Dallas Winter 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-12-26  USA, Frisco, Texas Dallas Winter 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Mahith Bandi 7.99  Azhar Virani 8.51  Jason Lee 9.60
 2x2x2 Cube  Pranav Veera 3.15  Mahith Bandi 3.33  Ryan Pilat 3.72
 4x4x4 Cube  Mahith Bandi 32.89  Jason Lee 33.05  Azhar Virani 33.40
 6x6x6 Cube  Mahith Bandi 1:49.77  Jason Lee 1:55.33  Chris Deng 2:10.42
 7x7x7 Cube  Mahith Bandi 2:54.44  Jason Lee 3:09.95  Vincent Chen 3:47.53
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jae Park 1:21.52  Ryan Pilat 1:37.68  John Allums 2:17.88
 Pyraminx  Andres Rodriguez 3.20  CJ York 5.10  Haddy Alchaer 5.46
 Square-1  Jason Lee 10.74  Vincent Chen 13.05  CJ York 14.12
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Lee 6.90   8.03    USA 7.42 8.96 7.72 8.96 6.90
2 Mahith Bandi 7.07   8.59    USA 7.07 9.82 7.99 9.14 8.65
3 Jeff Park 7.35   8.87    USA 9.28 9.13 8.48 7.35 8.99
4 Azhar Virani 7.82   9.73    USA 9.87 10.43 10.07 7.82 9.26
5 Ryan Pilat 8.22   9.95    USA 8.22 11.60 14.78 9.00 9.24
6 Pranav Veera 10.24   12.05    USA 11.79 12.67 14.70 11.70 10.24
7 Chris Deng 10.69   12.16    USA 10.69 14.23 12.20 13.54 10.73
8 CJ York 10.49   12.29    USA 12.30 11.84 12.74 10.49 15.31
9 Fletcher Berry 11.47   12.51    USA 12.56 14.97 11.84 13.14 11.47
10 Vincent Chen 11.95   12.57    USA 11.95 12.33 13.99 12.78 12.59
11 Christopher Connolly 12.24   13.02    Canada 12.24 12.38 14.45 13.81 12.87
12 Suzanna Sharpless 11.60   13.16    USA 12.28 11.60 15.13 14.57 12.63
13 Nikhil Reddy 12.92   13.33    USA 15.94 13.78 12.92 13.18 13.03
14 Denniel M. Santos 11.01   13.46    Philippines 13.80 11.01 15.35 14.62 11.95
15 Israel King 11.11   14.29    USA 11.11 16.96 13.43 16.74 12.70
16 Lily Dao 13.13   14.64    USA 17.67 13.51 15.93 13.13 14.49
17 Andres Rodriguez 13.63   14.86    USA 13.68 13.63 15.58 16.00 15.33
18 Tanay Shrivastav 11.23   15.21    USA 18.41 14.01 11.23 15.25 16.37
19 Garrett Molinari 12.50   15.73    USA 12.50 14.44 14.64 18.12 20.42
20 Gana Visank Ventrapragada 14.97   16.21    USA 17.11 22.64 14.97 15.61 15.90
21 Jon Garretson 14.66   16.57    USA 18.25 15.99 15.92 14.66 17.80
22 Colin Cha 11.31   16.68    USA 11.31 15.18 15.97 18.89 21.08
23 Minh-Khanh Phung 12.55   16.74    USA 15.17 25.76 12.55 19.32 15.72
24 John Allums 12.88   16.85    USA 16.45 16.33 32.18 12.88 17.76
25 Gabriel Sanchez 16.94   17.39    USA 17.02 16.94 18.28 17.36 17.79
26 Thai Bui 16.44   17.46    USA 19.89 18.57 16.44 17.32 16.49
27 Weston Scott Mcwhorter 14.73   17.69    USA 14.73 20.01 17.35 18.32 17.39
28 Jeremiah Martin 14.04   17.79    USA 18.78 19.57 14.04 15.01 19.67
29 Christian Michael Sheehan 15.82   17.83    USA 20.87 15.90 15.82 16.72 21.35
30 Grayson Mann 14.99   18.07    USA 14.99 18.21 21.97 16.32 19.67
31 Reaves Lo 14.00   18.46    USA 21.43 14.00 16.19 20.01 19.19
32 Anthony Modica 17.57   19.90    USA 17.98 20.51 26.35 21.21 17.57
33 Blake M. Ryan 17.80   21.44    USA 17.80 23.84 19.30 21.19 32.72
34 Davis K. Mosel 19.28   22.29    USA 19.28 21.34 21.81 23.71 41.97
35 Logan Paul Brown 19.49   22.32    USA 23.45 24.47 22.77 19.49 20.74
36 Haddy Alchaer 21.37   22.73    USA 21.99 21.37 25.40 23.43 22.78
37 Aiden Sexton 21.26   23.97    USA 21.26 33.45 21.76 24.72 25.44
38 Sophia-Mei Carroll 22.57   24.12    USA 22.57 23.04 25.41 23.91 28.76
39 Lucas Louden 22.29   25.36    USA 24.83 23.47 27.79 22.29 28.55
40 Sebastian Alsing 21.52   25.39    USA 33.12 22.17 28.34 25.67 21.52
41 Jae Park 21.87   25.42    USA 26.75 21.87 25.98 23.52 28.20
42 Kavin Nainar 20.19   27.10    India DNF 26.43 20.19 30.86 24.01
43 Cesarluis F. Contreras 22.89   28.21    USA 22.89 27.62 28.86 29.61 28.14
44 Sean Kiarie 25.41   29.69    USA 30.43 33.24 28.12 25.41 30.51
45 Trent J. Sanchez 25.08   29.96    USA 27.86 30.36 25.08 33.55 31.67
46 Jared Modica 25.75   30.92    USA 37.42 27.69 25.75 38.52 27.66
47 Jair Sosa 18.07   31.24    USA 1:07.02 33.13 29.79 18.07 30.80
48 Peyton James Hulett 28.90   35.01    USA 37.48 41.01 28.90 35.29 32.25
49 Jacob Hillner 33.27   36.43    USA 33.27 46.52 35.28 38.67 35.35
50 Harold Nathaniel Lopez-Moral 35.75   40.28    USA 42.24 35.75 54.73 36.77 41.84
51 Hudson P. Simon 37.55   42.28    USA 54.24 41.83 42.40 42.62 37.55
52 Juan Mendoza 38.22   43.35    USA 38.22 39.03 40.56 53.66 50.46
53 Carter Daniel Williams 39.93   45.18    USA 45.92 42.81 49.01 46.81 39.93
54 Julian Irving 52.44   1:06.09    USA 1:09.16 1:08.34 52.44 1:06.89 1:03.04
55 Peter Rice 1:04.69   1:11.33    USA 1:06.90 1:17.30 1:11.71 1:15.37 1:04.69
56 Jude Irving 1:13.10   2:00.24    USA 1:41.87 1:13.10 2:03.39 2:15.47 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Azhar Virani 7.38   7.88    USA 9.54 8.18 8.05 7.41 7.38
2 Mahith Bandi 7.50   8.59    USA 9.05 7.99 7.50 8.73 10.08
3 Jason Lee 6.49   8.82    USA 8.88 7.53 10.06 6.49 DNF
4 Jeff Park 6.27   8.93    USA 10.68 6.87 6.27 9.23 DNF
5 Ryan Pilat 8.37   9.49    USA 10.04 10.76 8.37 9.07 9.36
6 Pranav Veera 8.25   10.32    USA 13.42 10.79 10.65 9.51 8.25
7 Christopher Connolly 9.76   12.13    Canada 12.16 13.59 9.76 11.10 13.14
8 Vincent Chen 11.13   12.29    USA 12.97 11.13 14.41 11.38 12.51
9 Fletcher Berry 12.30   12.80    USA 12.30 17.61 12.46 12.32 13.62
10 CJ York 10.96   12.82    USA 11.74 10.96 14.10 DNF 12.63
11 Suzanna Sharpless 10.97   12.93    USA 12.82 11.95 10.97 14.02 14.11
12 Colin Cha 12.16   13.35    USA 12.16 13.64 13.58 12.84 14.26
13 Israel King 12.02   13.39    USA 12.71 14.15 12.02 13.31 15.38
14 Nikhil Reddy 11.23   13.67    USA 11.23 12.51 16.21 13.19 15.30
15 Denniel M. Santos 12.26   13.80    Philippines 12.26 13.25 14.65 13.51 16.97
16 Tanay Shrivastav 12.85   14.09    USA 13.48 14.55 12.85 14.23 16.30
17 Andres Rodriguez 12.17   14.22    USA 13.34 13.55 15.76 12.17 16.18
18 Garrett Molinari 12.72   14.23    USA 15.50 12.86 14.97 14.85 12.72
19 Lily Dao 11.70   15.72    USA 15.89 11.70 15.50 16.36 15.76
20 Minh-Khanh Phung 13.00   15.94    USA 16.26 13.00 14.61 16.94 19.38
21 Gana Visank Ventrapragada 10.58   16.11    USA 13.48 10.58 19.42 17.31 17.54
22 John Allums 13.43   16.26    USA 18.27 16.23 13.43 17.04 15.52
23 Gabriel Sanchez 14.77   16.38    USA 17.62 17.43 16.53 14.77 15.18
24 Jon Garretson 14.13   16.56    USA 16.74 17.50 15.43 14.13 23.63
25 Chris Deng 11.48   17.35    USA 14.51 22.23 11.48 15.30 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 7.50   7.99    USA 9.17 8.39 7.64 7.93 7.50
2 Azhar Virani 8.04   8.51    USA 9.77 8.57 8.04 8.36 8.59
3 Jason Lee 8.34   9.60    USA 8.34 8.85 10.85 9.10 DNF
4 Ryan Pilat 7.89   10.45    USA 10.11 12.35 7.89 10.33 10.90
5 Jeff Park 8.34   10.76    USA 12.34 9.37 10.57 DNF 8.34
6 Vincent Chen 11.72   11.91    USA 11.86 12.13 11.72 12.56 11.74
7 Pranav Veera 11.08   12.52    USA 14.15 13.81 11.08 12.29 11.45
8 CJ York 10.88   12.82    USA 12.67 14.14 10.88 12.51 13.27
9 Christopher Connolly 12.10   13.15    Canada 15.30 12.10 14.09 12.11 13.26
10 Suzanna Sharpless 10.72   13.43    USA 12.86 13.75 16.48 13.67 10.72
11 Fletcher Berry 10.49   14.00    USA 13.34 14.78 13.88 10.49 21.38
12 Colin Cha 12.75   14.05    USA 14.29 13.16 14.70 14.78 12.75
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Lee 2.26   2.75    USA 2.26 2.27 3.06 2.91 3.59
2 Pranav Veera 2.24   3.10    USA 2.67 3.32 2.24 3.32 5.97
3 CJ York 2.06   3.31    USA 2.06 3.73 4.11 3.31 2.90
4 Mahith Bandi 2.39   3.76    USA 4.82 4.64 2.39 3.69 2.96
5 Andres Rodriguez 3.65   3.82    USA 3.88 3.92 3.66 3.65 5.84
6 Ryan Pilat 2.85   3.85    USA 5.32 4.57 3.89 2.85 3.08
7 Christopher Connolly 2.85   3.88    Canada 2.92 4.21 2.85 4.51 5.95
8 Tanay Shrivastav 3.20   4.09    USA 3.71 3.70 3.20 6.28 4.87
9 Vincent Chen 3.34   4.15    USA 3.34 4.01 3.78 5.62 4.65
10 Azhar Virani 3.80   4.37    USA 3.80 4.22 6.54 4.20 4.69
11 Garrett Molinari 3.30   4.51    USA 6.31 3.71 3.30 5.27 4.55
12 Lily Dao 3.22   4.66    USA 5.19 6.14 3.22 3.94 4.86
13 Fletcher Berry 3.99   4.66    USA 4.54 5.13 4.53 3.99 4.91
14 Chris Deng 3.85   4.71    USA 4.84 3.85 5.03 6.30 4.27
15 Denniel M. Santos 2.86   5.02    Philippines 4.84 6.06 7.04 2.86 4.17
16 John Allums 4.85   5.05    USA 6.67 4.85 4.96 5.18 5.00
17 Israel King 4.38   5.21    USA 5.55 5.94 4.59 4.38 5.50
18 Weston Scott Mcwhorter 3.91   5.30    USA 5.23 5.33 3.91 9.10 5.35
19 Gabriel Sanchez 4.25   5.31    USA 5.46 5.54 4.25 6.42 4.92
20 Suzanna Sharpless 3.37   5.51    USA 4.82 7.44 7.78 3.37 4.28
21 Nikhil Reddy 4.96   5.56    USA 4.96 5.14 5.58 5.95 7.51
22 Grayson Mann 3.60   5.67    USA 6.79 5.51 3.60 6.07 5.44
23 Minh-Khanh Phung 4.56   5.67    USA 5.41 5.29 7.31 4.56 6.32
24 Colin Cha 3.93   6.09    USA 3.93 6.98 5.17 7.69 6.12
25 Haddy Alchaer 4.14   6.19    USA 4.14 6.31 5.60 6.67 9.14
26 Reaves Lo 4.19   6.22    USA 4.19 6.97 9.04 5.49 6.21
27 Lucas Louden 5.35   6.22    USA 6.46 7.52 5.35 6.73 5.48
28 Gana Visank Ventrapragada 4.02   6.24    USA 10.74 6.87 5.83 4.02 6.02
29 Thai Bui 5.02   6.36    USA 5.89 6.13 7.06 5.02 7.52
30 Jon Garretson 5.33   6.68    USA 6.29 8.79 8.41 5.33 5.33
31 Jeff Park 4.04   6.88    USA 6.42 8.53 5.69 4.04 10.02
32 Jair Sosa 6.71   7.01    USA 7.93 7.10 6.71 6.78 7.16
33 Jeremiah Martin 5.22   7.12    USA 7.10 12.49 5.22 5.42 8.85
34 Davis K. Mosel 5.49   7.64    USA 6.34 5.49 7.21 9.38 9.73
35 Jared Modica 6.27   7.74    USA 7.05 8.86 7.39 6.27 8.77
36 Logan Paul Brown 6.01   7.81    USA 8.28 7.09 8.06 9.31 6.01
37 Sophia-Mei Carroll 6.08   8.27    USA 6.08 8.26 6.80 9.75 9.75
38 Sebastian Alsing 6.27   8.40    USA 7.74 11.66 7.31 6.27 10.16
39 Aiden Sexton 7.72   8.59    USA 8.31 9.04 7.72 9.90 8.43
40 Peyton James Hulett 7.38   8.75    USA 9.66 7.38 9.24 9.18 7.82
41 Christian Michael Sheehan 6.90   8.78    USA 9.44 8.92 6.90 7.97 9.99
42 Cesarluis F. Contreras 7.04   8.98    USA 8.49 7.04 9.86 12.25 8.58
43 Jacob Hillner 6.22   9.06    USA 14.16 9.17 8.26 6.22 9.75
44 Julian Irving 6.91   9.67    USA 9.26 12.96 9.99 6.91 9.77
45 Hudson P. Simon 13.56   15.41    USA 17.65 14.38 13.56 14.45 17.41
46 Juan Mendoza 12.06   15.74    USA 13.91 16.80 18.79 16.51 12.06
47 Peter Rice 28.76   32.78    USA 29.68 32.78 35.88 39.07 28.76
48 Carter Daniel Williams 6.34   DNF    USA DNF 14.01 DNF 6.34 13.14
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pranav Veera 2.65   3.15    USA 4.34 2.92 3.42 2.65 3.10
2 Mahith Bandi 2.21   3.33    USA 5.20 2.64 2.21 4.94 2.41
3 Ryan Pilat 2.98   3.72    USA 2.98 3.81 4.82 3.96 3.40
4 CJ York 3.30   3.76    USA 4.46 3.92 4.01 3.30 3.36
5 Andres Rodriguez 3.21   4.02    USA 3.56 3.21 4.83 5.19 3.68
6 Tanay Shrivastav 3.86   4.25    USA 4.49 4.31 3.86 3.96 4.81
7 Jason Lee 2.46   4.38    USA 3.25 2.70 7.20 8.32 2.46
8 Christopher Connolly 3.70   4.50    Canada 4.80 4.93 5.82 3.78 3.70
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 29.98   32.89    USA 31.68 30.69 36.31 DNF 29.98
2 Jason Lee 28.86   33.05    USA 31.94 33.27 42.73 28.86 33.95
3 Azhar Virani 31.61   33.40    USA 35.16 32.00 36.75 31.61 33.05
4 Chris Deng 40.79   42.41    USA 41.78 42.51 42.93 40.79 47.47
5 Pranav Veera 38.40   43.43    USA 40.93 43.46 45.90 57.15 38.40
6 Israel King 47.93   49.29    USA 48.20 50.80 47.93 53.17 48.88
7 Ryan Pilat 42.49   49.51    USA 46.63 46.29 55.60 42.49 57.16
8 Vincent Chen 40.51   49.68    USA 49.25 52.06 49.66 40.51 50.12
9 CJ York 43.44   49.77    USA 43.44 54.15 48.07 DNF 47.08
10 Suzanna Sharpless 50.03   55.73    USA 1:01.13 1:00.47 56.09 50.63 50.03
11 Jeff Park 49.74   55.83    USA 1:01.62 52.40 1:02.62 53.48 49.74
12 Nikhil Reddy 48.52   56.25    USA 58.32 51.14 1:01.79 59.30 48.52
13 Fletcher Berry 52.26   58.19    USA 1:01.18 1:09.77 54.42 52.26 58.98
14 Gana Visank Ventrapragada 50.12   59.89    USA 1:01.41 50.12 1:00.92 1:04.43 57.35
15 Christopher Connolly 56.99   1:01.44    Canada 56.99 59.45 1:07.40 1:00.97 1:03.89
16 Lily Dao 51.55   1:02.54    USA 1:17.33 58.65 51.55 1:10.28 58.69
17 Denniel M. Santos 1:04.05   1:07.46    Philippines 1:07.68 1:06.55 1:04.05 1:08.15 DNF
18 Garrett Molinari 58.28   1:09.00    USA 1:17.83 58.28 1:14.29 1:03.80 1:08.91
19 Colin Cha 1:04.63   1:09.17    USA 1:15.00 1:04.63 1:04.97 1:08.08 1:14.45
20 Weston Scott Mcwhorter 1:02.04   1:10.88    USA 1:06.49 1:02.04 1:21.20 1:15.41 1:10.75
21 Gabriel Sanchez 1:04.01   1:13.30    USA 1:12.86 1:16.80 1:26.22 1:04.01 1:10.24
22 Jon Garretson 1:00.55   1:16.97    USA 1:22.02 1:19.25 1:14.04 1:00.55 1:17.61
23 Logan Paul Brown 1:05.03   1:17.79    USA 1:17.08 1:24.59 1:05.03 1:22.92 1:13.37
24 Tanay Shrivastav 1:14.05   1:19.02    USA 1:14.45 1:23.43 1:19.85 1:22.75 1:14.05
25 Jeremiah Martin 1:11.39   1:22.72    USA 1:11.39 1:34.60 1:21.43 1:12.14 1:37.08
26 Anthony Modica 1:13.30   1:24.30    USA 1:40.36 1:13.30 DNF 1:13.78 1:18.75
27 Reaves Lo 1:24.84   1:30.94    USA 1:34.82 1:28.79 1:24.84 1:29.20 1:38.42
28 Minh-Khanh Phung 1:24.76   1:36.17    USA 1:31.32 2:35.08 1:50.11 1:27.08 1:24.76
29 Thai Bui 1:25.89   1:38.79    USA 1:25.89 1:30.88 1:47.06 1:38.43 1:51.93
30 Jair Sosa 1:30.74   1:51.33    USA 2:01.09 1:30.74 1:57.90 1:35.00 2:06.95
31 Sophia-Mei Carroll 1:18.98   1:52.82    USA 1:44.76 1:50.27 1:18.98 2:11.30 2:03.43
32 Peyton James Hulett 1:41.01   2:01.71    USA 2:09.68 1:41.01 2:10.64 1:49.55 2:05.91
33 Haddy Alchaer 1:45.08      USA 2:01.55 1:45.08
34 Cesarluis F. Contreras 1:49.96      USA 1:49.96 2:03.82
35 Grayson Mann 2:05.65      USA 2:05.65 2:22.61
36 Sean Kiarie 3:03.32      USA 3:03.32 DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 1:44.72   1:49.77    USA 1:57.42 1:47.17 1:44.72
2 Jason Lee 1:50.59   1:55.33    USA 1:58.27 1:50.59 1:57.13
3 Chris Deng 1:57.23   2:10.42    USA 2:28.10 2:05.93 1:57.23
4 Vincent Chen 2:17.43   2:23.23    USA 2:17.43 2:27.33 2:24.93
5 Azhar Virani 2:34.24   2:45.04    USA 2:52.30 2:34.24 2:48.59
6 Israel King 2:45.28   2:53.59    USA 2:45.28 3:03.63 2:51.85
7 Pranav Veera 2:47.90   2:56.70    USA 2:51.14 2:47.90 3:11.07
8 CJ York 3:52.21      USA 3:52.21
9 Ryan Pilat 3:58.58      USA 3:58.58
10 Jon Garretson 4:53.68      USA 4:53.68
11 Gabriel Sanchez DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 2:45.98   2:54.44    USA 3:08.08 2:49.25 2:45.98
2 Jason Lee 3:08.09   3:09.95    USA 3:08.09 3:10.15 3:11.60
3 Vincent Chen 3:39.98   3:47.53    USA 3:52.43 3:39.98 3:50.17
4 Pranav Veera 3:41.12   3:50.32    USA 3:52.70 3:41.12 3:57.15
5 Chris Deng 3:15.80   4:33.93    USA 3:15.80 6:58.88 3:27.10
6 Israel King 4:47.65      USA 4:47.65
7 Ryan Pilat 6:27.52      USA 6:27.52
8 Peyton James Hulett 8:24.41      USA 8:24.41
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 22.70   DNF    USA 22.70 DNF DNF
2 Jae Park 1:18.88   DNF    USA 1:18.88 DNF 1:23.17
3 Pranav Veera 1:24.95   DNF    USA DNF 3:00.87 1:24.95
4 Ryan Pilat 1:53.79   DNF    USA DNF 1:53.79 1:57.31
5 John Allums 2:16.26   DNF    USA DNF 2:38.64 2:16.26
6 Andres Rodriguez DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
6 Chris Deng DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Fletcher Berry DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Jair Sosa DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Jeremiah Martin DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Sebastian Alsing DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Suzanna Sharpless DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Vincent Chen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jae Park 1:21.52   DNF    USA 1:21.52 DNF DNF
2 Ryan Pilat 1:37.68   1:43.87    USA 1:52.11 1:37.68 1:41.83
3 John Allums 2:17.88   2:42.78    USA 2:56.32 2:17.88 2:54.14
4 Jeff Park DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Pranav Veera DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andres Rodriguez 2.77   4.39    USA 4.28 3.01 2.77 6.36 5.87
2 Pranav Veera 4.78   5.57    USA 5.78 5.01 4.78 5.92 6.79
3 Haddy Alchaer 4.40   6.12    USA 8.31 4.40 DNF 4.68 5.38
4 John Allums 4.59   6.19    USA 6.16 4.59 6.50 5.92 7.68
5 CJ York 4.26   6.27    USA 5.50 4.26 DNF 7.27 6.05
6 Gana Visank Ventrapragada 5.83   6.83    USA 7.16 7.29 6.05 7.39 5.83
7 Ryan Pilat 3.31   6.88    USA 3.31 7.42 DNF 8.28 4.93
8 Mahith Bandi 4.85   6.99    USA 9.95 6.80 4.85 5.79 8.37
9 Denniel M. Santos 6.24   7.29    Philippines 7.15 7.17 7.62 7.56 6.24
10 Jason Lee 5.08   7.44    USA 5.08 9.96 7.69 7.23 7.41
11 Garrett Molinari 5.40   7.46    USA 8.45 6.84 5.40 8.83 7.09
12 Christopher Connolly 6.05   7.60    Canada 10.83 6.08 6.05 10.18 6.54
13 Christian Michael Sheehan 6.71   7.94    USA 6.85 9.86 6.71 7.11 10.03
14 Colin Cha 4.13   8.92    USA 9.55 7.35 4.13 10.05 9.86
15 Lucas Louden 7.91   9.28    USA 10.42 8.63 10.63 8.79 7.91
16 Grayson Mann 7.74   9.48    USA 8.31 13.62 10.14 9.98 7.74
17 Reaves Lo 6.80   9.58    USA 9.33 10.36 9.05 12.75 6.80
18 Thai Bui 7.08   9.67    USA 10.41 8.95 7.08 9.64 11.46
19 Nikhil Reddy 7.03   9.89    USA 12.19 8.68 9.73 11.25 7.03
20 Minh-Khanh Phung 9.01   10.03    USA 9.28 9.01 12.00 11.35 9.45
21 Suzanna Sharpless 7.08   10.07    USA 11.44 8.35 12.17 10.41 7.08
22 Aiden Sexton 9.70   10.26    USA DNF 9.70 10.38 9.84 10.55
23 Fletcher Berry 9.58   10.30    USA 10.79 9.58 9.96 10.16 15.75
24 Tanay Shrivastav 6.62   10.53    USA 13.72 10.39 13.54 7.67 6.62
25 Davis K. Mosel 7.87   10.74    USA 12.37 9.80 12.84 7.87 10.06
26 Lily Dao 6.61   10.94    USA 10.35 DNF 13.95 8.52 6.61
27 Gabriel Sanchez 10.38   11.21    USA 11.90 10.58 DNF 10.38 11.15
28 Jon Garretson 8.39   11.53    USA 12.00 12.09 11.91 10.69 8.39
29 Carter Daniel Williams 9.28   12.82    USA 9.28 12.67 14.34 13.12 12.67
30 Julian Irving 9.31   12.92    USA 12.09 11.53 9.31 15.13 17.36
31 Sebastian Alsing 11.05   12.98    USA 13.86 11.05 13.24 11.83 28.62
32 Peyton James Hulett 11.73   13.31    USA 11.73 13.37 14.61 16.25 11.96
33 Jeremiah Martin 6.21   13.32    USA 10.72 15.41 13.83 17.46 6.21
34 Logan Paul Brown 9.38   13.38    USA 18.41 11.82 17.56 10.76 9.38
35 Jair Sosa 10.34   13.97    USA 12.93 14.84 14.15 10.34 DNF
36 Cesarluis F. Contreras 15.76   19.65    USA 16.69 15.76 31.12 18.74 23.52
37 Sophia-Mei Carroll 13.39   19.82    USA 21.79 32.91 16.47 13.39 21.21
38 Jacob Hillner 13.58   20.30    USA 27.94 16.72 13.58 16.25 51.06
39 Jude Irving 13.11   20.94    USA 28.25 14.54 22.25 26.04 13.11
40 Peter Rice 39.92      USA 56.42 39.92
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andres Rodriguez 2.90   3.20    USA 4.37 2.91 3.12 3.57 2.90
2 CJ York 3.73   5.10    USA 6.40 3.73 4.89 5.63 4.77
3 Haddy Alchaer 3.79   5.46    USA 5.91 3.79 4.40 8.72 6.08
4 Ryan Pilat 4.12   5.52    USA 7.31 5.30 4.31 6.96 4.12
5 Mahith Bandi 4.27   5.62    USA 7.61 4.27 7.04 5.45 4.38
6 John Allums 5.51   6.10    USA 5.70 5.51 7.28 6.61 6.00
7 Pranav Veera 4.18   6.19    USA 7.60 5.68 6.75 6.13 4.18
8 Gana Visank Ventrapragada 5.24   8.00    USA 5.24 DNF 5.47 12.79 5.75
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Lee 9.14   10.56    USA 19.48 9.44 9.52 12.72 9.14
2 Vincent Chen 10.45   11.87    USA 10.45 10.78 14.23 10.59 19.85
3 CJ York 11.10   15.54    USA 14.80 11.10 16.55 16.39 15.44
4 Pranav Veera 12.78   18.32    USA 17.49 22.07 12.78 20.97 16.50
5 Christopher Connolly 17.76   21.04    Canada 31.27 22.20 18.86 17.76 22.07
6 Tanay Shrivastav 18.41   22.94    USA 21.38 32.47 23.22 24.23 18.41
7 John Allums 14.91   23.15    USA 18.94 14.91 19.14 32.72 31.37
8 Chris Deng 19.34   23.84    USA 23.92 24.47 19.34 25.24 23.13
9 Lily Dao 17.87   23.99    USA 24.12 32.25 19.17 28.69 17.87
10 Thai Bui 20.17   24.88    USA 23.44 30.35 24.02 20.17 27.17
11 Ryan Pilat 21.29   31.28    USA 36.34 21.29 23.54 40.08 33.95
12 Haddy Alchaer 28.01   36.15    USA 28.01 34.06 31.66 42.73 49.17
13 Weston Scott Mcwhorter 31.87      USA 37.39 31.87
14 Suzanna Sharpless 39.32      USA 39.32 43.91
15 Garrett Molinari 42.71      USA 45.95 42.71
16 Jon Garretson 44.56      USA 44.56 1:05.05
17 Jair Sosa 1:16.52      USA 1:16.52 DNF
18 Cesarluis F. Contreras DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Lee 9.13   10.74    USA 13.78 9.13 10.39 10.25 11.58
2 Vincent Chen 10.10   13.05    USA 12.14 13.74 13.26 16.64 10.10
3 CJ York 12.01   14.12    USA 12.45 15.49 15.87 14.42 12.01
4 Pranav Veera 13.05   16.77    USA 18.09 20.19 15.35 16.87 13.05
5 Chris Deng 17.70   21.94    USA 38.01 22.38 20.75 22.70 17.70
6 Tanay Shrivastav 18.85   25.51    USA 26.21 DNF 18.85 25.75 24.57
7 Christopher Connolly 17.17   25.91    Canada 26.71 26.45 17.17 24.57 29.33
8 John Allums 29.35   31.91    USA 29.96 29.35 31.90 43.63 33.87
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 L' R2 F2 R F2 U2 L' U2 B' R2 B2 F' D' F' D' U F' D
A #2 U' B2 F2 D' U2 R2 B2 U L2 R2 F2 L F' R B' R B' D2 B U2
A #3 R' U B' R' U' B' L D F' U' R U2 F2 L U2 L' F2 L2 D2 F2
A #4 D2 R2 B L2 U2 L2 B D2 B L' D' L R' D F' R' U2 B U B
A #5 F D L2 F L U F B' D2 R B R2 B2 U' R2 L2 D B2 D
A Ex#1 L2 B F2 U2 L2 B' D2 L2 B' R2 F' R' D F2 L D L' U' F' L' B'
A Ex#2 U2 B' L2 R2 D2 B' L2 U2 F' R' D2 F2 U' B2 F R2 D' R B U'
B #1 U L' B' L' F U F2 B2 U' B D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 L D2 R2 D2
B #2 F D2 U2 B U2 B' D2 R2 F U' B' F L2 F L B2 R D' F' R2
B #3 B2 D' L2 B' U2 F R L' F2 L F R2 U2 F2 B' R2 F2 U2 B'
B #4 B2 D U2 R2 B2 D2 U B D F L F' U2 B' L' B' F2 L'
B #5 F' D2 R2 B2 D2 B R2 F D2 F' L2 U R2 B' F R D U2 B2 R
B Ex#1 B' R2 F' R2 D2 F D2 U2 L R' F' R2 B U' B R2 U' F R2
B Ex#2 D2 R2 D2 U L2 U2 B2 D R' U' B U2 B2 F2 U F2 D2 B U'
C #1 L B2 L2 B2 F2 L' D2 R2 B2 U2 R' B L2 F' U R2 B' U L R'
C #2 F2 B2 U2 F R U R F B' R' U F2 L2 F2 D2 F2 B' D2 L2
C #3 B' R' F' U' D' L' U2 F' L' B' R2 D2 L2 U R2 L2 U B2
C #4 U' F2 D L2 U R F2 D' R2 B D2 R F' R B U F
C #5 R2 L B' D R B' R F2 B' D' F' U2 L U2 L D2 R' L' F2 U2
C Ex#1 L2 F2 U2 R' B2 R' B2 D2 L' F D2 U2 F' U B R' D U R2 B'
C Ex#2 R2 F2 D L2 U L2 B2 R2 F' U2 L2 R U' B2 R2 U' L' R2 U
D #1 D2 L2 U2 B2 D F2 L U2 L2 D B L R' D2 F' R2 D' F2
D #2 L2 D' R2 U2 F2 U L2 U L2 B L F D U' L' U' L2 F U2
D #3 D2 L D F' L' U' R' U' R2 F D B L2 U2 F B2 U2 B U2
D #4 B2 R B U' F R' D2 R' D L' U2 L2 F U2 R2 L2 B' U2 R2 L2
D #5 D2 F R2 B' R2 B' D2 L2 F2 D2 R F' L' B2 R' U L2 D' R' B
D Ex#1 R2 B' U2 B2 U2 L2 D2 R2 F R2 B D' L' R2 F' D2 F D' R2 B
D Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 F2 U' F2 R2 D' L' B' F2 R2 D' L R B' R B2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 B2 F2 U2 R2 B2 D' B2 L2 D B L F' L U F' D L R
A #2 U' R2 F2 D' R2 D' L2 R2 B F' R' F U L' B R D R F'
A #3 D' L2 R2 D R2 U' B2 R2 U2 L' F L2 D2 U' R' D2 U R B L
A #4 B2 D2 R F2 U' B' R D R B' R2 B' D2 R2 D2 B R2
A #5 B2 U' B2 R2 B2 D F2 D L2 R2 D' R' F D B F' L' B' U'
A Ex#1 U' L' U B D B2 R' D R' U F B2 U2 R2 F' U2 B' U2 F2
A Ex#2 U' L2 U2 B2 D R2 U L2 F2 R2 U L U F L2 B' R' U F' U2
B #1 U2 B2 R' D' R' U2 D' F' U' F' L2 B D2 B R2 D2 B2 U2 B R2
B #2 B2 R2 F2 R D2 L' F2 U R2 F' D B F2 D2 L D B2 U
B #3 F' D R D2 F' U F' D' L' F2 U2 R2 U2 L2 D2 F2 D2 F2
B #4 B2 F2 L D2 F2 L' D2 L' U2 L B R B2 D' R' F2 D' B' U L
B #5 B L U' F L2 U D2 F2 L U' R2 D' F2 R2 U2 F2 D' F2 U B2
B Ex#1 F' L2 U2 L U2 B D B' U2 F R F D2 R2 U2 B L2 F D2 F2
B Ex#2 R' D R2 L2 F' D' F' L' F2 U F L2 D' B2 L2 F2 R2 U D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D R2 D' F2 L2 U F2 D' B' L2 R' U2 B2 U F' L R' F' U
A #2 R2 B2 L2 U' F2 D' F2 D R2 D L2 B' F' L U L R U' L' F L2
A #3 B2 R D F D' F' L U2 R L2 D2 F2 R2 F U2 F R2 L2 F U2
A #4 B L D L2 D2 L D B R' D2 B2 R2 F2 B2 U F2 U' B2 D2
A #5 F2 U' D2 R' F2 U F' R2 D' B D L2 U F2 B2 D R2 U
A Ex#1 U2 L D2 R D2 U2 R F2 L2 U2 R' B' R' F U B F2 R B' U' R'
A Ex#2 B2 D' L2 R2 D' F2 R2 D B' L2 R' F' R2 U R' B R D B
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F R F R U R' F R U' R'
A #2 R U R U' R2 F R' F R U' R'
A #3 R U' R2 U' R U' R2 U' F R2 F'
A #4 U' F R U R' U2 F2 R2 U' R' U2
A #5 R' F U' F R2 F2 U' R2 U2 R' U'
A Ex#1 R' F R' F U' F R U R F' U'
A Ex#2 R2 U' F U2 R2 U' F U2 F U' R
B #1 U' F R U' R U' R' U2 R U2 F
B #2 R' F U' F2 R U R2 F' U R U
B #3 U' R2 U2 F' U2 R2 F' U' R2 U2 F
B #4 R' U2 F U' R' U' F2 U' F' U' R2
B #5 U2 R' U' F' R U' F U2 F' R2 U'
B Ex#1 U R' F2 U2 R2 F' R2 F' U F U'
B Ex#2 R' U R2 U' F' R' U' R' U2 R2 U2
C #1 R F' U2 F R' F U' R U' R' U'
C #2 R' U' F U2 R' U R' F R2 U' F'
C #3 R U2 R' U R' F' R' U' F R U2
C #4 U2 R' U R U' F R U R' F R
C #5 R U2 R' U R F' U' F' R2 U' R'
C Ex#1 U2 R F' R2 U' R F U2 R2 U2 R'
C Ex#2 U2 R' U' F' U' R U R' U F U'
D #1 R' F' U' R2 U' F' U R' F R2 U'
D #2 R U' R2 U' F U' R' F' U' F R2
D #3 U' R' U2 R U' R' F2 R' U' R U2
D #4 F R' U2 R U2 R' U2 F R U' R'
D #5 R' F' U2 R U R U2 R2 F' U2 R
D Ex#1 R' F U' F' R U R' U2 F R F
D Ex#2 U R U' F' U' R' F R U R' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U' R2 U R' U' F2 U' R U
A #2 U' R' F U R U2 R' U R' U' R2
A #3 R U' F' R2 F R2 F U2 R U2 R
A #4 U2 F U2 R U R' U' R2 U' R2 F
A #5 R' U' F' R' U2 F R U2 R' F U
A Ex#1 U' R' U' R2 F' R2 U2 R' U2 F U2
A Ex#2 U2 R' F R2 U' R2 F R2 F' R' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 L2 F' R2 F2 D2 R2 B2 U' R' F' L2 U2 B2 R B U B' L2 Rw2 Fw2 R Fw2 F' R' U2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 L R2 Uw R F2 L Fw2 D2 Fw D2 Fw' F' Uw B F
A #2 B2 R2 F' L2 F D2 L2 D B' R U' R2 F' B L D' F2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 U' F Rw2 R2 F2 R2 B Uw2 U R2 Rw F2 Rw Uw2 U B2 Rw' L2 Fw Rw B2 Uw R'
A #3 D2 F2 L2 B2 D B2 U L2 D F U2 B' D' B D R' D' R' L2 Uw2 F' D' Fw2 F2 U F U B' Rw2 F' D Rw' F2 U F Uw2 Fw' U Rw2 D' Rw' Fw B D2
A #4 F2 D' B2 R B' F U F R2 B2 F2 D B2 L2 D R2 D B2 U Rw2 Fw2 D' F U Rw2 B' Uw2 R2 D2 L2 D' Rw' D' L D B Fw' Rw U Rw2 Fw Uw' Fw' R2
A #5 D2 L' D' U' L' D R B U L' F2 L2 F2 L' F2 R D2 L B2 Uw2 L' D' Rw2 U L2 Uw2 L U2 R2 U Rw2 Uw2 Fw L' U' F' R' Fw' Rw Fw' F R' Uw' U2
A Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 R2 B' R2 B2 U2 R D L B2 D' F U' L R U' D2 Rw2 B' Rw2 D' F B2 D' Fw2 B2 Rw2 U F' U' Rw' D2 Rw' R' Uw2 Fw U' Rw B2 Uw2 R2 F2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 R' L F2 U2 F2 L' F2 D2 F R F B L D F2 L' F' B' Rw2 Fw2 R L' Fw2 U' Fw2 D R Uw2 L2 U' F2 Fw D2 B' U' D2 Rw D2 Fw B2 Rw R' F'
B #1 D2 L2 U2 R2 U' L2 F2 D2 B D' U2 R2 U2 B2 L D2 B D U' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U F' R2 D Fw2 Rw2 B' F U F Rw L2 B2 R F Fw' U L Uw2 R Fw Uw' F
B #2 L' D B' U' L B2 R B2 D2 B R L' B2 L2 D2 R' U2 L' U2 Rw2 B' D Rw2 U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 F' U2 Rw' R U F' Uw2 U' Rw' D Uw' L' Fw Uw2 B2 Rw'
B #3 D' L' D' U B' L2 F2 L D' R2 B2 F' U2 R2 L2 F' D2 F D2 Rw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 F2 B D' Fw2 U2 B' Rw2 D' R U' F Rw U2 Uw' Fw' D2 F' Rw Fw U F2
B #4 D' L2 F2 D' L' D R' D2 B2 D F' L' U2 R2 U2 B2 F2 L' F2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 U2 F' B' R' Fw2 B' U2 F D L2 Uw' Fw2 Uw U Fw Rw Fw2 Rw' U2 R Fw
B #5 B' R' F' D R U' F2 U2 B' U' R2 B2 U2 D2 F R2 B2 L2 B Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F D F D2 B' Rw2 F Rw2 D' F' Rw' F' R2 D2 Rw' Fw L' U2 Fw' Uw Rw2 L
B Ex#1 R' B2 D2 B2 R2 B2 R' F B' R F2 D2 F L2 D' U R U Uw2 L' Uw2 Fw2 B2 D L2 R' Fw2 U' L U2 Fw' R' Uw2 D L B2 Rw' Fw D F' U Fw' Uw'
B Ex#2 R2 B2 D R2 F2 D' R2 D2 F' R D L' B' L' B' U' B2 F' L' Rw2 Fw2 U F2 R Fw2 Uw2 L D F2 Uw2 L' Fw B' F U Fw F' Rw Uw Fw D' L2 Uw'
C #1 D2 B D2 B' U2 F R2 U2 L F2 D' U' R U B' U' R B' R' Uw2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 U' B2 Uw2 D R' D Fw B' Uw2 Fw Rw2 R2 D2 Uw' Rw U2 Fw2 Rw B
C #2 F' U' D' L' D F' R L2 F' D R F2 R B2 R' F2 U2 F2 R F2 R Rw2 U' Fw2 D Rw2 L2 Uw2 L' Fw2 U2 R2 L' Fw' D F' U' R' D Uw' Rw2 Uw Rw R' F' Rw
C #3 L2 U R2 F2 L2 R2 U2 B' D' L B' F' U' F2 U D F Rw2 D L2 Fw2 F Rw2 L2 D' F Rw2 L2 D2 Fw2 Rw R D R Uw2 F2 Uw' B Uw Rw' Uw Rw'
C #4 D' F U B D2 U2 L B U2 R' B2 F2 U2 B2 R2 L' B2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 F' D' Rw2 B2 U Rw2 F' R2 B U R Fw2 F Rw' Fw2 Uw Fw2 Uw L' F2 R2 Uw
C #5 F2 D' F2 U2 F2 D L2 B2 D' F2 R B' U' R2 B' L2 U2 R2 F L' Uw2 Rw2 U Rw2 F' U' B Rw2 U' Rw2 F2 D2 F R' Uw2 Fw2 D2 Rw U2 Rw2 Fw Uw2 Fw' Rw'
C Ex#1 D' L' R' U2 B' U' L U B2 R2 B2 R' D2 L D2 B2 D2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 F' B2 U Fw2 B Rw2 F' Uw2 U2 Rw2 D' Rw' F R' F2 Uw' Rw Fw2 D2 Fw' Rw' F L
C Ex#2 R2 F U2 F' L2 B2 R2 U2 B' U2 B R' B D2 F B' R2 U' L2 B Uw2 Fw2 L U2 L U' D2 Fw2 D2 L' D' Fw R' Uw2 F2 R' U Rw2 Fw2 Rw D U2 F
D #1 R2 B2 D2 R B2 R2 U2 L' R' B D2 R' B2 D' R2 F' R B D L' Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 R' L' Uw2 U R U B2 L2 B2 Fw U' R Fw' B' Rw2 Fw R' F' Uw Rw2 R Fw'
D #2 R U2 R F2 R D2 L' D2 L2 F2 B' D' F2 B2 L2 D L' U F' U2 Fw2 Rw2 D' R2 Uw2 B D' Fw2 F R2 D' Fw2 D' Rw F2 R Uw2 L' Uw Rw2 R Uw' Rw' F D2 Fw
D #3 R' B2 D2 L F2 L D2 L D2 L' U' R2 L2 B U F' B' L' D L' Uw2 Rw2 B L2 B U' Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw L' D R F Rw R2 Fw Rw' Fw2 Uw' L2 R2
D #4 R U2 L B2 U2 B2 U2 R' L2 B2 R2 D' U2 F' U' F L' U2 F' D' B' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 F' L' Fw2 F D2 R' F' L2 Uw' F' D' R' L U L' Uw2 Fw' Uw' B2 Rw' Fw'
D #5 R2 U2 L2 D' L2 U B2 D2 R2 D' B' D' F' R' D U B L B' R Uw2 Fw2 L' F Rw2 L2 F2 R2 Uw2 B2 R D L2 Uw F2 L' D' Fw' Uw2 Rw Fw F Rw2 B2
D Ex#1 R2 F U' L' D F' B2 R2 U R D' B2 U2 R2 B2 D' B2 R2 D' L2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 L' U2 Fw2 R' D Rw2 U Rw2 U2 Fw U' R2 Fw' D2 F Rw' F' R Fw B'
D Ex#2 D2 R2 D2 F2 D2 B' D2 U2 F' R' F U' L D B L' F2 B2 U2 R Fw2 D2 Rw2 F Uw2 R' F' Uw2 B L' Fw2 R2 U L2 Uw B2 U L' F2 Rw' F Uw2 Rw' Uw U' Rw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Bw' 3Uw' R 3Uw' Rw2 F B' R2 Dw' Lw 3Fw2 Dw R' Lw' L Uw2 Lw2 3Fw2 3Uw' L B D' Dw 3Uw2 3Fw' B2 Lw2 Rw F' Lw2 B D Bw U B2 3Fw2 D2 Lw2 3Fw L B2 3Uw' Dw R Rw' F2 Dw2 D' 3Fw2 3Uw2 R2 Bw' 3Rw2 L D Rw2 Fw 3Uw' L' F' 3Rw' Uw D2 3Fw' Bw2 F' D 3Fw 3Rw 3Uw L Dw' 3Fw' L Fw2 3Rw2
A #2 3Uw D2 F' 3Rw' Uw' B' Bw 3Rw R' B' Bw2 D2 Dw Lw 3Uw' Dw D R2 Dw U B' 3Rw 3Fw' Uw B2 F U' D2 3Uw' R' B2 3Rw2 Lw2 Rw2 Bw' Uw' Rw 3Fw2 Bw' Lw U Dw' 3Uw2 D R2 B Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 Rw' R2 Bw 3Fw2 3Uw L2 Dw B' 3Rw2 3Uw' Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw' Uw' Rw U' L 3Fw2 3Uw 3Rw' R2 Uw 3Fw B U B2 Bw 3Fw U F' Dw2
A #3 Rw B2 3Uw Fw' Dw' Bw2 3Rw F2 Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw 3Uw Lw Fw 3Uw2 L2 Fw' Rw Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 U2 3Rw' Rw' B2 Dw Fw2 L' Bw2 Rw' Lw2 Uw Bw F2 Lw 3Rw' L2 B 3Uw2 R2 3Rw' Uw' D2 B2 R Dw2 Fw R2 3Fw' 3Uw 3Rw Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 F 3Fw' Uw2 L' 3Fw' L2 F2 Rw 3Rw L2 Uw' R2 Bw2 Fw' Lw 3Fw' Bw L' 3Fw' B R2 Fw2 Bw' D2 3Rw'
A Ex#1 Lw' L2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Bw' L2 Rw Dw U' Lw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 L2 U2 3Rw' R2 3Uw R' D Bw F' Rw' U2 D2 Rw 3Fw U' Lw2 3Rw L' 3Fw L 3Rw2 Bw Rw2 R 3Rw' 3Uw Uw 3Fw' Lw' B' Lw 3Fw Lw 3Rw2 F' R Dw B 3Uw' U' D' Uw2 Lw2 B' U2 3Uw2 B' Lw2 L D Dw2 Lw' 3Fw2 Bw' U2 Uw' D2 Bw' U2 D 3Uw' 3Rw2 Dw2 Fw 3Uw' D Fw' B
A Ex#2 Rw2 R2 3Rw2 L' 3Uw2 3Rw Bw2 Rw2 B Lw2 Dw2 3Uw' U R2 B Uw2 Rw' R2 3Fw F B' L2 Bw2 3Fw D Bw' U' 3Rw2 L' D' B 3Uw Bw2 Rw' 3Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 Fw2 Dw2 3Fw2 Dw L' Uw Fw Lw2 U Uw 3Fw2 B2 Dw U' R2 Dw 3Fw B 3Uw Uw' Bw' Rw D2 Lw2 L' Bw' U2 Fw2 R' F U' R2 Dw Bw2 R Rw' Bw2 R U' Dw D' 3Fw B2
B #1 Lw' 3Fw Bw2 3Uw' F' 3Uw B D2 U Lw Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 B Bw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 B2 Rw2 3Rw' Bw Uw2 Dw F D' Fw2 U B2 F R 3Fw Rw' 3Fw' L' Dw D' F2 L' U2 Rw Dw2 Rw2 Uw' F D2 Uw2 Fw Bw 3Uw2 3Fw Lw L2 Fw 3Fw L2 F 3Rw2 D2 3Fw Dw' U Fw D Dw2 3Uw 3Rw R2 Rw2 L2 D' L2 Fw F B2 Lw Bw2 3Fw2 Lw R' 3Uw2
B #2 D2 Fw' B' U R2 3Uw' R Lw 3Fw' B 3Rw 3Uw Rw' Uw' F' Uw2 L Bw' R Bw Uw' 3Fw2 F Lw' U2 L' U D' 3Uw2 Lw Rw2 D2 L D B Fw' U' F' U2 Dw' 3Uw' 3Rw 3Fw2 D B L Rw F L' U2 D2 3Uw' Dw2 Lw2 Dw' Bw2 B 3Fw U2 L' D2 Rw' Lw F B U 3Uw' Fw2 U2 Bw2 Fw' D' Bw2 B2 F2 Dw' U2 Rw U2 L'
B #3 R Dw' U F' Uw2 D Lw' 3Fw2 B' 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Rw' D' B' F Dw Bw' Fw' 3Fw' Lw2 F 3Fw' Bw' Lw' 3Rw2 L2 F L2 R' B' Dw' 3Uw' B' 3Rw D2 Rw2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 B2 Bw Rw2 Lw2 Bw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Rw L Dw 3Uw' L2 Rw U 3Fw2 B' F Rw' Dw2 Rw U2 D2 Lw' B L' 3Fw' F Fw Rw2 F Lw R2 L' 3Uw L2 R' Uw' Bw U' B'
B Ex#1 Fw2 U2 B 3Rw Fw' B2 3Uw2 L B2 3Uw2 Bw Fw' D B2 Rw' D2 L 3Rw' Uw2 3Uw L F' Dw2 Bw2 Rw Bw' Rw B Bw2 Dw' L' Rw' D2 F2 Uw' D2 B' 3Rw 3Fw B' Dw' 3Uw' F Bw2 3Uw' 3Rw' U2 R' 3Uw' Dw D' U2 Uw2 3Fw' Lw L' R' 3Rw2 3Fw' D Fw 3Fw2 F B Rw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 Lw Uw2 R' U' F2 Fw' Lw2 B R2 Lw D R L2
B Ex#2 R2 Fw' F2 L2 3Fw' B2 3Uw2 D' 3Fw' R L Dw' Rw F 3Uw' L' Dw' U Lw Uw L' D2 Bw2 Dw D F2 Fw2 3Fw2 U' L' B Bw Rw Fw 3Rw' 3Fw D2 Fw' Bw2 R' 3Uw' L' Fw' Uw2 Fw2 Rw' Dw' 3Rw Bw2 F2 D' 3Rw' R2 Fw' D Bw 3Uw Bw' 3Rw B Lw2 Dw2 R2 3Uw' R 3Rw' B2 R Fw Bw2 3Fw Rw2 Uw' Fw F Rw' Dw Fw2 Rw 3Fw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Dw2 D2 Lw2 U Fw' Dw' Rw R2 D' 3Lw2 L2 Lw B 3Fw' U D' 3Rw' Uw' F 3Rw 3Uw2 U 3Fw2 Lw 3Lw2 R Bw2 Lw2 3Fw B' Dw 3Uw' B' U F Lw2 Dw' U D Rw' 3Dw' Fw' R Uw' Rw' Uw' 3Bw2 3Fw2 B L B2 Bw2 3Dw2 R2 Lw' 3Fw' U Lw2 Fw 3Bw Uw2 L2 R' U' Bw2 3Rw' 3Lw2 F 3Lw R2 Lw Uw2 Dw2 L F' 3Fw 3Bw2 Bw' L R B2 3Bw2 3Lw2 L2 3Fw' Uw2 U' 3Bw 3Fw Fw' 3Dw2 L Uw Bw' 3Fw B2 U Uw2 3Lw U
A #2 3Bw2 Bw2 Dw2 Uw B2 3Dw D2 F' 3Lw2 F2 Lw2 3Lw' 3Fw L R' 3Rw 3Fw2 3Uw 3Dw' R' 3Uw' U2 Uw L' R' D Dw' Fw' Uw2 3Lw 3Bw2 R 3Bw2 B' R' B 3Rw 3Bw' Dw2 Uw2 F Dw2 Bw B Uw2 3Dw' Rw 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Fw Dw' B' R 3Dw2 3Uw' Bw' U2 3Rw' R 3Lw2 Dw2 Bw2 U 3Bw' 3Dw' Rw2 3Fw 3Lw Bw F' U2 3Lw Bw' 3Bw Rw2 F 3Dw2 L D' Bw2 Lw2 Fw 3Uw2 U2 Fw 3Bw' Uw U' 3Bw2 3Fw2 F2 L' 3Rw Dw2 D' 3Uw2 3Fw Bw'
A #3 3Uw' Lw Dw2 Rw Fw R2 3Lw2 F' 3Uw' Fw 3Fw 3Dw2 R2 3Dw2 U' Lw Fw2 Bw2 Lw2 B' Dw' L' 3Dw Fw U2 Bw2 L' 3Bw 3Uw 3Bw' 3Dw2 D 3Uw' R' F 3Dw2 Uw2 D Bw' Dw R 3Bw B' 3Uw2 U R Uw2 L Uw' Fw' B2 U' Lw U2 Uw2 3Lw R 3Uw2 U2 3Lw2 3Bw 3Rw Uw Dw' Rw' R F2 3Dw2 Bw' 3Dw' Dw 3Uw' U2 Uw' R2 L2 Dw2 Fw' R' D2 Lw2 B L2 Bw2 Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw' Fw' 3Lw' B2 R B 3Fw2 3Uw' Dw 3Lw2 3Rw 3Dw' Rw' 3Bw'
A Ex#1 3Uw 3Lw2 U2 Fw2 Bw' 3Dw Fw 3Fw2 Bw2 L2 Rw2 3Fw 3Dw2 U' L' Rw2 3Rw' Lw' 3Dw Dw2 R2 3Lw2 Rw 3Fw Dw' 3Fw2 Lw Uw' 3Bw' Uw R' Rw' 3Bw' Uw 3Lw' F' Lw R D' Dw 3Rw D 3Dw 3Fw' Uw' D2 Fw2 3Bw' F R2 Rw 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Uw' Lw2 Bw' D' 3Lw D' B2 Rw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 D' Fw L' F2 Dw' 3Rw 3Uw' Dw' 3Lw' D' 3Dw Uw U' 3Fw' U 3Bw' Uw F Dw L2 3Uw' 3Dw2 Fw2 3Rw2 D2 Fw' B2 L' F R 3Uw B' Lw L2 3Lw Rw2 B2
A Ex#2 L' Lw2 3Rw2 F' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Dw' Uw2 L2 Bw' 3Dw' Rw' Uw' Dw F' B' 3Bw' Rw U Bw R 3Bw2 U Fw' 3Lw2 L2 D F2 Lw' Uw2 B' 3Fw2 3Uw' Rw Bw Dw' L2 3Dw' Rw' 3Fw2 3Bw2 U' 3Fw' D2 Dw2 L' 3Dw' 3Fw2 Bw' R2 B R2 Bw2 3Dw' Fw' Dw L2 Dw2 Lw' B2 U 3Rw L2 3Fw 3Dw L' Lw 3Uw' Fw' 3Uw' Rw 3Lw2 3Dw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 Bw' D' 3Uw2 Uw Bw' R' Fw2 B' Lw2 U 3Fw2 Dw 3Lw2 3Bw D' 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Fw' Dw' Lw2 3Uw2 Lw' B2 Uw2
B #1 Lw2 D2 U2 3Uw 3Dw' Uw2 Dw2 L 3Rw 3Uw F' Uw2 D Rw' D' 3Fw2 Uw R 3Dw Lw' Fw 3Fw2 L2 D' L 3Fw' D2 Bw2 3Fw 3Uw' Lw' 3Fw2 R 3Bw' D' Fw2 D' 3Bw' 3Lw' Lw R2 Uw2 3Uw2 Bw 3Rw2 Dw Fw' Bw2 3Lw' 3Rw' L2 F Rw' R Bw2 Rw' 3Bw2 R' 3Bw F2 Uw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Fw' 3Dw' Bw' L Rw' 3Uw' F Uw2 B' 3Uw L2 Uw' Rw' Uw F2 D R2 Lw2 L' 3Dw2 R 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw D 3Rw2 F 3Rw2 F 3Fw' B 3Rw Rw' D' F L'
B #2 Fw' Uw' Fw' Bw 3Rw' F2 3Uw2 Rw D2 3Lw2 3Bw2 Rw' Lw' U' 3Bw2 3Lw' R' F2 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Bw2 L' Dw2 D2 3Bw' Bw2 Lw 3Rw' L B Bw2 3Fw' R 3Rw' F Uw' Dw' Fw2 F Uw2 L 3Dw Bw 3Uw B2 Lw' 3Uw2 B2 3Rw' B2 Rw' R 3Rw' F2 Rw 3Dw2 3Fw 3Bw' D2 L' Uw 3Lw' L' U2 3Dw Bw' L2 Bw' Lw 3Rw2 3Lw' D2 L Uw' 3Rw2 L 3Bw U Rw' R' L2 3Uw' U 3Fw' R' 3Dw' R2 Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw D' 3Uw2 Rw Bw Dw' L2 3Fw' Bw2 F' 3Rw'
B #3 Fw' Bw' D' Fw 3Bw2 Bw D Rw D Rw' B2 3Lw' B2 D Lw2 3Fw Fw 3Dw' 3Lw' B2 L2 Rw Uw2 F' U2 3Uw' R' U B2 Rw' 3Lw 3Fw' Uw2 3Bw2 Uw' B 3Fw F2 R 3Uw2 U2 Lw2 3Uw 3Bw' F2 3Fw D2 Uw F2 Uw2 3Rw' F Lw' D' F' 3Uw' Rw' 3Rw' Fw Dw2 3Lw' 3Rw' Uw2 3Rw2 3Dw' Uw' 3Lw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Fw' Lw U' Lw 3Fw' 3Bw L2 3Dw' Rw Lw2 3Fw' Dw' 3Uw' R2 3Dw' 3Rw' R2 D' Rw 3Bw' Fw' Bw' Lw' 3Fw' 3Dw Lw Dw B' F R2 Rw
B Ex#1 Bw2 3Rw 3Bw2 3Rw Fw' U' Bw Fw2 B L' Bw2 3Fw2 3Bw2 Fw Dw2 Fw 3Fw' U' 3Uw2 R2 3Uw' B' R Bw2 3Dw 3Fw' D2 3Dw' L2 Dw Lw' 3Uw Rw 3Fw2 3Dw2 Fw 3Lw' 3Bw Dw R' U' 3Uw' L' Dw2 B2 3Uw2 3Lw2 B 3Lw2 3Bw Lw 3Dw2 R' D' Rw2 3Dw Uw U2 Bw' 3Bw2 3Dw2 Bw' 3Dw' 3Fw' B' Fw' 3Uw' F' 3Bw Dw 3Bw U Bw' Rw2 U2 R' F2 Lw2 3Uw2 R Bw' D' 3Rw2 B 3Bw' R2 D B F2 Bw2 3Fw' Lw Bw2 B' 3Rw2 Bw Dw2 F Uw2 Fw2
B Ex#2 U2 D' Dw B2 Dw B2 Fw Bw F2 3Uw2 3Dw Fw' F2 3Uw' B2 D' 3Fw2 D2 3Uw U' 3Fw' Fw 3Dw B Fw2 3Dw' R F' Rw2 L2 Dw' 3Fw2 3Bw' Lw2 3Lw' 3Uw Rw' Bw2 3Dw2 3Bw 3Uw' Bw' L' B' D2 Dw2 Fw2 R' U 3Dw2 D' Rw2 B2 Rw D Dw R' U2 F' Bw' 3Uw2 B' Uw' D' 3Rw Uw R Uw 3Dw2 3Bw' L Dw 3Lw' 3Dw2 3Rw Fw B2 3Bw2 Uw2 U Fw Uw' F 3Bw2 Fw2 3Lw2 L 3Uw2 L' Dw U Uw' Fw' Lw' B Bw2 3Lw' D Lw' U
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 U2 R2 B' U2 B F' R2 D' F2 D' F R2 F L D2 U R' Fw Uw'
A #2 D F2 D U2 R2 U B2 D2 B' L' B R2 F L U' L R2 D' F Rw2 Uw'
A #3 B2 D2 R2 F L2 D2 U2 B U R' D' F' L D F' R2 U L2 D' Rw
A Ex#1 F' U2 L2 U2 B R2 B U2 R2 F2 L U2 L2 U2 F2 D B' F2 L R' Fw
A Ex#2 R' U2 F2 U2 L U2 L2 U2 L2 B U' B' D' L' R U R U B2 U2 Fw
B #1 L2 F D2 B' U2 F2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F L' D R2 F' L' D' L2 D2 B2 Rw2 Uw
B #2 L2 U2 L2 D' U2 B2 L2 D L D2 B' R2 B U' L F2 D' U B' U' Fw' Uw'
B #3 F2 R' B2 L2 F2 U2 L B2 F' D B F2 R F R B U B' R' Fw' Uw2
B Ex#1 F2 D L2 D' B2 U2 L2 F2 L' B' R D2 F' D L' D B L2 R U' Fw
B Ex#2 B' L2 F' L2 R2 B' L2 D2 B L2 B2 D' L' R' F D F U2 L U Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 L2 F2 D2 U' F2 R2 D' F2 R B' F L2 F D R' D' L2 R' Fw Uw
A #2 D F2 U' R2 U' F2 D' R2 U R' D2 L B' R' D' U R' D' L2 B2 Rw
A #3 R' D2 L F2 L D2 U2 R U2 L' U2 B' R' F D U2 L2 U' F' D2 F' Rw
A Ex#1 D2 B2 L2 U2 F2 U2 R2 F' R2 F2 R2 U' F L R B' R2 B U R D2 Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 D2 L' B2 L F2 D2 L' F2 D' B D' F U B2 L' R' D' U L' Uw'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' B' U' L' R B U' B' R' L u l r' b
A #2 R' B R' U' R' U R U' L' B' R u' r'
A #3 U' B' R' L' R U' R L' U' L B' l b
A #4 R' B' R L B' U' R B U' B' R' u r
A #5 L' U B' L' R' U R B' R U R u'
A Ex#1 R L R B' U' L' U L' B' U B u r' b
A Ex#2 U' B' R L U L' U' B' U B U l r b'
B #1 B' U B U R' B' L' R' U' R' B' u' l' b
B #2 R' B U' R L U B L B R' L' u b
B #3 B' L U' B R' B' R' B L' R' L' r' b'
B #4 B' U' L' B' L R U' B L' B' R' l' r'
B #5 R B R U' B R' U' L' U' B' U' u'
B Ex#1 L' B R L B' R B' L' B' L' R' u r' b
B Ex#2 L B' U R' B' U R B' U R B' u l r b
C #1 R' L' U' B R U' B' R' L' B L' l' r b'
C #2 U' R U' L' R U' R' L' U' B U u l r'
C #3 R' B' L U' L' R L B' U B U' u l' r'
C #4 L' U B L B' R L' B L' U L u l' b
C #5 U' R' L B' L' U' B' U L' R B l r'
C Ex#1 B' L R' L' U B' L' R U B' R u r
C Ex#2 R' L U' B R' B U R U' L' B' u r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L R U' B' R' B' R' L' U L' u r b
A #2 R' U R' U' L U' L B L U L u' l' b'
A #3 U' L' U B' L' B U R U' R L u' l r'
A #4 B' R U L B' U R' B' L U' B u l b'
A #5 U' R' L' U B' R L' U' B' U L' r' b
A Ex#1 U L U L R' B' U' B L B' R u l' r' b
A Ex#2 R' B' R L B' L U B R U' L u l r b
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,-4) / (-2,-5) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (1,-3) / (2,-1) / (4,0) / (6,-4) /
A #2 (0,5) / (4,-5) / (0,3) / (5,-1) / (1,-5) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,-2)
A #3 (-2,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,1) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,-2)
A #4 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-3) / (4,-4)
A #5 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-5) / (6,-4)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (-4,-3) / (2,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-1,0)
B #1 (0,-1) / (-3,3) / (-5,1) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (1,0)
B #2 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-5) / (4,0) / (-4,0) /
B #3 (1,3) / (0,6) / (-4,5) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (6,-2) / (0,-2)
B #4 (0,5) / (1,-2) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-2) /
B #5 (0,5) / (4,4) / (0,3) / (5,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,-3) / (3,-4) / (6,-4) / (4,0)
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,-3) / (0,-5) /
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-2,-5) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (1,-4) / (6,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,-4) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4)
A #2 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (3,3) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,0)
A #3 (0,5) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-5) /
A #4 (3,-4) / (-2,4) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3)
A #5 (0,-1) / (6,3) / (4,4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (4,0)
A Ex#1 (3,-4) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,-4) / (2,0)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-2) / (1,0) / (0,-2)
Aiden Sexton    USA
Aiden Sexton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 21.26   23.97   21.26 33.45 21.76 24.72 25.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.72   8.59   8.31 9.04 7.72 9.90 8.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 9.70   10.26   DNF 9.70 10.38 9.84 10.55
Andres Rodriguez    USA
Andres Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.17   14.22   13.34 13.55 15.76 12.17 16.18
First round 17 13.63   14.86   13.68 13.63 15.58 16.00 15.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.21   4.02   3.56 3.21 4.83 5.19 3.68
First round 5 3.65   3.82   3.88 3.92 3.66 3.65 5.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx Final 1 2.90   3.20   4.37 2.91 3.12 3.57 2.90
Combined First round 1 2.77   4.39   4.28 3.01 2.77 6.36 5.87
Anthony Modica    USA
Anthony Modica
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 17.57   19.90   17.98 20.51 26.35 21.21 17.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:13.30   1:24.30   1:40.36 1:13.30 DNF 1:13.78 1:18.75
Azhar Virani    USA
Azhar Virani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.04   8.51   9.77 8.57 8.04 8.36 8.59
Second round 1 7.38   7.88   9.54 8.18 8.05 7.41 7.38
First round 4 7.82   9.73   9.87 10.43 10.07 7.82 9.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.80   4.37   3.80 4.22 6.54 4.20 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 31.61   33.40   35.16 32.00 36.75 31.61 33.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:34.24   2:45.04   2:52.30 2:34.24 2:48.59
Blake M. Ryan    USA
Blake M. Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.80   21.44   17.80 23.84 19.30 21.19 32.72
Carter Daniel Williams    USA
Carter Daniel Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 39.93   45.18   45.92 42.81 49.01 46.81 39.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.34   DNF   DNF 14.01 DNF 6.34 13.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 9.28   12.82   9.28 12.67 14.34 13.12 12.67
Cesarluis F. Contreras    USA
Cesarluis F. Contreras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 22.89   28.21   22.89 27.62 28.86 29.61 28.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.04   8.98   8.49 7.04 9.86 12.25 8.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:49.96     1:49.96 2:03.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 15.76   19.65   16.69 15.76 31.12 18.74 23.52
Square-1 Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Chris Deng    USA
Chris Deng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.48   17.35   14.51 22.23 11.48 15.30 DNF
First round 7 10.69   12.16   10.69 14.23 12.20 13.54 10.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.85   4.71   4.84 3.85 5.03 6.30 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 40.79   42.41   41.78 42.51 42.93 40.79 47.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:57.23   2:10.42   2:28.10 2:05.93 1:57.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:15.80   4:33.93   3:15.80 6:58.88 3:27.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 5 17.70   21.94   38.01 22.38 20.75 22.70 17.70
Combined First round 8 19.34   23.84   23.92 24.47 19.34 25.24 23.13
Christian Michael Sheehan    USA
Christian Michael Sheehan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 15.82   17.83   20.87 15.90 15.82 16.72 21.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.90   8.78   9.44 8.92 6.90 7.97 9.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 6.71   7.94   6.85 9.86 6.71 7.11 10.03
Christopher Connolly    Canada
Christopher Connolly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.10   13.15   15.30 12.10 14.09 12.11 13.26
Second round 7 9.76   12.13   12.16 13.59 9.76 11.10 13.14
First round 11 12.24   13.02   12.24 12.38 14.45 13.81 12.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.70   4.50   4.80 4.93 5.82 3.78 3.70
First round 7 2.85   3.88   2.92 4.21 2.85 4.51 5.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 56.99   1:01.44   56.99 59.45 1:07.40 1:00.97 1:03.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 6.05   7.60   10.83 6.08 6.05 10.18 6.54
Square-1 Final 7 17.17   25.91   26.71 26.45 17.17 24.57 29.33
Combined First round 5 17.76   21.04   31.27 22.20 18.86 17.76 22.07
CJ York    USA
CJ York
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.88   12.82   12.67 14.14 10.88 12.51 13.27
Second round 10 10.96   12.82   11.74 10.96 14.10 DNF 12.63
First round 8 10.49   12.29   12.30 11.84 12.74 10.49 15.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.30   3.76   4.46 3.92 4.01 3.30 3.36
First round 3 2.06   3.31   2.06 3.73 4.11 3.31 2.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 43.44   49.77   43.44 54.15 48.07 DNF 47.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:52.21     3:52.21
Pyraminx Final 2 3.73   5.10   6.40 3.73 4.89 5.63 4.77
Combined First round 5 4.26   6.27   5.50 4.26 DNF 7.27 6.05
Square-1 Final 3 12.01   14.12   12.45 15.49 15.87 14.42 12.01
Combined First round 3 11.10   15.54   14.80 11.10 16.55 16.39 15.44
Colin Cha    USA
Colin Cha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.75   14.05   14.29 13.16 14.70 14.78 12.75
Second round 12 12.16   13.35   12.16 13.64 13.58 12.84 14.26
First round 22 11.31   16.68   11.31 15.18 15.97 18.89 21.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.93   6.09   3.93 6.98 5.17 7.69 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:04.63   1:09.17   1:15.00 1:04.63 1:04.97 1:08.08 1:14.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 4.13   8.92   9.55 7.35 4.13 10.05 9.86
Davis K. Mosel    USA
Davis K. Mosel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 19.28   22.29   19.28 21.34 21.81 23.71 41.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.49   7.64   6.34 5.49 7.21 9.38 9.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 7.87   10.74   12.37 9.80 12.84 7.87 10.06
Denniel M. Santos    Philippines
Denniel M. Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.26   13.80   12.26 13.25 14.65 13.51 16.97
First round 14 11.01   13.46   13.80 11.01 15.35 14.62 11.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.86   5.02   4.84 6.06 7.04 2.86 4.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:04.05   1:07.46   1:07.68 1:06.55 1:04.05 1:08.15 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 9 6.24   7.29   7.15 7.17 7.62 7.56 6.24
Fletcher Berry    USA
Fletcher Berry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.49   14.00   13.34 14.78 13.88 10.49 21.38
Second round 9 12.30   12.80   12.30 17.61 12.46 12.32 13.62
First round 9 11.47   12.51   12.56 14.97 11.84 13.14 11.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.99   4.66   4.54 5.13 4.53 3.99 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 52.26   58.19   1:01.18 1:09.77 54.42 52.26 58.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 9.58   10.30   10.79 9.58 9.96 10.16 15.75
Gabriel Sanchez    USA
Gabriel Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.77   16.38   17.62 17.43 16.53 14.77 15.18
First round 25 16.94   17.39   17.02 16.94 18.28 17.36 17.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.25   5.31   5.46 5.54 4.25 6.42 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:04.01   1:13.30   1:12.86 1:16.80 1:26.22 1:04.01 1:10.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 10.38   11.21   11.90 10.58 DNF 10.38 11.15
Gana Visank Ventrapragada    USA
Gana Visank Ventrapragada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.58   16.11   13.48 10.58 19.42 17.31 17.54
First round 20 14.97   16.21   17.11 22.64 14.97 15.61 15.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.02   6.24   10.74 6.87 5.83 4.02 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 50.12   59.89   1:01.41 50.12 1:00.92 1:04.43 57.35
Pyraminx Final 8 5.24   8.00   5.24 DNF 5.47 12.79 5.75
Combined First round 6 5.83   6.83   7.16 7.29 6.05 7.39 5.83
Garrett Molinari    USA
Garrett Molinari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.72   14.23   15.50 12.86 14.97 14.85 12.72
First round 19 12.50   15.73   12.50 14.44 14.64 18.12 20.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.30   4.51   6.31 3.71 3.30 5.27 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 58.28   1:09.00   1:17.83 58.28 1:14.29 1:03.80 1:08.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 5.40   7.46   8.45 6.84 5.40 8.83 7.09
Square-1 Combined First round 15 42.71     45.95 42.71
Grayson Mann    USA
Grayson Mann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 14.99   18.07   14.99 18.21 21.97 16.32 19.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.60   5.67   6.79 5.51 3.60 6.07 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 2:05.65     2:05.65 2:22.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 7.74   9.48   8.31 13.62 10.14 9.98 7.74
Haddy Alchaer    USA
Haddy Alchaer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 21.37   22.73   21.99 21.37 25.40 23.43 22.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.14   6.19   4.14 6.31 5.60 6.67 9.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:45.08     2:01.55 1:45.08
Pyraminx Final 3 3.79   5.46   5.91 3.79 4.40 8.72 6.08
Combined First round 3 4.40   6.12   8.31 4.40 DNF 4.68 5.38
Square-1 Combined First round 12 28.01   36.15   28.01 34.06 31.66 42.73 49.17
Harold Nathaniel Lopez-Moral    USA
Harold Nathaniel Lopez-Moral
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 35.75   40.28   42.24 35.75 54.73 36.77 41.84
Hudson P. Simon    USA
Hudson P. Simon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 37.55   42.28   54.24 41.83 42.40 42.62 37.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 13.56   15.41   17.65 14.38 13.56 14.45 17.41
Israel King    USA
Israel King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.02   13.39   12.71 14.15 12.02 13.31 15.38
First round 15 11.11   14.29   11.11 16.96 13.43 16.74 12.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.38   5.21   5.55 5.94 4.59 4.38 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 47.93   49.29   48.20 50.80 47.93 53.17 48.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:45.28   2:53.59   2:45.28 3:03.63 2:51.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:47.65     4:47.65
Jacob Hillner    USA
Jacob Hillner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 33.27   36.43   33.27 46.52 35.28 38.67 35.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.22   9.06   14.16 9.17 8.26 6.22 9.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 13.58   20.30   27.94 16.72 13.58 16.25 51.06
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 21.87   25.42   26.75 21.87 25.98 23.52 28.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:21.52   DNF   1:21.52 DNF DNF
First round 2 1:18.88   DNF   1:18.88 DNF 1:23.17
Jair Sosa    USA
Jair Sosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.07   31.24   1:07.02 33.13 29.79 18.07 30.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.71   7.01   7.93 7.10 6.71 6.78 7.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:30.74   1:51.33   2:01.09 1:30.74 1:57.90 1:35.00 2:06.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 10.34   13.97   12.93 14.84 14.15 10.34 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 17 1:16.52     1:16.52 DNF
Jared Modica    USA
Jared Modica
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 25.75   30.92   37.42 27.69 25.75 38.52 27.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.27   7.74   7.05 8.86 7.39 6.27 8.77
Jason Lee    USA
Jason Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.34   9.60   8.34 8.85 10.85 9.10 DNF
Second round 3 6.49   8.82   8.88 7.53 10.06 6.49 DNF
First round 1 6.90   8.03   7.42 8.96 7.72 8.96 6.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.46   4.38   3.25 2.70 7.20 8.32 2.46
First round 1 2.26   2.75   2.26 2.27 3.06 2.91 3.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 28.86   33.05   31.94 33.27 42.73 28.86 33.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:50.59   1:55.33   1:58.27 1:50.59 1:57.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:08.09   3:09.95   3:08.09 3:10.15 3:11.60
Pyraminx Combined First round 10 5.08   7.44   5.08 9.96 7.69 7.23 7.41
Square-1 Final 1 9.13   10.74   13.78 9.13 10.39 10.25 11.58
Combined First round 1 9.14   10.56   19.48 9.44 9.52 12.72 9.14
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.34   10.76   12.34 9.37 10.57 DNF 8.34
Second round 4 6.27   8.93   10.68 6.87 6.27 9.23 DNF
First round 3 7.35   8.87   9.28 9.13 8.48 7.35 8.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.04   6.88   6.42 8.53 5.69 4.04 10.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 49.74   55.83   1:01.62 52.40 1:02.62 53.48 49.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 1 22.70   DNF   22.70 DNF DNF
Jeremiah Martin    USA
Jeremiah Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 14.04   17.79   18.78 19.57 14.04 15.01 19.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.22   7.12   7.10 12.49 5.22 5.42 8.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:11.39   1:22.72   1:11.39 1:34.60 1:21.43 1:12.14 1:37.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 6.21   13.32   10.72 15.41 13.83 17.46 6.21
John Allums    USA
John Allums
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.43   16.26   18.27 16.23 13.43 17.04 15.52
First round 24 12.88   16.85   16.45 16.33 32.18 12.88 17.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.85   5.05   6.67 4.85 4.96 5.18 5.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:17.88   2:42.78   2:56.32 2:17.88 2:54.14
First round 5 2:16.26   DNF   DNF 2:38.64 2:16.26
Pyraminx Final 6 5.51   6.10   5.70 5.51 7.28 6.61 6.00
Combined First round 4 4.59   6.19   6.16 4.59 6.50 5.92 7.68
Square-1 Final 8 29.35   31.91   29.96 29.35 31.90 43.63 33.87
Combined First round 7 14.91   23.15   18.94 14.91 19.14 32.72 31.37
Jon Garretson    USA
Jon Garretson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.13   16.56   16.74 17.50 15.43 14.13 23.63
First round 21 14.66   16.57   18.25 15.99 15.92 14.66 17.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.33   6.68   6.29 8.79 8.41 5.33 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:00.55   1:16.97   1:22.02 1:19.25 1:14.04 1:00.55 1:17.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:53.68     4:53.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 8.39   11.53   12.00 12.09 11.91 10.69 8.39
Square-1 Combined First round 16 44.56     44.56 1:05.05
Juan Mendoza    USA
Juan Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 38.22   43.35   38.22 39.03 40.56 53.66 50.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 12.06   15.74   13.91 16.80 18.79 16.51 12.06
Jude Irving    USA
Jude Irving
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 1:13.10   2:00.24   1:41.87 1:13.10 2:03.39 2:15.47 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 13.11   20.94   28.25 14.54 22.25 26.04 13.11
Julian Irving    USA
Julian Irving
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 52.44   1:06.09   1:09.16 1:08.34 52.44 1:06.89 1:03.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.91   9.67   9.26 12.96 9.99 6.91 9.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 9.31   12.92   12.09 11.53 9.31 15.13 17.36
Kavin Nainar    India
Kavin Nainar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 20.19   27.10   DNF 26.43 20.19 30.86 24.01
Lily Dao    USA
Lily Dao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.70   15.72   15.89 11.70 15.50 16.36 15.76
First round 16 13.13   14.64   17.67 13.51 15.93 13.13 14.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.22   4.66   5.19 6.14 3.22 3.94 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 51.55   1:02.54   1:17.33 58.65 51.55 1:10.28 58.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 6.61   10.94   10.35 DNF 13.95 8.52 6.61
Square-1 Combined First round 9 17.87   23.99   24.12 32.25 19.17 28.69 17.87
Logan Paul Brown    USA
Logan Paul Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 19.49   22.32   23.45 24.47 22.77 19.49 20.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.01   7.81   8.28 7.09 8.06 9.31 6.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:05.03   1:17.79   1:17.08 1:24.59 1:05.03 1:22.92 1:13.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 9.38   13.38   18.41 11.82 17.56 10.76 9.38
Lucas Louden    USA
Lucas Louden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 22.29   25.36   24.83 23.47 27.79 22.29 28.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.35   6.22   6.46 7.52 5.35 6.73 5.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 7.91   9.28   10.42 8.63 10.63 8.79 7.91
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.50   7.99   9.17 8.39 7.64 7.93 7.50
Second round 2 7.50   8.59   9.05 7.99 7.50 8.73 10.08
First round 2 7.07   8.59   7.07 9.82 7.99 9.14 8.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.21   3.33   5.20 2.64 2.21 4.94 2.41
First round 4 2.39   3.76   4.82 4.64 2.39 3.69 2.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 29.98   32.89   31.68 30.69 36.31 DNF 29.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:44.72   1:49.77   1:57.42 1:47.17 1:44.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:45.98   2:54.44   3:08.08 2:49.25 2:45.98
Pyraminx Final 5 4.27   5.62   7.61 4.27 7.04 5.45 4.38
Combined First round 8 4.85   6.99   9.95 6.80 4.85 5.79 8.37
Minh-Khanh Phung    USA
Minh-Khanh Phung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.00   15.94   16.26 13.00 14.61 16.94 19.38
First round 23 12.55   16.74   15.17 25.76 12.55 19.32 15.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.56   5.67   5.41 5.29 7.31 4.56 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:24.76   1:36.17   1:31.32 2:35.08 1:50.11 1:27.08 1:24.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 9.01   10.03   9.28 9.01 12.00 11.35 9.45
Nikhil Reddy    USA
Nikhil Reddy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.23   13.67   11.23 12.51 16.21 13.19 15.30
First round 13 12.92   13.33   15.94 13.78 12.92 13.18 13.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.96   5.56   4.96 5.14 5.58 5.95 7.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 48.52   56.25   58.32 51.14 1:01.79 59.30 48.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 7.03   9.89   12.19 8.68 9.73 11.25 7.03
Peter Rice    USA
Peter Rice
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 1:04.69   1:11.33   1:06.90 1:17.30 1:11.71 1:15.37 1:04.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 28.76   32.78   29.68 32.78 35.88 39.07 28.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 39.92     56.42 39.92
Peyton James Hulett    USA
Peyton James Hulett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 28.90   35.01   37.48 41.01 28.90 35.29 32.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.38   8.75   9.66 7.38 9.24 9.18 7.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:41.01   2:01.71   2:09.68 1:41.01 2:10.64 1:49.55 2:05.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 8:24.41     8:24.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 11.73   13.31   11.73 13.37 14.61 16.25 11.96
Pranav Veera    USA
Pranav Veera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.08   12.52   14.15 13.81 11.08 12.29 11.45
Second round 6 8.25   10.32   13.42 10.79 10.65 9.51 8.25
First round 6 10.24   12.05   11.79 12.67 14.70 11.70 10.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.65   3.15   4.34 2.92 3.42 2.65 3.10
First round 2 2.24   3.10   2.67 3.32 2.24 3.32 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 38.40   43.43   40.93 43.46 45.90 57.15 38.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:47.90   2:56.70   2:51.14 2:47.90 3:11.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:41.12   3:50.32   3:52.70 3:41.12 3:57.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 1:24.95   DNF   DNF 3:00.87 1:24.95
Pyraminx Final 7 4.18   6.19   7.60 5.68 6.75 6.13 4.18
Combined First round 2 4.78   5.57   5.78 5.01 4.78 5.92 6.79
Square-1 Final 4 13.05   16.77   18.09 20.19 15.35 16.87 13.05
Combined First round 4 12.78   18.32   17.49 22.07 12.78 20.97 16.50
Reaves Lo    USA
Reaves Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 14.00   18.46   21.43 14.00 16.19 20.01 19.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.19   6.22   4.19 6.97 9.04 5.49 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:24.84   1:30.94   1:34.82 1:28.79 1:24.84 1:29.20 1:38.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 6.80   9.58   9.33 10.36 9.05 12.75 6.80
Ryan Pilat    USA
Ryan Pilat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.89   10.45   10.11 12.35 7.89 10.33 10.90
Second round 5 8.37   9.49   10.04 10.76 8.37 9.07 9.36
First round 5 8.22   9.95   8.22 11.60 14.78 9.00 9.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.98   3.72   2.98 3.81 4.82 3.96 3.40
First round 6 2.85   3.85   5.32 4.57 3.89 2.85 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 42.49   49.51   46.63 46.29 55.60 42.49 57.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:58.58     3:58.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 6:27.52     6:27.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:37.68   1:43.87   1:52.11 1:37.68 1:41.83
First round 4 1:53.79   DNF   DNF 1:53.79 1:57.31
Pyraminx Final 4 4.12   5.52   7.31 5.30 4.31 6.96 4.12
Combined First round 7 3.31   6.88   3.31 7.42 DNF 8.28 4.93
Square-1 Combined First round 11 21.29   31.28   36.34 21.29 23.54 40.08 33.95
Sean Kiarie    USA
Sean Kiarie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 25.41   29.69   30.43 33.24 28.12 25.41 30.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 3:03.32     3:03.32 DNF
Sebastian Alsing    USA
Sebastian Alsing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.52   25.39   33.12 22.17 28.34 25.67 21.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.27   8.40   7.74 11.66 7.31 6.27 10.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 11.05   12.98   13.86 11.05 13.24 11.83 28.62
Sophia-Mei Carroll    USA
Sophia-Mei Carroll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 22.57   24.12   22.57 23.04 25.41 23.91 28.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.08   8.27   6.08 8.26 6.80 9.75 9.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:18.98   1:52.82   1:44.76 1:50.27 1:18.98 2:11.30 2:03.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 13.39   19.82   21.79 32.91 16.47 13.39 21.21
Suzanna Sharpless    USA
Suzanna Sharpless
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.72   13.43   12.86 13.75 16.48 13.67 10.72
Second round 11 10.97   12.93   12.82 11.95 10.97 14.02 14.11
First round 12 11.60   13.16   12.28 11.60 15.13 14.57 12.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.37   5.51   4.82 7.44 7.78 3.37 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 50.03   55.73   1:01.13 1:00.47 56.09 50.63 50.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 7.08   10.07   11.44 8.35 12.17 10.41 7.08
Square-1 Combined First round 14 39.32     39.32 43.91
Tanay Shrivastav    USA
Tanay Shrivastav
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.85   14.09   13.48 14.55 12.85 14.23 16.30
First round 18 11.23   15.21   18.41 14.01 11.23 15.25 16.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.86   4.25   4.49 4.31 3.86 3.96 4.81
First round 8 3.20   4.09   3.71 3.70 3.20 6.28 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:14.05   1:19.02   1:14.45 1:23.43 1:19.85 1:22.75 1:14.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 6.62   10.53   13.72 10.39 13.54 7.67 6.62
Square-1 Final 6 18.85   25.51   26.21 DNF 18.85 25.75 24.57
Combined First round 6 18.41   22.94   21.38 32.47 23.22 24.23 18.41
Thai Bui    USA
Thai Bui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 16.44   17.46   19.89 18.57 16.44 17.32 16.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.02   6.36   5.89 6.13 7.06 5.02 7.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:25.89   1:38.79   1:25.89 1:30.88 1:47.06 1:38.43 1:51.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 7.08   9.67   10.41 8.95 7.08 9.64 11.46
Square-1 Combined First round 10 20.17   24.88   23.44 30.35 24.02 20.17 27.17
Trent J. Sanchez    USA
Trent J. Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 25.08   29.96   27.86 30.36 25.08 33.55 31.67
Vincent Chen    USA
Vincent Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.72   11.91   11.86 12.13 11.72 12.56 11.74
Second round 8 11.13   12.29   12.97 11.13 14.41 11.38 12.51
First round 10 11.95   12.57   11.95 12.33 13.99 12.78 12.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.34   4.15   3.34 4.01 3.78 5.62 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 40.51   49.68   49.25 52.06 49.66 40.51 50.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:17.43   2:23.23   2:17.43 2:27.33 2:24.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:39.98   3:47.53   3:52.43 3:39.98 3:50.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Square-1 Final 2 10.10   13.05   12.14 13.74 13.26 16.64 10.10
Combined First round 2 10.45   11.87   10.45 10.78 14.23 10.59 19.85
Weston Scott Mcwhorter    USA
Weston Scott Mcwhorter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.73   17.69   14.73 20.01 17.35 18.32 17.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.91   5.30   5.23 5.33 3.91 9.10 5.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:02.04   1:10.88   1:06.49 1:02.04 1:21.20 1:15.41 1:10.75
Square-1 Combined First round 13 31.87     37.39 31.87