Danish Open 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-9-13~15  Denmark, Kolding Danish Open 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Sebastian Weyer 7.02  Martin Vædele Egdal 7.14  Lukas Shelley 7.79
 2x2x2 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 1.63  George Scholey 1.88  Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.23
 4x4x4 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 25.95  Henri Gerber 31.53  Martin Vædele Egdal 32.02
 5x5x5 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 48.64  Martin Vædele Egdal 1:00.23  Henri Gerber 1:03.62
 6x6x6 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 1:37.40  Martin Vædele Egdal 1:51.75  Henri Gerber 1:53.51
 7x7x7 Cube  Henri Gerber 2:46.02  Martin Vædele Egdal 2:47.54  Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2:56.22
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Martin Vædele Egdal 20.61  Henri Gerber 36.36  Callum Hales-Jepp 52.81
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Martin Vædele Egdal 28.33  Daniel Vædele Egdal 30.67  Laurids Abelsen Holm 32.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Martin Vædele Egdal 13.61  Lukas Shelley 13.99  George Scholey 15.03
 3x3x3 With Feet  Henri Gerber 28.10  Daniel Vædele Egdal 30.38  Laurids Abelsen Holm 39.44
 Rubik's Clock  Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.92  Henri Gerber 8.43  Martin Vædele Egdal 8.51
 Megaminx  Oscar Roth Andersen 45.71  Henri Gerber 48.40  Martin Vædele Egdal 50.02
 Pyraminx  Martin Vædele Egdal 3.42  Oscar Roth Andersen 3.63  Daniel Vædele Egdal 4.11
 Skewb  Martin Vædele Egdal 3.53  Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.68  Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.80
 Square-1  Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.93  Martin Vædele Egdal 9.15  George Scholey 11.44
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Martin Vædele Egdal 2:44.26  Callum Hales-Jepp 3:42.17  Henri Gerber 4:48.78
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Martin Vædele Egdal 7:54.58  Henri Gerber 12:24.00  Callum Hales-Jepp 13:05.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Martin Vædele Egdal 15/17 43:12  Callum Hales-Jepp 16/19 56:39  Henri Gerber 7/8 22:15
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 5.83   7.23    Germany 7.35 6.88 7.87 7.47 5.83
2 Lukas Shelley 6.01   7.32    Denmark 7.06 7.75 10.08 6.01 7.15
3 George Scholey 6.90   7.59    United Kingdom 9.20 6.90 7.35 7.27 8.15
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.96   7.99    Denmark 6.96 7.40 7.65 8.91 9.73
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 8.12   8.81    Denmark 9.68 8.12 9.11 8.23 9.09
6 Henri Gerber 7.99   8.89    Germany 8.71 8.48 9.47 12.44 7.99
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.58   9.12    Denmark 9.86 DNF 8.86 8.58 8.65
8 Leon Schmidtchen 8.16   9.27    Germany 9.89 9.55 8.16 11.85 8.36
9 Finn Ickler 7.84   9.65    Germany 8.89 12.69 10.02 7.84 10.05
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 9.42   10.78    Denmark 11.48 14.16 9.42 10.51 10.36
11 Christian Smedegaard 10.45   10.95    Denmark 11.02 DNF 10.46 10.45 11.37
12 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.50   11.30    United Kingdom 13.13 9.93 13.35 10.85 8.50
13 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 9.40   11.81    Denmark 13.19 10.72 11.51 9.40 13.89
14 Oscar Roth Andersen 9.72   12.04    Denmark 9.72 15.47 15.71 9.89 10.77
15 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.15   12.61    Denmark 13.74 11.15 12.32 12.91 12.61
16 Luis Rotzoll 10.68   12.64    Germany 15.99 10.78 11.14 10.68 18.22
17 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.17   12.91    Denmark 24.39 13.65 14.47 10.60 10.17
18 Callum Goodyear 12.58   13.24    United Kingdom 12.76 13.32 13.64 12.58 15.10
19 Alfred Lyngby Bach 11.79   13.26    Denmark 12.07 12.47 15.71 11.79 15.24
20 Fabian Auroux 12.30   13.42    Germany 12.30 13.02 16.41 13.51 13.72
21 Adam Marcellus Kelly 13.19   13.77    USA 13.82 15.03 14.29 13.20 13.19
22 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 10.76   13.78    Denmark 10.84 14.20 16.99 10.76 16.31
23 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 12.29   14.03    Denmark 14.93 12.44 12.29 14.71 20.43
24 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 11.78   14.10    China 11.78 15.29 12.34 14.67 17.35
25 Oliwier Ferenc 12.47   14.21    Poland 14.41 14.99 13.49 14.74 12.47
26 Johannes Knudsen 12.72   14.50    Sweden 17.66 13.58 12.72 15.12 14.79
27 Frederik Perto Pagh 13.86   14.82    Denmark 16.67 13.86 15.83 14.16 14.47
28 Hannes Müller 11.89   14.89    Germany 15.25 12.98 18.04 11.89 16.45
29 Tobias Thompson 13.26   14.97    Denmark 17.99 14.26 14.06 13.26 16.59
30 Jens Fredsø Kold 13.91   15.09    Denmark 17.84 14.30 15.74 13.91 15.22
31 Mads Philipsen 13.91   15.18    Denmark 15.18 15.62 17.48 13.91 14.75
32 Steffen Nielsen 14.48   15.22    Denmark 14.48 14.95 14.92 15.79 16.44
33 Anna Buhl Bechmann 14.37   15.32    Denmark 14.37 15.43 14.45 16.24 16.09
34 August Bilberg 11.44   15.56    Denmark 17.47 13.87 11.44 15.34 18.22
35 Lucas Debes 12.27   15.73    Denmark 14.92 17.30 17.07 15.21 12.27
36 Laurids Abelsen Holm 12.59   15.75    Denmark 15.04 12.59 18.52 16.84 15.36
37 Mattes Mrzik 13.82   15.97    Germany 16.59 15.24 13.82 18.39 16.09
38 Noah Søkilde Damborg 15.80   16.74    Denmark 17.01 17.23 15.80 15.97 17.70
39 Lars Vennike Nielsson 15.26   17.05    Denmark 18.29 16.08 18.54 15.26 16.77
40 Victor Oster Süberkrüb 14.04   17.49    Denmark DNF 17.53 14.58 14.04 20.36
41 Henrik Linus Pauly 14.68   17.52    Germany 17.36 17.66 14.68 17.54 19.52
42 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 16.93   17.95    Denmark 16.93 18.44 17.64 17.78 21.20
43 Ole Sturm 15.85   18.00    Germany 22.72 17.80 18.02 18.18 15.85
44 Theodor Boaz Pedersen 14.45   18.02    Denmark 21.20 19.92 17.32 14.45 16.81
45 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 13.88   18.29    Denmark 24.05 13.88 20.87 17.30 16.69
46 Laurits Øbro Jacobsen 14.74   18.46    Denmark 16.91 18.52 14.74 DNF 19.95
47 Zoé de Moffarts 17.08   19.70    Belgium 18.44 17.08 25.21 20.62 20.04
48 Carl Emil Exner 15.48   20.11    Denmark 25.07 15.48 18.05 20.57 21.70
49 Bertil Thomsen Lund 18.64   21.06    Denmark 22.90 20.65 18.64 DNF 19.62
50 William Lysholm Jensen 19.40   21.34    Denmark 22.13 20.72 19.40 23.78 21.17
51 Gustav Bæk Bomme 18.96   22.26    Denmark 23.60 23.65 19.52 18.96 27.21
52 Lucas Ferslev Jensen 20.22   23.06    Denmark 20.65 22.10 20.22 32.74 26.44
53 Niels Nissen Toftdal 21.47   23.46    Denmark 23.82 DNF 24.04 21.47 22.52
54 Lucas Hansen 19.29   23.97    Denmark 27.76 19.29 20.57 23.58 29.77
55 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 22.97   24.16    Denmark 23.72 26.35 23.05 25.71 22.97
56 Thor Muto Asmund 22.34   26.74    Denmark 22.34 29.37 24.35 28.81 27.06
57 Todor Prundar Ionut Alexandru 21.53   28.74    Denmark 28.32 25.34 32.56 21.53 DNF
58 Camilla Jul Nielsson 25.99   29.75    Denmark 31.23 41.85 28.46 29.57 25.99
59 Frederik Aasholm Christensen 22.51   29.87    Denmark 47.28 30.98 26.06 32.56 22.51
60 Nikolaj Knudsen 23.71   30.56    Sweden 31.33 30.34 23.71 30.00 DNF
61 Jonathan Holst Lassen 24.72   31.13    Denmark 33.80 27.66 31.92 24.72 34.56
62 Noah Hilding Bjørkmann 26.73   35.46    Denmark 34.31 39.55 43.17 32.53 26.73
63 Morris Magnusson 26.80   36.05    Sweden 35.23 31.52 26.80 41.40 DNF
64 Peter Nygaard Hinge 32.32   37.59    Denmark 38.08 37.70 41.35 32.32 37.00
65 Simon Drachmann Jørgensen 20.32   38.10    Denmark 33.35 40.33 DNF 20.32 40.61
66 Elliot Francis 36.42   40.59    Denmark 41.34 47.42 41.10 39.34 36.42
67 Bastian Rehder Køppen 33.55   41.60    Denmark 40.50 43.87 33.55 40.43 45.32
68 Kaisa Exner 40.04   43.86    Denmark 45.42 42.73 45.19 40.04 43.67
69 Noah Samuel Ordonez Roman 26.27   48.98    Denmark DNF 47.68 1:04.95 34.31 26.27
70 Asger Normann-Hansen 45.75   51.72    Denmark 52.31 52.45 50.41 45.75 1:01.30
71 Sylvester Paaske Fuchu 42.44   52.08    Denmark 55.48 59.74 49.89 42.44 50.86
72 Jack Magnusson 44.51   54.82    Sweden 52.69 54.16 57.61 44.51 1:11.76
73 David Engdam Hansen 48.66   56.03    Denmark 1:01.85 59.38 48.66 49.24 59.48
74 Rune Rigtrup Ærensgaard 57.12   1:06.43    Denmark 1:10.17 57.12 1:05.68 1:07.25 1:06.37
75 Jonas Bechmann 50.16   1:07.34    Denmark 1:20.26 50.16 1:04.33 1:05.37 1:12.32
76 Akil Akilbekov 58.27   1:11.43    Denmark 2:06.44 1:19.54 1:09.51 1:05.25 58.27
77 Umer Ahmed Toor 19.76   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF 25.22 19.76 21.91
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.37   7.43    Denmark 7.17 7.26 5.37 7.87 8.07
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.05   7.45    Germany 7.05 7.38 7.16 7.82 8.39
3 George Scholey 7.77   7.96    United Kingdom 7.93 8.17 7.77 7.79 8.91
4 Lukas Shelley 6.73   8.42    Denmark 7.43 7.99 9.89 9.84 6.73
5 Leon Schmidtchen 7.42   9.16    Germany 10.79 7.98 10.32 7.42 9.19
6 Henri Gerber 8.77   9.38    Germany 11.15 9.32 8.77 9.52 9.31
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 8.27   9.61    Denmark 9.90 9.68 8.27 10.02 9.25
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.34   10.18    Denmark 9.86 12.40 9.34 10.34 10.33
9 Finn Ickler 9.74   10.45    Germany 10.55 14.82 10.54 9.74 10.25
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 8.22   10.47    Denmark 9.96 8.22 11.71 10.85 10.61
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 10.42   10.62    United Kingdom 11.93 10.42 10.55 10.59 10.71
12 Oscar Roth Andersen 7.67   11.37    Denmark 11.21 12.80 13.20 10.10 7.67
13 Christian Smedegaard 10.04   11.84    Denmark 12.03 12.03 10.04 13.96 11.46
14 Luis Rotzoll 11.62   12.24    Germany 12.87 12.14 11.71 11.62 15.38
15 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.36   12.45    Denmark 12.98 14.38 12.78 11.60 10.36
16 Fabian Auroux 9.59   12.73    Germany 13.69 13.52 13.79 10.99 9.59
17 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 11.73   12.85    Denmark 12.14 13.18 15.81 11.73 13.23
18 August Bilberg 11.37   12.91    Denmark 12.56 16.88 13.23 12.95 11.37
19 Oliwier Ferenc 11.55   13.09    Poland 16.29 13.84 12.01 11.55 13.43
20 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 10.39   13.35    Denmark 15.02 13.51 13.95 12.59 10.39
21 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 11.89   13.68    China 14.03 16.41 13.09 11.89 13.91
22 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 12.74   13.86    Denmark 12.74 13.47 15.67 13.77 14.33
23 Jens Fredsø Kold 12.67   14.42    Denmark 12.71 15.35 12.67 15.19 16.36
24 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.56   14.51    Denmark 14.63 14.81 14.87 14.09 13.56
25 Callum Goodyear 12.84   14.58    United Kingdom 16.09 16.35 14.37 13.29 12.84
26 Adam Marcellus Kelly 12.47   15.34    USA 13.99 20.45 12.47 14.86 17.16
27 Laurids Abelsen Holm 13.26   15.64    Denmark 16.85 13.26 15.22 18.83 14.84
28 Hannes Müller 12.35   15.79    Germany 12.35 14.40 16.76 16.20 19.76
29 Mattes Mrzik 13.87   16.15    Germany 15.59 16.18 17.38 13.87 16.67
30 Tobias Thompson 13.60   16.46    Denmark 13.60 15.06 17.77 17.21 17.10
31 Frederik Perto Pagh 14.10   16.62    Denmark 14.92 14.10 18.70 17.20 17.74
32 Mads Philipsen 14.36   16.98    Denmark 29.76 21.57 14.66 14.70 14.36
33 Noah Søkilde Damborg 15.63   17.10    Denmark 18.47 15.63 19.28 16.87 15.96
34 Johannes Knudsen 15.51   17.66    Sweden 21.81 16.72 15.51 16.60 19.67
35 Alfred Lyngby Bach 15.23   17.68    Denmark 15.77 15.23 19.72 18.99 18.27
36 Anna Buhl Bechmann 14.39   18.01    Denmark 16.21 15.93 14.39 DNF 21.89
37 Lucas Debes 13.64   18.58    Denmark 22.33 15.90 18.14 13.64 21.70
38 Steffen Nielsen 17.10   18.65    Denmark 17.10 18.79 20.02 18.15 19.01
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.33   7.02    Germany 7.65 6.73 6.33 7.80 6.69
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.89   7.14    Denmark 7.71 6.04 5.89 7.99 7.68
3 Lukas Shelley 7.41   7.79    Denmark 7.97 9.16 7.51 7.41 7.88
4 George Scholey 7.75   8.17    United Kingdom 9.08 7.99 7.75 8.11 8.42
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.50   8.65    Denmark 8.47 9.40 6.50 11.05 8.08
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.18   8.93    Denmark 10.06 7.18 8.82 8.27 9.70
7 Leon Schmidtchen 6.94   9.17    Germany 7.70 10.20 11.19 6.94 9.62
8 Henri Gerber 6.89   9.34    Germany 8.97 11.27 10.72 6.89 8.33
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 8.59   9.56    Denmark 11.94 8.59 8.82 9.71 10.16
10 Finn Ickler 8.24   9.85    Germany 10.29 12.54 9.69 9.58 8.24
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.20   11.32    United Kingdom 9.66 15.61 9.20 9.98 14.31
12 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.32   12.47    Denmark 12.10 12.20 21.87 13.10 10.32
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 0.79   1.61    Denmark 1.48 1.34 2.21 0.79 2.01
2 Lukas Shelley 1.19   1.82    Denmark 1.19 2.62 1.98 1.27 2.22
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.99   2.42    Denmark 2.67 1.99 2.70 2.33 2.25
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 0.87   2.54    Denmark 2.89 4.10 2.84 0.87 1.90
5 George Scholey 1.78   2.60    United Kingdom 1.99 3.58 2.22 1.78 5.58
6 Henri Gerber 2.08   2.80    Germany 6.30 3.37 2.58 2.08 2.45
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.55   3.60    United Kingdom 2.55 4.82 13.37 2.72 3.25
8 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3.25   4.03    Denmark 3.77 5.04 5.13 3.25 3.27
9 Luis Rotzoll 3.34   4.06    Germany 4.09 4.67 5.62 3.41 3.34
10 Christian Smedegaard 3.60   4.11    Denmark 3.70 4.09 5.36 4.54 3.60
11 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 2.59   4.14    Denmark 4.58 4.34 4.50 2.59 3.57
12 August Bilberg 3.52   4.19    Denmark 6.06 3.52 4.50 3.99 4.07
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.47   4.21    Denmark 5.65 4.88 3.47 3.68 4.07
14 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.88   4.51    Denmark 4.69 4.22 5.93 4.62 3.88
15 Callum Goodyear 3.38   4.61    United Kingdom 4.51 4.66 4.65 3.38 4.73
16 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 3.57   4.72    Denmark 3.57 4.98 6.03 4.64 4.55
17 Oliwier Ferenc 4.03   4.94    Poland 8.13 5.09 5.56 4.03 4.16
18 Carl Emil Exner 4.85   5.17    Denmark 4.85 6.44 4.97 5.60 4.95
19 Johannes Knudsen 3.75   5.23    Sweden 6.64 8.06 4.49 4.56 3.75
20 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 3.31   5.32    Denmark 5.84 6.13 5.75 3.31 4.37
21 Adam Marcellus Kelly 4.40   5.45    USA 4.79 5.21 8.54 6.36 4.40
22 Lucas Debes 3.72   5.46    Denmark 7.46 6.75 5.13 4.49 3.72
23 Frederik Perto Pagh 4.89   5.49    Denmark 5.43 5.73 4.89 5.32 7.34
24 Henrik Linus Pauly 4.72   5.50    Germany 6.06 5.07 7.60 5.37 4.72
25 Tobias Thompson 4.65   5.55    Denmark 5.07 5.04 6.53 4.65 6.91
26 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 5.29   5.55    China 5.54 5.29 6.51 5.69 5.41
27 Noah Søkilde Damborg 4.92   5.70    Denmark 7.60 5.08 4.92 7.08 4.95
28 Lucas Hansen 4.33   5.72    Denmark 7.03 6.00 5.60 5.56 4.33
29 Laurits Øbro Jacobsen 4.61   5.77    Denmark 6.36 5.55 5.41 7.65 4.61
30 Victor Oster Süberkrüb 4.75   5.78    Denmark 6.35 5.13 5.86 4.75 9.43
31 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 4.21   6.03    Denmark 9.27 9.00 4.77 4.31 4.21
32 Lars Vennike Nielsson 3.22   6.08    Denmark 6.03 6.29 5.92 7.75 3.22
33 Bertil Thomsen Lund 4.97   6.08    Denmark 6.47 6.22 8.27 5.56 4.97
34 Steffen Nielsen 5.37   6.09    Denmark 5.37 6.46 7.81 5.55 6.26
35 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 4.21   6.20    Denmark 7.72 5.82 9.07 5.07 4.21
36 Alfred Lyngby Bach 4.04   6.23    Denmark 6.07 5.45 7.16 7.82 4.04
37 Laurids Abelsen Holm 4.80   6.30    Denmark 6.00 4.80 6.90 7.78 5.99
38 Gustav Bæk Bomme 4.79   6.34    Denmark 4.79 5.46 5.60 10.24 7.95
39 Anna Buhl Bechmann 5.82   6.58    Denmark 6.85 5.82 6.86 7.73 6.02
40 Theodor Boaz Pedersen 4.28   6.65    Denmark 7.70 6.39 6.40 7.15 4.28
41 William Lysholm Jensen 5.69   6.81    Denmark 7.08 6.10 9.08 5.69 7.24
42 Frederik Aasholm Christensen 5.07   6.90    Denmark 5.07 11.13 6.22 7.07 7.41
43 Jens Fredsø Kold 5.46   7.08    Denmark 7.16 10.19 7.96 6.11 5.46
44 Morris Magnusson 4.03   7.13    Sweden 8.98 6.55 7.73 7.12 4.03
45 Hannes Müller 5.51   7.22    Germany 7.31 8.02 7.42 5.51 6.93
46 Mads Philipsen 6.26   7.38    Denmark 6.26 7.07 8.42 6.64 14.25
47 Mattes Mrzik 5.63   7.54    Germany 11.49 6.13 10.83 5.63 5.65
48 Simon Drachmann Jørgensen 5.47   7.59    Denmark 5.47 8.44 8.85 9.30 5.49
49 Lucas Ferslev Jensen 5.09   8.25    Denmark 8.09 5.09 10.16 6.51 10.92
50 Peter Nygaard Hinge 6.63   8.83    Denmark 8.64 19.13 6.63 10.43 7.41
51 Umer Ahmed Toor 6.28   9.02    Denmark 7.41 9.72 9.92 12.33 6.28
52 Nikolaj Knudsen 7.70   9.75    Sweden 8.96 11.98 7.70 8.30 DNF
53 Niels Nissen Toftdal 7.03   9.92    Denmark 10.35 8.97 18.83 7.03 10.45
54 Ole Sturm 6.12   10.19    Germany 14.32 11.79 6.12 7.18 11.59
55 Bastian Rehder Køppen 8.55   10.96    Denmark 12.09 10.86 8.55 10.66 11.37
56 Thor Muto Asmund 9.35   11.07    Denmark 10.97 9.35 12.54 10.53 11.70
57 Elliot Francis 11.00   11.94    Denmark 22.23 11.27 11.16 11.00 13.40
58 David Engdam Hansen 10.26   12.02    Denmark 10.94 DNF 12.87 10.26 12.25
59 Todor Prundar Ionut Alexandru 11.28   12.83    Denmark 13.36 13.35 11.78 11.28 13.50
60 Kaisa Exner 7.92   13.34    Denmark 12.46 7.92 18.93 11.99 15.56
61 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 10.31   14.37    Denmark 19.63 16.48 12.39 14.23 10.31
62 Asger Normann-Hansen 10.42   14.60    Denmark 15.33 13.96 10.42 14.51 18.21
63 Sylvester Paaske Fuchu 10.81   14.64    Denmark 12.22 10.81 18.71 DNF 12.98
64 Jonathan Holst Lassen 10.17   19.06    Denmark 15.32 DNF 19.73 22.12 10.17
65 Akil Akilbekov 15.06   24.36    Denmark 41.84 15.06 33.49 16.48 23.10
66 Noah Samuel Ordonez Roman 13.44   25.81    Denmark 40.66 13.44 15.15 40.99 21.61
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.14   1.47    Denmark 1.49 1.69 3.19 1.22 1.14
2 George Scholey 1.46   1.76    United Kingdom 1.66 1.81 1.84 1.80 1.46
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.65   1.97    Denmark 2.03 2.26 2.21 1.67 1.65
4 Lukas Shelley 1.36   1.98    Denmark 1.72 4.14 2.18 2.03 1.36
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.39   2.05    Denmark 4.06 3.08 1.39 1.69 1.39
6 Henri Gerber 1.40   2.54    Germany 2.98 5.55 2.28 2.35 1.40
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 1.86   2.75    United Kingdom 2.50 2.61 3.98 3.15 1.86
8 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 2.66   4.18    Denmark 5.48 3.81 2.66 4.61 4.12
9 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 2.71   4.43    Denmark 2.94 5.86 2.71 4.49 6.64
10 Johannes Knudsen 3.65   4.52    Sweden 4.91 3.65 4.04 4.60 5.42
11 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3.65   4.53    Denmark 4.59 3.87 3.65 5.53 5.14
12 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 2.66   4.54    Denmark 2.66 3.94 4.24 5.44 6.20
13 Lucas Debes 4.34   4.64    Denmark 5.56 4.34 4.66 4.45 4.81
14 Christian Smedegaard 3.78   4.73    Denmark 3.78 5.04 4.68 4.48 5.31
15 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 3.78   4.77    Denmark 6.07 4.21 3.78 5.52 4.57
16 August Bilberg 3.06   4.81    Denmark 5.13 DNF 3.06 5.24 4.06
17 Frederik Perto Pagh 4.24   4.83    Denmark 5.09 4.37 4.24 5.97 5.02
18 Adam Marcellus Kelly 3.87   4.91    USA 5.13 3.87 4.99 4.60 10.92
19 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.78   4.98    Denmark 4.94 4.65 5.34 5.47 3.78
20 Henrik Linus Pauly 4.81   5.02    Germany 5.16 4.81 9.39 4.96 4.94
21 Noah Søkilde Damborg 4.18   5.10    Denmark 4.18 7.46 4.54 5.15 5.61
22 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 3.87   5.11    China 7.11 3.87 4.93 4.99 5.40
23 Luis Rotzoll 3.88   5.13    Germany 6.65 4.73 4.00 6.82 3.88
24 Callum Goodyear 3.40   5.15    United Kingdom 3.40 5.47 6.71 5.32 4.67
25 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.92   5.52    Denmark 4.68 7.49 6.28 5.59 3.92
26 Oliwier Ferenc 3.56   5.57    Poland 11.42 3.56 4.51 7.24 4.96
27 Tobias Thompson 4.40   5.61    Denmark 5.18 6.04 4.40 7.60 5.60
28 Laurits Øbro Jacobsen 4.63   5.66    Denmark 5.28 4.74 4.63 7.78 6.96
29 Lars Vennike Nielsson 4.34   5.76    Denmark 5.90 4.81 6.57 4.34 10.04
30 Carl Emil Exner 4.49   5.83    Denmark 7.84 5.58 4.49 7.15 4.76
31 Victor Oster Süberkrüb 4.93   6.02    Denmark 5.89 5.64 6.81 4.93 6.54
32 Lucas Hansen 5.82   6.99    Denmark 7.25 5.82 5.98 7.74 11.26
33 Bertil Thomsen Lund 5.05   7.58    Denmark 12.14 5.05 7.76 6.38 8.59
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.28   1.63    Denmark 1.45 1.62 1.82 2.38 1.28
2 George Scholey 1.41   1.88    United Kingdom 2.11 1.88 1.66 1.41 3.39
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.63   2.23    Denmark 3.66 1.87 1.63 1.98 2.85
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.38   2.29    Denmark 2.30 3.98 1.38 1.82 2.75
5 Lukas Shelley 2.06   2.63    Denmark 2.77 2.06 15.53 2.31 2.82
6 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 3.03   3.89    Denmark 3.60 3.03 4.28 3.78 4.40
7 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 3.36   4.07    Denmark 3.76 6.83 4.01 3.36 4.44
8 Henri Gerber 1.80   4.20    Germany 5.08 1.80 6.85 3.13 4.38
9 Johannes Knudsen 2.65   4.74    Sweden 4.10 8.56 4.47 2.65 5.65
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3.74   4.85    Denmark 3.74 6.20 4.51 3.85 6.60
11 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 2.86   5.10    Denmark 4.89 5.70 5.45 2.86 4.96
12 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.65   7.79    United Kingdom 15.41 4.06 3.89 DNF 3.65
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 17.42   WR 23.59    Germany 19.88 25.71 17.42 25.66 25.23
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 28.96   32.41    Denmark 32.53 33.80 28.96 31.24 33.45
3 Henri Gerber 29.76   33.30    Germany 44.19 35.10 31.48 33.33 29.76
4 Finn Ickler 30.91   34.96    Germany 31.26 40.30 30.91 38.00 35.63
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 32.85   36.02    Denmark 34.56 37.47 32.85 36.04 39.99
6 George Scholey 33.99   37.45    United Kingdom 36.85 47.26 35.37 33.99 40.14
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 33.91   37.72    United Kingdom 38.00 36.34 38.82 33.91 41.58
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 29.51   38.27    Denmark 35.80 29.51 44.67 36.14 42.88
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 30.84   39.34    Denmark 40.98 40.73 30.84 39.43 37.86
10 Lukas Shelley 34.88   40.74    Denmark 37.56 47.52 37.87 34.88 46.80
11 Callum Goodyear 38.39   43.66    United Kingdom 46.14 50.15 40.16 44.68 38.39
12 Oscar Roth Andersen 42.25   44.41    Denmark 42.25 43.80 45.16 44.28 45.57
13 Fabian Auroux 41.31   45.15    Germany 48.39 43.87 41.31 44.23 47.35
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 41.09   47.18    Denmark 44.41 50.84 41.09 54.15 46.30
15 Hannes Müller 44.47   51.96    Germany DNF 50.79 59.76 45.32 44.47
16 Henrik Buus Aagaard 47.05   52.61    Denmark 1:01.87 51.89 47.05 57.92 48.02
17 Frederik Perto Pagh 51.11   53.40    Denmark 55.17 1:01.41 53.23 51.79 51.11
18 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 43.39   54.89    Denmark 58.27 43.39 55.81 53.62 55.25
19 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 49.88   54.89    Denmark 49.88 59.73 57.41 54.03 53.22
20 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 52.09   55.66    China 56.91 1:04.96 55.73 52.09 54.33
21 Zoé de Moffarts 53.54   56.89    Belgium 55.50 1:11.83 58.82 56.35 53.54
22 Noah Søkilde Damborg 52.12   57.56    Denmark 53.32 57.33 1:04.16 1:02.02 52.12
23 Carl Emil Exner 53.10   58.68    Denmark 53.10 57.89 1:08.27 1:02.86 55.30
24 Tobias Thompson 52.63   59.52    Denmark 1:00.33 54.41 52.63 1:06.44 1:03.81
25 Steffen Nielsen 52.39   59.86    Denmark 57.97 1:01.33 1:00.29 1:06.06 52.39
26 August Bilberg 56.11   1:00.14    Denmark 1:05.08 56.11 56.37 1:03.68 1:00.36
27 Christian Smedegaard 48.04   1:00.71    Denmark 1:07.91 1:01.89 56.73 1:03.50 48.04
28 Mattes Mrzik 58.21   1:02.29    Germany 1:06.16 1:07.47 58.87 58.21 1:01.84
29 Anna Buhl Bechmann 1:00.70   1:04.77    Denmark 1:00.70 1:03.36 1:06.78 1:12.45 1:04.18
30 Henrik Linus Pauly 1:03.69   1:12.87    Germany 1:03.69 1:20.52 1:03.83 2:29.67 1:14.26
31 Theodor Boaz Pedersen 1:09.23   1:12.91    Denmark 1:16.38 1:10.79 1:11.55 1:30.85 1:09.23
32 Adam Marcellus Kelly 1:04.14   1:15.50    USA 1:05.15 1:36.68 1:04.14 DNF 1:04.67
33 Alfred Lyngby Bach 1:05.46   1:16.39    Denmark 1:11.68 1:05.46 1:12.65 1:24.84 1:27.03
34 Victor Oster Süberkrüb 1:13.49   1:30.20    Denmark 1:32.97 1:13.49 DNF 1:35.59 1:22.05
35 Bertil Thomsen Lund 1:14.82   1:32.31    Denmark 2:13.40 1:14.82 1:27.03 1:41.38 1:28.53
36 Lucas Debes 1:16.36      Denmark 1:16.36 1:26.07
37 Jens Fredsø Kold 1:18.31      Denmark 1:29.43 1:18.31
38 Ole Sturm 1:22.84      Germany 1:37.53 1:22.84
39 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:24.17      Denmark 1:24.17 2:02.04
40 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 1:24.20      Denmark 1:24.20 1:25.93
41 Thor Muto Asmund 1:25.36      Denmark 1:25.36 1:38.88
42 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 1:26.03      Denmark 1:26.03 1:32.87
43 Umer Ahmed Toor 1:26.58      Denmark 1:50.30 1:26.58
44 Lucas Ferslev Jensen 1:34.74      Denmark 1:51.09 1:34.74
45 Mads Philipsen 1:40.30      Denmark 1:49.80 1:40.30
46 William Lysholm Jensen 1:40.90      Denmark 1:41.78 1:40.90
47 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 1:42.48      Denmark 2:26.51 1:42.48
48 Lucas Hansen 1:42.88      Denmark 2:03.99 1:42.88
49 Kaisa Exner 2:08.88      Denmark DNF 2:08.88
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 24.76   25.95    Germany 27.15 25.90 24.76 30.27 24.80
2 Henri Gerber 28.34   31.53    Germany 37.30 32.41 28.34 31.11 31.06
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 30.98   32.02    Denmark 32.32 30.98 36.65 32.49 31.26
4 Lukas Shelley 34.25   35.71    Denmark 38.27 38.56 34.27 34.25 34.59
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 33.75   36.48    United Kingdom 36.57 35.95 33.75 36.93 51.91
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 33.66   37.05    Denmark 36.41 33.66 36.76 37.97 1:45.06
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 34.85   37.55    Denmark 38.98 39.80 37.98 34.85 35.69
8 George Scholey 33.87   37.94    United Kingdom 41.61 37.48 35.38 33.87 40.97
9 Finn Ickler 30.00   38.42    Germany 40.26 38.74 30.00 39.58 36.94
10 Daniel Vædele Egdal 34.68   38.63    Denmark 38.10 42.51 41.52 34.68 36.27
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 46.08   47.68    Germany 47.37 49.89 46.09 49.58 46.08
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 49.86   58.30    Denmark 1:00.67 1:00.14 55.29 59.48 49.86
3 Henri Gerber 55.60   1:01.58    Germany 1:01.17 1:07.05 55.60 56.56 1:07.02
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:00.60   1:03.92    Denmark 1:08.02 1:01.76 1:00.60 1:02.96 1:07.04
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:06.49   1:09.19    Denmark 1:06.49 1:10.85 1:07.79 1:10.98 1:08.93
6 Lukas Shelley 1:06.01   1:09.85    Denmark 1:06.66 1:15.37 1:06.01 1:11.96 1:10.93
7 George Scholey 1:02.78   1:10.06    United Kingdom 1:14.93 1:09.80 1:09.27 1:11.10 1:02.78
8 Finn Ickler 1:06.07   1:12.30    Germany 1:15.71 1:14.31 1:11.92 1:10.68 1:06.07
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:10.79   1:14.57    United Kingdom 1:15.93 1:24.02 1:13.20 1:14.57 1:10.79
10 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:06.16   1:16.40    Denmark 1:13.56 1:06.16 1:26.60 1:12.36 1:23.28
11 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:22.87   1:28.33    China 1:33.85 1:27.42 1:22.87 1:46.66 1:23.71
12 Callum Goodyear 1:19.73   1:29.51    United Kingdom 1:31.69 1:40.01 1:19.73 1:25.18 1:31.66
13 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 1:27.50   1:32.98    Denmark 1:31.72 1:29.66 1:44.32 1:27.50 1:37.57
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:27.77   1:36.48    Denmark 1:36.36 1:27.77 1:35.02 1:38.06 1:49.81
15 Hannes Müller 1:34.58   1:41.59    Germany 1:45.19 1:38.05 1:52.23 1:41.52 1:34.58
16 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 1:37.63   1:41.89    Denmark 1:44.16 1:51.96 1:42.36 1:37.63 1:39.16
17 Noah Søkilde Damborg 1:32.65   1:43.06    Denmark 2:00.51 1:45.92 1:32.65 1:45.00 1:38.27
18 Steffen Nielsen 1:31.84   1:46.68    Denmark 1:47.29 1:46.63 1:47.67 1:46.13 1:31.84
19 Zoé de Moffarts 1:34.92   1:47.05    Belgium 2:10.47 1:34.92 1:40.29 1:52.14 1:48.73
20 Carl Emil Exner 1:40.24   1:50.77    Denmark 1:52.05 1:57.41 1:40.24 1:49.96 1:50.29
21 Christian Smedegaard 1:42.65   1:50.95    Denmark 2:04.10 1:56.29 1:44.37 1:42.65 1:52.19
22 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:48.11   1:56.86    Denmark 2:00.10 1:48.11 1:58.16 2:06.63 1:52.31
23 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:56.03   2:01.95    Denmark 2:16.28 1:56.03 1:56.60 2:05.38 2:03.87
24 Fabian Auroux 1:54.06   2:02.79    Germany 1:54.06 2:09.25 1:59.36 2:12.19 1:59.77
25 Frederik Perto Pagh 2:00.76   2:05.70    Denmark 2:09.66 2:02.36 2:00.76 2:05.08 2:19.22
26 Jens Fredsø Kold 2:03.60   2:29.58    Denmark 2:03.60 2:25.53 2:25.08 2:38.12 2:45.14
27 Adam Marcellus Kelly 2:13.86      USA 2:13.86 2:26.21
28 Theodor Boaz Pedersen 2:20.59      Denmark 2:32.38 2:20.59
29 Anna Buhl Bechmann 2:21.53      Denmark 2:21.53 2:41.37
30 Henrik Linus Pauly 2:33.73      Germany 2:33.73 2:42.52
31 Ole Sturm 2:39.09      Germany 2:40.01 2:39.09
32 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 2:41.47      Denmark 2:47.34 2:41.47
33 Mattes Mrzik 3:07.78      Germany 3:11.37 3:07.78
34 Victor Oster Süberkrüb 3:08.91      Denmark 3:21.33 3:08.91
35 Lucas Hansen 3:13.00      Denmark 3:13.00 3:24.17
36 William Lysholm Jensen 3:36.86      Denmark 3:51.30 3:36.86
37 Thor Muto Asmund 3:39.16      Denmark 4:04.32 3:39.16
38 Alfred Lyngby Bach 3:52.96      Denmark 3:52.96 3:53.50
39 Bertil Thomsen Lund 4:02.19      Denmark 4:02.19 4:15.74
40 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 4:08.50      Denmark 4:33.11 4:08.50
41 Laurids Abelsen Holm 4:23.96      Denmark 4:52.91 4:23.96
42 Umer Ahmed Toor 4:35.99      Denmark DNF 4:35.99
43 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen DNF      Denmark DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 45.98   48.64    Germany 48.70 45.98 52.85 47.34 49.88
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 54.52   1:00.23    Denmark 1:02.06 54.52 1:12.17 1:02.86 55.78
3 Henri Gerber 56.77   1:03.62    Germany 1:04.87 1:06.53 1:01.61 56.77 1:04.39
4 Lukas Shelley 1:00.16   1:05.80    Denmark 1:11.06 1:06.15 1:06.50 1:04.76 1:00.16
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:01.37   1:07.10    Denmark 1:07.75 1:04.42 1:13.03 1:01.37 1:09.12
6 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:00.47   1:08.73    Denmark 1:07.47 1:12.87 1:15.19 1:05.84 1:00.47
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:04.94   1:10.35    Denmark 1:12.54 1:10.64 1:15.65 1:04.94 1:07.88
8 Finn Ickler 1:06.68   1:12.94    Germany 1:16.94 1:06.80 1:15.08 1:19.47 1:06.68
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:08.13   1:13.72    United Kingdom 1:18.78 1:13.08 1:08.13 1:12.12 1:15.97
10 George Scholey 1:04.98   1:14.86    United Kingdom 1:16.81 1:04.98 1:16.74 1:14.61 1:13.22
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:33.15   1:37.40    Germany 1:34.28 1:33.15 1:44.78
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:47.34   1:51.75    Denmark 1:57.97 1:47.34 1:49.93
3 Henri Gerber 1:45.99   1:53.51    Germany 1:53.59 1:45.99 2:00.95
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:53.53   2:03.68    Denmark 2:05.44 1:53.53 2:12.08
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:00.27   2:08.32    Denmark 2:00.27 2:13.22 2:11.46
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 2:02.83   2:09.17    United Kingdom 2:07.85 2:16.84 2:02.83
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:04.10   2:16.05    Denmark 2:13.36 2:30.69 2:04.10
8 Callum Goodyear 2:36.33   2:38.71    United Kingdom 2:36.33 2:39.51 2:40.28
9 Finn Ickler 2:22.51   2:44.61    Germany 2:49.24 2:22.51 3:02.07
10 George Scholey 2:40.74   2:51.50    United Kingdom 2:59.36 2:40.74 2:54.40
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 2:54.88   3:07.17    Denmark 3:13.56 2:54.88 3:13.07
12 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 2:50.24   3:15.58    Denmark 3:13.45 3:43.04 2:50.24
13 Noah Søkilde Damborg 3:13.81   3:21.70    Denmark 3:26.24 3:25.04 3:13.81
14 Steffen Nielsen 3:17.78   3:21.71    Denmark 3:17.78 3:22.91 3:24.44
15 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 3:11.92   3:36.83    Denmark 3:26.73 3:11.92 4:11.85
16 Christian Smedegaard 3:10.54   3:40.13    Denmark 3:10.54 3:47.08 4:02.77
17 Hannes Müller 3:33.77   3:46.73    Germany 3:33.77 3:56.32 3:50.10
18 Adam Marcellus Kelly 3:50.46   4:21.81    USA 4:18.48 3:50.46 4:56.50
19 Theodor Boaz Pedersen 4:11.32   4:22.88    Denmark 4:11.32 4:19.64 4:37.67
20 Anna Buhl Bechmann 4:06.97   4:37.91    Denmark 4:16.29 5:30.48 4:06.97
21 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 3:18.32   DNF    China 3:18.32 3:22.80 DNF
22 Carl Emil Exner 3:56.97   DNF    Denmark 3:56.97 4:00.33 DNF
23 Mattes Mrzik 5:46.53      Germany 5:46.53
24 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 6:00.84      Denmark 6:00.84
25 Ole Sturm 6:18.12      Germany 6:18.12
26 Lucas Hansen 6:25.59      Denmark 6:25.59
27 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 6:55.78      Denmark 6:55.78
28 Thor Muto Asmund DNF      Denmark DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henri Gerber 2:29.55   2:46.02    Germany 3:08.07 2:29.55 2:40.43
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:40.51   2:47.54    Denmark 2:45.52 2:40.51 2:56.60
3 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2:48.49   2:56.22    Denmark 2:48.49 3:02.07 2:58.11
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3:09.81   3:17.07    Denmark 3:15.48 3:25.91 3:09.81
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:13.15   3:33.49    Denmark 4:00.37 3:13.15 3:26.94
6 George Scholey 3:39.47   4:00.67    United Kingdom 4:19.51 3:39.47 4:03.02
7 Callum Goodyear 3:55.27   4:05.74    United Kingdom 4:08.52 4:13.44 3:55.27
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 4:17.82   4:24.36    Denmark 4:17.82 4:32.78 4:22.48
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:24.04   4:27.56    United Kingdom 3:27.39 6:31.24 3:24.04
10 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 4:29.36   4:42.35    China 4:29.36 4:45.97 4:51.72
11 Steffen Nielsen 4:44.94   6:17.82    Denmark 4:44.94 5:16.14 8:52.37
12 Noah Søkilde Damborg 5:51.36      Denmark 5:51.36
13 Christian Smedegaard 6:02.16      Denmark 6:02.16
14 Theodor Boaz Pedersen 6:06.46      Denmark 6:06.46
15 Adam Marcellus Kelly 6:16.94      USA 6:16.94
16 Hannes Müller 6:28.63      Germany 6:28.63
17 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 6:55.43      Denmark 6:55.43
18 Henrik Linus Pauly 8:42.68      Germany 8:42.68
19 Carl Emil Exner DNF      Denmark DNF
19 Finn Ickler DNF      Germany DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 21.47   23.11    Denmark 22.21 21.47 25.64
2 Henri Gerber 39.68   DNF    Germany DNF 39.68 DNF
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 52.24   DNF    United Kingdom 52.24 DNF DNF
4 Callum Goodyear 1:19.89   1:25.58    United Kingdom 1:29.40 1:19.89 1:27.46
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:34.35   DNF    Denmark 1:34.35 1:47.91 DNF
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:06.63   DNF    Denmark 2:54.04 DNF 2:06.63
7 Hannes Müller 3:08.62   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 3:08.62
8 Mattes Mrzik 3:54.35   4:49.84    Germany 5:49.28 4:45.90 3:54.35
9 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 4:35.71   DNF    Denmark DNF 4:35.71 5:02.01
10 Steffen Nielsen 5:13.64   DNF    Denmark 5:13.64 DNS DNS
11 Henrik Linus Pauly 7:00.15   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 7:00.15
12 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNS
12 Fredrik Trondhjem DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNS DNS
12 Carl Emil Exner DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
12 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
12 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
12 Lucas Hansen DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
12 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
12 Thor Muto Asmund DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
12 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
12 Mads Philipsen DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNS
12 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
12 Adam Marcellus Kelly DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 20.61   21.59    Denmark 21.13 20.61 23.02
2 Henri Gerber 36.36   DNF    Germany 36.36 DNF 37.45
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 52.81   DNF    United Kingdom 52.81 DNF DNF
4 Callum Goodyear 1:28.80   DNF    United Kingdom 1:28.80 DNF DNF
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:32.42   DNF    Denmark 2:27.71 DNF 1:32.42
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:42.34   DNF    Denmark 1:42.34 DNF 1:58.54
7 Hannes Müller 2:14.30   DNF    Germany 2:46.67 2:14.30 DNF
8 Mattes Mrzik 4:41.34   DNF    Germany 4:41.34 DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 26   28.33    Denmark 26 31 28
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 25   30.67    Denmark 32 35 25
3 Laurids Abelsen Holm 30   32.33    Denmark 35 30 32
4 Christian Smedegaard 33   37.33    Denmark 33 40 39
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 31   37.67    United Kingdom 31 46 36
6 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 38   38.67    Denmark 38 38 40
7 Callum Goodyear 37   41.33    United Kingdom 43 44 37
8 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 41   44.67    Denmark 44 49 41
9 Steffen Nielsen 43   45.00    Denmark 43 47 45
10 Lucas Hansen 41   46.67    Denmark 41 52 47
11 Henri Gerber 30   DNF    Germany 30 DNF DNF
12 Fredrik Trondhjem 35   DNF    Denmark DNS DNS 35
13 Henrik Buus Aagaard 36   DNF    Denmark 44 DNF 36
13 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 36   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF 36
15 Carl Emil Exner 38   DNF    Denmark DNF DNS 38
16 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 43   DNF    Denmark DNF 43 DNF
16 Hannes Müller 43   DNF    Germany 46 DNF 43
18 Jens Fredsø Kold 45   DNF    Denmark DNS DNS 45
19 Thor Muto Asmund 55   DNF    Denmark 55 DNS DNS
20 Henrik Linus Pauly 61   DNF    Germany DNS DNF 61
21 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 11.38   13.52    Denmark 14.49 14.27 11.38 18.77 11.80
2 Henri Gerber 14.86   15.46    Germany 16.30 14.95 17.26 14.86 15.13
3 Lukas Shelley 13.35   15.53    Denmark 15.07 16.27 15.26 17.62 13.35
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 14.53   16.47    Denmark 17.68 17.74 14.53 16.05 15.67
5 George Scholey 15.08   17.10    United Kingdom 18.58 15.08 18.15 16.49 16.66
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 15.63   18.20    Denmark 18.47 16.64 19.48 15.63 19.98
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 13.80   18.54    United Kingdom 16.60 19.14 13.80 21.40 19.87
8 Finn Ickler 17.62   18.83    Germany 22.31 19.06 17.62 18.99 18.45
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 18.86   20.39    Denmark 18.86 20.61 20.15 21.90 20.40
10 Leon Schmidtchen 18.42   20.91    Germany 21.48 22.40 18.42 22.80 18.86
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15.05   21.91    Denmark 32.02 25.07 20.44 20.23 15.05
12 Laurids Abelsen Holm 19.53   23.99    Denmark 24.97 24.72 19.53 22.27 25.37
13 Hannes Müller 21.42   24.11    Germany 27.95 22.53 30.09 21.86 21.42
14 Christian Smedegaard 20.86   24.27    Denmark 25.27 26.49 24.89 20.86 22.66
15 Callum Goodyear 21.72   24.67    United Kingdom 24.96 22.16 26.90 35.11 21.72
16 Fabian Auroux 22.14   25.13    Germany 31.27 25.03 22.14 23.84 26.53
17 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 21.56   25.14    Denmark 27.44 22.21 25.76 21.56 32.00
18 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 24.12   26.97    Denmark 24.59 27.25 29.25 24.12 29.06
19 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 22.25   27.77    Denmark 22.25 25.59 32.23 31.53 26.19
20 Oliwier Ferenc 22.34   27.91    Poland 40.22 22.34 31.43 23.48 28.83
21 Fredrik Trondhjem 25.95   28.15    Denmark 26.00 28.29 30.16 44.81 25.95
22 Jens Fredsø Kold 28.65   30.92    Denmark 33.87 28.65 30.55 30.71 31.51
23 Adam Marcellus Kelly 24.73   31.89    USA 38.27 24.73 30.23 30.17 35.28
24 Mads Philipsen 31.12   32.71    Denmark 31.48 32.93 33.72 44.07 31.12
25 Luis Rotzoll 31.25   33.92    Germany 31.25 31.48 36.17 34.11 42.04
26 Alfred Lyngby Bach 26.84   35.00    Denmark 26.84 31.28 39.95 33.77 40.27
27 Noah Søkilde Damborg 32.26   35.89    Denmark 32.26 41.93 35.89 38.31 33.46
28 Carl Emil Exner 32.55   36.71    Denmark 53.43 39.88 37.52 32.72 32.55
29 Frederik Perto Pagh 32.26   36.77    Denmark 33.76 35.28 41.27 43.75 32.26
30 Victor Oster Süberkrüb 32.92   36.79    Denmark 32.92 39.91 45.57 33.10 37.36
31 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 35.15   38.20    Denmark 40.68 37.11 39.39 38.09 35.15
32 August Bilberg 29.51   38.23    Denmark 51.17 29.51 39.61 32.02 43.07
33 Laurits Øbro Jacobsen 31.57   38.29    Denmark 40.42 42.10 31.57 36.92 37.54
34 Henrik Linus Pauly 35.42   38.45    Germany 45.34 36.42 35.42 38.77 40.15
35 Anna Buhl Bechmann 35.70   40.88    Denmark 41.45 42.53 38.65 43.67 35.70
36 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 37.94   42.71    China 37.94 41.84 45.46 47.92 40.84
37 Steffen Nielsen 34.06   45.80    Denmark 51.26 42.91 34.06 43.22 52.95
38 Bertil Thomsen Lund 41.41   54.14    Denmark 1:01.49 41.41 45.65 1:08.16 55.27
39 Lucas Hansen 49.82      Denmark 49.82 58.31
40 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 50.88      Denmark 50.88 56.51
41 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 54.16      Denmark 1:07.78 54.16
42 Lucas Ferslev Jensen 57.65      Denmark 57.65 57.69
43 Ole Sturm 1:01.68      Germany DNF 1:01.68
44 Umer Ahmed Toor 1:06.79      Denmark 1:18.40 1:06.79
45 Bastian Rehder Køppen 1:36.40      Denmark 1:36.40 1:36.65
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 12.30   13.61    Denmark 13.19 13.06 20.15 14.59 12.30
2 Lukas Shelley 12.21   13.99    Denmark 13.68 16.36 13.94 12.21 14.34
3 George Scholey 13.75   15.03    United Kingdom 13.75 16.62 13.87 14.86 16.37
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 14.24   16.89    Denmark 17.01 16.47 19.44 14.24 17.19
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 15.72   17.40    Denmark 16.46 20.85 15.72 19.16 16.59
6 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 15.76   17.51    Denmark 19.21 18.24 15.76 17.40 16.90
7 Henri Gerber 11.26   18.63    Germany 20.00 16.69 20.92 19.20 11.26
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 16.69   18.89    United Kingdom 18.70 19.14 18.83 22.44 16.69
9 Leon Schmidtchen 16.28   19.18    Germany 19.13 20.90 18.92 19.50 16.28
10 Finn Ickler 18.54   20.37    Germany 26.02 18.93 23.30 18.54 18.88
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henri Gerber 25.34   28.10    Germany 32.05 25.34 27.23 26.96 30.12
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 29.26   30.38    Denmark 29.26 32.12 29.37 33.80 29.65
3 Laurids Abelsen Holm 28.87   39.44    Denmark 35.81 36.00 46.50 28.87 1:02.44
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 40.00   44.23    United Kingdom 40.00 53.13 48.17 40.89 43.62
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 51.56   58.81    Denmark 1:29.48 56.96 1:07.40 52.07 51.56
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 45.23   1:00.91    Denmark 1:22.70 1:07.89 56.13 45.23 58.71
7 Mads Philipsen 1:18.45   1:22.12    Denmark 1:24.31 1:24.75 1:19.08 1:18.45 1:22.96
8 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 1:14.48   1:24.68    Denmark 1:23.87 1:14.48 1:23.01 1:27.16 1:30.54
9 Hannes Müller 1:15.34   1:28.63    Germany DNF 1:25.24 1:19.46 1:41.18 1:15.34
10 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 1:29.72   1:56.70    Denmark 2:01.06 1:29.72 2:05.83 2:04.52 1:44.51
11 Callum Goodyear 1:48.21      United Kingdom 1:48.21 2:09.14
12 Christian Smedegaard 2:02.09      Denmark 2:02.09 3:17.92
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.25   7.92    Denmark 7.25 9.54 7.39 7.73 8.63
2 Henri Gerber 6.36   8.43    Germany 6.36 7.74 DNF 9.28 8.27
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.25   8.51    Denmark 8.61 8.21 7.25 9.95 8.70
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.14   9.37    United Kingdom DNF 7.14 8.35 8.88 10.89
5 Laurids Abelsen Holm 8.83   11.19    Denmark 13.75 12.70 8.83 10.05 10.83
6 Callum Goodyear 8.38   11.28    United Kingdom 10.93 11.36 8.38 11.56 12.59
7 Finn Ickler 10.50   13.83    Germany 14.16 13.50 10.50 25.34 13.84
8 Anna Buhl Bechmann 12.59   14.77    Denmark 16.56 12.59 14.12 13.63 DNF
9 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 9.86   15.91    Denmark DNF 13.57 9.86 24.04 10.11
10 Christian Smedegaard 15.09   16.99    Denmark 17.16 18.15 15.67 15.09 18.63
11 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 16.41   17.85    Denmark 18.94 DNF 16.72 17.90 16.41
12 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 17.40   23.15    Denmark 20.53 23.13 17.40 DNF 25.80
13 Henrik Linus Pauly 18.35   27.85    Germany 26.42 18.35 1:13.77 33.89 23.24
14 Thor Muto Asmund 23.90   29.62    Denmark 38.87 23.90 33.80 26.05 29.01
15 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 29.16   35.77    China 29.16 DNF 33.64 41.87 31.79
16 Lucas Hansen 25.13   37.35    Denmark 52.08 25.13 28.72 50.24 33.08
17 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 36.33      Denmark 1:08.92 36.33
18 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 45.97      Denmark 50.14 45.97
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 39.83   45.71    Denmark 50.04 46.97 46.28 43.89 39.83
2 Henri Gerber 38.14   48.40    Germany 38.14 51.86 49.72 46.80 48.69
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 48.22   50.02    Denmark 49.50 49.71 52.67 48.22 50.84
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 46.25   55.23    Denmark 51.06 58.27 1:02.54 56.36 46.25
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 53.00   59.17    United Kingdom 57.44 53.00 56.88 1:04.33 1:03.18
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:00.36   1:06.00    Denmark 1:00.36 1:01.90 1:03.17 1:14.99 1:12.94
7 Callum Goodyear 1:03.82   1:06.27    United Kingdom 1:05.80 1:13.32 1:08.06 1:04.95 1:03.82
8 Zoé de Moffarts 1:06.11   1:09.26    Belgium 1:09.77 1:06.11 1:11.81 1:20.78 1:06.20
9 Frederik Perto Pagh 1:04.86   1:20.75    Denmark 1:27.75 1:04.86 1:28.12 1:15.47 1:19.03
10 George Scholey 1:10.72   1:21.39    United Kingdom 1:10.72 1:19.31 1:19.36 1:25.51 1:29.88
11 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:22.93   1:27.73    Denmark 1:43.15 1:30.73 1:29.14 1:22.93 1:23.32
12 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:25.22   1:36.52    China 1:52.56 1:44.14 1:36.12 1:25.22 1:29.31
13 Anna Buhl Bechmann 1:29.14   1:43.41    Denmark 1:48.58 1:36.17 1:45.47 1:51.98 1:29.14
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:40.11   1:47.17    Denmark 1:50.10 1:40.11 2:01.78 1:49.82 1:41.59
15 Alfred Lyngby Bach 1:46.28   1:51.15    Denmark 1:53.51 1:55.15 1:52.64 1:46.28 1:47.31
16 Noah Søkilde Damborg 1:47.53   1:53.09    Denmark 1:59.10 1:49.45 1:47.53 2:03.31 1:50.71
17 Ole Sturm 1:53.38   1:54.51    Germany 1:56.25 1:55.67 1:53.38 1:54.00 1:53.86
18 Carl Emil Exner 1:44.17   1:55.23    Denmark 1:55.39 2:01.09 2:00.03 1:50.26 1:44.17
19 Laurids Abelsen Holm 1:39.64   2:03.57    Denmark 2:02.94 1:39.64 2:16.99 2:36.96 1:50.79
20 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 1:58.48   2:04.84    Denmark 2:59.79 1:58.54 1:58.48 2:09.33 2:06.66
21 Theodor Boaz Pedersen 2:02.26      Denmark 2:06.36 2:02.26
22 Steffen Nielsen 2:02.77      Denmark 2:24.46 2:02.77
23 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 2:05.86      Denmark 2:33.13 2:05.86
24 Christian Smedegaard 2:07.83      Denmark 2:11.01 2:07.83
25 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 2:18.77      Denmark 2:39.25 2:18.77
26 Henrik Linus Pauly 2:36.92      Germany 3:23.61 2:36.92
27 Lucas Hansen 2:43.12      Denmark 4:13.75 2:43.12
28 Hannes Müller 2:53.12      Germany 3:14.04 2:53.12
29 Adam Marcellus Kelly 3:06.38      USA 3:39.60 3:06.38
30 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 3:14.49      Denmark 3:34.40 3:14.49
31 Victor Oster Süberkrüb 3:38.24      Denmark 4:00.03 3:38.24
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.54   2.95    Denmark 2.77 4.28 2.94 3.13 2.54
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.15   3.40    Denmark 3.49 3.73 6.11 2.98 2.15
3 Henri Gerber 3.07   3.60    Germany 3.45 5.31 3.22 4.12 3.07
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.79   4.15    Denmark 4.43 3.80 4.21 2.79 6.95
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.18   4.91    United Kingdom 4.41 4.18 5.36 4.96 5.50
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.20   5.00    Denmark 4.53 5.30 3.20 5.16 7.02
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 5.38   6.45    Denmark 6.58 5.38 5.84 6.92 9.75
8 Frederik Aasholm Christensen 6.22   6.70    Denmark 6.40 8.00 6.73 6.97 6.22
9 George Scholey 4.54   6.93    United Kingdom 5.80 10.55 7.39 4.54 7.60
10 Callum Goodyear 4.69   7.20    United Kingdom 6.96 6.33 9.43 8.32 4.69
11 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 6.71   7.48    Denmark 8.15 7.18 6.71 8.52 7.12
12 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 6.63   7.50    Denmark 8.70 7.99 7.53 6.98 6.63
13 Henrik Buus Aagaard 7.31   7.55    Denmark 7.56 7.61 11.12 7.31 7.47
14 Anna Buhl Bechmann 6.04   8.13    Denmark 6.04 9.47 7.07 8.04 9.29
15 August Bilberg 7.80   8.33    Denmark 8.22 10.03 8.71 8.06 7.80
16 Noah Søkilde Damborg 7.34   8.69    Denmark 8.50 9.21 10.85 7.34 8.37
17 Laurits Øbro Jacobsen 7.23   8.70    Denmark 8.48 9.02 8.60 7.23 10.42
18 Fredrik Trondhjem 6.74   9.25    Denmark 18.83 12.96 7.02 7.78 6.74
19 Luis Rotzoll 7.78   9.42    Germany 9.52 9.23 7.78 9.50 14.65
20 Adam Marcellus Kelly 8.27   9.60    USA 10.19 8.81 8.27 10.89 9.79
21 Christian Smedegaard 7.37   9.63    Denmark 9.68 14.24 9.32 9.89 7.37
22 Johannes Knudsen 8.15   9.79    Sweden 8.15 9.81 10.16 9.39 11.57
23 Leon Schmidtchen 6.78   9.90    Germany 16.96 9.53 7.55 12.62 6.78
24 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 5.18   10.34    Denmark 8.82 5.18 11.11 15.25 11.09
25 Victor Oster Süberkrüb 8.48   10.42    Denmark 8.94 14.58 8.48 11.11 11.22
26 Carl Emil Exner 8.19   10.89    Denmark 11.48 11.35 9.83 13.52 8.19
27 Oliwier Ferenc 9.85   11.26    Poland 9.85 12.03 11.78 14.77 9.96
28 Ole Sturm 9.99   11.45    Germany 9.99 12.34 11.81 10.20 12.52
29 Tobias Thompson 8.50   12.15    Denmark 10.59 8.50 16.41 DNF 9.46
30 William Lysholm Jensen 9.45   12.32    Denmark 9.45 12.42 12.80 11.73 14.36
31 Theodor Boaz Pedersen 9.91   12.34    Denmark 12.51 12.19 17.93 12.32 9.91
32 Thor Muto Asmund 11.17   12.73    Denmark 12.69 11.17 12.51 15.04 12.99
33 Simon Drachmann Jørgensen 8.80   12.86    Denmark 8.80 13.44 16.91 15.13 10.01
34 Laurids Abelsen Holm 8.98   12.87    Denmark 13.08 10.46 8.98 15.76 15.08
35 Gustav Bæk Bomme 9.53   12.88    Denmark 13.53 9.53 14.79 15.13 10.31
36 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 9.85   12.91    Denmark 16.97 10.89 17.94 9.85 10.87
37 Nikolaj Knudsen 7.15   13.25    Sweden 15.77 14.37 12.67 12.71 7.15
38 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 6.38   13.43    China 21.32 13.38 16.44 10.46 6.38
39 Morris Magnusson 9.76   13.45    Sweden 12.65 14.20 9.76 17.23 13.50
40 Hannes Müller 8.74   13.58    Germany 18.78 32.19 8.74 9.87 12.10
41 Frederik Perto Pagh 11.57   13.68    Denmark 13.32 14.57 11.57 14.46 13.27
42 David Engdam Hansen 10.40   13.70    Denmark 10.40 13.41 15.64 12.04 18.85
43 Lucas Debes 6.81   13.78    Denmark 20.52 11.71 6.81 DNF 9.10
44 Mattes Mrzik 11.40   14.83    Germany 12.62 11.40 17.67 16.16 15.71
45 Asger Normann-Hansen 10.92   14.97    Denmark 15.27 21.73 10.92 16.47 13.16
46 Alfred Lyngby Bach 10.93   15.37    Denmark 18.21 18.32 12.41 15.49 10.93
47 Bastian Rehder Køppen 9.08   15.63    Denmark 16.90 15.53 18.12 9.08 14.47
48 Lucas Hansen 13.64   15.90    Denmark 14.84 16.78 16.08 17.94 13.64
49 Niels Nissen Toftdal 12.51   17.84    Denmark 12.51 23.80 15.92 18.11 19.50
50 Bertil Thomsen Lund 12.19   18.01    Denmark 24.09 17.08 17.47 12.19 19.47
51 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 13.54   18.51    Denmark 22.64 26.06 13.54 18.06 14.83
52 Elliot Francis 12.71   19.17    Denmark 12.93 23.54 27.69 21.04 12.71
53 Steffen Nielsen 12.76   19.48    Denmark 19.29 19.24 21.03 19.92 12.76
54 Henrik Linus Pauly 10.72   20.06    Germany 24.52 18.24 10.72 22.32 19.61
55 Jens Fredsø Kold 13.27   20.60    Denmark 24.36 15.53 23.36 13.27 22.92
56 Mads Philipsen 16.04   20.67    Denmark 21.32 19.52 16.04 21.16 24.41
57 Akil Akilbekov 15.79   22.73    Denmark 25.47 21.16 15.79 21.55 DNF
58 Sylvester Paaske Fuchu 22.64   24.45    Denmark 25.92 22.70 22.64 25.75 24.89
59 Peter Nygaard Hinge 14.34   25.42    Denmark 34.72 14.34 39.84 23.08 18.46
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.38   3.42    Denmark 4.62 2.38 2.76 2.87 4.77
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.43   3.63    Denmark 4.82 3.03 2.43 4.04 3.81
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.11   4.11    Denmark 4.73 4.88 3.11 3.93 3.66
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.70   5.31    Denmark 6.16 4.31 2.70 7.92 5.47
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.21   5.94    United Kingdom 6.01 5.21 5.47 6.35 7.04
6 Henri Gerber 3.81   6.61    Germany 6.44 4.90 8.49 3.81 DNF
7 Callum Goodyear 5.54   6.84    United Kingdom 7.93 6.22 8.43 5.54 6.38
8 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 6.18   6.97    Denmark 8.23 6.76 6.52 7.62 6.18
9 Frederik Aasholm Christensen 5.56   7.15    Denmark 7.99 6.16 7.56 5.56 7.73
10 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 7.18   7.82    Denmark 7.70 7.20 8.55 7.18 9.25
11 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 6.00   8.43    Denmark 9.00 9.72 9.36 6.00 6.93
12 George Scholey 6.80   8.55    United Kingdom DNF 8.61 6.89 6.80 10.14
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.20   3.40    Denmark 3.38 3.43 6.95 3.20 3.40
2 George Scholey 2.54   3.49    United Kingdom 3.86 3.73 2.54 3.12 3.61
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.19   3.91    Denmark 3.37 6.01 4.98 3.19 3.39
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.84   4.33    Denmark 2.86 4.31 2.84 DNF 5.81
5 Henri Gerber 3.00   4.70    Germany 3.00 5.72 7.47 5.34 3.03
6 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 3.52   5.27    Denmark 5.94 5.52 3.52 5.73 4.55
7 Johannes Knudsen 4.41   5.97    Sweden 6.35 5.75 7.82 5.81 4.41
8 Finn Ickler 5.50   6.60    Germany 6.24 7.39 7.13 6.44 5.50
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 4.66   6.70    Denmark 10.45 8.11 5.16 6.82 4.66
10 Oliwier Ferenc 4.92   6.85    Poland 6.95 7.03 6.57 4.92 7.95
11 Christian Smedegaard 6.35   7.78    Denmark 9.48 7.33 6.35 10.69 6.54
12 Adam Marcellus Kelly 5.09   8.18    USA 10.96 5.22 5.09 10.60 8.73
13 Frederik Perto Pagh 5.70   8.43    Denmark 9.41 11.51 5.70 8.60 7.27
14 Noah Søkilde Damborg 6.42   8.48    Denmark 10.98 12.57 8.03 6.42 6.43
15 Lucas Ferslev Jensen 6.65   8.49    Denmark 9.29 8.86 11.11 7.33 6.65
16 Fredrik Trondhjem 6.48   8.63    Denmark 11.96 7.58 7.05 11.26 6.48
17 Laurids Abelsen Holm 6.46   8.72    Denmark 9.40 10.99 9.02 7.73 6.46
18 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 6.83   8.78    Denmark 6.83 8.32 11.82 9.99 8.03
19 August Bilberg 8.31   9.13    Denmark 8.37 10.47 8.56 11.23 8.31
20 Lucas Debes 6.73   9.23    Denmark 12.69 10.58 8.89 6.73 8.22
21 Ole Sturm 7.53   9.24    Germany 9.68 9.20 8.85 10.17 7.53
22 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 6.08   9.35    China 11.63 8.24 11.03 8.78 6.08
23 Hannes Müller 7.40   9.77    Germany 13.43 9.99 11.04 8.29 7.40
24 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.19   9.87    United Kingdom 9.04 6.76 13.81 14.72 5.19
25 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 7.68   10.41    Denmark 9.47 16.75 12.30 7.68 9.45
26 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 6.54   10.61    Denmark 10.81 6.54 11.21 11.22 9.82
27 Anna Buhl Bechmann 4.99   10.85    Denmark 12.52 10.36 11.37 4.99 10.83
28 Laurits Øbro Jacobsen 9.05   10.92    Denmark 10.54 13.65 9.05 9.08 13.13
29 Luis Rotzoll 9.39   11.95    Germany 11.97 14.29 9.60 9.39 DNF
30 Carl Emil Exner 9.05   12.31    Denmark 16.10 9.82 19.71 9.05 11.00
31 William Lysholm Jensen 10.56   12.75    Denmark 13.16 11.26 17.32 13.83 10.56
32 Lucas Hansen 11.87   13.24    Denmark 11.87 18.94 14.06 12.79 12.88
33 Theodor Boaz Pedersen 6.82   13.61    Denmark 11.25 6.82 13.39 19.22 16.18
34 Callum Goodyear 9.72   13.61    United Kingdom 17.03 17.01 12.05 9.72 11.78
35 Alfred Lyngby Bach 11.48   13.61    Denmark 17.61 11.48 12.68 13.00 15.14
36 Steffen Nielsen 8.31   13.96    Denmark 18.68 10.86 16.65 8.31 14.38
37 Henrik Linus Pauly 10.88   14.22    Germany DNF 11.03 10.88 12.18 19.46
38 Morris Magnusson 7.92   14.88    Sweden 15.62 16.72 13.33 15.70 7.92
39 Simon Drachmann Jørgensen 10.97   15.05    Denmark 18.64 12.40 20.28 14.10 10.97
40 Leon Schmidtchen 11.92   15.22    Germany 11.92 15.42 16.16 18.27 14.09
41 Bertil Thomsen Lund 11.10   16.40    Denmark 13.46 17.81 17.93 11.10 20.47
42 Frederik Aasholm Christensen 11.33   16.51    Denmark 18.39 16.59 17.51 11.33 15.43
43 Tobias Thompson 13.92   18.00    Denmark 17.45 13.92 16.71 19.84 28.85
44 Mattes Mrzik 14.84   18.72    Germany 33.71 14.84 19.12 19.12 17.91
45 Niels Nissen Toftdal 15.11   18.90    Denmark 25.84 16.38 23.70 15.11 16.63
46 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 15.68   19.02    Denmark 15.68 25.08 29.77 16.26 15.72
47 Asger Normann-Hansen 14.02   21.74    Denmark 22.75 14.02 18.29 24.17 26.00
48 Jens Fredsø Kold 15.46   22.54    Denmark 24.38 15.46 24.69 20.10 23.15
49 Bastian Rehder Køppen 15.16   23.19    Denmark 23.68 15.16 19.53 29.88 26.37
50 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 18.45   24.35    Denmark 31.60 37.09 21.42 18.45 20.04
51 Akil Akilbekov 17.25   24.57    Denmark 17.53 39.80 24.50 17.25 31.67
52 Peter Nygaard Hinge 19.67   25.90    Denmark 19.67 54.88 29.91 22.86 24.92
53 Gustav Bæk Bomme 13.64   26.81    Denmark 24.29 28.36 43.41 27.77 13.64
54 David Engdam Hansen 26.23   31.67    Denmark 30.17 36.74 28.11 26.23 40.45
55 Kaisa Exner 29.41   33.38    Denmark 32.68 29.41 31.12 36.34 36.58
56 Sylvester Paaske Fuchu 30.63   33.58    Denmark DNF 38.12 30.63 31.94 30.69
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.01   3.53    Denmark 3.33 3.65 3.01 5.71 3.62
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.24   3.68    Denmark 3.28 3.24 DNF 4.40 3.35
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.32   3.80    Denmark 5.04 3.83 3.95 3.61 3.32
4 George Scholey 2.60   3.83    United Kingdom 2.60 4.38 3.70 3.67 4.13
5 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 3.69   5.44    Denmark 4.36 5.84 6.86 6.12 3.69
6 Henri Gerber 3.54   5.69    Germany 7.33 5.94 7.60 3.54 3.80
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 4.84   5.75    Denmark 6.21 4.84 5.32 5.72 6.72
8 Johannes Knudsen 4.92   6.16    Sweden 5.47 4.92 6.28 6.72 7.90
9 Finn Ickler 6.07   7.86    Germany 7.26 10.04 6.07 10.45 6.29
10 Adam Marcellus Kelly 6.24   8.27    USA 6.87 7.82 11.22 6.24 10.12
11 Christian Smedegaard 6.25   8.31    Denmark 11.08 6.25 8.60 9.51 6.81
12 Oliwier Ferenc 6.63   9.39    Poland 7.83 11.01 10.00 6.63 10.35
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.65   7.68    Denmark 6.34 5.65 9.81 DNF 6.88
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.00   9.18    Denmark 10.04 8.63 14.98 8.87 7.00
3 George Scholey 9.05   11.10    United Kingdom 9.16 12.51 12.28 9.05 11.85
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 10.44   12.76    Denmark 15.27 16.08 10.44 10.45 12.56
5 Henri Gerber 10.40   12.84    Germany 10.40 14.26 16.01 13.16 11.10
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 12.64   16.84    United Kingdom 17.02 25.52 17.43 16.08 12.64
7 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 12.75   21.81    Denmark 28.14 12.75 26.40 14.80 24.22
8 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 18.61   25.23    Denmark 27.85 21.27 35.24 26.56 18.61
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 21.15   28.76    Denmark 32.87 21.15 25.03 DNF 28.38
10 Steffen Nielsen 22.34   30.17    Denmark 28.58 34.64 27.30 49.67 22.34
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 19.96   31.29    Denmark 24.80 45.35 39.56 29.51 19.96
12 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 25.65   32.64    Denmark 25.65 34.29 36.47 35.06 28.57
13 Christian Smedegaard 26.14   37.23    Denmark 54.40 26.96 1:18.59 26.14 30.32
14 Laurids Abelsen Holm 24.95   37.54    Denmark 30.76 53.53 28.32 59.45 24.95
15 Hannes Müller 27.80   38.18    Germany 37.91 43.54 36.63 39.99 27.80
16 Callum Goodyear 27.68   48.02    United Kingdom 38.18 DNF 59.06 46.83 27.68
17 Theodor Boaz Pedersen 38.60   49.31    Denmark 38.60 1:03.00 52.62 45.39 49.93
18 Fredrik Trondhjem 33.64   51.12    Denmark 1:05.63 38.28 1:15.65 33.64 49.46
19 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 43.13   DNF    China 47.86 43.13 DNF DNF DNS
20 August Bilberg 45.89      Denmark 45.89 59.34
21 Carl Emil Exner 48.27      Denmark 48.27 1:11.20
22 Noah Søkilde Damborg 49.51      Denmark 49.51 1:06.57
23 Henrik Linus Pauly 55.76      Germany 55.76 1:04.55
24 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 59.82      Denmark 59.82 1:08.21
25 William Lysholm Jensen 1:02.29      Denmark 1:02.29 2:15.53
26 Lucas Hansen 1:07.40      Denmark 1:07.40 2:13.17
27 Alfred Lyngby Bach DNF      Denmark DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.16   7.93    Denmark 8.73 6.16 7.44 7.62 12.03
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.64   9.15    Denmark 9.03 8.58 11.95 9.85 7.64
3 George Scholey 10.33   11.44    United Kingdom 10.33 11.95 11.26 11.12 14.90
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 10.06   12.40    Denmark 10.88 11.62 14.70 17.35 10.06
5 Henri Gerber 13.80   14.78    Germany 14.91 13.80 14.52 20.08 14.91
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 16.01   19.33    United Kingdom 22.96 17.07 16.01 18.54 22.39
7 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 15.83   22.76    Denmark 41.82 20.91 15.83 24.63 22.74
8 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 21.70   26.73    Denmark 30.70 21.70 25.82 43.07 23.66
9 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 20.96   27.52    Denmark 32.42 29.69 30.05 20.96 22.81
10 Steffen Nielsen 23.99   31.88    Denmark 31.38 31.68 23.99 38.32 32.58
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:44.26   DNF    Denmark 2:44.26 DNF 3:44.65
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:42.17   DNF    United Kingdom 3:42.17 DNF DNF
3 Henri Gerber 4:48.78   DNF    Germany 4:48.78 DNF DNF
4 Thor Muto Asmund 9:11.57   DNF    Denmark DNF 9:11.57 DNF
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNS
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNS DNS
5 Carl Emil Exner DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNS DNS
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNS DNS
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNS DNS
5 Hannes Müller DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
5 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 7:54.58   DNF    Denmark 7:54.58 DNF DNF
2 Henri Gerber 12:24.00   DNF    Germany DNF 12:24.00 DNF
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 13:05.00   DNF    United Kingdom 14:29.00 13:05.00 DNF
4 Callum Goodyear DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
4 Thor Muto Asmund DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNS DNS
4 Hannes Müller DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 15/17 43:12      Denmark 19/25 58:28 15/17 43:12
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 16/19 56:39      United Kingdom 16/19 56:39 DNF
3 Henri Gerber 7/8 22:15      Germany 7/8 22:15 DNF
4 Hannes Müller 6/6 51:31      Germany 6/6 51:31 DNF
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6/7 36:38      Denmark 6/7 36:38 DNS
6 Thor Muto Asmund 10/15 57:48      Denmark DNS 10/15 57:48
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3/3 25:30      Denmark 2/2 13:14 3/3 25:30
8 Callum Goodyear 2/3 7:10      United Kingdom 2/3 7:10 2/4 14:40
9 Carl Emil Exner 2/3 23:48      Denmark 2/3 23:48 DNF
10 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 2/4 37:36      Denmark DNS 2/4 37:36
11 Lucas Hansen DNF      Denmark DNF DNF
11 Henrik Linus Pauly DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 B2 U2 F2 U2 L2 B2 U' F2 L U2 B2 U2 R U B' L D2 R' F'
A #2 U2 B2 R2 B' L2 U2 R2 D2 F' D2 L2 R' F' U' F D' L R2 F' L2 R2
A #3 L2 D2 L2 B D2 U2 F U2 B' D2 U F' L' R2 D L R B2 L' F2
A #4 L2 F U2 L2 F2 U2 F R2 U2 B D2 R' B L D F' U' R D' B' U'
A #5 L F' R2 L D' R L U' R D F' L2 F2 D2 R2 F' D2 B' D2
A Ex#1 F' L2 B' D F2 R' L2 D R' F U2 R' B2 L' F2 R U2 L' F2 R
A Ex#2 U2 F' U' L F D2 R U' D F' U2 F2 U2 L' F2 B2 R F2 U2
B #1 U2 R U2 R' B2 L' F' L' B R' U2 L2 D' R2 D2 F2 D' L2 U R2 U'
B #2 L U2 R' D2 B2 R' D2 U2 R' B2 U2 B L' D' U2 F U L' D F' U
B #3 B2 D2 L2 D' B2 L2 U2 B2 L2 R2 U F L' R' D' U' R' F2 D U2 F
B #4 L2 U R2 L2 U' R2 U2 F' U' B2 D2 R' U2 D2 R' U2 D2 F2 R D2
B #5 F2 U L2 U' R2 U' R2 U' F2 D' F2 R F' U2 F' L' R2 F' U' R2
B Ex#1 R2 F2 R2 B2 U F' D' F2 U L U2 L2 F' B2 L2 U2 F' U2 B
B Ex#2 U' L2 U2 B2 U' R2 B2 F2 R2 F2 U2 B D B D L2 B' L' U2 F2 R2
C #1 D2 F2 U F2 U F2 L2 F2 D B2 U' B D B F' L2 B' L' U R U2
C #2 B' R' L D' B2 U L U B' D' F2 U2 B2 U' R2 U' F2 R2 D' L2
C #3 U F2 R2 D' L2 U F B L' F' U B2 L2 D R2 B2 L2 D2 L2 U
C #4 R2 D2 R D2 L F2 L' B2 R D2 R D' F R B F' L F L' B
C #5 U2 R' U2 L' F2 D2 U2 F2 L2 F' U B U L' F2 U2 L2 R2 B
C Ex#1 D2 B2 U D' L' D B D2 F R' F' B' U2 F2 D2 L2 D2 B2
C Ex#2 D' F2 D R2 D L2 B2 U B2 F2 U' R D B' U' R U' R' U B' L
D #1 L' U2 F B2 R' B L U' F' R L2 F R2 F' L2 F D2 B' L2 B R2
D #2 B2 D L2 B2 D R2 F2 U' L2 D B R' D F' U' B' R F D2 R2
D #3 U2 L B' R B2 L F D B2 L B2 L2 F' U2 B' U2 L2 D2 B2 L2 B'
D #4 B2 U2 L2 U F2 R2 B2 R2 U2 L2 U2 F D' U B' U L F D2 L' B'
D #5 B2 L D2 F2 R2 F2 R F2 U2 B2 F2 U' F D2 L2 F L' F D' B
D Ex#1 D2 L2 B' D2 R2 F' L2 B R2 B' F' D L' D2 B R D R2 D2 U' B2
D Ex#2 F2 R2 D2 U' L2 D B2 L2 B2 D2 R2 F R B' R D2 R' F' U' F2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 U' R2 D2 U' B2 D' F U F2 L2 R2 U2 F2 R' F2 L2
A #2 B' D' B D2 R B2 D2 L' U F2 U2 B D2 B2 L2 B' L2 F U2 B2
A #3 L' D2 L2 R' U2 L' U2 F2 L' R2 F D' U' B R' D2 F2 L2 R D'
A #4 F2 R2 B' L2 F' R2 F U2 L2 F2 L B D' R F' L D' B' F2
A #5 U2 R2 F R2 B2 L2 R2 D2 F' R2 U2 R' U B' R' D' L D' F D2
A Ex#1 B2 R D' B2 D' R' F' B' U' L2 B2 R2 F2 U2 F2 D2 B2 R' U2 L'
A Ex#2 F2 L2 D2 U2 L D2 F2 R' D2 R2 D B' R2 U2 R B2 R2 B L' R2
B #1 D2 L2 D2 U2 F' U2 B' F U2 L2 B D' F' U2 L' B D' R2 D' R'
B #2 F2 D' L2 D F2 L2 R2 U' R2 D2 B U B2 D' R F' L F' L2 F2
B #3 F' L2 B R2 D2 U2 R2 F L2 F2 L2 U' R' D B2 L D B2 R2 B' U
B #4 U2 F2 R2 U2 L2 U2 B' R2 B F' L R U F R2 D' U2 R B' F
B #5 F' R' B L' D' F B2 R' D B' D' R2 F2 B2 U2 D L2 D' B2
B Ex#1 F2 D U2 F2 L2 B2 R2 F2 D2 R2 B' D' R2 F2 R U2 B' R2 B' U'
B Ex#2 D2 R2 D' B2 L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 U B2 L B2 L' F D2 B' R' U' F' U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' R2 B' L2 D2 B L2 B' L2 F' R D2 F' L2 B U B F2 R' F'
A #2 F R2 U2 F' R2 D2 R2 F L2 F2 L' D2 R' D2 L' D' B F'
A #3 U' F2 U2 B2 U' L2 B2 U' F2 D2 L2 B R' D' B F2 R' D' U2 L2
A #4 F U2 L2 D2 F R2 U2 F2 D2 B' F' U' L U2 R F2 D' B' D2 B2 F2
A #5 U' B2 D F2 U L2 F2 R2 U' B2 U R' D2 R B' F U F R' D U2
A Ex#1 U2 B' L2 B F' R2 F2 D2 U2 F' L' B2 L U2 L' U R D' F' U2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 B2 L2 D2 R F2 L' B2 R D L2 F2 R U2 R2 F' L2 B D'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U F' R' U' R U R' U' R
A #2 R' U' F2 R2 U' R2 F R U R F'
A #3 R' F U2 R2 U2 F' R2 U' R U2 R
A #4 U R' U' R2 U' F U2 F' U2 F R2
A #5 R U' R' F' R2 F R' U' R U2 R
A Ex#1 R' F R' U' F2 U2 R U R U2 R'
A Ex#2 R' U' R2 U' R U2 R2 U' F R U2
B #1 U R' F2 R U2 R' F' U' F' R U2
B #2 F R2 U' R' U R' U2 R2 U' R' U
B #3 U' R' F U' F R2 U' R' F' U' R2
B #4 R U R U2 R2 U F' U2 R U R
B #5 U2 R F' R2 F' U' R U2 R F' U'
B Ex#1 R U2 R2 U' F' U' R2 U' R2 F U'
B Ex#2 U R' U2 F U2 F R2 U2 R2 F R
C #1 R F R U2 F U' R U2 R' U' F
C #2 U R' U R U2 R' U' F' R2 U' R2
C #3 R' U2 R2 F' U' R2 F U2 F R2 U'
C #4 U R' F U' F' U2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F
C #5 U R' U2 F' U' R2 U' F U' R U'
C Ex#1 R' U' F' U' F U2 F U' F U2 R2
C Ex#2 U' F' R' U R' F U2 R U' R' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U2 F' R2 F R U' R' F' R2
A #2 R' U R2 U2 R' U R F' U2 R' U'
A #3 R U' R2 U' F U' F U2 F U' F'
A #4 R' F U' F' U2 F' U' R U R U'
A #5 U' R' F R2 F' U' F U2 R U2 R2
A Ex#1 F' U' R' U R' U2 R U2 R' U F'
A Ex#2 R U' F' R2 U2 F2 U' F2 U2 R U2
B #1 R' U2 F R U R U2 R2 U' F U'
B #2 U2 R' F' U2 R U' R' U' F' R U
B #3 U R2 F R U' R U' R2 F U2 F
B #4 F U' F U2 R U2 R F' U' R2 F
B #5 R2 U2 R' U2 R' F R2 U2 R2 U' F'
B Ex#1 U R F' U2 R' U R' F' U2 R U2
B Ex#2 U' R F' R2 F' R U R2 U' R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' U2 R2 F R U2 R U' F' R2
A #2 R U' F R2 U' F' U2 R2 U2 F R
A #3 R' F' R2 U' R' U2 R F' R2 U F
A #4 R F' R' U' R F' U' F' R2 U' R
A #5 R' F' U' F' U' F R' F R' U' R
A Ex#1 R' U' F2 R2 U2 R2 U R U2 R' U'
A Ex#2 R F' R' F R2 U' R' U2 R' F R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' R' F2 R2 U F U2 R B R2 U2 F' R2 F' R2 F' L2 R2 B Fw2 R U Fw2 B2 U' D' L D' Fw2 D' L Uw2 Fw' F' R' B' D' Rw2 Fw2 Rw D' Fw' F' Uw2 L'
A #2 R B2 R' U2 F2 L' U2 B2 R2 L U2 B F' D' B' U2 R U F' Rw2 Fw2 R U' Fw2 L D Rw2 D B2 D2 U' Fw U' Fw B2 Uw' R2 Uw' Rw' F2 D' Rw
A #3 D F2 R2 D2 L2 D' L2 B2 U' F2 R' F U D' R' L U2 B D' L Fw2 R F U2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 R' Fw2 B' R2 Uw2 R' U L2 F' Uw D Rw' Fw B2 R' Uw2 B' Uw2
A #4 D2 F2 U R2 F2 U L2 F2 U R2 F2 R F' U' F D L' B U R2 D Uw2 L U' D' L' Uw2 Fw2 R B2 U' Fw2 D' Fw R2 U' R F' D2 F2 Uw Fw Uw' B'
A #5 U' R L F2 U R2 F' R2 U L2 B' R2 F2 R2 U2 D2 B' U2 B' Rw2 B U2 Fw2 L B2 R F' Rw2 B' R' Fw2 Uw R' U2 R2 B Fw Rw F' R Uw' Fw Rw'
A Ex#1 B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 B' L2 F L2 D2 F' U R2 F L' B' D2 B U' B' D Uw2 B R L' Fw2 Rw2 R F Rw2 L' Fw2 L Uw' F2 Uw D R2 U Rw2 Fw U' Rw2 Uw' B R2
A Ex#2 R2 B2 L2 F2 U2 R2 D2 B R2 F2 D2 U B U B U' B2 R' L2 F L Fw2 R' Fw2 L2 U Fw2 L2 U2 R D' Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw' D2 R Fw2 D2 Fw L2 Uw' B2 Rw' Uw F Rw'
B #1 U2 D R2 U B2 F2 D2 F2 U' L2 B' L' U' B R2 U' L2 U' B2 F' Rw2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 B' Rw2 L B L2 B2 R' U2 B2 Uw D Rw2 B L' Fw R F' Uw B D2 Rw
B #2 D2 B2 R' D2 L U2 L D2 F2 R2 D2 B' R L U' L D R2 F2 R2 L' Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 B U2 R2 D F B L2 Uw2 Rw' D R' L' Fw2 Rw' D Fw Uw' B' Rw' Uw' F Rw
B #3 F' B' L2 B' U2 B D2 F D2 R2 D L2 B' D' F B D R' U' L' Fw2 Uw2 L2 U Rw2 R2 F' D' B2 D2 B F D2 Rw Fw2 F D L' Uw2 Fw' Rw2 R Fw2 F2 U
B #4 F U2 L2 B' R2 B2 U2 D2 R2 F' D' L' B' D2 R2 B' F' R D2 L' Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 L2 F' D F2 Uw2 D' F2 Uw2 Rw' U' F L' Uw' L F Rw R2 Uw' Fw2 U2
B #5 U2 R2 B2 U2 F2 R2 U' B R F U' B2 U B L B D Rw2 B' Uw2 U' D2 Fw2 L2 D2 R2 F D R2 Rw U2 F L2 B' Rw Uw' Rw L D2 F2 Uw L
B Ex#1 L2 D2 B2 R2 F' D2 F R2 B U2 B2 L' B' D F' L' U' D2 L' U2 R Fw2 R Uw2 U D' L' Fw2 L2 B2 R' Fw2 D Fw Rw2 Fw' B' L2 Rw Uw' Rw' D' L2 Uw' B2
B Ex#2 L' B2 L' D2 R' F2 D2 R' D2 R U' F' R' D' U F2 B' U2 F' D' Fw2 R F Uw2 Rw2 R B' D2 L2 Uw2 F2 B L Uw' F U2 B2 Uw U2 Fw R D L' Fw2 Rw
C #1 F D2 B' R' U2 F2 L2 R U' F2 U2 F2 R2 B2 R' B2 L' F2 R F2 Rw2 Fw2 L' U Rw2 D' Fw2 D B2 L2 U F2 Fw B' Rw2 L' R' B R2 Rw Uw Fw' U' B' Uw'
C #2 B2 U2 R F' D' L2 B D R2 L' D' U L2 F2 B2 U F2 D L2 D' B2 Fw2 R' F2 Uw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 R' D2 R2 L F2 Fw' D' Fw' D F' D Rw D' B2 Uw' Fw' U' D
C #3 B2 R2 U2 L2 U B2 D2 L2 F2 L F' U R' U' R2 D B' F2 R2 D' Rw2 B U Fw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 B' D2 F2 D2 Rw L2 R2 D F L2 Uw F' Rw Uw2 Rw2 U' F
C #4 F2 B2 D2 R2 F2 D' L2 D' B2 L2 R' D' F2 L B2 U' B R2 F' Fw2 U Rw2 L2 Uw2 F' U' F Rw2 Uw2 U' B D' Rw' D R' F R2 Fw Uw' Rw2 Fw2 R Fw' L' U2
C #5 R2 B' R2 F U2 B' L2 B' U2 B2 L U F' D B2 R' U' L U L Fw2 Uw2 L U2 L2 D Fw2 B2 L U' B2 R D Fw' L U' Fw D' Uw' R U' Fw' F' D' L2
C Ex#1 R' D R F' B' U L' D2 L' B' D2 F2 U' F2 R2 L2 U R2 L2 U Uw2 Fw2 F' U' Fw2 R2 U' L2 D B Uw2 L2 B Rw F' R' Uw2 B Fw' U L2 B Rw U2 Fw F'
C Ex#2 L2 B' U D' L D' R' D F2 R' F2 U2 R2 U' B2 L2 U L2 U' R2 B2 Uw2 R Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 B' R' Fw2 L2 Uw2 R F' Uw' Fw2 L B2 U' F Rw Fw2 F Rw2 Uw Rw B2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F B2 L' F' B' U2 L U D' F B2 R2 U2 F B2 L2 B' R2 D2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B' L Uw2 Rw2 F2 R D2 R' F' Uw' R2 Uw F' Uw' B' Rw Uw2 R' Uw Fw L2 Uw'
A #2 R F2 R U2 L F2 U2 F2 R U2 B' R B2 D R L' B L F B' Uw2 L' Fw2 F2 Rw2 L' B F' R F Uw2 Rw2 L2 Uw B2 R2 Fw2 R Rw' D' Fw' Uw2 U L' Uw U
A #3 U D2 B' L2 U D R B U F U2 R2 D2 R D2 L' D2 L F2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 R' Fw2 Rw2 B' F2 D2 F' Rw2 R' Uw Fw2 Uw D2 R Rw' Fw2 Rw B Uw2 R' U'
A #4 F' D2 R D2 B' R L U B R2 B2 F2 U B2 R2 D B2 U' F2 Rw2 D' B2 U Rw2 Uw2 U' B' Rw2 L2 F2 B Uw2 Rw' Fw2 L2 D' Fw' Rw B2 Uw2 D2 Fw' Rw L2
A #5 B2 U D R2 B2 R2 F2 U' R2 D R U L U' L2 R' F2 B' U' D' Rw2 B' Uw2 B D2 Fw2 B Uw2 Rw2 L' R' Uw' F L' F D' L2 Rw' Fw2 Rw F2 Rw' Uw D'
A Ex#1 F L B2 U' B2 R D F D R' B2 R B2 D2 L U2 R' F2 R2 Uw2 R' Fw2 F2 B L' B Rw2 R Uw2 R D2 U' Rw2 Uw Rw2 R B Rw' F' U' Rw2 D Fw'
A Ex#2 F' L2 B' R U L' F2 D' L' B' L2 D2 L B2 U2 L2 B2 L D2 R Rw2 U Fw2 Uw2 U' B R2 U2 Rw2 F' B' Uw2 D' Rw D' R' L' F2 L2 Fw' L' Uw' Fw D' Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 Rw' Uw2 Rw U' Dw Rw Bw Fw D U2 B' D Rw2 R U Dw2 R' Dw2 L2 Bw' U' R' Bw' F2 Dw2 Fw Bw' B D' L' Bw2 Dw2 Bw Uw' R2 Bw' D2 Dw2 Lw2 Bw2 Dw' U2 D R F' Fw2 R2 Fw Rw2 B' Rw' Uw' B2 R L Rw2 Bw U2 F
A #2 Lw' Bw Lw B D2 B' Uw L Fw' Lw2 B Bw Rw2 Fw' R' B' Bw' R2 D' Uw2 U Bw Uw L' D' R2 Bw Dw' L' R Uw2 D Dw Rw U Fw2 L' R2 U Bw Uw2 F2 Lw' Uw2 U Rw Dw R2 U2 B L' B' Dw2 U' L R B' R' Bw2 R'
A #3 Dw2 F R F' U2 L2 Fw F2 R F' Lw2 Fw' L F' Bw2 R D Fw R2 D' Uw F Uw2 Rw' Fw2 Dw Fw2 R2 Fw' U D' Fw Bw' R Fw Rw2 L B2 Bw Uw' Fw Rw' Uw' Bw L' Fw' R2 Uw2 Bw Lw Dw Rw F2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw' Uw B D L
A #4 L2 Lw' Dw' Uw2 U' Rw2 Fw' B Uw' F L' Uw' L' F2 R' L2 B Uw B Bw Fw2 U' Lw R Bw Lw' B2 F' Rw R Fw B' Bw2 L2 U2 Fw F Bw Dw U' R Fw Uw2 F' Dw Rw2 D' Lw2 Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 Lw2 D F2 B D R' F L B
A #5 Dw Rw' D' Uw2 Rw' Fw' Bw' R2 U2 Dw D' Lw Bw Fw2 F U' R Uw2 Lw' D R' Fw' Lw' Rw' Dw F' L F2 R2 Dw' Fw' Lw U' Bw2 R Fw2 L2 U Fw U2 Fw2 F' U2 R U Bw2 R Dw F' L2 Bw2 B2 U2 Fw' B2 Lw2 U' Uw' Bw D2
A Ex#1 Lw' Rw2 R2 Bw2 F2 L U' B' Dw2 U Bw D Dw2 R Lw B Uw' Bw' Uw Rw' Fw' Rw' Fw' Lw F Dw2 Uw' B2 L' B' F' Uw2 Dw' R L Dw2 R L Dw' Lw F' Rw' F' Lw' Uw2 B' F L2 U' B2 Fw' U B2 Bw' Uw F U' F2 U2 Lw2
A Ex#2 Uw' F2 Dw L2 Dw' F B' Uw Fw2 Lw' R2 Fw Rw' Dw Rw F2 U F' Rw2 L' Fw2 R2 L Dw' Fw Uw' Rw' Uw2 R2 B' Fw' Lw U' Dw' D2 Uw' L Rw Bw F2 Dw2 Uw2 U F2 Lw2 Uw Rw' Dw F2 L Dw Lw2 U' Rw Bw' L2 Lw' R' D' U
B #1 Rw2 R Uw F Bw' U2 Rw' B Dw' U' D2 R Lw2 Fw2 F' Bw2 Uw' U2 Dw' L Bw2 Dw Bw F Lw' B' Dw2 R2 Bw2 L2 R2 Rw2 Fw' Dw2 Fw D2 U F2 B' Lw' Uw L Bw2 U2 B Fw Lw' D Lw Rw2 R' B2 Bw2 Fw' U' Dw' F' Fw Lw2 Uw'
B #2 B' Dw2 Uw B2 Lw Rw' F D2 L2 R2 U2 Bw2 U D' Rw2 Bw Fw2 L2 Uw Bw' Dw' B F' Lw2 Uw2 U2 F Bw U' Uw2 L' Uw L2 Uw2 Fw2 B F2 L' D2 Fw2 B' Uw' Rw Dw' Uw2 L' B2 L B2 Dw2 L2 B' D U' L' Rw2 R' Dw Uw' Lw2
B #3 Lw' L2 Dw' B2 Bw F' Uw R Dw R Uw' Rw2 D2 Rw L2 Fw D2 Bw' U' Lw2 Dw2 R' Uw Bw R2 D B' Uw B' Uw2 R2 Lw' L Dw2 R' U2 D Rw F2 L F' L Fw2 L Lw R' B' Lw' Rw2 Uw2 D2 B R Dw' Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 R2 F2
B #4 Uw' Dw' Fw Dw2 R D2 Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 D' Fw F2 Dw' Rw Fw' L Fw Lw Bw' U2 F2 R2 Lw D U' L2 Lw2 R Bw' Dw' Lw' R' B Fw' Bw2 L2 Fw2 L2 Bw2 U' Uw R' U2 Fw' Dw R' Fw2 Dw2 Fw2 Bw D2 B' Fw D2 Lw B L D2 R Lw'
B #5 Uw' Lw2 B U2 F Bw2 R' Uw' Lw' L2 Fw R B R Bw2 Fw L2 B' F2 Lw' D2 Fw Dw2 Lw2 Bw' L2 D2 Lw2 Fw2 L Dw2 U R Uw2 Bw' F2 Dw2 Bw D B2 Rw' Dw R' Bw L2 Rw' R' F2 Uw' Rw' Fw2 F2 L' R2 Uw2 Rw B Uw Bw D'
B Ex#1 F Rw' B2 R' U2 Dw' Uw B2 U' F' L U2 Bw R2 Lw' Fw' Dw' Uw2 B' U2 F' B2 R' F' Dw' Bw2 U' Dw' Bw2 L D2 L' U Dw B Bw L Bw' Dw U Uw' F Fw Lw F2 Dw' R2 Bw Uw2 U2 D2 Fw2 B' Lw Uw L2 F2 Fw Uw2 F
B Ex#2 Fw R' Bw F R2 Bw' B2 D Rw Lw' B Fw Rw Bw Uw' U Bw' Dw2 Lw' R L2 Rw D2 Lw' Rw Dw2 F L' B L2 F Rw' Dw U2 L2 Fw2 Dw' Bw2 Fw Rw' B2 D' Bw2 D' Bw2 U F Rw D' Dw F2 Uw F' Rw2 R Fw' Dw2 Uw' B2 Uw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 D' Lw' U2 D R2 Rw L Bw Lw2 F2 Rw' Dw2 Uw2 Fw' B2 Uw' Rw' Bw Uw2 Lw Fw' Uw2 R' Fw2 B' F2 U Lw2 U D Lw F Fw2 D2 R Rw' F' L2 Dw Rw U Fw2 L' R' Bw' R2 D Dw Uw2 L' Fw Uw F' D' F2 Bw Fw U' L'
A #2 B' D U2 Fw' Bw Dw2 Fw' D2 R' Rw2 B2 Dw' L' Uw D2 Bw' U D' R' L' Rw Uw2 Lw' Dw' Fw' Rw2 F' Rw' D' Bw L Lw F2 Uw L2 B' U' R' Dw2 L' Fw' L2 F Fw' Bw Uw' F' L Fw' B2 D' Uw L2 Uw' L Bw Dw2 B' L U2
A #3 D' Dw' R' B2 U Uw2 Bw2 Fw Rw2 Dw2 B' Rw' Fw2 L2 Uw2 U2 F Uw F2 Fw Bw L2 Rw' Dw2 Bw2 B' R2 B Fw' L R' Fw' D' Rw2 D2 Fw2 Dw' Lw L2 R' D2 Bw' R F' Bw' B2 Uw' B Lw2 D2 U Bw D F2 Rw' Bw U D2 Bw' Fw'
A #4 Lw Rw2 Bw Dw' Bw B U2 R2 Uw B2 Dw2 R2 Rw Bw2 U F2 Lw' D2 R2 Dw2 Fw B U B2 Fw2 Uw' Lw2 L' Bw' Uw Rw2 D F2 Bw' Uw' Fw2 L2 D2 Dw' Lw2 R' Rw2 B2 Rw' R' L B U R Uw' Fw' Lw Bw U D2 Lw2 B L' Dw2 B2
A #5 B2 Rw Dw2 D2 Fw Uw2 Fw D Bw' R' Uw U2 Lw Rw' F2 Dw B2 Bw' R Fw Uw B Bw2 Fw' L2 U2 Bw Rw Uw' R' Dw' Lw2 Dw' F2 Fw' B U2 B' Bw' U' Lw L2 B Dw2 D F2 Uw Lw' U' D2 Uw' B Fw2 F' R' U' Rw2 Uw' B2 U
A Ex#1 Lw' Bw' U2 D2 Dw F' R L Fw Bw' R' Bw2 Uw' B' L Bw2 L' Lw' Rw B2 L2 D2 R' Bw' Uw B2 Lw Fw Lw U2 Lw R B' Bw Rw' Lw2 F' Lw Fw2 Bw L R' Rw' Uw Lw2 U F' Dw' Rw2 F' D' R2 Lw' L' Bw U2 Dw' D Rw2 Lw'
A Ex#2 Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 Dw2 R' Dw B' L Fw' Rw Bw2 Fw2 F2 Lw Rw' B2 D U2 R2 Dw' Fw' Lw2 F2 B L2 U2 Bw' R' L Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 L' Rw2 Bw2 Dw Rw2 Bw L' Lw F Fw L B' U' Lw2 Rw' R D Lw' Uw' F Uw2 B Rw R Lw F' Fw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 Uw' Fw' D2 F' 3Fw2 Uw' Rw' L Lw2 3Fw' Bw' Uw' D F' Dw2 3Fw2 F Dw2 Uw2 3Rw B2 Fw2 Bw Rw2 Bw Dw' Fw' L Fw' Rw' 3Uw U R' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 3Rw U' Dw2 R U' Fw' 3Uw2 Bw2 D U' Fw' L' F2 Bw' 3Fw2 3Uw' D 3Rw Fw2 Bw 3Rw D2 F2 3Rw R U' Bw2 3Fw2 Rw2 Lw' F D' Fw 3Fw2 Dw2 U' Rw Lw U2 3Uw2 Dw2
A #2 Bw2 3Rw' U L D2 Bw Fw2 U 3Fw' Rw 3Rw' Uw2 3Rw B' 3Fw' U' B' 3Uw2 Rw' L2 U Bw2 3Uw' Lw' B L' Fw Uw R' B2 Fw2 3Fw U Dw 3Rw R2 3Fw' U2 Bw 3Uw2 Bw2 3Rw2 F2 3Rw2 Lw' L2 Bw B' D R Rw' Fw2 B Bw' Uw' L2 Rw 3Fw' Lw Bw' U2 Bw2 3Uw Fw D Uw' 3Uw2 U' Dw' 3Fw Fw D2 Dw2 B2 R' 3Rw2 Lw2 B2 Lw 3Rw2
A #3 U 3Rw 3Fw Uw Rw2 Dw' Rw2 R D2 L' D' Uw B2 F' L Rw2 3Uw' F2 3Rw 3Fw' 3Uw2 D Fw' 3Rw Lw' Dw' Fw 3Uw D Uw Bw' Fw2 Dw2 3Rw Bw2 Dw 3Uw F 3Uw B L' Fw D2 Fw2 Rw' 3Uw2 Rw 3Fw' U' R 3Rw' 3Uw' R2 Bw 3Rw R2 F2 Dw2 D B Uw R2 B 3Rw2 Rw' F2 R2 U2 Fw2 U' R F 3Uw' R2 3Uw2 L2 3Rw Fw' B' Lw
A Ex#1 Uw 3Fw 3Uw' B' Rw Lw2 3Uw' R2 B' D Rw' F' L' Uw Lw U' Bw' U 3Rw' Dw2 B 3Fw Uw2 3Uw B' 3Fw' 3Rw Fw F2 3Rw' Uw2 3Fw2 Uw' Dw Bw R 3Fw Uw Fw' Uw2 R' B' Lw' Bw' Dw 3Fw' R Rw Uw Rw' B 3Fw2 R D' U F' Fw' 3Rw R2 Dw Rw Lw 3Rw' Uw 3Rw' L' R2 D2 F' 3Rw2 R Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 F' Uw 3Rw2 F Lw2 3Fw'
A Ex#2 D2 3Fw2 D' Bw' Fw' Uw' B' R2 L' 3Fw2 U' 3Uw Dw2 D2 F 3Uw' D' F Dw' Rw2 Bw' Fw 3Fw2 Rw' F2 L R' D 3Fw Uw2 Bw' Lw 3Fw' Rw 3Uw 3Fw Dw' D2 R' D Fw2 Lw Rw2 3Rw' Fw2 Dw 3Rw' Bw' Dw' R2 D2 Fw2 3Rw2 U' Dw' Bw2 Lw2 3Uw B' 3Rw R Uw' B Fw2 Bw' F' D' R2 Bw' 3Rw Lw' Uw' L Rw Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw Uw' D' R'
B #1 3Rw Fw Bw' Uw' Dw' 3Uw 3Rw R2 B Uw' U Rw 3Uw B L Lw D2 F' 3Uw' Bw' B' U' Bw' Fw2 B' Uw2 R L2 3Fw2 L Fw Dw F 3Uw D2 B' 3Uw2 R2 Uw' Lw2 Rw2 Fw' D L' Bw' Lw2 3Uw F' D Lw Rw' F2 3Rw' Fw2 3Uw' Rw2 Bw' D Uw2 Lw D2 Uw Rw2 Dw' 3Uw Lw2 Bw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw 3Rw L' Dw2 U2 D2 Uw Fw' L2 D2 3Fw
B #2 B2 D L2 3Fw' Rw 3Fw 3Uw' Dw 3Rw2 L D F' R2 3Uw2 Dw' 3Rw' 3Uw Dw Fw2 U' L R U' L Bw F' Fw R Fw' B' R2 B' U' B Bw2 D 3Fw Lw' Uw2 F' Bw U' D Uw' Dw2 Lw Uw' Fw F' Bw2 3Rw2 Bw' D' B2 3Uw L' Bw Uw U L2 3Fw Lw2 R Rw' D Lw Uw 3Uw Lw Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 D' Uw' Fw' F' B Lw2 3Rw' Bw
B #3 L B2 U Fw' Bw' B' D Rw' Bw2 3Fw' Rw' R U' Dw' D 3Rw2 R2 U' 3Rw2 Rw U' L2 Bw B' 3Uw2 Uw F' B' Lw2 U R 3Fw2 3Uw B 3Rw' Lw2 3Uw2 3Rw Rw2 R' Fw L2 Bw' B' F' R Fw2 L2 Uw U2 F2 Fw' L F' Lw2 Dw2 3Rw L2 R' Dw F2 Dw D R' Uw 3Rw 3Fw2 D2 Bw D Dw 3Fw2 3Uw Lw2 3Uw 3Fw' R U' Lw2 3Fw'
B Ex#1 D 3Fw' Lw' B2 Uw Bw' D2 F' U' Dw' Bw Dw' L' U' F 3Rw D' Lw' Dw' U' Lw2 L2 U 3Rw' 3Fw' Dw D Rw2 F2 D2 U2 F Uw Dw2 3Fw B Rw 3Uw 3Fw2 Bw L Fw2 Bw2 B2 3Rw' U Dw2 L' Bw' L' Bw2 U2 B 3Rw' L' Lw U B' L' 3Rw' D' Bw2 Uw2 U2 Rw' Fw2 Lw' Bw' B2 3Fw' R' Lw U2 3Fw B L' Bw 3Uw Lw2 3Uw2
B Ex#2 R' Lw L B2 Rw' Uw Dw2 3Rw Fw' Uw2 Rw' 3Rw' Uw2 R2 U2 Lw' 3Fw2 F' L' B2 3Rw 3Uw' B Dw2 Lw' Bw2 D2 3Fw2 R2 Fw2 Uw 3Rw2 L Fw' D2 U F' U Rw' 3Uw' D2 R' F' 3Rw' B2 3Rw2 D2 R' D' Rw2 B2 F2 Dw R Dw' 3Fw2 F2 Rw2 3Uw 3Rw' Fw2 B2 L2 D' Rw2 3Rw2 U' 3Fw2 Rw2 3Fw Uw R F2 D' B Fw' F2 U R 3Uw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Dw U' Uw2 F' 3Lw2 Rw' F Bw' Lw2 3Bw Uw2 3Rw2 3Bw B' 3Dw2 3Lw' Rw' Dw' Lw 3Fw2 U' Lw' 3Uw Uw2 3Dw' L2 R B2 F D2 U 3Bw U2 Bw' U' Fw Lw' 3Bw D2 3Lw D' 3Uw2 Bw 3Fw2 Uw' 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Lw 3Bw Rw2 L B Lw2 F Rw2 R2 Uw 3Lw' Bw' 3Uw2 Dw Bw2 B2 U' 3Rw Uw Fw 3Rw' U Lw B Uw2 3Fw2 Dw 3Uw' 3Rw D' Uw Lw2 D Rw' B 3Uw2 Bw 3Bw B' L 3Uw' 3Dw' F Rw' Uw 3Bw2 3Rw Lw' Bw 3Fw' Dw2 Rw' Bw'
A #2 F2 R' Dw' B Fw 3Uw2 Uw2 L2 Fw Dw2 3Dw L2 Dw' U Fw2 3Lw' B2 Bw F2 3Rw L 3Fw2 B' 3Lw L' Uw2 Rw2 3Fw Fw F2 3Lw' 3Bw2 Lw U2 3Uw Lw' R2 3Bw2 Bw' R 3Uw2 R2 3Bw2 L Rw2 Bw R U2 L2 U2 B L2 Lw2 D2 3Bw' B' U2 Uw' 3Rw 3Lw2 3Bw L' Bw R 3Bw2 Uw' B2 D Fw2 3Fw2 3Bw' 3Lw2 B' 3Fw' Fw' L Lw' Uw Bw' 3Lw' U2 Uw2 3Rw' Lw2 Bw 3Fw 3Uw' Uw2 U2 Rw' 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Bw 3Dw2 U' Fw' U' Bw' 3Dw2 3Rw
A #3 3Lw 3Dw Fw Lw2 Fw2 Rw 3Lw2 3Bw U Dw B' R2 Fw F2 Lw' Bw2 Rw 3Bw2 Bw' 3Rw' R2 Fw' Rw Fw' Rw2 Fw2 U' 3Rw' Bw' Lw2 D2 3Uw2 R' Dw2 F Rw2 Bw D2 3Bw' U 3Fw 3Uw2 3Rw 3Fw Dw' Bw Lw Rw' Uw' 3Rw' R F2 3Lw Fw Lw2 Rw B' Dw' 3Dw2 Bw 3Bw' L2 R2 B2 3Fw D' 3Rw 3Uw' R2 Uw F R' Fw 3Dw 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Lw2 Lw 3Bw2 3Lw2 Rw' 3Fw Lw L U' 3Fw2 3Lw2 Fw 3Fw' 3Rw' Fw 3Lw2 3Rw 3Fw' Uw Bw D' 3Lw2 D' Uw2
A Ex#1 Fw' L2 F D' 3Uw' R2 Fw2 F 3Dw2 Rw2 Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Dw2 3Bw' B' Bw2 Rw2 3Bw' Rw L2 3Uw' L' 3Rw U2 3Uw' Bw' 3Lw2 L 3Fw' Lw2 3Dw2 U 3Lw Bw2 3Bw' 3Dw Lw D' Uw Fw2 3Uw' 3Dw' D2 Bw' 3Fw2 B' L2 3Dw2 R Dw' 3Fw2 3Bw Bw Fw' Lw' R 3Rw' D' L' Bw 3Lw2 B 3Fw' 3Dw' Rw Uw' F2 Fw' 3Bw' D L2 3Dw2 F' Rw 3Dw2 3Rw2 Rw' U Uw2 3Bw' Bw' Dw' Bw' Rw F' Uw' 3Dw2 Rw Bw2 D 3Dw 3Rw2 Uw' Fw2 F2 D 3Lw' Rw2 L2
A Ex#2 Lw2 3Dw' Lw' 3Uw' Bw Dw2 3Uw' Lw' B2 R Lw 3Lw' Dw2 3Uw L Bw' L2 R F2 Uw Fw2 L U R 3Lw Lw D L2 3Lw' Lw 3Bw' 3Fw' Fw2 Bw F' D' Rw2 D L B 3Uw2 Dw 3Dw B2 3Uw2 Uw 3Lw' Bw U' D' L' B L Bw' Rw Lw2 D2 Lw' 3Bw R 3Uw' F' 3Uw2 Lw 3Bw Uw' Rw Lw2 Bw' U' F' Bw' 3Uw' Rw 3Fw' U2 F2 3Rw2 Lw D' Lw F D 3Bw2 Uw2 Bw2 3Bw2 U' R U2 L2 B Dw U2 3Dw' 3Fw2 Rw 3Dw' Rw Fw
B #1 Lw R F' Dw2 3Lw' D' R' 3Rw' Uw2 L Lw2 Fw2 R2 U' Uw2 Dw Fw D' L2 3Bw' Bw2 B' 3Lw2 Bw 3Dw' F' 3Bw' 3Dw2 Lw' F 3Fw D2 L2 F2 3Rw R2 Uw' Fw2 3Bw' F 3Rw Lw 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Bw2 Lw B U D Rw 3Rw Lw2 Bw2 Fw' F' 3Lw 3Fw' 3Dw R F' 3Fw2 Fw' 3Rw' 3Dw' L2 3Fw' 3Bw 3Uw2 F' 3Fw2 3Bw' U Fw' Dw F2 R2 3Bw 3Rw2 3Fw U2 Bw L F 3Lw D' F2 Rw F Lw' Uw 3Lw2 Bw B2 Fw' 3Bw' Lw' 3Rw' F' B 3Lw2
B #2 3Bw Dw' R2 Uw' U B Rw2 U2 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Bw B Lw' Uw' B' Uw2 3Dw2 Fw' Dw 3Lw F 3Dw2 3Fw R2 Uw' 3Lw2 Uw' F 3Dw' L2 3Uw Uw2 R2 B' F R Fw B Lw B2 L 3Fw' 3Lw2 Rw Fw' D' Bw2 3Fw' L2 3Uw' Bw' Uw' 3Dw' B 3Dw2 U F2 B2 Rw' D2 3Uw2 3Bw2 U' F' Fw 3Bw L 3Uw 3Fw Rw' 3Uw2 Rw' Bw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw 3Dw2 R' D' 3Rw' Fw 3Lw' Rw2 Lw' U' Rw2 B2 3Uw2 D2 Rw B 3Bw 3Fw' Bw' 3Lw Lw' L' 3Bw Dw2 Bw'
B #3 F Fw' Rw Uw2 F Dw' Bw2 U' D2 Lw F' 3Lw' 3Uw2 Rw Fw' 3Uw' D2 3Fw2 U' F' Fw' L' 3Bw' R' 3Dw 3Fw Lw 3Fw2 Rw' 3Uw' D Fw2 B 3Rw2 Rw B' Rw' 3Lw 3Bw2 3Rw Lw' R F2 R' D' U 3Fw' D' 3Dw' Rw2 L2 D 3Bw 3Uw Lw2 Rw' 3Fw2 R Lw L2 F' 3Lw Dw Rw2 D' Bw2 F B' 3Fw' L' Uw2 Fw' Bw' 3Uw' B Bw Fw' 3Uw 3Dw 3Lw2 U' Lw2 Rw Fw2 F2 3Rw Bw 3Rw R' Dw2 R' Rw F' Lw2 3Lw R' B2 R2 Lw' 3Fw'
B Ex#1 3Dw2 Lw R' 3Dw 3Fw' 3Dw' L' 3Rw' 3Dw D' F' 3Dw2 Dw2 B 3Lw Uw F2 Fw Lw Fw Dw 3Uw' U2 3Rw2 Rw2 B2 Lw' Fw' 3Rw Uw R2 Fw2 Lw2 D' R2 3Lw' Rw Lw Fw2 Bw' Dw' Lw L U2 Bw 3Fw Fw2 Lw2 D' 3Rw2 R Rw2 3Dw' L2 3Fw2 Lw' F' 3Lw2 U2 3Uw2 3Bw 3Dw' Lw' L2 R2 3Rw Fw2 3Uw' 3Rw' L2 R Dw2 B2 3Bw Lw 3Lw2 U Bw 3Rw 3Uw' L' D2 L Uw' R2 3Lw 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Bw 3Uw2 Rw B2 Bw2 3Rw' D2 Lw F2 L' 3Dw' U'
B Ex#2 Lw' L' D' R' U R2 Bw' 3Uw2 Bw' Lw Bw' U Uw 3Rw2 3Lw' 3Bw' Bw 3Fw2 Dw 3Fw 3Lw2 Bw2 3Rw 3Dw L2 3Lw2 Uw U2 3Dw' 3Uw Lw2 3Fw2 L2 B2 Lw D L B2 Uw2 3Bw' F' Uw U2 B2 Uw' Rw2 Lw B' 3Dw Rw 3Fw2 D2 3Lw Uw' B Uw' 3Fw Bw2 U2 3Fw Uw' U2 3Lw Rw2 L' R' D2 Rw Lw 3Bw Rw Bw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Dw2 L2 3Fw2 R L2 Lw2 F Dw2 Bw 3Rw 3Fw2 3Lw' Lw' Bw' Rw R Fw' Rw' Dw2 L2 Fw L' Dw2 F' 3Uw 3Fw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' U2 B2 F2 L' D2 L' F2 R' F2 D' L R2 B' F2 U' F U' L' R2 Fw Uw
A #2 L2 D2 R B2 L2 U2 F2 D2 B2 L F2 U' F2 R D F L D' B' F U2 Rw2 Uw
A #3 F2 D' F2 D' B2 L2 D2 B2 U' R2 U' L U' R2 U' B D U R' D' L Uw2
A Ex#1 F2 U2 B R2 B U2 R2 B L2 R2 F L D F' D2 U' B' D L' F' U2 Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 B2 U' B2 U' L' D' F D' B2 L B2 U2 R' L' U2 F2 R' D2
B #1 D B2 R2 B2 L2 U' B2 R2 U' F2 D B' U2 L' R D L2 B D2 R U' Fw
B #2 D2 U' R2 D' L2 F2 D2 R2 F' L2 B2 D R2 D' B' D F' L' D2 Fw Uw2
B #3 L2 R2 U F2 L2 U' R2 U' R2 U R2 B' U' B' L R' D' U' F L' U2 Fw
B Ex#1 F2 L2 B' D2 F' L2 B U2 L2 R2 B' D' U2 F' L2 U L' F2 L F L Fw Uw2
B Ex#2 B' D2 L2 U2 F D2 B F' U2 L' F U L' R' D' B F2 U F' D2 F Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 F2 L2 F2 R' D2 B2 R B2 R U R2 F2 R' B' F R U' B F' Rw2 Uw
A #2 U L2 U2 R2 D R2 D R2 U2 F2 U F' D' U' L' R2 D' B' F' D U' Fw' Uw
A #3 L' B2 L R2 D2 U2 R' B2 U2 F2 U F2 D L' B R' D' B R F L2 Fw'
A Ex#1 D2 F' L2 F2 D2 B' D2 L2 B2 F2 R' D' U' B R2 U' B' R' D2 U F2 Uw
A Ex#2 R F2 U2 R' B2 R2 F2 U2 R D2 L U' B D2 F2 D' U2 L2 R B2 F2 Rw Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 B' R2 F2 U2 R2 U2 F U2 B U' R D U2 B D B2 F' D2 R B' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D F2 U2 L2 U B2 F2 U B2 L R U B F' U' B R' B' R D2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F L2 F2 R' B2 L' F2 R D2 F2 R B D2 R2 B' R U' R2 F2 L D2 B' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 B2 U B2 U2 L2 D2 R2 U' B' R D' R2 F2 L' R F D' R2 U'
A #2 U2 F2 L2 R2 D2 U2 B L2 B' R2 F' R' U' R U B D' R2 F L2
A #3 U L U2 L2 F' B' U' R L' D L D2 F2 R L D2 R' U2 R U2 F2
A #4 F D' L' D2 B D2 R2 U' R' B L2 U2 F2 U F2 U2 L2 D' F2 U2 B2
A #5 F' B U2 L' D' R2 B' L' F R' F' D2 F2 R2 F D2 F2 L2 D2
A Ex#1 D2 L U2 L D2 B2 D2 F2 R F2 U' B L2 B' R U' F2 L' F D
A Ex#2 D2 R2 F L2 D2 B2 F D2 U2 L2 B L' B U' B' L' B' U2 R F'
B #1 F2 U2 L' B2 R' F2 D2 R2 U2 R' F D U2 R2 F2 R' D' L D B
B #2 U L2 U' L2 R2 D' B2 U' L2 U R F U2 B2 U B' U' F D' F'
B #3 F2 U2 B U2 L2 U2 B U2 F D L B' D' R D' U B D
B #4 U2 B2 F2 R' B2 R2 D2 U2 R D2 B2 U F' D2 L' B' D L' R' B' R
B #5 D' R2 B2 D L2 F2 L2 D2 U' R2 D2 R' D' B' U' R2 D' B F2 R D2
B Ex#1 U' L2 U R U D2 F2 L B' R U L2 U2 L2 U' F2 B2 L2 U' R2 U
B Ex#2 B2 L2 D2 F2 U2 L D2 L2 B2 U2 B2 D F R2 B' U2 R U2 B' R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' R2 F' R2 F R2 B2 R2 U2 B R' F' D U' R' F L2 F2 L U'
A #2 L2 D2 F2 R D2 L' F2 R2 D2 F2 L' D' R' B D' B F' R' D2 B'
A #3 F R2 U2 F D2 B' D2 B' L2 F D R F' R2 B2 L B' F L' R'
A #4 U2 R2 L' U2 F D L B2 D B2 U2 F2 D2 R' D2 L' F2 D2 R2 B2
A #5 B2 D2 R2 D2 F2 U' R2 B2 U L2 D2 L D' B2 F U L2 R2 F' L
A Ex#1 D2 F2 U2 F2 L2 D2 F2 U2 R F' L R' U' L2 B2 L D2 R B'
A Ex#2 R2 D2 F2 D B' D B' L D2 R2 U2 L2 B R2 F2 D2 F2 B L2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L F U' F B' R' L' U' L' F2 B R2 D2 B' U2 F' L2 U2
A #2 U' R2 F' R F L' U' F2 L2 F' B2 R2 D' F2 B2 R2 U' B2 L2
A #3 R2 D2 U2 F2 L2 B' F L2 B' D2 L' U B U' R' B2 D2 B' U' F'
A #4 B2 D2 B' D2 B R2 F' L2 F' D2 F2 U' L B' F' D R' D2 U L' U
A #5 B2 D2 B2 R U2 B2 L' D2 L2 B2 L2 F R U B' U' B' U L F2
A Ex#1 R D R2 D2 L B U B2 R F U' L2 D L2 D' F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 D
A Ex#2 D' B' D2 R L D2 F B2 R' U B2 U2 L2 U2 F' R2 B2 U2 D2 R2 B'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3- DR1- DL2- UL4+ U6+ R5+ D5- L5+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R5- D2+ L4+ ALL4+ DR DL
A #2 UR4+ DR2+ DL2+ UL2+ U0+ R5+ D2+ L4- ALL1+ y2 U2+ R0+ D3+ L5- ALL4+ UR DR UL
A #3 UR5+ DR1- DL3- UL4+ U0+ R4- D1+ L0+ ALL3+ y2 U4+ R4- D2+ L1- ALL4- UR UL
A #4 UR6+ DR4+ DL2+ UL5+ U4+ R5- D0+ L4- ALL1- y2 U4- R3+ D5+ L3+ ALL6+
A #5 UR1- DR5+ DL5- UL5+ U1- R3+ D3- L5+ ALL5+ y2 U1- R4+ D3+ L3+ ALL1+ UR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR5+ DR2- DL4- UL5+ U5+ R3- D0+ L4- ALL0+ y2 U2- R2+ D3+ L3- ALL3+ UR DR DL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR2+ DL4- UL5- U4- R0+ D1- L1- ALL4- y2 U3- R1+ D6+ L6+ ALL4+ DR UL
B #1 UR3- DR2+ DL5- UL6+ U3+ R5- D1- L3+ ALL4+ y2 U3+ R6+ D1- L3- ALL6+ UR UL
B #2 UR4+ DR1- DL1+ UL3- U2+ R4+ D5- L3+ ALL5- y2 U2+ R4- D5+ L2- ALL0+ UR DR UL
B #3 UR3+ DR4- DL5- UL4- U4+ R4+ D2- L1- ALL3- y2 U2+ R6+ D0+ L4- ALL3- UR DR UL
B #4 UR3+ DR6+ DL0+ UL5- U4+ R2+ D2+ L3- ALL0+ y2 U6+ R2- D6+ L4- ALL2+ UR DR UL
B #5 UR0+ DR3+ DL2- UL5+ U3+ R4+ D6+ L1+ ALL4- y2 U4- R2- D5+ L2+ ALL1- DR UL
B Ex#1 UR5+ DR5+ DL0+ UL6+ U1+ R5+ D2+ L4- ALL5+ y2 U3- R2- D6+ L3- ALL4+ UR UL
B Ex#2 UR3+ DR6+ DL1+ UL3+ U2- R2- D1- L0+ ALL5+ y2 U5- R4+ D6+ L1- ALL4-
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' B R U B R' U R B U u r'
A #2 U' B' U' L' U' L U B' R' L B' u' l r' b'
A #3 R U' R' L' U' B L' U B' R B' u' b'
A #4 L' U L' B U B' L U L' R U' u' l
A #5 R B' L R' B R U' R U' B' L' u' l b
A Ex#1 B' R U' R L B R U' B' R' L' u'
A Ex#2 R L B L U L B U L U' L' u l' r'
B #1 B' L' U' B' U R' U B R' L' U l r b'
B #2 B' L' R U B' R' L' R' L U B u' l r' b'
B #3 U L' B' U' B' R U R B' L' U' u l b
B #4 R L B' U B R U' L R' U B' u l r b
B #5 L' B R' B R U L' B R' U R l r' b'
B Ex#1 L' B R' B' L U' L B R L' U' u r
B Ex#2 R B U' L' B L' B L' B U' R' u' l' b
C #1 B L B' U L B L U R L' U' l' b
C #2 B' L' R' L' U R' U' B U' B' U' u r' b
C #3 L' U' L' U' L' U' L' R L' R' L' u' l' b'
C #4 U' B' L R' U R L' U' B U L' u r b'
C #5 B R B L R B' L U' R L R' u' l'
C Ex#1 R U' R B R B' U' R L R' L' u l r b
C Ex#2 U' B' R' U R U R' L' B' R' L u l r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' B R' B U' R U' L' R' L u l' r' b'
A #2 R L' U L' B R' U B' L R B' u l r b
A #3 R' B U R B' L U' R' L' U' L u r b'
A #4 R' B' L' U' R' L' B' R B R' B l' r' b
A #5 R' L U R' L R' U L B' U' R' u l' b'
A Ex#1 L' U' L' B' U' R' L' U' B' L' U l' b
A Ex#2 U' R L R U' R U B R' L R' l' r b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L U R U L U L R' L'
A #2 L U R' U B U L' R' L U' L
A #3 L U B L U' B' R B' L U' R'
A #4 L R U B' U B' L' R' U L B'
A #5 R U B' U' R B' L R B' U' R'
A Ex#1 U L U' L B' L' B U' B R' L'
A Ex#2 R L U L' U R B L' R' B U
B #1 U L R B L' U' B' L' B' U B'
B #2 B L R B' L R L' U' B U B
B #3 L R U L R U R U' R' U' R
B #4 B L R' L U B' U L' B' U B'
B #5 U L R B U' B' U R' B' U B'
B Ex#1 U B R' L R' U' L' R B' U' R'
B Ex#2 U L B' R L' R L' B L' B' L'
C #1 U L B' U L B L' R' B U' B'
C #2 L R B R' L B' L' B' R' U' R
C #3 B L U' R U L' R B U L' R'
C #4 R U B L' R' L' R' L' B U R
C #5 R B' R' U B' L' B' U L' R U
C Ex#1 R B U L' U L' B U R' U' R'
C Ex#2 L B U' R' U' L R' L' U R' B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U' L U L' B L B' R' L'
A #2 L B R' L B' U B U R B U
A #3 R B L' B U R' U L' U B L'
A #4 R B U' L R' B' R L' B L U
A #5 L B L B' R' U L' U' R' L U'
A Ex#1 R U L' B' L U R U R' L' U
A Ex#2 L B L R' L' B U L' U' R B'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (2,-2) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0)
A #2 (-5,-3) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (2,-4) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,-1) / (2,-3) / (0,-2) /
A #3 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-3) / (6,0)
A #4 (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,5) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-1) /
A #5 (0,-1) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0) /
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-5,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) /
B #1 (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-2)
B #2 (0,2) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (-2,-1)
B #3 (0,-4) / (3,-3) / (-2,1) / (2,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (-2,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,0)
B #4 (-3,2) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (1,-4) / (3,0)
B #5 (0,-1) / (3,3) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (4,-5) / (6,0)
B Ex#1 (-2,0) / (0,6) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (2,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (-5,0)
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (-1,5) / (4,-5) / (5,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-1) / (-1,0) / (-4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (1,4) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (1,-2) / (4,0) / (1,-1) /
A #2 (1,0) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) /
A #3 (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (6,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-4)
A #4 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-3,-3) / (3,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (-5,-4) / (2,-3) / (-5,0) / (5,0)
A #5 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (6,-3) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-4,-3) / (-5,0) /
A Ex#1 (6,2) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) /
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (6,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 F2 D2 R2 F' B2 L2 F' B' L U F' L F' U' L2 R U' R' Rw2 Uw2 U2 B' Uw2 D L2 Fw2 D Fw2 F2 B2 U Rw' U' F' R2 D' B2 Fw' D Rw' F2 Uw' F R2 y'
A #2 U2 L2 F R U F B' U' F D F B L2 F D2 R2 D2 R2 B Uw2 Fw2 B Rw2 L2 D2 L B2 F Uw2 U2 B2 Uw F2 D' B D' Rw' D' Fw Rw' Fw2 U F' z' y
A #3 F' L R2 B' D L2 D' L D' R2 B2 F2 D2 U' B2 R2 B2 D Rw2 F2 D B L2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 D' L2 Rw' U2 B Uw2 B' R' Uw L' R2 Fw' D Rw L2 x' y'
A Ex#1 L2 B2 L2 R2 D B2 L2 U' D2 L2 U2 B R U2 B D R' U B' L' Fw2 D2 U L2 F' D2 Rw2 B Uw2 U Rw2 R2 F' Rw' D' L2 Uw' L B D2 Fw2 Uw' L' B
A Ex#2 L R F2 D2 L' D2 L B2 R' U R' F D2 R2 U' D' L U2 R2 F' Rw2 F R2 Uw2 F Rw2 L' F Uw2 F' U2 B Uw L F' L2 Fw2 Rw Fw' U2 Fw L D R' z y2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' D Rw' R2 D' U' Lw F2 Rw2 R B2 Dw D2 Bw' F2 U2 Dw' R D2 Rw' F' L' Uw2 D R2 B' F2 L B2 Lw2 R' B Lw B Rw Lw2 Bw' Rw' F Lw2 Fw2 Bw Lw Fw2 Bw D R' Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 Lw' Uw' Rw2 L B2 Lw' Rw2 L' D2 R 3Rw
A #2 F2 Rw' Uw' Bw Uw Lw' Dw' R2 Bw Lw F Rw' F Lw' B2 Lw U' D' Lw F2 L' B' Bw Uw Rw2 Lw Bw' Dw2 L Rw' D' Bw' R' U2 Fw D' B' L' B' Uw2 D Bw' F Rw' Bw L Fw2 B2 Rw D R2 B' L Rw2 F R' L2 Uw2 D' 3Rw2
A #3 L' F2 R2 B2 R F' R' B2 Dw R2 Fw' Lw F Lw D Dw R' Bw' L' B Fw' R' D2 U Fw' L' Fw2 Dw' Lw2 Fw' Uw2 B L' F2 Rw2 Lw2 B2 Dw' B2 Lw Dw' D' B Dw2 U2 Bw2 Fw R Fw Uw2 Fw' Dw' Uw2 Fw2 R' B2 F' Rw' L2 Uw 3Rw 3Uw
A Ex#1 Lw2 U Fw F' Dw' Rw2 R2 Fw D B' R2 F' D2 Uw' U' Bw F' Rw B' Uw2 Bw L' D' Bw2 B2 Dw Rw2 B U2 D B' U2 Bw2 Lw2 Uw B' D L' Rw2 U' Bw2 D2 F' L2 U' Uw Lw' F' B2 Lw2 F' D' R Lw F R U Rw2 Fw' Dw2 3Fw
A Ex#2 Uw' Lw' Uw' Fw2 L' F2 D Fw2 D' R2 D' Lw2 B D' R' Lw F' D Fw2 B' F' Rw' F2 Rw R' B2 Lw2 D2 Dw R2 Rw2 Dw Lw2 L' Dw R' Lw B2 L2 U Dw2 R2 F2 L' B' Bw' F2 Rw R D2 Uw L2 Lw' U' Fw' U Uw Rw U' D2 3Rw2 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 D' B2 D' U2 R2 D' F2 U2 F L D' R2 B' U' B F' L B2 L Fw L2 U' L2 R2 B2 L2 U' L2 U2 B R' D2 L2 F R2 D2 U R2 B' R' D Fw Uw' B' L2 B D2 L2 B R2 F' R2 U2 L F2 D R2 D' B' R2 U' F2 L' U2 Rw Uw' B2 U2 F2 D2 L2 F' U2 L2 B' R2 U' F L R F D U F U F2 U' Fw' Uw L D2 B2 R F2 U2 R2 D2 U2 R B2 F D2 R2 U F' L D' L' R U2 Fw D F2 U2 L2 B2 U L2 R2 B2 D F' D2 L R F D' L' B' R' F' D Rw U' L' F' L D' R D' F' U2 F' B2 L D2 L F2 U2 L B2 D2 R2 U2 R B2 L B2 D2 R U2 F2 L D L' D L2 B' D' L R' U' R F' Rw Uw' U2 B2 D' L2 R2 D' L2 F2 D R' B R F' R2 U2 L F2 U' R B' Uw B L2 F2 R2 D2 B2 F' U2 B L B D B2 D U2 R U2 B F2 Rw2 Uw2 F R2 B' U2 F L2 F' D2 L2 F2 L R B' D U2 L' U R D' B2 D' Fw' Uw B2 D2 L2 F L2 B' D2 L2 D2 U2 B2 U' F2 R' D' B U F U L' D' Fw Uw' F2 R2 U R2 B2 D R2 D2 F2 U' F' L U' R2 F' R B' L' R' B' Rw B U2 L2 F2 R2 B' L2 U2 F L2 B' L D U' F D' L R U L2 Fw F2 U F2 R2 U L2 F2 D2 R2 U' L2 F U' L B' R' F L2 B2 R2 U' Rw2 Uw F2 D2 B2 D' L2 F2 U B2 L2 U' F' D B R' D2 L' D B2 L' B R Fw' Uw B2 R2 U2 B2 F2 R' F2 D2 R2 D2 L' F' L B L' F' L U' B' D2 Rw' B2 D F2 U' L2 U L2 D L2 F2 D L' U R' B' R' F' U2 B2 R' F2 Rw D2 U2 B D2 R2 D2 F' L' B U2 F2 D B L2 B U' B2 F2 Uw' R2 B2 D U B2 F2 R2 U B2 D2 L F' U' B F D2 B' D2 L F Rw2 Uw' R2 B2 R2 U' R2 U2 B2 D' U2 R D F' R U2 R' B' R2 B' R D2 Rw2 Uw' B D2 R2 B' D2 F2 L2 D2 B R2 F2 R' U' F' R' B' U' B F2 U2 F' Rw' Uw2 B R2 D2 B F R2 D2 F U B' U2 B F2 D F U L' B U2 Fw' D2 F' R2 U2 B' U2 L2 B' R2 F2 R B' L B' U' B' R' B2 F' D Fw' Uw2 U2 L' F2 D2 R U2 B2 R D2 U2 R2 D B D B' F2 R' U B' F Uw B2 L2 B2 L2 D U2 F2 U B2 F D' R B' F2 R2 F' L F D2 L2 U' Fw' Uw L2 F2 L2 D' B2 D R2 F2 R F D L' B D' F' L' F' R' F2 Rw Uw2 U' F2 L2 D' F2 D2 L2 F2 D R2 F2 R D' L2 B R' U2 R F2 D' Fw' D2 R U2 L D2 L' U2 F2 D2 U2 R' B' R' F' L' D R' F D L' U' Rw2 Uw' D2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F U2 F U2 F D R B D2 U' F2 L2 F2 R B2 B2 L2 D U F2 R2 B2 L2 U F2 L B' R' B2 F' U2 R D' L D' U2 Fw' Uw2 L2 F R2 U2 F U2 B2 L2 B D2 R B' L2 D L R' D L D B Rw' Uw2 U2 B U2 B2 F U2 R2 B' L2 U B R' B2 R D R F2 L R2 F' Rw2 Uw L2 F' L2 R2 B' R2 D2 B' U B' L B2 D L2 D B D' R' U' Rw Uw' U R2 D' U B2 U' F2 U2 R D2 B2 F L B' F' D' B2 R' D2 Rw2 Uw'
A #2 L2 D' F2 D2 U2 R2 D' U2 L' R D' R2 U R' U2 F' D' R2 B' Rw Uw' U2 B2 U2 B2 F2 U L2 D' F2 L2 F' U R' U' B R' U' R' F R' D' Rw' Uw' L2 D2 U R2 D2 B2 U' L2 F D L F L' U L' D' U F D Fw Uw B2 R2 U' L2 D F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 R' B' F L B2 U B F2 D2 L Fw' Uw2 U B2 U2 L2 F2 L2 B2 U B2 R B' L' U2 L' U F2 R2 B' R' U' Fw Uw F2 R2 U' F2 D' F2 L2 R2 F2 D' B2 L' B R2 D2 L' D' R' B' U2 Rw' Uw B2 F D2 B L2 R2 B U' R' D B2 R D' L' B' R B2 Rw2 B2 F2 L' F2 R' B2 L2 U2 R' D' U2 R' B U2 L' D' L' D L Uw' D2 F R2 B2 F R2 F U2 B' D2 F' U L F' U2 L B F2 U' B2 U2 Fw' Uw D2 F2 U B2 U F2 D' R2 U R2 B U2 L' R2 D R2 F D2 R2 U Rw' F' R2 B U2 R2 B U2 B' R2 U2 B L' D2 F2 D L' U2 R2 F L F' Rw Uw B L2 B' R2 U2 B2 F D2 F U' F' L2 D2 L U' L' B' F' L U Rw2 Uw2 L2 U2 F2 U2 F U2 B L2 B2 D2 R2 U L R2 U R D2 B L2 D' R2 Fw Uw2 L2 D2 F2 L2 R2 F2 U2 B' L D' U' B' D2 U2 R' F2 D' U2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 F2 D2 B2 U2 L2 U2 R2 D' L2 R U' R B F' D' R U' F U F Rw' B2 U2 L2 D2 B L2 F2 R2 F' U2 F' R' B R D F2 L2 D R' D B' Rw Uw B2 R' U2 L' B2 D2 L2 U2 R F2 L' U R D R B' L R2 D' F D2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 R2 D2 U2 R2 B R2 B2 F U2 F' R' F2 L U' R U' B' L' D Fw Uw' U B2 U' F2 U L2 F2 L2 B2 D U R' D' R2 F' L2 R' B2 L' U' F' Rw Uw2 B2 F2 L' B2 U2 F2 L' B2 R2 D2 B D' L R2 U L2 R2 F L' U2 B' Rw2 Uw D2 R' U2 B2 L' U2 R F2 L2 R2 F2 U R' D' L F' U2 B' D B Rw2 Uw' F' L2 B U2 B2 L2 R2 D2 U2 F' U' R' F2 D R2 B' L' F2 L2 D' Fw Uw' L2 U2 B' L2 F R2 B2 L2 U2 F' R' B2 U' R F2 D' B' U B' F2 Rw' Uw D' B2 U' R2 D2 R2 U B2 U2 F2 D B' D' L' U L' R D' B F2 U Rw' Uw D' R2 B2 U2 B2 D R2 F2 L2 U' F2 R' F2 R D' U2 B L' F' R U' Fw U' F2 D' U2 B2 U R2 U F2 R' D2 R' U R2 F' L U' F Rw D2 B2 D' B2 U2 R2 U' F2 U2 L2 B' F U' B2 F' D2 R B2 F' R F Uw2 R2 B' D2 B2 R2 F' D2 B L2 R2 U2 L U2 B2 F D L' F2 U2 R2 F' Rw R2 D R2 D R2 F2 R2 F2 D U2 B2 L U' F D2 L2 F2 U' F2 R' U Rw2 F L2 B F2 D2 L2 D2 R2 B2 F D2 U' R B' L' R F R U R2 F Rw Uw' L' F2 R U2 B2 R2 B2 L' R U2 F' D' U2 B' D2 L2 U2 Fw' Uw' D2 B' D2 B U2 L2 B' D2 L2 F2 L2 D' L2 R' B R2 B2 L' B U2 B' Rw Uw2 F' L2 D2 B' D2 B' L2 F U2 F U' R' D' B2 R2 B L' F2 D' U2 F Rw' Uw2 F2 L U2 F2 U2 F2 L U2 B2 L2 D' U' F L' B2 L D' R D Rw' Uw2 L2 F2 L2 U F2 U' F2 U B2 U2 F' D' F' U B L' F2 D' U B R' Fw' Uw
Adam Marcellus Kelly    USA
Adam Marcellus Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.47   15.34   13.99 20.45 12.47 14.86 17.16
First round 21 13.19   13.77   13.82 15.03 14.29 13.20 13.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.87   4.91   5.13 3.87 4.99 4.60 10.92
First round 21 4.40   5.45   4.79 5.21 8.54 6.36 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:04.14   1:15.50   1:05.15 1:36.68 1:04.14 DNF 1:04.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:13.86     2:13.86 2:26.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:50.46   4:21.81   4:18.48 3:50.46 4:56.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:16.94     6:16.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 24.73   31.89   38.27 24.73 30.23 30.17 35.28
Megaminx Combined Final 29 3:06.38     3:39.60 3:06.38
Pyraminx First round 20 8.27   9.60   10.19 8.81 8.27 10.89 9.79
Skewb Final 10 6.24   8.27   6.87 7.82 11.22 6.24 10.12
First round 12 5.09   8.18   10.96 5.22 5.09 10.60 8.73
Akil Akilbekov    Denmark
Akil Akilbekov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 58.27   1:11.43   2:06.44 1:19.54 1:09.51 1:05.25 58.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 15.06   24.36   41.84 15.06 33.49 16.48 23.10
Pyraminx First round 57 15.79   22.73   25.47 21.16 15.79 21.55 DNF
Skewb First round 51 17.25   24.57   17.53 39.80 24.50 17.25 31.67
Alfred Lyngby Bach    Denmark
Alfred Lyngby Bach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.23   17.68   15.77 15.23 19.72 18.99 18.27
First round 19 11.79   13.26   12.07 12.47 15.71 11.79 15.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.04   6.23   6.07 5.45 7.16 7.82 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:05.46   1:16.39   1:11.68 1:05.46 1:12.65 1:24.84 1:27.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 3:52.96     3:52.96 3:53.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 26.84   35.00   26.84 31.28 39.95 33.77 40.27
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:46.28   1:51.15   1:53.51 1:55.15 1:52.64 1:46.28 1:47.31
Pyraminx First round 46 10.93   15.37   18.21 18.32 12.41 15.49 10.93
Skewb First round 35 11.48   13.61   17.61 11.48 12.68 13.00 15.14
Square-1 Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Anna Buhl Bechmann    Denmark
Anna Buhl Bechmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.39   18.01   16.21 15.93 14.39 DNF 21.89
First round 33 14.37   15.32   14.37 15.43 14.45 16.24 16.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.82   6.58   6.85 5.82 6.86 7.73 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:00.70   1:04.77   1:00.70 1:03.36 1:06.78 1:12.45 1:04.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:21.53     2:21.53 2:41.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:06.97   4:37.91   4:16.29 5:30.48 4:06.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 35.70   40.88   41.45 42.53 38.65 43.67 35.70
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 12.59   14.77   16.56 12.59 14.12 13.63 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:29.14   1:43.41   1:48.58 1:36.17 1:45.47 1:51.98 1:29.14
Pyraminx First round 14 6.04   8.13   6.04 9.47 7.07 8.04 9.29
Skewb First round 27 4.99   10.85   12.52 10.36 11.37 4.99 10.83
Asger Normann-Hansen    Denmark
Asger Normann-Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 45.75   51.72   52.31 52.45 50.41 45.75 1:01.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 10.42   14.60   15.33 13.96 10.42 14.51 18.21
Pyraminx First round 45 10.92   14.97   15.27 21.73 10.92 16.47 13.16
Skewb First round 47 14.02   21.74   22.75 14.02 18.29 24.17 26.00
August Bilberg    Denmark
August Bilberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.37   12.91   12.56 16.88 13.23 12.95 11.37
First round 34 11.44   15.56   17.47 13.87 11.44 15.34 18.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.06   4.81   5.13 DNF 3.06 5.24 4.06
First round 12 3.52   4.19   6.06 3.52 4.50 3.99 4.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 56.11   1:00.14   1:05.08 56.11 56.37 1:03.68 1:00.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 29.51   38.23   51.17 29.51 39.61 32.02 43.07
Pyraminx First round 15 7.80   8.33   8.22 10.03 8.71 8.06 7.80
Skewb First round 19 8.31   9.13   8.37 10.47 8.56 11.23 8.31
Square-1 Combined First round 20 45.89     45.89 59.34
Bastian Rehder Køppen    Denmark
Bastian Rehder Køppen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 33.55   41.60   40.50 43.87 33.55 40.43 45.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.55   10.96   12.09 10.86 8.55 10.66 11.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 1:36.40     1:36.40 1:36.65
Pyraminx First round 47 9.08   15.63   16.90 15.53 18.12 9.08 14.47
Skewb First round 49 15.16   23.19   23.68 15.16 19.53 29.88 26.37
Bertil Thomsen Lund    Denmark
Bertil Thomsen Lund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.64   21.06   22.90 20.65 18.64 DNF 19.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 5.05   7.58   12.14 5.05 7.76 6.38 8.59
First round 33 4.97   6.08   6.47 6.22 8.27 5.56 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:14.82   1:32.31   2:13.40 1:14.82 1:27.03 1:41.38 1:28.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 4:02.19     4:02.19 4:15.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 41.41   54.14   1:01.49 41.41 45.65 1:08.16 55.27
Pyraminx First round 50 12.19   18.01   24.09 17.08 17.47 12.19 19.47
Skewb First round 41 11.10   16.40   13.46 17.81 17.93 11.10 20.47
Callum Goodyear    United Kingdom
Callum Goodyear
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.84   14.58   16.09 16.35 14.37 13.29 12.84
First round 18 12.58   13.24   12.76 13.32 13.64 12.58 15.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.40   5.15   3.40 5.47 6.71 5.32 4.67
First round 15 3.38   4.61   4.51 4.66 4.65 3.38 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 38.39   43.66   46.14 50.15 40.16 44.68 38.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:19.73   1:29.51   1:31.69 1:40.01 1:19.73 1:25.18 1:31.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:36.33   2:38.71   2:36.33 2:39.51 2:40.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:55.27   4:05.74   4:08.52 4:13.44 3:55.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:28.80   DNF   1:28.80 DNF DNF
First round 4 1:19.89   1:25.58   1:29.40 1:19.89 1:27.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 37   41.33   43 44 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 21.72   24.67   24.96 22.16 26.90 35.11 21.72
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 1:48.21     1:48.21 2:09.14
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 8.38   11.28   10.93 11.36 8.38 11.56 12.59
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:03.82   1:06.27   1:05.80 1:13.32 1:08.06 1:04.95 1:03.82
Pyraminx Final 7 5.54   6.84   7.93 6.22 8.43 5.54 6.38
First round 10 4.69   7.20   6.96 6.33 9.43 8.32 4.69
Skewb First round 34 9.72   13.61   17.03 17.01 12.05 9.72 11.78
Square-1 Combined First round 16 27.68   48.02   38.18 DNF 59.06 46.83 27.68
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/3 7:10     2/3 7:10 2/4 14:40
Callum Hales-Jepp    United Kingdom
Callum Hales-Jepp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.20   11.32   9.66 15.61 9.20 9.98 14.31
Second round 11 10.42   10.62   11.93 10.42 10.55 10.59 10.71
First round 12 8.50   11.30   13.13 9.93 13.35 10.85 8.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.65   7.79   15.41 4.06 3.89 DNF 3.65
Second round 7 1.86   2.75   2.50 2.61 3.98 3.15 1.86
First round 7 2.55   3.60   2.55 4.82 13.37 2.72 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.75   36.48   36.57 35.95 33.75 36.93 51.91
Combined First round 7 33.91   37.72   38.00 36.34 38.82 33.91 41.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:08.13   1:13.72   1:18.78 1:13.08 1:08.13 1:12.12 1:15.97
Combined First round 9 1:10.79   1:14.57   1:15.93 1:24.02 1:13.20 1:14.57 1:10.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:02.83   2:09.17   2:07.85 2:16.84 2:02.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:24.04   4:27.56   3:27.39 6:31.24 3:24.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 52.81   DNF   52.81 DNF DNF
First round 3 52.24   DNF   52.24 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 31   37.67   31 46 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.69   18.89   18.70 19.14 18.83 22.44 16.69
Combined First round 7 13.80   18.54   16.60 19.14 13.80 21.40 19.87
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 40.00   44.23   40.00 53.13 48.17 40.89 43.62
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 7.14   9.37   DNF 7.14 8.35 8.88 10.89
Megaminx Combined Final 5 53.00   59.17   57.44 53.00 56.88 1:04.33 1:03.18
Pyraminx Final 5 5.21   5.94   6.01 5.21 5.47 6.35 7.04
First round 5 4.18   4.91   4.41 4.18 5.36 4.96 5.50
Skewb First round 24 5.19   9.87   9.04 6.76 13.81 14.72 5.19
Square-1 Final 6 16.01   19.33   22.96 17.07 16.01 18.54 22.39
Combined First round 6 12.64   16.84   17.02 25.52 17.43 16.08 12.64
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 3:42.17   DNF   3:42.17 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 13:05.00   DNF   14:29.00 13:05.00 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 16/19 56:39     16/19 56:39 DNF
Camilla Jul Nielsson    Denmark
Camilla Jul Nielsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 25.99   29.75   31.23 41.85 28.46 29.57 25.99
Carl Emil Exner    Denmark
Carl Emil Exner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 15.48   20.11   25.07 15.48 18.05 20.57 21.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.49   5.83   7.84 5.58 4.49 7.15 4.76
First round 18 4.85   5.17   4.85 6.44 4.97 5.60 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 53.10   58.68   53.10 57.89 1:08.27 1:02.86 55.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:40.24   1:50.77   1:52.05 1:57.41 1:40.24 1:49.96 1:50.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 3:56.97   DNF   3:56.97 4:00.33 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 38   DNF   DNF DNS 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 32.55   36.71   53.43 39.88 37.52 32.72 32.55
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:44.17   1:55.23   1:55.39 2:01.09 2:00.03 1:50.26 1:44.17
Pyraminx First round 26 8.19   10.89   11.48 11.35 9.83 13.52 8.19
Skewb First round 30 9.05   12.31   16.10 9.82 19.71 9.05 11.00
Square-1 Combined First round 21 48.27     48.27 1:11.20
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 2/3 23:48     2/3 23:48 DNF
Christian Smedegaard    Denmark
Christian Smedegaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.04   11.84   12.03 12.03 10.04 13.96 11.46
First round 11 10.45   10.95   11.02 DNF 10.46 10.45 11.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.78   4.73   3.78 5.04 4.68 4.48 5.31
First round 10 3.60   4.11   3.70 4.09 5.36 4.54 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 48.04   1:00.71   1:07.91 1:01.89 56.73 1:03.50 48.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:42.65   1:50.95   2:04.10 1:56.29 1:44.37 1:42.65 1:52.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:10.54   3:40.13   3:10.54 3:47.08 4:02.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:02.16     6:02.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 33   37.33   33 40 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 20.86   24.27   25.27 26.49 24.89 20.86 22.66
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 2:02.09     2:02.09 3:17.92
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 15.09   16.99   17.16 18.15 15.67 15.09 18.63
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:07.83     2:11.01 2:07.83
Pyraminx First round 21 7.37   9.63   9.68 14.24 9.32 9.89 7.37
Skewb Final 11 6.25   8.31   11.08 6.25 8.60 9.51 6.81
First round 11 6.35   7.78   9.48 7.33 6.35 10.69 6.54
Square-1 Combined First round 13 26.14   37.23   54.40 26.96 1:18.59 26.14 30.32
Daniel Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Daniel Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.18   8.93   10.06 7.18 8.82 8.27 9.70
Second round 8 9.34   10.18   9.86 12.40 9.34 10.34 10.33
First round 7 8.58   9.12   9.86 DNF 8.86 8.58 8.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.63   2.23   3.66 1.87 1.63 1.98 2.85
Second round 3 1.65   1.97   2.03 2.26 2.21 1.67 1.65
First round 3 1.99   2.42   2.67 1.99 2.70 2.33 2.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 34.68   38.63   38.10 42.51 41.52 34.68 36.27
Combined First round 8 29.51   38.27   35.80 29.51 44.67 36.14 42.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:04.94   1:10.35   1:12.54 1:10.64 1:15.65 1:04.94 1:07.88
Combined First round 10 1:06.16   1:16.40   1:13.56 1:06.16 1:26.60 1:12.36 1:23.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:04.10   2:16.05   2:13.36 2:30.69 2:04.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:13.15   3:33.49   4:00.37 3:13.15 3:26.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:32.42   DNF   2:27.71 DNF 1:32.42
First round 6 2:06.63   DNF   2:54.04 DNF 2:06.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 25   30.67   32 35 25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.72   17.40   16.46 20.85 15.72 19.16 16.59
Combined First round 6 15.63   18.20   18.47 16.64 19.48 15.63 19.98
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 29.26   30.38   29.26 32.12 29.37 33.80 29.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.25   7.92   7.25 9.54 7.39 7.73 8.63
Megaminx Combined Final 4 46.25   55.23   51.06 58.27 1:02.54 56.36 46.25
Pyraminx Final 3 3.11   4.11   4.73 4.88 3.11 3.93 3.66
First round 6 3.20   5.00   4.53 5.30 3.20 5.16 7.02
Skewb Final 2 3.24   3.68   3.28 3.24 DNF 4.40 3.35
First round 1 3.20   3.40   3.38 3.43 6.95 3.20 3.40
Square-1 Final 4 10.06   12.40   10.88 11.62 14.70 17.35 10.06
Combined First round 4 10.44   12.76   15.27 16.08 10.44 10.45 12.56
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
David Engdam Hansen    Denmark
David Engdam Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 48.66   56.03   1:01.85 59.38 48.66 49.24 59.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 10.26   12.02   10.94 DNF 12.87 10.26 12.25
Pyraminx First round 42 10.40   13.70   10.40 13.41 15.64 12.04 18.85
Skewb First round 54 26.23   31.67   30.17 36.74 28.11 26.23 40.45
Elliot Francis    Denmark
Elliot Francis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 36.42   40.59   41.34 47.42 41.10 39.34 36.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 11.00   11.94   22.23 11.27 11.16 11.00 13.40
Pyraminx First round 52 12.71   19.17   12.93 23.54 27.69 21.04 12.71
Fabian Auroux    Germany
Fabian Auroux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.59   12.73   13.69 13.52 13.79 10.99 9.59
First round 20 12.30   13.42   12.30 13.02 16.41 13.51 13.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 41.31   45.15   48.39 43.87 41.31 44.23 47.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:54.06   2:02.79   1:54.06 2:09.25 1:59.36 2:12.19 1:59.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 22.14   25.13   31.27 25.03 22.14 23.84 26.53
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.24   9.85   10.29 12.54 9.69 9.58 8.24
Second round 9 9.74   10.45   10.55 14.82 10.54 9.74 10.25
First round 9 7.84   9.65   8.89 12.69 10.02 7.84 10.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 30.00   38.42   40.26 38.74 30.00 39.58 36.94
Combined First round 4 30.91   34.96   31.26 40.30 30.91 38.00 35.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:06.68   1:12.94   1:16.94 1:06.80 1:15.08 1:19.47 1:06.68
Combined First round 8 1:06.07   1:12.30   1:15.71 1:14.31 1:11.92 1:10.68 1:06.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:22.51   2:44.61   2:49.24 2:22.51 3:02.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.54   20.37   26.02 18.93 23.30 18.54 18.88
Combined First round 8 17.62   18.83   22.31 19.06 17.62 18.99 18.45
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 10.50   13.83   14.16 13.50 10.50 25.34 13.84
Skewb Final 9 6.07   7.86   7.26 10.04 6.07 10.45 6.29
First round 8 5.50   6.60   6.24 7.39 7.13 6.44 5.50
Frederik Aasholm Christensen    Denmark
Frederik Aasholm Christensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 22.51   29.87   47.28 30.98 26.06 32.56 22.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.07   6.90   5.07 11.13 6.22 7.07 7.41
Pyraminx Final 9 5.56   7.15   7.99 6.16 7.56 5.56 7.73
First round 8 6.22   6.70   6.40 8.00 6.73 6.97 6.22
Skewb First round 42 11.33   16.51   18.39 16.59 17.51 11.33 15.43
Frederik Perto Pagh    Denmark
Frederik Perto Pagh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.10   16.62   14.92 14.10 18.70 17.20 17.74
First round 27 13.86   14.82   16.67 13.86 15.83 14.16 14.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.24   4.83   5.09 4.37 4.24 5.97 5.02
First round 23 4.89   5.49   5.43 5.73 4.89 5.32 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 51.11   53.40   55.17 1:01.41 53.23 51.79 51.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:00.76   2:05.70   2:09.66 2:02.36 2:00.76 2:05.08 2:19.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 32.26   36.77   33.76 35.28 41.27 43.75 32.26
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:04.86   1:20.75   1:27.75 1:04.86 1:28.12 1:15.47 1:19.03
Pyraminx First round 41 11.57   13.68   13.32 14.57 11.57 14.46 13.27
Skewb First round 13 5.70   8.43   9.41 11.51 5.70 8.60 7.27
Fredrik Trondhjem    Denmark
Fredrik Trondhjem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.36   12.45   12.98 14.38 12.78 11.60 10.36
First round 17 10.17   12.91   24.39 13.65 14.47 10.60 10.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.78   4.98   4.94 4.65 5.34 5.47 3.78
First round 13 3.47   4.21   5.65 4.88 3.47 3.68 4.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 41.09   47.18   44.41 50.84 41.09 54.15 46.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:27.77   1:36.48   1:36.36 1:27.77 1:35.02 1:38.06 1:49.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:54.88   3:07.17   3:13.56 2:54.88 3:13.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:17.82   4:24.36   4:17.82 4:32.78 4:22.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 35   DNF   DNS DNS 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 25.95   28.15   26.00 28.29 30.16 44.81 25.95
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:40.11   1:47.17   1:50.10 1:40.11 2:01.78 1:49.82 1:41.59
Pyraminx First round 18 6.74   9.25   18.83 12.96 7.02 7.78 6.74
Skewb First round 16 6.48   8.63   11.96 7.58 7.05 11.26 6.48
Square-1 Combined First round 18 33.64   51.12   1:05.63 38.28 1:15.65 33.64 49.46
George Scholey    United Kingdom
George Scholey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.75   8.17   9.08 7.99 7.75 8.11 8.42
Second round 3 7.77   7.96   7.93 8.17 7.77 7.79 8.91
First round 3 6.90   7.59   9.20 6.90 7.35 7.27 8.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.41   1.88   2.11 1.88 1.66 1.41 3.39
Second round 2 1.46   1.76   1.66 1.81 1.84 1.80 1.46
First round 5 1.78   2.60   1.99 3.58 2.22 1.78 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 33.87   37.94   41.61 37.48 35.38 33.87 40.97
Combined First round 6 33.99   37.45   36.85 47.26 35.37 33.99 40.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:04.98   1:14.86   1:16.81 1:04.98 1:16.74 1:14.61 1:13.22
Combined First round 7 1:02.78   1:10.06   1:14.93 1:09.80 1:09.27 1:11.10 1:02.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:40.74   2:51.50   2:59.36 2:40.74 2:54.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:39.47   4:00.67   4:19.51 3:39.47 4:03.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.75   15.03   13.75 16.62 13.87 14.86 16.37
Combined First round 5 15.08   17.10   18.58 15.08 18.15 16.49 16.66
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:10.72   1:21.39   1:10.72 1:19.31 1:19.36 1:25.51 1:29.88
Pyraminx Final 12 6.80   8.55   DNF 8.61 6.89 6.80 10.14
First round 9 4.54   6.93   5.80 10.55 7.39 4.54 7.60
Skewb Final 4 2.60   3.83   2.60 4.38 3.70 3.67 4.13
First round 2 2.54   3.49   3.86 3.73 2.54 3.12 3.61
Square-1 Final 3 10.33   11.44   10.33 11.95 11.26 11.12 14.90
Combined First round 3 9.05   11.10   9.16 12.51 12.28 9.05 11.85
Gustav Bæk Bomme    Denmark
Gustav Bæk Bomme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.96   22.26   23.60 23.65 19.52 18.96 27.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.79   6.34   4.79 5.46 5.60 10.24 7.95
Pyraminx First round 35 9.53   12.88   13.53 9.53 14.79 15.13 10.31
Skewb First round 53 13.64   26.81   24.29 28.36 43.41 27.77 13.64
Hannes Müller    Germany
Hannes Müller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.35   15.79   12.35 14.40 16.76 16.20 19.76
First round 28 11.89   14.89   15.25 12.98 18.04 11.89 16.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.51   7.22   7.31 8.02 7.42 5.51 6.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 44.47   51.96   DNF 50.79 59.76 45.32 44.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:34.58   1:41.59   1:45.19 1:38.05 1:52.23 1:41.52 1:34.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:33.77   3:46.73   3:33.77 3:56.32 3:50.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 6:28.63     6:28.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:14.30   DNF   2:46.67 2:14.30 DNF
First round 7 3:08.62   DNF   DNF DNF 3:08.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 43   DNF   46 DNF 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 21.42   24.11   27.95 22.53 30.09 21.86 21.42
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 1:15.34   1:28.63   DNF 1:25.24 1:19.46 1:41.18 1:15.34
Megaminx Combined Final 28 2:53.12     3:14.04 2:53.12
Pyraminx First round 40 8.74   13.58   18.78 32.19 8.74 9.87 12.10
Skewb First round 23 7.40   9.77   13.43 9.99 11.04 8.29 7.40
Square-1 Combined First round 15 27.80   38.18   37.91 43.54 36.63 39.99 27.80
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 6/6 51:31     6/6 51:31 DNF
Henri Gerber    Germany
Henri Gerber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 6.89   9.34   8.97 11.27 10.72 6.89 8.33
Second round 6 8.77   9.38   11.15 9.32 8.77 9.52 9.31
First round 6 7.99   8.89   8.71 8.48 9.47 12.44 7.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.80   4.20   5.08 1.80 6.85 3.13 4.38
Second round 6 1.40   2.54   2.98 5.55 2.28 2.35 1.40
First round 6 2.08   2.80   6.30 3.37 2.58 2.08 2.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.34   31.53   37.30 32.41 28.34 31.11 31.06
Combined First round 3 29.76   33.30   44.19 35.10 31.48 33.33 29.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 56.77   1:03.62   1:04.87 1:06.53 1:01.61 56.77 1:04.39
Combined First round 3 55.60   1:01.58   1:01.17 1:07.05 55.60 56.56 1:07.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:45.99   1:53.51   1:53.59 1:45.99 2:00.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:29.55   2:46.02   3:08.07 2:29.55 2:40.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 36.36   DNF   36.36 DNF 37.45
First round 2 39.68   DNF   DNF 39.68 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 30   DNF   30 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 11.26   18.63   20.00 16.69 20.92 19.20 11.26
Combined First round 2 14.86   15.46   16.30 14.95 17.26 14.86 15.13
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 25.34   28.10   32.05 25.34 27.23 26.96 30.12
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 6.36   8.43   6.36 7.74 DNF 9.28 8.27
Megaminx Combined Final 2 38.14   48.40   38.14 51.86 49.72 46.80 48.69
Pyraminx Final 6 3.81   6.61   6.44 4.90 8.49 3.81 DNF
First round 3 3.07   3.60   3.45 5.31 3.22 4.12 3.07
Skewb Final 6 3.54   5.69   7.33 5.94 7.60 3.54 3.80
First round 5 3.00   4.70   3.00 5.72 7.47 5.34 3.03
Square-1 Final 5 13.80   14.78   14.91 13.80 14.52 20.08 14.91
Combined First round 5 10.40   12.84   10.40 14.26 16.01 13.16 11.10
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 4:48.78   DNF   4:48.78 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 12:24.00   DNF   DNF 12:24.00 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 7/8 22:15     7/8 22:15 DNF
Henrik Buus Aagaard    Denmark
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.56   14.51   14.63 14.81 14.87 14.09 13.56
First round 15 11.15   12.61   13.74 11.15 12.32 12.91 12.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.92   5.52   4.68 7.49 6.28 5.59 3.92
First round 14 3.88   4.51   4.69 4.22 5.93 4.62 3.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 47.05   52.61   1:01.87 51.89 47.05 57.92 48.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:48.11   1:56.86   2:00.10 1:48.11 1:58.16 2:06.63 1:52.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:42.34   DNF   1:42.34 DNF 1:58.54
First round 5 1:34.35   DNF   1:34.35 1:47.91 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 36   DNF   44 DNF 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 15.05   21.91   32.02 25.07 20.44 20.23 15.05
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 51.56   58.81   1:29.48 56.96 1:07.40 52.07 51.56
Pyraminx First round 13 7.31   7.55   7.56 7.61 11.12 7.31 7.47
Square-1 Combined First round 11 19.96   31.29   24.80 45.35 39.56 29.51 19.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 6/7 36:38     6/7 36:38 DNS
Henrik Linus Pauly    Germany
Henrik Linus Pauly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 14.68   17.52   17.36 17.66 14.68 17.54 19.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.81   5.02   5.16 4.81 9.39 4.96 4.94
First round 24 4.72   5.50   6.06 5.07 7.60 5.37 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:03.69   1:12.87   1:03.69 1:20.52 1:03.83 2:29.67 1:14.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:33.73     2:33.73 2:42.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 8:42.68     8:42.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 7:00.15   DNF   DNF DNF 7:00.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 61   DNF   DNS DNF 61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 35.42   38.45   45.34 36.42 35.42 38.77 40.15
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 18.35   27.85   26.42 18.35 1:13.77 33.89 23.24
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:36.92     3:23.61 2:36.92
Pyraminx First round 54 10.72   20.06   24.52 18.24 10.72 22.32 19.61
Skewb First round 37 10.88   14.22   DNF 11.03 10.88 12.18 19.46
Square-1 Combined First round 23 55.76     55.76 1:04.55
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Jack Magnusson    Sweden
Jack Magnusson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 44.51   54.82   52.69 54.16 57.61 44.51 1:11.76
Jens Fredsø Kold    Denmark
Jens Fredsø Kold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.67   14.42   12.71 15.35 12.67 15.19 16.36
First round 30 13.91   15.09   17.84 14.30 15.74 13.91 15.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.46   7.08   7.16 10.19 7.96 6.11 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:18.31     1:29.43 1:18.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:03.60   2:29.58   2:03.60 2:25.53 2:25.08 2:38.12 2:45.14
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 45   DNF   DNS DNS 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 28.65   30.92   33.87 28.65 30.55 30.71 31.51
Pyraminx First round 55 13.27   20.60   24.36 15.53 23.36 13.27 22.92
Skewb First round 48 15.46   22.54   24.38 15.46 24.69 20.10 23.15
Johan í Nesinum Hytten    Denmark
Johan í Nesinum Hytten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.39   13.35   15.02 13.51 13.95 12.59 10.39
First round 13 9.40   11.81   13.19 10.72 11.51 9.40 13.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.86   5.10   4.89 5.70 5.45 2.86 4.96
Second round 8 2.66   4.18   5.48 3.81 2.66 4.61 4.12
First round 31 4.21   6.03   9.27 9.00 4.77 4.31 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 43.39   54.89   58.27 43.39 55.81 53.62 55.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:27.50   1:32.98   1:31.72 1:29.66 1:44.32 1:27.50 1:37.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:50.24   3:15.58   3:13.45 3:43.04 2:50.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 22.25   27.77   22.25 25.59 32.23 31.53 26.19
Pyraminx First round 24 5.18   10.34   8.82 5.18 11.11 15.25 11.09
Skewb First round 46 15.68   19.02   15.68 25.08 29.77 16.26 15.72
Square-1 Final 7 15.83   22.76   41.82 20.91 15.83 24.63 22.74
Combined First round 7 12.75   21.81   28.14 12.75 26.40 14.80 24.22
Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen    Denmark
Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.74   13.86   12.74 13.47 15.67 13.77 14.33
First round 22 10.76   13.78   10.84 14.20 16.99 10.76 16.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.36   4.07   3.76 6.83 4.01 3.36 4.44
Second round 12 2.66   4.54   2.66 3.94 4.24 5.44 6.20
First round 16 3.57   4.72   3.57 4.98 6.03 4.64 4.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 21.56   25.14   27.44 22.21 25.76 21.56 32.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 1:14.48   1:24.68   1:23.87 1:14.48 1:23.01 1:27.16 1:30.54
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:18.77     2:39.25 2:18.77
Skewb Final 5 3.69   5.44   4.36 5.84 6.86 6.12 3.69
First round 6 3.52   5.27   5.94 5.52 3.52 5.73 4.55
Square-1 Combined First round 12 25.65   32.64   25.65 34.29 36.47 35.06 28.57
Johannes Knudsen    Sweden
Johannes Knudsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.51   17.66   21.81 16.72 15.51 16.60 19.67
First round 26 12.72   14.50   17.66 13.58 12.72 15.12 14.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.65   4.74   4.10 8.56 4.47 2.65 5.65
Second round 10 3.65   4.52   4.91 3.65 4.04 4.60 5.42
First round 19 3.75   5.23   6.64 8.06 4.49 4.56 3.75
Pyraminx First round 22 8.15   9.79   8.15 9.81 10.16 9.39 11.57
Skewb Final 8 4.92   6.16   5.47 4.92 6.28 6.72 7.90
First round 7 4.41   5.97   6.35 5.75 7.82 5.81 4.41
Jonas Bechmann    Denmark
Jonas Bechmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 50.16   1:07.34   1:20.26 50.16 1:04.33 1:05.37 1:12.32
Jonathan Holst Lassen    Denmark
Jonathan Holst Lassen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 24.72   31.13   33.80 27.66 31.92 24.72 34.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 10.17   19.06   15.32 DNF 19.73 22.12 10.17
Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧)    China
Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.89   13.68   14.03 16.41 13.09 11.89 13.91
First round 24 11.78   14.10   11.78 15.29 12.34 14.67 17.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.87   5.11   7.11 3.87 4.93 4.99 5.40
First round 26 5.29   5.55   5.54 5.29 6.51 5.69 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 52.09   55.66   56.91 1:04.96 55.73 52.09 54.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:22.87   1:28.33   1:33.85 1:27.42 1:22.87 1:46.66 1:23.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 3:18.32   DNF   3:18.32 3:22.80 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:29.36   4:42.35   4:29.36 4:45.97 4:51.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 37.94   42.71   37.94 41.84 45.46 47.92 40.84
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 29.16   35.77   29.16 DNF 33.64 41.87 31.79
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:25.22   1:36.52   1:52.56 1:44.14 1:36.12 1:25.22 1:29.31
Pyraminx First round 38 6.38   13.43   21.32 13.38 16.44 10.46 6.38
Skewb First round 22 6.08   9.35   11.63 8.24 11.03 8.78 6.08
Square-1 Combined First round 19 43.13   DNF   47.86 43.13 DNF DNF DNS
Kaisa Exner    Denmark
Kaisa Exner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 40.04   43.86   45.42 42.73 45.19 40.04 43.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.92   13.34   12.46 7.92 18.93 11.99 15.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 2:08.88     DNF 2:08.88
Skewb First round 55 29.41   33.38   32.68 29.41 31.12 36.34 36.58
Lars Vennike Nielsson    Denmark
Lars Vennike Nielsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 15.26   17.05   18.29 16.08 18.54 15.26 16.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.34   5.76   5.90 4.81 6.57 4.34 10.04
First round 32 3.22   6.08   6.03 6.29 5.92 7.75 3.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:24.17     1:24.17 2:02.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:56.03   2:01.95   2:16.28 1:56.03 1:56.60 2:05.38 2:03.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Laurids Abelsen Holm    Denmark
Laurids Abelsen Holm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.26   15.64   16.85 13.26 15.22 18.83 14.84
First round 36 12.59   15.75   15.04 12.59 18.52 16.84 15.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.80   6.30   6.00 4.80 6.90 7.78 5.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 4:23.96     4:52.91 4:23.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30   32.33   35 30 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 19.53   23.99   24.97 24.72 19.53 22.27 25.37
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 28.87   39.44   35.81 36.00 46.50 28.87 1:02.44
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 8.83   11.19   13.75 12.70 8.83 10.05 10.83
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:39.64   2:03.57   2:02.94 1:39.64 2:16.99 2:36.96 1:50.79
Pyraminx First round 34 8.98   12.87   13.08 10.46 8.98 15.76 15.08
Skewb First round 17 6.46   8.72   9.40 10.99 9.02 7.73 6.46
Square-1 Combined First round 14 24.95   37.54   30.76 53.53 28.32 59.45 24.95
Laurits Øbro Jacobsen    Denmark
Laurits Øbro Jacobsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 14.74   18.46   16.91 18.52 14.74 DNF 19.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.63   5.66   5.28 4.74 4.63 7.78 6.96
First round 29 4.61   5.77   6.36 5.55 5.41 7.65 4.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 31.57   38.29   40.42 42.10 31.57 36.92 37.54
Pyraminx First round 17 7.23   8.70   8.48 9.02 8.60 7.23 10.42
Skewb First round 28 9.05   10.92   10.54 13.65 9.05 9.08 13.13
Leon Schmidtchen    Germany
Leon Schmidtchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 6.94   9.17   7.70 10.20 11.19 6.94 9.62
Second round 5 7.42   9.16   10.79 7.98 10.32 7.42 9.19
First round 8 8.16   9.27   9.89 9.55 8.16 11.85 8.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.28   19.18   19.13 20.90 18.92 19.50 16.28
Combined First round 10 18.42   20.91   21.48 22.40 18.42 22.80 18.86
Pyraminx First round 23 6.78   9.90   16.96 9.53 7.55 12.62 6.78
Skewb First round 40 11.92   15.22   11.92 15.42 16.16 18.27 14.09
Lucas Debes    Denmark
Lucas Debes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.64   18.58   22.33 15.90 18.14 13.64 21.70
First round 35 12.27   15.73   14.92 17.30 17.07 15.21 12.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.34   4.64   5.56 4.34 4.66 4.45 4.81
First round 22 3.72   5.46   7.46 6.75 5.13 4.49 3.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:16.36     1:16.36 1:26.07
Pyraminx First round 43 6.81   13.78   20.52 11.71 6.81 DNF 9.10
Skewb First round 20 6.73   9.23   12.69 10.58 8.89 6.73 8.22
Lucas Ferslev Jensen    Denmark
Lucas Ferslev Jensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.22   23.06   20.65 22.10 20.22 32.74 26.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.09   8.25   8.09 5.09 10.16 6.51 10.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:34.74     1:51.09 1:34.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 57.65     57.65 57.69
Skewb First round 15 6.65   8.49   9.29 8.86 11.11 7.33 6.65
Lucas Hansen    Denmark
Lucas Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.29   23.97   27.76 19.29 20.57 23.58 29.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.82   6.99   7.25 5.82 5.98 7.74 11.26
First round 28 4.33   5.72   7.03 6.00 5.60 5.56 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:42.88     2:03.99 1:42.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 3:13.00     3:13.00 3:24.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 6:25.59     6:25.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 41   46.67   41 52 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 49.82     49.82 58.31
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 25.13   37.35   52.08 25.13 28.72 50.24 33.08
Megaminx Combined Final 27 2:43.12     4:13.75 2:43.12
Pyraminx First round 48 13.64   15.90   14.84 16.78 16.08 17.94 13.64
Skewb First round 32 11.87   13.24   11.87 18.94 14.06 12.79 12.88
Square-1 Combined First round 26 1:07.40     1:07.40 2:13.17
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Luis Rotzoll    Germany
Luis Rotzoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.62   12.24   12.87 12.14 11.71 11.62 15.38
First round 16 10.68   12.64   15.99 10.78 11.14 10.68 18.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.88   5.13   6.65 4.73 4.00 6.82 3.88
First round 9 3.34   4.06   4.09 4.67 5.62 3.41 3.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 31.25   33.92   31.25 31.48 36.17 34.11 42.04
Pyraminx First round 19 7.78   9.42   9.52 9.23 7.78 9.50 14.65
Skewb First round 29 9.39   11.95   11.97 14.29 9.60 9.39 DNF
Lukas Shelley    Denmark
Lukas Shelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.41   7.79   7.97 9.16 7.51 7.41 7.88
Second round 4 6.73   8.42   7.43 7.99 9.89 9.84 6.73
First round 2 6.01   7.32   7.06 7.75 10.08 6.01 7.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.06   2.63   2.77 2.06 15.53 2.31 2.82
Second round 4 1.36   1.98   1.72 4.14 2.18 2.03 1.36
First round 2 1.19   1.82   1.19 2.62 1.98 1.27 2.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.25   35.71   38.27 38.56 34.27 34.25 34.59
Combined First round 10 34.88   40.74   37.56 47.52 37.87 34.88 46.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:00.16   1:05.80   1:11.06 1:06.15 1:06.50 1:04.76 1:00.16
Combined First round 6 1:06.01   1:09.85   1:06.66 1:15.37 1:06.01 1:11.96 1:10.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.21   13.99   13.68 16.36 13.94 12.21 14.34
Combined First round 3 13.35   15.53   15.07 16.27 15.26 17.62 13.35
Mads Philipsen    Denmark
Mads Philipsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.36   16.98   29.76 21.57 14.66 14.70 14.36
First round 31 13.91   15.18   15.18 15.62 17.48 13.91 14.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.26   7.38   6.26 7.07 8.42 6.64 14.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:40.30     1:49.80 1:40.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 31.12   32.71   31.48 32.93 33.72 44.07 31.12
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:18.45   1:22.12   1:24.31 1:24.75 1:19.08 1:18.45 1:22.96
Pyraminx First round 56 16.04   20.67   21.32 19.52 16.04 21.16 24.41
Magnus Patrick Kanstrup    Denmark
Magnus Patrick Kanstrup
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.59   9.56   11.94 8.59 8.82 9.71 10.16
Second round 10 8.22   10.47   9.96 8.22 11.71 10.85 10.61
First round 10 9.42   10.78   11.48 14.16 9.42 10.51 10.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.74   4.85   3.74 6.20 4.51 3.85 6.60
Second round 11 3.65   4.53   4.59 3.87 3.65 5.53 5.14
First round 8 3.25   4.03   3.77 5.04 5.13 3.25 3.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 34.85   37.55   38.98 39.80 37.98 34.85 35.69
Combined First round 9 30.84   39.34   40.98 40.73 30.84 39.43 37.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:00.47   1:08.73   1:07.47 1:12.87 1:15.19 1:05.84 1:00.47
Combined First round 4 1:00.60   1:03.92   1:08.02 1:01.76 1:00.60 1:02.96 1:07.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 1:53.53   2:03.68   2:05.44 1:53.53 2:12.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:48.49   2:56.22   2:48.49 3:02.07 2:58.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 43   DNF   DNF 43 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.76   17.51   19.21 18.24 15.76 17.40 16.90
Combined First round 9 18.86   20.39   18.86 20.61 20.15 21.90 20.40
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:22.93   1:27.73   1:43.15 1:30.73 1:29.14 1:22.93 1:23.32
Pyraminx Final 8 6.18   6.97   8.23 6.76 6.52 7.62 6.18
First round 7 5.38   6.45   6.58 5.38 5.84 6.92 9.75
Skewb Final 7 4.84   5.75   6.21 4.84 5.32 5.72 6.72
First round 9 4.66   6.70   10.45 8.11 5.16 6.82 4.66
Square-1 Final 8 21.70   26.73   30.70 21.70 25.82 43.07 23.66
Combined First round 9 21.15   28.76   32.87 21.15 25.03 DNF 28.38
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 3/3 25:30     2/2 13:14 3/3 25:30
Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller    Denmark
Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 13.88   18.29   24.05 13.88 20.87 17.30 16.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.78   4.77   6.07 4.21 3.78 5.52 4.57
First round 20 3.31   5.32   5.84 6.13 5.75 3.31 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:26.03     1:26.03 1:32.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:41.47     2:47.34 2:41.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 6:00.84     6:00.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 35.15   38.20   40.68 37.11 39.39 38.09 35.15
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 16.41   17.85   18.94 DNF 16.72 17.90 16.41
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:05.86     2:33.13 2:05.86
Pyraminx Final 10 7.18   7.82   7.70 7.20 8.55 7.18 9.25
First round 11 6.71   7.48   8.15 7.18 6.71 8.52 7.12
Skewb First round 26 6.54   10.61   10.81 6.54 11.21 11.22 9.82
Martin Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Martin Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 5.89   7.14   7.71 6.04 5.89 7.99 7.68
Second round 1 5.37   7.43   7.17 7.26 5.37 7.87 8.07
First round 4 6.96   7.99   6.96 7.40 7.65 8.91 9.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.28   1.63   1.45 1.62 1.82 2.38 1.28
Second round 1 1.14   1.47   1.49 1.69 3.19 1.22 1.14
First round 1 0.79   1.61   1.48 1.34 2.21 0.79 2.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.98   32.02   32.32 30.98 36.65 32.49 31.26
Combined First round 2 28.96   32.41   32.53 33.80 28.96 31.24 33.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 54.52   1:00.23   1:02.06 54.52 1:12.17 1:02.86 55.78
Combined First round 2 49.86   58.30   1:00.67 1:00.14 55.29 59.48 49.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:47.34   1:51.75   1:57.97 1:47.34 1:49.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:40.51   2:47.54   2:45.52 2:40.51 2:56.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.61   21.59   21.13 20.61 23.02
First round 1 21.47   23.11   22.21 21.47 25.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26   28.33   26 31 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.30   13.61   13.19 13.06 20.15 14.59 12.30
Combined First round 1 11.38   13.52   14.49 14.27 11.38 18.77 11.80
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 7.25   8.51   8.61 8.21 7.25 9.95 8.70
Megaminx Combined Final 3 48.22   50.02   49.50 49.71 52.67 48.22 50.84
Pyraminx Final 1 2.38   3.42   4.62 2.38 2.76 2.87 4.77
First round 2 2.15   3.40   3.49 3.73 6.11 2.98 2.15
Skewb Final 1 3.01   3.53   3.33 3.65 3.01 5.71 3.62
First round 4 2.84   4.33   2.86 4.31 2.84 DNF 5.81
Square-1 Final 2 7.64   9.15   9.03 8.58 11.95 9.85 7.64
Combined First round 2 7.00   9.18   10.04 8.63 14.98 8.87 7.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:44.26   DNF   2:44.26 DNF 3:44.65
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 7:54.58   DNF   7:54.58 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 15/17 43:12     19/25 58:28 15/17 43:12
Mattes Mrzik    Germany
Mattes Mrzik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.87   16.15   15.59 16.18 17.38 13.87 16.67
First round 37 13.82   15.97   16.59 15.24 13.82 18.39 16.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.63   7.54   11.49 6.13 10.83 5.63 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 58.21   1:02.29   1:06.16 1:07.47 58.87 58.21 1:01.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 3:07.78     3:11.37 3:07.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 5:46.53     5:46.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:41.34   DNF   4:41.34 DNF DNS
First round 8 3:54.35   4:49.84   5:49.28 4:45.90 3:54.35
Pyraminx First round 44 11.40   14.83   12.62 11.40 17.67 16.16 15.71
Skewb First round 44 14.84   18.72   33.71 14.84 19.12 19.12 17.91
Mikela Elleby Jørgensen    Denmark
Mikela Elleby Jørgensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 22.97   24.16   23.72 26.35 23.05 25.71 22.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 10.31   14.37   19.63 16.48 12.39 14.23 10.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:24.20     1:24.20 1:25.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 4:08.50     4:33.11 4:08.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 6:55.78     6:55.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 4:35.71   DNF   DNF 4:35.71 5:02.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 41   44.67   44 49 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 54.16     1:07.78 54.16
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 36.33     1:08.92 36.33
Megaminx Combined Final 30 3:14.49     3:34.40 3:14.49
Pyraminx First round 51 13.54   18.51   22.64 26.06 13.54 18.06 14.83
Skewb First round 50 18.45   24.35   31.60 37.09 21.42 18.45 20.04
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 2/4 37:36     DNS 2/4 37:36
Morris Magnusson    Sweden
Morris Magnusson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 26.80   36.05   35.23 31.52 26.80 41.40 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.03   7.13   8.98 6.55 7.73 7.12 4.03
Pyraminx First round 39 9.76   13.45   12.65 14.20 9.76 17.23 13.50
Skewb First round 38 7.92   14.88   15.62 16.72 13.33 15.70 7.92
Niels Nissen Toftdal    Denmark
Niels Nissen Toftdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 21.47   23.46   23.82 DNF 24.04 21.47 22.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.03   9.92   10.35 8.97 18.83 7.03 10.45
Pyraminx First round 49 12.51   17.84   12.51 23.80 15.92 18.11 19.50
Skewb First round 45 15.11   18.90   25.84 16.38 23.70 15.11 16.63
Nikolaj Knudsen    Sweden
Nikolaj Knudsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 23.71   30.56   31.33 30.34 23.71 30.00 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.70   9.75   8.96 11.98 7.70 8.30 DNF
Pyraminx First round 37 7.15   13.25   15.77 14.37 12.67 12.71 7.15
Noah Hilding Bjørkmann    Denmark
Noah Hilding Bjørkmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 26.73   35.46   34.31 39.55 43.17 32.53 26.73
Noah Samuel Ordonez Roman    Denmark
Noah Samuel Ordonez Roman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 26.27   48.98   DNF 47.68 1:04.95 34.31 26.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 13.44   25.81   40.66 13.44 15.15 40.99 21.61
Noah Søkilde Damborg    Denmark
Noah Søkilde Damborg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.63   17.10   18.47 15.63 19.28 16.87 15.96
First round 38 15.80   16.74   17.01 17.23 15.80 15.97 17.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.18   5.10   4.18 7.46 4.54 5.15 5.61
First round 27 4.92   5.70   7.60 5.08 4.92 7.08 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 52.12   57.56   53.32 57.33 1:04.16 1:02.02 52.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:32.65   1:43.06   2:00.51 1:45.92 1:32.65 1:45.00 1:38.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:13.81   3:21.70   3:26.24 3:25.04 3:13.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:51.36     5:51.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 32.26   35.89   32.26 41.93 35.89 38.31 33.46
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:47.53   1:53.09   1:59.10 1:49.45 1:47.53 2:03.31 1:50.71
Pyraminx First round 16 7.34   8.69   8.50 9.21 10.85 7.34 8.37
Skewb First round 14 6.42   8.48   10.98 12.57 8.03 6.42 6.43
Square-1 Combined First round 22 49.51     49.51 1:06.57
Ole Sturm    Germany
Ole Sturm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.85   18.00   22.72 17.80 18.02 18.18 15.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.12   10.19   14.32 11.79 6.12 7.18 11.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:22.84     1:37.53 1:22.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:39.09     2:40.01 2:39.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 6:18.12     6:18.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:01.68     DNF 1:01.68
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:53.38   1:54.51   1:56.25 1:55.67 1:53.38 1:54.00 1:53.86
Pyraminx First round 28 9.99   11.45   9.99 12.34 11.81 10.20 12.52
Skewb First round 21 7.53   9.24   9.68 9.20 8.85 10.17 7.53
Oliwier Ferenc    Poland
Oliwier Ferenc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.55   13.09   16.29 13.84 12.01 11.55 13.43
First round 25 12.47   14.21   14.41 14.99 13.49 14.74 12.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.56   5.57   11.42 3.56 4.51 7.24 4.96
First round 17 4.03   4.94   8.13 5.09 5.56 4.03 4.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.34   27.91   40.22 22.34 31.43 23.48 28.83
Pyraminx First round 27 9.85   11.26   9.85 12.03 11.78 14.77 9.96
Skewb Final 12 6.63   9.39   7.83 11.01 10.00 6.63 10.35
First round 10 4.92   6.85   6.95 7.03 6.57 4.92 7.95
Oscar Roth Andersen    Denmark
Oscar Roth Andersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.32   12.47   12.10 12.20 21.87 13.10 10.32
Second round 12 7.67   11.37   11.21 12.80 13.20 10.10 7.67
First round 14 9.72   12.04   9.72 15.47 15.71 9.89 10.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 42.25   44.41   42.25 43.80 45.16 44.28 45.57
Megaminx Combined Final 1 39.83   45.71   50.04 46.97 46.28 43.89 39.83
Pyraminx Final 2 2.43   3.63   4.82 3.03 2.43 4.04 3.81
First round 4 2.79   4.15   4.43 3.80 4.21 2.79 6.95
Peter Nygaard Hinge    Denmark
Peter Nygaard Hinge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 32.32   37.59   38.08 37.70 41.35 32.32 37.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.63   8.83   8.64 19.13 6.63 10.43 7.41
Pyraminx First round 59 14.34   25.42   34.72 14.34 39.84 23.08 18.46
Skewb First round 52 19.67   25.90   19.67 54.88 29.91 22.86 24.92
Rasmus Stub Detlefsen    Denmark
Rasmus Stub Detlefsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 6.50   8.65   8.47 9.40 6.50 11.05 8.08
Second round 7 8.27   9.61   9.90 9.68 8.27 10.02 9.25
First round 5 8.12   8.81   9.68 8.12 9.11 8.23 9.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.38   2.29   2.30 3.98 1.38 1.82 2.75
Second round 5 1.39   2.05   4.06 3.08 1.39 1.69 1.39
First round 4 0.87   2.54   2.89 4.10 2.84 0.87 1.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.66   37.05   36.41 33.66 36.76 37.97 1:45.06
Combined First round 5 32.85   36.02   34.56 37.47 32.85 36.04 39.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:01.37   1:07.10   1:07.75 1:04.42 1:13.03 1:01.37 1:09.12
Combined First round 5 1:06.49   1:09.19   1:06.49 1:10.85 1:07.79 1:10.98 1:08.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:00.27   2:08.32   2:00.27 2:13.22 2:11.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:09.81   3:17.07   3:15.48 3:25.91 3:09.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 36   DNF   DNF DNF 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.24   16.89   17.01 16.47 19.44 14.24 17.19
Combined First round 4 14.53   16.47   17.68 17.74 14.53 16.05 15.67
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 45.23   1:00.91   1:22.70 1:07.89 56.13 45.23 58.71
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 9.86   15.91   DNF 13.57 9.86 24.04 10.11
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:00.36   1:06.00   1:00.36 1:01.90 1:03.17 1:14.99 1:12.94
Pyraminx Final 4 2.70   5.31   6.16 4.31 2.70 7.92 5.47
First round 1 2.54   2.95   2.77 4.28 2.94 3.13 2.54
Skewb Final 3 3.32   3.80   5.04 3.83 3.95 3.61 3.32
First round 3 3.19   3.91   3.37 6.01 4.98 3.19 3.39
Square-1 Final 1 6.16   7.93   8.73 6.16 7.44 7.62 12.03
Combined First round 1 5.65   7.68   6.34 5.65 9.81 DNF 6.88
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Rune Rigtrup Ærensgaard    Denmark
Rune Rigtrup Ærensgaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 57.12   1:06.43   1:10.17 57.12 1:05.68 1:07.25 1:06.37
Sebastian Weyer    Germany
Sebastian Weyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.33   7.02   7.65 6.73 6.33 7.80 6.69
Second round 2 7.05   7.45   7.05 7.38 7.16 7.82 8.39
First round 1 5.83   7.23   7.35 6.88 7.87 7.47 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 24.76   25.95   27.15 25.90 24.76 30.27 24.80
Combined First round 1 17.42   WR 23.59   19.88 25.71 17.42 25.66 25.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 45.98   48.64   48.70 45.98 52.85 47.34 49.88
Combined First round 1 46.08   47.68   47.37 49.89 46.09 49.58 46.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:33.15   1:37.40   1:34.28 1:33.15 1:44.78
Silas Kampp Richter Lassen    Denmark
Silas Kampp Richter Lassen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.93   17.95   16.93 18.44 17.64 17.78 21.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.21   6.20   7.72 5.82 9.07 5.07 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:42.48     2:26.51 1:42.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 50.88     50.88 56.51
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 45.97     50.14 45.97
Pyraminx First round 36 9.85   12.91   16.97 10.89 17.94 9.85 10.87
Skewb First round 25 7.68   10.41   9.47 16.75 12.30 7.68 9.45
Square-1 Combined First round 24 59.82     59.82 1:08.21
Simon Drachmann Jørgensen    Denmark
Simon Drachmann Jørgensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 20.32   38.10   33.35 40.33 DNF 20.32 40.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.47   7.59   5.47 8.44 8.85 9.30 5.49
Pyraminx First round 33 8.80   12.86   8.80 13.44 16.91 15.13 10.01
Skewb First round 39 10.97   15.05   18.64 12.40 20.28 14.10 10.97
Steffen Nielsen    Denmark
Steffen Nielsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 17.10   18.65   17.10 18.79 20.02 18.15 19.01
First round 32 14.48   15.22   14.48 14.95 14.92 15.79 16.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.37   6.09   5.37 6.46 7.81 5.55 6.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 52.39   59.86   57.97 1:01.33 1:00.29 1:06.06 52.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:31.84   1:46.68   1:47.29 1:46.63 1:47.67 1:46.13 1:31.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:17.78   3:21.71   3:17.78 3:22.91 3:24.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:44.94   6:17.82   4:44.94 5:16.14 8:52.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 5:13.64   DNF   5:13.64 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 43   45.00   43 47 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 34.06   45.80   51.26 42.91 34.06 43.22 52.95
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:02.77     2:24.46 2:02.77
Pyraminx First round 53 12.76   19.48   19.29 19.24 21.03 19.92 12.76
Skewb First round 36 8.31   13.96   18.68 10.86 16.65 8.31 14.38
Square-1 Final 10 23.99   31.88   31.38 31.68 23.99 38.32 32.58
Combined First round 10 22.34   30.17   28.58 34.64 27.30 49.67 22.34
Sylvester Paaske Fuchu    Denmark
Sylvester Paaske Fuchu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 42.44   52.08   55.48 59.74 49.89 42.44 50.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 10.81   14.64   12.22 10.81 18.71 DNF 12.98
Pyraminx First round 58 22.64   24.45   25.92 22.70 22.64 25.75 24.89
Skewb First round 56 30.63   33.58   DNF 38.12 30.63 31.94 30.69
Theodor Boaz Pedersen    Denmark
Theodor Boaz Pedersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.45   18.02   21.20 19.92 17.32 14.45 16.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.28   6.65   7.70 6.39 6.40 7.15 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:09.23   1:12.91   1:16.38 1:10.79 1:11.55 1:30.85 1:09.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:20.59     2:32.38 2:20.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:11.32   4:22.88   4:11.32 4:19.64 4:37.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:06.46     6:06.46
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:02.26     2:06.36 2:02.26
Pyraminx First round 31 9.91   12.34   12.51 12.19 17.93 12.32 9.91
Skewb First round 33 6.82   13.61   11.25 6.82 13.39 19.22 16.18
Square-1 Combined First round 17 38.60   49.31   38.60 1:03.00 52.62 45.39 49.93
Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner    Denmark
Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.73   12.85   12.14 13.18 15.81 11.73 13.23
First round 23 12.29   14.03   14.93 12.44 12.29 14.71 20.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.03   3.89   3.60 3.03 4.28 3.78 4.40
Second round 9 2.71   4.43   2.94 5.86 2.71 4.49 6.64
First round 11 2.59   4.14   4.58 4.34 4.50 2.59 3.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 49.88   54.89   49.88 59.73 57.41 54.03 53.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:37.63   1:41.89   1:44.16 1:51.96 1:42.36 1:37.63 1:39.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:11.92   3:36.83   3:26.73 3:11.92 4:11.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 6:55.43     6:55.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38   38.67   38 38 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 24.12   26.97   24.59 27.25 29.25 24.12 29.06
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 1:29.72   1:56.70   2:01.06 1:29.72 2:05.83 2:04.52 1:44.51
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 17.40   23.15   20.53 23.13 17.40 DNF 25.80
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:58.48   2:04.84   2:59.79 1:58.54 1:58.48 2:09.33 2:06.66
Pyraminx Final 11 6.00   8.43   9.00 9.72 9.36 6.00 6.93
First round 12 6.63   7.50   8.70 7.99 7.53 6.98 6.63
Skewb First round 18 6.83   8.78   6.83 8.32 11.82 9.99 8.03
Square-1 Final 9 20.96   27.52   32.42 29.69 30.05 20.96 22.81
Combined First round 8 18.61   25.23   27.85 21.27 35.24 26.56 18.61
Thor Muto Asmund    Denmark
Thor Muto Asmund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 22.34   26.74   22.34 29.37 24.35 28.81 27.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 9.35   11.07   10.97 9.35 12.54 10.53 11.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:25.36     1:25.36 1:38.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 3:39.16     4:04.32 3:39.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 55   DNF   55 DNS DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 23.90   29.62   38.87 23.90 33.80 26.05 29.01
Pyraminx First round 32 11.17   12.73   12.69 11.17 12.51 15.04 12.99
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 9:11.57   DNF   DNF 9:11.57 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 10/15 57:48     DNS 10/15 57:48
Tobias Thompson    Denmark
Tobias Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.60   16.46   13.60 15.06 17.77 17.21 17.10
First round 29 13.26   14.97   17.99 14.26 14.06 13.26 16.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.40   5.61   5.18 6.04 4.40 7.60 5.60
First round 25 4.65   5.55   5.07 5.04 6.53 4.65 6.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 52.63   59.52   1:00.33 54.41 52.63 1:06.44 1:03.81
Pyraminx First round 29 8.50   12.15   10.59 8.50 16.41 DNF 9.46
Skewb First round 43 13.92   18.00   17.45 13.92 16.71 19.84 28.85
Todor Prundar Ionut Alexandru    Denmark
Todor Prundar Ionut Alexandru
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 21.53   28.74   28.32 25.34 32.56 21.53 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 11.28   12.83   13.36 13.35 11.78 11.28 13.50
Umer Ahmed Toor    Denmark
Umer Ahmed Toor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 19.76   DNF   DNF DNF 25.22 19.76 21.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.28   9.02   7.41 9.72 9.92 12.33 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:26.58     1:50.30 1:26.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 4:35.99     DNF 4:35.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 1:06.79     1:18.40 1:06.79
Victor Oster Süberkrüb    Denmark
Victor Oster Süberkrüb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 14.04   17.49   DNF 17.53 14.58 14.04 20.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.93   6.02   5.89 5.64 6.81 4.93 6.54
First round 30 4.75   5.78   6.35 5.13 5.86 4.75 9.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:13.49   1:30.20   1:32.97 1:13.49 DNF 1:35.59 1:22.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 3:08.91     3:21.33 3:08.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 32.92   36.79   32.92 39.91 45.57 33.10 37.36
Megaminx Combined Final 31 3:38.24     4:00.03 3:38.24
Pyraminx First round 25 8.48   10.42   8.94 14.58 8.48 11.11 11.22
William Lysholm Jensen    Denmark
William Lysholm Jensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 19.40   21.34   22.13 20.72 19.40 23.78 21.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.69   6.81   7.08 6.10 9.08 5.69 7.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:40.90     1:41.78 1:40.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 3:36.86     3:51.30 3:36.86
Pyraminx First round 30 9.45   12.32   9.45 12.42 12.80 11.73 14.36
Skewb First round 31 10.56   12.75   13.16 11.26 17.32 13.83 10.56
Square-1 Combined First round 25 1:02.29     1:02.29 2:15.53
Zoé de Moffarts    Belgium
Zoé de Moffarts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.08   19.70   18.44 17.08 25.21 20.62 20.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 53.54   56.89   55.50 1:11.83 58.82 56.35 53.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:34.92   1:47.05   2:10.47 1:34.92 1:40.29 1:52.14 1:48.73
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:06.11   1:09.26   1:09.77 1:06.11 1:11.81 1:20.78 1:06.20