Downtown Vancouver Spring 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-3-23  Canada, Vancouver, British Columbia Downtown Vancouver Spring 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Siauw 8.60  Anthony Brooks 8.74  Dylan Wang 9.12
 2x2x2 Cube  Luke Jankowiak 2.86  Reagan Li 3.41  Jonathan Truchot 3.58
 7x7x7 Cube  Max Siauw 3:12.29  Dylan Wang 3:44.79  Kevin Matthews 3:46.98
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kevin Matthews 57.91  Dylan Wang 1:59.16  Matthew Dickman 2:05.04
 Pyraminx  Jose Miguel Rillera 4.67  Max Siauw 4.87  Diego Moy 5.14
 Skewb  Max Siauw 4.48  Reagan Li 5.78  Jose Miguel Rillera 6.46
 Square-1  Max Siauw 9.93  Reagan Li 16.89  Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 17.61
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.12   8.31    USA 8.10 8.06 7.12 12.02 8.78
2 Max Siauw 7.48   8.76    USA 8.54 7.48 8.60 10.82 9.15
3 Dylan Wang 8.08   9.21    Canada 9.73 11.02 8.08 8.37 9.53
4 Luke Jankowiak 9.32   10.23    Canada 11.70 9.55 9.32 9.44 DNF
5 Kenny Zhong 9.08   10.28    Canada 10.33 15.61 9.08 9.82 10.70
6 Reagan Li 9.25   10.42    Canada 10.68 10.54 9.25 10.74 10.04
7 Jonathan Truchot 10.07   10.65    USA 11.89 10.87 10.95 10.07 10.12
8 Kai Kopke 8.91   10.69    Canada 11.21 8.98 11.88 8.91 11.92
9 Noah Stelting 9.76   10.77    Canada 10.73 10.83 11.83 10.75 9.76
10 Yi-Van Studenov 9.94   11.42    Canada 10.76 10.71 28.01 12.78 9.94
11 Michele Cavezza 10.16   11.67    Canada 13.40 10.36 13.55 10.16 11.25
12 Shawn Yang 10.58   11.74    Canada 10.58 10.73 12.28 12.20 12.85
13 Cameron Jim 11.21   11.78    Canada 14.04 11.21 11.46 12.08 11.81
14 Kevin Matthews 10.93   11.94    Canada 16.83 11.26 11.74 10.93 12.81
15 Kyle Van Straaten 9.24   12.71    Canada 9.24 15.37 10.89 11.87 15.83
16 Brian Huaxia Zhang 12.45   13.43    Canada 25.22 13.92 12.61 13.75 12.45
17 Gabriel Marr 10.02   13.57    Canada 20.29 15.05 10.02 14.73 10.94
18 Jose Miguel Rillera 11.74   13.59    Canada 11.74 32.84 13.74 14.07 12.96
19 Diego Moy 11.74   13.60    Canada 13.59 13.24 13.98 11.74 14.75
20 Theodore Eaton 12.06   14.02    Canada 12.06 15.23 14.66 12.16 DNF
21 Jerome Lam 11.87   14.25    Canada 12.92 14.68 22.98 15.15 11.87
22 Tiffany Leung 13.25   14.26    Canada 13.66 13.31 15.82 17.26 13.25
23 Matthew Dickman 12.96   14.36    USA 12.96 13.93 13.92 15.22 17.47
24 Aedan Loughran 11.00   14.42    Canada 13.80 14.61 DNF 11.00 14.85
25 Kevin Guillaumond 11.89   14.57    France 15.79 20.10 13.44 14.49 11.89
26 Juan Sanchez 12.77   14.60    Canada 14.44 14.90 14.47 15.84 12.77
27 Callum O'Riley 12.29   14.72    Canada 18.96 12.29 12.46 18.24 13.46
28 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 13.51   14.88    Malaysia 15.08 13.51 18.76 15.14 14.42
29 Bruce Kong 11.30   15.08    Canada 15.07 13.72 11.30 16.44 16.52
30 Rian Popat 13.94   15.19    Canada 19.64 15.90 13.94 14.17 15.50
31 Ron Friedman 13.58   15.43    Canada 14.76 15.78 13.58 15.76 17.55
32 Dave Campbell 13.31   15.48    Canada 15.95 13.31 15.91 14.95 15.58
33 Edward Zeng 12.86   16.03    Canada 14.93 15.92 17.23 19.99 12.86
34 Maru Choi 13.18   16.41    Canada 13.18 15.57 17.56 18.67 16.11
35 Matthew Deng 12.22   16.56    Canada DNF 13.51 12.22 18.30 17.88
36 Jayden Liu 15.59   16.94    Canada 17.10 15.59 17.93 16.64 17.08
37 David Nguyen 13.72   17.64    Canada 15.83 19.45 18.51 13.72 18.59
38 Karsen Oun 14.97   17.66    Canada 14.97 19.64 18.10 18.41 16.47
39 Bill Lin 15.75   18.24    Canada 19.36 15.75 16.65 18.70 21.07
40 Matteya Lee 15.04   18.31    Canada 15.04 20.14 19.14 16.29 19.50
41 Emily Peters 13.93   18.62    Canada 13.93 17.49 24.78 20.96 17.40
42 Hao Cui 17.22   19.83    Canada 19.16 17.22 18.88 21.44 32.09
43 Franklin Chen 16.66   20.09    Canada 16.66 20.37 20.16 19.75 20.75
44 Thomas Henderson 16.65   20.31    Canada 21.66 16.65 19.43 21.35 20.15
45 Ryan Ehrlich 15.22   20.65    Canada 15.22 22.12 19.84 20.00 23.29
46 William Liang 19.90   20.80    Canada 21.90 20.53 19.90 26.65 19.98
47 Vincent Yim 18.01   21.02    Canada 18.67 23.84 22.14 22.26 18.01
48 Milo Ahn 18.27   22.14    Canada 18.27 19.58 26.92 22.37 24.46
49 Leif Guiaya 19.75   23.32    Canada 19.89 27.10 25.03 25.05 19.75
50 Terry Leung 20.08   23.90    Canada 25.66 22.56 26.76 23.47 20.08
51 Michael Coulter 21.58   24.04    Canada 23.62 23.50 24.99 21.58 25.10
52 Julian Poon 18.81   24.38    Canada 26.43 DNF 27.40 18.81 19.30
53 Mark Bryan 20.76   24.92    Canada 29.21 20.76 25.10 25.55 24.10
54 Luka MacInnes-Cann 20.02   25.07    Canada 26.57 26.87 20.02 28.15 21.78
55 Damanjit Singh Matharoo 23.08   25.21    India 27.59 23.43 23.08 24.60 28.36
56 Connor Floyd 21.92   25.43    Canada 47.63 26.08 23.15 27.05 21.92
57 Brian Kan 20.50   25.69    Canada 20.50 29.17 23.89 26.60 26.58
58 Keith Vinci Gomez 24.44   27.44    India 28.02 29.37 24.44 36.73 24.93
59 Anderson Gao 23.85   28.15    Canada 33.21 26.47 23.85 38.62 24.77
60 Sagiv Fadida 22.25   29.48    Israel 24.55 35.79 32.64 31.26 22.25
61 James Pratt 27.14   30.65    United Kingdom 29.48 33.21 35.54 27.14 29.26
62 Hana Chung 29.34   30.86    Canada 38.55 31.58 30.95 30.04 29.34
63 Tristan Glen Walker 27.13   31.43    Canada 33.26 27.13 28.86 36.25 32.16
64 Levi Kanewske 25.23   31.71    Canada 37.96 25.23 27.59 36.13 31.42
65 Nathan Pope 32.23   36.49    Canada 33.21 33.80 42.46 32.23 51.40
66 Ramir Guinn 32.09   39.96    Canada 32.09 46.32 42.22 42.10 35.56
67 Slate Martin 34.63   40.14    Canada 38.20 34.63 43.58 42.52 39.71
68 Ram Manish Mashruwala 35.02   41.38    Canada 51.42 46.14 36.40 35.02 41.59
69 Andrew Ndukeki 39.87   43.98    Canada 40.91 DNF 39.87 49.27 41.75
70 Arshdeep Singh 42.99   45.35    Canada 44.67 45.03 46.36 48.37 42.99
71 Zach Vickery 38.57   50.25    USA 1:03.12 45.18 1:11.12 42.45 38.57
72 Aaron Yao 41.74   50.87    Canada 41.74 49.84 52.53 50.23 57.52
73 Sullivan Daniel Bruce Hazel 36.77   51.23    Canada 51.72 36.77 1:18.84 53.49 48.47
74 William Erfle 46.77   51.79    Canada 51.03 56.49 1:15.55 46.77 47.84
75 Vijay Ambwani 1:14.45   1:23.75    Canada 1:17.97 2:08.21 1:14.45 1:20.11 1:33.17
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 6.91   8.07    USA 8.88 8.75 8.24 6.91 7.21
2 Anthony Brooks 7.68   8.93    USA 7.80 7.68 10.33 8.67 10.53
3 Luke Jankowiak 9.04   9.93    Canada 9.53 9.70 9.04 10.55 13.43
4 Kai Kopke 8.60   10.01    Canada 12.48 9.89 9.87 8.60 10.27
5 Dylan Wang 8.62   10.17    Canada 10.28 9.03 8.62 11.19 14.25
6 Kenny Zhong 9.30   10.26    Canada 10.40 10.91 9.30 9.48 11.95
7 Jonathan Truchot 8.77   10.70    USA 11.75 10.38 12.92 9.97 8.77
8 Aedan Loughran 9.97   11.26    Canada 11.37 13.41 11.03 11.37 9.97
9 Reagan Li 9.47   11.37    Canada 9.94 12.22 9.47 11.96 14.20
10 Michele Cavezza 9.58   11.41    Canada 14.81 13.27 9.65 9.58 11.31
11 Kevin Matthews 10.53   11.51    Canada 12.30 11.06 10.53 11.16 12.92
12 Yi-Van Studenov 10.59   11.57    Canada 11.45 12.07 10.59 11.20 12.70
13 Noah Stelting 9.82   11.95    Canada 15.51 9.82 12.57 10.91 12.37
14 Kyle Van Straaten 11.06   12.14    Canada 11.06 14.70 11.10 12.87 12.45
15 Shawn Yang 11.93   12.39    Canada 14.73 13.10 12.11 11.96 11.93
16 Cameron Jim 9.39   12.61    Canada 14.44 14.71 10.00 13.38 9.39
17 Jose Miguel Rillera 12.04   12.79    Canada 12.04 12.37 12.41 13.60 13.74
18 Gabriel Marr 11.93   12.96    Canada DNF 12.85 13.18 11.93 12.85
19 Tiffany Leung 11.05   13.18    Canada 14.45 12.97 11.05 12.86 13.70
20 Theodore Eaton 10.75   13.21    Canada 16.32 12.80 10.75 11.63 15.21
21 Diego Moy 11.80   13.33    Canada 13.77 11.80 11.90 15.94 14.32
22 Bruce Kong 12.55   14.17    Canada 14.07 13.71 14.94 12.55 14.72
23 Brian Huaxia Zhang 12.54   14.20    Canada 17.79 13.73 14.17 14.70 12.54
24 Jerome Lam 13.52   14.28    Canada 16.09 14.52 13.52 13.62 14.69
25 Matthew Dickman 11.25   14.40    USA 11.25 14.05 13.54 15.62 17.03
26 Ron Friedman 14.26   14.58    Canada 14.73 14.68 14.32 15.49 14.26
27 Kevin Guillaumond 12.11   14.71    France 14.99 14.08 12.11 15.08 15.06
28 Dave Campbell 12.92   15.14    Canada 13.97 23.25 15.04 12.92 16.40
29 Bill Lin 13.30   15.22    Canada 15.13 15.01 15.52 13.30 15.98
30 Callum O'Riley 14.47   15.61    Canada 16.26 14.47 15.55 20.34 15.02
31 Rian Popat 14.40   15.93    Canada 14.40 16.73 16.49 14.56 DNF
32 Juan Sanchez 13.90   16.21    Canada 17.58 13.97 19.05 17.09 13.90
33 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 14.78   16.23    Malaysia 21.25 15.35 15.29 14.78 18.05
34 Edward Zeng 14.85   16.24    Canada 15.67 16.56 16.48 17.28 14.85
35 Maru Choi 13.00   16.52    Canada 17.85 13.00 19.15 13.97 17.75
36 Jayden Liu 13.66   16.68    Canada 16.27 14.94 20.25 13.66 18.83
37 Matthew Deng 14.16   16.68    Canada 21.63 16.34 18.04 14.16 15.67
38 Karsen Oun 14.60   16.80    Canada 21.66 14.60 15.82 17.13 17.46
39 David Nguyen 11.88   17.00    Canada 11.88 19.47 19.25 12.29 20.28
40 Matteya Lee 17.34   19.74    Canada 17.81 20.53 17.34 21.66 20.88
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 6.29   8.60    USA 8.71 8.34 8.75 6.29 8.76
2 Anthony Brooks 8.61   8.74    USA 8.96 9.57 8.61 8.62 8.63
3 Dylan Wang 8.54   9.12    Canada 8.54 10.79 9.31 9.17 8.88
4 Luke Jankowiak 8.89   9.52    Canada 11.88 8.89 9.20 8.97 10.39
5 Kenny Zhong 8.60   10.17    Canada 9.43 11.45 17.42 9.64 8.60
6 Cameron Jim 9.64   10.35    Canada 9.71 10.59 10.75 9.64 14.97
7 Kai Kopke 9.27   10.55    Canada 10.59 10.52 9.27 10.53 13.17
8 Jonathan Truchot 9.80   11.06    USA 11.18 10.71 12.39 9.80 11.30
9 Noah Stelting 8.13   11.17    Canada 10.79 13.73 12.17 8.13 10.56
10 Michele Cavezza 9.91   11.42    Canada 12.18 11.37 9.91 11.47 11.43
11 Reagan Li 11.30   11.69    Canada 11.44 11.63 12.01 11.30 14.19
12 Yi-Van Studenov 9.50   12.18    Canada 12.16 12.18 13.39 9.50 12.20
13 Shawn Yang 11.27   12.21    Canada 11.27 12.06 12.74 11.82 13.21
14 Kyle Van Straaten 8.93   13.53    Canada 13.57 14.52 15.47 8.93 12.51
15 Kevin Matthews 10.25   14.00    Canada 15.87 12.85 15.10 10.25 14.05
16 Aedan Loughran 12.66   DNF    Canada DNF 12.66 DNF 13.10 14.61
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reagan Li 2.07   3.31    Canada 3.36 2.07 5.03 3.53 3.03
2 Luke Jankowiak 3.14   3.91    Canada 5.16 3.28 3.14 3.29 5.50
3 Kyle Van Straaten 2.86   3.97    Canada 3.87 4.85 2.86 5.82 3.20
4 Kai Kopke 3.17   3.98    Canada 3.17 3.23 4.79 4.13 4.59
5 Jonathan Truchot 3.08   4.01    USA 3.08 4.64 3.88 3.50 6.60
6 Yi-Van Studenov 3.31   4.04    Canada 3.63 4.63 4.31 3.31 4.17
7 Diego Moy 3.77   4.12    Canada 5.60 3.77 3.86 4.01 4.50
8 Shawn Yang 2.67   4.44    Canada 4.15 2.67 4.05 5.12 6.39
9 Kevin Matthews 3.30   4.44    Canada 4.94 4.75 3.30 4.67 3.91
10 Jose Miguel Rillera 2.40   4.47    Canada 7.86 4.02 2.40 4.67 4.71
11 Brian Huaxia Zhang 3.79   4.59    Canada 6.75 5.50 3.79 3.96 4.31
12 Kenny Zhong 4.58   4.75    Canada 4.58 4.75 4.79 4.70 5.28
13 Aedan Loughran 3.58   4.78    Canada 6.14 4.55 4.56 3.58 5.22
14 Callum O'Riley 4.19   4.79    Canada 6.57 4.47 4.92 4.19 4.97
15 Noah Stelting 3.97   4.86    Canada 4.20 8.76 3.97 6.22 4.17
16 Jayden Liu 3.75   4.96    Canada 7.02 4.89 3.75 5.14 4.84
17 Bruce Kong 3.88   4.97    Canada 3.88 5.58 4.55 6.52 4.79
18 Edward Zeng 2.94   4.99    Canada 4.78 5.12 2.94 5.08 6.51
19 Bill Lin 4.37   5.08    Canada 6.09 4.74 4.42 4.37 6.22
20 Cameron Jim 2.36   5.28    Canada 5.13 6.67 2.36 5.41 5.30
21 William Liang 3.05   5.31    Canada 6.24 6.23 3.05 6.61 3.45
22 Maru Choi 4.34   5.37    Canada 6.12 4.55 5.44 6.62 4.34
23 Matthew Deng 4.81   5.51    Canada 6.14 5.01 5.39 8.73 4.81
24 Ron Friedman 3.09   5.54    Canada 9.85 6.29 3.09 5.01 5.33
25 Luka MacInnes-Cann 2.37   5.58    Canada 5.24 5.94 2.37 5.56 7.94
26 Matthew Dickman 4.73   5.63    USA 6.15 4.80 5.94 4.73 7.28
27 Michele Cavezza 2.99   5.72    Canada 5.89 2.99 10.08 3.30 7.98
28 Tiffany Leung 4.62   5.73    Canada 4.72 4.62 9.27 6.05 6.43
29 Theodore Eaton 4.41   5.75    Canada 4.41 11.00 5.80 5.53 5.93
30 Leif Guiaya 5.31   5.93    Canada 7.49 5.74 5.31 6.10 5.95
31 Emily Peters 3.10   5.97    Canada 5.17 5.77 3.10 8.32 6.98
32 Anderson Gao 5.05   5.99    Canada 6.25 6.74 6.36 5.36 5.05
33 Rian Popat 3.21   6.17    Canada 7.24 6.81 3.21 12.48 4.46
34 David Nguyen 4.37   6.26    Canada 4.94 6.46 7.38 4.37 7.47
35 Gabriel Marr 4.80   6.38    Canada 7.28 4.81 9.57 4.80 7.06
36 Hao Cui 5.09   6.66    Canada 6.61 5.09 7.91 8.94 5.45
37 Karsen Oun 5.11   6.73    Canada 7.11 5.11 6.38 7.35 6.69
38 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 5.57   7.03    Malaysia 9.95 5.57 6.71 5.90 8.49
39 Dylan Wang 2.61   7.06    Canada DNF 14.31 4.23 2.64 2.61
40 Ryan Ehrlich 5.87   7.06    Canada 8.06 8.58 6.88 6.23 5.87
41 Connor Floyd 5.98   7.15    Canada 7.91 5.98 6.82 6.73 7.96
42 Matteya Lee 3.09   7.36    Canada 10.87 5.91 3.09 6.77 9.41
43 Terry Leung 5.36   7.43    Canada 7.67 9.20 5.36 7.85 6.78
44 Milo Ahn 6.62   7.82    Canada 7.94 6.62 8.16 9.58 7.35
45 Brian Kan 6.63   7.87    Canada 8.31 6.63 7.23 9.29 8.07
46 Jerome Lam 3.85   7.96    Canada 21.72 5.91 3.85 11.50 6.48
47 Levi Kanewske 6.24   8.13    Canada 7.69 8.03 8.66 10.11 6.24
48 Sagiv Fadida 7.05   8.17    Israel 7.05 8.27 9.10 8.93 7.32
49 Michael Coulter 5.43   8.30    Canada 8.47 7.20 5.43 13.61 9.23
50 Ram Manish Mashruwala 6.84   8.85    Canada 6.84 8.03 45.40 8.95 9.56
51 Ramir Guinn 7.50   9.08    Canada 12.38 10.56 8.32 7.50 8.36
52 Aaron Yao 7.52   9.28    Canada 12.50 9.35 9.78 8.71 7.52
53 Mark Bryan 7.79   9.68    Canada 7.81 13.78 7.79 10.30 10.94
54 Slate Martin 7.99   9.71    Canada 10.23 14.42 7.99 10.06 8.83
55 Hana Chung 4.80   9.79    Canada 10.58 10.72 4.80 19.43 8.08
56 Keith Vinci Gomez 6.25   10.24    India 10.57 9.83 10.32 6.25 12.46
57 Nathan Pope 7.44   10.26    Canada 11.91 11.49 7.44 8.05 11.24
58 Vincent Yim 7.71   10.87    Canada 11.50 10.68 10.43 34.52 7.71
59 Thomas Henderson 7.62   11.34    Canada 14.70 9.51 7.62 9.82 DNF
60 Andrew Ndukeki 9.59   13.43    Canada 13.84 11.79 DNF 14.67 9.59
61 Sullivan Daniel Bruce Hazel 15.26   16.56    Canada 15.26 15.76 18.07 18.74 15.84
62 William Erfle 15.03   16.68    Canada 15.55 17.90 26.68 16.60 15.03
63 Tristan Glen Walker 11.99   16.77    Canada 30.43 17.08 15.05 18.18 11.99
64 Zach Vickery 11.05   18.11    USA 21.17 19.89 11.05 18.70 15.73
65 James Pratt 15.46   19.59    United Kingdom 23.57 15.46 16.27 18.94 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Jankowiak 2.55   2.86    Canada 3.03 2.62 3.82 2.94 2.55
2 Reagan Li 1.79   3.41    Canada 4.78 3.67 1.79 2.96 3.61
3 Jonathan Truchot 2.34   3.58    USA 3.43 4.10 2.34 3.55 3.76
4 Kenny Zhong 3.36   3.64    Canada 3.77 3.56 6.53 3.59 3.36
5 Shawn Yang 1.58   3.81    Canada 3.67 6.06 2.60 1.58 5.15
6 Kai Kopke 2.71   3.92    Canada 4.26 4.42 2.71 5.64 3.08
7 Kyle Van Straaten 2.72   4.20    Canada 4.21 6.79 2.72 3.74 4.65
8 Diego Moy 2.26   4.26    Canada 4.64 3.66 2.26 4.49 4.79
9 Brian Huaxia Zhang 3.61   4.29    Canada 3.92 5.99 3.61 4.27 4.67
10 Jose Miguel Rillera 2.33   4.80    Canada 5.04 4.19 2.33 8.43 5.18
11 Kevin Matthews 4.42   4.96    Canada 6.68 5.08 4.42 4.69 5.12
12 Yi-Van Studenov 2.65   5.25    Canada 6.37 5.20 2.65 DNF 4.17
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 3:07.74   3:12.29    USA 3:08.27 3:07.74 3:20.85
2 Dylan Wang 3:35.54   3:44.79    Canada 3:56.26 3:35.54 3:42.56
3 Kevin Matthews 3:26.32   3:46.98    Canada 3:30.43 4:24.20 3:26.32
4 Juan Sanchez 4:24.02   4:44.12    Canada 4:46.98 4:24.02 5:01.35
5 Dave Campbell 5:21.11   5:38.56    Canada 5:54.14 5:40.43 5:21.11
6 Jonathan Truchot 5:29.51   5:39.11    USA 5:43.51 5:29.51 5:44.32
7 Bruce Kong 5:29.24   6:08.06    Canada 6:24.65 6:30.29 5:29.24
8 Yi-Van Studenov 6:03.04   6:10.01    Canada 6:15.03 6:03.04 6:11.95
9 Kyle Van Straaten 6:12.05   6:25.45    Canada 6:23.46 6:40.85 6:12.05
10 Jerome Lam 6:00.04   6:31.61    Canada 6:00.04 6:33.21 7:01.57
11 Kevin Guillaumond 6:57.30      France 6:57.30
12 Callum O'Riley 8:07.08      Canada 8:07.08
13 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) DNF      Malaysia DNF
13 Kai Kopke DNF      Canada DNF
13 Edward Zeng DNF      Canada DNF
13 James Pratt DNF      United Kingdom DNF
13 Zach Vickery DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Matthews 57.91   1:11.08    Canada 1:32.14 1:03.19 57.91
2 Dylan Wang 1:59.16   DNF    Canada 1:59.16 DNF DNF
3 Matthew Dickman 2:05.04   DNF    USA DNF 2:05.04 DNF
4 Kevin Guillaumond 2:43.36   DNF    France DNF 2:43.36 DNF
5 Noah Stelting 3:13.64   DNF    Canada 3:13.64 DNF DNF
6 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 3:52.00   4:33.26    Malaysia 4:09.10 5:38.68 3:52.00
7 Rian Popat 5:40.05   DNF    Canada 8:43.79 5:40.05 DNF
8 Jerome Lam 6:04.19   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 6:04.19
9 Aedan Loughran 6:27.16   DNF    Canada 6:27.16 DNF DNF
10 Franklin Chen 7:25.30   DNF    Canada DNF 7:25.30 DNS
11 Ron Friedman 8:23.35   DNF    Canada DNF 8:23.35 DNS
12 Levi Kanewske DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
12 Brian Huaxia Zhang DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNS
12 Bill Lin DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNS
12 Edward Zeng DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 3.76   4.42    USA 4.79 3.93 4.75 3.76 4.59
2 Diego Moy 4.23   4.64    Canada 4.59 6.14 4.77 4.23 4.55
3 Aedan Loughran 3.62   4.90    Canada 3.62 5.48 5.61 6.18 3.62
4 Michele Cavezza 3.96   5.45    Canada 6.00 3.96 6.29 4.07 9.52
5 Kyle Van Straaten 2.91   5.52    Canada 8.32 2.91 5.50 3.18 7.87
6 Jose Miguel Rillera 4.65   5.78    Canada 5.90 7.55 5.65 5.79 4.65
7 Reagan Li 5.02   6.01    Canada 8.00 5.78 5.02 5.97 6.29
8 Edward Zeng 5.44   7.03    Canada 7.81 6.26 7.01 5.44 8.85
9 Kevin Matthews 3.96   7.36    Canada 5.56 3.96 9.51 7.01 DNF
10 Callum O'Riley 4.28   7.58    Canada 12.67 4.28 6.26 6.17 10.32
11 Jayden Liu 4.96   7.92    Canada DNF 8.29 4.96 8.86 6.62
12 Shawn Yang 6.11   8.75    Canada 6.36 13.43 8.91 10.97 6.11
13 Franklin Chen 5.03   8.94    Canada 10.95 9.10 6.78 5.03 11.40
14 Kevin Guillaumond 5.97   9.02    France 11.23 7.74 10.21 5.97 9.12
15 Kai Kopke 4.92   9.13    Canada DNF 6.53 7.28 4.92 13.59
16 Brian Huaxia Zhang 7.71   9.22    Canada 13.57 8.76 7.85 11.05 7.71
17 Jonathan Truchot 5.10   9.29    USA 10.38 6.40 14.36 5.10 11.08
18 David Nguyen 5.58   9.54    Canada 7.89 10.09 10.65 11.98 5.58
19 Tiffany Leung 7.74   9.54    Canada 12.53 10.18 7.74 10.18 8.26
20 Emily Peters 6.54   9.67    Canada 8.80 11.81 9.87 10.33 6.54
21 Matthew Deng 7.62   9.68    Canada 10.87 9.72 9.09 10.22 7.62
22 Connor Floyd 6.96   9.74    Canada 8.48 8.95 11.79 13.73 6.96
23 William Liang 5.20   9.95    Canada 8.94 9.58 11.72 5.20 11.33
24 Rian Popat 8.41   10.06    Canada 11.74 9.78 8.41 15.08 8.65
25 Hao Cui 9.02   10.55    Canada 11.84 10.60 11.65 9.02 9.40
26 Levi Kanewske 9.50   10.69    Canada 9.50 10.88 9.78 11.48 11.41
27 Noah Stelting 9.55   10.75    Canada 10.73 9.55 9.57 14.61 11.96
28 Sagiv Fadida 8.78   11.13    Israel 15.04 8.78 9.57 12.35 11.47
29 Luke Jankowiak 7.62   11.33    Canada 14.48 9.65 DNF 7.62 9.85
30 Brian Kan 8.72   11.61    Canada 12.91 8.72 DNF 12.58 9.34
31 Damanjit Singh Matharoo 4.41   11.62    India 17.61 4.41 9.36 15.71 9.80
32 Ron Friedman 6.46   11.63    Canada 15.42 9.50 10.21 6.46 15.19
33 Ramir Guinn 10.31   12.28    Canada 10.31 11.63 13.85 15.23 11.35
34 Matthew Dickman 9.04   12.89    USA 16.01 13.37 9.76 15.53 9.04
35 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 11.46   13.90    Malaysia 11.93 25.01 11.46 14.11 15.67
36 Leif Guiaya 6.53   14.27    Canada 19.15 6.53 13.91 DNF 9.75
37 Bruce Kong 10.72   14.80    Canada 14.98 18.15 21.20 11.26 10.72
38 Keith Vinci Gomez 12.64   15.45    India 12.64 17.41 17.22 14.40 14.72
39 Theodore Eaton 11.61   15.58    Canada 18.99 14.32 11.61 27.55 13.42
40 Bill Lin 8.46   15.88    Canada 12.78 16.66 8.46 18.24 18.20
41 William Erfle 9.61   15.91    Canada 14.75 9.61 14.03 18.95 32.40
42 James Pratt 7.50   16.66    United Kingdom 19.09 7.50 17.15 16.11 16.71
43 Aaron Yao 12.77   16.86    Canada 18.13 12.77 18.60 20.24 13.86
44 Sullivan Daniel Bruce Hazel 15.15   18.70    Canada 18.75 27.56 20.69 16.66 15.15
45 Michael Coulter 17.54   19.30    Canada 17.54 18.12 23.48 19.40 20.39
46 Karsen Oun 14.82   20.25    Canada 20.69 24.05 14.82 16.02 DNF
47 Arshdeep Singh 18.12   20.55    Canada 25.82 20.73 22.27 18.12 18.66
48 Andrew Ndukeki 15.84   20.61    Canada 20.39 35.75 23.78 17.66 15.84
49 Jerome Lam 12.46   21.38    Canada 22.83 21.55 20.85 12.46 21.73
50 Ryan Ehrlich 12.63   21.83    Canada 17.89 12.63 26.97 20.64 28.15
51 Zach Vickery 20.15   22.40    USA 41.61 25.51 20.15 20.62 21.07
52 Vincent Yim 17.11   23.56    Canada 24.45 46.77 23.32 22.92 17.11
53 Slate Martin 21.07   31.08    Canada 30.62 39.46 36.74 21.07 25.89
54 Gabriel Marr 10.76   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 13.04 10.76 12.05
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jose Miguel Rillera 4.37   4.67    Canada 4.92 4.37 4.41 4.69 5.30
2 Max Siauw 3.39   4.87    USA 5.34 3.61 3.39 5.65 DNF
3 Diego Moy 4.12   5.14    Canada 5.05 4.12 5.95 5.79 4.57
4 Aedan Loughran 4.08   5.51    Canada DNF 4.08 4.15 5.76 6.63
5 Kyle Van Straaten 4.41   5.51    Canada 6.54 4.41 5.06 5.27 6.21
6 Michele Cavezza 4.79   6.11    Canada 7.26 4.79 5.05 7.88 6.03
7 Reagan Li 5.50   6.80    Canada 6.73 5.98 5.50 7.70 19.32
8 Shawn Yang 6.89   7.64    Canada 6.89 12.33 7.90 6.92 8.09
9 Jayden Liu 5.82   7.85    Canada 6.46 5.82 8.09 8.99 10.25
10 Kevin Matthews 7.31   8.26    Canada 7.31 10.14 7.40 8.51 8.87
11 Edward Zeng 7.04   9.65    Canada 11.66 8.21 7.04 9.87 10.87
12 Callum O'Riley 5.74   14.69    Canada 11.08 17.83 5.74 15.15 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 3.07   4.48    USA 3.07 3.82 4.99 6.61 4.64
2 Reagan Li 4.95   5.78    Canada 4.95 6.04 5.56 5.75 7.07
3 Jose Miguel Rillera 4.90   6.46    Canada 6.68 5.74 8.74 6.96 4.90
4 Kyle Van Straaten 4.19   6.74    Canada 8.00 4.19 7.78 4.95 7.50
5 Jonathan Truchot 5.54   7.64    USA 6.99 7.43 9.87 8.50 5.54
6 Michele Cavezza 6.38   7.94    Canada 9.48 7.83 10.78 6.50 6.38
7 Kevin Matthews 5.50   8.08    Canada 7.93 6.92 5.50 12.16 9.38
8 Noah Stelting 6.93   8.58    Canada 8.52 9.14 10.49 8.09 6.93
9 Maru Choi 8.06   8.93    Canada 9.27 9.36 8.06 13.56 8.15
10 Rian Popat 8.08   9.36    Canada 9.89 9.30 9.86 8.08 8.91
11 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 6.71   10.65    Malaysia 6.71 7.81 12.95 14.49 11.19
12 Jayden Liu 6.80   10.72    Canada 6.80 9.25 10.97 13.28 11.93
13 Kai Kopke 6.51   10.95    Canada 6.51 10.43 8.18 18.05 14.23
14 Slate Martin 7.83   10.99    Canada 9.74 24.87 14.53 8.69 7.83
15 Diego Moy 7.41   11.21    Canada 12.25 7.41 10.87 10.51 14.52
16 Leif Guiaya 8.93   11.40    Canada 12.67 11.31 8.93 10.22 13.66
17 Aaron Yao 9.54   11.42    Canada 14.75 9.66 9.54 9.84 19.97
18 Edward Zeng 6.87   12.28    Canada 6.87 11.04 16.55 9.24 17.60
19 Matthew Deng 8.34   12.70    Canada 13.44 8.34 12.73 13.01 12.35
20 Hao Cui 10.97   13.00    Canada 12.23 10.97 16.61 14.97 11.79
21 David Nguyen 6.22   13.62    Canada 12.80 6.22 15.11 13.43 14.64
22 Brian Kan 9.27   13.73    Canada 13.89 15.32 9.27 11.97 18.35
23 Ramir Guinn 12.95   13.73    Canada 13.32 17.44 13.59 14.28 12.95
24 Kenny Zhong 9.82   14.02    Canada 16.70 14.85 13.90 13.31 9.82
25 Connor Floyd 6.05   14.09    Canada 11.37 20.08 10.82 21.73 6.05
26 Matthew Dickman 7.47   14.11    USA 11.78 15.83 7.47 15.43 15.11
27 Brian Huaxia Zhang 9.54   14.32    Canada 9.54 13.06 18.78 14.83 15.06
28 Sagiv Fadida 9.79   14.67    Israel 23.03 9.79 13.45 12.51 18.06
29 Bruce Kong 11.29   14.91    Canada 11.29 13.75 16.48 14.50 23.48
30 Ram Manish Mashruwala 11.60   15.37    Canada 15.71 11.60 13.92 18.85 16.47
31 Andrew Ndukeki 8.66   15.60    Canada 24.52 13.47 15.50 17.84 8.66
32 Julian Poon 12.89   15.83    Canada 18.06 13.44 15.98 12.89 19.17
33 Ron Friedman 8.99   15.96    Canada 16.94 23.26 8.99 10.79 20.14
34 Damanjit Singh Matharoo 11.85   16.88    India 16.25 12.47 36.69 21.91 11.85
35 Shawn Yang 10.57   17.39    Canada 33.75 10.57 12.06 19.96 20.15
36 Callum O'Riley 14.30   18.49    Canada 22.72 18.43 14.31 14.30 28.27
37 Levi Kanewske 18.53   19.65    Canada 26.67 18.53 19.36 19.39 20.19
38 Bill Lin 14.54   22.17    Canada 34.68 14.54 18.85 20.73 26.94
39 Vincent Yim 16.40   23.42    Canada 26.60 20.46 48.69 16.40 23.19
40 William Erfle 15.68   24.97    Canada 16.23 36.84 37.00 15.68 21.85
41 Sullivan Daniel Bruce Hazel 19.25   26.62    Canada 35.77 29.43 19.25 22.42 28.00
42 Keith Vinci Gomez 23.54   29.08    India 28.92 28.69 23.54 31.66 29.62
43 Luke Jankowiak 21.90   34.28    Canada DNF 21.90 44.69 23.02 35.12
44 Zach Vickery 27.66   34.70    USA 32.57 40.96 41.41 27.66 30.56
45 Arshdeep Singh 13.81   36.39    Canada 13.81 38.22 26.47 44.49 DNF
46 Aedan Loughran 7.26   DNF    Canada DNF 11.31 7.26 11.60 DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 7.96   9.93    USA 8.97 10.81 10.00 13.04 7.96
2 Reagan Li 14.60   16.89    Canada DNF 15.71 15.32 19.63 14.60
3 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 10.83   17.61    Malaysia 16.72 19.52 10.83 16.58 26.23
4 Callum O'Riley 14.49   21.74    Canada 14.49 28.01 23.21 25.82 16.18
5 Jose Miguel Rillera 16.77   22.78    Canada 26.31 22.97 52.37 19.07 16.77
6 Kyle Van Straaten 23.99   30.60    Canada 32.56 34.79 DNF 23.99 24.44
7 Jonathan Truchot 26.63   39.14    USA 1:15.72 47.32 26.63 34.98 35.11
8 Kenny Zhong 29.31   39.34    Canada 1:25.54 35.61 29.31 37.73 44.68
9 Luke Jankowiak 34.44   42.25    Canada 39.14 37.83 34.44 DNF 49.78
10 Bill Lin 35.69   52.11    Canada 1:13.29 48.16 45.43 1:02.73 35.69
11 Aedan Loughran 58.41      Canada 58.41 DNF
12 Damanjit Singh Matharoo 1:00.63      India 1:00.63 DNF
13 Brian Huaxia Zhang 1:01.31      Canada DNF 1:01.31
14 Julian Poon 1:02.18      Canada 1:14.79 1:02.18
15 Edward Zeng 1:02.70      Canada DNF 1:02.70
16 Vincent Yim 1:09.33      Canada 1:09.33 DNF
17 Sagiv Fadida 1:09.51      Israel DNF 1:09.51
18 Rian Popat 1:13.16      Canada 1:13.16 DNF
19 Michele Cavezza DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 R B U' B R2 U B2 R2 B2 D2 F2 R U2 R' F2 L2 U2
A #2 L2 B2 U L2 U B2 L2 U' R2 D' U2 B' L' R' F2 U B' L F2 R
A #3 L2 R2 D2 U2 F D2 B U' L' D2 F' U' L B D2 F2 R' B
A #4 B2 F2 U2 R2 B2 L2 D' L2 U2 L2 R2 F' L2 B' F2 L' F' U' R' D
A #5 U F2 L2 F2 R2 D U2 L2 F L' B2 L' U2 B U' R' U2 L F'
A Ex#1 F2 R2 U F2 D' R2 U2 B2 D2 B' L B U2 F' R2 F' D' L' U' F
A Ex#2 D B L B' U' D' R' F D2 R U2 L2 B2 U R2 D2 R2 F2 R2 U'
B #1 D F2 D F2 L2 D B2 D2 F2 R2 D B' F2 L R2 B2 D B' D2 B U2
B #2 B R2 B' U2 B' D2 F D2 U2 F2 U2 R D L' F R D2 L' F2 D'
B #3 F' U2 L' F B L' B L' D F2 L B2 L B2 D2 F2 L2 B2 L
B #4 D' F2 D' L2 U F2 U R2 B2 L R2 U B' U L2 B D' R' U F2
B #5 F R2 U R D' R' B D' B L B L2 B2 D F2 L2 D L2 B2
B Ex#1 F' D2 R D L B2 L' U' B2 R' F2 U2 F R2 D2 F2 U2 B2 R2 F
B Ex#2 B2 D2 L U L' U' B' L' F U2 D' R' D2 B2 R' L F2 L2
C #1 U' B R' U' B2 R2 D2 R' U' R' U2 R' U2 F2 U2 L2 U2 L2 B2
C #2 U R2 U F2 U B2 L2 U' L D2 B L' D R F L' B F2 R' D
C #3 U' B U L U D R2 B2 R D L' F2 B2 L2 U D2 F2 U2 D'
C #4 R D2 F2 D2 L D2 L2 U2 L2 B2 U B2 F2 U' L F' D2 B2 L' B'
C #5 D' R U D2 F2 L B' R2 U2 F' U' D2 F B L2 U2 B' U2 B2
C Ex#1 D L2 F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 D' L2 D' B' R U L B' U R2 U' B' F D2
C Ex#2 B' R F2 B2 U2 R L B' L2 F' L B2 U' B2 U' R2 B2 L2 U
D #1 D2 L2 R2 U2 B' F2 L2 D2 B2 U2 F' R' B' D B F2 U2 R F D' B'
D #2 B U2 R F' B U F2 L' D2 F' B2 R2 U R2 U' R2 U2 D' R2
D #3 B2 R U2 R' U2 R2 F2 R B2 D' F' D' B2 L' D' R2 F R D2 B2
D #4 B2 R2 D2 F2 R2 F2 D' F2 L2 D2 U2 B' R U' L F' R F' D' R U
D #5 U2 L F2 L' B2 F2 L2 R' U2 R' D B F' D' F2 U2 B' R2 D2 F2
D Ex#1 D2 U R2 U' L2 F2 L2 U F2 R2 F' R B2 D2 F U F2 R2 D2 R'
D Ex#2 L2 B2 R2 U2 B' R2 B' D2 B' L2 D F2 R F U' L U B2 L' B
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B L2 D' F' L' D' B U D' F' U2 B R2 F2 D2 R2 F L2 B' R2
A #2 L2 U2 L F2 D2 F2 D2 L D2 B2 R B L' F' U' B2 D F R U'
A #3 F2 L' B2 L2 R U2 R' B2 R' B2 R' F R2 D' U L B' D' R U
A #4 R' U2 D B L U2 B2 R2 D2 B' R' D2 L B2 D2 L F2 B2
A #5 R U2 R D2 F R L D L U L2 D2 F' U2 R2 F' D2 F2 L2 F2 R2
A Ex#1 R F2 L D R' U B' U B' U' F' B2 D2 F2 U2 R' F2 L2 U2 L'
A Ex#2 U2 F2 U L2 R2 F2 L2 F' D2 L D F U2 B L' B U'
B #1 U' R F' L B2 D' B' U' D' F L' B D2 L2 F' D2 B' U2 F2
B #2 U' F U2 D R' L2 F L' B' L U R2 L2 D' L2 U2 F2 D F2 B2
B #3 L2 F2 U' R2 B2 D2 U F2 U R2 B2 L' D' F2 U2 L D U' B' D' R
B #4 U' B2 U' L2 D' F2 L2 B2 L U L' F2 R' U2 R' U L' B L'
B #5 D' B R' F' R' B' L F2 D F' U' F2 B2 L2 B2 U' F2 D' F2
B Ex#1 D2 U F2 L2 U' L2 U B2 F2 U F2 L' D B L' R U L D'
B Ex#2 B L2 B L2 R2 B2 R2 B L B2 D2 U L2 B2 D2 F2 D L B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 U2 L2 F' D2 B F2 U F2 U L2 B' R U L R' U B'
A #2 L U2 B2 L2 F2 R D2 L' B2 F D L' D U2 F' R F' R
A #3 R2 B U D2 L' F' B U' R' D' R L F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 D2 L2 U2
A #4 R2 F U2 B2 D2 U2 B L D' F2 U' L2 U' B2 D2 F' R2 B'
A #5 R2 B' L2 B U2 R2 F' D2 U2 F' D' U B D' R' B L F2 U R
A Ex#1 D F' B' U B R L U R D' L B2 U2 R2 U2 R2 F' D2 F2 B
A Ex#2 L' B2 L2 U2 B2 L2 U2 R D2 F' L2 B' D2 L R' F D L2 U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F' U' F' R2 U' R U' R' U' F
A #2 R F' R' U2 R' F2 U2 R2 U' R' U
A #3 U' R' U' R2 U' R2 F' R2 U2 R2 U'
A #4 R' U' F U2 F U' R2 U' R F U
A #5 R' U' F' U2 F U' R2 U2 F U' R
A Ex#1 R U2 R' U F R2 U2 R U2 R2 U'
A Ex#2 R' F U R' U2 F' R' U2 R2 U' R'
B #1 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' R2 F U2
B #2 U' R' U' R U2 R F' R U2 R' U2
B #3 U R U' R2 F' R2 F' U2 R U' R'
B #4 R U' R F' R' U' F R U' R' F
B #5 R F' R2 U R U R' U' R2 U' R'
B Ex#1 R' F' U' F U' R2 U' R2 U2 F' U2
B Ex#2 U' R2 U' F R2 F' R' U' R' U2 R2
C #1 R' U2 R2 U' R' U' R' F2 R U' R'
C #2 U' R' U' R2 U' R2 U' F U' R U'
C #3 U R' F' R U R U2 R2 U F U
C #4 U2 R' U R U' R F2 U2 F U' R
C #5 R' F' U' R U' F U2 F U' R U2
C Ex#1 R' U F U2 F' R U R U' R2 U'
C Ex#2 U' R' U2 R U2 R' U2 R' U' F' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U R U2 R U' F' U2 R' U'
A #2 R' U2 R U' R U R' F U' F U
A #3 R2 F R U' R U2 R' U R' U' F'
A #4 R' F' R U2 R' F R U R U' R2
A #5 U R' U2 R U' R U' F' U2 R U2
A Ex#1 U2 F U' F' R U R' U2 F U R2
A Ex#2 U2 R' U' F' U R U2 R' F' U2 R
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' Dw L2 3Uw 3Lw' Rw Uw' 3Rw Dw 3Rw2 L' Rw' Lw U2 Bw L2 3Lw' Rw2 R D2 Lw' 3Bw2 3Fw2 Uw' F2 3Uw2 D R' Bw' Dw' 3Bw' U2 Dw2 3Bw' 3Fw Uw' 3Fw Bw' Dw' D' 3Lw 3Uw' Bw' 3Rw B' L Rw2 U2 3Fw 3Rw Lw2 Dw' B' 3Dw2 R Rw B L 3Dw2 Rw2 Uw U2 Rw2 3Rw2 Lw2 3Dw' Uw2 R Dw' F' Fw 3Fw' B2 Uw' Lw2 R2 3Fw' R' Dw' L Rw2 D2 L' Rw 3Lw2 Bw2 D' F' 3Lw' 3Rw2 L2 Fw2 3Lw' Dw2 Uw2 3Dw' R' 3Lw' Rw2 3Dw'
A #2 Fw U D2 3Lw 3Dw' R2 Rw B' 3Lw2 3Rw Bw Dw2 3Uw Fw R Lw 3Rw' 3Dw L2 3Uw' 3Bw' F' R' 3Rw 3Bw' 3Uw2 3Lw2 Dw' Fw Rw' B2 Uw B' Fw' F L 3Rw 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Bw U' R' B' Bw' 3Rw' Dw' L 3Rw2 3Lw F' 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Rw' B' D2 3Lw' L Lw2 Uw' L 3Dw' 3Rw2 Lw B2 Rw 3Uw' F2 Lw2 Dw2 3Uw2 L 3Fw 3Uw' Lw2 Uw Bw R2 3Fw Lw' Dw Lw 3Fw' R2 Bw2 Fw 3Uw' 3Lw2 B2 Bw' 3Bw2 Fw2 3Rw 3Lw2 Rw' L2 3Dw2 F 3Dw D2
A #3 3Lw L Lw D2 Fw R' 3Fw2 U2 Lw Dw2 R2 Lw2 D 3Bw 3Lw' R' 3Uw' R Dw2 L' 3Dw' Dw' 3Uw' U' F2 U Bw Uw' L Bw2 3Rw2 Dw2 3Rw2 D' Bw' 3Dw2 L' D' U Dw' 3Lw' Dw 3Bw2 U2 3Dw2 F2 3Dw' Lw 3Rw L2 Fw' 3Lw2 Dw' 3Uw' Bw2 3Rw' 3Lw D' Bw' B2 3Rw' Bw2 Uw 3Fw Bw2 Rw2 F' Uw' U R2 F Lw L' F' L2 Lw' 3Fw2 3Lw2 F2 Lw2 3Fw2 Fw 3Uw Rw' B 3Uw2 L' 3Bw D Fw 3Rw' U' Fw' 3Lw Rw2 3Fw' Bw 3Bw Fw L'
A Ex#1 R Bw' 3Dw 3Bw Bw R2 3Rw' 3Bw' U' Uw 3Rw 3Lw2 Dw Lw2 U2 L2 D2 3Dw Dw B2 Rw B2 3Uw D2 Bw2 L2 U 3Dw L' 3Lw' Lw D2 F' Fw 3Bw2 3Lw' Rw' R' B 3Rw Dw Fw2 3Dw B' Dw2 B' L2 Uw U' 3Bw2 B' 3Uw' 3Fw 3Dw2 3Fw F Uw 3Dw R2 Dw2 R' 3Uw 3Fw' Uw' 3Bw' 3Rw2 D2 Rw L 3Bw U D' F 3Dw Fw2 3Bw2 B' L2 Fw' 3Bw' 3Rw2 L' R Rw Lw' 3Lw Bw2 3Bw 3Lw Dw2 3Fw2 Rw' Fw Lw2 D2 Lw 3Dw2 Dw B2 3Rw
A Ex#2 Uw2 Lw2 3Lw2 Fw B' 3Dw' 3Bw 3Fw2 R2 U 3Lw' Bw F' 3Dw2 Uw Rw2 Bw D F2 3Uw Dw R' Dw' Fw2 3Dw U' Fw' Dw2 Fw' Uw' D 3Uw' Dw2 3Fw Lw Rw2 Bw' 3Dw2 F' 3Bw2 L2 Fw2 D' L Rw2 3Fw2 3Bw U 3Lw2 F' Dw B 3Rw2 D 3Fw' R' Lw2 3Bw Dw2 3Uw U' 3Dw' B2 R U' D Lw R Rw2 Fw F2 3Rw2 3Uw2 L2 3Lw' Lw' 3Rw2 3Dw2 3Bw' Dw Rw2 Lw' 3Dw2 F' B L' D Bw F2 R' 3Rw 3Bw' Bw F' 3Lw2 Fw' D 3Lw R L
B #1 3Bw Bw B 3Rw 3Fw D Lw' B' Rw2 3Fw U Uw' B Uw2 L2 B 3Lw' 3Uw2 B Rw2 Fw 3Lw' 3Dw2 Rw' 3Bw Uw F2 3Uw Lw2 R Dw2 F Dw2 3Fw 3Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 3Bw 3Rw2 Lw' F R2 D2 Uw' L Uw2 Fw2 3Fw' Rw2 3Lw2 D2 Bw Lw2 Bw L2 B2 D2 3Rw' B' D 3Bw2 3Dw 3Lw' 3Dw2 U2 3Uw' Fw' 3Bw' 3Fw2 Dw2 3Lw2 3Fw' Dw' Rw Bw' B2 Dw R2 3Bw2 F' D 3Lw' R' 3Bw2 B 3Rw' Uw' Fw B2 L R2 3Fw' 3Lw2 Dw' 3Lw U2 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Dw2 3Bw'
B #2 Uw' 3Lw' R2 Lw Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw' Dw 3Uw' Lw' Bw 3Fw2 R2 Lw' Bw2 3Lw2 F2 L2 3Fw D 3Rw' Rw2 3Fw Lw' 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Bw 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Uw' 3Lw2 R2 Rw2 3Dw Uw' 3Bw D2 Dw 3Fw R' 3Fw2 3Dw Fw2 L Bw2 Uw2 3Rw 3Fw 3Dw F 3Uw' 3Rw Fw' B Rw2 3Lw Fw B2 Dw R 3Uw' 3Bw2 Rw' Dw2 3Uw2 3Rw 3Bw Rw R' Uw F' 3Lw2 3Rw' B2 3Lw Fw D' U' Lw' L Dw' 3Rw L Uw2 F' Fw' 3Rw 3Dw 3Lw' 3Bw' D 3Dw 3Bw' Dw' 3Uw' 3Rw' Rw2 Dw'
B #3 F2 U' Lw 3Uw F' 3Lw Lw' 3Bw L Lw' Dw2 R Uw' B' L' Fw2 B 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Rw 3Fw2 3Bw 3Uw F 3Uw2 3Dw U2 Lw Rw2 3Bw 3Rw' B' R' 3Dw' D' 3Fw 3Bw' Fw2 Uw2 F' 3Rw 3Dw' R 3Rw 3Dw Uw2 Bw' Rw2 3Bw2 Fw' 3Uw D L2 3Fw2 F' B' Dw 3Lw2 F' R2 3Lw U Fw Bw' 3Bw2 B D2 3Dw2 R2 U Rw L 3Lw2 R' 3Dw2 R Rw Fw2 Lw2 Bw' Fw' F B R2 L 3Rw F2 Rw2 Fw Uw' Fw 3Lw' Bw' Rw' 3Bw2 Bw2 Fw2 Rw' 3Fw2 Uw'
B Ex#1 3Bw Uw2 D 3Dw2 3Bw2 R2 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Bw2 3Fw 3Lw' Uw 3Dw Rw2 Lw' 3Lw2 Dw' 3Lw' Fw2 Bw' R' 3Dw2 3Fw2 R Lw2 L Rw2 Uw2 3Fw2 Lw Fw' L' Rw2 Uw2 3Rw' R2 3Bw Dw U 3Fw2 B 3Rw B2 D R' D Fw2 R2 3Fw' F' Dw2 Uw2 3Lw' Fw 3Fw U' B2 3Lw2 D' 3Bw R' B Dw2 3Fw2 B U2 Fw 3Bw2 Lw2 Rw' 3Lw 3Uw2 3Rw2 Bw Fw2 Dw' F2 3Rw Rw L2 B2 3Rw2 Lw Bw2 U Lw' R' Rw' 3Fw' Rw' 3Uw' 3Rw R2 3Fw2 B D' 3Dw U2 3Lw Dw
B Ex#2 L' Lw 3Rw2 D' Dw' L' 3Fw2 R B Fw' Dw2 Uw2 3Bw' 3Fw' Lw' U2 B' Fw' U Rw U 3Uw B' 3Uw' Bw' U Uw' 3Uw' 3Fw D2 U2 Bw2 D Lw' R2 B' R2 3Fw2 F2 3Lw2 Bw D' Rw' L2 F 3Dw2 3Uw Rw2 B' 3Dw D Bw' R' U F2 Fw 3Bw' B2 D Lw F Dw2 Bw2 3Fw Dw 3Dw' Rw' Dw Rw' B' 3Lw F2 3Rw Dw 3Lw2 3Rw2 Dw 3Rw Uw2 Dw2 Lw2 3Bw' Dw2 3Dw2 Lw 3Uw' Fw' 3Uw' L2 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Dw L 3Rw' Fw2 3Dw' Fw' 3Fw' Dw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F' U2 B2 L2 U2 B2 L2 B' U' L' R B U L2 U' B' D2 B' U' Rw Uw
A #2 F2 D2 U2 R' D2 U2 B2 L' B' U2 B2 F R2 U L2 B L' F2 D Fw Uw2
A #3 L2 F R2 D2 B' F' D2 R2 F2 L2 U' L' R' F L2 U L2 U B U Rw2
A Ex#1 L F2 U2 R U2 F2 U2 R F2 U' B' R F2 U2 F2 D F' L' B' Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 D2 L2 R2 F2 L2 D2 B' R' B2 U' F L' D U' R' U2 F L R Fw' Uw'
B #1 R2 B' R2 B' U2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U F' U2 B U' R D' U' F L' B Rw Uw2
B #2 F L2 R2 B' L2 B2 F D2 B L' U F' U' R' D' U B D' L R' Fw' Uw
B #3 L2 R2 D R2 D F2 U F2 R' B U' F2 R2 U R F' R' D' U' B Uw
B Ex#1 L2 R2 D' F2 R2 F2 D2 L2 U2 B U L R2 D' B U' L' U' R F' R2 Fw
B Ex#2 U2 F2 D L2 U2 F2 U B2 L' U' B2 L2 F' R B2 D B2 L' U2 Rw Uw'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U L' B U B U' R B U' B' u b'
A #2 B U' L B' L U L B L' R B u' l r'
A #3 U B' L U' R L' R' L B U R' u' l r' b'
A #4 L U' L' B U' L B' R U' B U r b'
A #5 R' B U R L B U' R L' B L' l r' b
A Ex#1 B R B L U B' L' U R U' B' u' l r' b
A Ex#2 L R' L U' L' R' U B' R' B' R l r' b'
B #1 B' L' R L' B U B R' B' R' L u b
B #2 B U' L U L' B R L B R L r
B #3 U B' R L' U R U' B R L B' l' r b
B #4 R L R' B L' R L B' L' U' B b
B #5 U L B' R L' R' U L' B L' U u' l' r' b
B Ex#1 U' B L' R' L B L B' R B L r'
B Ex#2 R' U' R L R B' R' B U L' R u' r b'
C #1 B U R B' R U' R' L' B' L' U u b'
C #2 U R B' U' B' U' B' L' U R' B r
C #3 U' R' U' R B' R B' L' U' B R' l r'
C #4 L U B R' B R B' R U B L l' r' b'
C #5 L R' U' L' U' L' B' U' B R' L' u' l' r'
C Ex#1 R U B' R' B U R' U B' R' L' l r
C Ex#2 R L' R L' B R' U' L R' L U u' l b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' L R' B U' R B U R U u' l r'
A #2 B' R' B L U R U' B' R U L' u l r'
A #3 L' R' U' B' U' L' R' U' R' L' B l' r' b
A #4 R' L B' R' L' U L B' L B' R l' r b
A #5 L' R' L' R' U R' L B' R L U u l' r' b
A Ex#1 R' L' U B' R' B' L' B' U L' R l r'
A Ex#2 L B' L U B L' R U' R' U B u
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U R' B' R' B U' R L' B'
A #2 B L U' B' L' R B L' B R B'
A #3 B U B R L R U' B R' L R'
A #4 U B U' B R L' B' U' B' R L'
A #5 R U L B' L B R' B L U' L'
A Ex#1 U B R U' B U R B' R L B
A Ex#2 R U L' U B' R' B U' L' B' R'
B #1 L U L U' L' U' L R B L R
B #2 R B L R' B L' B R B' R' U'
B #3 B L U R' U' B U' R' U' L R
B #4 L R L' R' B R B' L' R' B R
B #5 U R L' R' U' B' L' B U R U'
B Ex#1 U L R L R' B U B' L B U'
B Ex#2 U R B L' R U' L' U' B' U' L
C #1 B R B U B R' U' L B L B'
C #2 B L B U R' U' L' U' R L U
C #3 U L B R' B R' B U' R' B R'
C #4 L R L' B' U' L' U B' U' R B'
C #5 U L R' B' L' U' L' U' R B R'
C Ex#1 B L R' U' L' R' L' U R' L' U'
C Ex#2 R B L R' L U' L' R L R' B
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (0,6) / (1,1) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (2,-2) / (4,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-5,-5) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-1) / (4,0) /
A #3 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0)
A #4 (0,5) / (3,0) / (-2,4) / (3,-3) / (0,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,-4) / (4,-4) / (2,-2) / (-2,-1)
A #5 (-2,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) / (4,-5) / (6,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-2) / (-4,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (-3,3) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,-2) / (6,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (3,-4) / (-2,4) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,-3) / (6,-4)
B #1 (3,2) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-1)
B #2 (1,0) / (3,0) / (-3,3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-1,-4)
B #3 (1,-3) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-4) / (3,-2) / (2,-3)
B #4 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) /
B #5 (4,-3) / (5,2) / (1,-5) / (-1,-4) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (3,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
B Ex#1 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (6,-1) / (2,0) / (-3,0) /
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (2,5) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (4,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) /
Aaron Yao    Canada
Aaron Yao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 41.74   50.87   41.74 49.84 52.53 50.23 57.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.52   9.28   12.50 9.35 9.78 8.71 7.52
Pyraminx First round 43 12.77   16.86   18.13 12.77 18.60 20.24 13.86
Skewb Final 17 9.54   11.42   14.75 9.66 9.54 9.84 19.97
Aedan Loughran    Canada
Aedan Loughran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.66   DNF   DNF 12.66 DNF 13.10 14.61
Second round 8 9.97   11.26   11.37 13.41 11.03 11.37 9.97
First round 24 11.00   14.42   13.80 14.61 DNF 11.00 14.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.58   4.78   6.14 4.55 4.56 3.58 5.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 6:27.16   DNF   6:27.16 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 4.08   5.51   DNF 4.08 4.15 5.76 6.63
First round 3 3.62   4.90   3.62 5.48 5.61 6.18 3.62
Skewb Final 46 7.26   DNF   DNF 11.31 7.26 11.60 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 11 58.41     58.41 DNF
Anderson Gao    Canada
Anderson Gao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 23.85   28.15   33.21 26.47 23.85 38.62 24.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.05   5.99   6.25 6.74 6.36 5.36 5.05
Andrew Ndukeki    Canada
Andrew Ndukeki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 39.87   43.98   40.91 DNF 39.87 49.27 41.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 9.59   13.43   13.84 11.79 DNF 14.67 9.59
Pyraminx First round 48 15.84   20.61   20.39 35.75 23.78 17.66 15.84
Skewb Final 31 8.66   15.60   24.52 13.47 15.50 17.84 8.66
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.61   8.74   8.96 9.57 8.61 8.62 8.63
Second round 2 7.68   8.93   7.80 7.68 10.33 8.67 10.53
First round 1 7.12   8.31   8.10 8.06 7.12 12.02 8.78
Arshdeep Singh    Canada
Arshdeep Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 42.99   45.35   44.67 45.03 46.36 48.37 42.99
Pyraminx First round 47 18.12   20.55   25.82 20.73 22.27 18.12 18.66
Skewb Final 45 13.81   36.39   13.81 38.22 26.47 44.49 DNF
Bill Lin    Canada
Bill Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.30   15.22   15.13 15.01 15.52 13.30 15.98
First round 39 15.75   18.24   19.36 15.75 16.65 18.70 21.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.37   5.08   6.09 4.74 4.42 4.37 6.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 40 8.46   15.88   12.78 16.66 8.46 18.24 18.20
Skewb Final 38 14.54   22.17   34.68 14.54 18.85 20.73 26.94
Square-1 Combined Final 10 35.69   52.11   1:13.29 48.16 45.43 1:02.73 35.69
Brian Huaxia Zhang    Canada
Brian Huaxia Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.54   14.20   17.79 13.73 14.17 14.70 12.54
First round 16 12.45   13.43   25.22 13.92 12.61 13.75 12.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.61   4.29   3.92 5.99 3.61 4.27 4.67
First round 11 3.79   4.59   6.75 5.50 3.79 3.96 4.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 16 7.71   9.22   13.57 8.76 7.85 11.05 7.71
Skewb Final 27 9.54   14.32   9.54 13.06 18.78 14.83 15.06
Square-1 Combined Final 13 1:01.31     DNF 1:01.31
Brian Kan    Canada
Brian Kan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.50   25.69   20.50 29.17 23.89 26.60 26.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.63   7.87   8.31 6.63 7.23 9.29 8.07
Pyraminx First round 30 8.72   11.61   12.91 8.72 DNF 12.58 9.34
Skewb Final 22 9.27   13.73   13.89 15.32 9.27 11.97 18.35
Bruce Kong    Canada
Bruce Kong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.55   14.17   14.07 13.71 14.94 12.55 14.72
First round 29 11.30   15.08   15.07 13.72 11.30 16.44 16.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.88   4.97   3.88 5.58 4.55 6.52 4.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:29.24   6:08.06   6:24.65 6:30.29 5:29.24
Pyraminx First round 37 10.72   14.80   14.98 18.15 21.20 11.26 10.72
Skewb Final 29 11.29   14.91   11.29 13.75 16.48 14.50 23.48
Callum O'Riley    Canada
Callum O'Riley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.47   15.61   16.26 14.47 15.55 20.34 15.02
First round 27 12.29   14.72   18.96 12.29 12.46 18.24 13.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.19   4.79   6.57 4.47 4.92 4.19 4.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 8:07.08     8:07.08
Pyraminx Final 12 5.74   14.69   11.08 17.83 5.74 15.15 DNF
First round 10 4.28   7.58   12.67 4.28 6.26 6.17 10.32
Skewb Final 36 14.30   18.49   22.72 18.43 14.31 14.30 28.27
Square-1 Combined Final 4 14.49   21.74   14.49 28.01 23.21 25.82 16.18
Cameron Jim    Canada
Cameron Jim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.64   10.35   9.71 10.59 10.75 9.64 14.97
Second round 16 9.39   12.61   14.44 14.71 10.00 13.38 9.39
First round 13 11.21   11.78   14.04 11.21 11.46 12.08 11.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 2.36   5.28   5.13 6.67 2.36 5.41 5.30
Connor Floyd    Canada
Connor Floyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.92   25.43   47.63 26.08 23.15 27.05 21.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.98   7.15   7.91 5.98 6.82 6.73 7.96
Pyraminx First round 22 6.96   9.74   8.48 8.95 11.79 13.73 6.96
Skewb Final 25 6.05   14.09   11.37 20.08 10.82 21.73 6.05
Damanjit Singh Matharoo    India
Damanjit Singh Matharoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 23.08   25.21   27.59 23.43 23.08 24.60 28.36
Pyraminx First round 31 4.41   11.62   17.61 4.41 9.36 15.71 9.80
Skewb Final 34 11.85   16.88   16.25 12.47 36.69 21.91 11.85
Square-1 Combined Final 12 1:00.63     1:00.63 DNF
Dave Campbell    Canada
Dave Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.92   15.14   13.97 23.25 15.04 12.92 16.40
First round 32 13.31   15.48   15.95 13.31 15.91 14.95 15.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:21.11   5:38.56   5:54.14 5:40.43 5:21.11
David Nguyen    Canada
David Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 11.88   17.00   11.88 19.47 19.25 12.29 20.28
First round 37 13.72   17.64   15.83 19.45 18.51 13.72 18.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.37   6.26   4.94 6.46 7.38 4.37 7.47
Pyraminx First round 18 5.58   9.54   7.89 10.09 10.65 11.98 5.58
Skewb Final 21 6.22   13.62   12.80 6.22 15.11 13.43 14.64
Diego Moy    Canada
Diego Moy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.80   13.33   13.77 11.80 11.90 15.94 14.32
First round 19 11.74   13.60   13.59 13.24 13.98 11.74 14.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.26   4.26   4.64 3.66 2.26 4.49 4.79
First round 7 3.77   4.12   5.60 3.77 3.86 4.01 4.50
Pyraminx Final 3 4.12   5.14   5.05 4.12 5.95 5.79 4.57
First round 2 4.23   4.64   4.59 6.14 4.77 4.23 4.55
Skewb Final 15 7.41   11.21   12.25 7.41 10.87 10.51 14.52
Dylan Wang    Canada
Dylan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.54   9.12   8.54 10.79 9.31 9.17 8.88
Second round 5 8.62   10.17   10.28 9.03 8.62 11.19 14.25
First round 3 8.08   9.21   9.73 11.02 8.08 8.37 9.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 2.61   7.06   DNF 14.31 4.23 2.64 2.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:35.54   3:44.79   3:56.26 3:35.54 3:42.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:59.16   DNF   1:59.16 DNF DNF
Edward Zeng    Canada
Edward Zeng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.85   16.24   15.67 16.56 16.48 17.28 14.85
First round 33 12.86   16.03   14.93 15.92 17.23 19.99 12.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 2.94   4.99   4.78 5.12 2.94 5.08 6.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 7.04   9.65   11.66 8.21 7.04 9.87 10.87
First round 8 5.44   7.03   7.81 6.26 7.01 5.44 8.85
Skewb Final 18 6.87   12.28   6.87 11.04 16.55 9.24 17.60
Square-1 Combined Final 15 1:02.70     DNF 1:02.70
Emily Peters    Canada
Emily Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 13.93   18.62   13.93 17.49 24.78 20.96 17.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.10   5.97   5.17 5.77 3.10 8.32 6.98
Pyraminx First round 20 6.54   9.67   8.80 11.81 9.87 10.33 6.54
Franklin Chen    Canada
Franklin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.66   20.09   16.66 20.37 20.16 19.75 20.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 7:25.30   DNF   DNF 7:25.30 DNS
Pyraminx First round 13 5.03   8.94   10.95 9.10 6.78 5.03 11.40
Gabriel Marr    Canada
Gabriel Marr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.93   12.96   DNF 12.85 13.18 11.93 12.85
First round 17 10.02   13.57   20.29 15.05 10.02 14.73 10.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.80   6.38   7.28 4.81 9.57 4.80 7.06
Pyraminx First round 54 10.76   DNF   DNF DNF 13.04 10.76 12.05
Hana Chung    Canada
Hana Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 29.34   30.86   38.55 31.58 30.95 30.04 29.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.80   9.79   10.58 10.72 4.80 19.43 8.08
Hao Cui    Canada
Hao Cui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.22   19.83   19.16 17.22 18.88 21.44 32.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.09   6.66   6.61 5.09 7.91 8.94 5.45
Pyraminx First round 25 9.02   10.55   11.84 10.60 11.65 9.02 9.40
Skewb Final 20 10.97   13.00   12.23 10.97 16.61 14.97 11.79
James Pratt    United Kingdom
James Pratt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 27.14   30.65   29.48 33.21 35.54 27.14 29.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 15.46   19.59   23.57 15.46 16.27 18.94 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 42 7.50   16.66   19.09 7.50 17.15 16.11 16.71
Jayden Liu    Canada
Jayden Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.66   16.68   16.27 14.94 20.25 13.66 18.83
First round 36 15.59   16.94   17.10 15.59 17.93 16.64 17.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.75   4.96   7.02 4.89 3.75 5.14 4.84
Pyraminx Final 9 5.82   7.85   6.46 5.82 8.09 8.99 10.25
First round 11 4.96   7.92   DNF 8.29 4.96 8.86 6.62
Skewb Final 12 6.80   10.72   6.80 9.25 10.97 13.28 11.93
Jerome Lam    Canada
Jerome Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.52   14.28   16.09 14.52 13.52 13.62 14.69
First round 21 11.87   14.25   12.92 14.68 22.98 15.15 11.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 3.85   7.96   21.72 5.91 3.85 11.50 6.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:00.04   6:31.61   6:00.04 6:33.21 7:01.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 6:04.19   DNF   DNF DNF 6:04.19
Pyraminx First round 49 12.46   21.38   22.83 21.55 20.85 12.46 21.73
Jonathan Truchot    USA
Jonathan Truchot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.80   11.06   11.18 10.71 12.39 9.80 11.30
Second round 7 8.77   10.70   11.75 10.38 12.92 9.97 8.77
First round 7 10.07   10.65   11.89 10.87 10.95 10.07 10.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.34   3.58   3.43 4.10 2.34 3.55 3.76
First round 5 3.08   4.01   3.08 4.64 3.88 3.50 6.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:29.51   5:39.11   5:43.51 5:29.51 5:44.32
Pyraminx First round 17 5.10   9.29   10.38 6.40 14.36 5.10 11.08
Skewb Final 5 5.54   7.64   6.99 7.43 9.87 8.50 5.54
Square-1 Combined Final 7 26.63   39.14   1:15.72 47.32 26.63 34.98 35.11
Jose Miguel Rillera    Canada
Jose Miguel Rillera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.04   12.79   12.04 12.37 12.41 13.60 13.74
First round 18 11.74   13.59   11.74 32.84 13.74 14.07 12.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.33   4.80   5.04 4.19 2.33 8.43 5.18
First round 10 2.40   4.47   7.86 4.02 2.40 4.67 4.71
Pyraminx Final 1 4.37   4.67   4.92 4.37 4.41 4.69 5.30
First round 6 4.65   5.78   5.90 7.55 5.65 5.79 4.65
Skewb Final 3 4.90   6.46   6.68 5.74 8.74 6.96 4.90
Square-1 Combined Final 5 16.77   22.78   26.31 22.97 52.37 19.07 16.77
Juan Sanchez    Canada
Juan Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.90   16.21   17.58 13.97 19.05 17.09 13.90
First round 26 12.77   14.60   14.44 14.90 14.47 15.84 12.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:24.02   4:44.12   4:46.98 4:24.02 5:01.35
Julian Poon    Canada
Julian Poon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 18.81   24.38   26.43 DNF 27.40 18.81 19.30
Skewb Final 32 12.89   15.83   18.06 13.44 15.98 12.89 19.17
Square-1 Combined Final 14 1:02.18     1:14.79 1:02.18
Kai Kopke    Canada
Kai Kopke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.27   10.55   10.59 10.52 9.27 10.53 13.17
Second round 4 8.60   10.01   12.48 9.89 9.87 8.60 10.27
First round 8 8.91   10.69   11.21 8.98 11.88 8.91 11.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.71   3.92   4.26 4.42 2.71 5.64 3.08
First round 4 3.17   3.98   3.17 3.23 4.79 4.13 4.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 15 4.92   9.13   DNF 6.53 7.28 4.92 13.59
Skewb Final 13 6.51   10.95   6.51 10.43 8.18 18.05 14.23
Karsen Oun    Canada
Karsen Oun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.60   16.80   21.66 14.60 15.82 17.13 17.46
First round 38 14.97   17.66   14.97 19.64 18.10 18.41 16.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.11   6.73   7.11 5.11 6.38 7.35 6.69
Pyraminx First round 46 14.82   20.25   20.69 24.05 14.82 16.02 DNF
Keith Vinci Gomez    India
Keith Vinci Gomez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.44   27.44   28.02 29.37 24.44 36.73 24.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.25   10.24   10.57 9.83 10.32 6.25 12.46
Pyraminx First round 38 12.64   15.45   12.64 17.41 17.22 14.40 14.72
Skewb Final 42 23.54   29.08   28.92 28.69 23.54 31.66 29.62
Kenny Zhong    Canada
Kenny Zhong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.60   10.17   9.43 11.45 17.42 9.64 8.60
Second round 6 9.30   10.26   10.40 10.91 9.30 9.48 11.95
First round 5 9.08   10.28   10.33 15.61 9.08 9.82 10.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.36   3.64   3.77 3.56 6.53 3.59 3.36
First round 12 4.58   4.75   4.58 4.75 4.79 4.70 5.28
Skewb Final 24 9.82   14.02   16.70 14.85 13.90 13.31 9.82
Square-1 Combined Final 8 29.31   39.34   1:25.54 35.61 29.31 37.73 44.68
Kevin Guillaumond    France
Kevin Guillaumond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.11   14.71   14.99 14.08 12.11 15.08 15.06
First round 25 11.89   14.57   15.79 20.10 13.44 14.49 11.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:57.30     6:57.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:43.36   DNF   DNF 2:43.36 DNF
Pyraminx First round 14 5.97   9.02   11.23 7.74 10.21 5.97 9.12
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.25   14.00   15.87 12.85 15.10 10.25 14.05
Second round 11 10.53   11.51   12.30 11.06 10.53 11.16 12.92
First round 14 10.93   11.94   16.83 11.26 11.74 10.93 12.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.42   4.96   6.68 5.08 4.42 4.69 5.12
First round 9 3.30   4.44   4.94 4.75 3.30 4.67 3.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:26.32   3:46.98   3:30.43 4:24.20 3:26.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 57.91   1:11.08   1:32.14 1:03.19 57.91
Pyraminx Final 10 7.31   8.26   7.31 10.14 7.40 8.51 8.87
First round 9 3.96   7.36   5.56 3.96 9.51 7.01 DNF
Skewb Final 7 5.50   8.08   7.93 6.92 5.50 12.16 9.38
Kyle Van Straaten    Canada
Kyle Van Straaten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 8.93   13.53   13.57 14.52 15.47 8.93 12.51
Second round 14 11.06   12.14   11.06 14.70 11.10 12.87 12.45
First round 15 9.24   12.71   9.24 15.37 10.89 11.87 15.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.72   4.20   4.21 6.79 2.72 3.74 4.65
First round 3 2.86   3.97   3.87 4.85 2.86 5.82 3.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:12.05   6:25.45   6:23.46 6:40.85 6:12.05
Pyraminx Final 5 4.41   5.51   6.54 4.41 5.06 5.27 6.21
First round 5 2.91   5.52   8.32 2.91 5.50 3.18 7.87
Skewb Final 4 4.19   6.74   8.00 4.19 7.78 4.95 7.50
Square-1 Combined Final 6 23.99   30.60   32.56 34.79 DNF 23.99 24.44
Leif Guiaya    Canada
Leif Guiaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.75   23.32   19.89 27.10 25.03 25.05 19.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.31   5.93   7.49 5.74 5.31 6.10 5.95
Pyraminx First round 36 6.53   14.27   19.15 6.53 13.91 DNF 9.75
Skewb Final 16 8.93   11.40   12.67 11.31 8.93 10.22 13.66
Levi Kanewske    Canada
Levi Kanewske
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 25.23   31.71   37.96 25.23 27.59 36.13 31.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.24   8.13   7.69 8.03 8.66 10.11 6.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 9.50   10.69   9.50 10.88 9.78 11.48 11.41
Skewb Final 37 18.53   19.65   26.67 18.53 19.36 19.39 20.19
Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文)    Malaysia
Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.78   16.23   21.25 15.35 15.29 14.78 18.05
First round 28 13.51   14.88   15.08 13.51 18.76 15.14 14.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.57   7.03   9.95 5.57 6.71 5.90 8.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:52.00   4:33.26   4:09.10 5:38.68 3:52.00
Pyraminx First round 35 11.46   13.90   11.93 25.01 11.46 14.11 15.67
Skewb Final 11 6.71   10.65   6.71 7.81 12.95 14.49 11.19
Square-1 Combined Final 3 10.83   17.61   16.72 19.52 10.83 16.58 26.23
Luka MacInnes-Cann    Canada
Luka MacInnes-Cann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.02   25.07   26.57 26.87 20.02 28.15 21.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 2.37   5.58   5.24 5.94 2.37 5.56 7.94
Luke Jankowiak    Canada
Luke Jankowiak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.89   9.52   11.88 8.89 9.20 8.97 10.39
Second round 3 9.04   9.93   9.53 9.70 9.04 10.55 13.43
First round 4 9.32   10.23   11.70 9.55 9.32 9.44 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.55   2.86   3.03 2.62 3.82 2.94 2.55
First round 2 3.14   3.91   5.16 3.28 3.14 3.29 5.50
Pyraminx First round 29 7.62   11.33   14.48 9.65 DNF 7.62 9.85
Skewb Final 43 21.90   34.28   DNF 21.90 44.69 23.02 35.12
Square-1 Combined Final 9 34.44   42.25   39.14 37.83 34.44 DNF 49.78
Mark Bryan    Canada
Mark Bryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.76   24.92   29.21 20.76 25.10 25.55 24.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.79   9.68   7.81 13.78 7.79 10.30 10.94
Maru Choi    Canada
Maru Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.00   16.52   17.85 13.00 19.15 13.97 17.75
First round 34 13.18   16.41   13.18 15.57 17.56 18.67 16.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.34   5.37   6.12 4.55 5.44 6.62 4.34
Skewb Final 9 8.06   8.93   9.27 9.36 8.06 13.56 8.15
Matteya Lee    Canada
Matteya Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 17.34   19.74   17.81 20.53 17.34 21.66 20.88
First round 40 15.04   18.31   15.04 20.14 19.14 16.29 19.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.09   7.36   10.87 5.91 3.09 6.77 9.41
Matthew Deng    Canada
Matthew Deng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.16   16.68   21.63 16.34 18.04 14.16 15.67
First round 35 12.22   16.56   DNF 13.51 12.22 18.30 17.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.81   5.51   6.14 5.01 5.39 8.73 4.81
Pyraminx First round 21 7.62   9.68   10.87 9.72 9.09 10.22 7.62
Skewb Final 19 8.34   12.70   13.44 8.34 12.73 13.01 12.35
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.25   14.40   11.25 14.05 13.54 15.62 17.03
First round 23 12.96   14.36   12.96 13.93 13.92 15.22 17.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.73   5.63   6.15 4.80 5.94 4.73 7.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:05.04   DNF   DNF 2:05.04 DNF
Pyraminx First round 34 9.04   12.89   16.01 13.37 9.76 15.53 9.04
Skewb Final 26 7.47   14.11   11.78 15.83 7.47 15.43 15.11
Max Siauw    USA
Max Siauw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.29   8.60   8.71 8.34 8.75 6.29 8.76
Second round 1 6.91   8.07   8.88 8.75 8.24 6.91 7.21
First round 2 7.48   8.76   8.54 7.48 8.60 10.82 9.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:07.74   3:12.29   3:08.27 3:07.74 3:20.85
Pyraminx Final 2 3.39   4.87   5.34 3.61 3.39 5.65 DNF
First round 1 3.76   4.42   4.79 3.93 4.75 3.76 4.59
Skewb Final 1 3.07   4.48   3.07 3.82 4.99 6.61 4.64
Square-1 Combined Final 1 7.96   9.93   8.97 10.81 10.00 13.04 7.96
Michael Coulter    Canada
Michael Coulter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 21.58   24.04   23.62 23.50 24.99 21.58 25.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.43   8.30   8.47 7.20 5.43 13.61 9.23
Pyraminx First round 45 17.54   19.30   17.54 18.12 23.48 19.40 20.39
Michele Cavezza    Canada
Michele Cavezza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.91   11.42   12.18 11.37 9.91 11.47 11.43
Second round 10 9.58   11.41   14.81 13.27 9.65 9.58 11.31
First round 11 10.16   11.67   13.40 10.36 13.55 10.16 11.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 2.99   5.72   5.89 2.99 10.08 3.30 7.98
Pyraminx Final 6 4.79   6.11   7.26 4.79 5.05 7.88 6.03
First round 4 3.96   5.45   6.00 3.96 6.29 4.07 9.52
Skewb Final 6 6.38   7.94   9.48 7.83 10.78 6.50 6.38
Square-1 Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Milo Ahn    Canada
Milo Ahn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 18.27   22.14   18.27 19.58 26.92 22.37 24.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.62   7.82   7.94 6.62 8.16 9.58 7.35
Nathan Pope    Canada
Nathan Pope
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 32.23   36.49   33.21 33.80 42.46 32.23 51.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.44   10.26   11.91 11.49 7.44 8.05 11.24
Noah Stelting    Canada
Noah Stelting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.13   11.17   10.79 13.73 12.17 8.13 10.56
Second round 13 9.82   11.95   15.51 9.82 12.57 10.91 12.37
First round 9 9.76   10.77   10.73 10.83 11.83 10.75 9.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.97   4.86   4.20 8.76 3.97 6.22 4.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:13.64   DNF   3:13.64 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 27 9.55   10.75   10.73 9.55 9.57 14.61 11.96
Skewb Final 8 6.93   8.58   8.52 9.14 10.49 8.09 6.93
Ram Manish Mashruwala    Canada
Ram Manish Mashruwala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 35.02   41.38   51.42 46.14 36.40 35.02 41.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.84   8.85   6.84 8.03 45.40 8.95 9.56
Skewb Final 30 11.60   15.37   15.71 11.60 13.92 18.85 16.47
Ramir Guinn    Canada
Ramir Guinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 32.09   39.96   32.09 46.32 42.22 42.10 35.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.50   9.08   12.38 10.56 8.32 7.50 8.36
Pyraminx First round 33 10.31   12.28   10.31 11.63 13.85 15.23 11.35
Skewb Final 23 12.95   13.73   13.32 17.44 13.59 14.28 12.95
Reagan Li    Canada
Reagan Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.30   11.69   11.44 11.63 12.01 11.30 14.19
Second round 9 9.47   11.37   9.94 12.22 9.47 11.96 14.20
First round 6 9.25   10.42   10.68 10.54 9.25 10.74 10.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.79   3.41   4.78 3.67 1.79 2.96 3.61
First round 1 2.07   3.31   3.36 2.07 5.03 3.53 3.03
Pyraminx Final 7 5.50   6.80   6.73 5.98 5.50 7.70 19.32
First round 7 5.02   6.01   8.00 5.78 5.02 5.97 6.29
Skewb Final 2 4.95   5.78   4.95 6.04 5.56 5.75 7.07
Square-1 Combined Final 2 14.60   16.89   DNF 15.71 15.32 19.63 14.60
Rian Popat    Canada
Rian Popat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.40   15.93   14.40 16.73 16.49 14.56 DNF
First round 30 13.94   15.19   19.64 15.90 13.94 14.17 15.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.21   6.17   7.24 6.81 3.21 12.48 4.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 5:40.05   DNF   8:43.79 5:40.05 DNF
Pyraminx First round 24 8.41   10.06   11.74 9.78 8.41 15.08 8.65
Skewb Final 10 8.08   9.36   9.89 9.30 9.86 8.08 8.91
Square-1 Combined Final 18 1:13.16     1:13.16 DNF
Ron Friedman    Canada
Ron Friedman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.26   14.58   14.73 14.68 14.32 15.49 14.26
First round 31 13.58   15.43   14.76 15.78 13.58 15.76 17.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.09   5.54   9.85 6.29 3.09 5.01 5.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 8:23.35   DNF   DNF 8:23.35 DNS
Pyraminx First round 32 6.46   11.63   15.42 9.50 10.21 6.46 15.19
Skewb Final 33 8.99   15.96   16.94 23.26 8.99 10.79 20.14
Ryan Ehrlich    Canada
Ryan Ehrlich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.22   20.65   15.22 22.12 19.84 20.00 23.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.87   7.06   8.06 8.58 6.88 6.23 5.87
Pyraminx First round 50 12.63   21.83   17.89 12.63 26.97 20.64 28.15
Sagiv Fadida    Israel
Sagiv Fadida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 22.25   29.48   24.55 35.79 32.64 31.26 22.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.05   8.17   7.05 8.27 9.10 8.93 7.32
Pyraminx First round 28 8.78   11.13   15.04 8.78 9.57 12.35 11.47
Skewb Final 28 9.79   14.67   23.03 9.79 13.45 12.51 18.06
Square-1 Combined Final 17 1:09.51     DNF 1:09.51
Shawn Yang    Canada
Shawn Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.27   12.21   11.27 12.06 12.74 11.82 13.21
Second round 15 11.93   12.39   14.73 13.10 12.11 11.96 11.93
First round 12 10.58   11.74   10.58 10.73 12.28 12.20 12.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.58   3.81   3.67 6.06 2.60 1.58 5.15
First round 8 2.67   4.44   4.15 2.67 4.05 5.12 6.39
Pyraminx Final 8 6.89   7.64   6.89 12.33 7.90 6.92 8.09
First round 12 6.11   8.75   6.36 13.43 8.91 10.97 6.11
Skewb Final 35 10.57   17.39   33.75 10.57 12.06 19.96 20.15
Slate Martin    Canada
Slate Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 34.63   40.14   38.20 34.63 43.58 42.52 39.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.99   9.71   10.23 14.42 7.99 10.06 8.83
Pyraminx First round 53 21.07   31.08   30.62 39.46 36.74 21.07 25.89
Skewb Final 14 7.83   10.99   9.74 24.87 14.53 8.69 7.83
Sullivan Daniel Bruce Hazel    Canada
Sullivan Daniel Bruce Hazel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 36.77   51.23   51.72 36.77 1:18.84 53.49 48.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 15.26   16.56   15.26 15.76 18.07 18.74 15.84
Pyraminx First round 44 15.15   18.70   18.75 27.56 20.69 16.66 15.15
Skewb Final 41 19.25   26.62   35.77 29.43 19.25 22.42 28.00
Terry Leung    Canada
Terry Leung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.08   23.90   25.66 22.56 26.76 23.47 20.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.36   7.43   7.67 9.20 5.36 7.85 6.78
Theodore Eaton    Canada
Theodore Eaton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.75   13.21   16.32 12.80 10.75 11.63 15.21
First round 20 12.06   14.02   12.06 15.23 14.66 12.16 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.41   5.75   4.41 11.00 5.80 5.53 5.93
Pyraminx First round 39 11.61   15.58   18.99 14.32 11.61 27.55 13.42
Thomas Henderson    Canada
Thomas Henderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.65   20.31   21.66 16.65 19.43 21.35 20.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.62   11.34   14.70 9.51 7.62 9.82 DNF
Tiffany Leung    Canada
Tiffany Leung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.05   13.18   14.45 12.97 11.05 12.86 13.70
First round 22 13.25   14.26   13.66 13.31 15.82 17.26 13.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.62   5.73   4.72 4.62 9.27 6.05 6.43
Pyraminx First round 19 7.74   9.54   12.53 10.18 7.74 10.18 8.26
Tristan Glen Walker    Canada
Tristan Glen Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 27.13   31.43   33.26 27.13 28.86 36.25 32.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 11.99   16.77   30.43 17.08 15.05 18.18 11.99
Vijay Ambwani    Canada
Vijay Ambwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 1:14.45   1:23.75   1:17.97 2:08.21 1:14.45 1:20.11 1:33.17
Vincent Yim    Canada
Vincent Yim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.01   21.02   18.67 23.84 22.14 22.26 18.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.71   10.87   11.50 10.68 10.43 34.52 7.71
Pyraminx First round 52 17.11   23.56   24.45 46.77 23.32 22.92 17.11
Skewb Final 39 16.40   23.42   26.60 20.46 48.69 16.40 23.19
Square-1 Combined Final 16 1:09.33     1:09.33 DNF
William Erfle    Canada
William Erfle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 46.77   51.79   51.03 56.49 1:15.55 46.77 47.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 15.03   16.68   15.55 17.90 26.68 16.60 15.03
Pyraminx First round 41 9.61   15.91   14.75 9.61 14.03 18.95 32.40
Skewb Final 40 15.68   24.97   16.23 36.84 37.00 15.68 21.85
William Liang    Canada
William Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.90   20.80   21.90 20.53 19.90 26.65 19.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.05   5.31   6.24 6.23 3.05 6.61 3.45
Pyraminx First round 23 5.20   9.95   8.94 9.58 11.72 5.20 11.33
Yi-Van Studenov    Canada
Yi-Van Studenov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.50   12.18   12.16 12.18 13.39 9.50 12.20
Second round 12 10.59   11.57   11.45 12.07 10.59 11.20 12.70
First round 10 9.94   11.42   10.76 10.71 28.01 12.78 9.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.65   5.25   6.37 5.20 2.65 DNF 4.17
First round 6 3.31   4.04   3.63 4.63 4.31 3.31 4.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:03.04   6:10.01   6:15.03 6:03.04 6:11.95
Zach Vickery    USA
Zach Vickery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 38.57   50.25   1:03.12 45.18 1:11.12 42.45 38.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 11.05   18.11   21.17 19.89 11.05 18.70 15.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 51 20.15   22.40   41.61 25.51 20.15 20.62 21.07
Skewb Final 44 27.66   34.70   32.57 40.96 41.41 27.66 30.56