Dixon Winter 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-2-6  USA, Dixon, Illinois Dixon Winter 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Nathan Dwyer 9.60  Christopher Olson 9.95  Brian Johnson 10.68
 2x2x2 Cube  Christopher Olson 1.94  Noah Simcox 3.19  James Hildreth 3.91
 4x4x4 Cube  John Brechon 37.51  Christopher Olson 38.34  Nathan Dwyer 40.89
 7x7x7 Cube  John Brechon 3:09.24  James Hildreth 3:25.18  Walker Welch 3:52.18
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Sreeram Venkatarao 25.19  Jael Riggenbach 39.77  Ben Zoller 1:08.12
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Christopher Olson 16.27  Brian Johnson 17.34  James Hildreth 19.24
 Square-1  Brian Johnson 14.78  Sam Nave 14.90  John Brechon 15.09
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 7.89   9.19    USA 10.36 7.89 12.70 8.24 8.96
2 Brian Johnson 9.67   10.34    USA 13.43 10.81 10.28 9.67 9.92
3 Noah Simcox 10.12   10.56    USA 11.15 10.44 10.12 10.51 10.74
4 Nathan Dwyer 9.84   10.57    USA 14.15 10.23 10.81 9.84 10.66
5 John Brechon 10.76   11.54    USA 11.51 10.91 10.76 13.01 12.19
6 Walker Welch 11.30   12.14    USA 12.59 11.30 11.98 11.84 13.57
7 James Hildreth 10.76   12.25    USA 12.36 14.02 12.88 10.76 11.52
8 Joshua Feran 10.45   12.94    USA 13.57 12.76 10.45 13.07 12.98
9 Sreeram Venkatarao 12.38   13.39    USA 13.61 13.12 13.44 12.38 14.54
10 Brody Lassner 12.16   13.40    USA 13.66 12.16 13.75 12.79 14.46
11 Nick Glover 11.43   13.43    USA 15.46 14.15 13.24 12.89 11.43
12 Lucas Urbanski 12.05   13.47    USA 13.55 12.99 13.95 12.05 13.88
13 Rachel Riggenbach 13.02   13.51    Peru 13.48 13.85 13.02 13.20 14.24
14 Jack Johnston 11.65   13.84    USA 16.62 11.84 20.16 13.05 11.65
15 Jael Riggenbach 12.30   13.93    Peru 12.30 13.14 17.34 15.41 13.23
16 Ben Zoller 12.06   13.95    USA 14.26 14.28 13.31 12.06 14.66
17 Andrew Karbusicky 13.21   15.27    USA 16.47 15.04 13.21 18.46 14.29
18 Bobby Wittenauer 13.86   15.70    USA 16.04 15.94 20.52 13.86 15.12
19 Henry Schaffer 14.62   15.99    USA 14.62 14.87 17.10 16.71 16.40
20 Nicholas Schreiner 13.01   16.08    USA 17.11 16.06 15.08 13.01 20.44
21 Colin Angelos 13.00   16.13    USA 15.36 16.72 16.97 13.00 16.30
22 Jared Diehl 13.94   16.31    USA 18.28 18.10 15.81 13.94 15.03
23 Kole Hedrick 14.74   16.33    USA 15.07 17.17 14.74 16.74 31.42
24 Sam Nave 14.87   16.57    USA 16.55 15.30 17.87 14.87 18.45
25 Levi Edler 13.72   16.95    USA 19.03 19.69 13.94 13.72 17.87
26 Marcus Kamen 14.81   17.10    USA 16.64 19.83 17.62 14.81 17.04
27 Nolan Braier 15.83   17.14    USA 15.83 17.51 17.35 16.57 17.55
28 Zach Lew 15.89   17.28    USA 17.46 16.31 18.84 18.06 15.89
29 Brandon Satterstrom 17.07   18.70    USA 20.84 17.07 17.87 19.23 19.01
30 Owen Widdis 16.61   18.75    USA 20.45 16.61 16.98 18.86 20.41
31 Reed Marler 17.69   19.55    USA 20.04 24.57 20.09 17.69 18.53
32 Derek Friederichs 17.23   19.73    USA 23.20 20.11 19.11 17.23 19.96
33 Nic Napier 16.16   19.97    USA 20.48 24.91 16.31 16.16 23.12
34 Ben Rogers 15.19   20.05    USA 20.18 19.16 26.83 15.19 20.82
35 Justin Reusnow 16.64   20.20    USA 21.30 21.99 17.32 24.12 16.64
36 Caden Hammond 17.07   20.76    USA 18.70 22.17 DNF 17.07 21.42
37 Austin Molitor 15.29   21.02    USA 15.29 21.80 19.83 21.44 DNF
38 Jonathan Rixstine 19.67   21.33    USA 19.67 24.58 21.67 22.04 20.27
39 Andrew C. Hooke 19.15   21.60    USA 22.83 22.24 21.90 20.66 19.15
40 Ryan O'Dell 20.11   21.76    USA 21.13 22.93 22.43 21.73 20.11
41 Benjamin Blake 20.61   22.69    USA 20.61 25.85 20.80 23.73 23.54
42 Silas Wam 18.58   22.79    USA 21.88 31.33 18.58 19.70 26.80
43 Oscar Mejia 18.50   22.82    USA 23.56 18.50 22.16 22.73 27.50
44 Cade Hansen 15.68   23.02    USA 15.68 26.30 21.36 DNF 21.41
45 Jeremiah Markwalder 18.78   23.62    USA 23.01 21.97 25.89 18.78 DNF
46 Daniel Khamo 22.78   23.84    USA 24.56 26.24 22.78 23.33 23.63
47 Nathaniel Gee 21.87   25.55    USA 27.27 23.39 26.00 21.87 28.13
48 Joel Rozhon 21.61   25.63    USA 26.71 29.69 21.61 21.76 28.43
49 Billy McGlinn 22.86   27.00    USA 28.16 23.47 30.20 29.38 22.86
50 Kris Stuart 25.33   27.41    USA 25.78 29.86 26.60 34.86 25.33
51 Noah Mitvalsky 22.41   27.50    USA 30.12 22.41 25.99 30.46 26.39
52 Patrick Nowakowski 24.19   27.51    USA 24.19 29.04 27.01 32.53 26.47
53 Toby Hollis 22.39   27.65    USA 28.47 26.33 28.16 31.06 22.39
54 Lindsey Bressert 24.02   28.07    USA 28.68 28.08 DNF 24.02 27.45
55 Joshua R. Llames Jr. 26.88   28.69    USA 32.49 26.88 27.64 29.18 29.24
56 John Ware 27.60   29.39    USA 36.07 29.00 27.60 30.83 28.35
57 Ryan Thierfelder 23.16   29.68    USA 23.16 31.34 28.51 38.84 29.20
58 AJ Lauer 24.97   29.72    USA 30.62 DNF 25.12 24.97 33.42
59 Ben Thompson 26.74   30.40    USA 26.74 28.58 32.71 42.65 29.91
60 Philip Martin 27.43   33.46    USA 27.43 43.61 28.51 33.93 37.94
61 Hunter Gundlach 28.58   33.65    USA DNF 32.56 28.58 34.00 34.39
62 Ryan Regalado 28.67   34.31    USA 32.20 28.67 41.11 37.76 32.96
63 Emiliano Gonzalez 30.30   35.05    USA 33.42 30.30 32.89 39.78 38.84
64 Luke Birtch 29.11   35.41    USA 38.23 42.16 36.85 31.16 29.11
65 Derek Koehn 32.30   39.05    USA 48.33 32.30 44.45 35.03 37.66
66 Daniel Golladay 33.70   39.15    USA 37.96 33.70 41.09 38.39 47.05
67 Will Cerne 35.01   40.11    USA 41.77 41.56 DNF 37.00 35.01
68 Carter Hansen 35.09   40.49    USA 41.67 35.09 54.40 41.01 38.78
69 Joshua Huizenga 37.58   40.84    USA 42.84 38.04 45.49 41.63 37.58
70 Spencer Wilson 33.72   41.55    USA 48.26 33.72 45.46 35.64 43.54
71 Matthew Motarjeme 38.65   43.36    USA DNF 38.65 44.52 39.29 46.28
72 Sam Meyer 31.92   43.74    USA 52.63 31.92 42.41 43.05 45.76
73 Andre Savchenko 37.20   43.99    USA DNF 41.68 37.20 38.74 51.55
74 William Bermudez 29.57   44.86    USA 59.02 39.95 29.57 1:07.85 35.60
75 Noah Spain 33.35   49.66    USA 47.56 DNF 33.35 37.52 1:03.91
76 Nathan Donohue 44.23   49.80    USA 48.29 49.12 53.64 52.00 44.23
77 Jonathan Fier 50.49   54.95    USA 55.19 53.84 50.49 55.82 57.74
78 Tyler Feeney 48.42   58.49    USA 55.36 1:04.74 57.56 1:02.56 48.42
79 Sander Garcia-Stam 43.47   58.80    USA 1:12.36 DNF 56.32 47.71 43.47
80 Rachel Feran 47.21   1:03.43    USA DNF 51.85 1:13.70 1:04.74 47.21
81 Jorge Cuevas 45.29   1:04.18    USA 1:03.49 1:15.73 45.29 DNF 53.33
82 Catherine Weinzierl 1:00.42   1:07.51    USA 1:00.42 1:01.49 1:33.31 1:13.74 1:07.29
83 Jason Christiansen 1:43.21   1:59.12    USA 1:56.68 1:43.21 DNF 2:14.82 1:45.85
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 7.93   9.15    USA 9.19 11.37 8.92 7.93 9.35
2 Brian Johnson 8.49   10.02    USA 10.91 9.00 10.14 13.93 8.49
3 Noah Simcox 9.68   10.40    USA 10.63 10.18 10.50 10.52 9.68
4 Walker Welch 10.20   10.63    USA 11.03 10.53 10.33 13.75 10.20
5 John Brechon 9.11   11.07    USA 11.90 11.41 9.11 9.89 11.90
6 Nathan Dwyer 10.25   11.98    USA 12.02 11.63 12.30 10.25 12.46
7 Joshua Feran 11.40   12.03    USA 11.40 12.10 11.76 13.54 12.22
8 Jack Johnston 11.17   12.36    USA 12.24 15.51 12.24 11.17 12.61
9 James Hildreth 11.65   12.39    USA 11.65 13.16 13.06 12.08 12.03
10 Rachel Riggenbach 11.63   12.71    Peru 15.51 12.99 12.04 11.63 13.11
11 Sreeram Venkatarao 11.45   13.06    USA 11.45 12.50 21.39 14.73 11.96
12 Brody Lassner 12.29   13.86    USA 12.29 16.17 12.66 19.57 12.74
13 Jael Riggenbach 12.91   14.12    Peru 14.46 14.76 13.13 16.10 12.91
14 Nick Glover 11.09   14.21    USA 11.09 18.78 14.29 15.97 12.38
15 Andrew Karbusicky 13.72   14.91    USA 14.85 15.90 19.36 13.99 13.72
16 Kole Hedrick 14.01   15.04    USA 15.01 14.01 15.56 14.62 15.50
17 Ben Zoller 12.31   15.23    USA 15.55 12.31 DNF 14.98 15.15
18 Sam Nave 11.31   15.74    USA 11.31 13.07 20.68 DNF 13.48
19 Lucas Urbanski 12.57   15.77    USA 13.34 DNF 19.26 12.57 14.70
20 Colin Angelos 11.64   15.78    USA 15.93 16.29 15.54 15.88 11.64
21 Levi Edler 14.13   16.50    USA 14.97 16.51 14.13 20.05 18.01
22 Zach Lew 15.07   17.11    USA 18.03 15.07 20.28 17.27 16.03
23 Marcus Kamen 15.58   17.22    USA 15.58 17.43 23.58 17.70 16.54
24 Henry Schaffer 12.81   17.40    USA 18.99 18.32 18.27 15.60 12.81
25 Nolan Braier 13.14   17.58    USA 15.80 19.89 18.32 18.62 13.14
26 Jared Diehl 11.63   17.59    USA 14.23 DNF 20.75 17.80 11.63
27 Bobby Wittenauer 12.39   18.02    USA 21.71 12.39 21.61 15.21 17.23
28 Brandon Satterstrom 15.40   18.35    USA 16.77 DNF 15.40 17.01 21.28
29 Reed Marler 17.26   18.77    USA 19.28 18.17 18.87 23.05 17.26
30 Owen Widdis 13.82   19.40    USA 19.16 21.52 17.51 13.82 22.74
31 Derek Friederichs 18.91   19.41    USA 19.25 19.02 27.39 19.96 18.91
32 Nicholas Schreiner 14.21   19.86    USA 14.21 16.34 26.41 25.99 17.24
33 Nic Napier 19.33   20.64    USA 19.80 20.55 DNF 21.57 19.33
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Dwyer 8.30   9.60    USA 10.18 8.90 8.30 9.71 10.81
2 Christopher Olson 9.01   9.95    USA 9.39 10.33 10.14 11.10 9.01
3 Brian Johnson 9.96   10.68    USA 9.96 11.98 10.32 10.34 11.37
4 Walker Welch 9.28   11.13    USA 12.08 9.28 12.53 11.13 10.17
5 John Brechon 11.43   11.63    USA 11.43 11.50 11.45 13.86 11.93
6 Noah Simcox 10.72   12.14    USA 13.90 12.32 11.25 12.84 10.72
7 Joshua Feran 10.23   12.85    USA 25.80 11.33 15.76 10.23 11.45
8 Jack Johnston 12.43   13.62    USA 13.60 13.68 12.43 13.59 17.05
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 1.62   2.01    USA 1.62 2.48 1.80 3.42 1.75
2 Christopher Olson 1.69   2.09    USA 1.78 2.23 1.69 2.84 2.27
3 Walker Welch 1.93   2.85    USA 2.39 3.57 1.93 4.34 2.58
4 Noah Simcox 2.28   3.34    USA 2.28 2.53 2.84 4.87 4.64
5 Brody Lassner 2.91   3.38    USA 3.11 3.67 3.39 3.65 2.91
6 John Brechon 2.24   3.49    USA 5.77 4.24 2.24 3.05 3.18
7 Nick Glover 2.69   3.55    USA 4.44 5.11 3.30 2.91 2.69
8 James Hildreth 2.51   3.92    USA 4.60 5.31 3.90 2.51 3.25
9 Jack Johnston 2.75   3.92    USA 3.98 3.21 4.57 6.02 2.75
10 Nathan Dwyer 3.04   4.23    USA 6.15 4.16 5.33 3.04 3.19
11 Andrew Karbusicky 2.52   4.56    USA 4.22 2.52 4.60 5.00 4.86
12 Sam Nave 4.11   4.79    USA 4.50 5.08 4.11 7.46 4.80
13 Sreeram Venkatarao 4.12   4.79    USA 4.12 4.84 5.15 4.38 5.72
14 Owen Widdis 3.11   4.97    USA 5.01 6.21 5.64 4.26 3.11
15 Bobby Wittenauer 4.73   5.33    USA 5.52 4.73 5.46 5.29 5.25
16 Marcus Kamen 4.54   5.35    USA 5.10 5.05 4.54 5.90 7.28
17 Colin Angelos 4.52   5.53    USA 5.05 4.55 4.52 7.00 8.98
18 Nolan Braier 4.34   5.57    USA 5.68 4.34 7.68 5.42 5.60
19 Kris Stuart 4.83   5.76    USA 5.27 4.83 5.42 6.58 7.61
20 Zach Lew 4.61   5.85    USA 4.61 5.66 7.11 7.04 4.84
21 Kole Hedrick 4.13   5.90    USA 8.41 6.63 4.13 5.66 5.40
22 Austin Molitor 3.84   5.94    USA 5.84 5.85 6.68 6.14 3.84
23 Patrick Nowakowski 3.93   5.99    USA 7.97 6.06 5.92 6.00 3.93
24 Henry Schaffer 4.50   6.11    USA 4.50 7.00 5.19 6.14 7.76
25 Jared Diehl 4.76   6.14    USA 6.36 4.76 5.88 7.62 6.18
26 Nicholas Schreiner 5.27   6.14    USA 7.68 6.36 6.54 5.52 5.27
27 Billy McGlinn 4.65   6.17    USA 7.17 4.65 4.67 9.40 6.66
28 Ben Rogers 4.57   6.20    USA 4.57 7.94 6.27 7.19 5.13
29 Ben Zoller 5.33   6.30    USA 11.07 6.02 5.33 6.03 6.85
30 Caden Hammond 3.86   6.42    USA 7.45 6.71 6.37 6.18 3.86
31 Levi Edler 3.62   6.58    USA 7.21 6.69 6.29 6.75 3.62
32 Justin Reusnow 4.66   6.89    USA 7.53 8.19 6.84 6.30 4.66
33 Andrew C. Hooke 5.48   7.10    USA 7.33 5.48 6.82 7.15 7.69
34 Emiliano Gonzalez 4.06   7.45    USA 8.89 8.67 6.42 7.25 4.06
35 Jeremiah Markwalder 5.51   7.65    USA 11.58 8.87 5.66 8.42 5.51
36 William Bermudez 6.61   7.77    USA 6.61 8.30 9.44 7.38 7.62
37 Nic Napier 6.48   7.91    USA 8.75 8.61 6.48 7.34 7.77
38 Silas Wam 7.04   8.15    USA 7.47 7.79 12.10 7.04 9.20
39 Cade Hansen 6.17   8.34    USA 8.19 6.17 9.47 8.88 7.96
40 Benjamin Blake 7.92   8.39    USA 8.61 9.91 8.03 7.92 8.53
41 Lindsey Bressert 5.11   8.54    USA 11.31 7.21 5.11 8.54 9.87
42 Ryan Thierfelder 7.39   8.54    USA 7.39 8.17 9.62 10.29 7.83
43 Noah Mitvalsky 3.70   8.59    USA 3.70 11.97 12.14 9.08 4.71
44 Will Cerne 4.32   8.83    USA 10.98 4.32 5.55 13.47 9.96
45 Ryan O'Dell 6.22   8.96    USA 7.35 6.22 8.33 12.17 11.19
46 Ryan Regalado 6.52   9.37    USA 8.08 11.53 6.52 12.15 8.51
47 Philip Martin 6.66   9.59    USA 11.75 9.53 6.66 8.74 10.51
48 Ben Thompson 8.65   9.71    USA 15.59 9.74 8.65 9.97 9.43
49 Toby Hollis 7.79   9.84    USA 10.95 7.79 9.74 15.78 8.84
50 Sam Meyer 7.57   10.52    USA 10.53 7.57 10.00 13.06 11.03
51 Hunter Gundlach 7.33   11.03    USA 10.59 13.48 7.33 9.54 12.95
52 Noah Spain 8.32   11.20    USA 23.61 13.20 8.32 9.84 10.57
53 AJ Lauer 9.02   11.35    USA 10.99 11.11 9.02 11.95 19.81
54 Luke Birtch 6.77   11.40    USA 20.82 12.67 11.76 6.77 9.78
55 Ryan Ciosek 10.89   12.04    USA 11.67 11.79 DNF 12.66 10.89
56 Joshua R. Llames Jr. 8.95   12.07    USA 15.48 12.37 14.69 9.14 8.95
57 Andre Savchenko 10.19   12.64    USA 11.53 13.82 10.19 16.42 12.57
58 Derek Koehn 10.42   13.28    USA 17.74 14.66 10.42 12.65 12.52
59 Matthew Motarjeme 12.07   13.36    USA 13.84 13.48 12.77 12.07 21.36
60 Robert Bates 11.02   13.81    USA 23.45 11.02 11.90 11.68 17.86
61 Nathan Donohue 13.47   14.80    USA 14.73 13.47 15.81 16.55 13.86
62 Daniel Golladay 5.26   15.23    USA 13.91 22.42 15.55 5.26 16.22
63 Jonathan Fier 10.46   15.34    USA 10.83 23.66 10.46 16.85 18.33
64 Tyler Feeney 14.78   18.44    USA 19.81 17.11 20.05 14.78 18.41
65 Jorge Cuevas 14.25   19.08    USA 14.25 19.49 23.31 19.03 18.73
66 Nathaniel Gee 13.42   21.47    USA 13.42 19.63 32.03 18.18 26.61
67 Sander Garcia-Stam 15.05   23.94    USA 27.46 15.05 30.39 16.24 28.12
68 Joshua Huizenga 15.93   28.62    USA 20.48 15.93 36.59 39.42 28.79
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.73   2.15    USA 2.44 1.80 1.73 5.49 2.21
2 Brian Johnson 1.70   2.62    USA 4.04 3.68 1.70 2.16 2.02
3 Walker Welch 2.18   3.05    USA 2.62 4.12 2.18 2.40 5.64
4 Noah Simcox 3.06   3.58    USA 3.52 12.68 3.37 3.85 3.06
5 John Brechon 2.21   3.62    USA 3.50 9.94 2.97 2.21 4.38
6 James Hildreth 3.16   3.67    USA 3.16 7.28 3.80 3.51 3.71
7 Jack Johnston 3.05   3.74    USA 3.26 5.45 3.05 4.59 3.38
8 Nathan Dwyer 2.93   3.78    USA 3.59 3.96 3.78 2.93 8.38
9 Colin Angelos 3.23   4.00    USA 3.23 4.42 3.83 3.75 5.46
10 Nick Glover 2.21   4.01    USA 3.84 4.27 3.92 2.21 8.75
11 Brody Lassner 3.29   4.08    USA 3.35 4.76 5.49 3.29 4.12
12 Kris Stuart 3.52   4.17    USA 3.71 3.52 5.39 4.31 4.49
13 Owen Widdis 2.89   4.81    USA 5.74 2.89 5.51 4.61 4.32
14 Marcus Kamen 3.69   5.02    USA 4.60 8.09 5.60 3.69 4.85
15 Nolan Braier 3.92   5.02    USA 4.46 5.09 6.24 3.92 5.51
16 Sam Nave 3.55   5.46    USA 5.66 4.88 5.84 3.55 DNF
17 Austin Molitor 4.65   5.52    USA 5.53 4.65 6.27 5.28 5.76
18 Andrew Karbusicky 3.41   5.63    USA DNF 4.50 3.41 5.00 7.38
19 Patrick Nowakowski 5.52   5.79    USA 5.62 5.52 5.71 6.11 6.04
20 Sreeram Venkatarao 4.04   5.99    USA 4.88 6.48 8.87 6.62 4.04
21 Kole Hedrick 3.76   6.15    USA 3.84 9.18 3.76 6.42 8.19
22 Bobby Wittenauer 4.54   6.29    USA 4.54 6.15 5.99 16.43 6.73
23 Zach Lew 3.67   8.74    USA DNF 4.71 4.71 3.67 16.81
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.74   1.94    USA 2.36 1.74 1.75 2.11 1.97
2 Noah Simcox 2.53   3.19    USA 3.09 2.53 2.72 3.75 3.84
3 James Hildreth 3.28   3.91    USA 5.01 3.28 3.97 3.80 3.96
4 John Brechon 2.93   4.29    USA 4.65 4.44 4.80 3.78 2.93
5 Jack Johnston 3.94   4.42    USA 4.05 4.86 4.65 3.94 4.57
6 Walker Welch 2.83   4.82    USA 7.36 4.69 6.10 3.67 2.83
7 Nathan Dwyer 2.28   6.85    USA 12.10 9.05 5.82 5.67 2.28
8 Brian Johnson 1.95   DNF    USA DNF 7.01 1.95 2.70 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Dwyer 37.20   39.31    USA DNF 40.20 39.58 38.14 37.20
2 Christopher Olson 36.13   41.68    USA 44.06 43.52 42.43 36.13 39.08
3 John Brechon 34.12   42.50    USA 46.39 47.06 34.12 41.89 39.23
4 Brian Johnson 43.12   44.12    USA 44.32 55.10 43.81 44.24 43.12
5 Walker Welch 40.85   45.45    USA 40.85 42.68 48.20 45.46 48.29
6 James Hildreth 41.04   46.84    USA 41.04 54.84 45.87 46.22 48.43
7 Sam Nave 50.29   53.46    USA 54.41 56.42 52.60 53.37 50.29
8 Joshua Feran 51.56   53.58    USA 55.24 57.11 51.72 53.79 51.56
9 Brody Lassner 49.75   56.70    USA 1:00.39 56.26 57.83 56.02 49.75
10 Ben Zoller 54.29   56.92    USA DNF 58.62 54.29 57.13 55.01
11 Jared Diehl 53.23   1:02.34    USA 1:03.95 1:04.33 1:18.01 53.23 58.75
12 Henry Schaffer 54.22   1:03.90    USA 1:04.28 1:10.31 57.52 1:09.90 54.22
13 Nolan Braier 1:04.54   1:11.78    USA 1:04.54 1:11.72 1:36.16 1:09.62 1:14.00
14 Noah Simcox 1:04.90   1:12.64    USA 1:14.39 1:04.90 1:12.45 1:18.38 1:11.08
15 Jack Johnston 1:01.42   1:12.88    USA DNF 1:01.42 1:16.51 1:14.85 1:07.28
16 Ben Rogers 1:08.16   1:13.35    USA 1:12.44 1:08.16 1:17.53 1:10.08 1:26.79
17 Andrew Karbusicky 1:03.23   1:14.48    USA 1:16.10 DNF 1:16.13 1:03.23 1:11.22
18 Austin Molitor 1:19.23   1:21.92    USA 1:20.24 1:19.23 1:21.52 1:37.51 1:24.01
19 Cade Hansen 1:14.20   1:22.30    USA DNF 1:18.35 1:30.30 1:18.24 1:14.20
20 Zach Lew 1:21.50   1:24.75    USA 1:43.93 1:29.38 1:22.59 1:21.50 1:22.29
21 Bobby Wittenauer 1:14.08   1:27.80    USA 1:23.93 1:14.08 1:38.32 1:26.42 1:33.06
22 Owen Widdis 1:21.22   1:35.71    USA DNF 1:23.71 1:26.55 1:21.22 1:56.87
23 Jeremiah Markwalder 1:22.08   1:39.57    USA 1:23.55 1:54.02 1:22.08 2:13.12 1:41.13
24 Silas Wam 1:21.58   1:43.52    USA 1:44.46 1:21.58 2:14.02 1:49.46 1:36.65
25 Nic Napier 1:31.84      USA 1:31.84 1:33.15
26 Oscar Mejia 1:35.16      USA 1:35.16 1:52.46
27 Justin Reusnow 1:35.32      USA 2:01.39 1:35.32
28 Kole Hedrick 1:43.38      USA 1:50.35 1:43.38
29 Nicholas Schreiner 1:48.04      USA 1:48.04 DNF
30 Caden Hammond 1:50.83      USA 2:12.13 1:50.83
31 Levi Edler 1:58.56      USA DNF 1:58.56
32 Billy McGlinn 2:01.33      USA DNF 2:01.33
33 Noah Mitvalsky 2:08.45      USA 2:08.45 2:18.71
34 Sam Meyer 2:27.60      USA 2:27.60 DNF
35 Lindsey Bressert 2:29.30      USA 2:29.30 DNF
36 AJ Lauer 2:29.57      USA DNF 2:29.57
37 Joshua R. Llames Jr. DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Nathaniel Gee DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Sander Garcia-Stam DNF      USA DNF DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brechon 31.66   37.51    USA 46.37 31.66 35.96 37.41 39.15
2 Christopher Olson 33.86   38.34    USA 45.51 36.56 39.31 33.86 39.16
3 Nathan Dwyer 33.78   40.89    USA 39.22 42.89 33.78 42.85 40.60
4 Brian Johnson 41.29   43.31    USA 48.10 42.89 45.30 41.29 41.74
5 Walker Welch 37.39   43.85    USA 37.39 38.48 DNF 46.58 46.50
6 James Hildreth 44.23   46.18    USA 44.23 45.70 47.61 45.23 50.32
7 Sam Nave 42.15   52.24    USA 58.99 42.15 52.03 48.16 56.54
8 Brody Lassner 50.77   54.66    USA 57.28 55.51 55.60 50.77 52.87
9 Ben Zoller 47.59   57.65    USA 1:00.77 53.63 47.59 58.56 1:24.11
10 Joshua Feran 55.49   1:12.52    USA 55.49 DNF 1:37.21 1:00.30 1:00.04
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brechon 3:03.42   3:09.24    USA 3:18.20 3:03.42 3:06.09
2 James Hildreth 3:15.66   3:25.18    USA 3:33.90 3:25.99 3:15.66
3 Walker Welch 3:49.23   3:52.18    USA 3:49.23 3:56.96 3:50.35
4 Nathan Dwyer 3:45.46   4:02.59    USA 4:24.94 3:45.46 3:57.38
5 Joshua Feran 4:13.62   4:26.44    USA 4:40.76 4:24.93 4:13.62
6 Jared Diehl 4:55.22   5:10.46    USA 5:15.84 4:55.22 5:20.33
7 Andrew Karbusicky 6:16.30      USA 6:16.30
8 Brian Johnson 6:27.04      USA 6:27.04
9 Nolan Braier 6:38.49      USA 6:38.49
10 Sam Nave 6:39.95      USA 6:39.95
11 Ben Zoller 7:31.89      USA 7:31.89
12 Ben Rogers 7:55.90      USA 7:55.90
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sreeram Venkatarao 25.19   NAR 26.73   NAR  USA 25.84 25.19 29.16
2 Jael Riggenbach 39.77   DNF    Peru 39.77 46.46 DNF
3 Ben Zoller 1:08.12   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:08.12
4 Lucas Urbanski 1:19.06   DNF    USA 1:19.06 DNF DNF
5 Walker Welch 1:21.62   DNF    USA 1:21.62 DNF 1:50.09
6 Brandon Satterstrom 1:27.62   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:27.62
7 Christopher Olson 1:38.04   DNF    USA 1:38.04 DNF DNF
8 Nathan Dwyer 1:52.40   DNF    USA 1:52.40 DNF DNF
9 James Hildreth 1:53.62   2:01.21    USA 2:03.06 2:06.95 1:53.62
10 John Brechon 1:59.78   DNF    USA 1:59.78 DNF DNF
11 Brody Lassner 3:29.72   DNF    USA 3:37.03 3:29.72 DNF
12 Daniel Khamo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Jared Diehl DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Nolan Braier DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 14.52   17.27    USA 15.60 20.72 14.52 15.50 DNF
2 Brian Johnson 17.09   17.93    USA 18.18 17.43 17.09 21.71 18.17
3 John Brechon 16.09   18.32    USA 17.93 16.80 20.22 20.98 16.09
4 Walker Welch 16.46   19.36    USA 18.51 24.87 16.46 20.12 19.44
5 Nathan Dwyer 16.84   19.64    USA 20.34 25.52 17.52 21.07 16.84
6 Brody Lassner 19.07   20.80    USA 19.07 23.29 21.03 20.81 20.57
7 James Hildreth 15.42   21.03    USA 17.84 15.42 21.77 27.58 23.47
8 Joshua Feran 17.83   22.54    USA 25.89 22.33 23.91 17.83 21.37
9 Nicholas Schreiner 23.77   26.52    USA 27.61 40.93 25.39 26.56 23.77
10 Henry Schaffer 24.51   27.28    USA 34.45 25.61 27.46 24.51 28.77
11 Kole Hedrick 22.23   27.84    USA 40.24 32.44 22.23 27.25 23.83
12 Ben Zoller 17.69   28.38    USA 17.69 38.47 28.13 31.09 25.93
13 Jared Diehl 21.82   28.41    USA 28.04 23.75 33.45 21.82 59.40
14 Andrew Karbusicky 25.74   30.24    USA 25.74 DNF 29.44 31.46 29.83
15 Nick Glover 24.52   31.42    USA 24.52 33.82 42.28 31.71 28.74
16 Sam Nave 27.60   32.00    USA 29.34 35.19 42.36 31.47 27.60
17 Zach Lew 28.18   34.42    USA 36.84 35.59 28.18 DNF 30.84
18 Levi Edler 30.33   35.84    USA 36.13 41.79 30.33 40.64 30.76
19 Marcus Kamen 32.67   38.55    USA 32.67 38.84 44.20 37.74 39.08
20 Austin Molitor 31.29   38.79    USA 35.49 46.35 31.29 39.32 41.55
21 Nolan Braier 31.66   40.26    USA 33.38 44.38 43.02 58.45 31.66
22 Cade Hansen 33.10   41.70    USA DNF 38.63 41.48 33.10 45.00
23 Nic Napier 35.34   DNF    USA 35.34 DNF 53.89 48.38 DNF
24 Bobby Wittenauer 44.31      USA 50.73 44.31
25 Ben Rogers 47.90      USA 47.90 DNF
26 Benjamin Blake 49.06      USA 53.48 49.06
27 Oscar Mejia 50.20      USA 54.89 50.20
28 Hunter Gundlach 50.33      USA DNF 50.33
29 Nathaniel Gee 50.94      USA DNF 50.94
30 Andrew C. Hooke 52.56      USA DNF 52.56
31 Owen Widdis 59.67      USA DNF 59.67
32 Justin Reusnow 1:08.09      USA 1:08.09 1:09.51
33 Noah Mitvalsky 1:08.41      USA 1:15.00 1:08.41
34 Ryan O'Dell 1:11.07      USA 1:11.07 1:13.48
35 Joshua Huizenga 1:22.67      USA 1:22.67 1:25.21
36 Joshua R. Llames Jr. DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 13.88   14.78    USA 13.94 13.88 15.85 15.49 14.91
2 Brian Johnson 17.53   19.29    USA 17.62 22.58 17.53 20.19 20.06
3 John Brechon 18.34   19.29    USA 19.34 21.48 18.83 19.69 18.34
4 James Hildreth 18.31   19.31    USA 18.37 18.31 24.53 19.70 19.85
5 Walker Welch 16.31   19.71    USA 16.31 20.77 18.78 23.50 19.57
6 Brody Lassner 16.22   21.02    USA 23.98 16.22 23.23 19.18 20.64
7 Joshua Feran 19.08   22.47    USA 19.08 23.76 31.12 24.14 19.51
8 Nathan Dwyer 18.18   22.60    USA 20.30 18.18 23.28 43.82 24.22
9 Henry Schaffer 17.97   24.66    USA 31.58 27.31 25.28 21.39 17.97
10 Kole Hedrick 20.81   27.77    USA 28.02 26.14 29.15 32.47 20.81
11 Nicholas Schreiner 23.32   27.81    USA 29.47 35.80 29.04 23.32 24.91
12 Jared Diehl 26.29   30.14    USA 30.24 36.02 26.29 31.66 28.53
13 Ben Zoller 28.28   36.13    USA 35.69 49.66 30.31 42.40 28.28
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 13.34   16.27    USA 15.32 13.34 18.01 17.94 15.55
2 Brian Johnson 13.81   17.34    USA 18.18 19.02 14.81 13.81 19.11
3 James Hildreth 17.99   19.24    USA 20.99 22.77 18.58 17.99 18.15
4 Walker Welch 18.54   20.03    USA 18.73 20.77 20.96 18.54 20.59
5 John Brechon 18.09   20.19    USA 18.09 21.43 21.03 23.95 18.12
6 Brody Lassner 19.99   21.38    USA 19.99 21.83 20.89 21.42 32.76
7 Joshua Feran 22.54   25.79    USA 28.95 24.99 22.54 26.41 25.96
8 Nathan Dwyer 17.74   26.07    USA 21.81 24.45 17.74 31.95 DNF
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 9.82   11.73    USA 19.22 11.37 13.17 9.82 10.65
2 Nathan Dwyer 10.78   14.31    USA 16.78 18.23 13.03 13.12 10.78
3 Sam Nave 8.66   15.07    USA 12.21 20.21 DNF 12.78 8.66
4 Walker Welch 13.36   16.51    USA 18.86 13.36 18.32 15.97 15.25
5 John Brechon 11.23   16.73    USA 18.29 11.23 21.31 16.50 15.39
6 James Hildreth 19.46   25.49    USA 33.22 30.35 22.45 19.46 23.67
7 Christopher Olson 21.23   26.76    USA 25.45 27.98 42.40 21.23 26.86
8 Andrew Karbusicky 27.25   32.25    USA 29.03 27.25 31.61 42.15 36.11
9 Joshua Feran 32.92   36.79    USA 39.19 32.92 1:19.29 36.31 34.87
10 Ben Zoller 31.17   41.91    USA 37.18 31.17 1:19.96 35.26 53.30
11 Caden Hammond 34.25   43.87    USA 1:21.34 35.80 48.83 46.97 34.25
12 Kole Hedrick 48.72      USA 49.18 48.72
13 Silas Wam 54.78      USA DNF 54.78
14 Zach Lew 1:00.69      USA 1:00.69 1:10.29
15 Austin Molitor 1:06.94      USA 1:28.72 1:06.94
16 Sam Meyer 1:17.84      USA DNF 1:17.84
17 Lindsey Bressert DNF      USA DNF DNF
17 Matthew Motarjeme DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Square-1   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sam Nave 9.51   13.10    USA 13.01 12.91 9.51 13.51 13.37
2 Nathan Dwyer 11.31   13.63    USA 16.04 11.31 11.59 13.25 17.58
3 Brian Johnson 9.38   14.31    USA 12.28 9.38 12.88 19.88 17.76
4 John Brechon 14.47   15.55    USA 14.70 15.54 14.47 16.41 17.27
5 Walker Welch 10.04   17.81    USA 19.78 10.04 18.66 21.20 15.00
6 Christopher Olson 18.43   23.10    USA 32.42 18.43 22.21 21.65 25.43
7 James Hildreth 20.95   27.30    USA 28.42 20.95 24.85 28.63 32.80
8 Andrew Karbusicky 28.45   31.66    USA 29.31 28.45 30.65 39.04 35.03
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 11.06   14.78    USA 15.50 20.47 11.06 15.04 13.80
2 Sam Nave 12.10   14.90    USA 14.94 15.87 12.10 16.40 13.89
3 John Brechon 10.33   15.09    USA 10.33 15.06 14.81 20.21 15.40
4 Nathan Dwyer 9.67   15.32    USA 12.61 16.80 9.67 16.56 17.08
5 Walker Welch 14.00   16.48    USA 15.03 18.64 14.00 19.80 15.76
6 Christopher Olson 16.77   30.23    USA 32.96 51.60 16.77 27.58 30.15
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 F D2 R2 D2 U2 B2 D' U' R D' F2 R2 F R2 U L2 U'
A #2 F' D2 F2 U2 F U2 B D2 F' D L' D' F2 R U2 L2 F2 U
A #3 F2 D' R2 D' L2 D B2 D' B2 F R2 U' L2 R' U' L B U' L2
A #4 B2 U2 L F2 R' D2 B2 F' U R' B' U L' R2 B F2 U' F'
A #5 B L2 U2 B2 D2 B R2 B2 D2 L' B' D F' R2 U' R U B2 F'
A Ex#1 U2 B2 D2 L2 D2 R' F L2 R U F' L2 D L' U' L2 B
A Ex#2 B' D2 B L2 B' D2 F U2 R2 D B' L R' B L' U F2 R2 U'
B #1 D R L2 F L' B L' U R2 L D L2 B U2 F' L2 U2 D2 B'
B #2 F2 D2 L2 R B2 F2 D2 L2 F D' L F' L' D2 B U L D' U
B #3 B' D2 B D2 U2 R2 B D2 R2 B R' U R' F R2 B D' R' F' D
B #4 U2 B' L U2 B' U' F' R2 F R D2 L' D2 B2 R2 D2 R2 D2 R
B #5 U2 L2 B' D B' L B2 R2 L' D R F U2 F2 L2 B' R2 B2 R2
B Ex#1 F' R' F' U2 L' B' D F R2 D2 R D' L2 D' L2 B2 D R2 B2
B Ex#2 R F' B U2 R' U2 D' B' R2 B L' D L2 B2 U' B2 U L2 D2
C #1 D2 B2 D' F' L U2 B' L2 U' B2 R D2 F2 B' U2 D2 B' R2 F L2
C #2 R B U' R' U R2 U F' D2 B R2 B2 D R2 L2 U D F2 D B2 L2
C #3 R' B' D2 L2 B2 L D2 F R' U' R' D F2 R2 D' F2 U B2 D
C #4 U' B2 L2 D' U2 B2 U' L2 B' D2 B' U F2 R' D2 R U' R' F
C #5 B' R' L2 D2 B D' F' U' D' L F B2 D2 F' D2 R2 F B2 R2 L2
C Ex#1 D L2 R2 D R2 D2 F2 D' L2 R' U' F2 R2 U F2 L' R2 B' L
C Ex#2 B2 L2 B2 R2 F2 U2 B' F U2 R' D U F' L' B' U B L' R'
D #1 U2 B2 L2 B2 F2 L' R' B' D L2 U B2 F R' U' B' F2 R2
D #2 D2 U2 F2 D2 L R B2 L2 U B L' F U2 R' D' U' L D' L2
D #3 R B R' L2 D' B' D2 B' R' L F2 R2 F2 U2 B U2 D2 F R2
D #4 L' U' B D F' R2 F2 D' B D L F2 B2 L F2 D2 R B2 U2 F2
D #5 R2 L' F U' R F2 D2 R B U' F' D2 L' B2 R' F2 R2 U2 D2
D Ex#1 L' D2 R2 B' R L F B2 U D' F R' B2 R' F2 R2 F2 L B2
D Ex#2 B' U D' L' F B U' D' B D' L2 F' R2 B U2 R2 B D2 B
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 U2 L2 F2 D2 U B' R' U R2 D F D F2 L B U F
A #2 R' L' B L' D' L' U' D' R B2 R F2 B2 D R2 U' L2 D B2 L2
A #3 R F2 U2 R F2 L' U2 R2 F' D' R' B L D2 B L2 R' B
A #4 L' F' U2 F U2 B' R D F' U' R' B2 R L F2 R' F2
A #5 B R' U' D2 F' D' F L' D2 R U L' U2 D2 B2 R' U2 B2
A Ex#1 F2 D' L2 U B2 F2 L2 U L2 D F' L U' R B2 U' F U2 L2 F'
A Ex#2 B2 R2 U2 F' L2 B L2 B U2 L2 D' L B L' D R U2 B2 L2 B'
B #1 L2 B2 R2 F R F' B2 D L D L F' L2 F R2 F'
B #2 U B2 U' B2 R2 D2 F2 U B2 L' B' L F D' L2 D' R' B F2 D'
B #3 F2 D2 B2 L2 D2 L' B2 D2 R B2 D R F U' R D R2 U' R'
B #4 D2 L2 R2 F2 D2 R2 U' R2 U2 B2 F2 L F D R' B2 L2 F D' B
B #5 F' R2 F U2 F D2 B D2 F' R' F' L D' L2 R' U2 B2 R F2
B Ex#1 U D R F' R2 D' L U B2 U' F' R2 F U2 B' R2 B2 R2 D2 B'
B Ex#2 F U' R' B L' F R' F R2 U' F2 R2 D2 B U2 D2 B D2 L2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 L2 F2 D2 F R2 B U2 L2 U F D' U2 B' L D2 L2 D U
A #2 U F' B' D R2 D2 R2 F R2 L' B' L2 U2 L2 U' R2 L2 B2 D L2
A #3 R2 U2 L B2 D2 L' B2 L' D2 B2 L D' F2 L B' L' R' B F D
A #4 D L2 F2 D L2 U2 L2 U' F2 L B F2 L2 R F L B' L F2 D'
A #5 D F' D L' D2 L' B U F2 U L' U' B2 L2 U' D' L2 F2 U
A Ex#1 L2 D2 U2 L D2 U2 F2 L R U F2 L B' D' L R B' D' B' R2
A Ex#2 B D2 B2 R' D2 F' L U B2 R F' U' F2 B2 U L2 U2 B2 D'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F U' F' U' R' U2 R U2 R
A #2 R' U2 F U2 F U' R2 F' U' R2 U2
A #3 U R' U R U2 R' U F R2 F' R'
A #4 U R U2 R' U' R U' R2 F U' F2
A #5 U' R' U' F U' R2 U2 R' U2 F' R
A Ex#1 U2 R U2 R U' R2 F U' F' U2 F
A Ex#2 U R2 F U' R U R U' R2 F' U2
B #1 U2 R' U' F R U2 R' U' F U' F'
B #2 R' U2 F R U R U R' U2 F U'
B #3 U' R' U2 F U' R2 F' U' R2 U R'
B #4 U R' F' U' F' U' F R U R' F
B #5 R U' R2 F R2 U' R U2 F' R' U'
B Ex#1 U R' F R U R2 F' U' F U2 F
B Ex#2 U' R2 F U R U' R' U' F U2 R2
C #1 R F' R' U2 R' F U2 F' R2 U' R'
C #2 R' U R U' F' R' U2 R' U F R2
C #3 R' U2 R U2 R U' F' R' U2 R U2
C #4 U' R U2 F2 U' R U' R' U2 F R
C #5 F' U2 R' U R' F' R2 U R' U2 F
C Ex#1 R U R U2 R2 U' R U2 F' R U'
C Ex#2 R' F' U' F U2 R U' R U' R' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R2 F' R' U2 R U2 R2 F' U2
A #2 R' U' F' R' U' R U' R U' R2 U2
A #3 R' U2 F' R U2 R' F U2 R2 U' R
A #4 U R F' U' R2 U' F2 R' U2 R2 U'
A #5 U' R' F R2 U2 F' R2 U R' U2 F
A Ex#1 U2 R U' R' U2 F R2 U' F' U' R'
A Ex#2 U2 R F' U2 F' R' U2 R' U2 F R
B #1 R' U2 F U2 R U2 R' U F' U2 R
B #2 U2 R' U2 F U2 R U R' F R U2
B #3 U R' U2 R' F' U' R U R' U' R2
B #4 U F' R U2 R' F' R U' R' F U2
B #5 R' F' U2 F' R U F' U' R U2 R'
B Ex#1 R2 F R2 F' R2 F U' F U' R U
B Ex#2 R' F' U' F U' R2 U' R2 U' F U
C #1 R' U R' U' F2 U2 R U R' U' R2
C #2 R' U' F' U' R2 U R' F U F U2
C #3 U R' U' R U R U' R F' R' U2
C #4 U' R' U' F2 U' F R U2 R F R'
C #5 U R' F U' R U' R' U2 F' U2 R2
C Ex#1 R' U' R' F U' F2 U2 F' R U' R
C Ex#2 R2 F R2 U' F' R' U' R U' R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R2 F R2
A #2 R F' R2 F U2 F' U2 F' R U R'
A #3 U2 R' U2 F U' F' U2 R U' F R
A #4 U2 R' F' R U2 R' U F2 R U' R
A #5 R U2 R' U R' U F R2 U' R' F
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 R' U R' F R2 U' F R
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U R' F R2 U' F' R' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 B2 U2 B L2 F R2 D2 B' L2 U' F2 R F' R2 B2 U B' R2 Rw2 B Uw2 F R2 Fw2 D' Fw2 D' B D B U2 Rw U' F Rw2 D2 Rw Fw' U' Rw' L2 D R'
A #2 R L2 B2 R' B2 D2 L F D' B R' B2 R2 L' U D2 L' D Fw2 D' Rw2 R' Fw2 F2 U2 L' D R2 Uw2 D' F D2 Fw L' Fw L Uw Rw' R2 Fw2 U Rw' Fw
A #3 U' R' B' L F D B L2 D2 U R2 F2 U2 L' B2 D2 F2 R2 F2 L B2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 F2 R B' Rw2 F' L Uw2 U2 Fw2 Uw' U F D2 R' U Rw Fw' Rw2 Uw' Fw2 L Uw'
A #4 D2 U F' D2 U B' R F U B2 F U2 R2 U L2 D F2 D2 B2 U' Uw2 Rw2 L2 B D F2 Rw2 U D' L2 Fw2 B' Rw D L2 U' Rw' R2 L U2 Fw' D2 Fw' Rw' B2
A #5 F2 L F2 U2 R2 D2 R U D2 F B' L' R F U F' B' U2 Rw2 D L2 D Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 U2 D R' D2 Fw' U L Fw2 F B Rw' Fw' L2 Uw R U Fw
A Ex#1 L2 U2 R2 L2 F' D2 F' L2 U2 B R' U D2 B L2 B' L2 U D Rw2 Fw2 B' L Fw2 L2 F Rw2 B' L2 D2 Uw' Rw2 Uw' L R2 B L' Fw' U D2 Rw' B2 D2
A Ex#2 D U2 R2 D2 U F2 L2 F2 U' B' D' U' R2 F L F2 L2 U' B2 U2 Uw2 F D2 Rw2 U F' Rw2 U F2 U2 Rw2 U2 Rw' B U F L Fw R B Uw2 U2 Rw' Uw' L2
B #1 B' R2 B' R2 F2 D2 F U2 R2 U F' R2 F R' F R L D B' R2 Uw2 R2 F' U' Fw2 Rw2 U F U L2 R2 Uw2 B2 Rw Uw2 Rw F D2 L B Uw R Fw Rw2 F' U
B #2 R F U B2 R' D B' L D F R2 F2 U2 R2 B L2 B' L2 U2 F Rw2 B' D' Fw2 R2 F' Uw2 B U Fw2 U2 D Rw Uw2 F R Fw2 R' Uw R' Fw' L Uw2 D' F' U
B #3 D2 U2 L2 B U2 F' D2 L2 D2 U2 F' D F' R B2 U2 R2 D2 F' D U2 Fw2 U Rw2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 B' U' B2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw' U2 B' R2 D2 F2 Fw Uw U' Fw L R' Fw'
B #4 R2 B F U2 F' R2 U2 D2 F' U F2 D L D2 B' F2 R' B2 D Fw2 Uw2 F' U Fw2 B' D F B' U' B R2 Rw U2 L2 Uw L2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw Rw2
B #5 F2 R F' D2 R2 D' L' D' U' R D2 B2 D2 R F2 U2 R2 U2 L2 Fw2 L Fw2 D' B2 Uw2 R U' F2 D2 R' Uw2 R' Fw Rw2 L F D' Fw2 R Uw' Rw' D2 U2 Fw2
B Ex#1 U' L B F2 D B' L2 D B2 L U2 B2 F2 U B2 R2 D' R2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 U' B2 U' L D Fw2 Rw2 F2 L' U2 Rw2 Fw F2 U' L Fw' F2 Uw' Fw2 B F' D2 Rw
B Ex#2 R2 B2 U L2 U' R2 F2 R2 D2 F2 U2 R B D' R2 F2 L2 B D2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 B R2 F' D' U B Rw2 R2 U' Fw2 Rw D2 R' Fw2 Rw' R' Uw' Rw' Uw D' R' Uw Rw' U'
C #1 L2 B2 D2 F' D2 U2 L2 F' D2 B L' U R F2 L U2 F2 R2 F Fw2 U' Rw2 F D2 Rw2 F' U' Fw2 R2 U' F2 Rw D' F2 Uw2 Rw Uw2 L Uw B' R Fw R' D
C #2 B F U2 D2 F' D2 F L2 R B2 F R2 D B L2 B' R U2 R Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 U L2 Fw2 U B F2 Rw Fw2 B' L' F' Uw' U' Fw' Uw' L' Uw' D2
C #3 L2 U B2 R2 B2 D B2 D' R' F L' F D' R2 U D' F' L' Rw2 F Uw2 D' Rw2 B D' Fw2 Uw2 R2 D' B Rw' D2 Rw' R' Fw Rw Fw2 Uw' L2 F L' U'
C #4 R L2 F B D' B2 U L2 B2 R' F' L' F2 L D2 R U2 R2 U2 L2 Uw2 L Fw2 B' R' F Rw2 Uw2 B Rw2 D2 L' Uw' F2 Rw2 B' L Rw' Uw Rw' L' D' Fw' Uw
C #5 B2 L' R B U L U' F' U B U' F2 L' D2 R' D2 R2 B2 R' B2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 L' U' L' Fw2 U2 F2 L2 D' Fw2 F U2 Rw2 Fw L U Uw' Fw R U2 L Fw R'
C Ex#1 B R2 U2 L2 F2 D2 U2 R' B' R U B2 U2 R2 F' D2 U' B' Fw2 Rw2 D2 L2 F D' Rw2 B U F2 Uw2 Fw2 F' R B U Rw L' Fw Uw2 R Fw F Rw2
C Ex#2 D' L2 F U B U F2 L' B' U' R U L2 B2 D U F2 R2 D2 Rw2 U Rw2 Uw2 R' D' Rw2 D' L B2 L D2 Rw2 Fw' R Uw2 U' Rw F' R2 D Fw2 L' D'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 U' L F2 R U2 R D B L' U2 B' R2 B R2 F L2 F' D2 Uw2 B' D2 Fw2 Rw2 B Uw2 R2 U' B2 R2 D' B Rw L2 U2 F' Uw Fw2 Uw' Rw Uw' D R' Fw2
A #2 D' R2 U B2 L2 F2 R2 B2 U B' D F R L' U F L' U2 F D Uw2 L' B2 Rw2 D' Rw2 R' U2 D L' U2 R' Fw' U' L' B' F' L2 Uw Rw2 F Rw2 R Uw F
A #3 F R2 F D2 L2 B2 L2 B2 D L F U2 R2 F' L' D2 R B R2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 B Rw2 U F U' Rw2 D2 F' Uw2 D Rw L B D Fw2 F2 U' Rw Uw Fw' Rw2 U
A #4 U' B2 R2 U B2 U' L2 U' F2 D2 F2 R U R2 D2 R2 B' L' R D' F' Uw2 Rw2 F U' F Rw2 B R2 Fw2 F' D' U' R D' Rw Uw2 Rw' Fw' U' L Uw' Rw' D' Fw2 Uw'
A #5 D B2 F2 U F2 D2 B2 F2 L2 D R' U' L U F2 U' F' L B2 U Rw2 B Rw2 U Fw2 Uw2 F' R2 D' B' U2 F' D Rw R B R Fw' D F2 Uw B Rw D' Fw'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 R2 U2 L2 D B2 D' L2 F' U' B R' L2 U F L D F Fw2 L2 Uw2 U B2 L2 R B2 Rw2 Uw2 R' D R' Fw D L2 Uw2 R' F2 Rw' U F Uw Rw2 R' B2
A Ex#2 F2 R2 F' L2 F' D2 R2 B D2 F2 R' L' F D' L' D' R' F' U' F2 Uw2 Rw2 D F Uw2 D' B U' D2 Rw2 D' U2 B' Rw' B2 F D2 Uw B' Rw D' B' U Rw F'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 Fw2 3Rw2 Uw2 Rw U 3Fw Bw' 3Rw' F2 R2 Rw 3Rw' Uw2 U2 3Rw' Lw2 B2 3Fw' F2 R' 3Uw 3Fw' Bw Uw 3Uw' Bw2 3Bw' 3Uw Uw2 Dw' D' F' Bw L U Lw2 3Bw2 3Dw D 3Rw' Lw2 3Fw2 F' Uw Bw L' 3Rw' 3Uw L' 3Lw' 3Dw' D2 3Rw R' Rw2 3Uw F Uw' Rw' 3Uw2 3Dw 3Fw Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 3Lw 3Uw2 R Fw F L2 F' D' Lw2 Uw' D' B Lw 3Bw' Uw 3Dw' 3Uw B D F Lw Rw Bw2 U 3Bw 3Fw' B' 3Dw R' Dw R2 F2 Uw
A #2 U2 Uw2 3Uw2 3Dw' Lw2 3Dw D2 3Fw2 3Lw2 Uw D' 3Bw' 3Rw2 Uw 3Lw2 Rw R' D' Lw 3Bw' 3Lw' Rw' Dw' 3Bw D' 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Uw' R Uw2 F' Rw' U' Bw2 R B' U L' F' 3Rw2 F Uw' Dw Rw2 F2 Dw' Lw2 F 3Rw Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Bw2 D Bw2 3Fw' Fw' D2 3Lw' 3Dw' U2 Bw 3Rw2 Uw 3Rw Uw' L2 Rw' 3Dw2 Lw2 R' 3Rw' D R Rw2 3Bw 3Rw2 D' Rw' Lw B2 3Rw Uw 3Uw' Lw2 R2 D Bw D L Fw2 L2 Rw' B2 L2 F2 Lw' Uw2 3Fw' 3Dw
A #3 Bw Uw' Dw2 F 3Lw' Rw2 Lw2 3Bw Uw2 Lw2 B2 3Lw' B' Rw' 3Uw2 L Uw' 3Rw Lw D' 3Fw2 Fw' Lw L Dw2 F2 L Uw R' 3Bw' B Rw' L' 3Rw F' Rw2 3Lw2 Fw' Rw' Bw' F' Lw' R2 3Dw2 3Fw D2 3Uw2 Dw Bw 3Lw' Uw 3Dw2 U2 3Fw2 Uw' D2 Dw' R 3Rw2 L' Rw Uw2 R2 3Rw2 Dw 3Lw Bw2 L' 3Fw2 D' Rw' L2 Lw2 Uw2 D' L2 Lw' R' U2 Bw2 3Rw' 3Dw2 Fw 3Rw2 Uw' Dw2 3Bw' D F2 Uw2 F 3Bw Uw' Fw' R2 Dw' Rw2 B' 3Lw2 3Uw
A Ex#1 Fw' U' Bw Dw 3Bw2 D Dw F L2 3Uw2 3Rw Fw' D2 Rw' R' Fw' Lw2 3Lw' 3Dw' U' Uw' Lw 3Lw2 U Fw' R 3Rw Lw2 3Fw' F 3Rw 3Bw B R 3Lw2 Rw 3Uw L D2 Bw Rw' F U 3Dw' Dw2 3Lw' U2 3Rw' D2 F' R' 3Lw Lw' Bw' 3Bw 3Uw2 Uw2 3Lw Rw B' Uw Rw' Dw R F D Fw' D' R2 3Lw' 3Dw Bw2 3Bw2 3Fw2 F 3Lw U' Rw2 Lw' Uw2 Fw2 3Uw2 Uw2 B' R' 3Bw2 Fw' L F' Bw Dw B' 3Dw' Uw2 R2 3Fw D2 Lw2 Dw' Lw'
A Ex#2 Dw' R' U Dw' 3Bw' D2 3Dw 3Fw' D 3Dw 3Uw2 Uw2 Lw2 B2 D 3Dw Bw2 Dw' 3Rw' 3Lw' 3Fw' D2 3Rw' Bw2 R Dw' 3Dw' Lw2 F2 Lw' Dw L 3Dw Bw Lw' Rw' R2 3Uw Uw' F Uw' D2 B2 Lw2 3Bw 3Rw2 Rw R B' 3Bw' 3Fw' U 3Dw D' Fw2 U Bw2 F2 3Bw2 D' Lw' 3Dw Dw2 Fw' Rw2 3Lw' Lw F L2 3Lw2 3Rw D2 3Fw2 R' 3Uw2 3Rw Rw 3Bw2 Uw2 Rw2 B R' Lw' U 3Lw Rw2 B2 3Fw2 3Dw L Dw2 3Lw2 3Rw2 U2 3Bw2 3Lw2 Dw2 Lw 3Fw2 Fw'
B #1 D2 Uw R2 3Dw2 Fw' R' D' Fw 3Lw 3Fw2 D' 3Lw2 D2 L' U2 Lw D2 Dw2 Uw2 3Lw 3Dw2 Lw' 3Dw' F Rw' 3Dw2 B' R' Dw Rw2 Uw Rw2 Lw 3Dw' U F2 U2 R D2 F' Bw 3Bw R Rw' L' Fw2 Rw R Fw Bw L 3Bw2 3Rw 3Lw' L B R Bw2 3Bw Uw2 F 3Bw Dw' F2 Rw2 B' Rw Lw2 Bw2 Lw2 3Dw' R2 U R' Bw 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw Bw2 Fw' 3Uw2 Fw L R D2 Uw Bw2 3Bw 3Uw2 Rw 3Bw' 3Lw' Rw' 3Bw Fw' F U F B 3Rw'
B #2 3Dw 3Uw2 L2 Lw' 3Lw' 3Uw Lw2 3Lw 3Fw' Dw' 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Uw' 3Bw' L 3Lw D 3Lw F 3Bw' R2 Uw' Bw2 F Rw2 3Lw 3Dw Rw2 3Bw2 Dw' Bw 3Bw' 3Lw2 L U' F' D2 3Uw Lw2 3Dw' 3Uw' R 3Bw' Rw' 3Lw L' 3Uw 3Fw2 Dw' 3Dw' Fw L Dw' Lw' 3Bw' 3Rw2 D' 3Dw2 L2 D Rw' B2 3Bw2 3Lw' B2 3Dw F2 Lw 3Fw' B 3Uw2 3Fw 3Uw' 3Dw2 L' Lw' Dw Bw' R' B2 L' F' Bw2 3Rw2 F2 3Dw' Lw' Uw2 U 3Uw2 B' 3Fw Rw' R2 3Bw' 3Rw' R' 3Bw2 D 3Bw
B #3 F2 3Uw' Uw R2 Fw' Rw' R' U2 3Fw2 R F' Rw' 3Rw' 3Dw Bw Lw 3Lw2 3Fw 3Dw Uw' B Bw2 F' 3Fw Dw' R2 3Fw 3Bw2 3Dw Uw' Fw' 3Lw' B Dw 3Uw2 B2 Lw2 Bw Rw' 3Rw L' F Rw' Uw2 3Fw2 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Lw2 R L 3Dw2 Fw Rw2 Lw 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Fw' R 3Lw' 3Bw' F2 3Fw2 Lw F' Uw2 3Lw 3Fw Fw2 U' 3Uw 3Fw2 Rw' Fw' Lw Uw L Dw2 R2 L' 3Dw' B2 3Rw' F Dw Bw2 3Bw' 3Dw' Uw 3Fw' F' Fw' R2 Fw Uw' 3Lw' Rw U' 3Dw' Lw 3Rw2
B Ex#1 Fw' U2 F2 3Rw' R' 3Fw2 3Dw' Rw 3Rw2 Lw' Dw2 R' 3Bw2 3Uw2 D2 Bw' D2 Lw' R' U 3Lw2 Lw2 3Fw2 F' 3Dw2 3Rw' Fw' Dw' Uw Bw2 3Bw' Uw2 F Fw2 3Dw2 Dw' R' Lw 3Fw' Bw' Fw' B2 L2 3Rw R Lw' B2 3Fw2 Bw' 3Bw2 3Lw2 U Uw 3Uw Lw' Fw2 L' Rw 3Rw2 R 3Bw Bw2 L' D' Lw R' U 3Fw2 B Rw2 3Fw2 F2 Fw' B 3Lw' 3Fw D 3Uw' 3Rw Uw2 U' 3Fw' 3Lw' U Dw' Bw2 Dw2 Fw' R2 L2 3Fw U2 3Bw R' L2 Uw B' 3Dw2 3Bw2 D'
B Ex#2 B' R2 3Dw Fw2 U' B 3Dw' Uw' Fw 3Uw2 Rw2 3Uw' R 3Rw 3Dw' Fw2 3Rw2 Uw2 3Fw' Fw 3Rw B2 3Lw2 B D' Uw U' 3Lw Rw U2 3Rw' 3Bw' Fw' 3Fw2 Bw' 3Lw2 D Dw2 U' 3Lw2 3Uw' 3Rw Lw 3Lw2 D2 R2 Fw2 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Bw' B2 3Uw' 3Rw' D 3Uw2 L' 3Uw Uw Lw 3Lw2 Uw' F2 3Lw2 R' B' Fw2 U' Fw' Dw2 Rw D' Rw' R2 3Uw B Lw' Dw2 3Lw2 Lw2 Rw' F' 3Dw Dw2 3Bw2 3Fw2 Bw2 3Uw2 L2 Fw B' R' 3Uw Rw 3Uw Rw' L' Lw2 3Uw2 Dw Rw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D2 F2 U2 L D2 L2 R2 B2 U2 F L B' U' R F2 D' U2 B2 D' Rw2 Uw2
A #2 F2 D U2 B2 U B2 F2 D B2 L' B' F' U F' D2 B R D' R2 B' R' Fw
A #3 R2 U' L2 D U B2 R2 B2 L D L' F' L' U B' F L' D F' U' Fw'
A Ex#1 D' B2 U L2 D2 F2 L2 U' F2 U' R D' B2 F R2 B2 R' U' L' B F Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 L D2 F2 R2 B2 R' F2 R' U2 R U' F D L' U' L2 B2 L2 B2 U' Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L B2 L' D2 B2 F2 R B D B' R2 B2 R U' F U' L2 D2
A #2 B2 R2 U2 R' D2 L' F2 D2 L2 U2 L' B L' U B R2 F2 R2 D F
A #3 F2 D2 B2 L' B2 L R F2 D2 L' B' D' R2 B2 L' D2 U F2 R2 D
A #4 D B R2 F2 R B' U B2 R D R D2 L2 U D2 F2 B2 R2 D'
A #5 U' F2 U R2 F2 D' U F2 L F2 U' L2 B2 L B F' U' B2 L R2
A Ex#1 U F' B2 R F2 R U2 L' B D R U2 F' B R2 D2 F2 L2 U2
A Ex#2 D2 B2 D R2 D2 U' F2 L2 R F L F2 L2 R D2 B2 R' U2 F
B #1 L' B2 R U2 F2 U2 L2 D2 L2 D' F' R' D U R U L2 U2 L2
B #2 D' U2 F2 D' L2 B2 L2 D' B2 R' B F2 D2 L D' F R D B' D2
B #3 D2 L2 F' L2 D2 U2 B R2 B' U2 R F2 L' U B' L2 U' B2 F U2
B #4 L D2 R' U2 L D2 U2 F2 L2 F U B R' U2 R D' B' R' D2 L'
B #5 D' F2 U R2 D L2 R2 D F U2 L F' R D2 B2 U L2 R2 D2
B Ex#1 F2 R' D2 L2 B2 R' D2 U2 L2 D2 F' U2 F' L2 U' B' D2 L R F'
B Ex#2 R2 B' U2 L' B L2 D R' L2 F' U B U2 L2 B' D2 R2 B' L2
C #1 L F' R' F B' U R' D F2 L2 U L' B2 L' F2 U2 R2 L F2 D2
C #2 B D2 B2 F R2 F D2 U2 B2 D B' L' R2 U2 R' B' F2 L' D
C #3 U2 R2 D2 B' R2 F' D2 B2 R2 B L B' D2 L U' B2 D' L U2 B2 R'
C #4 L2 B' D2 F' R2 F2 L2 F' U2 R2 U' B' D F R2 D L' D2 B2 R2
C #5 D R' D F D' B R D' L' D' F2 L' D2 L2 F2 B2 L U2
C Ex#1 R2 D2 U2 B2 R2 B U2 B2 D2 B F2 L F D' U2 B2 R' B' D2 U2
C Ex#2 F' B' D2 B' L U F' B2 L2 U' F' U2 R' B2 U2 D2 R2 D2 R L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 D2 B2 F L2 B2 D2 B R D B' F' U' F2 U L' B R' F2
A #2 L' F R' D' B L' B' L2 F U' F' D2 F2 B' D2 B' U2 F R2 L2
A #3 R2 U2 B' D2 B' F2 L2 U F' L F R B' F2 L' B2 L D2
A #4 B2 R2 D' L2 R2 F2 R2 U' F2 D2 L B2 R' F D' R B2 U2 B' F2
A #5 D2 B' F' L2 B U2 L2 R2 F2 D F' L D R2 B' F' R B' L
A Ex#1 U B U B' D' R' D2 F2 R' L2 D F L2 F2 B R2 D2 L2 D2
A Ex#2 U' R2 F U R2 F L' F' L' B D' F2 L F2 L U2 L B2
B #1 U F' U' B2 L2 U L F D' F2 D' B R2 F L2 F R2 B' L2
B #2 D F2 B2 U2 L2 F L' U' D' L' D R' B2 R' F2 R' F2 U2 B2
B #3 F2 L2 B2 U L2 D F2 L F L D' R' U L B R2 D2 U
B #4 B' L2 B' R' U' L F' R' L' B R U2 R' F2 R2 B2 R U2 F2 R
B #5 D F2 R' U L B U2 L D' R' D2 L F2 U2 L F2 B2 R F2 U2
B Ex#1 D' F L2 F L B U' B U2 F U2 L' D2 R F2 U2 R U2 R' U2 R
B Ex#2 B D2 R2 F' D2 R2 F L2 U2 F' U' F U L R' B' L' R' U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' U' L D' F2 R2 U' F2 U F U2 R2 B2 D2 R2 F2 B2 U' R2
A #2 L U B2 R2 U B' R L2 U B L F B U2 F' R2 B' U2 B' U2
A #3 F L' D L' D2 B2 R2 U2 D R F B2 R2 U' D2 L2 U' D' F2 B2
A #4 L B U2 B U2 F2 U L D' L2 F2 L2 F' D2 F' D2 F' D2 R2
A #5 F2 L' D2 R U2 R' B2 F2 R B R D' L' F2 U2 B F' D R U
A Ex#1 D2 R2 D2 F2 L R U2 R' U' F L D2 F' D2 R U B2 L D2
A Ex#2 B' L' B R2 U' L D F' B2 D' R' F' L2 D2 R2 B2 D2 F' U2
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (5,2) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-2,-1)
A #2 (0,5) / (3,6) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-2,0) / (6,-2) /
A #3 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (2,2) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,-3) /
A #4 (-5,-3) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-4) / (6,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,-1)
A #5 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) /
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,-1) / (5,-4) / (2,-3)
A Ex#2 (-5,6) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) / (-2,-4) /
B #1 (0,-1) / (4,1) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (5,-2) / (3,-2) /
B #2 (-2,0) / (6,0) / (3,-3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) /
B #3 (3,5) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (4,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) /
B #4 (4,0) / (2,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,-4)
B #5 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-2) / (-2,-5)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (6,3) / (-4,2) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (-1,0) / (-2,-1) /
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (6,0) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-2,0)
  Square-1   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (0,-2)
A #2 (-2,0) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,-1) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0)
A #3 (1,0) / (3,3) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0)
A #4 (0,-1) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-2) / (0,-1) / (6,-4) /
A #5 (0,5) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,0) / (-4,-2) / (4,0) /
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (2,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (-1,-4)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (-4,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
B #1 (4,0) / (-1,5) / (-5,-2) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (2,-4)
B #2 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (2,-2) / (0,-2)
B #3 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (6,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4)
B #4 (4,3) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) /
B #5 (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-1,-1) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (2,-1)
B Ex#1 (0,-4) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (6,-4) / (-1,-2) / (6,0)
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) /
AJ Lauer    USA
AJ Lauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.97   29.72   30.62 DNF 25.12 24.97 33.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 9.02   11.35   10.99 11.11 9.02 11.95 19.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 2:29.57     DNF 2:29.57
Andre Savchenko    USA
Andre Savchenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 37.20   43.99   DNF 41.68 37.20 38.74 51.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 10.19   12.64   11.53 13.82 10.19 16.42 12.57
Andrew C. Hooke    USA
Andrew C. Hooke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 19.15   21.60   22.83 22.24 21.90 20.66 19.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.48   7.10   7.33 5.48 6.82 7.15 7.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 52.56     DNF 52.56
Andrew Karbusicky    USA
Andrew Karbusicky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.72   14.91   14.85 15.90 19.36 13.99 13.72
First round 17 13.21   15.27   16.47 15.04 13.21 18.46 14.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.41   5.63   DNF 4.50 3.41 5.00 7.38
First round 11 2.52   4.56   4.22 2.52 4.60 5.00 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:03.23   1:14.48   1:16.10 DNF 1:16.13 1:03.23 1:11.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 6:16.30     6:16.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 25.74   30.24   25.74 DNF 29.44 31.46 29.83
Square-1 Second round 8 28.45   31.66   29.31 28.45 30.65 39.04 35.03
Combined First round 8 27.25   32.25   29.03 27.25 31.61 42.15 36.11
Austin Molitor    USA
Austin Molitor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 15.29   21.02   15.29 21.80 19.83 21.44 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.65   5.52   5.53 4.65 6.27 5.28 5.76
First round 22 3.84   5.94   5.84 5.85 6.68 6.14 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:19.23   1:21.92   1:20.24 1:19.23 1:21.52 1:37.51 1:24.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 31.29   38.79   35.49 46.35 31.29 39.32 41.55
Square-1 Combined First round 15 1:06.94     1:28.72 1:06.94
Ben Rogers    USA
Ben Rogers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.19   20.05   20.18 19.16 26.83 15.19 20.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.57   6.20   4.57 7.94 6.27 7.19 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:08.16   1:13.35   1:12.44 1:08.16 1:17.53 1:10.08 1:26.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 7:55.90     7:55.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 47.90     47.90 DNF
Ben Thompson    USA
Ben Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 26.74   30.40   26.74 28.58 32.71 42.65 29.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.65   9.71   15.59 9.74 8.65 9.97 9.43
Ben Zoller    USA
Ben Zoller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.31   15.23   15.55 12.31 DNF 14.98 15.15
First round 16 12.06   13.95   14.26 14.28 13.31 12.06 14.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.33   6.30   11.07 6.02 5.33 6.03 6.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 47.59   57.65   1:00.77 53.63 47.59 58.56 1:24.11
Combined First round 10 54.29   56.92   DNF 58.62 54.29 57.13 55.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:31.89     7:31.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:08.12   DNF   DNF DNF 1:08.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 28.28   36.13   35.69 49.66 30.31 42.40 28.28
Combined First round 12 17.69   28.38   17.69 38.47 28.13 31.09 25.93
Square-1 Combined First round 10 31.17   41.91   37.18 31.17 1:19.96 35.26 53.30
Benjamin Blake    USA
Benjamin Blake
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 20.61   22.69   20.61 25.85 20.80 23.73 23.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.92   8.39   8.61 9.91 8.03 7.92 8.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 49.06     53.48 49.06
Billy McGlinn    USA
Billy McGlinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.86   27.00   28.16 23.47 30.20 29.38 22.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.65   6.17   7.17 4.65 4.67 9.40 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:01.33     DNF 2:01.33
Bobby Wittenauer    USA
Bobby Wittenauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.39   18.02   21.71 12.39 21.61 15.21 17.23
First round 18 13.86   15.70   16.04 15.94 20.52 13.86 15.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.54   6.29   4.54 6.15 5.99 16.43 6.73
First round 15 4.73   5.33   5.52 4.73 5.46 5.29 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:14.08   1:27.80   1:23.93 1:14.08 1:38.32 1:26.42 1:33.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 44.31     50.73 44.31
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.40   18.35   16.77 DNF 15.40 17.01 21.28
First round 29 17.07   18.70   20.84 17.07 17.87 19.23 19.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:27.62   DNF   DNF DNF 1:27.62
Brian Johnson    USA
Brian Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.96   10.68   9.96 11.98 10.32 10.34 11.37
Second round 2 8.49   10.02   10.91 9.00 10.14 13.93 8.49
First round 2 9.67   10.34   13.43 10.81 10.28 9.67 9.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.95   DNF   DNF 7.01 1.95 2.70 DNF
Second round 2 1.70   2.62   4.04 3.68 1.70 2.16 2.02
First round 1 1.62   2.01   1.62 2.48 1.80 3.42 1.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.29   43.31   48.10 42.89 45.30 41.29 41.74
Combined First round 4 43.12   44.12   44.32 55.10 43.81 44.24 43.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:27.04     6:27.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.81   17.34   18.18 19.02 14.81 13.81 19.11
Second round 2 17.53   19.29   17.62 22.58 17.53 20.19 20.06
Combined First round 2 17.09   17.93   18.18 17.43 17.09 21.71 18.17
Square-1 Final 1 11.06   14.78   15.50 20.47 11.06 15.04 13.80
Second round 3 9.38   14.31   12.28 9.38 12.88 19.88 17.76
Combined First round 1 9.82   11.73   19.22 11.37 13.17 9.82 10.65
Brody Lassner    USA
Brody Lassner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.29   13.86   12.29 16.17 12.66 19.57 12.74
First round 10 12.16   13.40   13.66 12.16 13.75 12.79 14.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.29   4.08   3.35 4.76 5.49 3.29 4.12
First round 5 2.91   3.38   3.11 3.67 3.39 3.65 2.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 50.77   54.66   57.28 55.51 55.60 50.77 52.87
Combined First round 9 49.75   56.70   1:00.39 56.26 57.83 56.02 49.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 3:29.72   DNF   3:37.03 3:29.72 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.99   21.38   19.99 21.83 20.89 21.42 32.76
Second round 6 16.22   21.02   23.98 16.22 23.23 19.18 20.64
Combined First round 6 19.07   20.80   19.07 23.29 21.03 20.81 20.57
Cade Hansen    USA
Cade Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.68   23.02   15.68 26.30 21.36 DNF 21.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.17   8.34   8.19 6.17 9.47 8.88 7.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:14.20   1:22.30   DNF 1:18.35 1:30.30 1:18.24 1:14.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 33.10   41.70   DNF 38.63 41.48 33.10 45.00
Caden Hammond    USA
Caden Hammond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.07   20.76   18.70 22.17 DNF 17.07 21.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.86   6.42   7.45 6.71 6.37 6.18 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:50.83     2:12.13 1:50.83
Square-1 Combined First round 11 34.25   43.87   1:21.34 35.80 48.83 46.97 34.25
Carter Hansen    USA
Carter Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 35.09   40.49   41.67 35.09 54.40 41.01 38.78
Catherine Weinzierl    USA
Catherine Weinzierl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:00.42   1:07.51   1:00.42 1:01.49 1:33.31 1:13.74 1:07.29
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.01   9.95   9.39 10.33 10.14 11.10 9.01
Second round 1 7.93   9.15   9.19 11.37 8.92 7.93 9.35
First round 1 7.89   9.19   10.36 7.89 12.70 8.24 8.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.74   1.94   2.36 1.74 1.75 2.11 1.97
Second round 1 1.73   2.15   2.44 1.80 1.73 5.49 2.21
First round 2 1.69   2.09   1.78 2.23 1.69 2.84 2.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.86   38.34   45.51 36.56 39.31 33.86 39.16
Combined First round 2 36.13   41.68   44.06 43.52 42.43 36.13 39.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:38.04   DNF   1:38.04 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.34   16.27   15.32 13.34 18.01 17.94 15.55
Second round 1 13.88   14.78   13.94 13.88 15.85 15.49 14.91
Combined First round 1 14.52   17.27   15.60 20.72 14.52 15.50 DNF
Square-1 Final 6 16.77   30.23   32.96 51.60 16.77 27.58 30.15
Second round 6 18.43   23.10   32.42 18.43 22.21 21.65 25.43
Combined First round 7 21.23   26.76   25.45 27.98 42.40 21.23 26.86
Colin Angelos    USA
Colin Angelos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.64   15.78   15.93 16.29 15.54 15.88 11.64
First round 21 13.00   16.13   15.36 16.72 16.97 13.00 16.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.23   4.00   3.23 4.42 3.83 3.75 5.46
First round 17 4.52   5.53   5.05 4.55 4.52 7.00 8.98
Daniel Golladay    USA
Daniel Golladay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 33.70   39.15   37.96 33.70 41.09 38.39 47.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.26   15.23   13.91 22.42 15.55 5.26 16.22
Daniel Khamo    USA
Daniel Khamo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 22.78   23.84   24.56 26.24 22.78 23.33 23.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Derek Friederichs    USA
Derek Friederichs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 18.91   19.41   19.25 19.02 27.39 19.96 18.91
First round 32 17.23   19.73   23.20 20.11 19.11 17.23 19.96
Derek Koehn    USA
Derek Koehn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 32.30   39.05   48.33 32.30 44.45 35.03 37.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 10.42   13.28   17.74 14.66 10.42 12.65 12.52
Emiliano Gonzalez    USA
Emiliano Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 30.30   35.05   33.42 30.30 32.89 39.78 38.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.06   7.45   8.89 8.67 6.42 7.25 4.06
Henry Schaffer    USA
Henry Schaffer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.81   17.40   18.99 18.32 18.27 15.60 12.81
First round 19 14.62   15.99   14.62 14.87 17.10 16.71 16.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.50   6.11   4.50 7.00 5.19 6.14 7.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 54.22   1:03.90   1:04.28 1:10.31 57.52 1:09.90 54.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 17.97   24.66   31.58 27.31 25.28 21.39 17.97
Combined First round 10 24.51   27.28   34.45 25.61 27.46 24.51 28.77
Hunter Gundlach    USA
Hunter Gundlach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 28.58   33.65   DNF 32.56 28.58 34.00 34.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.33   11.03   10.59 13.48 7.33 9.54 12.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 50.33     DNF 50.33
Jack Johnston    USA
Jack Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.43   13.62   13.60 13.68 12.43 13.59 17.05
Second round 8 11.17   12.36   12.24 15.51 12.24 11.17 12.61
First round 14 11.65   13.84   16.62 11.84 20.16 13.05 11.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.94   4.42   4.05 4.86 4.65 3.94 4.57
Second round 7 3.05   3.74   3.26 5.45 3.05 4.59 3.38
First round 9 2.75   3.92   3.98 3.21 4.57 6.02 2.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:01.42   1:12.88   DNF 1:01.42 1:16.51 1:14.85 1:07.28
Jael Riggenbach    Peru
Jael Riggenbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.91   14.12   14.46 14.76 13.13 16.10 12.91
First round 15 12.30   13.93   12.30 13.14 17.34 15.41 13.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 39.77   DNF   39.77 46.46 DNF
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.65   12.39   11.65 13.16 13.06 12.08 12.03
First round 7 10.76   12.25   12.36 14.02 12.88 10.76 11.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.28   3.91   5.01 3.28 3.97 3.80 3.96
Second round 6 3.16   3.67   3.16 7.28 3.80 3.51 3.71
First round 8 2.51   3.92   4.60 5.31 3.90 2.51 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 44.23   46.18   44.23 45.70 47.61 45.23 50.32
Combined First round 6 41.04   46.84   41.04 54.84 45.87 46.22 48.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:15.66   3:25.18   3:33.90 3:25.99 3:15.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:53.62   2:01.21   2:03.06 2:06.95 1:53.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.99   19.24   20.99 22.77 18.58 17.99 18.15
Second round 4 18.31   19.31   18.37 18.31 24.53 19.70 19.85
Combined First round 7 15.42   21.03   17.84 15.42 21.77 27.58 23.47
Square-1 Second round 7 20.95   27.30   28.42 20.95 24.85 28.63 32.80
Combined First round 6 19.46   25.49   33.22 30.35 22.45 19.46 23.67
Jared Diehl    USA
Jared Diehl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.63   17.59   14.23 DNF 20.75 17.80 11.63
First round 22 13.94   16.31   18.28 18.10 15.81 13.94 15.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.76   6.14   6.36 4.76 5.88 7.62 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 53.23   1:02.34   1:03.95 1:04.33 1:18.01 53.23 58.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:55.22   5:10.46   5:15.84 4:55.22 5:20.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 26.29   30.14   30.24 36.02 26.29 31.66 28.53
Combined First round 13 21.82   28.41   28.04 23.75 33.45 21.82 59.40
Jason Christiansen    USA
Jason Christiansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:43.21   1:59.12   1:56.68 1:43.21 DNF 2:14.82 1:45.85
Jeremiah Markwalder    USA
Jeremiah Markwalder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 18.78   23.62   23.01 21.97 25.89 18.78 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.51   7.65   11.58 8.87 5.66 8.42 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:22.08   1:39.57   1:23.55 1:54.02 1:22.08 2:13.12 1:41.13
Joel Rozhon    USA
Joel Rozhon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 21.61   25.63   26.71 29.69 21.61 21.76 28.43
John Brechon    USA
John Brechon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.43   11.63   11.43 11.50 11.45 13.86 11.93
Second round 5 9.11   11.07   11.90 11.41 9.11 9.89 11.90
First round 5 10.76   11.54   11.51 10.91 10.76 13.01 12.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.93   4.29   4.65 4.44 4.80 3.78 2.93
Second round 5 2.21   3.62   3.50 9.94 2.97 2.21 4.38
First round 6 2.24   3.49   5.77 4.24 2.24 3.05 3.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.66   37.51   46.37 31.66 35.96 37.41 39.15
Combined First round 3 34.12   42.50   46.39 47.06 34.12 41.89 39.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:03.42   3:09.24   3:18.20 3:03.42 3:06.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:59.78   DNF   1:59.78 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.09   20.19   18.09 21.43 21.03 23.95 18.12
Second round 3 18.34   19.29   19.34 21.48 18.83 19.69 18.34
Combined First round 3 16.09   18.32   17.93 16.80 20.22 20.98 16.09
Square-1 Final 3 10.33   15.09   10.33 15.06 14.81 20.21 15.40
Second round 4 14.47   15.55   14.70 15.54 14.47 16.41 17.27
Combined First round 5 11.23   16.73   18.29 11.23 21.31 16.50 15.39
John Ware    USA
John Ware
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 27.60   29.39   36.07 29.00 27.60 30.83 28.35
Jonathan Fier    USA
Jonathan Fier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 50.49   54.95   55.19 53.84 50.49 55.82 57.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 10.46   15.34   10.83 23.66 10.46 16.85 18.33
Jonathan Rixstine    USA
Jonathan Rixstine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 19.67   21.33   19.67 24.58 21.67 22.04 20.27
Jorge Cuevas    USA
Jorge Cuevas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 45.29   1:04.18   1:03.49 1:15.73 45.29 DNF 53.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 14.25   19.08   14.25 19.49 23.31 19.03 18.73
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.23   12.85   25.80 11.33 15.76 10.23 11.45
Second round 7 11.40   12.03   11.40 12.10 11.76 13.54 12.22
First round 8 10.45   12.94   13.57 12.76 10.45 13.07 12.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 55.49   1:12.52   55.49 DNF 1:37.21 1:00.30 1:00.04
Combined First round 8 51.56   53.58   55.24 57.11 51.72 53.79 51.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:13.62   4:26.44   4:40.76 4:24.93 4:13.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.54   25.79   28.95 24.99 22.54 26.41 25.96
Second round 7 19.08   22.47   19.08 23.76 31.12 24.14 19.51
Combined First round 8 17.83   22.54   25.89 22.33 23.91 17.83 21.37
Square-1 Combined First round 9 32.92   36.79   39.19 32.92 1:19.29 36.31 34.87
Joshua Huizenga    USA
Joshua Huizenga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 37.58   40.84   42.84 38.04 45.49 41.63 37.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 15.93   28.62   20.48 15.93 36.59 39.42 28.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 1:22.67     1:22.67 1:25.21
Joshua R. Llames Jr.    USA
Joshua R. Llames Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 26.88   28.69   32.49 26.88 27.64 29.18 29.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.95   12.07   15.48 12.37 14.69 9.14 8.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Justin Reusnow    USA
Justin Reusnow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.64   20.20   21.30 21.99 17.32 24.12 16.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.66   6.89   7.53 8.19 6.84 6.30 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:35.32     2:01.39 1:35.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 1:08.09     1:08.09 1:09.51
Kole Hedrick    USA
Kole Hedrick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.01   15.04   15.01 14.01 15.56 14.62 15.50
First round 23 14.74   16.33   15.07 17.17 14.74 16.74 31.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.76   6.15   3.84 9.18 3.76 6.42 8.19
First round 21 4.13   5.90   8.41 6.63 4.13 5.66 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:43.38     1:50.35 1:43.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 20.81   27.77   28.02 26.14 29.15 32.47 20.81
Combined First round 11 22.23   27.84   40.24 32.44 22.23 27.25 23.83
Square-1 Combined First round 12 48.72     49.18 48.72
Kris Stuart    USA
Kris Stuart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 25.33   27.41   25.78 29.86 26.60 34.86 25.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.52   4.17   3.71 3.52 5.39 4.31 4.49
First round 19 4.83   5.76   5.27 4.83 5.42 6.58 7.61
Levi Edler    USA
Levi Edler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.13   16.50   14.97 16.51 14.13 20.05 18.01
First round 25 13.72   16.95   19.03 19.69 13.94 13.72 17.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.62   6.58   7.21 6.69 6.29 6.75 3.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:58.56     DNF 1:58.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 30.33   35.84   36.13 41.79 30.33 40.64 30.76
Lindsey Bressert    USA
Lindsey Bressert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 24.02   28.07   28.68 28.08 DNF 24.02 27.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.11   8.54   11.31 7.21 5.11 8.54 9.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 2:29.30     2:29.30 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Lucas Urbanski    USA
Lucas Urbanski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.57   15.77   13.34 DNF 19.26 12.57 14.70
First round 12 12.05   13.47   13.55 12.99 13.95 12.05 13.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:19.06   DNF   1:19.06 DNF DNF
Luke Birtch    USA
Luke Birtch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 29.11   35.41   38.23 42.16 36.85 31.16 29.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.77   11.40   20.82 12.67 11.76 6.77 9.78
Marcus Kamen    USA
Marcus Kamen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.58   17.22   15.58 17.43 23.58 17.70 16.54
First round 26 14.81   17.10   16.64 19.83 17.62 14.81 17.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.69   5.02   4.60 8.09 5.60 3.69 4.85
First round 16 4.54   5.35   5.10 5.05 4.54 5.90 7.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 32.67   38.55   32.67 38.84 44.20 37.74 39.08
Matthew Motarjeme    USA
Matthew Motarjeme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 38.65   43.36   DNF 38.65 44.52 39.29 46.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 12.07   13.36   13.84 13.48 12.77 12.07 21.36
Square-1 Combined First round 17 DNF     DNF DNS
Nathan Donohue    USA
Nathan Donohue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 44.23   49.80   48.29 49.12 53.64 52.00 44.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 13.47   14.80   14.73 13.47 15.81 16.55 13.86
Nathan Dwyer    USA
Nathan Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.30   9.60   10.18 8.90 8.30 9.71 10.81
Second round 6 10.25   11.98   12.02 11.63 12.30 10.25 12.46
First round 4 9.84   10.57   14.15 10.23 10.81 9.84 10.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.28   6.85   12.10 9.05 5.82 5.67 2.28
Second round 8 2.93   3.78   3.59 3.96 3.78 2.93 8.38
First round 10 3.04   4.23   6.15 4.16 5.33 3.04 3.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.78   40.89   39.22 42.89 33.78 42.85 40.60
Combined First round 1 37.20   39.31   DNF 40.20 39.58 38.14 37.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:45.46   4:02.59   4:24.94 3:45.46 3:57.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:52.40   DNF   1:52.40 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.74   26.07   21.81 24.45 17.74 31.95 DNF
Second round 8 18.18   22.60   20.30 18.18 23.28 43.82 24.22
Combined First round 5 16.84   19.64   20.34 25.52 17.52 21.07 16.84
Square-1 Final 4 9.67   15.32   12.61 16.80 9.67 16.56 17.08
Second round 2 11.31   13.63   16.04 11.31 11.59 13.25 17.58
Combined First round 2 10.78   14.31   16.78 18.23 13.03 13.12 10.78
Nathaniel Gee    USA
Nathaniel Gee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 21.87   25.55   27.27 23.39 26.00 21.87 28.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 13.42   21.47   13.42 19.63 32.03 18.18 26.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 50.94     DNF 50.94
Nic Napier    USA
Nic Napier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 19.33   20.64   19.80 20.55 DNF 21.57 19.33
First round 33 16.16   19.97   20.48 24.91 16.31 16.16 23.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.48   7.91   8.75 8.61 6.48 7.34 7.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:31.84     1:31.84 1:33.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 35.34   DNF   35.34 DNF 53.89 48.38 DNF
Nicholas Schreiner    USA
Nicholas Schreiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.21   19.86   14.21 16.34 26.41 25.99 17.24
First round 20 13.01   16.08   17.11 16.06 15.08 13.01 20.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.27   6.14   7.68 6.36 6.54 5.52 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:48.04     1:48.04 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 23.32   27.81   29.47 35.80 29.04 23.32 24.91
Combined First round 9 23.77   26.52   27.61 40.93 25.39 26.56 23.77
Nick Glover    USA
Nick Glover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.09   14.21   11.09 18.78 14.29 15.97 12.38
First round 11 11.43   13.43   15.46 14.15 13.24 12.89 11.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 2.21   4.01   3.84 4.27 3.92 2.21 8.75
First round 7 2.69   3.55   4.44 5.11 3.30 2.91 2.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 24.52   31.42   24.52 33.82 42.28 31.71 28.74
Noah Mitvalsky    USA
Noah Mitvalsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 22.41   27.50   30.12 22.41 25.99 30.46 26.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 3.70   8.59   3.70 11.97 12.14 9.08 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 2:08.45     2:08.45 2:18.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 1:08.41     1:15.00 1:08.41
Noah Simcox    USA
Noah Simcox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.72   12.14   13.90 12.32 11.25 12.84 10.72
Second round 3 9.68   10.40   10.63 10.18 10.50 10.52 9.68
First round 3 10.12   10.56   11.15 10.44 10.12 10.51 10.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.53   3.19   3.09 2.53 2.72 3.75 3.84
Second round 4 3.06   3.58   3.52 12.68 3.37 3.85 3.06
First round 4 2.28   3.34   2.28 2.53 2.84 4.87 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:04.90   1:12.64   1:14.39 1:04.90 1:12.45 1:18.38 1:11.08
Noah Spain    USA
Noah Spain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 33.35   49.66   47.56 DNF 33.35 37.52 1:03.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 8.32   11.20   23.61 13.20 8.32 9.84 10.57
Nolan Braier    USA
Nolan Braier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.14   17.58   15.80 19.89 18.32 18.62 13.14
First round 27 15.83   17.14   15.83 17.51 17.35 16.57 17.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.92   5.02   4.46 5.09 6.24 3.92 5.51
First round 18 4.34   5.57   5.68 4.34 7.68 5.42 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:04.54   1:11.78   1:04.54 1:11.72 1:36.16 1:09.62 1:14.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:38.49     6:38.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 31.66   40.26   33.38 44.38 43.02 58.45 31.66
Oscar Mejia    USA
Oscar Mejia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 18.50   22.82   23.56 18.50 22.16 22.73 27.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:35.16     1:35.16 1:52.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 50.20     54.89 50.20
Owen Widdis    USA
Owen Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.82   19.40   19.16 21.52 17.51 13.82 22.74
First round 30 16.61   18.75   20.45 16.61 16.98 18.86 20.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.89   4.81   5.74 2.89 5.51 4.61 4.32
First round 14 3.11   4.97   5.01 6.21 5.64 4.26 3.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:21.22   1:35.71   DNF 1:23.71 1:26.55 1:21.22 1:56.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 59.67     DNF 59.67
Patrick Nowakowski    USA
Patrick Nowakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 24.19   27.51   24.19 29.04 27.01 32.53 26.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.52   5.79   5.62 5.52 5.71 6.11 6.04
First round 23 3.93   5.99   7.97 6.06 5.92 6.00 3.93
Philip Martin    USA
Philip Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 27.43   33.46   27.43 43.61 28.51 33.93 37.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.66   9.59   11.75 9.53 6.66 8.74 10.51
Rachel Feran    USA
Rachel Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 47.21   1:03.43   DNF 51.85 1:13.70 1:04.74 47.21
Rachel Riggenbach    Peru
Rachel Riggenbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.63   12.71   15.51 12.99 12.04 11.63 13.11
First round 13 13.02   13.51   13.48 13.85 13.02 13.20 14.24
Reed Marler    USA
Reed Marler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.26   18.77   19.28 18.17 18.87 23.05 17.26
First round 31 17.69   19.55   20.04 24.57 20.09 17.69 18.53
Robert Bates    USA
Robert Bates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 11.02   13.81   23.45 11.02 11.90 11.68 17.86
Ryan Ciosek    USA
Ryan Ciosek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 10.89   12.04   11.67 11.79 DNF 12.66 10.89
Ryan O'Dell    USA
Ryan O'Dell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 20.11   21.76   21.13 22.93 22.43 21.73 20.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.22   8.96   7.35 6.22 8.33 12.17 11.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 1:11.07     1:11.07 1:13.48
Ryan Regalado    USA
Ryan Regalado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 28.67   34.31   32.20 28.67 41.11 37.76 32.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.52   9.37   8.08 11.53 6.52 12.15 8.51
Ryan Thierfelder    USA
Ryan Thierfelder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 23.16   29.68   23.16 31.34 28.51 38.84 29.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.39   8.54   7.39 8.17 9.62 10.29 7.83
Sam Meyer    USA
Sam Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 31.92   43.74   52.63 31.92 42.41 43.05 45.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.57   10.52   10.53 7.57 10.00 13.06 11.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 2:27.60     2:27.60 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 16 1:17.84     DNF 1:17.84
Sam Nave    USA
Sam Nave
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.31   15.74   11.31 13.07 20.68 DNF 13.48
First round 24 14.87   16.57   16.55 15.30 17.87 14.87 18.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.55   5.46   5.66 4.88 5.84 3.55 DNF
First round 12 4.11   4.79   4.50 5.08 4.11 7.46 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 42.15   52.24   58.99 42.15 52.03 48.16 56.54
Combined First round 7 50.29   53.46   54.41 56.42 52.60 53.37 50.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:39.95     6:39.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 27.60   32.00   29.34 35.19 42.36 31.47 27.60
Square-1 Final 2 12.10   14.90   14.94 15.87 12.10 16.40 13.89
Second round 1 9.51   13.10   13.01 12.91 9.51 13.51 13.37
Combined First round 3 8.66   15.07   12.21 20.21 DNF 12.78 8.66
Sander Garcia-Stam    USA
Sander Garcia-Stam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 43.47   58.80   1:12.36 DNF 56.32 47.71 43.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 15.05   23.94   27.46 15.05 30.39 16.24 28.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNS
Silas Wam    USA
Silas Wam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.58   22.79   21.88 31.33 18.58 19.70 26.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.04   8.15   7.47 7.79 12.10 7.04 9.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:21.58   1:43.52   1:44.46 1:21.58 2:14.02 1:49.46 1:36.65
Square-1 Combined First round 13 54.78     DNF 54.78
Spencer Wilson    USA
Spencer Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 33.72   41.55   48.26 33.72 45.46 35.64 43.54
Sreeram Venkatarao    USA
Sreeram Venkatarao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.45   13.06   11.45 12.50 21.39 14.73 11.96
First round 9 12.38   13.39   13.61 13.12 13.44 12.38 14.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.04   5.99   4.88 6.48 8.87 6.62 4.04
First round 13 4.12   4.79   4.12 4.84 5.15 4.38 5.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 25.19   NAR 26.73   NAR 25.84 25.19 29.16
Toby Hollis    USA
Toby Hollis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 22.39   27.65   28.47 26.33 28.16 31.06 22.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.79   9.84   10.95 7.79 9.74 15.78 8.84
Tyler Feeney    USA
Tyler Feeney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 48.42   58.49   55.36 1:04.74 57.56 1:02.56 48.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 14.78   18.44   19.81 17.11 20.05 14.78 18.41
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.28   11.13   12.08 9.28 12.53 11.13 10.17
Second round 4 10.20   10.63   11.03 10.53 10.33 13.75 10.20
First round 6 11.30   12.14   12.59 11.30 11.98 11.84 13.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.83   4.82   7.36 4.69 6.10 3.67 2.83
Second round 3 2.18   3.05   2.62 4.12 2.18 2.40 5.64
First round 3 1.93   2.85   2.39 3.57 1.93 4.34 2.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.39   43.85   37.39 38.48 DNF 46.58 46.50
Combined First round 5 40.85   45.45   40.85 42.68 48.20 45.46 48.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:49.23   3:52.18   3:49.23 3:56.96 3:50.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:21.62   DNF   1:21.62 DNF 1:50.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.54   20.03   18.73 20.77 20.96 18.54 20.59
Second round 5 16.31   19.71   16.31 20.77 18.78 23.50 19.57
Combined First round 4 16.46   19.36   18.51 24.87 16.46 20.12 19.44
Square-1 Final 5 14.00   16.48   15.03 18.64 14.00 19.80 15.76
Second round 5 10.04   17.81   19.78 10.04 18.66 21.20 15.00
Combined First round 4 13.36   16.51   18.86 13.36 18.32 15.97 15.25
Will Cerne    USA
Will Cerne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 35.01   40.11   41.77 41.56 DNF 37.00 35.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.32   8.83   10.98 4.32 5.55 13.47 9.96
William Bermudez    USA
William Bermudez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 29.57   44.86   59.02 39.95 29.57 1:07.85 35.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.61   7.77   6.61 8.30 9.44 7.38 7.62
Zach Lew    USA
Zach Lew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.07   17.11   18.03 15.07 20.28 17.27 16.03
First round 28 15.89   17.28   17.46 16.31 18.84 18.06 15.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.67   8.74   DNF 4.71 4.71 3.67 16.81
First round 20 4.61   5.85   4.61 5.66 7.11 7.04 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:21.50   1:24.75   1:43.93 1:29.38 1:22.59 1:21.50 1:22.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 28.18   34.42   36.84 35.59 28.18 DNF 30.84
Square-1 Combined First round 14 1:00.69     1:00.69 1:10.29