Discovery Science Center Winter 2009

Date City WCA LInk
2009-12-19  USA, Santa Ana, California Discovery Winter 2009

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Phillip Espinoza 13.72  Lennon Grinta 14.30  Cameron Brown 14.80
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Espinoza 11.77   12.63    USA 16.53 11.77 12.44 13.66 11.80
2 Lennon Grinta 11.63   12.98    USA 12.06 11.63 14.18 15.61 12.71
3 Cameron Brown 13.21   15.47    USA 14.77 17.47 13.21 15.08 16.55
4 Marco Mendoza 15.37   15.66    USA 15.53 15.53 17.65 15.37 15.91
5 Alexander Lin 11.78   15.83    USA 15.28 15.63 16.58 11.78 19.16
6 Weston Mizumoto 14.78   16.69    USA 15.52 15.66 14.78 18.90 19.71
7 Deven Nadudvari 12.96   17.33    USA 18.83 18.15 16.63 12.96 17.22
8 Devin Corr-Robinett 15.13   17.95    USA 17.38 19.63 15.13 18.55 17.93
9 Ben Hess 15.65   17.99    USA 15.65 18.96 18.80 16.21 22.05
10 Adam Zamora 14.95   18.65    USA 17.41 14.95 24.77 21.34 17.19
11 Cody Heise 13.75   19.17    USA 18.43 13.75 21.09 18.55 20.52
12 Sam Bernstein 17.88   20.12    USA 17.88 20.56 20.68 22.93 19.11
13 Jonas Galindo 18.76   20.63    USA 20.14 24.37 20.32 21.44 18.76
14 Steven Turner 18.18   20.71    USA 21.78 25.34 21.53 18.18 18.82
15 Andrew Le 19.68   21.10    USA 22.34 20.96 19.68 20.00 23.40
16 Ian Jones 17.69   21.13    USA 20.94 24.71 17.69 19.86 22.58
17 Lorenzo Gutierrez 18.78   23.99    USA 23.16 25.50 27.52 23.30 18.78
18 Kenneth Dennie 25.34   28.89    USA 32.88 26.69 28.33 25.34 31.66
19 Keanu László Vestil 26.18   31.91    Hungary 29.40 33.16 33.18 26.18 DNF
20 James Hamory 32.03   34.05    USA 35.43 34.68 32.03 32.05 36.16
21 Ivan Wilcox 28.17   34.74    USA 28.17 36.93 37.93 29.37 44.82
22 Chase Parker 32.16   36.33    USA 41.62 35.18 36.62 32.16 37.18
23 Alex Cringan 37.21   44.25    USA 37.21 46.16 44.34 49.03 42.25
24 Brandon Baker 39.47   44.53    USA 39.47 48.52 43.80 41.28 55.88
25 Daniel Essien 36.72   44.60    USA 36.72 50.66 1:03.93 42.80 40.33
26 Andy Nichols 40.91   53.16    USA 40.91 49.52 52.19 57.77 2:08.31
27 Shayan Sadigh 35.55   55.26    USA 52.53 1:34.11 45.38 35.55 1:07.86
28 Tabitha King 49.15   56.38    USA 49.15 1:06.78 51.68 50.68 DNF
29 Daniel Quon 53.47   1:06.81    USA 1:06.78 1:07.30 53.47 1:08.81 1:06.36
30 Will Darwood 54.53   1:12.68    USA 54.53 1:15.97 DNF 1:10.25 1:11.83
31 Mario Del Angel 1:03.52   1:25.84    USA 1:30.41 1:24.00 1:23.11 1:03.52 1:41.02
32 Glenn Ishida Jr. 1:05.36   1:33.43    USA 1:05.36 1:44.44 1:49.30 1:23.41 1:32.44
33 Roger Lee 1:26.36   1:34.00    USA 1:37.52 1:26.36 1:28.16 1:40.18 1:36.33
34 Tamie Robinett 1:34.53   1:47.89    USA 1:45.40 1:58.41 1:41.68 1:34.53 1:56.58
35 Eric King 1:33.83   2:00.81    USA DNF 1:51.43 1:33.83 2:12.37 1:58.62
36 Michael Zamora 1:43.59   2:03.70    USA 2:16.82 2:04.44 1:43.59 3:01.93 1:49.84
37 Phil Hamory 1:33.03   2:34.56    USA 1:33.03 2:23.09 2:33.36 2:47.22 3:41.80
38 Michael Stump 51.15   DNF    USA DNF 1:09.19 DNF 51.15 52.58
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Espinoza 11.87   13.72    USA 12.56 14.71 13.90 15.19 11.87
2 Lennon Grinta 11.93   14.30    USA 15.52 12.16 15.22 18.53 11.93
3 Cameron Brown 12.52   14.80    USA 12.52 17.09 12.71 15.72 15.96
4 Alexander Lin 12.22   15.71    USA 12.22 DNF 13.34 14.66 19.12
5 Deven Nadudvari 15.06   16.74    USA 16.38 15.30 18.55 15.06 23.25
6 Weston Mizumoto 11.13   17.48    USA 15.34 19.31 18.46 18.65 11.13
7 Marco Mendoza 14.50   17.90    USA 14.50 17.94 18.59 17.18 19.13
8 Devin Corr-Robinett 16.02   18.23    USA 19.05 17.63 16.02 21.91 18.00
Adam Zamora    USA
Adam Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 10 14.95   18.65   17.41 14.95 24.77 21.34 17.19
Alex Cringan    USA
Alex Cringan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 37.21   44.25   37.21 46.16 44.34 49.03 42.25
Alexander Lin    USA
Alexander Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.22   15.71   12.22 DNF 13.34 14.66 19.12
First round 5 11.78   15.83   15.28 15.63 16.58 11.78 19.16
Andrew Le    USA
Andrew Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 19.68   21.10   22.34 20.96 19.68 20.00 23.40
Andy Nichols    USA
Andy Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 40.91   53.16   40.91 49.52 52.19 57.77 2:08.31
Ben Hess    USA
Ben Hess
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 9 15.65   17.99   15.65 18.96 18.80 16.21 22.05
Brandon Baker    USA
Brandon Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 39.47   44.53   39.47 48.52 43.80 41.28 55.88
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 12.52   14.80   12.52 17.09 12.71 15.72 15.96
First round 3 13.21   15.47   14.77 17.47 13.21 15.08 16.55
Chase Parker    USA
Chase Parker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 32.16   36.33   41.62 35.18 36.62 32.16 37.18
Cody Heise    USA
Cody Heise
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 11 13.75   19.17   18.43 13.75 21.09 18.55 20.52
Daniel Essien    USA
Daniel Essien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 36.72   44.60   36.72 50.66 1:03.93 42.80 40.33
Daniel Quon    USA
Daniel Quon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 53.47   1:06.81   1:06.78 1:07.30 53.47 1:08.81 1:06.36
Deven Nadudvari    USA
Deven Nadudvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 15.06   16.74   16.38 15.30 18.55 15.06 23.25
First round 7 12.96   17.33   18.83 18.15 16.63 12.96 17.22
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 16.02   18.23   19.05 17.63 16.02 21.91 18.00
First round 8 15.13   17.95   17.38 19.63 15.13 18.55 17.93
Eric King    USA
Eric King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 1:33.83   2:00.81   DNF 1:51.43 1:33.83 2:12.37 1:58.62
Glenn Ishida Jr.    USA
Glenn Ishida Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 1:05.36   1:33.43   1:05.36 1:44.44 1:49.30 1:23.41 1:32.44
Ian Jones    USA
Ian Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 17.69   21.13   20.94 24.71 17.69 19.86 22.58
Ivan Wilcox    USA
Ivan Wilcox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 28.17   34.74   28.17 36.93 37.93 29.37 44.82
James Hamory    USA
James Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 32.03   34.05   35.43 34.68 32.03 32.05 36.16
Jonas Galindo    USA
Jonas Galindo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 18.76   20.63   20.14 24.37 20.32 21.44 18.76
Keanu László Vestil    Hungary
Keanu László Vestil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 26.18   31.91   29.40 33.16 33.18 26.18 DNF
Kenneth Dennie    USA
Kenneth Dennie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 25.34   28.89   32.88 26.69 28.33 25.34 31.66
Lennon Grinta    USA
Lennon Grinta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.93   14.30   15.52 12.16 15.22 18.53 11.93
First round 2 11.63   12.98   12.06 11.63 14.18 15.61 12.71
Lorenzo Gutierrez    USA
Lorenzo Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 18.78   23.99   23.16 25.50 27.52 23.30 18.78
Marco Mendoza    USA
Marco Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 14.50   17.90   14.50 17.94 18.59 17.18 19.13
First round 4 15.37   15.66   15.53 15.53 17.65 15.37 15.91
Mario Del Angel    USA
Mario Del Angel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 1:03.52   1:25.84   1:30.41 1:24.00 1:23.11 1:03.52 1:41.02
Michael Stump    USA
Michael Stump
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 51.15   DNF   DNF 1:09.19 DNF 51.15 52.58
Michael Zamora    USA
Michael Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 1:43.59   2:03.70   2:16.82 2:04.44 1:43.59 3:01.93 1:49.84
Phil Hamory    USA
Phil Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 1:33.03   2:34.56   1:33.03 2:23.09 2:33.36 2:47.22 3:41.80
Phillip Espinoza    USA
Phillip Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 11.87   13.72   12.56 14.71 13.90 15.19 11.87
First round 1 11.77   12.63   16.53 11.77 12.44 13.66 11.80
Roger Lee    USA
Roger Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 1:26.36   1:34.00   1:37.52 1:26.36 1:28.16 1:40.18 1:36.33
Sam Bernstein    USA
Sam Bernstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 17.88   20.12   17.88 20.56 20.68 22.93 19.11
Shayan Sadigh    USA
Shayan Sadigh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 35.55   55.26   52.53 1:34.11 45.38 35.55 1:07.86
Steven Turner    USA
Steven Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 18.18   20.71   21.78 25.34 21.53 18.18 18.82
Tabitha King    USA
Tabitha King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 49.15   56.38   49.15 1:06.78 51.68 50.68 DNF
Tamie Robinett    USA
Tamie Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 1:34.53   1:47.89   1:45.40 1:58.41 1:41.68 1:34.53 1:56.58
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.13   17.48   15.34 19.31 18.46 18.65 11.13
First round 6 14.78   16.69   15.52 15.66 14.78 18.90 19.71
Will Darwood    USA
Will Darwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 54.53   1:12.68   54.53 1:15.97 DNF 1:10.25 1:11.83