Dayton Winter 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-1-7  USA, Dayton, Ohio Dayton Winter 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Drew Brads 7.84  Lucas Etter 8.46  Andy Denney 9.00
 2x2x2 Cube  Lucas Etter 1.63  Andy Denney 2.21  Luke Van Laningham 2.23
 5x5x5 Cube  Lucas Etter 1:05.92  Drew Brads 1:10.88  James Hildreth 1:12.78
 7x7x7 Cube  James Hildreth 3:08.83  Drew Brads 3:47.81  Lucas Etter 3:54.91
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Sreeram Venkatarao 27.84  Stanley Chapel 51.97  Brandon Satterstrom 52.12
 Pyraminx  Drew Brads 3.33  Lucas Etter 4.66  Andy Denney 4.68
 Skewb  Drew Brads 3.86  Lucas Etter 5.59  Owen Widdis 5.66
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 7.65   8.02    USA 8.46 8.01 7.65 8.01 8.04
2 Andy Denney 6.96   8.30    USA 9.80 8.08 6.96 8.58 8.25
3 Phillip Lewicki 7.75   8.62    USA 10.99 9.57 7.75 7.80 8.48
4 Lucas Etter 7.87   8.66    USA 8.40 9.88 8.00 9.57 7.87
5 Blake Thompson 7.74   9.29    USA 10.27 11.13 8.80 8.81 7.74
6 Luke Van Laningham 10.59   11.10    USA 11.32 11.16 10.59 12.58 10.83
7 Stanley Chapel 9.57   11.33    USA 11.27 12.92 9.79 14.43 9.57
8 Nolan Wood 9.90   11.71    USA 12.26 11.52 11.34 13.98 9.90
9 Benjamin Pugh 8.86   11.81    USA 12.65 15.58 11.58 8.86 11.21
10 James Hildreth 10.52   11.87    USA 12.50 11.92 11.18 14.60 10.52
11 Yuxuan Chen 11.56   12.41    USA 12.37 14.59 12.14 12.72 11.56
12 Jiaxuan Wang 11.82   12.43    USA 13.09 12.03 17.52 11.82 12.16
13 Garrett Hadaway 8.87   12.68    USA 13.44 17.29 8.87 11.16 13.44
14 Austin Burd 12.38   13.25    USA 12.38 14.80 13.00 14.02 12.74
15 Devin Guerrero 11.53   13.68    USA 16.78 11.53 14.70 13.94 12.41
16 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 13.45   13.79    USA 13.47 14.35 14.20 13.70 13.45
17 Owen Widdis 11.99   13.82    USA 11.99 14.89 12.75 16.00 13.83
18 Robert Kelly 12.62   14.09    USA 12.62 13.85 14.51 DNF 13.91
19 John Coon 11.13   14.24    USA 15.23 15.13 12.35 11.13 DNF
20 Jeffrey Draper 11.19   14.36    Canada 15.10 16.92 11.19 15.37 12.61
21 Jason Vindvamara 13.82   14.49    USA 14.05 15.62 13.82 15.49 13.92
22 Dany Yaacoub 13.70   14.53    USA 13.70 14.33 15.52 13.74 28.52
23 Nakai Velasquez 13.22   14.60    USA 14.74 15.57 13.22 20.07 13.49
24 Ian Swain 12.15   15.40    USA 14.24 16.17 15.80 12.15 16.38
25 Ryan Scott 13.89   15.59    USA 14.63 15.60 16.85 16.54 13.89
26 Sreeram Venkatarao 10.86   15.77    USA 16.63 14.78 15.90 10.86 16.83
27 Julious Johnican 10.17   15.88    USA 10.17 16.61 16.34 16.26 15.05
28 Connor Brandt 12.82   15.96    USA 15.43 17.15 12.82 15.29 19.88
29 Dennis Li 13.78   16.14    USA 17.41 15.80 17.26 15.35 13.78
30 Trevor Knorpp 14.16   16.89    USA 16.04 16.80 14.16 18.32 17.83
31 Wilson Bohman 15.92   17.75    USA 17.76 15.92 18.25 17.85 17.64
32 Zachary Garber 15.13   17.98    USA 15.13 17.27 19.46 17.20 19.73
33 Justin Reilmann 16.71   18.03    USA 19.57 21.16 17.56 16.71 16.96
34 Tyler Durham 17.61   18.10    USA 17.61 18.40 17.97 19.47 17.92
35 Brandon Satterstrom 15.41   18.69    USA 15.41 19.72 20.69 18.65 17.70
36 Stephanie Heffner 17.10   18.93    USA 19.23 25.30 18.91 18.65 17.10
37 Benjamin Holm-Bertelsen 16.28   18.97    USA 19.27 19.09 16.28 25.37 18.55
38 Kyle Yamamoto 15.29   19.30    USA 23.89 19.30 15.29 17.01 21.58
39 Bryan Funk 16.15   19.33    USA 18.79 19.05 23.17 16.15 20.14
40 Eli Fox 15.32   19.51    USA 22.02 24.31 16.87 19.64 15.32
41 Clayton Stallings 18.24   19.75    USA 22.18 18.24 20.15 19.01 20.10
42 Joel Banks 17.60   19.77    USA 21.91 18.65 18.75 22.59 17.60
43 Samuel McKinney 15.65   20.10    USA 20.06 22.07 15.65 18.16 22.15
44 Jacob Kennedy 16.64   20.11    USA 19.76 16.64 20.79 23.64 19.79
45 Noah Dwyer 14.05   20.25    USA 23.06 19.39 26.35 14.05 18.31
46 Ryan Baker 18.54   20.47    USA 19.92 20.92 21.20 20.56 18.54
47 Max Ruderman 17.12   20.51    USA 25.21 17.12 21.30 22.33 17.91
48 Thomas Junker 18.11   20.70    USA 25.99 22.71 19.97 19.42 18.11
49 Johnathan Wheeldon 19.22   20.85    USA 24.87 21.60 21.38 19.56 19.22
50 Jonathan Nerz 16.42   21.03    USA 31.74 16.42 21.53 20.50 21.07
51 David Trinh 17.52   21.30    USA 21.99 22.45 19.47 17.52 22.73
52 Carson Miller 21.18   21.66    USA 28.81 21.18 22.35 21.25 21.38
53 Nathanael Heavilin 20.59   21.83    USA 22.55 21.52 22.23 20.59 21.73
54 Chris Everly 17.81   21.92    USA 31.73 25.79 17.81 21.91 18.06
55 Abhimanyu Singhal 18.30   22.09    India 23.03 22.72 DNF 20.52 18.30
56 Jordan Bowman 17.31   22.17    USA 24.64 19.16 22.72 17.31 24.88
57 Noah Feudi 17.53   22.81    USA 28.10 17.53 22.20 20.16 26.08
58 Matthew Dieckmann 18.23   22.94    USA 24.80 27.83 19.51 18.23 24.51
59 Jack Winters 19.86   23.32    USA 27.82 23.26 19.86 24.56 22.13
60 Natapong Kanema 14.81   23.84    USA 25.37 20.42 25.74 30.34 14.81
61 William Allen Robertson II 22.35   24.17    USA 24.27 22.35 25.44 28.04 22.81
62 Zach Sorkin 23.30   24.33    USA 25.58 23.46 23.30 25.56 23.98
63 Brady Merryman 21.78   24.98    USA 25.53 40.08 24.12 21.78 25.30
64 Benjamin Stensen 21.33   25.12    USA 24.48 25.67 25.21 27.41 21.33
65 Aidan Gifford 18.25   25.79    USA 31.09 28.03 22.08 18.25 27.27
66 Kyle Miller 17.07   26.46    USA 29.91 28.04 17.07 23.44 27.91
67 Spencer Werling 23.63   26.97    USA 29.58 23.63 33.43 25.03 26.29
68 Jack Kernan 17.19   27.71    USA 31.15 30.90 DNF 21.08 17.19
69 Steven Wintringham 20.92   28.48    USA 23.70 30.81 32.56 30.93 20.92
70 Samuel Wright 21.11   29.39    USA 40.48 23.36 24.32 DNF 21.11
71 Nathan Odson 26.14   29.53    USA 30.87 29.96 29.59 29.04 26.14
72 Rocco William Price 28.31   29.59    USA 33.87 28.31 31.57 28.38 28.83
73 Van Husted IV 28.75   29.90    USA 28.75 30.58 29.31 29.82 30.75
74 Daniel Suh 27.83   30.23    USA 31.20 33.95 29.91 27.83 29.57
75 Joshua Peduhan 24.90   30.82    USA 34.15 24.90 29.15 33.68 29.64
76 Liam Soungpradith 28.14   31.54    USA 28.14 45.23 31.34 32.16 31.12
77 Sam Gilardi 26.51   31.81    USA 33.39 27.59 34.46 39.21 26.51
78 Ebony Howell 24.99   32.35    USA 35.73 24.99 34.61 34.34 28.11
79 Jaden Gianotti 29.61   32.80    USA 33.72 32.31 35.57 29.61 32.38
80 Xavier Ward 27.90   32.94    USA 27.90 29.57 34.20 35.04 38.08
81 Arianna Garver 26.73   32.95    USA 33.26 26.73 32.78 34.08 32.82
82 Ben Parsons 26.88   34.14    USA 26.88 34.53 40.28 31.04 36.84
83 Luke Henize 30.37   35.14    USA 30.37 41.70 35.11 37.42 32.90
84 Conner Smith 29.51   35.36    USA 35.25 33.34 DNF 29.51 37.49
85 Iraj Nelson 26.81   35.70    USA 44.71 41.55 26.81 34.96 30.58
86 Cameran Beason 32.57   36.80    USA 36.32 40.52 39.29 32.57 34.78
87 Nathan Hendrix 33.22   37.15    USA 33.67 39.08 44.84 33.22 38.69
88 Andrew Stallings 26.80   38.46    USA 38.64 42.03 26.80 39.90 36.84
89 Denny Rizer 32.13   39.35    USA 46.66 46.26 33.83 32.13 37.95
90 Luke Edgar 36.31   39.93    USA 43.71 50.22 37.42 38.65 36.31
91 Tyler Davidson 27.91   40.08    USA 38.39 DNF 43.47 27.91 38.37
92 Sam Meyer 36.91   40.10    USA 40.70 40.01 39.59 36.91 42.18
93 Sebastian Haynes-Waddy 35.35   40.19    USA 50.83 43.74 35.35 36.68 40.14
94 Anton King 36.13   41.22    USA 52.73 39.24 36.13 43.48 40.94
95 Hannah Thompson 33.07   42.58    USA 57.41 33.07 35.17 47.38 45.19
96 William Boylin 30.87   42.68    USA 45.69 37.69 1:14.29 30.87 44.65
97 Kevin Trinh 38.80   42.74    USA 39.34 52.30 38.80 46.51 42.37
98 Sam Malone 37.66   45.11    USA 41.98 DNF 37.76 55.59 37.66
99 Aditya Aurora 40.01   45.35    India 42.24 52.86 40.96 DNF 40.01
100 Jose Segura 38.59   45.98    Mexico 39.57 38.59 50.72 47.65 1:04.62
101 Phil Lewis 44.90   48.36    USA 1:03.44 48.64 44.90 47.88 48.56
102 Jonathan Scheckel 40.82   50.43    USA 59.64 49.32 1:05.16 40.82 42.32
103 Lucas Rodecap 47.70   54.23    USA 58.36 51.54 47.70 1:56.84 52.78
104 Jack Plahitko 37.16   54.72    USA 37.16 1:02.02 DNF 52.20 49.95
105 Brayden Beckman 48.45   56.51    USA 1:09.02 48.45 56.00 59.37 54.15
106 Jackson Anderson 41.94   57.16    USA 58.60 56.61 41.94 1:20.84 56.26
107 Ethan Harris 46.55   58.23    USA 1:00.89 58.03 56.04 46.55 1:00.63
108 Noah Bergman 53.19   59.33    USA 1:15.84 1:01.63 59.54 53.19 56.81
109 Grant Connely 58.26   1:00.24    USA 1:00.80 1:00.33 59.60 58.26 1:08.11
110 Varun Ambatipudi 1:20.39   1:38.16    USA DNF 1:20.39 1:46.24 1:23.67 1:44.56
111 Kyle Eller 20.26   DNF    USA DNF 21.56 DNF 27.06 20.26
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 6.70   7.96    USA 7.44 11.37 7.68 8.77 6.70
2 Andy Denney 7.17   7.98    USA 7.41 8.33 8.19 9.02 7.17
3 Drew Brads 6.61   8.27    USA 7.64 7.88 6.61 12.33 9.30
4 Phillip Lewicki 6.52   8.67    USA 8.54 8.79 8.68 6.52 8.97
5 Blake Thompson 8.69   10.53    USA 10.58 12.23 11.47 9.54 8.69
6 Benjamin Pugh 8.99   10.63    USA 9.90 15.52 10.33 8.99 11.67
7 Robert Kelly 10.98   12.01    USA 11.87 12.94 12.09 12.08 10.98
8 Austin Burd 9.91   12.45    USA 9.91 13.36 15.96 11.97 12.03
9 Luke Van Laningham 11.53   12.56    USA 12.00 13.69 13.06 11.53 12.61
10 Owen Widdis 11.17   12.64    USA 11.17 12.98 15.25 12.02 12.91
11 Devin Guerrero 11.21   12.68    USA 12.73 12.32 11.21 12.98 17.97
12 James Hildreth 11.69   12.78    USA 12.57 13.49 13.07 12.69 11.69
13 Yuxuan Chen 10.86   13.01    USA 11.49 10.86 15.32 12.22 16.74
14 Garrett Hadaway 11.20   13.08    USA 16.40 13.42 13.05 11.20 12.78
15 Stanley Chapel 10.65   13.24    USA 10.65 13.21 13.12 15.08 13.40
16 John Coon 10.54   13.36    USA 10.54 15.01 12.54 12.53 15.63
17 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 12.64   14.06    USA 14.50 15.57 12.64 14.79 12.88
18 Dany Yaacoub 12.76   14.18    USA 14.82 14.46 12.76 13.26 15.82
19 Jason Vindvamara 11.56   14.46    USA 15.61 15.37 11.56 12.39 17.75
20 Ian Swain 13.14   14.60    USA 15.14 13.14 17.95 15.18 13.49
21 Nolan Wood 12.70   14.65    USA 15.56 12.70 14.17 17.82 14.22
22 Trevor Knorpp 13.17   14.75    USA 13.17 14.46 16.61 15.03 14.76
23 Julious Johnican 13.24   14.87    USA 13.24 14.89 15.38 14.35 24.75
24 Jiaxuan Wang 13.60   14.88    USA 14.65 13.60 15.85 15.07 14.93
25 Jeffrey Draper 12.70   15.20    Canada 14.42 15.16 16.01 12.70 17.70
26 Dennis Li 14.55   15.50    USA 14.82 14.55 14.78 16.89 21.26
27 Wilson Bohman 14.20   16.52    USA 17.94 14.20 18.48 16.24 15.39
28 Connor Brandt 15.53   16.61    USA 16.31 18.88 15.90 17.62 15.53
29 Nakai Velasquez 13.74   16.68    USA 13.74 18.67 15.14 16.24 20.71
30 Justin Reilmann 15.97   17.89    USA 18.73 16.43 21.72 15.97 18.52
31 Zachary Garber 15.54   18.93    USA 15.54 19.76 16.94 20.35 20.08
32 Ryan Scott 13.69   19.68    USA 15.01 DNF 15.49 13.69 28.55
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 7.37   7.84    USA 8.07 7.37 9.38 7.63 7.82
2 Lucas Etter 7.23   8.46    USA 8.06 7.23 10.67 8.71 8.61
3 Andy Denney 8.10   9.00    USA 8.20 8.75 8.10 10.05 10.15
4 Blake Thompson 8.29   9.00    USA 8.88 8.29 9.11 9.00 DNF
5 Phillip Lewicki 7.33   9.14    USA 9.63 9.40 7.33 8.38 10.10
6 Benjamin Pugh 9.43   11.09    USA 12.18 10.63 9.43 10.47 13.67
7 Owen Widdis 9.33   12.72    USA 12.39 9.33 14.45 14.47 11.31
8 Luke Van Laningham 10.85   12.72    USA 12.72 13.63 10.85 12.58 12.85
9 Devin Guerrero 12.10   13.03    USA 13.06 13.32 12.74 13.29 12.10
10 James Hildreth 10.90   13.58    USA 10.90 14.05 12.12 17.11 14.57
11 Austin Burd 11.68   13.99    USA 15.45 13.71 14.39 11.68 13.87
12 Robert Kelly 12.38   14.07    USA 12.99 13.54 12.38 15.69 16.69
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1.24   2.30    USA 1.81 1.75 1.24 3.34 4.64
2 Luke Van Laningham 1.77   2.67    USA 2.18 36.11 3.62 2.22 1.77
3 Drew Brads 2.31   2.67    USA 2.61 2.47 3.69 2.94 2.31
4 Andy Denney 1.37   2.69    USA 3.12 2.91 4.58 2.03 1.37
5 Nolan Wood 1.74   2.69    USA 2.24 2.93 2.90 DNF 1.74
6 Blake Thompson 1.62   3.43    USA 2.48 3.94 1.62 3.87 4.86
7 Owen Widdis 2.91   3.56    USA 3.76 4.69 3.84 3.07 2.91
8 Jiaxuan Wang 2.49   3.81    USA 3.41 3.95 4.06 4.17 2.49
9 Benjamin Pugh 3.11   3.85    USA 3.89 3.69 4.06 3.11 3.96
10 Phillip Lewicki 1.60   3.98    USA 5.07 1.60 3.64 3.65 4.65
11 Stanley Chapel 3.35   4.04    USA 4.04 3.35 4.33 4.36 3.74
12 Jason Vindvamara 2.59   4.18    USA 3.87 3.96 5.13 4.71 2.59
13 Jeffrey Draper 3.22   4.21    Canada 4.85 4.00 6.92 3.79 3.22
14 Tyler Durham 2.28   4.27    USA 10.42 2.28 4.87 3.98 3.95
15 James Hildreth 2.31   4.29    USA 5.17 2.31 4.20 5.52 3.49
16 John Coon 1.66   4.35    USA 6.92 3.62 4.85 4.59 1.66
17 Yuxuan Chen 3.82   4.42    USA 7.45 4.27 3.82 4.86 4.13
18 Bryan Funk 4.20   4.69    USA 4.87 4.20 4.99 5.97 4.22
19 Garrett Hadaway 3.99   4.81    USA 4.15 4.92 3.99 6.95 5.36
20 Justin Reilmann 3.20   4.83    USA 4.88 4.75 4.94 4.85 3.20
21 Kyle Eller 2.69   4.97    USA 7.63 4.76 5.78 2.69 4.38
22 Samuel McKinney 4.01   4.97    USA 7.85 4.79 5.35 4.01 4.76
23 Devin Guerrero 1.92   5.00    USA 6.32 6.39 4.72 3.97 1.92
24 Ryan Baker 3.70   5.17    USA 3.70 6.99 4.73 5.18 5.61
25 Abhimanyu Singhal 2.74   5.20    India 6.88 2.74 5.37 5.64 4.58
26 Steven Wintringham 1.98   5.24    USA 4.83 5.77 5.11 7.04 1.98
27 Austin Burd 1.86   5.28    USA 6.25 5.10 4.69 6.05 1.86
28 Kyle Miller 4.78   5.32    USA 9.20 4.95 4.78 5.86 5.16
29 Trevor Knorpp 4.80   5.35    USA 6.58 5.19 6.04 4.80 4.81
30 Robert Kelly 2.40   5.37    USA 4.58 2.40 5.42 6.10 6.41
31 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 3.62   5.42    USA 6.72 5.65 3.62 4.90 5.72
32 Ian Swain 4.24   5.51    USA 5.27 11.02 5.34 4.24 5.91
33 Clayton Stallings 2.59   5.52    USA 4.04 2.59 5.97 6.55 8.45
34 Connor Brandt 4.65   5.52    USA 5.89 6.99 4.65 5.69 4.97
35 Dany Yaacoub 4.76   5.59    USA 7.52 5.28 6.40 5.10 4.76
36 Benjamin Holm-Bertelsen 4.41   5.62    USA 4.67 4.41 6.27 6.61 5.92
37 Kyle Yamamoto 2.54   5.92    USA 6.52 2.54 6.00 6.31 5.45
38 Julious Johnican 5.02   5.94    USA 6.88 5.02 6.34 5.26 6.23
39 Wilson Bohman 4.83   6.00    USA 6.38 8.13 5.46 6.16 4.83
40 Aidan Gifford 5.63   6.00    USA 6.53 5.74 5.74 5.63 6.69
41 Stephanie Heffner 4.34   6.04    USA 5.82 6.49 5.80 9.55 4.34
42 Eli Fox 5.24   6.17    USA 6.10 6.38 5.24 12.76 6.03
43 Brady Merryman 4.39   6.22    USA 6.70 7.63 5.11 6.85 4.39
44 Nakai Velasquez 4.04   6.24    USA 6.68 4.78 7.26 7.72 4.04
45 Carson Miller 3.14   6.36    USA 5.25 7.55 6.54 7.29 3.14
46 David Trinh 5.38   6.41    USA 5.62 5.38 7.12 6.48 7.67
47 Noah Feudi 2.35   6.47    USA 8.20 7.92 5.43 6.07 2.35
48 Natapong Kanema 6.16   6.48    USA 12.61 6.28 6.16 6.73 6.43
49 Zach Sorkin 4.38   6.55    USA 5.73 4.38 8.89 7.32 6.59
50 Samuel Wright 6.07   6.61    USA 6.58 6.07 8.88 6.86 6.39
51 Max Ruderman 5.25   6.66    USA 7.06 5.25 6.79 9.72 6.12
52 Johnathan Wheeldon 5.54   6.73    USA 7.18 7.15 5.86 5.54 7.77
53 Ryan Scott 5.33   6.88    USA 6.76 7.58 6.31 10.49 5.33
54 Hannah Thompson 5.84   6.89    USA 18.49 7.53 6.62 6.51 5.84
55 Denny Rizer 2.84   6.96    USA 6.80 7.57 7.22 6.87 2.84
56 Rocco William Price 5.73   6.99    USA 5.73 6.70 7.53 8.14 6.73
57 Jacob Kennedy 6.16   7.03    USA 6.91 6.69 7.49 9.85 6.16
58 Thomas Junker 2.36   7.13    USA 8.88 7.24 7.11 7.05 2.36
59 Jack Winters 5.20   7.17    USA 8.01 7.66 7.46 5.20 6.39
60 Luke Henize 5.18   7.18    USA 12.93 9.02 7.24 5.18 5.29
61 William Allen Robertson II 6.39   7.42    USA 7.78 7.99 9.45 6.39 6.49
62 Jack Kernan 1.97   7.44    USA 9.74 7.74 7.23 7.36 1.97
63 Noah Dwyer 1.91   7.61    USA 10.13 7.55 8.98 6.30 1.91
64 Jonathan Nerz 5.03   7.75    USA 5.03 7.04 7.84 8.38 11.10
65 Liam Soungpradith 5.33   7.84    USA 5.33 5.91 9.32 10.66 8.29
66 Sam Malone 3.14   8.06    USA 9.74 9.53 6.69 7.97 3.14
67 Chris Everly 4.87   8.08    USA 10.68 17.43 6.19 7.38 4.87
68 Zachary Garber 3.74   8.57    USA 9.00 3.74 10.29 11.25 6.42
69 Spencer Werling 7.84   8.63    USA 7.84 8.77 8.88 8.35 8.76
70 Jack Plahitko 8.04   8.79    USA 9.19 8.56 8.63 8.04 9.34
71 Matthew Dieckmann 2.76   8.80    USA 11.87 7.26 7.67 11.47 2.76
72 Kevin Trinh 5.00   8.98    USA 9.95 8.86 11.19 8.13 5.00
73 Joshua Peduhan 5.68   9.23    USA 10.89 DNF 7.76 9.03 5.68
74 Jaden Gianotti 6.74   9.31    USA 7.04 6.74 9.63 13.16 11.27
75 Sam Meyer 3.91   9.40    USA 9.16 13.48 10.79 8.25 3.91
76 Van Husted IV 4.02   9.49    USA 8.39 4.02 11.03 20.69 9.05
77 William Boylin 6.66   9.83    USA 9.60 12.88 6.66 10.88 9.00
78 Iraj Nelson 2.27   9.88    USA 4.98 10.17 14.50 14.98 2.27
79 Joel Banks 8.36   9.99    USA 10.26 11.10 8.36 8.61 DNF
80 Luke Edgar 9.08   10.18    USA 11.68 9.76 9.09 14.02 9.08
81 Anton King 7.35   10.29    USA 11.00 7.35 22.00 11.10 8.77
82 Xavier Ward 9.64   10.34    USA 10.20 18.77 9.95 9.64 10.87
83 Benjamin Stensen 4.02   10.37    USA 14.21 4.02 10.15 10.14 10.81
84 Ben Parsons 5.96   10.39    USA 13.49 7.85 13.27 10.04 5.96
85 Nick Comi 6.86   10.54    USA 10.68 11.26 9.68 6.86 12.40
86 Tyler Davidson 8.23   10.70    USA 11.40 8.23 9.43 11.27 12.90
87 Nathanael Heavilin 8.32   11.52    USA 12.71 12.91 8.32 11.30 10.55
88 Jonathan Scheckel 10.21   12.38    USA 26.76 12.48 10.21 13.95 10.72
89 Sam Gilardi 8.34   12.54    USA 15.19 DNF 11.71 8.34 10.73
90 Andrew Stallings 9.14   12.71    USA 13.23 16.17 11.78 13.11 9.14
91 Cameran Beason 3.44   12.87    USA 17.61 17.27 13.43 7.92 3.44
92 Nathan Hendrix 8.47   13.76    USA 8.47 8.64 20.03 28.95 12.60
93 Ethan Harris 11.52   14.63    USA DNF 11.52 14.08 14.10 15.72
94 Sebastian Haynes-Waddy 6.27   15.65    USA 6.27 16.05 13.90 17.01 DNF
95 Jonah Brown 13.66   15.65    USA 22.78 13.66 16.90 13.86 16.20
96 Varun Ambatipudi 13.75   16.67    USA 14.54 18.64 13.75 50.49 16.83
97 Phil Lewis 12.94   18.70    USA DNF 15.06 15.48 12.94 25.55
98 Brayden Beckman 6.37   19.52    USA 22.21 29.20 16.63 19.71 6.37
99 Lucas Rodecap 6.19   21.79    USA 6.19 29.54 25.41 20.18 19.78
100 Jose Segura 17.41   22.12    Mexico 21.47 23.09 33.52 17.41 21.81
101 Grant Connely 19.64   26.31    USA 23.58 25.03 19.64 30.32 DNF
102 Noah Bergman 18.06   28.18    USA 28.60 18.06 27.84 48.02 28.09
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1.42   1.63    USA 1.42 1.64 DNF 1.78 1.48
2 Andy Denney 1.84   2.21    USA 2.00 1.84 2.67 5.84 1.97
3 Luke Van Laningham 1.70   2.23    USA 2.03 1.70 4.23 2.94 1.73
4 Drew Brads 1.56   2.43    USA 1.56 1.58 4.16 3.43 2.28
5 Nolan Wood 2.28   2.73    USA 2.68 3.47 3.06 2.28 2.45
6 Phillip Lewicki 3.19   3.30    USA 3.19 3.37 3.54 3.23 3.29
7 Blake Thompson 3.22   3.47    USA 3.31 3.36 3.73 6.10 3.22
8 Jason Vindvamara 3.01   4.24    USA 6.30 6.86 3.13 3.29 3.01
9 Stanley Chapel 3.96   4.42    USA 3.96 4.46 5.74 4.47 4.32
10 Owen Widdis 2.84   4.53    USA 2.84 4.25 5.11 4.46 4.89
11 Jiaxuan Wang 3.44   4.54    USA 5.37 4.31 3.44 3.95 5.59
12 Benjamin Pugh 4.31   4.90    USA 4.76 4.69 5.25 6.38 4.31
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1:02.46   1:05.92    USA 1:10.62 1:02.46 1:06.65 1:06.63 1:04.48
2 Drew Brads 1:07.83   1:10.88    USA 1:18.32 1:10.02 1:09.62 1:07.83 1:12.99
3 James Hildreth 1:09.04   1:12.78    USA 1:15.38 1:25.01 1:12.36 1:09.04 1:10.59
4 Phillip Lewicki 1:15.71   1:18.68    USA 1:15.71 1:22.99 1:19.29 1:21.01 1:15.75
5 Andy Denney 1:16.90   1:20.56    USA 1:19.56 1:22.45 1:24.72 1:19.67 1:16.90
6 Blake Thompson 1:18.80   1:22.88    USA 1:36.41 1:18.80 1:26.45 1:19.82 1:22.38
7 Stanley Chapel 1:13.62   1:25.83    USA 1:26.45 1:14.66 1:13.62 1:36.37 1:38.32
8 Garrett Hadaway 1:27.49   1:38.71    USA 1:40.50 1:40.65 1:34.99 1:52.42 1:27.49
9 Devin Guerrero 1:36.17   1:39.62    USA 1:53.66 1:36.55 1:39.40 1:36.17 1:42.92
10 Ian Swain 1:40.19   1:46.46    USA 1:43.61 1:40.19 1:47.04 2:00.95 1:48.72
11 Julious Johnican 1:37.81   1:51.69    USA 1:37.81 1:57.88 1:51.57 1:45.61 2:09.88
12 Yuxuan Chen 1:42.45   1:52.69    USA 1:47.61 1:52.23 1:59.31 1:58.22 1:42.45
13 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 1:41.22   1:54.37    USA 1:56.14 1:41.22 1:52.41 2:02.42 1:54.56
14 Jason Vindvamara 1:54.16   1:56.85    USA 1:54.16 1:57.13 1:57.25 2:11.55 1:56.18
15 Jeffrey Draper 1:50.73   1:59.18    Canada 2:15.93 1:57.22 1:57.23 1:50.73 2:03.08
16 Dany Yaacoub 1:49.27   2:02.01    USA 1:59.89 2:03.70 2:02.45 1:49.27 2:04.98
17 Benjamin Pugh 1:53.47   2:04.79    USA 2:06.89 2:16.04 1:56.12 2:11.36 1:53.47
18 Thomas Junker 2:02.27   2:08.52    USA 2:23.78 2:10.31 2:02.27 2:07.66 2:07.59
19 Bryan Funk 1:49.47   2:10.58    USA 2:46.58 2:21.35 2:06.39 1:49.47 2:04.01
20 Luke Van Laningham 2:02.52   2:11.14    USA 2:21.58 2:02.83 2:02.52 2:09.02 2:26.46
21 Owen Widdis 1:59.56   2:14.22    USA 2:21.06 1:59.56 2:15.52 2:06.08 2:21.09
22 Joel Banks 2:03.88   2:15.35    USA 2:37.85 2:10.36 2:03.88 2:16.46 2:19.23
23 Ryan Scott 2:08.08   2:22.26    USA 2:20.97 2:19.00 2:26.82 2:45.64 2:08.08
24 Zachary Garber 2:06.25   2:22.27    USA 2:39.08 2:06.25 2:17.23 2:29.12 2:20.45
25 Kyle Yamamoto 2:18.85   2:24.88    USA 2:24.50 2:26.25 2:23.89 2:18.85 2:27.59
26 Nakai Velasquez 2:12.01   2:26.98    USA 2:24.91 2:44.22 2:23.63 2:32.40 2:12.01
27 Trevor Knorpp 2:31.14      USA 2:47.45 2:31.14
28 Kyle Miller 2:39.64      USA 2:39.64 2:54.31
29 John Coon 2:46.75      USA 2:46.75 2:58.03
30 Robert Kelly 2:48.28      USA 2:48.83 2:48.28
31 Jack Kernan 2:54.43      USA DNF 2:54.43
32 Tyler Durham 2:55.56      USA 3:11.64 2:55.56
33 David Trinh 3:07.70      USA 3:07.70 3:21.50
34 Benjamin Holm-Bertelsen 3:15.73      USA 3:15.73 3:22.10
35 Denny Rizer 3:32.70      USA 3:59.15 3:32.70
36 Chris Everly DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Jacob Kennedy DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Nathan Hendrix DNF      USA DNF DNS
36 Noah Dwyer DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Sebastian Haynes-Waddy DNF      USA DNF DNS
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 2:58.82   3:08.83    USA 2:58.82 3:13.99 3:13.67
2 Drew Brads 3:37.50   3:47.81    USA 3:37.50 3:55.58 3:50.34
3 Lucas Etter 3:41.50   3:54.91    USA 3:41.50 4:05.41 3:57.81
4 Andy Denney 4:09.49   4:24.07    USA 4:47.27 4:15.46 4:09.49
5 Garrett Hadaway 4:09.75   4:24.85    USA 4:27.23 4:09.75 4:37.56
6 Devin Guerrero 4:19.26   4:33.74    USA 4:19.26 4:38.83 4:43.14
7 Phillip Lewicki 4:05.08   4:37.68    USA 4:05.08 4:47.33 5:00.64
8 Stanley Chapel 4:25.90   4:53.92    USA 5:09.61 5:06.25 4:25.90
9 Julious Johnican 5:02.23   5:31.97    USA 6:15.74 5:17.94 5:02.23
10 Ian Swain 5:24.36   5:37.01    USA 5:31.45 5:55.23 5:24.36
11 Yuxuan Chen 5:56.10   5:59.19    USA 5:59.44 5:56.10 6:02.04
12 Kyle Miller 7:15.02      USA 7:15.02
13 Zachary Garber 9:54.67      USA 9:54.67
14 Bryan Funk DNF      USA DNF
14 Joel Banks DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sreeram Venkatarao 27.84   DNF    USA 27.84 DNF DNF
2 Stanley Chapel 51.97   DNF    USA 51.97 DNF 53.49
3 Brandon Satterstrom 52.12   DNF    USA DNF DNF 52.12
4 James Hildreth 1:45.30   DNF    USA DNF 1:45.30 DNF
5 Owen Widdis 4:28.34   DNF    USA 4:28.34 DNF DNF
6 Benjamin Holm-Bertelsen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
6 Bryan Funk DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Denny Rizer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Jacob Kennedy DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Luke Van Laningham DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Nakai Velasquez DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 2.45   4.05    USA 2.45 3.00 6.40 2.97 6.17
2 Lucas Etter 3.22   4.47    USA 4.40 4.91 7.79 3.22 4.10
3 Andy Denney 4.16   4.87    USA 5.06 5.17 5.97 4.16 4.39
4 Steven Wintringham 4.79   5.01    USA 6.96 5.19 4.79 4.99 4.85
5 Jeffrey Draper 4.31   5.26    Canada 5.04 5.51 5.22 4.31 8.90
6 Luke Van Laningham 4.13   5.52    USA 6.23 5.61 4.13 8.15 4.72
7 Nolan Wood 4.51   6.04    USA 7.60 5.18 4.51 6.22 6.73
8 Blake Thompson 4.67   6.12    USA 8.46 6.37 6.61 4.67 5.38
9 Phillip Lewicki 4.92   6.25    USA 6.22 6.43 6.09 7.13 4.92
10 Max Ruderman 5.78   6.63    USA 5.78 6.48 7.39 7.71 6.02
11 Benjamin Pugh 4.60   6.64    USA 6.73 4.60 7.85 5.61 7.58
12 Stanley Chapel 5.89   7.79    USA 8.05 7.89 7.43 11.48 5.89
13 Jiaxuan Wang 6.20   7.96    USA 8.24 9.43 8.01 6.20 7.63
14 Jack Winters 6.31   8.17    USA 6.31 8.58 9.12 8.36 7.56
15 Stephanie Heffner 5.42   8.21    USA 11.48 5.42 6.80 10.98 6.85
16 Kyle Miller 5.72   8.41    USA 7.39 11.83 5.72 8.35 9.49
17 Yuxuan Chen 7.03   8.47    USA 8.07 7.03 9.78 7.68 9.65
18 Owen Widdis 6.52   8.57    USA 9.84 8.59 6.52 9.14 7.97
19 Kyle Yamamoto 6.66   8.75    USA 6.66 8.99 12.43 9.35 7.91
20 Rocco William Price 8.10   9.15    USA 8.52 11.97 8.10 9.68 9.25
21 Ian Swain 7.84   9.19    USA 8.30 10.42 8.86 7.84 10.88
22 Connor Brandt 7.11   9.38    USA 7.11 11.86 8.21 12.32 8.06
23 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 6.75   9.51    USA 10.45 6.75 8.67 11.26 9.41
24 Justin Reilmann 7.40   9.55    USA 9.18 7.89 11.58 7.40 12.38
25 Austin Burd 7.86   9.80    USA 12.31 14.19 7.86 8.72 8.38
26 David Trinh 7.47   10.09    USA 7.93 10.61 7.47 11.72 12.74
27 Zach Sorkin 8.55   10.13    USA 9.04 DNF 8.55 8.99 12.35
28 Eli Fox 5.21   10.16    USA 10.19 13.95 9.82 5.21 10.46
29 John Coon 6.53   10.17    USA 6.53 17.13 12.38 10.70 7.44
30 James Hildreth 8.65   10.19    USA 9.23 10.70 10.63 11.17 8.65
31 Arianna Garver 7.33   10.26    USA 8.17 7.33 10.31 14.14 12.30
32 Carson Miller 8.88   10.34    USA 8.88 8.97 9.93 12.13 15.00
33 Bryan Funk 5.47   10.44    USA 13.11 21.27 10.26 7.95 5.47
34 Dany Yaacoub 7.03   10.46    USA DNF 10.75 8.91 11.71 7.03
35 William Allen Robertson II 9.81   10.79    USA 10.05 12.90 9.81 11.78 10.54
36 Ryan Baker 8.43   11.04    USA 8.43 12.89 12.13 10.43 10.55
37 Thomas Junker 8.55   11.20    USA 8.55 9.74 10.51 13.36 18.85
38 William Boylin 5.92   11.24    USA 10.06 11.95 11.70 5.92 12.95
39 Jonah Brown 8.73   11.37    USA 13.11 11.62 9.39 14.80 8.73
40 Abhimanyu Singhal 8.78   11.51    India 8.78 11.86 12.06 12.01 10.67
41 Robert Kelly 8.97   11.74    USA 14.15 8.97 11.74 10.66 12.82
42 Jack Plahitko 10.86   11.79    USA 12.09 11.98 10.86 11.31 14.53
43 Garrett Hadaway 9.82   11.99    USA 11.66 10.69 14.72 9.82 13.63
44 Spencer Werling 9.46   12.37    USA 11.72 9.46 11.85 13.53 27.68
45 Clayton Stallings 8.48   12.43    USA 13.08 8.48 12.99 15.81 11.21
46 Trevor Knorpp 10.72   12.66    USA 14.50 10.72 30.47 12.45 11.03
47 Devin Guerrero 4.73   12.84    USA 20.69 4.73 13.29 12.75 12.49
48 Elaina Wintringham 7.56   12.88    USA 13.08 7.56 13.89 11.66 17.12
49 Wilson Bohman 10.00   13.13    USA 15.56 12.67 10.00 15.50 11.23
50 Benjamin Holm-Bertelsen 9.47   13.14    USA 15.72 14.76 11.89 9.47 12.78
51 Chris Everly 9.32   13.67    USA 15.89 9.32 12.78 12.35 17.42
52 Aidan Gifford 11.11   13.69    USA 16.26 13.44 11.36 11.11 16.48
53 Natapong Kanema 10.99   13.70    USA 10.99 14.89 18.20 14.87 11.35
54 Jack Kernan 12.47   14.02    USA 12.71 12.47 17.55 15.57 13.77
55 Kevin Trinh 9.28   14.17    USA 9.28 12.98 14.49 15.51 15.05
56 Sam Malone 9.20   14.29    USA 17.04 21.44 9.20 12.62 13.21
57 Jacob Kennedy 11.38   14.44    USA 12.14 11.38 27.32 18.14 13.05
58 Joel Banks 11.32   14.49    USA 11.32 12.78 18.43 12.26 DNF
59 Tyler Davidson 11.46   14.93    USA 17.29 11.46 19.60 12.87 14.64
60 Benjamin Stensen 9.87   15.00    USA 17.14 12.78 15.08 9.87 DNF
61 Hannah Thompson 13.24   15.11    USA 16.59 14.32 13.24 14.52 16.50
62 Noah Bergman 7.40   15.57    USA 16.93 20.27 17.97 7.40 11.81
63 Samuel Wright 12.00   16.06    USA 15.46 24.95 16.08 16.63 12.00
64 Xavier Ward 14.28   16.13    USA 14.28 17.52 42.20 15.60 15.28
65 Kyle Eller 11.33   16.62    USA 11.33 22.64 12.44 23.25 14.79
66 Joshua Peduhan 12.51   17.04    USA 18.50 17.86 16.86 12.51 16.39
67 Van Husted IV 15.95   18.26    USA 15.95 16.84 17.28 21.86 20.67
68 Brayden Beckman 13.00   18.58    USA 13.00 17.82 16.42 21.51 21.51
69 Andrew Stallings 15.11   18.64    USA 17.38 34.16 17.42 15.11 21.11
70 Zachary Garber 15.59   19.01    USA 18.91 20.63 15.59 21.78 17.48
71 Ethan Harris 15.82   19.07    USA 16.02 20.84 20.36 15.82 DNF
72 Luke Edgar 17.62   19.27    USA 19.84 17.76 17.62 20.22 23.80
73 Jose Segura 15.16   19.93    Mexico 22.82 21.68 15.16 20.49 17.63
74 Nakai Velasquez 10.97   20.08    USA 20.05 10.97 19.65 21.20 20.54
75 Cameran Beason 14.60   20.15    USA 14.60 20.95 21.10 20.80 18.69
76 Conner Smith 12.94   20.55    USA 20.72 12.94 17.78 28.08 23.14
77 Sam Meyer 14.21   20.69    USA 26.58 16.64 14.21 21.93 23.49
78 Sam Gilardi 14.85   21.03    USA 14.85 21.39 32.15 16.36 25.35
79 Noah Feudi 11.73   21.11    USA 14.76 39.72 28.47 20.10 11.73
80 Iraj Nelson 16.98   21.38    USA 20.26 21.40 22.47 16.98 22.53
81 Jaden Gianotti 11.62   24.19    USA 17.25 1:10.13 34.10 21.23 11.62
82 Sebastian Haynes-Waddy 16.58   24.48    USA 29.08 16.58 23.28 34.79 21.09
83 Grant Connely 18.81   25.49    USA 27.32 25.66 23.50 36.73 18.81
84 Denny Rizer 19.22   26.79    USA 20.98 19.22 28.29 31.11 DNF
85 Johnathan Wheeldon 7.15   DNF    USA 12.14 8.85 DNF DNF 7.15
86 Nathanael Heavilin 42.95      USA 42.95 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 2.51   3.33    USA 2.67 2.51 4.67 2.66 4.90
2 Lucas Etter 3.49   4.66    USA 4.63 6.21 5.07 4.29 3.49
3 Andy Denney 4.27   4.68    USA 6.85 4.27 5.03 4.32 4.68
4 Luke Van Laningham 3.32   5.06    USA 5.15 5.04 8.95 4.99 3.32
5 Blake Thompson 4.47   5.60    USA 9.83 4.47 5.93 6.39 4.47
6 Jeffrey Draper 3.98   5.66    Canada 4.24 6.41 9.44 3.98 6.33
7 Steven Wintringham 4.21   5.89    USA 7.01 6.38 DNF 4.27 4.21
8 Benjamin Pugh 3.72   5.91    USA 5.89 7.78 6.01 5.83 3.72
9 Nolan Wood 5.19   6.81    USA 6.12 DNF 8.43 5.89 5.19
10 Max Ruderman 5.33   6.83    USA 8.87 6.81 6.81 5.33 6.88
11 Phillip Lewicki 6.27   7.00    USA 6.57 7.60 7.61 6.84 6.27
12 Stanley Chapel 6.43   7.34    USA 8.15 6.43 6.80 10.42 7.08
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 2.95   3.86    USA 3.65 4.33 3.59 2.95 5.26
2 Lucas Etter 4.11   5.59    USA 10.93 4.11 4.90 6.57 5.31
3 Owen Widdis 4.84   5.66    USA 5.92 5.61 6.06 5.45 4.84
4 Andy Denney 3.30   6.21    USA 3.30 7.91 6.24 4.64 7.75
5 Yuxuan Chen 5.28   6.31    USA 7.06 5.45 6.69 6.80 5.28
6 Luke Van Laningham 3.87   7.03    USA 3.87 9.78 8.96 5.47 6.65
7 James Hildreth 6.32   7.18    USA 7.54 7.02 6.32 7.26 7.26
8 Nolan Wood 5.20   7.30    USA 5.20 5.97 10.02 5.95 9.98
9 Jacob Kennedy 5.49   7.71    USA 9.74 5.88 9.34 7.92 5.49
10 Blake Thompson 3.30   7.78    USA 3.30 7.99 8.47 8.89 6.87
11 Stanley Chapel 6.50   8.50    USA 8.19 9.78 11.48 7.53 6.50
12 Jiaxuan Wang 6.61   9.39    USA 6.61 11.84 9.79 8.09 10.28
13 Justin Reilmann 8.99   9.57    USA 13.03 9.43 10.25 8.99 9.02
14 Spencer Werling 6.68   9.93    USA 10.02 9.97 11.38 6.68 9.80
15 Bryan Funk 8.71   10.22    USA 11.58 9.51 9.56 8.71 14.97
16 Kyle Miller 7.23   10.32    USA 8.40 7.23 13.62 12.09 10.47
17 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 8.58   10.48    USA 21.97 8.58 11.51 10.15 9.77
18 Kyle Yamamoto 8.19   10.52    USA 16.07 8.19 9.03 8.38 14.15
19 Benjamin Pugh 7.53   10.68    USA 7.53 11.63 15.93 8.53 11.89
20 David Trinh 9.07   10.78    USA 12.67 11.85 9.50 10.99 9.07
21 Noah Feudi 7.49   10.80    USA 9.91 11.48 7.49 11.37 11.11
22 Ryan Baker 9.73   10.90    USA 12.62 25.44 10.00 10.07 9.73
23 Benjamin Holm-Bertelsen 7.59   10.95    USA 10.59 9.59 12.67 12.86 7.59
24 Clayton Stallings 6.32   11.57    USA 6.32 13.21 17.50 9.49 12.02
25 Devin Guerrero 9.79   11.72    USA 19.33 13.63 9.79 9.86 11.67
26 Sam Malone 9.85   11.74    USA 15.82 9.85 14.85 10.32 10.05
27 Rocco William Price 8.28   12.20    USA 17.54 11.28 8.28 16.12 9.21
28 Carson Miller 10.42   12.24    USA 31.07 12.48 10.45 13.78 10.42
29 Abhimanyu Singhal 9.30   12.30    India 19.77 9.30 12.49 13.03 11.38
30 Jack Kernan 7.73   12.36    USA 8.53 7.73 9.84 18.71 DNF
31 Trevor Knorpp 6.29   12.79    USA 6.29 16.66 16.13 8.39 13.85
32 Connor Brandt 6.91   12.93    USA 13.71 15.45 11.79 13.28 6.91
33 Garrett Hadaway 8.35   12.99    USA 18.31 16.56 10.65 11.76 8.35
34 Steven Wintringham 9.30   13.01    USA 12.90 9.30 12.26 13.86 15.72
35 Joel Banks 7.22   13.36    USA 7.22 18.43 15.82 13.07 11.19
36 Ian Swain 9.06   13.84    USA 14.91 18.14 9.06 13.98 12.64
37 Zach Sorkin 9.95   13.93    USA 16.61 14.84 9.95 DNF 10.34
38 Eli Fox 8.90   14.02    USA 8.90 13.47 16.53 40.59 12.07
39 Jack Plahitko 9.06   14.13    USA 9.06 16.76 12.18 DNF 13.46
40 Phillip Lewicki 7.95   14.20    USA 11.62 16.15 18.31 7.95 14.82
41 Kyle Eller 12.15   14.25    USA 15.48 DNF 12.15 12.89 14.38
42 Tyler Davidson 13.04   14.53    USA 21.89 13.04 14.95 15.30 13.33
43 Hannah Thompson 13.51   14.57    USA 15.78 13.51 13.84 14.10 DNF
44 Max Ruderman 10.80   14.81    USA 20.95 11.56 12.54 20.33 10.80
45 Chris Everly 12.58   15.24    USA 17.98 24.03 12.58 14.00 13.73
46 Jeffrey Draper 11.21   15.61    Canada 16.76 11.21 20.75 16.49 13.58
47 Kevin Trinh 5.93   15.85    USA 5.93 16.87 19.55 15.78 14.89
48 Aidan Gifford 8.79   16.05    USA 16.50 8.79 14.97 16.69 28.08
49 Sam Gilardi 14.04   16.20    USA 14.19 DNF 16.30 14.04 18.10
50 Thomas Junker 12.37   17.32    USA 12.37 24.95 14.15 23.02 14.78
51 Jonathan Nerz 15.16   17.90    USA 18.27 DNF 18.60 16.84 15.16
52 Nathanael Heavilin 11.46   18.02    USA 25.59 21.78 13.97 18.32 11.46
53 Natapong Kanema 11.26   18.05    USA 17.53 15.62 25.42 21.01 11.26
54 Liam Soungpradith 16.63   19.80    USA 19.46 27.91 16.63 19.61 20.34
55 Denny Rizer 12.77   20.14    USA 32.30 12.77 15.23 29.22 15.97
56 Iraj Nelson 13.94   20.53    USA 21.73 24.59 13.94 22.32 17.54
57 Ben Parsons 15.32   21.11    USA 23.62 28.71 15.32 20.49 19.22
58 Zachary Garber 7.74   21.31    USA 14.46 7.74 18.83 30.63 30.96
59 Cameran Beason 19.53   24.31    USA 27.88 19.53 20.32 27.93 24.74
60 Samuel Wright 13.82   25.45    USA 30.69 24.42 13.82 21.24 33.13
61 Conner Smith 19.46   26.84    USA 19.46 32.84 24.83 26.21 29.49
62 Andrew Stallings 21.25   28.75    USA 21.81 29.05 35.63 21.25 35.38
63 Luke Edgar 23.31   29.08    USA 23.31 34.99 24.44 30.54 32.26
64 Brayden Beckman 22.44   31.23    USA 22.44 30.59 24.69 38.40 DNF
65 Jordan Bowman 43.14      USA 43.14 DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Satterstrom DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
1 James Hildreth DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
1 Stanley Chapel DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D2 L U' B R B L2 U' D' F B2 R2 F2 B2 U' R2
A #2 R' F' L U' F2 D2 L' F2 R2 U F D R2 B2 D' L2 F2 U D2 B2
A #3 R U2 L U2 R' D2 B2 R B L2 U R B U2 L2 B2 D2 B2 U
A #4 F' R2 F' L2 B2 R2 D2 F D' L2 D2 L' F2 R B' L' D' L F
A #5 R' U2 L D2 R' B2 L F2 R B2 D2 F D2 U F2 R F U2 R' F
A Ex#1 B2 D' U B2 U' R2 B2 R' F D' B' D2 L2 D L B2 L F2 D2
A Ex#2 D R2 F2 R2 U2 F2 D' F2 L D R2 F L R' D' F2 U F D2
B #1 L2 R2 F2 R2 D' U2 L2 R2 F L D2 B U L' R' F' U2 R2 U'
B #2 F2 B' R2 D R' L' B2 D' B' D' F U2 D L2 B2 U D2 B2 U2
B #3 F U2 B2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F2 R' U2 F' L' D2 L2 D' L' F D2 B' F2
B #4 U2 D' R2 U' R' L' U2 D B' U F2 L' F2 R D2 F2 D2 R U2
B #5 U2 B2 F2 U2 R' D2 L U2 F2 D2 L2 B' L B2 D' L U2 R U F
B Ex#1 L D2 R' D2 B2 R2 D2 B F2 R' D2 F2 U' B F L' R F
B Ex#2 L2 D2 U' F2 U L2 F2 R' D2 L R U L F R2 D L F R'
C #1 L U F R D F U' B' L' D2 B' U2 L2 F2 U2 D F2 D L2 D
C #2 U2 B2 U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F D2 F2 R' B2 L2 U2 R D' R' B
C #3 R2 D' B' D R' U' R' L U B' L B2 R2 L2 U L2 F2 D F2
C #4 D B' D2 L2 U' R2 L' B' D' R2 D' B2 D' F2 U' F2 R2 D L2
C #5 U2 B D2 F U2 B R2 U2 R2 U2 F U R2 F2 D2 L' U R' D' L
C Ex#1 U F' U R' B2 L D R2 U' R' B R F2 D2 B2 D2 L' F2 D2
C Ex#2 L2 U L' U F2 D B' L2 F2 L F B2 R F2 D2 L' D2 R' B2
D #1 U B2 D2 U' R2 B2 U2 F2 D' R2 B2 F L2 U2 F2 L U L F' L'
D #2 R' F' L F2 R' B2 R2 U' D2 B' D' R2 F2 B2 L' U2 D2 F2 R2 L
D #3 U2 F2 U2 F' R2 F' L2 D2 F2 D2 U L R F2 U' B' R F' L' B'
D #4 L2 F' L2 U2 B' U2 F' R2 B U2 B2 U' B' L D' B' D2 L' U
D #5 D2 L D2 R B2 L2 U2 R' D L2 B U' R' U' B F' D B' L'
D Ex#1 F2 U' L2 U F2 U2 F U' R' D2 U B' L2 D' U2 F' R' U2
D Ex#2 D' F2 B' D R' F B2 L' B D F' U2 F2 L2 F2 L2 U2 B L2 B'
E #1 U2 R' U2 L B2 L R2 B2 R F D' F U' R' U2 B R2 F L
E #2 D' B2 D2 R2 U B2 U2 B2 R' U F' R B' L U' R2 D2 U R'
E #3 F2 R' D' L U2 R F' L U2 L B2 L2 D L2 U' R2 D B2
E #4 D L2 D U2 F2 D2 R D' L' F2 U B L B' L2 B' F'
E #5 F2 L2 B2 U F2 D2 U' B' F2 L D B2 D B D' R F L
E Ex#1 F B2 U2 L' F2 D B L U R' U F2 U R2 D B2 D R2 U' B2 U'
E Ex#2 F R2 F R' U D R F' R' B L D2 R2 U' R2 D' L2 U L2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 B2 D2 L2 F2 D L' F' U2 B2 U' L' R U2 R2 F R' D2
A #2 U2 B2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U' L2 F2 D2 F' D B F R2 B R' D' B' L2
A #3 L2 F2 L2 D R2 D' F2 U R D' F U F' U' R' B' L' D2 U
A #4 B2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 U' R' B R D2 R D2 L' B' F2 R' F2
A #5 B' U2 F' U2 F D2 B R2 D2 F' U' L F L U2 B2 F' R' U2
A Ex#1 U2 R D2 B2 D L F' R L' F' U' F' B' D2 B U2 D2 R2 B R2
A Ex#2 U' D B' D' L D2 R' L' U B R2 F2 L U2 L U2 B2 R2
B #1 L B2 R2 F2 U2 L' R2 D2 L2 D' L B U L U L' F2 U2 F' R
B #2 F2 U' R' U L2 U F B' U' L U B2 U F2 D F2 U' L2 F2 D'
B #3 D2 U F2 L2 U2 L2 R D' L' F2 L' D2 B2 L' U' F' R D'
B #4 B2 D B2 D2 B2 U F2 R2 D' F' U2 B U2 B L R' D R' F'
B #5 F' U2 R D2 L U' L' U2 B U' B2 R2 B U2 L2 F' U2 B2 L2 F2
B Ex#1 U2 R' D L' D2 R L2 U' L2 B R' U' F2 U R2 U L2 F2 R2
B Ex#2 B2 U' F' B' R B R' L' U L2 F' R2 F' L2 F' L2 F' R2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 U2 B L B2 U2 L U' D' R' B2 L U2 F2 R2 U2 L'
A #2 B' U2 B2 U2 L2 B2 F L2 B2 U' R2 D2 B' F2 R D F' L' F' U
A #3 L2 D B2 D2 L2 D2 L2 U F2 R2 B' L' U2 F D B' R' D B' R2
A #4 U2 F2 U L2 D B2 U2 F D2 L' R B2 U L' F' L2 U'
A #5 L D2 B2 R' D2 R B2 D2 U2 L F D' R' F2 L F' U' F2 U2 B'
A Ex#1 F2 U2 F2 L' U2 L' B2 R' U' L2 D2 L2 B' F' D' U2 L F' R2
A Ex#2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U' R' B' D2 B' R B2 L F2 R L2 D2 L2 U2 F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F' U R U2 R' U R' U2 R2
A #2 R U2 R' U R U' R' F2 R U R'
A #3 R2 U' R U2 R2 U2 F U' R U' R'
A #4 R' U' F2 R2 U' F R U R' F U'
A #5 R' U' F R2 U' F U' F U R2 U'
A Ex#1 R' U2 R2 U2 F R U' R U' F2 U'
A Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 F' U2 R' U2 R U2 R'
B #1 U R F' R2 U2 R U R' U F' R2
B #2 U R' U' F U2 F U2 R2 U' R2 U
B #3 F2 U' F R U R U' R2 U' F R2
B #4 R' U' F' U2 R U' R' F2 U2 R2 F'
B #5 U' R U' R2 U' R F U2 F U' R
B Ex#1 U R' F R U' R' U F2 R U R
B Ex#2 R' U' F' U' R U2 R' U R2 U' F'
C #1 U' R U' R2 F2 R2 F U2 R2 U' R'
C #2 R' F R2 F' R2 U R U' R U R
C #3 U' R F U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' U F
C #4 R' F R2 U2 R U' R2 U' F' U2 R2
C #5 U' R' F' R' F2 U' R2 U' R' U' R'
C Ex#1 R' F R' F U' F' U2 R U2 R' F
C Ex#2 U R U R U' R2 F R2 U' R' U
D #1 R' U2 R U F' U2 R U2 R' U2 R2
D #2 R F' U' R U' R2 U' R2 U' F' R'
D #3 U' R' F' R2 F' R' U2 R2 F R U'
D #4 U' R' F U' R U2 R2 U' F R U
D #5 R' F2 U2 F' U' R U2 R' U F' R
D Ex#1 U' R U' R2 F' R F' R2 U' R' U2
D Ex#2 R' U2 F U' R' U' F U2 R2 U' R'
E #1 R U' R' U' R U' R2 U2 F U F'
E #2 R2 U2 F' U' R' U' R U' R2 U' R
E #3 R2 U' R' U R F' U' F' R2 U' R
E #4 U F' U2 F U' R U' R U' F' R2
E #5 U' R F R U2 R' F U' F U' F'
E Ex#1 R' F' U2 R U' R' U2 F' R U R'
E Ex#2 R U' R' U' R U' F R2 U2 R' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R F' R2 U' F R' U' R U R'
A #2 R U2 R' U' R U' R' F R U' R'
A #3 U R' U R U' R' U F' U' F' R2
A #4 R2 U' R' U R' F U2 F' U' R U2
A #5 R U' R2 F R2 U R' F' R U2 R
A Ex#1 R' F U2 F U' F U R U' R U2
A Ex#2 U R' U2 F R2 U' R2 F U F R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw F2 L' Rw U D2 Fw' Dw D' Bw D R2 Fw Dw' D2 Bw' F2 Lw Uw L D Uw' R2 B' Rw2 Uw2 F Bw Rw2 L2 F R' Lw2 U' B Bw Dw2 Fw Bw Dw B Uw' F Lw' Rw' Bw2 L2 R2 Dw' L' U' Fw2 Rw' Fw2 F2 R' Bw U Dw D2
A #2 Rw2 Lw' Fw' U2 F' Lw Bw2 Rw2 U F2 U2 Dw Rw' F Fw D' U Dw' B U2 F' R U' Bw2 U' L' Fw Bw2 L R' U2 L U' L Uw' Rw2 Fw U F2 D Dw' Uw2 F Dw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 Fw U' Fw' R' U2 Dw' Uw D2 B U' R' Fw'
A #3 F R F' Bw Uw2 Lw2 L' Uw2 R2 U Bw U Dw' F2 D F' B' L2 Fw' L R U Rw' Bw2 Lw Dw2 Lw Fw2 D Fw2 U2 F Fw' Bw Lw2 L2 Rw' R D2 Fw Dw' F' U' Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 Bw U' Uw' Lw2 Fw2 U B' Uw Dw' Fw' U2 Rw2 Uw' F
A #4 Rw Bw2 Uw R' F R Bw2 F2 Rw F2 Fw2 Lw2 Bw' R Rw' L Lw2 U' Uw Bw' Uw2 Bw' U Lw' R Fw2 Bw R B' L D2 Uw Fw L Uw U' Fw' Uw' R2 Rw2 F' B2 Dw2 Uw2 F' Dw' F Dw' Lw Rw D2 B Uw Lw Rw' Bw2 R' Fw2 B2 Lw'
A #5 Uw2 U' D' L Fw2 Uw Dw2 Fw F' Bw R' B2 Bw' L2 F Uw2 U' L2 Uw U' Fw Bw2 U L R' F Rw2 Bw' F B Lw' B L' Dw Bw D' Dw Uw B' Bw2 Dw Fw L2 D' Rw F2 Fw Lw2 Rw2 Dw2 Fw' F Lw F2 D2 Bw Fw2 Lw2 U Lw
A Ex#1 D U' F B2 Lw' Dw Uw' F' B2 Bw2 L' Dw Rw2 Lw Dw2 L2 Bw' Rw2 Lw' B R Lw B R D Uw' F Uw Lw' R2 Bw U Bw F2 B' Lw2 F' B' R2 D L U Dw Uw Bw2 B2 D Bw2 R Fw2 Bw Lw' F' Uw' Lw U2 Rw' Dw' U2 B2
A Ex#2 Rw2 Fw' Bw2 Lw2 U' L' Uw B' Rw U2 Lw B Lw F' Lw' Dw Rw' U2 B2 Fw2 Uw' Lw' Uw' U2 D R L Dw2 Bw2 D2 Lw D Rw Lw F2 Uw2 Lw2 D' Bw' F2 Uw F' L Uw2 L2 Fw' Dw D R2 Bw' Uw' Rw L2 Uw' L' B Lw' L Fw2 U2
B #1 U' Fw L' B' R' D B' Dw2 R D L U2 Dw' L' Fw R' Lw2 Dw L Bw' Uw Dw2 Rw2 Uw' R B D' Uw' Dw' Rw Lw2 Fw Uw Lw Bw2 Dw Fw2 Bw2 L' Lw' Fw U' F R' U' Lw2 Uw' B R Uw L B R2 U Dw' B Lw B' Uw' Lw'
B #2 Bw R Dw2 Lw2 D2 R2 D' Dw2 F' R' Fw2 Rw L Lw B Uw' Lw Uw2 Bw2 L2 Bw U L' Dw' F2 D2 Uw' Lw L2 U R' Lw' F' Uw B' Uw2 R Lw Rw L' B Dw' B2 Lw2 Uw2 B F2 Fw2 U2 L' F' Uw2 Dw2 Rw' Fw2 R2 Lw U' R L
B #3 Fw Lw Uw D2 Rw D' B2 U2 F2 B' Rw' Bw2 Uw Fw U' Dw Rw2 B Rw' Bw' Fw2 L' D2 L U Lw' L Bw' Dw' Lw' F Lw' Dw' B2 Bw U' Fw D Rw U Dw D2 Lw' Dw U2 R' Fw Bw2 U Rw Fw Lw Bw2 B2 Fw' R Bw2 Dw2 B F
B #4 D2 Fw' Rw R U Uw' Rw' U L2 Rw2 U' Dw2 R2 Fw2 Dw2 U B U' Lw F B2 Dw' F2 Bw D Fw F' Bw Rw' F2 U' R U Lw Rw' U' Fw' Bw2 Lw' Uw R Dw F2 R' Rw' L2 B' Uw D' U' F' Bw D2 B' Rw2 L2 R' Dw2 U D
B #5 Dw2 Fw' Rw2 Bw F2 L' Dw Fw F2 Uw' Fw U2 F U2 Dw2 Rw D' Fw Lw' Bw' D2 L' Bw R Uw' B Uw' D2 Lw2 Rw L' F2 Lw Fw Rw' L Lw Uw2 B Fw D L2 Dw' Uw' F2 U2 Uw B2 Fw2 D2 Uw Dw2 U' F' Uw' D' Bw' L' F2 Dw2
B Ex#1 Bw2 Fw D' Uw2 R2 D2 Dw2 R U2 L2 B' Fw' Dw2 Bw' Dw2 L Rw2 B L2 F Fw2 Lw2 R' B U2 B' Fw' Bw' R2 Bw2 Lw2 B' F2 Rw B U' F Bw2 D' L' Fw F2 Bw U B' D' Dw' R U' Bw' B2 Dw2 D2 L2 B U B' Rw' Uw Rw
B Ex#2 R B' F2 Bw2 Fw U L Bw' B2 Fw D2 F U' Rw' D' U2 Uw2 R2 Lw U B2 Bw2 U B' R D' F' Rw2 Dw' Bw2 Rw' B2 Uw' Dw2 F2 Lw R' Rw2 D2 B' Rw' D2 Uw2 Rw Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 Uw Fw2 D Uw2 B2 R' B' Lw' Uw F U Dw2 B'
C #1 Dw2 U' Bw Lw' Fw' Rw' U' B D2 U' Uw2 Lw Fw2 Dw' B2 U' Rw2 Fw' Rw Bw2 R' U Lw2 Fw B2 D' Uw2 R' F Fw2 Uw' R' Bw Dw2 Fw' U' D Fw2 U' Lw2 R' Fw Lw' Rw2 Dw2 B2 F U2 Dw2 B' D' Rw' Uw' Rw D2 B2 U D Lw' Bw
C #2 L' B' Dw2 F2 U2 R2 Lw Uw Fw2 U Rw D' Dw2 Bw Lw Bw' Dw' R Fw Uw2 D2 Fw U2 Lw' Dw' Rw Fw' Rw' L D Lw' R2 F D L' R' B Bw2 R F2 Uw' U' B' F2 L Dw' U R2 F Fw B2 Uw Fw2 Uw2 L D F2 B' Lw Uw
C #3 F' L' Fw Dw' B' Lw' Bw2 F R L' Lw D' Fw2 F' B Lw F Lw' Bw R' Lw2 Fw2 Dw' U2 Rw Fw' Dw2 L' D' F Fw' D Rw' Bw D' Lw Uw L Dw' R2 Uw2 Fw2 L' Bw' B2 R Fw Uw F B Fw' D2 Dw L2 B' Fw U2 Bw2 Rw B2
C #4 Rw' Lw2 B2 F D Uw B2 U' Uw' Bw2 Uw2 R' B2 U' L D Dw2 Uw R2 Bw U2 Dw2 B' Uw2 R2 Rw' Lw' Fw' Lw2 R2 F2 B Rw U2 Bw2 Uw2 F Rw' R2 Bw B Rw R Uw2 Lw2 D Bw' Lw F R2 L2 B2 Fw' L2 B2 Bw2 Lw Bw Dw' Rw2
C #5 Lw' Uw2 L' Fw' B2 Lw2 L' Rw Uw2 Rw Lw' B Lw2 B' F L' Fw B2 L2 R' Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 F L' Fw B2 Lw2 Uw' R2 D' L2 Lw F2 Rw2 Bw2 R U' F2 Dw' L' Uw2 Fw F' Dw' Fw2 Bw R2 Rw L2 F' U2 B Lw Rw' D' Fw' Lw' Rw2 Uw
C Ex#1 D F2 U F Lw' Rw' D' Uw2 Lw' F Lw' Fw' Rw2 Dw' Fw Uw2 R2 U2 Uw2 D F' L Fw Uw Lw' R Bw2 R2 D2 Fw' B Rw' L Bw' F2 Fw' Dw' R' Bw' D' Uw' Fw2 D' L R' B' Lw' Bw Dw2 D' Uw' R Bw' B2 L2 Lw Rw R Uw Rw
C Ex#2 R2 L' F' U D Uw B' Uw' Lw' Dw' Fw L R' Rw U2 Dw2 D Rw' B' Bw2 Lw2 Rw' Fw Lw D2 L2 Lw2 Fw2 Uw L' Uw D B2 Uw' L D' Lw2 B2 L' Rw2 Bw' F D2 B' Lw Uw2 Fw2 B2 F' U' L' Fw2 B2 Rw2 F R2 Rw' B2 D U'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw 3Bw R 3Rw L' Rw Lw2 B R2 U2 3Fw' Uw' R 3Dw' 3Bw2 Uw2 Lw' B2 Uw2 3Lw2 B2 U' Dw B Rw Bw D' 3Rw F2 Fw 3Rw' B' 3Fw2 Rw B L D' 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Bw2 Bw' Rw2 B Uw Lw Rw2 D' 3Rw Dw 3Rw' Dw R' 3Bw 3Lw' Fw 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Fw' 3Lw' B' R2 Dw L 3Rw' Uw' Dw2 Rw2 L' 3Rw 3Uw' Lw2 Rw' U2 3Fw 3Rw B2 Uw2 U' 3Dw' Dw R 3Dw2 Fw' B L Rw 3Rw' Lw' Fw' Uw2 3Dw' B' 3Bw Rw' 3Bw' D2 3Bw' Bw2 R
A #2 B' 3Lw2 3Fw2 D' F D' 3Dw2 3Fw2 Fw B' F' Dw' Lw' Dw2 Lw' F2 L2 3Dw Uw' F' Lw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 F2 U Fw2 3Fw' 3Rw 3Fw Bw' Lw2 3Bw Uw 3Fw' Lw F' Uw' F' Bw R2 L F2 Rw L' U 3Fw' 3Lw2 L2 3Rw' 3Dw2 B L2 3Bw2 R U' Rw2 Uw Lw' Dw Fw Rw' Bw' 3Dw' L' 3Bw' D F2 3Lw Bw' Dw' 3Lw' L2 3Fw2 Rw R2 F' U' 3Uw2 D' 3Bw' D' B U2 Fw' Dw' Bw D2 Dw' 3Dw2 L' Rw 3Fw U 3Bw' 3Lw' B2 Uw F2 3Lw' Lw2
A #3 3Lw2 R' 3Uw F U 3Lw2 R' Uw U2 Rw Dw2 L2 D2 Fw' Rw' Dw2 D 3Rw2 Bw B' F2 Rw' Lw' L2 Dw' 3Dw 3Rw 3Bw' L' Bw' Dw2 Fw R2 3Bw Lw' L' 3Uw2 3Bw2 Rw Uw2 R2 U2 F' Uw2 3Bw 3Dw' Fw' 3Bw2 3Lw2 L 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 R2 3Bw2 Dw' 3Dw' F' Rw2 3Dw L2 3Rw' F 3Bw D Uw2 B2 3Dw2 R' 3Fw' B R 3Bw2 3Rw' L' Dw D Lw 3Bw' D2 F2 R2 3Lw2 Rw 3Rw2 Bw Uw' L' Uw2 F2 3Dw Rw' Bw Uw' Rw2 3Lw2 B2 Fw' Lw Dw
A Ex#1 3Rw' Bw2 Fw' F Lw Rw 3Dw' Lw 3Fw D2 B2 3Lw Bw2 Lw D' U' B2 3Lw' 3Uw2 Rw Uw' D2 Bw2 3Fw' L2 Dw Bw' D 3Bw Fw 3Lw' 3Uw Lw2 3Bw D' Dw Fw F 3Rw2 B Lw B' L R2 F2 R 3Uw2 Dw' 3Bw2 L' 3Bw' B 3Rw' Rw 3Fw' Uw' U2 3Fw 3Bw' 3Dw' F Dw2 B2 3Bw' D2 R 3Uw 3Lw2 3Fw R' Dw 3Dw 3Fw' 3Lw' Uw 3Rw2 3Lw2 U D 3Bw2 L 3Bw' R2 Lw 3Fw Lw 3Fw2 Uw' Fw' R 3Fw L 3Fw D2 3Lw Dw 3Fw U' 3Fw 3Rw2
A Ex#2 3Lw2 U' Fw Bw 3Bw 3Dw Uw' 3Rw2 B2 D' U R 3Fw2 Dw U2 F 3Rw 3Dw2 Rw' D 3Fw' U 3Dw2 Dw' Bw L 3Bw2 Uw2 Rw' R L' Fw Uw' 3Dw' 3Fw 3Lw Dw2 Fw 3Fw2 D' Uw Lw2 R2 3Dw' U Rw' U' Fw D F Lw Dw B 3Fw Fw' Rw2 R' Lw 3Fw2 Dw' D F' L' Uw2 3Dw' B Bw2 Rw B Uw2 F' 3Dw' Dw' R' Fw2 3Rw2 Fw2 3Bw' Dw2 L Uw' L 3Lw2 R2 3Uw L' 3Uw2 D2 Uw L' R2 D Uw2 3Bw 3Lw 3Fw 3Lw2 F2 3Rw2 3Uw
B #1 3Dw B' Lw' Rw2 Uw2 3Lw 3Bw2 3Uw' R' Rw' D Rw F Dw2 3Dw 3Rw U Dw2 Fw' 3Fw D2 Uw' Bw2 3Dw F' Lw 3Lw D 3Dw2 3Rw 3Bw' Lw2 D2 3Uw' Fw' U2 Rw' 3Fw F2 Lw' Rw' B 3Bw' F' Bw 3Lw Uw2 Dw' L' Fw2 3Fw' D' 3Bw 3Lw 3Fw Uw2 3Rw2 L' 3Bw 3Uw' 3Dw2 3Rw D' F B L R Rw U' 3Dw2 Rw' 3Rw' R2 Uw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Dw U 3Bw2 Fw R Dw2 R 3Fw' Dw Fw' U' D2 3Lw F 3Fw' B' D2 3Fw Fw Rw D' Lw 3Rw Uw'
B #2 3Uw Lw2 3Fw Fw' 3Lw2 3Bw2 F2 3Lw2 D' Bw2 3Fw2 Lw' Bw Rw U' Rw' L 3Bw Lw U 3Bw' F' Dw2 3Bw2 B2 R' 3Lw2 3Bw' Dw2 3Bw2 3Lw 3Fw' Lw L F' L' 3Bw D2 U R2 Bw' 3Lw' 3Dw' Lw2 3Lw' F 3Bw' Bw' L2 R' 3Bw2 Bw' F' L' Fw 3Uw' R2 D2 3Lw Fw R 3Dw2 R' Dw' 3Lw 3Rw D2 Bw2 3Dw' Bw2 F2 B2 Dw' 3Rw 3Dw' L' 3Dw' 3Rw U Bw' Fw B' Rw Lw2 Uw2 Lw2 B' D 3Dw2 Fw Uw2 L 3Bw2 F2 3Dw2 3Lw' B Dw' B' D
B #3 Fw' F2 D2 Bw' R2 Fw2 Uw2 Lw L' Dw2 F Bw' 3Fw' U2 B2 3Dw2 3Bw' F Rw' 3Bw' Fw Lw2 Rw2 D2 3Rw' B' U Dw Fw' Lw' Rw2 3Fw2 Dw 3Fw B' Rw 3Fw' R2 Rw Lw' 3Dw' 3Bw 3Lw' Lw Dw' 3Bw2 D' U' 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Fw2 Rw 3Lw2 3Rw' 3Dw L Fw' R' 3Bw' 3Rw2 L 3Bw Lw R' Fw R' 3Lw' Rw Fw' Bw' 3Fw2 L' Fw2 Uw 3Dw' Fw 3Dw' Lw 3Uw B 3Uw' D Dw2 Fw' 3Rw2 F2 Rw F' R2 3Rw2 B' 3Dw Rw' 3Fw 3Dw' 3Lw D2 Dw2 3Dw
B Ex#1 D2 Lw Uw R' 3Lw2 F' 3Rw2 F' Dw L' D 3Uw Dw2 B2 3Lw Lw' Uw2 3Dw' B2 Fw 3Bw2 D' Fw2 F B' 3Fw' R' 3Dw Bw Dw Lw2 3Fw D Uw' R2 Fw' F' Rw' Bw 3Dw2 3Lw2 Bw 3Dw2 U' Uw2 Fw' R' F' Dw' B2 3Fw 3Bw2 3Uw 3Fw Uw 3Lw Uw2 Rw D' 3Fw2 B2 F2 R2 3Lw2 L2 3Uw L2 3Fw' Dw' Uw Lw Uw Bw B D' U' 3Lw' L2 3Uw 3Dw' Fw' Bw' 3Dw2 F2 R2 U2 3Dw' R' B2 Lw2 L' Dw D Uw U Lw' 3Lw' 3Rw D' Lw'
B Ex#2 B2 Uw Bw' U' R2 Lw' 3Fw2 R Fw' B 3Bw2 Dw F' Uw 3Lw' Bw 3Rw' B F' U2 Fw B' Uw' 3Dw B' 3Rw' B' Dw2 U' 3Uw 3Rw Dw' R' Uw2 3Bw' F2 Dw2 L 3Uw' Lw2 B' F' 3Rw2 Lw' 3Bw2 Dw Fw' Dw2 3Dw2 3Lw Lw 3Uw' L' R' Uw2 U' 3Rw2 3Dw' B' 3Dw Uw' Rw' 3Lw' Lw2 R Fw2 R' Bw' Dw 3Bw' 3Dw' 3Rw Uw2 Lw' 3Rw2 3Bw2 Uw 3Bw2 B 3Fw Rw2 Uw' Rw 3Lw2 3Fw' 3Bw' U2 3Dw2 Rw2 3Rw2 Fw' 3Fw' 3Rw' Rw' Fw 3Uw2 D L Rw' Lw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 B2 F2 D' L2 D2 F2 D R2 F U' R2 F' D2 R F' R2 U Rw Uw2
A #2 U2 R2 B' F2 U2 R2 B F' R' B L F' L2 B' R D L U' B2 Uw
A #3 D2 B U2 F L2 U2 F D2 R2 B R D2 F2 D' R2 F R2 U L Fw'
A Ex#1 U2 F R2 U2 R2 F L2 B' R2 B' L D' F' U2 R B U R2 U F' Uw2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 R D2 L' U2 B2 L' B F2 R2 B2 U' F D2 R' D2 U' L2 Fw'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L R U' B L' B' U B U' B u l'
A #2 U' R' B R' U B U' B R' B' R' l
A #3 L B' L B U' B' R B L' R U u l' b
A #4 B R U L' R' U' B' L R' L B u l' r b
A #5 L' U R' B' U R U' L R' L B' u l' r b'
A Ex#1 L U R' U B' R B R' L' B' R u' l
A Ex#2 U L B R U L U R' L' U B' u l
B #1 B L' B U B R' U' R B L B' l b'
B #2 B L U B R' U B' L' R' L' U' u' l r
B #3 L' U' B L B' U L' B' L B' U' l r' b
B #4 B U L' R L' B' R L' U' R' U l' b'
B #5 L B' R U' B L R B U L U' l r b
B Ex#1 R' B' U' R' U B' L' B' R U L u l r b'
B Ex#2 R' U' L R' L' U L B R' B' L u' r
C #1 B' R' L' U' R' L' R' B U L' R r' b'
C #2 L U R U L' B' L' U' B' R' B' l' b
C #3 L U' L U' R U' B L R U' B' u' l' b
C #4 L' U R' U' B L' U' R U' R B' u l' b'
C #5 L' R B U' B U' L' R B' R' L' l r'
C Ex#1 U L U' L' U' L B' R B' U R u' l' r b'
C Ex#2 B' L R B R U' L' R U L' U' r' b
D #1 B' L U' B L U' L B R' U R' u' l r b'
D #2 L U' L U' R L U B' R' L R' u' r b'
D #3 B' U L U B R L' B R B' U u r' b
D #4 U' R' U' B L' R B U R' L' U u l r'
D #5 B L' U' B U' B R L R U' B' u l r'
D Ex#1 R' U L U' B' R L' B L' U R' u' l r' b'
D Ex#2 R B' R' U' B U' B' L' U L R' u
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' B R L U' B' R B R L' u' l' r b'
A #2 L' R U L U' R' L' B R' B U u' l r
A #3 L U' L' R U' R L' U' B' U' B u r'
A #4 U' R' L' R' L' B R' U B' U' L l' r'
A #5 L' B L' U B' U' L R U' B R' l r' b
A Ex#1 B' U' B' L U L' B L B' R' L' u' r
A Ex#2 U B L' B U L' B' U' B' R' U u' l'
B #1 B' U R' L' U R U L U B U u b
B #2 B' R U' B' R U L U' B' R' L u b'
B #3 B R' L' R' B U L' B' U' B' L r
B #4 B L' U' L' U R U' B' L' U L' r
B #5 L' B' L' B' R L' R' U' B L' U' u' l' r b'
B Ex#1 R' B' L' R' B' U B' L U L' R u r b
B Ex#2 U' R' U' L' R B L' U' B' R B u l r' b
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R B L' B' R' L' U B L' U
A #2 L R B U' L U B L' R' U L
A #3 R B U' B L B L R' U B R
A #4 R B R' L' B U' B L' R' B' L'
A #5 U L B L B L' U B' U B R'
A Ex#1 L R B R B U B' R' L' U' L'
A Ex#2 U L U' R B R L B R' L' R
B #1 U B R U' R U' L R' L R B
B #2 U L R L R B U B' U L' R'
B #3 U L B' U L R' L' U' B L' R'
B #4 L R B L B' L' U R' L' B L'
B #5 U L R B' U L U' L B' R' L
B Ex#1 B L U R' U' L U B' U' B' R
B Ex#2 B U L U' R U' R' L U L U'
C #1 L U R' U B R' U R L' B R'
C #2 B R B R B' U' B U' B' L R
C #3 U B U L' B' U B R' L' B L'
C #4 U L R B L R L R' U' L R'
C #5 R B L U B' R' U' L R' B' R
C Ex#1 U L U L R L' R B R L' B'
C Ex#2 B L R U R' L U' L' R' B' U
D #1 R L R' U B R' B U L U B
D #2 R B L' U' L' U' R' L' U B' R
D #3 U B L' U' B R L U' R' B L
D #4 R L U' R L' R L' U L U' R
D #5 U L R' L' U' L' R' U R L U'
D Ex#1 R L R B' U B R B' R B' U
D Ex#2 B L B U' R B' L B' R' U R'
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F D2 L2 F' U2 L2 D2 B L2 B2 R U' L R2 U2 F D' B F2 U Fw2 U' R Fw2 F2 L2 Uw2 U L2 D' Fw R U' Rw2 D' R' B2 Rw Fw Uw R' B' Uw2 Rw x y
A #2 F' B L' U' B2 L B2 L2 U' B' U' B2 D' B2 L2 B2 U B2 U2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 F' D' F' B' U D F' B2 L' Uw2 Rw' F' D' B2 L Fw' R' Uw D Fw' L' U2 x2 y2
A #3 F R2 U R B R' F U2 L2 R' U R2 D2 B2 R2 D' B2 R2 D R2 Fw2 D' B2 Rw2 Uw2 F D' Rw2 F' U' F2 B2 Rw U' B2 Rw2 D2 F' B2 Fw R' Uw' D' B' L2 Fw' x'
A Ex#1 D2 L2 U2 F2 R' F2 U2 F2 L' R2 B2 U' F2 L' U2 R' F' L2 U2 B2 R Uw2 R' Fw2 B Uw2 L' R2 F Uw2 F L' Uw2 F2 Uw' L' U R' L D' Fw F' Rw F2 D2 Rw2 Fw z y
A Ex#2 L2 D' L2 D' L2 D2 B2 F2 R' D' B2 R2 D' U2 F U2 F2 D Uw2 L' D Rw2 U Rw2 L2 Fw2 R D' R' Uw2 L Fw D U2 Fw F' Uw' Fw B Rw2 D U' Fw' y2
Abhimanyu Singhal    India
Abhimanyu Singhal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 18.30   22.09   23.03 22.72 DNF 20.52 18.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 2.74   5.20   6.88 2.74 5.37 5.64 4.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 8.78   11.51   8.78 11.86 12.06 12.01 10.67
Skewb Combined Final 29 9.30   12.30   19.77 9.30 12.49 13.03 11.38
Aditya Aurora    India
Aditya Aurora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 40.01   45.35   42.24 52.86 40.96 DNF 40.01
Aidan Gifford    USA
Aidan Gifford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 18.25   25.79   31.09 28.03 22.08 18.25 27.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.63   6.00   6.53 5.74 5.74 5.63 6.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 11.11   13.69   16.26 13.44 11.36 11.11 16.48
Skewb Combined Final 48 8.79   16.05   16.50 8.79 14.97 16.69 28.08
Andrew Stallings    USA
Andrew Stallings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 26.80   38.46   38.64 42.03 26.80 39.90 36.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 9.14   12.71   13.23 16.17 11.78 13.11 9.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 69 15.11   18.64   17.38 34.16 17.42 15.11 21.11
Skewb Combined Final 62 21.25   28.75   21.81 29.05 35.63 21.25 35.38
Andy Denney    USA
Andy Denney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.10   9.00   8.20 8.75 8.10 10.05 10.15
Second round 2 7.17   7.98   7.41 8.33 8.19 9.02 7.17
First round 2 6.96   8.30   9.80 8.08 6.96 8.58 8.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.84   2.21   2.00 1.84 2.67 5.84 1.97
First round 4 1.37   2.69   3.12 2.91 4.58 2.03 1.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:16.90   1:20.56   1:19.56 1:22.45 1:24.72 1:19.67 1:16.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:09.49   4:24.07   4:47.27 4:15.46 4:09.49
Pyraminx Final 3 4.27   4.68   6.85 4.27 5.03 4.32 4.68
Combined First round 3 4.16   4.87   5.06 5.17 5.97 4.16 4.39
Skewb Combined Final 4 3.30   6.21   3.30 7.91 6.24 4.64 7.75
Anton King    USA
Anton King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 36.13   41.22   52.73 39.24 36.13 43.48 40.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 7.35   10.29   11.00 7.35 22.00 11.10 8.77
Arianna Garver    USA
Arianna Garver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 26.73   32.95   33.26 26.73 32.78 34.08 32.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 7.33   10.26   8.17 7.33 10.31 14.14 12.30
Austin Burd    USA
Austin Burd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.68   13.99   15.45 13.71 14.39 11.68 13.87
Second round 8 9.91   12.45   9.91 13.36 15.96 11.97 12.03
First round 14 12.38   13.25   12.38 14.80 13.00 14.02 12.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 1.86   5.28   6.25 5.10 4.69 6.05 1.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 7.86   9.80   12.31 14.19 7.86 8.72 8.38
Ben Parsons    USA
Ben Parsons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 26.88   34.14   26.88 34.53 40.28 31.04 36.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 5.96   10.39   13.49 7.85 13.27 10.04 5.96
Skewb Combined Final 57 15.32   21.11   23.62 28.71 15.32 20.49 19.22
Benjamin Holm-Bertelsen    USA
Benjamin Holm-Bertelsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.28   18.97   19.27 19.09 16.28 25.37 18.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.41   5.62   4.67 4.41 6.27 6.61 5.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 3:15.73     3:15.73 3:22.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 9.47   13.14   15.72 14.76 11.89 9.47 12.78
Skewb Combined Final 23 7.59   10.95   10.59 9.59 12.67 12.86 7.59
Benjamin Pugh    USA
Benjamin Pugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.43   11.09   12.18 10.63 9.43 10.47 13.67
Second round 6 8.99   10.63   9.90 15.52 10.33 8.99 11.67
First round 9 8.86   11.81   12.65 15.58 11.58 8.86 11.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.31   4.90   4.76 4.69 5.25 6.38 4.31
First round 9 3.11   3.85   3.89 3.69 4.06 3.11 3.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:53.47   2:04.79   2:06.89 2:16.04 1:56.12 2:11.36 1:53.47
Pyraminx Final 8 3.72   5.91   5.89 7.78 6.01 5.83 3.72
Combined First round 11 4.60   6.64   6.73 4.60 7.85 5.61 7.58
Skewb Combined Final 19 7.53   10.68   7.53 11.63 15.93 8.53 11.89
Benjamin Stensen    USA
Benjamin Stensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 21.33   25.12   24.48 25.67 25.21 27.41 21.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 4.02   10.37   14.21 4.02 10.15 10.14 10.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 9.87   15.00   17.14 12.78 15.08 9.87 DNF
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.29   9.00   8.88 8.29 9.11 9.00 DNF
Second round 5 8.69   10.53   10.58 12.23 11.47 9.54 8.69
First round 5 7.74   9.29   10.27 11.13 8.80 8.81 7.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.22   3.47   3.31 3.36 3.73 6.10 3.22
First round 6 1.62   3.43   2.48 3.94 1.62 3.87 4.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:18.80   1:22.88   1:36.41 1:18.80 1:26.45 1:19.82 1:22.38
Pyraminx Final 5 4.47   5.60   9.83 4.47 5.93 6.39 4.47
Combined First round 8 4.67   6.12   8.46 6.37 6.61 4.67 5.38
Skewb Combined Final 10 3.30   7.78   3.30 7.99 8.47 8.89 6.87
Brady Merryman    USA
Brady Merryman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 21.78   24.98   25.53 40.08 24.12 21.78 25.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.39   6.22   6.70 7.63 5.11 6.85 4.39
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.41   18.69   15.41 19.72 20.69 18.65 17.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 52.12   DNF   DNF DNF 52.12
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Brayden Beckman    USA
Brayden Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 48.45   56.51   1:09.02 48.45 56.00 59.37 54.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 6.37   19.52   22.21 29.20 16.63 19.71 6.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 68 13.00   18.58   13.00 17.82 16.42 21.51 21.51
Skewb Combined Final 64 22.44   31.23   22.44 30.59 24.69 38.40 DNF
Bryan Funk    USA
Bryan Funk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.15   19.33   18.79 19.05 23.17 16.15 20.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.20   4.69   4.87 4.20 4.99 5.97 4.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:49.47   2:10.58   2:46.58 2:21.35 2:06.39 1:49.47 2:04.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 5.47   10.44   13.11 21.27 10.26 7.95 5.47
Skewb Combined Final 15 8.71   10.22   11.58 9.51 9.56 8.71 14.97
Cameran Beason    USA
Cameran Beason
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 32.57   36.80   36.32 40.52 39.29 32.57 34.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 3.44   12.87   17.61 17.27 13.43 7.92 3.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 75 14.60   20.15   14.60 20.95 21.10 20.80 18.69
Skewb Combined Final 59 19.53   24.31   27.88 19.53 20.32 27.93 24.74
Carson Miller    USA
Carson Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 21.18   21.66   28.81 21.18 22.35 21.25 21.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.14   6.36   5.25 7.55 6.54 7.29 3.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 8.88   10.34   8.88 8.97 9.93 12.13 15.00
Skewb Combined Final 28 10.42   12.24   31.07 12.48 10.45 13.78 10.42
Chris Everly    USA
Chris Everly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.81   21.92   31.73 25.79 17.81 21.91 18.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.87   8.08   10.68 17.43 6.19 7.38 4.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 9.32   13.67   15.89 9.32 12.78 12.35 17.42
Skewb Combined Final 45 12.58   15.24   17.98 24.03 12.58 14.00 13.73
Clayton Stallings    USA
Clayton Stallings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 18.24   19.75   22.18 18.24 20.15 19.01 20.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 2.59   5.52   4.04 2.59 5.97 6.55 8.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 8.48   12.43   13.08 8.48 12.99 15.81 11.21
Skewb Combined Final 24 6.32   11.57   6.32 13.21 17.50 9.49 12.02
Conner Smith    USA
Conner Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 29.51   35.36   35.25 33.34 DNF 29.51 37.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 76 12.94   20.55   20.72 12.94 17.78 28.08 23.14
Skewb Combined Final 61 19.46   26.84   19.46 32.84 24.83 26.21 29.49
Connor Brandt    USA
Connor Brandt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.53   16.61   16.31 18.88 15.90 17.62 15.53
First round 28 12.82   15.96   15.43 17.15 12.82 15.29 19.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.65   5.52   5.89 6.99 4.65 5.69 4.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 7.11   9.38   7.11 11.86 8.21 12.32 8.06
Skewb Combined Final 32 6.91   12.93   13.71 15.45 11.79 13.28 6.91
Daniel Suh    USA
Daniel Suh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 27.83   30.23   31.20 33.95 29.91 27.83 29.57
Dany Yaacoub    USA
Dany Yaacoub
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.76   14.18   14.82 14.46 12.76 13.26 15.82
First round 22 13.70   14.53   13.70 14.33 15.52 13.74 28.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.76   5.59   7.52 5.28 6.40 5.10 4.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:49.27   2:02.01   1:59.89 2:03.70 2:02.45 1:49.27 2:04.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 7.03   10.46   DNF 10.75 8.91 11.71 7.03
David Trinh    USA
David Trinh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.52   21.30   21.99 22.45 19.47 17.52 22.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.38   6.41   5.62 5.38 7.12 6.48 7.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 3:07.70     3:07.70 3:21.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 7.47   10.09   7.93 10.61 7.47 11.72 12.74
Skewb Combined Final 20 9.07   10.78   12.67 11.85 9.50 10.99 9.07
Dennis Li    USA
Dennis Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.55   15.50   14.82 14.55 14.78 16.89 21.26
First round 29 13.78   16.14   17.41 15.80 17.26 15.35 13.78
Denny Rizer    USA
Denny Rizer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 32.13   39.35   46.66 46.26 33.83 32.13 37.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 2.84   6.96   6.80 7.57 7.22 6.87 2.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 3:32.70     3:59.15 3:32.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 84 19.22   26.79   20.98 19.22 28.29 31.11 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 55 12.77   20.14   32.30 12.77 15.23 29.22 15.97
Devin Guerrero    USA
Devin Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.10   13.03   13.06 13.32 12.74 13.29 12.10
Second round 11 11.21   12.68   12.73 12.32 11.21 12.98 17.97
First round 15 11.53   13.68   16.78 11.53 14.70 13.94 12.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 1.92   5.00   6.32 6.39 4.72 3.97 1.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:36.17   1:39.62   1:53.66 1:36.55 1:39.40 1:36.17 1:42.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:19.26   4:33.74   4:19.26 4:38.83 4:43.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 4.73   12.84   20.69 4.73 13.29 12.75 12.49
Skewb Combined Final 25 9.79   11.72   19.33 13.63 9.79 9.86 11.67
Drew Brads    USA
Drew Brads
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.37   7.84   8.07 7.37 9.38 7.63 7.82
Second round 3 6.61   8.27   7.64 7.88 6.61 12.33 9.30
First round 1 7.65   8.02   8.46 8.01 7.65 8.01 8.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.56   2.43   1.56 1.58 4.16 3.43 2.28
First round 3 2.31   2.67   2.61 2.47 3.69 2.94 2.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:07.83   1:10.88   1:18.32 1:10.02 1:09.62 1:07.83 1:12.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:37.50   3:47.81   3:37.50 3:55.58 3:50.34
Pyraminx Final 1 2.51   3.33   2.67 2.51 4.67 2.66 4.90
Combined First round 1 2.45   4.05   2.45 3.00 6.40 2.97 6.17
Skewb Combined Final 1 2.95   3.86   3.65 4.33 3.59 2.95 5.26
Ebony Howell    USA
Ebony Howell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 24.99   32.35   35.73 24.99 34.61 34.34 28.11
Elaina Wintringham    USA
Elaina Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 7.56   12.88   13.08 7.56 13.89 11.66 17.12
Eli Fox    USA
Eli Fox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 15.32   19.51   22.02 24.31 16.87 19.64 15.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.24   6.17   6.10 6.38 5.24 12.76 6.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 5.21   10.16   10.19 13.95 9.82 5.21 10.46
Skewb Combined Final 38 8.90   14.02   8.90 13.47 16.53 40.59 12.07
Ethan Harris    USA
Ethan Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 46.55   58.23   1:00.89 58.03 56.04 46.55 1:00.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 11.52   14.63   DNF 11.52 14.08 14.10 15.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 71 15.82   19.07   16.02 20.84 20.36 15.82 DNF
Garrett Hadaway    USA
Garrett Hadaway
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.20   13.08   16.40 13.42 13.05 11.20 12.78
First round 13 8.87   12.68   13.44 17.29 8.87 11.16 13.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.99   4.81   4.15 4.92 3.99 6.95 5.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:27.49   1:38.71   1:40.50 1:40.65 1:34.99 1:52.42 1:27.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:09.75   4:24.85   4:27.23 4:09.75 4:37.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 9.82   11.99   11.66 10.69 14.72 9.82 13.63
Skewb Combined Final 33 8.35   12.99   18.31 16.56 10.65 11.76 8.35
Grant Connely    USA
Grant Connely
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 58.26   1:00.24   1:00.80 1:00.33 59.60 58.26 1:08.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 19.64   26.31   23.58 25.03 19.64 30.32 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 83 18.81   25.49   27.32 25.66 23.50 36.73 18.81
Hannah Thompson    USA
Hannah Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 33.07   42.58   57.41 33.07 35.17 47.38 45.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.84   6.89   18.49 7.53 6.62 6.51 5.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 13.24   15.11   16.59 14.32 13.24 14.52 16.50
Skewb Combined Final 43 13.51   14.57   15.78 13.51 13.84 14.10 DNF
Ian Swain    USA
Ian Swain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.14   14.60   15.14 13.14 17.95 15.18 13.49
First round 24 12.15   15.40   14.24 16.17 15.80 12.15 16.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.24   5.51   5.27 11.02 5.34 4.24 5.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:40.19   1:46.46   1:43.61 1:40.19 1:47.04 2:00.95 1:48.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:24.36   5:37.01   5:31.45 5:55.23 5:24.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 7.84   9.19   8.30 10.42 8.86 7.84 10.88
Skewb Combined Final 36 9.06   13.84   14.91 18.14 9.06 13.98 12.64
Iraj Nelson    USA
Iraj Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 26.81   35.70   44.71 41.55 26.81 34.96 30.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 2.27   9.88   4.98 10.17 14.50 14.98 2.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 80 16.98   21.38   20.26 21.40 22.47 16.98 22.53
Skewb Combined Final 56 13.94   20.53   21.73 24.59 13.94 22.32 17.54
Jack Kernan    USA
Jack Kernan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 17.19   27.71   31.15 30.90 DNF 21.08 17.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 1.97   7.44   9.74 7.74 7.23 7.36 1.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:54.43     DNF 2:54.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 12.47   14.02   12.71 12.47 17.55 15.57 13.77
Skewb Combined Final 30 7.73   12.36   8.53 7.73 9.84 18.71 DNF
Jack Plahitko    USA
Jack Plahitko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 37.16   54.72   37.16 1:02.02 DNF 52.20 49.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 8.04   8.79   9.19 8.56 8.63 8.04 9.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 10.86   11.79   12.09 11.98 10.86 11.31 14.53
Skewb Combined Final 39 9.06   14.13   9.06 16.76 12.18 DNF 13.46
Jack Winters    USA
Jack Winters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 19.86   23.32   27.82 23.26 19.86 24.56 22.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.20   7.17   8.01 7.66 7.46 5.20 6.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 6.31   8.17   6.31 8.58 9.12 8.36 7.56
Jackson Anderson    USA
Jackson Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 41.94   57.16   58.60 56.61 41.94 1:20.84 56.26
Jacob Kennedy    USA
Jacob Kennedy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.64   20.11   19.76 16.64 20.79 23.64 19.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.16   7.03   6.91 6.69 7.49 9.85 6.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 11.38   14.44   12.14 11.38 27.32 18.14 13.05
Skewb Combined Final 9 5.49   7.71   9.74 5.88 9.34 7.92 5.49
Jaden Gianotti    USA
Jaden Gianotti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 29.61   32.80   33.72 32.31 35.57 29.61 32.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 6.74   9.31   7.04 6.74 9.63 13.16 11.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 81 11.62   24.19   17.25 1:10.13 34.10 21.23 11.62
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.90   13.58   10.90 14.05 12.12 17.11 14.57
Second round 12 11.69   12.78   12.57 13.49 13.07 12.69 11.69
First round 10 10.52   11.87   12.50 11.92 11.18 14.60 10.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.31   4.29   5.17 2.31 4.20 5.52 3.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:09.04   1:12.78   1:15.38 1:25.01 1:12.36 1:09.04 1:10.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:58.82   3:08.83   2:58.82 3:13.99 3:13.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:45.30   DNF   DNF 1:45.30 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 8.65   10.19   9.23 10.70 10.63 11.17 8.65
Skewb Combined Final 7 6.32   7.18   7.54 7.02 6.32 7.26 7.26
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jason Vindvamara    USA
Jason Vindvamara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.56   14.46   15.61 15.37 11.56 12.39 17.75
First round 21 13.82   14.49   14.05 15.62 13.82 15.49 13.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.01   4.24   6.30 6.86 3.13 3.29 3.01
First round 12 2.59   4.18   3.87 3.96 5.13 4.71 2.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:54.16   1:56.85   1:54.16 1:57.13 1:57.25 2:11.55 1:56.18
Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni    USA
Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.64   14.06   14.50 15.57 12.64 14.79 12.88
First round 16 13.45   13.79   13.47 14.35 14.20 13.70 13.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.62   5.42   6.72 5.65 3.62 4.90 5.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:41.22   1:54.37   1:56.14 1:41.22 1:52.41 2:02.42 1:54.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 6.75   9.51   10.45 6.75 8.67 11.26 9.41
Skewb Combined Final 17 8.58   10.48   21.97 8.58 11.51 10.15 9.77
Jeffrey Draper    Canada
Jeffrey Draper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.70   15.20   14.42 15.16 16.01 12.70 17.70
First round 20 11.19   14.36   15.10 16.92 11.19 15.37 12.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.22   4.21   4.85 4.00 6.92 3.79 3.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:50.73   1:59.18   2:15.93 1:57.22 1:57.23 1:50.73 2:03.08
Pyraminx Final 6 3.98   5.66   4.24 6.41 9.44 3.98 6.33
Combined First round 5 4.31   5.26   5.04 5.51 5.22 4.31 8.90
Skewb Combined Final 46 11.21   15.61   16.76 11.21 20.75 16.49 13.58
Jiaxuan Wang    USA
Jiaxuan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.60   14.88   14.65 13.60 15.85 15.07 14.93
First round 12 11.82   12.43   13.09 12.03 17.52 11.82 12.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.44   4.54   5.37 4.31 3.44 3.95 5.59
First round 8 2.49   3.81   3.41 3.95 4.06 4.17 2.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 6.20   7.96   8.24 9.43 8.01 6.20 7.63
Skewb Combined Final 12 6.61   9.39   6.61 11.84 9.79 8.09 10.28
Joel Banks    USA
Joel Banks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.60   19.77   21.91 18.65 18.75 22.59 17.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 8.36   9.99   10.26 11.10 8.36 8.61 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:03.88   2:15.35   2:37.85 2:10.36 2:03.88 2:16.46 2:19.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 11.32   14.49   11.32 12.78 18.43 12.26 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 35 7.22   13.36   7.22 18.43 15.82 13.07 11.19
John Coon    USA
John Coon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.54   13.36   10.54 15.01 12.54 12.53 15.63
First round 19 11.13   14.24   15.23 15.13 12.35 11.13 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 1.66   4.35   6.92 3.62 4.85 4.59 1.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:46.75     2:46.75 2:58.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 6.53   10.17   6.53 17.13 12.38 10.70 7.44
Johnathan Wheeldon    USA
Johnathan Wheeldon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.22   20.85   24.87 21.60 21.38 19.56 19.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.54   6.73   7.18 7.15 5.86 5.54 7.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 85 7.15   DNF   12.14 8.85 DNF DNF 7.15
Jonah Brown    USA
Jonah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 13.66   15.65   22.78 13.66 16.90 13.86 16.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 8.73   11.37   13.11 11.62 9.39 14.80 8.73
Jonathan Nerz    USA
Jonathan Nerz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.42   21.03   31.74 16.42 21.53 20.50 21.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.03   7.75   5.03 7.04 7.84 8.38 11.10
Skewb Combined Final 51 15.16   17.90   18.27 DNF 18.60 16.84 15.16
Jonathan Scheckel    USA
Jonathan Scheckel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 40.82   50.43   59.64 49.32 1:05.16 40.82 42.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 10.21   12.38   26.76 12.48 10.21 13.95 10.72
Jordan Bowman    USA
Jordan Bowman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 17.31   22.17   24.64 19.16 22.72 17.31 24.88
Skewb Combined Final 65 43.14     43.14 DNF
Jose Segura    Mexico
Jose Segura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 38.59   45.98   39.57 38.59 50.72 47.65 1:04.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 17.41   22.12   21.47 23.09 33.52 17.41 21.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 73 15.16   19.93   22.82 21.68 15.16 20.49 17.63
Joshua Peduhan    USA
Joshua Peduhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 24.90   30.82   34.15 24.90 29.15 33.68 29.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 5.68   9.23   10.89 DNF 7.76 9.03 5.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 12.51   17.04   18.50 17.86 16.86 12.51 16.39
Julious Johnican    USA
Julious Johnican
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.24   14.87   13.24 14.89 15.38 14.35 24.75
First round 27 10.17   15.88   10.17 16.61 16.34 16.26 15.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.02   5.94   6.88 5.02 6.34 5.26 6.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:37.81   1:51.69   1:37.81 1:57.88 1:51.57 1:45.61 2:09.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:02.23   5:31.97   6:15.74 5:17.94 5:02.23
Justin Reilmann    USA
Justin Reilmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.97   17.89   18.73 16.43 21.72 15.97 18.52
First round 33 16.71   18.03   19.57 21.16 17.56 16.71 16.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.20   4.83   4.88 4.75 4.94 4.85 3.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 7.40   9.55   9.18 7.89 11.58 7.40 12.38
Skewb Combined Final 13 8.99   9.57   13.03 9.43 10.25 8.99 9.02
Kevin Trinh    USA
Kevin Trinh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 38.80   42.74   39.34 52.30 38.80 46.51 42.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 5.00   8.98   9.95 8.86 11.19 8.13 5.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 9.28   14.17   9.28 12.98 14.49 15.51 15.05
Skewb Combined Final 47 5.93   15.85   5.93 16.87 19.55 15.78 14.89
Kyle Eller    USA
Kyle Eller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 20.26   DNF   DNF 21.56 DNF 27.06 20.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.69   4.97   7.63 4.76 5.78 2.69 4.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 11.33   16.62   11.33 22.64 12.44 23.25 14.79
Skewb Combined Final 41 12.15   14.25   15.48 DNF 12.15 12.89 14.38
Kyle Miller    USA
Kyle Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 17.07   26.46   29.91 28.04 17.07 23.44 27.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.78   5.32   9.20 4.95 4.78 5.86 5.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:39.64     2:39.64 2:54.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 7:15.02     7:15.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 5.72   8.41   7.39 11.83 5.72 8.35 9.49
Skewb Combined Final 16 7.23   10.32   8.40 7.23 13.62 12.09 10.47
Kyle Yamamoto    USA
Kyle Yamamoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.29   19.30   23.89 19.30 15.29 17.01 21.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 2.54   5.92   6.52 2.54 6.00 6.31 5.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:18.85   2:24.88   2:24.50 2:26.25 2:23.89 2:18.85 2:27.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 6.66   8.75   6.66 8.99 12.43 9.35 7.91
Skewb Combined Final 18 8.19   10.52   16.07 8.19 9.03 8.38 14.15
Liam Soungpradith    USA
Liam Soungpradith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 28.14   31.54   28.14 45.23 31.34 32.16 31.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.33   7.84   5.33 5.91 9.32 10.66 8.29
Skewb Combined Final 54 16.63   19.80   19.46 27.91 16.63 19.61 20.34
Lucas Etter    USA
Lucas Etter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.23   8.46   8.06 7.23 10.67 8.71 8.61
Second round 1 6.70   7.96   7.44 11.37 7.68 8.77 6.70
First round 4 7.87   8.66   8.40 9.88 8.00 9.57 7.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.42   1.63   1.42 1.64 DNF 1.78 1.48
First round 1 1.24   2.30   1.81 1.75 1.24 3.34 4.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:02.46   1:05.92   1:10.62 1:02.46 1:06.65 1:06.63 1:04.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:41.50   3:54.91   3:41.50 4:05.41 3:57.81
Pyraminx Final 2 3.49   4.66   4.63 6.21 5.07 4.29 3.49
Combined First round 2 3.22   4.47   4.40 4.91 7.79 3.22 4.10
Skewb Combined Final 2 4.11   5.59   10.93 4.11 4.90 6.57 5.31
Lucas Rodecap    USA
Lucas Rodecap
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 47.70   54.23   58.36 51.54 47.70 1:56.84 52.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 6.19   21.79   6.19 29.54 25.41 20.18 19.78
Luke Edgar    USA
Luke Edgar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 36.31   39.93   43.71 50.22 37.42 38.65 36.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 9.08   10.18   11.68 9.76 9.09 14.02 9.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 72 17.62   19.27   19.84 17.76 17.62 20.22 23.80
Skewb Combined Final 63 23.31   29.08   23.31 34.99 24.44 30.54 32.26
Luke Henize    USA
Luke Henize
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 30.37   35.14   30.37 41.70 35.11 37.42 32.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.18   7.18   12.93 9.02 7.24 5.18 5.29
Luke Van Laningham    USA
Luke Van Laningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.85   12.72   12.72 13.63 10.85 12.58 12.85
Second round 9 11.53   12.56   12.00 13.69 13.06 11.53 12.61
First round 6 10.59   11.10   11.32 11.16 10.59 12.58 10.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.70   2.23   2.03 1.70 4.23 2.94 1.73
First round 2 1.77   2.67   2.18 36.11 3.62 2.22 1.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:02.52   2:11.14   2:21.58 2:02.83 2:02.52 2:09.02 2:26.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 4 3.32   5.06   5.15 5.04 8.95 4.99 3.32
Combined First round 6 4.13   5.52   6.23 5.61 4.13 8.15 4.72
Skewb Combined Final 6 3.87   7.03   3.87 9.78 8.96 5.47 6.65
Matthew Dieckmann    USA
Matthew Dieckmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 18.23   22.94   24.80 27.83 19.51 18.23 24.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 2.76   8.80   11.87 7.26 7.67 11.47 2.76
Max Ruderman    USA
Max Ruderman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.12   20.51   25.21 17.12 21.30 22.33 17.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.25   6.66   7.06 5.25 6.79 9.72 6.12
Pyraminx Final 10 5.33   6.83   8.87 6.81 6.81 5.33 6.88
Combined First round 10 5.78   6.63   5.78 6.48 7.39 7.71 6.02
Skewb Combined Final 44 10.80   14.81   20.95 11.56 12.54 20.33 10.80
Nakai Velasquez    USA
Nakai Velasquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.74   16.68   13.74 18.67 15.14 16.24 20.71
First round 23 13.22   14.60   14.74 15.57 13.22 20.07 13.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.04   6.24   6.68 4.78 7.26 7.72 4.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:12.01   2:26.98   2:24.91 2:44.22 2:23.63 2:32.40 2:12.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 74 10.97   20.08   20.05 10.97 19.65 21.20 20.54
Natapong Kanema    USA
Natapong Kanema
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 14.81   23.84   25.37 20.42 25.74 30.34 14.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.16   6.48   12.61 6.28 6.16 6.73 6.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 10.99   13.70   10.99 14.89 18.20 14.87 11.35
Skewb Combined Final 53 11.26   18.05   17.53 15.62 25.42 21.01 11.26
Nathan Hendrix    USA
Nathan Hendrix
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 33.22   37.15   33.67 39.08 44.84 33.22 38.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 8.47   13.76   8.47 8.64 20.03 28.95 12.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNS
Nathan Odson    USA
Nathan Odson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 26.14   29.53   30.87 29.96 29.59 29.04 26.14
Nathanael Heavilin    USA
Nathanael Heavilin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.59   21.83   22.55 21.52 22.23 20.59 21.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 8.32   11.52   12.71 12.91 8.32 11.30 10.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 86 42.95     42.95 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 52 11.46   18.02   25.59 21.78 13.97 18.32 11.46
Nick Comi    USA
Nick Comi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 6.86   10.54   10.68 11.26 9.68 6.86 12.40
Noah Bergman    USA
Noah Bergman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 53.19   59.33   1:15.84 1:01.63 59.54 53.19 56.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 18.06   28.18   28.60 18.06 27.84 48.02 28.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 7.40   15.57   16.93 20.27 17.97 7.40 11.81
Noah Dwyer    USA
Noah Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.05   20.25   23.06 19.39 26.35 14.05 18.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 1.91   7.61   10.13 7.55 8.98 6.30 1.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Noah Feudi    USA
Noah Feudi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 17.53   22.81   28.10 17.53 22.20 20.16 26.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 2.35   6.47   8.20 7.92 5.43 6.07 2.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 79 11.73   21.11   14.76 39.72 28.47 20.10 11.73
Skewb Combined Final 21 7.49   10.80   9.91 11.48 7.49 11.37 11.11
Nolan Wood    USA
Nolan Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.70   14.65   15.56 12.70 14.17 17.82 14.22
First round 8 9.90   11.71   12.26 11.52 11.34 13.98 9.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.28   2.73   2.68 3.47 3.06 2.28 2.45
First round 5 1.74   2.69   2.24 2.93 2.90 DNF 1.74
Pyraminx Final 9 5.19   6.81   6.12 DNF 8.43 5.89 5.19
Combined First round 7 4.51   6.04   7.60 5.18 4.51 6.22 6.73
Skewb Combined Final 8 5.20   7.30   5.20 5.97 10.02 5.95 9.98
Owen Widdis    USA
Owen Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.33   12.72   12.39 9.33 14.45 14.47 11.31
Second round 10 11.17   12.64   11.17 12.98 15.25 12.02 12.91
First round 17 11.99   13.82   11.99 14.89 12.75 16.00 13.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.84   4.53   2.84 4.25 5.11 4.46 4.89
First round 7 2.91   3.56   3.76 4.69 3.84 3.07 2.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:59.56   2:14.22   2:21.06 1:59.56 2:15.52 2:06.08 2:21.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:28.34   DNF   4:28.34 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 6.52   8.57   9.84 8.59 6.52 9.14 7.97
Skewb Combined Final 3 4.84   5.66   5.92 5.61 6.06 5.45 4.84
Phil Lewis    USA
Phil Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 44.90   48.36   1:03.44 48.64 44.90 47.88 48.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 12.94   18.70   DNF 15.06 15.48 12.94 25.55
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.33   9.14   9.63 9.40 7.33 8.38 10.10
Second round 4 6.52   8.67   8.54 8.79 8.68 6.52 8.97
First round 3 7.75   8.62   10.99 9.57 7.75 7.80 8.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.19   3.30   3.19 3.37 3.54 3.23 3.29
First round 10 1.60   3.98   5.07 1.60 3.64 3.65 4.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:15.71   1:18.68   1:15.71 1:22.99 1:19.29 1:21.01 1:15.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:05.08   4:37.68   4:05.08 4:47.33 5:00.64
Pyraminx Final 11 6.27   7.00   6.57 7.60 7.61 6.84 6.27
Combined First round 9 4.92   6.25   6.22 6.43 6.09 7.13 4.92
Skewb Combined Final 40 7.95   14.20   11.62 16.15 18.31 7.95 14.82
Robert Kelly    USA
Robert Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.38   14.07   12.99 13.54 12.38 15.69 16.69
Second round 7 10.98   12.01   11.87 12.94 12.09 12.08 10.98
First round 18 12.62   14.09   12.62 13.85 14.51 DNF 13.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 2.40   5.37   4.58 2.40 5.42 6.10 6.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:48.28     2:48.83 2:48.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 8.97   11.74   14.15 8.97 11.74 10.66 12.82
Rocco William Price    USA
Rocco William Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 28.31   29.59   33.87 28.31 31.57 28.38 28.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.73   6.99   5.73 6.70 7.53 8.14 6.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 8.10   9.15   8.52 11.97 8.10 9.68 9.25
Skewb Combined Final 27 8.28   12.20   17.54 11.28 8.28 16.12 9.21
Ryan Baker    USA
Ryan Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 18.54   20.47   19.92 20.92 21.20 20.56 18.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.70   5.17   3.70 6.99 4.73 5.18 5.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 8.43   11.04   8.43 12.89 12.13 10.43 10.55
Skewb Combined Final 22 9.73   10.90   12.62 25.44 10.00 10.07 9.73
Ryan Scott    USA
Ryan Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.69   19.68   15.01 DNF 15.49 13.69 28.55
First round 25 13.89   15.59   14.63 15.60 16.85 16.54 13.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.33   6.88   6.76 7.58 6.31 10.49 5.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:08.08   2:22.26   2:20.97 2:19.00 2:26.82 2:45.64 2:08.08
Sam Gilardi    USA
Sam Gilardi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 26.51   31.81   33.39 27.59 34.46 39.21 26.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 8.34   12.54   15.19 DNF 11.71 8.34 10.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 78 14.85   21.03   14.85 21.39 32.15 16.36 25.35
Skewb Combined Final 49 14.04   16.20   14.19 DNF 16.30 14.04 18.10
Sam Malone    USA
Sam Malone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 37.66   45.11   41.98 DNF 37.76 55.59 37.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 3.14   8.06   9.74 9.53 6.69 7.97 3.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 9.20   14.29   17.04 21.44 9.20 12.62 13.21
Skewb Combined Final 26 9.85   11.74   15.82 9.85 14.85 10.32 10.05
Sam Meyer    USA
Sam Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 36.91   40.10   40.70 40.01 39.59 36.91 42.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 3.91   9.40   9.16 13.48 10.79 8.25 3.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 77 14.21   20.69   26.58 16.64 14.21 21.93 23.49
Samuel McKinney    USA
Samuel McKinney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.65   20.10   20.06 22.07 15.65 18.16 22.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.01   4.97   7.85 4.79 5.35 4.01 4.76
Samuel Wright    USA
Samuel Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 21.11   29.39   40.48 23.36 24.32 DNF 21.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.07   6.61   6.58 6.07 8.88 6.86 6.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 12.00   16.06   15.46 24.95 16.08 16.63 12.00
Skewb Combined Final 60 13.82   25.45   30.69 24.42 13.82 21.24 33.13
Sebastian Haynes-Waddy    USA
Sebastian Haynes-Waddy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 35.35   40.19   50.83 43.74 35.35 36.68 40.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 6.27   15.65   6.27 16.05 13.90 17.01 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 82 16.58   24.48   29.08 16.58 23.28 34.79 21.09
Spencer Werling    USA
Spencer Werling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 23.63   26.97   29.58 23.63 33.43 25.03 26.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 7.84   8.63   7.84 8.77 8.88 8.35 8.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 9.46   12.37   11.72 9.46 11.85 13.53 27.68
Skewb Combined Final 14 6.68   9.93   10.02 9.97 11.38 6.68 9.80
Sreeram Venkatarao    USA
Sreeram Venkatarao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 10.86   15.77   16.63 14.78 15.90 10.86 16.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 27.84   DNF   27.84 DNF DNF
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.65   13.24   10.65 13.21 13.12 15.08 13.40
First round 7 9.57   11.33   11.27 12.92 9.79 14.43 9.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.96   4.42   3.96 4.46 5.74 4.47 4.32
First round 11 3.35   4.04   4.04 3.35 4.33 4.36 3.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:13.62   1:25.83   1:26.45 1:14.66 1:13.62 1:36.37 1:38.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:25.90   4:53.92   5:09.61 5:06.25 4:25.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 51.97   DNF   51.97 DNF 53.49
Pyraminx Final 12 6.43   7.34   8.15 6.43 6.80 10.42 7.08
Combined First round 12 5.89   7.79   8.05 7.89 7.43 11.48 5.89
Skewb Combined Final 11 6.50   8.50   8.19 9.78 11.48 7.53 6.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Stephanie Heffner    USA
Stephanie Heffner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.10   18.93   19.23 25.30 18.91 18.65 17.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.34   6.04   5.82 6.49 5.80 9.55 4.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 5.42   8.21   11.48 5.42 6.80 10.98 6.85
Steven Wintringham    USA
Steven Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 20.92   28.48   23.70 30.81 32.56 30.93 20.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 1.98   5.24   4.83 5.77 5.11 7.04 1.98
Pyraminx Final 7 4.21   5.89   7.01 6.38 DNF 4.27 4.21
Combined First round 4 4.79   5.01   6.96 5.19 4.79 4.99 4.85
Skewb Combined Final 34 9.30   13.01   12.90 9.30 12.26 13.86 15.72
Thomas Junker    USA
Thomas Junker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 18.11   20.70   25.99 22.71 19.97 19.42 18.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 2.36   7.13   8.88 7.24 7.11 7.05 2.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:02.27   2:08.52   2:23.78 2:10.31 2:02.27 2:07.66 2:07.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 8.55   11.20   8.55 9.74 10.51 13.36 18.85
Skewb Combined Final 50 12.37   17.32   12.37 24.95 14.15 23.02 14.78
Trevor Knorpp    USA
Trevor Knorpp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.17   14.75   13.17 14.46 16.61 15.03 14.76
First round 30 14.16   16.89   16.04 16.80 14.16 18.32 17.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.80   5.35   6.58 5.19 6.04 4.80 4.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:31.14     2:47.45 2:31.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 10.72   12.66   14.50 10.72 30.47 12.45 11.03
Skewb Combined Final 31 6.29   12.79   6.29 16.66 16.13 8.39 13.85
Tyler Davidson    USA
Tyler Davidson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 27.91   40.08   38.39 DNF 43.47 27.91 38.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 8.23   10.70   11.40 8.23 9.43 11.27 12.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 11.46   14.93   17.29 11.46 19.60 12.87 14.64
Skewb Combined Final 42 13.04   14.53   21.89 13.04 14.95 15.30 13.33
Tyler Durham    USA
Tyler Durham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 17.61   18.10   17.61 18.40 17.97 19.47 17.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.28   4.27   10.42 2.28 4.87 3.98 3.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:55.56     3:11.64 2:55.56
Van Husted IV    USA
Van Husted IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 28.75   29.90   28.75 30.58 29.31 29.82 30.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 4.02   9.49   8.39 4.02 11.03 20.69 9.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 15.95   18.26   15.95 16.84 17.28 21.86 20.67
Varun Ambatipudi    USA
Varun Ambatipudi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 1:20.39   1:38.16   DNF 1:20.39 1:46.24 1:23.67 1:44.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 13.75   16.67   14.54 18.64 13.75 50.49 16.83
William Allen Robertson II    USA
William Allen Robertson II
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 22.35   24.17   24.27 22.35 25.44 28.04 22.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.39   7.42   7.78 7.99 9.45 6.39 6.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 9.81   10.79   10.05 12.90 9.81 11.78 10.54
William Boylin    USA
William Boylin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 30.87   42.68   45.69 37.69 1:14.29 30.87 44.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 6.66   9.83   9.60 12.88 6.66 10.88 9.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 5.92   11.24   10.06 11.95 11.70 5.92 12.95
Wilson Bohman    USA
Wilson Bohman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.20   16.52   17.94 14.20 18.48 16.24 15.39
First round 31 15.92   17.75   17.76 15.92 18.25 17.85 17.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.83   6.00   6.38 8.13 5.46 6.16 4.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 10.00   13.13   15.56 12.67 10.00 15.50 11.23
Xavier Ward    USA
Xavier Ward
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 27.90   32.94   27.90 29.57 34.20 35.04 38.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 9.64   10.34   10.20 18.77 9.95 9.64 10.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 14.28   16.13   14.28 17.52 42.20 15.60 15.28
Yuxuan Chen    USA
Yuxuan Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.86   13.01   11.49 10.86 15.32 12.22 16.74
First round 11 11.56   12.41   12.37 14.59 12.14 12.72 11.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.82   4.42   7.45 4.27 3.82 4.86 4.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:42.45   1:52.69   1:47.61 1:52.23 1:59.31 1:58.22 1:42.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:56.10   5:59.19   5:59.44 5:56.10 6:02.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 7.03   8.47   8.07 7.03 9.78 7.68 9.65
Skewb Combined Final 5 5.28   6.31   7.06 5.45 6.69 6.80 5.28
Zach Sorkin    USA
Zach Sorkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 23.30   24.33   25.58 23.46 23.30 25.56 23.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.38   6.55   5.73 4.38 8.89 7.32 6.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 8.55   10.13   9.04 DNF 8.55 8.99 12.35
Skewb Combined Final 37 9.95   13.93   16.61 14.84 9.95 DNF 10.34
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.54   18.93   15.54 19.76 16.94 20.35 20.08
First round 32 15.13   17.98   15.13 17.27 19.46 17.20 19.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 3.74   8.57   9.00 3.74 10.29 11.25 6.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:06.25   2:22.27   2:39.08 2:06.25 2:17.23 2:29.12 2:20.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 9:54.67     9:54.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 70 15.59   19.01   18.91 20.63 15.59 21.78 17.48
Skewb Combined Final 58 7.74   21.31   14.46 7.74 18.83 30.63 30.96