Dixon Fall 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-10-8  USA, Dixon, Illinois Dixon Fall 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Christopher Olson 9.22  Brian Johnson 10.56  Blake Thompson 10.71
 2x2x2 Cube  Brian Johnson 2.09  Christopher Olson 2.47  Nick Glover 3.21
 6x6x6 Cube  John Brechon 2:04.08  James Hildreth 2:15.10  Blake Thompson 2:32.08
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Brandon Satterstrom 53.18  Stanley Chapel 1:27.64  James Hildreth 2:01.13
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Christopher Olson 16.26  Walker Welch 16.81  Connor Kempf 17.30
 Megaminx  John Brechon 59.02  Brian Johnson 1:03.68  Blake Thompson 1:16.33
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 8.46   9.30    USA 10.56 8.46 8.88 9.83 9.20
2 Walker Welch 8.71   10.39    USA 12.69 9.36 9.12 8.71 14.53
3 Blake Thompson 7.98   10.47    USA 10.61 12.21 9.11 7.98 11.68
4 Brian Johnson 9.57   10.99    USA 12.40 10.65 9.91 13.61 9.57
5 Justin Barker 10.32   11.59    USA 10.32 11.39 10.95 12.44 12.60
6 John Brechon 9.41   11.90    USA 9.41 11.09 11.83 12.78 13.23
7 Nick Gueldner 10.66   12.00    USA 10.66 12.30 12.52 11.32 12.37
8 Stanley Chapel 11.16   12.33    USA 11.16 15.92 12.48 12.25 12.26
9 Nick Glover 11.02   12.44    USA 12.86 14.39 11.93 11.02 12.53
10 Levi Edler 11.54   12.48    USA 12.75 12.09 11.54 12.60 13.34
11 Max Lau 11.59   12.80    USA 13.38 12.61 15.45 11.59 12.40
12 James Hildreth 11.90   12.87    USA 11.90 13.02 12.22 13.38 14.43
13 Andrew Karbusicky 10.46   13.09    USA 14.20 11.36 10.46 13.70 14.20
14 Connor Kempf 10.82   13.10    USA 10.82 DNF 11.68 14.71 12.91
15 Jared Diehl 12.17   14.17    USA 12.17 17.00 16.23 13.79 12.48
16 Sam Nave 8.65   14.19    USA 8.65 12.02 14.24 16.67 16.32
17 Kole Hedrick 13.47   14.21    USA 15.83 14.83 13.47 14.12 13.69
18 CJ Sheng 11.53   14.55    USA 17.52 15.08 13.86 11.53 14.72
19 Knox Lingenfelter 13.11   14.83    USA 13.11 14.88 15.63 15.38 14.22
20 Zeke Mackay 13.94   14.85    USA 15.63 14.28 13.94 14.65 17.20
21 Phan Tu Nghi 12.23   14.94    Vietnam 15.85 12.23 13.71 15.25 20.81
22 Silas Wam 13.29   15.94    USA 15.90 13.29 20.70 15.85 16.06
23 Nic Napier 14.34   16.19    USA 14.34 20.34 15.60 17.56 15.41
24 Jonathan Callaway 13.03   16.21    USA 17.48 13.03 14.79 16.36 23.48
25 Knut Peterson 13.74   16.61    USA 16.61 13.74 17.34 18.74 15.88
26 Henry Wyers 15.05   16.67    USA 16.79 17.73 15.05 18.55 15.48
27 Ayden Henry 15.22   16.98    USA 15.28 17.90 17.76 15.22 22.49
28 Zen Zuiker 13.82   17.28    USA 17.14 13.82 16.40 18.29 18.54
29 Brandon Satterstrom 15.89   17.29    USA 16.69 17.86 17.80 15.89 17.37
30 Luke Brunsvold 15.99   17.58    USA 15.99 19.09 17.31 16.53 18.91
31 Ryan Ciosek 14.39   18.24    USA 18.77 19.09 14.39 19.37 16.85
32 John Joongun Lee 16.64   18.78    USA 17.73 19.45 19.17 DNF 16.64
33 Liam Wallace 18.07   19.21    USA 20.04 20.90 18.07 19.40 18.20
34 Spencer Biske 18.26   19.53    USA 22.75 19.73 18.67 20.19 18.26
35 Nathaniel Gee 16.03   20.02    USA 16.03 19.16 23.43 20.51 20.40
36 Chris Carr 18.34   20.36    USA 20.81 21.56 20.60 19.66 18.34
37 Benjamin Schneider 17.10   20.40    USA 17.10 23.23 17.93 32.45 20.04
38 Spencer Wilson 18.89   21.04    USA 25.02 18.89 19.17 22.80 21.14
39 Ryan O'Dell 20.47   21.36    USA 20.47 21.43 20.61 32.64 22.03
40 Will Cerne 20.31   21.50    USA 22.09 21.84 21.17 20.31 21.48
41 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 15.04   21.94    USA 15.04 25.57 22.16 18.81 24.85
42 Yash Gollapudi 20.65   22.39    USA 20.65 20.90 24.13 23.85 22.43
43 Slater Metz 17.31   22.40    USA 17.31 19.48 23.76 27.49 23.95
44 Carter Schrum 17.61   22.48    USA 22.69 DNF 21.70 23.04 17.61
45 Daniel Khamo 19.12   23.39    USA 23.62 19.12 20.99 25.57 27.18
46 Steven Orsolini 21.98   24.21    USA 22.25 26.31 28.39 24.08 21.98
47 Joshua R. Llames Jr. 20.35   24.30    USA 21.82 26.61 26.71 24.46 20.35
48 Alicen Barowsky 21.74   24.83    USA 23.83 25.45 37.55 25.21 21.74
49 Noah Beveridge 22.07   25.19    USA 25.15 30.47 22.07 24.85 25.58
50 Sander Garcia-Stam 23.20   25.37    USA 24.93 26.75 24.42 29.66 23.20
51 Joseph Phillips 20.33   25.40    USA 24.00 20.33 31.98 23.43 28.76
52 Gavin Weathers 23.27   26.45    USA 26.17 DNF 25.81 23.27 27.37
53 Eddy Garza 20.92   27.00    USA 25.22 20.92 33.44 22.34 35.95
54 Reese Sandstrom 21.18   27.46    USA 21.18 28.94 24.70 28.75 DNF
55 Jacob Tsang 25.83   27.46    USA 29.21 29.12 26.46 26.81 25.83
56 Noah Lewis 24.95   27.54    USA 24.95 28.74 26.67 29.34 27.22
57 Brandon Regalado 23.65   27.66    USA 30.06 DNF 27.12 23.65 25.79
58 Nick Wojcik 23.73   28.13    USA 33.68 50.24 26.56 23.73 24.15
59 Jaden Gocken 20.52   28.35    USA 28.40 36.52 26.77 29.87 20.52
60 Brayden Wollenberg 26.21   28.55    USA 27.01 31.91 28.48 26.21 30.16
61 Ian Switzer 22.80   28.86    USA 22.80 25.18 30.99 30.40 31.24
62 Leo Cho 24.25   29.08    USA 24.25 31.27 27.83 28.15 DNF
63 Theodore Schneider 19.34   29.21    USA 29.54 27.40 30.69 DNF 19.34
64 Noah Hooss 21.00   29.48    USA DNF 22.52 25.52 21.00 40.40
65 Jackson Cho 27.56   30.82    USA 27.56 32.10 33.32 27.91 32.44
66 Kevin Gee 30.22   33.00    USA 30.93 34.29 30.22 33.77 40.19
67 Matthew Ellwanger 32.33   33.46    USA 32.33 32.48 38.68 34.55 33.34
68 Elias Rabe 29.78   34.45    USA 39.92 29.78 39.79 31.52 32.05
69 Anthony Flores 22.82   34.75    USA 38.19 29.74 DNF 36.32 22.82
70 Ethan Niser 29.04   35.00    USA 43.07 31.83 38.85 29.04 34.32
71 Max Katsenos 28.95   35.51    USA 30.33 28.95 39.16 37.05 43.00
72 Isac Wilson 31.04   35.82    USA 31.04 32.79 37.69 39.23 36.97
73 Jean Luis Guerrero Vargas 24.66   36.31    Ecuador 35.53 33.14 40.25 41.62 24.66
74 Maya Katsenos 32.13   36.31    USA 37.51 37.91 33.51 39.02 32.13
75 Ryan Semerjian 32.15   36.40    USA 42.44 32.15 33.40 35.86 39.93
76 Andrew Krickl 33.20   37.26    USA 40.45 33.20 42.27 34.58 36.74
77 Jeffrey Dema 24.98   37.51    USA 35.01 40.22 24.98 37.44 40.08
78 Dakota Wickstrum 26.73   39.87    USA 36.89 39.04 43.74 26.73 43.68
79 Ryan Hunt 33.18   40.75    USA 33.18 45.13 37.12 48.08 40.00
80 Drew Lingenfelter 29.64   41.49    USA 29.64 44.57 37.77 42.13 56.48
81 Alex Ratowski 33.90   47.20    USA 44.70 33.90 53.91 42.98 58.98
82 Jeremy Birkey 40.84   47.66    USA 51.28 43.65 40.84 48.04 57.51
83 Devin Boulamatsis 37.30   49.02    USA 39.15 37.30 38.41 1:13.43 1:09.51
84 Clare Lau 39.38   51.77    USA 48.09 1:04.93 39.38 45.22 1:02.01
85 Brianna Lannerd 1:00.80   1:04.59    USA 1:01.70 1:00.80 2:00.79 1:06.42 1:05.64
86 Matthew Orsolini 1:00.46   1:08.54    USA 1:03.06 1:35.14 1:04.16 1:18.39 1:00.46
87 Nolan Griffith 1:45.37   2:10.63    USA 2:07.80 3:05.78 2:19.05 2:05.04 1:45.37
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 7.43   8.83    USA 7.43 8.47 9.49 8.54 10.05
2 Christopher Olson 7.82   9.42    USA 10.45 9.22 7.82 8.59 10.69
3 Brian Johnson 8.11   9.98    USA 8.11 9.80 10.61 13.31 9.54
4 Justin Barker 9.56   10.95    USA 11.32 13.73 9.56 11.03 10.51
5 John Brechon 9.79   11.04    USA 9.79 13.06 12.19 10.19 10.74
6 Nick Gueldner 11.05   11.89    USA 14.96 13.04 11.05 11.25 11.37
7 Walker Welch 10.09   11.94    USA 10.09 12.26 13.50 10.77 12.78
8 James Hildreth 10.61   11.95    USA 12.86 12.91 10.61 10.80 12.18
9 Phan Tu Nghi 11.94   12.40    Vietnam 13.74 11.94 12.24 12.74 12.22
10 Nick Glover 10.91   13.04    USA 12.59 10.91 12.91 13.62 14.59
11 Andrew Karbusicky 11.61   13.34    USA 13.30 11.61 14.67 15.24 12.05
12 Levi Edler 9.71   13.35    USA 19.78 13.58 13.05 9.71 13.43
13 Connor Kempf 12.15   13.36    USA 12.15 13.51 15.82 13.63 12.95
14 Jared Diehl 10.86   13.57    USA 12.80 10.86 DNF 11.76 16.15
15 Stanley Chapel 12.48   13.95    USA 14.00 12.48 14.44 13.40 15.03
16 CJ Sheng 13.44   14.32    USA 13.44 14.08 15.08 14.76 14.11
17 Knox Lingenfelter 11.76   14.40    USA 13.76 16.42 15.98 13.47 11.76
18 Sam Nave 13.43   14.43    USA 15.27 14.24 13.43 14.94 14.11
19 Max Lau 11.03   14.59    USA 13.84 14.45 11.03 16.64 15.48
20 Zeke Mackay 12.18   15.04    USA 13.91 15.18 17.44 16.04 12.18
21 Knut Peterson 13.54   15.24    USA 15.84 15.15 13.54 16.30 14.74
22 Kole Hedrick 11.93   16.11    USA 16.18 11.93 17.34 17.56 14.81
23 Zen Zuiker 14.64   16.14    USA 16.30 14.64 18.71 16.71 15.42
24 Jonathan Callaway 14.14   16.38    USA 16.15 20.85 17.02 14.14 15.97
25 Nic Napier 14.14   16.55    USA 14.14 17.53 16.51 15.61 18.09
26 Henry Wyers 15.65   16.70    USA 16.00 19.70 17.74 16.36 15.65
27 Luke Brunsvold 14.30   16.85    USA 17.47 18.26 21.22 14.83 14.30
28 Ayden Henry 15.18   17.12    USA 16.77 16.62 15.18 18.65 17.98
29 Brandon Satterstrom 15.52   17.13    USA 17.64 DNF 17.23 15.52 16.52
30 John Joongun Lee 14.96   17.15    USA 20.35 17.37 15.72 14.96 18.37
31 Ryan Ciosek 13.90   17.76    USA 19.79 13.90 18.65 16.84 17.80
32 Silas Wam 15.19   18.23    USA 16.24 19.40 19.05 15.19 DNF
33 Liam Wallace 17.10   21.01    USA 17.10 21.11 20.82 21.09 26.40
34 Spencer Biske 17.70   22.68    USA 21.53 20.73 33.32 25.77 17.70
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 7.79   9.22    USA 9.87 9.01 10.53 7.79 8.79
2 Brian Johnson 10.10   10.56    USA 10.57 10.93 10.19 11.73 10.10
3 Blake Thompson 10.26   10.71    USA 10.47 10.47 11.45 11.19 10.26
4 Justin Barker 9.75   10.98    USA 10.74 10.78 11.42 9.75 13.12
5 Nick Glover 9.75   11.37    USA 12.61 9.75 12.59 10.19 11.33
6 John Brechon 7.16   11.45    USA 7.16 11.60 10.90 13.01 11.85
7 Andrew Karbusicky 10.14   11.77    USA 11.18 15.23 12.65 10.14 11.48
8 Walker Welch 10.02   11.80    USA 12.78 10.02 11.57 12.98 11.05
9 James Hildreth 9.88   12.58    USA 9.88 13.18 11.05 13.51 14.25
10 Phan Tu Nghi 11.65   12.77    Vietnam 12.65 11.65 14.23 13.68 11.98
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.88   1.99    USA 1.88 1.97 1.91 4.46 2.10
2 Brian Johnson 1.86   2.36    USA 1.86 2.50 2.18 2.40 2.66
3 Blake Thompson 2.25   2.37    USA 2.34 2.25 4.77 2.42 2.34
4 Walker Welch 2.19   2.41    USA 3.40 2.55 2.19 2.50 2.19
5 Justin Barker 2.59   2.85    USA 2.88 2.88 3.61 2.79 2.59
6 John Brechon 2.43   2.98    USA 2.76 3.17 2.43 3.02 6.26
7 Nick Glover 2.56   3.19    USA 3.22 2.56 3.28 3.89 3.08
8 Ryan Ciosek 2.70   3.49    USA 4.32 2.70 3.24 2.91 DNF
9 Andrew Karbusicky 3.63   3.99    USA 3.69 3.63 3.67 6.02 4.60
10 CJ Sheng 2.03   4.09    USA 4.05 2.03 3.94 4.37 4.29
11 Levi Edler 3.18   4.39    USA 6.47 3.18 4.66 4.16 4.36
12 Stanley Chapel 3.76   4.44    USA 4.17 3.96 5.20 7.57 3.76
13 Zeke Mackay 3.26   4.67    USA 3.26 4.15 5.66 4.54 5.31
14 Will Cerne 3.19   4.76    USA 5.59 5.80 3.19 3.49 5.20
15 Nathaniel Gee 4.61   4.97    USA 4.89 5.33 4.91 4.61 5.12
16 James Hildreth 3.83   4.98    USA 4.81 3.83 5.77 4.46 5.68
17 Max Lau 3.71   5.21    USA 7.28 5.72 3.71 4.99 4.92
18 Jonathan Callaway 3.85   5.22    USA 5.29 4.33 3.85 7.76 6.03
19 Nick Gueldner 3.50   5.26    USA 7.43 6.51 4.04 3.50 5.23
20 Sam Nave 3.64   5.26    USA 6.63 4.99 3.64 4.71 6.09
21 Phan Tu Nghi 3.31   5.32    Vietnam 5.63 5.43 6.86 4.89 3.31
22 Nic Napier 3.98   5.37    USA 5.35 10.23 4.62 3.98 6.15
23 Luke Brunsvold 4.13   5.47    USA 6.63 6.72 5.09 4.13 4.69
24 Zen Zuiker 3.69   5.67    USA 6.38 7.11 5.27 3.69 5.36
25 Noah Beveridge 4.15   5.70    USA 5.88 5.47 5.75 4.15 10.63
26 Elias Rabe 5.17   5.76    USA 5.17 5.67 6.06 6.95 5.55
27 Eddy Garza 3.38   5.82    USA 6.49 9.25 3.38 5.86 5.11
28 Ayden Henry 4.49   5.89    USA 4.49 8.41 5.92 6.79 4.95
29 Kole Hedrick 4.24   5.92    USA 4.24 15.23 6.41 6.01 5.33
30 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 5.81   5.93    USA 5.97 7.91 5.92 5.91 5.81
31 Liam Wallace 3.59   5.96    USA 6.51 3.59 5.31 6.05 12.35
32 Jared Diehl 5.46   6.04    USA 5.95 5.49 5.46 6.69 10.25
33 Jaden Gocken 4.00   6.11    USA 6.38 7.74 6.45 5.51 4.00
34 Brandon Regalado 4.73   6.19    USA 5.88 7.01 4.73 5.67 7.18
35 John Joongun Lee 5.24   6.21    USA 5.92 6.84 12.00 5.86 5.24
36 Slater Metz 3.05   6.25    USA 7.67 14.26 5.26 3.05 5.83
37 Carter Schrum 3.58   6.43    USA 6.88 5.91 7.63 3.58 6.51
38 Silas Wam 3.51   6.52    USA 6.64 6.27 6.66 3.51 55.97
39 Jeffrey Dema 4.48   6.64    USA 4.81 9.03 6.08 4.48 11.03
40 Yash Gollapudi 5.98   6.64    USA 6.34 6.96 DNF 5.98 6.63
41 Chris Carr 4.31   6.67    USA 9.05 8.45 6.68 4.88 4.31
42 Spencer Biske 4.76   6.96    USA 7.84 6.48 6.97 7.42 4.76
43 Ryan O'Dell 5.03   7.01    USA 6.78 8.43 8.58 5.03 5.82
44 Jacob Tsang 3.84   7.04    USA 7.59 6.26 7.26 3.84 8.25
45 Nick Wojcik 5.16   7.07    USA 9.18 8.01 6.32 5.16 6.88
46 Jackson Cho 4.23   7.08    USA 6.58 8.47 4.23 6.19 9.89
47 Knox Lingenfelter 5.53   7.15    USA 6.28 7.06 DNF 8.10 5.53
48 Ian Switzer 6.30   7.29    USA 6.30 7.05 6.94 7.88 8.67
49 Leo Cho 6.50   7.33    USA 6.76 6.84 8.94 8.38 6.50
50 Noah Lewis 6.19   7.40    USA 6.87 7.01 6.19 9.35 8.33
51 Sander Garcia-Stam 4.17   7.47    USA 9.34 DNF 6.79 4.17 6.29
52 Noah Hooss 4.27   7.76    USA 8.14 DNF 7.07 8.07 4.27
53 Knut Peterson 6.58   7.78    USA 7.60 8.50 6.58 7.24 11.90
54 Anthony Flores 6.56   7.90    USA 6.56 7.58 6.75 9.55 9.36
55 Benjamin Schneider 6.92   8.36    USA 9.62 19.73 6.92 7.21 8.26
56 Reese Sandstrom 6.94   8.44    USA 8.53 DNF 7.02 6.94 9.76
57 Matthew Ellwanger 7.01   8.45    USA 9.21 9.76 7.91 8.22 7.01
58 Gavin Weathers 6.56   9.10    USA 9.49 6.56 10.55 7.58 10.24
59 Clare Lau 5.81   9.25    USA 9.92 5.81 9.76 8.07 10.63
60 Theodore Schneider 8.97   9.61    USA 10.45 9.20 10.58 8.97 9.18
61 Alex Ratowski 6.12   9.62    USA 21.76 8.82 6.12 10.66 9.38
62 Steven Orsolini 7.12   9.96    USA 22.51 10.36 9.07 7.12 10.46
63 Jean Luis Guerrero Vargas 7.80   10.57    Ecuador 11.40 9.90 7.80 10.41 15.40
64 Alicen Barowsky 7.59   10.64    USA 10.13 12.70 13.61 9.08 7.59
65 Max Katsenos 5.11   10.71    USA 8.22 12.02 5.11 11.90 16.03
66 Kevin Gee 9.82   11.01    USA 10.92 14.62 10.53 9.82 11.59
67 Joshua R. Llames Jr. 8.22   11.24    USA 14.36 9.60 13.63 10.50 8.22
68 Ethan Niser 7.04   11.32    USA 12.51 8.86 56.60 7.04 12.59
69 Joseph Phillips 9.07   11.99    USA 10.81 9.07 12.32 12.85 15.67
70 Isac Wilson 8.87   12.19    USA 11.37 15.42 11.24 13.95 8.87
71 Dakota Wickstrum 11.23   12.49    USA 12.31 11.88 11.23 15.52 13.28
72 Jeremy Birkey 11.37   12.59    USA 13.00 12.28 25.55 11.37 12.48
73 Simon Rabe 9.98   12.65    USA 19.24 10.57 9.98 11.84 15.54
74 Kevin Karwowski 6.40   13.17    USA 12.59 17.63 6.40 12.74 14.18
75 Andrew Krickl 9.62   13.19    USA 27.99 9.62 11.08 16.79 11.71
76 Maya Katsenos 11.71   15.26    USA 15.57 24.49 14.38 11.71 15.82
77 Ryan Hunt 14.55   17.74    USA 16.58 24.27 19.29 17.35 14.55
78 Matthew Orsolini 14.76   21.54    USA 19.58 31.74 17.41 14.76 27.64
79 Brianna Lannerd 17.53   22.60    USA 26.37 23.62 17.80 17.53 29.60
80 Nolan Griffith 49.62   2:06.21    USA DNF 1:18.97 58.00 49.62 4:01.66
81 Drew Lingenfelter 10.51   DNF    USA DNF 10.51 15.35 11.84 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.68   2.06    USA 2.75 2.29 1.68 2.09 1.79
2 Brian Johnson 1.76   2.27    USA 2.09 1.76 2.90 3.06 1.82
3 Justin Barker 2.83   3.14    USA 2.86 3.57 3.47 2.83 3.10
4 Nick Gueldner 2.97   3.61    USA 3.97 3.83 3.08 2.97 3.92
5 Levi Edler 2.68   3.79    USA 4.75 3.72 4.89 2.68 2.89
6 Nick Glover 3.43   3.81    USA 3.67 4.17 3.43 5.86 3.58
7 James Hildreth 3.67   3.85    USA 3.97 3.78 3.67 3.79 4.93
8 John Brechon 2.65   3.88    USA 3.86 4.73 6.44 2.65 3.06
9 Zeke Mackay 3.13   3.92    USA 4.19 3.52 8.28 4.06 3.13
10 Andrew Karbusicky 3.65   4.01    USA 5.11 4.60 3.76 3.68 3.65
11 CJ Sheng 3.61   4.14    USA 3.61 8.78 3.73 4.40 4.29
12 Walker Welch 2.12   4.15    USA 4.65 4.59 6.58 3.22 2.12
13 Blake Thompson 3.31   4.24    USA 6.44 3.31 3.82 3.35 5.55
14 Stanley Chapel 3.57   4.46    USA 4.99 3.57 4.44 4.32 4.62
15 Sam Nave 1.79   4.56    USA 5.64 3.87 1.79 4.23 5.57
16 Jonathan Callaway 3.07   4.60    USA 4.92 4.71 3.07 4.17 5.16
17 Zen Zuiker 3.67   4.66    USA 4.62 3.67 5.84 4.27 5.10
18 Ryan Ciosek 2.81   4.72    USA 5.12 5.43 6.09 2.81 3.61
19 Ayden Henry 4.01   5.17    USA 4.01 4.65 4.88 5.98 8.46
20 Nic Napier 4.38   5.23    USA 7.17 5.62 4.60 4.38 5.47
21 Eddy Garza 2.96   5.26    USA 7.10 5.23 2.96 4.90 5.65
22 Max Lau 3.31   5.33    USA 5.98 8.60 3.31 3.35 6.65
23 Nathaniel Gee 3.91   5.41    USA 5.18 3.91 5.32 5.72 5.82
24 Will Cerne 4.33   5.59    USA 6.80 5.37 4.33 6.10 5.29
25 Noah Beveridge 3.45   5.88    USA 5.69 7.47 3.45 6.55 5.40
26 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 4.96   5.88    USA 6.06 5.12 4.96 6.45 17.99
27 Phan Tu Nghi 5.05   6.14    Vietnam 5.94 5.66 5.05 6.83 7.08
28 Kole Hedrick 3.60   6.19    USA 14.79 5.93 3.60 5.31 7.32
29 Liam Wallace 3.04   6.23    USA 7.53 8.17 3.04 5.09 6.07
30 Luke Brunsvold 2.98   6.84    USA DNF 5.80 2.98 8.38 6.35
31 Elias Rabe 7.06   7.63    USA 8.94 8.06 7.06 7.15 7.68
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 0.73   2.09    USA 2.86 1.76 1.66 0.73 DNF
2 Christopher Olson 0.90   2.47    USA 2.74 DNF 2.35 0.90 2.33
3 Nick Glover 2.93   3.21    USA 3.38 3.19 3.07 2.93 6.69
4 Justin Barker 2.62   3.72    USA 3.47 2.62 4.33 3.37 4.63
5 James Hildreth 3.71   3.94    USA 3.96 3.86 3.71 4.25 3.99
6 Levi Edler 1.74   4.03    USA 3.87 3.84 4.84 1.74 4.37
7 John Brechon 3.32   4.54    USA 10.41 4.25 3.32 4.91 4.45
8 Zeke Mackay 4.93   6.75    USA 4.93 5.40 5.11 9.74 DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brechon 1:50.71   2:04.08    USA 2:13.53 2:08.00 1:50.71
2 James Hildreth 2:12.02   2:15.10    USA 2:15.36 2:17.93 2:12.02
3 Blake Thompson 2:27.44   2:32.08    USA 2:27.44 2:32.59 2:36.22
4 Walker Welch 2:26.66   2:33.08    USA 2:36.72 2:26.66 2:35.85
5 Phan Tu Nghi 3:17.66   3:25.34    Vietnam 3:26.72 3:31.63 3:17.66
6 Brian Johnson 3:24.36   3:28.98    USA 3:24.36 3:25.26 3:37.31
7 CJ Sheng 3:36.03      USA 3:36.03
8 Andrew Karbusicky 3:37.18      USA 3:37.18
9 Connor Kempf 3:39.46      USA 3:39.46
10 Jared Diehl 3:41.84      USA 3:41.84
11 Sam Nave 3:58.78      USA 3:58.78
12 Justin Barker 4:11.28      USA 4:11.28
13 Stanley Chapel 4:22.06      USA 4:22.06
14 Max Lau 4:28.07      USA 4:28.07
15 Nathaniel Gee 4:48.77      USA 4:48.77
16 Zeke Mackay 4:49.43      USA 4:49.43
17 Chris Carr DNF      USA DNF
17 Jonathan Callaway DNF      USA DNF
17 Slater Metz DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Satterstrom 53.18   DNF    USA 53.18 DNF 1:05.88
2 Stanley Chapel 1:27.64   DNF    USA 1:27.64 DNF DNF
3 James Hildreth 2:01.13   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:01.13
4 Walker Welch 2:07.45   DNF    USA DNF 2:07.45 DNF
5 CJ Sheng 3:21.61   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:21.61
6 Zeke Mackay 3:58.61   DNF    USA 3:58.61 DNF DNF
7 Nathaniel Gee 6:34.22   DNF    USA 6:34.22 DNF DNS
8 Benjamin Schneider DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
8 Daniel Khamo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
8 John Brechon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Justin Barker DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
8 Noah Beveridge DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Sam Nave DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 14.81   17.38    USA 14.81 15.75 23.63 17.77 18.62
2 Walker Welch 15.56   18.36    USA 17.44 22.02 18.60 15.56 19.05
3 John Brechon 16.26   18.66    USA 16.26 18.33 21.20 19.96 17.69
4 Brian Johnson 15.98   18.70    USA 20.78 19.39 15.98 20.36 16.34
5 Connor Kempf 15.84   19.07    USA 28.13 18.16 19.99 15.84 19.05
6 Blake Thompson 17.09   19.12    USA 21.40 18.07 17.09 19.29 19.99
7 James Hildreth 15.13   20.89    USA 20.40 21.46 23.59 20.81 15.13
8 Nick Glover 18.92   21.91    USA 18.92 25.48 22.86 22.53 20.34
9 Levi Edler 18.98   22.26    USA 26.92 25.43 19.42 21.93 18.98
10 Andrew Karbusicky 21.74   23.44    USA 21.74 22.52 28.79 23.79 24.01
11 Nathaniel Gee 22.24   23.81    USA 33.33 22.24 24.73 23.39 23.30
12 Kole Hedrick 24.76   26.16    USA 24.80 26.84 41.85 26.85 24.76
13 Henry Wyers 20.39   26.37    USA 25.92 27.35 20.39 28.85 25.85
14 Knox Lingenfelter 20.71   27.07    USA 20.71 26.86 22.98 33.64 31.38
15 Jared Diehl 25.38   27.34    USA 25.82 55.38 25.38 28.05 28.16
16 Justin Barker 23.41   28.74    USA 29.99 25.94 32.92 30.28 23.41
17 Zeke Mackay 26.63   29.22    USA 28.40 26.63 34.22 26.91 32.36
18 Knut Peterson 25.69   29.47    USA 36.90 25.69 30.64 31.53 26.24
19 Stanley Chapel 25.12   30.52    USA 37.25 27.31 DNF 26.99 25.12
20 Nic Napier 23.67   31.87    USA 32.33 36.30 29.97 33.31 23.67
21 Max Lau 25.85   32.02    USA 29.91 42.91 25.85 31.37 34.77
22 Zen Zuiker 30.01   34.51    USA 33.08 34.31 39.83 30.01 36.15
23 Sam Nave 30.64   35.01    USA 45.11 32.76 37.34 30.64 34.94
24 CJ Sheng 29.83   35.45    USA 35.64 35.34 35.38 29.83 39.84
25 Ayden Henry 28.78   35.94    USA 28.78 32.01 30.55 48.30 45.25
26 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 28.13   37.88    USA 28.13 36.30 43.67 33.66 55.74
27 Ryan Ciosek 35.26   42.96    USA 35.26 40.51 44.43 49.52 43.93
28 Slater Metz 40.99      USA 44.70 40.99
29 Steven Orsolini 43.55      USA 1:04.37 43.55
30 Chris Carr 45.02      USA 45.02 1:03.21
31 Noah Beveridge 45.24      USA 50.22 45.24
32 Jonathan Callaway 47.05      USA 47.05 1:06.27
33 Kevin Gee 48.45      USA 50.05 48.45
34 Gavin Weathers 49.67      USA 52.57 49.67
35 Ian Switzer 49.90      USA 49.90 1:04.77
36 Benjamin Schneider 52.51      USA 1:08.48 52.51
37 Alicen Barowsky 57.55      USA 1:08.00 57.55
38 Will Cerne 58.97      USA 1:08.05 58.97
39 Eddy Garza 1:00.12      USA 1:00.12 1:34.17
40 Spencer Biske 1:00.35      USA 1:05.73 1:00.35
41 Theodore Schneider 1:03.67      USA DNF 1:03.67
42 Joshua R. Llames Jr. 1:24.92      USA 1:24.92 DNF
43 Ethan Niser 1:28.52      USA DNF 1:28.52
44 Brandon Regalado DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Isac Wilson DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Jeffrey Dema DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Reese Sandstrom DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 12.58   16.26    USA 16.38 16.36 17.24 16.05 12.58
2 Walker Welch 15.84   16.81    USA 17.08 16.21 20.53 15.84 17.15
3 Connor Kempf 14.41   17.30    USA 17.70 19.52 17.40 14.41 16.79
4 Blake Thompson 15.81   17.60    USA 20.04 17.98 16.27 15.81 18.56
5 John Brechon 15.78   18.49    USA 18.69 17.80 18.97 15.78 20.25
6 Brian Johnson 17.80   18.71    USA 30.30 18.56 17.80 18.92 18.64
7 James Hildreth 16.89   20.76    USA 18.48 21.69 16.89 22.10 25.94
8 Nick Glover 20.34   22.47    USA 30.22 22.55 23.78 20.34 21.07
9 Andrew Karbusicky 20.59   25.06    USA 21.41 26.26 20.59 29.77 27.51
10 Nathaniel Gee 22.46   25.35    USA 22.46 24.83 26.65 24.57 28.68
11 Levi Edler 21.26   26.72    USA 23.47 27.24 21.26 40.22 29.46
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brechon 52.15   59.02    USA 1:01.13 55.55 1:04.75 1:00.38 52.15
2 Brian Johnson 57.19   1:03.68    USA 1:08.12 1:03.99 57.19 1:09.61 58.92
3 Blake Thompson 1:10.96   1:16.33    USA 1:18.53 1:10.96 1:22.84 1:13.79 1:16.68
4 Walker Welch 1:12.58   1:18.28    USA 1:23.84 1:17.18 1:13.82 1:24.74 1:12.58
5 Nick Glover 1:10.09   1:22.03    USA 1:18.75 1:32.81 1:31.26 1:16.08 1:10.09
6 James Hildreth 1:19.54   1:29.47    USA 1:37.76 1:32.97 1:29.35 1:26.08 1:19.54
7 CJ Sheng 1:23.86   1:40.31    USA 1:37.43 1:39.99 1:23.86 1:43.50 1:44.37
8 Sam Nave 1:40.21   1:46.45    USA 1:46.57 1:46.40 1:46.38 2:11.01 1:40.21
9 Nathaniel Gee 1:42.82   1:53.31    USA 1:54.05 1:55.13 1:42.82 1:50.74 1:58.92
10 Andrew Karbusicky 1:50.81   1:55.99    USA 1:54.28 2:03.78 1:50.81 1:59.04 1:54.66
11 Zen Zuiker 1:58.43   2:03.94    USA 2:03.88 1:58.43 2:06.03 2:15.31 2:01.91
12 Justin Barker 1:57.52   2:09.54    USA 1:57.52 2:04.84 2:14.44 2:13.45 2:10.33
13 Zeke Mackay 2:11.64      USA 2:11.64 2:19.43
14 Slater Metz 2:26.21      USA 2:33.84 2:26.21
15 Ryan Ciosek 2:32.00      USA 2:32.00 DNF
16 Jonathan Callaway 2:45.77      USA DNF 2:45.77
17 Silas Wam 2:52.31      USA 2:52.31 DNF
18 Chris Carr DNF      USA DNF DNS
18 Gavin Weathers DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Jared Diehl DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Joshua R. Llames Jr. DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Max Katsenos DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Noah Beveridge DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L' R' F2 D2 U2 L D2 R' F2 U F2 D2 U' B L D' L' F2 R'
A #2 R' U2 F2 U2 R' B2 L R F' R2 B' L2 R2 U' R B R2
A #3 D2 R2 D2 U' B2 U F2 L2 R2 F2 L' R U' F L R' B' U F' D'
A #4 D2 F U2 B F D2 F' R2 U2 R' B2 L2 D L' F2 D2 U L2 F2
A #5 B2 L F2 L2 B2 L' D2 R U2 L B' U F L D L' B L R2 D2
A Ex#1 F R2 D' R2 U F B' L2 U' R L F U2 R2 F U2 R2 F' B
A Ex#2 R U F' D R D2 B2 D2 B D R' F' L2 F D2 B2 L2 F' D2 F'
B #1 L2 U2 B' L2 B L2 F D2 U B2 D' U2 R D' U B' R2 U F'
B #2 F B D2 R' B2 U2 R2 L' D L2 B R' B2 U2 L' D2 R2 F2 R U2
B #3 U2 F2 L2 U L2 D U F2 D' R' B' U2 F R' B' R' D L2 U R
B #4 L2 F2 U' L2 D' U' F2 L2 R' F U' L' F2 U2 R D U2 B' D'
B #5 L2 D2 U2 F2 L U2 B2 F2 L' F L' B F D2 B2 R F' D' U2
B Ex#1 F' D2 B' R2 F2 R2 B' D2 L2 D R' F' U' B2 L' U' L D2 F U2
B Ex#2 D2 L2 D' L2 U2 F2 R2 U F2 U2 L B' L U R2 D2 L' U B U
C #1 F B L' U' B' D2 R' F' R2 B' L2 B2 R2 D' L2 U D2 R2 D'
C #2 D2 B' L2 R2 U2 B F2 L2 F' R' F2 L U2 B' F2 U2 R' D' B U
C #3 B' R2 B2 L' B' U B' U' D2 R B D' B2 U2 R2 L2 U' B2
C #4 L B' R D' F R' L2 F' R2 U B2 L2 B2 L' U2 L U2 B2 L'
C #5 L2 D R2 U2 F2 U F2 U' B2 F' U L R' U B D R' F U2 B
C Ex#1 U2 B' D' L' B U2 R U' B' R F2 D2 L2 B2 R' F2 B2 U2 L F2
C Ex#2 B2 U R' F B' U B' U2 R D B' U2 F2 L2 B' L2 F L2 D2 B'
D #1 B' U2 F' D2 F R2 B' U2 F2 U2 F' R' U R' D' B2 F' D' R
D #2 R2 F2 L2 B2 U2 B2 R F2 R F' R2 B2 L2 D2 U' F U' R' F'
D #3 B2 R2 D U B2 D R2 D' U2 B U2 B L' D' L' R D' L B U
D #4 F2 L2 F2 L2 U' L2 F2 R' B2 L D L' R D2 U2 F' L' D U
D #5 U' R' F L2 B U2 L' F2 D' L F' U' R2 U' R2 F2 D B2 L2 D' B2
D Ex#1 U2 F2 L2 B' R2 F' D2 L2 R2 F L B2 R2 D F' L D' R U R2
D Ex#2 F U2 D2 B U2 B' L F' D' B2 D2 F' R2 B' L2 B2 D2 R2 B'
E #1 R D2 B2 R2 L D F B2 U L' F2 D2 L' F2 D2 R F2 L B2 L2
E #2 U B2 R2 B2 D' R2 D' L2 U L2 B L' F2 U2 B2 U' L2 U2 B' L2
E #3 U2 D R L2 D F B' R' U' B2 R2 U2 R2 F D2 F U2 B U2 F'
E #4 L2 B2 L2 U' F' D' R2 F L D' F R' U2 F2 B2 R B2 R L2
E #5 R2 U2 D B R' L2 B2 R F D' L U2 F2 L D2 R' F2 B2 L B2
E Ex#1 L' F2 R2 F2 U2 F2 D2 L' U' R D L U' B' U' R2 B F2 R'
E Ex#2 L2 U2 B2 F' L2 F D2 L2 R2 F2 L' F L' D B D' U F' D' R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 D R2 D' L2 D' R2 D U' R F' L U' B2 L2 R2 D' F' L
A #2 L2 D2 R2 U2 L D2 B2 L' F L2 D R' U2 L2 U' R' D2 U' B'
A #3 L2 F2 D2 U L2 B2 U F2 D' B2 U' B' D L' F' L2 F2 D' B2 F' R2
A #4 D2 B' U2 F' R2 D2 F2 L2 F' D2 U2 R' U2 R' U L D U' B' U2
A #5 U B2 F2 U' F2 D R2 F2 L2 B2 L' U2 F2 D F R U' L' D' R'
A Ex#1 L D R U' R F' U2 F2 U R2 D' F2 L' F2 U2 B2 U2 R'
A Ex#2 D2 B L' F2 D F2 R F' L2 U' D2 F2 R2 F B' L2 B' U2 B2
B #1 D R2 U B2 D U2 B2 L2 R2 B' L D2 F D' L2 D2 B R' D
B #2 R2 F R2 F D2 U2 F2 L2 F' R B L' D L2 U' R D2 B' U' R
B #3 L2 D2 R' B2 L' F2 L R' D' L B2 F D2 U R D2 L R2 B
B #4 B L2 F R2 B R2 U2 F' R' F L F' L2 D B2 D2 B2 R' F'
B #5 F2 R2 D' L2 U2 B2 D2 B D U' F' D' L2 D2 L' B L' U2 R
B Ex#1 U' D2 B' U L' U2 R D' B L U' F2 B2 U F2 L2 D2 R2
B Ex#2 U2 B' U' D' L' F2 L2 B2 L2 D B' L2 D2 R2 D2 F R2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U2 L' U2 R' U2 F2 D F L2 B2 R' B2 R B R B
A #2 R' B2 R B2 F2 U2 R' D2 F2 L B R' D2 R B' D' U' F' L' U'
A #3 D2 B D2 F2 U2 B2 R2 D' F R D2 U' R' B' R D2 B D'
A #4 B D' F R U2 F2 D' L2 B' D' F2 D2 B2 D2 L' U2 R' F2 R2 B2
A #5 U2 R2 D R2 U L2 R2 D R' D B2 D2 U B' U2 L D' L F'
A Ex#1 F2 D B2 U L2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R U R2 F2 D' B' U' R2 B' F D'
A Ex#2 U2 B' R2 U2 R2 B2 L2 F' D' U2 B' F2 D' U' R2 F2 R U B
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R2 U R' F' R U2 R F R2
A #2 U R' U2 R U2 R' U2 F U2 R' U'
A #3 U R' F U' R' F R U2 R' U2 R
A #4 R' F R U2 R U' R2 U F' U' R
A #5 R' U' F R F R U2 R' U2 F R
A Ex#1 U R' U R U R' F R U F' R2
A Ex#2 F U' F R U2 R U2 R2 U' R U2
B #1 U' R2 F R' U' R2 U' R' U R U'
B #2 R' F U' R U R' F R2 U2 F' R'
B #3 U' R' F' R' U' R U2 R' U' R U2
B #4 U R2 U' R2 U F U2 R U R' F
B #5 R' U2 F U' R U' R F' R' U R
B Ex#1 U' R U2 R2 U' F R2 U2 R2 U' F'
B Ex#2 U R' F2 U' F R U' R U' R' U'
C #1 R' F' U' F2 U F' R2 U' R2 U2 R
C #2 R' F' U2 F' U' R U2 R' U' F U'
C #3 R' U2 F U2 F R F U F U2 F
C #4 R' F U F' U' F U2 R2 U2 R2 U'
C #5 U' R' F U2 F U F' U R' U' R
C Ex#1 U2 R' F U2 F2 R2 U' R' U' R' U
C Ex#2 R2 U R' F U F' R U' R' U' R
D #1 U2 F' R U R' U' R U2 R U' F
D #2 U' R U' R2 F R F R' U2 R U2
D #3 U R' U R' F U F R U R' U
D #4 R' U R U2 F' R' U R F' R2 U2
D #5 R' U' F U' F' U2 R U2 R' U2 R2
D Ex#1 R' U' F2 U R2 F' R' U2 R' F U'
D Ex#2 R2 U' F U' R' U' F R U' R U'
E #1 R' F' U' R2 F' R2 U2 R U2 R F'
E #2 R2 F U' R U' R U2 R' U2 R F'
E #3 R' U' R2 U' R' U' R' U' F' U' F'
E #4 R U2 R' U' R U2 R2 U2 F' U2 R2
E #5 U R' U2 F' U R2 F' U2 R2 F U'
E Ex#1 U' R' U2 R U2 R U' F' R2 F R2
E Ex#2 R' U R2 F' R' U' R' F R2 F' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' F2 R U' R' U2 R2 U2 R2
A #2 U2 R' U' F R2 U' R2 U F R2 F
A #3 U' R' F R U' R' F' R' U2 R U2
A #4 U R' U2 R F U' F R U' F' U2
A #5 R' U2 R' F U2 F U R2 U' R' U
A Ex#1 U F' U' R U' R U R' F' R U'
A Ex#2 U R' F U2 R2 F' R' U2 R2 F U2
B #1 R' U2 F2 U' R U' R U' R2 U' R'
B #2 U' R' U' R2 U' R2 U' R F U' R2
B #3 U R' F' U' F U' R F' U2 R U
B #4 R2 F' R' U' R' U2 R2 F' R' U2 R'
B #5 R U2 R2 U' R' F R U2 R' F2 U2
B Ex#1 R' F2 U' R U' R' F R U R U'
B Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R U2 R' U2 F R U2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 U' R' U' F R U' R U' R'
A #2 R' F R U R' U2 R2 F U' F' U'
A #3 U R' F U2 F R F' R' U R' U2
A #4 R' U' F' U' R U F U' F U F'
A #5 R' F U R2 U2 R' U' R F2 U' R2
A Ex#1 R' F U2 F R' U2 F' U' R U' R
A Ex#2 U2 R U' R U2 R2 U2 F R' U' F
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 Uw2 U' F2 3Rw2 Dw B U' B' Fw' Lw 3Uw2 3Rw2 Rw2 3Fw' L' U Fw2 F2 Dw' L' Rw' D' 3Rw' Rw F2 U2 Dw' Rw2 R F2 D' Uw 3Uw' Fw U Fw2 3Rw2 Uw2 B2 Rw B2 Dw Uw2 Rw' 3Uw' Bw Lw' R2 Dw2 B2 3Rw' U2 D' Bw2 Dw 3Rw2 3Fw2 Bw Lw' Fw Rw2 L2 3Rw' 3Fw Lw L2 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Rw 3Fw2 Dw2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 D2 Bw2 3Uw Lw2
A #2 Uw' 3Fw' F2 3Rw B Dw2 B2 L' Lw' 3Uw2 R2 Uw' U' L Uw2 Fw' D2 Lw U2 Rw' B' D Rw Fw' 3Rw D L2 3Fw 3Rw2 L' U Lw B U' 3Fw2 F Lw U2 Bw2 D 3Fw2 Uw 3Rw2 L2 Dw' F2 Dw2 Rw L' 3Fw2 Bw Dw' Lw R' Dw2 3Rw R F2 3Rw2 Fw Lw 3Fw2 U 3Uw' 3Fw2 R Bw' Fw' U2 F' 3Rw F Uw2 B L 3Fw' R Lw' 3Uw' Lw
A #3 Bw2 Rw F' R2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 3Rw 3Uw' L Uw' 3Uw Bw2 Fw2 3Fw2 U 3Fw Rw' L2 Lw Uw' L Lw 3Uw2 U2 Dw D2 R2 Dw2 3Fw2 Bw2 Dw' R2 Fw' 3Uw' U' L' Bw 3Rw2 B Uw2 F' U' D 3Rw 3Fw2 Rw D2 Rw B Lw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Uw' B Lw2 3Rw Bw2 3Rw Lw2 Rw2 3Fw2 Bw' U2 Lw2 Fw R2 Uw Dw L2 3Fw' Fw Rw Lw' L' R Fw2 D2 3Fw2
A Ex#1 Lw Dw2 F Bw R 3Fw' L2 3Uw' L2 D' 3Fw2 B' Rw R' Lw Uw' F' Dw2 Fw2 Bw Lw 3Uw' F2 D F2 Fw2 U 3Uw2 Dw Bw' R2 Dw2 R2 Uw2 U Rw2 3Rw' Dw Fw' B Dw2 D2 3Rw' D2 Fw' 3Fw U' Fw2 3Fw Rw 3Uw2 U R' B2 3Rw2 Rw' 3Fw' Bw2 Dw' R Dw D2 Fw2 Rw' B' Bw 3Rw Fw2 3Uw2 Lw B2 3Fw' L2 Lw2 Rw' Fw' 3Rw Bw' Fw 3Fw2
A Ex#2 Bw2 B Dw2 Bw' Rw' B2 D Dw' 3Fw' U' D2 Dw2 L2 U Lw2 L2 U' Dw' 3Rw2 D Lw2 Uw' Rw B2 R B' R2 Fw Bw2 D Bw2 F' 3Rw' Bw' Lw2 B' 3Uw Rw 3Rw' D' U2 L' Fw F2 3Rw U' Uw2 F' L R' Fw R2 F2 R F' B Uw2 Rw U' Uw2 3Uw Fw' Dw L2 Lw2 3Uw' Bw' Fw D2 Rw2 3Rw2 Lw Dw Uw' Fw2 3Uw F2 Rw' Dw F
B #1 Uw' B Fw D' 3Fw F2 R2 Uw Bw Uw L' Lw2 R2 Dw Fw' L Rw' 3Fw2 F2 R' Fw' Rw2 F' Uw U R2 3Rw D2 3Fw' 3Rw2 U2 Dw2 B' Lw2 U 3Fw' Fw Uw' F' U Uw' R 3Uw2 F 3Uw 3Fw' Dw2 R2 3Uw2 Bw2 Fw' L2 Uw Fw Lw 3Uw2 Lw Rw2 B 3Rw' Fw D' Uw2 3Fw U2 Bw' U 3Fw R2 L' Bw' Lw2 3Uw2 D2 R' U 3Uw2 Lw2 Fw 3Fw
B #2 Uw' R 3Uw' 3Fw R2 3Rw Lw' L Dw U Fw D' Rw F Lw' Fw2 L' Bw2 Lw2 3Fw' Lw 3Fw Dw2 Fw D2 Uw2 U Rw2 Uw Lw R Bw' L2 F Bw R' Dw2 D' 3Rw2 F Uw Lw' Rw' R F2 U2 B' Bw' F Dw' Lw2 Bw2 Dw Bw F2 L' R' Lw' F' B2 Dw D' Uw' L2 D' Dw2 Bw' D 3Rw' Rw2 U B2 Bw2 D2 Fw U' D2 Dw' 3Fw' 3Rw
B #3 Uw' R 3Fw' Lw' 3Rw2 U Bw R2 B2 Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw Bw2 Rw Fw 3Fw2 D' 3Rw' Bw Uw 3Uw' U Dw' R' D B' U' 3Uw' Rw' Lw2 Dw2 R2 3Rw' B' Fw2 Rw2 3Uw2 R F L F2 U' R Rw 3Uw2 3Fw Lw Fw2 U2 Bw' R' Fw' 3Fw2 3Uw D2 L2 Bw' 3Uw2 L 3Uw B2 R' B2 Dw D' Fw Bw' U2 L 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw' Uw 3Fw' D' Fw2 B2 U F' B
B Ex#1 B2 R2 U2 R Rw2 U2 Lw2 Rw 3Fw2 Fw' U F2 R' 3Uw' U L2 U' 3Rw L2 F2 Bw 3Uw2 U R' 3Fw2 B2 R Uw' U' 3Fw Fw2 B2 Uw' Fw' B' F' L2 R2 Lw' F B2 Bw' Uw Bw2 R2 Uw L2 3Fw2 L' Rw2 3Rw D Bw B' Fw' D2 3Uw' R2 Uw' B' Dw2 Uw' Lw2 B' 3Uw' F 3Uw Dw' D' Bw' Uw2 F' Bw' 3Uw Rw' 3Rw' Uw' D' Dw2 3Rw2
B Ex#2 3Uw' F L' 3Fw 3Uw' Dw2 D' Uw' R' 3Fw F' 3Uw2 3Rw B 3Rw' F2 L' U R Uw2 B2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 L' U2 Bw2 R' Dw R2 L B Dw Fw2 D B' D2 B' Fw Uw' L R' F' Bw 3Rw2 U2 3Rw2 3Uw' R' B Bw Dw L' Bw 3Fw Fw2 3Uw Lw' L2 Dw2 Uw U2 Fw' F' Lw2 B2 Fw2 F2 D' R' D' U' 3Uw F' B' Bw2 R' U' 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F2 L D2 U2 F2 L U2 L' U L' R2 F2 U' B R' D2 B2 F' Rw2
A #2 F2 U2 F2 R' B2 L2 U2 R' F' L' D' R2 B2 D2 L2 D' B' R' U2 Rw
A #3 U2 R2 D2 F2 D2 B2 F L2 R2 U2 B' L B F L' B' D' R' B' F' D Fw' Uw
A Ex#1 L2 U L2 R2 B2 D' L2 R2 U R2 B' D R' B2 U' R2 D' F' D F Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 U R2 U2 B2 L2 D2 F2 U' B U L F' R U' F' D' U' L' U2 B' Rw2
B #1 L2 U' B2 L2 D' B2 D' B2 F' D F' R' U2 F2 L' F R U Rw2
B #2 B' D2 F2 R2 D2 F' L2 F D' R' F' U2 F2 U L R' D L' D Fw
B #3 B' D2 U2 B R2 F D2 U2 L R B D U B2 R' U' F2 L' B Rw Uw2
B Ex#1 L2 D' B2 D B2 D' R2 D2 B2 F2 L' F L2 U2 F2 U' F L R F U2 Rw2 Uw
B Ex#2 U2 F2 D' R2 D' U2 R B2 F U' R2 D' L' U2 L D U Rw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 D2 R U2 F2 L' D2 U R2 B U L2 B2 D U' F' U2 B'
A #2 D' L2 F2 U' F2 B' U' R2 F2 R' F B2 U' D' F2 L2 D2 B2 L2 U'
A #3 D L2 U' B2 R2 U R2 B2 U B U' B' D2 B D F' L' B2 R2 U2
A #4 F' D R D L B2 U2 F2 B2 R' F L' B2 D2 L U2 R' D2 L
A #5 R2 U F2 D' L2 D' U2 L D2 R' D' U R' U2 B2 R2 B D2
A Ex#1 F L2 D2 U2 F2 L2 B' U2 F' U F L2 D2 B2 F' L U' B' R U2
A Ex#2 B' U2 R2 F R2 B2 D2 B' R2 U R' F R2 B' D2 F' D2 R' U' F2
B #1 B R2 D' R2 F U' R' B' L D L2 F2 U2 R B2 U2 L2 U2 L F2 R'
B #2 U2 B2 F2 L' B2 L F2 L' R B' R2 U2 F2 R' D B' R2 D' R U'
B #3 B D2 L' D R' L' B' R L B' R2 D2 F' U2 L2 F' D2 F U2 B2
B #4 F2 L R2 B2 R2 D2 L2 U2 F' D' F' L2 F D2 U2 R F2 D2
B #5 D L2 U F2 U' R2 B2 U2 R2 B2 L' B2 F R2 B' U B' D2 L U
B Ex#1 R2 B' D2 L2 R2 F L2 B R' B2 R2 D' B L U L U' B
B Ex#2 U2 R' B2 F2 L B2 L' F2 R' U2 R D B' L2 U' L' D' L F2
C #1 D R' B' U F U2 L' U2 R2 F' U2 B2 R2 L' U2 F2 B2 R F2 L'
C #2 B2 L2 D2 B' R2 B D2 U2 F U' F' R U2 B U' B2 D U' B' U2
C #3 D' F2 R2 D B2 D' L2 B2 U2 R F' D2 B' F2 L' U B2 D' F2
C #4 U D F B2 U' D2 L' U' R B' L2 B' U2 F' U2 D2 B R2 D2
C #5 F2 D2 B' U2 L2 F2 L2 F D' L U2 F' D R B' D U' B' L2
C Ex#1 D F2 R2 D L2 U' B2 L2 U2 R B2 D B2 F' D U L' F U' F
C Ex#2 R2 F R2 U R2 L' F R' F' L2 U B2 U' B2 R2 U2 F2 U2 L2 U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 R2 U2 B' F2 R2 F' R' F' U L' D2 U2 L' B' F' D
A #2 U D2 R U' D' R' L2 F' R' B2 L B2 L' F2 R2 D2 R F2 L'
A #3 F' U2 B U2 B2 R2 F' R2 U2 F' D2 R' U2 B2 U F' D R B R2 D'
A #4 F2 U L2 F2 D2 U B2 L2 R D U' L U F D L U B D
A #5 U L B2 U R' U2 L2 F2 L' B L U2 L2 B2 R2 D2 F B'
A Ex#1 U L2 D L2 B2 U2 F2 R2 B L' R2 D2 U2 B' R U2 B2 F R'
A Ex#2 F L2 F L' U B2 U B L' B2 D L' B2 U2 L U2 R2 F2 D2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
Alex Ratowski    USA
Alex Ratowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 33.90   47.20   44.70 33.90 53.91 42.98 58.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.12   9.62   21.76 8.82 6.12 10.66 9.38
Alicen Barowsky    USA
Alicen Barowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 21.74   24.83   23.83 25.45 37.55 25.21 21.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 7.59   10.64   10.13 12.70 13.61 9.08 7.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 57.55     1:08.00 57.55
Andrew Karbusicky    USA
Andrew Karbusicky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.14   11.77   11.18 15.23 12.65 10.14 11.48
Second round 11 11.61   13.34   13.30 11.61 14.67 15.24 12.05
First round 13 10.46   13.09   14.20 11.36 10.46 13.70 14.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.65   4.01   5.11 4.60 3.76 3.68 3.65
First round 9 3.63   3.99   3.69 3.63 3.67 6.02 4.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:37.18     3:37.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.59   25.06   21.41 26.26 20.59 29.77 27.51
Combined First round 10 21.74   23.44   21.74 22.52 28.79 23.79 24.01
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:50.81   1:55.99   1:54.28 2:03.78 1:50.81 1:59.04 1:54.66
Andrew Krickl    USA
Andrew Krickl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 33.20   37.26   40.45 33.20 42.27 34.58 36.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 9.62   13.19   27.99 9.62 11.08 16.79 11.71
Anthony Flores    USA
Anthony Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 22.82   34.75   38.19 29.74 DNF 36.32 22.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.56   7.90   6.56 7.58 6.75 9.55 9.36
Ayden Henry    USA
Ayden Henry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.18   17.12   16.77 16.62 15.18 18.65 17.98
First round 27 15.22   16.98   15.28 17.90 17.76 15.22 22.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.01   5.17   4.01 4.65 4.88 5.98 8.46
First round 28 4.49   5.89   4.49 8.41 5.92 6.79 4.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 28.78   35.94   28.78 32.01 30.55 48.30 45.25
Benjamin Schneider    USA
Benjamin Schneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.10   20.40   17.10 23.23 17.93 32.45 20.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.92   8.36   9.62 19.73 6.92 7.21 8.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 52.51     1:08.48 52.51
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.26   10.71   10.47 10.47 11.45 11.19 10.26
Second round 1 7.43   8.83   7.43 8.47 9.49 8.54 10.05
First round 3 7.98   10.47   10.61 12.21 9.11 7.98 11.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.31   4.24   6.44 3.31 3.82 3.35 5.55
First round 3 2.25   2.37   2.34 2.25 4.77 2.42 2.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:27.44   2:32.08   2:27.44 2:32.59 2:36.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.81   17.60   20.04 17.98 16.27 15.81 18.56
Combined First round 6 17.09   19.12   21.40 18.07 17.09 19.29 19.99
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:10.96   1:16.33   1:18.53 1:10.96 1:22.84 1:13.79 1:16.68
Brandon Regalado    USA
Brandon Regalado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 23.65   27.66   30.06 DNF 27.12 23.65 25.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.73   6.19   5.88 7.01 4.73 5.67 7.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.52   17.13   17.64 DNF 17.23 15.52 16.52
First round 29 15.89   17.29   16.69 17.86 17.80 15.89 17.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 53.18   DNF   53.18 DNF 1:05.88
Brayden Wollenberg    USA
Brayden Wollenberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 26.21   28.55   27.01 31.91 28.48 26.21 30.16
Brian Johnson    USA
Brian Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.10   10.56   10.57 10.93 10.19 11.73 10.10
Second round 3 8.11   9.98   8.11 9.80 10.61 13.31 9.54
First round 4 9.57   10.99   12.40 10.65 9.91 13.61 9.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 0.73   2.09   2.86 1.76 1.66 0.73 DNF
Second round 2 1.76   2.27   2.09 1.76 2.90 3.06 1.82
First round 2 1.86   2.36   1.86 2.50 2.18 2.40 2.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:24.36   3:28.98   3:24.36 3:25.26 3:37.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.80   18.71   30.30 18.56 17.80 18.92 18.64
Combined First round 4 15.98   18.70   20.78 19.39 15.98 20.36 16.34
Megaminx Combined Final 2 57.19   1:03.68   1:08.12 1:03.99 57.19 1:09.61 58.92
Brianna Lannerd    USA
Brianna Lannerd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:00.80   1:04.59   1:01.70 1:00.80 2:00.79 1:06.42 1:05.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 17.53   22.60   26.37 23.62 17.80 17.53 29.60
Carter Schrum    USA
Carter Schrum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.61   22.48   22.69 DNF 21.70 23.04 17.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.58   6.43   6.88 5.91 7.63 3.58 6.51
Chris Carr    USA
Chris Carr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 18.34   20.36   20.81 21.56 20.60 19.66 18.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.31   6.67   9.05 8.45 6.68 4.88 4.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 45.02     45.02 1:03.21
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNS
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.79   9.22   9.87 9.01 10.53 7.79 8.79
Second round 2 7.82   9.42   10.45 9.22 7.82 8.59 10.69
First round 1 8.46   9.30   10.56 8.46 8.88 9.83 9.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 0.90   2.47   2.74 DNF 2.35 0.90 2.33
Second round 1 1.68   2.06   2.75 2.29 1.68 2.09 1.79
First round 1 1.88   1.99   1.88 1.97 1.91 4.46 2.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.58   16.26   16.38 16.36 17.24 16.05 12.58
Combined First round 1 14.81   17.38   14.81 15.75 23.63 17.77 18.62
CJ Sheng    USA
CJ Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.44   14.32   13.44 14.08 15.08 14.76 14.11
First round 18 11.53   14.55   17.52 15.08 13.86 11.53 14.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.61   4.14   3.61 8.78 3.73 4.40 4.29
First round 10 2.03   4.09   4.05 2.03 3.94 4.37 4.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:36.03     3:36.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:21.61   DNF   DNF DNF 3:21.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 29.83   35.45   35.64 35.34 35.38 29.83 39.84
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:23.86   1:40.31   1:37.43 1:39.99 1:23.86 1:43.50 1:44.37
Clare Lau    USA
Clare Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 39.38   51.77   48.09 1:04.93 39.38 45.22 1:02.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.81   9.25   9.92 5.81 9.76 8.07 10.63
Connor Kempf    USA
Connor Kempf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.15   13.36   12.15 13.51 15.82 13.63 12.95
First round 14 10.82   13.10   10.82 DNF 11.68 14.71 12.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:39.46     3:39.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.41   17.30   17.70 19.52 17.40 14.41 16.79
Combined First round 5 15.84   19.07   28.13 18.16 19.99 15.84 19.05
Dakota Wickstrum    USA
Dakota Wickstrum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 26.73   39.87   36.89 39.04 43.74 26.73 43.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 11.23   12.49   12.31 11.88 11.23 15.52 13.28
Daniel Khamo    USA
Daniel Khamo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.12   23.39   23.62 19.12 20.99 25.57 27.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
David Jiang (蒋濬哲)    USA
David Jiang (蒋濬哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.04   21.94   15.04 25.57 22.16 18.81 24.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.96   5.88   6.06 5.12 4.96 6.45 17.99
First round 30 5.81   5.93   5.97 7.91 5.92 5.91 5.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 28.13   37.88   28.13 36.30 43.67 33.66 55.74
Devin Boulamatsis    USA
Devin Boulamatsis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 37.30   49.02   39.15 37.30 38.41 1:13.43 1:09.51
Drew Lingenfelter    USA
Drew Lingenfelter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 29.64   41.49   29.64 44.57 37.77 42.13 56.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 10.51   DNF   DNF 10.51 15.35 11.84 DNF
Eddy Garza    USA
Eddy Garza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.92   27.00   25.22 20.92 33.44 22.34 35.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 2.96   5.26   7.10 5.23 2.96 4.90 5.65
First round 27 3.38   5.82   6.49 9.25 3.38 5.86 5.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 1:00.12     1:00.12 1:34.17
Elias Rabe    USA
Elias Rabe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 29.78   34.45   39.92 29.78 39.79 31.52 32.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 7.06   7.63   8.94 8.06 7.06 7.15 7.68
First round 26 5.17   5.76   5.17 5.67 6.06 6.95 5.55
Ethan Niser    USA
Ethan Niser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 29.04   35.00   43.07 31.83 38.85 29.04 34.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.04   11.32   12.51 8.86 56.60 7.04 12.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:28.52     DNF 1:28.52
Gavin Weathers    USA
Gavin Weathers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 23.27   26.45   26.17 DNF 25.81 23.27 27.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.56   9.10   9.49 6.56 10.55 7.58 10.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 49.67     52.57 49.67
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Henry Wyers    USA
Henry Wyers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.65   16.70   16.00 19.70 17.74 16.36 15.65
First round 26 15.05   16.67   16.79 17.73 15.05 18.55 15.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 20.39   26.37   25.92 27.35 20.39 28.85 25.85
Ian Switzer    USA
Ian Switzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 22.80   28.86   22.80 25.18 30.99 30.40 31.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.30   7.29   6.30 7.05 6.94 7.88 8.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 49.90     49.90 1:04.77
Isac Wilson    USA
Isac Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 31.04   35.82   31.04 32.79 37.69 39.23 36.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 8.87   12.19   11.37 15.42 11.24 13.95 8.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Jackson Cho    USA
Jackson Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 27.56   30.82   27.56 32.10 33.32 27.91 32.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.23   7.08   6.58 8.47 4.23 6.19 9.89
Jacob Tsang    USA
Jacob Tsang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 25.83   27.46   29.21 29.12 26.46 26.81 25.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.84   7.04   7.59 6.26 7.26 3.84 8.25
Jaden Gocken    USA
Jaden Gocken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.52   28.35   28.40 36.52 26.77 29.87 20.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.00   6.11   6.38 7.74 6.45 5.51 4.00
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.88   12.58   9.88 13.18 11.05 13.51 14.25
Second round 8 10.61   11.95   12.86 12.91 10.61 10.80 12.18
First round 12 11.90   12.87   11.90 13.02 12.22 13.38 14.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.71   3.94   3.96 3.86 3.71 4.25 3.99
Second round 7 3.67   3.85   3.97 3.78 3.67 3.79 4.93
First round 16 3.83   4.98   4.81 3.83 5.77 4.46 5.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:12.02   2:15.10   2:15.36 2:17.93 2:12.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:01.13   DNF   DNF DNF 2:01.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.89   20.76   18.48 21.69 16.89 22.10 25.94
Combined First round 7 15.13   20.89   20.40 21.46 23.59 20.81 15.13
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:19.54   1:29.47   1:37.76 1:32.97 1:29.35 1:26.08 1:19.54
Jared Diehl    USA
Jared Diehl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.86   13.57   12.80 10.86 DNF 11.76 16.15
First round 15 12.17   14.17   12.17 17.00 16.23 13.79 12.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.46   6.04   5.95 5.49 5.46 6.69 10.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:41.84     3:41.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 25.38   27.34   25.82 55.38 25.38 28.05 28.16
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Jean Luis Guerrero Vargas    Ecuador
Jean Luis Guerrero Vargas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 24.66   36.31   35.53 33.14 40.25 41.62 24.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.80   10.57   11.40 9.90 7.80 10.41 15.40
Jeffrey Dema    USA
Jeffrey Dema
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 24.98   37.51   35.01 40.22 24.98 37.44 40.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.48   6.64   4.81 9.03 6.08 4.48 11.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Jeremy Birkey    USA
Jeremy Birkey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 40.84   47.66   51.28 43.65 40.84 48.04 57.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 11.37   12.59   13.00 12.28 25.55 11.37 12.48
John Brechon    USA
John Brechon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.16   11.45   7.16 11.60 10.90 13.01 11.85
Second round 5 9.79   11.04   9.79 13.06 12.19 10.19 10.74
First round 6 9.41   11.90   9.41 11.09 11.83 12.78 13.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.32   4.54   10.41 4.25 3.32 4.91 4.45
Second round 8 2.65   3.88   3.86 4.73 6.44 2.65 3.06
First round 6 2.43   2.98   2.76 3.17 2.43 3.02 6.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:50.71   2:04.08   2:13.53 2:08.00 1:50.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.78   18.49   18.69 17.80 18.97 15.78 20.25
Combined First round 3 16.26   18.66   16.26 18.33 21.20 19.96 17.69
Megaminx Combined Final 1 52.15   59.02   1:01.13 55.55 1:04.75 1:00.38 52.15
John Joongun Lee    USA
John Joongun Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.96   17.15   20.35 17.37 15.72 14.96 18.37
First round 32 16.64   18.78   17.73 19.45 19.17 DNF 16.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.24   6.21   5.92 6.84 12.00 5.86 5.24
Jonathan Callaway    USA
Jonathan Callaway
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.14   16.38   16.15 20.85 17.02 14.14 15.97
First round 24 13.03   16.21   17.48 13.03 14.79 16.36 23.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.07   4.60   4.92 4.71 3.07 4.17 5.16
First round 18 3.85   5.22   5.29 4.33 3.85 7.76 6.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 47.05     47.05 1:06.27
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:45.77     DNF 2:45.77
Joseph Phillips    USA
Joseph Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.33   25.40   24.00 20.33 31.98 23.43 28.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 9.07   11.99   10.81 9.07 12.32 12.85 15.67
Joshua R. Llames Jr.    USA
Joshua R. Llames Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.35   24.30   21.82 26.61 26.71 24.46 20.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.22   11.24   14.36 9.60 13.63 10.50 8.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:24.92     1:24.92 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Justin Barker    USA
Justin Barker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.75   10.98   10.74 10.78 11.42 9.75 13.12
Second round 4 9.56   10.95   11.32 13.73 9.56 11.03 10.51
First round 5 10.32   11.59   10.32 11.39 10.95 12.44 12.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.62   3.72   3.47 2.62 4.33 3.37 4.63
Second round 3 2.83   3.14   2.86 3.57 3.47 2.83 3.10
First round 5 2.59   2.85   2.88 2.88 3.61 2.79 2.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:11.28     4:11.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 23.41   28.74   29.99 25.94 32.92 30.28 23.41
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:57.52   2:09.54   1:57.52 2:04.84 2:14.44 2:13.45 2:10.33
Kevin Gee    USA
Kevin Gee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 30.22   33.00   30.93 34.29 30.22 33.77 40.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 9.82   11.01   10.92 14.62 10.53 9.82 11.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 48.45     50.05 48.45
Kevin Karwowski    USA
Kevin Karwowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 6.40   13.17   12.59 17.63 6.40 12.74 14.18
Knox Lingenfelter    USA
Knox Lingenfelter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.76   14.40   13.76 16.42 15.98 13.47 11.76
First round 19 13.11   14.83   13.11 14.88 15.63 15.38 14.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.53   7.15   6.28 7.06 DNF 8.10 5.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 20.71   27.07   20.71 26.86 22.98 33.64 31.38
Knut Peterson    USA
Knut Peterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.54   15.24   15.84 15.15 13.54 16.30 14.74
First round 25 13.74   16.61   16.61 13.74 17.34 18.74 15.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.58   7.78   7.60 8.50 6.58 7.24 11.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 25.69   29.47   36.90 25.69 30.64 31.53 26.24
Kole Hedrick    USA
Kole Hedrick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.93   16.11   16.18 11.93 17.34 17.56 14.81
First round 17 13.47   14.21   15.83 14.83 13.47 14.12 13.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 3.60   6.19   14.79 5.93 3.60 5.31 7.32
First round 29 4.24   5.92   4.24 15.23 6.41 6.01 5.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 24.76   26.16   24.80 26.84 41.85 26.85 24.76
Leo Cho    USA
Leo Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 24.25   29.08   24.25 31.27 27.83 28.15 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.50   7.33   6.76 6.84 8.94 8.38 6.50
Levi Edler    USA
Levi Edler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.71   13.35   19.78 13.58 13.05 9.71 13.43
First round 10 11.54   12.48   12.75 12.09 11.54 12.60 13.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.74   4.03   3.87 3.84 4.84 1.74 4.37
Second round 5 2.68   3.79   4.75 3.72 4.89 2.68 2.89
First round 11 3.18   4.39   6.47 3.18 4.66 4.16 4.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.26   26.72   23.47 27.24 21.26 40.22 29.46
Combined First round 9 18.98   22.26   26.92 25.43 19.42 21.93 18.98
Liam Wallace    USA
Liam Wallace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 17.10   21.01   17.10 21.11 20.82 21.09 26.40
First round 33 18.07   19.21   20.04 20.90 18.07 19.40 18.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.04   6.23   7.53 8.17 3.04 5.09 6.07
First round 31 3.59   5.96   6.51 3.59 5.31 6.05 12.35
Luke Brunsvold    USA
Luke Brunsvold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.30   16.85   17.47 18.26 21.22 14.83 14.30
First round 30 15.99   17.58   15.99 19.09 17.31 16.53 18.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 2.98   6.84   DNF 5.80 2.98 8.38 6.35
First round 23 4.13   5.47   6.63 6.72 5.09 4.13 4.69
Matthew Ellwanger    USA
Matthew Ellwanger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 32.33   33.46   32.33 32.48 38.68 34.55 33.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.01   8.45   9.21 9.76 7.91 8.22 7.01
Matthew Orsolini    USA
Matthew Orsolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 1:00.46   1:08.54   1:03.06 1:35.14 1:04.16 1:18.39 1:00.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 14.76   21.54   19.58 31.74 17.41 14.76 27.64
Max Katsenos    USA
Max Katsenos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 28.95   35.51   30.33 28.95 39.16 37.05 43.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.11   10.71   8.22 12.02 5.11 11.90 16.03
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Max Lau    USA
Max Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.03   14.59   13.84 14.45 11.03 16.64 15.48
First round 11 11.59   12.80   13.38 12.61 15.45 11.59 12.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.31   5.33   5.98 8.60 3.31 3.35 6.65
First round 17 3.71   5.21   7.28 5.72 3.71 4.99 4.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:28.07     4:28.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 25.85   32.02   29.91 42.91 25.85 31.37 34.77
Maya Katsenos    USA
Maya Katsenos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 32.13   36.31   37.51 37.91 33.51 39.02 32.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 11.71   15.26   15.57 24.49 14.38 11.71 15.82
Nathaniel Gee    USA
Nathaniel Gee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.03   20.02   16.03 19.16 23.43 20.51 20.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.91   5.41   5.18 3.91 5.32 5.72 5.82
First round 15 4.61   4.97   4.89 5.33 4.91 4.61 5.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:48.77     4:48.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 6:34.22   DNF   6:34.22 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.46   25.35   22.46 24.83 26.65 24.57 28.68
Combined First round 11 22.24   23.81   33.33 22.24 24.73 23.39 23.30
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:42.82   1:53.31   1:54.05 1:55.13 1:42.82 1:50.74 1:58.92
Nic Napier    USA
Nic Napier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.14   16.55   14.14 17.53 16.51 15.61 18.09
First round 23 14.34   16.19   14.34 20.34 15.60 17.56 15.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.38   5.23   7.17 5.62 4.60 4.38 5.47
First round 22 3.98   5.37   5.35 10.23 4.62 3.98 6.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 23.67   31.87   32.33 36.30 29.97 33.31 23.67
Nick Glover    USA
Nick Glover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.75   11.37   12.61 9.75 12.59 10.19 11.33
Second round 10 10.91   13.04   12.59 10.91 12.91 13.62 14.59
First round 9 11.02   12.44   12.86 14.39 11.93 11.02 12.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.93   3.21   3.38 3.19 3.07 2.93 6.69
Second round 6 3.43   3.81   3.67 4.17 3.43 5.86 3.58
First round 7 2.56   3.19   3.22 2.56 3.28 3.89 3.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.34   22.47   30.22 22.55 23.78 20.34 21.07
Combined First round 8 18.92   21.91   18.92 25.48 22.86 22.53 20.34
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:10.09   1:22.03   1:18.75 1:32.81 1:31.26 1:16.08 1:10.09
Nick Gueldner    USA
Nick Gueldner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 6 11.05   11.89   14.96 13.04 11.05 11.25 11.37
First round 7 10.66   12.00   10.66 12.30 12.52 11.32 12.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 4 2.97   3.61   3.97 3.83 3.08 2.97 3.92
First round 19 3.50   5.26   7.43 6.51 4.04 3.50 5.23
Nick Wojcik    USA
Nick Wojcik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 23.73   28.13   33.68 50.24 26.56 23.73 24.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.16   7.07   9.18 8.01 6.32 5.16 6.88
Noah Beveridge    USA
Noah Beveridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.07   25.19   25.15 30.47 22.07 24.85 25.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.45   5.88   5.69 7.47 3.45 6.55 5.40
First round 25 4.15   5.70   5.88 5.47 5.75 4.15 10.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 45.24     50.22 45.24
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Noah Hooss    USA
Noah Hooss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 21.00   29.48   DNF 22.52 25.52 21.00 40.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.27   7.76   8.14 DNF 7.07 8.07 4.27
Noah Lewis    USA
Noah Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.95   27.54   24.95 28.74 26.67 29.34 27.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.19   7.40   6.87 7.01 6.19 9.35 8.33
Nolan Griffith    USA
Nolan Griffith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 1:45.37   2:10.63   2:07.80 3:05.78 2:19.05 2:05.04 1:45.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 49.62   2:06.21   DNF 1:18.97 58.00 49.62 4:01.66
Phan Tu Nghi    Vietnam
Phan Tu Nghi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.65   12.77   12.65 11.65 14.23 13.68 11.98
Second round 9 11.94   12.40   13.74 11.94 12.24 12.74 12.22
First round 21 12.23   14.94   15.85 12.23 13.71 15.25 20.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.05   6.14   5.94 5.66 5.05 6.83 7.08
First round 21 3.31   5.32   5.63 5.43 6.86 4.89 3.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:17.66   3:25.34   3:26.72 3:31.63 3:17.66
Reese Sandstrom    USA
Reese Sandstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 21.18   27.46   21.18 28.94 24.70 28.75 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.94   8.44   8.53 DNF 7.02 6.94 9.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Ryan Ciosek    USA
Ryan Ciosek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.90   17.76   19.79 13.90 18.65 16.84 17.80
First round 31 14.39   18.24   18.77 19.09 14.39 19.37 16.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 2.81   4.72   5.12 5.43 6.09 2.81 3.61
First round 8 2.70   3.49   4.32 2.70 3.24 2.91 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 35.26   42.96   35.26 40.51 44.43 49.52 43.93
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:32.00     2:32.00 DNF
Ryan Hunt    USA
Ryan Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 33.18   40.75   33.18 45.13 37.12 48.08 40.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 14.55   17.74   16.58 24.27 19.29 17.35 14.55
Ryan O'Dell    USA
Ryan O'Dell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 20.47   21.36   20.47 21.43 20.61 32.64 22.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.03   7.01   6.78 8.43 8.58 5.03 5.82
Ryan Semerjian    USA
Ryan Semerjian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 32.15   36.40   42.44 32.15 33.40 35.86 39.93
Sam Nave    USA
Sam Nave
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.43   14.43   15.27 14.24 13.43 14.94 14.11
First round 16 8.65   14.19   8.65 12.02 14.24 16.67 16.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 1.79   4.56   5.64 3.87 1.79 4.23 5.57
First round 20 3.64   5.26   6.63 4.99 3.64 4.71 6.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:58.78     3:58.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 30.64   35.01   45.11 32.76 37.34 30.64 34.94
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:40.21   1:46.45   1:46.57 1:46.40 1:46.38 2:11.01 1:40.21
Sander Garcia-Stam    USA
Sander Garcia-Stam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 23.20   25.37   24.93 26.75 24.42 29.66 23.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.17   7.47   9.34 DNF 6.79 4.17 6.29
Silas Wam    USA
Silas Wam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.19   18.23   16.24 19.40 19.05 15.19 DNF
First round 22 13.29   15.94   15.90 13.29 20.70 15.85 16.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.51   6.52   6.64 6.27 6.66 3.51 55.97
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:52.31     2:52.31 DNF
Simon Rabe    USA
Simon Rabe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 9.98   12.65   19.24 10.57 9.98 11.84 15.54
Slater Metz    USA
Slater Metz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.31   22.40   17.31 19.48 23.76 27.49 23.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.05   6.25   7.67 14.26 5.26 3.05 5.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 40.99     44.70 40.99
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:26.21     2:33.84 2:26.21
Spencer Biske    USA
Spencer Biske
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 17.70   22.68   21.53 20.73 33.32 25.77 17.70
First round 34 18.26   19.53   22.75 19.73 18.67 20.19 18.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.76   6.96   7.84 6.48 6.97 7.42 4.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:00.35     1:05.73 1:00.35
Spencer Wilson    USA
Spencer Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.89   21.04   25.02 18.89 19.17 22.80 21.14
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.48   13.95   14.00 12.48 14.44 13.40 15.03
First round 8 11.16   12.33   11.16 15.92 12.48 12.25 12.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.57   4.46   4.99 3.57 4.44 4.32 4.62
First round 12 3.76   4.44   4.17 3.96 5.20 7.57 3.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:22.06     4:22.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:27.64   DNF   1:27.64 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 25.12   30.52   37.25 27.31 DNF 26.99 25.12
Steven Orsolini    USA
Steven Orsolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 21.98   24.21   22.25 26.31 28.39 24.08 21.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 7.12   9.96   22.51 10.36 9.07 7.12 10.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 43.55     1:04.37 43.55
Theodore Schneider    USA
Theodore Schneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.34   29.21   29.54 27.40 30.69 DNF 19.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.97   9.61   10.45 9.20 10.58 8.97 9.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:03.67     DNF 1:03.67
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.02   11.80   12.78 10.02 11.57 12.98 11.05
Second round 7 10.09   11.94   10.09 12.26 13.50 10.77 12.78
First round 2 8.71   10.39   12.69 9.36 9.12 8.71 14.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 2.12   4.15   4.65 4.59 6.58 3.22 2.12
First round 4 2.19   2.41   3.40 2.55 2.19 2.50 2.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:26.66   2:33.08   2:36.72 2:26.66 2:35.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:07.45   DNF   DNF 2:07.45 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.84   16.81   17.08 16.21 20.53 15.84 17.15
Combined First round 2 15.56   18.36   17.44 22.02 18.60 15.56 19.05
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:12.58   1:18.28   1:23.84 1:17.18 1:13.82 1:24.74 1:12.58
Will Cerne    USA
Will Cerne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 20.31   21.50   22.09 21.84 21.17 20.31 21.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.33   5.59   6.80 5.37 4.33 6.10 5.29
First round 14 3.19   4.76   5.59 5.80 3.19 3.49 5.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 58.97     1:08.05 58.97
Yash Gollapudi    USA
Yash Gollapudi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 20.65   22.39   20.65 20.90 24.13 23.85 22.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.98   6.64   6.34 6.96 DNF 5.98 6.63
Zeke Mackay    USA
Zeke Mackay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.18   15.04   13.91 15.18 17.44 16.04 12.18
First round 20 13.94   14.85   15.63 14.28 13.94 14.65 17.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.93   6.75   4.93 5.40 5.11 9.74 DNF
Second round 9 3.13   3.92   4.19 3.52 8.28 4.06 3.13
First round 13 3.26   4.67   3.26 4.15 5.66 4.54 5.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:49.43     4:49.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:58.61   DNF   3:58.61 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 26.63   29.22   28.40 26.63 34.22 26.91 32.36
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:11.64     2:11.64 2:19.43
Zen Zuiker    USA
Zen Zuiker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.64   16.14   16.30 14.64 18.71 16.71 15.42
First round 28 13.82   17.28   17.14 13.82 16.40 18.29 18.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.67   4.66   4.62 3.67 5.84 4.27 5.10
First round 24 3.69   5.67   6.38 7.11 5.27 3.69 5.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 30.01   34.51   33.08 34.31 39.83 30.01 36.15
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:58.43   2:03.94   2:03.88 1:58.43 2:06.03 2:15.31 2:01.91