 F2 L2 D L2 B2 U L2 U F2 D' F' L F' R B' L' F R' D2 R'
A Ex#2 B2 U' L2 D F2 U' F2 U F2 D L F' U2 F L2 D' F2 U' R B
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1- DR2- DL1+ UL5+ U0+ R5- D3+ L5- ALL1+ y2 U4+ R5+ D6+ L0+ ALL5- UR UL
A #2 UR0+ DR2- DL3- UL3- U3- R2+ D5- L1- ALL5- y2 U1- R4+ D3- L6+ ALL0+ DR DL
A #3 UR6+ DR0+ DL3- UL2+ U4+ R4+ D2+ L1+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R2- D3+ L0+ ALL5+ UR
A #4 UR3- DR2- DL5+ UL2- U4+ R2- D0+ L3- ALL4+ y2 U6+ R3- D3- L2- ALL3+ DR DL
A #5 UR3- DR3+ DL5+ UL5+ U6+ R1- D2- L2+ ALL4- y2 U3- R6+ D6+ L0+ ALL4- UR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR6+ DR4+ DL1- UL1+ U1- R2- D3- L5- ALL4+ y2 U4- R3+ D4- L4- ALL2- DR DL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR1+ DL6+ UL4+ U4+ R3- D4+ L3+ ALL5+ y2 U4+ R1+ D6+ L1+ ALL2+ DL
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' B U' L' B R U' B' L' U' l' r' b
A #2 L' R B' L' R' B' R B' L' B' R'
A #3 B' R L' B' L' U B U' R U' L u
A #4 U' B R L U' B' R' B' L' R' L l' r' b'
A #5 L B L R L R' U' L' R' L' R l b
A Ex#1 R' B' R U' B R B R' L' R B l r'
A Ex#2 R B L R' U' B' L R' U B L u' l'
B #1 U B' L U' B' U L R' L' B U u' r'
B #2 U R' B L R' B' L R B' L' B u' l r' b
B #3 R' U B L' B' U' R L' R' L' U' l r b'
B #4 B' R B U' L U L U' L' B' R' l' r' b
B #5 U B' R B U R' B' U R' L R r
B Ex#1 U' R' B' U' R B' U' R U B' R' r b
B Ex#2 B L R' B' U B' L U' L B L l r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' R' U' R U B U B' R' L u
A #2 U B' R' B' L' U B' R U' R' L u l r b
A #3 R U' L B' R' U' R' B U R B u l r
A #4 U R L B' R' L' B R' B' R U' l' r'
A #5 R B L' R' L U R' L R' B L u l' r'
A Ex#1 B' L U' R' L' U L B' R L' U r b'
A Ex#2 U' B R' B U' L B' R B R L u' l' r b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U' L U R U' R L U' R
A #2 L R U L U' L R L' R' B U
A #3 L R B' R L' R L R U' B U'
A #4 L R L R B L B U B R B'
A #5 L R L R L' B' L U B' R' L
A Ex#1 L R B L' B' U' L U B L' U'
A Ex#2 L R L R U' B U L U R' B
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 U' F2 D2 U2 F2 D L R B' D' L2 D B' L' D' R2 B2 Rw' Uw D2 R2 D2 F2 U L2 R2 F2 R2 B2 L D R2 D2 B L2 D2 F D U F Rw' Uw2 B L2 F' R2 D2 L2 B2 R2 B' U L2 B2 R2 U2 F R U F' D2 B2 Rw Uw' D B2 F2 U' B2 R2 F2 D R2 U F2 L' B U L2 R2 B F2 D2 R U' Rw' R2 F' D2 R2 F R2 F2 U2 R2 B2 D' L2 F' U F2 R2 D L U2 F' L Uw2 U2 B2 U2 R2 F2 U' L2 F2 D B2 L B' R' D R' B' D' L2 B L L2 B2 F2 U' R2 U' L2 D' F2 D' F' D' L2 B' F' L B R' B2 D' Rw' L2 U2 F' R2 B2 R2 F' D2 L' B' F R' F' D2 L' B D' U F Rw' Uw' R U2 L F2 L' R' U2 R U F' D' B R' U' B' R' D R B' Rw' U2 F U2 B R2 B2 D2 L2 D2 R2 D' R U2 F2 L' B' F' U R' U' L' Fw Uw' D2 R2 D' B2 L2 B2 L2 U L2 U F2 L D2 L2 U R2 F L D' U2 Rw2 Uw' U2 L2 B D2 B' R2 U2 L2 B' U2 L B' F2 D' U L' F' R D F' Rw' D' R2 F2 U' R2 F2 R2 B2 D2 L B' R U2 L' B L2 U2 R2 U' L' Uw D' U' L2 R2 B2 L2 U R2 U2 L B L' U' B' D' R B U2 L' D2 Rw2 Uw D2 B D2 U2 B R2 B R2 B L' B R2 B' R D' L R2 B2 F U Rw2 Uw' D2 B2 D2 F2 U2 R F2 L F U' L2 U2 R' U L B L2 D2 B' Rw2 F2 L2 F' L2 R2 F' D2 B' D2 F' D2 U' R' U' F2 D' B2 L F' D Rw2 R' D2 L' B2 R2 U2 B2 R2 D2 R F2 U' F2 D2 R' B' U' L2 B2 L' D2 Rw' Uw R2 B2 D' R2 F2 D' B2 F2 D L2 R U' B F2 D' L' R' U F' U Fw F2 U2 B2 U' F2 U' F2 U' B2 U' F2 L U2 B' L' D' U2 L2 F U' L Uw' F2 U2 B2 F2 D F2 D U2 L2 D' R U R' F U F2 D' B R' F D' Rw' Uw U2 L2 B' D2 L2 B' U2 F R2 U2 F' L R2 B' D U B' U2 R B' L Fw' Uw2 B2 U2 B2 U B2 U F2 R2 U R2 D' R D2 R' D2 U' R2 B U' L' D2 Fw' Uw L2 B2 L B2 U2 L B2 F2 R2 D2 B L' U' R F D L B U Fw Uw B2 R2 F2 R2 F R2 U2 B' L2 D2 U L' B2 F2 U' B' U L2 R' F Uw2
A #2 U L2 R2 D2 L2 B2 U' R2 U B F' D B2 F' U' R D L2 U2 F2 Uw2 L' B2 L2 B2 R' F2 U2 B' R2 B2 D' U2 R D2 R F2 R D2 Rw Uw2 R' U2 R F2 R2 F2 D2 L U2 F' R D' R B F L' D' R2 B' U2 Fw' Uw U' F2 U2 B2 U' F2 U B2 L2 R' D' F R2 U2 F' L' D2 B2 U' Fw' Uw R F2 L' F2 R' D2 R U2 R' F2 R U' L' D R' F' U' F D' R2 Fw' Uw' B D2 B' F2 R2 B D2 R2 D2 B2 D R' B2 L' B U' R D' L D2 F' Rw2 Uw B2 U2 B2 U R2 F2 U2 B2 R2 U R' D' F L' R' F2 L' B' U' R U' Rw D' R2 U' B2 D2 L2 F2 L2 U2 F2 R' D' F' R' D' B' L D2 L2 U F2 Rw2 Uw2 U L2 F2 U2 L2 D F2 U2 L' U' B F' L' U L2 F2 U L2 B' U2 Rw2 Uw' L2 B2 D2 L2 U' B2 D L2 F2 U F U2 F' R2 U R' D L R2 B Rw L2 D' B2 F2 R2 F2 D L2 D2 F' U2 R U' F L' R2 D2 R B' D2 Rw Uw' L2 R2 B2 D2 L2 R2 B' D2 F' R2 D' B' D' R2 F' D F R' B U' Rw' Uw2 D2 R2 D' F2 U R2 U L2 R2 F2 D2 R B2 U' L2 F' R' U F2 L' B Uw' B2 D2 L2 U2 L2 R2 F' U2 B' D2 L F D' B D2 R2 B D2 Rw' Uw2 L2 F' R2 U2 B' D2 F D2 L2 F D F U R2 F2 R U L2 B' L F2 Rw2 Uw2 U F2 D B2 L2 R2 F2 R' D L F L' B' L2 B R2 D2 Rw R2 U2 L2 D L2 D B2 D2 R2 B2 U B U B U R F2 D2 U' L B Rw2 Uw B' L2 B' R2 D2 L2 U2 F L2 U L' B2 L2 D2 B L' U' L' D B' Uw2 D' R2 B2 U' R2 U' L2 U' F2 D2 R B' D' B' U2 B' L F' D' U Fw' Uw2 B2 D2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L F2 L' B2 U' F' U' L2 B L' U2 L' D R2 B Rw2 Uw' B R2 D2 F U2 R2 F' U2 B R2 U' B' D F2 R D' F U' L' F' L' Uw D2 F2 L' D2 L2 F2 R F' D2 L D2 B D' R U2 B' U2 B2 Rw Uw U2 L R F2 U2 B2 U2 L D2 F L U B L' F D' U' R' F2 R Fw Uw' R B2 L' F2 R D2 U2 F2 R F2 R B D B2 F R2 F2 D' R' D' B Uw2 F' L2 F R2 F U2 F D2 B R2 F2 D' F' R' U' B' L' B F' U2 Rw Uw2
Adam Ryan    Canada
Adam Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 36.91   41.87   40.84 36.91 39.98 47.53 44.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 12.11   15.49   12.13 20.64 DNF 13.69 12.11
Pyraminx First round 32 10.58   14.19   11.98 10.58 DNF 16.85 13.74
Skewb Final 27 22.18   24.64   24.56 24.27 25.08 37.07 22.18
Adam Shorman    Canada
Adam Shorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 48.77   1:01.02   1:09.60 1:04.04 1:03.13 48.77 55.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 15.21   21.66   25.76 21.34 45.83 17.89 15.21
Pyraminx First round 41 15.84   17.12   16.14 17.53 17.69 15.84 DNF
Albert Wang    Canada
Albert Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 18.23   21.49   18.23 24.81 22.47 19.47 22.53
First round 33 18.42   20.88   22.51 22.72 21.55 18.42 18.57
Alec Hilchey    Canada
Alec Hilchey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 28.61   34.72   48.56 36.44 33.79 28.61 33.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 4.66   8.26   7.61 9.18 4.66 7.98 9.99
Pyraminx Final 13 9.19   11.60   9.34 12.43 13.03 13.22 9.19
First round 15 8.08   10.50   12.09 8.08 9.88 12.13 9.53
Skewb Final 10 9.83   12.18   15.67 9.83 10.31 11.81 14.43
Alex D. Mackie    Canada
Alex D. Mackie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 17.76   22.44   25.62 22.36 24.84 17.76 20.11
First round 32 18.14   20.69   21.88 28.08 20.20 19.98 18.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:13.49   DNF   3:13.49 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/3 15:06     DNF 2/3 15:06
Alexander Mutch    Canada
Alexander Mutch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.15   14.14   15.27 19.16 12.15 12.16 14.99
Second round 9 11.93   14.24   13.85 15.85 11.93 16.93 13.03
First round 12 13.87   15.37   16.03 13.87 18.41 16.08 14.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.90   5.76   6.49 4.90 5.77 6.79 5.01
Combined First round 22 5.06   6.37   5.87 DNF 5.06 7.31 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.98   51.30   47.98 55.53 48.23 50.15 59.23
Combined First round 7 51.32   51.92   51.66 51.32 51.92 52.37 52.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:35.08   1:39.48   1:44.14 1:51.00 1:35.08 1:36.02 1:38.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.66   23.57   26.98 22.66 23.37 24.55 22.78
Combined First round 9 23.42   26.05   2:19.86 23.42 27.78 26.19 24.18
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 25.07   27.74   27.28 26.75 25.07 29.18 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF DNS
Anant Kulkarni    Canada
Anant Kulkarni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 1:11.01   1:26.65   1:30.68 1:11.01 1:52.74 1:32.68 1:16.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 17.63   22.58   37.11 20.91 17.63 17.73 29.11
Andrea Weisson    Canada
Andrea Weisson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Anthony Pham    Canada
Anthony Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 19.35   21.09   20.90 22.50 19.35 23.39 19.86
First round 38 13.44   22.95   23.93 22.35 13.44 22.57 26.72
Antoine Cantin    Canada
Antoine Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.92   8.67   10.75 7.92 8.66 8.38 8.98
Second round 1 6.54   8.01   8.22 8.06 6.54 12.40 7.76
First round 1 7.27   9.01   9.86 9.97 8.99 7.27 8.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.52   3.51   2.95 5.52 2.52 4.97 2.60
Second round 2 2.54   3.66   4.75 3.22 6.96 2.54 3.00
Combined First round 9 2.62   4.76   6.67 4.45 3.15 11.98 2.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.96   40.28   52.08 38.42 37.92 44.50 34.96
Combined First round 1 36.89   40.18   42.90 38.36 42.94 39.29 36.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:05.28   1:09.76   1:20.28 1:11.55 1:11.39 1:06.35 1:05.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 47.04   DNF   56.73 DNF 47.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.39   11.18   10.88 10.39 12.87 10.92 11.75
Combined First round 1 11.53   11.93   11.70 12.40 11.68 11.53 14.13
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.80   8.34   8.35 10.11 8.08 8.59 6.80
Pyraminx Final 2 2.31   NR 5.36   2.31 5.22 6.32 6.15 4.70
First round 2 2.90   5.06   3.49 7.47 6.72 4.97 2.90
Skewb Final 1 3.57   4.81   4.27 4.10 6.07 6.41 3.57
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 8/11 43:40     8/11 43:40 6/9 35:26
Ashton Scherger    Canada
Ashton Scherger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 35.24   39.23   35.24 42.58 39.50 35.62 48.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 11.27   13.00   23.52 14.05 11.51 11.27 13.45
Atharva Dighe    Canada
Atharva Dighe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 54.68   1:09.07   1:09.15 DNF 54.68 1:05.04 1:13.02
Atharva Kulkarni    Canada
Atharva Kulkarni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 35.97   45.20   42.64 35.97 47.80 45.16 1:13.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 11.49   15.66   11.49 DNF 18.09 14.33 14.57
Austin Busch    Canada
Austin Busch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 56.03   1:14.13   56.03 1:07.89 1:16.33 1:18.18 1:43.33
Benjamin Lux    Canada
Benjamin Lux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 47.39   1:02.18   47.39 1:01.15 55.55 1:09.85 1:31.56
Brady Fedyniak    Canada
Brady Fedyniak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 43.88   47.85   DNF 48.16 45.93 49.46 43.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 12.45   20.77   13.78 13.43 12.45 DNF 35.09
Pyraminx First round 43 11.40   17.88   19.84 11.40 18.32 27.81 15.48
Brandon Nguyen    Canada
Brandon Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 45.30   58.91   45.30 55.28 1:03.14 1:03.60 58.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 11.82   17.01   29.24 18.15 11.82 17.14 15.74
Brevan Wagner    Canada
Brevan Wagner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 23.36   27.29   26.50 23.36 28.24 30.03 27.13
First round 57 24.15   29.17   34.33 24.15 27.25 40.98 25.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 6.08   8.80   9.53 8.33 8.54 15.41 6.08
Brian Chiem    Canada
Brian Chiem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 23.34   28.06   29.29 23.34 30.95 26.99 27.91
First round 51 19.31   27.24   31.33 22.56 19.31 27.83 33.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 7.54   9.78   8.62 9.51 7.54 DNF 11.21
Caleb Beckman    Canada
Caleb Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 32.79   36.37   38.74 41.53 34.17 32.79 36.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 11.73   17.61   19.65 11.73 14.76 28.47 18.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 2:44.11     2:44.11 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 7:18.05     7:18.05 7:18.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 1:53.16     1:53.16 2:01.96
Carson Caplan    Canada
Carson Caplan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 23.07   24.89   23.07 25.75 24.59 26.22 24.34
First round 48 24.74   26.25   26.35 24.74 29.36 26.42 25.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.53   7.09   15.48 5.63 7.58 8.05 5.53
Combined First round 30 6.67   7.31   11.53 7.18 7.11 7.64 6.67
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 36.59   DNF   46.07 39.40 DNF DNF 36.59
Carson Deibert    Canada
Carson Deibert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 30.76   40.59   31.27 49.42 30.76 52.49 41.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 5.63   11.14   13.89 5.63 19.67 10.86 8.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:55.26     2:01.26 1:55.26
Pyraminx First round 22 9.75   12.61   11.99 15.66 9.75 16.39 10.18
Carter Borstad    Canada
Carter Borstad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 1:05.54   1:25.00   1:10.72 1:35.45 1:05.54 1:28.83 1:58.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 93 15.73   28.22   25.94 25.77 32.94 DNF 15.73
Carter Drewes    Canada
Carter Drewes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 32.56   37.58   40.34 34.96 37.43 32.56 48.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 8.64   13.72   14.45 12.66 14.05 8.64 14.79
Pyraminx First round 27 9.25   12.82   14.76 13.51 10.26 14.68 9.25
Casey Shunock    Canada
Casey Shunock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 33.14   34.77   34.81 35.39 34.10 33.14 41.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 4:13.45     DNF 4:13.45
Charlie Everingham    Canada
Charlie Everingham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 13.15   15.82   15.84 13.15 18.41 15.12 16.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 6.03   7.21   7.22 6.03 7.95 8.31 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 59.04   1:18.15   1:05.35 1:38.45 59.04 DNF 1:10.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:30.92   2:42.75   2:30.92 3:03.53 2:34.75 2:53.43 2:40.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 40.44   41.86   41.55 41.53 DNF 40.44 42.50
Chris Ouyang    Canada
Chris Ouyang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 20.71   24.82   23.66 26.24 26.37 20.71 24.56
First round 41 22.72   23.56   30.95 23.21 23.13 22.72 24.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 4.12   7.77   8.07 7.41 4.12 8.04 7.85
Pyraminx First round 37 12.50   16.38   21.42 17.31 15.60 16.24 12.50
Christian Chow    Canada
Christian Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 3:25.56   5:57.77   3:43.38 5:36.94 DNF 8:33.00 3:25.56
Christian Murphy    Canada
Christian Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 45.77   53.33   46.91 1:03.34 1:01.32 51.75 45.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 5.28   12.61   17.13 26.04 5.28 7.16 13.54
Cody Busch    Canada
Cody Busch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 35.47   48.56   1:08.48 49.16 45.79 50.72 35.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 12.16   15.89   17.57 12.16 16.10 14.01 23.03
Cody Rutherford    Canada
Cody Rutherford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 1:16.01   1:23.49   1:17.22 1:33.14 1:16.01 1:21.46 1:31.80
Cole Turner    Canada
Cole Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 101 DNF     DNF DNF
Connor Muench    Canada
Connor Muench
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 21.93   23.66   24.61 21.93 25.55 22.34 24.02
First round 44 22.35   24.62   22.35 23.88 22.40 27.58 28.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 7.56   8.52   8.37 7.56 9.22 7.98 11.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:23.93   1:49.04   1:52.18 1:23.93 1:28.40 DNF 2:06.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 3:30.61     3:51.30 3:30.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:14.42     1:14.42 1:20.51
Skewb Final 25 17.49   22.94   28.30 17.49 23.89 24.02 20.91
Corbin Miller    Canada
Corbin Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 27.88   41.51   1:19.22 36.29 54.43 27.88 33.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 94 10.50   28.34   55.23 15.80 DNF 13.99 10.50
Daniel Thomas    Canada
Daniel Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 56.55   1:07.88   59.97 1:06.73 56.55 1:20.45 1:16.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 11.77   20.71   23.09 26.28 11.77 25.00 14.04
Dante Fecteau    Canada
Dante Fecteau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 1:17.34   1:29.05   1:19.80 1:38.05 2:08.05 1:29.29 1:17.34
Darius Azmayesh-Fard    Canada
Darius Azmayesh-Fard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 1:12.13   1:41.54   2:08.25 1:47.82 1:12.13 1:38.79 1:38.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 97 21.76   49.61   DNF 25.99 44.81 1:18.03 21.76
Davey Li    Canada
Davey Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 28.23   31.60   28.23 28.58 32.26 35.79 33.96
David Kim    Canada
David Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 1:19.21   2:31.85   4:11.91 DNF 2:00.98 1:19.21 1:22.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 10.25   14.59   13.00 25.16 16.56 10.25 14.20
Derek McKenzie    Canada
Derek McKenzie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 29.79   33.87   36.57 29.79 31.45 33.60 38.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 6.49   9.00   12.09 8.53 10.34 8.14 6.49
Pyraminx First round 38 12.16   16.57   17.61 12.16 15.87 16.22 17.70
Derrick Ardiles    Canada
Derrick Ardiles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 24.39   25.32   24.39 26.22 30.18 25.09 24.64
First round 50 19.30   26.63   27.16 25.54 27.18 19.30 29.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 5.50   7.71   5.50 14.52 5.83 9.67 7.63
Pyraminx Final 12 6.75   10.90   11.86 10.25 10.60 6.75 12.68
First round 6 7.90   9.19   8.45 10.26 12.83 7.90 8.87
Deven Bector    Canada
Deven Bector
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.36   15.52   15.54 16.14 14.87 16.18 14.36
Second round 10 12.58   14.39   15.34 14.52 13.30 19.11 12.58
First round 17 14.13   15.83   14.89 14.13 16.73 17.73 15.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.21   5.40   5.21 5.57 5.99 5.26 5.37
Second round 12 3.96   5.25   6.80 3.96 4.93 5.29 5.52
Combined First round 21 4.55   6.32   7.01 7.90 6.44 5.51 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 59.25   1:14.75   59.25 1:21.30 1:15.63 1:17.17 1:11.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 37.88   44.27   37.88 46.30 38.59 47.93 53.59
Devlin Weisgerber-Frig    Canada
Devlin Weisgerber-Frig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 57.69   1:02.80   57.87 1:39.70 1:12.13 58.41 57.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 15.80   17.94   15.80 21.00 19.58 16.32 17.92
Dominic Ling    Canada
Dominic Ling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.35   15.22   14.55 14.35 16.02 15.61 15.51
First round 7 12.78   14.37   13.32 17.46 15.90 13.89 12.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 45.88   1:00.97   1:00.79 57.27 45.88 1:08.80 1:04.84
Combined First round 12 57.28   1:01.59   DNF 58.16 1:04.28 1:02.33 57.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:45.50   1:59.81   2:05.68 1:45.50 2:01.22 1:52.52 2:14.75
Dylan Bassett    Canada
Dylan Bassett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 38.15   43.11   42.61 1:06.44 38.15 41.67 45.04
Eric Hess    Canada
Eric Hess
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.05   11.98   9.05 12.88 11.45 11.62 DNF
Second round 2 9.64   10.24   9.64 10.66 10.08 13.81 9.98
First round 5 8.46   12.14   8.46 12.24 13.39 10.78 13.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.35   4.10   4.35 3.92 4.04 3.35 4.60
Second round 4 3.42   4.42   9.44 5.05 4.23 3.42 3.99
Combined First round 4 2.66   4.32   5.98 3.51 6.28 2.66 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 44.71   47.89   44.71 51.98 DNF 46.54 45.16
Combined First round 5 46.54   50.74   49.96 48.19 54.08 56.38 46.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:36.42   1:44.92   1:44.98 1:36.42 1:41.56 1:49.25 1:48.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:55.01   DNF   DNF 3:55.01 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.74   28.44   29.67 29.45 27.27 21.74 28.61
Combined First round 7 21.70   24.75   23.95 27.07 21.70 23.23 27.61
Pyraminx First round 17 8.67   10.86   8.67 10.72 9.20 15.34 12.66
Ethan Basanov    Canada
Ethan Basanov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 19.95   21.54   21.90 21.51 21.82 19.95 21.28
First round 36 18.65   21.48   22.13 20.78 21.52 26.18 18.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 5.78   8.19   5.78 8.74 7.15 9.87 8.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:13.52   1:37.21   1:41.06 1:39.43 1:13.52 1:31.15 1:47.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 3:34.86     3:39.07 3:34.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 52.04   57.70   56.21 1:05.57 52.04 1:01.26 55.62
Pyraminx First round 20 7.09   11.70   13.22 24.02 13.35 7.09 8.53
Skewb Final 21 7.70   18.04   13.92 24.05 16.14 7.70 DNF
Ethan Palmer    Canada
Ethan Palmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 25.46   30.29   31.27 25.46 DNF 27.37 32.23
First round 55 27.16   28.23   34.79 27.22 27.16 28.61 28.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 10.38   12.74   10.38 13.60 12.83 15.66 11.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:48.62   1:57.00   2:22.26 1:48.62 1:50.70 2:07.06 1:53.23
Evan LaClare    Canada
Evan LaClare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 21.67   23.70   22.63 21.67 25.11 27.42 23.37
First round 49 22.12   26.30   24.18 22.12 47.98 25.44 29.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.12   7.57   5.12 6.44 9.71 8.65 7.62
Combined First round 25 6.34   6.71   6.34 6.81 6.87 8.98 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 2:12.79     2:12.79 DNF
Pyraminx Final 15 10.26   13.01   11.58 10.26 15.03 14.34 13.12
First round 14 6.51   10.46   10.77 7.26 6.51 13.34 13.99
Skewb Final 19 9.20   16.07   19.14 9.20 16.87 15.47 15.88
Gabriel Kerr    Canada
Gabriel Kerr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.06   19.07   13.06 18.49 22.67 16.06 22.95
First round 37 17.75   22.23   24.16 21.09 17.75 21.45 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 5.46   6.08   5.46 6.72 8.57 5.81 5.71
Combined First round 18 3.74   6.06   5.57 6.83 5.88 3.74 6.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:30.63   1:38.80   1:30.63 1:35.40 1:36.79 DNF 1:44.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 3:33.91     4:20.33 3:33.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 50.87   1:11.41   1:42.29 56.34 1:24.81 1:13.08 50.87
Pyraminx First round 40 13.71   17.10   14.68 DNF 13.71 20.19 16.43
George Smith    Canada
George Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 31.29   37.08   36.77 39.30 49.15 35.17 31.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 12.23   14.98   14.79 12.88 12.23 17.28 DNF
Hudson Mackay    Canada
Hudson Mackay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.92   13.81   13.96 14.85 14.12 13.34 11.92
Second round 6 11.23   12.33   12.71 12.82 14.55 11.47 11.23
First round 11 11.53   15.30   16.00 11.53 13.70 16.21 19.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.54   4.91   7.29 4.69 4.71 4.54 5.34
Second round 6 3.29   4.59   4.67 4.94 7.05 4.15 3.29
Combined First round 7 3.69   4.57   3.87 4.71 5.94 3.69 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:05.87   1:08.99   1:06.82 1:05.87 1:10.40 1:09.75 1:28.74
Combined First round 15 1:05.23   1:10.40   1:05.23 1:34.73 1:09.00 1:14.61 1:07.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.22   25.67   33.13 21.22 25.50 22.37 29.13
Combined First round 5 22.85   24.23   25.65 23.73 25.89 23.31 22.85
Hunter Offenberger    Canada
Hunter Offenberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 91 7.49   25.65   DNF 12.37 7.49 50.94 13.65
Ivan Grobbelaar    Canada
Ivan Grobbelaar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 1:04.41   1:18.14   DNF 1:29.41 1:05.82 1:19.19 1:04.41
Jack Thiessen    Canada
Jack Thiessen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 40.08   42.96   42.86 53.40 45.90 40.08 40.11
Jackson Pichurski    Canada
Jackson Pichurski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 13.60   15.70   15.41 13.60 18.15 13.67 18.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 3.19   7.95   7.06 8.62 3.19 8.16 9.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 48.74   58.04   1:06.44 48.74 53.93 53.76 DNF
Jacob Landry-Doran    Canada
Jacob Landry-Doran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 22.14   25.41   26.81 33.10 24.16 22.14 25.27
First round 46 21.73   25.75   21.73 27.35 22.81 29.41 27.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.81   8.36   7.02 5.81 8.08 9.98 10.86
Combined First round 31 5.00   7.62   9.72 5.00 5.31 11.85 7.82
Skewb Final 15 13.31   15.53   16.29 16.64 13.66 13.31 19.91
Jacob Lerner    Canada
Jacob Lerner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 31.11   39.28   31.11 46.82 37.96 37.42 42.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 34 12.03   14.50   17.23 17.88 12.03 13.36 12.91
Skewb Final 20 10.44   16.73   10.44 13.67 22.83 14.64 21.87
Jacob Yurechuk    Canada
Jacob Yurechuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 1:04.12   1:17.62   1:11.16 1:04.12 1:24.84 1:25.20 1:16.85
Jaime Esperanza Jr.    Canada
Jaime Esperanza Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.52   17.14   15.52 16.94 23.00 18.09 16.39
First round 19 13.11   16.93   17.84 13.11 17.78 16.99 16.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.76   7.71   7.97 8.04 7.11 9.66 5.76
Combined First round 23 4.96   6.62   4.96 5.09 9.21 7.08 7.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:05.76   1:09.77   1:34.16 1:09.41 1:05.76 1:13.96 1:05.93
Combined First round 14 1:06.24   1:10.30   1:08.50 1:06.24 1:10.77 1:24.72 1:11.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:11.88   2:38.86   2:49.73 2:11.88 2:34.95 2:31.91 2:55.68
James Tuttle    Canada
James Tuttle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.73   17.52   18.65 26.23 17.02 16.89 12.73
First round 14 12.11   15.70   16.96 15.38 12.11 14.75 18.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.37   8.38   9.94 5.37 8.86 6.33 DNF
Combined First round 20 2.96   6.29   9.94 9.23 4.39 2.96 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:41.43   1:48.56   1:41.43 1:50.59 2:04.62 1:48.56 1:46.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 37.72   48.54   37.72 47.93 53.70 43.99 1:08.34
Pyraminx First round 39 10.32   16.72   16.12 10.32 20.27 22.35 13.77
Skewb Final 18 7.90   15.92   10.40 DNF 16.91 7.90 20.46
Jasper Otis    Canada
Jasper Otis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 48.54   1:06.23   1:13.45 59.32 48.54 1:05.92 1:14.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 12.43   21.23   23.87 25.98 13.84 33.46 12.43
Pyraminx First round 54 16.25   DNF   23.13 DNF DNF 18.17 16.25
Jayce Downs    Canada
Jayce Downs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 29.30   34.93   35.40 29.30 40.38 31.56 37.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 98 8.99   DNF   DNF 8.99 17.46 25.91 DNF
Jeremy Blanchard    Canada
Jeremy Blanchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 47.23   1:10.14   47.23 1:01.91 1:09.63 1:18.89 1:24.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 11.23   20.75   15.87 35.66 26.95 11.23 19.42
Jeremy Martin    Canada
Jeremy Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 22.93   26.12   27.60 26.81 33.01 22.93 23.95
First round 52 19.05   27.67   27.13 31.46 19.05 27.69 28.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:19.40   1:57.19   DNF 1:37.06 1:45.66 1:19.40 2:28.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:06.60     3:06.60 3:30.37
Pyraminx First round 42 10.62   17.39   16.64 10.62 18.58 20.50 16.96
Jeremy Neilson    Canada
Jeremy Neilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.86   19.37   17.52 22.38 12.86 18.54 22.06
First round 27 12.67   18.69   21.50 12.67 16.94 21.34 17.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.85   5.82   7.24 4.85 6.33 4.97 6.17
Combined First round 15 3.53   5.71   5.31 3.53 5.40 6.43 6.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:21.55   2:43.78   2:41.97 2:21.55 2:38.03 2:51.33 2:57.73
Pyraminx Final 7 8.00   9.63   8.00 10.75 9.96 8.91 10.02
First round 8 8.78   9.70   8.78 10.06 10.06 12.95 8.97
Jezreel Gabot    Canada
Jezreel Gabot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.57   15.36   15.39 18.52 14.93 15.76 13.57
First round 22 12.09   17.32   17.38 14.98 DNF 12.09 19.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 52.48   55.01   59.16 55.75 56.77 52.51 52.48
Combined First round 11 52.65   59.00   1:06.76 54.06 52.65 1:09.92 56.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:30.60   1:46.82   1:41.60 DNF 1:49.39 1:49.48 1:30.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.51   21.24   21.42 18.51 19.93 22.50 22.38
Combined First round 6 22.77   24.53   28.63 26.66 22.77 24.03 22.90
John Busch    Canada
John Busch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 2:06.09   2:56.38   2:14.72 4:14.87 2:19.55 2:06.09 DNF
Jonah Boychuk    Canada
Jonah Boychuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 22.82   28.48   22.82 40.35 35.29 25.33 24.83
First round 42 20.61   24.03   28.00 20.61 24.26 23.96 23.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 6.89   7.81   8.46 6.89 7.99 8.37 7.06
Pyraminx First round 18 8.10   10.96   8.95 11.99 8.10 19.51 11.93
Skewb Final 14 4.90   13.94   11.79 15.72 4.90 14.32 16.90
Jordan Imgrund-Harvey    Canada
Jordan Imgrund-Harvey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 34.32   37.00   34.50 41.01 40.44 36.05 34.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 9.12   11.79   14.00 9.12 10.97 13.07 11.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 2:21.73     3:26.37 2:21.73
Joseph Bramhall    Canada
Joseph Bramhall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.20   18.81   30.61 20.30 16.20 18.55 17.59
First round 21 16.41   17.22   17.95 16.41 16.69 23.41 17.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.45   5.09   5.80 6.66 4.92 4.45 4.56
Second round 11 3.33   5.25   6.42 5.34 4.32 6.10 3.33
Combined First round 19 5.03   6.26   6.28 10.83 5.03 5.78 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:21.82   1:31.77   1:28.15 1:32.37 1:34.79 1:21.82 1:39.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:36.78   2:49.83   3:01.52 2:36.78 2:55.56 2:53.79 2:40.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 37.60   49.29   50.94 55.55 44.73 37.60 52.19
Pyraminx First round 26 8.31   12.79   13.63 8.31 11.54 13.85 13.19
Skewb Final 24 13.20   22.62   28.96 26.20 17.47 24.18 13.20
Joseph Fajardo    Canada
Joseph Fajardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 25.70   29.60   27.96 25.70 37.36 31.82 29.01
First round 53 25.85   27.67   29.19 27.34 28.15 27.52 25.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 5.31   9.87   13.17 9.96 10.16 9.49 5.31
Josh Luttrell    Canada
Josh Luttrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 31.93   36.58   46.82 31.93 36.17 32.90 40.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 9.64   13.40   14.41 9.64 14.43 11.37 DNF
Josh Stobbe    Canada
Josh Stobbe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 18.53   19.97   21.52 18.64 20.98 18.53 20.30
First round 29 16.81   19.93   20.03 21.75 16.81 18.01 22.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 6.04   6.95   6.04 8.22 7.23 6.38 7.25
Combined First round 29 5.95   7.31   5.95 7.34 12.42 8.57 6.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:22.45   1:39.97   2:28.76 1:22.45 1:35.40 1:41.70 1:42.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:24.34   2:48.83   2:33.10 2:56.47 2:56.93 2:24.34 3:16.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 41.65   51.87   55.57 53.72 41.65 49.37 52.53
Pyraminx First round 24 11.63   12.74   11.95 12.68 15.75 11.63 13.60
Skewb Final 12 8.79   12.97   13.71 11.82 13.39 8.79 18.74
Jun Ezra Lorono    Philippines
Jun Ezra Lorono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.95   19.21   16.95 21.05 29.42 19.57 17.02
First round 30 18.47   20.23   21.17 19.10 18.47 20.42 22.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 6.90   10.80   8.90 17.73 8.71 6.90 14.78
Pyraminx First round 19 7.89   11.25   11.56 12.35 7.89 9.83 DNF
Kai Fung    Canada
Kai Fung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 1:23.39   1:51.42   2:10.51 1:40.04 1:23.39 1:49.40 2:04.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 13.25   18.19   23.94 24.72 13.25 13.97 16.66
Kaiden Silbernagel    Canada
Kaiden Silbernagel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 45.09   55.28   45.09 48.64 1:00.05 1:09.03 57.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 8.82   11.55   11.53 12.94 10.17 8.82 14.57
Karissa Dorn    Canada
Karissa Dorn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 40.40   45.39   50.87 44.12 40.40 44.05 47.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 8.47   12.71   10.70 14.65 8.47 15.80 12.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 2:46.82     3:15.79 2:46.82
Pyraminx First round 52 22.08   25.61   26.70 22.08 27.64 25.62 24.52
Skewb Final 22 12.52   18.66   13.86 DNF 21.26 12.52 20.86
Kayden Harrison Ried    Canada
Kayden Harrison Ried
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 38.08   48.07   44.25 46.58 53.37 1:00.34 38.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 99 13.25   DNF   13.25 DNF DNF 17.63 15.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 2:45.47     DNF 2:45.47
Pyraminx First round 44 14.13   18.24   19.44 19.57 16.24 19.05 14.13
Skewb Final 26 18.47   23.43   23.40 31.13 27.98 18.91 18.47
Keegan Vansickle    Canada
Keegan Vansickle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 42.33   45.85   45.00 46.84 42.33 1:05.58 45.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 8.45   12.50   13.70 14.70 10.66 8.45 13.13
Keegon Douglas McPherson    Canada
Keegon Douglas McPherson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 40.04   59.05   56.58 40.04 1:02.62 57.96 1:22.36
Pyraminx First round 30 10.10   13.77   15.45 16.79 12.33 13.53 10.10
Kprusoe Hsa    Canada
Kprusoe Hsa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.70   20.71   21.89 15.70 21.05 20.70 20.39
First round 43 19.91   24.34   21.71 29.58 29.53 19.91 21.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 6.05   7.93   8.46 6.05 6.60 12.59 8.74
Combined First round 26 3.84   6.79   7.49 10.45 3.84 6.67 6.20
Kristopher De Asis    Canada
Kristopher De Asis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.60   13.99   11.60 13.23 15.40 18.50 13.35
Second round 7 12.27   13.22   12.27 12.67 12.70 14.91 14.30
First round 6 11.97   13.45   11.97 12.39 14.76 13.20 19.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.52   3.97   4.12 4.34 3.52 3.94 3.84
Second round 3 3.18   4.41   4.45 3.18 6.54 3.93 4.85
Combined First round 10 4.12   4.88   4.96 4.12 5.91 5.45 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 49.92   53.75   57.66 52.76 49.92 1:02.84 50.84
Combined First round 8 51.78   53.26   52.39 56.15 53.31 51.78 54.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 55.44   1:14.83   1:14.79 1:16.41 55.44 1:22.22 1:13.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.73   27.94   30.82 23.73 28.67 25.10 30.05
Combined First round 11 24.58   28.23   24.58 29.59 24.79 30.31 30.86
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 22.19   30.24   36.75 28.01 22.19 36.81 25.95
Kyle Santucci    Canada
Kyle Santucci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 23.33   26.77   27.62 27.95 23.33 33.35 24.75
First round 56 25.95   28.49   35.47 25.95 27.76 27.14 30.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 4.27   9.17   20.98 10.32 4.27 6.11 11.08
Pyraminx First round 21 11.16   12.34   11.16 21.77 13.22 11.87 11.93
Leah Basanov    Canada
Leah Basanov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 1:00.54   1:16.56   1:30.03 1:10.26 1:00.54 DNF 1:09.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 95 13.85   31.42   17.40 13.85 DNF 21.80 55.05
Pyraminx First round 45 17.75   18.97   18.80 19.03 19.08 30.67 17.75
Levi Taylor    Canada
Levi Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 37.13   42.21   39.26 55.58 48.96 37.13 38.41
Lisa Ramer    Canada
Lisa Ramer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 1:00.35   1:23.71   1:25.47 1:00.35 1:11.52 1:34.15 2:16.56
Logan Adams    Canada
Logan Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 8.70   11.21   10.26 18.01 14.06 8.70 9.31
Pyraminx First round 36 13.03   15.81   13.42 14.99 19.01 24.20 13.03
Logan Clarke    Canada
Logan Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 37.49   46.62   51.15 48.02 40.68 DNF 37.49
Pyraminx First round 31 10.30   13.96   15.71 14.11 12.05 17.60 10.30
Logan Kordov    Canada
Logan Kordov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 40.74   43.61   56.12 40.74 41.63 43.32 45.89
Luther Schmiedge    Canada
Luther Schmiedge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 24.55   31.36   37.46 24.55 35.77 28.95 29.36
First round 59 24.12   32.79   24.12 30.75 36.66 38.07 30.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 6.32   7.08   7.06 6.95 9.73 7.22 6.32
Combined First round 24 5.98   6.67   5.98 6.90 DNF 6.20 6.92
Madison Karain    Canada
Madison Karain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 6.76   8.37   10.00 7.04 8.06 10.10 6.76
Malakai Bergen    Canada
Malakai Bergen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 18.73   21.46   20.43 21.83 22.11 18.73 22.96
First round 39 19.57   23.12   19.57 24.06 22.92 22.38 25.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 7.26   8.59   8.42 7.26 8.49 9.28 8.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:19.39   1:26.63   1:19.50 1:38.37 1:29.82 1:30.58 1:19.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:47.97     2:47.97 2:49.19
Pyraminx Final 5 8.02   9.21   9.27 8.02 9.05 9.32 10.03
First round 7 5.83   9.22   5.83 10.21 7.92 9.52 11.42
Skewb Final 23 11.93   20.52   11.93 31.43 14.09 16.04 DNF
Mark Nie    Canada
Mark Nie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.90   14.10   14.56 13.39 12.90 14.92 14.35
Second round 11 10.65   14.86   16.16 14.84 14.27 10.65 15.46
First round 8 13.21   14.41   13.94 15.86 17.01 13.43 13.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.57   3.98   3.57 3.74 4.50 3.70 5.83
Second round 8 3.91   4.79   3.91 5.90 4.61 5.77 3.98
Combined First round 3 3.55   4.15   4.01 4.37 4.43 4.08 3.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 50.07   54.65   56.84 1:01.47 54.81 50.07 52.31
Combined First round 6 47.05   51.48   51.04 50.77 53.16 52.62 47.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:15.47   2:26.99   2:15.47 2:21.06 2:26.86 2:42.85 2:33.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.39   19.96   31.65 19.88 19.39 19.94 20.06
Combined First round 4 14.73   20.17   18.92 20.89 20.78 20.81 14.73
Pyraminx Final 10 6.55   10.18   12.24 8.74 13.30 6.55 9.56
First round 12 5.84   10.37   12.93 12.55 9.48 9.09 5.84
Skewb Final 7 5.84   11.10   14.35 5.84 15.18 7.28 11.67
Matthew Hayden    Canada
Matthew Hayden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.63   18.54   18.30 17.43 15.63 19.90 23.61
First round 23 15.91   17.35   16.74 15.91 16.57 20.85 18.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.47   6.67   6.30 5.47 6.83 8.04 6.87
Combined First round 14 4.26   5.45   4.26 6.24 5.10 5.12 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 58.35   1:09.99   1:10.57 58.35 1:14.01 1:05.39 DNF
Combined First round 13 58.06   1:05.13   1:04.63 1:11.03 59.73 58.06 1:11.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:55.62   2:13.57   2:18.43 2:11.94 2:23.24 1:55.62 2:10.35
Pyraminx First round 10 6.79   9.89   13.34 9.31 6.79 10.79 9.57
Matthew Kasowan    Canada
Matthew Kasowan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 30.54   34.41   32.97 33.23 55.98 30.54 37.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 5.36   9.37   8.88 5.36 9.86 13.61 9.37
Max Xiong (熊锐明)    China
Max Xiong (熊锐明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.89   12.07   12.55 12.37 12.92 11.28 10.89
Second round 5 10.57   11.57   12.47 10.57 11.07 11.16 13.19
First round 2 9.15   11.27   10.66 14.33 10.57 9.15 12.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.63   4.22   4.66 3.63 3.74 4.27 5.45
Second round 5 3.97   4.56   4.61 3.97 4.97 4.11 6.09
Combined First round 2 2.99   3.96   2.99 3.91 3.45 4.52 6.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.75   43.91   45.37 44.38 37.75 41.97 50.48
Combined First round 2 38.49   42.67   46.61 41.81 38.49 41.31 44.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:11.40   1:17.75   1:14.38 1:20.65 1:18.21 1:28.52 1:11.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:23.36   3:53.76   3:23.36 4:53.17 3:24.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.25   20.03   20.14 24.80 19.25 19.49 20.45
Combined First round 3 16.27   18.36   18.81 17.26 19.01 19.24 16.27
Pyraminx Final 6 7.72   9.26   8.16 10.74 13.10 7.72 8.88
First round 11 7.12   10.11   10.44 10.88 10.17 9.72 7.12
Skewb Final 6 7.87   9.58   12.31 9.68 7.87 9.37 9.70
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/4 29:19     2/4 29:19 DNS
Mehul Gadhia    Canada
Mehul Gadhia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 30.61   38.76   40.06 33.76 30.61 42.47 46.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 9.70   10.08   9.95 10.03 10.40 10.27 9.70
Melissa Tiamzon    Canada
Melissa Tiamzon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 22.51   26.67   33.16 24.03 26.17 29.82 22.51
First round 45 19.36   25.34   25.63 23.82 26.57 19.36 29.46
Michael Zhang    Canada
Michael Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 32.49   41.70   50.89 53.60 32.49 36.41 37.79
Miranda Deguzman    Canada
Miranda Deguzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 29.25   31.76   29.35 30.68 37.42 35.26 29.25
First round 54 26.82   28.03   28.37 27.24 33.99 28.47 26.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 8.82   12.79   13.67 13.78 16.81 8.82 10.91
Pyraminx First round 33 9.33   14.48   18.65 13.16 9.33 15.26 15.02
Skewb Final 13 5.47   13.28   11.40 15.95 5.47 12.49 20.17
Moksha Sarup    Canada
Moksha Sarup
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 1:02.60   1:06.84   1:05.14 1:02.60 1:10.42 1:10.05 1:05.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 96 20.99   35.50   48.22 38.72 42.38 20.99 25.40
Nathan Fuellas    Canada
Nathan Fuellas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 1:01.48   1:23.32   1:41.16 1:01.48 1:07.71 2:56.72 1:21.10
Nathan Stolte    Canada
Nathan Stolte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 38.16   43.22   41.82 57.42 42.65 38.16 45.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 11.58   14.22   16.55 11.58 12.64 23.96 13.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 2:42.04     2:42.04 2:53.77
Pyraminx First round 50 14.90   22.86   27.50 35.75 24.66 16.42 14.90
Skewb Final 31 27.85   1:05.84   27.85 1:52.79 1:47.12 44.33 46.08
Nick Ambeault    Canada
Nick Ambeault
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 42.62   58.37   56.97 1:27.60 57.74 1:00.40 42.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 8.12   18.61   DNF 11.61 8.12 24.78 19.44
Noah McEwen    Canada
Noah McEwen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 1:04.91   1:10.32   1:13.28 1:11.83 1:22.29 1:04.91 1:05.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 100 27.83   DNF   32.75 DNF 27.83 DNS DNS
Noah Wilde    Canada
Noah Wilde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.92   14.99   15.70 14.15 15.11 16.77 13.92
First round 18 15.12   16.14   16.68 15.36 15.12 16.38 17.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.54   4.00   4.85 3.99 4.19 3.54 3.83
Second round 10 3.63   4.97   3.88 3.63 6.32 4.71 9.21
Combined First round 5 4.08   4.33   4.46 4.17 5.19 4.08 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:11.40   1:14.03   1:11.40 1:21.84 1:15.19 1:12.68 1:14.23
Combined First round 16 1:01.91   1:10.86   1:16.49 1:01.91 DNF 1:11.50 1:04.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:16.32   2:18.43   2:20.20 2:17.10 2:16.32 2:17.98 3:06.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 28.74   38.02   28.74 38.47 54.31 33.10 42.49
Pyraminx Final 4 5.28   7.55   5.28 6.47 9.28 9.09 7.10
First round 4 5.43   7.53   8.69 9.22 8.36 5.53 5.43
Skewb Final 3 7.36   8.14   7.83 8.21 9.10 7.36 8.38
Noah Zapisocki    Canada
Noah Zapisocki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 38.94   54.00   1:05.74 DNF 45.49 38.94 50.76
Nolan Boychuk    Canada
Nolan Boychuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 32.72   34.65   32.72 35.89 38.44 34.17 33.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 9.74   14.94   16.56 19.17 13.70 9.74 14.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:51.62   2:05.68   2:18.92 1:51.62 2:12.51 2:04.46 2:00.08
Skewb Final 29 15.33   26.17   22.87 27.50 28.13 15.33 29.46
Orion Donovan    Canada
Orion Donovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 22.78   24.50   22.78 23.16 26.55 25.22 25.12
First round 47 23.63   25.75   29.36 23.95 33.00 23.94 23.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 10.37   12.42   14.08 10.37 11.70 11.79 13.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:37.22   1:55.37   1:51.77 2:09.79 2:14.78 1:44.55 1:37.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 4:16.26     4:16.26 4:44.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 38.73   47.62   45.10 48.74 56.37 38.73 49.01
Pyraminx First round 23 9.02   12.69   14.34 13.56 9.02 11.33 13.17
Owen Kwasniewski    Canada
Owen Kwasniewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.50   18.34   16.91 15.50 19.64 18.47 19.89
First round 28 16.23   19.50   19.13 20.83 16.23 24.93 18.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.57   6.38   7.04 7.02 7.79 5.08 4.57
Combined First round 16 4.81   5.73   5.90 4.81 5.95 7.39 5.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:17.33   1:23.42   1:23.14 1:17.33 1:35.34 1:26.44 1:20.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 42.68   59.55   42.68 58.48 DNF 1:02.89 57.28
Pyraminx Final 9 7.29   10.10   7.29 7.71 15.83 11.92 10.68
First round 9 7.40   9.87   11.05 7.40 10.88 13.08 7.69
Skewb Final 9 6.71   11.89   12.45 6.71 12.78 21.82 10.43
Paris Dorn    Canada
Paris Dorn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.07   9.76   10.95 7.07 DNF 8.99 9.33
Second round 4 7.91   11.50   7.91 13.19 13.78 11.15 10.15
First round 4 9.48   11.93   12.05 13.01 9.48 10.73 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.74   3.82   2.74 4.04 4.93 3.63 3.80
Second round 1 2.71   3.27   3.85 3.25 3.29 3.26 2.71
Combined First round 1 3.11   3.24   3.11 3.22 3.31 3.19 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 45.79   48.94   50.75 48.71 47.87 45.79 50.25
Combined First round 4 41.13   46.61   48.27 43.87 48.92 41.13 47.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:27.95   1:37.82   1:52.30 1:27.95 1:37.47 1:41.52 1:34.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 6:13.56   DNF   6:13.56 6:16.29 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.16   28.40   28.72 33.42 24.82 31.65 19.16
Combined First round 12 22.26   28.24   33.49 31.71 22.26 28.14 24.86
Pyraminx Final 3 3.79   7.12   3.79 7.30 9.77 8.03 6.04
First round 3 3.25   5.30   5.62 3.25 4.42 9.16 5.86
Skewb Final 2 6.70   6.90   7.55 6.72 6.79 6.70 7.19
Peyton Brown    Canada
Peyton Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 32.71   41.72   32.71 51.73 40.84 43.07 41.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 4.08   14.23   10.53 39.66 4.08 14.44 17.73
Pyraminx First round 35 11.66   15.44   11.66 16.89 15.20 21.53 14.24
Phien Nguyen    Canada
Phien Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 48.63   1:10.45   57.72 48.63 DNF 54.09 1:39.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 15.28   27.20   28.66 29.13 DNF 23.82 15.28
Rhys MacGillivray    Canada
Rhys MacGillivray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 31.15   42.80   45.52 31.15 47.66 50.01 35.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 5.30   15.15   21.50 13.91 16.75 5.30 14.80
Roshan Hassan    Canada
Roshan Hassan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 25.49   DNF   25.49 DNF 28.41 31.98 DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 9.95   13.61   9.95 10.36 DNF 12.06 18.42
Skewb Final 11 8.77   12.78   11.54 14.75 8.77 12.06 DNF
Ryan Yasinko    Canada
Ryan Yasinko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.59   19.31   18.84 20.41 17.59 25.26 18.68
First round 24 16.00   17.70   18.85 16.44 17.82 23.27 16.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 5.11   7.92   5.11 11.87 7.57 10.03 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:21.71   1:38.24   1:45.82 1:26.07 1:21.71 1:42.84 1:46.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 3:34.46     3:34.46 3:44.08
Pyraminx Final 14 7.95   12.96   7.95 18.48 10.44 24.85 9.96
First round 16 7.17   10.61   10.84 17.63 10.06 10.92 7.17
Skewb Final 17 9.06   15.65   18.84 15.12 15.53 9.06 16.30
Ryder Timothy Tabor    Canada
Ryder Timothy Tabor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 47 16.50   19.62   18.22 21.69 18.94 21.70 16.50
Scott Chu    Canada
Scott Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 20.91   35.06   33.81 45.78 20.91 36.51 34.85
Silas Schalk    Canada
Silas Schalk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 42.07   DNF   44.76 43.22 42.07 DNF DNF
Simon Cole    Canada
Simon Cole
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.32   20.40   17.32 18.44 24.81 20.33 22.43
First round 40 20.31   23.34   25.53 20.31 30.33 20.43 24.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:46.10   1:49.07   1:47.96 1:47.01 1:46.10 1:52.24 1:57.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:08.86     3:08.86 3:46.84
Pyraminx First round 28 8.19   12.99   16.84 9.68 14.79 14.49 8.19
Skewb Final 16 9.22   15.59   9.22 18.97 24.65 14.16 13.65
Simon Thon    Canada
Simon Thon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.07   13.45   15.73 13.34 13.20 13.07 13.80
Second round 8 13.21   14.14   13.21 14.91 13.76 15.07 13.75
First round 13 12.77   15.55   18.37 19.50 15.40 12.77 12.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.10   6.16   5.09 6.08 7.32 4.10 8.18
Second round 9 3.98   4.84   6.06 5.32 3.98 4.60 4.61
Combined First round 12 4.86   5.11   4.86 5.25 5.10 4.99 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 51.80   55.04   53.14 59.38 52.61 51.80 1:03.71
Combined First round 10 51.23   58.03   51.23 53.29 53.98 1:06.81 1:11.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:57.25   1:59.69   1:57.25 1:57.72 1:58.82 2:02.54 2:06.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 6:07.67   DNF   DNF DNF 6:07.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.58   25.60   25.44 26.35 26.83 25.00 21.58
Combined First round 10 20.56   26.46   24.33 20.56 27.15 33.90 27.89
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 7.73   DNF   11.79 DNF DNF DNF 7.73
Pyraminx Final 11 5.92   10.26   8.77 14.36 20.45 5.92 7.65
First round 5 4.58   8.19   9.34 15.47 9.17 6.07 4.58
Skewb Final 5 7.15   8.91   11.35 8.06 7.15 9.02 9.64
Spencer Lukey    Canada
Spencer Lukey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 36.48   43.39   36.48 44.47 1:21.01 41.88 43.82
Tanner Arnold    Canada
Tanner Arnold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 48.08   1:01.08   1:07.93 1:02.81 52.50 48.08 1:14.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 14.30   18.58   DNF 19.61 20.78 15.35 14.30
Taylor Platz    Canada
Taylor Platz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.94   16.31   15.41 18.36 14.94 27.10 15.16
First round 26 15.51   18.53   21.90 19.38 17.42 15.51 18.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.64   5.60   6.49 4.81 4.64 8.18 5.51
Combined First round 13 3.36   5.24   5.17 6.03 4.56 5.99 3.36
Pyraminx First round 25 6.91   12.77   DNF 6.91 12.76 14.78 10.77
Skewb Final 8 8.39   11.31   12.02 15.56 11.66 10.25 8.39
Theodore Chow    Canada
Theodore Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.28   10.89   12.81 9.28 9.41 11.28 11.99
Second round 3 8.98   10.52   9.45 8.98 9.81 DNF 12.29
First round 3 9.31   11.60   9.31 12.32 12.50 10.97 11.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.68   6.87   8.46 4.68 6.55 5.61 9.65
Combined First round 6 3.66   4.52   3.66 4.27 3.92 5.41 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.53   49.13   48.94 48.03 50.42 52.51 43.53
Combined First round 3 41.72   45.21   41.72 46.19 54.85 46.63 42.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:39.63   1:44.57   1:44.87 1:39.63 1:53.30 1:45.58 1:43.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:40.63   4:02.96   3:40.63 3:43.67 4:44.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.67   18.13   14.67 21.60 18.17 17.38 18.83
Combined First round 2 13.19   16.92   17.47 15.94 18.52 17.35 13.19
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/6 51:34     3/6 51:34 DNF
Thomas Mercer    Canada
Thomas Mercer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 29.33   38.65   44.27 DNS 29.33 32.86 38.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 3:50.41     DNF 3:50.41
Pyraminx First round 48 12.18   20.44   20.94 23.31 28.78 17.06 12.18
Tianyu Wang (王天宇)    China
Tianyu Wang (王天宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.65   17.64   15.80 20.02 17.11 21.80 14.65
First round 20 16.50   17.17   16.73 17.53 17.26 16.50 22.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 5.63   7.92   7.36 5.63 10.59 8.45 7.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:12.07   1:21.52   1:25.02 1:20.19 1:23.37 1:12.07 1:20.99
Timothy Babb    Canada
Timothy Babb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 31.62   35.37   32.43 45.40 31.62 33.55 40.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 8.20   12.14   19.24 12.27 8.26 8.20 15.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 2:42.86     2:42.86 2:47.43
Pyraminx First round 46 14.57   19.09   17.19 14.57 37.27 19.57 20.50
Skewb Final 30 23.89   41.79   37.81 23.89 48.03 DNF 39.53
Trey Tonneson    Canada
Trey Tonneson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 17.91   21.47   18.73 17.91 24.60 29.49 21.07
First round 34 17.01   21.01   23.26 18.75 23.46 21.01 17.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.47   6.20   8.28 7.09 6.92 4.60 4.47
Combined First round 17 4.27   5.93   6.86 12.44 5.28 5.66 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:18.90   1:34.93   1:35.57 1:18.90 1:41.18 1:46.75 1:28.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:51.14     3:35.32 2:51.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 39.94   46.02   51.21 52.13 40.65 39.94 46.20
Pyraminx Final 8 7.06   9.99   9.24 10.88 12.46 7.06 9.86
First round 13 8.71   10.38   11.56 11.45 8.71 9.75 9.94
Trian Borstad    Canada
Trian Borstad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 51.36   1:00.78   58.58 51.36 1:06.28 1:04.20 59.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 15.97   22.94   43.57 20.45 26.62 15.97 21.74
Pyraminx First round 53 18.52   25.66   DNF 20.03 18.52 33.22 23.72
Tristan Studer    Canada
Tristan Studer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 36.22   44.57   46.98 36.22 52.38 43.60 43.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 12.18   21.37   16.17 23.52 12.18 24.42 25.58
Pyraminx First round 49 13.36   22.45   23.64 36.59 13.36 21.52 22.18
Warren Aguinaldo    Canada
Warren Aguinaldo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.54   15.51   13.65 31.63 16.37 16.51 13.54
First round 25 15.17   18.40   18.43 19.54 17.24 DNF 15.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 5.73   10.74   5.73 16.69 12.67 12.48 7.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 29.32   41.95   29.32 35.98 1:20.71 50.44 39.44
Yvonne Chow    Canada
Yvonne Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 53.20   1:10.67   2:05.31 1:07.16 1:12.11 53.20 1:12.75
Zach Goldthorpe    Canada
Zach Goldthorpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.66   16.63   17.28 15.82 18.29 14.66 16.80
First round 10 13.56   14.78   13.56 14.34 15.00 18.33 15.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.54   5.52   9.52 5.18 6.36 3.54 5.03
Second round 7 4.38   4.77   4.72 4.73 6.93 4.38 4.86
Combined First round 8 4.00   4.70   4.00 4.51 6.17 4.94 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:20.32   1:27.80   1:34.77 1:25.32 1:20.32 1:49.76 1:23.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 34.48   36.53   34.48 38.15 38.45 36.65 34.79
Zach Ramer    Canada
Zach Ramer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.49   13.97   14.32 14.20 13.49 13.58 14.14
Second round 12 12.11   14.92   16.26 17.22 12.11 12.30 16.20
First round 9 11.92   14.55   11.92 15.81 15.64 13.60 14.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.16   5.54   4.64 6.43 5.54 7.34 3.16
Combined First round 11 2.54   4.95   4.89 2.54 4.83 5.12 6.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 42.39   52.05   54.37 42.39 55.80 49.79 52.00
Combined First round 9 49.33   56.51   1:07.23 49.33 56.37 56.83 56.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:23.01   1:42.42   1:53.96 1:51.03 1:23.01 1:37.69 1:38.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:27.09   DNF   DNF 2:27.09 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.57   24.29   26.94 24.22 22.57 24.35 24.29
Combined First round 8 23.66   26.04   23.66 26.87 DNF 26.09 25.16
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 16.17   21.11   22.43 21.53 16.17 20.74 21.07
Pyraminx Final 1 3.41   4.33   4.43 3.65 3.41 5.46 4.91
First round 1 2.78   4.44   4.32 3.60 5.39 2.78 7.43
Skewb Final 4 7.87   8.59   7.87 8.82 8.93 12.35 8.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/10 53:17     7/10 53:17 DNS
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.29   20.62   20.46 19.84 24.37 14.29 21.57
First round 31 16.09   20.67   16.09 22.42 20.72 18.88 25.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 5.70   8.47   9.69 14.73 6.95 5.70 8.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:12.75   1:24.24   1:12.75 1:43.71 1:23.07 1:26.63 1:23.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:22.75     3:24.44 3:22.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 44.85   50.48   1:00.61 49.72 44.85 46.05 55.66
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 49.53     49.53 DNF
Pyraminx First round 51 12.03   23.57   27.88 20.96 21.88 43.33 12.03
Skewb Final 28 21.60   24.89   21.60 23.78 23.27 28.85 27.61
Zachary Johnson    Canada
Zachary Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 40.16   48.87   1:18.62 40.16 47.03 50.90 48.68
Zachary Pike    Canada
Zachary Pike
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 38.48   45.70   47.09 46.88 44.65 38.48 45.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 11.49   18.12   11.49 DNF 18.30 18.54 17.53
Zeeshan Haque    Canada
Zeeshan Haque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 18.31   21.69   21.40 23.38 24.01 20.30 18.31
First round 35 20.06   21.24   22.42 20.77 20.06 20.53 24.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.73   6.21   6.21 6.04 6.38 6.60 5.73
Combined First round 28 5.57   7.27   7.41 7.32 5.57 7.07 7.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:32.87   1:40.37   1:32.87 1:43.67 1:44.14 1:52.36 1:33.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:31.04   2:45.88   2:35.11 2:44.77 3:18.67 2:57.75 2:31.04