Dåstrup Sleepover 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-8-10~12  Denmark, Dåstrup Dåstrup Sleepover 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 7.73  Peter Nielsen 8.65  Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 8.70
 2x2x2 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 1.87  Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.40  Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.74
 4x4x4 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 33.86  Karina Grandjean Beck 34.79  Alwin Rölz 37.49
 5x5x5 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 1:04.34  Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:05.94  Karina Grandjean Beck 1:07.16
 6x6x6 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 1:59.10  Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:05.49  Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:11.96
 7x7x7 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 2:50.94  Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:19.65  Alwin Rölz 3:33.42
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Daniel Anker Hermansen 33.11  Martin Vædele Egdal 1:03.58  Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:35.23
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Martin Vædele Egdal 12.62  Hugo Spitz 13.29  Daniel Vædele Egdal 16.71
 3x3x3 With Feet  Daniel Vædele Egdal 34.40  Laurids Abelsen Holm 40.68  Alwin Rölz 41.48
 Rubik's Clock  Alwin Rölz 8.20  Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.46  Martin Vædele Egdal 9.06
 Megaminx  Oscar Roth Andersen 43.06  Martin Vædele Egdal 47.57  Karina Grandjean Beck 48.55
 Pyraminx  Martin Vædele Egdal 3.24  Alwin Rölz 3.33  Oscar Roth Andersen 3.42
 Skewb  Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.93  Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.07  Martin Vædele Egdal 3.67
 Square-1  Helmer Ewert 7.73  Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.87  Martin Vædele Egdal 8.84
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Daniel Anker Hermansen 3:57.64  Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7:34.73  Henrik Buus Aagaard 8:09.98
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Daniel Anker Hermansen 11:32.00  Knut Skaug Haraldsen 15:26.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Daniel Anker Hermansen 14/14 49:05  Knut Skaug Haraldsen 10/10 53:20  Thor Muto Asmund 8/10 42:01
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.82   7.95    Denmark 7.12 8.54 8.41 5.82 8.33
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.52   8.20    Denmark 8.47 7.18 8.94 9.83 6.52
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7.06   8.51    Norway 8.73 8.41 8.38 7.06 10.71
4 Karl Taagaard Hansen 8.38   8.85    Denmark 8.54 8.63 8.38 9.38 9.68
5 Hugo Spitz 8.68   9.30    France 9.07 9.79 8.68 9.86 9.04
6 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 8.72   9.90    Denmark 8.72 11.71 9.97 9.95 9.77
7 Alwin Rölz 8.30   9.96    Switzerland 9.96 10.93 11.42 8.98 8.30
8 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 9.16   10.03    Denmark 9.50 9.16 10.92 12.44 9.66
9 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.77   10.41    Denmark 12.21 9.72 10.03 8.77 11.49
10 Karina Grandjean Beck 7.83   10.54    Denmark 11.81 10.58 10.25 10.79 7.83
11 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 9.65   11.17    Denmark 15.59 11.55 11.80 9.65 10.15
12 Peter Nielsen 9.86   11.35    Denmark 9.86 11.23 15.82 10.89 11.94
13 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 8.38   11.42    Denmark 8.38 12.33 13.65 11.51 10.41
14 Oscar Roth Andersen 9.02   11.51    Denmark 11.09 12.16 11.27 9.02 12.47
15 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 10.87   11.80    Denmark 12.42 11.74 15.67 11.25 10.87
16 Helmer Ewert 9.54   12.48    Sweden 13.79 DNF 13.05 10.61 9.54
17 Christian Smedegaard 10.41   12.84    Denmark 12.69 12.98 13.58 12.86 10.41
18 Fredrik Trondhjem 12.11   13.46    Denmark 12.69 15.23 12.11 12.46 16.30
19 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 11.98   13.71    Denmark 11.98 15.48 14.31 13.00 13.81
20 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.11   13.89    Denmark 12.96 12.11 16.24 13.63 15.08
21 Darja Makurina 13.21   14.95    Latvia 15.28 24.63 13.21 15.34 14.24
22 Daniel Anker Hermansen 13.79   15.33    Denmark 16.27 14.60 17.17 13.79 15.13
23 Zoé de Moffarts 14.71   16.08    Belgium 15.19 17.51 15.54 23.04 14.71
24 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 14.14   16.14    Denmark 16.56 14.16 14.14 20.35 17.70
25 Frederik Hansen 14.50   16.22    Denmark 15.14 15.97 17.54 14.50 18.54
26 Mads Philipsen 15.00   16.25    Denmark 31.83 15.00 16.03 15.78 16.95
27 Laurids Abelsen Holm 11.82   16.30    Denmark 19.09 11.82 18.82 13.46 16.63
28 Peder Steen Henriksen 13.88   16.94    Denmark 19.89 16.42 18.48 13.88 15.91
29 Sigurd Christopher Vickery 16.09   18.09    Denmark 18.38 22.26 18.62 17.27 16.09
30 Albin Thim 16.88   18.43    Sweden 19.51 23.47 16.88 17.60 18.19
31 Lucas Debes 13.86   18.45    Denmark 20.20 21.59 17.44 17.72 13.86
32 Kristoffer Vasehus 14.67   18.70    Denmark 14.67 23.90 19.90 20.19 16.00
33 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 12.45   18.95    Denmark 12.45 21.91 20.17 21.46 15.21
34 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 16.57   19.53    Denmark 19.90 18.13 21.06 20.57 16.57
35 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 17.03   19.56    China 23.49 20.77 17.03 19.76 18.15
36 Carl Emil Exner 17.46   19.93    Denmark 22.67 19.37 17.46 17.74 28.34
37 Malik Peter Warakaulle 19.49   21.30    Denmark 19.49 22.22 23.52 21.68 20.01
38 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 15.56   21.75    Denmark 19.56 22.84 15.56 24.46 22.84
39 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 15.75   21.83    Denmark 22.76 15.75 20.52 22.21 24.84
40 Cosmo Courtois 22.73   24.51    USA 26.71 22.93 27.32 23.88 22.73
41 Lucas Hansen 24.29   25.46    Denmark 25.92 24.29 25.07 30.99 25.39
42 Mikkel Kolding 20.30   27.70    Denmark 20.30 30.12 34.83 24.74 28.25
43 Aaron Joshua Doerner 24.59   28.87    Germany 28.00 30.55 24.59 30.18 28.44
44 Anna Buhl Bechmann 22.66   28.95    Denmark 38.11 22.66 29.52 27.83 29.50
45 Thor Muto Asmund 28.14   32.93    Denmark 37.07 28.14 38.48 31.80 29.92
46 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 29.35   33.22    Denmark 32.03 29.35 33.80 34.95 33.83
47 Luci Clelland 29.65   33.54    United Kingdom 34.23 31.30 35.10 29.65 39.37
48 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 29.02   34.65    Denmark 38.51 36.13 29.02 44.63 29.30
49 Asger Knude Jacobsen 27.04   36.50    Denmark 36.81 37.77 27.04 36.02 36.68
50 Rasmus Jakobsen 36.07   42.55    Denmark 36.07 DNF 39.84 44.03 43.78
51 Anton Tane Søchting Goode 40.52   44.74    Denmark 56.18 45.44 46.43 42.34 40.52
52 Emilie Ibsen 46.26   52.79    Denmark 49.48 1:00.07 DNF 48.82 46.26
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.82   8.00    Denmark 9.14 10.19 6.82 7.13 7.73
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.85   8.18    Denmark 8.04 8.56 8.48 7.85 8.03
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.83   8.80    Denmark 7.83 8.67 8.43 10.18 9.31
4 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7.74   9.25    Norway 10.24 9.56 7.74 8.77 9.43
5 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 7.35   9.61    Denmark 10.63 7.35 9.67 8.52 10.83
6 Alwin Rölz 8.76   9.91    Switzerland 9.72 8.76 11.68 9.14 10.87
7 Karl Taagaard Hansen 8.44   10.10    Denmark 11.90 8.44 9.03 9.73 11.53
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 9.13   10.90    Denmark 13.47 12.18 9.13 10.99 9.54
9 Peter Nielsen 7.77   11.00    Denmark 14.57 9.99 7.77 12.00 11.02
10 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.60   11.05    Denmark 12.19 10.93 10.83 11.40 10.60
11 Oscar Roth Andersen 9.37   11.06    Denmark 13.11 9.37 10.97 9.99 12.22
12 Hugo Spitz 8.76   11.12    France 10.96 8.76 11.98 12.29 10.41
13 Christian Smedegaard 8.92   11.15    Denmark 11.95 11.53 9.98 8.92 16.20
14 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 10.15   11.25    Denmark 10.61 12.05 12.89 10.15 11.09
15 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 9.47   12.03    Denmark 11.59 13.10 9.47 11.40 13.51
16 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 10.90   12.05    Denmark 11.69 13.08 10.90 23.73 11.39
17 Fredrik Trondhjem 11.63   12.22    Denmark 11.99 12.03 11.63 13.39 12.64
18 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 11.28   12.58    Denmark 11.31 15.25 15.03 11.41 11.28
19 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.59   13.89    Denmark 10.59 13.84 15.52 13.35 14.48
20 Darja Makurina 12.12   14.13    Latvia 12.12 14.32 15.46 17.82 12.62
21 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 13.78   14.31    Denmark 14.50 14.05 14.37 13.78 20.92
22 Daniel Anker Hermansen 14.21   15.06    Denmark 15.39 14.21 16.51 15.06 14.72
23 Frederik Hansen 14.59   15.34    Denmark 14.59 15.05 17.80 16.04 14.94
24 Zoé de Moffarts 12.80   15.81    Belgium 14.52 17.35 16.11 16.79 12.80
25 Mads Philipsen 14.96   16.98    Denmark 16.69 14.96 16.08 18.16 18.95
26 Laurids Abelsen Holm 14.22   17.53    Denmark 14.22 16.01 19.86 17.32 19.26
27 Sigurd Christopher Vickery 16.55   18.64    Denmark 21.74 17.05 16.55 17.13 23.47
28 Peder Steen Henriksen 16.97   18.66    Denmark 16.97 17.85 17.58 20.54 23.40
29 Albin Thim 18.36   20.50    Sweden 24.85 19.31 18.36 20.73 21.46
30 Lucas Debes 16.44   21.18    Denmark 28.02 25.20 16.44 19.40 18.93
31 Helmer Ewert 9.19   DNF    Sweden 9.32 9.19 13.11 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.31   7.73    Denmark 6.31 7.98 7.65 7.57 8.56
2 Peter Nielsen 7.53   8.65    Denmark 7.53 8.53 9.34 9.33 8.08
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.40   8.70    Denmark 8.57 8.83 7.40 8.69 8.90
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.04   9.51    Denmark 8.04 9.87 11.23 9.32 9.34
5 Karl Taagaard Hansen 7.34   9.72    Denmark 7.34 11.02 12.08 9.56 8.59
6 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7.93   9.84    Norway 8.75 11.26 9.51 7.93 12.26
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 8.57   9.96    Denmark 9.76 10.81 8.57 9.84 10.29
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 8.92   10.26    Denmark 12.28 9.96 9.41 11.41 8.92
9 Hugo Spitz 10.16   10.39    France 10.20 10.79 10.18 11.30 10.16
10 Alwin Rölz 9.65   10.66    Switzerland 10.75 10.93 9.65 10.29 15.82
11 Oscar Roth Andersen 8.39   10.88    Denmark 8.39 11.62 10.62 10.72 11.31
12 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 9.53   11.56    Denmark 10.67 16.41 12.09 9.53 11.93
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.51   2.11    Denmark 1.71 2.50 2.12 2.63 1.51
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.52   2.18    Denmark 2.94 1.71 3.81 1.90 1.52
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.86   2.30    Denmark 1.90 1.86 2.45 2.59 2.54
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2.06   2.97    Denmark 2.06 2.73 4.90 3.63 2.55
5 Helmer Ewert 2.64   3.52    Sweden 2.64 4.17 2.68 4.36 3.70
6 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2.35   3.55    Norway 5.03 4.30 2.35 3.79 2.55
7 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 3.12   3.78    Denmark 5.53 3.30 3.87 3.12 4.17
8 Peter Nielsen 3.53   4.00    Denmark 3.53 3.87 4.31 5.87 3.81
9 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 2.31   4.11    Denmark 2.31 5.08 3.68 8.41 3.56
10 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 3.25   4.14    Denmark 4.27 4.04 4.12 4.86 3.25
11 Christian Smedegaard 3.26   4.15    Denmark 5.45 4.13 3.26 4.45 3.86
12 Alwin Rölz 3.16   4.20    Switzerland 5.30 5.64 3.79 3.52 3.16
13 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.47   4.48    Denmark 4.87 3.47 4.09 4.47 10.92
14 Karl Taagaard Hansen 2.91   4.62    Denmark 5.28 4.40 2.91 5.20 4.27
15 Daniel Anker Hermansen 4.25   4.72    Denmark 7.54 4.25 5.10 4.39 4.66
16 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 3.75   5.12    Denmark 3.91 7.61 3.75 9.45 3.83
17 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3.64   5.13    Denmark 5.46 5.46 4.48 5.97 3.64
18 Hugo Spitz 4.33   5.14    France 5.14 4.72 8.52 4.33 5.55
19 Kristoffer Vasehus 5.07   5.25    Denmark 5.07 5.42 7.62 5.16 5.17
20 Frederik Hansen 4.76   5.39    Denmark 6.42 4.76 5.34 5.90 4.92
21 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 3.31   5.51    Denmark 3.31 4.96 7.37 4.20 DNF
22 Lucas Debes 5.46   5.68    Denmark 5.65 5.93 5.46 6.34 5.46
23 Fredrik Trondhjem 4.08   5.80    Denmark 4.77 5.48 4.08 12.59 7.16
24 Albin Thim 5.79   6.07    Sweden 6.48 5.79 5.86 5.87 8.05
25 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 3.27   6.23    Denmark 3.27 7.02 7.10 4.61 7.05
26 Sigurd Christopher Vickery 5.93   6.32    Denmark 10.15 6.16 6.51 5.93 6.29
27 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 5.67   6.35    Denmark 6.78 6.69 5.78 5.67 6.57
28 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 5.69   6.73    Denmark 7.30 6.30 5.69 7.29 6.61
29 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 6.18   6.90    Denmark 9.23 7.20 6.44 6.18 7.06
30 Peder Steen Henriksen 6.09   6.91    Denmark 7.82 6.39 6.09 10.32 6.53
31 Carl Emil Exner 5.82   7.18    Denmark 9.17 7.81 6.05 5.82 7.68
32 Cosmo Courtois 6.71   7.53    USA 8.07 8.85 7.78 6.74 6.71
33 Mikkel Kolding 4.58   7.58    Denmark 8.62 7.01 7.10 12.61 4.58
34 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 6.20   7.58    China 9.12 6.94 6.20 13.61 6.69
35 Malik Peter Warakaulle 5.57   7.63    Denmark 10.30 7.72 5.57 8.02 7.14
36 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 6.15   7.83    Denmark 7.65 6.67 9.22 9.17 6.15
37 Rasmus Jakobsen 5.28   8.02    Denmark 8.43 7.85 DNF 5.28 7.79
38 Aaron Joshua Doerner 6.35   8.42    Germany 9.17 9.01 7.95 8.30 6.35
39 Mads Philipsen 5.99   8.64    Denmark 7.60 11.31 5.99 12.29 7.02
40 Lucas Hansen 7.60   9.67    Denmark 9.44 9.09 13.73 10.49 7.60
41 Luci Clelland 5.07   10.65    United Kingdom 10.06 10.98 11.64 5.07 10.90
42 Laurids Abelsen Holm 5.49   11.02    Denmark 8.63 15.19 9.25 5.49 17.86
43 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 8.01   11.13    Denmark 10.09 8.01 8.97 DNF 14.34
44 Asger Knude Jacobsen 10.61   12.68    Denmark 13.36 13.34 10.61 11.34 13.74
45 Anton Tane Søchting Goode 12.09   13.22    Denmark 12.09 13.66 13.95 13.45 12.56
46 Emilie Ibsen 15.00   22.48    Denmark 15.00 30.19 21.98 18.91 26.56
47 Anna Buhl Bechmann 9.61   22.78    Denmark 31.30 45.61 14.57 9.61 22.46
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.38   1.77    Denmark 1.70 1.80 1.38 1.82 2.23
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.74   2.46    Denmark 2.27 1.74 2.88 2.23 3.25
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.41   2.81    Denmark 3.12 2.41 3.30 2.77 2.54
4 Helmer Ewert 2.33   2.98    Sweden 3.19 3.36 2.40 2.33 4.92
5 Alwin Rölz 2.83   3.78    Switzerland 7.27 3.93 3.22 2.83 4.18
6 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 3.15   4.00    Norway 4.15 DNF 4.47 3.15 3.37
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2.47   4.12    Denmark 3.77 4.91 4.53 4.06 2.47
8 Kristoffer Vasehus 3.16   4.22    Denmark 4.67 3.67 4.33 5.16 3.16
9 Christian Smedegaard 4.10   4.24    Denmark 4.22 4.25 4.25 5.24 4.10
10 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 3.11   4.35    Denmark 6.37 5.17 3.11 3.48 4.40
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.67   4.38    Denmark 3.67 4.57 3.89 4.69 8.66
12 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3.13   4.39    Denmark 5.10 4.70 3.36 3.13 7.19
13 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 3.06   4.62    Denmark 5.45 4.64 4.89 4.34 3.06
14 Peter Nielsen 4.15   4.67    Denmark 4.68 4.15 6.38 4.45 4.89
15 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 2.28   4.76    Denmark 3.48 5.98 7.60 4.81 2.28
16 Albin Thim 3.31   4.77    Sweden 5.47 3.31 5.18 5.14 3.98
17 Karl Taagaard Hansen 3.09   4.84    Denmark 5.62 8.81 3.76 3.09 5.15
18 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 3.90   4.91    Denmark 4.65 4.23 5.84 3.90 5.88
19 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 2.63   5.07    Denmark 5.07 4.17 6.24 2.63 5.98
20 Lucas Debes 4.37   5.19    Denmark 4.37 5.50 4.59 5.48 8.14
21 Frederik Hansen 4.96   5.24    Denmark 8.70 5.43 4.96 5.31 4.97
22 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.25   5.26    Denmark 5.23 5.26 5.63 5.28 3.25
23 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 2.71   5.53    Denmark 3.46 6.25 6.87 DNF 2.71
24 Hugo Spitz 2.02   5.60    France 9.40 5.59 5.37 5.84 2.02
25 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 4.05   5.73    Denmark 7.02 6.03 5.43 5.73 4.05
26 Sigurd Christopher Vickery 4.86   6.04    Denmark 5.74 6.48 8.94 5.91 4.86
27 Daniel Anker Hermansen 3.41   7.00    Denmark 9.11 6.51 5.93 8.56 3.41
28 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 6.40   7.20    Denmark 6.89 7.27 7.55 6.40 7.43
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.49   1.87    Denmark 1.61 1.49 1.94 2.06 3.79
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.86   2.40    Denmark 2.97 1.86 2.78 2.07 2.35
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.27   2.74    Denmark 3.30 1.27 3.12 2.27 2.84
4 Helmer Ewert 2.29   2.99    Sweden 2.29 2.86 2.69 3.72 3.43
5 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1.69   3.13    Norway 2.51 1.69 2.62 4.27 4.86
6 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2.93   3.92    Denmark 4.32 9.78 2.93 3.16 4.28
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3.13   4.18    Denmark 3.13 6.49 5.11 3.82 3.60
8 Alwin Rölz 3.10   4.23    Switzerland 5.43 5.49 3.10 3.29 3.97
9 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 3.47   4.32    Denmark 4.30 DNF 4.02 3.47 4.65
10 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 2.84   4.46    Denmark 4.95 2.84 5.97 4.82 3.62
11 Kristoffer Vasehus 2.63   4.77    Denmark 2.63 8.73 4.85 4.55 4.91
12 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.70   6.43    Denmark 11.90 3.70 8.34 6.59 4.36
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 28.33   29.81   NR  Denmark 34.64 28.33 29.53 29.59 30.31
2 Peter Nielsen 29.60   36.28    Denmark 39.08 34.76 35.00 42.36 29.60
3 Alwin Rölz 34.86   36.57    Switzerland 34.86 37.34 36.55 41.27 35.82
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 30.28   38.19    Denmark 30.28 41.73 33.83 39.97 40.78
5 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 33.94   38.52    Denmark 41.56 33.94 35.24 54.57 38.77
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 35.99   39.18    Denmark 40.87 43.03 39.37 37.31 35.99
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 35.96   39.48    Denmark 42.09 39.51 35.96 36.84 42.62
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 34.97   40.43    Denmark 53.23 34.97 36.75 43.62 40.93
9 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 36.08   41.82    Norway 50.57 40.94 44.93 39.60 36.08
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 39.89   42.52    Denmark 39.89 41.80 44.66 41.11 45.25
11 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 44.51   48.22    Denmark 1:00.47 52.69 47.31 44.65 44.51
12 Fredrik Trondhjem 45.91   48.43    Denmark 47.25 52.65 46.89 51.16 45.91
13 Helmer Ewert 39.93   49.54    Sweden 50.61 39.93 50.77 47.25 58.77
14 Karl Taagaard Hansen 44.31   51.17    Denmark 49.74 50.61 53.58 44.31 53.17
15 Hugo Spitz 46.39   51.92    France 49.38 52.59 56.75 53.78 46.39
16 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 47.70   52.46    Denmark 47.70 50.66 55.74 51.77 54.95
17 Daniel Anker Hermansen 52.34   54.63    Denmark 53.21 53.34 52.34 57.33 DNF
18 Christian Smedegaard 45.23   54.64    Denmark 57.10 55.16 55.43 53.34 45.23
19 Darja Makurina 50.36   55.39    Latvia 53.89 50.36 56.68 55.61 58.29
20 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 41.28   58.20    Denmark 1:05.22 41.28 1:05.02 58.62 50.96
21 Zoé de Moffarts 56.23   58.62    Belgium 58.40 56.23 59.03 1:03.86 58.42
22 Henrik Buus Aagaard 52.79   1:00.21    Denmark 52.79 1:02.86 59.93 1:00.41 1:00.29
23 Kristoffer Vasehus 1:06.21   1:12.30    Denmark 1:18.84 1:09.26 1:06.21 1:08.80 1:21.40
24 Mads Philipsen 1:12.07   1:19.08    Denmark 1:21.61 1:23.41 1:17.97 1:17.65 1:12.07
25 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 1:03.46   1:20.02    Denmark 1:22.15 1:18.32 1:20.19 1:03.46 1:21.56
26 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 1:06.72   1:22.17    Denmark 1:39.80 1:06.72 DNF 1:14.74 1:11.97
27 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 1:06.62   1:23.17    Denmark 1:06.62 1:14.94 1:34.22 1:46.62 1:20.34
28 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 1:16.50   1:23.58    Denmark 1:19.94 1:36.71 1:27.59 1:16.50 1:23.21
29 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 1:11.82   1:25.00    Denmark 1:27.26 1:33.62 1:11.82 1:18.91 1:28.83
30 Sigurd Christopher Vickery 1:05.78   1:25.78    Denmark DNF 1:05.78 1:32.46 1:24.71 1:20.16
31 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:13.12   1:26.49    China 1:28.79 1:13.12 1:32.45 1:35.42 1:18.23
32 Peder Steen Henriksen 1:06.78   1:26.73    Denmark 1:32.78 1:06.78 1:18.84 1:30.71 1:30.65
33 Albin Thim 1:18.00   1:34.72    Sweden 1:50.68 1:18.00 1:45.20 1:29.34 1:29.63
34 Lucas Debes 1:31.38   1:37.91    Denmark 1:33.40 1:58.59 1:42.93 1:31.38 1:37.40
35 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 1:32.85   1:42.41    Denmark 1:38.06 1:48.40 1:47.78 1:41.38 1:32.85
36 Laurids Abelsen Holm 1:39.85   2:01.12    Denmark 1:39.85 3:16.05 1:52.36 2:16.80 1:54.21
37 Thor Muto Asmund 1:45.10      Denmark 1:45.10 1:59.01
38 Carl Emil Exner 1:45.16      Denmark 1:45.16 1:49.91
39 Frederik Hansen 1:55.98      Denmark 2:07.49 1:55.98
40 Lucas Hansen 2:02.93      Denmark 2:02.93 2:17.94
41 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 2:02.98      Denmark 2:26.21 2:02.98
42 Mikkel Kolding 2:07.09      Denmark 2:34.38 2:07.09
43 Cosmo Courtois 2:21.49      USA 3:43.88 2:21.49
44 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 2:39.88      Denmark 2:39.88 3:36.51
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 30.52   33.22    Denmark 30.52 32.14 34.46 33.07 35.29
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 28.62   34.31    Denmark 32.98 28.62 36.75 33.19 42.21
3 Peter Nielsen 33.39   35.51    Denmark 36.22 39.47 36.42 33.89 33.39
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 33.84   36.62    Denmark 38.55 35.46 45.16 35.85 33.84
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 35.19   38.19    Denmark 43.24 41.49 36.34 35.19 36.73
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 36.46   38.32    Denmark 38.21 43.62 38.31 36.46 38.43
7 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 35.40   38.51    Denmark 43.44 47.67 35.86 35.40 36.24
8 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 37.26   38.75    Norway 40.75 45.59 37.26 37.79 37.71
9 Alwin Rölz 37.61   39.82    Switzerland 37.61 38.73 41.02 39.72 44.32
10 Helmer Ewert 38.71   42.22    Sweden 40.41 38.71 DNF 38.80 47.44
11 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 38.57   42.80    Denmark 47.49 40.48 38.57 41.31 46.60
12 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 41.88   44.55    Denmark 41.88 46.95 43.29 44.47 45.89
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 39.29   47.14    Denmark 49.22 48.96 50.75 43.23 39.29
14 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 46.06   49.02    Denmark 46.06 50.75 53.90 46.38 49.94
15 Karl Taagaard Hansen 44.31   49.18    Denmark 55.06 54.72 48.09 44.31 44.74
16 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 41.29   49.59    Denmark 57.94 41.29 45.47 DNF 45.35
17 Hugo Spitz 43.25   49.63    France 46.17 55.12 54.26 48.46 43.25
18 Daniel Anker Hermansen 47.05   50.54    Denmark 55.27 50.03 47.05 49.91 51.67
19 Darja Makurina 45.44   53.48    Latvia 49.44 53.38 57.62 DNF 45.44
20 Zoé de Moffarts 43.97   56.33    Belgium 1:03.32 55.07 43.97 57.27 56.64
21 Christian Smedegaard 51.89   56.70    Denmark 57.13 59.55 57.30 55.66 51.89
22 Henrik Buus Aagaard 56.35   58.46    Denmark 59.14 1:00.28 59.05 57.19 56.35
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 32.37   33.86    Denmark 32.37 34.57 32.74 34.28 34.98
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 32.05   34.79    Denmark 34.92 35.01 32.05 34.43 35.74
3 Alwin Rölz 34.16   37.49    Switzerland 38.51 34.16 38.92 35.03 41.17
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 33.28   37.54    Denmark 38.86 33.28 41.23 34.91 38.86
5 Peter Nielsen 34.29   40.28    Denmark 42.14 38.32 40.38 44.76 34.29
6 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 37.76   40.34    Denmark 51.74 39.04 41.60 40.39 37.76
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 29.80   41.61    Denmark 48.16 29.80 41.52 45.34 37.97
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 34.88   41.79    Denmark 34.88 38.92 53.06 41.42 45.04
9 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 35.67   42.68    Norway 35.67 43.02 47.10 42.42 42.60
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 38.47   43.17    Denmark 38.47 40.73 43.68 45.09 51.37
11 Helmer Ewert 37.67   43.35    Sweden 40.09 37.67 48.05 59.80 41.91
12 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 32.30   44.29    Denmark 48.84 44.39 47.89 40.60 32.30
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 52.33   57.89    Denmark 52.33 58.64 58.80 1:01.89 56.24
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:05.61   1:07.34    Denmark 1:11.82 1:06.24 1:08.66 1:05.61 1:07.11
3 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:10.55   1:11.58    Denmark 1:10.55 1:14.90 1:11.38 1:11.33 1:12.04
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:07.58   1:11.75    Denmark 1:14.88 1:07.58 1:09.58 1:10.80 1:18.60
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:12.01   1:13.89    Denmark 1:14.08 1:14.39 1:13.19 1:19.54 1:12.01
6 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 58.12   1:15.06    Norway 1:21.92 1:19.35 58.12 1:12.56 1:13.27
7 Alwin Rölz 1:10.26   1:15.87    Switzerland 1:10.26 1:19.27 1:11.79 1:16.55 1:22.17
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:18.53   1:22.90    Denmark 1:31.03 1:24.78 1:21.57 1:18.53 1:22.35
9 Darja Makurina 1:22.06   1:24.81    Latvia 1:33.15 1:22.06 1:28.37 1:23.77 1:22.29
10 Helmer Ewert 1:18.91   1:27.60    Sweden 1:27.82 1:33.24 1:22.29 1:18.91 1:32.68
11 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:22.78   1:27.93    Denmark 1:27.99 1:30.70 1:25.09 1:22.78 1:38.87
12 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:31.56   1:32.28    Denmark 1:42.99 1:32.25 1:32.30 1:31.56 1:32.28
13 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:35.51   1:42.29    Denmark 1:35.51 2:04.77 1:42.40 1:47.44 1:37.04
14 Daniel Anker Hermansen 1:41.12   1:44.76    Denmark 1:41.27 1:55.80 1:41.12 1:51.69 1:41.32
15 Christian Smedegaard 1:47.32   1:52.37    Denmark 1:47.32 1:52.62 1:56.95 1:54.03 1:50.47
16 Zoé de Moffarts 1:46.20   1:52.64    Belgium 1:46.20 1:51.65 1:53.14 1:55.30 1:53.12
17 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:54.59   1:59.72    Denmark 2:02.63 1:54.81 1:54.59 2:05.30 2:01.73
18 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 1:43.69   2:16.89    Denmark 1:43.69 2:07.21 2:45.03 2:38.03 2:05.44
19 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 2:40.29      Denmark 2:47.10 2:40.29
20 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 2:48.23      China DNF 2:48.23
21 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 3:08.21      Denmark 3:21.08 3:08.21
22 Peder Steen Henriksen 3:13.92      Denmark 3:33.47 3:13.92
23 Laurids Abelsen Holm 3:19.05      Denmark 3:21.48 3:19.05
24 Mads Philipsen 3:24.48      Denmark 3:24.48 3:31.30
25 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 3:34.64      Denmark 3:34.64 3:37.89
26 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 4:07.36      Denmark 4:07.36 4:08.59
27 Thor Muto Asmund 5:06.51      Denmark DNF 5:06.51
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 57.89   1:04.34    Denmark 57.89 1:06.46 1:01.95 1:06.58 1:04.62
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:01.34   1:05.94    Denmark 1:13.24 1:06.75 1:09.51 1:01.56 1:01.34
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:02.31   1:07.16    Denmark 1:16.08 1:02.31 1:05.74 1:06.83 1:08.90
4 Alwin Rölz 1:06.03   1:10.11    Switzerland 1:11.92 1:11.02 1:06.03 1:07.39 1:19.19
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:02.61   1:11.92    Denmark 1:13.76 1:11.18 1:29.86 1:02.61 1:10.82
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:07.91   1:12.48    Denmark 1:07.91 1:16.68 1:17.66 1:12.04 1:08.71
7 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:08.49   1:12.86    Norway 1:10.60 1:11.38 1:08.49 1:16.60 1:17.51
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:20.53   1:27.09    Denmark 1:23.24 1:35.41 1:20.53 1:26.66 1:31.38
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:57.31   1:59.10    Denmark 1:58.64 2:01.35 1:57.31
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:58.84   2:05.49    Denmark 2:01.83 2:15.79 1:58.84
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:08.56   2:11.96    Denmark 2:08.56 2:16.31 2:11.02
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:59.51   2:12.38    Denmark 1:59.51 2:18.63 2:19.00
5 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2:00.03   2:15.68    Norway 2:34.32 2:00.03 2:12.68
6 Alwin Rölz 2:09.85   2:18.36    Switzerland 2:26.98 2:18.25 2:09.85
7 Darja Makurina 2:20.69   2:25.45    Latvia 2:32.15 2:23.51 2:20.69
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:15.33   2:26.49    Denmark 2:40.76 2:23.37 2:15.33
9 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2:33.03   2:39.05    Denmark 2:33.03 2:38.64 2:45.47
10 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 2:38.71   2:47.77    Denmark 2:55.62 2:48.98 2:38.71
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 2:49.34   2:55.86    Denmark 3:00.89 2:57.36 2:49.34
12 Helmer Ewert 2:47.62   2:56.00    Sweden 3:11.77 2:48.61 2:47.62
13 Daniel Anker Hermansen 2:58.11   3:12.65    Denmark 3:14.65 2:58.11 3:25.18
14 Christian Smedegaard 4:16.42      Denmark 4:16.42
15 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 6:01.98      China 6:01.98
16 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 6:39.27      Denmark 6:39.27
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:48.77   2:50.94    Denmark 2:53.49 2:48.77 2:50.55
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:12.73   3:19.65    Denmark 3:29.21 3:17.02 3:12.73
3 Alwin Rölz 3:26.50   3:33.42    Switzerland 3:32.03 3:26.50 3:41.74
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3:32.06   3:34.18    Denmark 3:32.73 3:37.75 3:32.06
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3:30.65   3:36.27    Denmark 3:40.77 3:30.65 3:37.40
6 Darja Makurina 3:35.57   NR 3:36.80   NR  Latvia 3:38.59 3:35.57 3:36.24
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 3:27.69   3:39.93    Denmark 3:27.69 4:03.92 3:28.17
8 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 3:45.14   3:53.79    Norway 4:01.02 3:45.14 3:55.20
9 Helmer Ewert 3:45.53   3:59.49    Sweden 4:13.48 3:45.53 3:59.45
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 3:48.05   4:06.32    Denmark 4:09.50 3:48.05 4:21.40
11 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 4:01.06   4:09.31    Denmark 4:25.68 4:01.20 4:01.06
12 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 4:38.48   4:46.08    Denmark 4:38.48 4:49.10 4:50.65
13 Christian Smedegaard 5:29.68   5:53.34    Denmark 5:29.68 6:30.66 5:39.68
14 Daniel Anker Hermansen 5:03.51   DNF    Denmark 5:03.51 5:31.48 DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Anker Hermansen 54.17   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF 54.17
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:27.00   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF 1:27.00
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:38.59   DNF    Norway 1:38.59 DNF 1:40.55
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:20.69   DNF    Denmark 2:20.69 DNF DNF
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:42.80   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF 2:42.80
6 Albin Thim 7:33.34   DNF    Sweden DNF 7:33.34 DNF
7 Alwin Rölz DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
7 Helmer Ewert DNF   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF DNF
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Anker Hermansen 33.11   DNF    Denmark 42.81 33.11 DNF
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:03.58   DNF    Denmark 1:18.65 DNF 1:03.58
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:35.23   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF 1:35.23
4 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:47.00   DNF    Norway 1:47.00 DNF DNF
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:50.88   DNF    Denmark DNF 1:50.88 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hugo Spitz 11.29   12.47    France 12.60 12.28 12.53 15.36 11.29
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 12.37   14.62    Norway 16.73 15.18 12.95 15.72 12.37
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 13.19   14.87    Denmark 15.90 13.19 14.97 13.74 16.62
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 15.48   18.31    Denmark 21.82 19.74 15.48 19.01 16.17
5 Helmer Ewert 14.38   18.46    Sweden 18.40 14.38 17.20 24.32 19.78
6 Alwin Rölz 16.80   18.64    Switzerland 17.51 17.93 16.80 20.47 38.39
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 18.24   19.09    Denmark 18.24 19.63 19.07 19.08 19.12
8 Karl Taagaard Hansen 14.80   19.10    Denmark 16.78 14.80 20.26 20.27 22.15
9 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 16.31   19.24    Denmark 19.85 19.73 16.31 18.15 20.34
10 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 15.61   19.36    Denmark 19.89 16.05 22.15 15.61 23.04
11 Karina Grandjean Beck 16.90   19.87    Denmark 19.48 16.90 21.10 23.98 19.02
12 Peter Nielsen 17.92   21.93    Denmark 19.97 22.13 17.92 25.32 23.69
13 Christian Smedegaard 22.29   23.38    Denmark 22.36 23.33 22.29 27.42 24.44
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 22.23   25.30    Denmark 25.10 26.89 23.92 22.23 39.99
15 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 19.10   25.33    Denmark 19.10 20.43 33.81 32.93 22.64
16 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 23.02   27.23    Denmark 25.93 23.02 30.79 24.97 39.92
17 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 24.92   28.89    Denmark 27.37 29.09 31.64 24.92 30.20
18 Daniel Anker Hermansen 27.43   29.97    Denmark 28.87 34.39 33.53 27.43 27.52
19 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 26.50   30.33    Denmark 32.24 26.50 34.85 31.11 27.64
20 Laurids Abelsen Holm 25.88   31.25    Denmark 47.37 26.43 28.75 38.58 25.88
21 Albin Thim 29.28   33.68    Sweden 29.28 36.31 32.30 32.42 41.18
22 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 28.69   34.46    Denmark 31.29 29.46 42.62 47.68 28.69
23 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 31.72   37.62    Denmark 31.72 44.62 36.36 40.49 36.01
24 Darja Makurina 29.54   40.75    Latvia 32.52 1:12.31 57.73 32.01 29.54
25 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 34.92   41.32    Denmark 50.26 37.83 34.92 56.18 35.87
26 Mads Philipsen 38.83   48.83    Denmark 38.83 59.16 50.02 54.11 42.35
27 Carl Emil Exner 44.21      Denmark 44.21 1:03.70
28 Kristoffer Vasehus 46.95      Denmark 47.84 46.95
29 Lucas Debes 47.47      Denmark 47.47 55.59
30 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 54.37      Denmark 54.37 1:02.78
31 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 1:03.48      Denmark 1:23.89 1:03.48
32 Peder Steen Henriksen 1:14.41      Denmark 1:21.35 1:14.41
33 Cosmo Courtois 1:21.17      USA 1:21.17 1:28.42
34 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:39.27      China 1:39.27 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 10.50   12.17   NR  Denmark 13.42 12.25 14.74 10.83 10.50
2 Hugo Spitz 10.30   12.26    France 10.30 10.78 14.72 13.68 12.31
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 9.13   NR 13.53   NR  Norway 9.13 13.72 12.32 16.42 14.56
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 12.81   16.38    Denmark 12.81 15.36 15.38 18.47 18.41
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 15.39   17.67    Denmark 15.76 20.36 18.99 15.39 18.25
6 Karl Taagaard Hansen 14.97   17.84    Denmark 14.97 15.10 DNF 19.56 18.87
7 Alwin Rölz 13.18   17.98    Switzerland 13.18 18.57 24.32 16.65 18.72
8 Helmer Ewert 15.74   18.19    Sweden 16.57 15.74 17.75 20.83 20.24
9 Karina Grandjean Beck 14.48   18.20    Denmark 20.38 14.48 18.25 17.90 18.46
10 Henrik Buus Aagaard 17.78   18.41    Denmark 20.27 18.66 18.00 18.58 17.78
11 Christian Smedegaard 17.22   20.23    Denmark 22.37 17.48 17.22 22.03 21.19
12 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 17.69   20.57    Denmark 18.90 17.69 25.68 19.80 23.01
13 Peter Nielsen 18.15   20.64    Denmark 20.70 20.98 18.15 20.25 22.32
14 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 18.84   22.78    Denmark 18.84 20.26 28.43 23.08 25.00
15 Fredrik Trondhjem 22.19   23.83    Denmark 24.70 35.14 22.19 23.04 23.76
16 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 22.49   24.66    Denmark 22.51 26.34 22.49 25.17 26.30
17 Laurids Abelsen Holm 22.24   27.10    Denmark 25.27 22.24 30.50 25.54 35.24
18 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 22.07   27.16    Denmark 22.07 29.89 26.37 25.23 34.56
19 Daniel Anker Hermansen 24.72   28.02    Denmark 29.25 27.05 27.77 35.21 24.72
20 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 26.03   DNF    Denmark 28.43 DNF 26.03 DNF 32.41
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 11.31   12.62    Denmark 13.73 11.31 14.22 12.30 11.83
2 Hugo Spitz 11.19   13.29    France 14.68 15.20 11.19 13.82 11.37
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 13.91   16.71    Denmark 18.82 16.51 31.41 13.91 14.81
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 15.15   16.81    Denmark 16.43 17.52 16.47 15.15 18.16
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 14.26   17.16    Denmark 16.91 16.48 14.26 18.09 22.16
6 Karl Taagaard Hansen 13.74   17.67    Denmark 19.60 DNF 13.74 17.74 15.68
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 15.71   17.68    Denmark 21.60 15.71 18.16 16.30 18.59
8 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 14.12   18.01    Norway 14.12 22.41 DNF 16.46 15.16
9 Alwin Rölz 16.52   18.66    Switzerland 16.52 17.08 18.78 32.35 20.13
10 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 16.34   19.02    Denmark 16.34 24.19 18.16 16.63 22.28
11 Peter Nielsen 16.49   20.11    Denmark 17.01 24.25 16.49 20.99 22.34
12 Helmer Ewert 17.53   21.81    Sweden 17.53 24.21 26.74 20.97 20.25
  3x3x3 With Feet   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 27.16   30.44    Denmark 27.16 33.78 34.07 30.30 27.24
2 Laurids Abelsen Holm 32.14   38.81    Denmark 41.62 34.26 40.56 32.14 42.90
3 Alwin Rölz 38.73   41.33    Switzerland 42.00 41.80 38.73 45.65 40.18
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 45.98   53.48    Denmark 1:02.34 45.98 50.34 1:10.51 47.75
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 34.82   56.13    Denmark 1:19.55 34.82 54.98 1:00.29 53.12
6 Helmer Ewert 55.80   1:02.08    Sweden 55.80 1:09.41 56.91 59.91 1:26.95
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 42.38   1:03.35    Denmark 48.17 42.38 1:10.91 1:10.98 1:12.08
8 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 56.93   1:17.05    Norway 1:16.91 56.93 1:16.39 1:17.86 1:18.37
9 Daniel Anker Hermansen 1:28.15   1:32.84    Denmark 1:41.65 1:31.94 1:37.47 1:28.15 1:29.12
10 Christian Smedegaard 1:54.39   2:34.10    Denmark 2:58.14 2:01.09 4:12.47 1:54.39 2:43.08
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 3:49.14   DNF    Denmark DNF 3:49.14 4:04.95 DNF DNS
12 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 31.13   34.40    Denmark 41.05 34.86 34.00 34.35 31.13
2 Laurids Abelsen Holm 35.14   40.68    Denmark 43.52 40.42 1:25.82 38.09 35.14
3 Alwin Rölz 35.65   41.48    Switzerland 35.65 44.48 46.87 40.45 39.50
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 34.42   54.09    Denmark 1:00.81 1:01.43 53.77 47.69 34.42
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 48.94   57.28    Denmark DNF 55.21 53.28 1:03.35 48.94
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 39.07   59.71    Denmark 45.20 1:29.73 44.19 DNF 39.07
7 Helmer Ewert 56.80   1:03.17    Sweden 56.80 1:14.91 1:00.49 1:11.89 57.12
8 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 58.58   1:07.62    Norway 1:06.23 1:08.94 1:07.68 1:12.39 58.58
9 Daniel Anker Hermansen 1:10.61   1:50.90    Denmark 1:58.06 DNF 1:10.61 1:48.96 1:45.68
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.31   8.37    Denmark 8.55 9.62 8.81 7.31 7.74
2 Alwin Rölz 6.32   NR 8.51    Switzerland 9.09 7.94 6.32 10.17 8.49
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.40   9.43    Denmark DNF 10.36 8.83 8.40 9.11
4 Darja Makurina 9.63   10.45    Latvia 11.36 11.39 9.63 10.32 9.66
5 Helmer Ewert 11.36   12.25    Sweden DNF 12.49 11.63 12.63 11.36
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 9.70   14.65    Denmark 13.42 27.03 11.76 18.76 9.70
7 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 11.78   14.68    Norway DNF 13.63 16.02 14.38 11.78
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.15   15.66    Denmark 16.76 18.17 13.15 15.14 15.09
9 Christian Smedegaard 13.08   16.41    Denmark 15.82 18.54 13.08 17.86 15.55
10 Daniel Anker Hermansen 24.95   27.97    Denmark 29.46 28.57 25.87 24.95 DNF
11 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 27.86   31.26    Denmark 31.87 38.65 31.68 27.86 30.23
12 Fredrik Trondhjem 45.09      Denmark 54.46 45.09
13 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne DNF      Denmark DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 6.77   8.20   NR  Switzerland 11.68 7.32 9.80 6.77 7.49
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 6.68   8.46    Denmark 12.89 7.75 6.68 8.28 9.34
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.12   9.06    Denmark 7.12 12.17 9.90 10.00 7.28
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 9.34   12.34    Denmark 12.34 12.26 DNF 12.42 9.34
5 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 11.92   13.62    Norway 11.92 DNF 12.57 13.86 14.43
6 Christian Smedegaard 13.73   13.88    Denmark 13.76 15.37 14.08 13.79 13.73
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.82   17.07    Denmark 12.77 22.96 15.47 DNF 10.82
8 Helmer Ewert 13.86   DNF    Sweden 16.32 DNF DNF 13.86 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 40.72   45.31    Denmark 45.76 46.32 47.19 43.85 40.72
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 43.51   49.69    Denmark 45.79 43.51 49.28 1:01.71 53.99
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 44.68   50.30    Denmark 52.11 53.70 44.68 48.58 50.21
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 53.39   56.52    Denmark 53.86 53.39 54.75 1:05.13 1:00.95
5 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:02.84   1:03.45    Norway 1:02.84 1:04.31 1:15.42 1:03.11 1:02.92
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:03.15   1:07.86    Denmark 1:06.16 1:08.56 1:03.15 1:08.86 1:10.90
7 Zoé de Moffarts 1:05.14   1:13.98    Belgium 1:05.14 1:13.81 1:15.42 1:19.94 1:12.70
8 Alwin Rölz 1:08.34   1:16.50    Switzerland 1:08.34 1:10.28 1:30.64 1:23.95 1:15.27
9 Helmer Ewert 1:02.06   1:18.49    Sweden 1:25.51 1:06.27 1:26.35 1:23.69 1:02.06
10 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:08.46   1:22.27    Denmark 1:22.07 1:08.46 1:21.80 1:25.05 1:22.93
11 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:10.32   1:31.28    Denmark 1:29.35 1:19.48 1:45.02 1:50.00 1:10.32
12 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:39.26   1:44.18    Denmark 1:58.76 1:41.30 1:50.43 1:40.80 1:39.26
13 Peder Steen Henriksen 1:45.13   1:50.26    Denmark 1:47.64 1:55.50 1:47.64 1:45.13 1:59.55
14 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:44.17   1:55.43    China 1:51.52 2:09.45 1:45.33 1:44.17 DNF
15 Hugo Spitz 1:36.09   1:55.61    France 1:56.91 2:06.98 2:00.00 1:49.93 1:36.09
16 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:40.77   1:55.68    Denmark 2:03.15 1:40.77 1:55.66 1:57.06 1:54.31
17 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:53.64   2:01.53    Denmark 2:03.92 2:06.95 2:02.44 1:53.64 1:58.23
18 Daniel Anker Hermansen 1:58.41   2:09.20    Denmark 2:29.59 1:58.41 1:59.55 2:10.96 2:17.09
19 Christian Smedegaard 2:11.53      Denmark 2:15.45 2:11.53
20 Albin Thim 2:16.66      Sweden 2:26.36 2:16.66
21 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 2:24.19      Denmark 2:42.88 2:24.19
22 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 2:30.96      Denmark 2:30.96 2:34.59
23 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 2:42.78      Denmark 3:14.32 2:42.78
24 Asger Knude Jacobsen 3:35.04      Denmark 3:35.04 3:38.90
25 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 4:10.42      Denmark 4:10.42 4:22.62
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 40.06   43.06    Denmark 44.05 50.55 41.03 44.09 40.06
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 42.30   47.57    Denmark 50.20 48.77 56.74 42.30 43.75
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 41.91   48.55    Denmark 52.49 57.21 41.91 49.29 43.87
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 53.21   1:00.12    Denmark 53.21 1:05.10 58.02 58.23 1:04.11
5 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:04.19   1:09.11    Norway 1:21.38 1:04.19 1:12.01 1:05.02 1:10.31
6 Zoé de Moffarts 1:04.13   1:09.71    Belgium 1:04.13 1:07.55 1:12.70 1:10.88 1:10.71
7 Alwin Rölz 1:06.87   1:13.65    Switzerland 1:12.97 1:21.51 1:06.87 1:16.53 1:11.46
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:06.08   1:14.40    Denmark 1:21.62 1:14.87 1:06.08 1:12.31 1:16.02
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.57   3.16    Denmark 3.21 3.31 3.26 3.02 2.57
2 Alwin Rölz 2.71   3.25    Switzerland 2.71 3.30 3.58 2.86 5.22
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.14   3.49    Denmark 5.28 3.35 3.94 3.17 2.14
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.86   4.04    Denmark 1.86 3.65 4.62 3.85 5.02
5 Helmer Ewert 2.56   4.16    Sweden 4.16 3.81 6.18 2.56 4.51
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.60   4.59    Denmark 3.90 3.60 6.49 5.62 4.26
7 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3.83   5.49    Denmark 3.83 DNF 4.40 6.40 5.68
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.76   6.02    Denmark 7.08 8.12 4.89 6.08 4.76
9 Hugo Spitz 4.36   6.38    France 8.18 6.33 6.11 6.71 4.36
10 Karl Taagaard Hansen 4.77   7.02    Denmark 8.28 8.59 5.85 4.77 6.94
11 Asger Knude Jacobsen 5.87   7.22    Denmark 5.87 11.06 7.22 7.28 7.15
12 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 4.74   7.44    Norway 7.47 6.32 4.74 8.53 12.43
13 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 4.09   8.22    Denmark 8.46 9.14 8.85 7.35 4.09
14 Christian Smedegaard 6.79   8.45    Denmark 6.79 7.61 9.36 8.37 13.80
15 Peder Steen Henriksen 7.53   8.77    Denmark 7.53 10.15 7.66 13.14 8.50
16 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3.85   8.79    Denmark 9.07 9.21 8.55 3.85 8.74
17 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 6.51   9.19    Denmark 9.32 8.39 6.51 10.52 9.87
18 Henrik Buus Aagaard 7.25   9.25    Denmark 8.33 7.25 10.27 13.08 9.16
19 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 8.50   9.30    Denmark 8.71 12.34 8.50 9.11 10.09
20 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 8.62   9.51    Denmark 14.60 8.62 9.98 9.86 8.69
21 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 6.47   9.66    Denmark 9.55 9.61 11.26 9.82 6.47
22 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 8.23   10.33    Denmark 8.23 11.28 9.56 27.21 10.16
23 Lucas Debes 10.54   10.73    Denmark 10.94 10.60 15.96 10.64 10.54
24 Fredrik Trondhjem 9.27   11.80    Denmark 10.32 14.72 12.88 12.20 9.27
25 Albin Thim 10.85   12.15    Sweden 12.55 11.05 10.85 12.85 18.91
26 Cosmo Courtois 10.28   12.37    USA 12.39 10.90 14.72 10.28 13.82
27 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 8.65   12.67    Denmark 9.92 14.67 8.65 13.42 18.17
28 Luci Clelland 5.43   12.70    United Kingdom 14.68 12.30 11.12 17.64 5.43
29 Anna Buhl Bechmann 12.23   12.88    Denmark 12.66 15.28 12.50 12.23 13.47
30 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 10.55   13.42    China 16.69 18.60 12.93 10.64 10.55
31 Rasmus Jakobsen 5.92   13.96    Denmark 12.72 25.53 15.97 5.92 13.19
32 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 9.30   14.16    Denmark 17.59 10.35 14.55 19.12 9.30
33 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 9.83   15.62    Denmark 9.83 16.90 15.90 17.62 14.07
34 Mads Philipsen 12.80   16.14    Denmark 12.80 30.03 18.20 15.06 15.15
35 Anton Tane Søchting Goode 11.97   16.26    Denmark 13.48 18.21 11.97 17.10 DNF
36 Aaron Joshua Doerner 15.84   17.07    Germany 17.72 19.02 17.55 15.94 15.84
37 Laurids Abelsen Holm 10.13   18.10    Denmark 21.36 12.43 20.51 10.13 47.22
38 Lucas Hansen 9.34   18.26    Denmark 17.20 17.91 19.68 22.19 9.34
39 Frederik Hansen 13.20   18.32    Denmark 13.20 22.47 18.98 13.52 29.58
40 Malik Peter Warakaulle 6.54   21.49    Denmark 29.36 17.93 29.78 6.54 17.19
41 Emilie Ibsen 19.61   22.36    Denmark 24.58 20.39 22.11 19.61 25.59
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 2.45   3.26    Switzerland 3.38 2.45 3.45 3.84 2.96
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.48   3.51    Denmark 4.58 6.33 2.96 2.48 3.00
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.54   3.63    Denmark 4.34 2.92 3.67 2.54 4.31
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.41   4.05    Denmark 3.94 3.41 3.76 4.46 5.16
5 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2.86   4.43    Denmark 5.25 4.24 6.01 2.86 3.79
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.50   4.55    Denmark 3.94 3.83 5.89 2.50 5.87
7 Helmer Ewert 2.81   4.94    Sweden 5.29 4.96 5.53 2.81 4.58
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 5.22   5.85    Denmark 6.04 5.86 5.84 5.22 5.85
9 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 5.89   6.64    Denmark 8.04 7.08 6.04 5.89 6.81
10 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 4.68   7.16    Norway 8.64 DNF 6.11 4.68 6.73
11 Hugo Spitz 3.81   7.28    France 7.52 7.10 7.21 3.81 8.59
12 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 6.84   7.41    Denmark 7.08 6.84 7.30 8.98 7.85
13 Asger Knude Jacobsen 6.59   7.45    Denmark 7.54 6.59 8.40 7.56 7.25
14 Karl Taagaard Hansen 6.52   8.66    Denmark 9.51 6.52 8.81 7.65 10.57
15 Peder Steen Henriksen 6.78   8.78    Denmark 8.35 10.03 8.16 9.84 6.78
16 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 6.53   9.01    Denmark 7.51 9.70 9.83 10.12 6.53
17 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5.83   9.34    Denmark 8.56 11.12 9.62 9.83 5.83
18 Christian Smedegaard 6.75   9.53    Denmark 17.41 7.39 6.75 12.92 8.28
19 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 6.36   9.59    Denmark 9.48 6.36 18.02 9.77 9.53
20 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 8.14   11.18    Denmark 12.82 8.14 10.65 13.14 10.06
21 Fredrik Trondhjem 8.65   11.27    Denmark DNF 12.04 8.65 11.24 10.53
22 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 7.73   11.82    Denmark 10.65 30.09 10.56 14.26 7.73
23 Lucas Debes 11.13   12.66    Denmark 11.53 16.34 11.13 13.39 13.06
24 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 11.88   13.06    Denmark 11.88 13.46 11.92 13.81 14.87
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.38   3.24    Denmark 2.93 5.91 4.03 2.75 2.38
2 Alwin Rölz 2.44   3.33    Switzerland 5.18 3.22 2.44 3.35 3.43
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.65   3.42    Denmark 3.02 3.85 3.51 3.72 2.65
4 Helmer Ewert 2.29   4.31    Sweden 4.80 5.12 4.48 2.29 3.65
5 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 3.47   4.64    Norway 4.43 5.79 3.69 3.47 6.41
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.35   5.06    Denmark 5.36 6.09 5.98 3.83 3.35
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 4.18   5.25    Denmark 5.93 6.47 4.18 4.42 5.40
8 Hugo Spitz 3.46   5.93    France 6.68 6.24 4.87 3.46 6.96
9 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 4.88   6.10    Denmark 6.17 9.62 6.79 5.33 4.88
10 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.39   6.15    Denmark 10.04 6.84 4.39 5.96 5.65
11 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 4.93   7.65    Denmark 6.29 11.02 5.64 13.49 4.93
12 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 5.16   9.23    Denmark 13.64 12.10 6.75 5.16 8.83
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.68   3.13    Denmark 2.73 2.68 2.80 3.87 DNF
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.19   3.77    Denmark 2.95 2.19 9.30 5.38 2.98
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1.54   NR 4.77    Norway 1.54 9.58 5.44 4.40 4.48
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.93   5.01    Denmark 5.28 DNF 5.52 4.24 2.93
5 Helmer Ewert 4.46   5.67    Sweden 4.46 5.93 5.35 DNF 5.72
6 Albin Thim 4.69   6.08    Sweden 5.58 7.29 4.69 5.38 8.66
7 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 5.30   6.16    Denmark 6.46 5.30 5.65 9.63 6.36
8 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3.69   6.42    Denmark 3.69 7.84 7.75 5.66 5.85
9 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 5.35   6.67    Denmark 7.41 6.30 5.35 6.29 8.16
10 Alwin Rölz 5.94   6.75    Switzerland 7.73 5.98 5.94 6.55 10.38
11 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 5.69   6.83    Denmark 9.52 7.42 6.67 6.40 5.69
12 Christian Smedegaard 4.80   7.50    Denmark 10.23 8.23 5.73 4.80 8.54
13 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 3.89   7.70    China 3.89 10.09 7.06 9.48 6.56
14 Cosmo Courtois 7.14   8.41    USA 14.28 7.27 7.14 7.56 10.40
15 Lucas Debes 4.19   8.57    Denmark 4.19 9.77 8.54 8.83 8.35
16 Karl Taagaard Hansen 4.69   8.60    Denmark 15.10 8.38 4.69 7.68 9.73
17 Daniel Anker Hermansen 4.12   8.64    Denmark 4.12 10.19 8.01 8.81 9.10
18 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 6.98   8.85    Denmark 9.30 8.69 6.98 9.19 8.66
19 Karina Grandjean Beck 3.90   8.87    Denmark 3.90 11.72 8.77 6.11 15.04
20 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 5.83   8.93    Denmark 7.37 5.83 9.63 9.80 DNF
21 Fredrik Trondhjem 7.60   9.12    Denmark 10.85 7.60 9.89 7.60 9.87
22 Frederik Hansen 6.43   9.70    Denmark 10.67 8.97 10.59 6.43 9.53
23 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 7.40   11.16    Denmark 13.56 7.40 11.16 12.85 9.48
24 Peder Steen Henriksen 10.64   11.81    Denmark 16.65 12.66 10.64 10.70 12.08
25 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 9.54   12.61    Denmark 12.07 13.32 DNF 9.54 12.44
26 Luci Clelland 6.91   12.74    United Kingdom 18.70 14.61 6.91 11.33 12.29
27 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 4.95   13.23    Denmark 4.95 32.90 10.45 15.41 13.84
28 Rasmus Jakobsen 12.33   15.47    Denmark DNF 16.71 14.72 12.33 14.97
29 Carl Emil Exner 12.78   15.82    Denmark 14.91 12.78 20.99 12.98 19.56
30 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 11.79   18.14    Denmark 16.81 20.58 11.79 39.42 17.02
31 Anton Tane Søchting Goode 13.37   18.14    Denmark 18.85 17.22 18.34 22.99 13.37
32 Aaron Joshua Doerner 11.97   19.72    Germany 11.97 20.73 21.66 16.78 30.58
33 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 13.21   20.07    Denmark 18.11 22.08 22.97 13.21 20.01
34 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 14.18   20.23    Denmark 30.56 16.70 19.26 14.18 24.72
35 Lucas Hansen 17.60   26.07    Denmark 30.86 17.60 26.76 28.52 22.93
36 Anna Buhl Bechmann 21.46   30.06    Denmark 30.23 41.77 21.46 33.62 26.33
37 Emilie Ibsen 18.69   31.95    Denmark 1:33.66 18.69 29.30 27.34 39.20
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.65   3.55    Denmark 3.62 2.65 4.81 3.50 3.53
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.59   3.57    Denmark 3.43 2.59 3.61 3.67 4.25
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.73   4.05    Denmark 3.79 2.73 4.52 3.84 4.77
4 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 3.35   4.61    Norway 6.12 4.49 5.60 3.74 3.35
5 Helmer Ewert 4.42   5.51    Sweden DNF 5.31 5.10 4.42 6.13
6 Alwin Rölz 5.07   6.53    Switzerland 6.78 6.40 6.42 9.66 5.07
7 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 4.08   6.89    Denmark 8.82 6.61 4.08 5.24 DNF
8 Albin Thim 5.93   7.40    Sweden 15.73 9.16 6.64 5.93 6.39
9 Christian Smedegaard 6.46   7.59    Denmark 8.47 10.64 6.94 6.46 7.37
10 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 6.98   7.79    China 6.98 8.74 9.97 7.28 7.35
11 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 6.80   8.03    Denmark 8.88 7.10 9.68 8.11 6.80
12 Lucas Debes 5.70   8.19    Denmark 11.15 9.59 7.63 5.70 7.36
13 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 6.52   8.20    Denmark 11.30 7.88 9.74 6.52 6.97
14 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 7.35   8.70    Denmark 10.78 8.80 9.57 7.35 7.72
15 Karina Grandjean Beck 7.85   8.73    Denmark 8.54 7.95 9.83 9.70 7.85
16 Daniel Anker Hermansen 7.96   9.02    Denmark 8.28 10.32 8.60 7.96 10.17
17 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 7.82   9.17    Denmark 8.09 9.78 10.63 9.63 7.82
18 Frederik Hansen 8.14   10.09    Denmark 10.97 9.07 20.07 10.24 8.14
19 Fredrik Trondhjem 7.34   10.20    Denmark 9.93 10.40 11.86 7.34 10.28
20 Cosmo Courtois 9.76   11.78    USA 12.08 10.78 13.12 12.49 9.76
21 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 10.79   11.87    Denmark 10.79 13.08 12.25 11.13 12.22
22 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 9.35   12.03    Denmark 9.35 13.82 10.46 DNF 11.82
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.53   2.93    Denmark 2.53 2.71 3.70 2.93 3.16
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.64   3.07    Denmark 3.43 2.64 3.57 2.64 3.15
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.95   3.67    Denmark 3.26 5.13 3.80 3.94 2.95
4 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 4.52   4.84    Norway 5.20 4.70 DNF 4.52 4.62
5 Helmer Ewert 4.30   5.07    Sweden 5.94 4.81 4.30 4.57 5.83
6 Alwin Rölz 5.31   5.85    Switzerland 6.26 5.74 6.36 5.31 5.56
7 Albin Thim 4.74   6.21    Sweden 6.40 7.83 6.24 4.74 6.00
8 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 5.21   6.73    Denmark 7.88 6.38 7.38 5.21 6.44
9 Lucas Debes 5.75   8.10    Denmark 10.11 6.68 9.91 5.75 7.71
10 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 7.07   8.21    Denmark 7.07 DNF 8.67 7.74 8.21
11 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 6.66   8.34    China DNF 7.00 9.23 8.79 6.66
12 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 4.91   9.65    Denmark 10.75 14.35 9.61 4.91 8.58
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.03   7.28    Denmark 7.35 7.56 6.03 7.36 7.14
2 Helmer Ewert 7.48   9.45    Sweden DNF 9.17 8.68 10.49 7.48
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.92   9.62    Denmark 10.57 10.50 8.94 8.92 9.43
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.11   10.97    Denmark 9.11 13.72 10.08 12.49 10.35
5 Alwin Rölz 12.12   17.37    Switzerland 21.58 17.46 12.12 18.47 16.19
6 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 14.61   17.58    Denmark 26.97 14.61 17.11 19.31 16.33
7 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 14.73   18.43    Norway 17.35 17.19 14.73 22.58 20.76
8 Christian Smedegaard 20.99   21.44    Denmark 20.99 21.46 21.83 21.03 23.81
9 Oscar Roth Andersen 19.49   24.03    Denmark 19.49 22.00 28.88 21.20 50.52
10 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 22.01   25.95    Denmark 27.25 27.89 22.01 29.93 22.70
11 Daniel Anker Hermansen 23.59   30.91    Denmark 30.96 27.55 23.59 34.30 34.21
12 Henrik Buus Aagaard 26.50   32.14    Denmark 26.50 37.68 30.13 41.68 28.60
13 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 31.19   33.97    Denmark 38.69 31.71 31.52 43.19 31.19
14 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 36.50   38.69    Denmark 38.76 36.50 40.17 37.14 43.23
15 Fredrik Trondhjem 25.70   41.14    Denmark 25.70 27.31 49.75 46.36 51.78
16 Albin Thim 34.03   45.30    Sweden 41.41 41.51 34.03 1:33.59 52.99
17 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 40.01   58.10    Denmark 1:20.24 40.01 59.88 1:00.60 53.82
18 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 24.62   DNF    Denmark 32.02 DNF 34.19 24.62 DNF
19 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 45.20      China DNF 45.20
20 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 45.56      Denmark 45.56 57.82
21 Peder Steen Henriksen 1:04.75      Denmark 1:04.75 1:29.75
22 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 1:15.34      Denmark 1:15.94 1:15.34
  Square-1   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.37   7.14   WR  Denmark 6.55 8.63 6.64 6.37 8.23
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.60   8.78    Denmark 7.60 11.27 8.76 8.42 9.16
3 Helmer Ewert 7.34   8.88    Sweden 7.34 14.19 8.16 9.34 9.13
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 10.40   12.06    Denmark 14.37 12.74 12.22 11.22 10.40
5 Alwin Rölz 10.80   12.25   NR  Switzerland 12.86 11.78 18.62 12.11 10.80
6 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 15.04   19.35    Norway 16.54 15.04 25.49 22.82 18.69
7 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 14.03   20.05    Denmark DNF 21.99 22.97 14.03 15.19
8 Christian Smedegaard 16.75   23.94    Denmark 16.75 17.26 35.72 28.33 26.22
9 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 23.27   27.20    Denmark 28.18 25.86 32.91 23.27 27.57
10 Daniel Anker Hermansen 24.19   29.40    Denmark 25.75 24.19 33.58 39.14 28.88
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 27.13   30.57    Denmark 28.68 32.57 30.45 27.13 47.67
12 Oscar Roth Andersen 24.77   30.76    Denmark 30.01 39.13 37.38 24.77 24.90
13 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 24.50   39.12    Denmark 36.20 24.50 41.63 39.54 48.39
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Helmer Ewert 6.88   7.73   NR  Sweden 6.88 10.31 8.05 7.04 8.10
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.99   7.87    Denmark 8.49 5.99 7.85 8.62 7.27
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.78   8.84    Denmark 7.84 7.90 7.78 13.38 10.77
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.67   13.39    Denmark 17.46 11.46 14.47 14.23 9.67
5 Alwin Rölz 14.30   18.00    Switzerland 16.59 18.25 19.17 DNF 14.30
6 Christian Smedegaard 19.67   22.35    Denmark 19.67 21.35 26.45 22.85 22.86
7 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 18.76   23.19    Norway 29.10 32.83 21.12 19.36 18.76
8 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 16.29   25.26    Denmark 24.68 31.40 19.69 16.29 DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Anker Hermansen 3:57.64   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF 3:57.64
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7:34.73   DNF    Norway DNF 7:34.73 DNF
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 8:09.98   DNF    Denmark 9:53.72 8:09.98 DNF
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 14:44.00   DNF    Denmark 14:44.00 DNF DNS
5 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
5 Thor Muto Asmund DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Anker Hermansen 11:32.00   NR DNF    Denmark DNF 11:32.00 DNF
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 15:26.00   NR DNF    Norway 15:26.00 DNF DNS
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNS
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNS DNS
3 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNS
3 Thor Muto Asmund DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Anker Hermansen 14/14 49:05   NR    Denmark 10/16 55:08 14/14 49:05
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 10/10 53:20   NR    Norway 8/8 52:20 10/10 53:20
3 Thor Muto Asmund 8/10 42:01      Denmark 6/12 1:00:00 8/10 42:01
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 5/6 54:34      Denmark 5/6 54:34 DNS
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 7/10 59:04      Denmark 7/10 59:04 5/10 54:33
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 2/2 3:44      Denmark DNF 2/2 3:44
7 Helmer Ewert 2/3 29:28      Sweden DNF 2/3 29:28
8 Alwin Rölz DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen DNF      Denmark DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 U2 B' L2 D2 L2 R2 F2 R2 B2 L U' L' R' B' F' D R U2 B'
A #2 B' U2 B D2 B' R2 B' R2 U2 F' U L F R2 F L2 U' F2 D2 F
A #3 F' U2 F2 D2 F' R2 B' D2 B U2 F' R D2 U' F D' R B D2 F'
A #4 D B2 D2 B2 R2 B2 F2 D' F2 U' R U B U2 R' D F R D F2
A #5 F2 L2 U2 F2 D' F2 D L2 F U' F' R' U' B' L B L B2
A Ex#1 U' F2 L2 U' R2 U B2 L2 R2 F D L F R' B' R2 U B' R' B2
A Ex#2 F' U2 F2 B U' F' D' B U2 R' F D2 B2 U2 R2 F' U2 R2 F2
B #1 U' D2 L' U' B R L2 B D R L2 B2 D B2 D2 F2 B2 D R2 F2 U2
B #2 F' U2 F' U2 B D2 U2 B L2 D2 B2 L' F' D2 R F D B' F2 U R2
B #3 R' D2 B U2 R L B' U2 L2 U' D2 B' R2 F B2 R2 L2 U2 F D2
B #4 F' D2 B2 D2 U2 F' L2 F2 D2 F' R2 U' F' R D L U' L' F' U
B #5 R F' U2 D' F2 L U2 L2 F' R U2 R2 U2 L2 U2 F2 L' F2 R'
B Ex#1 D2 F' D R' L U' L2 B D' L' B2 R2 B R2 L2 F D2 B
B Ex#2 D L2 U F2 D L2 U B2 U2 R' U L2 R U' F D B R' D' R2
C #1 L2 F R2 B L2 R2 F L2 D2 U' F D' U B U2 L' D F2 R' F2
C #2 R2 D L2 F2 L2 D2 F2 L' F2 L2 F' L2 R U' R' D2 F' R'
C #3 F2 L' F2 L2 R' U2 L' R2 U2 R' F' L' D U' R' U' B L U' R
C #4 F2 U2 L' B2 L B2 D2 R2 U2 R' F' D2 U' L2 B R' F' L R' D2
C #5 B2 L B R' B L2 F B' L2 D' B2 L F2 B2 L B2 R F2 B2
C Ex#1 R2 D2 R' U R' L U2 B R' B D2 F' B2 U2 F U2 L2 U2 F'
C Ex#2 L2 F' U2 D F D R' U2 F D' F2 U2 L' F2 U2 R2 L U2 L B2
D #1 F R2 U F L' U' R B' R D B D2 F R2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D2 F
D #2 D F' B' L B' R U R D2 L2 B' R2 F2 L2 F R2 L2 B' D2
D #3 F2 D F2 R2 B2 U L2 U' F2 D' R' B2 L' F R2 F' U L2 R' B F'
D #4 D2 L F2 U L' F' L B' D2 L' B D2 R2 F D2 B R2 U2 R2 U2 F2
D #5 D R2 D2 F2 R2 F2 D L2 F2 R' B' R' B R2 B2 U' L2 F' D' U
D Ex#1 U2 R B2 U2 D2 B U' D2 F' U' D L2 U' R2 L2 F2 D' R2 D F2
D Ex#2 U2 L2 D2 B' R2 D2 F R2 D2 L D R B' R2 D R D' F2 U B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 D2 R' U2 L B2 L' F2 L' D R U2 F' R2 F D F U2
A #2 D2 B U2 B R2 F2 R2 B2 U2 B U R D R B R' F L2 R U2
A #3 U2 F2 R B2 D2 R2 U2 R B2 R' F U' L U2 F' D2 F D' B2 R2
A #4 L2 D U2 R2 D' F2 L2 F2 D2 F2 U' B R' F' D F2 L' F2 D2 R'
A #5 U R' L B2 D' F B' L2 D L' F2 U2 R2 U B2 U' L2 F2 B2 D'
A Ex#1 F2 R2 B2 F2 D B2 R2 U2 L2 U L B F' U R' D' F' L' D L U
A Ex#2 L2 B2 L2 R2 U' B2 D' U2 B2 L2 U F' D' U2 L U' F U F2 D2 L2
B #1 D2 L' U2 L' B2 R D2 U2 L' D2 U F R' B F2 U R' D R' U2
B #2 U' B L2 F2 D' F L U' B' D' R2 D2 L D2 B2 R' F2 L2 B2 D2 L
B #3 R2 D' L2 U2 L2 B2 U' B2 L2 B2 U' R F2 D' F L2 U2 B' L2 U B'
B #4 D R' F' L2 F2 R' L2 F B R' U' R2 F2 L2 U' L2 U' D2 B2
B #5 D2 R2 F R2 B' R2 F' R2 B2 U2 L2 U L' B R2 U' F2 L U L F'
B Ex#1 F2 D U2 B2 D2 B2 U' L R2 D F2 D2 B L U' R' D2 U
B Ex#2 B2 R2 D2 F' U2 L2 R2 B' R2 F' L F D' R B2 R D' U2 B2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R D2 R' B' U2 B D F2 R D' B2 R2 F2 D' R2 D' R2
A #2 U2 L2 U F2 D' U2 F2 R2 U R2 F2 R U' L2 D' B F' D R2 U2 F'
A #3 L2 F D2 U2 F' U2 B' L2 B2 D' U2 B' L' B2 F' R2 U B F'
A #4 L2 D' B2 U L2 U B2 D B2 D2 B' R' U2 F2 R F U R D2 B'
A #5 L2 U2 R' B2 D2 B2 D2 L' B2 D2 R B' R' U2 R' D' U' L R' U' B
A Ex#1 U2 B2 R' U2 F2 R U2 L D2 R2 D' U R D2 L2 B L D L B2
A Ex#2 U2 L' B D F B R' F' U R2 F D2 B R2 L2 U2 R2 F' U2 D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F R U2 R2 F' U' R2 F U'
A #2 U2 R' U2 F U2 F R U R F' R2
A #3 U R U2 R2 F U' R U2 F2 R2 U2
A #4 R' U' R U' R U' F U' F U R
A #5 R' F U R2 U' R' U R U2 F' U2
A Ex#1 R' F2 U' F R' U2 F R2 U2 R' U'
A Ex#2 R' U2 R U2 R U R' F U' R2 U2
B #1 U' F R U R F' R2 U' F U2 R
B #2 R' U' R U2 F U' R F U' F R
B #3 U' R2 U2 R U' R U' R2 U F R
B #4 U' R U' R' U R U' R' F R U2
B #5 U' R' U' R U' R' U R' F U F
B Ex#1 R' U' F R U2 R' U' R2 U2 F U2
B Ex#2 R U2 R' U2 F R U2 R U2 R2 F'
C #1 R' U2 R2 F' R' U2 F U R U R
C #2 U R' F' U F' R2 F' R' U' R U'
C #3 R U' R2 U2 R U' R F U' R U'
C #4 R' U2 R U' R2 U2 F U' R2 F' R'
C #5 R F' R2 U' R U2 R' F U2 R2 F
C Ex#1 R' U2 F U' F U' F' R2 F' R2 U2
C Ex#2 R' F' R2 U' R' U R' F2 U R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F R2 F' U2 F U' F R U'
A #2 R' F' U R' U' F' R U2 R' U' F
A #3 U F U' F U2 R U2 R' U R' F
A #4 R' F R U2 R' U2 R2 U' R U' R2
A #5 U2 R' U' R U R U2 R' U F2 U'
A Ex#1 R U2 R' U R' U2 R' U' F R U2
A Ex#2 R' F R U R' U' F2 U' F R U2
B #1 F U2 R2 F' R' U' R' U' F U' R
B #2 U' R' U' F2 U2 R U' R F' R' U
B #3 R' F U R2 U' F' R2 U2 F' R U2
B #4 R' F' R2 U2 F' R2 F U' R U' R
B #5 U2 R F' U' F' R2 U2 R U2 R' F
B Ex#1 U R U' F' R2 U' F2 U' R U' R
B Ex#2 R' U' F2 U2 R U' R' U' R2 U2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U2 F R2 F' R2 U R F' U2
A #2 U' F U' R2 U2 F' R' U R U' R2
A #3 R' U2 F U' F R U R F' U2 R'
A #4 R2 U' F U2 R2 F' R' U R' F R2
A #5 U' R U2 F' U2 R2 F' R U2 R' F'
A Ex#1 R' F2 U' R2 U' R2 F U' R U2 R2
A Ex#2 U2 R' F U' F U' F R U2 F U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 B' F' L2 B' L2 D2 L2 D R' L2 B U' B2 R2 F2 R D' F' Uw2 Rw2 F2 R D Fw2 D' U' B2 R' Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw' R Fw L' D' Rw D L Uw F Uw U'
A #2 R2 D' F2 R2 F R B' L' B' D' L F2 R2 F2 U2 B2 U2 D2 R F2 L2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 L Uw2 U2 Fw2 B L B2 Uw' L2 B' L2 D' B' Rw Fw Uw2 U' Fw' Rw2 L
A #3 D2 L' B2 L' B2 L' D2 L D' F2 R' D2 F2 D' R F' B D L' Fw2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 L' Fw2 R' Fw2 D2 F' L' F Uw' F2 D R Uw' F Rw B U' F' Rw' U2
A #4 B R U B' U2 D' F' B' L' F B2 D2 L F2 U2 R' D2 R D2 L Rw2 Fw2 B U2 Rw2 L B Rw2 F D2 R2 B Uw' L B L' D Rw' Uw Fw' B F2 D
A #5 R2 U2 F2 L2 D F2 D' R2 U R2 L2 B U' L B D' R' L2 D2 F L2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L' F L2 R2 B Uw2 F Uw2 R2 Uw' Fw2 R B2 D B Fw' D L2 R Fw2 Uw' Rw
A Ex#1 R2 D2 F2 D2 R' U2 L' B2 L' R' U2 B R2 B' U' L2 D L' D R B' Fw2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 B2 D' F2 Rw2 D' R Fw2 L Uw2 Fw' Uw2 R Fw' D Rw' Fw L2 U Rw Fw Uw
A Ex#2 D B' U D2 L' F2 D B R' U' F2 L2 R2 D2 F2 U' B2 R2 U2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 R2 Uw2 R' B' Uw2 L' Fw2 R' L B' Uw L' Uw2 F D2 F2 Fw' L2 Fw' Uw' F2 Rw' U2
B #1 L2 F U2 F' U2 B' R2 F2 L2 F' R2 D' B2 F D' L U R' F' L B2 Uw2 F' Uw2 F2 Uw2 F' D' U' F' Rw2 D L2 U Rw B2 Rw' F Uw2 Fw Uw2 R B Rw' L' Uw' Rw2
B #2 D B2 U' F2 U' R2 U2 L2 U2 L2 F L F U' F L U' R2 F' R2 Uw2 R L' U Rw2 Uw2 D2 F2 R' Uw2 F2 D' Fw R2 F R U L2 Rw' U' Rw2 Fw' B' Rw2 D
B #3 R2 U2 F2 U2 L' D2 F2 L U R2 L2 F L B' D2 U2 L2 F Uw2 Fw2 F2 R' B U2 Rw2 Uw2 B' U2 Rw2 L2 Uw F Uw' R2 B' Uw Rw Fw' D2 Rw' U' B' Uw
B #4 D2 F2 U' R2 F2 D' B2 D R2 D R' U2 L2 B2 D B2 L2 D' L B' U Fw2 Uw2 U' R2 Uw2 F Rw2 B D2 Fw2 Rw2 F D' Rw R Uw2 Rw Fw' U R' Uw' Fw Rw2 U' B
B #5 R2 D' B' D' F' R' F2 L' F D L' D2 U2 R' F2 L' D2 L2 D2 F2 R' Uw2 F Uw2 Fw2 U2 L2 D Fw2 U' R2 F2 D' L2 Rw Fw2 D Fw2 F' Uw L' B Rw Fw' R U2
B Ex#1 L' B2 F2 L U2 L B2 L2 D2 B' U2 D L' U2 R2 L' D2 B' D F' Rw2 D F2 D Fw2 L Uw2 R' Uw2 D L2 Fw' D' R F2 B Uw2 B' Uw' F2 Rw Fw2 Uw' F
B Ex#2 D2 R2 D2 R2 U2 L D2 U2 R F2 L' D' F D2 R' L' B D2 B D F Uw2 B2 L' Uw2 R U2 Rw2 D2 F' B' Uw2 R' U' F' R2 Uw' F' L' Fw Rw' D Fw2 R U Fw'
C #1 L' U B2 F2 D' B2 R' F R U2 F R2 B' L2 U2 B' D2 B' U2 B2 Uw2 F' L' Fw2 L Uw2 R' L' B F2 Rw2 Uw' L2 Uw2 F' B2 L Rw Uw F2 B2 Rw U B2
C #2 D' B2 D2 B U R' B2 R2 B' D F2 R2 B2 R2 D' B2 L2 D2 B2 D2 Rw2 B' L' Fw2 Rw2 B L' D2 R' L Uw2 Fw2 D2 Uw' F Uw2 L F2 Rw' R' D2 Fw R Uw D2
C #3 R2 L B2 D' R U2 R B F L D F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 U' F2 U2 D R2 Rw2 Uw2 U' F U' Fw2 Rw2 F L2 U2 F' Rw2 U' Rw F2 L B' L2 Fw' D2 Rw' F' U Fw
C #4 B' L2 B' D2 F2 U2 F' R2 D2 F' L' D' R' B' U2 B' D L2 B D' Rw2 B R Fw2 B R Uw2 Rw2 U2 F B L' Uw F' R D2 R' D2 Rw U2 Fw' L Fw Uw' R2
C #5 R2 D2 B D2 F2 L2 B' U2 B' D2 R F L2 D L' U B D R2 F' Uw2 Fw2 F' R U2 Fw2 F2 R Fw2 Rw2 D2 F2 L Uw L2 R' Uw Fw2 B2 U2 Rw Fw' U D B F'
C Ex#1 U L2 D F2 R2 L2 U' R2 F2 L2 D L' U' F' L F2 L' B D2 L2 B' Rw2 U Fw2 R2 F' U' Fw2 B D2 Fw2 D2 F' D' L' D Rw D' R' B2 U' Fw' D' Rw' L' Fw' Uw'
C Ex#2 R2 L' B' D' B R2 L D' F' R L2 U2 R2 U2 F' D2 F' L2 B2 D2 B Uw2 F U' B' Uw2 D' Fw2 B' U Fw2 U2 Rw' F2 R2 U' F2 D' Uw' R Fw Uw B2 Rw' R' L
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U B2 L2 R2 U L' D R' U B F' L' U2 F' D Fw2 Rw2 L F D2 F L2 Uw2 R F L F' Uw L' Uw' B U' Rw' U B2 Rw' Uw Rw D
A #2 L U2 D2 R D2 B2 L2 F2 R' D2 R U F B' D' F' L D F' U R2 Fw2 U' R D Fw2 Uw2 R D L2 B2 U F2 Fw' L U Fw' U' F2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw Rw Uw2 Fw' B2
A #3 U2 F' U2 L2 B2 U2 F2 D2 F R2 B D B2 R2 B U2 B' R F' L2 D' Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 B2 U Rw2 L2 U F Uw2 B U' Rw F2 D' Fw2 F L' Uw2 Fw Uw R B2 U' Fw2
A #4 D2 L2 B2 R2 B2 D B2 U F2 U2 R' U2 L' U' D R B2 F' D B Uw2 B Rw2 D2 Fw2 L' Uw2 R F U2 R F Uw L2 F2 Uw2 B' Fw U R2 Fw U' B Rw2
A #5 R2 F2 D2 B2 U2 R F2 B2 D2 L' B2 U' B' L' R U2 F L D B2 Uw2 R U2 Rw2 B R2 Fw2 F B' R Fw2 B Uw R' B2 Uw U2 Rw2 Fw L Uw' U' B' L2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 B2 U B2 F2 R2 U2 F2 D' B D F' U F2 L' U L' R D' Uw2 Rw2 D R Uw2 B2 R2 D2 R Fw2 Uw2 D2 B' U2 L Fw' D2 U' Fw2 Uw' Rw B2 U' Rw2 U2
A Ex#2 F' R2 L2 D2 F' B2 R2 L2 D2 R2 F' D L' F' R F2 U R2 B' L F' Rw2 D' F Rw2 F' U2 Rw2 U B Rw2 U Rw2 F2 Rw' B2 R' L2 Uw' R' F Rw' Uw' L' B R2
B #1 U2 R2 B D L2 F' D2 L' F D' L D2 F2 L2 F2 L B2 D2 B2 F2 R Uw2 Rw2 U Rw2 B2 Uw2 F D2 B2 U2 Rw2 D R2 Rw L' Uw2 Rw U Fw2 Uw' Fw' B' U2 Fw2 U2 B
B #2 L' R2 D' R U' F D' B2 R D L' B2 U2 F2 U2 R' U2 D2 F2 R2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 U' R2 Fw2 U R2 B' U2 Fw2 D Fw2 Rw' Uw2 Rw F2 U2 R2 Fw Uw2 Rw' F Uw D L
B #3 L2 U2 B2 U R2 U' R2 D' B2 D F L' B2 R' U' B U' R2 F L' Rw2 U' B Rw2 R2 Fw2 D L2 D2 U' Fw2 B2 Rw D Rw B' F' Rw' Uw' Fw B D' B
B #4 D2 R2 L2 F R2 B' U2 B U2 B' D2 L F' U' B2 R2 B D R' F2 R' Rw2 B' R Fw2 D2 Rw2 L' F2 U2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 L U' F' Uw' R Fw2 U' Rw Fw D' R2 B Uw'
B #5 D' B U2 B2 D2 L2 U' B U' F U2 B2 L' F2 R U2 R2 D2 L' F2 Rw2 B L' Fw2 B2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 L B' Rw2 U' Rw2 L' Uw' L Fw2 Rw' Uw2 Fw' B L2 R2 Fw
B Ex#1 F' L2 U F2 L D L' D' F' R' F' R2 F' R2 B2 D2 R2 B2 D2 F' Uw2 R2 B Rw2 D Rw2 U B Rw2 B Uw2 U2 Rw B2 D2 Fw2 R' D Uw L' Fw Uw Fw Rw' L2
B Ex#2 L' R2 U2 D2 R' U2 B2 L D2 F2 R2 F' L B' U' F' L2 R B2 U' Uw2 R' L2 Fw2 F Rw2 L F D2 F L' Uw2 R Uw B D2 L' Uw' R U2 B' Rw Uw' B2 Rw' B'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' L2 F L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 F2 U' B R2 U F' L D' R' F' L' Rw2 B Uw2 D2 F' L2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 R2 B2 U' L' U F Uw2 R2 Uw Rw' Fw R2 Uw' B2 Rw2 L2
A #2 B' D2 R2 F U2 R2 B2 U2 L2 F' R' B' F R D F' R2 D2 F' Fw2 R U L Fw2 L2 D F2 D2 Fw2 R L' Fw B' U' F' L2 Fw2 D Uw' Rw' B Uw Fw' Uw2 U2
A #3 B2 L2 D' R2 U2 L2 R2 D' R2 F2 L2 R' B L' B2 U' B D2 F' U2 D' Fw2 R2 Uw2 L Fw2 B' R' D2 R2 Uw2 R' B' L D' L Uw' L' R2 U' Rw2 Fw Rw' L U Fw Rw'
A #4 R F' R2 B' U L R F U D' F2 D2 L2 F2 B L2 F' Rw2 Fw2 R U2 F2 D L' Fw2 U' Rw2 U F2 B' L2 Fw' R B Uw Fw' F' Rw' B' L' Uw'
A #5 F2 R2 B D2 F B' R2 U2 R2 D L' U2 R U L2 B' R2 L F' U Fw2 R B' Rw2 Uw2 R L2 F' Rw2 R' D2 F' B' Uw R2 L' F B R2 Rw' D Fw' F L2 Uw' Rw'
A Ex#1 D F2 U B2 D' L2 U' L2 D' L2 D L D2 U L' F L B' D' R2 L2 Fw2 R Uw2 R' Fw2 L' D2 F Rw2 Uw2 B' F2 D' F Uw B' Rw D F' Rw Fw' R' Uw2 Fw
A Ex#2 F' L B' R' B2 D' B' R2 U' R D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 B D2 B2 L2 D2 L2 Fw2 L2 U R Fw2 Rw2 D L U2 Rw2 D' Fw2 R Fw' Rw2 D' B' Rw' Fw2 L2 Uw D' Rw B D
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw F2 U Dw' D Uw2 L B' Lw2 Rw2 Dw Bw F2 Lw' R' L Bw U' Bw B2 R2 L2 U' Dw' D R Lw Uw Dw' B2 Dw D' Bw' L U' L F2 Bw Dw2 Fw2 Lw' Dw2 Uw' U R2 Uw' Lw F D' Fw' Rw2 Uw2 Dw Fw' Lw R' B Uw2 R2 Uw'
A #2 Bw' F Dw2 U2 F2 U2 Bw2 Uw' R F2 Dw' Rw' F2 Lw R U2 R2 U2 Lw' F2 R F Dw Uw2 R2 Uw R Rw2 Lw' F' Bw' R Bw2 D2 U2 L' F' Uw' U R2 Rw Uw2 B' Uw L Dw' D2 R2 Bw2 D' U' Bw' L' Bw2 Fw' R' B' Fw2 R2 L
A #3 U Lw2 Rw2 D2 B' Fw2 D' U' Fw Bw' B2 Dw' B D2 Rw2 F' Bw2 Fw2 Dw Fw2 F2 B Uw' B' D' B D' Lw' F2 Lw Rw2 B2 Fw2 L F2 L' Fw' B' Lw2 Fw2 L Dw R2 Bw2 R B' Dw Rw2 R' L2 Bw B F U Lw Bw R' L D Dw'
A #4 D Lw2 Rw' Bw2 U' Bw2 D R Fw2 R Rw' Bw B U D2 Uw2 Bw R2 D' Fw2 Bw' Rw2 Uw' Lw Rw2 B' Dw2 Uw' R' Uw' U B R' Fw2 Dw' Bw' R2 Rw U B' R2 U' D2 Dw' Bw2 Uw2 B' U' Bw' L D F2 D2 U' Lw2 U D' B Uw2 U2
A #5 Fw Rw2 Dw R2 L' B2 R F2 Uw Rw F' Uw' Lw2 R D2 Lw Uw2 Dw' Rw Lw2 F2 Dw2 D2 L' Lw D F2 R U' D' Rw2 R2 L D F' Fw2 Uw' R U Lw' Rw' B' Uw2 Bw2 B2 F Fw L2 Uw Fw2 L' Lw R Rw2 D' L' Lw' Bw' U' Lw2
A Ex#1 R' Rw2 U D Rw' Lw2 D2 R' Fw2 Dw' Bw2 F B2 Fw2 Dw' R2 U Uw2 D2 F2 Uw' Dw' Rw' Bw' Dw' Lw' B U' Dw' Rw2 B2 R' Uw2 Dw R2 B2 Rw U2 Fw' Rw2 Fw2 U L' Uw2 L' U R F' L2 B2 Fw' Dw' D' L D' Uw F2 Rw R' Bw2
A Ex#2 Dw' Bw2 Rw2 Dw' Fw R' D' Rw Bw2 L2 Uw' Bw2 L Dw Rw2 Bw Fw' U' Uw2 B Fw L B R' Bw' Fw' Lw Fw R D Lw2 Bw R' Bw' Dw Rw Lw2 Bw2 Lw U B2 Lw2 Bw' U2 Uw Rw B U D F' R' U2 Dw L' Rw2 R2 Uw F' Dw' B'
B #1 L' U' Fw R2 Uw Fw U Dw' Fw' U Dw F' Fw U' Dw D2 R' Fw' Dw2 B Lw' B' Fw' Lw' Rw B2 Fw2 R Lw2 Fw B' Rw' Uw B' Fw' R' Lw' Bw2 D Bw' L' B2 F' Uw2 F2 B' Dw L D R2 U' R B' F2 Uw' L2 R B2 R' Rw'
B #2 B2 Uw' Dw R Rw F' L' F' Lw R2 D2 Rw2 B' Uw Dw2 Lw' Bw2 Rw' L2 U2 Lw Rw' F2 Lw Bw' Rw2 U Rw' D2 Lw2 B' Dw Fw R' Bw2 Fw Uw F2 Uw' Fw Uw' F2 B2 Fw' R D' Lw2 U R2 Bw2 B U2 R2 Fw U' L' Bw2 Fw2 F2 R2
B #3 D2 B2 D' Uw F Fw D' R' Rw' Dw F2 Dw2 D' U Lw' L2 Uw' Dw' L2 B R U' Rw B' Lw2 Uw U R U Rw2 Bw' Uw2 Dw' R2 Uw B2 Bw' L R' Lw2 U' Dw Lw2 L2 B F2 Rw Uw' R2 F2 Lw F2 Bw2 Rw B2 Uw' Bw U Lw' Dw
B #4 R' F U' Fw Bw' Lw' Rw' Uw Bw R' L Bw' B U' Bw Dw2 Uw' F L Lw' Bw F Uw R2 Dw2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 L' Fw2 Uw Fw2 Uw' L Bw L' Lw2 D Lw2 Rw' Dw' Lw2 U2 Lw R D2 Bw' Uw' Rw Lw L2 D' Rw' Uw F2 B' Dw2 F2 B' U2
B #5 L' Rw2 D' U2 F' Uw' Dw U Bw D Lw' Rw D' Uw' L2 F2 Rw D B' R D' U2 Fw2 U2 R2 F Lw2 U Uw Dw' B F' D' Rw' Dw2 B' Dw2 Bw' F' B' U2 Uw2 Rw Lw2 Uw L' Fw Rw' B Dw2 Lw2 F Uw2 D2 Dw R' Lw L2 U' B2
B Ex#1 D Lw Bw' Dw2 Rw' Lw2 Fw2 R' Dw' U2 B' Bw U' B2 Rw' L2 U2 L Uw R2 Fw2 Dw Uw2 L Lw R2 Fw U' R2 F2 R2 F2 Bw' Uw' Rw2 F Fw2 D2 Uw' Dw' Fw' D Fw F' Dw' R2 U' R U2 L2 R' D B' Fw2 Dw' D' Lw Uw R D'
B Ex#2 F U2 D' Rw2 D R D' Uw' Bw' F L U' F' Dw Bw Uw Dw L' F Bw' D2 Lw Dw Uw B Uw2 Rw Uw2 Fw2 D' Bw' Rw2 Bw R2 Fw2 Bw2 U' F2 R' L' Bw2 L2 D2 U' Lw2 Rw' R Bw L' Lw' D2 Fw' Uw Fw' Rw2 B Dw2 D F2 Lw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R2 Dw L' F Bw U2 D Bw' Uw' Lw' Dw' D2 Rw' F Bw D Uw Dw' L Uw' F' L Lw' Dw R Uw' F' D2 Dw2 Rw' D' B2 Bw2 D Uw2 Rw' F2 Fw Lw2 Uw D' Dw' Rw' L2 R2 D Lw' Dw2 Fw2 Rw' Bw' Uw2 U' Bw Dw L Fw D' Dw2
A #2 Rw L B Fw L F' B D' Uw' Fw F2 Bw' L F Uw R2 U B D2 L' Bw Lw R Dw U Bw Dw Lw Fw' Uw Dw2 Bw2 B2 Lw2 D2 Bw2 R2 Bw Rw' Dw D' F D2 R' Bw U2 L' Dw B2 L2 Fw B' Bw2 U Dw2 Rw' F' B2 Bw2 R'
A #3 D B Uw' Dw Rw' Uw' L' R2 Bw Fw Dw2 B2 Lw D U' Uw Bw F Rw B' U2 F2 B2 Rw' L2 D' Lw' Fw2 Rw2 F U Uw' Fw Uw' Bw Fw2 R' Dw' B' Rw' F' U' Uw2 B Bw' Rw2 L Fw2 U Uw2 R Bw' Fw2 L U' F' B2 Uw' L Rw2
A #4 L' Rw Lw Dw2 Uw2 D2 R' U Rw' Fw F2 R' Dw L' U Fw' Dw F2 Rw U D2 Fw' R D' Dw' B2 Fw' D Lw2 Rw L' B F2 Dw Fw' Uw' R' Dw D2 F' Uw2 F' Fw' L' B2 L B' D2 Bw L2 Rw Dw' U' Fw' B2 U2 Fw' Rw Dw' F
A #5 B2 U' Uw' R' Fw' L' Dw' Fw' R F L Bw' Uw' R D Dw Rw2 L Fw' B2 F' Bw2 U' D' B Rw2 Fw' R' Lw D Fw L' B2 R2 L2 F2 L' U' R2 Uw' Dw2 B2 Bw' Dw F Dw' D' Bw R Bw' F Fw' U' Dw' F' Bw' R' Dw' Rw2 R2
A Ex#1 Fw2 Lw' Bw Lw2 F Lw' L2 Fw Uw2 D2 L' B' U2 D' Dw Fw2 U' F2 R B2 Lw D' U' L' F2 Fw' Rw Lw F' Dw' Uw Lw' Rw' F2 Bw R' L U2 R' L U2 Dw' Uw2 Fw U' R Lw2 U2 R Rw2 Bw Fw2 L2 D2 Bw Dw Fw B2 L' R'
A Ex#2 D Lw2 Fw' Lw' Fw2 Lw' R2 Uw2 Lw Fw Rw2 U2 Rw' F' R F L2 F Dw' L D R Dw2 Uw' Rw2 L F2 Bw' R B Bw Dw' Uw2 D L2 Lw2 B Rw' Fw' L2 Rw' Lw' U' Rw Uw2 D Fw' Rw' Lw Dw' Uw' Lw Uw B2 Rw' L2 Fw' Dw D2 Uw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw L2 R F' Bw Dw2 Lw' Dw2 B 3Fw L2 Uw 3Rw' Dw' Fw2 F2 3Fw' Uw' F2 Uw' L' Lw' Dw Fw 3Fw L2 D' Lw 3Rw' U Bw2 3Fw' U2 Lw' U2 3Fw' R2 B2 Rw2 Uw Dw Fw 3Uw2 R2 Uw' B 3Rw2 Uw F' Rw' Lw Fw2 Uw2 D Dw' L Bw 3Uw' L2 Fw' Uw2 Rw U2 3Rw Uw2 D L2 3Fw' Bw Lw' Bw L' Bw2 Rw' Lw' U2 B2 Uw' Rw' Bw'
A #2 3Rw2 D2 Dw' L Lw U' Uw2 3Uw F 3Uw2 B' 3Rw D' Lw' Rw Dw 3Rw L2 Uw Fw' Dw' 3Rw2 Lw2 L2 Dw2 L' U2 Dw Bw U Dw' R2 U L' R' D' 3Uw2 3Fw U2 Rw2 B2 L 3Rw U' 3Uw F 3Uw B2 U 3Uw2 Dw' Uw 3Rw2 3Uw B 3Uw2 B2 Rw' Lw R2 D2 3Fw2 3Rw2 U2 3Fw B' 3Uw2 L2 Rw 3Fw' Lw' U2 D Lw 3Fw' B' Lw' L' R' Fw'
A #3 R' Fw2 3Rw F' U' F B' Uw2 L F 3Fw Lw' 3Fw Lw' F2 U2 L2 D2 3Uw 3Fw2 B' Bw2 3Uw' Dw2 Fw R2 F2 Bw' D' Lw' 3Rw F Fw' 3Uw U' Fw Bw D2 Bw' Uw2 B2 3Uw' F' 3Rw Uw2 F 3Fw' B' Bw L' Bw2 B Rw' Uw2 D 3Uw2 B2 Dw' Rw Dw' R' 3Rw' Dw2 L2 3Rw U' D' 3Rw Rw Fw' Lw Rw' Dw2 U2 Uw B' Bw' F' 3Fw' Lw2
A Ex#1 3Rw D 3Rw2 U2 B' Fw2 3Fw Rw 3Rw2 U' F' R2 3Uw2 L2 Bw F2 U2 L' Rw2 Fw' Bw2 Dw' U2 3Rw' Bw 3Fw2 U' 3Uw Fw Lw R2 3Fw Bw2 U2 B R D' L F2 Rw' U2 L' Uw' 3Uw 3Fw 3Rw2 3Uw D2 Bw' Lw2 Rw Dw2 Uw2 D2 Bw' F' D' 3Rw Rw' B2 3Uw Rw' B2 3Uw' L 3Fw' R' Lw' B F R' F2 3Fw' Uw' F2 Lw2 Dw' F' D Bw
A Ex#2 B 3Uw Rw' Uw2 F Uw2 Lw2 Dw2 3Fw B Dw2 D U' Rw 3Uw' R' B' Fw' Uw U2 F Dw Fw2 3Rw' Rw' D2 Rw B2 3Rw2 Rw R F' 3Fw B' Rw' U2 Lw' L' D R Rw Uw' Rw2 U' 3Uw F' D2 F2 B U2 3Uw' Uw Dw2 Rw' Bw Uw2 3Rw L' F2 B2 Rw R' Uw 3Rw' Lw' Uw Lw' 3Rw U Bw' Uw U2 D B2 Uw U2 F2 L Dw' 3Uw
B #1 Lw' D2 3Fw2 B2 R L2 3Uw Uw' Bw2 Lw Fw' Uw B2 Rw 3Rw2 F2 3Rw Dw' 3Uw2 L 3Uw U2 D2 3Fw Dw R2 Uw2 Dw F2 R' 3Fw2 Dw 3Fw2 Dw2 U2 R 3Rw B' D2 B2 Uw2 D2 3Uw2 Rw' 3Uw' Lw 3Uw' L' 3Rw R' B' Bw L2 Uw D' 3Uw 3Fw Dw R2 Bw F Uw2 Bw2 D 3Rw2 U2 3Uw2 Uw' 3Fw 3Rw' 3Fw' R2 U D' Lw' U' Uw' D L2 Dw'
B #2 3Uw2 L2 B F Uw2 U' B' 3Fw Lw' R2 U 3Fw2 3Uw' Rw 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw' U' Fw Dw 3Rw2 L' R 3Fw2 Rw2 Bw 3Rw Lw' D2 Bw F2 D' 3Uw2 3Rw' U Rw' F Lw D' B L Rw' 3Rw2 3Fw Fw2 L2 3Rw2 3Fw D' Fw' Dw Fw B2 L' Rw 3Rw2 Lw 3Uw R' Uw2 Rw B2 Lw 3Rw' R D' 3Uw' 3Fw' Lw' D' R2 Fw2 L 3Rw2 3Uw Uw D' Dw'
B #3 3Rw' Dw' 3Rw2 D2 Dw' F2 Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 Lw2 U2 L2 Rw F2 L B' L Fw 3Uw2 Dw2 R' L2 F2 D' B Fw2 Bw Rw' Fw 3Rw' Lw2 U' B2 Rw2 Bw2 U2 Uw R Rw L' 3Fw' 3Uw 3Rw L F B' L' Rw Fw2 3Uw' F' B L R2 3Fw2 R' L' F Uw R2 U' L' Fw Rw' F R' D2 Lw2 3Fw U R' 3Uw2 U2 Fw' 3Fw2 B Rw' Bw2 3Uw Lw
B Ex#1 F2 Rw2 Bw' Uw R2 3Rw Dw' Lw' 3Fw Lw B2 D2 R' Uw2 Dw2 F' R2 3Rw Dw D' F' Dw Fw2 R2 Lw' F B' L2 B2 3Fw' 3Rw' Bw R' Fw 3Rw2 F' 3Fw' L2 Lw2 B2 L' Lw 3Rw2 Bw2 U2 Lw2 Fw' F' B 3Uw' Uw L Uw 3Uw 3Rw2 3Uw' R2 Bw' U' Fw Lw2 3Fw2 U 3Rw L' U2 D' 3Uw' B2 Bw2 L Dw 3Rw' D2 3Rw F' Dw2 Bw D F
B Ex#2 F2 B' Dw2 F2 D2 F' Bw L Lw D' B2 3Rw2 Lw Rw' 3Uw2 L U Dw2 Bw' D' Uw' Dw' L' 3Fw' Lw2 Fw2 Lw' D 3Uw2 Dw 3Rw Rw Dw' Bw2 B' R' B2 Bw' D 3Rw' F' Rw2 R D' 3Fw' D L2 Lw' Uw 3Rw' Dw Fw' L2 R Fw' 3Uw' Dw R2 Lw' Rw 3Rw' 3Uw' R2 3Uw2 F2 Fw2 R' 3Fw2 Rw2 Fw 3Uw B R2 Bw' B' R 3Rw2 Lw2 Rw' D2
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw' F2 3Lw' R2 Lw2 Bw L2 Lw F Uw 3Fw2 Lw2 3Dw2 Dw' Uw2 3Bw U2 3Rw D 3Bw' Uw 3Uw Rw R2 Bw' B' F2 3Uw' R2 3Uw2 Bw Dw 3Bw2 3Uw2 F Uw2 3Rw 3Fw' Dw' 3Lw' 3Dw' U 3Lw2 3Uw' B R' 3Fw 3Bw' Lw2 Rw' 3Bw 3Fw L Dw2 3Bw' 3Fw2 3Rw 3Lw' Lw' Rw' 3Uw2 Dw' F' Lw' U 3Fw2 3Rw F' U2 3Rw Uw' Dw2 D Fw Lw' 3Lw2 Bw 3Uw Dw' Bw' 3Fw2 F2 Uw Lw' L 3Rw 3Uw' 3Bw D' 3Fw' L' R' 3Lw Uw 3Lw2 B2 3Bw2 3Fw 3Lw' 3Dw2
A #2 3Fw' U' Dw' 3Bw2 3Rw2 L' R Fw2 F 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Lw 3Uw2 U' B 3Bw 3Uw2 F2 B 3Rw L' R Fw2 3Fw' Bw2 3Rw Bw 3Rw' F2 U2 R' Dw 3Uw' 3Dw2 U L2 3Uw F' Uw' Fw 3Fw2 D 3Uw2 Uw2 3Lw' U' B 3Rw' B' Lw Fw' Dw' 3Rw F2 3Rw U2 Bw Dw' Lw2 U' Lw' 3Fw B2 D2 Bw' R 3Rw 3Lw2 L2 F2 Fw' D' F' Uw F' U' L2 3Lw2 R2 Rw2 Fw Rw' 3Fw2 3Rw' Uw Bw2 3Uw2 R2 3Dw2 D2 3Uw' U2 R' 3Fw2 3Uw L' 3Dw L' 3Uw Bw'
A #3 3Lw2 3Fw2 Fw 3Bw2 3Rw2 D U2 B2 D2 3Dw' 3Lw Bw Fw' 3Lw Fw' Uw' Dw' Bw' 3Rw' Bw' Dw2 R2 Uw2 3Lw' 3Dw U D' F2 3Dw2 Dw2 Lw D Bw 3Fw2 Lw2 F2 Rw' 3Lw2 F2 Dw' U 3Bw2 B' Bw R' Rw 3Rw2 U' Lw' Bw R D2 3Lw2 Rw2 3Uw2 Dw Fw2 L2 3Lw2 U' Rw2 Uw' 3Rw2 Uw2 Fw 3Fw2 U' 3Fw' 3Dw2 U2 Fw Uw F2 Dw' F' 3Rw' 3Bw2 B2 Bw' Rw 3Dw Fw2 3Lw' Dw Bw' U' 3Lw2 3Uw F' Rw Lw 3Fw 3Rw2 Uw' 3Bw' U2 Lw' 3Bw2 B' R'
A Ex#1 D 3Bw2 3Uw Fw F' Dw2 U 3Lw' Bw2 R2 Fw' Lw' Fw' D2 3Uw2 B2 3Fw 3Lw Fw 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw 3Uw2 3Fw Fw 3Rw2 3Lw2 Dw2 B' Dw2 D' 3Uw Bw 3Fw 3Dw' R2 Dw' L' 3Bw2 Bw2 3Lw Uw' 3Fw 3Dw2 Lw2 Fw2 3Fw Lw' 3Uw' 3Fw' Fw2 3Dw2 D' 3Uw Bw 3Uw2 Rw2 B2 L2 3Rw' Uw' Dw2 R2 Fw' Rw' 3Uw Bw 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Dw2 L' D2 Bw Dw' Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Lw' Bw2 3Bw D2 Dw 3Lw L2 Fw 3Lw' Rw2 B' Bw' Uw2 F2 3Uw2 Bw' L2 R' 3Lw2
A Ex#2 3Uw' 3Lw D 3Uw 3Rw 3Bw' 3Rw2 Lw Dw' Uw' Lw 3Uw F2 D' R Bw' 3Dw Dw2 D Uw Rw 3Lw 3Bw' 3Uw' Uw' Bw 3Uw2 Lw2 3Dw' Rw 3Dw2 Dw 3Bw2 L' 3Rw B Fw' Uw' Rw Dw2 F Dw' 3Lw2 3Fw' Bw Uw' L 3Rw2 Uw2 Bw' Lw2 D' L' R F B2 Rw D' Dw' Bw2 D2 3Dw' U L' R2 Fw' 3Bw Rw' L 3Bw 3Lw Dw 3Fw' U 3Lw' 3Uw' D' L2 3Uw2 Uw2 Lw 3Rw Uw 3Rw2 3Dw2 3Fw2 U' Bw' Lw' B 3Uw 3Dw 3Bw L2 3Rw' U' B2 Uw2 B' L
B #1 L 3Uw' Dw L' 3Dw2 L2 Bw' L2 3Fw2 Dw2 3Rw2 3Lw D L2 Bw Fw2 Dw2 Fw' F2 3Bw2 Rw' 3Dw 3Fw2 Bw2 U' R 3Lw' L' Lw Dw2 Uw L' 3Fw' U' 3Fw U' Lw2 R2 Rw F2 B U' F 3Lw2 U' R Fw' L Uw2 F' B' 3Uw2 Fw2 Bw R Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 3Uw2 Bw Uw Bw2 Rw' 3Rw 3Bw 3Lw2 Fw' F Dw Rw 3Dw2 R2 3Uw2 L2 Dw R Uw Lw Fw 3Bw' B2 Uw L2 3Rw2 Dw 3Dw F 3Uw U' Rw' D' F' U2 F 3Bw L 3Lw2 3Bw Dw Fw2
B #2 F' 3Rw' Fw2 R2 Rw2 D F2 3Fw2 Uw F2 3Bw2 3Uw 3Fw 3Lw 3Bw 3Uw F2 3Uw Uw2 3Fw2 3Uw Rw2 F 3Rw2 Uw' Fw' D' Rw' Dw' R2 Lw2 3Lw' B2 Fw2 F2 3Dw' Rw2 Fw2 3Dw' U R Fw2 Rw 3Rw 3Uw' B2 Bw' 3Dw' 3Lw Fw' D U Bw 3Fw2 F' 3Lw' D' 3Fw Dw' R2 F R 3Dw' 3Uw' Rw2 3Uw2 3Dw' 3Lw F' R2 3Lw Fw2 Lw D' 3Rw' U D' Bw2 F2 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Lw' F L2 3Dw 3Bw2 Lw2 Uw F D Lw Dw 3Dw F Rw 3Uw' Lw B2 Bw Uw2
B #3 Fw Uw2 L2 3Bw2 3Uw2 D2 3Bw 3Fw2 Fw D 3Rw R' U' Uw 3Bw' Uw Rw Fw2 R' L B U Rw2 U' 3Bw' 3Uw' B' Lw2 3Rw2 L2 B' 3Rw Dw 3Rw' Dw' Fw 3Lw Lw 3Rw Dw R 3Uw' U' 3Lw D2 Fw' Rw' R Uw 3Bw 3Dw' F Dw' 3Dw' L Uw 3Dw' 3Lw' B2 R2 3Lw2 U R2 3Rw2 Dw' F' 3Lw Fw Lw L2 3Dw D U2 L2 Lw2 Dw' 3Uw' B' F Dw 3Dw2 F' 3Lw' R2 B2 D2 U2 Dw 3Fw' D' B' Fw 3Lw2 Fw R D2 Dw2 R 3Bw Fw
B Ex#1 D Dw' B2 3Dw2 U Dw2 Uw R' 3Uw2 3Fw' Bw Lw' 3Rw2 D2 L 3Lw' 3Dw L Uw' 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Dw 3Fw' 3Dw' Uw' 3Fw2 Fw' 3Bw' R 3Fw2 U' Bw 3Lw2 3Dw 3Lw F2 Fw' Bw 3Fw Uw D U B F2 3Bw' Lw Fw2 U2 R 3Fw Rw 3Uw F' 3Lw2 3Dw' Uw2 3Fw' Dw U2 D' 3Rw2 L Rw' 3Bw2 D B2 3Fw2 3Rw2 B F2 Bw' 3Dw' Rw 3Bw2 3Dw B' Lw2 3Lw' U Fw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 Fw' Bw2 3Dw Fw 3Uw R 3Dw' 3Rw 3Fw2 3Bw' D2 U L' R2 Bw 3Lw' U2
B Ex#2 3Uw' Bw Uw Dw2 Rw 3Fw' F2 D R' Dw L2 3Dw2 Uw Dw2 Bw2 L2 Rw' R 3Lw 3Bw R2 3Lw U' 3Bw2 U' Dw Bw L' Lw Fw' B2 F Dw B Rw' R' U2 Uw2 3Lw 3Rw2 R2 3Dw2 Fw2 Bw' F 3Bw2 R2 F D' L Lw' 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Dw' F 3Dw' F' D B 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Lw 3Uw2 3Dw2 F2 L' U2 R' Dw2 Uw' Lw2 Dw' L Dw2 Bw' 3Uw 3Rw2 Uw' R L' Uw2 Lw Rw2 R' 3Bw D' Lw' 3Lw2 B' Bw 3Uw2 D2 Fw F 3Uw' Lw2 3Uw2 3Rw Rw' D'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 U' L2 R2 U2 F2 D' L2 B2 L U2 F' D2 R D2 F' D L R' Uw
A #2 R2 D2 B2 L U2 B2 D2 U2 L2 R2 B R' F' U2 R F D U L' R' Fw' Uw
A #3 B2 D2 L B2 R U2 B2 U2 R' F' U R' B' R' F' R F L F D F2 Rw
A Ex#1 F L2 F D2 U2 L2 F D2 F2 R2 F' D' U2 L' D R' B' U L2 R' U' Rw'
A Ex#2 L2 D2 B2 U B2 U F2 R2 D2 B2 R B D' F2 U2 R2 B' U' F' D2 Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' F2 U2 R F2 U2 R2 D2 L' B' L2 U B2 D B F' R2 U2 L' D' Rw2
A #2 R2 D2 B L2 F' R2 B L2 R F' L' U' R2 F D' U2 F2 L R Fw' Uw
A #3 F2 R2 U2 F2 R2 D' F' R2 F' U2 B2 R D F2 D2 R' D2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 D2 F' D2 L2 R2 B' D2 F' R2 B2 D R F D' R' U' B' R F2 L D Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 D2 R D2 R U2 L2 D2 R2 F2 U L' R' D B F' L D B L' B Rw2 Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 R2 B R B D F R' U F2 U B2 U' L2 D' R2 U'
A #2 B2 D2 F2 L2 U2 F2 R2 D' L2 U' L U2 R2 B L2 R U' R2 F' U2
A #3 B2 U2 F2 U2 L' D2 L B2 F2 U F' D B' D2 R' F' R2 B' D B2
A #4 D' B2 U L2 U F2 D' R F U' B2 L U B' D2 R' F'
A #5 U B D B U2 L2 B R2 U' L U2 D2 L D2 L2 F2 D2 B2 L U2
A Ex#1 L2 D' B2 D' R2 U' L2 R2 F D2 B' D U L2 U L R2 D2 L'
A Ex#2 B2 L2 D U2 F2 D2 R2 U L' R2 D' R2 D' R F' U L' B F
B #1 U2 F' D2 U2 B2 L2 U2 R2 F' L' R' F U2 R' U2 B L' D' F2
B #2 F2 L2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L D2 B2 D2 B' F R' B' F2 D' R' D U' R
B #3 R' F2 U2 F2 L R D2 R' F2 D B' U F' D' R2 B' D2 B D'
B #4 F2 B2 R' U B D R' U2 D F' B2 R2 U R2 F2 R2 F2 U F2 U'
B #5 B2 D2 F R2 D2 U2 F R2 D2 L' D R' B2 U' R B2 D' R' D2 U2
B Ex#1 L U' D' F2 R' U B' D' L2 F' U2 L' D2 R' U2 R D2 L' B2 D2
B Ex#2 D' F2 D' B U2 R' D' R' F' R F2 U2 D2 R' D2 B2 R2 F2 L' B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 L2 B' R2 F U2 F' R2 U2 F R' U' R2 F2 U' F L' D F' L
A #2 R2 B D2 B R2 L' F' D2 L' F' R2 B2 U L2 D B2 U' F2
A #3 R2 B' L2 B' R2 D2 L2 B' L2 R' U' F2 D2 F' L2 R2 D' B2 F2 U
A #4 L B2 L2 B2 F2 U2 L' D2 R' U' L F' L2 U L2 U2 B' R' D'
A #5 B2 U2 B2 F' D2 B' R2 D2 F' L2 U B F D' B' U' F L U'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 B F2 L2 D2 U2 B' U2 R B F L D' R' B U R B2 F
A Ex#2 R2 B R U R2 B' L' D' F2 U F2 B' R2 B' R2 L2 D2 B L2 F' U2
B #1 L2 B U2 B R2 D2 R2 B F2 L F2 L2 U F2 L' B2 R2 D' R2
B #2 U' D' F' R2 B L U' F L' D R D2 L D2 R' U2 R2 D2 L U2
B #3 U2 F' D2 U2 F2 L2 F' L2 R2 D' B2 R U' L B' R D2 F' L2 B'
B #4 R' D R' U2 L' F U' D L B R U2 R2 F2 R U2 B2 R D2 L' F2
B #5 F2 U2 B2 F2 L U2 F2 R' U2 L F' U' R2 U L2 R U B' U R
B Ex#1 R2 D2 B R2 F' R2 D2 B' L2 D' B' R' B L2 D2 U' L' B' F
B Ex#2 U2 B2 D2 F2 R F2 R U2 L' F' L2 F' U' B2 R F' R U2 R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U' R2 U B2 R2 B' F L D2 R2 U' L U2 R U2
A #2 B2 L B' D2 L' F U B2 D B' R2 D2 F R2 B' L2 F U2 B'
A #3 F' D2 F2 L' F' L D' R2 D R F B L2 F U2 B U2 F2 L2
A #4 R' U2 L U' R' L' U D' F' D' R2 F2 R2 L' F2 U2 R F2 U2 F2
A #5 F D' F B' U B2 U' B' L2 D L F2 B2 D2 F2 R2 B2 R L
A Ex#1 L U D2 R' B' L2 U L' U' D2 B' U2 B2 D2 B L2 B' L2 F2 D2
A Ex#2 R' F' U' F' R2 D2 B2 L2 U L' B R2 L2 F R2 L2 U2 B L2 U2 B2
  3x3x3 With Feet   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' L2 U' L F2 B' L2 D2 F' L B2 U2 L B2 L' D2 L2 F2 L D2
A #2 R D2 B L' F2 D B' U' B' R' F' B2 R2 L2 D2 L2 D L2 D
A #3 B2 L2 R2 F R2 B D2 L2 F' U R U B2 F' U F2 L2 B F2 R
A #4 F2 D' B2 L' B2 R2 L' U2 B U L2 B2 D2 F' B U2 B' R2
A #5 F L B R F2 R F R B2 D B2 R2 L2 F D2 F2 B' L2 D2
A Ex#1 R2 L2 U L F L' B2 R L' U L2 F2 D F2 U F2 L2 F2 D2
A Ex#2 U F2 L2 D R2 U R2 F2 U2 F L D' U2 L2 B2 U2 B L R
B #1 D2 B2 L' U2 R D2 F2 U2 F2 U2 R2 U F' D' L2 D2 B' L' R' D
B #2 U2 B2 D2 F' R2 B2 D2 U2 B L2 B R D' L' U2 L' B D2 L F2
B #3 L2 B L2 F U2 B L2 R2 F2 R2 D' U' L D F2 R U2 F' L2 D2
B #4 B2 L2 B2 F L2 U2 F U2 L D F2 U' B' D U' F' U' L' R'
B #5 U2 B' D2 R2 D2 L2 B D2 F2 L2 D' R2 D L' B2 L F D' R B2
B Ex#1 R' B2 U2 R' F2 D2 R D2 R B2 L' D' L2 B F U' F' R U
B Ex#2 D' L2 R2 D' B2 U B2 D' L2 R2 U2 L' F R U R2 B U2 L' D2 L
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L' R' U2 B2 R U2 L D2 F2 R2 F' U' B' L U F2 U2 L2 D F'
A #2 U2 F D2 F2 U2 L2 F L2 F2 D2 F2 R D' L U2 B' F' L B' L U'
A #3 B2 R2 D' B2 D' R2 U' L2 F D R' B' U B2 L' U2 B' U2 B'
A #4 U2 F2 D F2 R2 U2 F2 D' F2 D' L2 R B' F R B R U' L2 B2
A #5 U2 B2 D2 B D2 F L2 D2 L2 R2 U' F' U' R' B R' D2 L' D R
A Ex#1 U2 L2 F R2 F' D2 L2 F R2 B' D F' R' D2 U' B2 L2 U B' L
A Ex#2 U' D2 F U2 D F2 B R' F R2 L2 F L2 B' R2 F2 U2 D2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3- DR5- DL2- UL1+ U1+ R1- D4+ L2+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R2- D4- L4+ ALL4- DR DL
A #2 UR0+ DR6+ DL4+ UL1+ U2- R1+ D3- L3- ALL2+ y2 U4+ R4+ D3- L4- ALL1+ UR DL UL
A #3 UR4- DR3+ DL5+ UL3+ U5- R3- D5+ L1+ ALL1- y2 U4+ R0+ D0+ L2+ ALL2+ UR DR DL
A #4 UR2+ DR1+ DL6+ UL4+ U6+ R1- D1+ L4+ ALL6+ y2 U3- R6+ D5- L4+ ALL0+ UR UL
A #5 UR4+ DR2+ DL4- UL4+ U2- R1+ D2- L1+ ALL0+ y2 U5- R4+ D5- L1- ALL3- UR DR
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR1- DL2+ UL1- U6+ R4- D5- L3- ALL5- y2 U0+ R3- D4- L1+ ALL4- UR DR DL
A Ex#2 UR1- DR2+ DL5+ UL3+ U2- R2+ D0+ L1- ALL2- y2 U4- R5+ D6+ L5- ALL0+ DR
B #1 UR5+ DR2- DL4+ UL5- U1- R1+ D0+ L5+ ALL4+ y2 U0+ R5- D6+ L0+ ALL1- UR DR UL
B #2 UR5+ DR4+ DL5+ UL5- U4+ R1+ D1+ L5- ALL4- y2 U1+ R5+ D5- L4+ ALL4+ DL UL
B #3 UR2- DR2+ DL4- UL2- U3- R4+ D4+ L1- ALL5+ y2 U2+ R3- D4- L1- ALL4+ UR DR DL
B #4 UR0+ DR2+ DL0+ UL3+ U2+ R2+ D1- L5+ ALL2+ y2 U1+ R1+ D6+ L3+ ALL1- UR DR UL
B #5 UR1- DR3- DL0+ UL2- U2- R6+ D3+ L0+ ALL2- y2 U3+ R2- D1+ L2+ ALL2- UR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR3- DR5+ DL5+ UL1+ U2+ R5+ D1- L2- ALL1- y2 U2+ R1+ D2+ L4+ ALL4- UR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR1+ DR6+ DL6+ UL4- U4+ R0+ D3- L3- ALL3+ y2 U0+ R2+ D0+ L3- ALL6+ UR DL UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR4- DL1+ UL5- U1- R4- D1+ L1+ ALL3+ y2 U4+ R2- D5+ L2+ ALL4+ UR DL
A #2 UR1- DR5- DL2+ UL3+ U5- R1- D3- L1+ ALL2+ y2 U3+ R3- D4- L3+ ALL1- UR DL
A #3 UR0+ DR1+ DL6+ UL0+ U3+ R2+ D1- L1- ALL1+ y2 U4- R2- D3- L3+ ALL1- DR
A #4 UR1- DR1+ DL3+ UL2+ U5- R5- D3+ L5+ ALL4+ y2 U5- R2+ D1- L0+ ALL1- UL
A #5 UR1- DR3- DL0+ UL0+ U2- R1- D3+ L2+ ALL1- y2 U3- R6+ D5- L5+ ALL1- UR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR5+ DR0+ DL2+ UL4- U3+ R4- D1- L4+ ALL2+ y2 U6+ R4+ D5+ L3- ALL5+
A Ex#2 UR2- DR4+ DL2- UL4+ U3+ R2- D5+ L5+ ALL2+ y2 U3- R4+ D1- L6+ ALL1- DR DL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' U B' L U' R' B R B' R r b
A #2 U' L' B' L B' L' B' U B' U' L' u' l r
A #3 R' B' L B' U' R L U' L B' L' u r' b'
A #4 R B L R B' R L R' U R U' l' r'
A #5 L' R B' L U B L' U B' L' U u' l' r'
A Ex#1 R' U R' B U' B L U' R' L' R' u' r b
A Ex#2 R' L B' L B' U' B U' R' B' U' u' l b'
B #1 U' L' R' U B L' R B' R' L' U u' l' r b'
B #2 B' L' R U' B L' U' R B R' B' u l' r' b
B #3 R' U' B L R L' R B U' B' R l' b
B #4 R U' B R B' L' U L' U L U l r' b'
B #5 U' L R' U' B' L U' L' R B' U u
B Ex#1 B' L B' L U' B R U B L R' u l r' b'
B Ex#2 L B' L B' L U B R U' B' U u' r b'
C #1 R U' R' U' L' B R' B R U B' u r
C #2 U L B' U L' U' L' U' B R B u' l' b'
C #3 U' B U' R L U B' L' U' L' U' l' b
C #4 B' U R U R B U B U B R' u l r'
C #5 L B' R U B R' U' B R L R r' b'
C Ex#1 B L' R' L' B' U R U' L R' L' u l r' b
C Ex#2 R U' L' B L' B U L' U' B' R u' r b'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U' R U' R B U L' R U u' l r' b
A #2 B R' L' U R U B' L B' R' L u' b'
A #3 U' R B' L B L B' U' B' R' L' r b'
A #4 R' B U' L U L R' B R U' B' u r' b'
A #5 U R' U B' R U' R' U R L' U b'
A Ex#1 U' R L U' R' L' B' U B' R' L' u l' b
A Ex#2 L' R' B' U' L B R' U L R U u l b'
B #1 L' R U' R L U' L R B' L U l' r
B #2 L' U' B R' L' R U' B U B' R' l
B #3 R' L U B R' B' U B' R U' B' u l r'
B #4 U' B U' L' B L' B L U' B' L u'
B #5 B' R U' L U L' B L R' L' U u l' r' b
B Ex#1 B' L R U B U' L' U B' R' L u' l' r' b'
B Ex#2 U' L B U R U' R' U L' B' R u' r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L' B' R L' B L' U' B L' R' u l r' b
A #2 L R' B' L R B' R' U' R' U B u' r b'
A #3 U' R' U' B U' L' R' U' B L B' u' l r
A #4 U B R' U B U' R B' U R' L u' l' r b'
A #5 L' U' L' R U' L' U R' L' U' B' u' l' r
A Ex#1 L' R' U' L R' L' R U' L R' L u l' r' b
A Ex#2 L' R' L' B' R' L U' B L' B L r b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U' L' B L R B U' R L'
A #2 L U L B' R' U' B U' B L R'
A #3 B L U R U R' U' L' R U B
A #4 L R U' L' U R' B' U R L' U'
A #5 U B' R L' U B' U B' U' B R
A Ex#1 R L R' B' L' U B R B' U' L'
A Ex#2 R B R U' L U B' R' U' L B
B #1 U R U R' L' B' U R B' L B'
B #2 B R U L' R' L' R' L R' U L
B #3 R L R' U B' U R' U R' B R'
B #4 R B U B U B' R L' U L R
B #5 B L R' U B' L B' L' B R B
B Ex#1 B L U' B' R U B' R B' L B
B Ex#2 B L B L U' L R' B U B' R
C #1 B U B' U' R B' L' B' L' U' L
C #2 R B R U L B R' B' L' B U
C #3 L B L B R L' R B' R' B' L'
C #4 B L B' U R' L B U' R L U
C #5 R B R U L B' U' L B' R L
C Ex#1 U L R B U' R L' R B' L B'
C Ex#2 U L' U L' U L' B U R' U' B'
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' L U' R' B U' R L R L
A #2 U L U R U L R B L' U B
A #3 B U L' U R' B' U R L B U
A #4 L B R U' R' B' R' B' L' B R
A #5 U L' R' B U R' L U L' R' B'
A Ex#1 R U L' B' U' B' U L B U R
A Ex#2 U L' U L B L U' B R' L' U'
B #1 U R B' R' U B' L' B U L' B'
B #2 L U B R' U' R' L' U R' U' R'
B #3 B L U' R B L' R' L' U' R B'
B #4 U B U B' L U B' U R U' B
B #5 U L B U B U' L' R' L R' U
B Ex#1 R B R U' L B' L' B' L' R B
B Ex#2 B L B L U B' R' B' R L' B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U R L' U L' R B' L' R'
A #2 U B U' B' U' L B' L B' L R
A #3 U B R' L' U' L' B' L U L' U
A #4 R U R U' R B' R' B' L U' B
A #5 B R U B U R U' L' B' R L'
A Ex#1 L R L B R L U B L' R B
A Ex#2 B R L R L B' R' U' B' L B
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (5,5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (6,-2) / (-2,0) / (6,-1)
A #2 (0,5) / (-5,1) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (4,-1) / (6,0)
A #3 (4,0) / (2,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (3,0) /
A #4 (-2,0) / (-1,2) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (-5,-4) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) /
A #5 (0,-4) / (-2,1) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (3,-5)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-4) /
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (2,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (-1,-2)
B #1 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (0,6) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (4,0) / (4,-4) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,-1) / (0,-4)
B #2 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (3,-4) / (2,0) / (3,0) /
B #3 (0,2) / (3,6) / (4,4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
B #4 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (-4,2) / (3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (5,0) / (-2,-4) /
B #5 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (4,-2) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-3)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (1,-5) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (4,-3) / (-5,0)
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) / (-2,-4) / (0,-4)
  Square-1   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,-1) / (4,4) / (5,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) /
A #2 (0,5) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,-2) / (-1,0) / (-2,-3)
A #3 (0,5) / (3,0) / (-3,3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (4,-3) /
A #4 (-2,0) / (-1,5) / (-3,6) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (-3,-1) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
A #5 (-2,3) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (3,-4) / (-4,0) / (6,0) /
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (0,-5) / (5,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,0)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,-2) / (3,-2) / (5,-2) / (-3,0)
B #1 (3,5) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (4,-5) / (2,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,-4) / (6,0)
B #2 (-2,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,2) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (3,-2) / (1,-2) / (-4,-4)
B #3 (0,-4) / (1,4) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (4,0) / (4,-4) / (2,0)
B #4 (4,0) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (2,-3) / (-1,-4) / (4,0)
B #5 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,-2) / (2,0) / (2,0)
B Ex#1 (4,3) / (2,5) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-3) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-1)
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (1,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,3) / (3,0) / (-1,5) / (1,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2)
A #2 (-5,0) / (2,5) / (-3,3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (4,-1) / (2,0) / (0,-5)
A #3 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (-5,0)
A #4 (0,5) / (-2,4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
A #5 (0,5) / (-3,6) / (-5,4) / (2,-1) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (4,-3)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (4,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (-5,0)
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,-2) / (3,0) / (2,0) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 F2 D2 R' U2 R B2 L' R' B D' U2 F U R B R' Fw2 Rw2 D F Uw2 D2 R2 F U2 F' U' Fw2 Rw' B' L' U2 R2 Fw Rw' Fw' R2 Uw U' L' F2 x2
A #2 U' F2 L2 B2 U' L2 B2 U B2 R B2 U2 L' B L U F D2 R' U' Uw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 F2 D R' L U' R2 Uw2 R' D Fw Rw2 L D' L F' Rw Fw B2 U Rw' Fw2 B x2 y'
A #3 L2 B2 U2 F2 D2 U' R2 D F2 D' B F' L2 B L' B' U R' L D2 Uw2 F2 L Fw2 D' F2 U L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D R Fw R2 Fw D2 L2 U2 Uw' Rw L' F Uw' R' U z' y2
A Ex#1 B2 U R2 L2 U B2 U' F2 L' B U2 F' U2 F' U' D' F' R L2 Fw2 R Fw2 Rw2 U2 R' F2 U F2 R' B2 U2 Fw' L' D U B2 F Uw Fw' L2 Uw2 L2 Fw' R x' y'
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D' R2 U L2 D L2 F2 U' D B L2 R' D R' F R2 U L2 Fw2 R' L2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 B' U2 R' Fw2 Uw2 B R Uw Rw2 U' B2 F2 Uw U2 B2 Rw Uw' Fw2 R D2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 D R2 D B D Bw2 L' Rw2 Uw' F' D L2 Dw2 Fw2 B U R' B2 Dw F' Rw Bw' D2 Uw' Dw2 U L2 R' F' B Bw2 D' U Dw2 R' L F2 D' R Dw F' B R' Lw Uw Lw L2 Bw U2 B Fw U2 Dw2 F Fw2 Bw' R' B 3Uw2
A #2 Bw' R' Lw2 D2 F2 Uw' D2 Bw2 Lw' Fw2 B Lw' R' Bw2 Fw' R Fw' Rw2 L2 Uw' Bw2 Dw' U L2 Lw Uw R D2 Uw' U Dw Bw2 Lw2 Rw Fw2 F U Rw' R Lw' D2 L F' Fw' L2 R' B2 Bw' Lw2 U B' D' R Bw Fw2 F L' F' B Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw
A #3 D' Rw2 F' Rw Dw Bw' F' Uw' Bw' Rw B Uw2 D' R' Bw' D' Lw2 D' U' Lw' Fw2 D' Uw2 R' B' Bw2 R Dw2 D2 L D2 F' Lw2 F' U' Fw U L' D R Bw L' U2 Fw' L Uw' B' Bw' U2 L' Dw' Bw' F' Rw2 Fw' Bw Lw' R' Uw F 3Rw 3Uw2
A Ex#1 Lw2 Uw' Rw2 Lw2 Fw' U2 Bw' Rw2 Uw F2 Dw' Rw Fw' Lw U Bw2 Uw Fw2 R' U F' Rw2 F2 B2 L' Uw U2 L Rw2 Fw Bw L2 B' R2 Uw' F2 Fw Bw2 B2 Lw2 Bw B Lw B F2 Bw Rw Dw R' Dw Rw R2 L F2 B' R2 Rw2 Lw F' Bw' 3Rw2 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Rw' Bw Rw2 Dw Bw' Dw2 Uw2 Lw Fw2 Lw2 Fw' L Dw B' D2 Dw2 Lw' Uw2 U' D Lw D2 Rw' U Bw U2 Bw R Uw U2 Dw2 B Lw2 Fw' F' Rw2 Fw2 Uw' Bw' Rw U2 R' Dw2 B2 R2 Dw' R2 U2 F Rw2 L' B' Dw R2 L' Dw' Fw' Lw2 B' 3Fw' 3Uw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D2 R' U2 R B2 R2 D2 U2 L' U2 B R2 F' D U L' D2 F D' Fw F2 D F2 U' L2 F2 D2 F2 R2 U' R' F' U L2 D' L' B U' F2 U2 R Fw Uw' B' L2 D2 B D2 R2 D2 F U2 F U' L' B' R F D' L' U2 L2 B F2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 U L2 D' L2 R2 D2 U' L F2 D U B' F' R' F2 R D' B2 Rw2 Uw' R2 D2 F2 L F2 L' D2 U2 F2 U2 R B D' F' U' L2 R2 D' R B U2 Rw D2 R2 B2 R' F2 U2 R2 D2 U2 R' D' U' F U' B L2 R' F U2 F2 L Uw' D F2 L2 R2 D2 B2 D B2 D B2 F' D F D' B L R D2 U R' Uw' L2 D' F2 L2 U2 B2 D' L2 R2 U' R' F2 D B U2 L2 U' B' R D2 F' Rw' B2 U' B2 U R2 B2 U B R2 U L2 U' L R F2 U L2 R Uw R U2 L2 D2 U2 B2 R D2 U2 B' U F2 U R' U R' B' L2 D' Rw D L B' L D2 L2 U2 R L D' F' U2 D2 R2 L2 F' U2 F' U2 B D2 R2 B2 R' B2 R' F2 U2 L' D2 R' B' D L F R U2 F2 L2 D' U Fw D R2 D U B2 D' U2 R2 U' B2 L' D' B' D2 R' D2 F D' U2 L2 R2 Fw' D2 B2 L' D2 R2 D2 F2 L' B2 R D2 B' U L R D' F' L' D2 L2 F Uw U2 B2 F2 L R2 D2 F2 L' F2 U' R' F D2 L2 F' R2 D' L' U' B2 Rw2 D2 B D2 L2 F D2 F2 L2 F2 U' F2 D' L U' L2 D' U2 R U F' Rw' Uw' D U' F2 D B2 D L2 F2 U' L' D' B R' F D R D2 R2 B U Rw2 R2 U2 L2 B R2 B' R2 U2 L' B' L2 U2 F D U2 R2 B2 F' U' Rw2 Uw' L' D2 U2 L D2 L2 D2 R' B2 F' U L U' F' U L' B F D' R' Fw' Uw' F2 U2 R2 D2 F2 D2 L B2 F2 U L2 D F' R B D2 U R B2 Rw R2 D2 F R2 B' U2 R2 B2 R2 B2 F2 R' B2 L F2 D L' U F' L2 R2 Uw R2 D2 B2 D2 B2 F' U2 F D2 F' R F' U' L2 D' F' R2 B2 D' L R2 Fw' D F2 R2 D' L2 D2 F2 R2 U' F R B L2 F' L F' D R' B' L Fw Uw D2 F R2 F' L2 D2 L2 B2 L2 B' F2 L R2 B F2 R' F2 D F' D Rw2 Uw' F2 L2 R2 B R2 B F' L2 R2 D' B' F D2 B D R' D' R' D F2 Rw' Uw
A #2 D L2 U2 R2 U R2 B2 U' L2 R2 F D2 L' U F2 U L F2 D2 B' Rw Uw U' D' L D2 R' U R2 L2 U F' U F2 D2 R2 F2 D B2 D R2 D' B D2 U2 L2 F' L2 F R2 B' D' L B' D2 L U' F' R B' D2 U Rw2 Uw D B2 D' L2 B2 L2 B2 U L2 D F' D F2 D2 L' B' R' U B2 L' R Uw F' L2 U2 B2 F' R2 F' D2 U2 R' F U L' D L' B L2 U B' F2 Rw' F2 U R2 F2 U F2 D R2 F2 D2 B2 R' B F D' B R' D' R2 U' Rw' B U2 R2 U2 B R2 F L2 B R U B' D' R' U' R D F2 D' U2 R' Fw F2 L2 U2 L2 D U2 B2 R2 U' B2 L U R' F2 R2 B' R' F2 L' D' B2 Rw2 Uw' D2 F2 R2 D' U' L2 U' R2 U' L' F L2 R D U2 L' B' R2 U2 F2 L' Fw Uw2 F' D2 B' L2 D2 U2 B' R2 U L R2 B' U' F' D B2 F' U' L' Uw2 L2 B2 L2 F' R2 D2 F2 U2 B' R F2 R2 U' B' F2 L' U' B L B' Rw' Uw D2 R2 B2 U2 B2 L B2 L F2 R F R' U R' F2 L' F' R2 U' L' Fw Uw R2 B L2 U2 L2 R2 B F2 D' L' F' D L' U R' U F U' R' Uw2 R' F2 R' U2 F2 D2 U2 L D2 F2 R2 U' L' B' D2 U' B D' U F' U Rw' Uw2 L2 B F U2 B D2 F' U2 L2 R B F U2 R F2 D' R2 B2 D' F' Rw Uw U2 F2 D2 L2 B U2 R2 B D2 F2 L F' R2 B2 U L2 B' D B' F' Rw Uw2 U2 B2 D2 B2 L' B2 L D2 L2 F2 U' B2 D B L R2 D' B F L Fw D U F2 R2 U2 R2 D' L U' L2 F' U2 L2 U L' R' B D2 U Rw2 L' R' F2 R D2 R' D2 B2 R' B D F2 D2 U F' R B2 F U2 F2 Rw' Uw2 U F2 U B2 F2 L2 D' U2 B2 L D F' D2 L' F' D' U L2 F' L U' Rw' F2 R2 U F2 U2 F2 U' L2 U R' U' L' D B L2 B' D' B2 D2 Rw Uw' U2 F2 R2 B R2 B' U2 F L2 F2 L' F' L2 U' R B L' B L F2 Rw Uw' D2 L2 R2 B' R2 B' F' L2 D2 F' R' D' L B' F2 D' F' L R B R Fw Uw D' L2 D2 R2 U2 R2 B2 D L2 B F' U2 R' U R2 D2 U L F U2 Rw' Uw U2 L2 B2 F2 D2 L U2 R F2 D B F' R D F2 D' F' U2 R U Rw' Uw2
Aaron Joshua Doerner    Germany
Aaron Joshua Doerner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 24.59   28.87   28.00 30.55 24.59 30.18 28.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.35   8.42   9.17 9.01 7.95 8.30 6.35
Pyraminx First round 36 15.84   17.07   17.72 19.02 17.55 15.94 15.84
Skewb First round 32 11.97   19.72   11.97 20.73 21.66 16.78 30.58
Albin Thim    Sweden
Albin Thim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 18.36   20.50   24.85 19.31 18.36 20.73 21.46
First round 30 16.88   18.43   19.51 23.47 16.88 17.60 18.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.31   4.77   5.47 3.31 5.18 5.14 3.98
First round 24 5.79   6.07   6.48 5.79 5.86 5.87 8.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:18.00   1:34.72   1:50.68 1:18.00 1:45.20 1:29.34 1:29.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 7:33.34   DNF   DNF 7:33.34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 29.28   33.68   29.28 36.31 32.30 32.42 41.18
Megaminx Combined First round 20 2:16.66     2:26.36 2:16.66
Pyraminx First round 25 10.85   12.15   12.55 11.05 10.85 12.85 18.91
Skewb Final 7 4.74   6.21   6.40 7.83 6.24 4.74 6.00
Second round 8 5.93   7.40   15.73 9.16 6.64 5.93 6.39
First round 6 4.69   6.08   5.58 7.29 4.69 5.38 8.66
Square-1 Combined First round 16 34.03   45.30   41.41 41.51 34.03 1:33.59 52.99
Alwin Rölz    Switzerland
Alwin Rölz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.65   10.66   10.75 10.93 9.65 10.29 15.82
Second round 6 8.76   9.91   9.72 8.76 11.68 9.14 10.87
First round 7 8.30   9.96   9.96 10.93 11.42 8.98 8.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.10   4.23   5.43 5.49 3.10 3.29 3.97
Second round 5 2.83   3.78   7.27 3.93 3.22 2.83 4.18
First round 12 3.16   4.20   5.30 5.64 3.79 3.52 3.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.16   37.49   38.51 34.16 38.92 35.03 41.17
Second round 9 37.61   39.82   37.61 38.73 41.02 39.72 44.32
Combined First round 3 34.86   36.57   34.86 37.34 36.55 41.27 35.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:06.03   1:10.11   1:11.92 1:11.02 1:06.03 1:07.39 1:19.19
Combined First round 7 1:10.26   1:15.87   1:10.26 1:19.27 1:11.79 1:16.55 1:22.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:09.85   2:18.36   2:26.98 2:18.25 2:09.85
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:26.50   3:33.42   3:32.03 3:26.50 3:41.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.52   18.66   16.52 17.08 18.78 32.35 20.13
Second round 7 13.18   17.98   13.18 18.57 24.32 16.65 18.72
Combined First round 6 16.80   18.64   17.51 17.93 16.80 20.47 38.39
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 35.65   41.48   35.65 44.48 46.87 40.45 39.50
First round 3 38.73   41.33   42.00 41.80 38.73 45.65 40.18
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.77   8.20   NR 11.68 7.32 9.80 6.77 7.49
Combined First round 2 6.32   NR 8.51   9.09 7.94 6.32 10.17 8.49
Megaminx Final 7 1:06.87   1:13.65   1:12.97 1:21.51 1:06.87 1:16.53 1:11.46
Combined First round 8 1:08.34   1:16.50   1:08.34 1:10.28 1:30.64 1:23.95 1:15.27
Pyraminx Final 2 2.44   3.33   5.18 3.22 2.44 3.35 3.43
Second round 1 2.45   3.26   3.38 2.45 3.45 3.84 2.96
First round 2 2.71   3.25   2.71 3.30 3.58 2.86 5.22
Skewb Final 6 5.31   5.85   6.26 5.74 6.36 5.31 5.56
Second round 6 5.07   6.53   6.78 6.40 6.42 9.66 5.07
First round 10 5.94   6.75   7.73 5.98 5.94 6.55 10.38
Square-1 Final 5 14.30   18.00   16.59 18.25 19.17 DNF 14.30
Second round 5 10.80   12.25   NR 12.86 11.78 18.62 12.11 10.80
Combined First round 5 12.12   17.37   21.58 17.46 12.12 18.47 16.19
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Anna Buhl Bechmann    Denmark
Anna Buhl Bechmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 22.66   28.95   38.11 22.66 29.52 27.83 29.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 9.61   22.78   31.30 45.61 14.57 9.61 22.46
Pyraminx First round 29 12.23   12.88   12.66 15.28 12.50 12.23 13.47
Skewb First round 36 21.46   30.06   30.23 41.77 21.46 33.62 26.33
Anton Tane Søchting Goode    Denmark
Anton Tane Søchting Goode
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 40.52   44.74   56.18 45.44 46.43 42.34 40.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 12.09   13.22   12.09 13.66 13.95 13.45 12.56
Pyraminx First round 35 11.97   16.26   13.48 18.21 11.97 17.10 DNF
Skewb First round 31 13.37   18.14   18.85 17.22 18.34 22.99 13.37
Asger Knude Jacobsen    Denmark
Asger Knude Jacobsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 27.04   36.50   36.81 37.77 27.04 36.02 36.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 10.61   12.68   13.36 13.34 10.61 11.34 13.74
Megaminx Combined First round 24 3:35.04     3:35.04 3:38.90
Pyraminx Second round 13 6.59   7.45   7.54 6.59 8.40 7.56 7.25
First round 11 5.87   7.22   5.87 11.06 7.22 7.28 7.15
Carl Emil Exner    Denmark
Carl Emil Exner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.46   19.93   22.67 19.37 17.46 17.74 28.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.82   7.18   9.17 7.81 6.05 5.82 7.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:45.16     1:45.16 1:49.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 44.21     44.21 1:03.70
Skewb First round 29 12.78   15.82   14.91 12.78 20.99 12.98 19.56
Christian Smedegaard    Denmark
Christian Smedegaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 8.92   11.15   11.95 11.53 9.98 8.92 16.20
First round 17 10.41   12.84   12.69 12.98 13.58 12.86 10.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 4.10   4.24   4.22 4.25 4.25 5.24 4.10
First round 11 3.26   4.15   5.45 4.13 3.26 4.45 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 51.89   56.70   57.13 59.55 57.30 55.66 51.89
Combined First round 18 45.23   54.64   57.10 55.16 55.43 53.34 45.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:47.32   1:52.37   1:47.32 1:52.62 1:56.95 1:54.03 1:50.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:16.42     4:16.42
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 5:29.68   5:53.34   5:29.68 6:30.66 5:39.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 17.22   20.23   22.37 17.48 17.22 22.03 21.19
Combined First round 13 22.29   23.38   22.36 23.33 22.29 27.42 24.44
3x3x3 With Feet First round 10 1:54.39   2:34.10   2:58.14 2:01.09 4:12.47 1:54.39 2:43.08
Rubik's Clock Final 6 13.73   13.88   13.76 15.37 14.08 13.79 13.73
Combined First round 9 13.08   16.41   15.82 18.54 13.08 17.86 15.55
Megaminx Combined First round 19 2:11.53     2:15.45 2:11.53
Pyraminx Second round 18 6.75   9.53   17.41 7.39 6.75 12.92 8.28
First round 14 6.79   8.45   6.79 7.61 9.36 8.37 13.80
Skewb Second round 9 6.46   7.59   8.47 10.64 6.94 6.46 7.37
First round 12 4.80   7.50   10.23 8.23 5.73 4.80 8.54
Square-1 Final 6 19.67   22.35   19.67 21.35 26.45 22.85 22.86
Second round 8 16.75   23.94   16.75 17.26 35.72 28.33 26.22
Combined First round 8 20.99   21.44   20.99 21.46 21.83 21.03 23.81
Cosmo Courtois    USA
Cosmo Courtois
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.73   24.51   26.71 22.93 27.32 23.88 22.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.71   7.53   8.07 8.85 7.78 6.74 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 2:21.49     3:43.88 2:21.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 1:21.17     1:21.17 1:28.42
Pyraminx First round 26 10.28   12.37   12.39 10.90 14.72 10.28 13.82
Skewb Second round 20 9.76   11.78   12.08 10.78 13.12 12.49 9.76
First round 14 7.14   8.41   14.28 7.27 7.14 7.56 10.40
Daniel Anker Hermansen    Denmark
Daniel Anker Hermansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.21   15.06   15.39 14.21 16.51 15.06 14.72
First round 22 13.79   15.33   16.27 14.60 17.17 13.79 15.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.41   7.00   9.11 6.51 5.93 8.56 3.41
First round 15 4.25   4.72   7.54 4.25 5.10 4.39 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 47.05   50.54   55.27 50.03 47.05 49.91 51.67
Combined First round 17 52.34   54.63   53.21 53.34 52.34 57.33 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:41.12   1:44.76   1:41.27 1:55.80 1:41.12 1:51.69 1:41.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:58.11   3:12.65   3:14.65 2:58.11 3:25.18
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 5:03.51   DNF   5:03.51 5:31.48 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 33.11   DNF   42.81 33.11 DNF
First round 1 54.17   DNF   DNF DNF 54.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 24.72   28.02   29.25 27.05 27.77 35.21 24.72
Combined First round 18 27.43   29.97   28.87 34.39 33.53 27.43 27.52
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 1:10.61   1:50.90   1:58.06 DNF 1:10.61 1:48.96 1:45.68
First round 9 1:28.15   1:32.84   1:41.65 1:31.94 1:37.47 1:28.15 1:29.12
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 24.95   27.97   29.46 28.57 25.87 24.95 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 18 1:58.41   2:09.20   2:29.59 1:58.41 1:59.55 2:10.96 2:17.09
Skewb Second round 16 7.96   9.02   8.28 10.32 8.60 7.96 10.17
First round 17 4.12   8.64   4.12 10.19 8.01 8.81 9.10
Square-1 Second round 10 24.19   29.40   25.75 24.19 33.58 39.14 28.88
Combined First round 11 23.59   30.91   30.96 27.55 23.59 34.30 34.21
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:57.64   DNF   DNF DNF 3:57.64
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 11:32.00   NR DNF   DNF 11:32.00 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 14/14 49:05   NR   10/16 55:08 14/14 49:05
Daniel Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Daniel Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.04   9.51   8.04 9.87 11.23 9.32 9.34
Second round 3 7.83   8.80   7.83 8.67 8.43 10.18 9.31
First round 9 8.77   10.41   12.21 9.72 10.03 8.77 11.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.86   2.40   2.97 1.86 2.78 2.07 2.35
Second round 3 2.41   2.81   3.12 2.41 3.30 2.77 2.54
First round 3 1.86   2.30   1.90 1.86 2.45 2.59 2.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 29.80   41.61   48.16 29.80 41.52 45.34 37.97
Second round 5 35.19   38.19   43.24 41.49 36.34 35.19 36.73
Combined First round 7 35.96   39.48   42.09 39.51 35.96 36.84 42.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:07.91   1:12.48   1:07.91 1:16.68 1:17.66 1:12.04 1:08.71
Combined First round 5 1:12.01   1:13.89   1:14.08 1:14.39 1:13.19 1:19.54 1:12.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:08.56   2:11.96   2:08.56 2:16.31 2:11.02
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:12.73   3:19.65   3:29.21 3:17.02 3:12.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:50.88   DNF   DNF 1:50.88 DNF
First round 5 2:42.80   DNF   DNF DNF 2:42.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.91   16.71   18.82 16.51 31.41 13.91 14.81
Second round 5 15.39   17.67   15.76 20.36 18.99 15.39 18.25
Combined First round 4 15.48   18.31   21.82 19.74 15.48 19.01 16.17
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 31.13   34.40   41.05 34.86 34.00 34.35 31.13
First round 1 27.16   30.44   27.16 33.78 34.07 30.30 27.24
Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.68   8.46   12.89 7.75 6.68 8.28 9.34
Combined First round 3 8.40   9.43   DNF 10.36 8.83 8.40 9.11
Megaminx Final 4 53.21   1:00.12   53.21 1:05.10 58.02 58.23 1:04.11
Combined First round 4 53.39   56.52   53.86 53.39 54.75 1:05.13 1:00.95
Pyraminx Final 7 4.18   5.25   5.93 6.47 4.18 4.42 5.40
Second round 4 3.41   4.05   3.94 3.41 3.76 4.46 5.16
First round 6 3.60   4.59   3.90 3.60 6.49 5.62 4.26
Skewb Final 2 2.64   3.07   3.43 2.64 3.57 2.64 3.15
Second round 2 2.59   3.57   3.43 2.59 3.61 3.67 4.25
First round 1 2.68   3.13   2.73 2.68 2.80 3.87 DNF
Square-1 Final 4 9.67   13.39   17.46 11.46 14.47 14.23 9.67
Second round 4 10.40   12.06   14.37 12.74 12.22 11.22 10.40
Combined First round 4 9.11   10.97   9.11 13.72 10.08 12.49 10.35
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 14:44.00   DNF   14:44.00 DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/6 54:34     5/6 54:34 DNS
Darja Makurina    Latvia
Darja Makurina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.12   14.13   12.12 14.32 15.46 17.82 12.62
First round 21 13.21   14.95   15.28 24.63 13.21 15.34 14.24
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 45.44   53.48   49.44 53.38 57.62 DNF 45.44
Combined First round 19 50.36   55.39   53.89 50.36 56.68 55.61 58.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:22.06   1:24.81   1:33.15 1:22.06 1:28.37 1:23.77 1:22.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:20.69   2:25.45   2:32.15 2:23.51 2:20.69
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:35.57   NR 3:36.80   NR 3:38.59 3:35.57 3:36.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 29.54   40.75   32.52 1:12.31 57.73 32.01 29.54
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 4 9.63   10.45   11.36 11.39 9.63 10.32 9.66
Emilie Ibsen    Denmark
Emilie Ibsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 46.26   52.79   49.48 1:00.07 DNF 48.82 46.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 15.00   22.48   15.00 30.19 21.98 18.91 26.56
Pyraminx First round 41 19.61   22.36   24.58 20.39 22.11 19.61 25.59
Skewb First round 37 18.69   31.95   1:33.66 18.69 29.30 27.34 39.20
Frederik Hansen    Denmark
Frederik Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.59   15.34   14.59 15.05 17.80 16.04 14.94
First round 25 14.50   16.22   15.14 15.97 17.54 14.50 18.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.96   5.24   8.70 5.43 4.96 5.31 4.97
First round 20 4.76   5.39   6.42 4.76 5.34 5.90 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:55.98     2:07.49 1:55.98
Pyraminx First round 39 13.20   18.32   13.20 22.47 18.98 13.52 29.58
Skewb Second round 18 8.14   10.09   10.97 9.07 20.07 10.24 8.14
First round 22 6.43   9.70   10.67 8.97 10.59 6.43 9.53
Fredrik Trondhjem    Denmark
Fredrik Trondhjem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.63   12.22   11.99 12.03 11.63 13.39 12.64
First round 18 12.11   13.46   12.69 15.23 12.11 12.46 16.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.25   5.26   5.23 5.26 5.63 5.28 3.25
First round 23 4.08   5.80   4.77 5.48 4.08 12.59 7.16
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 39.29   47.14   49.22 48.96 50.75 43.23 39.29
Combined First round 12 45.91   48.43   47.25 52.65 46.89 51.16 45.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:31.56   1:32.28   1:42.99 1:32.25 1:32.30 1:31.56 1:32.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:49.34   2:55.86   3:00.89 2:57.36 2:49.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 3:48.05   4:06.32   4:09.50 3:48.05 4:21.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 22.19   23.83   24.70 35.14 22.19 23.04 23.76
Combined First round 14 22.23   25.30   25.10 26.89 23.92 22.23 39.99
3x3x3 With Feet First round 11 3:49.14   DNF   DNF 3:49.14 4:04.95 DNF DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 45.09     54.46 45.09
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:53.64   2:01.53   2:03.92 2:06.95 2:02.44 1:53.64 1:58.23
Pyraminx Second round 21 8.65   11.27   DNF 12.04 8.65 11.24 10.53
First round 24 9.27   11.80   10.32 14.72 12.88 12.20 9.27
Skewb Second round 19 7.34   10.20   9.93 10.40 11.86 7.34 10.28
First round 21 7.60   9.12   10.85 7.60 9.89 7.60 9.87
Square-1 Combined First round 15 25.70   41.14   25.70 27.31 49.75 46.36 51.78
Helmer Ewert    Sweden
Helmer Ewert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 9.19   DNF   9.32 9.19 13.11 DNF DNF
First round 16 9.54   12.48   13.79 DNF 13.05 10.61 9.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.29   2.99   2.29 2.86 2.69 3.72 3.43
Second round 4 2.33   2.98   3.19 3.36 2.40 2.33 4.92
First round 5 2.64   3.52   2.64 4.17 2.68 4.36 3.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 37.67   43.35   40.09 37.67 48.05 59.80 41.91
Second round 10 38.71   42.22   40.41 38.71 DNF 38.80 47.44
Combined First round 13 39.93   49.54   50.61 39.93 50.77 47.25 58.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:18.91   1:27.60   1:27.82 1:33.24 1:22.29 1:18.91 1:32.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:47.62   2:56.00   3:11.77 2:48.61 2:47.62
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 3:45.53   3:59.49   4:13.48 3:45.53 3:59.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 17.53   21.81   17.53 24.21 26.74 20.97 20.25
Second round 8 15.74   18.19   16.57 15.74 17.75 20.83 20.24
Combined First round 5 14.38   18.46   18.40 14.38 17.20 24.32 19.78
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 56.80   1:03.17   56.80 1:14.91 1:00.49 1:11.89 57.12
First round 6 55.80   1:02.08   55.80 1:09.41 56.91 59.91 1:26.95
Rubik's Clock Final 8 13.86   DNF   16.32 DNF DNF 13.86 DNF
Combined First round 5 11.36   12.25   DNF 12.49 11.63 12.63 11.36
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:02.06   1:18.49   1:25.51 1:06.27 1:26.35 1:23.69 1:02.06
Pyraminx Final 4 2.29   4.31   4.80 5.12 4.48 2.29 3.65
Second round 7 2.81   4.94   5.29 4.96 5.53 2.81 4.58
First round 5 2.56   4.16   4.16 3.81 6.18 2.56 4.51
Skewb Final 5 4.30   5.07   5.94 4.81 4.30 4.57 5.83
Second round 5 4.42   5.51   DNF 5.31 5.10 4.42 6.13
First round 5 4.46   5.67   4.46 5.93 5.35 DNF 5.72
Square-1 Final 1 6.88   7.73   NR 6.88 10.31 8.05 7.04 8.10
Second round 3 7.34   8.88   7.34 14.19 8.16 9.34 9.13
Combined First round 2 7.48   9.45   DNF 9.17 8.68 10.49 7.48
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/3 29:28     DNF 2/3 29:28
Henrik Buus Aagaard    Denmark
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.59   13.89   10.59 13.84 15.52 13.35 14.48
First round 20 12.11   13.89   12.96 12.11 16.24 13.63 15.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.70   6.43   11.90 3.70 8.34 6.59 4.36
Second round 11 3.67   4.38   3.67 4.57 3.89 4.69 8.66
First round 13 3.47   4.48   4.87 3.47 4.09 4.47 10.92
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 56.35   58.46   59.14 1:00.28 59.05 57.19 56.35
Combined First round 22 52.79   1:00.21   52.79 1:02.86 59.93 1:00.41 1:00.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:54.59   1:59.72   2:02.63 1:54.81 1:54.59 2:05.30 2:01.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:35.23   DNF   DNF DNF 1:35.23
First round 4 2:20.69   DNF   2:20.69 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.26   17.16   16.91 16.48 14.26 18.09 22.16
Second round 10 17.78   18.41   20.27 18.66 18.00 18.58 17.78
Combined First round 7 18.24   19.09   18.24 19.63 19.07 19.08 19.12
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 34.42   54.09   1:00.81 1:01.43 53.77 47.69 34.42
First round 4 45.98   53.48   1:02.34 45.98 50.34 1:10.51 47.75
Rubik's Clock Final 7 10.82   17.07   12.77 22.96 15.47 DNF 10.82
Combined First round 8 13.15   15.66   16.76 18.17 13.15 15.14 15.09
Pyraminx Second round 17 5.83   9.34   8.56 11.12 9.62 9.83 5.83
First round 18 7.25   9.25   8.33 7.25 10.27 13.08 9.16
Square-1 Second round 11 27.13   30.57   28.68 32.57 30.45 27.13 47.67
Combined First round 12 26.50   32.14   26.50 37.68 30.13 41.68 28.60
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 8:09.98   DNF   9:53.72 8:09.98 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 7/10 59:04     7/10 59:04 5/10 54:33
Hugo Spitz    France
Hugo Spitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.16   10.39   10.20 10.79 10.18 11.30 10.16
Second round 12 8.76   11.12   10.96 8.76 11.98 12.29 10.41
First round 5 8.68   9.30   9.07 9.79 8.68 9.86 9.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 2.02   5.60   9.40 5.59 5.37 5.84 2.02
First round 18 4.33   5.14   5.14 4.72 8.52 4.33 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 43.25   49.63   46.17 55.12 54.26 48.46 43.25
Combined First round 15 46.39   51.92   49.38 52.59 56.75 53.78 46.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.19   13.29   14.68 15.20 11.19 13.82 11.37
Second round 2 10.30   12.26   10.30 10.78 14.72 13.68 12.31
Combined First round 1 11.29   12.47   12.60 12.28 12.53 15.36 11.29
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:36.09   1:55.61   1:56.91 2:06.98 2:00.00 1:49.93 1:36.09
Pyraminx Final 8 3.46   5.93   6.68 6.24 4.87 3.46 6.96
Second round 11 3.81   7.28   7.52 7.10 7.21 3.81 8.59
First round 9 4.36   6.38   8.18 6.33 6.11 6.71 4.36
Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen    Denmark
Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.28   12.58   11.31 15.25 15.03 11.41 11.28
First round 19 11.98   13.71   11.98 15.48 14.31 13.00 13.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 2.71   5.53   3.46 6.25 6.87 DNF 2.71
First round 25 3.27   6.23   3.27 7.02 7.10 4.61 7.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:11.82   1:25.00   1:27.26 1:33.62 1:11.82 1:18.91 1:28.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 26.03   DNF   28.43 DNF 26.03 DNF 32.41
Combined First round 17 24.92   28.89   27.37 29.09 31.64 24.92 30.20
Skewb Final 10 7.07   8.21   7.07 DNF 8.67 7.74 8.21
Second round 7 4.08   6.89   8.82 6.61 4.08 5.24 DNF
First round 9 5.35   6.67   7.41 6.30 5.35 6.29 8.16
Square-1 Combined First round 14 36.50   38.69   38.76 36.50 40.17 37.14 43.23
Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen    Denmark
Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 29.35   33.22   32.03 29.35 33.80 34.95 33.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.18   6.90   9.23 7.20 6.44 6.18 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 2:02.98     2:26.21 2:02.98
Pyraminx First round 32 9.30   14.16   17.59 10.35 14.55 19.12 9.30
Skewb First round 27 4.95   13.23   4.95 32.90 10.45 15.41 13.84
Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧)    China
Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 17.03   19.56   23.49 20.77 17.03 19.76 18.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.20   7.58   9.12 6.94 6.20 13.61 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:13.12   1:26.49   1:28.79 1:13.12 1:32.45 1:35.42 1:18.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:48.23     DNF 2:48.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 6:01.98     6:01.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 1:39.27     1:39.27 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:44.17   1:55.43   1:51.52 2:09.45 1:45.33 1:44.17 DNF
Pyraminx First round 30 10.55   13.42   16.69 18.60 12.93 10.64 10.55
Skewb Final 11 6.66   8.34   DNF 7.00 9.23 8.79 6.66
Second round 10 6.98   7.79   6.98 8.74 9.97 7.28 7.35
First round 13 3.89   7.70   3.89 10.09 7.06 9.48 6.56
Square-1 Combined First round 19 45.20     DNF 45.20
Karina Grandjean Beck    Denmark
Karina Grandjean Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.57   9.96   9.76 10.81 8.57 9.84 10.29
Second round 10 10.60   11.05   12.19 10.93 10.83 11.40 10.60
First round 10 7.83   10.54   11.81 10.58 10.25 10.79 7.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.05   34.79   34.92 35.01 32.05 34.43 35.74
Second round 4 33.84   36.62   38.55 35.46 45.16 35.85 33.84
Combined First round 6 35.99   39.18   40.87 43.03 39.37 37.31 35.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:02.31   1:07.16   1:16.08 1:02.31 1:05.74 1:06.83 1:08.90
Combined First round 4 1:07.58   1:11.75   1:14.88 1:07.58 1:09.58 1:10.80 1:18.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:15.33   2:26.49   2:40.76 2:23.37 2:15.33
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:27.69   3:39.93   3:27.69 4:03.92 3:28.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.15   16.81   16.43 17.52 16.47 15.15 18.16
Second round 9 14.48   18.20   20.38 14.48 18.25 17.90 18.46
Combined First round 11 16.90   19.87   19.48 16.90 21.10 23.98 19.02
Megaminx Final 3 41.91   48.55   52.49 57.21 41.91 49.29 43.87
Combined First round 3 44.68   50.30   52.11 53.70 44.68 48.58 50.21
Pyraminx Final 10 4.39   6.15   10.04 6.84 4.39 5.96 5.65
Second round 8 5.22   5.85   6.04 5.86 5.84 5.22 5.85
First round 8 4.76   6.02   7.08 8.12 4.89 6.08 4.76
Skewb Second round 15 7.85   8.73   8.54 7.95 9.83 9.70 7.85
First round 19 3.90   8.87   3.90 11.72 8.77 6.11 15.04
Karl Taagaard Hansen    Denmark
Karl Taagaard Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.34   9.72   7.34 11.02 12.08 9.56 8.59
Second round 7 8.44   10.10   11.90 8.44 9.03 9.73 11.53
First round 4 8.38   8.85   8.54 8.63 8.38 9.38 9.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.09   4.84   5.62 8.81 3.76 3.09 5.15
First round 14 2.91   4.62   5.28 4.40 2.91 5.20 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 44.31   49.18   55.06 54.72 48.09 44.31 44.74
Combined First round 14 44.31   51.17   49.74 50.61 53.58 44.31 53.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:35.51   1:42.29   1:35.51 2:04.77 1:42.40 1:47.44 1:37.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.74   17.67   19.60 DNF 13.74 17.74 15.68
Second round 6 14.97   17.84   14.97 15.10 DNF 19.56 18.87
Combined First round 8 14.80   19.10   16.78 14.80 20.26 20.27 22.15
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:10.32   1:31.28   1:29.35 1:19.48 1:45.02 1:50.00 1:10.32
Pyraminx Second round 14 6.52   8.66   9.51 6.52 8.81 7.65 10.57
First round 10 4.77   7.02   8.28 8.59 5.85 4.77 6.94
Skewb First round 16 4.69   8.60   15.10 8.38 4.69 7.68 9.73
Knut Skaug Haraldsen    Norway
Knut Skaug Haraldsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.93   9.84   8.75 11.26 9.51 7.93 12.26
Second round 4 7.74   9.25   10.24 9.56 7.74 8.77 9.43
First round 3 7.06   8.51   8.73 8.41 8.38 7.06 10.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.69   3.13   2.51 1.69 2.62 4.27 4.86
Second round 6 3.15   4.00   4.15 DNF 4.47 3.15 3.37
First round 6 2.35   3.55   5.03 4.30 2.35 3.79 2.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 35.67   42.68   35.67 43.02 47.10 42.42 42.60
Second round 8 37.26   38.75   40.75 45.59 37.26 37.79 37.71
Combined First round 9 36.08   41.82   50.57 40.94 44.93 39.60 36.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:08.49   1:12.86   1:10.60 1:11.38 1:08.49 1:16.60 1:17.51
Combined First round 6 58.12   1:15.06   1:21.92 1:19.35 58.12 1:12.56 1:13.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:00.03   2:15.68   2:34.32 2:00.03 2:12.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:45.14   3:53.79   4:01.02 3:45.14 3:55.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:47.00   DNF   1:47.00 DNF DNF
First round 3 1:38.59   DNF   1:38.59 DNF 1:40.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.12   18.01   14.12 22.41 DNF 16.46 15.16
Second round 3 9.13   NR 13.53   NR 9.13 13.72 12.32 16.42 14.56
Combined First round 2 12.37   14.62   16.73 15.18 12.95 15.72 12.37
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 58.58   1:07.62   1:06.23 1:08.94 1:07.68 1:12.39 58.58
First round 8 56.93   1:17.05   1:16.91 56.93 1:16.39 1:17.86 1:18.37
Rubik's Clock Final 5 11.92   13.62   11.92 DNF 12.57 13.86 14.43
Combined First round 7 11.78   14.68   DNF 13.63 16.02 14.38 11.78
Megaminx Final 5 1:04.19   1:09.11   1:21.38 1:04.19 1:12.01 1:05.02 1:10.31
Combined First round 5 1:02.84   1:03.45   1:02.84 1:04.31 1:15.42 1:03.11 1:02.92
Pyraminx Final 5 3.47   4.64   4.43 5.79 3.69 3.47 6.41
Second round 10 4.68   7.16   8.64 DNF 6.11 4.68 6.73
First round 12 4.74   7.44   7.47 6.32 4.74 8.53 12.43
Skewb Final 4 4.52   4.84   5.20 4.70 DNF 4.52 4.62
Second round 4 3.35   4.61   6.12 4.49 5.60 3.74 3.35
First round 3 1.54   NR 4.77   1.54 9.58 5.44 4.40 4.48
Square-1 Final 7 18.76   23.19   29.10 32.83 21.12 19.36 18.76
Second round 6 15.04   19.35   16.54 15.04 25.49 22.82 18.69
Combined First round 7 14.73   18.43   17.35 17.19 14.73 22.58 20.76
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 7:34.73   DNF   DNF 7:34.73 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 15:26.00   NR DNF   15:26.00 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 10/10 53:20   NR   8/8 52:20 10/10 53:20
Kristoffer Vasehus    Denmark
Kristoffer Vasehus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 14.67   18.70   14.67 23.90 19.90 20.19 16.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.63   4.77   2.63 8.73 4.85 4.55 4.91
Second round 8 3.16   4.22   4.67 3.67 4.33 5.16 3.16
First round 19 5.07   5.25   5.07 5.42 7.62 5.16 5.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:06.21   1:12.30   1:18.84 1:09.26 1:06.21 1:08.80 1:21.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 46.95     47.84 46.95
Laurids Abelsen Holm    Denmark
Laurids Abelsen Holm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.22   17.53   14.22 16.01 19.86 17.32 19.26
First round 27 11.82   16.30   19.09 11.82 18.82 13.46 16.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.49   11.02   8.63 15.19 9.25 5.49 17.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:39.85   2:01.12   1:39.85 3:16.05 1:52.36 2:16.80 1:54.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 3:19.05     3:21.48 3:19.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 22.24   27.10   25.27 22.24 30.50 25.54 35.24
Combined First round 20 25.88   31.25   47.37 26.43 28.75 38.58 25.88
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 35.14   40.68   43.52 40.42 1:25.82 38.09 35.14
First round 2 32.14   38.81   41.62 34.26 40.56 32.14 42.90
Pyraminx First round 37 10.13   18.10   21.36 12.43 20.51 10.13 47.22
Lucas Debes    Denmark
Lucas Debes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.44   21.18   28.02 25.20 16.44 19.40 18.93
First round 31 13.86   18.45   20.20 21.59 17.44 17.72 13.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.37   5.19   4.37 5.50 4.59 5.48 8.14
First round 22 5.46   5.68   5.65 5.93 5.46 6.34 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:31.38   1:37.91   1:33.40 1:58.59 1:42.93 1:31.38 1:37.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 47.47     47.47 55.59
Pyraminx Second round 23 11.13   12.66   11.53 16.34 11.13 13.39 13.06
First round 23 10.54   10.73   10.94 10.60 15.96 10.64 10.54
Skewb Final 9 5.75   8.10   10.11 6.68 9.91 5.75 7.71
Second round 12 5.70   8.19   11.15 9.59 7.63 5.70 7.36
First round 15 4.19   8.57   4.19 9.77 8.54 8.83 8.35
Lucas Hansen    Denmark
Lucas Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 24.29   25.46   25.92 24.29 25.07 30.99 25.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.60   9.67   9.44 9.09 13.73 10.49 7.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 2:02.93     2:02.93 2:17.94
Pyraminx First round 38 9.34   18.26   17.20 17.91 19.68 22.19 9.34
Skewb First round 35 17.60   26.07   30.86 17.60 26.76 28.52 22.93
Luci Clelland    United Kingdom
Luci Clelland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 29.65   33.54   34.23 31.30 35.10 29.65 39.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.07   10.65   10.06 10.98 11.64 5.07 10.90
Pyraminx First round 28 5.43   12.70   14.68 12.30 11.12 17.64 5.43
Skewb First round 26 6.91   12.74   18.70 14.61 6.91 11.33 12.29
Mads Philipsen    Denmark
Mads Philipsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.96   16.98   16.69 14.96 16.08 18.16 18.95
First round 26 15.00   16.25   31.83 15.00 16.03 15.78 16.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.99   8.64   7.60 11.31 5.99 12.29 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:12.07   1:19.08   1:21.61 1:23.41 1:17.97 1:17.65 1:12.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 3:24.48     3:24.48 3:31.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 38.83   48.83   38.83 59.16 50.02 54.11 42.35
Pyraminx First round 34 12.80   16.14   12.80 30.03 18.20 15.06 15.15
Magnus Patrick Kanstrup    Denmark
Magnus Patrick Kanstrup
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.90   12.05   11.69 13.08 10.90 23.73 11.39
First round 13 8.38   11.42   8.38 12.33 13.65 11.51 10.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.13   4.18   3.13 6.49 5.11 3.82 3.60
Second round 7 2.47   4.12   3.77 4.91 4.53 4.06 2.47
First round 17 3.64   5.13   5.46 5.46 4.48 5.97 3.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 38.47   43.17   38.47 40.73 43.68 45.09 51.37
Second round 11 38.57   42.80   47.49 40.48 38.57 41.31 46.60
Combined First round 10 39.89   42.52   39.89 41.80 44.66 41.11 45.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:02.61   1:11.92   1:13.76 1:11.18 1:29.86 1:02.61 1:10.82
Combined First round 3 1:10.55   1:11.58   1:10.55 1:14.90 1:11.38 1:11.33 1:12.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 1:59.51   2:12.38   1:59.51 2:18.63 2:19.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:32.06   3:34.18   3:32.73 3:37.75 3:32.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 22.49   24.66   22.51 26.34 22.49 25.17 26.30
Combined First round 15 19.10   25.33   19.10 20.43 33.81 32.93 22.64
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:39.26   1:44.18   1:58.76 1:41.30 1:50.43 1:40.80 1:39.26
Pyraminx Final 11 4.93   7.65   6.29 11.02 5.64 13.49 4.93
Second round 12 6.84   7.41   7.08 6.84 7.30 8.98 7.85
First round 16 3.85   8.79   9.07 9.21 8.55 3.85 8.74
Skewb Final 12 4.91   9.65   10.75 14.35 9.61 4.91 8.58
Second round 11 6.80   8.03   8.88 7.10 9.68 8.11 6.80
First round 8 3.69   6.42   3.69 7.84 7.75 5.66 5.85
Square-1 Second round 13 24.50   39.12   36.20 24.50 41.63 39.54 48.39
Combined First round 13 31.19   33.97   38.69 31.71 31.52 43.19 31.19
Magnus Søndergaard Byrne    Denmark
Magnus Søndergaard Byrne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.15   11.25   10.61 12.05 12.89 10.15 11.09
First round 8 9.16   10.03   9.50 9.16 10.92 12.44 9.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.93   3.92   4.32 9.78 2.93 3.16 4.28
Second round 12 3.13   4.39   5.10 4.70 3.36 3.13 7.19
First round 4 2.06   2.97   2.06 2.73 4.90 3.63 2.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.76   40.34   51.74 39.04 41.60 40.39 37.76
Second round 12 41.88   44.55   41.88 46.95 43.29 44.47 45.89
Combined First round 11 44.51   48.22   1:00.47 52.69 47.31 44.65 44.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:22.78   1:27.93   1:27.99 1:30.70 1:25.09 1:22.78 1:38.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:33.03   2:39.05   2:33.03 2:38.64 2:45.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 4:01.06   4:09.31   4:25.68 4:01.20 4:01.06
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:08.46   1:22.27   1:22.07 1:08.46 1:21.80 1:25.05 1:22.93
Pyraminx Final 9 4.88   6.10   6.17 9.62 6.79 5.33 4.88
Second round 5 2.86   4.43   5.25 4.24 6.01 2.86 3.79
First round 7 3.83   5.49   3.83 DNF 4.40 6.40 5.68
Skewb Second round 14 7.35   8.70   10.78 8.80 9.57 7.35 7.72
First round 11 5.69   6.83   9.52 7.42 6.67 6.40 5.69
Square-1 Final 8 16.29   25.26   24.68 31.40 19.69 16.29 DNF
Second round 7 14.03   20.05   DNF 21.99 22.97 14.03 15.19
Combined First round 6 14.61   17.58   26.97 14.61 17.11 19.31 16.33
Malik Peter Warakaulle    Denmark
Malik Peter Warakaulle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 19.49   21.30   19.49 22.22 23.52 21.68 20.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.57   7.63   10.30 7.72 5.57 8.02 7.14
Pyraminx First round 40 6.54   21.49   29.36 17.93 29.78 6.54 17.19
Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller    Denmark
Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 15.75   21.83   22.76 15.75 20.52 22.21 24.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.05   5.73   7.02 6.03 5.43 5.73 4.05
First round 27 5.67   6.35   6.78 6.69 5.78 5.67 6.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:32.85   1:42.41   1:38.06 1:48.40 1:47.78 1:41.38 1:32.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 54.37     54.37 1:02.78
Pyraminx Second round 16 6.53   9.01   7.51 9.70 9.83 10.12 6.53
First round 19 8.50   9.30   8.71 12.34 8.50 9.11 10.09
Skewb Second round 21 10.79   11.87   10.79 13.08 12.25 11.13 12.22
First round 23 7.40   11.16   13.56 7.40 11.16 12.85 9.48
Martin Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Martin Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.31   7.73   6.31 7.98 7.65 7.57 8.56
Second round 1 6.82   8.00   9.14 10.19 6.82 7.13 7.73
First round 1 5.82   7.95   7.12 8.54 8.41 5.82 8.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.49   1.87   1.61 1.49 1.94 2.06 3.79
Second round 1 1.38   1.77   1.70 1.80 1.38 1.82 2.23
First round 1 1.51   2.11   1.71 2.50 2.12 2.63 1.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.37   33.86   32.37 34.57 32.74 34.28 34.98
Second round 2 28.62   34.31   32.98 28.62 36.75 33.19 42.21
Combined First round 1 28.33   29.81   NR 34.64 28.33 29.53 29.59 30.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 57.89   1:04.34   57.89 1:06.46 1:01.95 1:06.58 1:04.62
Combined First round 1 52.33   57.89   52.33 58.64 58.80 1:01.89 56.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:57.31   1:59.10   1:58.64 2:01.35 1:57.31
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:48.77   2:50.94   2:53.49 2:48.77 2:50.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:03.58   DNF   1:18.65 DNF 1:03.58
First round 2 1:27.00   DNF   DNF DNF 1:27.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.31   12.62   13.73 11.31 14.22 12.30 11.83
Second round 1 10.50   12.17   NR 13.42 12.25 14.74 10.83 10.50
Combined First round 3 13.19   14.87   15.90 13.19 14.97 13.74 16.62
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 48.94   57.28   DNF 55.21 53.28 1:03.35 48.94
First round 5 34.82   56.13   1:19.55 34.82 54.98 1:00.29 53.12
Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.12   9.06   7.12 12.17 9.90 10.00 7.28
Combined First round 1 7.31   8.37   8.55 9.62 8.81 7.31 7.74
Megaminx Final 2 42.30   47.57   50.20 48.77 56.74 42.30 43.75
Combined First round 2 43.51   49.69   45.79 43.51 49.28 1:01.71 53.99
Pyraminx Final 1 2.38   3.24   2.93 5.91 4.03 2.75 2.38
Second round 2 2.48   3.51   4.58 6.33 2.96 2.48 3.00
First round 1 2.57   3.16   3.21 3.31 3.26 3.02 2.57
Skewb Final 3 2.95   3.67   3.26 5.13 3.80 3.94 2.95
Second round 1 2.65   3.55   3.62 2.65 4.81 3.50 3.53
First round 4 2.93   5.01   5.28 DNF 5.52 4.24 2.93
Square-1 Final 3 7.78   8.84   7.84 7.90 7.78 13.38 10.77
Second round 2 7.60   8.78   7.60 11.27 8.76 8.42 9.16
Combined First round 3 8.92   9.62   10.57 10.50 8.94 8.92 9.43
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/2 3:44     DNF 2/2 3:44
Mathias Søndergaard Byrne    Denmark
Mathias Søndergaard Byrne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.92   10.26   12.28 9.96 9.41 11.41 8.92
Second round 8 9.13   10.90   13.47 12.18 9.13 10.99 9.54
First round 11 9.65   11.17   15.59 11.55 11.80 9.65 10.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 2.63   5.07   5.07 4.17 6.24 2.63 5.98
First round 9 2.31   4.11   2.31 5.08 3.68 8.41 3.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 32.30   44.29   48.84 44.39 47.89 40.60 32.30
Second round 7 35.40   38.51   43.44 47.67 35.86 35.40 36.24
Combined First round 5 33.94   38.52   41.56 33.94 35.24 54.57 38.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:20.53   1:27.09   1:23.24 1:35.41 1:20.53 1:26.66 1:31.38
Combined First round 8 1:18.53   1:22.90   1:31.03 1:24.78 1:21.57 1:18.53 1:22.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:38.71   2:47.77   2:55.62 2:48.98 2:38.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 4:38.48   4:46.08   4:38.48 4:49.10 4:50.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.34   19.02   16.34 24.19 18.16 16.63 22.28
Second round 12 17.69   20.57   18.90 17.69 25.68 19.80 23.01
Combined First round 9 16.31   19.24   19.85 19.73 16.31 18.15 20.34
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:40.77   1:55.68   2:03.15 1:40.77 1:55.66 1:57.06 1:54.31
Pyraminx Final 12 5.16   9.23   13.64 12.10 6.75 5.16 8.83
Second round 9 5.89   6.64   8.04 7.08 6.04 5.89 6.81
First round 21 6.47   9.66   9.55 9.61 11.26 9.82 6.47
Skewb Second round 17 7.82   9.17   8.09 9.78 10.63 9.63 7.82
First round 18 6.98   8.85   9.30 8.69 6.98 9.19 8.66
Square-1 Second round 9 23.27   27.20   28.18 25.86 32.91 23.27 27.57
Combined First round 10 22.01   25.95   27.25 27.89 22.01 29.93 22.70
Mikkel Kolding    Denmark
Mikkel Kolding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 20.30   27.70   20.30 30.12 34.83 24.74 28.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.58   7.58   8.62 7.01 7.10 12.61 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 2:07.09     2:34.38 2:07.09
Mikkel Waaben Hertz    Denmark
Mikkel Waaben Hertz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.56   21.75   19.56 22.84 15.56 24.46 22.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 6.40   7.20   6.89 7.27 7.55 6.40 7.43
First round 28 5.69   6.73   7.30 6.30 5.69 7.29 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:16.50   1:23.58   1:19.94 1:36.71 1:27.59 1:16.50 1:23.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 3:34.64     3:34.64 3:37.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 6:39.27     6:39.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 1:03.48     1:23.89 1:03.48
Megaminx Combined First round 21 2:24.19     2:42.88 2:24.19
Pyraminx First round 27 8.65   12.67   9.92 14.67 8.65 13.42 18.17
Skewb First round 33 13.21   20.07   18.11 22.08 22.97 13.21 20.01
Square-1 Combined First round 20 45.56     45.56 57.82
Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde    Denmark
Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.47   12.03   11.59 13.10 9.47 11.40 13.51
First round 15 10.87   11.80   12.42 11.74 15.67 11.25 10.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.47   4.32   4.30 DNF 4.02 3.47 4.65
Second round 10 3.11   4.35   6.37 5.17 3.11 3.48 4.40
First round 10 3.25   4.14   4.27 4.04 4.12 4.86 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 46.06   49.02   46.06 50.75 53.90 46.38 49.94
Combined First round 20 41.28   58.20   1:05.22 41.28 1:05.02 58.62 50.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:43.69   2:16.89   1:43.69 2:07.21 2:45.03 2:38.03 2:05.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 34.92   41.32   50.26 37.83 34.92 56.18 35.87
Pyraminx Second round 20 8.14   11.18   12.82 8.14 10.65 13.14 10.06
First round 13 4.09   8.22   8.46 9.14 8.85 7.35 4.09
Skewb First round 25 9.54   12.61   12.07 13.32 DNF 9.54 12.44
Square-1 Combined First round 17 40.01   58.10   1:20.24 40.01 59.88 1:00.60 53.82
Noa Piamonte Vejlø    Denmark
Noa Piamonte Vejlø
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.45   18.95   12.45 21.91 20.17 21.46 15.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.90   4.91   4.65 4.23 5.84 3.90 5.88
First round 7 3.12   3.78   5.53 3.30 3.87 3.12 4.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:03.46   1:20.02   1:22.15 1:18.32 1:20.19 1:03.46 1:21.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 3:08.21     3:21.08 3:08.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 22.07   27.16   22.07 29.89 26.37 25.23 34.56
Combined First round 19 26.50   30.33   32.24 26.50 34.85 31.11 27.64
Megaminx Combined First round 25 4:10.42     4:10.42 4:22.62
Pyraminx Second round 22 7.73   11.82   10.65 30.09 10.56 14.26 7.73
First round 22 8.23   10.33   8.23 11.28 9.56 27.21 10.16
Skewb Final 8 5.21   6.73   7.88 6.38 7.38 5.21 6.44
Second round 13 6.52   8.20   11.30 7.88 9.74 6.52 6.97
First round 7 5.30   6.16   6.46 5.30 5.65 9.63 6.36
Square-1 Combined First round 22 1:15.34     1:15.94 1:15.34
Oscar Roth Andersen    Denmark
Oscar Roth Andersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.39   10.88   8.39 11.62 10.62 10.72 11.31
Second round 11 9.37   11.06   13.11 9.37 10.97 9.99 12.22
First round 14 9.02   11.51   11.09 12.16 11.27 9.02 12.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 34.88   41.79   34.88 38.92 53.06 41.42 45.04
Second round 6 36.46   38.32   38.21 43.62 38.31 36.46 38.43
Combined First round 8 34.97   40.43   53.23 34.97 36.75 43.62 40.93
Megaminx Final 1 40.06   43.06   44.05 50.55 41.03 44.09 40.06
Combined First round 1 40.72   45.31   45.76 46.32 47.19 43.85 40.72
Pyraminx Final 3 2.65   3.42   3.02 3.85 3.51 3.72 2.65
Second round 3 2.54   3.63   4.34 2.92 3.67 2.54 4.31
First round 3 2.14   3.49   5.28 3.35 3.94 3.17 2.14
Square-1 Second round 12 24.77   30.76   30.01 39.13 37.38 24.77 24.90
Combined First round 9 19.49   24.03   19.49 22.00 28.88 21.20 50.52
Peder Steen Henriksen    Denmark
Peder Steen Henriksen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.97   18.66   16.97 17.85 17.58 20.54 23.40
First round 28 13.88   16.94   19.89 16.42 18.48 13.88 15.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.09   6.91   7.82 6.39 6.09 10.32 6.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:06.78   1:26.73   1:32.78 1:06.78 1:18.84 1:30.71 1:30.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 3:13.92     3:33.47 3:13.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 1:14.41     1:21.35 1:14.41
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:45.13   1:50.26   1:47.64 1:55.50 1:47.64 1:45.13 1:59.55
Pyraminx Second round 15 6.78   8.78   8.35 10.03 8.16 9.84 6.78
First round 15 7.53   8.77   7.53 10.15 7.66 13.14 8.50
Skewb First round 24 10.64   11.81   16.65 12.66 10.64 10.70 12.08
Square-1 Combined First round 21 1:04.75     1:04.75 1:29.75
Peter Nielsen    Denmark
Peter Nielsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.53   8.65   7.53 8.53 9.34 9.33 8.08
Second round 9 7.77   11.00   14.57 9.99 7.77 12.00 11.02
First round 12 9.86   11.35   9.86 11.23 15.82 10.89 11.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.15   4.67   4.68 4.15 6.38 4.45 4.89
First round 8 3.53   4.00   3.53 3.87 4.31 5.87 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.29   40.28   42.14 38.32 40.38 44.76 34.29
Second round 3 33.39   35.51   36.22 39.47 36.42 33.89 33.39
Combined First round 2 29.60   36.28   39.08 34.76 35.00 42.36 29.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.49   20.11   17.01 24.25 16.49 20.99 22.34
Second round 13 18.15   20.64   20.70 20.98 18.15 20.25 22.32
Combined First round 12 17.92   21.93   19.97 22.13 17.92 25.32 23.69
Rasmus Jakobsen    Denmark
Rasmus Jakobsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 36.07   42.55   36.07 DNF 39.84 44.03 43.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.28   8.02   8.43 7.85 DNF 5.28 7.79
Pyraminx First round 31 5.92   13.96   12.72 25.53 15.97 5.92 13.19
Skewb First round 28 12.33   15.47   DNF 16.71 14.72 12.33 14.97
Rasmus Stub Detlefsen    Denmark
Rasmus Stub Detlefsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.40   8.70   8.57 8.83 7.40 8.69 8.90
Second round 2 7.85   8.18   8.04 8.56 8.48 7.85 8.03
First round 2 6.52   8.20   8.47 7.18 8.94 9.83 6.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.27   2.74   3.30 1.27 3.12 2.27 2.84
Second round 2 1.74   2.46   2.27 1.74 2.88 2.23 3.25
First round 2 1.52   2.18   2.94 1.71 3.81 1.90 1.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.28   37.54   38.86 33.28 41.23 34.91 38.86
Second round 1 30.52   33.22   30.52 32.14 34.46 33.07 35.29
Combined First round 4 30.28   38.19   30.28 41.73 33.83 39.97 40.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:01.34   1:05.94   1:13.24 1:06.75 1:09.51 1:01.56 1:01.34
Combined First round 2 1:05.61   1:07.34   1:11.82 1:06.24 1:08.66 1:05.61 1:07.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:58.84   2:05.49   2:01.83 2:15.79 1:58.84
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:30.65   3:36.27   3:40.77 3:30.65 3:37.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.71   17.68   21.60 15.71 18.16 16.30 18.59
Second round 4 12.81   16.38   12.81 15.36 15.38 18.47 18.41
Combined First round 10 15.61   19.36   19.89 16.05 22.15 15.61 23.04
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 39.07   59.71   45.20 1:29.73 44.19 DNF 39.07
First round 7 42.38   1:03.35   48.17 42.38 1:10.91 1:10.98 1:12.08
Rubik's Clock Final 4 9.34   12.34   12.34 12.26 DNF 12.42 9.34
Combined First round 6 9.70   14.65   13.42 27.03 11.76 18.76 9.70
Megaminx Final 8 1:06.08   1:14.40   1:21.62 1:14.87 1:06.08 1:12.31 1:16.02
Combined First round 6 1:03.15   1:07.86   1:06.16 1:08.56 1:03.15 1:08.86 1:10.90
Pyraminx Final 6 3.35   5.06   5.36 6.09 5.98 3.83 3.35
Second round 6 2.50   4.55   3.94 3.83 5.89 2.50 5.87
First round 4 1.86   4.04   1.86 3.65 4.62 3.85 5.02
Skewb Final 1 2.53   2.93   2.53 2.71 3.70 2.93 3.16
Second round 3 2.73   4.05   3.79 2.73 4.52 3.84 4.77
First round 2 2.19   3.77   2.95 2.19 9.30 5.38 2.98
Square-1 Final 2 5.99   7.87   8.49 5.99 7.85 8.62 7.27
Second round 1 6.37   7.14   WR 6.55 8.63 6.64 6.37 8.23
Combined First round 1 6.03   7.28   7.35 7.56 6.03 7.36 7.14
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Sigurd Christopher Vickery    Denmark
Sigurd Christopher Vickery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.55   18.64   21.74 17.05 16.55 17.13 23.47
First round 29 16.09   18.09   18.38 22.26 18.62 17.27 16.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.86   6.04   5.74 6.48 8.94 5.91 4.86
First round 26 5.93   6.32   10.15 6.16 6.51 5.93 6.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:05.78   1:25.78   DNF 1:05.78 1:32.46 1:24.71 1:20.16
Silas Kampp Richter Lassen    Denmark
Silas Kampp Richter Lassen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 29.02   34.65   38.51 36.13 29.02 44.63 29.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.01   11.13   10.09 8.01 8.97 DNF 14.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 2:39.88     2:39.88 3:36.51
Pyraminx First round 33 9.83   15.62   9.83 16.90 15.90 17.62 14.07
Skewb First round 30 11.79   18.14   16.81 20.58 11.79 39.42 17.02
Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner    Denmark
Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.78   14.31   14.50 14.05 14.37 13.78 20.92
First round 24 14.14   16.14   16.56 14.16 14.14 20.35 17.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.84   4.46   4.95 2.84 5.97 4.82 3.62
Second round 13 3.06   4.62   5.45 4.64 4.89 4.34 3.06
First round 16 3.75   5.12   3.91 7.61 3.75 9.45 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:06.72   1:22.17   1:39.80 1:06.72 DNF 1:14.74 1:11.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:40.29     2:47.10 2:40.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 28.69   34.46   31.29 29.46 42.62 47.68 28.69
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 27.86   31.26   31.87 38.65 31.68 27.86 30.23
Megaminx Combined First round 23 2:42.78     3:14.32 2:42.78
Pyraminx Second round 19 6.36   9.59   9.48 6.36 18.02 9.77 9.53
First round 17 6.51   9.19   9.32 8.39 6.51 10.52 9.87
Skewb Second round 22 9.35   12.03   9.35 13.82 10.46 DNF 11.82
First round 20 5.83   8.93   7.37 5.83 9.63 9.80 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 18 24.62   DNF   32.02 DNF 34.19 24.62 DNF
Thor Muto Asmund    Denmark
Thor Muto Asmund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 28.14   32.93   37.07 28.14 38.48 31.80 29.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:45.10     1:45.10 1:59.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 5:06.51     DNF 5:06.51
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/10 42:01     6/12 1:00:00 8/10 42:01
Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst    Denmark
Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 16.57   19.53   19.90 18.13 21.06 20.57 16.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.15   7.83   7.65 6.67 9.22 9.17 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:06.62   1:23.17   1:06.62 1:14.94 1:34.22 1:46.62 1:20.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 4:07.36     4:07.36 4:08.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 31.72   37.62   31.72 44.62 36.36 40.49 36.01
3x3x3 With Feet First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined First round 22 2:30.96     2:30.96 2:34.59
Pyraminx Second round 24 11.88   13.06   11.88 13.46 11.92 13.81 14.87
First round 20 8.62   9.51   14.60 8.62 9.98 9.86 8.69
Skewb First round 34 14.18   20.23   30.56 16.70 19.26 14.18 24.72
Victor Alexander Stolarczyk    Denmark
Victor Alexander Stolarczyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.53   11.56   10.67 16.41 12.09 9.53 11.93
Second round 5 7.35   9.61   10.63 7.35 9.67 8.52 10.83
First round 6 8.72   9.90   8.72 11.71 9.97 9.95 9.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 2.28   4.76   3.48 5.98 7.60 4.81 2.28
First round 21 3.31   5.51   3.31 4.96 7.37 4.20 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 41.29   49.59   57.94 41.29 45.47 DNF 45.35
Combined First round 16 47.70   52.46   47.70 50.66 55.74 51.77 54.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 18.84   22.78   18.84 20.26 28.43 23.08 25.00
Combined First round 16 23.02   27.23   25.93 23.02 30.79 24.97 39.92
Zoé de Moffarts    Belgium
Zoé de Moffarts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.80   15.81   14.52 17.35 16.11 16.79 12.80
First round 23 14.71   16.08   15.19 17.51 15.54 23.04 14.71
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 43.97   56.33   1:03.32 55.07 43.97 57.27 56.64
Combined First round 21 56.23   58.62   58.40 56.23 59.03 1:03.86 58.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:46.20   1:52.64   1:46.20 1:51.65 1:53.14 1:55.30 1:53.12
Megaminx Final 6 1:04.13   1:09.71   1:04.13 1:07.55 1:12.70 1:10.88 1:10.71
Combined First round 7 1:05.14   1:13.98   1:05.14 1:13.81 1:15.42 1:19.94 1:12.70