Cork Open 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-4-13~14  Ireland, Cork Cork Open 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ciarán Beahan 8.41  Callum Hales-Jepp 9.73  Richard Madden 11.30
 2x2x2 Cube  Callum Hales-Jepp 2.52  John O'Connell 3.05  Tao Yu (喻韬) 3.44
 4x4x4 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 27.00  Callum Hales-Jepp 39.91  James Molloy 41.40
 5x5x5 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 50.11  Callum Hales-Jepp 1:10.30  James Molloy 1:21.69
 6x6x6 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 1:30.76  Callum Hales-Jepp 2:22.97  John O'Connell 2:30.79
 7x7x7 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 2:12.16  James Molloy 3:31.17  Callum Hales-Jepp 3:56.03
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tao Yu (喻韬) 38.99  Callum Hales-Jepp 39.46  Matthew Prestwich 1:13.09
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  James Molloy 24  Tao Yu (喻韬) 41
 Edward Connell 41
 Rubik's Clock  Matthew Prestwich 7.37  Callum Hales-Jepp 7.78  James Molloy 7.90
 Pyraminx  Ciarán Beahan 5.18  Callum Hales-Jepp 5.79  Richard Madden 6.03
 Skewb  Matthew Prestwich 5.42  Ciarán Beahan 5.65  Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 6.18
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Callum Hales-Jepp 14/16 55:08  Matthew Prestwich 7/11 59:49  Tao Yu (喻韬) 4/6 39:59
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 6.64   7.47    Ireland 6.64 9.82 7.02 8.00 7.39
2 John O'Connell 9.14   10.00    Ireland 10.29 9.14 9.37 10.35 10.65
3 Tao Yu (喻韬) 8.12   10.10    Ireland 8.12 9.54 11.09 9.67 17.91
4 James Molloy 10.48   10.98    United Kingdom 10.48 10.78 13.00 10.54 11.63
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.76   11.16    United Kingdom 12.39 10.57 10.51 9.76 12.95
6 Gerard McAteer 11.01   11.71    Ireland 11.92 11.01 13.31 11.53 11.67
7 Richard Madden 11.10   11.97    Ireland 11.10 12.90 13.06 11.55 11.46
8 Conor O'Loughlin 11.30   13.44    Ireland 12.33 11.30 14.63 13.76 14.24
9 Scott Froggatt 12.06   13.48    Ireland 13.11 13.23 15.41 12.06 14.11
10 Matthew Prestwich 12.94   14.35    United Kingdom 12.94 13.65 14.40 16.49 15.00
11 David Lim 13.77   14.36    New Zealand 14.33 13.77 14.37 14.38 15.50
12 Conor Sheridan 12.87   16.08    Ireland 12.87 17.35 21.45 16.58 14.32
13 Addison Heffernan 14.26   16.11    USA 14.26 15.61 17.82 15.45 17.28
14 James Hamm 14.14   16.12    Ireland 16.52 14.35 17.48 DNF 14.14
15 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 15.69   17.84    China 15.69 25.05 17.66 17.44 18.43
16 Keith Jackman 14.44   17.91    Ireland 18.43 21.57 17.62 17.68 14.44
17 Malachi Lacey 15.57   18.10    United Kingdom 17.94 18.28 15.57 20.67 18.08
18 Colm Fitz 17.04   18.12    Ireland 17.83 19.06 17.47 17.04 21.92
19 Mary Hennessy 15.62   18.61    Ireland 19.57 15.62 17.55 19.63 18.72
20 Zac Looney 15.21   18.74    Ireland 15.21 19.01 19.15 19.47 18.06
21 Andrew Furey 17.70   20.09    Ireland 20.63 20.50 19.28 17.70 20.49
22 Conor Smith 18.63   20.33    Ireland 19.04 18.63 19.82 22.14 23.34
23 Edward Connell 19.03   20.37    Ireland 21.87 19.03 21.10 20.30 19.70
24 João Pedro Antonucci Rezende 17.83   21.16    Brazil 20.86 17.83 19.32 23.68 23.31
25 Asad Adil Butt 18.14   21.19    Ireland 21.63 31.02 20.43 21.52 18.14
26 Kyle Ryan 19.46   21.83    Ireland 21.31 24.10 20.09 19.46 28.17
27 Rowan Curtin Illien 17.32   21.93    Ireland 22.55 20.66 22.58 17.32 24.76
28 Luke O'Gorman 19.93   22.22    Ireland 23.45 22.70 19.93 20.50 26.42
29 Andy Nicholls 20.63   22.92    United Kingdom 24.99 25.38 20.75 23.03 20.63
30 Dylan Wenger 18.71   23.15    Ireland 24.99 18.71 20.98 53.18 23.48
31 Al Grogan 20.97   23.45    Ireland 20.97 22.99 24.79 23.41 23.95
32 Paul Watson 20.98   23.62    Ireland 20.98 29.51 25.59 23.38 21.88
33 Conor Cooling 20.39   23.71    Ireland 20.39 24.14 36.72 21.12 25.87
34 Conor O'Dwyer 20.78   24.11    Ireland 22.33 26.05 20.78 23.95 34.52
35 Timothy Jefferson Ryan 21.53   24.12    Ireland DNF 21.54 21.53 23.61 27.21
36 James McCambridge 20.86   24.43    Ireland 21.68 26.69 20.86 36.09 24.93
37 Alan Bonello 20.27   25.01    Ireland DNF 26.82 23.30 24.92 20.27
38 Alexandr Chernenko 20.33   25.24    Ireland 42.88 22.94 25.82 20.33 26.97
39 Sophie Clifford 18.91   25.81    United Kingdom 34.05 29.67 22.87 24.89 18.91
40 Nimai Osio 19.69   26.44    Ireland 26.59 34.59 25.57 19.69 27.17
41 Ilya Chernenko 23.42   27.74    Ireland 32.68 23.42 38.99 24.83 25.70
42 Eric Yazhuo Han 24.49   27.76    Ireland 1:15.28 27.62 24.49 30.68 24.97
43 Elbert Carandang 22.79   27.88    Ireland 26.82 22.79 24.84 41.59 31.97
44 David Barrett 22.51   28.11    Ireland 28.55 32.35 26.74 29.04 22.51
45 Keelan Martin 25.34   28.74    Ireland 40.24 29.21 25.34 28.27 28.74
46 Sean Cannon 27.95   28.98    Ireland 27.95 29.51 28.91 33.20 28.52
47 Lucy Garrett 23.31   29.40    Ireland 23.31 31.47 31.69 26.78 29.94
48 Joseph Hegarty 25.79   29.90    Ireland 30.14 36.31 31.51 28.06 25.79
49 Aodhán O'Sullivan 28.48   30.89    Ireland 30.16 34.41 28.48 33.83 28.68
50 Oscar O'Reilly 24.50   32.25    Ireland 36.31 DNF 28.15 24.50 32.28
51 Ben Timmons 28.40   32.55    Ireland 32.45 33.33 31.87 28.40 DNF
52 Robert Healy 28.01   33.81    Ireland 39.93 28.01 32.18 35.61 33.64
53 Séan O'Loughlin 31.10   34.19    Ireland 31.10 35.39 31.44 39.68 35.75
54 Gowrinandhanan Murugaraj 29.76   35.80    United Kingdom 46.67 35.39 29.76 38.73 33.29
55 Uinseann Bissett 28.68   36.17    Ireland 40.75 28.68 35.69 38.48 34.35
56 Ethan Moloney-Illien 36.24   37.88    Ireland 39.57 38.81 38.14 36.24 36.69
57 Mark Gregan 28.54   38.87    Ireland 41.16 41.43 28.54 39.11 36.33
58 Kevin Kelly 33.40   38.91    Ireland 33.89 38.65 45.56 44.20 33.40
59 Thomas Hayes 33.55   38.91    Ireland 39.50 33.55 39.47 37.76 40.43
60 Chloe Neil 31.99   39.60    Ireland 31.99 39.55 45.98 43.95 35.30
61 Curtis Nolan 29.13   42.27    Ireland 47.06 46.85 29.13 32.89 DNF
62 Aidan Browne 40.90   43.55    Ireland 41.12 1:20.62 45.08 40.90 44.45
63 Daniel Morris 38.56   44.55    Ireland 56.95 39.23 38.56 48.71 45.71
64 Andrew Byrne 41.00   44.61    Ireland 43.91 47.96 41.00 DNF 41.97
65 Uosis Moncinskas 41.90   49.05    Lithuania 41.90 44.35 1:10.25 43.91 58.89
66 Kacper Trela 41.25   49.32    Ireland 54.87 54.35 47.81 45.79 41.25
67 Noah Morgan 40.45   50.00    Ireland 1:05.41 45.11 49.11 40.45 55.79
68 Sam Phillips 36.17   50.08    Ireland 36.17 1:05.23 38.29 DNF 46.71
69 Austin Noble 46.04   54.32    Ireland 58.66 52.53 1:28.49 51.76 46.04
70 Christy O'Shea 53.06   58.82    United Kingdom 1:00.66 53.06 1:03.58 53.94 1:01.86
71 David O'Sullivan 43.59   1:01.64    Ireland DNF 47.19 1:33.10 44.64 43.59
72 Jack Riordan 46.54   1:07.12    Ireland 50.18 1:30.00 46.54 1:10.44 1:20.73
73 Caeden Maguire 1:01.59   1:09.03    Ireland 1:34.00 1:01.59 1:07.14 1:01.94 1:18.01
74 Tiernan Foley 1:14.53   1:46.79    Ireland DNF 1:32.24 1:21.10 1:14.53 2:27.04
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 7.18   8.40    Ireland 8.06 9.20 7.18 9.63 7.95
2 Tao Yu (喻韬) 7.88   9.83    Ireland 10.48 10.10 7.88 15.25 8.92
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.32   10.06    United Kingdom 9.79 9.92 10.48 10.75 9.32
4 John O'Connell 8.22   10.95    Ireland 8.22 17.10 12.44 10.85 9.55
5 Richard Madden 9.37   11.36    Ireland 12.74 12.04 12.04 10.00 9.37
6 Gerard McAteer 9.72   11.73    Ireland 12.11 12.68 11.76 11.33 9.72
7 James Molloy 11.41   12.95    United Kingdom 12.81 14.73 12.57 11.41 13.47
8 Conor O'Loughlin 12.39   13.35    Ireland 18.01 12.88 13.34 13.83 12.39
9 David Lim 12.26   13.68    New Zealand 16.96 14.34 13.56 13.13 12.26
10 Matthew Prestwich 12.80   14.30    United Kingdom 14.33 15.02 13.56 16.00 12.80
11 Conor Sheridan 12.63   14.60    Ireland 18.03 14.01 14.81 14.99 12.63
12 James Hamm 13.08   15.54    Ireland 15.68 15.62 18.12 13.08 15.32
13 Scott Froggatt 12.20   16.15    Ireland 16.12 14.22 24.46 18.12 12.20
14 Mary Hennessy 14.57   16.19    Ireland 14.76 14.57 16.27 17.67 17.53
15 Keith Jackman 14.50   16.29    Ireland 16.66 16.32 14.50 17.38 15.88
16 Addison Heffernan 12.69   16.36    USA 12.69 17.26 23.44 17.15 14.68
17 Malachi Lacey 14.91   16.50    United Kingdom 15.88 14.91 21.86 17.77 15.85
18 Zac Looney 15.10   16.57    Ireland 19.26 18.97 15.49 15.10 15.25
19 Colm Fitz 16.01   17.54    Ireland 17.48 17.62 16.01 DNF 17.51
20 João Pedro Antonucci Rezende 17.48   19.15    Brazil 18.83 20.44 24.35 18.17 17.48
21 Andrew Furey 16.16   19.17    Ireland 21.25 18.62 20.72 16.16 18.17
22 Edward Connell 14.99   19.69    Ireland 14.99 17.68 23.61 18.08 23.32
23 Andy Nicholls 15.03   19.82    United Kingdom 20.01 15.03 20.55 21.71 18.90
24 Asad Adil Butt 16.82   19.87    Ireland 18.87 16.82 20.00 22.16 20.75
25 James McCambridge 18.24   20.04    Ireland 18.78 22.99 18.34 18.24 23.44
26 Luke O'Gorman 18.28   20.43    Ireland 18.28 DNF 21.20 18.78 21.30
27 Rowan Curtin Illien 17.80   20.72    Ireland 17.80 22.70 18.93 20.54 27.12
28 Timothy Jefferson Ryan 17.11   20.97    Ireland 19.95 17.11 19.68 23.27 25.29
29 Al Grogan 19.72   21.79    Ireland 24.31 21.91 19.73 19.72 23.72
30 Elbert Carandang 20.58   22.00    Ireland 21.56 23.36 20.58 31.16 21.08
31 Conor O'Dwyer 16.46   22.61    Ireland 22.39 21.09 31.39 16.46 24.34
32 Conor Smith 18.47   23.69    Ireland 19.71 24.05 18.47 31.37 27.30
33 Dylan Wenger 18.26   23.99    Ireland 25.17 23.53 27.66 18.26 23.28
34 Paul Watson 19.50   23.99    Ireland 24.27 19.50 24.03 24.88 23.66
35 Kyle Ryan 20.93   23.99    Ireland 24.04 23.66 24.27 24.88 20.93
36 Sophie Clifford 21.27   24.07    United Kingdom 23.38 21.27 25.14 27.03 23.70
37 Ilya Chernenko 21.05   24.63    Ireland 23.83 21.05 26.91 26.49 23.58
38 Conor Cooling 20.00   24.82    Ireland 22.45 20.00 52.13 23.42 28.59
39 Alexandr Chernenko 23.40   26.71    Ireland 23.40 35.89 24.22 27.71 28.21
40 Nimai Osio 23.98   27.22    Ireland 25.35 23.98 30.16 31.84 26.16
41 Ben Timmons 24.18   28.10    Ireland 24.18 28.89 28.56 29.15 26.85
42 Lucy Garrett 25.66   28.25    Ireland 40.38 27.38 29.75 25.66 27.63
43 Eric Yazhuo Han 27.69   28.76    Ireland 27.69 35.18 28.74 28.62 28.91
44 David Barrett 26.05   29.46    Ireland 33.05 35.68 27.01 28.31 26.05
45 Sean Cannon 25.78   29.82    Ireland 31.61 25.78 30.17 30.34 28.95
46 Alan Bonello 26.65   31.94    Ireland 27.23 31.43 38.82 26.65 37.17
47 Keelan Martin 23.41   32.46    Ireland 35.80 32.64 30.54 34.21 23.41
48 Oscar O'Reilly 30.15   32.61    Ireland 33.39 32.10 32.33 52.32 30.15
49 Joseph Hegarty 31.69   34.34    Ireland 33.91 33.90 35.22 31.69 36.11
50 Gowrinandhanan Murugaraj 26.35   34.65    United Kingdom 37.86 26.35 33.69 50.07 32.41
51 Aodhán O'Sullivan 30.65   35.51    Ireland 35.59 36.31 34.62 30.65 37.40
52 Uinseann Bissett 32.76   37.78    Ireland 35.68 DNF 32.76 37.89 39.76
53 Robert Healy 36.65   38.81    Ireland 36.65 55.29 39.78 37.98 38.68
54 Séan O'Loughlin 35.00   39.02    Ireland 36.63 40.81 35.00 39.91 40.53
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 8.16   8.41    Ireland 8.16 8.24 8.21 8.79 9.94
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.18   9.73    United Kingdom 10.26 8.18 11.01 8.60 10.32
3 Richard Madden 9.82   11.30    Ireland 15.43 10.15 11.22 9.82 12.54
4 John O'Connell 9.43   11.54    Ireland 9.99 12.34 12.29 9.43 13.48
5 Tao Yu (喻韬) 8.12   12.09    Ireland 12.54 14.41 9.32 8.12 14.79
6 James Molloy 9.63   12.43    United Kingdom 9.63 13.32 12.30 11.67 13.99
7 Gerard McAteer 10.62   12.44    Ireland 14.20 11.90 15.02 10.62 11.22
8 David Lim 10.86   12.94    New Zealand 13.37 13.76 11.69 14.39 10.86
9 Scott Froggatt 12.77   13.96    Ireland 12.77 15.62 13.46 13.46 14.96
10 Conor Sheridan 12.65   14.14    Ireland 14.47 13.65 12.65 14.31 22.02
11 Keith Jackman 12.58   14.79    Ireland 14.18 14.71 12.58 19.12 15.49
12 Matthew Prestwich 12.58   14.90    United Kingdom 15.60 16.15 12.95 12.58 17.91
13 James Hamm 12.14   15.40    Ireland 16.41 15.75 14.05 17.86 12.14
14 Conor O'Loughlin 12.53   15.97    Ireland 12.53 16.80 19.91 13.76 17.36
15 Mary Hennessy 15.35   17.09    Ireland 18.05 15.35 24.26 17.39 15.83
16 Addison Heffernan 16.32   18.89    USA 16.49 16.32 24.74 19.93 20.24
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 1.97   2.79    United Kingdom 2.06 3.36 2.95 1.97 3.94
2 Ciarán Beahan 2.47   3.05    Ireland 2.86 2.96 3.32 3.39 2.47
3 John O'Connell 2.50   3.45    Ireland 5.81 2.60 3.94 3.80 2.50
4 Conor Sheridan 3.09   3.91    Ireland 4.28 4.19 3.09 3.25 4.61
5 Gerard McAteer 2.65   4.11    Ireland 5.05 3.73 13.19 3.56 2.65
6 Tao Yu (喻韬) 2.68   4.28    Ireland 4.42 4.79 2.68 3.63 6.07
7 Richard Madden 3.75   4.32    Ireland 4.25 3.90 4.80 5.72 3.75
8 Scott Froggatt 3.09   4.46    Ireland 4.09 3.09 5.10 4.20 9.41
9 Keith Jackman 4.36   4.60    Ireland 4.65 5.95 4.65 4.50 4.36
10 Malachi Lacey 3.36   4.86    United Kingdom 4.92 5.95 5.39 3.36 4.27
11 Mary Hennessy 3.95   5.07    Ireland 3.95 4.78 6.53 5.20 5.24
12 Matthew Prestwich 4.62   5.32    United Kingdom 4.62 5.39 5.24 5.98 5.34
13 Conor Smith 3.51   5.46    Ireland 9.15 3.51 7.50 4.74 4.13
14 David Lim 3.65   5.87    New Zealand 5.95 4.48 3.65 DNF 7.17
15 Addison Heffernan 2.71   6.19    USA 7.83 4.55 2.71 6.43 7.60
16 Colm Fitz 5.15   6.29    Ireland 6.49 7.90 5.15 5.81 6.57
17 Andrew Furey 5.46   6.32    Ireland 5.46 6.00 6.91 7.05 6.05
18 Conor O'Loughlin 4.72   6.38    Ireland 4.72 7.59 5.98 5.58 9.24
19 Alexandr Chernenko 6.26   6.65    Ireland 7.07 6.52 6.26 6.36 7.42
20 James Molloy 3.06   6.66    United Kingdom 8.02 3.57 14.20 3.06 8.39
21 Nimai Osio 5.64   6.71    Ireland 8.35 5.64 6.70 6.13 7.30
22 Ben Timmons 4.44   6.80    Ireland 7.67 6.48 4.44 6.25 DNF
23 Conor O'Dwyer 5.70   6.82    Ireland 8.74 5.70 7.04 6.44 6.99
24 Timothy Jefferson Ryan 5.84   6.98    Ireland 5.84 7.15 6.60 7.18 7.52
25 Dylan Wenger 5.66   7.12    Ireland 6.88 8.51 5.66 5.98 10.52
26 Elbert Carandang 6.29   7.22    Ireland 6.29 8.32 7.51 7.31 6.83
27 Luke O'Gorman 3.54   7.41    Ireland 6.84 7.42 3.54 7.97 9.14
28 Alan Bonello 6.27   7.60    Ireland 6.76 6.27 DNF 7.40 8.64
29 Paul Watson 6.60   7.61    Ireland 7.04 8.43 12.05 7.35 6.60
30 Rowan Curtin Illien 5.35   7.84    Ireland 5.35 8.40 8.59 6.68 8.43
31 Zac Looney 5.63   7.87    Ireland 8.19 5.63 8.45 6.96 8.96
32 Ilya Chernenko 3.39   7.96    Ireland 9.83 7.68 3.39 12.97 6.36
33 James Hamm 4.99   7.98    Ireland 4.99 8.33 8.96 6.65 9.82
34 Kyle Ryan 5.85   8.19    Ireland 10.02 5.85 6.08 8.48 12.45
35 Sean Cannon 6.86   8.44    Ireland 11.29 6.86 7.50 8.01 9.80
36 Al Grogan 5.65   8.63    Ireland 5.65 7.75 6.58 11.87 11.55
37 Ethan Moloney-Illien 6.39   8.66    Ireland 8.68 9.73 9.20 8.10 6.39
38 João Pedro Antonucci Rezende 6.47   8.84    Brazil 6.47 9.34 9.01 8.18 11.43
39 Uinseann Bissett 8.14   9.33    Ireland 9.59 8.14 9.40 8.99 22.88
40 Edward Connell 8.35   9.35    Ireland 9.67 9.04 9.34 10.96 8.35
41 Andy Nicholls 6.55   9.48    United Kingdom 9.58 6.55 12.61 8.96 9.91
42 Thomas Hayes 7.37   9.57    Ireland 12.43 7.37 8.51 7.82 12.38
43 Eric Yazhuo Han 6.25   9.97    Ireland 12.49 6.25 7.57 11.04 11.29
44 Keelan Martin 7.78   9.98    Ireland 8.28 9.76 7.78 11.91 12.34
45 Mark Gregan 7.13   10.04    Ireland 11.40 9.74 7.13 8.98 DNF
46 Asad Adil Butt 7.97   10.25    Ireland 10.02 11.23 7.97 13.00 9.50
47 Aodhán O'Sullivan 5.73   10.41    Ireland 7.26 13.31 5.73 10.67 14.74
48 Joseph Hegarty 6.92   10.51    Ireland DNF 8.68 6.92 14.85 7.99
49 Jack Riordan 8.77   11.25    Ireland 11.21 11.88 8.77 10.83 11.71
50 Conor Cooling 6.71   11.27    Ireland 19.14 7.76 10.17 15.89 6.71
51 Robert Healy 8.88   11.30    Ireland 11.96 11.73 11.14 11.03 8.88
52 Lucy Garrett 6.02   11.55    Ireland 14.32 14.28 9.65 10.71 6.02
53 Oscar O'Reilly 8.67   11.72    Ireland 11.86 11.89 11.42 8.67 12.31
54 Séan O'Loughlin 5.89   12.00    Ireland 10.94 12.73 5.89 15.59 12.34
55 Christy O'Shea 3.93   12.24    United Kingdom 9.90 16.89 3.93 10.84 15.97
56 Itan Wilczynski 9.57   13.52    Poland 9.57 13.80 16.31 11.82 14.93
57 Sam Phillips 8.63   15.20    Ireland 16.35 13.69 DNF 8.63 15.56
58 David O'Sullivan 13.13   15.20    Ireland 14.68 13.13 30.19 17.63 13.30
59 James McCambridge 7.68   15.44    Ireland 27.65 DNF 7.68 9.90 8.76
60 Noah Morgan 9.85   16.01    Ireland 15.14 17.17 15.72 26.68 9.85
61 Andrew Byrne 13.27   16.81    Ireland 20.85 DNF 14.48 15.09 13.27
62 Aidan Browne 8.40   17.35    Ireland 27.97 20.51 8.40 12.88 18.65
63 Caeden Maguire 11.65   17.75    Ireland 24.87 15.19 11.65 32.60 13.20
64 Uosis Moncinskas 15.31   18.06    Lithuania 15.31 16.58 25.36 16.53 21.06
65 Daniel Morris 14.29   20.33    Ireland 14.29 25.82 15.18 28.95 19.99
66 Kacper Trela 19.49   22.55    Ireland 19.49 24.67 23.91 23.03 20.72
67 Curtis Nolan 18.75   22.66    Ireland 23.53 DNF 18.75 25.18 19.27
68 Chloe Neil 15.20   24.84    Ireland 30.35 33.60 19.37 15.20 24.80
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.40   2.86    United Kingdom 3.24 2.40 3.16 2.94 2.49
2 Tao Yu (喻韬) 2.77   3.48    Ireland 2.96 3.58 3.89 2.77 4.85
3 Ciarán Beahan 2.41   3.65    Ireland 4.24 4.41 2.44 4.28 2.41
4 John O'Connell 2.26   3.81    Ireland 4.80 3.20 3.88 4.35 2.26
5 Richard Madden 3.01   3.84    Ireland 4.89 3.01 5.45 3.16 3.47
6 Keith Jackman 3.82   4.24    Ireland 4.16 4.43 3.82 4.55 4.12
7 Scott Froggatt 4.51   4.58    Ireland 5.63 4.63 4.56 4.55 4.51
8 Matthew Prestwich 4.19   4.86    United Kingdom 4.30 4.19 5.78 5.16 5.12
9 Malachi Lacey 3.53   4.91    United Kingdom 5.59 4.24 6.41 4.89 3.53
10 David Lim 4.55   5.12    New Zealand 4.78 5.46 5.12 6.38 4.55
11 Conor Sheridan 3.33   5.13    Ireland 5.13 3.33 6.05 4.91 5.36
12 Mary Hennessy 4.83   5.31    Ireland 5.12 5.03 5.79 4.83 6.46
13 Conor O'Loughlin 3.04   5.41    Ireland 3.04 7.97 5.60 5.52 5.12
14 James Hamm 3.61   5.48    Ireland 3.61 6.01 3.99 7.05 6.44
15 James Molloy 2.46   5.58    United Kingdom DNF 7.95 2.46 4.27 4.53
16 Gerard McAteer 4.01   5.76    Ireland 4.01 4.31 7.12 8.90 5.86
17 Ben Timmons 4.11   5.77    Ireland 4.24 9.74 4.11 6.87 6.19
18 Alexandr Chernenko 4.84   5.91    Ireland 5.04 6.59 4.84 7.56 6.09
19 Conor Smith 5.00   5.98    Ireland 5.93 5.00 6.80 7.12 5.22
20 Addison Heffernan 5.34   6.25    USA 9.30 5.34 6.44 6.42 5.88
21 Andrew Furey 5.57   6.56    Ireland 5.97 7.81 8.14 5.90 5.57
22 Timothy Jefferson Ryan 5.48   6.75    Ireland 6.59 9.38 7.47 5.48 6.19
23 Colm Fitz 5.88   6.83    Ireland 7.17 6.63 7.60 6.69 5.88
24 Luke O'Gorman 4.21   6.86    Ireland 4.21 8.88 5.71 9.97 6.00
25 Rowan Curtin Illien 5.39   7.12    Ireland 5.39 6.61 6.87 7.88 9.82
26 Kyle Ryan 5.55   7.16    Ireland 9.30 7.91 6.99 5.55 6.57
27 Elbert Carandang 5.71   7.21    Ireland 8.42 8.89 6.71 5.71 6.50
28 Paul Watson 4.91   7.43    Ireland 4.91 8.27 6.33 8.48 7.68
29 Zac Looney 3.91   7.54    Ireland 7.96 7.35 3.91 10.59 7.31
30 Conor Cooling 7.42   7.94    Ireland 7.53 9.49 8.32 7.97 7.42
31 Andy Nicholls 4.96   7.99    United Kingdom 4.96 11.63 8.06 9.65 6.25
32 Ilya Chernenko 6.86   8.17    Ireland 6.86 8.64 9.07 8.24 7.62
33 Dylan Wenger 6.71   8.22    Ireland 10.71 8.43 8.19 8.03 6.71
34 Nimai Osio 4.92   8.23    Ireland 6.99 13.42 4.92 6.59 11.12
35 Aodhán O'Sullivan 6.34   8.41    Ireland 6.34 9.18 7.09 8.96 12.01
36 Asad Adil Butt 7.18   8.50    Ireland 7.18 7.27 9.60 11.01 8.62
37 Mark Gregan 6.90   8.83    Ireland 11.84 7.55 7.09 6.90 11.88
38 Joseph Hegarty 4.60   9.01    Ireland 11.03 4.60 11.99 8.17 7.82
39 Alan Bonello 5.83   9.24    Ireland 12.95 8.86 5.83 DNF 5.90
40 Edward Connell 7.68   9.43    Ireland 11.22 10.02 10.47 7.68 7.81
41 Uinseann Bissett 7.23   9.47    Ireland 14.57 7.76 9.06 11.60 7.23
42 Ethan Moloney-Illien 8.43   9.50    Ireland 9.80 10.02 8.43 10.93 8.69
43 Keelan Martin 7.11   9.77    Ireland 7.11 11.56 10.57 11.39 7.35
44 Sean Cannon 4.61   10.17    Ireland 4.61 32.88 9.53 12.32 8.67
45 Thomas Hayes 9.42   10.99    Ireland 12.15 10.72 16.54 10.11 9.42
46 João Pedro Antonucci Rezende 7.96   11.27    Brazil 9.01 7.96 10.43 15.17 14.38
47 Robert Healy 5.91   11.37    Ireland 5.91 13.85 16.01 7.69 12.57
48 Eric Yazhuo Han 4.26   11.43    Ireland 4.26 18.78 6.90 18.10 9.30
49 Al Grogan 5.35   15.13    Ireland 8.65 19.53 20.04 17.21 5.35
50 Jack Riordan 9.82   16.54    Ireland DNF 22.17 11.65 15.79 9.82
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 1.78   2.52    United Kingdom 2.45 4.03 1.78 2.47 2.64
2 John O'Connell 2.84   3.05    Ireland 3.11 2.84 2.87 3.16 4.30
3 Tao Yu (喻韬) 2.40   3.44    Ireland 2.74 4.48 3.09 2.40 5.85
4 Malachi Lacey 2.96   3.79    United Kingdom 2.96 4.49 3.34 3.53 5.79
5 Ciarán Beahan 2.84   4.05    Ireland 3.25 6.11 4.74 2.84 4.15
6 Richard Madden 2.80   4.20    Ireland 3.80 6.78 5.05 2.80 3.74
7 Keith Jackman 3.46   4.24    Ireland 4.77 4.12 3.46 4.49 4.12
8 Conor Sheridan 3.90   4.34    Ireland 6.22 4.57 3.93 4.51 3.90
9 Scott Froggatt 3.21   4.61    Ireland 4.75 13.66 3.21 4.38 4.70
10 Matthew Prestwich 4.51   4.70    United Kingdom 4.53 4.78 4.79 5.19 4.51
11 Mary Hennessy 4.44   5.00    Ireland 4.87 7.55 4.44 4.70 5.43
12 Gerard McAteer 4.90   5.40    Ireland 6.35 5.62 5.63 4.90 4.95
13 James Hamm 4.91   5.43    Ireland 7.06 4.91 5.56 5.10 5.63
14 James Molloy 3.40   5.64    United Kingdom 4.54 7.32 7.52 3.40 5.06
15 Conor O'Loughlin 5.03   5.70    Ireland 5.24 7.78 5.59 5.03 6.27
16 David Lim 4.51   6.04    New Zealand 6.46 6.08 5.59 4.51 7.41
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 24.20   29.91    Ireland 34.86 27.63 24.20 33.32 28.77
2 John O'Connell 35.94   39.44    Ireland 40.21 41.42 36.69 2:02.53 35.94
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 39.99   41.20    United Kingdom 41.11 42.07 39.99 46.81 40.41
4 James Molloy 43.38   44.38    United Kingdom 43.61 45.69 43.38 43.83 51.94
5 Tao Yu (喻韬) 42.23   48.86    Ireland 55.28 42.23 50.44 44.83 51.31
6 Gerard McAteer 47.85   50.21    Ireland 1:07.07 48.55 50.85 51.23 47.85
7 Matthew Prestwich 48.37   52.08    United Kingdom 1:07.10 54.98 48.37 50.05 51.22
8 David Lim 51.46   56.69    New Zealand 54.94 55.65 51.46 1:02.77 59.49
9 Conor Sheridan 54.72   57.37    Ireland 1:12.07 58.85 54.72 55.06 58.20
10 Conor O'Loughlin 47.07   1:04.15    Ireland 47.07 1:14.62 1:04.62 1:01.20 1:06.63
11 Richard Madden 56.71   1:07.36    Ireland 1:02.03 1:19.78 1:05.65 56.71 1:14.41
12 Mary Hennessy 58.68   1:07.65    Ireland 1:09.38 58.68 1:06.76 1:13.77 1:06.81
13 Andy Nicholls 1:01.24   1:09.44    United Kingdom 1:09.81 1:01.79 1:19.76 1:16.71 1:01.24
14 James Hamm 1:00.37   1:10.15    Ireland 1:12.46 1:51.39 1:01.80 1:16.20 1:00.37
15 Keith Jackman 1:07.19   1:13.92    Ireland 1:07.19 1:08.13 1:14.42 1:23.23 1:19.21
16 Edward Connell 1:08.80   1:17.68    Ireland 1:20.40 1:16.64 1:33.28 1:08.80 1:15.99
17 Scott Froggatt 1:15.59   1:18.78    Ireland 1:18.80 1:20.99 1:18.42 1:19.12 1:15.59
18 Conor Smith 1:08.87   1:22.08    Ireland 1:35.18 1:19.35 1:24.99 1:08.87 1:21.90
19 Sophie Clifford 1:06.01   1:23.43    United Kingdom 1:21.68 1:30.67 1:19.71 1:28.91 1:06.01
20 Addison Heffernan 1:12.21   1:25.02    USA 1:36.12 1:29.11 1:12.21 1:16.76 1:29.20
21 James McCambridge 1:24.68   1:31.06    Ireland 1:33.57 1:59.26 1:27.98 1:31.62 1:24.68
22 Al Grogan 1:33.19   1:37.33    Ireland 1:34.83 1:33.19 1:38.62 1:38.54 1:45.92
23 Timothy Jefferson Ryan 1:31.76   1:43.12    Ireland 1:36.60 1:39.05 1:53.71 2:21.92 1:31.76
24 Ben Timmons 1:37.16   1:46.57    Ireland 1:37.16 1:49.83 1:48.73 1:41.16 1:58.00
25 Dylan Wenger 1:30.75   1:48.94    Ireland 1:46.28 1:49.32 1:30.75 3:34.57 1:51.23
26 Paul Watson 1:45.72   2:02.09    Ireland 1:49.37 1:45.72 2:06.64 2:10.27 2:34.37
27 Joseph Hegarty 1:53.40   2:12.52    Ireland 2:08.18 1:53.40 2:20.60 2:10.18 2:19.21
28 Alan Bonello 1:55.40   2:17.63    Ireland 2:42.68 1:55.40 2:33.99 2:17.36 2:01.53
29 Alexandr Chernenko 2:14.15   2:28.66    Ireland DNF 2:26.82 2:14.15 2:23.28 2:35.89
30 Thomas Hayes 2:04.20   2:38.00    Ireland 2:04.20 2:33.00 2:38.63 3:35.52 2:42.36
31 Conor Cooling 2:07.97   DNF    Ireland 2:07.97 DNF DNF DNF DNS
32 Aodhán O'Sullivan 2:35.09      Ireland 2:38.24 2:35.09
33 David O'Sullivan 2:50.99      Ireland 2:50.99 3:09.56
34 Ilya Chernenko 3:09.34      Ireland 3:09.34 3:51.65
35 Luke O'Gorman 3:32.11      Ireland 3:51.79 3:32.11
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 24.43   28.71    Ireland 26.85 32.99 28.80 30.47 24.43
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 34.75   40.43    United Kingdom 42.09 34.75 41.35 39.21 40.73
3 Tao Yu (喻韬) 40.92   42.20    Ireland 51.84 41.81 41.16 43.64 40.92
4 James Molloy 38.38   43.30    United Kingdom 44.55 38.38 42.92 42.44 48.20
5 John O'Connell 33.25   43.40    Ireland 37.62 46.85 45.73 47.99 33.25
6 Gerard McAteer 43.85   48.66    Ireland 48.11 59.41 43.85 48.69 49.19
7 Matthew Prestwich 47.09   50.56    United Kingdom 53.02 47.09 58.94 49.76 48.90
8 Conor Sheridan 52.26   56.41    Ireland 55.84 58.12 55.26 52.26 1:04.96
9 David Lim 50.93   57.18    New Zealand 59.96 57.72 57.69 50.93 56.12
10 Richard Madden 50.91   57.34    Ireland 50.91 1:00.71 59.76 1:02.12 51.54
11 Mary Hennessy 1:01.84   1:06.75    Ireland 1:06.64 1:01.84 1:05.35 1:13.32 1:08.26
12 James Hamm 1:01.60   1:12.41    Ireland 1:23.32 1:06.69 1:01.60 1:20.76 1:09.77
13 Edward Connell 1:04.63   1:14.98    Ireland 1:04.63 1:15.13 1:12.88 1:16.93 1:29.00
14 Conor O'Loughlin 1:09.28   1:15.24    Ireland DNF 1:11.16 1:21.52 1:09.28 1:13.03
15 Keith Jackman 1:12.00   1:16.63    Ireland DNF 1:15.50 1:13.76 1:12.00 1:20.64
16 Scott Froggatt 1:02.76   1:17.57    Ireland 1:20.45 1:13.30 1:18.96 1:02.76 1:28.01
17 Sophie Clifford 1:20.63   1:25.63    United Kingdom 1:30.62 1:30.01 1:24.94 1:20.63 1:21.95
18 James McCambridge 1:16.38   1:30.45    Ireland DNF 1:26.55 1:16.38 1:31.90 1:32.90
19 Conor Smith 1:19.60   1:32.87    Ireland 1:42.96 1:32.25 1:26.03 1:19.60 1:40.34
20 Addison Heffernan 1:26.79   1:33.43    USA 1:28.59 1:38.41 1:26.79 1:43.87 1:33.30
21 Al Grogan 1:32.75   1:40.11    Ireland 1:33.40 1:34.62 1:52.31 1:32.75 1:58.86
22 Dylan Wenger 1:26.15   1:49.69    Ireland 1:44.06 1:50.29 1:57.99 1:54.73 1:26.15
23 Timothy Jefferson Ryan 1:48.51   1:51.49    Ireland 1:57.01 2:00.42 1:48.93 1:48.52 1:48.51
24 Ben Timmons 1:34.02   1:52.53    Ireland 1:59.40 1:38.76 DNF 1:59.43 1:34.02
25 Andy Nicholls 1:09.32   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:12.43 1:14.38 DNF 1:09.32
26 Paul Watson 1:58.36   DNF    Ireland DNF 2:02.95 1:58.36 DNF 3:13.72
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 25.31   27.00    Ireland 30.89 25.31 26.71 28.09 26.21
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 35.04   39.91    United Kingdom 35.72 47.43 42.02 41.98 35.04
3 James Molloy 37.04   41.40    United Kingdom 40.48 42.05 41.66 37.04 42.53
4 John O'Connell 37.62   43.71    Ireland 37.62 38.40 48.21 44.52 48.63
5 Matthew Prestwich 44.35   48.36    United Kingdom 47.90 52.28 44.35 49.58 47.61
6 Tao Yu (喻韬) 45.28   48.91    Ireland 52.83 48.21 45.69 45.28 DNF
7 Gerard McAteer 46.53   51.97    Ireland 53.93 51.51 50.46 59.30 46.53
8 David Lim 47.98   56.29    New Zealand 1:01.96 55.77 51.15 DNF 47.98
9 Richard Madden 53.86   56.50    Ireland 58.53 55.96 55.00 59.24 53.86
10 Conor Sheridan 51.53   58.96    Ireland 1:08.79 1:03.52 55.76 51.53 57.60
11 Conor O'Loughlin 58.52   1:06.54    Ireland 1:04.80 58.52 1:09.05 1:05.77 1:11.31
12 James Hamm 55.75   1:06.66    Ireland 55.75 1:09.65 1:20.93 1:02.84 1:07.48
13 Keith Jackman 1:04.67   1:09.60    Ireland 1:15.01 1:06.38 1:14.26 1:04.67 1:08.15
14 Mary Hennessy 1:02.08   1:13.30    Ireland 1:22.10 1:10.34 1:02.08 1:17.04 1:12.52
15 Edward Connell 1:04.59   1:14.61    Ireland 1:16.35 1:13.34 1:32.55 1:04.59 1:14.13
16 Scott Froggatt 1:09.06   1:19.04    Ireland 1:16.86 1:53.04 1:29.23 1:09.06 1:11.02
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 44.79   50.13    Ireland 44.79 47.92 54.88 47.58 1:05.12
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:00.21   1:09.97    United Kingdom 1:09.15 1:10.00 1:00.21 1:10.75 1:11.17
3 John O'Connell 1:09.95   1:18.44    Ireland 1:20.01 1:22.87 1:19.25 1:09.95 1:16.05
4 James Molloy 1:15.95   1:20.19    United Kingdom 1:29.31 1:19.51 1:21.65 1:19.41 1:15.95
5 David Lim 1:21.76   1:24.53    New Zealand 1:22.82 1:21.76 1:24.91 1:30.29 1:25.85
6 Colm Fitz 1:33.25   1:41.49    Ireland 1:37.69 1:43.10 1:33.25 1:45.64 1:43.69
7 Matthew Prestwich 1:30.30   1:45.79    United Kingdom 1:45.77 1:54.50 1:30.30 1:38.99 1:52.61
8 Gerard McAteer 1:33.53   1:48.86    Ireland 1:33.53 1:51.26 1:51.03 1:53.55 1:44.29
9 Tao Yu (喻韬) 1:25.74   1:50.43    Ireland 1:50.28 1:47.39 1:25.74 1:54.58 1:53.63
10 Conor Sheridan 1:40.57   1:57.90    Ireland 2:03.53 2:21.68 1:57.60 1:52.58 1:40.57
11 Richard Madden 1:47.55   2:01.73    Ireland 1:55.26 1:47.55 2:29.56 2:07.81 2:02.13
12 Mary Hennessy 1:51.88   2:01.86    Ireland 2:05.55 2:05.89 2:11.55 1:54.13 1:51.88
13 João Pedro Antonucci Rezende 1:58.30   2:08.68    Brazil 2:09.89 2:06.29 2:09.85 1:58.30 2:22.04
14 Andy Nicholls 1:53.66   2:09.08    United Kingdom 2:15.62 2:11.66 2:07.07 2:08.50 1:53.66
15 Conor O'Loughlin 2:12.20   2:17.87    Ireland 2:14.38 2:21.83 2:18.37 2:20.86 2:12.20
16 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 2:14.28   2:23.49    China 2:30.15 2:16.71 2:41.16 2:23.61 2:14.28
17 Conor Smith 2:16.18   2:24.01    Ireland 2:23.68 2:38.98 2:20.59 2:16.18 2:27.77
18 James Hamm 2:25.56   2:34.83    Ireland 2:42.37 2:32.58 2:25.56 2:31.33 2:40.58
19 Sophie Clifford 2:27.21   2:41.45    United Kingdom 2:35.69 2:48.73 3:32.66 2:39.93 2:27.21
20 Edward Connell 2:39.93   2:44.63    Ireland 2:47.93 2:47.78 2:44.47 2:41.65 2:39.93
21 Addison Heffernan 2:47.46   2:59.73    USA 2:47.46 2:52.73 3:11.21 3:19.44 2:55.25
22 Scott Froggatt 3:13.45      Ireland 3:13.45 3:27.50
23 Andrew Furey 3:20.92      Ireland 4:51.56 3:20.92
24 Dylan Wenger 3:28.34      Ireland 3:28.34 3:49.97
25 Ben Timmons 3:31.28      Ireland 3:31.28 3:53.79
26 Al Grogan 4:10.44      Ireland 4:15.38 4:10.44
27 Joseph Hegarty 4:24.49      Ireland 5:41.75 4:24.49
28 Timothy Jefferson Ryan 5:38.18      Ireland 5:42.96 5:38.18
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 45.95   50.11    Ireland 52.57 49.04 53.93 45.95 48.73
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 56.03   1:10.30    United Kingdom 56.03 1:06.29 1:13.52 1:21.60 1:11.08
3 James Molloy 1:13.35   1:21.69    United Kingdom 1:13.35 1:31.51 1:25.68 1:17.78 1:21.62
4 John O'Connell 1:09.21   1:21.85    Ireland 1:21.79 1:30.66 1:09.21 1:16.64 1:27.11
5 David Lim 1:20.61   1:26.91    New Zealand 1:31.61 1:40.92 1:20.61 1:26.95 1:22.18
6 Gerard McAteer 1:33.70   1:38.65    Ireland 1:41.38 1:38.17 1:52.53 1:36.41 1:33.70
7 Matthew Prestwich 1:33.02   1:42.76    United Kingdom 1:43.17 1:51.27 1:48.60 1:36.50 1:33.02
8 Tao Yu (喻韬) 1:34.22   1:48.92    Ireland 1:34.22 1:56.62 1:46.01 2:11.75 1:44.14
9 Richard Madden 1:44.44   1:53.73    Ireland 2:38.60 1:45.25 2:01.12 1:54.82 1:44.44
10 Colm Fitz 1:39.73   1:53.80    Ireland 2:00.35 1:39.73 1:57.38 1:46.03 1:57.98
11 Conor Sheridan 1:47.06   1:55.82    Ireland 1:54.84 2:05.02 2:14.29 1:47.59 1:47.06
12 Andy Nicholls 1:54.22   2:01.71    United Kingdom 1:56.39 1:54.22 1:58.59 2:21.96 2:10.16
13 Mary Hennessy 1:58.82   2:03.95    Ireland 1:59.17 2:09.34 1:58.82 2:27.57 2:03.34
14 João Pedro Antonucci Rezende 2:04.22   2:10.09    Brazil 2:09.85 DNF 2:04.22 2:12.80 2:07.62
15 Conor O'Loughlin 2:05.71   2:20.06    Ireland 2:21.19 2:05.71 2:15.15 2:23.83 2:53.00
16 Conor Smith 2:24.45   2:33.16    Ireland 2:36.10 3:24.92 2:24.45 2:34.42 2:28.97
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 1:28.36   1:30.76   ER  Ireland 1:33.80 1:28.36 1:30.13
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 2:18.71   2:22.97    United Kingdom 2:22.32 2:18.71 2:27.89
3 John O'Connell 2:23.26   2:30.79    Ireland 2:33.42 2:35.68 2:23.26
4 James Molloy 2:27.47   2:36.09    United Kingdom 2:35.61 2:45.19 2:27.47
5 David Lim 2:41.03   2:51.56    New Zealand 2:41.03 2:48.72 3:04.93
6 Matthew Prestwich 3:01.63   3:20.06    United Kingdom 3:38.37 3:20.19 3:01.63
7 Gerard McAteer 3:32.38   3:45.57    Ireland 3:33.40 4:10.94 3:32.38
8 Andy Nicholls 4:02.52      United Kingdom 4:02.52
9 James Hamm 4:29.39      Ireland 4:29.39
10 Conor Sheridan 4:38.15      Ireland 4:38.15
11 Mary Hennessy 5:11.72      Ireland 5:11.72
12 Edward Connell 5:34.35      Ireland 5:34.35
13 Sophie Clifford DNF      United Kingdom DNF
13 Joseph Hegarty DNF      Ireland DNF
13 Conor O'Loughlin DNF      Ireland DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 2:05.33   2:12.16    Ireland 2:05.33 2:23.96 2:07.19
2 James Molloy 3:28.33   3:31.17    United Kingdom 3:35.93 3:29.24 3:28.33
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:28.99   3:56.03    United Kingdom 3:47.13 4:31.97 3:28.99
4 John O'Connell 4:04.14   4:10.27    Ireland 4:18.85 4:07.83 4:04.14
5 David Lim 4:04.50   4:41.22    New Zealand 5:08.62 4:50.54 4:04.50
6 Gerard McAteer 5:21.87   5:43.66    Ireland 5:55.04 5:54.06 5:21.87
7 Matthew Prestwich 4:59.18   6:38.13    United Kingdom 4:59.18 9:34.07 5:21.13
8 Andy Nicholls 6:00.19      United Kingdom 6:00.19
9 James Hamm 7:16.43      Ireland 7:16.43
10 Sophie Clifford DNF      United Kingdom DNF
10 Joseph Hegarty DNF      Ireland DNF
10 Conor O'Loughlin DNF      Ireland DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tao Yu (喻韬) 38.99   DNF    Ireland 38.99 DNF DNF
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 39.46   51.06    United Kingdom 1:07.09 46.64 39.46
3 Matthew Prestwich 1:13.09   DNF    United Kingdom 1:13.09 DNF DNF
4 James Molloy 1:50.82   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:50.82 DNF
5 Ciarán Beahan 2:05.81   DNF    Ireland 2:05.81 DNF DNF
6 James McCambridge 3:06.31   DNF    Ireland 3:06.31 DNF DNF
7 Andy Nicholls 3:51.84   DNF    United Kingdom 3:51.84 DNF DNF
8 Mary Hennessy 4:28.21   DNF    Ireland DNF 4:28.21 DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Molloy 24      United Kingdom 24
2 Tao Yu (喻韬) 41      Ireland 41
2 Edward Connell 41      Ireland 41
4 Ciarán Beahan 42      Ireland 42
5 Matthew Prestwich 43      United Kingdom 43
6 Andy Nicholls 47      United Kingdom 47
7 John O'Connell 51      Ireland 51
8 Uinseann Bissett 53      Ireland 53
9 David Lim 55      New Zealand 55
10 Mary Hennessy 62      Ireland 62
11 Callum Hales-Jepp DNF      United Kingdom DNF
11 James Hamm DNF      Ireland DNF
11 Al Grogan DNF      Ireland DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matthew Prestwich 6.73   7.37    United Kingdom 7.77 7.51 6.73 9.40 6.83
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.22   7.78    United Kingdom 8.86 7.22 7.77 8.04 7.54
3 James Molloy 6.66   7.90    United Kingdom 9.16 6.66 8.42 7.34 7.95
4 David Lim 11.06   12.36    New Zealand 16.59 12.66 11.06 12.28 12.13
5 Richard Madden 11.08   12.65    Ireland 14.93 11.17 11.85 DNF 11.08
6 Andy Nicholls 13.40   16.35    United Kingdom 13.96 18.41 DNF 16.69 13.40
7 Mary Hennessy 14.76   16.39    Ireland 18.49 DNF 14.94 15.75 14.76
8 John O'Connell 19.24   28.64    Ireland 45.68 26.10 31.62 28.19 19.24
9 Addison Heffernan 33.00      USA DNF 33.00
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 2.85   3.75    Ireland 7.27 4.62 3.68 2.85 2.96
2 Richard Madden 3.34   5.45    Ireland 7.11 6.43 5.01 3.34 4.90
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.66   6.07    United Kingdom 8.15 7.37 5.15 4.66 5.69
4 David Lim 6.34   6.84    New Zealand 10.17 6.57 7.11 6.34 6.85
5 Conor Sheridan 4.54   7.35    Ireland 6.47 7.74 7.83 4.54 9.06
6 Keith Jackman 5.54   7.75    Ireland 8.72 8.79 5.54 6.32 8.21
7 Scott Froggatt 4.87   7.97    Ireland 6.72 10.93 7.24 4.87 9.95
8 James Molloy 6.18   8.32    United Kingdom 10.90 6.91 6.18 9.25 8.81
9 John O'Connell 4.21   8.61    Ireland 4.71 12.26 10.53 4.21 10.59
10 Ben Timmons 7.33   9.46    Ireland 7.33 14.59 9.71 8.64 10.03
11 Matthew Prestwich 5.83   9.51    United Kingdom 11.24 11.38 8.74 5.83 8.55
12 Conor Smith 7.19   9.90    Ireland 7.19 10.36 11.75 8.23 11.10
13 Sam Phillips 7.21   10.25    Ireland 10.72 7.21 7.47 12.55 14.74
14 Addison Heffernan 6.63   10.33    USA 12.51 10.16 12.12 6.63 8.71
15 Mary Hennessy 7.68   10.96    Ireland 16.12 11.02 11.90 7.68 9.97
16 Zac Looney 4.95   10.98    Ireland 11.88 13.07 14.15 4.95 7.98
17 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 4.78   11.20    China 10.87 13.57 9.15 4.78 13.72
18 Paul Watson 10.22   12.04    Ireland 10.83 12.32 13.56 10.22 12.97
19 Aidan Browne 9.78   12.78    Ireland 12.91 16.15 13.25 12.18 9.78
20 Dylan Wenger 12.46   13.45    Ireland 12.97 14.02 12.46 13.35 14.35
21 James Hamm 9.54   14.31    Ireland 17.98 12.10 19.01 9.54 12.86
22 Rowan Curtin Illien 12.89   14.60    Ireland 14.10 15.23 18.56 12.89 14.47
23 Oscar O'Reilly 12.34   14.71    Ireland 14.82 12.34 21.75 13.49 15.82
24 Tao Yu (喻韬) 13.14   14.78    Ireland 13.14 15.54 13.64 15.16 15.69
25 Edward Connell 11.89   15.19    Ireland 11.89 18.58 14.17 17.54 13.85
26 Kacper Trela 11.12   15.34    Ireland 18.05 11.12 14.30 14.13 17.59
27 Aodhán O'Sullivan 11.09   15.93    Ireland 16.45 11.09 18.59 12.74 18.62
28 James McCambridge 11.68   16.25    Ireland 11.68 18.15 14.74 21.72 15.86
29 David O'Sullivan 13.03   16.40    Ireland 13.03 17.62 19.00 17.91 13.67
30 Kyle Ryan 15.35   16.88    Ireland 15.89 20.04 18.48 15.35 16.28
31 Ilya Chernenko 15.18   17.69    Ireland 19.39 17.39 21.30 15.18 16.30
32 Mark Gregan 13.13   18.08    Ireland 14.84 20.61 30.02 13.13 18.78
33 Noah Morgan 14.83   19.09    Ireland 16.43 22.20 23.25 14.83 18.64
34 Uinseann Bissett 11.66   21.13    Ireland 14.63 26.01 24.62 11.66 24.14
35 Joseph Hegarty 14.88   21.55    Ireland 20.33 29.77 19.96 24.36 14.88
36 Elbert Carandang 10.13   22.36    Ireland 12.74 30.18 24.17 10.13 51.07
37 Séan O'Loughlin 11.29   22.59    Ireland 11.29 30.79 21.14 21.71 24.91
38 Keelan Martin 10.61   22.92    Ireland 19.79 22.21 39.29 10.61 26.76
39 Al Grogan 12.59   24.00    Ireland 41.65 15.18 27.42 12.59 29.40
40 Conor Cooling 18.09   27.45    Ireland DNF 31.32 21.90 29.13 18.09
41 Caeden Maguire 35.66      Ireland 52.24 35.66
42 Robert Healy 39.65      Ireland 39.65 51.13
43 Siobhán Hennessy DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 4.68   5.18    Ireland 5.81 4.68 4.78 8.37 4.96
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.62   5.79    United Kingdom 5.03 8.96 5.66 4.62 6.67
3 Richard Madden 3.86   6.03    Ireland 5.02 3.86 5.20 9.27 7.88
4 Conor Sheridan 6.00   6.93    Ireland 7.91 6.00 6.51 6.37 14.49
5 Matthew Prestwich 5.40   8.22    United Kingdom 8.75 7.06 8.85 5.40 12.37
6 Scott Froggatt 6.12   8.43    Ireland 9.15 6.12 10.96 6.59 9.54
7 Paul Watson 6.98   8.76    Ireland 6.98 8.63 10.02 13.84 7.64
8 David Lim 5.71   9.12    New Zealand 5.71 10.83 DNF 9.86 6.67
9 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 7.11   9.20    China 10.35 7.69 10.48 7.11 9.57
10 Keith Jackman 7.24   9.33    Ireland 10.49 7.24 7.69 9.82 11.30
11 John O'Connell 8.42   9.33    Ireland 8.51 9.59 8.42 9.88 15.84
12 Addison Heffernan 5.06   9.43    USA 5.06 9.81 9.23 9.24 11.03
13 Mary Hennessy 7.62   9.60    Ireland 9.76 10.49 9.31 9.72 7.62
14 James Molloy 6.93   9.92    United Kingdom 6.93 7.36 14.23 14.95 8.17
15 James Hamm 5.02   10.35    Ireland 5.02 18.06 8.91 14.76 7.38
16 Conor Smith 8.16   10.81    Ireland 11.75 11.26 8.16 9.41 17.32
17 Zac Looney 9.38   10.88    Ireland 11.92 9.53 11.19 12.85 9.38
18 Ben Timmons 8.43   11.06    Ireland 8.43 12.90 10.88 16.08 9.41
19 Tao Yu (喻韬) 9.38   12.01    Ireland 24.62 13.55 10.49 9.38 12.00
20 Rowan Curtin Illien 7.35   13.15    Ireland 11.10 11.02 17.33 20.36 7.35
21 Aidan Browne 10.90   13.15    Ireland 10.90 11.92 13.96 13.56 18.58
22 Sam Phillips 4.53   13.38    Ireland 12.23 13.69 14.23 17.66 4.53
23 Dylan Wenger 10.02   13.88    Ireland 11.73 DNF 12.20 17.71 10.02
24 Oscar O'Reilly 7.45   15.26    Ireland 17.34 7.45 14.40 16.30 15.09
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matthew Prestwich 5.31   5.85    United Kingdom 6.34 5.31 5.91 5.31 DNF
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.69   6.32    United Kingdom 8.85 5.61 8.08 4.69 5.27
3 James Molloy 4.80   6.36    United Kingdom 4.80 11.15 6.17 7.09 5.81
4 Conor Sheridan 5.30   6.75    Ireland 5.30 5.75 7.50 8.41 7.01
5 John O'Connell 5.81   6.97    Ireland 5.81 6.08 8.36 DNF 6.48
6 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 6.31   7.35    China 7.64 6.45 9.50 6.31 7.95
7 Ciarán Beahan 4.64   7.48    Ireland 8.06 7.24 7.59 4.64 7.60
8 Timothy Jefferson Ryan 5.89   7.73    Ireland 6.76 8.03 8.48 8.40 5.89
9 Scott Froggatt 5.09   8.15    Ireland 7.73 9.57 8.40 5.09 8.33
10 Richard Madden 4.92   8.82    Ireland 10.57 8.78 7.10 4.92 16.56
11 Keith Jackman 6.58   9.12    Ireland 9.25 10.68 9.32 8.78 6.58
12 Ben Timmons 6.96   10.77    Ireland 15.04 10.73 6.96 8.73 12.85
13 Zac Looney 8.00   10.93    Ireland 13.44 8.00 8.71 13.56 10.65
14 Ethan Moloney-Illien 9.82   11.40    Ireland 9.82 10.82 10.86 12.52 13.75
15 Conor Smith 7.57   11.42    Ireland 18.47 11.27 7.57 13.32 9.66
16 Tao Yu (喻韬) 10.43   11.44    Ireland 15.21 10.43 11.84 10.63 11.86
17 Addison Heffernan 8.49   12.75    USA 8.49 14.55 11.94 18.60 11.77
18 Noah Morgan 9.83   13.34    Ireland 10.23 21.03 14.50 9.83 15.29
19 Edward Connell 15.01   16.14    Ireland 16.02 15.01 39.97 15.19 17.20
20 Conor Cooling 14.49   16.24    Ireland 14.49 16.05 18.49 15.63 17.04
21 Alan Bonello 12.25   16.36    Ireland 12.25 16.58 19.34 17.30 15.20
22 Sam Phillips 15.87   17.05    Ireland 17.72 16.14 17.31 17.69 15.87
23 Joseph Hegarty 13.36   17.86    Ireland 13.36 16.87 23.82 19.63 17.08
24 Oscar O'Reilly 12.52   18.38    Ireland 20.28 DNF 21.56 12.52 13.29
25 Dylan Wenger 10.50   18.71    Ireland 22.66 25.76 19.62 10.50 13.85
26 David O'Sullivan 14.41   18.98    Ireland 14.41 16.46 24.94 18.36 22.12
27 Mark Gregan 16.44   19.62    Ireland 25.28 16.44 20.52 17.92 20.42
28 Keelan Martin 11.07   21.45    Ireland 33.82 18.33 25.47 11.07 20.55
29 Ilya Chernenko 16.34   21.79    Ireland 23.96 16.91 33.67 24.49 16.34
30 Luke O'Gorman 14.15   28.01    Ireland 21.05 44.65 DNF 14.15 18.33
31 Curtis Nolan 20.90   29.82    Ireland 20.90 32.32 27.24 DNF 29.90
32 Paul Watson 31.24      Ireland 31.24 33.03
33 Al Grogan 31.55      Ireland DNF 31.55
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matthew Prestwich 3.19   5.42    United Kingdom 6.15 3.19 5.01 5.55 5.69
2 Ciarán Beahan 5.33   5.65   NR  Ireland 5.58 5.51 5.85 9.60 5.33
3 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 4.64   6.18    China 7.26 10.22 6.52 4.77 4.64
4 Timothy Jefferson Ryan 5.60   6.39    Ireland 5.91 7.21 6.06 5.60 7.22
5 Conor Sheridan 5.93   6.63    Ireland 6.89 5.93 6.79 8.13 6.20
6 John O'Connell 4.39   7.02    Ireland 5.83 10.68 6.22 4.39 9.01
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.04   7.09    United Kingdom 9.33 8.94 6.67 5.65 5.04
8 Richard Madden 6.36   8.77    Ireland 6.83 11.71 7.76 6.36 16.42
9 Ethan Moloney-Illien 5.73   9.32    Ireland 12.34 8.83 5.73 8.01 11.11
10 Scott Froggatt 6.28   9.42    Ireland 8.79 9.94 10.90 6.28 9.54
11 James Molloy 5.58   9.82    United Kingdom 6.99 12.61 5.58 DNF 9.86
12 Zac Looney 7.30   9.87    Ireland 7.30 9.12 9.10 11.92 11.39
13 Ben Timmons 7.85   10.19    Ireland 10.66 7.85 10.74 14.28 9.17
14 Tao Yu (喻韬) 7.79   11.24    Ireland 7.79 11.46 18.42 8.48 13.77
15 Conor Smith 10.31   11.44    Ireland 10.31 10.61 14.06 10.38 13.32
16 Addison Heffernan 8.86   12.50    USA 13.29 14.54 8.86 9.67 14.96
17 Joseph Hegarty 11.47   13.64    Ireland 15.35 13.37 11.47 12.94 14.61
18 Alan Bonello 13.23   14.63    Ireland 15.50 16.43 13.90 14.49 13.23
19 Conor Cooling 8.01   15.04    Ireland 8.01 24.06 14.63 15.98 14.52
20 Edward Connell 11.17   15.13    Ireland 15.57 13.67 16.15 11.17 18.33
21 Keith Jackman 9.40   16.08    Ireland DNF 12.91 11.85 9.40 23.48
22 Oscar O'Reilly 10.11   16.20    Ireland 15.28 17.93 10.11 20.20 15.38
23 Noah Morgan 12.33   16.95    Ireland 12.44 DNF 16.28 22.12 12.33
24 Sam Phillips 11.40   18.44    Ireland 11.40 39.25 18.28 15.48 21.57
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 14/16 55:08      United Kingdom 14/16 55:08
2 Matthew Prestwich 7/11 59:49      United Kingdom 7/11 59:49
3 Tao Yu (喻韬) 4/6 39:59      Ireland 4/6 39:59
4 James Molloy DNF      United Kingdom DNF
4 Mary Hennessy DNF      Ireland DNF
4 Andy Nicholls DNF      United Kingdom DNF
4 James McCambridge DNF      Ireland DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F L U R L F U2 F' D B' U2 L2 B2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D'
A #2 D' R2 U2 L2 F R2 D L D' R U' D2 R2 D' F2 U' D'
A #3 L' R2 B2 R2 D2 U2 R B2 D' L' D' R2 D2 F2 L D L2 F U
A #4 U2 B' L2 B2 F' D2 B' R D2 B' F' R' F' U L2 U' L D' F'
A #5 D' L D2 F' R2 U R' L' B' U R' D' R2 U' L2 D F2 D' R2 U2
A Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 D' U2 L2 B2 R' B D2 U2 R F' U B' U2 B' F R'
A Ex#2 B F' R2 F L2 D2 R2 B' L D2 B2 U' L B2 F2 U L D2 F'
B #1 U R2 B D' L' B U F' R2 F2 R D2 F2 D2 F' R2 L2 U2
B #2 U2 F' D2 B U2 F2 L2 U2 B' R2 U' L' U' F L2 U' R F U'
B #3 R F2 L2 D2 R' U2 R B2 D' U' B2 F L' D' R2 D2 F2 L2 B
B #4 R2 U' R2 D2 R2 U' B2 D' L' B U L R D' B' F' U' R' D2 L
B #5 R B2 L2 F U' D B2 L' F2 R2 U' R2 U2 F D2 F' R2 L2
B Ex#1 D2 R2 B2 R2 F' L2 U2 F' D2 F R2 U' L F2 R' F' U2 L B' F
B Ex#2 F' L' D' R D2 F2 L B2 R L2 U2 F B R2 U2 B' D2 F'
C #1 F2 R2 D2 B2 D' R2 U' B' D2 L B2 U2 R D' L' U R' F' U'
C #2 D2 F R' L' D' B' L' U L2 B' R L2 U' F2 D B2 D L2 D2 L2
C #3 L2 B' D R' B R' B' L' F2 U' F' D2 F U2 F' R2 B D2
C #4 F2 D2 B2 L2 U2 L R2 D2 L U R2 F R D L2 D2 B' D' F' D'
C #5 L2 B2 F2 R D2 R F2 D2 R2 D2 R D L' D B' L2 D L' F2
C Ex#1 F2 D2 R' B2 F2 D2 F2 L2 R F2 L B D2 F R' U' R2 F L' R2
C Ex#2 L' D2 F2 L' R2 F2 U2 L' R2 D R D' B' F' D' L2 B R' U2 F
D #1 L2 B' U2 B R2 U2 F U B2 F2 L' D2 L F' U' F2 R' B'
D #2 R2 B' U2 L2 B R2 B' U2 L' U B' R D2 L2 U' R' D U2 R'
D #3 D R2 D2 U B2 L2 B2 R2 D R2 B D2 U F2 R U L2 B D2 B
D #4 R' B2 D2 L' D2 L2 U2 B' D F2 R' F R2 U' R' U R B
D #5 F2 L2 D2 F2 D R2 B2 F U L2 F L2 R2 B' L U2 L' U L'
D Ex#1 L2 D2 R2 F2 U' F2 D2 R D2 U' B' F' D' L' D2 L' B' F' L'
D Ex#2 U' L' F2 B2 R U' B' D' L' D' L' F2 U' R2 D L2 U2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 U2 R' B2 R' D2 R F2 D' R2 D' L R U' B F' R B D'
A #2 D' B' R2 D' R2 F B2 L' B' R' U F' R2 D2 B R2 F R2 U2 F
A #3 D' F2 U' L2 U' B2 L2 D' F' L' F2 D L R U2 L2 B U R2
A #4 R2 U R2 U B U2 B2 L B2 U L2 F U2 B L2 F' B' U2 L2
A #5 R' D L' F R' L U' F2 U2 L U' B2 U' R2 U2 B2 D R2 F2 L2
A Ex#1 R2 D2 B' U2 R2 B' U2 R2 D2 L' F2 R B2 U2 L' D R2 F U'
A Ex#2 D B2 U F2 D2 R2 D2 U B' F L U' B' U R D F' D2 F2
B #1 U L2 F2 D B2 D2 U' L2 B' D2 L' U2 R2 D2 U' F' L B' R U'
B #2 U2 F' D F B2 U' R2 L U' F2 L2 D2 B U2 R2 D2 R2 L2 B2 D2
B #3 U' D' B R' B2 D' L' B2 U' D2 F U B2 U D2 F2 D L2 D
B #4 F2 R2 U F2 D F2 U2 R2 B2 R F' D2 R B' F' D' U R' B' L
B #5 D L2 R2 D F2 U2 B2 F2 L2 U L R2 B' F2 L' B D R' B' F2
B Ex#1 F2 U L2 B2 U' B2 U L2 B R' U' L' D' F' D' U2 L2 B D' B
B Ex#2 B' U2 D F2 U' R' L2 F' D' B2 L F' R2 D2 F B D2 B' L2
C #1 L2 U2 B2 R2 D R L F U2 R U' L2 U L2 U' B2 L2 D2 F2
C #2 B' L2 F R2 B' D2 B U2 B2 U2 B R' B' U' F' D2 R2 U' F2 R2
C #3 U2 R' D2 L' F2 U2 F2 R' F2 R' B L2 F D L R' U' F2 R2 D'
C #4 L2 R2 D2 U' B2 D L2 B2 L2 U L' U' F' R' D L' U F' U F U'
C #5 L2 U' L2 R2 B2 L2 F2 L' U' B2 U' B' U' L R D L' U F
C Ex#1 U2 B2 F2 L2 D2 L F2 D2 R F2 U' F2 L B L' R2 D B F U2
C Ex#2 D' U2 R2 F2 U R2 F2 U2 L' U R' B' F R2 D F U' B2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 L2 D2 B2 R2 B F U2 R' D2 R' U' F2 R' U F L F2
A #2 F2 U2 R D2 F2 R2 F2 R B2 F R' D U' L D' B2 D U' L F'
A #3 R' D B2 L2 F U' L B2 U L U' L2 F2 U R2 U B2 R2 D' R2
A #4 B D2 U2 B R2 B2 R2 F U2 L2 D2 R F' D L B L U' R' D' L'
A #5 F2 U L2 F2 U' L D2 F' U B2 R2 B' U' B U' L' F2
A Ex#1 U2 B2 L B2 U2 L' B2 R2 U2 L F D B U F L2 R2 U' L B2
A Ex#2 D' L U' B' U R2 D2 F L B2 U' R2 U' B2 D L2 F2 U B2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R' F U F R2 U' R2 F U'
A #2 U' R' U2 F U2 R' F2 R' U' R U2
A #3 R U' R2 U2 F U F R U' R' F2
A #4 R' U2 F R U2 R' F U R F' U2
A #5 U' R U' R2 F R2 U' R2 U' R U
A Ex#1 U2 F R' F U' R U R' F U2 R
A Ex#2 R' U' F R2 F' R2 U' F' R U' R'
B #1 R' F U R' U2 R' U' F U' F U'
B #2 U R' F R U' R' F2 U F U' R
B #3 U' R' U' F R2 F' R' U R U2 R'
B #4 R' F U2 F R2 F U' F' U' R2 U2
B #5 U' R' U2 F R2 F U' R U2 R' U'
B Ex#1 U R' U2 R U' R' F R F U2 R
B Ex#2 R U' F' U2 F' R' U R U2 F' U2
C #1 R2 U' R2 F R U2 R' F U' F U'
C #2 U' R U' R' U' F' U2 F U' F U2
C #3 R F' R2 F' U F U2 F R2 U' R2
C #4 U2 F U' F U' R U' R' U F' U'
C #5 F' R' U R' U2 R U R' F' U2 R
C Ex#1 R' F U2 F' R U R U' F' R2 F
C Ex#2 R' U F' R2 U' R2 F U2 R2 U' R'
D #1 R' U' F U' R2 F' R' U2 R' F2 U2
D #2 R' U2 R U' R F' U' R2 F R2 U
D #3 U R' F U R' U2 R U2 R' U2 R2
D #4 U2 R2 U' F U' R U' R U' F' R'
D #5 U R U R' U2 F' R2 F' R2 F' U'
D Ex#1 R U2 R2 U2 R2 F' R' U R U2 F'
D Ex#2 U R U' F U2 F U' F' U' F U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' R2 U' F R U R' U R2
A #2 R U R' F U' R2 U' R2 U' F2 U'
A #3 U2 R' F' U2 R U2 R U2 R2 U2 R2
A #4 U R' F R U2 R' U2 R U2 R' U
A #5 U2 R F R2 U' R2 U F U F U2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 U2 F U2 F U2 F U' R2 U2
A Ex#2 R U2 R2 F U2 R U' F2 U' R U'
B #1 U R' U' R U R F' U2 R F U'
B #2 R' U' F U' R F2 R2 U' R' U2 R'
B #3 U' R U' F' R2 U' F R F U F
B #4 R' U2 F2 U2 R U' R2 U' F U2 R
B #5 R' F' R U R2 U' R2 U' R2 F' R'
B Ex#1 R' U' F' R U' R' U' F R2 F' U'
B Ex#2 R2 F' R2 U' F U2 F U' R U2 R'
C #1 F' U2 R U2 R' U2 R2 F' U' R' U'
C #2 R F' R2 U2 R U R' F2 R U' R'
C #3 U2 R' F U2 F U' F2 R U2 R U2
C #4 U2 R' F U2 F' U' R2 U' R' U' R'
C #5 U R' F' U2 R U F' U2 R2 U' R2
C Ex#1 R' U2 F U2 F U' R U2 R F' R'
C Ex#2 U' R U2 R' U' R' U' F U2 F U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F2 R' F' R U' R U' R' U
A #2 R U' F U' R U R' U' R2 U R'
A #3 U2 R F U' F' R U2 R F' U' R2
A #4 U R' U' F2 R F' R' U2 R' U2 R2
A #5 R' U2 R2 U' R U' R2 U' F' R U
A Ex#1 U R U2 R2 F U' R2 U' F' R2 F2
A Ex#2 R' F' R2 U' R' U' R F' R2 U' F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' R F2 U' L' U2 F R' B D' L2 D2 B' L2 R2 F L2 B R2 Uw2 F L Uw2 L U2 Fw2 L' D2 B L' D2 Uw R2 B R Uw2 B' L' Fw Rw' R' F2 Uw' U2
A #2 F2 U B R U D2 B2 L' U D2 R' D2 L' D2 R' B2 F2 U2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 B' Uw2 F2 D' B' U2 Rw2 D' U2 L2 Rw' Uw2 D' U R B' Uw' Rw' D2 Fw U Fw F
A #3 F2 U2 R2 B' F L2 R2 F' D2 U L D2 B' L2 R' B L' F' Uw2 Rw2 R2 F U B R2 Fw2 B U Rw2 F' L2 Rw' F' R' U' Uw' L2 D' R2 Uw Fw' Rw' F'
A #4 L B R2 U L U' R D L B F2 U2 L2 B2 L2 F2 U2 R F2 R' Rw2 F Uw2 F' R' Uw2 B' L' Fw2 F Rw2 L Uw' L' B' R' L D2 Fw' Uw Rw Fw' Rw' U R2
A #5 B2 U B2 D' R2 F2 D' F L2 R D' F2 U D' B' R D R Uw2 Fw2 B' U F L2 Uw2 B' Rw2 F2 B L2 Rw' F2 Uw2 F L2 Uw Fw Uw2 Rw D B2 L B'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 L2 D2 B2 U' F2 D2 F2 D' R D2 L' U' F R' D' R U B' Uw2 F' U' B D Rw2 F Uw2 Rw2 U2 B' Uw2 F' Rw' B' F D2 Rw Uw2 Fw D2 Fw' F Uw' F
A Ex#2 R2 B' L2 D2 R2 F U2 F B2 D' R' D2 F2 L B2 D' L F' D' F Rw2 Fw2 B R2 B' Rw2 D2 L' Fw2 F L Uw2 B' Uw B2 F R2 U2 Rw' D Rw' Fw U2 L Fw L'
B #1 F B R2 B2 R U B2 D' B' R2 F R' D2 L U2 R2 B2 L' R2 Rw2 U' Fw2 D' F' Rw2 B Uw2 Rw2 D F' B Rw D2 F2 Uw2 F' Rw' Uw L2 Fw2 L Uw2 R Fw
B #2 D' B2 D R2 U2 L2 U' R2 F U2 B2 L' U' F2 R U B2 L F' Fw2 U' Fw2 B2 L' U' Rw2 F2 R' Fw2 L D Fw B R D Fw2 F Rw' L Uw Rw2 F2 R2 L2
B #3 B2 R2 U2 L F2 L' B2 D2 R U F' L R' D' B U' F2 U2 F2 U' Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 B D L2 D' F D2 R2 Uw2 L2 Rw U2 L' B L2 D' Rw2 U' Fw' R2 Uw Fw'
B #4 U2 B U' L B' D' F2 L2 F L R2 B2 U2 L2 D L2 U B2 U' L2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 D L2 D' B' Rw2 D' B2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 L2 Rw' D' F2 Rw2 D' U L2 Uw Fw Uw F2 Uw R2
B #5 B2 U2 R F2 L' B2 D2 L2 D2 F2 U2 B' L D L R U' R B' D' B' Uw2 F' D2 Rw2 D B' Rw2 Uw2 B' R2 U' L2 Fw2 R B' U2 D Uw' Rw' D' Rw Fw' Uw2 Rw2 L2
B Ex#1 B' R2 B2 U2 L2 U2 D2 F R2 B R' D' R' U' B R B2 U F' B' Rw2 Fw2 U2 F Uw2 L' B' R2 Uw2 F' R' Uw2 R' Uw' Rw2 L2 Uw U' L' Uw2 Fw Rw L Fw' U B'
B Ex#2 F' R2 F2 D U R' B' R D2 B U2 B L2 B L2 B2 U2 L2 F' Uw2 F Rw2 R2 B' L' Uw2 F' R U2 B' Uw2 F' Uw B Uw2 R2 B2 Rw Fw L D L2 Uw F'
C #1 B2 L' F2 U' R D2 R B' U F' D L2 D2 R L2 B2 U2 R Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 L2 B Uw2 U Rw2 F L2 Fw2 R2 Rw' F2 Rw' L2 U' Fw' D2 R2 Uw B' U' Rw2
C #2 R F' D F U L' R' D' F2 U2 L2 F L2 F' R2 U2 F' U2 F2 Fw2 L' Fw2 B R' D2 B' Rw2 F B' R Fw2 Uw L2 Fw2 L D2 Fw D2 L Fw' Rw D2 B2 F
C #3 R2 D B2 U R2 U' B2 U2 L' D' B2 L2 D' L B' L' F' L2 F Uw2 R U Fw2 F2 L' F2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 L' Fw' R F2 Uw2 L' Uw R Uw' Fw Rw' D' Rw
C #4 B2 F2 L U2 F2 D2 B2 U2 F' D U2 B F' L' D' F' U2 R' L Rw2 B' R2 D' F2 Rw2 Fw2 D' B' Uw2 F2 Rw2 F Rw B' Rw2 B' D F' Uw F' Rw F' Uw2 D'
C #5 F2 L2 U2 F2 U' L2 U' B2 R2 L2 D F D B F R' U' L2 B2 D' U' Uw2 B R Fw2 D2 L2 Fw2 U2 L Fw2 F2 Uw2 R2 Uw' B' L' Fw2 D' L' Fw' R' L' D' Fw Uw F2
C Ex#1 L2 F2 U2 B D2 F' U2 B' L' F U R' U F' L' B' L U' B Uw2 B2 R' B Uw2 F D2 Rw2 R Fw2 D2 F2 B' Uw D' F2 Uw2 B' Uw' B' Rw' Uw D2 Fw' Rw2 F2
C Ex#2 R2 D2 R' B2 D2 B2 U2 R2 U2 R F L' B2 U F2 R D2 L' F U' Uw2 R F' D2 F2 L2 Uw2 R U2 Fw2 L' Uw B2 Rw2 L' D2 R' D' Fw' Uw L R' U F
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U F2 D R D F' U D2 R' D B2 U' R2 D B2 L2 D B2 U R2 Uw2 L Fw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 L U' L U2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 Fw D' U L' Uw2 Fw Rw' D' R F Uw' U Fw'
A #2 R' U2 D F D' R2 U' F' R D2 F' R' F2 L' U2 L2 U2 B2 U2 L' Uw2 F D U2 L2 Fw2 L2 F' D Fw2 D' Rw' U F Rw D B Fw Uw' Rw2 Uw F' D' F'
A #3 R2 F2 U F L B D' R' F2 U' R' F B' L2 F D2 L2 Rw2 B U Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 D Rw2 F2 Uw2 U R' Fw2 Rw' D2 Rw F Fw' Rw' R2 Uw2 U' B' D'
A #4 D B2 R' L2 D L F' B D2 R' U F' B R2 B U2 F U2 L2 U2 Fw2 R F2 Uw2 B2 R B2 Rw2 D L' Fw2 D Fw D2 R2 D' B2 Rw' Uw R U Fw' Uw2 Fw' D
A #5 R' B2 D2 B2 L' U2 B2 L D2 B2 R2 F D2 F' U' R' L D U R' Uw2 B' U' F' Rw2 F' U Rw2 R2 D B' F2 Uw2 Rw' B2 U' L' F Uw' L D' Fw' Uw Fw D2
A Ex#1 R2 D F' D L' R2 B' U2 F' R' D2 L2 U L2 U B2 U' L2 U' B2 Uw2 B' Uw2 D' B Rw2 D Rw2 B D Rw2 Fw2 L F2 B2 Rw' U' D' Uw' Fw F2 R2 D' L' Uw'
A Ex#2 U L2 D2 R2 B2 D F2 L2 U' B' L' D F' L2 R F' D B2 D2 B Uw2 F D' Rw2 D2 U' B Uw2 L2 F2 D2 B' Rw' B F2 Rw' D F' Fw L2 Fw2 B' Uw F R
B #1 R' U' L' F' U2 B U2 L' F D F2 L2 U2 L' B2 R D2 F2 Fw2 L Uw2 B' R' Fw2 R' L F2 Rw2 R' D F' Uw' D2 B2 Uw Fw Rw' Fw' Uw L2 Uw2 Rw
B #2 U2 F' D2 F D2 R2 L2 F' B R' B' R2 B' U' F' B2 U2 L B Uw2 L2 Fw2 D' R2 F2 R Uw2 B2 U Rw2 Uw2 U Fw D L2 Uw2 L2 U' Uw Fw B Uw2 L' D Rw2
B #3 B' U' F' U2 R' B' L' U' F L2 U2 B2 D2 B L2 R2 D2 F D2 Rw2 Uw2 F R' L2 B Uw2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 B' L' F2 Uw D R' Uw2 R' U' Fw Rw U' R2 Uw U' L2
B #4 R' B2 L' D L2 F' B R2 D B L2 U2 L2 F2 U2 L' D2 L' U2 R' Rw2 Fw2 B2 U' F Rw2 Uw2 B Uw2 F2 D' U2 L2 Rw Fw2 U2 R U' B' F' Fw' L' Uw' L2
B #5 L B2 R2 B' L U B R2 F' D2 L2 U2 L D2 B2 L U2 D2 R' B2 Uw2 Fw2 F' R2 B Rw2 B D' Fw2 Uw2 L2 B2 Rw' F' L2 F' L' D Uw' Rw' D' Rw' Fw' D' B2
B Ex#1 D' B2 D2 F2 L2 U' B2 R2 D2 B' R' B' U F' U2 L D F' B' Rw2 B2 D Rw2 D Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 B D' B D' Rw' F2 B' D2 Rw' Uw B2 L Uw' R2 U' Fw' L'
B Ex#2 U2 R' L' U2 B2 U2 F2 L U2 L' F2 D L D R2 B' L' F R2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 F R2 U Rw2 L2 B Uw2 Fw2 Rw F U2 D2 Rw' Fw' Uw' Fw' L Uw' B2 D2 Fw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 R2 L F2 U2 L2 U2 L' F2 D2 F' U D F' L' B' U' F' R Uw2 L U2 B2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 F Uw2 F2 L' U2 L2 Uw' Rw2 R D2 Fw2 U Rw' Fw' Rw2 Uw' D' U2 R
A #2 D2 U B2 U2 F2 R2 L' D2 U2 F2 U2 L D U2 B2 F' R2 Rw2 B Uw2 F2 R' Uw2 L' Fw2 B' D2 U2 R' Uw' L2 U2 Fw2 Uw' B' U2 F' Fw' Uw Fw' F
A #3 L2 B2 L2 F2 R B2 D2 L' U2 F' B' R' F2 U2 F2 L D' F2 U B Uw2 Fw2 F Rw2 D2 U' F Uw2 U Fw2 F2 U Fw2 Rw' U2 B2 Fw Rw2 Fw L2 Uw2 Rw' Uw L2
A #4 D2 F2 U' L2 U' B2 D B2 L2 F L' D L2 U' R' B R2 D' F2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 L' Uw2 U' Rw2 D' Rw2 L2 B2 D U' B R2 Fw R' B2 D Rw' Fw F L R Fw'
A #5 U B2 R2 D' L2 B2 U2 B2 D2 U' R2 F U2 L U F L R2 U2 F' Fw2 D Fw2 L F2 R D' Fw2 D B2 R2 Fw2 D' Fw D' Rw2 Fw' U2 F2 Rw' Uw' B Rw2 B2 D2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 D2 R' F2 R B2 D2 R2 U' L D B U' R' F' R2 L2 U2 L Rw2 U' F Uw2 U' Fw2 D' F B2 U' L2 R2 Rw D' L F' U2 D' Uw Rw L' Fw B2 Uw' Fw2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 U B2 R2 D' L2 F2 B' U L D L R' U' R2 B' U' Fw2 Rw2 U R Fw2 D L' F2 D R B2 R2 F D Fw' R U Fw2 Rw D' Fw L2 D Fw'
B #1 U2 B' U2 L2 U2 F' U2 B L B' U2 R' F2 U R B' D B L' Fw2 U' B' R2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 U' F Rw2 B U R Uw2 B' Rw D' R' Fw Uw' F' B Rw Fw' Uw'
B #2 B2 R2 D2 B' R2 D2 L2 D2 F' R' B L' U D' R2 U' B' L F2 U' Rw2 U' F' Rw2 U' B Uw2 B2 F' U' Fw2 D Rw' U2 D' Rw2 F2 Fw' U L' D Rw' U' F'
B #3 B2 R D2 L D2 B2 R' B2 F2 D2 R2 U R' L2 D' B' F' R' D2 R Fw2 R Uw2 R' Fw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 F L2 R B Rw2 Uw' F2 U B Rw2 Fw' R2 Fw' B2 Rw U2 Rw'
B #4 U2 R U2 B2 L' D2 L2 B2 L' D' L D2 B U2 L D' R B' D Rw2 U D' Rw2 U' F' Rw2 U B Rw2 L2 U2 Rw B2 R F' Uw R B2 U' Fw' Rw2 Fw R2
B #5 D2 F' B2 R2 F' D2 F' L2 U2 F' R2 L' U2 F L' F' D L2 D L' Fw2 Rw2 U R2 D' U' F U2 Rw2 L2 F' Rw2 B' Rw U Rw2 U' Rw2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 B2 D2 U' L2
B Ex#1 U2 L F2 R2 F2 R' F2 B2 U F U R' U F2 D' B2 R2 Rw2 D2 F2 Uw2 D B L2 Fw2 U' Fw2 L2 F' B' Rw' F' R2 U Fw2 Uw' R B R Fw' L' U
B Ex#2 F' U2 F L2 B' R2 F R2 B2 L U B2 R B' D F' U F' D' B2 Rw2 Fw2 B' L U2 B' U2 Rw2 L' Uw2 Fw2 Uw Rw2 Uw' B F D2 Rw2 U2 Fw' Rw Fw2 B2 L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' L Bw2 Lw2 Uw Dw U' B2 Bw2 Lw L Dw Fw2 R2 Lw2 U R Uw U2 Fw2 R' Dw' F B' Lw Bw B Fw U2 D' Bw' Uw Dw2 Bw' Fw2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw' D' B' Bw R' Dw2 R2 Bw2 F' Fw2 Rw' L Fw2 F Bw2 R' Uw2 U' B' Dw' Uw' Bw Fw2
A #2 B Lw2 Rw2 D2 F Rw' Dw2 B Bw' U B L' F' D' Bw2 Rw' F' Bw2 Dw2 B2 L D' B R2 Fw2 Dw' F L Lw' Rw2 Uw2 Bw' D' R' D2 U2 R' Uw2 Bw Dw' Fw' L U Uw Lw' R' Uw' Lw' Bw2 Fw F Dw D' R2 Rw2 Uw Lw R2 Rw U2
A #3 Fw' R2 B U B2 Fw' Dw' R2 L F' Bw2 B R' L Uw' F' D2 Uw' Lw2 U' Uw2 Fw2 F2 R Fw L2 Rw' Dw2 U F' B' L' Bw U2 Dw B' D Rw' Dw' U D Fw' Dw2 Fw B' U Lw2 U2 Fw U R Bw Rw D B' Fw2 Uw2 U2 F' Uw'
A #4 U Lw' Uw' Lw U2 L' D' Fw2 U Bw L Dw Lw' Uw' D Rw Uw' Lw2 F' Uw' D' U2 B' Rw' L' Uw2 F' Dw2 Lw U B Dw' L' Lw' D2 Bw2 Uw' Lw' B Rw D B2 L' R Lw Fw' L' Lw B Dw2 D' Fw Uw2 Bw' L2 Uw' D Rw2 Lw' B'
A #5 Bw Uw2 B Bw' D B2 Bw2 Dw F' B D2 U' Uw' R' F2 B Uw D' B Fw' Dw' D Fw Lw U L Uw Fw B2 U' F2 Dw' Bw D2 L2 Dw' D2 B2 U2 Uw' R' Uw' Lw2 Uw Lw2 B' R Rw2 U2 Uw L' Dw L' R2 B' F' L' Rw Bw' Uw
A Ex#1 D2 Lw2 D2 Uw Bw U R' Rw B D U' F' U2 Bw' B D Bw' Rw2 Lw2 F2 B' U Lw2 Dw F U Dw F' D2 Dw' L' Fw R' D2 L2 Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 F' Lw Bw' U' R Bw Fw' D2 L B' Uw Lw' L Fw Lw Rw' U2 L2 Uw2 L2 R2 Fw
A Ex#2 Fw U L' R Dw' Bw2 R Bw R D' B' D' Dw F Dw Fw2 U2 L' Fw' U' L2 F' Lw' F' L Bw' Uw2 F2 L Bw2 U2 Rw' Bw D' L' U2 R2 D Uw2 Fw D R2 Uw Dw Fw Bw2 Dw Rw' L2 Fw2 R B D Rw2 Bw' F' Rw Bw' D' F
B #1 F' Bw2 L2 F Rw Dw' Rw' Dw' Rw2 Fw' B L R Rw Uw2 U' Lw' Fw Uw' L2 Uw' Dw2 Fw Bw Uw' Fw F2 B Uw2 U Fw' Uw2 L2 D F2 Bw2 L Rw F2 Bw' U Fw' Bw L2 F' Bw Dw Uw' L' Rw' F2 Fw B Dw2 D U' Lw L2 Bw' B
B #2 Bw R' B R2 Uw' Bw2 Lw' R' D Fw' Bw' Rw Fw2 Uw Dw F2 Dw Rw2 Lw2 Dw2 Lw2 Bw2 Lw' U2 F Lw B2 Rw R2 Uw U Rw2 Dw2 U Uw D' F' Lw' U' Bw2 Uw2 Fw2 Bw R2 Rw' Fw2 R' F' R2 Uw D' Bw' Lw2 Dw' Bw' F' B Fw' R2 U'
B #3 Rw2 Dw2 Fw Dw L R Rw2 Uw U2 Fw' D Fw' Lw' R2 Uw' U' B Lw D U' R2 Dw L2 Rw' Uw Lw' Rw2 B L Lw2 Fw U' Fw2 D2 Fw' Bw2 U Lw F' Fw Bw' L R U' Fw Dw U2 R' Dw B2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 Dw' F' L Fw Bw2 D2 F2
B #4 L' R' Fw2 U2 L D' R D F Dw B' Bw' L R2 Lw' B Bw2 D2 Lw' R' Bw' Dw B' Lw2 Bw' Fw L Bw' Rw2 B' Bw' D Fw' U L2 Fw' R2 U2 Lw2 F' U B2 L R D Fw B D' U2 Uw Bw' B Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 D
B #5 B' Lw2 B' L2 F2 Lw' Rw2 Fw2 F' R2 Dw Lw' B' L2 Uw' Fw D2 Fw U' Bw Rw2 B2 D Uw Fw' F' R Rw Uw' Dw' L' Bw2 Rw Bw' U D2 Rw2 F' R2 Dw2 R2 Dw' L' B' Rw Bw Rw Lw' Dw U' F2 L' Uw2 R2 B Dw B2 Lw' Bw' L
B Ex#1 F' Dw' F' Rw' Fw' Bw' Uw2 Rw' U Rw U Uw2 B2 U' Dw Bw' U2 Dw L2 U L2 B2 D L' R2 Uw F2 Bw Fw' Lw' Uw2 B' Uw' Fw Dw Fw Dw' B' F Bw' Uw D2 Rw Dw Lw U D2 Dw F' L Rw' U Bw U Rw' D2 Uw2 B2 Rw' U'
B Ex#2 U' Dw2 F' Lw' Bw' Dw2 R Dw' B2 U' Fw2 F' Uw2 Dw B Rw Lw2 Dw Bw2 L2 U2 D2 L' D' Dw2 Uw Bw D' Dw Uw2 Rw L2 Lw' Uw2 Bw' D2 F Lw' Uw' Fw2 D U2 Dw2 Uw' F B2 Uw2 Fw Rw2 Lw' Fw R D L' Dw2 F2 R2 F2 B Bw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw Fw Rw2 L' Lw2 Dw Bw' F R Dw' B2 F2 Dw2 Lw B D L' D2 B2 Bw2 F2 U2 D' Fw2 U2 Uw2 L' Bw L' R2 Lw' F2 R Dw2 B2 F2 R' D' L' R' Bw Dw L' Rw2 B' Lw L' U' Dw Fw Bw R Rw' L Lw' Bw' U B' Fw2 Lw'
A #2 U D' Bw' F R U2 Fw' Dw' L' Lw' Bw' Fw' Dw B U R' F2 R2 Lw D Lw' Uw2 L2 Bw' U B2 Fw2 Rw U' F Dw B D2 U2 Dw Bw Rw' U Lw2 F Uw2 U2 Bw U2 L' Uw Dw' L' B2 R' Uw L2 Uw D2 Fw' Uw' U2 R2 Rw' Fw2
A #3 U Lw Bw Uw' U2 Bw Rw' R F2 Lw B Bw2 U' Rw' L' F2 R Rw L U' L2 F Dw U' Fw2 Uw2 Rw Fw' B Dw2 R' Bw U B Uw R U' Dw Uw2 F' Fw D2 Lw' D R2 F Rw Uw' F2 D Bw Lw Dw Uw' B L' Rw U' B2 Bw
A #4 Dw B' Rw' F2 Bw' Rw Fw2 R' B2 F2 Dw2 F B' R' Uw U' D' Fw2 D Bw2 R' L' U Fw' B' Bw Rw2 F2 Lw2 B2 Rw' Uw' Dw2 Bw F' R' U' L' D Lw Fw D Rw L2 Bw2 Rw2 F2 U F2 Dw' L2 Lw2 Bw2 B' Lw Bw' Lw' F' U Lw'
A #5 Bw' Dw2 D B R' F2 R2 Fw' Dw2 B2 R D R2 U' D2 Dw Uw' Fw2 Bw' R' D B' L' Dw2 Lw2 R' B' Bw' U' L U' Uw2 Bw2 L Dw2 B Bw U' D B' F Lw Dw B2 Bw' Uw' Rw2 R' D2 Rw2 Bw2 Lw2 B R Uw L F2 B' R2 L'
A Ex#1 B2 Dw2 Bw F2 L Uw' B2 Fw U Uw' Fw2 F' Lw L' Uw2 U2 L R2 B2 Fw Lw B U Dw Rw Dw2 F2 Bw' Rw' Fw2 R2 F D2 Fw Lw2 Fw2 Rw Uw' L' Lw' Fw' U' F' Fw Lw2 Rw2 B2 Bw F D' L U Fw B Lw2 Uw2 R' B L' Rw
A Ex#2 Lw' Fw2 L' R U' L2 Fw' F2 Bw Lw' Dw2 Uw D' Rw2 D' Dw2 Bw2 D L Lw' Uw' Fw Dw2 B' U2 B F Dw2 U' D' Rw2 U2 Dw2 B R2 Rw Fw' F' Rw L Lw B' Bw2 U2 Dw B2 Dw2 Uw2 U Fw2 F Dw2 Uw' Fw' Rw2 Dw Bw' D2 Fw2 Lw
B #1 L2 Dw' Lw F D Fw' Lw2 D Bw2 L' F2 Rw2 Bw2 F2 L Rw2 D' Lw2 Rw2 Dw' Uw2 F2 D' U Dw' Uw' Bw2 F' R2 F2 Rw' Fw' Lw' R Uw' Rw R D2 Lw2 D Bw D2 Dw' R2 Uw2 Bw U2 R U R U' L2 Rw2 U2 D2 B U2 Dw B2 Rw'
B #2 Lw' B2 R U' Uw2 F Uw2 Lw2 Rw F' Uw Lw' L2 Rw2 B Rw' Lw' R' L F2 U' Bw' U' Uw' Bw2 Lw Rw Fw2 Rw F2 B Lw' B' L2 F2 Dw2 R Dw2 U F2 R2 Fw D' B' Bw Uw' Fw' Dw' L' Dw2 B2 Bw Dw2 U2 Uw2 B' F2 Dw' B' D
B #3 Uw L2 Rw2 Fw Dw' D R2 Fw2 Bw2 U2 L2 U2 Bw Lw' Dw2 B Fw' R2 Lw Fw Lw2 L R Dw' B' F2 R' Bw Lw Dw' Rw R2 Bw' Lw2 L U2 Dw' D' F' Bw B2 R2 Lw' U' D' Uw2 Bw' Dw Uw' D Bw Rw Dw F' R2 L' U2 F' R' Rw'
B #4 Bw B Lw' L2 F L2 B2 Uw Bw F2 Uw2 Lw' U2 D2 Lw' L B2 L B2 L' U F Rw' Dw F Fw L' Uw Dw2 R Uw Bw R' Dw Rw2 D' R2 Bw2 F Fw2 Uw Rw' U Bw' Fw' Dw' Rw2 R U' Dw D F' R L Lw Bw D' Rw2 F2 B'
B #5 Uw' L' Lw2 B2 Rw2 Bw R2 Rw Bw2 Dw Uw' Fw' Rw' R2 F Rw2 U Uw' Dw2 B' Lw' R2 Rw Fw2 R Bw2 R Fw' Dw Fw U' Uw2 R U2 Dw2 R U2 R2 Uw F D' R F B R' Dw B' R Uw' F2 L2 Rw B2 Bw' U F' D2 Dw2 B Fw
B Ex#1 Dw2 D L' Lw' B L F2 B' Uw2 R' Bw U' D Bw Uw Lw2 Bw2 Lw' B Bw U' Bw Dw2 B2 F Bw2 D Lw2 U Bw2 U' Uw2 F' Rw Dw2 R2 Lw2 Dw' Bw Fw' Lw' L D2 Bw2 D' F' B Rw R Dw Uw' R Bw' Uw' Dw D2 Lw2 Dw2 Fw2 Bw2
B Ex#2 B Bw R' Bw' R' Bw2 B' Dw2 Uw' Fw R' B' Dw2 Bw2 L' Dw' Bw2 D' U B D2 Fw' Uw F Fw Bw2 Dw' D' R' Rw' Uw' Lw D U2 Rw F' Rw' Bw2 Lw2 B2 Fw R' D L' Lw B D' F Fw2 Rw' Uw' R' Rw' Dw' L' Fw' Lw U Bw2 L'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D' Bw' B2 Uw F2 Uw D 3Uw2 Dw U' L2 3Uw Dw' 3Fw R 3Rw' Fw Lw Bw2 Fw2 Dw' Bw U' Rw R L' U Rw B 3Rw D' L2 F2 Bw2 Lw2 Bw 3Fw2 3Rw Dw' Bw2 R2 Lw2 L' 3Uw 3Fw D2 3Fw' Lw' Dw 3Uw' 3Fw' R Dw Lw2 B' Lw Dw' Uw' Rw2 Lw' 3Fw' Rw' Dw' Lw 3Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 B' Rw Lw' 3Uw2 3Rw 3Fw2 Rw 3Fw' Fw' L 3Fw' D'
A #2 3Rw F2 3Rw' L' F' B2 Bw' 3Fw2 Rw2 L 3Fw2 Lw' L2 U2 3Fw' Fw2 B Bw Uw 3Rw2 R' U2 3Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 U2 B2 L2 Fw L2 R' Rw2 B' Uw' Lw' U' Lw U' Rw' Fw' L2 3Rw Rw' B2 U F' Dw Uw R 3Uw 3Fw2 F2 R Lw' Dw 3Uw 3Fw2 U' 3Uw2 Fw2 Bw U' Rw F' D' 3Rw2 3Uw 3Rw2 F 3Rw' Lw' R Uw R L 3Uw Uw Fw Lw Dw
A #3 3Rw Rw Bw2 D' F2 B2 3Uw' 3Fw' B U Uw' Rw' U2 Uw2 Lw' Dw' Uw2 R' 3Rw2 L2 U' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Fw Uw Dw2 U2 F Bw B2 R Dw2 3Rw2 Lw Bw2 U2 3Fw Rw' 3Fw 3Uw2 L2 Rw2 Bw2 L U' 3Fw' Dw2 B2 R2 U B 3Fw Bw U Rw Lw U' 3Uw B 3Rw' Uw' R2 D L' Uw Rw Bw Fw 3Uw2 Fw' Bw' Rw' U' F2 R B2 Bw Dw' Rw2 Bw
A Ex#1 D' L' Lw2 U2 3Rw Rw2 Dw2 B2 3Fw2 Lw D2 Fw2 B2 Dw2 L' Fw2 Rw Uw2 L' Bw2 Dw' L' Lw2 Uw2 B Fw Rw' L2 F' Uw 3Uw R2 Rw2 B Uw Bw L Dw Uw2 Lw2 Rw Dw2 D' Uw' F 3Fw Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Lw F' Lw Dw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 Bw 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw Rw' Bw' Lw' 3Fw' U' 3Uw Lw' F' R' Bw Lw F' Fw Uw' 3Uw R' Dw' U2 D2 Lw2
A Ex#2 R' Uw' L' D2 Fw' D2 U' Uw' 3Fw' L' F' Uw' R' D2 Rw' 3Uw Bw U' 3Fw' 3Rw' B2 Rw2 Fw R 3Uw Rw2 3Uw L' B 3Rw2 Bw' Lw2 3Uw R2 Bw2 Uw' F2 Lw' Bw2 U' 3Uw Uw2 Fw' D 3Uw2 Bw' 3Fw' R' Fw L' Uw L' 3Rw Bw2 Fw 3Fw D B 3Rw2 3Uw' R Fw2 3Fw F 3Uw U' F Dw2 F D' U' 3Rw' Bw2 3Uw Rw Lw D2 Rw 3Rw2 U
B #1 F2 Rw B 3Fw' R2 3Uw' R2 Lw' D' B' F' 3Fw' R2 F 3Uw2 Rw2 U2 Uw2 3Rw Dw D2 Rw' L Bw' B2 Rw Dw L2 Dw' D R D2 3Rw R Uw U2 Rw2 B Uw' Dw2 3Rw R D Bw Fw L2 Fw' Lw' Rw' 3Rw Uw F2 R Lw B' D2 B2 Bw2 3Fw2 Lw' 3Rw R' 3Uw' Bw2 Lw' Bw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 L Fw' Rw2 Fw2 Rw' 3Fw 3Uw2 3Fw' Fw Rw' L' B'
B #2 Lw2 U Bw L' Fw2 D' 3Uw Lw2 F 3Uw F R Uw 3Fw F' D' L2 Fw' 3Rw2 R2 Rw' Uw2 Bw' B2 Uw Lw2 B 3Rw2 L2 Uw2 3Rw 3Uw' B' Bw' 3Fw' Lw' F 3Fw' Uw' Bw2 Lw' 3Rw' L' Bw' 3Uw 3Fw' Dw B Dw2 F' B' Fw U' Fw' L2 Lw 3Fw 3Uw2 R' 3Rw Rw Uw 3Rw' B2 L2 Dw F' 3Rw Uw' L' 3Rw R2 Lw2 Rw Uw2 U' 3Uw D2 L 3Fw
B #3 3Uw B' Bw2 Lw2 D B L' 3Rw' Dw' 3Rw2 F' B' Lw2 U' B2 Bw2 Rw2 Lw U Rw' F2 3Uw2 F Dw R' Dw Uw' Lw2 3Fw2 B' R2 3Uw2 3Fw' U 3Fw 3Uw2 Dw' 3Fw Dw' 3Rw2 D' F2 U2 Rw' Fw' F' Rw2 R2 3Fw2 R' Bw2 3Rw' Dw 3Fw2 Rw2 Lw2 B' Dw' 3Uw2 D2 B2 D' F' Bw U' Dw Fw Bw 3Fw' 3Uw2 Fw2 R Lw2 Fw2 Lw' R' 3Uw2 L' Bw2 L'
B Ex#1 B Rw2 3Fw2 Fw' Rw U D' 3Uw' Fw2 L2 D2 U Lw' B R' Bw Fw B' Dw R 3Uw2 Lw' Rw' R 3Rw' Uw' D' L2 F' 3Uw2 Uw Dw' L' Dw2 3Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 F' Uw' 3Fw' R 3Rw2 3Uw2 L2 3Rw' Dw' 3Fw' U 3Fw Bw2 R' U 3Fw' U2 3Rw2 Dw' 3Fw Fw2 Dw' Rw' Lw 3Uw2 3Rw 3Fw D2 R Lw' 3Rw' Rw' F2 Fw' Dw Lw2 Uw Bw2 3Fw2 U' Dw' Rw2 F'
B Ex#2 R L' D Bw2 L 3Uw' F' U Lw' R' F2 L2 Dw 3Fw B R2 Lw Fw' F 3Rw' R' Lw 3Fw' 3Rw Fw' L' Dw2 B2 Fw2 Bw2 D' 3Fw Lw' 3Rw' Uw F' D Rw2 F2 Bw2 3Fw Rw R B2 D2 3Fw' 3Rw' Fw' Lw2 3Rw Fw L Fw' 3Rw2 Bw2 Fw2 3Fw' Rw' Dw' B2 Rw2 B2 3Uw F R' F' R' L' U Uw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw Bw Rw Uw' Lw' Fw2 Bw' F'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 B 3Bw' 3Rw' U' 3Uw' R' Rw' Fw' 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Dw L2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 F2 3Dw' B2 Dw2 3Lw 3Fw2 Uw 3Uw2 L' Uw L' Fw D Rw' L D' B2 3Lw 3Uw2 R2 F' D Fw 3Fw F2 Bw 3Uw U2 Rw2 Uw2 U Lw2 3Uw2 3Fw 3Rw D2 Fw' D' Bw Dw2 3Rw' F' Bw Rw R 3Uw 3Bw 3Uw' Lw' U' Rw' D' 3Uw Uw' R2 3Uw Rw 3Rw L2 D2 3Rw 3Fw' Lw2 3Bw Rw Dw' F B Dw2 F' Uw D2 Bw2 U' L' F' Fw2 3Uw U 3Fw Uw' 3Dw2 D2 B
A #2 Lw' 3Rw2 3Fw 3Bw2 Uw2 Rw F Fw 3Fw' U' R Rw2 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Dw' 3Fw2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 Bw B' L2 Lw2 F' U2 3Rw L2 3Lw2 Uw2 3Dw' U Bw 3Dw2 U' B2 Dw L 3Fw2 Bw B' Fw' 3Uw' 3Dw' Bw' F Dw2 U 3Dw D 3Lw Dw' Bw 3Rw 3Bw2 Uw2 U Fw' Lw2 3Fw2 Fw' 3Dw Rw' F' Rw' R2 3Fw Bw F 3Rw' 3Fw F2 L2 3Bw' U2 Dw2 3Rw' D2 Fw' B2 L2 Fw2 B' 3Fw' Rw' Bw L R2 F' Lw Bw 3Fw 3Lw2 Fw2 3Lw' R Uw' B' 3Uw 3Bw'
A #3 3Uw' Bw2 F2 Uw R Rw2 U2 Bw Uw Dw2 R2 Fw Dw 3Uw' 3Fw Lw2 Dw B2 3Dw' U Fw2 3Rw2 3Lw2 Dw L2 Bw2 3Uw' 3Rw Lw Dw' 3Bw 3Dw' Rw' 3Lw' L 3Bw' Bw' 3Rw Rw' B Uw2 3Uw 3Lw2 Rw' 3Bw B U R 3Rw2 B 3Rw' R2 Rw2 Dw Bw2 3Lw F L2 Fw2 3Fw Rw 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Fw 3Lw2 Fw' Lw B2 Uw2 B' 3Bw2 3Dw B' L Lw R2 3Bw2 3Rw' B2 F U' L' Dw 3Uw2 3Rw' L 3Bw2 Bw2 F 3Rw' 3Lw' Uw 3Uw 3Rw2 Rw' Fw2 3Dw' Bw 3Dw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 Lw' Rw U' R Rw' L2 Uw2 D Fw' 3Bw2 3Dw' Fw2 3Lw' Rw' D' 3Fw2 3Uw Fw Uw L2 R' 3Rw' Lw Dw' Uw' Bw R' Dw' Rw' F' U2 Dw2 3Bw' Fw Uw2 3Lw2 3Rw2 R D' L2 3Fw L' Rw2 F U' Dw2 3Lw2 Lw' 3Uw U' Uw2 Fw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Bw' 3Uw2 Fw2 3Fw2 3Lw U2 3Dw2 D' Rw' R2 L2 3Dw 3Uw' Rw' 3Uw 3Bw' B' 3Lw Lw2 Fw2 3Rw 3Uw2 3Fw' Dw2 3Lw' Fw' 3Rw2 Lw' Fw' B2 Dw L Lw D' Uw' R' Dw2 U' 3Lw' L' Lw2 3Rw' 3Dw 3Bw' 3Rw' D'
A Ex#2 3Bw2 Uw' B2 3Fw Lw Dw2 3Rw2 3Bw2 B2 Rw2 Bw2 Lw2 3Lw Rw' Dw' Bw' 3Lw R' D' R' 3Lw2 L' 3Rw 3Bw 3Lw2 3Rw' Uw' R 3Rw' 3Lw2 D2 F2 R2 Uw2 Fw 3Bw Rw' 3Fw 3Dw Uw' F 3Uw' 3Fw F' 3Rw 3Fw' Dw2 B' Fw' L' 3Bw2 Lw' 3Rw 3Bw Fw2 3Fw' 3Dw' F L' B' D 3Lw' 3Uw R' F D 3Fw D' Bw 3Dw U' Bw2 3Uw U' 3Lw Bw L2 U2 Uw2 F' Dw' F' Bw' Dw B R Bw2 F2 Lw' L' Rw' 3Rw 3Lw2 3Fw2 Dw 3Rw2 L2 D' Lw 3Lw'
B #1 R' Lw Bw2 B2 3Uw Dw' Rw' 3Bw' 3Uw Uw' 3Rw' Dw2 3Dw F B' U 3Fw' 3Dw 3Lw2 U' B' Bw2 3Bw2 F L' U2 Uw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Dw' Bw2 Rw2 Bw2 L' 3Lw Bw' D' R2 U' R2 3Bw2 Fw L2 B2 U D2 Rw 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Fw2 U' 3Lw' D' Bw' U 3Uw Fw' Dw Fw' Dw 3Rw' 3Dw 3Uw2 Fw Rw Lw 3Rw2 B Uw 3Rw R2 3Bw Uw2 L2 U' Uw 3Uw2 Dw' F' L Bw 3Rw 3Dw' R Dw' U 3Rw' B' F2 Lw 3Dw Uw B 3Dw U Fw D F' Fw 3Rw
B #2 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Bw F' Dw F2 3Lw2 3Dw 3Fw2 D' Uw 3Fw Bw B' 3Dw' 3Fw' L 3Dw' R' Uw2 R 3Rw' D2 F' L2 3Dw2 L' 3Uw L U2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Rw' U' 3Lw' 3Bw2 3Fw 3Dw Bw' Lw R' Rw 3Dw 3Uw2 3Bw' D2 3Lw Bw2 F' B Lw2 L2 Rw Uw2 U' Lw2 3Rw' L' 3Uw2 Bw 3Lw2 B2 D' Rw' 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Lw' B' Bw' F' Dw 3Fw 3Uw' Dw2 3Bw2 U 3Lw Bw' Lw2 Dw2 B2 Uw2 3Lw R Rw 3Rw' Dw 3Fw' U' 3Dw' Uw2 Rw 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Lw2 Uw2 3Bw' 3Lw'
B #3 L' 3Dw' Bw' 3Fw F2 L 3Dw2 Fw2 3Uw 3Fw' 3Dw Uw2 U2 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Fw 3Lw2 3Rw' Dw2 3Fw Lw 3Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 Lw 3Dw 3Rw' Dw 3Rw' U2 Dw' R2 B2 3Fw' Bw' 3Bw F2 L2 3Uw2 B2 Dw2 Lw Dw' Fw2 Bw' Rw2 Fw' 3Rw Bw2 R L2 U2 L' Lw2 3Bw F 3Fw Uw2 3Fw R' B2 U' L2 3Dw U 3Bw' U 3Fw2 Fw 3Rw 3Bw F' 3Uw2 3Fw 3Rw' F' 3Uw2 Fw L2 3Uw Uw L' Fw' Bw2 D2 Uw U F Lw Bw' F2 L2 D2 Uw2 Bw' 3Dw2 R' L2 Bw
B Ex#1 3Bw Lw2 Uw' B' Rw2 Bw2 R2 F Rw' 3Uw L 3Fw L Dw 3Rw2 Uw' D Rw2 Uw' R' Dw Fw 3Fw2 3Rw 3Bw2 3Uw 3Bw2 Uw' 3Lw2 3Uw 3Dw' U' 3Fw 3Lw' U2 L2 3Rw2 Dw2 L 3Dw2 Lw' Rw2 3Bw 3Dw R2 Uw' U Dw' B D Dw2 Rw 3Bw Fw Bw' B2 3Dw2 B 3Lw Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw' F B Uw' Fw Dw2 3Bw2 Fw 3Lw 3Uw Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 Dw' 3Fw' L2 F' R 3Lw' 3Uw' R2 F' 3Rw D' 3Uw' Rw2 3Lw Dw' Rw2 Lw2 3Dw2 Lw' 3Bw' Fw R2 3Uw2 Bw2 R' 3Dw
B Ex#2 R2 3Fw' B' 3Bw' D2 F' D2 3Lw' Dw2 R 3Bw B2 D R2 3Bw2 Lw' Uw2 3Bw Dw2 Lw' 3Bw2 Rw D U2 Rw2 3Dw 3Rw2 L B2 F' Lw' U 3Rw2 3Dw F Bw' D' Bw' B' 3Bw R 3Dw 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Uw 3Fw' B' 3Lw 3Rw' Rw2 Uw2 3Dw' Lw' Bw D' Rw 3Bw' F' Bw2 Dw2 3Rw Rw' Uw Rw 3Uw2 R2 D' F Lw 3Bw' Fw 3Fw2 Lw' D L Lw D2 L2 Uw' L2 3Fw' R Dw2 F2 Lw2 R2 L' 3Dw' 3Fw' Lw2 3Rw' R2 Rw' 3Uw Uw2 U2 R2 3Fw2 Fw2 3Dw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 F2 D2 F2 R' F2 D2 F D2 F' D B' L2 R' F2 R F' Uw2
A #2 R B2 D2 L F2 R2 D2 R' D L R D' R B' R B' D' L' U Rw2 Uw2
A #3 L2 F2 D U L2 U B2 L2 R2 D2 L D' F' U' L D' F' U2 R' Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 R2 B2 R2 U' R2 D L R U2 B' U B' U2 F' U' B F' U2 Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 R2 F2 U2 F2 D F2 D B2 F U' L R U' L U2 F' D U L F Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 B2 D2 U R2 D2 U F2 U' F' D R U2 R2 D2 B F2 D' B' D2 R' U' F
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR2- DL2- UL4- U2- R2+ D1- L1- ALL3+ y2 U3- R3+ D5- L2- ALL5- UR UL
A #2 UR5- DR4- DL6+ UL3+ U2+ R3+ D2- L4+ ALL6+ y2 U6+ R2+ D6+ L4+ ALL6+ DR DL UL
A #3 UR2+ DR3- DL0+ UL4- U4+ R1+ D6+ L0+ ALL0+ y2 U2- R1- D5+ L2- ALL1+ DR DL UL
A #4 UR5+ DR3- DL4+ UL5- U1+ R2- D5+ L5+ ALL3+ y2 U2- R1- D2+ L1+ ALL1+ UR DR UL
A #5 UR2- DR3+ DL0+ UL6+ U0+ R4- D3- L1+ ALL6+ y2 U2- R1+ D6+ L0+ ALL4- UR
A Ex#1 UR5+ DR1+ DL5+ UL5- U4+ R6+ D1- L1+ ALL3- y2 U4- R4+ D2- L5+ ALL5- DL
A Ex#2 UR3- DR1+ DL5+ UL3+ U4+ R5+ D4- L2- ALL0+ y2 U5- R0+ D4- L3+ ALL2+ DR DL
B #1 UR0+ DR2- DL5+ UL5+ U3+ R6+ D4- L6+ ALL4- y2 U6+ R3+ D4- L5- ALL2+ DR DL UL
B #2 UR6+ DR0+ DL0+ UL1- U2- R4- D5- L2- ALL0+ y2 U6+ R0+ D4+ L1- ALL5- DR
B #3 UR2+ DR5- DL1- UL3- U5+ R3- D4- L5+ ALL4+ y2 U1+ R4+ D5- L6+ ALL0+ UR DR DL UL
B #4 UR3- DR4- DL6+ UL6+ U1+ R3- D5+ L0+ ALL1- y2 U2+ R2+ D2- L0+ ALL4+ DL
B #5 UR2- DR5- DL1- UL5- U0+ R2- D1+ L5+ ALL1+ y2 U5+ R2+ D4+ L3+ ALL4- UR
B Ex#1 UR3+ DR4+ DL4- UL3- U3+ R2+ D0+ L5+ ALL5+ y2 U5+ R6+ D5+ L5+ ALL3- DR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR5- DR3- DL1+ UL2+ U2- R0+ D5- L2+ ALL2- y2 U2- R1+ D5+ L1- ALL0+ UR DL UL
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U R L' B U R B' R B' R u l' r'
A #2 B' L' R' L B' R L' U' R L R' l' r b'
A #3 B' U' B' U L R' U L R' L' U' u' l' b'
A #4 R B L' B L B R L' U L' R u l' r' b'
A #5 R' L R' U R L' U' R U' L U u l r' b'
A Ex#1 B' R' L B' R B' U' R' L' U' R l r b
A Ex#2 R B L U B R B' L R' L B' u l' r' b
B #1 R' L' B U' L B' R L' B' L B' r
B #2 B' R B U L' R' B L U B' R u' l r b
B #3 U' L U' R B' U' R' B' U' B L l' b'
B #4 U' R' L' B L U L U' R L' B' u b
B #5 B R' U R L B U' L U R' B' l' r b
B Ex#1 U' R U L' R' B U B U' B R' u l'
B Ex#2 R' U' B R B' L R' U' R B U' u
C #1 B L' B R U' L B L U' R' L' u' l' b
C #2 B' L R U' B L' U' B' R' L' U u l r'
C #3 R' B L U B' R' L R U B' R u' l' r' b'
C #4 R' U B' U L R' U' R' L' B L' u'
C #5 L R' U R B U R U R' L' B u r' b
C Ex#1 R' U' L' B' R' U B' R U' R' L' u' b'
C Ex#2 L' B' U R U' B U B' L B R u' l b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U B' R L' B L U' R' B R u' r'
A #2 R' L B' U' L' B' L R' L R U' l
A #3 R B' R L R' L U B' U' B' R' l r b'
A #4 B' L U' R B L' B' R B' L' U u l r' b'
A #5 R' U' B' L R B L B U L B' u' l b
A Ex#1 B R' B L' R' L' B R' L' R' B'
A Ex#2 L' B' U R L' B' R L' R' U R' l'
B #1 R' L R' U B' R' U' R L' U B' u r b'
B #2 R B L R' B R' U' L' B R U' u' l r
B #3 R' U R B L U R B R' U L' u l' r
B #4 L' U' L' R' L B' U L' B' L U' u' l r'
B #5 R' U' R L U' B' L U' L' U L u' l' r' b'
B Ex#1 B U B U' L' B' R U L R' B' u' l' r' b'
B Ex#2 U' B R' B U B U' L U' B' R u b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' R B R' U' R L' U L'
A #2 L R L R' U' L B U' L U' L
A #3 R L' R L' R U B U' B' U B
A #4 U L R' B' R' U L U B L' R'
A #5 U L B L R' U L' B' U L U
A Ex#1 U L U R' L B' U B' L' R' L
A Ex#2 L R L R' L' R L U' R' U' B
B #1 R L U R' U R L R L' B' L'
B #2 U B L' U' B' R' L B U' L R
B #3 U L U L' R U' R U' B L R
B #4 U L' B R U B' U B R' B' U
B #5 R L B' L U R' U' R' L U' R
B Ex#1 U L R B' U B' U B U L R
B Ex#2 L U R U' R' L B U L' U' L'
C #1 U L U R' L' B' U B R L' B'
C #2 R B U' L' B' R B' R L B' L
C #3 B L R U' R B' R B R' L R
C #4 U L B' R U R' L' B' R' U L'
C #5 U R B' L' U' L' U L B' U R'
C Ex#1 L R U B' L R' U' B R B' L'
C Ex#2 R B L U' R L' U' B U L' B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L' U R L' B R' L' R U
A #2 B U L R' U B U' B' U B U'
A #3 R B L B' R' B' R' B' R B' L'
A #4 R B R' U R' B' R' L B' U' R'
A #5 B L R B' U' B L B R' U R'
A Ex#1 L R B L' U' B R L' B' U' B
A Ex#2 B L U R U B' U B L' R' B'
B #1 B L R L' R B U' L' B U' B'
B #2 L U R U' L R U' R U L R'
B #3 R U R B' L B' L U' L' U B
B #4 L B U' B' U B' R U' L' U R'
B #5 R U R' U L' U R B L' U' L
B Ex#1 L U B U' L R' L B' U' L B
B Ex#2 R U B' R U L U' B L' R' B
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 L2 D2 R D2 L' B2 U2 F L2 D U2 F' U' R' B2 D2 R U2 Fw' Uw2 F2 D' R2 U' L2 F2 U' R2 B F' R' D' F L2 U2 B2 F' U2 B Rw' B2 F' U2 F' U2 L2 U2 B' D' B R' F R2 F U' L' D' R F2 Rw Uw2 D2 L2 U F2 L2 D' B2 F2 D' F' L R' U R U' F2 U2 F' L2 F' Rw Uw2 D2 L2 F2 D2 F2 R2 F' R2 F D B' R' B' L U2 F R2 U' L' B' Uw' D2 B L2 R2 D2 R2 U2 F' D F' R B2 R' F' L B2 L R D2 Rw' Uw2 B2 D2 B D2 F L2 B F' U2 F' D' B2 U2 L2 U R2 D' R' U' B' Rw' Uw U2 R2 B2 F2 R2 U B F' U L' B F2 L' U2 L' D' F' D' Rw Uw' L2 R2 B L2 R2 F2 U2 F' D2 U F' L D' B' D' F' R F2 R2 F' Rw2 Uw' U2 B2 L2 F2 R F2 D2 B2 D2 F L2 F D L D2 L' R' F2 U' Fw Uw R2 F2 D' L2 U2 F2 L2 U' R2 D L' R D' B D' B2 D L2 R2 L2 F2 L2 U2 B2 F2 U2 R U2 R' B D R2 U' F2 R2 B' U R2 F' Rw Uw2 D2 B2 D2 U F2 R2 D R2 B' R' U R' F L2 U2 F D L2 U R2 Fw' Uw' B2 R2 F2 R2 D' U2 L2 B2 F2 D' L D R B L2 U' L F U2 F U2 Rw Uw' F2 R2 B' L2 F' D2 B L2 U2 F' U2 L' D' U2 L R2 B2 F' L D R' Fw' Uw' D2 F R2 B' F' U2 B R D2 L2 B' U' R2 D' L' F R2 F2 D Rw' Uw' F2 D L2 D2 B2 R2 U' R2 F D B L U2 L' D L' R' D R U2 Fw Uw' U2 F2 R2 U R2 U' F2 R2 F2 U' F L' B D2 U' R B2 R F' R2 Uw2 R2 B2 D2 F2 D' B2 U' L D2 F' R B D2 U' L F R B' U Fw' Uw' D2 R2 B' U2 B2 F L2 B2 R D' B' U' F2 D B' L B' F L Fw Uw R2 U L2 F2 D' L2 U2 B2 L D' U2 F D' F D F2 L' R U Rw2 Uw' B' U2 F' D2 F2 D2 R2 F L B2 U L' B' L' B' D B' U B Rw D' B2 U2 L2 F2 R2 U2 F R U' L' D F R' B L R2 F Rw2 Uw D2 F' L2 F U2 L2 U2 F' L F D' U' F D' U' R U2 L B2 R Fw Uw F2 U' F2 L2 D' F2 D' R2 U B2 L D2 B U2 L2 U' B R2 F' U Rw Uw F2 U2 L2 R F2 R2 D2 B2 D2 R' B L2 U' R2 F2 D B D Fw' Uw2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F D2 F2 L2 U' R B2 U' L' F U2 R U2 B2 D2 Fw' Uw B2 U2 B' U2 B U2 F2 R2 D B D F R U' L' F' D' L' B' U2 Fw
Addison Heffernan    USA
Addison Heffernan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 16.32   18.89   16.49 16.32 24.74 19.93 20.24
Second round 16 12.69   16.36   12.69 17.26 23.44 17.15 14.68
Combined First round 13 14.26   16.11   14.26 15.61 17.82 15.45 17.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.34   6.25   9.30 5.34 6.44 6.42 5.88
Combined First round 15 2.71   6.19   7.83 4.55 2.71 6.43 7.60
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 1:26.79   1:33.43   1:28.59 1:38.41 1:26.79 1:43.87 1:33.30
Combined First round 20 1:12.21   1:25.02   1:36.12 1:29.11 1:12.21 1:16.76 1:29.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:47.46   2:59.73   2:47.46 2:52.73 3:11.21 3:19.44 2:55.25
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 33.00     DNF 33.00
Pyraminx Final 12 5.06   9.43   5.06 9.81 9.23 9.24 11.03
Combined First round 14 6.63   10.33   12.51 10.16 12.12 6.63 8.71
Skewb Final 16 8.86   12.50   13.29 14.54 8.86 9.67 14.96
Combined First round 17 8.49   12.75   8.49 14.55 11.94 18.60 11.77
Aidan Browne    Ireland
Aidan Browne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 62 40.90   43.55   41.12 1:20.62 45.08 40.90 44.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 8.40   17.35   27.97 20.51 8.40 12.88 18.65
Pyraminx Final 21 10.90   13.15   10.90 11.92 13.96 13.56 18.58
Combined First round 19 9.78   12.78   12.91 16.15 13.25 12.18 9.78
Al Grogan    Ireland
Al Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 19.72   21.79   24.31 21.91 19.73 19.72 23.72
Combined First round 31 20.97   23.45   20.97 22.99 24.79 23.41 23.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 5.35   15.13   8.65 19.53 20.04 17.21 5.35
Combined First round 36 5.65   8.63   5.65 7.75 6.58 11.87 11.55
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 1:32.75   1:40.11   1:33.40 1:34.62 1:52.31 1:32.75 1:58.86
Combined First round 22 1:33.19   1:37.33   1:34.83 1:33.19 1:38.62 1:38.54 1:45.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 4:10.44     4:15.38 4:10.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 12.59   24.00   41.65 15.18 27.42 12.59 29.40
Skewb Combined First round 33 31.55     DNF 31.55
Alan Bonello    Ireland
Alan Bonello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 26.65   31.94   27.23 31.43 38.82 26.65 37.17
Combined First round 37 20.27   25.01   DNF 26.82 23.30 24.92 20.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 5.83   9.24   12.95 8.86 5.83 DNF 5.90
Combined First round 28 6.27   7.60   6.76 6.27 DNF 7.40 8.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:55.40   2:17.63   2:42.68 1:55.40 2:33.99 2:17.36 2:01.53
Skewb Final 18 13.23   14.63   15.50 16.43 13.90 14.49 13.23
Combined First round 21 12.25   16.36   12.25 16.58 19.34 17.30 15.20
Alexandr Chernenko    Ireland
Alexandr Chernenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 23.40   26.71   23.40 35.89 24.22 27.71 28.21
Combined First round 38 20.33   25.24   42.88 22.94 25.82 20.33 26.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.84   5.91   5.04 6.59 4.84 7.56 6.09
Combined First round 19 6.26   6.65   7.07 6.52 6.26 6.36 7.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 2:14.15   2:28.66   DNF 2:26.82 2:14.15 2:23.28 2:35.89
Andrew Byrne    Ireland
Andrew Byrne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 64 41.00   44.61   43.91 47.96 41.00 DNF 41.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 13.27   16.81   20.85 DNF 14.48 15.09 13.27
Andrew Furey    Ireland
Andrew Furey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.16   19.17   21.25 18.62 20.72 16.16 18.17
Combined First round 21 17.70   20.09   20.63 20.50 19.28 17.70 20.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.57   6.56   5.97 7.81 8.14 5.90 5.57
Combined First round 17 5.46   6.32   5.46 6.00 6.91 7.05 6.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 3:20.92     4:51.56 3:20.92
Andy Nicholls    United Kingdom
Andy Nicholls
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.03   19.82   20.01 15.03 20.55 21.71 18.90
Combined First round 29 20.63   22.92   24.99 25.38 20.75 23.03 20.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.96   7.99   4.96 11.63 8.06 9.65 6.25
Combined First round 41 6.55   9.48   9.58 6.55 12.61 8.96 9.91
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 1:09.32   DNF   DNF 1:12.43 1:14.38 DNF 1:09.32
Combined First round 13 1:01.24   1:09.44   1:09.81 1:01.79 1:19.76 1:16.71 1:01.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:54.22   2:01.71   1:56.39 1:54.22 1:58.59 2:21.96 2:10.16
Combined First round 14 1:53.66   2:09.08   2:15.62 2:11.66 2:07.07 2:08.50 1:53.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 4:02.52     4:02.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:00.19     6:00.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:51.84   DNF   3:51.84 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 47     47
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 13.40   16.35   13.96 18.41 DNF 16.69 13.40
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Aodhán O'Sullivan    Ireland
Aodhán O'Sullivan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 30.65   35.51   35.59 36.31 34.62 30.65 37.40
Combined First round 49 28.48   30.89   30.16 34.41 28.48 33.83 28.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 6.34   8.41   6.34 9.18 7.09 8.96 12.01
Combined First round 47 5.73   10.41   7.26 13.31 5.73 10.67 14.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:35.09     2:38.24 2:35.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 11.09   15.93   16.45 11.09 18.59 12.74 18.62
Asad Adil Butt    Ireland
Asad Adil Butt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.82   19.87   18.87 16.82 20.00 22.16 20.75
Combined First round 25 18.14   21.19   21.63 31.02 20.43 21.52 18.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 7.18   8.50   7.18 7.27 9.60 11.01 8.62
Combined First round 46 7.97   10.25   10.02 11.23 7.97 13.00 9.50
Austin Noble    Ireland
Austin Noble
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 69 46.04   54.32   58.66 52.53 1:28.49 51.76 46.04
Ben Timmons    Ireland
Ben Timmons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 24.18   28.10   24.18 28.89 28.56 29.15 26.85
Combined First round 51 28.40   32.55   32.45 33.33 31.87 28.40 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.11   5.77   4.24 9.74 4.11 6.87 6.19
Combined First round 22 4.44   6.80   7.67 6.48 4.44 6.25 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 1:34.02   1:52.53   1:59.40 1:38.76 DNF 1:59.43 1:34.02
Combined First round 24 1:37.16   1:46.57   1:37.16 1:49.83 1:48.73 1:41.16 1:58.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 3:31.28     3:31.28 3:53.79
Pyraminx Final 18 8.43   11.06   8.43 12.90 10.88 16.08 9.41
Combined First round 10 7.33   9.46   7.33 14.59 9.71 8.64 10.03
Skewb Final 13 7.85   10.19   10.66 7.85 10.74 14.28 9.17
Combined First round 12 6.96   10.77   15.04 10.73 6.96 8.73 12.85
Caeden Maguire    Ireland
Caeden Maguire
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 73 1:01.59   1:09.03   1:34.00 1:01.59 1:07.14 1:01.94 1:18.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 11.65   17.75   24.87 15.19 11.65 32.60 13.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 35.66     52.24 35.66
Callum Hales-Jepp    United Kingdom
Callum Hales-Jepp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.18   9.73   10.26 8.18 11.01 8.60 10.32
Second round 3 9.32   10.06   9.79 9.92 10.48 10.75 9.32
Combined First round 5 9.76   11.16   12.39 10.57 10.51 9.76 12.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.78   2.52   2.45 4.03 1.78 2.47 2.64
Second round 1 2.40   2.86   3.24 2.40 3.16 2.94 2.49
Combined First round 1 1.97   2.79   2.06 3.36 2.95 1.97 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.04   39.91   35.72 47.43 42.02 41.98 35.04
Second round 2 34.75   40.43   42.09 34.75 41.35 39.21 40.73
Combined First round 3 39.99   41.20   41.11 42.07 39.99 46.81 40.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 56.03   1:10.30   56.03 1:06.29 1:13.52 1:21.60 1:11.08
Combined First round 2 1:00.21   1:09.97   1:09.15 1:10.00 1:00.21 1:10.75 1:11.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:18.71   2:22.97   2:22.32 2:18.71 2:27.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:28.99   3:56.03   3:47.13 4:31.97 3:28.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 39.46   51.06   1:07.09 46.64 39.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 7.22   7.78   8.86 7.22 7.77 8.04 7.54
Pyraminx Final 2 4.62   5.79   5.03 8.96 5.66 4.62 6.67
Combined First round 3 4.66   6.07   8.15 7.37 5.15 4.66 5.69
Skewb Final 7 5.04   7.09   9.33 8.94 6.67 5.65 5.04
Combined First round 2 4.69   6.32   8.85 5.61 8.08 4.69 5.27
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 14/16 55:08     14/16 55:08
Chloe Neil    Ireland
Chloe Neil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 60 31.99   39.60   31.99 39.55 45.98 43.95 35.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 15.20   24.84   30.35 33.60 19.37 15.20 24.80
Christy O'Shea    United Kingdom
Christy O'Shea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 70 53.06   58.82   1:00.66 53.06 1:03.58 53.94 1:01.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 3.93   12.24   9.90 16.89 3.93 10.84 15.97
Ciarán Beahan    Ireland
Ciarán Beahan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.16   8.41   8.16 8.24 8.21 8.79 9.94
Second round 1 7.18   8.40   8.06 9.20 7.18 9.63 7.95
Combined First round 1 6.64   7.47   6.64 9.82 7.02 8.00 7.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.84   4.05   3.25 6.11 4.74 2.84 4.15
Second round 3 2.41   3.65   4.24 4.41 2.44 4.28 2.41
Combined First round 2 2.47   3.05   2.86 2.96 3.32 3.39 2.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 25.31   27.00   30.89 25.31 26.71 28.09 26.21
Second round 1 24.43   28.71   26.85 32.99 28.80 30.47 24.43
Combined First round 1 24.20   29.91   34.86 27.63 24.20 33.32 28.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 45.95   50.11   52.57 49.04 53.93 45.95 48.73
Combined First round 1 44.79   50.13   44.79 47.92 54.88 47.58 1:05.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:28.36   1:30.76   ER 1:33.80 1:28.36 1:30.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:05.33   2:12.16   2:05.33 2:23.96 2:07.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:05.81   DNF   2:05.81 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 42     42
Pyraminx Final 1 4.68   5.18   5.81 4.68 4.78 8.37 4.96
Combined First round 1 2.85   3.75   7.27 4.62 3.68 2.85 2.96
Skewb Final 2 5.33   5.65   NR 5.58 5.51 5.85 9.60 5.33
Combined First round 7 4.64   7.48   8.06 7.24 7.59 4.64 7.60
Colm Fitz    Ireland
Colm Fitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.01   17.54   17.48 17.62 16.01 DNF 17.51
Combined First round 18 17.04   18.12   17.83 19.06 17.47 17.04 21.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.88   6.83   7.17 6.63 7.60 6.69 5.88
Combined First round 16 5.15   6.29   6.49 7.90 5.15 5.81 6.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:39.73   1:53.80   2:00.35 1:39.73 1:57.38 1:46.03 1:57.98
Combined First round 6 1:33.25   1:41.49   1:37.69 1:43.10 1:33.25 1:45.64 1:43.69
Conor Cooling    Ireland
Conor Cooling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 20.00   24.82   22.45 20.00 52.13 23.42 28.59
Combined First round 33 20.39   23.71   20.39 24.14 36.72 21.12 25.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 7.42   7.94   7.53 9.49 8.32 7.97 7.42
Combined First round 50 6.71   11.27   19.14 7.76 10.17 15.89 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 2:07.97   DNF   2:07.97 DNF DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 18.09   27.45   DNF 31.32 21.90 29.13 18.09
Skewb Final 19 8.01   15.04   8.01 24.06 14.63 15.98 14.52
Combined First round 20 14.49   16.24   14.49 16.05 18.49 15.63 17.04
Conor O'Dwyer    Ireland
Conor O'Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.46   22.61   22.39 21.09 31.39 16.46 24.34
Combined First round 34 20.78   24.11   22.33 26.05 20.78 23.95 34.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 5.70   6.82   8.74 5.70 7.04 6.44 6.99
Conor O'Loughlin    Ireland
Conor O'Loughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 12.53   15.97   12.53 16.80 19.91 13.76 17.36
Second round 8 12.39   13.35   18.01 12.88 13.34 13.83 12.39
Combined First round 8 11.30   13.44   12.33 11.30 14.63 13.76 14.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.03   5.70   5.24 7.78 5.59 5.03 6.27
Second round 13 3.04   5.41   3.04 7.97 5.60 5.52 5.12
Combined First round 18 4.72   6.38   4.72 7.59 5.98 5.58 9.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 58.52   1:06.54   1:04.80 58.52 1:09.05 1:05.77 1:11.31
Second round 14 1:09.28   1:15.24   DNF 1:11.16 1:21.52 1:09.28 1:13.03
Combined First round 10 47.07   1:04.15   47.07 1:14.62 1:04.62 1:01.20 1:06.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:05.71   2:20.06   2:21.19 2:05.71 2:15.15 2:23.83 2:53.00
Combined First round 15 2:12.20   2:17.87   2:14.38 2:21.83 2:18.37 2:20.86 2:12.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
Conor Sheridan    Ireland
Conor Sheridan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.65   14.14   14.47 13.65 12.65 14.31 22.02
Second round 11 12.63   14.60   18.03 14.01 14.81 14.99 12.63
Combined First round 12 12.87   16.08   12.87 17.35 21.45 16.58 14.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.90   4.34   6.22 4.57 3.93 4.51 3.90
Second round 11 3.33   5.13   5.13 3.33 6.05 4.91 5.36
Combined First round 4 3.09   3.91   4.28 4.19 3.09 3.25 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 51.53   58.96   1:08.79 1:03.52 55.76 51.53 57.60
Second round 8 52.26   56.41   55.84 58.12 55.26 52.26 1:04.96
Combined First round 9 54.72   57.37   1:12.07 58.85 54.72 55.06 58.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:47.06   1:55.82   1:54.84 2:05.02 2:14.29 1:47.59 1:47.06
Combined First round 10 1:40.57   1:57.90   2:03.53 2:21.68 1:57.60 1:52.58 1:40.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:38.15     4:38.15
Pyraminx Final 4 6.00   6.93   7.91 6.00 6.51 6.37 14.49
Combined First round 5 4.54   7.35   6.47 7.74 7.83 4.54 9.06
Skewb Final 5 5.93   6.63   6.89 5.93 6.79 8.13 6.20
Combined First round 4 5.30   6.75   5.30 5.75 7.50 8.41 7.01
Conor Smith    Ireland
Conor Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 18.47   23.69   19.71 24.05 18.47 31.37 27.30
Combined First round 22 18.63   20.33   19.04 18.63 19.82 22.14 23.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.00   5.98   5.93 5.00 6.80 7.12 5.22
Combined First round 13 3.51   5.46   9.15 3.51 7.50 4.74 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 1:19.60   1:32.87   1:42.96 1:32.25 1:26.03 1:19.60 1:40.34
Combined First round 18 1:08.87   1:22.08   1:35.18 1:19.35 1:24.99 1:08.87 1:21.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:24.45   2:33.16   2:36.10 3:24.92 2:24.45 2:34.42 2:28.97
Combined First round 17 2:16.18   2:24.01   2:23.68 2:38.98 2:20.59 2:16.18 2:27.77
Pyraminx Final 16 8.16   10.81   11.75 11.26 8.16 9.41 17.32
Combined First round 12 7.19   9.90   7.19 10.36 11.75 8.23 11.10
Skewb Final 15 10.31   11.44   10.31 10.61 14.06 10.38 13.32
Combined First round 15 7.57   11.42   18.47 11.27 7.57 13.32 9.66
Curtis Nolan    Ireland
Curtis Nolan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 61 29.13   42.27   47.06 46.85 29.13 32.89 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 18.75   22.66   23.53 DNF 18.75 25.18 19.27
Skewb Combined First round 31 20.90   29.82   20.90 32.32 27.24 DNF 29.90
Daniel Morris    Ireland
Daniel Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 63 38.56   44.55   56.95 39.23 38.56 48.71 45.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 14.29   20.33   14.29 25.82 15.18 28.95 19.99
David Barrett    Ireland
David Barrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 26.05   29.46   33.05 35.68 27.01 28.31 26.05
Combined First round 44 22.51   28.11   28.55 32.35 26.74 29.04 22.51
David Lim    New Zealand
David Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.86   12.94   13.37 13.76 11.69 14.39 10.86
Second round 9 12.26   13.68   16.96 14.34 13.56 13.13 12.26
Combined First round 11 13.77   14.36   14.33 13.77 14.37 14.38 15.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.51   6.04   6.46 6.08 5.59 4.51 7.41
Second round 10 4.55   5.12   4.78 5.46 5.12 6.38 4.55
Combined First round 14 3.65   5.87   5.95 4.48 3.65 DNF 7.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 47.98   56.29   1:01.96 55.77 51.15 DNF 47.98
Second round 9 50.93   57.18   59.96 57.72 57.69 50.93 56.12
Combined First round 8 51.46   56.69   54.94 55.65 51.46 1:02.77 59.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:20.61   1:26.91   1:31.61 1:40.92 1:20.61 1:26.95 1:22.18
Combined First round 5 1:21.76   1:24.53   1:22.82 1:21.76 1:24.91 1:30.29 1:25.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:41.03   2:51.56   2:41.03 2:48.72 3:04.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:04.50   4:41.22   5:08.62 4:50.54 4:04.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 55     55
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 11.06   12.36   16.59 12.66 11.06 12.28 12.13
Pyraminx Final 8 5.71   9.12   5.71 10.83 DNF 9.86 6.67
Combined First round 4 6.34   6.84   10.17 6.57 7.11 6.34 6.85
David O'Sullivan    Ireland
David O'Sullivan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 71 43.59   1:01.64   DNF 47.19 1:33.10 44.64 43.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 13.13   15.20   14.68 13.13 30.19 17.63 13.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 2:50.99     2:50.99 3:09.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 13.03   16.40   13.03 17.62 19.00 17.91 13.67
Skewb Combined First round 26 14.41   18.98   14.41 16.46 24.94 18.36 22.12
Dylan Wenger    Ireland
Dylan Wenger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 18.26   23.99   25.17 23.53 27.66 18.26 23.28
Combined First round 30 18.71   23.15   24.99 18.71 20.98 53.18 23.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 6.71   8.22   10.71 8.43 8.19 8.03 6.71
Combined First round 25 5.66   7.12   6.88 8.51 5.66 5.98 10.52
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 1:26.15   1:49.69   1:44.06 1:50.29 1:57.99 1:54.73 1:26.15
Combined First round 25 1:30.75   1:48.94   1:46.28 1:49.32 1:30.75 3:34.57 1:51.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 3:28.34     3:28.34 3:49.97
Pyraminx Final 23 10.02   13.88   11.73 DNF 12.20 17.71 10.02
Combined First round 20 12.46   13.45   12.97 14.02 12.46 13.35 14.35
Skewb Combined First round 25 10.50   18.71   22.66 25.76 19.62 10.50 13.85
Edward Connell    Ireland
Edward Connell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.99   19.69   14.99 17.68 23.61 18.08 23.32
Combined First round 23 19.03   20.37   21.87 19.03 21.10 20.30 19.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 7.68   9.43   11.22 10.02 10.47 7.68 7.81
Combined First round 40 8.35   9.35   9.67 9.04 9.34 10.96 8.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:04.59   1:14.61   1:16.35 1:13.34 1:32.55 1:04.59 1:14.13
Second round 13 1:04.63   1:14.98   1:04.63 1:15.13 1:12.88 1:16.93 1:29.00
Combined First round 16 1:08.80   1:17.68   1:20.40 1:16.64 1:33.28 1:08.80 1:15.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:39.93   2:44.63   2:47.93 2:47.78 2:44.47 2:41.65 2:39.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 5:34.35     5:34.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 41     41
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 11.89   15.19   11.89 18.58 14.17 17.54 13.85
Skewb Final 20 11.17   15.13   15.57 13.67 16.15 11.17 18.33
Combined First round 19 15.01   16.14   16.02 15.01 39.97 15.19 17.20
Elbert Carandang    Ireland
Elbert Carandang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 20.58   22.00   21.56 23.36 20.58 31.16 21.08
Combined First round 43 22.79   27.88   26.82 22.79 24.84 41.59 31.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.71   7.21   8.42 8.89 6.71 5.71 6.50
Combined First round 26 6.29   7.22   6.29 8.32 7.51 7.31 6.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 10.13   22.36   12.74 30.18 24.17 10.13 51.07
Eric Yazhuo Han    Ireland
Eric Yazhuo Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 27.69   28.76   27.69 35.18 28.74 28.62 28.91
Combined First round 42 24.49   27.76   1:15.28 27.62 24.49 30.68 24.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 4.26   11.43   4.26 18.78 6.90 18.10 9.30
Combined First round 43 6.25   9.97   12.49 6.25 7.57 11.04 11.29
Ethan Moloney-Illien    Ireland
Ethan Moloney-Illien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 56 36.24   37.88   39.57 38.81 38.14 36.24 36.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 8.43   9.50   9.80 10.02 8.43 10.93 8.69
Combined First round 37 6.39   8.66   8.68 9.73 9.20 8.10 6.39
Skewb Final 9 5.73   9.32   12.34 8.83 5.73 8.01 11.11
Combined First round 14 9.82   11.40   9.82 10.82 10.86 12.52 13.75
Gerard McAteer    Ireland
Gerard McAteer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.62   12.44   14.20 11.90 15.02 10.62 11.22
Second round 6 9.72   11.73   12.11 12.68 11.76 11.33 9.72
Combined First round 6 11.01   11.71   11.92 11.01 13.31 11.53 11.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.90   5.40   6.35 5.62 5.63 4.90 4.95
Second round 16 4.01   5.76   4.01 4.31 7.12 8.90 5.86
Combined First round 5 2.65   4.11   5.05 3.73 13.19 3.56 2.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 46.53   51.97   53.93 51.51 50.46 59.30 46.53
Second round 6 43.85   48.66   48.11 59.41 43.85 48.69 49.19
Combined First round 6 47.85   50.21   1:07.07 48.55 50.85 51.23 47.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:33.70   1:38.65   1:41.38 1:38.17 1:52.53 1:36.41 1:33.70
Combined First round 8 1:33.53   1:48.86   1:33.53 1:51.26 1:51.03 1:53.55 1:44.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:32.38   3:45.57   3:33.40 4:10.94 3:32.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:21.87   5:43.66   5:55.04 5:54.06 5:21.87
Gowrinandhanan Murugaraj    United Kingdom
Gowrinandhanan Murugaraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 26.35   34.65   37.86 26.35 33.69 50.07 32.41
Combined First round 54 29.76   35.80   46.67 35.39 29.76 38.73 33.29
Ilya Chernenko    Ireland
Ilya Chernenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 21.05   24.63   23.83 21.05 26.91 26.49 23.58
Combined First round 41 23.42   27.74   32.68 23.42 38.99 24.83 25.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 6.86   8.17   6.86 8.64 9.07 8.24 7.62
Combined First round 32 3.39   7.96   9.83 7.68 3.39 12.97 6.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 3:09.34     3:09.34 3:51.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 15.18   17.69   19.39 17.39 21.30 15.18 16.30
Skewb Combined First round 29 16.34   21.79   23.96 16.91 33.67 24.49 16.34
Itan Wilczynski    Poland
Itan Wilczynski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 9.57   13.52   9.57 13.80 16.31 11.82 14.93
Jack Riordan    Ireland
Jack Riordan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 72 46.54   1:07.12   50.18 1:30.00 46.54 1:10.44 1:20.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 50 9.82   16.54   DNF 22.17 11.65 15.79 9.82
Combined First round 49 8.77   11.25   11.21 11.88 8.77 10.83 11.71
James Hamm    Ireland
James Hamm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 12.14   15.40   16.41 15.75 14.05 17.86 12.14
Second round 12 13.08   15.54   15.68 15.62 18.12 13.08 15.32
Combined First round 14 14.14   16.12   16.52 14.35 17.48 DNF 14.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.91   5.43   7.06 4.91 5.56 5.10 5.63
Second round 14 3.61   5.48   3.61 6.01 3.99 7.05 6.44
Combined First round 33 4.99   7.98   4.99 8.33 8.96 6.65 9.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 55.75   1:06.66   55.75 1:09.65 1:20.93 1:02.84 1:07.48
Second round 12 1:01.60   1:12.41   1:23.32 1:06.69 1:01.60 1:20.76 1:09.77
Combined First round 14 1:00.37   1:10.15   1:12.46 1:51.39 1:01.80 1:16.20 1:00.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:25.56   2:34.83   2:42.37 2:32.58 2:25.56 2:31.33 2:40.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:29.39     4:29.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 7:16.43     7:16.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 15 5.02   10.35   5.02 18.06 8.91 14.76 7.38
Combined First round 21 9.54   14.31   17.98 12.10 19.01 9.54 12.86
James McCambridge    Ireland
James McCambridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 18.24   20.04   18.78 22.99 18.34 18.24 23.44
Combined First round 36 20.86   24.43   21.68 26.69 20.86 36.09 24.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 7.68   15.44   27.65 DNF 7.68 9.90 8.76
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 1:16.38   1:30.45   DNF 1:26.55 1:16.38 1:31.90 1:32.90
Combined First round 21 1:24.68   1:31.06   1:33.57 1:59.26 1:27.98 1:31.62 1:24.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:06.31   DNF   3:06.31 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 11.68   16.25   11.68 18.15 14.74 21.72 15.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
James Molloy    United Kingdom
James Molloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.63   12.43   9.63 13.32 12.30 11.67 13.99
Second round 7 11.41   12.95   12.81 14.73 12.57 11.41 13.47
Combined First round 4 10.48   10.98   10.48 10.78 13.00 10.54 11.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.40   5.64   4.54 7.32 7.52 3.40 5.06
Second round 15 2.46   5.58   DNF 7.95 2.46 4.27 4.53
Combined First round 20 3.06   6.66   8.02 3.57 14.20 3.06 8.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.04   41.40   40.48 42.05 41.66 37.04 42.53
Second round 4 38.38   43.30   44.55 38.38 42.92 42.44 48.20
Combined First round 4 43.38   44.38   43.61 45.69 43.38 43.83 51.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:13.35   1:21.69   1:13.35 1:31.51 1:25.68 1:17.78 1:21.62
Combined First round 4 1:15.95   1:20.19   1:29.31 1:19.51 1:21.65 1:19.41 1:15.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:27.47   2:36.09   2:35.61 2:45.19 2:27.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:28.33   3:31.17   3:35.93 3:29.24 3:28.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:50.82   DNF   DNF 1:50.82 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24     24
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 6.66   7.90   9.16 6.66 8.42 7.34 7.95
Pyraminx Final 14 6.93   9.92   6.93 7.36 14.23 14.95 8.17
Combined First round 8 6.18   8.32   10.90 6.91 6.18 9.25 8.81
Skewb Final 11 5.58   9.82   6.99 12.61 5.58 DNF 9.86
Combined First round 3 4.80   6.36   4.80 11.15 6.17 7.09 5.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
João Pedro Antonucci Rezende    Brazil
João Pedro Antonucci Rezende
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 17.48   19.15   18.83 20.44 24.35 18.17 17.48
Combined First round 24 17.83   21.16   20.86 17.83 19.32 23.68 23.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 7.96   11.27   9.01 7.96 10.43 15.17 14.38
Combined First round 38 6.47   8.84   6.47 9.34 9.01 8.18 11.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:04.22   2:10.09   2:09.85 DNF 2:04.22 2:12.80 2:07.62
Combined First round 13 1:58.30   2:08.68   2:09.89 2:06.29 2:09.85 1:58.30 2:22.04
John O'Connell    Ireland
John O'Connell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.43   11.54   9.99 12.34 12.29 9.43 13.48
Second round 4 8.22   10.95   8.22 17.10 12.44 10.85 9.55
Combined First round 2 9.14   10.00   10.29 9.14 9.37 10.35 10.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.84   3.05   3.11 2.84 2.87 3.16 4.30
Second round 4 2.26   3.81   4.80 3.20 3.88 4.35 2.26
Combined First round 3 2.50   3.45   5.81 2.60 3.94 3.80 2.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.62   43.71   37.62 38.40 48.21 44.52 48.63
Second round 5 33.25   43.40   37.62 46.85 45.73 47.99 33.25
Combined First round 2 35.94   39.44   40.21 41.42 36.69 2:02.53 35.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:09.21   1:21.85   1:21.79 1:30.66 1:09.21 1:16.64 1:27.11
Combined First round 3 1:09.95   1:18.44   1:20.01 1:22.87 1:19.25 1:09.95 1:16.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:23.26   2:30.79   2:33.42 2:35.68 2:23.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:04.14   4:10.27   4:18.85 4:07.83 4:04.14
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 51     51
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 19.24   28.64   45.68 26.10 31.62 28.19 19.24
Pyraminx Final 11 8.42   9.33   8.51 9.59 8.42 9.88 15.84
Combined First round 9 4.21   8.61   4.71 12.26 10.53 4.21 10.59
Skewb Final 6 4.39   7.02   5.83 10.68 6.22 4.39 9.01
Combined First round 5 5.81   6.97   5.81 6.08 8.36 DNF 6.48
Joseph Hegarty    Ireland
Joseph Hegarty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 31.69   34.34   33.91 33.90 35.22 31.69 36.11
Combined First round 48 25.79   29.90   30.14 36.31 31.51 28.06 25.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 4.60   9.01   11.03 4.60 11.99 8.17 7.82
Combined First round 48 6.92   10.51   DNF 8.68 6.92 14.85 7.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:53.40   2:12.52   2:08.18 1:53.40 2:20.60 2:10.18 2:19.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 4:24.49     5:41.75 4:24.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 14.88   21.55   20.33 29.77 19.96 24.36 14.88
Skewb Final 17 11.47   13.64   15.35 13.37 11.47 12.94 14.61
Combined First round 23 13.36   17.86   13.36 16.87 23.82 19.63 17.08
Kacper Trela    Ireland
Kacper Trela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 66 41.25   49.32   54.87 54.35 47.81 45.79 41.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 19.49   22.55   19.49 24.67 23.91 23.03 20.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 11.12   15.34   18.05 11.12 14.30 14.13 17.59
Keelan Martin    Ireland
Keelan Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 23.41   32.46   35.80 32.64 30.54 34.21 23.41
Combined First round 45 25.34   28.74   40.24 29.21 25.34 28.27 28.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 7.11   9.77   7.11 11.56 10.57 11.39 7.35
Combined First round 44 7.78   9.98   8.28 9.76 7.78 11.91 12.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 10.61   22.92   19.79 22.21 39.29 10.61 26.76
Skewb Combined First round 28 11.07   21.45   33.82 18.33 25.47 11.07 20.55
Keith Jackman    Ireland
Keith Jackman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.58   14.79   14.18 14.71 12.58 19.12 15.49
Second round 15 14.50   16.29   16.66 16.32 14.50 17.38 15.88
Combined First round 16 14.44   17.91   18.43 21.57 17.62 17.68 14.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.46   4.24   4.77 4.12 3.46 4.49 4.12
Second round 6 3.82   4.24   4.16 4.43 3.82 4.55 4.12
Combined First round 9 4.36   4.60   4.65 5.95 4.65 4.50 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:04.67   1:09.60   1:15.01 1:06.38 1:14.26 1:04.67 1:08.15
Second round 15 1:12.00   1:16.63   DNF 1:15.50 1:13.76 1:12.00 1:20.64
Combined First round 15 1:07.19   1:13.92   1:07.19 1:08.13 1:14.42 1:23.23 1:19.21
Pyraminx Final 10 7.24   9.33   10.49 7.24 7.69 9.82 11.30
Combined First round 6 5.54   7.75   8.72 8.79 5.54 6.32 8.21
Skewb Final 21 9.40   16.08   DNF 12.91 11.85 9.40 23.48
Combined First round 11 6.58   9.12   9.25 10.68 9.32 8.78 6.58
Kevin Kelly    Ireland
Kevin Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 58 33.40   38.91   33.89 38.65 45.56 44.20 33.40
Kyle Ryan    Ireland
Kyle Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 20.93   23.99   24.04 23.66 24.27 24.88 20.93
Combined First round 26 19.46   21.83   21.31 24.10 20.09 19.46 28.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.55   7.16   9.30 7.91 6.99 5.55 6.57
Combined First round 34 5.85   8.19   10.02 5.85 6.08 8.48 12.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 15.35   16.88   15.89 20.04 18.48 15.35 16.28
Lucy Garrett    Ireland
Lucy Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 25.66   28.25   40.38 27.38 29.75 25.66 27.63
Combined First round 47 23.31   29.40   23.31 31.47 31.69 26.78 29.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 6.02   11.55   14.32 14.28 9.65 10.71 6.02
Luke O'Gorman    Ireland
Luke O'Gorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 18.28   20.43   18.28 DNF 21.20 18.78 21.30
Combined First round 28 19.93   22.22   23.45 22.70 19.93 20.50 26.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.21   6.86   4.21 8.88 5.71 9.97 6.00
Combined First round 27 3.54   7.41   6.84 7.42 3.54 7.97 9.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 3:32.11     3:51.79 3:32.11
Skewb Combined First round 30 14.15   28.01   21.05 44.65 DNF 14.15 18.33
Malachi Lacey    United Kingdom
Malachi Lacey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.91   16.50   15.88 14.91 21.86 17.77 15.85
Combined First round 17 15.57   18.10   17.94 18.28 15.57 20.67 18.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.96   3.79   2.96 4.49 3.34 3.53 5.79
Second round 9 3.53   4.91   5.59 4.24 6.41 4.89 3.53
Combined First round 10 3.36   4.86   4.92 5.95 5.39 3.36 4.27
Mark Gregan    Ireland
Mark Gregan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 57 28.54   38.87   41.16 41.43 28.54 39.11 36.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 6.90   8.83   11.84 7.55 7.09 6.90 11.88
Combined First round 45 7.13   10.04   11.40 9.74 7.13 8.98 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 13.13   18.08   14.84 20.61 30.02 13.13 18.78
Skewb Combined First round 27 16.44   19.62   25.28 16.44 20.52 17.92 20.42
Mary Hennessy    Ireland
Mary Hennessy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 15.35   17.09   18.05 15.35 24.26 17.39 15.83
Second round 14 14.57   16.19   14.76 14.57 16.27 17.67 17.53
Combined First round 19 15.62   18.61   19.57 15.62 17.55 19.63 18.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.44   5.00   4.87 7.55 4.44 4.70 5.43
Second round 12 4.83   5.31   5.12 5.03 5.79 4.83 6.46
Combined First round 11 3.95   5.07   3.95 4.78 6.53 5.20 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:02.08   1:13.30   1:22.10 1:10.34 1:02.08 1:17.04 1:12.52
Second round 11 1:01.84   1:06.75   1:06.64 1:01.84 1:05.35 1:13.32 1:08.26
Combined First round 12 58.68   1:07.65   1:09.38 58.68 1:06.76 1:13.77 1:06.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:58.82   2:03.95   1:59.17 2:09.34 1:58.82 2:27.57 2:03.34
Combined First round 12 1:51.88   2:01.86   2:05.55 2:05.89 2:11.55 1:54.13 1:51.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 5:11.72     5:11.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:28.21   DNF   DNF 4:28.21 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 62     62
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 14.76   16.39   18.49 DNF 14.94 15.75 14.76
Pyraminx Final 13 7.62   9.60   9.76 10.49 9.31 9.72 7.62
Combined First round 15 7.68   10.96   16.12 11.02 11.90 7.68 9.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Matthew Prestwich    United Kingdom
Matthew Prestwich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.58   14.90   15.60 16.15 12.95 12.58 17.91
Second round 10 12.80   14.30   14.33 15.02 13.56 16.00 12.80
Combined First round 10 12.94   14.35   12.94 13.65 14.40 16.49 15.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.51   4.70   4.53 4.78 4.79 5.19 4.51
Second round 8 4.19   4.86   4.30 4.19 5.78 5.16 5.12
Combined First round 12 4.62   5.32   4.62 5.39 5.24 5.98 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 44.35   48.36   47.90 52.28 44.35 49.58 47.61
Second round 7 47.09   50.56   53.02 47.09 58.94 49.76 48.90
Combined First round 7 48.37   52.08   1:07.10 54.98 48.37 50.05 51.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:33.02   1:42.76   1:43.17 1:51.27 1:48.60 1:36.50 1:33.02
Combined First round 7 1:30.30   1:45.79   1:45.77 1:54.50 1:30.30 1:38.99 1:52.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:01.63   3:20.06   3:38.37 3:20.19 3:01.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:59.18   6:38.13   4:59.18 9:34.07 5:21.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:13.09   DNF   1:13.09 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43     43
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.73   7.37   7.77 7.51 6.73 9.40 6.83
Pyraminx Final 5 5.40   8.22   8.75 7.06 8.85 5.40 12.37
Combined First round 11 5.83   9.51   11.24 11.38 8.74 5.83 8.55
Skewb Final 1 3.19   5.42   6.15 3.19 5.01 5.55 5.69
Combined First round 1 5.31   5.85   6.34 5.31 5.91 5.31 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/11 59:49     7/11 59:49
Nimai Osio    Ireland
Nimai Osio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 23.98   27.22   25.35 23.98 30.16 31.84 26.16
Combined First round 40 19.69   26.44   26.59 34.59 25.57 19.69 27.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.92   8.23   6.99 13.42 4.92 6.59 11.12
Combined First round 21 5.64   6.71   8.35 5.64 6.70 6.13 7.30
Noah Morgan    Ireland
Noah Morgan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 67 40.45   50.00   1:05.41 45.11 49.11 40.45 55.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 9.85   16.01   15.14 17.17 15.72 26.68 9.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 14.83   19.09   16.43 22.20 23.25 14.83 18.64
Skewb Final 23 12.33   16.95   12.44 DNF 16.28 22.12 12.33
Combined First round 18 9.83   13.34   10.23 21.03 14.50 9.83 15.29
Oscar O'Reilly    Ireland
Oscar O'Reilly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 30.15   32.61   33.39 32.10 32.33 52.32 30.15
Combined First round 50 24.50   32.25   36.31 DNF 28.15 24.50 32.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 8.67   11.72   11.86 11.89 11.42 8.67 12.31
Pyraminx Final 24 7.45   15.26   17.34 7.45 14.40 16.30 15.09
Combined First round 23 12.34   14.71   14.82 12.34 21.75 13.49 15.82
Skewb Final 22 10.11   16.20   15.28 17.93 10.11 20.20 15.38
Combined First round 24 12.52   18.38   20.28 DNF 21.56 12.52 13.29
Paul Watson    Ireland
Paul Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 19.50   23.99   24.27 19.50 24.03 24.88 23.66
Combined First round 32 20.98   23.62   20.98 29.51 25.59 23.38 21.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.91   7.43   4.91 8.27 6.33 8.48 7.68
Combined First round 29 6.60   7.61   7.04 8.43 12.05 7.35 6.60
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 1:58.36   DNF   DNF 2:02.95 1:58.36 DNF 3:13.72
Combined First round 26 1:45.72   2:02.09   1:49.37 1:45.72 2:06.64 2:10.27 2:34.37
Pyraminx Final 7 6.98   8.76   6.98 8.63 10.02 13.84 7.64
Combined First round 18 10.22   12.04   10.83 12.32 13.56 10.22 12.97
Skewb Combined First round 32 31.24     31.24 33.03
Richard Madden    Ireland
Richard Madden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.82   11.30   15.43 10.15 11.22 9.82 12.54
Second round 5 9.37   11.36   12.74 12.04 12.04 10.00 9.37
Combined First round 7 11.10   11.97   11.10 12.90 13.06 11.55 11.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.80   4.20   3.80 6.78 5.05 2.80 3.74
Second round 5 3.01   3.84   4.89 3.01 5.45 3.16 3.47
Combined First round 7 3.75   4.32   4.25 3.90 4.80 5.72 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 53.86   56.50   58.53 55.96 55.00 59.24 53.86
Second round 10 50.91   57.34   50.91 1:00.71 59.76 1:02.12 51.54
Combined First round 11 56.71   1:07.36   1:02.03 1:19.78 1:05.65 56.71 1:14.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:44.44   1:53.73   2:38.60 1:45.25 2:01.12 1:54.82 1:44.44
Combined First round 11 1:47.55   2:01.73   1:55.26 1:47.55 2:29.56 2:07.81 2:02.13
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 11.08   12.65   14.93 11.17 11.85 DNF 11.08
Pyraminx Final 3 3.86   6.03   5.02 3.86 5.20 9.27 7.88
Combined First round 2 3.34   5.45   7.11 6.43 5.01 3.34 4.90
Skewb Final 8 6.36   8.77   6.83 11.71 7.76 6.36 16.42
Combined First round 10 4.92   8.82   10.57 8.78 7.10 4.92 16.56
Robert Healy    Ireland
Robert Healy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 36.65   38.81   36.65 55.29 39.78 37.98 38.68
Combined First round 52 28.01   33.81   39.93 28.01 32.18 35.61 33.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 5.91   11.37   5.91 13.85 16.01 7.69 12.57
Combined First round 51 8.88   11.30   11.96 11.73 11.14 11.03 8.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 39.65     39.65 51.13
Rowan Curtin Illien    Ireland
Rowan Curtin Illien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.80   20.72   17.80 22.70 18.93 20.54 27.12
Combined First round 27 17.32   21.93   22.55 20.66 22.58 17.32 24.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.39   7.12   5.39 6.61 6.87 7.88 9.82
Combined First round 30 5.35   7.84   5.35 8.40 8.59 6.68 8.43
Pyraminx Final 20 7.35   13.15   11.10 11.02 17.33 20.36 7.35
Combined First round 22 12.89   14.60   14.10 15.23 18.56 12.89 14.47
Sam Phillips    Ireland
Sam Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 68 36.17   50.08   36.17 1:05.23 38.29 DNF 46.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 8.63   15.20   16.35 13.69 DNF 8.63 15.56
Pyraminx Final 22 4.53   13.38   12.23 13.69 14.23 17.66 4.53
Combined First round 13 7.21   10.25   10.72 7.21 7.47 12.55 14.74
Skewb Final 24 11.40   18.44   11.40 39.25 18.28 15.48 21.57
Combined First round 22 15.87   17.05   17.72 16.14 17.31 17.69 15.87
Scott Froggatt    Ireland
Scott Froggatt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.77   13.96   12.77 15.62 13.46 13.46 14.96
Second round 13 12.20   16.15   16.12 14.22 24.46 18.12 12.20
Combined First round 9 12.06   13.48   13.11 13.23 15.41 12.06 14.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.21   4.61   4.75 13.66 3.21 4.38 4.70
Second round 7 4.51   4.58   5.63 4.63 4.56 4.55 4.51
Combined First round 8 3.09   4.46   4.09 3.09 5.10 4.20 9.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:09.06   1:19.04   1:16.86 1:53.04 1:29.23 1:09.06 1:11.02
Second round 16 1:02.76   1:17.57   1:20.45 1:13.30 1:18.96 1:02.76 1:28.01
Combined First round 17 1:15.59   1:18.78   1:18.80 1:20.99 1:18.42 1:19.12 1:15.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 3:13.45     3:13.45 3:27.50
Pyraminx Final 6 6.12   8.43   9.15 6.12 10.96 6.59 9.54
Combined First round 7 4.87   7.97   6.72 10.93 7.24 4.87 9.95
Skewb Final 10 6.28   9.42   8.79 9.94 10.90 6.28 9.54
Combined First round 9 5.09   8.15   7.73 9.57 8.40 5.09 8.33
Sean Cannon    Ireland
Sean Cannon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 25.78   29.82   31.61 25.78 30.17 30.34 28.95
Combined First round 46 27.95   28.98   27.95 29.51 28.91 33.20 28.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 4.61   10.17   4.61 32.88 9.53 12.32 8.67
Combined First round 35 6.86   8.44   11.29 6.86 7.50 8.01 9.80
Séan O'Loughlin    Ireland
Séan O'Loughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 35.00   39.02   36.63 40.81 35.00 39.91 40.53
Combined First round 53 31.10   34.19   31.10 35.39 31.44 39.68 35.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 5.89   12.00   10.94 12.73 5.89 15.59 12.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 11.29   22.59   11.29 30.79 21.14 21.71 24.91
Siobhán Hennessy    Ireland
Siobhán Hennessy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Sophie Clifford    United Kingdom
Sophie Clifford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 21.27   24.07   23.38 21.27 25.14 27.03 23.70
Combined First round 39 18.91   25.81   34.05 29.67 22.87 24.89 18.91
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 1:20.63   1:25.63   1:30.62 1:30.01 1:24.94 1:20.63 1:21.95
Combined First round 19 1:06.01   1:23.43   1:21.68 1:30.67 1:19.71 1:28.91 1:06.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:27.21   2:41.45   2:35.69 2:48.73 3:32.66 2:39.93 2:27.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
Tao Yu (喻韬)    Ireland
Tao Yu (喻韬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.12   12.09   12.54 14.41 9.32 8.12 14.79
Second round 2 7.88   9.83   10.48 10.10 7.88 15.25 8.92
Combined First round 3 8.12   10.10   8.12 9.54 11.09 9.67 17.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.40   3.44   2.74 4.48 3.09 2.40 5.85
Second round 2 2.77   3.48   2.96 3.58 3.89 2.77 4.85
Combined First round 6 2.68   4.28   4.42 4.79 2.68 3.63 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.28   48.91   52.83 48.21 45.69 45.28 DNF
Second round 3 40.92   42.20   51.84 41.81 41.16 43.64 40.92
Combined First round 5 42.23   48.86   55.28 42.23 50.44 44.83 51.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:34.22   1:48.92   1:34.22 1:56.62 1:46.01 2:11.75 1:44.14
Combined First round 9 1:25.74   1:50.43   1:50.28 1:47.39 1:25.74 1:54.58 1:53.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 38.99   DNF   38.99 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 41     41
Pyraminx Final 19 9.38   12.01   24.62 13.55 10.49 9.38 12.00
Combined First round 24 13.14   14.78   13.14 15.54 13.64 15.16 15.69
Skewb Final 14 7.79   11.24   7.79 11.46 18.42 8.48 13.77
Combined First round 16 10.43   11.44   15.21 10.43 11.84 10.63 11.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/6 39:59     4/6 39:59
Thomas Hayes    Ireland
Thomas Hayes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 59 33.55   38.91   39.50 33.55 39.47 37.76 40.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 9.42   10.99   12.15 10.72 16.54 10.11 9.42
Combined First round 42 7.37   9.57   12.43 7.37 8.51 7.82 12.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 2:04.20   2:38.00   2:04.20 2:33.00 2:38.63 3:35.52 2:42.36
Tiernan Foley    Ireland
Tiernan Foley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 74 1:14.53   1:46.79   DNF 1:32.24 1:21.10 1:14.53 2:27.04
Timothy Jefferson Ryan    Ireland
Timothy Jefferson Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 17.11   20.97   19.95 17.11 19.68 23.27 25.29
Combined First round 35 21.53   24.12   DNF 21.54 21.53 23.61 27.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.48   6.75   6.59 9.38 7.47 5.48 6.19
Combined First round 24 5.84   6.98   5.84 7.15 6.60 7.18 7.52
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 1:48.51   1:51.49   1:57.01 2:00.42 1:48.93 1:48.52 1:48.51
Combined First round 23 1:31.76   1:43.12   1:36.60 1:39.05 1:53.71 2:21.92 1:31.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 5:38.18     5:42.96 5:38.18
Skewb Final 4 5.60   6.39   5.91 7.21 6.06 5.60 7.22
Combined First round 8 5.89   7.73   6.76 8.03 8.48 8.40 5.89
Uinseann Bissett    Ireland
Uinseann Bissett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 32.76   37.78   35.68 DNF 32.76 37.89 39.76
Combined First round 55 28.68   36.17   40.75 28.68 35.69 38.48 34.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 7.23   9.47   14.57 7.76 9.06 11.60 7.23
Combined First round 39 8.14   9.33   9.59 8.14 9.40 8.99 22.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 53     53
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 11.66   21.13   14.63 26.01 24.62 11.66 24.14
Uosis Moncinskas    Lithuania
Uosis Moncinskas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 65 41.90   49.05   41.90 44.35 1:10.25 43.91 58.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 15.31   18.06   15.31 16.58 25.36 16.53 21.06
Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣)    China
Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 15 15.69   17.84   15.69 25.05 17.66 17.44 18.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:14.28   2:23.49   2:30.15 2:16.71 2:41.16 2:23.61 2:14.28
Pyraminx Final 9 7.11   9.20   10.35 7.69 10.48 7.11 9.57
Combined First round 17 4.78   11.20   10.87 13.57 9.15 4.78 13.72
Skewb Final 3 4.64   6.18   7.26 10.22 6.52 4.77 4.64
Combined First round 6 6.31   7.35   7.64 6.45 9.50 6.31 7.95
Zac Looney    Ireland
Zac Looney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.10   16.57   19.26 18.97 15.49 15.10 15.25
Combined First round 20 15.21   18.74   15.21 19.01 19.15 19.47 18.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.91   7.54   7.96 7.35 3.91 10.59 7.31
Combined First round 31 5.63   7.87   8.19 5.63 8.45 6.96 8.96
Pyraminx Final 17 9.38   10.88   11.92 9.53 11.19 12.85 9.38
Combined First round 16 4.95   10.98   11.88 13.07 14.15 4.95 7.98
Skewb Final 12 7.30   9.87   7.30 9.12 9.10 11.92 11.39
Combined First round 13 8.00   10.93   13.44 8.00 8.71 13.56 10.65