Dixon Spring 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-4-21  USA, Dixon, Illinois Dixon Spring 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Brian Johnson 7.25  Christopher Olson 8.33  Brody Lassner 8.72
 2x2x2 Cube  Christopher Olson 1.78  Brian Johnson 1.95  Walker Welch 2.07
 4x4x4 Cube  Christopher Olson 34.66  Brian Johnson 35.11  John Brechon 37.61
 5x5x5 Cube  John Brechon 1:01.21  Christopher Olson 1:10.08  Walker Welch 1:11.86
 6x6x6 Cube  John Brechon 2:07.03  Walker Welch 2:10.88  Brian Johnson 2:29.67
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Joshua Feran 1:28.06  Walker Welch 1:42.56  David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 2:06.52
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 6.81   8.53    USA 8.92 6.81 10.90 8.81 7.85
2 Christopher Olson 8.23   8.83    USA 8.24 8.23 11.45 8.72 9.54
3 Brody Lassner 7.72   10.04    USA 7.72 9.00 9.60 11.64 11.52
4 John Brechon 8.82   10.64    USA 12.08 9.60 11.08 11.25 8.82
5 Walker Welch 8.68   10.80    USA 11.43 9.95 11.02 8.68 14.18
6 Joshua Feran 10.20   10.91    USA 10.20 10.59 11.33 11.57 10.80
7 CJ Sheng 9.74   10.96    USA 11.67 10.88 9.74 12.39 10.34
8 Simon Kellum 10.37   11.31    USA 10.37 11.85 10.85 12.53 11.23
9 Zen Zuiker 10.24   11.45    USA 13.10 10.68 DNF 10.56 10.24
10 Russell Roberts 10.15   12.28    USA 10.65 10.15 15.68 12.54 13.66
11 Dany Yaacoub 11.77   12.55    USA 12.95 11.77 12.90 11.79 15.43
12 Will Cerne 11.97   12.59    USA 11.97 12.52 DNF 13.26 11.98
13 Rohan Jain 11.97   12.85    USA 12.42 12.41 13.71 11.97 15.18
14 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 13.12   13.64    USA 13.53 13.12 13.90 15.00 13.50
15 Zach Del Mundo 12.09   14.01    USA 14.11 15.05 12.09 13.29 14.64
16 Nic Napier 13.10   14.23    USA 14.51 13.10 16.09 14.80 13.39
17 Bennett Capelle 11.19   14.56    USA 11.19 14.77 13.57 16.36 15.33
18 Philip Rhoda 11.84   14.78    USA 16.36 12.58 15.40 18.48 11.84
19 Tommy Pytel 12.64   14.78    USA 14.34 15.07 12.64 14.94 16.45
20 Ryan O'Dell 13.52   15.00    USA 18.59 14.87 15.57 14.57 13.52
21 Carlos Garcia 11.20   15.53    USA 25.54 16.80 15.52 14.27 11.20
22 Sarah Cook 10.99   15.70    USA 10.99 15.44 16.91 DNF 14.76
23 Sander Garcia-Stam 14.08   15.88    USA 14.08 15.65 16.51 15.49 18.10
24 Roman Chapkis 15.69   16.25    USA 15.69 15.96 17.09 17.49 15.71
25 Benjamin Schneider 14.85   16.52    USA 14.85 16.49 16.69 22.12 16.39
26 Andre Savchenko 14.63   17.48    USA 19.09 16.36 20.74 14.63 16.98
27 Phillip Johnson 14.95   17.81    USA 15.58 18.00 21.39 19.85 14.95
28 Emmet Southfield 16.78   18.30    USA 18.91 20.06 19.05 16.78 16.95
29 Theodore Schneider 14.46   18.66    USA 18.10 14.46 19.44 18.43 29.19
30 Carter Carson 13.89   18.72    USA 19.06 19.30 22.64 17.81 13.89
31 Ryan Johnson 12.87   19.26    USA 17.22 22.81 12.87 17.75 33.00
32 Slater Metz 16.75   19.42    USA 16.75 23.06 18.43 16.88 22.95
33 Matija Scekic 17.46   19.70    USA 20.89 17.46 20.71 20.14 18.24
34 Adhvaith Mhahesh 15.57   20.36    USA 17.50 17.47 31.98 26.11 15.57
35 Jack Zautner 17.61   20.88    USA 21.22 20.98 17.61 20.45 22.09
36 Matthew Paraboschi 18.35   21.71    USA 18.35 20.83 23.49 20.81 23.85
37 Isaac James Dunn 18.05   21.83    USA 18.05 27.40 21.95 21.02 22.53
38 Justin Tarnoff 19.02   22.21    USA 21.27 23.88 19.02 21.47 25.65
39 Brandon Satterstrom 17.66   22.46    USA 23.64 24.44 17.66 19.31 DNF
40 Charlie Dahlgren 17.77   22.60    USA 17.77 DNF 20.98 21.72 25.10
41 Daniel Golladay 20.41   22.66    USA 21.52 20.41 25.93 23.35 23.11
42 Pranav Swaminathan 19.46   22.92    USA 19.66 19.98 19.46 DNF 29.11
43 Cole Erwin 17.52   23.14    USA 25.62 22.33 DNF 17.52 21.47
44 Jason Kochan 21.27   23.35    USA 21.41 24.12 24.51 25.50 21.27
45 Abhishek Krishan 17.18   23.57    USA 25.42 19.56 25.72 25.83 17.18
46 Braden Mount 21.87   23.71    USA 32.98 23.49 21.87 23.95 23.69
47 Rachel Feran 22.32   23.96    USA 24.40 24.42 26.94 23.07 22.32
48 Arthur Wellenstein 20.08   24.05    USA 20.95 27.30 28.06 23.90 20.08
49 Ian Valley 21.91   24.52    USA 31.17 21.91 24.71 23.59 25.25
50 Trenton Cuzick 19.95   24.56    USA 24.18 25.56 23.95 30.59 19.95
51 Saksham Gupta 19.28   24.67    USA 25.77 24.89 19.28 25.19 23.93
52 Daniel Gomez 19.09   24.94    USA DNF 19.19 28.03 27.61 19.09
53 Tyler Buck 23.54   25.44    USA 29.00 26.86 23.64 23.54 25.83
54 Alex Martens 23.39   26.04    USA 23.39 29.02 25.16 26.71 26.25
55 Sebastian Louis Friedman 19.60   26.48    USA 24.12 27.30 33.73 28.01 19.60
56 Tyler Fanno 23.51   27.36    USA 23.51 28.94 32.02 23.59 29.56
57 Lindsey Bressert 23.43   27.64    USA 31.25 23.43 28.06 35.27 23.61
58 Edward Bermes 23.95   28.12    USA 29.94 26.10 28.31 31.78 23.95
59 Ethan Edmondson 23.82   28.19    USA 23.82 29.34 26.85 28.37 30.06
60 Eli Steele 23.91   29.45    USA 28.56 23.91 26.13 33.65 36.49
61 Tudor Abuzatoaie 27.19   29.80    USA 27.19 DNF 31.47 27.22 30.70
62 Sam Hrycaj 27.24   29.81    USA 32.85 DNF 27.24 28.50 28.07
63 Zakary Goldinger 28.05   29.94    USA 28.95 29.50 31.37 37.12 28.05
64 Tyler Galbreath-Taylor 23.56   30.06    USA 36.88 32.31 33.76 23.56 24.11
65 Griffin Parsons 23.34   31.56    USA 42.58 31.62 34.77 23.34 28.29
66 Hector Delgado III 30.14   33.73    USA 1:04.20 30.78 36.23 30.14 34.18
67 Luke Klebenow 33.94   36.29    USA 39.34 33.94 53.03 34.65 34.88
68 Josiah Franklin DeFord 29.83   36.79    USA 37.67 42.28 29.83 36.22 36.49
69 Kane King 32.14   37.95    USA 38.25 32.14 40.53 36.37 39.24
70 Bartek Jedraszek 35.60   38.19    USA 35.60 36.94 39.12 38.52 DNF
71 Dennis Candella 34.60   39.19    USA 36.40 37.47 49.27 34.60 43.71
72 Aaron Soley 35.91   39.47    USA 45.54 37.26 37.64 43.50 35.91
73 Tyler Simpson 30.27   39.64    USA 41.84 34.88 43.81 30.27 42.21
74 Cole O'Dell 36.07   39.73    USA 39.76 40.11 39.32 43.56 36.07
75 Phil Lewis 22.39   40.26    USA 1:03.45 57.47 35.87 27.45 22.39
76 Albert L. Bogdan 37.70   41.55    USA 37.70 41.02 39.10 47.93 44.53
77 Dominic McCraw 33.34   43.36    USA 33.34 36.98 43.43 1:07.34 49.66
78 Sam Blair 26.75   43.45    USA 40.88 26.75 47.80 49.26 41.66
79 Nathan Quach 34.69   44.05    USA 47.67 45.21 39.26 52.52 34.69
80 Marcus Simbol 40.47   45.65    USA 1:04.51 44.63 40.47 48.82 43.49
81 Isaac Taylor 39.67   46.38    USA 41.61 48.01 DNF 39.67 49.51
82 Paul Gill 42.60   47.14    USA 47.54 42.60 48.85 45.04 56.25
83 Henry Wysong-Grass 48.42   52.25    USA 1:00.37 48.64 55.05 53.06 48.42
84 Isaac Strock 50.20   57.38    USA 52.71 1:08.34 50.20 59.02 1:00.41
85 Armaan Ali 45.87   58.92    USA 1:02.50 45.87 1:01.81 59.59 55.35
86 Markos Liossis 54.94   1:00.26    USA 57.89 1:28.55 54.97 54.94 1:07.92
87 Lachlan MacLean Gardon 50.38   1:02.78    USA 1:02.19 DNF 1:15.20 50.94 50.38
88 Adam Fleming 55.61   1:13.18    USA 1:20.71 1:19.26 55.61 1:13.31 1:06.98
89 Juliet Soley 1:08.56   1:14.95    USA 1:19.42 2:03.61 1:11.37 1:14.05 1:08.56
90 Annalise Soley 1:18.17   1:37.68    USA 1:38.64 1:48.60 1:42.90 1:31.49 1:18.17
91 Kaitlyn Golladay 1:07.99   1:38.71    USA 1:21.18 1:07.99 2:13.81 1:50.34 1:44.62
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brody Lassner 8.26   8.51    USA 8.26 8.75 8.53 8.26 10.87
2 Brian Johnson 7.50   9.51    USA 10.26 7.72 12.08 7.50 10.55
3 Christopher Olson 8.98   10.11    USA 9.71 10.72 10.41 8.98 10.21
4 John Brechon 8.62   10.26    USA 8.62 9.41 11.13 10.24 11.91
5 Walker Welch 10.28   11.94    USA 10.28 11.64 12.39 14.83 11.78
6 Will Cerne 10.22   12.08    USA 13.28 10.91 13.49 12.05 10.22
7 CJ Sheng 9.52   12.26    USA 9.52 12.33 11.83 13.77 12.62
8 Joshua Feran 10.28   12.32    USA 10.76 13.33 12.86 15.37 10.28
9 Rohan Jain 11.11   12.37    USA 15.46 12.18 11.11 13.57 11.36
10 Russell Roberts 11.36   12.41    USA 11.36 17.62 12.05 12.79 12.40
11 Dany Yaacoub 11.85   13.22    USA 12.59 11.85 15.20 14.44 12.62
12 Zen Zuiker 11.31   13.24    USA 13.38 13.85 13.56 12.77 11.31
13 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 11.48   13.33    USA 12.96 11.76 15.28 16.16 11.48
14 Nic Napier 12.34   13.77    USA 14.56 16.77 12.56 12.34 14.18
15 Simon Kellum 11.27   14.19    USA 11.27 12.84 19.00 12.58 17.15
16 Philip Rhoda 13.44   14.34    USA 15.16 13.71 14.15 13.44 21.38
17 Ryan O'Dell 13.54   14.72    USA 15.35 13.54 15.23 13.59 17.52
18 Carlos Garcia 13.36   14.82    USA 21.26 14.05 13.36 15.46 14.95
19 Sarah Cook 11.77   14.85    USA 13.52 16.27 14.75 11.77 16.28
20 Tommy Pytel 13.41   15.03    USA 13.41 17.93 14.20 16.83 14.06
21 Zach Del Mundo 12.48   15.20    USA DNF 13.51 12.48 13.45 18.65
22 Sander Garcia-Stam 12.98   15.37    USA 14.32 20.20 17.87 13.91 12.98
23 Phillip Johnson 13.14   15.43    USA 16.99 18.29 14.92 13.14 14.38
24 Bennett Capelle 14.34   16.81    USA 14.34 17.80 16.59 17.74 16.09
25 Roman Chapkis 14.98   17.00    USA 18.79 16.03 14.98 18.64 16.32
26 Ryan Johnson 17.02   17.97    USA 17.61 21.55 18.62 17.67 17.02
27 Andre Savchenko 15.62   18.14    USA 15.62 21.09 17.36 15.97 22.44
28 Carter Carson 16.28   18.94    USA 19.62 16.28 18.77 24.40 18.43
29 Slater Metz 16.26   19.24    USA 17.02 18.71 16.26 26.25 22.00
30 Charlie Dahlgren 17.60   19.57    USA 19.27 19.02 20.43 17.60 21.29
31 Benjamin Schneider 15.52   19.78    USA 15.52 23.25 17.43 18.65 23.25
32 Matija Scekic 17.64   20.34    USA 17.92 20.50 17.64 22.59 23.21
33 Brandon Satterstrom 15.62   20.42    USA 25.20 18.57 15.62 17.49 31.23
34 Jack Zautner 19.77   21.15    USA 20.51 19.77 19.98 22.97 23.33
35 Matthew Paraboschi 16.57   21.31    USA 22.08 25.39 23.57 18.28 16.57
36 Emmet Southfield 17.34   22.78    USA 21.75 23.19 26.52 17.34 23.40
37 Theodore Schneider 19.80   23.03    USA 28.69 20.60 32.85 19.80 19.80
38 Isaac James Dunn 18.71   25.06    USA 18.71 20.66 DNF 29.33 25.20
39 Justin Tarnoff 20.95   25.71    USA 24.75 DNF 20.95 24.39 27.98
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 7.04   7.25    USA 7.42 7.04 7.50 7.06 7.27
2 Christopher Olson 7.62   8.33    USA 11.62 8.32 8.82 7.86 7.62
3 Brody Lassner 7.63   8.72    USA 9.44 7.72 7.63 9.54 9.00
4 Walker Welch 9.60   10.01    USA 11.55 9.60 10.68 9.70 9.65
5 Joshua Feran 8.83   10.40    USA 8.83 DNF 11.61 9.15 10.44
6 John Brechon 9.23   10.96    USA 9.85 14.60 11.45 11.59 9.23
7 Dany Yaacoub 10.44   11.91    USA 12.09 12.68 12.88 10.95 10.44
8 Zen Zuiker 9.62   11.98    USA 13.22 9.62 11.12 13.49 11.60
9 Russell Roberts 10.90   12.36    USA 12.17 13.65 10.90 11.97 12.93
10 Will Cerne 11.01   13.07    USA 13.24 11.46 14.51 11.01 14.81
11 CJ Sheng 10.73   13.27    USA 10.73 14.01 10.88 15.24 14.91
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 1.88   2.50    USA 2.29 7.93 2.81 1.88 2.41
2 Christopher Olson 1.41   2.52    USA 1.41 3.71 3.64 1.50 2.41
3 Brian Johnson 1.00   2.62    USA 3.52 1.14 3.52 3.19 1.00
4 Brody Lassner 2.47   2.98    USA 3.84 3.05 3.12 2.47 2.78
5 Russell Roberts 1.97   3.07    USA 3.48 2.71 3.02 1.97 3.86
6 Zen Zuiker 2.79   3.44    USA 2.82 4.09 3.41 2.79 4.16
7 Simon Kellum 2.40   3.55    USA 3.50 4.69 3.87 2.40 3.28
8 Will Cerne 2.69   3.85    USA 4.41 5.98 2.69 3.25 3.88
9 CJ Sheng 2.96   4.62    USA 3.89 5.11 4.86 5.16 2.96
10 Rohan Jain 3.04   4.99    USA 5.39 4.69 4.90 3.04 5.43
11 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 3.10   4.99    USA 3.69 3.10 5.28 6.00 6.38
12 Nic Napier 2.90   5.39    USA 2.90 5.38 4.91 7.24 5.87
13 Ian Valley 4.17   5.45    USA 5.51 5.23 5.60 5.70 4.17
14 Sander Garcia-Stam 3.22   5.52    USA 3.22 6.23 5.14 5.19 11.23
15 Philip Rhoda 4.89   5.76    USA 5.81 6.05 6.21 5.41 4.89
16 Matija Scekic 4.57   5.85    USA 5.75 5.21 8.39 4.57 6.59
17 Joshua Feran 4.75   5.85    USA 6.17 6.20 5.17 4.75 9.65
18 Bennett Capelle 3.05   5.93    USA 3.05 5.73 6.20 7.93 5.87
19 Daniel Golladay 4.95   6.12    USA 5.50 4.95 6.61 6.26 6.63
20 John Brechon 3.48   6.14    USA 8.26 6.52 7.45 4.46 3.48
21 Slater Metz 2.83   6.23    USA 10.07 5.98 5.11 2.83 7.59
22 Abhishek Krishan 3.00   6.27    USA 3.00 DNF 3.92 8.16 6.73
23 Ryan O'Dell 4.78   6.31    USA 8.96 5.51 6.41 4.78 7.00
24 Sarah Cook 5.20   6.41    USA 6.65 5.20 7.02 5.67 6.92
25 Adhvaith Mhahesh 5.93   6.41    USA 12.90 6.21 6.41 6.62 5.93
26 Roman Chapkis 5.20   6.46    USA 5.64 5.20 8.49 5.58 8.15
27 Phillip Johnson 6.27   6.53    USA 11.56 6.66 6.27 6.40 6.53
28 Cole Erwin 5.63   6.59    USA 5.63 6.69 6.47 6.62 6.81
29 Andre Savchenko 3.59   6.87    USA 13.15 6.26 8.50 3.59 5.86
30 Carter Carson 5.89   6.88    USA 7.86 5.89 6.10 7.27 7.26
31 Zach Del Mundo 5.66   7.02    USA 7.37 8.60 7.48 6.20 5.66
32 Tommy Pytel 5.65   7.06    USA 8.12 6.66 7.36 5.65 7.15
33 Matthew Paraboschi 6.50   7.13    USA 7.07 7.05 6.50 8.18 7.27
34 Trenton Cuzick 4.99   7.20    USA 5.09 9.99 20.82 4.99 6.53
35 Eli Steele 4.81   7.31    USA 4.81 6.78 6.50 8.67 8.64
36 Edward Bermes 5.57   7.37    USA 7.12 11.43 5.57 8.02 6.98
37 Alex Martens 5.44   7.45    USA 7.40 8.93 8.11 5.44 6.84
38 Daniel Gomez 4.89   7.46    USA 4.89 10.12 9.37 7.07 5.95
39 Lindsey Bressert 6.76   7.49    USA 8.57 7.08 6.76 8.98 6.82
40 Josiah Franklin DeFord 5.68   7.50    USA 13.51 5.68 6.48 7.61 8.41
41 Isaac James Dunn 5.97   7.65    USA 5.97 7.85 7.75 9.54 7.36
42 Tyler Buck 5.34   7.67    USA 5.34 11.29 7.44 9.03 6.54
43 Emmet Southfield 6.08   7.69    USA 7.93 DNF 6.41 6.08 8.74
44 Theodore Schneider 6.24   7.74    USA 7.44 8.06 6.24 10.08 7.72
45 Ryan Johnson 6.13   7.75    USA 6.13 10.73 8.13 8.42 6.70
46 Jack Zautner 7.49   7.90    USA 7.49 DNF 7.74 7.69 8.28
47 Charlie Dahlgren 4.77   8.15    USA 11.54 10.36 7.28 4.77 6.80
48 Dennis Candella 4.55   8.34    USA 6.24 12.70 4.55 8.76 10.01
49 Ethan Edmondson 7.62   8.48    USA 7.70 8.90 8.83 9.68 7.62
50 Luke Klebenow 7.95   8.69    USA 18.94 9.20 8.37 8.51 7.95
51 Sebastian Louis Friedman 7.96   8.69    USA 7.96 9.79 8.26 9.75 8.05
52 Saksham Gupta 5.41   8.93    USA 5.41 14.51 8.84 9.99 7.95
53 Zakary Goldinger 8.25   8.99    USA 10.05 8.52 9.81 8.25 8.65
54 Sam Hrycaj 4.50   9.16    USA 11.95 4.50 8.60 6.93 17.58
55 Kane King 6.40   9.17    USA 8.81 9.37 9.33 9.36 6.40
56 Rachel Feran 6.51   9.21    USA 11.65 8.21 10.09 9.32 6.51
57 Justin Tarnoff 7.35   9.89    USA 7.35 10.21 9.39 10.07 15.99
58 Pranav Swaminathan 7.99   10.05    USA 10.73 9.33 10.30 7.99 10.52
59 Tyler Fanno 8.04   10.45    USA 8.04 8.89 9.51 12.94 DNF
60 Griffin Parsons 9.11   10.61    USA 9.11 10.37 11.85 12.45 9.62
61 Sam Blair 8.83   10.65    USA 8.83 9.45 12.28 18.56 10.21
62 Isaac Taylor 8.56   10.72    USA 11.47 8.56 17.35 11.91 8.77
63 Braden Mount 8.58   10.73    USA 8.58 11.83 12.75 11.42 8.93
64 Arthur Wellenstein 7.06   10.76    USA DNF 10.12 11.03 11.14 7.06
65 Bartek Jedraszek 7.77   10.94    USA 10.63 9.94 7.77 12.46 12.25
66 Tudor Abuzatoaie 7.28   11.01    USA 12.49 10.48 14.70 7.28 10.05
67 Hector Delgado III 9.27   11.22    USA 9.27 12.18 10.76 10.72 15.03
68 Jason Kochan 8.15   11.65    USA 11.43 9.83 8.15 14.65 13.68
69 Benjamin Schneider 3.61   12.66    USA 3.61 10.28 DNF 19.07 8.63
70 Paul Gill 11.72   12.86    USA 15.19 13.86 11.87 12.84 11.72
71 Tyler Galbreath-Taylor 10.12   13.34    USA 12.43 12.71 16.10 14.87 10.12
72 Markos Liossis 11.55   14.09    USA 18.80 11.55 11.74 17.48 13.06
73 Tyler Simpson 11.61   14.42    USA 11.61 16.38 14.29 12.59 DNF
74 Albert L. Bogdan 6.89   14.55    USA 16.19 15.69 11.76 6.89 16.90
75 Lachlan MacLean Gardon 8.27   15.66    USA 19.62 26.37 15.40 11.96 8.27
76 Henry Wysong-Grass 7.13   16.06    USA 7.13 14.78 16.22 19.01 17.19
77 Armaan Ali 9.84   16.99    USA 10.53 23.07 17.38 9.84 23.61
78 Aaron Soley 12.53   17.24    USA 20.30 12.53 17.50 26.85 13.92
79 Cole O'Dell 11.03   17.36    USA 11.03 21.60 19.56 15.56 16.96
80 Juliet Soley 22.40   26.46    USA 25.49 32.30 27.31 26.58 22.40
81 Adam Fleming 16.93   28.92    USA 37.36 28.53 DNF 20.87 16.93
82 Annalise Soley 20.03   30.76    USA 29.66 20.03 31.18 31.45 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.54   1.78    USA 1.63 3.30 1.54 1.58 2.14
2 Brian Johnson 1.17   1.95    USA 1.17 2.37 2.92 2.03 1.46
3 Walker Welch 1.82   2.07    USA 1.82 4.84 1.93 2.19 2.09
4 Brody Lassner 2.03   2.68    USA 2.03 3.89 2.22 2.99 2.84
5 Simon Kellum 2.02   3.18    USA 4.19 3.10 2.02 3.89 2.54
6 Will Cerne 2.30   3.48    USA 3.01 3.77 2.30 3.65 6.45
7 Zen Zuiker 2.58   3.76    USA 2.58 5.12 2.58 6.03 3.57
8 CJ Sheng 3.54   3.82    USA 3.91 3.95 3.54 4.78 3.61
9 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 2.19   4.05    USA 4.13 3.85 2.19 8.12 4.16
10 Russell Roberts 1.68   4.81    USA 1.68 4.94 8.93 4.80 4.70
11 Nic Napier 2.76   5.01    USA 5.33 4.46 2.76 5.23 6.37
12 Rohan Jain 4.58   6.22    USA 5.71 4.58 7.21 5.73 7.23
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 31.79   34.66    USA 37.92 34.08 31.99 31.79 56.37
2 Brian Johnson 33.44   35.11    USA 34.58 33.44 35.21 38.35 35.55
3 John Brechon 34.57   37.61    USA 34.57 37.73 37.23 40.20 37.88
4 Walker Welch 36.26   39.20    USA 38.22 39.74 36.26 39.63 44.39
5 Joshua Feran 37.25   40.03    USA 38.43 37.25 41.64 48.94 40.01
6 Brody Lassner 38.07   40.88    USA 41.14 38.07 41.00 40.49 42.23
7 Zach Del Mundo 37.60   41.20    USA 42.46 37.60 42.52 42.09 39.06
8 CJ Sheng 41.74   45.44    USA 45.06 50.52 48.27 41.74 42.98
9 Zen Zuiker 41.60   46.96    USA 53.49 43.66 45.01 52.20 41.60
10 Phillip Johnson 45.24   49.79    USA 53.03 56.09 45.24 49.86 46.47
11 Dany Yaacoub 48.61   49.84    USA 49.83 48.65 52.59 48.61 51.03
12 Russell Roberts 44.58   51.88    USA 53.56 53.26 53.13 44.58 49.24
13 Simon Kellum 40.76   53.28    USA 56.07 53.52 1:02.25 50.24 40.76
14 Sarah Cook 49.98   53.37    USA DNF 49.98 52.94 51.86 55.30
15 Tommy Pytel 52.86   56.30    USA 1:04.29 56.20 52.86 54.90 57.79
16 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 52.00   56.53    USA 55.87 56.56 57.15 52.00 58.16
17 Rohan Jain 52.02   56.70    USA 56.90 56.29 52.02 56.91 1:02.02
18 Will Cerne 48.62   56.97    USA 58.04 56.03 56.84 48.62 1:05.90
19 Slater Metz 50.41   57.41    USA 53.87 57.12 1:01.25 50.41 1:11.50
20 Ryan O'Dell 53.00   57.55    USA 53.00 56.24 59.66 1:08.35 56.74
21 Nic Napier 56.20   1:00.10    USA 56.20 57.17 59.83 1:03.31 1:04.45
22 Bennett Capelle 57.35   1:00.61    USA 1:08.93 1:04.91 59.22 57.70 57.35
23 Carlos Garcia 57.13   1:02.06    USA 1:03.42 1:07.86 59.55 1:03.20 57.13
24 Philip Rhoda 1:02.07   1:07.94    USA 1:09.58 1:08.08 1:02.07 1:06.17 1:20.73
25 Abhishek Krishan 54.75   1:09.65    USA 1:11.78 DNF 54.75 1:09.53 1:07.65
26 Justin Tarnoff 1:01.16   1:11.43    USA 1:01.16 1:24.71 1:35.17 1:02.75 1:06.83
27 Sander Garcia-Stam 58.36   1:13.20    USA 1:11.18 DNF 1:12.29 58.36 1:16.13
28 Emmet Southfield 1:12.16   1:22.93    USA 1:12.16 1:14.89 1:19.20 1:34.70 DNF
29 Rachel Feran 1:13.87   1:23.69    USA 1:25.10 1:13.87 1:21.87 1:31.19 1:24.10
30 Jack Zautner 1:09.56   1:26.29    USA 1:09.56 1:33.99 1:27.79 1:19.19 1:31.89
31 Benjamin Schneider 1:16.17      USA 1:16.17 1:23.75
32 Andre Savchenko 1:20.99      USA 1:20.99 1:26.91
33 Ryan Johnson 1:21.94      USA DNF 1:21.94
34 Matthew Paraboschi 1:28.58      USA 1:38.41 1:28.58
35 Jason Kochan 1:28.74      USA DNF 1:28.74
36 Isaac James Dunn 1:28.88      USA 1:28.88 1:34.73
37 Theodore Schneider 1:29.70      USA 1:29.70 1:30.25
38 Zakary Goldinger 1:35.66      USA 1:35.66 1:44.15
39 Tyler Buck 1:38.27      USA 1:46.46 1:38.27
40 Arthur Wellenstein 1:56.88      USA 1:58.03 1:56.88
41 Tyler Galbreath-Taylor 1:58.25      USA 1:58.25 DNF
42 Alex Martens DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Carter Carson DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Charlie Dahlgren DNF      USA DNF DNS
42 Dennis Candella DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Griffin Parsons DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Hector Delgado III DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Josiah Franklin DeFord DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Lindsey Bressert DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Luke Klebenow DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Trenton Cuzick DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Tudor Abuzatoaie DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brechon 1:00.83   1:05.97    USA 1:00.83 1:07.06 1:05.65 1:09.62 1:05.21
2 Christopher Olson 1:04.49   1:07.32    USA 1:05.71 1:10.78 1:07.18 1:09.08 1:04.49
3 Brian Johnson 1:02.79   1:10.44    USA 1:02.79 1:33.46 1:15.65 1:07.25 1:08.42
4 Walker Welch 1:00.79   1:11.59    USA 1:14.28 1:13.49 1:00.79 1:09.92 1:11.35
5 Joshua Feran 1:11.49   1:22.96    USA 1:23.14 1:22.70 1:11.49 1:28.14 1:23.04
6 Brody Lassner 1:25.84   1:30.17    USA 1:25.84 1:30.01 1:30.55 1:29.94 1:44.78
7 Russell Roberts 1:24.59   1:32.03    USA 1:28.67 1:36.94 1:31.49 1:24.59 1:35.92
8 CJ Sheng 1:20.95   1:34.58    USA 1:46.10 1:27.43 1:48.71 1:20.95 1:30.20
9 Carlos Garcia 1:30.53   1:38.82    USA 1:44.68 1:30.91 1:53.57 1:30.53 1:40.88
10 Nic Napier 1:40.60   1:47.26    USA 1:59.14 1:48.99 1:47.56 1:40.60 1:45.24
11 Will Cerne 1:43.83   1:47.38    USA 1:45.19 1:44.58 1:53.60 1:43.83 1:52.38
12 Simon Kellum 1:46.51   1:49.02    USA 1:47.92 1:49.15 2:00.19 1:50.00 1:46.51
13 Zach Del Mundo 1:37.16   1:53.71    USA 2:41.57 1:53.02 1:37.16 1:42.70 2:05.40
14 Zen Zuiker 1:44.63   1:54.72    USA 2:01.66 1:49.33 1:53.16 1:44.63 2:03.49
15 Dany Yaacoub 1:45.11   1:56.03    USA 2:07.92 1:45.11 1:54.79 1:56.13 1:57.17
16 Phillip Johnson 1:53.84   1:56.55    USA 1:53.84 1:54.37 2:03.22 1:58.51 1:56.76
17 Sarah Cook 1:51.68   1:59.72    USA 2:01.77 1:51.68 1:58.49 1:58.91 2:05.14
18 Emmet Southfield 1:52.23   2:04.17    USA 2:03.10 2:06.85 2:03.90 1:52.23 2:05.52
19 Bennett Capelle 2:07.35   2:11.66    USA 2:11.27 2:10.87 2:07.35 2:12.85 2:25.66
20 Tommy Pytel 2:02.05   2:14.14    USA 2:20.90 2:19.80 2:10.25 2:12.37 2:02.05
21 Justin Tarnoff 2:17.47   2:22.48    USA 2:24.34 2:17.47 2:24.26 2:21.24 2:21.94
22 Slater Metz 2:16.61   2:22.89    USA 2:35.99 2:25.71 2:22.65 2:16.61 2:20.30
23 Rohan Jain 2:15.67   2:27.06    USA 2:32.35 2:22.97 2:25.86 2:52.54 2:15.67
24 Abhishek Krishan 2:32.38      USA 2:39.70 2:32.38
25 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 2:36.63      USA 3:14.49 2:36.63
26 Sander Garcia-Stam 2:40.49      USA 3:02.16 2:40.49
27 Rachel Feran 2:49.09      USA 3:06.73 2:49.09
28 Jack Zautner 3:05.48      USA 3:47.34 3:05.48
29 Tyler Buck 3:11.86      USA 3:11.86 3:19.01
30 Jason Kochan 3:33.19      USA DNF 3:33.19
31 Aaron Soley 3:34.12      USA DNF 3:34.12
32 Matthew Paraboschi 3:39.35      USA 3:39.35 DNF
33 Tyler Galbreath-Taylor 3:40.63      USA 3:40.63 3:57.66
34 Carter Carson DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Dennis Candella DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Isaac James Dunn DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Trenton Cuzick DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Tudor Abuzatoaie DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brechon 58.40   1:01.21    USA 58.70 1:03.55 58.40 1:03.24 1:01.68
2 Christopher Olson 1:06.21   1:10.08    USA 1:06.21 1:10.61 1:09.39 1:17.32 1:10.23
3 Walker Welch 1:07.61   1:11.86    USA 1:08.56 1:19.96 1:08.35 1:07.61 1:18.66
4 Brian Johnson 1:06.39   1:16.40    USA 1:21.38 1:06.39 1:15.61 1:28.42 1:12.21
5 Joshua Feran 1:14.82   1:19.87    USA 1:19.84 1:23.00 1:19.44 1:20.32 1:14.82
6 CJ Sheng 1:14.80   1:30.85    USA 1:14.80 1:36.60 1:20.72 1:35.22 1:37.38
7 Russell Roberts 1:32.05   1:34.94    USA 1:32.05 1:35.13 1:38.48 1:34.13 1:35.57
8 Brody Lassner 1:31.09   1:37.21    USA 1:32.92 1:42.58 1:38.23 1:40.49 1:31.09
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brechon 2:01.51   2:07.03    USA 2:06.54 2:13.05 2:01.51
2 Walker Welch 2:06.23   2:10.88    USA 2:06.23 2:08.21 2:18.19
3 Brian Johnson 2:20.91   2:29.67    USA 2:20.91 2:22.23 2:45.88
4 Joshua Feran 2:32.11   2:32.70    USA 2:33.13 2:32.86 2:32.11
5 Christopher Olson 2:23.59   2:38.98    USA 3:06.32 2:27.03 2:23.59
6 Carlos Garcia 2:34.38   2:41.86    USA 2:54.12 2:37.08 2:34.38
7 Brody Lassner 2:26.92   2:41.96    USA 2:55.50 2:43.47 2:26.92
8 CJ Sheng 2:34.26   2:46.68    USA 3:00.66 2:34.26 2:45.13
9 Nic Napier 3:09.97   3:25.57    USA 3:42.01 3:09.97 3:24.72
10 Russell Roberts 3:11.74   3:34.65    USA 3:41.43 3:11.74 3:50.77
11 Emmet Southfield 3:36.56   3:42.50    USA 3:54.24 3:36.56 3:36.71
12 Zach Del Mundo 3:41.06   3:54.00    USA 3:41.06 3:51.39 4:09.54
13 Sarah Cook 4:02.72      USA 4:02.72
14 Simon Kellum 4:37.87      USA 4:37.87
15 Zen Zuiker 4:43.61      USA 4:43.61
16 Phillip Johnson 4:48.44      USA 4:48.44
17 Jason Kochan DNF      USA DNF
17 Matthew Paraboschi DNF      USA DNF
17 Slater Metz DNF      USA DNF
17 Tyler Buck DNF      USA DNF
17 Will Cerne DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 1:28.06   1:40.28    USA 1:28.06 1:31.90 2:00.87
2 Walker Welch 1:42.56   DNF    USA 1:42.56 DNF DNF
3 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 2:06.52   DNF    USA 2:06.52 DNF DNF
4 CJ Sheng 2:23.60   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:23.60
5 Simon Kellum 2:26.76   DNF    USA 2:26.76 DNF DNF
6 Will Cerne 3:11.52   DNF    USA DNF 3:11.52 DNF
7 Russell Roberts 3:43.53   DNF    USA 3:43.53 DNF DNF
8 Benjamin Schneider DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Brandon Satterstrom DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 John Brechon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Matthew Paraboschi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Phil Lewis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 R2 F' L2 D2 B2 R2 F' R2 F2 R B' D R2 D' L' B' L D'
A #2 F' B' R2 L2 F' U L B2 R' B' L2 U D2 B2 D F2 D L2 U2
A #3 D F' U2 R D R D2 F2 D' F' U' D' F2 D2 F2 B2 D B2 R2
A #4 B' U2 B U2 L2 U2 F L2 F U' L' F D' F2 R' D R2 F L2 D2
A #5 D2 R B2 F2 L R2 F2 D2 L B' R' U B D2 B L' R' D' U'
A Ex#1 R' F2 D2 R B2 D2 L B2 L U2 F2 U' B2 U2 F' D L' B' F2 U2 F2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 U2 L2 B2 U' B2 R2 U F2 D F U' R D2 B D2 R' D L F'
B #1 U B2 U R2 U L2 D' R2 F2 L2 U2 F' U' R' B L2 D' R' D' R' B2
B #2 F U2 F' L2 F' L' F2 R' U' F B2 U R2 B2 U B2 D L2 B2 D
B #3 B2 D2 F D2 U2 R2 F' D2 U2 L D U F' U' F2 R' U B' F' U'
B #4 U2 R2 B2 D' U' B2 U' R2 U2 R B' U' F' D B' L B2 R' B' U2
B #5 R2 B F U2 L2 B' L2 F' D2 B R2 U' L' D' U' F L' B2 D' F2
B Ex#1 R' L' D' F' R B' U R2 L2 B D' B2 R2 L2 D' L2 F2 D' L2 D'
B Ex#2 L' R2 U2 B2 U2 F2 L R' B' U R' U2 B' F R2 U B' R'
C #1 L2 B2 D' F2 L2 D2 U L2 B2 U' B2 F D' L' U' R' F U2 L F R2
C #2 L2 R2 F' D2 F' D2 R2 B' F' R2 F' U' L' B2 F' U B' D2 F U2
C #3 B2 R2 D2 F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 B' L' B' L' U L F U2 B2 F D2
C #4 F' R' B' U' F2 B' L' B L F' U2 L2 B2 L2 U L2 B2 D' R2 U
C #5 F2 R2 U2 F' R2 F D2 B2 L2 D2 L R' B' L U F' D F U L'
C Ex#1 F2 B' L2 F' U2 B2 L U' R L U D' F2 D' R2 U' F2 L2 F2
C Ex#2 B' R L2 F D' F2 B' L F' U F' U2 F' U2 F' D2 B L2 B' R2 F'
D #1 B' D2 L2 F2 D2 R2 B2 U2 B R2 F D R U2 F U B' L D' L2 D'
D #2 L B2 R' F2 R D2 F2 U2 R' F2 L2 D' L' U2 B' R2 B U' R' B F'
D #3 B2 U F2 L2 D2 B2 U' L2 U B2 U' F R2 U2 F U2 L U' B L R'
D #4 L2 R2 F D2 B' U2 R2 B' U2 B D R' B' U' F' D' F2 L2 D' F2
D #5 L2 B' L' U F U R L2 D' B U2 F2 R' L' F2 L' B2 R
D Ex#1 U2 F' L2 U2 F' D2 L2 B2 L2 B' F R D B' R2 D' U2 L' F' R B
D Ex#2 R2 B2 F2 U2 R' F2 U2 B2 L2 D' B2 R F R' F R' B2 D R
E #1 L2 U2 B U2 F2 D2 F R2 B2 F L' F2 D' U' R2 B R2 F D2
E #2 F' D2 F2 U' F2 L F R' U F' U2 F' B U2 L2 F D2 L2 B2 R2
E #3 B2 U' B2 D2 F2 U2 L2 U' B' F' L B' D' F2 U2 R D' U2
E #4 F2 D' R2 B2 U' B2 D U F D' F D' U2 L2 F' R2 D B2 L'
E #5 U2 F2 R L U L2 B' U2 B L' F' U2 F R2 L2 F B U2 B'
E Ex#1 R2 D F2 R2 D2 B U R' F' D R2 F' D2 R2 U2 B' U2 F2 R2
E Ex#2 L D2 F2 L B2 L2 D2 B2 U2 L D2 U' R B' U2 L' D R B2 L B
F #1 B2 D2 B2 U R2 U' B2 F2 R2 U2 B2 R F2 L' D U' R' F' U R
F #2 L F' D2 B' U' D L2 D B' D2 R' B2 L F2 B2 L B2 R2 B2 U2
F #3 R2 U L F' B' D' F' R' D2 R B2 U2 R2 F2 L2 U' L2 U B2
F #4 U B2 L2 D F2 U' R2 D F2 R2 D R B L' D R2 D F R2 U L'
F #5 F2 D2 L2 R D2 R2 F2 D2 F2 L' D' R2 F U2 R U2 B' R B' F
F Ex#1 R F U F2 L' B2 R D F U D2 B2 L2 F R2 U2 R2 D2 B L2
F Ex#2 D L' D2 F' U2 L' D' L B R2 U2 B2 U' F2 U2 B2 L2 B2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' R2 F2 U R U' R' L' B' D' L2 F2 U' R2 D2 B2 U' L2
A #2 U2 L2 D R2 D' L2 D B2 U L2 B D L F2 U R D2 F U' F2 R
A #3 R' B2 L2 F2 L U2 L' B2 D2 R' D U B R' D2 R' B R2 F' D'
A #4 U2 L2 F' D2 F U2 L2 B' F2 L2 B L' D2 U2 R2 B' L U'
A #5 U2 F2 L F2 L B2 L' B2 U' B2 F2 D' B2 D R2 B' D' F
A Ex#1 U' B2 F2 D2 B2 F2 U' B2 U' F D2 R2 F2 L D L2 R B' L U2
A Ex#2 R F L U D2 B R2 B2 D F D2 F L2 D2 F' B U2 D2 F' L2
B #1 L2 D2 L2 R2 D' F2 U B2 L2 U2 L2 B U2 L' B2 F R' U' B2 F2 D2
B #2 F2 U L D' R2 U R' B R' F' D2 R2 B D2 F U2 F' D2 B R2
B #3 B2 D' R' L F' L' B2 D B' U' F2 B2 U F2 U' D2 F2 L2 U B2
B #4 U2 R' U F' D2 F' B D2 R' U B2 D2 F' D2 F D2 B' D2 L2 U2 F2
B #5 F' R D' F2 R' D L' B R' F R2 F R2 F' D2 B D2 B R2
B Ex#1 F' U' B' R' D' F R' U' L U' R2 D' F2 D' R2 U' R2 L2 U2 B2
B Ex#2 D2 L2 R2 B2 D2 R2 U2 B L2 D2 F2 U' F' L' D B' R B' D L U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 F2 D2 R2 D' L2 D' F2 D2 R2 F L2 R B' F' L F' L F' R
A #2 R2 B' R L' F' U' F L F R2 B2 R2 F2 D R2 U' D' F2 L2 D2
A #3 D' R2 B' D2 B' D R2 L2 D' R L2 D2 L2 B U2 B' U2 F2 L2
A #4 L' B2 R' U L' B' R B2 R F' R2 U2 B' D2 L2 B2 L2 F L2 D2
A #5 L' U2 B U2 R B L2 B U2 F D2 R U2 R' D2 R' B2
A Ex#1 U2 F' L' B2 U' R2 F' D F2 L U2 B' L2 F B2 D2 B' R2 L2 B2 R2
A Ex#2 D R2 U2 B2 D' U2 B2 D R2 U F' U R2 U2 B' L' B' D F L'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R U' F R U2 R' U2 R2 U2
A #2 U R' F R2 F U2 F U2 R U' R
A #3 R' F' U' R U' R' F R2 F U2 F
A #4 U' R' U2 R U' R' F R U' F U'
A #5 R' U2 F U' R2 U' R2 F R F U'
A Ex#1 U' R U2 F' R' F U' F R2 U2 F'
A Ex#2 F R U' R' U' F U' F R2 U2 R'
B #1 U R' U' F U R2 U R U2 R2 U'
B #2 R U2 R' F R2 U' F' R2 F R2 U'
B #3 U' R U' R2 F R F U' R F R
B #4 R' F R U2 R' U2 F' R2 U' F' R'
B #5 U' F U' R U2 R' F R F U' F
B Ex#1 R U' R2 U' R U2 F' R' U R F
B Ex#2 U2 R' F U' R F' R U' R' U2 R
C #1 U' F U' R' F U2 R2 U' R' U' R'
C #2 R' F' U' F U2 R' F' U' R2 U' R2
C #3 U' R' U' R U' F' R2 U2 F2 R U'
C #4 R' U' F R2 F R U' R' F' U2 R
C #5 U' R' U' F' U' R U2 R' U2 R U
C Ex#1 U2 F' U2 F' U' R' U R' U' F R
C Ex#2 R' F U' R U2 R' U F' R U2 R
D #1 R U2 R' U F2 U' F U2 R2 U2 R'
D #2 R' U2 F R' U' R' F R U' R' U2
D #3 U2 R' F U' F' R U' R U' R' U2
D #4 U2 R' U2 R U R F U' F R' U2
D #5 U' R U' R2 F U F2 R2 U' R2 U'
D Ex#1 R' F2 R2 U2 R' U R' F U2 F' U2
D Ex#2 U R' F2 U' R2 U R' F U R2 U'
E #1 U R U' F U' F U' R2 U2 R' U2
E #2 R' U' R F U' R U' R' F R U'
E #3 R U' F' U2 F' U' R2 U R' U2 R
E #4 R' F R U R' F R' F R U' R'
E #5 U' F R U' R' F R2 U' R2 U' F2
E Ex#1 R' U2 R U2 R' U2 R U2 R' U2 F
E Ex#2 U2 R' U' R2 U' R' U2 F' U2 R2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R U2 R2 U' F U2 R U2 R'
A #2 R F' R2 F R U R' F U2 R F'
A #3 R U' R2 U' R F' R' U2 F U' R
A #4 F R2 U2 R' U2 R' U F U' R U2
A #5 U' R' U' R U R U' F U2 F U'
A Ex#1 U F U2 F R U2 R U' R2 F U2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 R2 U' F U2 F R2 U2 R' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 D2 R D' L' F U' F' R' F' D2 L2 R2 F' U2 F2 L2 F U2 Fw2 R' B2 Rw2 U' Fw2 F2 D' L' U2 B2 Rw2 Fw L' D2 R' D2 Fw U Rw' B Uw D' F B
A #2 L' U2 L B2 R' U2 R F2 L F2 L B' U R2 F' L' B' F D R' L' Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 Rw2 R' B2 R2 Uw2 F B' L' B' Uw L B' R' Uw R2 Rw' L' Fw B Uw F' B
A #3 D2 R B2 L' B2 R F2 R' U2 L2 B' F' R2 L D F' U2 D B2 F Fw2 U' R2 L2 D Fw2 Uw2 L' U' Fw2 D2 R2 U' Fw' R2 F R' B2 Uw R2 L B Rw2 Fw2 Uw
A #4 L D' B' F R U' F' U' F' L' D2 L B2 D2 L U2 R' D2 L' Rw2 Fw2 F Rw2 L Fw2 U2 B' F2 U2 B2 R2 L' Uw B R Uw' B2 R Fw R U Rw2 L2 Uw U
A #5 F R' B D' R2 B2 D2 U' B' L' B U2 R2 B2 R2 F' R2 D2 F' R2 B Uw2 F' Rw2 F' L2 Uw2 Rw2 B' D Rw2 D' Rw2 F' Rw' R L F' Uw2 B R' Uw' R Fw2 Rw B'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 R2 U R2 U2 L2 F2 R2 B2 R' B' U' F R U F' U' D2 Uw2 B' U2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 B D Rw2 F2 D Rw2 L' F U' Rw' U Fw' Uw' Fw' L2 Uw U L
A Ex#2 D L2 B2 D B2 U' B' F D L' F L2 F' R2 B U2 D2 F L2 F Uw2 Fw2 F D2 F Rw2 U2 R B Uw2 L Fw2 D F Uw F Uw2 Fw' R Uw' U B2 Rw Fw2
B #1 R2 F2 L' U2 R' D2 F2 R D2 F2 R U' B L D2 R B2 R D2 R D Uw2 F' U Rw2 D' L2 D' Rw2 U2 Fw2 F L2 Rw' D' F Rw' F2 D Uw' Rw' Fw R2 Fw' Uw R
B #2 R B2 D' U' B' L2 F D L' R' D U2 R2 B2 D2 B2 D2 B' R2 B U2 Uw2 Fw2 F D F' Rw2 D B2 U2 D B F2 Rw' U Rw B' F2 Rw' Uw2 D2 L' Fw Rw D' Fw
B #3 U' D2 R B U' D' F' R' F2 U' R2 U2 R2 F' D2 R2 F2 D2 F' D2 B2 Uw2 F' L' Fw2 Rw2 B' L' F2 R Uw2 U2 Fw2 B Uw B L U' F2 Rw' Fw' Rw D B Uw Fw2
B #4 R U2 B2 D' B' F L' B L' U' R' F2 U2 B2 R B2 L' U2 L2 U2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 U D2 B2 Rw2 U' F L2 D' B' L Fw2 Rw' Fw2 U Rw2 Uw Rw' L Uw' F' B' L
B #5 F2 D' R2 D' B2 U L2 U2 L2 F2 U' F' L2 R' F' D' L U F2 B Rw2 F' L' R Fw2 F L Uw2 F2 L B' F2 Uw' R' F2 D R2 Uw Fw' Rw U' R' Uw' Rw2 Uw'
B Ex#1 R' U L' U' F2 U' R2 D2 R' F2 U2 D2 F L2 F D2 B2 D2 B D2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 D' Rw2 F' Uw2 B' R2 Fw2 U' L2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' B D' Rw' R' Uw' L F2 B2 Uw U2
B Ex#2 B L2 F' D2 B' U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 U F2 R' B2 R F U R' U Fw2 Uw2 L' F2 Uw2 F' R F2 Rw2 R Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw' Rw2 R' Uw2 D B2 Fw' Rw B2 Rw Fw Rw2
C #1 R2 U2 B2 D2 F U2 R2 B' L F' B U' R' B L2 B L2 F2 Fw2 L' B' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 R B' F2 L' B Uw' B Uw L' B F Rw U B Uw' R2 Fw2 F
C #2 F2 D F2 D R2 F2 L2 U2 F2 B2 U' B D B L' B D' L2 F U' Fw2 R' D U Fw2 Uw2 U' L' U2 Fw2 D' R D' Fw B2 R Fw2 D' L Rw Fw' Uw L U2 Rw' Uw
C #3 L2 F2 U2 F' R2 D2 F2 D2 F' D' B' R B L2 F2 U R D2 R' B' Rw2 F U Fw2 U' L2 D Fw2 B D' Rw' D2 Rw F B Rw Uw2 R U' Fw' R D' Rw'
C #4 B' U2 B' L2 B2 L2 F U2 F U2 R' B2 D R' F2 L' B' D' U R Fw2 Uw2 U' B D2 U Rw2 B Rw2 D' Fw2 U' Rw' Uw2 B' F D2 Uw' Rw R D U Rw Fw' R'
C #5 F2 B2 U' B2 R2 F' D2 R2 U' D2 L B2 R' F2 R2 U2 L U2 R Rw2 D2 B F' Uw2 Fw2 U' R2 F U' Fw2 U2 Rw Fw2 B L2 U2 Rw' Fw Rw L2 R2 Uw' Rw
C Ex#1 L B2 U F' L B2 F2 U L B D2 F' U2 L2 B L2 B' D2 F R2 Fw2 L' U L' Fw2 D' R Uw2 R2 F2 Rw2 R' D' B R' Fw' D' Rw2 U' B' Uw' Rw Fw2 B R' Uw2
C Ex#2 U2 B U' L U D B2 R L' B' R2 L2 B2 U' R2 B2 U R2 U2 Uw2 B Rw2 B2 D U' F' Rw2 D L2 U2 B R2 Rw F B2 U Rw F' Rw R2 Fw' Rw2 Fw2 U2
D #1 D2 R2 F R' U B' R D' L' F R2 F2 D' B2 R2 D L2 F2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 U' L2 F' D' Fw2 L2 D B' Rw2 Fw2 Rw L F L2 D Uw Fw' U2 Rw' F' Uw R2 B'
D #2 F2 B2 U2 F2 D' F2 L2 U' R2 D R2 B' L' U F U F2 U' L' D Fw2 Uw2 L2 F' U F2 Uw2 U Fw2 L2 B' U' Rw' U B2 Rw' F' Uw' F L Fw Uw2 Fw F' Rw
D #3 B L' R U' L2 B U2 F U L' F' D2 B' D2 F R2 B D2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 D2 Rw2 D' B L2 F2 Rw2 D2 F D' Rw' R B L' F2 L' Fw' R2 Uw' Rw2 B R Uw' L
D #4 B2 L2 D2 R2 U2 F2 R' B2 L U2 B' D2 U' F R2 L2 D2 L B' L' Rw2 B' Uw2 U D' F2 R2 B Uw2 Rw2 R2 U L' D' Rw U' Fw2 D' F Uw' Fw' D' B L
D #5 L2 U F' U F U2 D2 B R F D' B2 F2 U L2 B2 L2 U L2 D Uw2 Fw2 R L2 U' R2 U2 Fw2 U' Rw2 D' Fw R' Uw2 B' R' D' Fw' L' Rw' U' F Rw' D'
D Ex#1 L2 U F2 U2 F2 L2 F2 D U' F2 L2 B' U F R D' L2 U' B2 D2 L2 Fw2 R' Uw2 L D2 Fw2 Uw2 R' B Rw2 L2 F' L2 D Fw2 Uw' B' R2 Uw' Rw Uw R Fw2 D2 R2
D Ex#2 L B F2 U' B2 U L2 U2 B L2 U2 D B2 R2 U R2 D F2 D Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F' D' R2 Uw2 F D2 F' R2 Fw2 Rw' D B2 R2 Fw' Rw Fw F2 Rw2 B Rw' D
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 Bw2 R2 F Dw R2 F' R' D' L' D2 F2 R' Dw2 B' U2 R D2 B' Bw2 F L Fw U Fw2 D Lw B2 Fw F R' Dw' Bw Dw2 Uw2 L U2 B Uw2 B' Bw Uw D' R2 Fw2 U' D' Fw F Dw' Lw F2 Rw' Lw R2 B2 Fw' Uw2 F Rw
A #2 Bw' Dw Lw' L Fw' Bw' Uw' D2 L2 Bw' B Uw B2 Rw2 B F' Lw2 Uw2 D U' F U' F2 L2 D2 Uw B2 Dw' R2 B F Uw R2 Lw2 D Uw2 Bw L B2 L2 F Bw2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 B2 U2 Dw' F' D Bw' R2 Uw' L' B R' Lw2 Rw' D Fw'
A #3 Rw' Uw D B F' L2 Dw' Fw2 Bw2 Uw L' Lw2 Bw2 U' Lw' D Bw' R' Rw Lw' U2 Bw D' L' Rw' B2 Dw2 L Bw F2 Rw' Fw2 R2 Bw2 F' B' Lw2 F2 U Lw Uw Lw2 Fw Dw' Uw' Rw L2 Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 F' U2 Fw' U2 Uw' Dw2 Rw' L U' Lw2
A #4 Dw D R Rw D U2 R2 D' Rw2 Lw' Fw' Dw2 Rw L Fw U2 Fw' B2 R' Fw2 Uw R' Rw' F2 Fw Uw2 Bw' Dw' D' B D F B' L2 Lw Rw' D2 B2 Rw' Uw' Lw Dw U2 Rw' Lw' R' Fw Lw2 D Bw U2 Uw2 L2 Dw U L' Uw Bw2 L Lw'
A #5 Bw2 Fw' Lw' R L Rw' D' Lw2 Bw' Lw Dw2 Uw2 B' Dw2 Uw2 Fw' R2 Bw' Uw' Dw U' Rw' B2 R Rw' Uw' B' F2 Fw2 L2 Lw' F' L' Lw' Uw Rw2 Lw F2 Lw B Dw' Uw' B2 L2 Uw' F L Bw Fw' L F L' Fw' Bw' Lw2 U2 F2 Fw2 D' Fw
A Ex#1 Lw R' L2 F D L' D Fw L2 Bw F Uw' U' Fw' Rw' F2 Rw' Dw' Fw Dw2 Uw' D Fw B' Bw2 F R L Dw' B L2 Fw F2 Dw2 Fw' Bw' Lw2 Dw2 Bw U2 D' L2 Dw2 U2 Lw' F2 Lw2 Uw' R' Lw L' D Bw Dw Rw R Dw U2 Rw2 U
A Ex#2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 Dw L Bw F2 R' B' Bw' R' F' Dw' D2 B Uw2 R' L2 Lw2 Uw2 R2 Lw L Fw2 Rw2 Lw B' Fw' Bw' Lw2 B F2 Lw' B Rw F' Dw Uw2 D2 Fw' Dw' Rw2 Bw Uw2 Rw' Fw' R U2 D L2 Dw2 Uw' Bw L2 Rw Lw Uw Fw' Rw' R2
B #1 Fw Uw U Rw2 B2 Lw2 L D' Uw Bw' B U Uw Lw2 R' L' D2 Dw R' Dw B2 U B' Bw2 Uw' Fw B Lw D Fw' Bw2 F Rw' Uw R U2 F Fw L' R Rw' Bw' R2 Bw B2 L Uw Dw2 R2 F2 Fw Bw2 B2 D2 U R Fw Lw D2 R'
B #2 U2 Fw' Rw F2 B Rw' D2 F' Lw2 L' Uw R' Bw U' B' Uw' Dw Lw Rw B2 D2 L2 D' Uw2 R' U D L2 R2 F Rw2 L Bw' Dw2 L2 Bw' D' Fw2 Dw2 Fw' R' Uw2 B' D2 F Bw2 U2 R Rw Lw' Dw' Rw' Dw' D2 Bw2 D Bw Dw2 B Uw
B #3 Rw2 Fw2 D' F2 Bw2 Dw Uw' U2 B Rw2 Fw' Rw R2 U' D' Bw' Uw' Lw' L2 Bw' F Rw2 L F Rw2 Lw' R Dw2 B' Lw' Rw2 D Lw U L2 B' D' B2 F L F Fw U2 D' Rw L' D2 F' Bw2 B' Dw2 Uw' Bw2 Uw Fw' Rw' L D L R'
B #4 Bw' F L Lw' R D Fw2 Lw' Dw Rw2 Uw2 F Rw2 Lw L2 Uw2 F2 Fw' L' Dw U L' Uw D2 R2 Uw2 F' L2 D' L B' Fw Lw2 Fw L Uw' Dw' Lw2 B' Uw' U2 L2 Rw2 B2 Dw2 L Uw2 D' Lw' Uw Bw Lw Rw' D' Lw' L2 F2 U Dw B
B #5 Uw2 R Lw' D' Bw Uw' Dw' Rw U2 D2 Fw D2 U L U2 F' Lw2 U' Lw Uw U2 F Dw B' Bw2 R2 F R2 U R D' R' Dw' L2 Fw' R2 Bw2 Lw2 F' Dw Uw2 Fw F2 Rw2 B F2 D2 Uw' U2 Fw2 Lw' L' B' Lw R Uw2 Fw2 L2 Uw B
B Ex#1 Fw D Fw2 D Dw' L2 R2 Uw Dw F Lw F2 Rw D2 F2 Uw Fw2 D' Lw' R D' Rw' F2 Bw' B2 U2 R2 Lw' L' F L Lw B' Fw' U F2 D B Rw2 Bw' Lw' U2 B' F Uw' L Bw' L2 Rw2 D' B2 U2 R2 Bw Fw F' D2 Dw2 R' Fw2
B Ex#2 U2 F Rw2 D2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw Dw Fw Bw' R' Dw2 R Uw L' R2 Lw U' F' R B Bw2 Fw2 R' F' Lw R2 Bw2 U2 Dw2 R U B' U' Rw2 F2 D' Bw2 L2 F U2 Uw' B' Lw2 Dw' Rw2 Fw2 Lw' L' Dw U Uw' F U2 R Uw2 D2 Dw2 U' B2
C #1 U2 Rw Bw2 L R Dw2 R' F' R' F' B2 Fw2 Lw F Bw2 Dw' Lw2 Rw Bw' B2 Lw' Fw2 Dw2 Uw' U2 D2 R2 B2 Uw' U2 R2 B' Fw2 L2 U Dw' F L' Rw U2 Fw2 Bw Uw2 D2 Fw' L Uw2 U Rw2 Bw' Fw' U Uw' F U' D Bw2 Uw' Bw' R
C #2 Uw' D2 U2 F' Rw' L2 Bw' L U Rw Bw' L' F' Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 U2 Uw' R2 Fw' B' Lw2 U' Lw' Fw' Uw' Bw2 F' Uw2 R2 Bw2 Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 Dw2 L2 R' Fw F2 B' Dw' Rw2 Uw2 F D' Lw' R2 Rw' D Rw D2 Dw2 B2 D Dw2 F Lw Bw L' U2
C #3 B' Uw2 D' F' B Dw' Uw Rw2 Bw Lw U2 Dw' B Rw2 L' Bw Uw' R2 Lw Rw B' D' R' Fw F L Bw' B' D2 Lw' Bw2 F2 D Rw B U B Bw Lw2 Bw D2 B' Dw Uw' F' B2 Bw' D R Bw2 Uw2 L Rw Fw Uw' Dw' Rw' R' F' Lw
C #4 R' U2 R2 Lw2 Bw2 Dw Rw U' D2 Bw Fw Dw U' Rw U' Uw Rw L F' Fw' Lw2 Uw B' Rw2 Fw' Rw' U' F Fw2 Rw Bw2 Dw' L' Bw F Lw B' Uw2 Rw2 Fw B Lw2 Fw2 D' B Rw' F B' Uw' B2 F' R' Bw' D2 Lw F' D2 Dw' U Fw2
C #5 Lw2 Dw' Bw' F2 Lw' Bw B' R' Fw Bw' R Rw' L2 Lw' Bw2 L2 Dw2 Bw' D2 Fw' Rw U B2 Dw L2 R2 F2 U F2 Rw' F2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 Dw' Uw2 F Uw2 U L F' Lw Bw2 D R Rw Bw U' Dw B D' U2 F U' Lw L U' Lw' U2 Fw'
C Ex#1 Bw L2 F U2 Rw2 L' U' B2 R2 B' L' B2 L2 D U' B2 L2 D B2 R L2 F2 Uw R L2 Lw Dw2 R L U2 R' B' Rw' Dw2 F Uw' F Rw L2 Lw F' D' F Bw Rw' Dw2 Bw' F Fw2 U' L' Uw2 Rw' D' Uw' Dw' R' Dw Lw Uw
C Ex#2 L' Dw2 Lw Rw' L2 U2 B Lw2 Fw' F' Lw' Dw' Fw' Uw' Rw B F D2 Lw L Rw R2 Uw D Bw' B Rw2 L2 Bw' F2 U2 Rw Fw2 B D2 Lw' Uw' L R2 Uw Rw2 Dw2 F Lw' Uw' F2 D' Bw' Uw L2 R' Uw D' Fw Rw2 L Fw D R F'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 D U F2 R L Dw' Bw' L U' D' Rw' Uw' F' Rw2 Fw Lw B2 D2 F D' Lw2 Uw' Lw2 Uw2 Fw' Rw Lw' L Uw B L Rw2 Bw D2 Rw2 R2 Bw Lw' Rw Bw L2 Rw Bw' U2 Fw' U' F L2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw Uw' D2 Rw Lw' Fw' Bw' Rw Bw'
A #2 Lw2 D L2 Rw' D2 U Bw D' F2 Dw F' B2 Fw R D2 B2 L' D2 F' L' U' Fw' R Rw Uw' Dw U2 Rw D2 B D' R2 B2 U R2 Lw' F2 R' Rw2 U2 B' Bw Dw2 U F' Dw' Rw2 U2 Lw Rw R' U' Fw' L' Fw' Uw Lw' Bw2 U2 D
A #3 Dw' R U' Lw Uw Bw F Rw2 Uw2 Dw Bw Rw' Lw' B D2 R U2 B L2 Dw2 Bw2 Lw2 U Fw2 L2 Lw' B Dw2 L' Rw2 Dw2 D U Fw2 Uw' Lw2 Uw D2 B' Uw F2 B' Dw B U Fw' Lw2 U Rw L Lw2 D2 U R' D Rw2 Bw2 F' B Uw2
A #4 U Uw D F' L2 U2 Lw D' Bw' F Lw' Dw B' F2 Fw' Dw2 B L R2 Dw2 F2 Bw U Rw' U' B2 Dw' F2 Lw D2 F2 D Lw' Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 Uw' L B R2 Lw2 B' Rw' L' Fw2 D B2 Rw R Bw' F' Fw2 D' Bw' L Uw2 Dw U2 Lw'
A #5 Bw Lw' U L' Rw2 Bw B' R2 U' D' Bw2 Lw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 R2 Lw2 Dw2 R' Bw2 D F' Bw L2 Bw' Dw B2 F' Bw Uw Fw2 R D2 Uw2 Dw R' Lw L D' Lw' Rw2 R U' Bw2 F2 B2 Dw' B' Fw' Uw' F Lw Uw2 F L U Bw L' R'
A Ex#1 Uw' Rw F2 L' Uw' Bw Dw Fw' Bw' L2 B2 Lw2 Rw' U F B Uw' D2 F2 L D F2 Bw B2 Rw2 Fw Bw L Uw2 Lw Bw2 Dw2 Lw' Fw2 Rw Uw' F' U2 B Bw2 R2 Uw' Fw' Uw D2 Fw U2 Lw' D2 F2 Bw' R2 Fw Bw2 F' B D' F2 Bw B
A Ex#2 F' Rw2 U Uw Dw2 B2 L Uw' B' Dw B' U Rw2 Fw2 B D' Fw2 U Fw Rw U2 D2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 Dw2 Bw2 F Lw2 Rw2 Uw F Bw2 Dw' D' Fw2 D2 F2 Fw' Uw D Rw U Fw Lw Uw' Fw' U' Rw U' Lw U2 B' Dw D Bw2 Uw L B2 D'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw2 Uw2 L2 3Fw2 Rw R2 Lw' Fw B2 Bw Dw2 Lw2 F2 B 3Fw Dw2 3Rw B2 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw' Dw Uw' B D' Rw Fw' Bw' L' Dw' Bw' D2 F' U Bw' Uw2 Fw2 Uw' 3Uw2 F2 L2 F 3Rw2 Lw2 Fw' Uw 3Fw2 Lw2 Rw Bw L Fw' D2 Dw' Rw2 Bw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 3Fw2 Lw2 Uw 3Uw U2 R2 U2 L Lw2 U' B F2 3Rw' Lw Fw2 L' F' 3Rw2 B Lw2 B2
A #2 3Rw' 3Uw' D' 3Fw' D' Uw' L' Uw' Fw2 Dw 3Uw' 3Rw' Lw2 U' Uw Bw L2 3Rw2 3Fw2 R 3Rw' 3Fw2 F' L Uw2 F2 3Uw D' Rw' R' U D' 3Uw Bw2 L U2 Rw' D2 Bw' F' Lw2 D R L' Fw' 3Rw2 Dw2 3Rw Bw R2 D' U2 F' 3Uw2 Fw2 Uw F2 R 3Uw' Rw R' Uw D Bw2 L2 Lw' B2 Lw' Rw2 Dw B' 3Rw Bw' L' Uw L2 D' Uw Bw' Fw
A #3 R' Fw2 D2 F2 D U' Bw2 Uw' D2 R' 3Rw2 Fw2 L' B Bw2 3Uw2 Lw2 F2 Fw2 Rw 3Uw' Bw2 B' 3Fw2 F2 D' Bw2 3Uw' Lw' Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 R B2 U2 3Rw Rw D U Uw' 3Rw' Rw' Fw2 D R' Rw' Fw Rw U Fw 3Uw 3Rw 3Uw B' Rw' Uw' Bw Rw' 3Uw' L2 Bw2 R B 3Rw2 Uw' U2 Bw Fw' 3Rw Uw2 Fw2 D2 U' Lw2 3Fw2 Bw2 3Uw' U R2 3Fw'
A Ex#1 Rw2 Lw' Dw' U' R 3Rw2 D' 3Uw' 3Rw 3Uw L' 3Fw' R U2 Rw D2 Lw' R 3Fw2 Uw Rw' Dw2 Uw Bw' Lw' B2 Rw2 R2 F2 B' Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw 3Uw B' Dw' B2 Dw' L 3Fw2 F L2 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 F2 B U Rw Fw' Dw2 3Rw' U2 Rw2 Fw L' 3Uw' Fw Lw D U Uw' Dw 3Rw U Uw' R' Lw2 Bw' R2 Lw' Rw2 B' 3Fw' L 3Rw' Dw' 3Uw' Rw
A Ex#2 Lw2 F' B' R' B' 3Rw' R F' Rw Bw' 3Uw 3Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D Rw2 3Rw' 3Uw' D' F2 R 3Rw' Fw Dw2 Lw' 3Uw L2 R 3Uw' Rw2 L2 3Uw2 Lw Dw' Fw2 R Bw2 D2 3Rw L2 D' Bw2 F2 Uw2 D F2 Dw2 3Rw' L' Lw 3Fw Rw' D U2 R2 U 3Uw' Uw' R Dw2 Fw2 Bw' 3Uw2 F L' B2 F2 3Uw U' Dw F' Fw' 3Rw B2 D2 Lw' Bw' Lw' Dw' D'
B #1 F Uw2 B' 3Fw2 F2 U2 B2 Bw' D2 Dw' Fw Uw D' Dw 3Rw2 B2 Bw' Uw' F' L' F2 Lw' Uw2 R2 Fw Uw' R Dw 3Rw R Lw' Fw F2 3Rw' 3Fw2 F2 Rw L2 D' 3Fw Fw Bw' Lw2 Rw' Dw2 3Fw' Dw Lw2 Bw2 Fw Lw2 Rw' 3Fw U L Dw2 3Rw' B' L2 3Rw Lw' B Lw 3Fw2 3Rw' D' B Uw' 3Uw2 Bw L' U2 Bw' Rw2 Bw' Fw' Lw2 Rw' B2 L
B #2 Dw' R2 U' 3Fw2 3Uw Bw2 3Fw U' 3Uw D' Uw' Rw 3Rw' F2 D2 Dw2 Lw' Dw' Uw Bw2 Fw Rw' 3Fw 3Uw Uw' Bw Dw Lw' 3Fw' U' Dw2 3Rw' D B2 U B Bw' L2 Lw2 F2 3Rw R2 Uw2 L' Rw B Fw2 Dw' B' F' 3Rw L Lw' Fw B' F' 3Fw2 Bw Rw 3Rw' D 3Uw' U' R2 B2 Uw Lw Fw 3Fw Lw2 Rw 3Uw Dw' R' Fw B' Bw 3Rw 3Fw Lw
B #3 Uw' U Dw2 R2 L' 3Fw' Bw' 3Uw Dw' Fw2 L B2 U Rw' 3Uw' F' Bw' Fw2 3Rw2 Uw 3Rw2 F 3Fw Bw U Lw2 Uw2 L2 3Fw2 Dw' 3Uw2 U F2 Bw D 3Uw2 L 3Uw2 B Dw 3Fw2 U2 F U Lw' Dw B U2 Dw' L2 D' Dw2 Lw B2 R' Lw' Uw2 Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw' R2 B D2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw L2 3Fw' 3Rw' U' 3Fw F2 Dw2 R2 3Uw2 3Rw B' R2 Uw Fw'
B Ex#1 Fw2 3Rw' R Dw' 3Rw2 R' Dw 3Uw' Bw' U' Lw L2 3Fw' Dw B2 Fw F Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw L R2 U Rw Bw D' 3Rw Dw2 Uw2 D L2 R' Uw' F B2 Uw Dw2 R 3Rw' Lw U2 B2 Dw2 D B' Lw2 R2 Bw 3Rw2 F' Dw B R' 3Rw' Rw Bw2 3Rw2 R F' B Fw' Lw2 D' 3Rw' F U Bw2 R2 Uw D' Bw B2 F Lw B D 3Fw2 Bw R Fw
B Ex#2 Fw 3Uw' Rw' Bw' Uw' Lw2 Fw2 U F' R L' Lw 3Fw' 3Uw2 B Dw2 U' D' Uw Lw' Fw' Lw2 Fw' D Bw D Uw2 Rw' 3Fw 3Rw' L' 3Fw' U' Bw' Rw B D' Lw Uw2 F' Bw2 3Fw' U' 3Uw L' F' R2 Dw2 F Uw Fw' Bw2 Uw' D U2 L' D' Lw2 U Fw Rw' 3Uw Fw2 B Rw2 Uw2 B' F' Rw2 3Fw' Dw2 D' Uw Rw' 3Fw2 R' Rw2 U' Uw' Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 L2 B2 L D2 L F2 R D2 U' L D2 U' R F R' U F' R2 Uw
A #2 B2 L2 U2 B R2 D2 U2 B F' L' F L2 R B2 D' F2 R B' R D' Rw Uw'
A #3 U2 R2 U' B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 U' L' D' L F U' R' F' R U' R U Rw'
A Ex#1 F' R2 F D2 F D2 L2 F' R2 B R' F2 U R U' L2 B L U Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 B' D2 B' L2 D2 B2 L2 D2 R' F' U B F U' B F2 D2 R' Fw
B #1 B2 L2 B2 D' R2 D F2 R2 U' B2 D2 B' R' U' F' R' F L2 D' B2 L' Fw
B #2 D' R2 F2 D R2 D' L2 U' L2 U2 R D' L' D2 L R2 B F2 D' L' U Rw' Uw'
B #3 B' D2 U2 F' U2 B2 U2 F L2 R D' B L2 B' F2 R' F' L B' D' Rw Uw2
B Ex#1 R2 D U2 R2 U' B2 L2 R2 U L2 B2 F' D' R' B R2 D' R D L' R' Fw Uw'
B Ex#2 D2 L2 D F2 R2 F2 D L2 U F2 U' R B2 D' L B' F' L' F' U Rw Uw2
Aaron Soley    USA
Aaron Soley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 35.91   39.47   45.54 37.26 37.64 43.50 35.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 12.53   17.24   20.30 12.53 17.50 26.85 13.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 3:34.12     DNF 3:34.12
Abhishek Krishan    USA
Abhishek Krishan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.18   23.57   25.42 19.56 25.72 25.83 17.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 3.00   6.27   3.00 DNF 3.92 8.16 6.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 54.75   1:09.65   1:11.78 DNF 54.75 1:09.53 1:07.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:32.38     2:39.70 2:32.38
Adam Fleming    USA
Adam Fleming
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 55.61   1:13.18   1:20.71 1:19.26 55.61 1:13.31 1:06.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 16.93   28.92   37.36 28.53 DNF 20.87 16.93
Adhvaith Mhahesh    USA
Adhvaith Mhahesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.57   20.36   17.50 17.47 31.98 26.11 15.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 5.93   6.41   12.90 6.21 6.41 6.62 5.93
Albert L. Bogdan    USA
Albert L. Bogdan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 37.70   41.55   37.70 41.02 39.10 47.93 44.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 6.89   14.55   16.19 15.69 11.76 6.89 16.90
Alex Martens    USA
Alex Martens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 23.39   26.04   23.39 29.02 25.16 26.71 26.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 5.44   7.45   7.40 8.93 8.11 5.44 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Andre Savchenko    USA
Andre Savchenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.62   18.14   15.62 21.09 17.36 15.97 22.44
First round 26 14.63   17.48   19.09 16.36 20.74 14.63 16.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 3.59   6.87   13.15 6.26 8.50 3.59 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:20.99     1:20.99 1:26.91
Annalise Soley    USA
Annalise Soley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 1:18.17   1:37.68   1:38.64 1:48.60 1:42.90 1:31.49 1:18.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 20.03   30.76   29.66 20.03 31.18 31.45 DNF
Armaan Ali    USA
Armaan Ali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 45.87   58.92   1:02.50 45.87 1:01.81 59.59 55.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 9.84   16.99   10.53 23.07 17.38 9.84 23.61
Arthur Wellenstein    USA
Arthur Wellenstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.08   24.05   20.95 27.30 28.06 23.90 20.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 7.06   10.76   DNF 10.12 11.03 11.14 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:56.88     1:58.03 1:56.88
Bartek Jedraszek    USA
Bartek Jedraszek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 35.60   38.19   35.60 36.94 39.12 38.52 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 7.77   10.94   10.63 9.94 7.77 12.46 12.25
Benjamin Schneider    USA
Benjamin Schneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.52   19.78   15.52 23.25 17.43 18.65 23.25
First round 25 14.85   16.52   14.85 16.49 16.69 22.12 16.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 3.61   12.66   3.61 10.28 DNF 19.07 8.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:16.17     1:16.17 1:23.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Bennett Capelle    USA
Bennett Capelle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.34   16.81   14.34 17.80 16.59 17.74 16.09
First round 17 11.19   14.56   11.19 14.77 13.57 16.36 15.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 3.05   5.93   3.05 5.73 6.20 7.93 5.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 57.35   1:00.61   1:08.93 1:04.91 59.22 57.70 57.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:07.35   2:11.66   2:11.27 2:10.87 2:07.35 2:12.85 2:25.66
Braden Mount    USA
Braden Mount
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 21.87   23.71   32.98 23.49 21.87 23.95 23.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 8.58   10.73   8.58 11.83 12.75 11.42 8.93
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.62   20.42   25.20 18.57 15.62 17.49 31.23
First round 39 17.66   22.46   23.64 24.44 17.66 19.31 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Brian Johnson    USA
Brian Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.04   7.25   7.42 7.04 7.50 7.06 7.27
Second round 2 7.50   9.51   10.26 7.72 12.08 7.50 10.55
First round 1 6.81   8.53   8.92 6.81 10.90 8.81 7.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.17   1.95   1.17 2.37 2.92 2.03 1.46
Combined First round 3 1.00   2.62   3.52 1.14 3.52 3.19 1.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 33.44   35.11   34.58 33.44 35.21 38.35 35.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:06.39   1:16.40   1:21.38 1:06.39 1:15.61 1:28.42 1:12.21
Combined First round 3 1:02.79   1:10.44   1:02.79 1:33.46 1:15.65 1:07.25 1:08.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:20.91   2:29.67   2:20.91 2:22.23 2:45.88
Brody Lassner    USA
Brody Lassner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.63   8.72   9.44 7.72 7.63 9.54 9.00
Second round 1 8.26   8.51   8.26 8.75 8.53 8.26 10.87
First round 3 7.72   10.04   7.72 9.00 9.60 11.64 11.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.03   2.68   2.03 3.89 2.22 2.99 2.84
Combined First round 4 2.47   2.98   3.84 3.05 3.12 2.47 2.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 38.07   40.88   41.14 38.07 41.00 40.49 42.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:31.09   1:37.21   1:32.92 1:42.58 1:38.23 1:40.49 1:31.09
Combined First round 6 1:25.84   1:30.17   1:25.84 1:30.01 1:30.55 1:29.94 1:44.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:26.92   2:41.96   2:55.50 2:43.47 2:26.92
Carlos Garcia    USA
Carlos Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.36   14.82   21.26 14.05 13.36 15.46 14.95
First round 21 11.20   15.53   25.54 16.80 15.52 14.27 11.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 57.13   1:02.06   1:03.42 1:07.86 59.55 1:03.20 57.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:30.53   1:38.82   1:44.68 1:30.91 1:53.57 1:30.53 1:40.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:34.38   2:41.86   2:54.12 2:37.08 2:34.38
Carter Carson    USA
Carter Carson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.28   18.94   19.62 16.28 18.77 24.40 18.43
First round 30 13.89   18.72   19.06 19.30 22.64 17.81 13.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 5.89   6.88   7.86 5.89 6.10 7.27 7.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Charlie Dahlgren    USA
Charlie Dahlgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.60   19.57   19.27 19.02 20.43 17.60 21.29
First round 40 17.77   22.60   17.77 DNF 20.98 21.72 25.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 4.77   8.15   11.54 10.36 7.28 4.77 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNS
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.62   8.33   11.62 8.32 8.82 7.86 7.62
Second round 3 8.98   10.11   9.71 10.72 10.41 8.98 10.21
First round 2 8.23   8.83   8.24 8.23 11.45 8.72 9.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.54   1.78   1.63 3.30 1.54 1.58 2.14
Combined First round 2 1.41   2.52   1.41 3.71 3.64 1.50 2.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 31.79   34.66   37.92 34.08 31.99 31.79 56.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:06.21   1:10.08   1:06.21 1:10.61 1:09.39 1:17.32 1:10.23
Combined First round 2 1:04.49   1:07.32   1:05.71 1:10.78 1:07.18 1:09.08 1:04.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:23.59   2:38.98   3:06.32 2:27.03 2:23.59
CJ Sheng    USA
CJ Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.73   13.27   10.73 14.01 10.88 15.24 14.91
Second round 7 9.52   12.26   9.52 12.33 11.83 13.77 12.62
First round 7 9.74   10.96   11.67 10.88 9.74 12.39 10.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.54   3.82   3.91 3.95 3.54 4.78 3.61
Combined First round 9 2.96   4.62   3.89 5.11 4.86 5.16 2.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 41.74   45.44   45.06 50.52 48.27 41.74 42.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:14.80   1:30.85   1:14.80 1:36.60 1:20.72 1:35.22 1:37.38
Combined First round 8 1:20.95   1:34.58   1:46.10 1:27.43 1:48.71 1:20.95 1:30.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:34.26   2:46.68   3:00.66 2:34.26 2:45.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:23.60   DNF   DNF DNF 2:23.60
Cole Erwin    USA
Cole Erwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.52   23.14   25.62 22.33 DNF 17.52 21.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 5.63   6.59   5.63 6.69 6.47 6.62 6.81
Cole O'Dell    USA
Cole O'Dell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 36.07   39.73   39.76 40.11 39.32 43.56 36.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 11.03   17.36   11.03 21.60 19.56 15.56 16.96
Daniel Golladay    USA
Daniel Golladay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 20.41   22.66   21.52 20.41 25.93 23.35 23.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 4.95   6.12   5.50 4.95 6.61 6.26 6.63
Daniel Gomez    USA
Daniel Gomez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.09   24.94   DNF 19.19 28.03 27.61 19.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 4.89   7.46   4.89 10.12 9.37 7.07 5.95
Dany Yaacoub    USA
Dany Yaacoub
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.44   11.91   12.09 12.68 12.88 10.95 10.44
Second round 11 11.85   13.22   12.59 11.85 15.20 14.44 12.62
First round 11 11.77   12.55   12.95 11.77 12.90 11.79 15.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 48.61   49.84   49.83 48.65 52.59 48.61 51.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:45.11   1:56.03   2:07.92 1:45.11 1:54.79 1:56.13 1:57.17
David Jiang (蒋濬哲)    USA
David Jiang (蒋濬哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.48   13.33   12.96 11.76 15.28 16.16 11.48
First round 14 13.12   13.64   13.53 13.12 13.90 15.00 13.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.19   4.05   4.13 3.85 2.19 8.12 4.16
Combined First round 11 3.10   4.99   3.69 3.10 5.28 6.00 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 52.00   56.53   55.87 56.56 57.15 52.00 58.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:36.63     3:14.49 2:36.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:06.52   DNF   2:06.52 DNF DNF
Dennis Candella    USA
Dennis Candella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 34.60   39.19   36.40 37.47 49.27 34.60 43.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 4.55   8.34   6.24 12.70 4.55 8.76 10.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Dominic McCraw    USA
Dominic McCraw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 33.34   43.36   33.34 36.98 43.43 1:07.34 49.66
Edward Bermes    USA
Edward Bermes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 23.95   28.12   29.94 26.10 28.31 31.78 23.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 5.57   7.37   7.12 11.43 5.57 8.02 6.98
Eli Steele    USA
Eli Steele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 23.91   29.45   28.56 23.91 26.13 33.65 36.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 4.81   7.31   4.81 6.78 6.50 8.67 8.64
Emmet Southfield    USA
Emmet Southfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 17.34   22.78   21.75 23.19 26.52 17.34 23.40
First round 28 16.78   18.30   18.91 20.06 19.05 16.78 16.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 6.08   7.69   7.93 DNF 6.41 6.08 8.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:12.16   1:22.93   1:12.16 1:14.89 1:19.20 1:34.70 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:52.23   2:04.17   2:03.10 2:06.85 2:03.90 1:52.23 2:05.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:36.56   3:42.50   3:54.24 3:36.56 3:36.71
Ethan Edmondson    USA
Ethan Edmondson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 23.82   28.19   23.82 29.34 26.85 28.37 30.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 7.62   8.48   7.70 8.90 8.83 9.68 7.62
Griffin Parsons    USA
Griffin Parsons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 23.34   31.56   42.58 31.62 34.77 23.34 28.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 9.11   10.61   9.11 10.37 11.85 12.45 9.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Hector Delgado III    USA
Hector Delgado III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 30.14   33.73   1:04.20 30.78 36.23 30.14 34.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 9.27   11.22   9.27 12.18 10.76 10.72 15.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Henry Wysong-Grass    USA
Henry Wysong-Grass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 48.42   52.25   1:00.37 48.64 55.05 53.06 48.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 7.13   16.06   7.13 14.78 16.22 19.01 17.19
Ian Valley    USA
Ian Valley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.91   24.52   31.17 21.91 24.71 23.59 25.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 4.17   5.45   5.51 5.23 5.60 5.70 4.17
Isaac James Dunn    USA
Isaac James Dunn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 18.71   25.06   18.71 20.66 DNF 29.33 25.20
First round 37 18.05   21.83   18.05 27.40 21.95 21.02 22.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 5.97   7.65   5.97 7.85 7.75 9.54 7.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:28.88     1:28.88 1:34.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Isaac Strock    USA
Isaac Strock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 50.20   57.38   52.71 1:08.34 50.20 59.02 1:00.41
Isaac Taylor    USA
Isaac Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 39.67   46.38   41.61 48.01 DNF 39.67 49.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 8.56   10.72   11.47 8.56 17.35 11.91 8.77
Jack Zautner    USA
Jack Zautner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 19.77   21.15   20.51 19.77 19.98 22.97 23.33
First round 35 17.61   20.88   21.22 20.98 17.61 20.45 22.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 7.49   7.90   7.49 DNF 7.74 7.69 8.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:09.56   1:26.29   1:09.56 1:33.99 1:27.79 1:19.19 1:31.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 3:05.48     3:47.34 3:05.48
Jason Kochan    USA
Jason Kochan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 21.27   23.35   21.41 24.12 24.51 25.50 21.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 8.15   11.65   11.43 9.83 8.15 14.65 13.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:28.74     DNF 1:28.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 3:33.19     DNF 3:33.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
John Brechon    USA
John Brechon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.23   10.96   9.85 14.60 11.45 11.59 9.23
Second round 4 8.62   10.26   8.62 9.41 11.13 10.24 11.91
First round 4 8.82   10.64   12.08 9.60 11.08 11.25 8.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 3.48   6.14   8.26 6.52 7.45 4.46 3.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 34.57   37.61   34.57 37.73 37.23 40.20 37.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 58.40   1:01.21   58.70 1:03.55 58.40 1:03.24 1:01.68
Combined First round 1 1:00.83   1:05.97   1:00.83 1:07.06 1:05.65 1:09.62 1:05.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:01.51   2:07.03   2:06.54 2:13.05 2:01.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.83   10.40   8.83 DNF 11.61 9.15 10.44
Second round 8 10.28   12.32   10.76 13.33 12.86 15.37 10.28
First round 6 10.20   10.91   10.20 10.59 11.33 11.57 10.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 4.75   5.85   6.17 6.20 5.17 4.75 9.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 37.25   40.03   38.43 37.25 41.64 48.94 40.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:14.82   1:19.87   1:19.84 1:23.00 1:19.44 1:20.32 1:14.82
Combined First round 5 1:11.49   1:22.96   1:23.14 1:22.70 1:11.49 1:28.14 1:23.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:32.11   2:32.70   2:33.13 2:32.86 2:32.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:28.06   1:40.28   1:28.06 1:31.90 2:00.87
Josiah Franklin DeFord    USA
Josiah Franklin DeFord
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 29.83   36.79   37.67 42.28 29.83 36.22 36.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 5.68   7.50   13.51 5.68 6.48 7.61 8.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Juliet Soley    USA
Juliet Soley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 1:08.56   1:14.95   1:19.42 2:03.61 1:11.37 1:14.05 1:08.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 22.40   26.46   25.49 32.30 27.31 26.58 22.40
Justin Tarnoff    USA
Justin Tarnoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 20.95   25.71   24.75 DNF 20.95 24.39 27.98
First round 38 19.02   22.21   21.27 23.88 19.02 21.47 25.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 7.35   9.89   7.35 10.21 9.39 10.07 15.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:01.16   1:11.43   1:01.16 1:24.71 1:35.17 1:02.75 1:06.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:17.47   2:22.48   2:24.34 2:17.47 2:24.26 2:21.24 2:21.94
Kaitlyn Golladay    USA
Kaitlyn Golladay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:07.99   1:38.71   1:21.18 1:07.99 2:13.81 1:50.34 1:44.62
Kane King    USA
Kane King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 32.14   37.95   38.25 32.14 40.53 36.37 39.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 6.40   9.17   8.81 9.37 9.33 9.36 6.40
Lachlan MacLean Gardon    USA
Lachlan MacLean Gardon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 50.38   1:02.78   1:02.19 DNF 1:15.20 50.94 50.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 8.27   15.66   19.62 26.37 15.40 11.96 8.27
Lindsey Bressert    USA
Lindsey Bressert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 23.43   27.64   31.25 23.43 28.06 35.27 23.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 6.76   7.49   8.57 7.08 6.76 8.98 6.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Luke Klebenow    USA
Luke Klebenow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 33.94   36.29   39.34 33.94 53.03 34.65 34.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 7.95   8.69   18.94 9.20 8.37 8.51 7.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Marcus Simbol    USA
Marcus Simbol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 40.47   45.65   1:04.51 44.63 40.47 48.82 43.49
Markos Liossis    USA
Markos Liossis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 54.94   1:00.26   57.89 1:28.55 54.97 54.94 1:07.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 11.55   14.09   18.80 11.55 11.74 17.48 13.06
Matija Scekic    USA
Matija Scekic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.64   20.34   17.92 20.50 17.64 22.59 23.21
First round 33 17.46   19.70   20.89 17.46 20.71 20.14 18.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 4.57   5.85   5.75 5.21 8.39 4.57 6.59
Matthew Paraboschi    USA
Matthew Paraboschi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 16.57   21.31   22.08 25.39 23.57 18.28 16.57
First round 36 18.35   21.71   18.35 20.83 23.49 20.81 23.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 6.50   7.13   7.07 7.05 6.50 8.18 7.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:28.58     1:38.41 1:28.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 3:39.35     3:39.35 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Nathan Quach    USA
Nathan Quach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 34.69   44.05   47.67 45.21 39.26 52.52 34.69
Nic Napier    USA
Nic Napier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.34   13.77   14.56 16.77 12.56 12.34 14.18
First round 16 13.10   14.23   14.51 13.10 16.09 14.80 13.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.76   5.01   5.33 4.46 2.76 5.23 6.37
Combined First round 12 2.90   5.39   2.90 5.38 4.91 7.24 5.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 56.20   1:00.10   56.20 57.17 59.83 1:03.31 1:04.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:40.60   1:47.26   1:59.14 1:48.99 1:47.56 1:40.60 1:45.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:09.97   3:25.57   3:42.01 3:09.97 3:24.72
Paul Gill    USA
Paul Gill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 42.60   47.14   47.54 42.60 48.85 45.04 56.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 11.72   12.86   15.19 13.86 11.87 12.84 11.72
Phil Lewis    USA
Phil Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 22.39   40.26   1:03.45 57.47 35.87 27.45 22.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Philip Rhoda    USA
Philip Rhoda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.44   14.34   15.16 13.71 14.15 13.44 21.38
First round 18 11.84   14.78   16.36 12.58 15.40 18.48 11.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 4.89   5.76   5.81 6.05 6.21 5.41 4.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:02.07   1:07.94   1:09.58 1:08.08 1:02.07 1:06.17 1:20.73
Phillip Johnson    USA
Phillip Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.14   15.43   16.99 18.29 14.92 13.14 14.38
First round 27 14.95   17.81   15.58 18.00 21.39 19.85 14.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 6.27   6.53   11.56 6.66 6.27 6.40 6.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 45.24   49.79   53.03 56.09 45.24 49.86 46.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:53.84   1:56.55   1:53.84 1:54.37 2:03.22 1:58.51 1:56.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:48.44     4:48.44
Pranav Swaminathan    USA
Pranav Swaminathan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 19.46   22.92   19.66 19.98 19.46 DNF 29.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 7.99   10.05   10.73 9.33 10.30 7.99 10.52
Rachel Feran    USA
Rachel Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 22.32   23.96   24.40 24.42 26.94 23.07 22.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 6.51   9.21   11.65 8.21 10.09 9.32 6.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:13.87   1:23.69   1:25.10 1:13.87 1:21.87 1:31.19 1:24.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:49.09     3:06.73 2:49.09
Rohan Jain    USA
Rohan Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.11   12.37   15.46 12.18 11.11 13.57 11.36
First round 13 11.97   12.85   12.42 12.41 13.71 11.97 15.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.58   6.22   5.71 4.58 7.21 5.73 7.23
Combined First round 10 3.04   4.99   5.39 4.69 4.90 3.04 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 52.02   56.70   56.90 56.29 52.02 56.91 1:02.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:15.67   2:27.06   2:32.35 2:22.97 2:25.86 2:52.54 2:15.67
Roman Chapkis    USA
Roman Chapkis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.98   17.00   18.79 16.03 14.98 18.64 16.32
First round 24 15.69   16.25   15.69 15.96 17.09 17.49 15.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 5.20   6.46   5.64 5.20 8.49 5.58 8.15
Russell Roberts    USA
Russell Roberts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.90   12.36   12.17 13.65 10.90 11.97 12.93
Second round 10 11.36   12.41   11.36 17.62 12.05 12.79 12.40
First round 10 10.15   12.28   10.65 10.15 15.68 12.54 13.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 1.68   4.81   1.68 4.94 8.93 4.80 4.70
Combined First round 5 1.97   3.07   3.48 2.71 3.02 1.97 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 44.58   51.88   53.56 53.26 53.13 44.58 49.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:32.05   1:34.94   1:32.05 1:35.13 1:38.48 1:34.13 1:35.57
Combined First round 7 1:24.59   1:32.03   1:28.67 1:36.94 1:31.49 1:24.59 1:35.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:11.74   3:34.65   3:41.43 3:11.74 3:50.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:43.53   DNF   3:43.53 DNF DNF
Ryan Johnson    USA
Ryan Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 17.02   17.97   17.61 21.55 18.62 17.67 17.02
First round 31 12.87   19.26   17.22 22.81 12.87 17.75 33.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 6.13   7.75   6.13 10.73 8.13 8.42 6.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:21.94     DNF 1:21.94
Ryan O'Dell    USA
Ryan O'Dell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.54   14.72   15.35 13.54 15.23 13.59 17.52
First round 20 13.52   15.00   18.59 14.87 15.57 14.57 13.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 4.78   6.31   8.96 5.51 6.41 4.78 7.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 53.00   57.55   53.00 56.24 59.66 1:08.35 56.74
Saksham Gupta    USA
Saksham Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.28   24.67   25.77 24.89 19.28 25.19 23.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 5.41   8.93   5.41 14.51 8.84 9.99 7.95
Sam Blair    USA
Sam Blair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 26.75   43.45   40.88 26.75 47.80 49.26 41.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 8.83   10.65   8.83 9.45 12.28 18.56 10.21
Sam Hrycaj    USA
Sam Hrycaj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 27.24   29.81   32.85 DNF 27.24 28.50 28.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 4.50   9.16   11.95 4.50 8.60 6.93 17.58
Sander Garcia-Stam    USA
Sander Garcia-Stam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.98   15.37   14.32 20.20 17.87 13.91 12.98
First round 23 14.08   15.88   14.08 15.65 16.51 15.49 18.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 3.22   5.52   3.22 6.23 5.14 5.19 11.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 58.36   1:13.20   1:11.18 DNF 1:12.29 58.36 1:16.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:40.49     3:02.16 2:40.49
Sarah Cook    USA
Sarah Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.77   14.85   13.52 16.27 14.75 11.77 16.28
First round 22 10.99   15.70   10.99 15.44 16.91 DNF 14.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 5.20   6.41   6.65 5.20 7.02 5.67 6.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 49.98   53.37   DNF 49.98 52.94 51.86 55.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:51.68   1:59.72   2:01.77 1:51.68 1:58.49 1:58.91 2:05.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:02.72     4:02.72
Sebastian Louis Friedman    USA
Sebastian Louis Friedman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.60   26.48   24.12 27.30 33.73 28.01 19.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 7.96   8.69   7.96 9.79 8.26 9.75 8.05
Simon Kellum    USA
Simon Kellum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.27   14.19   11.27 12.84 19.00 12.58 17.15
First round 8 10.37   11.31   10.37 11.85 10.85 12.53 11.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.02   3.18   4.19 3.10 2.02 3.89 2.54
Combined First round 7 2.40   3.55   3.50 4.69 3.87 2.40 3.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 40.76   53.28   56.07 53.52 1:02.25 50.24 40.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:46.51   1:49.02   1:47.92 1:49.15 2:00.19 1:50.00 1:46.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:37.87     4:37.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:26.76   DNF   2:26.76 DNF DNF
Slater Metz    USA
Slater Metz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.26   19.24   17.02 18.71 16.26 26.25 22.00
First round 32 16.75   19.42   16.75 23.06 18.43 16.88 22.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 2.83   6.23   10.07 5.98 5.11 2.83 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 50.41   57.41   53.87 57.12 1:01.25 50.41 1:11.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:16.61   2:22.89   2:35.99 2:25.71 2:22.65 2:16.61 2:20.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
Theodore Schneider    USA
Theodore Schneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 19.80   23.03   28.69 20.60 32.85 19.80 19.80
First round 29 14.46   18.66   18.10 14.46 19.44 18.43 29.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 6.24   7.74   7.44 8.06 6.24 10.08 7.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:29.70     1:29.70 1:30.25
Tommy Pytel    USA
Tommy Pytel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.41   15.03   13.41 17.93 14.20 16.83 14.06
First round 19 12.64   14.78   14.34 15.07 12.64 14.94 16.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 5.65   7.06   8.12 6.66 7.36 5.65 7.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 52.86   56.30   1:04.29 56.20 52.86 54.90 57.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:02.05   2:14.14   2:20.90 2:19.80 2:10.25 2:12.37 2:02.05
Trenton Cuzick    USA
Trenton Cuzick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 19.95   24.56   24.18 25.56 23.95 30.59 19.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 4.99   7.20   5.09 9.99 20.82 4.99 6.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Tudor Abuzatoaie    USA
Tudor Abuzatoaie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 27.19   29.80   27.19 DNF 31.47 27.22 30.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 7.28   11.01   12.49 10.48 14.70 7.28 10.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Tyler Buck    USA
Tyler Buck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 23.54   25.44   29.00 26.86 23.64 23.54 25.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 5.34   7.67   5.34 11.29 7.44 9.03 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:38.27     1:46.46 1:38.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 3:11.86     3:11.86 3:19.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
Tyler Fanno    USA
Tyler Fanno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 23.51   27.36   23.51 28.94 32.02 23.59 29.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 8.04   10.45   8.04 8.89 9.51 12.94 DNF
Tyler Galbreath-Taylor    USA
Tyler Galbreath-Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 23.56   30.06   36.88 32.31 33.76 23.56 24.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 10.12   13.34   12.43 12.71 16.10 14.87 10.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:58.25     1:58.25 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 3:40.63     3:40.63 3:57.66
Tyler Simpson    USA
Tyler Simpson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 30.27   39.64   41.84 34.88 43.81 30.27 42.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 11.61   14.42   11.61 16.38 14.29 12.59 DNF
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.60   10.01   11.55 9.60 10.68 9.70 9.65
Second round 5 10.28   11.94   10.28 11.64 12.39 14.83 11.78
First round 5 8.68   10.80   11.43 9.95 11.02 8.68 14.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.82   2.07   1.82 4.84 1.93 2.19 2.09
Combined First round 1 1.88   2.50   2.29 7.93 2.81 1.88 2.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 36.26   39.20   38.22 39.74 36.26 39.63 44.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:07.61   1:11.86   1:08.56 1:19.96 1:08.35 1:07.61 1:18.66
Combined First round 4 1:00.79   1:11.59   1:14.28 1:13.49 1:00.79 1:09.92 1:11.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:06.23   2:10.88   2:06.23 2:08.21 2:18.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:42.56   DNF   1:42.56 DNF DNF
Will Cerne    USA
Will Cerne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.01   13.07   13.24 11.46 14.51 11.01 14.81
Second round 6 10.22   12.08   13.28 10.91 13.49 12.05 10.22
First round 12 11.97   12.59   11.97 12.52 DNF 13.26 11.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.30   3.48   3.01 3.77 2.30 3.65 6.45
Combined First round 8 2.69   3.85   4.41 5.98 2.69 3.25 3.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 48.62   56.97   58.04 56.03 56.84 48.62 1:05.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:43.83   1:47.38   1:45.19 1:44.58 1:53.60 1:43.83 1:52.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:11.52   DNF   DNF 3:11.52 DNF
Zach Del Mundo    USA
Zach Del Mundo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.48   15.20   DNF 13.51 12.48 13.45 18.65
First round 15 12.09   14.01   14.11 15.05 12.09 13.29 14.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 5.66   7.02   7.37 8.60 7.48 6.20 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 37.60   41.20   42.46 37.60 42.52 42.09 39.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:37.16   1:53.71   2:41.57 1:53.02 1:37.16 1:42.70 2:05.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:41.06   3:54.00   3:41.06 3:51.39 4:09.54
Zakary Goldinger    USA
Zakary Goldinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 28.05   29.94   28.95 29.50 31.37 37.12 28.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 8.25   8.99   10.05 8.52 9.81 8.25 8.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:35.66     1:35.66 1:44.15
Zen Zuiker    USA
Zen Zuiker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.62   11.98   13.22 9.62 11.12 13.49 11.60
Second round 12 11.31   13.24   13.38 13.85 13.56 12.77 11.31
First round 9 10.24   11.45   13.10 10.68 DNF 10.56 10.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.58   3.76   2.58 5.12 2.58 6.03 3.57
Combined First round 6 2.79   3.44   2.82 4.09 3.41 2.79 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 41.60   46.96   53.49 43.66 45.01 52.20 41.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:44.63   1:54.72   2:01.66 1:49.33 1:53.16 1:44.63 2:03.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:43.61     4:43.61