Desafio Brasileiro de Verão 2020

Date City WCA LInk
2020-2-29  Brazil, Multiple cities Desafio Brasileiro de Verão 2020

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 28.33  Anderson Alessandro Pavia 28.67  Marlon de V. Marques 30.67
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 24   28.33    Brazil 25 24 36
2 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 27   28.67    Brazil 31 27 28
3 Marlon de V. Marques 26   30.67    Brazil 26 39 27
4 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 33   34.00    Brazil 33 34 35
5 Murillo Gomes Otero 33   34.67    Brazil 37 34 33
6 Daniel Lehwing 34   35.33    Brazil 34 37 35
7 Frederico Canal Gomes 35   36.00    Brazil 35 36 37
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 32   37.33    Brazil 32 41 39
9 Felipe Cardim 38   39.00    Brazil 38 41 38
10 Gustavo Kenzo Araki Takechi 36   43.33    Brazil 36 41 53
11 Bárbara Guerra Ribeiro 43   44.67    Brazil 44 43 47
12 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 44   44.67    Brazil 45 45 44
13 Bruno Dias de Vasconcelos 39   46.00    Brazil 53 46 39
14 Thales Araújo de Souza 39   48.67    Brazil 50 57 39
15 Huérllen Vicente Lemos e Silva 53   62.67    Brazil 53 67 68
16 Kim Costa Vianna 22   SAR DNF    Brazil 22 29 DNF
17 Enzo Mattos 25   DNF    Brazil 31 25 DNF
18 Pedro Lobeto Miyamoto 31   DNF    Brazil 44 DNF 31
19 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 34   DNF    Brazil 34 36 DNS
19 Mateus Santos Rocha 34   DNF    Brazil DNF 34 DNF
21 Ronan Felipe Jorge 37   DNF    Brazil 37 DNF 38
22 Luan Gomes de Almeira Araújo 42   DNF    Brazil DNF 47 42
23 Matheus Vinicius da Silva Bastos Lima 58   DNF    Brazil DNF 61 58
24 Jonatas Blendo dos Santos Laet 62   DNF    Brazil DNF 62 62
25 Caique Crispim de Lima DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
25 João Luiz Melo Novaes DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
25 João Vitor Bernardi Faria DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
25 Kryssyno de Jesus Oliveira DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 F2 D' L2 U' F2 L2 U R2 U2 L' U' L2 R' B' R' D R' U2 B F2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F R2 U2 B' L2 B' L2 R2 U2 F D' L' D F R B' L D F2 L2 B' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F L2 D2 F2 R' D2 U2 R2 U2 R' B2 R' U' B' D' B2 R' B' F2 U2 R' U2 R' U' F
Anderson Alessandro Pavia    Brazil
Anderson Alessandro Pavia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27   28.67   31 27 28
Bárbara Guerra Ribeiro    Brazil
Bárbara Guerra Ribeiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 43   44.67   44 43 47
Bruno Dias de Vasconcelos    Brazil
Bruno Dias de Vasconcelos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 39   46.00   53 46 39
Caique Crispim de Lima    Brazil
Caique Crispim de Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Daniel Lehwing    Brazil
Daniel Lehwing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 34   35.33   34 37 35
Enzo Mattos    Brazil
Enzo Mattos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 25   DNF   31 25 DNF
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 32   37.33   32 41 39
Felipe Cardim    Brazil
Felipe Cardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 38   39.00   38 41 38
Frederico Canal Gomes    Brazil
Frederico Canal Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 35   36.00   35 36 37
Gabriel Silva dos Santos    Brazil
Gabriel Silva dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 44   44.67   45 45 44
Gleiciano Cosmo Santos    Brazil
Gleiciano Cosmo Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 33   34.00   33 34 35
Gustavo Kenzo Araki Takechi    Brazil
Gustavo Kenzo Araki Takechi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 36   43.33   36 41 53
Huérllen Vicente Lemos e Silva    Brazil
Huérllen Vicente Lemos e Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 53   62.67   53 67 68
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho    Brazil
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 34   DNF   34 36 DNS
João Luiz Melo Novaes    Brazil
João Luiz Melo Novaes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
João Vitor Bernardi Faria    Brazil
João Vitor Bernardi Faria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jonatas Blendo dos Santos Laet    Brazil
Jonatas Blendo dos Santos Laet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 62   DNF   DNF 62 62
Kim Costa Vianna    Brazil
Kim Costa Vianna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 22   SAR DNF   22 29 DNF
Kryssyno de Jesus Oliveira    Brazil
Kryssyno de Jesus Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Luan Gomes de Almeira Araújo    Brazil
Luan Gomes de Almeira Araújo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 42   DNF   DNF 47 42
Marlon de V. Marques    Brazil
Marlon de V. Marques
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 26   30.67   26 39 27
Mateus Santos Rocha    Brazil
Mateus Santos Rocha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 34   DNF   DNF 34 DNF
Matheus Vinicius da Silva Bastos Lima    Brazil
Matheus Vinicius da Silva Bastos Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 58   DNF   DNF 61 58
Murillo Gomes Otero    Brazil
Murillo Gomes Otero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 33   34.67   37 34 33
Pedro Lobeto Miyamoto    Brazil
Pedro Lobeto Miyamoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 31   DNF   44 DNF 31
Ronan Felipe Jorge    Brazil
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 37   DNF   37 DNF 38
Thales Araújo de Souza    Brazil
Thales Araújo de Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 39   48.67   50 57 39
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24   28.33   25 24 36