Colégio Asther Open 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-8-3  Brazil, Campinas, São Paulo Colégio Asther Open 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.29  Caio Hideaki Sato 8.54  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.59
 2x2x2 Cube  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.78  Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 2.99  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.07
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 56.40  Marcos Ferreira Semolini 1:22.86  Renan da Cunha Santos 3:26.86
 Pyraminx  Felipe Cardim 3.63  Marcos Ferreira Semolini 3.70  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.05
 Square-1  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 9.58  Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 13.69  Felipe Cardim 14.25
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 7.43   7.88    Brazil 7.85 8.12 7.68 8.14 7.43
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 7.58   9.21    Brazil 14.12 7.93 7.58 9.73 9.98
3 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 9.37   9.67    Brazil 10.52 9.38 9.88 9.37 9.75
4 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 9.67   10.29    Brazil 9.67 10.40 11.88 9.74 10.73
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.10   11.10    Brazil 11.53 12.24 7.10 12.97 9.52
6 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 10.40   12.13    Brazil 12.39 11.47 10.40 12.52 13.22
7 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 11.56   12.83    Brazil 11.56 11.75 11.97 14.78 15.05
8 Adriano Matoba Lipski 11.39   14.30    Brazil 14.03 15.93 14.16 14.70 11.39
9 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 12.89   14.43    Brazil 15.60 12.89 14.28 17.04 13.42
10 Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento 11.55   14.64    Brazil 11.55 19.92 13.19 18.43 12.30
11 Felipe Cardim 14.28   14.91    Brazil 14.64 15.12 14.28 16.10 14.96
12 Rafael Jun Morita 11.16   15.04    Brazil 13.80 14.82 16.58 16.50 11.16
13 Frederico Canal Gomes 12.77   15.12    Brazil 12.77 16.27 16.37 13.97 15.11
14 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 10.62   15.21    Brazil 15.15 18.86 12.00 10.62 18.47
15 Leonardo Simada Haik de Aquino 14.51   15.92    Brazil 14.51 17.28 15.12 19.05 15.36
16 Mateus Santos Rocha 14.83   17.55    Brazil 19.27 32.84 16.63 14.83 16.74
17 Ronan Felipe Jorge 14.88   17.64    Brazil 20.50 19.02 18.90 14.99 14.88
18 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 13.61   18.04    Brazil 18.30 18.85 19.36 16.96 13.61
19 Renan da Cunha Santos 15.71   18.11    Brazil 20.18 18.60 17.89 17.85 15.71
20 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.20   18.33    Brazil 16.20 16.98 19.76 18.71 19.29
21 Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva 18.95   20.63    Brazil 20.46 19.23 25.08 22.20 18.95
22 Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira 19.09   21.48    Brazil 24.42 20.14 19.09 19.87 24.84
23 Hugo Cacheffo De Camargo 21.53   22.51    Brazil 21.53 24.45 23.75 21.75 22.02
24 Vinícius Aparecido de Souza 18.40   22.94    Brazil 24.55 18.40 19.82 27.61 24.45
25 Felipe Baldívio Freires 19.80   23.08    Brazil 19.80 24.78 28.33 24.12 20.33
26 Nicolas D. Cassemiro 20.35   23.81    Brazil 26.12 20.35 21.16 24.15 52.22
27 Pedro Cezar Vieira do Lago Pimentel 18.89   23.87    Brazil 21.94 28.96 26.40 18.89 23.26
28 Erick Oda Soulter 23.04   24.41    Brazil 24.12 25.81 23.29 23.04 28.95
29 Gustavo M. Zimmer 17.97   24.95    Brazil 24.74 25.80 17.97 33.25 24.32
30 José Vinícius Amaral Santos 24.44   26.46    Brazil 27.76 24.44 30.87 26.64 24.97
31 Kenzo Daniel Shoher 22.56   27.22    Brazil 32.49 23.37 22.56 25.79 33.16
32 Melqui Manassés Marcolino 21.07   28.50    Brazil 32.27 21.07 23.45 33.69 29.77
33 Erick Akira Koga 23.93   29.48    Brazil 23.93 25.08 32.50 30.87 DNF
34 Victor Hugo Fonseca 25.87   29.59    Brazil 32.43 28.89 DNF 25.87 27.45
35 Frederico Siqueira Ferreira Monte 22.30   31.27    Brazil 30.69 38.50 43.38 24.61 22.30
36 Nathan Nicacio do Nascimento 29.15   34.63    Brazil 29.15 DNF 38.38 31.23 34.28
37 Caio Lucio Cortez Moderno da Silva 31.00   35.17    Brazil 35.09 31.00 32.69 37.74 41.62
38 Caio Alachev 26.03   35.76    Brazil 26.03 40.95 33.73 32.61 DNF
39 Attilio Contrini Treviño 30.80   36.43    Mexico 56.15 30.80 40.14 38.29 30.85
40 Giovana Brito 32.52   37.18    Brazil 47.48 42.15 32.52 36.04 33.36
41 Marcos Akira Ogasawara 31.87   37.23    Brazil 38.87 35.11 39.27 37.70 31.87
42 Antonio Henrique do Pinho Gilo 27.41   37.71    Brazil 43.41 41.43 27.41 31.32 40.39
43 Claiton Alexandre Fonseca 30.90   39.38    Brazil 39.62 43.09 30.90 40.12 38.40
44 Gabriel Roque Moraes 32.36   39.48    Brazil 42.75 38.26 41.10 39.09 32.36
45 Gustavo Henrique Duarte 34.43   41.40    Brazil 42.71 40.94 34.43 40.55 53.16
46 Victor Kyoto Kurata 31.72   43.07    Brazil 40.39 43.19 31.72 45.64 47.34
47 Leonardo dos Santos Talao 39.87   43.53    Brazil 39.87 46.29 44.00 46.01 40.58
48 Enzo H. Y. Nakamura 40.71   44.72    Brazil 48.71 41.86 47.07 45.22 40.71
49 Thales Gomes Montevechi 42.00   46.21    Brazil 45.55 42.00 44.16 50.22 48.92
50 Robinson Semolini 37.53   47.75    Brazil 37.53 43.42 51.39 55.08 48.45
51 Tales Cabral Rodrigues 47.03   49.95    Brazil 1:03.99 47.89 54.51 47.45 47.03
52 Eric Costa Lopes 41.85   50.45    Brazil 53.73 53.33 44.28 1:19.55 41.85
53 André Luiz Macedo de Paulo 44.33   53.87    Brazil 55.54 46.59 59.48 44.33 1:03.31
54 Arthur da Costa Lima 50.98   54.70    Brazil 50.98 52.75 56.48 57.48 54.87
55 Enrico Lafaete Mendes de Araújo 50.24   1:01.73    Brazil 1:00.16 56.62 1:08.42 50.24 1:14.64
56 Gabriel Carvalho Petrocco 41.91   1:01.92    Brazil 1:16.20 56.77 1:32.80 41.91 52.78
57 Eduardo Alvarenga de Almeida 32.27   1:04.96    Brazil 1:17.57 1:05.22 52.08 DNF 32.27
58 Davi Pantaleão 59.47   1:07.97    Brazil 1:02.71 1:19.82 1:11.23 59.47 1:09.96
59 Luis Felipe Feitosa Santos 1:05.42   1:09.78    Brazil 1:08.63 1:11.44 1:17.59 1:05.42 1:09.28
60 Amanda Dias 56.83   1:19.63    Brazil DNF 1:35.48 1:18.99 1:04.43 56.83
61 André Luiz de Araujo 1:23.42   1:35.06    Brazil 1:46.85 1:33.34 1:23.42 1:25.00 2:10.20
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 7.17   8.82    Brazil 8.47 8.81 9.19 9.86 7.17
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.06   8.86    Brazil 8.06 8.69 8.13 10.74 9.77
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.33   8.91    Brazil 9.66 8.54 8.53 10.52 8.33
4 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 7.63   9.12    Brazil 9.42 9.07 10.58 7.63 8.87
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 8.71   9.92    Brazil 8.97 12.22 8.71 10.41 10.37
6 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 8.04   10.40    Brazil 8.04 11.82 11.00 10.81 9.38
7 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 10.67   12.47    Brazil 14.33 11.96 16.84 10.67 11.11
8 Felipe Cardim 9.93   12.59    Brazil 15.07 13.08 9.93 11.81 12.88
9 Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento 10.66   12.93    Brazil 13.34 13.61 13.22 10.66 12.23
10 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 10.89   13.01    Brazil 10.89 13.47 13.60 DNF 11.95
11 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 12.80   13.19    Brazil 13.56 12.90 12.80 15.73 13.12
12 Rafael Jun Morita 11.22   13.61    Brazil 16.81 12.45 18.56 11.56 11.22
13 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 12.58   15.29    Brazil 16.30 15.49 16.06 12.58 14.32
14 Frederico Canal Gomes 11.64   15.42    Brazil 22.75 11.64 15.62 18.36 12.28
15 Renan da Cunha Santos 15.64   16.38    Brazil 15.67 15.64 17.72 18.31 15.76
16 Leonardo Simada Haik de Aquino 14.61   16.50    Brazil 14.61 15.36 17.82 20.51 16.33
17 Mateus Santos Rocha 15.25   17.34    Brazil 15.25 17.28 17.54 17.21 22.67
18 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 16.77   17.87    Brazil DNF 16.77 17.07 17.12 19.42
19 Fabio Bini Graciose 14.67   18.80    Brazil 14.67 22.38 19.36 16.14 20.89
20 Ronan Felipe Jorge 17.50   19.25    Brazil 19.72 18.55 19.47 21.01 17.50
21 Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva 16.73   19.80    Brazil 16.73 19.99 21.55 20.25 19.16
22 Vinícius Aparecido de Souza 18.17   19.84    Brazil 29.74 18.17 20.08 19.00 20.45
23 Hugo Cacheffo De Camargo 17.75   20.58    Brazil 21.63 17.75 25.17 20.33 19.78
24 Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira 21.72   24.51    Brazil 21.72 27.29 24.01 22.23 27.76
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.29   8.29    Brazil 11.12 7.61 7.29 7.96 9.29
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 7.56   8.54    Brazil 7.56 8.87 7.77 9.24 8.99
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.35   8.59    Brazil 8.35 8.96 8.87 8.47 8.44
4 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 8.07   8.94    Brazil 8.07 8.07 8.89 10.78 9.86
5 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 7.81   10.27    Brazil 7.81 10.05 11.34 9.93 10.82
6 Adriano Matoba Lipski 7.97   11.89    Brazil 10.72 7.97 9.88 15.07 DNF
7 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 9.15   12.23    Brazil 9.89 13.94 12.87 15.37 9.15
8 Felipe Cardim 10.14   12.60    Brazil 13.91 10.92 10.14 12.96 16.90
9 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 9.53   12.73    Brazil 9.53 11.31 12.65 14.90 14.23
10 Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento 11.78   13.03    Brazil 13.34 13.03 13.18 12.88 11.78
11 Rafael Jun Morita 9.41   13.74    Brazil 9.41 13.36 14.99 12.87 23.03
12 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 11.61   13.98    Brazil 14.59 15.04 11.61 13.13 14.21
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1.98   2.92    Brazil 1.98 2.36 3.18 3.21 7.29
2 Adriano Matoba Lipski 3.03   3.34    Brazil 3.09 4.50 3.03 3.74 3.20
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.85   3.38    Brazil 4.88 3.88 3.06 2.85 3.21
4 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 2.93   3.64    Brazil 3.25 5.48 4.47 2.93 3.19
5 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.85   3.66    Brazil 3.94 2.85 4.92 3.64 3.39
6 Felipe Cardim 2.78   3.96    Brazil 4.73 3.43 4.54 2.78 3.92
7 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 3.62   3.99    Brazil 3.98 3.95 4.05 4.42 3.62
8 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 3.30   4.27    Brazil 4.02 3.85 5.04 4.95 3.30
9 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 3.45   4.27    Brazil 3.45 4.13 8.93 4.97 3.72
10 Frederico Canal Gomes 2.96   4.43    Brazil 7.24 4.08 2.96 4.39 4.81
11 Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento 4.38   4.64    Brazil 4.38 10.45 4.52 4.69 4.70
12 Mateus Santos Rocha 4.43   4.99    Brazil 4.43 6.63 4.53 5.08 5.37
13 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 5.16   5.61    Brazil 5.16 6.53 5.99 5.16 5.67
14 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 3.76   6.15    Brazil 9.82 12.20 4.52 3.76 4.12
15 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4.53   6.31    Brazil 6.50 5.66 12.91 4.53 6.76
16 Pedro Cezar Vieira do Lago Pimentel 5.26   6.42    Brazil 5.26 7.44 10.34 6.35 5.47
17 Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva 5.44   6.71    Brazil 7.69 8.90 5.44 5.60 6.83
18 Rafael Jun Morita 5.48   6.74    Brazil 10.54 5.48 6.11 6.74 7.36
19 Renan da Cunha Santos 4.88   6.84    Brazil 6.44 7.60 8.35 6.49 4.88
20 Marcos Akira Ogasawara 6.08   7.31    Brazil DNF 6.08 7.42 6.10 8.40
21 Kenzo Daniel Shoher 7.19   8.34    Brazil 8.27 7.78 8.96 7.19 9.70
22 Felipe Baldívio Freires 7.59   8.57    Brazil 7.59 8.34 7.69 9.88 9.68
23 Fabio Bini Graciose 7.35   8.98    Brazil 8.79 8.32 9.82 7.35 12.93
24 Melqui Manassés Marcolino 5.82   9.15    Brazil 7.94 11.86 11.83 7.69 5.82
25 Attilio Contrini Treviño 6.65   9.55    Mexico 10.90 7.04 10.70 6.65 13.27
26 Erick Akira Koga 7.00   9.89    Brazil 9.24 8.72 16.11 7.00 11.70
27 Caio Alachev 7.02   10.11    Brazil 12.84 7.35 10.14 DNF 7.02
28 Frederico Siqueira Ferreira Monte 6.58   10.12    Brazil 10.95 10.47 8.94 6.58 11.67
29 Victor Hugo Fonseca 7.55   10.18    Brazil 9.20 12.73 8.62 7.55 16.34
30 Victor Kyoto Kurata 7.16   10.59    Brazil 10.25 14.28 7.24 7.16 29.93
31 Ronan Felipe Jorge 9.43   10.76    Brazil 15.65 10.27 10.63 11.39 9.43
32 Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira 6.96   10.88    Brazil 6.96 10.75 13.01 14.34 8.89
33 Gustavo Henrique Duarte 6.67   11.08    Brazil 6.67 11.35 12.00 9.88 16.39
34 Enzo H. Y. Nakamura 8.41   11.56    Brazil 8.41 11.34 11.93 13.69 11.40
35 Thales Gomes Montevechi 11.61   12.75    Brazil 11.61 14.45 11.90 19.81 11.90
36 Eric Costa Lopes 9.76   13.00    Brazil 12.22 15.26 17.44 11.52 9.76
37 Erick Takeshi Ogasawara 11.35   14.17    Brazil 14.78 11.35 12.33 15.39 18.43
38 Luis Felipe Feitosa Santos 10.73   15.24    Brazil 19.77 10.73 14.83 11.12 DNF
39 Amanda Dias 13.30   17.23    Brazil 19.72 17.45 16.43 13.30 17.81
40 Enrico Lafaete Mendes de Araújo 9.20   17.48    Brazil 23.04 31.96 9.20 19.24 10.17
41 Claiton Alexandre Fonseca 15.48   18.23    Brazil 22.39 15.48 19.71 18.35 16.63
42 Bernardo de Arêa Leão Alves Mauricio 11.19   18.57    Brazil 13.98 11.19 25.78 29.20 15.95
43 Luan Henrique Costa Buiochi 18.72   19.49    Brazil 19.27 20.13 18.72 28.13 19.07
44 Arthur da Costa Lima 10.96   19.88    Brazil 23.78 20.65 18.43 10.96 20.55
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 1.96   2.78    Brazil 3.90 3.32 1.96 2.54 2.49
2 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 1.95   2.99    Brazil 3.46 2.32 1.95 6.46 3.19
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1.56   3.07    Brazil 4.86 1.75 1.56 2.61 5.88
4 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 2.55   3.53    Brazil 6.60 3.89 2.55 3.27 3.43
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.34   3.84    Brazil 5.01 4.20 2.34 3.71 3.62
6 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 2.16   4.07    Brazil 5.70 3.57 2.16 2.93 5.88
7 Felipe Cardim 1.82   4.13    Brazil 6.85 4.17 1.82 4.76 3.45
8 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.38   4.20    Brazil 5.22 5.43 3.57 3.38 3.80
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 56.40   1:13.43    Brazil 1:13.00 1:30.89 56.40
2 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 1:22.86   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 1:22.86
3 Renan da Cunha Santos 3:26.86   DNF    Brazil 3:54.75 DNF 3:26.86
4 Frederico Canal Gomes 4:07.56   DNF    Brazil 4:07.56 DNF DNF
5 Robinson Semolini DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNS DNS
5 Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.08   3.51    Brazil 3.49 3.08 5.44 3.18 3.85
2 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 3.20   4.18    Brazil 4.11 4.64 3.81 4.62 3.20
3 Felipe Cardim 3.17   4.29    Brazil 4.38 4.48 4.01 10.81 3.17
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.70   4.45    Brazil 4.58 4.36 7.41 4.42 2.70
5 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.25   4.58    Brazil 4.90 3.25 5.58 4.36 4.48
6 Frederico Canal Gomes 3.97   4.80    Brazil 5.58 4.47 3.97 5.60 4.35
7 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 3.89   5.66    Brazil 10.14 6.00 4.66 3.89 6.31
8 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 5.44   6.27    Brazil 5.91 5.44 8.15 6.21 6.69
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.12   7.50    Brazil 7.80 7.48 6.12 11.69 7.21
10 Adriano Matoba Lipski 6.63   9.60    Brazil 11.89 10.55 6.63 11.41 6.84
11 Renan da Cunha Santos 4.61   9.63    Brazil 15.99 4.61 8.91 11.21 8.77
12 Pedro Cezar Vieira do Lago Pimentel 7.25   10.85    Brazil 15.32 10.61 7.25 11.07 10.88
13 Enzo H. Y. Nakamura 6.74   10.94    Brazil 11.97 12.96 8.85 12.00 6.74
14 Rafael Jun Morita 6.86   11.12    Brazil 10.48 10.76 12.12 6.86 17.59
15 Attilio Contrini Treviño 9.86   11.23    Mexico 9.86 9.98 12.53 11.18 13.02
16 Ronan Felipe Jorge 11.28   11.64    Brazil 11.92 13.33 11.28 11.66 11.34
17 Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva 9.08   12.37    Brazil 13.81 19.46 9.08 12.69 10.62
18 Robinson Semolini 8.77   12.99    Brazil 14.86 11.78 15.97 12.32 8.77
19 Marcos Akira Ogasawara 10.98   13.42    Brazil 17.38 10.98 12.76 13.46 14.05
20 Caio Alachev 11.72   14.59    Brazil 21.53 11.72 16.89 15.01 11.87
21 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.33   15.11    Brazil 15.91 13.92 9.33 18.34 15.50
22 Kenzo Daniel Shoher 14.89   16.21    Brazil 25.12 15.72 15.21 14.89 17.70
23 Thales Gomes Montevechi 10.30   16.92    Brazil 17.13 10.30 13.84 19.79 25.57
24 Arthur da Costa Lima 12.46   17.39    Brazil 18.89 20.78 14.82 18.46 12.46
25 Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento 12.19   18.62    Brazil 17.78 17.71 12.19 21.88 20.36
26 Luis Felipe Feitosa Santos 14.18   19.51    Brazil 14.18 18.83 19.38 DNF 20.32
27 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 9.58   21.35    Brazil 29.47 29.57 10.13 24.46 9.58
28 Frederico Siqueira Ferreira Monte 19.97   22.68    Brazil 20.46 23.06 24.51 30.16 19.97
29 André Luiz Macedo de Paulo 25.19   31.24    Brazil 35.77 27.39 57.45 25.19 30.57
30 Erick Takeshi Ogasawara 16.76   33.98    Brazil 45.34 16.76 35.53 41.61 24.80
31 Tales Cabral Rodrigues 38.99   1:11.92    Brazil 38.99 1:58.24 DNF 42.56 54.96
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Cardim 2.46   3.63    Brazil 2.99 2.46 3.03 5.04 4.86
2 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 2.80   3.70    Brazil 3.74 4.43 2.80 3.73 3.64
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.39   4.05    Brazil 3.56 3.39 3.48 6.66 5.10
4 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2.10   4.58    Brazil 3.80 2.10 5.32 DNF 4.61
5 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 4.30   5.10    Brazil 4.30 5.26 4.43 5.61 5.89
6 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.59   5.16    Brazil 5.17 4.06 3.59 6.62 6.24
7 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 4.90   6.15    Brazil 4.90 5.72 5.43 7.30 11.67
8 Frederico Canal Gomes 5.59   6.15    Brazil 5.67 6.22 5.59 6.57 6.92
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.14   10.21    Brazil 8.14 11.54 14.22 10.09 9.01
2 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 11.02   12.37    Brazil 11.02 11.47 13.22 15.07 12.41
3 Felipe Cardim 10.71   13.13    Brazil 10.71 11.78 12.77 16.92 14.85
4 Frederico Canal Gomes 17.85   20.47    Brazil 23.27 17.85 18.00 20.14 26.65
5 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 20.98   24.68    Brazil 20.98 25.38 28.85 26.47 22.19
6 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 20.62   24.74    Brazil 27.94 21.71 56.38 24.58 20.62
7 Rafael Jun Morita 26.24   33.06    Brazil 30.91 26.24 41.72 46.81 26.55
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 33.68   38.91    Brazil 33.98 33.68 44.89 40.73 42.01
9 Pedro Cezar Vieira do Lago Pimentel 30.30   41.25    Brazil 32.18 46.63 50.49 44.94 30.30
10 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 41.82   48.47    Brazil 46.34 49.12 51.64 41.82 49.95
11 Adriano Matoba Lipski 36.97   49.05    Brazil 54.14 48.11 1:29.06 36.97 44.89
12 Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira 52.96   1:02.64    Brazil 52.96 56.22 1:44.34 1:16.88 54.82
13 Renan da Cunha Santos 1:05.40      Brazil 1:06.94 1:05.40
14 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 1:21.90      Brazil 1:27.10 1:21.90
15 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 1:38.06      Brazil DNF 1:38.06
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 9.27   9.58    Brazil 9.40 9.58 10.43 9.27 9.76
2 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 8.70   13.69    Brazil 8.70 14.11 14.96 13.65 13.30
3 Felipe Cardim 10.33   14.25    Brazil 11.37 16.62 10.33 16.54 14.83
4 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 15.03   20.55    Brazil 15.03 25.29 19.22 21.68 20.74
5 Frederico Canal Gomes 16.45   21.19    Brazil 21.22 26.59 16.45 24.12 18.22
6 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 19.37   27.79    Brazil 19.37 DNF 22.45 39.06 21.86
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 D2 F' L2 F R2 F R2 F2 L' R' B' L F D F R D2 F'
A #2 R2 D2 R2 U2 B U2 B2 D2 F' D B2 R B2 D' L2 D U L' U' F2
A #3 R2 D F' L2 F L2 F2 U2 B R L2 D B2 R2 D F2 U' F2 U' B2
A #4 R2 B R2 B' U2 R2 U2 R2 B R2 F' R D L2 D F U R' F2 D2
A #5 L2 D2 L2 F2 U2 F' L2 F D R' F2 D L R B R2 U' R' U2
A Ex#1 B' D R B' U F B D' L U' R2 F2 L2 U2 F2 L' D2 F2 R' F2
A Ex#2 L2 F U2 R2 F' U2 B L2 B' F2 U L U' R2 D R U' L' B2 R
B #1 D L2 F2 U' B2 F2 D' U' B2 R D' L D R2 U' F R2 D2 R2
B #2 R2 D' F2 L2 B2 U' B2 D' R2 U' B2 F D' L B2 F' U2 L' U B F2
B #3 F R2 U2 B2 U2 B2 L2 U2 B' R U L2 D B' R U L2 F R2
B #4 R2 B' U2 B R2 D2 F' D2 U2 R2 F' D B L D' U F' L' F2 L2 B
B #5 D L' F' U R2 L F B2 D L' U2 L2 U2 B' U2 B R2 U2 R2 F'
B Ex#1 U2 D R' U L U2 F' U2 F U2 B U' B2 L2 D F2 R2
B Ex#2 U2 F L2 F' D2 F2 D2 U2 R' F2 L F' L2 F U' L' F L2
C #1 U2 L' U2 F D2 R B' U2 R' U2 L U R2 U F2 D R2 U B2
C #2 F2 U2 F' D2 B R2 F' U2 B2 U2 B2 L' D2 R' F' D R2 B' D L D'
C #3 F U L' B2 L' B' R' B' U' R' D' L2 B2 D F2 D B2 U' R2
C #4 D F B2 R' B2 L B' L2 D' R F B2 L2 B' U2 L2 B U2 L2 B
C #5 D F D2 F2 U' F L' D F' B D' L2 D' F2 U' F2 R2 D L2
C Ex#1 R2 D' L2 R2 D2 U' L2 U B L' R' B R2 B' D' F' U2 R D2
C Ex#2 B2 R' D2 F D B2 D L' B D F D B2 R2 U' L2 F2 U L2
D #1 F2 D2 R2 B R2 F' L2 D2 L2 D' B' D L B' R' U' R' U2 R2
D #2 F2 B' D' L' U' B' L' F R2 L' U' F2 U2 D2 B L2 U2 B2
D #3 U R B R F2 R2 U' F B R U2 R2 L2 D2 B R2 U2 F2 U2 B
D #4 D' B U2 R2 B2 D2 F' L F' D R' D L2 D R2 U' R2 D2
D #5 D2 R F2 L R B2 D2 U2 L' F U' F L2 F L2 R2 U' B
D Ex#1 F U2 F D R U2 B U' L B' L F2 B' D2 L2 F' L2 U2 R2
D Ex#2 R2 F2 D' B2 D' U' B2 L' B D2 R2 U F' L R2 D B' R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F R B' D2 L2 D' L U2 D' B2 R D2 R' B2 R' L2 U2 L2
A #2 L2 U B2 D B2 L2 D' R2 D2 F U2 L' F U' B2 L F2 R2 F2 R
A #3 F2 D' R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 R2 D F L R D2 B U F2 L B' U2 L'
A #4 U2 L F2 L2 U2 F2 D2 L U2 L2 D2 F D F' L' R B' R2 U2 R B
A #5 L2 B2 F' U2 B L2 F2 L2 F' R2 D R B D F' L' D' F' D B
A Ex#1 R2 D2 R2 F2 U R2 U2 R2 B2 F2 U' B U2 F' L2 R U F2 L U2 R2
A Ex#2 D' B' D R D2 F' L2 F2 D' R' L2 D2 B U2 F2 D2 L2 D2
B #1 D2 F U' R2 B' D L2 U' D2 L' U' L2 U2 F2 U' R2 F2 B2 D2
B #2 L' D2 L B' D' B' U' L' F' R' U2 D2 F U2 R2 D2 R2 F' B'
B #3 B' R' F' U B2 R' L2 B' U' F' L' F2 R' U2 L B2 R2 F2 D2 R'
B #4 B2 L' D2 R D2 B2 U2 B2 L' B D U F D' R' F2 L2 B L' R'
B #5 L2 B2 U' L2 F2 U2 L2 F2 D' B D' U' L D2 B U R' B2 R F
B Ex#1 D2 B2 R' D2 L2 B2 L D2 L2 B' U' R2 B D L2 R F R' F2 D2
B Ex#2 B2 U' F2 U F2 U2 R' U' F' D B F D2 F D' F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 U2 F2 D2 L F2 L' R' F2 U L2 R D' F U' L F2 R
A #2 B D B2 U2 F' B R' U' R2 U B U2 R2 U2 D2 F D2 F' L2
A #3 D' R2 D R2 U L2 B2 U R2 U' B R' B2 L R2 B U2 L U F2
A #4 R2 D2 B2 F2 R2 U' L2 D F2 L2 F U2 L B' D R2 B R2
A #5 U' R2 D' B2 U F2 R2 U2 F2 L D U2 F' U' F2 U F U2 B D'
A Ex#1 B2 L2 R' B2 U2 F2 U2 L R2 B' F L2 D F2 U' F U' B2 F
A Ex#2 D2 B U D' L2 F2 R U2 R B' D' B2 L2 D2 R2 D' R2 F2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' F' U F U2 F2 R2 U' R'
A #2 R2 U' F' U2 F' R U2 R' U2 F R
A #3 U2 R' F' U F2 R2 U' R2 F U' R
A #4 U' R U R' U F' R U F' R U'
A #5 U R U' R2 U' R2 F' R F U' F
A Ex#1 R F U2 R2 U' F' R' U' R' U2 R
A Ex#2 R' U' F2 U' R U R' F U' R U'
B #1 R' U2 F U' F R2 U' R2 U F' U2
B #2 U' F R U2 R' U' F U' R' U' R2
B #3 R' U F R U' R2 F R U' R' U
B #4 R2 F U' R U2 R' U' R U' R' F'
B #5 R U2 F' U' R2 F U' F U' F' R
B Ex#1 R' F R U R2 U' R U2 R' U' R
B Ex#2 U2 R U2 R' U' R' F2 R' U' R2 U2
C #1 R U' R' F R2 U2 F U' R2 F' U'
C #2 U2 R' U' R' F' U R' U2 R U' R
C #3 R2 F' R' U' R' U' F2 R U2 R U'
C #4 U' R U R' F U2 F R F' R U'
C #5 U2 R U' R2 U2 R U2 R' U2 R' F
C Ex#1 R F' U' R2 F U2 R' U' F U F'
C Ex#2 R' U2 R' F U' F2 U' R2 U2 R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 F' R2 F' R U' R' U R'
A #2 U R U R2 F' R' U2 R' U' R2 U'
A #3 R' U' R U R' U' R F2 R U2 R'
A #4 R' F U' R2 U R' U2 R U' R' F
A #5 U2 F' R' U' R' F U2 F R U2 R'
A Ex#1 R' U' R U R2 F' U2 F U' R U
A Ex#2 U' R' F U2 F U' R' U2 F R' U2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 U2 B L2 U2 L2 B' F2 R' D F2 U B' U2 L' F2 D U2 L Fw Uw'
A #2 D2 R D2 L' B2 D2 L2 D2 L' U2 F R' F2 L' R' D F2 U F D2 Rw'
A #3 D' R2 U' L2 B2 U' L2 U2 B2 F L' U' L2 F D R' U' F L2 Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 U2 F2 L2 U' R2 D' U2 L B2 D B2 U2 F' U L D2 B' D2 F' Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 U R2 D' F2 U' F2 R2 B2 R U' F' L' U' F' U R' F L B' U Fw'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B U R' B' U B' R U' L U' u l r'
A #2 U' R' L B' U' R' B R' L' U' B u r' b
A #3 L' B' L' U R' U R U' B' R B u l' r b
A #4 B' L' U' B R L R U B' R U u' b'
A #5 U' L' B' R' U R' L' B' U' L' R u r'
A Ex#1 U' L B' L' U' R L' U' L U' B r' b
A Ex#2 R L R' L' R' L U' L' U' L U' r' b
B #1 L U' R' B U L B' R' L U' R' u' l' b
B #2 R' L R U L' U L' U' B' L' R u' l' r' b'
B #3 L R L' U R' U' L R B' R L' b'
B #4 L R B' U B U B U B' R U' u l' b
B #5 B' L B' R' L R U B L B U' u' l r' b'
B Ex#1 B' R' L' B L' R U' B L U' R l'
B Ex#2 B L' R' U B' L' B' R L' U R' u l r'
C #1 B U L U L' U' L B' R' U B' l' r b'
C #2 B R' U R L' U R L' R L' B' u b
C #3 U R' B' L U' R U' L' B' R' L' u' r' b
C #4 B' L U R L U L R' B L R l
C #5 R L R U' B U' L R L R' L u'
C Ex#1 B U' B U' B L' R' B' R' U B l r' b
C Ex#2 L B' L R L U R' U B U' R u' l r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' B L R U L U' R U' B u l b'
A #2 L R' U' B' R L U' R' L' B L u' l
A #3 R' B' L B' R L B' L' B' R' U u' l
A #4 U' B L' U B L B R U' B U' u' l b
A #5 L B' U' R B U' R L U B' R' u r
A Ex#1 U' L' R' B L R' B U L' U L l' r
A Ex#2 R' U B' L' U' L' B R' U B R' u l r' b
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,2) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) /
A #2 (-3,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,0) /
A #3 (4,0) / (5,-1) / (0,3) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (-3,-4) /
A #4 (0,5) / (6,-3) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (-4,-4) / (4,-4) / (5,0)
A #5 (0,5) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (2,0) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-4) / (6,-3)
A Ex#2 (1,3) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,-4) / (-4,-4)
B #1 (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (6,-1)
B #2 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,-4) / (4,0) / (-2,-2)
B #3 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-4,-4) / (5,0) / (-2,-2) /
B #4 (1,0) / (6,-3) / (-1,5) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-4,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-1,-5) /
B #5 (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (4,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) /
B Ex#1 (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (6,0) /
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (0,3) / (-1,2) / (1,-2) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (1,-2) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0) / (-4,0)
A #2 (-2,0) / (3,-3) / (6,3) / (2,-1) / (6,-3) / (6,-5) / (3,0) / (1,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,-4) / (4,0)
A #3 (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-4) / (1,0)
A #4 (-5,3) / (3,0) / (-3,3) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (3,-5) / (4,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,-2)
A #5 (1,0) / (-4,5) / (-5,1) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#1 (-3,-1) / (3,6) / (4,-5) / (3,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (4,-1) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (1,4) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-4) / (5,0) / (-2,0)
Adriano Matoba Lipski    Brazil
Adriano Matoba Lipski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.97   11.89   10.72 7.97 9.88 15.07 DNF
Second round 5 8.71   9.92   8.97 12.22 8.71 10.41 10.37
First round 8 11.39   14.30   14.03 15.93 14.16 14.70 11.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.34   3.84   5.01 4.20 2.34 3.71 3.62
First round 2 3.03   3.34   3.09 4.50 3.03 3.74 3.20
Pyraminx First round 10 6.63   9.60   11.89 10.55 6.63 11.41 6.84
Square-1 Combined First round 11 36.97   49.05   54.14 48.11 1:29.06 36.97 44.89
Amanda Dias    Brazil
Amanda Dias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 56.83   1:19.63   DNF 1:35.48 1:18.99 1:04.43 56.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 13.30   17.23   19.72 17.45 16.43 13.30 17.81
André Luiz de Araujo    Brazil
André Luiz de Araujo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 1:23.42   1:35.06   1:46.85 1:33.34 1:23.42 1:25.00 2:10.20
André Luiz Macedo de Paulo    Brazil
André Luiz Macedo de Paulo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 44.33   53.87   55.54 46.59 59.48 44.33 1:03.31
Pyraminx First round 29 25.19   31.24   35.77 27.39 57.45 25.19 30.57
Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva    Brazil
Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.07   8.94   8.07 8.07 8.89 10.78 9.86
Second round 4 7.63   9.12   9.42 9.07 10.58 7.63 8.87
First round 3 9.37   9.67   10.52 9.38 9.88 9.37 9.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.95   2.99   3.46 2.32 1.95 6.46 3.19
First round 8 3.30   4.27   4.02 3.85 5.04 4.95 3.30
Pyraminx Final 5 4.30   5.10   4.30 5.26 4.43 5.61 5.89
First round 7 3.89   5.66   10.14 6.00 4.66 3.89 6.31
Square-1 Final 2 8.70   13.69   8.70 14.11 14.96 13.65 13.30
Combined First round 2 11.02   12.37   11.02 11.47 13.22 15.07 12.41
Antonio Henrique do Pinho Gilo    Brazil
Antonio Henrique do Pinho Gilo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 27.41   37.71   43.41 41.43 27.41 31.32 40.39
Arthur da Costa Lima    Brazil
Arthur da Costa Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 50.98   54.70   50.98 52.75 56.48 57.48 54.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 10.96   19.88   23.78 20.65 18.43 10.96 20.55
Pyraminx First round 24 12.46   17.39   18.89 20.78 14.82 18.46 12.46
Attilio Contrini Treviño    Mexico
Attilio Contrini Treviño
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 30.80   36.43   56.15 30.80 40.14 38.29 30.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.65   9.55   10.90 7.04 10.70 6.65 13.27
Pyraminx First round 15 9.86   11.23   9.86 9.98 12.53 11.18 13.02
Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues    Brazil
Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.15   12.23   9.89 13.94 12.87 15.37 9.15
Second round 10 10.89   13.01   10.89 13.47 13.60 DNF 11.95
First round 6 10.40   12.13   12.39 11.47 10.40 12.52 13.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.45   4.27   3.45 4.13 8.93 4.97 3.72
Bernardo de Arêa Leão Alves Mauricio    Brazil
Bernardo de Arêa Leão Alves Mauricio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 11.19   18.57   13.98 11.19 25.78 29.20 15.95
Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento    Brazil
Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.78   13.03   13.34 13.03 13.18 12.88 11.78
Second round 9 10.66   12.93   13.34 13.61 13.22 10.66 12.23
First round 10 11.55   14.64   11.55 19.92 13.19 18.43 12.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.38   4.64   4.38 10.45 4.52 4.69 4.70
Pyraminx First round 25 12.19   18.62   17.78 17.71 12.19 21.88 20.36
Caio Alachev    Brazil
Caio Alachev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 26.03   35.76   26.03 40.95 33.73 32.61 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.02   10.11   12.84 7.35 10.14 DNF 7.02
Pyraminx First round 20 11.72   14.59   21.53 11.72 16.89 15.01 11.87
Caio Hideaki Sato    Brazil
Caio Hideaki Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.56   8.54   7.56 8.87 7.77 9.24 8.99
Second round 1 7.17   8.82   8.47 8.81 9.19 9.86 7.17
First round 1 7.43   7.88   7.85 8.12 7.68 8.14 7.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.38   4.20   5.22 5.43 3.57 3.38 3.80
First round 3 2.85   3.38   4.88 3.88 3.06 2.85 3.21
Pyraminx Final 6 3.59   5.16   5.17 4.06 3.59 6.62 6.24
First round 5 3.25   4.58   4.90 3.25 5.58 4.36 4.48
Caio Lucio Cortez Moderno da Silva    Brazil
Caio Lucio Cortez Moderno da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 31.00   35.17   35.09 31.00 32.69 37.74 41.62
Claiton Alexandre Fonseca    Brazil
Claiton Alexandre Fonseca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 30.90   39.38   39.62 43.09 30.90 40.12 38.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 15.48   18.23   22.39 15.48 19.71 18.35 16.63
Davi Pantaleão    Brazil
Davi Pantaleão
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 59.47   1:07.97   1:02.71 1:19.82 1:11.23 59.47 1:09.96
Eduardo Alvarenga de Almeida    Brazil
Eduardo Alvarenga de Almeida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 32.27   1:04.96   1:17.57 1:05.22 52.08 DNF 32.27
Enrico Lafaete Mendes de Araújo    Brazil
Enrico Lafaete Mendes de Araújo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 50.24   1:01.73   1:00.16 56.62 1:08.42 50.24 1:14.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 9.20   17.48   23.04 31.96 9.20 19.24 10.17
Enzo H. Y. Nakamura    Brazil
Enzo H. Y. Nakamura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 40.71   44.72   48.71 41.86 47.07 45.22 40.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.41   11.56   8.41 11.34 11.93 13.69 11.40
Pyraminx First round 13 6.74   10.94   11.97 12.96 8.85 12.00 6.74
Eric Costa Lopes    Brazil
Eric Costa Lopes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 41.85   50.45   53.73 53.33 44.28 1:19.55 41.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 9.76   13.00   12.22 15.26 17.44 11.52 9.76
Erick Akira Koga    Brazil
Erick Akira Koga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 23.93   29.48   23.93 25.08 32.50 30.87 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.00   9.89   9.24 8.72 16.11 7.00 11.70
Erick Oda Soulter    Brazil
Erick Oda Soulter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 23.04   24.41   24.12 25.81 23.29 23.04 28.95
Erick Takeshi Ogasawara    Brazil
Erick Takeshi Ogasawara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 11.35   14.17   14.78 11.35 12.33 15.39 18.43
Pyraminx First round 30 16.76   33.98   45.34 16.76 35.53 41.61 24.80
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.67   18.80   14.67 22.38 19.36 16.14 20.89
First round 20 16.20   18.33   16.20 16.98 19.76 18.71 19.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.35   8.98   8.79 8.32 9.82 7.35 12.93
Pyraminx First round 9 6.12   7.50   7.80 7.48 6.12 11.69 7.21
Square-1 Combined First round 8 33.68   38.91   33.98 33.68 44.89 40.73 42.01
Felipe Baldívio Freires    Brazil
Felipe Baldívio Freires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 19.80   23.08   19.80 24.78 28.33 24.12 20.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.59   8.57   7.59 8.34 7.69 9.88 9.68
Felipe Cardim    Brazil
Felipe Cardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.14   12.60   13.91 10.92 10.14 12.96 16.90
Second round 8 9.93   12.59   15.07 13.08 9.93 11.81 12.88
First round 11 14.28   14.91   14.64 15.12 14.28 16.10 14.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.82   4.13   6.85 4.17 1.82 4.76 3.45
First round 6 2.78   3.96   4.73 3.43 4.54 2.78 3.92
Pyraminx Final 1 2.46   3.63   2.99 2.46 3.03 5.04 4.86
First round 3 3.17   4.29   4.38 4.48 4.01 10.81 3.17
Square-1 Final 3 10.33   14.25   11.37 16.62 10.33 16.54 14.83
Combined First round 3 10.71   13.13   10.71 11.78 12.77 16.92 14.85
Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva    Brazil
Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.73   19.80   16.73 19.99 21.55 20.25 19.16
First round 21 18.95   20.63   20.46 19.23 25.08 22.20 18.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.44   6.71   7.69 8.90 5.44 5.60 6.83
Pyraminx First round 17 9.08   12.37   13.81 19.46 9.08 12.69 10.62
Frederico Canal Gomes    Brazil
Frederico Canal Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.64   15.42   22.75 11.64 15.62 18.36 12.28
First round 13 12.77   15.12   12.77 16.27 16.37 13.97 15.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 2.96   4.43   7.24 4.08 2.96 4.39 4.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:07.56   DNF   4:07.56 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 5.59   6.15   5.67 6.22 5.59 6.57 6.92
First round 6 3.97   4.80   5.58 4.47 3.97 5.60 4.35
Square-1 Final 5 16.45   21.19   21.22 26.59 16.45 24.12 18.22
Combined First round 4 17.85   20.47   23.27 17.85 18.00 20.14 26.65
Frederico Siqueira Ferreira Monte    Brazil
Frederico Siqueira Ferreira Monte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 22.30   31.27   30.69 38.50 43.38 24.61 22.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.58   10.12   10.95 10.47 8.94 6.58 11.67
Pyraminx First round 28 19.97   22.68   20.46 23.06 24.51 30.16 19.97
Gabriel Carvalho Petrocco    Brazil
Gabriel Carvalho Petrocco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 41.91   1:01.92   1:16.20 56.77 1:32.80 41.91 52.78
Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes    Brazil
Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.58   15.29   16.30 15.49 16.06 12.58 14.32
First round 14 10.62   15.21   15.15 18.86 12.00 10.62 18.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.16   4.07   5.70 3.57 2.16 2.93 5.88
First round 4 2.93   3.64   3.25 5.48 4.47 2.93 3.19
Pyraminx First round 27 9.58   21.35   29.47 29.57 10.13 24.46 9.58
Square-1 Combined First round 15 1:38.06     DNF 1:38.06
Gabriel Roque Moraes    Brazil
Gabriel Roque Moraes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 32.36   39.48   42.75 38.26 41.10 39.09 32.36
Giovana Brito    Brazil
Giovana Brito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 32.52   37.18   47.48 42.15 32.52 36.04 33.36
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti    Brazil
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.81   10.27   7.81 10.05 11.34 9.93 10.82
Second round 6 8.04   10.40   8.04 11.82 11.00 10.81 9.38
First round 4 9.67   10.29   9.67 10.40 11.88 9.74 10.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.55   3.53   6.60 3.89 2.55 3.27 3.43
First round 7 3.62   3.99   3.98 3.95 4.05 4.42 3.62
Square-1 Combined First round 14 1:21.90     1:27.10 1:21.90
Gustavo Henrique Duarte    Brazil
Gustavo Henrique Duarte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 34.43   41.40   42.71 40.94 34.43 40.55 53.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.67   11.08   6.67 11.35 12.00 9.88 16.39
Gustavo M. Zimmer    Brazil
Gustavo M. Zimmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 17.97   24.95   24.74 25.80 17.97 33.25 24.32
Hugo Cacheffo De Camargo    Brazil
Hugo Cacheffo De Camargo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 17.75   20.58   21.63 17.75 25.17 20.33 19.78
First round 23 21.53   22.51   21.53 24.45 23.75 21.75 22.02
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho    Brazil
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.35   8.59   8.35 8.96 8.87 8.47 8.44
Second round 2 8.06   8.86   8.06 8.69 8.13 10.74 9.77
First round 2 7.58   9.21   14.12 7.93 7.58 9.73 9.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.96   2.78   3.90 3.32 1.96 2.54 2.49
First round 5 2.85   3.66   3.94 2.85 4.92 3.64 3.39
Pyraminx First round 21 9.33   15.11   15.91 13.92 9.33 18.34 15.50
Square-1 Combined First round 10 41.82   48.47   46.34 49.12 51.64 41.82 49.95
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale    Brazil
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 16.77   17.87   DNF 16.77 17.07 17.12 19.42
First round 18 13.61   18.04   18.30 18.85 19.36 16.96 13.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.53   6.31   6.50 5.66 12.91 4.53 6.76
Pyraminx Final 4 2.10   4.58   3.80 2.10 5.32 DNF 4.61
First round 1 3.08   3.51   3.49 3.08 5.44 3.18 3.85
José Vinícius Amaral Santos    Brazil
José Vinícius Amaral Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 24.44   26.46   27.76 24.44 30.87 26.64 24.97
Kenzo Daniel Shoher    Brazil
Kenzo Daniel Shoher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 22.56   27.22   32.49 23.37 22.56 25.79 33.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.19   8.34   8.27 7.78 8.96 7.19 9.70
Pyraminx First round 22 14.89   16.21   25.12 15.72 15.21 14.89 17.70
Leonardo dos Santos Talao    Brazil
Leonardo dos Santos Talao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 39.87   43.53   39.87 46.29 44.00 46.01 40.58
Leonardo Simada Haik de Aquino    Brazil
Leonardo Simada Haik de Aquino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.61   16.50   14.61 15.36 17.82 20.51 16.33
First round 15 14.51   15.92   14.51 17.28 15.12 19.05 15.36
Luan Henrique Costa Buiochi    Brazil
Luan Henrique Costa Buiochi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 18.72   19.49   19.27 20.13 18.72 28.13 19.07
Luis Felipe Feitosa Santos    Brazil
Luis Felipe Feitosa Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:05.42   1:09.78   1:08.63 1:11.44 1:17.59 1:05.42 1:09.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 10.73   15.24   19.77 10.73 14.83 11.12 DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 14.18   19.51   14.18 18.83 19.38 DNF 20.32
Marcos Akira Ogasawara    Brazil
Marcos Akira Ogasawara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 31.87   37.23   38.87 35.11 39.27 37.70 31.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.08   7.31   DNF 6.08 7.42 6.10 8.40
Pyraminx First round 19 10.98   13.42   17.38 10.98 12.76 13.46 14.05
Marcos Ferreira Semolini    Brazil
Marcos Ferreira Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.53   12.73   9.53 11.31 12.65 14.90 14.23
Second round 11 12.80   13.19   13.56 12.90 12.80 15.73 13.12
First round 7 11.56   12.83   11.56 11.75 11.97 14.78 15.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.16   5.61   5.16 6.53 5.99 5.16 5.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:22.86   DNF   DNF DNF 1:22.86
Pyraminx Final 2 2.80   3.70   3.74 4.43 2.80 3.73 3.64
First round 2 3.20   4.18   4.11 4.64 3.81 4.62 3.20
Square-1 Final 6 19.37   27.79   19.37 DNF 22.45 39.06 21.86
Combined First round 5 20.98   24.68   20.98 25.38 28.85 26.47 22.19
Mateus Santos Rocha    Brazil
Mateus Santos Rocha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.25   17.34   15.25 17.28 17.54 17.21 22.67
First round 16 14.83   17.55   19.27 32.84 16.63 14.83 16.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.43   4.99   4.43 6.63 4.53 5.08 5.37
Melqui Manassés Marcolino    Brazil
Melqui Manassés Marcolino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 21.07   28.50   32.27 21.07 23.45 33.69 29.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.82   9.15   7.94 11.86 11.83 7.69 5.82
Nathan Nicacio do Nascimento    Brazil
Nathan Nicacio do Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 29.15   34.63   29.15 DNF 38.38 31.23 34.28
Nicolas D. Cassemiro    Brazil
Nicolas D. Cassemiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 20.35   23.81   26.12 20.35 21.16 24.15 52.22
Pedro Cezar Vieira do Lago Pimentel    Brazil
Pedro Cezar Vieira do Lago Pimentel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 18.89   23.87   21.94 28.96 26.40 18.89 23.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.26   6.42   5.26 7.44 10.34 6.35 5.47
Pyraminx First round 12 7.25   10.85   15.32 10.61 7.25 11.07 10.88
Square-1 Combined First round 9 30.30   41.25   32.18 46.63 50.49 44.94 30.30
Rafael Jun Morita    Brazil
Rafael Jun Morita
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.41   13.74   9.41 13.36 14.99 12.87 23.03
Second round 12 11.22   13.61   16.81 12.45 18.56 11.56 11.22
First round 12 11.16   15.04   13.80 14.82 16.58 16.50 11.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.48   6.74   10.54 5.48 6.11 6.74 7.36
Pyraminx First round 14 6.86   11.12   10.48 10.76 12.12 6.86 17.59
Square-1 Combined First round 7 26.24   33.06   30.91 26.24 41.72 46.81 26.55
Renan da Cunha Santos    Brazil
Renan da Cunha Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 15.64   16.38   15.67 15.64 17.72 18.31 15.76
First round 19 15.71   18.11   20.18 18.60 17.89 17.85 15.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.88   6.84   6.44 7.60 8.35 6.49 4.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:26.86   DNF   3:54.75 DNF 3:26.86
Pyraminx First round 11 4.61   9.63   15.99 4.61 8.91 11.21 8.77
Square-1 Combined First round 13 1:05.40     1:06.94 1:05.40
Robinson Semolini    Brazil
Robinson Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 37.53   47.75   37.53 43.42 51.39 55.08 48.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 18 8.77   12.99   14.86 11.78 15.97 12.32 8.77
Ronan Felipe Jorge    Brazil
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 17.50   19.25   19.72 18.55 19.47 21.01 17.50
First round 17 14.88   17.64   20.50 19.02 18.90 14.99 14.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 9.43   10.76   15.65 10.27 10.63 11.39 9.43
Pyraminx First round 16 11.28   11.64   11.92 13.33 11.28 11.66 11.34
Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira    Brazil
Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 21.72   24.51   21.72 27.29 24.01 22.23 27.76
First round 22 19.09   21.48   24.42 20.14 19.09 19.87 24.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.96   10.88   6.96 10.75 13.01 14.34 8.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 12 52.96   1:02.64   52.96 56.22 1:44.34 1:16.88 54.82
Tales Cabral Rodrigues    Brazil
Tales Cabral Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 47.03   49.95   1:03.99 47.89 54.51 47.45 47.03
Pyraminx First round 31 38.99   1:11.92   38.99 1:58.24 DNF 42.56 54.96
Thales Gomes Montevechi    Brazil
Thales Gomes Montevechi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 42.00   46.21   45.55 42.00 44.16 50.22 48.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 11.61   12.75   11.61 14.45 11.90 19.81 11.90
Pyraminx First round 23 10.30   16.92   17.13 10.30 13.84 19.79 25.57
Tiago Akihiro Fujita    Brazil
Tiago Akihiro Fujita
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.61   13.98   14.59 15.04 11.61 13.13 14.21
Second round 7 10.67   12.47   14.33 11.96 16.84 10.67 11.11
First round 9 12.89   14.43   15.60 12.89 14.28 17.04 13.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.76   6.15   9.82 12.20 4.52 3.76 4.12
Pyraminx Final 7 4.90   6.15   4.90 5.72 5.43 7.30 11.67
First round 8 5.44   6.27   5.91 5.44 8.15 6.21 6.69
Square-1 Final 4 15.03   20.55   15.03 25.29 19.22 21.68 20.74
Combined First round 6 20.62   24.74   27.94 21.71 56.38 24.58 20.62
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.29   8.29   11.12 7.61 7.29 7.96 9.29
Second round 3 8.33   8.91   9.66 8.54 8.53 10.52 8.33
First round 5 7.10   11.10   11.53 12.24 7.10 12.97 9.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.56   3.07   4.86 1.75 1.56 2.61 5.88
First round 1 1.98   2.92   1.98 2.36 3.18 3.21 7.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 56.40   1:13.43   1:13.00 1:30.89 56.40
Pyraminx Final 3 3.39   4.05   3.56 3.39 3.48 6.66 5.10
First round 4 2.70   4.45   4.58 4.36 7.41 4.42 2.70
Square-1 Final 1 9.27   9.58   9.40 9.58 10.43 9.27 9.76
Combined First round 1 8.14   10.21   8.14 11.54 14.22 10.09 9.01
Victor Hugo Fonseca    Brazil
Victor Hugo Fonseca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 25.87   29.59   32.43 28.89 DNF 25.87 27.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.55   10.18   9.20 12.73 8.62 7.55 16.34
Victor Kyoto Kurata    Brazil
Victor Kyoto Kurata
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 31.72   43.07   40.39 43.19 31.72 45.64 47.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.16   10.59   10.25 14.28 7.24 7.16 29.93
Vinícius Aparecido de Souza    Brazil
Vinícius Aparecido de Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 18.17   19.84   29.74 18.17 20.08 19.00 20.45
First round 24 18.40   22.94   24.55 18.40 19.82 27.61 24.45