Downtown Vancouver Winter 2020

Date City WCA LInk
2020-2-8  Canada, Vancouver, British Columbia Downtown Vancouver Winter 2020

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Reagan Li 8.53  Michele Cavezza 9.16  Luke Jankowiak 9.24
 2x2x2 Cube  Max Siauw 1.56  Reagan Li 2.58  Dylan Wang 2.65
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Siauw 29.61  Dylan Wang 37.14  Reagan Li 38.24
 5x5x5 Cube  Max Siauw 56.23  Dylan Wang 1:03.18  Kevin Matthews 1:16.49
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Siauw 13.60  Kenny Zhong 15.30  Noah Stelting 17.63
 Pyraminx  Jacob Kotai 3.79  Max Siauw 3.92  Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 4.46
 Skewb  Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 3.30  Max Siauw 4.13  Kyle Van Straaten 4.80
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 5.69   7.21    USA 6.89 5.69 DNF 7.27 7.46
2 Jacob Kotai 8.70   9.81    Canada 10.32 10.93 10.01 8.70 9.11
3 Kenny Zhong 8.61   9.93    Canada 10.41 9.34 8.61 10.21 10.24
4 Luke Jankowiak 7.83   10.02    Canada 14.45 8.13 7.83 11.49 10.43
5 Michele Cavezza 7.39   10.06    Canada 9.10 12.06 7.39 9.87 11.21
6 Reagan Li 8.72   10.06    Canada 10.68 8.72 9.58 11.44 9.93
7 Noah Stelting 9.70   10.30    Canada 11.47 9.93 9.70 10.27 10.70
8 Dylan Wang 9.09   10.54    Canada 9.09 11.82 10.41 10.05 11.15
9 Shawn Yang 9.71   10.90    Canada 16.34 10.99 10.96 9.71 10.76
10 Kyle Van Straaten 9.74   11.05    Canada 10.35 9.74 14.77 10.34 12.46
11 Brian Sun 10.26   11.31    Canada 11.52 10.93 10.26 11.55 11.48
12 Jack Manuel 10.53   12.17    Canada 14.09 11.52 10.90 14.17 10.53
13 Ian Pang 10.11   12.51    Canada DNF 10.11 12.25 12.51 12.77
14 Kevin Matthews 10.80   12.51    Canada 14.02 14.73 11.65 11.86 10.80
15 Diego Moy 9.41   12.72    Canada 12.61 12.97 18.35 9.41 12.58
16 Jose Miguel Rillera 11.50   12.76    Canada 15.23 12.97 12.63 11.50 12.68
17 Jakob Sawyer 12.29   12.78    Canada 13.00 12.85 12.29 12.48 13.02
18 Aedan Loughran 11.92   12.93    Canada 11.92 15.49 13.97 12.29 12.54
19 Jerome Lam 12.19   13.08    Canada 14.38 13.93 12.39 12.19 12.91
20 Jayce Li 11.76   13.42    Canada 13.97 11.76 13.95 12.33 15.43
21 Anton Candido 12.19   13.42    Canada 16.13 13.25 12.19 14.35 12.66
22 Tristan Lee 11.72   13.46    Canada 13.93 14.45 12.28 14.16 11.72
23 Gawah Chong-Simard 11.65   13.86    Canada 14.17 13.30 11.65 14.11 14.38
24 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 13.67   14.21    Malaysia 17.08 13.67 14.37 14.52 13.74
25 Vianne Chang 12.43   14.31    Canada 12.43 14.18 17.04 12.98 15.76
26 Dilshawn Sidhu 12.37   14.33    Canada 14.36 14.95 14.57 14.07 12.37
27 Matthew Dickman 11.29   15.42    USA 18.76 21.95 11.91 11.29 15.59
28 Andrew Wu (吴铭恩) 13.74   15.43    China 14.96 18.64 13.74 15.95 15.37
29 Haikel Osman-Turner 13.62   15.56    Canada 13.71 18.07 16.27 13.62 16.69
30 Angus Chung 13.94   15.78    Canada 14.68 13.94 17.40 23.77 15.25
31 Callum O'Riley 15.08   15.91    Canada 15.90 15.98 15.08 15.85 15.97
32 Heewon Hwang 14.64   16.01    Canada 17.07 14.64 14.66 19.63 16.29
33 Milo Ahn 12.59   16.42    Canada 15.19 12.59 16.43 17.65 19.16
34 Sam Ronald 14.00   16.57    Canada 19.25 14.00 17.45 16.77 15.50
35 Andy Guo (郭茂成) 12.27   16.71    Hong Kong 19.55 15.04 16.99 12.27 18.11
36 Austin Lai 12.84   16.75    Canada 20.39 17.29 15.32 17.65 12.84
37 Sabin Nowak 15.35   16.85    Canada 20.32 17.79 15.97 16.80 15.35
38 Aaron Yao 14.60   16.98    Canada 20.38 16.07 14.60 15.64 19.23
39 Jayden Liu 15.50   17.08    Canada 15.50 21.31 15.62 17.30 18.31
40 Thomas Chow 14.27   17.20    Canada 16.00 19.31 14.27 20.87 16.30
41 Tristan Jiang 15.16   17.88    Canada 18.44 19.82 17.85 17.35 15.16
42 Bruce Gui(桂嘉阳) 15.79   18.63    Canada 15.79 20.09 19.16 DNF 16.65
43 Hiroki Nariyoshi 15.70   19.03    Canada 22.19 18.68 18.47 15.70 19.94
44 Brendan Liu 17.96   19.34    Canada 25.48 20.13 18.84 17.96 19.04
45 Jordan Jia 16.59   19.93    Canada 19.15 22.05 22.69 18.60 16.59
46 Michael Coulter 18.40   20.40    Canada 18.40 21.19 20.52 19.49 34.31
47 Brendan Chen 17.50   21.16    Canada 24.28 17.50 19.36 24.66 19.84
48 Daniel Ahokas 19.56   21.29    Canada 20.28 20.95 25.86 19.56 22.65
49 Kyle Tam 18.06   21.93    Canada DNF 19.77 18.78 18.06 27.25
50 Scout Harris 18.83   22.22    Canada 20.71 25.23 28.49 18.83 20.72
51 Callie Tan 19.87   22.26    Canada 26.34 20.10 20.34 DNF 19.87
52 Sacha Mah 16.87   22.68    Canada 25.89 25.77 16.87 19.81 22.47
53 Kyle Kim 20.28   23.19    Canada 22.08 DNF 23.20 24.29 20.28
54 Julian Poon 18.47   23.21    Canada 19.81 18.47 24.97 24.85 31.21
55 Jordan Leis 20.58   23.41    Canada 20.58 23.28 24.75 24.22 22.72
56 Sam Zhang 21.77   24.09    China 26.21 25.50 22.19 24.59 21.77
57 Dante Foreman 21.73   24.95    Canada 26.59 27.01 21.73 25.02 23.24
58 Sagiv Fadida 21.35   26.26    Israel 27.09 21.35 28.10 26.70 25.00
59 William Erfle 35.29   46.32    Canada 42.24 51.29 35.29 51.12 45.61
60 Brody Lakovic 35.90   50.00    Canada 49.22 1:02.56 DNF 38.21 35.90
61 Nico Jones 57.59   1:01.49    Canada 1:03.43 1:01.51 59.53 1:05.62 57.59
62 Nathan Leis 44.88   1:07.98    Canada 1:08.79 1:14.13 1:07.12 1:08.03 44.88
63 Lancy Yuan 50.92   1:10.25    China 50.92 1:15.56 1:16.29 1:02.24 1:12.95
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 5.62   7.78    USA 12.32 5.62 7.56 9.02 6.77
2 Reagan Li 8.39   9.16    Canada 9.07 9.94 9.96 8.39 8.47
3 Dylan Wang 8.77   9.56    Canada 9.37 8.77 9.55 9.77 13.03
4 Luke Jankowiak 8.89   10.16    Canada 8.89 11.69 11.42 9.43 9.64
5 Kenny Zhong 8.48   10.39    Canada 10.80 10.97 9.99 10.37 8.48
6 Michele Cavezza 9.70   10.49    Canada 11.15 9.85 10.77 10.84 9.70
7 Jacob Kotai 9.88   10.54    Canada 11.33 9.88 12.22 10.26 10.02
8 Kyle Van Straaten 8.77   10.74    Canada 11.03 9.77 11.41 8.77 11.76
9 Noah Stelting 9.17   10.88    Canada 12.96 11.32 10.39 9.17 10.94
10 Ian Pang 9.44   11.26    Canada 12.30 9.60 11.88 9.44 12.97
11 Shawn Yang 8.45   11.58    Canada 11.59 11.39 15.60 8.45 11.75
12 Diego Moy 8.94   11.59    Canada 11.44 8.94 11.47 11.85 14.14
13 Brian Sun 9.76   11.66    Canada 11.62 13.11 12.36 9.76 11.00
14 Jack Manuel 10.03   11.75    Canada 10.03 13.08 11.49 11.98 11.77
15 Jakob Sawyer 10.76   11.89    Canada 12.62 10.76 11.92 11.14 12.86
16 Jayce Li 10.17   11.92    Canada 12.02 12.23 10.17 13.45 11.50
17 Kevin Matthews 10.69   12.13    Canada 10.69 13.05 11.88 13.48 11.45
18 Tristan Lee 11.21   12.17    Canada 11.21 11.36 13.83 11.33 15.15
19 Aedan Loughran 11.13   12.19    Canada 13.68 12.58 11.57 11.13 12.41
20 Jose Miguel Rillera 10.96   12.53    Canada 14.74 12.48 11.64 13.46 10.96
21 Gawah Chong-Simard 9.89   13.28    Canada 13.15 9.89 13.41 13.28 14.08
22 Dilshawn Sidhu 12.79   13.56    Canada 13.04 15.10 13.28 12.79 14.35
23 Jerome Lam 12.17   13.68    Canada 26.27 12.17 15.60 13.05 12.38
24 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 13.29   13.73    Malaysia 14.52 16.96 13.38 13.29 13.30
25 Anton Candido 12.64   14.03    Canada 14.51 14.63 15.64 12.64 12.95
26 Vianne Chang 13.09   14.15    Canada 14.46 13.09 14.58 17.30 13.41
27 Milo Ahn 11.26   14.22    Canada 15.79 12.99 11.26 13.89 17.52
28 Sam Ronald 13.77   14.40    Canada 14.00 15.02 19.24 13.77 14.17
29 Matthew Dickman 12.58   14.51    USA 14.17 13.59 19.89 15.76 12.58
30 Haikel Osman-Turner 12.73   14.72    Canada 21.02 12.73 16.41 13.68 14.08
31 Angus Chung 14.11   15.00    Canada 14.85 14.81 15.35 14.11 16.40
32 Andy Guo (郭茂成) 13.74   15.01    Hong Kong 13.74 14.02 21.00 13.97 17.03
33 Austin Lai 13.21   15.02    Canada 13.21 16.14 15.22 15.42 14.41
34 Callum O'Riley 14.03   16.33    Canada 17.86 18.23 16.74 14.38 14.03
35 Thomas Chow 14.65   17.05    Canada 16.64 16.59 17.93 14.65 20.18
36 Bruce Gui(桂嘉阳) 15.52   17.22    Canada 15.52 22.89 16.91 16.64 18.10
37 Jayden Liu 15.00   17.54    Canada 18.00 18.41 15.00 16.22 18.93
38 Sabin Nowak 13.67   17.93    Canada 13.67 19.74 17.86 25.20 16.18
39 Heewon Hwang 12.01   17.95    Canada 12.01 DNF 17.42 19.85 16.57
40 Aaron Yao 16.79   18.15    Canada 17.85 19.00 16.79 17.60 20.04
41 Jordan Jia 13.27   18.62    Canada 18.63 13.27 20.34 19.72 17.50
42 Tristan Jiang 16.98   19.03    Canada 20.87 16.98 21.26 18.59 17.63
43 Brendan Chen 17.74   19.04    Canada 17.74 20.19 18.24 22.59 18.70
44 Brendan Liu 17.45   20.49    Canada 22.25 19.28 19.95 17.45 23.93
45 Michael Coulter 19.22   20.93    Canada 22.58 20.98 19.22 23.68 19.23
46 Hiroki Nariyoshi 20.96   21.67    Canada 28.61 21.35 21.17 20.96 22.50
47 Daniel Ahokas 21.08   22.90    Canada 24.37 24.89 21.58 22.74 21.08
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reagan Li 7.80   8.53    Canada 8.52 7.80 8.32 8.75 DNF
2 Michele Cavezza 7.89   9.16    Canada 7.89 8.69 8.52 11.01 10.26
3 Luke Jankowiak 7.53   9.24    Canada 7.89 9.65 11.53 7.53 10.17
4 Kenny Zhong 9.03   9.35    Canada 9.03 9.07 9.45 11.21 9.54
5 Dylan Wang 8.30   9.37    Canada DNF 9.00 10.67 8.45 8.30
6 Noah Stelting 8.91   10.28    Canada 11.57 10.25 9.03 13.53 8.91
7 Kyle Van Straaten 9.21   10.43    Canada 9.21 11.99 12.28 10.01 9.28
8 Jacob Kotai 8.99   11.21    Canada 8.99 10.53 11.41 12.26 11.69
9 Shawn Yang 10.09   11.48    Canada 13.92 10.75 11.94 11.75 10.09
10 Diego Moy 10.74   12.86    Canada 10.74 16.39 13.40 11.82 13.35
11 Ian Pang 12.74   13.11    Canada 12.99 12.86 12.74 13.49 14.62
12 Max Siauw 6.52   DNF    USA DNF 6.52 9.06 7.98 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 1.83   2.76    China 2.70 1.83 5.66 2.56 3.01
2 Max Siauw 1.64   2.83    USA 1.64 1.65 5.11 1.74 9.52
3 Reagan Li 2.19   3.20    Canada 7.30 2.79 4.44 2.36 2.19
4 Kyle Van Straaten 2.71   3.32    Canada 2.88 3.10 2.71 4.84 3.98
5 Kenny Zhong 2.82   3.53    Canada 2.82 3.38 4.08 3.14 4.33
6 Luke Jankowiak 2.52   3.60    Canada 4.28 3.65 6.17 2.87 2.52
7 Shawn Yang 3.19   3.72    Canada 4.50 4.28 3.19 3.19 3.70
8 Michele Cavezza 2.69   3.73    Canada 3.57 4.15 4.29 2.69 3.48
9 Jack Manuel 2.04   4.03    Canada 3.65 5.12 7.72 3.32 2.04
10 Dilshawn Sidhu 3.20   4.17    Canada 3.20 9.98 4.58 4.07 3.87
11 Callum O'Riley 3.62   4.33    Canada 3.87 4.95 5.59 3.62 4.16
12 Jose Miguel Rillera 3.54   4.42    Canada 3.54 4.75 4.34 4.16 5.28
13 Jacob Kotai 3.57   4.52    Canada 4.88 3.57 6.12 3.93 4.75
14 Braeden Fong 4.02   4.54    Canada 4.79 4.21 4.02 5.36 4.63
15 Aedan Loughran 2.53   4.57    Canada 6.13 4.52 3.89 2.53 5.30
16 Jayden Liu 3.96   4.67    Canada 4.89 4.12 5.63 3.96 4.99
17 Kevin Matthews 4.16   4.69    Canada 4.62 4.96 4.49 4.16 8.89
18 Sam Ronald 4.46   4.75    Canada 5.02 4.71 6.99 4.46 4.51
19 Haikel Osman-Turner 3.53   4.81    Canada 3.53 4.65 4.96 5.32 4.83
20 Caleb Wong 3.83   4.85    Canada 6.35 3.83 3.87 5.01 5.68
21 Thomas Chow 4.44   4.96    Canada 4.99 4.85 5.24 5.03 4.44
22 Diego Moy 3.76   4.98    Canada 4.23 4.32 6.40 DNF 3.76
23 Heewon Hwang 4.05   5.07    Canada 6.30 4.05 6.13 4.75 4.34
24 Andy Guo (郭茂成) 4.37   5.17    Hong Kong DNF 5.40 4.37 5.50 4.61
25 Jayce Li 3.63   5.21    Canada 5.07 5.64 4.93 3.63 5.82
26 Gawah Chong-Simard 4.07   5.25    Canada 5.34 4.69 4.07 9.84 5.73
27 Anton Candido 3.80   5.40    Canada 4.50 6.34 6.99 5.36 3.80
28 Dylan Wang 1.53   5.45    Canada 1.53 8.90 6.48 4.21 5.67
29 Jordan Jia 4.03   5.45    Canada 5.18 5.73 5.43 6.75 4.03
30 Aaron Yao 4.39   5.62    Canada 5.25 7.68 6.08 5.53 4.39
31 Brian Sun 4.34   5.63    Canada 5.78 4.36 4.34 6.74 6.82
32 Vianne Chang 4.06   5.68    Canada 5.82 5.93 4.06 5.35 5.88
33 Ian Pang 5.12   5.76    Canada 6.40 6.15 5.16 5.96 5.12
34 Daniel Ahokas 3.14   6.02    Canada 5.54 4.62 9.87 3.14 7.90
35 Jordan Leis 5.17   6.08    Canada 5.98 7.14 6.01 5.17 6.25
36 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 4.95   6.29    Malaysia 6.26 7.11 4.95 7.01 5.61
37 Callie Tan 5.20   6.34    Canada 13.36 6.03 5.75 5.20 7.24
38 Sacha Mah 4.43   6.36    Canada 6.90 6.38 4.43 5.81 6.94
39 Matthew Dickman 5.46   6.55    USA 6.01 5.92 8.68 5.46 7.73
40 Tristan Jiang 4.86   6.62    Canada 6.90 7.94 11.68 5.02 4.86
41 Brendan Chen 5.18   6.77    Canada 6.63 6.24 7.44 5.18 11.65
42 Sagiv Fadida 5.69   6.82    Israel 7.66 10.93 6.47 6.32 5.69
43 Jakob Sawyer 5.45   6.85    Canada 5.45 8.81 5.84 5.90 9.79
44 Scout Harris 5.95   6.92    Canada 7.22 9.98 6.10 7.43 5.95
45 Milo Ahn 3.42   6.94    Canada 10.16 6.09 9.03 3.42 5.70
46 Kyle Kim 5.39   7.06    Canada 5.39 10.10 8.10 6.94 6.14
47 Austin Lai 5.86   7.06    Canada 6.76 9.38 8.36 5.86 6.07
48 Dante Foreman 5.73   7.16    Canada 6.42 5.73 8.37 6.68 9.91
49 Tristan Lee 3.54   7.30    Canada 3.89 9.24 3.54 DNF 8.76
50 Kyle Tam 5.01   7.46    Canada 9.45 8.54 8.76 5.01 5.07
51 Jerome Lam 4.48   7.51    Canada 4.48 9.00 10.88 5.42 8.11
52 Andrew Wu (吴铭恩) 4.99   7.97    China 4.99 8.05 14.86 8.07 7.79
53 Brody Lakovic 6.66   8.03    Canada 9.98 8.85 6.66 7.11 8.14
54 Hiroki Nariyoshi 8.24   8.96    Canada 8.24 9.65 8.88 9.16 8.83
55 Michael Coulter 7.26   9.25    Canada 10.48 11.13 7.26 8.83 8.45
56 Brendan Liu 6.61   9.85    Canada 6.61 10.17 9.89 11.04 9.49
57 Nathan Leis 7.39   11.56    Canada 14.11 13.90 8.86 7.39 11.91
58 Bruce Gui(桂嘉阳) 11.29   12.27    Canada 11.29 12.07 11.77 18.77 12.98
59 Sam Zhang 8.04   12.98    China 8.04 20.78 19.59 8.56 10.80
60 Cohen Ahokas 9.92   13.42    Canada 14.54 9.92 11.94 13.79 15.16
61 Lancy Yuan 5.18   14.04    China 14.29 14.17 18.18 5.18 13.65
62 Nico Jones 12.35   14.39    Canada 12.35 13.35 15.60 14.21 16.40
63 Ryder Jacobson 11.26   17.25    Canada 27.80 21.20 17.68 12.86 11.26
64 William Erfle 13.37   22.99    Canada 13.37 28.91 23.65 16.40 DNF
65 Luca Ahokas 20.09   40.58    Canada 51.67 23.69 DNF 20.09 46.37
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 1.18   2.08    USA 2.44 1.58 2.25 2.41 1.18
2 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 1.80   2.10    China 2.76 1.97 2.30 1.80 2.03
3 Kyle Van Straaten 2.03   2.43    Canada 2.63 2.05 3.08 2.03 2.62
4 Reagan Li 2.11   2.74    Canada 2.91 2.11 2.83 2.81 2.58
5 Dylan Wang 2.25   3.07    Canada 3.01 2.25 2.66 3.54 3.95
6 Luke Jankowiak 2.47   3.84    Canada 5.84 4.09 2.52 4.91 2.47
7 Jose Miguel Rillera 2.91   3.95    Canada 3.98 4.84 4.37 3.51 2.91
8 Diego Moy 3.47   3.97    Canada 4.08 6.06 3.47 4.20 3.64
9 Haikel Osman-Turner 3.64   4.01    Canada 5.18 3.86 3.64 4.49 3.67
10 Jayce Li 2.53   4.11    Canada 4.16 5.64 4.71 3.47 2.53
11 Jack Manuel 2.52   4.17    Canada 3.62 2.52 3.96 4.93 5.09
12 Shawn Yang 3.04   4.18    Canada 5.38 3.56 4.89 4.08 3.04
13 Jacob Kotai 2.31   4.20    Canada 7.81 4.11 3.89 4.60 2.31
14 Kenny Zhong 2.80   4.49    Canada 4.68 2.80 4.38 4.58 4.52
15 Gawah Chong-Simard 3.09   4.63    Canada 4.73 4.00 5.17 5.87 3.09
16 Brian Sun 3.13   4.67    Canada 5.65 4.12 5.02 4.86 3.13
17 Michele Cavezza 3.14   4.80    Canada 5.09 3.34 6.94 5.96 3.14
18 Jordan Jia 2.92   4.92    Canada 4.12 5.43 5.21 6.17 2.92
19 Anton Candido 3.37   4.94    Canada 5.70 5.21 3.37 4.21 5.41
20 Jordan Leis 3.83   4.98    Canada 6.98 5.41 4.84 4.70 3.83
21 Kevin Matthews 3.63   5.02    Canada 6.09 5.64 5.02 4.40 3.63
22 Jayden Liu 3.47   5.21    Canada 5.09 6.87 4.87 5.66 3.47
23 Thomas Chow 4.35   5.31    Canada 4.35 5.78 5.15 5.00 DNF
24 Aedan Loughran 2.32   5.39    Canada 6.52 2.32 4.76 5.65 5.76
25 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 4.23   5.58    Malaysia 5.31 5.68 5.76 7.12 4.23
26 Daniel Ahokas 4.69   5.69    Canada 4.69 7.92 5.41 6.88 4.78
27 Vianne Chang 3.76   5.71    Canada 4.14 7.37 5.62 7.50 3.76
28 Dilshawn Sidhu 4.54   5.76    Canada 4.72 15.28 4.71 7.85 4.54
29 Andy Guo (郭茂成) 3.87   5.77    Hong Kong 5.10 5.76 6.45 7.19 3.87
30 Sam Ronald 4.03   6.07    Canada 5.81 4.03 8.80 5.29 7.12
31 Ian Pang 3.06   6.47    Canada 4.77 5.10 3.06 9.53 10.20
32 Heewon Hwang 5.22   7.23    Canada 10.45 5.22 6.78 7.21 7.69
33 Callie Tan 7.55   9.52    Canada 9.37 8.77 10.41 13.62 7.55
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 1.45   1.56    USA 2.05 1.58 1.61 1.45 1.48
2 Reagan Li 1.99   2.58    Canada 2.03 1.99 2.92 4.94 2.80
3 Dylan Wang 2.15   2.65    Canada 2.60 2.59 2.15 2.76 4.00
4 Luke Jankowiak 1.78   2.88    Canada 2.49 1.78 2.65 3.74 3.49
5 Kyle Van Straaten 1.68   3.43    Canada 3.40 1.68 3.33 3.57 4.01
6 Diego Moy 2.35   3.60    Canada 4.05 2.35 4.35 3.37 3.38
7 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 2.19   3.76    China 3.33 5.13 5.25 2.19 2.82
8 Jose Miguel Rillera 2.65   3.92    Canada 4.52 2.65 3.59 9.99 3.64
9 Shawn Yang 2.50   3.93    Canada 3.80 2.50 3.69 4.42 4.29
10 Jayce Li 2.67   3.99    Canada 5.61 2.67 4.09 4.80 3.07
11 Kenny Zhong 2.05   4.42    Canada 5.89 2.05 5.34 4.16 3.77
12 Jacob Kotai 2.71   4.46    Canada 6.44 2.71 2.86 7.64 4.07
13 Gawah Chong-Simard 3.53   4.54    Canada 6.33 3.58 3.80 6.25 3.53
14 Brian Sun 2.86   5.06    Canada 7.62 2.86 3.95 7.44 3.78
15 Haikel Osman-Turner 4.36   5.21    Canada 6.89 4.46 5.14 6.02 4.36
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 27.79   29.61    USA 27.79 28.19 38.94 28.72 31.91
2 Dylan Wang 32.14   37.14    Canada 39.38 38.43 41.82 33.61 32.14
3 Reagan Li 33.36   38.24    Canada 42.18 35.28 37.25 45.06 33.36
4 Noah Stelting 33.50   39.78    Canada 37.70 33.50 41.49 40.16 42.35
5 Luke Jankowiak 37.81   41.17    Canada 37.81 41.04 47.52 38.91 43.56
6 Kyle Van Straaten 37.54   42.92    Canada 39.98 42.91 45.87 37.54 1:10.96
7 Jakob Sawyer 38.30   44.25    Canada 1:00.69 54.02 38.30 39.30 39.43
8 Kenny Zhong 45.49   48.41    Canada 48.52 1:03.31 50.89 45.49 45.81
9 Kevin Matthews 40.81   50.62    Canada 40.81 53.40 53.00 54.26 45.47
10 Michele Cavezza 39.89   51.02    Canada 59.43 53.50 50.77 39.89 48.79
11 Tristan Lee 41.91   51.08    Canada 51.52 49.38 52.33 41.91 1:03.34
12 Angus Chung 44.09   53.21    Canada 44.09 1:00.46 50.97 1:05.48 48.20
13 Jose Miguel Rillera 50.46   54.86    Canada 50.93 54.92 1:01.13 58.74 50.46
14 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 47.70   54.98    Malaysia 57.05 1:06.88 52.66 47.70 55.22
15 Gawah Chong-Simard 50.75   55.26    Canada 52.22 59.00 54.56 50.75 1:02.09
16 Anton Candido 54.42   56.74    Canada 59.51 1:02.85 55.02 55.68 54.42
17 Matthew Dickman 51.06   56.85    USA 58.28 54.12 58.14 51.06 1:06.56
18 Vianne Chang 47.51   57.98    Canada 54.98 1:00.68 58.28 DNF 47.51
19 Jayce Li 51.13   58.37    Canada 51.13 53.76 58.56 1:10.95 1:02.79
20 Jack Manuel 50.46   58.65    Canada 59.88 1:05.59 50.48 1:15.37 50.46
21 Aedan Loughran 53.15   59.00    Canada 53.94 1:04.58 53.15 1:00.25 1:02.82
22 Jacob Kotai 53.26   59.50    Canada 57.22 1:02.40 1:02.43 53.26 58.87
23 Jerome Lam 53.88   59.93    Canada 59.28 56.33 53.88 1:08.73 1:04.18
24 Diego Moy 52.85   1:01.14    Canada 1:03.49 1:06.48 52.85 1:04.59 55.33
25 Andrew Wu (吴铭恩) 1:01.12   1:06.54    China 1:01.12 DNF 1:04.84 1:13.61 1:01.18
26 Ian Pang 57.13   1:06.76    Canada 1:07.16 1:41.98 1:02.19 1:10.92 57.13
27 Shawn Yang 1:00.74   1:07.68    Canada 1:00.74 1:12.76 1:08.98 1:21.41 1:01.29
28 Callum O'Riley 1:00.97   1:10.52    Canada 1:16.72 1:10.90 DNF 1:00.97 1:03.95
29 Heewon Hwang 51.98   1:11.09    Canada 1:00.86 1:15.20 1:17.21 1:19.13 51.98
30 Thomas Chow 59.66   1:12.20    Canada 1:11.03 DNF 1:20.45 59.66 1:05.13
31 Andy Guo (郭茂成) 1:09.28   1:15.23    Hong Kong 1:09.28 1:14.81 1:22.47 1:19.34 1:11.55
32 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 1:06.28   1:15.53    China 1:16.46 1:21.40 DNF 1:08.72 1:06.28
33 Haikel Osman-Turner 1:10.72   1:17.00    Canada 1:11.10 1:28.82 1:22.37 1:17.53 1:10.72
34 Jordan Jia 1:10.28   1:22.29    Canada 1:10.28 1:18.77 1:31.81 1:23.58 1:24.53
35 Dilshawn Sidhu 48.93   DNF    Canada 48.93 58.07 DNF DNF 57.75
36 Jordan Leis 1:24.22      Canada 1:38.42 1:24.22
37 Hiroki Nariyoshi 1:26.51      Canada 1:26.51 1:53.71
38 Milo Ahn 1:31.40      Canada 1:31.40 DNF
39 Jayden Liu 1:31.90      Canada 1:31.90 1:44.57
40 Sam Zhang 1:32.76      China 1:32.76 2:01.64
41 Brendan Chen 1:35.13      Canada 1:44.56 1:35.13
42 Callie Tan 1:39.45      Canada 1:51.91 1:39.45
43 Michael Coulter 1:47.31      Canada 1:51.10 1:47.31
44 Dante Foreman 2:08.51      Canada DNF 2:08.51
45 Bruce Gui(桂嘉阳) 2:09.45      Canada 2:09.45 DNF
46 Scout Harris 2:09.46      Canada 2:45.97 2:09.46
47 Daniel Ahokas DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 50.69   56.23    USA 55.12 1:03.43 51.64 50.69 1:01.92
2 Dylan Wang 56.94   1:03.18    Canada 1:05.11 56.94 1:08.71 1:03.78 1:00.66
3 Kevin Matthews 1:08.10   1:16.49    Canada 1:12.39 1:17.52 1:26.23 1:19.57 1:08.10
4 Reagan Li 1:11.19   1:16.67    Canada 1:11.19 1:14.45 1:22.87 1:12.70 1:23.08
5 Jakob Sawyer 1:02.48   1:20.93    Canada 1:02.48 1:42.03 1:32.00 1:27.69 1:03.11
6 Luke Jankowiak 1:16.30   1:22.18    Canada 1:22.87 1:16.30 1:25.31 1:18.35 1:42.73
7 Noah Stelting 1:11.76   1:24.51    Canada 1:25.62 1:24.98 1:11.76 1:43.41 1:22.94
8 Kyle Van Straaten 1:20.66   1:30.46    Canada 1:20.66 1:33.10 1:31.07 1:27.22 1:47.41
9 Jerome Lam 1:30.52   1:36.15    Canada 1:34.39 1:53.79 1:30.52 1:31.26 1:42.81
10 Kenny Zhong 1:30.60   1:38.91    Canada 2:19.08 1:37.65 1:42.36 1:36.72 1:30.60
11 Dilshawn Sidhu 1:36.31   1:42.62    Canada 1:44.85 1:37.61 1:36.31 1:58.30 1:45.40
12 Gawah Chong-Simard 1:30.49   1:43.62    Canada 1:47.18 1:30.49 1:37.29 1:46.39 1:49.92
13 Vianne Chang 1:33.98   1:44.04    Canada 2:03.59 1:46.39 1:44.15 1:41.59 1:33.98
14 Michele Cavezza 1:28.93   1:49.63    Canada 1:53.42 1:58.04 1:52.17 1:43.30 1:28.93
15 Jacob Kotai 1:39.92   1:50.86    Canada 2:22.04 1:40.64 1:51.31 2:00.62 1:39.92
16 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 1:43.94   1:55.89    Malaysia 2:03.07 1:43.94 2:06.24 1:59.86 1:44.74
17 Angus Chung 1:48.44   2:01.19    Canada 2:18.42 1:59.70 2:10.52 1:53.36 1:48.44
18 Jose Miguel Rillera 1:47.87   2:08.87    Canada 2:06.96 2:06.12 2:13.53 2:24.45 1:47.87
19 Jayce Li 2:12.11   2:19.77    Canada 3:01.20 2:12.11 2:14.04 2:14.37 2:30.89
20 Thomas Chow 2:16.07      Canada 2:31.30 2:16.07
21 Shawn Yang 2:19.38      Canada 2:19.38 2:36.12
22 Andrew Wu (吴铭恩) 2:29.61      China 2:29.61 2:44.38
23 Sam Ronald 2:29.97      Canada 2:40.22 2:29.97
24 Brendan Chen 2:34.51      Canada 3:21.28 2:34.51
25 Ian Pang 2:55.93      Canada 2:58.39 2:55.93
26 Hiroki Nariyoshi 2:57.77      Canada 3:13.40 2:57.77
27 Callum O'Riley 2:59.45      Canada 3:11.69 2:59.45
28 Michael Coulter 3:42.57      Canada DNF 3:42.57
29 Callie Tan 3:50.13      Canada 3:50.13 DNF
30 Scout Harris 3:57.35      Canada 3:57.35 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 9.39   12.52    USA 9.39 13.81 13.71 11.88 11.96
2 Noah Stelting 15.21   16.54    Canada 15.80 19.01 16.26 15.21 17.57
3 Kenny Zhong 14.03   17.69    Canada 17.41 19.55 17.39 18.28 14.03
4 Dylan Wang 17.65   19.86    Canada 17.69 21.69 20.19 17.65 23.18
5 Jerome Lam 17.89   19.94    Canada 21.68 18.10 20.03 17.89 DNF
6 Jack Manuel 18.90   20.70    Canada 20.74 22.04 20.24 18.90 21.12
7 Tristan Lee 17.60   21.27    Canada 22.85 17.60 17.78 23.19 26.67
8 Aedan Loughran 14.61   21.95    Canada 21.48 14.61 19.32 25.70 25.04
9 Kyle Van Straaten 19.21   22.49    Canada 24.04 25.96 19.21 22.37 21.06
10 Reagan Li 20.02   23.00    Canada 24.45 23.44 27.32 20.02 21.11
11 Shawn Yang 19.10   23.10    Canada 21.89 26.72 20.68 28.62 19.10
12 Jacob Kotai 18.43   23.21    Canada 23.68 DNF 21.96 23.99 18.43
13 Luke Jankowiak 17.19   24.25    Canada 22.73 29.13 17.19 25.51 24.52
14 Kevin Matthews 24.04   25.13    Canada 38.25 24.28 24.04 25.28 25.82
15 Brian Sun 17.63   25.48    Canada DNF 30.39 22.51 17.63 23.54
16 Haikel Osman-Turner 25.38   28.39    Canada 28.06 27.00 34.23 25.38 30.10
17 Jose Miguel Rillera 20.48   29.86    Canada 26.75 28.71 20.48 38.71 34.11
18 Angus Chung 28.09   30.14    Canada 28.12 31.87 28.09 33.50 30.43
19 Bruce Gui(桂嘉阳) 27.03   30.54    Canada 27.64 34.56 29.41 38.72 27.03
20 Dilshawn Sidhu 28.02   31.39    Canada 28.02 32.25 30.91 34.74 31.02
21 Jakob Sawyer 26.78   33.07    Canada 42.27 33.97 29.52 35.71 26.78
22 Callum O'Riley 31.80   34.50    Canada 32.89 38.18 31.80 32.42 38.75
23 Anton Candido 27.54   34.73    Canada 33.80 38.35 32.03 40.20 27.54
24 Matthew Dickman 24.09   35.08    USA 33.37 36.30 35.57 DNF 24.09
25 Gawah Chong-Simard 25.40   35.37    Canada 25.40 36.86 31.27 38.00 37.97
26 Jayden Liu 26.62   35.45    Canada 44.13 26.62 29.57 33.21 43.58
27 Jayce Li 31.04   36.56    Canada 37.72 31.04 32.21 54.87 39.74
28 Vianne Chang 21.16   37.07    Canada 21.16 49.84 55.93 31.14 30.22
29 Michael Coulter 30.65   37.10    Canada 47.28 32.73 30.65 1:00.38 31.28
30 Ian Pang 32.56   39.47    Canada 36.82 37.00 44.58 32.56 48.46
31 Heewon Hwang 36.45   40.85    Canada 36.45 37.35 48.70 DNF 36.49
32 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 37.22   42.31    Malaysia 45.24 1:07.68 39.42 42.27 37.22
33 Andrew Wu (吴铭恩) 34.67   44.59    China 34.67 57.26 40.63 35.87 DNF
34 Thomas Chow 38.44   45.38    Canada 46.54 44.56 49.86 45.04 38.44
35 Brendan Chen 38.43   45.50    Canada 43.62 49.97 42.92 38.43 1:06.19
36 Andy Guo (郭茂成) 41.70   46.35    Hong Kong 45.45 47.95 45.66 48.19 41.70
37 Aaron Yao 39.19   46.45    Canada 39.19 DNF 51.15 46.71 41.50
38 Scout Harris 41.60   50.48    Canada 56.57 1:18.83 41.60 43.54 51.33
39 Austin Lai 38.80   50.93    Canada 48.36 DNF 53.01 51.41 38.80
40 Jordan Leis 55.54   1:00.38    Canada 56.88 1:08.13 56.12 55.54 1:13.18
41 Hiroki Nariyoshi 47.54   1:00.68    Canada 51.14 1:07.69 DNF 47.54 1:03.20
42 Tristan Jiang 46.55   1:01.77    Canada 46.55 1:01.73 1:02.93 DNF 1:00.65
43 Dante Foreman 59.43   1:05.12    Canada 1:07.80 1:05.22 1:02.33 59.43 1:45.73
44 Michele Cavezza 25.03   DNF    Canada 25.03 29.96 26.29 DNF DNF
45 Callie Tan 1:15.08      Canada 1:19.15 1:15.08
46 Sagiv Fadida 1:33.18      Israel 1:34.16 1:33.18
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 11.19   13.60    USA 11.19 13.92 14.68 15.57 12.20
2 Kenny Zhong 13.45   15.30    Canada 13.45 18.03 15.67 16.13 14.11
3 Noah Stelting 13.38   17.63    Canada 13.38 18.04 17.03 20.05 17.81
4 Dylan Wang 14.54   18.93    Canada 14.54 18.87 21.74 19.45 18.48
5 Jack Manuel 16.14   20.95    Canada 20.72 21.50 20.62 32.72 16.14
6 Aedan Loughran 17.37   21.00    Canada 22.18 19.25 17.37 23.50 21.58
7 Reagan Li 20.30   22.03    Canada 22.05 22.28 22.83 20.30 21.75
8 Shawn Yang 18.07   22.36    Canada 20.82 18.07 28.25 19.99 26.28
9 Jerome Lam 19.69   23.46    Canada 24.31 DNF 19.69 20.26 25.82
10 Jacob Kotai 18.51   24.50    Canada 27.23 25.98 25.32 22.21 18.51
11 Kyle Van Straaten 18.11   25.57    Canada 23.64 27.91 18.11 28.45 25.15
12 Tristan Lee 24.35   26.82    Canada 28.85 24.38 28.96 24.35 27.24
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Kotai 2.66   3.53    Canada 2.66 3.19 2.72 4.67 4.85
2 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 2.99   3.73    China 2.99 3.39 4.67 4.66 3.15
3 Jose Miguel Rillera 3.27   4.16    Canada 5.52 4.44 4.62 3.42 3.27
4 Kyle Van Straaten 3.65   4.36    Canada 5.30 3.76 3.65 4.02 8.10
5 Diego Moy 3.27   4.54    Canada 6.00 3.27 3.40 5.74 4.47
6 Max Siauw 3.11   4.67    USA 3.11 4.65 4.88 6.48 4.49
7 Aedan Loughran 2.85   4.70    Canada 2.85 5.86 4.03 6.26 4.22
8 Michele Cavezza 3.89   5.10    Canada 4.92 3.89 5.27 6.74 5.12
9 Shawn Yang 5.04   5.85    Canada 5.42 5.04 5.11 9.96 7.01
10 Reagan Li 4.22   6.16    Canada DNF 7.73 4.40 4.22 6.34
11 Vianne Chang 4.54   6.36    Canada 6.38 6.49 7.91 4.54 6.22
12 Jordan Jia 6.01   6.61    Canada 6.49 6.43 6.92 6.01 8.13
13 Gawah Chong-Simard 4.81   6.81    Canada 6.95 6.91 6.58 8.69 4.81
14 Luke Jankowiak 5.45   7.79    Canada 7.51 8.95 10.21 5.45 6.90
15 Aaron Yao 6.77   7.87    Canada 6.77 7.50 6.99 9.13 10.53
16 Haikel Osman-Turner 7.15   7.91    Canada 8.79 17.40 7.29 7.15 7.64
17 Kevin Matthews 8.00   8.70    Canada 8.75 8.32 11.12 8.00 9.02
18 Anton Candido 6.68   8.86    Canada 7.96 6.68 9.32 9.30 11.60
19 Jayce Li 6.57   8.92    Canada 11.97 8.10 7.50 6.57 11.16
20 Tristan Lee 7.56   9.84    Canada 8.89 9.72 7.56 10.92 15.75
21 Brody Lakovic 7.58   9.84    Canada 8.60 7.58 8.48 12.45 16.61
22 Brendan Chen 4.41   9.96    Canada 9.86 11.05 9.34 4.41 10.68
23 Cohen Ahokas 8.83   9.96    Canada 9.72 10.06 32.76 8.83 10.09
24 Sam Ronald 7.28   10.26    Canada 11.98 10.60 8.20 7.28 16.81
25 Noah Stelting 6.88   10.30    Canada 9.41 12.82 10.94 10.55 6.88
26 Jordan Leis 9.47   10.36    Canada 10.77 9.81 10.66 9.47 10.60
27 Dilshawn Sidhu 6.85   10.54    Canada 6.85 10.45 13.05 9.60 11.57
28 Jayden Liu 9.27   10.62    Canada 9.27 13.67 9.64 9.83 12.39
29 Callum O'Riley 9.08   10.95    Canada 12.54 9.81 10.95 9.08 12.08
30 Heewon Hwang 7.99   11.11    Canada 8.53 10.09 DNF 7.99 14.72
31 Ian Pang 6.43   11.25    Canada 10.61 6.43 9.29 17.47 13.84
32 Luca Ahokas 9.96   11.50    Canada 12.82 11.05 13.41 9.96 10.62
33 Dante Foreman 9.94   11.54    Canada 13.17 9.94 10.19 20.96 11.27
34 Andy Guo (郭茂成) 9.19   12.82    Hong Kong 10.48 15.22 9.19 12.75 18.43
35 Andrew Wu (吴铭恩) 11.67   13.21    China 13.05 11.69 14.90 11.67 16.03
36 Matthew Dickman 11.68   13.22    USA 11.68 12.73 11.80 15.49 15.14
37 Daniel Ahokas 9.94   13.75    Canada 9.94 11.69 14.90 14.67 27.70
38 Tristan Jiang 7.02   14.13    Canada 19.05 7.02 19.09 13.72 9.62
39 Sagiv Fadida 7.55   14.14    Israel 14.24 13.27 14.91 15.16 7.55
40 William Erfle 11.78   15.26    Canada 11.78 19.27 18.97 13.23 13.58
41 Callie Tan 11.19   16.27    Canada 30.82 11.19 13.69 18.95 16.18
42 Scout Harris 14.92   16.49    Canada 15.26 16.64 18.61 17.56 14.92
43 Michael Coulter 17.86   19.68    Canada 18.48 20.82 38.82 17.86 19.74
44 Jerome Lam 8.85   20.13    Canada 22.07 8.85 18.61 30.29 19.72
45 Austin Lai 18.84   21.27    Canada 19.42 25.29 21.25 18.84 23.15
46 Nathan Leis 17.84   22.21    Canada 18.45 24.00 17.84 24.18 32.96
47 Nico Jones 19.71   26.02    Canada 26.77 19.71 21.69 DNF 29.61
48 Lancy Yuan 17.07   DNF    China 17.07 23.70 DNF 27.24 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Kotai 3.01   3.79    Canada 3.01 4.00 4.00 3.37 5.38
2 Max Siauw 3.02   3.92    USA 3.02 3.86 3.47 4.43 9.01
3 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 3.51   4.46    China 6.27 4.67 3.59 5.11 3.51
4 Jose Miguel Rillera 4.08   4.69    Canada 4.36 5.16 4.56 6.12 4.08
5 Diego Moy 4.08   4.99    Canada 6.78 5.77 4.11 5.09 4.08
6 Kyle Van Straaten 4.55   5.06    Canada 5.01 4.93 6.10 4.55 5.25
7 Aedan Loughran 4.95   5.57    Canada 5.60 5.31 4.95 5.84 5.80
8 Reagan Li 5.07   6.74    Canada 7.67 6.76 5.07 6.32 7.15
9 Michele Cavezza 4.43   6.79    Canada 5.16 4.43 7.78 9.63 7.44
10 Luke Jankowiak 5.88   7.19    Canada 5.88 6.76 8.13 9.50 6.68
11 Shawn Yang 6.35   7.27    Canada 8.47 7.32 7.44 6.35 7.04
12 Aaron Yao 6.47   7.82    Canada 6.47 7.42 7.44 8.61 9.01
13 Jordan Jia 7.57   8.03    Canada 7.64 7.57 8.12 10.07 8.34
14 Vianne Chang 7.28   8.05    Canada 7.66 8.15 7.28 8.91 8.34
15 Haikel Osman-Turner 7.92   8.39    Canada 12.42 8.04 8.49 8.65 7.92
16 Gawah Chong-Simard 6.23   8.56    Canada 7.87 6.23 9.76 9.27 8.54
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 2.54   3.09    China 3.35 2.71 3.22 3.84 2.54
2 Kyle Van Straaten 2.65   4.44    Canada 4.52 5.93 2.87 7.87 2.65
3 Reagan Li 3.05   4.98    Canada 3.66 7.83 6.43 3.05 4.86
4 Jose Miguel Rillera 3.98   5.42    Canada 6.76 4.87 3.98 4.87 6.53
5 Max Siauw 3.88   5.51    USA 4.42 5.69 3.88 DNF 6.43
6 Kevin Matthews 4.68   6.49    Canada 9.13 4.68 6.89 5.41 7.18
7 Dilshawn Sidhu 4.39   6.58    Canada 8.21 7.92 4.39 4.69 7.14
8 Noah Stelting 3.94   7.15    Canada 3.94 6.68 7.78 6.99 7.79
9 Jacob Kotai 6.19   8.72    Canada 6.19 9.04 9.15 23.07 7.98
10 Vianne Chang 7.16   8.87    Canada 7.43 7.16 7.19 12.75 11.99
11 Gawah Chong-Simard 5.65   8.93    Canada 5.65 9.26 8.76 10.39 8.78
12 Sacha Mah 6.34   9.19    Canada 12.20 6.34 11.29 8.53 7.75
13 Tristan Lee 6.70   9.75    Canada 14.24 6.70 10.55 11.62 7.07
14 Callie Tan 8.68   10.46    Canada 8.68 10.43 11.28 10.13 10.81
15 Brody Lakovic 7.04   10.55    Canada 12.11 7.04 10.72 13.12 8.83
16 Aaron Yao 7.37   10.56    Canada 16.98 9.79 8.73 13.16 7.37
17 Scout Harris 8.23   10.56    Canada 12.74 8.23 13.83 9.39 9.54
18 Brendan Chen 6.63   10.73    Canada 6.63 7.54 12.26 12.39 18.16
19 Jordan Jia 8.08   10.82    Canada 11.86 13.41 10.80 9.79 8.08
20 Haikel Osman-Turner 6.96   10.91    Canada 13.63 6.96 8.63 11.45 12.65
21 Callum O'Riley 9.48   11.21    Canada 12.03 17.31 10.03 9.48 11.56
22 Diego Moy 4.34   11.24    Canada DNF 16.33 8.10 4.34 9.28
23 Aedan Loughran 8.66   11.27    Canada 11.19 10.66 11.97 14.05 8.66
24 Jayden Liu 7.78   11.52    Canada 7.78 10.17 12.51 15.86 11.88
25 Sam Ronald 6.77   12.54    Canada 13.84 11.75 12.04 19.79 6.77
26 Kenny Zhong 8.57   13.09    Canada 8.57 14.72 11.00 13.56 15.63
27 Shawn Yang 9.89   13.35    Canada 17.52 14.81 14.34 9.89 10.91
28 Matthew Dickman 9.44   13.49    USA 9.44 14.81 14.59 22.34 11.07
29 Julian Poon 11.77   14.12    Canada 11.77 15.44 14.08 12.91 15.36
30 Sagiv Fadida 10.20   15.51    Israel 10.20 12.06 DNF 18.58 15.89
31 William Erfle 10.28   16.31    Canada 21.05 10.28 17.01 15.71 16.20
32 Nico Jones 12.41   16.82    Canada 17.67 20.43 16.39 16.40 12.41
33 Luke Jankowiak 12.50   17.53    Canada 16.16 16.60 19.84 22.00 12.50
34 Andy Guo (郭茂成) 16.19   17.67    Hong Kong 16.19 17.69 17.39 18.17 17.94
35 Sabin Nowak 10.56   18.82    Canada 10.56 20.85 16.19 22.91 19.43
36 Dante Foreman 9.75   20.09    Canada 24.94 15.91 19.41 44.65 9.75
37 Michael Coulter 20.86   36.16    Canada 29.17 53.89 25.42 55.99 20.86
38 Tristan Jiang 13.15   DNF    Canada DNF 18.35 13.15 DNF 17.97
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 2.33   3.30    China 3.74 2.33 2.98 4.00 3.18
2 Max Siauw 3.29   4.13    USA 3.83 3.29 6.14 4.36 4.21
3 Kyle Van Straaten 2.95   4.80    Canada 4.88 2.95 7.45 4.80 4.73
4 Dilshawn Sidhu 6.68   7.25    Canada 6.98 6.68 7.42 12.07 7.34
5 Reagan Li 5.11   7.26    Canada 9.06 5.11 DNF 6.30 6.41
6 Kevin Matthews 6.59   7.60    Canada 7.79 6.69 8.32 10.78 6.59
7 Gawah Chong-Simard 5.62   8.22    Canada 9.45 8.96 6.24 10.32 5.62
8 Jose Miguel Rillera 6.37   9.27    Canada 6.37 7.81 10.48 9.53 12.31
9 Vianne Chang 8.13   9.37    Canada 8.13 9.05 9.07 11.40 9.99
10 Aaron Yao 7.74   11.15    Canada 12.45 9.24 15.38 7.74 11.76
11 Sacha Mah 10.95   11.93    Canada 11.49 12.29 10.95 12.02 13.37
12 Brody Lakovic 7.74   11.97    Canada 12.46 11.22 7.74 12.86 12.24
13 Tristan Lee 8.71   12.50    Canada 12.13 8.71 12.06 13.30 22.28
14 Callie Tan 10.71   13.82    Canada 12.89 12.09 16.49 18.94 10.71
15 Noah Stelting 6.35   DNF    Canada 6.35 9.94 DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 L2 R2 B' L2 F' L2 F R2 F U' L F2 L' R F2 R B'
A #2 F2 U2 B' U2 R2 F2 R2 F' L' F' D B' L' F' U2 L2 F' D R'
A #3 F2 L2 U2 L2 D R2 B2 L2 F2 L D2 L D' B' R2 B2 U L' D R2
A #4 R2 B2 D' L2 F2 D' R2 D' B2 D2 U2 R B' D' L' D2 B' D F2 U' F'
A #5 D2 L2 D' R2 U2 B2 L2 R2 U2 B2 U F' L' B2 F D2 B' U2
A Ex#1 L' D' R L' B L2 U' B' L F R' L2 B L2 D2 B' U2 F' D2
A Ex#2 D2 F U2 B' U2 L2 D2 F' L2 B F' L' D' R' D R B' D' B'
B #1 F D2 R2 B' D2 R2 B2 L2 B' R2 F2 L' B' U' R B D' F2 L U2 R'
B #2 F' L2 B F' L2 F' R2 U2 F' U R D R2 U B2 L B D' L
B #3 D U L2 U2 R2 B2 L F' R' B' D' R2 U' B' R2 U2 R F
B #4 U' L' U' R2 L F' R U L' F R' U2 L B2 L2 F2 R' U2
B #5 L2 D B' U R' D' F' R D2 F2 L' D2 R2 B L2 D2 L2 F2 U2
B Ex#1 R2 D2 L2 U F2 U2 R2 U R2 F2 U F D' R' B' D' U B' U F'
B Ex#2 L2 U L2 D' L2 D' R' D U' R2 D' U' B' F R' F L2 U
C #1 L2 F U2 B' R2 B R2 B2 L2 U2 F U' F' L' D' B' R D F' L U2
C #2 F2 D2 L B2 L' F2 R' F2 R F2 D' B D2 L R' F' R' D' L' U
C #3 R F R U D F2 B' U' R2 U F' R L' D2 B2 R L2 D2 B2
C #4 D2 L2 D2 L2 F2 U' L2 D L2 R' D2 U2 F2 D R' F' D L R B'
C #5 D R' F' D L2 B' U' L' F2 R' U2 F2 B2 U2 L2 F2 B2 D' R2 U
C Ex#1 R' L' U2 F2 R' U2 D F R B2 L2 F2 U' F2 D' R2 F2 L2 D' L2
C Ex#2 B R2 L2 B U L D2 L' U' F L' U2 R2 F2 U' B2 R2 F2 U2
D #1 F2 R2 F L2 U2 L2 B2 U2 B L2 F' R' F D2 F' R B' L' U' B' L
D #2 U2 F' D2 R2 B' D2 B F D2 F' U' F D2 L D' B' D' F U R2
D #3 B D B L' D' L F' R B D2 B D2 R2 U R2 B2 R2 U' L2 D
D #4 U' F2 D2 U L2 U2 R2 U' B' L' F' U' R U' L2 R' D2 L2 R
D #5 L2 U' F2 U' B2 R2 B2 D' U' R U L' R B U F' U R' D2 L'
D Ex#1 D' B2 R2 U2 R' U R' B2 L2 B U' F D B' F U'
D Ex#2 R2 D R2 U2 L2 F2 D' U R U B' L2 F' D' F' D2 R2 B D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 U L2 U R2 D F2 U2 R2 U' F R2 F D F' U' R' U L F'
A #2 B2 U2 B2 L2 B2 U B2 R' U' R2 U L' D2 L2 R' B F' R' U
A #3 B2 R F U F2 B' L' F' U2 F' R L2 U2 F R2 F' L2 F' B'
A #4 F B D' R U R' F B D' B2 R F2 R' B2 L U2 B2 R' B2
A #5 D' F2 B D F L' F' R U' F2 R2 U2 F' R2 D2 B L2 D2 F2 L2
A Ex#1 B' L2 B R2 D2 R2 F' L2 B' R' B2 L2 D L2 D' F' U B' L D2
A Ex#2 U' B2 F2 D B2 D F2 U2 L2 F2 U R' F' U' B D F2 R' U' B2
B #1 R D B R D2 B2 L F R' U R2 U' D' L2 F2 R2 F2 D L2 U2
B #2 B2 R' B U' D' R2 F U2 D' R' D' R2 D' R2 F2 D L2
B #3 R' U2 D R U B D R2 B2 L' U L2 U B2 L2 D2 R2 L2 D' R2
B #4 B U2 R2 F' L2 D2 F2 R2 D2 F D B' L2 U R2 F R F D2 U
B #5 F2 B D' F' B U' R L2 D' F' B2 U2 R D2 R2 F2 D2 B2 L'
B Ex#1 D2 R' D' L' D' B U F U' R' D' R B2 L2 F2 L D2 L'
B Ex#2 U2 B' D2 U2 B2 D2 U' B' R' F R U' R2 D U2 L F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B' L2 U F2 L F R2 B L2 F B2 D2 R D2 L2 U2 F2
A #2 B' L2 F' D2 B' R2 B' U2 L2 U2 F L D R' F2 L2 B' L F2 D2
A #3 L2 U B2 D' F2 D U' B2 L R2 F D' B2 U' L2 B L F R2 U
A #4 D L' F L' F' R2 D' B2 U' R' F' U2 B2 U R2 L2 U' B2 U' F2
A #5 R' B2 D2 R2 B' R L2 U' R' B D' R2 F D2 B L2 B' U2 R2
A Ex#1 L2 U2 B L2 U2 B F2 R' F' R2 D2 F D2 U2 L' B U L2
A Ex#2 R' D' B L2 D F' D' F' L U' R D R2 D' R2 F2 U B2 L2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' F' R U2 R' U2 F R2 U'
A #2 R' F2 R' F U' F U' R U' R U
A #3 R' F R2 U' R' F R U2 R' U' R2
A #4 U2 R' F R2 U' R' U R2 U F' R2
A #5 F2 R U' R F' R2 F U' R2 U2 R'
A Ex#1 R F' U' F' U2 R2 F U' F R F
A Ex#2 R' F R U R U' F' R F' U' R2
B #1 U' R2 U' R U R' U' R' F R U'
B #2 R' F R F U' F R' U' R2 U2 R'
B #3 U' R' U2 F' U F' R U2 R' F U'
B #4 U R' U' R U2 F2 R U2 R' F' R
B #5 R U' F' R' U' R' U R' U2 R F
B Ex#1 R U' F' U' R' U2 F U' R2 U' R'
B Ex#2 U' R' F2 U2 F U2 R2 U' R2 F' U'
C #1 F U2 F U2 F U2 F R U' R' U2
C #2 U R F' R' U2 R F' R' U' R U2
C #3 R F' R U2 R' U' R2 U' F R2 U'
C #4 U2 R2 U' R U2 R' F R' U' R U2
C #5 R U2 R U' R2 F U2 F R U R
C Ex#1 R' U R' F U2 R U' R' U' F U'
C Ex#2 R U2 R2 U' F R F U2 F U2 R2
D #1 R' U' R2 U' F R2 F U2 F R U
D #2 U2 R U2 R2 U' F' R2 U' R2 U' R2
D #3 R' U F U' R U2 R' U2 F U' F
D #4 R U' R2 U R2 F' R2 F' R F R
D #5 R' U2 R U2 R' F' R2 F U' R2 U2
D Ex#1 U R' F R2 U R' U R2 U' R2 U'
D Ex#2 R' U2 F' U' R2 U' R' U2 R F' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F U2 F2 U' R2
A #2 U R' F U' F R F' U' R2 U2 R
A #3 U' F U' F U' R2 U' R2 U' R U
A #4 R' U' R U' R' F U2 F R' U R2
A #5 U' R U' R' U F2 U R U R' U'
A Ex#1 U' R' F2 U' R2 F R U' R' F R
A Ex#2 U R' F' U' F R2 F' R' U F U'
B #1 R' F R' U' R2 U2 R2 U2 F' U2 R
B #2 U R U2 R' U' R2 U' F R2 U' F'
B #3 R U' R' U2 R' U' F U' F U2 F2
B #4 U' R U' R U2 R2 F R U R' U'
B #5 R2 U2 F U' F' U' R2 U' R2 U' R2
B Ex#1 F U' F2 R U2 R' F U' F' R U2
B Ex#2 U2 R' F U R U' R U2 R2 U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F U R' U2 F' R U' R U2 R'
A #2 U' F U F R U R' U2 R2 U' F'
A #3 R' U2 R U2 R' U R' U' F R U
A #4 R U2 R U2 F' U' F' U2 R2 U' R
A #5 R U R' U F U' F' R U R' F
A Ex#1 U R' U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F U2 F R2
A Ex#2 U R' U' F' U' R2 U' R2 F U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U2 R F2 R' B2 L B D' L' D2 R2 U2 L F' D' F2 R' Fw2 Rw2 R Uw2 R' D B2 R' D2 Rw2 B2 D' R Fw' D2 U' B' D U' Uw' F' Rw F2 B Uw' F
A #2 R2 D' F2 U' B2 D F2 D' R2 D' L2 F' L U F2 D B D2 R2 L' F Uw2 B' Rw2 F2 U Fw2 D' B2 D L2 F Uw2 Fw2 Rw F D B L' Uw Rw D F' Uw2 Fw' R' F2
A #3 U' R L U2 F R2 B' L2 D2 L2 U' L2 U' R2 F2 L2 F2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 F U Rw2 U Fw2 B2 Rw2 B L2 D Rw U' F D' B Uw2 Fw R2 Uw D' Fw Uw2 L
A #4 L R U2 L B2 R2 U2 B2 D2 R F U' R2 B U' R' U R2 U' R' Fw2 Rw2 B U D2 L2 B Rw2 U' B' R2 U Rw' F' U2 Rw' B' Uw' Rw B2 Uw2 Fw' U' R' L
A #5 F L2 F' R2 D2 F' L2 F L2 F' L' R' D L' U L2 F' L2 F2 R2 Rw2 D2 F R U2 F Uw2 L D2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw F U' L2 U2 L F Uw Rw' Uw Fw2 D R'
A Ex#1 D2 U2 L F2 U2 R' F2 U2 F2 B' D L F L F2 R U L' F' B Rw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 D' F' Rw2 L2 F' U2 F2 B Rw U B' D Fw L' Uw' Rw2 D2 Rw F' B2
A Ex#2 D2 R F' U2 F' R B R' B2 U B' L2 F2 R2 D L2 D B2 R2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 D' B2 Rw2 U' R Fw2 L2 Uw2 D' R' F' U2 Fw Rw2 Fw2 Uw Rw' B F Uw B' R2
B #1 D' B2 D' R2 B2 F2 D R2 F2 U2 L2 F' D F2 D R' D' U2 L F Rw2 U2 D B2 Rw2 Uw2 F Rw2 D' Rw2 D2 Fw2 F R' D Rw' D' Fw2 F' D' Fw' Rw R' Uw2 U' Fw'
B #2 R2 F2 U L2 D2 U' L2 F B2 R' B2 L B2 L2 D' U F' D2 Fw2 D L Fw2 D2 U Rw2 R' D' L2 F2 R2 Uw2 Fw' F U' R Fw' B' Uw' F2 B2 D Rw Fw'
B #3 L' F2 L' F2 B2 D2 L R2 F2 R' B' R2 D2 U' R2 D2 L2 B' U2 R' Fw2 R Fw2 Uw2 L' B2 Rw2 F' D2 L B' Uw2 L Uw' L D2 F Uw Fw2 Rw' D2 Fw' Uw' D' U
B #4 F2 L D2 B2 D2 R' U2 F2 R2 D2 L U' B L U' R F L U' F2 Uw2 Rw2 R Fw2 L Uw2 U' Rw2 U' D2 L2 Fw2 U' F' R' Fw' D' B' Rw B2 Uw R' Fw2 L2 Uw
B #5 U2 R' F L' B2 U B F' R2 D2 B2 U' R2 F2 D F2 D2 R2 F2 Rw2 D B' U Rw2 F' D' Rw2 F' D' U' Fw2 Rw F2 U B2 R2 F2 Fw' D Rw Fw' U L B2
B Ex#1 F' D B' L' U' L2 F' L U' L' U2 D L2 U' R2 D' B2 R2 F2 Fw2 D2 L' Uw2 Fw2 B' D2 Rw2 L' B2 D2 F2 Uw' B2 L Uw2 D2 Rw' Uw D Fw2 B2 L Uw
B Ex#2 B L2 D' U2 F' U' F' D U' F R F2 L D2 R' U2 L' D2 L' Fw2 R2 L' D U2 R' Fw2 L' Uw2 D Fw2 U' Fw' F R' U2 Fw' F2 Uw' U2 R' L' Uw Rw' D'
C #1 U B2 F U F' R D2 L B U2 R2 F2 R' B2 F2 L' U2 F2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 F' Uw2 U2 B2 U2 R F' Rw2 Fw2 Uw' F' D' Rw2 D2 L' D Fw R2 D' Rw B
C #2 F2 B2 L2 D B2 U R2 U2 D L2 U L F2 U' R2 B D2 F' D R Uw2 F' L Fw2 R' B F' R Uw2 R F2 R2 Uw L2 D F Rw2 Fw R U Fw F Rw' Uw
C #3 D' R' L2 U D' L U2 F U R2 D' L2 F2 U2 B R2 F R2 B2 L2 B2 Rw2 B' R2 Uw2 R Fw2 B' Uw2 F2 L B U2 L' Uw F2 D Fw2 U L2 Fw Uw Rw Fw' B2 R'
C #4 D R2 D F2 R2 D B2 U' F2 U' L D' B L U B L2 B2 R' B Uw2 Fw2 F R' Fw2 D2 Rw2 F' L' F' Uw2 D2 B' Uw' F2 U2 F' R' Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw Uw' L
C #5 F2 U2 L' D2 B2 R2 F U2 L2 D F2 B L' F D R' L Uw2 R' Uw2 B D2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 B' L' Uw2 R2 Uw R F' Uw' L2 D B2 Rw' Fw' L Uw R2 Uw'
C Ex#1 D L2 D2 F2 D L2 F2 U L2 F' B2 D' R2 F R' U' R' L U2 Rw2 Fw2 B Uw2 U2 Rw2 D2 B R2 B R D2 Uw L' B2 U2 R' Uw F2 Uw2 Fw L' Fw2 L2 D
C Ex#2 B2 F2 R2 U F2 L2 B2 D' F U2 L' F L' B2 D' B R2 L Rw2 F Rw2 F Uw2 U' B' L2 U2 Rw2 U' Rw B' R' U F2 Rw2 B2 Fw U Rw' Uw2 Fw' D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F Lw2 D Rw2 Uw Bw2 L' Dw2 L2 D2 Bw' L Fw2 R2 Uw B2 Uw2 U2 F B' Rw2 B2 L Fw2 U Rw' B2 Bw' Dw' L' F Bw' Dw2 Uw' Rw2 Dw2 R2 B D' Lw' L2 B R D' U' L F R' Rw2 Lw' L' Dw' U' Uw F D2 Fw Lw2 U2
A #2 Dw' Lw' R Rw Bw Uw B U' Rw2 Fw2 D Lw R Fw Dw' Lw' B2 Bw2 Dw2 U2 Lw' F' Uw D' B Dw' Bw' L' Lw' Bw Lw' F U' Fw F' D2 Fw U L' F L2 Uw' D' B Lw U B2 R' Bw2 L U2 Dw Uw' L2 B' D' Dw F Uw2 B2
A #3 Bw R Lw2 Dw' Rw Uw' Lw Bw' Dw R' Dw' Fw' Lw F B' R' Lw' B D U' Uw2 Rw' F2 Rw' Fw Lw2 D' B' Fw' Dw2 D' Rw2 Bw' L U2 Bw Fw' L Bw2 D' Uw2 R U2 Dw' Uw2 D' Lw2 Uw' Fw2 Dw L2 D2 U' F2 U' D Lw' F2 U' R
A #4 Rw R2 Bw' B2 L' D2 Fw' Dw F2 L' R2 D' Uw U2 Dw2 R Uw2 R L B2 Bw' L Bw2 U Rw' Dw' F' B Rw' L' Uw' Lw Rw' Dw U2 R U2 B' F2 Bw' Dw D R Uw' U L2 Rw' F2 Dw R L2 B Fw Uw2 B' Fw Lw2 Fw F Uw'
A #5 Dw L' U2 Uw L2 B' Fw2 D' Uw' B' Dw2 Fw2 R2 U' Dw2 F2 L' B' Lw2 Fw2 Rw2 B Bw2 Lw2 Uw Dw' F Fw' U2 F2 Rw2 D R2 F2 B Bw Uw2 F' Uw' U Dw2 Rw' D' B' Lw R Dw2 Bw' L' F Rw2 Fw2 B2 Dw Rw' Bw' Rw2 Uw Bw' L
A Ex#1 Rw B Uw' F B' U2 Bw2 F2 Fw2 Uw B2 F2 U' Rw2 R2 U' Rw' F Fw' B2 Dw' Bw2 D B2 U' Fw Uw Fw' U R D2 Uw' U' Dw L Dw Uw L B Lw' Rw2 L R B' L2 U2 B2 Dw' B Lw2 Rw' Bw F Dw D' F2 U' L F2 D
A Ex#2 L2 R2 Dw' Rw2 U2 Bw2 L Fw F Dw' R2 U D' Bw2 Fw2 Lw' Bw L Bw' F R2 Rw2 D' L Uw2 Fw2 U2 Dw' Uw R' Dw' L D B2 L R' Fw B' Uw D2 Bw' L' Dw2 Bw Dw Lw F Uw F' Rw' Fw D F2 Lw' R' D2 Fw R Rw' Fw
B #1 Uw2 Bw Dw Rw Fw Bw' Rw2 Bw' B' R' F' Uw2 F U R Bw Dw' L' D2 Rw' U Fw B2 Rw' Lw' L F' Uw U B Bw' L2 Rw U Rw' Fw' Uw Dw' D2 Lw' Dw' D' Lw' Rw B U2 Rw Dw2 D R' Lw' U2 Uw' L2 R2 Fw2 L' Rw2 B' U2
B #2 Rw Bw Fw Dw2 Fw2 L' F Fw' Uw Rw' D' Fw' L D' F Bw L2 Lw D' Uw2 Lw L Uw2 D' Lw R2 B U2 Rw' Bw' B Fw Dw2 R2 L' Uw Fw2 Rw2 Uw Dw2 Fw' Bw2 R' Uw Dw2 Rw' D' Dw' L2 B2 Bw2 Rw D' Lw' F2 R Rw' U2 Dw2 B'
B #3 Fw' Dw' L2 F R' D2 F' R' F' L' R2 Dw2 F2 Bw B2 R' L' Rw U2 Uw2 B' F Dw' D' Lw' Bw B Lw2 B' U' R' B2 D2 Lw' U2 D2 Dw' R' Dw2 U' Uw' Lw' R F D B F' Lw D2 B D2 R2 Uw2 U2 F Uw2 Rw' L2 Dw2 B
B #4 F' L' Lw2 F' R Dw' B2 Bw' L2 Fw2 B L' D2 Rw Uw2 R Lw' Uw2 Dw2 R2 Uw B2 Dw2 L D' Bw' Lw2 L2 B2 Uw' Dw D2 Lw U2 B2 Fw2 Dw B2 Bw2 U F' Uw Fw Dw2 Rw2 Dw Fw Uw' Lw2 Fw' R' Uw' D' Dw Bw' Rw2 U2 Bw Fw' B'
B #5 L Lw' Dw2 U' Fw2 F2 B' Uw Bw2 Rw Lw' U Dw Bw' U2 Uw2 F R Bw' L2 R2 Dw Bw2 Lw' Dw' Uw' Lw F2 R' Dw' F U' F' Dw2 U2 D Rw2 D2 Uw' Dw' Fw D F Uw' Dw' L Rw' Uw Fw Dw U2 Bw D Lw' Fw2 Bw Uw2 U' Dw' Fw2
B Ex#1 Bw Dw2 B2 Uw' R2 Fw' Dw2 R2 Rw D L2 U2 B2 F Uw2 Lw2 D' Bw2 Uw' R' U2 F2 U L' Uw Fw2 U L' Lw2 Dw Rw2 L' Bw2 D' Rw' F2 Dw' Bw2 Lw' Rw' Bw Dw2 Rw' Bw' Fw' Uw' R2 D2 L' Lw2 D Fw Uw' Dw Bw U R Lw' Fw Bw2
B Ex#2 Uw2 U R Fw B Uw2 Lw' U' F R2 B' Lw2 Bw U Uw Lw' R2 L' B F' Dw Lw2 R' Uw' L2 Fw F Dw' B' F Lw2 L' Fw' U' D F' Lw U' D2 Uw' L2 Rw2 U B Bw' R' F U' D2 F R2 Fw2 B' Lw2 Fw' Rw2 Bw2 Fw2 Lw' U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 B2 D' B2 F2 D' R2 F2 R B' D L' R' D' R F' U2 B
A #2 L' U R' D' L2 F B' L' F2 R L2 U2 R2 F2 D' R2 D B2 D'
A #3 R' F2 L' U2 F2 L' R' B D F2 D R2 F' U F2 D2 U2 L2
A #4 U2 L2 F R2 F U2 F' D2 F' U F D' L2 U F' L2 F R F
A #5 F2 R2 B U2 L2 F2 R2 U2 F R B L' B' U L D R' B2 F
A Ex#1 R2 F L2 U2 B2 F2 L2 F2 D2 L F L2 B2 L U2 R2 F U' B2
A Ex#2 L' U2 R2 D2 U2 B2 R D2 F2 U B F D L' F2 U B2 D2 L
B #1 B2 R F' R B2 R' U R' F2 D2 F2 B' U2 L2 F2 L2 B2 U2
B #2 B' D' B2 D L' D' L F2 R B' U D2 R2 U L2 U' B2 R2 B2 D'
B #3 L2 D2 U2 B2 L' B2 L D2 L' B' L' D2 R2 F2 U R' D2 B D R2
B #4 U2 L F B D' R D2 R D' R' B' L2 U' F2 R2 F2 L2 D' F2
B #5 B' D' R' U2 L2 D R' D' L' U2 F' U2 F' U2 R2 F2 L2 F R2
B Ex#1 R2 D2 L' U' R B D2 F' B2 L2 B' R' F2 L' F2 D2 F2 L2 U2 R'
B Ex#2 D2 L' F' B D' R2 U L' F D' R2 U2 B2 L F2 D2 L U2 D2 R'
C #1 L2 F2 R' D2 B2 R F2 R2 B' D' B2 F D F2 R' B' D' L U
C #2 F' L' D2 R2 D' L' F U' D F' U2 F2 U2 R' U2 F2 R'
C #3 B' R2 B F L2 R2 F2 R' B' F2 L2 D B' F2 D R2 B R
C #4 R2 U B2 L2 D2 U B2 U R' B' U R D2 R' F' D B' F' U2
C #5 D2 L' D2 L2 F2 L B2 F' U' F U' L' R' D U2 R B2
C Ex#1 U2 B' L2 B' L2 R2 F L2 U2 B' U B2 L D' R2 D2 B R U2 F2
C Ex#2 B2 R' U2 R' D2 U2 R2 D2 R' F2 U L' B L2 U2 B' U2 R' D2 F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F U2 F2 D2 R2 D2 F L2 B' D' U2 R2 D B L U F L' U2
A #2 F2 R2 B' R2 U D' F' D2 R' F' L' F2 R' F2 R D2 R2 F2 R D2
A #3 F2 D' R2 U' F2 U2 R2 B U2 L R' F L' D2 U' B2 F2 L' R'
A #4 B2 D B2 D' U' L2 F2 U F D2 B' L R2 F U B2 R F' D
A #5 B' R2 B' U2 R2 U2 F2 D2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' D' B' D2 F' U2 R2
A Ex#1 F' R D B' R' U2 R' L2 B2 D R D2 L' D2 R2 F2 R B2 R'
A Ex#2 L' B2 L B2 R' D2 L F D2 R' F2 L2 B U2 L2 D L' D
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' L U' L' U' L R U R L u' r' b
A #2 B U' R L' U' R' B L' B' R L u l
A #3 R' U' L R L' U' R' L R B U' u l'
A #4 B' R U B R L' R B' L' B' L' u' l' r' b'
A #5 B' L B' R' B' U R L R B U u l r b
A Ex#1 L' B R' L B R L B' L R' L' l' r
A Ex#2 U' R L' B' U' B' U B' R L' U u l r'
B #1 L' B' L U' L R' U R U' R B' u' l r' b
B #2 B' R L' R L' R' B' R' U B U u r' b'
B #3 R B' U' R' U R' L' U' R' U R l' r' b
B #4 U B R B U L U L U' L R l r' b'
B #5 U R U' R L' U B' L' R' L' U' u' l'
B Ex#1 U' L' R L' U B' R U' R' U R' u l' r'
B Ex#2 B U R L B' U' B' U L' B R' u' l' b'
C #1 B R L U' B' L' U' L' B' U R' u' b
C #2 R' B' L R' U B' R B L U' B' r'
C #3 U R' L' U L B' R' U L' R' B l' r b'
C #4 R' B R B R' L' B' R L' U' B' l' b
C #5 L B' R B' L R' L R L' U' R u r' b'
C Ex#1 B R B R L R B L R' L' B u'
C Ex#2 U' B' U' R L' U' R L' B U B l'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B L' R U B' U' R B' R l
A #2 B R' U' B' U L B' U L' U' R u r' b'
A #3 U' B' R L' B U L' U L' B L' u l r
A #4 R L U' R U R B L R' L R u' r' b
A #5 U L' R U' B U' B' L' R' U' B' l' b'
A Ex#1 B R U' L' B U' R' B' U' L U r b
A Ex#2 U' B R B' L' B' R L' B' R' U l' r
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' B' U L' B L U' L R B'
A #2 L U L R' B' U' B R' B R B'
A #3 R B U' B L' U' B L U' R B
A #4 B R B' R U' L B U' R L' U
A #5 B R U R' B R B R' L B U'
A Ex#1 R U L' B L U R' U B R' U
A Ex#2 R B R B' R B' L' B R' L' R'
B #1 U L R L U R B L' R B' U'
B #2 U L B' L B' L' R' L U B' L
B #3 R B R L' R U' R' U' R U' R
B #4 B U L R' B L R' L' U' R' L
B #5 U B R U B' R' U L' U' R' L
B Ex#1 R B L' R' B' R' B R' L' U B'
B Ex#2 B U R B R' U B R' U' L B'
C #1 B L R' L' R' B R' B U' L B
C #2 U L U B' U L R' U L' U R'
C #3 B L R B U' R U B' U' L R'
C #4 L U L' R' L' B R' L' B' U' B'
C #5 B U L' B' U' R' L' R B' L' B'
C Ex#1 L B R' U L U R L' R U' R'
C Ex#2 L B U L U' L' B R' U R' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' R' L R L' U' R' L' R L
A #2 L R U R' B' R' L R' B' R U'
A #3 U R B U' L' B' R L' U B' R
A #4 B L R' L' B U R B' R B' U
A #5 U R B U' L' B U' L U' L' U'
A Ex#1 B L R U R U R L R B U
A Ex#2 B U R L B' L U B U' L' B'
B #1 U L B' R' U R' L U' B U' B'
B #2 B L R' L' U R L B' U B R
B #3 L U L B' R U' B' L' B' U L'
B #4 L B L' B' R L R U R' L' R'
B #5 R U R' U B' L R L R' B' R
B Ex#1 U B R U B R L' U B L R
B Ex#2 B U B U B' U R' L B' R U
Aaron Yao    Canada
Aaron Yao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 16.79   18.15   17.85 19.00 16.79 17.60 20.04
First round 38 14.60   16.98   20.38 16.07 14.60 15.64 19.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.39   5.62   5.25 7.68 6.08 5.53 4.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 39.19   46.45   39.19 DNF 51.15 46.71 41.50
Pyraminx Final 12 6.47   7.82   6.47 7.42 7.44 8.61 9.01
First round 15 6.77   7.87   6.77 7.50 6.99 9.13 10.53
Skewb Final 10 7.74   11.15   12.45 9.24 15.38 7.74 11.76
First round 16 7.37   10.56   16.98 9.79 8.73 13.16 7.37
Aedan Loughran    Canada
Aedan Loughran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.13   12.19   13.68 12.58 11.57 11.13 12.41
First round 18 11.92   12.93   11.92 15.49 13.97 12.29 12.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 2.32   5.39   6.52 2.32 4.76 5.65 5.76
First round 15 2.53   4.57   6.13 4.52 3.89 2.53 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 53.15   59.00   53.94 1:04.58 53.15 1:00.25 1:02.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.37   21.00   22.18 19.25 17.37 23.50 21.58
Combined First round 8 14.61   21.95   21.48 14.61 19.32 25.70 25.04
Pyraminx Final 7 4.95   5.57   5.60 5.31 4.95 5.84 5.80
First round 7 2.85   4.70   2.85 5.86 4.03 6.26 4.22
Skewb First round 23 8.66   11.27   11.19 10.66 11.97 14.05 8.66
Andrew Wu (吴铭恩)    China
Andrew Wu (吴铭恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 13.74   15.43   14.96 18.64 13.74 15.95 15.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.99   7.97   4.99 8.05 14.86 8.07 7.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:01.12   1:06.54   1:01.12 DNF 1:04.84 1:13.61 1:01.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:29.61     2:29.61 2:44.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 34.67   44.59   34.67 57.26 40.63 35.87 DNF
Pyraminx First round 35 11.67   13.21   13.05 11.69 14.90 11.67 16.03
Andy Guo (郭茂成)    Hong Kong
Andy Guo (郭茂成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.74   15.01   13.74 14.02 21.00 13.97 17.03
First round 35 12.27   16.71   19.55 15.04 16.99 12.27 18.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.87   5.77   5.10 5.76 6.45 7.19 3.87
First round 24 4.37   5.17   DNF 5.40 4.37 5.50 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:09.28   1:15.23   1:09.28 1:14.81 1:22.47 1:19.34 1:11.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 41.70   46.35   45.45 47.95 45.66 48.19 41.70
Pyraminx First round 34 9.19   12.82   10.48 15.22 9.19 12.75 18.43
Skewb First round 34 16.19   17.67   16.19 17.69 17.39 18.17 17.94
Angus Chung    Canada
Angus Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.11   15.00   14.85 14.81 15.35 14.11 16.40
First round 30 13.94   15.78   14.68 13.94 17.40 23.77 15.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 44.09   53.21   44.09 1:00.46 50.97 1:05.48 48.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:48.44   2:01.19   2:18.42 1:59.70 2:10.52 1:53.36 1:48.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 28.09   30.14   28.12 31.87 28.09 33.50 30.43
Anton Candido    Canada
Anton Candido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.64   14.03   14.51 14.63 15.64 12.64 12.95
First round 21 12.19   13.42   16.13 13.25 12.19 14.35 12.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.37   4.94   5.70 5.21 3.37 4.21 5.41
First round 27 3.80   5.40   4.50 6.34 6.99 5.36 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 54.42   56.74   59.51 1:02.85 55.02 55.68 54.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 27.54   34.73   33.80 38.35 32.03 40.20 27.54
Pyraminx First round 18 6.68   8.86   7.96 6.68 9.32 9.30 11.60
Austin Lai    Canada
Austin Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.21   15.02   13.21 16.14 15.22 15.42 14.41
First round 36 12.84   16.75   20.39 17.29 15.32 17.65 12.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.86   7.06   6.76 9.38 8.36 5.86 6.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 38.80   50.93   48.36 DNF 53.01 51.41 38.80
Pyraminx First round 45 18.84   21.27   19.42 25.29 21.25 18.84 23.15
Braeden Fong    Canada
Braeden Fong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.02   4.54   4.79 4.21 4.02 5.36 4.63
Brendan Chen    Canada
Brendan Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 17.74   19.04   17.74 20.19 18.24 22.59 18.70
First round 47 17.50   21.16   24.28 17.50 19.36 24.66 19.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.18   6.77   6.63 6.24 7.44 5.18 11.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:35.13     1:44.56 1:35.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:34.51     3:21.28 2:34.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 38.43   45.50   43.62 49.97 42.92 38.43 1:06.19
Pyraminx First round 22 4.41   9.96   9.86 11.05 9.34 4.41 10.68
Skewb First round 18 6.63   10.73   6.63 7.54 12.26 12.39 18.16
Brendan Liu    Canada
Brendan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 17.45   20.49   22.25 19.28 19.95 17.45 23.93
First round 44 17.96   19.34   25.48 20.13 18.84 17.96 19.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.61   9.85   6.61 10.17 9.89 11.04 9.49
Brian Sun    Canada
Brian Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.76   11.66   11.62 13.11 12.36 9.76 11.00
First round 11 10.26   11.31   11.52 10.93 10.26 11.55 11.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.86   5.06   7.62 2.86 3.95 7.44 3.78
Second round 16 3.13   4.67   5.65 4.12 5.02 4.86 3.13
First round 31 4.34   5.63   5.78 4.36 4.34 6.74 6.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 17.63   25.48   DNF 30.39 22.51 17.63 23.54
Brody Lakovic    Canada
Brody Lakovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 35.90   50.00   49.22 1:02.56 DNF 38.21 35.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.66   8.03   9.98 8.85 6.66 7.11 8.14
Pyraminx First round 21 7.58   9.84   8.60 7.58 8.48 12.45 16.61
Skewb Final 12 7.74   11.97   12.46 11.22 7.74 12.86 12.24
First round 15 7.04   10.55   12.11 7.04 10.72 13.12 8.83
Bruce Gui(桂嘉阳)    Canada
Bruce Gui(桂嘉阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.52   17.22   15.52 22.89 16.91 16.64 18.10
First round 42 15.79   18.63   15.79 20.09 19.16 DNF 16.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 11.29   12.27   11.29 12.07 11.77 18.77 12.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 2:09.45     2:09.45 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 27.03   30.54   27.64 34.56 29.41 38.72 27.03
Caleb Wong    Canada
Caleb Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.83   4.85   6.35 3.83 3.87 5.01 5.68
Callie Tan    Canada
Callie Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.87   22.26   26.34 20.10 20.34 DNF 19.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 7.55   9.52   9.37 8.77 10.41 13.62 7.55
First round 37 5.20   6.34   13.36 6.03 5.75 5.20 7.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:39.45     1:51.91 1:39.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 3:50.13     3:50.13 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 1:15.08     1:19.15 1:15.08
Pyraminx First round 41 11.19   16.27   30.82 11.19 13.69 18.95 16.18
Skewb Final 14 10.71   13.82   12.89 12.09 16.49 18.94 10.71
First round 14 8.68   10.46   8.68 10.43 11.28 10.13 10.81
Callum O'Riley    Canada
Callum O'Riley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.03   16.33   17.86 18.23 16.74 14.38 14.03
First round 31 15.08   15.91   15.90 15.98 15.08 15.85 15.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.62   4.33   3.87 4.95 5.59 3.62 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:00.97   1:10.52   1:16.72 1:10.90 DNF 1:00.97 1:03.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:59.45     3:11.69 2:59.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 31.80   34.50   32.89 38.18 31.80 32.42 38.75
Pyraminx First round 29 9.08   10.95   12.54 9.81 10.95 9.08 12.08
Skewb First round 21 9.48   11.21   12.03 17.31 10.03 9.48 11.56
Cohen Ahokas    Canada
Cohen Ahokas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 9.92   13.42   14.54 9.92 11.94 13.79 15.16
Pyraminx First round 23 8.83   9.96   9.72 10.06 32.76 8.83 10.09
Daniel Ahokas    Canada
Daniel Ahokas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 21.08   22.90   24.37 24.89 21.58 22.74 21.08
First round 48 19.56   21.29   20.28 20.95 25.86 19.56 22.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.69   5.69   4.69 7.92 5.41 6.88 4.78
First round 34 3.14   6.02   5.54 4.62 9.87 3.14 7.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 37 9.94   13.75   9.94 11.69 14.90 14.67 27.70
Dante Foreman    Canada
Dante Foreman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 21.73   24.95   26.59 27.01 21.73 25.02 23.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.73   7.16   6.42 5.73 8.37 6.68 9.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 2:08.51     DNF 2:08.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 59.43   1:05.12   1:07.80 1:05.22 1:02.33 59.43 1:45.73
Pyraminx First round 33 9.94   11.54   13.17 9.94 10.19 20.96 11.27
Skewb First round 36 9.75   20.09   24.94 15.91 19.41 44.65 9.75
Diego Moy    Canada
Diego Moy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.74   12.86   10.74 16.39 13.40 11.82 13.35
Second round 12 8.94   11.59   11.44 8.94 11.47 11.85 14.14
First round 15 9.41   12.72   12.61 12.97 18.35 9.41 12.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.35   3.60   4.05 2.35 4.35 3.37 3.38
Second round 8 3.47   3.97   4.08 6.06 3.47 4.20 3.64
First round 22 3.76   4.98   4.23 4.32 6.40 DNF 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 52.85   1:01.14   1:03.49 1:06.48 52.85 1:04.59 55.33
Pyraminx Final 5 4.08   4.99   6.78 5.77 4.11 5.09 4.08
First round 5 3.27   4.54   6.00 3.27 3.40 5.74 4.47
Skewb First round 22 4.34   11.24   DNF 16.33 8.10 4.34 9.28
Dilshawn Sidhu    Canada
Dilshawn Sidhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.79   13.56   13.04 15.10 13.28 12.79 14.35
First round 26 12.37   14.33   14.36 14.95 14.57 14.07 12.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.54   5.76   4.72 15.28 4.71 7.85 4.54
First round 10 3.20   4.17   3.20 9.98 4.58 4.07 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 48.93   DNF   48.93 58.07 DNF DNF 57.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:36.31   1:42.62   1:44.85 1:37.61 1:36.31 1:58.30 1:45.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 28.02   31.39   28.02 32.25 30.91 34.74 31.02
Pyraminx First round 27 6.85   10.54   6.85 10.45 13.05 9.60 11.57
Skewb Final 4 6.68   7.25   6.98 6.68 7.42 12.07 7.34
First round 7 4.39   6.58   8.21 7.92 4.39 4.69 7.14
Dylan Wang    Canada
Dylan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.30   9.37   DNF 9.00 10.67 8.45 8.30
Second round 3 8.77   9.56   9.37 8.77 9.55 9.77 13.03
First round 8 9.09   10.54   9.09 11.82 10.41 10.05 11.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.15   2.65   2.60 2.59 2.15 2.76 4.00
Second round 5 2.25   3.07   3.01 2.25 2.66 3.54 3.95
First round 28 1.53   5.45   1.53 8.90 6.48 4.21 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 32.14   37.14   39.38 38.43 41.82 33.61 32.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 56.94   1:03.18   1:05.11 56.94 1:08.71 1:03.78 1:00.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.54   18.93   14.54 18.87 21.74 19.45 18.48
Combined First round 4 17.65   19.86   17.69 21.69 20.19 17.65 23.18
Gawah Chong-Simard    Canada
Gawah Chong-Simard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.89   13.28   13.15 9.89 13.41 13.28 14.08
First round 23 11.65   13.86   14.17 13.30 11.65 14.11 14.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.53   4.54   6.33 3.58 3.80 6.25 3.53
Second round 15 3.09   4.63   4.73 4.00 5.17 5.87 3.09
First round 26 4.07   5.25   5.34 4.69 4.07 9.84 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 50.75   55.26   52.22 59.00 54.56 50.75 1:02.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:30.49   1:43.62   1:47.18 1:30.49 1:37.29 1:46.39 1:49.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 25.40   35.37   25.40 36.86 31.27 38.00 37.97
Pyraminx Final 16 6.23   8.56   7.87 6.23 9.76 9.27 8.54
First round 13 4.81   6.81   6.95 6.91 6.58 8.69 4.81
Skewb Final 7 5.62   8.22   9.45 8.96 6.24 10.32 5.62
First round 11 5.65   8.93   5.65 9.26 8.76 10.39 8.78
Haikel Osman-Turner    Canada
Haikel Osman-Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.73   14.72   21.02 12.73 16.41 13.68 14.08
First round 29 13.62   15.56   13.71 18.07 16.27 13.62 16.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.36   5.21   6.89 4.46 5.14 6.02 4.36
Second round 9 3.64   4.01   5.18 3.86 3.64 4.49 3.67
First round 19 3.53   4.81   3.53 4.65 4.96 5.32 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:10.72   1:17.00   1:11.10 1:28.82 1:22.37 1:17.53 1:10.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 25.38   28.39   28.06 27.00 34.23 25.38 30.10
Pyraminx Final 15 7.92   8.39   12.42 8.04 8.49 8.65 7.92
First round 16 7.15   7.91   8.79 17.40 7.29 7.15 7.64
Skewb First round 20 6.96   10.91   13.63 6.96 8.63 11.45 12.65
Heewon Hwang    Canada
Heewon Hwang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.01   17.95   12.01 DNF 17.42 19.85 16.57
First round 32 14.64   16.01   17.07 14.64 14.66 19.63 16.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.22   7.23   10.45 5.22 6.78 7.21 7.69
First round 23 4.05   5.07   6.30 4.05 6.13 4.75 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 51.98   1:11.09   1:00.86 1:15.20 1:17.21 1:19.13 51.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 36.45   40.85   36.45 37.35 48.70 DNF 36.49
Pyraminx First round 30 7.99   11.11   8.53 10.09 DNF 7.99 14.72
Hiroki Nariyoshi    Canada
Hiroki Nariyoshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 20.96   21.67   28.61 21.35 21.17 20.96 22.50
First round 43 15.70   19.03   22.19 18.68 18.47 15.70 19.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.24   8.96   8.24 9.65 8.88 9.16 8.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:26.51     1:26.51 1:53.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:57.77     3:13.40 2:57.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 47.54   1:00.68   51.14 1:07.69 DNF 47.54 1:03.20
Ian Pang    Canada
Ian Pang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.74   13.11   12.99 12.86 12.74 13.49 14.62
Second round 10 9.44   11.26   12.30 9.60 11.88 9.44 12.97
First round 13 10.11   12.51   DNF 10.11 12.25 12.51 12.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 3.06   6.47   4.77 5.10 3.06 9.53 10.20
First round 33 5.12   5.76   6.40 6.15 5.16 5.96 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 57.13   1:06.76   1:07.16 1:41.98 1:02.19 1:10.92 57.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:55.93     2:58.39 2:55.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 32.56   39.47   36.82 37.00 44.58 32.56 48.46
Pyraminx First round 31 6.43   11.25   10.61 6.43 9.29 17.47 13.84
Jack Manuel    Canada
Jack Manuel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.03   11.75   10.03 13.08 11.49 11.98 11.77
First round 12 10.53   12.17   14.09 11.52 10.90 14.17 10.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 2.52   4.17   3.62 2.52 3.96 4.93 5.09
First round 9 2.04   4.03   3.65 5.12 7.72 3.32 2.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 50.46   58.65   59.88 1:05.59 50.48 1:15.37 50.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.14   20.95   20.72 21.50 20.62 32.72 16.14
Combined First round 6 18.90   20.70   20.74 22.04 20.24 18.90 21.12
Jacob Kotai    Canada
Jacob Kotai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.99   11.21   8.99 10.53 11.41 12.26 11.69
Second round 7 9.88   10.54   11.33 9.88 12.22 10.26 10.02
First round 2 8.70   9.81   10.32 10.93 10.01 8.70 9.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.71   4.46   6.44 2.71 2.86 7.64 4.07
Second round 13 2.31   4.20   7.81 4.11 3.89 4.60 2.31
First round 13 3.57   4.52   4.88 3.57 6.12 3.93 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 53.26   59.50   57.22 1:02.40 1:02.43 53.26 58.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:39.92   1:50.86   2:22.04 1:40.64 1:51.31 2:00.62 1:39.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.51   24.50   27.23 25.98 25.32 22.21 18.51
Combined First round 12 18.43   23.21   23.68 DNF 21.96 23.99 18.43
Pyraminx Final 1 3.01   3.79   3.01 4.00 4.00 3.37 5.38
First round 1 2.66   3.53   2.66 3.19 2.72 4.67 4.85
Skewb First round 9 6.19   8.72   6.19 9.04 9.15 23.07 7.98
Jakob Sawyer    Canada
Jakob Sawyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.76   11.89   12.62 10.76 11.92 11.14 12.86
First round 17 12.29   12.78   13.00 12.85 12.29 12.48 13.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.45   6.85   5.45 8.81 5.84 5.90 9.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 38.30   44.25   1:00.69 54.02 38.30 39.30 39.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:02.48   1:20.93   1:02.48 1:42.03 1:32.00 1:27.69 1:03.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 26.78   33.07   42.27 33.97 29.52 35.71 26.78
Jayce Li    Canada
Jayce Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.17   11.92   12.02 12.23 10.17 13.45 11.50
First round 20 11.76   13.42   13.97 11.76 13.95 12.33 15.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.67   3.99   5.61 2.67 4.09 4.80 3.07
Second round 10 2.53   4.11   4.16 5.64 4.71 3.47 2.53
First round 25 3.63   5.21   5.07 5.64 4.93 3.63 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 51.13   58.37   51.13 53.76 58.56 1:10.95 1:02.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:12.11   2:19.77   3:01.20 2:12.11 2:14.04 2:14.37 2:30.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 31.04   36.56   37.72 31.04 32.21 54.87 39.74
Pyraminx First round 19 6.57   8.92   11.97 8.10 7.50 6.57 11.16
Jayden Liu    Canada
Jayden Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.00   17.54   18.00 18.41 15.00 16.22 18.93
First round 39 15.50   17.08   15.50 21.31 15.62 17.30 18.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.47   5.21   5.09 6.87 4.87 5.66 3.47
First round 16 3.96   4.67   4.89 4.12 5.63 3.96 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:31.90     1:31.90 1:44.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 26.62   35.45   44.13 26.62 29.57 33.21 43.58
Pyraminx First round 28 9.27   10.62   9.27 13.67 9.64 9.83 12.39
Skewb First round 24 7.78   11.52   7.78 10.17 12.51 15.86 11.88
Jerome Lam    Canada
Jerome Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.17   13.68   26.27 12.17 15.60 13.05 12.38
First round 19 12.19   13.08   14.38 13.93 12.39 12.19 12.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.48   7.51   4.48 9.00 10.88 5.42 8.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 53.88   59.93   59.28 56.33 53.88 1:08.73 1:04.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:30.52   1:36.15   1:34.39 1:53.79 1:30.52 1:31.26 1:42.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.69   23.46   24.31 DNF 19.69 20.26 25.82
Combined First round 5 17.89   19.94   21.68 18.10 20.03 17.89 DNF
Pyraminx First round 44 8.85   20.13   22.07 8.85 18.61 30.29 19.72
Jordan Jia    Canada
Jordan Jia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.27   18.62   18.63 13.27 20.34 19.72 17.50
First round 45 16.59   19.93   19.15 22.05 22.69 18.60 16.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 2.92   4.92   4.12 5.43 5.21 6.17 2.92
First round 29 4.03   5.45   5.18 5.73 5.43 6.75 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:10.28   1:22.29   1:10.28 1:18.77 1:31.81 1:23.58 1:24.53
Pyraminx Final 13 7.57   8.03   7.64 7.57 8.12 10.07 8.34
First round 12 6.01   6.61   6.49 6.43 6.92 6.01 8.13
Skewb First round 19 8.08   10.82   11.86 13.41 10.80 9.79 8.08
Jordan Leis    Canada
Jordan Leis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 20.58   23.41   20.58 23.28 24.75 24.22 22.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.83   4.98   6.98 5.41 4.84 4.70 3.83
First round 35 5.17   6.08   5.98 7.14 6.01 5.17 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:24.22     1:38.42 1:24.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 55.54   1:00.38   56.88 1:08.13 56.12 55.54 1:13.18
Pyraminx First round 26 9.47   10.36   10.77 9.81 10.66 9.47 10.60
Jose Miguel Rillera    Canada
Jose Miguel Rillera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.96   12.53   14.74 12.48 11.64 13.46 10.96
First round 16 11.50   12.76   15.23 12.97 12.63 11.50 12.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.65   3.92   4.52 2.65 3.59 9.99 3.64
Second round 7 2.91   3.95   3.98 4.84 4.37 3.51 2.91
First round 12 3.54   4.42   3.54 4.75 4.34 4.16 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 50.46   54.86   50.93 54.92 1:01.13 58.74 50.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:47.87   2:08.87   2:06.96 2:06.12 2:13.53 2:24.45 1:47.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 20.48   29.86   26.75 28.71 20.48 38.71 34.11
Pyraminx Final 4 4.08   4.69   4.36 5.16 4.56 6.12 4.08
First round 3 3.27   4.16   5.52 4.44 4.62 3.42 3.27
Skewb Final 8 6.37   9.27   6.37 7.81 10.48 9.53 12.31
First round 4 3.98   5.42   6.76 4.87 3.98 4.87 6.53
Julian Poon    Canada
Julian Poon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 18.47   23.21   19.81 18.47 24.97 24.85 31.21
Skewb First round 29 11.77   14.12   11.77 15.44 14.08 12.91 15.36
Kenny Zhong    Canada
Kenny Zhong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.03   9.35   9.03 9.07 9.45 11.21 9.54
Second round 5 8.48   10.39   10.80 10.97 9.99 10.37 8.48
First round 3 8.61   9.93   10.41 9.34 8.61 10.21 10.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.05   4.42   5.89 2.05 5.34 4.16 3.77
Second round 14 2.80   4.49   4.68 2.80 4.38 4.58 4.52
First round 5 2.82   3.53   2.82 3.38 4.08 3.14 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 45.49   48.41   48.52 1:03.31 50.89 45.49 45.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:30.60   1:38.91   2:19.08 1:37.65 1:42.36 1:36.72 1:30.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.45   15.30   13.45 18.03 15.67 16.13 14.11
Combined First round 3 14.03   17.69   17.41 19.55 17.39 18.28 14.03
Skewb First round 26 8.57   13.09   8.57 14.72 11.00 13.56 15.63
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.69   12.13   10.69 13.05 11.88 13.48 11.45
First round 14 10.80   12.51   14.02 14.73 11.65 11.86 10.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.63   5.02   6.09 5.64 5.02 4.40 3.63
First round 17 4.16   4.69   4.62 4.96 4.49 4.16 8.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 40.81   50.62   40.81 53.40 53.00 54.26 45.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:08.10   1:16.49   1:12.39 1:17.52 1:26.23 1:19.57 1:08.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 24.04   25.13   38.25 24.28 24.04 25.28 25.82
Pyraminx First round 17 8.00   8.70   8.75 8.32 11.12 8.00 9.02
Skewb Final 6 6.59   7.60   7.79 6.69 8.32 10.78 6.59
First round 6 4.68   6.49   9.13 4.68 6.89 5.41 7.18
Kyle Kim    Canada
Kyle Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.28   23.19   22.08 DNF 23.20 24.29 20.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.39   7.06   5.39 10.10 8.10 6.94 6.14
Kyle Tam    Canada
Kyle Tam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.06   21.93   DNF 19.77 18.78 18.06 27.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.01   7.46   9.45 8.54 8.76 5.01 5.07
Kyle Van Straaten    Canada
Kyle Van Straaten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.21   10.43   9.21 11.99 12.28 10.01 9.28
Second round 8 8.77   10.74   11.03 9.77 11.41 8.77 11.76
First round 10 9.74   11.05   10.35 9.74 14.77 10.34 12.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.68   3.43   3.40 1.68 3.33 3.57 4.01
Second round 3 2.03   2.43   2.63 2.05 3.08 2.03 2.62
First round 4 2.71   3.32   2.88 3.10 2.71 4.84 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 37.54   42.92   39.98 42.91 45.87 37.54 1:10.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:20.66   1:30.46   1:20.66 1:33.10 1:31.07 1:27.22 1:47.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.11   25.57   23.64 27.91 18.11 28.45 25.15
Combined First round 9 19.21   22.49   24.04 25.96 19.21 22.37 21.06
Pyraminx Final 6 4.55   5.06   5.01 4.93 6.10 4.55 5.25
First round 4 3.65   4.36   5.30 3.76 3.65 4.02 8.10
Skewb Final 3 2.95   4.80   4.88 2.95 7.45 4.80 4.73
First round 2 2.65   4.44   4.52 5.93 2.87 7.87 2.65
Lancy Yuan    China
Lancy Yuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 50.92   1:10.25   50.92 1:15.56 1:16.29 1:02.24 1:12.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.18   14.04   14.29 14.17 18.18 5.18 13.65
Pyraminx First round 48 17.07   DNF   17.07 23.70 DNF 27.24 DNF
Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文)    Malaysia
Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.29   13.73   14.52 16.96 13.38 13.29 13.30
First round 24 13.67   14.21   17.08 13.67 14.37 14.52 13.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.23   5.58   5.31 5.68 5.76 7.12 4.23
First round 36 4.95   6.29   6.26 7.11 4.95 7.01 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 47.70   54.98   57.05 1:06.88 52.66 47.70 55.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:43.94   1:55.89   2:03.07 1:43.94 2:06.24 1:59.86 1:44.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 37.22   42.31   45.24 1:07.68 39.42 42.27 37.22
Luca Ahokas    Canada
Luca Ahokas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 20.09   40.58   51.67 23.69 DNF 20.09 46.37
Pyraminx First round 32 9.96   11.50   12.82 11.05 13.41 9.96 10.62
Luke Jankowiak    Canada
Luke Jankowiak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.53   9.24   7.89 9.65 11.53 7.53 10.17
Second round 4 8.89   10.16   8.89 11.69 11.42 9.43 9.64
First round 4 7.83   10.02   14.45 8.13 7.83 11.49 10.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.78   2.88   2.49 1.78 2.65 3.74 3.49
Second round 6 2.47   3.84   5.84 4.09 2.52 4.91 2.47
First round 6 2.52   3.60   4.28 3.65 6.17 2.87 2.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 37.81   41.17   37.81 41.04 47.52 38.91 43.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:16.30   1:22.18   1:22.87 1:16.30 1:25.31 1:18.35 1:42.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.19   24.25   22.73 29.13 17.19 25.51 24.52
Pyraminx Final 10 5.88   7.19   5.88 6.76 8.13 9.50 6.68
First round 14 5.45   7.79   7.51 8.95 10.21 5.45 6.90
Skewb First round 33 12.50   17.53   16.16 16.60 19.84 22.00 12.50
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.58   14.51   14.17 13.59 19.89 15.76 12.58
First round 27 11.29   15.42   18.76 21.95 11.91 11.29 15.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.46   6.55   6.01 5.92 8.68 5.46 7.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 51.06   56.85   58.28 54.12 58.14 51.06 1:06.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 24.09   35.08   33.37 36.30 35.57 DNF 24.09
Pyraminx First round 36 11.68   13.22   11.68 12.73 11.80 15.49 15.14
Skewb First round 28 9.44   13.49   9.44 14.81 14.59 22.34 11.07
Max Siauw    USA
Max Siauw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 6.52   DNF   DNF 6.52 9.06 7.98 DNF
Second round 1 5.62   7.78   12.32 5.62 7.56 9.02 6.77
First round 1 5.69   7.21   6.89 5.69 DNF 7.27 7.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.45   1.56   2.05 1.58 1.61 1.45 1.48
Second round 1 1.18   2.08   2.44 1.58 2.25 2.41 1.18
First round 2 1.64   2.83   1.64 1.65 5.11 1.74 9.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 27.79   29.61   27.79 28.19 38.94 28.72 31.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 50.69   56.23   55.12 1:03.43 51.64 50.69 1:01.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.19   13.60   11.19 13.92 14.68 15.57 12.20
Combined First round 1 9.39   12.52   9.39 13.81 13.71 11.88 11.96
Pyraminx Final 2 3.02   3.92   3.02 3.86 3.47 4.43 9.01
First round 6 3.11   4.67   3.11 4.65 4.88 6.48 4.49
Skewb Final 2 3.29   4.13   3.83 3.29 6.14 4.36 4.21
First round 5 3.88   5.51   4.42 5.69 3.88 DNF 6.43
Michael Coulter    Canada
Michael Coulter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 19.22   20.93   22.58 20.98 19.22 23.68 19.23
First round 46 18.40   20.40   18.40 21.19 20.52 19.49 34.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.26   9.25   10.48 11.13 7.26 8.83 8.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:47.31     1:51.10 1:47.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 3:42.57     DNF 3:42.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 30.65   37.10   47.28 32.73 30.65 1:00.38 31.28
Pyraminx First round 43 17.86   19.68   18.48 20.82 38.82 17.86 19.74
Skewb First round 37 20.86   36.16   29.17 53.89 25.42 55.99 20.86
Michele Cavezza    Canada
Michele Cavezza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.89   9.16   7.89 8.69 8.52 11.01 10.26
Second round 6 9.70   10.49   11.15 9.85 10.77 10.84 9.70
First round 5 7.39   10.06   9.10 12.06 7.39 9.87 11.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.14   4.80   5.09 3.34 6.94 5.96 3.14
First round 8 2.69   3.73   3.57 4.15 4.29 2.69 3.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 39.89   51.02   59.43 53.50 50.77 39.89 48.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:28.93   1:49.63   1:53.42 1:58.04 1:52.17 1:43.30 1:28.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 25.03   DNF   25.03 29.96 26.29 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 4.43   6.79   5.16 4.43 7.78 9.63 7.44
First round 8 3.89   5.10   4.92 3.89 5.27 6.74 5.12
Milo Ahn    Canada
Milo Ahn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.26   14.22   15.79 12.99 11.26 13.89 17.52
First round 33 12.59   16.42   15.19 12.59 16.43 17.65 19.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.42   6.94   10.16 6.09 9.03 3.42 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:31.40     1:31.40 DNF
Nathan Leis    Canada
Nathan Leis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 44.88   1:07.98   1:08.79 1:14.13 1:07.12 1:08.03 44.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.39   11.56   14.11 13.90 8.86 7.39 11.91
Pyraminx First round 46 17.84   22.21   18.45 24.00 17.84 24.18 32.96
Nico Jones    Canada
Nico Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 57.59   1:01.49   1:03.43 1:01.51 59.53 1:05.62 57.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 12.35   14.39   12.35 13.35 15.60 14.21 16.40
Pyraminx First round 47 19.71   26.02   26.77 19.71 21.69 DNF 29.61
Skewb First round 32 12.41   16.82   17.67 20.43 16.39 16.40 12.41
Noah Stelting    Canada
Noah Stelting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.91   10.28   11.57 10.25 9.03 13.53 8.91
Second round 9 9.17   10.88   12.96 11.32 10.39 9.17 10.94
First round 7 9.70   10.30   11.47 9.93 9.70 10.27 10.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 33.50   39.78   37.70 33.50 41.49 40.16 42.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:11.76   1:24.51   1:25.62 1:24.98 1:11.76 1:43.41 1:22.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.38   17.63   13.38 18.04 17.03 20.05 17.81
Combined First round 2 15.21   16.54   15.80 19.01 16.26 15.21 17.57
Pyraminx First round 25 6.88   10.30   9.41 12.82 10.94 10.55 6.88
Skewb Final 15 6.35   DNF   6.35 9.94 DNF DNS DNS
First round 8 3.94   7.15   3.94 6.68 7.78 6.99 7.79
Reagan Li    Canada
Reagan Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.80   8.53   8.52 7.80 8.32 8.75 DNF
Second round 2 8.39   9.16   9.07 9.94 9.96 8.39 8.47
First round 6 8.72   10.06   10.68 8.72 9.58 11.44 9.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.99   2.58   2.03 1.99 2.92 4.94 2.80
Second round 4 2.11   2.74   2.91 2.11 2.83 2.81 2.58
First round 3 2.19   3.20   7.30 2.79 4.44 2.36 2.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 33.36   38.24   42.18 35.28 37.25 45.06 33.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:11.19   1:16.67   1:11.19 1:14.45 1:22.87 1:12.70 1:23.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.30   22.03   22.05 22.28 22.83 20.30 21.75
Combined First round 10 20.02   23.00   24.45 23.44 27.32 20.02 21.11
Pyraminx Final 8 5.07   6.74   7.67 6.76 5.07 6.32 7.15
First round 10 4.22   6.16   DNF 7.73 4.40 4.22 6.34
Skewb Final 5 5.11   7.26   9.06 5.11 DNF 6.30 6.41
First round 3 3.05   4.98   3.66 7.83 6.43 3.05 4.86
Ryder Jacobson    Canada
Ryder Jacobson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 11.26   17.25   27.80 21.20 17.68 12.86 11.26
Sabin Nowak    Canada
Sabin Nowak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.67   17.93   13.67 19.74 17.86 25.20 16.18
First round 37 15.35   16.85   20.32 17.79 15.97 16.80 15.35
Skewb First round 35 10.56   18.82   10.56 20.85 16.19 22.91 19.43
Sacha Mah    Canada
Sacha Mah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 16.87   22.68   25.89 25.77 16.87 19.81 22.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.43   6.36   6.90 6.38 4.43 5.81 6.94
Skewb Final 11 10.95   11.93   11.49 12.29 10.95 12.02 13.37
First round 12 6.34   9.19   12.20 6.34 11.29 8.53 7.75
Sagiv Fadida    Israel
Sagiv Fadida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 21.35   26.26   27.09 21.35 28.10 26.70 25.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.69   6.82   7.66 10.93 6.47 6.32 5.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 1:33.18     1:34.16 1:33.18
Pyraminx First round 39 7.55   14.14   14.24 13.27 14.91 15.16 7.55
Skewb First round 30 10.20   15.51   10.20 12.06 DNF 18.58 15.89
Sam Ronald    Canada
Sam Ronald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.77   14.40   14.00 15.02 19.24 13.77 14.17
First round 34 14.00   16.57   19.25 14.00 17.45 16.77 15.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.03   6.07   5.81 4.03 8.80 5.29 7.12
First round 18 4.46   4.75   5.02 4.71 6.99 4.46 4.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:29.97     2:40.22 2:29.97
Pyraminx First round 24 7.28   10.26   11.98 10.60 8.20 7.28 16.81
Skewb First round 25 6.77   12.54   13.84 11.75 12.04 19.79 6.77
Sam Zhang    China
Sam Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.77   24.09   26.21 25.50 22.19 24.59 21.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 8.04   12.98   8.04 20.78 19.59 8.56 10.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:32.76     1:32.76 2:01.64
Scout Harris    Canada
Scout Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.83   22.22   20.71 25.23 28.49 18.83 20.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.95   6.92   7.22 9.98 6.10 7.43 5.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 2:09.46     2:45.97 2:09.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 3:57.35     3:57.35 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 41.60   50.48   56.57 1:18.83 41.60 43.54 51.33
Pyraminx First round 42 14.92   16.49   15.26 16.64 18.61 17.56 14.92
Skewb First round 17 8.23   10.56   12.74 8.23 13.83 9.39 9.54
Shawn Yang    Canada
Shawn Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.09   11.48   13.92 10.75 11.94 11.75 10.09
Second round 11 8.45   11.58   11.59 11.39 15.60 8.45 11.75
First round 9 9.71   10.90   16.34 10.99 10.96 9.71 10.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.50   3.93   3.80 2.50 3.69 4.42 4.29
Second round 12 3.04   4.18   5.38 3.56 4.89 4.08 3.04
First round 7 3.19   3.72   4.50 4.28 3.19 3.19 3.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:00.74   1:07.68   1:00.74 1:12.76 1:08.98 1:21.41 1:01.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:19.38     2:19.38 2:36.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.07   22.36   20.82 18.07 28.25 19.99 26.28
Combined First round 11 19.10   23.10   21.89 26.72 20.68 28.62 19.10
Pyraminx Final 11 6.35   7.27   8.47 7.32 7.44 6.35 7.04
First round 9 5.04   5.85   5.42 5.04 5.11 9.96 7.01
Skewb First round 27 9.89   13.35   17.52 14.81 14.34 9.89 10.91
Thomas Chow    Canada
Thomas Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.65   17.05   16.64 16.59 17.93 14.65 20.18
First round 40 14.27   17.20   16.00 19.31 14.27 20.87 16.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.35   5.31   4.35 5.78 5.15 5.00 DNF
First round 21 4.44   4.96   4.99 4.85 5.24 5.03 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 59.66   1:12.20   1:11.03 DNF 1:20.45 59.66 1:05.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:16.07     2:31.30 2:16.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 38.44   45.38   46.54 44.56 49.86 45.04 38.44
Tristan Jiang    Canada
Tristan Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 16.98   19.03   20.87 16.98 21.26 18.59 17.63
First round 41 15.16   17.88   18.44 19.82 17.85 17.35 15.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.86   6.62   6.90 7.94 11.68 5.02 4.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 46.55   1:01.77   46.55 1:01.73 1:02.93 DNF 1:00.65
Pyraminx First round 38 7.02   14.13   19.05 7.02 19.09 13.72 9.62
Skewb First round 38 13.15   DNF   DNF 18.35 13.15 DNF 17.97
Tristan Lee    Canada
Tristan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.21   12.17   11.21 11.36 13.83 11.33 15.15
First round 22 11.72   13.46   13.93 14.45 12.28 14.16 11.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 3.54   7.30   3.89 9.24 3.54 DNF 8.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 41.91   51.08   51.52 49.38 52.33 41.91 1:03.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 24.35   26.82   28.85 24.38 28.96 24.35 27.24
Combined First round 7 17.60   21.27   22.85 17.60 17.78 23.19 26.67
Pyraminx First round 20 7.56   9.84   8.89 9.72 7.56 10.92 15.75
Skewb Final 13 8.71   12.50   12.13 8.71 12.06 13.30 22.28
First round 13 6.70   9.75   14.24 6.70 10.55 11.62 7.07
Vianne Chang    Canada
Vianne Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.09   14.15   14.46 13.09 14.58 17.30 13.41
First round 25 12.43   14.31   12.43 14.18 17.04 12.98 15.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.76   5.71   4.14 7.37 5.62 7.50 3.76
First round 32 4.06   5.68   5.82 5.93 4.06 5.35 5.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 47.51   57.98   54.98 1:00.68 58.28 DNF 47.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:33.98   1:44.04   2:03.59 1:46.39 1:44.15 1:41.59 1:33.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 21.16   37.07   21.16 49.84 55.93 31.14 30.22
Pyraminx Final 14 7.28   8.05   7.66 8.15 7.28 8.91 8.34
First round 11 4.54   6.36   6.38 6.49 7.91 4.54 6.22
Skewb Final 9 8.13   9.37   8.13 9.05 9.07 11.40 9.99
First round 10 7.16   8.87   7.43 7.16 7.19 12.75 11.99
William Erfle    Canada
William Erfle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 35.29   46.32   42.24 51.29 35.29 51.12 45.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 13.37   22.99   13.37 28.91 23.65 16.40 DNF
Pyraminx First round 40 11.78   15.26   11.78 19.27 18.97 13.23 13.58
Skewb First round 31 10.28   16.31   21.05 10.28 17.01 15.71 16.20
Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣)    China
Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.19   3.76   3.33 5.13 5.25 2.19 2.82
Second round 2 1.80   2.10   2.76 1.97 2.30 1.80 2.03
First round 1 1.83   2.76   2.70 1.83 5.66 2.56 3.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:06.28   1:15.53   1:16.46 1:21.40 DNF 1:08.72 1:06.28
Pyraminx Final 3 3.51   4.46   6.27 4.67 3.59 5.11 3.51
First round 2 2.99   3.73   2.99 3.39 4.67 4.66 3.15
Skewb Final 1 2.33   3.30   3.74 2.33 2.98 4.00 3.18
First round 1 2.54   3.09   3.35 2.71 3.22 3.84 2.54