Don't DNF Dublin 2020

Date City WCA LInk
2020-3-7  Ireland, Dublin Don't DNF Dublin 2020

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ciarán Beahan 7.65  Jacob Chambers 9.74  Gerard McAteer 10.24
 2x2x2 Cube  Keith Jackman 2.75  Ciarán Beahan 3.06  Clément Cherblanc 3.08
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jacob Chambers 56.17  William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:17.88  Clément Cherblanc 1:19.42
 Rubik's Clock  Jacob Chambers 6.05  Sean O'Toole 7.62  Clément Cherblanc 8.62
 Megaminx  Clément Cherblanc 54.79  Jacob Chambers 59.50  Scott Froggatt 1:11.78
 Square-1  Clément Cherblanc 11.72  Ciarán Beahan 19.03  Keith Jackman 21.59
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Simon Kelly 12:58.00  Andy Nicholls 15:22.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Brandon Poulton 24:09.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  James McCambridge 10/13 54:10  Andy Nicholls 4/5 40:44  Jacob Chambers 7/12 43:38
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 6.54   7.28    Ireland 9.65 7.67 6.54 6.96 7.22
2 Jacob Chambers 8.12   8.96    United Kingdom 9.42 9.02 10.40 8.12 8.43
3 Gerard McAteer 9.46   10.66    Ireland 10.36 10.91 10.72 9.46 12.86
4 Clément Cherblanc 9.22   11.03    France 9.96 9.22 11.21 12.04 11.91
5 Scott Froggatt 9.27   11.17    Ireland 14.11 10.10 10.80 12.60 9.27
6 Keith Jackman 11.24   11.41    Ireland 11.51 11.36 13.15 11.35 11.24
7 Zac Looney 10.83   13.13    Ireland 13.53 13.27 12.58 10.83 13.65
8 Brandon Poulton 10.18   13.52    United Kingdom 11.86 13.27 15.44 DNF 10.18
9 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 13.28   13.73    Malaysia 15.83 13.30 13.28 13.73 14.16
10 James Tyrrell 12.69   14.23    Ireland 13.57 14.09 15.02 25.16 12.69
11 Taylor Smyth 10.08   14.31    United Kingdom 15.87 17.75 10.08 12.04 15.02
12 Darragh Boylan 14.34   14.89    Ireland 14.83 14.34 15.30 18.00 14.53
13 Conor Sheridan 12.61   15.27    Ireland 15.27 12.61 15.90 14.64 16.21
14 Abby Stewart 13.32   15.44    Ireland 15.38 15.43 13.32 15.52 15.98
15 Paul Watson 13.35   15.65    Ireland 13.35 14.03 17.15 15.78 DNF
16 Eoin Brereton Hurley 12.89   15.81    Ireland 17.35 17.85 15.08 12.89 14.99
17 Isaiah Kerins Hussey 14.39   16.43    Ireland 16.59 14.39 15.65 17.05 18.04
18 Prabhav Rajaram Nayak 13.59   16.74    India 15.17 17.06 17.99 13.59 DNF
19 Luke O'Gorman 14.83   16.87    Ireland 19.91 14.87 17.24 14.83 18.50
20 Mary Hennessy 14.93   17.69    Ireland 15.57 33.08 16.79 14.93 20.70
21 Andrew Byrne 15.62   18.16    Ireland 25.58 19.07 16.87 18.54 15.62
22 Simon Kelly 17.15   18.40    Ireland 19.71 18.10 17.15 19.64 17.47
23 Eóin Willam Wayne 17.48   18.68    Ireland 22.72 17.48 19.27 18.99 17.78
24 Conor Smith 16.96   19.12    Ireland 18.48 16.96 21.72 DNF 17.17
25 Thomas Gartlan 15.83   19.18    Ireland 19.63 16.92 21.02 20.99 15.83
26 Andy Nicholls 16.61   20.18    United Kingdom 20.58 16.61 21.54 22.77 18.42
27 James McCambridge 17.40   20.75    Ireland 23.57 19.31 17.40 19.36 29.46
28 William Carey 17.07   20.86    Ireland 20.70 17.07 25.41 17.80 24.09
29 Al Grogan 20.08   20.97    Ireland 23.12 21.01 20.08 21.10 20.79
30 Alex Cullen 18.46   21.20    Ireland 21.74 18.46 22.31 19.88 21.99
31 Sean McNamara 19.67   21.62    Ireland 28.32 23.16 21.73 19.98 19.67
32 Conor Cooling 18.61   21.70    Ireland 18.61 21.37 23.84 19.89 25.41
33 Philippe Schwartz 20.10   21.72    Luxembourg 20.17 21.43 20.10 24.47 23.57
34 Sean O'Toole 18.59   22.71    Ireland 21.60 22.64 18.59 23.89 29.12
35 Eric Quinn 20.18   23.10    Ireland 22.28 24.26 32.48 22.75 20.18
36 Elbert Carandang 18.67   23.16    Ireland 18.67 19.85 25.56 25.66 24.08
37 Curtis Nolan 20.08   23.86    Ireland 22.87 20.08 21.69 29.93 27.03
38 Lucy Cloake 20.97   24.17    Ireland 30.75 23.86 20.97 24.81 23.84
39 Uinseann Bissett 22.08   24.43    Ireland 24.38 22.08 22.27 32.71 26.63
40 Ben Timmons 23.65   25.53    Ireland 27.59 25.33 24.63 23.65 26.62
41 Mihai Laurentiu Pricop 21.37   26.18    Romania 24.83 28.54 34.99 25.16 21.37
42 James Farrell 21.30   29.12    Ireland 21.30 27.25 30.33 29.77 32.12
43 Uisneagh O'Riain 25.82   29.49    Ireland 38.48 32.02 26.10 30.34 25.82
44 Gavin Connolly 27.23   30.15    Ireland 54.81 30.63 27.91 31.92 27.23
45 Tighe Byrne 20.24   32.45    Ireland 29.46 36.24 31.66 DNF 20.24
46 Daniel Inceu 24.99   33.80    Ireland 38.25 29.24 33.90 38.48 24.99
47 Eoin Ryan-Preston 27.47   35.36    Ireland DNF 35.27 33.15 37.65 27.47
48 Joseph Russell 30.10   35.84    Ireland 37.78 34.51 39.39 35.23 30.10
49 Martin Finnegan 33.80   39.22    Ireland 42.46 33.95 33.80 41.26 47.09
50 Tadhg O’Reilly 38.24   48.32    Ireland 48.57 38.24 41.72 1:54.70 54.68
51 Gavin Donoghue 38.42   49.88    Ireland 49.11 48.76 38.42 52.84 51.78
52 Adam Bermingham 44.81   50.74    Ireland 59.19 50.01 44.81 45.23 56.99
53 Kevin Timmons 53.88   55.07    Ireland 56.49 55.41 54.70 53.88 55.11
54 Jake Thomas 37.94   57.76    Ireland 54.62 1:24.36 37.94 45.78 1:12.88
55 Adam Connor 59.25   1:13.99    Ireland 1:04.94 1:34.20 1:19.52 59.25 1:17.52
56 Gustas Ivanauskas 1:14.85   1:24.51    Lithuania 1:15.67 1:34.40 1:23.47 1:14.85 1:40.96
57 Barry O'Gorman 1:18.23   1:25.46    Ireland 1:26.72 1:23.55 1:26.11 1:18.23 1:33.16
58 Denise Mullins 1:50.16   2:01.04    Ireland 1:50.16 1:56.10 2:05.67 2:01.35 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 7.02   7.65    Ireland 7.42 7.82 7.02 7.72 15.27
2 Jacob Chambers 8.75   9.74    United Kingdom 9.96 8.75 9.21 12.65 10.06
3 Gerard McAteer 9.86   10.24    Ireland 11.02 10.42 9.86 10.24 10.05
4 Clément Cherblanc 7.41   11.51    France 11.55 7.41 12.25 12.19 10.78
5 Brandon Poulton 9.66   11.80    United Kingdom 12.94 12.17 14.26 9.66 10.29
6 Keith Jackman 9.55   11.84    Ireland 11.81 11.02 9.55 13.46 12.68
7 Scott Froggatt 10.51   11.90    Ireland 12.98 11.97 10.51 11.55 12.19
8 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 10.61   12.70    Malaysia 12.49 13.21 10.61 12.41 16.20
9 Taylor Smyth 11.25   13.08    United Kingdom 14.95 13.67 12.61 12.96 11.25
10 James Tyrrell 11.84   14.28    Ireland 15.04 15.08 11.84 17.17 12.71
11 Eoin Brereton Hurley 11.92   14.29    Ireland 11.92 13.18 14.95 15.12 14.74
12 Darragh Boylan 13.18   14.60    Ireland 15.38 13.18 DNF 14.45 13.96
13 Conor Sheridan 10.80   15.28    Ireland 20.83 10.80 17.13 13.08 15.63
14 Simon Kelly 15.48   16.59    Ireland 17.44 15.66 17.78 16.68 15.48
15 Paul Watson 14.31   16.64    Ireland 23.44 14.31 18.29 15.26 16.38
16 Andrew Byrne 16.36   16.82    Ireland 16.55 18.61 17.38 16.52 16.36
17 Abby Stewart 12.51   16.94    Ireland 15.51 17.93 19.58 17.39 12.51
18 Mary Hennessy 14.28   16.95    Ireland 16.59 14.28 16.96 DNF 17.30
19 Thomas Gartlan 15.03   17.28    Ireland 18.01 16.61 18.76 15.03 17.22
20 Eóin Willam Wayne 16.23   17.99    Ireland 16.32 19.54 18.10 16.23 DNF
21 Isaiah Kerins Hussey 16.46   18.01    Ireland 18.17 17.96 17.89 26.65 16.46
22 Prabhav Rajaram Nayak 12.94   18.16    India 21.51 19.50 16.31 18.67 12.94
23 Zac Looney 13.09   19.14    Ireland 13.83 13.09 13.14 DNF 30.45
24 Luke O'Gorman 13.10   19.33    Ireland 22.29 13.10 19.44 16.26 24.32
25 Andy Nicholls 17.23   19.47    United Kingdom 17.46 20.82 20.14 20.88 17.23
26 Al Grogan 17.19   19.54    Ireland 21.14 18.61 24.14 18.87 17.19
27 Conor Cooling 18.35   19.66    Ireland 19.64 18.35 19.47 20.15 19.86
28 Sean O'Toole 17.52   19.79    Ireland 19.88 17.96 22.78 17.52 21.53
29 Conor Smith 17.87   19.94    Ireland 21.12 21.12 17.87 19.95 18.75
30 James McCambridge 16.73   20.14    Ireland 16.73 20.23 21.01 23.25 19.18
31 Alex Cullen 17.03   20.89    Ireland 19.21 17.03 20.86 22.61 24.79
32 William Carey 17.95   20.89    Ireland 21.60 20.08 20.99 17.95 24.24
33 Eric Quinn 18.42   21.23    Ireland 21.38 21.51 21.04 18.42 21.26
34 Sean McNamara 21.64   22.79    Ireland 23.65 24.47 23.00 21.64 21.71
35 Elbert Carandang 21.27   22.92    Ireland 21.88 30.34 21.27 22.57 24.30
36 Philippe Schwartz 19.64   23.35    Luxembourg 36.98 21.54 25.23 19.64 23.27
37 Ben Timmons 22.20   23.86    Ireland 22.20 22.65 28.24 26.47 22.47
38 Mihai Laurentiu Pricop 20.43   24.91    Romania 22.05 20.43 29.39 30.81 23.28
39 Curtis Nolan 17.83   25.07    Ireland 17.83 19.17 28.49 30.37 27.56
40 Lucy Cloake 19.32   25.25    Ireland 34.61 19.32 24.80 26.97 23.98
41 Uinseann Bissett 23.04   26.19    Ireland 26.67 26.77 25.12 23.04 30.55
42 James Farrell 26.05   29.77    Ireland 37.93 30.75 26.05 28.99 29.57
43 Uisneagh O'Riain 24.85   32.86    Ireland 24.85 33.08 32.48 33.01 36.44
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keith Jackman 2.14   2.75    Ireland 3.17 2.84 7.04 2.14 2.23
2 Ciarán Beahan 2.65   3.06    Ireland 5.39 3.01 3.26 2.65 2.92
3 Clément Cherblanc 1.98   3.08    France 2.67 3.70 3.18 3.38 1.98
4 Jacob Chambers 3.12   3.43    United Kingdom 3.24 3.61 3.45 3.63 3.12
5 Scott Froggatt 3.08   3.80    Ireland 3.42 3.98 3.08 4.19 3.99
6 Taylor Smyth 2.56   4.03    United Kingdom 2.56 4.76 7.99 3.89 3.43
7 Andrew Byrne 2.34   4.16    Ireland 6.75 2.76 4.92 2.34 4.79
8 Conor Smith 2.77   4.49    Ireland 3.30 8.06 6.35 2.77 3.81
9 Brandon Poulton 3.72   4.57    United Kingdom 4.20 3.72 3.92 5.82 5.60
10 Isaiah Kerins Hussey 3.27   4.70    Ireland 4.89 4.99 4.72 4.49 3.27
11 William Carey 2.89   4.79    Ireland 5.20 2.89 4.82 6.12 4.36
12 Darragh Boylan 3.66   5.08    Ireland 5.80 4.94 5.55 4.74 3.66
13 Paul Watson 2.72   5.10    Ireland DNF 5.47 6.55 3.28 2.72
14 Zac Looney 4.75   5.21    Ireland 5.71 4.79 4.75 5.22 5.63
15 Conor Sheridan 2.08   5.22    Ireland 4.74 2.08 5.68 5.24 DNF
16 Elbert Carandang 4.32   5.35    Ireland 11.11 5.12 5.91 5.02 4.32
17 Eric Quinn 3.88   5.49    Ireland 5.61 5.63 6.04 5.24 3.88
18 Thomas Gartlan 2.98   5.55    Ireland 2.98 6.30 7.53 5.54 4.81
19 Mary Hennessy 4.91   5.60    Ireland 6.24 5.62 4.94 4.91 6.84
20 Eoin Brereton Hurley 3.36   5.76    Ireland 6.64 3.36 6.32 5.35 5.62
21 Simon Kelly 3.53   5.76    Ireland 7.61 9.92 5.19 3.53 4.49
22 Abby Stewart 3.96   5.76    Ireland 3.96 5.45 8.22 7.54 4.28
23 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 3.25   5.82    Malaysia 10.78 4.14 6.31 7.02 3.25
24 Sean O'Toole 5.13   5.87    Ireland 5.13 10.74 6.23 5.95 5.42
25 Eóin Willam Wayne 5.40   5.90    Ireland 6.03 6.24 6.31 5.40 5.44
26 Gerard McAteer 3.85   5.98    Ireland 3.85 3.91 8.15 5.87 DNF
27 Uinseann Bissett 4.85   6.15    Ireland 7.13 5.43 6.75 6.27 4.85
28 Joseph Russell 4.66   6.48    Ireland 4.66 9.24 8.47 5.62 5.34
29 Conor Cooling 5.15   6.54    Ireland 10.65 7.41 5.15 6.91 5.31
30 James Farrell 5.04   6.62    Ireland 7.28 5.04 5.36 7.21 10.69
31 Alex Cullen 6.31   6.83    Ireland 6.31 6.99 6.55 7.67 6.96
32 Ben Timmons 5.91   7.00    Ireland 6.50 5.91 DNF 8.23 6.28
33 James Tyrrell 4.94   7.03    Ireland 4.94 9.88 5.98 6.09 9.02
34 Lucy Cloake 6.11   7.04    Ireland 8.56 7.16 6.11 6.62 7.33
35 Mark Gregan 6.00   7.19    Ireland 7.50 6.00 6.34 8.72 7.74
36 Sean McNamara 6.30   7.71    Ireland 7.31 6.30 11.42 8.33 7.49
37 Luke O'Gorman 5.04   7.78    Ireland 6.57 8.84 5.04 9.64 7.94
38 Philippe Schwartz 5.58   7.87    Luxembourg 8.72 5.58 7.63 7.25 8.97
39 Mihai Laurentiu Pricop 6.76   8.82    Romania 9.31 8.08 6.76 9.08 10.44
40 Daniel Inceu 6.81   9.13    Ireland 7.48 11.47 6.81 8.43 13.56
41 Uisneagh O'Riain 7.17   9.60    Ireland 11.45 8.83 8.52 7.17 DNF
42 Eoin Ryan-Preston 6.30   9.69    Ireland 10.54 6.30 9.08 11.65 9.46
43 Gavin Connolly 7.41   9.75    Ireland 10.81 7.41 10.60 12.26 7.85
44 Tighe Byrne 7.00   9.81    Ireland 7.00 10.91 7.53 11.00 11.90
45 Al Grogan 10.32   10.65    Ireland 10.64 12.39 10.32 10.69 10.63
46 Martin Finnegan 9.41   10.69    Ireland 10.24 11.75 11.31 10.51 9.41
47 Jake Thomas 6.85   12.64    Ireland 6.85 12.11 15.59 18.79 10.23
48 Luke O’Shea 12.07   13.13    Ireland 12.40 13.60 DNF 13.39 12.07
49 Gavin Donoghue 11.46   14.74    Ireland 11.46 13.04 20.19 17.53 13.66
50 Adam Bermingham 8.18   15.45    Ireland 13.57 15.10 33.11 17.67 8.18
51 Kevin Timmons 14.68   21.03    Ireland 14.68 19.92 24.79 32.95 18.37
52 Adam Connor 20.02   24.31    Ireland 20.71 29.92 22.31 20.02 30.02
53 Denise Mullins 21.15   59.85    Ireland 41.86 1:30.11 21.15 47.57 DNF
54 Curtis Nolan 6.49   DNF    Ireland 8.90 6.62 DNF 6.49 DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Chambers 56.17   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 56.17
2 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:17.88   DNF    Malaysia 1:32.48 DNF 1:17.88
3 Clément Cherblanc 1:19.42   DNF    France 1:19.42 DNF DNF
4 Ciarán Beahan 1:51.19   DNF    Ireland 1:51.19 DNF 1:57.94
5 James McCambridge 1:54.38   DNF    Ireland 1:54.38 DNF 2:00.08
6 Brandon Poulton 2:28.76   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 2:28.76
7 Abby Stewart 6:30.61   DNF    Ireland 6:30.61 DNF DNF
8 Al Grogan DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNS DNS
8 Andy Nicholls DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
8 Eoin Brereton Hurley DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNF
8 James Tyrrell DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNS
8 Mary Hennessy DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNS
8 Philippe Schwartz DNF   DNF    Luxembourg DNF DNF DNF
8 Scott Froggatt DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNS
8 Sean O'Toole DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNS
8 Simon Kelly DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Chambers 5.33   6.05    United Kingdom 6.83 6.45 6.02 5.68 5.33
2 Sean O'Toole 6.09   7.62    Ireland 8.60 6.09 6.89 7.36 11.83
3 Clément Cherblanc 7.72   8.62    France 8.82 8.23 13.40 8.82 7.72
4 Simon Kelly 8.34   10.73    Ireland DNF 10.19 11.99 10.00 8.34
5 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 9.38   11.37    Malaysia 11.60 17.74 10.60 11.91 9.38
6 Mary Hennessy 11.45   13.45    Ireland DNF 11.45 12.68 13.49 14.18
7 Andy Nicholls 11.71   13.55    United Kingdom 13.54 11.71 15.25 11.87 DNF
8 Conor Sheridan 15.20   19.59    Ireland 21.01 17.57 DNF 20.18 15.20
9 Al Grogan 17.21   24.91    Ireland 31.33 19.27 17.21 DNF 24.12
10 William Carey 33.99   35.18    Ireland DNF 34.62 36.76 33.99 34.16
11 Scott Froggatt 13.50   DNF    Ireland 13.50 DNF 14.04 DNF 20.92
12 Alex Cullen 17.05   DNF    Ireland 17.58 DNF DNF DNF 17.05
13 Ciarán Beahan 23.15   DNF    Ireland 30.55 DNF DNF 23.15 24.61
14 Isaiah Kerins Hussey 37.94      Ireland 37.94 DNF
15 Eoin Ryan-Preston 1:01.83      Ireland 1:01.83 DNF
16 Curtis Nolan 1:38.24      Ireland DNF 1:38.24
17 Brandon Poulton DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
17 James McCambridge DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
17 Uinseann Bissett DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 51.42   54.79    France 56.54 55.51 53.91 54.95 51.42
2 Jacob Chambers 54.80   59.50    United Kingdom DNF 54.80 1:02.58 59.09 56.82
3 Scott Froggatt 1:08.47   1:11.78    Ireland 1:13.85 1:10.25 1:24.03 1:08.47 1:11.25
4 Ciarán Beahan 1:06.87   1:17.03    Ireland 1:13.31 1:25.52 1:19.72 1:18.07 1:06.87
5 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:11.78   1:22.85    Malaysia 1:29.29 1:17.19 1:11.78 1:32.29 1:22.08
6 Brandon Poulton 1:30.57   1:32.91    United Kingdom 1:32.69 1:32.62 1:46.87 1:30.57 1:33.41
7 Conor Sheridan 1:38.85   1:41.31    Ireland 1:43.57 1:41.27 1:39.10 1:38.85 1:56.64
8 Taylor Smyth 1:37.74   1:46.06    United Kingdom 2:01.93 1:49.74 1:44.22 1:37.74 1:44.21
9 Mary Hennessy 1:40.56   1:51.10    Ireland 2:06.25 1:54.00 1:54.07 1:40.56 1:45.22
10 Sean O'Toole 1:50.74   1:53.84    Ireland 1:53.64 1:54.64 2:08.25 1:53.25 1:50.74
11 Paul Watson 2:02.02   2:13.83    Ireland 2:27.42 2:02.02 2:27.00 2:07.30 2:07.20
12 James Tyrrell 2:14.04   2:21.07    Ireland 2:44.70 2:14.41 2:14.04 2:22.97 2:25.84
13 Conor Smith 2:10.16   2:29.08    Ireland 2:17.51 2:46.06 2:10.16 2:23.67 2:51.42
14 Isaiah Kerins Hussey 2:11.04   2:29.74    Ireland 2:23.34 2:11.04 2:55.07 2:48.07 2:17.81
15 Alex Cullen 2:09.55   2:30.42    Ireland 2:29.73 2:35.99 2:25.54 2:09.55 2:51.67
16 Andrew Byrne 2:17.05   2:38.45    Ireland 2:46.02 2:17.05 2:33.16 2:49.35 2:36.17
17 James McCambridge 2:32.56      Ireland 2:36.19 2:32.56
18 Simon Kelly 2:49.96      Ireland 2:49.96 3:07.64
19 Gavin Connolly 2:53.60      Ireland 3:08.95 2:53.60
20 Andy Nicholls 2:55.38      United Kingdom 3:52.63 2:55.38
21 Al Grogan DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
21 Sean McNamara DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 8.34   11.72    France 9.10 10.98 8.34 15.08 16.36
2 Ciarán Beahan 13.48   19.03    Ireland 17.27 20.34 19.49 23.70 13.48
3 Keith Jackman 17.81   21.59    Ireland 17.91 18.85 28.01 17.81 35.04
4 Taylor Smyth 20.90   22.16    United Kingdom 20.90 21.80 21.99 22.69 25.41
5 Jacob Chambers 12.27   23.05    United Kingdom 21.72 12.27 23.40 26.53 24.02
6 Conor Sheridan 18.69   26.08    Ireland 18.69 24.53 28.99 24.72 29.09
7 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 21.76   28.62    Malaysia 29.50 21.76 DNF 33.92 22.44
8 Brandon Poulton 23.12   30.84    United Kingdom 36.52 30.89 27.42 34.20 23.12
9 Conor Smith 22.69   31.22    Ireland 27.11 42.72 34.44 22.69 32.11
10 Sean O'Toole 25.57   32.91    Ireland 47.69 25.57 31.61 33.86 33.27
11 Gerard McAteer 29.47   37.39    Ireland 32.91 49.11 1:41.72 30.14 29.47
12 Scott Froggatt 27.81   38.91    Ireland 42.62 27.81 36.92 51.94 37.20
13 Abby Stewart 27.25   40.60    Ireland 35.06 38.51 48.22 DNF 27.25
14 Alex Cullen 36.59   42.30    Ireland 41.99 45.18 39.72 36.59 DNF
15 Andy Nicholls 42.74   45.59    United Kingdom 43.30 42.74 44.33 49.15 49.78
16 Simon Kelly 35.51   50.59    Ireland 1:30.27 35.51 59.11 46.94 45.71
17 Andrew Byrne 41.63   1:05.36    Ireland 2:37.88 41.63 1:00.48 1:11.52 1:04.09
18 James McCambridge 1:12.89      Ireland 1:12.89 1:18.85
19 Adam Bermingham 1:39.73      Ireland 1:39.73 1:47.26
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Kelly 12:58.00   NR DNF    Ireland DNF DNF 12:58.00
2 Andy Nicholls 15:22.00   DNF    United Kingdom 15:22.00 DNF DNF
3 Brandon Poulton DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
3 Ciarán Beahan DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNS DNS
3 Clément Cherblanc DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
3 Jacob Chambers DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
3 James McCambridge DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNF
3 Philippe Schwartz DNF   DNF    Luxembourg DNF DNF DNS
3 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Poulton 24:09.00   DNF    United Kingdom 24:09.00 DNS DNS
2 Andy Nicholls DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
2 Clément Cherblanc DNF   DNF    France DNF DNS DNS
2 Jacob Chambers DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
2 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James McCambridge 10/13 54:10      Ireland 10/13 54:10
2 Andy Nicholls 4/5 40:44      United Kingdom 4/5 40:44
3 Jacob Chambers 7/12 43:38      United Kingdom 7/12 43:38
4 Simon Kelly 4/7 37:24      Ireland 4/7 37:24
5 Al Grogan DNF      Ireland DNF
5 Brandon Poulton DNF      United Kingdom DNF
5 Philippe Schwartz DNF      Luxembourg DNF
5 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) DNF      Malaysia DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 B' R2 F2 R2 F L2 F' U2 L2 D F U2 R U L2 B F' U R'
A #2 L' U F2 D' B D2 R' L2 B' L' U2 F R2 B U2 F' D2 F R2 F2 B'
A #3 R2 D2 F R2 D2 B' D2 L2 B' U' B2 R' B' U2 F2 U B2 D' F2 D
A #4 U2 B2 L2 B2 U2 L2 D L2 U2 L B2 R F2 D B2 R2 B F' R2
A #5 F2 L2 B R2 F U2 B' L2 U2 L B2 R' B D' B F D R B' F
A Ex#1 B' U2 B L2 B2 U2 B' L2 F' D2 U B U L2 F' U2 L B' D F2
A Ex#2 U2 F2 R D2 R' D2 L' B2 L2 D2 B D L2 D2 R B D2 U B' R2
B #1 L' B L' B' U F2 B2 L B D' R2 D R2 D2 R2 F2 U' B2 L2 B2
B #2 R2 B' U2 B' F2 D2 B2 F' L2 R B' U2 B2 D' B U' B2 F R F2
B #3 U B2 D2 U' B2 D' F2 U' F2 R2 U2 B D B' F D' L R' U' B L
B #4 D L2 R2 F2 D L2 F2 D2 B2 D' B F2 D2 R2 F R' U B R U2
B #5 R F2 R2 U2 L D2 L B2 D2 F2 R' U R U2 F R2 D L2 D2 F'
B Ex#1 B' U2 B2 F D2 R2 U2 R' D' L' F2 R' D2 F D B2 F' R'
B Ex#2 D F' D F2 D' R L F' B L' U' B2 R2 U' F2 R2 U L2 B2
C #1 D2 R2 U2 L2 B' L2 D2 F' D2 B2 D2 L' D' U R' F' U' F U' L2 D
C #2 F2 U L2 U L2 F2 U B2 D R2 U' F R' U2 L' R2 B L2 D' B2
C #3 D2 F2 D2 F' L2 U2 B' R B' L2 D2 U F R' U F2 D2 B2
C #4 L' B2 D2 R2 D2 L' U2 L' U2 R D B L2 F' R B2 L' D R D
C #5 F2 D B2 U L2 R2 B2 D B2 F2 R B U L' U2 B F2 D B
C Ex#1 R2 F L2 R2 D2 F U2 F D2 R2 F L U' B2 L B F R U' F'
C Ex#2 R2 F2 L B2 U2 L' U2 B' D U L F2 U2 F L2 F' U' L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 B' R2 F L2 U2 B R2 F' L U B2 L2 B2 D R' U2 B D F'
A #2 B2 U2 L2 F L2 F R2 B F2 R' U' L F D L2 F' D2 B' U
A #3 B2 D R2 D R2 U B2 D' L2 R2 D B R B L2 U' L D2 U F2
A #4 D2 B U' R B R L' U' B' D F2 R2 B2 D2 L2 U2 F R2 L2 F'
A #5 L B' R' F U D F L B' D' L B2 L2 D2 R2 B R2 U2 B R2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 B2 U2 R F2 L2 B2 D2 R D' B U L B D' R' F L F
A Ex#2 F2 R' U2 L R B2 L R2 D B L' F L' F R' F2 L2 D' U2
B #1 L2 B' U2 L2 B R2 B L2 B F' R2 D' B U' L' R B L' D2 B F2
B #2 D' B2 U L2 U2 B2 F2 U F2 R' B' U R' U' L2 B' D2 U2 L2
B #3 B2 R2 U2 L' B2 U2 R' F2 R2 B L2 U2 B D B R' F D' L' F'
B #4 L2 F2 R2 B2 U2 L2 U' B2 D' B L U' L B' U2 R D2 B' U' L
B #5 R' B2 F2 L' R' F2 U2 R2 F D U F R2 U L D' B F R'
B Ex#1 U L' U L2 B2 U' B' D2 F R D2 F2 L2 F R2 L2 U2 F2 U2 F2
B Ex#2 D2 R2 B2 D' U2 L2 B2 U F2 U2 F' R D' B' L' U' F' R' F2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R' U2 R U2 F' U' F' U2 F' U'
A #2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' F U2 F2 U2 R
A #3 R' U2 R2 F U2 R U R F' U R'
A #4 R F' R' U R' F' R U R' F2 R2
A #5 U' R' U' F R' U' R U' R F2 U'
A Ex#1 U' R U' R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 F' R
A Ex#2 R U' R' U2 R2 F R2 U' F' U2 R'
B #1 U R' F U' F U' R2 U2 R' F U'
B #2 R' F' U' F' R U2 R' U' R U2 R2
B #3 R' U R U' R' F U2 F U2 F R
B #4 U' R' F U' R' U2 F R U2 R U'
B #5 R F R U R U2 R' F U' R U2
B Ex#1 F R U2 R' U2 F2 U F R2 U2 R'
B Ex#2 U R' U R' U' F U2 R2 U' R2 U'
C #1 R U2 R' F R U' R F U' F R
C #2 R' U' F R U R' F' U2 R2 U' R2
C #3 U2 F R U R' U' R' F R U' R'
C #4 R F2 R U2 R' U' R U2 R' U' R'
C #5 U R U' F' U' R2 U' F2 U2 F U'
C Ex#1 U' F R2 U' F' R2 F R2 F' R' U2
C Ex#2 U R U' F' U2 R2 U F' U F' U2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 B2 U2 R2 B' F' U2 R' B' U2 F' R' F L2 D R B2 D Rw' Uw2
A #2 B2 U' R2 U' B2 F2 L' D' U2 R' B' R2 B R2 U L' U2 Rw' Uw2
A #3 B2 L2 F' D2 B D2 F' R2 F R F L' U L2 D' R U L' F' U2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 U2 L2 D' F2 U B2 U L2 B D R U2 R F' L' D F U2 Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 U' L2 D2 L2 U' B2 R2 U B2 D U' B' L D2 U R2 B2 D B D' Rw
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4+ DR4+ DL5+ UL5+ U5- R0+ D1+ L5+ ALL3- y2 U2- R6+ D5- L1- ALL2-
A #2 UR1+ DR1+ DL3- UL6+ U4- R5+ D2+ L5- ALL6+ y2 U4+ R5+ D1- L1+ ALL3- DR DL UL
A #3 UR4+ DR1+ DL2+ UL5- U5- R6+ D4+ L2+ ALL2- y2 U5+ R5+ D2+ L5+ ALL3- DL UL
A #4 UR6+ DR5+ DL4- UL1- U5+ R1- D2+ L3+ ALL6+ y2 U4- R4+ D0+ L1- ALL5- UL
A #5 UR5- DR4+ DL0+ UL3- U1+ R6+ D2+ L4- ALL3- y2 U4- R4+ D4- L2+ ALL5- DL
A Ex#1 UR6+ DR5+ DL5+ UL4- U1- R4- D5- L4+ ALL3+ y2 U0+ R6+ D4+ L1+ ALL4+ UR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR0+ DR5- DL5+ UL5- U3- R3- D1+ L3+ ALL5- y2 U5- R2+ D5- L0+ ALL3+ UR
B #1 UR5- DR0+ DL3- UL6+ U5- R5- D5- L3+ ALL3+ y2 U2+ R3- D5+ L2+ ALL5- UR
B #2 UR5+ DR1+ DL4- UL4+ U0+ R5+ D1+ L4+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R0+ D4- L1+ ALL1+ DR DL
B #3 UR2+ DR3- DL4- UL6+ U2+ R3+ D1- L6+ ALL4- y2 U4- R5- D3+ L5+ ALL2- UR DR DL
B #4 UR6+ DR1+ DL4+ UL6+ U2- R5- D4+ L0+ ALL3- y2 U1- R1+ D5- L5- ALL1- DR UL
B #5 UR3- DR3+ DL5+ UL1+ U1- R4- D2+ L4- ALL4+ y2 U3+ R2+ D0+ L5- ALL1+ DR
B Ex#1 UR0+ DR1- DL2+ UL0+ U2- R4- D4+ L1+ ALL2+ y2 U1- R4+ D5+ L2+ ALL5+ DR
B Ex#2 UR5- DR1- DL1- UL1- U4+ R1- D1- L5- ALL6+ y2 U4- R1- D3- L4+ ALL6+ DL UL
C #1 UR4- DR4- DL5- UL5- U4+ R1- D4- L4+ ALL2+ y2 U5+ R3+ D4- L2- ALL0+ UR
C #2 UR5+ DR2+ DL2- UL5+ U1+ R5+ D2+ L4+ ALL6+ y2 U1- R5+ D5- L3- ALL2- UR
C #3 UR5- DR5+ DL1+ UL3+ U4- R5+ D4+ L4+ ALL2+ y2 U5+ R2+ D1+ L2- ALL5+ UR DR UL
C #4 UR4- DR3+ DL2- UL2- U1+ R1- D4+ L4+ ALL1+ y2 U3- R1+ D6+ L4+ ALL3- UR UL
C #5 UR0+ DR4- DL3+ UL5- U4- R0+ D5+ L2- ALL3+ y2 U1+ R1- D0+ L1+ ALL4-
C Ex#1 UR6+ DR3- DL0+ UL1- U2- R1- D4+ L6+ ALL1- y2 U4- R2+ D4- L5+ ALL2- DR DL UL
C Ex#2 UR6+ DR0+ DL0+ UL2- U2- R4+ D4+ L2+ ALL4- y2 U4- R1- D6+ L4- ALL5+ UR UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-3)
A #2 (-5,0) / (5,2) / (1,1) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (6,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
A #3 (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,-5) / (3,0)
A #4 (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,1) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-5) / (2,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-2)
A #5 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-4,-3) /
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-2,1) / (-4,-1) / (6,-3) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (1,-4) / (2,-3) / (1,-4)
A Ex#2 (3,5) / (-2,4) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (4,-4) / (4,-4) /
B #1 (-3,-4) / (-5,-2) / (6,-3) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (-1,-4)
B #2 (-3,2) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (4,0) / (3,-2) / (2,0) / (-5,-4) /
B #3 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
B #4 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (3,-1) / (1,-4) / (0,-5) /
B #5 (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,6) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (5,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (4,0)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (5,-4) / (1,4) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) /
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (6,-3) / (-1,2) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-3,-4) / (-2,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 F2 U2 R2 U2 F L2 F B' D' B2 R' B U2 F L' U2 F B2 Rw2 F R' Fw2 L Uw2 B R2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 U2 B Uw' Rw2 R2 D' Rw2 L Uw2 Rw F' Uw' B' U' Rw2 x
A #2 L2 R2 D2 L2 U' F2 L2 D2 L2 B L2 R' F L U2 D' B' U' F Fw2 R D' Rw2 U2 Rw2 L' Uw2 U L2 F2 D' Fw Uw2 U L2 Fw B2 Uw2 F2 Uw Fw' L Uw' F' z y'
A #3 R2 B2 R' D2 F2 L' D2 L2 B2 D2 F2 D' B L U' B D U F D' R' Fw2 Uw2 R F2 Rw2 Uw2 U' R' F2 D2 L2 D2 Fw' L2 R' B' Uw' Rw' R Uw' Fw' Rw B z' y2
A Ex#1 B2 D U2 F2 U2 L' F2 B' U L2 F2 B2 U2 L F2 R' D2 L' U2 L' Uw2 B Uw2 Fw2 U2 L2 U' Rw2 B' R2 Uw2 L Fw2 Rw' R F2 B Fw' Uw' Rw' B' Rw' L' Uw y2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 U' R2 B2 R2 B2 D2 U R2 D L' F' U F U B' U2 L D2 Fw2 U Rw2 Fw2 U' R2 U Fw2 Uw2 U' R2 F' L2 Rw B D2 Fw2 Uw2 L Uw' Fw' B2 F2 D2 Rw2 x y
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' Bw2 Rw2 B2 Dw D' Fw Lw' Rw' Uw Rw D' B2 Fw2 L' Rw2 F2 L' D2 B' U2 Dw' R' Dw' D2 R2 L Fw' Dw L' Rw2 B2 L U R D2 U' Rw D2 Uw' Rw2 F2 Lw' B U Dw2 L D Bw' Rw Bw' B' D2 Uw2 U2 F' D2 Dw Bw' Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw'
A #2 Dw2 D' F2 L' U' Dw2 L' Rw R' D Uw' B2 L Uw2 Fw' Uw' U' Lw Dw' Rw2 Lw' R L' U Lw U L' Fw2 Uw Lw' Rw Uw R2 D2 L2 Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 F' L2 R' Lw B' L2 Uw2 Lw' L2 F' Fw' R' Lw2 Uw' Lw' Fw' R Rw' U Fw U Rw' 3Rw 3Uw
A #3 R D' Fw Uw Dw2 R' Bw' Dw U2 L' Dw' L' Uw2 Rw2 Fw' Uw' U Lw L F Bw Lw Uw' U2 Bw' Rw2 B' Rw' U' F' Fw' U2 B2 Uw D R Lw2 L F Bw' D' Bw2 D L' B2 F Dw2 B2 F2 Lw2 Fw F' Bw' Uw' L D R2 U' F L' 3Rw' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 B' Dw' U' Lw' Bw2 F2 U Dw2 Fw' L Fw2 Lw R Bw2 B' Rw' Fw2 L' Rw' Lw' Fw D' L' Lw' Rw Uw Rw2 Fw' Uw' F2 L' U L2 Bw' B' D F2 Bw' U L D' Fw Uw D B D' Uw' R' Fw Bw D2 R2 L' F Uw' U' F Bw' B2 L 3Fw' 3Uw
A Ex#2 Bw' Uw' F D' R Lw' F2 Fw' D' F' Bw' Dw2 D2 R' Bw2 L2 Fw' Bw L' F2 Dw Rw' R' Uw' L2 Uw B2 R' B2 U Lw' B Rw2 F2 B' Lw2 B2 Rw' Uw2 Lw2 Fw U' Rw2 B2 U' Rw L Fw' D' Fw Bw Lw' L' D' F' R Uw Lw2 L' D' 3Rw' 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 L F2 D2 B2 D2 B' L' U2 R2 D B2 F R B F2 L Fw' B2 U2 B2 L F2 R B2 L' F2 L2 R' F' D U' B' L' R B2 L2 B' D Fw Uw' R2 F2 U' B2 U F2 L2 D2 L' B' F2 R2 F2 U R' D2 B2 F D2 U' Rw2 F D2 R2 D2 R2 B U2 L2 F U R D L2 B2 D' F2 L U2 B U Rw' B2 D2 B2 L' R F2 L' B2 D2 U' B2 F2 R2 F' D2 L B U F2 Uw B2 D2 L D2 R2 B2 U2 R' B' D' F2 U' R' B' U2 L' R' B' F' Rw' Uw2 B2 R2 B U2 B2 D2 F2 U2 L2 B' L' B2 L' F' U' R' D' U2 L2 B' Rw' U2 R2 U2 L2 D' L2 D' R2 F2 U' R B' R' U' R' D' R F L' R' Fw Uw B2 L2 F2 D' F2 U' F2 U F2 R2 B D' L R F' U2 F D2 B' L D2 Rw U2 B2 D2 L2 D2 U2 B' D2 U2 L' U L' D' L2 R B U' F' U F2 Rw Uw2 L2 B2 D2 B' R2 B R2 U2 L2 R B D' F2 L B' L' U' R' B' U2 Rw2 Uw' L2 R2 B2 U F2 U2 R2 U2 L2 U' R2 F' U2 R' B L' D' U2 L B' F U2 B2 L2 D2 U2 B2 D R U' L' U2 B R D' R2 F D' F' U' Rw2 Uw' F2 U F2 D' B2 U' F2 U' F2 U L2 F L U R2 F2 D' F2 R B D' Rw2 Uw' B2 L2 D' R2 D L2 D U2 F' L2 B2 L2 R' B2 U2 R' U' F' D2 Rw2 Uw' L2 U L2 D' B2 U R2 U F2 L2 U2 B R' U R B' R F' Rw' Uw' D2 U2 L2 F' D2 U2 B' D2 F' L' B2 U B2 R' B' F2 U F L' F2 Rw' R2 D' B2 L2 R2 D L2 D2 R2 U B2 F' L' U L B' D2 L' D R' B' Rw2 Uw R' B2 D2 R' U2 R2 B2 U F2 R B U' B2 U2 B' U R2 B2 Rw' Uw' D2 L B2 L' R2 F2 U2 L B' U L2 F' L' U' R B2 L D' Fw Uw2 U L2 U2 B2 U F2 R2 D2 U' L B2 U F' U' R2 B' R2 B2 L Fw Uw' L2 B2 L2 D2 L2 F2 U' F2 D B F' U' R2 F' L D2 L2 B L' R Fw' L2 R2 F L2 B' L2 F2 U2 F' U F L2 R2 F' R B' D' U2 L' D U' L2 D R2 B2 U' R2 F' L2 R2 F R' D U2 R' F R D U' Rw' Uw' D2 B U2 R2 F' R2 D2 F' D2 U2 B2 D' R' B F2 D L' D R D F' Rw2 Uw2 L B2 R' B2 R' U2 L' B' L B F' D R U L' D' R D' Rw Uw U2 F2 U L2 U2 F2 L2 D2 U2 L' B2 U' B2 U B' R' D' L' F' L' F2 Rw Uw D L2 B2 F2 D B2 L2 U' R2 D B' U' L' F' R2 F2 L2 U' B2 R' F2 Rw'
B #1 F2 R' F2 L2 D2 L B2 R2 D2 R D' F D R' U B D2 B' F D2 B D2 F2 L2 F' D2 F' U2 F2 L D' U' B2 R D2 F' D' R' B' U2 Fw' Uw2 R U2 L' B2 L' B2 F2 R B2 D2 U2 B' D' L B' U2 B U B2 R' U Rw' Uw2 F2 R2 F R2 B' D2 R2 F' U' B' F' R' U' L' B' U2 R F' R' Fw' R2 B' U2 R2 F' D2 F U2 L2 F L D U2 R D2 B' L2 F' D2 Fw' Uw' B2 U2 R D2 L' U2 R' U2 R' U2 R B' L D' B' R' U' R B' D2 Rw2 Uw' R2 D2 U F2 D R2 U R2 U' B2 L2 F D L' D' B2 L2 B' R F2 Rw Uw' D2 U' R2 U L2 R2 U2 B2 L' U2 B F2 R F2 U L2 D' L F Rw Uw B2 F2 U' R2 U' B2 D U' B D2 F L2 U' L' F2 D' L' B2 U Rw' Uw2 D' L2 B2 F2 D R2 U B2 D2 R2 F U2 F2 R B U' L2 F R U Rw' Uw2 U L2 R2 U L2 R2 F2 D U F' D' B D L' B2 L' F R' D2 B Rw2 Uw2 B' F2 U2 B' F2 L2 R2 F' R D' U2 B2 L2 B' F' U2 L B' U2 Rw' Uw' B2 L2 B R2 B F' L2 B R2 D L' R2 F' R2 B' U L F L U Rw2 Uw R2 U2 L2 B2 U2 B2 R F2 R2 D R2 B' R B' F U R' U2 R' B2 Rw2 Uw' B2 R2 D' U' L2 D2 U L2 R B2 D R2 D' L2 R B' L' F' U Rw2 Uw' B F D2 L2 R2 U2 B' U L R B U B2 D' R' F2 R' Fw L B2 L F2 L R U2 F2 L' F2 D' B' R' U R2 F' R B2 U2 F2 Rw' Uw' L' F2 R' U2 R' U2 R' B2 L' F U2 B R2 U2 L B' R D L2 Uw' F L2 U2 L2 R2 F' U2 F2 U2 B U' L D L2 B' D2 L' B2 D' R2 F2 Rw Uw' D2 R2 B2 U2 R' B2 R F' U2 F2 D' B F U' B2 L D' U' Fw' Uw2 D F2 U L2 U B2 U' L2 D L2 U' R U' F R2 B U B2 L R F Rw Uw2 U2 R2 D B2 D2 L2 U' R2 U' R' U' F2 U2 F L2 B2 D2 L U B' Rw Uw' F2 L2 B2 F2 U' B2 U' F2 D B2 D2 L D' R B D F' U B R B Rw' Uw' B2 U2 L2 D F2 D' R2 U' R D' B' F R D' B D2 B F Rw2 Uw F' D2 F2 L2 U2 L2 F' L D' U2 F2 L' R' U' R' F' R2 U Fw D2 B L2 D2 F' L2 F U2 F' R2 U2 R' B2 D' U2 R' B' U B' F2 Rw' Uw D R2 U L2 F2 D' F2 R2 D U' F' D' B R2 F2 R U2 F L' D' U Fw' Uw2 R2 B' D2 R2 D2 B2 R2 B D2 B2 D' L D2 L2 F2 U' L B D' Rw
Abby Stewart    Ireland
Abby Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 12.51   16.94   15.51 17.93 19.58 17.39 12.51
Combined First round 14 13.32   15.44   15.38 15.43 13.32 15.52 15.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 22 3.96   5.76   3.96 5.45 8.22 7.54 4.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 6:30.61   DNF   6:30.61 DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 13 27.25   40.60   35.06 38.51 48.22 DNF 27.25
Adam Bermingham    Ireland
Adam Bermingham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 52 44.81   50.74   59.19 50.01 44.81 45.23 56.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 50 8.18   15.45   13.57 15.10 33.11 17.67 8.18
Square-1 Combined Final 19 1:39.73     1:39.73 1:47.26
Adam Connor    Ireland
Adam Connor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 55 59.25   1:13.99   1:04.94 1:34.20 1:19.52 59.25 1:17.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 52 20.02   24.31   20.71 29.92 22.31 20.02 30.02
Al Grogan    Ireland
Al Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 17.19   19.54   21.14 18.61 24.14 18.87 17.19
Combined First round 29 20.08   20.97   23.12 21.01 20.08 21.10 20.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 45 10.32   10.65   10.64 12.39 10.32 10.69 10.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 17.21   24.91   31.33 19.27 17.21 DNF 24.12
Megaminx Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Alex Cullen    Ireland
Alex Cullen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 31 17.03   20.89   19.21 17.03 20.86 22.61 24.79
Combined First round 30 18.46   21.20   21.74 18.46 22.31 19.88 21.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 31 6.31   6.83   6.31 6.99 6.55 7.67 6.96
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 17.05   DNF   17.58 DNF DNF DNF 17.05
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:09.55   2:30.42   2:29.73 2:35.99 2:25.54 2:09.55 2:51.67
Square-1 Combined Final 14 36.59   42.30   41.99 45.18 39.72 36.59 DNF
Andrew Byrne    Ireland
Andrew Byrne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 16.36   16.82   16.55 18.61 17.38 16.52 16.36
Combined First round 21 15.62   18.16   25.58 19.07 16.87 18.54 15.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 7 2.34   4.16   6.75 2.76 4.92 2.34 4.79
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:17.05   2:38.45   2:46.02 2:17.05 2:33.16 2:49.35 2:36.17
Square-1 Combined Final 17 41.63   1:05.36   2:37.88 41.63 1:00.48 1:11.52 1:04.09
Andy Nicholls    United Kingdom
Andy Nicholls
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 17.23   19.47   17.46 20.82 20.14 20.88 17.23
Combined First round 26 16.61   20.18   20.58 16.61 21.54 22.77 18.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 11.71   13.55   13.54 11.71 15.25 11.87 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:55.38     3:52.63 2:55.38
Square-1 Combined Final 15 42.74   45.59   43.30 42.74 44.33 49.15 49.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 15:22.00   DNF   15:22.00 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/5 40:44     4/5 40:44
Barry O'Gorman    Ireland
Barry O'Gorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 57 1:18.23   1:25.46   1:26.72 1:23.55 1:26.11 1:18.23 1:33.16
Ben Timmons    Ireland
Ben Timmons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 37 22.20   23.86   22.20 22.65 28.24 26.47 22.47
Combined First round 40 23.65   25.53   27.59 25.33 24.63 23.65 26.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 32 5.91   7.00   6.50 5.91 DNF 8.23 6.28
Brandon Poulton    United Kingdom
Brandon Poulton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.66   11.80   12.94 12.17 14.26 9.66 10.29
Combined First round 8 10.18   13.52   11.86 13.27 15.44 DNF 10.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 9 3.72   4.57   4.20 3.72 3.92 5.82 5.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:28.76   DNF   DNF DNF 2:28.76
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:30.57   1:32.91   1:32.69 1:32.62 1:46.87 1:30.57 1:33.41
Square-1 Combined Final 8 23.12   30.84   36.52 30.89 27.42 34.20 23.12
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 24:09.00   DNF   24:09.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Ciarán Beahan    Ireland
Ciarán Beahan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.02   7.65   7.42 7.82 7.02 7.72 15.27
Combined First round 1 6.54   7.28   9.65 7.67 6.54 6.96 7.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 2 2.65   3.06   5.39 3.01 3.26 2.65 2.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:51.19   DNF   1:51.19 DNF 1:57.94
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 23.15   DNF   30.55 DNF DNF 23.15 24.61
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:06.87   1:17.03   1:13.31 1:25.52 1:19.72 1:18.07 1:06.87
Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.48   19.03   17.27 20.34 19.49 23.70 13.48
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Clément Cherblanc    France
Clément Cherblanc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.41   11.51   11.55 7.41 12.25 12.19 10.78
Combined First round 4 9.22   11.03   9.96 9.22 11.21 12.04 11.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 3 1.98   3.08   2.67 3.70 3.18 3.38 1.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:19.42   DNF   1:19.42 DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 7.72   8.62   8.82 8.23 13.40 8.82 7.72
Megaminx Combined Final 1 51.42   54.79   56.54 55.51 53.91 54.95 51.42
Square-1 Combined Final 1 8.34   11.72   9.10 10.98 8.34 15.08 16.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Conor Cooling    Ireland
Conor Cooling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 18.35   19.66   19.64 18.35 19.47 20.15 19.86
Combined First round 32 18.61   21.70   18.61 21.37 23.84 19.89 25.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 29 5.15   6.54   10.65 7.41 5.15 6.91 5.31
Conor Sheridan    Ireland
Conor Sheridan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.80   15.28   20.83 10.80 17.13 13.08 15.63
Combined First round 13 12.61   15.27   15.27 12.61 15.90 14.64 16.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 15 2.08   5.22   4.74 2.08 5.68 5.24 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 15.20   19.59   21.01 17.57 DNF 20.18 15.20
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:38.85   1:41.31   1:43.57 1:41.27 1:39.10 1:38.85 1:56.64
Square-1 Combined Final 6 18.69   26.08   18.69 24.53 28.99 24.72 29.09
Conor Smith    Ireland
Conor Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 17.87   19.94   21.12 21.12 17.87 19.95 18.75
Combined First round 24 16.96   19.12   18.48 16.96 21.72 DNF 17.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 8 2.77   4.49   3.30 8.06 6.35 2.77 3.81
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:10.16   2:29.08   2:17.51 2:46.06 2:10.16 2:23.67 2:51.42
Square-1 Combined Final 9 22.69   31.22   27.11 42.72 34.44 22.69 32.11
Curtis Nolan    Ireland
Curtis Nolan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 39 17.83   25.07   17.83 19.17 28.49 30.37 27.56
Combined First round 37 20.08   23.86   22.87 20.08 21.69 29.93 27.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 54 6.49   DNF   8.90 6.62 DNF 6.49 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 1:38.24     DNF 1:38.24
Daniel Inceu    Ireland
Daniel Inceu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 46 24.99   33.80   38.25 29.24 33.90 38.48 24.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 40 6.81   9.13   7.48 11.47 6.81 8.43 13.56
Darragh Boylan    Ireland
Darragh Boylan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.18   14.60   15.38 13.18 DNF 14.45 13.96
Combined First round 12 14.34   14.89   14.83 14.34 15.30 18.00 14.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 12 3.66   5.08   5.80 4.94 5.55 4.74 3.66
Denise Mullins    Ireland
Denise Mullins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 58 1:50.16   2:01.04   1:50.16 1:56.10 2:05.67 2:01.35 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 53 21.15   59.85   41.86 1:30.11 21.15 47.57 DNF
Elbert Carandang    Ireland
Elbert Carandang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 35 21.27   22.92   21.88 30.34 21.27 22.57 24.30
Combined First round 36 18.67   23.16   18.67 19.85 25.56 25.66 24.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 16 4.32   5.35   11.11 5.12 5.91 5.02 4.32
Eoin Brereton Hurley    Ireland
Eoin Brereton Hurley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.92   14.29   11.92 13.18 14.95 15.12 14.74
Combined First round 16 12.89   15.81   17.35 17.85 15.08 12.89 14.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 20 3.36   5.76   6.64 3.36 6.32 5.35 5.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Eoin Ryan-Preston    Ireland
Eoin Ryan-Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 47 27.47   35.36   DNF 35.27 33.15 37.65 27.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 42 6.30   9.69   10.54 6.30 9.08 11.65 9.46
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 1:01.83     1:01.83 DNF
Eóin Willam Wayne    Ireland
Eóin Willam Wayne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 16.23   17.99   16.32 19.54 18.10 16.23 DNF
Combined First round 23 17.48   18.68   22.72 17.48 19.27 18.99 17.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 25 5.40   5.90   6.03 6.24 6.31 5.40 5.44
Eric Quinn    Ireland
Eric Quinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 33 18.42   21.23   21.38 21.51 21.04 18.42 21.26
Combined First round 35 20.18   23.10   22.28 24.26 32.48 22.75 20.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 17 3.88   5.49   5.61 5.63 6.04 5.24 3.88
Gavin Connolly    Ireland
Gavin Connolly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 44 27.23   30.15   54.81 30.63 27.91 31.92 27.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 43 7.41   9.75   10.81 7.41 10.60 12.26 7.85
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:53.60     3:08.95 2:53.60
Gavin Donoghue    Ireland
Gavin Donoghue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 51 38.42   49.88   49.11 48.76 38.42 52.84 51.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 49 11.46   14.74   11.46 13.04 20.19 17.53 13.66
Gerard McAteer    Ireland
Gerard McAteer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.86   10.24   11.02 10.42 9.86 10.24 10.05
Combined First round 3 9.46   10.66   10.36 10.91 10.72 9.46 12.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 26 3.85   5.98   3.85 3.91 8.15 5.87 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 11 29.47   37.39   32.91 49.11 1:41.72 30.14 29.47
Gustas Ivanauskas    Lithuania
Gustas Ivanauskas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 56 1:14.85   1:24.51   1:15.67 1:34.40 1:23.47 1:14.85 1:40.96
Isaiah Kerins Hussey    Ireland
Isaiah Kerins Hussey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 16.46   18.01   18.17 17.96 17.89 26.65 16.46
Combined First round 17 14.39   16.43   16.59 14.39 15.65 17.05 18.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 10 3.27   4.70   4.89 4.99 4.72 4.49 3.27
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 37.94     37.94 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:11.04   2:29.74   2:23.34 2:11.04 2:55.07 2:48.07 2:17.81
Jacob Chambers    United Kingdom
Jacob Chambers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.75   9.74   9.96 8.75 9.21 12.65 10.06
Combined First round 2 8.12   8.96   9.42 9.02 10.40 8.12 8.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 4 3.12   3.43   3.24 3.61 3.45 3.63 3.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 56.17   DNF   DNF DNF 56.17
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 5.33   6.05   6.83 6.45 6.02 5.68 5.33
Megaminx Combined Final 2 54.80   59.50   DNF 54.80 1:02.58 59.09 56.82
Square-1 Combined Final 5 12.27   23.05   21.72 12.27 23.40 26.53 24.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 7/12 43:38     7/12 43:38
Jake Thomas    Ireland
Jake Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 54 37.94   57.76   54.62 1:24.36 37.94 45.78 1:12.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 47 6.85   12.64   6.85 12.11 15.59 18.79 10.23
James Farrell    Ireland
James Farrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 42 26.05   29.77   37.93 30.75 26.05 28.99 29.57
Combined First round 42 21.30   29.12   21.30 27.25 30.33 29.77 32.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 30 5.04   6.62   7.28 5.04 5.36 7.21 10.69
James McCambridge    Ireland
James McCambridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 30 16.73   20.14   16.73 20.23 21.01 23.25 19.18
Combined First round 27 17.40   20.75   23.57 19.31 17.40 19.36 29.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:54.38   DNF   1:54.38 DNF 2:00.08
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:32.56     2:36.19 2:32.56
Square-1 Combined Final 18 1:12.89     1:12.89 1:18.85
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 10/13 54:10     10/13 54:10
James Tyrrell    Ireland
James Tyrrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.84   14.28   15.04 15.08 11.84 17.17 12.71
Combined First round 10 12.69   14.23   13.57 14.09 15.02 25.16 12.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 33 4.94   7.03   4.94 9.88 5.98 6.09 9.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:14.04   2:21.07   2:44.70 2:14.41 2:14.04 2:22.97 2:25.84
Joseph Russell    Ireland
Joseph Russell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 48 30.10   35.84   37.78 34.51 39.39 35.23 30.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 28 4.66   6.48   4.66 9.24 8.47 5.62 5.34
Keith Jackman    Ireland
Keith Jackman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.55   11.84   11.81 11.02 9.55 13.46 12.68
Combined First round 6 11.24   11.41   11.51 11.36 13.15 11.35 11.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 1 2.14   2.75   3.17 2.84 7.04 2.14 2.23
Square-1 Combined Final 3 17.81   21.59   17.91 18.85 28.01 17.81 35.04
Kevin Timmons    Ireland
Kevin Timmons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 53 53.88   55.07   56.49 55.41 54.70 53.88 55.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 51 14.68   21.03   14.68 19.92 24.79 32.95 18.37
Lucy Cloake    Ireland
Lucy Cloake
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 40 19.32   25.25   34.61 19.32 24.80 26.97 23.98
Combined First round 38 20.97   24.17   30.75 23.86 20.97 24.81 23.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 34 6.11   7.04   8.56 7.16 6.11 6.62 7.33
Luke O'Gorman    Ireland
Luke O'Gorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 13.10   19.33   22.29 13.10 19.44 16.26 24.32
Combined First round 19 14.83   16.87   19.91 14.87 17.24 14.83 18.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 37 5.04   7.78   6.57 8.84 5.04 9.64 7.94
Luke O’Shea    Ireland
Luke O’Shea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 48 12.07   13.13   12.40 13.60 DNF 13.39 12.07
Mark Gregan    Ireland
Mark Gregan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 35 6.00   7.19   7.50 6.00 6.34 8.72 7.74
Martin Finnegan    Ireland
Martin Finnegan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 49 33.80   39.22   42.46 33.95 33.80 41.26 47.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 46 9.41   10.69   10.24 11.75 11.31 10.51 9.41
Mary Hennessy    Ireland
Mary Hennessy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 14.28   16.95   16.59 14.28 16.96 DNF 17.30
Combined First round 20 14.93   17.69   15.57 33.08 16.79 14.93 20.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 19 4.91   5.60   6.24 5.62 4.94 4.91 6.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 11.45   13.45   DNF 11.45 12.68 13.49 14.18
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:40.56   1:51.10   2:06.25 1:54.00 1:54.07 1:40.56 1:45.22
Mihai Laurentiu Pricop    Romania
Mihai Laurentiu Pricop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 38 20.43   24.91   22.05 20.43 29.39 30.81 23.28
Combined First round 41 21.37   26.18   24.83 28.54 34.99 25.16 21.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 39 6.76   8.82   9.31 8.08 6.76 9.08 10.44
Paul Watson    Ireland
Paul Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 14.31   16.64   23.44 14.31 18.29 15.26 16.38
Combined First round 15 13.35   15.65   13.35 14.03 17.15 15.78 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 13 2.72   5.10   DNF 5.47 6.55 3.28 2.72
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:02.02   2:13.83   2:27.42 2:02.02 2:27.00 2:07.30 2:07.20
Philippe Schwartz    Luxembourg
Philippe Schwartz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 36 19.64   23.35   36.98 21.54 25.23 19.64 23.27
Combined First round 33 20.10   21.72   20.17 21.43 20.10 24.47 23.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 38 5.58   7.87   8.72 5.58 7.63 7.25 8.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Prabhav Rajaram Nayak    India
Prabhav Rajaram Nayak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 12.94   18.16   21.51 19.50 16.31 18.67 12.94
Combined First round 18 13.59   16.74   15.17 17.06 17.99 13.59 DNF
Scott Froggatt    Ireland
Scott Froggatt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.51   11.90   12.98 11.97 10.51 11.55 12.19
Combined First round 5 9.27   11.17   14.11 10.10 10.80 12.60 9.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 5 3.08   3.80   3.42 3.98 3.08 4.19 3.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 13.50   DNF   13.50 DNF 14.04 DNF 20.92
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:08.47   1:11.78   1:13.85 1:10.25 1:24.03 1:08.47 1:11.25
Square-1 Combined Final 12 27.81   38.91   42.62 27.81 36.92 51.94 37.20
Sean McNamara    Ireland
Sean McNamara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 34 21.64   22.79   23.65 24.47 23.00 21.64 21.71
Combined First round 31 19.67   21.62   28.32 23.16 21.73 19.98 19.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 36 6.30   7.71   7.31 6.30 11.42 8.33 7.49
Megaminx Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Sean O'Toole    Ireland
Sean O'Toole
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 17.52   19.79   19.88 17.96 22.78 17.52 21.53
Combined First round 34 18.59   22.71   21.60 22.64 18.59 23.89 29.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 24 5.13   5.87   5.13 10.74 6.23 5.95 5.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 6.09   7.62   8.60 6.09 6.89 7.36 11.83
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:50.74   1:53.84   1:53.64 1:54.64 2:08.25 1:53.25 1:50.74
Square-1 Combined Final 10 25.57   32.91   47.69 25.57 31.61 33.86 33.27
Simon Kelly    Ireland
Simon Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 15.48   16.59   17.44 15.66 17.78 16.68 15.48
Combined First round 22 17.15   18.40   19.71 18.10 17.15 19.64 17.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 21 3.53   5.76   7.61 9.92 5.19 3.53 4.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 8.34   10.73   DNF 10.19 11.99 10.00 8.34
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:49.96     2:49.96 3:07.64
Square-1 Combined Final 16 35.51   50.59   1:30.27 35.51 59.11 46.94 45.71
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 12:58.00   NR DNF   DNF DNF 12:58.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 4/7 37:24     4/7 37:24
Tadhg O’Reilly    Ireland
Tadhg O’Reilly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 50 38.24   48.32   48.57 38.24 41.72 1:54.70 54.68
Taylor Smyth    United Kingdom
Taylor Smyth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.25   13.08   14.95 13.67 12.61 12.96 11.25
Combined First round 11 10.08   14.31   15.87 17.75 10.08 12.04 15.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 6 2.56   4.03   2.56 4.76 7.99 3.89 3.43
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:37.74   1:46.06   2:01.93 1:49.74 1:44.22 1:37.74 1:44.21
Square-1 Combined Final 4 20.90   22.16   20.90 21.80 21.99 22.69 25.41
Thomas Gartlan    Ireland
Thomas Gartlan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 15.03   17.28   18.01 16.61 18.76 15.03 17.22
Combined First round 25 15.83   19.18   19.63 16.92 21.02 20.99 15.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 18 2.98   5.55   2.98 6.30 7.53 5.54 4.81
Tighe Byrne    Ireland
Tighe Byrne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 45 20.24   32.45   29.46 36.24 31.66 DNF 20.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 44 7.00   9.81   7.00 10.91 7.53 11.00 11.90
Uinseann Bissett    Ireland
Uinseann Bissett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 41 23.04   26.19   26.67 26.77 25.12 23.04 30.55
Combined First round 39 22.08   24.43   24.38 22.08 22.27 32.71 26.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 27 4.85   6.15   7.13 5.43 6.75 6.27 4.85
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Uisneagh O'Riain    Ireland
Uisneagh O'Riain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 43 24.85   32.86   24.85 33.08 32.48 33.01 36.44
Combined First round 43 25.82   29.49   38.48 32.02 26.10 30.34 25.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 41 7.17   9.60   11.45 8.83 8.52 7.17 DNF
William Carey    Ireland
William Carey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 32 17.95   20.89   21.60 20.08 20.99 17.95 24.24
Combined First round 28 17.07   20.86   20.70 17.07 25.41 17.80 24.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 11 2.89   4.79   5.20 2.89 4.82 6.12 4.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 33.99   35.18   DNF 34.62 36.76 33.99 34.16
William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁)    Malaysia
William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.61   12.70   12.49 13.21 10.61 12.41 16.20
Combined First round 9 13.28   13.73   15.83 13.30 13.28 13.73 14.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 23 3.25   5.82   10.78 4.14 6.31 7.02 3.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:17.88   DNF   1:32.48 DNF 1:17.88
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 9.38   11.37   11.60 17.74 10.60 11.91 9.38
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:11.78   1:22.85   1:29.29 1:17.19 1:11.78 1:32.29 1:22.08
Square-1 Combined Final 7 21.76   28.62   29.50 21.76 DNF 33.92 22.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Zac Looney    Ireland
Zac Looney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 13.09   19.14   13.83 13.09 13.14 DNF 30.45
Combined First round 7 10.83   13.13   13.53 13.27 12.58 10.83 13.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 14 4.75   5.21   5.71 4.79 4.75 5.22 5.63