Cube for Cambodia 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-4-28  Australia, Melbourne, Victoria Cube for Cambodia 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jayden McNeill 7.56  Tommy Kiprillis 7.59  Riley Dexter 8.28
 2x2x2 Cube  Jayden McNeill 1.73  Cameron Stollery 1.80  David Epstein 2.18
 4x4x4 Cube  Jayden McNeill 34.08  Tommy Kiprillis 35.53  Myles Jarman 40.34
 5x5x5 Cube  Jayden McNeill 1:00.36  Tommy Kiprillis 1:04.50  Ethan Stevens 1:23.60
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jack Cai 18.53  David Epstein 47.37  Tam Quan 52.19
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Tommy Kiprillis 14.43  Jayden McNeill 14.43  Jack Cai 17.70
 Megaminx  Alan Ma 1:00.89  Tommy Kiprillis 1:02.37  Jayden McNeill 1:02.75
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 6.92   8.95    Australia 6.92 9.49 9.76 7.84 9.52
2 Tommy Kiprillis 7.13   9.21    Australia 10.33 8.88 9.65 9.11 7.13
3 Riley Dexter 8.33   9.27    Australia 9.27 9.75 9.05 9.48 8.33
4 Ethan Stevens 8.44   9.48    Australia 8.44 9.24 8.77 10.44 DNF
5 Nguyễn Khang Minh 8.84   9.95    Vietnam 8.84 12.81 10.55 8.88 10.42
6 David Epstein 9.13   10.03    Australia 12.33 10.20 10.44 9.46 9.13
7 Jack Beckett 8.48   10.31    Australia 10.83 8.48 8.80 11.31 12.09
8 Divnoor Bajwa 9.28   11.03    Australia 27.63 10.41 9.28 13.00 9.67
9 Tam Quan 10.90   11.72    Australia 11.65 11.29 13.59 12.21 10.90
10 Michael Alexander 9.48   12.09    Australia 13.71 15.41 9.48 10.58 11.99
11 Jack Cai 8.95   12.39    Australia 13.57 12.70 13.29 11.17 8.95
12 Cameron Stollery 10.93   12.61    Australia 12.81 12.14 10.93 12.88 17.00
13 Calven Lipec 11.47   12.63    Australia 21.64 13.18 11.89 11.47 12.82
14 Patrick Game 11.90   12.91    Australia 13.74 11.90 12.62 18.68 12.37
15 Myles Jarman 12.26   12.92    Australia 12.26 12.77 15.23 13.27 12.71
16 Revan Rajahmoney 12.24   12.93    Australia 12.34 12.24 15.39 12.45 13.99
17 Samuel Tie 11.45   13.30    Australia 11.45 12.86 13.46 17.29 13.59
18 Kieran Murphy 11.40   13.54    Australia 15.88 20.90 11.40 11.69 13.05
19 Sebastian Outh-Aut 12.21   13.68    Australia 13.20 13.26 15.67 14.58 12.21
20 Ziyue Chang (常子越) 12.73   14.56    China 15.70 DNF 14.02 12.73 13.97
21 Haorui Zhang 11.98   14.60    Australia 13.99 19.30 14.15 11.98 15.67
22 Kayle Dharmadasa 13.40   14.75    Australia 15.74 13.40 13.78 15.58 14.90
23 Qi Qu (曲祺) 13.03   14.78    China 16.01 27.25 13.03 13.83 14.50
24 Denn Kuang 14.73   14.94    Australia 14.84 15.16 18.19 14.73 14.82
25 Alan Ma 13.95   16.00    Australia 19.58 14.88 14.97 13.95 18.15
26 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 15.08   16.50    China 15.89 18.19 15.41 19.51 15.08
27 Ethan Pride 15.12   16.98    Australia 16.56 17.69 18.12 15.12 16.69
28 John McGill 15.49   17.26    Australia 17.01 22.64 15.49 17.91 16.85
29 Izan Cantero Herrera 14.82   17.35    Spain 14.82 21.36 16.65 17.06 18.35
30 William Niewand 16.69   17.82    Australia 17.41 19.40 16.69 18.24 17.80
31 Tim Handmer 16.41   19.41    Australia 20.08 19.23 22.52 18.91 16.41
32 Zack Hall 17.38   19.43    Australia 18.51 19.06 22.08 20.71 17.38
33 Timothy Symons 14.92   19.49    Australia 21.52 19.59 14.92 18.42 20.46
34 Anthony Qi 13.71   19.65    Australia 13.71 22.35 19.56 17.05 DNF
35 Samuel Brown 13.04   20.26    Australia DNF 17.70 26.16 13.04 16.92
36 Harry McEvoy 15.97   20.32    Australia 18.22 DNF 15.97 17.44 25.31
37 Phoenix Patterson 17.80   20.46    Australia 17.92 23.33 17.80 21.97 21.49
38 Jenul Jayakody 18.36   20.52    Australia 20.54 37.50 19.18 21.85 18.36
39 Max Bradley-McFawn 18.96   20.81    Australia 23.58 18.96 22.68 19.13 20.62
40 David Edwards 17.37   20.86    Australia 22.69 17.37 18.83 24.16 21.06
41 Emmet Hobbs 17.45   22.31    Australia 23.65 19.43 25.45 23.86 17.45
42 Tom Noble 20.18   22.42    Australia 22.35 22.75 20.18 22.17 28.38
43 Jared Pitolau 21.83   22.74    Australia 21.83 22.30 23.12 25.47 22.80
44 Gus Morrison 21.15   23.49    Australia 21.15 24.51 25.80 23.61 22.35
45 Tiana Baba 19.80   23.63    Australia 24.97 24.46 19.80 27.26 21.46
46 Ruben Fino 21.19   24.95    Australia 23.11 DNF 26.53 25.21 21.19
47 Brian Thomas Allen 19.21   24.98    Australia 24.41 26.87 26.76 23.78 19.21
48 Jack A. Bianco 19.13   25.76    Australia 27.92 28.29 19.13 26.33 23.03
49 Sebastian Robbins 22.27   25.84    Australia 29.62 32.56 22.27 22.30 25.60
50 Ricky Zhang 21.94   27.06    Australia 21.94 27.47 26.11 27.60 31.78
51 Chenhao Sun 18.81   27.20    China 20.60 DNF 22.64 38.35 18.81
52 Nicholas Prowse 25.07   27.35    Australia 33.57 28.01 25.07 28.56 25.48
53 Hudson Miller Rolls 26.29   27.97    Australia 27.91 28.46 29.68 26.29 27.55
54 Marcus Walton 26.24   31.49    Australia 28.16 33.65 26.24 33.54 32.78
55 Timothy Baker 28.85   32.19    Australia 30.93 51.09 33.21 32.44 28.85
56 Jonathan Dexter 32.99   35.80    Australia 35.01 35.16 46.53 32.99 37.22
57 William Zhu 32.50   38.24    Australia 37.65 32.50 38.86 38.22 DNF
58 Jack Connor Sweeney 31.38   42.08    Australia 45.84 41.21 39.20 31.38 DNF
59 Asher Johnston 36.80   42.11    Australia 44.39 36.99 44.95 45.11 36.80
60 Rune Britz 32.17   43.42    Australia 43.15 41.46 45.65 1:04.22 32.17
61 Patrick Kleverlaan 32.74   44.17    Australia 1:16.98 36.90 32.74 1:00.56 35.05
62 Tim Niewand 43.86   45.72    Australia 52.77 45.31 44.27 43.86 47.58
63 Miles Gibson 33.73   1:00.56    Australia 33.73 41.00 1:24.35 56.32 DNF
64 Catherine Mackie 45.81   1:02.39    Australia 1:15.04 45.81 1:09.58 55.73 1:01.85
65 Genevieve Handmer 51.37   1:07.42    Australia 1:06.61 1:19.26 51.37 1:13.40 1:02.25
66 Jesse Dennis-Hayne 1:17.87   1:22.47    Australia 1:17.87 1:23.21 1:37.13 1:19.47 1:24.72
67 Bethany Parfett 1:26.96   1:31.02    Australia 1:26.96 1:30.15 1:27.58 DNF 1:35.34
68 Harry Niewand 28.68   DNF    Australia 28.68 32.92 DNF 39.92 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 6.65   8.38    Australia 7.89 9.85 7.81 9.43 6.65
2 Jack Beckett 8.79   9.42    Australia 9.64 8.87 9.76 8.79 10.68
3 Nguyễn Khang Minh 8.07   9.44    Vietnam 8.75 8.07 9.34 10.24 10.34
4 Ethan Stevens 8.20   9.46    Australia 8.20 14.27 9.22 10.26 8.91
5 Riley Dexter 7.63   9.58    Australia 7.63 11.48 10.80 9.57 8.36
6 Tommy Kiprillis 7.28   9.68    Australia 8.36 7.28 10.13 10.81 10.55
7 David Epstein 7.68   9.74    Australia 7.68 8.91 10.68 11.56 9.62
8 Divnoor Bajwa 9.36   10.95    Australia 11.65 9.36 13.87 9.89 11.32
9 Tam Quan 10.48   11.16    Australia 12.95 11.29 10.48 10.89 11.29
10 Jack Cai 9.97   11.65    Australia 9.97 12.41 13.66 12.01 10.54
11 Calven Lipec 11.09   11.93    Australia 11.70 12.61 11.51 11.09 12.59
12 Haorui Zhang 11.94   12.43    Australia 13.64 11.94 12.05 12.54 12.69
13 Patrick Game 9.16   12.65    Australia 14.11 9.16 11.70 12.78 13.47
14 Myles Jarman 10.30   12.71    Australia 12.01 13.16 12.96 10.30 14.61
15 Revan Rajahmoney 10.65   12.84    Australia 10.65 12.69 12.91 16.19 12.93
16 Michael Alexander 12.39   12.98    Australia 14.88 13.16 13.18 12.60 12.39
17 Cameron Stollery 12.21   13.54    Australia 13.26 14.52 12.21 13.13 14.23
18 Qi Qu (曲祺) 13.05   14.09    China 13.05 13.52 16.79 13.07 15.67
19 Kieran Murphy 12.12   14.11    Australia 12.12 14.68 14.77 13.98 13.67
20 Ziyue Chang (常子越) 14.26   14.69    China 15.62 14.26 14.70 14.26 15.12
21 Sebastian Outh-Aut 12.08   15.25    Australia 12.45 20.05 12.08 13.24 DNF
22 Samuel Tie 13.55   15.42    Australia 15.24 15.77 13.55 16.78 15.24
23 Anthony Qi 13.84   15.43    Australia 13.84 15.07 15.88 15.34 17.40
24 Alan Ma 11.77   15.86    Australia 14.44 25.35 17.62 11.77 15.53
25 Denn Kuang 13.49   16.13    Australia 17.47 13.49 21.26 15.57 15.36
26 John McGill 11.61   16.70    Australia 15.94 11.61 DNF 13.99 20.16
27 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 10.58   16.80    China DNF 16.37 15.26 18.76 10.58
28 Izan Cantero Herrera 15.48   17.16    Spain 16.46 15.48 16.46 18.57 19.69
29 William Niewand 16.70   17.32    Australia 16.70 17.59 17.47 19.87 16.90
30 Ethan Pride 16.81   17.60    Australia 17.56 25.40 16.81 17.90 17.35
31 Kayle Dharmadasa 12.64   18.04    Australia 12.64 19.81 15.65 19.35 19.13
32 Zack Hall 16.78   19.06    Australia 20.44 16.78 17.34 19.40 21.24
33 Jenul Jayakody 17.79   19.30    Australia 26.51 17.79 18.91 18.05 20.93
34 Harry McEvoy 16.44   20.57    Australia 19.53 16.44 20.04 22.14 22.44
35 Phoenix Patterson 18.36   20.61    Australia 18.36 21.91 19.23 20.68 22.02
36 David Edwards 19.90   21.08    Australia 21.61 20.09 19.90 31.30 21.53
37 Samuel Brown 20.11   21.12    Australia 21.30 20.12 20.11 21.95 22.66
38 Max Bradley-McFawn 18.36   21.22    Australia 27.90 19.66 21.06 22.94 18.36
39 Tim Handmer 21.10   22.36    Australia 21.74 24.06 21.27 24.51 21.10
40 Emmet Hobbs 17.12   23.12    Australia 17.12 23.49 25.63 20.24 29.50
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 7.08   7.56    Australia 8.19 7.49 7.08 8.00 7.18
2 Tommy Kiprillis 6.01   7.59    Australia 6.89 6.01 7.84 8.08 8.04
3 Riley Dexter 7.31   8.28    Australia 8.21 8.72 9.70 7.92 7.31
4 Jack Beckett 8.24   8.81    Australia 8.93 8.54 10.84 8.24 8.95
5 Ethan Stevens 7.65   9.42    Australia 8.97 9.67 11.83 9.63 7.65
6 Nguyễn Khang Minh 7.86   9.69    Vietnam 7.86 9.34 9.28 10.46 13.57
7 David Epstein 9.30   9.81    Australia 9.80 13.12 9.57 9.30 10.07
8 Divnoor Bajwa 7.78   10.81    Australia 12.26 10.99 7.78 10.39 11.04
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Epstein 1.63   2.40    Australia 2.36 2.84 2.00 1.63 4.84
2 Cameron Stollery 1.58   2.60    Australia 3.49 1.58 2.00 2.30 5.43
3 Ethan Stevens 2.39   3.29    Australia 3.31 3.16 3.40 3.40 2.39
4 Jayden McNeill 1.94   3.31    Australia 2.68 3.09 4.15 4.91 1.94
5 Tommy Kiprillis 2.46   3.65    Australia 4.47 3.83 4.37 2.46 2.75
6 Calven Lipec 3.42   3.72    Australia 3.42 3.79 6.20 3.78 3.60
7 Patrick Game 3.23   3.75    Australia 3.23 4.12 5.16 3.80 3.34
8 Riley Dexter 2.49   4.04    Australia 3.92 2.49 3.04 5.16 8.69
9 Izan Cantero Herrera 3.13   4.12    Spain 5.54 3.13 3.31 3.96 5.08
10 Divnoor Bajwa 2.76   4.21    Australia 3.60 4.92 2.76 5.33 4.10
11 Nguyễn Khang Minh 2.89   4.23    Vietnam 3.54 3.66 2.89 DNF 5.50
12 Sebastian Outh-Aut 3.79   4.31    Australia 3.96 3.79 DNF 4.13 4.83
13 Tam Quan 3.99   4.70    Australia 3.99 4.31 4.31 5.48 6.20
14 Michael Alexander 4.00   4.76    Australia 5.60 5.94 4.00 4.53 4.16
15 Max Bradley-McFawn 3.69   4.78    Australia 4.68 6.85 3.69 5.38 4.29
16 Jack Beckett 2.68   4.81    Australia 2.68 3.32 6.35 5.28 5.82
17 Haorui Zhang 3.52   4.99    Australia 3.52 4.97 4.55 7.11 5.46
18 Phoenix Patterson 3.56   5.02    Australia 5.91 5.67 4.64 4.74 3.56
19 Jack Cai 3.85   5.06    Australia 6.49 3.85 4.02 5.40 5.75
20 Samuel Tie 3.45   5.13    Australia 3.45 3.79 4.91 6.69 DNF
21 Zack Hall 4.28   5.16    Australia 4.28 4.84 4.77 5.86 6.62
22 Kieran Murphy 3.88   5.25    Australia 6.46 4.78 3.88 6.11 4.87
23 Ruben Fino 5.05   5.40    Australia 5.34 5.05 6.60 5.08 5.79
24 Revan Rajahmoney 4.50   5.42    Australia 6.52 13.78 4.50 4.72 5.01
25 Qi Qu (曲祺) 2.97   5.53    China 5.54 5.60 5.44 6.55 2.97
26 Myles Jarman 3.37   5.58    Australia 7.69 5.98 5.74 5.02 3.37
27 Denn Kuang 4.83   5.64    Australia 4.83 5.06 7.97 5.50 6.36
28 Ziyue Chang (常子越) 4.42   6.02    China 5.52 5.64 4.42 13.29 6.89
29 Kayle Dharmadasa 4.37   6.03    Australia 7.89 7.59 4.37 4.65 5.86
30 Emmet Hobbs 3.04   6.18    Australia 7.02 3.04 6.60 4.92 7.92
31 Ethan Pride 2.36   6.32    Australia 7.50 5.65 6.81 6.49 2.36
32 John McGill 4.03   6.46    Australia 6.54 7.03 7.16 4.03 5.81
33 William Niewand 5.87   6.46    Australia 5.87 8.00 6.33 6.32 6.72
34 Tim Handmer 6.03   6.49    Australia 6.54 6.03 6.19 8.48 6.73
35 David Edwards 6.33   6.57    Australia 6.72 6.64 7.61 6.33 6.36
36 Anthony Qi 4.47   6.84    Australia 4.47 6.78 5.56 8.18 9.13
37 Samuel Brown 5.09   6.93    Australia 7.42 5.93 7.55 5.09 7.45
38 Harry McEvoy 6.57   7.66    Australia 7.66 9.78 6.96 6.57 8.37
39 Nicholas Prowse 6.13   7.88    Australia 6.89 7.61 12.88 9.15 6.13
40 Timothy Symons 6.56   7.96    Australia 8.66 8.98 6.56 7.61 7.62
41 Gus Morrison 5.02   8.18    Australia 7.81 5.02 6.86 9.86 10.52
42 Tiana Baba 7.20   8.43    Australia 8.01 12.28 8.16 7.20 9.13
43 Harry Niewand 6.85   8.86    Australia 10.66 7.91 8.08 6.85 10.59
44 Marcus Walton 8.50   9.04    Australia 9.96 8.91 9.24 8.50 8.96
45 Tom Noble 6.23   9.39    Australia 12.71 6.23 7.20 10.11 10.85
46 Jared Pitolau 6.93   9.49    Australia 10.68 6.93 10.21 12.61 7.58
47 Hudson Miller Rolls 4.15   9.54    Australia 8.08 10.32 14.34 4.15 10.23
48 Mohammad Almoumen 7.23   9.61    Kuwait 7.23 DNF 11.60 8.61 8.62
49 Rune Britz 8.12   10.11    Australia 10.59 9.45 8.12 10.56 10.31
50 Patrick Kleverlaan 8.99   10.25    Australia 12.24 9.85 8.99 10.95 9.96
51 Sebastian Robbins 7.78   10.29    Australia 11.15 7.78 8.61 DNF 11.10
52 Jack A. Bianco 9.65   10.34    Australia 9.65 10.10 10.67 10.26 12.18
53 William Zhu 6.96   10.40    Australia 6.96 13.78 13.74 9.21 8.24
54 Timothy Baker 8.42   11.01    Australia 9.63 8.42 12.85 10.56 13.75
55 Asher Johnston 10.18   11.70    Australia 12.30 10.85 11.95 10.18 21.99
56 Chenhao Sun 5.64   12.28    China DNF 5.64 7.20 18.14 11.51
57 Jonathan Dexter 10.75   12.52    Australia 10.75 11.09 14.47 12.01 16.40
58 Ricky Zhang 8.76   12.85    Australia 11.85 17.67 12.82 8.76 13.88
59 Jack Connor Sweeney 10.43   13.89    Australia 15.78 13.91 10.43 11.98 17.51
60 Ted Harrison 14.86   20.35    Australia 27.52 14.86 21.61 17.26 22.17
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.42   1.73    Australia 1.94 1.45 1.81 2.84 1.42
2 Cameron Stollery 1.65   1.80    Australia 1.96 1.95 1.71 1.74 1.65
3 David Epstein 1.68   2.18    Australia 2.64 2.25 1.68 2.53 1.77
4 Tommy Kiprillis 1.82   2.44    Australia 2.99 2.31 2.85 2.17 1.82
5 Ethan Stevens 2.24   2.59    Australia DNF 2.29 2.27 2.24 3.22
6 Patrick Game 2.90   3.42    Australia 3.04 5.51 3.72 3.49 2.90
7 Calven Lipec 2.93   3.95    Australia 2.93 2.97 5.31 5.12 3.75
8 Riley Dexter 2.42   4.79    Australia 4.90 5.30 7.40 4.16 2.42
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 30.50   34.08    Australia 36.28 35.81 34.56 30.50 31.87
2 Tommy Kiprillis 33.76   35.53    Australia 35.19 33.76 38.67 34.71 36.70
3 Myles Jarman 38.89   40.34    Australia 40.52 39.72 56.26 38.89 40.77
4 Nguyễn Khang Minh 39.09   42.75    Vietnam 39.09 41.82 43.46 45.24 42.96
5 Jack Beckett 39.70   44.05    Australia 49.87 43.80 39.70 45.51 42.83
6 Ethan Stevens 39.63   45.69    Australia 59.98 43.72 39.63 45.81 47.53
7 Riley Dexter 37.95   45.86    Australia 43.53 37.95 47.38 48.94 46.67
8 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 42.58   45.93    China 42.58 45.38 54.00 45.67 46.75
9 Divnoor Bajwa 41.40   49.04    Australia 45.86 52.17 55.24 41.40 49.08
10 David Epstein 41.71   49.81    Australia 41.71 1:20.65 58.94 43.34 47.14
11 Jack Cai 46.55   50.30    Australia 49.98 56.01 47.14 53.77 46.55
12 Calven Lipec 47.22   52.29    Australia 52.69 47.22 51.78 52.39 56.96
13 Haorui Zhang 45.25   52.89    Australia 45.25 1:04.08 54.09 57.97 46.60
14 Michael Alexander 46.88   53.38    Australia 50.26 46.88 58.80 57.83 52.05
15 Ethan Pride 52.16   55.67    Australia 57.58 52.16 1:00.78 57.02 52.41
16 Alan Ma 50.29   56.10    Australia 53.50 57.33 50.29 58.22 57.47
17 Qi Qu (曲祺) 54.03   56.35    China 58.09 54.03 56.77 54.18 1:03.57
18 Cameron Stollery 49.87   56.57    Australia 53.47 59.09 57.16 49.87 1:00.53
19 Ziyue Chang (常子越) 49.92   56.85    China 57.16 1:04.85 49.92 56.87 56.53
20 Sebastian Outh-Aut 51.53   59.81    Australia 59.66 1:02.32 57.46 1:06.56 51.53
21 Tam Quan 58.78   1:00.30    Australia 58.80 58.78 1:03.54 1:00.83 1:01.28
22 Samuel Tie 1:01.87   1:05.34    Australia 1:08.33 1:03.03 1:01.87 1:06.97 1:06.01
23 Revan Rajahmoney 1:01.85   1:10.10    Australia 1:55.92 1:06.39 1:11.20 1:01.85 1:12.71
24 Zack Hall 1:02.64   1:11.36    Australia 1:18.33 1:06.74 1:32.64 1:09.02 1:02.64
25 Kieran Murphy 1:04.31   1:11.59    Australia 1:09.24 1:13.13 1:12.40 1:16.00 1:04.31
26 Izan Cantero Herrera 1:04.31   1:12.76    Spain 1:04.31 1:17.40 1:05.09 1:15.78 DNF
27 Patrick Game 52.75   DNF    Australia 1:01.88 DNF DNF 1:08.00 52.75
28 Jack A. Bianco 1:17.47      Australia 1:17.47 1:22.99
29 Sebastian Robbins 1:19.34      Australia 1:19.34 1:28.92
30 Ruben Fino 1:22.31      Australia 1:22.31 1:41.34
31 Phoenix Patterson 1:25.17      Australia 1:25.17 1:46.34
32 David Edwards 1:26.71      Australia 1:26.71 1:28.10
33 William Niewand 1:33.13      Australia 1:51.89 1:33.13
34 Chenhao Sun 1:34.17      China 2:22.54 1:34.17
35 Emmet Hobbs 1:36.83      Australia DNF 1:36.83
36 Nicholas Prowse 1:41.41      Australia 1:47.89 1:41.41
37 John McGill 1:44.61      Australia 1:56.49 1:44.61
38 Brian Thomas Allen 1:48.57      Australia 2:09.58 1:48.57
39 Anthony Qi 1:50.15      Australia 1:50.15 2:02.12
40 Max Bradley-McFawn 1:51.61      Australia 2:15.81 1:51.61
41 Tom Noble 1:51.81      Australia 2:09.97 1:51.81
42 Harry McEvoy 1:53.69      Australia 1:58.75 1:53.69
43 Samuel Brown 1:54.57      Australia 1:54.57 DNF
44 Jared Pitolau 2:01.65      Australia 2:01.65 2:05.44
45 Marcus Walton 2:24.22      Australia 2:24.22 DNF
46 Patrick Kleverlaan 2:24.29      Australia DNF 2:24.29
47 Jack Connor Sweeney DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 53.47   1:00.36    Australia 1:02.93 1:02.18 1:05.78 53.47 55.98
2 Tommy Kiprillis 59.52   1:04.50    Australia 1:11.89 1:03.96 59.52 1:07.64 1:01.91
3 Ethan Stevens 1:16.35   1:23.60    Australia 1:19.13 1:31.20 1:22.94 1:16.35 1:28.73
4 Nguyễn Khang Minh 1:26.15   1:30.91    Vietnam 1:28.48 1:31.72 1:43.47 1:32.53 1:26.15
5 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 1:22.93   1:31.64    China 1:25.00 1:22.93 1:25.89 1:44.03 DNF
6 Qi Qu (曲祺) 1:24.19   1:32.36    China 1:32.14 1:34.62 DNF 1:30.33 1:24.19
7 Riley Dexter 1:23.45   1:33.84    Australia 1:41.85 1:30.90 1:28.77 1:43.18 1:23.45
8 Cameron Stollery 1:28.74   1:36.16    Australia 1:44.04 1:37.25 1:33.58 1:37.65 1:28.74
9 Alan Ma 1:31.15   1:36.49    Australia 1:45.21 1:31.15 1:37.82 1:31.59 1:40.06
10 Myles Jarman 1:30.60   1:38.38    Australia DNF 1:30.60 1:39.52 1:34.41 1:41.22
11 Jack Beckett 1:32.74   1:38.80    Australia 1:55.49 1:37.58 1:32.74 1:40.50 1:38.31
12 Calven Lipec 1:29.01   1:42.21    Australia 1:40.61 1:41.57 1:44.45 1:29.01 1:48.85
13 Ethan Pride 1:41.64   1:45.03    Australia 1:46.82 1:41.64 1:45.82 1:44.78 1:44.48
14 Revan Rajahmoney 1:41.19   1:46.66    Australia 1:41.19 1:45.90 1:45.77 1:48.32 2:00.43
15 Michael Alexander 1:44.27   1:50.55    Australia 1:58.47 1:44.27 1:51.19 1:49.80 1:50.65
16 Tam Quan 1:27.78   1:52.92    Australia 2:16.75 1:44.70 2:05.89 1:27.78 1:48.16
17 Sebastian Outh-Aut 1:49.83   1:59.85    Australia 2:03.87 1:59.91 2:10.80 1:49.83 1:55.78
18 David Epstein 1:34.50   2:03.51    Australia 1:55.12 1:34.50 2:16.01 1:59.40 DNF
19 Jack Cai 1:59.56   2:10.80    Australia 2:04.73 1:59.56 2:31.14 2:11.16 2:16.50
20 Ziyue Chang (常子越) 1:56.90   2:13.06    China 2:07.91 1:56.90 2:15.39 2:15.89 2:38.18
21 Chenhao Sun 2:04.63      China 2:07.93 2:04.63
22 Sebastian Robbins 2:10.38      Australia 2:10.38 2:56.90
23 Kieran Murphy 2:12.72      Australia 2:12.72 2:19.95
24 Jack A. Bianco 2:15.86      Australia 2:15.86 2:22.16
25 Phoenix Patterson 2:20.92      Australia 2:20.92 2:38.28
26 Tim Handmer 2:21.03      Australia 2:21.03 2:21.27
27 Divnoor Bajwa 2:21.92      Australia 2:28.72 2:21.92
28 William Niewand 2:24.13      Australia 2:24.13 2:47.43
29 David Edwards 2:37.15      Australia 2:37.15 2:44.60
30 Harry McEvoy 2:52.41      Australia 2:52.41 DNF
31 John McGill 3:15.83      Australia 3:29.65 3:15.83
32 Max Bradley-McFawn 3:18.86      Australia 3:45.14 3:18.86
33 Marcus Walton DNF      Australia DNF DNF
33 Patrick Kleverlaan DNF      Australia DNF DNF
33 Jack Connor Sweeney DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 18.53   20.03   WR  Australia 22.69 18.53 18.87
2 David Epstein 47.37   DNF    Australia 1:00.72 47.37 DNF
3 Tam Quan 52.19   DNF    Australia 52.19 DNF DNF
4 Tommy Kiprillis 1:19.12   1:41.06    Australia 1:19.12 1:52.42 1:51.65
5 Jayden McNeill 1:21.05   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 1:21.05
6 Riley Dexter 2:31.11   DNF    Australia DNF 2:31.11 DNF
7 Mohammad Almoumen 2:45.01   DNF    Kuwait 3:25.13 2:45.01 DNF
8 Myles Jarman 2:54.13   DNF    Australia 2:54.13 DNF DNF
9 Ethan Pride 2:55.27   DNF    Australia DNF 2:55.27 DNF
10 Divnoor Bajwa 5:40.17   DNF    Australia DNF 5:40.17 DNS
11 Emmet Hobbs DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
11 Sebastian Robbins DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
11 Calven Lipec DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
11 Ruben Fino DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
11 Revan Rajahmoney DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
11 Cameron Stollery DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
11 Sebastian Outh-Aut DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
11 Chenhao Sun DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
11 Ethan Stevens DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
11 Michael Alexander DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
11 Nicholas Prowse DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 12.06   13.35    Australia 14.51 13.32 12.06 12.86 13.88
2 Tommy Kiprillis 12.70   14.55    Australia 16.57 12.97 12.70 14.99 15.68
3 Jack Cai 13.99   16.32    Australia 13.99 17.26 16.91 DNF 14.78
4 Riley Dexter 15.08   17.98    Australia 17.34 20.46 17.31 19.29 15.08
5 Jack Beckett 14.08   19.23    Australia 17.84 24.91 18.61 14.08 21.24
6 Tam Quan 15.07   19.80    Australia 17.06 18.41 29.41 23.93 15.07
7 Ethan Stevens 16.91   20.60    Australia 25.18 16.91 19.02 29.68 17.59
8 Nguyễn Khang Minh 16.23   20.69    Vietnam 20.05 21.22 16.23 20.79 22.09
9 Alan Ma 18.79   21.09    Australia 22.92 20.88 18.79 27.71 19.48
10 David Epstein 18.15   21.18    Australia 22.51 19.72 21.31 22.84 18.15
11 Kieran Murphy 18.49   21.43    Australia 18.49 22.80 21.92 23.05 19.56
12 Divnoor Bajwa 17.44   22.09    Australia 26.57 25.43 17.44 21.13 19.70
13 Cameron Stollery 18.42   22.92    Australia 22.68 24.52 21.56 18.42 26.99
14 Myles Jarman 20.71   24.02    Australia 27.22 21.03 20.71 30.98 23.80
15 Patrick Game 20.51   25.41    Australia 20.51 30.17 24.94 25.92 25.36
16 Sebastian Outh-Aut 22.24   26.44    Australia 25.55 29.51 22.24 26.78 26.98
17 Calven Lipec 23.39   26.91    Australia 27.97 28.78 23.39 23.97 31.75
18 Anthony Qi 24.52   27.36    Australia 28.34 27.96 24.52 27.04 27.09
19 Ethan Pride 26.65   27.93    Australia 38.06 27.41 26.65 27.51 28.88
20 Ziyue Chang (常子越) 26.63   29.28    China 26.63 27.65 28.14 35.14 32.05
21 Denn Kuang 24.60   29.82    Australia 30.83 32.14 27.97 24.60 30.67
22 Michael Alexander 28.18   30.44    Australia 28.18 30.24 31.05 30.04 39.37
23 Samuel Tie 26.86   31.96    Australia 40.83 28.59 26.86 36.39 30.91
24 Chenhao Sun 25.83   32.05    China 32.29 30.73 1:05.04 25.83 33.14
25 Izan Cantero Herrera 28.69   36.77    Spain 37.16 28.69 38.18 38.91 34.97
26 Revan Rajahmoney 33.11   37.32    Australia 33.11 34.12 46.81 37.23 40.62
27 John McGill 33.55   41.04    Australia 51.67 33.55 47.20 37.13 38.78
28 Zack Hall 35.63      Australia 35.63 1:02.24
29 Samuel Brown 40.45      Australia 43.01 40.45
30 Max Bradley-McFawn 40.62      Australia 43.37 40.62
31 David Edwards 43.17      Australia 43.17 58.98
32 Harry McEvoy 44.95      Australia 44.95 DNF
33 Jared Pitolau 49.01      Australia 49.01 1:05.41
34 William Niewand 49.84      Australia 49.84 51.59
35 Emmet Hobbs 52.84      Australia 1:08.41 52.84
36 Ruben Fino 56.76      Australia 56.76 1:26.52
37 Hudson Miller Rolls 1:00.66      Australia 1:00.66 1:05.42
38 Rune Britz 1:21.78      Australia 1:21.78 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 11.84   14.43    Australia 14.99 14.30 14.00 11.84 20.52
2 Jayden McNeill 13.28   14.43    Australia 14.09 13.28 15.24 13.95 15.82
3 Jack Cai 14.26   17.70    Australia 27.78 16.68 19.74 16.67 14.26
4 Ethan Stevens 14.73   18.29    Australia 14.73 18.98 18.99 16.91 19.85
5 Riley Dexter 14.91   18.58    Australia 17.39 20.64 17.72 DNF 14.91
6 Tam Quan 15.54   20.76    Australia 24.40 DNF 19.99 17.90 15.54
7 Jack Beckett 18.85   20.86    Australia 19.81 27.97 19.50 23.27 18.85
8 Nguyễn Khang Minh 16.95   21.15    Vietnam 20.01 22.23 21.20 28.50 16.95
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alan Ma 56.81   1:00.89    Australia 56.81 59.49 1:03.79 59.39 1:07.99
2 Tommy Kiprillis 55.80   1:02.37    Australia 1:00.40 1:07.85 55.80 1:07.78 58.94
3 Jayden McNeill 59.21   1:02.75    Australia 1:04.95 1:04.45 1:03.97 59.21 59.82
4 Revan Rajahmoney 1:08.45   1:09.93    Australia 1:16.85 1:11.03 1:08.63 1:10.12 1:08.45
5 Riley Dexter 1:06.25   1:15.30    Australia 1:27.47 1:14.25 1:09.50 1:06.25 1:22.14
6 Ethan Stevens 1:22.06   1:37.87    Australia 1:52.66 1:32.94 1:28.00 1:22.06 1:52.89
7 Ethan Pride 1:36.86   1:40.24    Australia 1:38.35 1:36.86 1:57.36 1:37.87 1:44.49
8 Sebastian Outh-Aut 1:35.90   1:41.41    Australia 1:42.88 1:39.32 1:35.90 1:56.98 1:42.03
9 David Epstein 1:37.71   1:46.24    Australia 1:46.32 1:44.14 1:37.71 1:56.63 1:48.25
10 Cameron Stollery 1:33.74   1:51.97    Australia 1:58.92 1:37.26 2:07.32 1:33.74 1:59.74
11 Tam Quan 1:39.06   2:02.95    Australia 2:06.17 2:21.32 2:07.48 1:55.21 1:39.06
12 Jack Beckett 1:58.48   2:11.01    Australia 2:15.33 1:58.48 2:08.86 2:08.85 2:23.25
13 Chenhao Sun 1:54.47   2:12.71    China 1:54.47 2:14.24 2:10.96 2:34.75 2:12.92
14 Anthony Qi 2:07.52   2:38.51    Australia 2:07.52 3:14.48 2:47.42 2:32.55 2:35.56
15 Phoenix Patterson 2:11.07      Australia 2:39.01 2:11.07
16 Ziyue Chang (常子越) 2:17.17      China 2:34.18 2:17.17
17 Kayle Dharmadasa 2:19.42      Australia 2:19.42 3:03.32
18 Michael Alexander 2:26.21      Australia 2:26.21 3:11.48
19 John McGill 2:35.39      Australia 2:38.18 2:35.39
20 Jack Connor Sweeney 3:09.14      Australia 3:21.91 3:09.14
21 Kieran Murphy 3:19.30      Australia 3:19.30 3:28.62
22 David Edwards 3:20.51      Australia 3:20.51 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R' L U' L' B' D2 F' R' D' B' R2 D2 B2 R2 D2 R2 U2 F2 L2
A #2 U2 F U2 B R2 F U2 F' D B2 D R2 F' R B2 U L' D' R
A #3 U2 F2 L D2 B2 U2 L2 R' D2 F' L R2 B' D U R B' U B2 R'
A #4 B R' B' D R B D2 R' L F' U' B2 D' F2 R2 U2 L2 D' R2 U2
A #5 R2 U2 B2 U F2 D' F2 U L2 B2 F' U L R D' B' F2 D2 U F2
A Ex#1 R B' U2 F U R B2 D2 L B' U' B D2 F2 B L2 F2 B' L2
A Ex#2 U' F2 U F2 U2 R2 B2 U' B2 F2 L' B' U' L' F' D2 U2 L B2 F
B #1 B2 U2 L R2 F2 U2 R' D2 L' R U' F' R2 D2 R U' B F' D2 B'
B #2 U2 L' B' R2 D B U' F2 R B L F2 U' L2 F2 R2 U2 B2 U R2
B #3 F2 R2 U' L2 U' B2 D F2 R B' F' L2 D' F R2 D B2 U2 F'
B #4 D F R2 L F' R' L' D2 R D' L' F2 R B2 L U2 R' B2 U2
B #5 L2 U2 F2 L2 F2 R U2 R D' R' B R2 D L2 B2 L' B L' U
B Ex#1 F2 R' D B2 L2 D' R U2 L' B' D' B2 R2 U2 D B2 L2 F2
B Ex#2 B2 L D2 B2 R F2 R U2 R' B2 R' D' B' D2 L2 U2 B2 L' B' F2 U
C #1 R2 D' B2 F2 R2 B2 D' R2 B U2 B U' L R2 B R B2 D' F'
C #2 D2 R B2 U' D F' R' B R2 U D2 R' U2 L' U2 L B2 U2 R
C #3 R2 F2 D2 L D2 L D2 L2 B2 R B' F' U' B R' U F' U2 L' R2
C #4 F U2 F L2 F' U2 L2 F' R2 D R' U2 B L D' B U L' U F'
C #5 U' D2 R L F U' B D F2 R U B2 U2 R2 B2 D2 L2 U' R2 U'
C Ex#1 F L2 U2 R L D R U F' B D2 B2 R2 L' B2 R2 L B2 U2 D2
C Ex#2 F2 R2 D U' R2 D' U B' R' F2 L B' U2 B2 D R2 U' F' U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 R2 B' F2 D2 B' U2 R F' L2 B' D' U F R B2 L' R'
A #2 B R2 F D' F R B2 D' R L B2 L2 B2 D2 B' U2 B R2 F' R2
A #3 U2 F2 R U' R' F2 U B' U F' D2 B2 L U2 F2 R2 D2 R' U2
A #4 U' F2 D2 U' L2 R2 B2 U F2 U' R2 B R2 U2 B2 L' B2 F L D U'
A #5 D2 B D2 U2 B R2 F L2 D2 L2 D2 L F D' B U L2 R' F' R2 U'
A Ex#1 B2 D L2 U' B2 D F2 D' R2 U2 L2 F D2 R D U2 F' L U2 F2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 R2 L' F R U2 B' D L2 B' U2 B2 R' B2 R2 B2 L2 D2
B #1 B U D' F' R' F B2 R2 F' U F' R2 B L2 U2 F2 B' D2 R2
B #2 L2 B2 R2 F2 D R2 D2 B' D R D2 B U' L' U L2 B U'
B #3 F2 L2 R2 D F2 D B2 U' B L R' F' L' R2 B2 U B' D' R
B #4 F' D2 B2 R' U2 R F2 D B L U F2 L2 F2 U2 D' R2 B2 U' D2
B #5 D2 F2 R' F U' R L F2 U' B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 B R2 U2 F U2 F
B Ex#1 L' D2 R B2 L2 F2 L D2 R2 U2 R' B' D2 L2 B2 D' L' D2 F L2 U2
B Ex#2 U' L2 R2 D' R2 U2 B2 R' B' F' D F D U2 R D2 B' U2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 F2 L2 D2 B' R2 D2 L2 D U' F L' R' B' D2 F2 L' F' L'
A #2 L2 U D L U F2 L' U2 L2 U F D R2 L2 D2 F2 R2 D
A #3 F R2 F2 R2 F R2 F' R2 D' B D2 F' U' F' L D2 U2 B
A #4 F2 R' U2 L' R F2 U L' R' F' L B2 U' L R B2 F
A #5 F' B2 L' D2 R2 F2 B U D2 R F2 D' R2 D2 R2 F2 B2 U2 L2
A Ex#1 U2 B2 F2 R2 D2 U' B2 D' U' L' D' R2 B' L2 F2 D' R2 B2 F R
A Ex#2 U2 L2 B U2 B U2 F L2 F U L2 F2 L R' B' U2 F2 R D R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R U R F U2 R2 U' R2 U
A #2 U' F R' F U' R U' R' U F R2
A #3 F R2 U2 R' U R' F' U' R2 F R
A #4 F U2 F R2 U' R' F U' R U' R
A #5 F R' U' F U2 R2 U' R2 U' F U'
A Ex#1 R U' F' U' R' U2 R U' R' F U2
A Ex#2 U' R' F' R U' R' F R F2 U' R
B #1 R' U' F U2 R F' U2 F' R' U' R'
B #2 U' R U2 R2 F' U' F2 R U' R' U'
B #3 F' U F' R U2 R' F U2 F R U
B #4 R F' U2 R2 F R U R' F U' F'
B #5 R' U R' U2 F R2 U' R2 U' F' R
B Ex#1 U' R' U R U2 R' F R F' R U
B Ex#2 R2 U2 F R2 U' F' R2 U2 F' R2 U'
C #1 R' U' F' U' F R2 F' R2 U2 R U'
C #2 R2 U' F' R2 U2 F' R U R' F U'
C #3 U' R F2 R' F U' F U' R U R'
C #4 F U2 F R2 U2 R F' U' R' U R'
C #5 R2 F U2 R2 U' R' U' R U' R2 U2
C Ex#1 U2 R' U R2 U' R' U' F' R U' R
C Ex#2 R' U R' F R F U' F R U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F U' F U2 F R U' R U R'
A #2 U2 F R2 U' R2 U' F U2 R' U R
A #3 R' U' F2 U' F R' U' F U2 F U'
A #4 R' U' F' U R U R2 F' R U' R
A #5 U2 R' F' R2 F' R F' U' R' U R
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F U' R U R' U' F R'
A Ex#2 R' U F2 R U' R' F U R' U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L' F2 B2 U2 B2 R' L' D2 L2 B' U' F' D2 B D' B2 D' U' B Uw2 B' D2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 L' F' Rw2 Uw2 R D2 R' U R' Uw Fw2 D Rw' Fw F2 Uw2 L Uw' R2 B'
A #2 D' R U B' D2 F D' R' F2 B' R2 U R2 D' L2 R2 D L2 R2 Uw2 L F Uw2 L' F2 Rw2 L B' R2 B Uw U' R' U2 Fw2 U2 R' Fw Uw U2 L2 D2
A #3 L2 F2 R U2 R' D2 U2 L2 F2 L' D2 F' D' L D' B L2 U B R2 L' Fw2 R' Uw2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 F R' Uw2 R2 F Rw2 Uw F' L2 Uw' D Rw' B' Rw2 D2 U' F Rw2
A #4 D2 F2 B L2 D2 F' B2 D2 F2 D B L' D2 B U' R' L' D B Fw2 Uw2 D F2 Rw2 U2 L2 Fw2 D B U' R2 Fw2 Rw U2 F U Uw' L' D Fw' Uw2 R' Fw
A #5 U2 F2 D' F2 R2 U B2 U2 B L' U' F U B L2 B2 L D2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 R F Uw2 R D2 F2 Rw2 R Uw2 R Uw F' L Uw' U R Fw D Fw2 Uw B Uw2
A Ex#1 R F2 L' B2 L' B2 R2 F2 B R' L2 D' R' D2 U' F2 D2 B L Rw2 Fw2 B' D Rw2 B D' Rw2 Uw2 B L2 F2 Rw' D2 F' B2 U2 Uw' B2 Rw U2 Rw F Rw2
A Ex#2 F2 D' R2 D' L2 D B2 D2 R2 F2 D2 R L' D' R' B F' U' B R2 Uw2 F Uw2 U2 Fw2 U' B' R2 F' D R2 F2 Rw' B' U' B Rw2 F2 Rw Fw' Rw' D' Rw R Fw2
B #1 F' L' R' U L' B' D F' L' B U R2 U F2 D' F2 R2 F2 R2 D Fw2 Rw2 D2 L Fw2 U' R2 B2 L' R2 D' B2 Fw L U Fw' R' U Uw F' Rw2 R F Rw D
B #2 B2 U B2 U F2 B2 L2 U2 B U2 L2 D' B U2 L U B D' B Fw2 Rw2 U2 R' B Uw2 U2 R F Rw2 D2 Rw2 D2 Uw B' D2 L2 F L' Fw' Rw' Uw' L Uw Fw2 B
B #3 D2 B D2 F L2 B2 R2 D2 F' L2 R' F2 L D R B' R' U B R2 Rw2 Uw2 L Fw2 D2 B Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F Rw2 L B2 Uw B Rw2 U' L2 U2 Rw D Fw D2 Fw2 F' U2
B #4 R2 B2 D2 F D2 F D2 F' D' L B2 L' F D' L B D2 L Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R' B2 Rw2 U' B2 U' Rw2 Fw' B U Fw B2 Uw2 Rw' B Rw2 U Rw Uw' F
B #5 U2 B2 R D2 U2 F2 R2 B2 L' F2 D R U B' L F R L F' D L2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B Uw2 D2 R F R Fw2 L Uw2 R D Rw2 F' Uw U' R2 Fw Rw Fw' F B L Uw'
B Ex#1 B2 D' F2 U R2 F2 D' R2 U' R' B' R2 D' B2 U2 B' L2 U B2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 B D B' Uw2 B' Rw2 B' Rw U' F R' F' Fw D2 U Rw F2 Uw' F2 B2
B Ex#2 D2 B' U2 B F2 R2 B2 F' L2 R' B2 D L B2 F D2 R2 B' D F' Uw2 F2 L' F' Rw2 U2 R B Rw2 Uw2 F' R F Uw' Rw2 F2 L2 R2 Uw' Fw' Uw' L B2 D' Fw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 Lw D Dw2 R Lw D2 B Rw' D' Lw2 D2 U' Bw' Fw2 F' D L R Rw Uw2 Fw Bw U2 Fw' R2 Uw L Uw Lw' Bw Fw U F U Fw' Uw2 F Dw2 U2 L2 B F' Dw2 F U2 D Rw' B Bw2 F2 Dw2 Uw' B Lw Uw2 Dw L U2 Fw2
A #2 F' R2 Rw2 B Dw Fw L D' R' L D Fw2 Bw F2 L Lw Bw R Bw B Lw2 F2 Dw R Rw2 B R' U2 F U Lw2 D L' Rw' B F2 Rw' Uw2 R2 D R2 U L2 Bw' Uw2 Bw2 D2 B' U' Fw Dw2 R Fw2 U' Fw' R Rw U Uw2 Rw'
A #3 U Dw2 D2 Lw' Dw F2 Bw2 Uw' R B F D' L2 Rw' Fw R' Lw B2 R2 Bw' Rw Dw Lw U Dw' Bw' Lw' L2 F' L2 B' R Fw Uw L F' U' B Bw' Uw B' Uw Bw' Dw2 Bw Lw2 Rw2 Dw2 R' F2 Uw Fw D2 Uw Bw' D' Lw' Uw' R2 F
A #4 Bw' Uw Dw Rw Fw' L' Dw L Dw Bw2 Uw2 Lw' Rw' R B' U2 Rw2 L' R2 U Rw' Dw' R' U2 Rw' Fw2 L2 F2 Dw Uw2 Fw2 F D' L Lw U' Rw2 Uw Bw L' Uw Lw' R' B2 U2 L U R' Rw2 Fw L2 Dw' Fw L D' Fw R' U' Lw2 U2
A #5 L' B D2 L2 Lw' D B' D' Dw' U2 B2 Dw2 Fw' Rw' B Lw U' D' Bw Uw Rw2 Uw L' Dw2 R Lw2 D' F B Uw2 R' Fw D2 L2 D' U2 L' Rw' Uw2 Lw' Rw2 B' L' Bw Rw D' B2 R' Lw2 L D' Fw2 Rw2 R2 Fw' F2 Lw' D2 Dw2 R
A Ex#1 Fw U' Bw2 R B2 D2 Dw Rw B F2 R' U Uw Dw' Fw B R2 D Dw' Uw U' Lw' D' R D2 U' Rw2 Lw2 U F' Uw' B2 R B' R Rw' B F2 Rw2 B Lw2 R2 Dw2 R' Fw Bw2 Rw2 D F2 R2 D B' U2 Lw' Rw' D Lw' F' Uw2 U'
A Ex#2 Fw2 D' B' L2 R Rw' Fw' L2 Fw Dw' Lw' R2 Bw' D Dw B' D' Rw' Lw' U2 Fw' Bw' Rw L R2 F2 Fw' U2 Dw Bw B2 Rw Uw2 Fw' F2 R Bw' Dw' F2 L2 Uw' Lw' U' Rw R B2 Dw2 Uw2 B U' D' Uw F2 B2 L2 R' Dw2 U' Rw2 Bw
B #1 D2 Bw B' Fw2 R B' Bw' Dw' Rw F' Uw Dw U2 B2 Fw R' Uw' Rw' Fw' B U' Rw' Lw F2 R' L' Dw' B F2 U L B D' Fw' Rw U Bw' L Uw' Lw' Bw' Dw B Dw' Bw2 R L B' Dw Uw Lw' B2 L R Bw2 D2 Uw' Bw L' Uw
B #2 Rw' R F' Rw2 Fw' R L' D B L' Lw' Fw D B' Rw' Bw' D' L Lw' U' D2 Uw' Rw' L R2 B' Uw2 U Lw' B Lw' R2 B2 Bw' Rw' R D L Lw' F' U' R' U2 Rw F Fw' Uw R B2 F2 D' U B D' Dw2 Fw2 Rw' Uw' U2 D'
B #3 Lw2 Bw2 F' L' F2 Dw R2 Uw Lw U2 L Rw F2 Bw' Dw U' Bw2 Uw2 Lw' F D2 R' Rw L2 Uw2 Bw' Fw2 Uw2 Fw' B2 F' Rw2 U R L2 B' F2 D' R' Fw Uw' Rw' Fw' Bw2 Dw2 B2 F' Dw' Fw Dw B2 Rw2 Fw2 Bw' R2 U' Lw Rw B Bw2
B #4 Rw' R Uw' Bw2 L2 U R2 Rw2 B Lw' L B2 Dw2 D' Uw' Lw2 U2 Rw2 B Rw' Uw' F2 Lw U Lw2 B L R' F Lw' R2 U' L' R D' L Bw' R Fw2 U' F2 R' L2 Fw Dw' Fw' Bw' L' Rw' D' U' Rw Fw2 U' L2 Rw Lw' Bw R' U
B #5 Uw Fw F2 Dw' B2 U Lw2 Rw2 R Dw D2 R B Uw2 U' Rw' D' Dw2 R' U F2 Bw D B' Bw D Bw' L' F B Fw' L' Rw2 U' Fw Rw' Uw' F' Uw' F2 Dw' F2 R2 D F D2 Lw B Fw2 Dw' F' D B Rw' Bw' R' F Fw' L' Bw2
B Ex#1 Uw2 F Lw2 F' U' D B2 U' Lw Fw2 L' Bw2 Rw' Uw F2 B2 Dw2 R2 U Fw' B' Bw2 D2 Dw' R U Dw Uw D Fw2 Dw' Uw B2 Rw2 L2 Lw Dw Rw' Fw2 Bw Lw2 Rw R2 D Dw2 Uw' Fw' B' D' B' F' Lw U2 D B2 D' Uw2 F D' U'
B Ex#2 U2 Bw' B F2 Fw U' Lw Bw B' D Dw' L2 Dw' D Uw' Bw' B2 Fw2 Uw2 F U Dw' Lw2 U2 Rw2 R2 Fw' D R' Uw2 B2 U2 F2 U R' Dw2 L' Lw F2 L2 Rw2 B2 U2 F Bw2 Rw' R Lw2 L Bw Fw Lw L' Bw2 L2 Bw2 F L2 F' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 B' F R2 D2 B' R2 F L2 U2 R' U2 B2 U L D' L R2 B' F' Rw
A #2 F2 D R2 B2 U B2 U' F2 L R2 B' L2 D2 L' F2 U2 R2 D2 B' R Fw
A #3 L2 D' U2 R2 U B2 L2 R2 U B2 R B' R2 D' L' U2 L2 F2 R2 B' Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 U' B2 D' F2 D L2 F2 D2 B L' B2 F' D2 R B' D R2 F2 U' Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 R2 B2 R2 F2 D2 U2 F' L2 B D2 L R B2 D' L B' D2 L' F2 Uw
B #1 D2 L2 D2 L2 U2 B' F D' F' L2 F U' R F2 L R2 D R Fw' Uw
B #2 L' U2 R' D2 B2 R' D2 U2 B R2 B L' U2 L2 U B' D B Rw2 Uw
B #3 B2 U2 B2 D U2 F2 D' R2 F L2 B' D U' F' L' R2 D2 R U' B2 Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#1 L2 U' L2 R2 D F2 L2 F' L2 U F' L R2 B' F' U2 L2 U' L Fw' Uw'
B Ex#2 L2 F2 R2 B2 U' F2 L2 U B' F U' R U L' F D L2 D R' B2 Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 D F2 R2 D' L2 U2 L2 B U' R' D' B F2 U2 B' F R U
A #2 U2 B2 L' B2 D2 L' U2 L D2 U F2 U' B L' F2 R F' D U
A #3 B R2 L' F2 R B R' U L2 F D' L2 F R2 L2 F B2 U2 B R2
A #4 L F U2 B2 L' U' B' D L B' U' D2 L2 B' U2 F D2 B R2
A #5 F2 R U2 L B2 L F2 U2 L' U2 R2 B D R2 D' L' B' R2 U L2 R'
A Ex#1 L2 U2 F2 L2 D2 F2 U2 F2 L D2 B U L' R' B2 U2 R' F R'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 F2 L2 D R2 D' U B' L D2 U F' R' D' B F' D' L2 F
B #1 L2 B R D' F2 L U F U' B' D L2 F2 B D2 R2 D2 B' R2 B2
B #2 U' B2 U F' U L' F L B D R' F' B' R2 F' L2 U2 R2 F2 D2
B #3 F2 L2 D B2 U B2 F2 R2 B2 D B' U' B' D2 R2 D2 F U2 L F
B #4 F' B2 R2 F2 D R U' D' B R' D2 F2 U' L2 U' R2 U B2 D L2
B #5 B' L D' F U' R' L U2 L' U2 F' U2 R2 D L2 F2 U2 R2
B Ex#1 F2 R2 B' F' U2 F L2 D2 R2 D F U' R U' F L U' R F2
B Ex#2 R2 B2 R' F D' R2 F2 R' U2 R2 D2 B' D2 R2 F2 R2 B R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 D L2 D' L2 F2 D' L D F2 R B2 R D' L' B' U2 R'
A #2 U' L2 D2 L2 D R2 F2 L2 U2 B R U' B2 R2 F R F U' B
A #3 B2 U' R' U' L F2 L2 B U' R U2 B2 U' B2 U' F2 L2 B2 R2 U D
A #4 L D R2 F R D B' R2 U D F2 L2 F R2 L2 F' U2 L2 D2 F2
A #5 F' U2 B U2 R' U L2 D2 B R F' D2 B' U2 D2 L2 F' B2 R2 L2
A Ex#1 U' F2 L2 R2 U' R2 D U2 B' F L U R U' B' D' B' D2 R2 U'
A Ex#2 B D2 B' U2 B D2 B2 D2 B D2 F D' B' L' F' R D' B' R D B
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
Alan Ma    Australia
Alan Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.77   15.86   14.44 25.35 17.62 11.77 15.53
First round 25 13.95   16.00   19.58 14.88 14.97 13.95 18.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 50.29   56.10   53.50 57.33 50.29 58.22 57.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:31.15   1:36.49   1:45.21 1:31.15 1:37.82 1:31.59 1:40.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 18.79   21.09   22.92 20.88 18.79 27.71 19.48
Megaminx Combined Final 1 56.81   1:00.89   56.81 59.49 1:03.79 59.39 1:07.99
Anthony Qi    Australia
Anthony Qi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.84   15.43   13.84 15.07 15.88 15.34 17.40
First round 34 13.71   19.65   13.71 22.35 19.56 17.05 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.47   6.84   4.47 6.78 5.56 8.18 9.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:50.15     1:50.15 2:02.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 24.52   27.36   28.34 27.96 24.52 27.04 27.09
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:07.52   2:38.51   2:07.52 3:14.48 2:47.42 2:32.55 2:35.56
Asher Johnston    Australia
Asher Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 36.80   42.11   44.39 36.99 44.95 45.11 36.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 10.18   11.70   12.30 10.85 11.95 10.18 21.99
Bethany Parfett    Australia
Bethany Parfett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:26.96   1:31.02   1:26.96 1:30.15 1:27.58 DNF 1:35.34
Brian Thomas Allen    Australia
Brian Thomas Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.21   24.98   24.41 26.87 26.76 23.78 19.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:48.57     2:09.58 1:48.57
Calven Lipec    Australia
Calven Lipec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.09   11.93   11.70 12.61 11.51 11.09 12.59
First round 13 11.47   12.63   21.64 13.18 11.89 11.47 12.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.93   3.95   2.93 2.97 5.31 5.12 3.75
First round 6 3.42   3.72   3.42 3.79 6.20 3.78 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 47.22   52.29   52.69 47.22 51.78 52.39 56.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:29.01   1:42.21   1:40.61 1:41.57 1:44.45 1:29.01 1:48.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 23.39   26.91   27.97 28.78 23.39 23.97 31.75
Cameron Stollery    Australia
Cameron Stollery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.21   13.54   13.26 14.52 12.21 13.13 14.23
First round 12 10.93   12.61   12.81 12.14 10.93 12.88 17.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.65   1.80   1.96 1.95 1.71 1.74 1.65
First round 2 1.58   2.60   3.49 1.58 2.00 2.30 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 49.87   56.57   53.47 59.09 57.16 49.87 1:00.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:28.74   1:36.16   1:44.04 1:37.25 1:33.58 1:37.65 1:28.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 18.42   22.92   22.68 24.52 21.56 18.42 26.99
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:33.74   1:51.97   1:58.92 1:37.26 2:07.32 1:33.74 1:59.74
Catherine Mackie    Australia
Catherine Mackie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 45.81   1:02.39   1:15.04 45.81 1:09.58 55.73 1:01.85
Chenhao Sun    China
Chenhao Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.81   27.20   20.60 DNF 22.64 38.35 18.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.64   12.28   DNF 5.64 7.20 18.14 11.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:34.17     2:22.54 1:34.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:04.63     2:07.93 2:04.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 25.83   32.05   32.29 30.73 1:05.04 25.83 33.14
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:54.47   2:12.71   1:54.47 2:14.24 2:10.96 2:34.75 2:12.92
David Edwards    Australia
David Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 19.90   21.08   21.61 20.09 19.90 31.30 21.53
First round 40 17.37   20.86   22.69 17.37 18.83 24.16 21.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.33   6.57   6.72 6.64 7.61 6.33 6.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:26.71     1:26.71 1:28.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:37.15     2:37.15 2:44.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 43.17     43.17 58.98
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:20.51     3:20.51 DNF
David Epstein    Australia
David Epstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.30   9.81   9.80 13.12 9.57 9.30 10.07
Second round 7 7.68   9.74   7.68 8.91 10.68 11.56 9.62
First round 6 9.13   10.03   12.33 10.20 10.44 9.46 9.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.68   2.18   2.64 2.25 1.68 2.53 1.77
First round 1 1.63   2.40   2.36 2.84 2.00 1.63 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 41.71   49.81   41.71 1:20.65 58.94 43.34 47.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:34.50   2:03.51   1:55.12 1:34.50 2:16.01 1:59.40 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 47.37   DNF   1:00.72 47.37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 18.15   21.18   22.51 19.72 21.31 22.84 18.15
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:37.71   1:46.24   1:46.32 1:44.14 1:37.71 1:56.63 1:48.25
Denn Kuang    Australia
Denn Kuang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.49   16.13   17.47 13.49 21.26 15.57 15.36
First round 24 14.73   14.94   14.84 15.16 18.19 14.73 14.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.83   5.64   4.83 5.06 7.97 5.50 6.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 24.60   29.82   30.83 32.14 27.97 24.60 30.67
Divnoor Bajwa    Australia
Divnoor Bajwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.78   10.81   12.26 10.99 7.78 10.39 11.04
Second round 8 9.36   10.95   11.65 9.36 13.87 9.89 11.32
First round 8 9.28   11.03   27.63 10.41 9.28 13.00 9.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 2.76   4.21   3.60 4.92 2.76 5.33 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 41.40   49.04   45.86 52.17 55.24 41.40 49.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:21.92     2:28.72 2:21.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 5:40.17   DNF   DNF 5:40.17 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 17.44   22.09   26.57 25.43 17.44 21.13 19.70
Emmet Hobbs    Australia
Emmet Hobbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 17.12   23.12   17.12 23.49 25.63 20.24 29.50
First round 41 17.45   22.31   23.65 19.43 25.45 23.86 17.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.04   6.18   7.02 3.04 6.60 4.92 7.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:36.83     DNF 1:36.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 52.84     1:08.41 52.84
Ethan Pride    Australia
Ethan Pride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.81   17.60   17.56 25.40 16.81 17.90 17.35
First round 27 15.12   16.98   16.56 17.69 18.12 15.12 16.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 2.36   6.32   7.50 5.65 6.81 6.49 2.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 52.16   55.67   57.58 52.16 1:00.78 57.02 52.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:41.64   1:45.03   1:46.82 1:41.64 1:45.82 1:44.78 1:44.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:55.27   DNF   DNF 2:55.27 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 26.65   27.93   38.06 27.41 26.65 27.51 28.88
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:36.86   1:40.24   1:38.35 1:36.86 1:57.36 1:37.87 1:44.49
Ethan Stevens    Australia
Ethan Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.65   9.42   8.97 9.67 11.83 9.63 7.65
Second round 4 8.20   9.46   8.20 14.27 9.22 10.26 8.91
First round 4 8.44   9.48   8.44 9.24 8.77 10.44 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.24   2.59   DNF 2.29 2.27 2.24 3.22
First round 3 2.39   3.29   3.31 3.16 3.40 3.40 2.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 39.63   45.69   59.98 43.72 39.63 45.81 47.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:16.35   1:23.60   1:19.13 1:31.20 1:22.94 1:16.35 1:28.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.73   18.29   14.73 18.98 18.99 16.91 19.85
Combined First round 7 16.91   20.60   25.18 16.91 19.02 29.68 17.59
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:22.06   1:37.87   1:52.66 1:32.94 1:28.00 1:22.06 1:52.89
Genevieve Handmer    Australia
Genevieve Handmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 51.37   1:07.42   1:06.61 1:19.26 51.37 1:13.40 1:02.25
Gus Morrison    Australia
Gus Morrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 21.15   23.49   21.15 24.51 25.80 23.61 22.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.02   8.18   7.81 5.02 6.86 9.86 10.52
Haorui Zhang    Australia
Haorui Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.94   12.43   13.64 11.94 12.05 12.54 12.69
First round 21 11.98   14.60   13.99 19.30 14.15 11.98 15.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.52   4.99   3.52 4.97 4.55 7.11 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 45.25   52.89   45.25 1:04.08 54.09 57.97 46.60
Harry McEvoy    Australia
Harry McEvoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.44   20.57   19.53 16.44 20.04 22.14 22.44
First round 36 15.97   20.32   18.22 DNF 15.97 17.44 25.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.57   7.66   7.66 9.78 6.96 6.57 8.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:53.69     1:58.75 1:53.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:52.41     2:52.41 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 44.95     44.95 DNF
Harry Niewand    Australia
Harry Niewand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 28.68   DNF   28.68 32.92 DNF 39.92 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.85   8.86   10.66 7.91 8.08 6.85 10.59
Hudson Miller Rolls    Australia
Hudson Miller Rolls
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 26.29   27.97   27.91 28.46 29.68 26.29 27.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.15   9.54   8.08 10.32 14.34 4.15 10.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 1:00.66     1:00.66 1:05.42
Izan Cantero Herrera    Spain
Izan Cantero Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.48   17.16   16.46 15.48 16.46 18.57 19.69
First round 29 14.82   17.35   14.82 21.36 16.65 17.06 18.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.13   4.12   5.54 3.13 3.31 3.96 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:04.31   1:12.76   1:04.31 1:17.40 1:05.09 1:15.78 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 28.69   36.77   37.16 28.69 38.18 38.91 34.97
Jack A. Bianco    Australia
Jack A. Bianco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 19.13   25.76   27.92 28.29 19.13 26.33 23.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 9.65   10.34   9.65 10.10 10.67 10.26 12.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:17.47     1:17.47 1:22.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:15.86     2:15.86 2:22.16
Jack Beckett    Australia
Jack Beckett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.24   8.81   8.93 8.54 10.84 8.24 8.95
Second round 2 8.79   9.42   9.64 8.87 9.76 8.79 10.68
First round 7 8.48   10.31   10.83 8.48 8.80 11.31 12.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.68   4.81   2.68 3.32 6.35 5.28 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 39.70   44.05   49.87 43.80 39.70 45.51 42.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:32.74   1:38.80   1:55.49 1:37.58 1:32.74 1:40.50 1:38.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.85   20.86   19.81 27.97 19.50 23.27 18.85
Combined First round 5 14.08   19.23   17.84 24.91 18.61 14.08 21.24
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:58.48   2:11.01   2:15.33 1:58.48 2:08.86 2:08.85 2:23.25
Jack Cai    Australia
Jack Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.97   11.65   9.97 12.41 13.66 12.01 10.54
First round 11 8.95   12.39   13.57 12.70 13.29 11.17 8.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.85   5.06   6.49 3.85 4.02 5.40 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 46.55   50.30   49.98 56.01 47.14 53.77 46.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:59.56   2:10.80   2:04.73 1:59.56 2:31.14 2:11.16 2:16.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 18.53   20.03   WR 22.69 18.53 18.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.26   17.70   27.78 16.68 19.74 16.67 14.26
Combined First round 3 13.99   16.32   13.99 17.26 16.91 DNF 14.78
Jack Connor Sweeney    Australia
Jack Connor Sweeney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 31.38   42.08   45.84 41.21 39.20 31.38 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 10.43   13.89   15.78 13.91 10.43 11.98 17.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:09.14     3:21.91 3:09.14
Jared Pitolau    Australia
Jared Pitolau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.83   22.74   21.83 22.30 23.12 25.47 22.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.93   9.49   10.68 6.93 10.21 12.61 7.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 2:01.65     2:01.65 2:05.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 49.01     49.01 1:05.41
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.08   7.56   8.19 7.49 7.08 8.00 7.18
Second round 1 6.65   8.38   7.89 9.85 7.81 9.43 6.65
First round 1 6.92   8.95   6.92 9.49 9.76 7.84 9.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.42   1.73   1.94 1.45 1.81 2.84 1.42
First round 4 1.94   3.31   2.68 3.09 4.15 4.91 1.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 30.50   34.08   36.28 35.81 34.56 30.50 31.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 53.47   1:00.36   1:02.93 1:02.18 1:05.78 53.47 55.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:21.05   DNF   DNF DNF 1:21.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.28   14.43   14.09 13.28 15.24 13.95 15.82
Combined First round 1 12.06   13.35   14.51 13.32 12.06 12.86 13.88
Megaminx Combined Final 3 59.21   1:02.75   1:04.95 1:04.45 1:03.97 59.21 59.82
Jenul Jayakody    Australia
Jenul Jayakody
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 17.79   19.30   26.51 17.79 18.91 18.05 20.93
First round 38 18.36   20.52   20.54 37.50 19.18 21.85 18.36
Jesse Dennis-Hayne    Australia
Jesse Dennis-Hayne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:17.87   1:22.47   1:17.87 1:23.21 1:37.13 1:19.47 1:24.72
John McGill    Australia
John McGill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.61   16.70   15.94 11.61 DNF 13.99 20.16
First round 28 15.49   17.26   17.01 22.64 15.49 17.91 16.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.03   6.46   6.54 7.03 7.16 4.03 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:44.61     1:56.49 1:44.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 3:15.83     3:29.65 3:15.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 33.55   41.04   51.67 33.55 47.20 37.13 38.78
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:35.39     2:38.18 2:35.39
Jonathan Dexter    Australia
Jonathan Dexter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 32.99   35.80   35.01 35.16 46.53 32.99 37.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 10.75   12.52   10.75 11.09 14.47 12.01 16.40
Kayle Dharmadasa    Australia
Kayle Dharmadasa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.64   18.04   12.64 19.81 15.65 19.35 19.13
First round 22 13.40   14.75   15.74 13.40 13.78 15.58 14.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.37   6.03   7.89 7.59 4.37 4.65 5.86
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:19.42     2:19.42 3:03.32
Kieran Murphy    Australia
Kieran Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.12   14.11   12.12 14.68 14.77 13.98 13.67
First round 18 11.40   13.54   15.88 20.90 11.40 11.69 13.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.88   5.25   6.46 4.78 3.88 6.11 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:04.31   1:11.59   1:09.24 1:13.13 1:12.40 1:16.00 1:04.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:12.72     2:12.72 2:19.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 18.49   21.43   18.49 22.80 21.92 23.05 19.56
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:19.30     3:19.30 3:28.62
Marcus Walton    Australia
Marcus Walton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 26.24   31.49   28.16 33.65 26.24 33.54 32.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.50   9.04   9.96 8.91 9.24 8.50 8.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 2:24.22     2:24.22 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Max Bradley-McFawn    Australia
Max Bradley-McFawn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 18.36   21.22   27.90 19.66 21.06 22.94 18.36
First round 39 18.96   20.81   23.58 18.96 22.68 19.13 20.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.69   4.78   4.68 6.85 3.69 5.38 4.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:51.61     2:15.81 1:51.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 3:18.86     3:45.14 3:18.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 40.62     43.37 40.62
Michael Alexander    Australia
Michael Alexander
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.39   12.98   14.88 13.16 13.18 12.60 12.39
First round 10 9.48   12.09   13.71 15.41 9.48 10.58 11.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.00   4.76   5.60 5.94 4.00 4.53 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 46.88   53.38   50.26 46.88 58.80 57.83 52.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:44.27   1:50.55   1:58.47 1:44.27 1:51.19 1:49.80 1:50.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 28.18   30.44   28.18 30.24 31.05 30.04 39.37
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:26.21     2:26.21 3:11.48
Miles Gibson    Australia
Miles Gibson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 33.73   1:00.56   33.73 41.00 1:24.35 56.32 DNF
Mohammad Almoumen    Kuwait
Mohammad Almoumen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.23   9.61   7.23 DNF 11.60 8.61 8.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:45.01   DNF   3:25.13 2:45.01 DNF
Myles Jarman    Australia
Myles Jarman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.30   12.71   12.01 13.16 12.96 10.30 14.61
First round 15 12.26   12.92   12.26 12.77 15.23 13.27 12.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.37   5.58   7.69 5.98 5.74 5.02 3.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 38.89   40.34   40.52 39.72 56.26 38.89 40.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:30.60   1:38.38   DNF 1:30.60 1:39.52 1:34.41 1:41.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:54.13   DNF   2:54.13 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 20.71   24.02   27.22 21.03 20.71 30.98 23.80
Nguyễn Khang Minh    Vietnam
Nguyễn Khang Minh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.86   9.69   7.86 9.34 9.28 10.46 13.57
Second round 3 8.07   9.44   8.75 8.07 9.34 10.24 10.34
First round 5 8.84   9.95   8.84 12.81 10.55 8.88 10.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 2.89   4.23   3.54 3.66 2.89 DNF 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 39.09   42.75   39.09 41.82 43.46 45.24 42.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:26.15   1:30.91   1:28.48 1:31.72 1:43.47 1:32.53 1:26.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.95   21.15   20.01 22.23 21.20 28.50 16.95
Combined First round 8 16.23   20.69   20.05 21.22 16.23 20.79 22.09
Nicholas Prowse    Australia
Nicholas Prowse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 25.07   27.35   33.57 28.01 25.07 28.56 25.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.13   7.88   6.89 7.61 12.88 9.15 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:41.41     1:47.89 1:41.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Patrick Game    Australia
Patrick Game
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.16   12.65   14.11 9.16 11.70 12.78 13.47
First round 14 11.90   12.91   13.74 11.90 12.62 18.68 12.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.90   3.42   3.04 5.51 3.72 3.49 2.90
First round 7 3.23   3.75   3.23 4.12 5.16 3.80 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 52.75   DNF   1:01.88 DNF DNF 1:08.00 52.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 20.51   25.41   20.51 30.17 24.94 25.92 25.36
Patrick Kleverlaan    Australia
Patrick Kleverlaan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 32.74   44.17   1:16.98 36.90 32.74 1:00.56 35.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 8.99   10.25   12.24 9.85 8.99 10.95 9.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 2:24.29     DNF 2:24.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Phoenix Patterson    Australia
Phoenix Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 18.36   20.61   18.36 21.91 19.23 20.68 22.02
First round 37 17.80   20.46   17.92 23.33 17.80 21.97 21.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.56   5.02   5.91 5.67 4.64 4.74 3.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:25.17     1:25.17 1:46.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:20.92     2:20.92 2:38.28
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:11.07     2:39.01 2:11.07
Qi Qu (曲祺)    China
Qi Qu (曲祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.05   14.09   13.05 13.52 16.79 13.07 15.67
First round 23 13.03   14.78   16.01 27.25 13.03 13.83 14.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 2.97   5.53   5.54 5.60 5.44 6.55 2.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 54.03   56.35   58.09 54.03 56.77 54.18 1:03.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:24.19   1:32.36   1:32.14 1:34.62 DNF 1:30.33 1:24.19
Revan Rajahmoney    Australia
Revan Rajahmoney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.65   12.84   10.65 12.69 12.91 16.19 12.93
First round 16 12.24   12.93   12.34 12.24 15.39 12.45 13.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.50   5.42   6.52 13.78 4.50 4.72 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:01.85   1:10.10   1:55.92 1:06.39 1:11.20 1:01.85 1:12.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:41.19   1:46.66   1:41.19 1:45.90 1:45.77 1:48.32 2:00.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 33.11   37.32   33.11 34.12 46.81 37.23 40.62
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:08.45   1:09.93   1:16.85 1:11.03 1:08.63 1:10.12 1:08.45
Ricky Zhang    Australia
Ricky Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 21.94   27.06   21.94 27.47 26.11 27.60 31.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.76   12.85   11.85 17.67 12.82 8.76 13.88
Riley Dexter    Australia
Riley Dexter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.31   8.28   8.21 8.72 9.70 7.92 7.31
Second round 5 7.63   9.58   7.63 11.48 10.80 9.57 8.36
First round 3 8.33   9.27   9.27 9.75 9.05 9.48 8.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.42   4.79   4.90 5.30 7.40 4.16 2.42
First round 8 2.49   4.04   3.92 2.49 3.04 5.16 8.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 37.95   45.86   43.53 37.95 47.38 48.94 46.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:23.45   1:33.84   1:41.85 1:30.90 1:28.77 1:43.18 1:23.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:31.11   DNF   DNF 2:31.11 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.91   18.58   17.39 20.64 17.72 DNF 14.91
Combined First round 4 15.08   17.98   17.34 20.46 17.31 19.29 15.08
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:06.25   1:15.30   1:27.47 1:14.25 1:09.50 1:06.25 1:22.14
Ruben Fino    Australia
Ruben Fino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 21.19   24.95   23.11 DNF 26.53 25.21 21.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.05   5.40   5.34 5.05 6.60 5.08 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:22.31     1:22.31 1:41.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 56.76     56.76 1:26.52
Rune Britz    Australia
Rune Britz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 32.17   43.42   43.15 41.46 45.65 1:04.22 32.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.12   10.11   10.59 9.45 8.12 10.56 10.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 1:21.78     1:21.78 DNF
Samuel Brown    Australia
Samuel Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 20.11   21.12   21.30 20.12 20.11 21.95 22.66
First round 35 13.04   20.26   DNF 17.70 26.16 13.04 16.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.09   6.93   7.42 5.93 7.55 5.09 7.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:54.57     1:54.57 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 40.45     43.01 40.45
Samuel Tie    Australia
Samuel Tie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.55   15.42   15.24 15.77 13.55 16.78 15.24
First round 17 11.45   13.30   11.45 12.86 13.46 17.29 13.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.45   5.13   3.45 3.79 4.91 6.69 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:01.87   1:05.34   1:08.33 1:03.03 1:01.87 1:06.97 1:06.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 26.86   31.96   40.83 28.59 26.86 36.39 30.91
Sebastian Outh-Aut    Australia
Sebastian Outh-Aut
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.08   15.25   12.45 20.05 12.08 13.24 DNF
First round 19 12.21   13.68   13.20 13.26 15.67 14.58 12.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.79   4.31   3.96 3.79 DNF 4.13 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 51.53   59.81   59.66 1:02.32 57.46 1:06.56 51.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:49.83   1:59.85   2:03.87 1:59.91 2:10.80 1:49.83 1:55.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 22.24   26.44   25.55 29.51 22.24 26.78 26.98
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:35.90   1:41.41   1:42.88 1:39.32 1:35.90 1:56.98 1:42.03
Sebastian Robbins    Australia
Sebastian Robbins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.27   25.84   29.62 32.56 22.27 22.30 25.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.78   10.29   11.15 7.78 8.61 DNF 11.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:19.34     1:19.34 1:28.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:10.38     2:10.38 2:56.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Tam Quan    Australia
Tam Quan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.48   11.16   12.95 11.29 10.48 10.89 11.29
First round 9 10.90   11.72   11.65 11.29 13.59 12.21 10.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.99   4.70   3.99 4.31 4.31 5.48 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 58.78   1:00.30   58.80 58.78 1:03.54 1:00.83 1:01.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:27.78   1:52.92   2:16.75 1:44.70 2:05.89 1:27.78 1:48.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 52.19   DNF   52.19 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.54   20.76   24.40 DNF 19.99 17.90 15.54
Combined First round 6 15.07   19.80   17.06 18.41 29.41 23.93 15.07
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:39.06   2:02.95   2:06.17 2:21.32 2:07.48 1:55.21 1:39.06
Ted Harrison    Australia
Ted Harrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 14.86   20.35   27.52 14.86 21.61 17.26 22.17
Tiana Baba    Australia
Tiana Baba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.80   23.63   24.97 24.46 19.80 27.26 21.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.20   8.43   8.01 12.28 8.16 7.20 9.13
Tim Handmer    Australia
Tim Handmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 21.10   22.36   21.74 24.06 21.27 24.51 21.10
First round 31 16.41   19.41   20.08 19.23 22.52 18.91 16.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.03   6.49   6.54 6.03 6.19 8.48 6.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:21.03     2:21.03 2:21.27
Tim Niewand    Australia
Tim Niewand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 43.86   45.72   52.77 45.31 44.27 43.86 47.58
Timothy Baker    Australia
Timothy Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 28.85   32.19   30.93 51.09 33.21 32.44 28.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.42   11.01   9.63 8.42 12.85 10.56 13.75
Timothy Symons    Australia
Timothy Symons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.92   19.49   21.52 19.59 14.92 18.42 20.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.56   7.96   8.66 8.98 6.56 7.61 7.62
Tom Noble    Australia
Tom Noble
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 20.18   22.42   22.35 22.75 20.18 22.17 28.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.23   9.39   12.71 6.23 7.20 10.11 10.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:51.81     2:09.97 1:51.81
Tommy Kiprillis    Australia
Tommy Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.01   7.59   6.89 6.01 7.84 8.08 8.04
Second round 6 7.28   9.68   8.36 7.28 10.13 10.81 10.55
First round 2 7.13   9.21   10.33 8.88 9.65 9.11 7.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.82   2.44   2.99 2.31 2.85 2.17 1.82
First round 5 2.46   3.65   4.47 3.83 4.37 2.46 2.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 33.76   35.53   35.19 33.76 38.67 34.71 36.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 59.52   1:04.50   1:11.89 1:03.96 59.52 1:07.64 1:01.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:19.12   1:41.06   1:19.12 1:52.42 1:51.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.84   14.43   14.99 14.30 14.00 11.84 20.52
Combined First round 2 12.70   14.55   16.57 12.97 12.70 14.99 15.68
Megaminx Combined Final 2 55.80   1:02.37   1:00.40 1:07.85 55.80 1:07.78 58.94
William Niewand    Australia
William Niewand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.70   17.32   16.70 17.59 17.47 19.87 16.90
First round 30 16.69   17.82   17.41 19.40 16.69 18.24 17.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.87   6.46   5.87 8.00 6.33 6.32 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:33.13     1:51.89 1:33.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:24.13     2:24.13 2:47.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 49.84     49.84 51.59
William Zhu    Australia
William Zhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 32.50   38.24   37.65 32.50 38.86 38.22 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.96   10.40   6.96 13.78 13.74 9.21 8.24
Yanqing Fang (方彦卿)    China
Yanqing Fang (方彦卿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.58   16.80   DNF 16.37 15.26 18.76 10.58
First round 26 15.08   16.50   15.89 18.19 15.41 19.51 15.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.58   45.93   42.58 45.38 54.00 45.67 46.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:22.93   1:31.64   1:25.00 1:22.93 1:25.89 1:44.03 DNF
Zack Hall    Australia
Zack Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 16.78   19.06   20.44 16.78 17.34 19.40 21.24
First round 32 17.38   19.43   18.51 19.06 22.08 20.71 17.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.28   5.16   4.28 4.84 4.77 5.86 6.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:02.64   1:11.36   1:18.33 1:06.74 1:32.64 1:09.02 1:02.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 35.63     35.63 1:02.24
Ziyue Chang (常子越)    China
Ziyue Chang (常子越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.26   14.69   15.62 14.26 14.70 14.26 15.12
First round 20 12.73   14.56   15.70 DNF 14.02 12.73 13.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.42   6.02   5.52 5.64 4.42 13.29 6.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 49.92   56.85   57.16 1:04.85 49.92 56.87 56.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:56.90   2:13.06   2:07.91 1:56.90 2:15.39 2:15.89 2:38.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 26.63   29.28   26.63 27.65 28.14 35.14 32.05
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:17.17     2:34.18 2:17.17