Dutch Nationals 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-9-23  Netherlands, Hoogland Dutch Nationals 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Mats Valk 8.28  Antonie Paterakis 8.45  Reinier Schippers 8.59
 2x2x2 Cube  Antonie Paterakis 2.01  Mats Valk 2.12  Mika Smulders 2.63
 4x4x4 Cube  Mats Valk 30.92  Antonie Paterakis 34.53  Quinten Andelhofs 36.59
 5x5x5 Cube  Mats Valk 56.09  Hunor Mogyorósi 1:04.13  Erik Akkersdijk 1:08.90
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Sebastiano Tronto 21.28  Manu Vereecken 1:05.87  Mats Valk 1:56.25
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Antonie Paterakis 15.04  Mats Valk 15.61  Owen de Heer 16.56
 Pyraminx  Daniël Kassab 3.75  Robin Verstraten 3.97  Mattheo de Wit 4.54
 Skewb  Mattheo de Wit 3.04  Midas Kiebert 4.39  Daan Baartmans 4.61
 Square-1  Tijmen van der Ree 15.34  Mats Valk 15.84  Antonie Paterakis 16.76
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 7.31   8.07    Netherlands 7.99 8.01 8.22 7.31 9.50
2 Reinier Schippers 7.12   8.25    Netherlands 12.22 8.24 7.12 7.51 9.00
3 Antonie Paterakis 6.18   8.59    Greece 6.18 11.00 9.08 8.82 7.86
4 Hunor Mogyorósi 7.88   8.82    Hungary 8.70 7.88 9.29 11.46 8.48
5 Erik Akkersdijk 8.38   8.88    Netherlands 8.86 9.31 8.47 12.75 8.38
6 Quinten Andelhofs 8.78   9.70    Belgium 9.96 9.09 8.78 11.98 10.06
7 David Vos 9.61   10.05    Netherlands 9.61 9.92 9.72 10.50 12.94
8 Olivier Vos 9.94   10.38    Netherlands 9.94 10.18 11.08 10.36 10.59
9 Sebastiano Tronto 10.01   10.81    Italy 10.01 11.18 11.48 11.13 10.13
10 Daniël Kassab 10.03   10.89    Netherlands 10.56 10.54 11.58 12.78 10.03
11 Tijmen van der Ree 9.18   10.97    Netherlands 9.18 11.16 10.67 11.45 11.07
12 Daan Baartmans 9.48   11.23    Netherlands 10.19 9.48 11.91 14.80 11.59
13 Robert Antal 10.70   11.31    Netherlands 10.70 11.96 11.19 10.79 12.23
14 Mika Smulders 9.01   11.39    Netherlands 12.55 11.93 12.25 9.01 10.00
15 Joris Mühlsteff 10.99   11.54    Netherlands 12.06 11.22 10.99 11.72 11.69
16 Midas Kiebert 11.29   11.99    Netherlands 14.74 11.30 12.52 12.15 11.29
17 Mattheo de Wit 10.81   12.03    Netherlands 11.19 10.81 11.17 18.55 13.73
18 Jakka Chang 11.30   12.22    Netherlands 12.24 12.07 13.37 12.36 11.30
19 Rico Lucken 12.31   13.30    Netherlands 12.59 14.38 12.93 16.65 12.31
20 Pim Kloet 12.48   13.44    Netherlands 12.48 13.89 13.85 14.84 12.57
21 Toine Hulshof 11.86   13.59    Netherlands 14.08 15.38 14.22 11.86 12.47
22 Manu Vereecken 12.46   13.66    Belgium 15.33 12.97 12.69 15.68 12.46
23 Leendert Paans 11.20   13.92    Netherlands 11.50 17.35 12.91 11.20 17.83
24 Christian Pizzasegola 12.67   13.98    Italy 12.96 14.50 15.28 12.67 14.48
25 Jeremy Geels 12.74   14.21    Netherlands 15.35 14.24 12.74 15.27 13.11
26 Floris Naber 13.02   14.38    Netherlands 16.64 15.61 14.32 13.02 13.20
27 Jan van Dorst 13.47   14.54    Netherlands 18.71 13.47 13.69 14.64 15.30
28 Nick Nijssen 12.48   14.63    Netherlands 15.03 15.69 12.48 15.46 13.39
29 Carmen Liu 12.29   14.68    Suriname 14.10 12.29 14.39 15.54 15.75
30 Ron van Bruchem 12.16   15.10    Netherlands 16.96 16.98 14.77 13.56 12.16
31 Mike de Vries 14.22   15.13    Netherlands 14.53 14.22 16.16 14.71 16.40
32 Robin Verstraten 14.50   15.20    Netherlands 16.01 14.98 14.50 14.60 16.63
33 Owen de Heer 14.16   15.38    Netherlands 16.51 15.77 15.84 14.52 14.16
34 Stev Fivez 14.32   15.57    Belgium 16.30 14.32 15.72 14.70 16.54
35 Ruben Zoeten 12.88   15.63    Netherlands 18.58 16.91 14.09 15.90 12.88
36 Mark Bennis 12.28   15.64    Netherlands 16.00 20.85 12.28 15.38 15.55
37 Menno Velthuis 13.21   15.64    Netherlands 15.85 15.23 13.21 15.84 16.72
38 Wouter Hoepman 12.71   15.75    Netherlands 17.76 14.70 12.71 16.33 16.22
39 Lisa Rengers 14.40   15.86    Netherlands 14.40 16.49 17.63 16.24 14.86
40 Bas Verseveldt 13.75   15.87    Netherlands 16.30 16.42 15.23 13.75 16.08
41 Simon Meinertzhagen 13.50   15.88    Belgium 16.36 17.18 13.50 14.11 19.21
42 Cederic van Rossum 13.33   16.01    Netherlands 15.16 16.31 17.66 13.33 16.57
43 Amiel Engel 11.82   16.06    Netherlands 17.16 17.10 20.05 13.93 11.82
44 Sander Kaspers 14.86   16.21    Netherlands 15.70 15.98 18.82 14.86 16.95
45 Yannick Nefkens 14.83   16.24    Netherlands 17.35 21.85 16.48 14.90 14.83
46 Monyuan Cai 14.78   16.72    Netherlands 19.47 14.78 15.42 17.29 17.44
47 Robin Deun 12.83   16.82    Netherlands 17.65 16.42 12.83 17.12 16.91
48 Seb van den Beemt 12.92   16.93    Netherlands DNF 18.36 14.38 18.05 12.92
49 Rick Hamburger 14.15   16.98    Netherlands 16.82 19.31 18.24 14.15 15.88
50 Kay Smink 15.33   17.10    Netherlands 19.22 21.35 16.62 15.33 15.45
51 Wiktor Zegadło 12.71   17.14    Poland 12.71 16.82 17.77 25.04 16.83
52 Sieb Veenstra 14.11   17.30    Netherlands 18.30 17.94 15.66 20.52 14.11
53 Roy Janssens 13.72   17.52    Belgium 17.26 14.33 22.19 20.98 13.72
54 Tongkun Wang (王桐堃) 16.90   17.63    China 17.35 18.47 16.90 17.08 23.70
55 Michael Fung 15.68   17.70    Netherlands 16.60 19.38 17.12 20.14 15.68
56 Jorn Kooistra 14.35   17.84    Netherlands 20.75 17.89 14.88 DNF 14.35
57 Christiaan Paans 15.15   17.87    Netherlands 15.15 20.58 16.74 19.39 17.49
58 Willem Bakker 16.23   18.08    Netherlands 20.11 20.92 17.03 16.23 17.10
59 Radu Făciu 16.48   18.31    Romania 21.36 18.70 18.90 17.32 16.48
60 Kasper Koster 15.15   18.54    Netherlands 19.11 18.75 DNF 17.77 15.15
61 Youri van der Ceelen 16.24   19.10    Netherlands 20.97 18.93 16.24 17.39 24.96
62 Elias Meynckens 15.52   19.32    Belgium 17.69 35.47 21.69 18.57 15.52
63 Thomas Lampe 15.78   19.34    Netherlands 18.02 21.00 19.00 21.67 15.78
64 Tim van Esch 17.13   19.77    Netherlands 18.64 21.87 18.81 17.13 24.39
65 Lydia van Deventer 17.02   19.91    Netherlands 20.13 22.79 20.53 17.02 19.08
66 Nick Veldhoven 18.78   20.51    Netherlands 21.06 18.78 25.35 19.44 21.02
67 Jiahao Ma 16.11   20.86    Netherlands 19.44 21.55 16.11 21.59 24.14
68 Sietze Riemersma 17.17   20.87    Netherlands DNF 20.73 17.17 24.10 17.78
69 Timothy Ithurbure 18.22   21.00    Netherlands 25.13 21.83 20.17 20.99 18.22
70 Marije Heeren 18.84   21.10    Netherlands 18.84 19.57 22.20 25.84 21.53
71 Ezra Hulsman 20.45   21.18    Netherlands 20.75 26.44 20.45 21.44 21.36
72 Ton Dennenbroek 17.91   21.25    Netherlands 21.70 17.91 DNF 23.94 18.12
73 Mitchel Kerckhaert 18.53   21.44    Netherlands 46.83 18.53 18.94 21.89 23.50
74 Steven Jonkman 15.90   21.54    Netherlands 21.22 22.20 29.07 21.19 15.90
75 Quinten Truyens 19.84   21.97    Belgium 22.08 21.07 19.84 32.30 22.75
76 Mas L. Tijben 18.28   21.99    Netherlands 18.28 22.61 24.18 21.83 21.53
77 Youp Caris 19.37   22.14    Netherlands 21.99 24.31 25.28 19.37 20.11
78 Tijn Ezendam 20.99   23.45    Netherlands 26.59 21.24 29.21 20.99 22.51
79 Silvan Mors 17.96   23.89    Netherlands 22.39 31.71 27.63 21.65 17.96
80 Lars Kuijpers 22.17   25.12    Netherlands 22.30 29.94 22.17 33.35 23.13
81 Maxim Onushkin 18.48   25.51    Russia 19.37 24.47 32.70 18.48 DNF
82 Rune Geukens 23.11   25.77    Belgium 25.68 28.34 DNF 23.30 23.11
83 Olivier van Luijk 24.46   26.04    Netherlands 26.59 28.77 26.45 24.46 25.08
84 Menno Leurs 21.39   26.17    Netherlands 29.02 26.88 21.39 26.33 25.31
85 Warre Adriaensen 21.09   26.32    Belgium 32.32 21.09 26.35 24.74 27.86
86 Tim Vergeer 20.91   26.50    Netherlands DNF 26.09 20.91 31.76 21.65
87 Elias Malomgré 19.98   26.53    Belgium 29.62 19.98 26.47 31.15 23.50
88 Yorick Brommer 19.93   26.66    Netherlands 27.44 27.44 27.46 25.11 19.93
89 Sten Vlaeminck 22.10   27.05    Belgium 28.90 34.15 22.10 28.01 24.25
90 Koen van Aller 25.12   27.10    Netherlands 27.11 28.85 28.87 25.34 25.12
91 Dennis van Enckevort 19.97   27.96    Netherlands 36.42 28.30 27.53 19.97 28.04
92 Luca Stalpers 23.89   28.33    Netherlands 23.89 29.08 26.47 29.46 29.45
93 Joris Coppejans 25.43   28.52    Belgium 25.43 30.62 26.22 28.73 49.04
94 Patrick Meyer 26.48   28.91    Netherlands 28.62 30.31 36.84 26.48 27.79
95 Siebe Hiel 23.12   29.16    Netherlands 32.67 27.20 DNF 23.12 27.61
96 Renske van Renswoude 24.30   30.10    Netherlands 30.47 24.30 31.22 34.44 28.60
97 Rob Wilkes 24.20   30.76    Netherlands 31.23 DNF 24.20 32.82 28.23
98 Yinte Dik 28.03   31.32    Netherlands 29.63 35.23 28.03 29.09 38.23
99 Sem Pruijs 26.66   32.88    Netherlands 26.66 28.11 39.75 30.79 DNF
100 Mira Engel 27.26   33.90    Netherlands 35.99 35.61 30.10 40.12 27.26
101 Dirk Aten 31.89   34.92    Netherlands 36.18 36.29 42.34 32.29 31.89
102 Aidan Odom 30.40   36.50    USA 30.40 56.30 45.23 32.09 32.17
103 Chayim Messelink 35.15   36.73    Netherlands 36.43 36.11 38.90 37.66 35.15
104 Tibor Jerry Praas 29.81   38.93    Netherlands 51.44 34.66 43.74 29.81 38.38
105 Diego Filon 31.59   41.58    Netherlands 39.45 DNF 44.42 40.87 31.59
106 Carmen McEwan 33.01   41.99    Netherlands 39.44 41.24 53.21 45.30 33.01
107 David van der Linden 36.26   47.80    Netherlands 36.26 54.33 40.28 53.50 49.63
108 Daan van der Kooij 41.75   51.31    Netherlands 53.17 41.75 53.87 1:02.01 46.88
109 Jeep Bosma 51.98   59.41    Netherlands 1:00.61 1:07.44 57.03 1:00.59 51.98
110 Benjamin Segerius 47.39   1:01.03    Netherlands 47.39 1:00.66 1:03.21 1:00.79 1:01.64
111 Hanneke Rijks 44.09   1:03.46    Netherlands 58.31 1:11.39 44.09 1:00.91 1:11.16
112 Roemer Naber 46.80   1:03.84    Netherlands 46.80 51.14 1:41.64 1:03.00 1:17.38
113 Nico de Vries 1:00.41   1:07.68    Netherlands 1:07.58 1:09.55 1:00.41 1:08.41 1:07.05
114 Conny de Vries 53.34   1:13.33    Netherlands 55.91 1:42.61 53.34 2:32.56 1:01.48
115 Casper Deij 1:11.03   1:21.88    Netherlands 1:20.51 1:23.21 1:21.92 1:11.03 1:30.69
116 Anja Provoost 1:10.33   1:24.03    Netherlands 1:40.20 1:21.60 1:25.17 1:25.32 1:10.33
117 Adam Walker 1:16.03   1:32.86    Czech Republic 2:09.89 1:32.70 1:36.33 1:29.55 1:16.03
118 Lauren Truyens 1:24.87   1:39.84    Belgium 1:24.87 1:32.97 3:00.89 1:45.65 1:40.90
119 Maksim Chen 13.49   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF 14.54 13.49 16.54
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 6.65   7.07    Netherlands 7.17 7.14 6.65 8.05 6.90
2 Antonie Paterakis 6.13   7.65   NR  Greece 8.57 6.44 15.24 7.95 6.13
3 Reinier Schippers 8.23   8.89    Netherlands 8.23 9.10 9.73 9.00 8.58
4 Quinten Andelhofs 9.10   10.18    Belgium 10.26 9.10 11.33 10.25 10.02
5 Erik Akkersdijk 8.97   10.23    Netherlands 11.76 11.28 8.97 9.13 10.29
6 Mika Smulders 8.63   10.29    Netherlands 10.72 9.95 8.63 10.22 10.71
7 David Vos 10.02   10.63    Netherlands 16.51 10.76 10.21 10.93 10.02
8 Daan Baartmans 8.98   10.65    Netherlands 11.32 8.98 12.03 10.65 9.98
9 Olivier Vos 9.45   11.05    Netherlands 10.94 11.01 11.20 9.45 14.10
10 Robert Antal 10.36   11.36    Netherlands 10.36 11.82 11.04 12.96 11.23
11 Pim Kloet 9.81   11.46    Netherlands 9.81 13.28 11.73 10.03 12.62
12 Tijmen van der Ree 10.45   11.60    Netherlands 11.62 10.91 12.27 10.45 12.27
13 Daniël Kassab 10.27   11.83    Netherlands 11.36 11.62 10.27 12.67 12.50
14 Mattheo de Wit 10.64   11.94    Netherlands 10.64 11.23 12.99 11.65 12.93
15 Christian Pizzasegola 10.64   12.03    Italy 12.29 11.78 10.64 12.01 14.63
16 Sebastiano Tronto 9.52   12.17    Italy 11.08 12.74 9.52 12.68 14.36
17 Jakka Chang 10.60   12.23    Netherlands 11.56 12.15 17.00 12.98 10.60
18 Midas Kiebert 8.46   12.57    Netherlands 11.83 8.46 11.43 14.46 14.61
19 Joris Mühlsteff 11.54   12.65    Netherlands 12.58 11.54 14.83 13.46 11.90
20 Toine Hulshof 10.30   12.78    Netherlands 12.25 14.72 10.30 11.36 18.18
21 Robin Verstraten 12.71   13.42    Netherlands 13.89 13.38 14.42 12.71 12.99
22 Robin Deun 12.60   13.63    Netherlands 16.48 13.63 13.00 12.60 14.27
23 Leendert Paans 12.29   14.03    Netherlands 12.29 16.51 15.17 14.58 12.34
24 Carmen Liu 12.91   14.33    Suriname 13.77 12.91 18.80 15.28 13.94
25 Nick Nijssen 13.48   14.33    Netherlands 13.48 13.53 14.11 17.45 15.36
26 Manu Vereecken 12.65   14.66    Belgium 14.72 18.45 16.25 12.65 13.00
27 Mike de Vries 13.72   14.68    Netherlands 15.47 13.72 15.79 14.64 13.93
28 Bas Verseveldt 13.16   14.69    Netherlands 13.75 13.84 16.94 16.49 13.16
29 Jorn Kooistra 14.16   14.96    Netherlands 14.16 15.13 19.10 14.63 15.12
30 Stev Fivez 12.97   15.10    Belgium 18.68 12.97 16.96 13.11 15.23
31 Rico Lucken 13.47   15.19    Netherlands 19.22 13.49 15.27 16.81 13.47
32 Simon Meinertzhagen 13.86   15.29    Belgium 14.51 15.73 23.95 15.64 13.86
33 Roy Janssens 13.57   15.30    Belgium 20.67 14.99 13.57 14.65 16.25
34 Ruben Zoeten 14.74   15.41    Netherlands DNF 15.54 14.85 14.74 15.84
35 Yannick Nefkens 14.27   15.78    Netherlands 14.27 26.15 17.10 14.35 15.89
36 Ron van Bruchem 12.51   16.00    Netherlands 16.13 16.43 15.45 12.51 18.41
37 Wouter Hoepman 13.22   16.02    Netherlands 19.43 16.76 16.49 14.82 13.22
38 Amiel Engel 15.27   16.03    Netherlands 17.39 15.27 16.82 15.28 16.00
39 Wiktor Zegadło 14.07   16.04    Poland 16.63 16.64 18.38 14.07 14.85
40 Sander Kaspers 15.05   16.12    Netherlands 17.88 15.05 15.36 21.92 15.12
41 Radu Făciu 14.44   16.18    Romania 17.69 21.57 15.40 14.44 15.45
42 Rick Hamburger 13.48   16.20    Netherlands 13.48 21.78 16.63 15.18 16.78
43 Christiaan Paans 14.97   16.20    Netherlands 15.36 15.86 17.39 14.97 18.03
44 Jan van Dorst 12.37   16.32    Netherlands 28.27 12.37 15.92 15.47 17.57
45 Seb van den Beemt 15.62   16.72    Netherlands 17.79 18.11 16.37 16.00 15.62
46 Owen de Heer 15.56   16.73    Netherlands 15.56 16.77 21.21 17.07 16.36
47 Sieb Veenstra 15.88   16.77    Netherlands 21.92 17.68 16.25 16.39 15.88
48 Jeremy Geels 14.94   16.82    Netherlands DNF 17.91 17.05 14.94 15.49
49 Menno Velthuis 15.37   16.83    Netherlands 19.76 15.44 15.37 17.16 17.88
50 Kay Smink 14.78   17.35    Netherlands 15.64 18.85 18.25 18.17 14.78
51 Monyuan Cai 14.46   17.36    Netherlands 14.50 14.46 20.09 17.65 19.92
52 Cederic van Rossum 15.07   17.48    Netherlands 18.14 16.08 18.23 15.07 20.84
53 Tongkun Wang (王桐堃) 15.71   17.75    China 18.89 19.35 17.30 15.71 17.05
54 Timothy Ithurbure 16.73   17.83    Netherlands 16.73 18.42 17.61 17.46 20.28
55 Lisa Rengers 12.55   17.87    Netherlands 14.28 DNF 19.89 12.55 19.44
56 Elias Meynckens 16.17   18.20    Belgium 17.13 22.46 19.22 18.26 16.17
57 Mark Bennis 15.69   18.37    Netherlands 17.10 20.41 19.22 18.78 15.69
58 Ton Dennenbroek 15.78   18.90    Netherlands 18.68 18.76 19.27 19.79 15.78
59 Ezra Hulsman 17.69   18.94    Netherlands 20.12 21.32 17.73 18.96 17.69
60 Sietze Riemersma 12.74   19.03    Netherlands 17.32 21.14 21.77 12.74 18.63
61 Lydia van Deventer 15.92   19.16    Netherlands 19.91 21.49 15.92 20.78 16.79
62 Youri van der Ceelen 16.55   19.61    Netherlands 16.55 22.10 22.52 18.13 18.61
63 Tim van Esch 16.72   19.66    Netherlands 21.60 19.68 19.73 16.72 19.58
64 Kasper Koster 17.17   19.71    Netherlands DNF 21.88 17.17 17.26 20.00
65 Thomas Lampe 19.26   19.89    Netherlands 20.35 19.26 19.82 19.50 22.94
66 Willem Bakker 18.75   20.37    Netherlands 24.53 20.45 21.68 18.99 18.75
67 Michael Fung 14.95   20.58    Netherlands 14.95 21.24 26.56 18.19 22.32
68 Nick Veldhoven 15.05   20.58    Netherlands 27.81 19.97 15.05 20.83 20.93
69 Quinten Truyens 18.56   20.67    Belgium 22.20 18.56 20.41 19.39 22.88
70 Marije Heeren 19.21   21.37    Netherlands 20.21 22.75 21.14 19.21 23.23
71 Mitchel Kerckhaert 20.40   21.41    Netherlands 21.38 21.07 21.79 20.40 22.64
72 Steven Jonkman 20.38   21.42    Netherlands 22.04 20.38 20.72 21.49 25.24
73 Jiahao Ma 18.48   23.90    Netherlands 24.73 30.07 18.48 21.88 25.08
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 6.91   8.28    Netherlands 8.24 9.27 8.27 6.91 8.33
2 Antonie Paterakis 7.71   8.45    Greece 8.79 8.33 8.31 7.71 8.70
3 Reinier Schippers 7.75   8.59    Netherlands 10.44 8.73 7.75 8.94 8.11
4 Mika Smulders 7.46   8.71    Netherlands 7.46 9.11 9.02 9.59 8.00
5 Erik Akkersdijk 7.00   9.04    Netherlands 9.10 7.00 8.85 11.60 9.18
6 Quinten Andelhofs 9.48   10.29    Belgium 10.84 10.72 10.31 9.48 9.83
7 David Vos 9.45   10.67    Netherlands 10.62 9.45 10.70 12.63 10.69
8 Daan Baartmans 10.12   11.46    Netherlands 12.34 11.68 10.35 13.55 10.12
9 Olivier Vos 9.14   11.73    Netherlands 9.14 9.45 13.02 13.54 12.71
10 Robert Antal 10.37   11.81    Netherlands 13.45 10.97 13.72 11.01 10.37
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonie Paterakis 1.34   2.01    Greece 3.78 2.17 1.44 1.34 2.43
2 Mats Valk 1.63   2.12   NR  Netherlands 2.25 2.20 2.98 1.92 1.63
3 Mika Smulders 2.16   2.63    Netherlands DNF 2.37 2.16 2.82 2.69
4 Daniël Kassab 2.21   3.06    Netherlands 2.21 4.07 2.72 3.57 2.89
5 Mattheo de Wit 2.27   3.12    Netherlands 6.85 2.36 2.27 2.62 4.39
6 Tijmen van der Ree 2.78   3.14    Netherlands 2.78 2.99 3.62 2.92 3.50
7 Hunor Mogyorósi 2.65   3.20    Hungary 3.33 3.72 3.44 2.83 2.65
8 Daan Baartmans 2.32   3.24    Netherlands 2.32 3.65 3.27 3.40 3.05
9 Robin Verstraten 1.92   3.37    Netherlands 1.92 3.19 3.33 3.58 6.64
10 Wiktor Zegadło 2.92   3.48    Poland 5.99 2.98 2.92 3.90 3.57
11 Erik Akkersdijk 2.46   3.51    Netherlands 2.46 4.50 2.46 3.57 DNF
12 Sebastiano Tronto 3.18   3.58    Italy 3.47 4.05 3.21 3.18 8.30
13 Reinier Schippers 2.54   3.71    Netherlands 2.54 3.29 3.56 12.05 4.27
14 Quinten Andelhofs 3.24   3.87    Belgium 3.90 4.41 3.24 7.64 3.29
15 Tongkun Wang (王桐堃) 3.31   3.99    China 3.31 5.19 4.39 3.78 3.79
16 Simon Meinertzhagen 2.38   4.07    Belgium 2.38 6.52 4.89 3.56 3.76
17 Pim Kloet 1.99   4.12    Netherlands 1.99 3.51 5.54 3.31 7.63
18 Jeremy Geels 3.06   4.26    Netherlands 5.88 4.34 4.28 4.17 3.06
19 Amiel Engel 2.89   4.27    Netherlands 2.89 3.43 4.78 14.08 4.59
20 Mike de Vries 3.86   4.28    Netherlands 4.42 3.86 6.68 4.37 4.06
21 Midas Kiebert 3.77   4.32    Netherlands 4.02 6.63 4.50 4.43 3.77
22 Rick Hamburger 3.85   4.52    Netherlands 3.85 4.11 5.10 7.64 4.35
23 Jan van Dorst 3.98   4.65    Netherlands 3.98 10.42 5.57 4.14 4.24
24 David Vos 3.69   4.77    Netherlands 5.31 3.84 7.61 5.17 3.69
25 Joris Mühlsteff 3.97   4.79    Netherlands 3.97 5.55 4.16 4.66 6.29
26 Willem Bakker 3.84   5.07    Netherlands 4.77 7.16 5.42 3.84 5.03
27 Robert Antal 3.76   5.09    Netherlands 5.72 5.17 4.99 3.76 5.12
28 Wouter Hoepman 4.56   5.11    Netherlands 4.56 5.12 5.06 5.16 5.14
29 Mark Bennis 3.04   5.16    Netherlands 3.04 5.00 8.16 5.25 5.23
30 Rico Lucken 4.41   5.23    Netherlands 4.41 5.30 4.93 5.78 5.46
31 Quinten Truyens 2.60   5.24    Belgium 2.60 5.43 4.43 5.85 5.91
32 Christian Pizzasegola 4.66   5.24    Italy 5.38 4.66 5.28 5.06 6.21
33 Timothy Ithurbure 4.48   5.32    Netherlands 6.31 5.36 5.67 4.48 4.92
34 Jorn Kooistra 4.28   5.34    Netherlands 5.31 11.76 4.28 4.94 5.77
35 Leendert Paans 3.69   5.35    Netherlands 6.18 6.08 3.69 7.91 3.80
36 Toine Hulshof 5.13   5.42    Netherlands 5.13 5.43 7.08 5.59 5.23
37 Roy Janssens 5.01   5.47    Belgium 5.11 6.70 5.26 5.01 6.03
38 Lisa Rengers 4.18   5.48    Netherlands 6.58 4.18 5.24 6.41 4.78
39 Robin Deun 3.37   5.57    Netherlands 3.37 6.92 4.28 6.68 5.75
40 Sieb Veenstra 4.69   5.66    Netherlands 9.69 6.10 5.01 4.69 5.88
41 Thomas Lampe 4.49   5.76    Netherlands 5.21 6.07 6.00 4.49 18.53
42 Yannick Nefkens 5.11   5.76    Netherlands 5.70 5.75 5.97 5.11 5.83
43 Ezra Hulsman 4.85   5.77    Netherlands 4.85 5.04 DNF 5.71 6.57
44 Maxim Onushkin 5.20   5.92    Russia 6.69 5.76 5.20 5.33 6.67
45 Ruben Zoeten 4.86   5.98    Netherlands 6.28 9.29 4.86 6.72 4.94
46 Luca Stalpers 3.22   6.03    Netherlands 3.22 5.43 6.28 6.52 6.38
47 Maksim Chen 4.64   6.08    Netherlands 7.71 5.33 5.30 7.61 4.64
48 Elias Meynckens 4.02   6.10    Belgium 4.02 10.56 5.82 5.11 7.37
49 Steven Jonkman 4.76   6.11    Netherlands 9.01 5.85 4.76 5.46 7.01
50 Carmen Liu 4.77   6.13   NR  Suriname 4.77 6.58 6.08 5.73 7.51
51 Christiaan Paans 5.15   6.23    Netherlands 6.06 6.60 7.73 6.02 5.15
52 Kay Smink 4.93   6.34    Netherlands 6.24 4.93 6.24 7.95 6.55
53 Ron van Bruchem 5.84   6.42    Netherlands 5.99 6.88 5.84 6.40 7.21
54 Marije Heeren 3.69   6.43    Netherlands 3.69 7.49 5.48 9.30 6.31
55 Seb van den Beemt 5.40   6.50    Netherlands 5.78 6.96 7.38 5.40 6.77
56 Tim van Esch 5.49   6.55    Netherlands 5.49 5.82 7.02 6.81 DNF
57 Sietze Riemersma 4.64   6.71    Netherlands 8.03 4.64 5.68 6.43 8.78
58 Menno Velthuis 6.40   6.79    Netherlands 6.75 6.91 6.40 6.71 9.83
59 Bas Verseveldt 5.48   7.06    Netherlands 7.23 6.80 7.89 5.48 7.16
60 Olivier van Luijk 4.45   7.09    Netherlands 6.61 6.31 4.45 8.35 10.17
61 Mas L. Tijben 5.58   7.12    Netherlands 6.66 7.96 5.58 6.75 9.95
62 Youri van der Ceelen 5.41   7.20    Netherlands 9.47 6.26 5.41 6.53 8.81
63 Rune Geukens 6.07   7.22    Belgium 10.70 6.72 6.07 7.13 7.81
64 Lydia van Deventer 5.32   7.33    Netherlands 9.63 6.33 5.32 12.55 6.02
65 Joris Coppejans 6.60   7.39    Belgium 7.40 6.60 7.90 8.83 6.88
66 Jiahao Ma 6.22   7.45    Netherlands 8.97 11.22 6.35 7.02 6.22
67 Stev Fivez 4.14   7.51    Belgium 8.32 4.14 7.88 8.85 6.32
68 Sander Kaspers 5.14   7.56    Netherlands 8.50 5.14 5.63 8.54 DNF
69 Kasper Koster 6.94   7.58    Netherlands 8.27 7.14 6.94 17.27 7.32
70 Michael Fung 6.37   7.72    Netherlands 9.11 6.74 7.32 14.43 6.37
71 Sten Vlaeminck 6.72   7.74    Belgium 6.88 18.81 8.34 7.99 6.72
72 Diego Filon 7.37   7.75    Netherlands 7.42 8.38 7.46 8.86 7.37
73 Monyuan Cai 5.76   7.78    Netherlands 5.76 12.69 8.90 5.91 8.52
74 Sem Pruijs 4.02   7.80    Netherlands 4.02 7.85 7.31 10.07 8.23
75 Nick Nijssen 5.02   8.05    Netherlands 5.02 13.23 10.42 7.17 6.57
76 Ton Dennenbroek 6.49   8.09    Netherlands 6.49 9.45 7.06 7.77 10.93
77 Lars Kuijpers 5.17   8.18    Netherlands 8.41 8.17 5.17 10.69 7.95
78 Tijn Ezendam 6.92   8.27    Netherlands 17.57 7.74 8.17 6.92 8.89
79 Warre Adriaensen 7.40   8.58    Belgium 9.34 8.10 13.10 8.31 7.40
80 Dennis van Enckevort 7.03   8.83    Netherlands 10.21 7.58 10.55 8.71 7.03
81 Menno Leurs 7.20   9.04    Netherlands 7.20 10.42 9.35 7.35 11.53
82 Mitchel Kerckhaert 7.04   9.08    Netherlands 9.49 7.04 9.98 8.91 8.84
83 Silvan Mors 7.36   9.44    Netherlands 10.51 12.05 8.06 7.36 9.75
84 Tim Vergeer 6.41   9.67    Netherlands 6.41 20.27 13.79 7.25 7.97
85 Yinte Dik 6.31   10.11    Netherlands DNF 10.56 6.31 9.14 10.64
86 Carmen McEwan 9.59   10.69    Netherlands 11.71 10.48 9.88 27.80 9.59
87 Elias Malomgré 5.14   10.77    Belgium 5.78 5.14 12.49 14.04 21.75
88 Cederic van Rossum 8.00   11.36    Netherlands 8.44 8.87 8.00 16.76 18.17
89 Yorick Brommer 8.87   11.58    Netherlands 12.57 8.87 12.03 10.14 16.68
90 Mira Engel 9.02   12.02    Netherlands 10.45 9.02 12.19 22.48 13.41
91 Aidan Odom 8.62   12.21    USA 13.66 10.12 21.24 8.62 12.84
92 Dirk Aten 7.15   13.40    Netherlands 7.15 31.69 13.28 13.65 13.27
93 Patrick Meyer 10.28   13.40    Netherlands 14.95 12.94 10.28 15.14 12.32
94 David van der Linden 11.66   14.27    Netherlands 14.07 11.66 15.40 13.38 15.36
95 Chayim Messelink 12.60   15.32    Netherlands 15.34 17.70 12.60 18.19 12.93
96 Hanneke Rijks 10.90   16.66    Netherlands 15.89 16.08 10.90 18.01 20.97
97 Tibor Jerry Praas 13.97   18.07    Netherlands 13.97 19.89 17.95 29.34 16.37
98 Anja Provoost 17.09   24.46    Netherlands 28.22 23.07 17.09 52.03 22.09
99 Casper Deij 22.61   24.91    Netherlands 22.61 DNF 23.12 27.27 24.34
100 Jeep Bosma 13.90   25.09    Netherlands 21.62 33.62 13.90 20.02 DNF
101 Conny de Vries 23.60   26.58    Netherlands 28.58 35.16 23.60 24.36 26.81
102 Adam Walker 13.83   26.91    Czech Republic 1:05.53 30.28 23.44 13.83 27.02
103 Nico de Vries 20.61   28.94    Netherlands 36.22 21.10 20.61 40.17 29.49
104 Olivier Vos 2.86   DNF    Netherlands 2.86 5.06 DNF 3.48 DNF
105 Raouf Thabet 41.46   DNF    Tunisia DNF 43.22 55.43 41.46 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 30.17   30.92    Netherlands 30.37 31.98 30.17 30.42 36.90
2 Antonie Paterakis 32.02   34.53    Greece 32.16 32.02 46.74 34.34 37.10
3 Quinten Andelhofs 32.38   36.59    Belgium 32.90 32.38 41.27 38.40 38.46
4 Erik Akkersdijk 33.28   37.42    Netherlands 39.21 33.28 38.15 38.24 35.88
5 Reinier Schippers 34.65   37.63    Netherlands 34.65 39.80 35.67 37.43 40.04
6 Hunor Mogyorósi 32.31   37.87    Hungary 37.23 32.31 40.86 43.44 35.51
7 Daniël Kassab 41.56   43.37    Netherlands 46.31 41.56 42.00 51.30 41.81
8 Olivier Vos 37.84   45.64    Netherlands 46.48 47.25 1:02.64 43.18 37.84
9 Daan Baartmans 45.58   46.75    Netherlands 46.73 46.51 49.33 45.58 47.01
10 Pim Kloet 47.39   49.36    Netherlands 49.56 47.39 56.35 49.41 49.11
11 David Vos 41.91   49.79    Netherlands 42.64 41.91 53.02 53.72 55.26
12 Bas Verseveldt 46.25   50.27    Netherlands 46.25 48.82 49.84 52.20 52.14
13 Sebastiano Tronto 45.17   50.43    Italy 51.13 51.36 57.68 45.17 48.79
14 Robert Antal 49.33   53.12    Netherlands 49.33 54.43 1:06.40 51.07 53.86
15 Midas Kiebert 51.70   53.20    Netherlands 53.30 54.80 51.70 53.44 52.87
16 Mattheo de Wit 49.31   53.75    Netherlands 53.68 54.28 1:06.66 49.31 53.29
17 Ron van Bruchem 49.59   54.98    Netherlands 52.26 59.42 1:05.86 49.59 53.25
18 Jakka Chang 52.73   55.78    Netherlands 52.73 52.77 54.39 1:05.72 1:00.17
19 Mika Smulders 46.61   57.41    Netherlands 54.16 59.22 46.61 1:00.00 58.85
20 Toine Hulshof 52.91   57.61    Netherlands 52.91 59.73 57.04 1:00.74 56.05
21 Maksim Chen 54.58   57.83    Netherlands 1:04.64 57.34 57.52 54.58 58.63
22 Robin Deun 52.73   58.09    Netherlands 1:01.10 55.48 58.60 1:00.18 52.73
23 Joris Mühlsteff 48.63   58.48    Netherlands 48.63 55.70 1:08.49 1:04.50 55.23
24 Leendert Paans 56.19   1:00.30    Netherlands 59.04 1:09.03 59.73 1:02.13 56.19
25 Christiaan Paans 57.83   1:00.66    Netherlands 1:03.41 57.83 58.80 59.77 1:07.70
26 Lisa Rengers 56.33   1:01.30    Netherlands 56.33 1:05.28 1:01.36 1:12.34 57.26
27 Simon Meinertzhagen 1:00.60   1:02.54    Belgium 1:01.99 1:03.58 1:00.60 1:02.05 1:08.65
28 Rick Hamburger 57.54   1:04.22    Netherlands 57.54 1:07.08 1:16.87 1:03.85 1:01.73
29 Manu Vereecken 1:01.79   1:04.88    Belgium 1:03.98 1:04.37 1:06.28 1:19.67 1:01.79
30 Roy Janssens 55.85   1:05.36    Belgium 1:08.11 55.85 1:05.46 1:02.52 1:18.68
31 Jan van Dorst 1:02.18   1:05.77    Netherlands 1:02.79 1:07.19 1:07.33 1:02.18 1:16.80
32 Carmen Liu 55.84   1:07.00    Suriname 55.84 1:03.85 1:08.42 1:08.73 1:11.52
33 Rico Lucken 53.41   1:08.91    Netherlands 1:13.92 53.41 1:07.53 1:19.57 1:05.28
34 Ruben Zoeten 57.26   1:09.08    Netherlands 1:12.69 57.26 1:11.02 1:24.37 1:03.53
35 Michael Fung 1:03.07   1:11.20    Netherlands 1:17.49 1:04.96 1:11.15 1:03.07 1:30.14
36 Nick Nijssen 1:00.29   1:11.84    Netherlands DNF 1:00.29 1:09.48 1:17.32 1:08.73
37 Stev Fivez 1:00.42   1:15.57    Belgium 1:00.42 1:09.26 1:31.14 1:12.59 1:24.86
38 Tijmen van der Ree 1:05.37      Netherlands 1:05.37 1:11.19
39 Yannick Nefkens 1:05.51      Netherlands 1:07.44 1:05.51
40 Robin Verstraten 1:07.45      Netherlands 1:12.84 1:07.45
41 Jorn Kooistra 1:08.80      Netherlands 1:08.80 1:37.34
42 Tim van Esch 1:08.91      Netherlands 1:08.91 1:16.06
43 Sten Vlaeminck 1:09.15      Belgium 1:09.15 1:24.35
44 Elias Meynckens 1:09.75      Belgium 1:13.15 1:09.75
45 Mark Bennis 1:09.95      Netherlands 1:11.92 1:09.95
46 Cederic van Rossum 1:12.15      Netherlands 1:12.15 1:12.21
47 Quinten Truyens 1:12.40      Belgium 1:29.43 1:12.40
48 Youri van der Ceelen 1:13.52      Netherlands 1:21.26 1:13.52
49 Ton Dennenbroek 1:14.49      Netherlands 1:19.55 1:14.49
50 Seb van den Beemt 1:15.10      Netherlands 1:15.10 1:29.44
51 Thomas Lampe 1:17.19      Netherlands 1:17.19 1:22.38
52 Timothy Ithurbure 1:18.17      Netherlands 1:18.17 1:21.33
53 Mike de Vries 1:19.49      Netherlands 1:19.49 1:22.68
54 Amiel Engel 1:26.16      Netherlands 1:26.16 1:26.29
55 Elias Malomgré 1:26.26      Belgium 1:26.26 DNF
56 Sietze Riemersma 1:32.82      Netherlands 1:33.63 1:32.82
57 Wiktor Zegadło 1:33.33      Poland 1:40.73 1:33.33
58 Nick Veldhoven 1:33.85      Netherlands 1:33.85 1:38.52
59 Kasper Koster 1:36.20      Netherlands 1:36.20 1:47.81
60 Christian Pizzasegola 1:36.56      Italy 1:40.29 1:36.56
61 Kay Smink 1:36.84      Netherlands 1:50.45 1:36.84
62 Luca Stalpers 1:37.75      Netherlands 1:41.81 1:37.75
63 Tim Vergeer 1:38.92      Netherlands 1:38.92 2:35.07
64 Sieb Veenstra 1:44.73      Netherlands 1:44.73 1:49.16
65 Lars Kuijpers 1:44.92      Netherlands 1:44.92 1:51.26
66 Dennis van Enckevort 1:50.15      Netherlands DNF 1:50.15
67 Koen van Aller 1:52.65      Netherlands 1:52.65 2:04.30
68 Warre Adriaensen 1:54.65      Belgium 2:46.94 1:54.65
69 Yinte Dik 1:55.98      Netherlands 1:55.98 2:55.64
70 Rune Geukens 1:57.40      Belgium 2:08.13 1:57.40
71 Youp Caris 1:57.42      Netherlands 2:13.95 1:57.42
72 Yorick Brommer 2:00.02      Netherlands 2:11.35 2:00.02
73 Patrick Meyer 2:05.06      Netherlands DNF 2:05.06
74 Dirk Aten 2:16.97      Netherlands 2:25.92 2:16.97
75 Menno Leurs 2:18.33      Netherlands 2:18.33 DNF
76 Jiahao Ma 2:25.44      Netherlands 2:25.44 DNF
77 David van der Linden 2:44.45      Netherlands DNF 2:44.45
78 Chayim Messelink DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
78 Mira Engel DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
78 Sem Pruijs DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 50.41   56.09    Netherlands 56.58 1:03.63 53.01 50.41 58.68
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 1:00.45   1:04.13    Hungary 1:06.78 1:05.77 1:03.62 1:00.45 1:02.99
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1:04.61   1:08.90    Netherlands 1:06.33 1:14.31 1:07.76 1:04.61 1:12.61
4 Quinten Andelhofs 1:07.03   NR 1:12.02   NR  Belgium 1:12.30 1:10.62 1:22.90 1:07.03 1:13.13
5 Reinier Schippers 1:00.29   1:12.51    Netherlands 1:07.46 1:00.29 1:14.60 1:15.47 1:24.50
6 Antonie Paterakis 1:09.38   1:14.27    Greece 1:09.38 1:11.20 1:25.84 1:10.51 1:21.11
7 David Vos 1:19.39   1:27.66    Netherlands 1:32.00 1:19.39 1:27.67 1:34.57 1:23.31
8 Daniël Kassab 1:22.31   1:30.62    Netherlands 1:22.31 1:39.52 1:28.30 1:33.42 1:30.14
9 Bas Verseveldt 1:29.08   1:33.87    Netherlands 1:39.24 1:30.16 1:37.19 1:29.08 1:34.25
10 Sebastiano Tronto 1:26.26   1:36.65    Italy 1:39.29 1:35.34 1:35.33 1:26.26 1:53.05
11 Midas Kiebert 1:34.74   1:43.31    Netherlands 1:44.66 1:34.74 1:44.88 1:49.25 1:40.40
12 Daan Baartmans 1:38.81   1:43.37    Netherlands 1:43.39 1:52.68 1:46.01 1:40.70 1:38.81
13 Pim Kloet 1:42.83   1:46.13    Netherlands 1:45.95 1:45.99 1:42.83 1:46.46 1:49.30
14 Ron van Bruchem 1:37.74   1:48.62    Netherlands 1:48.45 1:45.70 1:53.43 1:37.74 1:51.71
15 Michael Fung 1:51.18   1:54.35    Netherlands 1:55.56 1:53.52 2:05.65 1:51.18 1:53.96
16 Mattheo de Wit 1:44.96   1:55.70    Netherlands 1:56.51 2:24.12 1:54.37 1:44.96 1:56.23
17 Stev Fivez 1:52.73   1:57.69    Belgium 1:56.73 2:09.91 1:52.73 1:53.00 2:03.33
18 Ruben Zoeten 1:49.25   1:58.17    Netherlands 1:59.42 1:54.13 2:00.96 1:49.25 2:07.36
19 Maksim Chen 1:56.33   2:01.51    Netherlands 2:08.83 1:58.09 2:17.77 1:57.60 1:56.33
20 Jakka Chang 1:46.07   2:01.53    Netherlands 1:46.07 2:28.24 2:06.16 1:59.23 1:59.19
21 Tijmen van der Ree 1:48.63   2:06.41    Netherlands 1:52.76 2:12.66 2:13.82 2:22.74 1:48.63
22 Toine Hulshof 1:55.00   2:10.32    Netherlands 2:03.82 1:55.00 2:13.44 2:13.71 2:16.42
23 Nick Nijssen 1:57.63   DNF    Netherlands 1:57.63 DNF 2:06.80 DNF 2:01.59
24 Yannick Nefkens 2:01.74      Netherlands 2:11.37 2:01.74
25 Robin Verstraten 2:01.94      Netherlands 2:02.64 2:01.94
26 Roy Janssens 2:02.81      Belgium 2:09.87 2:02.81
27 Joris Mühlsteff 2:06.30      Netherlands 2:21.20 2:06.30
28 Youri van der Ceelen 2:08.33      Netherlands 2:08.33 2:43.56
29 Rick Hamburger 2:10.62      Netherlands 2:10.62 2:28.44
30 Manu Vereecken 2:13.76      Belgium 2:13.76 2:14.12
31 Christiaan Paans 2:16.18      Netherlands 2:17.84 2:16.18
32 Lisa Rengers 2:17.55      Netherlands 2:33.43 2:17.55
33 Olivier Vos 2:20.51      Netherlands 2:26.02 2:20.51
34 Amiel Engel 2:21.99      Netherlands 2:28.25 2:21.99
35 Robert Antal 2:24.17      Netherlands 2:24.17 2:39.51
36 Seb van den Beemt 2:24.49      Netherlands 2:28.31 2:24.49
37 Mark Bennis 2:29.06      Netherlands 2:29.06 3:03.53
38 Simon Meinertzhagen 2:29.91      Belgium DNF 2:29.91
39 Elias Malomgré 2:30.31      Belgium 2:59.45 2:30.31
40 Elias Meynckens 2:40.39      Belgium 2:52.17 2:40.39
41 Sten Vlaeminck 2:42.14      Belgium 2:48.73 2:42.14
42 Jan van Dorst 2:42.69      Netherlands 2:42.69 2:45.24
43 Cederic van Rossum 2:42.94      Netherlands 3:38.34 2:42.94
44 Mike de Vries 2:44.55      Netherlands 2:44.55 3:19.26
45 Kasper Koster 2:48.23      Netherlands 3:14.19 2:48.23
46 Tim van Esch 2:49.42      Netherlands DNF 2:49.42
47 Sietze Riemersma 2:49.49      Netherlands 2:49.49 DNF
48 Quinten Truyens 3:00.27      Belgium 3:02.71 3:00.27
49 Lars Kuijpers 3:12.10      Netherlands 3:12.10 3:15.36
50 Thibault André 3:16.87      Belgium 3:16.87 3:58.86
51 Ton Dennenbroek 3:19.63      Netherlands 3:19.63 3:38.38
52 Tim Vergeer 3:20.40      Netherlands 3:20.40 4:10.80
53 Sieb Veenstra 3:27.20      Netherlands DNF 3:27.20
54 Sem Pruijs 3:30.22      Netherlands 3:30.22 DNF
55 Menno Leurs DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastiano Tronto 21.28   NR 25.46   NR  Italy 21.28 24.17 30.93
2 Manu Vereecken 1:05.87   1:19.11    Belgium 1:05.87 1:35.14 1:16.32
3 Mats Valk 1:56.25   DNF    Netherlands 2:21.83 1:56.25 DNF
4 Bas Verseveldt 2:00.56   DNF    Netherlands 2:00.56 DNF 2:27.89
5 Joris Mühlsteff 2:31.29   DNF    Netherlands DNF 2:31.29 DNF
6 Sander Kaspers 2:50.99   DNF    Netherlands DNF 2:50.99 DNF
7 Olivier Vos 3:11.59   DNF    Netherlands DNF 3:11.59 DNF
8 Mike de Vries 4:14.20   DNF    Netherlands 4:15.65 DNF 4:14.20
9 Robin Deun 4:34.53   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF 4:34.53
10 Antonie Paterakis DNF   DNF    Greece DNF DNF DNF
10 Daan Baartmans DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
10 Elias Malomgré DNF   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF DNF
10 Erik Akkersdijk DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
10 Mattheo de Wit DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
10 Michael Fung DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
10 Nick Nijssen DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
10 Timothy Ithurbure DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
10 Yannick Nefkens DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonie Paterakis 10.98   15.04    Greece 15.31 14.32 15.48 10.98 15.84
2 Mats Valk 12.66   15.61    Netherlands 14.20 12.66 15.71 17.82 16.93
3 Owen de Heer 12.79   16.56    Netherlands 12.79 20.01 17.99 15.23 16.47
4 Sebastiano Tronto 15.55   16.91    Italy 18.13 15.55 16.91 16.58 17.25
5 Olivier Vos 16.63   17.14    Netherlands 17.99 16.63 16.78 19.66 16.64
6 Erik Akkersdijk 14.15   17.72    Netherlands 17.69 16.51 21.42 14.15 18.96
7 Reinier Schippers 18.10   19.32    Netherlands 19.80 19.99 18.10 18.78 19.38
8 Jeremy Geels 17.00   19.49    Netherlands 17.00 18.15 29.83 19.40 20.93
9 Robert Antal 16.07   19.75    Netherlands 18.59 24.18 16.07 22.03 18.63
10 Bas Verseveldt 18.31   19.75    Netherlands 21.32 18.79 18.31 23.06 19.15
11 Quinten Andelhofs 18.88   20.37    Belgium 22.05 21.36 20.56 19.20 18.88
12 Daan Baartmans 14.93   20.71    Netherlands 14.93 19.01 21.62 21.61 21.51
13 Mika Smulders 15.36   20.89    Netherlands 24.04 18.24 21.32 23.10 15.36
14 Tijmen van der Ree 17.05   22.00    Netherlands 23.50 22.62 17.05 19.89 28.73
15 Wouter Hoepman 21.86   24.09    Netherlands 21.86 23.81 24.43 24.04 29.48
16 Simon Meinertzhagen 20.65   24.36    Belgium 35.13 20.65 23.11 24.81 25.15
17 Daniël Kassab 21.59   24.46    Netherlands 27.07 42.06 24.26 21.59 22.05
18 Mattheo de Wit 12.60   25.80    Netherlands 27.52 29.39 26.03 23.85 12.60
19 Toine Hulshof 19.73   26.12    Netherlands 25.17 27.94 19.73 28.21 25.26
20 Midas Kiebert 22.27   26.61    Netherlands 22.27 39.95 29.10 25.88 24.84
21 Jakka Chang 22.25   28.02    Netherlands 32.47 24.21 DNF 27.39 22.25
22 Menno Velthuis 25.31   28.06    Netherlands 32.08 27.49 28.09 25.31 28.61
23 Pim Kloet 20.54   28.84    Netherlands 20.54 29.55 28.66 28.44 29.42
24 Lisa Rengers 26.55   29.18    Netherlands 37.29 27.38 30.64 29.53 26.55
25 Robin Deun 20.64   29.67    Netherlands 20.64 28.88 29.49 30.65 51.53
26 Leendert Paans 26.33   29.83    Netherlands 32.49 26.33 DNF 26.52 30.49
27 Robin Verstraten 26.14   30.30    Netherlands 29.08 27.86 48.59 26.14 33.97
28 Mark Bennis 27.61   30.64    Netherlands 30.60 28.38 27.61 32.94 35.38
29 Nick Nijssen 29.67   31.34    Netherlands 30.40 36.34 32.10 31.53 29.67
30 Jorn Kooistra 25.61   32.12    Netherlands 33.42 33.05 30.61 32.70 25.61
31 Jan van Dorst 29.06   32.35    Netherlands 34.91 29.06 39.14 31.92 30.22
32 Seb van den Beemt 29.52   32.46    Netherlands 30.76 31.99 29.52 34.62 41.50
33 Tongkun Wang (王桐堃) 28.67   33.22    China 28.67 32.00 35.73 40.34 31.93
34 Sieb Veenstra 25.71   33.29    Netherlands 33.81 25.71 35.71 38.53 30.34
35 Mike de Vries 29.24   33.45    Netherlands 36.26 32.26 31.82 40.42 29.24
36 Carmen Liu 25.51   NR 33.53   NR  Suriname 42.55 29.29 25.51 31.29 40.00
37 Tijn Ezendam 34.25   35.93    Netherlands 34.25 36.30 34.82 36.67 DNF
38 Quinten Truyens 31.48   37.21    Belgium 31.48 39.68 48.34 36.33 35.62
39 Rick Hamburger 28.49   38.50    Netherlands 35.71 28.49 40.36 57.33 39.44
40 Christiaan Paans 35.69      Netherlands 35.69 44.65
41 Yannick Nefkens 35.81      Netherlands 43.37 35.81
42 Christian Pizzasegola 35.92      Italy 35.92 38.35
43 Radu Făciu 37.09      Romania 37.09 39.08
44 Monyuan Cai 38.13      Netherlands 49.47 38.13
45 Amiel Engel 38.70      Netherlands 38.70 41.37
46 Cederic van Rossum 38.95      Netherlands 38.95 45.97
47 Ron van Bruchem 39.43      Netherlands 45.72 39.43
48 Joris Mühlsteff 39.82      Netherlands 46.92 39.82
49 Elias Malomgré 40.19      Belgium 44.29 40.19
50 Stev Fivez 40.75      Belgium 43.88 40.75
51 Youri van der Ceelen 44.64      Netherlands 44.64 59.68
52 Kasper Koster 45.30      Netherlands 50.96 45.30
53 Jiahao Ma 46.31      Netherlands 46.31 48.53
54 Sten Vlaeminck 46.57      Belgium 47.47 46.57
55 Timothy Ithurbure 47.34      Netherlands 51.41 47.34
56 Roy Janssens 47.42      Belgium 47.42 50.96
57 Wiktor Zegadło 49.02      Poland DNF 49.02
58 Ton Dennenbroek 55.28      Netherlands 1:28.71 55.28
59 Elias Meynckens 55.63      Belgium 55.90 55.63
60 Sietze Riemersma 57.94      Netherlands 57.94 1:06.84
61 Michael Fung 58.64      Netherlands 58.64 1:18.98
62 Dennis van Enckevort 58.69      Netherlands 58.69 1:12.59
63 Menno Leurs 1:03.17      Netherlands 1:07.38 1:03.17
64 Sem Pruijs 1:17.60      Netherlands 1:17.60 DNF
65 Aidan Odom DNF      USA DNF DNF
65 Tim Vergeer DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniël Kassab 3.21   3.75    Netherlands 5.18 3.49 3.72 3.21 4.03
2 Robin Verstraten 2.66   3.97    Netherlands 2.66 4.17 3.37 5.78 4.37
3 Mattheo de Wit 3.96   4.54    Netherlands 4.18 3.96 7.04 4.40 5.03
4 Stev Fivez 3.52   4.84    Belgium 3.52 4.30 4.90 5.33 5.66
5 Antonie Paterakis 3.42   4.86    Greece 4.14 6.01 9.96 3.42 4.42
6 Amiel Engel 4.52   5.42    Netherlands 4.88 4.52 DNF 5.28 6.11
7 Olivier van Luijk 3.48   5.69    Netherlands 5.64 5.55 7.80 3.48 5.89
8 Yannick Nefkens 5.44   6.31    Netherlands 5.90 6.48 6.55 5.44 7.64
9 Quinten Truyens 5.89   6.36    Belgium 5.89 6.51 6.11 9.34 6.46
10 Daan Baartmans 5.18   6.37    Netherlands 5.99 6.18 5.18 6.94 7.37
11 Mark Bennis 3.67   6.70    Netherlands 3.67 6.96 6.52 7.57 6.62
12 Quinten Andelhofs 5.56   7.08    Belgium 7.61 6.44 11.78 7.19 5.56
13 Pim Kloet 5.64   7.31    Netherlands 5.64 6.57 8.23 7.13 8.72
14 Rick Hamburger 6.48   7.33    Netherlands 8.46 6.71 6.48 6.83 13.39
15 Thomas Lampe 6.17   7.41    Netherlands 8.30 7.51 6.17 9.42 6.43
16 Jan van Dorst 4.48   7.50    Netherlands 7.16 7.68 7.71 4.48 7.66
17 Simon Meinertzhagen 6.98   7.50    Belgium 7.60 7.79 7.11 8.82 6.98
18 Jorn Kooistra 6.83   7.56    Netherlands 7.44 8.23 6.83 7.00 9.89
19 Mike de Vries 5.50   7.71    Netherlands 6.29 5.50 8.07 8.77 9.41
20 Midas Kiebert 5.81   8.30    Netherlands 8.03 9.63 5.81 7.46 9.41
21 Warre Adriaensen 7.13   8.37    Belgium 7.24 11.68 7.13 9.44 8.43
22 Mika Smulders 5.01   8.39    Netherlands 9.34 8.29 8.21 5.01 8.66
23 Erik Akkersdijk 7.40   8.62    Netherlands 7.40 7.55 9.97 8.35 13.05
24 Joris Mühlsteff 4.61   8.73    Netherlands 4.61 15.13 7.30 9.55 9.33
25 Seb van den Beemt 7.92   8.74    Netherlands 9.54 11.09 8.15 7.92 8.53
26 Rune Geukens 7.44   8.78    Belgium 9.30 9.36 7.44 7.67 10.86
27 Steven Jonkman 7.27   8.80    Netherlands 9.64 7.27 22.66 7.69 9.07
28 Olivier Vos 7.63   9.11    Netherlands 9.03 9.85 7.63 9.70 8.61
29 Lisa Rengers 8.20   9.12    Netherlands 8.88 8.35 8.20 10.14 15.79
30 Dennis van Enckevort 6.51   9.17    Netherlands 6.51 9.68 10.01 13.23 7.81
31 Rico Lucken 7.89   9.62    Netherlands 8.36 10.59 7.89 9.91 11.06
32 Maksim Chen 8.75   9.79    Netherlands 9.34 10.39 10.58 9.65 8.75
33 Ezra Hulsman 8.77   10.24    Netherlands 8.77 10.79 DNF 9.43 10.49
34 Chayim Messelink 9.53   10.90    Netherlands 9.53 10.48 11.04 11.17 12.25
35 Nick Nijssen 6.01   11.10    Netherlands 10.93 12.14 10.24 6.01 17.08
36 Wiktor Zegadło 7.58   11.13    Poland 12.67 10.63 10.50 7.58 12.27
37 Elias Malomgré 9.55   11.19    Belgium 9.60 9.55 20.48 12.05 11.93
38 Robin Deun 9.72   11.25    Netherlands 13.24 10.51 14.38 9.99 9.72
39 Ron van Bruchem 7.80   11.83    Netherlands 11.55 16.93 13.84 7.80 10.11
40 Roy Janssens 7.80   12.29    Belgium 12.36 7.80 16.12 9.47 15.03
41 Kasper Koster 9.39   12.64    Netherlands 15.45 14.88 12.10 10.94 9.39
42 Maxim Onushkin 10.69   12.86    Russia 10.69 11.74 20.53 11.47 15.36
43 Toine Hulshof 11.29   12.86    Netherlands 13.51 13.67 11.40 11.29 16.21
44 Leendert Paans 10.39   12.89    Netherlands 13.03 13.08 12.57 15.23 10.39
45 Christiaan Paans 8.85   12.93    Netherlands 14.51 10.25 14.04 8.85 14.62
46 Yorick Brommer 9.96   13.02    Netherlands 9.96 11.77 14.70 17.11 12.60
47 Joris Coppejans 8.58   13.18    Belgium 18.62 DNF 9.48 8.58 11.43
48 Lars Kuijpers 9.59   13.60    Netherlands 12.80 15.99 9.59 12.00 17.97
49 Bas Verseveldt 8.88   14.03    Netherlands 9.92 18.09 15.36 16.81 8.88
50 Sem Pruijs 10.40   14.05    Netherlands 16.91 12.06 13.18 10.40 19.16
51 Wouter Hoepman 9.05   14.08    Netherlands 22.56 12.36 16.28 9.05 13.59
52 Elias Meynckens 9.67   14.11    Belgium 16.06 11.00 15.28 9.67 19.94
53 Marije Heeren 9.83   14.46    Netherlands 9.83 15.59 14.94 12.84 24.99
54 Kay Smink 10.21   14.65    Netherlands 18.48 16.47 13.47 10.21 14.02
55 Yinte Dik 8.40   14.70    Netherlands 16.96 8.40 9.28 17.85 26.59
56 Mitchel Kerckhaert 12.10   15.42    Netherlands 29.54 14.77 12.10 14.75 16.75
57 Sten Vlaeminck 11.45   15.83    Belgium 19.80 18.89 15.56 13.05 11.45
58 Youri van der Ceelen 12.11   16.29    Netherlands 27.31 17.57 17.47 12.11 13.82
59 Tim Vergeer 11.76   16.72    Netherlands 20.50 13.42 22.96 11.76 16.25
60 Diego Filon 10.29   16.74    Netherlands 17.69 15.17 17.35 10.29 DNF
61 Sieb Veenstra 13.20   16.82    Netherlands 15.93 19.28 15.25 13.20 22.40
62 Tijn Ezendam 8.34   16.94    Netherlands 18.61 13.70 18.51 8.34 22.57
63 Mira Engel 10.74   17.34    Netherlands 19.50 12.60 19.93 24.08 10.74
64 Hanneke Rijks 15.41   17.77    Netherlands 19.00 15.44 26.26 18.86 15.41
65 Carmen McEwan 11.88   18.49    Netherlands 16.95 11.88 24.89 18.82 19.69
66 Willem Bakker 14.89   18.82    Netherlands 20.12 17.97 14.89 27.26 18.37
67 Menno Leurs 14.81   19.00    Netherlands 22.43 14.81 18.19 27.74 16.38
68 Sander Kaspers 17.35   19.01    Netherlands 17.35 21.63 19.03 19.97 18.04
69 Silvan Mors 12.03   19.13    Netherlands 21.24 23.49 22.02 14.14 12.03
70 Jeep Bosma 16.48   19.31    Netherlands 16.48 18.48 21.37 19.13 20.32
71 Jeremy Geels 11.02   19.46    Netherlands 11.84 20.05 26.50 11.02 29.09
72 Anja Provoost 18.16   19.47    Netherlands 20.13 20.20 19.16 19.11 18.16
73 Michael Fung 15.10   19.90    Netherlands 15.10 18.06 22.26 25.73 19.39
74 David van der Linden 14.56   20.08    Netherlands 14.56 26.06 20.62 23.60 16.03
75 Cederic van Rossum 16.90   20.68    Netherlands 16.90 28.19 20.04 21.62 20.39
76 Aidan Odom 13.21   21.72    USA 23.49 DNF 13.21 18.18 23.50
77 Casper Deij 19.01   21.87    Netherlands 20.48 25.14 25.50 19.99 19.01
78 Nico de Vries 22.88   29.74    Netherlands 22.88 30.76 28.50 31.97 29.97
79 Raouf Thabet 26.09   31.29    Tunisia 32.43 26.09 38.70 32.42 29.01
80 Lauren Truyens 25.65   31.66    Belgium 36.96 31.33 26.68 53.81 25.65
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattheo de Wit 1.56   NR 3.04   NR  Netherlands 6.36 1.56 3.58 2.46 3.07
2 Midas Kiebert 3.07   4.39    Netherlands 3.07 4.58 4.91 3.68 5.14
3 Daan Baartmans 4.15   4.61    Netherlands 4.15 5.38 5.68 4.15 4.30
4 Antonie Paterakis 1.75   NR 4.79    Greece 6.01 1.75 4.46 4.29 5.62
5 Lisa Rengers 4.25   5.20    Netherlands 5.24 6.17 5.95 4.25 4.41
6 Elias Malomgré 4.02   5.46    Belgium 4.49 5.40 4.02 9.37 6.49
7 Kasper Koster 4.93   6.21    Netherlands 7.60 4.93 8.28 4.99 6.03
8 Olivier Vos 2.54   6.32    Netherlands 7.68 2.54 7.23 4.06 7.87
9 Mike de Vries 5.45   6.43    Netherlands 7.72 5.45 7.20 5.73 6.35
10 Christian Pizzasegola 5.43   6.45    Italy 5.44 6.33 8.26 5.43 7.57
11 Quinten Andelhofs 5.38   6.88    Belgium 5.38 7.51 7.64 9.25 5.48
12 Quinten Truyens 6.35   7.20    Belgium 6.35 8.52 7.89 6.39 7.32
13 Steven Jonkman 6.62   7.65    Netherlands 6.62 7.48 8.66 9.61 6.81
14 Olivier van Luijk 3.70   7.75    Netherlands DNF 3.70 6.74 9.67 6.84
15 Yorick Brommer 6.89   7.83    Netherlands 6.89 7.11 8.33 8.05 10.87
16 Roy Janssens 5.20   7.91    Belgium 5.20 5.83 8.28 9.61 10.72
17 Rick Hamburger 5.54   8.01    Netherlands 5.54 6.52 7.70 9.80 11.00
18 Jorn Kooistra 5.93   8.06    Netherlands 9.26 5.93 7.22 11.14 7.70
19 Daniël Kassab 5.76   8.09    Netherlands 9.89 5.76 6.92 9.28 8.06
20 Thomas Lampe 7.12   8.22    Netherlands 8.70 9.86 7.70 8.26 7.12
21 Simon Meinertzhagen 5.73   8.33    Belgium 5.73 6.63 DNF 5.91 12.46
22 Yannick Nefkens 6.61   8.41    Netherlands 8.83 8.74 7.65 8.88 6.61
23 Stev Fivez 6.74   8.47    Belgium 10.87 6.74 7.23 7.31 11.40
24 Jan van Dorst 6.94   8.55    Netherlands 7.67 7.17 10.80 13.10 6.94
25 Marije Heeren 6.66   8.65    Netherlands 10.36 7.24 9.71 6.66 9.00
26 Diego Filon 6.52   8.81    Netherlands 9.00 9.97 7.46 DNF 6.52
27 Tijn Ezendam 5.35   8.87    Netherlands 5.35 8.90 10.10 7.61 11.11
28 Wiktor Zegadło 7.02   8.89    Poland 11.76 7.71 13.56 7.20 7.02
29 Jiahao Ma 8.38   9.76    Netherlands 9.28 8.38 9.05 10.96 19.57
30 Ezra Hulsman 6.15   9.79    Netherlands 6.15 10.50 7.90 10.97 12.32
31 Seb van den Beemt 9.15   10.31    Netherlands 11.88 9.28 19.81 9.76 9.15
32 Maksim Chen 5.00   10.44    Netherlands 5.00 20.65 7.61 11.92 11.80
33 Tijmen van der Ree 7.60   10.51    Netherlands 9.79 17.17 7.70 7.60 14.04
34 Toine Hulshof 8.76   10.69    Netherlands 8.76 11.04 15.60 10.03 11.00
35 Robin Verstraten 9.41   11.31    Netherlands 12.55 13.55 10.05 11.33 9.41
36 Jeremy Geels 8.83   11.36    Netherlands 8.83 12.26 28.95 9.34 12.49
37 Mitchel Kerckhaert 10.17   11.51    Netherlands 11.41 10.17 12.76 10.35 18.61
38 Silvan Mors 6.21   11.76    Netherlands 11.35 6.21 21.19 10.15 13.77
39 Sietze Riemersma 9.07   12.18    Netherlands 9.60 15.02 18.11 9.07 11.92
40 Sieb Veenstra 5.73   12.22    Netherlands 13.05 5.73 14.04 18.81 9.56
41 Nick Nijssen 8.09   12.54    Netherlands 10.24 12.26 18.06 8.09 15.13
42 Yinte Dik 11.01   12.66    Netherlands 34.98 11.23 11.01 15.31 11.43
43 Joris Mühlsteff 9.10   14.04    Netherlands 11.34 16.97 23.42 13.82 9.10
44 Mika Smulders 11.29   14.62    Netherlands 12.79 11.29 16.28 15.27 15.79
45 Willem Bakker 12.97   14.73    Netherlands 16.62 14.89 12.97 13.22 16.09
46 Amiel Engel 11.39   14.76    Netherlands 13.88 11.39 21.91 13.86 16.53
47 Lars Kuijpers 9.70   14.83    Netherlands 9.70 11.01 17.28 16.89 16.59
48 Robert Antal 8.72   14.93    Netherlands 18.53 10.37 17.93 8.72 16.48
49 Menno Leurs 10.87   15.03    Netherlands 12.91 13.67 21.62 10.87 18.50
50 Youri van der Ceelen 13.48   16.41    Netherlands 13.48 17.28 16.38 15.56 19.76
51 Tim Vergeer 4.21   17.25    Netherlands 27.71 4.21 17.62 12.16 21.98
52 Sem Pruijs 11.47   17.48    Netherlands 14.18 DNF 21.93 11.47 16.32
53 Carmen McEwan 12.26   20.19    Netherlands 21.51 12.26 30.67 19.31 19.75
54 David van der Linden 14.74   20.57    Netherlands 22.25 21.37 32.23 18.08 14.74
55 Ruben Zoeten 13.40   20.68    Netherlands 23.49 16.01 23.81 13.40 22.54
56 Cederic van Rossum 15.90   20.74    Netherlands 21.29 21.98 21.69 15.90 19.24
57 Bas Verseveldt 12.74   21.25    Netherlands 33.47 16.58 12.74 20.29 26.87
58 Wouter Hoepman 15.72   21.61    Netherlands 15.72 19.23 25.96 19.65 28.27
59 Ton Dennenbroek 6.92   21.96    Netherlands 23.95 6.92 22.03 29.13 19.91
60 Dennis van Enckevort 19.00   22.28    Netherlands 24.40 25.79 19.52 19.00 22.93
61 Mas L. Tijben 19.58   22.53    Netherlands DNF 20.34 26.81 19.58 20.44
62 Aidan Odom 5.41   22.89    USA 28.85 5.41 18.84 DNF 20.99
63 Robin Deun 17.98   22.90    Netherlands DNF 19.67 17.98 24.85 24.18
64 Michael Fung 16.08   25.57    Netherlands 42.10 31.88 28.21 16.62 16.08
65 Jeep Bosma 10.98   31.86    Netherlands 10.98 36.43 DNF 39.77 19.39
66 Sten Vlaeminck 17.29   34.45    Belgium 33.74 36.82 32.80 17.29 38.46
67 Mira Engel 23.10   37.00    Netherlands 41.55 31.63 DNF 37.83 23.10
68 Sander Kaspers 22.57   37.80    Netherlands 43.67 31.64 22.57 38.08 53.52
69 Casper Deij 29.22   44.20    Netherlands DNF 51.21 45.03 36.37 29.22
70 Nico de Vries 32.11   45.89    Netherlands 52.45 DNF 32.11 38.69 46.54
71 Anja Provoost 40.96   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF 42.40 DNF 40.96
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tijmen van der Ree 10.21   15.34    Netherlands 18.43 14.52 10.21 16.60 14.90
2 Mats Valk 12.88   15.84    Netherlands 15.77 19.17 14.91 16.84 12.88
3 Antonie Paterakis 14.37   16.76    Greece 16.42 14.37 18.97 14.90 DNF
4 Mattheo de Wit 16.55   24.06    Netherlands 18.54 30.11 16.55 25.72 27.92
5 Olivier Vos 20.41   27.23    Netherlands 55.14 33.43 20.41 27.81 20.45
6 Pim Kloet 20.35   28.42    Netherlands 31.97 20.35 26.43 47.53 26.86
7 Thibault André 21.24   30.55    Belgium 27.71 21.24 26.49 DNF 37.46
8 Maksim Chen 22.60   31.33    Netherlands 33.13 31.29 29.57 22.60 35.61
9 Joris Mühlsteff 24.13   31.34    Netherlands 33.20 24.13 26.50 34.33 47.76
10 Daan Baartmans 26.93   32.18    Netherlands 33.23 47.25 26.93 34.89 28.42
11 Rico Lucken 26.60   34.99    Netherlands 35.79 46.15 26.60 37.29 31.90
12 Rick Hamburger 31.01   35.54    Netherlands 33.80 32.31 31.01 40.54 40.52
13 Michael Fung 26.60   37.34    Netherlands 1:04.30 31.68 26.60 42.87 37.48
14 Elias Malomgré 26.49   37.42    Belgium 36.07 52.47 26.49 38.35 37.84
15 Daniël Kassab 35.72   39.67    Netherlands 36.44 53.34 35.72 38.40 44.16
16 Jan van Dorst 31.30   42.65    Netherlands 38.23 47.80 46.35 43.38 31.30
17 Sietze Riemersma 41.15      Netherlands 1:06.13 41.15
18 Quinten Truyens 41.76      Belgium 41.76 49.24
19 Tijn Ezendam 43.06      Netherlands 52.85 43.06
20 Maxim Onushkin 43.72      Russia 43.72 51.61
21 Mika Smulders 44.47      Netherlands 44.47 57.15
22 Jakka Chang 44.94      Netherlands 1:06.14 44.94
23 Nick Nijssen 48.39      Netherlands 48.39 53.18
24 Thomas Lampe 49.80      Netherlands 1:10.27 49.80
25 Jorn Kooistra 50.92      Netherlands 52.17 50.92
26 Sem Pruijs 53.21      Netherlands 57.54 53.21
27 Roy Janssens 53.77      Belgium 53.77 1:01.11
28 Robin Verstraten 58.21      Netherlands 58.21 1:13.16
29 Ruben Zoeten 59.39      Netherlands 59.39 1:31.19
30 Stev Fivez 59.50      Belgium 59.50 DNF
31 Sieb Veenstra 1:02.58      Netherlands 1:02.58 1:11.73
32 Lars Kuijpers 1:02.66      Netherlands 1:17.50 1:02.66
33 Sten Vlaeminck 1:24.00      Belgium 1:24.00 1:51.44
34 Amiel Engel 1:26.77      Netherlands 1:26.77 DNF
35 Menno Leurs 1:58.39      Netherlands 1:58.39 DNF
36 Ezra Hulsman DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
36 Lisa Rengers DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
36 Mike de Vries DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
36 Mitchel Kerckhaert DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
36 Simon Meinertzhagen DNF      Belgium DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F D' F2 U F2 B2 U B' R' U' R2 U F2 U2 D' B2 U2 R2 L2
A #2 F L2 B R2 U2 R2 F' L2 B2 L2 F L F U' B2 F U2 F2 D' R'
A #3 U2 B' U2 L' U2 D' F L' U B U2 R2 B2 R2 U' F2 D' B2 D2 R2
A #4 B2 R2 D' L2 U' L2 U B2 L U2 L F' R' B' U' L' B2 F U
A #5 U F2 D2 F2 U' R2 D F2 L2 U' B2 F' L' U B' L2 U R'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 B' R2 F U2 B F2 R' F2 U2 L R D' U2 L D' U' R2
A Ex#2 U2 F2 R2 B' D2 F2 L2 U2 L2 F' D2 R' F' L' B' R2 U' B D' U
B #1 U2 L2 R B2 L2 F2 U2 L U B2 D F' L F' U2 R U' R B'
B #2 R' B2 D B2 R' L2 U2 F' R' D' F L2 D2 F U2 F' R2 F L2
B #3 F2 L2 D2 F R2 B L2 F2 U' R U2 R2 B' R F' L' B2 D L'
B #4 U2 R' F2 D' B' U2 R F2 B' R2 L B L2 D2 L2 F D2 L2 F2 B
B #5 F2 D2 R F2 L2 R' D2 F2 U2 R' D' R F' U B' L F' R' B2 L2
B Ex#1 D2 R D' L' F2 D2 B' R2 B L2 D' B2 D L2 F2 D2 R2 B2 U2
B Ex#2 U F' L2 F' L U' D' F' B2 R2 F2 U2 F2 D R2 L2 B2 U2 L2
C #1 L D F' R B' L' D' R B R' B U2 R F2 B2 D2 L U2 R'
C #2 U2 B2 F2 U' L2 D B2 D L B' D R' F D' F L U2 B' R'
C #3 D' L F2 L' F U2 L2 F2 B' U R' L2 B' L2 D2 F B' R2 B'
C #4 R2 F2 L2 R2 D2 B' U2 F2 D L' R' B2 D2 B D' R' F2 L R'
C #5 B2 D2 U2 B' U2 F U2 L2 R' B' D2 U L' F2 D2 B U L' D2
C Ex#1 U B' U' L U2 D2 L F2 B L B' U' R2 D' R2 D' B2 U D2
C Ex#2 U' B2 R U L' D2 L' B' L B2 R L2 U' D2 R2 D L2 B2 D
D #1 R' D2 B R L F2 R2 D F' U R2 U' F2 R2 D2 B2 U' B2 L2 F2
D #2 B D2 U2 B' D2 B2 F D2 F L2 D R F' U2 F U' L R2 F L'
D #3 F2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B L2 B L2 B2 D' U R' F' R2 B2 R U' B'
D #4 F2 D L2 U' B' R D B U' B D' F' D2 F' B2 U2 R2 F2 B'
D #5 U B2 U L2 F2 L2 D' L2 U B R2 F' D2 R2 B D R B2 L2 B
D Ex#1 F' L2 B L2 R2 F' R2 B2 R B2 U' B2 U2 B' L D' L' R2 U
D Ex#2 B2 R F2 L' U2 L2 F2 L B' L' D' L2 B D2 R B F' R U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 R2 D2 L2 U R2 D' R2 B2 D2 B U L' R F2 U B' R2 D2 F
A #2 D2 R2 B' L2 F L2 U2 L2 F' D L' D' F2 D' B2 R' U' L F'
A #3 U L2 B' R F R U B2 R2 B L' D2 L2 F B2 D2 F U2 B D2
A #4 L B2 L U F' B2 L' B' U B D' R2 F2 U' B2 R2 U F2 D2
A #5 B2 R2 B2 L' D2 R D2 L' U' R D2 B L2 B2 F2 U2 F2 L B'
A Ex#1 R2 D' U B2 L2 U B2 R2 D2 R' U2 B' L' D2 F2 D' L2 U F2 R2
A Ex#2 B2 D' F' U R' D2 F L B2 R2 U D2 F D2 B2 D2 L2 B2 L2
B #1 R2 F2 D U' F2 R2 D2 R' D' L2 B' D2 L2 U2 F' L U L R'
B #2 B' U F2 U2 B2 R F U2 F2 D2 L D B2 U' R2 B2 D B2
B #3 R F2 R2 B2 U2 L B2 D B' F' L' U2 L' D L2 U2 R2 U'
B #4 F U2 B' R' D2 B' R F2 B' D' F2 R L2 D2 L2 B2 L2 B2 D2 F2
B #5 D F2 D' L2 D' F2 R2 B2 U F' L R2 D' L2 R' F2 U B2 D
B Ex#1 D2 U2 B2 F U2 F' R2 D2 R2 D2 U R F' D R D B' F2 D L'
B Ex#2 U2 R2 D' B2 U2 F2 U' B2 U' B2 L U2 R2 F2 D F2 R F L2
C #1 U2 R2 F2 U2 F' L2 B' U2 L2 F L' F' L B2 R' B D R B2
C #2 F2 D2 L U2 F2 U2 R U2 L D R2 B' R B U' F D' B R2
C #3 U2 R' F2 R' U' L2 D' L2 F2 L U' B L2 B2 D2 F L2 U2 R2
C #4 U' L F' U2 D' B R2 D' R B' R' D2 B2 U2 R2 B L2 F' D2 L2
C #5 R2 B2 R2 B' R2 F2 D2 B2 D F2 L' D' F' U2 L2 U R' F2 R2
C Ex#1 U2 R2 D' L2 U' B2 R2 B2 U2 F' L' B2 L B' F U F' R D'
C Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 D B2 F2 D2 L' B' D2 F' D L B U2 F U' F U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U B' D' B2 D R B U' D2 F U R2 F2 U F2 B2 D' L2
A #2 U L2 B2 U2 F2 U F2 L2 R' D B U' B2 R D' B2 F D2 L'
A #3 B2 R' L D F' D' B D' R2 U' F2 R2 F2 L D2 R' B2 L F2 U2
A #4 R2 F2 R2 F D2 R2 B' R2 F2 D2 L2 U B R2 F R' U B F' R2
A #5 R2 D2 U2 F' L2 U2 F' D2 U' F' R D2 U' R B2 U R' F' U
A Ex#1 B2 U D' F R D' F' U B L U B2 U2 B2 L' D2 L F2 U2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 F' R2 D2 B L2 F2 R2 D2 R F2 R' D L2 U R' U2 B' F2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R' U' R F' U R' F' U' R2
A #2 R' U2 F R U R U2 R2 U F U
A #3 U' R U' R2 U' R U2 R' U F R
A #4 R U2 F' U' F' R U' R2 U' R2 U'
A #5 U R U' R2 U F' R2 U' R' U' R
A Ex#1 F U' R U' R U2 R' U' R' U' F
A Ex#2 U' R U2 R' U' R U2 R' F' U2 F'
B #1 R F' R2 F2 U2 R U R' F R2 U'
B #2 U' R' F2 U R' F U2 R U' R U2
B #3 R' U R U2 F' R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F
B #4 U R' U R U2 R2 U2 F' R U R
B #5 R' U' F2 U' R U R' U2 F U' R2
B Ex#1 R2 U' F R U' R' U F R U R'
B Ex#2 U R' F U' F' U R2 U' R2 U2 R
C #1 U R' U2 F U' F2 U R2 U2 R' U'
C #2 R' U' F2 U2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 U R
C #3 U R2 U' F' R U2 R' F2 R2 U' R'
C #4 U' R F R2 U' F' U' R2 U R U'
C #5 F' R2 U' R2 F U' R U' R' U' R2
C Ex#1 U R U2 R2 F U' F' R U F U2
C Ex#2 U' R' F U' R F U' F2 U' R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' F2 U' L2 D2 L2 U F L B' U L' D B R L' B' L Rw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 B F2 D' Rw2 U F' B' R' B D Rw R Fw R2 L' Fw2 Uw' U' L'
A #2 U B' U2 B2 D R' L2 D2 B' L U2 R2 D2 F D2 R2 D2 B L2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 U' R Fw2 B2 L R Fw2 L2 D' Fw' R' U2 Rw2 L' Fw' Uw' L2 B L Uw2 Rw' Fw
A #3 B2 U2 F' R2 U2 L2 B2 F' D2 R U' R' F D' R' F U2 F2 U B2 Uw2 L' Uw2 F Uw2 L R' U2 R Fw2 R F2 Rw2 Uw Rw2 Uw B' U' Rw' Fw F2 L2 Fw L2 D'
A #4 D2 R2 U2 L' F2 D2 B U' R U' L' F' D' R' F R' B2 Uw2 F' Rw2 L F2 R Uw2 Rw2 L R' F L2 Uw' D' Rw2 R Uw' B Fw' Uw' Fw2 B Uw' U2 Fw2
A #5 R' F2 R U' L R2 F2 D' R B U2 F2 L' B2 U2 F2 R B2 R Fw2 D R' Uw2 R' D2 B2 Rw2 D Fw2 U' D Fw' R' Uw2 Rw2 Fw' F Rw Uw2 F Rw' R U' Rw
A Ex#1 B2 D' B2 R2 D' B2 U' R2 L2 B2 U B L' F2 D' R' L U B L Rw2 B' L B2 Uw2 B2 L' Uw2 Fw2 R' Fw2 B2 Uw' Rw2 F R Uw' U Rw2 Fw Uw' B2 Rw' F' Uw'
A Ex#2 R' D L' D2 R2 U' F U2 B L D2 R B2 R2 D2 L' F2 D2 F2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 L' F Uw2 F' Uw2 L2 F Uw2 Fw2 Uw F' D2 Rw2 Fw' Rw' Fw2 F' L2 Fw U2
B #1 L2 F2 L2 F' R2 F' U2 R2 B2 R2 U' L2 R' U F' D' R U B R B' Uw2 F L Uw2 F' U2 L' Uw2 R' D2 R F' Uw' R' Fw2 U' R F Fw Uw' Rw2 F2 U D2
B #2 L F2 D' B' D' R2 D R' F' B R2 D' L2 D' B2 U B2 D2 R2 L2 D Uw2 Fw2 B' L2 Uw2 F' D Rw2 L2 U2 Fw2 D2 L2 Rw' D F2 D' Rw Uw Rw U' Fw' R' Fw2 F2 D'
B #3 B2 L D2 L2 B2 D2 L D2 R' B D F' B' R B2 L' U R B Fw2 Rw2 B R D2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 F' D2 L2 D2 R Uw' R L2 F2 Fw' D2 L U Rw2 Fw Uw D'
B #4 D2 L F2 D2 L' U2 R F2 D2 R B U' F' U2 B' L2 U D' L D' Fw2 Uw2 L B2 U Fw2 U R' Fw2 R' U2 R Fw' R D F2 D2 Uw' U2 Fw' D' U Rw2 D'
B #5 D F' R' D2 B2 U' B2 U F2 R' B F U2 R2 F' R2 B L2 F L2 Fw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 B' D2 L2 F' U B F2 L2 Rw B' R' F2 Rw F Uw F2 Rw Fw R2 L2 B'
B Ex#1 U F2 B2 R2 U' B2 R2 D U' F L F2 R2 U' R' D2 F2 R' D B Uw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 L' B2 Uw2 L' U B2 U' F' L Fw2 D' Fw' U2 Uw' L2 Fw' U Fw' U' D
B Ex#2 L D L B' L B2 D2 F' L B' D2 B2 D' R2 D R2 F2 U R2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 U' F2 U2 L F2 U' B2 Fw' Rw2 L2 F' Uw2 Rw Fw U2 Fw Uw' D U'
C #1 U' L2 B2 U2 R2 U' L2 U R2 D' F' R2 L B' F' U B D2 F D' Fw2 R' U2 R' U' Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 L' D' B2 R Fw' L B2 L2 Fw2 Uw' Fw L2 Uw2 U2 F D'
C #2 R2 B' U2 F D2 U2 B' F2 D' B2 D2 L2 R2 U' R2 B R' D Rw2 B' Rw2 R F' Rw2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 R Uw R U L' U' B2 Rw D F2 Uw R' Uw F2
C #3 R L2 D U' R2 B D2 L U2 R2 B' L' B2 R' L2 F2 D2 R' U2 L2 Uw2 R F2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 B D2 Rw2 F Rw2 R' Uw' F Rw2 D2 B Uw U' Rw' Uw' L2 U' Fw U
C #4 F' R2 F' R2 D U R U2 R' B' R B2 R2 B2 L' U2 R2 U2 L' Rw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 F2 Uw2 U F' U' L2 Fw2 Rw D L B' R' Fw2 F2 U Fw Rw L' Fw2 U'
C #5 R' D2 B' U' L B2 D2 L2 R' B L' F2 D2 R2 F2 R' D2 L F2 R F2 Rw2 B2 U2 B' L Uw2 Fw2 B' R' F2 L2 U Fw2 Uw U2 F2 L' Uw2 Rw2 F' Rw' D' Fw Uw'
C Ex#1 F' L2 D R L U2 B F2 U' B2 R' U2 L F2 L2 U2 D2 B2 U2 B2 Rw2 U2 B R Uw2 D2 F' R' Uw2 B' D2 F2 U Rw2 L' Uw R F B2 L' Rw Uw L2 Uw2 Fw2 B
C Ex#2 L2 F2 D' F2 L2 U F2 R2 F2 D2 R' B' R2 B' D L B' U B' U2 Fw2 Uw2 B R' Fw2 Uw2 F L U2 B' D2 L Uw L' B' F2 R Fw Rw F Uw B2 Rw D R
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 Uw' Dw' F2 Fw' L2 Dw' Fw B2 Rw Fw Dw R B2 Dw Uw L U' B' U2 Uw2 Dw2 Bw' R Rw L2 F Fw2 Uw U R Dw R Bw' Uw' B Uw L2 Uw Fw' F R D Fw' B' Dw' Rw U2 Rw2 L' D Fw' Uw' F' L' Bw Lw' R' L' Rw
A #2 B Uw Lw' B Dw R Uw L D' Dw2 F' Bw B' Fw' L' Bw F' Lw2 U' B Dw2 Rw Dw Fw2 L2 F2 L2 F Dw' Rw2 R' U Lw' Dw Lw2 Bw B2 L2 F' Dw2 R2 B' Bw' Rw' L Lw' Uw' Dw Lw' F2 Dw Bw2 Fw' Rw' L Lw R2 B R L'
A #3 Bw Rw D' Rw' Bw' D' R2 D B' Bw' Fw Dw R2 L2 Uw2 U Fw2 Dw2 R F2 Fw2 Dw Bw2 R Dw' D2 U' L' F2 Bw2 Fw2 L' B' Lw2 B Uw' Dw' Fw R2 Rw' Bw2 B2 Uw2 Lw Dw2 Lw' D2 B' F' R Lw Rw2 Uw Bw2 B2 Fw' U2 Dw Fw' B2
A #4 Dw' R' L Bw Uw' U' Fw R Bw' U2 R' Bw2 B' L Dw2 U D2 R' U2 Uw2 Rw' Dw Rw2 Bw D2 Uw2 Bw2 D' Bw2 D2 L B R' Bw' U2 Dw2 R Bw2 Lw B' L Bw U2 Uw2 Fw Rw F2 L' Lw Fw' B2 Rw' F' B R Lw' Uw Dw R Rw
A #5 B Rw U2 L' Bw' Dw2 Bw2 Lw2 Dw' B2 F2 Dw2 Lw' B Lw R' B2 L' Rw2 D2 Lw' Dw2 B2 D R2 Lw Fw2 Uw2 Dw Rw' Uw Lw' Dw' L' Rw' U Bw U2 F2 Dw2 Uw' L Dw' F2 B2 R' D' B' U Fw' Bw' R' D2 Dw2 B' Rw Dw2 U' Uw' Fw'
A Ex#1 R' D Lw2 D B' Rw2 Lw Fw2 R2 Rw D' Uw' Fw U' D' Fw2 Bw' B L Lw2 B2 Fw2 Dw' D2 Uw2 L Fw' R2 D2 Lw Dw2 R2 D2 Dw2 L Lw2 B2 F2 Uw' Lw2 Bw Fw2 Dw2 Lw F' Bw' D' L Rw U' F Fw' Bw' Dw Lw' Dw Fw U' Rw2 Lw'
A Ex#2 U D Lw2 Fw Rw2 D2 U2 R2 Lw Uw B D' Rw L2 Fw2 L2 B F2 Lw2 B Bw' D Bw' R' Dw' R2 Fw Bw' Rw' B2 D Dw' Uw2 F Dw Bw Dw2 R U2 B D2 F2 L Uw2 L Dw2 R2 Dw' Fw2 Bw Uw R2 L2 Fw' F2 L Lw' R2 D2 Rw
B #1 Rw' Uw Rw L Fw' B Bw Dw' L2 Uw' Fw2 Lw2 Rw F' Lw Uw' R2 Lw Rw Dw2 R L F2 U' Lw2 Fw' Lw D' Uw2 L2 Fw Bw2 F' D' U' Rw D2 L' Bw2 Rw F2 L' U L R2 Bw D2 F2 Lw' Rw' U2 F' Rw Fw B F2 Uw2 F Uw2 Bw'
B #2 Rw' Lw' D2 Rw D' R' L U' Uw2 L2 Fw2 Uw' R' L2 D' Rw' B' R' Dw' Uw' L' R2 Uw' D L Uw D Bw2 F D Bw2 L' Fw Dw D' Rw B U B' Uw2 Bw2 Fw' D' Rw Lw2 U2 Fw' Rw Bw' D2 Fw Bw B' D Fw2 Lw' F2 Uw F Bw2
B #3 Uw2 Lw2 Rw' Fw' Uw D R2 U2 Dw F2 Fw D' F' Fw L Dw F Rw2 F' Bw' Lw F2 Uw2 Lw' Fw Dw2 Bw' R' Dw' R D' F2 Dw2 R Dw2 L2 Uw Dw B2 D R2 Dw' Lw' L B' L Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 Rw B2 Rw' Bw2 R Rw2 L' Dw R F' U2
B #4 Lw' Dw2 L2 Rw Uw L' Bw' Rw Uw' D2 Lw Fw R' Rw2 Fw' B2 Rw' U' B2 U R L D2 Fw2 U2 R2 Fw' D' Lw Fw' Bw U Uw' B2 Uw2 F' L Bw' Uw' Fw2 L U2 F R Rw2 Bw2 L' Fw2 Uw Fw2 R' D' Lw U D' Uw Fw2 U Uw2 B
B #5 U2 R2 Bw2 B Uw U' F' Dw' B2 L R Rw2 Bw2 B2 R U L' D2 U' Dw' L' Dw L' U' L2 Dw F' B2 Fw' D' B' Rw Lw2 Uw L2 Lw' Rw' Uw2 U Bw' Rw' Lw2 Uw Bw2 D' F' R2 B2 Fw2 L2 D2 U B' F2 Uw U' Bw2 F Rw' Uw
B Ex#1 L' Lw' D' Lw' L' U Bw Rw U Dw R Dw F2 Fw' D Rw2 Dw' B' L Rw2 B2 Bw' F' Uw' Dw2 Lw Dw2 D' F2 Dw2 Uw' Rw2 R2 L' U' Bw' B2 Fw' Rw B' Fw Bw Uw L' F2 Uw' Fw' R' Fw Rw Uw R Uw' Dw' Lw U F2 R Fw' U'
B Ex#2 Lw2 L' Bw2 R B Rw' Fw2 F U B D R' Uw' D Rw2 U Fw' F2 R B2 R' U Lw U2 D2 Fw' R U Rw2 L U Bw Uw' U' D B R2 Dw U' Uw Rw' L' Fw' D2 Fw' U' D2 Fw2 R' B2 D' Bw' Dw Uw U2 L' B U2 Lw' U2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' R2 D' U' L2 D R2 B2 L2 U' R' D' L' R' D2 U' B' R2 D' L' Fw Uw2
A #2 B2 R2 B R2 U2 F U2 B L' R' B L D' F2 D2 R2 U L' U' Fw Uw'
A #3 B U2 B2 L2 R2 B' D2 U2 R' U2 R' F' D' R2 F' R D2 F' D U2 Rw Uw
A Ex#1 R2 U2 L2 U' B2 F2 L' R2 U2 B R2 B2 R F' R' U L2 U' Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 B2 D2 R' U2 F2 L B2 L' R2 U' L' F' R2 F2 D B R2 F' U2 F2 Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 L2 U B2 F2 D B2 D B2 R2 F L' U2 B2 F L2 R D'
A #2 D' R2 U F2 R2 F2 L2 R' B' L2 D F L' D U' R2 D2
A #3 U2 L D R' F2 L' F2 U2 B' D2 B U B2 R2 F2 L2 D F2 U2
A #4 R B D2 L U' F' U2 R2 B2 D' R2 F2 R' F2 R2 F2 U2 D2 R
A #5 F L2 B' F2 L2 U2 R2 D2 B' U R D2 B U F2 D L B2 L' F'
A Ex#1 D' L2 D2 B2 F2 D' R2 U2 R2 B2 L' D F' L U2 F2 D' U' F'
A Ex#2 U F2 U' F2 U' L2 R2 D U2 R F' D' U' L' D2 L2 B2 F2 D2
B #1 L2 D' B2 U F2 R2 D F2 L2 U L' R' B U' L R2 U' B2 F R2
B #2 L' D2 L U' F' D' L2 U2 F B' L B2 L' D2 R2 U2 F2 U2
B #3 B2 U' R B R' L2 B U2 D' B' R' U2 D2 L2 U2 B L2 F' U2
B #4 L2 R2 U' R2 D U' F2 U B2 L D F D' B U B' F L F' L2 U'
B #5 U F2 D' B2 F2 L2 B2 D' R2 U2 B D' R' B2 F' U' F L' R' U2
B Ex#1 D F2 D2 U' F2 U' F2 R2 D B L B2 D F2 D2 U2 L' U B
B Ex#2 U2 B' D2 B' F D2 F D' R' F' D L' U' B R' D' F2 R
C #1 U2 R' F' R' D F2 B' U' L' F L2 B' U2 F2 R2 B D2 F2 U2 L2
C #2 L B2 F2 U2 R' D2 R2 B2 F2 D B D F' D' B R' B D' F2
C #3 U2 B2 L2 D2 F D2 L2 B L D2 B2 F D F R' F R B2
C #4 L2 F U2 F' R2 F L2 F2 D F2 D' U' F R U2 B2 F2 R2 F'
C #5 F' U2 L U' D L2 F2 B U' F2 R U2 L2 D2 B2 D B2 D' L2
C Ex#1 F' D2 F U2 L2 R2 F2 L2 D2 U F2 L' D F U2 B F L' F
C Ex#2 U R' F' L D B R L F2 L2 U R' B2 U2 L F2 L' D2 F2
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' L B' R B' L B' U L' U u' l' r b'
A #2 L R U' B U' B R' U L U' L' u' r' b
A #3 B U' R' B' R B R' L' R' L R u' l
A #4 B' L' B' U' L' U B' L R' L' U u l
A #5 U B' R L' B' L U L B' L' U' u l' r' b'
A Ex#1 U B' U' B U L U' R' U' L R' u l r b'
A Ex#2 L' U R B L' B R U L' U' B' u l
B #1 L' R L U' R B' L' U' L U' R u' l' b
B #2 L U R' L U' R B R' B' L' U' u' b'
B #3 U L R B' R U' R' B' U' B' R' u l r b
B #4 B L' R' U' B' R B R L R' B' u' r b
B #5 U' R U' L' R L' R L R U R l' r' b'
B Ex#1 B' R U R' U' B' R' L B' U L u
B Ex#2 U' L R U' B L R' L R L B l' b
C #1 L' U L' U L' U' R' L B' R' L u l'
C #2 U R L B R B L U B' R' U l r'
C #3 R L' U' L U' L B' U' R' L' U' u' r'
C #4 L R' L U' L' R' B' L B' R' L u l' b'
C #5 R U' L' R' B U B L' U' L' U u' l r'
C Ex#1 R' U' R L' U B L' R' U' B' R' u' l b'
C Ex#2 B' L R' B L' R' L' R' B' U' B l' r b
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U B R B U B' U' B' R' L'
A #2 R U' L U L U' L' R U' L R'
A #3 R L R B R U L B L R L'
A #4 R B U' L B' R' B U R' B U'
A #5 L R L R B U B L' R B L'
A Ex#1 B L R L' B' R' L' U R' B' L'
A Ex#2 U B L B' L U' B R' U' R L'
B #1 U L R B U' R' L' R' U' B R
B #2 L R B R' U B R B' R U B'
B #3 B R B' L R U' L U L R U'
B #4 R U R' L U' L U' L U L' B
B #5 U L R B' R' L' R B U' R L'
B Ex#1 R B L R L U L' R B L R'
B Ex#2 B R B' R' L' U' L R' L' R B'
C #1 B R' U' L R' L U' R B L' U'
C #2 B U R B R' L R' L' R' U B'
C #3 L B U B U' L' U L B U' R'
C #4 U B R' B U L B' R' U' B U
C #5 L B L B' U B' L' R B U L'
C Ex#1 U L R B R B U' L' R' L B'
C Ex#2 R L U' R' L R B R' B U B'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (2,0)
A #2 (-2,0) / (-4,2) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,-2) / (-4,-1)
A #3 (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,-2) / (6,0) /
A #4 (0,-1) / (1,4) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,-2) / (2,-4)
A #5 (-2,0) / (-3,3) / (-1,2) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (3,-1) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (3,-4)
A Ex#2 (4,-3) / (5,2) / (4,-2) / (2,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (2,-2) / (-1,0) / (6,0)
B #1 (0,5) / (-2,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (0,-2) / (-5,-2) / (-2,0) / (5,-2) / (6,-3)
B #2 (0,-4) / (3,-3) / (6,3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-1)
B #3 (-2,3) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) /
B #4 (4,0) / (5,5) / (1,-2) / (5,-4) / (3,-3) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (2,0)
B #5 (0,-4) / (3,6) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) /
B Ex#1 (0,-4) / (6,0) / (4,1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-4)
B Ex#2 (1,3) / (5,-4) / (-2,-2) / (6,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (4,-1) / (6,0)
Adam Walker    Czech Republic
Adam Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 1:16.03   1:32.86   2:09.89 1:32.70 1:36.33 1:29.55 1:16.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 102 13.83   26.91   1:05.53 30.28 23.44 13.83 27.02
Aidan Odom    USA
Aidan Odom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 30.40   36.50   30.40 56.30 45.23 32.09 32.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 91 8.62   12.21   13.66 10.12 21.24 8.62 12.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 65 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 76 13.21   21.72   23.49 DNF 13.21 18.18 23.50
Skewb Final 62 5.41   22.89   28.85 5.41 18.84 DNF 20.99
Amiel Engel    Netherlands
Amiel Engel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.27   16.03   17.39 15.27 16.82 15.28 16.00
First round 43 11.82   16.06   17.16 17.10 20.05 13.93 11.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 2.89   4.27   2.89 3.43 4.78 14.08 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:26.16     1:26.16 1:26.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:21.99     2:28.25 2:21.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 38.70     38.70 41.37
Pyraminx Final 6 4.52   5.42   4.88 4.52 DNF 5.28 6.11
Skewb Final 46 11.39   14.76   13.88 11.39 21.91 13.86 16.53
Square-1 Combined Final 34 1:26.77     1:26.77 DNF
Anja Provoost    Netherlands
Anja Provoost
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 1:10.33   1:24.03   1:40.20 1:21.60 1:25.17 1:25.32 1:10.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 98 17.09   24.46   28.22 23.07 17.09 52.03 22.09
Pyraminx Final 72 18.16   19.47   20.13 20.20 19.16 19.11 18.16
Skewb Final 71 40.96   DNF   DNF DNF 42.40 DNF 40.96
Antonie Paterakis    Greece
Antonie Paterakis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.71   8.45   8.79 8.33 8.31 7.71 8.70
Second round 2 6.13   7.65   NR 8.57 6.44 15.24 7.95 6.13
First round 3 6.18   8.59   6.18 11.00 9.08 8.82 7.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.34   2.01   3.78 2.17 1.44 1.34 2.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 32.02   34.53   32.16 32.02 46.74 34.34 37.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:09.38   1:14.27   1:09.38 1:11.20 1:25.84 1:10.51 1:21.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 10.98   15.04   15.31 14.32 15.48 10.98 15.84
Pyraminx Final 5 3.42   4.86   4.14 6.01 9.96 3.42 4.42
Skewb Final 4 1.75   NR 4.79   6.01 1.75 4.46 4.29 5.62
Square-1 Combined Final 3 14.37   16.76   16.42 14.37 18.97 14.90 DNF
Bas Verseveldt    Netherlands
Bas Verseveldt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.16   14.69   13.75 13.84 16.94 16.49 13.16
First round 40 13.75   15.87   16.30 16.42 15.23 13.75 16.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 5.48   7.06   7.23 6.80 7.89 5.48 7.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 46.25   50.27   46.25 48.82 49.84 52.20 52.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:29.08   1:33.87   1:39.24 1:30.16 1:37.19 1:29.08 1:34.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:00.56   DNF   2:00.56 DNF 2:27.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 18.31   19.75   21.32 18.79 18.31 23.06 19.15
Pyraminx Final 49 8.88   14.03   9.92 18.09 15.36 16.81 8.88
Skewb Final 57 12.74   21.25   33.47 16.58 12.74 20.29 26.87
Benjamin Segerius    Netherlands
Benjamin Segerius
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 47.39   1:01.03   47.39 1:00.66 1:03.21 1:00.79 1:01.64
Carmen Liu    Suriname
Carmen Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.91   14.33   13.77 12.91 18.80 15.28 13.94
First round 29 12.29   14.68   14.10 12.29 14.39 15.54 15.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 4.77   6.13   NR 4.77 6.58 6.08 5.73 7.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 55.84   1:07.00   55.84 1:03.85 1:08.42 1:08.73 1:11.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 25.51   NR 33.53   NR 42.55 29.29 25.51 31.29 40.00
Carmen McEwan    Netherlands
Carmen McEwan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 33.01   41.99   39.44 41.24 53.21 45.30 33.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 86 9.59   10.69   11.71 10.48 9.88 27.80 9.59
Pyraminx Final 65 11.88   18.49   16.95 11.88 24.89 18.82 19.69
Skewb Final 53 12.26   20.19   21.51 12.26 30.67 19.31 19.75
Casper Deij    Netherlands
Casper Deij
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 1:11.03   1:21.88   1:20.51 1:23.21 1:21.92 1:11.03 1:30.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 99 22.61   24.91   22.61 DNF 23.12 27.27 24.34
Pyraminx Final 77 19.01   21.87   20.48 25.14 25.50 19.99 19.01
Skewb Final 69 29.22   44.20   DNF 51.21 45.03 36.37 29.22
Cederic van Rossum    Netherlands
Cederic van Rossum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 15.07   17.48   18.14 16.08 18.23 15.07 20.84
First round 42 13.33   16.01   15.16 16.31 17.66 13.33 16.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 88 8.00   11.36   8.44 8.87 8.00 16.76 18.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:12.15     1:12.15 1:12.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 2:42.94     3:38.34 2:42.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 38.95     38.95 45.97
Pyraminx Final 75 16.90   20.68   16.90 28.19 20.04 21.62 20.39
Skewb Final 56 15.90   20.74   21.29 21.98 21.69 15.90 19.24
Chayim Messelink    Netherlands
Chayim Messelink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 35.15   36.73   36.43 36.11 38.90 37.66 35.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 95 12.60   15.32   15.34 17.70 12.60 18.19 12.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 78 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 34 9.53   10.90   9.53 10.48 11.04 11.17 12.25
Christiaan Paans    Netherlands
Christiaan Paans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 14.97   16.20   15.36 15.86 17.39 14.97 18.03
First round 57 15.15   17.87   15.15 20.58 16.74 19.39 17.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 5.15   6.23   6.06 6.60 7.73 6.02 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 57.83   1:00.66   1:03.41 57.83 58.80 59.77 1:07.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:16.18     2:17.84 2:16.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 35.69     35.69 44.65
Pyraminx Final 45 8.85   12.93   14.51 10.25 14.04 8.85 14.62
Christian Pizzasegola    Italy
Christian Pizzasegola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.64   12.03   12.29 11.78 10.64 12.01 14.63
First round 24 12.67   13.98   12.96 14.50 15.28 12.67 14.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 4.66   5.24   5.38 4.66 5.28 5.06 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 1:36.56     1:40.29 1:36.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 35.92     35.92 38.35
Skewb Final 10 5.43   6.45   5.44 6.33 8.26 5.43 7.57
Conny de Vries    Netherlands
Conny de Vries
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 53.34   1:13.33   55.91 1:42.61 53.34 2:32.56 1:01.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 101 23.60   26.58   28.58 35.16 23.60 24.36 26.81
Daan Baartmans    Netherlands
Daan Baartmans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.12   11.46   12.34 11.68 10.35 13.55 10.12
Second round 8 8.98   10.65   11.32 8.98 12.03 10.65 9.98
First round 12 9.48   11.23   10.19 9.48 11.91 14.80 11.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.32   3.24   2.32 3.65 3.27 3.40 3.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 45.58   46.75   46.73 46.51 49.33 45.58 47.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:38.81   1:43.37   1:43.39 1:52.68 1:46.01 1:40.70 1:38.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 14.93   20.71   14.93 19.01 21.62 21.61 21.51
Pyraminx Final 10 5.18   6.37   5.99 6.18 5.18 6.94 7.37
Skewb Final 3 4.15   4.61   4.15 5.38 5.68 4.15 4.30
Square-1 Combined Final 10 26.93   32.18   33.23 47.25 26.93 34.89 28.42
Daan van der Kooij    Netherlands
Daan van der Kooij
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 41.75   51.31   53.17 41.75 53.87 1:02.01 46.88
Daniël Kassab    Netherlands
Daniël Kassab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.27   11.83   11.36 11.62 10.27 12.67 12.50
First round 10 10.03   10.89   10.56 10.54 11.58 12.78 10.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.21   3.06   2.21 4.07 2.72 3.57 2.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 41.56   43.37   46.31 41.56 42.00 51.30 41.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:22.31   1:30.62   1:22.31 1:39.52 1:28.30 1:33.42 1:30.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 21.59   24.46   27.07 42.06 24.26 21.59 22.05
Pyraminx Final 1 3.21   3.75   5.18 3.49 3.72 3.21 4.03
Skewb Final 19 5.76   8.09   9.89 5.76 6.92 9.28 8.06
Square-1 Combined Final 15 35.72   39.67   36.44 53.34 35.72 38.40 44.16
David van der Linden    Netherlands
David van der Linden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 36.26   47.80   36.26 54.33 40.28 53.50 49.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 94 11.66   14.27   14.07 11.66 15.40 13.38 15.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 77 2:44.45     DNF 2:44.45
Pyraminx Final 74 14.56   20.08   14.56 26.06 20.62 23.60 16.03
Skewb Final 54 14.74   20.57   22.25 21.37 32.23 18.08 14.74
David Vos    Netherlands
David Vos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.45   10.67   10.62 9.45 10.70 12.63 10.69
Second round 7 10.02   10.63   16.51 10.76 10.21 10.93 10.02
First round 7 9.61   10.05   9.61 9.92 9.72 10.50 12.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 3.69   4.77   5.31 3.84 7.61 5.17 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 41.91   49.79   42.64 41.91 53.02 53.72 55.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:19.39   1:27.66   1:32.00 1:19.39 1:27.67 1:34.57 1:23.31
Dennis van Enckevort    Netherlands
Dennis van Enckevort
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 19.97   27.96   36.42 28.30 27.53 19.97 28.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 80 7.03   8.83   10.21 7.58 10.55 8.71 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 66 1:50.15     DNF 1:50.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 62 58.69     58.69 1:12.59
Pyraminx Final 30 6.51   9.17   6.51 9.68 10.01 13.23 7.81
Skewb Final 60 19.00   22.28   24.40 25.79 19.52 19.00 22.93
Diego Filon    Netherlands
Diego Filon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 31.59   41.58   39.45 DNF 44.42 40.87 31.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 72 7.37   7.75   7.42 8.38 7.46 8.86 7.37
Pyraminx Final 60 10.29   16.74   17.69 15.17 17.35 10.29 DNF
Skewb Final 26 6.52   8.81   9.00 9.97 7.46 DNF 6.52
Dirk Aten    Netherlands
Dirk Aten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 31.89   34.92   36.18 36.29 42.34 32.29 31.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 92 7.15   13.40   7.15 31.69 13.28 13.65 13.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 74 2:16.97     2:25.92 2:16.97
Elias Malomgré    Belgium
Elias Malomgré
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 19.98   26.53   29.62 19.98 26.47 31.15 23.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 87 5.14   10.77   5.78 5.14 12.49 14.04 21.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:26.26     1:26.26 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 2:30.31     2:59.45 2:30.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 40.19     44.29 40.19
Pyraminx Final 37 9.55   11.19   9.60 9.55 20.48 12.05 11.93
Skewb Final 6 4.02   5.46   4.49 5.40 4.02 9.37 6.49
Square-1 Combined Final 14 26.49   37.42   36.07 52.47 26.49 38.35 37.84
Elias Meynckens    Belgium
Elias Meynckens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 16.17   18.20   17.13 22.46 19.22 18.26 16.17
First round 62 15.52   19.32   17.69 35.47 21.69 18.57 15.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 4.02   6.10   4.02 10.56 5.82 5.11 7.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:09.75     1:13.15 1:09.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 2:40.39     2:52.17 2:40.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 59 55.63     55.90 55.63
Pyraminx Final 52 9.67   14.11   16.06 11.00 15.28 9.67 19.94
Erik Akkersdijk    Netherlands
Erik Akkersdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.00   9.04   9.10 7.00 8.85 11.60 9.18
Second round 5 8.97   10.23   11.76 11.28 8.97 9.13 10.29
First round 5 8.38   8.88   8.86 9.31 8.47 12.75 8.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.46   3.51   2.46 4.50 2.46 3.57 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 33.28   37.42   39.21 33.28 38.15 38.24 35.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:04.61   1:08.90   1:06.33 1:14.31 1:07.76 1:04.61 1:12.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 14.15   17.72   17.69 16.51 21.42 14.15 18.96
Pyraminx Final 23 7.40   8.62   7.40 7.55 9.97 8.35 13.05
Ezra Hulsman    Netherlands
Ezra Hulsman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 17.69   18.94   20.12 21.32 17.73 18.96 17.69
First round 71 20.45   21.18   20.75 26.44 20.45 21.44 21.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 4.85   5.77   4.85 5.04 DNF 5.71 6.57
Pyraminx Final 33 8.77   10.24   8.77 10.79 DNF 9.43 10.49
Skewb Final 30 6.15   9.79   6.15 10.50 7.90 10.97 12.32
Square-1 Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Floris Naber    Netherlands
Floris Naber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 13.02   14.38   16.64 15.61 14.32 13.02 13.20
Hanneke Rijks    Netherlands
Hanneke Rijks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 44.09   1:03.46   58.31 1:11.39 44.09 1:00.91 1:11.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 96 10.90   16.66   15.89 16.08 10.90 18.01 20.97
Pyraminx Final 64 15.41   17.77   19.00 15.44 26.26 18.86 15.41
Hunor Mogyorósi    Hungary
Hunor Mogyorósi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 4 7.88   8.82   8.70 7.88 9.29 11.46 8.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.65   3.20   3.33 3.72 3.44 2.83 2.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 32.31   37.87   37.23 32.31 40.86 43.44 35.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:00.45   1:04.13   1:06.78 1:05.77 1:03.62 1:00.45 1:02.99
Jakka Chang    Netherlands
Jakka Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.60   12.23   11.56 12.15 17.00 12.98 10.60
First round 18 11.30   12.22   12.24 12.07 13.37 12.36 11.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 52.73   55.78   52.73 52.77 54.39 1:05.72 1:00.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:46.07   2:01.53   1:46.07 2:28.24 2:06.16 1:59.23 1:59.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 22.25   28.02   32.47 24.21 DNF 27.39 22.25
Square-1 Combined Final 22 44.94     1:06.14 44.94
Jan van Dorst    Netherlands
Jan van Dorst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.37   16.32   28.27 12.37 15.92 15.47 17.57
First round 27 13.47   14.54   18.71 13.47 13.69 14.64 15.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 3.98   4.65   3.98 10.42 5.57 4.14 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:02.18   1:05.77   1:02.79 1:07.19 1:07.33 1:02.18 1:16.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 2:42.69     2:42.69 2:45.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 29.06   32.35   34.91 29.06 39.14 31.92 30.22
Pyraminx Final 16 4.48   7.50   7.16 7.68 7.71 4.48 7.66
Skewb Final 24 6.94   8.55   7.67 7.17 10.80 13.10 6.94
Square-1 Combined Final 16 31.30   42.65   38.23 47.80 46.35 43.38 31.30
Jeep Bosma    Netherlands
Jeep Bosma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 51.98   59.41   1:00.61 1:07.44 57.03 1:00.59 51.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 100 13.90   25.09   21.62 33.62 13.90 20.02 DNF
Pyraminx Final 70 16.48   19.31   16.48 18.48 21.37 19.13 20.32
Skewb Final 65 10.98   31.86   10.98 36.43 DNF 39.77 19.39
Jeremy Geels    Netherlands
Jeremy Geels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 14.94   16.82   DNF 17.91 17.05 14.94 15.49
First round 25 12.74   14.21   15.35 14.24 12.74 15.27 13.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.06   4.26   5.88 4.34 4.28 4.17 3.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 17.00   19.49   17.00 18.15 29.83 19.40 20.93
Pyraminx Final 71 11.02   19.46   11.84 20.05 26.50 11.02 29.09
Skewb Final 36 8.83   11.36   8.83 12.26 28.95 9.34 12.49
Jiahao Ma    Netherlands
Jiahao Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 18.48   23.90   24.73 30.07 18.48 21.88 25.08
First round 67 16.11   20.86   19.44 21.55 16.11 21.59 24.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 66 6.22   7.45   8.97 11.22 6.35 7.02 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 76 2:25.44     2:25.44 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 53 46.31     46.31 48.53
Skewb Final 29 8.38   9.76   9.28 8.38 9.05 10.96 19.57
Joris Coppejans    Belgium
Joris Coppejans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 25.43   28.52   25.43 30.62 26.22 28.73 49.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 65 6.60   7.39   7.40 6.60 7.90 8.83 6.88
Pyraminx Final 47 8.58   13.18   18.62 DNF 9.48 8.58 11.43
Joris Mühlsteff    Netherlands
Joris Mühlsteff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.54   12.65   12.58 11.54 14.83 13.46 11.90
First round 15 10.99   11.54   12.06 11.22 10.99 11.72 11.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 3.97   4.79   3.97 5.55 4.16 4.66 6.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 48.63   58.48   48.63 55.70 1:08.49 1:04.50 55.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:06.30     2:21.20 2:06.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:31.29   DNF   DNF 2:31.29 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 39.82     46.92 39.82
Pyraminx Final 24 4.61   8.73   4.61 15.13 7.30 9.55 9.33
Skewb Final 43 9.10   14.04   11.34 16.97 23.42 13.82 9.10
Square-1 Combined Final 9 24.13   31.34   33.20 24.13 26.50 34.33 47.76
Jorn Kooistra    Netherlands
Jorn Kooistra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.16   14.96   14.16 15.13 19.10 14.63 15.12
First round 56 14.35   17.84   20.75 17.89 14.88 DNF 14.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 4.28   5.34   5.31 11.76 4.28 4.94 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:08.80     1:08.80 1:37.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 25.61   32.12   33.42 33.05 30.61 32.70 25.61
Pyraminx Final 18 6.83   7.56   7.44 8.23 6.83 7.00 9.89
Skewb Final 18 5.93   8.06   9.26 5.93 7.22 11.14 7.70
Square-1 Combined Final 25 50.92     52.17 50.92
Kasper Koster    Netherlands
Kasper Koster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 17.17   19.71   DNF 21.88 17.17 17.26 20.00
First round 60 15.15   18.54   19.11 18.75 DNF 17.77 15.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 69 6.94   7.58   8.27 7.14 6.94 17.27 7.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 1:36.20     1:36.20 1:47.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 2:48.23     3:14.19 2:48.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 45.30     50.96 45.30
Pyraminx Final 41 9.39   12.64   15.45 14.88 12.10 10.94 9.39
Skewb Final 7 4.93   6.21   7.60 4.93 8.28 4.99 6.03
Kay Smink    Netherlands
Kay Smink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 14.78   17.35   15.64 18.85 18.25 18.17 14.78
First round 50 15.33   17.10   19.22 21.35 16.62 15.33 15.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 4.93   6.34   6.24 4.93 6.24 7.95 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 1:36.84     1:50.45 1:36.84
Pyraminx Final 54 10.21   14.65   18.48 16.47 13.47 10.21 14.02
Koen van Aller    Netherlands
Koen van Aller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 25.12   27.10   27.11 28.85 28.87 25.34 25.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 67 1:52.65     1:52.65 2:04.30
Lars Kuijpers    Netherlands
Lars Kuijpers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 22.17   25.12   22.30 29.94 22.17 33.35 23.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 77 5.17   8.18   8.41 8.17 5.17 10.69 7.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 65 1:44.92     1:44.92 1:51.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 49 3:12.10     3:12.10 3:15.36
Pyraminx Final 48 9.59   13.60   12.80 15.99 9.59 12.00 17.97
Skewb Final 47 9.70   14.83   9.70 11.01 17.28 16.89 16.59
Square-1 Combined Final 32 1:02.66     1:17.50 1:02.66
Lauren Truyens    Belgium
Lauren Truyens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 1:24.87   1:39.84   1:24.87 1:32.97 3:00.89 1:45.65 1:40.90
Pyraminx Final 80 25.65   31.66   36.96 31.33 26.68 53.81 25.65
Leendert Paans    Netherlands
Leendert Paans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.29   14.03   12.29 16.51 15.17 14.58 12.34
First round 23 11.20   13.92   11.50 17.35 12.91 11.20 17.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 3.69   5.35   6.18 6.08 3.69 7.91 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 56.19   1:00.30   59.04 1:09.03 59.73 1:02.13 56.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 26.33   29.83   32.49 26.33 DNF 26.52 30.49
Pyraminx Final 44 10.39   12.89   13.03 13.08 12.57 15.23 10.39
Lisa Rengers    Netherlands
Lisa Rengers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 12.55   17.87   14.28 DNF 19.89 12.55 19.44
First round 39 14.40   15.86   14.40 16.49 17.63 16.24 14.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 4.18   5.48   6.58 4.18 5.24 6.41 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 56.33   1:01.30   56.33 1:05.28 1:01.36 1:12.34 57.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:17.55     2:33.43 2:17.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 26.55   29.18   37.29 27.38 30.64 29.53 26.55
Pyraminx Final 29 8.20   9.12   8.88 8.35 8.20 10.14 15.79
Skewb Final 5 4.25   5.20   5.24 6.17 5.95 4.25 4.41
Square-1 Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Luca Stalpers    Netherlands
Luca Stalpers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 23.89   28.33   23.89 29.08 26.47 29.46 29.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 3.22   6.03   3.22 5.43 6.28 6.52 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 1:37.75     1:41.81 1:37.75
Lydia van Deventer    Netherlands
Lydia van Deventer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 15.92   19.16   19.91 21.49 15.92 20.78 16.79
First round 65 17.02   19.91   20.13 22.79 20.53 17.02 19.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 64 5.32   7.33   9.63 6.33 5.32 12.55 6.02
Maksim Chen    Netherlands
Maksim Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 13.49   DNF   DNF DNF 14.54 13.49 16.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 4.64   6.08   7.71 5.33 5.30 7.61 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 54.58   57.83   1:04.64 57.34 57.52 54.58 58.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:56.33   2:01.51   2:08.83 1:58.09 2:17.77 1:57.60 1:56.33
Pyraminx Final 32 8.75   9.79   9.34 10.39 10.58 9.65 8.75
Skewb Final 32 5.00   10.44   5.00 20.65 7.61 11.92 11.80
Square-1 Combined Final 8 22.60   31.33   33.13 31.29 29.57 22.60 35.61
Manu Vereecken    Belgium
Manu Vereecken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.65   14.66   14.72 18.45 16.25 12.65 13.00
First round 22 12.46   13.66   15.33 12.97 12.69 15.68 12.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:01.79   1:04.88   1:03.98 1:04.37 1:06.28 1:19.67 1:01.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:13.76     2:13.76 2:14.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:05.87   1:19.11   1:05.87 1:35.14 1:16.32
Marije Heeren    Netherlands
Marije Heeren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 19.21   21.37   20.21 22.75 21.14 19.21 23.23
First round 70 18.84   21.10   18.84 19.57 22.20 25.84 21.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 3.69   6.43   3.69 7.49 5.48 9.30 6.31
Pyraminx Final 53 9.83   14.46   9.83 15.59 14.94 12.84 24.99
Skewb Final 25 6.66   8.65   10.36 7.24 9.71 6.66 9.00
Mark Bennis    Netherlands
Mark Bennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 15.69   18.37   17.10 20.41 19.22 18.78 15.69
First round 36 12.28   15.64   16.00 20.85 12.28 15.38 15.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 3.04   5.16   3.04 5.00 8.16 5.25 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:09.95     1:11.92 1:09.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:29.06     2:29.06 3:03.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 27.61   30.64   30.60 28.38 27.61 32.94 35.38
Pyraminx Final 11 3.67   6.70   3.67 6.96 6.52 7.57 6.62
Mas L. Tijben    Netherlands
Mas L. Tijben
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 18.28   21.99   18.28 22.61 24.18 21.83 21.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 61 5.58   7.12   6.66 7.96 5.58 6.75 9.95
Skewb Final 61 19.58   22.53   DNF 20.34 26.81 19.58 20.44
Mats Valk    Netherlands
Mats Valk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.91   8.28   8.24 9.27 8.27 6.91 8.33
Second round 1 6.65   7.07   7.17 7.14 6.65 8.05 6.90
First round 1 7.31   8.07   7.99 8.01 8.22 7.31 9.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.63   2.12   NR 2.25 2.20 2.98 1.92 1.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 30.17   30.92   30.37 31.98 30.17 30.42 36.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 50.41   56.09   56.58 1:03.63 53.01 50.41 58.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:56.25   DNF   2:21.83 1:56.25 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 12.66   15.61   14.20 12.66 15.71 17.82 16.93
Square-1 Combined Final 2 12.88   15.84   15.77 19.17 14.91 16.84 12.88
Mattheo de Wit    Netherlands
Mattheo de Wit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.64   11.94   10.64 11.23 12.99 11.65 12.93
First round 17 10.81   12.03   11.19 10.81 11.17 18.55 13.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.27   3.12   6.85 2.36 2.27 2.62 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 49.31   53.75   53.68 54.28 1:06.66 49.31 53.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:44.96   1:55.70   1:56.51 2:24.12 1:54.37 1:44.96 1:56.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 12.60   25.80   27.52 29.39 26.03 23.85 12.60
Pyraminx Final 3 3.96   4.54   4.18 3.96 7.04 4.40 5.03
Skewb Final 1 1.56   NR 3.04   NR 6.36 1.56 3.58 2.46 3.07
Square-1 Combined Final 4 16.55   24.06   18.54 30.11 16.55 25.72 27.92
Maxim Onushkin    Russia
Maxim Onushkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 18.48   25.51   19.37 24.47 32.70 18.48 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 5.20   5.92   6.69 5.76 5.20 5.33 6.67
Pyraminx Final 42 10.69   12.86   10.69 11.74 20.53 11.47 15.36
Square-1 Combined Final 20 43.72     43.72 51.61
Menno Leurs    Netherlands
Menno Leurs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 21.39   26.17   29.02 26.88 21.39 26.33 25.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 81 7.20   9.04   7.20 10.42 9.35 7.35 11.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 75 2:18.33     2:18.33 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 55 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 63 1:03.17     1:07.38 1:03.17
Pyraminx Final 67 14.81   19.00   22.43 14.81 18.19 27.74 16.38
Skewb Final 49 10.87   15.03   12.91 13.67 21.62 10.87 18.50
Square-1 Combined Final 35 1:58.39     1:58.39 DNF
Menno Velthuis    Netherlands
Menno Velthuis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 15.37   16.83   19.76 15.44 15.37 17.16 17.88
First round 37 13.21   15.64   15.85 15.23 13.21 15.84 16.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 6.40   6.79   6.75 6.91 6.40 6.71 9.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 25.31   28.06   32.08 27.49 28.09 25.31 28.61
Michael Fung    Netherlands
Michael Fung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 14.95   20.58   14.95 21.24 26.56 18.19 22.32
First round 55 15.68   17.70   16.60 19.38 17.12 20.14 15.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 70 6.37   7.72   9.11 6.74 7.32 14.43 6.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:03.07   1:11.20   1:17.49 1:04.96 1:11.15 1:03.07 1:30.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:51.18   1:54.35   1:55.56 1:53.52 2:05.65 1:51.18 1:53.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 61 58.64     58.64 1:18.98
Pyraminx Final 73 15.10   19.90   15.10 18.06 22.26 25.73 19.39
Skewb Final 64 16.08   25.57   42.10 31.88 28.21 16.62 16.08
Square-1 Combined Final 13 26.60   37.34   1:04.30 31.68 26.60 42.87 37.48
Midas Kiebert    Netherlands
Midas Kiebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 8.46   12.57   11.83 8.46 11.43 14.46 14.61
First round 16 11.29   11.99   14.74 11.30 12.52 12.15 11.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.77   4.32   4.02 6.63 4.50 4.43 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 51.70   53.20   53.30 54.80 51.70 53.44 52.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:34.74   1:43.31   1:44.66 1:34.74 1:44.88 1:49.25 1:40.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 22.27   26.61   22.27 39.95 29.10 25.88 24.84
Pyraminx Final 20 5.81   8.30   8.03 9.63 5.81 7.46 9.41
Skewb Final 2 3.07   4.39   3.07 4.58 4.91 3.68 5.14
Mika Smulders    Netherlands
Mika Smulders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.46   8.71   7.46 9.11 9.02 9.59 8.00
Second round 6 8.63   10.29   10.72 9.95 8.63 10.22 10.71
First round 14 9.01   11.39   12.55 11.93 12.25 9.01 10.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.16   2.63   DNF 2.37 2.16 2.82 2.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 46.61   57.41   54.16 59.22 46.61 1:00.00 58.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 15.36   20.89   24.04 18.24 21.32 23.10 15.36
Pyraminx Final 22 5.01   8.39   9.34 8.29 8.21 5.01 8.66
Skewb Final 44 11.29   14.62   12.79 11.29 16.28 15.27 15.79
Square-1 Combined Final 21 44.47     44.47 57.15
Mike de Vries    Netherlands
Mike de Vries
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.72   14.68   15.47 13.72 15.79 14.64 13.93
First round 31 14.22   15.13   14.53 14.22 16.16 14.71 16.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.86   4.28   4.42 3.86 6.68 4.37 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:19.49     1:19.49 1:22.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 44 2:44.55     2:44.55 3:19.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:14.20   DNF   4:15.65 DNF 4:14.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 29.24   33.45   36.26 32.26 31.82 40.42 29.24
Pyraminx Final 19 5.50   7.71   6.29 5.50 8.07 8.77 9.41
Skewb Final 9 5.45   6.43   7.72 5.45 7.20 5.73 6.35
Square-1 Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Mira Engel    Netherlands
Mira Engel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 27.26   33.90   35.99 35.61 30.10 40.12 27.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 90 9.02   12.02   10.45 9.02 12.19 22.48 13.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 78 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 63 10.74   17.34   19.50 12.60 19.93 24.08 10.74
Skewb Final 67 23.10   37.00   41.55 31.63 DNF 37.83 23.10
Mitchel Kerckhaert    Netherlands
Mitchel Kerckhaert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 20.40   21.41   21.38 21.07 21.79 20.40 22.64
First round 73 18.53   21.44   46.83 18.53 18.94 21.89 23.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 82 7.04   9.08   9.49 7.04 9.98 8.91 8.84
Pyraminx Final 56 12.10   15.42   29.54 14.77 12.10 14.75 16.75
Skewb Final 37 10.17   11.51   11.41 10.17 12.76 10.35 18.61
Square-1 Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Monyuan Cai    Netherlands
Monyuan Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 14.46   17.36   14.50 14.46 20.09 17.65 19.92
First round 46 14.78   16.72   19.47 14.78 15.42 17.29 17.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 73 5.76   7.78   5.76 12.69 8.90 5.91 8.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 38.13     49.47 38.13
Nick Nijssen    Netherlands
Nick Nijssen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.48   14.33   13.48 13.53 14.11 17.45 15.36
First round 28 12.48   14.63   15.03 15.69 12.48 15.46 13.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 75 5.02   8.05   5.02 13.23 10.42 7.17 6.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:00.29   1:11.84   DNF 1:00.29 1:09.48 1:17.32 1:08.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:57.63   DNF   1:57.63 DNF 2:06.80 DNF 2:01.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 29.67   31.34   30.40 36.34 32.10 31.53 29.67
Pyraminx Final 35 6.01   11.10   10.93 12.14 10.24 6.01 17.08
Skewb Final 41 8.09   12.54   10.24 12.26 18.06 8.09 15.13
Square-1 Combined Final 23 48.39     48.39 53.18
Nick Veldhoven    Netherlands
Nick Veldhoven
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 15.05   20.58   27.81 19.97 15.05 20.83 20.93
First round 66 18.78   20.51   21.06 18.78 25.35 19.44 21.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 1:33.85     1:33.85 1:38.52
Nico de Vries    Netherlands
Nico de Vries
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 1:00.41   1:07.68   1:07.58 1:09.55 1:00.41 1:08.41 1:07.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 103 20.61   28.94   36.22 21.10 20.61 40.17 29.49
Pyraminx Final 78 22.88   29.74   22.88 30.76 28.50 31.97 29.97
Skewb Final 70 32.11   45.89   52.45 DNF 32.11 38.69 46.54
Olivier van Luijk    Netherlands
Olivier van Luijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 24.46   26.04   26.59 28.77 26.45 24.46 25.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 60 4.45   7.09   6.61 6.31 4.45 8.35 10.17
Pyraminx Final 7 3.48   5.69   5.64 5.55 7.80 3.48 5.89
Skewb Final 14 3.70   7.75   DNF 3.70 6.74 9.67 6.84
Olivier Vos    Netherlands
Olivier Vos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.14   11.73   9.14 9.45 13.02 13.54 12.71
Second round 9 9.45   11.05   10.94 11.01 11.20 9.45 14.10
First round 8 9.94   10.38   9.94 10.18 11.08 10.36 10.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 104 2.86   DNF   2.86 5.06 DNF 3.48 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 37.84   45.64   46.48 47.25 1:02.64 43.18 37.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:20.51     2:26.02 2:20.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:11.59   DNF   DNF 3:11.59 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 16.63   17.14   17.99 16.63 16.78 19.66 16.64
Pyraminx Final 28 7.63   9.11   9.03 9.85 7.63 9.70 8.61
Skewb Final 8 2.54   6.32   7.68 2.54 7.23 4.06 7.87
Square-1 Combined Final 5 20.41   27.23   55.14 33.43 20.41 27.81 20.45
Owen de Heer    Netherlands
Owen de Heer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 15.56   16.73   15.56 16.77 21.21 17.07 16.36
First round 33 14.16   15.38   16.51 15.77 15.84 14.52 14.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 12.79   16.56   12.79 20.01 17.99 15.23 16.47
Patrick Meyer    Netherlands
Patrick Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 26.48   28.91   28.62 30.31 36.84 26.48 27.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 93 10.28   13.40   14.95 12.94 10.28 15.14 12.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 73 2:05.06     DNF 2:05.06
Pim Kloet    Netherlands
Pim Kloet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.81   11.46   9.81 13.28 11.73 10.03 12.62
First round 20 12.48   13.44   12.48 13.89 13.85 14.84 12.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 1.99   4.12   1.99 3.51 5.54 3.31 7.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 47.39   49.36   49.56 47.39 56.35 49.41 49.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:42.83   1:46.13   1:45.95 1:45.99 1:42.83 1:46.46 1:49.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 20.54   28.84   20.54 29.55 28.66 28.44 29.42
Pyraminx Final 13 5.64   7.31   5.64 6.57 8.23 7.13 8.72
Square-1 Combined Final 6 20.35   28.42   31.97 20.35 26.43 47.53 26.86
Quinten Andelhofs    Belgium
Quinten Andelhofs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.48   10.29   10.84 10.72 10.31 9.48 9.83
Second round 4 9.10   10.18   10.26 9.10 11.33 10.25 10.02
First round 6 8.78   9.70   9.96 9.09 8.78 11.98 10.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.24   3.87   3.90 4.41 3.24 7.64 3.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 32.38   36.59   32.90 32.38 41.27 38.40 38.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:07.03   NR 1:12.02   NR 1:12.30 1:10.62 1:22.90 1:07.03 1:13.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 18.88   20.37   22.05 21.36 20.56 19.20 18.88
Pyraminx Final 12 5.56   7.08   7.61 6.44 11.78 7.19 5.56
Skewb Final 11 5.38   6.88   5.38 7.51 7.64 9.25 5.48
Quinten Truyens    Belgium
Quinten Truyens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 18.56   20.67   22.20 18.56 20.41 19.39 22.88
First round 75 19.84   21.97   22.08 21.07 19.84 32.30 22.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 2.60   5.24   2.60 5.43 4.43 5.85 5.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:12.40     1:29.43 1:12.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 48 3:00.27     3:02.71 3:00.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 31.48   37.21   31.48 39.68 48.34 36.33 35.62
Pyraminx Final 9 5.89   6.36   5.89 6.51 6.11 9.34 6.46
Skewb Final 12 6.35   7.20   6.35 8.52 7.89 6.39 7.32
Square-1 Combined Final 18 41.76     41.76 49.24
Radu Făciu    Romania
Radu Făciu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.44   16.18   17.69 21.57 15.40 14.44 15.45
First round 59 16.48   18.31   21.36 18.70 18.90 17.32 16.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 37.09     37.09 39.08
Raouf Thabet    Tunisia
Raouf Thabet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 105 41.46   DNF   DNF 43.22 55.43 41.46 DNF
Pyraminx Final 79 26.09   31.29   32.43 26.09 38.70 32.42 29.01
Reinier Schippers    Netherlands
Reinier Schippers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.75   8.59   10.44 8.73 7.75 8.94 8.11
Second round 3 8.23   8.89   8.23 9.10 9.73 9.00 8.58
First round 2 7.12   8.25   12.22 8.24 7.12 7.51 9.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.54   3.71   2.54 3.29 3.56 12.05 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 34.65   37.63   34.65 39.80 35.67 37.43 40.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:00.29   1:12.51   1:07.46 1:00.29 1:14.60 1:15.47 1:24.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 18.10   19.32   19.80 19.99 18.10 18.78 19.38
Renske van Renswoude    Netherlands
Renske van Renswoude
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 24.30   30.10   30.47 24.30 31.22 34.44 28.60
Rick Hamburger    Netherlands
Rick Hamburger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.48   16.20   13.48 21.78 16.63 15.18 16.78
First round 49 14.15   16.98   16.82 19.31 18.24 14.15 15.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 3.85   4.52   3.85 4.11 5.10 7.64 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 57.54   1:04.22   57.54 1:07.08 1:16.87 1:03.85 1:01.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:10.62     2:10.62 2:28.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 28.49   38.50   35.71 28.49 40.36 57.33 39.44
Pyraminx Final 14 6.48   7.33   8.46 6.71 6.48 6.83 13.39
Skewb Final 17 5.54   8.01   5.54 6.52 7.70 9.80 11.00
Square-1 Combined Final 12 31.01   35.54   33.80 32.31 31.01 40.54 40.52
Rico Lucken    Netherlands
Rico Lucken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.47   15.19   19.22 13.49 15.27 16.81 13.47
First round 19 12.31   13.30   12.59 14.38 12.93 16.65 12.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 4.41   5.23   4.41 5.30 4.93 5.78 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 53.41   1:08.91   1:13.92 53.41 1:07.53 1:19.57 1:05.28
Pyraminx Final 31 7.89   9.62   8.36 10.59 7.89 9.91 11.06
Square-1 Combined Final 11 26.60   34.99   35.79 46.15 26.60 37.29 31.90
Rob Wilkes    Netherlands
Rob Wilkes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 24.20   30.76   31.23 DNF 24.20 32.82 28.23
Robert Antal    Netherlands
Robert Antal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.37   11.81   13.45 10.97 13.72 11.01 10.37
Second round 10 10.36   11.36   10.36 11.82 11.04 12.96 11.23
First round 13 10.70   11.31   10.70 11.96 11.19 10.79 12.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 3.76   5.09   5.72 5.17 4.99 3.76 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 49.33   53.12   49.33 54.43 1:06.40 51.07 53.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:24.17     2:24.17 2:39.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 16.07   19.75   18.59 24.18 16.07 22.03 18.63
Skewb Final 48 8.72   14.93   18.53 10.37 17.93 8.72 16.48
Robin Deun    Netherlands
Robin Deun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.60   13.63   16.48 13.63 13.00 12.60 14.27
First round 47 12.83   16.82   17.65 16.42 12.83 17.12 16.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 3.37   5.57   3.37 6.92 4.28 6.68 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 52.73   58.09   1:01.10 55.48 58.60 1:00.18 52.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:34.53   DNF   DNF DNF 4:34.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 20.64   29.67   20.64 28.88 29.49 30.65 51.53
Pyraminx Final 38 9.72   11.25   13.24 10.51 14.38 9.99 9.72
Skewb Final 63 17.98   22.90   DNF 19.67 17.98 24.85 24.18
Robin Verstraten    Netherlands
Robin Verstraten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.71   13.42   13.89 13.38 14.42 12.71 12.99
First round 32 14.50   15.20   16.01 14.98 14.50 14.60 16.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.92   3.37   1.92 3.19 3.33 3.58 6.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:07.45     1:12.84 1:07.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:01.94     2:02.64 2:01.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 26.14   30.30   29.08 27.86 48.59 26.14 33.97
Pyraminx Final 2 2.66   3.97   2.66 4.17 3.37 5.78 4.37
Skewb Final 35 9.41   11.31   12.55 13.55 10.05 11.33 9.41
Square-1 Combined Final 28 58.21     58.21 1:13.16
Roemer Naber    Netherlands
Roemer Naber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 46.80   1:03.84   46.80 51.14 1:41.64 1:03.00 1:17.38
Ron van Bruchem    Netherlands
Ron van Bruchem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.51   16.00   16.13 16.43 15.45 12.51 18.41
First round 30 12.16   15.10   16.96 16.98 14.77 13.56 12.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 5.84   6.42   5.99 6.88 5.84 6.40 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 49.59   54.98   52.26 59.42 1:05.86 49.59 53.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:37.74   1:48.62   1:48.45 1:45.70 1:53.43 1:37.74 1:51.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 39.43     45.72 39.43
Pyraminx Final 39 7.80   11.83   11.55 16.93 13.84 7.80 10.11
Roy Janssens    Belgium
Roy Janssens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.57   15.30   20.67 14.99 13.57 14.65 16.25
First round 53 13.72   17.52   17.26 14.33 22.19 20.98 13.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 5.01   5.47   5.11 6.70 5.26 5.01 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 55.85   1:05.36   1:08.11 55.85 1:05.46 1:02.52 1:18.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:02.81     2:09.87 2:02.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 56 47.42     47.42 50.96
Pyraminx Final 40 7.80   12.29   12.36 7.80 16.12 9.47 15.03
Skewb Final 16 5.20   7.91   5.20 5.83 8.28 9.61 10.72
Square-1 Combined Final 27 53.77     53.77 1:01.11
Ruben Zoeten    Netherlands
Ruben Zoeten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.74   15.41   DNF 15.54 14.85 14.74 15.84
First round 35 12.88   15.63   18.58 16.91 14.09 15.90 12.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 4.86   5.98   6.28 9.29 4.86 6.72 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 57.26   1:09.08   1:12.69 57.26 1:11.02 1:24.37 1:03.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:49.25   1:58.17   1:59.42 1:54.13 2:00.96 1:49.25 2:07.36
Skewb Final 55 13.40   20.68   23.49 16.01 23.81 13.40 22.54
Square-1 Combined Final 29 59.39     59.39 1:31.19
Rune Geukens    Belgium
Rune Geukens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 23.11   25.77   25.68 28.34 DNF 23.30 23.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 63 6.07   7.22   10.70 6.72 6.07 7.13 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 70 1:57.40     2:08.13 1:57.40
Pyraminx Final 26 7.44   8.78   9.30 9.36 7.44 7.67 10.86
Sander Kaspers    Netherlands
Sander Kaspers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.05   16.12   17.88 15.05 15.36 21.92 15.12
First round 44 14.86   16.21   15.70 15.98 18.82 14.86 16.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 68 5.14   7.56   8.50 5.14 5.63 8.54 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:50.99   DNF   DNF 2:50.99 DNF
Pyraminx Final 68 17.35   19.01   17.35 21.63 19.03 19.97 18.04
Skewb Final 68 22.57   37.80   43.67 31.64 22.57 38.08 53.52
Seb van den Beemt    Netherlands
Seb van den Beemt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 15.62   16.72   17.79 18.11 16.37 16.00 15.62
First round 48 12.92   16.93   DNF 18.36 14.38 18.05 12.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 5.40   6.50   5.78 6.96 7.38 5.40 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:15.10     1:15.10 1:29.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 2:24.49     2:28.31 2:24.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 29.52   32.46   30.76 31.99 29.52 34.62 41.50
Pyraminx Final 25 7.92   8.74   9.54 11.09 8.15 7.92 8.53
Skewb Final 31 9.15   10.31   11.88 9.28 19.81 9.76 9.15
Sebastiano Tronto    Italy
Sebastiano Tronto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.52   12.17   11.08 12.74 9.52 12.68 14.36
First round 9 10.01   10.81   10.01 11.18 11.48 11.13 10.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.18   3.58   3.47 4.05 3.21 3.18 8.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 45.17   50.43   51.13 51.36 57.68 45.17 48.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:26.26   1:36.65   1:39.29 1:35.34 1:35.33 1:26.26 1:53.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 21.28   NR 25.46   NR 21.28 24.17 30.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 15.55   16.91   18.13 15.55 16.91 16.58 17.25
Sem Pruijs    Netherlands
Sem Pruijs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 26.66   32.88   26.66 28.11 39.75 30.79 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 74 4.02   7.80   4.02 7.85 7.31 10.07 8.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 78 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 54 3:30.22     3:30.22 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 64 1:17.60     1:17.60 DNF
Pyraminx Final 50 10.40   14.05   16.91 12.06 13.18 10.40 19.16
Skewb Final 52 11.47   17.48   14.18 DNF 21.93 11.47 16.32
Square-1 Combined Final 26 53.21     57.54 53.21
Sieb Veenstra    Netherlands
Sieb Veenstra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 15.88   16.77   21.92 17.68 16.25 16.39 15.88
First round 52 14.11   17.30   18.30 17.94 15.66 20.52 14.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 4.69   5.66   9.69 6.10 5.01 4.69 5.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 64 1:44.73     1:44.73 1:49.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 53 3:27.20     DNF 3:27.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 25.71   33.29   33.81 25.71 35.71 38.53 30.34
Pyraminx Final 61 13.20   16.82   15.93 19.28 15.25 13.20 22.40
Skewb Final 40 5.73   12.22   13.05 5.73 14.04 18.81 9.56
Square-1 Combined Final 31 1:02.58     1:02.58 1:11.73
Siebe Hiel    Netherlands
Siebe Hiel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 23.12   29.16   32.67 27.20 DNF 23.12 27.61
Sietze Riemersma    Netherlands
Sietze Riemersma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 12.74   19.03   17.32 21.14 21.77 12.74 18.63
First round 68 17.17   20.87   DNF 20.73 17.17 24.10 17.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 4.64   6.71   8.03 4.64 5.68 6.43 8.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:32.82     1:33.63 1:32.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 47 2:49.49     2:49.49 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 60 57.94     57.94 1:06.84
Skewb Final 39 9.07   12.18   9.60 15.02 18.11 9.07 11.92
Square-1 Combined Final 17 41.15     1:06.13 41.15
Silvan Mors    Netherlands
Silvan Mors
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 17.96   23.89   22.39 31.71 27.63 21.65 17.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 83 7.36   9.44   10.51 12.05 8.06 7.36 9.75
Pyraminx Final 69 12.03   19.13   21.24 23.49 22.02 14.14 12.03
Skewb Final 38 6.21   11.76   11.35 6.21 21.19 10.15 13.77
Simon Meinertzhagen    Belgium
Simon Meinertzhagen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.86   15.29   14.51 15.73 23.95 15.64 13.86
First round 41 13.50   15.88   16.36 17.18 13.50 14.11 19.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.38   4.07   2.38 6.52 4.89 3.56 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:00.60   1:02.54   1:01.99 1:03.58 1:00.60 1:02.05 1:08.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 2:29.91     DNF 2:29.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 20.65   24.36   35.13 20.65 23.11 24.81 25.15
Pyraminx Final 17 6.98   7.50   7.60 7.79 7.11 8.82 6.98
Skewb Final 21 5.73   8.33   5.73 6.63 DNF 5.91 12.46
Square-1 Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Sten Vlaeminck    Belgium
Sten Vlaeminck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 22.10   27.05   28.90 34.15 22.10 28.01 24.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 71 6.72   7.74   6.88 18.81 8.34 7.99 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:09.15     1:09.15 1:24.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 2:42.14     2:48.73 2:42.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 54 46.57     47.47 46.57
Pyraminx Final 57 11.45   15.83   19.80 18.89 15.56 13.05 11.45
Skewb Final 66 17.29   34.45   33.74 36.82 32.80 17.29 38.46
Square-1 Combined Final 33 1:24.00     1:24.00 1:51.44
Stev Fivez    Belgium
Stev Fivez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.97   15.10   18.68 12.97 16.96 13.11 15.23
First round 34 14.32   15.57   16.30 14.32 15.72 14.70 16.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 67 4.14   7.51   8.32 4.14 7.88 8.85 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:00.42   1:15.57   1:00.42 1:09.26 1:31.14 1:12.59 1:24.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:52.73   1:57.69   1:56.73 2:09.91 1:52.73 1:53.00 2:03.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 40.75     43.88 40.75
Pyraminx Final 4 3.52   4.84   3.52 4.30 4.90 5.33 5.66
Skewb Final 23 6.74   8.47   10.87 6.74 7.23 7.31 11.40
Square-1 Combined Final 30 59.50     59.50 DNF
Steven Jonkman    Netherlands
Steven Jonkman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 20.38   21.42   22.04 20.38 20.72 21.49 25.24
First round 74 15.90   21.54   21.22 22.20 29.07 21.19 15.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 4.76   6.11   9.01 5.85 4.76 5.46 7.01
Pyraminx Final 27 7.27   8.80   9.64 7.27 22.66 7.69 9.07
Skewb Final 13 6.62   7.65   6.62 7.48 8.66 9.61 6.81
Thibault André    Belgium
Thibault André
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 50 3:16.87     3:16.87 3:58.86
Square-1 Combined Final 7 21.24   30.55   27.71 21.24 26.49 DNF 37.46
Thomas Lampe    Netherlands
Thomas Lampe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 19.26   19.89   20.35 19.26 19.82 19.50 22.94
First round 63 15.78   19.34   18.02 21.00 19.00 21.67 15.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 4.49   5.76   5.21 6.07 6.00 4.49 18.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:17.19     1:17.19 1:22.38
Pyraminx Final 15 6.17   7.41   8.30 7.51 6.17 9.42 6.43
Skewb Final 20 7.12   8.22   8.70 9.86 7.70 8.26 7.12
Square-1 Combined Final 24 49.80     1:10.27 49.80
Tibor Jerry Praas    Netherlands
Tibor Jerry Praas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 29.81   38.93   51.44 34.66 43.74 29.81 38.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 97 13.97   18.07   13.97 19.89 17.95 29.34 16.37
Tijmen van der Ree    Netherlands
Tijmen van der Ree
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.45   11.60   11.62 10.91 12.27 10.45 12.27
First round 11 9.18   10.97   9.18 11.16 10.67 11.45 11.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.78   3.14   2.78 2.99 3.62 2.92 3.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:05.37     1:05.37 1:11.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:48.63   2:06.41   1:52.76 2:12.66 2:13.82 2:22.74 1:48.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 17.05   22.00   23.50 22.62 17.05 19.89 28.73
Skewb Final 33 7.60   10.51   9.79 17.17 7.70 7.60 14.04
Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.21   15.34   18.43 14.52 10.21 16.60 14.90
Tijn Ezendam    Netherlands
Tijn Ezendam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 20.99   23.45   26.59 21.24 29.21 20.99 22.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 78 6.92   8.27   17.57 7.74 8.17 6.92 8.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 34.25   35.93   34.25 36.30 34.82 36.67 DNF
Pyraminx Final 62 8.34   16.94   18.61 13.70 18.51 8.34 22.57
Skewb Final 27 5.35   8.87   5.35 8.90 10.10 7.61 11.11
Square-1 Combined Final 19 43.06     52.85 43.06
Tim van Esch    Netherlands
Tim van Esch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 16.72   19.66   21.60 19.68 19.73 16.72 19.58
First round 64 17.13   19.77   18.64 21.87 18.81 17.13 24.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 5.49   6.55   5.49 5.82 7.02 6.81 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:08.91     1:08.91 1:16.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 46 2:49.42     DNF 2:49.42
Tim Vergeer    Netherlands
Tim Vergeer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 20.91   26.50   DNF 26.09 20.91 31.76 21.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 84 6.41   9.67   6.41 20.27 13.79 7.25 7.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 1:38.92     1:38.92 2:35.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 52 3:20.40     3:20.40 4:10.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 65 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 59 11.76   16.72   20.50 13.42 22.96 11.76 16.25
Skewb Final 51 4.21   17.25   27.71 4.21 17.62 12.16 21.98
Timothy Ithurbure    Netherlands
Timothy Ithurbure
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 16.73   17.83   16.73 18.42 17.61 17.46 20.28
First round 69 18.22   21.00   25.13 21.83 20.17 20.99 18.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 4.48   5.32   6.31 5.36 5.67 4.48 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:18.17     1:18.17 1:21.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 55 47.34     51.41 47.34
Toine Hulshof    Netherlands
Toine Hulshof
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.30   12.78   12.25 14.72 10.30 11.36 18.18
First round 21 11.86   13.59   14.08 15.38 14.22 11.86 12.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 5.13   5.42   5.13 5.43 7.08 5.59 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 52.91   57.61   52.91 59.73 57.04 1:00.74 56.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:55.00   2:10.32   2:03.82 1:55.00 2:13.44 2:13.71 2:16.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 19.73   26.12   25.17 27.94 19.73 28.21 25.26
Pyraminx Final 43 11.29   12.86   13.51 13.67 11.40 11.29 16.21
Skewb Final 34 8.76   10.69   8.76 11.04 15.60 10.03 11.00
Ton Dennenbroek    Netherlands
Ton Dennenbroek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 15.78   18.90   18.68 18.76 19.27 19.79 15.78
First round 72 17.91   21.25   21.70 17.91 DNF 23.94 18.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 76 6.49   8.09   6.49 9.45 7.06 7.77 10.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:14.49     1:19.55 1:14.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 51 3:19.63     3:19.63 3:38.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 58 55.28     1:28.71 55.28
Skewb Final 59 6.92   21.96   23.95 6.92 22.03 29.13 19.91
Tongkun Wang (王桐堃)    China
Tongkun Wang (王桐堃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 15.71   17.75   18.89 19.35 17.30 15.71 17.05
First round 54 16.90   17.63   17.35 18.47 16.90 17.08 23.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.31   3.99   3.31 5.19 4.39 3.78 3.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 28.67   33.22   28.67 32.00 35.73 40.34 31.93
Warre Adriaensen    Belgium
Warre Adriaensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 21.09   26.32   32.32 21.09 26.35 24.74 27.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 79 7.40   8.58   9.34 8.10 13.10 8.31 7.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 1:54.65     2:46.94 1:54.65
Pyraminx Final 21 7.13   8.37   7.24 11.68 7.13 9.44 8.43
Wiktor Zegadło    Poland
Wiktor Zegadło
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.07   16.04   16.63 16.64 18.38 14.07 14.85
First round 51 12.71   17.14   12.71 16.82 17.77 25.04 16.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.92   3.48   5.99 2.98 2.92 3.90 3.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:33.33     1:40.73 1:33.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 57 49.02     DNF 49.02
Pyraminx Final 36 7.58   11.13   12.67 10.63 10.50 7.58 12.27
Skewb Final 28 7.02   8.89   11.76 7.71 13.56 7.20 7.02
Willem Bakker    Netherlands
Willem Bakker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 18.75   20.37   24.53 20.45 21.68 18.99 18.75
First round 58 16.23   18.08   20.11 20.92 17.03 16.23 17.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 3.84   5.07   4.77 7.16 5.42 3.84 5.03
Pyraminx Final 66 14.89   18.82   20.12 17.97 14.89 27.26 18.37
Skewb Final 45 12.97   14.73   16.62 14.89 12.97 13.22 16.09
Wouter Hoepman    Netherlands
Wouter Hoepman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.22   16.02   19.43 16.76 16.49 14.82 13.22
First round 38 12.71   15.75   17.76 14.70 12.71 16.33 16.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.56   5.11   4.56 5.12 5.06 5.16 5.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 21.86   24.09   21.86 23.81 24.43 24.04 29.48
Pyraminx Final 51 9.05   14.08   22.56 12.36 16.28 9.05 13.59
Skewb Final 58 15.72   21.61   15.72 19.23 25.96 19.65 28.27
Yannick Nefkens    Netherlands
Yannick Nefkens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.27   15.78   14.27 26.15 17.10 14.35 15.89
First round 45 14.83   16.24   17.35 21.85 16.48 14.90 14.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 5.11   5.76   5.70 5.75 5.97 5.11 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:05.51     1:07.44 1:05.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:01.74     2:11.37 2:01.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 35.81     43.37 35.81
Pyraminx Final 8 5.44   6.31   5.90 6.48 6.55 5.44 7.64
Skewb Final 22 6.61   8.41   8.83 8.74 7.65 8.88 6.61
Yinte Dik    Netherlands
Yinte Dik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 28.03   31.32   29.63 35.23 28.03 29.09 38.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 85 6.31   10.11   DNF 10.56 6.31 9.14 10.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 69 1:55.98     1:55.98 2:55.64
Pyraminx Final 55 8.40   14.70   16.96 8.40 9.28 17.85 26.59
Skewb Final 42 11.01   12.66   34.98 11.23 11.01 15.31 11.43
Yorick Brommer    Netherlands
Yorick Brommer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 19.93   26.66   27.44 27.44 27.46 25.11 19.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 89 8.87   11.58   12.57 8.87 12.03 10.14 16.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 72 2:00.02     2:11.35 2:00.02
Pyraminx Final 46 9.96   13.02   9.96 11.77 14.70 17.11 12.60
Skewb Final 15 6.89   7.83   6.89 7.11 8.33 8.05 10.87
Youp Caris    Netherlands
Youp Caris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 19.37   22.14   21.99 24.31 25.28 19.37 20.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 71 1:57.42     2:13.95 1:57.42
Youri van der Ceelen    Netherlands
Youri van der Ceelen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 16.55   19.61   16.55 22.10 22.52 18.13 18.61
First round 61 16.24   19.10   20.97 18.93 16.24 17.39 24.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 62 5.41   7.20   9.47 6.26 5.41 6.53 8.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:13.52     1:21.26 1:13.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:08.33     2:08.33 2:43.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 51 44.64     44.64 59.68
Pyraminx Final 58 12.11   16.29   27.31 17.57 17.47 12.11 13.82
Skewb Final 50 13.48   16.41   13.48 17.28 16.38 15.56 19.76