Coastal Cubing 2013

Date City WCA LInk
2013-6-8  USA, Astoria, Oregon Astoria 2013

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Janelle Tin 14.55  Zheng Li (李政) 14.78  Luke Tycksen 15.38
 2x2x2 Cube  Luke Tycksen 4.86  Janelle Tin 5.09  Alex VanderGriend 5.47
 4x4x4 Cube  Alex VanderGriend 1:05.60  Luke Tycksen 1:10.41  Janelle Tin 1:13.21
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Nick Vu 1:34.91  Enoch Gray 2:22.70
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Janelle Tin 23.20  Zheng Li (李政) 24.99  Luke Tycksen 25.50
 Megaminx  Enoch Gray 1:33.39  Luke Tycksen 2:13.48  Nick Vu 3:17.45
 Pyraminx  Luke Tycksen 9.92  Janelle Tin 12.17  Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 13.09
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Nick Vu 9/12 1:00:00  Enoch Gray 3/3 18:02  Hong Chen 4/6 52:29
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zheng Li (李政) 13.45   14.20    China 13.45 16.62 13.67 15.05 13.87
2 Luke Tycksen 12.74   14.67    USA 12.74 16.22 14.80 13.73 15.49
3 Alex VanderGriend 9.28   14.97    USA 15.71 16.30 19.27 9.28 12.91
4 Shay Espinoza 12.82   15.09    USA 15.36 16.36 13.55 20.57 12.82
5 Janelle Tin 12.84   15.43    USA 15.76 18.89 13.86 12.84 16.66
6 Enoch Gray 13.27   15.98    USA 17.88 16.74 13.27 15.13 16.06
7 Alexander Tran 13.78   17.78    USA 18.47 19.02 15.84 13.78 19.26
8 Erickson Quach 16.02   17.80    USA 18.62 16.02 18.88 17.48 17.30
9 Nick Vu 17.36   22.62    USA 22.66 25.29 21.14 24.07 17.36
10 Joshua Bahr 19.34   23.69    USA 26.69 51.44 22.12 22.27 19.34
11 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 21.07   23.79    USA 21.07 25.11 22.93 27.77 23.34
12 Aaron Cohen 20.97   26.99    USA 29.29 28.21 20.97 23.47 33.35
13 Michael Zavalza 28.05   33.39    USA 29.97 1:18.67 33.41 28.05 36.79
14 Dakota Estes 31.64   33.42    USA 31.64 31.94 1:11.70 33.91 34.40
15 Greg Shishman 26.67   33.95    USA 31.86 26.67 38.47 41.60 31.51
16 Dave Wing 32.88   35.71    USA 37.02 35.62 47.70 32.88 34.48
17 Henry Riverstone 40.13   41.22    USA 41.34 40.59 41.75 41.73 40.13
18 Jacob Brower 39.06   42.55    USA 39.06 41.85 DNF 41.79 44.02
19 Jashmin Tin 45.68   49.14    USA 45.68 50.50 50.31 48.75 48.37
20 Riley Leonard 46.55   50.98    USA 46.55 46.81 51.13 55.21 54.99
21 Sam Gray 44.61   1:10.57    USA 1:53.50 51.07 47.15 DNF 44.61
22 Dhruvik Parikh 27.18   DNF    USA 32.22 DNF DNF 27.18 29.56
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 11.09   13.23    USA 14.20 14.27 11.09 12.79 12.71
2 Shay Espinoza 14.05   14.64    USA 14.29 15.05 14.57 14.05 16.90
3 Alex VanderGriend 11.46   14.67    USA 13.78 17.81 15.68 14.56 11.46
4 Zheng Li (李政) 10.74   15.64    China 17.77 10.74 17.56 16.37 12.99
5 Janelle Tin 13.11   16.26    USA 13.11 15.55 22.76 15.54 17.69
6 Enoch Gray 14.43   17.14    USA 17.14 19.44 17.44 16.85 14.43
7 Erickson Quach 17.55   19.02    USA 18.63 20.29 19.68 18.76 17.55
8 Joshua Bahr 20.56   22.06    USA 22.83 20.75 32.78 22.61 20.56
9 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 20.78   23.09    USA 21.47 25.84 20.78 27.00 21.97
10 Nick Vu 19.68   24.69    USA 25.36 24.13 27.24 24.59 19.68
11 Aaron Cohen 18.61   25.50    USA 23.69 26.47 26.34 28.16 18.61
12 Michael Zavalza 28.80   43.27    USA 28.80 DNF 1:04.03 32.89 32.88
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Janelle Tin 13.30   14.55    USA 16.30 13.68 13.30 13.67 17.07
2 Zheng Li (李政) 13.47   14.78    China 17.15 14.82 14.62 14.90 13.47
3 Luke Tycksen 14.34   15.38    USA 14.34 15.37 15.46 17.12 15.31
4 Erickson Quach 14.40   15.80    USA 15.47 21.28 14.40 17.06 14.87
5 Alex VanderGriend 13.44   16.11    USA 16.73 19.85 13.44 18.04 13.57
6 Shay Espinoza 13.57   17.99    USA 24.58 DNF 13.57 15.17 14.23
7 Enoch Gray 13.22   18.06    USA 19.61 20.97 13.72 20.84 13.22
8 Joshua Bahr 18.01   22.73    USA 23.84 24.26 18.01 20.08 24.62
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 3.93   4.15    USA 5.55 4.25 4.05 4.15 3.93
2 Janelle Tin 2.90   5.28    USA 9.66 2.90 6.12 4.25 5.46
3 Enoch Gray 6.01   6.28    USA 6.20 6.56 6.01 6.95 6.08
4 Alex VanderGriend 5.41   6.49    USA 6.06 6.25 5.41 7.17 8.08
5 Nick Vu 4.02   7.47    USA 8.23 4.02 7.17 7.02 8.77
6 Erickson Quach 5.88   7.65    USA 6.52 5.88 9.06 9.53 7.38
7 Alexander Tran 4.52   7.93    USA 7.34 7.16 4.52 9.67 9.28
8 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 7.71   9.18    USA 9.99 7.71 9.37 8.18 10.70
9 Joshua Bahr 5.07   9.19    USA 7.47 5.07 10.75 9.34 11.66
10 Dakota Estes 8.27   9.88    USA 9.29 8.27 15.31 9.87 10.48
11 Zheng Li (李政) 7.71   10.93    China 11.37 13.38 7.71 11.57 9.85
12 Henry Riverstone 10.69   11.99    USA 10.69 10.94 15.02 12.52 12.52
13 Michael Zavalza 11.41   12.53    USA 11.41 DNF 13.62 12.42 11.54
14 Dave Wing 9.72   12.56    USA 16.14 9.72 13.55 11.08 13.05
15 Dhruvik Parikh 8.03   13.27    USA 11.95 8.03 14.31 14.24 13.62
16 Greg Shishman 8.90   13.65    USA 14.93 9.59 16.42 8.90 25.45
17 Riley Leonard 8.83   14.75    USA 17.91 13.35 12.99 24.35 8.83
18 Jacob Brower 14.39   19.57    USA 14.39 17.94 21.59 19.19 23.04
19 Sam Gray 11.85   20.27    USA 23.67 14.98 28.04 22.17 11.85
20 Jillian Tin 19.50   24.12    USA DNF 23.74 21.55 19.50 27.07
21 Jashmin Tin 14.42   26.12    USA 26.89 14.42 24.04 27.43 29.60
22 Alex Hadi 13.07   29.72    USA 31.74 13.07 25.22 32.19 41.71
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Janelle Tin 4.60   4.97    USA 5.28 5.51 4.98 4.60 4.64
2 Alex VanderGriend 4.54   5.04    USA 5.15 6.09 4.54 5.22 4.75
3 Luke Tycksen 4.69   5.48    USA 5.03 8.83 4.69 5.87 5.54
4 Enoch Gray 4.96   6.75    USA 7.26 8.39 5.81 4.96 7.17
5 Zheng Li (李政) 6.97   8.22    China 6.97 8.80 7.49 9.27 8.37
6 Erickson Quach 7.65   8.29    USA 8.88 8.16 7.83 7.65 15.01
7 Joshua Bahr 6.39   8.44    USA 9.02 13.31 6.39 7.77 8.54
8 Nick Vu 7.26   8.74    USA 9.30 9.59 9.73 7.26 7.32
9 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 7.08   9.37    USA 7.08 12.09 10.27 8.32 9.52
10 Dakota Estes 8.52   9.68    USA 12.16 10.88 8.52 8.63 9.54
11 Henry Riverstone 9.28   11.86    USA 12.25 13.26 10.06 9.28 17.77
12 Dave Wing 10.29   12.95    USA 12.26 15.46 DNF 11.14 10.29
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 3.69   4.86    USA 5.36 5.18 3.69 5.34 4.05
2 Janelle Tin 4.60   5.09    USA 4.73 8.27 5.47 4.60 5.07
3 Alex VanderGriend 4.06   5.47    USA 5.81 4.06 4.78 5.81 7.96
4 Enoch Gray 5.54   6.35    USA 6.27 6.54 6.68 5.54 6.25
5 Zheng Li (李政) 6.86   7.41    China 7.63 7.36 6.86 7.84 7.25
6 Erickson Quach 6.46   8.74    USA 9.20 8.82 10.46 6.46 8.19
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alex VanderGriend 58.93   1:04.32    USA 1:02.65 58.93 1:02.46 1:07.86 1:25.73
2 Janelle Tin 1:11.74   1:17.26    USA 1:12.01 1:16.84 1:11.74 1:30.76 1:22.93
3 Alexander Tran 1:09.89   1:20.27    USA 1:26.31 1:37.23 1:15.58 1:18.92 1:09.89
4 Luke Tycksen 1:00.00   1:20.82    USA 1:24.67 1:00.00 1:18.92 1:28.90 1:18.87
5 Enoch Gray 1:17.26   1:23.27    USA 1:21.74 1:24.69 1:23.37 1:31.54 1:17.26
6 Zheng Li (李政) 1:21.66   1:28.43    China 1:34.36 1:22.13 1:21.66 1:28.80 1:36.23
7 Joshua Bahr 1:18.52   1:34.24    USA 1:34.14 1:45.13 1:18.52 1:51.16 1:23.46
8 Shay Espinoza 1:25.41   1:35.40    USA 1:25.41 1:26.59 1:41.65 1:37.95 DNF
9 Nick Vu 1:26.12   1:39.13    USA 1:38.91 1:27.12 1:59.44 1:51.36 1:26.12
10 Erickson Quach 1:32.02   1:43.23    USA 1:32.02 1:50.81 1:38.28 2:06.92 1:40.61
11 Aaron Cohen 1:51.46   2:01.24    USA 1:54.67 2:15.24 1:55.19 1:51.46 2:13.86
12 Alex Hadi 1:47.33   2:02.46    USA 2:05.41 DNF 1:47.33 2:02.37 1:59.61
13 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 1:53.39   2:03.37    USA 2:19.78 1:57.54 1:53.39 1:56.82 2:15.75
14 Greg Shishman 2:28.66   2:29.81    USA 2:30.08 3:12.71 2:28.66 2:28.71 2:30.65
15 Michael Zavalza 2:18.19   2:32.23    USA 2:52.36 2:18.22 2:56.34 2:18.19 2:26.11
16 Dave Wing 2:31.35   2:40.95    USA 3:01.36 2:44.00 2:31.35 2:42.72 2:36.14
17 Dhruvik Parikh 2:33.28   2:53.01    USA 2:46.35 3:13.04 2:48.40 3:04.27 2:33.28
18 Riley Leonard 2:59.49   3:17.82    USA 3:06.50 2:59.49 3:15.58 3:31.38 3:53.32
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alex VanderGriend 1:03.28   1:05.60    USA 1:11.54 1:07.88 1:03.40 1:05.51 1:03.28
2 Luke Tycksen 1:04.02   1:10.41    USA 1:17.27 1:05.82 1:08.13 1:04.02 DNF
3 Janelle Tin 51.89   1:13.21    USA 1:03.52 DNF 1:09.62 1:26.48 51.89
4 Enoch Gray 1:13.06   1:20.30    USA 1:16.34 1:13.06 1:21.96 1:22.61 1:26.76
5 Zheng Li (李政) 1:20.50   1:31.69    China 1:20.50 1:24.20 1:54.20 1:30.41 1:40.45
6 Joshua Bahr 1:30.68   1:51.87    USA 2:11.41 1:40.67 1:30.68 DNF 1:43.52
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nick Vu 1:34.91   DNF    USA 1:34.91 1:40.30 DNF
2 Enoch Gray 2:22.70   DNF    USA DNF 2:22.70 2:32.10
3 Hong Chen DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
3 Shay Espinoza DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zheng Li (李政) 22.78   24.64    China 25.21 23.53 22.78 26.37 25.18
2 Janelle Tin 20.28   26.24    USA DNF 24.23 27.22 27.28 20.28
3 Luke Tycksen 21.82   26.37    USA 26.40 21.82 25.29 27.42 30.89
4 Alex VanderGriend 22.07   30.02    USA 22.07 31.55 31.83 41.58 26.67
5 Enoch Gray 23.05   31.97    USA 23.05 30.02 33.99 31.90 36.04
6 Erickson Quach 32.42   35.26    USA 32.42 33.14 DNF 35.20 37.44
7 Nick Vu 37.63   43.65    USA 45.41 37.63 38.94 46.61 48.87
8 Joshua Bahr 37.93   44.73    USA 47.09 43.78 48.60 43.31 37.93
9 Alexander Tran 42.41   45.85    USA 48.39 42.41 44.71 44.46 55.68
10 Shay Espinoza 48.06   1:07.86    USA 1:18.05 1:03.94 2:04.28 48.06 1:01.58
11 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 1:07.67   1:22.60    USA 1:07.67 1:21.46 1:25.91 1:25.30 1:21.03
12 Dave Wing 1:24.99   1:37.33    USA 1:24.99 1:28.79 1:45.10 1:48.64 1:38.10
13 Riley Leonard 1:46.68   1:50.42    USA 2:25.12 1:46.68 1:48.57 1:54.30 1:48.38
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Janelle Tin 17.07   23.20    USA 24.19 21.46 17.07 23.94 32.54
2 Zheng Li (李政) 21.25   24.99    China 24.73 25.16 21.25 25.09 35.20
3 Luke Tycksen 21.78   25.50    USA 23.47 29.86 23.52 21.78 29.51
4 Enoch Gray 25.47   30.44    USA 29.56 37.34 25.47 29.71 32.05
5 Alex VanderGriend 28.27   35.44    USA 34.01 38.66 33.65 28.27 39.50
6 Erickson Quach 33.54   37.24    USA 45.64 36.97 37.19 37.57 33.54
7 Joshua Bahr 36.22   42.92    USA 45.60 36.33 46.84 36.22 50.35
8 Nick Vu 39.00   47.55    USA 48.67 47.79 46.83 48.04 39.00
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enoch Gray 1:23.27   1:33.39    USA 1:26.43 1:45.77 1:41.11 1:23.27 1:32.63
2 Luke Tycksen 2:02.98   2:13.48    USA 2:12.56 2:02.98 2:11.55 2:45.41 2:16.34
3 Nick Vu 3:04.83   3:17.45    USA 3:35.80 3:04.83 3:07.93 3:09.08 3:35.34
4 Shay Espinoza 3:13.41   3:43.96    USA 3:46.72 3:27.42 3:57.73 3:58.44 3:13.41
5 Dave Wing 5:23.60   6:27.41    USA 6:55.43 DNF 5:30.85 6:55.95 5:23.60
6 Sam Gray 8:11.63   9:13.41    USA 9:46.27 9:26.74 9:39.83 8:33.67 8:11.63
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 7.92   8.19    USA 7.92 8.09 8.21 DNF 8.28
2 Nick Vu 9.50   11.09    USA 13.03 10.11 9.50 10.58 12.59
3 Alex VanderGriend 8.44   11.86    USA 12.60 11.38 8.44 15.04 11.61
4 Janelle Tin 10.87   12.09    USA 12.29 10.87 11.13 12.86 14.14
5 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 9.11   12.64    USA 13.96 9.11 9.43 14.53 DNF
6 Dave Wing 8.21   13.62    USA 14.75 15.50 8.21 11.88 14.24
7 Enoch Gray 11.56   14.02    USA 14.77 14.15 13.15 11.56 18.58
8 Riley Leonard 12.95   19.57    USA 20.57 12.95 21.56 26.69 16.57
9 Isaac Gray 15.88   20.25    USA 15.88 24.52 17.03 23.99 19.72
10 Shay Espinoza 12.63   21.74    USA 31.91 17.07 25.55 22.61 12.63
11 Jashmin Tin 20.69   25.22    USA DNF 20.69 22.15 32.06 21.46
12 Erickson Quach 16.39   27.09    USA 43.04 17.00 16.39 33.99 30.29
13 Dhruvik Parikh 14.16   31.07    USA 2:01.29 40.23 29.94 23.03 14.16
14 Sam Gray 42.44   58.03    USA 1:20.01 50.53 47.17 42.44 1:16.38
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 6.61   9.92    USA 11.58 8.05 10.13 13.37 6.61
2 Janelle Tin 7.84   12.17    USA 9.44 7.84 13.53 19.00 13.55
3 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 11.09   13.09    USA 11.97 14.52 15.56 11.09 12.77
4 Nick Vu 9.61   13.47    USA 19.79 13.27 16.37 10.77 9.61
5 Alex VanderGriend 12.63   15.68    USA 12.63 22.54 20.34 13.33 13.36
6 Dave Wing 17.42   21.87    USA 19.88 27.51 17.42 DNF 18.23
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nick Vu 9/12 1:00:00      USA 9/12 1:00:00
2 Enoch Gray 3/3 18:02      USA 3/3 18:02
3 Hong Chen 4/6 52:29      Canada 4/6 52:29
Aaron Cohen    USA
Aaron Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 18.61   25.50   23.69 26.47 26.34 28.16 18.61
First round 12 20.97   26.99   29.29 28.21 20.97 23.47 33.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:51.46   2:01.24   1:54.67 2:15.24 1:55.19 1:51.46 2:13.86
Alex Hadi    USA
Alex Hadi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 13.07   29.72   31.74 13.07 25.22 32.19 41.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:47.33   2:02.46   2:05.41 DNF 1:47.33 2:02.37 1:59.61
Alex VanderGriend    USA
Alex VanderGriend
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 13.44   16.11   16.73 19.85 13.44 18.04 13.57
Second round 3 11.46   14.67   13.78 17.81 15.68 14.56 11.46
First round 3 9.28   14.97   15.71 16.30 19.27 9.28 12.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.06   5.47   5.81 4.06 4.78 5.81 7.96
Second round 2 4.54   5.04   5.15 6.09 4.54 5.22 4.75
First round 4 5.41   6.49   6.06 6.25 5.41 7.17 8.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 1:03.28   1:05.60   1:11.54 1:07.88 1:03.40 1:05.51 1:03.28
First round 1 58.93   1:04.32   1:02.65 58.93 1:02.46 1:07.86 1:25.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 28.27   35.44   34.01 38.66 33.65 28.27 39.50
First round 4 22.07   30.02   22.07 31.55 31.83 41.58 26.67
Pyraminx Final 5 12.63   15.68   12.63 22.54 20.34 13.33 13.36
First round 3 8.44   11.86   12.60 11.38 8.44 15.04 11.61
Alexander Tran    USA
Alexander Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 7 13.78   17.78   18.47 19.02 15.84 13.78 19.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 4.52   7.93   7.34 7.16 4.52 9.67 9.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 3 1:09.89   1:20.27   1:26.31 1:37.23 1:15.58 1:18.92 1:09.89
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 42.41   45.85   48.39 42.41 44.71 44.46 55.68
Dakota Estes    USA
Dakota Estes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 31.64   33.42   31.64 31.94 1:11.70 33.91 34.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 8.52   9.68   12.16 10.88 8.52 8.63 9.54
First round 10 8.27   9.88   9.29 8.27 15.31 9.87 10.48
Dave Wing    USA
Dave Wing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 32.88   35.71   37.02 35.62 47.70 32.88 34.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 10.29   12.95   12.26 15.46 DNF 11.14 10.29
First round 14 9.72   12.56   16.14 9.72 13.55 11.08 13.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 2:31.35   2:40.95   3:01.36 2:44.00 2:31.35 2:42.72 2:36.14
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 1:24.99   1:37.33   1:24.99 1:28.79 1:45.10 1:48.64 1:38.10
Megaminx Final 5 5:23.60   6:27.41   6:55.43 DNF 5:30.85 6:55.95 5:23.60
Pyraminx Final 6 17.42   21.87   19.88 27.51 17.42 DNF 18.23
First round 6 8.21   13.62   14.75 15.50 8.21 11.88 14.24
Dhruvik Parikh    USA
Dhruvik Parikh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 27.18   DNF   32.22 DNF DNF 27.18 29.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 8.03   13.27   11.95 8.03 14.31 14.24 13.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 2:33.28   2:53.01   2:46.35 3:13.04 2:48.40 3:04.27 2:33.28
Pyraminx First round 13 14.16   31.07   2:01.29 40.23 29.94 23.03 14.16
Enoch Gray    USA
Enoch Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.22   18.06   19.61 20.97 13.72 20.84 13.22
Second round 6 14.43   17.14   17.14 19.44 17.44 16.85 14.43
First round 6 13.27   15.98   17.88 16.74 13.27 15.13 16.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.54   6.35   6.27 6.54 6.68 5.54 6.25
Second round 4 4.96   6.75   7.26 8.39 5.81 4.96 7.17
First round 3 6.01   6.28   6.20 6.56 6.01 6.95 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:13.06   1:20.30   1:16.34 1:13.06 1:21.96 1:22.61 1:26.76
First round 5 1:17.26   1:23.27   1:21.74 1:24.69 1:23.37 1:31.54 1:17.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:22.70   DNF   DNF 2:22.70 2:32.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 25.47   30.44   29.56 37.34 25.47 29.71 32.05
First round 5 23.05   31.97   23.05 30.02 33.99 31.90 36.04
Megaminx Final 1 1:23.27   1:33.39   1:26.43 1:45.77 1:41.11 1:23.27 1:32.63
Pyraminx First round 7 11.56   14.02   14.77 14.15 13.15 11.56 18.58
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 18:02     3/3 18:02
Erickson Quach    USA
Erickson Quach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 14.40   15.80   15.47 21.28 14.40 17.06 14.87
Second round 7 17.55   19.02   18.63 20.29 19.68 18.76 17.55
First round 8 16.02   17.80   18.62 16.02 18.88 17.48 17.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 6.46   8.74   9.20 8.82 10.46 6.46 8.19
Second round 6 7.65   8.29   8.88 8.16 7.83 7.65 15.01
First round 6 5.88   7.65   6.52 5.88 9.06 9.53 7.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:32.02   1:43.23   1:32.02 1:50.81 1:38.28 2:06.92 1:40.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 33.54   37.24   45.64 36.97 37.19 37.57 33.54
First round 6 32.42   35.26   32.42 33.14 DNF 35.20 37.44
Pyraminx First round 12 16.39   27.09   43.04 17.00 16.39 33.99 30.29
Greg Shishman    USA
Greg Shishman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 26.67   33.95   31.86 26.67 38.47 41.60 31.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 8.90   13.65   14.93 9.59 16.42 8.90 25.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 2:28.66   2:29.81   2:30.08 3:12.71 2:28.66 2:28.71 2:30.65
Henry Riverstone    USA
Henry Riverstone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 40.13   41.22   41.34 40.59 41.75 41.73 40.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 9.28   11.86   12.25 13.26 10.06 9.28 17.77
First round 12 10.69   11.99   10.69 10.94 15.02 12.52 12.52
Hong Chen    Canada
Hong Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/6 52:29     4/6 52:29
Isaac Gray    USA
Isaac Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 9 15.88   20.25   15.88 24.52 17.03 23.99 19.72
Jacob Brower    USA
Jacob Brower
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 39.06   42.55   39.06 41.85 DNF 41.79 44.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 14.39   19.57   14.39 17.94 21.59 19.19 23.04
Janelle Tin    USA
Janelle Tin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 13.30   14.55   16.30 13.68 13.30 13.67 17.07
Second round 5 13.11   16.26   13.11 15.55 22.76 15.54 17.69
First round 5 12.84   15.43   15.76 18.89 13.86 12.84 16.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.60   5.09   4.73 8.27 5.47 4.60 5.07
Second round 1 4.60   4.97   5.28 5.51 4.98 4.60 4.64
First round 2 2.90   5.28   9.66 2.90 6.12 4.25 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 51.89   1:13.21   1:03.52 DNF 1:09.62 1:26.48 51.89
First round 2 1:11.74   1:17.26   1:12.01 1:16.84 1:11.74 1:30.76 1:22.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.07   23.20   24.19 21.46 17.07 23.94 32.54
First round 2 20.28   26.24   DNF 24.23 27.22 27.28 20.28
Pyraminx Final 2 7.84   12.17   9.44 7.84 13.53 19.00 13.55
First round 4 10.87   12.09   12.29 10.87 11.13 12.86 14.14
Jashmin Tin    USA
Jashmin Tin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 45.68   49.14   45.68 50.50 50.31 48.75 48.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 14.42   26.12   26.89 14.42 24.04 27.43 29.60
Pyraminx First round 11 20.69   25.22   DNF 20.69 22.15 32.06 21.46
Jillian Tin    USA
Jillian Tin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 19.50   24.12   DNF 23.74 21.55 19.50 27.07
Joshua Bahr    USA
Joshua Bahr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 18.01   22.73   23.84 24.26 18.01 20.08 24.62
Second round 8 20.56   22.06   22.83 20.75 32.78 22.61 20.56
First round 10 19.34   23.69   26.69 51.44 22.12 22.27 19.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 7 6.39   8.44   9.02 13.31 6.39 7.77 8.54
First round 9 5.07   9.19   7.47 5.07 10.75 9.34 11.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:30.68   1:51.87   2:11.41 1:40.67 1:30.68 DNF 1:43.52
First round 7 1:18.52   1:34.24   1:34.14 1:45.13 1:18.52 1:51.16 1:23.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 36.22   42.92   45.60 36.33 46.84 36.22 50.35
First round 8 37.93   44.73   47.09 43.78 48.60 43.31 37.93
Luke Tycksen    USA
Luke Tycksen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 14.34   15.38   14.34 15.37 15.46 17.12 15.31
Second round 1 11.09   13.23   14.20 14.27 11.09 12.79 12.71
First round 2 12.74   14.67   12.74 16.22 14.80 13.73 15.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.69   4.86   5.36 5.18 3.69 5.34 4.05
Second round 3 4.69   5.48   5.03 8.83 4.69 5.87 5.54
First round 1 3.93   4.15   5.55 4.25 4.05 4.15 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:04.02   1:10.41   1:17.27 1:05.82 1:08.13 1:04.02 DNF
First round 4 1:00.00   1:20.82   1:24.67 1:00.00 1:18.92 1:28.90 1:18.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 21.78   25.50   23.47 29.86 23.52 21.78 29.51
First round 3 21.82   26.37   26.40 21.82 25.29 27.42 30.89
Megaminx Final 2 2:02.98   2:13.48   2:12.56 2:02.98 2:11.55 2:45.41 2:16.34
Pyraminx Final 1 6.61   9.92   11.58 8.05 10.13 13.37 6.61
First round 1 7.92   8.19   7.92 8.09 8.21 DNF 8.28
Michael Zavalza    USA
Michael Zavalza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 28.80   43.27   28.80 DNF 1:04.03 32.89 32.88
First round 13 28.05   33.39   29.97 1:18.67 33.41 28.05 36.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 11.41   12.53   11.41 DNF 13.62 12.42 11.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 2:18.19   2:32.23   2:52.36 2:18.22 2:56.34 2:18.19 2:26.11
Nick Vu    USA
Nick Vu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 19.68   24.69   25.36 24.13 27.24 24.59 19.68
First round 9 17.36   22.62   22.66 25.29 21.14 24.07 17.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 8 7.26   8.74   9.30 9.59 9.73 7.26 7.32
First round 5 4.02   7.47   8.23 4.02 7.17 7.02 8.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 1:26.12   1:39.13   1:38.91 1:27.12 1:59.44 1:51.36 1:26.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:34.91   DNF   1:34.91 1:40.30 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 39.00   47.55   48.67 47.79 46.83 48.04 39.00
First round 7 37.63   43.65   45.41 37.63 38.94 46.61 48.87
Megaminx Final 3 3:04.83   3:17.45   3:35.80 3:04.83 3:07.93 3:09.08 3:35.34
Pyraminx Final 4 9.61   13.47   19.79 13.27 16.37 10.77 9.61
First round 2 9.50   11.09   13.03 10.11 9.50 10.58 12.59
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 9/12 1:00:00     9/12 1:00:00
Riley Leonard    USA
Riley Leonard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 46.55   50.98   46.55 46.81 51.13 55.21 54.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 8.83   14.75   17.91 13.35 12.99 24.35 8.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 2:59.49   3:17.82   3:06.50 2:59.49 3:15.58 3:31.38 3:53.32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 1:46.68   1:50.42   2:25.12 1:46.68 1:48.57 1:54.30 1:48.38
Pyraminx First round 8 12.95   19.57   20.57 12.95 21.56 26.69 16.57
Sam Gray    USA
Sam Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 44.61   1:10.57   1:53.50 51.07 47.15 DNF 44.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 11.85   20.27   23.67 14.98 28.04 22.17 11.85
Megaminx Final 6 8:11.63   9:13.41   9:46.27 9:26.74 9:39.83 8:33.67 8:11.63
Pyraminx First round 14 42.44   58.03   1:20.01 50.53 47.17 42.44 1:16.38
Shay Espinoza    USA
Shay Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.57   17.99   24.58 DNF 13.57 15.17 14.23
Second round 2 14.05   14.64   14.29 15.05 14.57 14.05 16.90
First round 4 12.82   15.09   15.36 16.36 13.55 20.57 12.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 1:25.41   1:35.40   1:25.41 1:26.59 1:41.65 1:37.95 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 48.06   1:07.86   1:18.05 1:03.94 2:04.28 48.06 1:01.58
Megaminx Final 4 3:13.41   3:43.96   3:46.72 3:27.42 3:57.73 3:58.44 3:13.41
Pyraminx First round 10 12.63   21.74   31.91 17.07 25.55 22.61 12.63
Vineethsubbu Somasundaram    USA
Vineethsubbu Somasundaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 20.78   23.09   21.47 25.84 20.78 27.00 21.97
First round 11 21.07   23.79   21.07 25.11 22.93 27.77 23.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 7.08   9.37   7.08 12.09 10.27 8.32 9.52
First round 8 7.71   9.18   9.99 7.71 9.37 8.18 10.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:53.39   2:03.37   2:19.78 1:57.54 1:53.39 1:56.82 2:15.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 1:07.67   1:22.60   1:07.67 1:21.46 1:25.91 1:25.30 1:21.03
Pyraminx Final 3 11.09   13.09   11.97 14.52 15.56 11.09 12.77
First round 5 9.11   12.64   13.96 9.11 9.43 14.53 DNF
Zheng Li (李政)    China
Zheng Li (李政)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 13.47   14.78   17.15 14.82 14.62 14.90 13.47
Second round 4 10.74   15.64   17.77 10.74 17.56 16.37 12.99
First round 1 13.45   14.20   13.45 16.62 13.67 15.05 13.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 6.86   7.41   7.63 7.36 6.86 7.84 7.25
Second round 5 6.97   8.22   6.97 8.80 7.49 9.27 8.37
First round 11 7.71   10.93   11.37 13.38 7.71 11.57 9.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:20.50   1:31.69   1:20.50 1:24.20 1:54.20 1:30.41 1:40.45
First round 6 1:21.66   1:28.43   1:34.36 1:22.13 1:21.66 1:28.80 1:36.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 21.25   24.99   24.73 25.16 21.25 25.09 35.20
First round 1 22.78   24.64   25.21 23.53 22.78 26.37 25.18