Cuber's Cafe Open 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-11-30~12-1  Philippines, Davao City Cuber's Cafe Open 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Sean Patrick Villanueva 7.15  Justin John Navarro 9.43  Albert Philip Bulao 10.10
 2x2x2 Cube  Martin Angelo Damasin 2.34  Khayll Paolo Sandukan 3.10  Zian Kiero Nichole Callao 3.83
 4x4x4 Cube  Justin John Navarro 34.72  Albert Philip Bulao 38.82  Wayne Pi 41.24
 5x5x5 Cube  Albert Philip Bulao 1:11.79  Wayne Pi 1:22.92  Clyde Dencer Tutor 1:24.51
 6x6x6 Cube  Albert Philip Bulao 2:05.19  Clyde Dencer Tutor 2:52.34  Julshz Lopez 2:58.21
 7x7x7 Cube  Albert Philip Bulao 2:44.64  Clyde Dencer Tutor 3:36.44  Julshz Lopez 4:38.90
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Webster Tumolac 40.41  Julshz Lopez 55.83  Kristian Gil Caragan 1:14.67
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Martin Angelo Damasin 35  Edgar Elevado Jr. 36  Clyde Dencer Tutor 42
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Edgar Elevado Jr. 15.02  Sean Patrick Villanueva 15.34  Justin John Navarro 17.50
 Rubik's Clock  Kristian Gil Caragan 8.32  Chris Alden P. Carreon 13.07  Adam Moughnie 14.17
 Megaminx  Clyde Dencer Tutor 47.63  Wayne Pi 58.22  Algen Brian Amarillo 1:06.33
 Pyraminx  Justin John Navarro 4.93  Sean Patrick Villanueva 4.95  Joseph Tristan Subong 5.26
 Skewb  Kirby Jay Caragan 4.00  Elmer Joseph Cutin 4.27  Adam Moughnie 5.80
 Square-1  Adam Moughnie 12.86  Clyde Dencer Tutor 24.33  Wayne Pi 25.79
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Kristian Gil Caragan 7:43.80  Wayne Pi 12:20.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Kristian Gil Caragan 19:41.00  Wayne Pi 27:35.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Kristian Gil Caragan 7/9 47:21  Georel Ulangkaya 8/12 1:00:00  Julshz Lopez 6/9 45:41
 3x3x3 With Feet  Edgar Elevado Jr. 30.16  Kirby Jay Caragan 1:01.60  Reinhard Democrito 1:04.17
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sean Patrick Villanueva 6.98   7.76    Philippines 8.54 7.46 8.29 6.98 7.53
2 Justin John Navarro 8.57   9.00    Philippines 9.32 8.57 8.78 9.21 9.02
3 Albert Philip Bulao 8.29   9.78    Philippines 8.35 9.94 8.29 12.58 11.05
4 Khayll Paolo Sandukan 8.74   9.93    Philippines 10.42 9.86 8.74 9.51 11.58
5 Ricmar Leo P. Salar 8.88   10.02    Philippines 9.74 10.22 8.88 10.09 11.15
6 Martin Angelo Damasin 9.28   10.26    Philippines 11.11 10.10 9.28 9.58 12.76
7 Luther John Daroy 8.96   10.68    Philippines 11.23 10.70 8.96 11.49 10.10
8 Wayne Pi 9.31   10.76    Taiwan 10.84 12.11 10.48 10.96 9.31
9 Dave Villarias 8.44   10.87    Philippines 11.51 8.44 11.48 9.98 11.15
10 Edgar Elevado Jr. 9.14   11.03    Philippines 12.23 12.06 10.16 9.14 10.88
11 Reinhard Democrito 10.12   11.48    Philippines 12.33 11.97 20.26 10.12 10.14
12 Kirby Jay Caragan 9.82   11.67    Philippines 9.82 10.48 12.81 13.49 11.71
13 Zian Kiero Nichole Callao 10.10   11.85    Philippines 15.46 10.10 12.16 10.82 12.56
14 Franz Gerard Matunding 10.42   11.86    Philippines 15.22 11.93 12.28 11.38 10.42
15 Clyde Dencer Tutor 10.71   11.96    Philippines 10.71 10.75 14.14 10.98 20.03
16 Elijah Gil S. Cacho 11.09   12.09    Philippines 11.44 12.04 13.95 12.80 11.09
17 Julshz Lopez 10.88   12.12    Philippines 13.05 11.97 13.23 10.88 11.33
18 Yestin John Epa 11.78   12.27    Philippines 11.78 11.86 12.87 12.08 13.80
19 Adam Moughnie 10.48   12.31    Canada 15.04 13.89 10.87 10.48 12.18
20 Kristian Gil Caragan 11.84   12.40    Philippines 11.88 11.84 15.89 12.24 13.07
21 Jerald Jaro 9.56   12.48    Philippines 12.62 15.96 9.56 13.92 10.89
22 Precious Angel Esquilla 9.57   12.86    Philippines 15.28 9.57 12.71 13.03 12.85
23 A Juro Paglinawan 11.50   13.03    Philippines 13.08 11.50 14.14 DNF 11.87
24 Joshua Gavin Azupardo 11.02   13.05    Philippines 11.02 12.72 11.84 DNF 14.59
25 Seath Margatinez 10.57   13.20    Philippines 14.05 12.60 15.41 12.94 10.57
26 Christian Maluenda 9.31   13.47    Philippines 14.60 11.22 9.31 14.60 19.84
27 Meilfrance Lee Talasan 9.64   13.58    Philippines 9.64 13.28 13.96 14.75 13.51
28 Michael Adrian P. Labrador 8.97   13.66    Philippines 11.54 15.12 14.32 8.97 18.59
29 Chris Alden P. Carreon 12.66   13.99    Philippines 16.68 14.84 13.19 12.66 13.93
30 Joaquin Miguel Cabañero 13.23   14.31    Philippines 13.89 14.26 14.79 15.91 13.23
31 Rey John Castañares Salazar 12.13   14.36    Philippines 13.94 14.07 12.13 15.07 19.49
32 Ianna Marie Malot 13.06   14.49    Philippines 15.93 15.42 14.26 13.80 13.06
33 Estebmart Geyrozaga II 13.38   14.80    Philippines 14.48 16.22 13.71 23.38 13.38
34 Kent Brian Jimenez 13.52   14.98    Philippines 16.63 14.85 13.52 15.84 14.26
35 Elmer Joseph Cutin 12.19   15.42    Philippines 14.56 18.48 13.23 DNF 12.19
36 Christian Mahilum 12.99   15.67    Philippines 12.99 16.89 17.60 14.54 15.59
37 Cyril Jay Epa 13.39   15.82    Philippines 17.14 16.32 13.39 15.41 15.73
38 Yoshi Hero Nakamura 15.51   15.87    Philippines 15.51 15.58 15.87 16.15 19.49
39 Zean Mariuss C. Algarme 12.48   16.63    Philippines 23.62 13.71 12.48 19.16 17.02
40 Jed Karlo R. Candaruma 13.83   16.68    Philippines 18.02 17.15 14.99 13.83 17.89
41 Jonald Arenas 15.28   16.70    Philippines 16.37 15.97 19.26 15.28 17.77
42 Earl Ceasar Alvarez 16.23   16.85    Philippines 16.88 16.73 16.93 17.29 16.23
43 Ellethon Bernasor 14.30   17.45    Philippines 19.45 16.52 14.30 18.55 17.27
44 Richard N. Cuering 14.13   17.58    Philippines 14.13 17.29 17.82 17.63 17.84
45 Johnfferson Diego Dante 16.45   17.59    Philippines 17.79 18.96 16.45 18.04 16.94
46 Kobe Javier Corpuz 16.40   18.26    Philippines 17.98 21.60 17.44 16.40 19.37
47 Ian Mark Sicad 16.74   18.76    Philippines 20.75 23.97 16.74 17.17 18.35
48 Rowzel Jan Tumamac 15.22   18.99    Philippines 20.89 15.22 20.15 19.07 17.76
49 Reggie M. Riparip 17.07   19.47    Philippines 17.98 17.07 18.71 31.95 21.73
50 Calvin Job Alejandro S. Dominguez 18.03   19.55    Philippines 18.85 18.03 19.23 21.04 20.58
51 Geferson Geraldo 15.64   19.74    Philippines 22.39 15.64 23.29 20.44 16.38
52 Yuri Youssef A. Manago 18.40   19.93    Philippines 19.61 19.93 18.40 20.24 27.87
53 Rea Loraine A. Donayre 13.93   20.52    Philippines 22.70 20.50 21.20 13.93 19.87
54 Brandon Christian Caballo 16.48   20.52    Philippines 19.92 22.75 16.48 19.26 22.38
55 Keith Richard Panganiban 19.40   21.26    Philippines 21.33 19.40 22.05 20.41 24.78
56 John Gillian S. Uy 16.70   21.96    Philippines 23.43 25.05 16.70 24.02 18.44
57 Denielle Faith Bicbic 14.27   22.30    Philippines 17.48 14.27 15.91 DNF 33.51
58 Roberto W. Corton 18.44   22.60    Philippines 21.94 33.46 25.91 18.44 19.94
59 Eric Agsam 15.18   23.82    Philippines 23.11 24.21 24.47 24.14 15.18
60 Ehron Jay Catulong 22.25   26.17    Philippines 26.85 37.89 22.25 29.37 22.30
61 Webster Tumolac 16.17   28.79    Philippines 18.27 DNF 38.56 16.17 29.55
62 Georel Ulangkaya 24.98   29.24    Philippines 31.72 27.85 30.87 29.00 24.98
63 Joseph Darsie I R. Sapalaran 28.80   30.61    Philippines 28.90 28.80 29.91 33.79 33.03
64 Dwight Allan Catayas 26.72   30.78    Philippines 29.63 DNF 35.79 26.93 26.72
65 Eiffel Lars Banzon 23.71   30.94    Philippines 36.65 30.53 51.94 25.64 23.71
66 Manix Palado 26.31   31.22    Philippines 32.30 28.84 32.51 36.28 26.31
67 Alexis Paul Linares 32.10   33.56    Philippines 32.41 34.11 34.16 32.10 48.55
68 Junnel Jan M. Narrido 27.61   34.52    Philippines 40.05 32.93 37.98 27.61 32.66
69 Julius T. Labastida Jr. 31.06   34.93    Philippines 35.06 36.40 40.22 33.34 31.06
70 Michael Philip Wong 34.91   39.00    Philippines 34.91 38.78 39.76 42.15 38.47
71 Sean Andrew L. Hilay 34.64   40.02    Philippines 40.75 46.45 41.86 34.64 37.46
72 Carlos Miguel Sarmiento 34.56   43.50    Philippines 34.56 DNF 44.20 50.20 36.11
73 Richert Jay Pinca Jr. 45.75   50.57    Philippines 46.78 51.00 1:01.00 45.75 53.92
74 Daniel Alejandre 40.36   51.01    Philippines 45.52 58.76 48.74 40.36 1:09.79
75 Daenen Keith R. Castro 42.09   51.32    Philippines 56.62 54.98 42.09 42.37 1:37.00
76 Richert Jay Pinca 1:01.31   1:08.23    Philippines DNF 1:14.54 1:03.75 1:01.31 1:06.39
77 Joaquin Magno 31.47   DNF    Philippines 31.47 DNF 48.34 38.81 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sean Patrick Villanueva 4.98   NR 6.26    Philippines 6.15 6.19 4.98 6.43 7.36
2 Albert Philip Bulao 8.65   9.19    Philippines 8.89 9.05 10.62 8.65 9.62
3 Justin John Navarro 7.66   9.45    Philippines 7.66 8.74 8.86 10.74 10.75
4 Clyde Dencer Tutor 9.21   10.34    Philippines 9.80 10.99 9.21 11.66 10.23
5 Ricmar Leo P. Salar 8.98   10.76    Philippines 11.69 8.98 9.83 13.00 10.77
6 Seath Margatinez 7.80   10.79    Philippines 11.81 7.80 11.56 9.94 10.87
7 Wayne Pi 9.71   10.87    Taiwan 9.93 9.71 10.42 12.25 12.55
8 Martin Angelo Damasin 10.36   10.88    Philippines 11.38 10.41 10.36 11.03 11.21
9 Edgar Elevado Jr. 9.68   10.94    Philippines 10.69 12.03 15.22 10.11 9.68
10 Khayll Paolo Sandukan 10.14   11.07    Philippines 10.38 11.37 11.45 10.14 12.30
11 Precious Angel Esquilla 11.20   11.70    Philippines 13.55 11.20 12.14 11.42 11.54
12 Yestin John Epa 10.80   11.74    Philippines 10.80 11.49 11.63 12.09 13.55
13 Reinhard Democrito 11.17   11.86    Philippines 12.37 13.54 11.71 11.49 11.17
14 Luther John Daroy 10.18   11.87    Philippines 12.20 13.92 12.46 10.96 10.18
15 Franz Gerard Matunding 11.01   12.04    Philippines 11.90 11.01 11.97 12.25 12.68
16 Kirby Jay Caragan 11.52   12.14    Philippines 12.08 12.32 11.52 12.01 12.90
17 Cyril Jay Epa 11.36   12.24    Philippines 11.36 17.50 12.36 12.00 12.36
18 Michael Adrian P. Labrador 11.50   12.42    Philippines 12.23 15.27 12.60 11.50 12.43
19 Meilfrance Lee Talasan 11.13   12.46    Philippines 11.13 13.00 DNF 12.23 12.16
20 Kristian Gil Caragan 10.11   12.50    Philippines 10.79 13.13 26.31 10.11 13.57
21 Christian Maluenda 12.19   12.72    Philippines 13.48 12.30 13.31 12.55 12.19
22 Dave Villarias 11.31   12.77    Philippines 12.83 11.31 13.77 14.20 11.70
23 Julshz Lopez 12.19   12.78    Philippines 12.96 15.26 13.13 12.19 12.24
24 Elijah Gil S. Cacho 10.70   13.01    Philippines 13.02 11.89 10.70 14.79 14.11
25 Adam Moughnie 10.77   13.15    Canada 15.49 13.26 13.93 10.77 12.26
26 Chris Alden P. Carreon 9.98   13.16    Philippines 12.90 9.98 16.31 12.66 13.92
27 Elmer Joseph Cutin 11.38   13.26    Philippines 15.17 12.92 18.80 11.68 11.38
28 Estebmart Geyrozaga II 11.83   13.41    Philippines 11.83 17.82 13.15 14.47 12.62
29 A Juro Paglinawan 11.81   13.68    Philippines 12.44 14.28 11.81 14.33 17.41
30 Christian Mahilum 12.91   13.91    Philippines 14.81 13.17 12.91 16.88 13.76
31 Kent Brian Jimenez 12.18   14.39    Philippines 16.30 12.18 12.91 13.96 16.69
32 Ianna Marie Malot 13.50   14.80    Philippines 14.91 17.01 13.50 15.21 14.27
33 Rey John Castañares Salazar 14.57   15.24    Philippines 16.62 15.08 15.95 14.57 14.69
34 Joshua Gavin Azupardo 14.15   16.22    Philippines DNF 16.47 14.75 14.15 17.45
35 Yoshi Hero Nakamura 14.48   18.16    Philippines 18.72 20.13 14.48 15.62 23.62
36 Zian Kiero Nichole Callao 13.23   DNF    Philippines 16.19 15.51 13.23 DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sean Patrick Villanueva 5.56   7.15    Philippines 8.79 6.58 5.56 6.88 8.00
2 Justin John Navarro 6.27   9.43    Philippines 9.37 10.30 6.27 10.24 8.68
3 Albert Philip Bulao 7.57   10.10    Philippines 12.73 9.18 11.07 10.05 7.57
4 Edgar Elevado Jr. 8.86   10.51    Philippines 10.48 10.44 13.42 10.61 8.86
5 Clyde Dencer Tutor 9.39   10.68    Philippines 10.00 11.37 11.61 9.39 10.67
6 Seath Margatinez 9.73   10.75    Philippines 11.16 10.09 11.40 11.00 9.73
7 Khayll Paolo Sandukan 8.62   10.78    Philippines 8.62 11.82 DNF 10.74 9.77
8 Martin Angelo Damasin 7.45   11.16    Philippines 12.41 7.45 11.25 13.61 9.82
9 Precious Angel Esquilla 9.90   11.91    Philippines 14.22 11.99 11.96 11.78 9.90
10 Wayne Pi 11.03   12.28    Taiwan 11.03 13.30 15.44 11.22 12.31
11 Ricmar Leo P. Salar 10.86   13.15    Philippines 13.64 12.46 DNF 10.86 13.34
12 Yestin John Epa 10.86   17.35    Philippines 12.27 10.86 21.40 DNF 18.39
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Angelo Damasin 1.66   2.34    Philippines DNF 2.91 1.66 1.70 2.41
2 Khayll Paolo Sandukan 2.64   3.10    Philippines 4.42 2.67 3.69 2.94 2.64
3 Zian Kiero Nichole Callao 1.49   3.83    Philippines 3.64 3.90 3.94 1.49 4.65
4 Ricmar Leo P. Salar 3.38   4.05    Philippines 4.27 4.05 4.72 3.83 3.38
5 Justin John Navarro 3.54   4.05    Philippines 4.32 3.54 4.74 4.21 3.63
6 Kristian Gil Caragan 2.03   4.09    Philippines 2.65 5.05 5.14 4.58 2.03
7 Precious Angel Esquilla 3.85   4.25    Philippines 4.45 3.87 5.43 3.85 4.44
8 Albert Philip Bulao 2.77   4.33    Philippines 4.76 3.46 4.78 2.77 5.36
9 Adam Moughnie 1.78   4.36    Canada 4.50 4.29 4.30 1.78 DNF
10 Wayne Pi 3.45   4.62    Taiwan 4.56 4.38 6.58 3.45 4.92
11 Seath Margatinez 4.14   4.65    Philippines 5.11 7.00 4.14 4.22 4.63
12 A Juro Paglinawan 2.10   4.69    Philippines 6.28 5.13 4.59 4.36 2.10
13 Yoshi Hero Nakamura 2.65   4.71    Philippines 8.27 4.77 5.84 2.65 3.51
14 Dave Villarias 3.00   4.74    Philippines 4.46 5.35 3.00 5.98 4.40
15 Chris Alden P. Carreon 3.88   4.86    Philippines 4.29 3.88 4.82 5.47 7.02
16 Kirby Jay Caragan 3.77   5.02    Philippines 3.77 4.29 5.72 5.05 DNF
17 Elijah Gil S. Cacho 3.46   5.15    Philippines 5.07 5.30 3.46 5.07 5.57
18 Edgar Elevado Jr. 3.54   5.25    Philippines 5.65 4.32 5.77 3.54 6.80
19 Cyril Jay Epa 4.00   5.32    Philippines 4.00 6.64 4.80 6.67 4.53
20 Christian Mahilum 4.59   5.34    Philippines 5.42 4.59 5.53 5.74 5.07
21 Reggie M. Riparip 4.54   5.43    Philippines 4.54 5.41 5.80 7.93 5.08
22 Reinhard Democrito 2.05   5.54    Philippines 6.41 4.68 7.66 5.52 2.05
23 Luther John Daroy 4.73   6.00    Philippines 5.17 4.73 9.88 6.68 6.14
24 Johnfferson Diego Dante 4.97   6.24    Philippines 5.60 9.01 4.97 6.29 6.82
25 Denielle Faith Bicbic 4.87   6.28    Philippines 6.88 7.02 5.64 4.87 6.32
26 Michael Adrian P. Labrador 4.16   6.44    Philippines 4.16 9.37 5.70 8.40 5.22
27 Brandon Christian Caballo 5.78   6.48    Philippines 5.78 6.91 6.10 10.18 6.42
28 Joshua Gavin Azupardo 4.16   6.59    Philippines 13.17 4.16 6.13 8.64 4.99
29 Ianna Marie Malot 4.40   6.74    Philippines 5.51 7.04 9.15 4.40 7.68
30 Christian Maluenda 4.30   6.89    Philippines 4.30 7.27 9.13 8.54 4.86
31 Yestin John Epa 4.10   6.91    Philippines 6.54 9.11 21.18 4.10 5.09
32 Ellethon Bernasor 5.22   7.07    Philippines 5.38 7.80 8.02 5.22 9.13
33 Earl Ceasar Alvarez 6.24   7.11    Philippines 6.24 6.75 7.93 6.66 15.20
34 Zean Mariuss C. Algarme 5.07   7.15    Philippines 7.06 6.82 9.87 7.58 5.07
35 Meilfrance Lee Talasan 3.58   7.27    Philippines 3.58 10.52 5.83 7.80 8.17
36 Dwight Allan Catayas 6.41   7.42    Philippines 8.03 7.74 11.00 6.48 6.41
37 Rey John Castañares Salazar 6.13   7.57    Philippines 6.79 6.77 6.13 9.14 10.16
38 Jonald Arenas 7.16   8.39    Philippines 8.12 DNF 7.16 9.04 8.00
39 Geferson Geraldo 6.89   8.46    Philippines 7.39 10.34 6.89 9.06 8.92
40 Richard N. Cuering 5.27   8.90    Philippines 9.15 6.26 5.27 11.54 11.30
41 John Gillian S. Uy 6.42   9.51    Philippines 10.82 10.48 7.33 10.73 6.42
42 Manix Palado 8.11   11.25    Philippines 9.14 12.81 8.11 11.80 17.11
43 Joseph Darsie I R. Sapalaran 9.91   11.59    Philippines 13.34 16.08 10.76 10.67 9.91
44 Michael Philip Wong 7.31   12.28    Philippines 7.31 DNF 15.03 11.37 10.43
45 Carlos Miguel Sarmiento 7.55   12.79    Philippines 7.55 15.27 10.97 17.39 12.12
46 Rowzel Jan Tumamac 6.05   13.31    Philippines 6.05 7.58 15.85 17.92 16.49
47 Ehron Jay Catulong 13.44   15.57    Philippines 13.44 21.67 17.86 15.12 13.72
48 Godwin Maaghop 15.94   26.24    Philippines 28.75 15.94 30.67 35.55 19.30
49 Jed Karlo R. Candaruma 2.77   DNF    Philippines 8.71 DNF 7.28 DNF 2.77
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin John Navarro 29.43   34.72    Philippines 37.12 32.89 35.57 29.43 35.71
2 Albert Philip Bulao 37.13   38.82    Philippines 38.68 38.34 37.13 39.45 40.68
3 Wayne Pi 36.85   41.24    Taiwan 41.33 44.25 53.94 36.85 38.15
4 Ricmar Leo P. Salar 40.38   42.61    Philippines 40.38 44.52 56.47 41.32 42.00
5 Clyde Dencer Tutor 40.00   44.58    Philippines 48.78 58.24 40.85 40.00 44.10
6 Julshz Lopez 37.45   46.99    Philippines 49.30 48.66 45.60 46.71 37.45
7 Khayll Paolo Sandukan 45.03   48.20    Philippines 47.16 48.98 48.45 55.43 45.03
8 Edgar Elevado Jr. 43.47   50.11    Philippines 54.31 51.06 43.47 47.73 51.55
9 Kirby Jay Caragan 42.10   50.18    Philippines 42.10 42.59 44.78 DNF 1:03.16
10 Kristian Gil Caragan 42.54   50.63    Philippines 46.58 42.54 51.80 58.07 53.52
11 Reinhard Democrito 45.05   50.82    Philippines 51.39 53.84 49.66 51.42 45.05
12 Adam Moughnie 44.83   52.35    Canada 44.83 53.57 52.52 50.96 54.35
13 Estebmart Geyrozaga II 49.98   53.55    Philippines 49.98 54.05 52.46 1:00.64 54.15
14 Precious Angel Esquilla 47.14   54.47    Philippines 57.21 57.31 48.88 47.14 1:01.37
15 Meilfrance Lee Talasan 45.89   58.12    Philippines 58.66 1:00.44 1:04.91 45.89 55.25
16 Michael Adrian P. Labrador 52.89   1:01.29    Philippines 1:02.55 52.89 1:15.00 1:06.05 55.28
17 Denielle Faith Bicbic 54.04   1:02.32    Philippines 1:05.49 1:11.89 54.04 58.48 1:02.98
18 Rea Loraine A. Donayre 58.62   1:03.25    Philippines 1:05.64 58.62 1:00.99 1:05.07 1:03.69
19 Rey John Castañares Salazar 59.00   1:04.65    Philippines 1:30.26 59.00 1:02.61 1:08.87 1:02.48
20 Martin Angelo Damasin 1:00.47   1:06.61    Philippines 1:04.69 1:13.02 1:00.47 1:10.81 1:04.32
21 Elijah Gil S. Cacho 1:02.92   1:08.01    Philippines 1:06.91 1:04.66 1:12.45 1:02.92 1:19.12
22 Roberto W. Corton 1:03.15   1:08.69    Philippines 1:03.15 1:05.97 1:17.05 1:14.14 1:05.97
23 Yestin John Epa 1:02.21   1:09.77    Philippines 1:06.87 1:09.55 1:12.90 1:20.40 1:02.21
24 Chris Alden P. Carreon 1:01.73   1:09.93    Philippines 1:01.73 1:11.52 1:06.07 1:12.21 1:47.98
25 A Juro Paglinawan 57.65   1:11.73    Philippines 57.65 1:20.16 1:20.81 1:06.97 1:08.06
26 Luther John Daroy 1:03.02   1:12.11    Philippines 1:03.02 1:16.90 1:16.45 1:13.56 1:06.31
27 Seath Margatinez 1:02.28   1:12.20    Philippines 1:02.28 1:02.32 1:31.83 1:19.55 1:14.72
28 Christian Mahilum 1:13.31   1:25.52    Philippines 1:19.16 1:20.12 1:13.31 2:19.43 1:37.29
29 Johnfferson Diego Dante 1:15.36   1:34.17    Philippines 1:29.98 1:34.88 DNF 1:15.36 1:37.64
30 Richard N. Cuering 1:37.71      Philippines 1:51.79 1:37.71
31 Earl Ceasar Alvarez 2:00.08      Philippines 2:25.27 2:00.08
32 Rowzel Jan Tumamac 2:09.00      Philippines 2:09.00 2:26.45
33 Alexis Paul Linares 2:20.59      Philippines 2:36.40 2:20.59
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Albert Philip Bulao 1:08.66   1:11.79    Philippines 1:12.01 1:08.66 1:11.48 1:12.49 1:11.87
2 Wayne Pi 1:16.93   1:22.92    Taiwan 1:18.03 1:19.51 1:34.14 1:16.93 1:31.22
3 Clyde Dencer Tutor 1:17.71   1:24.51    Philippines 1:30.81 1:23.04 1:35.00 1:19.68 1:17.71
4 Justin John Navarro 1:20.82   1:32.45    Philippines 1:49.17 1:34.20 1:26.72 1:20.82 1:36.44
5 Kristian Gil Caragan 1:30.20   1:33.41    Philippines 1:32.40 1:30.51 1:37.44 1:37.31 1:30.20
6 Julshz Lopez 1:29.76   1:33.85    Philippines 1:38.19 1:31.55 1:29.76 1:31.82 DNF
7 Meilfrance Lee Talasan 1:32.53   1:39.17    Philippines 1:53.12 1:44.81 1:38.89 1:33.82 1:32.53
8 Ricmar Leo P. Salar 1:29.71   1:39.29    Philippines 1:48.39 1:35.46 1:39.39 1:43.01 1:29.71
9 Adam Moughnie 1:44.57   1:59.64    Canada 1:44.57 2:02.34 2:15.41 2:03.71 1:52.86
10 Edgar Elevado Jr. 2:02.98   2:03.49    Philippines 2:06.53 2:02.98 2:03.61 2:03.44 2:03.41
11 Elijah Gil S. Cacho 1:51.81   2:18.95    Philippines 2:02.45 DNF 2:07.83 2:46.56 1:51.81
12 Martin Angelo Damasin 2:07.63   2:21.69    Philippines 2:36.06 2:14.97 2:07.63 2:25.18 2:24.92
13 A Juro Paglinawan 1:56.44   2:25.08    Philippines 2:26.03 2:20.86 3:41.38 1:56.44 2:28.35
14 Michael Adrian P. Labrador 2:16.96   2:26.13    Philippines 2:24.68 2:32.64 2:21.08 2:16.96 2:51.12
15 Rea Loraine A. Donayre 2:12.86   2:27.43    Philippines 2:12.86 DNF 2:33.18 2:32.52 2:16.60
16 Roberto W. Corton 2:25.42   2:47.39    Philippines 2:25.42 DNF 2:41.32 2:50.78 2:50.08
17 Richard N. Cuering 2:36.48      Philippines 2:36.48 2:55.25
18 Seath Margatinez 3:18.02      Philippines DNF 3:18.02
19 Jed Karlo R. Candaruma 6:04.45      Philippines 6:04.45 6:15.15
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Albert Philip Bulao 1:59.19   2:05.19    Philippines 1:59.19 2:11.12 2:05.26
2 Clyde Dencer Tutor 2:50.87   2:52.34    Philippines 2:52.58 2:53.58 2:50.87
3 Julshz Lopez 2:40.17   2:58.21    Philippines 3:04.32 3:10.15 2:40.17
4 Wayne Pi 2:56.73   3:02.73    Taiwan 3:05.37 3:06.09 2:56.73
5 Kristian Gil Caragan 3:12.54   3:26.57    Philippines 3:12.54 3:48.47 3:18.69
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Albert Philip Bulao 2:36.33   2:44.64   NR  Philippines 2:47.80 2:36.33 2:49.80
2 Clyde Dencer Tutor 3:28.94   3:36.44    Philippines 3:38.36 3:28.94 3:42.03
3 Julshz Lopez 4:19.53   4:38.90    Philippines 5:05.38 4:19.53 4:31.78
4 Wayne Pi 5:11.96   5:23.78    Taiwan 5:42.16 5:11.96 5:17.21
5 Kristian Gil Caragan 6:22.59      Philippines 6:22.59
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Webster Tumolac 40.41   DNF    Philippines DNF 40.41 DNF
2 Julshz Lopez 55.83   59.36    Philippines 58.95 1:03.30 55.83
3 Kristian Gil Caragan 1:14.67   DNF    Philippines 1:14.67 DNF DNF
4 Wayne Pi 1:39.14   DNF    Taiwan DNF 1:57.01 1:39.14
5 Johnfferson Diego Dante 1:43.40   DNF    Philippines DNF 1:43.40 DNF
6 Earl Ceasar Alvarez 2:04.70   DNF    Philippines DNF 2:30.60 2:04.70
7 Kirby Jay Caragan 2:41.55   DNF    Philippines 2:41.55 DNF DNF
8 Edgar Elevado Jr. 3:46.77   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF 3:46.77
9 Georel Ulangkaya DNF   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Angelo Damasin 35      Philippines 35
2 Edgar Elevado Jr. 36      Philippines 36
3 Clyde Dencer Tutor 42      Philippines 42
4 Georel Ulangkaya 43      Philippines 43
4 Wayne Pi 43      Taiwan 43
6 Kirby Jay Caragan 45      Philippines 45
7 Joshua Gavin Azupardo 47      Philippines 47
7 Webster Tumolac 47      Philippines 47
9 Kristian Gil Caragan 48      Philippines 48
9 Roberto W. Corton 48      Philippines 48
11 Chris Alden P. Carreon 59      Philippines 59
12 Ellethon Bernasor DNF      Philippines DNF
12 Jed Karlo R. Candaruma DNF      Philippines DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edgar Elevado Jr. 13.41   15.02    Philippines 14.33 16.93 17.78 13.41 13.81
2 Sean Patrick Villanueva 14.06   15.34    Philippines 16.25 17.00 14.06 14.29 15.49
3 Justin John Navarro 16.12   17.50    Philippines 16.12 17.22 18.26 17.03 20.82
4 Albert Philip Bulao 15.51   18.41    Philippines 17.99 20.35 18.15 15.51 19.10
5 Wayne Pi 17.92   19.51    Taiwan 24.08 20.24 19.61 17.92 18.68
6 Reinhard Democrito 16.33   19.73    Philippines 20.48 20.93 20.60 16.33 18.12
7 Kirby Jay Caragan 16.16   20.46    Philippines 20.54 22.18 16.16 18.65 23.68
8 Khayll Paolo Sandukan 19.62   20.51    Philippines 23.15 19.62 19.85 21.51 20.16
9 Joshua Gavin Azupardo 16.67   20.65    Philippines 17.16 28.57 21.91 16.67 22.89
10 Denielle Faith Bicbic 16.18   20.87    Philippines 19.96 24.76 16.18 18.87 23.79
11 Martin Angelo Damasin 17.18   21.27    Philippines 26.07 17.18 18.30 DNF 19.44
12 Seath Margatinez 19.33   21.36    Philippines 20.56 27.68 23.02 20.50 19.33
13 Luther John Daroy 16.67   22.73    Philippines 22.42 16.67 25.24 23.15 22.61
14 Precious Angel Esquilla 19.48   23.74    Philippines 23.17 34.23 19.48 22.85 25.19
15 Adam Moughnie 20.86   24.63    Canada 23.72 25.97 24.19 20.86 32.15
16 Cyril Jay Epa 16.12   24.71    Philippines 16.12 26.67 24.13 23.34 33.21
17 Franz Gerard Matunding 21.99   24.76    Philippines 23.44 34.48 23.28 21.99 27.57
18 Johnfferson Diego Dante 20.62   25.28    Philippines 20.62 27.10 27.76 25.40 23.33
19 Michael Adrian P. Labrador 23.74   25.87    Philippines 25.71 25.71 23.74 27.72 26.19
20 Elijah Gil S. Cacho 25.02   25.95    Philippines 31.16 25.02 26.38 25.75 25.71
21 Yestin John Epa 20.41   26.40    Philippines 30.37 26.57 20.41 23.89 28.74
22 Dave Villarias 22.63   26.59    Philippines 26.81 41.09 24.78 22.63 28.17
23 Algen Brian Amarillo 26.15   27.41    Philippines 26.89 30.28 26.15 27.72 27.61
24 Meilfrance Lee Talasan 26.75   28.08    Philippines 29.25 26.75 27.58 30.38 27.42
25 Christian Mahilum 21.57   30.04    Philippines 21.57 38.83 23.11 45.59 28.19
26 Reggie M. Riparip 26.54   30.31    Philippines 32.59 33.40 29.47 28.88 26.54
27 Rey John Castañares Salazar 26.04   30.92    Philippines 55.97 27.43 36.55 28.79 26.04
28 Kristian Gil Caragan 24.68   30.93    Philippines 36.38 24.68 26.56 40.05 29.85
29 Chris Alden P. Carreon 28.10   32.50    Philippines 34.71 40.89 34.17 28.63 28.10
30 A Juro Paglinawan 29.41   34.34    Philippines 32.57 29.41 46.40 31.76 38.70
31 Jed Karlo R. Candaruma 28.80   37.23    Philippines 37.83 37.23 36.62 28.80 38.05
32 Ellethon Bernasor 31.19   37.75    Philippines 35.78 DNF 42.44 35.04 31.19
33 Kobe Javier Corpuz 29.21   37.87    Philippines 40.57 40.77 40.08 29.21 32.95
34 Yoshi Hero Nakamura 27.49   37.93    Philippines 39.91 27.49 48.99 32.73 41.15
35 Earl Ceasar Alvarez 25.88   39.45    Philippines 58.33 25.88 53.28 37.81 27.26
36 Jonald Arenas 34.53   40.03    Philippines 48.02 34.53 37.24 58.74 34.84
37 Christian Maluenda 30.23   41.47    Philippines DNF 43.28 35.76 30.23 45.38
38 Elmer Joseph Cutin 32.34   41.85    Philippines 42.45 45.72 50.37 37.38 32.34
39 Geferson Geraldo 36.79   41.97    Philippines 39.52 36.79 41.36 45.03 45.43
40 Kenzo Austero 39.98   50.77    Philippines 47.84 DNF 53.17 51.29 39.98
41 Jules Andrei A. Solamo 39.85   50.84    Philippines 39.85 51.72 52.90 1:45.01 47.89
42 John Gillian S. Uy 44.70   52.69    Philippines 51.90 44.70 50.37 1:26.37 55.79
43 Clyde Dencer Tutor 14.22   DNF    Philippines 14.22 DNF 17.09 DNF DNS
44 Keith Richard Panganiban 1:08.27      Philippines 1:08.27 1:09.58
45 Rowzel Jan Tumamac 1:29.15      Philippines 1:47.39 1:29.15
46 Joseph Darsie I R. Sapalaran 1:31.48      Philippines 1:35.26 1:31.48
47 Brandon Christian Caballo DNF      Philippines DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kristian Gil Caragan 7.19   8.32    Philippines 7.19 9.24 9.97 8.42 7.29
2 Chris Alden P. Carreon 11.73   13.07    Philippines 13.06 13.04 15.96 11.73 13.11
3 Adam Moughnie 12.24   14.17    Canada 14.63 14.09 13.79 DNF 12.24
4 Wayne Pi 19.31   27.60    Taiwan 19.31 DNF 28.21 26.60 27.99
5 Elijah Gil S. Cacho 18.89   28.87    Philippines 32.80 29.07 DNF 18.89 24.75
6 Yoshi Hero Nakamura 34.17   DNF    Philippines DNF 34.17 DNF DNS DNS
7 Kirby Jay Caragan DNF      Philippines DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clyde Dencer Tutor 38.11   NR 47.63    Philippines 53.22 45.53 44.14 57.75 38.11
2 Wayne Pi 51.10   58.22    Taiwan 59.40 58.99 51.10 56.28 1:01.90
3 Algen Brian Amarillo 1:02.53   1:06.33    Philippines 1:08.78 1:06.10 1:02.53 1:10.09 1:04.12
4 Edgar Elevado Jr. 1:00.42   1:08.02    Philippines 1:00.42 1:09.32 1:09.06 1:05.67 1:12.50
5 Kirby Jay Caragan 1:05.90   1:13.27    Philippines 1:12.63 1:14.39 1:12.80 1:15.66 1:05.90
6 Sean Patrick Villanueva 1:15.64   1:19.38    Philippines 1:19.32 1:30.36 1:22.88 1:15.94 1:15.64
7 Albert Philip Bulao 1:17.02   1:23.68    Philippines 1:37.06 1:28.18 1:18.91 1:23.96 1:17.02
8 Justin John Navarro 1:22.25   1:27.07    Philippines 1:57.60 1:34.66 1:22.25 1:24.04 1:22.50
9 Elijah Gil S. Cacho 1:22.03   1:31.21    Philippines 1:30.94 1:28.58 1:22.03 1:34.11 1:35.73
10 Estebmart Geyrozaga II 1:45.20   1:52.09    Philippines 1:54.67 1:45.20 1:50.39 1:55.63 1:51.21
11 Kenzo Austero 1:48.95   2:01.38    Philippines 1:49.53 2:09.65 1:48.95 2:04.95 2:24.90
12 Kristian Gil Caragan 2:03.96   2:22.79    Philippines 2:05.59 2:03.96 2:47.74 DNF 2:15.04
13 Zian Kiero Nichole Callao 1:19.48   DNF    Philippines 1:43.25 1:19.48 1:30.41 DNF DNS
14 Richard N. Cuering 2:49.18      Philippines 2:53.27 2:49.18
15 Martin Angelo Damasin 3:02.61      Philippines 3:02.61 3:52.16
16 Jules Andrei A. Solamo 7:30.92      Philippines 7:30.92 8:42.21
17 Jed Karlo R. Candaruma 8:31.04      Philippines 9:15.79 8:31.04
18 Reinhard Democrito DNF      Philippines DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin John Navarro 3.47   4.93    Philippines 4.93 3.47 5.81 6.01 4.06
2 Sean Patrick Villanueva 3.73   4.95    Philippines 3.73 7.28 5.48 4.25 5.13
3 Joseph Tristan Subong 4.31   5.26    Philippines 6.07 4.31 4.44 5.93 5.42
4 Adam Moughnie 4.59   5.61    Canada 5.49 4.59 5.34 5.99 6.88
5 Chris Alden P. Carreon 4.40   5.77    Philippines 6.17 5.24 5.90 4.40 9.30
6 Wayne Pi 4.99   5.81    Taiwan 6.12 8.85 5.59 4.99 5.72
7 Yoshi Hero Nakamura 4.64   5.92    Philippines 5.22 6.71 6.56 4.64 5.98
8 Elmer Joseph Cutin 6.29   7.05    Philippines 7.54 6.29 7.01 11.20 6.60
9 Rea Loraine A. Donayre 6.16   7.16    Philippines 6.88 6.41 6.16 9.09 8.20
10 Kirby Jay Caragan 4.34   7.39    Philippines 4.34 9.17 5.57 9.12 7.47
11 Jonald Arenas 7.04   7.65    Philippines 7.04 7.78 8.23 7.11 8.07
12 Cyril Jay Epa 6.90   7.70    Philippines 7.41 8.08 6.90 DNF 7.60
13 Khayll Paolo Sandukan 7.31   7.85    Philippines 8.68 7.80 7.83 7.31 7.91
14 Kobe Javier Corpuz 6.57   7.88    Philippines 12.37 8.88 6.94 7.82 6.57
15 Joaquin Miguel Cabañero 5.26   8.71    Philippines 9.39 5.26 9.58 7.15 10.02
16 Christian Maluenda 5.13   8.95    Philippines 13.75 5.13 6.80 8.13 11.92
17 Kristian Gil Caragan 7.85   9.06    Philippines 10.46 10.06 8.89 7.85 8.22
18 Seath Margatinez 6.99   9.46    Philippines 8.34 9.19 11.76 6.99 10.86
19 Reggie M. Riparip 9.16   9.98    Philippines 10.89 9.29 9.16 13.36 9.75
20 Earl Ceasar Alvarez 8.96   10.05    Philippines 10.58 10.38 8.96 15.80 9.20
21 Johnfferson Diego Dante 4.54   10.14    Philippines 8.90 4.54 12.56 10.28 11.24
22 Ian Mark Sicad 8.56   10.15    Philippines 9.64 17.25 11.62 9.20 8.56
23 Yestin John Epa 7.53   10.30    Philippines 10.14 DNF 7.53 11.18 9.59
24 Estebmart Geyrozaga II 7.94   10.84    Philippines 10.34 11.73 13.40 7.94 10.44
25 Rey John Castañares Salazar 6.41   11.21    Philippines 10.82 6.41 13.43 12.39 10.43
26 Ehron Jay Catulong 6.27   11.61    Philippines 10.72 6.27 12.64 11.47 14.06
27 Michael Adrian P. Labrador 7.73   11.61    Philippines 12.73 7.73 13.18 12.23 9.87
28 Martin Angelo Damasin 7.23   11.71    Philippines 11.90 15.67 7.23 13.52 9.71
29 Christian Mahilum 8.56   12.02    Philippines 11.63 8.56 DNF 14.99 9.43
30 Luther John Daroy 9.49   12.02    Philippines 12.45 11.68 12.92 11.93 9.49
31 Precious Angel Esquilla 6.34   12.32    Philippines 12.42 12.48 12.78 12.07 6.34
32 Calvin Job Alejandro S. Dominguez 8.51   12.44    Philippines 11.81 19.45 11.13 8.51 14.39
33 Albert Philip Bulao 12.45   12.96    Philippines 13.81 12.57 12.49 12.45 16.22
34 Jerlyn Alvar Manginlaud 11.73   13.38    Philippines 13.24 23.21 14.82 12.08 11.73
35 Dave Villarias 7.42   13.40    Philippines 7.42 11.37 DNF 18.29 10.54
36 Eiffel Lars Banzon 11.45   13.45    Philippines 16.62 13.80 12.23 11.45 14.32
37 Michael Philip Wong 11.72   13.46    Philippines 11.72 12.82 13.67 13.90 15.19
38 Zean Mariuss C. Algarme 10.99   14.53    Philippines 21.31 13.26 12.23 10.99 18.11
39 Dwight Allan Catayas 14.11   15.16    Philippines 14.11 14.68 18.49 14.17 16.64
40 Manix Palado 11.67   15.33    Philippines 13.57 14.05 18.36 19.30 11.67
41 Geferson Geraldo 10.26   15.74    Philippines 12.89 17.16 17.18 18.44 10.26
42 Reinhard Democrito 10.23   15.88    Philippines DNF 10.23 23.58 13.63 10.42
43 Brandon Christian Caballo 9.10   15.98    Philippines 21.29 9.37 9.10 17.27 21.40
44 Denielle Faith Bicbic 9.75   16.36    Philippines 19.55 18.07 9.75 17.44 13.56
45 Jerald Jaro 14.86   17.43    Philippines 32.33 17.92 14.91 19.47 14.86
46 Richert Jay Pinca Jr. 16.11   17.63    Philippines 18.34 20.07 18.29 16.11 16.27
47 Keith Richard Panganiban 13.36   17.89    Philippines 20.83 15.75 17.08 24.51 13.36
48 Ellethon Bernasor 15.31   18.33    Philippines 18.59 15.31 17.23 19.54 19.18
49 Godwin Maaghop 13.06   18.87    Philippines 27.69 19.08 20.89 13.06 16.64
50 Rowzel Jan Tumamac 14.84   21.18    Philippines 19.27 29.18 19.99 14.84 24.29
51 Carlos Miguel Sarmiento 17.21   23.33    Philippines DNF 25.70 24.18 20.10 17.21
52 Richert Jay Pinca 15.87   24.02    Philippines 21.80 29.62 29.54 20.73 15.87
53 Richard N. Cuering 12.39   26.49    Philippines 12.52 50.19 16.77 DNF 12.39
54 Jed Karlo R. Candaruma 37.20   42.12    Philippines 37.80 43.73 59.00 37.20 44.82
55 Alexis Paul Linares 31.52   DNF    Philippines 32.22 31.52 DNF DNF DNS
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kirby Jay Caragan 3.16   4.00    Philippines 4.08 5.22 4.46 3.47 3.16
2 Elmer Joseph Cutin 3.47   4.27    Philippines 4.94 3.47 4.13 3.73 5.11
3 Adam Moughnie 4.59   5.80    Canada 6.87 7.97 5.63 4.59 4.91
4 Sean Patrick Villanueva 3.94   5.86    Philippines 5.63 6.14 3.94 6.06 5.89
5 Chris Alden P. Carreon 6.20   7.26    Philippines 7.78 9.44 6.20 6.78 7.22
6 Martin Angelo Damasin 4.55   7.27    Philippines 7.87 10.12 4.55 5.95 8.00
7 Franz Gerard Matunding 5.77   7.39    Philippines 19.27 9.48 6.25 6.44 5.77
8 Yoshi Hero Nakamura 5.57   8.11    Philippines 11.27 9.32 8.31 6.70 5.57
9 Seath Margatinez 5.15   8.18    Philippines DNF 5.15 7.00 7.87 9.68
10 Kobe Javier Corpuz 6.86   9.21    Philippines 8.25 11.01 6.86 8.38 DNF
11 Precious Angel Esquilla 8.50   10.63    Philippines 8.54 12.82 11.46 11.89 8.50
12 Denielle Faith Bicbic 7.39   10.67    Philippines 7.39 14.16 10.45 12.77 8.80
13 Wayne Pi 10.55   12.73    Taiwan 11.89 14.13 10.55 12.76 13.55
14 Jerlyn Alvar Manginlaud 9.25   13.11    Philippines 14.27 16.38 10.90 14.15 9.25
15 Joaquin Miguel Cabañero 11.22   13.28    Philippines 11.22 11.36 11.80 16.67 16.95
16 Rea Loraine A. Donayre 11.47   13.28    Philippines 11.47 12.38 12.10 15.80 15.35
17 Zean Mariuss C. Algarme 12.76   15.67    Philippines 12.76 20.20 14.61 17.35 15.04
18 Georel Ulangkaya 14.15   16.02    Philippines 17.75 22.61 14.67 14.15 15.63
19 Eiffel Lars Banzon 10.17   16.19    Philippines 15.13 10.17 29.58 12.74 20.71
20 Kristian Gil Caragan 10.62   16.92    Philippines 10.62 19.96 17.74 13.38 19.65
21 Michael Adrian P. Labrador 12.69   18.36    Philippines 12.69 12.91 29.06 29.58 13.12
22 Jonald Arenas 11.70   18.74    Philippines 19.70 17.99 11.70 18.53 22.16
23 Rowzel Jan Tumamac 15.51   19.24    Philippines 15.51 26.23 19.17 22.53 16.02
24 Elijah Gil S. Cacho 7.81   19.57    Philippines 29.16 22.35 7.81 9.18 27.19
25 Richert Jay Pinca 18.75   21.13    Philippines 20.30 DNF 22.97 18.75 20.12
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Adam Moughnie 9.96   12.86    Canada 12.09 9.96 12.91 16.29 13.59
2 Clyde Dencer Tutor 21.85   24.33    Philippines 23.80 27.80 21.85 24.78 24.40
3 Wayne Pi 20.70   25.79    Taiwan 31.91 20.70 21.58 24.22 31.57
4 Kirby Jay Caragan 29.26   31.72    Philippines 33.28 30.55 57.30 31.34 29.26
5 A Juro Paglinawan 30.28   32.07    Philippines 30.36 33.37 32.47 33.90 30.28
6 Chris Alden P. Carreon 21.55   36.10    Philippines 48.84 39.19 39.69 21.55 29.41
7 Martin Angelo Damasin 35.27   44.51    Philippines 42.58 35.27 43.24 47.72 48.58
8 Kristian Gil Caragan 37.71   48.62    Philippines 52.85 1:08.12 48.08 44.93 37.71
9 Kenzo Austero 44.34   52.46    Philippines 52.27 44.34 47.15 1:47.92 57.96
10 Christian Mahilum 55.01   DNF    Philippines 55.01 1:02.20 1:04.24 DNS DNS
11 Jules Andrei A. Solamo 1:06.84      Philippines 1:06.84 DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kristian Gil Caragan 7:43.80   DNF    Philippines DNF 10:52.00 7:43.80
2 Wayne Pi 12:20.00   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF 12:20.00
3 Georel Ulangkaya DNF   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kristian Gil Caragan 19:41.00   DNF    Philippines 19:41.00 DNF DNF
2 Wayne Pi 27:35.00   DNF    Taiwan DNF 27:35.00 DNS
3 Georel Ulangkaya DNF   DNF    Philippines DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kristian Gil Caragan 7/9 47:21      Philippines 7/9 47:21
2 Georel Ulangkaya 8/12 1:00:00      Philippines 8/12 1:00:00
3 Julshz Lopez 6/9 45:41      Philippines 6/9 45:41
4 Wayne Pi 8/15 1:00:00      Taiwan 8/15 1:00:00
5 Johnfferson Diego Dante DNF      Philippines DNF
5 Webster Tumolac DNF      Philippines DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edgar Elevado Jr. 27.58   30.16    Philippines 30.45 27.58 30.79 29.24 30.81
2 Kirby Jay Caragan 46.66   1:01.60    Philippines 1:17.46 58.10 1:03.52 46.66 1:03.18
3 Reinhard Democrito 53.74   1:04.17    Philippines 53.74 1:40.83 59.59 1:04.85 1:08.08
4 Precious Angel Esquilla 1:14.25   1:35.92    Philippines 2:24.57 1:55.23 1:33.30 1:14.25 1:19.24
5 Kristian Gil Caragan 1:28.03   2:03.69    Philippines 1:55.36 3:51.47 2:10.68 1:28.03 2:05.03
6 Seath Margatinez 1:56.14   2:16.34    Philippines DNF 2:17.35 1:56.14 2:19.67 2:12.01
7 Wayne Pi 3:04.94      Taiwan DNF 3:04.94
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L2 F' R D2 L' F D2 L D' F2 L2 B2 L2 B R2 B U2 L2 U2 B'
A #2 F R' D B D F R2 B2 R' F2 U D2 B2 U2 R2 D2 R2 U2 B2 L2
A #3 D' R2 B R F D2 F2 R' U' R L D2 F2 L2 D2 B2 R2 U'
A #4 L2 F D2 L2 B F U2 L2 R' B2 L D' F D2 B' L F2 U'
A #5 U D' B2 R F2 D R2 F' L B2 U2 L2 U F2 D2 F2 D' F2 L2 F2
A Ex#1 D2 F B U B D' F2 R' L' F' D2 R2 B D2 L2 F D2 F U2 L2
A Ex#2 L2 D2 F2 D2 L' D2 B L2 D' F' U2 R U2 R L2 B2 U2 B2 U2 L'
B #1 F2 R2 B2 F2 U F2 U' L2 D U' R2 B F2 L U B' L' D' B' L2 R'
B #2 U' R2 D2 F2 U R2 D' F2 R2 U' B2 R' F R' B2 F L F' L2 R2
B #3 U2 D L' F2 B D F R U' R2 B2 U2 R2 L2 F' D2 B' D2 F2
B #4 B' R2 B' U2 B' L2 R2 D2 B L' R2 F D' B' F' R D' U L2 B'
B #5 B L U2 R2 B2 L2 B R' D F' B2 R2 U D B2 D' B2 R2 B2 U2
B Ex#1 U' R2 U' R2 F2 D2 U F L2 F D2 U F R2 D2 L U2 B2
B Ex#2 U B R' F' U B2 L' U' F' D' F2 B2 L2 B2 U2 F2 U2 R'
C #1 U D2 B' L' F' R B2 U F' R' L2 F2 L2 U L2 D2 R2 D L2 F2 B2
C #2 U' L2 F2 U' L2 D F2 U2 F2 L R B2 U' B D2 L R' D' U'
C #3 F2 D L2 D' F2 U L2 F2 D2 L' U B' D F' L' B' L2 D U' L'
C #4 B2 L2 U B2 D' F2 D F2 U2 L2 F2 R U B' D U2 B2 F' U B' F
C #5 D2 R' D2 R B2 U2 R U' L' U R2 B2 D2 B2 L2 F' L2 B'
C Ex#1 D2 R U R' U' B L F2 U F U2 L2 U2 F R2 U2 F B2 L2
C Ex#2 F L' D B' U2 F' D2 R2 F' D' L' U2 B2 U2 L2 B2 R B2 D2
D #1 F2 R2 F R2 B L2 D2 B2 L2 B F' U L F' R' B' L' B U2 F L
D #2 F D' R' F' B' L' D2 F2 D F L2 B2 D2 F2 L' D2 F2 L' F2 R2
D #3 B L2 F2 B L2 D' F U' D' R B' R2 F2 U2 R2 D' R2 L2 D2
D #4 R B2 U2 R U2 R' D2 R' U F R2 B2 L2 D R2 D' B F2 L2
D #5 L2 U2 B2 U2 F2 D' F2 D R2 D' B U' B L' D U L' B F' U'
D Ex#1 D R L2 F2 U R' L U F2 B D2 F2 U R2 D L2 D2 L2 U2
D Ex#2 L2 F' L2 U2 R2 B2 L2 F U2 L' B2 F' U B2 R' B U' R2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 L2 D B2 R2 U' L2 D' B2 U' B D2 F' D' F2 R D L F' L2
A #2 F R2 U B' L F2 U2 B2 L2 U' B2 U2 L B2 U2 R' U2 B2 R2 U2
A #3 B2 R2 D2 F2 U2 B2 L' F2 L' D' F L2 U2 F D2 R2 F' U' L B'
A #4 B' U2 B L2 B' F2 U2 L2 U' L2 U R2 B U B2 R B' D
A #5 U2 F2 L2 F2 L' U2 R2 U2 R F L U' L2 D' R U2 F U F R
A Ex#1 L2 R D2 F2 L' R2 B2 L' D2 U L' B' L' R F' L2 D B2 F' D'
A Ex#2 L F' R B' L D2 F' D' B' R2 F2 R2 D F2 L2 D L2 U R2 D2
B #1 R2 B' D2 F U' B2 R' F' D' F' D2 F2 R' B2 U2 R B2 L2 F2 U2 R2
B #2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L2 U2 L B2 U2 F2 U L' B' L' U2 L' R D' U2 L
B #3 D' F2 D L2 R2 D2 R2 F' R' B D' F U2 L' F' L D' U'
B #4 B2 L D B2 R F' B' U' L2 F R B2 R2 L2 F D2 L2 U2 L2
B #5 D2 U2 R2 F L2 U2 L2 F U2 B L R D' U' F D' U2 F2 R2
B Ex#1 D R2 U' R2 B2 D2 R2 D' L2 B' F2 U L U' B2 F' L' U' L2
B Ex#2 F R L D2 F' D2 R' F2 R U D2 F U2 F B L2 B' D2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L F2 L2 D2 R F2 L2 D L D2 L2 B' D' U2 F' R B2 R
A #2 R D F' L D' L2 D2 B' L2 D B U2 L2 F2 R2 L2 D2 F'
A #3 U2 F2 R2 D2 B2 D F2 L2 R D B' D F2 R' B' F2 U2 F2 U2
A #4 L' D2 U2 L2 B2 D2 R D2 R2 F2 D' R2 B R U2 R U2 B' D2
A #5 F' R L' D' L' U L F L' U L2 F' R2 F2 D2 F2 U2 R2 B
A Ex#1 R2 B' L2 F2 U2 F L2 U2 L' F L2 F U F2 D F2 D2 R' B'
A Ex#2 R2 U' B2 F2 L2 B2 F2 U' R2 F' U L2 F2 L2 D2 L' U B2 L' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U R U2 R' U' R U' R2 F2
A #2 U' R' F U' F' U' R2 U2 R' F R
A #3 R' F' U2 R U' R' U2 F2 R U2 R'
A #4 R F' U' R' U R' U F' R U' R'
A #5 U2 R F' U' R2 U2 R2 U' R2 F' R
A Ex#1 U' R' F2 R' F U' R U R' F U'
A Ex#2 U F' U' R U' R' F U' F U2 R2
B #1 R U' R2 U2 R2 U' F' U' R2 F2 R
B #2 U R U' R2 F U2 F R' U' F2 R2
B #3 U' R U' R' U' R F U2 F U' R'
B #4 U R' U' F U R2 U' R F' R2 U'
B #5 R' U' R2 U' R2 U' R2 U' R' F' U'
B Ex#1 R' F' U R' F U' F U2 R2 U' R2
B Ex#2 R F' U R' F' U' R U' R' U' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 R2 L' F2 D2 R D2 F2 B' U' F' U2 L' U2 D B' L2 U' F Uw2 L D2 Rw2 B L' Fw2 B L' Fw2 U2 L2 D' Rw2 B' Uw L' B2 Fw Rw R L F' B' Rw
A #2 U2 R' F2 R B2 R' F2 L2 B2 F2 L2 U B R D2 B R' L F' D' F Fw2 R' Uw2 L2 U' Rw2 R2 D' L U2 B2 Uw2 Fw B' L Fw2 U2 Fw' B Rw' D2 U Rw U2 D
A #3 L' F2 D F' R U' B' U' L B' R U2 B2 R' D2 B2 L' U2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 L' F R2 Uw2 R F R U' R Uw' U L R Fw Rw2 D' Fw2 Rw Fw2 L F2
A #4 D2 B2 U2 R' U2 L' F2 R' B2 U' L2 B2 R U B' L' U2 L2 B2 D Uw2 R' F2 L Uw2 U' Fw2 U2 D' L' F2 L Fw' U' R2 Fw' R' Fw2 Uw' R' Fw' Uw2 Rw' Fw D
A #5 R2 U2 F2 U2 L' B2 R L B2 U2 L2 D' B' U F2 D' L' F' U' L2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 L U2 B L B2 Uw' Rw2 D' B U R Uw Fw Uw' R2 F R
A Ex#1 L' F2 R' F2 D2 R' F' D' R F' U' L2 U2 L2 D F2 U' F2 L2 U' F2 Uw2 R' Fw2 F' D2 L Fw2 Uw2 B U2 L U2 Uw' Rw2 Uw2 U' R Uw' F2 Rw' Fw Uw' B Uw R2
A Ex#2 R F2 L' F2 B2 U2 R2 L' U' R2 F D R2 L F' D' B' R U Fw2 Rw2 U' L' D2 B2 D Rw2 D' U L' R Fw' U R D2 F L2 Rw' B' Rw2 Uw' F U2 Rw2
B #1 R2 D L2 U F2 U B2 L2 D L2 U L D' U2 B D' F2 L' B' D L Uw2 Fw2 D B Rw2 U B2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 D F Rw Uw2 B Rw2 U' Uw' Rw' Fw2 B2 L' U Fw R2
B #2 U2 R' F2 L' B2 U2 L2 R' F2 D R' D2 F2 U' L' F' U' R U2 Fw2 R B2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 U2 D' Fw2 L' D' F L' Fw' U' R2 Uw' Fw' Uw D' B Uw B
B #3 D' L2 B R D' L R D L2 F D' F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 D' F2 B2 L2 D Fw2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 F U Rw2 Uw2 D' B2 Rw2 F' Rw R L' D' B2 Uw' F B' R Fw' L' R
B #4 B2 D2 U2 R L D2 L B2 L U2 F' D B' L2 B2 R2 D2 L' B' U Rw2 Fw2 B' U2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 L' U2 R' Fw2 F' L Uw' D L2 Uw B' Uw2 Rw' Fw' Uw Rw2 Uw D L'
B #5 L' R' U B2 L U F' D B' D' R' D2 R B2 L D2 U2 B2 U2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 B' Uw2 R2 Uw2 L' F Rw2 R2 B' U Fw2 L Uw' Rw2 D' Fw Uw Fw' B2 Rw Fw2 D'
B Ex#1 L R U2 L2 R' F2 D2 F2 B2 D' B L U' B2 U B R' F D' Fw2 L D2 Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 Rw2 D L' B' U' Fw B' R2 D Rw' L' Uw D' U Rw' L
B Ex#2 R2 D2 B2 R2 U2 B2 U B2 R2 B' R U F' L2 B' F L2 F2 R' Fw2 L D Fw2 L' Fw2 U2 R B2 L' Uw2 Fw' R F' R2 D' Fw Rw Uw2 Fw' Rw2 U' R2 Uw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B Lw2 Fw' L' D' Dw2 Lw2 Rw' F' R' F' B' Lw2 F' R' Bw2 Lw D' B' D2 Rw Uw' R2 B' Fw' Lw' B2 U' Uw2 Rw U' Rw' L2 Lw2 Dw2 Fw' F D' Fw' Dw Bw' Uw' Fw2 Lw Rw Dw D' Bw L R U Lw' Bw R Bw' Dw2 Uw2 Rw' Uw2 Bw
A #2 Bw Dw Uw2 Rw U' Fw2 R' U2 D Bw Rw' Dw' Fw' Rw Dw Fw U' R Bw D' F2 U D Fw2 Uw' D2 B2 Dw F' B' Lw2 Uw Lw F L2 Lw Rw B Uw2 R Fw' Bw' U F R L' Rw' D L2 D2 Uw2 U L2 Dw B2 L2 D' Rw2 B2 F2
A #3 Lw2 F2 Dw2 Bw U Fw Bw' Uw R2 Lw Uw2 Bw Rw Bw U Rw B' Lw' Rw2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 L' R B' Uw' D' Bw Fw D L2 R2 Fw F Rw U2 Dw' F' Uw Dw2 L B2 D2 Uw Rw2 B' Uw' R L2 Bw2 B Lw B2 L2 B2 D' Lw' Uw Bw2 L'
A #4 Rw Fw U' R' Dw' B2 D2 L2 F Rw D' Rw2 R2 Dw Uw' L' Uw Dw2 B U F' Dw2 R Fw2 F D Bw2 D2 F2 D Bw L' R' Rw2 Dw2 Uw U' F Fw2 L' B2 Lw L Uw L' U2 Fw2 U2 B Bw Fw2 R2 U R' F Lw L2 B' Rw2 R'
A #5 Lw Rw B' Fw2 Uw Lw2 B Fw Rw2 F Lw' L Dw Fw' Dw Rw Lw2 Bw2 Fw F2 D Fw2 Rw U Uw2 Rw U Lw2 Dw Bw' L' F2 Rw' R2 Dw Fw' Uw' Lw2 D2 Uw F' D2 Uw' R2 Uw2 B Rw Uw D2 Dw2 B2 Rw2 Lw Uw' D Bw' D' Lw Bw2 Rw
A Ex#1 F2 Fw' Bw2 U R' Dw2 D2 Bw Dw' Bw2 Lw Dw Fw2 R' L' Bw Uw B2 D2 Dw2 R' Rw2 L2 Dw2 Uw' Bw F2 Rw' D F Bw2 Lw' D2 Fw2 Rw' Dw' D2 Lw' F' Bw Rw' L F2 Dw' Uw2 B2 Dw Bw' R2 B' F Lw2 U F2 D2 Fw' U Dw D L
A Ex#2 Rw2 Uw' D2 U2 B D' Dw2 F2 Fw R2 B Lw Dw' B' Dw2 B' Bw2 Lw F2 B R' U Fw F2 R' Fw' Dw2 Rw2 Uw' Fw' Bw' F2 U Dw2 Uw' R2 L' D2 Rw U' D Uw' Rw2 B' L R' U Lw2 R2 F Bw Uw Fw' Rw Bw2 R U' Dw' Fw' Dw2
B #1 L Bw2 Lw Bw2 Lw2 Fw D' B Uw2 Bw2 R2 L' Lw' Fw2 Uw2 Dw2 Lw R Rw D F' Lw Uw2 U2 Rw Uw Bw F2 U2 L2 D' B' Fw U2 R2 Rw Dw2 Uw Rw Uw2 U Dw' B' Lw2 Dw Lw2 F R' Bw F2 Fw L' U' D2 R' Lw2 Rw' B Lw' Bw
B #2 Rw L' Uw2 Bw2 Uw2 L D2 Lw2 Bw' Rw' D L B' L2 R Dw R D U Uw2 Rw2 F L U2 Bw2 F2 U Rw2 Lw Dw2 R' Rw' D' U Uw' Fw Rw' Bw2 B2 U' Lw' F' Bw2 B' U Rw B2 Uw2 Bw2 Uw' Dw' B' Uw Lw2 D L' Fw2 B Rw Uw
B #3 D' Uw Bw2 B F' D2 Lw' R L2 U Uw R2 Dw2 B2 R' Uw2 L2 D2 Fw Bw' Uw2 L2 Rw2 F2 D Uw2 Fw Dw' D' U Lw' L U F' L2 U' Fw B2 L' F Fw Uw2 Dw' L' U' F2 B Fw U2 Lw2 B2 Lw2 L2 Uw Dw' U' R L2 Dw F2
B #4 Rw U2 B R2 Lw2 L D B U Dw2 Fw' Rw L2 Uw' U D2 Bw F D2 Bw L2 B' Bw F' Fw D Lw' U L' Lw' Rw2 R U' Bw' Lw2 L2 Bw B' L Lw R' F' U2 L' U2 Fw' U2 F B2 Bw2 Lw F' Dw U2 Fw R2 D' U2 Bw2 L
B #5 D' Dw2 Lw Dw2 R Rw Lw Bw2 D' Rw' Bw' D2 Uw' R' Rw F2 Dw Uw2 U Lw F Lw' D' R' Dw' U F' Rw D Uw' F2 Lw' Uw' B2 R2 Dw Lw2 Rw' Uw Fw F2 D' Lw' Rw2 Dw2 B' U Bw R Rw' B' L2 Rw' Dw' Bw' Fw2 F' L Uw' D'
B Ex#1 F2 Uw' Bw Rw' D' Lw U2 Bw Rw2 Lw2 D2 U Uw' Lw D2 Lw' Uw2 U2 R2 D R2 Bw' Dw2 B F2 Uw' Lw D L F' Dw2 D2 L F Uw2 L' Lw' Rw2 Uw F' Lw Fw' D' Bw' D2 L2 Fw2 Rw D Uw' Rw' D2 R' Dw2 F B2 U' L2 R2 U'
B Ex#2 L U Dw' Rw L2 Fw2 B2 F2 Dw Lw Dw' Lw' Dw2 B2 Uw2 U' B Uw' B' U L F2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 Rw Lw B D2 Dw' R2 Rw2 D Fw' R' F' Rw' L2 Uw Dw2 Bw2 B2 R L' Lw2 Rw2 F' R D B' Uw' Bw' Fw L U L Dw L Bw B2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw2 Bw Rw Dw2 F' U' 3Rw' L2 F' Dw2 3Fw F' 3Rw2 Rw' Dw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Uw 3Rw U D' Uw2 F2 Uw Fw' D2 U' 3Rw' B' 3Rw Bw2 3Fw' Dw2 3Fw2 Fw B Bw2 3Rw2 U' R Bw2 Uw' F2 Bw' R2 Bw U2 R Lw Dw' R2 Lw2 Bw' U' R' U' R' Uw Rw' D' F' L Uw2 U L 3Fw' Lw' 3Fw' L2 D' F' D Lw' B' Uw2 Rw2 L2 3Rw' Lw' 3Uw2
A #2 3Fw2 F' D2 B Uw' 3Uw' Rw D' B D2 Fw2 3Rw2 Uw' R' 3Fw2 Lw2 L2 3Fw 3Uw 3Fw2 R' Rw2 U2 L U' Fw2 R' L 3Rw' Rw2 3Fw2 F2 Fw2 3Rw' Fw2 B 3Fw2 Dw 3Rw 3Fw' 3Rw2 Uw2 Dw' U' D Bw' D 3Uw' L 3Fw R' 3Uw' Uw2 L F Dw' Uw2 3Fw' R' Lw Bw Uw2 Bw Fw2 3Uw2 L' B' Rw L2 F2 Rw R' Fw2 U' Fw2 F2 D L' 3Fw' D'
A #3 U F U' Dw' Fw' U' F' U 3Rw U 3Fw D' Fw2 B2 Dw R B R2 F' U' 3Rw Dw D 3Fw' D' Fw 3Rw F2 Lw2 D Fw2 B L' F D2 Dw L 3Uw2 Lw2 F' Dw2 3Rw2 Dw2 3Fw2 D2 R' B Rw' Uw 3Uw2 R2 Bw Lw2 Bw F Dw' R2 Fw2 Dw2 L2 3Fw' B' Bw2 U2 R 3Fw' Fw2 R2 3Fw' 3Rw' D2 Fw D2 L' 3Rw R U2 3Rw L 3Uw
A Ex#1 3Rw2 Dw' Rw D' F2 Bw2 Rw' Bw' Fw' Lw2 Fw U Bw2 Uw Dw L F' Fw' Uw2 L2 Dw L Rw' Uw 3Rw' Uw2 Rw Uw2 F2 3Rw' Fw B Lw' Rw2 R 3Rw2 Bw2 D' U 3Rw 3Fw' 3Uw' F2 Bw2 D Rw U Lw' R' D' Rw Fw2 Lw 3Fw 3Uw2 Bw' F2 3Fw Fw Rw Dw' F2 Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw Dw' B D F2 3Fw' Rw2 R' Uw' 3Uw Fw' Dw' F' Rw2 3Fw Rw'
A Ex#2 L' 3Fw' Bw Fw2 R2 U Rw 3Uw' D U' 3Rw2 U' F' Bw U' Lw 3Fw' Lw2 U' F Uw 3Uw D2 3Fw2 Dw 3Uw Uw' Rw' F L Dw 3Uw' U' Uw2 L' 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw' Bw' U' Rw2 3Uw Dw2 R 3Rw' Dw' 3Rw' Rw2 F2 3Uw2 Fw' R' B2 3Rw' 3Uw 3Fw' Lw2 3Uw' B' Rw2 D2 U2 3Fw' Uw2 B 3Rw F2 Fw2 3Rw L R' Fw' Bw2 L 3Uw2 3Rw2 L2 Bw2 3Fw' Uw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Lw' 3Dw 3Fw' U' 3Rw L2 R Dw2 R F2 U2 L' Uw 3Uw' Rw' 3Rw2 U Lw D Uw' Rw 3Bw2 F2 3Rw B2 Bw2 Rw' 3Lw 3Dw' 3Rw 3Uw' L D2 3Uw2 R2 Fw2 F R2 B2 Dw2 F Fw 3Dw2 L B2 3Fw' R2 3Bw' U2 B' 3Fw' Uw 3Fw Fw2 Dw U2 3Lw' U2 Lw2 Fw 3Lw' D Uw' Bw2 B Dw' L Dw2 Lw2 Bw2 3Fw' B' 3Bw 3Uw Bw' Fw' B' Rw 3Uw U2 3Dw2 Dw L2 U Uw2 L Dw B D' 3Uw2 Lw' Rw2 Fw' Lw' 3Lw Rw' 3Dw L B' 3Dw
A #2 Fw2 F' Dw' R2 3Rw 3Dw2 L 3Dw' F' Uw2 U2 D Bw2 Dw2 L' 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Fw2 Fw Uw2 3Fw' U D Bw2 3Dw' D B 3Bw2 Bw2 R L' D' 3Fw Bw' Dw Lw 3Lw R 3Uw' F2 3Lw 3Uw2 Uw2 3Bw2 Fw 3Fw' 3Lw' U 3Rw' 3Dw' Uw' R' Rw2 F 3Dw2 L 3Fw2 3Rw L' Lw' B Bw 3Dw2 Fw2 3Fw R 3Uw2 B' Rw 3Bw' Bw' U' 3Lw 3Bw' 3Uw' Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw' Fw2 D Dw2 F2 Lw2 L Rw Bw 3Lw Uw 3Rw2 3Fw Lw2 Bw2 3Rw 3Uw B 3Rw' U Dw' Rw D
A #3 3Rw 3Uw2 Lw2 Bw' B' U2 3Rw' B F Lw' Uw' R2 Fw' 3Rw R Uw F 3Fw U 3Uw 3Rw2 3Dw' Uw 3Uw2 D2 L Lw 3Uw2 U' Bw2 Fw 3Uw' 3Lw' R2 Rw' Dw2 Rw U2 B D U 3Fw2 Bw2 D 3Dw' 3Uw2 R' U' Uw2 F' 3Fw2 Dw 3Bw R2 D2 Fw2 3Lw 3Uw Lw2 Dw F' Rw Uw 3Fw' Dw' D' Lw' B L2 3Rw' 3Fw' F D 3Dw 3Lw' L2 Bw' 3Bw' U Rw 3Dw' 3Rw' U' 3Lw' L Bw2 Uw' 3Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 B2 Fw' R2 D' R2 Bw2 R Lw 3Fw L
A Ex#1 3Lw Bw Rw' Lw2 R 3Lw Fw2 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Fw Dw Lw2 L Uw' 3Dw2 Rw Fw' L2 F2 3Rw2 Fw2 3Dw2 D2 Dw' L2 R2 B 3Dw Fw' Uw' B' Dw R D' Dw F 3Dw' L' Fw2 Uw F2 D' 3Rw2 3Lw L2 Fw2 3Lw Dw' Fw2 U Rw2 3Lw Lw2 3Fw Uw Bw 3Uw 3Dw' 3Bw' B' Rw 3Uw2 Dw2 Lw2 3Fw U2 3Rw B2 F' U2 Dw2 3Rw2 Lw L2 Bw 3Bw' Lw2 Rw' 3Dw2 F2 3Dw Bw' 3Lw2 Dw 3Rw F' 3Rw Rw' U2 L F2 Lw' R' Fw' 3Fw L2 Rw Lw2
A Ex#2 L D U2 Lw D 3Uw' R' 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Lw 3Rw' Lw Dw Fw' F 3Rw2 D U' 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Rw' Rw' Bw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 L2 B F 3Bw' L Bw2 3Fw2 R2 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Dw 3Lw F' L' 3Bw' U 3Fw F D' 3Bw2 R' 3Lw2 Uw' 3Lw' 3Uw Fw2 D2 3Lw2 F 3Lw R' 3Rw' U' F 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Bw B Lw' F2 3Lw 3Uw' Fw2 3Rw' Rw' Uw' 3Rw 3Fw L F2 B 3Dw' Fw Dw' L2 R2 Dw' 3Fw2 3Bw' U Dw2 L 3Dw Fw2 Rw' 3Rw' Lw2 Dw Rw2 F 3Dw2 Dw R2 L' F'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 R2 U2 F' D2 B2 U2 F L2 F2 D' R F U2 B L' D F2 R U Rw2 Uw
A #2 B2 R2 U2 L2 R2 D B2 R F D U2 L2 R' U R2 D F' R2 U' Rw Uw2
A #3 L' U2 L F2 R2 U2 F2 D2 B2 F R' D B' D2 U' B R F U Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 U F2 U L2 D F2 D' F' D2 R F D2 R U B2 R D F D2 Rw Uw
A Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 D L2 F2 U' F2 R2 U' L U' B' U R' U' R' B' F D' Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 U2 F2 U2 F2 L2 B F2 L' D U' L2 U' L' F2 D L2 B' D' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 R U2 B2 D2 L' D2 B2 F U' L F2 D L' B' F' D L' D2
A #2 D F2 U2 B2 R2 F2 U' L2 U2 B2 L R F' D' U2 L2 R2 F L' F2 D2
A #3 B' U F' D B D2 R D2 L U R' F' U2 R2 D2 B2 R2 D2 B'
A #4 B2 L' B2 L U2 F2 R2 B2 L B L R2 U' R' B' D2 L' U R' B
A #5 F2 L2 B' U2 L2 R2 B' D2 F2 U2 R D U2 L2 U' F' L' F' L
A Ex#1 F2 R' B2 L2 R' B2 R' D2 R' D' R U B U B2 F' L B D' R2
A Ex#2 F' U2 D' R2 U2 B D' L' F L2 D' F2 U2 F B2 U2 F' D2 L2 D2
B #1 R2 L F' B U' R' F U R2 U' F2 B2 R' F2 R2 U2 D2 B2 R F2
B #2 R F2 D' F' R L F D' R U2 F' U' F2 U2 R2 L2 U' F2 D' B2
B #3 R2 F' D2 B' L2 D2 R2 F2 L2 U B' D' F L' R U2 F' D U' F2
B #4 B2 R2 B2 U' F2 L2 R2 U2 R2 D' F' L U' B' D2 B' F U' B2
B #5 U F2 R2 U' R2 U F2 U' B2 D F' L' R' D U F R' D B' F2
B Ex#1 U2 R' D2 L D2 L2 B2 R F D L2 R' U2 B2 F D' F R2 D2
B Ex#2 D2 F L2 B' F' R2 D' R2 D' B2 U2 R F' D L2 B2 R2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2- DR2+ DL1- UL5+ U4+ R0+ D0+ L2+ ALL6+ y2 U1- R1+ D3- L4+ ALL5- UR DL UL
A #2 UR0+ DR6+ DL4- UL2- U3- R5+ D6+ L4+ ALL4+ y2 U2+ R5- D0+ L5+ ALL3- DR DL
A #3 UR5- DR1- DL1- UL2- U1+ R2- D5+ L1- ALL2+ y2 U2+ R5+ D2- L2+ ALL2- DL
A #4 UR1+ DR4- DL0+ UL1+ U1- R3- D2+ L1- ALL2- y2 U3+ R6+ D4+ L4- ALL5- UR DR UL
A #5 UR4- DR4- DL2+ UL5+ U6+ R5+ D3- L1+ ALL3- y2 U5+ R2+ D1+ L5- ALL3+ UR DL
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR2+ DL2- UL2- U6+ R5- D0+ L5+ ALL5- y2 U1+ R5- D5+ L5- ALL3+ UR DL
A Ex#2 UR5- DR2+ DL4- UL1- U6+ R5+ D3+ L3- ALL1- y2 U4+ R2- D5- L4- ALL0+ UR UL
B #1 UR4- DR2- DL1+ UL2- U3+ R2- D6+ L1+ ALL1+ y2 U4- R2- D1- L2- ALL0+ UR UL
B #2 UR1+ DR2- DL4- UL3+ U4- R3- D2+ L4+ ALL5- y2 U4- R1- D3+ L4+ ALL1- UR DR UL
B #3 UR5+ DR1+ DL5+ UL3- U6+ R3+ D4+ L5- ALL1- y2 U4+ R4+ D5+ L6+ ALL2+ DR
B #4 UR3- DR2+ DL2- UL5- U2- R5- D1+ L0+ ALL2- y2 U5- R1+ D3+ L4+ ALL4- DL UL
B #5 UR4- DR1- DL5+ UL2- U5+ R5- D2- L3+ ALL2- y2 U5+ R3- D2+ L5+ ALL5+ DL
B Ex#1 UR0+ DR3+ DL5- UL4- U5+ R2- D1+ L4- ALL4+ y2 U5+ R2- D0+ L1+ ALL1+ UR DR UL
B Ex#2 UR0+ DR5+ DL1- UL2- U6+ R4- D5+ L6+ ALL5- y2 U5- R5- D5- L1+ ALL0+ UR
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L R' L B' R L' B U B U u r' b
A #2 L U' R B' L' B' U B' U B' U u r' b
A #3 B L' U' L' B' R' B L' U R' L l' b
A #4 B L U' B L B L' U B R' L' u' r
A #5 R' U' R B' R B' R B' L' R L' u' r b'
A Ex#1 R B' R' L' R U L R' B' R' L u l r' b
A Ex#2 U B R' U B L' R L B' R L u l b'
B #1 L' B U L' U L' U L' R B' L' u l r' b
B #2 R' B' L' U L B R' U B R' L' u' l b
B #3 U R' B' U L B' L' R' B R' U u b'
B #4 U B' L U' B R' B U L' U L r'
B #5 B' U B' R' L U B U B L' U' u r' b'
B Ex#1 U B R B' U B' R L' U' R B' u' l r'
B Ex#2 B' U B L' R U' L' R' U' L R' u l r' b
C #1 R' L' R' B' U' B U' R' B R' L l r b'
C #2 U' L' B' U B' L U' B L U' B' u' r b'
C #3 R' U' L R U' L' B' U' L R' L l' r' b
C #4 L' B' U' L' B U' R' U' B R U u l r
C #5 R' L B R' U' B L' R L' B' R' b'
C Ex#1 B R L R' B R U B R' B' R' u l' b
C Ex#2 B U' L R U L' U' B' L' U' R l' r b
D #1 L' U R L U' B' U L' U R U' u l' r'
D #2 L U R B' L' R' U L B U' L l' b'
D #3 U' B' L' U' B' R L' U B R U' l' b'
D #4 B' U' L' U R' B L U L' U' R' l r b'
D #5 U B' R B' R' B L U' B R' L' u l' b
D Ex#1 B R' B L' R' U R' L' U L B' u' r
D Ex#2 R B' R B L' B U' B' L' R B' u' l' r'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U R' L R L' U' L B' U B
A #2 B L B U' L R' L' U' R' L R
A #3 R B R L R U' B' R U R B
A #4 R U L' R U L U R' L' R' L
A #5 L U R U' R L' B R L' U' B'
A Ex#1 U B L U' R U L B U L' B
A Ex#2 U R B L B' U' B' U L R L'
B #1 L B R U B' L' R U' R L' R
B #2 L U R L' R' B' R U R' L' B'
B #3 L R U L U R' B' U L R' B
B #4 L R L B L' R' B' L' U R' L
B #5 R U B' L' B' L R L' B' L U'
B Ex#1 B R U' L U' B L' B L' R U'
B Ex#2 L R B' R' B L R' U R' L' U'
C #1 L U L R B' R L R' L U B'
C #2 R B R L' R B' R' U L B' L
C #3 B L U' B' R' L R' B R' U' R
C #4 B U L' R' B L' R L R' L B'
C #5 L U B' U' L' R' L' R' B' U B
C Ex#1 L U' L R B U' B U B R' B
C Ex#2 R B U R L' R' B' L' U' R B
D #1 B U B' L B R' U' B L' B U'
D #2 R U R' B' U B U B' L B' L'
D #3 B L' U R B U' B L B R' B
D #4 U L U R' L' R' B R B' R' L
D #5 U L U' R' L U' B' R' U' R' U'
D Ex#1 L B U R' U R L U' B L B
D Ex#2 B U R L' B' R U' L R' L R'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,6) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0)
A #2 (-5,3) / (-1,5) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-1,-4)
A #3 (4,0) / (-1,5) / (-3,6) / (4,-2) / (-4,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (5,0) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2)
A #4 (1,0) / (3,-3) / (5,2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-2) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) /
A #5 (1,3) / (-1,-4) / (6,-3) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-2)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (6,-3) / (-2,-5) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-4) /
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0)
B #1 (-5,0) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (2,0) / (1,-4) / (4,-1) / (-5,0)
B #2 (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5)
B #3 (0,-4) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (1,-5) / (0,-1) /
B #4 (-2,3) / (-4,5) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (6,0)
B #5 (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,0)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1)
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-4)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 B2 L2 D2 L' R2 U2 R2 F2 D R D2 R' F' D L F2 U B' Uw2 B' R2 L' Uw2 B Rw2 L2 B2 L2 Uw2 R' D L Uw D F2 Rw' Uw2 Fw D' U Fw B x y
A #2 D2 L2 B D2 F' D2 L2 D2 B2 D2 B' L' D B F' U R2 D F R D' Uw2 F' Rw2 D L2 B2 Rw2 U2 F Uw2 F2 L2 U Rw' F R' B F Uw' F Uw Fw U2 R' Fw U2 x' y'
A #3 B L2 F D2 B' U2 F2 D2 B2 R F B2 U' B U' B' U' R L2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 B F D B2 Rw2 F' D' Fw2 F U' L D Rw' U2 D Rw' B' Fw' R' Uw' Fw Rw2 L' x2 y
A Ex#1 F2 U F R2 D2 U F' R B' L2 U' B2 D2 F2 L2 B2 D' F2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 L' D L' Fw2 R2 L' D' U2 R' B' Uw2 Fw' U2 F' Rw' F2 Uw2 D2 Rw Fw D2 z y'
A Ex#2 B2 D' L2 D' R2 F2 D U2 F2 B D' R2 L' D' R' L D F U' Rw2 D' L' Uw2 Fw2 L2 F2 D R2 Fw2 L' D2 Fw Uw2 D' L D2 Uw Fw' Rw D' Rw2 Uw Rw x2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' L2 Uw Dw' B2 L R2 Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 L2 Lw' B2 R' D2 L Lw D' B' Bw2 F' Fw' D Rw' Bw2 D2 F2 U' R2 U' Fw B Uw Bw Uw2 R2 B' L Bw' F2 R2 L' B Fw' F Rw' Dw Fw' Dw' Lw Uw L Dw2 Lw U' Dw Lw' U' Dw' Rw2 3Rw 3Uw2
A #2 L2 U' Dw2 L Bw Uw R' D' Rw R2 L2 Fw B Rw L B' U2 R Dw2 Rw' Lw2 Fw2 Lw' Bw' Fw' R2 F2 Rw' Uw Lw' F2 Lw2 F L' Bw2 Lw' Dw Lw2 R U' B Fw2 Rw2 L' Lw Uw Dw Rw' Lw B2 Lw2 L2 Uw' Fw2 Rw Bw Lw R Bw R' 3Rw 3Uw
A #3 D' Bw2 F2 U2 Uw Fw B2 Uw' Dw2 D' R D Lw U' Dw L' Rw F R' B' L Bw' R' F B Bw U2 B F Fw L2 F' Rw Dw2 Bw2 Rw' Lw' R2 D' F2 L' B2 F2 U Bw2 Dw Rw U Uw' R Bw2 Lw2 L2 R Bw' F' Uw2 L' F2 Uw 3Rw2 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Rw' Fw Lw U Dw2 F2 Rw Bw2 Lw' B' Lw2 B2 Fw2 Lw' Uw' Fw2 L Dw F' Fw2 R' Lw2 Fw' L' Uw R' B F2 Fw Bw2 Rw L' Bw R Dw2 L Uw2 Rw2 Lw' Fw2 F D F' Lw Fw' Rw2 R2 B Rw Lw' F' D Bw2 U' Bw2 L Uw D' Rw' Fw' 3Rw2
A Ex#2 R2 B2 U2 B2 Uw U R2 U2 Rw L2 Fw2 U' F' Dw Lw2 Fw F R Dw' F2 B2 Lw' F2 Uw' D' R' L' Rw' Lw2 U R2 F' D' Dw2 R' U' Bw Fw D' Rw2 Dw D2 R' Fw' Lw2 Bw' Rw2 R U' Lw' L2 Bw2 B Uw L2 B Uw' Fw F2 3Fw 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 B2 L' D2 R U2 L' U2 F D2 F2 R F' D' B F' R2 B' U' Rw B2 U2 R2 B F2 D2 L2 B L' B' D2 F2 D2 R F U' B2 F' L2 Fw Uw L' B2 R B2 U2 L B2 F2 U2 L2 D' L2 B R2 U' B U2 R' F' D2 Fw D' R2 U R2 D' F2 L2 B2 F R' D U' B L R B2 D' B F' U' Fw Uw U2 B2 F2 D' F2 U2 L2 R2 U' B2 L' F2 R F2 D' U2 B' F' D L' B2 Rw' Uw F2 U F2 D' B2 U2 R2 U' R2 F R' F2 D2 B2 R' D' R' B L' R2 Uw D L2 R2 B2 U F2 U L2 B2 F L2 R' B2 U' L' U2 B F L' U F' Rw2 Uw' U2 F L2 R2 B' L2 R2 B2 U2 F2 D' B2 F L' B F U F2 R' F D' Rw R2 D2 F2 D2 U' F2 D B2 F2 L' F' D F' U L B D R D2 U' Fw F' R2 B2 F2 U2 B2 L2 B2 D' R F' L' F D2 U' B' R' B2 F Rw' U2 F' U2 B' U2 B R2 B U2 B L' R U' R' D2 F' D' L2 R' D' F' Rw Uw B2 R2 D2 U F2 U L2 U2 R B2 F' D R F' L B' D' B U Rw2 Uw2 R2 F' U2 B' L2 B2 F U2 L2 D' U F D2 B' R' F' L D2 Fw Uw2 D' B2 U B2 R2 U B2 U L F R' U2 F' L2 D' F D' L2 U' Rw2 Uw L' U2 R2 B2 D2 U2 L' F2 R B2 R' D F L U' B U F' U' R2 F Rw Uw2 R2 B U2 L2 U2 B L2 F D2 F U L' R F' R F D B2 U B R2 Fw Uw B2 R F2 L2 R' U2 L' F2 R U L2 F D' F D B R2 U2 R B2 Rw' U2 L2 B2 L2 F2 D2 F D2 F' U' L2 R' F R2 U R F' D' U2 F' R' Uw U2 L2 U2 B2 L' U2 F2 L F' L D2 F D2 L2 U L' F L2 R2 Fw Uw B L2 F U2 F2 L2 U2 F D2 B2 L U R D2 L' D R' F2 R U2 F' Rw
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 F' U2 B' D2 L2 B R F2 U' B2 F' U2 L2 F' R' F2
A #2 B2 R2 D F R' F' B' R F2 L B2 U2 D' R2 U F2 D
A #3 L2 B2 D2 U' F2 L2 U2 B2 R2 D B' U' R2 F2 R F D F' L2
A #4 D U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 B2 R2 B L2 D2 F' D L' B' D' U B' D2
A #5 D2 B2 U' R2 U' F2 D L2 F2 D2 B' R2 U2 L' B2 R' B' R' U B2
A Ex#1 L B2 U2 R2 U2 L F2 L B2 R B U' L' R2 D' R' D2 B2 R2 F'
A Ex#2 U2 B2 U' L2 D' U2 F2 D B2 F2 R' F2 D2 L' U F' L B R B'
B #1 R2 U L' F L2 D' B R' L' F' R' D2 R' L' U2 D2 R' D2 B2 U2
B #2 R2 F U' L' B2 U L B' D R' D L2 B2 D B2 U' R2 F2 L2
B #3 D R2 D F2 D' R2 U F2 U R B' L U' L B F U' F' L'
B #4 L2 U2 R2 B2 D B2 D' B2 D2 B2 F D2 R U2 F2 U2 B F2 U'
B #5 R2 F' D B' R2 B' D B' U2 R' U B2 U' R2 D' R2 U' R2 L2 F2
B Ex#1 D2 F2 L U2 L2 R' U F L2 R' F2 U' L2 U L D2 B2
B Ex#2 U2 L' U' L' F2 B' R U F' B2 D' R' D2 R B2 L B2 L2 B2 L2
A Juro Paglinawan    Philippines
A Juro Paglinawan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.81   13.68   12.44 14.28 11.81 14.33 17.41
First round 23 11.50   13.03   13.08 11.50 14.14 DNF 11.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.10   4.69   6.28 5.13 4.59 4.36 2.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 57.65   1:11.73   57.65 1:20.16 1:20.81 1:06.97 1:08.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:56.44   2:25.08   2:26.03 2:20.86 3:41.38 1:56.44 2:28.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 29.41   34.34   32.57 29.41 46.40 31.76 38.70
Square-1 Combined Final 5 30.28   32.07   30.36 33.37 32.47 33.90 30.28
Adam Moughnie    Canada
Adam Moughnie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.77   13.15   15.49 13.26 13.93 10.77 12.26
First round 19 10.48   12.31   15.04 13.89 10.87 10.48 12.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.78   4.36   4.50 4.29 4.30 1.78 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 44.83   52.35   44.83 53.57 52.52 50.96 54.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:44.57   1:59.64   1:44.57 2:02.34 2:15.41 2:03.71 1:52.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 20.86   24.63   23.72 25.97 24.19 20.86 32.15
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 12.24   14.17   14.63 14.09 13.79 DNF 12.24
Pyraminx Final 4 4.59   5.61   5.49 4.59 5.34 5.99 6.88
Skewb Final 3 4.59   5.80   6.87 7.97 5.63 4.59 4.91
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.96   12.86   12.09 9.96 12.91 16.29 13.59
Albert Philip Bulao    Philippines
Albert Philip Bulao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.57   10.10   12.73 9.18 11.07 10.05 7.57
Second round 2 8.65   9.19   8.89 9.05 10.62 8.65 9.62
First round 3 8.29   9.78   8.35 9.94 8.29 12.58 11.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.77   4.33   4.76 3.46 4.78 2.77 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 37.13   38.82   38.68 38.34 37.13 39.45 40.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:08.66   1:11.79   1:12.01 1:08.66 1:11.48 1:12.49 1:11.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:59.19   2:05.19   1:59.19 2:11.12 2:05.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:36.33   2:44.64   NR 2:47.80 2:36.33 2:49.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 15.51   18.41   17.99 20.35 18.15 15.51 19.10
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:17.02   1:23.68   1:37.06 1:28.18 1:18.91 1:23.96 1:17.02
Pyraminx Final 33 12.45   12.96   13.81 12.57 12.49 12.45 16.22
Alexis Paul Linares    Philippines
Alexis Paul Linares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 32.10   33.56   32.41 34.11 34.16 32.10 48.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 2:20.59     2:36.40 2:20.59
Pyraminx Final 55 31.52   DNF   32.22 31.52 DNF DNF DNS
Algen Brian Amarillo    Philippines
Algen Brian Amarillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 26.15   27.41   26.89 30.28 26.15 27.72 27.61
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:02.53   1:06.33   1:08.78 1:06.10 1:02.53 1:10.09 1:04.12
Brandon Christian Caballo    Philippines
Brandon Christian Caballo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 16.48   20.52   19.92 22.75 16.48 19.26 22.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 5.78   6.48   5.78 6.91 6.10 10.18 6.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 43 9.10   15.98   21.29 9.37 9.10 17.27 21.40
Calvin Job Alejandro S. Dominguez    Philippines
Calvin Job Alejandro S. Dominguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.03   19.55   18.85 18.03 19.23 21.04 20.58
Pyraminx Final 32 8.51   12.44   11.81 19.45 11.13 8.51 14.39
Carlos Miguel Sarmiento    Philippines
Carlos Miguel Sarmiento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 34.56   43.50   34.56 DNF 44.20 50.20 36.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 7.55   12.79   7.55 15.27 10.97 17.39 12.12
Pyraminx Final 51 17.21   23.33   DNF 25.70 24.18 20.10 17.21
Chris Alden P. Carreon    Philippines
Chris Alden P. Carreon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 9.98   13.16   12.90 9.98 16.31 12.66 13.92
First round 29 12.66   13.99   16.68 14.84 13.19 12.66 13.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.88   4.86   4.29 3.88 4.82 5.47 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:01.73   1:09.93   1:01.73 1:11.52 1:06.07 1:12.21 1:47.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 59     59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 28.10   32.50   34.71 40.89 34.17 28.63 28.10
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 11.73   13.07   13.06 13.04 15.96 11.73 13.11
Pyraminx Final 5 4.40   5.77   6.17 5.24 5.90 4.40 9.30
Skewb Final 5 6.20   7.26   7.78 9.44 6.20 6.78 7.22
Square-1 Combined Final 6 21.55   36.10   48.84 39.19 39.69 21.55 29.41
Christian Mahilum    Philippines
Christian Mahilum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.91   13.91   14.81 13.17 12.91 16.88 13.76
First round 36 12.99   15.67   12.99 16.89 17.60 14.54 15.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.59   5.34   5.42 4.59 5.53 5.74 5.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:13.31   1:25.52   1:19.16 1:20.12 1:13.31 2:19.43 1:37.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 21.57   30.04   21.57 38.83 23.11 45.59 28.19
Pyraminx Final 29 8.56   12.02   11.63 8.56 DNF 14.99 9.43
Square-1 Combined Final 10 55.01   DNF   55.01 1:02.20 1:04.24 DNS DNS
Christian Maluenda    Philippines
Christian Maluenda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.19   12.72   13.48 12.30 13.31 12.55 12.19
First round 26 9.31   13.47   14.60 11.22 9.31 14.60 19.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 4.30   6.89   4.30 7.27 9.13 8.54 4.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 30.23   41.47   DNF 43.28 35.76 30.23 45.38
Pyraminx Final 16 5.13   8.95   13.75 5.13 6.80 8.13 11.92
Clyde Dencer Tutor    Philippines
Clyde Dencer Tutor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.39   10.68   10.00 11.37 11.61 9.39 10.67
Second round 4 9.21   10.34   9.80 10.99 9.21 11.66 10.23
First round 15 10.71   11.96   10.71 10.75 14.14 10.98 20.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 40.00   44.58   48.78 58.24 40.85 40.00 44.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:17.71   1:24.51   1:30.81 1:23.04 1:35.00 1:19.68 1:17.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:50.87   2:52.34   2:52.58 2:53.58 2:50.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:28.94   3:36.44   3:38.36 3:28.94 3:42.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 14.22   DNF   14.22 DNF 17.09 DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 1 38.11   NR 47.63   53.22 45.53 44.14 57.75 38.11
Square-1 Combined Final 2 21.85   24.33   23.80 27.80 21.85 24.78 24.40
Cyril Jay Epa    Philippines
Cyril Jay Epa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.36   12.24   11.36 17.50 12.36 12.00 12.36
First round 37 13.39   15.82   17.14 16.32 13.39 15.41 15.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.00   5.32   4.00 6.64 4.80 6.67 4.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 16.12   24.71   16.12 26.67 24.13 23.34 33.21
Pyraminx Final 12 6.90   7.70   7.41 8.08 6.90 DNF 7.60
Daenen Keith R. Castro    Philippines
Daenen Keith R. Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 42.09   51.32   56.62 54.98 42.09 42.37 1:37.00
Daniel Alejandre    Philippines
Daniel Alejandre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 40.36   51.01   45.52 58.76 48.74 40.36 1:09.79
Dave Villarias    Philippines
Dave Villarias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.31   12.77   12.83 11.31 13.77 14.20 11.70
First round 9 8.44   10.87   11.51 8.44 11.48 9.98 11.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.00   4.74   4.46 5.35 3.00 5.98 4.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 22.63   26.59   26.81 41.09 24.78 22.63 28.17
Pyraminx Final 35 7.42   13.40   7.42 11.37 DNF 18.29 10.54
Denielle Faith Bicbic    Philippines
Denielle Faith Bicbic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.27   22.30   17.48 14.27 15.91 DNF 33.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.87   6.28   6.88 7.02 5.64 4.87 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 54.04   1:02.32   1:05.49 1:11.89 54.04 58.48 1:02.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 16.18   20.87   19.96 24.76 16.18 18.87 23.79
Pyraminx Final 44 9.75   16.36   19.55 18.07 9.75 17.44 13.56
Skewb Final 12 7.39   10.67   7.39 14.16 10.45 12.77 8.80
Dwight Allan Catayas    Philippines
Dwight Allan Catayas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 26.72   30.78   29.63 DNF 35.79 26.93 26.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 6.41   7.42   8.03 7.74 11.00 6.48 6.41
Pyraminx Final 39 14.11   15.16   14.11 14.68 18.49 14.17 16.64
Earl Ceasar Alvarez    Philippines
Earl Ceasar Alvarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.23   16.85   16.88 16.73 16.93 17.29 16.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 6.24   7.11   6.24 6.75 7.93 6.66 15.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 2:00.08     2:25.27 2:00.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:04.70   DNF   DNF 2:30.60 2:04.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 25.88   39.45   58.33 25.88 53.28 37.81 27.26
Pyraminx Final 20 8.96   10.05   10.58 10.38 8.96 15.80 9.20
Edgar Elevado Jr.    Philippines
Edgar Elevado Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.86   10.51   10.48 10.44 13.42 10.61 8.86
Second round 9 9.68   10.94   10.69 12.03 15.22 10.11 9.68
First round 10 9.14   11.03   12.23 12.06 10.16 9.14 10.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.54   5.25   5.65 4.32 5.77 3.54 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 43.47   50.11   54.31 51.06 43.47 47.73 51.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:02.98   2:03.49   2:06.53 2:02.98 2:03.61 2:03.44 2:03.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:46.77   DNF   DNF DNF 3:46.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.41   15.02   14.33 16.93 17.78 13.41 13.81
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:00.42   1:08.02   1:00.42 1:09.32 1:09.06 1:05.67 1:12.50
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 27.58   30.16   30.45 27.58 30.79 29.24 30.81
Ehron Jay Catulong    Philippines
Ehron Jay Catulong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 22.25   26.17   26.85 37.89 22.25 29.37 22.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 13.44   15.57   13.44 21.67 17.86 15.12 13.72
Pyraminx Final 26 6.27   11.61   10.72 6.27 12.64 11.47 14.06
Eiffel Lars Banzon    Philippines
Eiffel Lars Banzon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 23.71   30.94   36.65 30.53 51.94 25.64 23.71
Pyraminx Final 36 11.45   13.45   16.62 13.80 12.23 11.45 14.32
Skewb Final 19 10.17   16.19   15.13 10.17 29.58 12.74 20.71
Elijah Gil S. Cacho    Philippines
Elijah Gil S. Cacho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.70   13.01   13.02 11.89 10.70 14.79 14.11
First round 16 11.09   12.09   11.44 12.04 13.95 12.80 11.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.46   5.15   5.07 5.30 3.46 5.07 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:02.92   1:08.01   1:06.91 1:04.66 1:12.45 1:02.92 1:19.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:51.81   2:18.95   2:02.45 DNF 2:07.83 2:46.56 1:51.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 25.02   25.95   31.16 25.02 26.38 25.75 25.71
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 18.89   28.87   32.80 29.07 DNF 18.89 24.75
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:22.03   1:31.21   1:30.94 1:28.58 1:22.03 1:34.11 1:35.73
Skewb Final 24 7.81   19.57   29.16 22.35 7.81 9.18 27.19
Ellethon Bernasor    Philippines
Ellethon Bernasor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.30   17.45   19.45 16.52 14.30 18.55 17.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 5.22   7.07   5.38 7.80 8.02 5.22 9.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 31.19   37.75   35.78 DNF 42.44 35.04 31.19
Pyraminx Final 48 15.31   18.33   18.59 15.31 17.23 19.54 19.18
Elmer Joseph Cutin    Philippines
Elmer Joseph Cutin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.38   13.26   15.17 12.92 18.80 11.68 11.38
First round 35 12.19   15.42   14.56 18.48 13.23 DNF 12.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 32.34   41.85   42.45 45.72 50.37 37.38 32.34
Pyraminx Final 8 6.29   7.05   7.54 6.29 7.01 11.20 6.60
Skewb Final 2 3.47   4.27   4.94 3.47 4.13 3.73 5.11
Eric Agsam    Philippines
Eric Agsam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 15.18   23.82   23.11 24.21 24.47 24.14 15.18
Estebmart Geyrozaga II    Philippines
Estebmart Geyrozaga II
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.83   13.41   11.83 17.82 13.15 14.47 12.62
First round 33 13.38   14.80   14.48 16.22 13.71 23.38 13.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 49.98   53.55   49.98 54.05 52.46 1:00.64 54.15
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:45.20   1:52.09   1:54.67 1:45.20 1:50.39 1:55.63 1:51.21
Pyraminx Final 24 7.94   10.84   10.34 11.73 13.40 7.94 10.44
Franz Gerard Matunding    Philippines
Franz Gerard Matunding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.01   12.04   11.90 11.01 11.97 12.25 12.68
First round 14 10.42   11.86   15.22 11.93 12.28 11.38 10.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 21.99   24.76   23.44 34.48 23.28 21.99 27.57
Skewb Final 7 5.77   7.39   19.27 9.48 6.25 6.44 5.77
Geferson Geraldo    Philippines
Geferson Geraldo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 15.64   19.74   22.39 15.64 23.29 20.44 16.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 6.89   8.46   7.39 10.34 6.89 9.06 8.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 36.79   41.97   39.52 36.79 41.36 45.03 45.43
Pyraminx Final 41 10.26   15.74   12.89 17.16 17.18 18.44 10.26
Georel Ulangkaya    Philippines
Georel Ulangkaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 24.98   29.24   31.72 27.85 30.87 29.00 24.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 43     43
Skewb Final 18 14.15   16.02   17.75 22.61 14.67 14.15 15.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 8/12 1:00:00     8/12 1:00:00
Godwin Maaghop    Philippines
Godwin Maaghop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 15.94   26.24   28.75 15.94 30.67 35.55 19.30
Pyraminx Final 49 13.06   18.87   27.69 19.08 20.89 13.06 16.64
Ian Mark Sicad    Philippines
Ian Mark Sicad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 16.74   18.76   20.75 23.97 16.74 17.17 18.35
Pyraminx Final 22 8.56   10.15   9.64 17.25 11.62 9.20 8.56
Ianna Marie Malot    Philippines
Ianna Marie Malot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.50   14.80   14.91 17.01 13.50 15.21 14.27
First round 32 13.06   14.49   15.93 15.42 14.26 13.80 13.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.40   6.74   5.51 7.04 9.15 4.40 7.68
Jed Karlo R. Candaruma    Philippines
Jed Karlo R. Candaruma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 13.83   16.68   18.02 17.15 14.99 13.83 17.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 2.77   DNF   8.71 DNF 7.28 DNF 2.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 6:04.45     6:04.45 6:15.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 28.80   37.23   37.83 37.23 36.62 28.80 38.05
Megaminx Combined Final 17 8:31.04     9:15.79 8:31.04
Pyraminx Final 54 37.20   42.12   37.80 43.73 59.00 37.20 44.82
Jerald Jaro    Philippines
Jerald Jaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 9.56   12.48   12.62 15.96 9.56 13.92 10.89
Pyraminx Final 45 14.86   17.43   32.33 17.92 14.91 19.47 14.86
Jerlyn Alvar Manginlaud    Philippines
Jerlyn Alvar Manginlaud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 34 11.73   13.38   13.24 23.21 14.82 12.08 11.73
Skewb Final 14 9.25   13.11   14.27 16.38 10.90 14.15 9.25
Joaquin Magno    Philippines
Joaquin Magno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 31.47   DNF   31.47 DNF 48.34 38.81 DNF
Joaquin Miguel Cabañero    Philippines
Joaquin Miguel Cabañero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 13.23   14.31   13.89 14.26 14.79 15.91 13.23
Pyraminx Final 15 5.26   8.71   9.39 5.26 9.58 7.15 10.02
Skewb Final 15 11.22   13.28   11.22 11.36 11.80 16.67 16.95
John Gillian S. Uy    Philippines
John Gillian S. Uy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 16.70   21.96   23.43 25.05 16.70 24.02 18.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 6.42   9.51   10.82 10.48 7.33 10.73 6.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 44.70   52.69   51.90 44.70 50.37 1:26.37 55.79
Johnfferson Diego Dante    Philippines
Johnfferson Diego Dante
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.45   17.59   17.79 18.96 16.45 18.04 16.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 4.97   6.24   5.60 9.01 4.97 6.29 6.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:15.36   1:34.17   1:29.98 1:34.88 DNF 1:15.36 1:37.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:43.40   DNF   DNF 1:43.40 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 20.62   25.28   20.62 27.10 27.76 25.40 23.33
Pyraminx Final 21 4.54   10.14   8.90 4.54 12.56 10.28 11.24
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Jonald Arenas    Philippines
Jonald Arenas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.28   16.70   16.37 15.97 19.26 15.28 17.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 7.16   8.39   8.12 DNF 7.16 9.04 8.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 34.53   40.03   48.02 34.53 37.24 58.74 34.84
Pyraminx Final 11 7.04   7.65   7.04 7.78 8.23 7.11 8.07
Skewb Final 22 11.70   18.74   19.70 17.99 11.70 18.53 22.16
Joseph Darsie I R. Sapalaran    Philippines
Joseph Darsie I R. Sapalaran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 28.80   30.61   28.90 28.80 29.91 33.79 33.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 9.91   11.59   13.34 16.08 10.76 10.67 9.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 1:31.48     1:35.26 1:31.48
Joseph Tristan Subong    Philippines
Joseph Tristan Subong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 3 4.31   5.26   6.07 4.31 4.44 5.93 5.42
Joshua Gavin Azupardo    Philippines
Joshua Gavin Azupardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.15   16.22   DNF 16.47 14.75 14.15 17.45
First round 24 11.02   13.05   11.02 12.72 11.84 DNF 14.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.16   6.59   13.17 4.16 6.13 8.64 4.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 16.67   20.65   17.16 28.57 21.91 16.67 22.89
Jules Andrei A. Solamo    Philippines
Jules Andrei A. Solamo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 39.85   50.84   39.85 51.72 52.90 1:45.01 47.89
Megaminx Combined Final 16 7:30.92     7:30.92 8:42.21
Square-1 Combined Final 11 1:06.84     1:06.84 DNF
Julius T. Labastida Jr.    Philippines
Julius T. Labastida Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 31.06   34.93   35.06 36.40 40.22 33.34 31.06
Julshz Lopez    Philippines
Julshz Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.19   12.78   12.96 15.26 13.13 12.19 12.24
First round 17 10.88   12.12   13.05 11.97 13.23 10.88 11.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 37.45   46.99   49.30 48.66 45.60 46.71 37.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:29.76   1:33.85   1:38.19 1:31.55 1:29.76 1:31.82 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:40.17   2:58.21   3:04.32 3:10.15 2:40.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:19.53   4:38.90   5:05.38 4:19.53 4:31.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 55.83   59.36   58.95 1:03.30 55.83
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/9 45:41     6/9 45:41
Junnel Jan M. Narrido    Philippines
Junnel Jan M. Narrido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 27.61   34.52   40.05 32.93 37.98 27.61 32.66
Justin John Navarro    Philippines
Justin John Navarro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.27   9.43   9.37 10.30 6.27 10.24 8.68
Second round 3 7.66   9.45   7.66 8.74 8.86 10.74 10.75
First round 2 8.57   9.00   9.32 8.57 8.78 9.21 9.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.54   4.05   4.32 3.54 4.74 4.21 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 29.43   34.72   37.12 32.89 35.57 29.43 35.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:20.82   1:32.45   1:49.17 1:34.20 1:26.72 1:20.82 1:36.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.12   17.50   16.12 17.22 18.26 17.03 20.82
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:22.25   1:27.07   1:57.60 1:34.66 1:22.25 1:24.04 1:22.50
Pyraminx Final 1 3.47   4.93   4.93 3.47 5.81 6.01 4.06
Keith Richard Panganiban    Philippines
Keith Richard Panganiban
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.40   21.26   21.33 19.40 22.05 20.41 24.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 1:08.27     1:08.27 1:09.58
Pyraminx Final 47 13.36   17.89   20.83 15.75 17.08 24.51 13.36
Kent Brian Jimenez    Philippines
Kent Brian Jimenez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.18   14.39   16.30 12.18 12.91 13.96 16.69
First round 34 13.52   14.98   16.63 14.85 13.52 15.84 14.26
Kenzo Austero    Philippines
Kenzo Austero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 39.98   50.77   47.84 DNF 53.17 51.29 39.98
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:48.95   2:01.38   1:49.53 2:09.65 1:48.95 2:04.95 2:24.90
Square-1 Combined Final 9 44.34   52.46   52.27 44.34 47.15 1:47.92 57.96
Khayll Paolo Sandukan    Philippines
Khayll Paolo Sandukan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.62   10.78   8.62 11.82 DNF 10.74 9.77
Second round 10 10.14   11.07   10.38 11.37 11.45 10.14 12.30
First round 4 8.74   9.93   10.42 9.86 8.74 9.51 11.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.64   3.10   4.42 2.67 3.69 2.94 2.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 45.03   48.20   47.16 48.98 48.45 55.43 45.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 19.62   20.51   23.15 19.62 19.85 21.51 20.16
Pyraminx Final 13 7.31   7.85   8.68 7.80 7.83 7.31 7.91
Kirby Jay Caragan    Philippines
Kirby Jay Caragan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.52   12.14   12.08 12.32 11.52 12.01 12.90
First round 12 9.82   11.67   9.82 10.48 12.81 13.49 11.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.77   5.02   3.77 4.29 5.72 5.05 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 42.10   50.18   42.10 42.59 44.78 DNF 1:03.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:41.55   DNF   2:41.55 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 16.16   20.46   20.54 22.18 16.16 18.65 23.68
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:05.90   1:13.27   1:12.63 1:14.39 1:12.80 1:15.66 1:05.90
Pyraminx Final 10 4.34   7.39   4.34 9.17 5.57 9.12 7.47
Skewb Final 1 3.16   4.00   4.08 5.22 4.46 3.47 3.16
Square-1 Combined Final 4 29.26   31.72   33.28 30.55 57.30 31.34 29.26
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 46.66   1:01.60   1:17.46 58.10 1:03.52 46.66 1:03.18
Kobe Javier Corpuz    Philippines
Kobe Javier Corpuz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.40   18.26   17.98 21.60 17.44 16.40 19.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 29.21   37.87   40.57 40.77 40.08 29.21 32.95
Pyraminx Final 14 6.57   7.88   12.37 8.88 6.94 7.82 6.57
Skewb Final 10 6.86   9.21   8.25 11.01 6.86 8.38 DNF
Kristian Gil Caragan    Philippines
Kristian Gil Caragan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.11   12.50   10.79 13.13 26.31 10.11 13.57
First round 20 11.84   12.40   11.88 11.84 15.89 12.24 13.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.03   4.09   2.65 5.05 5.14 4.58 2.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 42.54   50.63   46.58 42.54 51.80 58.07 53.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:30.20   1:33.41   1:32.40 1:30.51 1:37.44 1:37.31 1:30.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:12.54   3:26.57   3:12.54 3:48.47 3:18.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 6:22.59     6:22.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:14.67   DNF   1:14.67 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 48     48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 24.68   30.93   36.38 24.68 26.56 40.05 29.85
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.19   8.32   7.19 9.24 9.97 8.42 7.29
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:03.96   2:22.79   2:05.59 2:03.96 2:47.74 DNF 2:15.04
Pyraminx Final 17 7.85   9.06   10.46 10.06 8.89 7.85 8.22
Skewb Final 20 10.62   16.92   10.62 19.96 17.74 13.38 19.65
Square-1 Combined Final 8 37.71   48.62   52.85 1:08.12 48.08 44.93 37.71
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 7:43.80   DNF   DNF 10:52.00 7:43.80
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 19:41.00   DNF   19:41.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 7/9 47:21     7/9 47:21
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:28.03   2:03.69   1:55.36 3:51.47 2:10.68 1:28.03 2:05.03
Luther John Daroy    Philippines
Luther John Daroy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.18   11.87   12.20 13.92 12.46 10.96 10.18
First round 7 8.96   10.68   11.23 10.70 8.96 11.49 10.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.73   6.00   5.17 4.73 9.88 6.68 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:03.02   1:12.11   1:03.02 1:16.90 1:16.45 1:13.56 1:06.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 16.67   22.73   22.42 16.67 25.24 23.15 22.61
Pyraminx Final 30 9.49   12.02   12.45 11.68 12.92 11.93 9.49
Manix Palado    Philippines
Manix Palado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 26.31   31.22   32.30 28.84 32.51 36.28 26.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 8.11   11.25   9.14 12.81 8.11 11.80 17.11
Pyraminx Final 40 11.67   15.33   13.57 14.05 18.36 19.30 11.67
Martin Angelo Damasin    Philippines
Martin Angelo Damasin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.45   11.16   12.41 7.45 11.25 13.61 9.82
Second round 8 10.36   10.88   11.38 10.41 10.36 11.03 11.21
First round 6 9.28   10.26   11.11 10.10 9.28 9.58 12.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.66   2.34   DNF 2.91 1.66 1.70 2.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:00.47   1:06.61   1:04.69 1:13.02 1:00.47 1:10.81 1:04.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:07.63   2:21.69   2:36.06 2:14.97 2:07.63 2:25.18 2:24.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 17.18   21.27   26.07 17.18 18.30 DNF 19.44
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:02.61     3:02.61 3:52.16
Pyraminx Final 28 7.23   11.71   11.90 15.67 7.23 13.52 9.71
Skewb Final 6 4.55   7.27   7.87 10.12 4.55 5.95 8.00
Square-1 Combined Final 7 35.27   44.51   42.58 35.27 43.24 47.72 48.58
Meilfrance Lee Talasan    Philippines
Meilfrance Lee Talasan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.13   12.46   11.13 13.00 DNF 12.23 12.16
First round 27 9.64   13.58   9.64 13.28 13.96 14.75 13.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 3.58   7.27   3.58 10.52 5.83 7.80 8.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 45.89   58.12   58.66 1:00.44 1:04.91 45.89 55.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:32.53   1:39.17   1:53.12 1:44.81 1:38.89 1:33.82 1:32.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 26.75   28.08   29.25 26.75 27.58 30.38 27.42
Michael Adrian P. Labrador    Philippines
Michael Adrian P. Labrador
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.50   12.42   12.23 15.27 12.60 11.50 12.43
First round 28 8.97   13.66   11.54 15.12 14.32 8.97 18.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.16   6.44   4.16 9.37 5.70 8.40 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 52.89   1:01.29   1:02.55 52.89 1:15.00 1:06.05 55.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:16.96   2:26.13   2:24.68 2:32.64 2:21.08 2:16.96 2:51.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 23.74   25.87   25.71 25.71 23.74 27.72 26.19
Pyraminx Final 27 7.73   11.61   12.73 7.73 13.18 12.23 9.87
Skewb Final 21 12.69   18.36   12.69 12.91 29.06 29.58 13.12
Michael Philip Wong    Philippines
Michael Philip Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 34.91   39.00   34.91 38.78 39.76 42.15 38.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 7.31   12.28   7.31 DNF 15.03 11.37 10.43
Pyraminx Final 37 11.72   13.46   11.72 12.82 13.67 13.90 15.19
Precious Angel Esquilla    Philippines
Precious Angel Esquilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.90   11.91   14.22 11.99 11.96 11.78 9.90
Second round 11 11.20   11.70   13.55 11.20 12.14 11.42 11.54
First round 22 9.57   12.86   15.28 9.57 12.71 13.03 12.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.85   4.25   4.45 3.87 5.43 3.85 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 47.14   54.47   57.21 57.31 48.88 47.14 1:01.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 19.48   23.74   23.17 34.23 19.48 22.85 25.19
Pyraminx Final 31 6.34   12.32   12.42 12.48 12.78 12.07 6.34
Skewb Final 11 8.50   10.63   8.54 12.82 11.46 11.89 8.50
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:14.25   1:35.92   2:24.57 1:55.23 1:33.30 1:14.25 1:19.24
Rea Loraine A. Donayre    Philippines
Rea Loraine A. Donayre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 13.93   20.52   22.70 20.50 21.20 13.93 19.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 58.62   1:03.25   1:05.64 58.62 1:00.99 1:05.07 1:03.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:12.86   2:27.43   2:12.86 DNF 2:33.18 2:32.52 2:16.60
Pyraminx Final 9 6.16   7.16   6.88 6.41 6.16 9.09 8.20
Skewb Final 16 11.47   13.28   11.47 12.38 12.10 15.80 15.35
Reggie M. Riparip    Philippines
Reggie M. Riparip
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 17.07   19.47   17.98 17.07 18.71 31.95 21.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.54   5.43   4.54 5.41 5.80 7.93 5.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 26.54   30.31   32.59 33.40 29.47 28.88 26.54
Pyraminx Final 19 9.16   9.98   10.89 9.29 9.16 13.36 9.75
Reinhard Democrito    Philippines
Reinhard Democrito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.17   11.86   12.37 13.54 11.71 11.49 11.17
First round 11 10.12   11.48   12.33 11.97 20.26 10.12 10.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 2.05   5.54   6.41 4.68 7.66 5.52 2.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 45.05   50.82   51.39 53.84 49.66 51.42 45.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 16.33   19.73   20.48 20.93 20.60 16.33 18.12
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 42 10.23   15.88   DNF 10.23 23.58 13.63 10.42
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 53.74   1:04.17   53.74 1:40.83 59.59 1:04.85 1:08.08
Rey John Castañares Salazar    Philippines
Rey John Castañares Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.57   15.24   16.62 15.08 15.95 14.57 14.69
First round 31 12.13   14.36   13.94 14.07 12.13 15.07 19.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 6.13   7.57   6.79 6.77 6.13 9.14 10.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 59.00   1:04.65   1:30.26 59.00 1:02.61 1:08.87 1:02.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 26.04   30.92   55.97 27.43 36.55 28.79 26.04
Pyraminx Final 25 6.41   11.21   10.82 6.41 13.43 12.39 10.43
Richard N. Cuering    Philippines
Richard N. Cuering
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.13   17.58   14.13 17.29 17.82 17.63 17.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 5.27   8.90   9.15 6.26 5.27 11.54 11.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:37.71     1:51.79 1:37.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:36.48     2:36.48 2:55.25
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:49.18     2:53.27 2:49.18
Pyraminx Final 53 12.39   26.49   12.52 50.19 16.77 DNF 12.39
Richert Jay Pinca    Philippines
Richert Jay Pinca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 1:01.31   1:08.23   DNF 1:14.54 1:03.75 1:01.31 1:06.39
Pyraminx Final 52 15.87   24.02   21.80 29.62 29.54 20.73 15.87
Skewb Final 25 18.75   21.13   20.30 DNF 22.97 18.75 20.12
Richert Jay Pinca Jr.    Philippines
Richert Jay Pinca Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 45.75   50.57   46.78 51.00 1:01.00 45.75 53.92
Pyraminx Final 46 16.11   17.63   18.34 20.07 18.29 16.11 16.27
Ricmar Leo P. Salar    Philippines
Ricmar Leo P. Salar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.86   13.15   13.64 12.46 DNF 10.86 13.34
Second round 5 8.98   10.76   11.69 8.98 9.83 13.00 10.77
First round 5 8.88   10.02   9.74 10.22 8.88 10.09 11.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.38   4.05   4.27 4.05 4.72 3.83 3.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 40.38   42.61   40.38 44.52 56.47 41.32 42.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:29.71   1:39.29   1:48.39 1:35.46 1:39.39 1:43.01 1:29.71
Roberto W. Corton    Philippines
Roberto W. Corton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 18.44   22.60   21.94 33.46 25.91 18.44 19.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:03.15   1:08.69   1:03.15 1:05.97 1:17.05 1:14.14 1:05.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:25.42   2:47.39   2:25.42 DNF 2:41.32 2:50.78 2:50.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 48     48
Rowzel Jan Tumamac    Philippines
Rowzel Jan Tumamac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 15.22   18.99   20.89 15.22 20.15 19.07 17.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 6.05   13.31   6.05 7.58 15.85 17.92 16.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 2:09.00     2:09.00 2:26.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 1:29.15     1:47.39 1:29.15
Pyraminx Final 50 14.84   21.18   19.27 29.18 19.99 14.84 24.29
Skewb Final 23 15.51   19.24   15.51 26.23 19.17 22.53 16.02
Sean Andrew L. Hilay    Philippines
Sean Andrew L. Hilay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 34.64   40.02   40.75 46.45 41.86 34.64 37.46
Sean Patrick Villanueva    Philippines
Sean Patrick Villanueva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.56   7.15   8.79 6.58 5.56 6.88 8.00
Second round 1 4.98   NR 6.26   6.15 6.19 4.98 6.43 7.36
First round 1 6.98   7.76   8.54 7.46 8.29 6.98 7.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.06   15.34   16.25 17.00 14.06 14.29 15.49
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:15.64   1:19.38   1:19.32 1:30.36 1:22.88 1:15.94 1:15.64
Pyraminx Final 2 3.73   4.95   3.73 7.28 5.48 4.25 5.13
Skewb Final 4 3.94   5.86   5.63 6.14 3.94 6.06 5.89
Seath Margatinez    Philippines
Seath Margatinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.73   10.75   11.16 10.09 11.40 11.00 9.73
Second round 6 7.80   10.79   11.81 7.80 11.56 9.94 10.87
First round 25 10.57   13.20   14.05 12.60 15.41 12.94 10.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.14   4.65   5.11 7.00 4.14 4.22 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:02.28   1:12.20   1:02.28 1:02.32 1:31.83 1:19.55 1:14.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 3:18.02     DNF 3:18.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 19.33   21.36   20.56 27.68 23.02 20.50 19.33
Pyraminx Final 18 6.99   9.46   8.34 9.19 11.76 6.99 10.86
Skewb Final 9 5.15   8.18   DNF 5.15 7.00 7.87 9.68
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:56.14   2:16.34   DNF 2:17.35 1:56.14 2:19.67 2:12.01
Wayne Pi    Taiwan
Wayne Pi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.03   12.28   11.03 13.30 15.44 11.22 12.31
Second round 7 9.71   10.87   9.93 9.71 10.42 12.25 12.55
First round 8 9.31   10.76   10.84 12.11 10.48 10.96 9.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.45   4.62   4.56 4.38 6.58 3.45 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 36.85   41.24   41.33 44.25 53.94 36.85 38.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:16.93   1:22.92   1:18.03 1:19.51 1:34.14 1:16.93 1:31.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:56.73   3:02.73   3:05.37 3:06.09 2:56.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:11.96   5:23.78   5:42.16 5:11.96 5:17.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:39.14   DNF   DNF 1:57.01 1:39.14
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 17.92   19.51   24.08 20.24 19.61 17.92 18.68
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 19.31   27.60   19.31 DNF 28.21 26.60 27.99
Megaminx Combined Final 2 51.10   58.22   59.40 58.99 51.10 56.28 1:01.90
Pyraminx Final 6 4.99   5.81   6.12 8.85 5.59 4.99 5.72
Skewb Final 13 10.55   12.73   11.89 14.13 10.55 12.76 13.55
Square-1 Combined Final 3 20.70   25.79   31.91 20.70 21.58 24.22 31.57
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 12:20.00   DNF   DNF DNF 12:20.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 27:35.00   DNF   DNF 27:35.00 DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 8/15 1:00:00     8/15 1:00:00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 3:04.94     DNF 3:04.94
Webster Tumolac    Philippines
Webster Tumolac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 16.17   28.79   18.27 DNF 38.56 16.17 29.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 40.41   DNF   DNF 40.41 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 47     47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Yestin John Epa    Philippines
Yestin John Epa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.86   17.35   12.27 10.86 21.40 DNF 18.39
Second round 12 10.80   11.74   10.80 11.49 11.63 12.09 13.55
First round 18 11.78   12.27   11.78 11.86 12.87 12.08 13.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 4.10   6.91   6.54 9.11 21.18 4.10 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:02.21   1:09.77   1:06.87 1:09.55 1:12.90 1:20.40 1:02.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 20.41   26.40   30.37 26.57 20.41 23.89 28.74
Pyraminx Final 23 7.53   10.30   10.14 DNF 7.53 11.18 9.59
Yoshi Hero Nakamura    Philippines
Yoshi Hero Nakamura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.48   18.16   18.72 20.13 14.48 15.62 23.62
First round 38 15.51   15.87   15.51 15.58 15.87 16.15 19.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.65   4.71   8.27 4.77 5.84 2.65 3.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 27.49   37.93   39.91 27.49 48.99 32.73 41.15
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 34.17   DNF   DNF 34.17 DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx Final 7 4.64   5.92   5.22 6.71 6.56 4.64 5.98
Skewb Final 8 5.57   8.11   11.27 9.32 8.31 6.70 5.57
Yuri Youssef A. Manago    Philippines
Yuri Youssef A. Manago
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 18.40   19.93   19.61 19.93 18.40 20.24 27.87
Zean Mariuss C. Algarme    Philippines
Zean Mariuss C. Algarme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 12.48   16.63   23.62 13.71 12.48 19.16 17.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 5.07   7.15   7.06 6.82 9.87 7.58 5.07
Pyraminx Final 38 10.99   14.53   21.31 13.26 12.23 10.99 18.11
Skewb Final 17 12.76   15.67   12.76 20.20 14.61 17.35 15.04
Zian Kiero Nichole Callao    Philippines
Zian Kiero Nichole Callao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.23   DNF   16.19 15.51 13.23 DNS DNS
First round 13 10.10   11.85   15.46 10.10 12.16 10.82 12.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.49   3.83   3.64 3.90 3.94 1.49 4.65
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:19.48   DNF   1:43.25 1:19.48 1:30.41 DNF DNS