Cubing in Cill Chainnigh 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-8-31~9-1  Ireland, Kilkenny Cubing in Cill Chainnigh 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Tymon Kolasiński 6.82  Philipp Weyer 7.13  Sebastian Weyer 7.53
 2x2x2 Cube  Jacob Chambers 3.09  Kai Roff 3.15  Callum Hales-Jepp 3.62
 4x4x4 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 23.05  Ciarán Beahan 25.12  Tymon Kolasiński 29.62
 5x5x5 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 45.80  Ciarán Beahan 47.48  Tymon Kolasiński 53.40
 6x6x6 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 1:29.08  Sebastian Weyer 1:34.92  Tymon Kolasiński 1:49.80
 7x7x7 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 2:16.44  Tymon Kolasiński 2:47.38  Steven Kearns 3:09.18
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Callum Hales-Jepp 34.83  Steven Kearns 40.36  Matthew Prestwich 1:06.51
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Kai Roff 30  James Golding 31  Callum Hales-Jepp 34
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Philipp Weyer 12.87  Ciarán Beahan 15.00  Sean Moran 17.36
 Rubik's Clock  Jacob Chambers 5.75  Oliver Castledine 7.81  Matthew Prestwich 7.90
 Megaminx  Sean Moran 46.08  Katie Davies 47.28  Stephen Waller 1:00.38
 Pyraminx  Tymon Kolasiński 3.51  Kai Roff 3.78  Ciarán Beahan 4.58
 Skewb  Matthew Prestwich 4.85  Sean Moran 5.54  Callum Hales-Jepp 6.05
 Square-1  John O'Connell 16.11  Oliver Castledine 17.20  Richard Madden 19.68
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Steven Kearns 22/30 59:48  Callum Hales-Jepp 15/19 56:31  Ben Keogh 2/2 17:28
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tymon Kolasiński 6.16   6.54    Poland 6.61 6.81 6.16 8.06 6.20
2 Philipp Weyer 6.77   7.25    Germany 6.83 6.77 8.71 7.36 7.57
3 Sebastian Weyer 6.67   7.78    Germany 7.82 8.23 6.67 7.29 8.81
4 Ciarán Beahan 7.51   8.20    Ireland 9.18 7.51 8.09 7.86 8.66
5 Leon Schmidtchen 7.76   8.94    Germany 8.84 10.28 8.44 9.53 7.76
6 Richard Madden 8.89   9.63    Ireland 9.41 11.71 9.95 8.89 9.52
7 Steven Kearns 8.38   9.79    United Kingdom 9.36 10.25 8.38 DNF 9.75
8 Oliver Castledine 8.69   10.43    United Kingdom 8.69 11.30 10.42 11.54 9.58
9 Kai Roff 9.55   10.55    United Kingdom 11.63 11.22 9.87 10.57 9.55
10 John O'Connell 9.69   10.55    Ireland 10.94 9.70 11.02 11.16 9.69
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.02   10.58    United Kingdom 13.45 11.16 10.49 10.10 9.02
12 Sean Moran 8.47   10.83    United Kingdom 11.25 9.37 DNF 11.86 8.47
13 Finn Ickler 9.34   10.94    Germany 10.06 9.34 11.34 11.42 12.05
14 Jacob Chambers 9.36   11.02    United Kingdom 13.26 9.36 11.11 10.54 11.42
15 Gerard McAteer 9.13   11.22    Ireland 11.64 10.53 11.49 9.13 14.25
16 Conor O'Loughlin 11.08   11.66    Ireland 11.08 11.70 12.19 13.35 11.09
17 Stephen Waller 10.22   11.69    United Kingdom 13.29 10.31 11.46 10.22 13.46
18 Scott Froggatt 10.86   12.37    Ireland 12.18 11.20 13.72 10.86 14.75
19 Fabian Auroux 11.22   12.53    Germany 14.08 12.02 12.27 13.30 11.22
20 Daniel Grealy 11.12   12.72    Ireland 14.97 11.73 15.39 11.12 11.45
21 Katie Davies 10.32   12.74    United Kingdom 12.83 10.32 11.32 14.08 16.17
22 Cillian Hickey 11.60   12.84    Ireland 12.66 11.60 12.76 15.19 13.10
23 Keith Jackman 9.73   13.27    Ireland 12.72 13.74 DNF 9.73 13.36
24 Matthew Prestwich 13.09   14.25    United Kingdom 13.09 14.45 15.02 18.08 13.28
25 David Lim 13.54   14.36    New Zealand 15.20 13.54 14.28 15.09 13.70
26 Ben Keogh 13.21   14.68    Ireland 13.25 16.17 18.31 14.62 13.21
27 James Golding 11.89   15.02    United Kingdom 11.89 14.83 15.69 15.30 14.93
28 Adam Furlong 14.39   15.10    Ireland 17.75 15.01 15.06 15.24 14.39
29 Adam Devere 13.81   15.55    United Kingdom 14.43 15.48 17.22 16.75 13.81
30 Zac Looney 13.38   15.66    Ireland 15.86 13.38 14.99 16.17 16.12
31 Mary Hennessy 13.11   16.44    Ireland 16.84 21.98 13.11 14.76 17.73
32 Eamonn O'Dwyer 12.63   16.51    Ireland 13.05 20.20 DNF 16.28 12.63
33 Eoin Brereton Hurley 11.91   16.79    Ireland 15.53 18.69 16.16 11.91 24.12
34 Theo Proferes 12.97   17.34    United Kingdom 15.44 24.06 17.67 12.97 18.91
35 Luke Regan 15.26   17.37    Ireland 17.79 15.26 16.15 20.18 18.17
36 Taylor Smyth 12.92   17.43    United Kingdom 18.86 19.49 16.94 12.92 16.50
37 Conor Smith 15.88   17.69    Ireland 15.88 16.90 22.20 17.80 18.36
38 James Tyrrell 15.42   17.91    Ireland 18.60 19.00 15.42 16.78 18.34
39 Jamie Regan 16.55   17.92    Ireland 17.68 18.16 16.55 17.92 DNF
40 Conor VanDuyvenvoorde 15.21   18.07    Ireland 28.82 20.25 16.15 17.81 15.21
41 Luke O'Gorman 14.90   18.31    Ireland 19.94 22.54 15.03 14.90 19.97
42 Colm Fitz 15.25   18.41    Ireland 15.25 18.97 18.35 24.29 17.92
43 Daniel Borta 15.78   18.49    Ireland 23.18 15.78 20.43 18.91 16.14
44 Elbert Carandang 13.26   18.60    Ireland 21.46 28.65 16.01 13.26 18.34
45 Eoin Summerville 16.29   19.08    Ireland 24.33 19.41 16.70 21.13 16.29
46 Mark Heavin 15.78   19.62    Ireland 21.34 23.09 19.73 15.78 17.78
47 Dylan Wenger 17.34   19.66    Ireland 17.56 17.34 22.88 21.58 19.85
48 Abby Stewart 16.74   19.95    Ireland 22.28 16.74 18.82 21.78 19.26
49 Edward Connell 15.56   20.14    Ireland 18.08 24.76 20.78 15.56 21.55
50 Conor Cooling 17.02   20.14    Ireland 17.31 17.02 21.96 21.81 21.29
51 Henry Hickey 15.63   20.25    Ireland 15.63 17.00 20.92 22.82 24.04
52 Andy Nicholls 18.74   20.61    United Kingdom 19.93 23.78 18.95 22.96 18.74
53 Karson Miller 18.25   20.92    United Kingdom 18.25 19.98 24.52 22.95 19.84
54 Ronan Hanley 18.78   21.09    Ireland 22.79 27.76 18.78 20.98 19.50
55 Paul Watson 11.37   21.14    Ireland 27.15 14.08 DNF 11.37 22.18
56 Eoin Dowling 16.05   21.21    Ireland 21.01 25.35 22.19 16.05 20.43
57 Eric Yazhuo Han 15.25   21.76    Ireland 24.32 17.25 15.25 23.76 24.26
58 Jay McKnight 19.41   22.01    United Kingdom 21.48 19.41 23.01 27.14 21.55
59 Stepan Potapov 18.10   22.24    Ireland 21.45 18.10 23.88 21.39 23.88
60 Simon Kelly 19.16   22.26    Ireland 23.15 25.26 21.53 22.11 19.16
61 Al Grogan 20.30   22.67    Ireland 26.38 21.97 20.30 24.45 21.59
62 Thomas Gartlan 19.44   22.93    Ireland 24.80 21.05 19.44 27.60 22.95
63 Isaiah Kerins Hussey 18.40   22.99    Ireland 22.25 23.74 22.99 18.40 25.49
64 Matthew A. Horan 20.96   23.20    Ireland 22.39 26.36 23.78 20.96 23.42
65 Zach Waldron 19.92   23.25    Ireland 19.92 26.37 20.64 DNF 22.75
66 Reuben Gotink 22.72   23.54    Ireland 24.23 23.52 23.52 22.72 23.57
67 Ben Timmons 22.32   23.86    Ireland 24.53 24.50 22.32 22.55 30.29
68 Séan O'Loughlin 17.27   25.50    Ireland 26.09 28.92 21.48 17.27 DNF
69 Curtis Nolan 18.68   25.76    Ireland 28.65 24.41 DNF 24.23 18.68
70 Oliver Grace 22.45   26.95    Ireland 32.38 23.87 24.61 22.45 32.37
71 Tomasz Żymuła 23.66   26.96    Poland 24.73 27.25 28.89 37.62 23.66
72 Teige Powell 22.57   27.59    Ireland 32.67 22.57 26.15 31.81 24.80
73 Darcy Lynch 27.38   30.03    Ireland 33.72 30.91 27.38 28.31 30.87
74 Sean O'Toole 21.29   30.26    Ireland 32.32 27.38 21.29 43.62 31.08
75 Jamie McCabe 30.05   32.23    Ireland 32.94 30.28 33.48 30.05 33.60
76 Kane Flynn 25.35   32.45    Ireland 37.17 32.70 35.23 29.42 25.35
77 Mark Gregan 26.10   32.49    Ireland 48.23 34.75 33.53 29.18 26.10
78 Namuun Natsagdorj 28.97   32.64    Mongolia 32.48 28.97 32.53 32.92 33.71
79 Sinéad Cleary 24.44   33.08    Ireland 32.32 34.52 24.44 1:00.86 32.39
80 Oliver Bacon 29.93   33.22    Ireland 35.15 30.08 29.93 34.44 38.06
81 Mihai Laurentiu Pricop 32.53   33.44    Romania 37.37 33.67 32.53 33.96 32.68
82 Louis Clarke 28.82   33.55    Ireland 39.46 28.82 29.62 42.84 31.57
83 William Carey 23.72   33.65    Ireland 39.44 37.50 23.72 29.59 33.87
84 Luke McKone 31.43   33.89    Ireland 31.43 38.18 34.34 32.14 35.19
85 Rían Burke 32.64   34.19    Ireland DNF 32.64 33.02 36.02 33.54
86 Matthew Hart 31.80   34.70    United Kingdom 37.09 33.53 31.80 33.47 41.80
87 Conor McMorrow 21.67   35.41    Ireland 41.25 21.67 34.16 40.80 31.26
88 George Jack Thompson 29.20   35.51    Ireland 41.52 30.13 29.20 52.48 34.88
89 Andrew Doherty 27.01   35.79    Ireland 40.63 41.61 29.01 37.74 27.01
90 David O'Sullivan 28.73   37.24    Ireland 38.62 37.46 28.73 35.64 39.52
91 Denis Saunders 32.81   37.48    Ireland 42.92 35.82 38.96 37.65 32.81
92 Micheal Marrinan 21.31   38.99    Ireland 43.75 34.12 39.11 21.31 DNF
93 Daniel Lozov 31.81   39.06    Ireland DNF 41.44 36.55 39.18 31.81
94 Maria Beausang 30.98   39.47    Ireland 44.54 34.77 44.89 39.11 30.98
95 Eric Quinn 28.48   39.65    Ireland 44.24 40.84 34.49 28.48 43.63
96 Kevin Kelly 30.12   39.83    Ireland 45.37 30.12 1:08.04 39.28 34.83
97 Cillian Mitchell 31.06   40.31    Ireland 35.05 42.78 1:06.35 31.06 43.10
98 Saoirse Spencer 38.37   44.61    Ireland DNF 46.81 38.37 48.03 38.98
99 Celina Zymula 39.78   45.29    Poland 50.92 53.72 41.47 43.49 39.78
100 Blake Dunne 42.63   46.99    Ireland 48.20 53.80 46.11 42.63 46.65
101 Agata Żymuła 40.12   48.91    Poland 43.94 40.12 56.84 46.11 56.69
102 Euan Molyneux 30.67   49.50    Ireland 43.35 59.66 45.50 30.67 59.80
103 Ted Crowley 45.25   53.10    Ireland 45.25 DNF 48.48 51.22 59.60
104 Cian Fleming 50.50   56.61    Ireland 53.97 58.88 56.98 50.50 1:01.31
105 Aaron Crowley 43.85   1:00.06    Ireland 1:26.64 DNF 43.89 49.64 43.85
106 Gautham Kumar 54.04   1:01.31    Ireland 1:03.00 1:12.18 56.96 1:03.96 54.04
107 Kevin Timmons 56.04   1:02.55    Ireland 1:08.06 1:02.74 56.04 1:20.09 56.86
108 Colin Dragoi 1:06.56   1:07.11    Ireland 1:22.86 1:06.56 1:07.55 1:07.19 1:06.58
109 Deren Leavy Sahin 1:02.72   1:08.31    Ireland 1:08.33 1:12.91 1:16.30 1:02.72 1:03.69
110 Tiernan Foley 1:07.73   1:18.13    Ireland 1:22.67 1:07.73 1:15.06 1:16.66 1:36.23
111 Sean McNamara 1:10.07   1:19.01    Ireland 1:50.60 1:10.07 1:27.82 1:15.26 1:13.95
112 Brian Hickey 1:20.11   1:29.88    Ireland 1:27.13 1:39.32 1:23.18 1:44.96 1:20.11
113 Barry O'Gorman 1:28.66   1:41.77    Ireland 1:37.72 1:45.62 1:41.96 1:57.92 1:28.66
114 Aidan Madden 1:32.13   1:45.18    Ireland 1:52.36 1:34.87 1:32.13 2:08.61 1:48.32
115 Denise Mullins 1:44.02   2:11.50    Ireland 2:50.35 1:58.52 1:45.64 DNF 1:44.02
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tymon Kolasiński 6.57   6.89    Poland 6.81 6.57 6.85 7.00 DNF
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.23   7.54    Germany 7.03 8.80 8.55 6.23 7.05
3 Philipp Weyer 6.28   7.71    Germany 8.34 6.28 7.40 7.40 8.32
4 Ciarán Beahan 7.23   8.11    Ireland 7.23 7.72 8.59 8.09 8.52
5 Leon Schmidtchen 8.23   8.55    Germany 8.44 9.60 8.73 8.47 8.23
6 Jacob Chambers 8.29   9.42    United Kingdom 10.57 10.08 8.37 8.29 9.80
7 Steven Kearns 8.51   9.44    United Kingdom 9.85 10.66 9.62 8.85 8.51
8 Katie Davies 8.39   9.82    United Kingdom 9.10 8.39 10.35 10.02 10.82
9 Richard Madden 8.80   10.12    Ireland 9.43 11.37 10.38 8.80 10.54
10 Finn Ickler 7.87   10.53    Germany 10.81 10.86 9.91 7.87 14.05
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.06   10.54    United Kingdom 10.94 9.85 11.68 9.06 10.84
12 Sean Moran 8.85   10.65    United Kingdom 10.31 14.07 8.85 9.22 12.41
13 Kai Roff 8.89   11.05    United Kingdom 12.74 9.88 8.89 11.25 12.01
14 Gerard McAteer 8.02   11.14    Ireland 11.34 13.99 10.99 8.02 11.09
15 John O'Connell 9.68   11.56    Ireland 15.97 12.68 9.68 9.71 12.28
16 Stephen Waller 10.76   11.62    United Kingdom 11.31 12.93 12.53 11.03 10.76
17 Oliver Castledine 9.69   11.85    United Kingdom 13.11 11.31 12.13 9.69 12.10
18 Keith Jackman 10.28   11.90    Ireland 10.28 13.23 10.78 12.55 12.38
19 Conor O'Loughlin 9.55   12.21    Ireland 9.55 14.62 10.51 11.49 14.86
20 Cillian Hickey 10.98   12.23    Ireland 14.66 10.98 11.42 12.69 12.59
21 Fabian Auroux 10.46   12.95    Germany 12.65 14.56 13.80 10.46 12.40
22 Scott Froggatt 10.39   13.12    Ireland 14.06 14.18 11.12 10.39 DNF
23 Daniel Grealy 10.33   13.46    Ireland 13.72 13.05 14.62 10.33 13.61
24 David Lim 12.57   13.65    New Zealand 12.57 15.94 12.60 14.58 13.76
25 Matthew Prestwich 12.34   13.73    United Kingdom 12.34 16.01 13.96 14.11 13.12
26 Jamie Regan 12.61   14.03    Ireland 12.78 12.99 12.61 DNF 16.33
27 Ben Keogh 13.21   14.07    Ireland 13.66 13.86 15.69 14.68 13.21
28 James Tyrrell 13.06   14.31    Ireland 13.98 16.41 13.58 15.36 13.06
29 James Golding 12.37   15.12    United Kingdom 15.37 12.37 17.67 15.02 14.97
30 Taylor Smyth 14.43   15.76    United Kingdom 15.92 14.88 14.43 16.49 16.48
31 Eamonn O'Dwyer 15.54   15.77    Ireland 19.36 15.54 15.57 15.87 15.88
32 Colm Fitz 15.09   16.02    Ireland 16.29 15.82 15.09 15.96 17.80
33 Adam Devere 14.23   16.25    United Kingdom 17.37 14.23 14.70 16.69 17.90
34 Eoin Brereton Hurley 14.14   16.32    Ireland 16.29 16.77 16.84 14.14 15.90
35 Paul Watson 14.35   16.74    Ireland 14.35 17.05 17.57 15.61 18.37
36 Zac Looney 13.50   16.77    Ireland 17.46 19.53 15.69 17.15 13.50
37 Mary Hennessy 15.65   17.22    Ireland 18.45 16.29 16.93 15.65 18.53
38 Conor Smith 16.92   17.23    Ireland 17.26 16.95 17.48 16.92 19.43
39 Theo Proferes 15.67   17.46    United Kingdom 15.92 25.29 18.85 15.67 17.61
40 Luke Regan 15.25   17.50    Ireland 18.00 17.69 17.52 15.25 17.30
41 Daniel Borta 14.80   17.63    Ireland 15.49 20.50 18.54 18.86 14.80
42 Adam Furlong 13.26   17.72    Ireland 17.52 19.99 20.62 15.66 13.26
43 Luke O'Gorman 16.16   17.87    Ireland 16.54 19.23 17.98 19.09 16.16
44 Mark Heavin 13.08   18.00    Ireland 17.30 21.05 13.08 17.30 19.41
45 Conor Cooling 16.42   18.07    Ireland 17.66 19.03 20.77 17.52 16.42
46 Conor VanDuyvenvoorde 16.32   18.22    Ireland 17.18 17.53 19.95 16.32 22.42
47 Dylan Wenger 16.14   18.27    Ireland 17.10 19.67 22.95 18.04 16.14
48 Simon Kelly 17.03   18.37    Ireland 18.04 19.06 DNF 18.01 17.03
49 Eoin Summerville 15.25   18.39    Ireland 16.86 20.27 25.05 15.25 18.04
50 Andy Nicholls 16.03   19.18    United Kingdom 16.47 22.32 18.75 16.03 22.49
51 Edward Connell 17.18   19.18    Ireland 17.18 21.32 22.42 17.24 18.97
52 Al Grogan 17.56   19.61    Ireland 19.57 18.38 20.87 17.56 21.15
53 Elbert Carandang 17.80   19.71    Ireland 22.24 18.51 17.80 18.37 27.14
54 Ronan Hanley 18.76   20.24    Ireland 21.48 19.54 19.73 21.44 18.76
55 Abby Stewart 18.27   20.63    Ireland 19.32 18.27 27.55 21.84 20.72
56 Eoin Dowling 17.18   21.04    Ireland 23.65 20.90 21.18 17.18 21.03
57 Karson Miller 19.64   21.39    United Kingdom 21.90 19.64 20.43 21.84 23.01
58 Eric Yazhuo Han 16.97   21.75    Ireland 21.59 23.94 23.39 20.27 16.97
59 Matthew A. Horan 16.42   22.66    Ireland 30.49 23.67 16.42 25.31 19.00
60 Thomas Gartlan 19.25   22.97    Ireland 22.03 23.34 23.81 19.25 23.53
61 Zach Waldron 20.11   23.00    Ireland 23.97 20.11 30.13 23.29 21.74
62 Isaiah Kerins Hussey 18.23   23.19    Ireland 20.71 23.21 25.66 18.23 28.28
63 Stepan Potapov 19.12   23.59    Ireland 25.05 22.58 DNF 23.15 19.12
64 Sean O'Toole 22.59   23.63    Ireland 23.47 23.43 30.46 22.59 24.00
65 Séan O'Loughlin 16.52   24.43    Ireland DNF 16.52 22.33 28.03 22.92
66 Jay McKnight 20.30   24.43    United Kingdom 24.99 23.34 24.95 20.30 DNF
67 Henry Hickey 18.63   24.56    Ireland 25.53 30.32 27.48 20.67 18.63
68 Curtis Nolan 21.13   25.34    Ireland 25.22 24.79 26.02 32.62 21.13
69 Oliver Grace 21.52   25.73    Ireland 21.52 24.57 25.50 27.13 28.07
70 Ben Timmons 24.33   26.18    Ireland 25.82 26.75 25.97 27.54 24.33
71 Reuben Gotink 17.47   27.14    Ireland 32.63 DNF 17.47 22.78 26.00
72 Darcy Lynch 21.91   27.16    Ireland 21.91 25.39 38.93 30.92 25.16
73 Kane Flynn 23.83   28.72    Ireland 27.85 35.28 23.83 27.30 31.00
74 Louis Clarke 21.36   28.94    Ireland 32.37 21.36 28.74 25.88 32.21
75 Teige Powell 27.96   29.26    Ireland 31.07 27.96 28.93 30.22 28.64
76 Namuun Natsagdorj 23.11   30.02    Mongolia 31.41 31.83 26.82 32.59 23.11
77 Luke McKone 29.33   31.95    Ireland 36.97 34.93 31.14 29.78 29.33
78 Mark Gregan 30.34   31.95    Ireland 32.84 31.52 31.49 30.34 33.78
79 Sinéad Cleary 21.23   32.06    Ireland 43.17 25.58 29.36 41.24 21.23
80 Matthew Hart 26.71   33.22    United Kingdom 36.05 26.71 30.17 33.45 45.08
81 Oliver Bacon 30.81   33.74    Ireland 33.68 34.14 33.39 36.46 30.81
82 William Carey 28.16   34.23    Ireland 28.16 31.42 40.83 37.06 34.21
83 Rían Burke 25.60   35.33    Ireland 33.23 36.43 37.37 36.33 25.60
84 Mihai Laurentiu Pricop 26.18   36.16    Romania 40.45 38.19 32.46 37.83 26.18
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tymon Kolasiński 5.31   6.82    Poland 8.75 7.56 5.31 6.49 6.40
2 Philipp Weyer 6.69   7.13    Germany 8.14 6.69 7.67 6.83 6.88
3 Sebastian Weyer 6.00   7.53    Germany 7.73 6.40 12.87 8.47 6.00
4 Ciarán Beahan 6.48   8.03    Ireland 7.96 6.48 8.82 8.51 7.62
5 Katie Davies 8.02   9.18    United Kingdom 9.17 8.02 9.44 8.94 10.85
6 Leon Schmidtchen 7.35   9.35    Germany 9.94 10.79 7.35 9.46 8.66
7 Sean Moran 6.69   9.40    United Kingdom 9.15 8.63 10.41 6.69 10.51
8 Richard Madden 9.30   10.10    Ireland 9.52 9.30 11.45 9.33 11.51
9 Kai Roff 9.32   10.11    United Kingdom 11.28 9.44 11.01 9.88 9.32
10 Gerard McAteer 9.22   10.23    Ireland 10.71 9.22 9.46 10.51 11.86
11 Steven Kearns 9.68   10.44    United Kingdom 9.95 10.89 DNF 10.48 9.68
12 Finn Ickler 8.90   10.47    Germany 10.79 10.04 8.90 10.59 10.79
13 Stephen Waller 8.59   10.81    United Kingdom 8.59 8.97 12.93 10.65 12.82
14 Keith Jackman 9.50   11.67    Ireland 15.64 11.57 10.82 12.61 9.50
15 Callum Hales-Jepp 10.83   12.49    United Kingdom 11.00 12.85 16.32 10.83 13.61
16 John O'Connell 10.38   13.08    Ireland 10.38 10.65 12.16 16.44 16.78
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 1.68   2.78    United Kingdom 3.68 2.92 2.18 3.23 1.68
2 Keith Jackman 2.11   3.20    Ireland 2.11 3.66 3.49 12.14 2.44
3 Oliver Castledine 2.23   3.32    United Kingdom 3.60 4.39 2.23 2.74 3.63
4 Richard Madden 2.91   3.39    Ireland 2.91 3.29 4.80 3.21 3.68
5 Ben Keogh 3.00   3.75    Ireland 3.09 4.33 5.64 3.82 3.00
6 Katie Davies 3.36   3.80    United Kingdom 3.55 3.36 4.29 3.66 4.20
7 Ciarán Beahan 2.34   3.84    Ireland 2.34 2.86 4.68 3.99 4.74
8 Stephen Waller 3.03   3.84    United Kingdom 3.03 3.22 4.28 4.17 4.14
9 Finn Ickler 2.99   4.06    Germany 3.08 5.23 2.99 3.88 10.01
10 Jacob Chambers 3.55   4.15    United Kingdom 5.40 4.05 3.80 3.55 4.60
11 Steven Kearns 2.99   4.21    United Kingdom 4.26 4.06 4.38 2.99 4.32
12 Sean Moran 3.54   4.24    United Kingdom 3.54 5.68 5.21 3.84 3.66
13 Eamonn O'Dwyer 3.67   4.24    Ireland 3.97 DNF 3.67 3.92 4.83
14 Kai Roff 3.77   4.27    United Kingdom 4.19 3.77 4.07 7.26 4.54
15 John O'Connell 2.42   4.31    Ireland 5.32 4.00 4.35 4.57 2.42
16 Adam Devere 3.00   4.35    United Kingdom 4.82 4.76 3.00 5.77 3.46
17 Conor O'Loughlin 3.13   4.66    Ireland 3.54 3.13 5.21 5.62 5.23
18 Conor Smith 3.64   4.73    Ireland 3.97 4.97 3.64 7.59 5.26
19 Gerard McAteer 3.71   4.78    Ireland 4.11 5.75 7.19 4.48 3.71
20 Matthew Prestwich 3.60   4.82    United Kingdom 3.60 4.97 4.91 6.52 4.57
21 Paul Watson 3.83   4.84    Ireland 4.14 4.44 7.76 3.83 5.94
22 Cillian Hickey 3.17   5.19    Ireland 5.32 5.05 17.82 3.17 5.19
23 Simon Kelly 3.77   5.34    Ireland DNF 3.77 4.21 6.96 4.84
24 Eoin Brereton Hurley 4.22   5.38    Ireland 4.89 4.22 DNF 6.33 4.92
25 James Golding 4.56   5.44    United Kingdom 4.56 6.57 4.99 4.89 6.45
26 Leon Schmidtchen 4.44   5.47    Germany 6.38 5.28 5.53 5.59 4.44
27 Conor VanDuyvenvoorde 4.57   5.48    Ireland 5.91 4.82 7.48 4.57 5.71
28 Daniel Borta 5.11   5.57    Ireland 5.29 5.11 5.61 6.30 5.82
29 Mary Hennessy 4.27   5.63    Ireland 6.43 4.92 6.95 4.27 5.53
30 Henry Hickey 4.98   5.82    Ireland 6.22 4.98 6.86 5.42 5.81
31 David Lim 4.31   5.98    New Zealand 4.31 8.51 5.40 6.10 6.44
32 Taylor Smyth 4.09   6.13    United Kingdom 4.09 10.87 6.09 5.28 7.02
33 Colm Fitz 3.88   6.25    Ireland 3.88 9.87 5.68 5.79 7.28
34 Jamie Regan 5.57   6.37    Ireland 7.78 5.76 9.74 5.58 5.57
35 Eoin Summerville 5.14   6.40    Ireland 5.14 7.14 9.43 6.48 5.58
36 Adam Furlong 5.37   6.40    Ireland 5.37 7.85 6.72 5.55 6.93
37 Theo Proferes 4.86   6.55    United Kingdom 5.05 7.87 4.86 8.11 6.72
38 Ben Timmons 5.04   6.58    Ireland 5.04 7.88 6.41 8.62 5.46
39 Luke O'Gorman 4.46   6.65    Ireland 5.02 DNF 10.04 4.88 4.46
40 Zac Looney 4.29   6.70    Ireland 7.43 6.03 6.65 7.82 4.29
41 Andrew Byrne 4.69   6.71    Ireland 7.40 5.95 8.88 6.79 4.69
42 James Tyrrell 5.93   6.79    Ireland 6.78 DNF 6.66 6.94 5.93
43 Dylan Wenger 5.38   6.83    Ireland 6.15 9.03 8.31 5.38 6.03
44 Ted Bloxam 5.09   7.02    Ireland 5.09 7.70 7.47 5.90 7.73
45 Matthew A. Horan 6.15   7.03    Ireland 8.01 6.15 6.90 8.18 6.19
46 Nicanor Borta 5.53   7.07    Ireland 7.11 6.93 5.53 7.16 7.44
47 Eoin Dowling 6.10   7.18    Ireland 16.06 6.40 8.09 7.05 6.10
48 Curtis Nolan 6.21   7.20    Ireland 6.21 6.35 8.99 6.89 8.35
49 Sean O'Toole 5.54   7.23    Ireland 6.19 6.20 9.58 5.54 9.29
50 Elbert Carandang 6.18   7.29    Ireland 6.56 6.18 7.41 11.35 7.89
51 Isaiah Kerins Hussey 5.44   7.31    Ireland 6.67 5.44 7.65 7.61 8.18
52 Sanio Kasumovic 6.17   7.54    Austria 6.49 6.17 11.53 8.25 7.89
53 Conor Cooling 6.84   7.57    Ireland 9.83 7.58 6.84 7.25 7.89
54 Sinéad Cleary 6.71   7.61    Ireland 6.71 8.07 7.81 7.13 7.89
55 Aran Hutzler 3.20   7.77    Ireland 3.20 8.93 5.68 8.69 12.24
56 William Carey 7.42   7.94    Ireland 9.19 7.91 8.25 7.42 7.65
57 Ronan Hanley 6.36   8.14    Ireland 8.34 9.34 6.74 DNF 6.36
58 Edward Connell 6.71   8.25    Ireland 7.21 8.00 9.53 9.66 6.71
59 David O'Sullivan 4.30   8.31    Ireland 7.40 11.81 5.71 12.09 4.30
60 Al Grogan 5.69   8.61    Ireland 9.18 8.89 12.31 7.76 5.69
61 Eric Yazhuo Han 4.28   8.74    Ireland 4.28 9.04 10.47 9.06 8.12
62 Mark Heavin 6.47   8.80    Ireland 7.38 6.47 12.79 7.64 11.37
63 Abby Stewart 7.39   8.82    Ireland 7.39 9.08 9.64 14.79 7.74
64 Karson Miller 8.22   8.84    United Kingdom 8.62 8.59 9.47 8.22 9.30
65 Namuun Natsagdorj 6.78   9.03    Mongolia 8.87 8.00 6.78 10.21 10.51
66 Andrew Doherty 7.15   9.51    Ireland 8.01 12.34 11.57 8.96 7.15
67 Luke Regan 4.47   9.87    Ireland 5.70 6.46 4.47 17.44 DNF
68 Cillian Mitchell 8.51   10.20    Ireland 10.99 8.65 8.51 11.07 10.95
69 Luke McKone 7.49   11.23    Ireland 11.66 12.59 7.49 9.44 15.39
70 Oliver Bacon 9.39   11.26    Ireland 10.13 14.21 12.04 9.39 11.62
71 Remus Onitiu 7.02   11.69    Ireland 17.06 8.63 DNF 9.37 7.02
72 Micheal Marrinan 9.27   12.28    Ireland 13.57 12.99 DNF 10.28 9.27
73 Kane Flynn 8.55   12.38    Ireland DNF 8.55 12.19 13.64 11.31
74 Rían Burke 9.45   12.74    Ireland 12.56 9.65 9.45 35.18 16.00
75 Denis Saunders 5.47   13.34    Ireland 13.74 17.44 18.01 5.47 8.85
76 Séan O'Loughlin 5.06   14.62    Ireland 5.06 10.45 20.99 12.41 DNF
77 Cian Fleming 12.42   15.19    Ireland 17.20 12.42 15.48 19.24 12.89
78 Euan Molyneux 12.74   15.26    Ireland DNF 16.83 15.87 12.74 13.07
79 Blake Dunne 9.15   15.49    Ireland 10.83 DNF 23.38 9.15 12.27
80 George Jack Thompson 12.63   15.64    Ireland DNF 15.43 14.92 16.58 12.63
81 Mark Gregan 7.17   15.76    Ireland 27.15 18.05 13.51 15.71 7.17
82 Deren Leavy Sahin 13.05   15.87    Ireland 14.62 13.05 13.78 27.66 19.20
83 Aaron Crowley 8.37   16.41    Ireland 12.31 19.00 8.37 26.31 17.93
84 Keelan Martin 9.28   18.73    Ireland 21.55 19.23 18.28 18.67 9.28
85 Gautham Kumar 12.78   20.50    Ireland 12.78 26.21 14.37 23.20 23.92
86 Denise Mullins 26.47   36.84    Ireland 32.45 44.71 DNF 33.36 26.47
87 Sean McNamara 17.22   38.16    Ireland DNF 44.38 38.37 31.73 17.22
88 Aidan Madden 34.95   38.32    Ireland 36.33 39.16 40.56 34.95 39.47
89 Ted Crowley 21.65   58.76    Ireland DNF 1:20.36 1:07.37 28.54 21.65
90 Barry O'Gorman 42.34   1:04.42    Ireland 1:35.41 1:17.55 1:09.17 46.54 42.34
91 Scott Froggatt 2.34   DNF    Ireland 6.59 5.85 2.34 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Chambers 2.50   3.09    United Kingdom 3.47 2.92 2.87 2.50 5.67
2 Kai Roff 2.72   3.15    United Kingdom 2.82 3.21 4.76 2.72 3.42
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.66   3.62    United Kingdom 3.00 2.66 4.01 3.85 5.92
4 Oliver Castledine 3.10   3.90    United Kingdom 3.59 3.10 3.62 4.49 6.45
5 Stephen Waller 3.75   4.04    United Kingdom 4.36 3.75 3.77 3.99 4.99
6 Ciarán Beahan 2.88   4.07    Ireland 2.88 4.58 3.28 5.38 4.36
7 Sean Moran 3.49   4.16    United Kingdom 4.80 3.58 4.09 3.49 6.00
8 Steven Kearns 3.23   4.18    United Kingdom 4.19 4.22 4.12 3.23 6.41
9 Gerard McAteer 2.88   4.31    Ireland 5.92 4.10 4.39 2.88 4.43
10 John O'Connell 2.91   4.40    Ireland 4.31 4.89 5.80 2.91 3.99
11 Keith Jackman 2.79   4.41    Ireland 4.15 3.40 5.69 2.79 DNF
12 Eoin Brereton Hurley 3.05   4.45    Ireland 5.61 3.34 5.61 3.05 4.41
13 Richard Madden 3.88   4.53    Ireland 6.69 4.37 3.88 4.28 4.95
14 Matthew Prestwich 4.38   4.55    United Kingdom 7.16 4.60 4.55 4.50 4.38
15 Finn Ickler 2.73   4.56    Germany 3.15 2.73 6.09 6.83 4.43
16 Ben Keogh 3.25   4.84    Ireland 4.46 4.10 5.95 3.25 7.96
17 Paul Watson 3.77   4.84    Ireland 3.77 5.36 8.64 4.63 4.53
18 Conor Smith 3.18   5.04    Ireland 5.50 5.64 3.97 3.18 6.09
19 Cillian Hickey 4.22   5.41    Ireland 5.95 5.46 5.95 4.81 4.22
20 Katie Davies 3.78   5.87    United Kingdom 6.66 4.59 6.35 12.15 3.78
21 Eamonn O'Dwyer 3.00   6.15    Ireland DNF 3.00 9.16 4.28 5.02
22 Adam Devere 4.63   6.16    United Kingdom 5.83 4.63 5.88 DNF 6.78
23 Conor O'Loughlin 4.70   7.13    Ireland 4.80 4.70 7.02 9.56 9.74
24 Simon Kelly 4.85   8.10    Ireland 12.46 6.38 4.85 5.45 13.27
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 22.41   25.22    Germany 25.31 22.41 28.92 24.50 25.84
2 Tymon Kolasiński 23.29   NR 26.47   NR  Poland 23.72 23.29 31.14 26.13 29.57
3 Ciarán Beahan 25.61   28.13    Ireland 25.61 28.62 28.91 26.86 30.78
4 Philipp Weyer 26.84   29.59    Germany 32.09 31.17 29.29 28.31 26.84
5 Leon Schmidtchen 27.74   32.59    Germany 32.85 42.33 32.94 31.99 27.74
6 Sean Moran 36.81   38.48    United Kingdom 47.37 38.34 36.81 39.50 37.59
7 Finn Ickler 36.08   39.13    Germany 42.92 36.08 39.31 37.30 40.78
8 Stephen Waller 35.51   39.37    United Kingdom 35.51 41.54 40.87 42.05 35.70
9 Jacob Chambers 33.73   41.21    United Kingdom 37.42 33.73 46.07 40.13 48.89
10 Kai Roff 38.79   42.85    United Kingdom 44.07 45.01 40.94 43.53 38.79
11 John O'Connell 36.34   42.93    Ireland 45.94 41.95 40.91 47.32 36.34
12 Callum Hales-Jepp 34.96   43.87    United Kingdom 46.33 34.96 42.34 45.57 43.69
13 Katie Davies 41.89   44.13    United Kingdom 44.45 44.54 41.89 43.40 45.17
14 Oliver Castledine 42.10   46.66    United Kingdom 47.33 46.25 42.10 46.39 50.88
15 Adam Furlong 43.60   47.30    Ireland 43.60 45.85 49.56 49.78 46.48
16 Richard Madden 44.06   48.87    Ireland 48.37 44.06 46.61 1:25.93 51.64
17 Fabian Auroux 45.92   48.94    Germany 46.30 45.92 52.76 47.75 56.34
18 Matthew Prestwich 43.52   51.45    United Kingdom 43.52 46.82 51.90 57.81 55.62
19 Steven Kearns 49.63   51.80    United Kingdom 49.63 55.80 49.71 56.63 49.88
20 Cillian Hickey 46.49   53.88    Ireland 55.17 52.03 DNF 46.49 54.44
21 Conor O'Loughlin 44.48   54.46    Ireland 1:02.66 52.74 44.48 1:04.47 47.98
22 David Lim 45.79   55.14    New Zealand 53.74 52.03 59.66 59.84 45.79
23 Gerard McAteer 42.34   55.98    Ireland 1:02.23 42.34 53.12 1:00.42 54.40
24 James Golding 47.77   56.40    United Kingdom 47.77 58.43 53.38 57.38 1:10.72
25 Adam Devere 49.42   57.66    United Kingdom 1:01.18 1:02.90 50.18 49.42 1:01.61
26 Mary Hennessy 55.01   58.54    Ireland 59.63 56.66 1:00.94 55.01 59.33
27 Eamonn O'Dwyer 56.82   59.39    Ireland 57.86 1:01.90 56.82 58.41 1:09.81
28 Colm Fitz 55.01   59.66    Ireland 1:02.56 1:07.91 1:00.43 55.98 55.01
29 Keith Jackman 54.85   1:01.82    Ireland 57.52 1:06.88 1:01.07 1:44.29 54.85
30 Eoin Brereton Hurley 50.94   1:02.57    Ireland 1:16.20 1:07.74 1:00.05 59.93 50.94
31 Theo Proferes 57.40   1:03.92    United Kingdom 59.36 1:12.12 1:05.38 57.40 1:07.01
32 Ben Keogh 1:02.65   1:04.28    Ireland 1:04.69 1:08.49 1:04.41 1:02.65 1:03.75
33 Scott Froggatt 59.48   1:04.69    Ireland 1:11.83 1:02.59 59.66 1:12.70 59.48
34 Conor Smith 59.94   1:08.75    Ireland 59.94 1:10.77 1:15.33 1:06.78 1:08.69
35 Andy Nicholls 57.09   1:09.69    United Kingdom 1:06.67 1:11.30 57.09 1:11.10 1:13.96
36 Eoin Summerville 58.35   1:10.86    Ireland 1:08.56 1:13.91 58.35 1:10.11 1:14.87
37 Sanio Kasumovic 1:06.03   1:10.92    Austria 1:09.96 1:18.04 1:06.03 1:15.13 1:07.67
38 Eoin Dowling 1:01.53   1:13.54    Ireland 1:01.53 1:16.91 1:11.11 1:12.62 1:16.89
39 Matthew A. Horan 1:05.17   1:20.21    Ireland 1:29.18 1:13.23 1:22.39 1:25.00 1:05.17
40 Luke Regan 1:10.72   1:24.10    Ireland 1:39.37 1:20.79 1:42.56 1:12.14 1:10.72
41 Zac Looney 1:15.63   1:24.29    Ireland 1:25.42 1:17.49 1:15.63 1:35.75 1:29.96
42 Edward Connell 1:18.80   1:24.85    Ireland 1:26.58 1:24.08 1:36.88 1:23.88 1:18.80
43 Simon Kelly 1:20.27   1:33.13    Ireland 1:44.03 1:22.78 1:32.57 DNF 1:20.27
44 Conor VanDuyvenvoorde 1:26.29   1:40.72    Ireland 2:08.60 1:26.29 1:54.73 1:33.01 1:34.41
45 Sinéad Cleary 1:27.23   1:42.25    Ireland 2:06.01 1:27.23 1:41.52 1:37.26 1:47.96
46 Taylor Smyth 1:20.82   2:23.24    United Kingdom DNF 1:28.69 2:48.51 2:52.53 1:20.82
47 Dylan Wenger 1:31.84      Ireland DNF 1:31.84
48 Mark Heavin 1:34.04      Ireland 2:08.82 1:34.04
49 Ben Timmons 1:34.18      Ireland 1:34.18 1:41.00
50 Paul Watson 1:36.30      Ireland 1:36.30 1:50.51
51 Jay McKnight 1:40.30      United Kingdom 1:40.30 1:50.64
52 Séan O'Loughlin 1:48.54      Ireland DNF 1:48.54
53 Ronan Hanley 1:50.94      Ireland 2:10.37 1:50.94
54 Elbert Carandang 2:06.06      Ireland 2:06.06 2:09.46
55 Remus Onitiu 2:06.35      Ireland 2:06.35 DNF
56 Sean O'Toole 2:09.86      Ireland 2:09.86 DNF
57 Conor Cooling 2:10.88      Ireland 2:10.88 2:41.12
58 Abby Stewart 2:12.72      Ireland DNF 2:12.72
59 David O'Sullivan 2:21.90      Ireland 2:56.90 2:21.90
60 Curtis Nolan 2:35.23      Ireland 2:52.58 2:35.23
61 Daniel Lozov 2:45.00      Ireland 2:45.00 2:47.04
62 Al Grogan DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
62 Ted Crowley DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
62 Sean McNamara DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 21.03   23.05    Germany 22.22 23.22 25.55 21.03 23.70
2 Ciarán Beahan 22.79   25.12    Ireland 23.91 25.11 28.95 26.34 22.79
3 Tymon Kolasiński 24.99   29.62    Poland 29.33 24.99 32.75 28.78 30.76
4 Leon Schmidtchen 27.57   31.34    Germany 27.57 31.19 31.16 31.68 33.57
5 Philipp Weyer 27.21   31.69    Germany 32.36 27.21 30.20 40.40 32.51
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 32.09   36.85    United Kingdom 46.06 33.80 32.09 36.33 40.43
7 Sean Moran 38.16   39.35    United Kingdom 39.60 38.84 38.16 40.75 39.60
8 Finn Ickler 37.55   40.66    Germany 42.47 DNF 38.64 37.55 40.87
9 Jacob Chambers 35.40   41.86    United Kingdom 38.85 45.22 44.83 41.89 35.40
10 John O'Connell 34.67   41.95    Ireland 34.67 39.87 41.52 44.46 56.52
11 Katie Davies 41.00   42.11    United Kingdom DNF 42.61 41.00 41.46 42.27
12 Kai Roff 37.93   43.55    United Kingdom 47.17 44.30 37.93 40.19 46.16
13 Stephen Waller 39.56   44.01    United Kingdom 47.65 39.56 48.40 43.20 41.17
14 Oliver Castledine 38.68   44.25    United Kingdom 46.59 54.06 43.79 38.68 42.36
15 Fabian Auroux 40.20   46.21    Germany 44.76 51.80 40.20 42.06 57.65
16 Steven Kearns 41.40   46.96    United Kingdom 41.40 50.80 46.91 49.17 44.81
17 Cillian Hickey 46.41   51.47    Ireland 46.65 55.80 46.41 52.02 55.73
18 Matthew Prestwich 45.66   52.60    United Kingdom 45.66 53.31 48.98 55.52 58.81
19 Richard Madden 43.25   53.47    Ireland 57.35 56.38 52.00 52.03 43.25
20 Adam Furlong 44.04   53.51    Ireland 58.50 55.72 48.70 56.12 44.04
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 44.54   47.62    Ireland 44.54 46.94 49.07 46.85 50.06
2 Sebastian Weyer 47.72   49.70    Germany 51.36 54.82 47.72 47.98 49.76
3 Philipp Weyer 53.19   57.88    Germany 57.96 53.19 57.70 57.99 1:00.64
4 Tymon Kolasiński 52.90   58.05    Poland 55.27 1:11.35 59.67 52.90 59.20
5 Leon Schmidtchen 1:02.08   1:05.25    Germany 1:06.01 1:09.21 1:06.33 1:02.08 1:03.42
6 Sean Moran 1:05.42   1:09.26    United Kingdom 1:09.09 1:05.42 1:06.14 1:21.58 1:12.54
7 Steven Kearns 1:09.73   1:12.93    United Kingdom 1:14.60 1:09.73 1:12.47 1:11.72 1:17.24
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:07.64   1:13.93    United Kingdom 1:20.46 1:20.22 1:10.35 1:07.64 1:11.23
9 Finn Ickler 1:11.13   1:16.00    Germany 1:11.13 1:19.35 1:22.72 1:16.99 1:11.65
10 Katie Davies 1:13.97   1:18.72    United Kingdom 1:23.19 1:21.74 1:13.97 1:13.98 1:20.45
11 Jacob Chambers 1:15.89   1:19.84    United Kingdom 1:16.81 1:48.94 1:15.89 1:23.53 1:19.19
12 Stephen Waller 1:14.06   1:20.84    United Kingdom 1:24.20 1:28.32 1:18.85 1:14.06 1:19.46
13 Kai Roff 1:16.35   1:24.80    United Kingdom 1:16.35 1:24.11 1:20.68 1:29.62 1:38.58
14 John O'Connell 1:15.51   1:28.37    Ireland 1:32.11 1:31.44 1:15.51 1:36.83 1:21.55
15 David Lim 1:27.75   1:32.75    New Zealand 1:43.26 1:35.72 1:31.42 1:31.12 1:27.75
16 Oliver Castledine 1:21.43   1:33.75    United Kingdom 1:44.11 1:21.43 1:36.11 1:32.99 1:32.15
17 Richard Madden 1:30.94   1:36.02    Ireland 1:39.27 1:37.54 1:31.24 1:30.94 1:51.54
18 Matthew Prestwich 1:30.04   1:38.16    United Kingdom 1:40.34 1:39.29 1:51.79 1:30.04 1:34.86
19 Conor O'Loughlin 1:32.67   1:38.58    Ireland 1:41.51 1:32.67 1:46.94 1:40.33 1:33.90
20 Gerard McAteer 1:29.12   1:39.47    Ireland 1:29.12 1:41.75 2:00.90 1:35.54 1:41.13
21 Ben Keogh 1:35.21   1:41.62    Ireland 1:35.21 1:37.59 1:48.51 1:38.77 1:53.30
22 Adam Furlong 1:29.94   1:41.91    Ireland 1:45.24 1:40.50 1:42.92 1:42.32 1:29.94
23 Colm Fitz 1:33.18   1:43.98    Ireland 1:46.85 1:33.18 1:43.41 1:41.68 1:52.53
24 Theo Proferes 1:28.28   1:44.05    United Kingdom 1:42.81 1:40.96 1:28.28 1:48.37 1:53.34
25 James Golding 1:28.30   1:44.66    United Kingdom 1:48.02 1:55.95 1:49.18 1:28.30 1:36.79
26 James Tyrrell 1:42.99   1:49.52    Ireland 1:52.78 1:51.75 1:42.99 2:04.27 1:44.03
27 Adam Devere 1:42.10   1:53.43    United Kingdom 1:48.42 1:42.10 2:13.71 1:49.29 2:02.58
28 Cillian Hickey 1:39.94   1:53.64    Ireland 1:59.25 2:03.92 1:53.22 1:48.44 1:39.94
29 Fabian Auroux 1:32.73   1:57.46    Germany 1:50.49 2:20.79 2:03.51 1:32.73 1:58.37
30 Andy Nicholls 1:53.56   1:59.13    United Kingdom 2:05.51 2:02.23 1:53.82 2:01.33 1:53.56
31 Conor Smith 1:47.89   2:01.05    Ireland 1:55.08 1:55.48 2:12.70 1:47.89 2:12.60
32 Matthew A. Horan 1:48.34   2:06.20    Ireland 2:08.45 2:20.98 1:48.34 1:51.07 2:19.08
33 Mary Hennessy 1:49.19   2:07.04    Ireland 1:49.19 2:51.02 2:13.95 1:58.60 2:08.57
34 Eamonn O'Dwyer 1:54.46   2:07.62    Ireland 2:09.07 2:05.99 2:07.80 DNF 1:54.46
35 Eoin Brereton Hurley 2:14.41   2:22.23    Ireland 2:24.28 2:42.98 2:14.41 2:22.53 2:19.88
36 Eoin Dowling 2:10.44   2:24.36    Ireland 2:29.56 2:21.17 2:31.53 2:22.34 2:10.44
37 Scott Froggatt 2:15.66   2:24.66    Ireland 2:15.92 2:15.66 2:31.64 2:28.27 2:29.79
38 Sanio Kasumovic 2:01.26   2:27.20    Austria 2:20.78 2:32.50 2:47.95 2:01.26 2:28.31
39 Edward Connell 2:26.20   2:32.72    Ireland 2:38.13 2:27.29 2:26.20 2:40.12 2:32.74
40 Simon Kelly 2:21.17   2:53.85    Ireland 3:07.08 2:21.17 2:41.67 3:09.32 2:52.81
41 Eoin Summerville 2:56.11      Ireland 3:39.89 2:56.11
42 Abby Stewart 3:07.23      Ireland 3:30.76 3:07.23
43 Ben Timmons 3:26.25      Ireland 3:26.25 DNF
44 Al Grogan 3:29.89      Ireland 3:29.89 3:43.97
45 Remus Onitiu 3:37.19      Ireland 3:37.19 3:54.22
46 Mark Heavin 3:39.79      Ireland 3:47.76 3:39.79
47 Dylan Wenger 3:52.43      Ireland 4:07.49 3:52.43
48 Séan O'Loughlin 4:16.16      Ireland 4:16.16 4:35.17
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 42.73   45.80   NR  Germany 44.56 46.55 48.00 42.73 46.30
2 Ciarán Beahan 42.83   47.48    Ireland 47.33 51.29 48.50 46.60 42.83
3 Tymon Kolasiński 48.36   53.40   NR  Poland 55.80 54.94 49.45 48.36 55.86
4 Philipp Weyer 54.37   1:01.80    Germany 1:00.36 1:23.20 54.37 1:04.29 1:00.76
5 Leon Schmidtchen 1:01.48   1:05.31    Germany 1:10.08 1:03.60 1:01.48 1:07.95 1:04.38
6 Sean Moran 1:01.83   1:06.18    United Kingdom 1:10.60 1:03.64 1:01.83 1:04.30 1:22.19
7 Finn Ickler 1:08.03   1:11.31    Germany 1:10.95 1:08.03 1:24.96 1:10.78 1:12.20
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:05.35   1:13.11    United Kingdom 1:17.55 1:12.35 1:05.35 1:11.47 1:15.52
9 Steven Kearns 1:09.94   1:14.61    United Kingdom 1:15.40 1:09.94 1:15.76 1:12.66 1:25.74
10 Katie Davies 1:09.28   1:17.18    United Kingdom 1:44.28 1:09.28 1:16.79 1:16.94 1:17.81
11 Oliver Castledine 1:16.01   1:21.40    United Kingdom 1:16.01 1:20.10 1:38.02 1:20.16 1:23.95
12 Stephen Waller 1:12.48   1:22.10    United Kingdom 1:17.30 1:26.97 1:12.48 1:31.85 1:22.04
13 Jacob Chambers 1:17.46   1:25.62    United Kingdom 1:17.46 1:25.22 1:30.02 1:29.23 1:22.42
14 David Lim 1:19.56   1:25.79    New Zealand 1:19.56 1:27.91 1:29.34 1:20.12 1:39.70
15 John O'Connell 1:20.77   1:29.87    Ireland 1:20.77 1:34.43 1:25.90 1:40.27 1:29.29
16 Kai Roff 1:29.09   1:32.25    United Kingdom 1:30.66 1:29.09 1:33.26 1:41.27 1:32.82
17 Conor O'Loughlin 1:26.54   1:32.29    Ireland 1:34.31 1:26.54 1:29.60 1:37.73 1:32.96
18 Matthew Prestwich 1:32.90   1:35.79    United Kingdom 1:35.88 1:34.05 1:32.90 1:37.43 1:52.23
19 Gerard McAteer 1:24.96   1:37.44    Ireland 1:46.53 1:24.96 1:35.75 1:30.05 1:49.10
20 Richard Madden 1:29.23   1:40.66    Ireland 1:36.04 1:39.51 1:46.44 1:29.23 2:51.12
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 1:24.62   1:29.08    Ireland 1:36.21 1:24.62 1:26.42
2 Sebastian Weyer 1:30.43   1:34.92    Germany 1:35.68 1:30.43 1:38.65
3 Tymon Kolasiński 1:36.28   1:49.80    Poland 1:36.28 1:49.29 2:03.84
4 Steven Kearns 2:02.10   2:08.64    United Kingdom 2:15.13 2:08.69 2:02.10
5 Sean Moran 2:00.35   2:11.59    United Kingdom 2:11.13 2:00.35 2:23.29
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 2:11.99   2:17.77    United Kingdom 2:14.73 2:11.99 2:26.58
7 Katie Davies 2:03.76   2:21.38    United Kingdom 2:03.76 2:37.97 2:22.42
8 John O'Connell 2:33.01   2:36.01    Ireland 2:33.01 2:35.32 2:39.70
9 Stephen Waller 2:36.25   2:43.21    United Kingdom 2:41.25 2:52.12 2:36.25
10 James Golding 2:33.58   2:51.22    United Kingdom 2:42.02 3:18.05 2:33.58
11 Finn Ickler 2:33.28   2:53.36    Germany 3:08.53 2:58.27 2:33.28
12 Leon Schmidtchen 2:44.77   2:53.91    Germany 2:44.77 3:03.91 2:53.06
13 Jacob Chambers 2:45.55   2:54.35    United Kingdom 2:45.55 2:52.21 3:05.30
14 Oliver Castledine 3:04.80   3:08.35    United Kingdom 3:14.95 3:04.80 3:05.29
15 David Lim 3:07.76   3:13.34    New Zealand 3:07.76 3:19.62 3:12.64
16 Gerard McAteer 3:11.43   3:23.63    Ireland 3:29.92 3:29.53 3:11.43
17 Matthew Prestwich 3:20.92   3:24.83    United Kingdom 3:20.92 3:30.31 3:23.26
18 Colm Fitz 3:07.95   3:33.37    Ireland 3:34.37 3:57.80 3:07.95
19 Andy Nicholls 3:27.21   3:48.58    United Kingdom 3:32.37 3:27.21 4:26.16
20 Conor Smith 3:41.25   3:50.41    Ireland 3:55.83 3:54.15 3:41.25
21 Conor O'Loughlin 3:25.25   3:55.80    Ireland 3:50.95 4:31.21 3:25.25
22 Cillian Hickey 3:44.74   3:58.34    Ireland 3:44.74 4:21.72 3:48.57
23 Theo Proferes 3:28.31   3:58.55    United Kingdom 3:48.00 3:28.31 4:39.35
24 Richard Madden 3:43.34   3:58.74    Ireland 3:43.34 4:14.43 3:58.44
25 Adam Furlong 4:08.98      Ireland 4:08.98
26 Matthew A. Horan 4:12.53      Ireland 4:12.53
27 Ben Keogh 4:21.65      Ireland 4:21.65
28 Eoin Dowling 4:53.51      Ireland 4:53.51
29 Mary Hennessy 5:22.10      Ireland 5:22.10
30 Ben Timmons DNF      Ireland DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 2:09.41   2:16.44    Ireland 2:28.73 2:09.41 2:11.18
2 Tymon Kolasiński 2:36.02   2:47.38    Poland 2:49.51 2:56.61 2:36.02
3 Steven Kearns 3:05.88   3:09.18    United Kingdom 3:06.13 3:05.88 3:15.52
4 Katie Davies 3:10.34   3:15.56    United Kingdom 3:17.49 3:10.34 3:18.86
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:20.22   3:34.69    United Kingdom 3:20.22 3:51.99 3:31.87
6 Sean Moran 3:42.88   3:49.54    United Kingdom 3:54.32 3:42.88 3:51.42
7 Jacob Chambers 3:58.90   4:09.71    United Kingdom 4:23.30 4:06.92 3:58.90
8 Stephen Waller 4:11.03   4:17.05    United Kingdom 4:27.23 4:11.03 4:12.90
9 Leon Schmidtchen 4:17.30   4:19.14    Germany 4:21.66 4:17.30 4:18.47
10 John O'Connell 4:05.76   4:26.99    Ireland 4:05.76 4:52.65 4:22.56
11 Finn Ickler 4:02.08   4:31.66    Germany 5:30.63 4:02.08 4:02.26
12 Conor O'Loughlin 4:49.76   4:53.04    Ireland 4:50.10 4:59.26 4:49.76
13 Ben Keogh 4:51.52   4:55.71    Ireland 4:53.65 5:01.95 4:51.52
14 Colm Fitz 4:56.68   5:05.77    Ireland 5:20.28 5:00.35 4:56.68
15 Matthew Prestwich 4:52.47   5:07.99    United Kingdom 4:52.47 5:08.71 5:22.78
16 Gerard McAteer 4:54.64   5:16.42    Ireland 5:40.22 4:54.64 5:14.40
17 James Tyrrell 5:18.62   5:25.33    Ireland 5:28.74 5:28.63 5:18.62
18 Oliver Castledine 5:19.79   5:26.32    United Kingdom 5:19.79 5:29.68 5:29.49
19 Theo Proferes 5:11.00   5:48.43    United Kingdom 5:26.65 5:11.00 6:47.64
20 Andy Nicholls 5:18.10   5:49.69    United Kingdom 5:54.66 5:18.10 6:16.32
21 Conor Smith 5:39.81   6:05.58    Ireland 5:39.81 6:17.36 6:19.58
22 James Golding 4:02.50   DNF    United Kingdom 4:02.50 DNF 4:33.83
23 Eoin Dowling 6:06.85      Ireland 6:06.85
24 Matthew A. Horan 6:07.77      Ireland 6:07.77
25 Mary Hennessy 7:27.54      Ireland 7:27.54
26 Ben Timmons DNF      Ireland DNF
26 Abby Stewart DNF      Ireland DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 34.83   DNF    United Kingdom 34.83 DNF DNF
2 Steven Kearns 40.36   DNF    United Kingdom 40.36 DNF DNF
3 Matthew Prestwich 1:06.51   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:06.51 1:08.08
4 James Golding 2:01.62   DNF    United Kingdom 2:01.62 2:32.63 DNF
5 Sean Moran 2:26.83   2:52.19    United Kingdom 2:26.83 3:24.57 2:45.18
6 Oliver Grace 3:01.59   DNF    Ireland 3:29.27 3:01.59 DNF
7 Eoin Brereton Hurley 3:05.37   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF 3:05.37
8 Andy Nicholls 3:07.39   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 3:07.39
9 Mary Hennessy 4:04.88   DNF    Ireland 4:04.88 DNF 5:18.81
10 Ciarán Beahan DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNF
10 Edward Connell DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNS
10 Katie Davies DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
10 Stephen Waller DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
10 Sean O'Toole DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNS
10 Scott Froggatt DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNS
10 Theo Proferes DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
10 Kai Roff DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
10 Simon Kelly DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNF
10 Ben Keogh DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNF
10 Adam Devere DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
10 Jacob Chambers DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
10 Oliver Castledine DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai Roff 30      United Kingdom 30
2 James Golding 31      United Kingdom 31
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 34      United Kingdom 34
4 Jacob Chambers 41      United Kingdom 41
5 Oliver Castledine 42      United Kingdom 42
6 Edward Connell 45      Ireland 45
7 Scott Froggatt 46      Ireland 46
8 Stephen Waller 47      United Kingdom 47
9 James Tyrrell 50      Ireland 50
9 Sean McNamara 50      Ireland 50
11 Ben Keogh 51      Ireland 51
12 Richard Madden 53      Ireland 53
12 Ciarán Beahan 53      Ireland 53
14 Andy Nicholls 54      United Kingdom 54
15 Al Grogan 56      Ireland 56
16 Matthew Prestwich DNF      United Kingdom DNF
16 Ben Timmons DNF      Ireland DNF
16 John O'Connell DNF      Ireland DNF
16 Conor O'Loughlin DNF      Ireland DNF
16 Sean O'Toole DNF      Ireland DNF
16 Oliver Bacon DNF      Ireland DNF
16 Theo Proferes DNF      United Kingdom DNF
16 Séan O'Loughlin DNF      Ireland DNF
16 Simon Kelly DNF      Ireland DNF
16 Adam Devere DNF      United Kingdom DNF
16 Curtis Nolan DNF      Ireland DNF
16 Abby Stewart DNF      Ireland DNF
16 Sean Moran DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 10.93   12.87    Germany 15.56 10.93 12.58 13.96 12.08
2 Ciarán Beahan 14.27   15.00    Ireland 15.83 14.27 14.28 14.90 17.15
3 Sean Moran 16.15   17.36    United Kingdom 16.15 17.92 18.75 16.63 17.52
4 Jacob Chambers 15.05   17.82    United Kingdom 16.28 15.05 19.87 19.86 17.33
5 Richard Madden 16.77   17.85    Ireland 17.69 22.96 19.00 16.85 16.77
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 16.81   18.20    United Kingdom 20.50 17.01 24.20 17.10 16.81
7 David Lim 15.48   18.34    New Zealand 19.15 15.48 27.80 16.38 19.48
8 Daniel Grealy 17.11   20.00    Ireland 21.12 17.11 22.75 21.24 17.65
9 Leon Schmidtchen 17.24   20.09    Germany 17.24 20.40 20.84 30.26 19.02
10 Steven Kearns 16.54   20.16    United Kingdom 22.57 22.17 17.85 20.45 16.54
11 Stephen Waller 15.23   20.26    United Kingdom 15.23 23.51 20.74 23.03 17.01
12 Kai Roff 17.30   20.33    United Kingdom 21.08 17.30 19.83 21.23 20.07
13 Katie Davies 19.02   21.25    United Kingdom 19.14 19.02 21.41 24.89 23.19
14 John O'Connell 16.94   21.93    Ireland 16.94 26.37 22.06 23.67 20.06
15 Oliver Castledine 18.42   21.97    United Kingdom 21.29 25.17 18.42 24.34 20.28
16 Finn Ickler 20.05   22.68    Germany 24.87 22.68 23.36 20.05 21.99
17 Cillian Hickey 20.58   24.54    Ireland 22.87 20.58 28.68 28.24 22.50
18 Ben Keogh 22.07   25.16    Ireland 22.07 25.01 32.82 23.06 27.40
19 Fabian Auroux 22.71   26.06    Germany 26.73 25.74 26.32 26.12 22.71
20 Gerard McAteer 23.86   27.88    Ireland 31.41 24.19 40.64 23.86 28.03
21 Eoin Summerville 22.59   27.91    Ireland 25.67 30.52 27.55 22.59 36.08
22 Conor O'Loughlin 25.65   29.13    Ireland 42.98 31.35 28.03 25.65 28.00
23 Matthew Prestwich 26.98   30.02    United Kingdom 29.13 26.98 31.42 32.20 29.50
24 Adam Devere 24.48   31.79    United Kingdom 24.48 38.71 29.27 31.66 34.43
25 James Tyrrell 29.02   33.08    Ireland 32.63 30.91 29.02 37.78 35.70
26 Adam Furlong 30.50   33.48    Ireland 33.76 33.01 34.31 33.67 30.50
27 James Golding 25.57   35.23    United Kingdom 37.75 25.57 38.37 DNF 29.56
28 Scott Froggatt 30.23   35.31    Ireland 43.62 33.42 30.23 31.47 41.04
29 Colm Fitz 30.05   36.14    Ireland DNF 32.29 30.05 32.37 43.76
30 Eoin Dowling 26.86   37.24    Ireland 32.67 26.86 41.61 39.46 39.59
31 Ronan Hanley 32.14   38.80    Ireland 47.58 42.97 38.61 32.14 34.81
32 Paul Watson 35.43   38.94    Ireland 35.43 38.16 39.52 39.14 47.46
33 Eamonn O'Dwyer 33.01   41.19    Ireland 33.94 43.71 33.01 45.92 46.63
34 Zac Looney 35.39   41.61    Ireland 38.39 35.39 47.22 1:11.31 39.21
35 Edward Connell 36.96   42.22    Ireland 42.91 36.96 37.20 46.54 57.08
36 Simon Kelly 37.78   49.85    Ireland 41.80 37.78 DNF 57.91 49.85
37 Ben Timmons 40.70   55.13    Ireland 47.08 40.70 57.57 1:09.32 1:00.74
38 Mary Hennessy 42.60   1:01.59    Ireland DNF 42.60 54.31 1:19.20 51.25
39 Karson Miller 50.38      United Kingdom 50.38 1:03.00
40 Dylan Wenger 51.61      Ireland 51.61 DNF
41 Theo Proferes 54.41      United Kingdom 54.41 1:28.35
42 Jamie Regan 54.69      Ireland 57.03 54.69
43 Andy Nicholls 55.42      United Kingdom 1:09.41 55.42
44 Luke Regan 57.42      Ireland 57.42 57.88
45 Curtis Nolan 1:01.82      Ireland DNF 1:01.82
46 Sean O'Toole 1:01.85      Ireland 1:01.85 DNF
47 Conor Cooling 1:06.91      Ireland DNF 1:06.91
48 Al Grogan 1:08.54      Ireland 1:08.54 DNF
49 Séan O'Loughlin 1:27.28      Ireland DNF 1:27.28
50 Maria Beausang DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Chambers 4.41   5.75   NR  United Kingdom 5.51 6.93 6.28 5.45 4.41
2 Oliver Castledine 6.71   7.81    United Kingdom 8.22 8.15 14.39 7.05 6.71
3 Matthew Prestwich 6.06   7.90    United Kingdom DNF 7.32 6.06 8.71 7.66
4 Sean O'Toole 7.71   8.69   NR  Ireland 9.82 8.34 7.92 7.71 DNF
5 Theo Proferes 7.99   8.76    United Kingdom 8.56 8.57 DNF 9.15 7.99
6 James Golding 8.37   9.14    United Kingdom 8.52 8.37 10.14 8.76 DNF
7 Richard Madden 8.26   9.39    Ireland 8.44 DNF 8.26 10.17 9.56
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.04   9.70    United Kingdom DNF 9.67 8.04 8.58 10.84
9 David Lim 9.90   11.88    New Zealand 12.13 11.26 9.90 12.24 12.44
10 Stephen Waller 10.54   12.24    United Kingdom 13.30 12.82 10.60 DNF 10.54
11 Simon Kelly 10.36   13.06    Ireland 10.89 13.80 10.36 16.17 14.50
12 Adam Devere 11.88   13.20    United Kingdom 13.64 13.74 13.96 11.88 12.23
13 Steven Kearns 11.58   13.80    United Kingdom 18.65 16.51 11.58 12.44 12.44
14 Mary Hennessy 13.09   14.32    Ireland 15.92 13.87 13.18 13.09 29.40
15 Andy Nicholls 13.18   16.50    United Kingdom 21.77 18.92 16.51 14.07 13.18
16 Finn Ickler 13.72   17.42    Germany DNF 18.78 13.72 15.16 18.31
17 Sanio Kasumovic 14.26   18.74    Austria 14.59 22.17 14.26 22.17 19.45
18 Edward Connell 18.56   21.60    Ireland 20.91 25.84 18.56 23.03 20.86
19 Matthew A. Horan 28.22   35.42    Ireland 40.19 28.22 28.55 47.72 37.52
20 Katie Davies 9.39   DNF    United Kingdom 9.57 DNF 9.39 10.27 DNF
21 Sean Moran 10.01   DNF    United Kingdom 10.43 DNF DNF 10.01 16.56
22 Eoin Summerville 32.06      Ireland 32.06 40.20
23 John O'Connell DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
23 Al Grogan DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
23 Ben Keogh DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sean Moran 42.89   46.08    United Kingdom 47.42 48.12 47.03 42.89 43.78
2 Katie Davies 44.85   47.28    United Kingdom 47.46 47.71 44.85 DNF 46.66
3 Stephen Waller 51.44   1:00.38    United Kingdom 1:01.03 51.44 1:02.22 57.88 1:06.01
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 55.66   1:00.88    United Kingdom 1:09.63 1:03.24 55.66 1:00.30 59.11
5 Jacob Chambers 58.50   1:02.70    United Kingdom 1:02.57 1:00.04 1:10.51 1:05.50 58.50
6 Ciarán Beahan 58.50   1:06.28    Ireland 58.50 1:05.21 1:06.31 1:10.32 1:07.31
7 Adam Devere 1:12.45   1:23.83    United Kingdom 1:31.34 1:15.83 1:49.65 1:12.45 1:24.31
8 Scott Froggatt 1:18.10   1:26.24    Ireland 1:18.10 1:25.12 1:18.44 1:35.17 1:36.41
9 Richard Madden 1:21.75   1:28.94    Ireland 1:27.44 1:22.24 1:37.14 1:21.75 1:40.19
10 Matthew Prestwich 1:30.74   1:31.86    United Kingdom 1:31.98 1:30.74 1:34.15 1:32.55 1:31.05
11 Ben Keogh 1:17.02   1:35.35    Ireland 1:30.89 1:45.75 1:17.02 1:45.90 1:29.42
12 David Lim 1:26.44   1:37.25    New Zealand 1:46.43 1:31.06 1:26.44 1:35.95 1:44.74
13 James Golding 1:33.91   1:43.27    United Kingdom 1:33.91 2:12.82 1:49.99 1:44.22 1:35.59
14 Colm Fitz 1:32.26   1:53.40    Ireland 2:08.44 1:32.26 1:59.46 1:52.85 1:47.88
15 John O'Connell 1:56.69      Ireland 1:56.69 2:16.57
16 Conor Smith 2:04.71      Ireland 2:26.45 2:04.71
17 Taylor Smyth 2:08.28      United Kingdom 2:08.28 2:15.07
18 Theo Proferes 2:15.05      United Kingdom 2:15.05 2:19.27
19 Matthew A. Horan 2:15.92      Ireland 2:33.70 2:15.92
20 Conor O'Loughlin 2:16.01      Ireland 2:16.01 DNF
21 Adam Furlong 2:27.47      Ireland 2:27.47 2:52.35
22 Andy Nicholls 2:30.36      United Kingdom 2:30.36 2:54.65
23 Edward Connell 3:14.46      Ireland 3:14.46 3:25.67
24 Sean O'Toole DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
24 Simon Kelly DNF      Ireland DNF DNS
24 David O'Sullivan DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tymon Kolasiński 1.98   3.33    Poland 4.93 4.62 2.11 3.25 1.98
2 Kai Roff 4.33   4.66    United Kingdom 4.39 6.65 4.83 4.77 4.33
3 Conor Smith 4.33   6.01    Ireland 5.00 5.76 8.34 4.33 7.28
4 Ciarán Beahan 4.93   6.02    Ireland 6.69 5.34 6.53 6.20 4.93
5 Ben Keogh 5.13   6.13    Ireland 7.87 7.28 5.13 5.28 5.84
6 Keith Jackman 4.15   6.17    Ireland 6.35 6.60 7.79 4.15 5.57
7 Stephen Waller 4.71   6.21    United Kingdom 6.89 4.71 7.22 5.00 6.74
8 Matthew Prestwich 4.84   6.37    United Kingdom 6.89 4.84 5.82 6.74 6.54
9 David Lim 5.54   6.42    New Zealand 7.02 5.54 5.95 9.19 6.30
10 Jacob Chambers 6.34   6.96    United Kingdom 6.70 7.60 6.58 8.44 6.34
11 Sean Moran 5.81   7.08    United Kingdom 11.26 6.95 8.27 6.02 5.81
12 Oliver Castledine 6.53   7.24    United Kingdom 6.62 9.60 6.62 8.49 6.53
13 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.99   7.26    United Kingdom 13.19 4.43 3.99 4.17 14.84
14 Richard Madden 4.96   7.27    Ireland 8.11 4.96 6.85 7.68 7.27
15 Paul Watson 5.86   7.32    Ireland 10.49 6.00 5.86 5.92 10.04
16 Steven Kearns 5.49   7.45    United Kingdom 8.67 5.65 8.02 5.49 9.42
17 Cillian Hickey 7.09   7.99    Ireland 8.36 7.12 7.09 8.49 11.01
18 Katie Davies 5.47   8.01    United Kingdom 9.31 6.49 5.47 8.23 9.42
19 Scott Froggatt 6.69   8.22    Ireland 8.08 9.72 9.96 6.69 6.86
20 Adam Devere 6.40   8.40    United Kingdom 8.94 7.82 8.93 8.44 6.40
21 Cornelius McKenna 7.64   10.03    Ireland 10.59 8.77 10.73 7.64 11.91
22 Mary Hennessy 7.03   10.17    Ireland 7.03 7.59 14.45 11.69 11.23
23 Conor McMorrow 8.45   10.51    Ireland 12.17 10.28 15.69 8.45 9.07
24 Henry Hickey 8.02   10.64    Ireland 10.13 12.15 14.74 8.02 9.65
25 James Golding 9.71   10.85    United Kingdom 9.71 11.37 10.36 14.84 10.81
26 Luke McKone 9.23   11.22    Ireland 15.89 12.55 10.59 9.23 10.53
27 Adam Furlong 8.27   11.76    Ireland 11.22 17.54 8.27 15.75 8.32
28 Ben Timmons 10.64   12.35    Ireland 11.22 12.92 10.64 13.85 12.91
29 Zach Waldron 10.48   12.42    Ireland 10.48 11.50 13.12 14.70 12.64
30 Mark Heavin 11.07   13.03    Ireland 11.92 25.78 11.07 13.10 14.08
31 Stepan Potapov 11.25   13.43    Ireland 11.25 12.76 15.52 12.02 15.57
32 Séan O'Loughlin 11.14   13.53    Ireland 17.56 14.42 11.14 12.33 13.84
33 Isaiah Kerins Hussey 11.22   13.73    Ireland 18.59 11.83 17.97 11.22 11.39
34 William Carey 10.49   13.93    Ireland 13.92 15.21 14.66 10.49 13.22
35 Eamonn O'Dwyer 11.75   14.49    Ireland 15.18 DNF 12.24 11.75 16.06
36 Darcy Lynch 8.49   14.70    Ireland 10.03 18.25 17.63 8.49 16.43
37 Maria Beausang 12.24   15.49    Ireland 15.28 14.24 12.24 22.22 16.94
38 Matthew A. Horan 13.54   15.49    Ireland 16.30 19.26 14.05 13.54 16.12
39 David O'Sullivan 11.59   15.51    Ireland 20.01 14.82 13.41 11.59 18.31
40 Sean O'Toole 11.86   15.52    Ireland 18.96 11.86 19.45 15.53 12.06
41 Simon Kelly 11.36   15.78    Ireland 21.29 14.18 17.88 15.27 11.36
42 Nicanor Borta 13.68   15.79    Ireland 15.89 13.91 13.68 17.56 21.19
43 Eoin Summerville 8.21   15.91    Ireland 17.40 8.21 17.14 16.80 13.80
44 Josh Devlin 5.83   16.47    Ireland 22.75 11.52 16.08 5.83 21.81
45 Abby Stewart 12.41   17.29    Ireland 12.41 17.86 16.19 17.83 23.70
46 Rían Burke 8.97   17.30    Ireland 16.57 8.97 16.70 23.45 18.64
47 Aaron Crowley 14.16   17.48    Ireland 14.16 17.50 20.57 29.94 14.38
48 Cillian Mitchell 15.84   18.74    Ireland 17.26 17.48 21.48 15.84 26.86
49 Denis Saunders 12.55   19.02    Ireland 12.55 25.24 25.48 13.51 18.31
50 Dylan Wenger 15.08   19.12    Ireland 17.57 21.49 19.63 15.08 20.15
51 Namuun Natsagdorj 9.95   19.34    Mongolia 9.95 19.38 21.87 21.81 16.83
52 Saoirse Spencer 16.29   19.43    Ireland 21.69 19.25 21.32 16.29 17.73
53 Andrew Doherty 3.37   19.50    Ireland 3.37 23.03 26.21 21.71 13.76
54 Kane Flynn 18.50   19.91    Ireland 28.45 18.54 19.82 18.50 21.38
55 Daniel Grealy 12.40   20.20    Ireland 25.48 25.28 18.25 12.40 17.06
56 Edward Connell 12.24   20.46    Ireland 25.75 26.67 22.72 12.24 12.92
57 Conor Cooling 17.61   20.82    Ireland 20.67 26.82 22.11 19.67 17.61
58 James Tyrrell 14.91   21.00    Ireland 21.34 14.91 41.09 20.17 21.48
59 Mark Gregan 16.71   21.71    Ireland 24.96 16.71 21.01 22.60 21.52
60 Oliver Bacon 14.56   21.73    Ireland 23.02 24.23 17.93 14.56 30.90
61 Curtis Nolan 17.54   22.20    Ireland 17.54 21.31 21.27 27.19 24.01
62 Al Grogan 14.77   23.34    Ireland 20.26 25.01 24.75 14.77 37.61
63 Elbert Carandang 19.25   23.78    Ireland 21.22 26.10 24.03 19.25 26.93
64 Blake Dunne 12.50   26.07    Ireland 33.97 18.91 12.50 43.97 25.33
65 Theo Proferes 18.90   28.03    United Kingdom 18.90 39.02 24.96 23.99 35.14
66 Zac Looney 14.48   28.11    Ireland 14.48 DNF 15.84 39.20 29.30
67 Gautham Kumar 15.44   28.79    Ireland 28.72 37.15 40.91 15.44 20.49
68 Cian Fleming 23.87   35.21    Ireland 23.87 37.06 35.76 32.81 DNF
69 Conor O'Loughlin 14.83   52.96    Ireland 14.83 1:18.86 45.34 DNF 34.67
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tymon Kolasiński 2.03   3.51    Poland 4.47 2.03 DNF 3.03 3.04
2 Kai Roff 2.82   3.78    United Kingdom 3.32 2.82 4.52 4.76 3.51
3 Ciarán Beahan 3.68   4.58    Ireland 4.04 3.68 4.33 5.37 6.47
4 Richard Madden 3.81   4.84    Ireland 4.01 4.80 7.12 3.81 5.70
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.80   5.86    United Kingdom 4.80 6.74 6.25 6.35 4.97
6 Keith Jackman 4.12   6.40    Ireland 6.94 4.12 11.49 5.81 6.46
7 Ben Keogh 5.27   6.48    Ireland 5.27 7.30 6.80 6.60 6.03
8 Sean Moran 3.98   7.20    United Kingdom 3.98 7.96 7.88 7.23 6.49
9 Matthew Prestwich 5.86   7.66    United Kingdom 8.86 7.44 5.86 8.85 6.70
10 David Lim 5.91   8.15    New Zealand 5.91 8.66 8.64 8.35 7.47
11 Steven Kearns 7.16   8.29    United Kingdom 7.83 7.16 11.56 9.60 7.43
12 Conor Smith 4.60   8.35    Ireland 4.60 6.09 9.98 9.30 9.65
13 Paul Watson 6.70   9.02    Ireland 8.03 9.32 9.70 10.29 6.70
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Katie Davies 4.54   4.82    United Kingdom 4.54 4.81 5.32 4.70 4.95
2 Stephen Waller 5.04   5.85    United Kingdom 5.08 5.91 6.55 5.04 7.49
3 Sean Moran 2.81   6.06    United Kingdom 5.94 9.54 2.81 4.31 7.94
4 Matthew Prestwich 4.76   6.80    United Kingdom 4.76 6.46 8.65 8.57 5.36
5 Keith Jackman 5.67   6.84    Ireland 6.88 9.57 5.67 6.14 7.51
6 Adam Devere 3.77   6.95    United Kingdom 8.11 7.33 5.41 3.77 8.25
7 John O'Connell 5.07   7.09    Ireland 11.68 7.12 5.07 8.46 5.70
8 Steven Kearns 4.89   7.11    United Kingdom 15.44 4.89 10.38 5.49 5.47
9 Oliver Castledine 5.21   7.40    United Kingdom 6.66 9.45 5.21 8.33 7.22
10 Conor Smith 4.95   7.45    Ireland 8.12 4.95 10.04 6.72 7.52
11 James Golding 5.88   7.56    United Kingdom 9.90 7.79 6.08 8.82 5.88
12 Aran Hutzler 6.96   7.69    Ireland 9.68 8.19 6.96 7.02 7.87
13 Jacob Chambers 4.99   7.84    United Kingdom 12.97 7.75 7.76 8.02 4.99
14 Richard Madden 7.02   8.36    Ireland 7.26 7.02 11.84 7.20 10.63
15 Ciarán Beahan 4.71   8.39    Ireland 12.43 5.81 10.41 8.96 4.71
16 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.53   8.43    United Kingdom DNF 8.47 8.52 8.30 5.53
17 Ben Timmons 6.73   9.71    Ireland 10.40 6.73 11.26 DNF 7.48
18 Colm Fitz 6.35   10.28    Ireland 17.16 14.73 6.35 7.81 8.31
19 Daniel Borta 7.28   10.35    Ireland 9.14 12.02 9.88 7.28 33.40
20 Simon Kelly 7.48   10.88    Ireland 10.76 22.58 10.22 11.66 7.48
21 David Lim 6.91   11.03    New Zealand 10.28 12.53 17.50 10.27 6.91
22 Scott Froggatt 6.07   11.23    Ireland 11.96 13.69 6.07 DNF 8.03
23 Cillian Hickey 8.96   11.52    Ireland 13.40 10.13 11.63 8.96 12.81
24 Theo Proferes 10.85   11.98    United Kingdom 13.40 18.38 11.52 10.85 11.02
25 Edward Connell 9.82   12.48    Ireland 18.59 11.41 9.97 16.06 9.82
26 Eamonn O'Dwyer 6.87   12.97    Ireland 19.96 8.71 DNF 10.24 6.87
27 Conor Cooling 10.52   13.04    Ireland 13.94 14.13 11.04 14.91 10.52
28 Zac Looney 7.98   14.55    Ireland 14.28 15.40 14.39 14.99 7.98
29 Al Grogan 11.83   15.01    Ireland 15.59 29.71 11.83 17.41 12.03
30 Sean O'Toole 10.86   15.14    Ireland 15.74 15.18 14.70 15.54 10.86
31 Luke McKone 10.99   15.75    Ireland 14.52 10.99 16.83 15.90 18.18
32 William Carey 6.32   15.95    Ireland 18.26 23.38 15.77 13.81 6.32
33 Paul Watson 6.40   16.03    Ireland 33.04 9.63 20.10 18.35 6.40
34 Darcy Lynch 8.02   16.50    Ireland 25.50 19.36 8.02 15.11 15.03
35 Matthew A. Horan 13.21   16.68    Ireland 15.51 20.64 19.21 15.31 13.21
36 Eoin Summerville 11.41   16.92    Ireland 17.42 14.52 11.41 27.13 18.81
37 David O'Sullivan 13.86   17.55    Ireland 19.06 26.40 19.41 14.17 13.86
38 Taylor Smyth 15.86   17.92    United Kingdom 15.86 16.54 19.95 17.26 24.67
39 Henry Hickey 14.98   18.19    Ireland 16.22 22.85 21.53 14.98 16.81
40 Mark Gregan 11.69   18.21    Ireland 22.95 24.66 15.16 11.69 16.52
41 Namuun Natsagdorj 14.66   19.02    Mongolia 14.66 25.60 DNF 16.01 15.45
42 Curtis Nolan 13.58   19.43    Ireland 17.99 21.50 13.58 18.80 23.40
43 Luke O'Gorman 15.32   20.21    Ireland 15.32 24.77 19.26 26.52 16.60
44 Dylan Wenger 9.84   20.72    Ireland 35.48 14.91 11.77 DNF 9.84
45 Andrew Byrne 11.60   23.24    Ireland 28.30 21.73 19.68 DNF 11.60
46 Mark Heavin 16.87   23.91    Ireland 16.87 22.43 38.86 20.30 29.00
47 Adam Furlong 15.99   24.24    Ireland 26.69 1:15.74 23.02 15.99 23.00
48 Gautham Kumar 21.78   24.91    Ireland 23.39 29.35 21.78 28.86 22.48
49 Denis Saunders 15.86   27.03    Ireland 28.92 17.88 DNF 34.30 15.86
50 Deren Leavy Sahin 1:01.36      Ireland 1:01.36 2:23.50
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matthew Prestwich 2.98   4.85    United Kingdom 6.44 2.98 5.55 4.00 5.01
2 Sean Moran 2.70   5.54    United Kingdom 6.38 2.70 5.80 4.43 7.92
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.39   6.05    United Kingdom 7.34 3.39 6.05 5.86 6.24
4 Katie Davies 2.97   6.16    United Kingdom 7.01 2.97 9.47 5.56 5.92
5 Oliver Castledine 3.92   6.28    United Kingdom 6.85 3.92 6.17 5.82 9.04
6 James Golding 3.09   6.43    United Kingdom 4.99 3.09 7.20 8.87 7.10
7 John O'Connell 5.79   6.55    Ireland 12.02 5.79 5.99 6.90 6.76
8 Adam Devere 3.34   6.75    United Kingdom 6.74 3.34 7.45 6.05 8.36
9 Stephen Waller 6.01   6.76    United Kingdom 6.61 6.01 6.79 6.88 10.19
10 Ciarán Beahan 4.34   7.10    Ireland 7.87 4.34 8.06 5.38 8.04
11 Keith Jackman 3.70   7.49    Ireland 8.35 3.70 8.59 9.19 5.53
12 Steven Kearns 4.34   9.21    United Kingdom 16.82 4.34 9.44 6.16 12.02
13 Richard Madden 7.58   9.21    Ireland 10.03 9.98 9.82 7.58 7.83
14 Aran Hutzler 7.99   9.41    Ireland 9.31 10.81 8.26 7.99 10.66
15 Jacob Chambers 5.22   9.53    United Kingdom 5.22 10.10 6.89 11.59 DNF
16 Simon Kelly 5.92   9.61    Ireland 11.43 5.92 7.42 9.97 15.84
17 David Lim 8.08   9.82    New Zealand 11.30 8.84 12.02 9.32 8.08
18 Daniel Borta 8.78   9.84    Ireland 10.25 8.80 12.59 8.78 10.48
19 Conor Smith 6.95   9.86    Ireland 7.70 10.23 11.64 16.78 6.95
20 Scott Froggatt 4.96   9.92    Ireland 16.93 4.96 9.21 8.72 11.84
21 Ben Timmons 4.34   10.82    Ireland 10.78 4.34 10.78 10.89 DNF
22 Colm Fitz 5.02   13.57    Ireland 16.13 8.57 20.43 5.02 16.01
23 Theo Proferes 6.39   15.90    United Kingdom 21.18 6.39 12.90 27.89 13.63
24 Cillian Hickey 7.16   DNF    Ireland 12.06 DNF DNF 7.16 9.00
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John O'Connell 12.89   16.11    Ireland 12.89 24.26 17.25 13.42 17.65
2 Oliver Castledine 11.18   17.20    United Kingdom 11.18 DNF 17.17 16.45 17.97
3 Richard Madden 15.62   19.68    Ireland 15.62 18.77 25.73 17.67 22.61
4 Matthew Prestwich 17.88   20.14    United Kingdom 18.16 23.15 22.89 17.88 19.36
5 Ciarán Beahan 12.36   20.96    Ireland 26.50 12.36 21.44 16.42 25.01
6 Sean Moran 15.02   21.16    United Kingdom 15.72 30.23 17.52 15.02 DNF
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 11.48   21.33    United Kingdom 11.48 20.48 48.99 18.79 24.73
8 Stephen Waller 18.21   21.38    United Kingdom 18.87 22.53 22.75 18.21 30.67
9 Jacob Chambers 19.83   23.82    United Kingdom 22.17 19.83 29.89 22.50 26.78
10 Jamie Regan 21.60   25.37    Ireland 30.99 32.25 21.60 21.76 23.37
11 Keith Jackman 18.24   26.78    Ireland 32.78 18.24 28.98 28.66 22.69
12 David Lim 22.94   27.06    New Zealand 27.67 22.94 33.09 28.05 25.46
13 Katie Davies 23.44   28.59    United Kingdom 31.48 29.14 26.31 23.44 30.31
14 Conor O'Loughlin 17.53   29.39    Ireland 17.53 DNF 37.05 25.48 25.64
15 Colm Fitz 23.45   32.51    Ireland 39.02 23.45 DNF 26.54 31.97
16 Adam Devere 29.47   33.74    United Kingdom 45.61 32.70 35.85 32.68 29.47
17 Taylor Smyth 29.52   34.71    United Kingdom 39.93 31.91 29.52 39.38 32.84
18 Steven Kearns 30.65   35.27    United Kingdom 32.27 37.25 30.65 36.29 52.03
19 Theo Proferes 24.27   35.49    United Kingdom 24.27 40.77 33.73 32.28 40.45
20 Gerard McAteer 27.08   38.57    Ireland 34.21 27.08 46.20 50.10 35.29
21 Conor Smith 26.57   39.88    Ireland 36.62 41.77 41.25 26.57 46.65
22 Ben Keogh 31.71   39.99    Ireland 31.71 37.90 34.75 49.21 47.33
23 Abby Stewart 29.45   41.74    Ireland 42.90 38.17 44.14 29.45 50.84
24 Scott Froggatt 24.26   43.33    Ireland DNF 29.96 24.26 46.70 53.34
25 James Golding 38.42   45.23    United Kingdom 38.42 DNF 50.19 38.92 46.58
26 Andy Nicholls 37.32   47.36    United Kingdom 37.32 50.87 52.87 52.35 38.86
27 Sean O'Toole 38.59   48.88    Ireland 38.59 55.37 42.08 49.18 55.73
28 Eamonn O'Dwyer 59.61      Ireland DNF 59.61
29 Matthew A. Horan 1:19.52      Ireland 1:19.52 1:29.65
30 David O'Sullivan DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Steven Kearns 22/30 59:48      United Kingdom 22/30 59:48
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 15/19 56:31      United Kingdom 15/19 56:31
3 Ben Keogh 2/2 17:28      Ireland 2/2 17:28
4 Matthew Prestwich 7/12 47:58      United Kingdom 7/12 47:58
5 Kai Roff 2/3 13:16      United Kingdom 2/3 13:16
6 James Golding 2/3 22:25      United Kingdom 2/3 22:25
7 Andy Nicholls 2/4 34:02      United Kingdom 2/4 34:02
8 Oliver Bacon DNF      Ireland DNF
8 Theo Proferes DNF      United Kingdom DNF
8 Simon Kelly DNF      Ireland DNF
8 Jacob Chambers DNF      United Kingdom DNF
8 Oliver Castledine DNF      United Kingdom DNF
8 Sean Moran DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R F L' D2 B D B' R F D2 R2 U2 B2 U' L2 D' B2 L2 B2
A #2 D2 U2 L B2 R2 F2 L B2 F2 U R D U' R' B' L D2 F' U B'
A #3 D2 R' F2 L2 B2 D2 F2 U2 R' D B2 R U' L2 B2 U F R2 F'
A #4 U R L' D F D' F2 B L2 D F D2 F2 R2 B U2 D2 R2 D2 B2
A #5 F2 R B2 U' F2 R2 U' B L2 U2 R B2 R2 F2 B2 U' F2 L2 U2
A Ex#1 F2 U2 F2 R2 U2 L F2 D2 R2 D' R F' R2 D' B2 R' B' D2 R' D'
A Ex#2 L' F2 R2 B R' D2 L' U D R B2 L2 U2 R' F2 L F2 B2 L D2
B #1 R2 U2 F2 U2 B2 L2 U' R2 U' L2 R' B' F L U2 B D' U' L' F2 R2
B #2 L D2 F D' R L2 B' U D' F' D2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U F2 D2 L2
B #3 U2 D2 F D' R2 U' R' U' L F' L F R2 F' D2 F2 D2 F2
B #4 D2 L2 F2 R2 B' U2 B U' B2 D B2 F D' F R D2 U F
B #5 L' D F L' D2 F' B2 R L D' F U2 B R2 D2 F' R2 B2 U2 F2
B Ex#1 F2 L B2 L' U B R2 L2 U' D2 F B D2 B' D2 L2 B' R2 U2 D2
B Ex#2 B R' F L' B2 U L' B L2 U B R2 U' L2 D' R2 D' R2 L2 F2
C #1 L F2 R D2 R2 F2 U2 B2 U R2 B L2 B2 D L' U B F2 U
C #2 L2 B2 R' U2 F2 R' B2 D2 B2 R' B L U2 F U2 R D' F2 L2 R
C #3 U2 R2 L' F2 B2 D2 B2 D F D' R' F2 D2 R' D2 B2 D2 L' F2
C #4 R D B2 U2 F' D' R2 L B' U2 F2 D2 B2 L2 B2 R' F2 L U2 B2
C #5 R2 F2 R2 D B2 D' L2 U' L2 D' B2 R' U2 B' D U2 R U' B D
C Ex#1 R2 B' R' D B U' R' U F' R2 D F2 R' F2 R2 L F2 D2 F2 D2
C Ex#2 L B D' F R2 U L U F2 B D2 L2 B2 D2 B L2 F2 U2 R2
D #1 B' D R F2 R F2 U F' L' B L' B2 U2 L2 B2 D F2 R2
D #2 L2 R2 F D2 F2 U2 L2 B2 F' L B2 U F D R' B L2 D B'
D #3 F2 D L2 B2 R2 D2 B2 U' R U2 L' D' B U2 L2 B' U F' L' R2
D #4 B' R2 F' U' L D2 L' D F D R U2 B2 D2 F' U2 B' D2 F2
D #5 U B' D' R L B' L F2 L B R L2 D2 F2 R2 D2 F'
D Ex#1 L' U R' L' B D F2 U L B L' U2 L2 B2 L2 B R2 B' R2 B2
D Ex#2 L U2 F2 L R D2 B2 L' B2 F' D F2 U F' D' R B D' F' L'
E #1 F2 R' F' B2 D' F L2 F U' B2 R B2 L' F2 L F2 U2 F2 D2 R
E #2 L B' U2 L2 B L' D' R L2 F' L2 U F2 D B2 R2 U D L2
E #3 L2 R' B2 D2 R D2 B2 D2 F L D' U' B' L' D' R2 B2 U' F
E #4 F2 D2 F2 U2 L2 F2 L2 D' U' B' D R' D L' R' D2 R F' R2
E #5 R2 D L2 U F2 D' L2 D B' D' L D' F' D L' B' R' D
E Ex#1 D L2 D B2 D2 B2 U' R2 U B U R B U' R' D B' L B'
E Ex#2 F' D R' U' D L U2 B2 L' U2 D B D2 F U2 F R2 F R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' B' U F2 B' L2 F R U L2 F2 L2 D L2 U' F2 L2 D2
A #2 B L2 F R2 B2 F' U2 F2 D2 L2 D2 L D' F' L' F R' F2 D' B2
A #3 U2 R2 F2 D2 R' U2 B D F B U2 R' D2 R' U2 D2 L B2
A #4 R2 D2 B2 U B2 F2 U B2 U2 F' D U' L U' B2 R B' L' D2 L'
A #5 U2 R F2 D2 R2 B2 R' F D' B' L R2 U2 R D2 B2 R U
A Ex#1 D R2 D R2 F2 D' R2 D B' R2 U2 B' U B D' L2 B' D2 R
A Ex#2 L2 F' R2 B D2 F R2 D2 R' U B' L F' D2 F2 L R2 B2
B #1 L R U2 F2 L2 D2 U2 F2 D' B' R' F R D2 B' F2 R2 D2
B #2 D' F L F' U' L2 D B' R' D' F U2 R D2 F2 L' U2 L' D2 R
B #3 B' D' F B' R D' F' B2 D' F R' F2 R2 D2 F2 R' F2 L' B2
B #4 U L B' U' F R F2 R F L' D B2 D' F2 L2 D L2 U2 R2
B #5 B2 U2 B2 L2 D R2 D' L2 R2 B' U2 F' R B2 F U' F' L2 F2
B Ex#1 U R2 D' L2 D2 B2 L2 U' L D U' B' U' F' D' F2 L2 D B' R'
B Ex#2 D2 F' D2 F' L' U D B D L2 D2 R L' B2 D2 B2 R
C #1 D L2 D' L2 U R2 B2 R' B R B L R2 F2 D L2 D L'
C #2 R2 D2 U2 L U2 F2 L' U B2 D' B L' D' F U B D' U'
C #3 F' R D R2 L2 U F' B L' B' R' L2 D2 L2 U2 B L2 F2 B' U2
C #4 F2 D' R' F L F R U B' R2 L' B2 R2 F2 L' U2 L' B2 R F2
C #5 U R' B U' D L2 U F R U B R2 D2 L2 D2 F2 L D2 L'
C Ex#1 R' B2 D2 L U2 F2 R2 D2 U2 F2 R D' F2 R' F' L U2 B' D' L' U'
C Ex#2 B2 U2 R D2 L' D2 U2 R' D2 B2 L' D' R' U2 F' L D F2 D' B'
D #1 R' L' U R2 D' B L U L U2 D F R2 D2 B' U2 F2 R2 L2
D #2 B2 D2 U' L2 U' R2 B2 R2 F2 R B' L F' D' B' D2 L F2 R'
D #3 U2 L2 B2 F2 U2 F2 D L2 B2 L' B' L' B' D' U' F L2 D L2
D #4 B D R U' F D' F2 R' U D' B R D2 B2 R' F2 U2 D2 B2
D #5 D2 B L F2 R' U' D' R' L2 F' R2 D F2 U2 R2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L2 U
D Ex#1 F2 L2 D2 R2 U L2 U F2 U F L F2 D2 F' L' R' F' R2 F'
D Ex#2 F' D2 F' L2 D' R B2 U2 F L2 U F B2 U2 D2 B' U2 F L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B D R2 D' B2 R' D' F' R U L2 D' F2 R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 D2
A #2 D' F2 D B2 R2 B2 U F2 D L B2 F' L2 B' D' B' L F U2
A #3 D2 F2 D2 U2 B L2 U2 L2 R2 B L' B L2 R D F' D' F2 U2 F'
A #4 U B2 D U' F2 U2 R2 F2 L' U L F L B' U2 F D2 F2 L'
A #5 R' D2 L' F2 L2 B2 F2 R' D2 B' U2 F L' R2 D' L2 D U L R'
A Ex#1 U' B2 U' L2 U R2 D' L2 D2 R2 B2 R' D B' R2 D F U F2 R B
A Ex#2 D R2 U' R2 U2 F2 U2 B2 R D2 F2 U B D R D U2 R2
B #1 B D' L2 B' L' F D2 B L U' B2 L2 F D2 B' L2 B' L2 D2 B2
B #2 L2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F D2 U2 F' D R D2 L' U' F L B2 L U2 B'
B #3 F2 B2 R B' U B D' L2 B U' L' B2 U2 L2 B' R2 B2 R2 D2
B #4 U F' D L B D' L' B2 R L' U' B U2 F2 B R2 B' U2 B D2
B #5 R2 U L2 U2 B2 L2 B2 U' F2 U2 B' L' F' D' F' L' R' B2 D' U'
B Ex#1 L B' L' F' L D2 R U' L U2 F' D F2 D L2 B2 L2 U2 F2
B Ex#2 B2 U2 R' B2 L' U2 L R2 B2 R' B2 U' F2 L2 U2 L' F' D B' R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' F U' F U2 F' U' F' U2
A #2 R' F U2 F' U' R2 U' R' F U2 F
A #3 R' F R2 U2 R' U2 R' F' U2 F U'
A #4 R U' R2 F U R2 F2 U' F U' R
A #5 U' R U2 R' U' F' R U2 R U2 R'
A Ex#1 U2 R' F2 U2 F U' R2 U2 R' U R'
A Ex#2 R' U F' U' R U' R' F U2 R2 F'
B #1 U' R U2 R' U' R' U' F R U R'
B #2 R U2 F2 U' R U2 R' F U' F R
B #3 R2 U F U2 F U' F R U R' F
B #4 U' R F' U R' F U' F2 U2 R U
B #5 R U' F' R2 U2 F U R U2 R U2
B Ex#1 R U2 R2 F U' F U' F' U R' F
B Ex#2 U2 R' F U' F' U2 F R' U' F2 U'
C #1 U R' U2 F' U' F U' F' R2 F' R2
C #2 U2 F' U' R2 U' R U' R' U' F' R2
C #3 R' U R' F R U R' U R' U2 R
C #4 R' U2 F U' F R U2 R' U' R' U2
C #5 U R U2 F U F R U' R U R'
C Ex#1 U2 R' F' R2 F' R2 U' F' R U' R'
C Ex#2 R U' R2 U R' F' R U' R' U2 R'
D #1 R' F R U R U' F' R' F U' R
D #2 R' U R2 F' R' F U' R U' R F'
D #3 U R' U' F U' R2 U' R' F R U
D #4 U' R U' R U2 R' F' R U R' U2
D #5 U R' F2 U2 F R2 F U' R U R'
D Ex#1 R U R' U' F2 U2 F R U' R U2
D Ex#2 R' U2 F U' F R F' U' F R2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' F U2 F' U R' U F' R
A #2 R' U' R2 U' F U2 R U2 R' F U
A #3 R U' R2 U' R2 F' U2 F' U2 R' U2
A #4 U' R2 F2 U2 R U' R' U2 F R U'
A #5 R F' U' R2 U2 R U2 R U' R' U2
A Ex#1 R' U' F' U' R2 U' R2 U' F' R2 U
A Ex#2 U R U' R2 F U' F2 R2 U' R' U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 F' L2 D2 F2 U2 B' D2 L2 R' U' F D2 L' U' F' D' F2 B Rw2 Uw2 L' B D2 F' L Fw2 F2 Uw2 R' B2 R' Uw F Uw B Uw Fw Rw2 L Fw2 D L'
A #2 L2 D2 F2 D2 B2 R L F2 U' R B' F L F' R' B2 D U2 Uw2 F Uw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 R' L' F R' D2 B' R' Uw' B R' Uw2 L B2 Fw' Uw Rw2 R L D' Rw2
A #3 U2 F2 D' R2 U B2 L2 B2 U2 L2 F2 L' U L' D' R F2 D' B' F U' Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 U F' U2 Rw2 F' R2 D2 Rw' B R' F L U2 D Fw' R2 Uw R2 Fw F2 Uw2
A #4 U D2 B' R U' F' D F' L R' B2 U' L2 U' B2 L2 F2 U2 R2 U Uw2 B L' F2 R Uw2 R Uw2 R2 F D2 B' Uw' L2 Uw F2 B' Rw L Fw' Rw2 U2 Rw' R
A #5 F D' F2 L B' R2 B U2 B' D2 L' D2 R2 U2 L' F2 R U2 L' B2 Fw2 U Rw2 R2 B2 U Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 U2 F2 U' Rw' Uw2 U2 D Fw Uw Rw Fw2 Uw' U' B D'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 R2 B' U2 F L2 D2 U2 B F2 R F2 L' B2 D2 U R B' F' U' Fw2 U2 Rw2 U2 R B' D2 B2 Uw2 R Fw2 L2 U2 Uw F' U Rw Uw' U' Rw D2 B' U
A Ex#2 B2 F U2 R D2 F2 R F L U R' D2 F' D2 L2 U2 B2 U2 B F U2 Uw2 F' U Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 F2 U' R2 U2 R2 Rw B' U2 D' B Rw U2 Uw' Rw U D R' B
B #1 F' D F L2 F' U B2 U' R D R2 B U2 R2 B' L2 D2 L2 B' Fw2 R Fw2 B Uw2 Rw2 B2 R' Fw2 B' Rw2 B2 Uw' R Uw2 U F2 Rw2 D Rw' U Rw2 Fw' Uw
B #2 D2 L2 F' B' D2 B L2 B' D2 B D F R' B R F2 U' L' D Fw2 Rw2 F' R' Fw2 Rw2 L Fw2 R2 F R2 U2 R D' Rw2 Uw R F2 Uw' Rw' Fw U2 B2 Rw2 F2
B #3 B' D2 B' U' L R' D2 B' R' D' B L2 U2 F2 B' L2 U2 B L2 U2 L2 Uw2 R U2 Rw2 D R U2 L Fw2 D2 R' L' Fw' U' Fw' U R' Fw' R' D' Uw' B Rw' L2 Uw2
B #4 F' L' U2 L2 F2 R B D' L U' R2 U2 B L2 D2 B' F' U2 F Uw2 L B Rw2 B2 U2 Fw2 R' B F' R Uw2 B2 U R' Uw B' U2 L2 Rw F2 Uw2 Rw Fw' Uw2 Fw2
B #5 L' B F U B' R F R L B' U2 R B2 F2 D2 L' D2 L' U2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 D Fw2 D' B2 L Fw2 Rw2 U R' F' Rw2 Fw' U L' U Uw' Fw' L Uw' Fw' Rw U2
B Ex#1 F' B' U2 F U2 D2 F R2 F' U L' U' B' U D L' U R' F' B2 Uw2 F R2 Uw2 R Uw2 U2 F2 L2 Fw2 R F D2 Uw R D F2 U' Fw' U2 D Rw2 Fw' B Rw' U
B Ex#2 B2 R' U2 L' F2 L U2 B2 L U' R2 B' L' D2 R2 F R' U' B' Rw2 Uw2 F' U2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 D' F Uw2 U' D F' Rw' Fw2 Rw2 F' R2 Fw Rw D' Fw2 Uw' F D2 B'
C #1 R2 F2 L2 D2 R2 B2 U2 B' L2 F' U F2 B2 R2 B R' B D2 R' Fw2 R Fw2 Uw2 F' U2 D2 L F2 Rw2 B' R Uw B' D2 Rw2 R D Fw' Uw' B D' Fw' L' U2
C #2 U2 F2 L2 F2 R2 D B2 U2 D2 R2 B2 L' R' U F L2 D2 B2 U2 D' B Fw2 Uw2 D U' F' D' Rw2 B R2 Fw2 Uw2 D' F L F' D Rw' L' B' Fw' Rw2 U F2 Uw R Uw
C #3 U B2 L2 F2 L2 D' L2 R2 D2 L2 U L B2 F R' B U L' R' F L2 Rw2 Fw2 D' L D' L2 Uw2 L Fw2 U' F2 R2 B2 Fw Rw2 B2 U L Fw2 U Uw Rw' B2 L2 Uw2 Rw'
C #4 B2 U2 R2 D B2 L2 B2 U F2 L U R B R2 B D' B U' B2 L' Uw2 B D Fw2 F B' U L2 Fw2 R2 D' F' B2 Rw' D' U2 Fw2 R2 Uw L' U Rw D2 Fw R
C #5 B L R2 D L' B D' U2 F' L' B2 F2 R U2 B2 R F2 R U2 Rw2 U F2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 R' U L' D2 Fw' L2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 D' B' Rw Uw R Fw Rw' L
C Ex#1 D2 B2 L2 B2 L2 D B2 L2 D R2 B' U2 R' F L F' L B2 L D' B2 Fw2 U B Uw2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 F' L2 B U L2 Rw B' L' F2 Uw2 F' R' Uw R2 Fw B Uw' Rw
C Ex#2 B2 L2 B2 R2 F2 D R2 F2 D' U' F D' F' R' F R' F2 R Uw2 L B2 Uw2 R Fw2 Rw2 L' B R U2 D' F Uw F R2 Uw R2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 Uw2 Rw' F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D L2 D2 U B2 D R2 B2 R U F2 B2 L' F B R D' L' B' Fw2 R F2 Rw2 D L2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 D' Fw2 F2 L F' L2 D Fw B Rw2 Uw' F R2 Uw R' Uw Fw'
A #2 U2 R2 D' F U F R' L' U B2 R' F2 L B2 U2 L B2 R2 D2 R Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D R2 B' U' Rw2 U F L2 F' Rw' B2 Rw U' B2 Uw B2 Rw R' Fw' R2 Uw' U'
A #3 R2 B2 D2 R2 U2 B' U2 B' D2 B U F2 D F' L' F' R2 U' B' U' Fw2 D F' B Rw2 R2 Uw2 L2 U' B' Rw2 B2 U' Rw' F D2 R2 Uw2 B' Uw' F2 D' B' Rw Fw B2
A #4 F2 U F2 U' R2 D2 F2 R2 F2 U F' B2 R2 B D B2 L F' U F Fw2 U L Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 B2 L U Rw2 U B R' Fw U2 F Rw D2 Fw' F2 Uw2 D2 Fw2
A #5 U2 B2 D2 R' F2 R2 D2 L' D2 R B U' L2 D B D U2 B2 L' F2 Fw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 B Uw2 D' U B' Uw2 F U2 Rw Uw2 Rw2 L D L2 Uw F2 Rw2 D Rw Fw' Rw
A Ex#1 L' U2 R2 F2 R' F2 R D F' R' U L2 F B2 U2 L' D2 Rw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 B' R2 Uw2 L2 U B2 U D2 R2 Rw' D R' B U2 B Fw' Uw R2 Fw L Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 F R F L2 U' R' B' L2 F U2 L D2 L U2 B2 U2 L2 U2 R Uw2 L Uw2 R B' D2 Fw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 B' L2 Uw' D' B' Rw2 F2 Fw Uw B' R2 B L2 Fw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U Fw' D' Bw2 Rw2 D Fw B' F Lw' Rw2 D2 Dw Lw2 D2 Dw' Uw' B' U2 B2 U2 D Dw2 Uw Lw' R2 L2 B Fw2 R Dw D Bw2 L2 F' B2 R2 Bw2 Lw2 Dw2 L2 Fw R2 L Bw L2 D2 Dw2 B2 Dw2 R2 Dw Bw' D' Rw L' D R F' Fw
A #2 Bw' Rw2 U Rw R' U B2 R2 U' F U' Fw' D L' R2 Rw' D Fw L' Uw2 R L Fw2 L' Lw Fw2 Bw R Dw' Lw' L D2 R' L U' Uw Bw2 Uw2 Lw2 D2 Dw R2 L2 Dw Uw F Dw2 B Bw F R' L2 Fw F B' R F' Lw' L2 R2
A #3 Rw' Dw B' Bw L Rw U' F2 Rw Bw2 Rw' Lw' D2 Lw B2 Fw' R' Bw' F' R L Bw' Rw Dw' Uw2 R' Uw Bw Rw Uw Lw' Dw2 Uw Lw' L' F2 U Bw' Rw' R Lw Bw2 Uw2 Rw Fw Rw2 F2 Uw D' L2 U' Fw' R' Uw' F' B' D2 Dw R2 L
A #4 L2 Uw L' U Fw2 Bw Lw' Dw2 Lw' F2 Dw' F Uw2 D Rw2 Uw B' L F Uw' B2 Bw2 D2 Dw' U' F' Bw' U2 Rw' F2 D Dw Lw2 F' Bw2 L2 F2 Rw' B' Dw U Rw' Fw R B' Lw2 F' L2 Rw2 B Uw' D Lw L Fw' Uw2 Lw B L2 D2
A #5 Fw D' Lw' R2 Rw' Bw B2 D Rw2 B2 Dw2 F' B' Lw2 F U2 Lw' Fw Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 Rw F Rw' Uw D' L2 F' Fw' Dw B Uw2 D' Fw2 R2 Fw L D2 U2 Dw' Uw2 Rw' L' B Fw R' Uw Fw Lw2 Bw' B F2 Rw' L2 D' F' B Rw' Bw'
A Ex#1 Fw D2 Dw2 U2 Lw' B Fw Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 Dw' F' L' Dw' Uw R D' L' Fw' L' Lw' Fw B Lw2 B D' Uw2 Rw L' Dw2 R' Dw2 L U2 F' R Dw2 F' R2 D2 B R2 U' Rw B2 Uw2 R2 Rw F2 D Dw2 F U' B Lw F' Uw Rw Fw Rw2
A Ex#2 Uw2 Rw2 R' U Dw' D2 Fw' L2 U2 R B' D' Rw2 L' Lw' Fw D' Dw2 L' Uw2 F' U' Fw B2 Lw L' Dw2 L Fw2 R' Rw2 Lw2 Dw Rw2 Lw R2 Uw' Fw' Dw' Bw2 F' Fw U Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 Lw' Fw2 Dw2 F Dw2 Bw2 Uw' Lw Rw B2 L' Bw B2 Rw2
B #1 L' F' D Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 F2 Lw' R2 L' Dw2 D Bw' Fw U' Fw R2 Fw' F Lw' L2 Dw B' Rw' Lw Dw' Lw F' Bw2 Rw Fw' U F B2 Bw' D U F2 L2 Dw' Bw L Bw Fw' Uw R' Rw' Dw2 D' R' Bw B2 Uw' U' Dw R' Lw' F' Uw2 Fw'
B #2 Uw2 Bw' Uw Bw' L2 F2 U B2 U' Dw' R2 F2 Fw' Uw L2 Dw' B' U Rw2 Uw Fw' L B Fw2 L Rw2 Bw L U Lw2 Fw' L' D Bw2 Uw R U2 Rw2 Bw' Fw' R2 U' Uw Rw Lw' B' F2 R Fw2 U2 L2 Bw2 Rw2 Dw' B' R Rw Dw Bw U
B #3 Uw2 D2 F' D R2 Uw' Fw Rw' F' R2 U' Rw2 R Fw' L' Uw' Bw2 U Dw' F Uw' Rw2 Fw L' F Lw2 Uw Lw' Fw' D' L U2 Uw Fw Uw U2 D Rw' R2 Uw' Dw Rw Fw L' Bw2 R Lw Fw' U Uw Rw D Lw R' B' L' Lw F2 R Rw'
B #4 U2 B' Bw2 Lw' L F Bw Uw2 F' Lw B2 R2 U2 Rw2 Dw' L' Dw L2 F L Fw2 F' Dw' U' Bw2 Dw B U2 B2 L2 D2 F U' R U' L2 Rw2 Lw2 B R Lw2 Dw' Fw U2 F' Lw' L2 U2 Dw' F Bw' Dw Lw Fw2 Uw' B Dw Lw' Uw D2
B #5 Bw2 Fw Uw R2 Dw Rw' R D Uw L' D F D' R' Bw2 Lw2 D L2 Uw' Fw2 Lw Bw' Dw2 B Lw L B Rw F2 Bw' B U2 D' F2 Bw L' R' F2 L2 B2 Uw Rw2 Dw' Lw' R' Bw2 Lw' U2 Bw' Lw2 D2 Fw' Uw Fw Lw2 U2 Uw' F' Rw Uw'
B Ex#1 Uw U2 Lw Uw2 L' U2 Uw' Bw2 Rw2 R2 D2 Fw2 Dw2 L2 Rw F Dw2 U' Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 R' Rw' F' U L Fw2 B2 Bw' Lw2 R2 Dw' Uw D2 L2 Uw2 Lw' U Bw Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 R' L2 U Rw2 Lw F Bw' Lw' Fw Dw2 F2 Uw2 Lw' Fw' Dw' L' R'
B Ex#2 Fw F Bw' Dw2 L R2 Bw2 Fw R2 Dw' Bw Dw2 F' Bw Lw' Rw F2 B Fw2 R2 Dw Uw2 Fw' U D Bw F R2 Rw' D' L Dw2 F2 Bw2 Dw R2 U' Dw2 Rw L2 Dw2 Bw2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw' Bw Uw F Rw2 Dw L2 R2 Bw2 D R2 Lw2 D L Fw' B2
C #1 R' Rw' F' R2 Bw' Fw' Rw2 Bw B' R' Dw2 L' Lw2 Rw' Uw D R2 B2 Rw' D' R2 U Bw2 D B' Fw2 R2 Bw2 Lw' Rw Fw' Uw' Lw2 Dw2 U R' L2 Fw F' D2 Rw2 D Dw R2 F U D' L2 F Fw' Uw' Dw2 R Uw B2 Fw' F' R L2 B2
C #2 R' Fw D' Fw2 B2 L2 Bw2 Uw2 Lw' Fw2 B2 L B2 D F' Uw' Rw R2 Uw2 Fw F Uw2 U2 D2 Bw L2 Lw2 Fw2 Bw' L Dw' B2 U' Fw' F' Dw B R' B' L R D' R2 Lw' D' Uw' Lw B2 L2 U' D' L' R Uw' Dw' D' Fw Dw Uw2 L2
C #3 Dw2 R' Uw Rw2 U D Rw' Fw' B Lw' F' R' Rw Lw B2 R2 Uw L2 B' Fw D' R' Fw' Dw' Bw D R Fw2 F' Uw2 Bw' Fw2 B D Uw U' Lw' D' Fw2 Uw F2 Rw' B Lw2 Dw L' B F2 Fw' Rw U D Rw' L2 U' Bw2 Rw2 U2 Bw L2
C #4 L2 Bw R Fw' Uw' U D B' Dw' D' Lw' R Bw' F' B Dw' Rw' B2 Bw2 Uw2 B2 Fw' Rw' R D Rw' Uw' F Uw2 L' Fw Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 B' Uw2 D F Uw' D' Rw Lw' Dw2 U F2 Rw' F' Fw' Dw Fw2 U2 Fw2 D U' Rw2 R2 L' Lw2 Fw' Bw'
C #5 Rw Dw' R2 B' Dw Rw2 Fw' Rw2 D B2 Rw2 B2 Dw L' R' Dw2 F2 Bw' Lw' B Fw' Dw B Bw' Rw B2 Uw' Dw2 U' B Uw U2 Fw2 Bw B L' Rw' Fw' Dw2 B' Rw' L Uw2 R2 U Fw' R2 Fw2 R Uw2 B' R Dw' Lw' D2 Lw Dw2 B Bw' F'
C Ex#1 R Bw Fw' Uw Rw2 U R' D2 R2 D' Uw L Bw' Dw Fw2 Rw2 Uw' Rw2 Lw' Uw B' Fw L2 U2 L2 Fw' Bw2 R' B U Uw2 Fw2 D Lw' U2 D F' Bw Rw D2 L Uw2 Fw B' Bw2 R' U B Fw' F Lw Rw' R2 F' Dw2 Fw Lw' L Uw' Dw2
C Ex#2 F' Uw' U' D' F Uw U2 B Lw D R' F Rw' F2 Lw2 Dw2 B' D2 U' Bw2 L' Fw2 F Uw2 D' B2 D Rw Bw Uw2 R' Dw' D L2 U' R' Dw F L' Dw' R Lw2 L F U' Rw F Dw2 U L2 Uw' L Bw' Fw' Dw2 Bw' L' D2 L2 B
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw F2 R' Bw2 Dw L' U' Lw' D B' L' Uw' R2 Uw2 Lw' L' Uw2 Fw' D L' R2 Fw2 Rw' R Bw L Fw2 Lw U' Bw2 Lw B2 Rw U2 B2 R Uw2 Dw' F2 U R2 U2 D2 Rw B2 Dw' D R' L U D2 Lw' Dw U2 D Uw' R2 F2 B2 Uw2
A #2 F D' Dw Uw B Lw' Dw' B Uw L Rw' R D2 B2 R' F2 U' Uw2 R' L' Bw' L F B' Rw' Fw2 L2 R' B R' Uw D' Dw2 F2 B' L' Dw' R Dw2 U' Rw2 R B2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 Lw2 F' Fw' Rw Uw' Lw2 Uw L2 B Dw2 F Fw2 Rw
A #3 Dw' Lw' Bw R' Bw2 U Fw B' F2 D2 Bw L2 R Bw R Uw2 F2 R Rw2 Dw Fw L2 Dw B F Lw' U' D2 R2 D2 L' U Fw D B2 Fw' Dw Uw F2 R2 L D' L Bw2 Lw F D' Bw' D' Lw' Rw U L Fw U R F2 Rw Uw U
A #4 F' L' U' Rw Fw' R U Fw' Uw2 L D' Bw B2 Rw2 Uw2 R' Lw2 Fw' Dw2 Bw D R' Bw B' D Uw2 Fw2 Lw' U2 B' U2 Bw Dw' L2 Fw' D2 U' Dw Lw' R2 B' Dw' Fw' U' Dw2 Bw Uw' Rw Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 B' F2 Dw Rw' D2 Rw' L Uw'
A #5 Uw2 F2 D' R Fw' Uw Lw2 B2 F2 D Rw' U2 D' Uw2 Rw2 F2 Lw F' Lw' R B Fw2 Uw2 F D Lw' F2 U2 Rw R' B' Fw F L' U2 Rw F' Fw2 B2 L Dw2 Rw' Lw' L2 B Lw2 Bw2 U2 Dw' Bw' L Dw' F2 R' D L U' Rw2 R Dw
A Ex#1 Uw Rw2 U R Dw' Fw2 U' Lw' Rw2 F' L' Fw2 Dw2 Uw Lw2 D' B' Dw L2 Uw' Rw2 U2 Uw' B D2 U' Dw' B' D' Uw Rw2 B2 D2 Uw' U2 Dw Lw' U Lw' Fw' Dw2 D Uw' Rw2 D' Bw' Rw Lw L' R' B Rw2 D2 R' F' Fw2 B2 R' F Lw
A Ex#2 Lw Fw2 Uw Lw' Fw' Bw D' R' Fw2 F2 R Lw Dw2 U' Bw2 B' F' R2 D2 Dw Lw D R D' Dw2 F' Lw L Fw Bw' Dw' R2 F2 Rw' Dw2 Bw F2 Rw' R2 Uw' F2 L' F2 Bw' Fw' Lw2 B D B Lw' L F2 Lw2 Rw' Bw F' Rw' L Dw Rw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R Fw2 F Lw' D' L2 3Fw 3Rw 3Uw' F' 3Uw Bw 3Uw B2 D 3Fw2 Fw2 3Rw2 D' 3Uw' 3Fw Lw Dw' Uw' L Uw' L2 B2 3Uw Dw2 Bw 3Fw Dw2 F' Rw Fw2 3Rw B' 3Rw' 3Uw2 F 3Uw2 Bw Uw2 3Fw' Lw' B D' 3Fw Dw2 Bw2 Dw' F 3Rw Lw F' Fw2 Rw' 3Rw' Fw U2 R2 Uw' Bw Uw' Dw' 3Fw B' Bw2 Dw U2 D2 Lw Dw' F2 Lw2 D2 Dw2 B R'
A #2 R' B' Fw' R Bw2 Lw Dw' L2 3Rw' Dw' 3Fw Bw' 3Uw' B L D' U Bw' L Dw R' 3Uw2 3Rw Fw' Bw2 B F Rw2 3Uw2 L2 Dw2 Rw2 R B2 Bw' 3Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 Dw U2 Rw2 R' U2 B L' Fw2 Uw' 3Fw' B2 L2 3Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 Rw' F2 L R2 Dw R2 U' B2 Uw' Bw Rw2 3Fw Dw B2 L' 3Fw' Dw' 3Fw D Dw' B2 U2 Dw' Rw2 Uw2 B Uw
A #3 Fw2 3Rw R D2 Fw 3Uw2 Rw R Dw' U' Uw L' R' 3Rw' Rw Bw' L' D2 3Fw' 3Rw2 L2 R' Dw' D' Lw2 R' 3Fw2 Fw2 L B Fw Lw2 3Rw' Fw' 3Uw2 Rw' 3Rw2 L 3Fw R 3Fw2 3Rw' Lw B' Lw' 3Rw 3Uw2 Dw2 Rw2 F B Lw2 Fw' Dw' D2 R2 3Rw2 Lw2 Rw' B2 R Lw2 L U' Dw' F2 B' Rw2 U 3Uw Rw' Bw' Dw2 Fw2 Dw' R2 Uw2 3Rw' D' U2
A Ex#1 R' Dw2 D' Fw 3Rw' Bw' R' Bw2 3Rw F2 3Rw 3Uw' Bw 3Rw2 F2 Lw2 3Uw 3Rw2 Bw2 3Rw' Bw Rw2 3Rw2 B2 U2 D2 F' R' 3Uw Bw' L' Dw' R' F2 L2 Rw 3Rw2 U2 R' L2 Dw' Lw2 D' 3Uw2 R' B D2 U R2 Dw Rw' D Uw F 3Rw B' Uw' 3Rw Lw' 3Fw F2 Fw' 3Rw2 Dw' Fw B2 3Rw2 Fw2 R2 3Rw2 3Uw2 U' 3Rw2 3Fw2 L2 3Uw2 3Fw2 L' F R
A Ex#2 U R Dw2 R Uw2 Rw' L' Bw Rw2 Bw U2 Rw' U' 3Fw 3Uw' Rw2 Lw2 3Uw Dw' Lw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 R 3Fw2 Rw Uw F 3Rw2 U' Lw2 D' B Dw 3Fw Rw 3Uw Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw Dw2 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Lw Fw 3Rw2 U' B2 F2 Fw' 3Uw D 3Rw 3Uw2 Bw' Lw' R Dw2 3Fw' Lw L2 U2 F2 3Rw' D2 Bw' Uw2 Bw' B Uw' F2 Rw Uw2 D Fw' Uw' 3Rw2 B 3Rw2 F
B #1 Rw' Dw F R' Bw2 D' U2 3Rw Fw' U F 3Fw Bw 3Uw2 3Rw' D' Lw2 Uw' F2 Uw L2 Fw2 Uw2 Bw' Rw Fw2 Bw' U' B Rw B2 Dw2 Bw' Fw2 3Fw' Uw' R2 3Uw2 L2 Uw' L2 F R Uw2 L 3Uw' L' U' Fw' Uw 3Fw2 Uw' B 3Fw2 Fw' Bw2 U 3Uw2 F2 3Rw2 Rw2 Lw' D2 Dw' R B L D Fw' F U' R Fw 3Fw' L2 3Uw L F2 U2 R2
B #2 Lw2 L2 R F Dw2 U' B' R' Rw' Dw2 3Fw2 D2 U 3Uw 3Rw2 Bw B' 3Fw' R' L U D L2 Fw2 Uw' 3Uw 3Fw2 Uw' Rw2 Lw' R' Dw2 R2 F2 U2 L2 F' Uw2 R 3Rw Bw' 3Rw 3Fw Fw2 U' Rw' 3Uw' U 3Fw' D2 3Uw2 Fw R U2 Rw' 3Fw2 B R Uw F2 Dw 3Rw2 F Rw Lw2 F2 3Uw2 U' D Uw Dw2 F2 3Fw R 3Uw R2 Dw' 3Fw 3Uw2 U2
B #3 U B R Lw' 3Rw' Uw' Lw' Rw2 Uw2 3Fw Fw' D' Lw Bw2 Fw2 F' Lw2 D' L' B2 3Uw2 B' Lw2 Fw 3Rw2 Bw2 F Rw R B' Uw' Fw' Rw R F' R Rw' L' B 3Rw L U Fw' 3Uw2 B Bw' Dw' Rw Dw Bw2 F 3Uw' Rw 3Rw Lw Dw2 Lw F2 L' Lw Bw D' 3Rw Rw Lw2 Uw' Bw Dw' Rw' L 3Uw F Bw2 Fw' L' Uw R D2 B' 3Fw
B Ex#1 F' 3Fw' Dw2 F' U2 Lw F D2 Dw 3Fw D U' L2 D2 F Lw' Dw2 D' Bw' Dw2 F Fw' Rw F2 Rw' Fw2 R2 U Lw2 F2 Rw Bw 3Rw' Rw2 U' Fw Bw2 Dw' B Fw2 Bw' 3Fw2 D' Bw' U2 F' U Bw Lw2 Uw' Bw' L B2 3Uw 3Fw2 Dw' 3Fw2 B' U' 3Fw 3Uw B2 Fw2 Lw2 D L' Rw' R2 D2 3Rw' Bw' R2 Dw' D Fw Bw2 L' 3Fw' D2 3Rw2
B Ex#2 L2 Rw2 Dw' L' B' U' D2 Bw B' 3Rw2 Lw' Fw Dw' Rw Bw' Rw 3Rw' F2 Bw' 3Uw2 Lw2 U' B Rw2 Bw R' 3Fw' D2 Uw' L2 D 3Uw' B F2 3Rw Uw2 U' L' B2 U2 D2 3Fw' Bw' F D2 Bw 3Uw Fw' Dw 3Rw 3Fw U2 Dw R Bw2 3Fw' Fw 3Uw Bw B 3Fw R' U2 D2 B Lw' U' Bw2 3Uw F Dw U2 Rw' Dw Lw2 B' Lw' Fw Bw' B
C #1 L 3Fw Bw' F2 Lw F' B' 3Fw Rw' Bw U' Fw' D' Lw2 R' U' Rw Lw2 R D' Rw' L2 Bw' Lw U' B' 3Uw' Lw' 3Rw U' Uw' Lw 3Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 Lw' 3Uw' Lw2 3Rw2 3Uw Bw2 3Uw2 L2 Fw2 L' Bw2 Uw' D R' F2 Lw2 Fw2 R2 3Uw Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 F' 3Rw' Dw2 R' Lw2 L Fw' Bw Uw2 3Fw L' Dw' 3Fw Uw' Dw Bw' B' U2 F2 Lw' Bw2 L'
C #2 F Dw2 3Rw Fw2 3Uw' Fw' B' F2 Uw' 3Rw2 Lw2 F' 3Rw' 3Uw' Bw2 3Uw2 F2 Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 3Rw' Dw2 Fw 3Rw D R' D 3Rw2 Fw' 3Rw2 R2 Lw2 Uw2 Fw' Bw 3Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 3Uw' Bw D2 3Rw Uw2 Fw2 Bw D' 3Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 B' Dw' 3Uw Uw' D2 Rw 3Fw2 Dw 3Fw2 Uw' 3Uw 3Fw2 3Uw 3Rw2 F D2 Bw B D' Fw2 Rw F 3Rw Bw2 Uw2 3Fw2 Uw B U' B
C #3 B2 Fw' Rw2 L Lw2 B' F' L2 Uw2 D Rw2 Fw2 Lw' L2 Uw 3Uw' Bw Fw' L2 3Rw' U Bw D Lw' Fw' D R' Rw2 L' 3Uw' Fw' 3Uw' U R F2 Dw2 3Uw' Uw Bw2 Rw F' 3Fw' R2 Rw' Lw' Bw U D' 3Rw' D2 3Fw D' L 3Fw B2 U' F Dw' Bw2 Fw D F' 3Fw2 Rw' B2 3Fw' 3Uw Bw2 Rw2 Bw2 B U2 D2 L Fw2 Dw2 Rw Uw 3Uw2 Bw'
C Ex#1 Fw F B' L2 U2 B' R Fw' B 3Fw2 Uw2 B' F' 3Rw' Bw 3Rw Fw2 3Fw' Rw2 3Fw Bw' B' Lw' R' U Dw2 R Uw D2 U2 Bw2 Dw Uw Fw' 3Uw2 F2 D Rw2 3Rw Lw L2 Bw Rw' Dw2 3Fw D2 U 3Uw Uw Lw' B' 3Fw R2 Lw' 3Rw U' Fw B F2 3Fw Uw R2 3Uw' B' Rw Lw2 3Rw' Dw2 Fw Lw' U2 B R 3Fw' R2 Fw2 3Rw' L' B2 Bw
C Ex#2 Lw 3Uw2 D2 3Fw2 Uw' R' 3Fw2 B2 U' 3Fw R Dw' D2 Uw' Lw2 Bw D' 3Uw2 Bw' Rw Fw2 Rw F' Bw' Uw F 3Uw' Uw R2 Lw F 3Uw' F2 B' 3Rw 3Uw Dw2 R2 Rw2 Dw F U2 Bw B' 3Uw' Dw' B 3Rw2 Dw Uw' Fw Bw' U' D' Lw' Rw L 3Rw' Fw 3Uw R' Bw' Uw 3Fw2 Fw' Bw2 3Uw' Fw2 3Uw Lw 3Uw Dw2 3Fw F Bw' 3Rw' Uw2 3Uw2 U2 R2
D #1 3Fw Rw' Dw2 Lw2 3Rw2 Dw Fw2 Rw2 B' L 3Fw Lw' Uw' 3Uw F' U2 Lw' Uw B' Fw2 Bw 3Fw2 Dw' B F2 Dw' Fw' 3Fw2 Uw' 3Uw2 D2 L2 B Dw Bw F2 Uw' D' Lw2 Fw 3Uw2 Bw2 Fw 3Rw2 U D2 F Lw R 3Uw B2 D' B2 Fw2 R' L Bw2 R2 B' Dw2 3Fw F Rw 3Fw 3Uw Fw2 3Rw R' Fw Bw 3Fw L2 D Uw2 F' Rw2 F D' R Fw
D #2 3Uw' Rw 3Rw 3Uw' F' R' Uw' F R2 U 3Fw L' U' F U' Bw' Rw' R F' 3Uw R Uw' R2 3Rw2 B' Dw2 Lw' B2 U' Fw U 3Rw Uw2 R 3Uw Lw Rw' 3Fw Uw2 Lw2 B Fw Bw L R2 D F Bw2 L' R 3Fw2 3Rw2 Rw2 3Fw2 Fw Uw D' 3Uw F2 D2 Dw R2 3Uw' Bw2 Uw2 Lw' 3Uw Dw 3Rw U Rw2 3Uw2 Fw2 Rw' 3Rw2 Dw Rw' Dw2 U' Uw
D #3 B D 3Rw' Lw' Dw2 L2 3Uw' 3Fw Bw' 3Uw' B' F' U R2 Uw U B' Bw Rw2 3Fw2 Dw2 L' Rw2 Lw' 3Rw Uw Lw Fw' Lw' B' D Dw 3Rw L' Dw 3Fw B2 Fw2 Dw Rw R U 3Uw' Uw2 3Rw' L Bw F2 B' Lw2 3Fw Bw F' Dw2 Fw2 F2 3Uw Fw Bw2 B' 3Fw2 R2 L Uw2 3Uw U2 L2 Dw2 Fw2 D Uw2 3Fw2 F2 D Bw Fw2 F2 Uw2 U2 D'
D Ex#1 L R 3Uw Bw 3Rw2 F2 U F' 3Fw2 Dw2 R U2 Lw' Dw2 3Rw' R Rw' Fw' 3Uw D2 Lw 3Rw' B' Rw2 3Fw2 U' Uw' Lw' D2 L2 Fw 3Fw' 3Uw Rw L' R' Dw2 3Uw' Rw' B' Bw' 3Rw2 Uw B' L Fw R2 F2 Uw' F' Rw' Dw 3Rw U Bw2 Dw' Fw 3Fw2 Rw' Uw F U2 Bw R' 3Fw Fw' F R' B Fw' Lw2 Rw' 3Fw2 D2 3Rw Fw B' 3Uw' Fw 3Fw2
D Ex#2 Lw2 R' Fw Rw' 3Rw2 Dw' Rw' Bw' Lw2 B Fw2 Rw2 R' Bw' 3Fw' U' D2 Rw2 3Rw2 Bw2 F 3Fw2 3Uw D Uw L2 Dw2 Fw' Rw 3Fw Lw' L' B Uw Bw2 U' Rw L' R Fw2 R Uw' L Rw' Lw' Bw2 B F2 R' L 3Fw 3Uw 3Fw' D U B' Bw' 3Rw2 D2 Dw2 R2 Bw 3Fw' U2 Lw Uw' L' 3Uw' Uw L2 U2 3Rw2 U F' Fw2 R2 U 3Uw2 Rw2 U'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U Fw L B2 3Dw' Rw D' 3Lw2 D L 3Uw' Uw' 3Fw2 Bw' 3Uw 3Lw 3Uw B2 Bw' 3Uw2 Fw2 B' Dw 3Dw' F 3Fw2 D' 3Dw2 U' 3Rw 3Dw' L' R2 Lw F Fw D' 3Fw 3Rw' 3Dw' R' F' 3Lw2 U' Lw' D2 R' D2 3Uw2 3Bw Bw2 F Dw' Fw2 Dw 3Bw' F 3Lw 3Dw Lw' U2 D2 B' Uw B2 3Lw' F2 L2 Dw Uw D' 3Uw' Bw L' Dw' 3Uw Uw2 Lw2 Fw Uw 3Rw' B2 3Fw Rw B' 3Bw Rw' D' Bw Fw 3Uw Fw R F Lw F2 Dw2 U 3Lw' Dw
A #2 R2 Rw L Bw' L2 3Lw' D' R' Bw Dw' 3Lw' Bw2 D' Lw' 3Uw2 R' 3Uw2 D' L2 R' D2 R2 B' R2 Dw Uw2 3Fw2 3Dw 3Rw' 3Uw2 L Uw R' F' Fw2 U2 3Dw Lw' 3Dw' Lw Fw' 3Fw' Uw 3Dw2 Dw' B2 Fw' Uw U L2 Lw2 R 3Fw2 B2 3Dw' 3Fw2 U 3Uw' Bw' 3Uw2 3Fw' Bw2 3Bw2 D2 Uw 3Uw2 3Dw U Bw' Fw' Rw2 3Uw2 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Bw2 Lw Bw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Lw2 Uw Bw2 3Lw Fw2 F 3Bw 3Fw Lw F' 3Bw 3Lw2 R F L2 3Bw Dw2 3Dw2 F' 3Dw B2
A #3 Lw2 Dw2 3Lw 3Uw Lw' U2 Rw2 3Uw Lw' Uw 3Lw2 3Bw' B' L2 3Rw Bw' 3Uw2 B2 3Fw Dw2 B Bw2 D' 3Dw2 R2 3Uw2 Uw Bw' Uw' U2 R 3Rw2 Rw2 B2 3Lw D' Uw2 Rw' 3Dw2 Fw2 D B2 Dw 3Lw Uw' 3Fw' R F Rw' L2 3Bw Uw 3Bw2 Rw 3Bw2 Dw' 3Fw Rw2 R Lw' 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Dw L' U' R' Lw2 3Bw' L2 Bw2 3Fw' 3Lw2 Bw 3Bw 3Lw2 F' Dw D2 Bw Rw 3Dw' L' Rw2 U' R2 B2 3Bw' 3Fw' U' R2 F 3Fw2 Uw' 3Bw2 B2 3Lw R 3Uw' 3Bw2 R'
A Ex#1 Rw' Bw2 Lw 3Dw Lw Fw 3Fw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 3Rw 3Lw2 Dw2 3Lw 3Dw' F2 B' R U2 F Fw2 B2 Dw Lw2 F' L Rw Lw' 3Rw 3Bw Bw' Fw 3Uw Bw' 3Uw' Uw' Rw 3Uw Fw L2 B Uw' R2 Uw B Dw 3Bw' 3Dw Rw' L' Uw' 3Fw' Rw2 3Fw U Dw2 3Bw 3Dw2 3Uw' B 3Fw2 3Rw L Bw' L' Bw2 3Dw R L2 U Lw Dw2 Fw' F' Dw 3Uw Fw2 L D2 L' 3Lw' 3Fw 3Rw D Bw2 3Fw L' Bw 3Bw' 3Dw' R' Uw2 Lw' R2 3Bw 3Rw2 U 3Bw 3Dw D U
A Ex#2 3Bw' F2 L' Rw2 3Dw' 3Uw' 3Lw2 Bw2 R2 L' Dw2 3Rw 3Fw' Bw2 Uw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 3Lw' R' Uw' Lw 3Fw2 B' Uw' 3Lw2 Bw2 3Bw B2 3Lw F2 Lw2 3Fw' Fw Uw F' 3Bw2 L R 3Lw2 Dw Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw' U 3Fw' R2 L 3Dw Rw2 3Uw2 3Dw' B Lw 3Dw2 Fw 3Dw2 U 3Lw 3Dw' Uw' F D2 Uw' F2 3Lw' 3Dw2 3Uw 3Rw L2 Lw 3Uw Dw F' Dw 3Uw 3Rw 3Bw' D2 3Bw D2 Rw2 3Bw2 Fw2 R' F 3Fw L' Dw 3Bw' L2 3Rw2 3Dw' Lw2 3Lw F' Fw2 3Uw2 D Bw' Fw
B #1 F Dw2 3Rw2 3Lw2 Uw2 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Bw2 Dw2 3Bw2 R' Dw' 3Bw2 D' Dw2 3Uw' Uw 3Bw R' Rw 3Dw2 D 3Lw' Rw 3Dw2 B' 3Rw Fw' U R' F' 3Uw 3Dw D Bw2 F' U 3Lw Fw' U D2 3Dw2 R' 3Fw2 Rw' 3Dw2 L 3Lw 3Uw' B2 Bw 3Bw D' Dw Bw' 3Dw' Rw Bw2 Dw2 Fw2 Dw2 3Rw' U R2 U2 D2 3Fw2 3Bw Fw' 3Rw2 Rw Uw' 3Bw R2 F2 Fw 3Bw' B' Uw' U2 3Lw L 3Rw 3Uw2 3Rw' Lw2 Rw' L' B L' 3Bw2 3Rw Dw' 3Uw' L Fw' Uw' 3Bw' Rw2 Fw'
B #2 L2 Lw' 3Dw D' 3Rw2 3Bw2 Uw2 Fw' Bw' 3Lw' B Bw2 Fw U' Uw' 3Fw D2 3Bw 3Fw F' U D' 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Dw Rw' 3Uw2 D' R 3Bw2 Bw' 3Lw 3Uw 3Dw' D' R Lw2 U2 L Rw' 3Dw2 Lw 3Rw2 3Bw' R' Bw' 3Dw2 Dw' 3Bw' Uw' Rw' B2 Uw' U2 Bw2 Dw B' Dw' B L2 3Dw 3Fw' U 3Fw' Uw2 Bw 3Bw2 D 3Bw F Rw' 3Uw2 B' U Rw2 Dw F2 Bw' Dw2 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Bw 3Uw 3Bw2 Fw 3Lw2 3Rw2 Lw F' 3Fw' L' Fw2 3Bw2 D 3Uw B' 3Bw' 3Uw 3Fw2 Lw2
B #3 B2 D 3Lw' 3Rw R' B 3Bw F Dw' 3Dw U2 3Uw D' 3Lw' D2 3Dw 3Lw D2 3Dw2 3Rw2 Bw Uw L D' Uw2 F' 3Rw Dw2 Uw' B' 3Dw2 3Bw2 Lw Rw Dw' L' F' 3Fw' Rw' Dw2 F2 D 3Fw' 3Uw Uw Lw2 Rw' Dw' U' 3Lw' Bw2 Fw2 U2 3Uw' D2 3Dw F2 Fw' Lw R B2 L2 Fw 3Lw2 L' R Bw' 3Dw' 3Uw' L' Bw F' 3Rw2 Dw Rw' Lw2 Bw2 D' Rw' F2 R' Lw' 3Fw2 D' U Dw2 Bw U' 3Fw Dw Fw D' B' 3Uw Fw 3Bw2 Lw Fw2 3Bw Dw2
B Ex#1 3Lw F 3Uw' Uw 3Lw Rw D F Rw' Uw Fw2 3Fw' Dw2 R Rw Bw' R2 Lw F' 3Bw2 Bw' Dw' 3Bw Uw2 Dw2 R' Lw 3Lw F' R' U' L' R D' 3Uw2 3Bw' Lw' 3Lw2 U L' F' B Uw Dw2 3Lw' Lw' 3Dw 3Uw Lw' 3Bw2 3Lw L2 Rw 3Dw 3Fw2 Lw 3Bw 3Rw 3Fw2 D2 3Rw' U Fw2 U' Lw' 3Bw F Uw2 3Bw Lw2 Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw 3Dw2 U2 Fw2 3Uw B' Fw2 Uw2 3Uw Lw2 Uw Bw 3Lw2 Rw2 3Uw' Lw' L2 Dw 3Uw2 D R U' B' 3Uw2 Bw2 3Fw F 3Uw
B Ex#2 Rw Lw Fw2 3Bw 3Uw' Fw Uw2 F Uw2 F B 3Dw2 Uw2 U 3Uw2 Rw 3Dw2 F Dw 3Dw' F 3Rw2 3Bw Rw 3Dw' D2 Lw2 Bw' D' Rw Fw2 3Bw 3Lw2 Bw 3Lw2 B' Lw2 3Bw2 Fw B' Lw' Rw2 3Dw' 3Uw Uw L2 3Uw Rw' U2 L 3Bw 3Lw' L 3Dw2 Uw 3Bw 3Fw2 Bw2 Lw' Fw2 Dw Fw 3Rw' Uw 3Fw2 Dw' Rw2 F 3Dw2 F' 3Uw2 L2 3Uw2 F D 3Lw2 Lw2 3Uw 3Lw2 R D' Lw' 3Fw2 D Fw' 3Dw' L Fw' 3Uw F' B2 Rw' D Dw' Rw2 3Rw' U2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Lw2
C #1 B2 3Lw' 3Fw' Dw2 U' D' Lw' F2 L Rw R' Dw U' Fw2 3Dw' R' D 3Lw 3Bw2 L 3Rw2 3Bw L2 B F 3Fw Lw2 F L Bw Dw' Uw 3Fw L D' 3Lw2 F Fw2 L2 3Fw Uw' Lw' Dw2 F' 3Rw2 R2 Fw U' 3Lw2 Fw' L2 F 3Rw' 3Bw 3Uw' 3Fw' Uw' Bw' Dw' 3Fw' R 3Lw' 3Rw' L2 3Uw 3Bw 3Uw' F 3Rw2 Uw' 3Dw' F 3Bw2 Uw' 3Uw F Rw L' B' L' 3Bw2 L2 R' Rw2 F' D' 3Rw2 3Bw' Dw Lw L2 3Rw F' L' Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 Bw' Lw' Bw2
C #2 D Fw 3Dw2 Fw B' Rw' R' Dw D' B' 3Dw2 Fw' Dw2 Bw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 L 3Dw2 3Fw2 D' 3Bw2 D Fw' D2 3Fw2 R2 Fw' R' 3Lw2 3Dw2 B' D' 3Rw' Rw' Fw2 L D2 3Rw' 3Bw' 3Lw2 3Dw' Fw2 Rw' D2 R' U2 Dw R' Uw 3Bw Fw2 3Rw' U' Rw D2 U2 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Fw2 Rw2 L' R 3Fw R2 Uw2 Dw' 3Bw2 B' Bw Uw' 3Bw' D' 3Dw2 Uw U' 3Uw2 L' Bw U2 3Bw2 3Rw Bw' F' Fw D 3Fw 3Rw 3Fw L2 3Rw' 3Uw U Uw' Fw' Rw' Bw' R' 3Dw L' R
C #3 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Dw Dw F' 3Rw2 Uw' Fw F Lw' 3Bw' 3Lw2 U' B 3Bw2 L F2 Lw 3Lw Rw2 U2 3Dw2 3Bw R2 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Uw U2 D' Bw' 3Uw' Bw2 Dw2 3Rw 3Bw R 3Bw2 3Lw' Uw Bw Fw2 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Dw2 B' Fw' 3Lw2 D 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Rw Lw' Bw2 3Lw' F' Bw D2 Bw 3Rw U' Fw' D2 Dw' B L Uw' 3Bw' Fw' D2 3Lw' 3Uw Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Lw Dw' 3Fw' Dw Lw Fw Rw' 3Fw' Rw' Bw2 3Lw' 3Rw L Dw Rw L' 3Dw' Uw Dw' D F2 L 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Bw'
C Ex#1 3Uw B' 3Fw' Bw2 Uw' Bw' U' D2 3Rw F 3Rw2 B Lw' Fw' Lw2 R 3Rw 3Dw' R2 F' 3Rw B2 D Fw2 3Uw' Uw Dw2 Lw Bw' 3Uw 3Lw2 3Fw Dw' 3Uw 3Dw L2 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Rw R2 Uw Dw' R2 3Dw Rw' 3Dw' B Rw U 3Uw F U 3Fw D B2 3Rw' 3Dw Lw2 B 3Rw U2 3Dw' B2 3Uw2 L' F2 Uw2 3Fw 3Dw2 3Rw2 3Lw' F2 3Uw2 3Rw' Dw 3Lw' Fw' D2 Bw R 3Dw2 Bw B2 3Uw 3Lw' 3Fw 3Dw2 Rw' R2 B2 3Rw 3Uw 3Fw' 3Rw 3Dw L2 D' F 3Fw2 3Dw2
C Ex#2 Uw Rw Dw2 3Fw B Fw 3Uw' Uw R' U' Fw2 R L Uw 3Lw' 3Rw2 Fw 3Uw Lw2 U2 L' Bw 3Lw' 3Uw' Rw2 Dw' L2 3Uw' Lw 3Dw 3Fw Fw2 L2 Rw U' Dw 3Uw 3Lw 3Bw' 3Lw2 Uw2 3Uw2 Lw Bw' Uw' Rw' Fw F L' B2 3Bw Lw' 3Uw2 Bw R U2 Bw2 U Dw' 3Fw' R Lw' 3Rw Rw' U L' 3Uw Lw 3Uw' B2 Lw' Uw R' Lw2 3Fw D R L B' 3Fw R' 3Uw 3Fw' Lw R B' 3Bw2 Lw2 F2 Lw' L' R 3Fw 3Rw U2 3Dw2 Dw' 3Rw 3Lw' R2
D #1 Fw' B2 D B' 3Lw' Lw' Uw' Bw2 3Lw' Dw2 3Fw' 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Fw2 Rw' Bw' 3Fw2 Dw Bw' Fw2 3Lw' L2 F' Fw' Bw 3Uw2 3Fw Rw2 3Rw2 Fw 3Bw R' Uw Bw' D2 F D 3Lw F2 R' Uw 3Dw2 Fw' 3Bw2 3Dw2 Uw2 3Lw F R' 3Rw' 3Lw2 L' Lw' B 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Bw2 3Dw' L' 3Bw' L2 3Fw2 D2 F 3Fw 3Bw' Fw2 R' D2 Bw2 Lw2 U Bw2 Uw U D Dw' Rw 3Bw' Lw' L B' 3Uw' Lw F' 3Dw2 Rw2 3Fw2 3Bw2 Fw 3Lw B Bw2 Dw2 Bw U L' 3Fw' B' Lw'
D #2 3Dw' Fw2 3Dw' 3Rw' Uw R2 3Fw2 3Bw' Fw2 Lw' Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 L2 3Bw' 3Uw Dw' Rw2 3Dw' 3Lw' U2 3Lw2 Uw' R Rw' F' Uw2 Dw2 3Dw' 3Uw' B2 Uw B 3Bw2 Rw' 3Uw B D2 3Dw' 3Uw L' Lw 3Rw' U2 3Dw2 3Rw2 B2 Lw2 3Lw' Rw Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw' R Rw Dw' 3Fw' F B U' Rw' Uw2 3Lw' Uw B 3Fw Lw' D' 3Lw U' 3Lw2 Fw2 3Fw2 Lw' B 3Dw2 Dw2 Lw' L2 Uw' 3Rw Lw U2 3Uw' L Dw' 3Bw2 D' 3Uw2 U' 3Fw2 3Dw' Lw 3Lw2 3Fw 3Bw2 U 3Bw2 Rw2 Lw'
D #3 3Uw2 3Bw2 Uw U' 3Fw R' D 3Uw' Uw' 3Bw Lw2 3Bw2 R' Bw F' Lw 3Bw2 3Dw B2 Uw L 3Dw B2 Fw2 3Bw L 3Rw Dw F2 Uw2 3Lw' L2 D 3Bw 3Rw L Fw 3Uw2 3Fw' Dw F' Bw2 Dw L2 3Fw2 3Uw B' 3Bw Lw' 3Dw2 L 3Bw' Rw' Bw' 3Fw2 B2 3Uw2 L' 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Dw Bw Uw' 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Uw D' Rw' R2 L' Dw2 Uw Rw2 U' Lw' D 3Bw Rw' D' 3Rw F Uw2 F U' 3Rw2 F Uw' L' Uw2 R 3Rw 3Fw2 Uw 3Uw D L2 3Dw D2 3Bw2 F2
D Ex#1 Uw' Lw2 D 3Dw' Bw2 B Uw' Rw2 Lw2 Dw B F 3Rw' 3Lw 3Uw' D B2 3Dw2 Lw2 3Rw 3Uw2 Uw Fw Rw 3Rw2 Lw2 3Uw' B F2 L' Fw' F' D Lw' Uw R' 3Fw' Dw' Uw Rw' R2 F D2 F' Rw' 3Rw Lw R' 3Uw2 Bw' 3Uw F U2 Fw' B2 L R' 3Fw2 Fw2 Bw2 3Rw U' 3Bw B Fw F2 R 3Rw' F Lw B 3Bw U Lw 3Rw 3Bw 3Rw R D 3Fw2 Rw Uw2 3Bw2 Fw2 3Uw' Dw' D' 3Fw L' Dw' B Fw Rw2 Dw' 3Bw 3Fw Rw' 3Rw 3Bw2 3Rw
D Ex#2 L' U2 B2 D2 Fw2 F' L2 3Uw F' 3Lw F2 Lw2 3Rw 3Fw Bw 3Bw2 3Uw2 D R' 3Uw' Rw B2 Dw2 3Uw2 U2 D' L2 3Rw' B 3Lw2 3Rw2 L2 D2 3Dw' 3Bw L' B D2 3Fw2 R' 3Bw2 3Dw' R 3Rw D2 F' R Dw' Uw2 3Dw Lw' 3Fw Lw 3Dw 3Lw2 Lw' U' 3Uw2 R Dw2 Fw2 3Uw' R2 F Uw2 R2 3Uw' Uw2 3Dw Bw' Uw' 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Dw R F' 3Uw' Uw' U' 3Dw' Dw2 F 3Dw' Rw 3Fw R2 Lw' U' Fw' Bw 3Dw' R' F' 3Dw Rw 3Dw2 B2 Fw L
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' F2 L2 U2 R2 U' F' L B' D' F2 U F U' L2 R2 F Rw' Uw
A #2 L' F2 R2 U2 R' B2 U2 F2 R2 F R2 D' L2 B2 U2 L U' F2 Uw
A #3 F R2 B' L2 B D2 L2 B' R2 F D L U B U2 B F' L' U' R2 D' Rw Uw
A Ex#1 L2 D2 B2 U' F2 L2 U' F2 U R D B' R B2 U F D' L' D R2 Uw2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 U2 B R2 U2 F R2 B' U2 F2 R D2 B' D B2 L2 U F L Fw' Uw'
B #1 U2 B2 U' B2 L2 D2 U2 B2 F' R' U L' D2 R' F2 L' D' F U' R Fw' Uw'
B #2 R2 U2 B' D2 B' R2 F R2 U2 R U' F2 L' B R F U2 R B' D' Fw Uw2
B #3 L2 B D2 U2 B D2 B F' U2 F2 D' L' R2 D' U L' U R' D F' Rw Uw'
B Ex#1 D' F2 U' F2 D' R2 U L2 F2 R B2 U' B' D2 L' B2 D2 F2 U F' Uw2
B Ex#2 F2 D' L2 B2 L2 U' R2 D L2 F R D' F D2 F' L' D2 R2 U2 L' D' Fw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 D2 F' D2 U2 R2 B F' L D' U2 B R' U2 F' D B2 D F' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 R' B2 R' D2 B2 R2 D2 B2 F' R' U F' L U R D' L'
A #2 R2 F U' F' B' L2 F D2 L2 D' B2 D2 R L2 U2 D2 F2 R2 F2 R
A #3 D2 B2 L F2 D2 U2 R' U F2 D2 R' U2 R2 U R' D U' B'
A #4 U' R2 B2 R F2 R U F' B2 U' R' F2 R2 F D2 F' U2 F2 R2 U2
A #5 B2 D' L2 D2 F2 L2 F2 L2 D2 L' U B2 R D2 F' U R2 U L D2
A Ex#1 R' F2 L' F2 R2 U2 F2 D2 R B2 D L U2 B' L2 U F' D2 U' B'
A Ex#2 U L2 R2 U F2 L2 U' B2 L B D2 R' F L' F2 D' B L2 B2 R2
B #1 R' B2 R U F U' L' U F' R' F D2 F U2 D2 L2 F B2 R2
B #2 R2 B2 U2 F2 R B2 L' B2 U F' U2 B2 F' U2 L2 D' F L R2
B #3 R' D2 L F2 R2 F2 L B2 D' B' D U R' U2 B2 F L B2 L'
B #4 B2 R2 D B2 D2 B2 L2 D' B' L2 F2 U' F' L2 R' D B' F2 U R'
B #5 L D2 U2 R2 B2 R' B2 L' U2 R F U' F' D F' L B2 F2 R' B'
B Ex#1 L2 D2 B' R2 U2 R2 D2 B2 D F' R U B' U2 F' L' B' L2 F2
B Ex#2 F' R2 F2 L2 B F2 D2 B' D' L D2 L2 B L' U2 B L' F2
C #1 L2 D2 B' F2 L2 B' R2 D2 R U2 F' U' L2 F' U' B' U2 L
C #2 F2 U' R2 F2 D B2 D2 R2 U2 B' U' F L2 D' B R' U2 R' B2 F
C #3 R2 U2 L2 F' L2 U2 B' D2 F2 L R D U' R' B L2 F2 R' F' D2
C #4 U2 B' F2 D2 F U2 L2 D2 U2 F2 R2 D L2 B U' R' F2 D B' U2
C #5 L' F' U' R' B U L' U' R2 F L' U2 D F2 U F2 L2 F2 U B2
C Ex#1 L U2 F D2 B L' F D' B2 U' L' D2 B2 U L2 U' D L2
C Ex#2 U2 L' F2 R D2 R U2 B2 F2 R2 F2 U' F L2 B R2 F2 D U2 L D
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2- DR2- DL6+ UL5+ U0+ R3+ D3- L6+ ALL6+ y2 U1- R3+ D2- L4- ALL5- DL UL
A #2 UR2+ DR4- DL0+ UL0+ U6+ R4- D3- L4+ ALL5+ y2 U6+ R1+ D2+ L5- ALL3+ DR
A #3 UR2- DR0+ DL2+ UL2- U4- R5- D1- L2+ ALL4+ y2 U4+ R2+ D4+ L1+ ALL6+ UR DR
A #4 UR2- DR1+ DL5- UL3- U4- R3- D3+ L5- ALL5+ y2 U5- R1+ D4- L4+ ALL6+ DR UL
A #5 UR5- DR4+ DL2- UL3+ U1+ R2+ D5+ L4+ ALL4+ y2 U4+ R3+ D4- L4+ ALL1+ UR UL
A Ex#1 UR2- DR2+ DL3- UL3+ U1- R1+ D1- L4- ALL2+ y2 U4- R4- D2- L3- ALL2- UL
A Ex#2 UR0+ DR1+ DL2- UL5- U2+ R2- D6+ L4+ ALL5- y2 U3- R4+ D0+ L4- ALL4+ DR DL
B #1 UR4- DR1- DL1- UL4- U5+ R6+ D3- L0+ ALL5- y2 U4+ R5- D2- L0+ ALL5- UR DR UL
B #2 UR3- DR1+ DL5- UL2- U3- R3+ D4- L3+ ALL2- y2 U5+ R2- D1+ L4+ ALL4+ UR DR DL
B #3 UR4+ DR1+ DL3- UL4- U5+ R6+ D2+ L1+ ALL0+ y2 U2- R4+ D0+ L4+ ALL4+ UR UL
B #4 UR0+ DR5+ DL5- UL1+ U0+ R0+ D0+ L4+ ALL4+ y2 U0+ R2+ D1+ L6+ ALL3- UR DR DL
B #5 UR1+ DR1- DL5+ UL1+ U2- R4+ D6+ L3- ALL5- y2 U3+ R4- D1+ L1+ ALL4+ UR DR
B Ex#1 UR5+ DR1+ DL2- UL5- U3+ R4+ D3+ L1+ ALL1- y2 U5+ R3+ D0+ L0+ ALL4- UR DL
B Ex#2 UR3- DR2- DL5+ UL4- U3+ R3- D3+ L4- ALL2+ y2 U4+ R1- D5- L1- ALL1+ DR UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U L R' U B' U L' B' R l r'
A #2 B U R' L' R' B U' B' R' L U' l' r' b
A #3 U R' L' B R B R' U L' U' B' l r
A #4 B R L' B' U' B' U R' U' B R' u' l'
A #5 R' B R B' U B' R L B' U B u l' r
A Ex#1 U' R B U' L' R' B U' L' U R u' r'
A Ex#2 L B R U L U R U R L' U' u l' r' b'
B #1 L' B' U R' B L' B' L' B' L U u' l r' b'
B #2 L R L' U L R' U' R' U' L U u l' r' b'
B #3 U' B' U' L' B' U' B R' U B' R' u l r b
B #4 B R' L' R U' L' R' B U' B' R u' r
B #5 R' L U' L' R' L' B U' B' R' B' u l' b'
B Ex#1 B R' U L R' B U R U' B R u l r b
B Ex#2 U B' R' U L' B' L' B R B' R u' l' r b
C #1 R' L U B R' B U L U' B U' u r' b'
C #2 U R L' U R U' R L' B R L u' b'
C #3 B' U' B' R' L R B' L' R B R' l r b
C #4 B' U' R' U B L' R' B R U' B' u' l r' b'
C #5 R' B' L B U' R U B' U' R L u' r' b
C Ex#1 B' L' B R' L U R B' U B' L' u r' b'
C Ex#2 U R' B' R B R B' L B' U R u' l r' b
D #1 U' L U R' B' R U L B L' R' u' b'
D #2 L' B L U' R L' R L' U R' B' l
D #3 L R U L' U R' L B R' L R' u r'
D #4 U' L U R L U R' U' B R' B u
D #5 R' B' U B L' R L' R' B U' B' u' l r b'
D Ex#1 L U R' L' U R' B R' L R' L' u' r'
D Ex#2 U L B R' L' B' L B U' B' R r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U' B R U B' R U' B L' u' b
A #2 R B R' U B R' L' R' U' B R' u l b
A #3 B R' L B' U L' R' B U R' L' u' r b'
A #4 B' U B' U' L' R' U R' B' L' U u b
A #5 L' R U' L' B U' L' U B U B' u' b'
A Ex#1 R L U' B' L' B' U' R L' U' L' r b
A Ex#2 U' B L' U' B' U' R U B' R' L' u l' r' b'
B #1 U R' B L' R' L U B' U R U u' l r b'
B #2 R B' U B' U' R B R' B' R L' l r' b'
B #3 L' R B' L U' L' B L U' B' U' u' l r
B #4 R' L' B' L' R U' B' R L' R' L' u b
B #5 R' L' B L' U' B L' U' L' R' L' u r' b
B Ex#1 L' U' B U' R' U' R' B' R U' B' u' l' r' b'
B Ex#2 U R' U' L' B' R L' U' B' R' U u' l
C #1 B U' R' B U' L' U' B L' U L' r b'
C #2 B' L' B L' B' U' L' B L' B' R' l' r' b
C #3 L B L' U B' L' U' R' L' U' R' u l r b'
C #4 U L U R' L' U' B R' L' R' L u l' r' b
C #5 U' R' U' R' U' B' U' B' U' B R' u' l'
C Ex#1 U' B' R' B' U' B L U' B' R' B u b
C Ex#2 U' L R B R' U' B U L' B U' u l
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L B' L' U R' B U' R U' L'
A #2 L B L U L' B R B' U R' L
A #3 B R U' L' R L' U' L' U L R'
A #4 L B' L' U R' L B U' L' R B'
A #5 B R L' B' U R' B' U B U R'
A Ex#1 L B L' U R' B' R B L' B' L'
A Ex#2 R B R' U R' B' R U' L B' R'
B #1 L R L' R' L U' B' R' L' U' L
B #2 B L B L U' R B L B' R B'
B #3 B L R U' L' B' R' U' B R L'
B #4 R L B U B' R' U B U R U'
B #5 U B R B U L' R U' B' R' B
B Ex#1 R U L B' R L' U B R B' U
B Ex#2 R U R B' U' R' L' R U' L R
C #1 L B R B L' R B' R B U' R
C #2 B L B L' R' L' U R B L B
C #3 L U B R' L' U L' R U' B R'
C #4 U B L B' L B U' B U L' B
C #5 L R U' L' U B' L B' U' B L
C Ex#1 U L R L' R U' B' L' U L' R'
C Ex#2 R B U' B' U' B' U' R' B' L' U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U R' B' L' B' L' B U' B U'
A #2 U L U' B' U' B U' R U' B' L
A #3 B U L' B R B' R U' R' U B'
A #4 L R B' U L' B U' L B' U' R
A #5 R U B' R' B' U' L R' L B L
A Ex#1 L R L B' U' R U L' B U R'
A Ex#2 L U R U' B R B' R' L B R
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-5) / (-3,-4) /
A #2 (1,-3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0) /
A #3 (4,0) / (2,5) / (-2,1) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,-2) /
A #4 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (6,3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) /
A #5 (0,5) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) /
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (0,3) / (-5,1) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-4)
A Ex#2 (3,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-2) / (2,-5)
B #1 (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2)
B #2 (-3,-1) / (0,3) / (-5,4) / (-3,-3) / (2,-1) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (2,0)
B #3 (0,-1) / (3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-1) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,-4) /
B #4 (0,-4) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-2) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) /
B #5 (-5,0) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,0) /
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-2) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) /
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (6,-2) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) /
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 D' F2 D2 F2 U' R2 D' B L2 D2 U2 B2 D F L' D' R U Rw' Uw F L2 F U2 F' D2 F' L2 B' L2 F R D F U' R' D' F U' B' U' Rw Uw2 R2 B2 D2 F2 D L2 U R2 U R2 F' L R' U B' R2 F2 D R2 F L Uw' L' F2 U2 R2 B2 L' F2 L' U2 B R U' R U2 L' F' D' U2 L2 F2 Rw2 Uw R2 B2 D' F2 D' B2 F2 U L2 B L' B R' U' F' U2 L' R D2 L' B2 Rw' F2 D' B2 L2 U B2 L2 U R2 F' L' D2 R2 D' L2 F R2 D2 U2 Rw Uw' D2 B2 L2 F' R2 F D2 F' U2 F' L2 D L' B2 D' B' F2 U2 L' F2 U2 Fw Uw' L' F2 R D2 L U2 F2 L' D2 F2 L' U' L' B R' U F2 D' B' D' Fw' Uw U' B2 D L2 D' L2 F2 R2 D' L' D2 B L' R' F' D R2 B2 D' F Rw2 Uw2 B2 L2 D F2 R2 U' B2 R2 D R' F2 U R' B' D' U2 F' R B2 F U' Rw2 F D2 F' D2 R2 F' U2 B2 F' D B R D2 L2 B' D U R D Rw U2 F2 L' B2 L' B2 L' B2 R2 D2 U' B' F' D' R U' L2 D' L2 F2 Rw' Uw F D2 L2 D2 L2 U2 F R2 F2 R F' L2 F' U R' D' F L' B' L' R2 Fw' Uw' U2 R' U2 R2 D2 R2 B2 R U B' D' B R2 D' L D' B2 F' D' Rw' Uw' U2 R2 F2 U F2 D2 U B2 L' D2 F R B' F2 R2 U2 F R2 U2 L Fw' B2 D2 B2 D F2 U2 B2 R2 B L2 D' L2 F U' F2 R' U2 F' U Fw D L2 D2 U R2 U R2 F2 D2 L2 B L' U' B2 R' F R2 B' U' L' Fw' F2 R2 U' R2 U' F2 L2 U2 L2 F' D2 F U2 L B2 U B2 L R2 Fw Uw2 R2 B D2 B2 L2 F2 L2 F' U2 B2 L R B' D U2 R2 B2 L2 B2 D Rw2 Uw2 R2 F2 U2 L2 R2 U' F2 D2 B R2 B2 D R' D' B' R' U' L' R' F' Rw2 Uw' U' F2 D' F2 D2 F2 U2 B' F' U B2 L F R2 D R2 B2 L' F' Rw2 Uw2 F L2 F L2 U2 B2 F' D2 F' L U R2 B' D2 L F2 U B L2 F D2 Rw2 Uw2 R' U2 L' U2 B2 F2 U2 B2 L2 R2 D' U' F U R2 B D' L U2 R2 F' Rw Uw2 B2 U2 F D2 R2 F U2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D' R' D2 B2 R F2 R' U2 Rw2 F U2 B2 R2 U2 F2 L2 B D2 F D' B2 L B' F R' D L2 B L' U' Rw' Uw2 D2 B2 D L2 U' R2 F' D L F' L2 F' L' B L2 D' R' U Rw' L2 D2 L2 U' B2 D2 L U L R2 B U2 L' R F2 U' B2 F' Uw B2 U F2 U' L2 F2 D2 L2 D' L R' D' F' D' B2 D L' B2 U' R' Fw L2 U2 B R2 F U2 R2 D2 F' R D' R' F' D2 B2 L' U R D' B2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 D' F2 U R2 D2 U2 R2 F' L' D2 F D' B D B R F D Rw Uw U2 B2 L2 F L2 B' D2 B2 U2 R D L' D2 U' R2 B' D2 U' B R' Fw' Uw' F2 L2 U L2 B2 D F2 D2 F2 R2 D' R' B2 L F U L2 F' L B2 Rw' Uw2 R2 D L2 R2 F2 R2 D2 F' L2 R D' L' F U L' B U2 R' D2 Fw' Uw L2 U L2 U R2 F2 L2 R2 D L2 D R' U L2 U' L' U F' U2 B F' Rw2 L2 U2 B' L2 U2 B R2 F' U F R' D' L D R' U R' D' B2 Uw2
Aaron Crowley    Ireland
Aaron Crowley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 43.85   1:00.06   1:26.64 DNF 43.89 49.64 43.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 8.37   16.41   12.31 19.00 8.37 26.31 17.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 14.16   17.48   14.16 17.50 20.57 29.94 14.38
Abby Stewart    Ireland
Abby Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 18.27   20.63   19.32 18.27 27.55 21.84 20.72
First round 48 16.74   19.95   22.28 16.74 18.82 21.78 19.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.39   8.82   7.39 9.08 9.64 14.79 7.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 2:12.72     DNF 2:12.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 3:07.23     3:30.76 3:07.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 12.41   17.29   12.41 17.86 16.19 17.83 23.70
Square-1 Combined Final 23 29.45   41.74   42.90 38.17 44.14 29.45 50.84
Adam Devere    United Kingdom
Adam Devere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.23   16.25   17.37 14.23 14.70 16.69 17.90
First round 29 13.81   15.55   14.43 15.48 17.22 16.75 13.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.63   6.16   5.83 4.63 5.88 DNF 6.78
First round 16 3.00   4.35   4.82 4.76 3.00 5.77 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 49.42   57.66   1:01.18 1:02.90 50.18 49.42 1:01.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:42.10   1:53.43   1:48.42 1:42.10 2:13.71 1:49.29 2:02.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 24.48   31.79   24.48 38.71 29.27 31.66 34.43
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 11.88   13.20   13.64 13.74 13.96 11.88 12.23
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:12.45   1:23.83   1:31.34 1:15.83 1:49.65 1:12.45 1:24.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 6.40   8.40   8.94 7.82 8.93 8.44 6.40
Skewb Final 8 3.34   6.75   6.74 3.34 7.45 6.05 8.36
Combined First round 6 3.77   6.95   8.11 7.33 5.41 3.77 8.25
Square-1 Combined Final 16 29.47   33.74   45.61 32.70 35.85 32.68 29.47
Adam Furlong    Ireland
Adam Furlong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.26   17.72   17.52 19.99 20.62 15.66 13.26
First round 28 14.39   15.10   17.75 15.01 15.06 15.24 14.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.37   6.40   5.37 7.85 6.72 5.55 6.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 44.04   53.51   58.50 55.72 48.70 56.12 44.04
Combined First round 15 43.60   47.30   43.60 45.85 49.56 49.78 46.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:29.94   1:41.91   1:45.24 1:40.50 1:42.92 1:42.32 1:29.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 4:08.98     4:08.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 30.50   33.48   33.76 33.01 34.31 33.67 30.50
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:27.47     2:27.47 2:52.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 8.27   11.76   11.22 17.54 8.27 15.75 8.32
Skewb Combined First round 47 15.99   24.24   26.69 1:15.74 23.02 15.99 23.00
Agata Żymuła    Poland
Agata Żymuła
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 40.12   48.91   43.94 40.12 56.84 46.11 56.69
Aidan Madden    Ireland
Aidan Madden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 1:32.13   1:45.18   1:52.36 1:34.87 1:32.13 2:08.61 1:48.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 34.95   38.32   36.33 39.16 40.56 34.95 39.47
Al Grogan    Ireland
Al Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 17.56   19.61   19.57 18.38 20.87 17.56 21.15
First round 61 20.30   22.67   26.38 21.97 20.30 24.45 21.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.69   8.61   9.18 8.89 12.31 7.76 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 3:29.89     3:29.89 3:43.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 56     56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 1:08.54     1:08.54 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 14.77   23.34   20.26 25.01 24.75 14.77 37.61
Skewb Combined First round 29 11.83   15.01   15.59 29.71 11.83 17.41 12.03
Andrew Byrne    Ireland
Andrew Byrne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.69   6.71   7.40 5.95 8.88 6.79 4.69
Skewb Combined First round 45 11.60   23.24   28.30 21.73 19.68 DNF 11.60
Andrew Doherty    Ireland
Andrew Doherty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 27.01   35.79   40.63 41.61 29.01 37.74 27.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.15   9.51   8.01 12.34 11.57 8.96 7.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 3.37   19.50   3.37 23.03 26.21 21.71 13.76
Andy Nicholls    United Kingdom
Andy Nicholls
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 16.03   19.18   16.47 22.32 18.75 16.03 22.49
First round 52 18.74   20.61   19.93 23.78 18.95 22.96 18.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 57.09   1:09.69   1:06.67 1:11.30 57.09 1:11.10 1:13.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:53.56   1:59.13   2:05.51 2:02.23 1:53.82 2:01.33 1:53.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:27.21   3:48.58   3:32.37 3:27.21 4:26.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 5:18.10   5:49.69   5:54.66 5:18.10 6:16.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:07.39   DNF   DNF DNF 3:07.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 54     54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 55.42     1:09.41 55.42
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 13.18   16.50   21.77 18.92 16.51 14.07 13.18
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:30.36     2:30.36 2:54.65
Square-1 Combined Final 26 37.32   47.36   37.32 50.87 52.87 52.35 38.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/4 34:02     2/4 34:02
Aran Hutzler    Ireland
Aran Hutzler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 3.20   7.77   3.20 8.93 5.68 8.69 12.24
Skewb Final 14 7.99   9.41   9.31 10.81 8.26 7.99 10.66
Combined First round 12 6.96   7.69   9.68 8.19 6.96 7.02 7.87
Barry O'Gorman    Ireland
Barry O'Gorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 1:28.66   1:41.77   1:37.72 1:45.62 1:41.96 1:57.92 1:28.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 42.34   1:04.42   1:35.41 1:17.55 1:09.17 46.54 42.34
Ben Keogh    Ireland
Ben Keogh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.21   14.07   13.66 13.86 15.69 14.68 13.21
First round 26 13.21   14.68   13.25 16.17 18.31 14.62 13.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.25   4.84   4.46 4.10 5.95 3.25 7.96
First round 5 3.00   3.75   3.09 4.33 5.64 3.82 3.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:02.65   1:04.28   1:04.69 1:08.49 1:04.41 1:02.65 1:03.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:35.21   1:41.62   1:35.21 1:37.59 1:48.51 1:38.77 1:53.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 4:21.65     4:21.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:51.52   4:55.71   4:53.65 5:01.95 4:51.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 51     51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 22.07   25.16   22.07 25.01 32.82 23.06 27.40
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:17.02   1:35.35   1:30.89 1:45.75 1:17.02 1:45.90 1:29.42
Pyraminx Final 7 5.27   6.48   5.27 7.30 6.80 6.60 6.03
Combined First round 5 5.13   6.13   7.87 7.28 5.13 5.28 5.84
Square-1 Combined Final 22 31.71   39.99   31.71 37.90 34.75 49.21 47.33
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 17:28     2/2 17:28
Ben Timmons    Ireland
Ben Timmons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 24.33   26.18   25.82 26.75 25.97 27.54 24.33
First round 67 22.32   23.86   24.53 24.50 22.32 22.55 30.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.04   6.58   5.04 7.88 6.41 8.62 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:34.18     1:34.18 1:41.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 3:26.25     3:26.25 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 40.70   55.13   47.08 40.70 57.57 1:09.32 1:00.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 10.64   12.35   11.22 12.92 10.64 13.85 12.91
Skewb Final 21 4.34   10.82   10.78 4.34 10.78 10.89 DNF
Combined First round 17 6.73   9.71   10.40 6.73 11.26 DNF 7.48
Blake Dunne    Ireland
Blake Dunne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 42.63   46.99   48.20 53.80 46.11 42.63 46.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 9.15   15.49   10.83 DNF 23.38 9.15 12.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 12.50   26.07   33.97 18.91 12.50 43.97 25.33
Brian Hickey    Ireland
Brian Hickey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 1:20.11   1:29.88   1:27.13 1:39.32 1:23.18 1:44.96 1:20.11
Callum Hales-Jepp    United Kingdom
Callum Hales-Jepp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.83   12.49   11.00 12.85 16.32 10.83 13.61
Second round 11 9.06   10.54   10.94 9.85 11.68 9.06 10.84
First round 11 9.02   10.58   13.45 11.16 10.49 10.10 9.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.66   3.62   3.00 2.66 4.01 3.85 5.92
First round 1 1.68   2.78   3.68 2.92 2.18 3.23 1.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 32.09   36.85   46.06 33.80 32.09 36.33 40.43
Combined First round 12 34.96   43.87   46.33 34.96 42.34 45.57 43.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:05.35   1:13.11   1:17.55 1:12.35 1:05.35 1:11.47 1:15.52
Combined First round 8 1:07.64   1:13.93   1:20.46 1:20.22 1:10.35 1:07.64 1:11.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:11.99   2:17.77   2:14.73 2:11.99 2:26.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:20.22   3:34.69   3:20.22 3:51.99 3:31.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 34.83   DNF   34.83 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34     34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 16.81   18.20   20.50 17.01 24.20 17.10 16.81
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 8.04   9.70   DNF 9.67 8.04 8.58 10.84
Megaminx Combined Final 4 55.66   1:00.88   1:09.63 1:03.24 55.66 1:00.30 59.11
Pyraminx Final 5 4.80   5.86   4.80 6.74 6.25 6.35 4.97
Combined First round 13 3.99   7.26   13.19 4.43 3.99 4.17 14.84
Skewb Final 3 3.39   6.05   7.34 3.39 6.05 5.86 6.24
Combined First round 16 5.53   8.43   DNF 8.47 8.52 8.30 5.53
Square-1 Combined Final 7 11.48   21.33   11.48 20.48 48.99 18.79 24.73
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 15/19 56:31     15/19 56:31
Celina Zymula    Poland
Celina Zymula
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 39.78   45.29   50.92 53.72 41.47 43.49 39.78
Cian Fleming    Ireland
Cian Fleming
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 50.50   56.61   53.97 58.88 56.98 50.50 1:01.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 12.42   15.19   17.20 12.42 15.48 19.24 12.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 68 23.87   35.21   23.87 37.06 35.76 32.81 DNF
Ciarán Beahan    Ireland
Ciarán Beahan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.48   8.03   7.96 6.48 8.82 8.51 7.62
Second round 4 7.23   8.11   7.23 7.72 8.59 8.09 8.52
First round 4 7.51   8.20   9.18 7.51 8.09 7.86 8.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.88   4.07   2.88 4.58 3.28 5.38 4.36
First round 7 2.34   3.84   2.34 2.86 4.68 3.99 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 22.79   25.12   23.91 25.11 28.95 26.34 22.79
Combined First round 3 25.61   28.13   25.61 28.62 28.91 26.86 30.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 42.83   47.48   47.33 51.29 48.50 46.60 42.83
Combined First round 1 44.54   47.62   44.54 46.94 49.07 46.85 50.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:24.62   1:29.08   1:36.21 1:24.62 1:26.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:09.41   2:16.44   2:28.73 2:09.41 2:11.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 53     53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.27   15.00   15.83 14.27 14.28 14.90 17.15
Megaminx Combined Final 6 58.50   1:06.28   58.50 1:05.21 1:06.31 1:10.32 1:07.31
Pyraminx Final 3 3.68   4.58   4.04 3.68 4.33 5.37 6.47
Combined First round 4 4.93   6.02   6.69 5.34 6.53 6.20 4.93
Skewb Final 10 4.34   7.10   7.87 4.34 8.06 5.38 8.04
Combined First round 15 4.71   8.39   12.43 5.81 10.41 8.96 4.71
Square-1 Combined Final 5 12.36   20.96   26.50 12.36 21.44 16.42 25.01
Cillian Hickey    Ireland
Cillian Hickey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.98   12.23   14.66 10.98 11.42 12.69 12.59
First round 22 11.60   12.84   12.66 11.60 12.76 15.19 13.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.22   5.41   5.95 5.46 5.95 4.81 4.22
First round 22 3.17   5.19   5.32 5.05 17.82 3.17 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 46.41   51.47   46.65 55.80 46.41 52.02 55.73
Combined First round 20 46.49   53.88   55.17 52.03 DNF 46.49 54.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:39.94   1:53.64   1:59.25 2:03.92 1:53.22 1:48.44 1:39.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 3:44.74   3:58.34   3:44.74 4:21.72 3:48.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 20.58   24.54   22.87 20.58 28.68 28.24 22.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 7.09   7.99   8.36 7.12 7.09 8.49 11.01
Skewb Final 24 7.16   DNF   12.06 DNF DNF 7.16 9.00
Combined First round 23 8.96   11.52   13.40 10.13 11.63 8.96 12.81
Cillian Mitchell    Ireland
Cillian Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 31.06   40.31   35.05 42.78 1:06.35 31.06 43.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 8.51   10.20   10.99 8.65 8.51 11.07 10.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 15.84   18.74   17.26 17.48 21.48 15.84 26.86
Colin Dragoi    Ireland
Colin Dragoi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 1:06.56   1:07.11   1:22.86 1:06.56 1:07.55 1:07.19 1:06.58
Colm Fitz    Ireland
Colm Fitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.09   16.02   16.29 15.82 15.09 15.96 17.80
First round 42 15.25   18.41   15.25 18.97 18.35 24.29 17.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.88   6.25   3.88 9.87 5.68 5.79 7.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 55.01   59.66   1:02.56 1:07.91 1:00.43 55.98 55.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:33.18   1:43.98   1:46.85 1:33.18 1:43.41 1:41.68 1:52.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:07.95   3:33.37   3:34.37 3:57.80 3:07.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:56.68   5:05.77   5:20.28 5:00.35 4:56.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 30.05   36.14   DNF 32.29 30.05 32.37 43.76
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:32.26   1:53.40   2:08.44 1:32.26 1:59.46 1:52.85 1:47.88
Skewb Final 22 5.02   13.57   16.13 8.57 20.43 5.02 16.01
Combined First round 18 6.35   10.28   17.16 14.73 6.35 7.81 8.31
Square-1 Combined Final 15 23.45   32.51   39.02 23.45 DNF 26.54 31.97
Conor Cooling    Ireland
Conor Cooling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 16.42   18.07   17.66 19.03 20.77 17.52 16.42
First round 50 17.02   20.14   17.31 17.02 21.96 21.81 21.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.84   7.57   9.83 7.58 6.84 7.25 7.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 2:10.88     2:10.88 2:41.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 1:06.91     DNF 1:06.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 17.61   20.82   20.67 26.82 22.11 19.67 17.61
Skewb Combined First round 27 10.52   13.04   13.94 14.13 11.04 14.91 10.52
Conor McMorrow    Ireland
Conor McMorrow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 21.67   35.41   41.25 21.67 34.16 40.80 31.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 8.45   10.51   12.17 10.28 15.69 8.45 9.07
Conor O'Loughlin    Ireland
Conor O'Loughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.55   12.21   9.55 14.62 10.51 11.49 14.86
First round 16 11.08   11.66   11.08 11.70 12.19 13.35 11.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.70   7.13   4.80 4.70 7.02 9.56 9.74
First round 17 3.13   4.66   3.54 3.13 5.21 5.62 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 44.48   54.46   1:02.66 52.74 44.48 1:04.47 47.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:26.54   1:32.29   1:34.31 1:26.54 1:29.60 1:37.73 1:32.96
Combined First round 19 1:32.67   1:38.58   1:41.51 1:32.67 1:46.94 1:40.33 1:33.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 3:25.25   3:55.80   3:50.95 4:31.21 3:25.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:49.76   4:53.04   4:50.10 4:59.26 4:49.76
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 25.65   29.13   42.98 31.35 28.03 25.65 28.00
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:16.01     2:16.01 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 69 14.83   52.96   14.83 1:18.86 45.34 DNF 34.67
Square-1 Combined Final 14 17.53   29.39   17.53 DNF 37.05 25.48 25.64
Conor Smith    Ireland
Conor Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 16.92   17.23   17.26 16.95 17.48 16.92 19.43
First round 37 15.88   17.69   15.88 16.90 22.20 17.80 18.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.18   5.04   5.50 5.64 3.97 3.18 6.09
First round 18 3.64   4.73   3.97 4.97 3.64 7.59 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 59.94   1:08.75   59.94 1:10.77 1:15.33 1:06.78 1:08.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:47.89   2:01.05   1:55.08 1:55.48 2:12.70 1:47.89 2:12.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:41.25   3:50.41   3:55.83 3:54.15 3:41.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 5:39.81   6:05.58   5:39.81 6:17.36 6:19.58
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:04.71     2:26.45 2:04.71
Pyraminx Final 12 4.60   8.35   4.60 6.09 9.98 9.30 9.65
Combined First round 3 4.33   6.01   5.00 5.76 8.34 4.33 7.28
Skewb Final 19 6.95   9.86   7.70 10.23 11.64 16.78 6.95
Combined First round 10 4.95   7.45   8.12 4.95 10.04 6.72 7.52
Square-1 Combined Final 21 26.57   39.88   36.62 41.77 41.25 26.57 46.65
Conor VanDuyvenvoorde    Ireland
Conor VanDuyvenvoorde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 16.32   18.22   17.18 17.53 19.95 16.32 22.42
First round 40 15.21   18.07   28.82 20.25 16.15 17.81 15.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.57   5.48   5.91 4.82 7.48 4.57 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:26.29   1:40.72   2:08.60 1:26.29 1:54.73 1:33.01 1:34.41
Cornelius McKenna    Ireland
Cornelius McKenna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 7.64   10.03   10.59 8.77 10.73 7.64 11.91
Curtis Nolan    Ireland
Curtis Nolan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 21.13   25.34   25.22 24.79 26.02 32.62 21.13
First round 69 18.68   25.76   28.65 24.41 DNF 24.23 18.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.21   7.20   6.21 6.35 8.99 6.89 8.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 2:35.23     2:52.58 2:35.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 1:01.82     DNF 1:01.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 17.54   22.20   17.54 21.31 21.27 27.19 24.01
Skewb Combined First round 42 13.58   19.43   17.99 21.50 13.58 18.80 23.40
Daniel Borta    Ireland
Daniel Borta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.80   17.63   15.49 20.50 18.54 18.86 14.80
First round 43 15.78   18.49   23.18 15.78 20.43 18.91 16.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.11   5.57   5.29 5.11 5.61 6.30 5.82
Skewb Final 18 8.78   9.84   10.25 8.80 12.59 8.78 10.48
Combined First round 19 7.28   10.35   9.14 12.02 9.88 7.28 33.40
Daniel Grealy    Ireland
Daniel Grealy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.33   13.46   13.72 13.05 14.62 10.33 13.61
First round 20 11.12   12.72   14.97 11.73 15.39 11.12 11.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 17.11   20.00   21.12 17.11 22.75 21.24 17.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 12.40   20.20   25.48 25.28 18.25 12.40 17.06
Daniel Lozov    Ireland
Daniel Lozov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 31.81   39.06   DNF 41.44 36.55 39.18 31.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 2:45.00     2:45.00 2:47.04
Darcy Lynch    Ireland
Darcy Lynch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 21.91   27.16   21.91 25.39 38.93 30.92 25.16
First round 73 27.38   30.03   33.72 30.91 27.38 28.31 30.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 8.49   14.70   10.03 18.25 17.63 8.49 16.43
Skewb Combined First round 34 8.02   16.50   25.50 19.36 8.02 15.11 15.03
David Lim    New Zealand
David Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.57   13.65   12.57 15.94 12.60 14.58 13.76
First round 25 13.54   14.36   15.20 13.54 14.28 15.09 13.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.31   5.98   4.31 8.51 5.40 6.10 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 45.79   55.14   53.74 52.03 59.66 59.84 45.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:19.56   1:25.79   1:19.56 1:27.91 1:29.34 1:20.12 1:39.70
Combined First round 15 1:27.75   1:32.75   1:43.26 1:35.72 1:31.42 1:31.12 1:27.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:07.76   3:13.34   3:07.76 3:19.62 3:12.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 15.48   18.34   19.15 15.48 27.80 16.38 19.48
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 9.90   11.88   12.13 11.26 9.90 12.24 12.44
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:26.44   1:37.25   1:46.43 1:31.06 1:26.44 1:35.95 1:44.74
Pyraminx Final 10 5.91   8.15   5.91 8.66 8.64 8.35 7.47
Combined First round 9 5.54   6.42   7.02 5.54 5.95 9.19 6.30
Skewb Final 17 8.08   9.82   11.30 8.84 12.02 9.32 8.08
Combined First round 21 6.91   11.03   10.28 12.53 17.50 10.27 6.91
Square-1 Combined Final 12 22.94   27.06   27.67 22.94 33.09 28.05 25.46
David O'Sullivan    Ireland
David O'Sullivan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 28.73   37.24   38.62 37.46 28.73 35.64 39.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.30   8.31   7.40 11.81 5.71 12.09 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 2:21.90     2:56.90 2:21.90
Megaminx Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 11.59   15.51   20.01 14.82 13.41 11.59 18.31
Skewb Combined First round 37 13.86   17.55   19.06 26.40 19.41 14.17 13.86
Square-1 Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Denis Saunders    Ireland
Denis Saunders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 32.81   37.48   42.92 35.82 38.96 37.65 32.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 5.47   13.34   13.74 17.44 18.01 5.47 8.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 12.55   19.02   12.55 25.24 25.48 13.51 18.31
Skewb Combined First round 49 15.86   27.03   28.92 17.88 DNF 34.30 15.86
Denise Mullins    Ireland
Denise Mullins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 1:44.02   2:11.50   2:50.35 1:58.52 1:45.64 DNF 1:44.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 26.47   36.84   32.45 44.71 DNF 33.36 26.47
Deren Leavy Sahin    Ireland
Deren Leavy Sahin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 1:02.72   1:08.31   1:08.33 1:12.91 1:16.30 1:02.72 1:03.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 13.05   15.87   14.62 13.05 13.78 27.66 19.20
Skewb Combined First round 50 1:01.36     1:01.36 2:23.50
Dylan Wenger    Ireland
Dylan Wenger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 16.14   18.27   17.10 19.67 22.95 18.04 16.14
First round 47 17.34   19.66   17.56 17.34 22.88 21.58 19.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.38   6.83   6.15 9.03 8.31 5.38 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:31.84     DNF 1:31.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 3:52.43     4:07.49 3:52.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 51.61     51.61 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 15.08   19.12   17.57 21.49 19.63 15.08 20.15
Skewb Combined First round 44 9.84   20.72   35.48 14.91 11.77 DNF 9.84
Eamonn O'Dwyer    Ireland
Eamonn O'Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.54   15.77   19.36 15.54 15.57 15.87 15.88
First round 32 12.63   16.51   13.05 20.20 DNF 16.28 12.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.00   6.15   DNF 3.00 9.16 4.28 5.02
First round 13 3.67   4.24   3.97 DNF 3.67 3.92 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 56.82   59.39   57.86 1:01.90 56.82 58.41 1:09.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:54.46   2:07.62   2:09.07 2:05.99 2:07.80 DNF 1:54.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 33.01   41.19   33.94 43.71 33.01 45.92 46.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 11.75   14.49   15.18 DNF 12.24 11.75 16.06
Skewb Combined First round 26 6.87   12.97   19.96 8.71 DNF 10.24 6.87
Square-1 Combined Final 28 59.61     DNF 59.61
Edward Connell    Ireland
Edward Connell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 17.18   19.18   17.18 21.32 22.42 17.24 18.97
First round 49 15.56   20.14   18.08 24.76 20.78 15.56 21.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.71   8.25   7.21 8.00 9.53 9.66 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:18.80   1:24.85   1:26.58 1:24.08 1:36.88 1:23.88 1:18.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:26.20   2:32.72   2:38.13 2:27.29 2:26.20 2:40.12 2:32.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 36.96   42.22   42.91 36.96 37.20 46.54 57.08
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 18.56   21.60   20.91 25.84 18.56 23.03 20.86
Megaminx Combined Final 23 3:14.46     3:14.46 3:25.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 12.24   20.46   25.75 26.67 22.72 12.24 12.92
Skewb Combined First round 25 9.82   12.48   18.59 11.41 9.97 16.06 9.82
Elbert Carandang    Ireland
Elbert Carandang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 17.80   19.71   22.24 18.51 17.80 18.37 27.14
First round 44 13.26   18.60   21.46 28.65 16.01 13.26 18.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.18   7.29   6.56 6.18 7.41 11.35 7.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 2:06.06     2:06.06 2:09.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 19.25   23.78   21.22 26.10 24.03 19.25 26.93
Eoin Brereton Hurley    Ireland
Eoin Brereton Hurley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.14   16.32   16.29 16.77 16.84 14.14 15.90
First round 33 11.91   16.79   15.53 18.69 16.16 11.91 24.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.05   4.45   5.61 3.34 5.61 3.05 4.41
First round 24 4.22   5.38   4.89 4.22 DNF 6.33 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 50.94   1:02.57   1:16.20 1:07.74 1:00.05 59.93 50.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:14.41   2:22.23   2:24.28 2:42.98 2:14.41 2:22.53 2:19.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:05.37   DNF   DNF DNF 3:05.37
Eoin Dowling    Ireland
Eoin Dowling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 17.18   21.04   23.65 20.90 21.18 17.18 21.03
First round 56 16.05   21.21   21.01 25.35 22.19 16.05 20.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.10   7.18   16.06 6.40 8.09 7.05 6.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:01.53   1:13.54   1:01.53 1:16.91 1:11.11 1:12.62 1:16.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:10.44   2:24.36   2:29.56 2:21.17 2:31.53 2:22.34 2:10.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 4:53.51     4:53.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 6:06.85     6:06.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 26.86   37.24   32.67 26.86 41.61 39.46 39.59
Eoin Summerville    Ireland
Eoin Summerville
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 15.25   18.39   16.86 20.27 25.05 15.25 18.04
First round 45 16.29   19.08   24.33 19.41 16.70 21.13 16.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.14   6.40   5.14 7.14 9.43 6.48 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 58.35   1:10.86   1:08.56 1:13.91 58.35 1:10.11 1:14.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:56.11     3:39.89 2:56.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 22.59   27.91   25.67 30.52 27.55 22.59 36.08
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 22 32.06     32.06 40.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 8.21   15.91   17.40 8.21 17.14 16.80 13.80
Skewb Combined First round 36 11.41   16.92   17.42 14.52 11.41 27.13 18.81
Eric Quinn    Ireland
Eric Quinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 28.48   39.65   44.24 40.84 34.49 28.48 43.63
Eric Yazhuo Han    Ireland
Eric Yazhuo Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 16.97   21.75   21.59 23.94 23.39 20.27 16.97
First round 57 15.25   21.76   24.32 17.25 15.25 23.76 24.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.28   8.74   4.28 9.04 10.47 9.06 8.12
Euan Molyneux    Ireland
Euan Molyneux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 30.67   49.50   43.35 59.66 45.50 30.67 59.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 12.74   15.26   DNF 16.83 15.87 12.74 13.07
Fabian Auroux    Germany
Fabian Auroux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.46   12.95   12.65 14.56 13.80 10.46 12.40
First round 19 11.22   12.53   14.08 12.02 12.27 13.30 11.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 40.20   46.21   44.76 51.80 40.20 42.06 57.65
Combined First round 17 45.92   48.94   46.30 45.92 52.76 47.75 56.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:32.73   1:57.46   1:50.49 2:20.79 2:03.51 1:32.73 1:58.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 22.71   26.06   26.73 25.74 26.32 26.12 22.71
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.90   10.47   10.79 10.04 8.90 10.59 10.79
Second round 10 7.87   10.53   10.81 10.86 9.91 7.87 14.05
First round 13 9.34   10.94   10.06 9.34 11.34 11.42 12.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.73   4.56   3.15 2.73 6.09 6.83 4.43
First round 9 2.99   4.06   3.08 5.23 2.99 3.88 10.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 37.55   40.66   42.47 DNF 38.64 37.55 40.87
Combined First round 7 36.08   39.13   42.92 36.08 39.31 37.30 40.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:08.03   1:11.31   1:10.95 1:08.03 1:24.96 1:10.78 1:12.20
Combined First round 9 1:11.13   1:16.00   1:11.13 1:19.35 1:22.72 1:16.99 1:11.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:33.28   2:53.36   3:08.53 2:58.27 2:33.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:02.08   4:31.66   5:30.63 4:02.08 4:02.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 20.05   22.68   24.87 22.68 23.36 20.05 21.99
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 13.72   17.42   DNF 18.78 13.72 15.16 18.31
Gautham Kumar    Ireland
Gautham Kumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 54.04   1:01.31   1:03.00 1:12.18 56.96 1:03.96 54.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 12.78   20.50   12.78 26.21 14.37 23.20 23.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 15.44   28.79   28.72 37.15 40.91 15.44 20.49
Skewb Combined First round 48 21.78   24.91   23.39 29.35 21.78 28.86 22.48
George Jack Thompson    Ireland
George Jack Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 29.20   35.51   41.52 30.13 29.20 52.48 34.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 12.63   15.64   DNF 15.43 14.92 16.58 12.63
Gerard McAteer    Ireland
Gerard McAteer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.22   10.23   10.71 9.22 9.46 10.51 11.86
Second round 14 8.02   11.14   11.34 13.99 10.99 8.02 11.09
First round 15 9.13   11.22   11.64 10.53 11.49 9.13 14.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.88   4.31   5.92 4.10 4.39 2.88 4.43
First round 19 3.71   4.78   4.11 5.75 7.19 4.48 3.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 42.34   55.98   1:02.23 42.34 53.12 1:00.42 54.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:24.96   1:37.44   1:46.53 1:24.96 1:35.75 1:30.05 1:49.10
Combined First round 20 1:29.12   1:39.47   1:29.12 1:41.75 2:00.90 1:35.54 1:41.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:11.43   3:23.63   3:29.92 3:29.53 3:11.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 4:54.64   5:16.42   5:40.22 4:54.64 5:14.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 23.86   27.88   31.41 24.19 40.64 23.86 28.03
Square-1 Combined Final 20 27.08   38.57   34.21 27.08 46.20 50.10 35.29
Henry Hickey    Ireland
Henry Hickey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 18.63   24.56   25.53 30.32 27.48 20.67 18.63
First round 51 15.63   20.25   15.63 17.00 20.92 22.82 24.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.98   5.82   6.22 4.98 6.86 5.42 5.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 8.02   10.64   10.13 12.15 14.74 8.02 9.65
Skewb Combined First round 39 14.98   18.19   16.22 22.85 21.53 14.98 16.81
Isaiah Kerins Hussey    Ireland
Isaiah Kerins Hussey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 18.23   23.19   20.71 23.21 25.66 18.23 28.28
First round 63 18.40   22.99   22.25 23.74 22.99 18.40 25.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.44   7.31   6.67 5.44 7.65 7.61 8.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 11.22   13.73   18.59 11.83 17.97 11.22 11.39
Jacob Chambers    United Kingdom
Jacob Chambers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 6 8.29   9.42   10.57 10.08 8.37 8.29 9.80
First round 14 9.36   11.02   13.26 9.36 11.11 10.54 11.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.50   3.09   3.47 2.92 2.87 2.50 5.67
First round 10 3.55   4.15   5.40 4.05 3.80 3.55 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 35.40   41.86   38.85 45.22 44.83 41.89 35.40
Combined First round 9 33.73   41.21   37.42 33.73 46.07 40.13 48.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:17.46   1:25.62   1:17.46 1:25.22 1:30.02 1:29.23 1:22.42
Combined First round 11 1:15.89   1:19.84   1:16.81 1:48.94 1:15.89 1:23.53 1:19.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:45.55   2:54.35   2:45.55 2:52.21 3:05.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:58.90   4:09.71   4:23.30 4:06.92 3:58.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 41     41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 15.05   17.82   16.28 15.05 19.87 19.86 17.33
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 4.41   5.75   NR 5.51 6.93 6.28 5.45 4.41
Megaminx Combined Final 5 58.50   1:02.70   1:02.57 1:00.04 1:10.51 1:05.50 58.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 10 6.34   6.96   6.70 7.60 6.58 8.44 6.34
Skewb Final 15 5.22   9.53   5.22 10.10 6.89 11.59 DNF
Combined First round 13 4.99   7.84   12.97 7.75 7.76 8.02 4.99
Square-1 Combined Final 9 19.83   23.82   22.17 19.83 29.89 22.50 26.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
James Golding    United Kingdom
James Golding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.37   15.12   15.37 12.37 17.67 15.02 14.97
First round 27 11.89   15.02   11.89 14.83 15.69 15.30 14.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.56   5.44   4.56 6.57 4.99 4.89 6.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 47.77   56.40   47.77 58.43 53.38 57.38 1:10.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:28.30   1:44.66   1:48.02 1:55.95 1:49.18 1:28.30 1:36.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:33.58   2:51.22   2:42.02 3:18.05 2:33.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 4:02.50   DNF   4:02.50 DNF 4:33.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:01.62   DNF   2:01.62 2:32.63 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 25.57   35.23   37.75 25.57 38.37 DNF 29.56
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 8.37   9.14   8.52 8.37 10.14 8.76 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:33.91   1:43.27   1:33.91 2:12.82 1:49.99 1:44.22 1:35.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 9.71   10.85   9.71 11.37 10.36 14.84 10.81
Skewb Final 6 3.09   6.43   4.99 3.09 7.20 8.87 7.10
Combined First round 11 5.88   7.56   9.90 7.79 6.08 8.82 5.88
Square-1 Combined Final 25 38.42   45.23   38.42 DNF 50.19 38.92 46.58
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/3 22:25     2/3 22:25
James Tyrrell    Ireland
James Tyrrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.06   14.31   13.98 16.41 13.58 15.36 13.06
First round 38 15.42   17.91   18.60 19.00 15.42 16.78 18.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.93   6.79   6.78 DNF 6.66 6.94 5.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:42.99   1:49.52   1:52.78 1:51.75 1:42.99 2:04.27 1:44.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:18.62   5:25.33   5:28.74 5:28.63 5:18.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 50     50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 29.02   33.08   32.63 30.91 29.02 37.78 35.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 14.91   21.00   21.34 14.91 41.09 20.17 21.48
Jamie McCabe    Ireland
Jamie McCabe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 30.05   32.23   32.94 30.28 33.48 30.05 33.60
Jamie Regan    Ireland
Jamie Regan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.61   14.03   12.78 12.99 12.61 DNF 16.33
First round 39 16.55   17.92   17.68 18.16 16.55 17.92 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.57   6.37   7.78 5.76 9.74 5.58 5.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 54.69     57.03 54.69
Square-1 Combined Final 10 21.60   25.37   30.99 32.25 21.60 21.76 23.37
Jay McKnight    United Kingdom
Jay McKnight
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 20.30   24.43   24.99 23.34 24.95 20.30 DNF
First round 58 19.41   22.01   21.48 19.41 23.01 27.14 21.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:40.30     1:40.30 1:50.64
John O'Connell    Ireland
John O'Connell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.38   13.08   10.38 10.65 12.16 16.44 16.78
Second round 15 9.68   11.56   15.97 12.68 9.68 9.71 12.28
First round 10 9.69   10.55   10.94 9.70 11.02 11.16 9.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.91   4.40   4.31 4.89 5.80 2.91 3.99
First round 15 2.42   4.31   5.32 4.00 4.35 4.57 2.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 34.67   41.95   34.67 39.87 41.52 44.46 56.52
Combined First round 11 36.34   42.93   45.94 41.95 40.91 47.32 36.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:20.77   1:29.87   1:20.77 1:34.43 1:25.90 1:40.27 1:29.29
Combined First round 14 1:15.51   1:28.37   1:32.11 1:31.44 1:15.51 1:36.83 1:21.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:33.01   2:36.01   2:33.01 2:35.32 2:39.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:05.76   4:26.99   4:05.76 4:52.65 4:22.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 16.94   21.93   16.94 26.37 22.06 23.67 20.06
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:56.69     1:56.69 2:16.57
Skewb Final 7 5.79   6.55   12.02 5.79 5.99 6.90 6.76
Combined First round 7 5.07   7.09   11.68 7.12 5.07 8.46 5.70
Square-1 Combined Final 1 12.89   16.11   12.89 24.26 17.25 13.42 17.65
Josh Devlin    Ireland
Josh Devlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 5.83   16.47   22.75 11.52 16.08 5.83 21.81
Kai Roff    United Kingdom
Kai Roff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.32   10.11   11.28 9.44 11.01 9.88 9.32
Second round 13 8.89   11.05   12.74 9.88 8.89 11.25 12.01
First round 9 9.55   10.55   11.63 11.22 9.87 10.57 9.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.72   3.15   2.82 3.21 4.76 2.72 3.42
First round 14 3.77   4.27   4.19 3.77 4.07 7.26 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 37.93   43.55   47.17 44.30 37.93 40.19 46.16
Combined First round 10 38.79   42.85   44.07 45.01 40.94 43.53 38.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:29.09   1:32.25   1:30.66 1:29.09 1:33.26 1:41.27 1:32.82
Combined First round 13 1:16.35   1:24.80   1:16.35 1:24.11 1:20.68 1:29.62 1:38.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30     30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 17.30   20.33   21.08 17.30 19.83 21.23 20.07
Pyraminx Final 2 2.82   3.78   3.32 2.82 4.52 4.76 3.51
Combined First round 2 4.33   4.66   4.39 6.65 4.83 4.77 4.33
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/3 13:16     2/3 13:16
Kane Flynn    Ireland
Kane Flynn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 23.83   28.72   27.85 35.28 23.83 27.30 31.00
First round 76 25.35   32.45   37.17 32.70 35.23 29.42 25.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 8.55   12.38   DNF 8.55 12.19 13.64 11.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 18.50   19.91   28.45 18.54 19.82 18.50 21.38
Karson Miller    United Kingdom
Karson Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 19.64   21.39   21.90 19.64 20.43 21.84 23.01
First round 53 18.25   20.92   18.25 19.98 24.52 22.95 19.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 8.22   8.84   8.62 8.59 9.47 8.22 9.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 50.38     50.38 1:03.00
Katie Davies    United Kingdom
Katie Davies
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.02   9.18   9.17 8.02 9.44 8.94 10.85
Second round 8 8.39   9.82   9.10 8.39 10.35 10.02 10.82
First round 21 10.32   12.74   12.83 10.32 11.32 14.08 16.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.78   5.87   6.66 4.59 6.35 12.15 3.78
First round 6 3.36   3.80   3.55 3.36 4.29 3.66 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 41.00   42.11   DNF 42.61 41.00 41.46 42.27
Combined First round 13 41.89   44.13   44.45 44.54 41.89 43.40 45.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:09.28   1:17.18   1:44.28 1:09.28 1:16.79 1:16.94 1:17.81
Combined First round 10 1:13.97   1:18.72   1:23.19 1:21.74 1:13.97 1:13.98 1:20.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:03.76   2:21.38   2:03.76 2:37.97 2:22.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:10.34   3:15.56   3:17.49 3:10.34 3:18.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 19.02   21.25   19.14 19.02 21.41 24.89 23.19
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 9.39   DNF   9.57 DNF 9.39 10.27 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 44.85   47.28   47.46 47.71 44.85 DNF 46.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 5.47   8.01   9.31 6.49 5.47 8.23 9.42
Skewb Final 4 2.97   6.16   7.01 2.97 9.47 5.56 5.92
Combined First round 1 4.54   4.82   4.54 4.81 5.32 4.70 4.95
Square-1 Combined Final 13 23.44   28.59   31.48 29.14 26.31 23.44 30.31
Keelan Martin    Ireland
Keelan Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 9.28   18.73   21.55 19.23 18.28 18.67 9.28
Keith Jackman    Ireland
Keith Jackman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.50   11.67   15.64 11.57 10.82 12.61 9.50
Second round 18 10.28   11.90   10.28 13.23 10.78 12.55 12.38
First round 23 9.73   13.27   12.72 13.74 DNF 9.73 13.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.79   4.41   4.15 3.40 5.69 2.79 DNF
First round 2 2.11   3.20   2.11 3.66 3.49 12.14 2.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 54.85   1:01.82   57.52 1:06.88 1:01.07 1:44.29 54.85
Pyraminx Final 6 4.12   6.40   6.94 4.12 11.49 5.81 6.46
Combined First round 6 4.15   6.17   6.35 6.60 7.79 4.15 5.57
Skewb Final 11 3.70   7.49   8.35 3.70 8.59 9.19 5.53
Combined First round 5 5.67   6.84   6.88 9.57 5.67 6.14 7.51
Square-1 Combined Final 11 18.24   26.78   32.78 18.24 28.98 28.66 22.69
Kevin Kelly    Ireland
Kevin Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 30.12   39.83   45.37 30.12 1:08.04 39.28 34.83
Kevin Timmons    Ireland
Kevin Timmons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 56.04   1:02.55   1:08.06 1:02.74 56.04 1:20.09 56.86
Leon Schmidtchen    Germany
Leon Schmidtchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.35   9.35   9.94 10.79 7.35 9.46 8.66
Second round 5 8.23   8.55   8.44 9.60 8.73 8.47 8.23
First round 5 7.76   8.94   8.84 10.28 8.44 9.53 7.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.44   5.47   6.38 5.28 5.53 5.59 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 27.57   31.34   27.57 31.19 31.16 31.68 33.57
Combined First round 5 27.74   32.59   32.85 42.33 32.94 31.99 27.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:01.48   1:05.31   1:10.08 1:03.60 1:01.48 1:07.95 1:04.38
Combined First round 5 1:02.08   1:05.25   1:06.01 1:09.21 1:06.33 1:02.08 1:03.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:44.77   2:53.91   2:44.77 3:03.91 2:53.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:17.30   4:19.14   4:21.66 4:17.30 4:18.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 17.24   20.09   17.24 20.40 20.84 30.26 19.02
Louis Clarke    Ireland
Louis Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 21.36   28.94   32.37 21.36 28.74 25.88 32.21
First round 82 28.82   33.55   39.46 28.82 29.62 42.84 31.57
Luke McKone    Ireland
Luke McKone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 77 29.33   31.95   36.97 34.93 31.14 29.78 29.33
First round 84 31.43   33.89   31.43 38.18 34.34 32.14 35.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 7.49   11.23   11.66 12.59 7.49 9.44 15.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 9.23   11.22   15.89 12.55 10.59 9.23 10.53
Skewb Combined First round 31 10.99   15.75   14.52 10.99 16.83 15.90 18.18
Luke O'Gorman    Ireland
Luke O'Gorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 16.16   17.87   16.54 19.23 17.98 19.09 16.16
First round 41 14.90   18.31   19.94 22.54 15.03 14.90 19.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.46   6.65   5.02 DNF 10.04 4.88 4.46
Skewb Combined First round 43 15.32   20.21   15.32 24.77 19.26 26.52 16.60
Luke Regan    Ireland
Luke Regan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.25   17.50   18.00 17.69 17.52 15.25 17.30
First round 35 15.26   17.37   17.79 15.26 16.15 20.18 18.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.47   9.87   5.70 6.46 4.47 17.44 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:10.72   1:24.10   1:39.37 1:20.79 1:42.56 1:12.14 1:10.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 57.42     57.42 57.88
Maria Beausang    Ireland
Maria Beausang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 30.98   39.47   44.54 34.77 44.89 39.11 30.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 12.24   15.49   15.28 14.24 12.24 22.22 16.94
Mark Gregan    Ireland
Mark Gregan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 78 30.34   31.95   32.84 31.52 31.49 30.34 33.78
First round 77 26.10   32.49   48.23 34.75 33.53 29.18 26.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 7.17   15.76   27.15 18.05 13.51 15.71 7.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 16.71   21.71   24.96 16.71 21.01 22.60 21.52
Skewb Combined First round 40 11.69   18.21   22.95 24.66 15.16 11.69 16.52
Mark Heavin    Ireland
Mark Heavin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.08   18.00   17.30 21.05 13.08 17.30 19.41
First round 46 15.78   19.62   21.34 23.09 19.73 15.78 17.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.47   8.80   7.38 6.47 12.79 7.64 11.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:34.04     2:08.82 1:34.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 3:39.79     3:47.76 3:39.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 11.07   13.03   11.92 25.78 11.07 13.10 14.08
Skewb Combined First round 46 16.87   23.91   16.87 22.43 38.86 20.30 29.00
Mary Hennessy    Ireland
Mary Hennessy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.65   17.22   18.45 16.29 16.93 15.65 18.53
First round 31 13.11   16.44   16.84 21.98 13.11 14.76 17.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.27   5.63   6.43 4.92 6.95 4.27 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 55.01   58.54   59.63 56.66 1:00.94 55.01 59.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 1:49.19   2:07.04   1:49.19 2:51.02 2:13.95 1:58.60 2:08.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 5:22.10     5:22.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 7:27.54     7:27.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:04.88   DNF   4:04.88 DNF 5:18.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 42.60   1:01.59   DNF 42.60 54.31 1:19.20 51.25
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 13.09   14.32   15.92 13.87 13.18 13.09 29.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 7.03   10.17   7.03 7.59 14.45 11.69 11.23
Matthew A. Horan    Ireland
Matthew A. Horan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 16.42   22.66   30.49 23.67 16.42 25.31 19.00
First round 64 20.96   23.20   22.39 26.36 23.78 20.96 23.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.15   7.03   8.01 6.15 6.90 8.18 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:05.17   1:20.21   1:29.18 1:13.23 1:22.39 1:25.00 1:05.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:48.34   2:06.20   2:08.45 2:20.98 1:48.34 1:51.07 2:19.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 4:12.53     4:12.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 6:07.77     6:07.77
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 28.22   35.42   40.19 28.22 28.55 47.72 37.52
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:15.92     2:33.70 2:15.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 13.54   15.49   16.30 19.26 14.05 13.54 16.12
Skewb Combined First round 35 13.21   16.68   15.51 20.64 19.21 15.31 13.21
Square-1 Combined Final 29 1:19.52     1:19.52 1:29.65
Matthew Hart    United Kingdom
Matthew Hart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 80 26.71   33.22   36.05 26.71 30.17 33.45 45.08
First round 86 31.80   34.70   37.09 33.53 31.80 33.47 41.80
Matthew Prestwich    United Kingdom
Matthew Prestwich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.34   13.73   12.34 16.01 13.96 14.11 13.12
First round 24 13.09   14.25   13.09 14.45 15.02 18.08 13.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.38   4.55   7.16 4.60 4.55 4.50 4.38
First round 20 3.60   4.82   3.60 4.97 4.91 6.52 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 45.66   52.60   45.66 53.31 48.98 55.52 58.81
Combined First round 18 43.52   51.45   43.52 46.82 51.90 57.81 55.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:32.90   1:35.79   1:35.88 1:34.05 1:32.90 1:37.43 1:52.23
Combined First round 18 1:30.04   1:38.16   1:40.34 1:39.29 1:51.79 1:30.04 1:34.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:20.92   3:24.83   3:20.92 3:30.31 3:23.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:52.47   5:07.99   4:52.47 5:08.71 5:22.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:06.51   DNF   DNF 1:06.51 1:08.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 26.98   30.02   29.13 26.98 31.42 32.20 29.50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 6.06   7.90   DNF 7.32 6.06 8.71 7.66
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:30.74   1:31.86   1:31.98 1:30.74 1:34.15 1:32.55 1:31.05
Pyraminx Final 9 5.86   7.66   8.86 7.44 5.86 8.85 6.70
Combined First round 8 4.84   6.37   6.89 4.84 5.82 6.74 6.54
Skewb Final 1 2.98   4.85   6.44 2.98 5.55 4.00 5.01
Combined First round 4 4.76   6.80   4.76 6.46 8.65 8.57 5.36
Square-1 Combined Final 4 17.88   20.14   18.16 23.15 22.89 17.88 19.36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 7/12 47:58     7/12 47:58
Micheal Marrinan    Ireland
Micheal Marrinan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 21.31   38.99   43.75 34.12 39.11 21.31 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 9.27   12.28   13.57 12.99 DNF 10.28 9.27
Mihai Laurentiu Pricop    Romania
Mihai Laurentiu Pricop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 84 26.18   36.16   40.45 38.19 32.46 37.83 26.18
First round 81 32.53   33.44   37.37 33.67 32.53 33.96 32.68
Namuun Natsagdorj    Mongolia
Namuun Natsagdorj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 23.11   30.02   31.41 31.83 26.82 32.59 23.11
First round 78 28.97   32.64   32.48 28.97 32.53 32.92 33.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.78   9.03   8.87 8.00 6.78 10.21 10.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 9.95   19.34   9.95 19.38 21.87 21.81 16.83
Skewb Combined First round 41 14.66   19.02   14.66 25.60 DNF 16.01 15.45
Nicanor Borta    Ireland
Nicanor Borta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.53   7.07   7.11 6.93 5.53 7.16 7.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 13.68   15.79   15.89 13.91 13.68 17.56 21.19
Oliver Bacon    Ireland
Oliver Bacon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 81 30.81   33.74   33.68 34.14 33.39 36.46 30.81
First round 80 29.93   33.22   35.15 30.08 29.93 34.44 38.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 9.39   11.26   10.13 14.21 12.04 9.39 11.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 14.56   21.73   23.02 24.23 17.93 14.56 30.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Oliver Castledine    United Kingdom
Oliver Castledine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.69   11.85   13.11 11.31 12.13 9.69 12.10
First round 8 8.69   10.43   8.69 11.30 10.42 11.54 9.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.10   3.90   3.59 3.10 3.62 4.49 6.45
First round 3 2.23   3.32   3.60 4.39 2.23 2.74 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 38.68   44.25   46.59 54.06 43.79 38.68 42.36
Combined First round 14 42.10   46.66   47.33 46.25 42.10 46.39 50.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:16.01   1:21.40   1:16.01 1:20.10 1:38.02 1:20.16 1:23.95
Combined First round 16 1:21.43   1:33.75   1:44.11 1:21.43 1:36.11 1:32.99 1:32.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:04.80   3:08.35   3:14.95 3:04.80 3:05.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 5:19.79   5:26.32   5:19.79 5:29.68 5:29.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 18.42   21.97   21.29 25.17 18.42 24.34 20.28
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 6.71   7.81   8.22 8.15 14.39 7.05 6.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 6.53   7.24   6.62 9.60 6.62 8.49 6.53
Skewb Final 5 3.92   6.28   6.85 3.92 6.17 5.82 9.04
Combined First round 9 5.21   7.40   6.66 9.45 5.21 8.33 7.22
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.18   17.20   11.18 DNF 17.17 16.45 17.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Oliver Grace    Ireland
Oliver Grace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 21.52   25.73   21.52 24.57 25.50 27.13 28.07
First round 70 22.45   26.95   32.38 23.87 24.61 22.45 32.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:01.59   DNF   3:29.27 3:01.59 DNF
Paul Watson    Ireland
Paul Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.35   16.74   14.35 17.05 17.57 15.61 18.37
First round 55 11.37   21.14   27.15 14.08 DNF 11.37 22.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.77   4.84   3.77 5.36 8.64 4.63 4.53
First round 21 3.83   4.84   4.14 4.44 7.76 3.83 5.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:36.30     1:36.30 1:50.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 35.43   38.94   35.43 38.16 39.52 39.14 47.46
Pyraminx Final 13 6.70   9.02   8.03 9.32 9.70 10.29 6.70
Combined First round 15 5.86   7.32   10.49 6.00 5.86 5.92 10.04
Skewb Combined First round 33 6.40   16.03   33.04 9.63 20.10 18.35 6.40
Philipp Weyer    Germany
Philipp Weyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.69   7.13   8.14 6.69 7.67 6.83 6.88
Second round 3 6.28   7.71   8.34 6.28 7.40 7.40 8.32
First round 2 6.77   7.25   6.83 6.77 8.71 7.36 7.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 27.21   31.69   32.36 27.21 30.20 40.40 32.51
Combined First round 4 26.84   29.59   32.09 31.17 29.29 28.31 26.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 54.37   1:01.80   1:00.36 1:23.20 54.37 1:04.29 1:00.76
Combined First round 3 53.19   57.88   57.96 53.19 57.70 57.99 1:00.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 10.93   12.87   15.56 10.93 12.58 13.96 12.08
Remus Onitiu    Ireland
Remus Onitiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.02   11.69   17.06 8.63 DNF 9.37 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 2:06.35     2:06.35 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 3:37.19     3:37.19 3:54.22
Reuben Gotink    Ireland
Reuben Gotink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 17.47   27.14   32.63 DNF 17.47 22.78 26.00
First round 66 22.72   23.54   24.23 23.52 23.52 22.72 23.57
Rían Burke    Ireland
Rían Burke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 83 25.60   35.33   33.23 36.43 37.37 36.33 25.60
First round 85 32.64   34.19   DNF 32.64 33.02 36.02 33.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 9.45   12.74   12.56 9.65 9.45 35.18 16.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 8.97   17.30   16.57 8.97 16.70 23.45 18.64
Richard Madden    Ireland
Richard Madden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.30   10.10   9.52 9.30 11.45 9.33 11.51
Second round 9 8.80   10.12   9.43 11.37 10.38 8.80 10.54
First round 6 8.89   9.63   9.41 11.71 9.95 8.89 9.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.88   4.53   6.69 4.37 3.88 4.28 4.95
First round 4 2.91   3.39   2.91 3.29 4.80 3.21 3.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 43.25   53.47   57.35 56.38 52.00 52.03 43.25
Combined First round 16 44.06   48.87   48.37 44.06 46.61 1:25.93 51.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 1:29.23   1:40.66   1:36.04 1:39.51 1:46.44 1:29.23 2:51.12
Combined First round 17 1:30.94   1:36.02   1:39.27 1:37.54 1:31.24 1:30.94 1:51.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 3:43.34   3:58.74   3:43.34 4:14.43 3:58.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 53     53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 16.77   17.85   17.69 22.96 19.00 16.85 16.77
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 8.26   9.39   8.44 DNF 8.26 10.17 9.56
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:21.75   1:28.94   1:27.44 1:22.24 1:37.14 1:21.75 1:40.19
Pyraminx Final 4 3.81   4.84   4.01 4.80 7.12 3.81 5.70
Combined First round 14 4.96   7.27   8.11 4.96 6.85 7.68 7.27
Skewb Final 13 7.58   9.21   10.03 9.98 9.82 7.58 7.83
Combined First round 14 7.02   8.36   7.26 7.02 11.84 7.20 10.63
Square-1 Combined Final 3 15.62   19.68   15.62 18.77 25.73 17.67 22.61
Ronan Hanley    Ireland
Ronan Hanley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 18.76   20.24   21.48 19.54 19.73 21.44 18.76
First round 54 18.78   21.09   22.79 27.76 18.78 20.98 19.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.36   8.14   8.34 9.34 6.74 DNF 6.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:50.94     2:10.37 1:50.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 32.14   38.80   47.58 42.97 38.61 32.14 34.81
Sanio Kasumovic    Austria
Sanio Kasumovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.17   7.54   6.49 6.17 11.53 8.25 7.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:06.03   1:10.92   1:09.96 1:18.04 1:06.03 1:15.13 1:07.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:01.26   2:27.20   2:20.78 2:32.50 2:47.95 2:01.26 2:28.31
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 14.26   18.74   14.59 22.17 14.26 22.17 19.45
Saoirse Spencer    Ireland
Saoirse Spencer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 38.37   44.61   DNF 46.81 38.37 48.03 38.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 16.29   19.43   21.69 19.25 21.32 16.29 17.73
Scott Froggatt    Ireland
Scott Froggatt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.39   13.12   14.06 14.18 11.12 10.39 DNF
First round 18 10.86   12.37   12.18 11.20 13.72 10.86 14.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 2.34   DNF   6.59 5.85 2.34 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 59.48   1:04.69   1:11.83 1:02.59 59.66 1:12.70 59.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:15.66   2:24.66   2:15.92 2:15.66 2:31.64 2:28.27 2:29.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 30.23   35.31   43.62 33.42 30.23 31.47 41.04
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:18.10   1:26.24   1:18.10 1:25.12 1:18.44 1:35.17 1:36.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 6.69   8.22   8.08 9.72 9.96 6.69 6.86
Skewb Final 20 4.96   9.92   16.93 4.96 9.21 8.72 11.84
Combined First round 22 6.07   11.23   11.96 13.69 6.07 DNF 8.03
Square-1 Combined Final 24 24.26   43.33   DNF 29.96 24.26 46.70 53.34
Sean McNamara    Ireland
Sean McNamara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 1:10.07   1:19.01   1:50.60 1:10.07 1:27.82 1:15.26 1:13.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 17.22   38.16   DNF 44.38 38.37 31.73 17.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 50     50
Sean Moran    United Kingdom
Sean Moran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 6.69   9.40   9.15 8.63 10.41 6.69 10.51
Second round 12 8.85   10.65   10.31 14.07 8.85 9.22 12.41
First round 12 8.47   10.83   11.25 9.37 DNF 11.86 8.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.49   4.16   4.80 3.58 4.09 3.49 6.00
First round 12 3.54   4.24   3.54 5.68 5.21 3.84 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.16   39.35   39.60 38.84 38.16 40.75 39.60
Combined First round 6 36.81   38.48   47.37 38.34 36.81 39.50 37.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:01.83   1:06.18   1:10.60 1:03.64 1:01.83 1:04.30 1:22.19
Combined First round 6 1:05.42   1:09.26   1:09.09 1:05.42 1:06.14 1:21.58 1:12.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:00.35   2:11.59   2:11.13 2:00.35 2:23.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:42.88   3:49.54   3:54.32 3:42.88 3:51.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:26.83   2:52.19   2:26.83 3:24.57 2:45.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.15   17.36   16.15 17.92 18.75 16.63 17.52
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 10.01   DNF   10.43 DNF DNF 10.01 16.56
Megaminx Combined Final 1 42.89   46.08   47.42 48.12 47.03 42.89 43.78
Pyraminx Final 8 3.98   7.20   3.98 7.96 7.88 7.23 6.49
Combined First round 11 5.81   7.08   11.26 6.95 8.27 6.02 5.81
Skewb Final 2 2.70   5.54   6.38 2.70 5.80 4.43 7.92
Combined First round 3 2.81   6.06   5.94 9.54 2.81 4.31 7.94
Square-1 Combined Final 6 15.02   21.16   15.72 30.23 17.52 15.02 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Séan O'Loughlin    Ireland
Séan O'Loughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 16.52   24.43   DNF 16.52 22.33 28.03 22.92
First round 68 17.27   25.50   26.09 28.92 21.48 17.27 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 5.06   14.62   5.06 10.45 20.99 12.41 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:48.54     DNF 1:48.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 4:16.16     4:16.16 4:35.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 1:27.28     DNF 1:27.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 11.14   13.53   17.56 14.42 11.14 12.33 13.84
Sean O'Toole    Ireland
Sean O'Toole
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 22.59   23.63   23.47 23.43 30.46 22.59 24.00
First round 74 21.29   30.26   32.32 27.38 21.29 43.62 31.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.54   7.23   6.19 6.20 9.58 5.54 9.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 2:09.86     2:09.86 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 1:01.85     1:01.85 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 7.71   8.69   NR 9.82 8.34 7.92 7.71 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 11.86   15.52   18.96 11.86 19.45 15.53 12.06
Skewb Combined First round 30 10.86   15.14   15.74 15.18 14.70 15.54 10.86
Square-1 Combined Final 27 38.59   48.88   38.59 55.37 42.08 49.18 55.73
Sebastian Weyer    Germany
Sebastian Weyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.00   7.53   7.73 6.40 12.87 8.47 6.00
Second round 2 6.23   7.54   7.03 8.80 8.55 6.23 7.05
First round 3 6.67   7.78   7.82 8.23 6.67 7.29 8.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 21.03   23.05   22.22 23.22 25.55 21.03 23.70
Combined First round 1 22.41   25.22   25.31 22.41 28.92 24.50 25.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 42.73   45.80   NR 44.56 46.55 48.00 42.73 46.30
Combined First round 2 47.72   49.70   51.36 54.82 47.72 47.98 49.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:30.43   1:34.92   1:35.68 1:30.43 1:38.65
Simon Kelly    Ireland
Simon Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 17.03   18.37   18.04 19.06 DNF 18.01 17.03
First round 60 19.16   22.26   23.15 25.26 21.53 22.11 19.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 4.85   8.10   12.46 6.38 4.85 5.45 13.27
First round 23 3.77   5.34   DNF 3.77 4.21 6.96 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:20.27   1:33.13   1:44.03 1:22.78 1:32.57 DNF 1:20.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:21.17   2:53.85   3:07.08 2:21.17 2:41.67 3:09.32 2:52.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 37.78   49.85   41.80 37.78 DNF 57.91 49.85
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 10.36   13.06   10.89 13.80 10.36 16.17 14.50
Megaminx Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 11.36   15.78   21.29 14.18 17.88 15.27 11.36
Skewb Final 16 5.92   9.61   11.43 5.92 7.42 9.97 15.84
Combined First round 20 7.48   10.88   10.76 22.58 10.22 11.66 7.48
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Sinéad Cleary    Ireland
Sinéad Cleary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 79 21.23   32.06   43.17 25.58 29.36 41.24 21.23
First round 79 24.44   33.08   32.32 34.52 24.44 1:00.86 32.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.71   7.61   6.71 8.07 7.81 7.13 7.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:27.23   1:42.25   2:06.01 1:27.23 1:41.52 1:37.26 1:47.96
Stepan Potapov    Ireland
Stepan Potapov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 19.12   23.59   25.05 22.58 DNF 23.15 19.12
First round 59 18.10   22.24   21.45 18.10 23.88 21.39 23.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 11.25   13.43   11.25 12.76 15.52 12.02 15.57
Stephen Waller    United Kingdom
Stephen Waller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 8.59   10.81   8.59 8.97 12.93 10.65 12.82
Second round 16 10.76   11.62   11.31 12.93 12.53 11.03 10.76
First round 17 10.22   11.69   13.29 10.31 11.46 10.22 13.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.75   4.04   4.36 3.75 3.77 3.99 4.99
First round 8 3.03   3.84   3.03 3.22 4.28 4.17 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 39.56   44.01   47.65 39.56 48.40 43.20 41.17
Combined First round 8 35.51   39.37   35.51 41.54 40.87 42.05 35.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:12.48   1:22.10   1:17.30 1:26.97 1:12.48 1:31.85 1:22.04
Combined First round 12 1:14.06   1:20.84   1:24.20 1:28.32 1:18.85 1:14.06 1:19.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:36.25   2:43.21   2:41.25 2:52.12 2:36.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:11.03   4:17.05   4:27.23 4:11.03 4:12.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 15.23   20.26   15.23 23.51 20.74 23.03 17.01
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 10.54   12.24   13.30 12.82 10.60 DNF 10.54
Megaminx Combined Final 3 51.44   1:00.38   1:01.03 51.44 1:02.22 57.88 1:06.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 7 4.71   6.21   6.89 4.71 7.22 5.00 6.74
Skewb Final 9 6.01   6.76   6.61 6.01 6.79 6.88 10.19
Combined First round 2 5.04   5.85   5.08 5.91 6.55 5.04 7.49
Square-1 Combined Final 8 18.21   21.38   18.87 22.53 22.75 18.21 30.67
Steven Kearns    United Kingdom
Steven Kearns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.68   10.44   9.95 10.89 DNF 10.48 9.68
Second round 7 8.51   9.44   9.85 10.66 9.62 8.85 8.51
First round 7 8.38   9.79   9.36 10.25 8.38 DNF 9.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.23   4.18   4.19 4.22 4.12 3.23 6.41
First round 11 2.99   4.21   4.26 4.06 4.38 2.99 4.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 41.40   46.96   41.40 50.80 46.91 49.17 44.81
Combined First round 19 49.63   51.80   49.63 55.80 49.71 56.63 49.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:09.94   1:14.61   1:15.40 1:09.94 1:15.76 1:12.66 1:25.74
Combined First round 7 1:09.73   1:12.93   1:14.60 1:09.73 1:12.47 1:11.72 1:17.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:02.10   2:08.64   2:15.13 2:08.69 2:02.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:05.88   3:09.18   3:06.13 3:05.88 3:15.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 40.36   DNF   40.36 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 16.54   20.16   22.57 22.17 17.85 20.45 16.54
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 11.58   13.80   18.65 16.51 11.58 12.44 12.44
Pyraminx Final 11 7.16   8.29   7.83 7.16 11.56 9.60 7.43
Combined First round 16 5.49   7.45   8.67 5.65 8.02 5.49 9.42
Skewb Final 12 4.34   9.21   16.82 4.34 9.44 6.16 12.02
Combined First round 8 4.89   7.11   15.44 4.89 10.38 5.49 5.47
Square-1 Combined Final 18 30.65   35.27   32.27 37.25 30.65 36.29 52.03
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 22/30 59:48     22/30 59:48
Taylor Smyth    United Kingdom
Taylor Smyth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.43   15.76   15.92 14.88 14.43 16.49 16.48
First round 36 12.92   17.43   18.86 19.49 16.94 12.92 16.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.09   6.13   4.09 10.87 6.09 5.28 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:20.82   2:23.24   DNF 1:28.69 2:48.51 2:52.53 1:20.82
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:08.28     2:08.28 2:15.07
Skewb Combined First round 38 15.86   17.92   15.86 16.54 19.95 17.26 24.67
Square-1 Combined Final 17 29.52   34.71   39.93 31.91 29.52 39.38 32.84
Ted Bloxam    Ireland
Ted Bloxam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.09   7.02   5.09 7.70 7.47 5.90 7.73
Ted Crowley    Ireland
Ted Crowley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 45.25   53.10   45.25 DNF 48.48 51.22 59.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 21.65   58.76   DNF 1:20.36 1:07.37 28.54 21.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 DNF     DNF DNF
Teige Powell    Ireland
Teige Powell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 27.96   29.26   31.07 27.96 28.93 30.22 28.64
First round 72 22.57   27.59   32.67 22.57 26.15 31.81 24.80
Theo Proferes    United Kingdom
Theo Proferes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.67   17.46   15.92 25.29 18.85 15.67 17.61
First round 34 12.97   17.34   15.44 24.06 17.67 12.97 18.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.86   6.55   5.05 7.87 4.86 8.11 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 57.40   1:03.92   59.36 1:12.12 1:05.38 57.40 1:07.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:28.28   1:44.05   1:42.81 1:40.96 1:28.28 1:48.37 1:53.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 3:28.31   3:58.55   3:48.00 3:28.31 4:39.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 5:11.00   5:48.43   5:26.65 5:11.00 6:47.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 54.41     54.41 1:28.35
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 7.99   8.76   8.56 8.57 DNF 9.15 7.99
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:15.05     2:15.05 2:19.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 18.90   28.03   18.90 39.02 24.96 23.99 35.14
Skewb Final 23 6.39   15.90   21.18 6.39 12.90 27.89 13.63
Combined First round 24 10.85   11.98   13.40 18.38 11.52 10.85 11.02
Square-1 Combined Final 19 24.27   35.49   24.27 40.77 33.73 32.28 40.45
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Thomas Gartlan    Ireland
Thomas Gartlan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 19.25   22.97   22.03 23.34 23.81 19.25 23.53
First round 62 19.44   22.93   24.80 21.05 19.44 27.60 22.95
Tiernan Foley    Ireland
Tiernan Foley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 1:07.73   1:18.13   1:22.67 1:07.73 1:15.06 1:16.66 1:36.23
Tomasz Żymuła    Poland
Tomasz Żymuła
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 23.66   26.96   24.73 27.25 28.89 37.62 23.66
Tymon Kolasiński    Poland
Tymon Kolasiński
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.31   6.82   8.75 7.56 5.31 6.49 6.40
Second round 1 6.57   6.89   6.81 6.57 6.85 7.00 DNF
First round 1 6.16   6.54   6.61 6.81 6.16 8.06 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 24.99   29.62   29.33 24.99 32.75 28.78 30.76
Combined First round 2 23.29   NR 26.47   NR 23.72 23.29 31.14 26.13 29.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 48.36   53.40   NR 55.80 54.94 49.45 48.36 55.86
Combined First round 4 52.90   58.05   55.27 1:11.35 59.67 52.90 59.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:36.28   1:49.80   1:36.28 1:49.29 2:03.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:36.02   2:47.38   2:49.51 2:56.61 2:36.02
Pyraminx Final 1 2.03   3.51   4.47 2.03 DNF 3.03 3.04
Combined First round 1 1.98   3.33   4.93 4.62 2.11 3.25 1.98
William Carey    Ireland
William Carey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 82 28.16   34.23   28.16 31.42 40.83 37.06 34.21
First round 83 23.72   33.65   39.44 37.50 23.72 29.59 33.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.42   7.94   9.19 7.91 8.25 7.42 7.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 10.49   13.93   13.92 15.21 14.66 10.49 13.22
Skewb Combined First round 32 6.32   15.95   18.26 23.38 15.77 13.81 6.32
Zac Looney    Ireland
Zac Looney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.50   16.77   17.46 19.53 15.69 17.15 13.50
First round 30 13.38   15.66   15.86 13.38 14.99 16.17 16.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.29   6.70   7.43 6.03 6.65 7.82 4.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:15.63   1:24.29   1:25.42 1:17.49 1:15.63 1:35.75 1:29.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 35.39   41.61   38.39 35.39 47.22 1:11.31 39.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 14.48   28.11