Dublin Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-12-2~3  Ireland, Dublin Dublin Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ciarán Beahan 8.05  Evan Liu 9.18  Joshua Meriño 10.23
 2x2x2 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 3.35  Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.91  Evan Liu 4.29
 4x4x4 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 28.94  Finn Ickler 37.65  Evan Liu 38.37
 5x5x5 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 52.17  Evan Liu 1:06.63  Callum Hales-Jepp 1:16.96
 6x6x6 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 1:36.86  Evan Liu 1:48.74  Callum Hales-Jepp 2:35.40
 7x7x7 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 2:33.25  Evan Liu 2:57.45  Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4:09.63
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tao Yu (喻韬) 39.73  Callum Hales-Jepp 1:05.50  Evan Liu 1:10.83
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Robert Riordan 29  Callum Hales-Jepp 30  Evan Liu 33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Callum Hales-Jepp 16.01  Ciarán Beahan 16.52  Evan Liu 16.90
 Rubik's Clock  Evan Liu 6.39  Callum Hales-Jepp 9.17  Ting Sheng Bao Yang 10.87
 Megaminx  Evan Liu 58.44  Ciarán Beahan 1:02.91  Pau Vela García 1:07.67
 Pyraminx  Aisling Chan 5.43  Evan Liu 5.44  Ting Sheng Bao Yang 5.64
 Skewb  Katie Davies 6.10  Evan Liu 6.47  Ciarán Beahan 6.96
 Square-1  Ciarán Beahan 13.31  Mikey Whelan 19.27  Callum Hales-Jepp 20.51
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Callum Hales-Jepp 3:53.52  Evan Liu 4:54.13  Ciarán Beahan 18:05.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 11/12 56:06  Callum Hales-Jepp 12/17 57:36  Tao Yu (喻韬) 3/3 9:56
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 7.96   8.72    Ireland 9.09 9.71 8.59 8.49 7.96
2 Tao Yu (喻韬) 7.46   9.64    Ireland 9.29 10.65 11.45 7.46 8.99
3 Finn Ickler 9.38   10.56    Germany 9.38 10.64 13.00 10.89 10.14
4 Joshua Meriño 8.06   10.90    Philippines 11.76 11.19 9.74 8.06 12.31
5 Evan Liu 9.81   11.22    USA 9.81 10.98 10.16 13.37 12.52
6 Pau Vela García 10.43   11.91    Spain 12.57 10.43 12.11 13.78 11.04
7 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 11.52   11.94    Spain 12.22 11.76 13.67 11.52 11.83
8 Aisling Chan 8.55   12.03    Ireland 16.99 10.73 12.90 8.55 12.47
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 10.12   12.10    United Kingdom 13.42 11.23 12.90 10.12 12.16
10 Gerard McAteer 12.33   12.89    Ireland 12.77 13.02 13.35 12.33 12.88
11 Richard Madden 12.40   12.96    Ireland 17.00 13.37 12.40 12.85 12.67
12 Mikey Whelan 12.26   13.79    Ireland 14.06 12.26 16.83 13.05 14.26
13 John O'Connell 10.70   13.95    Ireland 10.70 14.09 14.14 13.61 15.92
14 Daniel Grealy 11.89   14.40    Ireland 12.70 13.98 11.89 16.51 DNF
15 Conor Sheridan 14.40   14.83    Ireland 15.18 14.51 15.15 14.83 14.40
16 Stephen Waller 12.72   15.81    United Kingdom 14.53 17.23 12.72 DNF 15.68
17 Ben Keogh 14.46   15.90    Ireland 17.80 21.45 15.16 14.46 14.73
18 Katie Davies 14.59   16.02    United Kingdom 16.36 14.59 16.14 15.57 17.02
19 Adam Ahern 14.43   16.08    Ireland 18.17 16.57 16.16 15.50 14.43
20 Filip Rudisteanu 12.62   16.81    Ireland 12.62 17.06 DNF 15.17 18.20
21 Andy Lee Mitchell 10.68   16.88    Ireland 20.94 15.89 17.29 17.46 10.68
22 Robert Riordan 11.69   16.96    Ireland 18.81 18.32 13.74 11.69 21.78
23 Cillian Hickey 15.39   18.44    Ireland 17.66 20.02 15.39 17.63 20.20
24 Thomas Murphy 15.09   19.97    Ireland 21.69 17.00 15.09 21.23 25.07
25 Edward Qiao 17.11   20.56    Ireland 17.11 21.35 23.79 20.37 19.96
26 Conor Phelan 19.20   21.95    Ireland 19.20 22.54 19.23 25.47 24.09
27 Colm Fitz 17.20   22.16    Ireland 19.80 26.69 17.20 19.98 DNF
28 Phelim McEvoy 18.55   23.02    Ireland 32.47 18.55 21.41 19.50 28.16
29 Suyash Patidar 21.27   24.25    India 23.07 25.36 27.18 24.31 21.27
30 Eoin Carolan 20.62   24.54    Ireland 20.62 21.34 25.04 27.24 30.86
31 Filip Kuzniak 23.66   25.50    United Kingdom 23.66 24.52 28.36 28.26 23.72
32 Alex Cullen 24.62   26.56    Ireland 26.32 32.20 25.89 24.62 27.47
33 Simon Kelly 23.60   29.23    Ireland 30.07 23.60 31.03 26.59 35.58
34 Eoin Gormley 24.59   29.56    United Kingdom 29.88 31.77 31.53 24.59 27.26
35 José Collado San Pedro 27.77   29.87    Spain 28.31 33.28 27.77 28.51 32.78
36 Patrick Carolan 26.99   30.42    Ireland 26.99 32.93 33.38 29.33 29.00
37 Matthew A. Horan 26.75   31.28    Ireland 32.31 27.72 DNF 33.80 26.75
38 James Egan 26.42   31.69    Ireland 26.42 29.52 31.17 37.42 34.38
39 Jack Malone 29.82   33.00    Ireland 32.02 33.29 29.82 33.68 39.43
40 Ben Timmons 26.49   33.54    Ireland 26.49 39.15 28.01 33.45 39.16
41 Rudy Faye 28.40   36.76    Ireland 35.77 37.13 37.39 28.40 38.72
42 Eóin Willam Wayne 30.56   37.20    Ireland 36.62 38.96 36.01 40.43 30.56
43 Sean O'Toole 38.47   40.86    Ireland 38.47 41.56 39.40 57.72 41.61
44 Calum Nitz 32.89   41.03    Ireland 48.35 48.34 37.65 37.09 32.89
45 Ronan Dempsey 39.27   45.02    Ireland 47.91 42.67 44.47 DNF 39.27
46 Conor Marcus 35.05   45.96    Ireland 38.76 47.11 35.05 52.00 1:23.17
47 Daniel Kelly 45.80   49.14    Ireland 47.18 47.26 45.80 52.99 2:17.59
48 Luke Bofin 42.18   52.05    Ireland 59.55 DNF 42.18 48.02 48.58
49 Paddy Keogh 49.80   55.96    Ireland 56.14 1:23.42 49.80 58.80 52.95
50 Anthony Melia 41.19   56.72    Ireland 57.04 57.94 56.13 56.99 41.19
51 Vilhelmas Kairys 50.90   1:03.07    Lithuania 1:11.14 1:01.01 57.07 2:30.21 50.90
52 Tom Newcombe 52.67   1:03.85    Ireland 1:10.79 52.67 DNF 1:03.04 57.71
53 Jonathan McGuinness 54.18   1:09.19    Ireland 1:24.30 1:17.10 54.18 1:03.96 1:06.51
54 Michael McGuinness 59.15   1:11.35    Ireland 1:21.50 1:04.02 1:20.16 59.15 1:09.86
55 Liam Lorenzo McGuinness 1:07.55   1:11.81    Ireland 1:11.88 1:46.58 1:08.56 1:15.00 1:07.55
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 7.88   7.95    Ireland 8.18 7.88 7.99 7.96 7.91
2 Tao Yu (喻韬) 7.68   9.48    Ireland 8.70 12.75 10.39 9.36 7.68
3 Evan Liu 8.16   9.93    USA 10.75 8.16 11.82 9.33 9.71
4 Gerard McAteer 9.49   10.28    Ireland 9.49 10.25 11.39 9.80 10.80
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 10.04   10.86    United Kingdom 12.53 10.24 12.28 10.05 10.04
6 Finn Ickler 10.41   11.12    Germany 10.64 10.41 12.25 12.67 10.48
7 Aisling Chan 10.44   11.73    Ireland 11.23 12.96 10.44 13.06 11.00
8 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 9.68   11.95    Spain 12.31 12.29 11.26 12.47 9.68
9 Joshua Meriño 9.79   11.96    Philippines 13.17 10.65 12.28 9.79 12.95
10 Pau Vela García 10.26   12.44    Spain 12.84 12.94 12.92 10.26 11.56
11 Richard Madden 11.65   13.65    Ireland 16.83 14.19 12.77 11.65 14.00
12 Daniel Grealy 11.95   13.78    Ireland 13.01 15.20 13.12 11.95 17.55
13 John O'Connell 11.37   14.02    Ireland 15.16 12.98 16.10 11.37 13.92
14 Mikey Whelan 11.04   14.59    Ireland 15.34 11.04 14.33 14.09 15.96
15 Andy Lee Mitchell 13.67   15.19    Ireland 14.74 17.11 13.67 20.09 13.73
16 Conor Sheridan 15.35   16.05    Ireland 18.34 16.18 16.30 15.68 15.35
17 Katie Davies 15.32   16.11    United Kingdom 16.19 16.43 15.70 DNF 15.32
18 Colm Fitz 14.70   16.83    Ireland 18.01 22.28 14.88 14.70 17.60
19 Adam Ahern 16.66   17.48    Ireland 17.88 21.99 16.66 16.92 17.64
20 Robert Riordan 13.91   17.58    Ireland 17.85 19.67 15.22 22.97 13.91
21 Ben Keogh 15.91   18.43    Ireland 19.07 15.91 19.59 19.01 17.21
22 Filip Rudisteanu 16.32   18.79    Ireland 16.54 16.32 25.93 17.95 21.87
23 Cillian Hickey 15.69   19.67    Ireland 21.81 21.89 18.55 15.69 18.64
24 Edward Qiao 18.39   20.41    Ireland 20.69 22.40 18.39 20.63 19.91
25 Thomas Murphy 17.42   20.89    Ireland 19.09 21.04 24.16 22.53 17.42
26 Suyash Patidar 17.90   21.04    India 25.04 22.49 20.74 19.90 17.90
27 Phelim McEvoy 19.59   21.95    Ireland 24.98 19.59 22.37 20.50 22.99
28 Eoin Carolan 22.60   24.25    Ireland 22.60 22.88 29.10 25.07 24.80
29 Conor Phelan 20.84   24.42    Ireland 20.84 24.33 34.25 24.93 24.01
30 Alex Cullen 22.55   25.63    Ireland 28.38 22.55 30.46 23.28 25.23
31 Filip Kuzniak 18.37   26.75    United Kingdom 18.37 30.81 29.62 28.61 22.02
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 7.02   8.05    Ireland 9.73 7.06 9.73 7.35 7.02
2 Evan Liu 7.18   9.18    USA 9.33 8.74 13.07 9.46 7.18
3 Joshua Meriño 8.64   10.23    Philippines 10.44 8.64 11.00 10.09 10.15
4 Pau Vela García 9.74   10.29    Spain 10.48 10.27 13.03 9.74 10.12
5 Tao Yu (喻韬) 9.01   10.35    Ireland 10.70 10.85 9.01 9.49 11.06
6 Gerard McAteer 9.17   10.46    Ireland 11.29 9.38 12.46 10.72 9.17
7 Finn Ickler 9.67   10.78    Germany 10.29 11.97 11.76 10.30 9.67
8 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 9.55   11.06    Spain 9.55 12.78 11.63 9.92 11.63
9 Aisling Chan 9.97   11.55    Ireland 13.38 12.14 10.12 12.40 9.97
10 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.12   11.65    United Kingdom 11.61 11.22 15.27 9.12 12.12
11 Richard Madden 12.31   13.95    Ireland 12.31 13.20 13.02 15.63 16.16
12 Daniel Grealy 11.13   14.37    Ireland 11.86 16.45 18.11 14.81 11.13
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 1.85   2.72    USA 2.60 3.16 2.92 2.64 1.85
2 Pau Vela García 2.75   3.40    Spain 4.54 4.39 2.75 3.05 2.76
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.10   3.64    United Kingdom 4.07 3.19 2.10 4.08 3.67
4 Finn Ickler 3.44   3.86    Germany 4.24 5.79 3.85 3.44 3.49
5 Ciarán Beahan 2.20   4.10    Ireland 2.20 2.20 6.93 6.40 3.70
6 John O'Connell 3.22   4.27    Ireland 4.19 3.22 5.59 4.93 3.69
7 Richard Madden 2.31   4.48    Ireland DNF 7.35 2.84 3.24 2.31
8 Joshua Meriño 3.82   4.49    Philippines 3.82 3.91 25.49 4.37 5.18
9 Andy Lee Mitchell 3.57   4.55    Ireland 4.47 3.92 5.27 3.57 7.53
10 Conor Sheridan 3.29   4.60    Ireland 3.29 5.47 5.16 4.28 4.36
11 Aisling Chan 4.13   4.65    Ireland 4.13 5.07 4.47 5.37 4.42
12 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.92   4.66    Spain 5.44 4.42 4.11 2.92 DNF
13 Filippo Brancaleoni 4.09   4.78    Italy 4.63 4.09 8.25 5.51 4.19
14 Ben Keogh 3.26   4.79    Ireland 3.26 4.74 8.44 5.04 4.58
15 Gerard McAteer 3.01   4.99    Ireland 6.94 5.56 5.22 3.01 4.20
16 Adam Ahern 3.20   5.04    Ireland 3.20 3.43 7.25 4.43 7.49
17 Filip Rudisteanu 4.10   5.10    Ireland 4.10 6.20 6.48 4.97 4.14
18 Katie Davies 4.12   5.32    United Kingdom 6.90 5.76 4.12 6.02 4.19
19 Colm Fitz 4.64   5.63    Ireland 4.64 5.48 5.27 7.27 6.13
20 Thomas Murphy 4.25   5.68    Ireland 5.71 8.58 4.70 6.63 4.25
21 Robert Riordan 3.48   5.89    Ireland 5.53 7.87 4.27 10.26 3.48
22 Suyash Patidar 3.47   6.33    India 7.15 7.92 8.53 3.47 3.93
23 Cillian Hickey 4.77   6.41    Ireland 7.49 4.77 8.07 6.00 5.75
24 Alex Cullen 5.32   6.42    Ireland 5.32 6.27 6.22 6.77 16.16
25 Eoin Carolan 4.89   6.64    Ireland 4.89 7.98 6.65 23.14 5.30
26 Simon Kelly 4.11   8.18    Ireland 9.63 DNF 8.88 6.03 4.11
27 Sean Branley 7.36   8.52    Ireland 11.93 7.36 7.99 8.08 9.48
28 Patrick Carolan 4.67   8.63    Ireland 15.36 9.36 7.90 8.63 4.67
29 Michael Lavelle 8.05   9.02    Ireland 11.09 9.04 8.05 8.35 9.68
30 Edward Qiao 5.79   9.16    Ireland 9.79 8.77 9.08 9.62 5.79
31 Sean O'Toole 6.61   9.31    Ireland 8.38 10.71 6.61 10.43 9.11
32 Ben Timmons 8.50   9.76    Ireland 8.50 27.80 9.39 11.05 8.85
33 James Egan 6.39   9.89    Ireland 9.66 9.61 10.40 11.01 6.39
34 Filip Kuzniak 5.82   9.90    United Kingdom 5.82 12.15 10.63 11.33 7.75
35 Jake Davison 5.49   10.19    Ireland 9.39 9.18 12.00 DNF 5.49
36 José Collado San Pedro 8.86   10.46    Spain 10.61 10.69 10.07 13.43 8.86
37 Adam Taggart 5.35   11.25    Ireland 7.16 14.80 5.35 14.42 12.16
38 Vilhelmas Kairys 11.15   13.32    Lithuania 16.04 11.15 11.62 14.61 13.73
39 Ronan Dempsey 9.06   13.61    Ireland 12.98 13.74 15.90 14.12 9.06
40 Jack Malone 11.74   13.79    Ireland 15.80 13.72 11.74 19.47 11.84
41 Matthew A. Horan 10.49   13.89    Ireland 15.65 16.01 14.41 10.49 11.62
42 Conor Marcus 10.60   14.64    Ireland 11.42 10.60 18.94 13.57 DNF
43 Calum Nitz 7.89   16.76    Ireland 33.34 7.89 16.27 14.98 19.03
44 Stepan Potapov 13.08   17.99    Ireland 23.76 23.63 14.91 13.08 15.42
45 Rudy Faye 10.16   18.55    Ireland 20.51 10.16 21.90 14.85 20.30
46 Luke Bofin 16.01   21.09    Ireland 47.77 27.48 19.54 16.01 16.24
47 Anthony Melia 10.87   22.81    Ireland 10.87 25.34 19.58 23.50 32.93
48 Tom Newcombe 21.14   29.50    Ireland 39.62 27.47 21.40 21.14 46.79
49 Phelim McEvoy 6.20   DNF    Ireland DNF 6.20 DNF 6.74 7.22
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 2.82   3.35    Ireland 2.82 5.58 3.83 3.40 2.82
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.07   3.91    Spain 4.27 4.28 3.17 3.07 5.30
3 Evan Liu 3.43   4.29    USA 4.64 4.60 4.02 3.43 4.24
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.28   4.32    United Kingdom 4.72 3.35 3.28 6.87 4.88
5 Joshua Meriño 3.06   4.33    Philippines 3.06 4.89 4.17 4.97 3.94
6 Filippo Brancaleoni 4.21   4.63    Italy 15.90 4.31 4.75 4.21 4.84
7 Aisling Chan 2.21   4.65    Ireland 6.17 3.58 4.63 2.21 5.74
8 Andy Lee Mitchell 2.20   4.86    Ireland 13.11 5.08 5.93 2.20 3.56
9 Pau Vela García 3.73   4.86    Spain 10.51 3.73 5.22 5.03 4.33
10 Richard Madden 4.69   4.89    Ireland 4.69 4.84 4.75 5.07 10.34
11 Finn Ickler 3.59   4.96    Germany 3.59 5.97 5.06 7.64 3.84
12 John O'Connell 4.68   5.08    Ireland 4.88 5.40 4.97 5.87 4.68
13 Gerard McAteer 2.66   5.35    Ireland 5.13 4.51 6.50 2.66 6.42
14 Adam Ahern 4.73   5.38    Ireland 5.80 5.50 6.90 4.85 4.73
15 Ben Keogh 3.76   5.55    Ireland 5.38 5.38 5.88 3.76 7.13
16 Conor Sheridan 3.75   6.32    Ireland 5.93 3.96 9.06 9.32 3.75
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 27.22   31.27    Ireland 29.29 32.68 1:09.28 27.22 31.83
2 Finn Ickler 36.27   38.30    Germany 40.08 42.34 36.91 36.27 37.91
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 31.75   38.61    United Kingdom 37.21 36.88 41.74 31.75 47.26
4 Evan Liu 35.18   39.10    USA 35.18 42.49 38.41 39.41 39.49
5 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 41.62   46.66    Malaysia 48.38 45.79 41.62 46.90 47.28
6 Joshua Meriño 39.56   47.11    Philippines 53.29 53.32 43.96 39.56 44.08
7 John O'Connell 38.03   47.13    Ireland 52.21 38.03 46.00 43.71 51.69
8 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 41.76   49.79    Spain 1:02.86 53.07 49.11 41.76 47.18
9 Pau Vela García 43.79   52.21    Spain 51.14 51.57 43.79 54.29 53.91
10 Filippo Brancaleoni 44.11   54.37    Italy 50.32 44.11 1:06.87 58.86 53.92
11 Aisling Chan 46.64   56.85    Ireland 57.19 54.70 1:02.18 46.64 58.65
12 Andy Lee Mitchell 55.26   1:00.24    Ireland 58.42 55.26 1:07.00 1:00.08 1:02.23
13 Gerard McAteer 51.49   1:01.01    Ireland DNF 1:03.28 57.46 51.49 1:02.29
14 Stephen Waller 53.14   1:01.25    United Kingdom 1:03.11 1:02.22 1:16.23 53.14 58.43
15 Conor Sheridan 52.14   1:06.65    Ireland 52.14 1:04.53 1:11.29 1:13.00 1:04.12
16 Katie Davies 56.92   1:06.65    United Kingdom 56.92 1:08.65 1:05.74 1:05.57 1:15.63
17 Colm Fitz 1:01.14   1:08.54    Ireland 1:10.77 1:01.14 1:11.88 1:02.97 1:17.49
18 Cillian Hickey 1:06.08   1:11.49    Ireland 1:22.39 1:06.08 1:07.26 1:13.02 1:14.19
19 Richard Madden 1:01.25   1:14.57    Ireland 1:17.68 1:19.06 1:07.24 1:18.79 1:01.25
20 Adam Ahern 1:02.89   1:14.75    Ireland 1:19.09 1:15.45 1:21.28 1:02.89 1:09.72
21 Filip Rudisteanu 1:06.50   1:15.84    Ireland 1:21.23 1:12.99 1:13.30 DNF 1:06.50
22 Edward Qiao 1:12.84   1:20.71    Ireland 1:26.36 1:33.14 1:13.39 1:22.38 1:12.84
23 Ben Keogh 1:11.43   1:23.62    Ireland 1:37.82 1:11.43 1:22.82 1:22.83 1:25.22
24 Robert Riordan 1:18.19   1:30.05    Ireland 1:49.72 1:26.09 1:36.06 1:27.99 1:18.19
25 Alex Cullen 1:40.40   1:41.84    Ireland 1:53.73 1:40.49 1:40.40 1:41.51 1:43.51
26 Simon Kelly 1:30.15   1:43.31    Ireland 1:41.41 1:49.54 1:38.99 1:30.15 2:25.66
27 Eoin Carolan 1:24.55   1:45.03    Ireland 1:49.12 1:24.55 1:54.30 1:40.20 1:45.76
28 Phelim McEvoy 1:42.78   1:53.98    Ireland 1:56.29 2:03.26 1:50.89 1:54.76 1:42.78
29 Matthew A. Horan 1:48.89   2:07.54    Ireland 2:21.76 1:48.89 1:49.44 DNF 2:11.43
30 Jake Davison 2:05.18   2:13.74    Ireland 2:10.07 2:05.18 2:15.70 2:34.07 2:15.44
31 Jack Malone 2:12.08   2:24.32    Ireland 2:51.17 2:15.99 2:28.84 2:28.13 2:12.08
32 Ben Timmons 2:37.57      Ireland 2:42.53 2:37.57
33 Patrick Carolan 2:48.54      Ireland 2:48.54 2:48.81
34 Conor Marcus 2:51.16      Ireland 2:51.16 2:53.66
35 Sean O'Toole 3:01.58      Ireland 3:13.06 3:01.58
36 Suyash Patidar 3:23.84      India DNF 3:23.84
37 Luke Bofin 4:07.99      Ireland 4:07.99 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 24.66   28.71    Ireland 28.47 28.49 33.68 24.66 29.17
2 Evan Liu 34.31   38.56    USA 35.01 40.17 40.49 42.22 34.31
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 36.23   40.08    United Kingdom 43.55 40.44 40.79 39.00 36.23
4 Finn Ickler 30.57   41.33    Germany 41.07 42.29 30.57 40.62 46.89
5 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 45.03   48.26    Malaysia 49.70 45.95 45.03 51.59 49.13
6 John O'Connell 42.97   49.06    Ireland 49.78 50.62 42.97 49.55 47.86
7 Aisling Chan 41.67   49.90    Ireland 41.67 46.82 53.42 DNF 49.47
8 Joshua Meriño 47.34   50.25    Philippines 50.59 49.11 51.04 56.54 47.34
9 Pau Vela García 45.38   50.31    Spain 52.42 57.74 47.71 50.79 45.38
10 Filippo Brancaleoni 42.87   51.16    Italy 51.44 42.87 50.56 54.14 51.49
11 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 44.39   52.84    Spain 54.65 44.39 50.45 DNF 53.42
12 Gerard McAteer 50.36   53.74    Ireland 54.05 51.52 50.36 57.32 55.65
13 Conor Sheridan 53.93   1:01.94    Ireland 1:05.47 53.93 1:04.81 1:10.13 55.54
14 Andy Lee Mitchell 54.64   1:02.62    Ireland 54.64 1:02.18 1:05.23 1:07.08 1:00.45
15 Stephen Waller 59.19   1:07.41    United Kingdom 1:03.74 59.19 1:07.79 1:10.69 1:10.96
16 Richard Madden 1:01.84   1:07.65    Ireland 1:53.05 1:02.67 1:18.43 1:01.86 1:01.84
17 Katie Davies 1:05.25   1:09.42    United Kingdom 1:05.25 1:10.14 1:11.22 1:07.56 1:10.57
18 Cillian Hickey 1:03.52   1:12.62    Ireland 1:03.52 1:10.41 1:15.80 1:26.03 1:11.64
19 Filip Rudisteanu 1:05.52   1:14.03    Ireland 1:13.41 1:20.83 1:05.52 1:17.20 1:11.47
20 Adam Ahern 1:16.23   1:21.72    Ireland 1:22.50 1:19.08 1:23.59 1:16.23 DNF
21 Colm Fitz 1:04.89   1:21.99    Ireland 1:20.83 1:40.15 1:04.89 1:04.98 1:41.51
22 Ben Keogh 1:05.41   1:22.54    Ireland 1:16.30 1:26.06 1:05.41 1:30.06 1:25.25
23 Robert Riordan 1:19.01   1:28.34    Ireland 1:55.90 1:29.40 1:19.01 1:28.98 1:26.65
24 Edward Qiao 1:11.70   1:32.00    Ireland 1:42.42 1:11.70 1:24.90 1:28.69 1:47.09
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 26.49   28.94    Ireland 33.73 26.49 28.94 29.19 28.70
2 Finn Ickler 33.98   37.65    Germany 38.26 41.06 33.98 36.62 38.07
3 Evan Liu 36.43   38.37    USA 38.38 38.25 36.43 38.48 40.00
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 38.16   40.03    United Kingdom 44.06 39.30 39.22 38.16 41.56
5 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 35.49   43.78    Malaysia 51.32 39.56 42.86 35.49 48.93
6 John O'Connell 41.60   47.83    Ireland 54.69 42.22 41.60 48.84 52.43
7 Joshua Meriño 45.73   56.67    Philippines 59.90 55.80 45.73 54.31 1:02.19
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 51.49   55.13    Ireland 1:00.55 55.84 55.02 54.52 51.49
2 Evan Liu 53.62   1:10.89    USA 1:14.11 1:12.77 53.62 1:14.36 1:05.79
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:09.30   1:14.54    United Kingdom 1:09.30 1:16.24 1:59.39 1:11.28 1:16.11
4 Finn Ickler 1:10.78   1:17.57    Germany 1:16.77 1:10.78 1:18.81 1:17.14 1:24.84
5 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:12.92   1:21.15    Malaysia 1:22.90 1:12.92 1:29.71 1:21.11 1:19.45
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:15.20   1:22.38    Spain 1:41.61 1:22.67 1:20.04 1:24.42 1:15.20
7 John O'Connell 1:25.73   1:36.43    Ireland 1:25.73 1:33.96 1:50.66 1:33.41 1:41.93
8 Gerard McAteer 1:40.81   1:47.65    Ireland 1:49.54 1:50.72 1:47.57 1:45.83 1:40.81
9 Pau Vela García 1:42.08   1:47.91    Spain 1:42.08 1:51.42 1:52.74 1:46.00 1:46.32
10 Tao Yu (喻韬) 1:39.87   1:48.84    Ireland 1:55.02 1:50.02 1:41.48 2:00.89 1:39.87
11 Joshua Meriño 1:46.21   1:53.55    Philippines 1:48.76 2:02.41 1:46.21 1:56.31 1:55.57
12 Adam Ahern 1:56.79   2:05.48    Ireland 2:11.47 2:05.96 2:01.61 2:08.88 1:56.79
13 Andy Lee Mitchell 1:48.63   2:10.86    Ireland 2:19.36 2:24.92 1:48.63 2:04.35 2:08.87
14 Stephen Waller 2:03.34   2:19.12    United Kingdom 2:25.29 2:22.59 2:03.34 2:49.73 2:09.49
15 Conor Sheridan 2:10.66   2:19.43    Ireland 2:30.89 2:10.66 2:32.70 2:12.88 2:14.51
16 Katie Davies 2:08.39   2:20.28    United Kingdom 2:08.39 2:17.12 2:27.66 2:20.23 2:23.50
17 Colm Fitz 2:05.33   2:20.59    Ireland 2:16.73 2:26.65 2:05.33 2:25.22 2:19.82
18 Mikey Whelan 2:07.28   2:31.37    Ireland 2:07.28 2:53.01 2:25.37 2:28.62 2:40.13
19 Ben Keogh 2:07.94   2:33.55    Ireland 2:38.24 2:07.94 2:25.26 2:37.15 2:38.51
20 Matthew A. Horan 2:36.46      Ireland 2:36.46 2:45.07
21 Filip Rudisteanu 2:57.52      Ireland 2:57.52 DNF
22 Robert Riordan 3:14.72      Ireland 3:14.72 3:26.99
23 Alex Cullen 3:34.22      Ireland 3:34.22 4:10.53
24 Simon Kelly 3:40.72      Ireland 3:49.57 3:40.72
25 Patrick Carolan 3:43.62      Ireland 3:43.62 3:47.91
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 45.22   ER 52.17   NR  Ireland 54.32 45.22 53.41 50.28 52.83
2 Evan Liu 1:03.34   1:06.63    USA 1:06.27 1:03.34 1:11.69 1:05.41 1:08.22
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:05.85   1:16.96    United Kingdom 1:11.41 1:16.32 1:05.85 1:23.14 1:23.51
4 Finn Ickler 1:13.33   1:18.97    Germany 1:23.07 1:20.04 1:13.33 1:16.76 1:20.11
5 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:14.24   1:20.02    Malaysia 1:14.79 1:21.77 1:14.24 1:28.79 1:23.49
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:20.68   1:24.02    Spain 1:22.29 1:26.40 1:23.37 1:40.18 1:20.68
7 John O'Connell 1:31.91   1:38.27    Ireland 1:36.25 1:42.74 1:31.91 1:49.64 1:35.83
8 Gerard McAteer 1:35.46   1:41.30    Ireland 1:36.88 1:44.44 1:45.66 1:42.58 1:35.46
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 1:40.40   1:44.72    Ireland 1:47.46 1:40.40 1:46.31
2 Evan Liu 1:49.01   2:00.10    USA 1:53.82 2:17.48 1:49.01
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 2:25.46   2:29.25    United Kingdom 2:36.01 2:25.46 2:26.27
4 John O'Connell 2:46.81   2:58.86    Ireland 2:53.48 3:16.29 2:46.81
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:48.82   3:02.60    Spain 2:48.82 3:02.26 3:16.71
6 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 2:49.83   3:06.21    Malaysia 3:05.26 3:23.55 2:49.83
7 Finn Ickler 3:13.08   3:25.95    Germany 3:18.50 3:46.26 3:13.08
8 Gerard McAteer 3:17.64   3:31.50    Ireland 3:38.92 3:17.64 3:37.94
9 Ben Keogh 3:55.93   4:16.29    Ireland 3:55.93 4:27.59 4:25.36
10 Andy Lee Mitchell 4:11.90      Ireland 4:11.90
11 Pau Vela García 4:21.35      Spain 4:21.35
12 Colm Fitz 4:36.18      Ireland 4:36.18
13 Katie Davies 4:45.91      United Kingdom 4:45.91
14 Conor Sheridan 5:15.73      Ireland 5:15.73
15 Alex Cullen 8:54.73      Ireland 8:54.73
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 1:32.17   ER 1:36.86   NR  Ireland 1:32.17 1:44.37 1:34.04
2 Evan Liu 1:33.81   1:48.74    USA 1:55.86 1:56.56 1:33.81
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 2:20.83   2:35.40    United Kingdom 2:47.78 2:20.83 2:37.59
4 John O'Connell 2:47.59   2:54.28    Ireland 2:47.59 2:57.69 2:57.57
5 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 2:55.66   3:04.07    Malaysia 3:18.69 2:57.86 2:55.66
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:48.50   3:07.10    Spain 2:48.50 3:27.42 3:05.39
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 2:21.40   ER 2:27.31   NR  Ireland 2:21.40 2:29.08 2:31.45
2 Evan Liu 2:52.99   2:55.42    USA 2:59.30 2:53.96 2:52.99
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:37.66   3:42.42    United Kingdom 3:46.14 3:37.66 3:43.47
4 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 4:03.26   4:10.26    Malaysia 4:03.26 4:19.06 4:08.46
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4:10.18   4:38.17    Spain 4:23.76 4:10.18 5:20.56
6 Finn Ickler 4:36.27   4:40.88    Germany 4:36.27 4:37.42 4:48.94
7 John O'Connell 4:31.59   4:54.83    Ireland 5:19.40 4:31.59 4:53.49
8 Gerard McAteer 5:33.48   5:40.01    Ireland 5:33.48 5:49.93 5:36.63
9 Colm Fitz 6:48.53      Ireland 6:48.53
10 Ben Keogh 7:02.59      Ireland 7:02.59
11 Katie Davies 7:27.16      United Kingdom 7:27.16
12 Pau Vela García 7:44.22      Spain 7:44.22
13 Andy Lee Mitchell DNF      Ireland DNF
13 Conor Sheridan DNF      Ireland DNF
13 Matthew A. Horan DNF      Ireland DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 2:28.21   2:33.25    Ireland 2:32.87 2:28.21 2:38.66
2 Evan Liu 2:47.26   2:57.45    USA 3:01.29 2:47.26 3:03.80
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4:01.50   4:09.63    Spain 4:21.56 4:05.84 4:01.50
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:58.93   4:13.19    United Kingdom 3:58.93 4:28.26 4:12.38
5 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 3:52.84   4:18.50    Malaysia 4:44.47 3:52.84 4:18.18
6 Finn Ickler 4:08.57   4:39.60    Germany 4:31.24 4:08.57 5:19.00
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tao Yu (喻韬) 39.73   49.38   NR  Ireland 47.68 39.73 1:00.73
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:05.50   1:27.36    United Kingdom 1:05.50 1:51.03 1:25.55
3 Evan Liu 1:10.83   DNF    USA DNF 1:10.83 DNF
4 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:46.46   1:55.72    Malaysia 2:00.59 1:46.46 2:00.12
5 Ben Keogh DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNF
5 Ciarán Beahan DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNF
5 Filippo Brancaleoni DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
5 Finn Ickler DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
5 John O'Connell DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNS
5 Robert Riordan DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNS
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Riordan 29      Ireland 29
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 30      United Kingdom 30
3 Evan Liu 33      USA 33
4 Tao Yu (喻韬) 34      Ireland 34
5 Finn Ickler 39      Germany 39
6 John O'Connell 47      Ireland 47
7 Pau Vela García 49      Spain 49
8 Simon Kelly 63      Ireland 63
9 Andy Lee Mitchell DNF      Ireland DNF
9 Conor Sheridan DNF      Ireland DNF
9 Matthew A. Horan DNF      Ireland DNF
9 Ting Sheng Bao Yang DNF      Spain DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 12.20   16.01    United Kingdom 15.38 15.68 16.96 12.20 17.49
2 Ciarán Beahan 14.98   16.52    Ireland 15.83 16.75 17.93 16.97 14.98
3 Evan Liu 15.36   16.90    USA 15.36 18.00 23.16 17.13 15.57
4 Finn Ickler 21.13   22.78    Germany 25.73 21.38 21.13 21.24 25.96
5 Pau Vela García 20.90   23.30    Spain 22.07 24.40 23.78 20.90 24.04
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 18.66   23.82    Spain 19.83 28.20 23.68 27.94 18.66
7 Joshua Meriño 19.65   24.07    Philippines 25.01 25.33 21.87 19.65 25.43
8 Gerard McAteer 22.38   24.91    Ireland 25.12 24.97 24.66 22.38 25.11
9 John O'Connell 24.05   25.96    Ireland 24.05 25.50 34.16 27.90 24.47
10 Filippo Brancaleoni 24.08   26.33    Italy 28.53 25.59 26.48 24.08 26.92
11 Richard Madden 19.40   26.98    Ireland 19.40 29.35 25.71 25.87 29.41
12 Robert Riordan 20.01   27.66    Ireland 29.06 28.69 20.01 25.23 36.84
13 Andy Lee Mitchell 25.63   28.61    Ireland 26.29 28.91 25.63 30.88 30.62
14 Conor Sheridan 25.17   28.88    Ireland 30.16 38.20 26.71 25.17 29.77
15 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 25.09   31.04    Malaysia 30.53 28.62 33.97 25.09 41.82
16 Aisling Chan 25.98   32.53    Ireland 31.29 25.98 29.22 43.96 37.07
17 Katie Davies 29.86   36.38    United Kingdom 29.86 1:27.86 34.63 38.20 36.32
18 Ben Keogh 35.20   39.08    Ireland 38.33 40.02 35.20 38.88 42.36
19 Cillian Hickey 33.84   41.33    Ireland 33.84 39.07 39.35 46.78 45.56
20 Edward Qiao 42.29      Ireland 42.29 1:16.76
21 Filip Rudisteanu 44.58      Ireland 44.58 47.52
22 Colm Fitz 49.91      Ireland 58.92 49.91
23 Matthew A. Horan 56.59      Ireland 56.59 DNF
24 Simon Kelly 57.22      Ireland 1:02.38 57.22
25 Suyash Patidar 1:04.03      India 1:39.09 1:04.03
26 Thomas Murphy 1:16.58      Ireland 1:16.58 1:23.59
27 Eoin Carolan 1:24.10      Ireland 1:24.10 1:38.70
28 Alex Cullen 1:33.62      Ireland DNF 1:33.62
29 Phelim McEvoy 1:37.63      Ireland 2:44.72 1:37.63
30 Stepan Potapov 1:56.17      Ireland 1:56.17 2:14.02
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 5.70   6.39    USA 6.26 7.04 5.70 DNF 5.86
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.31   9.17    United Kingdom 8.44 9.58 11.52 8.31 9.50
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 10.04   10.87    Spain 11.68 10.04 10.04 11.83 10.89
4 Richard Madden 10.15   NR 12.52   NR  Ireland 11.60 13.12 12.83 15.35 10.15
5 Finn Ickler 12.40   13.48    Germany 14.50 14.92 13.09 12.86 12.40
6 Filippo Brancaleoni 13.66   15.50    Italy 13.66 14.57 15.58 DNF 16.36
7 Pau Vela García 10.85   17.03    Spain 17.86 DNF 14.59 10.85 18.64
8 Conor Sheridan 17.91   20.44    Ireland DNF 22.88 18.87 17.91 19.57
9 Alex Cullen 13.39   26.78    Ireland 21.67 13.39 16.52 DNF 42.14
10 John O'Connell 23.48   28.79    Ireland 24.51 30.24 23.48 31.62 DNF
11 Simon Kelly 30.48      Ireland DNF 30.48
12 Andy Lee Mitchell 31.39      Ireland DNF 31.39
13 Ben Keogh 32.80      Ireland 32.80 DNF
14 Eoin Carolan 48.63      Ireland DNF 48.63
15 Katie Davies 1:22.69      United Kingdom 1:22.69 DNF
16 Phelim McEvoy 1:30.20      Ireland DNF 1:30.20
17 Colm Fitz DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 56.27   58.44    USA 58.42 58.44 1:02.81 56.27 58.45
2 Ciarán Beahan 53.46   NR 1:02.91    Ireland 1:02.74 1:01.29 1:04.70 1:06.72 53.46
3 Pau Vela García 1:03.95   1:07.67    Spain 1:12.36 1:18.92 1:04.85 1:05.80 1:03.95
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:04.35   1:13.95    United Kingdom 1:07.33 1:20.37 1:04.35 1:20.03 1:14.49
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:31.05   1:41.00    Spain 1:41.72 1:49.38 1:45.94 1:35.33 1:31.05
6 John O'Connell 1:30.54   1:49.40    Ireland 1:39.87 1:30.54 2:10.03 2:16.80 1:38.31
7 Stephen Waller 1:39.77   1:52.93    United Kingdom 2:11.49 1:43.71 1:43.58 1:39.77 2:17.22
8 Colm Fitz 1:59.72   2:28.28    Ireland 2:19.35 1:59.72 2:37.22 2:29.73 2:35.76
9 Ben Keogh 2:00.74      Ireland 2:00.74 2:02.40
10 Conor Sheridan 2:14.45      Ireland 2:49.33 2:14.45
11 Katie Davies 2:29.31      United Kingdom 2:29.31 2:50.00
12 Phelim McEvoy 2:34.00      Ireland 2:34.00 2:38.70
13 Andy Lee Mitchell 2:39.72      Ireland 2:57.70 2:39.72
14 Tao Yu (喻韬) 2:40.72      Ireland 4:26.39 2:40.72
15 Robert Riordan 2:49.83      Ireland 2:49.83 2:50.21
16 Alex Cullen 2:57.66      Ireland 3:17.26 2:57.66
17 Filip Rudisteanu 3:06.25      Ireland 3:57.13 3:06.25
18 Matthew A. Horan 3:20.41      Ireland 4:22.99 3:20.41
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 3.91   4.41    USA 6.49 4.04 5.09 4.10 3.91
2 Ciarán Beahan 3.39   4.52    Ireland 3.81 3.95 5.79 3.39 5.88
3 Richard Madden 3.97   4.87    Ireland 5.13 3.97 7.21 4.67 4.82
4 Aisling Chan 4.23   5.45    Ireland 4.23 5.27 5.71 6.28 5.38
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.56   6.30    United Kingdom 5.56 5.93 7.00 5.97 9.21
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 5.18   6.53    Spain DNF 6.94 5.18 6.19 6.45
7 Ben Keogh 5.66   6.92    Ireland 6.77 6.78 7.20 7.72 5.66
8 Andy Lee Mitchell 6.55   7.92    Ireland 6.55 9.10 8.07 9.40 6.58
9 Pau Vela García 6.61   8.40    Spain 9.60 12.96 7.79 7.80 6.61
10 Phelim McEvoy 5.74   8.82    Ireland 9.43 DNF 5.74 9.58 7.46
11 Conor Sheridan 5.69   8.90    Ireland 6.60 13.44 6.65 5.69 17.58
12 Katie Davies 7.56   9.45    United Kingdom 7.56 9.49 9.54 9.32 9.84
13 Filippo Brancaleoni 4.98   9.74    Italy 8.88 11.04 9.31 4.98 17.40
14 Joshua Meriño 7.51   10.10    Philippines 10.50 8.95 10.86 7.51 13.12
15 Finn Ickler 7.17   10.15    Germany 11.17 13.44 10.72 7.17 8.57
16 Adam Ahern 8.00   10.21    Ireland 9.57 15.70 9.44 8.00 11.61
17 Filip Rudisteanu 9.69   10.82    Ireland 9.69 10.43 10.87 11.15 11.63
18 John O'Connell 5.55   12.20    Ireland 7.52 14.35 15.71 5.55 14.74
19 Alex Cullen 8.91   12.45    Ireland DNF 13.27 9.94 14.13 8.91
20 Matthew A. Horan 12.83   13.72    Ireland 16.27 13.61 13.69 13.85 12.83
21 Robert Riordan 12.36   14.19    Ireland 14.65 14.37 12.36 15.81 13.56
22 Michael Lavelle 8.56   14.44    Ireland 16.67 13.19 13.45 8.56 17.70
23 Filip Kuzniak 11.15   14.45    United Kingdom 12.63 18.85 11.15 11.87 23.04
24 Edward Qiao 13.53   14.88    Ireland 15.25 14.75 14.65 15.97 13.53
25 Eoin Carolan 11.98   14.91    Ireland 11.98 16.35 15.10 18.48 13.29
26 Colm Fitz 10.50   14.96    Ireland 14.01 17.19 10.50 19.01 13.67
27 Eóin Willam Wayne 8.87   15.64    Ireland 17.78 16.41 12.93 8.87 17.57
28 José Collado San Pedro 9.43   15.64    Spain 20.57 16.56 16.95 9.43 13.40
29 Conor Marcus 14.18   15.70    Ireland 14.18 23.08 15.63 14.97 16.49
30 Suyash Patidar 10.34   16.53    India 18.44 16.67 16.97 15.96 10.34
31 Ronan Dempsey 9.84   17.86    Ireland 19.93 15.13 19.90 18.55 9.84
32 Jake Davison 11.91   18.13    Ireland 11.91 20.78 14.20 19.41 20.86
33 James Egan 8.41   18.73    Ireland 26.12 18.64 11.83 8.41 25.71
34 Sean O'Toole 11.69   18.92    Ireland 20.69 18.13 11.69 23.17 17.94
35 Stepan Potapov 14.14   18.99    Ireland 22.28 14.14 18.29 DNF 16.40
36 Simon Kelly 11.52   19.54    Ireland 14.43 28.16 16.04 29.64 11.52
37 Rudy Faye 16.07   20.45    Ireland 43.73 22.32 16.07 20.92 18.11
38 Sean Branley 14.57   21.13    Ireland 29.33 25.53 18.39 14.57 19.47
39 Adam Taggart 12.26   23.64    Ireland DNF 14.22 12.26 30.49 26.21
40 Tom Newcombe 15.56   25.87    Ireland 15.56 34.53 29.22 29.40 18.98
41 Calum Nitz 19.52   28.28    Ireland 33.99 19.52 DNF 21.93 28.91
42 Jack Malone 22.46   DNF    Ireland 24.86 DNF 31.06 22.46 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aisling Chan 3.36   5.43    Ireland 7.33 6.66 5.16 4.47 3.36
2 Evan Liu 4.31   5.44    USA 6.77 4.31 4.80 4.75 DNF
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 5.13   5.64    Spain 5.42 8.41 5.68 5.13 5.81
4 Ciarán Beahan 4.06   5.65    Ireland 5.44 4.06 6.53 6.09 5.42
5 Richard Madden 5.02   6.02    Ireland 5.62 6.31 6.12 6.73 5.02
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.97   7.03    United Kingdom 6.23 7.09 4.97 8.89 7.77
7 Pau Vela García 7.12   7.68    Spain 7.88 7.47 14.39 7.70 7.12
8 Ben Keogh 6.50   8.06    Ireland 8.23 7.93 8.18 8.06 6.50
9 Katie Davies 7.00   8.55    United Kingdom 9.51 7.00 10.19 8.56 7.59
10 Conor Sheridan 5.33   8.56    Ireland 12.94 6.29 9.94 9.44 5.33
11 Finn Ickler 6.92   8.70    Germany 9.88 6.92 8.30 22.15 7.93
12 Phelim McEvoy 7.37   9.16    Ireland 9.98 8.26 9.23 10.50 7.37
13 Adam Ahern 7.07   9.35    Ireland 10.96 8.41 11.51 8.67 7.07
14 Joshua Meriño 6.79   9.38    Philippines 19.53 8.91 8.26 10.97 6.79
15 Filippo Brancaleoni 6.36   9.87    Italy 8.64 9.20 DNF 11.77 6.36
16 Andy Lee Mitchell 12.28   17.34    Ireland 12.28 13.49 13.25 25.28 DNF
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 5.07   5.92    USA 5.49 7.74 5.07 7.08 5.20
2 Ciarán Beahan 5.44   6.17    Ireland 5.76 5.44 7.81 6.06 6.68
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.31   6.69    United Kingdom 6.96 3.31 5.88 7.22 11.11
4 Finn Ickler 5.44   6.72    Germany 7.40 6.21 6.55 5.44 7.54
5 Conor Sheridan 6.14   7.01    Ireland 6.19 7.73 7.11 14.85 6.14
6 Adam Ahern 5.29   7.80    Ireland 7.95 8.27 9.39 7.19 5.29
7 Katie Davies 4.44   8.54    United Kingdom 9.91 9.66 8.01 7.96 4.44
8 Andy Lee Mitchell 7.64   8.56    Ireland 7.64 9.69 8.02 7.97 11.18
9 Joshua Meriño 5.43   9.00    Philippines 9.05 10.01 8.32 9.63 5.43
10 Richard Madden 6.14   9.39    Ireland 10.85 DNF 8.91 8.40 6.14
11 Ben Keogh 8.97   9.52    Ireland 8.97 9.60 10.13 9.39 9.57
12 John O'Connell 7.23   9.93    Ireland 12.20 9.73 7.85 14.61 7.23
13 Michael Lavelle 7.09   10.35    Ireland 9.18 11.89 13.27 9.97 7.09
14 Stephen Waller 7.22   10.46    United Kingdom 7.22 11.58 10.03 DNF 9.76
15 Alex Cullen 10.46   11.56    Ireland 10.54 DNF 11.14 10.46 13.01
16 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 8.17   11.84    Spain 11.42 11.50 12.59 8.17 15.15
17 Filip Rudisteanu 9.07   12.16    Ireland 14.95 11.33 10.21 17.50 9.07
18 Pau Vela García 11.43   12.32    Spain 11.43 13.63 16.62 11.50 11.82
19 Edward Qiao 7.96   12.80    Ireland 8.53 7.96 15.69 16.92 14.18
20 Phelim McEvoy 11.45   12.95    Ireland 12.51 12.49 13.84 19.48 11.45
21 Robert Riordan 10.21   14.11    Ireland 16.18 18.46 11.89 14.25 10.21
22 Conor Marcus 11.72   14.72    Ireland 25.04 11.72 16.14 14.03 14.00
23 Suyash Patidar 12.58   14.86    India 17.92 16.83 13.93 12.58 13.83
24 Colm Fitz 7.69   15.07    Ireland 20.30 11.73 7.69 16.47 17.02
25 Eoin Carolan 10.20   15.07    Ireland 11.34 16.00 10.20 17.88 18.21
26 Matthew A. Horan 12.46   17.66    Ireland 13.44 19.31 DNF 12.46 20.23
27 Cillian Hickey 16.69   17.92    Ireland 17.94 18.32 16.69 18.32 17.49
28 Eóin Willam Wayne 14.13   18.42    Ireland 19.04 18.24 17.99 23.28 14.13
29 James Egan 10.12   18.45    Ireland 10.12 19.57 17.45 20.40 18.33
30 Ben Timmons 17.67   19.95    Ireland 20.52 20.73 18.59 17.67 24.67
31 Simon Kelly 13.52   21.42    Ireland DNF 21.30 16.78 26.19 13.52
32 Ronan Dempsey 18.23   22.25    Ireland 23.16 21.60 18.23 28.97 22.00
33 Patrick Carolan 13.46   22.85    Ireland 13.46 21.85 19.43 51.58 27.27
34 Rudy Faye 18.63   23.36    Ireland 27.29 38.94 20.34 18.63 22.45
35 Adam Taggart 21.72   24.72    Ireland 28.91 23.52 21.72 23.92 26.73
36 Sean O'Toole 21.64   26.06    Ireland 22.40 28.79 21.64 DNF 26.98
37 Calum Nitz 20.70   26.57    Ireland 25.60 28.19 25.91 35.15 20.70
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Katie Davies 5.48   6.10    United Kingdom 5.79 6.20 6.32 5.48 7.91
2 Evan Liu 4.09   6.47    USA 6.48 6.35 4.09 7.19 6.59
3 Ciarán Beahan 4.21   6.96    Ireland 8.55 4.21 8.39 5.12 7.38
4 Finn Ickler 5.72   7.00    Germany 5.84 9.26 5.72 7.31 7.86
5 John O'Connell 3.83   7.28    Ireland 3.83 9.83 6.33 9.74 5.77
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.33   8.08    United Kingdom 10.20 7.60 5.33 9.90 6.73
7 Richard Madden 6.23   8.08    Ireland 6.23 8.27 8.96 8.02 7.96
8 Conor Sheridan 7.06   8.28    Ireland 8.67 7.57 11.57 8.61 7.06
9 Adam Ahern 7.12   8.55    Ireland 9.60 7.16 9.85 7.12 8.89
10 Joshua Meriño 3.35   8.96    Philippines 3.35 9.45 6.01 13.19 11.43
11 Andy Lee Mitchell 5.35   9.22    Ireland 6.44 10.63 5.35 10.59 13.17
12 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4.06   9.70    Spain 4.06 11.13 7.43 10.54 14.83
13 Ben Keogh 6.68   10.15    Ireland 11.62 11.24 6.68 11.68 7.60
14 Michael Lavelle 7.97   10.94    Ireland 9.92 12.42 7.97 13.66 10.47
15 Stephen Waller 3.81   11.24    United Kingdom 3.81 10.51 10.36 14.70 12.85
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 11.49   13.31    Ireland 16.96 14.38 13.66 11.49 11.89
2 Mikey Whelan 12.91   19.27    Ireland 18.17 28.42 12.91 19.47 20.17
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 18.13   20.51    United Kingdom 20.59 20.05 18.13 48.34 20.88
4 Evan Liu 12.35   20.71    USA 20.06 34.15 12.35 18.04 24.04
5 John O'Connell 15.20   25.98    Ireland 23.31 31.94 15.20 27.44 27.19
6 Richard Madden 20.61   27.50    Ireland 22.02 30.17 20.61 30.30 32.37
7 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 19.29   31.03    Spain 32.78 32.95 28.39 19.29 31.93
8 Conor Sheridan 26.31   31.59    Ireland 32.61 36.08 28.15 26.31 34.00
9 Alex Cullen 27.09   41.48    Ireland 53.18 34.09 39.72 50.62 27.09
10 Ben Keogh 42.49   46.03    Ireland 42.49 42.75 48.48 50.89 46.86
11 Colm Fitz 34.02   49.58    Ireland 47.45 43.12 1:02.34 58.17 34.02
12 Gerard McAteer 42.02   51.72    Ireland 42.02 1:14.72 42.51 46.37 1:06.29
13 Andy Lee Mitchell 46.41      Ireland 46.41 DNF
14 Katie Davies 56.65      United Kingdom 1:01.77 56.65
15 Joshua Meriño 1:02.66      Philippines 1:34.39 1:02.66
16 Filip Rudisteanu 1:04.04      Ireland DNF 1:04.04
17 Edward Qiao 1:32.26      Ireland 1:38.28 1:32.26
18 Tao Yu (喻韬) 2:19.17      Ireland 2:29.26 2:19.17
19 Suyash Patidar DNF      India DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:53.52   DNF    United Kingdom 3:53.52 4:13.27 DNF
2 Evan Liu 4:54.13   DNF    USA 4:54.13 5:47.27 DNF
3 Ciarán Beahan 18:05.00   NR DNF    Ireland 18:05.00 DNS DNS
4 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNS
4 Robert Riordan DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
1 Evan Liu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
1 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 11/12 56:06      Malaysia 11/12 56:06
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 12/17 57:36      United Kingdom 12/17 57:36
3 Tao Yu (喻韬) 3/3 9:56      Ireland 3/3 9:56
4 Evan Liu DNF      USA DNF
4 Robert Riordan DNF      Ireland DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 D' R2 D L2 D2 L' D F2 R2 F' U B L' D U R U2
A #2 B U2 R' L2 B' U2 L2 U2 F' L F L2 F2 R2 L2 D2 L2 D R2
A #3 F2 D2 R2 D' L2 U' F D' L D' F' D' R2 U' L' R F2 R2
A #4 R D2 L2 D2 R2 B2 L' B2 D2 U' R' B2 R2 D F' L B R' F' L2
A #5 U2 B2 R F2 R2 U2 L2 F2 R' U' B2 L' D B2 D2 B' D2 R' F D
A Ex#1 L2 B2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 R2 D' U' F' D B L D' F2 D R B2 F
A Ex#2 R2 B2 L U2 L D2 R B2 R D2 B' R' F2 R2 F L2 U L' R2
B #1 D' L2 F2 L2 U2 R2 U L2 F R2 D' L' B F D' F2 R' F' L U'
B #2 F2 R B U' D2 R U2 F2 L2 F D' L2 D' R2 D R2 F2 B2 D L2
B #3 U' F2 U2 B2 U B' R' B2 D' F2 L' U2 R2 D U2 R' U'
B #4 R2 B2 F2 R2 D2 U R2 B2 U' B' D' B2 L U F2 U2 B' L2 R'
B #5 D R U L B2 R B R L B' U2 F2 L' F2 U2 B2 D2 L2 F2
B Ex#1 L B2 R F' U' L2 F' U' R L B' R2 L' F2 U2 L D2 L' D2
B Ex#2 L' B2 L2 R D2 L F2 D2 B F2 U' L F R B2 D F' L2 B'
C #1 F L2 D2 F' D2 R2 B F R2 U R2 U' R' D2 L F D B F
C #2 R2 B2 F' R2 B' L2 F' D2 U2 R' F2 U B' F D' B' D' L' R B2
C #3 R2 D R2 B2 D' U2 F2 D2 U B' R2 U L' B2 L2 B2 D2 L2 R' D'
C #4 R2 F' L' D' F2 L F' D2 L F2 B L' D2 F2 L' U2 R D2 R
C #5 U D2 R B' D L' U B2 D2 L' B2 L2 B2 D F2 U' B2 R2 F2
C Ex#1 B U D' R B R D' L2 F L2 F U2 B L2 F U2 L2 F2
C Ex#2 R2 F2 D2 B2 D L2 D2 R2 B' F' R' F' R2 D' F2 L D' R2 F D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 F' B U F R' B' L' U' F D2 B2 D2 R U2 D2 R' L2
A #2 D F' D2 F R2 F D R' L D F' B2 U2 B2 L2 U F2 B2 L2 U
A #3 U' D2 L U' F' R F U L2 B' L' B2 U2 R2 F2 B' U2 B' L2
A #4 U2 R2 F2 R2 U L2 B2 U' L2 D' L' D B2 D' B D2 R2 F' L' F R2
A #5 B' L2 F2 U2 L2 U2 F2 U2 F2 U F' L' B2 D L F2 U' B U
A Ex#1 B L2 D2 L2 R2 F' D2 B2 D2 L R' F U R2 U' B' F' L' F' R2
A Ex#2 D L2 U L2 B2 D' B2 D2 F2 U' R D U' L2 B' U2 L' D2 B R
B #1 U F2 D F2 R2 D' L2 F2 R2 B2 R F' U R2 B2 L D' U' R' B
B #2 F2 U2 B2 U2 L' R2 D2 R' U' B D U' L2 D2 B D2 R F2
B #3 F R2 U' R B' L' U' B R F' R2 L2 B' D2 F D2 B2 D2 L2 B
B #4 U2 R2 F2 R' U F2 L' F2 L' D F' R2 F2 B2 U' R2 U D2
B #5 R U B' U2 B' R U' B' U' R D' F2 B2 R' L' D2 B2 R U2
B Ex#1 R F2 U' F2 D' B D2 F L2 D2 B2 R2 L2 U D L2 D L2
B Ex#2 L2 B2 U2 R2 U F2 U B2 R2 U' B' L' B2 R' B' F' L2 D' B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B L U R F D B2 U2 R F D2 L2 D F2 D' F2 R2 D B2
A #2 R2 D F L2 F R' U' D' R' B2 L2 U' D2 F2 L2 D2 L2 F2 L2
A #3 B2 L2 U' B2 U2 L2 B2 D' B L2 U R2 B2 L' B D' U
A #4 U' R2 D R2 B2 U2 L2 U L' U L2 D' U2 B D2 B2 L B F' U2
A #5 L F2 D2 L F2 L2 F2 D2 B L D U' L2 B2 U' L B U B
A Ex#1 D2 L2 B2 D2 F2 D F2 R F' R' B2 D2 B' U' F D2 L' B' R2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 D2 L2 B' L2 F D' L2 U2 L' F L' U' F' R' F R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R' U2 R' F R U' R' F' R2
A #2 R' U F' U' F U2 R2 U' R2 U R2
A #3 R U2 R2 F R U R U' R' U2 F2
A #4 R U' R' U' R F' R2 F U2 R' F
A #5 R F' U' F' U2 R2 U2 F U2 F R
A Ex#1 U' R2 U' R2 F R U' R U' F R
A Ex#2 R' U2 F U2 R U2 R U' R2 U R'
B #1 R U2 R' U R U2 R2 U2 F2 R U2
B #2 R' F U2 F U2 F R' F' U2 F U2
B #3 R' U' R2 U' F R U' R' U' R2 F'
B #4 R2 U' R F' R U R U' R2 F U2
B #5 R' U R' U2 R U2 R' F2 U' R U2
B Ex#1 R U' R' U' R' F U F2 R U2 R'
B Ex#2 R F' R' U R' U' R U R' U2 F
C #1 R' U' F R U R U2 R' U F R
C #2 R' U2 F' U R' U' R2 U' R2 U' F
C #3 R' U2 F U' F U' F U' R F R
C #4 R U' R' F' R2 U' R U' R U' R2
C #5 U2 R' U2 R' F' U' F R U' R' U2
C Ex#1 R' U' R U2 R2 F U' R2 U' R' U2
C Ex#2 F U' R U' R U' R U' F R2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U2 F' R F' R2 U' R U' R
A #2 U2 R F' R2 U2 F' R U2 R' F R
A #3 U R' F R' U F U' F U' F U
A #4 R' F U' R U R' U2 R' F U2 R2
A #5 R' U' F R U2 R' U2 R F U F'
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 F R F' R2 U2 R U2 R
A Ex#2 R2 F U2 F2 R2 U' R' U2 R U' R'
B #1 F' U2 F R' F R2 U2 R2 U2 F U'
B #2 R' U2 F' R2 U' R2 U' F2 U2 R2 U'
B #3 R U2 F R2 U' F' U' R2 U R U2
B #4 R' U' R2 F' U' R2 F R U' F' U'
B #5 R' U' F' U' F2 R U' R' U2 F2 U'
B Ex#1 R2 F' R U R U' R2 F U2 F U2
B Ex#2 R' F' U2 R U2 R U R' F' U' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F' U2 F U2 B L' D' R' U' B2 D2 F2 L2 D2 L' B2 L' U2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 L' U2 Fw2 L' F' Rw2 B R Uw2 F L2 Uw' R Fw2 D2 L' U' Fw Uw L' F Rw' Uw L
A #2 R2 U2 R F' D2 R' U' R L D' B U2 D2 B D2 F' R2 D2 R2 Fw2 D B' D2 Rw2 B' Uw2 B U Fw2 U' R2 B2 Rw' U L2 B Uw F R2 Uw2 F2 U2 R'
A #3 F' D F2 D F U D R2 B' L' D' L2 U F2 L2 F2 R2 U2 F2 Fw2 U R' F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 R D' L' R2 U2 R F' R' Fw L U2 Uw' Fw R' Uw' D2 Rw' U
A #4 R D2 R2 D2 F2 L F2 R B2 F2 R2 U' R2 B L D L U B2 U' L' Uw2 Fw2 R D' Fw2 R' U R' D2 F2 Uw2 U' Fw D F2 Uw2 L' Uw2 Fw' Rw' Uw' R2 Uw2 B F'
A #5 L' D F R' U' R2 F' U B L2 D2 F2 R2 D2 R' F2 L' D2 L D2 Fw2 U L2 U2 Fw2 L2 R F2 Uw2 R2 U Rw2 R' Fw U Fw Rw2 F' L2 Fw Uw D Fw2 R' Uw B'
A Ex#1 U2 B2 L B2 R B2 R' U2 R' F2 D2 B' R U' F2 L2 R2 U' F' L' Fw2 Uw2 B2 U' D' L' Uw2 U' L U' Fw2 Rw2 U Fw' R2 Uw2 R B2 Uw' Rw' U' F2 Uw' L' Uw'
A Ex#2 F' U2 L2 F' L2 B D2 F' D2 F2 L' D' B2 L' U F U L2 D2 L Uw2 Fw2 D' F D2 B' D Fw2 D Fw2 U2 Rw' U R2 F Uw2 D Rw2 Fw' R2 U Rw L' Fw
B #1 U' R F R B2 R2 L F' U' B D' R2 D' L2 U' F2 L2 U' B2 L2 U2 Fw2 D F B Rw2 D2 F2 U R2 F' Uw2 Fw2 Rw' Uw2 D U2 Rw B Rw Uw' F' Rw' U' Rw' L
B #2 F2 R B2 L' B2 L2 F2 R L2 B2 D' L2 F' U2 F U' F2 L' B2 D' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L Fw2 B D2 L F2 Rw2 R2 D2 Uw R' U' Fw2 R F' U' Fw' L2 Uw B2 Rw2 Uw
B #3 F' R2 D2 F' R2 D2 B2 D2 R2 F U' F' R D2 R' B U R U' F' Rw2 B D2 F U' Rw2 B Uw2 B' D' F' Rw2 F Rw' F U Rw R Uw Fw' Uw' L2 U2 Rw2 L'
B #4 F2 L2 D2 F' L2 R2 F' U2 R2 U2 B L F R2 B U' B L U D' L2 Uw2 F' U2 B Uw2 Rw2 F' R' Fw2 B U2 B2 Uw F' R2 U2 F D Rw' Fw' B2 Uw' Rw' L2
B #5 R B L D2 F2 U2 B L2 R' D' B2 D2 F' D2 F' L2 B D2 F' D2 Rw2 F' Uw2 R B F Rw2 F' L Uw2 R2 D2 B' Uw B L R2 F2 Rw B' Uw2 Fw' R' D2 Rw
B Ex#1 B R' B' L2 F' D' L2 U F' L D2 F' D2 U2 F' L2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 L D2 F' Uw2 F R2 F2 L F Uw' L2 B D2 R2 Uw Fw2 Rw B' L' Uw' Fw
B Ex#2 F2 D' L2 U L2 D R2 D' F2 L' U2 B' U2 D' L R' U F R Fw2 R2 Uw2 B Uw2 D B2 Rw2 D B' R2 B2 U L B' Uw2 Rw L' Uw R2 Fw' Uw2 R' D2 Rw' Uw'
C #1 B2 U L2 F2 U L2 F2 U2 F2 D' R U' R2 B' U' L2 U' B2 U' L Rw2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 L2 B' R Fw2 F Rw2 B' U2 Uw R' U' R' Uw Rw' U' Fw' Rw L B2 D'
C #2 R2 F2 D2 F2 R F2 D2 B2 D2 L F' L U' R2 D' B2 R2 D2 L2 U Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L R2 Uw2 U' R Uw2 D Rw2 R F2 Fw' U2 R Fw2 R' F2 Uw' Fw F' Rw R Uw U'
C #3 F' R2 U2 L2 D2 B L2 F2 L B' U R L2 U' B' R2 D R' Rw2 F' Rw2 B U2 D' Fw2 Rw2 F L2 Uw2 Rw' D2 U' F' U2 L' F2 Uw L2 Uw Rw Fw2 B2
C #4 U2 B2 U' B2 R2 U2 B2 D L2 R2 B2 L F D R2 D' B' D L' D' R Uw2 B Rw2 R2 F' D' Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 U Rw' F' Rw' R U Uw D Rw L2 Uw R' D B
C #5 L2 B F' L U2 R L2 F D F2 U2 B' U2 B' D2 L2 D2 U2 B2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 L Uw2 D' L D L D2 F2 U2 Fw' R F2 R2 D2 L2 Uw' L' B' Rw2 Fw F' Uw'
C Ex#1 R' U2 B2 U2 L' R2 U2 L R2 U F2 U' B2 L2 D B U2 B' Rw2 Uw2 L2 D' B U D' Rw2 F U' L2 Fw2 Rw' B2 L R' B Uw Rw U B' Rw2 L Uw2
C Ex#2 U' R' B' L' B' L2 B' L2 D B D2 R2 B' L2 F' U2 R2 B U2 L2 Rw2 U Fw2 F' Rw2 L2 Uw2 B D' Rw2 L2 Uw2 F' Rw U' Fw2 B R' Uw U2 F Rw Fw2 Rw2 Uw' D2
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F B D F2 R B' D R U' R2 U2 L2 B2 R2 B2 D2 B D2 B Rw2 Uw2 L' Fw2 L2 B' Rw2 B L F' B' U2 Fw2 Uw L D R' F' R' Uw' Fw L2 U B Rw' B2
A #2 D2 U2 R B2 U2 B2 R' D2 B2 R D' F2 U' B' R D F D2 B L Rw2 F Rw2 R Uw2 Fw2 U2 B Rw2 D2 L' B' D2 Uw' B2 L2 Uw U Rw' D R2 Fw2 Uw' F2
A #3 R2 L2 F2 R2 F R2 B' U2 F U2 F' D' L B R B F' U F2 R' Fw2 Uw2 F R2 D U2 Rw2 U2 B R2 U2 Fw2 Rw' D' F' D Rw2 D' Fw' Rw' L Fw' Uw Rw2 F2
A #4 F R2 F' R2 B2 R2 L2 U2 F' R2 B U B D L2 B D' R' L' B Rw2 B' Uw2 F2 R' D2 Rw2 F L' B' Rw2 R2 U' R2 Uw Fw2 Uw' Fw U' B2 L' Fw' Rw D
A #5 R' U2 L B2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D2 F' U R' D R2 B' U2 L D U' B Uw2 L B' D2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 R' F' Rw2 R' D2 Uw U L' F2 Fw Uw' F' U' Rw D2 R2 U'
A Ex#1 F2 L2 U' L2 D F2 D2 F2 R D2 U F2 D2 B' R2 D' F B2 Uw2 F' U' Rw2 L2 U L2 Uw2 L2 F2 B' Rw' U D F D' F Rw2 Uw' Rw' L Uw D2 L' Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 F2 L2 B R2 F D2 F L2 F2 D2 U F D2 B' L R D' L' U' Fw2 U2 L' Fw2 D' B2 L Uw2 B2 Fw L Uw2 L' Fw Uw2 R' B' D2 Rw Fw U'
B #1 R2 D2 L2 D2 F' R2 B' F2 L2 U' R' B2 F U2 F R2 L2 D F Fw2 D Rw2 B Uw2 F Rw2 U' R2 U' F U' L2 R' Uw2 Rw' R F' Uw Rw2 Fw' Rw' Uw F' R'
B #2 F' D2 F U2 F2 L2 U2 D2 F' D F' L' B2 D2 F L F2 D B F2 Uw2 B Uw2 Fw2 L D2 Fw2 F U2 L' B2 F2 Uw' Rw2 Uw' U B R2 U' Fw' Rw2 L' Uw Rw2 F2
B #3 B2 R D2 L2 D2 U2 L2 B2 L' B2 U' F' L2 D2 B F' U B2 U2 R Uw2 L' B2 Uw2 B' F2 D2 R F' R Uw' Fw2 B2 U' B2 L' D2 Fw' Uw Rw L2 Uw F' D'
B #4 U' D R L2 F2 L' U B' U' F' R' L B2 U2 D2 R F2 U2 R' F2 Uw2 L' F2 Rw2 F' R2 D2 B Uw2 B L' U2 Uw F2 B2 R' D2 R Rw Fw' U Rw U2 B' R' Uw
B #5 D2 R' U2 B2 R' U2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F B D L' U' F' D' F2 R2 Rw2 D' R2 Fw2 L' D R2 U' Rw2 D F2 U2 Fw' Uw2 Fw2 B' L2 D' R Rw' Fw' U2 F' Uw Fw
B Ex#1 L2 F L2 F' R2 F' L2 R2 F D2 L' B' R2 U L2 F R' U D' F' Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 D B2 L2 Fw2 B' D Rw2 U Rw D' U' F' Rw2 Uw' Fw L2 Uw' D R2 Fw2 R'
B Ex#2 R' U F L2 U' B' L F D2 R' U B' U2 R2 B L2 U2 B U2 L2 Rw2 F' Uw2 U' B' Rw2 U Rw2 D' B D' R2 Uw2 L' F Rw' L' D Uw' L' Uw' U2 Fw' Rw D
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 U2 B2 D B2 U' F2 R2 B2 F' D' B U L2 R F2 L2 F' L' Uw2 R Uw2 Rw2 U' B2 F2 R2 Fw2 U' Rw2 F R' D U Fw D Uw' U Rw2 Uw' F' L2
A #2 F' R' U2 R L D2 L' U' L' F' U2 R' D2 R' U2 R2 U2 B2 L2 U2 Fw2 U2 R2 U' Fw2 L D2 L2 D2 F2 R' Fw' L2 Fw2 U Fw' F R' Rw' Uw2 L' B' Rw2
A #3 U' B R' D' B' D R B' L D' R D2 L2 R U2 D2 B2 U2 R' Uw2 R Uw2 Rw2 F2 L Fw2 B' Rw2 R2 U2 Fw2 R2 Uw' R L Uw' R' Fw' L D R2 Uw B' Rw'
A #4 B2 L2 B' D2 B' R2 D2 B U' B L U R B' L U' L B L Rw2 Fw2 F' B2 L' F Uw2 B2 D2 L' B' Rw2 Uw L2 D2 R' F Uw Rw F' R2 Fw R' Uw U'
A #5 U2 L F' R' F U L' F R2 F' U2 R' B2 D2 R B2 F2 R2 L Fw2 D F2 R' Uw2 U2 R' D' Rw2 R2 B2 Fw' Uw2 R2 F' L Fw' B2 Rw B' Rw2 D' Fw D'
A Ex#1 F2 U2 B' L2 F' D2 F L2 B' D2 U' L F2 D B' R' U2 B' L2 U Fw2 R2 Uw2 F2 R2 D' Fw2 F U' Fw2 L2 F R2 Rw D2 L2 Uw2 B' Uw' Rw' F U' Fw' Rw B'
A Ex#2 D2 F2 D' F2 U' R2 F2 U L2 B' D2 B2 R' F L U B' R Fw2 D Rw2 L2 D Fw2 F2 L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U D B' D2 Fw' U' Fw2 Rw B' Uw L2 D2 Rw2 R
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 Fw' D' L2 Rw Dw' R2 U' Dw2 Fw' L' Lw2 Bw Dw R L F2 U' F2 B2 Lw L2 R' Rw2 Dw2 Lw Uw Rw' B2 Uw' U' Dw' Fw' F' D F Lw2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw F' Fw2 B Dw2 U Rw' Uw2 U Rw Lw' F Bw B2 Dw' D' F' Rw Dw F2 Uw'
A #2 F Rw Bw' D2 Fw2 Dw D' Uw Fw' L F R U' L2 Rw D2 Rw R Lw2 Fw U D2 Fw' Bw D B2 Lw L2 B2 D' B' Fw2 F' D2 F' D Bw B2 Rw2 R' B' Uw U2 Fw' Rw' Bw2 Rw F L2 Uw' Bw' F Rw B U Fw Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 U
A #3 Dw' L2 R2 Rw2 U Lw2 U' D2 F2 Dw' B L2 D' B D Fw Lw2 U' Bw Uw2 F' L' Bw' Lw Fw' Uw F' Fw2 Rw F' Fw' B2 Dw Bw2 Rw' D Rw Bw2 U2 B Fw Uw D2 Lw' Dw2 Lw F2 R Dw B2 D2 Fw Rw2 Fw' B Bw U2 B' D' Rw
A #4 D' L U2 B' Fw' Dw Lw' D U L Lw2 Dw2 Fw' R U Uw' Lw2 Fw2 B Lw L2 U Fw2 R2 Bw2 Lw2 L2 Uw2 R2 Dw' U R Lw B R L' F2 B' L2 Rw' Uw D' Lw' R2 Fw' Rw Fw' D2 Fw Dw' Bw2 Lw' U' D2 Fw2 Rw R F' Bw' Fw2
A #5 Rw D2 L' Lw Bw U D2 Bw L B2 L Fw' Dw' Rw2 Lw' Fw Lw' D L' R Fw2 R2 L Lw2 Fw' Lw2 L Fw2 L D2 Uw Dw' R2 Fw Dw' Bw2 Dw' Fw2 Rw' R Bw' Fw L B2 U2 L' U' Rw' R Dw' Bw2 Rw2 F2 Rw Dw2 Bw2 L' Bw' U Uw
A Ex#1 Dw2 R2 Lw F D U Uw2 R2 Dw' B' F Lw Dw Fw D' Fw Uw D2 Rw' Dw2 Rw' Lw' Uw' R2 F' Rw Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 Dw2 Rw2 U' Rw Fw2 Bw2 D' Rw Lw2 L B2 L' Bw D F Fw Uw' B' Uw2 Rw Fw2 Uw' Dw2 Fw2 B U' Dw R Bw R2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 Dw F2 Rw2 Fw' Rw2 B2 R U' Bw B Fw L' U' F' Uw L2 U Dw Uw' F2 Bw' Rw Dw' Rw F' L2 D' R' U Dw2 Lw' F2 B2 R Rw' Bw Fw2 Dw' Rw Fw U' Dw2 B2 Bw2 Rw' R' Lw' Fw2 Rw Bw' Fw2 B2 L Rw' Uw' U' Bw Rw
B #1 Lw Uw2 L' U2 Bw2 D Bw2 Dw L2 Dw2 B2 Bw' R2 Rw2 B Dw' F' Bw' B U2 L' D Fw' U' Dw L F B D L R2 Lw2 U2 Uw2 R' L' Rw' Fw2 B Lw R' Rw' Fw D2 Uw Lw2 U Dw B2 F2 Rw' U2 Dw' Bw F D2 F2 Bw2 Lw F'
B #2 Rw D2 B' L2 Bw' Rw2 R' U2 R' Uw' L' U L' B' Dw' Bw L2 Bw2 Uw' Rw2 D' B L2 Bw Dw2 L Lw2 Dw L F2 Lw2 F2 Rw U' Uw F Lw Dw2 U' F Lw' D2 Rw' L' F Fw' U2 Dw2 Uw2 Rw Bw Dw Lw Dw' Lw2 Bw2 D L2 Dw' Uw'
B #3 Lw' Fw Dw' Lw2 Dw' Bw2 Lw2 D2 Rw' Lw' L2 B2 U2 Rw Lw B2 Dw' D2 B' Uw' R2 Dw' Fw R L' U F2 Bw' Dw' Bw2 F2 B' D' L' Bw' U B2 U2 F' Rw' B' D2 Bw Dw F2 Lw2 D' R2 Dw2 Rw2 Lw F' B' Lw' Bw' L' D Bw F2 Lw
B #4 R2 L Uw L Fw2 D2 Dw' B Lw2 U Fw' D Uw2 R2 Bw' B D2 Lw' U Fw' R2 L' U Uw2 R Dw' L B' Dw Uw2 Bw' Lw' Uw' Rw Uw Rw' Dw' Rw2 Fw2 Bw D2 Dw2 F U' F2 Rw D2 Dw U' F Lw L Rw B' D2 Fw' Bw' Dw' L Dw2
B #5 Bw2 Rw L' U' R' U Lw Fw Rw Dw' D2 F' Lw2 Uw Fw2 Lw2 F' Fw' L' Fw' Lw2 B2 L' Uw2 Fw D2 B2 L Uw2 U' D2 Bw B2 R B F U D2 B' Lw L' Bw2 Fw2 L U2 Dw R2 Lw' Bw F' R2 D' Bw Fw' D' R Fw Rw Fw Bw2
B Ex#1 Uw2 L B2 L' D F U' Rw' Lw2 Uw' Fw2 R' Rw U2 Fw Bw F2 Dw' B2 Fw' Uw' Rw' U Fw2 D2 L2 Fw Dw Uw2 Bw' F' L B2 Rw2 B D2 Fw2 U2 Lw2 F Bw2 L' B U' Rw' Bw2 F Lw2 F Fw' B Lw' Uw2 Fw2 F' B2 Bw Lw Dw' Uw2
B Ex#2 B' Rw Lw2 L' Bw F' Dw' R' Rw' L Fw2 D' Bw2 Fw' B' Uw Bw' Fw F L2 Bw2 R Uw Bw Dw' L' R Bw' Dw2 Bw' Dw' Lw D' B R' Dw2 F Bw Dw2 Lw2 L Rw2 U2 Bw Uw2 Fw' U D' F' D Rw D' B2 Dw' Rw2 B L' Lw2 F2 Bw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' Lw' F B Fw' Dw2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw D' Rw Bw Dw2 U' Fw' Rw F Fw2 B Bw' Dw2 U' Fw Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw2 U2 Dw2 R F Lw2 Dw Bw D2 Rw' Dw' U2 L' U Rw L2 R Uw' B Bw2 Uw2 Rw B2 Bw R Bw B D2 Lw' R2 U' B Lw L'
A #2 Uw' Bw' Lw2 Rw' Fw2 D L' Dw' Lw2 Fw Dw' B' Bw2 Dw' Lw D' Lw F' Rw2 F2 Bw R2 U2 Dw2 B Uw Fw Uw Bw Fw F2 U2 F B L F B2 Lw' U D2 Dw' B Bw2 Dw2 L Bw' B U' D' Dw2 Fw' Uw Fw F' Dw D Lw2 U R Dw
A #3 B' Lw' Bw Uw2 D' F' Uw2 U Bw R2 D' B' U2 Lw2 D Uw Lw2 Rw' D2 U' R2 Bw Uw D F2 B Lw2 Bw B Fw2 Lw Dw Lw2 Bw2 Lw' D' U Rw' L' U Dw' B F' D' U F' Rw' Uw2 D Rw' R Lw' F' D' Bw2 B' Uw Rw2 Lw2 Fw2
A #4 L' Fw' B Uw' Lw B2 Rw' B' Dw' Rw' F Bw' Dw Lw' F Uw B Bw' U2 Dw L R' F' U2 Fw2 Bw2 Rw D2 Dw' U' Bw' Lw2 R' Rw2 Uw Fw Uw Lw F' U' Fw' U2 B D' Bw' B2 Fw F2 R2 Rw' F Dw2 F' U' Lw' U2 L2 F Uw2 Fw2
A #5 D2 Bw2 R2 L2 Bw' Fw' B2 Lw' Bw' F Lw Rw' D' F' Uw Bw Uw R2 U Dw' Bw2 Uw D' Lw B2 Lw Fw' D2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 B Uw Fw' F2 Bw' R' Dw2 Fw' B Lw' L Uw B U2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 U D2 F2 Uw' F' Dw Lw' Dw2 F' B2 Lw B'
A Ex#1 Dw2 F2 D2 B' D L' R' B2 Dw2 L2 Rw' U D Lw' D' L' Fw B' F2 Uw' F Fw2 L' D' U2 Fw2 Bw B' Uw D2 B Dw F Rw2 D2 R2 Lw D' L' Fw R2 Uw2 U2 Lw F2 L2 F2 B2 Lw' Rw' D2 R2 B F2 U' Bw' D Bw' Fw D'
A Ex#2 F U2 Fw' D2 U R2 Rw' Lw2 L' U Uw Fw D Lw Fw2 Dw2 Lw Rw' Dw2 L2 B Bw2 Uw' B' Rw' Uw2 Bw' L2 Rw' Uw2 R Dw Rw' B2 Rw2 D R Uw2 L F2 Bw2 Lw' F Rw Dw Uw2 Fw' R2 U F2 U R' Fw2 F Dw' Rw Uw' Dw' D Rw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw2 Lw2 D 3Uw Fw Dw' Rw' L' U Bw B2 3Fw Lw' Rw R F U 3Uw F R Uw' Bw2 3Uw2 Uw D2 Fw B2 D2 R2 F2 R' U 3Fw Bw Uw2 3Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 B Lw' B' U Dw' 3Rw Rw 3Fw' Uw B' Uw' Bw' F2 U' Uw2 Bw' L Lw' 3Fw2 Uw' 3Rw Lw' R B2 3Uw2 R2 3Rw' D' Uw Dw2 Bw2 3Rw2 F2 3Fw2 B' Uw Lw2 Fw U2 Fw' B2 R2
A #2 3Fw Dw2 D U2 B2 3Uw Uw Fw F 3Uw' L 3Uw2 Bw2 3Fw2 U' R' Bw 3Fw Uw' B2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Fw' Lw2 Rw Fw2 Rw 3Fw 3Uw2 3Fw2 U Uw D B' 3Uw F' D' Rw F2 D F 3Uw' Dw U Fw' Bw' Uw' Bw' U B2 Bw' Lw' Bw D Rw2 Bw 3Uw2 R' 3Rw D Bw' F2 D' Uw 3Fw2 D2 Lw D' R2 3Fw2 L2 Lw 3Fw L Lw2 Uw' L Bw Lw' F2
A #3 Dw' U' R Dw Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw' Dw Rw F' D2 R2 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Rw' Rw' Lw Dw D2 Rw2 U' Uw 3Fw' 3Uw' Uw2 Rw U' Uw' R Bw2 F Dw2 D' R' U' B 3Uw2 3Rw2 L Dw' Bw2 L' Lw U L' B Rw' R' Fw D' F2 Uw2 F2 R' 3Fw2 D2 F 3Fw L B L2 Lw2 B2 Uw 3Uw2 D 3Fw2 U2 D' F' L' Lw2 U2 D' Dw 3Fw F' D2 F2 Dw
A Ex#1 3Uw D2 R' L' B' 3Uw2 Bw' 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw D2 U' 3Fw2 Rw2 L' Dw Fw2 U2 Dw2 Lw 3Uw' B2 Bw 3Fw' Fw2 F2 D2 Uw Dw U2 Rw' B' 3Uw' B' 3Uw' 3Fw Bw2 Fw' Lw U2 L2 Fw' 3Rw Dw 3Rw D' F2 Rw' U2 L' Lw' B2 R2 Dw Rw2 U F2 U' 3Fw Rw Bw2 D 3Rw2 D 3Uw 3Rw U Lw R U L Uw2 3Rw2 L' 3Uw Dw' L Dw2 3Fw Dw
A Ex#2 Bw Dw Rw2 Uw Lw' 3Fw' Fw' Uw' L2 Dw L' R F2 3Rw Lw Fw2 Lw2 B' Fw2 3Rw' Uw 3Fw2 Dw' Uw2 Bw 3Fw' Uw2 Fw Rw' Uw' 3Uw Rw2 U 3Fw2 3Rw L' Dw2 D' R' Bw' L' Bw2 Fw 3Uw2 Rw' Fw' Bw Dw' Uw2 Rw' 3Fw 3Uw' Rw' F' B2 R2 Uw2 Dw Rw' U L' Uw R2 L' Uw Dw2 R2 D2 L2 Rw' Lw' R' Fw' 3Rw2 B F L2 B2 Uw2 B
B #1 3Uw' Lw2 Uw2 F' R' L' Uw' 3Fw2 Fw2 D L' F Lw Uw2 Dw B L2 Lw2 Rw Fw' U2 Bw Lw Bw' Fw Lw2 Uw' Rw2 L2 Dw' D2 3Uw' Lw' Rw2 3Fw Rw2 Bw' Rw' L R Lw B U2 R Fw Dw L' D Dw2 3Uw2 Rw D Fw2 3Uw R' L' 3Fw2 B' U' 3Fw2 Uw U 3Fw2 Lw R B2 Lw' 3Rw F' Dw F Fw' Uw2 D2 L' Bw' D' U2 Fw' Bw2
B #2 B' Bw2 U 3Uw' B' 3Rw2 B' Dw' U' R' Bw B' U' Bw Rw2 Uw2 L' Bw 3Uw' 3Rw2 Bw2 L' B2 3Fw' Dw' 3Fw2 D Uw 3Uw2 F2 Dw Bw' Dw2 Rw2 Fw Dw2 F 3Rw D Rw' Uw2 3Uw2 L' B2 3Fw' Uw2 3Rw2 L' Uw 3Fw R' Uw U2 Fw' B2 L U2 3Fw2 D Dw' U Lw' Rw2 Bw 3Fw' F' Fw D 3Uw2 L F Fw' Bw2 Uw Dw 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw 3Uw R2
B #3 Fw' B' 3Uw Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 B2 Lw' Rw 3Fw L2 Bw2 F Dw2 U D2 B' Bw F' Lw2 Bw' B2 Fw' D Uw2 Bw2 L' Dw2 U' R' Uw U2 Lw' R' 3Rw 3Uw Uw F' 3Uw2 3Fw B2 R Bw2 R' L2 3Fw2 R Rw' Fw' L2 D 3Fw2 Fw' Bw Dw' F2 B2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Dw L2 F2 Uw' Fw 3Rw' 3Fw Dw2 3Rw2 Rw 3Uw2 U' R' 3Uw2 L U2 Rw D 3Rw' U'
B Ex#1 Fw' Dw2 Lw2 Dw Rw' Fw Bw2 D' B' 3Fw Dw Rw' 3Rw' Dw R2 Rw2 Dw' 3Uw' Lw2 Bw' Fw2 D2 F' 3Rw2 Fw Uw' Lw2 Fw 3Fw' U' 3Fw' Fw Dw2 U2 Bw' Uw' Fw Rw Uw' B' 3Fw U' 3Fw Bw' 3Rw2 D2 Uw' Rw2 F2 U R' F 3Rw R' U2 R Fw2 L2 U' 3Uw2 Bw' B2 Fw 3Fw Dw Uw 3Uw Fw' U' 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Rw Fw2 D' U2 Dw2 F' B2 R' L'
B Ex#2 Uw2 D' Fw' Dw' R2 B2 F' 3Fw' Lw U2 L2 Dw2 3Fw2 R Rw' B' 3Uw Bw2 3Rw Uw' Rw2 Fw2 L' Bw' 3Fw' Dw D 3Fw Rw' B' R' L' Dw' D 3Rw' 3Uw' F2 U' B' R' F' 3Rw' R' 3Uw2 Lw' D' Bw2 Uw 3Uw F2 Uw' U' 3Fw2 L2 Dw U' R 3Uw2 L R U' Bw2 F2 L' R' Fw2 Uw2 Lw D' 3Fw' F2 Fw' Rw' Lw2 3Uw' Bw' Uw2 3Uw2 D2 Fw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D2 Rw2 Bw Dw2 D Rw2 Bw 3Rw' F2 L R' Rw2 Fw' Dw2 Fw 3Fw' Uw' 3Fw2 Uw' Rw 3Rw' B' 3Uw2 3Fw B2 3Uw' Uw F' 3Uw R' U Dw Fw2 3Rw' R' Lw2 3Fw' R U Fw Dw2 L2 Uw2 B2 Lw2 Dw2 U2 Rw Bw' U2 F2 3Fw' 3Uw B' 3Fw2 D2 Lw Bw' Uw' D2 R2 U' Dw' Rw' Fw' Bw2 3Uw' Lw Rw D Dw 3Fw2 Dw' D' B2 Lw' 3Fw2 Rw2 Uw
A #2 Dw F Rw2 3Uw' Bw D' 3Rw F2 D2 Rw U2 3Rw' 3Uw' Fw Lw2 Bw F B' Fw Rw R Bw2 Rw Lw2 3Rw 3Uw' U' 3Fw2 3Rw U D 3Fw' R' Fw2 3Uw2 Bw' Lw U' Dw2 Uw' Bw Fw2 Lw' Uw' 3Uw2 F' D2 Dw Rw D Fw' Uw' D2 Fw Bw2 3Rw D' 3Rw2 3Fw' Uw' 3Rw' Lw' B' Fw' Bw D2 U' 3Rw D2 R2 U2 Dw' Rw Uw2 Fw2 Rw R2 3Uw' Fw2 Bw
A #3 Lw2 F2 Lw2 3Uw' R2 Lw2 B F 3Fw U2 Uw' Bw' B' Dw' D Lw' U Uw' D2 3Rw2 Rw' Bw2 L' U R Dw L' R2 F' Bw2 Dw' 3Fw' Rw R Dw' F Bw R 3Uw Uw2 3Rw2 L' R D2 R' Fw2 L2 3Uw' R' Bw' F' 3Fw2 Lw2 F' Bw 3Fw L B Lw2 U L2 3Rw' Dw' Uw Lw' Bw L B' Dw L Fw2 Dw Lw D Lw Uw R2 3Fw U' R2
A Ex#1 Lw' Uw2 Dw' 3Fw2 F2 R' L2 U Lw' F 3Uw Bw' Fw' Uw2 3Uw U' Fw 3Rw Rw2 3Uw' Uw2 L 3Uw F 3Fw' Fw Uw' F' D U' Bw' Rw2 Uw2 B' 3Rw U 3Uw2 L' Uw2 R' B 3Rw Bw' B2 Dw2 B2 3Fw' Dw B2 U Bw Uw' Dw2 D' F2 Fw2 3Rw2 L Lw' Bw Dw' U2 B' 3Fw' Dw2 Lw' Uw' B' R Rw' 3Uw 3Fw2 Uw R L' 3Rw 3Uw' Rw Lw2 R
A Ex#2 D F' Rw F2 Uw' F Dw' Fw2 3Fw' F2 U2 Rw2 F' R Lw' Bw2 Lw' D2 Dw2 Lw2 3Rw Dw2 3Rw Bw' Rw2 Bw2 3Uw Lw2 3Fw' B' D' R2 3Uw 3Rw' U' Fw Dw Uw' Rw' Lw2 F2 D B 3Fw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 3Fw' 3Rw B' Uw 3Fw L2 U' B2 3Rw2 3Fw2 U' L2 B' U 3Fw' Rw R' D 3Fw L' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Dw' Uw Bw' 3Fw2 Rw U' Fw2 D Lw' U2 3Rw
B #1 R 3Uw2 R2 Bw' Rw2 Fw Bw' U' Rw2 L' 3Fw 3Uw2 F Bw R' B' Uw Rw' R' Uw2 3Fw 3Rw Uw2 3Rw' L F L 3Rw 3Fw Fw' Bw' Lw2 D Lw2 3Fw 3Uw2 3Fw2 Lw' Uw' Rw 3Uw 3Fw R F Fw' 3Uw L D U' Fw Dw2 3Uw' Rw' U2 Rw R2 Lw' Bw2 3Rw' D2 R' L2 Bw' Rw Bw Dw D R2 B Bw' 3Fw2 Uw' L' 3Fw B' L' B Uw' U 3Fw
B #2 U2 F' L2 D2 Bw L 3Fw' 3Rw' Bw' Lw2 Fw2 Rw2 Lw2 F' Fw2 Bw 3Rw L 3Uw Rw2 Uw B' Rw2 3Uw Lw' 3Uw Fw2 Lw2 Bw' Uw' 3Rw 3Uw2 U2 L2 3Uw' F' Uw Fw' Lw D Fw Lw F 3Uw R' Lw' 3Rw2 B2 Dw Rw D' Bw' Uw2 Lw' R' F2 Rw Uw Bw' 3Fw2 Lw' 3Fw Dw2 Bw' Rw' 3Uw' Uw U' R' Lw2 Uw R2 Fw Dw2 U2 F Fw' Rw' 3Rw2 U2
B #3 3Uw Bw D2 L' R 3Fw' Rw2 3Fw D L' 3Rw 3Uw2 D R Fw D Rw2 3Rw D' Lw' 3Fw F' Bw2 D2 Lw2 Fw' R2 L Fw' L' Bw' Fw F D' F Fw' Dw L' Lw Uw' D R2 3Rw 3Fw' Dw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Dw L 3Rw' R F R B2 3Fw L2 3Fw R Uw R' L2 Lw2 Fw Rw2 R' 3Rw2 B' U2 Fw' Dw2 R2 U2 3Uw2 Bw Uw Bw R2 Uw F Uw2
B Ex#1 3Rw' Lw2 R2 Dw' F' B Uw2 3Rw L U2 R' Lw F2 Uw 3Uw2 Dw' Lw' D2 Bw' Rw L R2 F2 Rw' R B2 U' L2 B Uw' U F B Lw B' R Fw2 Dw' Uw2 Bw Uw' U2 3Fw F' Dw Uw' L' 3Rw Bw Lw 3Rw L2 F Rw' Fw' Bw2 R L U2 F L' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Lw' L' R2 3Uw2 D F Uw' Rw U' Rw2 Uw' Bw' 3Rw' D U' 3Rw Uw'
B Ex#2 Lw2 3Fw' Lw L F L2 R2 Bw' Dw2 Rw' Bw' 3Rw' Bw Rw2 3Fw2 Uw' Lw2 Bw' 3Uw' Bw2 Rw2 3Uw2 F D' 3Uw 3Fw' Dw' L2 D' Lw2 Uw' Rw' U Lw2 Rw2 D' 3Rw' Fw R U2 Fw2 3Rw' B Dw2 3Fw Bw L Dw Lw2 3Uw2 Dw' F 3Rw' Bw2 3Rw Dw' L Bw' Fw' 3Rw2 Bw U2 Fw2 3Uw2 Lw 3Fw Dw' 3Rw2 L Uw2 Rw 3Fw 3Uw2 Lw Dw2 D Uw F2 Dw Bw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' 3Bw Bw2 3Fw' 3Lw2 Dw Fw2 R' 3Bw2 Dw 3Lw2 U' D' L' B2 U' 3Fw2 3Lw2 B2 3Rw' R' 3Fw' F Uw' 3Fw Uw Rw' 3Rw' R 3Fw B2 D Lw2 3Lw 3Fw' Uw Fw2 Lw2 Bw' U2 Lw Uw 3Lw' 3Uw' Uw' F' Lw2 Uw F' R' 3Fw F' Rw R2 L2 Uw2 3Bw' B2 U' Rw 3Bw' D' Lw' L2 Rw' Bw D2 Uw' F' Bw' 3Bw2 Fw2 U2 B' 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Dw2 Rw2 3Dw' 3Fw' Bw2 Uw2 3Dw 3Lw2 F U 3Uw2 L 3Bw D' U2 3Dw2 R2 Rw F' D R2 Rw2 3Dw2 Uw
A #2 U2 Lw2 3Uw Uw' L' 3Fw Dw2 Fw' Uw' 3Dw' D Bw2 Fw2 F' D' 3Uw 3Bw2 L' F2 3Rw 3Fw' 3Uw 3Dw2 B2 Lw Fw Uw' Dw2 3Bw' 3Uw' D2 L' Lw R2 Dw2 3Dw' B' F' Dw' L2 B' Bw' Lw' L' 3Dw L2 3Rw 3Uw 3Lw' B 3Uw2 3Bw' Lw2 R' Uw' L2 Lw Fw2 Rw L Uw' 3Lw' Lw2 3Dw' L' Bw2 Rw' R2 3Rw B2 3Lw Dw2 Bw 3Rw' 3Fw' Uw2 Dw Bw Rw R' Uw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Lw2 Rw B' Bw2 F2 Lw2 L' 3Uw' L' 3Lw 3Bw D Fw2 Dw2 3Dw F' B'
A #3 Lw 3Lw' Fw' F U2 3Fw2 3Dw' Fw' 3Fw2 Bw2 3Dw 3Uw 3Bw 3Lw 3Uw2 Dw2 3Lw2 Bw' 3Rw Dw2 L2 Lw2 Fw2 3Lw2 L' Dw 3Lw' Dw2 Rw 3Lw B Fw2 Rw2 Uw Dw2 Fw B Uw2 3Fw' L D 3Bw2 L2 3Dw' R' L' 3Uw' Uw' F2 Bw Fw' Uw2 Bw Uw 3Lw Bw' 3Rw2 Fw Bw' 3Dw Bw2 Rw2 3Dw2 Lw L 3Fw R2 U2 L' Rw' 3Dw 3Uw' D2 U2 L' 3Rw' R' B' F2 3Bw2 U' R Dw' B' 3Bw Rw' 3Uw2 D 3Rw Fw L Lw' F 3Uw' L2 U2 3Bw' 3Rw2 Lw F'
A Ex#1 Bw2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 Rw' Dw' 3Bw 3Lw' R' D2 L' Fw' 3Fw2 3Rw B' Bw2 3Uw' 3Lw2 Dw Rw 3Rw2 D Rw' Bw2 L' 3Rw2 Bw2 3Bw2 Lw2 Bw Lw' Dw 3Dw2 L B2 F R' Bw 3Fw Dw2 Fw' Lw Fw' Bw' Lw Rw Bw' U' Rw Uw2 U2 L 3Dw' 3Fw B2 3Bw' F2 3Uw' Dw' 3Dw' 3Fw Bw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Bw' Uw2 Rw U' 3Bw2 R Uw' Fw2 U2 Dw' B' 3Uw U2 R2 3Dw 3Uw D' 3Lw' F' 3Uw Dw Bw F 3Lw' Fw2 3Dw' F Uw2 Rw2 Dw Uw2 3Dw Lw 3Rw' B2 F2
A Ex#2 Bw Rw' 3Dw' Rw' 3Dw 3Lw' U2 3Bw' Dw' L Bw' 3Uw L2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw 3Uw D U2 B D2 3Rw' R 3Dw Dw2 3Rw 3Uw2 R2 D2 Fw2 3Lw B2 L2 F' U Bw 3Rw Lw2 Fw 3Lw2 B2 D' 3Uw' F Uw U R' B2 D' L2 Rw U Dw B2 L F R 3Dw 3Lw 3Uw2 Uw' 3Lw2 3Rw2 Bw U' 3Lw' 3Bw' R 3Uw' 3Dw Lw' Uw' R 3Rw2 3Uw 3Lw Lw2 D' R2 D2 Dw2 3Uw2 L 3Rw' 3Uw' Fw2 L2 Fw2 Lw2 3Bw L 3Dw2 R' 3Bw L2 F' Bw Uw' F'
B #1 Lw2 3Fw Dw2 Bw' Dw2 Lw' R Fw' B Bw' U' R D' U' Rw D2 3Dw' Uw R' Rw2 Uw2 3Lw2 3Bw Rw' U' 3Lw 3Dw B' L2 Bw2 R' 3Uw Lw' F B' 3Rw Dw' B Bw2 3Fw2 Uw' R B2 L' 3Rw' 3Bw2 Fw' Dw2 3Lw2 Uw2 3Dw' 3Rw 3Fw B 3Uw' D2 Bw2 3Dw Dw Fw' Lw U Uw2 R2 3Fw B' Fw Dw' 3Rw2 3Fw L' 3Dw2 Bw2 Fw2 3Bw2 3Uw 3Dw 3Rw 3Uw' 3Rw2 F2 3Lw' Dw' R2 B2 L2 B2 F2 Bw 3Lw' D2 Fw 3Fw' L' 3Uw2 3Fw 3Dw2 U2 Rw2 Dw2
B #2 3Lw2 B2 3Dw2 Lw2 3Bw2 L2 3Dw' R Uw 3Dw D Fw2 3Uw 3Lw' R Dw' D2 U 3Rw' D2 3Rw B' L2 3Uw' 3Fw R' Fw2 3Bw' Dw F' R' F2 3Rw Uw2 3Dw L2 Bw' U' B' Dw2 Fw' 3Dw2 3Rw' L 3Fw' Uw2 Lw' Rw R' Uw 3Rw' Fw' 3Bw2 Dw Bw L Dw' 3Fw2 3Lw' Rw2 Bw' Fw Rw' F2 3Bw 3Dw' U2 Bw' Lw Bw Dw2 3Uw' B2 Lw' Uw Rw' 3Lw2 L' 3Dw2 Lw2 U 3Uw2 Rw2 B2 3Uw2 3Lw Dw Lw' 3Rw' L2 Uw Dw L' 3Fw2 L2 F' Fw 3Fw' Uw 3Uw
B #3 Dw L2 Fw 3Uw Dw2 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Rw 3Uw2 3Lw2 L 3Dw2 B' Lw2 Fw2 Dw 3Uw' U2 B F Bw 3Dw2 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Dw Lw Bw' Uw' 3Lw' Bw' D 3Fw2 U' L 3Bw D 3Lw2 U2 3Bw2 R 3Uw2 Rw Uw2 3Rw2 F Uw2 3Fw2 Bw' 3Rw2 Dw 3Uw' 3Fw 3Uw' 3Rw Rw Bw Uw2 L2 Bw2 R Rw2 3Lw B' Lw2 3Uw2 F' 3Dw2 B' D Lw' Uw B' Fw' U L B2 3Bw' Lw2 B Lw' 3Bw' Rw2 3Dw R' D L Fw2 3Rw2 Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw D' F2 Dw Lw2 Dw 3Dw' B'
B Ex#1 Fw2 3Rw' 3Bw Fw2 D' 3Rw Fw Uw2 Lw' D' 3Fw Lw2 Bw' D2 Bw Dw B Dw2 Bw Rw2 Bw D 3Uw Uw2 3Fw 3Bw2 Rw2 D Dw' 3Uw U2 Uw 3Fw Dw 3Rw2 Bw' Rw2 3Uw' Uw U2 3Dw' Rw2 F2 Dw Rw' 3Rw2 D' Bw Dw Rw Bw 3Uw' D Bw Rw' Fw2 D2 3Lw2 D2 3Dw' Lw' Uw B U2 3Lw' 3Bw2 R2 F2 B2 R' Bw2 Lw2 Rw D2 3Lw' L R Uw' 3Fw F2 3Dw' Rw Dw2 3Dw' R' Dw2 Lw' 3Rw F2 3Bw' Lw F Bw' Uw' B2 3Uw 3Dw' Bw2 Fw' 3Lw'
B Ex#2 3Fw' Bw' 3Lw L' F 3Uw' 3Lw Fw' Lw Uw 3Lw 3Uw' Dw' D' L B2 Bw Fw L' 3Bw' F B R' L Rw2 B L Fw2 F2 Rw' Lw' 3Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 3Fw' L Fw' B' Dw 3Bw R 3Dw' Rw D Lw' L2 3Rw' F2 L2 U2 R 3Fw R U2 3Dw' Uw2 3Rw 3Dw Rw' 3Bw2 Uw Dw' Rw 3Bw R2 B' Uw' Dw 3Fw' D' 3Lw Bw2 L B Lw2 3Rw Dw L' 3Rw Bw' Lw2 Rw' Bw2 F2 R' Lw Fw Lw2 3Rw L2 D' F2 Bw' D B' Rw2 Uw2 3Dw Fw U
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' 3Rw' Uw Fw 3Uw2 Rw Dw Bw' 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Lw' L 3Uw2 3Lw 3Bw B2 D L' 3Lw' 3Bw' R Fw2 B 3Bw U Uw 3Bw2 Rw2 3Dw' Uw2 Bw' D Bw' 3Bw2 U 3Lw2 R 3Fw2 3Dw D' 3Bw2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Bw U2 Dw' Bw2 R Uw2 3Lw 3Rw2 Rw D2 Uw' B U D2 3Lw2 3Uw Fw2 F2 Dw' 3Fw Dw Bw L' 3Rw' 3Dw2 Dw F' Bw' L Lw 3Fw R' U' 3Bw2 3Rw2 Lw 3Dw' 3Rw' Rw Dw Uw2 F R' Lw Uw D' B2 Rw' D2 B2 Dw L' U' 3Rw2 L D2 3Uw'
A #2 R' 3Fw Uw2 Dw 3Fw 3Uw U R' 3Uw' Uw2 3Fw Fw' D' Bw B 3Rw' 3Bw R 3Rw 3Bw' Bw' U2 3Fw2 3Bw Dw F' B Dw Uw2 D' Fw' 3Fw' Dw' Lw R2 D' 3Fw2 Dw' U2 Bw' 3Uw L2 R Dw2 3Dw2 U' Uw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Lw' D B2 Bw R2 F2 L F' 3Bw' 3Rw R Dw 3Lw L' 3Bw 3Dw2 L F2 R2 Rw2 B' L' 3Fw 3Rw 3Fw2 Lw2 3Uw 3Rw Lw2 3Uw' 3Rw 3Uw 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Dw Bw' U' 3Bw2 Fw' Uw2 3Uw 3Lw F2 B D 3Uw Uw' 3Bw 3Lw' 3Rw L'
A #3 F R Dw Uw' B' F2 R Rw L Uw R 3Lw' Dw2 3Bw' Rw' F' Lw2 B 3Fw Bw' Rw' B' Lw' Uw' 3Rw L U2 3Lw2 Bw' 3Dw' L2 3Lw2 Uw 3Uw' 3Dw2 Lw 3Dw2 D' R' Dw U' F' L U2 L2 Dw2 U 3Uw D' Bw' Fw' D' 3Rw Uw' 3Bw2 Dw 3Bw 3Fw 3Dw' Rw2 L' 3Fw D Uw' 3Bw2 U2 L2 3Dw B 3Rw U 3Uw' D2 Dw2 B2 F' 3Fw' L' U' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Fw B' 3Lw Lw Rw2 3Dw' Dw2 Uw' D U2 Rw 3Fw2 3Rw L2 F Fw B' Uw' 3Bw
A Ex#1 Bw2 Dw' 3Uw' U Bw L2 Uw' Fw' 3Bw2 Uw2 Dw' R' 3Rw 3Dw' B' Uw2 D2 3Dw B' 3Rw Uw' Lw Rw' Dw 3Dw 3Uw Fw 3Uw2 Uw' U2 R Bw' Fw2 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Uw U' 3Bw' F2 D' 3Bw Lw B' R2 B' Bw2 L' 3Bw2 Rw Lw2 R' Bw2 U D Uw' R' 3Fw 3Bw2 Rw2 Lw2 B2 Bw' L2 Bw2 U Lw 3Lw2 L' 3Uw Lw Fw Rw' L2 D U 3Rw' 3Fw 3Uw' Uw Rw Lw2 D 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Uw2 F' 3Bw' B2 Rw 3Lw' Uw' Fw 3Dw2 D2 B2 3Fw 3Bw' 3Rw' 3Dw'
A Ex#2 R 3Uw2 L' 3Dw 3Fw' D 3Fw R' Fw' 3Bw' Uw 3Fw' 3Rw2 Uw2 D Fw' D2 U' 3Uw2 L' Bw2 Dw' 3Bw B' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Bw2 3Uw2 L2 Rw2 F 3Bw' B 3Lw' Lw Rw2 3Uw2 Uw' U2 Lw Fw2 Uw' D Rw2 D 3Bw2 U' 3Uw F' 3Lw2 Rw' Dw' 3Dw' L2 3Rw' D Uw' 3Fw 3Rw2 3Lw2 R' 3Fw2 Lw 3Fw2 Bw 3Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 3Rw' Rw' 3Uw 3Fw' 3Dw R' 3Uw L2 3Fw2 U Rw' 3Uw2 3Bw U R2 Bw' L Bw' 3Uw 3Rw2 Fw 3Uw2 D' R2 3Dw L Dw2 3Bw2 Lw 3Fw 3Uw2 Bw2
B #1 Fw Uw2 Fw U2 D 3Rw 3Bw2 B Uw' U' Dw' 3Dw 3Fw' Rw' B Bw Lw2 U' 3Dw2 B' 3Lw2 Fw2 L Uw2 L' Dw 3Bw 3Fw2 U' R L2 3Uw2 Fw2 Bw' 3Fw2 R' F' Lw2 R' U' Dw' F2 R2 3Uw2 Dw Rw 3Bw 3Fw Rw U 3Uw F2 L' Rw' 3Fw 3Bw D U Lw Fw F2 3Dw' L Dw' D2 L 3Dw2 Rw L' D 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Dw' Rw' 3Lw' 3Fw Dw 3Uw2 Bw L' Uw' R 3Lw U Bw' 3Rw2 R' U2 B2 3Bw2 3Dw L' 3Dw D Rw' B Bw F' 3Lw R'
B #2 Bw2 3Rw' 3Lw' 3Fw' U' 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Dw Uw' R2 Bw' L Fw2 3Bw Dw2 Bw2 U' Bw2 L' B2 F2 3Bw' Bw' 3Dw' Lw Dw2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw 3Dw Rw F D 3Lw 3Uw2 B2 3Dw' Lw 3Lw' 3Dw2 R2 3Dw2 R' Bw' L2 3Bw F' Dw2 L' U Dw2 Fw' Uw R' 3Uw U2 R Rw' B2 3Bw' F2 Uw2 3Lw' R2 D U2 3Dw Uw R2 3Bw' Lw Rw D2 L' F' B' Bw2 3Dw F2 Lw' 3Bw' 3Uw2 3Dw Lw 3Lw2 L2 3Rw' 3Fw Fw Uw2 F' U B F 3Rw2 F' 3Uw2 Uw 3Bw' L'
B #3 3Bw2 Bw2 F 3Uw' 3Lw' 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Lw' Bw2 3Bw R B 3Fw Bw' L U' Rw2 R Dw L' 3Lw 3Fw Fw' 3Lw2 F' Lw Dw' Lw' 3Fw 3Lw U 3Bw2 U2 Lw B Dw2 Bw2 Fw' 3Bw2 F2 Rw2 L2 3Lw' Fw' F' 3Fw2 3Bw2 L' Bw' F2 Rw2 3Uw' Bw2 3Rw' L' Bw Fw2 3Fw' 3Lw' Dw 3Fw' Dw2 3Rw2 L' F2 B2 3Fw2 3Uw' Fw 3Fw B' L' Uw 3Dw 3Lw' D2 R 3Lw Rw' Fw 3Uw2 L' 3Rw' Lw' 3Lw' Uw' U R2 Rw 3Rw2 U' 3Dw' Bw' U 3Fw2 F B 3Lw 3Uw' U2
B Ex#1 Uw Fw2 Rw2 D' R' D' 3Lw R' Rw Lw' 3Bw' Bw2 Rw2 Bw' Fw2 Lw Uw' 3Fw L Bw' Uw F Rw2 Fw 3Dw2 Lw' 3Lw' L' R' Uw 3Rw D' Uw 3Rw 3Fw' Bw2 B2 L' Dw' Lw2 3Bw' Rw L Uw L2 Dw' 3Uw L 3Fw 3Dw2 Fw2 U' F2 L 3Lw' 3Uw' Bw U2 B Lw F2 3Bw 3Uw 3Dw2 Lw2 Dw2 3Fw B 3Bw2 U' 3Fw' U' F2 U' Dw Bw' Fw' Lw Bw U R L Dw' Fw B Dw2 D 3Fw2 Lw2 Uw' 3Rw2 Uw' 3Dw Fw' 3Dw' Lw' 3Rw2 R' Fw Bw2
B Ex#2 3Lw B' U' R 3Lw2 F' Lw' 3Fw2 F2 3Rw2 Rw2 U 3Rw D2 U' Dw2 F' 3Fw2 Bw2 L 3Lw' R2 Bw2 B Uw2 Dw' F 3Bw2 Dw' L' 3Lw' Fw2 U' Fw' 3Uw' L2 Lw2 U2 Uw2 3Rw2 U Lw' Bw' R 3Dw 3Uw' Bw Lw Dw2 D2 U2 Lw2 3Rw' U2 3Fw2 U 3Uw' 3Rw2 L2 Bw' U2 3Fw 3Bw' Rw' Lw U2 Rw Bw' 3Fw2 Rw2 3Rw' 3Dw 3Lw' Fw2 3Fw' D' Rw2 3Lw2 D B' U2 Uw2 F' 3Fw L2 D F2 3Uw' 3Dw' U 3Rw2 B2 3Fw2 Rw' D Fw2 Uw2 3Uw F' B2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 D2 U F2 D' B2 L2 D L' F D2 U2 L' D' U F2 L R' F' Uw2
A #2 L' U2 F2 L2 B2 L' B2 U2 B2 U F' D2 B2 D2 L2 R U' B D U Fw' Uw
A #3 D2 L' F2 R F2 R' F2 R2 D2 B D2 U L2 F2 L' B D' U2 B L Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 U' F2 D2 B2 F2 R2 U' B2 D2 L2 U' F L D' R B2 L B2 F U' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 F2 L' F2 D F2 B R F B L U B2 R2 U' L2 F2 L2 D2 F2
B #1 U2 R2 U2 B2 F R2 U2 B2 R2 D R' U2 F L F' D2 U' L R'
B #2 U F2 R2 U2 F2 D F2 D' U' R D' U2 B' L2 B2 F' D2 Fw
B #3 F2 D F2 D' L2 U L2 U F2 U2 F R' F L2 U' R2 U B' F2 U2 L' Fw
B Ex#1 U L2 U L2 U' B2 L2 D2 B2 D' R D B' R2 F' L' D B2 U' R2 F2 Rw
B Ex#2 B2 F2 L2 D F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 B2 D' R F L' B F2 D L' F R2 B' Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 D' F2 D2 U' B2 D U L' F' D' B U L' B R' B' U' F' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U L2 D R2 F2 D' L2 U' R B' L' R D' F2 R2 F' R' B' U2
A #2 B2 U' R2 D2 L2 U R2 F2 D' B' U F2 L F' U' F2 D L B F'
A #3 B2 L' U' D2 L' F R' L B2 L D' L2 F2 D' R2 D2 B2 U F2 U
A #4 D U2 L2 D' B2 D' L2 B2 D2 R2 F2 L' B U2 F' D' L' U F' D F2
A #5 R' D' L F2 R' D' R2 D2 F D' F' R F2 D2 F2 D2 B2 R2 D2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 F2 R' F2 R2 F2 U2 L U2 F L' D R' B2 U' R' D' U' B
A Ex#2 U L' F2 U' F' B' U' L U2 D' L F2 L' U2 L U2 D2 L' F2
B #1 F2 D2 B2 L' U2 L' B2 L' U2 R D' U2 L' U' B U L' F' R'
B #2 U R2 L' F' B2 R L2 U2 B2 R D L2 B' U2 B2 D2 B L2 D2
B #3 B' D2 L2 R2 B F' R2 D2 F R D' R F U L2 D L B2 L
B #4 B2 U2 F2 U2 F2 R F2 D' R2 U F L2 U R' B2 F2 L2 F
B #5 D2 F2 L' D' L2 B' D' F U R' L2 U2 B' U2 F2 D2 B D2 L2 U2 R2
B Ex#1 U2 F2 D2 B' U2 B F' U2 F R2 U' R' F' L' B2 R F R' U2 F2
B Ex#2 U2 D F L' D2 F2 L U2 B' R2 U2 F2 D L2 F2 D F2 U' B2 D'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR1+ DL4+ UL6+ U1+ R4- D0+ L4- ALL6+ y2 U1- R1+ D3- L1+ ALL3- UR
A #2 UR0+ DR2- DL4+ UL0+ U2- R5- D1- L1- ALL2- y2 U2- R2+ D3+ L1+ ALL5+ DL UL
A #3 UR0+ DR4- DL5- UL2+ U1+ R3+ D0+ L0+ ALL6+ y2 U4- R3- D1+ L4+ ALL5+ UR
A #4 UR5- DR5- DL2- UL3- U5+ R4+ D3- L1- ALL2- y2 U5+ R3- D1+ L0+ ALL2+ UR DR DL UL
A #5 UR0+ DR6+ DL2+ UL3- U1+ R5+ D2+ L6+ ALL2- y2 U4- R3- D2- L5+ ALL4+ UR DL
A Ex#1 UR1- DR1+ DL0+ UL5- U3+ R4- D1- L3+ ALL2- y2 U1+ R5- D4+ L3- ALL5+ UR DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR1+ DR5+ DL1- UL3+ U3- R3- D5- L5- ALL2- y2 U0+ R1- D3- L3- ALL0+ UR DR UL
B #1 UR1+ DR5+ DL2- UL6+ U6+ R3+ D0+ L5- ALL4+ y2 U0+ R3+ D5+ L6+ ALL0+ UL
B #2 UR2- DR2+ DL4- UL5- U2- R2+ D3+ L2- ALL1+ y2 U0+ R4- D4+ L2- ALL3-
B #3 UR4+ DR0+ DL3+ UL3+ U4- R5- D2- L3+ ALL2+ y2 U0+ R5+ D3+ L3- ALL5- UR DL
B #4 UR0+ DR0+ DL4- UL1+ U1- R3- D4+ L3+ ALL4- y2 U2+ R1- D2+ L3+ ALL1- UR DR UL
B #5 UR2+ DR2- DL5+ UL1+ U4+ R5- D4+ L2+ ALL5+ y2 U4+ R6+ D6+ L4+ ALL2- UR DL
B Ex#1 UR3- DR2+ DL2- UL2- U4- R5- D5- L2+ ALL5- y2 U0+ R3- D3+ L5+ ALL5+ DR DL
B Ex#2 UR1+ DR3+ DL2+ UL1+ U2- R3- D2- L5+ ALL4+ y2 U3+ R6+ D4- L4+ ALL1+ DL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' B' R L B L' U B R' L' r'
A #2 L' B' U L U' R U' B R' L U' u l' r'
A #3 R' L' B' R' B L' R L B' L' R r' b
A #4 L U L B U' B' U B' U L' U u b'
A #5 U B R L' B' U' R B U R L' r b'
A Ex#1 R' L' B R L R B L' R U' B l
A Ex#2 L' R' L' R B L B U R' U B u' l r' b
B #1 U' L' B' L' R B' U' R' U B' R u' l r b
B #2 B' L' U L' B' L R B' R' L' B' u r
B #3 R' B' U L' U' R' U B L U' L' u r'
B #4 R U' R' L R' U' B R U B L' u r' b'
B #5 L U B L B L U' L' R L' U' u r b'
B Ex#1 R' L B' L' B R' U B R L' U u l r' b'
B Ex#2 U B' R B L R' U' B' L B' U u l' r' b
C #1 L R U R' B R' U R L' R B u l r b
C #2 R' L' R L' B U' R' L B' L R' l r b
C #3 B R L' B U B U L U L' B' u r' b'
C #4 U L R L B' U' B R B R' L' u r b
C #5 L' U' B U' L B U B R U R u' r
C Ex#1 U R B' L' U L B U' B' R B u l'
C Ex#2 R' B' R L' R L' U' B R' U' R' u l' r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U B L' U B' L B R' U' L' u l'
A #2 L U L' U' R' B L B' L R L' u' r b
A #3 L' U' R' B' L B L' B R' L B l' b'
A #4 L R L' U R' L R' U' B L' U u l' r
A #5 U' B' R B' U' R L R B' R U' u r' b'
A Ex#1 L B' R' L R L R' U L' U L' r b'
A Ex#2 L' U' B' L' U' B' U R' L B R' u l r' b'
B #1 L U' L U' B' U R L' U R L u l r b'
B #2 R L B L R' B' R L R' L' U u l' b'
B #3 R L U R U' R B' R' U' R L u' l b
B #4 U R' L R B R L' U R L' U u' l' r b
B #5 B R' U L' B' L' U B L B R' u b'
B Ex#1 L' B R B R U R L' B R' B l' r b
B Ex#2 U' R L R' U' B R U B' U L' r' b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L' U' L' R L' U' R U' R
A #2 U L B' U' R B' U R' U B' L
A #3 B L U B U' B U' R L B' U'
A #4 B U L' R U' B U L' R L' U'
A #5 B R L B R B' L B U' L U
A Ex#1 U L B L B' U R' B' R' U R'
A Ex#2 U R L U R' B' L' U' B' U' L
B #1 R B L' B R U' R L' U' B U
B #2 L R B U' R' B' L' R B' L R
B #3 L B U B U L R' B' U' R L'
B #4 R U L B' L' U' L U L B' L'
B #5 L R B' R U' L' U' L U B' U
B Ex#1 R B R B U' R' L' U' R B R'
B Ex#2 L R L R B' U R' U' L' B' U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L B U' R' U R' B L U
A #2 B R L' B R' B L U L R L
A #3 B R B' L' B' R L R' U' L U
A #4 U L U R U' B R B R B' L
A #5 B L U' L B' L R U B U R
A Ex#1 B L B U' B' R' U' B R L U'
A Ex#2 L R B' L' R B' L U' R' U' B
B #1 B U R' U' L' B' U' R' B' U L'
B #2 L R B L' U' L B' R B R B
B #3 U R B R B' L' U R B' L R'
B #4 B U L U' R' U L U B U' R
B #5 R U R L U' R B' L' U' R' L
B Ex#1 B L R U R' L R B' L B U'
B Ex#2 L R L' R' L B R' B R' B U
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) / (5,0)
A #2 (-5,3) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-4) /
A #3 (0,2) / (3,6) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-5) /
A #4 (-3,-4) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2)
A #5 (1,3) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (6,-2) / (3,-2) / (3,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-4,-3) /
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-5,1) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (4,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-2)
B #1 (0,2) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,-4) / (2,-4)
B #2 (0,2) / (4,-2) / (-3,6) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,-2) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) /
B #3 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (2,2) / (6,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (6,-5) / (6,-2) / (-1,0)
B #4 (-5,0) / (-4,5) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (-4,-2) / (-2,-3)
B #5 (1,0) / (0,3) / (-3,2) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-2) / (2,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,-3)
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (4,1) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (-4,0)
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (-4,5) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-4,-4)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 U' B2 U2 R2 B2 R2 D' R2 F U L2 F U' L' U D' B2 D' Rw2 Fw2 B L2 D' Fw2 D R2 B Uw2 Rw2 B2 Rw' U L2 D L D' Uw Fw' D Fw' Uw B2 F' U z' y'
A #2 L2 D2 L2 U2 F' B' D2 F R2 D2 U L' F2 D R U2 B' R D Rw2 Uw2 D F2 D' F' Rw2 U2 Fw2 D L2 F' Rw Fw2 R2 D' Rw2 F' Rw Uw' Rw' Fw R Fw' z y
A #3 L2 B2 F2 L' D2 U2 B2 U2 L2 D2 R F U2 R B' U' L2 F' U2 L' B' Rw2 D' R2 Uw2 Rw2 U' F2 Rw2 U' L' Uw2 D2 R' Fw' D2 R2 Fw' U' Uw' B2 Rw' U Fw2 Uw D x2 y
A Ex#1 B' R2 B2 R2 B' R2 F' D2 F2 L2 D2 L' F' B2 D F' B U' F B2 R Uw2 B Rw2 D' U' R2 F' Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 B Rw L' U2 B' R2 Uw' B' Uw2 Fw' B U2 F2 D2 x y'
A Ex#2 U2 F' U2 B' R2 U2 R2 B' D2 B2 L2 U' F R' B L B' F' R2 F' Rw2 F' U' B' Rw2 D' F' Rw2 D2 F2 L2 U' Rw' U2 B' F' Rw F2 Uw' Rw' F' Rw U Fw x y
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' R2 B' Uw2 Rw' Dw2 F' Dw2 R' F2 Dw2 Rw' Uw2 B F' L F2 U2 Bw' Uw' F2 R U Lw' D B' U2 Rw2 R2 D Uw2 R' L F' R Dw F2 Bw2 Dw' Bw' Uw2 R L Uw2 F Fw U Fw Rw' L Dw' Fw Lw2 L' Rw' B Uw' Fw F' D2 3Fw 3Uw2
A #2 U Fw2 L2 Fw2 D2 B' Rw2 D2 Fw2 F' U Bw2 Uw2 R2 F2 D2 U Dw2 Rw Bw' Dw2 Lw' Rw2 Uw2 Bw2 D' F2 Fw2 U Dw2 Bw Rw' B2 Bw2 Rw' R2 L' Fw2 D Bw' R' Lw F2 R Uw' U' D2 Fw2 U Bw2 B Dw U2 D2 Lw2 U' Uw2 L2 Fw Rw 3Fw
A #3 U Rw2 Fw2 B2 L' U B F' Bw Rw2 F' Dw' U R B' F' Rw Uw Dw2 L2 Uw' R' D' Uw2 Fw' F' Dw2 B2 Bw L' F' Rw2 D2 Uw Rw Fw2 Uw L B2 Uw2 U2 L2 Bw' Rw' L R2 B' F2 R Dw2 Rw F L2 R2 Dw2 Uw' D2 Rw' B' 3Fw 3Uw
A Ex#1 Dw2 L2 F Bw' D2 Dw2 L2 F' L Fw Bw2 L' Fw2 L' Dw B2 Rw2 Fw' D F2 Rw2 U' Uw Lw2 Dw L Uw Bw' D Rw R' U2 B' U' Lw2 R Bw' F' D R2 Uw B2 Fw' R Uw2 F' U2 B2 L' U' L Lw2 B' L U R Dw' Lw2 U' Uw 3Rw2 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Bw2 B2 Dw' F B' Dw2 Rw' Bw2 Fw' B2 D' Rw' L' U' Lw2 Rw' Dw B2 Lw2 U' Uw B' R Uw Dw2 Fw Lw' Dw' U2 B F Uw Dw F Fw2 Lw2 L Fw2 L2 F2 Lw' Rw Uw F2 Bw Rw2 Bw' B' R' L' Fw2 Rw' R2 U' Rw' R2 B2 Fw2 R' U 3Fw 3Uw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 U' R2 D' U2 L2 U2 B2 F2 L2 F L' B R2 U B' U R' F' Rw Uw2 L' F2 D2 B2 U2 L2 F2 R2 U B U F L D2 L B L' F D Rw' D2 B2 U F2 U F2 D' L2 D' L2 R' D' B U2 F U F' L U' R' Uw2 U2 B2 D2 R F2 L2 R' D2 R F2 R' D R2 F D2 U' R B D' R2 D' Fw Uw' R2 B2 F2 D' B2 U' R B D' R2 B D' F U F' R2 U Rw' Uw B2 R2 F' R2 F R2 D2 L2 D2 B U2 R' B2 D R F' L U2 F' L' B' Rw Uw' L R U2 B2 L' U2 L B2 R' B2 R2 F' R D' U' L U' F' D2 L2 Fw Uw L2 D2 B' L2 F' L2 B' L2 U2 R B F2 R2 B L' D' R D F2 Rw2 F2 D F2 D L2 D2 B2 R2 D B R F' D F' U' L' B D B L Fw' Uw D' F2 U R2 D' F2 D' R2 U L' F' D' R B' R2 B U' L2 D R2 Fw' Uw2 U2 R2 B2 F2 D2 F2 D F2 U B2 F R' U2 F R' B2 R2 D F' D2 Fw' Uw2 U L2 U L2 B2 R2 U F2 D2 L U' L2 U2 L R B' F2 R' F' U2 Rw2 Uw' D2 R' B2 U2 L2 U2 L F2 L2 D2 R' F' D' U' L' R F L U R F Rw2 Uw' B' U2 B2 U2 L2 B' L2 U2 F2 R' U' B F' D' B2 U2 F' L D' L Uw' D2 B2 L U2 F2 R' D2 L2 B2 L2 F' D2 U2 L2 B' U' B U' B2 R' Uw2 B2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U' L2 F2 R2 B2 D' F R U' F2 R D2 L2 D U2 F2 Rw2 Uw' L2 U' R2 B2 D2 L2 R2 F2 D U' B L U F D F R2 D' L2 D' R2 Uw2 F2 D' F2 L2 D' U2 B2 U F2 L' U2 B' D R B' D F' U2 R' D U' Fw' Uw2 B2 F2 R F2 R' D2 R U2 L2 D2 U L D B2 U2 B F R U2 F Rw' U2 F' R2 U2 F' U2 R2 U2 F R2 U L2 F' R U2 L' D' R2 U2 B Rw2 Uw2
Adam Ahern    Ireland
Adam Ahern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.66   17.48   17.88 21.99 16.66 16.92 17.64
First round 19 14.43   16.08   18.17 16.57 16.16 15.50 14.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.73   5.38   5.80 5.50 6.90 4.85 4.73
First round 16 3.20   5.04   3.20 3.43 7.25 4.43 7.49
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 1:16.23   1:21.72   1:22.50 1:19.08 1:23.59 1:16.23 DNF
Combined First round 20 1:02.89   1:14.75   1:19.09 1:15.45 1:21.28 1:02.89 1:09.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:56.79   2:05.48   2:11.47 2:05.96 2:01.61 2:08.88 1:56.79
Pyraminx Final 13 7.07   9.35   10.96 8.41 11.51 8.67 7.07
Combined First round 16 8.00   10.21   9.57 15.70 9.44 8.00 11.61
Skewb Final 9 7.12   8.55   9.60 7.16 9.85 7.12 8.89
Combined First round 6 5.29   7.80   7.95 8.27 9.39 7.19 5.29
Adam Taggart    Ireland
Adam Taggart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.35   11.25   7.16 14.80 5.35 14.42 12.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 12.26   23.64   DNF 14.22 12.26 30.49 26.21
Skewb Combined First round 35 21.72   24.72   28.91 23.52 21.72 23.92 26.73
Aisling Chan    Ireland
Aisling Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.97   11.55   13.38 12.14 10.12 12.40 9.97
Second round 7 10.44   11.73   11.23 12.96 10.44 13.06 11.00
First round 8 8.55   12.03   16.99 10.73 12.90 8.55 12.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.21   4.65   6.17 3.58 4.63 2.21 5.74
First round 11 4.13   4.65   4.13 5.07 4.47 5.37 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Second round 7 41.67   49.90   41.67 46.82 53.42 DNF 49.47
Combined First round 11 46.64   56.85   57.19 54.70 1:02.18 46.64 58.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 25.98   32.53   31.29 25.98 29.22 43.96 37.07
Pyraminx Final 1 3.36   5.43   7.33 6.66 5.16 4.47 3.36
Combined First round 4 4.23   5.45   4.23 5.27 5.71 6.28 5.38
Alex Cullen    Ireland
Alex Cullen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 22.55   25.63   28.38 22.55 30.46 23.28 25.23
First round 32 24.62   26.56   26.32 32.20 25.89 24.62 27.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.32   6.42   5.32 6.27 6.22 6.77 16.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:40.40   1:41.84   1:53.73 1:40.49 1:40.40 1:41.51 1:43.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 3:34.22     3:34.22 4:10.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 8:54.73     8:54.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 1:33.62     DNF 1:33.62
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 13.39   26.78   21.67 13.39 16.52 DNF 42.14
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:57.66     3:17.26 2:57.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 8.91   12.45   DNF 13.27 9.94 14.13 8.91
Skewb Combined First round 15 10.46   11.56   10.54 DNF 11.14 10.46 13.01
Square-1 Combined Final 9 27.09   41.48   53.18 34.09 39.72 50.62 27.09
Andy Lee Mitchell    Ireland
Andy Lee Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.67   15.19   14.74 17.11 13.67 20.09 13.73
First round 21 10.68   16.88   20.94 15.89 17.29 17.46 10.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.20   4.86   13.11 5.08 5.93 2.20 3.56
First round 9 3.57   4.55   4.47 3.92 5.27 3.57 7.53
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 54.64   1:02.62   54.64 1:02.18 1:05.23 1:07.08 1:00.45
Combined First round 12 55.26   1:00.24   58.42 55.26 1:07.00 1:00.08 1:02.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:48.63   2:10.86   2:19.36 2:24.92 1:48.63 2:04.35 2:08.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 4:11.90     4:11.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 25.63   28.61   26.29 28.91 25.63 30.88 30.62
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 31.39     DNF 31.39
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:39.72     2:57.70 2:39.72
Pyraminx Final 16 12.28   17.34   12.28 13.49 13.25 25.28 DNF
Combined First round 8 6.55   7.92   6.55 9.10 8.07 9.40 6.58
Skewb Final 11 5.35   9.22   6.44 10.63 5.35 10.59 13.17
Combined First round 8 7.64   8.56   7.64 9.69 8.02 7.97 11.18
Square-1 Combined Final 13 46.41     46.41 DNF
Anthony Melia    Ireland
Anthony Melia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 41.19   56.72   57.04 57.94 56.13 56.99 41.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 10.87   22.81   10.87 25.34 19.58 23.50 32.93
Ben Keogh    Ireland
Ben Keogh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.91   18.43   19.07 15.91 19.59 19.01 17.21
First round 17 14.46   15.90   17.80 21.45 15.16 14.46 14.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.76   5.55   5.38 5.38 5.88 3.76 7.13
First round 14 3.26   4.79   3.26 4.74 8.44 5.04 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 1:05.41   1:22.54   1:16.30 1:26.06 1:05.41 1:30.06 1:25.25
Combined First round 23 1:11.43   1:23.62   1:37.82 1:11.43 1:22.82 1:22.83 1:25.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:07.94   2:33.55   2:38.24 2:07.94 2:25.26 2:37.15 2:38.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 3:55.93   4:16.29   3:55.93 4:27.59 4:25.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 7:02.59     7:02.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 35.20   39.08   38.33 40.02 35.20 38.88 42.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 32.80     32.80 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:00.74     2:00.74 2:02.40
Pyraminx Final 8 6.50   8.06   8.23 7.93 8.18 8.06 6.50
Combined First round 7 5.66   6.92   6.77 6.78 7.20 7.72 5.66
Skewb Final 13 6.68   10.15   11.62 11.24 6.68 11.68 7.60
Combined First round 11 8.97   9.52   8.97 9.60 10.13 9.39 9.57
Square-1 Combined Final 10 42.49   46.03   42.49 42.75 48.48 50.89 46.86
Ben Timmons    Ireland
Ben Timmons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 26.49   33.54   26.49 39.15 28.01 33.45 39.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 8.50   9.76   8.50 27.80 9.39 11.05 8.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:37.57     2:42.53 2:37.57
Skewb Combined First round 30 17.67   19.95   20.52 20.73 18.59 17.67 24.67
Callum Hales-Jepp    United Kingdom
Callum Hales-Jepp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.12   11.65   11.61 11.22 15.27 9.12 12.12
Second round 5 10.04   10.86   12.53 10.24 12.28 10.05 10.04
First round 9 10.12   12.10   13.42 11.23 12.90 10.12 12.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.28   4.32   4.72 3.35 3.28 6.87 4.88
First round 3 2.10   3.64   4.07 3.19 2.10 4.08 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.16   40.03   44.06 39.30 39.22 38.16 41.56
Second round 3 36.23   40.08   43.55 40.44 40.79 39.00 36.23
Combined First round 3 31.75   38.61   37.21 36.88 41.74 31.75 47.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:05.85   1:16.96   1:11.41 1:16.32 1:05.85 1:23.14 1:23.51
Combined First round 3 1:09.30   1:14.54   1:09.30 1:16.24 1:59.39 1:11.28 1:16.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:20.83   2:35.40   2:47.78 2:20.83 2:37.59
Combined First round 3 2:25.46   2:29.25   2:36.01 2:25.46 2:26.27
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:58.93   4:13.19   3:58.93 4:28.26 4:12.38
Combined First round 3 3:37.66   3:42.42   3:46.14 3:37.66 3:43.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:05.50   1:27.36   1:05.50 1:51.03 1:25.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30     30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 12.20   16.01   15.38 15.68 16.96 12.20 17.49
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 8.31   9.17   8.44 9.58 11.52 8.31 9.50
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:04.35   1:13.95   1:07.33 1:20.37 1:04.35 1:20.03 1:14.49
Pyraminx Final 6 4.97   7.03   6.23 7.09 4.97 8.89 7.77
Combined First round 5 5.56   6.30   5.56 5.93 7.00 5.97 9.21
Skewb Final 6 5.33   8.08   10.20 7.60 5.33 9.90 6.73
Combined First round 3 3.31   6.69   6.96 3.31 5.88 7.22 11.11
Square-1 Combined Final 3 18.13   20.51   20.59 20.05 18.13 48.34 20.88
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:53.52   DNF   3:53.52 4:13.27 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 12/17 57:36     12/17 57:36
Calum Nitz    Ireland
Calum Nitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 32.89   41.03   48.35 48.34 37.65 37.09 32.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.89   16.76   33.34 7.89 16.27 14.98 19.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 19.52   28.28   33.99 19.52 DNF 21.93 28.91
Skewb Combined First round 37 20.70   26.57   25.60 28.19 25.91 35.15 20.70
Ciarán Beahan    Ireland
Ciarán Beahan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.02   8.05   9.73 7.06 9.73 7.35 7.02
Second round 1 7.88   7.95   8.18 7.88 7.99 7.96 7.91
First round 1 7.96   8.72   9.09 9.71 8.59 8.49 7.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.82   3.35   2.82 5.58 3.83 3.40 2.82
First round 5 2.20   4.10   2.20 2.20 6.93 6.40 3.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.49   28.94   33.73 26.49 28.94 29.19 28.70
Second round 1 24.66   28.71   28.47 28.49 33.68 24.66 29.17
Combined First round 1 27.22   31.27   29.29 32.68 1:09.28 27.22 31.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 45.22   ER 52.17   NR 54.32 45.22 53.41 50.28 52.83
Combined First round 1 51.49   55.13   1:00.55 55.84 55.02 54.52 51.49
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:32.17   ER 1:36.86   NR 1:32.17 1:44.37 1:34.04
Combined First round 1 1:40.40   1:44.72   1:47.46 1:40.40 1:46.31
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:28.21   2:33.25   2:32.87 2:28.21 2:38.66
Combined First round 1 2:21.40   ER 2:27.31   NR 2:21.40 2:29.08 2:31.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.98   16.52   15.83 16.75 17.93 16.97 14.98
Megaminx Combined Final 2 53.46   NR 1:02.91   1:02.74 1:01.29 1:04.70 1:06.72 53.46
Pyraminx Final 4 4.06   5.65   5.44 4.06 6.53 6.09 5.42
Combined First round 2 3.39   4.52   3.81 3.95 5.79 3.39 5.88
Skewb Final 3 4.21   6.96   8.55 4.21 8.39 5.12 7.38
Combined First round 2 5.44   6.17   5.76 5.44 7.81 6.06 6.68
Square-1 Combined Final 1 11.49   13.31   16.96 14.38 13.66 11.49 11.89
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 18:05.00   NR DNF   18:05.00 DNS DNS
Cillian Hickey    Ireland
Cillian Hickey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.69   19.67   21.81 21.89 18.55 15.69 18.64
First round 23 15.39   18.44   17.66 20.02 15.39 17.63 20.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.77   6.41   7.49 4.77 8.07 6.00 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 1:03.52   1:12.62   1:03.52 1:10.41 1:15.80 1:26.03 1:11.64
Combined First round 18 1:06.08   1:11.49   1:22.39 1:06.08 1:07.26 1:13.02 1:14.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 33.84   41.33   33.84 39.07 39.35 46.78 45.56
Skewb Combined First round 27 16.69   17.92   17.94 18.32 16.69 18.32 17.49
Colm Fitz    Ireland
Colm Fitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.70   16.83   18.01 22.28 14.88 14.70 17.60
First round 27 17.20   22.16   19.80 26.69 17.20 19.98 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.64   5.63   4.64 5.48 5.27 7.27 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 1:04.89   1:21.99   1:20.83 1:40.15 1:04.89 1:04.98 1:41.51
Combined First round 17 1:01.14   1:08.54   1:10.77 1:01.14 1:11.88 1:02.97 1:17.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:05.33   2:20.59   2:16.73 2:26.65 2:05.33 2:25.22 2:19.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 4:36.18     4:36.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 6:48.53     6:48.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 49.91     58.92 49.91
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:59.72   2:28.28   2:19.35 1:59.72 2:37.22 2:29.73 2:35.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 10.50   14.96   14.01 17.19 10.50 19.01 13.67
Skewb Combined First round 24 7.69   15.07   20.30 11.73 7.69 16.47 17.02
Square-1 Combined Final 11 34.02   49.58   47.45 43.12 1:02.34 58.17 34.02
Conor Marcus    Ireland
Conor Marcus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 35.05   45.96   38.76 47.11 35.05 52.00 1:23.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 10.60   14.64   11.42 10.60 18.94 13.57 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 2:51.16     2:51.16 2:53.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 14.18   15.70   14.18 23.08 15.63 14.97 16.49
Skewb Combined First round 22 11.72   14.72   25.04 11.72 16.14 14.03 14.00
Conor Phelan    Ireland
Conor Phelan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 20.84   24.42   20.84 24.33 34.25 24.93 24.01
First round 26 19.20   21.95   19.20 22.54 19.23 25.47 24.09
Conor Sheridan    Ireland
Conor Sheridan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.35   16.05   18.34 16.18 16.30 15.68 15.35
First round 15 14.40   14.83   15.18 14.51 15.15 14.83 14.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.75   6.32   5.93 3.96 9.06 9.32 3.75
First round 10 3.29   4.60   3.29 5.47 5.16 4.28 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 53.93   1:01.94   1:05.47 53.93 1:04.81 1:10.13 55.54
Combined First round 15 52.14   1:06.65   52.14 1:04.53 1:11.29 1:13.00 1:04.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:10.66   2:19.43   2:30.89 2:10.66 2:32.70 2:12.88 2:14.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 5:15.73     5:15.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 25.17   28.88   30.16 38.20 26.71 25.17 29.77
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 17.91   20.44   DNF 22.88 18.87 17.91 19.57
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:14.45     2:49.33 2:14.45
Pyraminx Final 10 5.33   8.56   12.94 6.29 9.94 9.44 5.33
Combined First round 11 5.69   8.90   6.60 13.44 6.65 5.69 17.58
Skewb Final 8 7.06   8.28   8.67 7.57 11.57 8.61 7.06
Combined First round 5 6.14   7.01   6.19 7.73 7.11 14.85 6.14
Square-1 Combined Final 8 26.31   31.59   32.61 36.08 28.15 26.31 34.00
Daniel Grealy    Ireland
Daniel Grealy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.13   14.37   11.86 16.45 18.11 14.81 11.13
Second round 12 11.95   13.78   13.01 15.20 13.12 11.95 17.55
First round 14 11.89   14.40   12.70 13.98 11.89 16.51 DNF
Daniel Kelly    Ireland
Daniel Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 45.80   49.14   47.18 47.26 45.80 52.99 2:17.59
Edward Qiao    Ireland
Edward Qiao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 18.39   20.41   20.69 22.40 18.39 20.63 19.91
First round 25 17.11   20.56   17.11 21.35 23.79 20.37 19.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.79   9.16   9.79 8.77 9.08 9.62 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 1:11.70   1:32.00   1:42.42 1:11.70 1:24.90 1:28.69 1:47.09
Combined First round 22 1:12.84   1:20.71   1:26.36 1:33.14 1:13.39 1:22.38 1:12.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 42.29     42.29 1:16.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 13.53   14.88   15.25 14.75 14.65 15.97 13.53
Skewb Combined First round 19 7.96   12.80   8.53 7.96 15.69 16.92 14.18
Square-1 Combined Final 17 1:32.26     1:38.28 1:32.26
Eoin Carolan    Ireland
Eoin Carolan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 22.60   24.25   22.60 22.88 29.10 25.07 24.80
First round 30 20.62   24.54   20.62 21.34 25.04 27.24 30.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.89   6.64   4.89 7.98 6.65 23.14 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:24.55   1:45.03   1:49.12 1:24.55 1:54.30 1:40.20 1:45.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 1:24.10     1:24.10 1:38.70
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 48.63     DNF 48.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 11.98   14.91   11.98 16.35 15.10 18.48 13.29
Skewb Combined First round 25 10.20   15.07   11.34 16.00 10.20 17.88 18.21
Eoin Gormley    United Kingdom
Eoin Gormley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 24.59   29.56   29.88 31.77 31.53 24.59 27.26
Eóin Willam Wayne    Ireland
Eóin Willam Wayne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 30.56   37.20   36.62 38.96 36.01 40.43 30.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 8.87   15.64   17.78 16.41 12.93 8.87 17.57
Skewb Combined First round 28 14.13   18.42   19.04 18.24 17.99 23.28 14.13
Evan Liu    USA
Evan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.18   9.18   9.33 8.74 13.07 9.46 7.18
Second round 3 8.16   9.93   10.75 8.16 11.82 9.33 9.71
First round 5 9.81   11.22   9.81 10.98 10.16 13.37 12.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.43   4.29   4.64 4.60 4.02 3.43 4.24
First round 1 1.85   2.72   2.60 3.16 2.92 2.64 1.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.43   38.37   38.38 38.25 36.43 38.48 40.00
Second round 2 34.31   38.56   35.01 40.17 40.49 42.22 34.31
Combined First round 4 35.18   39.10   35.18 42.49 38.41 39.41 39.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:03.34   1:06.63   1:06.27 1:03.34 1:11.69 1:05.41 1:08.22
Combined First round 2 53.62   1:10.89   1:14.11 1:12.77 53.62 1:14.36 1:05.79
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:33.81   1:48.74   1:55.86 1:56.56 1:33.81
Combined First round 2 1:49.01   2:00.10   1:53.82 2:17.48 1:49.01
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:47.26   2:57.45   3:01.29 2:47.26 3:03.80
Combined First round 2 2:52.99   2:55.42   2:59.30 2:53.96 2:52.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:10.83   DNF   DNF 1:10.83 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.36   16.90   15.36 18.00 23.16 17.13 15.57
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 5.70   6.39   6.26 7.04 5.70 DNF 5.86
Megaminx Combined Final 1 56.27   58.44   58.42 58.44 1:02.81 56.27 58.45
Pyraminx Final 2 4.31   5.44   6.77 4.31 4.80 4.75 DNF
Combined First round 1 3.91   4.41   6.49 4.04 5.09 4.10 3.91
Skewb Final 2 4.09   6.47   6.48 6.35 4.09 7.19 6.59
Combined First round 1 5.07   5.92   5.49 7.74 5.07 7.08 5.20
Square-1 Combined Final 4 12.35   20.71   20.06 34.15 12.35 18.04 24.04
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 4:54.13   DNF   4:54.13 5:47.27 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Filip Kuzniak    United Kingdom
Filip Kuzniak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 18.37   26.75   18.37 30.81 29.62 28.61 22.02
First round 31 23.66   25.50   23.66 24.52 28.36 28.26 23.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.82   9.90   5.82 12.15 10.63 11.33 7.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 11.15   14.45   12.63 18.85 11.15 11.87 23.04
Filip Rudisteanu    Ireland
Filip Rudisteanu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.32   18.79   16.54 16.32 25.93 17.95 21.87
First round 20 12.62   16.81   12.62 17.06 DNF 15.17 18.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.10   5.10   4.10 6.20 6.48 4.97 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 1:05.52   1:14.03   1:13.41 1:20.83 1:05.52 1:17.20 1:11.47
Combined First round 21 1:06.50   1:15.84   1:21.23 1:12.99 1:13.30 DNF 1:06.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:57.52     2:57.52 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 44.58     44.58 47.52
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:06.25     3:57.13 3:06.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 9.69   10.82   9.69 10.43 10.87 11.15 11.63
Skewb Combined First round 17 9.07   12.16   14.95 11.33 10.21 17.50 9.07
Square-1 Combined Final 16 1:04.04     DNF 1:04.04
Filippo Brancaleoni    Italy
Filippo Brancaleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.21   4.63   15.90 4.31 4.75 4.21 4.84
First round 13 4.09   4.78   4.63 4.09 8.25 5.51 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 42.87   51.16   51.44 42.87 50.56 54.14 51.49
Combined First round 10 44.11   54.37   50.32 44.11 1:06.87 58.86 53.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 24.08   26.33   28.53 25.59 26.48 24.08 26.92
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 13.66   15.50   13.66 14.57 15.58 DNF 16.36
Pyraminx Final 15 6.36   9.87   8.64 9.20 DNF 11.77 6.36
Combined First round 13 4.98   9.74   8.88 11.04 9.31 4.98 17.40
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.67   10.78   10.29 11.97 11.76 10.30 9.67
Second round 6 10.41   11.12   10.64 10.41 12.25 12.67 10.48
First round 3 9.38   10.56   9.38 10.64 13.00 10.89 10.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.59   4.96   3.59 5.97 5.06 7.64 3.84
First round 4 3.44   3.86   4.24 5.79 3.85 3.44 3.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.98   37.65   38.26 41.06 33.98 36.62 38.07
Second round 4 30.57   41.33   41.07 42.29 30.57 40.62 46.89
Combined First round 2 36.27   38.30   40.08 42.34 36.91 36.27 37.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:13.33   1:18.97   1:23.07 1:20.04 1:13.33 1:16.76 1:20.11
Combined First round 4 1:10.78   1:17.57   1:16.77 1:10.78 1:18.81 1:17.14 1:24.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 7 3:13.08   3:25.95   3:18.50 3:46.26 3:13.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:08.57   4:39.60   4:31.24 4:08.57 5:19.00
Combined First round 6 4:36.27   4:40.88   4:36.27 4:37.42 4:48.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 21.13   22.78   25.73 21.38 21.13 21.24 25.96
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 12.40   13.48   14.50 14.92 13.09 12.86 12.40
Pyraminx Final 11 6.92   8.70   9.88 6.92 8.30 22.15 7.93
Combined First round 15 7.17   10.15   11.17 13.44 10.72 7.17 8.57
Skewb Final 4 5.72   7.00   5.84 9.26 5.72 7.31 7.86
Combined First round 4 5.44   6.72   7.40 6.21 6.55 5.44 7.54
Gerard McAteer    Ireland
Gerard McAteer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.17   10.46   11.29 9.38 12.46 10.72 9.17
Second round 4 9.49   10.28   9.49 10.25 11.39 9.80 10.80
First round 10 12.33   12.89   12.77 13.02 13.35 12.33 12.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.66   5.35   5.13 4.51 6.50 2.66 6.42
First round 15 3.01   4.99   6.94 5.56 5.22 3.01 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 50.36   53.74   54.05 51.52 50.36 57.32 55.65
Combined First round 13 51.49   1:01.01   DNF 1:03.28 57.46 51.49 1:02.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:35.46   1:41.30   1:36.88 1:44.44 1:45.66 1:42.58 1:35.46
Combined First round 8 1:40.81   1:47.65   1:49.54 1:50.72 1:47.57 1:45.83 1:40.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 3:17.64   3:31.50   3:38.92 3:17.64 3:37.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 8 5:33.48   5:40.01   5:33.48 5:49.93 5:36.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 22.38   24.91   25.12 24.97 24.66 22.38 25.11
Square-1 Combined Final 12 42.02   51.72   42.02 1:14.72 42.51 46.37 1:06.29
Jack Malone    Ireland
Jack Malone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 29.82   33.00   32.02 33.29 29.82 33.68 39.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 11.74   13.79   15.80 13.72 11.74 19.47 11.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 2:12.08   2:24.32   2:51.17 2:15.99 2:28.84 2:28.13 2:12.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 22.46   DNF   24.86 DNF 31.06 22.46 DNF
Jake Davison    Ireland
Jake Davison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.49   10.19   9.39 9.18 12.00 DNF 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 2:05.18   2:13.74   2:10.07 2:05.18 2:15.70 2:34.07 2:15.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 11.91   18.13   11.91 20.78 14.20 19.41 20.86
James Egan    Ireland
James Egan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 26.42   31.69   26.42 29.52 31.17 37.42 34.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.39   9.89   9.66 9.61 10.40 11.01 6.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 8.41   18.73   26.12 18.64 11.83 8.41 25.71
Skewb Combined First round 29 10.12   18.45   10.12 19.57 17.45 20.40 18.33
John O'Connell    Ireland
John O'Connell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.37   14.02   15.16 12.98 16.10 11.37 13.92
First round 13 10.70   13.95   10.70 14.09 14.14 13.61 15.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.68   5.08   4.88 5.40 4.97 5.87 4.68
First round 6 3.22   4.27   4.19 3.22 5.59 4.93 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.60   47.83   54.69 42.22 41.60 48.84 52.43
Second round 6 42.97   49.06   49.78 50.62 42.97 49.55 47.86
Combined First round 7 38.03   47.13   52.21 38.03 46.00 43.71 51.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:31.91   1:38.27   1:36.25 1:42.74 1:31.91 1:49.64 1:35.83
Combined First round 7 1:25.73   1:36.43   1:25.73 1:33.96 1:50.66 1:33.41 1:41.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:47.59   2:54.28   2:47.59 2:57.69 2:57.57
Combined First round 4 2:46.81   2:58.86   2:53.48 3:16.29 2:46.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 4:31.59   4:54.83   5:19.40 4:31.59 4:53.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 24.05   25.96   24.05 25.50 34.16 27.90 24.47
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 23.48   28.79   24.51 30.24 23.48 31.62 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:30.54   1:49.40   1:39.87 1:30.54 2:10.03 2:16.80 1:38.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 5.55   12.20   7.52 14.35 15.71 5.55 14.74
Skewb Final 5 3.83   7.28   3.83 9.83 6.33 9.74 5.77
Combined First round 12 7.23   9.93   12.20 9.73 7.85 14.61 7.23
Square-1 Combined Final 5 15.20   25.98   23.31 31.94 15.20 27.44 27.19
Jonathan McGuinness    Ireland
Jonathan McGuinness
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 54.18   1:09.19   1:24.30 1:17.10 54.18 1:03.96 1:06.51
José Collado San Pedro    Spain
José Collado San Pedro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 27.77   29.87   28.31 33.28 27.77 28.51 32.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.86   10.46   10.61 10.69 10.07 13.43 8.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 9.43   15.64   20.57 16.56 16.95 9.43 13.40
Joshua Meriño    Philippines
Joshua Meriño
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.64   10.23   10.44 8.64 11.00 10.09 10.15
Second round 9 9.79   11.96   13.17 10.65 12.28 9.79 12.95
First round 4 8.06   10.90   11.76 11.19 9.74 8.06 12.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.06   4.33   3.06 4.89 4.17 4.97 3.94
First round 8 3.82   4.49   3.82 3.91 25.49 4.37 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 45.73   56.67   59.90 55.80 45.73 54.31 1:02.19
Second round 8 47.34   50.25   50.59 49.11 51.04 56.54 47.34
Combined First round 6 39.56   47.11   53.29 53.32 43.96 39.56 44.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:46.21   1:53.55   1:48.76 2:02.41 1:46.21 1:56.31 1:55.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 19.65   24.07   25.01 25.33 21.87 19.65 25.43
Pyraminx Final 14 6.79   9.38   19.53 8.91 8.26 10.97 6.79
Combined First round 14 7.51   10.10   10.50 8.95 10.86 7.51 13.12
Skewb Final 10 3.35   8.96   3.35 9.45 6.01 13.19 11.43
Combined First round 9 5.43   9.00   9.05 10.01 8.32 9.63 5.43
Square-1 Combined Final 15 1:02.66     1:34.39 1:02.66
Katie Davies    United Kingdom
Katie Davies
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.32   16.11   16.19 16.43 15.70 DNF 15.32
First round 18 14.59   16.02   16.36 14.59 16.14 15.57 17.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.12   5.32   6.90 5.76 4.12 6.02 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 1:05.25   1:09.42   1:05.25 1:10.14 1:11.22 1:07.56 1:10.57
Combined First round 16 56.92   1:06.65   56.92 1:08.65 1:05.74 1:05.57 1:15.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:08.39   2:20.28   2:08.39 2:17.12 2:27.66 2:20.23 2:23.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 4:45.91     4:45.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 7:27.16     7:27.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 29.86   36.38   29.86 1:27.86 34.63 38.20 36.32
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 1:22.69     1:22.69 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:29.31     2:29.31 2:50.00
Pyraminx Final 9 7.00   8.55   9.51 7.00 10.19 8.56 7.59
Combined First round 12 7.56   9.45   7.56 9.49 9.54 9.32 9.84
Skewb Final 1 5.48   6.10   5.79 6.20 6.32 5.48 7.91
Combined First round 7 4.44   8.54   9.91 9.66 8.01 7.96 4.44
Square-1 Combined Final 14 56.65     1:01.77 56.65
Liam Lorenzo McGuinness    Ireland
Liam Lorenzo McGuinness
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 1:07.55   1:11.81   1:11.88 1:46.58 1:08.56 1:15.00 1:07.55
Luke Bofin    Ireland
Luke Bofin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 42.18   52.05   59.55 DNF 42.18 48.02 48.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 16.01   21.09   47.77 27.48 19.54 16.01 16.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 4:07.99     4:07.99 DNF
Matthew A. Horan    Ireland
Matthew A. Horan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 26.75   31.28   32.31 27.72 DNF 33.80 26.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 10.49   13.89   15.65 16.01 14.41 10.49 11.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:48.89   2:07.54   2:21.76 1:48.89 1:49.44 DNF 2:11.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:36.46     2:36.46 2:45.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 56.59     56.59 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 18 3:20.41     4:22.99 3:20.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 12.83   13.72   16.27 13.61 13.69 13.85 12.83
Skewb Combined First round 26 12.46   17.66   13.44 19.31 DNF 12.46 20.23
Michael Lavelle    Ireland
Michael Lavelle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 8.05   9.02   11.09 9.04 8.05 8.35 9.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 8.56   14.44   16.67 13.19 13.45 8.56 17.70
Skewb Final 14 7.97   10.94   9.92 12.42 7.97 13.66 10.47
Combined First round 13 7.09   10.35   9.18 11.89 13.27 9.97 7.09
Michael McGuinness    Ireland
Michael McGuinness
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 59.15   1:11.35   1:21.50 1:04.02 1:20.16 59.15 1:09.86
Mikey Whelan    Ireland
Mikey Whelan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.04   14.59   15.34 11.04 14.33 14.09 15.96
First round 12 12.26   13.79   14.06 12.26 16.83 13.05 14.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:07.28   2:31.37   2:07.28 2:53.01 2:25.37 2:28.62 2:40.13
Square-1 Combined Final 2 12.91   19.27   18.17 28.42 12.91 19.47 20.17
Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)    Malaysia
Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.49   43.78   51.32 39.56 42.86 35.49 48.93
Second round 5 45.03   48.26   49.70 45.95 45.03 51.59 49.13
Combined First round 5 41.62   46.66   48.38 45.79 41.62 46.90 47.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:14.24   1:20.02   1:14.79 1:21.77 1:14.24 1:28.79 1:23.49
Combined First round 5 1:12.92   1:21.15   1:22.90 1:12.92 1:29.71 1:21.11 1:19.45
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:55.66   3:04.07   3:18.69 2:57.86 2:55.66
Combined First round 6 2:49.83   3:06.21   3:05.26 3:23.55 2:49.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:52.84   4:18.50   4:44.47 3:52.84 4:18.18
Combined First round 4 4:03.26   4:10.26   4:03.26 4:19.06 4:08.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:46.46   1:55.72   2:00.59 1:46.46 2:00.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 25.09   31.04   30.53 28.62 33.97 25.09 41.82
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 11/12 56:06     11/12 56:06
Paddy Keogh    Ireland
Paddy Keogh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 49.80   55.96   56.14 1:23.42 49.80 58.80 52.95
Patrick Carolan    Ireland
Patrick Carolan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 26.99   30.42   26.99 32.93 33.38 29.33 29.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.67   8.63   15.36 9.36 7.90 8.63 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 2:48.54     2:48.54 2:48.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 3:43.62     3:43.62 3:47.91
Skewb Combined First round 33 13.46   22.85   13.46 21.85 19.43 51.58 27.27
Pau Vela García    Spain
Pau Vela García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.74   10.29   10.48 10.27 13.03 9.74 10.12
Second round 10 10.26   12.44   12.84 12.94 12.92 10.26 11.56
First round 6 10.43   11.91   12.57 10.43 12.11 13.78 11.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.73   4.86   10.51 3.73 5.22 5.03 4.33
First round 2 2.75   3.40   4.54 4.39 2.75 3.05 2.76
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 45.38   50.31   52.42 57.74 47.71 50.79 45.38
Combined First round 9 43.79   52.21   51.14 51.57 43.79 54.29 53.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:42.08   1:47.91   1:42.08 1:51.42 1:52.74 1:46.00 1:46.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 4:21.35     4:21.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 7:44.22     7:44.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 49     49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 20.90   23.30   22.07 24.40 23.78 20.90 24.04
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 10.85   17.03   17.86 DNF 14.59 10.85 18.64
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:03.95   1:07.67   1:12.36 1:18.92 1:04.85 1:05.80 1:03.95
Pyraminx Final 7 7.12   7.68   7.88 7.47 14.39 7.70 7.12
Combined First round 9 6.61   8.40   9.60 12.96 7.79 7.80 6.61
Skewb Combined First round 18 11.43   12.32   11.43 13.63 16.62 11.50 11.82
Phelim McEvoy    Ireland
Phelim McEvoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 19.59   21.95   24.98 19.59 22.37 20.50 22.99
First round 28 18.55   23.02   32.47 18.55 21.41 19.50 28.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.20   DNF   DNF 6.20 DNF 6.74 7.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:42.78   1:53.98   1:56.29 2:03.26 1:50.89 1:54.76 1:42.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 1:37.63     2:44.72 1:37.63
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 1:30.20     DNF 1:30.20
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:34.00     2:34.00 2:38.70
Pyraminx Final 12 7.37   9.16   9.98 8.26 9.23 10.50 7.37
Combined First round 10 5.74   8.82   9.43 DNF 5.74 9.58 7.46
Skewb Combined First round 20 11.45   12.95   12.51 12.49 13.84 19.48 11.45
Richard Madden    Ireland
Richard Madden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.31   13.95   12.31 13.20 13.02 15.63 16.16
Second round 11 11.65   13.65   16.83 14.19 12.77 11.65 14.00
First round 11 12.40   12.96   17.00 13.37 12.40 12.85 12.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.69   4.89   4.69 4.84 4.75 5.07 10.34
First round 7 2.31   4.48   DNF 7.35 2.84 3.24 2.31
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 1:01.84   1:07.65   1:53.05 1:02.67 1:18.43 1:01.86 1:01.84
Combined First round 19 1:01.25   1:14.57   1:17.68 1:19.06 1:07.24 1:18.79 1:01.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 19.40   26.98   19.40 29.35 25.71 25.87 29.41
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 10.15   NR 12.52   NR 11.60 13.12 12.83 15.35 10.15
Pyraminx Final 5 5.02   6.02   5.62 6.31 6.12 6.73 5.02
Combined First round 3 3.97   4.87   5.13 3.97 7.21 4.67 4.82
Skewb Final 7 6.23   8.08   6.23 8.27 8.96 8.02 7.96
Combined First round 10 6.14   9.39   10.85 DNF 8.91 8.40 6.14
Square-1 Combined Final 6 20.61   27.50   22.02 30.17 20.61 30.30 32.37
Robert Riordan    Ireland
Robert Riordan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.91   17.58   17.85 19.67 15.22 22.97 13.91
First round 22 11.69   16.96   18.81 18.32 13.74 11.69 21.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.48   5.89   5.53 7.87 4.27 10.26 3.48
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 1:19.01   1:28.34   1:55.90 1:29.40 1:19.01 1:28.98 1:26.65
Combined First round 24 1:18.19   1:30.05   1:49.72 1:26.09 1:36.06 1:27.99 1:18.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 3:14.72     3:14.72 3:26.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29     29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 20.01   27.66   29.06 28.69 20.01 25.23 36.84
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:49.83     2:49.83 2:50.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 12.36   14.19   14.65 14.37 12.36 15.81 13.56
Skewb Combined First round 21 10.21   14.11   16.18 18.46 11.89 14.25 10.21
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Ronan Dempsey    Ireland
Ronan Dempsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 39.27   45.02   47.91 42.67 44.47 DNF 39.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 9.06   13.61   12.98 13.74 15.90 14.12 9.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 9.84   17.86   19.93 15.13 19.90 18.55 9.84
Skewb Combined First round 32 18.23   22.25   23.16 21.60 18.23 28.97 22.00
Rudy Faye    Ireland
Rudy Faye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 28.40   36.76   35.77 37.13 37.39 28.40 38.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 10.16   18.55   20.51 10.16 21.90 14.85 20.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 16.07   20.45   43.73 22.32 16.07 20.92 18.11
Skewb Combined First round 34 18.63   23.36   27.29 38.94 20.34 18.63 22.45
Sean Branley    Ireland
Sean Branley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.36   8.52   11.93 7.36 7.99 8.08 9.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 14.57   21.13   29.33 25.53 18.39 14.57 19.47
Sean O'Toole    Ireland
Sean O'Toole
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 38.47   40.86   38.47 41.56 39.40 57.72 41.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.61   9.31   8.38 10.71 6.61 10.43 9.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 3:01.58     3:13.06 3:01.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 11.69   18.92   20.69 18.13 11.69 23.17 17.94
Skewb Combined First round 36 21.64   26.06   22.40 28.79 21.64 DNF 26.98
Simon Kelly    Ireland
Simon Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 23.60   29.23   30.07 23.60 31.03 26.59 35.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.11   8.18   9.63 DNF 8.88 6.03 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:30.15   1:43.31   1:41.41 1:49.54 1:38.99 1:30.15 2:25.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 3:40.72     3:49.57 3:40.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 63     63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 57.22     1:02.38 57.22
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 30.48     DNF 30.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 11.52   19.54   14.43 28.16 16.04 29.64 11.52
Skewb Combined First round 31 13.52   21.42   DNF 21.30 16.78 26.19 13.52
Stepan Potapov    Ireland
Stepan Potapov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 13.08   17.99   23.76 23.63 14.91 13.08 15.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 1:56.17     1:56.17 2:14.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 14.14   18.99   22.28 14.14 18.29 DNF 16.40
Stephen Waller    United Kingdom
Stephen Waller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 12.72   15.81   14.53 17.23 12.72 DNF 15.68
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 59.19   1:07.41   1:03.74 59.19 1:07.79 1:10.69 1:10.96
Combined First round 14 53.14   1:01.25   1:03.11 1:02.22 1:16.23 53.14 58.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:03.34   2:19.12   2:25.29 2:22.59 2:03.34 2:49.73 2:09.49
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:39.77   1:52.93   2:11.49 1:43.71 1:43.58 1:39.77 2:17.22
Skewb Final 15 3.81   11.24   3.81 10.51 10.36 14.70 12.85
Combined First round 14 7.22   10.46   7.22 11.58 10.03 DNF 9.76
Suyash Patidar    India
Suyash Patidar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 17.90   21.04   25.04 22.49 20.74 19.90 17.90
First round 29 21.27   24.25   23.07 25.36 27.18 24.31 21.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.47   6.33   7.15 7.92 8.53 3.47 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 3:23.84     DNF 3:23.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 1:04.03     1:39.09 1:04.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 10.34   16.53   18.44 16.67 16.97 15.96 10.34
Skewb Combined First round 23 12.58   14.86   17.92 16.83 13.93 12.58 13.83
Square-1 Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Tao Yu (喻韬)    Ireland
Tao Yu (喻韬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.01   10.35   10.70 10.85 9.01 9.49 11.06
Second round 2 7.68   9.48   8.70 12.75 10.39 9.36 7.68
First round 2 7.46   9.64   9.29 10.65 11.45 7.46 8.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:39.87   1:48.84   1:55.02 1:50.02 1:41.48 2:00.89 1:39.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 39.73   49.38   NR 47.68 39.73 1:00.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 34     34
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:40.72     4:26.39 2:40.72
Square-1 Combined Final 18 2:19.17     2:29.26 2:19.17
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/3 9:56     3/3 9:56
Thomas Murphy    Ireland
Thomas Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 17.42   20.89   19.09 21.04 24.16 22.53 17.42
First round 24 15.09   19.97   21.69 17.00 15.09 21.23 25.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.25   5.68   5.71 8.58 4.70 6.63 4.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 1:16.58     1:16.58 1:23.59
Ting Sheng Bao Yang    Spain
Ting Sheng Bao Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.55   11.06   9.55 12.78 11.63 9.92 11.63
Second round 8 9.68   11.95   12.31 12.29 11.26 12.47 9.68
First round 7 11.52   11.94   12.22 11.76 13.67 11.52 11.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.07   3.91   4.27 4.28 3.17 3.07 5.30
First round 12 2.92   4.66   5.44 4.42 4.11 2.92 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 44.39   52.84   54.65 44.39 50.45 DNF 53.42
Combined First round 8 41.76   49.79   1:02.86 53.07 49.11 41.76 47.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:20.68   1:24.02   1:22.29 1:26.40 1:23.37 1:40.18 1:20.68
Combined First round 6 1:15.20   1:22.38   1:41.61 1:22.67 1:20.04 1:24.42 1:15.20
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:48.50   3:07.10   2:48.50 3:27.42 3:05.39
Combined First round 5 2:48.82   3:02.60   2:48.82 3:02.26 3:16.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:01.50   4:09.63   4:21.56 4:05.84 4:01.50
Combined First round 5 4:10.18   4:38.17   4:23.76 4:10.18 5:20.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 18.66   23.82   19.83 28.20 23.68 27.94 18.66
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 10.04   10.87   11.68 10.04 10.04 11.83 10.89
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:31.05   1:41.00   1:41.72 1:49.38 1:45.94 1:35.33 1:31.05
Pyraminx Final 3 5.13   5.64   5.42 8.41 5.68 5.13 5.81
Combined First round 6 5.18   6.53   DNF 6.94 5.18 6.19 6.45
Skewb Final 12 4.06   9.70   4.06 11.13 7.43 10.54 14.83
Combined First round 16 8.17   11.84   11.42 11.50 12.59 8.17 15.15
Square-1 Combined Final 7 19.29   31.03   32.78 32.95 28.39 19.29 31.93
Tom Newcombe    Ireland
Tom Newcombe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 52.67   1:03.85   1:10.79 52.67 DNF 1:03.04 57.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 21.14   29.50   39.62 27.47 21.40 21.14 46.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 15.56   25.87   15.56 34.53 29.22 29.40 18.98
Vilhelmas Kairys    Lithuania
Vilhelmas Kairys
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 50.90   1:03.07   1:11.14 1:01.01 57.07 2:30.21 50.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 11.15   13.32   16.04 11.15 11.62 14.61 13.73