Cubing Peoria 2020

Date City WCA LInk
2020-2-16  USA, Peoria, Illinois Cubing Peoria 2020

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Brian Johnson 7.97  Justin Barker 8.43  Zayn Khanani 8.53
 2x2x2 Cube  Zayn Khanani 1.40  Carter Kucala 1.91  Hassan Khanani 2.36
 4x4x4 Cube  Brian Johnson 33.94  Henry Lichner 34.32  Carter Kucala 35.78
 5x5x5 Cube  Carter Kucala 1:03.71  Henry Lichner 1:08.06  Walker Welch 1:08.82
 Rubik's Clock  Joshua Feran 5.92  Carson Claud 6.32  Jake Buckley 6.81
 Skewb  Carter Kucala 3.39  Brian Johnson 3.81  Zayn Khanani 4.18
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 6.97   7.78    USA 7.70 7.88 11.15 6.97 7.75
2 Carter Kucala 6.92   8.59    USA 8.97 7.85 10.73 6.92 8.96
3 Edward Vakula 8.50   9.68    USA 10.19 8.50 10.33 8.52 10.47
4 Justin Barker 8.07   9.75    USA 11.47 8.07 9.24 11.04 8.98
5 Andrew Moy 8.13   9.91    USA 10.85 8.13 10.44 9.65 9.63
6 CJ Sheng 8.14   9.98    USA 13.92 11.08 10.08 8.14 8.78
7 Zayn Khanani 8.27   10.09    USA 12.35 11.65 10.26 8.27 8.35
8 Luke Brunsvold 9.27   10.13    USA 12.95 9.78 9.27 10.93 9.69
9 Ethan Cho 9.08   10.17    USA 14.60 10.67 9.47 9.08 10.36
10 Walker Welch 8.02   10.27    USA 11.51 8.15 12.47 8.02 11.16
11 Dash Flory 8.26   10.50    USA 10.06 8.26 12.46 10.36 11.08
12 Jacob Turrubiartes 10.11   10.51    USA 10.89 13.30 10.39 10.25 10.11
13 Joshua Feran 9.98   10.62    USA 9.98 10.94 10.34 11.85 10.58
14 Max Walaszek 9.84   10.85    USA 12.12 10.52 10.47 11.56 9.84
15 Henry Lichner 9.03   11.02    USA 9.74 9.03 12.13 11.19 DNF
16 Hassan Khanani 10.37   11.23    USA 10.37 11.03 11.50 11.17 11.51
17 Ibrahim Khanani 10.59   11.33    USA 11.77 10.81 10.59 13.51 11.41
18 Caden Scott 11.03   11.48    USA 11.15 11.10 12.20 12.25 11.03
19 Samuel Weber 9.72   11.53    USA 10.30 9.72 14.01 10.29 15.46
20 David Ju 9.53   11.59    USA 12.62 9.53 10.39 DNF 11.76
21 Ant Irizarry 10.83   11.82    USA 12.49 11.42 12.04 12.00 10.83
22 Jammir Aloya 12.04   12.58    USA 12.04 13.17 14.06 12.47 12.11
23 August Lancaster 11.32   12.79    USA 14.73 11.81 11.82 DNF 11.32
24 Leo Higgins 11.16   12.83    USA 12.66 11.80 11.16 14.02 15.72
25 Michael Buckner 12.12   12.90    USA 12.12 13.31 12.15 13.50 13.24
26 Jake Buckley 10.05   13.46    USA 14.09 10.05 14.56 12.44 13.85
27 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 11.71   13.47    China 14.58 13.43 11.71 12.43 14.55
28 Lucas Stambaugh 12.55   13.57    USA 12.55 14.57 13.41 12.73 15.75
29 Alex Wheeler 12.95   13.90    USA 13.38 15.02 13.31 15.41 12.95
30 Isaac M. Farnsworth 9.20   14.36    USA 17.90 9.20 15.25 15.21 12.61
31 Clark Prokop 11.58   14.58    USA 11.58 17.14 18.47 14.17 12.42
32 Evan Wood 13.98   14.61    USA 14.62 14.86 13.98 16.34 14.36
33 Ben Edwards 10.95   14.65    USA 13.45 13.85 10.95 16.65 DNF
34 Braden Mount 13.70   14.69    USA 13.70 14.20 14.93 15.83 14.93
35 Carter Carson 13.80   14.84    USA 15.04 14.28 13.80 15.20 15.96
36 Carson Claud 13.05   15.20    USA 15.73 14.20 17.80 13.05 15.66
37 Richard Fetyko 13.17   15.72    USA 14.18 18.91 13.17 16.60 16.38
38 William Casey O'keefe 11.08   15.74    USA 16.82 11.08 17.58 16.31 14.10
39 Owen Crouch 14.65   15.83    USA 15.17 17.97 14.65 17.25 15.07
40 Lewis Sutton 15.78   16.31    USA 17.00 15.87 19.97 16.05 15.78
41 Liam Baldwin 14.23   16.64    USA 16.93 16.90 16.10 14.23 18.77
42 Chase Karr 15.14   16.77    USA 17.58 16.90 19.21 15.84 15.14
43 Mark Tripple 14.18   17.00    USA 18.11 15.65 17.24 14.18 19.16
44 Griffin Parsons 14.13   17.26    USA 14.67 17.87 19.25 21.76 14.13
45 Eli Delamater 15.79   17.27    USA 16.61 17.48 17.73 15.79 19.07
46 Ashley Gray 16.57   17.44    USA 16.57 17.43 18.04 18.94 16.85
47 William Grooms 15.67   17.65    USA 16.71 16.36 19.89 21.28 15.67
48 Yash Gollapudi 15.44   18.36    USA 19.27 20.77 19.03 15.44 16.77
49 Lewis Garthwaite 13.71   18.47    USA 17.80 13.71 20.69 DNF 16.92
50 Wilson E. Lotz 18.00   18.95    USA 18.68 20.09 18.00 18.51 19.66
51 Landon Cage 17.92   19.09    USA 18.87 17.92 18.47 26.95 19.93
52 Adam Wuestefeld 13.70   19.26    USA 22.71 16.46 19.32 21.99 13.70
53 Michael Allison 12.21   19.36    USA 21.55 19.90 16.62 22.71 12.21
54 Christian Sturm 16.15   19.37    USA 20.73 16.15 20.50 19.85 17.75
55 Gabriel Rivas 14.15   19.71    USA 21.05 14.15 21.04 24.47 17.05
56 Rachel Feran 17.50   19.93    USA 23.51 18.99 21.23 17.50 19.56
57 Elliott Z. Cataldi 16.84   20.43    USA 16.84 22.64 19.48 25.76 19.16
58 Enzo Restivo 15.95   20.46    USA 23.68 22.11 20.32 18.95 15.95
59 Aaron Soley 19.15   20.84    USA 22.55 19.15 19.55 21.77 21.19
60 Megan Fountain 15.11   21.50    USA 21.22 22.00 21.29 23.01 15.11
61 John Benwell 21.35   21.74    USA 21.52 21.35 23.94 22.22 21.48
62 Liam Townes 20.53   21.88    USA 23.53 20.53 21.85 22.95 20.83
63 Garrick Bambule 17.58   21.96    USA 22.29 22.93 25.28 17.58 20.65
64 Ishan Kishore 18.01   22.11    USA 23.68 18.01 24.61 24.64 18.05
65 Elliot Sutton 20.93   22.92    USA 23.27 23.36 25.53 20.93 22.13
66 Andrew Wilbur 18.04   23.21    USA 28.07 22.63 18.93 18.04 32.13
67 Prateek Dharanikota 21.03   23.52    India 28.66 22.93 21.03 23.52 24.12
68 Jenna Jaber 19.98   23.70    USA 19.98 21.45 34.75 29.01 20.63
69 Srikar Rangaraju 20.47   23.84    India 27.63 20.47 26.26 21.97 23.30
70 Tristen James Connell 18.15   23.99    USA 24.04 18.15 24.26 24.08 23.85
71 Asher Buckner 21.11   24.14    USA 23.48 26.18 21.11 22.75 26.44
72 Braeden Winston 21.90   24.44    USA 23.17 21.90 23.78 26.37 26.70
73 Luke Compton 22.28   24.70    USA 22.53 22.28 24.16 27.41 30.47
74 Connor Johnson 16.80   24.86    USA 16.80 25.22 24.09 26.81 25.28
75 Lukas Beltz 20.95   24.95    USA 25.89 26.59 24.12 24.85 20.95
76 George Seals 21.59   25.07    USA 27.54 28.78 21.59 26.02 21.66
77 Ethan Jewett 22.56   25.81    USA 33.10 27.62 22.56 25.57 24.23
78 Jack Morris 21.64   25.94    USA 25.03 24.22 41.44 21.64 28.56
79 Rory Irwin 18.74   27.52    USA 31.02 27.24 24.30 31.19 18.74
80 Elyse Bean-Catencamp 20.96   27.70    USA 26.72 28.67 20.96 27.70 29.11
81 Chain Jang 26.18   28.10    Korea 31.57 29.38 26.18 27.46 27.45
82 Dennis Candella 24.99   28.30    USA 27.51 32.28 24.99 32.97 25.12
83 Gavin Belletynee 23.29   28.69    USA 23.29 26.84 33.65 30.08 29.15
84 Carter Wall 23.81   28.71    USA DNF 23.81 24.81 28.37 32.95
85 Simon Zimmerman 20.43   29.32    USA 25.52 28.61 34.10 33.84 20.43
86 Camden Page 25.88   29.36    USA 32.96 27.62 29.12 25.88 31.35
87 Quinn Sadlier 26.79   30.98    USA 32.58 26.79 30.35 30.01 33.54
88 Omar Jaber 23.28   31.28    USA 1:10.02 23.28 39.96 28.71 25.17
89 Jett J. Lotz 27.39   32.10    USA 31.96 34.39 33.08 31.25 27.39
90 Matt Schilke 28.09   32.12    USA 29.68 28.09 30.56 36.11 38.81
91 Kavinder Patel 27.51   32.19    USA 33.41 36.41 35.46 27.51 27.71
92 Lisa Kucala 27.98   32.73    USA 30.81 39.39 27.98 30.58 36.79
93 Ben C. Coombe 19.41   33.01    USA 21.81 19.41 DNF 23.09 54.12
94 Ari Bonnet 29.11   33.32    USA 31.97 38.49 34.81 29.11 33.17
95 James Kaphengst 27.34   34.19    USA 38.13 27.34 36.44 40.47 27.99
96 Decha Enkvetchakul 31.52   34.85    USA 42.06 36.32 31.52 35.57 32.65
97 Oliver Thompson 28.18   34.87    USA 34.47 36.16 28.18 33.99 38.30
98 Carter Cieslewicz 29.50   34.91    USA 36.41 29.50 42.50 38.22 30.11
99 Christopher Devor 30.96   35.46    USA 32.83 30.96 38.79 41.54 34.77
100 Nico Conti 34.60   37.40    USA 38.50 37.67 36.03 38.49 34.60
101 Conner Leclair 32.87   37.64    USA 40.29 38.68 32.87 1:09.75 33.96
102 Ethan Haarbrink 34.98   37.70    USA 1:03.49 41.14 36.03 34.98 35.94
103 Joseph Rachmiel 30.49   38.26    USA 39.96 46.54 42.40 32.41 30.49
104 Parker Gradstein 37.15   40.43    USA 38.69 38.99 37.15 44.34 43.62
105 Jasper Morrison 29.98   42.48    USA 41.74 38.25 47.45 29.98 51.09
106 Nikhil Avantsa 35.80   42.77    USA 40.47 35.80 40.93 46.92 1:19.45
107 Tarun Avantsa 39.60   43.09    USA 44.11 41.59 46.81 43.57 39.60
108 Zak Hernandez 30.55   53.21    USA 30.55 36.49 36.24 1:26.89 DNF
109 Connor McAllister 55.43   1:00.59    USA 1:14.05 1:03.94 58.16 59.67 55.43
110 Christopher Vaught 45.43   1:00.90    USA 1:07.42 45.43 52.33 1:46.10 1:02.96
111 Annalise Soley 54.38   1:04.19    USA 1:34.60 54.38 54.95 1:06.58 1:11.04
112 Juliet Soley 49.24   1:06.60    USA 2:01.53 50.88 1:00.75 1:28.16 49.24
113 Chayoon Jang 1:00.53   1:08.99    Korea 1:05.04 1:16.27 1:00.53 1:14.70 1:07.24
114 Aaron Larios 59.17   1:09.20    USA 1:18.66 1:15.04 1:04.08 59.17 1:08.47
115 Maya R. Cataldi 1:11.54   1:15.96    USA 1:19.36 1:12.38 1:11.54 1:16.67 1:18.82
116 Oliver Langheim 56.96   1:19.97    USA 1:20.06 1:31.10 1:08.74 56.96 1:37.43
117 Frederick Langheim 1:12.54   1:30.37    USA 1:12.54 1:43.52 1:36.03 1:19.02 1:36.05
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 6.49   7.82    USA 7.90 8.88 7.31 8.24 6.49
2 Carter Kucala 6.46   8.44    USA 7.94 6.46 8.33 10.36 9.04
3 Edward Vakula 7.62   8.71    USA 8.59 8.98 8.55 9.38 7.62
4 Henry Lichner 8.02   9.01    USA 9.46 8.18 8.02 9.40 9.66
5 Andrew Moy 7.30   9.14    USA 8.34 10.28 9.55 7.30 9.53
6 Justin Barker 6.89   9.33    USA 9.66 9.51 8.82 6.89 12.00
7 CJ Sheng 8.64   9.76    USA 12.03 10.95 9.01 9.33 8.64
8 Zayn Khanani 9.14   9.92    USA 9.68 10.71 9.37 9.14 10.87
9 Walker Welch 9.40   10.38    USA 11.57 9.42 11.08 10.64 9.40
10 August Lancaster 9.09   10.45    USA 9.73 11.23 10.80 9.09 10.81
11 Joshua Feran 10.09   10.69    USA 10.64 12.19 11.20 10.09 10.24
12 Jake Buckley 9.51   10.78    USA 11.01 11.60 9.51 10.57 10.75
13 Max Walaszek 10.08   11.04    USA 10.61 10.08 12.46 12.02 10.49
14 Luke Brunsvold 9.31   11.06    USA 10.87 13.74 9.31 9.41 12.91
15 David Ju 9.45   11.11    USA 9.45 13.32 10.04 12.53 10.76
16 Ibrahim Khanani 10.64   11.36    USA 10.71 11.06 12.31 10.64 12.71
17 Ethan Cho 8.59   11.50    USA 12.04 10.35 8.59 12.32 12.10
18 Jammir Aloya 10.26   11.59    USA 11.35 12.68 11.74 10.26 11.67
19 Jacob Turrubiartes 9.86   11.64    USA 11.11 10.14 9.86 14.23 13.68
20 Dash Flory 9.42   11.86    USA 11.56 12.08 11.95 12.59 9.42
21 Samuel Weber 8.95   12.12    USA 12.18 20.94 8.95 14.98 9.20
22 Hassan Khanani 9.35   12.33    USA 10.14 11.26 9.35 15.58 DNF
23 Caden Scott 10.06   12.98    USA 16.64 12.20 10.06 10.09 18.36
24 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 11.71   13.29    China 13.30 14.37 12.19 15.59 11.71
25 Leo Higgins 10.44   13.34    USA 12.92 15.04 10.44 12.98 14.13
26 Ant Irizarry 10.96   13.46    USA 14.45 10.96 15.36 11.93 13.99
27 Lucas Stambaugh 10.93   13.50    USA 14.87 10.93 12.83 13.74 13.93
28 Isaac M. Farnsworth 12.44   13.57    USA 12.44 13.34 14.14 15.29 13.24
29 Clark Prokop 12.07   13.89    USA 12.54 14.48 14.66 12.07 DNF
30 Alex Wheeler 13.00   14.37    USA 13.00 13.16 15.24 14.71 17.62
31 Ben Edwards 13.50   14.66    USA 13.50 14.30 13.77 16.00 15.91
32 Liam Baldwin 13.33   14.80    USA 13.96 15.84 15.41 13.33 15.02
33 Chase Karr 13.29   15.06    USA 14.32 16.67 16.13 14.72 13.29
34 Carter Carson 12.72   15.07    USA 13.87 16.37 12.72 15.86 15.47
35 Richard Fetyko 11.48   15.09    USA 18.16 12.71 14.95 11.48 17.62
36 Braden Mount 13.85   15.13    USA 15.84 16.97 14.46 13.85 15.09
37 Mark Tripple 13.01   15.37    USA DNF 13.01 17.03 14.41 14.66
38 William Casey O'keefe 10.42   15.41    USA 16.68 16.15 10.42 14.15 15.92
39 Ashley Gray 13.87   15.98    USA 13.87 17.58 19.01 15.01 15.36
40 Christian Sturm 13.57   16.28    USA 13.57 18.20 18.07 17.18 13.60
41 Owen Crouch 14.15   16.28    USA 15.02 16.56 14.15 17.56 17.25
42 Lewis Sutton 15.98   16.61    USA 15.98 17.39 18.18 16.25 16.20
43 Lewis Garthwaite 15.08   16.80    USA 21.90 16.11 17.41 15.08 16.87
44 Eli Delamater 15.75   17.36    USA 16.80 15.75 18.03 18.56 17.26
45 William Grooms 13.57   17.48    USA 13.57 17.62 18.48 16.35 22.41
46 Yash Gollapudi 14.63   17.62    USA 19.63 14.63 21.14 15.73 17.50
47 Gabriel Rivas 15.63   17.91    USA 17.21 15.63 18.30 24.74 18.21
48 Elliott Z. Cataldi 14.24   18.41    USA 20.58 16.68 21.04 14.24 17.98
49 Enzo Restivo 14.77   19.15    USA 20.54 14.77 21.63 23.93 15.27
50 Rachel Feran 15.95   19.58    USA 21.84 19.73 26.50 15.95 17.16
51 Adam Wuestefeld 15.23   19.94    USA 24.67 15.23 15.91 19.25 DNF
52 Wilson E. Lotz 17.49   20.04    USA 18.62 21.61 23.10 19.89 17.49
53 Liam Townes 18.53   20.12    USA 25.20 18.88 21.68 19.81 18.53
54 Carson Claud 14.01   20.18    USA 21.79 20.40 14.01 20.75 19.39
55 Michael Allison 14.50   20.42    USA 23.91 14.50 18.75 32.37 18.60
56 Landon Cage 15.24   20.92    USA 18.73 15.24 23.86 23.32 20.70
57 John Benwell 18.69   21.75    USA 18.69 32.32 19.74 23.49 22.01
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 6.74   7.97    USA 7.08 11.90 7.92 8.92 6.74
2 Justin Barker 8.01   8.43    USA 8.84 8.01 12.16 8.36 8.10
3 Zayn Khanani 7.20   8.53    USA 7.20 10.41 7.64 7.86 10.10
4 Edward Vakula 7.74   8.61    USA 7.96 8.55 7.74 9.33 9.62
5 Andrew Moy 8.58   9.38    USA 10.15 8.76 10.59 8.58 9.22
6 Henry Lichner 8.91   9.54    USA 10.60 10.02 9.17 9.42 8.91
7 Max Walaszek 9.04   10.15    USA 10.22 12.77 9.04 9.84 10.38
8 August Lancaster 9.10   10.32    USA 10.86 9.29 9.10 10.82 11.99
9 Luke Brunsvold 7.62   10.57    USA 10.92 7.62 10.11 11.35 10.67
10 Carter Kucala 7.79   10.84    USA 7.79 8.96 12.22 11.35 DNF
11 Walker Welch 8.21   10.86    USA 14.68 12.55 11.33 8.21 8.70
12 CJ Sheng 10.03   11.00    USA 10.47 11.65 10.89 10.03 DNF
13 Ibrahim Khanani 11.17   12.00    USA 22.36 11.17 11.28 12.74 11.97
14 Jake Buckley 10.78   12.13    USA 12.38 13.01 11.35 12.66 10.78
15 David Ju 10.68   12.48    USA 12.18 13.84 12.85 12.40 10.68
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zayn Khanani 1.21   1.66    USA 1.53 2.22 1.55 1.21 1.90
2 Carter Kucala 1.35   1.94    USA 2.11 2.05 1.35 1.97 1.79
3 Brian Johnson 1.71   1.96    USA 1.96 3.21 1.71 1.83 2.10
4 Henry Lichner 2.25   2.63    USA 2.39 2.89 2.25 2.61 5.49
5 Max Walaszek 2.18   2.66    USA 3.30 2.39 3.15 2.44 2.18
6 Justin Barker 2.74   2.75    USA 2.75 2.75 2.75 2.74 3.42
7 Edward Vakula 2.73   3.17    USA 2.85 4.99 3.32 2.73 3.33
8 Hassan Khanani 2.27   3.20    USA 3.71 2.83 2.27 3.05 3.98
9 Walker Welch 1.94   3.31    USA 4.73 2.51 1.94 4.04 3.37
10 Ibrahim Khanani 2.54   3.55    USA 3.62 3.28 2.54 3.77 3.74
11 Ethan Cho 3.15   3.56    USA 3.15 4.40 3.22 3.81 3.64
12 Andrew Moy 3.28   3.83    USA 4.65 3.65 4.20 3.28 3.65
13 David Ju 2.74   3.85    USA 2.74 DNF 3.38 3.88 4.28
14 Jacob Turrubiartes 3.56   3.95    USA 4.52 3.75 3.58 6.85 3.56
15 Jake Buckley 3.61   4.11    USA 4.50 4.38 4.05 3.61 3.89
16 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 1.92   4.26    China 2.66 5.54 1.92 DNF 4.59
17 Lucas Stambaugh 4.02   4.40    USA 4.37 4.71 6.80 4.02 4.13
18 Caden Scott 3.77   4.42    USA 4.69 4.30 4.26 3.77 5.02
19 Evan Wood 3.19   4.44    USA 5.03 4.15 4.13 5.47 3.19
20 Joshua Feran 2.34   4.45    USA 5.58 4.92 3.21 2.34 5.21
21 Carter Carson 2.75   4.45    USA 6.02 4.73 4.58 2.75 4.03
22 Ben Edwards 3.64   4.50    USA 4.58 4.65 4.91 3.64 4.27
23 Ben C. Coombe 3.86   4.64    USA 5.61 3.90 4.41 7.27 3.86
24 Alex Wheeler 3.78   4.66    USA 4.47 4.91 6.57 4.59 3.78
25 Lewis Garthwaite 2.80   4.69    USA 4.41 5.19 5.53 4.48 2.80
26 Richard Fetyko 4.02   4.70    USA 4.51 4.57 5.03 6.16 4.02
27 Owen Crouch 3.47   4.74    USA 5.98 3.47 3.96 5.58 4.67
28 Ant Irizarry 4.73   4.83    USA 5.49 4.77 4.75 4.98 4.73
29 August Lancaster 4.68   4.88    USA 5.02 4.83 4.80 6.09 4.68
30 Carson Claud 4.29   4.90    USA 4.29 5.74 4.92 5.46 4.33
31 CJ Sheng 3.54   4.95    USA 5.22 4.73 DNF 3.54 4.91
32 Dash Flory 2.88   4.98    USA 2.88 13.36 5.55 4.88 4.50
33 Luke Brunsvold 4.36   4.98    USA 4.36 4.74 4.79 7.75 5.42
34 Lewis Sutton 4.52   5.03    USA 5.09 4.52 4.79 6.37 5.22
35 Leo Higgins 3.31   5.07    USA 4.59 3.31 4.90 5.73 7.61
36 Samuel Weber 3.87   5.16    USA 8.10 5.61 4.02 3.87 5.84
37 William Grooms 3.93   5.22    USA 5.33 5.23 3.93 5.09 5.63
38 Jammir Aloya 4.93   5.47    USA 6.26 6.86 5.16 4.93 4.99
39 Mark Tripple 4.83   5.53    USA 6.66 4.83 5.14 6.46 4.98
40 Elliot Sutton 3.95   5.56    USA 5.96 5.01 5.70 3.95 8.35
41 Griffin Parsons 3.52   5.70    USA 4.96 6.87 5.27 6.91 3.52
42 Adam Wuestefeld 4.64   5.74    USA 6.25 7.77 5.20 4.64 5.76
43 Prateek Dharanikota 4.92   5.75    India 9.16 4.92 5.54 6.00 5.71
44 Simon Zimmerman 4.56   5.77    USA 5.76 5.80 7.38 5.74 4.56
45 Braden Mount 4.00   5.92    USA 8.40 5.74 4.00 7.25 4.78
46 Jenna Jaber 4.63   6.11    USA 6.74 4.63 4.79 7.29 6.80
47 Isaac M. Farnsworth 4.05   6.12    USA 6.70 6.38 5.27 14.51 4.05
48 Andrew Wilbur 4.84   6.14    USA 4.84 5.07 7.35 7.34 6.01
49 Chase Karr 5.07   6.25    USA 7.22 5.07 6.40 5.85 6.49
50 Yash Gollapudi 5.28   6.33    USA 8.19 5.28 5.65 7.76 5.57
51 Liam Baldwin 5.60   6.34    USA 9.20 6.18 5.60 5.94 6.89
52 Michael Allison 5.10   6.39    USA 7.57 7.37 5.10 5.81 5.99
53 Carter Wall 5.39   6.40    USA 7.91 5.73 10.39 5.55 5.39
54 Wilson E. Lotz 3.57   6.41    USA 5.44 5.70 8.10 3.57 8.89
55 George Seals 5.53   6.50    USA 12.80 5.53 6.87 6.88 5.75
56 Dennis Candella 6.31   6.65    USA 6.60 6.46 6.31 7.22 6.89
57 John Benwell 5.47   6.70    USA 8.46 6.27 6.41 5.47 7.43
58 Enzo Restivo 6.11   6.72    USA 6.51 6.79 6.87 6.11 7.70
59 Liam Townes 4.75   6.77    USA 8.25 4.75 6.47 7.54 6.29
60 Luke Compton 6.36   6.97    USA 6.42 9.70 7.57 6.91 6.36
61 Ashley Gray 5.67   6.98    USA 8.00 5.76 13.31 5.67 7.17
62 Garrick Bambule 5.59   7.09    USA 6.11 8.83 7.79 5.59 7.37
63 Braeden Winston 5.46   7.23    USA 5.46 5.90 8.59 10.43 7.19
64 William Casey O'keefe 4.11   7.33    USA 6.51 4.11 6.62 10.28 8.87
65 Conner Leclair 5.99   7.49    USA 6.63 8.34 5.99 7.71 8.13
66 Landon Cage 5.82   7.50    USA 6.73 7.74 8.02 5.82 9.55
67 Gabriel Rivas 2.97   7.59    USA 10.79 7.65 7.04 2.97 8.08
68 Christian Sturm 6.65   7.60    USA 6.65 6.73 16.60 9.03 7.04
69 Ari Bonnet 6.66   7.65    USA 6.66 7.60 7.53 9.89 7.81
70 Lukas Beltz 5.92   7.71    USA 9.06 11.19 6.96 7.10 5.92
71 Elyse Bean-Catencamp 3.53   7.73    USA 6.86 7.14 9.20 3.53 10.37
72 Gavin Belletynee 5.10   7.81    USA 8.02 7.08 8.32 5.10 10.54
73 Jett J. Lotz 6.66   7.81    USA 9.95 9.00 7.33 7.11 6.66
74 Ethan Haarbrink 7.51   7.94    USA 8.01 7.98 7.51 7.82 9.06
75 Jack Morris 6.94   8.21    USA 7.37 7.88 9.96 6.94 9.39
76 Nico Conti 7.48   8.25    USA 7.65 9.30 7.48 11.49 7.79
77 Elliott Z. Cataldi 6.70   8.40    USA 9.34 6.70 8.73 8.84 7.63
78 Omar Jaber 5.85   8.48    USA DNF 7.16 11.23 7.04 5.85
79 James Kaphengst 5.30   8.68    USA 9.47 5.30 8.62 12.90 7.95
80 Camden Page 4.06   8.70    USA 9.30 8.68 8.11 4.06 11.04
81 Connor Johnson 6.83   8.84    USA 9.46 8.18 8.88 6.83 14.43
82 Connor McAllister 5.82   8.89    USA 7.77 9.34 9.55 20.81 5.82
83 Kavinder Patel 5.72   8.93    USA DNF 5.72 8.85 7.70 10.25
84 Oliver Thompson 7.69   9.20    USA 10.09 8.18 7.69 9.32 11.47
85 Aaron Soley 7.51   9.24    USA 7.51 11.45 8.44 10.98 8.29
86 Chain Jang 6.53   9.27    Korea 6.53 9.18 8.97 9.67 10.83
87 Christopher Devor 6.77   9.33    USA 8.77 8.78 10.70 10.45 6.77
88 Lisa Kucala 8.53   9.92    USA 10.12 10.22 9.43 8.53 11.28
89 Rachel Feran 6.40   10.34    USA 7.40 13.21 10.40 14.20 6.40
90 Srikar Rangaraju 7.74   10.79    India 10.24 7.74 10.97 11.17 11.57
91 Tristen James Connell 6.12   10.88    USA 15.04 6.12 9.38 8.22 16.20
92 Quinn Sadlier 7.49   11.32    USA 12.74 7.67 14.35 7.49 13.55
93 Ethan Jewett 9.78   11.54    USA 14.46 12.07 11.23 9.78 11.33
94 Matt Schilke 9.02   11.55    USA DNF 13.16 9.02 10.68 10.80
95 Carter Cieslewicz 9.11   11.88    USA 12.53 16.22 10.01 9.11 13.11
96 Decha Enkvetchakul 8.57   12.14    USA 8.57 8.76 12.77 19.26 14.88
97 Tarun Avantsa 11.36   12.83    USA 11.36 11.71 13.30 14.53 13.48
98 Parker Gradstein 11.49   13.22    USA 13.08 14.06 DNF 12.52 11.49
99 Joseph Rachmiel 11.38   14.32    USA 15.37 11.99 15.59 19.02 11.38
100 Christopher Vaught 10.02   15.51    USA 10.06 18.89 17.57 10.02 19.07
101 Megan Fountain 8.35   15.71    USA 18.06 31.74 16.50 12.58 8.35
102 Nikhil Avantsa 11.68   15.95    USA 11.68 18.11 13.96 15.79 19.36
103 Jasper Morrison 12.09   16.00    USA 12.09 20.13 18.11 17.76 12.12
104 Chayoon Jang 13.10   16.80    Korea 19.89 13.10 28.47 16.30 14.21
105 Juliet Soley 13.30   17.36    USA 15.14 23.71 18.11 13.30 18.83
106 Oliver Langheim 11.72   22.58    USA DNF 31.73 11.72 21.39 14.62
107 Aaron Larios 15.67   23.25    USA 15.67 31.10 16.02 32.14 22.63
108 Annalise Soley 13.37   23.60    USA 19.31 31.92 13.37 19.56 34.40
109 Frederick Langheim 26.91   32.95    USA 42.17 56.59 27.77 26.91 28.92
110 Maya R. Cataldi 28.24   42.06    USA 28.24 38.91 38.37 48.90 54.91
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zayn Khanani 1.06   1.40    USA 1.51 1.70 1.34 1.34 1.06
2 Carter Kucala 1.74   1.91    USA 1.75 1.98 2.23 1.74 2.01
3 Hassan Khanani 1.73   2.36    USA 2.43 4.23 2.56 1.73 2.09
4 Walker Welch 2.20   2.43    USA 2.32 2.28 2.70 2.20 2.92
5 Henry Lichner 1.94   2.49    USA 2.69 2.77 2.63 2.16 1.94
6 Edward Vakula 2.12   2.61    USA 2.12 3.52 2.69 2.55 2.59
7 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 1.65   2.74    China 1.65 3.62 2.16 4.59 2.45
8 Max Walaszek 2.33   2.76    USA 2.75 2.33 2.62 2.90 3.87
9 Justin Barker 2.22   2.80    USA 2.63 3.18 2.58 3.22 2.22
10 Brian Johnson 1.33   3.12    USA 1.33 1.47 3.95 DNF 3.95
11 Ibrahim Khanani 2.73   3.13    USA 2.73 2.86 5.15 3.16 3.37
12 David Ju 2.45   3.17    USA 2.82 3.60 3.10 2.45 18.66
13 Ethan Cho 2.62   3.82    USA 2.62 3.76 3.88 5.83 3.82
14 Andrew Moy 2.93   4.00    USA 2.93 7.42 3.71 5.16 3.13
15 Jacob Turrubiartes 3.89   4.55    USA 4.18 5.01 5.81 4.47 3.89
16 Jake Buckley 3.19   4.91    USA 3.19 4.80 5.37 5.18 4.75
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 28.71   33.94    USA 35.69 30.99 28.71 35.80 35.14
2 Henry Lichner 27.92   34.32    USA 35.85 27.92 31.95 35.79 35.23
3 Carter Kucala 32.85   35.78    USA 33.56 38.79 DNF 32.85 35.00
4 Walker Welch 34.41   37.79    USA 36.99 34.41 38.06 38.32 40.97
5 Zayn Khanani 37.28   38.13    USA 37.28 37.69 38.02 44.24 38.67
6 Joshua Feran 34.59   38.62    USA 38.33 34.59 41.51 36.01 47.03
7 Jacob Turrubiartes 36.62   40.21    USA 36.62 38.28 44.95 40.77 41.59
8 CJ Sheng 35.74   40.74    USA 38.49 42.44 41.59 35.74 42.13
9 Ethan Cho 33.10   41.52    USA 40.21 43.15 41.21 43.35 33.10
10 Edward Vakula 35.55   41.52    USA 35.55 44.37 48.71 35.80 44.38
11 Max Walaszek 41.80   43.37    USA 42.98 43.51 43.62 44.76 41.80
12 Ibrahim Khanani 40.17   44.13    USA 46.75 41.64 40.17 44.01 48.00
13 Justin Barker 38.77   44.30    USA 45.25 38.77 42.15 45.49 45.56
14 Hassan Khanani 36.53   45.07    USA 43.12 1:01.69 42.72 36.53 49.36
15 Luke Brunsvold 43.01   45.75    USA 49.58 45.45 44.40 47.41 43.01
16 Andrew Moy 41.19   46.06    USA 46.81 54.49 46.17 45.21 41.19
17 Ant Irizarry 45.62   47.19    USA 47.49 45.62 47.12 49.24 46.97
18 William Casey O'keefe 45.55   49.90    USA 1:04.98 51.10 45.55 48.10 50.51
19 Caden Scott 38.80   50.36    USA 52.64 59.47 52.62 45.83 38.80
20 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 45.25   51.65    China 58.08 45.25 56.42 48.49 50.03
21 Jammir Aloya 50.36   52.12    USA 50.36 51.32 59.64 52.51 52.54
22 August Lancaster 47.17   52.14    USA 55.87 47.17 49.81 1:05.85 50.73
23 Samuel Weber 44.06   53.58    USA 49.67 56.97 44.06 59.51 54.09
24 David Ju 50.48   54.55    USA 50.48 57.87 53.73 55.80 54.13
25 Braden Mount 54.47   55.99    USA 1:01.55 57.59 54.93 55.45 54.47
26 Ashley Gray 49.68   56.74    USA 57.54 58.21 54.48 49.68 1:01.30
27 Ben Edwards 46.97   56.77    USA 46.97 1:03.85 52.54 56.18 1:01.58
28 John Benwell 54.68   58.04    USA 55.76 54.68 59.42 1:00.13 58.95
29 Leo Higgins 51.42   58.48    USA 1:07.27 58.66 51.42 56.83 59.96
30 Clark Prokop 52.13   59.04    USA 57.54 1:02.57 1:13.20 57.00 52.13
31 Jake Buckley 49.85   59.80    USA 49.85 58.86 1:02.58 1:00.62 59.91
32 Carson Claud 56.06   59.87    USA 1:00.97 56.06 59.72 1:02.04 58.91
33 Isaac M. Farnsworth 55.14   1:00.02    USA 1:02.67 1:13.44 59.12 58.27 55.14
34 Alex Wheeler 53.87   1:00.73    USA 1:08.13 56.53 1:02.60 1:03.06 53.87
35 Rachel Feran 57.41   1:00.83    USA 1:01.53 1:01.39 59.58 1:10.63 57.41
36 Carter Carson 53.63   1:05.36    USA 1:06.07 58.31 53.63 1:18.27 1:11.69
37 Lucas Stambaugh 53.67   1:06.74    USA 1:12.64 53.67 1:10.11 1:05.96 1:04.15
38 Dash Flory 1:07.39   1:07.55    USA 1:07.44 1:07.80 1:07.42 1:19.06 1:07.39
39 William Grooms 56.10   1:08.36    USA 1:04.00 56.10 1:11.95 1:09.12 1:15.88
40 Elliott Z. Cataldi 1:01.03   1:09.07    USA 1:20.66 1:09.83 1:01.03 1:03.95 1:13.43
41 Gabriel Rivas 1:05.56   1:11.21    USA 1:20.99 1:13.37 1:08.96 1:11.30 1:05.56
42 Christian Sturm 54.85   1:11.29    USA 1:17.00 1:06.00 1:12.26 54.85 1:15.60
43 Chase Karr 1:07.70   1:13.49    USA 1:07.70 1:09.48 1:21.23 1:09.76 DNF
44 Liam Townes 1:13.69   1:14.52    USA DNF 1:13.69 1:14.57 1:14.50 1:14.50
45 Mark Tripple 1:09.46   1:16.54    USA 1:09.46 1:12.22 1:21.54 2:37.98 1:15.87
46 Landon Cage 1:16.79   1:19.68    USA 1:20.95 1:16.79 1:23.40 1:17.72 1:20.36
47 Liam Baldwin 1:11.21   1:20.31    USA 1:11.21 1:14.26 1:25.21 1:24.49 1:22.17
48 Lewis Garthwaite 1:14.42   1:21.54    USA 1:20.76 1:14.42 1:23.80 1:20.05 1:43.37
49 Jenna Jaber 1:19.01   1:22.07    USA 1:23.09 1:19.93 1:34.03 1:19.01 1:23.18
50 Ben C. Coombe 1:16.04   1:24.26    USA 1:26.74 1:16.04 1:32.42 1:25.10 1:20.95
51 Owen Crouch 1:12.27   1:29.00    USA 1:27.94 1:36.81 DNF 1:12.27 1:22.26
52 Eli Delamater 1:24.57   1:30.08    USA 1:32.99 1:24.57 1:26.81 1:30.43 1:39.59
53 Chain Jang 1:20.18   1:35.30    Korea 1:20.18 1:23.57 1:43.37 1:38.95 1:45.39
54 Lewis Sutton 1:29.11   1:38.90    USA 1:29.11 1:33.94 1:43.65 2:01.94 1:39.11
55 Lukas Beltz 1:28.24   1:42.09    USA 1:46.61 1:28.77 1:50.89 DNF 1:28.24
56 Luke Compton 1:32.50      USA 1:32.50 DNF
57 Carter Wall 1:35.65      USA 1:37.63 1:35.65
58 Dennis Candella 1:42.37      USA 1:54.93 1:42.37
59 Enzo Restivo 1:47.66      USA 1:47.66 1:59.89
60 Wilson E. Lotz 1:48.43      USA 2:39.98 1:48.43
61 Braeden Winston 1:50.23      USA 1:50.23 DNF
62 Tristen James Connell 1:51.84      USA 1:51.84 1:59.18
63 George Seals 1:52.06      USA 1:52.06 DNF
64 Elliot Sutton 1:53.33      USA 2:17.17 1:53.33
65 Matt Schilke 1:55.17      USA 2:12.01 1:55.17
66 Andrew Wilbur 1:55.86      USA 2:18.36 1:55.86
67 Garrick Bambule 2:01.02      USA 2:01.02 2:16.09
68 Simon Zimmerman 2:06.86      USA 2:06.86 DNF
69 Elyse Bean-Catencamp 2:28.26      USA 2:43.03 2:28.26
70 Ethan Jewett 2:38.57      USA 2:42.22 2:38.57
71 Ari Bonnet 2:59.04      USA 2:59.04 DNF
72 Decha Enkvetchakul 3:31.88      USA DNF 3:31.88
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carter Kucala 1:00.62   1:03.71    USA 1:03.46 1:06.58 1:00.62 1:10.16 1:01.08
2 Henry Lichner 1:01.74   1:08.06    USA 1:01.74 1:10.98 1:10.00 1:03.20 1:20.93
3 Walker Welch 1:07.45   1:08.82    USA 1:09.07 1:08.03 1:10.48 1:07.45 1:09.36
4 Joshua Feran 1:08.90   1:10.26    USA 1:22.10 1:10.83 1:10.11 1:08.90 1:09.85
5 Jacob Turrubiartes 1:08.26   1:11.59    USA 1:18.40 1:09.68 1:15.31 1:09.78 1:08.26
6 Ibrahim Khanani 1:11.51   1:15.80    USA 1:18.61 1:11.51 1:20.99 1:12.61 1:16.17
7 Brian Johnson 1:05.74   1:17.04    USA 1:21.30 1:05.74 1:20.42 1:13.15 1:17.56
8 CJ Sheng 1:13.10   1:18.49    USA 1:17.54 1:38.22 1:16.84 1:13.10 1:21.09
9 Edward Vakula 1:11.89   1:20.14    USA 1:38.89 1:25.68 1:16.47 1:18.27 1:11.89
10 Ethan Cho 1:18.29   1:21.43    USA 1:27.10 1:22.10 1:19.04 1:18.29 1:23.14
11 Max Walaszek 1:16.04   1:22.48    USA 1:28.74 1:16.04 1:18.70 1:22.89 1:25.85
12 Hassan Khanani 1:20.50   1:24.52    USA 1:22.54 1:34.97 1:26.71 1:20.50 1:24.31
13 Zayn Khanani 1:18.82   1:25.28    USA 1:18.82 1:33.09 1:32.07 1:21.81 1:21.97
14 Ant Irizarry 1:27.20   1:30.37    USA 1:44.99 1:28.14 1:30.85 1:32.11 1:27.20
15 Jake Buckley 1:26.50   1:30.80    USA 1:37.37 1:28.26 1:26.77 1:54.10 1:26.50
16 Justin Barker 1:18.83   1:33.17    USA 1:18.83 1:27.74 1:42.99 1:37.44 1:34.33
17 Luke Brunsvold 1:27.56   1:33.72    USA 1:35.26 1:34.05 1:27.56 1:37.39 1:31.86
18 Samuel Weber 1:33.29   1:38.81    USA 1:42.05 1:38.90 1:47.11 1:33.29 1:35.48
19 August Lancaster 1:40.00   1:46.58    USA 1:40.00 2:02.03 1:44.49 1:42.86 1:52.40
20 Ashley Gray 1:34.44   1:47.83    USA 1:47.74 1:51.98 1:34.44 1:43.77 1:58.06
21 Carson Claud 1:41.24   1:48.58    USA 1:46.29 1:53.20 1:41.24 2:00.08 1:46.26
22 Michael Buckner 1:34.23   1:51.78    USA 2:13.95 1:41.96 2:09.96 1:34.23 1:43.42
23 Ben Edwards 1:48.95   1:54.56    USA 1:52.90 2:05.66 1:56.36 1:54.42 1:48.95
24 Caden Scott 1:30.44   1:57.26    USA 2:02.31 1:53.66 1:55.81 2:26.21 1:30.44
25 Lucas Stambaugh 1:44.66   1:58.64    USA 2:03.35 1:44.66 2:08.95 2:03.79 1:48.78
26 Gabriel Rivas 1:48.43   2:04.59    USA 2:06.51 2:05.04 2:20.22 2:02.21 1:48.43
27 Rachel Feran 2:02.40   2:09.59    USA 2:02.40 2:03.58 2:11.33 2:17.94 2:13.87
28 John Benwell 1:58.97   2:10.24    USA 1:58.97 2:13.09 2:10.93 2:06.70 2:22.30
29 Elliott Z. Cataldi 2:00.35   2:13.25    USA 2:26.57 2:12.32 2:19.18 2:00.35 2:08.24
30 Leo Higgins 2:13.40   2:20.73    USA 2:16.49 2:14.49 2:31.20 2:33.49 2:13.40
31 William Grooms 2:18.79   2:23.16    USA 2:18.79 2:21.32 2:29.15 2:21.82 2:26.33
32 William Casey O'keefe 1:53.60   2:25.22    USA 2:24.00 1:53.60 2:25.27 2:26.39 2:33.72
33 Carter Wall 2:18.71   2:28.65    USA DNF 2:18.71 2:41.50 2:20.94 2:23.52
34 Liam Townes 2:37.30      USA 2:48.47 2:37.30
35 Lewis Garthwaite 2:39.14      USA 2:42.86 2:39.14
36 Lewis Sutton 2:46.42      USA 3:49.46 2:46.42
37 Carter Carson 2:46.60      USA 2:49.90 2:46.60
38 Liam Baldwin 2:49.30      USA 2:49.30 2:55.37
39 Asher Buckner 3:06.61      USA 3:06.61 DNF
40 Dennis Candella 3:12.32      USA 3:25.38 3:12.32
41 Chain Jang 3:34.07      Korea 3:45.73 3:34.07
42 Garrick Bambule 3:45.85      USA 3:45.85 3:50.73
43 Lukas Beltz 3:54.18      USA 3:54.18 DNF
44 Aaron Soley DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Rubik's Clock   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carson Claud 5.99   6.14    USA 5.99 6.16 6.00 6.26 7.77
2 Joshua Feran 5.14   8.04    USA 5.14 9.83 DNF 6.48 7.81
3 Jake Buckley 6.67   8.11    USA 6.67 7.10 9.64 7.58 DNF
4 Walker Welch 6.90   8.19    USA 6.91 9.66 10.00 6.90 8.01
5 Rachel Feran 7.94   9.21    USA 7.94 8.86 9.02 9.75 10.67
6 Max Walaszek 7.18   9.55    USA 12.54 8.82 10.18 7.18 9.66
7 Carter Kucala 9.03   9.76    USA 9.63 12.19 9.03 9.71 9.94
8 Jacob Turrubiartes 7.26   10.31    USA 12.39 10.48 8.05 7.26 12.85
9 Henry Lichner 8.97   10.73    USA DNF 10.83 10.24 11.13 8.97
10 Liam Baldwin 9.31   10.79    USA 9.50 13.58 9.31 12.45 10.43
11 Edward Vakula 10.35   11.58    USA 13.07 12.19 10.35 11.86 10.70
12 Brian Johnson 9.66   11.85    USA DNF 9.66 13.35 12.30 9.91
13 CJ Sheng 9.51   12.36    USA 15.40 11.98 9.69 15.50 9.51
14 Aaron Soley 12.40   13.27    USA 12.40 14.38 12.69 12.73 15.40
15 Samuel Weber 14.95   15.67    USA 15.55 14.95 15.99 15.48 DNF
16 Lewis Garthwaite 12.79   16.02    USA 12.79 16.66 16.20 15.21 DNF
17 Alex Wheeler 14.23   16.36    USA DNF 14.23 16.98 15.22 16.89
18 William Grooms 16.71   18.20    USA 17.25 DNF 16.71 17.56 19.78
19 Justin Barker 14.15   18.49    USA 18.51 20.42 14.15 19.18 17.77
20 August Lancaster 15.22   18.68    USA 18.47 19.70 15.22 17.87 DNF
21 Zayn Khanani 17.47   19.52    USA 17.47 DNF 20.74 18.61 19.22
22 Hassan Khanani 13.46   19.97    USA DNF 13.46 14.54 16.69 28.69
23 Lisa Kucala 24.80   26.80    USA 24.80 26.40 26.54 27.45 27.97
24 Caden Scott 27.35   28.58    USA 30.28 28.06 28.17 29.51 27.35
25 Oliver Thompson 20.85   29.92    USA 33.32 34.00 DNF 20.85 22.44
26 Leo Higgins 30.84   39.00    USA 43.37 36.52 37.12 30.84 44.92
27 Ant Irizarry 30.89   39.38    USA 53.44 40.78 39.68 37.68 30.89
28 Ethan Cho 27.37   39.66    USA DNF 48.65 31.71 27.37 38.63
29 Annalise Soley 36.64   42.40    USA 36.77 DNF 51.56 38.87 36.64
30 Lukas Beltz 35.79   42.81    USA 44.78 46.27 44.32 39.32 35.79
31 Dennis Candella 31.24   44.17    USA 40.72 43.95 DNF 47.85 31.24
32 Juliet Soley 40.86   46.92    USA 52.20 1:52.03 46.21 40.86 42.35
33 John Benwell 41.82   1:03.75    USA 2:02.56 1:21.16 1:05.38 41.82 44.70
34 Ibrahim Khanani 39.25   1:18.40    USA 1:58.11 1:06.06 39.25 DNF 51.04
35 Ethan Jewett 56.00   1:20.82    USA 2:00.59 1:04.97 56.91 56.00 2:01.40
36 Quinn Sadlier 1:01.40   1:34.00    USA 2:01.66 DNF 1:25.28 1:15.06 1:01.40
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 5.12   5.92    USA 5.12 6.55 DNF 5.19 6.02
2 Carson Claud 4.81   6.32    USA 6.24 DNF 4.81 7.37 5.36
3 Jake Buckley 5.48   6.81    USA 6.43 6.57 5.48 DNF 7.44
4 Walker Welch 5.83   6.94    USA 5.83 8.17 10.58 6.11 6.54
5 Max Walaszek 6.12   7.78    USA 6.12 12.88 7.60 8.03 7.70
6 Henry Lichner 6.47   8.14    USA 6.52 10.71 8.66 6.47 9.25
7 Rachel Feran 7.59   9.35    USA 8.46 9.27 10.33 13.01 7.59
8 Carter Kucala 8.26   9.37    USA 12.56 9.39 9.48 8.26 9.25
9 Brian Johnson 8.85   9.85    USA 8.85 9.72 DNF 9.70 10.12
10 Liam Baldwin 8.27   10.10    USA DNF 9.88 10.22 8.27 10.19
11 Edward Vakula 7.36   10.59    USA 7.80 DNF 13.87 7.36 10.09
12 Jacob Turrubiartes 6.96   12.54    USA 6.96 10.86 12.34 14.42 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carter Kucala 2.01   3.39    USA 3.38 4.77 3.74 3.05 2.01
2 Brian Johnson 2.27   3.81    USA 4.31 4.95 3.32 3.81 2.27
3 Zayn Khanani 2.40   4.18    USA 4.36 4.17 4.01 4.89 2.40
4 Walker Welch 3.48   4.79    USA 8.51 4.56 4.74 5.08 3.48
5 Edward Vakula 2.96   4.80    USA 5.21 4.53 7.29 4.67 2.96
6 Max Walaszek 3.07   4.83    USA 5.46 3.38 7.12 5.65 3.07
7 Henry Lichner 4.21   4.90    USA 4.67 4.74 4.21 5.29 5.46
8 Hassan Khanani 4.47   5.46    USA 10.18 4.71 7.07 4.47 4.61
9 Jacob Turrubiartes 4.87   6.67    USA 6.32 6.82 4.87 7.61 6.87
10 CJ Sheng 4.78   6.80    USA 5.36 9.64 5.39 9.79 4.78
11 Chase Karr 4.71   7.18    USA 7.16 7.83 4.71 7.38 7.00
12 Samuel Weber 6.33   7.18    USA 6.43 6.82 8.28 12.40 6.33
13 Caden Scott 4.39   7.23    USA DNF 8.09 4.39 7.64 5.96
14 Lewis Garthwaite 5.96   7.46    USA 8.79 6.44 9.42 5.96 7.15
15 Alex Wheeler 5.56   7.56    USA 8.89 9.57 5.56 7.98 5.82
16 August Lancaster 5.87   7.84    USA 6.79 8.38 10.53 8.36 5.87
17 Jake Buckley 6.50   7.90    USA 11.95 8.45 6.50 7.01 8.25
18 David Ju 6.32   7.97    USA 9.64 6.32 7.29 10.25 6.97
19 Justin Barker 6.53   8.38    USA 8.10 8.39 8.64 10.10 6.53
20 Carter Carson 4.81   8.47    USA 8.02 8.93 4.81 9.45 8.47
21 Braden Mount 7.77   8.57    USA 8.11 9.37 8.23 9.79 7.77
22 William Grooms 5.43   8.98    USA 7.52 5.43 11.31 12.25 8.12
23 Joshua Feran 5.13   9.12    USA 6.02 21.57 5.13 12.71 8.62
24 Leo Higgins 5.62   9.12    USA 11.09 10.21 5.62 12.90 6.05
25 Ibrahim Khanani 7.79   9.69    USA 8.64 DNF 10.60 9.83 7.79
26 Liam Baldwin 7.53   9.82    USA 11.25 14.21 7.64 10.57 7.53
27 Andrew Moy 7.56   10.24    USA 10.93 10.75 7.56 16.56 9.05
28 Jammir Aloya 6.46   10.45    USA 11.58 13.85 6.46 13.23 6.55
29 Lewis Sutton 9.80   10.51    USA 10.97 15.73 10.18 10.37 9.80
30 Simon Zimmerman 6.94   10.62    USA 8.26 12.20 14.63 11.41 6.94
31 Jack Morris 8.79   10.76    USA 12.45 10.76 8.79 22.25 9.08
32 Carson Claud 8.39   11.31    USA 12.73 11.99 8.39 9.21 16.46
33 Ben C. Coombe 6.64   11.39    USA 15.29 8.63 10.53 15.02 6.64
34 Matt Schilke 8.99   11.40    USA 12.98 11.71 9.51 8.99 14.35
35 Ben Edwards 9.00   11.77    USA 13.04 12.01 12.67 9.00 10.64
36 Nico Conti 7.67   11.81    USA 7.67 10.55 13.00 12.78 12.09
37 Carter Cieslewicz 10.15   12.12    USA 12.27 12.46 11.62 17.43 10.15
38 Dennis Candella 7.95   12.25    USA 12.72 17.07 7.95 10.14 13.88
39 Oliver Thompson 8.51   12.27    USA 12.21 15.63 12.10 12.49 8.51
40 Adam Wuestefeld 7.46   12.39    USA 13.92 12.97 7.46 1:28.02 10.28
41 Gabriel Rivas 8.68   13.04    USA 8.68 21.05 9.67 17.82 11.63
42 Connor McAllister 7.94   13.26    USA 11.61 14.85 13.32 17.70 7.94
43 Mark Tripple 7.58   13.66    USA 16.18 13.78 7.58 16.86 11.01
44 Liam Townes 10.99   13.75    USA 16.02 11.34 16.91 13.88 10.99
45 Garrick Bambule 10.74   13.90    USA 11.50 10.74 15.42 14.78 15.48
46 Braeden Winston 9.75   14.17    USA 13.84 16.94 13.10 15.58 9.75
47 Isaac M. Farnsworth 10.45   14.18    USA 12.29 14.24 10.45 25.76 16.01
48 Aaron Soley 11.47   14.54    USA 12.86 18.16 11.47 18.56 12.59
49 Ashley Gray 13.69   14.57    USA 14.61 14.29 14.81 16.22 13.69
50 Landon Cage 12.50   14.71    USA 15.97 13.65 15.17 12.50 15.30
51 John Benwell 9.46   14.76    USA 16.06 14.95 15.66 13.66 9.46
52 Owen Crouch 8.87   14.85    USA 8.87 15.32 13.42 16.35 15.80
53 George Seals 8.06   14.99    USA 16.94 17.54 8.06 16.23 11.80
54 William Casey O'keefe 11.27   15.08    USA 11.27 16.27 14.27 14.69 17.02
55 Yash Gollapudi 13.81   15.69    USA 18.80 29.78 14.25 14.03 13.81
56 Enzo Restivo 9.94   15.75    USA 15.09 9.94 16.56 21.53 15.59
57 Ethan Cho 11.67   15.93    USA 13.24 11.67 16.42 18.12 22.98
58 Jett J. Lotz 11.31   16.37    USA 20.79 21.23 13.42 14.91 11.31
59 Luke Compton 13.09   17.89    USA 27.69 20.97 14.83 17.87 13.09
60 Jenna Jaber 13.00   17.97    USA 23.17 16.76 13.00 13.99 23.36
61 Elliott Z. Cataldi 15.37   18.30    USA 16.11 26.31 15.37 18.56 20.24
62 Christopher Vaught 14.99   18.74    USA 15.43 20.66 14.99 DNF 20.12
63 Elliot Sutton 16.00   20.19    USA 32.98 16.00 16.04 23.78 20.75
64 Wilson E. Lotz 16.24   21.70    USA 16.24 27.11 19.30 24.63 21.18
65 Lukas Beltz 14.61   21.86    USA 24.63 26.66 22.84 18.11 14.61
66 Conner Leclair 13.69   22.12    USA 16.35 13.69 22.96 1:00.60 27.05
67 Ant Irizarry 12.09   23.42    USA 21.40 28.09 27.57 21.28 12.09
68 Quinn Sadlier 12.92   23.54    USA 21.85 27.30 21.48 12.92 DNF
69 Ethan Jewett 16.02   23.69    USA 17.89 16.02 24.34 DNF 28.85
70 Omar Jaber 14.82   24.22    USA 28.42 28.12 16.11 28.67 14.82
71 Andrew Wilbur 13.44   24.71    USA 28.11 21.21 13.44 42.20 24.82
72 Gavin Belletynee 7.58   24.77    USA 44.32 DNF 7.58 17.55 12.45
73 Ethan Haarbrink 18.68   27.27    USA 29.21 31.48 18.68 27.96 24.63
74 Juliet Soley 10.61   29.31    USA 27.86 27.83 10.61 32.23 37.46
75 Annalise Soley 20.99   29.64    USA 26.08 39.21 20.99 DNF 23.63
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D' B2 R2 F2 D2 R F U B U' F2 R2 D' F2 D B2 U' L2 U
A #2 D R2 B2 F2 D' R2 U' B2 L2 U2 F L D2 B' F D2 U F2 R2 D
A #3 B2 L' F2 R' B2 D2 U2 R B' F' L2 D' F L' F R D' F U'
A #4 L2 F R2 F' R2 D2 F2 R2 U2 R2 F' D' L B2 D2 B' F' U' L D' B
A #5 B R' F L' B D2 R F' L' U' R2 U2 D2 R D2 L D2 F2 U2 R2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 U R2 B2 U' B2 D' B2 D2 L D B' F' D2 B R U' R2 B'
A Ex#2 B' D2 R2 F' R2 B' L2 R2 D2 R' D F U2 R U2 B2 D L' R2 D'
B #1 R' D' F R' B' R' D B2 U B' L2 F2 R2 U' B2 D R2 U2 F2 B2 D'
B #2 U2 L' D2 F2 R' F2 D2 U2 L2 D L' B' F R2 D' R' U F2 R2 U2
B #3 D2 R2 B' D2 L2 F D2 R2 F' U R' B R2 U' B2 L' F' D2
B #4 R D2 F2 L2 D2 U2 L U2 F2 U2 B2 D' U' R' D L U F' R2 U2
B #5 R2 B2 U' F2 D' R2 U R2 U' R' F2 U2 F' R' B2 U L2 F' L F
B Ex#1 R2 F2 R2 B2 U R2 D' U2 B2 L2 R' D L' U L2 U' F2 L B' L2 U
B Ex#2 R' B2 D2 F2 L' F2 B D R' B' D B2 U' F2 U' R2 D2 R2 F2 U2
C #1 D R B L2 F2 U2 R' F R D L2 D2 F2 U2 L' B2 L B2 U2 R2 L'
C #2 B2 L2 D' B2 D F2 D' L2 U' F' U B2 U B' R' B2 F' U R U'
C #3 R2 F2 D2 B2 D U' R2 D' R U L2 B2 U' R' F' R2 D' B2 F
C #4 D' F' U D' L B2 R B2 D2 R' B2 U B2 L2 D F2 U' B2 D'
C #5 B F L2 U2 F2 D2 B D2 U2 R2 D F2 U' F2 L2 F' L' U R' B2
C Ex#1 F D2 B' R2 B U2 L2 R2 B F U F L B D U' R' D2 B' L2
C Ex#2 B2 R2 D2 L' B2 L' U2 F2 R U R2 D F' D' B' L2 R2 D L' B2
D #1 R2 F' L2 F R2 D2 F2 U2 F U2 B U' B L' F2 L' B' U' R' B' R
D #2 U2 F2 U2 R2 U' B2 D' B2 R2 F' U B' L2 R' U' L R2 B' F'
D #3 D2 R2 F U2 B D2 F2 U2 B D B' L2 U2 L2 F2 L D' B2 R' D
D #4 R' B2 L B' U D' L2 F2 B' U R F L2 U2 L2 F B2 L2 F' R2
D #5 U2 F2 B L F U D2 R2 F2 B' U' R D2 L2 D2 R F2 R' L2
D Ex#1 F2 D2 L2 B' R2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U F' R B2 L' U' L F2 U2 F2
D Ex#2 F' B2 L' B L U2 L' F' B' D2 B2 U2 R D2 F2 R L2 U2
E #1 F L F2 L' F D R L' B U2 B2 U F2 R2 F2 U' L2 D' L2 U2
E #2 L2 F2 L' U2 R' F2 D2 L2 F L2 R U' B F' R D' F L2 R2
E #3 U' B' U2 R' B R' B2 R F' D' R2 F R2 D2 L2 F R2 B' L2 F
E #4 L2 F2 R2 B D2 B' U2 R' D2 L D' R' B2 D' U' R U'
E #5 F' D' B' D R2 F' L D' R D2 F' U2 F B' U2 D2 B' R2 D2
E Ex#1 F2 D' L2 D2 B2 R2 U' L2 F2 L D' F2 U F2 R B' D2 F
E Ex#2 F2 R2 B2 L B2 L F2 R B' D L2 D2 U R B' U2 F L' R
F #1 R2 U2 F R B' D' F' L U R2 F2 D L2 F2 U2 L2 B2 U' L2
F #2 L2 U2 R' U2 R U2 B2 U2 B2 R F D R' B L' D2 B2 D' R U'
F #3 B2 L2 F' D2 L2 U2 F2 L2 B2 R' D B' U F2 R' B' L2 D' F L'
F #4 D2 L U2 R' B2 F2 D2 B2 L2 R F L D2 B' D' U2 B' L' U
F #5 R2 U2 R U2 L' D F' U' D F' B2 U2 L D2 R' L2 D2 R' B2
F Ex#1 R' L' D R2 F2 R F' D' L2 U F2 R L' B2 R F2 B2 L D2
F Ex#2 U R2 U' F2 L2 U2 L2 U2 R2 U F2 L F' U' B R' B' L D' B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 D F2 R2 D B2 F2 D' B2 U2 F D R B2 L' D' B2 L U
A #2 R2 F R2 D2 R2 U2 F' U2 B' R2 D' L' U R B' U B R U2 B2
A #3 B' R' L' F' U R' D' B2 L2 F U' B L2 F' D2 F2 U2 B D2
A #4 B2 R2 D2 R2 U' B2 F2 D B2 D' U F' R2 D U' B' U2 R B2 F' L'
A #5 R2 L' F R2 L2 D2 F L D F' B2 U' L2 D' B2 U2 D' R2
A Ex#1 U2 L' R2 F2 L' U2 R F2 D R' B2 U' R2 D' B2 F' D' R2 B
A Ex#2 F2 L' F2 L' D2 L' R' F2 D' B D' R D2 U B2 U2 B D' B'
B #1 D2 L2 F L2 D2 L2 B' D L' B' R U L' U' R U2 B F
B #2 F2 R' U2 F2 D2 R2 D2 U2 B2 R' B2 D' B' F' R' F' U' L2 F' U'
B #3 L2 F2 U F2 R2 B2 U' L2 U' F2 U2 L' D' F' L F D' F2 R' B
B #4 B2 U R2 B2 R2 D' L2 U' B2 D2 B2 L' F2 L2 U' B' R2 F2 R B' R2
B #5 U2 L2 F R2 F L2 F2 R2 F2 U' F R' D2 L' R B' D L' R'
B Ex#1 R' F2 R B2 U2 L D2 L B2 L2 D2 F D U F' D2 B R B D2 R
B Ex#2 F2 L2 F' U R' D L2 U' L D R2 F2 D2 B D2 B U2 F U2
C #1 F U F' R2 L2 F U' R' L' U R' D2 F2 U2 D2 L U2 L U2 F2 R
C #2 L R B2 L B2 F2 D2 R' F' R' B' D2 F2 L2 U L F' D2 F2
C #3 L2 U R2 D' R2 F2 U R2 U2 L' B2 D2 U' L D L2 F U' R
C #4 R F2 L' D2 U2 L' U2 R F2 D U F' D R F2 L B' L F2 U2
C #5 D2 R2 F2 L D2 F2 R' U2 B2 L2 U' B2 L D2 F D R' U2 R2 D
C Ex#1 R U2 L D2 L D2 F2 R2 D2 B2 F2 D' F R2 B U2 F2 L' D2 U R2
C Ex#2 F L2 F' D2 B' D2 F2 L2 D F' L' B R D L2 D L D' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 B2 F2 D2 L2 B2 L2 R D' U2 R2 F R' F2 U R2 D' U2
A #2 D2 B2 D' F2 U' L B R D2 R B2 U2 L2 U2 D2 F' U2
A #3 D B' U' D' L D2 B' D L' B U2 B2 R2 D2 R' U2 F2 L D2 R2
A #4 B U' R D F2 D R2 B L' B2 U2 B2 L2 U R2 U' L2 U' D' F2
A #5 B U2 F' D2 R2 U2 F' L2 B L' U2 L2 U' B' D U' B' L2 F U
A Ex#1 L U2 R' U2 R' U2 L B2 L2 B2 R' F L' F R D U' B R F2
A Ex#2 R B2 R F2 L' U2 F2 L2 R' U' R' B R' D' B' L F' D R F'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F U' R2 U' F' U' R2 U' R
A #2 R U' F' U' R' U R' F R U R'
A #3 R U2 R' U F' R' U' R U2 R' U2
A #4 U' R' U R' U' F' R U2 R' U R'
A #5 R' U2 F R U F' U' R2 U' R' U'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 F U2 F2 U2 R U2 R U' R'
A Ex#2 F' R U2 R U' R2 U R U' R' U'
B #1 F' U' R2 U' R2 U' F' U2 R' U R
B #2 R' F R2 F' R' U2 R2 U2 R U R
B #3 U' R2 U' R U' R U' F U' R2 U2
B #4 U R U' F2 U' F U' R2 U' R2 F
B #5 U' R2 U' F R' F R U' R' F R'
B Ex#1 U' R F' R' U' R F' U2 F' R U'
B Ex#2 F U' F R U2 R' U' F' R2 F' R'
C #1 R' U2 F' U R U2 R' U2 R' F U'
C #2 U R F U' R U2 R' U F' R2 U'
C #3 U' R' F U' F U2 F R' U2 F R
C #4 U' F' R2 F R U R' U F U2 R
C #5 U R' F U' R' U R' U2 R U' R'
C Ex#1 R' U R U' R U' F' U2 F R U2
C Ex#2 F U' R U R U2 R' U' R U' R2
D #1 R F U' R F' U' R2 F U' F' U2
D #2 R F' U R' F2 U' R U' R' U2 R
D #3 U2 R F' R2 U' F U2 R2 U2 F' U2
D #4 R' F U F U' R2 U R' F' U' R
D #5 R' U F R F R U' R' F U' F'
D Ex#1 U' R F' U R' F U2 F R U2 R
D Ex#2 U' R' U F2 U2 R2 U' R2 F' U' R2
E #1 U' R' F R U' R2 U' R2 U' F' U'
E #2 R F' U' R2 U2 F R F R' U' R2
E #3 R' U2 F R2 F2 R2 U' R' U R U'
E #4 R2 F' U' R U R' U2 F' R U R'
E #5 U2 R' U' F' R2 U2 F' U' R2 U' R2
E Ex#1 U R' F U2 F2 R2 F U' F' R U'
E Ex#2 U' R' F U2 F U' R U' F U' F
F #1 R' F R' F R2 U2 R' U2 R U' R
F #2 R U2 R' F2 U' F' U' R U2 R U'
F #3 U R' U' F' R U' R' U2 R' U' R
F #4 U R' F U2 F R U F' R2 U' R2
F #5 U2 R' U' R2 F R2 U' F' U' R2 U
F Ex#1 U R' U R' F2 U' R U2 R' U' R2
F Ex#2 U F' U' F R U' R' F R2 U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U R' U2 F2 U' F R U R
A #2 U' R' F' U2 R F U' F U' F U'
A #3 U2 F' U' R2 U2 F R U R' U R
A #4 U' R' U' F' R U' R' U2 R U' F'
A #5 U2 R' U' F U' F U2 F2 R U' R
A Ex#1 U' R U2 F' U2 F' U R' F U' R
A Ex#2 R U' R' U' R' U F R' U2 F U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B U2 D2 B' L B' R' U F' U F2 L2 U B2 D2 L2 U D2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D R' B2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 R U2 F Uw2 Fw' L' Uw2 D F2 D2 Rw Fw D2 Fw2 L'
A #2 B U2 L2 F D2 F' U2 B2 U2 L2 F2 U' B' R2 F' R D L U2 F' D2 Rw2 U B' Rw2 B Uw2 U' F2 U2 Rw2 L2 D Rw' B R' D F2 Uw2 Fw R' D2 F' Rw' Fw' Rw
A #3 B L2 F' U2 R2 U2 F D2 B R2 D' R B U' R' B' L B' L U L2 Uw2 B' D Rw2 B' D Fw2 D2 B L2 Fw2 D2 Rw' R' F U Rw B Uw' Fw U' Rw2 Uw F' D'
A #4 F R2 F R2 U2 R2 F' D2 R2 B' U' R2 L F' U2 B' F' U' F U Uw2 L2 B Rw2 B Rw2 R' B2 L' F' U2 Rw2 L' Uw R Uw F D2 B' Fw D' Rw D2 L' Uw'
A #5 B2 U2 L F R F U' R2 D F D2 F2 D' B2 L2 D F2 D' L2 D B2 Fw2 R' Fw2 U' D' Fw2 U' Fw2 F2 D2 R' Uw2 Fw' U Fw B Rw2 U Rw' U' D2 Fw2 Uw' Fw2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 R2 B' L2 B' R2 B U2 L2 U2 R' L' D' F R2 L F' B' R2 Uw2 B' Rw2 B2 R' Fw2 L2 B' Rw2 R U2 L Uw' F L2 Uw Rw' F D2 L2 Uw B Uw2
A Ex#2 F2 U R2 D L2 U' L2 U2 B2 L B' D R B U' B2 R' U' B U Rw2 Fw2 U2 R' D' Rw2 Uw2 L Fw2 D' F2 D Fw' L D' F' Rw2 F L' Uw' Fw' R' Uw2 Fw' F' B'
B #1 F U2 L2 D2 R2 B' R2 B L B2 U F' D' B' R' F' D2 F2 Fw2 R' Uw2 F R' B Uw2 L F' R' Uw2 U2 B2 Uw B' R2 Uw' Rw2 Fw' U2 R' Fw U2 R U'
B #2 L F' D2 B' U' D B' R' F2 R2 B' L2 D2 L2 D2 B D2 R2 F2 Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 L2 B' R' Fw2 F2 L2 F D2 U2 Uw R' Uw' F' U Rw U Fw L2 U Rw D'
B #3 D2 L2 B2 L2 B L2 B' D2 L2 U R D R' F' L D' F2 D F D Uw2 B Uw2 U2 F R' Uw2 Fw2 L F D2 L R' U B2 Uw B2 F' U' Rw Uw2 Rw' L2 Fw F U2
B #4 L2 F2 L2 D U2 R2 D F2 R D F D' U' B U' F D2 F D' Fw2 Uw2 L2 D' F' Rw2 B2 U B F2 U' R2 Rw D' Rw2 L' F' Uw Rw' D2 B' Rw' B' Uw D'
B #5 U2 B2 U B2 R2 D2 F2 U L2 D2 R U' F2 D2 R' D2 R' F' D2 Fw2 D2 R Uw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L' F2 Uw2 U Fw' R2 D Fw F' L' Uw' F2 Uw' Rw Fw Rw2 D'
B Ex#1 D2 B2 L' D2 R' U2 R' L2 D2 L D F2 R' U R' D' U2 F' L2 U2 Fw2 U R Fw2 D R' L' U Fw2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 Fw' U2 F' D2 Rw' Uw' Fw' R' Uw Rw' F2
B Ex#2 U2 R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 B2 U' L2 F R U2 L2 F' D' R2 U2 R2 F2 L' Rw2 U2 B R' Uw2 R B Uw2 F Rw2 R Uw' R' B' L' U B Fw Uw' Rw2 Fw R Fw2 Uw' R
C #1 U2 B2 U' B2 D F2 L2 F2 U2 B' L' U' B2 U F2 U B U2 F2 L Fw2 U' F Uw2 B Uw2 U Fw2 R2 Fw2 L2 Rw F' B R B L Fw' Rw2 F' Uw Rw2 Fw' F
C #2 F R' B2 L2 D' F' L2 B F' R B' D2 U2 F L2 F' L2 F2 U2 Uw2 B' R Fw2 F2 Uw2 R2 L' B2 L2 Uw2 B' R2 Uw' R' B D' Rw F L' B2 Uw' F' D'
C #3 D B' F' R' U' B' D' U R' D' F2 D2 L R F2 L' B2 L2 B2 L Rw2 D U' L' D' Fw2 R' U' R2 Fw2 L' U Fw B' R2 L' Fw' B2 Rw D2 Fw' Rw' B' R Uw
C #4 L2 F2 L D2 F2 L B2 L2 F2 L' D B' L2 U L U2 F D2 L2 D Uw2 L Uw2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 B' R U2 Rw2 L B Uw R' Fw2 F' R2 B Fw L2 Fw' D' Rw' U2 Rw2
C #5 L2 U F2 U R2 D' R2 B2 R2 U2 B L' D2 R' B U L D' B2 L' Rw2 F Uw2 B2 U B2 R2 F2 Rw2 D' Rw2 L B Rw R2 U Rw Fw' U Rw' B2 U2 F2 Uw'
C Ex#1 F2 D2 L' D2 B2 R B2 U2 L R' U2 B U R2 U L B' R2 D' R' F' Rw2 D L Fw2 U L Uw2 R' D2 L2 D F2 D' Fw' D' F Uw2 Fw' R2 Uw R2 L Fw L2 Uw' R
C Ex#2 L D' F L D L' D2 U2 B' U' F2 R2 D' R2 D2 F2 U' F2 R2 Uw2 B Rw2 Fw2 R Fw2 U2 Rw2 R2 F B2 Rw2 R' Uw L U Fw2 Rw2 B Fw' R2 L' Uw' F' Rw
D #1 F' L2 F D2 F L2 F' L2 B U2 L F' B L D' B2 R F D' L' Uw2 Fw2 F' D2 F2 R Uw2 L' F2 R L D2 Uw B' Rw2 B U' Fw Rw R' Fw Uw2 F B2
D #2 L2 D U' R2 L U2 F L' B' U' B2 R L D2 F2 R B2 F2 L' F2 L2 Uw2 L' Fw2 R' F Uw2 F' B' Uw2 L B' Uw2 U L R2 Uw' U' Fw R' Fw R Uw' Rw' F'
D #3 U2 F2 U R2 D2 R2 B2 D' R2 D' R F2 L F U' B' L B' D2 F Rw2 F Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 L F R' L Fw2 D2 F' Uw' L2 B2 R' B2 Uw' U Rw' D Rw Fw U2
D #4 U' F2 U' L2 F2 U' B2 R2 D B R' L F2 R L2 F B2 L B D Rw2 Uw2 F' D2 Fw2 Rw2 B Rw2 R2 Uw2 R' B' U2 Uw' L' F' B L' Rw Uw F' Rw' U L2 U2
D #5 L2 B D2 R2 B' D2 R2 B R2 F R U' F2 R2 L2 F D R' L2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 D R2 B Uw2 U2 B' L2 Uw2 U' Rw' B2 Rw2 R' F B2 Uw' Fw' B Rw2 Uw Rw2 U2
D Ex#1 U2 L2 U2 L' D2 L F2 R U2 D2 R2 B U' R2 L' B2 D2 F2 U' F2 B' Rw2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 R F Rw2 U2 R L B D2 Fw2 U' R Uw' R' Uw B' Rw Uw R2 Fw Rw' U D2
D Ex#2 F L2 U2 R2 F L2 F B2 D F' D R F D' L B U R L' Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 D Rw2 R2 F2 D2 Rw2 F' Rw U2 R' D2 F L' Fw D' L2 Uw' B Rw L2 U2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 Rw2 Fw2 Dw D F2 R Dw' L' Rw' B' D' U2 B2 Fw' U' Bw' Lw B2 Bw' R2 Lw Uw B Lw' Uw L' Rw' F2 Bw Lw2 Dw2 L2 R2 Dw Fw2 L D2 U Bw Dw Uw2 F' Bw' Rw Bw U Fw2 Uw Bw' L2 Lw D Fw' Bw2 Lw2 R L2 U Rw
A #2 Fw' F' Bw Lw' Fw Rw' Uw' Dw L' R2 Dw L F' Uw2 Fw L' Lw2 Fw Uw U2 D Fw2 Lw2 F L' Uw Bw2 Dw' Lw Dw' Lw' U Rw2 Lw' B Dw' Fw' Dw Rw2 Fw2 D' Fw F' R' Uw' Rw2 D' L D2 U' L U' Lw2 U L Fw' U2 B' Uw D
A #3 Rw' F' D' F' U' B Fw' Rw2 Uw2 Dw' Lw F2 D Bw2 Fw2 Rw' Uw Lw' L' Bw F' L R Lw Rw Uw' B2 R2 Dw Bw2 Lw D F' Uw2 Bw B Uw' Dw B' Fw Rw F Lw' F' Rw2 L2 Uw Rw2 Dw Lw Bw2 D' Bw F Lw2 R Uw Bw Lw' Rw2
A #4 D2 U' F' Lw2 Uw Bw R2 U' B' U Lw2 Dw' B2 Bw2 Uw' B2 U' D2 Bw' F' Dw Lw2 U' Bw' Dw L2 R Uw' Dw' Bw B2 F Dw L2 Bw B' Uw' L Fw Dw2 R Lw' D2 Dw2 R2 Fw L' B' Uw Rw L' R2 F2 D' Lw' B2 Fw Rw2 Uw Fw'
A #5 Rw F L2 Dw2 B Fw' Bw U Bw' Lw L2 Dw' Fw2 R2 U L2 U2 Rw D2 Uw' Rw R Fw D' Bw Fw R2 Uw2 U2 B2 Rw' B' Bw2 R Rw2 Bw U' D L2 D' Lw B' Fw2 Rw B' U2 B F Lw2 Dw2 Fw Dw2 F2 Bw2 Rw' Fw' Uw' Dw2 B' F'
A Ex#1 Fw2 Bw' F' D' Bw2 Rw D2 L Lw' Dw R' D2 Bw Uw2 F' U D2 Fw Lw' Bw' R' Bw' R' F' Uw' Fw2 Lw Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 Uw U F' L' R D2 Uw' F Rw Lw Dw2 U2 Rw' D2 U Dw' B2 Dw2 Fw' Rw' D F Bw2 B' R' Lw' Fw2 R2 Rw2
A Ex#2 Fw' Bw2 Uw U' F U Rw' D2 R' L' F L Dw2 F Dw F2 Lw B Dw Fw' L' Dw L' B' Fw' Lw' Fw' D' Rw' F2 Fw2 Rw B L2 R' Dw Lw B D' U' Rw' Dw2 Bw' B Rw' U2 Dw2 B Lw Uw2 Lw D2 Bw' Rw Lw Uw' Lw' B Lw2 Bw
B #1 F Fw2 Lw' L B Rw' U' Lw2 Bw L2 R' Fw' D L' Bw Dw2 Lw L2 Rw2 D2 R2 Dw2 R2 Lw2 L U' Dw' Rw' F2 D2 F2 U' D Lw B' Rw L2 D2 Uw' B' L2 Dw Lw Uw' Fw' Lw2 B' F U Dw Fw R2 Lw' Bw U Uw2 Rw Bw B' R
B #2 Bw F' U F2 Fw Lw R L' F Uw' U Dw D' Bw' F B2 Lw' Rw D Bw Rw2 B Rw' Lw R' Fw D R Fw' Dw B Fw' R2 Bw Lw Bw Lw2 Fw' Lw2 U2 L Bw2 B2 R B' L2 Rw Lw Uw Lw Bw Fw D Uw' R Bw F R' Uw Dw
B #3 D2 B' L2 Bw2 Rw2 Uw2 F R' Rw2 D2 Bw F' L' Uw' B2 L2 Bw U L2 Lw Fw L2 Uw2 Bw' Lw2 Uw2 Fw D' Dw' B2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 Dw2 F' D2 Fw' Rw R' Lw' Fw' Bw2 R' Dw R Lw Bw' Uw Bw2 Dw L2 R' Rw2 Uw Fw' Bw B Rw' D' Bw
B #4 Dw' Uw' L B2 R' Rw' Bw Fw2 F' D Rw Dw2 Bw' U2 Rw' U2 F D F Fw Rw Fw2 B D' Lw2 Uw2 Fw2 B D' Bw Dw Bw' D' B R' U2 Uw2 Rw' D' U Lw' Fw Dw F2 B2 U F' R' U2 D2 Lw' Dw D2 L D Lw2 B2 R2 Dw B'
B #5 U' Fw' R2 Lw Bw' Lw R2 Dw2 L' D2 Lw' B2 Dw D2 Rw2 D2 Rw2 D' B U2 B' Dw2 Bw' D' Bw' B' Uw B2 U' Bw' Dw2 Rw R B' U2 R2 Lw2 Bw' Lw L' R2 Fw' Lw2 R2 Rw2 U2 Uw' Dw2 R' B' Dw' R2 Lw' F' Rw2 L' U D Lw' F
B Ex#1 Fw' B2 Rw' Fw Uw' Dw2 D2 U2 Rw' Fw' B D Dw2 F U2 Rw F2 Bw' L Dw U Uw Rw' Fw' Rw' Lw Dw2 Bw Lw2 Rw2 R2 B L2 R Lw2 Fw2 Lw2 F Bw B' Fw Rw2 Fw Uw2 U2 L Uw Dw' L2 U Lw L Bw2 B Dw2 F' R Dw R2 Rw
B Ex#2 Rw Lw2 B2 R L' B' F Rw' Dw' L F' U2 Dw R D' Rw F' L' Lw' Rw2 Bw2 U' Fw' R' U D' R2 Rw Uw2 Bw' L D' L Uw' Bw2 Fw D2 L2 Bw2 F' Uw2 Rw' B L Fw2 F D2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw' B' Lw' D B' L2 Rw2 D F Bw2
  Rubik's Clock   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1- DR3- DL2+ UL2+ U2- R2- D3+ L0+ ALL6+ y2 U3+ R4- D5- L0+ ALL2- UR DR DL
A #2 UR3- DR2+ DL3- UL2- U4+ R4- D0+ L2- ALL2- y2 U4+ R2- D3+ L4+ ALL4+ UR DL
A #3 UR1- DR4+ DL1+ UL1- U3+ R6+ D5+ L3+ ALL3+ y2 U2+ R4+ D6+ L2- ALL4+ DL
A #4 UR3+ DR5- DL5- UL1- U5+ R3+ D2- L3- ALL5- y2 U5- R3+ D3- L2+ ALL5+ DL
A #5 UR5- DR5- DL2- UL3- U2- R6+ D2- L4+ ALL6+ y2 U0+ R4- D0+ L4+ ALL4+ DL
A Ex#1 UR3- DR0+ DL4- UL1- U1- R5+ D4+ L5- ALL2+ y2 U1- R3- D3- L3- ALL5+ UR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR5- DR4- DL1- UL4- U4+ R5+ D4+ L1- ALL6+ y2 U0+ R3- D5- L2+ ALL3- UR DL
B #1 UR2- DR2+ DL1+ UL6+ U2+ R3+ D0+ L3+ ALL1+ y2 U3- R5+ D1- L3+ ALL2+ UL
B #2 UR5- DR6+ DL0+ UL4- U3+ R3+ D3- L2- ALL3- y2 U4+ R3- D3+ L3+ ALL2- DL UL
B #3 UR4+ DR4- DL5+ UL2+ U1- R6+ D0+ L6+ ALL2+ y2 U5- R5+ D5- L2+ ALL3+ DR DL UL
B #4 UR2+ DR0+ DL4- UL1+ U5- R6+ D3+ L2- ALL4- y2 U1- R2- D5- L2- ALL5- UR
B #5 UR3+ DR5+ DL4- UL1+ U1+ R3- D3+ L1- ALL6+ y2 U3- R2+ D1+ L4- ALL4- DR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR1- DR6+ DL2- UL0+ U5+ R4- D3+ L2- ALL1+ y2 U1+ R6+ D6+ L5- ALL0+ UR DR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR3- DR5- DL6+ UL5- U4- R0+ D5+ L1- ALL2- y2 U3- R2+ D1+ L2+ ALL5+ DR DL UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1+ DR4- DL4- UL5- U4- R3+ D5+ L4- ALL2+ y2 U3+ R0+ D4- L0+ ALL0+ DL
A #2 UR6+ DR1+ DL1+ UL3- U1- R4- D3+ L5+ ALL1- y2 U3- R0+ D6+ L6+ ALL5- DR UL
A #3 UR1- DR4+ DL0+ UL2- U5- R4- D5- L3+ ALL3+ y2 U3+ R4- D0+ L4- ALL6+ DL UL
A #4 UR6+ DR4- DL4+ UL5+ U6+ R2- D0+ L4- ALL1+ y2 U2+ R0+ D5+ L1- ALL6+ DR DL UL
A #5 UR0+ DR4- DL2- UL2+ U4+ R2+ D6+ L3+ ALL5+ y2 U1+ R1+ D4- L3- ALL5- DR DL
A Ex#1 UR2- DR1- DL0+ UL6+ U1- R0+ D5- L2- ALL2- y2 U2- R1+ D2+ L5- ALL5+ DL
A Ex#2 UR3- DR6+ DL0+ UL1+ U1+ R2- D4- L5+ ALL6+ y2 U3+ R2+ D6+ L2+ ALL2- DL UL
B #1 UR1- DR4+ DL3- UL0+ U2- R0+ D4+ L3+ ALL1- y2 U6+ R3+ D1- L4+ ALL0+ UR DR
B #2 UR5- DR1- DL3+ UL1- U2- R2+ D2- L6+ ALL3- y2 U2- R2+ D1- L1+ ALL5+ UR DR DL UL
B #3 UR3- DR1+ DL2+ UL1- U3+ R4- D3- L0+ ALL5+ y2 U0+ R2- D1- L4+ ALL2+ UL
B #4 UR2- DR2- DL1+ UL1+ U4+ R2+ D3- L3+ ALL1- y2 U4- R4+ D6+ L2+ ALL4- UR DR UL
B #5 UR5- DR5- DL1+ UL4+ U0+ R6+ D1- L0+ ALL1+ y2 U5+ R1+ D4- L1+ ALL1- DR
B Ex#1 UR5- DR3- DL2+ UL3- U3+ R4+ D1- L4- ALL1- y2 U3- R6+ D5+ L0+ ALL6+
B Ex#2 UR3+ DR4+ DL5- UL4- U2+ R4+ D0+ L5+ ALL2- y2 U4+ R2- D2+ L4- ALL1+ UR DL
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L' B U' B L' U' L U' R
A #2 B L U' B' L' U' R U L' U' B
A #3 R B R' B U L U' B' L B' R
A #4 L R B R L' B' U' R' B' R B'
A #5 U L U R' B' R' L B L R' L'
A Ex#1 U B R B L U' L B R L' U
A Ex#2 L R L B U B R' L' U' L B'
B #1 B R U' L' U L' U B' R B' L
B #2 R B R' B L U B' R B' U' B'
B #3 U R U' B' L' B L B R U' B
B #4 L R L R L U' R' U B' R' U
B #5 B L B' U B U' L' B L' R B
B Ex#1 B U R' B L' U B U B' U L'
B Ex#2 B R L U L R' U L' B' U' L'
C #1 R L R U' B R U B' L U' L'
C #2 U R U L' R L' B U L U' L
C #3 L R B R' L U' R U' L R' B'
C #4 R B U' L' B' U B R U R' B
C #5 U B R L U' L B' R' U' B' L
C Ex#1 B L U' R L' B U' B' U B R
C Ex#2 U R L B' L' B' U' L U' R L
D #1 B U R' L R' L' R U' R L' B
D #2 R B U' L R' B L' B' L' U R'
D #3 B U B U' B R U' L' B U B
D #4 L B U R B' R' U L U B U'
D #5 U R U R' U L' B R' L R' L
D Ex#1 L U L' U' B' L R B' U L' R'
D Ex#2 L R U L' B' L R L' B' U' B'
Aaron Larios    USA
Aaron Larios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 59.17   1:09.20   1:18.66 1:15.04 1:04.08 59.17 1:08.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 15.67   23.25   15.67 31.10 16.02 32.14 22.63
Aaron Soley    USA
Aaron Soley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 19.15   20.84   22.55 19.15 19.55 21.77 21.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 7.51   9.24   7.51 11.45 8.44 10.98 8.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 44 DNF     DNF DNS
Rubik's Clock First round 14 12.40   13.27   12.40 14.38 12.69 12.73 15.40
Skewb Final 48 11.47   14.54   12.86 18.16 11.47 18.56 12.59
Adam Wuestefeld    USA
Adam Wuestefeld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 15.23   19.94   24.67 15.23 15.91 19.25 DNF
First round 52 13.70   19.26   22.71 16.46 19.32 21.99 13.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.64   5.74   6.25 7.77 5.20 4.64 5.76
Skewb Final 40 7.46   12.39   13.92 12.97 7.46 1:28.02 10.28
Alex Wheeler    USA
Alex Wheeler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.00   14.37   13.00 13.16 15.24 14.71 17.62
First round 29 12.95   13.90   13.38 15.02 13.31 15.41 12.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.78   4.66   4.47 4.91 6.57 4.59 3.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 53.87   1:00.73   1:08.13 56.53 1:02.60 1:03.06 53.87
Rubik's Clock First round 17 14.23   16.36   DNF 14.23 16.98 15.22 16.89
Skewb Final 15 5.56   7.56   8.89 9.57 5.56 7.98 5.82
Andrew Moy    USA
Andrew Moy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.58   9.38   10.15 8.76 10.59 8.58 9.22
Second round 5 7.30   9.14   8.34 10.28 9.55 7.30 9.53
First round 5 8.13   9.91   10.85 8.13 10.44 9.65 9.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.93   4.00   2.93 7.42 3.71 5.16 3.13
First round 12 3.28   3.83   4.65 3.65 4.20 3.28 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 41.19   46.06   46.81 54.49 46.17 45.21 41.19
Skewb Final 27 7.56   10.24   10.93 10.75 7.56 16.56 9.05
Andrew Wilbur    USA
Andrew Wilbur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 18.04   23.21   28.07 22.63 18.93 18.04 32.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.84   6.14   4.84 5.07 7.35 7.34 6.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 66 1:55.86     2:18.36 1:55.86
Skewb Final 71 13.44   24.71   28.11 21.21 13.44 42.20 24.82
Annalise Soley    USA
Annalise Soley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 54.38   1:04.19   1:34.60 54.38 54.95 1:06.58 1:11.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 13.37   23.60   19.31 31.92 13.37 19.56 34.40
Rubik's Clock First round 29 36.64   42.40   36.77 DNF 51.56 38.87 36.64
Skewb Final 75 20.99   29.64   26.08 39.21 20.99 DNF 23.63
Ant Irizarry    USA
Ant Irizarry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.96   13.46   14.45 10.96 15.36 11.93 13.99
First round 21 10.83   11.82   12.49 11.42 12.04 12.00 10.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.73   4.83   5.49 4.77 4.75 4.98 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 45.62   47.19   47.49 45.62 47.12 49.24 46.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:27.20   1:30.37   1:44.99 1:28.14 1:30.85 1:32.11 1:27.20
Rubik's Clock First round 27 30.89   39.38   53.44 40.78 39.68 37.68 30.89
Skewb Final 67 12.09   23.42   21.40 28.09 27.57 21.28 12.09
Ari Bonnet    USA
Ari Bonnet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 29.11   33.32   31.97 38.49 34.81 29.11 33.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.66   7.65   6.66 7.60 7.53 9.89 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 71 2:59.04     2:59.04 DNF
Asher Buckner    USA
Asher Buckner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 21.11   24.14   23.48 26.18 21.11 22.75 26.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 3:06.61     3:06.61 DNF
Ashley Gray    USA
Ashley Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.87   15.98   13.87 17.58 19.01 15.01 15.36
First round 46 16.57   17.44   16.57 17.43 18.04 18.94 16.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.67   6.98   8.00 5.76 13.31 5.67 7.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 49.68   56.74   57.54 58.21 54.48 49.68 1:01.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:34.44   1:47.83   1:47.74 1:51.98 1:34.44 1:43.77 1:58.06
Skewb Final 49 13.69   14.57   14.61 14.29 14.81 16.22 13.69
August Lancaster    USA
August Lancaster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.10   10.32   10.86 9.29 9.10 10.82 11.99
Second round 10 9.09   10.45   9.73 11.23 10.80 9.09 10.81
First round 23 11.32   12.79   14.73 11.81 11.82 DNF 11.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.68   4.88   5.02 4.83 4.80 6.09 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 47.17   52.14   55.87 47.17 49.81 1:05.85 50.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:40.00   1:46.58   1:40.00 2:02.03 1:44.49 1:42.86 1:52.40
Rubik's Clock First round 20 15.22   18.68   18.47 19.70 15.22 17.87 DNF
Skewb Final 16 5.87   7.84   6.79 8.38 10.53 8.36 5.87
Ben C. Coombe    USA
Ben C. Coombe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 19.41   33.01   21.81 19.41 DNF 23.09 54.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.86   4.64   5.61 3.90 4.41 7.27 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:16.04   1:24.26   1:26.74 1:16.04 1:32.42 1:25.10 1:20.95
Skewb Final 33 6.64   11.39   15.29 8.63 10.53 15.02 6.64
Ben Edwards    USA
Ben Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.50   14.66   13.50 14.30 13.77 16.00 15.91
First round 33 10.95   14.65   13.45 13.85 10.95 16.65 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.64   4.50   4.58 4.65 4.91 3.64 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 46.97   56.77   46.97 1:03.85 52.54 56.18 1:01.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:48.95   1:54.56   1:52.90 2:05.66 1:56.36 1:54.42 1:48.95
Skewb Final 35 9.00   11.77   13.04 12.01 12.67 9.00 10.64
Braden Mount    USA
Braden Mount
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.85   15.13   15.84 16.97 14.46 13.85 15.09
First round 34 13.70   14.69   13.70 14.20 14.93 15.83 14.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.00   5.92   8.40 5.74 4.00 7.25 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 54.47   55.99   1:01.55 57.59 54.93 55.45 54.47
Skewb Final 21 7.77   8.57   8.11 9.37 8.23 9.79 7.77
Braeden Winston    USA
Braeden Winston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 21.90   24.44   23.17 21.90 23.78 26.37 26.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.46   7.23   5.46 5.90 8.59 10.43 7.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 1:50.23     1:50.23 DNF
Skewb Final 46 9.75   14.17   13.84 16.94 13.10 15.58 9.75
Brian Johnson    USA
Brian Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.74   7.97   7.08 11.90 7.92 8.92 6.74
Second round 1 6.49   7.82   7.90 8.88 7.31 8.24 6.49
First round 1 6.97   7.78   7.70 7.88 11.15 6.97 7.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 1.33   3.12   1.33 1.47 3.95 DNF 3.95
First round 3 1.71   1.96   1.96 3.21 1.71 1.83 2.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 28.71   33.94   35.69 30.99 28.71 35.80 35.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:05.74   1:17.04   1:21.30 1:05.74 1:20.42 1:13.15 1:17.56
Rubik's Clock Final 9 8.85   9.85   8.85 9.72 DNF 9.70 10.12
First round 12 9.66   11.85   DNF 9.66 13.35 12.30 9.91
Skewb Final 2 2.27   3.81   4.31 4.95 3.32 3.81 2.27
Caden Scott    USA
Caden Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.06   12.98   16.64 12.20 10.06 10.09 18.36
First round 18 11.03   11.48   11.15 11.10 12.20 12.25 11.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.77   4.42   4.69 4.30 4.26 3.77 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 38.80   50.36   52.64 59.47 52.62 45.83 38.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:30.44   1:57.26   2:02.31 1:53.66 1:55.81 2:26.21 1:30.44
Rubik's Clock First round 24 27.35   28.58   30.28 28.06 28.17 29.51 27.35
Skewb Final 13 4.39   7.23   DNF 8.09 4.39 7.64 5.96
Camden Page    USA
Camden Page
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 25.88   29.36   32.96 27.62 29.12 25.88 31.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 4.06   8.70   9.30 8.68 8.11 4.06 11.04
Carson Claud    USA
Carson Claud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 14.01   20.18   21.79 20.40 14.01 20.75 19.39
First round 36 13.05   15.20   15.73 14.20 17.80 13.05 15.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.29   4.90   4.29 5.74 4.92 5.46 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 56.06   59.87   1:00.97 56.06 59.72 1:02.04 58.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:41.24   1:48.58   1:46.29 1:53.20 1:41.24 2:00.08 1:46.26
Rubik's Clock Final 2 4.81   6.32   6.24 DNF 4.81 7.37 5.36
First round 1 5.99   6.14   5.99 6.16 6.00 6.26 7.77
Skewb Final 32 8.39   11.31   12.73 11.99 8.39 9.21 16.46
Carter Carson    USA
Carter Carson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.72   15.07   13.87 16.37 12.72 15.86 15.47
First round 35 13.80   14.84   15.04 14.28 13.80 15.20 15.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.75   4.45   6.02 4.73 4.58 2.75 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 53.63   1:05.36   1:06.07 58.31 53.63 1:18.27 1:11.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:46.60     2:49.90 2:46.60
Skewb Final 20 4.81   8.47   8.02 8.93 4.81 9.45 8.47
Carter Cieslewicz    USA
Carter Cieslewicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 29.50   34.91   36.41 29.50 42.50 38.22 30.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 9.11   11.88   12.53 16.22 10.01 9.11 13.11
Skewb Final 37 10.15   12.12   12.27 12.46 11.62 17.43 10.15
Carter Kucala    USA
Carter Kucala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 7.79   10.84   7.79 8.96 12.22 11.35 DNF
Second round 2 6.46   8.44   7.94 6.46 8.33 10.36 9.04
First round 2 6.92   8.59   8.97 7.85 10.73 6.92 8.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.74   1.91   1.75 1.98 2.23 1.74 2.01
First round 2 1.35   1.94   2.11 2.05 1.35 1.97 1.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 32.85   35.78   33.56 38.79 DNF 32.85 35.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:00.62   1:03.71   1:03.46 1:06.58 1:00.62 1:10.16 1:01.08
Rubik's Clock Final 8 8.26   9.37   12.56 9.39 9.48 8.26 9.25
First round 7 9.03   9.76   9.63 12.19 9.03 9.71 9.94
Skewb Final 1 2.01   3.39   3.38 4.77 3.74 3.05 2.01
Carter Wall    USA
Carter Wall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 23.81   28.71   DNF 23.81 24.81 28.37 32.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.39   6.40   7.91 5.73 10.39 5.55 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:35.65     1:37.63 1:35.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:18.71   2:28.65   DNF 2:18.71 2:41.50 2:20.94 2:23.52
Chain Jang    Korea
Chain Jang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 26.18   28.10   31.57 29.38 26.18 27.46 27.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 6.53   9.27   6.53 9.18 8.97 9.67 10.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:20.18   1:35.30   1:20.18 1:23.57 1:43.37 1:38.95 1:45.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 3:34.07     3:45.73 3:34.07
Chase Karr    USA
Chase Karr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.29   15.06   14.32 16.67 16.13 14.72 13.29
First round 42 15.14   16.77   17.58 16.90 19.21 15.84 15.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.07   6.25   7.22 5.07 6.40 5.85 6.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:07.70   1:13.49   1:07.70 1:09.48 1:21.23 1:09.76 DNF
Skewb Final 11 4.71   7.18   7.16 7.83 4.71 7.38 7.00
Chayoon Jang    Korea
Chayoon Jang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 1:00.53   1:08.99   1:05.04 1:16.27 1:00.53 1:14.70 1:07.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 13.10   16.80   19.89 13.10 28.47 16.30 14.21
Christian Sturm    USA
Christian Sturm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.57   16.28   13.57 18.20 18.07 17.18 13.60
First round 54 16.15   19.37   20.73 16.15 20.50 19.85 17.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.65   7.60   6.65 6.73 16.60 9.03 7.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 54.85   1:11.29   1:17.00 1:06.00 1:12.26 54.85 1:15.60
Christopher Devor    USA
Christopher Devor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 30.96   35.46   32.83 30.96 38.79 41.54 34.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 6.77   9.33   8.77 8.78 10.70 10.45 6.77
Christopher Vaught    USA
Christopher Vaught
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 45.43   1:00.90   1:07.42 45.43 52.33 1:46.10 1:02.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 10.02   15.51   10.06 18.89 17.57 10.02 19.07
Skewb Final 62 14.99   18.74   15.43 20.66 14.99 DNF 20.12
CJ Sheng    USA
CJ Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.03   11.00   10.47 11.65 10.89 10.03 DNF
Second round 7 8.64   9.76   12.03 10.95 9.01 9.33 8.64
First round 6 8.14   9.98   13.92 11.08 10.08 8.14 8.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.54   4.95   5.22 4.73 DNF 3.54 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 35.74   40.74   38.49 42.44 41.59 35.74 42.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:13.10   1:18.49   1:17.54 1:38.22 1:16.84 1:13.10 1:21.09
Rubik's Clock First round 13 9.51   12.36   15.40 11.98 9.69 15.50 9.51
Skewb Final 10 4.78   6.80   5.36 9.64 5.39 9.79 4.78
Clark Prokop    USA
Clark Prokop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.07   13.89   12.54 14.48 14.66 12.07 DNF
First round 31 11.58   14.58   11.58 17.14 18.47 14.17 12.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 52.13   59.04   57.54 1:02.57 1:13.20 57.00 52.13
Conner Leclair    USA
Conner Leclair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 32.87   37.64   40.29 38.68 32.87 1:09.75 33.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.99   7.49   6.63 8.34 5.99 7.71 8.13
Skewb Final 66 13.69   22.12   16.35 13.69 22.96 1:00.60 27.05
Connor Johnson    USA
Connor Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 16.80   24.86   16.80 25.22 24.09 26.81 25.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 6.83   8.84   9.46 8.18 8.88 6.83 14.43
Connor McAllister    USA
Connor McAllister
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 55.43   1:00.59   1:14.05 1:03.94 58.16 59.67 55.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 5.82   8.89   7.77 9.34 9.55 20.81 5.82
Skewb Final 42 7.94   13.26   11.61 14.85 13.32 17.70 7.94
Dash Flory    USA
Dash Flory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.42   11.86   11.56 12.08 11.95 12.59 9.42
First round 11 8.26   10.50   10.06 8.26 12.46 10.36 11.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 2.88   4.98   2.88 13.36 5.55 4.88 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:07.39   1:07.55   1:07.44 1:07.80 1:07.42 1:19.06 1:07.39
David Ju    USA
David Ju
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.68   12.48   12.18 13.84 12.85 12.40 10.68
Second round 15 9.45   11.11   9.45 13.32 10.04 12.53 10.76
First round 20 9.53   11.59   12.62 9.53 10.39 DNF 11.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.45   3.17   2.82 3.60 3.10 2.45 18.66
First round 13 2.74   3.85   2.74 DNF 3.38 3.88 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 50.48   54.55   50.48 57.87 53.73 55.80 54.13
Skewb Final 18 6.32   7.97   9.64 6.32 7.29 10.25 6.97
Decha Enkvetchakul    USA
Decha Enkvetchakul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 31.52   34.85   42.06 36.32 31.52 35.57 32.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 8.57   12.14   8.57 8.76 12.77 19.26 14.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 72 3:31.88     DNF 3:31.88
Dennis Candella    USA
Dennis Candella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 24.99   28.30   27.51 32.28 24.99 32.97 25.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.31   6.65   6.60 6.46 6.31 7.22 6.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 1:42.37     1:54.93 1:42.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 3:12.32     3:25.38 3:12.32
Rubik's Clock First round 31 31.24   44.17   40.72 43.95 DNF 47.85 31.24
Skewb Final 38 7.95   12.25   12.72 17.07 7.95 10.14 13.88
Edward Vakula    USA
Edward Vakula
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.74   8.61   7.96 8.55 7.74 9.33 9.62
Second round 3 7.62   8.71   8.59 8.98 8.55 9.38 7.62
First round 3 8.50   9.68   10.19 8.50 10.33 8.52 10.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.12   2.61   2.12 3.52 2.69 2.55 2.59
First round 7 2.73   3.17   2.85 4.99 3.32 2.73 3.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 35.55   41.52   35.55 44.37 48.71 35.80 44.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:11.89   1:20.14   1:38.89 1:25.68 1:16.47 1:18.27 1:11.89
Rubik's Clock Final 11 7.36   10.59   7.80 DNF 13.87 7.36 10.09
First round 11 10.35   11.58   13.07 12.19 10.35 11.86 10.70
Skewb Final 5 2.96   4.80   5.21 4.53 7.29 4.67 2.96
Eli Delamater    USA
Eli Delamater
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.75   17.36   16.80 15.75 18.03 18.56 17.26
First round 45 15.79   17.27   16.61 17.48 17.73 15.79 19.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:24.57   1:30.08   1:32.99 1:24.57 1:26.81 1:30.43 1:39.59
Elliot Sutton    USA
Elliot Sutton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 20.93   22.92   23.27 23.36 25.53 20.93 22.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.95   5.56   5.96 5.01 5.70 3.95 8.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 64 1:53.33     2:17.17 1:53.33
Skewb Final 63 16.00   20.19   32.98 16.00 16.04 23.78 20.75
Elliott Z. Cataldi    USA
Elliott Z. Cataldi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 14.24   18.41   20.58 16.68 21.04 14.24 17.98
First round 57 16.84   20.43   16.84 22.64 19.48 25.76 19.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 6.70   8.40   9.34 6.70 8.73 8.84 7.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:01.03   1:09.07   1:20.66 1:09.83 1:01.03 1:03.95 1:13.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:00.35   2:13.25   2:26.57 2:12.32 2:19.18 2:00.35 2:08.24
Skewb Final 61 15.37   18.30   16.11 26.31 15.37 18.56 20.24
Elyse Bean-Catencamp    USA
Elyse Bean-Catencamp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 20.96   27.70   26.72 28.67 20.96 27.70 29.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 3.53   7.73   6.86 7.14 9.20 3.53 10.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 69 2:28.26     2:43.03 2:28.26
Enzo Restivo    USA
Enzo Restivo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 14.77   19.15   20.54 14.77 21.63 23.93 15.27
First round 58 15.95   20.46   23.68 22.11 20.32 18.95 15.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.11   6.72   6.51 6.79 6.87 6.11 7.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 1:47.66     1:47.66 1:59.89
Skewb Final 56 9.94   15.75   15.09 9.94 16.56 21.53 15.59
Ethan Cho    USA
Ethan Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 8.59   11.50   12.04 10.35 8.59 12.32 12.10
First round 9 9.08   10.17   14.60 10.67 9.47 9.08 10.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.62   3.82   2.62 3.76 3.88 5.83 3.82
First round 11 3.15   3.56   3.15 4.40 3.22 3.81 3.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 33.10   41.52   40.21 43.15 41.21 43.35 33.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:18.29   1:21.43   1:27.10 1:22.10 1:19.04 1:18.29 1:23.14
Rubik's Clock First round 28 27.37   39.66   DNF 48.65 31.71 27.37 38.63
Skewb Final 57 11.67   15.93   13.24 11.67 16.42 18.12 22.98
Ethan Haarbrink    USA
Ethan Haarbrink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 34.98   37.70   1:03.49 41.14 36.03 34.98 35.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 7.51   7.94   8.01 7.98 7.51 7.82 9.06
Skewb Final 73 18.68   27.27   29.21 31.48 18.68 27.96 24.63
Ethan Jewett    USA
Ethan Jewett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 22.56   25.81   33.10 27.62 22.56 25.57 24.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 9.78   11.54   14.46 12.07 11.23 9.78 11.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 70 2:38.57     2:42.22 2:38.57
Rubik's Clock First round 35 56.00   1:20.82   2:00.59 1:04.97 56.91 56.00 2:01.40
Skewb Final 69 16.02   23.69   17.89 16.02 24.34 DNF 28.85
Evan Wood    USA
Evan Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 13.98   14.61   14.62 14.86 13.98 16.34 14.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.19   4.44   5.03 4.15 4.13 5.47 3.19
Frederick Langheim    USA
Frederick Langheim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 1:12.54   1:30.37   1:12.54 1:43.52 1:36.03 1:19.02 1:36.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 109 26.91   32.95   42.17 56.59 27.77 26.91 28.92
Gabriel Rivas    USA
Gabriel Rivas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 15.63   17.91   17.21 15.63 18.30 24.74 18.21
First round 55 14.15   19.71   21.05 14.15 21.04 24.47 17.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 2.97   7.59   10.79 7.65 7.04 2.97 8.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:05.56   1:11.21   1:20.99 1:13.37 1:08.96 1:11.30 1:05.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:48.43   2:04.59   2:06.51 2:05.04 2:20.22 2:02.21 1:48.43
Skewb Final 41 8.68   13.04   8.68 21.05 9.67 17.82 11.63
Garrick Bambule    USA
Garrick Bambule
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 17.58   21.96   22.29 22.93 25.28 17.58 20.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.59   7.09   6.11 8.83 7.79 5.59 7.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 67 2:01.02     2:01.02 2:16.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 3:45.85     3:45.85 3:50.73
Skewb Final 45 10.74   13.90   11.50 10.74 15.42 14.78 15.48
Gavin Belletynee    USA
Gavin Belletynee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 23.29   28.69   23.29 26.84 33.65 30.08 29.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 5.10   7.81   8.02 7.08 8.32 5.10 10.54
Skewb Final 72 7.58   24.77   44.32 DNF 7.58 17.55 12.45
George Seals    USA
George Seals
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 21.59   25.07   27.54 28.78 21.59 26.02 21.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.53   6.50   12.80 5.53 6.87 6.88 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 1:52.06     1:52.06 DNF
Skewb Final 53 8.06   14.99   16.94 17.54 8.06 16.23 11.80
Griffin Parsons    USA
Griffin Parsons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.13   17.26   14.67 17.87 19.25 21.76 14.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.52   5.70   4.96 6.87 5.27 6.91 3.52
Hassan Khanani    USA
Hassan Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 9.35   12.33   10.14 11.26 9.35 15.58 DNF
First round 16 10.37   11.23   10.37 11.03 11.50 11.17 11.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.73   2.36   2.43 4.23 2.56 1.73 2.09
First round 8 2.27   3.20   3.71 2.83 2.27 3.05 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 36.53   45.07   43.12 1:01.69 42.72 36.53 49.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:20.50   1:24.52   1:22.54 1:34.97 1:26.71 1:20.50 1:24.31
Rubik's Clock First round 22 13.46   19.97   DNF 13.46 14.54 16.69 28.69
Skewb Final 8 4.47   5.46   10.18 4.71 7.07 4.47 4.61
Henry Lichner    USA
Henry Lichner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.91   9.54   10.60 10.02 9.17 9.42 8.91
Second round 4 8.02   9.01   9.46 8.18 8.02 9.40 9.66
First round 15 9.03   11.02   9.74 9.03 12.13 11.19 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.94   2.49   2.69 2.77 2.63 2.16 1.94
First round 4 2.25   2.63   2.39 2.89 2.25 2.61 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 27.92   34.32   35.85 27.92 31.95 35.79 35.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:01.74   1:08.06   1:01.74 1:10.98 1:10.00 1:03.20 1:20.93
Rubik's Clock Final 6 6.47   8.14   6.52 10.71 8.66 6.47 9.25
First round 9 8.97   10.73   DNF 10.83 10.24 11.13 8.97
Skewb Final 7 4.21   4.90   4.67 4.74 4.21 5.29 5.46
Ibrahim Khanani    USA
Ibrahim Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.17   12.00   22.36 11.17 11.28 12.74 11.97
Second round 16 10.64   11.36   10.71 11.06 12.31 10.64 12.71
First round 17 10.59   11.33   11.77 10.81 10.59 13.51 11.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.73   3.13   2.73 2.86 5.15 3.16 3.37
First round 10 2.54   3.55   3.62 3.28 2.54 3.77 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 40.17   44.13   46.75 41.64 40.17 44.01 48.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:11.51   1:15.80   1:18.61 1:11.51 1:20.99 1:12.61 1:16.17
Rubik's Clock First round 34 39.25   1:18.40   1:58.11 1:06.06 39.25 DNF 51.04
Skewb Final 25 7.79   9.69   8.64 DNF 10.60 9.83 7.79
Isaac M. Farnsworth    USA
Isaac M. Farnsworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.44   13.57   12.44 13.34 14.14 15.29 13.24
First round 30 9.20   14.36   17.90 9.20 15.25 15.21 12.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.05   6.12   6.70 6.38 5.27 14.51 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 55.14   1:00.02   1:02.67 1:13.44 59.12 58.27 55.14
Skewb Final 47 10.45   14.18   12.29 14.24 10.45 25.76 16.01
Ishan Kishore    USA
Ishan Kishore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 18.01   22.11   23.68 18.01 24.61 24.64 18.05
Jack Morris    USA
Jack Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 21.64   25.94   25.03 24.22 41.44 21.64 28.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.94   8.21   7.37 7.88 9.96 6.94 9.39
Skewb Final 31 8.79   10.76   12.45 10.76 8.79 22.25 9.08
Jacob Turrubiartes    USA
Jacob Turrubiartes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.86   11.64   11.11 10.14 9.86 14.23 13.68
First round 12 10.11   10.51   10.89 13.30 10.39 10.25 10.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.89   4.55   4.18 5.01 5.81 4.47 3.89
First round 14 3.56   3.95   4.52 3.75 3.58 6.85 3.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 36.62   40.21   36.62 38.28 44.95 40.77 41.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:08.26   1:11.59   1:18.40 1:09.68 1:15.31 1:09.78 1:08.26
Rubik's Clock Final 12 6.96   12.54   6.96 10.86 12.34 14.42 DNF
First round 8 7.26   10.31   12.39 10.48 8.05 7.26 12.85
Skewb Final 9 4.87   6.67   6.32 6.82 4.87 7.61 6.87
Jake Buckley    USA
Jake Buckley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.78   12.13   12.38 13.01 11.35 12.66 10.78
Second round 12 9.51   10.78   11.01 11.60 9.51 10.57 10.75
First round 26 10.05   13.46   14.09 10.05 14.56 12.44 13.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.19   4.91   3.19 4.80 5.37 5.18 4.75
First round 15 3.61   4.11   4.50 4.38 4.05 3.61 3.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 49.85   59.80   49.85 58.86 1:02.58 1:00.62 59.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:26.50   1:30.80   1:37.37 1:28.26 1:26.77 1:54.10 1:26.50
Rubik's Clock Final 3 5.48   6.81   6.43 6.57 5.48 DNF 7.44
First round 3 6.67   8.11   6.67 7.10 9.64 7.58 DNF
Skewb Final 17 6.50   7.90   11.95 8.45 6.50 7.01 8.25
James Kaphengst    USA
James Kaphengst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 27.34   34.19   38.13 27.34 36.44 40.47 27.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 5.30   8.68   9.47 5.30 8.62 12.90 7.95
Jammir Aloya    USA
Jammir Aloya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.26   11.59   11.35 12.68 11.74 10.26 11.67
First round 22 12.04   12.58   12.04 13.17 14.06 12.47 12.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.93   5.47   6.26 6.86 5.16 4.93 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 50.36   52.12   50.36 51.32 59.64 52.51 52.54
Skewb Final 28 6.46   10.45   11.58 13.85 6.46 13.23 6.55
Jasper Morrison    USA
Jasper Morrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 29.98   42.48   41.74 38.25 47.45 29.98 51.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 12.09   16.00   12.09 20.13 18.11 17.76 12.12
Jenna Jaber    USA
Jenna Jaber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 19.98   23.70   19.98 21.45 34.75 29.01 20.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.63   6.11   6.74 4.63 4.79 7.29 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:19.01   1:22.07   1:23.09 1:19.93 1:34.03 1:19.01 1:23.18
Skewb Final 60 13.00   17.97   23.17 16.76 13.00 13.99 23.36
Jett J. Lotz    USA
Jett J. Lotz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 27.39   32.10   31.96 34.39 33.08 31.25 27.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.66   7.81   9.95 9.00 7.33 7.11 6.66
Skewb Final 58 11.31   16.37   20.79 21.23 13.42 14.91 11.31
John Benwell    USA
John Benwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 18.69   21.75   18.69 32.32 19.74 23.49 22.01
First round 61 21.35   21.74   21.52 21.35 23.94 22.22 21.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.47   6.70   8.46 6.27 6.41 5.47 7.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 54.68   58.04   55.76 54.68 59.42 1:00.13 58.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:58.97   2:10.24   1:58.97 2:13.09 2:10.93 2:06.70 2:22.30
Rubik's Clock First round 33 41.82   1:03.75   2:02.56 1:21.16 1:05.38 41.82 44.70
Skewb Final 51 9.46   14.76   16.06 14.95 15.66 13.66 9.46
Joseph Rachmiel    USA
Joseph Rachmiel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 30.49   38.26   39.96 46.54 42.40 32.41 30.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 11.38   14.32   15.37 11.99 15.59 19.02 11.38
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.09   10.69   10.64 12.19 11.20 10.09 10.24
First round 13 9.98   10.62   9.98 10.94 10.34 11.85 10.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 2.34   4.45   5.58 4.92 3.21 2.34 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 34.59   38.62   38.33 34.59 41.51 36.01 47.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:08.90   1:10.26   1:22.10 1:10.83 1:10.11 1:08.90 1:09.85
Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.12   5.92   5.12 6.55 DNF 5.19 6.02
First round 2 5.14   8.04   5.14 9.83 DNF 6.48 7.81
Skewb Final 23 5.13   9.12   6.02 21.57 5.13 12.71 8.62
Juliet Soley    USA
Juliet Soley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 49.24   1:06.60   2:01.53 50.88 1:00.75 1:28.16 49.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 13.30   17.36   15.14 23.71 18.11 13.30 18.83
Rubik's Clock First round 32 40.86   46.92   52.20 1:52.03 46.21 40.86 42.35
Skewb Final 74 10.61   29.31   27.86 27.83 10.61 32.23 37.46
Justin Barker    USA
Justin Barker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.01   8.43   8.84 8.01 12.16 8.36 8.10
Second round 6 6.89   9.33   9.66 9.51 8.82 6.89 12.00
First round 4 8.07   9.75   11.47 8.07 9.24 11.04 8.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.22   2.80   2.63 3.18 2.58 3.22 2.22
First round 6 2.74   2.75   2.75 2.75 2.75 2.74 3.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 38.77   44.30   45.25 38.77 42.15 45.49 45.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:18.83   1:33.17   1:18.83 1:27.74 1:42.99 1:37.44 1:34.33
Rubik's Clock First round 19 14.15   18.49   18.51 20.42 14.15 19.18 17.77
Skewb Final 19 6.53   8.38   8.10 8.39 8.64 10.10 6.53
Kavinder Patel    USA
Kavinder Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 27.51   32.19   33.41 36.41 35.46 27.51 27.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 5.72   8.93   DNF 5.72 8.85 7.70 10.25
Landon Cage    USA
Landon Cage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 15.24   20.92   18.73 15.24 23.86 23.32 20.70
First round 51 17.92   19.09   18.87 17.92 18.47 26.95 19.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.82   7.50   6.73 7.74 8.02 5.82 9.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:16.79   1:19.68   1:20.95 1:16.79 1:23.40 1:17.72 1:20.36
Skewb Final 50 12.50   14.71   15.97 13.65 15.17 12.50 15.30
Leo Higgins    USA
Leo Higgins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.44   13.34   12.92 15.04 10.44 12.98 14.13
First round 24 11.16   12.83   12.66 11.80 11.16 14.02 15.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.31   5.07   4.59 3.31 4.90 5.73 7.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 51.42   58.48   1:07.27 58.66 51.42 56.83 59.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:13.40   2:20.73   2:16.49 2:14.49 2:31.20 2:33.49 2:13.40
Rubik's Clock First round 26 30.84   39.00   43.37 36.52 37.12 30.84 44.92
Skewb Final 24 5.62   9.12   11.09 10.21 5.62 12.90 6.05
Lewis Garthwaite    USA
Lewis Garthwaite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 15.08   16.80   21.90 16.11 17.41 15.08 16.87
First round 49 13.71   18.47   17.80 13.71 20.69 DNF 16.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 2.80   4.69   4.41 5.19 5.53 4.48 2.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:14.42   1:21.54   1:20.76 1:14.42 1:23.80 1:20.05 1:43.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:39.14     2:42.86 2:39.14
Rubik's Clock First round 16 12.79   16.02   12.79 16.66 16.20 15.21 DNF
Skewb Final 14 5.96   7.46   8.79 6.44 9.42 5.96 7.15
Lewis Sutton    USA
Lewis Sutton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.98   16.61   15.98 17.39 18.18 16.25 16.20
First round 40 15.78   16.31   17.00 15.87 19.97 16.05 15.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.52   5.03   5.09 4.52 4.79 6.37 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:29.11   1:38.90   1:29.11 1:33.94 1:43.65 2:01.94 1:39.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 2:46.42     3:49.46 2:46.42
Skewb Final 29 9.80   10.51   10.97 15.73 10.18 10.37 9.80
Liam Baldwin    USA
Liam Baldwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.33   14.80   13.96 15.84 15.41 13.33 15.02
First round 41 14.23   16.64   16.93 16.90 16.10 14.23 18.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.60   6.34   9.20 6.18 5.60 5.94 6.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:11.21   1:20.31   1:11.21 1:14.26 1:25.21 1:24.49 1:22.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 2:49.30     2:49.30 2:55.37
Rubik's Clock Final 10 8.27   10.10   DNF 9.88 10.22 8.27 10.19
First round 10 9.31   10.79   9.50 13.58 9.31 12.45 10.43
Skewb Final 26 7.53   9.82   11.25 14.21 7.64 10.57 7.53
Liam Townes    USA
Liam Townes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 18.53   20.12   25.20 18.88 21.68 19.81 18.53
First round 62 20.53   21.88   23.53 20.53 21.85 22.95 20.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.75   6.77   8.25 4.75 6.47 7.54 6.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:13.69   1:14.52   DNF 1:13.69 1:14.57 1:14.50 1:14.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:37.30     2:48.47 2:37.30
Skewb Final 44 10.99   13.75   16.02 11.34 16.91 13.88 10.99
Lisa Kucala    USA
Lisa Kucala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 27.98   32.73   30.81 39.39 27.98 30.58 36.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 8.53   9.92   10.12 10.22 9.43 8.53 11.28
Rubik's Clock First round 23 24.80   26.80   24.80 26.40 26.54 27.45 27.97
Lucas Stambaugh    USA
Lucas Stambaugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.93   13.50   14.87 10.93 12.83 13.74 13.93
First round 28 12.55   13.57   12.55 14.57 13.41 12.73 15.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.02   4.40   4.37 4.71 6.80 4.02 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 53.67   1:06.74   1:12.64 53.67 1:10.11 1:05.96 1:04.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:44.66   1:58.64   2:03.35 1:44.66 2:08.95 2:03.79 1:48.78
Lukas Beltz    USA
Lukas Beltz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 20.95   24.95   25.89 26.59 24.12 24.85 20.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 5.92   7.71   9.06 11.19 6.96 7.10 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:28.24   1:42.09   1:46.61 1:28.77 1:50.89 DNF 1:28.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 3:54.18     3:54.18 DNF
Rubik's Clock First round 30 35.79   42.81   44.78 46.27 44.32 39.32 35.79
Skewb Final 65 14.61   21.86   24.63 26.66 22.84 18.11 14.61
Luke Brunsvold    USA
Luke Brunsvold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 7.62   10.57   10.92 7.62 10.11 11.35 10.67
Second round 14 9.31   11.06   10.87 13.74 9.31 9.41 12.91
First round 8 9.27   10.13   12.95 9.78 9.27 10.93 9.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.36   4.98   4.36 4.74 4.79 7.75 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 43.01   45.75   49.58 45.45 44.40 47.41 43.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:27.56   1:33.72   1:35.26 1:34.05 1:27.56 1:37.39 1:31.86
Luke Compton    USA
Luke Compton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 22.28   24.70   22.53 22.28 24.16 27.41 30.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.36   6.97   6.42 9.70 7.57 6.91 6.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:32.50     1:32.50 DNF
Skewb Final 59 13.09   17.89   27.69 20.97 14.83 17.87 13.09
Mark Tripple    USA
Mark Tripple
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.01   15.37   DNF 13.01 17.03 14.41 14.66
First round 43 14.18   17.00   18.11 15.65 17.24 14.18 19.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.83   5.53   6.66 4.83 5.14 6.46 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:09.46   1:16.54   1:09.46 1:12.22 1:21.54 2:37.98 1:15.87
Skewb Final 43 7.58   13.66   16.18 13.78 7.58 16.86 11.01
Matt Schilke    USA
Matt Schilke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 28.09   32.12   29.68 28.09 30.56 36.11 38.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 9.02   11.55   DNF 13.16 9.02 10.68 10.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 65 1:55.17     2:12.01 1:55.17
Skewb Final 34 8.99   11.40   12.98 11.71 9.51 8.99 14.35
Max Walaszek    USA
Max Walaszek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.04   10.15   10.22 12.77 9.04 9.84 10.38
Second round 13 10.08   11.04   10.61 10.08 12.46 12.02 10.49
First round 14 9.84   10.85   12.12 10.52 10.47 11.56 9.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.33   2.76   2.75 2.33 2.62 2.90 3.87
First round 5 2.18   2.66   3.30 2.39 3.15 2.44 2.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 41.80   43.37   42.98 43.51 43.62 44.76 41.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:16.04   1:22.48   1:28.74 1:16.04 1:18.70 1:22.89 1:25.85
Rubik's Clock Final 5 6.12   7.78   6.12 12.88 7.60 8.03 7.70
First round 6 7.18   9.55   12.54 8.82 10.18 7.18 9.66
Skewb Final 6 3.07   4.83   5.46 3.38 7.12 5.65 3.07
Maya R. Cataldi    USA
Maya R. Cataldi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 1:11.54   1:15.96   1:19.36 1:12.38 1:11.54 1:16.67 1:18.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 110 28.24   42.06   28.24 38.91 38.37 48.90 54.91
Megan Fountain    USA
Megan Fountain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 15.11   21.50   21.22 22.00 21.29 23.01 15.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 8.35   15.71   18.06 31.74 16.50 12.58 8.35
Michael Allison    USA
Michael Allison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 14.50   20.42   23.91 14.50 18.75 32.37 18.60
First round 53 12.21   19.36   21.55 19.90 16.62 22.71 12.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.10   6.39   7.57 7.37 5.10 5.81 5.99
Michael Buckner    USA
Michael Buckner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 12.12   12.90   12.12 13.31 12.15 13.50 13.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:34.23   1:51.78   2:13.95 1:41.96 2:09.96 1:34.23 1:43.42
Nico Conti    USA
Nico Conti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 34.60   37.40   38.50 37.67 36.03 38.49 34.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 7.48   8.25   7.65 9.30 7.48 11.49 7.79
Skewb Final 36 7.67   11.81   7.67 10.55 13.00 12.78 12.09
Nikhil Avantsa    USA
Nikhil Avantsa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 35.80   42.77   40.47 35.80 40.93 46.92 1:19.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 11.68   15.95   11.68 18.11 13.96 15.79 19.36
Oliver Langheim    USA
Oliver Langheim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 56.96   1:19.97   1:20.06 1:31.10 1:08.74 56.96 1:37.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 11.72   22.58   DNF 31.73 11.72 21.39 14.62
Oliver Thompson    USA
Oliver Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 28.18   34.87   34.47 36.16 28.18 33.99 38.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 7.69   9.20   10.09 8.18 7.69 9.32 11.47
Rubik's Clock First round 25 20.85   29.92   33.32 34.00 DNF 20.85 22.44
Skewb Final 39 8.51   12.27   12.21 15.63 12.10 12.49 8.51
Omar Jaber    USA
Omar Jaber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 23.28   31.28   1:10.02 23.28 39.96 28.71 25.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 5.85   8.48   DNF 7.16 11.23 7.04 5.85
Skewb Final 70 14.82   24.22   28.42 28.12 16.11 28.67 14.82
Owen Crouch    USA
Owen Crouch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.15   16.28   15.02 16.56 14.15 17.56 17.25
First round 39 14.65   15.83   15.17 17.97 14.65 17.25 15.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.47   4.74   5.98 3.47 3.96 5.58 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:12.27   1:29.00   1:27.94 1:36.81 DNF 1:12.27 1:22.26
Skewb Final 52 8.87   14.85   8.87 15.32 13.42 16.35 15.80
Parker Gradstein    USA
Parker Gradstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 37.15   40.43   38.69 38.99 37.15 44.34 43.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 11.49   13.22   13.08 14.06 DNF 12.52 11.49
Prateek Dharanikota    India
Prateek Dharanikota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 21.03   23.52   28.66 22.93 21.03 23.52 24.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.92   5.75   9.16 4.92 5.54 6.00 5.71
Quinn Sadlier    USA
Quinn Sadlier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 26.79   30.98   32.58 26.79 30.35 30.01 33.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 7.49   11.32   12.74 7.67 14.35 7.49 13.55
Rubik's Clock First round 36 1:01.40   1:34.00   2:01.66 DNF 1:25.28 1:15.06 1:01.40
Skewb Final 68 12.92   23.54   21.85 27.30 21.48 12.92 DNF
Rachel Feran    USA
Rachel Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 15.95   19.58   21.84 19.73 26.50 15.95 17.16
First round 56 17.50   19.93   23.51 18.99 21.23 17.50 19.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 6.40   10.34   7.40 13.21 10.40 14.20 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 57.41   1:00.83   1:01.53 1:01.39 59.58 1:10.63 57.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:02.40   2:09.59   2:02.40 2:03.58 2:11.33 2:17.94 2:13.87
Rubik's Clock Final 7 7.59   9.35   8.46 9.27 10.33 13.01 7.59
First round 5 7.94   9.21   7.94 8.86 9.02 9.75 10.67
Richard Fetyko    USA
Richard Fetyko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.48   15.09   18.16 12.71 14.95 11.48 17.62
First round 37 13.17   15.72   14.18 18.91 13.17 16.60 16.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.02   4.70   4.51 4.57 5.03 6.16 4.02
Rory Irwin    USA
Rory Irwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 18.74   27.52   31.02 27.24 24.30 31.19 18.74
Samuel Weber    USA
Samuel Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 8.95   12.12   12.18 20.94 8.95 14.98 9.20
First round 19 9.72   11.53   10.30 9.72 14.01 10.29 15.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.87   5.16   8.10 5.61 4.02 3.87 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 44.06   53.58   49.67 56.97 44.06 59.51 54.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:33.29   1:38.81   1:42.05 1:38.90 1:47.11 1:33.29 1:35.48
Rubik's Clock First round 15 14.95   15.67   15.55 14.95 15.99 15.48 DNF
Skewb Final 12 6.33   7.18   6.43 6.82 8.28 12.40 6.33
Simon Zimmerman    USA
Simon Zimmerman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 20.43   29.32   25.52 28.61 34.10 33.84 20.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.56   5.77   5.76 5.80 7.38 5.74 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 2:06.86     2:06.86 DNF
Skewb Final 30 6.94   10.62   8.26 12.20 14.63 11.41 6.94
Srikar Rangaraju    India
Srikar Rangaraju
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 20.47   23.84   27.63 20.47 26.26 21.97 23.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 7.74   10.79   10.24 7.74 10.97 11.17 11.57
Tarun Avantsa    USA
Tarun Avantsa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 39.60   43.09   44.11 41.59 46.81 43.57 39.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 11.36   12.83   11.36 11.71 13.30 14.53 13.48
Tristen James Connell    USA
Tristen James Connell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 18.15   23.99   24.04 18.15 24.26 24.08 23.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 6.12   10.88   15.04 6.12 9.38 8.22 16.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 1:51.84     1:51.84 1:59.18
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.21   10.86   14.68 12.55 11.33 8.21 8.70
Second round 9 9.40   10.38   11.57 9.42 11.08 10.64 9.40
First round 10 8.02   10.27   11.51 8.15 12.47 8.02 11.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.20   2.43   2.32 2.28 2.70 2.20 2.92
First round 9 1.94   3.31   4.73 2.51 1.94 4.04 3.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 34.41   37.79   36.99 34.41 38.06 38.32 40.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:07.45   1:08.82   1:09.07 1:08.03 1:10.48 1:07.45 1:09.36
Rubik's Clock Final 4 5.83   6.94   5.83 8.17 10.58 6.11 6.54
First round 4 6.90   8.19   6.91 9.66 10.00 6.90 8.01
Skewb Final 4 3.48   4.79   8.51 4.56 4.74 5.08 3.48
William Casey O'keefe    USA
William Casey O'keefe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 10.42   15.41   16.68 16.15 10.42 14.15 15.92
First round 38 11.08   15.74   16.82 11.08 17.58 16.31 14.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 4.11   7.33   6.51 4.11 6.62 10.28 8.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 45.55   49.90   1:04.98 51.10 45.55 48.10 50.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 1:53.60   2:25.22   2:24.00 1:53.60 2:25.27 2:26.39 2:33.72
Skewb Final 54 11.27   15.08   11.27 16.27 14.27 14.69 17.02
William Grooms    USA
William Grooms
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 13.57   17.48   13.57 17.62 18.48 16.35 22.41
First round 47 15.67   17.65   16.71 16.36 19.89 21.28 15.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.93   5.22   5.33 5.23 3.93 5.09 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 56.10   1:08.36   1:04.00 56.10 1:11.95 1:09.12 1:15.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:18.79   2:23.16   2:18.79 2:21.32 2:29.15 2:21.82 2:26.33
Rubik's Clock First round 18 16.71   18.20   17.25 DNF 16.71 17.56 19.78
Skewb Final 22 5.43   8.98   7.52 5.43 11.31 12.25 8.12
Wilson E. Lotz    USA
Wilson E. Lotz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 17.49   20.04   18.62 21.61 23.10 19.89 17.49
First round 50 18.00   18.95   18.68 20.09 18.00 18.51 19.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 3.57   6.41   5.44 5.70 8.10 3.57 8.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 1:48.43     2:39.98 1:48.43
Skewb Final 64 16.24   21.70   16.24 27.11 19.30 24.63 21.18
Yash Gollapudi    USA
Yash Gollapudi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.63   17.62   19.63 14.63 21.14 15.73 17.50
First round 48 15.44   18.36   19.27 20.77 19.03 15.44 16.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.28   6.33   8.19 5.28 5.65 7.76 5.57
Skewb Final 55 13.81   15.69   18.80 29.78 14.25 14.03 13.81
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)    China
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.71   13.29   13.30 14.37 12.19 15.59 11.71
First round 27 11.71   13.47   14.58 13.43 11.71 12.43 14.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.65   2.74   1.65 3.62 2.16 4.59 2.45
First round 16 1.92   4.26   2.66 5.54 1.92 DNF 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 45.25   51.65   58.08 45.25 56.42 48.49 50.03
Zak Hernandez    USA
Zak Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 30.55   53.21   30.55 36.49 36.24 1:26.89 DNF
Zayn Khanani    USA
Zayn Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.20   8.53   7.20 10.41 7.64 7.86 10.10
Second round 8 9.14   9.92   9.68 10.71 9.37 9.14 10.87
First round 7 8.27   10.09   12.35 11.65 10.26 8.27 8.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.06   1.40   1.51 1.70 1.34 1.34 1.06
First round 1 1.21   1.66   1.53 2.22 1.55 1.21 1.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 37.28   38.13   37.28 37.69 38.02 44.24 38.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:18.82   1:25.28   1:18.82 1:33.09 1:32.07 1:21.81 1:21.97
Rubik's Clock First round 21 17.47   19.52   17.47 DNF 20.74 18.61 19.22
Skewb Final 3 2.40   4.18   4.36 4.17 4.01 4.89 2.40