Dixon Winter 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-12-2  USA, Dixon, Illinois Dixon Winter 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 8.08  Brian Johnson 8.55  Edward Vakula 9.60
 4x4x4 Cube  SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 29.39  John Brechon 36.25  Brian Johnson 37.02
 5x5x5 Cube  SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 1:01.93  John Brechon 1:03.83  Brian Johnson 1:13.52
 7x7x7 Cube  John Brechon 2:57.37  SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 3:13.40  Joshua Feran 3:54.22
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Brandon Satterstrom 1:12.52  David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 1:38.51  CJ Sheng 2:14.66
 3x3x3 One-Handed  SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 14.79  Brian Johnson 15.30  Russell Roberts 16.30
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 6.69   7.53    Korea 6.69 7.39 9.13 7.88 7.33
2 Brian Johnson 7.90   9.62    USA 10.20 7.90 8.90 9.81 10.15
3 John Brechon 9.88   10.24    USA 9.88 9.98 14.95 10.33 10.42
4 Edward Vakula 9.10   10.35    USA 10.17 10.34 10.81 10.55 9.10
5 Max Lau 8.12   10.39    USA 9.48 10.94 13.71 8.12 10.75
6 Joshua Feran 10.15   10.91    USA 10.23 13.54 11.58 10.15 10.93
7 Zeke Mackay 9.74   11.04    USA 9.86 9.74 10.84 13.58 12.43
8 Luke Garrett 9.38   11.33    USA 11.60 9.38 11.64 10.75 13.21
9 Luke Brunsvold 10.81   11.59    USA 10.81 10.93 11.80 12.05 13.30
10 Henry H. La 10.56   12.14    USA 12.35 11.06 13.68 10.56 13.00
11 Jedrick Remonde 11.29   12.49    Philippines 12.48 13.44 15.93 11.29 11.54
12 Zen Zuiker 9.91   12.51    USA 12.24 13.45 9.91 12.77 12.53
13 Benjamin Zhao 10.86   12.53    USA 13.02 12.28 12.30 16.27 10.86
14 Dany Yaacoub 11.07   12.73    USA 11.54 15.05 12.98 13.68 11.07
15 Brandon Regalado 12.34   13.11    USA 15.17 13.31 12.34 12.73 13.29
16 Simon Kellum 11.67   13.51    USA 11.67 14.52 15.14 14.03 11.98
17 Aaron Stettner 12.22   13.64    USA 13.09 13.28 12.22 14.55 20.98
18 CJ Sheng 12.43   13.78    USA 13.95 12.43 15.32 14.02 13.36
19 Nathaniel Gee 13.16   14.57    USA 14.22 14.49 15.35 13.16 15.00
20 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 14.08   14.74    USA 14.63 14.67 14.08 14.92 14.92
21 Rohan Jain 11.64   14.78    USA 13.77 18.47 13.17 17.40 11.64
22 Russell Roberts 10.82   14.81    USA 11.91 21.16 10.82 16.73 15.80
23 Austin Molitor 13.18   15.23    USA 18.98 14.79 17.26 13.64 13.18
24 Ian Switzer 14.38   15.53    USA 14.38 14.72 16.25 21.56 15.61
25 Ares Stavropoulos 15.11   15.54    USA 15.11 15.75 16.43 15.65 15.23
26 Randon Foldhazi 14.48   15.77    USA 14.48 15.69 15.59 16.03 16.85
27 Sam Gentz 13.48   16.15    USA 17.03 16.14 18.03 15.27 13.48
28 Will Cerne 11.13   16.45    USA 17.93 17.02 11.13 14.40 DNF
29 Carlos Garcia 14.06   16.46    USA 15.95 17.31 14.06 17.12 16.32
30 Hyun Min Kim 16.47   16.82    Korea 16.71 16.98 16.77 18.65 16.47
31 Christopher Helgeson 13.48   17.04    USA 17.23 20.30 17.23 16.67 13.48
32 Izaac Lopez 15.67   17.09    USA 15.73 19.80 15.67 16.81 18.74
33 Nic Napier 14.58   17.23    USA 16.40 15.43 22.45 19.87 14.58
34 Albert Phan 16.75   18.07    USA 19.13 17.24 16.75 17.85 24.43
35 Daniel Malone 15.22   18.15    USA 16.70 19.04 22.22 18.71 15.22
36 Jaden Ginsburg 15.55   18.30    USA 21.32 17.76 15.55 20.47 16.68
37 Jordan Bucher 18.29   18.81    USA 18.29 22.84 18.51 19.18 18.75
38 Joshua Tsukayama 17.26   18.85    Japan 17.26 20.14 22.12 17.30 19.12
39 Slater Metz 18.06   19.10    USA 18.21 18.06 20.01 33.20 19.09
40 Brandon Satterstrom 14.08   19.34    USA 21.72 32.81 18.91 17.39 14.08
41 Liam Gerard 13.54   19.43    USA 24.77 18.54 22.06 13.54 17.69
42 Isaac James Dunn 14.74   19.73    USA 14.74 20.93 20.79 22.44 17.47
43 Jack Ehlert 15.24   20.20    USA 18.14 15.24 22.50 DNF 19.95
44 Nathaniel Ross 18.09   20.27    USA 18.09 21.83 19.05 23.00 19.92
45 Nate Beno 13.93   20.29    USA 19.49 22.10 20.17 13.93 21.20
46 Emmet Southfield 18.15   20.79    USA 22.58 20.55 DNF 18.15 19.25
47 William Casey O'keefe 18.91   21.96    USA 22.15 24.63 19.10 24.66 18.91
48 Jack Maring 17.89   22.46    USA 17.89 29.20 25.60 20.62 21.17
49 Caleb Nelson 21.72   22.57    USA 22.52 21.86 21.72 30.67 23.33
50 Joey Rubas 18.01   22.79    USA 18.01 21.98 26.25 25.17 21.22
51 Carter Carson 20.99   23.11    USA 20.99 23.63 21.87 23.83 25.11
52 Joshua R. Llames Jr. 21.52   23.31    USA 21.52 23.12 24.08 23.39 23.41
53 Caleb Hogan 17.73   23.94    USA DNF 22.25 26.19 23.39 17.73
54 Zachry Grimm 17.15   24.05    USA 33.23 25.38 17.15 21.41 25.37
55 Kyle McNeel 21.22   24.17    USA 21.22 25.69 25.28 21.55 26.75
56 Max Katsenos 21.64   24.57    USA 25.98 21.64 23.71 24.03 29.28
57 Josh Kielpikowski 20.58   24.67    USA 25.06 20.58 26.40 34.93 22.55
58 Noah Betz 17.83   25.14    USA 30.83 20.93 26.14 28.34 17.83
59 Caiden Konow 21.95   26.20    USA 28.70 28.58 27.03 21.95 22.99
60 Rachel Feran 20.36   26.31    USA 20.36 27.62 27.54 24.66 26.74
61 Phoebe Helle 25.29   27.01    USA 26.32 34.25 28.79 25.91 25.29
62 Matija Scekic 20.06   27.85    USA 24.13 20.06 36.47 22.95 DNF
63 Justin Irwin 22.07   27.85    USA 26.98 33.31 34.19 22.07 23.27
64 Nathan Donohue 26.57   28.37    USA 29.82 26.75 26.57 28.54 37.69
65 Aayan Ali 27.90   28.72    USA 28.23 36.29 28.08 29.86 27.90
66 Cameron Rozek 26.93   29.52    USA 27.01 32.97 26.93 31.54 30.01
67 Karrick McGinty 27.24   30.01    USA 27.74 27.24 33.07 29.21 39.14
68 Alex Arteaga 28.53   31.17    USA 34.30 28.53 29.68 35.14 29.52
69 Alex Ratowski 23.09   31.67    USA 37.62 31.98 31.84 23.09 31.18
70 Kaden Garland 26.53   32.57    USA 29.57 33.49 58.81 26.53 34.64
71 Will Yergler 28.69   32.80    USA 28.69 35.23 35.99 32.86 30.32
72 Gavin Kempf-Kutemeier 34.42   36.31    USA 34.42 35.86 35.73 46.95 37.35
73 Ethan Edmondson 33.38   36.91    USA 36.96 34.90 38.86 33.38 41.36
74 Connor Elijah Johnson 34.34   38.08    USA 41.87 34.34 42.55 37.32 35.06
75 Dakota Peiffer 34.93   38.39    USA 41.63 37.07 39.40 34.93 38.71
76 Hector Delgado III 37.84   38.95    USA 39.28 38.15 41.07 37.84 39.41
77 Darin Cheng 33.81   41.45    USA 33.81 41.09 51.82 44.06 39.21
78 Brady Williamson 39.09   44.44    USA 39.09 45.39 44.18 43.74 1:11.98
79 Carter Koch 35.35   45.19    USA 46.47 35.35 41.30 47.80 48.97
80 Matt Schilke 35.38   46.82    USA 49.32 41.99 35.38 49.15 52.33
81 Dennis Candella 38.89   48.17    USA 44.28 56.16 44.08 38.89 56.68
82 Simon Davies 47.18   48.96    USA 52.08 47.18 47.73 48.49 50.66
83 Jocelyn Trotter 42.77   52.55    USA 51.46 51.56 54.63 42.77 57.51
84 Aaron Soley 44.91   52.75    USA 44.91 51.26 55.33 53.56 53.42
85 Anthony Benbenek 43.49   56.10    USA 43.49 1:01.27 1:13.92 53.97 53.06
86 Daniel O'Donnell 53.90   1:01.70    USA 1:27.82 54.22 1:15.14 53.90 55.74
87 Collin Canela 56.69   1:06.20    USA 1:06.29 1:04.35 56.69 1:07.96 1:24.04
88 Jake Christian Scarfe 1:02.43   1:20.76    USA DNF 1:11.75 1:02.43 1:30.36 1:20.16
89 Juliet Soley 1:25.75   1:45.69    USA 2:14.70 3:16.32 1:32.55 1:29.83 1:25.75
90 Annalise Soley 2:18.53   2:41.33    USA 2:52.67 2:41.32 2:30.00 2:18.53 3:19.84
91 Tudor Abuzatoaie 36.67   DNF    USA 43.82 36.67 45.97 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 7.69   8.51    Korea 7.69 8.17 10.42 8.47 8.89
2 Edward Vakula 8.25   9.28    USA 9.98 8.28 9.79 9.76 8.25
3 Brian Johnson 7.72   9.39    USA 14.94 8.55 9.66 7.72 9.97
4 Max Lau 8.83   10.57    USA 9.93 10.77 11.00 8.83 13.32
5 Luke Garrett 10.28   10.99    USA 12.01 10.28 11.32 10.86 10.78
6 Zen Zuiker 10.47   11.03    USA 10.67 10.90 10.47 11.51 12.28
7 John Brechon 9.88   11.41    USA 14.94 13.23 9.88 11.11 9.89
8 Henry H. La 9.16   11.49    USA 12.40 11.79 12.90 10.28 9.16
9 Simon Kellum 8.03   11.71    USA 8.03 12.28 11.31 DNF 11.54
10 Zeke Mackay 8.33   11.85    USA 10.69 14.08 8.33 16.07 10.78
11 Jedrick Remonde 11.34   11.85    Philippines 11.53 15.24 12.29 11.34 11.74
12 Joshua Feran 11.08   11.96    USA 13.03 11.19 11.08 11.65 14.50
13 Benjamin Zhao 10.80   12.71    USA 12.02 12.34 13.77 10.80 14.36
14 Luke Brunsvold 9.43   12.76    USA 9.43 11.72 13.13 DNF 13.42
15 Russell Roberts 11.22   13.26    USA 13.28 15.06 13.36 13.15 11.22
16 Brandon Regalado 11.83   13.32    USA 15.11 16.97 11.83 12.09 12.77
17 Carlos Garcia 12.15   13.81    USA 14.62 18.03 13.22 13.59 12.15
18 Will Cerne 11.26   13.92    USA 15.27 13.53 18.96 11.26 12.95
19 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 11.75   14.46    USA 13.83 24.33 13.74 11.75 15.80
20 Rohan Jain 13.04   14.66    USA 13.85 27.17 13.04 14.56 15.56
21 Sam Gentz 13.14   14.68    USA 17.53 14.26 14.73 15.04 13.14
22 Dany Yaacoub 11.82   14.90    USA 15.16 18.06 13.22 16.33 11.82
23 Daniel Malone 13.83   15.26    USA 17.63 13.83 15.22 14.14 16.43
24 Nathaniel Gee 12.62   15.29    USA 17.23 12.62 17.13 14.57 14.16
25 Randon Foldhazi 14.32   15.76    USA 16.63 14.32 15.12 16.04 16.11
26 CJ Sheng 11.79   15.77    USA 11.79 16.04 18.12 18.25 13.16
27 Austin Molitor 14.36   15.94    USA 15.55 17.46 14.82 18.50 14.36
28 Christopher Helgeson 15.36   16.39    USA 15.36 18.25 16.66 16.12 16.39
29 Albert Phan 14.18   16.56    USA 14.18 18.91 15.58 15.92 18.18
30 Ares Stavropoulos 14.91   16.65    USA 14.91 18.31 16.60 17.84 15.51
31 Nic Napier 12.69   16.76    USA 20.09 20.14 13.35 12.69 16.85
32 Ian Switzer 12.53   17.02    USA 17.37 16.12 17.58 21.63 12.53
33 Aaron Stettner 14.91   17.05    USA 14.91 15.57 16.47 22.93 19.12
34 Hyun Min Kim 15.08   17.22    Korea 19.93 16.95 18.44 16.27 15.08
35 Slater Metz 15.46   17.24    USA 16.94 26.74 17.29 15.46 17.48
36 Jaden Ginsburg 16.22   17.88    USA 19.20 16.22 17.19 20.04 17.26
37 Brandon Satterstrom 16.12   18.89    USA 21.36 16.75 23.03 18.57 16.12
38 Liam Gerard 14.99   19.14    USA 20.42 20.64 19.02 17.98 14.99
39 Jordan Bucher 11.97   20.43    USA 17.98 11.97 20.19 24.39 23.11
40 Izaac Lopez 11.77   20.70    USA 19.68 DNF 28.42 11.77 14.00
41 Joshua Tsukayama 19.16   21.15    Japan 29.19 20.46 22.58 20.40 19.16
42 Isaac James Dunn 17.80   22.81    USA 25.70 19.58 17.80 23.15 27.81
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 7.73   8.08    Korea 8.17 10.70 8.09 7.99 7.73
2 Brian Johnson 7.42   8.55    USA 8.22 8.64 9.23 8.78 7.42
3 Edward Vakula 8.52   9.60    USA 8.60 8.52 12.47 11.12 9.09
4 Joshua Feran 9.66   10.32    USA 10.24 10.35 9.66 11.35 10.37
5 Luke Garrett 7.71   10.85    USA 12.61 8.82 15.07 7.71 11.12
6 John Brechon 9.34   10.90    USA 9.34 12.62 11.45 10.30 10.96
7 Simon Kellum 9.68   11.15    USA 10.39 10.23 12.84 14.92 9.68
8 Zeke Mackay 8.97   11.22    USA 12.43 11.89 14.08 8.97 9.34
9 Zen Zuiker 8.69   11.84    USA 8.69 12.20 13.75 13.87 9.57
10 Jedrick Remonde 10.79   11.85    Philippines 12.63 10.88 12.04 12.75 10.79
11 Henry H. La 9.28   13.20    USA 12.96 15.72 9.28 13.87 12.78
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 25.69   33.64    Korea 31.60 33.54 35.77 38.62 25.69
2 John Brechon 30.40   35.07    USA 32.37 36.18 36.66 38.29 30.40
3 Brian Johnson 30.90   35.33    USA 38.72 30.90 34.81 34.58 36.60
4 Edward Vakula 36.95   39.85    USA 41.46 39.97 38.12 36.95 42.76
5 Henry H. La 36.15   41.76    USA 37.03 44.60 48.30 36.15 43.66
6 Joshua Feran 37.51   44.87    USA 43.37 37.51 48.18 45.23 46.01
7 Jedrick Remonde 43.52   47.12    Philippines 47.85 43.52 49.69 43.81 57.09
8 CJ Sheng 45.48   49.20    USA 55.15 50.92 47.10 49.59 45.48
9 Zen Zuiker 41.19   49.37    USA 41.19 1:01.68 46.82 47.40 53.90
10 Russell Roberts 46.96   52.55    USA 46.98 46.96 1:02.64 54.00 56.68
11 Dany Yaacoub 45.71   53.50    USA 58.91 55.60 50.78 45.71 54.13
12 Max Lau 50.35   54.11    USA 50.35 54.10 58.39 55.61 52.63
13 Aaron Stettner 51.16   55.04    USA 1:05.79 54.88 51.16 58.71 51.54
14 Zeke Mackay 50.27   57.64    USA 1:00.97 1:51.66 54.11 50.27 57.85
15 Simon Kellum 52.69   1:01.65    USA 52.69 58.35 1:07.41 1:07.97 59.20
16 Randon Foldhazi 56.84   1:01.69    USA 1:05.10 1:02.63 57.35 56.84 1:07.08
17 Sam Gentz 54.55   1:04.14    USA 1:04.83 DNF 1:05.16 54.55 1:02.42
18 Luke Garrett 57.95   1:05.68    USA 1:06.92 57.95 1:10.63 1:00.14 1:09.98
19 Luke Brunsvold 53.04   1:06.10    USA 1:16.80 1:00.49 53.04 1:01.01 1:22.89
20 Slater Metz 57.70   1:06.45    USA 57.70 1:15.91 1:11.12 1:01.46 1:06.78
21 Carlos Garcia 1:02.84   1:07.01    USA 1:03.71 1:10.48 1:02.84 1:06.83 1:16.84
22 Nic Napier 59.29   1:08.52    USA 1:13.97 59.35 1:12.25 2:25.30 59.29
23 Izaac Lopez 58.55   1:08.82    USA 1:12.13 1:07.10 1:07.96 1:11.41 58.55
24 Daniel Malone 1:02.33   1:10.06    USA 1:03.81 1:11.90 1:02.33 1:14.48 1:14.59
25 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 1:01.18   1:10.29    USA 1:06.36 1:06.43 1:01.18 1:18.09 DNF
26 Ian Switzer 1:00.72   1:11.32    USA 1:11.49 1:12.54 1:09.94 1:55.17 1:00.72
27 Austin Molitor 1:02.45   1:12.69    USA 1:02.45 1:17.92 1:03.16 1:16.98 1:19.58
28 Jack Ehlert 1:10.71   1:16.03    USA 1:15.41 1:10.71 1:19.47 1:26.00 1:13.22
29 Will Cerne 1:09.22   1:17.14    USA 1:17.43 1:09.22 1:10.70 DNF 1:23.29
30 Christopher Helgeson 1:12.52   1:17.38    USA 1:12.52 1:24.32 1:13.25 1:14.57 1:55.15
31 Caleb Hogan 1:10.27   1:31.94    USA 1:23.73 1:10.27 1:38.64 1:33.44 DNF
32 Nathaniel Gee 1:06.18   DNF    USA DNF 1:08.44 DNF 1:07.30 1:06.18
33 Brandon Regalado 1:16.20      USA 1:16.20 1:22.60
34 Nathaniel Ross 1:19.87      USA 1:19.87 1:22.33
35 Hyun Min Kim 1:21.62      Korea 1:21.62 1:48.68
36 Jordan Bucher 1:28.48      USA 1:58.18 1:28.48
37 Rohan Jain 1:33.63      USA 1:33.63 1:47.49
38 Caiden Konow 1:38.76      USA 1:38.76 1:47.46
39 Max Katsenos 1:41.13      USA 1:41.13 1:55.20
40 Jaden Ginsburg 1:41.41      USA DNF 1:41.41
41 Rachel Feran 1:42.65      USA 1:44.01 1:42.65
42 Liam Gerard 1:44.13      USA 1:44.13 1:52.60
43 Albert Phan 1:46.28      USA 1:46.28 1:56.65
44 Joshua R. Llames Jr. 1:50.68      USA 1:50.68 2:06.58
45 Noah Betz 1:55.09      USA 1:55.09 2:07.21
46 Joshua Tsukayama 2:11.88      Japan 2:11.88 2:14.31
47 Emmet Southfield 2:15.34      USA DNF 2:15.34
48 Isaac James Dunn 2:26.36      USA 2:26.36 2:36.74
49 Carter Carson 2:29.39      USA DNF 2:29.39
50 Karrick McGinty 2:30.54      USA 2:37.83 2:30.54
51 Aayan Ali 2:33.33      USA 2:33.33 2:41.39
52 Matt Schilke 2:35.75      USA DNF 2:35.75
53 Carter Koch DNF      USA DNF DNF
53 Dennis Candella DNF      USA DNF DNF
53 Justin Irwin DNF      USA DNF DNF
53 Phoebe Helle DNF      USA DNF DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 26.50   29.39    Korea 29.42 28.57 26.50 34.65 30.17
2 John Brechon 31.94   36.25    USA 36.51 36.98 39.14 35.26 31.94
3 Brian Johnson 29.76   37.02    USA 33.76 39.46 29.76 39.70 37.85
4 Edward Vakula 32.44   39.26    USA 40.50 44.66 32.44 36.94 40.34
5 Henry H. La 34.82   39.50    USA 39.49 39.91 41.30 34.82 39.09
6 Joshua Feran 36.46   43.67    USA 41.74 36.46 51.38 45.78 43.49
7 Jedrick Remonde 41.54   46.30    Philippines 44.92 58.41 47.14 41.54 46.84
8 CJ Sheng 39.27   46.67    USA 49.62 56.92 44.48 45.91 39.27
9 Simon Kellum 50.89   53.24    USA 1:09.32 50.89 51.94 53.67 54.10
10 Zen Zuiker 45.71   53.64    USA 54.63 49.54 56.74 45.71 1:22.23
11 Dany Yaacoub 47.39   53.87    USA 1:00.85 54.94 57.63 49.03 47.39
12 Russell Roberts 48.37   54.92    USA 52.62 50.40 48.37 1:01.75 1:07.17
13 Zeke Mackay 49.31   55.13    USA 57.59 55.61 57.67 49.31 52.20
14 Aaron Stettner 48.61   59.55    USA 1:01.73 48.61 56.61 1:01.77 1:00.31
15 Randon Foldhazi 58.52   1:01.88    USA 1:08.06 1:01.90 59.10 1:04.65 58.52
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 57.18   1:01.93    Korea 1:02.37 1:00.33 1:03.10 1:05.46 57.18
2 John Brechon 55.71   1:03.83    USA 1:01.82 1:09.16 1:00.50 55.71 1:09.39
3 Brian Johnson 1:03.20   1:13.52    USA 1:13.94 1:03.20 1:13.04 1:13.88 1:13.65
4 Edward Vakula 1:22.31   1:26.00    USA DNF 1:22.31 1:25.00 1:29.24 1:23.77
5 Joshua Feran 1:26.71   1:27.95    USA 1:26.71 1:30.75 1:28.33 1:28.54 1:26.99
6 CJ Sheng 1:27.57   1:31.93    USA 1:27.57 1:33.39 1:36.36 1:29.65 1:32.74
7 Carlos Garcia 1:37.87   1:42.51    USA 1:48.13 1:41.92 1:46.48 1:39.14 1:37.87
8 Nic Napier 1:33.83   1:43.54    USA 1:42.81 1:33.83 1:42.04 1:50.04 1:45.76
9 Russell Roberts 1:41.51   1:48.49    USA 1:50.24 1:41.51 1:48.23 1:50.23 1:47.00
10 Dany Yaacoub 1:45.95   1:48.80    USA 1:50.27 1:49.17 1:55.74 1:45.95 1:46.95
11 Max Lau 1:36.38   1:49.11    USA 1:47.19 1:36.38 2:05.67 1:49.23 1:50.90
12 Nathaniel Gee 1:46.80   1:50.69    USA 1:46.80 2:13.21 1:47.35 1:46.98 1:57.73
13 Jedrick Remonde 1:40.22   1:51.11    Philippines 1:45.45 2:06.80 1:40.22 1:50.36 1:57.53
14 Izaac Lopez 1:47.70   1:53.97    USA 1:52.57 1:50.23 1:59.12 2:20.57 1:47.70
15 Zeke Mackay 1:45.14   1:55.90    USA 2:05.22 2:12.73 1:45.14 1:55.13 1:47.36
16 Luke Brunsvold 1:44.87   2:08.02    USA 1:44.87 2:23.21 2:18.43 1:56.45 2:09.17
17 Austin Molitor 1:56.71   2:08.16    USA 2:00.55 1:56.71 2:15.78 2:08.89 2:15.05
18 Simon Kellum 1:55.05   2:08.79    USA 2:23.59 1:57.64 2:05.15 2:33.45 1:55.05
19 Zen Zuiker 1:47.32   2:09.36    USA 2:15.26 2:14.19 2:07.56 1:47.32 2:06.33
20 Daniel Malone 2:04.59   2:14.38    USA 2:29.35 2:20.09 2:05.64 2:17.40 2:04.59
21 Sam Gentz 2:10.22   2:18.71    USA 2:10.22 2:39.92 2:20.73 2:19.56 2:15.85
22 Nathaniel Ross 1:58.15   2:22.63    USA 2:27.31 2:22.66 2:17.92 1:58.15 2:33.23
23 Slater Metz 2:09.36   2:25.11    USA 2:26.10 2:26.08 2:09.36 2:25.62 2:23.64
24 Randon Foldhazi 2:12.33   2:26.39    USA 2:12.33 2:32.03 2:21.40 2:38.96 2:25.74
25 Hyun Min Kim 2:26.37   2:47.56    Korea 3:00.27 2:26.37 2:53.24 3:07.89 2:29.17
26 Christopher Helgeson 2:31.88      USA 2:51.24 2:31.88
27 Aaron Stettner 2:33.94      USA 2:33.94 2:35.50
28 Emmet Southfield 2:37.50      USA 3:22.90 2:37.50
29 Will Cerne 2:37.88      USA 2:37.88 2:39.58
30 Jaden Ginsburg 3:04.33      USA 3:04.33 3:57.00
31 Jack Ehlert 3:04.88      USA 3:31.63 3:04.88
32 Albert Phan 3:09.06      USA 3:55.42 3:09.06
33 Ian Switzer 3:20.56      USA 3:20.56 3:40.95
34 Caiden Konow 3:20.77      USA 3:20.77 3:39.39
35 Caleb Hogan 3:25.30      USA 3:27.68 3:25.30
36 Connor Elijah Johnson 3:37.26      USA 3:37.26 3:40.63
37 Liam Gerard 3:39.79      USA DNF 3:39.79
38 Brandon Regalado 3:40.40      USA 3:40.40 3:54.77
39 Max Katsenos 3:41.13      USA 3:41.13 3:43.73
40 Joshua R. Llames Jr. 3:59.97      USA 3:59.97 DNF
41 Jordan Bucher DNF      USA DNF DNF
41 Noah Betz DNF      USA DNF DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brechon 2:49.56   2:57.37    USA 3:05.06 2:57.50 2:49.56
2 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 3:08.78   3:13.40    Korea 3:21.16 3:08.78 3:10.26
3 Joshua Feran 3:32.62   3:54.22    USA 3:32.62 4:12.42 3:57.62
4 CJ Sheng 4:13.62   4:20.74    USA 4:15.59 4:13.62 4:33.02
5 Brian Johnson 4:16.73   4:22.61    USA 4:18.86 4:16.73 4:32.25
6 Edward Vakula 4:27.18   4:41.70    USA 4:42.77 4:55.14 4:27.18
7 Carlos Garcia 4:43.81   4:49.32    USA 4:43.91 4:43.81 5:00.25
8 Nic Napier 5:02.49   5:12.23    USA 5:26.49 5:07.71 5:02.49
9 Russell Roberts 6:51.90      USA 6:51.90
10 Izaac Lopez 7:03.69      USA 7:03.69
11 Nathaniel Ross 7:40.76      USA 7:40.76
12 Zeke Mackay 8:06.57      USA 8:06.57
13 Hyun Min Kim 8:36.62      Korea 8:36.62
14 Caiden Konow 9:06.44      USA 9:06.44
15 Connor Elijah Johnson 9:58.69      USA 9:58.69
16 Emmet Southfield DNF      USA DNF
16 Ian Switzer DNF      USA DNF
16 Jaden Ginsburg DNF      USA DNF
16 Nathaniel Gee DNF      USA DNF
16 Slater Metz DNF      USA DNF
16 Will Cerne DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Satterstrom 1:12.52   DNF    USA DNF 1:12.52 DNF
2 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 1:38.51   DNF    USA DNF 1:38.51 DNF
3 CJ Sheng 2:14.66   DNF    USA DNF 2:14.66 DNF
4 Nathaniel Gee 3:08.45   DNF    USA 3:08.45 DNF DNF
5 Simon Kellum 3:10.34   DNF    USA 3:10.34 DNF DNF
6 Edward Vakula 3:49.78   DNF    USA DNF 3:49.78 DNF
7 Emmet Southfield DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Ian Switzer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
7 Jack Ehlert DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Jaden Ginsburg DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Jedrick Remonde DNF   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF DNF
7 John Brechon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Joshua Feran DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Russell Roberts DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Zeke Mackay DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 14.30   14.79    Korea 14.81 14.30 15.85 14.33 15.24
2 Brian Johnson 13.61   15.30    USA 15.41 17.34 13.97 13.61 16.51
3 Russell Roberts 14.41   16.30    USA 15.39 DNF 14.41 15.07 18.43
4 Edward Vakula 13.71   16.43    USA 15.91 15.11 19.64 13.71 18.27
5 Nathaniel Gee 15.21   17.27    USA 15.81 17.59 18.41 19.71 15.21
6 John Brechon 16.16   19.91    USA 24.84 21.59 18.99 19.14 16.16
7 Jedrick Remonde 17.49   20.38    Philippines 23.02 35.23 18.65 17.49 19.46
8 Nic Napier 20.28   20.90    USA 20.54 22.94 20.28 20.51 21.66
9 Zeke Mackay 19.84   21.09    USA 21.45 20.04 21.79 22.92 19.84
10 Joshua Feran 21.85   22.01    USA 22.20 24.81 21.91 21.85 21.93
11 Henry H. La 20.44   23.04    USA 26.10 20.44 27.06 20.88 22.15
12 Luke Brunsvold 20.96   24.20    USA 25.22 23.14 20.96 31.32 24.25
13 Luke Garrett 19.40   24.56    USA 27.01 19.40 25.95 20.71 28.49
14 Simon Kellum 20.03   24.62    USA 25.15 20.03 22.45 26.26 27.29
15 CJ Sheng 20.18   24.87    USA 21.87 27.43 25.52 27.21 20.18
16 Jack Ehlert 21.93   26.80    USA 29.44 21.93 27.26 23.70 39.40
17 Zen Zuiker 24.57   27.80    USA 32.00 29.19 28.07 24.57 26.13
18 Carlos Garcia 23.61   29.02    USA 30.88 30.46 23.61 27.90 28.70
19 Aaron Stettner 19.86   29.67    USA 19.86 42.12 23.81 23.07 48.95
20 Will Cerne 22.02   30.61    USA 34.40 36.01 22.02 30.31 27.12
21 Ian Switzer 26.87   31.33    USA 37.39 30.24 31.13 26.87 32.61
22 Dany Yaacoub 28.26   31.75    USA 28.35 37.75 34.00 28.26 32.91
23 Brandon Regalado 28.52   32.06    USA 38.07 31.44 28.52 35.88 28.86
24 Sam Gentz 22.60   32.19    USA 31.92 34.87 30.32 22.60 34.33
25 Austin Molitor 22.43   32.74    USA 37.81 22.43 30.49 34.78 32.94
26 Nathaniel Ross 31.43   34.39    USA 33.06 31.43 35.23 34.87 49.56
27 Slater Metz 31.61   35.99    USA 38.63 31.61 33.55 37.65 36.76
28 Albert Phan 31.34   37.11    USA 40.67 31.34 39.31 35.82 36.20
29 Randon Foldhazi 26.03   37.82    USA 39.40 46.48 35.09 38.97 26.03
30 Jaden Ginsburg 37.80   41.05    USA 38.02 37.80 DNF 44.28 40.86
31 Christopher Helgeson 36.82   43.10    USA 36.82 46.92 40.44 47.66 41.93
32 Hyun Min Kim 35.76   44.10    Korea 38.49 35.76 DNF 38.79 55.02
33 Nate Beno 41.55   44.15    USA 48.02 41.55 42.75 41.69 51.16
34 Jordan Bucher 40.64   44.67    USA 40.64 48.19 43.24 43.69 47.07
35 Rohan Jain 42.96   45.01    USA 45.55 42.96 43.51 57.67 45.98
36 Caleb Nelson 38.24   45.09    USA 40.95 57.12 48.90 38.24 45.42
37 Liam Gerard 38.26   45.40    USA 42.55 38.26 46.20 47.46 59.36
38 Isaac James Dunn 37.41   45.46    USA 37.41 44.86 58.65 48.23 43.28
39 Josh Kielpikowski 34.40   46.85    USA 34.40 53.35 57.92 48.57 38.62
40 William Casey O'keefe 36.71   47.00    USA 55.80 46.12 46.83 48.05 36.71
41 Noah Betz 44.13   47.70    USA 44.13 44.53 54.70 52.01 46.57
42 Daniel Malone 40.84   47.82    USA 59.55 40.84 43.94 53.03 46.48
43 Max Katsenos 44.77   48.56    USA 46.76 51.82 44.77 49.75 49.18
44 Joshua R. Llames Jr. 46.85   51.51    USA 58.81 51.86 46.85 51.82 50.84
45 Emmet Southfield 53.52   1:00.31    USA 53.52 57.14 1:01.74 1:02.05 DNF
46 Caiden Konow 55.87   1:08.18    USA 1:12.40 55.87 DNF 1:07.05 1:05.10
47 Joey Rubas 49.44   1:14.03    USA 1:32.22 49.57 DNF 1:20.31 49.44
48 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 23.96   DNF    USA DNF 23.96 25.30 DNF DNF
49 Rachel Feran 1:01.40      USA 1:01.40 1:02.79
50 Carter Koch 1:14.10      USA 1:37.41 1:14.10
51 Aayan Ali 1:16.12      USA 1:16.12 1:47.83
52 Dennis Candella 1:19.35      USA DNF 1:19.35
53 Alex Ratowski 1:20.02      USA 1:35.67 1:20.02
54 Dakota Peiffer 1:35.66      USA 1:50.51 1:35.66
55 Justin Irwin 1:37.35      USA 1:37.35 1:53.36
56 Hector Delgado III 1:55.89      USA DNF 1:55.89
57 Simon Davies DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L D2 L U2 F2 U2 R' F' D B F' L2 F' D L D2 L' R2
A #2 R' U' F L U' D' B R U B L' D2 F D2 R2 B U2 B
A #3 D2 R2 D L2 B2 L2 F2 U' B2 U B F' L F2 U' F R2 D2 B U
A #4 U2 F2 U' F' R U' F2 B2 U' B2 L U2 F U2 B' R2 F' R2 U2 F2
A #5 F B2 U2 R2 F2 U' F R2 B2 U F' D2 L B2 L2 F2 D2 F2 R'
A Ex#1 R' B2 L R' D2 F2 R' U B D' L2 B' R2 B' L D F D'
A Ex#2 R2 L2 F' U' D L' D2 B R2 D B' L2 D2 L2 D2 F L2 F' B'
B #1 B2 U' B2 D2 U' B2 D2 B D U2 R F2 R B2 L' F' L R F'
B #2 L2 B2 U2 R D2 B2 F2 L' U2 R2 D' F2 D' F L2 U R' D' B' D'
B #3 D U B2 D L2 R2 F2 D' R2 U' R' B L D R' B L2 F U' F
B #4 U2 R2 B2 R F2 U2 L' B2 R2 D L2 R F' D U2 R' F D2 R'
B #5 U' B2 R2 U' B2 L2 D' L2 U' F D2 L' U' R D F' L' U' F U'
B Ex#1 F2 R2 D' U' B2 D B2 L2 F2 R F' U2 B' U' L' B F' R2 U2 F'
B Ex#2 B' R2 U F2 L' F2 L2 D' B' L2 D' F D2 F' D2 F' R2 F' R2 F
C #1 L F2 R' F2 D B' R2 L' U2 F B U F2 L2 U' D2 B2 D F2
C #2 U' D' L' D' L' B D' L' F U B' R2 L2 U' L2 D' F2 U' L2 F2
C #3 D2 U2 F2 L2 R2 U R D' L F' D U' B2 U2 B' F2 D2 R'
C #4 D2 B' U2 R2 F2 R2 F' R2 U2 L2 R' U' F R2 U' L2 U' F2 R' D' B
C #5 L B R2 D2 F L2 U' D2 L U2 R L2 U' D B2 U2 F2 L2 D
C Ex#1 U2 B2 D2 L2 R F2 L' R' D2 U' F' R F2 D' L' U2 L R B'
C Ex#2 R U L F2 R D R' D' B L U' L2 U2 B2 D F2 L2 D' F2
D #1 B' D2 U2 R2 D2 F L2 B2 L2 U2 R' F' D L2 B2 D L' B' R2 U2
D #2 D B L' F2 R' F U D B' D' F2 L' D2 L U2 F2 R' B2 D2 L' F2
D #3 R2 D2 L2 F2 U R2 U B2 F R B2 F R' B' D2 F D2 U' L'
D #4 U2 L2 R2 B2 U2 B' U' F' U F' R' F2 U R2 F' R D' F'
D #5 U2 F' U2 B2 D2 F' D2 B L2 B L F D' B2 U' F L2 B' F D'
D Ex#1 U L2 B2 U B2 D2 F2 D L' B' F R F2 D L2 B R' D2 U' B
D Ex#2 F R D' F2 U' R' U F' L' F2 U' R2 U' R2 D B2 U B2 U2 B2
E #1 B2 U' R2 U2 F2 U R2 B' R' F' U' L' D B L2 B2 R D F
E #2 F2 D B2 L2 D U L2 U' R2 F' D2 L D' F2 U' B F2 U B
E #3 B' U2 F' R2 F' U2 L2 R2 B' D' R' B2 F' U' R' D2 U' R2 B2 R'
E #4 F D2 R2 F' D2 R2 F' L2 F L B F D F R2 U R2 F' R D'
E #5 D L2 D' L2 U' B2 D' U2 F2 L' R2 U F2 R' F' U2 R' F' L2
E Ex#1 U2 R2 D L2 D' B2 F2 U' B' R D2 L2 D B' F' D2 L' D' R'
E Ex#2 F U R2 U2 D L F' R2 F2 B' L D2 B2 L2 F2 L2 D R2
F #1 U R' F D2 B U D' L F L2 D' B2 D R2 D' R2 U' R2 D2 R2
F #2 D2 L2 F2 U2 R2 D' B2 F2 D' F U B2 L' D R B F2 L2 D F2
F #3 L' R2 F2 R F2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F D' L F2 R' B' L2 R' U F' R
F #4 B2 R' D2 U2 F2 L D2 B2 F R2 D R U' L' R' F U L2 B2
F #5 L2 F' U2 F2 D2 U2 R2 D R' F L2 D R D' B L B' D2
F Ex#1 R2 U2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F2 U2 F D2 B R D' L2 B U R B' L
F Ex#2 B2 F D2 F2 D2 L2 B F2 D B' R' U2 F U' L B U L R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B U2 R' D L B' D2 B' D' R' D B2 L2 D2 F2 R2 D2 B2
A #2 F2 U2 B2 R2 F2 U2 F2 L' U B D' R' F L' D' R' B2 D2 B2
A #3 L2 U2 B' L2 D2 U2 R2 F' U' F R' B D' U' F L D2 B' F'
A #4 F R' D' R U2 F' R U2 B U' B2 U2 R2 F U2 R2 F L2 D2 F'
A #5 U' D B' L' F2 R' L2 D' R' D' R F2 U B2 U D' F2 U' D' F2
A Ex#1 F2 L U2 L U2 D R B2 L2 F U F2 L2 B2 D' B2 U'
A Ex#2 D R2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D R2 D' B D B L B D2 L R' U F' R'
B #1 U F U2 B2 D' R' F R2 F R2 U F2 R2 F U2 L2 B2 U2 D2
B #2 R D2 B' U F D F2 U R U' F2 R' F2 R2 L F2 U2 F2 D2 L
B #3 F' L2 B2 U2 B L2 F L2 F2 U R2 U L B2 F' R' U' B2 R2 B2
B #4 F2 R2 D2 U' B2 R2 D' B U' B2 R F L' B2 U B' R2 U2 F'
B #5 U2 B2 R' D2 F2 L F2 U L' D' R' F' L2 R' B F2 R2 D'
B Ex#1 U L2 D F2 R2 U' R2 B2 D' L B' U' L2 B2 L' R2 U2 R B' U'
B Ex#2 U2 B L2 F' R2 F D2 F2 D2 U2 F2 L U R F' U L' U L' U2
C #1 L2 F2 U2 B U2 R2 F2 U2 B' R' B2 D' F L' R' F2 D L U' L
C #2 L' U' R D2 L' F U' B' U' R' U D2 R2 F L2 F2 L2 F' U2
C #3 F' L2 U2 F L2 F R2 F2 R2 U' R' U' B2 R' U B2 R' U2 B
C #4 R2 L U R2 D B' U2 D' L' B' U' R B2 R' U2 L' D2 R' L
C #5 F2 R' D2 L2 B2 F2 U2 F2 L2 F2 D L2 F' L2 B U' L' F2 R2
C Ex#1 U2 F2 D' F2 R2 F2 D' R2 D L R' F D' U2 F L' U2 F2 L' B
C Ex#2 L D2 R2 U F' B D R2 B R F L' U2 D2 L' F2 R' L2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 D R2 U' L2 D L2 B2 D' B' L2 R B' R2 U' R D U'
A #2 R2 F2 D2 R2 D B2 U' L2 F2 D2 B2 L' B D2 L' U2 F D' U B R
A #3 D R' F U' R F D' R' D' F R' U2 L' B2 D2 R2
A #4 F2 U2 F2 U F2 D F2 L' D R' D2 L R2 B L2 B F L' R2
A #5 B2 D2 U' F2 R2 B2 L2 U' L2 F' D L2 R' F' R2 B D2 U' F
A Ex#1 L2 B2 R2 B2 L F' U' B L2 F' U R2 F2 U2 F2 R D2 R2 D2 F2
A Ex#2 L F2 D2 L F2 U2 R F2 U2 L2 D' B R U' L D' L2 B' R B
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 B2 L2 F L2 F U2 B2 R2 F' R' F2 L U' D R2 B' D B Fw2 U F2 Rw2 R D' Fw2 R' Uw2 F2 R U2 Rw2 Fw L' Fw2 D2 F B2 Rw' D' Fw' R' B2 Uw' Rw2
A #2 U L2 D2 F2 D' F2 U' R2 U' B L F L F R' F2 U' L2 F D Rw2 U Fw2 R2 U' Rw2 Uw2 D' B' Uw2 U' F Rw' U' F' Uw2 F Uw' R Fw D' R Uw' U F'
A #3 B2 U' F2 U F2 L2 U R2 U L2 F' D F' R' B F' U' R2 F L Rw2 B2 Uw2 L U2 B Rw2 Uw2 B' L' Uw2 B2 L' Uw D' F' Uw2 Rw B Uw2 Fw F' D2 U
A #4 U B2 L2 U L2 D U' R2 B2 D' R' B U L D2 R D2 U2 F' R' Uw2 B' R Uw2 L U2 Fw2 Rw2 F R B L' Fw2 Uw' Fw2 D L B' Rw F' D2 Rw' R' Uw R2
A #5 R2 D F R2 F' U R B F' L' U2 D2 F2 L U2 L2 F2 L B2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 L D' Fw2 R U Fw2 D Rw2 R2 U' L' Fw' R Uw2 F2 Rw' Uw2 D' F' Uw2 Rw D'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 B2 L U2 B2 R' B2 R D' B' R' B' U2 L' B D' R' L2 B Fw2 D F2 U2 B' Rw2 L2 U Rw2 B' L2 D' Rw' F' D' B2 D Rw2 Fw Uw Fw' F' B2 Rw
A Ex#2 D2 L2 F D2 B2 U2 F' U2 F L B D2 L' U2 R D U' F L' U2 Fw2 R Uw2 Fw2 B L U2 L2 B' F' Uw F' R2 D2 L2 U2 F' Rw' Fw F' Uw' Rw Fw'
B #1 R F2 D2 R F2 R U2 R' B2 U2 R' B' L' U' B' D L R2 B' D F2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 U L Fw2 R' D' Rw2 D B2 L2 Fw2 B' D Fw Uw2 F' B2 L' Rw Fw' Uw' D' B'
B #2 F2 U L B2 U B2 R' U F' D R2 B2 D' F2 L2 U2 B2 D' R2 L2 Rw2 D Fw2 D' L Uw2 R Uw2 R' Uw2 B2 R F2 Fw R2 Fw' L' Fw' Uw Rw' F' L Fw' B Uw
B #3 F' L D' B D R' D2 U2 L' B2 U F2 R F2 R' B2 L' D2 L R Rw2 Fw2 U F' B2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 F B' Rw' L B' L' U2 Rw Uw Rw U2 B2 R Uw2 B D'
B #4 F2 L2 U2 B L2 F R2 U2 F U F' D2 B L F2 R U2 F' U' R2 Fw2 Uw2 D Rw2 U' B' D' U Rw2 B Rw' R' B' Rw2 L' Fw2 Rw D2 Fw Uw' F' U' R' Fw2
B #5 L2 U2 B2 D2 L' D2 R U2 L' B2 R2 B D' L2 F' L' F2 U B U Uw2 L2 F' Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 L2 R' D2 L F U F Uw Rw2 Uw B' R' Fw Rw R U2 Fw'
B Ex#1 F' L D' U2 L U L' F B2 D L2 B2 U2 F2 D2 B U2 F D2 L2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 B Uw2 U' Fw2 D B Uw2 F D' R' B' Rw' R U2 Uw' L2 Uw2 Rw Fw Uw Rw2 U
B Ex#2 B2 U L' F L2 D2 L2 D' R' B2 L2 D2 R2 B R2 B' D2 F' R2 U2 Rw2 U2 D B U2 Fw2 B Rw2 U F2 U2 F' Rw D U' F' R2 D2 Fw B' D' Rw' Uw B2 R'
C #1 U F2 L2 F2 R2 U' R2 F2 U' D2 B' U D R' U' F L' F2 L' B2 Fw2 U F' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U' F B Rw2 D F2 Rw D' F' L D2 L Fw' Rw2 Uw' L D' Rw'
C #2 F2 U2 B2 D' F2 L2 U R2 D' B L' U2 R' L' B D F2 L D Rw2 B' U Fw2 Rw2 D' B Uw2 F' U2 F2 Rw' U2 B2 U F2 Uw R' F2 Uw Rw' R F' Rw'
C #3 B' L2 B U2 B' U2 L2 U2 L2 F' D' R' B' U B' U' L' B' F2 Uw2 F Uw2 F Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U B2 Uw2 D Fw2 B' Rw' L' B2 U2 B' Uw Fw R2 Uw B2 D Fw' D2
C #4 D B' L2 D F U' L' D F U' R2 U D2 L2 D' F2 D L2 F2 U' Rw2 D' B Rw2 Fw2 F R2 B' U Rw2 F Rw' R U' B' F' Fw Uw2 Rw' R' Uw Rw' Fw2 U2
C #5 D' B' R2 L' F L2 F2 B2 U R D2 R2 B D2 B' D2 R2 L2 U2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 U F' Rw2 U' R2 B' R2 U' Fw2 B2 L' U Rw B' L2 B2 Uw L Fw U' R Uw' L'
C Ex#1 L2 F2 U' R2 L2 D F2 U2 F2 L2 F' R D' F U L B R' U' R' Rw2 Fw2 B2 U F Rw2 F U F2 U2 Fw2 U2 Rw U2 F' U L R' Fw' R Uw R Fw' B' Uw'
C Ex#2 F2 L' U' B' R2 D F' B' D' U2 L F2 U2 L2 F2 R B2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 F D F' B Rw2 F Uw2 U R F Rw R' U' Uw R' D' B' Uw' Rw' L U2
D #1 R' B R U2 B2 L2 U2 R' F' D R2 F2 R2 L2 D L2 U' B2 U B2 Fw2 R' Uw2 D2 F D2 Rw2 F2 L Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw' Rw2 F2 U' R2 F Rw Uw D' Rw' R2 U' Rw'
D #2 B L2 U' L' F' R2 B D2 L' F' R2 D2 F2 D' F2 D L2 B2 U Uw2 Rw2 R Fw2 F2 R Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D Rw2 D' R' Fw D' Rw2 U' Fw B2 Rw U2 Rw D2 Fw2 Rw
D #3 U2 B' U' B D' R B2 L' B2 F2 U D2 R2 D B2 U2 R2 D F2 Fw2 L U2 F2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 B' Uw2 L' U2 R2 Uw' D' R' U' B' L Fw' Rw2 Fw' U R' Fw R'
D #4 U2 R2 B2 R2 F2 U' F2 U' B2 D L D L' B' U R' B' D2 L U' Uw2 R' Uw2 D2 F L' R2 Fw2 B Uw2 Rw2 B2 Uw' Fw2 Uw R2 U' Rw2 D' F' Rw' Fw' Rw2 B' D'
D #5 B L2 D2 L F L2 U B2 D L2 B2 L2 B' R2 B2 D2 B R2 B' L2 Uw2 Rw2 R' D B2 R D' Rw2 Fw2 U' L F2 D' Fw' D2 R' U L Uw' D' L' Fw2 Uw F2 B2
D Ex#1 U B2 U2 D R2 L2 B2 U2 L2 B' R F' U L' B' U2 R D R' F2 Fw2 U' R2 F' L2 U F' Uw2 F U' D2 Fw2 Rw' D U2 Rw' R' Fw' L' D2 B' Rw2 D2 Fw'
D Ex#2 D2 F' D2 U B' D B2 L2 U' F2 D2 L B2 U2 R U2 R D2 R2 Rw2 F2 B' Uw2 L2 D' F U2 Rw2 Uw2 U' R2 Rw' F D2 R2 F2 Fw L' Uw' R B2 Rw L' Fw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 R2 B2 R2 D' B2 L2 U' R' F' D U R' L' F2 B L B U' Fw2 D F Uw2 Fw2 U B' F Uw2 F U F2 Rw U R2 Uw2 U' Fw' R D' U' Rw' Uw F2 B'
A #2 L2 F2 D2 B F' U2 B L2 F' L' B' F U B' L D U B R D Rw2 Uw2 F U2 D B2 D' Fw2 R2 F2 Rw2 B' R' F' Rw' F' U' L' Fw' Uw U R D2 Fw Rw'
A #3 F L2 F2 U2 B' L2 B U2 R2 D' B L F D' R U2 R2 D R F' Uw2 F' L Uw2 Fw2 L' B2 Rw2 F' Uw2 U2 Fw2 L Uw' Rw2 L' F Rw2 Uw Fw' Rw' U Rw' D Rw' Uw2
A #4 F2 L B2 L2 R D2 B2 R' D2 B2 R2 U' F L' B2 U2 R D B2 D' Rw2 D' Fw2 U B' D Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U' B' D2 Fw2 Rw' L' R' F' Rw2 Fw Rw L2 B2 R2 Fw' L' U2
A #5 F2 U2 L2 F L2 F D2 L2 U2 B2 D2 L' U' B' L' F2 R' F' D' B L' Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 B' D Rw2 F2 U F2 U2 B2 Rw Uw2 R' Fw2 L Fw' R' Uw D' L' F2 Uw' Rw'
A Ex#1 F' D2 L2 B R2 F U2 F2 R2 U2 R D' R' F' D2 R' F' L F2 D' Fw2 L2 R' U2 Fw2 F2 R Uw2 B D2 B2 R2 Uw' Rw2 U' F Uw2 R2 Rw' D2 Rw Fw Uw' U' Fw'
A Ex#2 D' B' L2 R' U' F' D' L' U R2 F' D2 B R2 B2 D2 U2 F U2 B2 Fw2 L D Rw2 R2 Uw2 U L' D' Fw2 D R D Fw Uw2 D Fw L2 U' Rw Fw2 Rw L2 U2 Fw R
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' Bw U2 D Bw' F' R2 Lw' Dw' Rw R' L2 Dw' R' U' D B' Uw' D L' B' D Uw L Lw' Bw D2 Lw2 Bw2 B' F2 R' D Dw2 Uw2 R2 Rw U2 Rw' B' U2 D2 L Rw' D F Dw' L2 F' U' Dw2 F D2 B' D R Fw' U' Lw Fw2
A #2 Lw' U2 B2 D B' Bw' Dw2 Fw' Rw Bw F' L Uw2 Dw2 Rw2 Fw Lw' Rw2 L' Fw2 L Rw Fw' D L B2 D' U' R2 L2 Dw' F Lw D2 Dw Lw U2 Lw2 D Rw U2 Dw' Bw' D Lw' Fw' D2 F Dw' Lw Uw' Bw2 Dw D Uw Lw L' Bw U D'
A #3 D' Bw Rw' Dw' Uw' R' Bw' L' Rw Dw R' Bw2 Lw2 Fw' Uw Rw' U' Lw Uw2 U Fw2 F2 U Rw F' Dw' D2 U' Lw Fw2 Uw F2 U2 Dw' Lw' Uw' U Dw' B R2 L' Fw Lw' R' Uw2 L2 Dw R2 D Uw' Fw' D U' Uw2 B F Lw F2 Uw2 Rw'
A #4 L2 F2 R' Lw Bw D2 Dw' B L' Fw' B' U Bw L2 U2 Dw' B2 Fw2 Rw Lw2 R Uw' L' Rw' U2 D' Uw2 Fw2 R' L U Dw2 Bw' Fw Uw2 Rw Bw2 F' U' D' Lw' U2 R L' U Bw' Rw F' U2 Uw R F' D F' B' Uw' B Uw' R' B
A #5 R' Uw' Rw2 D Lw D' Lw' D' L Bw' Uw Rw' L' R Dw2 L Dw2 Lw' Bw' U L' D Rw2 Dw R2 Rw2 B' Rw' R B2 L' B D' Rw F2 D2 Bw' Rw R Dw Rw' Uw' F' Rw' B2 R' U Rw Dw2 R F L2 B F Dw' Bw' D2 Bw2 Dw' F
A Ex#1 U2 F' Fw D' U Fw Lw' D' Bw2 R' Uw2 F' U2 D2 L R B2 F Rw' L Bw' B2 Rw F' Uw F2 U Fw' Lw' Fw2 Rw' R2 Lw F2 D' Bw' Uw' U B L Uw' D Bw' Rw Bw' Lw' U2 F' B' L2 Rw Fw' Dw2 D2 R2 F2 B U Uw' Fw'
A Ex#2 U' Fw Rw L Lw' F' Lw' Uw' F' B' Rw Dw2 U2 Lw R2 Dw' U2 Rw D Uw Dw2 Fw Dw2 Fw B Bw' Lw' Rw B2 Lw2 D' Rw' B' Lw U B' Fw2 Bw' Rw L2 Lw' D2 B' Bw2 L R Lw2 B D Bw Fw' F B Dw' Fw Dw2 F R F Dw2
B #1 Lw Bw D L' Fw2 L' Rw2 Dw2 F U' Rw' D B' D2 Rw' Uw F2 B' U2 Bw2 R Lw U Rw Uw' Dw2 Lw R Uw' R Rw2 Dw2 L2 B2 R2 Bw2 Uw' Rw' D L Bw' D2 Bw' Dw U2 Rw' Dw Rw2 Fw' Dw R2 Dw' R' D2 U' Bw2 Fw Rw F B'
B #2 U2 R U F2 Fw2 D' Bw' Fw2 B' Rw' B' F Lw Rw' Uw L' Uw Dw' D' F Uw' Dw' B' R F L2 Dw' Fw2 Uw' Rw' B2 Lw' Dw' Rw2 D2 Rw2 Uw R U L B' R Rw' Bw U' D Uw Fw2 Dw' U2 B2 F Rw' Lw2 D R2 B' Rw' L Uw
B #3 R' Uw' Bw' B2 U Uw' D' L2 Fw2 Dw2 Bw' D U' Lw2 Rw2 F2 R Uw2 Bw Fw D' Lw' L B' Dw' Bw Dw2 Fw' R Bw F2 B' Lw Dw2 U Fw Bw Lw Dw2 U Uw' Rw2 Fw2 F' B Uw' Bw' Dw B2 Rw Bw' L D2 Dw' B2 D B U' Dw R2
B #4 R' F2 Fw' Bw' U2 Bw' F' L2 F2 Lw2 Bw2 B U B2 F' R2 D' L' Fw Dw2 R' Rw' Dw' Bw L2 Rw Bw' Uw Dw2 Fw' R Bw2 Lw Rw' F Bw2 L' D Fw2 B2 F Lw R' Fw' Bw2 Rw' Fw2 U' B' L D' Bw Rw' Fw2 Lw' U Lw Fw' L U'
B #5 Lw2 R' D L2 Dw2 B Lw' Dw Bw' F Uw R2 Rw2 B F L2 U L B2 Bw Dw2 Rw2 Fw' Lw D' B Lw L2 F L' R' Rw Uw2 Fw D' Uw2 Lw D' Lw' Fw Lw F Uw2 Lw2 Fw' B D B2 Dw Bw Rw2 L Dw2 U' Lw' Fw Uw2 Rw2 L' F
B Ex#1 Dw2 L' Fw' B R2 Uw2 L2 U R' Rw2 B2 F' D' F2 Lw2 Uw' U Fw Rw2 B2 Lw F L2 Rw2 R' Dw' U Lw2 U Fw F' Uw' Rw' R L' F2 B2 L' Uw' R Rw Dw Lw' R B2 D' Lw2 F' B' Dw2 Uw' D' Bw' U D2 Bw' L' Rw U' Rw2
B Ex#2 Fw2 R' Bw Uw2 D Rw2 F' Lw Dw' F Uw R' D2 F Lw2 Uw2 U' L' U Lw' Fw' R2 Bw L2 Rw2 Lw' R' Uw' Lw Fw' Uw2 B Dw2 F B Fw2 Rw' L Fw' U' Fw2 U Bw L Rw' Fw' Dw2 Uw' Rw' L' Dw' Uw' Fw2 Bw Lw' B Lw2 L D' Bw
C #1 R' Fw' L2 R' Rw Dw' Lw D Rw' Fw' Lw' U F Lw Uw' B' R D2 Fw' B' Lw D L F2 Bw' Rw' Dw2 Bw' F2 Lw2 B R' B2 D F' B' D2 L Rw' D2 R2 Uw2 Lw2 L2 R2 B Uw' F B' R Uw' Lw' Bw R' Dw' Rw F D' B2 Lw'
C #2 U Lw2 Fw' Lw2 L2 U2 Bw' Lw Bw' Lw F' D F Fw2 L' Dw' D' B2 Lw Bw' Uw' Rw' Lw Dw D' U' B Uw D' Lw' Dw2 L' D Rw D R F2 Fw L R Rw' B' R L2 Lw2 Fw2 Rw' Fw2 Bw D' Uw Bw R L' Dw2 R2 B2 Rw' Uw' Fw
C #3 D2 U Bw L2 Uw2 U' Fw Dw2 Lw Bw' Rw' Bw Rw B' Lw2 Rw2 D R' Dw2 Fw2 Rw' Uw' U2 L' Lw2 U' Rw Bw F2 Uw' D F2 R' Bw2 Lw2 L2 D2 Lw Uw L' Uw' L' F' Dw2 Fw' Rw' D2 U' R F Uw2 D' L2 B2 Uw B' Rw' Dw2 L' Lw'
C #4 Lw D' B2 Lw B' Lw2 Uw Lw Fw2 F' Uw2 F2 Bw' Uw2 L2 R2 Fw' Uw Dw' D B2 Dw2 L' Uw2 R Uw2 Dw2 L2 Lw Dw2 Uw2 L Fw2 Uw2 R Uw U Dw2 L Fw Dw Bw D F2 Lw2 L' Rw2 B' R' Rw' F' B' Dw' Lw R Bw' Lw' Bw Dw Lw
C #5 Uw2 B U Lw L Fw' U2 Bw U' D R2 Fw' D2 Uw U2 F B' U Lw' B F L R U R2 D' L' Fw Uw B2 Dw Bw R' L U Fw2 Dw L F' Lw Rw2 L U F2 Rw Uw F Rw' D2 L' U' Bw' Fw B2 Lw' Fw L' F2 Bw2 D'
C Ex#1 Fw U' D2 Uw' L Bw2 R F Uw L D' Lw2 Dw' Rw D2 L2 D B' Uw2 Dw' L' F Lw' Bw' Lw D' R2 Dw2 U2 B Dw' B' Bw2 Lw' Bw' Dw U F Fw' Dw2 F' Dw2 Bw' L2 F2 Lw D' U' Rw2 R2 Dw' Fw2 U B' L' D2 U' Bw' Lw' D
C Ex#2 Bw R2 L2 D' Rw' U' Uw2 D2 Dw Bw' L2 D2 L B2 Uw U' L' U2 L2 Rw Fw2 Lw U2 Bw' Uw' R D2 U Uw' Lw Rw' R U2 F' B' Lw' Dw2 D U2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw Rw Uw U' Rw' Uw2 R Uw L Fw' L R Bw2 Fw F Lw U' Rw' R2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Lw' 3Bw F 3Uw' Bw' Rw' D 3Fw Dw' B2 D2 L 3Lw Lw Fw D F2 Dw B R2 Bw 3Lw' Bw' Lw2 3Bw2 R' Bw D' Uw' B Dw' Lw2 D' Dw' F' 3Fw2 R 3Rw U 3Lw F Dw' Rw L2 R Lw' 3Rw Dw L' Uw2 D Dw Bw' Lw' Uw Rw' 3Fw2 R2 Bw2 3Fw2 U' 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Uw F' 3Dw' 3Bw2 3Rw2 U Uw Bw' 3Lw2 3Dw' U2 Dw 3Uw' B' U Dw 3Lw' Uw2 U R Uw2 3Rw Lw 3Bw' Rw2 3Rw Lw D L B2 3Lw2 Lw 3Rw2 R2 Bw2 F Fw'
A #2 3Uw' Fw2 3Bw 3Lw2 Fw' 3Fw' Lw2 3Dw L' F 3Bw' Bw2 3Lw2 3Uw2 Lw2 Uw' 3Dw' F' Dw2 3Bw U 3Uw2 L 3Bw2 3Dw2 B Dw 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Rw' Bw2 3Fw 3Lw2 F' Bw Rw 3Dw 3Fw2 D2 B Rw 3Fw Fw2 B2 Bw' D' Rw2 3Dw' R2 Rw2 3Uw F' 3Fw 3Rw' 3Lw2 U D Rw' 3Dw' F' Uw2 3Uw' D2 B' Lw Dw Uw' 3Rw' B2 R Lw 3Dw2 3Fw2 Dw D' L2 3Rw R Lw 3Dw 3Rw 3Fw' R 3Rw2 3Uw' Rw 3Bw Fw2 3Dw' Rw2 U L2 Bw' Dw2 U' R Fw2 3Bw' 3Rw' U'
A #3 Dw2 3Rw2 Bw' Lw2 B R 3Lw' Lw2 F2 Rw' F2 3Rw 3Lw' 3Uw U' 3Bw' Lw' L' U' D' B2 L U2 3Dw2 Lw2 R 3Bw2 3Dw Uw' Rw U2 Fw' 3Dw 3Fw2 3Lw2 L' 3Dw2 F' 3Uw' D Rw U2 3Rw2 3Fw Lw' L 3Uw B' D' Lw 3Bw2 3Uw 3Bw Rw2 B 3Rw' F Fw D2 3Lw2 Rw' 3Rw' D U B Rw' B Fw Rw L 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Bw' D2 Dw Fw' Dw2 Rw 3Lw' Bw' 3Dw2 3Lw F' U 3Lw2 3Fw' B 3Uw' Dw B Uw D R2 D' Bw' D2 3Lw R' 3Bw' Bw2
A Ex#1 D Lw' 3Dw B2 F 3Uw' Fw' 3Bw B 3Lw' Uw R 3Rw' 3Lw Fw2 Uw2 F' Dw' 3Rw' Dw' Bw2 F' L B2 Bw U' D2 Bw2 Uw2 F2 D' 3Bw 3Lw Dw2 3Lw' Dw' B 3Rw2 3Dw2 Dw D2 3Fw' B 3Lw2 Bw2 3Fw2 3Uw F2 Uw2 Dw' F L B Fw2 3Fw2 F' Bw2 D B' 3Fw2 D' Rw' 3Dw 3Fw' R2 3Lw' 3Fw2 B2 Bw2 R Dw L2 D2 Fw2 3Uw' Fw2 Uw' D' Dw 3Fw Dw Rw' Bw 3Fw' Fw2 R2 3Dw2 Lw' 3Bw' Uw 3Rw' L' F U2 3Lw R2 Lw' F' Lw' 3Lw'
A Ex#2 Lw 3Fw D 3Bw2 Lw 3Lw2 D' Bw2 Fw2 Uw' Lw' Dw' 3Uw R2 3Bw' F Dw2 3Fw' Rw2 B2 3Bw2 3Lw F U Lw2 3Bw U 3Uw' 3Bw2 Rw2 Bw2 R2 Fw' 3Fw' 3Uw' F' Dw2 U2 Bw B2 F2 Fw2 R' D2 U 3Uw 3Rw 3Lw' Uw2 3Bw 3Lw 3Rw' L2 3Bw' L' Rw' F D' Uw' 3Lw 3Uw' Lw 3Rw' 3Lw2 U L' 3Bw L' 3Dw' Uw Rw' 3Bw Uw2 D2 3Rw' Fw 3Uw' 3Fw B' L 3Lw' Bw' 3Bw U' 3Lw' F' Dw2 Fw' B2 Dw Lw Rw' 3Uw' L 3Uw Fw D2 Dw2 3Uw2 3Dw'
B #1 B' 3Lw 3Dw Fw 3Lw' F' Fw R2 U2 D2 Rw 3Bw' Bw' Uw' 3Fw2 D2 L Fw 3Rw 3Bw R' 3Bw 3Lw2 3Uw2 Lw2 3Dw' 3Rw2 Dw B Dw' 3Rw 3Fw 3Lw Dw2 Bw' Uw' 3Rw U Bw' R2 3Uw' U 3Dw' Uw' 3Bw Lw U D2 Uw2 3Bw' Rw' 3Dw' R 3Uw2 Bw' U' R 3Rw B' Rw B 3Fw 3Uw B' 3Fw Fw U' Dw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 Lw2 3Uw' Rw2 D2 Rw 3Lw2 Dw L2 B' L' 3Lw' 3Dw' 3Uw2 Dw2 Bw 3Rw' D' F2 3Lw2 3Bw L2 F' L2 3Uw2 Dw' 3Lw' Rw Uw' L 3Fw2
B #2 B' F2 3Rw' 3Dw' Fw B2 U Dw' 3Dw2 D Uw 3Bw2 Bw2 3Rw' 3Uw' F' 3Rw' Uw Dw' 3Uw R2 3Dw2 Fw2 3Uw' Fw2 R2 3Bw' Rw2 F D U' Rw B U2 Lw 3Rw 3Dw Lw' R2 U2 3Uw' Lw2 D' 3Uw2 R' 3Rw 3Uw' Uw' 3Dw2 B Bw' 3Lw Rw' Bw U 3Rw' Lw 3Fw' B U Dw B' D R Rw2 Fw L2 3Rw2 U' R2 B U L' R' F L Bw2 B2 Uw' F' Lw2 3Fw2 Uw 3Bw2 3Lw L Rw U' Lw Uw D 3Dw U 3Uw B 3Bw2 F2 3Dw Bw' B
B #3 Rw' Uw' F 3Bw2 B' Rw' Lw2 3Uw' U' Bw' 3Bw2 Dw' 3Dw2 3Lw' Bw' F Fw' 3Dw' Dw2 R2 Fw2 Lw 3Bw' R Uw' 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Lw F2 3Rw' 3Fw2 B2 Bw' 3Bw Uw2 L 3Uw 3Fw 3Lw' 3Bw2 3Dw R2 U2 Rw2 3Dw' R2 Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw' U' R2 3Dw' Bw R 3Uw Rw 3Bw 3Rw2 3Bw L 3Rw Uw' 3Bw2 3Dw' Dw2 L U Bw2 F2 3Fw L2 3Fw Fw' Uw2 3Bw 3Rw 3Lw' Rw' Uw2 Fw' Uw2 Dw2 Bw 3Lw' Rw2 Uw D F 3Lw' 3Rw' 3Fw 3Dw2 L2 Rw2 3Rw Bw 3Uw 3Bw' D2 F'
B Ex#1 3Rw' Uw 3Uw2 3Bw' Lw2 3Dw2 3Bw' D' Fw 3Bw2 B2 3Rw2 L' Dw2 3Rw2 Rw Fw' Lw2 3Uw2 Dw Fw2 Uw2 3Fw' D 3Lw Bw' Rw' Dw2 Uw2 3Dw2 B 3Bw 3Lw2 Fw' Dw2 Bw' 3Dw2 D 3Uw' Fw2 3Dw' B2 D' U' 3Bw Bw' Fw2 U Fw Dw' Rw 3Uw' Lw' U F B2 Fw 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Dw2 Fw Bw D 3Uw' 3Lw R' 3Fw2 U' Lw2 3Fw' L D' 3Fw Rw' 3Dw Bw Fw' 3Dw' 3Rw2 Lw' U' R2 3Fw Fw Lw' Fw B' 3Fw' Bw Uw2 Rw2 B U Dw D2 Bw 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Rw D2
B Ex#2 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Rw2 L D' Lw' U2 Dw B Lw2 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 L' 3Uw' Dw2 D' Bw' 3Bw2 Fw 3Uw' F2 Dw R U 3Dw2 3Fw2 Dw 3Dw Bw2 L' Bw 3Uw' 3Fw2 Rw 3Lw L2 3Uw R' Uw' R2 3Lw2 D2 Lw2 R2 Fw2 3Lw2 Lw2 R Dw Lw' Bw' 3Uw' Rw2 L D2 3Rw 3Uw' Lw' 3Rw2 Uw' Bw2 D2 U' Bw Rw' Uw U 3Lw Rw U2 3Lw2 Bw2 3Fw' R2 3Fw2 Lw' F' 3Bw R2 Rw 3Lw' Fw' Dw 3Dw2 Rw2 3Lw2 3Bw' U 3Bw Dw' 3Uw 3Rw2 D Uw Rw2 Bw' D2 Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 F2 D R2 F2 U' R2 B2 U' L2 R B' L' R2 D B L' D' L' U Rw' Uw
A #2 D2 F L2 B U2 F' R2 U2 B R2 D L B' D' F L' D' B' U Fw' Uw2
A #3 R2 B L2 R2 B L2 F2 L2 D2 U L' D F' U' F2 U2 B' D' L' U Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 F L2 R2 D2 B R2 F2 D2 U2 F2 R' D L' R B2 U B U F2 R Uw'
A Ex#2 F B L' D' L2 B2 D' R' U F' L F U2 R2 F2 D2 L2 B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D' F D R2 B2 U L B R U F2 U2 L2 F2 B2 L' B2 L' D2
A #2 D L2 B2 D2 F2 D' R U B U' R' D2 B' R2 D' L D2 U'
A #3 L2 B R2 F' D2 F D2 L2 D2 U' L' D' F U2 F D' U' L2 R2
A #4 L2 F R2 F D2 F U2 F' U2 F D' F' R2 D L' F' U' R' D' B2
A #5 B' U2 B' L2 R2 D2 F' R D' L' D' U2 R' B' R' F2 D B2 F2
A Ex#1 R2 L B U' R D' R' D' R' F' U2 B' L2 D2 F2 L2 B D2 B L2
A Ex#2 F B' U' R2 D2 B L2 D' R F2 B2 D2 R2 F2 L' F2 B2
B #1 U2 L2 B L2 D2 F L2 D2 U2 F' D F L D U' R' B' F2 U' B2
B #2 D2 B2 D2 U R2 D' F2 U2 R2 B R U L D2 B2 F' U' F2 R2 D'
B #3 B2 L2 D2 B F L2 D' B' R U2 B2 D' U' F R2 D' U'
B #4 R2 F2 R U2 R' D2 U2 R D B' R2 B' R' D B2 U' F' U2 B
B #5 F2 U' B2 F2 L2 F2 D' L2 B L2 F D2 R F U F2 U' L2 D'
B Ex#1 B' U2 B2 F2 L2 B' F2 R' B2 F' R2 B2 L' D2 U L' U R'
B Ex#2 D' B2 U' D2 B' D' F' R2 F2 L U' L' F2 R U2 D2 R2 F2 R F2
C #1 D2 L2 F2 D2 R2 B2 D U B L2 R' B' R B2 R' U' F' R F'
C #2 D' R L' F R' L' U F2 D L' B R2 D2 R2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D2
C #3 L2 B' R' D' F R F' D2 F B2 U' D2 F L2 D2 F' R2
C #4 U B U F2 B' D' R' L B' D' F' U L2 D L2 D' B2 U R2
C #5 B2 R2 D2 B R2 D2 B L2 U' R' D F' R' F' L2 R' U' L2 F'
C Ex#1 R2 D2 B2 D' L2 U2 F2 D' F2 U B D F R B F L' B' U2 R'
C Ex#2 L2 B R2 B' R2 D2 F' L2 F' R' F D U' F2 L U' B D2 R2 B'
D #1 U' R F L' U2 D R2 U' R2 L' D' L2 B2 U' R2 B2 D2 F2 R2 B2
D #2 D' R2 D' L2 F2 L2 F2 U F2 L F R2 F2 D2 U B L D' L' D2
D #3 L2 B2 U2 F2 U B2 L2 D U' R B2 D' L' R' U' F L R D'
D #4 R' D2 U2 R' U2 L F2 R B2 D' R B' L' R' F L D L' B
D #5 F2 U D2 B' U2 R' L U2 F' D F2 U2 F U2 F' D2 L2 F' D2
D Ex#1 F2 D2 L2 U2 F2 R' D2 R U2 B2 L F' U L2 U L R' U R2 F
D Ex#2 U' R' U L' B U2 D2 L' F' R F' U B2 D2 F2 D F2 B2 L2
Aaron Soley    USA
Aaron Soley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 44.91   52.75   44.91 51.26 55.33 53.56 53.42
Aaron Stettner    USA
Aaron Stettner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.91   17.05   14.91 15.57 16.47 22.93 19.12
First round 17 12.22   13.64   13.09 13.28 12.22 14.55 20.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 48.61   59.55   1:01.73 48.61 56.61 1:01.77 1:00.31
Combined First round 13 51.16   55.04   1:05.79 54.88 51.16 58.71 51.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:33.94     2:33.94 2:35.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 19.86   29.67   19.86 42.12 23.81 23.07 48.95
Aayan Ali    USA
Aayan Ali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 27.90   28.72   28.23 36.29 28.08 29.86 27.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 2:33.33     2:33.33 2:41.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 51 1:16.12     1:16.12 1:47.83
Albert Phan    USA
Albert Phan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.18   16.56   14.18 18.91 15.58 15.92 18.18
First round 34 16.75   18.07   19.13 17.24 16.75 17.85 24.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:46.28     1:46.28 1:56.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 3:09.06     3:55.42 3:09.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 31.34   37.11   40.67 31.34 39.31 35.82 36.20
Alex Arteaga    USA
Alex Arteaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 28.53   31.17   34.30 28.53 29.68 35.14 29.52
Alex Ratowski    USA
Alex Ratowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 23.09   31.67   37.62 31.98 31.84 23.09 31.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 53 1:20.02     1:35.67 1:20.02
Annalise Soley    USA
Annalise Soley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 2:18.53   2:41.33   2:52.67 2:41.32 2:30.00 2:18.53 3:19.84
Anthony Benbenek    USA
Anthony Benbenek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 43.49   56.10   43.49 1:01.27 1:13.92 53.97 53.06
Ares Stavropoulos    USA
Ares Stavropoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.91   16.65   14.91 18.31 16.60 17.84 15.51
First round 25 15.11   15.54   15.11 15.75 16.43 15.65 15.23
Austin Molitor    USA
Austin Molitor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.36   15.94   15.55 17.46 14.82 18.50 14.36
First round 23 13.18   15.23   18.98 14.79 17.26 13.64 13.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:02.45   1:12.69   1:02.45 1:17.92 1:03.16 1:16.98 1:19.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:56.71   2:08.16   2:00.55 1:56.71 2:15.78 2:08.89 2:15.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 22.43   32.74   37.81 22.43 30.49 34.78 32.94
Benjamin Zhao    USA
Benjamin Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.80   12.71   12.02 12.34 13.77 10.80 14.36
First round 13 10.86   12.53   13.02 12.28 12.30 16.27 10.86
Brady Williamson    USA
Brady Williamson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 39.09   44.44   39.09 45.39 44.18 43.74 1:11.98
Brandon Regalado    USA
Brandon Regalado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.83   13.32   15.11 16.97 11.83 12.09 12.77
First round 15 12.34   13.11   15.17 13.31 12.34 12.73 13.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:16.20     1:16.20 1:22.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 3:40.40     3:40.40 3:54.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 28.52   32.06   38.07 31.44 28.52 35.88 28.86
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.12   18.89   21.36 16.75 23.03 18.57 16.12
First round 40 14.08   19.34   21.72 32.81 18.91 17.39 14.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:12.52   DNF   DNF 1:12.52 DNF
Brian Johnson    USA
Brian Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.42   8.55   8.22 8.64 9.23 8.78 7.42
Second round 3 7.72   9.39   14.94 8.55 9.66 7.72 9.97
First round 2 7.90   9.62   10.20 7.90 8.90 9.81 10.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.76   37.02   33.76 39.46 29.76 39.70 37.85
Combined First round 3 30.90   35.33   38.72 30.90 34.81 34.58 36.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:03.20   1:13.52   1:13.94 1:03.20 1:13.04 1:13.88 1:13.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:16.73   4:22.61   4:18.86 4:16.73 4:32.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.61   15.30   15.41 17.34 13.97 13.61 16.51
Caiden Konow    USA
Caiden Konow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 21.95   26.20   28.70 28.58 27.03 21.95 22.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:38.76     1:38.76 1:47.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 3:20.77     3:20.77 3:39.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 9:06.44     9:06.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 55.87   1:08.18   1:12.40 55.87 DNF 1:07.05 1:05.10
Caleb Hogan    USA
Caleb Hogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.73   23.94   DNF 22.25 26.19 23.39 17.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:10.27   1:31.94   1:23.73 1:10.27 1:38.64 1:33.44 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 3:25.30     3:27.68 3:25.30
Caleb Nelson    USA
Caleb Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.72   22.57   22.52 21.86 21.72 30.67 23.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 38.24   45.09   40.95 57.12 48.90 38.24 45.42
Cameron Rozek    USA
Cameron Rozek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 26.93   29.52   27.01 32.97 26.93 31.54 30.01
Carlos Garcia    USA
Carlos Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.15   13.81   14.62 18.03 13.22 13.59 12.15
First round 29 14.06   16.46   15.95 17.31 14.06 17.12 16.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:02.84   1:07.01   1:03.71 1:10.48 1:02.84 1:06.83 1:16.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:37.87   1:42.51   1:48.13 1:41.92 1:46.48 1:39.14 1:37.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:43.81   4:49.32   4:43.91 4:43.81 5:00.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 23.61   29.02   30.88 30.46 23.61 27.90 28.70
Carter Carson    USA
Carter Carson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.99   23.11   20.99 23.63 21.87 23.83 25.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 2:29.39     DNF 2:29.39
Carter Koch    USA
Carter Koch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 35.35   45.19   46.47 35.35 41.30 47.80 48.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 1:14.10     1:37.41 1:14.10
Christopher Helgeson    USA
Christopher Helgeson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.36   16.39   15.36 18.25 16.66 16.12 16.39
First round 31 13.48   17.04   17.23 20.30 17.23 16.67 13.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:12.52   1:17.38   1:12.52 1:24.32 1:13.25 1:14.57 1:55.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:31.88     2:51.24 2:31.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 36.82   43.10   36.82 46.92 40.44 47.66 41.93
CJ Sheng    USA
CJ Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.79   15.77   11.79 16.04 18.12 18.25 13.16
First round 18 12.43   13.78   13.95 12.43 15.32 14.02 13.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.27   46.67   49.62 56.92 44.48 45.91 39.27
Combined First round 8 45.48   49.20   55.15 50.92 47.10 49.59 45.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:27.57   1:31.93   1:27.57 1:33.39 1:36.36 1:29.65 1:32.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:13.62   4:20.74   4:15.59 4:13.62 4:33.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:14.66   DNF   DNF 2:14.66 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 20.18   24.87   21.87 27.43 25.52 27.21 20.18
Collin Canela    USA
Collin Canela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 56.69   1:06.20   1:06.29 1:04.35 56.69 1:07.96 1:24.04
Connor Elijah Johnson    USA
Connor Elijah Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 34.34   38.08   41.87 34.34 42.55 37.32 35.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 3:37.26     3:37.26 3:40.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 9:58.69     9:58.69
Dakota Peiffer    USA
Dakota Peiffer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 34.93   38.39   41.63 37.07 39.40 34.93 38.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 54 1:35.66     1:50.51 1:35.66
Daniel Malone    USA
Daniel Malone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.83   15.26   17.63 13.83 15.22 14.14 16.43
First round 35 15.22   18.15   16.70 19.04 22.22 18.71 15.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:02.33   1:10.06   1:03.81 1:11.90 1:02.33 1:14.48 1:14.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:04.59   2:14.38   2:29.35 2:20.09 2:05.64 2:17.40 2:04.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 40.84   47.82   59.55 40.84 43.94 53.03 46.48
Daniel O'Donnell    USA
Daniel O'Donnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 53.90   1:01.70   1:27.82 54.22 1:15.14 53.90 55.74
Dany Yaacoub    USA
Dany Yaacoub
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.82   14.90   15.16 18.06 13.22 16.33 11.82
First round 14 11.07   12.73   11.54 15.05 12.98 13.68 11.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 47.39   53.87   1:00.85 54.94 57.63 49.03 47.39
Combined First round 11 45.71   53.50   58.91 55.60 50.78 45.71 54.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:45.95   1:48.80   1:50.27 1:49.17 1:55.74 1:45.95 1:46.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 28.26   31.75   28.35 37.75 34.00 28.26 32.91
Darin Cheng    USA
Darin Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 33.81   41.45   33.81 41.09 51.82 44.06 39.21
David Jiang (蒋濬哲)    USA
David Jiang (蒋濬哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.75   14.46   13.83 24.33 13.74 11.75 15.80
First round 20 14.08   14.74   14.63 14.67 14.08 14.92 14.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:01.18   1:10.29   1:06.36 1:06.43 1:01.18 1:18.09 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:38.51   DNF   DNF 1:38.51 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 23.96   DNF   DNF 23.96 25.30 DNF DNF
Dennis Candella    USA
Dennis Candella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 38.89   48.17   44.28 56.16 44.08 38.89 56.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 1:19.35     DNF 1:19.35
Edward Vakula    USA
Edward Vakula
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.52   9.60   8.60 8.52 12.47 11.12 9.09
Second round 2 8.25   9.28   9.98 8.28 9.79 9.76 8.25
First round 4 9.10   10.35   10.17 10.34 10.81 10.55 9.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 32.44   39.26   40.50 44.66 32.44 36.94 40.34
Combined First round 4 36.95   39.85   41.46 39.97 38.12 36.95 42.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:22.31   1:26.00   DNF 1:22.31 1:25.00 1:29.24 1:23.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:27.18   4:41.70   4:42.77 4:55.14 4:27.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:49.78   DNF   DNF 3:49.78 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 13.71   16.43   15.91 15.11 19.64 13.71 18.27
Emmet Southfield    USA
Emmet Southfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 18.15   20.79   22.58 20.55 DNF 18.15 19.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 2:15.34     DNF 2:15.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:37.50     3:22.90 2:37.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 53.52   1:00.31   53.52 57.14 1:01.74 1:02.05 DNF
Ethan Edmondson    USA
Ethan Edmondson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 33.38   36.91   36.96 34.90 38.86 33.38 41.36
Gavin Kempf-Kutemeier    USA
Gavin Kempf-Kutemeier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 34.42   36.31   34.42 35.86 35.73 46.95 37.35
Hector Delgado III    USA
Hector Delgado III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 37.84   38.95   39.28 38.15 41.07 37.84 39.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 56 1:55.89     DNF 1:55.89
Henry H. La    USA
Henry H. La
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.28   13.20   12.96 15.72 9.28 13.87 12.78
Second round 8 9.16   11.49   12.40 11.79 12.90 10.28 9.16
First round 10 10.56   12.14   12.35 11.06 13.68 10.56 13.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.82   39.50   39.49 39.91 41.30 34.82 39.09
Combined First round 5 36.15   41.76   37.03 44.60 48.30 36.15 43.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 20.44   23.04   26.10 20.44 27.06 20.88 22.15
Hyun Min Kim    Korea
Hyun Min Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.08   17.22   19.93 16.95 18.44 16.27 15.08
First round 30 16.47   16.82   16.71 16.98 16.77 18.65 16.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:21.62     1:21.62 1:48.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:26.37   2:47.56   3:00.27 2:26.37 2:53.24 3:07.89 2:29.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 8:36.62     8:36.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 35.76   44.10   38.49 35.76 DNF 38.79 55.02
Ian Switzer    USA
Ian Switzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.53   17.02   17.37 16.12 17.58 21.63 12.53
First round 24 14.38   15.53   14.38 14.72 16.25 21.56 15.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:00.72   1:11.32   1:11.49 1:12.54 1:09.94 1:55.17 1:00.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 3:20.56     3:20.56 3:40.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 26.87   31.33   37.39 30.24 31.13 26.87 32.61
Isaac James Dunn    USA
Isaac James Dunn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 17.80   22.81   25.70 19.58 17.80 23.15 27.81
First round 42 14.74   19.73   14.74 20.93 20.79 22.44 17.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 2:26.36     2:26.36 2:36.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 37.41   45.46   37.41 44.86 58.65 48.23 43.28
Izaac Lopez    USA
Izaac Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 11.77   20.70   19.68 DNF 28.42 11.77 14.00
First round 32 15.67   17.09   15.73 19.80 15.67 16.81 18.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 58.55   1:08.82   1:12.13 1:07.10 1:07.96 1:11.41 58.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:47.70   1:53.97   1:52.57 1:50.23 1:59.12 2:20.57 1:47.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 7:03.69     7:03.69
Jack Ehlert    USA
Jack Ehlert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.24   20.20   18.14 15.24 22.50 DNF 19.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:10.71   1:16.03   1:15.41 1:10.71 1:19.47 1:26.00 1:13.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 3:04.88     3:31.63 3:04.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 21.93   26.80   29.44 21.93 27.26 23.70 39.40
Jack Maring    USA
Jack Maring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.89   22.46   17.89 29.20 25.60 20.62 21.17
Jaden Ginsburg    USA
Jaden Ginsburg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 16.22   17.88   19.20 16.22 17.19 20.04 17.26
First round 36 15.55   18.30   21.32 17.76 15.55 20.47 16.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:41.41     DNF 1:41.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 3:04.33     3:04.33 3:57.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 37.80   41.05   38.02 37.80 DNF 44.28 40.86
Jake Christian Scarfe    USA
Jake Christian Scarfe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 1:02.43   1:20.76   DNF 1:11.75 1:02.43 1:30.36 1:20.16
Jedrick Remonde    Philippines
Jedrick Remonde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.79   11.85   12.63 10.88 12.04 12.75 10.79
Second round 11 11.34   11.85   11.53 15.24 12.29 11.34 11.74
First round 11 11.29   12.49   12.48 13.44 15.93 11.29 11.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.54   46.30   44.92 58.41 47.14 41.54 46.84
Combined First round 7 43.52   47.12   47.85 43.52 49.69 43.81 57.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:40.22   1:51.11   1:45.45 2:06.80 1:40.22 1:50.36 1:57.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 17.49   20.38   23.02 35.23 18.65 17.49 19.46
Jocelyn Trotter    USA
Jocelyn Trotter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 42.77   52.55   51.46 51.56 54.63 42.77 57.51
Joey Rubas    USA
Joey Rubas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.01   22.79   18.01 21.98 26.25 25.17 21.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 49.44   1:14.03   1:32.22 49.57 DNF 1:20.31 49.44
John Brechon    USA
John Brechon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.34   10.90   9.34 12.62 11.45 10.30 10.96
Second round 7 9.88   11.41   14.94 13.23 9.88 11.11 9.89
First round 3 9.88   10.24   9.88 9.98 14.95 10.33 10.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.94   36.25   36.51 36.98 39.14 35.26 31.94
Combined First round 2 30.40   35.07   32.37 36.18 36.66 38.29 30.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 55.71   1:03.83   1:01.82 1:09.16 1:00.50 55.71 1:09.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:49.56   2:57.37   3:05.06 2:57.50 2:49.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 16.16   19.91   24.84 21.59 18.99 19.14 16.16
Jordan Bucher    USA
Jordan Bucher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 11.97   20.43   17.98 11.97 20.19 24.39 23.11
First round 37 18.29   18.81   18.29 22.84 18.51 19.18 18.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:28.48     1:58.18 1:28.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 40.64   44.67   40.64 48.19 43.24 43.69 47.07
Josh Kielpikowski    USA
Josh Kielpikowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.58   24.67   25.06 20.58 26.40 34.93 22.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 34.40   46.85   34.40 53.35 57.92 48.57 38.62
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.66   10.32   10.24 10.35 9.66 11.35 10.37
Second round 12 11.08   11.96   13.03 11.19 11.08 11.65 14.50
First round 6 10.15   10.91   10.23 13.54 11.58 10.15 10.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.46   43.67   41.74 36.46 51.38 45.78 43.49
Combined First round 6 37.51   44.87   43.37 37.51 48.18 45.23 46.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:26.71   1:27.95   1:26.71 1:30.75 1:28.33 1:28.54 1:26.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:32.62   3:54.22   3:32.62 4:12.42 3:57.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 21.85   22.01   22.20 24.81 21.91 21.85 21.93
Joshua R. Llames Jr.    USA
Joshua R. Llames Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 21.52   23.31   21.52 23.12 24.08 23.39 23.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:50.68     1:50.68 2:06.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 3:59.97     3:59.97 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 46.85   51.51   58.81 51.86 46.85 51.82 50.84
Joshua Tsukayama    Japan
Joshua Tsukayama
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 19.16   21.15   29.19 20.46 22.58 20.40 19.16
First round 38 17.26   18.85   17.26 20.14 22.12 17.30 19.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 2:11.88     2:11.88 2:14.31
Juliet Soley    USA
Juliet Soley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 1:25.75   1:45.69   2:14.70 3:16.32 1:32.55 1:29.83 1:25.75
Justin Irwin    USA
Justin Irwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 22.07   27.85   26.98 33.31 34.19 22.07 23.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 55 1:37.35     1:37.35 1:53.36
Kaden Garland    USA
Kaden Garland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 26.53   32.57   29.57 33.49 58.81 26.53 34.64
Karrick McGinty    USA
Karrick McGinty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 27.24   30.01   27.74 27.24 33.07 29.21 39.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 2:30.54     2:37.83 2:30.54
Kyle McNeel    USA
Kyle McNeel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.22   24.17   21.22 25.69 25.28 21.55 26.75
Liam Gerard    USA
Liam Gerard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.99   19.14   20.42 20.64 19.02 17.98 14.99
First round 41 13.54   19.43   24.77 18.54 22.06 13.54 17.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:44.13     1:44.13 1:52.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 3:39.79     DNF 3:39.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 38.26   45.40   42.55 38.26 46.20 47.46 59.36
Luke Brunsvold    USA
Luke Brunsvold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.43   12.76   9.43 11.72 13.13 DNF 13.42
First round 9 10.81   11.59   10.81 10.93 11.80 12.05 13.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 53.04   1:06.10   1:16.80 1:00.49 53.04 1:01.01 1:22.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:44.87   2:08.02   1:44.87 2:23.21 2:18.43 1:56.45 2:09.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 20.96   24.20   25.22 23.14 20.96 31.32 24.25
Luke Garrett    USA
Luke Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.71   10.85   12.61 8.82 15.07 7.71 11.12
Second round 5 10.28   10.99   12.01 10.28 11.32 10.86 10.78
First round 8 9.38   11.33   11.60 9.38 11.64 10.75 13.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 57.95   1:05.68   1:06.92 57.95 1:10.63 1:00.14 1:09.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 19.40   24.56   27.01 19.40 25.95 20.71 28.49
Matija Scekic    USA
Matija Scekic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 20.06   27.85   24.13 20.06 36.47 22.95 DNF
Matt Schilke    USA
Matt Schilke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 35.38   46.82   49.32 41.99 35.38 49.15 52.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 2:35.75     DNF 2:35.75
Max Katsenos    USA
Max Katsenos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.64   24.57   25.98 21.64 23.71 24.03 29.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:41.13     1:41.13 1:55.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 3:41.13     3:41.13 3:43.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 44.77   48.56   46.76 51.82 44.77 49.75 49.18
Max Lau    USA
Max Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 4 8.83   10.57   9.93 10.77 11.00 8.83 13.32
First round 5 8.12   10.39   9.48 10.94 13.71 8.12 10.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 50.35   54.11   50.35 54.10 58.39 55.61 52.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:36.38   1:49.11   1:47.19 1:36.38 2:05.67 1:49.23 1:50.90
Nate Beno    USA
Nate Beno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 13.93   20.29   19.49 22.10 20.17 13.93 21.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 41.55   44.15   48.02 41.55 42.75 41.69 51.16
Nathan Donohue    USA
Nathan Donohue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 26.57   28.37   29.82 26.75 26.57 28.54 37.69
Nathaniel Gee    USA
Nathaniel Gee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.62   15.29   17.23 12.62 17.13 14.57 14.16
First round 19 13.16   14.57   14.22 14.49 15.35 13.16 15.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:06.18   DNF   DNF 1:08.44 DNF 1:07.30 1:06.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:46.80   1:50.69   1:46.80 2:13.21 1:47.35 1:46.98 1:57.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:08.45   DNF   3:08.45 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 15.21   17.27   15.81 17.59 18.41 19.71 15.21
Nathaniel Ross    USA
Nathaniel Ross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 18.09   20.27   18.09 21.83 19.05 23.00 19.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:19.87     1:19.87 1:22.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:58.15   2:22.63   2:27.31 2:22.66 2:17.92 1:58.15 2:33.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:40.76     7:40.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 31.43   34.39   33.06 31.43 35.23 34.87 49.56
Nic Napier    USA
Nic Napier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.69   16.76   20.09 20.14 13.35 12.69 16.85
First round 33 14.58   17.23   16.40 15.43 22.45 19.87 14.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 59.29   1:08.52   1:13.97 59.35 1:12.25 2:25.30 59.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:33.83   1:43.54   1:42.81 1:33.83 1:42.04 1:50.04 1:45.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:02.49   5:12.23   5:26.49 5:07.71 5:02.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 20.28   20.90   20.54 22.94 20.28 20.51 21.66
Noah Betz    USA
Noah Betz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 17.83   25.14   30.83 20.93 26.14 28.34 17.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:55.09     1:55.09 2:07.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 44.13   47.70   44.13 44.53 54.70 52.01 46.57
Phoebe Helle    USA
Phoebe Helle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 25.29   27.01   26.32 34.25 28.79 25.91 25.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 DNF     DNF DNS
Rachel Feran    USA
Rachel Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.36   26.31   20.36 27.62 27.54 24.66 26.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:42.65     1:44.01 1:42.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 1:01.40     1:01.40 1:02.79
Randon Foldhazi    USA
Randon Foldhazi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.32   15.76   16.63 14.32 15.12 16.04 16.11
First round 26 14.48   15.77   14.48 15.69 15.59 16.03 16.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 58.52   1:01.88   1:08.06 1:01.90 59.10 1:04.65 58.52
Combined First round 16 56.84   1:01.69   1:05.10 1:02.63 57.35 56.84 1:07.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:12.33   2:26.39   2:12.33 2:32.03 2:21.40 2:38.96 2:25.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 26.03   37.82   39.40 46.48 35.09 38.97 26.03
Rohan Jain    USA
Rohan Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.04   14.66   13.85 27.17 13.04 14.56 15.56
First round 21 11.64   14.78   13.77 18.47 13.17 17.40 11.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:33.63     1:33.63 1:47.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 42.96   45.01   45.55 42.96 43.51 57.67 45.98
Russell Roberts    USA
Russell Roberts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.22   13.26   13.28 15.06 13.36 13.15 11.22
First round 22 10.82   14.81   11.91 21.16 10.82 16.73 15.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 48.37   54.92   52.62 50.40 48.37 1:01.75 1:07.17
Combined First round 10 46.96   52.55   46.98 46.96 1:02.64 54.00 56.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:41.51   1:48.49   1:50.24 1:41.51 1:48.23 1:50.23 1:47.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:51.90     6:51.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 14.41   16.30   15.39 DNF 14.41 15.07 18.43
Sam Gentz    USA
Sam Gentz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.14   14.68   17.53 14.26 14.73 15.04 13.14
First round 27 13.48   16.15   17.03 16.14 18.03 15.27 13.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 54.55   1:04.14   1:04.83 DNF 1:05.16 54.55 1:02.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:10.22   2:18.71   2:10.22 2:39.92 2:20.73 2:19.56 2:15.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 22.60   32.19   31.92 34.87 30.32 22.60 34.33
SeungBeom Cho (조승범)    Korea
SeungBeom Cho (조승범)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.73   8.08   8.17 10.70 8.09 7.99 7.73
Second round 1 7.69   8.51   7.69 8.17 10.42 8.47 8.89
First round 1 6.69   7.53   6.69 7.39 9.13 7.88 7.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.50   29.39   29.42 28.57 26.50 34.65 30.17
Combined First round 1 25.69   33.64   31.60 33.54 35.77 38.62 25.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 57.18   1:01.93   1:02.37 1:00.33 1:03.10 1:05.46 57.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:08.78   3:13.40   3:21.16 3:08.78 3:10.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 14.30   14.79   14.81 14.30 15.85 14.33 15.24
Simon Davies    USA
Simon Davies
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 47.18   48.96   52.08 47.18 47.73 48.49 50.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 57 DNF     DNF DNF
Simon Kellum    USA
Simon Kellum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.68   11.15   10.39 10.23 12.84 14.92 9.68
Second round 9 8.03   11.71   8.03 12.28 11.31 DNF 11.54
First round 16 11.67   13.51   11.67 14.52 15.14 14.03 11.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 50.89   53.24   1:09.32 50.89 51.94 53.67 54.10
Combined First round 15 52.69   1:01.65   52.69 58.35 1:07.41 1:07.97 59.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:55.05   2:08.79   2:23.59 1:57.64 2:05.15 2:33.45 1:55.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:10.34   DNF   3:10.34 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 20.03   24.62   25.15 20.03 22.45 26.26 27.29
Slater Metz    USA
Slater Metz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.46   17.24   16.94 26.74 17.29 15.46 17.48
First round 39 18.06   19.10   18.21 18.06 20.01 33.20 19.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 57.70   1:06.45   57.70 1:15.91 1:11.12 1:01.46 1:06.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:09.36   2:25.11   2:26.10 2:26.08 2:09.36 2:25.62 2:23.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 31.61   35.99   38.63 31.61 33.55 37.65 36.76
Tudor Abuzatoaie    USA
Tudor Abuzatoaie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 36.67   DNF   43.82 36.67 45.97 DNF DNF
Will Cerne    USA
Will Cerne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.26   13.92   15.27 13.53 18.96 11.26 12.95
First round 28 11.13   16.45   17.93 17.02 11.13 14.40 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:09.22   1:17.14   1:17.43 1:09.22 1:10.70 DNF 1:23.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:37.88     2:37.88 2:39.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 22.02   30.61   34.40 36.01 22.02 30.31 27.12
Will Yergler    USA
Will Yergler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 28.69   32.80   28.69 35.23 35.99 32.86 30.32
William Casey O'keefe    USA
William Casey O'keefe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.91   21.96   22.15 24.63 19.10 24.66 18.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 36.71   47.00   55.80 46.12 46.83 48.05 36.71
Zachry Grimm    USA
Zachry Grimm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.15   24.05   33.23 25.38 17.15 21.41 25.37
Zeke Mackay    USA
Zeke Mackay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.97   11.22   12.43 11.89 14.08 8.97 9.34
Second round 10 8.33   11.85   10.69 14.08 8.33 16.07 10.78
First round 7 9.74   11.04   9.86 9.74 10.84 13.58 12.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 49.31   55.13   57.59 55.61 57.67 49.31 52.20
Combined First round 14 50.27   57.64   1:00.97 1:51.66 54.11 50.27 57.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:45.14   1:55.90   2:05.22 2:12.73 1:45.14 1:55.13 1:47.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 8:06.57     8:06.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 19.84   21.09   21.45 20.04 21.79 22.92 19.84
Zen Zuiker    USA
Zen Zuiker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.69   11.84   8.69 12.20 13.75 13.87 9.57
Second round 6 10.47   11.03   10.67 10.90 10.47 11.51 12.28
First round 12 9.91   12.51   12.24 13.45 9.91 12.77 12.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 45.71   53.64   54.63 49.54 56.74 45.71 1:22.23
Combined First round 9 41.19   49.37   41.19 1:01.68 46.82 47.40 53.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:47.32   2:09.36   2:15.26 2:14.19 2:07.56 1:47.32 2:06.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 24.57   27.80   32.00 29.19 28.07 24.57 26.13