Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-10-25~27  USA, Houghton, Michigan Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Joshua Feran 10.20  Walker Welch 10.28  Marcus Kamen 11.27
 2x2x2 Cube  Walker Welch 2.62  Marcus Kamen 3.35  John Hornacek 3.82
 4x4x4 Cube  Joshua Feran 36.25  Walker Welch 36.34  Mark Boyanowski 48.46
 5x5x5 Cube  Joshua Feran 1:09.38  Walker Welch 1:15.01  Mark Boyanowski 1:25.61
 6x6x6 Cube  Walker Welch 2:03.67  Mark Boyanowski 2:35.31  Joshua Feran 2:48.89
 7x7x7 Cube  Walker Welch 2:56.00  Mark Boyanowski 3:32.88  Joshua Feran 3:48.91
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Mark Boyanowski 29.62  Walker Welch 1:22.01  Joshua Feran 2:05.79
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Joshua Feran 29.33  Timothy Lawrance 29.67  Mark Boyanowski 35.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Walker Welch 17.18  Joshua Feran 17.24  Marcus Kamen 20.05
 Rubik's Clock  Joshua Feran 7.11  Walker Welch 8.67  Rachel Feran 10.22
 Megaminx  Joshua Feran 53.51  Walker Welch 1:11.31  Mark Boyanowski 1:17.11
 Pyraminx  Marcus Kamen 2.49  John Hornacek 5.26  Luke Pearson 5.32
 Skewb  Walker Welch 4.88  Marcus Kamen 5.72  Joshua Feran 6.50
 Square-1  Walker Welch 19.70  Destin Shulfer 20.06  Aidan Doyle 22.43
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Mark Boyanowski 2:50.79  Joshua Feran 8:10.92  Walker Welch 9:48.07
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Joshua Feran 19:09.00  Walker Welch 20:20.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Mark Boyanowski 24/25 33:11  Walker Welch 9/9 51:30  Joshua Feran 7/7 32:19
 3x3x3 With Feet  Walker Welch 1:09.12  Joshua Feran 1:10.41  Michael Conard 2:04.78
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcus Kamen 9.32   10.60    USA 9.66 9.32 13.72 11.30 10.83
2 Walker Welch 10.04   10.85    USA 10.04 11.32 11.80 10.50 10.73
3 John Hornacek 11.69   12.48    USA 12.61 11.82 13.92 11.69 13.01
4 Mark Boyanowski 9.69   12.52    USA 12.46 9.69 13.65 13.35 11.74
5 Joshua Feran 9.32   12.59    USA 15.16 10.49 12.13 16.70 9.32
6 David Madigan 12.32   13.40    USA 12.98 13.61 12.32 13.61 17.70
7 Destin Shulfer 12.31   13.45    USA 15.01 14.04 13.48 12.84 12.31
8 Bailey Loukinen 12.18   15.36    USA 12.71 12.18 DNF 16.88 16.50
9 Carter Carson 14.07   15.38    USA 18.95 16.12 14.21 14.07 15.82
10 Tanner Sains 15.09   15.56    USA 16.43 15.09 15.43 16.05 15.19
11 Michael Conard 13.68   15.76    USA 15.93 16.21 13.68 15.30 16.05
12 Ella Newlin 13.99   16.05    USA 15.61 16.80 19.01 13.99 15.74
13 Sofia Chehab 14.56   16.61    USA 20.20 14.56 15.23 18.30 16.31
14 Philip Cuthbertson 12.18   16.63    USA 17.85 15.52 12.18 16.52 21.80
15 Finn X. Gotcher 14.07   17.05    USA DNF 14.07 19.20 16.45 15.49
16 Luke Pearson 15.54   17.36    USA 18.73 15.54 18.87 17.12 16.22
17 Andrew Shattuck 14.04   18.04    USA 17.89 14.04 20.56 15.78 20.45
18 Edwin Yazbec 15.92   18.13    USA 15.92 20.04 17.39 18.94 18.06
19 Lucas London 17.09   18.15    USA 17.82 17.09 17.42 19.83 19.21
20 Adam Dums 14.30   18.42    USA 14.30 19.90 21.19 17.72 17.65
21 Kolson Theodore Kytta 16.84   18.68    USA 17.00 19.82 19.73 16.84 19.32
22 Rachel Feran 17.79   19.17    USA 17.79 23.67 20.33 19.29 17.90
23 William Grooms 15.80   19.67    USA 22.19 20.03 21.27 17.71 15.80
24 Lewis Garthwaite 18.89   20.09    USA 19.51 19.48 23.01 18.89 21.29
25 Isak Danke 18.09   20.38    USA 21.22 18.09 24.23 19.55 20.38
26 Arden LaFave 17.02   20.72    USA 20.07 21.01 17.02 21.07 21.61
27 Timothy Lawrance 17.65   20.93    South Africa 19.28 23.08 20.43 25.21 17.65
28 Meghan Hemmer 18.96   21.00    USA 19.28 23.52 21.78 18.96 21.94
29 Patrick Nowakowski 20.22   21.26    USA 21.11 22.11 20.56 22.61 20.22
30 Isaac Blomberg 15.34   21.40    USA 23.23 18.86 22.53 22.82 15.34
31 Zach Richards 20.40   21.83    USA 20.40 22.88 21.41 21.19 24.76
32 Wes Palmer 18.58   23.25    USA 23.68 23.92 22.14 18.58 24.01
33 Rhett Plummer 14.19   23.92    USA 14.19 32.08 29.25 20.44 22.06
34 Aidan Doyle 19.60   24.00    USA 26.78 22.91 24.23 24.86 19.60
35 John Brubaker 20.39   25.23    USA 27.65 25.08 25.96 20.39 24.66
36 Samuel Martinez 23.44   25.37    USA 26.20 26.42 25.69 24.23 23.44
37 Jason Van Horn 18.43   25.75    USA 30.36 25.15 21.75 30.87 18.43
38 Christian Peters 24.87   31.12    USA 38.82 39.43 24.87 26.80 27.73
39 Christien Fanta 24.75   31.45    USA 24.75 28.73 42.69 37.35 28.27
40 Ethan Potinsky 28.45   36.14    USA 28.45 38.01 37.06 37.64 33.72
41 Justin Erkkila 33.23   37.43    USA 33.23 33.81 37.61 48.37 40.88
42 Ali Chehab 35.21   38.62    USA 40.64 35.21 38.61 41.77 36.60
43 Beau Wilson 33.39   40.89    USA 46.37 33.39 36.50 43.31 42.86
44 Luke Dulac 37.20   53.31    USA 58.95 49.26 52.68 57.98 37.20
45 Emily Marchek 44.30   1:07.40    USA 1:16.18 44.30 1:16.71 1:10.18 55.83
46 Cecilia Chehab 58.13   1:09.08    USA 58.13 1:11.76 1:18.58 1:05.10 1:10.38
47 Desmond Christopher Jasurda 24.94   DNF    USA 26.93 24.94 DNF DNF DNS
48 Joshuah Short 2:54.22   DNF    USA 2:54.22 2:58.07 DNF 3:26.07 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 8.29   9.68    USA 8.29 10.94 9.92 8.76 10.36
2 Marcus Kamen 9.03   10.29    USA 11.78 10.03 9.76 11.07 9.03
3 Joshua Feran 8.79   11.31    USA 11.80 12.17 13.43 8.79 9.97
4 Mark Boyanowski 10.40   11.39    USA 12.24 10.40 11.49 10.44 14.42
5 Bailey Loukinen 12.01   13.29    USA 16.13 12.01 13.25 12.12 14.50
6 Destin Shulfer 12.50   13.89    USA 12.92 17.66 12.50 15.34 13.40
7 David Madigan 13.02   14.45    USA 16.03 13.60 16.07 13.71 13.02
8 Carter Carson 13.21   14.68    USA 15.79 14.26 14.00 15.90 13.21
9 Finn X. Gotcher 14.42   15.00    USA 18.22 15.07 14.42 14.90 15.02
10 Michael Conard 12.67   15.20    USA 12.67 16.08 13.74 16.74 15.77
11 Sofia Chehab 15.12   15.50    USA 15.50 15.76 17.64 15.24 15.12
12 John Hornacek 13.43   15.65    USA 14.50 13.43 21.19 14.35 18.10
13 Tanner Sains 14.38   16.03    USA 15.76 14.38 16.70 17.85 15.64
14 Ella Newlin 14.49   16.10    USA 15.44 14.49 15.42 17.45 17.95
15 Luke Pearson 13.68   16.46    USA 15.48 17.34 19.00 13.68 16.55
16 Lucas London 12.51   16.73    USA 17.59 12.51 14.99 19.11 17.61
17 Philip Cuthbertson 13.44   18.08    USA 17.82 22.18 13.44 34.17 14.24
18 Adam Dums 15.67   18.18    USA 16.65 19.36 18.53 15.67 20.39
19 Andrew Shattuck 15.27   18.72    USA 15.86 16.05 24.26 15.27 34.50
20 Timothy Lawrance 16.12   19.00    South Africa 19.28 18.56 16.12 19.54 19.17
21 Kolson Theodore Kytta 16.85   19.06    USA 20.15 19.74 16.85 20.43 17.28
22 William Grooms 17.19   19.08    USA 18.12 24.76 17.19 21.51 17.60
23 Isaac Blomberg 16.41   19.23    USA 18.06 22.38 16.41 19.46 20.18
24 Rhett Plummer 18.44   19.58    USA 19.07 18.45 21.62 18.44 21.22
25 Isak Danke 12.87   20.34    USA 19.06 21.29 12.87 23.35 20.66
26 Wes Palmer 21.50   22.30    USA 21.50 21.94 23.32 25.17 21.63
27 Aidan Doyle 20.38   22.97    USA 23.97 27.25 20.89 24.05 20.38
28 Rachel Feran 16.45   23.62    USA 16.45 22.69 37.92 24.07 24.09
29 Lewis Garthwaite 21.44   24.45    USA 33.04 22.35 21.44 24.39 26.61
30 John Brubaker 22.69   24.57    USA 31.15 22.69 24.65 24.51 24.56
31 Arden LaFave 20.60   24.89    USA 20.77 29.14 24.77 DNF 20.60
32 Patrick Nowakowski 19.43   26.03    USA 26.59 34.12 24.12 27.39 19.43
33 Meghan Hemmer 22.93   27.30    USA 28.24 24.67 22.93 30.31 28.99
34 Edwin Yazbec 18.00   27.71    USA 18.07 DNF 18.00 39.32 25.74
35 Samuel Martinez 27.10   30.39    USA 29.84 30.68 31.04 30.65 27.10
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 9.39   10.20    USA 12.11 10.03 10.85 9.39 9.71
2 Walker Welch 8.40   10.28    USA 9.75 10.14 12.90 8.40 10.94
3 Marcus Kamen 10.67   11.27    USA 11.17 19.98 11.33 11.32 10.67
4 Sofia Chehab 11.81   13.21    USA 12.70 20.71 14.84 11.81 12.10
5 David Madigan 12.17   14.07    USA 12.17 14.93 13.54 13.74 15.45
6 Mark Boyanowski 12.34   14.28    USA 12.34 13.19 16.24 19.27 13.41
7 Ella Newlin 13.92   14.72    USA 14.32 16.27 14.16 13.92 15.69
8 Michael Conard 13.94   15.19    USA 15.22 13.94 DNF 15.31 15.05
9 Destin Shulfer 12.09   15.38    USA 12.09 15.30 17.31 15.68 15.15
10 Lucas London 13.42   15.39    USA 15.84 13.42 19.67 14.87 15.46
11 John Hornacek 13.05   16.38    USA 20.25 13.05 15.64 13.26 26.67
12 Carter Carson 14.15   16.74    USA 15.23 16.61 18.37 19.11 14.15
13 Luke Pearson 16.04   16.89    USA 16.64 23.89 16.04 17.91 16.11
14 Philip Cuthbertson 14.43   17.46    USA 16.88 17.72 17.94 14.43 17.79
15 Tanner Sains 14.81   17.97    USA 20.73 14.81 15.16 18.73 20.01
16 Finn X. Gotcher 15.86   18.01    USA 18.17 19.96 19.04 15.86 16.83
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 2.60   3.34    USA 2.60 4.14 4.53 3.08 2.79
2 Marcus Kamen 3.04   3.79    USA 4.41 3.78 3.04 3.94 3.64
3 Rhett Plummer 3.05   4.64    USA 4.86 3.05 4.26 4.81 6.23
4 Carter Carson 3.85   4.65    USA 5.64 4.43 3.88 3.85 6.38
5 John Hornacek 4.10   4.70    USA 4.10 4.81 4.43 4.87 5.97
6 Mark Boyanowski 4.06   5.12    USA 4.74 5.93 4.06 4.69 6.30
7 William Grooms 4.81   5.12    USA 4.81 4.98 5.40 4.97 5.71
8 Lucas London 3.34   5.28    USA 5.46 4.69 3.34 5.68 8.64
9 Luke Pearson 4.74   5.29    USA 4.74 5.36 5.07 5.45 8.34
10 Philip Cuthbertson 4.44   5.31    USA 5.05 4.44 6.09 5.21 5.66
11 Michael Conard 4.77   5.35    USA 5.65 5.13 5.27 4.77 5.80
12 Lewis Garthwaite 2.89   5.50    USA 6.37 2.89 5.63 4.49 10.15
13 Isak Danke 4.10   5.50    USA 5.86 4.10 5.75 4.89 9.36
14 Wes Palmer 4.45   5.75    USA 5.67 4.45 5.65 5.94 11.07
15 Joshua Feran 4.43   5.77    USA 4.43 6.26 4.92 6.81 6.12
16 David Madigan 4.81   5.81    USA 4.81 5.44 5.99 8.72 6.00
17 Tanner Sains 4.52   5.86    USA 6.38 5.88 4.52 6.68 5.33
18 Kolson Theodore Kytta 3.88   5.88    USA 5.05 3.88 6.88 7.58 5.70
19 Bailey Loukinen 5.25   6.00    USA 6.50 5.46 5.25 15.43 6.05
20 Destin Shulfer 3.99   6.01    USA 8.48 5.54 4.00 3.99 DNF
21 Timothy Lawrance 4.43   6.18    South Africa 6.64 6.11 4.43 5.80 6.96
22 Sofia Chehab 4.95   6.18    USA 5.09 4.95 8.45 7.89 5.56
23 Patrick Nowakowski 4.52   6.19    USA 10.67 4.52 6.25 5.56 6.75
24 Ella Newlin 5.43   6.55    USA 7.28 5.43 6.83 7.09 5.72
25 Isaac Blomberg 4.66   6.56    USA 6.98 8.30 7.09 5.61 4.66
26 Christien Fanta 4.96   6.58    USA 7.80 10.23 6.33 5.60 4.96
27 Finn X. Gotcher 5.10   6.73    USA 5.83 7.97 DNF 5.10 6.38
28 Samuel Martinez 5.54   7.12    USA 7.94 5.54 8.34 6.27 7.16
29 Andrew Shattuck 5.43   7.13    USA 6.18 5.43 8.70 9.10 6.51
30 Aidan Doyle 5.01   7.34    USA 7.27 10.99 9.10 5.01 5.66
31 John Brubaker 6.69   7.44    USA 9.14 6.92 7.27 8.12 6.69
32 Desmond Christopher Jasurda 5.46   7.63    USA 7.86 6.28 5.46 8.76 10.76
33 Edwin Yazbec 7.12   7.64    USA 7.86 8.23 7.42 7.63 7.12
34 Arden LaFave 5.77   7.75    USA 8.01 5.77 7.21 8.03 19.59
35 Jason Van Horn 7.01   8.96    USA 8.79 10.08 8.00 10.08 7.01
36 Christian Peters 5.07   9.12    USA 12.00 8.97 10.59 5.07 7.80
37 Rachel Feran 7.22   9.17    USA 9.43 7.22 9.10 13.43 8.99
38 Ethan Potinsky 8.69   9.76    USA 31.84 9.70 10.02 8.69 9.55
39 Meghan Hemmer 5.53   10.78    USA 9.48 11.80 5.53 11.07 12.74
40 Ali Chehab 6.61   11.47    USA 8.12 12.43 DNF 6.61 13.86
41 Beau Wilson 8.68   11.84    USA 12.52 14.99 11.66 8.68 11.33
42 Zach Richards 8.48   12.16    USA 12.70 15.14 10.86 8.48 12.91
43 Justin Erkkila 8.29   26.00    USA 23.90 21.54 32.56 8.29 35.64
44 Luke Dulac 19.85   1:02.21    USA 1:38.67 DNF 19.85 26.37 1:01.58
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 1.71   2.62    USA 2.75 1.71 3.05 2.07 3.64
2 Marcus Kamen 2.31   3.35    USA 3.38 2.31 4.01 3.07 3.61
3 John Hornacek 2.54   3.82    USA 3.80 2.54 3.73 3.92 7.34
4 David Madigan 2.60   4.14    USA 6.82 3.86 5.52 3.05 2.60
5 Carter Carson 3.61   4.19    USA 6.38 3.61 3.99 4.23 4.34
6 Lucas London 3.63   4.26    USA 4.14 3.63 4.06 4.59 7.66
7 Joshua Feran 3.11   4.36    USA 4.17 4.26 3.11 4.65 4.71
8 Destin Shulfer 2.36   4.41    USA 6.33 3.51 5.30 4.42 2.36
9 Mark Boyanowski 3.45   4.44    USA 4.85 3.45 4.87 3.61 5.55
10 William Grooms 3.28   4.60    USA 5.84 6.04 3.34 3.28 4.61
11 Patrick Nowakowski 3.51   5.19    USA 5.46 5.79 4.47 5.63 3.51
12 Ella Newlin 4.06   5.34    USA 5.68 4.06 5.46 4.87 7.48
13 Luke Pearson 3.87   5.56    USA 4.99 3.87 6.92 4.77 7.64
14 Rhett Plummer 3.49   5.84    USA 4.96 3.49 6.66 5.90 7.12
15 Isak Danke 5.39   5.90    USA 5.54 6.26 6.57 5.91 5.39
16 Kolson Theodore Kytta 5.04   6.17    USA 6.33 5.76 7.31 5.04 6.41
17 Lewis Garthwaite 4.08   6.31    USA 5.68 6.73 6.52 7.15 4.08
18 Sofia Chehab 4.82   6.44    USA 7.74 5.40 6.18 4.82 8.72
19 Michael Conard 4.06   6.45    USA 5.16 8.33 4.06 12.41 5.86
20 Isaac Blomberg 5.20   6.54    USA 6.64 10.64 6.26 5.20 6.73
21 Finn X. Gotcher 4.72   6.58    USA 7.12 DNF 6.04 4.72 6.57
22 Tanner Sains 4.29   6.59    USA 6.46 4.29 7.20 6.98 6.33
23 Wes Palmer 5.77   6.61    USA 5.77 7.02 11.17 6.68 6.13
24 Aidan Doyle 5.39   6.64    USA 7.22 5.39 11.42 5.78 6.92
25 Philip Cuthbertson 2.61   6.65    USA DNF 2.61 7.58 5.01 7.37
26 Desmond Christopher Jasurda 5.53   6.66    USA 10.54 5.53 6.62 6.15 7.22
27 Andrew Shattuck 5.14   6.80    USA 7.46 6.32 6.63 5.14 7.77
28 Timothy Lawrance 3.38   6.90    South Africa 8.25 8.12 5.58 7.00 3.38
29 Samuel Martinez 6.18   6.92    USA 7.92 8.10 6.18 6.33 6.51
30 John Brubaker 5.99   7.42    USA 17.55 7.65 8.42 5.99 6.19
31 Edwin Yazbec 5.84   9.34    USA 33.87 5.84 9.21 10.35 8.47
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 35.55   38.33    USA 35.55 38.86 38.73 38.56 37.70
2 Walker Welch 34.67   38.98    USA 44.60 39.70 42.03 35.21 34.67
3 Mark Boyanowski 37.30   44.09    USA 51.59 48.68 37.30 43.55 40.04
4 Michael Conard 50.75   52.49    USA 52.13 54.07 51.28 50.75 1:04.89
5 Marcus Kamen 46.31   53.83    USA 53.11 58.67 59.00 46.31 49.72
6 Destin Shulfer 48.32   57.03    USA 54.69 53.35 48.32 1:03.48 1:03.06
7 Bailey Loukinen 59.56   1:01.54    USA 1:05.74 59.56 1:00.35 1:04.66 59.61
8 Ella Newlin 56.57   1:01.94    USA 1:06.07 56.57 1:02.01 58.92 1:04.90
9 Tanner Sains 57.82   1:03.95    USA 1:07.79 1:03.49 1:00.56 1:09.85 57.82
10 Rachel Feran 55.86   1:06.62    USA 59.61 1:17.28 1:11.76 1:08.50 55.86
11 Finn X. Gotcher 51.37   1:08.00    USA 51.37 58.13 1:15.41 1:10.45 1:17.18
12 Edwin Yazbec 1:00.28   1:08.34    USA 1:16.59 1:04.57 1:00.28 1:27.88 1:03.87
13 Andrew Shattuck 55.57   1:09.51    USA 55.57 1:13.95 1:06.85 1:07.72 1:17.01
14 Luke Pearson 58.38   1:09.53    USA 1:11.39 1:11.44 1:05.75 1:20.94 58.38
15 Sofia Chehab 1:08.04   1:11.24    USA 1:20.43 1:11.05 1:08.04 1:11.16 1:11.52
16 Philip Cuthbertson 1:03.56   1:15.15    USA 1:22.16 1:11.94 1:11.35 1:03.56 1:24.62
17 William Grooms 1:10.58   1:15.63    USA 1:12.72 1:18.24 1:19.05 1:15.92 1:10.58
18 David Madigan 1:09.36   1:17.22    USA 1:27.70 1:13.07 1:18.37 1:20.23 1:09.36
19 Timothy Lawrance 1:08.55   1:19.69    South Africa 1:15.81 1:15.85 1:27.80 1:27.41 1:08.55
20 Lucas London 1:06.88   1:20.75    USA 1:11.56 1:24.33 1:06.88 1:27.69 1:26.36
21 Carter Carson 1:13.94   1:23.64    USA 1:15.38 1:19.87 1:58.02 1:13.94 1:35.67
22 Isak Danke 1:12.67   1:26.64    USA 1:25.15 1:12.67 1:31.60 2:10.38 1:23.16
23 Kolson Theodore Kytta 1:21.31   1:32.67    USA 1:39.12 1:25.19 1:21.31 1:56.39 1:33.69
24 Patrick Nowakowski 1:21.35   1:33.66    USA 1:21.98 1:48.42 1:21.35 1:35.93 1:43.06
25 Aidan Doyle 1:23.06   1:34.98    USA 3:43.50 1:23.06 1:43.86 1:33.12 1:27.96
26 Isaac Blomberg 1:20.39   1:36.85    USA 1:30.96 1:20.39 1:48.49 1:33.35 1:46.23
27 Ethan Potinsky 1:29.71   1:38.65    USA 1:44.73 1:31.13 1:29.71 1:50.31 1:40.08
28 Adam Dums 1:33.19   1:46.88    USA 2:07.72 1:51.45 1:36.48 1:52.71 1:33.19
29 John Brubaker 1:31.11   1:47.52    USA 1:49.17 1:31.11 1:43.61 1:49.79 2:00.48
30 Christian Peters 1:39.68   1:50.09    USA 1:39.68 1:56.68 1:49.36 1:59.33 1:44.22
31 Lewis Garthwaite 1:38.88   1:53.51    USA 1:39.86 1:58.16 2:31.83 2:02.52 1:38.88
32 Wes Palmer 1:40.98   1:54.45    USA 1:55.13 1:57.39 1:51.56 1:56.65 1:40.98
33 Desmond Christopher Jasurda 1:47.89   2:02.19    USA 1:59.06 1:47.89 2:59.84 2:01.24 2:06.27
34 Samuel Martinez 1:48.88   2:07.13    USA 1:48.88 2:10.49 1:49.81 3:13.28 2:21.08
35 Meghan Hemmer 1:54.44   2:12.60    USA 2:17.82 1:54.44 2:02.28 2:17.71 2:28.92
36 Beau Wilson 2:05.95   2:24.30    USA 2:24.80 2:27.78 2:35.43 2:20.31 2:05.95
37 Justin Erkkila 2:19.93   2:39.61    USA 3:54.10 2:43.36 2:49.93 2:25.55 2:19.93
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 32.60   36.25    USA 36.36 34.67 37.73 32.60 37.81
2 Walker Welch 31.94   36.34    USA 44.05 36.95 32.64 31.94 39.44
3 Mark Boyanowski 44.93   48.46    USA 51.41 54.27 44.93 48.50 45.48
4 Michael Conard 42.83   53.30    USA 42.83 50.95 56.40 56.19 52.76
5 Marcus Kamen 48.10   54.19    USA 58.72 59.99 50.07 48.10 53.78
6 Destin Shulfer 50.22   55.51    USA 50.22 53.07 53.88 1:00.74 59.59
7 Rachel Feran 58.05   1:03.14    USA 1:16.94 1:03.37 1:04.93 58.05 1:01.12
8 Ella Newlin 55.25   1:03.67    USA 1:09.54 1:04.37 57.11 1:18.05 55.25
9 Bailey Loukinen 56.70   1:03.93    USA 56.70 1:11.14 59.70 1:13.31 1:00.95
10 Tanner Sains 1:01.66   1:05.35    USA 1:05.20 1:01.66 1:02.58 1:12.28 1:08.28
11 Sofia Chehab 1:03.63   1:06.03    USA 1:07.41 1:10.27 1:03.63 1:06.87 1:03.81
12 Finn X. Gotcher 58.72   1:06.24    USA 1:10.51 1:06.46 1:01.74 1:13.74 58.72
13 Luke Pearson 56.33   1:06.40    USA 1:09.27 1:03.84 1:15.89 56.33 1:06.08
14 Andrew Shattuck 58.42   1:09.09    USA 1:20.52 1:01.33 1:19.90 58.42 1:06.03
15 Edwin Yazbec 1:07.58   1:10.78    USA 1:11.71 1:09.09 1:11.53 1:07.58 1:21.08
16 Philip Cuthbertson 1:07.37   1:12.45    USA 1:07.37 1:12.96 1:14.40 1:12.92 1:11.48
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 57.59   1:08.50    USA 57.59 1:12.54 1:02.40 1:17.03 1:10.55
2 Walker Welch 1:07.97   1:15.23    USA 1:24.99 1:07.97 1:15.38 1:16.31 1:14.01
3 Mark Boyanowski 1:23.07   1:25.89    USA 1:23.20 1:23.42 1:31.05 1:33.23 1:23.07
4 Marcus Kamen 1:43.52   1:50.89    USA 1:49.93 1:47.33 1:43.52 1:55.40 2:08.20
5 Bailey Loukinen 1:49.04   1:51.94    USA 1:56.52 1:49.66 1:49.65 2:03.67 1:49.04
6 Luke Pearson 1:42.64   1:52.08    USA 1:50.90 1:54.98 1:42.64 2:00.16 1:50.35
7 Michael Conard 1:46.19   1:56.05    USA 2:03.96 1:58.27 1:46.19 2:00.72 1:49.16
8 Finn X. Gotcher 1:54.88   1:56.31    USA 1:56.10 1:57.66 2:08.77 1:55.18 1:54.88
9 Destin Shulfer 1:50.62   1:58.69    USA 1:54.30 2:02.84 1:50.62 2:08.04 1:58.94
10 Andrew Shattuck 1:49.01   2:01.64    USA 1:49.88 1:49.01 2:22.98 1:59.56 2:15.49
11 Ella Newlin 1:55.98   2:03.53    USA 1:55.98 2:08.94 2:08.02 2:05.82 1:56.76
12 Rachel Feran 1:54.04   2:04.59    USA 2:15.33 2:01.96 2:05.37 2:06.43 1:54.04
13 Edwin Yazbec 1:45.65   2:08.14    USA 2:09.13 1:45.65 2:01.44 2:14.45 2:13.86
14 Philip Cuthbertson 2:03.26   2:10.94    USA 2:06.86 2:13.18 2:23.59 2:12.78 2:03.26
15 Timothy Lawrance 2:03.98   2:19.45    South Africa 2:21.26 2:08.87 2:28.21 2:35.16 2:03.98
16 Isak Danke 2:11.73   2:22.39    USA 2:41.73 2:27.21 2:16.76 2:23.21 2:11.73
17 William Grooms 2:18.78   2:30.74    USA 2:18.78 2:28.73 2:24.67 2:38.82 3:05.70
18 Lucas London 2:16.98   2:41.70    USA 2:16.98 2:43.13 2:41.87 2:40.11 3:34.92
19 Meghan Hemmer 3:00.29   3:03.61    USA 3:01.27 4:21.98 3:04.37 3:05.20 3:00.29
20 Sofia Chehab 2:37.43   3:05.94    USA 2:58.44 3:02.96 3:26.09 2:37.43 3:16.42
21 Lewis Garthwaite 2:57.58   3:06.44    USA 3:08.77 2:57.58 3:01.29 3:09.26 3:27.30
22 Ethan Potinsky 2:44.96   3:18.83    USA 3:55.07 3:04.13 3:32.06 2:44.96 3:20.31
23 Aidan Doyle 2:55.25   3:19.96    USA 3:17.29 3:25.63 2:55.25 3:16.97 3:46.21
24 Carter Carson 3:06.09   3:32.83    USA 3:41.90 4:25.67 3:06.09 3:18.12 3:38.46
25 Wes Palmer 3:34.79   4:01.75    USA 3:54.73 4:34.84 4:15.19 3:55.33 3:34.79
26 Beau Wilson 4:27.45      USA 4:38.36 4:27.45
27 Kolson Theodore Kytta 4:39.34      USA 4:42.15 4:39.34
28 Adam Dums DNF      USA DNF DNF
28 Desmond Christopher Jasurda DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 1:05.48   1:09.38    USA 1:05.48 1:06.02 1:08.70 1:17.89 1:13.42
2 Walker Welch 1:09.82   1:15.01    USA 1:09.82 1:19.65 1:11.67 1:18.16 1:15.20
3 Mark Boyanowski 1:19.07   1:25.61    USA 1:19.07 1:27.73 1:25.76 1:24.84 1:26.22
4 Luke Pearson 1:41.69   1:46.83    USA 1:41.69 1:58.89 1:42.07 1:49.12 1:49.30
5 Michael Conard 1:44.25   1:47.50    USA 1:45.91 1:47.09 1:49.49 1:44.25 1:54.09
6 Finn X. Gotcher 1:44.86   1:55.93    USA 1:54.23 2:12.09 1:46.47 1:44.86 2:07.08
7 Ella Newlin 1:52.20   1:57.32    USA 1:57.37 1:52.20 1:57.54 1:57.04 2:14.98
8 Bailey Loukinen 1:47.51   1:58.30    USA 1:47.51 1:52.47 1:47.71 2:29.10 2:14.73
9 Marcus Kamen 1:54.52   1:59.12    USA 2:03.09 2:10.90 1:58.66 1:55.61 1:54.52
10 Andrew Shattuck 1:41.21   2:02.58    USA 2:04.86 2:00.39 2:02.50 1:41.21 2:12.50
11 Destin Shulfer 1:57.94   2:10.42    USA 2:16.32 2:14.16 1:57.94 2:07.06 2:10.04
12 Edwin Yazbec 1:57.14   2:13.85    USA 2:21.88 1:58.76 2:20.90 1:57.14 2:25.70
13 Philip Cuthbertson 1:59.74   2:16.08    USA 2:08.29 2:20.55 1:59.74 2:20.26 2:19.68
14 Rachel Feran 2:03.23   2:16.82    USA 2:29.14 2:18.12 2:21.33 2:11.00 2:03.23
15 Isak Danke 2:12.53   2:20.01    USA 2:26.26 2:14.64 2:19.12 2:31.30 2:12.53
16 Timothy Lawrance 2:09.32   2:22.66    South Africa 2:53.30 2:23.83 2:19.78 2:24.37 2:09.32
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 1:57.90   2:03.67    USA 2:06.96 1:57.90 2:06.14
2 Mark Boyanowski 2:23.48   2:35.31    USA 2:41.65 2:40.79 2:23.48
3 Joshua Feran 2:36.64   2:48.89    USA 2:36.64 2:39.39 3:10.63
4 Michael Conard 3:46.12   3:55.25    USA 3:54.94 3:46.12 4:04.70
5 Philip Cuthbertson 3:57.05   4:09.71    USA 3:57.05 4:04.37 4:27.70
6 Marcus Kamen 3:54.40   4:10.03    USA 4:13.60 3:54.40 4:22.08
7 Luke Pearson 3:43.90   4:15.31    USA 3:43.90 3:45.33 5:16.69
8 Finn X. Gotcher 4:23.52   4:39.47    USA 5:04.45 4:30.43 4:23.52
9 Rachel Feran 4:25.87   4:40.48    USA 4:25.87 4:54.96 4:40.61
10 Ella Newlin 4:39.91   4:52.03    USA 5:15.95 4:39.91 4:40.24
11 Timothy Lawrance 4:33.34   5:01.05    South Africa 4:33.34 4:46.12 5:43.70
12 Sofia Chehab 4:41.25   5:17.27    USA 4:41.25 5:40.76 5:29.79
13 Isak Danke 5:10.09   5:20.82    USA 5:10.09 5:19.16 5:33.20
14 Andrew Shattuck 3:51.37   DNF    USA 3:51.37 DNF 4:03.54
15 Bailey Loukinen 4:37.15   DNF    USA 4:37.15 4:51.55 DNF
16 Destin Shulfer 4:50.20   DNF    USA 5:15.39 4:50.20 DNF
17 Meghan Hemmer DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 2:45.03   2:56.00    USA 3:12.10 2:45.03 2:50.88
2 Mark Boyanowski 3:24.76   3:32.88    USA 3:36.12 3:24.76 3:37.76
3 Joshua Feran 3:38.64   3:48.91    USA 3:38.64 4:02.54 3:45.55
4 Rachel Feran 5:15.06   5:47.02    USA 6:27.12 5:38.89 5:15.06
5 Andrew Shattuck 5:43.40   5:55.07    USA 5:52.92 6:08.89 5:43.40
6 Michael Conard 5:31.86   6:07.67    USA 5:31.86 6:20.94 6:30.22
7 Philip Cuthbertson 6:11.87   6:28.74    USA 6:11.87 6:56.11 6:18.25
8 Luke Pearson 6:27.20   6:44.74    USA 6:27.20 6:39.43 7:07.59
9 Finn X. Gotcher 6:48.26   7:06.48    USA 7:25.78 7:05.39 6:48.26
10 Marcus Kamen 6:45.34   7:11.61    USA 7:22.82 7:26.66 6:45.34
11 Timothy Lawrance 6:47.71   7:16.02    South Africa 7:26.65 7:33.69 6:47.71
12 Edwin Yazbec 7:18.11   7:31.53    USA 7:18.11 7:38.88 7:37.60
13 Isak Danke 7:40.13   7:55.86    USA 7:40.13 8:02.44 8:05.00
14 Bailey Loukinen 8:09.49      USA 8:09.49
15 Ella Newlin 8:56.32      USA 8:56.32
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 30.81   DNF    USA 31.11 30.81 DNF
2 Walker Welch 1:28.03   DNF    USA 2:02.04 DNF 1:28.03
3 Joshua Feran 2:11.34   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:11.34
4 Michael Conard 2:46.63   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:46.63
5 Adam Dums 4:48.28   DNF    USA 4:48.28 7:47.69 DNF
6 Andrew Shattuck DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Edwin Yazbec DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
6 Meghan Hemmer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Philip Cuthbertson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Timothy Lawrance DNF   DNF    South Africa DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 29.62   DNF    USA DNF 35.62 29.62
2 Walker Welch 1:22.01   DNF    USA DNF 1:50.12 1:22.01
3 Joshua Feran 2:05.79   DNF    USA DNF 2:05.79 DNF
4 Michael Conard 2:31.10   DNF    USA DNF 2:31.10 DNF
5 Adam Dums 4:57.71   DNF    USA 4:57.71 DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 25   29.33    USA 32 31 25
2 Timothy Lawrance 29   29.67    South Africa 29 30 30
3 Mark Boyanowski 32   35.00    USA 39 34 32
4 Michael Conard 38   39.33    USA 40 38 40
5 John Hornacek 43   44.33    USA 43 44 46
6 Marcus Kamen 37   46.00    USA 54 47 37
7 Adam Dums 43   46.00    USA 52 43 43
8 John Brubaker 54   57.67    USA 59 54 60
9 Walker Welch 29   DNF    USA 29 31 DNF
10 Wes Palmer 41   DNF    USA DNF 41 45
11 Andrew Shattuck 45   DNF    USA 57 DNF 45
12 Philip Cuthbertson 46   DNF    USA DNF 46 DNF
13 Finn X. Gotcher 52   DNF    USA DNF 58 52
14 Edwin Yazbec 53   DNF    USA DNF DNF 53
15 Isaac Blomberg 56   DNF    USA DNF DNF 56
16 William Grooms 61   DNF    USA DNF 61 61
17 Meghan Hemmer 63   DNF    USA 63 DNS DNS
18 Rachel Feran 64   DNF    USA 64 DNF 80
19 Justin Erkkila 77   DNF    USA DNF 77 DNF
20 Desmond Christopher Jasurda DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcus Kamen 15.17   19.24    USA 22.89 31.17 18.73 15.17 16.11
2 Walker Welch 14.90   20.53    USA 22.26 20.81 20.53 14.90 20.25
3 Joshua Feran 20.05   20.62    USA 21.73 20.05 20.81 20.10 20.96
4 Mark Boyanowski 18.33   20.81    USA 20.37 34.02 18.33 20.31 21.75
5 Philip Cuthbertson 20.34   25.10    USA 21.81 31.61 24.23 29.25 20.34
6 Michael Conard 23.15   25.14    USA 25.55 24.99 23.15 24.88 27.80
7 David Madigan 23.91   29.41    USA 29.37 29.93 28.92 23.91 37.38
8 John Hornacek 26.30   31.82    USA 33.65 30.47 31.35 26.30 DNF
9 Edwin Yazbec 30.56   32.33    USA 34.03 1:07.11 30.56 30.83 32.13
10 Aidan Doyle 26.11   34.06    USA 41.13 37.58 34.80 29.79 26.11
11 Destin Shulfer 27.55   34.34    USA 35.24 29.54 46.96 27.55 38.23
12 Andrew Shattuck 33.41   35.88    USA 38.77 33.41 37.63 35.93 34.09
13 Bailey Loukinen 34.46   37.41    USA 38.81 36.61 36.81 47.85 34.46
14 Carter Carson 28.06   37.86    USA 41.51 32.47 39.59 28.06 41.82
15 Ella Newlin 33.86   42.98    USA 41.33 47.68 39.94 1:05.94 33.86
16 William Grooms 43.84   46.93    USA DNF 46.54 45.98 48.26 43.84
17 Rachel Feran 29.42   49.72    USA 46.90 52.53 49.72 29.42 1:00.60
18 Kolson Theodore Kytta 47.15   50.05    USA 49.84 48.05 58.48 52.27 47.15
19 John Brubaker 48.25   50.40    USA 52.02 48.25 49.42 49.77 1:29.65
20 Wes Palmer 48.35   52.34    USA 50.69 48.35 54.54 51.79 1:58.96
21 Tanner Sains 45.80   52.58    USA 46.14 58.41 45.80 DNF 53.20
22 Adam Dums 44.62   53.49    USA 45.53 50.16 44.62 1:04.79 1:20.06
23 Luke Pearson 44.65   54.53    USA 52.58 44.65 53.76 1:00.19 57.25
24 Isak Danke 50.47   55.06    USA 57.44 1:34.61 52.97 50.47 54.77
25 Finn X. Gotcher 43.80   55.43    USA 1:00.10 58.80 43.80 1:09.63 47.39
26 Isaac Blomberg 49.22   56.07    USA 52.54 1:09.66 58.35 49.22 57.31
27 Lewis Garthwaite 44.61   57.20    USA 1:28.87 47.12 44.61 1:06.10 58.39
28 Meghan Hemmer 42.01   58.65    USA 57.72 59.41 1:03.61 42.01 58.82
29 Arden LaFave 55.48   1:03.44    USA DNF 1:02.92 59.19 55.48 1:08.21
30 Rhett Plummer 59.29   1:04.62    USA 1:00.07 1:38.25 59.29 1:10.10 1:03.68
31 Samuel Martinez 59.66   1:07.86    USA 59.66 59.84 1:20.19 1:07.05 1:16.68
32 Patrick Nowakowski 48.84   1:08.49    USA 48.84 49.18 1:23.64 1:20.36 1:15.94
33 Timothy Lawrance 50.11   1:13.33    South Africa 1:18.99 1:13.14 1:07.86 1:21.03 50.11
34 Justin Erkkila 59.75   1:25.79    USA 1:41.27 1:15.67 2:07.33 1:20.42 59.75
35 Ethan Potinsky 1:01.72   1:26.38    USA 1:51.48 1:19.96 1:01.72 1:07.70 2:20.48
36 Desmond Christopher Jasurda 1:20.62   1:32.69    USA 1:20.62 1:26.96 DNF 1:36.72 1:34.39
37 Emily Marchek 1:21.25   DNF    USA 1:40.84 DNF 1:41.58 DNF 1:21.25
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 14.94   17.18    USA 16.87 16.79 28.59 17.88 14.94
2 Joshua Feran 14.39   17.24    USA 16.20 16.70 22.22 18.83 14.39
3 Marcus Kamen 15.49   20.05    USA 27.47 18.52 15.49 21.03 20.61
4 Mark Boyanowski 19.58   21.98    USA 24.94 20.27 19.58 20.74 25.09
5 Philip Cuthbertson 19.75   27.30    USA 32.54 19.75 22.01 27.35 DNF
6 Michael Conard 21.94   27.33    USA 30.05 21.94 30.00 26.97 25.01
7 John Hornacek 21.63   29.99    USA 41.80 21.63 28.42 32.86 28.70
8 Aidan Doyle 31.01   33.09    USA 34.31 32.15 32.82 39.22 31.01
9 Andrew Shattuck 30.17   33.12    USA 34.85 35.67 33.62 30.17 30.88
10 Edwin Yazbec 30.55   33.76    USA 30.55 31.40 43.98 32.27 37.61
11 David Madigan 31.30   35.15    USA 33.31 36.12 39.83 31.30 36.02
12 Destin Shulfer 27.49   36.75    USA 46.00 30.32 33.94 51.60 27.49
13 William Grooms 31.39   38.47    USA 41.00 47.11 31.39 31.50 42.92
14 Carter Carson 35.81   41.02    USA 35.81 38.69 43.36 42.06 42.30
15 Ella Newlin 34.66   43.71    USA 47.66 42.51 34.66 47.63 41.00
16 Bailey Loukinen 36.29   47.15    USA 56.59 41.68 36.29 54.15 45.62
  Rubik's Clock   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 6.37   7.11    USA 7.31 7.82 6.67 7.34 6.37
2 Joshua Feran 6.79   7.58    USA 8.01 7.48 6.79 7.33 7.94
3 Rachel Feran 8.50   10.87    USA 13.27 11.95 10.76 9.89 8.50
4 Michael Conard 11.96   14.30    USA 15.20 11.96 14.73 14.38 13.79
5 Destin Shulfer 14.57   16.43    USA 16.17 17.44 15.67 14.57 21.50
6 Isak Danke 14.68   17.70    USA 16.81 19.11 DNF 14.68 17.19
7 William Grooms 15.30   18.15    USA 18.15 16.27 DNF 20.03 15.30
8 Marcus Kamen 13.80   18.71    USA 16.71 17.20 13.80 DNF 22.21
9 Mark Boyanowski 19.21   19.78    USA 19.21 20.21 19.43 19.70 21.56
10 Sofia Chehab 19.80   22.32    USA 22.27 23.83 24.56 20.86 19.80
11 Andrew Shattuck 19.94   22.81    USA 27.80 23.02 23.55 21.85 19.94
12 Patrick Nowakowski 19.83   23.03    USA 23.67 19.83 DNF 24.31 21.12
13 Finn X. Gotcher 20.72   24.03    USA 26.03 24.08 DNF 21.97 20.72
14 Wes Palmer 20.37   25.65    USA 27.75 DNF 26.55 22.66 20.37
15 Samuel Martinez 21.51   27.44    USA 27.64 30.97 38.59 21.51 23.70
16 John Brubaker 25.83   32.64    USA 25.83 39.85 33.28 27.30 37.35
17 Tanner Sains 34.81   36.76    USA 35.54 44.15 34.81 36.21 38.52
18 Adam Dums 32.82   38.79    USA 1:02.23 32.82 36.11 38.18 42.07
19 Ella Newlin 29.93   43.95    USA 37.84 53.29 40.72 DNF 29.93
20 Emily Marchek 36.95   44.53    USA 36.95 DNF 44.63 49.25 39.71
21 Meghan Hemmer 49.71   54.29    USA 49.71 51.39 57.73 DNF 53.74
22 Philip Cuthbertson 22.80   54.48    USA 22.80 1:03.11 34.35 1:05.98 1:19.84
23 Christian Peters 1:37.52   DNF    USA DNF 1:46.04 1:39.16 1:37.52 DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 6.73   7.11    USA 6.73 6.78 7.09 DNF 7.45
2 Walker Welch 7.88   8.67    USA 8.52 7.88 DNF 8.68 8.82
3 Rachel Feran 8.16   10.22    USA 9.41 8.32 8.16 12.93 15.46
4 Michael Conard 10.74   12.15    USA DNF 13.01 11.51 11.93 10.74
5 Isak Danke 13.73   14.61    USA 15.17 DNF 14.24 13.73 14.41
6 Marcus Kamen 12.01   14.97    USA 15.35 13.63 21.03 15.93 12.01
7 Destin Shulfer 13.37   16.63    USA 13.37 17.14 16.49 DNF 16.26
8 William Grooms 15.11   16.74    USA 20.74 19.06 15.11 15.91 15.25
9 Sofia Chehab 18.42   22.41    USA 27.30 20.12 24.47 22.63 18.42
10 Patrick Nowakowski 17.54   22.75    USA 17.54 26.07 18.86 23.31 DNF
11 Andrew Shattuck 16.98   23.23    USA 24.37 16.98 20.57 DNF 24.76
12 Wes Palmer 18.86   23.37    USA 24.82 23.21 22.08 DNF 18.86
13 Finn X. Gotcher 17.79   27.06    USA DNF 17.79 25.14 35.52 20.53
14 John Brubaker 21.42   28.59    USA 45.95 29.87 23.52 32.39 21.42
15 Mark Boyanowski 17.83   DNF    USA DNF 18.82 20.13 DNF 17.83
16 Samuel Martinez 19.88   DNF    USA DNF 22.57 DNF 26.76 19.88
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 49.29   53.51    USA 49.29 53.87 57.14 53.60 53.07
2 Walker Welch 1:04.11   1:11.31    USA 1:09.56 1:13.30 1:04.11 1:23.73 1:11.08
3 Mark Boyanowski 1:13.11   1:17.11    USA 1:16.25 1:13.11 1:26.20 1:17.26 1:17.81
4 Isaac Blomberg 1:38.56   1:48.02    USA 2:06.76 1:38.56 1:49.95 1:42.81 1:51.29
5 Michael Conard 1:40.02   1:56.27    USA 2:02.94 2:02.56 1:48.63 1:40.02 1:57.62
6 Destin Shulfer 1:44.10   1:59.21    USA 1:44.10 1:46.80 2:09.90 2:00.94 2:13.10
7 Ella Newlin 1:37.04   2:03.42    USA 2:14.05 2:06.24 1:37.04 1:54.84 2:09.18
8 Sofia Chehab 2:02.37   2:05.95    USA 2:02.37 2:06.72 2:04.71 2:22.53 2:06.43
9 Andrew Shattuck 1:59.04   2:08.96    USA 2:49.32 2:13.60 2:00.76 2:12.52 1:59.04
10 Marcus Kamen 1:46.73   2:09.57    USA 2:23.25 2:01.28 2:23.90 1:46.73 2:04.18
11 Philip Cuthbertson 2:02.44   2:22.04    USA 2:17.23 2:33.06 2:02.44 2:21.97 2:26.92
12 Tanner Sains 2:16.36   2:28.36    USA 2:31.03 2:16.36 2:27.35 2:26.69 2:31.61
13 Carter Carson 2:05.60   2:28.37    USA 2:39.68 2:05.60 2:25.17 2:41.90 2:20.27
14 William Grooms 2:21.42   2:32.96    USA 2:41.53 2:43.92 2:22.92 2:34.43 2:21.42
15 Isak Danke 2:25.85   2:33.29    USA 2:25.85 2:36.10 2:34.18 2:31.37 2:34.31
16 Luke Pearson 2:11.30   2:38.58    USA 3:07.34 2:17.87 2:11.30 2:30.53 3:43.93
17 Rachel Feran 2:27.73   2:40.19    USA 3:26.24 2:27.73 2:37.19 2:50.08 2:33.30
18 Timothy Lawrance 2:33.64   2:42.56    South Africa 2:56.25 2:39.52 2:33.64 2:42.49 2:45.66
19 Aidan Doyle 2:14.01   2:48.66    USA 3:14.84 2:49.55 2:59.05 2:37.38 2:14.01
20 Kolson Theodore Kytta 2:57.98   3:37.70    USA 3:16.22 2:57.98 3:49.28 3:47.61 4:21.92
21 Finn X. Gotcher 3:01.57      USA 3:01.75 3:01.57
22 Bailey Loukinen 3:25.71      USA 4:02.63 3:25.71
23 Emily Marchek 3:38.42      USA 4:00.86 3:38.42
24 Ethan Potinsky 3:43.19      USA 3:43.19 4:08.82
25 Rhett Plummer 4:03.28      USA 4:03.28 DNF
26 Meghan Hemmer 4:28.97      USA 4:37.50 4:28.97
27 Adam Dums DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Desmond Christopher Jasurda DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Edwin Yazbec DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcus Kamen 1.79   2.27    USA 2.36 1.79 2.52 1.92 2.90
2 John Hornacek 3.20   4.45    USA 4.71 3.20 4.43 9.66 4.21
3 Luke Pearson 3.67   4.61    USA 4.10 5.56 5.03 4.71 3.67
4 Joshua Feran 3.63   4.82    USA 4.43 3.63 6.13 4.14 5.89
5 Walker Welch 2.97   4.85    USA 2.97 5.14 4.65 6.06 4.77
6 Lucas London 5.33   5.68    USA 5.39 6.98 5.95 5.33 5.71
7 Timothy Lawrance 4.08   5.91    South Africa 5.34 4.08 9.10 6.58 5.82
8 William Grooms 5.22   6.07    USA 5.41 5.49 8.04 5.22 7.30
9 Carter Carson 5.92   7.07    USA 6.22 5.92 6.10 8.88 DNF
10 Tanner Sains 6.24   7.08    USA 6.86 9.89 6.69 6.24 7.70
11 Destin Shulfer 5.17   7.92    USA 8.62 5.17 7.06 9.17 8.09
12 Bailey Loukinen 4.95   8.32    USA DNF 10.27 8.75 4.95 5.95
13 Ella Newlin 6.69   8.35    USA 8.13 9.55 11.51 6.69 7.38
14 Rachel Feran 5.60   8.90    USA 8.70 11.65 10.34 7.65 5.60
15 Mark Boyanowski 6.22   8.91    USA 6.22 10.11 27.63 9.03 7.60
16 Michael Conard 6.80   9.14    USA 12.95 10.46 9.71 6.80 7.24
17 Andrew Shattuck 8.14   9.20    USA 9.52 10.82 8.66 9.43 8.14
18 Finn X. Gotcher 6.77   9.55    USA 7.03 11.27 10.87 10.74 6.77
19 Adam Dums 5.86   10.08    USA 8.92 DNF 12.21 9.12 5.86
20 Rhett Plummer 7.73   10.22    USA 10.22 12.97 12.64 7.81 7.73
21 Philip Cuthbertson 5.99   10.99    USA 11.58 9.29 12.10 5.99 DNF
22 Samuel Martinez 8.88   11.47    USA 9.62 14.47 13.15 8.88 11.64
23 Lewis Garthwaite 8.57   11.74    USA 12.26 17.76 13.52 8.57 9.44
24 Isaac Blomberg 8.27   11.97    USA 13.15 8.27 24.44 10.50 12.25
25 Isak Danke 8.93   12.52    USA 11.08 15.28 22.48 11.21 8.93
26 Christian Peters 7.82   13.04    USA 12.05 18.38 12.55 7.82 14.53
27 Wes Palmer 7.42   13.43    USA 22.28 12.65 13.19 7.42 14.45
28 Kolson Theodore Kytta 12.25   13.87    USA 13.07 13.66 14.87 15.97 12.25
29 Aidan Doyle 8.92   14.10    USA 10.61 20.66 8.92 16.56 15.14
30 Patrick Nowakowski 12.64   15.02    USA 14.80 15.65 18.37 12.64 14.61
31 Christien Fanta 9.29   15.71    USA 18.33 14.99 16.05 16.08 9.29
32 Jason Van Horn 13.74   16.11    USA 14.42 13.74 16.48 17.42 20.26
33 Beau Wilson 11.50   17.89    USA 19.39 11.50 17.68 19.30 16.68
34 Desmond Christopher Jasurda 7.35   18.59    USA 25.61 26.68 16.60 7.35 13.57
35 Justin Erkkila 12.30   18.97    USA 19.76 17.88 19.26 28.26 12.30
36 Arden LaFave 12.36   19.35    USA 21.54 DNF 21.09 15.43 12.36
37 Zach Richards 12.80   19.70    USA 19.92 18.43 20.76 21.87 12.80
38 Meghan Hemmer 12.55   23.10    USA 12.55 29.14 27.22 16.79 25.30
39 Edwin Yazbec 8.50   23.99    USA 42.01 1:13.59 14.96 15.01 8.50
40 Emily Marchek 20.86   26.63    USA 20.86 23.49 28.51 30.15 27.89
41 Luke Dulac 22.81   34.76    USA 29.07 42.28 32.92 47.09 22.81
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcus Kamen 1.99   2.49    USA 2.90 2.34 2.77 2.37 1.99
2 John Hornacek 3.99   5.26    USA 8.08 5.03 5.17 5.58 3.99
3 Luke Pearson 3.29   5.32    USA 5.93 5.59 5.45 4.91 3.29
4 Joshua Feran 3.70   5.61    USA 3.70 5.85 5.31 5.68 DNF
5 Walker Welch 4.07   6.32    USA 9.46 9.53 4.81 4.70 4.07
6 Lucas London 4.70   6.44    USA 6.98 6.39 8.10 4.70 5.94
7 Timothy Lawrance 5.79   6.74    South Africa 7.04 6.20 9.58 5.79 6.97
8 William Grooms 5.76   7.01    USA 5.76 7.02 10.12 6.14 7.88
9 Rachel Feran 6.81   8.71    USA 9.82 8.59 10.63 6.81 7.72
10 Carter Carson 6.53   8.80    USA 9.59 9.69 10.89 6.53 7.12
11 Destin Shulfer 8.17   9.08    USA 10.28 8.71 9.55 8.99 8.17
12 Michael Conard 6.21   9.39    USA 6.21 11.50 12.25 8.94 7.72
13 Mark Boyanowski 7.27   9.39    USA 10.03 9.57 24.86 7.27 8.57
14 Tanner Sains 5.76   9.76    USA 10.28 8.21 10.78 5.76 10.90
15 Ella Newlin 7.05   10.14    USA 7.05 8.50 13.78 15.43 8.15
16 Bailey Loukinen 5.87   11.90    USA 9.44 5.87 14.76 11.51 DNF
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 3.83   5.67    USA 5.36 6.01 5.65 3.83 6.91
2 Joshua Feran 4.26   5.72    USA 5.98 5.76 7.32 5.42 4.26
3 William Grooms 5.06   6.82    USA 7.03 7.61 10.75 5.82 5.06
4 Marcus Kamen 4.64   7.00    USA 8.58 6.87 9.52 4.64 5.54
5 Mark Boyanowski 6.11   7.92    USA 8.83 11.62 8.15 6.11 6.77
6 Carter Carson 6.24   8.18    USA 8.09 10.89 9.40 6.24 7.05
7 Isak Danke 6.35   8.56    USA 6.35 9.44 10.75 7.38 8.85
8 Destin Shulfer 7.05   8.63    USA 9.61 9.44 7.05 8.43 8.03
9 Ali Chehab 5.66   8.95    USA 9.82 8.84 10.82 5.66 8.20
10 Luke Pearson 4.89   9.00    USA 10.36 8.60 8.05 4.89 24.14
11 Finn X. Gotcher 7.33   9.00    USA 10.94 13.12 7.72 7.33 8.35
12 Tanner Sains 6.51   9.05    USA 8.67 10.11 8.37 6.51 11.01
13 Timothy Lawrance 6.00   9.30    South Africa 7.32 DNF 12.43 8.15 6.00
14 Michael Conard 8.55   9.73    USA 11.12 10.07 9.46 8.55 9.66
15 Lewis Garthwaite 7.19   9.97    USA 11.04 7.19 10.69 9.29 9.94
16 Andrew Shattuck 6.36   10.07    USA 8.46 12.61 11.09 6.36 10.67
17 John Brubaker 6.37   10.50    USA 9.46 11.08 13.55 6.37 10.96
18 Aidan Doyle 8.06   10.70    USA 8.06 19.11 11.25 11.34 9.52
19 Philip Cuthbertson 7.36   12.33    USA 14.09 12.09 13.53 7.36 11.36
20 Wes Palmer 5.73   12.75    USA 12.33 11.54 15.91 14.39 5.73
21 Ella Newlin 10.89   13.11    USA 10.89 13.16 12.89 14.52 13.27
22 Isaac Blomberg 11.03   14.13    USA 16.59 13.34 16.16 12.89 11.03
23 Adam Dums 11.80   14.21    USA 24.77 16.62 14.09 11.80 11.93
24 Samuel Martinez 11.51   19.19    USA 23.18 11.86 22.58 23.14 11.51
25 Bailey Loukinen 10.42   19.45    USA 19.07 23.80 28.37 10.42 15.47
26 Jason Van Horn 14.37   20.68    USA 21.20 18.56 14.37 22.29 32.09
27 Patrick Nowakowski 13.47   20.87    USA 28.30 21.64 13.47 17.76 23.22
28 Beau Wilson 15.48   22.21    USA 19.62 27.09 23.90 23.10 15.48
29 Christian Peters 13.63   24.17    USA 19.49 26.88 DNF 26.14 13.63
30 Meghan Hemmer 26.10   29.66    USA 29.94 36.10 27.17 26.10 31.88
31 Justin Erkkila 27.05   32.50    USA 49.27 37.37 28.93 31.19 27.05
32 Cecilia Chehab 29.46   34.47    USA 36.50 29.46 30.81 43.98 36.10
33 John Hornacek 2.78   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4.29 2.78 3.66
34 Desmond Christopher Jasurda 31.67   DNF    USA 35.21 31.67 DNF 49.32 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 4.26   4.88    USA 5.07 8.13 5.15 4.26 4.43
2 Marcus Kamen 4.44   5.72    USA 5.98 4.67 7.27 4.44 6.52
3 Joshua Feran 4.49   6.50    USA 6.29 8.56 6.06 4.49 7.15
4 Luke Pearson 6.06   7.29    USA 6.46 7.75 7.67 6.06 11.34
5 Carter Carson 6.91   7.50    USA 7.27 7.76 7.48 6.91 8.68
6 Destin Shulfer 5.97   7.62    USA 7.60 6.72 13.75 5.97 8.55
7 Mark Boyanowski 7.33   8.38    USA 9.09 7.46 7.33 8.59 12.33
8 Michael Conard 7.17   9.14    USA 9.89 9.11 10.95 7.17 8.43
9 William Grooms 7.64   9.26    USA 7.64 11.06 9.78 8.55 9.44
10 Andrew Shattuck 8.47   9.51    USA 8.61 10.45 15.43 8.47 9.48
11 Isak Danke 7.33   9.61    USA 8.99 12.81 10.19 7.33 9.65
12 Ali Chehab 7.08   9.78    USA 10.25 7.08 9.72 9.36 10.77
13 Timothy Lawrance 8.72   9.82    South Africa 8.72 8.94 9.10 11.60 11.41
14 Lewis Garthwaite 7.87   10.22    USA 9.30 7.91 13.45 13.47 7.87
15 Finn X. Gotcher 9.14   11.70    USA 13.70 10.37 11.04 14.51 9.14
16 Tanner Sains 8.69   11.95    USA 10.19 8.69 12.82 13.55 12.85
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 15.14   17.42    USA 17.90 16.11 15.14 18.26 19.15
2 Destin Shulfer 16.18   20.26    USA 22.55 21.38 16.18 24.26 16.84
3 Aidan Doyle 18.60   23.45    USA 26.23 33.94 20.93 18.60 23.18
4 Luke Pearson 19.22   26.54    USA 19.22 34.34 25.76 43.86 19.51
5 Timothy Lawrance 23.87   28.84    South Africa 32.44 28.89 25.20 36.24 23.87
6 Joshua Feran 21.34   30.35    USA 26.12 43.86 22.84 42.10 21.34
7 Mark Boyanowski 25.38   31.38    USA 1:21.89 31.32 27.29 35.54 25.38
8 Lucas London 24.88   31.65    USA 44.25 33.52 30.12 31.30 24.88
9 Tanner Sains 23.41   33.51    USA 23.41 39.02 36.07 36.25 28.20
10 Marcus Kamen 29.54   34.39    USA 41.60 29.54 31.54 46.56 30.03
11 William Grooms 30.31   37.64    USA 40.16 30.31 37.53 35.24 42.25
12 Lewis Garthwaite 32.61   41.10    USA 32.61 49.52 43.59 32.68 47.02
13 Michael Conard 26.90   41.30    USA 34.35 26.90 30.22 59.33 1:14.92
14 Bailey Loukinen 30.17   45.91    USA 47.29 41.78 30.17 DNF 48.65
15 Ella Newlin 33.53   46.48    USA 59.65 41.20 33.53 47.25 50.99
16 Isak Danke 40.42   48.07    USA 1:06.28 46.59 40.42 56.32 41.29
17 Isaac Blomberg 39.00   54.23    USA 47.10 39.00 56.73 58.86 1:16.94
18 Patrick Nowakowski 50.70   1:02.62    USA 1:05.42 53.85 1:31.75 1:08.59 50.70
19 Philip Cuthbertson 49.66   1:02.89    USA 59.99 1:14.56 49.66 1:19.05 54.13
20 Wes Palmer 47.06   1:03.85    USA 55.33 47.06 1:13.70 1:02.51 1:42.07
21 Edwin Yazbec 50.39   1:03.94    USA 1:07.05 57.46 50.39 1:07.31 1:09.26
22 Andrew Shattuck 53.29   1:14.93    USA 2:30.03 53.29 58.90 1:33.15 1:12.73
23 Meghan Hemmer 1:15.08   1:24.85    USA 1:39.29 1:15.08 1:19.52 1:15.75 DNF
24 Samuel Martinez 2:06.28      USA 2:11.44 2:06.28
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 14.36   19.70    USA 23.04 23.20 18.48 14.36 17.59
2 Destin Shulfer 15.35   20.06    USA 26.17 19.87 23.15 15.35 17.16
3 Aidan Doyle 18.31   22.43    USA 21.36 27.41 18.31 18.96 26.97
4 Luke Pearson 19.70   26.78    USA 29.35 54.04 28.76 22.23 19.70
5 Joshua Feran 14.77   27.53    USA 44.84 26.97 34.27 21.34 14.77
6 Timothy Lawrance 24.58   29.29    South Africa 32.32 35.45 29.81 25.75 24.58
7 Lucas London 19.51   30.80    USA 29.51 35.73 31.15 31.74 19.51
8 Mark Boyanowski 29.23   31.18    USA 34.02 30.15 35.98 29.23 29.38
9 Tanner Sains 29.09   33.52    USA 29.75 29.09 38.63 32.17 55.08
10 William Grooms 23.63   36.88    USA 32.07 23.63 46.36 52.63 32.22
11 Lewis Garthwaite 26.07   38.64    USA 26.07 27.20 59.12 1:09.42 29.59
12 Marcus Kamen 33.83   39.45    USA 36.71 35.05 46.59 55.63 33.83
13 Ella Newlin 37.17   42.86    USA 53.85 44.43 37.17 43.29 40.86
14 Michael Conard 37.29   47.19    USA 56.88 41.28 43.41 58.01 37.29
15 Isak Danke 50.85   58.49    USA 1:04.63 50.85 57.62 1:03.49 54.35
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 2:50.79   DNF    USA DNF 4:34.45 2:50.79
2 Joshua Feran 8:10.92   DNF    USA 8:10.92 DNF DNS
3 Walker Welch 9:48.07   11:35.00    USA 13:52.00 11:06.00 9:48.07
4 Michael Conard DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Philip Cuthbertson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Timothy Lawrance DNF   DNF    South Africa DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 19:09.00   DNF    USA DNF 19:09.00 DNS
2 Walker Welch 20:20.00   DNF    USA 23:42.00 20:20.00 DNF
3 Mark Boyanowski DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Michael Conard DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
3 Philip Cuthbertson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 24/25 33:11      USA 24/25 33:11
2 Walker Welch 9/9 51:30      USA 9/9 51:30
3 Joshua Feran 7/7 32:19      USA 7/7 32:19
4 Michael Conard 7/9 45:12      USA 7/9 45:12
5 Philip Cuthbertson 2/2 11:20      USA 2/2 11:20
6 Timothy Lawrance 4/6 37:51      South Africa 4/6 37:51
7 Adam Dums DNF      USA DNF
7 Andrew Shattuck DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 1:06.27   1:16.20    USA 1:21.17 1:28.82 1:06.27 1:18.41 1:09.02
2 Walker Welch 1:01.56   1:23.93    USA 1:01.56 1:34.61 1:30.61 1:45.71 1:06.58
3 Mark Boyanowski 1:54.99   2:31.20    USA DNF 2:28.86 2:23.25 2:41.49 1:54.99
4 Andrew Shattuck 2:19.53   2:51.96    USA 3:31.77 2:19.53 3:26.99 2:30.24 2:38.64
5 Philip Cuthbertson 2:51.42   3:15.75    USA 3:25.73 3:14.19 2:51.42 3:58.46 3:07.32
6 Michael Conard 2:48.95   3:17.04    USA 3:26.22 2:48.95 3:12.36 3:50.44 3:12.54
7 Meghan Hemmer 4:04.05      USA DNF 4:04.05
8 Ethan Potinsky 4:07.51      USA 4:07.51 5:57.27
9 Edwin Yazbec DNF      USA DNF DNF
9 Rachel Feran DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 59.09   1:09.12    USA 1:28.54 1:02.04 59.09 1:11.47 1:13.84
2 Joshua Feran 59.85   1:10.41    USA 1:08.95 1:10.95 1:11.32 1:19.00 59.85
3 Michael Conard 1:50.97   2:04.78    USA 2:52.06 1:50.97 2:10.20 1:53.04 2:11.11
4 Andrew Shattuck 1:44.73   2:08.05    USA 1:59.10 2:06.50 2:18.56 2:36.97 1:44.73
5 Mark Boyanowski 2:05.76   2:20.23    USA 2:23.33 2:05.76 2:24.15 2:13.20 2:32.51
6 Philip Cuthbertson 2:29.33   3:15.99    USA 4:23.08 5:24.01 2:38.83 2:29.33 2:46.06
7 Meghan Hemmer 4:29.11   4:51.48    USA 4:29.11 5:12.99 4:36.37 4:45.08 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 R2 U' R2 U2 B2 L2 U L2 U R' B' D F U2 B' R' F2 D2
A #2 R2 B2 U' B2 D R2 U B2 R2 U' R D' U L' D' U' F' L F D
A #3 R F D' F2 L F U' L' F R D2 F2 R F2 U2 F2 L' D2 L F2
A #4 U R2 B R U' B2 U L D' F2 R2 F L2 D2 F2 D2 B2
A #5 L2 R2 B2 L2 B' D2 R2 B' R F D2 F' D' F2 D L R F R'
A Ex#1 D2 U B2 U' L2 U R2 B2 F2 U B2 F D B' F' R D R F2 R
A Ex#2 R2 D2 L2 D2 B2 L U2 F2 D' U2 L B2 R' B' L F2 R D'
B #1 L2 B F D2 L2 F' D2 F U2 F' D L' F2 D B2 R B L' F R
B #2 B' F' R2 B' U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 R' F U' R2 U2 R B F L2 D
B #3 F U2 R F D L' B' R F B2 L2 U L2 U L2 F2 D L2 D2 F2
B #4 F2 L2 D2 F2 D' R2 U' B2 R U2 L2 F D2 L2 U B L B' F
B #5 U2 L F2 L' D2 L' U2 B2 R F2 R2 D' B2 U R' D' L U2 F' U' F
B Ex#1 R' U2 F2 D2 F2 L B2 R U' F' L' D' B' R2 U2 R U' B2 R
B Ex#2 D B2 L2 D2 L2 R2 D F2 U B' L' U2 B' D L F2 R' F' R D
C #1 F' R2 U2 B D2 F' D2 U2 B2 U2 L D2 F' D' F' R' U R' B
C #2 B U2 R2 U2 B' R2 D2 R2 D' L2 B' D2 B2 L' D F U' B2 R'
C #3 L' B2 F2 L' D2 L' U2 B2 D2 R2 U2 B L F' R D' L' D B D
C #4 R U' L2 B U' F2 L D L' U R D2 R2 D L2 F2 B2 U F2
C #5 B2 R2 B U2 B' R2 F2 U' R2 F2 D B' R' F2 L' F2 L2 D'
C Ex#1 B2 R' D2 B2 R D F' D' R' U L2 B2 U2 R2 F' U2 D2 R2 F' R2 L2
C Ex#2 F U2 R' L2 D' L D2 L U F' L U2 F2 U2 R' B2 U2 L U2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 D2 R2 F2 U' B2 U' F2 R2 B2 R B2 F' U2 R' D' L2 F D2 U
A #2 B2 R2 D2 B' D F L2 U' B R' F2 L2 F D2 L2 F U2 F' U2 F2
A #3 U2 L' D2 U2 R2 D2 R' F2 R B R' U B2 L B' L2 R' U' R' B
A #4 U' F2 D2 B2 U R2 U B2 U' L' U F2 R' B U L' U2 F2 R F'
A #5 D L2 R2 D' L2 B2 D2 R2 D2 L2 F R D B' L' U2 R D2 B R
A Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 D2 F D2 B U2 L2 R2 F' D' R' B L' R' D2 R' F R B'
A Ex#2 R' F2 D2 L F R' L' B U F D' F2 U' L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U2
B #1 B F' D2 F' R2 B' D2 F' R B R' D' L2 B2 L' D2 B2 L D'
B #2 F2 L2 F' L2 B' U2 R2 F2 L2 B R' D2 U L2 D R2 F2 D2 R2 U'
B #3 U B2 R2 U B2 L2 U B2 L2 D' B L D2 R2 B L D L U
B #4 U' B2 D2 F2 L2 U F2 L2 D2 U' F' L2 R' B D' L2 B' U L B2
B #5 L2 F L' B' L2 D' R2 F D B2 U2 R2 U2 F R2 F2 L2 U2 B2
B Ex#1 L2 U2 L D2 L D2 R2 B2 F2 R B2 F R' D' U' L R B U2 F'
B Ex#2 L2 D' R2 U' D F R D R U' R F2 R' D2 B2 D2 R D2 R' U2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 F2 U B2 L2 U L2 D' F' L' F' U F' L' B2 L2 D2 L F
A #2 L' U2 F' B' R2 L' B' R2 F D R2 D2 R2 L2 D F2 U' B2 L2
A #3 R' B U2 L U D' F U R2 F' L D2 L' B2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R' B2 R
A #4 R B2 R D2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R' B2 D2 U B2 F D L2 F' U2 B' D'
A #5 U2 B R D2 F' L U2 R D' R F2 R2 D2 F' D2 F' U2 D2
A Ex#1 L B L B R' B2 D' B' R' F U2 F' L2 D2 F' L2 F2 D2 F2
A Ex#2 B2 U2 F' R2 U2 B R2 B' U2 F L2 D F R D' L2 F2 L' U2 F D
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' R2 F R2 U' R2 U R2 U'
A #2 U2 F' R' U2 R U' R2 F U' F U2
A #3 U' R F R2 F' R' U2 R' F U' R
A #4 R' U R F' R' U' R' U' F R2 F'
A #5 U2 F U2 R U R U' F' R U' R2
A Ex#1 R U R' U2 R U R' F' R U2 R
A Ex#2 U2 R U' R' U F R U R U2 R2
B #1 R' U2 R F' U2 R2 F U' F' U' R2
B #2 U2 R' U' R2 U2 F2 U2 F R2 U' R'
B #3 U R' U2 F U R U2 R' F' R U2
B #4 R' U2 R U2 R' U' R' F' U2 F U'
B #5 U2 R F' R2 U' R2 U2 F U F U2
B Ex#1 R U' F' R2 U' R' U' F U' F R
B Ex#2 R F' U2 R2 U' F' U2 F U R U'
C #1 R' U2 F2 U2 F U F R U' R U2
C #2 U F U' R U2 R' F U2 R2 U2 R2
C #3 R' U F2 R U' R' U' R2 U2 R2 F
C #4 U' R F R' U' F U2 R2 U' R2 U2
C #5 U R U' R2 F U' R U' R2 U F
C Ex#1 U2 R' F' U R2 U2 F' U2 F' R' U2
C Ex#2 R' F R2 U2 F' U2 R' U R' F R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F R U' F R U' R U' F'
A #2 R' F' R2 U R U' R2 U' F' R U
A #3 F U2 F R U' R U' F' U2 R' U
A #4 U' R F' R2 U2 F U2 R' U' F R'
A #5 R U' F' U2 R2 U2 R2 U' F' U2 R'
A Ex#1 R2 U' R' U R' F2 U2 R U' R' U'
A Ex#2 U2 R' F U F U' F U2 R' F' U'
B #1 R' F' U' F2 U' F U' F' U' R2 U'
B #2 F U' F U2 F R2 U' F' U2 R2 U
B #3 U' R F' U' R2 U R U2 R' U F
B #4 U' R' F R U' R U' R2 F' U F
B #5 R F U' F U' R' U' R2 U' F' U2
B Ex#1 R' U' F2 U2 F U' R U2 R' U' F'
B Ex#2 U R' U' F R U2 R' F2 U2 F U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 L2 D2 F2 U' B2 D B2 R2 F' R' B2 L F' B R' L D2 L D' Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 D F U' Fw2 F' B' Uw2 L2 D' B Rw' Uw2 L R' D' L' Uw' B' Uw' Fw2 Rw' Fw
A #2 U2 R' D2 B2 U2 R D2 B2 L' D2 L2 D' R' F R' D2 F' U' L2 D2 Uw2 B R F' U2 R2 Uw2 B Uw2 Rw2 L Fw2 R' Uw D F' U2 L2 Fw U2 Rw' Fw D' Fw U'
A #3 F2 B' L2 D2 F' D2 R2 D2 L2 D R' B U F U2 L2 D' U' R Fw2 U F Rw2 F' Uw2 B2 L2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 B' Rw D Rw2 F' Fw Uw' L2 Fw Uw2 F D2 B2
A #4 D2 L2 U2 R' F2 L' R' D2 L B D B R2 U' F2 B2 R U' F' B Rw2 Uw2 B L' Fw2 L2 F' Uw2 L F2 L' R2 U' Fw2 Uw' B2 Uw2 Rw R2 F2 Uw' Rw2 F2
A #5 U2 L2 F2 L' U2 R' F2 L' B2 U2 F D B L2 U2 L2 D F' U B Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D F' Uw2 B' Rw2 D F' B' U' Rw B' L Fw2 B Rw Uw L Fw' Rw D2 L' Uw'
A Ex#1 D L2 U2 R' U2 B' D' L2 B' L' D' R2 U' B2 L2 D2 B2 U' F2 R2 U' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F D B2 Uw2 Rw2 F R2 Uw2 B' Rw' D R' L2 Uw2 Fw' L D2 Rw Uw B' Uw2 Fw
A Ex#2 D F D2 B D2 L' D2 L' D F L U2 L F2 L' R2 D2 R F2 R Fw2 Rw2 F B' Rw2 B' L Fw2 U2 B2 R' B2 Uw U L B D Rw B2 Uw F' Rw2 Fw2 Uw
B #1 D2 R F2 U2 B2 L2 B2 R B2 R D U B' D' R B2 R F' D R' Rw2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 R' U F2 Uw2 B2 L' Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw' F' L F2 L' R2 Uw F' L' Fw' U2 Rw2
B #2 D2 L2 U2 F2 L B2 U2 L2 U2 L' F' D' U L F D B D R2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 R B2 Uw2 F' L Uw2 B U2 F L Fw2 Uw' Rw2 D L F2 Rw Uw B2 F2 R' Uw F
B #3 R2 B2 L U2 L B2 R' B2 R U2 B D' L2 F U D F2 L' F L' Fw2 R Uw2 D' U2 L2 U' Fw2 D' L Fw D R B' U2 Fw' D2 L Rw' F Uw B R
B #4 U R' D2 R2 U' F L2 F' L B' D' R2 U' L2 D L2 D R2 B2 F2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 D B L2 U Rw2 R2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 U' L' B Rw R F' Fw L Uw Rw Uw2 R' Uw'
B #5 U D B U' D2 L D2 F D L' B' R2 U2 R2 D2 F' U2 R2 F2 L2 Uw2 B Uw2 B D2 Rw2 Uw2 L F U2 B Rw2 Uw' Fw2 U2 R F2 D' B' Fw Rw Fw2 Uw' Rw2
B Ex#1 D L2 D' B2 D R2 D2 B2 D2 L B D R L F' U L B U' L' Fw2 Uw2 R' B2 Rw2 U' Rw2 U' B2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 U' B D' R Fw' B2 U Rw Fw B Rw Fw U Fw2
B Ex#2 F' R' U2 L' D R F R U' L' F2 R2 B2 L2 F U2 L2 F2 D2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 B' U2 B2 U2 B Uw2 Fw2 B' R' B' Uw' B' Uw' F L2 D' Fw' Uw2 Rw' Fw B R2 U
C #1 U2 B' D2 B2 L2 U2 R2 B' L2 B F2 U R2 B L B L' D2 B L' U2 Rw2 F' Rw2 U' Rw2 U R2 D' Rw2 Uw2 U' L2 F Rw D2 F Rw' R2 Fw' R2 U2 L' Uw R Uw2 F2
C #2 U2 R' L2 D2 L2 B2 F' U B R L D2 R' B2 L' D2 L F2 D2 L' Uw2 Fw2 B' U' B Uw2 Rw2 B D' Rw2 U Fw2 Rw' D Rw2 L B Uw Rw2 U2 R2 Fw Rw2 Uw U'
C #3 U' B R2 F R' D' R D' U' F' U2 L' R' F2 D2 L' U2 L U2 B2 Rw2 B R2 Fw2 L Uw2 Rw2 B' L2 F' B2 R' B2 Uw' L F' U L2 Rw' Fw' F2 B Rw' L' U
C #4 U2 B R2 L2 F R2 B R2 U2 B' L2 U B2 D F2 R F' U2 B' R' Uw2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 F' D L2 Uw2 R2 F' Uw2 Fw2 Rw Fw2 B Rw' U Rw Fw' Uw' R B2 Rw2 Uw R'
C #5 B R2 F' L2 F L2 B2 L2 B' R2 D2 R' D' B' L' U' B' L' F L' U Rw2 D L2 U' B' Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 B' Rw2 U2 L Uw2 U' F2 Fw R2 Uw Fw R' B2 Rw' Fw2
C Ex#1 U2 F2 L F2 D2 F2 U2 R' L' U2 B L' D2 F2 U F' U B' D R2 Fw2 Uw2 U' L2 Uw2 F D2 F U2 Rw2 B2 D' F' Rw' D2 L' B Rw' F2 D2 Fw' U2 Rw F D2 Fw2
C Ex#2 B L2 B' L2 F' L2 B' D2 F' U L R' D' F U R U' B U L Fw2 L Uw2 R' F' L Uw2 D2 F' R B2 R2 F2 Uw F' U2 Rw2 D2 R2 Rw' Uw2 U Fw' R' Uw2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 B2 D R2 B2 D' F2 B2 U' R D U2 B2 R' U2 F' U2 F2 D' Uw2 F' Uw2 B' Rw2 D' Fw2 L2 Uw2 D2 L2 U' B Rw Fw2 L2 R2 U' Rw' Uw' Fw2 Uw2 Rw F2 Rw' Uw
A #2 B' U2 R U2 B L B' U' D F' L U2 L' R2 D2 B2 R F2 L2 D2 B2 Uw2 R Fw2 L' U' Rw2 B2 U Fw2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 D Fw' Uw2 Fw' B' L' R Uw Fw2 Rw F' D B
A #3 B2 U2 B2 L2 B2 R F2 L' B2 U B L' D' R D' R D B2 U' Uw2 Fw2 U F2 Rw2 R' Uw2 D' R B2 L' D' L' Fw' R B L U2 Rw' Fw' R2 Uw2 B' D2 F
A #4 D2 R2 B2 U2 D' B2 R2 L2 U F R' D2 F D' L2 B' R' U2 L' F' Fw2 L2 D' Rw2 B D L2 U' Rw2 D2 U Rw B D' R' B Rw2 Uw' Rw' D' L2 Uw' Fw' R2
A #5 U D R' U2 R U F U' R L' B L2 B' R2 F L2 B' D2 L2 Fw2 D' R2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 D F D2 Rw2 B2 U Rw Uw2 Rw B R2 D L Uw' B Rw' L2 Uw' L2
A Ex#1 L2 U2 L2 B2 D2 F2 D2 U2 L B2 F' L' B2 D F U2 B2 D' B' L Rw2 D R2 U' D Rw2 Fw2 L' U Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw' F' L2 R' B2 Rw2 Uw' F Uw Rw' D2 L' Uw
A Ex#2 B2 R2 D2 R2 D2 L2 B2 U2 L U2 B' U F' R' F U2 D B2 U D2 Rw2 F D2 Fw2 R L F Rw2 B R' Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw' U' L F2 U Fw Rw' L Fw' Rw' B' Uw'
B #1 D L2 U' F2 U' F2 D2 L2 F2 D' L' B' L F B L F2 R' U2 F' Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 L B2 L' Fw2 L' D' U' R2 U Fw D' Rw2 L' Fw B2 Rw' B2 Rw' D2 B' L
B #2 F2 R L B' U B L2 B D2 R' B2 R2 U B2 L2 D2 B2 F2 R2 B2 D Uw2 Rw2 B2 R Uw2 R B2 Uw2 R' U2 F2 B' Uw F R' Uw Rw2 F Fw U R' Fw Rw D2 U'
B #3 D2 F' L2 F2 B U2 R2 B' L2 U' F U2 B2 R' U2 R' D' R D2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 D Fw2 D Rw2 D F' D R2 Rw' L D B R' D' Fw' U R Fw R' Uw' R2
B #4 D2 R' F2 L' B2 F2 R F2 R' D2 R B L' B2 U' F U R F L' Rw2 B Uw2 D' B2 Rw2 B Uw2 D B' D Fw2 Uw2 Rw B' D' R' L Fw' U' Rw B2 Uw' B2 Uw'
B #5 D2 F2 D2 B2 U' F' B2 D L' F2 R2 B2 L2 D' L2 U F2 U D R2 Fw2 D R U Fw2 B2 U' Rw2 Uw2 L' D R D2 Fw L D Fw F2 L2 Uw' Rw' B U Rw L'
B Ex#1 B R2 B U2 B U2 L2 U2 F2 U2 F D' B' R L' U' R' D B' D' B Fw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 U F2 B L2 D Rw2 D F2 R' F2 Rw' F Rw D' Uw' Fw Rw2 D2 Fw2 Uw D F2
B Ex#2 R2 F R2 B L2 F R2 B' R2 F D2 R' F' D2 R2 L2 D F' L2 B Rw2 D' B2 Uw2 Rw2 R' B2 Uw2 U2 L U Rw2 Fw D2 F' R' U' Fw2 D Uw R Fw F2 R2 Fw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw Fw' L R' B2 Rw' B D2 U Dw Lw2 D2 B L2 D Dw2 B Uw Lw F2 D' B' Rw2 Dw' Bw2 F' B2 U Uw Rw' F' B2 Lw' F' L Lw R2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 R' B' F R' Fw L2 Fw' B' F' L Fw R' Rw2 L2 Lw' Fw' F2 L2 Lw2 Bw'
A #2 L' Dw U2 Lw2 Uw Dw2 Rw2 Lw2 Fw' Lw2 L' Dw' U' Bw' Rw Bw L' Rw2 Fw' B' Rw' L Bw2 L2 Fw Uw2 L F' D2 F2 Fw2 B' R Lw2 Bw2 Fw' Rw B2 R' F2 R D U' Rw2 Lw D2 Dw Lw2 Dw R' F' B' Fw U2 Uw2 Fw' B2 R2 Rw2 L2
A #3 Fw' Bw U Bw2 Fw Dw2 Uw L' Bw R Uw U' R' Lw F' Lw2 Fw Rw L2 Lw2 R' F' U R Dw2 Lw' Fw' Bw' L2 R2 Uw' Fw U2 D F' R2 Dw2 Rw' F2 B2 Dw2 Uw2 L2 Lw2 D' Uw L' Rw Fw2 D2 U2 Lw' R2 Uw2 Bw D2 U' Dw' Rw F'
A #4 L D' Bw Uw2 B' Bw' R U' Lw2 D2 Lw D2 Fw2 Bw' Uw2 Fw2 F2 Dw2 U' Rw2 D' Rw Dw' F2 Uw2 Rw' Lw' B Fw2 Lw D Rw2 Fw2 Rw' Dw' F2 D Dw2 U' B2 Lw2 Fw R' Dw2 D2 Uw' Bw D2 B2 Bw' Dw' U R' B D' F' Lw' R2 Dw' Fw
A #5 Rw2 R2 Fw2 Dw L2 Lw' R Fw L' Bw2 R2 Fw Rw' Dw' U2 F Lw' R2 F' R Fw2 Uw' L Uw' Rw' U2 D L2 Uw2 L2 D2 Bw2 B2 F' Dw Uw' D Fw2 F2 Rw2 Uw' Rw' Bw' Rw2 D2 Fw2 Dw F2 D Bw' F B L' Dw Uw2 Lw Fw2 Dw' L' Bw2
A Ex#1 Rw R B L F Lw D2 Bw' Fw B2 Lw' Bw2 U' Rw B' U2 Dw' Fw Uw R' Bw' U2 Bw' U2 B2 Rw2 Bw' Rw Lw2 R D Rw' R' Bw' D' Dw F2 U' R2 Uw R2 Fw U2 Dw Uw2 F' Dw2 R D B' Lw' L2 Bw2 Uw' B F' U Lw' Bw2 Fw'
A Ex#2 Lw Uw2 R' U D L' U2 Uw Dw2 Lw' Uw2 Dw F' Dw2 Lw2 Rw Bw2 Rw2 Fw L Lw2 Dw' Uw2 Rw' F2 D2 F Lw2 L' B2 L2 Dw2 Rw R Bw' L' Lw' D2 R' B' Fw2 Rw2 U2 Uw' L2 Dw' Fw2 U2 R2 B Lw' Uw' Fw Dw L2 D B Fw2 Dw2 B2
B #1 F2 Bw D2 Rw' F R' Rw L2 Uw2 F Lw2 Dw' Rw2 Dw' B' Dw L Lw2 Bw Lw' F' B Fw L R B2 Bw' U2 Lw2 Rw' B' F Fw' Bw' L' F2 L F' B' L2 Fw2 R F2 Dw' U B Uw' U L Dw Fw' U Bw2 Uw2 Lw F Lw' D' Rw' F2
B #2 Uw2 F Uw2 Dw' Bw2 Lw2 Bw U F' Fw Rw L' Fw R' F2 Dw2 F2 D2 Lw Fw' F2 Uw' U2 Bw' Dw2 F L2 Uw2 U' Bw' U' Bw2 B2 Rw2 F2 R2 Fw2 Dw2 L F Lw R' Uw' F2 B D Lw' L2 B Bw' Lw' Uw' Dw' B2 Fw2 Bw2 R2 Lw2 B' R
B #3 B2 R D' R2 Dw F2 D2 L Bw Rw' L Uw' F R2 Rw' Uw2 Fw2 L2 F Uw' Fw Uw' R U' Fw2 D' Dw B Uw' Lw R2 B L' Rw Uw' U2 Bw R2 Fw' Bw2 Dw2 D' R2 Dw' Rw Dw D2 Uw' U2 B2 U' L Lw' F2 Rw Fw Dw' B2 Dw R2
B #4 B Rw Fw Uw' R Fw' L2 Bw R2 Uw' Dw2 D Lw' Dw2 U Lw2 Dw Rw2 U2 D2 Rw' Lw B2 R' L Dw' F Lw2 Uw' Rw' L2 Lw' B2 D Lw Dw' B Dw2 Uw Lw2 U2 F2 Lw Dw' Uw F Bw' R Uw2 U' B2 L Rw2 F2 Lw Fw' U2 D R Uw'
B #5 Bw2 Dw2 Fw2 R D Rw R' B Dw U Lw2 Fw2 F' Rw Lw L Uw B' D Uw B Bw F' Uw Rw' R' Bw' F Dw' F R2 Rw2 D' Fw Bw R' B' R2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 R F2 Fw2 Uw U2 Lw L' D2 Uw' F' Lw D2 R2 D2 Rw Dw Bw' Dw2 B
B Ex#1 Dw R Bw' L' F2 R2 Rw' Dw2 Lw2 Dw2 D' U Bw B Rw2 Bw2 Lw Fw' Lw2 R D B' U2 Bw' R B2 Rw2 L2 Fw Bw2 Lw' L' Bw Fw B' L F Uw2 Lw' Dw' R Lw' U2 Dw2 Bw2 B Dw U2 F' Dw2 Bw' Fw' Uw2 Dw2 Rw' Lw2 R' Fw2 U2 Dw2
B Ex#2 Uw' Rw2 Uw' R' L2 Lw2 B F2 Lw U' Bw' B2 Uw2 R' Bw' D2 Lw D2 Rw2 R2 Lw F B Rw D Bw' Lw' B' Lw2 Fw' Rw2 B Bw' Dw Lw R' Rw' U' Dw' Rw' Lw F' B' Bw2 U' Bw' B F2 Rw2 Lw2 F2 R B2 Dw2 Uw F U' D' R Fw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R' Rw' U B2 U' Fw Dw2 F' Bw2 U L' Dw' Lw2 D Dw' R D L2 Uw' Bw' Dw2 R Lw Uw2 L' B2 Dw' F' Rw2 L' Dw B2 D' L U2 Uw' Dw D Bw' B' L' Dw Rw Fw2 F Rw' Fw2 Dw2 Fw' Rw2 F R' U' Dw2 R' U2 Lw2 Fw' B'
A #2 Uw2 Lw2 L Uw Lw Dw D' B' L' B U F' Rw2 Dw D2 Bw2 B' Fw' U2 Bw2 Fw D' Fw2 L Lw Fw' Lw2 D Dw' F' Lw' L' Dw2 Fw Dw D2 Fw' R2 D L B F R' Dw' L2 D Dw' U2 B Bw' Lw Bw' Uw' B2 U L2 R' Lw2 Dw' D
A #3 Rw' Lw R2 D' L Lw' Bw' D' U R2 L' Lw' D' Lw L2 Dw Uw' Lw2 F Fw' Rw' Uw B2 Uw2 L2 Dw2 Uw2 Bw R2 F' Fw Lw' L' Uw F' Bw' Dw' F L2 Dw2 Uw' B' F R' Dw' U Uw L R' Fw L2 Rw Lw D2 Rw2 R2 Bw2 F' Uw' L
A #4 Fw Dw D L2 Uw2 F Bw R2 B' Bw' Dw2 F2 Fw2 L2 Bw F B R' Fw2 L' Uw2 D' Bw2 Fw' B2 Uw Bw2 B' U' L2 U2 B2 L2 Lw2 Fw' Dw' Fw B' Rw2 D' B2 L Dw2 Lw2 D Bw F2 Fw2 D2 L R D2 U' Lw2 F Rw' Fw U' D Fw'
A #5 Dw F' B' Dw R U' Rw2 D' U Fw' F2 R Bw' Uw R2 F Uw R' L D Dw Uw' L Bw2 Dw Uw R2 B' D2 Bw' Rw2 Uw2 R2 D2 Lw' U Dw' B L' U' R' F Uw2 L F' B2 Bw2 U B' Bw2 Fw2 Dw2 U2 B F' Uw2 U2 F' R2 U2
A Ex#1 D2 L U D' Lw2 Fw2 L2 Lw' Dw Lw R2 Rw' D' Dw2 Rw2 F' R L F' L2 Lw2 Bw2 L' D Rw2 F' Lw' U Rw Fw' Bw2 Lw2 Dw2 Lw F Fw2 D2 R2 Uw' U Rw2 U' Lw2 Fw2 Lw Uw2 B Lw Dw' Rw' U Fw R' Rw2 D Fw2 U2 B2 Uw2 Bw2
A Ex#2 Rw' Bw F2 D2 Rw Dw' U D Bw B Dw Uw' U B Fw' L R' F2 Uw2 Dw2 Lw Bw2 Dw2 Fw' U' Bw2 Lw2 F' Rw L' U2 B' R' Lw D Bw2 Dw Fw Lw B2 L' U2 Rw' Dw' B2 L2 Fw' Bw R' B2 Lw' U Lw' F2 Dw2 Uw' R2 F2 D' U2
B #1 Dw B Bw Dw' F D2 Bw' R' U' B2 Dw2 Bw2 U B' Rw' F2 Lw2 L' Fw2 Dw' Bw' B' U' Bw' Lw' Uw2 B Fw L F Fw R Bw' Dw2 U R U2 B' F Lw' U L2 Rw D2 L' Uw2 Rw Lw Dw' B' Fw2 Dw' Rw U2 Dw L Lw2 Rw' R' Dw
B #2 Rw Bw R' B2 Rw L2 Uw' L2 F2 Bw' U2 Dw' R2 Bw2 D' Fw2 R2 Lw' Fw2 Dw2 Rw Dw2 F' L' Bw' Fw' D2 Lw' L Rw' D Dw U' Lw' D' Uw' Rw2 F2 Rw Lw' B2 Bw' R' Rw' Lw2 Dw2 U2 Uw2 B L' Rw' R2 F2 Rw2 L' Fw Dw2 Fw2 F2 B2
B #3 R2 F U Uw' L2 Uw' L2 D' B' Bw' R' Rw2 Dw' D2 Bw' F2 Rw2 Fw2 F' U2 Rw' Fw Lw Uw2 B Rw U R F' U2 Bw D Lw2 Rw' Bw Lw2 B' Fw' Dw' D2 Lw D F2 B2 R' Fw Bw' F2 Lw' R' D Rw Fw' L' U' F2 Bw2 B2 D Lw2
B #4 F' Bw' Fw2 R' Fw2 L Rw' Uw' D' Dw2 L2 R Fw' Lw2 U2 B' R' F' U B2 D Rw2 B' Fw Dw Lw2 Rw' Fw2 L Lw Fw2 L' Dw L2 Lw U R2 Lw' B' D Rw' F2 Lw2 U' F' L Dw2 B2 L B' Bw' D Dw Bw2 B' F D2 R Rw2 L
B #5 L Fw2 D2 Lw2 F2 Fw Rw2 L' F2 Fw Uw2 L Bw Lw2 D Uw2 Rw2 L' D Rw2 D2 Dw' B2 Lw2 U2 L' B2 U Bw Uw B' Fw2 U' R Dw B' L2 Dw' Uw2 Lw Fw' Uw F2 Bw' B' Uw Bw' B2 U' Bw' Rw' F' Bw Lw' B R' D2 B' Fw U
B Ex#1 Rw' L Uw2 U L2 F R B2 Rw2 Bw U2 Fw' L B Dw L' Rw2 Bw Rw2 Lw Bw' F Lw' R U' Dw' B Fw L2 Dw Lw2 D2 Lw2 B' L' Fw2 D U' Uw2 Fw L2 Rw' U2 Rw' U F2 Rw2 R2 F2 Fw' Lw' L2 B2 Rw' R' D R' Rw B' Bw2
B Ex#2 Bw Fw2 Rw Fw2 B' Uw2 R2 L2 Rw2 B Uw2 Fw F' Uw2 Dw2 U' B2 U2 F B Lw F2 Uw B2 Fw2 F D2 Uw' Rw2 R' D B Fw' R Fw2 U2 L' Rw' Bw' D Lw' D Fw L Dw2 L' B D Dw L2 B Dw Fw Dw' D2 F' Rw' Fw2 D' Dw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' 3Rw Dw2 Rw' Bw Rw' F2 L2 Fw Bw 3Uw Rw U' 3Uw2 Lw Rw' R U2 B2 3Fw U' D 3Fw2 B' U 3Rw' Rw Fw Lw2 Rw' U' Fw2 3Rw B' R2 D' Dw' Fw2 U' L' Lw' Bw D' B 3Fw2 Bw F2 R2 B' L' Uw' Bw Uw 3Uw Rw2 Fw' Bw Rw2 R' 3Uw' 3Fw' Bw2 U' 3Fw L2 3Fw Dw 3Fw' F' Bw' R2 B' Rw2 Dw2 Uw2 U2 B' D' Rw'
A #2 U Bw2 3Uw Bw2 L' 3Fw' U2 F' D2 B 3Rw' Lw D2 Lw2 F2 L' 3Uw Bw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Rw2 Lw B' 3Rw Uw' Rw 3Rw 3Fw2 D2 Fw2 R2 Uw Rw2 L2 F2 R' Bw 3Rw' Bw2 R2 Dw' Rw2 R B 3Uw' Rw' L2 D' F Bw' Fw' Dw2 D B Uw R Uw B 3Uw' Uw' D 3Rw' Fw Dw2 3Rw Lw' 3Fw2 Bw' R2 L Lw' B' Dw' 3Fw B' Uw 3Rw2 Rw' U Dw'
A #3 3Rw' Lw R' Uw Lw 3Fw D Dw2 Fw' D2 3Rw' 3Fw D2 R2 Dw' Rw2 Bw R D' Uw Fw Lw' D' 3Rw' R' Dw 3Rw B' D2 L F R Bw2 Rw' R2 Dw Bw Uw L' Bw2 B' Fw' 3Fw2 Lw' 3Fw' Bw L' Bw2 Lw2 Dw2 Uw' Lw2 3Uw2 Rw' B 3Fw' Rw' Dw2 F2 Lw2 Dw2 B2 Rw' R Fw' U' Dw' 3Fw' B2 L 3Uw L2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw' Rw Uw' F 3Uw 3Fw'
A Ex#1 D2 Uw' Lw' Uw 3Fw' L Lw2 Rw 3Rw B2 R' U2 Bw Lw' Fw 3Fw Lw' D2 Bw' F 3Uw 3Rw' U2 B' U Fw' 3Rw2 B' 3Uw' L2 D2 3Rw R2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Lw2 R Dw Uw 3Rw2 Lw2 Uw Lw 3Fw2 Lw2 L U D' 3Fw' R U' B2 R' Dw' Fw2 U' Dw' Uw' D' 3Uw Lw' R 3Uw2 Fw' U 3Fw' B2 L F R Lw 3Fw2 F Lw' U2 L 3Fw' 3Rw Dw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 Uw' B Fw L Uw' Rw Uw Dw Fw R2 L2 Fw 3Uw' Uw' R' D' 3Uw' Rw' D2 Fw D2 Lw' Bw2 U 3Rw Bw' R U2 F2 3Rw U 3Uw2 Dw 3Rw2 U2 Lw2 Fw' Lw2 F B2 U Dw D' 3Fw Dw' D' R2 Uw' Dw' D' Fw' Uw Bw2 B2 Dw 3Rw Lw2 F2 Lw2 3Uw Dw U2 Uw2 L' Dw Rw L2 3Fw' L2 D2 U2 3Fw2 U Fw L B2 3Rw' 3Fw Fw F
B #1 3Fw' Dw' U F R Fw2 F' Dw' R' Lw Dw F D F2 Uw Lw2 F2 D R Fw L Dw U2 Lw R' 3Uw' F' R Rw' F' 3Fw' B' U R U' D Fw' Uw Fw2 Rw' Uw2 Dw 3Rw Rw' F U2 Bw2 Dw Fw2 F2 L2 Bw2 R2 3Fw Bw' Rw' Lw2 Dw' B 3Rw Lw' U2 Bw2 R 3Fw' Dw 3Uw2 Lw2 Bw' 3Rw2 3Uw' Uw U' F2 Dw' Rw B2 R' L' B'
B #2 Fw2 B2 3Fw2 Dw' U' Bw2 3Uw2 F Lw F2 D 3Uw' Uw' Lw' 3Uw B' 3Fw D' R' 3Uw' 3Rw2 U 3Uw2 L Bw' Uw B 3Fw' U' Uw2 3Rw F2 Uw2 D2 Dw R 3Fw2 3Uw' U2 3Rw Rw' Lw' B2 Rw' F2 Lw2 F2 B2 Fw2 R Dw2 L' 3Uw2 Dw F' Lw' F Rw F' B' 3Rw B Fw U2 Bw2 F Rw R2 D2 Fw' Dw2 3Rw' L F R Lw2 L' Uw2 3Rw U2
B #3 L' Uw2 3Rw2 D' Fw' 3Rw' Uw 3Rw2 3Fw' Dw' 3Fw Lw2 Bw' Rw' Uw2 Lw2 R Fw2 Uw2 Fw B' F2 Dw2 B' Bw' Dw' Bw B 3Rw Dw' D Fw 3Fw2 D' F2 Dw D Fw2 Dw2 3Uw U Uw' 3Fw Dw 3Uw' Lw2 Fw2 L 3Rw2 Uw Fw2 Bw Uw2 B' 3Uw' B' 3Fw2 F' Fw2 R Fw D2 R Rw2 B' Rw' B2 Lw F U2 Uw2 3Fw2 Bw' F B' Dw 3Uw2 F 3Uw' Fw'
B Ex#1 3Uw Fw' Lw' Fw2 D R' 3Fw' Lw' F D' Dw' F Rw' Lw' Fw2 F U' Rw' Bw2 3Uw R2 D2 R2 U F2 Bw2 Dw' R 3Rw Lw2 Rw F2 D2 U2 Bw U' 3Uw Lw' Rw2 Uw Dw2 3Rw Lw D' Rw2 U Dw' 3Rw2 Rw2 D' R2 Dw2 3Uw2 Uw D 3Fw2 Uw' 3Uw' Bw2 R L Rw' 3Uw2 Fw' L Lw U2 L2 Lw2 D2 Bw' Lw F' Uw B' Lw B' Lw 3Rw R
B Ex#2 3Fw Lw R 3Rw 3Uw' R B' L B Dw' 3Rw U' L2 3Fw L D2 3Fw Dw' Uw 3Uw' Lw U F' B D2 Lw2 Fw2 L2 Fw' F' B' L F L D Rw' 3Rw Fw2 3Uw' Dw R L2 U' 3Rw2 F 3Uw Dw2 L F2 Rw D R B2 Dw2 Fw2 3Rw2 B F Fw Lw2 3Uw2 3Rw F 3Uw2 Bw2 3Fw2 D' B Fw' 3Uw2 Lw2 Rw U2 B2 F Rw2 Dw2 Bw L2 3Uw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw2 3Uw 3Bw2 L' 3Lw D2 Rw 3Fw' 3Bw' B2 L' Bw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Lw2 L Dw Rw R' B Dw Bw' 3Dw' Rw' 3Lw F2 Lw2 3Rw' Fw' 3Lw L' U2 3Rw' 3Fw' Bw2 D' 3Rw 3Dw' B2 3Bw Lw Bw L2 Lw2 Dw' 3Dw 3Lw2 3Rw Fw F 3Fw2 3Uw' D Uw Fw' B 3Fw Lw R' 3Lw' Fw' Rw2 F' B' Bw2 Rw' Dw' L Uw' 3Rw2 L2 D Dw 3Bw2 R2 3Rw' 3Dw Fw U' Bw2 F' 3Fw' Lw' L' Bw2 Rw2 U2 L F Fw' B' 3Uw2 3Lw Lw Dw L2 3Rw Lw 3Bw Uw'
A #2 3Bw' 3Uw Fw2 B' R2 Fw' Bw Dw' 3Dw2 D 3Lw 3Dw 3Rw' F2 Lw 3Rw' B' 3Lw2 3Bw2 L2 U2 F Bw L 3Fw2 B Lw 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Bw 3Fw' F' Bw' Fw 3Lw2 Rw F' 3Rw2 Fw2 Uw 3Fw 3Rw Uw2 3Uw 3Fw 3Uw L2 3Rw Fw' Lw2 3Lw2 3Uw 3Dw2 3Rw L' 3Uw B R' 3Fw' Bw Rw2 3Dw' U2 B' Fw' 3Fw 3Rw 3Fw' 3Rw2 F' L 3Dw' R Fw U Bw' 3Lw2 L' F 3Lw' 3Uw' Lw' 3Rw Bw' 3Bw2 L2 3Uw Uw2 L Rw2 F' Lw B2 3Uw' 3Fw2 D2 3Lw2 Dw U 3Dw
A #3 3Dw2 Dw' 3Lw' Lw2 L' 3Bw2 3Dw2 L' Lw2 B' F2 3Bw' D2 Uw Lw' F Bw2 Lw D' 3Lw' Fw' 3Lw2 Dw' 3Uw2 R 3Rw2 Uw2 3Rw Lw' 3Bw' 3Lw' Fw 3Fw' Uw D2 F R2 D 3Lw' Rw2 Lw Uw 3Uw2 3Rw D' 3Bw R2 B L2 U2 Lw2 Uw2 3Rw Dw2 3Fw Lw' F' Lw' U2 Dw Lw' L2 Rw 3Bw D2 U2 B Bw Lw' 3Dw' Dw' U2 Fw' D F2 Rw' 3Lw B2 Lw2 3Bw Fw2 U2 Bw F' D2 3Lw2 3Bw' Dw 3Rw' D2 3Dw 3Uw' 3Bw2 L' 3Bw' R' L 3Rw' D2 3Lw2
A Ex#1 Uw' 3Lw2 F' 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Dw2 Lw2 U' 3Fw Lw2 3Fw2 R' Lw F Uw' 3Uw Rw' R' F Fw2 3Rw 3Fw 3Lw Fw2 Dw2 3Fw Uw' Fw' 3Bw Rw' Lw 3Rw2 L2 3Dw' Dw Lw F2 Rw' Lw' R' 3Dw' D' Fw2 R F 3Lw' Lw2 Rw' Uw2 3Rw 3Dw2 R2 Fw' 3Lw 3Uw Uw2 Bw B2 3Uw' L2 Rw2 3Uw' 3Bw Rw 3Fw2 U2 Rw R2 3Bw' Bw' Rw2 U' R2 3Dw' 3Uw Lw' 3Bw Lw' 3Dw Fw B' U2 D 3Fw2 3Dw Rw' U' 3Dw F2 3Lw R 3Fw Fw D2 Bw' R' B' R' Uw2 B2
A Ex#2 Rw Bw2 Dw' F2 3Dw' D' 3Lw B2 L' 3Bw2 3Fw' L D U2 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Rw' Uw Dw B2 L' 3Uw F' B Uw 3Bw' Fw2 B' D2 3Uw2 Dw' Fw2 3Dw2 F' D Dw2 Bw' L2 3Dw' Lw Rw2 3Dw2 Lw2 Fw2 3Uw2 3Dw' L2 U2 3Lw F2 B 3Dw Fw' 3Dw2 F D L2 3Uw' Fw 3Lw' Bw R' 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Dw2 Rw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Bw2 3Rw Fw B2 3Dw' Bw Fw2 F2 L' Lw F2 U 3Rw Rw' Bw 3Rw2 3Uw2 Uw Bw' R2 3Dw R' L 3Fw Fw' Dw' Rw U Dw2 Bw' Uw2 L'
B #1 Fw2 Lw Rw B' Bw2 D' 3Dw' L' D2 3Lw' R2 3Bw2 U' Fw L' U' 3Rw2 R Lw' 3Bw Lw 3Fw' Fw Uw2 R Rw D' R 3Rw 3Lw B2 Rw B2 Uw' 3Dw2 3Uw 3Lw2 Bw2 D' 3Dw' 3Uw2 L 3Rw 3Lw B2 3Fw2 D B Rw2 L' Uw2 L 3Bw' R2 Bw2 Uw Lw2 D' U2 Dw' Fw' 3Rw' Bw R' Rw Uw Rw' L 3Lw2 Bw' 3Lw' Dw2 Lw Rw' Dw D2 3Rw' U' Dw 3Uw2 Fw' 3Dw' 3Bw' U2 Dw' Fw R2 3Uw2 L2 3Fw 3Dw' 3Fw' B2 Fw' Lw B' U2 Rw2 Fw 3Fw'
B #2 Dw' D 3Dw2 U2 3Bw' Lw' U' 3Bw B2 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Bw' Bw2 3Uw2 3Lw' U 3Uw2 R D' Dw2 3Fw' Lw 3Fw Fw Dw F2 Lw' 3Lw Fw F Bw' Dw' D' Fw2 B' 3Dw' 3Lw' B 3Dw2 U' 3Bw2 3Dw 3Fw2 3Uw2 L 3Rw U 3Fw' 3Bw' Uw' 3Lw' 3Bw' Dw F' 3Dw 3Rw' R2 3Dw' 3Fw2 U2 D' Bw' D Bw2 3Bw F' B Rw Fw D' Bw' R' D2 3Lw' L 3Dw' L' 3Fw2 Bw' 3Bw Uw2 3Dw' B2 U Lw 3Rw' Rw Uw' Lw' R2 3Bw R2 Uw L 3Bw2 D Rw' F' Lw2 3Dw'
B #3 3Lw2 3Dw B Dw R' Lw2 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Rw Rw' Uw Rw Uw' Bw' U2 Dw Fw' D2 F' Uw2 D L2 3Fw2 3Rw2 F2 L2 Uw Dw' Bw2 3Dw Bw L2 U' 3Dw' Lw2 3Uw Bw 3Dw' Fw' Dw' 3Dw Bw' R2 3Lw2 D Rw Dw2 Fw 3Rw' R2 Rw2 Uw D2 F' Bw2 U Bw Dw D' Lw 3Lw' Uw' F2 3Lw' D 3Uw2 3Bw2 F' Lw2 3Rw 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Dw' Uw2 3Rw R2 Fw' 3Fw 3Dw2 Uw' R2 3Bw2 3Rw D' Uw Rw2 L R' 3Bw' Bw' F' 3Rw F' R' 3Rw2 B' Fw' Bw' R2 F2
B Ex#1 Rw' 3Uw' Rw U2 3Uw 3Rw D B L' B' Bw Lw B' R' F D Bw2 B' Uw2 3Bw' R2 3Lw L2 U F Uw' B' 3Bw2 R2 D F' Bw' U B 3Uw' L 3Dw' Lw2 3Bw' Fw' L' Bw2 3Dw2 Dw' 3Fw L' Bw2 3Dw 3Uw' U' R' Uw 3Lw L' 3Fw2 3Lw Bw Rw U2 3Rw2 Fw 3Uw Lw 3Bw U' 3Dw2 Bw 3Dw2 L R' Fw2 3Fw' Bw2 D' Fw 3Rw' 3Dw L Uw B' L' F2 U2 D' Fw Bw' Uw D2 3Uw2 R2 Lw' F L' U 3Fw2 B' U2 Fw R 3Uw
B Ex#2 Fw2 L2 D' Fw Bw' L 3Dw' 3Bw' Dw 3Dw' Bw2 Rw 3Dw F' Lw' D2 3Lw F Lw Bw 3Dw' 3Rw B' 3Rw' Rw 3Uw U' 3Dw2 Rw L2 F Dw R' 3Fw2 Bw 3Rw 3Uw' Rw' L 3Fw' 3Dw' Dw' 3Uw' D 3Fw 3Bw' 3Dw' F B 3Fw2 Dw' 3Lw2 Rw2 U B' 3Dw' Lw' Uw' 3Fw2 B 3Rw2 R' U' F2 3Dw2 Fw Rw2 Bw' D 3Rw2 3Uw' Bw' 3Dw' D B Uw2 3Lw 3Rw' Bw' Rw 3Dw' R 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Bw' L R U L2 Rw Dw2 Lw2 Uw Fw2 D2 3Dw2 3Rw 3Dw D'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 F D2 U2 B2 F' L2 U2 B2 R' F2 L' D2 U B L' F2 U2 F U' Rw2 Uw2
A #2 D2 R2 B' L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 B R' D' B2 D' R B2 R2 B' D B' U' Rw' Uw'
A #3 L2 R' U2 L D2 B2 D2 R2 D2 B' D B U2 R2 B2 L' U' L2 F' Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 B2 D2 L2 D F2 D B2 F2 D2 L2 R' B' U R2 U' L U2 B2 D' B Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 L' D2 L' D2 B2 R' U2 B2 R' D2 U B' L2 U' F2 U2 B2 U L' B' Rw2 Uw2
B #1 F2 D U2 B2 D2 R2 F2 R2 D L' B R' F' D R F2 R U' L' U' F Rw'
B #2 D2 U2 L2 B2 U2 F L2 D2 B L' U' B D F' R' B' L2 U2 F L' Fw Uw'
B #3 B2 D' B2 D F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 L' U L' B2 U B F' U' B2 D F Rw2 Uw
B Ex#1 L' U2 F2 L2 R U2 B2 R' B2 U F U L' R2 D' B2 R F D2 B' Rw2 Uw
B Ex#2 U2 R2 D F2 U B2 U' F2 L B F' L' F R' F2 U L R' D Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 F2 R2 U2 L D2 L D2 R' B2 F L' D2 L R' U' R2 B2 L U' Rw Uw2
A #2 L2 U2 L2 D2 U2 B U2 B' R2 B D2 U' B2 L' D L' D2 L2 F D2 Rw2 Uw
A #3 D2 R2 B2 U2 L2 R2 B2 F' U2 R2 F' R D F D B' D U2 L2 R U Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 D' F2 D R2 F2 D F2 R' B' L D L' R' U' L' B R' B L2 Uw
A Ex#2 U B2 F2 D' R2 D' U' F2 D2 F R U R F2 D' L' R' U' B U Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D' L2 R2 F2 D U R2 F2 R' U' F' L2 U' R2 F L' U2 L F' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F R' U2 R U2 F2 R D2 R' D2 F2 R F' U L2 U2 B2 U2 R' F' R2 F R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F U2 R2 D2 B F2 D2 B' F' D L D B D2 U' R2 B2 U' L F' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B' L2 F2 D' F' D' U2 L B2 D' L2 U2 B' R
A #2 B' R2 D2 F' L2 F D2 L2 R B D' U' B F2 L2 F U' B
A #3 B2 D' L2 D' R2 U R2 U' L2 D' R U R' D2 F L F' R2 D
A #4 F2 L2 B2 L' U2 L D2 U2 F2 L D U' R' U2 B' D2 U' L' U'
A #5 B2 U2 R2 D F2 D' U B2 L D2 F' U2 F' D' U' R' B2 F' R
A Ex#1 L2 R2 U R2 D2 B2 D L2 F2 R2 F' D2 R' U2 B' U L D2 U' L2 D'
A Ex#2 D R2 U F2 U2 B2 D B2 F2 L D2 L2 F' L B' D L' U R B'
B #1 R2 B2 L2 B2 D L2 B2 U B2 R B L B2 D' F D' L2 R2 D' R2
B #2 D U' L2 U' R2 B2 D B2 L2 B R2 U2 L2 R D2 U F2 L2 B U
B #3 U B R' L2 F R U D' B L' U2 F U2 B' L2 U2 F U2 F2 L2
B #4 R2 U' R2 D2 F2 R2 U' F2 D F2 L2 B' F2 D L2 B' D2 B' R U2
B #5 L2 D' B2 F2 U' R2 B2 D' B2 R' D' F2 U' F L2 F2 L2 D' R'
B Ex#1 B D2 B' F D2 U2 B R' F' U' R D F' L2 R' F2 L2 U2
B Ex#2 U B' L F L2 D R L U' B2 L' U2 L F2 R F2 D2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 D2 R2 B2 R2 U L2 B2 D F U2 R' D' B L F' D' R' F2 R
A #2 U2 R' U2 L F2 L2 B2 D2 F2 L' D' R2 F' D2 B D R2 F' U2 R'
A #3 D2 L' B2 R' B' U' D2 F2 L B U2 L2 U2 D R2 L2 U' R2 F2 L2 F2
A #4 U' L' F B2 U2 L U R' B' R' D2 F' B L2 F' D2 L2 U2 L2 F
A #5 F2 L2 F2 D2 R D2 R2 D2 B2 F2 R' B' R2 D R D' F2 D' R D2
A Ex#1 U2 L' D2 R' D2 F2 R B2 L D2 F2 D' R B F U' F2 D2 L2 U R2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 R2 B2 L2 D' L2 U2 B2 F L' R F2 L' B' D' F2 L' R'
  Rubik's Clock   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4+ DR5- DL6+ UL4- U5+ R5+ D3+ L5- ALL6+ y2 U4+ R4- D4- L1- ALL3- DR UL
A #2 UR5+ DR4+ DL5- UL2+ U5- R5+ D6+ L2+ ALL5+ y2 U0+ R5+ D5+ L3- ALL4- UR DR UL
A #3 UR5- DR0+ DL0+ UL5- U3+ R2+ D4+ L0+ ALL5- y2 U6+ R3- D6+ L1- ALL4- DL UL
A #4 UR3- DR0+ DL1- UL1- U6+ R3- D2+ L5+ ALL1- y2 U2+ R1+ D3- L2+ ALL4- UR
A #5 UR4- DR2+ DL3- UL0+ U3+ R3- D4- L1- ALL5+ y2 U1+ R3+ D4- L5+ ALL2+ UL
A Ex#1 UR5+ DR4+ DL3+ UL5+ U4+ R0+ D5- L5+ ALL5- y2 U2- R2+ D2- L4- ALL5- UR DR DL
A Ex#2 UR3- DR0+ DL2+ UL5+ U6+ R4+ D4+ L4- ALL3- y2 U2+ R6+ D2- L4- ALL0+ UR DR UL
B #1 UR2+ DR5- DL2+ UL3+ U3+ R5- D1+ L0+ ALL0+ y2 U3+ R1+ D5- L3+ ALL5- DR DL
B #2 UR0+ DR0+ DL5- UL4- U3- R5- D1+ L2+ ALL3- y2 U6+ R3+ D4- L6+ ALL2+ UR DR
B #3 UR6+ DR1+ DL3- UL1+ U5- R1+ D2+ L1- ALL1- y2 U5+ R4+ D1+ L4- ALL5- DL UL
B #4 UR5+ DR2- DL0+ UL3+ U1- R2- D0+ L2+ ALL0+ y2 U1+ R6+ D3- L1+ ALL3- DR
B #5 UR5- DR0+ DL2- UL0+ U0+ R2- D6+ L1- ALL1- y2 U3- R2- D5+ L2+ ALL3-
B Ex#1 UR1- DR2+ DL0+ UL2+ U1+ R0+ D1+ L6+ ALL2+ y2 U3+ R1+ D0+ L4+ ALL2- UR UL
B Ex#2 UR3+ DR0+ DL3+ UL4+ U3- R0+ D4+ L0+ ALL4- y2 U2+ R3- D4+ L5+ ALL0+
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR0+ DL2- UL6+ U5- R4+ D0+ L5- ALL5- y2 U0+ R6+ D5+ L1+ ALL3+ UR DR DL
A #2 UR3+ DR3- DL1- UL4- U2+ R2+ D4- L4- ALL2+ y2 U1- R6+ D6+ L3+ ALL3- UR DR DL
A #3 UR2+ DR6+ DL4- UL2+ U5+ R1- D1+ L2+ ALL4- y2 U3- R5- D5+ L0+ ALL6+ DR UL
A #4 UR6+ DR3- DL5+ UL1+ U2+ R0+ D4- L3- ALL2+ y2 U4- R2+ D4- L2- ALL4- DR
A #5 UR1- DR3- DL3- UL5- U3- R6+ D5- L3- ALL4- y2 U2- R6+ D0+ L3+ ALL2- UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR5+ DR0+ DL6+ UL5+ U2- R0+ D5+ L1+ ALL5- y2 U3+ R5+ D0+ L3+ ALL3- UR UL
A Ex#2 UR3- DR5- DL3- UL3+ U6+ R3- D3+ L5+ ALL6+ y2 U2- R6+ D3+ L1+ ALL2- DR DL
B #1 UR5- DR5- DL5- UL1+ U6+ R4+ D2- L3- ALL2- y2 U4- R3- D5+ L1+ ALL2+ UR
B #2 UR1- DR1+ DL0+ UL3- U1+ R3- D1+ L4- ALL3- y2 U1- R1+ D3+ L6+ ALL6+ UR
B #3 UR5+ DR4+ DL4- UL1- U4- R5+ D5- L2+ ALL1+ y2 U5+ R3+ D5- L5- ALL5- UL
B #4 UR4+ DR0+ DL1- UL6+ U2+ R5+ D2+ L3+ ALL5- y2 U0+ R5+ D3+ L2- ALL0+ DL
B #5 UR3- DR2- DL2+ UL2+ U4- R4- D4- L3- ALL5- y2 U5+ R4+ D2- L5- ALL4+ DL
B Ex#1 UR6+ DR5- DL5+ UL5- U2+ R5+ D5- L4+ ALL1- y2 U5- R3+ D0+ L5- ALL5- UR DR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR4- DR4- DL4+ UL2+ U4- R0+ D3+ L0+ ALL4+ y2 U5+ R1+ D3- L1- ALL0+ DR
C #1 UR6+ DR2+ DL4- UL6+ U5- R4+ D2- L0+ ALL2+ y2 U3+ R3- D5- L5- ALL2- UR UL
C #2 UR3+ DR1+ DL1+ UL3- U3+ R1+ D6+ L5- ALL5- y2 U2- R1+ D6+ L5- ALL4- UR DR DL UL
C #3 UR1- DR3+ DL6+ UL2+ U6+ R4- D3- L5+ ALL3- y2 U6+ R3+ D4- L2+ ALL3+ UR DR DL UL
C #4 UR1- DR0+ DL2- UL1+ U3- R0+ D5- L5- ALL0+ y2 U6+ R4- D1- L4+ ALL4+ UR DL
C #5 UR4- DR5- DL1+ UL2- U5+ R5- D6+ L3+ ALL1- y2 U4- R0+ D1- L6+ ALL0+ UR UL
C Ex#1 UR0+ DR2- DL2- UL4+ U5- R6+ D4- L1+ ALL2+ y2 U2- R3+ D4- L5- ALL2-
C Ex#2 UR0+ DR4+ DL4- UL3+ U3- R5+ D3- L6+ ALL1- y2 U5+ R4+ D4+ L4- ALL4- DR
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' R B L' U' R' L U R' L' l' r'
A #2 L' B U R' L' B R U B' R' L' r b
A #3 L' B R U' B' R B' R U' R L u l' b
A #4 L U' R U R U L R L' R' L u r
A #5 U' R' B L R' B' U R' L U L u' l b
A Ex#1 U' B R B U' B L R U' B' R u' l' r b
A Ex#2 U' R' L R B' L' R' B R U' B u' l' b
B #1 R L' U R B R' L' B L R' B b
B #2 U B' R B' U L' B R L' B R' u l r b'
B #3 R' L' U' B' U B U' L' R' U' B u r b'
B #4 L' R' B' R' U' L' U' L R' L B u' l r
B #5 U' B' R' L B' U' R' U B' L' R u' l
B Ex#1 U B R' B' U' R' U L U' R' L' u l r b
B Ex#2 B' R B' L' U B' L U L U L r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' L R' B' R' U' L B' U L' u l' r
A #2 L' R' B L B R' L' U' B' U' B u' r'
A #3 B' R L R' U L' R U L B' R u' l
A #4 U L' R L U L R U L' U R u' l r b'
A #5 U R' U B' R' U B R' B R' L' l' b
A Ex#1 R' L U' L U' B R' L B U' B' r b
A Ex#2 U' L' B' R' L R' B U R' B' U u' l r b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R' U R U' R' U B' R' L
A #2 R U L B' L' B R L U' B L
A #3 U L B L' B L B L' R B' L
A #4 B U' B L' R B L' B' U R' L
A #5 B L' B' L' R U' L B' U' B U'
A Ex#1 B L R B' U B U' B' U B' L
A Ex#2 B L R B' L' R' U R' L B L'
B #1 L B L R U' R L U' R' B R'
B #2 B L R' L R U' R' B L B' R
B #3 R B L' B U' B U R' U' R' L
B #4 U L R B' R B R' U B' U' L'
B #5 U R L R L' U B' L' R U L
B Ex#1 L B R L R L U' B U' B L'
B Ex#2 U B R U B U' R U' B' R L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R L' B' U' L R B R U
A #2 B L R B' R U L U' L' R' L'
A #3 R L U' L' U B L U L' B' L'
A #4 U R B' U B' R L' U' B' L' R
A #5 R B L' R U' R L' B' U L' U
A Ex#1 U L B R L' R L' U R L' B'
A Ex#2 U B L R U' B' R U' R L' R
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (4,-5) / (5,-1) / (4,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (-2,-2) / (6,-3) / (-4,-2)
A #2 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-2)
A #3 (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (2,0)
A #4 (0,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2)
A #5 (-2,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,-5) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (6,-4) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,-5) / (6,-3) /
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (0,3) / (1,1) / (-3,-3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-1,0) /
B #1 (1,0) / (2,5) / (1,4) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-4) /
B #2 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (1,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (1,0)
B #3 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-4) / (-2,0)
B #4 (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,4) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (1,0)
B #5 (1,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (6,-2)
B Ex#1 (3,5) / (6,-3) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (3,-4) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (6,-3) / (6,-4) / (-2,0)
B Ex#2 (-2,3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (1,-5) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0)
A #2 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4)
A #3 (0,-1) / (-2,-2) / (6,3) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3)
A #4 (0,5) / (-2,4) / (5,-4) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-5,-4) / (6,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-2)
A #5 (0,5) / (0,3) / (1,-5) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2)
A Ex#1 (-3,5) / (-5,4) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-2)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (2,-2) / (-2,-2) / (5,0) / (2,0)
B #1 (-2,6) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (1,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (3,0) /
B #2 (0,-1) / (-5,4) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-4,-2) / (-2,0) /
B #3 (0,-4) / (1,4) / (2,5) / (-5,-5) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (6,-2)
B #4 (-5,-3) / (5,2) / (4,-2) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-4) / (3,0) / (4,0) /
B #5 (-5,3) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-2)
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (6,0) / (4,-2) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-5) / (-3,-4) / (-4,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-4)
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (3,6) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 D' B2 D' R2 D2 F2 R2 U B2 L' B R F2 L B U' B L2 B Rw2 B' L2 Fw2 R B2 L' Fw2 L' U2 Rw2 R' Uw' R2 U2 L B Fw' Uw' B Rw2 L Uw' Fw' B x2 y
A #2 B2 R2 U R2 D' L2 D L2 B2 U' B2 R B L D' B L' F L R B' Rw2 U B2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 F D2 U' Rw2 B' U' B' L Uw2 F2 Rw B Uw' F2 Rw' U' Rw' Uw' Fw' L' x
A #3 D2 U2 L F2 L D2 R2 D2 R2 F' D U2 F L' D U L' F2 L' Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 F L2 U2 B' Rw2 D' R2 B' F' Rw' U B2 U' Rw2 Fw Uw' D' B Rw2 R2 Fw' z'
A Ex#1 U2 R B2 R2 F2 B2 R D2 R B' U2 R L' U D' R' L2 B' U2 L2 Uw2 L' B' Rw2 Fw2 F R2 Uw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 B2 F U' Rw2 Uw' U R' Fw' D B2 Rw' F2 Rw' Fw D z' y2
A Ex#2 F L2 U' R' D' R F' L' D' B' L2 U2 B2 D L2 F2 U R2 D2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 R B Rw2 F' R' Uw2 Fw2 F2 L2 F' R' Uw' R2 D Rw2 L2 Uw L2 Fw Rw' F' U' Fw2 x
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 L2 F R2 Fw F' Bw R D' U' F2 B L' Lw2 Bw Rw B' Bw2 Rw2 L' B2 U B' Fw Lw L2 F' Dw' Uw Rw' R' Fw' Lw2 Uw2 Fw2 R B Dw' B' Lw' B2 Lw' Dw Fw2 Lw2 L2 Uw2 F2 B' Lw L' D2 F' B2 Dw' Rw' B Rw2 L2 3Rw2 3Uw'
A #2 Bw' Uw2 D2 Dw2 F Lw F' D' U' Fw R' D Uw' Bw F B' Fw' U' Rw2 B' D' Fw2 F' Bw' R Bw2 U' Fw Rw B2 Bw' Lw' U R2 B2 Bw' Rw2 Uw Rw Bw' Lw' R2 Bw L Lw' Rw Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 F Fw' L2 D2 Dw Lw2 U' D Lw' Fw2 B2 3Rw2 3Uw
A #3 U' F2 R2 Uw2 Fw' D B' L' B2 L' Fw2 Bw B' Rw' Fw' F' Uw' Fw2 Uw2 F2 B' Rw' U' Lw U L Fw2 Lw' L2 U' D2 Fw U' Bw' D Lw' R2 B Fw' Lw2 Bw' Lw2 Uw2 L2 R2 U' L' U2 Fw' F' R' Fw' Bw' Lw2 R' B' R B Dw' R2 3Rw 3Uw
A Ex#1 F' Fw D2 Uw2 L D B' Dw' D' U' B2 Uw2 D2 Lw2 Uw' D Rw' Bw Rw' R2 Fw' L2 Rw Lw' F' Fw2 Lw' R2 B2 D Fw Bw2 Dw2 F Uw2 L2 Fw' R Uw' L2 Uw Dw F Lw D2 F' U' B L2 Fw Uw' Lw2 Bw Dw' L Lw Bw' Rw' Bw' 3Rw 3Uw
A Ex#2 F B Lw' L' D F' Lw2 D2 Uw2 Fw R' Dw D Fw R' Dw' Uw' D2 Fw' Rw2 Fw2 U2 F' Lw2 L B2 F2 Bw' L Lw U' Rw Dw L2 Lw2 F2 R2 L' Uw' D2 F Fw Dw' F' B' L' Bw2 Lw2 Rw2 L2 B2 Fw' R' B' Bw2 Lw D' F' U2 Dw2 3Rw' 3Uw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 R B2 R2 D2 U2 F2 D' L R F U' L2 U' B' F2 D Rw B2 D2 L2 D' B2 R2 U' R2 D' U' B2 F U R' D F' L2 B2 L2 F2 L Uw' F2 D L2 U L2 B2 D L2 D2 R' F L2 F2 D2 L R B2 D' L' D Rw Uw F R2 F' D2 R2 U2 F U2 F' L R' D B' R2 B' U B F' U Fw' Uw' D2 L B2 F2 U2 F2 R F2 L' B2 L U B D' F2 L2 F' U F' U R Fw' Uw' L' F2 L2 R D2 U2 R' D2 L F D' U2 F' U' F' D F2 L2 R B' Rw2 D' L2 U2 L2 U' F2 R2 U B2 U F U2 R' D2 U' F L2 U2 B R' B Uw L F2 L2 D2 L D2 U2 R' B2 R F2 U L2 D R' B' U B2 F2 R U' Rw2 B2 F2 L2 F2 R U2 L' F2 U2 R' D' L' U' R' U B' L2 B2 D' F Rw' D2 B2 R2 F2 L B2 L B2 U2 L F' U B' L F D L D R B2 F2 Rw2 Uw' U' R2 D' L2 D F2 R2 U L' B' R2 U' R U B2 R' U2 R F Rw' L2 F' L2 R2 U2 B R2 F' L' F' R2 D' U R D' F2 R U2 B2 Rw' Uw2 B' R2 D2 R2 F U2 F' L2 F2 L2 U' R F' D2 B' F' L' U' L R' Fw Uw' D2 L2 B F2 L2 F D2 B' D B F R2 U F' U2 L' R' F2 L F2 L2 F2 R' D2 U2 R F2 U2 R B L' D2 B2 D2 F2 D' R U F Rw Uw2 F2 R2 B' L2 U2 F' D2 F' U2 B2 D B R' B2 D2 B L F2 U F U2 Rw' Uw' B' D2 B2 U2 F U2 R2 D2 U2 B D2 U' L' B R' D' L2 F' R2 D B2 Rw2 D2 L2 U F2 D' B2 L2 D' R2 U R U L F2 D B F2 D U' Fw Uw' D U R2 U' B2 D L2 R2 B U2 R' D2 F U' B' R F2 L Fw Uw L2 F' D2 L2 B' R2 B U2 F' U2 R' U2 L B2 D' U2 L' B D' B' Rw2 Uw' B2 D' F2 L2 R2 U' B2 L2 U' F' R F2 D U2 R' F U2 L D L Fw Uw2 B2 L2 R2 U L2 U2 L2 D2 L' F' R D' R2 F' U2 R2 U F' Rw' Uw2 L2 D2 B2 U2 B' F L2 B' U' L D2 F' R' B2 U' R B R D' B' Uw D2 B R2 B' D2 B' F2 R2 B U F R2 U' R' U L F D L2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 U B2 U B2 R2 D2 L2 F2 U F2 L' B U L R2 U2 B U2 B' Uw B2 U2 B2 L2 F2 R' U2 F2 R B2 D' R2 B2 F2 L' F' L R' F' Rw Uw F2 R2 D2 L' R2 F2 U2 L U R U F D' F2 R' D2 R2 U' F' Rw Uw2 D2 L2 D2 R2 B2 F R2 U2 F' U2 R2 U' L F D L B U' F2 L R2 Fw Uw2 U2 R2 B' F2 U2 R2 B' L2 B' F2 R' B D R D' L' B2 U' B2 R Uw2 L2 D2 R B2 R' F2 L2 D2 R2 U L' R B U F D2 L' D U F' Rw' Uw2 F' D2 R2 F R2 D2 B U2 B' F' U R2 D L' B R' U L2 F R B Uw' U2 R2 U' L2 D' L2 F2 D2 B2 F2 U' L U2 B L2 B U R D F R Fw' Uw B2 F2 D2 B2 U' F2 D B2 U' L2 U' R F2 D' R2 D2 L' F' D B D2 Rw Uw' D2 L2 F2 U2 B2 F2 R B2 R U2 R2 B' D L' R U' L' D F L' D' Rw2 U' B2 D' F2 D L2 U2 R2 F2 D' L' D U B2 U2 L B' R2 U2 R F2 Rw' Uw2 R2 B L2 B' L2 R2 F R2 U F' R' D R B2 U' L2 B2 R' U2 Rw Uw' L D2 L' U2 L2 F2 U2 R2 B2 D B' U2 L D2 U' B2 D' B' U' R2 Fw' Uw2 F2 L' R D2 L2 R U2 R' B' F' U' L U2 R2 D L' B R2 D' Rw Uw R2 U B2 L2 F2 D' R2 D2 U' R2 B' L' B2 U R' D' B2 L' U F2 U' Rw2 Uw2 L2 D F2 D' L2 D B2 R2 B2 D2 U' F' U L B' U B2 U2 L' D Rw2 R2 F2 L' B2 F2 U2 R D2 B2 F' R' D' U' B' U R' B2 R' D2 U' Rw Uw D L2 D2 L2 D L2 D' F2 R2 U L D B' U' L2 D2 L' F' L2 F Uw U2 F R2 F U2 R2 B2 F' D2 R2 D L F2 D' B' U L' U' B F2 Rw' Uw2 B2 L2 F2 R2 U2 L2 D2 F L2 F2 L D2 B D U2 B U' F' L2 F' L' Fw' Uw2 L B2 D2 L U2 L2 R U2 B2 D2 B' L F L2 U R' B' F' L D' R2 Fw' R2 D' L2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D' U' B2 U' B R' D U' L' F R2 F D2 L Fw' Uw F2 L2 B2 L' D2 U2 L U2 R U R' B' F L F2 R B U2 R2 F2 Rw2 F2 L' U2 B2 L U2 L2 F2 L' B2 D2 F' L2 B U B R' D' B2 U B2 Rw U2 L2 F' U2 F2 U2 F U2 R2 B' D' R' D2 L2 B' D' F D2 L F' U Fw Uw L' D2 U2 L F2 L U2 L' B2 D2 L2 B R2 D B L B R U' L2 U2 Fw' Uw' D2 F2 L2 U2 L2 R2 B2 D B2 U B L' D R2 B' D R' B' U2 F' Uw D' F2 U2 R2 F2 L2 D' B2 L2 R2 U R' F D' R' D' B' F' L F D Rw' Uw U2 L2 F2 U' F2 U L2 B2 D R' F' D' F2 D2 R' U2 L D' F2 L' Fw F2 L R U2 L' D2 L' D2 B2 D2 B' D R U F U' L' R' B2 L2 F Uw' L2 U2 B2 L2 F D2 B2 R2 F2 L D2 U B F U2 L R' U' L2 D Rw Uw' L B2 R F2 D2 B2 F2 L2 B2 U2 R D B' F' D2 U' B' R' D F2 U2 Rw' Uw2 U2 L2 U2 R' U2 B2 R' B2 D2 B2 L2 F L U2 B2 U' R' B2 F2 D' B Rw' Uw' R2 F2 R U2 B2 F2 L2 B2 F' D' R' B F2 R2 B2 D U B U2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 F2 U L2 D2 B2 R2 U' L2 D B U2 L' B R U2 L2 B2 F' D' Rw' Uw U B2 D2 F2 L2 R2 U B2 R2 B' D2 R B' L2 D B U' F2 D' L2 Uw
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F' D L2 F R2 F' L' F B' D2 B2 U2 B2 L' U2 D2 F2 D2
A #2 D' B2 R2 B2 U B2 U' L2 D' B D' U' B L' U' B2 D R' B2 L
A #3 U2 F L2 F2 U2 L2 R2 F' L2 U' L B' L2 U' F' D B
A #4 D B2 D' L2 B2 D U' F R' U' L' D F D' B' D' R' F2
A #5 D U2 L2 D L2 F2 U' B' U B2 L2 F2 L' R2 F' D L2 F'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 D B2 R2 D' R2 U B2 L D' F D L D2 F2 R B L
A Ex#2 U' R' U' B U2 F' D' R D2 F U B2 L2 B2 U' F2 B2 R2 U D
B #1 D2 L2 D2 F U2 R2 B L2 B' F' U2 R D U F' D' L' D2 U2 F L'
B #2 U2 B' R2 F2 R2 D2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R U' R D2 B' F U R U2 L'
B #3 F2 D2 F2 L2 D L2 D2 U B' L' B R' F2 R U2 L B U2
B #4 F R2 F2 U2 F' U2 B U2 L' B2 F' U L' R' U L' D B' D
B #5 B2 U' R2 D F2 D2 U L2 F2 D' B U L D F2 R U2 B R U'
B Ex#1 D' B2 L2 D L2 U' F2 D' B2 R2 D2 L' B' R2 D2 R F2 U' F U' B
B Ex#2 L' F' L' U2 B2 D' B R2 B' R L2 B' R2 F2 B' R2 L2 B'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 D' L2 U' B' R L2 B' L' U' L2 B2 U' F2 R2 F2 U F2
A #2 L' U2 F' R2 U2 R U B' U' F U F2 R2 B2 L2 U2 R2 U R2 U'
A #3 B2 F' U2 B D2 L2 F D2 B' L2 D2 R U' F' R F' R B2 L U F2
A #4 B2 U F2 R2 B2 U B2 U' F2 U2 L' B L U' L R' B' L' F2 D'
A #5 U' R2 B2 F2 D' L2 B2 F2 U2 L F D L' U R F2 L2 D2
A Ex#1 F' L D F U2 L' U B' R F' B2 U2 R' F2 R2 F2 R' D2 R F2 L
A Ex#2 F' L2 U' R F2 U2 F U2 B2 U' R' U2 R' D2 R B2 R' B2 D2 L
Adam Dums    USA
Adam Dums
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.67   18.18   16.65 19.36 18.53 15.67 20.39
First round 20 14.30   18.42   14.30 19.90 21.19 17.72 17.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:33.19   1:46.88   2:07.72 1:51.45 1:36.48 1:52.71 1:33.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:57.71   DNF   4:57.71 DNF DNS
First round 5 4:48.28   DNF   4:48.28 7:47.69 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 43   46.00   52 43 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 44.62   53.49   45.53 50.16 44.62 1:04.79 1:20.06
Rubik's Clock First round 18 32.82   38.79   1:02.23 32.82 36.11 38.18 42.07
Megaminx Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 19 5.86   10.08   8.92 DNF 12.21 9.12 5.86
Skewb First round 23 11.80   14.21   24.77 16.62 14.09 11.80 11.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Aidan Doyle    USA
Aidan Doyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 20.38   22.97   23.97 27.25 20.89 24.05 20.38
First round 34 19.60   24.00   26.78 22.91 24.23 24.86 19.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.39   6.64   7.22 5.39 11.42 5.78 6.92
First round 30 5.01   7.34   7.27 10.99 9.10 5.01 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:23.06   1:34.98   3:43.50 1:23.06 1:43.86 1:33.12 1:27.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:55.25   3:19.96   3:17.29 3:25.63 2:55.25 3:16.97 3:46.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 31.01   33.09   34.31 32.15 32.82 39.22 31.01
Combined First round 10 26.11   34.06   41.13 37.58 34.80 29.79 26.11
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:14.01   2:48.66   3:14.84 2:49.55 2:59.05 2:37.38 2:14.01
Pyraminx First round 29 8.92   14.10   10.61 20.66 8.92 16.56 15.14
Skewb First round 18 8.06   10.70   8.06 19.11 11.25 11.34 9.52
Square-1 Final 3 18.31   22.43   21.36 27.41 18.31 18.96 26.97
Combined First round 3 18.60   23.45   26.23 33.94 20.93 18.60 23.18
Ali Chehab    USA
Ali Chehab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 35.21   38.62   40.64 35.21 38.61 41.77 36.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.61   11.47   8.12 12.43 DNF 6.61 13.86
Skewb Final 12 7.08   9.78   10.25 7.08 9.72 9.36 10.77
First round 9 5.66   8.95   9.82 8.84 10.82 5.66 8.20
Andrew Shattuck    USA
Andrew Shattuck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.27   18.72   15.86 16.05 24.26 15.27 34.50
First round 17 14.04   18.04   17.89 14.04 20.56 15.78 20.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 5.14   6.80   7.46 6.32 6.63 5.14 7.77
First round 29 5.43   7.13   6.18 5.43 8.70 9.10 6.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 58.42   1:09.09   1:20.52 1:01.33 1:19.90 58.42 1:06.03
Combined First round 13 55.57   1:09.51   55.57 1:13.95 1:06.85 1:07.72 1:17.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:41.21   2:02.58   2:04.86 2:00.39 2:02.50 1:41.21 2:12.50
Combined First round 10 1:49.01   2:01.64   1:49.88 1:49.01 2:22.98 1:59.56 2:15.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:51.37   DNF   3:51.37 DNF 4:03.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:43.40   5:55.07   5:52.92 6:08.89 5:43.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 45   DNF   57 DNF 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 30.17   33.12   34.85 35.67 33.62 30.17 30.88
Combined First round 12 33.41   35.88   38.77 33.41 37.63 35.93 34.09
Rubik's Clock Final 11 16.98   23.23   24.37 16.98 20.57 DNF 24.76
First round 11 19.94   22.81   27.80 23.02 23.55 21.85 19.94
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:59.04   2:08.96   2:49.32 2:13.60 2:00.76 2:12.52 1:59.04
Pyraminx First round 17 8.14   9.20   9.52 10.82 8.66 9.43 8.14
Skewb Final 10 8.47   9.51   8.61 10.45 15.43 8.47 9.48
First round 16 6.36   10.07   8.46 12.61 11.09 6.36 10.67
Square-1 Combined First round 22 53.29   1:14.93   2:30.03 53.29 58.90 1:33.15 1:12.73
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:44.73   2:08.05   1:59.10 2:06.50 2:18.56 2:36.97 1:44.73
Combined First round 4 2:19.53   2:51.96   3:31.77 2:19.53 3:26.99 2:30.24 2:38.64
Arden LaFave    USA
Arden LaFave
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 20.60   24.89   20.77 29.14 24.77 DNF 20.60
First round 26 17.02   20.72   20.07 21.01 17.02 21.07 21.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.77   7.75   8.01 5.77 7.21 8.03 19.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 55.48   1:03.44   DNF 1:02.92 59.19 55.48 1:08.21
Pyraminx First round 36 12.36   19.35   21.54 DNF 21.09 15.43 12.36
Bailey Loukinen    USA
Bailey Loukinen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 5 12.01   13.29   16.13 12.01 13.25 12.12 14.50
First round 8 12.18   15.36   12.71 12.18 DNF 16.88 16.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.25   6.00   6.50 5.46 5.25 15.43 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 56.70   1:03.93   56.70 1:11.14 59.70 1:13.31 1:00.95
Combined First round 7 59.56   1:01.54   1:05.74 59.56 1:00.35 1:04.66 59.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:47.51   1:58.30   1:47.51 1:52.47 1:47.71 2:29.10 2:14.73
Combined First round 5 1:49.04   1:51.94   1:56.52 1:49.66 1:49.65 2:03.67 1:49.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:37.15   DNF   4:37.15 4:51.55 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 8:09.49     8:09.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 36.29   47.15   56.59 41.68 36.29 54.15 45.62
Combined First round 13 34.46   37.41   38.81 36.61 36.81 47.85 34.46
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:25.71     4:02.63 3:25.71
Pyraminx Final 16 5.87   11.90   9.44 5.87 14.76 11.51 DNF
First round 12 4.95   8.32   DNF 10.27 8.75 4.95 5.95
Skewb First round 25 10.42   19.45   19.07 23.80 28.37 10.42 15.47
Square-1 Combined First round 14 30.17   45.91   47.29 41.78 30.17 DNF 48.65
Beau Wilson    USA
Beau Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 33.39   40.89   46.37 33.39 36.50 43.31 42.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 8.68   11.84   12.52 14.99 11.66 8.68 11.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 2:05.95   2:24.30   2:24.80 2:27.78 2:35.43 2:20.31 2:05.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 4:27.45     4:38.36 4:27.45
Pyraminx First round 33 11.50   17.89   19.39 11.50 17.68 19.30 16.68
Skewb First round 28 15.48   22.21   19.62 27.09 23.90 23.10 15.48
Carter Carson    USA
Carter Carson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.15   16.74   15.23 16.61 18.37 19.11 14.15
Second round 8 13.21   14.68   15.79 14.26 14.00 15.90 13.21
First round 9 14.07   15.38   18.95 16.12 14.21 14.07 15.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.61   4.19   6.38 3.61 3.99 4.23 4.34
First round 4 3.85   4.65   5.64 4.43 3.88 3.85 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:13.94   1:23.64   1:15.38 1:19.87 1:58.02 1:13.94 1:35.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 3:06.09   3:32.83   3:41.90 4:25.67 3:06.09 3:18.12 3:38.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 35.81   41.02   35.81 38.69 43.36 42.06 42.30
Combined First round 14 28.06   37.86   41.51 32.47 39.59 28.06 41.82
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:05.60   2:28.37   2:39.68 2:05.60 2:25.17 2:41.90 2:20.27
Pyraminx Final 10 6.53   8.80   9.59 9.69 10.89 6.53 7.12
First round 9 5.92   7.07   6.22 5.92 6.10 8.88 DNF
Skewb Final 5 6.91   7.50   7.27 7.76 7.48 6.91 8.68
First round 6 6.24   8.18   8.09 10.89 9.40 6.24 7.05
Cecilia Chehab    USA
Cecilia Chehab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 58.13   1:09.08   58.13 1:11.76 1:18.58 1:05.10 1:10.38
Skewb First round 32 29.46   34.47   36.50 29.46 30.81 43.98 36.10
Christian Peters    USA
Christian Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 24.87   31.12   38.82 39.43 24.87 26.80 27.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.07   9.12   12.00 8.97 10.59 5.07 7.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:39.68   1:50.09   1:39.68 1:56.68 1:49.36 1:59.33 1:44.22
Rubik's Clock First round 23 1:37.52   DNF   DNF 1:46.04 1:39.16 1:37.52 DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 7.82   13.04   12.05 18.38 12.55 7.82 14.53
Skewb First round 29 13.63   24.17   19.49 26.88 DNF 26.14 13.63
Christien Fanta    USA
Christien Fanta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 24.75   31.45   24.75 28.73 42.69 37.35 28.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.96   6.58   7.80 10.23 6.33 5.60 4.96
Pyraminx First round 31 9.29   15.71   18.33 14.99 16.05 16.08 9.29
David Madigan    USA
David Madigan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.17   14.07   12.17 14.93 13.54 13.74 15.45
Second round 7 13.02   14.45   16.03 13.60 16.07 13.71 13.02
First round 6 12.32   13.40   12.98 13.61 12.32 13.61 17.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.60   4.14   6.82 3.86 5.52 3.05 2.60
First round 16 4.81   5.81   4.81 5.44 5.99 8.72 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:09.36   1:17.22   1:27.70 1:13.07 1:18.37 1:20.23 1:09.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 31.30   35.15   33.31 36.12 39.83 31.30 36.02
Combined First round 7 23.91   29.41   29.37 29.93 28.92 23.91 37.38
Desmond Christopher Jasurda    USA
Desmond Christopher Jasurda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 24.94   DNF   26.93 24.94 DNF DNF DNS
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 5.53   6.66   10.54 5.53 6.62 6.15 7.22
First round 32 5.46   7.63   7.86 6.28 5.46 8.76 10.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:47.89   2:02.19   1:59.06 1:47.89 2:59.84 2:01.24 2:06.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 1:20.62   1:32.69   1:20.62 1:26.96 DNF 1:36.72 1:34.39
Megaminx Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 34 7.35   18.59   25.61 26.68 16.60 7.35 13.57
Skewb First round 34 31.67   DNF   35.21 31.67 DNF 49.32 DNF
Destin Shulfer    USA
Destin Shulfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.09   15.38   12.09 15.30 17.31 15.68 15.15
Second round 6 12.50   13.89   12.92 17.66 12.50 15.34 13.40
First round 7 12.31   13.45   15.01 14.04 13.48 12.84 12.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.36   4.41   6.33 3.51 5.30 4.42 2.36
First round 20 3.99   6.01   8.48 5.54 4.00 3.99 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 50.22   55.51   50.22 53.07 53.88 1:00.74 59.59
Combined First round 6 48.32   57.03   54.69 53.35 48.32 1:03.48 1:03.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:57.94   2:10.42   2:16.32 2:14.16 1:57.94 2:07.06 2:10.04
Combined First round 9 1:50.62   1:58.69   1:54.30 2:02.84 1:50.62 2:08.04 1:58.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:50.20   DNF   5:15.39 4:50.20 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 27.49   36.75   46.00 30.32 33.94 51.60 27.49
Combined First round 11 27.55   34.34   35.24 29.54 46.96 27.55 38.23
Rubik's Clock Final 7 13.37   16.63   13.37 17.14 16.49 DNF 16.26
First round 5 14.57   16.43   16.17 17.44 15.67 14.57 21.50
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:44.10   1:59.21   1:44.10 1:46.80 2:09.90 2:00.94 2:13.10
Pyraminx Final 11 8.17   9.08   10.28 8.71 9.55 8.99 8.17
First round 11 5.17   7.92   8.62 5.17 7.06 9.17 8.09
Skewb Final 6 5.97   7.62   7.60 6.72 13.75 5.97 8.55
First round 8 7.05   8.63   9.61 9.44 7.05 8.43 8.03
Square-1 Final 2 15.35   20.06   26.17 19.87 23.15 15.35 17.16
Combined First round 2 16.18   20.26   22.55 21.38 16.18 24.26 16.84
Edwin Yazbec    USA
Edwin Yazbec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 18.00   27.71   18.07 DNF 18.00 39.32 25.74
First round 18 15.92   18.13   15.92 20.04 17.39 18.94 18.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 5.84   9.34   33.87 5.84 9.21 10.35 8.47
First round 33 7.12   7.64   7.86 8.23 7.42 7.63 7.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:07.58   1:10.78   1:11.71 1:09.09 1:11.53 1:07.58 1:21.08
Combined First round 12 1:00.28   1:08.34   1:16.59 1:04.57 1:00.28 1:27.88 1:03.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:57.14   2:13.85   2:21.88 1:58.76 2:20.90 1:57.14 2:25.70
Combined First round 13 1:45.65   2:08.14   2:09.13 1:45.65 2:01.44 2:14.45 2:13.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 7:18.11   7:31.53   7:18.11 7:38.88 7:37.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 53   DNF   DNF DNF 53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 30.55   33.76   30.55 31.40 43.98 32.27 37.61
Combined First round 9 30.56   32.33   34.03 1:07.11 30.56 30.83 32.13
Megaminx Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 39 8.50   23.99   42.01 1:13.59 14.96 15.01 8.50
Square-1 Combined First round 21 50.39   1:03.94   1:07.05 57.46 50.39 1:07.31 1:09.26
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Ella Newlin    USA
Ella Newlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.92   14.72   14.32 16.27 14.16 13.92 15.69
Second round 14 14.49   16.10   15.44 14.49 15.42 17.45 17.95
First round 12 13.99   16.05   15.61 16.80 19.01 13.99 15.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.06   5.34   5.68 4.06 5.46 4.87 7.48
First round 24 5.43   6.55   7.28 5.43 6.83 7.09 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 55.25   1:03.67   1:09.54 1:04.37 57.11 1:18.05 55.25
Combined First round 8 56.57   1:01.94   1:06.07 56.57 1:02.01 58.92 1:04.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:52.20   1:57.32   1:57.37 1:52.20 1:57.54 1:57.04 2:14.98
Combined First round 11 1:55.98   2:03.53   1:55.98 2:08.94 2:08.02 2:05.82 1:56.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:39.91   4:52.03   5:15.95 4:39.91 4:40.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 8:56.32     8:56.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 34.66   43.71   47.66 42.51 34.66 47.63 41.00
Combined First round 15 33.86   42.98   41.33 47.68 39.94 1:05.94 33.86
Rubik's Clock First round 19 29.93   43.95   37.84 53.29 40.72 DNF 29.93
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:37.04   2:03.42   2:14.05 2:06.24 1:37.04 1:54.84 2:09.18
Pyraminx Final 15 7.05   10.14   7.05 8.50 13.78 15.43 8.15
First round 13 6.69   8.35   8.13 9.55 11.51 6.69 7.38
Skewb First round 21 10.89   13.11   10.89 13.16 12.89 14.52 13.27
Square-1 Final 13 37.17   42.86   53.85 44.43 37.17 43.29 40.86
Combined First round 15 33.53   46.48   59.65 41.20 33.53 47.25 50.99
Emily Marchek    USA
Emily Marchek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 44.30   1:07.40   1:16.18 44.30 1:16.71 1:10.18 55.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 1:21.25   DNF   1:40.84 DNF 1:41.58 DNF 1:21.25
Rubik's Clock First round 20 36.95   44.53   36.95 DNF 44.63 49.25 39.71
Megaminx Combined Final 23 3:38.42     4:00.86 3:38.42
Pyraminx First round 40 20.86   26.63   20.86 23.49 28.51 30.15 27.89
Ethan Potinsky    USA
Ethan Potinsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 28.45   36.14   28.45 38.01 37.06 37.64 33.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.69   9.76   31.84 9.70 10.02 8.69 9.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:29.71   1:38.65   1:44.73 1:31.13 1:29.71 1:50.31 1:40.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:44.96   3:18.83   3:55.07 3:04.13 3:32.06 2:44.96 3:20.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 1:01.72   1:26.38   1:51.48 1:19.96 1:01.72 1:07.70 2:20.48
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:43.19     3:43.19 4:08.82
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 8 4:07.51     4:07.51 5:57.27
Finn X. Gotcher    USA
Finn X. Gotcher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 15.86   18.01   18.17 19.96 19.04 15.86 16.83
Second round 9 14.42   15.00   18.22 15.07 14.42 14.90 15.02
First round 15 14.07   17.05   DNF 14.07 19.20 16.45 15.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.72   6.58   7.12 DNF 6.04 4.72 6.57
First round 27 5.10   6.73   5.83 7.97 DNF 5.10 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 58.72   1:06.24   1:10.51 1:06.46 1:01.74 1:13.74 58.72
Combined First round 11 51.37   1:08.00   51.37 58.13 1:15.41 1:10.45 1:17.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:44.86   1:55.93   1:54.23 2:12.09 1:46.47 1:44.86 2:07.08
Combined First round 8 1:54.88   1:56.31   1:56.10 1:57.66 2:08.77 1:55.18 1:54.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 4:23.52   4:39.47   5:04.45 4:30.43 4:23.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:48.26   7:06.48   7:25.78 7:05.39 6:48.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 52   DNF   DNF 58 52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 43.80   55.43   1:00.10 58.80 43.80 1:09.63 47.39
Rubik's Clock Final 13 17.79   27.06   DNF 17.79 25.14 35.52 20.53
First round 13 20.72   24.03   26.03 24.08 DNF 21.97 20.72
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:01.57     3:01.75 3:01.57
Pyraminx First round 18 6.77   9.55   7.03 11.27 10.87 10.74 6.77
Skewb Final 15 9.14   11.70   13.70 10.37 11.04 14.51 9.14
First round 11 7.33   9.00   10.94 13.12 7.72 7.33 8.35
Isaac Blomberg    USA
Isaac Blomberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.41   19.23   18.06 22.38 16.41 19.46 20.18
First round 30 15.34   21.40   23.23 18.86 22.53 22.82 15.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.20   6.54   6.64 10.64 6.26 5.20 6.73
First round 25 4.66   6.56   6.98 8.30 7.09 5.61 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:20.39   1:36.85   1:30.96 1:20.39 1:48.49 1:33.35 1:46.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 56   DNF   DNF DNF 56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 49.22   56.07   52.54 1:09.66 58.35 49.22 57.31
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:38.56   1:48.02   2:06.76 1:38.56 1:49.95 1:42.81 1:51.29
Pyraminx First round 24 8.27   11.97   13.15 8.27 24.44 10.50 12.25
Skewb First round 22 11.03   14.13   16.59 13.34 16.16 12.89 11.03
Square-1 Combined First round 17 39.00   54.23   47.10 39.00 56.73 58.86 1:16.94
Isak Danke    USA
Isak Danke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.87   20.34   19.06 21.29 12.87 23.35 20.66
First round 25 18.09   20.38   21.22 18.09 24.23 19.55 20.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.39   5.90   5.54 6.26 6.57 5.91 5.39
First round 13 4.10   5.50   5.86 4.10 5.75 4.89 9.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:12.67   1:26.64   1:25.15 1:12.67 1:31.60 2:10.38 1:23.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:12.53   2:20.01   2:26.26 2:14.64 2:19.12 2:31.30 2:12.53
Combined First round 16 2:11.73   2:22.39   2:41.73 2:27.21 2:16.76 2:23.21 2:11.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 5:10.09   5:20.82   5:10.09 5:19.16 5:33.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 7:40.13   7:55.86   7:40.13 8:02.44 8:05.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 50.47   55.06   57.44 1:34.61 52.97 50.47 54.77
Rubik's Clock Final 5 13.73   14.61   15.17 DNF 14.24 13.73 14.41
First round 6 14.68   17.70   16.81 19.11 DNF 14.68 17.19
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:25.85   2:33.29   2:25.85 2:36.10 2:34.18 2:31.37 2:34.31
Pyraminx First round 25 8.93   12.52   11.08 15.28 22.48 11.21 8.93
Skewb Final 11 7.33   9.61   8.99 12.81 10.19 7.33 9.65
First round 7 6.35   8.56   6.35 9.44 10.75 7.38 8.85
Square-1 Final 15 50.85   58.49   1:04.63 50.85 57.62 1:03.49 54.35
Combined First round 16 40.42   48.07   1:06.28 46.59 40.42 56.32 41.29
Jason Van Horn    USA
Jason Van Horn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 18.43   25.75   30.36 25.15 21.75 30.87 18.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.01   8.96   8.79 10.08 8.00 10.08 7.01
Pyraminx First round 32 13.74   16.11   14.42 13.74 16.48 17.42 20.26
Skewb First round 26 14.37   20.68   21.20 18.56 14.37 22.29 32.09
John Brubaker    USA
John Brubaker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 22.69   24.57   31.15 22.69 24.65 24.51 24.56
First round 35 20.39   25.23   27.65 25.08 25.96 20.39 24.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.99   7.42   17.55 7.65 8.42 5.99 6.19
First round 31 6.69   7.44   9.14 6.92 7.27 8.12 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:31.11   1:47.52   1:49.17 1:31.11 1:43.61 1:49.79 2:00.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 54   57.67   59 54 60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 48.25   50.40   52.02 48.25 49.42 49.77 1:29.65
Rubik's Clock Final 14 21.42   28.59   45.95 29.87 23.52 32.39 21.42
First round 16 25.83   32.64   25.83 39.85 33.28 27.30 37.35
Skewb First round 17 6.37   10.50   9.46 11.08 13.55 6.37 10.96
John Hornacek    USA
John Hornacek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.05   16.38   20.25 13.05 15.64 13.26 26.67
Second round 12 13.43   15.65   14.50 13.43 21.19 14.35 18.10
First round 3 11.69   12.48   12.61 11.82 13.92 11.69 13.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.54   3.82   3.80 2.54 3.73 3.92 7.34
First round 5 4.10   4.70   4.10 4.81 4.43 4.87 5.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43   44.33   43 44 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.63   29.99   41.80 21.63 28.42 32.86 28.70
Combined First round 8 26.30   31.82   33.65 30.47 31.35 26.30 DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 3.99   5.26   8.08 5.03 5.17 5.58 3.99
First round 2 3.20   4.45   4.71 3.20 4.43 9.66 4.21
Skewb First round 33 2.78   DNF   DNF DNF 4.29 2.78 3.66
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.39   10.20   12.11 10.03 10.85 9.39 9.71
Second round 3 8.79   11.31   11.80 12.17 13.43 8.79 9.97
First round 5 9.32   12.59   15.16 10.49 12.13 16.70 9.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.11   4.36   4.17 4.26 3.11 4.65 4.71
First round 15 4.43   5.77   4.43 6.26 4.92 6.81 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.60   36.25   36.36 34.67 37.73 32.60 37.81
Combined First round 1 35.55   38.33   35.55 38.86 38.73 38.56 37.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:05.48   1:09.38   1:05.48 1:06.02 1:08.70 1:17.89 1:13.42
Combined First round 1 57.59   1:08.50   57.59 1:12.54 1:02.40 1:17.03 1:10.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:36.64   2:48.89   2:36.64 2:39.39 3:10.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:38.64   3:48.91   3:38.64 4:02.54 3:45.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:05.79   DNF   DNF 2:05.79 DNF
First round 3 2:11.34   DNF   DNF DNF 2:11.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25   29.33   32 31 25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.39   17.24   16.20 16.70 22.22 18.83 14.39
Combined First round 3 20.05   20.62   21.73 20.05 20.81 20.10 20.96
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.73   7.11   6.73 6.78 7.09 DNF 7.45
First round 2 6.79   7.58   8.01 7.48 6.79 7.33 7.94
Megaminx Combined Final 1 49.29   53.51   49.29 53.87 57.14 53.60 53.07
Pyraminx Final 4 3.70   5.61   3.70 5.85 5.31 5.68 DNF
First round 4 3.63   4.82   4.43 3.63 6.13 4.14 5.89
Skewb Final 3 4.49   6.50   6.29 8.56 6.06 4.49 7.15
First round 2 4.26   5.72   5.98 5.76 7.32 5.42 4.26
Square-1 Final 5 14.77   27.53   44.84 26.97 34.27 21.34 14.77
Combined First round 6 21.34   30.35   26.12 43.86 22.84 42.10 21.34
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:10.92   DNF   8:10.92 DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 19:09.00   DNF   DNF 19:09.00 DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 7/7 32:19     7/7 32:19
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 59.85   1:10.41   1:08.95 1:10.95 1:11.32 1:19.00 59.85
Combined First round 1 1:06.27   1:16.20   1:21.17 1:28.82 1:06.27 1:18.41 1:09.02
Joshuah Short    USA
Joshuah Short
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 2:54.22   DNF   2:54.22 2:58.07 DNF 3:26.07 DNF
Justin Erkkila    USA
Justin Erkkila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 33.23   37.43   33.23 33.81 37.61 48.37 40.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.29   26.00   23.90 21.54 32.56 8.29 35.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 2:19.93   2:39.61   3:54.10 2:43.36 2:49.93 2:25.55 2:19.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 77   DNF   DNF 77 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 59.75   1:25.79   1:41.27 1:15.67 2:07.33 1:20.42 59.75
Pyraminx First round 35 12.30   18.97   19.76 17.88 19.26 28.26 12.30
Skewb First round 31 27.05   32.50   49.27 37.37 28.93 31.19 27.05
Kolson Theodore Kytta    USA
Kolson Theodore Kytta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.85   19.06   20.15 19.74 16.85 20.43 17.28
First round 21 16.84   18.68   17.00 19.82 19.73 16.84 19.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.04   6.17   6.33 5.76 7.31 5.04 6.41
First round 18 3.88   5.88   5.05 3.88 6.88 7.58 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:21.31   1:32.67   1:39.12 1:25.19 1:21.31 1:56.39 1:33.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 4:39.34     4:42.15 4:39.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 47.15   50.05   49.84 48.05 58.48 52.27 47.15
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:57.98   3:37.70   3:16.22 2:57.98 3:49.28 3:47.61 4:21.92
Pyraminx First round 28 12.25   13.87   13.07 13.66 14.87 15.97 12.25
Lewis Garthwaite    USA
Lewis Garthwaite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 21.44   24.45   33.04 22.35 21.44 24.39 26.61
First round 24 18.89   20.09   19.51 19.48 23.01 18.89 21.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.08   6.31   5.68 6.73 6.52 7.15 4.08
First round 12 2.89   5.50   6.37 2.89 5.63 4.49 10.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:38.88   1:53.51   1:39.86 1:58.16 2:31.83 2:02.52 1:38.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:57.58   3:06.44   3:08.77 2:57.58 3:01.29 3:09.26 3:27.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 44.61   57.20   1:28.87 47.12 44.61 1:06.10 58.39
Pyraminx First round 23 8.57   11.74   12.26 17.76 13.52 8.57 9.44
Skewb Final 14 7.87   10.22   9.30 7.91 13.45 13.47 7.87
First round 15 7.19   9.97   11.04 7.19 10.69 9.29 9.94
Square-1 Final 11 26.07   38.64   26.07 27.20 59.12 1:09.42 29.59
Combined First round 12 32.61   41.10   32.61 49.52 43.59 32.68 47.02
Lucas London    USA
Lucas London
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.42   15.39   15.84 13.42 19.67 14.87 15.46
Second round 16 12.51   16.73   17.59 12.51 14.99 19.11 17.61
First round 19 17.09   18.15   17.82 17.09 17.42 19.83 19.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.63   4.26   4.14 3.63 4.06 4.59 7.66
First round 8 3.34   5.28   5.46 4.69 3.34 5.68 8.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:06.88   1:20.75   1:11.56 1:24.33 1:06.88 1:27.69 1:26.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:16.98   2:41.70   2:16.98 2:43.13 2:41.87 2:40.11 3:34.92
Pyraminx Final 6 4.70   6.44   6.98 6.39 8.10 4.70 5.94
First round 6 5.33   5.68   5.39 6.98 5.95 5.33 5.71
Square-1 Final 7 19.51   30.80   29.51 35.73 31.15 31.74 19.51
Combined First round 8 24.88   31.65   44.25 33.52 30.12 31.30 24.88
Luke Dulac    USA
Luke Dulac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 37.20   53.31   58.95 49.26 52.68 57.98 37.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 19.85   1:02.21   1:38.67 DNF 19.85 26.37 1:01.58
Pyraminx First round 41 22.81   34.76   29.07 42.28 32.92 47.09 22.81
Luke Pearson    USA
Luke Pearson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 16.04   16.89   16.64 23.89 16.04 17.91 16.11
Second round 15 13.68   16.46   15.48 17.34 19.00 13.68 16.55
First round 16 15.54   17.36   18.73 15.54 18.87 17.12 16.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.87   5.56   4.99 3.87 6.92 4.77 7.64
First round 9 4.74   5.29   4.74 5.36 5.07 5.45 8.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 56.33   1:06.40   1:09.27 1:03.84 1:15.89 56.33 1:06.08
Combined First round 14 58.38   1:09.53   1:11.39 1:11.44 1:05.75 1:20.94 58.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:41.69   1:46.83   1:41.69 1:58.89 1:42.07 1:49.12 1:49.30
Combined First round 6 1:42.64   1:52.08   1:50.90 1:54.98 1:42.64 2:00.16 1:50.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:43.90   4:15.31   3:43.90 3:45.33 5:16.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:27.20   6:44.74   6:27.20 6:39.43 7:07.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 44.65   54.53   52.58 44.65 53.76 1:00.19 57.25
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:11.30   2:38.58   3:07.34 2:17.87 2:11.30 2:30.53 3:43.93
Pyraminx Final 3 3.29   5.32   5.93 5.59 5.45 4.91 3.29
First round 3 3.67   4.61   4.10 5.56 5.03 4.71 3.67
Skewb Final 4 6.06   7.29   6.46 7.75 7.67 6.06 11.34
First round 10 4.89   9.00   10.36 8.60 8.05 4.89 24.14
Square-1 Final 4 19.70   26.78   29.35 54.04 28.76 22.23 19.70
Combined First round 4 19.22   26.54   19.22 34.34 25.76 43.86 19.51
Marcus Kamen    USA
Marcus Kamen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.67   11.27   11.17 19.98 11.33 11.32 10.67
Second round 2 9.03   10.29   11.78 10.03 9.76 11.07 9.03
First round 1 9.32   10.60   9.66 9.32 13.72 11.30 10.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.31   3.35   3.38 2.31 4.01 3.07 3.61
First round 2 3.04   3.79   4.41 3.78 3.04 3.94 3.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 48.10   54.19   58.72 59.99 50.07 48.10 53.78
Combined First round 5 46.31   53.83   53.11 58.67 59.00 46.31 49.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:54.52   1:59.12   2:03.09 2:10.90 1:58.66 1:55.61 1:54.52
Combined First round 4 1:43.52   1:50.89   1:49.93 1:47.33 1:43.52 1:55.40 2:08.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:54.40   4:10.03   4:13.60 3:54.40 4:22.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:45.34   7:11.61   7:22.82 7:26.66 6:45.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 37   46.00   54 47 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.49   20.05   27.47 18.52 15.49 21.03 20.61
Combined First round 1 15.17   19.24   22.89 31.17 18.73 15.17 16.11
Rubik's Clock Final 6 12.01   14.97   15.35 13.63 21.03 15.93 12.01
First round 8 13.80   18.71   16.71 17.20 13.80 DNF 22.21
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:46.73   2:09.57   2:23.25 2:01.28 2:23.90 1:46.73 2:04.18
Pyraminx Final 1 1.99   2.49   2.90 2.34 2.77 2.37 1.99
First round 1 1.79   2.27   2.36 1.79 2.52 1.92 2.90
Skewb Final 2 4.44   5.72   5.98 4.67 7.27 4.44 6.52
First round 4 4.64   7.00   8.58 6.87 9.52 4.64 5.54
Square-1 Final 12 33.83   39.45   36.71 35.05 46.59 55.63 33.83
Combined First round 10 29.54   34.39   41.60 29.54 31.54 46.56 30.03
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.34   14.28   12.34 13.19 16.24 19.27 13.41
Second round 4 10.40   11.39   12.24 10.40 11.49 10.44 14.42
First round 4 9.69   12.52   12.46 9.69 13.65 13.35 11.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.45   4.44   4.85 3.45 4.87 3.61 5.55
First round 6 4.06   5.12   4.74 5.93 4.06 4.69 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 44.93   48.46   51.41 54.27 44.93 48.50 45.48
Combined First round 3 37.30   44.09   51.59 48.68 37.30 43.55 40.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:19.07   1:25.61   1:19.07 1:27.73 1:25.76 1:24.84 1:26.22
Combined First round 3 1:23.07   1:25.89   1:23.20 1:23.42 1:31.05 1:33.23 1:23.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:23.48   2:35.31   2:41.65 2:40.79 2:23.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:24.76   3:32.88   3:36.12 3:24.76 3:37.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 29.62   DNF   DNF 35.62 29.62
First round 1 30.81   DNF   31.11 30.81 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32   35.00   39 34 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.58   21.98   24.94 20.27 19.58 20.74 25.09
Combined First round 4 18.33   20.81   20.37 34.02 18.33 20.31 21.75
Rubik's Clock Final 15 17.83   DNF   DNF 18.82 20.13 DNF 17.83
First round 9 19.21   19.78   19.21 20.21 19.43 19.70 21.56
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:13.11   1:17.11   1:16.25 1:13.11 1:26.20 1:17.26 1:17.81
Pyraminx Final 13 7.27   9.39   10.03 9.57 24.86 7.27 8.57
First round 15 6.22   8.91   6.22 10.11 27.63 9.03 7.60
Skewb Final 7 7.33   8.38   9.09 7.46 7.33 8.59 12.33
First round 5 6.11   7.92   8.83 11.62 8.15 6.11 6.77
Square-1 Final 8 29.23   31.18   34.02 30.15 35.98 29.23 29.38
Combined First round 7 25.38   31.38   1:21.89 31.32 27.29 35.54 25.38
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:50.79   DNF   DNF 4:34.45 2:50.79
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 24/25 33:11     24/25 33:11
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 2:05.76   2:20.23   2:23.33 2:05.76 2:24.15 2:13.20 2:32.51
Combined First round 3 1:54.99   2:31.20   DNF 2:28.86 2:23.25 2:41.49 1:54.99
Meghan Hemmer    USA
Meghan Hemmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 22.93   27.30   28.24 24.67 22.93 30.31 28.99
First round 28 18.96   21.00   19.28 23.52 21.78 18.96 21.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.53   10.78   9.48 11.80 5.53 11.07 12.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:54.44   2:12.60   2:17.82 1:54.44 2:02.28 2:17.71 2:28.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 3:00.29   3:03.61   3:01.27 4:21.98 3:04.37 3:05.20 3:00.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 63   DNF   63 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 42.01   58.65   57.72 59.41 1:03.61 42.01 58.82
Rubik's Clock First round 21 49.71   54.29   49.71 51.39 57.73 DNF 53.74
Megaminx Combined Final 26 4:28.97     4:37.50 4:28.97
Pyraminx First round 38 12.55   23.10   12.55 29.14 27.22 16.79 25.30
Skewb First round 30 26.10   29.66   29.94 36.10 27.17 26.10 31.88
Square-1 Combined First round 23 1:15.08   1:24.85   1:39.29 1:15.08 1:19.52 1:15.75 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 4:29.11   4:51.48   4:29.11 5:12.99 4:36.37 4:45.08 DNF
Combined First round 7 4:04.05     DNF 4:04.05
Michael Conard    USA
Michael Conard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.94   15.19   15.22 13.94 DNF 15.31 15.05
Second round 10 12.67   15.20   12.67 16.08 13.74 16.74 15.77
First round 11 13.68   15.76   15.93 16.21 13.68 15.30 16.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.06   6.45   5.16 8.33 4.06 12.41 5.86
First round 11 4.77   5.35   5.65 5.13 5.27 4.77 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.83   53.30   42.83 50.95 56.40 56.19 52.76
Combined First round 4 50.75   52.49   52.13 54.07 51.28 50.75 1:04.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:44.25   1:47.50   1:45.91 1:47.09 1:49.49 1:44.25 1:54.09
Combined First round 7 1:46.19   1:56.05   2:03.96 1:58.27 1:46.19 2:00.72 1:49.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:46.12   3:55.25   3:54.94 3:46.12 4:04.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:31.86   6:07.67   5:31.86 6:20.94 6:30.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:31.10   DNF   DNF 2:31.10 DNF
First round 4 2:46.63   DNF   DNF DNF 2:46.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 38   39.33   40 38 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.94   27.33   30.05 21.94 30.00 26.97 25.01
Combined First round 6 23.15   25.14   25.55 24.99 23.15 24.88 27.80
Rubik's Clock Final 4 10.74   12.15   DNF 13.01 11.51 11.93 10.74
First round 4 11.96   14.30   15.20 11.96 14.73 14.38 13.79
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:40.02   1:56.27   2:02.94 2:02.56 1:48.63 1:40.02 1:57.62
Pyraminx Final 12 6.21   9.39   6.21 11.50 12.25 8.94 7.72
First round 16 6.80   9.14   12.95 10.46 9.71 6.80 7.24
Skewb Final 8 7.17   9.14   9.89 9.11 10.95 7.17 8.43
First round 14 8.55   9.73   11.12 10.07 9.46 8.55 9.66
Square-1 Final 14 37.29   47.19   56.88 41.28 43.41 58.01 37.29
Combined First round 13 26.90   41.30   34.35 26.90 30.22 59.33 1:14.92
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 7/9 45:12     7/9 45:12
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:50.97   2:04.78   2:52.06 1:50.97 2:10.20 1:53.04 2:11.11
Combined First round 6 2:48.95   3:17.04   3:26.22 2:48.95 3:12.36 3:50.44 3:12.54
Patrick Nowakowski    USA
Patrick Nowakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 19.43   26.03   26.59 34.12 24.12 27.39 19.43
First round 29 20.22   21.26   21.11 22.11 20.56 22.61 20.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.51   5.19   5.46 5.79 4.47 5.63 3.51
First round 23 4.52   6.19   10.67 4.52 6.25 5.56 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:21.35   1:33.66   1:21.98 1:48.42 1:21.35 1:35.93 1:43.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 48.84   1:08.49   48.84 49.18 1:23.64 1:20.36 1:15.94
Rubik's Clock Final 10 17.54   22.75   17.54 26.07 18.86 23.31 DNF
First round 12 19.83   23.03   23.67 19.83 DNF 24.31 21.12
Pyraminx First round 30 12.64   15.02   14.80 15.65 18.37 12.64 14.61
Skewb First round 27 13.47   20.87   28.30 21.64 13.47 17.76 23.22
Square-1 Combined First round 18 50.70   1:02.62   1:05.42 53.85 1:31.75 1:08.59 50.70
Philip Cuthbertson    USA
Philip Cuthbertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 14.43   17.46   16.88 17.72 17.94 14.43 17.79
Second round 17 13.44   18.08   17.82 22.18 13.44 34.17 14.24
First round 14 12.18   16.63   17.85 15.52 12.18 16.52 21.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 2.61   6.65   DNF 2.61 7.58 5.01 7.37
First round 10 4.44   5.31   5.05 4.44 6.09 5.21 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:07.37   1:12.45   1:07.37 1:12.96 1:14.40 1:12.92 1:11.48
Combined First round 16 1:03.56   1:15.15   1:22.16 1:11.94 1:11.35 1:03.56 1:24.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:59.74   2:16.08   2:08.29 2:20.55 1:59.74 2:20.26 2:19.68
Combined First round 14 2:03.26   2:10.94   2:06.86 2:13.18 2:23.59 2:12.78 2:03.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:57.05   4:09.71   3:57.05 4:04.37 4:27.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 6:11.87   6:28.74   6:11.87 6:56.11 6:18.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 46   DNF   DNF 46 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.75   27.30   32.54 19.75 22.01 27.35 DNF
Combined First round 5 20.34   25.10   21.81 31.61 24.23 29.25 20.34
Rubik's Clock First round 22 22.80   54.48   22.80 1:03.11 34.35 1:05.98 1:19.84
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:02.44   2:22.04   2:17.23 2:33.06 2:02.44 2:21.97 2:26.92
Pyraminx First round 21 5.99   10.99   11.58 9.29 12.10 5.99 DNF
Skewb First round 19 7.36   12.33   14.09 12.09 13.53 7.36 11.36
Square-1 Combined First round 19 49.66   1:02.89   59.99 1:14.56 49.66 1:19.05 54.13
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/2 11:20     2/2 11:20
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 2:29.33   3:15.99   4:23.08 5:24.01 2:38.83 2:29.33 2:46.06
Combined First round 5 2:51.42   3:15.75   3:25.73 3:14.19 2:51.42 3:58.46 3:07.32
Rachel Feran    USA
Rachel Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.45   23.62   16.45 22.69 37.92 24.07 24.09
First round 22 17.79   19.17   17.79 23.67 20.33 19.29 17.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.22   9.17   9.43 7.22 9.10 13.43 8.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 58.05   1:03.14   1:16.94 1:03.37 1:04.93 58.05 1:01.12
Combined First round 10 55.86   1:06.62   59.61 1:17.28 1:11.76 1:08.50 55.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:03.23   2:16.82   2:29.14 2:18.12 2:21.33 2:11.00 2:03.23
Combined First round 12 1:54.04   2:04.59   2:15.33 2:01.96 2:05.37 2:06.43 1:54.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:25.87   4:40.48   4:25.87 4:54.96 4:40.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:15.06   5:47.02   6:27.12 5:38.89 5:15.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 64   DNF   64 DNF 80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 29.42   49.72   46.90 52.53 49.72 29.42 1:00.60
Rubik's Clock Final 3 8.16   10.22   9.41 8.32 8.16 12.93 15.46
First round 3 8.50   10.87   13.27 11.95 10.76 9.89 8.50
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:27.73   2:40.19   3:26.24 2:27.73 2:37.19 2:50.08 2:33.30
Pyraminx Final 9 6.81   8.71   9.82 8.59 10.63 6.81 7.72
First round 14 5.60   8.90   8.70 11.65 10.34 7.65 5.60
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Rhett Plummer    USA
Rhett Plummer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 18.44   19.58   19.07 18.45 21.62 18.44 21.22
First round 33 14.19   23.92   14.19 32.08 29.25 20.44 22.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.49   5.84   4.96 3.49 6.66 5.90 7.12
First round 3 3.05   4.64   4.86 3.05 4.26 4.81 6.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 59.29   1:04.62   1:00.07 1:38.25 59.29 1:10.10 1:03.68
Megaminx Combined Final 25 4:03.28     4:03.28 DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 7.73   10.22   10.22 12.97 12.64 7.81 7.73
Samuel Martinez    USA
Samuel Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 27.10   30.39   29.84 30.68 31.04 30.65 27.10
First round 36 23.44   25.37   26.20 26.42 25.69 24.23 23.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 6.18   6.92   7.92 8.10 6.18 6.33 6.51
First round 28 5.54   7.12   7.94 5.54 8.34 6.27 7.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:48.88   2:07.13   1:48.88 2:10.49 1:49.81 3:13.28 2:21.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 59.66   1:07.86   59.66 59.84 1:20.19 1:07.05 1:16.68
Rubik's Clock Final 16 19.88   DNF   DNF 22.57 DNF 26.76 19.88
First round 15 21.51   27.44   27.64 30.97 38.59 21.51 23.70
Pyraminx First round 22 8.88   11.47   9.62 14.47 13.15 8.88 11.64
Skewb First round 24 11.51   19.19   23.18 11.86 22.58 23.14 11.51
Square-1 Combined First round 24 2:06.28     2:11.44 2:06.28
Sofia Chehab    USA
Sofia Chehab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.81   13.21   12.70 20.71 14.84 11.81 12.10
Second round 11 15.12   15.50   15.50 15.76 17.64 15.24 15.12
First round 13 14.56   16.61   20.20 14.56 15.23 18.30 16.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.82   6.44   7.74 5.40 6.18 4.82 8.72
First round 22 4.95   6.18   5.09 4.95 8.45 7.89 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:03.63   1:06.03   1:07.41 1:10.27 1:03.63 1:06.87 1:03.81
Combined First round 15 1:08.04   1:11.24   1:20.43 1:11.05 1:08.04 1:11.16 1:11.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:37.43   3:05.94   2:58.44 3:02.96 3:26.09 2:37.43 3:16.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:41.25   5:17.27   4:41.25 5:40.76 5:29.79
Rubik's Clock Final 9 18.42   22.41   27.30 20.12 24.47 22.63 18.42
First round 10 19.80   22.32   22.27 23.83 24.56 20.86 19.80
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:02.37   2:05.95   2:02.37 2:06.72 2:04.71 2:22.53 2:06.43
Tanner Sains    USA
Tanner Sains
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 14.81   17.97   20.73 14.81 15.16 18.73 20.01
Second round 13 14.38   16.03   15.76 14.38 16.70 17.85 15.64
First round 10 15.09   15.56   16.43 15.09 15.43 16.05 15.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.29   6.59   6.46 4.29 7.20 6.98 6.33
First round 17 4.52   5.86   6.38 5.88 4.52 6.68 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:01.66   1:05.35   1:05.20 1:01.66 1:02.58 1:12.28 1:08.28
Combined First round 9 57.82   1:03.95   1:07.79 1:03.49 1:00.56 1:09.85 57.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 45.80   52.58   46.14 58.41 45.80 DNF 53.20
Rubik's Clock First round 17 34.81   36.76   35.54 44.15 34.81 36.21 38.52
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:16.36   2:28.36   2:31.03 2:16.36 2:27.35 2:26.69 2:31.61
Pyraminx Final 14 5.76   9.76   10.28 8.21 10.78 5.76 10.90
First round 10 6.24   7.08   6.86 9.89 6.69 6.24 7.70
Skewb Final 16 8.69   11.95   10.19 8.69 12.82 13.55 12.85
First round 12 6.51   9.05   8.67 10.11 8.37 6.51 11.01
Square-1 Final 9 29.09   33.52   29.75 29.09 38.63 32.17 55.08
Combined First round 9 23.41   33.51   23.41 39.02 36.07 36.25 28.20
Timothy Lawrance    South Africa
Timothy Lawrance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 16.12   19.00   19.28 18.56 16.12 19.54 19.17
First round 27 17.65   20.93   19.28 23.08 20.43 25.21 17.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 3.38   6.90   8.25 8.12 5.58 7.00 3.38
First round 21 4.43   6.18   6.64 6.11 4.43 5.80 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:08.55   1:19.69   1:15.81 1:15.85 1:27.80 1:27.41 1:08.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:09.32   2:22.66   2:53.30 2:23.83 2:19.78 2:24.37 2:09.32
Combined First round 15 2:03.98   2:19.45   2:21.26 2:08.87 2:28.21 2:35.16 2:03.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:33.34   5:01.05   4:33.34 4:46.12 5:43.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:47.71   7:16.02   7:26.65 7:33.69 6:47.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29   29.67   29 30 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 50.11   1:13.33   1:18.99 1:13.14 1:07.86 1:21.03 50.11
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:33.64   2:42.56   2:56.25 2:39.52 2:33.64 2:42.49 2:45.66
Pyraminx Final 7 5.79   6.74   7.04 6.20 9.58 5.79 6.97
First round 7 4.08   5.91   5.34 4.08 9.10 6.58 5.82
Skewb Final 13 8.72   9.82   8.72 8.94 9.10 11.60 11.41
First round 13 6.00   9.30   7.32 DNF 12.43 8.15 6.00
Square-1 Final 6 24.58   29.29   32.32 35.45 29.81 25.75 24.58
Combined First round 5 23.87   28.84   32.44 28.89 25.20 36.24 23.87
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/6 37:51     4/6 37:51
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.40   10.28   9.75 10.14 12.90 8.40 10.94
Second round 1 8.29   9.68   8.29 10.94 9.92 8.76 10.36
First round 2 10.04   10.85   10.04 11.32 11.80 10.50 10.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.71   2.62   2.75 1.71 3.05 2.07 3.64
First round 1 2.60   3.34   2.60 4.14 4.53 3.08 2.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.94   36.34   44.05 36.95 32.64 31.94 39.44
Combined First round 2 34.67   38.98   44.60 39.70 42.03 35.21 34.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:09.82   1:15.01   1:09.82 1:19.65 1:11.67 1:18.16 1:15.20
Combined First round 2 1:07.97   1:15.23   1:24.99 1:07.97 1:15.38 1:16.31 1:14.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:57.90   2:03.67   2:06.96 1:57.90 2:06.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:45.03   2:56.00   3:12.10 2:45.03 2:50.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:22.01   DNF   DNF 1:50.12 1:22.01
First round 2 1:28.03   DNF   2:02.04 DNF 1:28.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 29   DNF   29 31 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.94   17.18   16.87 16.79 28.59 17.88 14.94
Combined First round 2 14.90   20.53   22.26 20.81 20.53 14.90 20.25
Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.88   8.67   8.52 7.88 DNF 8.68 8.82
First round 1 6.37   7.11   7.31 7.82 6.67 7.34 6.37
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:04.11   1:11.31   1:09.56 1:13.30 1:04.11 1:23.73 1:11.08
Pyraminx Final 5 4.07   6.32   9.46 9.53 4.81 4.70 4.07
First round 5 2.97   4.85   2.97 5.14 4.65 6.06 4.77
Skewb Final 1 4.26   4.88   5.07 8.13 5.15 4.26 4.43
First round 1 3.83   5.67   5.36 6.01 5.65 3.83 6.91
Square-1 Final 1 14.36   19.70   23.04 23.20 18.48 14.36 17.59
Combined First round 1 15.14   17.42   17.90 16.11 15.14 18.26 19.15
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 9:48.07   11:35.00   13:52.00 11:06.00 9:48.07
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 20:20.00   DNF   23:42.00 20:20.00 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 9/9 51:30     9/9 51:30
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 59.09   1:09.12   1:28.54 1:02.04 59.09 1:11.47 1:13.84
Combined First round 2 1:01.56   1:23.93   1:01.56 1:34.61 1:30.61 1:45.71 1:06.58
Wes Palmer    USA
Wes Palmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 21.50   22.30   21.50 21.94 23.32 25.17 21.63
First round 32 18.58   23.25   23.68 23.92 22.14 18.58 24.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 5.77   6.61   5.77 7.02 11.17 6.68 6.13
First round 14 4.45   5.75   5.67 4.45 5.65 5.94 11.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:40.98   1:54.45   1:55.13 1:57.39 1:51.56 1:56.65 1:40.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 3:34.79   4:01.75   3:54.73 4:34.84 4:15.19 3:55.33 3:34.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 41   DNF   DNF 41 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 48.35   52.34   50.69 48.35 54.54 51.79 1:58.96
Rubik's Clock Final 12 18.86   23.37   24.82 23.21 22.08 DNF 18.86
First round 14 20.37   25.65   27.75 DNF 26.55 22.66 20.37
Pyraminx First round 27 7.42   13.43   22.28 12.65 13.19 7.42 14.45
Skewb First round 20 5.73   12.75   12.33 11.54 15.91 14.39 5.73
Square-1 Combined First round 20 47.06   1:03.85   55.33 47.06 1:13.70 1:02.51 1:42.07
William Grooms    USA
William Grooms
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 17.19   19.08   18.12 24.76 17.19 21.51 17.60
First round 23 15.80   19.67   22.19 20.03 21.27 17.71 15.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.28   4.60   5.84 6.04 3.34 3.28 4.61
First round 7 4.81   5.12   4.81 4.98 5.40 4.97 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:10.58   1:15.63   1:12.72 1:18.24 1:19.05 1:15.92 1:10.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:18.78   2:30.74   2:18.78 2:28.73 2:24.67 2:38.82 3:05.70
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 61   DNF   DNF 61 61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 31.39   38.47   41.00 47.11 31.39 31.50 42.92
Combined First round 16 43.84   46.93   DNF 46.54 45.98 48.26 43.84
Rubik's Clock Final 8 15.11   16.74   20.74 19.06 15.11 15.91 15.25
First round 7 15.30   18.15   18.15 16.27 DNF 20.03 15.30
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:21.42   2:32.96   2:41.53 2:43.92 2:22.92 2:34.43 2:21.42
Pyraminx Final 8 5.76   7.01   5.76 7.02 10.12 6.14 7.88
First round 8 5.22   6.07   5.41 5.49 8.04 5.22 7.30
Skewb Final 9 7.64   9.26   7.64 11.06 9.78 8.55 9.44
First round 3 5.06   6.82   7.03 7.61 10.75 5.82 5.06
Square-1 Final 10 23.63   36.88   32.07 23.63 46.36 52.63 32.22
Combined First round 11 30.31   37.64   40.16 30.31 37.53 35.24 42.25
Zach Richards    USA
Zach Richards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 20.40   21.83   20.40 22.88 21.41 21.19 24.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.48   12.16   12.70 15.14 10.86 8.48 12.91
Pyraminx First round 37 12.80   19.70   19.92 18.43 20.76 21.87 12.80