DFW With A Twist 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-4-20~21  USA, Allen, Texas DFW With A Twist 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Azhar Virani 9.07  Jeff Park 9.20  Mahith Bandi 9.37
 2x2x2 Cube  Om Joshi 2.80  Mahith Bandi 2.89  Christopher Connolly 3.38
 4x4x4 Cube  Azhar Virani 33.06  Mahith Bandi 33.08  Chris Deng 38.57
 5x5x5 Cube  Mahith Bandi 1:02.34  Azhar Virani 1:09.50  Om Joshi 1:19.14
 6x6x6 Cube  Mahith Bandi 1:55.63  Azhar Virani 2:36.85  Om Joshi 2:38.23
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Max Hilliard 19.96  Fletcher Berry 55.63  Gabriel Sanchez 5:23.26
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Chris Deng 43.00  Christopher Connolly 50.67  Joshua Morgan 55.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jeff Park 16.25  Mahith Bandi 16.69  Om Joshi 18.64
 Megaminx  Azhar Virani 1:00.66  Mahith Bandi 1:19.19  Chris Deng 1:23.99
 Square-1  Vincent Chen 14.42  Thai Bui 20.14  Chris Deng 22.30
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Jae Park 13:04.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Azhar Virani 8.79   8.88    USA 8.79 8.84 8.88 10.26 8.91
2 Mahith Bandi 7.44   8.95    USA 7.44 9.59 8.54 8.71 11.38
3 Jeff Park 9.37   9.89    USA 9.37 10.00 9.52 10.15 10.90
4 Om Joshi 9.63   10.22    USA 10.49 10.56 9.72 10.45 9.63
5 Vincent Chen 9.40   10.99    USA 10.17 16.64 9.40 11.59 11.21
6 Chris Deng 10.58   11.77    USA 13.49 14.90 10.97 10.84 10.58
7 Christopher Connolly 11.11   12.65    Canada 11.11 13.48 12.66 12.49 12.80
8 Christopher G. Argueta 11.32   12.76    USA 13.18 11.32 11.52 13.59 13.89
9 Max Hilliard 10.70   12.81    USA 13.24 13.37 10.70 19.88 11.82
10 Fletcher Berry 11.88   12.93    USA 11.88 13.01 16.72 13.68 12.10
11 Andres Rodriguez 12.56   13.19    USA 12.56 12.64 15.82 12.72 14.21
12 Eduardo Mazuera 10.13   13.86    USA 14.02 14.21 10.13 15.10 13.34
13 Roy Yue 13.40   14.36    USA 15.64 14.53 13.64 13.40 14.92
14 Gabe Crockett 13.94   15.35    USA 17.07 15.40 16.30 13.94 14.36
15 Justin Chang 13.78   15.84    USA 19.49 15.21 13.78 16.66 15.66
16 Minh-Khanh Phung 13.83   15.97    USA 15.48 16.84 13.83 17.42 15.60
17 Joshua Morgan 14.82   16.49    USA 18.00 16.45 14.82 16.34 16.69
18 Noah Mazraani 14.01   16.53    USA 17.99 14.01 17.91 17.23 14.45
19 Gabriel Sanchez 15.14   17.01    USA 17.19 18.32 15.14 17.28 16.55
20 José Venâncio Pereira Leite 15.13   17.19    Brazil 26.23 15.13 15.25 18.65 17.68
21 Joseph Hirsch 14.93   18.13    USA 21.39 14.93 17.68 15.96 20.74
22 Jon Garretson 15.20   18.53    USA 18.68 15.20 20.27 19.34 17.58
23 Thai Bui 16.08   18.72    USA 16.08 17.92 19.39 18.86 22.27
24 Noah Mikael Sherman 16.73   19.38    USA 20.92 19.73 21.79 17.50 16.73
25 Jair Sosa 18.89   20.17    USA 20.26 24.76 18.89 19.48 20.77
26 Ethan Jones 17.49   20.61    USA 21.10 18.54 24.01 17.49 22.19
27 Amit Kumar-Hermosillo 17.23   20.79    USA 17.23 23.48 20.98 21.28 20.10
28 Ayush Narayan 19.31   21.93    USA 22.79 21.72 26.60 19.31 21.28
29 Alex Westrich 18.52   23.03    USA 22.58 24.15 22.37 26.42 18.52
30 Jae Park 18.99   23.73    USA 20.93 24.54 18.99 29.78 25.73
31 Vivek Patel 21.38   24.43    USA 30.56 24.30 24.55 21.38 24.44
32 Carson Warren 21.61   24.67    USA 24.47 27.47 21.61 DNF 22.08
33 Aadi Upadhyayula 21.71   24.76    USA 29.11 22.45 22.71 30.72 21.71
34 Robert Elijah Cockerill 19.99   26.65    USA 29.57 25.57 19.99 35.59 24.82
35 Eric Zhang 23.51   27.80    USA 32.62 23.51 28.97 29.30 25.12
36 William Henry Bany 24.09   28.57    USA 26.16 38.30 31.72 24.09 27.82
37 Saaketh Katikareddy 21.87   29.25    USA 32.73 37.15 31.60 21.87 23.43
38 Faizan Masroor 27.94   29.42    Bangladesh 28.92 29.00 30.34 27.94 31.16
39 Nicholas Savoie 24.07   30.29    USA 31.87 33.74 24.07 25.25 34.04
40 Michael Roddy 25.20   30.99    USA 25.20 33.14 45.54 30.25 29.59
41 Ethan Bickel 27.13   31.22    USA 30.68 33.48 30.62 27.13 32.37
42 Khalil Mahmood 23.96   31.37    USA 37.53 23.96 31.40 27.61 35.11
43 Samiksh Alamanda 26.52   31.53    USA 31.72 36.34 31.17 26.52 31.69
44 Sean Keeley 27.06   32.58    USA 38.67 29.29 37.60 27.06 30.86
45 Jackson Sheppard 28.99   33.97    USA 36.05 28.99 33.25 DNF 32.62
46 Anthony Diaz 27.12   35.48    USA 36.64 27.12 38.28 32.44 37.35
47 Jadon Koo 28.54   36.00    USA 40.94 34.28 33.45 28.54 40.27
48 Korbin Zimmerman 20.18   36.84    USA 39.41 39.51 32.07 20.18 39.03
49 Enrique Santacruz 35.22   39.83    USA 41.98 35.22 35.37 42.13 DNF
50 Landon Samples 30.72   40.12    USA 38.93 44.14 37.30 DNF 30.72
51 Jonathan Frazier 39.28   45.92    USA 44.89 44.74 1:04.79 48.14 39.28
52 Gauri Gupta 38.41   49.64    USA 54.82 47.45 50.01 38.41 51.47
53 Andrew Kinghorn 50.33   59.65    USA 1:00.31 1:00.42 50.33 59.36 59.29
54 Caleb Fowler 54.15   59.84    USA 54.15 1:12.15 58.78 1:05.57 55.16
55 Brooks Bell 51.41   1:02.86    USA 1:27.08 1:02.82 1:00.16 1:05.59 51.41
56 Braxton Ashline 50.56   1:02.97    USA 50.56 1:15.84 53.22 1:19.10 59.85
57 Stephen Aldaco 1:22.94   1:27.53    USA 1:24.52 1:33.50 1:35.56 1:22.94 1:24.58
58 Michael Koo 1:15.12   1:43.36    USA 1:53.03 1:25.26 2:09.41 1:51.78 1:15.12
59 Steven Harris 1:04.92   DNF    USA 1:21.95 1:52.33 DNF 1:04.92 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 7.83   8.65    USA 9.13 9.59 8.94 7.89 7.83
2 Azhar Virani 8.38   8.79    USA 8.82 11.91 8.38 8.91 8.65
3 Mahith Bandi 7.26   8.96    USA 8.84 7.26 9.95 9.15 8.89
4 Om Joshi 8.34   10.10    USA 9.47 11.45 9.39 11.59 8.34
5 Fletcher Berry 10.99   11.45    USA 11.10 17.24 12.19 10.99 11.06
6 Christopher G. Argueta 10.71   11.81    USA 15.44 12.59 12.09 10.76 10.71
7 Vincent Chen 9.07   11.96    USA 11.37 13.00 17.32 9.07 11.50
8 Chris Deng 10.46   11.96    USA 10.46 11.86 12.31 12.98 11.71
9 Christopher Connolly 11.33   12.43    Canada 12.00 11.33 13.32 14.24 11.98
10 Andres Rodriguez 9.65   12.50    USA 10.72 15.97 13.12 13.67 9.65
11 Roy Yue 12.29   13.49    USA 13.36 14.61 12.29 12.51 14.67
12 Eduardo Mazuera 11.10   13.99    USA 11.10 14.25 16.99 13.26 14.46
13 Justin Chang 11.99   14.31    USA 13.27 16.36 15.72 11.99 13.94
14 Noah Mazraani 13.98   15.71    USA 14.43 13.98 16.61 16.28 16.43
15 Gabriel Sanchez 13.88   16.46    USA 18.80 13.88 16.48 14.10 22.67
16 Thai Bui 15.42   16.54    USA 17.06 18.41 15.42 16.27 16.28
17 Joseph Hirsch 15.04   16.56    USA 19.64 15.56 15.98 15.04 18.13
18 Minh-Khanh Phung 14.27   16.98    USA 17.37 17.10 16.97 16.88 14.27
19 Jon Garretson 16.17   17.82    USA 16.17 17.42 19.28 17.33 18.71
20 Noah Mikael Sherman 15.94   18.04    USA 16.05 DNF 19.14 18.93 15.94
21 José Venâncio Pereira Leite 14.63   18.25    Brazil 16.68 19.74 18.34 14.63 24.86
22 Amit Kumar-Hermosillo 15.69   19.23    USA 16.81 19.63 21.90 21.26 15.69
23 Jair Sosa 15.85   19.88    USA 22.02 18.72 18.90 15.85 32.00
24 Joshua Morgan 15.94   20.37    USA 23.17 28.89 15.94 19.31 18.63
25 Ethan Jones 18.62   20.63    USA 20.57 27.00 20.77 18.62 20.55
26 Ayush Narayan 19.79   21.91    USA 26.13 23.07 19.79 20.42 22.25
27 Vivek Patel 19.61   22.86    USA 25.95 24.54 21.06 22.99 19.61
28 Alex Westrich 22.14   23.52    USA DNF 23.32 22.35 24.88 22.14
29 Aadi Upadhyayula 21.64   25.71    USA 26.46 21.64 26.19 26.64 24.49
30 Jae Park 23.26   25.84    USA 24.27 23.26 26.21 29.33 27.03
31 Carson Warren 26.05   29.55    USA 30.68 DNF 29.25 28.73 26.05
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Azhar Virani 6.65   9.07    USA 9.35 6.65 9.02 8.84 12.48
2 Jeff Park 8.13   9.20    USA 9.83 8.13 9.54 8.91 9.16
3 Mahith Bandi 8.43   9.37    USA 10.72 8.43 10.32 8.44 9.35
4 Om Joshi 9.42   10.03    USA 10.31 10.17 11.66 9.42 9.62
5 Vincent Chen 9.39   10.69    USA 14.32 11.70 9.39 10.54 9.83
6 Chris Deng 9.88   12.02    USA 13.67 12.64 11.07 12.36 9.88
7 Christopher Connolly 10.69   12.39    Canada 14.23 13.00 12.17 10.69 12.00
8 Christopher G. Argueta 12.65   12.89    USA 12.87 12.65 15.39 12.78 13.03
9 Andres Rodriguez 12.08   13.12    USA 12.11 13.38 13.86 14.54 12.08
10 Fletcher Berry 9.98   13.18    USA 13.14 19.52 9.98 12.12 14.28
11 Roy Yue 11.83   13.55    USA 12.46 11.83 13.38 31.65 14.82
12 Eduardo Mazuera 12.75   13.95    USA 15.78 15.90 12.77 12.75 13.31
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 1.89   2.68    USA 2.39 2.09 4.95 1.89 3.55
2 Om Joshi 2.61   3.37    USA 2.61 DNF 4.09 3.10 2.92
3 Andres Rodriguez 2.87   3.81    USA 4.38 2.87 2.94 4.10 4.64
4 Noah Mazraani 2.66   3.84    USA 5.87 2.66 4.34 2.86 4.31
5 Azhar Virani 3.61   3.96    USA 4.00 3.79 4.10 3.61 5.77
6 Christopher G. Argueta 3.51   4.08    USA 3.80 4.16 4.29 3.51 7.04
7 Christopher Connolly 2.89   4.18    Canada 3.47 5.25 6.83 2.89 3.83
8 Vincent Chen 2.12   4.26    USA 2.12 5.48 3.98 3.32 12.87
9 Justin Chang 4.03   4.50    USA 4.50 4.03 6.60 4.80 4.21
10 Fletcher Berry 3.36   4.72    USA 7.26 3.56 4.56 3.36 6.05
11 Chris Deng 3.25   4.99    USA 4.53 3.25 3.96 6.49 6.58
12 Thai Bui 4.13   5.23    USA 5.39 4.39 5.90 4.13 7.62
13 Roy Yue 4.31   5.47    USA 5.83 7.09 4.31 5.27 5.30
14 Jair Sosa 4.92   5.55    USA 6.07 5.30 6.06 4.92 5.30
15 Joshua Morgan 4.36   5.61    USA 6.43 5.54 7.71 4.87 4.36
16 Gabriel Sanchez 4.14   5.63    USA 5.75 6.49 4.64 4.14 8.61
17 Minh-Khanh Phung 4.67   5.63    USA 4.67 5.17 6.16 5.94 5.79
18 José Venâncio Pereira Leite 4.01   5.89    Brazil 7.08 4.20 4.01 7.22 6.38
19 Jon Garretson 5.60   6.18    USA 6.32 5.64 5.60 7.03 6.58
20 Amit Kumar-Hermosillo 5.29   6.73    USA 7.68 7.11 7.46 5.63 5.29
21 Gabe Crockett 5.79   6.83    USA 5.99 7.56 6.94 5.79 7.59
22 Carson Warren 5.12   7.05    USA 8.72 6.07 9.71 6.36 5.12
23 Joseph Hirsch 5.75   7.43    USA 8.06 5.75 7.92 19.49 6.32
24 Robert Elijah Cockerill 5.65   7.45    USA 9.30 7.95 7.64 6.77 5.65
25 Alex Westrich 6.31   7.46    USA 6.91 6.31 7.80 7.81 7.67
26 William Henry Bany 6.50   7.49    USA 8.54 7.59 7.04 6.50 7.85
27 Vivek Patel 6.12   7.60    USA 10.95 7.61 6.12 7.52 7.68
28 Aadi Upadhyayula 6.34   8.22    USA 6.34 6.47 9.18 9.10 9.10
29 Anthony Diaz 6.64   8.81    USA 8.39 9.58 15.75 6.64 8.45
30 Eric Zhang 8.44   9.13    USA 11.35 8.50 8.44 10.00 8.90
31 Samiksh Alamanda 8.36   9.53    USA 11.35 10.61 9.30 8.69 8.36
32 Khalil Mahmood 7.31   9.64    USA 11.11 37.71 7.35 10.47 7.31
33 Eduardo Mazuera 7.22   9.68    USA 7.97 7.44 16.69 13.63 7.22
34 Korbin Zimmerman 6.51   9.80    USA 6.51 10.48 8.42 11.89 10.49
35 Michael Roddy 5.92   9.83    USA 13.76 9.74 5.92 10.24 9.51
36 Sean Keeley 7.07   10.53    USA 13.25 11.33 7.07 12.69 7.57
37 Enrique Santacruz 9.84   10.64    USA 10.27 14.31 10.35 9.84 11.31
38 Ethan Bickel 8.45   10.68    USA 9.52 11.65 8.45 10.88 13.24
39 Nicholas Savoie 9.85   11.39    USA 12.95 15.03 9.85 9.91 11.31
40 Jackson Sheppard 6.91   11.57    USA 14.56 6.91 12.66 8.41 13.65
41 Landon Samples 10.62   11.95    USA 10.99 13.63 11.22 10.62 DNF
42 Saaketh Katikareddy 10.97   13.68    USA 11.53 DNF 10.97 16.00 13.50
43 Caleb Fowler 9.43   13.77    USA 11.27 16.26 15.92 9.43 14.12
44 Faizan Masroor 7.83   14.02    Bangladesh 14.88 7.83 14.09 14.14 13.83
45 Jonathan Frazier 13.28   14.78    USA 16.25 13.91 13.28 19.70 14.19
46 Andrew Kinghorn 7.72   15.00    USA 17.11 10.00 19.09 7.72 17.90
47 Gauri Gupta 11.50   15.98    USA 24.08 11.50 12.09 11.77 26.79
48 Brooks Bell 15.46   21.07    USA 21.72 30.33 15.99 15.46 25.49
49 Stephen Aldaco 14.92   21.16    USA 21.94 18.39 23.14 14.92 24.19
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Om Joshi 2.26   2.80    USA 2.80 2.98 4.11 2.62 2.26
2 Mahith Bandi 1.83   2.89    USA 2.47 3.41 3.82 1.83 2.79
3 Christopher Connolly 2.68   3.38    Canada 3.10 3.32 5.07 2.68 3.72
4 Andres Rodriguez 2.46   3.99    USA 4.03 3.90 5.93 4.03 2.46
5 Vincent Chen 2.51   4.02    USA 3.56 5.63 4.54 3.95 2.51
6 Christopher G. Argueta 3.63   4.02    USA 4.61 4.14 4.03 3.63 3.90
7 Azhar Virani 3.59   4.38    USA 4.16 5.39 3.59 3.64 5.33
8 Noah Mazraani 3.35   4.52    USA 5.43 3.35 3.39 4.73 6.17
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Azhar Virani 29.00   30.88    USA 37.58 32.40 29.20 31.05 29.00
2 Mahith Bandi 31.21   33.58    USA 31.21 39.72 31.80 33.04 35.91
3 Om Joshi 32.59   36.00    USA 40.97 34.24 33.59 40.18 32.59
4 Chris Deng 36.21   37.88    USA 36.21 45.87 40.27 36.85 36.53
5 Vincent Chen 37.01   42.33    USA 37.01 37.90 49.59 44.89 44.19
6 Christopher G. Argueta 42.44   47.14    USA 45.93 51.95 42.44 47.43 48.07
7 Eduardo Mazuera 46.26   54.92    USA 53.03 54.74 46.26 56.98 59.74
8 Fletcher Berry 51.96   56.97    USA 52.70 1:02.01 51.96 56.20 1:02.27
9 Joshua Morgan 59.04   1:02.69    USA 1:03.85 1:03.97 1:00.25 59.04 1:07.31
10 Christopher Connolly 55.37   1:04.77    Canada 55.37 1:08.03 1:07.49 58.79 1:18.41
11 Gabriel Sanchez 57.97   1:05.72    USA 1:03.96 1:11.00 57.97 2:48.51 1:02.21
12 Jon Garretson 1:07.56   1:14.53    USA 1:12.88 DNF 1:07.56 1:14.12 1:16.58
13 Noah Mazraani 1:22.66   1:33.00    USA 1:47.33 1:22.66 1:26.87 1:29.76 1:42.37
14 Minh-Khanh Phung 1:23.17   1:34.64    USA 1:32.49 1:23.17 1:27.99 1:43.43 1:47.15
15 Jair Sosa 1:17.52   1:36.19    USA 1:20.78 1:21.60 DNF 2:06.19 1:17.52
16 Thai Bui 1:17.03   1:37.53    USA 3:07.67 1:27.77 1:39.81 1:17.03 1:45.01
17 Amit Kumar-Hermosillo 1:30.09   1:39.69    USA 1:37.74 1:40.76 1:49.00 1:40.58 1:30.09
18 Aadi Upadhyayula 1:37.87   1:44.71    USA 1:49.58 1:37.87 1:51.77 1:38.92 1:45.63
19 Alex Westrich 1:44.24   1:48.01    USA 2:11.81 1:44.24 1:49.75 1:49.31 1:44.96
20 Saaketh Katikareddy 1:39.09   2:02.92    USA 1:50.39 2:25.35 2:22.54 1:39.09 1:55.82
21 Carson Warren 2:14.95      USA DNF 2:14.95
22 Korbin Zimmerman 2:15.64      USA 3:00.85 2:15.64
23 Samiksh Alamanda 2:15.99      USA 2:44.55 2:15.99
24 José Venâncio Pereira Leite 2:26.96      Brazil 2:26.96 DNF
25 Landon Samples 3:12.48      USA DNF 3:12.48
26 Eric Zhang 3:12.97      USA 3:12.97 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Azhar Virani 26.96   33.06    USA 26.96 37.29 31.75 33.61 33.83
2 Mahith Bandi 29.66   33.08    USA 38.67 29.93 30.64 DNF 29.66
3 Chris Deng 36.41   38.57    USA 37.28 40.52 38.55 36.41 39.88
4 Om Joshi 39.80   40.88    USA 40.77 40.21 39.80 41.67 46.56
5 Vincent Chen 36.57   43.23    USA 36.57 37.04 47.60 48.96 45.06
6 Christopher G. Argueta 43.86   45.28    USA 43.86 44.40 54.99 46.88 44.56
7 Eduardo Mazuera 44.26   49.40    USA 52.33 58.57 44.26 47.03 48.84
8 Fletcher Berry 56.00   1:00.34    USA 1:04.68 1:11.84 59.12 57.23 56.00
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 58.02   1:05.75    USA 58.02 1:13.26 1:02.17 1:12.64 1:02.45
2 Azhar Virani 1:08.54   1:15.50    USA 1:17.50 1:23.19 1:19.93 1:09.08 1:08.54
3 Chris Deng 1:08.73   1:15.62    USA 1:08.73 1:35.05 1:14.58 1:12.50 1:19.78
4 Om Joshi 1:13.09   1:18.50    USA 1:13.50 1:21.52 1:34.68 1:13.09 1:20.48
5 Vincent Chen 1:21.93   1:25.90    USA 1:31.57 1:22.73 1:21.93 1:23.41 1:40.27
6 Christopher G. Argueta 1:33.39   1:42.36    USA 1:46.23 1:36.30 1:33.39 1:46.95 1:44.54
7 Eduardo Mazuera 1:29.25   1:43.16    USA DNF 1:32.88 1:49.84 1:46.77 1:29.25
8 Gabriel Sanchez 1:42.54   1:52.37    USA 1:42.54 1:57.58 2:09.59 1:52.10 1:47.43
9 Christopher Connolly 1:47.19   1:54.57    Canada 1:47.19 1:50.63 1:54.18 2:00.21 1:58.90
10 Fletcher Berry 1:54.68   2:05.96    USA 1:54.68 2:15.63 2:20.12 1:57.80 2:04.46
11 Joshua Morgan 2:03.75   2:19.55    USA 2:25.40 2:27.35 2:40.07 2:05.89 2:03.75
12 Jon Garretson 2:22.06   2:47.12    USA 2:52.39 2:50.94 2:50.44 2:39.99 2:22.06
13 Amit Kumar-Hermosillo 2:36.63   2:53.93    USA 2:52.99 DNF 2:55.71 2:36.63 2:53.10
14 Jair Sosa 2:50.22   2:59.09    USA 2:50.22 3:29.63 2:52.66 3:10.48 2:54.12
15 Ethan Jones 2:42.96   3:04.69    USA 3:18.14 2:42.96 3:03.05 3:42.68 2:52.89
16 Saaketh Katikareddy 4:26.65      USA 4:26.65 4:38.83
17 Landon Samples 4:48.34      USA 4:48.34 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 58.21   1:02.34    USA 1:03.62 1:00.52 1:02.88 1:05.68 58.21
2 Azhar Virani 1:00.48   1:09.50    USA 1:06.91 1:13.15 1:10.23 1:11.37 1:00.48
3 Om Joshi 1:08.96   1:19.14    USA 1:33.64 1:08.96 1:21.70 1:20.70 1:15.02
4 Chris Deng 1:12.68   1:19.32    USA 1:21.16 1:12.68 1:16.73 1:22.00 1:20.06
5 Vincent Chen 1:12.94   1:19.61    USA 1:21.13 1:25.91 1:16.94 1:12.94 1:20.77
6 Christopher G. Argueta 1:30.02   1:38.66    USA 1:44.26 1:30.02 1:47.65 1:38.62 1:33.11
7 Eduardo Mazuera 1:34.98   1:47.45    USA 1:55.79 1:46.41 1:40.16 DNF 1:34.98
8 Gabriel Sanchez 1:44.40   1:52.58    USA 1:52.82 1:54.96 2:13.94 1:44.40 1:49.97
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 1:43.70   1:46.39    USA 1:47.00 1:43.70 1:48.47
2 Chris Deng 2:04.70   2:11.02    USA 2:04.70 2:13.97 2:14.38
3 Vincent Chen 2:04.21   2:20.50    USA 2:04.21 2:32.48 2:24.82
4 Azhar Virani 2:31.90   2:40.21    USA 2:51.21 2:31.90 2:37.52
5 Om Joshi 2:40.29   2:49.03    USA 2:50.15 2:40.29 2:56.66
6 Christopher G. Argueta 2:53.79   3:00.55    USA 3:07.95 2:53.79 2:59.92
7 Gabriel Sanchez 3:29.62   3:37.79    USA 3:45.13 3:29.62 3:38.62
8 Eduardo Mazuera 3:32.23   3:44.72    USA 3:46.00 3:55.94 3:32.23
9 Joshua Morgan 4:09.31   4:23.19    USA 4:09.31 4:23.80 4:36.47
10 Jair Sosa 5:24.24   5:39.06    USA 5:53.40 5:24.24 5:39.54
11 Fletcher Berry 6:26.65      USA 6:26.65
12 Saaketh Katikareddy DNF      USA DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 1:52.37   1:55.63    USA 1:57.02 1:57.49 1:52.37
2 Azhar Virani 2:26.88   2:36.85    USA 2:50.70 2:32.96 2:26.88
3 Om Joshi 2:26.31   2:38.23    USA 2:26.31 2:45.57 2:42.80
4 Christopher G. Argueta 2:37.34   2:51.08    USA 3:00.82 2:55.07 2:37.34
5 Vincent Chen 2:38.59   3:00.07    USA 3:35.39 2:46.24 2:38.59
6 Chris Deng 2:19.84   DNF    USA 2:19.84 DNF 2:27.12
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Hilliard 18.49   22.30    USA 23.26 25.14 18.49
2 Jae Park 1:40.16   DNF    USA 1:40.16 DNF DNF
3 Fletcher Berry 2:21.95   DNF    USA 2:21.95 DNF DNF
4 Christopher Connolly 2:35.98   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 2:35.98
5 Vincent Chen 3:43.00   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:43.00
6 Christopher G. Argueta 4:18.04   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:18.04
7 Jair Sosa 4:56.80   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:56.80
8 Gabriel Sanchez 7:05.63   DNF    USA 7:05.63 DNF DNS
9 Jeff Park DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Minh-Khanh Phung DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Anthony Diaz DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Landon Samples DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Amit Kumar-Hermosillo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Chris Deng DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Andres Rodriguez DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Hilliard 19.96   DNF    USA 19.96 21.63 DNF
2 Fletcher Berry 55.63   DNF    USA DNF 58.76 55.63
3 Gabriel Sanchez 5:23.26   DNF    USA DNF 5:23.26 DNS
4 Christopher Connolly DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
4 Jae Park DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Jair Sosa DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Vincent Chen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
4 Christopher G. Argueta DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Deng 39   43.00    USA 39 48 42
2 Christopher Connolly 46   50.67    Canada 46 51 55
3 Joshua Morgan 55   55.67    USA 55 56 56
4 Ethan Jones 40   DNF    USA 40 DNS DNS
5 Mahith Bandi 42   DNF    USA DNF DNF 42
6 Andres Rodriguez 43   DNF    USA 49 DNF 43
7 Eduardo Mazuera 44   DNF    USA 44 52 DNF
7 Vincent Chen 44   DNF    USA 45 44 DNF
9 Minh-Khanh Phung 49   DNF    USA 52 DNF 49
10 Om Joshi 52   DNF    USA DNF DNF 52
11 Gabriel Sanchez 57   DNF    USA 57 DNS DNS
12 Jair Sosa 59   DNF    USA 59 DNF 64
13 Noah Mazraani 60   DNF    USA DNF DNF 60
14 Alex Westrich 72   DNF    USA DNF DNF 72
15 Eric Zhang DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
15 Jadon Koo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 14.04   15.17    USA 14.62 14.04 16.45 14.45 16.47
2 Jeff Park 15.87   18.41    USA 15.87 16.42 22.78 18.07 20.75
3 Azhar Virani 15.69   18.86    USA 20.60 18.27 20.61 17.71 15.69
4 Om Joshi 16.56   21.44    USA 16.56 20.40 21.29 22.64 24.78
5 Christopher Connolly 20.02   21.45    Canada 20.02 20.41 21.95 21.98 25.60
6 Justin Chang 20.63   22.32    USA 24.05 22.55 21.01 20.63 23.39
7 Christopher G. Argueta 17.36   22.51    USA 28.64 25.73 23.07 17.36 18.72
8 Minh-Khanh Phung 14.97   22.96    USA 22.33 21.25 25.30 14.97 31.27
9 Fletcher Berry 20.40   23.03    USA 26.56 20.40 20.48 22.60 26.02
10 Vincent Chen 21.14   24.59    USA 21.14 22.91 23.41 27.46 33.15
11 Eduardo Mazuera 20.70   25.29    USA 23.63 33.84 27.94 20.70 24.30
12 Ethan Jones 21.90   25.95    USA 23.23 27.06 21.90 27.55 DNF
13 Andres Rodriguez 21.89   27.18    USA 25.74 26.89 30.82 28.90 21.89
14 Roy Yue 25.04   30.28    USA 36.71 27.38 34.97 28.48 25.04
15 Thai Bui 34.22   36.06    USA 35.55 35.51 44.23 37.13 34.22
16 Noah Mazraani 33.97   36.82    USA 34.63 39.14 36.68 57.70 33.97
17 Jon Garretson 38.33   41.02    USA 41.21 41.25 40.59 48.18 38.33
18 José Venâncio Pereira Leite 38.95   42.60    Brazil 41.25 43.24 38.95 51.13 43.31
19 Gabriel Sanchez 42.06   45.03    USA 43.23 42.06 57.32 42.32 49.53
20 Jair Sosa 35.22   46.15    USA 47.42 43.70 47.32 49.28 35.22
21 Amit Kumar-Hermosillo 41.83   47.54    USA 46.52 44.63 55.13 51.47 41.83
22 Joshua Morgan 49.54   55.44    USA 1:00.95 55.10 56.47 49.54 54.76
23 Alex Westrich 46.82   57.09    USA 46.82 58.88 1:14.13 55.89 56.49
24 Saaketh Katikareddy 1:15.62   1:33.84    USA 1:41.53 1:15.62 1:41.43 1:26.65 1:33.44
25 Eric Zhang 1:10.82   1:37.03    USA 1:24.18 2:03.90 1:23.02 2:15.56 1:10.82
26 Chris Deng 24.65   DNF    USA 24.65 DNF 26.14 DNF 26.51
27 Landon Samples 1:46.25      USA 1:46.25 DNF
28 Anthony Diaz 2:17.17      USA 2:17.17 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 14.74   16.25    USA 16.48 18.22 15.83 16.45 14.74
2 Mahith Bandi 15.36   16.69    USA 18.36 15.36 16.09 16.39 17.59
3 Om Joshi 16.98   18.64    USA 16.98 19.05 19.63 24.17 17.24
4 Justin Chang 19.75   23.10    USA 19.75 25.16 24.01 23.16 22.13
5 Azhar Virani 15.66   23.15    USA 36.20 34.80 17.76 15.66 16.89
6 Christopher Connolly 19.39   23.92    Canada DNF 22.68 27.19 19.39 21.89
7 Minh-Khanh Phung 21.09   25.76    USA 29.51 24.46 23.31 29.97 21.09
8 Christopher G. Argueta 23.05   25.90    USA 23.99 27.94 25.77 23.05 29.36
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Azhar Virani 1:00.09   1:04.86    USA 1:03.43 1:00.09 1:05.48 1:09.39 1:05.68
2 Mahith Bandi 1:16.64   1:22.98    USA 1:24.45 1:24.62 1:24.90 1:16.64 1:19.88
3 Chris Deng 1:23.44   1:30.22    USA 1:35.78 1:29.02 1:28.94 1:32.69 1:23.44
4 Minh-Khanh Phung 1:27.78   1:31.94    USA 1:30.09 1:27.78 1:54.41 1:29.41 1:36.32
5 Om Joshi 1:32.24   1:39.35    USA 1:32.24 1:53.59 1:38.80 1:46.56 1:32.70
6 Christopher G. Argueta 1:35.03   1:51.14    USA 1:35.03 1:53.17 2:17.22 1:53.11 1:47.13
7 Vincent Chen 1:42.37   1:54.59    USA 1:42.37 1:51.59 1:52.21 1:59.97 2:05.28
8 Gabriel Sanchez 1:44.14   2:01.92    USA 2:24.73 2:03.17 1:48.08 1:44.14 2:14.52
9 Christopher Connolly 1:44.60   2:02.18    Canada 2:02.58 1:59.73 1:44.60 2:04.23 2:09.57
10 Joshua Morgan 2:02.27   2:08.97    USA 2:07.41 2:02.27 2:10.73 2:08.77 2:22.70
11 Ethan Jones 1:46.52   2:09.55    USA 2:25.53 2:07.35 2:11.88 2:09.42 1:46.52
12 Eduardo Mazuera 2:01.31   2:12.05    USA 2:16.32 2:13.18 2:01.31 2:06.64 2:22.43
13 Jair Sosa 3:17.57      USA 3:17.57 3:41.94
14 Andres Rodriguez 3:38.87      USA 3:38.87 3:47.72
15 Noah Mazraani 3:42.49      USA 3:42.49 4:04.71
16 Fletcher Berry 4:05.98      USA 4:06.28 4:05.98
17 Saaketh Katikareddy 5:39.69      USA DNF 5:39.69
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Azhar Virani 53.50   1:00.66    USA 1:06.31 1:01.51 53.50 1:00.47 1:00.01
2 Mahith Bandi 1:00.52   1:19.19    USA 1:15.22 1:16.06 1:31.82 1:00.52 1:26.29
3 Chris Deng 1:22.25   1:23.99    USA 1:23.66 1:22.90 1:22.25 1:35.71 1:25.40
4 Minh-Khanh Phung 1:24.29   1:32.99    USA 1:30.64 1:24.29 1:39.32 1:29.01 1:46.72
5 Om Joshi 1:25.71   1:34.48    USA 1:25.71 1:37.91 1:30.17 1:35.35 1:39.58
6 Vincent Chen 1:33.38   1:43.42    USA 1:42.90 1:59.61 1:33.38 1:34.46 1:52.89
7 Christopher G. Argueta 1:46.35   1:53.32    USA 1:52.85 1:53.30 1:46.35 2:00.31 1:53.80
8 Gabriel Sanchez 1:51.05   2:05.00    USA 2:08.07 1:51.05 2:07.20 2:17.89 1:59.72
  Square-1   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincent Chen 9.87   13.62    USA 10.04 17.24 9.87 17.88 13.57
2 Thai Bui 15.82   17.86    USA 24.38 17.38 18.71 17.49 15.82
3 Christopher Connolly 16.44   21.51    Canada 23.89 16.49 24.14 16.44 25.74
4 Christopher G. Argueta 16.72   22.09    USA 24.64 16.72 39.02 23.07 18.57
5 Chris Deng 18.43   24.08    USA 36.33 23.94 18.43 26.89 21.41
6 Amit Kumar-Hermosillo 29.52   34.01    USA 29.52 32.85 33.34 1:10.67 35.83
7 Roy Yue 26.32   40.09    USA 34.95 34.37 50.95 55.34 26.32
8 Andres Rodriguez 36.58   41.07    USA 36.58 40.43 40.99 41.78 43.49
9 Joshua Morgan 35.02   44.89    USA 44.76 1:32.78 46.60 43.31 35.02
10 Jair Sosa 49.23   57.41    USA 56.68 57.53 1:00.20 49.23 58.03
11 Landon Samples 30.77   57.79    USA 1:30.45 30.77 58.63 50.41 1:04.34
12 Eduardo Mazuera 34.20   1:00.14    USA 1:10.62 34.20 49.17 1:00.63 DNF
13 Ethan Jones 44.81   1:08.05    USA DNF 44.81 1:04.60 1:06.65 1:12.89
14 Carson Warren 1:00.69   1:22.20    USA 1:34.67 1:18.23 1:13.71 DNF 1:00.69
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincent Chen 10.29   14.42    USA 15.35 10.29 14.99 12.93 DNF
2 Thai Bui 16.62   20.14    USA 20.33 21.48 16.62 24.68 18.61
3 Chris Deng 20.13   22.30    USA 22.06 24.18 28.84 20.66 20.13
4 Christopher G. Argueta 22.72   30.19    USA 39.37 34.90 24.33 22.72 31.35
5 Christopher Connolly 26.13   30.43    Canada 31.02 30.49 29.78 26.13 41.57
6 Roy Yue 39.40   44.04    USA 46.82 51.74 45.40 39.40 39.90
7 Amit Kumar-Hermosillo 29.36   45.87    USA 33.80 DNF 1:05.95 37.87 29.36
8 Andres Rodriguez 38.32   54.26    USA 45.43 1:12.36 45.10 1:12.24 38.32
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jae Park 13:04.00   DNF    USA DNF DNF 13:04.00
2 Fletcher Berry DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
2 Jeff Park DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
2 Jair Sosa DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fletcher Berry DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
1 Jae Park DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' F U D2 B' L2 U2 D' L F2 D2 R2 U B2 D' R2 U' R2 L2 D
A #2 L' D B U' R' B' U2 R F2 R' D' F2 U2 F2 U F2 L2 D2 B2
A #3 F2 D2 B2 L2 F2 R2 D R2 B2 R2 B D2 L' D2 U B D B2 F' R U'
A #4 L B R D' F B2 L2 U R2 F D2 R F2 U2 F2 U2 L F2 L' F2 U2
A #5 F2 L' F2 D2 B2 R D2 L2 R D' B' R' F2 D2 F' L D L' F2
A Ex#1 R F2 L B2 L D2 L F2 L F' L' R D' F U2 L U' R B2 L2
A Ex#2 L2 D L2 D B2 R2 U2 F2 R2 D L' F2 D' R U' B2 L' F U2 B'
B #1 R2 D2 F L2 B' R2 B2 L2 U2 F R D' B' R2 F U2 R D' L U' F
B #2 B2 F2 U2 R' U2 L D2 B2 L' B2 U2 F L' U' L B F2 L D' U'
B #3 L2 F R2 F U2 B' F U2 L' U' F2 L2 B R' B F D2 B2 D'
B #4 U2 L2 D2 B F2 D2 B F2 D B2 F' U2 L' B R' D' F2 U'
B #5 U2 F' D2 L2 U2 R2 B U B L B2 D2 F2 U2 L' B' U' L
B Ex#1 L2 F2 U' L U2 F2 D' F' R' U B2 U' L2 D B2 R2 L2 D2 B2
B Ex#2 F D2 B F D2 L2 D2 F2 L U F2 D2 L R2 F' U R2 B L'
C #1 B2 R2 U2 B2 D' B2 R2 D B2 L D B D' U' L2 U B U2 F2 U2
C #2 B2 L2 D2 B D' F B' U2 L F' R U2 B U2 D2 B2 L2 F
C #3 L2 B L2 B' F' R2 D2 B' F' U B' D2 U F2 D' B R' D R'
C #4 B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D' F2 D' L2 D F' R2 D F2 R' B' U' F U L' R'
C #5 B2 L2 D2 F2 R2 F' L2 R U' B2 F2 D' L2 R F2 D L F2
C Ex#1 B2 D' U2 F2 U' L2 B2 F2 D R2 F2 L' B R D' R B2 R' F
C Ex#2 B2 F2 L2 D2 B2 F2 L' B D' F2 D L U' F2 L2 R B U'
D #1 L' U F' R2 U2 B' D' R' B2 D' B D2 L2 B2 R2 U B2 D' L2
D #2 D' F' D' B L F B' D F' L2 F' U2 B2 R' F2 R2 U2 R2 D2
D #3 L2 B D2 B L2 R2 B D2 L2 B2 L' D B2 R D R2 F2 R' D2
D #4 U B D2 L' U2 L2 D F R2 B R' B2 R F2 R' U2 F2 L2 D2 F2
D #5 R' U F' U' F' R B2 D2 B2 R2 U' F2 B L2 F U2 D2
D Ex#1 L2 F2 U2 L2 U R2 U' B2 D' B' R2 D' L' D2 R B2 F D R' F2
D Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 D R2 U F2 U2 F2 L B' L2 F' R D U' F U2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 D R2 D B2 R2 D2 F U2 L F2 D L D' F'
A #2 D2 F' U L U2 F2 B' L2 F' D R D2 F2 D2 R2 F' R2 U2 L2 B
A #3 L2 D2 F2 D' B2 F2 D' F2 D' F' D2 U F2 L2 R' U2 L F' U L2
A #4 D2 L2 D2 L2 F' R2 B' L' U B U F' U' F' L D' B' L2
A #5 B2 L U2 L D2 B2 R' B2 D2 F D' L F' L' F' L R D2 L2
A Ex#1 B' F' L2 U2 F U2 R2 B' D' U B2 F L R2 F' U2 L R U
A Ex#2 L2 U F2 L2 R2 U' B2 L2 B2 R' F' L2 U L2 D' F U2 L' R F'
B #1 D' R2 B2 L2 B2 U' L2 D2 B2 F L2 B D' F D2 U' L R U'
B #2 U F2 R2 D2 U B2 L2 U L F2 U L F2 D2 F' L2 R D B'
B #3 B2 F2 R2 F2 U' R2 U R2 U' R2 U' B' U2 L' U2 B2 D U' L U
B #4 R2 B2 L' F2 D2 B2 D2 R' B2 L B' F U F2 R2 B' R' U F U
B #5 L2 B2 U2 B2 U2 L2 B' D' L2 D U' R' U B' L2 D' L' U F
B Ex#1 R2 D' B2 L2 B2 R2 D F2 D2 L' B' D2 F2 L U' R2 D B F R
B Ex#2 B2 L2 U' L2 R2 D U2 L2 D2 B2 R' D2 F L U2 F L2 D2 B'
C #1 U2 L2 D L2 D' L2 B2 D' L D B D' B L' F' L U' L
C #2 F2 U' B' D' F L' B2 R' U F' U2 R2 D2 L2 U L2 D' F2 L2 D R2
C #3 U2 F D2 L2 F' R2 U2 R2 D B F2 U2 L F' R' U B2 L R
C #4 F2 R2 U2 B2 R' B2 L' F2 U' F L F R' U2 B2 U R' F'
C #5 L U2 L D2 F2 L F2 R D2 L2 B2 U F2 D U2 R2 F U R' D2
C Ex#1 D B2 R2 B2 F2 R2 D' B2 L D2 U' L' R2 U' R F R2 B2 U'
C Ex#2 R2 D B2 D U F2 R2 B F D' R B' D B' U' R' D' B' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D' L B L' U' R U' L2 U2 B' D2 L2 F2 R2 B2 D R2 U
A #2 D2 L' U2 R' D2 F2 U2 R B2 D F R B D2 B2 D' R B R' F2
A #3 U F2 D2 U B2 D' B2 L' B U2 B2 L' U2 F' L' D2 R F' U'
A #4 B2 U2 R' U2 R B2 R D' R' F2 R' U' F2 D F L D B
A #5 U F L' D L F' L' U' L' F' R' U2 D2 B2 L2 U L2 U
A Ex#1 L F2 U2 R D2 L' R B2 D2 B' U' R U' F2 D' B R2 F' D2 F
A Ex#2 U' L' D R' F2 U R' F' U2 D' B2 R' F2 R U2 L' F2 R' U2 L
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R F U' R2 U' F' U' R2 U R
A #2 R U' R' U R2 U2 F' R' F' R U
A #3 U' R' U' F' U2 R U R' U2 F2 R2
A #4 U F R U' R U' R' U' F U' R
A #5 F' U' R' U R' F R2 F' R2 U' R
A Ex#1 U2 R' F' U R2 U2 R2 F' R U R
A Ex#2 F R' F R U R U2 R2 U' F' R
B #1 R U' R' U R U2 R' U2 R F2 R2
B #2 R F U2 F U' F' U' R U' R' F
B #3 R2 U' R2 F R2 U' F' U' R' U2 R
B #4 U2 R' U' R U R F' R' U R F'
B #5 U2 R F' R2 F U2 F' R2 F U' R2
B Ex#1 R U' R' U' R' U' F U' F' U R'
B Ex#2 U' R U2 F' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R U
C #1 R U' R' U R F' U' F U R U
C #2 U R' U' R U R' U2 R F U' R
C #3 U' R' F R' U F U' F U F R
C #4 R' F2 R U2 R' F R2 F' R2 U2 R
C #5 R' F R' U2 R U R' F R2 U' F'
C Ex#1 U R' F2 U' R U F' U2 F R2 U'
C Ex#2 R U' R' F U2 F R2 U' R2 U2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F U2 R U2 R' U' F U2 F U'
A #2 R' U' R U' R' F U' R U2 R' F
A #3 R U' R2 F U' R2 U2 R2 F R2 U2
A #4 F U2 F' R U R' F U2 R U R'
A #5 R U' R' U' R' F' U' R U F R
A Ex#1 F R2 U' R2 U2 R F U' F U2 F
A Ex#2 U R' F' R2 F' U2 R' F R U2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' F2 L' F2 U2 B D B F D2 L' U2 B2 L' B2 L D2 L B2 L Rw2 Uw2 D2 B' Uw2 D' Fw2 D B D F L2 U2 Rw B R' Uw2 L' Fw L' D Rw' Uw Fw' Rw Uw
A #2 F2 R' L2 B2 L' U2 R2 U2 L2 B2 D2 F D L2 B2 F U D' F U2 Uw2 B' U Fw2 D' Fw2 R2 B' U' Fw2 U2 R2 Rw U2 Fw2 Rw2 F' Uw Rw' Uw2 Fw R2 Fw2 U' L'
A #3 F' U2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F2 U2 F2 R U L2 F2 R2 D' B U D' B' R Fw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 L D R2 U' L' D' R2 Fw2 Rw2 F' U2 Fw' Rw2 F2 R2 Uw Rw' R' Fw2 D2 B2
A #4 B2 R2 U2 B' U2 B R2 D2 L2 U' L2 F' R' B' D' L D' B L2 Fw2 Uw2 U R Fw2 L' U2 Rw2 L' Fw2 D' Fw L D' R B Rw2 D2 Uw Rw2 Uw F2 Rw' L'
A #5 U B' D' B' L R' U R' D B' D' F2 U' R2 D' L2 D R2 D2 Fw2 R B2 Uw2 U Rw2 B2 R Uw2 D' R' D' Fw' B F' Rw2 U' Fw' L2 Rw' F' Uw D' Rw L2
A Ex#1 U2 B2 D F2 R2 U B2 D2 B2 R2 F U R D F' R' B2 D' R' D' Rw2 B' R2 L2 F2 U Fw2 U Fw2 B D L2 Rw U' F' R' Uw2 Rw Fw' D2 Rw R Fw R' Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 U2 L2 B D2 F B2 L2 B' L' B D L D' R' U F' B D' R' Rw2 Fw2 U' R D2 Fw2 R2 B2 Uw2 F2 U Fw' L' F R2 U L' U2 Uw F Rw' Fw Uw' U Rw'
B #1 U2 F' L2 R2 B2 F' U2 B2 F U2 L B' D' L F U2 F' R2 B Fw2 D' B Rw2 U' L2 Uw2 L2 B' Uw2 U2 Rw' Fw2 D2 L D U Fw R' Uw' Rw L Uw2 B2
B #2 B U2 L2 B2 U2 L2 D2 R2 F D B R F R U2 B' U' R D' L Rw2 Uw2 L U' Fw2 U Fw2 Uw2 L' U' L2 Fw F' L D' L2 U' Uw' F2 L' Fw' R Uw D2
B #3 L2 B2 R2 F2 L2 D2 B2 U2 R U' F L D' L' F D2 R' B D Fw2 U2 Fw2 U' Fw2 L' U2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 L U F' U2 Fw D2 R' Rw' Fw F' D' R2 Fw Uw B2
B #4 R2 F2 D L2 U R2 F2 R2 L2 U' D' B R2 D' B2 U R F L' B2 D2 Fw2 D Rw2 D' U B U Rw2 B' R2 F' Uw2 D' Rw D R Fw2 U2 B' Uw Fw R Uw F' L2 Fw'
B #5 B2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F2 D F2 D R2 F U' L' U R2 D2 F2 L2 B' L Rw2 Uw2 F2 D2 Fw2 F' L' B2 Uw2 B R2 F2 R2 Uw R F' L2 D2 R Uw' R' Rw' Fw Rw' F' D
B Ex#1 F2 R2 U L2 U2 B2 U' B2 L2 U' B2 F' D2 R D2 L2 B' F' L B2 L2 Fw2 D F2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 D' B' R2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 L' U F2 Rw F2 D Fw' Uw' L2 Fw Rw U Fw'
B Ex#2 D' R U L2 D B2 L' F D L B D2 F D2 R2 L2 B' F' L2 Rw2 Fw2 L Fw2 F' R Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 B' L2 D' B' Uw R Uw' Fw U Rw D F L' Fw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 R F2 L B2 R2 U2 F2 L2 F2 D R2 L' U B F' L2 F' D Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B D Fw2 D B L2 U B2 D' Rw R F2 Rw D Uw Rw2 B' R U Rw' Fw2 D
A #2 U2 L2 B' L2 F' R2 F' R2 F' D2 F U' R' L2 B2 R D R' F' B' Rw2 F D Rw2 F' B2 L2 D' Fw2 F Uw2 D2 B2 Rw F2 D' Rw F U Rw Uw Fw2 F Uw Fw2 R'
A #3 D2 L2 U2 F2 R2 F2 R2 F U2 F L2 U R2 F2 D' R2 L F' R U2 Uw2 F Uw2 U' F Rw2 F' U' L2 Fw2 F2 R2 F' Rw' Uw2 F' U' L Fw2 Rw2 Uw L2 Fw Rw2 F Uw
A #4 F B L2 B R2 U2 F R2 F' D R' B' L' F' L' D' F2 U D2 L' Fw2 R' Uw2 L B U2 R' F' L' Uw2 F' R Uw' L2 Fw2 B D2 B L2 Rw D Fw Uw' B' Uw'
A #5 U F2 L B R' L' U F' U2 R B2 R' U2 L B2 L2 U2 R F2 Fw2 D Rw2 Uw2 D Rw2 R2 D' L2 R Uw2 R2 Fw' L' U R' U Uw' Rw' B' Rw2 Uw' Rw' Fw
A Ex#1 F2 U' F2 D2 R2 D B2 U F2 R2 U B' U2 L B2 F2 U F2 L' B' Fw2 U2 L Uw2 Rw2 R Uw2 D2 F' D2 B Rw2 Uw' Fw2 L D B' Rw' F Uw' F2 Uw2 Rw U2
A Ex#2 R2 U' R2 U B2 U R2 B2 U2 B2 U' R' U R' D' B' F L' B D2 L Uw2 Fw2 F D2 F R' B' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R' U2 R' Uw' Fw2 R D2 R' Rw' Uw' F U2 B2 L' Fw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' Lw2 Uw' Lw2 Dw' F2 B' Bw2 Lw' Uw' Lw Dw2 B2 U Uw' Lw' R2 F D F Rw R2 Uw D' F' R2 Lw' Uw B' Uw2 F2 D' B2 Fw' U2 R Dw' Bw2 D' Bw2 Fw2 Lw' F2 Dw Fw' F2 Dw D Bw Dw2 Lw2 Fw Lw' L Bw2 Dw2 R2 Lw2 L' U2
A #2 Fw2 Dw' Lw2 U F Fw' Dw Lw Rw' Bw' Rw2 Uw2 Rw' Lw2 B2 L Bw' Uw2 Dw Fw' R Lw2 Bw' Lw' Bw2 Fw' Dw2 D2 Uw2 Fw Rw2 F2 L R' B' D Bw2 R2 Uw R2 Fw2 U2 Dw' R F' Dw B' D2 Uw2 Bw' L Uw2 B' R' Uw Fw2 B' U R D2
A #3 Uw' B R2 L Bw2 Rw' Lw' L B2 Bw2 Fw' L2 Fw F Bw' U2 Rw' U2 B' Fw' Rw Bw' Dw U Uw Fw Lw Uw2 U Rw Dw' Rw Fw2 Bw Uw2 Rw F Lw' Uw' F R B L2 B' Bw Rw2 Uw Bw' Dw2 B Bw D2 F' Dw2 U R' Lw F' Rw2 Dw'
A #4 Lw' D Uw Rw' U2 R2 Dw2 D' Rw' D2 R' Lw2 Dw2 U' Uw Bw2 Uw' Lw2 Fw Rw' U L Rw' Uw2 Bw' B2 D' Dw Bw2 Uw' R D2 Rw2 F2 Uw' Dw2 Bw D' Uw L' F2 Lw2 Bw' Uw L F2 L D2 Lw2 F' U' Fw' Lw Uw' Fw Uw' U L2 Lw B
A #5 R' Bw Fw2 D Uw' L' Rw' B' U R2 B' D Fw' Bw Lw' Uw U' R2 Uw Bw2 U2 Lw' Bw2 U B' Fw Uw2 L Lw Bw2 R' B U2 L2 B' Rw2 Lw D2 R' D F' U2 Lw B' R' Uw B2 L Bw2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw Uw' D U' L' Rw2 D' Rw2 D'
A Ex#1 Fw' Bw Uw Fw2 Rw F' D2 Uw' Lw Rw U' Bw F U Uw' B2 Dw F2 B2 D2 Rw Dw Rw' Lw B2 D2 Lw R D Lw2 Fw2 Dw Rw R2 Bw U Dw' D2 Bw' D2 U2 Fw Dw L F Fw2 Uw D Lw' Uw R2 L2 Dw2 Lw Rw2 U2 D' Fw' Lw' R'
A Ex#2 U2 D' B2 Rw' Uw Dw2 R Fw2 Uw' Bw U2 R2 Uw2 Fw Dw' U2 Bw' Lw' F2 D2 R' Uw2 L' D2 R2 Dw Fw2 Dw U D B L2 F' U2 D' Fw Uw F' L' Lw Bw' R' D R2 Bw Dw' R' Bw B2 Fw Rw2 B D Bw Dw2 Fw2 Bw2 F2 Rw2 Dw
B #1 B D' B Fw' Lw2 F L2 F2 B' Dw' Bw' B' D' F Bw B Lw' L2 F Bw2 B' Dw' U Lw2 F Lw' Uw2 D Fw2 U F D2 F2 D' Fw L' D2 L Bw2 Fw' D Fw2 D2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw' Dw Uw' Lw' Rw' R F' Rw' U2 L Lw' D' Rw Uw2 Dw
B #2 Dw2 B2 Rw D' R2 D R2 Fw Lw U' Uw2 Fw Rw' Lw2 Uw2 L' U' D' L' Bw L Uw' Rw B U' Dw B2 D' R U R' Fw U' Fw' Rw2 Uw2 B2 L Dw2 R' U' Dw Uw L' Lw' U Lw R2 Uw2 Dw' B' Fw2 Rw B Dw2 D B Lw' R' F
B #3 Bw B Lw2 Fw' Rw' U' L2 Lw2 Uw' Dw' D Lw' Bw2 Rw2 L2 D U2 R2 B2 L B Fw R2 Rw2 D2 Lw D Rw F Rw L2 F' R F R' D Dw' Lw2 R' Uw' B Uw2 B Rw2 F' Fw2 Bw2 Lw' Rw Uw Lw' U Uw2 Rw' Lw' L Uw' B' Uw' L2
B #4 Rw Bw R Uw2 D' R L2 Bw Dw Uw' L' B' Bw' Fw2 F2 Uw2 Fw Bw2 D' Fw Dw' Bw' Uw U2 Dw2 Rw' Uw2 L Uw Dw' B' Dw F' D' B' Fw2 Uw F2 B2 Dw Uw Rw' U2 Uw Rw2 F Uw' Lw D' Fw U2 L B Rw' D R Uw' U Lw Fw2
B #5 Fw2 Rw F U Fw' Lw' Bw Lw U2 Uw' Fw2 R2 Bw' Dw2 D' Rw' Bw U2 D Uw' F2 L2 U' Dw D' Lw R' Dw2 Lw' B2 Fw' Uw' D' U' Bw Uw' U' R Rw' L Dw U' Bw F Rw' Fw Dw' Rw D Rw' Fw F D Lw' Rw L' Dw D Bw' B2
B Ex#1 Rw U F2 U D F2 Fw2 Bw Dw' B2 Uw Rw2 Lw2 Uw R' Uw' Dw U2 B' Uw2 D Bw2 Fw2 Uw' U2 Lw' R L Fw F2 D' Fw Dw' Bw Lw Uw2 Dw2 D2 Rw2 R Uw D Bw Dw U' L' Lw' F' Bw Lw2 D' R' Lw' F L D L2 F2 R Bw'
B Ex#2 U L2 R Dw2 R' Bw2 R Fw' F' Rw2 L2 Dw2 B Dw2 Rw2 D' Uw2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 Lw' Rw' B' Fw2 U' B Uw2 F Lw' D Lw2 B Lw Uw Bw' D2 Lw Fw U2 R2 D B' Fw' F' Bw2 U Fw' Dw' U2 Uw D Lw Fw' F' Uw' Bw2 R2 Lw Rw Uw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' F2 L2 Dw2 Bw2 Rw Bw R Dw' Fw2 L2 Lw F2 B' Uw B2 Uw' B' L2 Uw U Fw2 Rw Fw' Dw' Fw2 Uw Lw' Rw' Bw' Fw' F U R2 Dw' L' R' Fw2 B' Uw2 F' L D B' Dw2 Lw Uw' U' Lw' L2 Uw2 Dw Fw Rw Lw R2 Dw' Lw' F2 D'
A #2 R' Rw2 Dw' Uw2 Lw Uw' R' Bw' R Bw2 L2 Dw B' Rw2 F Uw2 Lw U2 F B Rw' R2 Fw' U Fw Bw' Rw2 Uw' Dw Bw' Dw2 R' D R2 B2 D' Bw' F' Rw2 Lw2 D' F' L2 Dw' L Fw' D2 Lw D' F' R D2 U' R' Rw Bw' Uw L2 Fw2 R'
A #3 D2 R F2 Fw' R2 F2 L B Dw L Bw' Dw2 U Lw' D Rw L2 Fw2 Dw2 L' Fw2 Dw2 Fw2 L Uw2 R2 D' U2 R2 Lw2 U Bw' B' Rw R Lw' Dw Uw2 Bw B Fw Lw2 Fw Rw Bw2 B2 Dw B2 U Rw' Fw2 Bw Rw' U Fw2 Lw' B Dw Bw Uw'
A #4 Rw Dw' B' Bw2 Lw2 L2 B Uw Bw2 L2 D' Rw Fw Lw Dw2 Bw L U D2 Dw Lw' Rw' U2 Bw Dw' Fw2 U2 Dw Rw B D R2 B2 U2 Rw' Uw' R' U' L Fw Rw U B2 L Fw' B2 Bw Lw2 D B' R Dw2 Uw Rw2 R B' Bw' L' F2 U
A #5 Rw2 Uw' D Bw2 Dw2 Lw2 Uw2 U Bw D B' D U2 Rw B2 D Uw' F2 Dw' D2 R Uw2 U2 D' Rw' Bw2 Fw' D U2 B2 U' Dw2 Uw' D' R' Bw' Dw' Bw' R2 D Uw' Lw' Rw' Bw2 R2 U2 Rw' B' Fw' Dw Rw' Dw U L B' L2 Dw' Rw D B
A Ex#1 Lw Fw' Rw' F2 Uw Fw F U2 Rw' Fw D Fw2 L2 Dw' Lw' U Dw' Lw Fw2 Lw Dw2 B2 Uw F' Uw' R' D' F Bw2 U Fw F Uw F Bw' Uw Lw2 Bw' Fw Uw Fw2 Dw2 Lw' Uw' B' Fw U' B F' R' B Rw' Lw2 R2 B2 R Uw2 Lw2 R' B'
A Ex#2 Lw' Bw R' U' L R' Uw2 U' Dw2 Rw2 U' Fw' F2 Dw' F2 R' Rw2 Lw2 L2 F' Bw2 Dw L Uw' U2 F Uw2 R2 U2 Lw Rw Dw' Rw2 Lw' U' Bw' Rw B Lw U B2 D2 Rw' D Rw2 Dw D B' Fw2 Lw D' Dw Uw' Lw R' U' Lw Fw' Uw' Dw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 3Uw2 Lw 3Fw2 B2 D Fw U Uw Lw2 L2 Rw2 3Rw' F Uw' F2 U2 Dw2 Rw2 3Rw Uw' R' 3Fw2 Uw2 U Lw2 D' F2 D Uw' Fw2 Bw' F2 Uw' L' D Uw R U2 3Fw' Uw' F2 Rw' Bw' D2 Rw 3Rw 3Fw2 3Rw F' Rw U Bw2 Rw Bw' Lw2 3Fw' Rw Uw2 Lw' Rw' R Bw2 Fw Dw2 U2 L' U B Bw U' Lw2 Uw Dw Lw' U' F' 3Fw Fw2 3Rw
A #2 3Fw2 R F2 3Uw D' Rw 3Uw Dw2 Rw' 3Rw2 3Uw' Fw 3Uw' B2 Lw' 3Uw U 3Rw' Fw Lw Rw 3Fw' 3Rw Bw2 3Uw2 F Rw' Bw Rw2 Fw2 Rw' Dw' 3Rw Fw 3Uw' D' L Uw2 Fw2 3Rw 3Uw2 Bw' L2 Fw' Bw' Uw2 Lw Dw' F L2 R2 3Uw B' Fw2 Uw2 3Fw F' Fw Rw B Bw' R B Uw2 F' L Dw2 D Bw' U2 Uw F Bw2 3Rw D R2 Uw' 3Uw Rw' Bw'
A #3 L Dw2 Bw2 3Uw2 Fw' L 3Fw Lw2 L2 Dw Fw' 3Uw2 F' Bw B' Rw2 L' 3Rw2 U2 R' 3Rw' L2 B2 F 3Uw Rw 3Uw2 L2 U2 Uw B2 Dw' F2 Fw2 3Rw' Bw' L2 Lw Dw' F' Bw' R2 L Dw2 U2 D R2 L' 3Uw R F 3Uw F2 R Uw D Lw' Dw' Rw2 Uw2 U' B 3Fw2 Uw' 3Rw2 Lw L' R2 D' 3Fw' Dw2 Uw2 Bw2 D' Uw' B' F Lw2 R B'
A Ex#1 3Uw' U' Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Rw D' 3Rw2 Bw2 L' 3Uw2 3Fw F Bw2 Rw' 3Rw D' L2 Lw2 R2 3Rw2 U Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 B D Lw' Dw' 3Fw D2 B' R' F' 3Fw' R' L' 3Uw Bw' Rw2 3Uw' Dw2 3Fw' B F2 D' 3Uw B' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 L' 3Fw2 F2 Rw Bw Dw' Rw 3Fw2 B Bw2 Uw' 3Fw Bw 3Uw Lw Dw2 3Rw2 B' Lw2 Bw2 F2 Uw' L2 3Fw2 Rw Dw' D L
A Ex#2 R 3Fw F2 Bw' Rw2 B2 Fw' 3Uw B' U Uw 3Rw2 Lw2 Rw' D2 Bw2 L' 3Rw R2 D2 Lw' Rw2 D2 R D Lw Uw Rw U L2 Bw2 Rw' 3Uw Bw' 3Rw Lw Bw' Uw' F2 Bw' B' Uw2 Dw' R2 F2 3Uw Uw' Fw' Rw2 Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 B2 D' B D Rw' L U' 3Rw' D' 3Uw F2 Rw B' F2 Rw' U' F Bw B 3Rw2 D' 3Rw2 3Uw F 3Rw' 3Fw Bw' Lw'
B #1 Lw2 Rw' U' R2 U' Dw2 B Fw 3Uw Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw' L' U2 3Rw Fw2 Lw2 D2 3Uw2 L' B2 3Fw Lw' Fw Lw 3Fw Dw Lw' Dw 3Rw' 3Uw Lw' Bw' Fw2 3Uw L' F2 R2 3Uw U2 L Rw2 3Uw F2 U' Dw2 Bw U2 Fw2 Dw2 R' U Rw 3Uw2 Bw' R Rw' Bw L' R' F Rw' Fw Uw B2 3Uw2 B' 3Rw R2 Uw' 3Uw' Fw2 3Uw Lw' Dw U 3Uw2 Fw D L'
B #2 R L' Bw' Dw' F B 3Rw L2 D' Fw L 3Fw2 D' 3Rw 3Uw' F2 Dw 3Uw2 3Fw2 Fw L Rw2 Lw F Fw' Rw2 Lw' Fw' Dw' R Fw' D Lw' Rw' Uw 3Rw L2 3Uw2 3Rw2 U Uw 3Uw R U2 3Fw2 D' Lw Dw L R2 D R2 F2 Fw2 U Lw L2 3Fw2 B2 Lw' F2 Dw' B2 U2 F' D2 Fw2 R' L' Uw L F2 R2 F Lw B L' D Rw' F
B #3 3Rw2 3Uw2 R2 Rw2 L D2 Bw2 3Uw2 B 3Uw2 Bw Uw' U2 D' Fw Lw' U2 D' 3Rw2 Lw' B Bw2 Lw2 Bw' 3Fw2 R' U' B' Dw2 Uw' Lw Fw L' Bw F B2 D R' Rw2 Lw 3Fw F' B2 3Uw2 Dw2 Rw' U2 F' D L R2 3Fw Uw' D F' 3Rw2 3Fw R F2 3Uw' Lw Bw R' 3Fw Dw U2 3Rw' Rw2 Fw' Dw Lw' U2 Uw2 3Rw2 Bw' Uw2 L D Bw2 Dw2
B Ex#1 Uw Rw2 B' F' Dw Lw2 Rw D' Rw' L2 3Uw L' R2 Dw Fw2 F' R2 U Lw2 Rw' 3Rw 3Fw R D U Dw2 Lw2 Bw2 B Lw2 F2 U' R B 3Rw Fw' F D2 Rw2 Lw' Fw2 F Dw2 Bw L' Rw2 F U Lw2 F D2 R2 3Rw2 U2 3Fw2 3Rw Lw F' L Dw2 L2 3Uw F' Uw R 3Fw U' Dw2 3Fw U' 3Rw' Uw 3Uw' R Dw Lw' 3Fw U2 Fw F'
B Ex#2 3Uw R' L2 3Uw U2 Bw2 F2 L' F2 3Uw' Dw' F' D2 Lw' Dw Lw' Bw' 3Uw2 3Fw B' 3Uw Rw2 Dw2 D U L Dw2 L2 F2 Rw' L R' Dw D2 B Rw' 3Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 3Uw' 3Rw B' R U2 Bw' Lw L' F' U2 R Uw D' 3Uw' L Fw2 B Bw2 Lw2 R2 Fw B L Dw' Lw2 U Bw Fw' L' 3Fw2 Fw' Bw2 R' Lw' 3Fw B' Lw 3Fw2 R' B U
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 D2 U' 3Fw R' Lw2 U' 3Fw F' B' U2 Rw2 Bw' 3Rw' 3Uw Uw2 R2 Lw Bw' Fw' Dw2 Fw2 Dw' B' R2 F' Rw B2 L' B' Bw L2 R2 Dw2 L 3Uw' R U' L2 3Rw2 Dw' 3Uw' Fw2 F2 3Rw 3Fw2 Uw' L2 3Uw' Bw2 B U2 D Lw' Fw Dw Uw2 R2 3Fw2 B' Bw D Fw' Bw R' 3Rw' D' Uw2 Rw' Fw D Rw D Lw Uw U' 3Rw' B2 L' 3Rw'
A #2 R2 Fw Rw2 Fw U 3Fw R' F2 D' F2 Dw' L U2 D Uw2 Rw' 3Uw' U F2 3Rw 3Uw2 Dw' Bw2 3Fw B' R' F Dw 3Rw2 B' R D Bw' Lw2 Bw Uw' F2 Fw2 Rw2 3Fw2 R Uw Bw2 Fw Lw2 D2 Rw2 U' Bw U Uw' B' F' R 3Fw2 R' U' Dw' 3Rw2 Uw 3Rw2 U' 3Fw2 Fw 3Rw' Fw2 Lw' F 3Rw Fw' Uw 3Fw L' Fw' 3Rw 3Uw' Bw Rw' Fw' L'
A #3 3Rw 3Fw2 Dw' Uw Fw Dw' Lw Dw2 B2 U2 Bw Uw2 Bw2 U' D' B' Lw' F' Rw2 Lw 3Rw Dw2 3Rw Bw2 R U 3Uw' 3Fw L 3Uw D Bw' Lw2 F2 Rw2 Bw2 Dw F' Bw Fw' Dw L' U B Dw2 R' Rw' Lw2 U' D2 Uw Dw2 3Rw' Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw' D' L' Rw2 Lw2 Bw' Lw B2 Bw Uw2 R 3Fw2 3Rw' Fw2 B' Bw2 3Rw Fw B2 3Uw' B Fw2 Lw2 Rw Uw
A Ex#1 L2 Fw' 3Fw' Rw Dw Lw' R 3Fw 3Uw 3Fw2 L2 B Dw 3Uw 3Rw Dw2 F D2 B F2 3Fw' Rw 3Uw' Rw' U2 Dw2 Rw' Bw D2 Lw R U 3Rw F R Rw2 3Uw2 D' R Fw2 3Uw2 B 3Fw Fw' Rw' Uw' Bw' Lw' 3Fw2 R' Bw' Uw' Bw2 B2 Uw R 3Fw2 Rw' 3Rw' B' Lw Fw2 Rw Dw2 L2 3Uw L' R' Fw D' Dw' Uw2 U Lw B2 R2 Bw' 3Rw' B2 D'
A Ex#2 Dw2 F' Dw2 Rw2 3Uw' Rw F Dw' Rw2 3Rw' R2 Uw' 3Fw Bw' 3Uw' R Dw2 Uw' Fw D' B2 L Rw2 Bw' L2 D2 Uw' U' F2 Rw L' Dw' B2 U2 L' Rw2 3Fw' Fw' B' 3Uw Lw L2 3Rw U D2 Rw 3Rw B2 3Uw' F' Rw2 L' Uw Bw' D' U' Lw' 3Rw L Fw' 3Uw' Uw Fw2 Bw2 Lw Dw' Bw' R' D Rw U' F' Fw U B2 F Lw' B' Dw2 D
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 R2 D' U L2 B2 F' U2 B D' L U2 F2 U' B D2 F2 R'
A #2 R2 F2 R2 U2 B' R2 U2 B2 L B2 R2 F L R2 D' B2 L' U F2 Uw'
A #3 F L2 B R2 B F L2 F' R' D2 R2 U' L F D' L B' U2 F2 D' Fw' Uw
A Ex#1 D L2 B2 F2 U L2 U' R2 B' U' L D R' F U2 B L' F D Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 U R2 F2 D' B2 D B2 D2 R2 F2 R F2 R' U L' B L2 U R2 B U2 Rw' Uw
B #1 D R2 D2 L2 B2 U' L2 F R2 F' L R U B F' L' B R' U2 Rw2
B #2 R2 F' D2 F L2 U2 B2 L2 B' L2 D2 U B' R B2 R D2 B' D R Fw' Uw2
B #3 D2 R2 B2 D2 B2 U' F2 D R2 F D' R2 D' F' U2 F2 R' F' D' F' Rw' Uw2
B Ex#1 F2 L2 D2 L2 U' B2 L2 R D2 R2 B' U R' D2 L' B L F2 D' Rw2
B Ex#2 B' D2 F' R2 F' U2 R2 B L2 F' L' D B' F R U' B' D' L B' U2 Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 L2 D B2 U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 F' D' F2 L' R F' R D' R B2 U' Rw'
A #2 F2 D2 U2 L' U2 B2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L2 D F U F' U L D2 F' U' B' Rw2 Uw
A #3 F2 R' F2 L R2 B2 L2 R' U2 F D' R2 U F L B' U2 B U2 F2 Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 L2 R2 F2 D B2 R2 D' F2 D2 U' L' U F D B2 R' F' L' F2 R' U Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 B2 U2 R2 B R2 F2 D2 R2 D2 F2 U' L F2 D2 U' L' R' B L2 U Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 D2 U B2 D R2 U' R2 B2 L R' B D2 L D U2 B' U L2 B2 F' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D' B2 D' F2 D2 B2 U2 F2 R2 U B' U F' L D' F2 L D' L R U' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D2 U' B2 F2 U' L2 U B2 U' F U R2 F D' F' R B2 D R' B2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' B2 R2 U2 F2 U R' U2 F2 L' U F' R F' L B' R U'
A #2 R2 D2 L F2 R F R2 L2 D' R2 L B R2 U2 F' B' U2 B' U2
A #3 D L2 D' F2 D B2 D F' D2 B L' U R' D B' D' F' R' D
A #4 D2 L2 U2 B2 R2 U R' D2 U F2 U F R2 D U2 R B' R
A #5 D2 F2 D2 L B2 R F2 R' F L B U2 B D2 U R' D F2 R
A Ex#1 B2 R2 B2 D2 B2 D' U2 F D' F' D' U2 L F U R' F D'
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D' F2 L2 F2 D' L U2 B2 L' F R' D U' B U'
B #1 L2 R2 U' F2 D B2 F2 D B' L R B R2 F2 D R2 F D F2
B #2 R2 F2 U2 B' R2 F2 D R F U' L F2 U B2 U L2 U' F2 D2
B #3 D' L2 R2 D2 F2 U2 F U2 L U2 B' D' F' U' R' D2 U' F
B #4 F' B2 L2 D L F L' F2 R' F U' F2 L2 U2 D' F2 D R2 U' B2
B #5 D2 F2 D2 F' D F2 L' F' R D B2 U2 F' R2 U2 D2 B' R2 B' R2
B Ex#1 U' L2 R2 D L2 D' L2 U' R2 B R D2 U' L2 R2 F' D' B R U2
B Ex#2 F2 B' R2 U F B R B2 R D' R2 U' R2 U2 B2 D R2 L2 B2 L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' B2 R2 U' L2 R2 D' R' U2 L' F D' R' U' L2 R2 B' D2 U'
A #2 U' R2 U2 B2 R2 U' R2 B2 R2 D F' R' B L2 U R U2 L' R2 B R2
A #3 U R2 F2 L2 D' B2 U' B2 L' D R2 U F U' L2 R' D F U'
A #4 R2 U B2 F2 L2 U' F2 U2 B2 R' F' L' R' U' B' U B F' L' B
A #5 F U2 R2 U2 F' U2 B D2 R2 U B R' F' R2 U2 R' B R2 F'
A Ex#1 F R2 F2 D B U D F2 R D2 B L2 U2 B2 D2 B2 R L'
A Ex#2 R D2 R U2 L' R2 F2 R2 D F R F2 L B' U L B' D R2
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Square-1   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,-3) / (5,-1) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-5) / (6,-2) / (6,0) /
A #2 (-5,0) / (-3,6) / (-3,6) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) /
A #3 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,2) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (6,-5) / (0,-2) / (-5,-4) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) /
A #4 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-2)
A #5 (0,2) / (0,3) / (-2,4) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3)
A Ex#1 (-3,-4) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-2,-2) / (5,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (5,-2) / (2,0) / (1,-4)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-2,-2)
B #1 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) /
B #2 (1,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) /
B #3 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (5,-4) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0)
B #4 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (1,-2) / (3,-4) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (6,0)
B #5 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (6,-3) / (-2,-5) / (6,-3) / (6,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4)
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (-3,-2) / (4,0) / (-3,-4)
B Ex#2 (-3,5) / (3,0) / (-2,4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (6,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (2,-3) / (2,0) / (6,0)
A #2 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,6) / (-3,-3) / (5,-4) / (3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (4,-3) / (3,-4) /
A #3 (0,5) / (3,6) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (6,-3) / (-5,-3) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0)
A #4 (0,-1) / (-5,-2) / (2,5) / (4,-5) / (2,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) /
A #5 (-5,0) / (5,-4) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-1) /
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,5) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) /
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (3,3) / (5,2) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (4,-3) / (6,-5) / (0,-4) / (-2,-1) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D2 U F' B2 L2 R' D B L R' D2 L U2 R F2 L D2 Fw2 Rw2 R' F2 Rw2 R' Fw2 L' U L2 U2 B2 Fw Rw2 Fw' R Uw B' L' Fw' L2 D U z y
A #2 D2 B D2 F D2 U2 B' R2 U2 B2 R' U' R2 D' U' L B' F' R U Uw2 L B Rw2 B' F' L' D2 Rw2 Fw2 R Uw' R2 Uw L U2 B Rw B' Rw D F' Rw' U x2 y2
A #3 D' B2 D' L2 B2 U F2 R2 F' B R U L F2 D' R' D2 B2 D' Uw2 Fw2 L B2 D' Rw2 R' D Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw' U D' F' L2 F' D' Uw' Fw F' Rw2 Fw D' U2 x' y2
A Ex#1 F' L U D2 R U2 F L' U F' U D2 B2 D F2 U L2 U F2 U2 B2 Uw2 R Fw2 D F2 D' Rw2 Uw2 D' B2 U F2 Fw' L2 U' B R' L Fw Uw D2 Fw U' L2 Uw x2 y
A Ex#2 F2 B2 D2 B' L' B2 R F2 D B' U2 D2 B U2 L2 B' D2 L2 B' U2 Uw2 R L2 D2 Rw2 D2 F' Rw2 Fw2 R' B2 D Rw2 Uw' R' B L2 Uw2 B2 Fw Rw2 L Uw Rw2 x
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw L Lw' U' Lw2 Dw Lw' B2 Dw2 U Fw Rw' D Bw Lw' Dw B' F' Lw' Uw' Rw R2 Lw' L' Fw U' D2 Lw' R' Uw' U' F2 Bw Lw2 Bw' B2 F2 R Bw Uw2 D2 B' Lw Fw Bw Dw F Fw2 Rw U' Bw2 R2 D Lw' L2 Uw' L' U' B' L 3Fw 3Uw'
A #2 Uw' Bw Fw2 F L2 Bw Dw' F2 Lw' Uw2 Fw' L2 Uw L' F2 Uw2 Dw2 Fw Lw2 Rw2 U2 D' Bw' F B D' U R' Uw Lw' Bw Rw2 Dw U F' Bw B2 Dw Rw2 U Rw' R' L' F' R' Rw2 F' U' Dw B2 L2 R' D' B' F2 U' R' L Bw' Dw' 3Rw 3Uw'
A #3 F' Rw Dw F2 Dw2 D Fw Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 Rw Lw2 F' D' Bw2 Uw' Dw' F Rw D' Lw2 B' L' Dw D' U2 Lw U' F R2 Rw D2 Lw2 R L Uw2 Dw' R Rw2 Lw L Fw2 Lw2 R F' Rw2 Dw U' D' L R' F2 Uw2 Bw Fw D2 Dw R' D' Bw' 3Rw2
A Ex#1 L2 Lw2 U2 Uw L Lw Dw' Rw R B2 Rw Uw2 D2 Fw U2 Fw2 Lw Dw2 D Fw' Bw Lw' R L2 U L' Bw Fw Lw2 Bw Rw L' Bw2 B' Rw' Uw2 L2 Uw B L' B R' U2 F' Uw2 Rw2 L' U' R Lw2 B2 Dw2 R U2 D Bw2 B2 Dw F2 B2 3Fw' 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Lw' Rw Dw2 R' Fw' B2 Bw' Rw2 Uw D Fw' L' Rw' F' R2 Uw2 Lw' L2 Dw D' Rw B2 Dw2 Lw' D' L' Fw2 Dw' Bw Dw2 R2 L F2 L Bw2 U L2 Lw2 B Bw2 Lw L2 Rw' Bw D F' D2 Rw2 L' Lw U2 Lw2 L2 Dw F' B' Lw2 Uw' L B' 3Fw 3Uw2
Aadi Upadhyayula    USA
Aadi Upadhyayula
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 21.64   25.71   26.46 21.64 26.19 26.64 24.49
First round 33 21.71   24.76   29.11 22.45 22.71 30.72 21.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.34   8.22   6.34 6.47 9.18 9.10 9.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:37.87   1:44.71   1:49.58 1:37.87 1:51.77 1:38.92 1:45.63
Alex Westrich    USA
Alex Westrich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 22.14   23.52   DNF 23.32 22.35 24.88 22.14
First round 29 18.52   23.03   22.58 24.15 22.37 26.42 18.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.31   7.46   6.91 6.31 7.80 7.81 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:44.24   1:48.01   2:11.81 1:44.24 1:49.75 1:49.31 1:44.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 72   DNF   DNF DNF 72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 46.82   57.09   46.82 58.88 1:14.13 55.89 56.49
Amit Kumar-Hermosillo    USA
Amit Kumar-Hermosillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.69   19.23   16.81 19.63 21.90 21.26 15.69
First round 27 17.23   20.79   17.23 23.48 20.98 21.28 20.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.29   6.73   7.68 7.11 7.46 5.63 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:30.09   1:39.69   1:37.74 1:40.76 1:49.00 1:40.58 1:30.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:36.63   2:53.93   2:52.99 DNF 2:55.71 2:36.63 2:53.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 41.83   47.54   46.52 44.63 55.13 51.47 41.83
Square-1 Final 7 29.36   45.87   33.80 DNF 1:05.95 37.87 29.36
First round 6 29.52   34.01   29.52 32.85 33.34 1:10.67 35.83
Andres Rodriguez    USA
Andres Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.08   13.12   12.11 13.38 13.86 14.54 12.08
Second round 10 9.65   12.50   10.72 15.97 13.12 13.67 9.65
First round 11 12.56   13.19   12.56 12.64 15.82 12.72 14.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.46   3.99   4.03 3.90 5.93 4.03 2.46
First round 3 2.87   3.81   4.38 2.87 2.94 4.10 4.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 43   DNF   49 DNF 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 21.89   27.18   25.74 26.89 30.82 28.90 21.89
Megaminx Combined First round 14 3:38.87     3:38.87 3:47.72
Square-1 Final 8 38.32   54.26   45.43 1:12.36 45.10 1:12.24 38.32
First round 8 36.58   41.07   36.58 40.43 40.99 41.78 43.49
Andrew Kinghorn    USA
Andrew Kinghorn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 50.33   59.65   1:00.31 1:00.42 50.33 59.36 59.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.72   15.00   17.11 10.00 19.09 7.72 17.90
Anthony Diaz    USA
Anthony Diaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 27.12   35.48   36.64 27.12 38.28 32.44 37.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.64   8.81   8.39 9.58 15.75 6.64 8.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 2:17.17     2:17.17 DNF
Ayush Narayan    USA
Ayush Narayan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 19.79   21.91   26.13 23.07 19.79 20.42 22.25
First round 28 19.31   21.93   22.79 21.72 26.60 19.31 21.28
Azhar Virani    USA
Azhar Virani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.65   9.07   9.35 6.65 9.02 8.84 12.48
Second round 2 8.38   8.79   8.82 11.91 8.38 8.91 8.65
First round 1 8.79   8.88   8.79 8.84 8.88 10.26 8.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.59   4.38   4.16 5.39 3.59 3.64 5.33
First round 5 3.61   3.96   4.00 3.79 4.10 3.61 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.96   33.06   26.96 37.29 31.75 33.61 33.83
Combined First round 1 29.00   30.88   37.58 32.40 29.20 31.05 29.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:00.48   1:09.50   1:06.91 1:13.15 1:10.23 1:11.37 1:00.48
Combined First round 2 1:08.54   1:15.50   1:17.50 1:23.19 1:19.93 1:09.08 1:08.54
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:26.88   2:36.85   2:50.70 2:32.96 2:26.88
Combined First round 4 2:31.90   2:40.21   2:51.21 2:31.90 2:37.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.66   23.15   36.20 34.80 17.76 15.66 16.89
Combined First round 3 15.69   18.86   20.60 18.27 20.61 17.71 15.69
Megaminx Final 1 53.50   1:00.66   1:06.31 1:01.51 53.50 1:00.47 1:00.01
Combined First round 1 1:00.09   1:04.86   1:03.43 1:00.09 1:05.48 1:09.39 1:05.68
Braxton Ashline    USA
Braxton Ashline
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 50.56   1:02.97   50.56 1:15.84 53.22 1:19.10 59.85
Brooks Bell    USA
Brooks Bell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 51.41   1:02.86   1:27.08 1:02.82 1:00.16 1:05.59 51.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 15.46   21.07   21.72 30.33 15.99 15.46 25.49
Caleb Fowler    USA
Caleb Fowler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 54.15   59.84   54.15 1:12.15 58.78 1:05.57 55.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 9.43   13.77   11.27 16.26 15.92 9.43 14.12
Carson Warren    USA
Carson Warren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 26.05   29.55   30.68 DNF 29.25 28.73 26.05
First round 32 21.61   24.67   24.47 27.47 21.61 DNF 22.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.12   7.05   8.72 6.07 9.71 6.36 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 2:14.95     DNF 2:14.95
Square-1 First round 14 1:00.69   1:22.20   1:34.67 1:18.23 1:13.71 DNF 1:00.69
Chris Deng    USA
Chris Deng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.88   12.02   13.67 12.64 11.07 12.36 9.88
Second round 8 10.46   11.96   10.46 11.86 12.31 12.98 11.71
First round 6 10.58   11.77   13.49 14.90 10.97 10.84 10.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.25   4.99   4.53 3.25 3.96 6.49 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.41   38.57   37.28 40.52 38.55 36.41 39.88
Combined First round 4 36.21   37.88   36.21 45.87 40.27 36.85 36.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:12.68   1:19.32   1:21.16 1:12.68 1:16.73 1:22.00 1:20.06
Combined First round 3 1:08.73   1:15.62   1:08.73 1:35.05 1:14.58 1:12.50 1:19.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:19.84   DNF   2:19.84 DNF 2:27.12
Combined First round 2 2:04.70   2:11.02   2:04.70 2:13.97 2:14.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 39   43.00   39 48 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 24.65   DNF   24.65 DNF 26.14 DNF 26.51
Megaminx Final 3 1:22.25   1:23.99   1:23.66 1:22.90 1:22.25 1:35.71 1:25.40
Combined First round 3 1:23.44   1:30.22   1:35.78 1:29.02 1:28.94 1:32.69 1:23.44
Square-1 Final 3 20.13   22.30   22.06 24.18 28.84 20.66 20.13
First round 5 18.43   24.08   36.33 23.94 18.43 26.89 21.41
Christopher Connolly    Canada
Christopher Connolly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.69   12.39   14.23 13.00 12.17 10.69 12.00
Second round 9 11.33   12.43   12.00 11.33 13.32 14.24 11.98
First round 7 11.11   12.65   11.11 13.48 12.66 12.49 12.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.68   3.38   3.10 3.32 5.07 2.68 3.72
First round 7 2.89   4.18   3.47 5.25 6.83 2.89 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 55.37   1:04.77   55.37 1:08.03 1:07.49 58.79 1:18.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:47.19   1:54.57   1:47.19 1:50.63 1:54.18 2:00.21 1:58.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 2:35.98   DNF   DNF DNF 2:35.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 46   50.67   46 51 55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.39   23.92   DNF 22.68 27.19 19.39 21.89
Combined First round 5 20.02   21.45   20.02 20.41 21.95 21.98 25.60
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:44.60   2:02.18   2:02.58 1:59.73 1:44.60 2:04.23 2:09.57
Square-1 Final 5 26.13   30.43   31.02 30.49 29.78 26.13 41.57
First round 3 16.44   21.51   23.89 16.49 24.14 16.44 25.74
Christopher G. Argueta    USA
Christopher G. Argueta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.65   12.89   12.87 12.65 15.39 12.78 13.03
Second round 6 10.71   11.81   15.44 12.59 12.09 10.76 10.71
First round 8 11.32   12.76   13.18 11.32 11.52 13.59 13.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.63   4.02   4.61 4.14 4.03 3.63 3.90
First round 6 3.51   4.08   3.80 4.16 4.29 3.51 7.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.86   45.28   43.86 44.40 54.99 46.88 44.56
Combined First round 6 42.44   47.14   45.93 51.95 42.44 47.43 48.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:30.02   1:38.66   1:44.26 1:30.02 1:47.65 1:38.62 1:33.11
Combined First round 6 1:33.39   1:42.36   1:46.23 1:36.30 1:33.39 1:46.95 1:44.54
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:37.34   2:51.08   3:00.82 2:55.07 2:37.34
Combined First round 6 2:53.79   3:00.55   3:07.95 2:53.79 2:59.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 6 4:18.04   DNF   DNF DNF 4:18.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.05   25.90   23.99 27.94 25.77 23.05 29.36
Combined First round 7 17.36   22.51   28.64 25.73 23.07 17.36 18.72
Megaminx Final 7 1:46.35   1:53.32   1:52.85 1:53.30 1:46.35 2:00.31 1:53.80
Combined First round 6 1:35.03   1:51.14   1:35.03 1:53.17 2:17.22 1:53.11 1:47.13
Square-1 Final 4 22.72   30.19   39.37 34.90 24.33 22.72 31.35
First round 4 16.72   22.09   24.64 16.72 39.02 23.07 18.57
Eduardo Mazuera    USA
Eduardo Mazuera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.75   13.95   15.78 15.90 12.77 12.75 13.31
Second round 12 11.10   13.99   11.10 14.25 16.99 13.26 14.46
First round 12 10.13   13.86   14.02 14.21 10.13 15.10 13.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.22   9.68   7.97 7.44 16.69 13.63 7.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.26   49.40   52.33 58.57 44.26 47.03 48.84
Combined First round 7 46.26   54.92   53.03 54.74 46.26 56.98 59.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:34.98   1:47.45   1:55.79 1:46.41 1:40.16 DNF 1:34.98
Combined First round 7 1:29.25   1:43.16   DNF 1:32.88 1:49.84 1:46.77 1:29.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 3:32.23   3:44.72   3:46.00 3:55.94 3:32.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 44   DNF   44 52 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 20.70   25.29   23.63 33.84 27.94 20.70 24.30
Megaminx Combined First round 12 2:01.31   2:12.05   2:16.32 2:13.18 2:01.31 2:06.64 2:22.43
Square-1 First round 12 34.20   1:00.14   1:10.62 34.20 49.17 1:00.63 DNF
Enrique Santacruz    USA
Enrique Santacruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 35.22   39.83   41.98 35.22 35.37 42.13 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 9.84   10.64   10.27 14.31 10.35 9.84 11.31
Eric Zhang    USA
Eric Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 23.51   27.80   32.62 23.51 28.97 29.30 25.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.44   9.13   11.35 8.50 8.44 10.00 8.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 3:12.97     3:12.97 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 1:10.82   1:37.03   1:24.18 2:03.90 1:23.02 2:15.56 1:10.82
Ethan Bickel    USA
Ethan Bickel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 27.13   31.22   30.68 33.48 30.62 27.13 32.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.45   10.68   9.52 11.65 8.45 10.88 13.24
Ethan Jones    USA
Ethan Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 18.62   20.63   20.57 27.00 20.77 18.62 20.55
First round 26 17.49   20.61   21.10 18.54 24.01 17.49 22.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:42.96   3:04.69   3:18.14 2:42.96 3:03.05 3:42.68 2:52.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 40   DNF   40 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 21.90   25.95   23.23 27.06 21.90 27.55 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:46.52   2:09.55   2:25.53 2:07.35 2:11.88 2:09.42 1:46.52
Square-1 First round 13 44.81   1:08.05   DNF 44.81 1:04.60 1:06.65 1:12.89
Faizan Masroor    Bangladesh
Faizan Masroor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 27.94   29.42   28.92 29.00 30.34 27.94 31.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.83   14.02   14.88 7.83 14.09 14.14 13.83
Fletcher Berry    USA
Fletcher Berry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.98   13.18   13.14 19.52 9.98 12.12 14.28
Second round 5 10.99   11.45   11.10 17.24 12.19 10.99 11.06
First round 10 11.88   12.93   11.88 13.01 16.72 13.68 12.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.36   4.72   7.26 3.56 4.56 3.36 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 56.00   1:00.34   1:04.68 1:11.84 59.12 57.23 56.00
Combined First round 8 51.96   56.97   52.70 1:02.01 51.96 56.20 1:02.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:54.68   2:05.96   1:54.68 2:15.63 2:20.12 1:57.80 2:04.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 6:26.65     6:26.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 55.63   DNF   DNF 58.76 55.63
First round 3 2:21.95   DNF   2:21.95 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 20.40   23.03   26.56 20.40 20.48 22.60 26.02
Megaminx Combined First round 16 4:05.98     4:06.28 4:05.98
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Gabe Crockett    USA
Gabe Crockett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 13.94   15.35   17.07 15.40 16.30 13.94 14.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.79   6.83   5.99 7.56 6.94 5.79 7.59
Gabriel Sanchez    USA
Gabriel Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.88   16.46   18.80 13.88 16.48 14.10 22.67
First round 19 15.14   17.01   17.19 18.32 15.14 17.28 16.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.14   5.63   5.75 6.49 4.64 4.14 8.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 57.97   1:05.72   1:03.96 1:11.00 57.97 2:48.51 1:02.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:44.40   1:52.58   1:52.82 1:54.96 2:13.94 1:44.40 1:49.97
Combined First round 8 1:42.54   1:52.37   1:42.54 1:57.58 2:09.59 1:52.10 1:47.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 7 3:29.62   3:37.79   3:45.13 3:29.62 3:38.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 5:23.26   DNF   DNF 5:23.26 DNS
First round 8 7:05.63   DNF   7:05.63 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 57   DNF   57 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 42.06   45.03   43.23 42.06 57.32 42.32 49.53
Megaminx Final 8 1:51.05   2:05.00   2:08.07 1:51.05 2:07.20 2:17.89 1:59.72
Combined First round 8 1:44.14   2:01.92   2:24.73 2:03.17 1:48.08 1:44.14 2:14.52
Gauri Gupta    USA
Gauri Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 38.41   49.64   54.82 47.45 50.01 38.41 51.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 11.50   15.98   24.08 11.50 12.09 11.77 26.79
Jackson Sheppard    USA
Jackson Sheppard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 28.99   33.97   36.05 28.99 33.25 DNF 32.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.91   11.57   14.56 6.91 12.66 8.41 13.65
Jadon Koo    USA
Jadon Koo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 28.54   36.00   40.94 34.28 33.45 28.54 40.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 23.26   25.84   24.27 23.26 26.21 29.33 27.03
First round 30 18.99   23.73   20.93 24.54 18.99 29.78 25.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 1:40.16   DNF   1:40.16 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 13:04.00   DNF   DNF DNF 13:04.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jair Sosa    USA
Jair Sosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.85   19.88   22.02 18.72 18.90 15.85 32.00
First round 25 18.89   20.17   20.26 24.76 18.89 19.48 20.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.92   5.55   6.07 5.30 6.06 4.92 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:17.52   1:36.19   1:20.78 1:21.60 DNF 2:06.19 1:17.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:50.22   2:59.09   2:50.22 3:29.63 2:52.66 3:10.48 2:54.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 5:24.24   5:39.06   5:53.40 5:24.24 5:39.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 4:56.80   DNF   DNF DNF 4:56.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 59   DNF   59 DNF 64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 35.22   46.15   47.42 43.70 47.32 49.28 35.22
Megaminx Combined First round 13 3:17.57     3:17.57 3:41.94
Square-1 First round 10 49.23   57.41   56.68 57.53 1:00.20 49.23 58.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.13   9.20   9.83 8.13 9.54 8.91 9.16
Second round 1 7.83   8.65   9.13 9.59 8.94 7.89 7.83
First round 3 9.37   9.89   9.37 10.00 9.52 10.15 10.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.74   16.25   16.48 18.22 15.83 16.45 14.74
Combined First round 2 15.87   18.41   15.87 16.42 22.78 18.07 20.75
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jon Garretson    USA
Jon Garretson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.17   17.82   16.17 17.42 19.28 17.33 18.71
First round 22 15.20   18.53   18.68 15.20 20.27 19.34 17.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.60   6.18   6.32 5.64 5.60 7.03 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:07.56   1:14.53   1:12.88 DNF 1:07.56 1:14.12 1:16.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 2:22.06   2:47.12   2:52.39 2:50.94 2:50.44 2:39.99 2:22.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 38.33   41.02   41.21 41.25 40.59 48.18 38.33
Jonathan Frazier    USA
Jonathan Frazier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 39.28   45.92   44.89 44.74 1:04.79 48.14 39.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 13.28   14.78   16.25 13.91 13.28 19.70 14.19
José Venâncio Pereira Leite    Brazil
José Venâncio Pereira Leite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.63   18.25   16.68 19.74 18.34 14.63 24.86
First round 20 15.13   17.19   26.23 15.13 15.25 18.65 17.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.01   5.89   7.08 4.20 4.01 7.22 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 2:26.96     2:26.96 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 38.95   42.60   41.25 43.24 38.95 51.13 43.31
Joseph Hirsch    USA
Joseph Hirsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.04   16.56   19.64 15.56 15.98 15.04 18.13
First round 21 14.93   18.13   21.39 14.93 17.68 15.96 20.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.75   7.43   8.06 5.75 7.92 19.49 6.32
Joshua Morgan    USA
Joshua Morgan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.94   20.37   23.17 28.89 15.94 19.31 18.63
First round 17 14.82   16.49   18.00 16.45 14.82 16.34 16.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.36   5.61   6.43 5.54 7.71 4.87 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 59.04   1:02.69   1:03.85 1:03.97 1:00.25 59.04 1:07.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 2:03.75   2:19.55   2:25.40 2:27.35 2:40.07 2:05.89 2:03.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 4:09.31   4:23.19   4:09.31 4:23.80 4:36.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 55   55.67   55 56 56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 49.54   55.44   1:00.95 55.10 56.47 49.54 54.76
Megaminx Combined First round 10 2:02.27   2:08.97   2:07.41 2:02.27 2:10.73 2:08.77 2:22.70
Square-1 First round 9 35.02   44.89   44.76 1:32.78 46.60 43.31 35.02
Justin Chang    USA
Justin Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.99   14.31   13.27 16.36 15.72 11.99 13.94
First round 15 13.78   15.84   19.49 15.21 13.78 16.66 15.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 4.03   4.50   4.50 4.03 6.60 4.80 4.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.75   23.10   19.75 25.16 24.01 23.16 22.13
Combined First round 6 20.63   22.32   24.05 22.55 21.01 20.63 23.39
Khalil Mahmood    USA
Khalil Mahmood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 23.96   31.37   37.53 23.96 31.40 27.61 35.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.31   9.64   11.11 37.71 7.35 10.47 7.31
Korbin Zimmerman    USA
Korbin Zimmerman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.18   36.84   39.41 39.51 32.07 20.18 39.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.51   9.80   6.51 10.48 8.42 11.89 10.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 2:15.64     3:00.85 2:15.64
Landon Samples    USA
Landon Samples
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 30.72   40.12   38.93 44.14 37.30 DNF 30.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 10.62   11.95   10.99 13.63 11.22 10.62 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 3:12.48     DNF 3:12.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 4:48.34     4:48.34 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 1:46.25     1:46.25 DNF
Square-1 First round 11 30.77   57.79   1:30.45 30.77 58.63 50.41 1:04.34
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.43   9.37   10.72 8.43 10.32 8.44 9.35
Second round 3 7.26   8.96   8.84 7.26 9.95 9.15 8.89
First round 2 7.44   8.95   7.44 9.59 8.54 8.71 11.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.83   2.89   2.47 3.41 3.82 1.83 2.79
First round 1 1.89   2.68   2.39 2.09 4.95 1.89 3.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.66   33.08   38.67 29.93 30.64 DNF 29.66
Combined First round 2 31.21   33.58   31.21 39.72 31.80 33.04 35.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 58.21   1:02.34   1:03.62 1:00.52 1:02.88 1:05.68 58.21
Combined First round 1 58.02   1:05.75   58.02 1:13.26 1:02.17 1:12.64 1:02.45
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:52.37   1:55.63   1:57.02 1:57.49 1:52.37
Combined First round 1 1:43.70   1:46.39   1:47.00 1:43.70 1:48.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 42   DNF   DNF DNF 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.36   16.69   18.36 15.36 16.09 16.39 17.59
Combined First round 1 14.04   15.17   14.62 14.04 16.45 14.45 16.47
Megaminx Final 2 1:00.52   1:19.19   1:15.22 1:16.06 1:31.82 1:00.52 1:26.29
Combined First round 2 1:16.64   1:22.98   1:24.45 1:24.62 1:24.90 1:16.64 1:19.88
Max Hilliard    USA
Max Hilliard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 9 10.70   12.81   13.24 13.37 10.70 19.88 11.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 19.96   DNF   19.96 21.63 DNF
First round 1 18.49   22.30   23.26 25.14 18.49
Michael Koo    USA
Michael Koo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 1:15.12   1:43.36   1:53.03 1:25.26 2:09.41 1:51.78 1:15.12
Michael Roddy    USA
Michael Roddy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 25.20   30.99   25.20 33.14 45.54 30.25 29.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.92   9.83   13.76 9.74 5.92 10.24 9.51
Minh-Khanh Phung    USA
Minh-Khanh Phung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.27   16.98   17.37 17.10 16.97 16.88 14.27
First round 16 13.83   15.97   15.48 16.84 13.83 17.42 15.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.67   5.63   4.67 5.17 6.16 5.94 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:23.17   1:34.64   1:32.49 1:23.17 1:27.99 1:43.43 1:47.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 49   DNF   52 DNF 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.09   25.76   29.51 24.46 23.31 29.97 21.09
Combined First round 8 14.97   22.96   22.33 21.25 25.30 14.97 31.27
Megaminx Final 4 1:24.29   1:32.99   1:30.64 1:24.29 1:39.32 1:29.01 1:46.72
Combined First round 4 1:27.78   1:31.94   1:30.09 1:27.78 1:54.41 1:29.41 1:36.32
Nicholas Savoie    USA
Nicholas Savoie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 24.07   30.29   31.87 33.74 24.07 25.25 34.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 9.85   11.39   12.95 15.03 9.85 9.91 11.31
Noah Mazraani    USA
Noah Mazraani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.98   15.71   14.43 13.98 16.61 16.28 16.43
First round 18 14.01   16.53   17.99 14.01 17.91 17.23 14.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.35   4.52   5.43 3.35 3.39 4.73 6.17
First round 4 2.66   3.84   5.87 2.66 4.34 2.86 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:22.66   1:33.00   1:47.33 1:22.66 1:26.87 1:29.76 1:42.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 60   DNF   DNF DNF 60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 33.97   36.82   34.63 39.14 36.68 57.70 33.97
Megaminx Combined First round 15 3:42.49     3:42.49 4:04.71
Noah Mikael Sherman    USA
Noah Mikael Sherman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.94   18.04   16.05 DNF 19.14 18.93 15.94
First round 24 16.73   19.38   20.92 19.73 21.79 17.50 16.73
Om Joshi    USA
Om Joshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.42   10.03   10.31 10.17 11.66 9.42 9.62
Second round 4 8.34   10.10   9.47 11.45 9.39 11.59 8.34
First round 4 9.63   10.22   10.49 10.56 9.72 10.45 9.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.26   2.80   2.80 2.98 4.11 2.62 2.26
First round 2 2.61   3.37   2.61 DNF 4.09 3.10 2.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.80   40.88   40.77 40.21 39.80 41.67 46.56
Combined First round 3 32.59   36.00   40.97 34.24 33.59 40.18 32.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:08.96   1:19.14   1:33.64 1:08.96 1:21.70 1:20.70 1:15.02
Combined First round 4 1:13.09   1:18.50   1:13.50 1:21.52 1:34.68 1:13.09 1:20.48
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:26.31   2:38.23   2:26.31 2:45.57 2:42.80
Combined First round 5 2:40.29   2:49.03   2:50.15 2:40.29 2:56.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 52   DNF   DNF DNF 52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.98   18.64   16.98 19.05 19.63 24.17 17.24
Combined First round 4 16.56   21.44   16.56 20.40 21.29 22.64 24.78
Megaminx Final 5 1:25.71   1:34.48   1:25.71 1:37.91 1:30.17 1:35.35 1:39.58
Combined First round 5 1:32.24   1:39.35   1:32.24 1:53.59 1:38.80 1:46.56 1:32.70
Robert Elijah Cockerill    USA
Robert Elijah Cockerill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 19.99   26.65   29.57 25.57 19.99 35.59 24.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.65   7.45   9.30 7.95 7.64 6.77 5.65
Roy Yue    USA
Roy Yue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.83   13.55   12.46 11.83 13.38 31.65 14.82
Second round 11 12.29   13.49   13.36 14.61 12.29 12.51 14.67
First round 13 13.40   14.36   15.64 14.53 13.64 13.40 14.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.31   5.47   5.83 7.09 4.31 5.27 5.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 25.04   30.28   36.71 27.38 34.97 28.48 25.04
Square-1 Final 6 39.40   44.04   46.82 51.74 45.40 39.40 39.90
First round 7 26.32   40.09   34.95 34.37 50.95 55.34 26.32
Saaketh Katikareddy    USA
Saaketh Katikareddy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 21.87   29.25   32.73 37.15 31.60 21.87 23.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 10.97   13.68   11.53 DNF 10.97 16.00 13.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:39.09   2:02.92   1:50.39 2:25.35 2:22.54 1:39.09 1:55.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 4:26.65     4:26.65 4:38.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 1:15.62   1:33.84   1:41.53 1:15.62 1:41.43 1:26.65 1:33.44
Megaminx Combined First round 17 5:39.69     DNF 5:39.69
Samiksh Alamanda    USA
Samiksh Alamanda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 26.52   31.53   31.72 36.34 31.17 26.52 31.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.36   9.53   11.35 10.61 9.30 8.69 8.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 2:15.99     2:44.55 2:15.99
Sean Keeley    USA
Sean Keeley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 27.06   32.58   38.67 29.29 37.60 27.06 30.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.07   10.53   13.25 11.33 7.07 12.69 7.57
Stephen Aldaco    USA
Stephen Aldaco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 1:22.94   1:27.53   1:24.52 1:33.50 1:35.56 1:22.94 1:24.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 14.92   21.16   21.94 18.39 23.14 14.92 24.19
Steven Harris    USA
Steven Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:04.92   DNF   1:21.95 1:52.33 DNF 1:04.92 DNF
Thai Bui    USA
Thai Bui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.42   16.54   17.06 18.41 15.42 16.27 16.28
First round 23 16.08   18.72   16.08 17.92 19.39 18.86 22.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.13   5.23   5.39 4.39 5.90 4.13 7.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:17.03   1:37.53   3:07.67 1:27.77 1:39.81 1:17.03 1:45.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 34.22   36.06   35.55 35.51 44.23 37.13 34.22
Square-1 Final 2 16.62   20.14   20.33 21.48 16.62 24.68 18.61
First round 2 15.82   17.86   24.38 17.38 18.71 17.49 15.82
Vincent Chen    USA
Vincent Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.39   10.69   14.32 11.70 9.39 10.54 9.83
Second round 7 9.07   11.96   11.37 13.00 17.32 9.07 11.50
First round 5 9.40   10.99   10.17 16.64 9.40 11.59 11.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.51   4.02   3.56 5.63 4.54 3.95 2.51
First round 8 2.12   4.26   2.12 5.48 3.98 3.32 12.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.57   43.23   36.57 37.04 47.60 48.96 45.06
Combined First round 5 37.01   42.33   37.01 37.90 49.59 44.89 44.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:12.94   1:19.61   1:21.13 1:25.91 1:16.94 1:12.94 1:20.77
Combined First round 5 1:21.93   1:25.90   1:31.57 1:22.73 1:21.93 1:23.41 1:40.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:38.59   3:00.07   3:35.39 2:46.24 2:38.59
Combined First round 3 2:04.21   2:20.50   2:04.21 2:32.48 2:24.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 5 3:43.00   DNF   DNF DNF 3:43.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 44   DNF   45 44 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 21.14   24.59   21.14 22.91 23.41 27.46 33.15
Megaminx Final 6 1:33.38   1:43.42   1:42.90 1:59.61 1:33.38 1:34.46 1:52.89
Combined First round 7 1:42.37   1:54.59   1:42.37 1:51.59 1:52.21 1:59.97 2:05.28
Square-1 Final 1 10.29   14.42   15.35 10.29 14.99 12.93 DNF
First round 1 9.87   13.62   10.04 17.24 9.87 17.88 13.57
Vivek Patel    USA
Vivek Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 19.61   22.86   25.95 24.54 21.06 22.99 19.61
First round 31 21.38   24.43   30.56 24.30 24.55 21.38 24.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.12   7.60   10.95 7.61 6.12 7.52 7.68
William Henry Bany    USA
William Henry Bany
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 24.09   28.57   26.16 38.30 31.72 24.09 27.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.50   7.49   8.54 7.59 7.04 6.50 7.85