Clock N' Other Stuff 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-4-30  USA, Madison, Wisconsin Clock N' Other Stuff 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kennan LeJeune 8.75  Christopher Olson 9.76  Nathan Dwyer 10.32
 4x4x4 Cube  Nathan Dwyer 41.13  Christopher Olson 41.41  David Nguyen 45.10
 5x5x5 Cube  James Hildreth 1:14.82  Nathan Dwyer 1:18.02  Walker Welch 1:21.11
 6x6x6 Cube  James Hildreth 2:10.56  Nathan Dwyer 2:27.60  Walker Welch 2:34.25
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Christopher Olson 17.00  Nathan Dwyer 17.01  Jedrick Remonde 18.74
 3x3x3 With Feet  Michael Buckner 1:03.91  Joshua Feran 1:09.23  Walker Welch 1:42.07
 Rubik's Clock  Joshua Feran 7.86  Walker Welch 9.68  CJ Sheng 10.70
 Megaminx  Nathan Dwyer 1:18.73  Joshua Feran 1:28.72  Walker Welch 1:29.24
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Mark Boyanowski 29/36 1:00:00  Cale Schoon 21/28 1:00:00  Brandon Mikel 10/13 53:54
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 8.10   8.91    USA 8.10 9.05 8.11 9.59 9.56
2 Christopher Olson 7.35   9.30    USA 9.49 8.54 7.35 13.08 9.87
3 David Nguyen 7.34   9.49    USA 7.34 11.46 10.16 8.83 9.47
4 Nathan Dwyer 8.87   10.87    USA 10.87 8.87 11.06 10.68 12.08
5 James Hildreth 10.04   11.15    USA 10.04 12.12 10.33 11.00 DNF
6 Andrew Karbusicky 11.54   11.76    USA 12.97 11.82 11.54 11.70 11.76
7 Walker Welch 8.81   11.82    USA 12.93 8.81 14.89 11.73 10.79
8 Joshua Beck 9.81   11.94    USA 12.69 9.81 13.03 12.53 10.61
9 Joshua Feran 10.24   12.48    USA 13.69 10.99 17.60 12.77 10.24
10 Jedrick Remonde 11.28   12.93    Philippines 13.39 12.20 11.28 13.21 15.37
11 Noah Simcox 9.99   12.99    USA 10.84 9.99 14.69 13.45 15.15
12 Jack Johnston 11.06   13.18    USA 13.76 11.78 14.53 11.06 13.99
13 Jared Benson 12.78   13.19    USA 12.78 13.07 14.81 13.34 13.15
14 Kevin Matthews 12.93   13.26    Canada 12.93 13.75 13.29 13.25 13.25
15 CJ Sheng 11.30   13.32    USA 14.61 14.31 13.26 12.38 11.30
16 Cale Schoon 11.45   13.70    USA 13.65 12.63 16.48 11.45 14.81
17 Henry Schaffer 12.16   13.94    USA 12.16 14.44 18.70 14.08 13.31
18 Michael Buckner 11.72   14.05    USA 15.15 16.49 14.33 12.67 11.72
19 Levi Edler 12.37   14.93    USA 12.37 12.76 16.32 16.61 15.70
20 Mark Boyanowski 13.03   15.02    USA 15.51 14.37 15.19 13.03 16.60
21 Brandon Mikel 13.96   15.03    USA 13.96 14.97 14.95 15.17 20.29
22 Kole Hedrick 11.73   15.06    USA 23.97 11.73 13.73 13.47 17.98
23 Chris Hardwick 13.67   15.14    USA 16.11 14.89 14.41 18.09 13.67
24 Elliott Ross 13.77   15.29    USA 13.77 14.29 15.05 17.02 16.52
25 Lucas Peters 13.79   15.78    USA 19.02 14.44 15.59 13.79 17.31
26 Zeke Mackay 15.91   16.00    USA 15.91 16.06 18.11 15.91 16.02
27 Jenson Brown 14.10   16.59    USA 14.10 16.20 16.75 20.16 16.81
28 Brandon Satterstrom 16.10   17.17    USA 16.10 17.59 18.49 17.26 16.66
29 Nolan Braier 14.84   17.18    USA 18.27 16.76 19.77 14.84 16.52
30 Nick Gueldner 15.32   17.60    USA 15.32 15.72 18.55 19.80 18.52
31 Zachary Garber 17.03   17.86    USA 17.30 17.80 18.48 17.03 25.79
32 Silas Wam 16.97   18.64    USA 17.06 16.97 20.50 29.25 18.35
33 Slater Metz 18.75   20.14    USA 20.91 18.75 19.59 20.48 20.34
34 Dominick Aceto 18.39   20.90    USA 22.44 20.27 19.99 24.76 18.39
35 Caleb Rehnquist 20.30   21.71    USA 27.14 20.66 22.16 22.32 20.30
36 Tiger Harkins 14.28   22.11    USA 25.13 21.03 23.57 21.73 14.28
37 Daniel Gholson 20.45   22.58    USA DNF 21.25 20.75 25.74 20.45
38 Taisei Kamitani 21.82   22.77    Japan 22.60 22.31 26.54 21.82 23.39
39 Asher Buckner 19.12   23.52    USA 29.02 24.00 21.30 19.12 25.27
40 Daniel Khamo 22.83   24.34    USA 22.83 23.21 25.90 29.46 23.92
41 Diego Montes 22.05   24.70    USA 22.05 24.74 24.97 31.15 24.38
42 Noah Mitvalsky 19.71   24.71    USA DNF 25.27 19.71 23.00 25.85
43 Max Munz 19.57   25.39    USA 19.57 28.66 44.22 22.14 25.36
44 Brendan Mortensen 17.56   25.50    USA 25.33 17.56 22.55 DNF 28.61
45 Bryce Rohloff 23.28   25.72    USA 23.28 23.75 27.56 35.93 25.86
46 Oliver Pham 25.15   26.37    USA 27.94 25.98 25.20 25.15 30.64
47 Nicolas Romero 18.18   26.61    USA 29.70 27.76 25.33 26.74 18.18
48 Sam Jaffe 23.26   26.74    USA 23.26 30.30 24.70 25.21 DNF
49 Ayden Henry 22.79   26.89    USA 22.79 26.78 45.82 28.37 25.51
50 Rob Peters 27.27   29.22    USA 28.88 27.96 32.48 30.83 27.27
51 Robert Carew 27.56   30.94    USA 33.08 30.49 27.56 51.31 29.24
52 Kenneth Armstrong 30.22   32.50    USA DNF 30.22 30.44 34.46 32.61
53 Kris Stuart 26.83   32.68    USA 26.83 30.46 35.08 32.49 DNF
54 Jaden Gocken 29.51   32.69    USA 37.58 30.37 35.99 29.51 31.72
55 Josh Chambers 26.33   33.62    USA 36.39 26.33 34.43 42.91 30.05
56 Brody Schoon 28.41   36.20    USA 43.67 36.35 37.44 34.80 28.41
57 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 34.67   37.58    USA 35.25 35.49 34.67 45.38 42.01
58 Jeremy Chambers 33.39   38.35    USA 33.39 44.85 44.67 33.78 36.60
59 Dylan Harrison 34.16   38.88    USA 45.13 34.16 35.99 1:12.26 35.52
60 Michael Sokolski 34.75   39.22    USA 34.75 51.19 37.26 45.06 35.34
61 Brandon Regalado 35.53   41.51    USA 40.62 47.05 52.47 36.87 35.53
62 Grant Hall 29.74   41.77    USA 55.54 29.74 52.94 38.52 33.85
63 Maxim Warren 37.98   45.44    USA 47.73 47.51 1:01.76 37.98 41.08
64 Cayden Topel 43.10   46.71    USA 44.91 43.10 46.96 48.27 1:06.32
65 Ryan Semerjian 37.09   46.86    USA 46.57 47.84 37.09 46.17 53.76
66 Brayden Wollenberg 43.67   49.96    USA 45.62 49.25 55.01 55.93 43.67
67 Dario Alvarado Steele 46.12   52.54    USA 57.55 55.47 46.12 51.44 50.72
68 Rachel Feran 51.56   58.49    USA 1:08.86 51.56 55.32 1:06.70 53.46
69 Cade Barnes 50.74   59.20    USA 50.74 57.58 58.70 1:01.31 1:28.30
70 Yusuke Kamitani 49.06   1:01.22    Japan 1:05.49 1:43.87 49.95 1:08.23 49.06
71 Adam Horn 55.22   1:01.50    USA 1:03.53 1:02.08 1:14.18 55.22 58.88
72 Alexi Person 51.83   1:01.85    USA 1:14.19 53.96 1:07.86 1:03.74 51.83
73 Cougar Harkins 59.06   1:02.73    USA 1:00.90 59.06 59.08 1:08.21 1:21.69
74 Joseph Zaffuto 57.30   1:04.00    USA 58.31 1:03.44 DNF 57.30 1:10.25
75 Aaron Blanchard 1:05.02   1:11.55    USA DNF 1:08.27 1:08.66 1:05.02 1:17.73
76 Levi Schaefer 1:15.66   1:27.91    USA 1:36.85 1:30.40 1:39.31 1:15.66 1:16.49
77 Eric Rautmann 1:33.52   2:15.81    USA 3:31.25 3:14.25 1:39.23 1:33.52 1:53.94
78 Griffin McGrath 56.61   DNF    USA DNF 1:01.21 DNF 56.61 1:16.89
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 7.35   9.74    USA 7.35 11.73 11.71 7.85 9.67
2 David Nguyen 9.34   10.27    USA 11.22 9.34 14.50 9.36 10.22
3 Nathan Dwyer 9.60   11.08    USA 9.60 11.41 12.29 10.16 11.68
4 Walker Welch 9.91   11.18    USA 13.06 9.91 10.53 9.94 13.71
5 Noah Simcox 10.21   11.42    USA 10.51 13.51 11.56 10.21 12.19
6 Joshua Beck 10.37   11.78    USA 11.00 10.37 10.96 14.21 13.37
7 Kennan LeJeune 8.72   11.85    USA 8.72 13.78 12.58 13.17 9.80
8 Joshua Feran 9.61   11.94    USA 14.89 9.61 11.42 12.01 12.39
9 Andrew Karbusicky 11.24   12.28    USA 12.13 16.12 11.24 13.21 11.49
10 Cale Schoon 10.10   12.42    USA 12.99 11.98 13.57 10.10 12.30
11 Jedrick Remonde 12.44   12.86    Philippines 12.44 13.00 13.10 13.54 12.49
12 Jared Benson 10.90   13.03    USA 10.90 13.67 12.03 13.40 13.73
13 James Hildreth 9.77   13.17    USA 13.06 9.77 13.41 13.05 16.31
14 Chris Hardwick 12.51   13.34    USA 12.88 12.51 14.41 12.77 14.36
15 Michael Buckner 9.56   13.60    USA 16.00 19.96 11.96 9.56 12.83
16 Mark Boyanowski 11.68   13.61    USA 13.84 15.60 11.68 11.79 15.19
17 Jack Johnston 12.29   13.62    USA 12.29 14.95 13.15 14.51 13.20
18 Kevin Matthews 12.98   14.11    Canada 13.61 14.11 12.98 14.60 14.88
19 Henry Schaffer 9.49   14.31    USA 9.49 14.10 15.38 14.00 14.84
20 Kole Hedrick 13.45   14.31    USA 15.85 13.57 17.44 13.52 13.45
21 Levi Edler 13.94   14.63    USA 15.01 15.61 13.94 14.40 14.48
22 Nolan Braier 13.12   14.75    USA 14.34 14.11 15.81 13.12 17.28
23 CJ Sheng 14.04   15.68    USA 15.85 15.48 35.83 15.72 14.04
24 Brandon Mikel 15.15   16.33    USA 15.63 16.93 17.14 16.44 15.15
25 Elliott Ross 15.89   16.42    USA DNF 16.24 16.17 16.84 15.89
26 Brandon Satterstrom 15.68   16.88    USA 15.68 16.82 19.39 15.85 17.96
27 Lucas Peters 15.27   17.27    USA 23.77 16.83 19.66 15.31 15.27
28 Jenson Brown 14.13   17.47    USA DNF 14.84 14.13 16.62 20.94
29 Zeke Mackay 15.23   17.60    USA 17.94 19.83 15.23 17.81 17.06
30 Nick Gueldner 15.40   18.02    USA 17.51 15.40 17.63 25.16 18.92
31 Zachary Garber 15.31   18.32    USA 22.27 18.89 18.17 15.31 17.90
32 Silas Wam 15.99   18.66    USA 34.98 17.52 21.55 16.90 15.99
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 7.78   8.75    USA 7.78 9.24 8.53 9.86 8.47
2 Christopher Olson 8.15   9.76    USA 12.18 11.22 9.49 8.57 8.15
3 Nathan Dwyer 8.48   10.32    USA 8.48 8.80 10.89 11.48 11.27
4 David Nguyen 8.25   10.35    USA 12.35 9.41 11.81 8.25 9.83
5 Noah Simcox 8.92   10.35    USA 10.88 8.92 10.91 12.17 9.27
6 Joshua Feran 10.10   11.64    USA 11.28 10.10 12.89 11.57 12.07
7 Jedrick Remonde 11.27   12.12    Philippines 12.71 12.17 11.48 11.27 DNF
8 Walker Welch 9.75   12.33    USA 13.10 13.99 12.90 9.75 11.00
9 Joshua Beck 11.30   12.94    USA 11.61 13.59 13.71 13.62 11.30
10 Cale Schoon 12.18   13.21    USA 13.65 12.48 13.51 13.74 12.18
11 Andrew Karbusicky 11.52   13.34    USA 14.87 14.42 11.52 12.56 13.04
12 Jared Benson 12.27   14.95    USA 14.74 DNF 15.74 14.37 12.27
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Dwyer 37.81   41.13    USA 49.44 44.30 41.24 37.86 37.81
2 Christopher Olson 38.92   41.41    USA 38.92 42.09 42.00 41.50 40.72
3 David Nguyen 34.85   45.10    USA 44.83 43.03 47.44 34.85 1:02.21
4 James Hildreth 40.03   45.22    USA 48.24 42.91 45.55 40.03 47.19
5 Cale Schoon 44.38   48.02    USA 44.38 48.45 45.89 49.72 50.41
6 Kennan LeJeune 38.54   48.34    USA 50.01 52.62 38.54 51.43 43.59
7 CJ Sheng 42.61   50.39    USA 55.20 46.58 55.32 49.38 42.61
8 Walker Welch 43.30   54.25    USA 47.50 1:14.30 43.30 1:11.27 43.98
9 Joshua Feran 50.80   54.82    USA 57.12 54.66 52.67 58.07 50.80
10 Kevin Matthews 51.57   55.34    Canada 51.57 56.25 1:00.29 54.18 55.60
11 Jedrick Remonde 50.94   56.27    Philippines 56.33 55.55 50.94 56.92 57.33
12 Henry Schaffer 51.44   56.27    USA 57.27 1:09.80 59.93 51.60 51.44
13 Jared Benson 53.15   58.46    USA 1:01.66 1:04.28 57.70 53.15 56.03
14 Mark Boyanowski 59.19   1:04.03    USA 1:01.75 59.19 1:04.47 1:21.23 1:05.86
15 Jenson Brown 1:04.29   1:07.48    USA 1:16.77 1:10.50 1:06.81 1:04.29 1:05.14
16 Nolan Braier 1:03.93   1:07.52    USA 1:11.75 1:03.93 1:08.45 1:08.26 1:05.86
17 Noah Simcox 56.05   1:07.83    USA 56.05 1:04.11 1:07.96 1:16.47 1:11.42
18 Andrew Karbusicky 58.19   1:08.62    USA 58.19 1:10.40 1:14.86 1:07.13 1:08.32
19 Brandon Mikel 1:03.84   1:09.59    USA 1:11.51 1:03.84 1:06.21 2:05.95 1:11.06
20 Jack Johnston 50.69   1:15.89    USA 50.69 1:19.20 1:24.20 1:19.67 1:08.79
21 Elliott Ross 1:02.79   1:18.15    USA 1:03.77 1:02.79 3:41.69 1:12.19 1:38.50
22 Levi Edler 1:13.46   1:18.96    USA 1:13.46 1:20.74 1:20.93 1:17.49 1:18.64
23 Lucas Peters 1:16.15   1:23.27    USA 1:21.56 1:29.51 DNF 1:16.15 1:18.74
24 Zachary Garber 1:11.60   1:27.05    USA DNF 1:11.60 1:26.58 1:28.96 1:25.61
25 Kole Hedrick 1:25.38   1:33.49    USA 1:28.29 1:40.95 1:51.08 1:31.24 1:25.38
26 Slater Metz 1:37.07      USA 1:44.56 1:37.07
27 Zeke Mackay 1:37.71      USA 1:37.71 1:38.15
28 Daniel Gholson 1:43.79      USA 1:43.79 1:52.53
29 Noah Mitvalsky 1:43.84      USA 2:07.43 1:43.84
30 Oliver Pham 1:51.12      USA 1:51.12 2:23.14
31 Silas Wam 2:09.16      USA DNF 2:09.16
32 Bryce Rohloff 2:15.40      USA 2:36.22 2:15.40
33 Robert Carew 2:17.34      USA 2:26.82 2:17.34
34 Diego Montes 2:20.69      USA 2:20.69 2:21.72
35 Max Munz 2:22.45      USA 2:22.45 2:25.98
36 Maxim Warren 3:20.38      USA 3:41.59 3:20.38
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 1:04.55   1:14.82    USA 1:11.89 1:20.84 1:17.59 1:14.97 1:04.55
2 Nathan Dwyer 1:12.40   1:18.02    USA 1:17.10 1:16.56 1:12.40 1:20.41 1:24.98
3 Walker Welch 1:18.12   1:21.11    USA 1:26.51 1:21.20 1:18.12 1:19.11 1:23.01
4 Christopher Olson 1:21.66   1:22.63    USA 1:23.71 1:21.99 1:47.40 1:21.66 1:22.18
5 CJ Sheng 1:27.71   1:31.72    USA 1:39.84 1:27.78 1:27.71 1:38.63 1:28.76
6 Joshua Feran 1:24.51   1:32.50    USA 1:24.51 1:36.57 1:35.31 1:33.34 1:28.86
7 David Nguyen 1:18.31   1:34.13    USA 1:33.01 1:47.21 1:18.31 1:36.47 1:32.92
8 Kevin Matthews 1:28.28   1:37.88    Canada 1:42.72 1:32.73 1:51.91 1:38.19 1:28.28
9 Cale Schoon 1:26.06   1:40.07    USA 1:40.43 1:47.08 1:36.23 1:43.55 1:26.06
10 Kennan LeJeune 1:22.54   1:42.62    USA 1:37.68 1:48.19 1:42.00 1:48.31 1:22.54
11 Michael Buckner 1:38.51   1:51.47    USA 1:58.16 1:38.51 2:00.85 1:50.15 1:46.09
12 Andrew Karbusicky 1:46.56   1:57.00    USA 1:58.16 1:56.49 2:07.11 1:46.56 1:56.35
13 Jenson Brown 2:00.94   2:05.00    USA 2:03.94 2:26.76 2:07.10 2:00.94 2:03.97
14 Mark Boyanowski 1:41.50   2:08.72    USA 2:18.26 2:04.00 1:41.50 2:03.89 2:22.13
15 Jared Benson 1:56.15   2:09.13    USA 2:13.62 1:56.15 2:10.55 2:14.60 2:03.21
16 Jedrick Remonde 2:04.71   2:13.19    Philippines 2:26.24 2:04.71 2:18.71 2:14.56 2:06.29
17 Nolan Braier 2:07.15   2:13.25    USA 2:13.99 DNF 2:15.86 2:09.89 2:07.15
18 Elliott Ross 2:03.34   2:15.00    USA 2:06.42 2:20.44 2:18.15 2:25.22 2:03.34
19 Brandon Mikel 2:08.24   2:16.47    USA 2:47.35 2:16.54 2:16.14 2:08.24 2:16.74
20 Henry Schaffer 2:07.26   2:23.99    USA 2:07.26 2:21.34 2:21.51 2:29.11 DNF
21 Lucas Peters 2:34.10      USA 2:42.53 2:34.10
22 Zeke Mackay 3:01.70      USA 3:27.07 3:01.70
23 Zachary Garber 3:08.63      USA 3:08.63 3:54.12
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 2:04.53   2:10.56    USA 2:10.93 2:04.53 2:16.21
2 Nathan Dwyer 2:23.29   2:27.60    USA 2:34.18 2:23.29 2:25.33
3 Walker Welch 2:28.07   2:34.25    USA 2:36.10 2:28.07 2:38.59
4 Kevin Matthews 2:47.55   2:48.75    Canada 2:50.34 2:48.37 2:47.55
5 Joshua Feran 3:00.73   3:06.76    USA 3:00.73 3:10.92 3:08.63
6 CJ Sheng 3:01.74   3:08.67    USA 3:06.70 3:17.57 3:01.74
7 Mark Boyanowski 3:43.06      USA 3:43.06
8 Elliott Ross 3:53.60      USA 3:53.60
9 Andrew Karbusicky 4:10.84      USA 4:10.84
10 David Nguyen 4:31.21      USA 4:31.21
11 Kennan LeJeune 4:39.74      USA 4:39.74
12 Jenson Brown 5:49.28      USA 5:49.28
13 Brandon Mikel DNF      USA DNF
13 Zachary Garber DNF      USA DNF
13 Zeke Mackay DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 12.98   17.00    USA 18.64 19.95 15.82 12.98 16.53
2 Nathan Dwyer 15.40   17.01    USA 18.89 16.51 16.70 17.82 15.40
3 Jedrick Remonde 17.50   18.74    Philippines 17.69 17.73 17.50 20.81 27.33
4 James Hildreth 18.53   19.92    USA 21.35 19.59 19.88 18.53 20.30
5 Walker Welch 19.95   22.12    USA 24.37 22.46 21.13 22.78 19.95
6 Joshua Feran 20.72   22.39    USA 22.24 20.72 22.79 22.14 23.95
7 Michael Buckner 19.11   22.88    USA 24.88 24.03 19.11 21.55 23.07
8 Kennan LeJeune 20.15   23.14    USA 26.60 20.15 26.34 22.53 20.55
9 Joshua Beck 16.01   23.21    USA 26.63 43.86 16.01 23.79 19.20
10 Henry Schaffer 21.92   25.15    USA 23.93 25.53 21.92 25.98 26.59
11 Levi Edler 17.30   27.86    USA 29.87 17.30 27.30 33.21 26.40
12 David Nguyen 20.29   28.54    USA 29.64 27.17 28.80 30.45 20.29
13 Mark Boyanowski 21.36   28.94    USA 21.36 32.95 26.41 32.60 27.81
14 Kole Hedrick 23.01   30.36    USA 33.84 26.70 31.46 32.92 23.01
15 Andrew Karbusicky 24.53   31.12    USA 35.04 24.53 31.38 29.16 32.81
16 Kevin Matthews 28.97   32.53    Canada 28.97 31.18 35.22 31.18 35.39
17 CJ Sheng 28.22   33.81    USA 36.30 28.22 46.74 35.55 29.58
18 Max Munz 27.96   33.92    USA 27.96 32.73 38.06 40.65 30.98
19 Cale Schoon 23.91   35.65    USA 23.91 30.65 42.73 33.57 51.20
20 Noah Simcox 30.07   36.02    USA 30.07 41.30 34.06 35.03 38.98
21 Lucas Peters 28.20   38.38    USA 35.69 33.01 54.53 28.20 46.45
22 Brandon Mikel 32.42   40.27    USA 39.82 32.42 38.86 DNF 42.14
23 Jared Benson 29.02   41.00    USA 36.40 42.77 43.83 1:02.29 29.02
24 Zeke Mackay 28.62   41.24    USA 46.95 35.46 28.62 42.09 46.16
25 Jack Johnston 35.99   41.72    USA 40.30 52.13 45.80 35.99 39.07
26 Slater Metz 40.01   43.07    USA 42.37 45.61 40.01 1:29.61 41.23
27 Nolan Braier 28.48   43.33    USA 34.70 1:00.22 DNF 28.48 35.07
28 Jenson Brown 37.42   44.32    USA 49.73 39.78 48.31 44.88 37.42
29 Asher Buckner 35.52   45.18    USA 52.32 35.52 43.88 1:45.77 39.35
30 Zachary Garber 35.76   45.76    USA 1:03.77 37.09 58.61 35.76 41.58
31 Brendan Mortensen 42.28   47.82    USA 42.28 46.77 44.61 DNF 52.07
32 Diego Montes 50.75      USA 50.75 1:00.50
33 Noah Mitvalsky 52.09      USA 1:12.72 52.09
34 Brody Schoon 1:12.74      USA 1:12.74 1:29.49
35 Grant Hall 1:37.02      USA 1:37.02 1:50.44
36 Dylan Harrison 1:51.73      USA DNF 1:51.73
37 Joseph Zaffuto DNF      USA DNF DNS
37 Maxim Warren DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Buckner 1:00.64   1:03.91    USA 1:00.64 1:08.88 1:02.20
2 Joshua Feran 1:03.59   1:09.23    USA 1:18.33 1:05.77 1:03.59
3 Walker Welch 1:20.42   1:42.07    USA 1:20.42 1:51.99 1:53.80
4 CJ Sheng 1:38.78   1:43.54    USA 1:51.94 1:39.90 1:38.78
5 Cale Schoon 1:47.44   2:03.10    USA 2:28.34 1:47.44 1:53.53
6 Andrew Karbusicky 2:17.79   2:27.17    USA 2:40.37 2:17.79 2:23.35
7 Brandon Mikel 3:07.60      USA 3:07.60
8 Max Munz 3:11.13      USA 3:11.13
9 Jenson Brown 4:22.39      USA 4:22.39
10 Zeke Mackay 5:31.87      USA 5:31.87
11 Grant Hall DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Clock   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 7.06   8.82    USA 8.87 8.72 8.87 9.95 7.06
2 Joshua Feran 7.56   8.91    USA 7.56 8.86 7.76 10.12 DNF
3 Nathan Dwyer 8.24   9.54    USA 9.52 8.52 10.59 12.07 8.24
4 Cale Schoon 9.26   10.83    USA DNF 10.53 9.26 11.96 10.00
5 Brandon Mikel 9.82   10.94    USA 9.82 11.36 10.95 21.47 10.50
6 Andrew Karbusicky 8.89   11.64    USA 12.99 10.72 11.22 DNF 8.89
7 CJ Sheng 9.92   11.88    USA 9.92 19.81 10.04 14.03 11.58
8 Jack Johnston 12.86   13.38    USA 12.86 13.50 16.75 13.73 12.92
9 Kennan LeJeune 11.84   13.65    USA 11.84 17.38 13.57 13.64 13.73
10 James Hildreth 11.65   14.19    USA 16.42 11.65 14.29 16.21 12.08
11 Henry Schaffer 17.47   20.73    USA 20.19 17.47 20.82 21.63 21.19
12 Michael Sokolski 17.97   20.74    USA 17.97 19.60 20.75 21.87 23.22
13 Brendan Mortensen 24.09   26.08    USA 25.36 25.10 24.09 27.78 DNF
14 Kevin Matthews 20.71   26.36    Canada 24.59 34.14 20.71 26.45 28.05
15 Michael Buckner 15.11   26.95    USA 28.88 17.11 34.87 15.11 DNF
16 Brody Schoon 20.50   27.10    USA DNF 21.84 27.20 32.25 20.50
17 Asher Buckner 12.89   28.35    USA 38.41 33.59 DNF 12.89 13.06
18 Zachary Garber 17.23   28.88    USA 21.75 41.68 41.40 23.50 17.23
19 Dylan Harrison 21.69   29.82    USA 26.85 34.87 21.69 27.74 DNF
20 Elliott Ross 24.75   30.70    USA 42.12 33.21 24.75 28.88 30.01
21 Rachel Feran 17.60   33.63    USA 35.28 17.60 46.22 19.40 DNF
22 Chris Hardwick 32.55   40.49    USA 45.06 32.55 39.90 1:10.86 36.52
23 Jenson Brown DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Clock   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 7.36   8.13    USA 7.66 8.12 7.36 9.99 8.62
2 Joshua Feran 7.73   8.16    USA 9.75 7.76 8.54 7.73 8.19
3 Brandon Mikel 9.76   10.43    USA 9.76 10.25 10.65 10.76 10.38
4 CJ Sheng 7.54   10.45    USA 12.36 9.18 7.54 9.80 DNF
5 Kennan LeJeune 8.27   12.22    USA 9.31 11.00 DNF 8.27 16.35
6 Cale Schoon 10.97   12.35    USA 12.63 10.97 DNF 11.35 13.08
7 Jack Johnston 11.46   13.08    USA 11.46 17.06 12.19 12.23 14.83
8 Andrew Karbusicky 9.46   14.39    USA 9.46 18.97 11.63 DNF 12.56
9 Michael Sokolski 18.00   19.84    USA 24.63 18.00 18.23 21.43 19.85
10 Henry Schaffer 19.50   20.66    USA 21.43 19.50 21.92 20.58 19.98
11 Nathan Dwyer 10.25   DNF    USA DNF 10.25 DNF DNS DNS
12 James Hildreth 14.69   DNF    USA DNF 14.69 15.24 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 7.11   7.86    USA 8.54 9.38 7.11 7.92 7.13
2 Walker Welch 7.28   9.68    USA 7.60 11.83 DNF 7.28 9.61
3 CJ Sheng 7.57   10.70    USA 7.57 DNF 11.94 9.28 10.87
4 Brandon Mikel 10.65   11.02    USA 11.37 10.65 10.73 10.96 12.43
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Dwyer 1:14.53   1:18.73    USA 1:25.67 1:14.53 1:25.65 1:14.68 1:15.85
2 Joshua Feran 1:25.82   1:28.72    USA 1:27.36 1:25.82 1:35.35 1:32.61 1:26.18
3 Walker Welch 1:24.39   1:29.24    USA 1:31.38 1:33.73 1:31.20 1:24.39 1:25.14
4 Mark Boyanowski 1:35.97   1:45.23    USA 1:45.30 1:35.97 1:48.25 1:42.13 2:04.38
5 Michael Buckner 1:39.18   1:46.15    USA 1:49.20 1:39.93 1:55.23 1:49.33 1:39.18
6 CJ Sheng 1:46.65   2:01.52    USA 1:46.65 2:04.24 2:05.49 1:55.60 2:04.72
7 Cale Schoon 2:01.61   2:11.49    USA 2:01.61 2:12.22 2:13.46 2:15.97 2:08.80
8 Elliott Ross 2:07.93   2:18.88    USA 2:43.36 2:11.99 2:30.22 2:07.93 2:14.42
9 Kevin Matthews 2:32.68      Canada 2:39.42 2:32.68
10 Jenson Brown 2:57.46      USA 3:00.78 2:57.46
11 Andrew Karbusicky 3:17.28      USA 3:17.28 3:40.99
12 Silas Wam 3:40.92      USA 3:40.92 DNF
13 Kole Hedrick 3:42.53      USA 3:42.53 DNF
14 Max Munz 3:42.88      USA DNF 3:42.88
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 29/36 1:00:00      USA 29/36 1:00:00
2 Cale Schoon 21/28 1:00:00      USA 21/28 1:00:00
3 Brandon Mikel 10/13 53:54      USA 10/13 53:54
4 Kevin Matthews 11/15 57:37      Canada 11/15 57:37
5 Walker Welch 8/11 1:00:00      USA 8/11 1:00:00
6 Joshua Feran 2/2 10:43      USA 2/2 10:43
7 James Hildreth 4/6 43:58      USA 4/6 43:58
8 Brandon Satterstrom 7/14 1:00:02      USA 7/14 1:00:02
9 CJ Sheng DNF      USA DNF
9 Jared Benson DNF      USA DNF
9 Jenson Brown DNF      USA DNF
9 Joshua Beck DNF      USA DNF
9 Max Munz DNF      USA DNF
9 Nathan Dwyer DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 F2 L2 F' L2 B U2 F2 R' U' B' L2 F2 R2 F2 R F L' B2
A #2 R2 B2 R2 F2 U B2 U2 R2 U' B' F' R U2 B' L D2 R2 D' U2
A #3 B2 R' U2 B2 R2 D2 U2 B2 R' U2 B' L' F2 U' R B D' L2 R U' L2
A #4 U R' U2 L' B L U' B L U2 L B D2 L2 D2 R2 F' R2 B2
A #5 F' L2 F' U2 L2 U2 B' R2 F' L B2 U B' U2 F2 L' U' F2 D B
A Ex#1 L' U2 F2 R2 B2 F2 D2 L' D' F L' D2 B' F2 U L U2 R' D'
A Ex#2 B2 L2 D2 F2 D' R2 U' R2 U2 F D' R F2 U' L2 U2 B' D R D
B #1 D2 B' D' L2 D' F B D' R' U2 F2 R2 U2 L2 F2 L2 F2 U F2
B #2 B' U2 B F D2 R2 B' D2 L' F2 R2 D' B' D2 L' B R D B2
B #3 L' R F2 D2 R' F2 R2 D F2 D2 B D F' L F2 L2 F' U2
B #4 U2 F2 R2 D2 R2 B D2 F2 R' U' R U2 F' R D' B2 L F' R2
B #5 R2 U' F2 R L2 F' B R L2 D' R2 B2 U R2 D2 R2 D L2 F2
B Ex#1 L2 F U D' L2 U R' F' R D' L U2 B2 R2 F2 B' R2 U2
B Ex#2 U2 B2 R2 B2 F' U2 R2 B' U2 R2 F U' R' F' L2 D' L F' L2 U' R'
C #1 B' U2 L2 F R2 B' F2 L2 R F' L' F' D' B2 R2 B2 L' B2 L'
C #2 L' F2 R U' F U2 R2 L2 U2 R' F L2 B' R2 B' U2 F2 U2 D2 L2
C #3 D' L2 D F2 D U2 R2 U F' L' D2 B D2 U' B L' R' B2 F2 U2
C #4 D' L D' B2 D' L' F2 R' F R B' U' L2 F2 D2 R2 D
C #5 L2 U L2 D2 B2 U2 B2 D F' U2 R2 F R B2 F2 U L' F' L2
C Ex#1 L2 D' F2 L2 F2 L2 D' B2 F2 L2 F' D L' R B L2 U' R' D' F R
C Ex#2 U2 R' F2 L2 B2 L2 D U' R' U' B L R2 U' R U' R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 U' L2 B2 D L2 B U2 R' B2 D U' F2 U2 R2 F U'
A #2 F2 D2 B2 L' D2 L' R' D2 L2 F2 U' R D' U' F2 L2 R' B U
A #3 F2 L D2 B2 D2 L2 U2 L R2 B2 F R U F' D' B D' B U2 F'
A #4 F U' F D' F2 D L2 B' R B D2 B R2 L2 U2 R2 L2 B L2 F2
A #5 U2 B' L' U D R D L D2 F' D B D2 R2 D2 F' L2 F B2 R2 U2
A Ex#1 B2 L' U2 L2 D2 L2 B2 U2 F2 U2 L F L2 B D B2 R U' F' U
A Ex#2 U' F2 B' U L' F D' R' D2 R' D R B2 L2 D2 B2 R' F2 D2 B2
B #1 F2 U' B' R2 B2 U' R2 F D L B2 R2 D2 F2 L2 D2 B' R2 L2
B #2 L2 D2 F L2 B2 U2 B' U2 F L F' R' F' L2 F U F2 D B R
B #3 D2 U2 F2 R' U2 B2 R B2 D2 U B' L R2 B' D B2 R F L2 R
B #4 D' B2 R' U2 F U2 L2 D' F' U' R U2 L2 B R2 L2 B' U2 R2
B #5 B2 R2 D L2 U' B2 R2 U' B R D B2 D2 B U L' F2 L2 D2
B Ex#1 D2 R2 D2 B2 D2 L' B2 L F2 R2 F D2 B' D F2 R' U2 F R
B Ex#2 R2 D B2 U' R2 B2 D2 L2 R2 F L2 B2 R U L B2 L D2 L R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 R2 D R2 D U2 F' U L' R' F' U R D' B' U' B R
A #2 D2 B2 U2 F2 U2 L' U2 R' D2 L' R B' L U L2 R' F' R F' U' R
A #3 R U2 L B2 L' F2 L' F2 R2 F' R' U2 B R2 F U' F' D R F
A #4 L' D2 R2 L2 F' R2 B' D B' R B2 U2 D2 F D2 B2 L2 U2
A #5 U2 D F' R2 B L B2 L' D L D' R D2 B2 R2 U2 R U2 R
A Ex#1 L2 F2 L2 F2 D' L2 R2 D' F D' R2 B' D2 L2 D2 L' F' D F2
A Ex#2 L' U2 L' F2 R2 D2 U2 F2 D2 B L2 F' D R B' L' U' R2 U2 F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U R2 U' L2 U2 D' L2 F' D2 F L2 F U' R2 L B2 U F' Rw2 U F L2 D' B' Rw2 U F Rw2 F2 U' Rw' B Uw2 U' Rw' F Rw2 D' Fw Uw B' D2 Fw
A #2 U2 F R2 U2 D B2 U D2 R' U2 R2 U2 D2 B U2 L2 F' U2 D2 F' Rw2 Uw2 F' B2 L2 U Rw2 R2 U Fw2 F2 Uw2 F Rw' R2 B' R' D' Fw R Uw' Fw F' R2 Fw'
A #3 L2 D B2 U B2 D F2 U' R2 F2 B' R F B U D2 R' L2 U' L' Uw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 U F2 B Uw2 F Rw2 F L2 F L B Rw B Rw' D Uw L' F' Rw' B2
A #4 F2 B2 R' F2 L U2 F2 D2 L' F' B2 R' D' L2 B' R' D' L' U' L' Uw2 Rw2 F U R2 Fw2 F R2 D R2 D2 B Uw2 Rw' Uw2 B2 L' Uw R' Uw2 F2 Rw' Uw D Rw2
A #5 R' F U2 F U2 R2 L D' B' F' R2 D' L2 U2 B2 L2 U' D' R2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 R' Uw2 F' U2 B2 L' Uw2 L' Uw F2 Uw2 Rw2 D' R B2 Rw' B' D2 Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 U2 L2 B' L2 F' U2 R2 U2 B' R' D B F2 D2 L F2 L' F D Uw2 F' U Fw2 U Rw2 B D' U' Fw2 Uw2 D2 F2 Rw D' L2 R2 U Uw Rw' Fw2 R' F2 L2
A Ex#2 F2 R2 B2 F2 D2 L2 D U2 R2 D F' R' U R' U' L U' B' L' D F2 Rw2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 L' U Fw2 D R' D' U2 Rw2 Fw' F' U' F R' Uw B2 Uw2 D2 R Fw Rw
B #1 F U2 B D2 U2 B D2 U2 F U2 L' R2 F R' D' L' R' B' F Fw2 Rw2 B' R Uw2 F' L' Fw2 R B2 R B' F Uw' B2 L' R' U F' Rw' B2 Rw Uw' Fw Uw' B
B #2 B2 D2 R2 U2 L' D2 L D2 L' F2 B' U' B2 L' R' D R U' F' L2 Rw2 Fw2 F L Uw2 B F2 L Fw2 B' Rw2 F L' Uw B R Fw2 Rw2 U2 Rw' Fw2 Uw' B2 R' Fw' D'
B #3 D B2 L D U' R B' U F D' L U2 F2 L B2 L' U2 R' D2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 U R2 Uw2 B2 L Uw2 L2 D2 B2 U' Fw Rw2 R D2 U' R' Uw F Rw2 B' Rw D2
B #4 R B R B' D L U2 L2 F L' F R2 D2 B D2 R2 F2 L2 B' Rw2 Uw2 L F Uw2 Fw2 R' F B Uw2 R' Fw2 Uw D R B L' Fw' Rw' U Rw' Fw2 Uw' F2
B #5 B' F2 U' L2 B' R2 F D' R D F2 R2 F2 U2 L' F2 R' B2 F2 L' Uw2 R Uw2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 D R' Fw2 U' Rw2 R Fw Rw2 R L' B U Uw F2 Rw Fw2 F' Uw' R2
B Ex#1 D2 L' F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 R' B2 R' D' B U2 L' D2 R' L U D' R' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 R' F2 Uw2 F L' D2 L Uw' L' Uw2 B2 D F' R Uw Rw B2 R Fw' Uw
B Ex#2 D' L2 B2 U2 B2 R2 B2 L2 U R2 U L B' D' R B U' B' R U' F' Fw2 L' F' L Uw2 L' Fw2 B U2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 L' Uw F2 Uw2 B D2 B' Rw' Uw' L R' Fw' F2 U2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D' Rw' Bw B Lw2 Rw Fw Rw' B' Uw2 R U2 D2 Lw2 Bw2 Dw' B Fw F' U2 D' Lw F R2 U2 Dw' Lw' F Bw' L2 F2 B2 Dw' L' U' Uw R' Bw Lw' Rw Fw' Uw' Dw' Lw2 Dw B' L Uw U R D2 L2 Bw2 Fw2 Dw Bw B2 Dw2 F
A #2 U2 L' Rw D Lw' R2 U2 Fw' L2 B' Dw D Bw' D2 Uw' U Bw' D2 B L' B2 U2 Fw U L' R' U' Uw' B2 R' Rw Lw2 Dw F Lw Bw F2 B2 Lw2 U2 R F2 Dw' Uw D B' Fw U2 Fw D Rw L Uw2 Lw2 Rw2 U F U Lw2 Uw
A #3 Uw' Bw2 L2 U2 Rw' B U' Bw2 U B Fw Bw Lw' B' Dw2 B Fw' Rw' Lw2 D2 U Rw' Uw' U' Rw2 B' Rw' Dw L Fw2 Dw F' D2 L F2 Uw2 U Rw2 F2 U Fw' L2 Bw2 D2 Lw Fw B L B2 Bw' Fw F' Dw Lw' F' Rw2 Dw B2 L' R2
A #4 F U2 Rw B2 R F2 Dw' B Uw L' Uw F B2 Bw2 Lw' D B Bw' Dw2 B Fw2 Lw' Rw2 Fw2 U' F2 L2 B2 Dw2 L2 U2 R2 Dw2 Lw' B Dw2 Fw Dw2 Uw2 Bw B U2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' Bw' U' L2 B2 L R2 Lw Fw2 D' Fw Bw' Dw2 Bw Rw' Lw
A #5 Fw' Rw Bw2 Lw D2 B2 L' Fw' Rw' F Bw' D' U' L2 Dw2 Bw U F R' Dw Uw' Lw2 U Dw R F2 D R2 Lw2 Dw2 Uw' D Bw' U Fw2 B Dw Bw R' B' Uw' Lw' F2 B2 Lw' D Bw' Dw Bw' R' F Bw' Rw' Lw2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 U2 R
A Ex#1 Fw' Bw' L2 D Bw2 Dw' Uw2 F2 B' U' Rw L Lw' Bw2 F' L' U' Dw2 Rw Fw2 L' D' F2 D2 Uw2 B2 D' B Rw2 R' D2 Bw' B' Dw Uw D' Rw Lw' R2 Fw' L D Dw Uw' R' U Fw' Bw2 D2 B2 U' Lw L2 Uw' B2 Lw R' Uw F Bw
A Ex#2 R2 L' Uw' B2 Rw' U' Lw2 Rw' L' Dw B2 F Lw Bw F2 Rw L Bw Fw Dw' Fw2 D Uw U' R F2 U2 F2 Dw Uw' L2 U' L' F B' U2 Uw B2 Uw D Fw2 U2 L F2 B' Fw2 Bw' Rw2 Lw Uw2 Lw R2 B' Bw' U R U L Fw' U'
B #1 R2 Bw Lw2 Dw2 R' Uw2 D B2 Bw2 U D2 Fw Lw' L Dw' U' Lw' Bw2 U Rw' Fw2 Uw2 R F Rw' R2 Bw2 Rw Lw Dw2 D R' Rw2 U2 Lw' R' U Fw B2 Dw2 Lw Uw2 Lw' R2 Fw B U' L F2 B Bw D2 Uw' U R' Fw' Bw2 D U Uw'
B #2 Dw' L Uw B2 Bw U' D F' Bw' R B2 Bw Uw R2 L' F2 R' Uw' B2 U' Bw2 U2 Uw2 Lw U B' L' Dw2 R Fw' L2 Uw' Bw' B2 Dw2 D2 Uw2 U2 R' L U Dw2 Rw Uw' D2 Rw D B2 U D2 Uw2 B' Dw' F Rw Fw2 R U Uw2 Lw2
B #3 R U2 R Rw2 Dw' Bw Rw' U Lw Rw' Uw' Fw2 L' B U' F D' Rw' B2 R2 U Bw Lw' U2 B' Rw' F2 Rw R' Uw2 Bw' D2 B' L' Rw Lw Bw Fw2 Rw' R Lw' Fw2 Rw Fw Bw F2 D B Bw Fw' R' Uw' Rw Fw' U2 Lw R2 Fw Lw Bw'
B #4 R Lw' D2 L Dw2 D Fw' B Rw2 Fw2 R2 Bw' L Fw' Dw2 R2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 Dw Rw Lw2 D' U2 Dw Uw L Dw Fw Uw' Rw2 R' F' R U Bw' Dw Uw' U Rw2 Fw' Lw' Dw2 L Uw Dw2 R Bw Rw D2 Dw Rw L2 Fw' R2 B L B' Fw' Uw
B #5 D2 Dw Uw' Rw' Bw2 F' Uw' Rw2 Fw Uw2 F2 B2 Dw Lw' R Rw D2 Uw' B' Fw D' U2 Fw Lw' R B2 F L Dw2 Bw2 Rw2 Uw B2 Dw' Rw2 L Fw2 D F Fw2 Bw' Lw F Lw2 Rw Uw2 Bw U Lw' R2 Dw L Uw' U2 F2 Uw2 Fw Rw2 F U'
B Ex#1 U2 Uw Rw F2 Bw2 L Rw2 Fw2 B' Bw2 U D2 F' U' Rw2 U Lw2 Bw' Dw2 Bw' R Rw Fw Rw2 B R2 L Lw U Fw' F R2 Rw2 Dw Lw' U' Bw' Fw2 Lw R' L B Fw2 Rw Lw2 R' D' R L2 Rw Lw Fw Rw' Bw' R2 L2 Fw' Uw2 R' B'
B Ex#2 Uw2 Bw R2 D' F' Rw B Rw L Dw' Bw Uw Bw B2 F2 R2 B' Uw' Lw' L2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 U' Dw2 L Fw2 Bw' F' R2 Bw2 R' Fw F2 Bw2 D' Dw L Fw Rw' F' R' Fw2 U Bw2 Fw' B2 L' Uw Lw L' D Dw' Bw2 Rw Dw2 R2 L Dw' Fw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw2 Dw' Fw' Uw 3Rw2 B 3Fw2 3Rw2 F2 3Rw' U L Rw2 3Fw L Lw' 3Rw' F U Bw' D2 U Fw' L2 3Rw' 3Uw' D' 3Fw2 B R Bw2 Dw' Rw D 3Fw2 Rw 3Rw' Fw' L' U' 3Rw2 U Fw D2 3Uw2 Uw U' Dw2 Lw' R2 3Uw2 Fw R2 Dw2 R2 Bw' Fw R Dw' U2 R2 3Rw L Uw2 Dw' 3Fw2 Lw' Uw2 F' Bw2 3Uw U2 D' Dw' Lw F' Uw' B' Bw2 3Rw'
A #2 3Uw B U2 L Dw' 3Fw2 L2 D' F 3Uw Dw U' Rw2 Uw Bw' Dw' Uw Rw F' D F Uw2 R' Rw Dw' R2 L' B2 R L' Dw' B2 D2 Bw L Lw2 3Rw2 Uw2 B' Uw D 3Rw D F' 3Rw2 F2 3Rw' B2 D2 Rw B Lw2 3Fw U Rw2 3Rw' Lw Bw2 Uw' F L 3Rw' U 3Rw2 Lw' L' Uw' F Lw' Bw Rw R' Fw Rw U' Fw' 3Rw2 3Uw Lw Fw
A #3 3Rw' F Bw2 3Fw2 Lw' Bw U Fw2 R D 3Fw2 L Lw Bw' 3Rw2 Dw2 F' Lw Dw Rw' U2 R2 L2 Lw' Fw2 B2 R Bw2 Lw2 Rw' 3Fw R' Dw L' R' U2 3Rw' D2 U' F2 Dw2 Rw2 L Bw' F Lw' D2 3Fw 3Rw Dw2 Lw2 R' Fw' 3Uw' R2 Bw2 Lw2 3Uw F' Uw' 3Rw' F L' Bw2 D 3Rw' B2 L2 F2 R2 3Uw2 F2 U' Bw 3Rw2 R2 Lw Rw 3Fw Bw'
A Ex#1 F2 B' Rw' R' L' U2 Uw2 L' 3Uw 3Fw2 Rw 3Uw' B L2 Dw 3Uw D2 Rw B R2 3Fw' 3Rw Fw 3Fw2 F D2 R2 Fw' Uw2 Lw 3Fw2 R F Rw 3Rw' L' B R Fw2 3Fw Rw' F2 R2 Rw Fw' Lw' Dw' 3Rw' Dw' R2 Uw Lw2 Dw Uw 3Rw2 Dw2 Lw Fw R2 3Uw Bw' Dw2 U' Uw2 3Fw Dw2 B' U Uw' Bw' Fw2 Lw B2 F Rw B' 3Uw' Rw2 3Fw2 Bw'
A Ex#2 D Uw' F2 Rw2 Lw D' Dw' U B' U2 R2 F B2 U D' B 3Fw R2 U' 3Fw2 Lw' Dw' F D2 3Uw Uw2 F' Lw' Rw2 D' Fw' 3Uw2 B2 D2 Uw2 U R2 F' 3Fw' B2 Lw' D2 3Fw Lw' 3Fw2 B 3Uw' 3Rw2 F2 3Rw U2 F' Fw R2 B' R' Lw 3Uw2 U2 Uw2 R 3Fw 3Uw2 Fw' 3Uw' Dw2 Fw Rw' Dw B R' B' 3Uw' Fw' Dw2 Lw F2 Rw' 3Uw2 Dw
B #1 3Rw' F Dw D B D Uw R' B' 3Rw 3Fw2 U Uw2 Dw2 3Uw' Bw' R' 3Uw' 3Rw' U' F' U Rw2 D' Dw' U' Lw2 3Fw Bw' B2 D' R2 Uw' L B2 Fw2 Uw Rw2 Lw B Rw 3Fw' Lw Dw' L D2 3Rw 3Uw' D' 3Rw' 3Uw Bw2 U2 Fw Dw' L Uw' Lw 3Fw' 3Rw2 Lw' B' U 3Uw2 D2 Bw' U' Lw2 B' Bw' Fw2 3Fw R2 Dw2 3Uw' U Bw L Fw F2
B #2 Bw Lw R2 D2 Bw' Dw2 B D2 Uw 3Fw Fw' D2 Rw2 F' D L' Dw U' L2 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw B' Lw2 Dw2 3Rw2 Fw 3Rw B' Dw F' D2 R Rw2 F2 Bw' Lw 3Rw' Dw' B' Dw F D2 Uw' L 3Fw Uw F' Fw2 Lw Uw' Bw' R2 F2 R2 3Uw 3Fw F 3Rw2 Dw' Lw' Dw 3Rw U Fw2 3Uw2 B 3Rw2 U' 3Uw' 3Rw' Rw' Fw 3Rw2 Rw D R Uw2 Rw Uw2
B #3 U' Fw' 3Fw' 3Rw' R' L2 Lw2 Dw 3Fw Bw' 3Rw2 F' Uw R2 Fw2 3Rw2 F2 3Rw2 D B2 D2 F' 3Uw Lw2 Bw' L2 3Rw' F 3Fw D2 B' F D2 Lw 3Rw2 R D2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw L2 B Dw' R' Dw Rw2 Uw2 F L' D Uw' B' 3Uw Dw' 3Fw2 B L2 Fw L 3Fw Lw B F' 3Rw U2 Bw' F2 3Fw' D2 U' R Rw' 3Fw' Rw2 3Fw2 Lw 3Uw' Lw 3Fw 3Uw2
B Ex#1 R Bw R' Dw B2 Uw Dw2 3Uw B2 L' Dw' Rw2 L 3Fw' Rw2 U2 Dw' Bw' R' Dw' D2 F' L' B2 3Uw' Lw' 3Fw Bw' 3Uw 3Rw' Dw2 U' F 3Fw' U2 Rw Lw' L' 3Rw2 3Fw' U2 Bw' B' U 3Rw2 U2 D2 Dw' B' 3Uw2 Dw Fw Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw' F' Lw Dw Uw D2 Bw2 Uw2 U2 L D U' Dw Lw2 U L D2 Rw B R2 U' B R F Fw' Lw'
B Ex#2 Lw B2 D2 Rw' 3Rw' U 3Uw' 3Fw B' Uw' D L2 D' 3Uw' F Dw' Uw2 B' Bw 3Rw2 R Lw B Lw' 3Fw' Uw Bw2 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw Rw Dw2 3Uw F Rw Fw D Uw' F2 3Uw2 Dw U' B2 3Fw2 Rw R F2 Rw' Lw' Bw2 Uw' 3Uw 3Rw Bw2 Dw' 3Rw' D Lw' 3Rw 3Uw2 B' 3Fw 3Rw2 Uw' B' Fw' 3Fw2 Dw' 3Rw D' F' U' B' Fw' L' 3Rw' Lw D' 3Fw2 Fw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R' D2 B2 R F2 L D B' D L F R' U B U2 L' D
A #2 U F D F L' U L D' R B2 U F R2 L2 F2 D2 B' U2 F
A #3 F D' F2 B' U2 F L D L2 F' R L2 F' R2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B
A #4 R L B R' L2 U2 F B D R F2 L' U2 L' U2 L' D2 L2
A #5 U2 B' L2 B2 D2 F' D2 F R2 F U B' F' D' B2 D B' U' L
A Ex#1 U2 L' U2 B2 L2 R' U2 B2 L' D2 U B' F U R F' D2 L F2 D U'
A Ex#2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D F2 U2 B2 F2 L' F' U L2 R' U B2 R' F L' U'
B #1 D2 B2 U2 R2 B2 L2 R' B2 R' F' D2 B R B2 L2 D' R' B2 D
B #2 D L2 F2 U2 F2 D L2 U2 R2 B2 R B R2 U' F' D F2 U' B' U2
B #3 L F2 B' D' L2 D2 L' F' U D' R' U2 B2 D2 F2 R' D2 R F2 R'
B #4 R2 U F2 U' B2 D' R2 U2 F' L B F' R D' F U L D
B #5 F R2 F L' U' B R2 D' B' R' L' D2 L2 F2 R2 F D2 B2 U2 B
B Ex#1 U2 B2 L D2 L' B2 L F' R D U2 L2 D2 B' R D' R'
B Ex#2 R2 D U2 F2 D' R2 D L2 B' D B2 L2 R' D L R U2 B' F'
C #1 R' L' B R F U' R' B' U F2 B2 R' L' F2 U2 B2 D2 R'
C #2 F R' L F L2 U' D B2 L U' R2 D2 L2 F' D2 B2 L2 F' U2
C #3 U2 F U2 F2 L2 D2 L2 U2 L B2 F R D' U' F' L R' D R
C #4 R2 U B2 R2 F2 U B2 U2 B R U2 B2 U R' B' R' F D F
C #5 F2 L R2 U2 R F2 R B2 L D' B R U B2 F' D2 L F2 L'
C Ex#1 U2 B2 F2 U R2 U' R2 U R2 D2 F U' L D B' R' B2 F2 D' L
C Ex#2 F U2 F' D2 F L2 D2 L2 F' L2 D' L R2 D2 F2 U2 F2
D #1 R2 B2 F2 D2 R U2 L' D2 B' F R F' D' U' B2 R D2 R F'
D #2 B2 D' R2 D R2 B2 D U2 L2 U B R' U R F L' R' D U R2
D #3 F' R2 L2 D L2 U2 F' R L U2 F2 B2 D B2 D2 F2 D' F2 L2 B2
D #4 B U2 D' F2 U L2 D' F L' D B' L2 D' F2 U2 R2 D' B2 U B2
D #5 F B' R' U L D' B2 L' D F D' F2 R2 F2 R2 U' R2 F2 U'
D Ex#1 B' D2 B2 R2 B L2 D2 B2 R2 D2 F' D R' U' F U2 L' D2 U' F
D Ex#2 D2 F U2 B2 U2 L2 F L2 R2 D2 R2 D' L2 R' D' B L F2 L B2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 L2 B2 F2 U F2 U F' U F2 R2 D' B2 L' R2 B2 R U
A #2 F U2 F' D2 L' F R' B' U' R D2 L F2 U2 F2 R2 B2 U2 L' U2
A #3 D2 B' L2 B' L2 U2 B2 L2 F' R F U' F U B R' U2 R2 D R'
A Ex#1 U2 L' F2 U2 B2 F2 L2 U2 F2 D U' F R' F2 L2 B' D2 R D2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 D' F2 D2 B2 D2 R2 B2 L B D' L D' R D' U2 F2 D'
B #1 B2 U2 R2 U2 R' B2 U2 R' D2 B' L D L F' L2 R D B2 F' R
B #2 D2 L2 D' L2 B2 D2 B2 R2 B2 F' U' B F' R' B' L2 U R F2
B #3 L2 U B' U D2 R' U2 D R' L' B' D2 B' U2 F R2 B' L2 U2
B Ex#1 D2 B D' F' D2 F B L F' U F U2 D2 R2 F2 L' B2 L2 U2
B Ex#2 D' F D2 F' L D R' U2 L2 B R U B2 U2 D B2 D2 R2
  Rubik's Clock   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4+ DR5- DL4+ UL5- U2- R1+ D6+ L5+ ALL3- y2 U4- R3+ D5- L4+ ALL2- UL
A #2 UR3+ DR4- DL3+ UL1- U3- R4+ D2+ L4- ALL1- y2 U1+ R5- D2- L1+ ALL5- UR DL
A #3 UR0+ DR1+ DL0+ UL4- U1- R2+ D3+ L2- ALL5+ y2 U4- R4+ D2+ L5+ ALL3+ DL UL
A #4 UR5- DR1- DL2- UL1+ U6+ R4+ D3- L3- ALL1+ y2 U3+ R4- D2- L5- ALL2+ UR UL
A #5 UR4+ DR4+ DL0+ UL4- U4- R1+ D4- L1+ ALL1- y2 U5+ R1+ D1- L0+ ALL4+
A Ex#1 UR4+ DR2+ DL0+ UL3- U3- R4+ D1+ L5+ ALL1- y2 U4+ R5+ D0+ L4- ALL2+ UR
A Ex#2 UR4+ DR4- DL3- UL5+ U4+ R3+ D5- L4+ ALL6+ y2 U2- R2+ D0+ L6+ ALL4- UR DR DL
B #1 UR3+ DR1+ DL2- UL3+ U2- R1+ D5- L3+ ALL4- y2 U4+ R6+ D4- L5- ALL3+ DL
B #2 UR5+ DR4+ DL4- UL2- U5- R1- D2- L3- ALL4- y2 U6+ R0+ D2+ L5- ALL6+ DR UL
B #3 UR0+ DR6+ DL3+ UL3- U3- R2+ D0+ L4- ALL2+ y2 U1+ R2- D6+ L6+ ALL5- UR DL
B #4 UR2- DR1+ DL1+ UL2- U3- R5- D6+ L1- ALL2- y2 U0+ R3- D2+ L5- ALL4+ UR UL
B #5 UR6+ DR1- DL0+ UL3- U2+ R6+ D6+ L2+ ALL3+ y2 U1- R4- D3+ L4+ ALL5- UR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR0+ DR5+ DL0+ UL4+ U3- R5+ D4+ L3+ ALL5+ y2 U1+ R5- D3+ L2+ ALL6+ UR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR2- DR4+ DL4+ UL4+ U5+ R3+ D6+ L0+ ALL1+ y2 U6+ R2+ D6+ L6+ ALL4+ UR DL
  Rubik's Clock   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3- DR5+ DL2+ UL5+ U2+ R1+ D5- L4- ALL5+ y2 U3- R5- D3+ L5- ALL5+ UR DR
A #2 UR1- DR1- DL5+ UL3+ U3+ R6+ D4- L5+ ALL4- y2 U4- R4+ D6+ L5+ ALL6+ UR DR DL UL
A #3 UR1+ DR6+ DL2- UL4- U4+ R2- D1+ L2- ALL5- y2 U0+ R1+ D4- L5+ ALL1+ DR UL
A #4 UR2- DR3- DL5- UL3+ U4+ R4- D3- L1+ ALL4- y2 U5- R0+ D0+ L5+ ALL5+ UR DR DL UL
A #5 UR5+ DR4+ DL3+ UL0+ U3- R4+ D1+ L0+ ALL1+ y2 U1+ R4+ D3+ L4- ALL1- DL
A Ex#1 UR3- DR3+ DL0+ UL3+ U6+ R1+ D4+ L5+ ALL6+ y2 U6+ R2- D2+ L2+ ALL5+ DR
A Ex#2 UR1- DR6+ DL6+ UL2+ U1+ R3- D6+ L1- ALL5- y2 U3- R4+ D2+ L3+ ALL2+ UR DR UL
B #1 UR3- DR1+ DL3- UL1- U5+ R5- D1- L0+ ALL2+ y2 U4- R6+ D1- L0+ ALL5- UR UL
B #2 UR1+ DR4+ DL2- UL4+ U6+ R4- D5- L2- ALL6+ y2 U1+ R4- D4+ L3- ALL3+ DR DL
B #3 UR3- DR0+ DL0+ UL5- U6+ R1- D0+ L0+ ALL2+ y2 U6+ R3- D1+ L2+ ALL4+ UR UL
B #4 UR4+ DR3- DL6+ UL3+ U0+ R1- D6+ L5+ ALL0+ y2 U3+ R5+ D0+ L4- ALL1+ UR DR DL
B #5 UR4+ DR0+ DL1+ UL0+ U1- R6+ D6+ L5- ALL4+ y2 U5+ R6+ D6+ L4+ ALL2- UR UL
B Ex#1 UR2- DR1- DL2- UL1- U1+ R2- D1- L2+ ALL0+ y2 U0+ R1+ D1+ L3- ALL2- DR UL
B Ex#2 UR1+ DR5+ DL0+ UL3- U3+ R1- D5+ L1+ ALL5- y2 U5+ R5- D4- L4- ALL0+ UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4- DR2- DL2- UL4+ U3- R1+ D4- L5+ ALL1+ y2 U1+ R2+ D0+ L5- ALL2+ UR
A #2 UR5- DR0+ DL6+ UL1+ U0+ R2- D5+ L2+ ALL3+ y2 U4- R5+ D3- L4+ ALL2+ UR DR
A #3 UR3+ DR2+ DL1- UL0+ U4+ R6+ D2- L4+ ALL5- y2 U4+ R1+ D1- L5+ ALL3- UR UL
A #4 UR2+ DR5+ DL1+ UL3+ U2- R2- D2+ L2- ALL0+ y2 U0+ R5- D4+ L1+ ALL0+
A #5 UR1- DR5+ DL1+ UL1+ U5- R5- D3+ L2+ ALL0+ y2 U5- R4+ D4- L1+ ALL4- UR DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR2- DL4- UL4- U2+ R5+ D4- L1+ ALL5- y2 U4- R2+ D0+ L4- ALL2- DL
A Ex#2 UR4- DR2+ DL2- UL5- U4+ R6+ D3+ L6+ ALL1+ y2 U3+ R1- D3- L0+ ALL4+ UR DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' R2 B U2 B D2 F' R2 F2 R' D' U2 R2 B L U B' R B Rw Uw' F D2 B' F2 D2 R2 F' R2 B2 L2 D' L' B2 L' F U' L' D L' R F2 Rw Uw B2 D' B2 D L2 F2 D2 B2 U L R D B' U2 L' R B2 R' F Uw2 B2 F2 U F2 D U B2 F2 D L B' L2 R D L2 U L' R' U' L2 F' Rw' Uw L2 D' R2 U2 L2 F2 D' R2 D' L U2 B' R2 B R D' F2 L2 F' D' Rw Uw2 D2 L' U2 R' B2 R B2 L B2 L2 D2 F U2 B' L2 D R2 U L B' R' Uw' R U2 R2 F2 R B2 R' D2 R2 D' R2 B D2 L R B2 D' B L2 F Rw2 Uw2 R2 F U2 F L2 B F U2 F R2 U L B' F' D' U L U2 B2 D' Fw' Uw B2 D2 R2 B F' R2 F' L2 R' D2 F D R' B U' L2 F' L2 U2 D2 R D2 B2 D2 B2 L2 D2 F2 R2 U2 B' R' D2 B2 D' F U2 R U F2 Rw Uw' D' L2 D' L2 D' L2 F2 L2 D' L2 F R B D' R' B2 U' R U L R Fw Uw F2 D2 L2 B2 D L2 B2 D' B2 U' R U2 L2 B' L R2 D' R' U' Fw' Uw' F2 D2 B' F D2 L2 D2 R2 F2 D' R B R2 F' D' R D2 L' B U2 Rw' Uw' R2 D' R2 U' F2 R2 U' B D F' D2 F2 U' R F L2 F U' Rw Uw' R2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 R B2 L' B' R' B U2 L2 U L F D' L' Uw2 U' F2 R2 D' U' B2 L' B' R' B' U R2 B2 R D2 U' B U' Fw Uw D2 R2 D2 F2 R F2 R' D2 R' B D2 U B' L R' U2 F D R2 D2 Fw' Uw2 R D2 U2 L' D2 R U2 L2 D2 L U2 F' L' B2 U B' L2 R U' F2 U Fw D2 B2 D2 U F2 U' R2 U2 R2 F2 L R2 F R2 U' R2 B' L U' F2 U Rw Uw2 D2 R2 B L2 F2 L2 B D' U' L U F' R U2 B R F2 D Rw2 Uw2 D R2 D B2 L2 F2 U L2 F' U L2 B2 L2 R' D' R2 B' L2 F2 Rw' R' U' B2 L2 F R B2 D' B L U2 B2 R' B2 R U2 B2 U2 D2 L2 R2 F R2 F D2 B' L2 F U2 F R2 U F2 R' B L' U2 B' U2 L R2 Fw Uw U2 F' U2 B F R2 B' L2 U2 R2 U2 R F' U L' D2 F D' R' F2 U2 Rw Uw2 B2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B L2 B L2 F D' B2 R' D L' B' L U' F R Fw' Uw' U2 R' D2 B2 R F2 L R2 D2 L U2 B L2 F' D' U F' R' B' R2 F2 Uw' L2 U2 L2 U2 F' R2 U2 B2 R U' L U F D2 B' U' F2 R U Fw' B2 U2 L' F2 U2 L' R' U2 R' F' L R2 B2 U' B' U' L2 R2 U' B' Uw' D2 R2 D F2 U B2 D2 L2 U' L2 B2 F D2 F2 D' L B2 D2 F' D L' Fw' Uw' L' U2 L D2 R' B2 R' U2 R' D2 R2 B F2 D L' B2 F' L D' L' R' Fw' Uw2 R2 B U2 F' R2 D2 F' R2 D2 B L B' F2 L B' D B D U' Fw' Uw B2 L2 F' D2 U2 R2 B' R2 U' R U' L2 B2 F' U F2 L' B R' Fw Uw' L2 U2 F2 L2 B2 L' D2 L' B2 L' B R' B2 D' F L2 D B2 L F' Rw Uw' U2 B2 R' U2 F2 R2 F2 U2 R' D' L2 U' R' F2 L' D2 R F R U Fw D B2 R2 D' U' R2 B2 U2 L' B' D U2 L' U' F2 R B' U R2 F' U2 B' R2 F2 U2 F' D2 F' D F2 D' L' F2 D' U2 R D L U2 Rw2 Uw F R2 U2 L2 U2 B L2 R2 B2 D F' U' B U' F' D2 L D' R' F2 Rw Uw R2 B L2 B' D2 R2 D2 F' D2 L D' R B' L F' L' D L F' U Rw Uw B2 D L2 D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 F2 U' L' B' F2 D' L' D' F U2 L D U Fw' Uw B2 L2 B' U2 L2 R2 B L2 D2 F2 R' D L B2 F R2 U2 B2 Rw Uw
Aaron Blanchard    USA
Aaron Blanchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 1:05.02   1:11.55   DNF 1:08.27 1:08.66 1:05.02 1:17.73
Adam Horn    USA
Adam Horn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 55.22   1:01.50   1:03.53 1:02.08 1:14.18 55.22 58.88
Alexi Person    USA
Alexi Person
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 51.83   1:01.85   1:14.19 53.96 1:07.86 1:03.74 51.83
Andrew Karbusicky    USA
Andrew Karbusicky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.52   13.34   14.87 14.42 11.52 12.56 13.04
Second round 9 11.24   12.28   12.13 16.12 11.24 13.21 11.49
First round 6 11.54   11.76   12.97 11.82 11.54 11.70 11.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 58.19   1:08.62   58.19 1:10.40 1:14.86 1:07.13 1:08.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:46.56   1:57.00   1:58.16 1:56.49 2:07.11 1:46.56 1:56.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:10.84     4:10.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 24.53   31.12   35.04 24.53 31.38 29.16 32.81
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 2:17.79   2:27.17   2:40.37 2:17.79 2:23.35
Rubik's Clock Second round 8 9.46   14.39   9.46 18.97 11.63 DNF 12.56
First round 6 8.89   11.64   12.99 10.72 11.22 DNF 8.89
Megaminx Combined Final 11 3:17.28     3:17.28 3:40.99
Asher Buckner    USA
Asher Buckner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 19.12   23.52   29.02 24.00 21.30 19.12 25.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 35.52   45.18   52.32 35.52 43.88 1:45.77 39.35
Rubik's Clock First round 17 12.89   28.35   38.41 33.59 DNF 12.89 13.06
Ayden Henry    USA
Ayden Henry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.79   26.89   22.79 26.78 45.82 28.37 25.51
Brandon Mikel    USA
Brandon Mikel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.15   16.33   15.63 16.93 17.14 16.44 15.15
First round 21 13.96   15.03   13.96 14.97 14.95 15.17 20.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:03.84   1:09.59   1:11.51 1:03.84 1:06.21 2:05.95 1:11.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:08.24   2:16.47   2:47.35 2:16.54 2:16.14 2:08.24 2:16.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 32.42   40.27   39.82 32.42 38.86 DNF 42.14
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 3:07.60     3:07.60
Rubik's Clock Final 4 10.65   11.02   11.37 10.65 10.73 10.96 12.43
Second round 3 9.76   10.43   9.76 10.25 10.65 10.76 10.38
First round 5 9.82   10.94   9.82 11.36 10.95 21.47 10.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 10/13 53:54     10/13 53:54
Brandon Regalado    USA
Brandon Regalado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 35.53   41.51   40.62 47.05 52.47 36.87 35.53
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.68   16.88   15.68 16.82 19.39 15.85 17.96
First round 28 16.10   17.17   16.10 17.59 18.49 17.26 16.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 7/14 1:00:02     7/14 1:00:02
Brayden Wollenberg    USA
Brayden Wollenberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 43.67   49.96   45.62 49.25 55.01 55.93 43.67
Brendan Mortensen    USA
Brendan Mortensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.56   25.50   25.33 17.56 22.55 DNF 28.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 42.28   47.82   42.28 46.77 44.61 DNF 52.07
Rubik's Clock First round 13 24.09   26.08   25.36 25.10 24.09 27.78 DNF
Brody Schoon    USA
Brody Schoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 28.41   36.20   43.67 36.35 37.44 34.80 28.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 1:12.74     1:12.74 1:29.49
Rubik's Clock First round 16 20.50   27.10   DNF 21.84 27.20 32.25 20.50
Bryce Rohloff    USA
Bryce Rohloff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.28   25.72   23.28 23.75 27.56 35.93 25.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 2:15.40     2:36.22 2:15.40
Cade Barnes    USA
Cade Barnes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 50.74   59.20   50.74 57.58 58.70 1:01.31 1:28.30
Cale Schoon    USA
Cale Schoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.18   13.21   13.65 12.48 13.51 13.74 12.18
Second round 10 10.10   12.42   12.99 11.98 13.57 10.10 12.30
First round 16 11.45   13.70   13.65 12.63 16.48 11.45 14.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 44.38   48.02   44.38 48.45 45.89 49.72 50.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:26.06   1:40.07   1:40.43 1:47.08 1:36.23 1:43.55 1:26.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 23.91   35.65   23.91 30.65 42.73 33.57 51.20
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:47.44   2:03.10   2:28.34 1:47.44 1:53.53
Rubik's Clock Second round 6 10.97   12.35   12.63 10.97 DNF 11.35 13.08
First round 4 9.26   10.83   DNF 10.53 9.26 11.96 10.00
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:01.61   2:11.49   2:01.61 2:12.22 2:13.46 2:15.97 2:08.80
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 21/28 1:00:00     21/28 1:00:00
Caleb Rehnquist    USA
Caleb Rehnquist
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 20.30   21.71   27.14 20.66 22.16 22.32 20.30
Cayden Topel    USA
Cayden Topel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 43.10   46.71   44.91 43.10 46.96 48.27 1:06.32
Chris Hardwick    USA
Chris Hardwick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.51   13.34   12.88 12.51 14.41 12.77 14.36
First round 23 13.67   15.14   16.11 14.89 14.41 18.09 13.67
Rubik's Clock First round 22 32.55   40.49   45.06 32.55 39.90 1:10.86 36.52
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.15   9.76   12.18 11.22 9.49 8.57 8.15
Second round 1 7.35   9.74   7.35 11.73 11.71 7.85 9.67
First round 2 7.35   9.30   9.49 8.54 7.35 13.08 9.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 38.92   41.41   38.92 42.09 42.00 41.50 40.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:21.66   1:22.63   1:23.71 1:21.99 1:47.40 1:21.66 1:22.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 12.98   17.00   18.64 19.95 15.82 12.98 16.53
CJ Sheng    USA
CJ Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.04   15.68   15.85 15.48 35.83 15.72 14.04
First round 15 11.30   13.32   14.61 14.31 13.26 12.38 11.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 42.61   50.39   55.20 46.58 55.32 49.38 42.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:27.71   1:31.72   1:39.84 1:27.78 1:27.71 1:38.63 1:28.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:01.74   3:08.67   3:06.70 3:17.57 3:01.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 28.22   33.81   36.30 28.22 46.74 35.55 29.58
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:38.78   1:43.54   1:51.94 1:39.90 1:38.78
Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.57   10.70   7.57 DNF 11.94 9.28 10.87
Second round 4 7.54   10.45   12.36 9.18 7.54 9.80 DNF
First round 7 9.92   11.88   9.92 19.81 10.04 14.03 11.58
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:46.65   2:01.52   1:46.65 2:04.24 2:05.49 1:55.60 2:04.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Cougar Harkins    USA
Cougar Harkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 59.06   1:02.73   1:00.90 59.06 59.08 1:08.21 1:21.69
Daniel Gholson    USA
Daniel Gholson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 20.45   22.58   DNF 21.25 20.75 25.74 20.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:43.79     1:43.79 1:52.53
Daniel Khamo    USA
Daniel Khamo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.83   24.34   22.83 23.21 25.90 29.46 23.92
Dario Alvarado Steele    USA
Dario Alvarado Steele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 46.12   52.54   57.55 55.47 46.12 51.44 50.72
David Jiang (蒋濬哲)    USA
David Jiang (蒋濬哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 34.67   37.58   35.25 35.49 34.67 45.38 42.01
David Nguyen    USA
David Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.25   10.35   12.35 9.41 11.81 8.25 9.83
Second round 2 9.34   10.27   11.22 9.34 14.50 9.36 10.22
First round 3 7.34   9.49   7.34 11.46 10.16 8.83 9.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 34.85   45.10   44.83 43.03 47.44 34.85 1:02.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:18.31   1:34.13   1:33.01 1:47.21 1:18.31 1:36.47 1:32.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:31.21     4:31.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 20.29   28.54   29.64 27.17 28.80 30.45 20.29
Diego Montes    USA
Diego Montes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 22.05   24.70   22.05 24.74 24.97 31.15 24.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 2:20.69     2:20.69 2:21.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 50.75     50.75 1:00.50
Dominick Aceto    USA
Dominick Aceto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 18.39   20.90   22.44 20.27 19.99 24.76 18.39
Dylan Harrison    USA
Dylan Harrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 34.16   38.88   45.13 34.16 35.99 1:12.26 35.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 1:51.73     DNF 1:51.73
Rubik's Clock First round 19 21.69   29.82   26.85 34.87 21.69 27.74 DNF
Elliott Ross    USA
Elliott Ross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.89   16.42   DNF 16.24 16.17 16.84 15.89
First round 24 13.77   15.29   13.77 14.29 15.05 17.02 16.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:02.79   1:18.15   1:03.77 1:02.79 3:41.69 1:12.19 1:38.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:03.34   2:15.00   2:06.42 2:20.44 2:18.15 2:25.22 2:03.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:53.60     3:53.60
Rubik's Clock First round 20 24.75   30.70   42.12 33.21 24.75 28.88 30.01
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:07.93   2:18.88   2:43.36 2:11.99 2:30.22 2:07.93 2:14.42
Eric Rautmann    USA
Eric Rautmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:33.52   2:15.81   3:31.25 3:14.25 1:39.23 1:33.52 1:53.94
Grant Hall    USA
Grant Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 29.74   41.77   55.54 29.74 52.94 38.52 33.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 1:37.02     1:37.02 1:50.44
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
Griffin McGrath    USA
Griffin McGrath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 56.61   DNF   DNF 1:01.21 DNF 56.61 1:16.89
Henry Schaffer    USA
Henry Schaffer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.49   14.31   9.49 14.10 15.38 14.00 14.84
First round 17 12.16   13.94   12.16 14.44 18.70 14.08 13.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 51.44   56.27   57.27 1:09.80 59.93 51.60 51.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:07.26   2:23.99   2:07.26 2:21.34 2:21.51 2:29.11 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 21.92   25.15   23.93 25.53 21.92 25.98 26.59
Rubik's Clock Second round 10 19.50   20.66   21.43 19.50 21.92 20.58 19.98
First round 11 17.47   20.73   20.19 17.47 20.82 21.63 21.19
Jack Johnston    USA
Jack Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.29   13.62   12.29 14.95 13.15 14.51 13.20
First round 12 11.06   13.18   13.76 11.78 14.53 11.06 13.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 50.69   1:15.89   50.69 1:19.20 1:24.20 1:19.67 1:08.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 35.99   41.72   40.30 52.13 45.80 35.99 39.07
Rubik's Clock Second round 7 11.46   13.08   11.46 17.06 12.19 12.23 14.83
First round 8 12.86   13.38   12.86 13.50 16.75 13.73 12.92
Jaden Gocken    USA
Jaden Gocken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 29.51   32.69   37.58 30.37 35.99 29.51 31.72
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.77   13.17   13.06 9.77 13.41 13.05 16.31
First round 5 10.04   11.15   10.04 12.12 10.33 11.00 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 40.03   45.22   48.24 42.91 45.55 40.03 47.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:04.55   1:14.82   1:11.89 1:20.84 1:17.59 1:14.97 1:04.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:04.53   2:10.56   2:10.93 2:04.53 2:16.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 18.53   19.92   21.35 19.59 19.88 18.53 20.30
Rubik's Clock Second round 12 14.69   DNF   DNF 14.69 15.24 DNF DNF
First round 10 11.65   14.19   16.42 11.65 14.29 16.21 12.08
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 4/6 43:58     4/6 43:58
Jared Benson    USA
Jared Benson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.27   14.95   14.74 DNF 15.74 14.37 12.27
Second round 12 10.90   13.03   10.90 13.67 12.03 13.40 13.73
First round 13 12.78   13.19   12.78 13.07 14.81 13.34 13.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 53.15   58.46   1:01.66 1:04.28 57.70 53.15 56.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:56.15   2:09.13   2:13.62 1:56.15 2:10.55 2:14.60 2:03.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 29.02   41.00   36.40 42.77 43.83 1:02.29 29.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Jedrick Remonde    Philippines
Jedrick Remonde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.27   12.12   12.71 12.17 11.48 11.27 DNF
Second round 11 12.44   12.86   12.44 13.00 13.10 13.54 12.49
First round 10 11.28   12.93   13.39 12.20 11.28 13.21 15.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 50.94   56.27   56.33 55.55 50.94 56.92 57.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:04.71   2:13.19   2:26.24 2:04.71 2:18.71 2:14.56 2:06.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 17.50   18.74   17.69 17.73 17.50 20.81 27.33
Jenson Brown    USA
Jenson Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.13   17.47   DNF 14.84 14.13 16.62 20.94
First round 27 14.10   16.59   14.10 16.20 16.75 20.16 16.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:04.29   1:07.48   1:16.77 1:10.50 1:06.81 1:04.29 1:05.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:00.94   2:05.00   2:03.94 2:26.76 2:07.10 2:00.94 2:03.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 5:49.28     5:49.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 37.42   44.32   49.73 39.78 48.31 44.88 37.42
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 4:22.39     4:22.39
Rubik's Clock First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:57.46     3:00.78 2:57.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Jeremy Chambers    USA
Jeremy Chambers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 33.39   38.35   33.39 44.85 44.67 33.78 36.60
Joseph Zaffuto    USA
Joseph Zaffuto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 57.30   1:04.00   58.31 1:03.44 DNF 57.30 1:10.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNS
Josh Chambers    USA
Josh Chambers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 26.33   33.62   36.39 26.33 34.43 42.91 30.05
Joshua Beck    USA
Joshua Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.30   12.94   11.61 13.59 13.71 13.62 11.30
Second round 6 10.37   11.78   11.00 10.37 10.96 14.21 13.37
First round 8 9.81   11.94   12.69 9.81 13.03 12.53 10.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 16.01   23.21   26.63 43.86 16.01 23.79 19.20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.10   11.64   11.28 10.10 12.89 11.57 12.07
Second round 8 9.61   11.94   14.89 9.61 11.42 12.01 12.39
First round 9 10.24   12.48   13.69 10.99 17.60 12.77 10.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 50.80   54.82   57.12 54.66 52.67 58.07 50.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:24.51   1:32.50   1:24.51 1:36.57 1:35.31 1:33.34 1:28.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:00.73   3:06.76   3:00.73 3:10.92 3:08.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 20.72   22.39   22.24 20.72 22.79 22.14 23.95
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:03.59   1:09.23   1:18.33 1:05.77 1:03.59
Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.11   7.86   8.54 9.38 7.11 7.92 7.13
Second round 2 7.73   8.16   9.75 7.76 8.54 7.73 8.19
First round 2 7.56   8.91   7.56 8.86 7.76 10.12 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:25.82   1:28.72   1:27.36 1:25.82 1:35.35 1:32.61 1:26.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/2 10:43     2/2 10:43
Kennan LeJeune    USA
Kennan LeJeune
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.78   8.75   7.78 9.24 8.53 9.86 8.47
Second round 7 8.72   11.85   8.72 13.78 12.58 13.17 9.80
First round 1 8.10   8.91   8.10 9.05 8.11 9.59 9.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 38.54   48.34   50.01 52.62 38.54 51.43 43.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:22.54   1:42.62   1:37.68 1:48.19 1:42.00 1:48.31 1:22.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:39.74     4:39.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 20.15   23.14   26.60 20.15 26.34 22.53 20.55
Rubik's Clock Second round 5 8.27   12.22   9.31 11.00 DNF 8.27 16.35
First round 9 11.84   13.65   11.84 17.38 13.57 13.64 13.73
Kenneth Armstrong    USA
Kenneth Armstrong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 30.22   32.50   DNF 30.22 30.44 34.46 32.61
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.98   14.11   13.61 14.11 12.98 14.60 14.88
First round 14 12.93   13.26   12.93 13.75 13.29 13.25 13.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 51.57   55.34   51.57 56.25 1:00.29 54.18 55.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:28.28   1:37.88   1:42.72 1:32.73 1:51.91 1:38.19 1:28.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:47.55   2:48.75   2:50.34 2:48.37 2:47.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 28.97   32.53   28.97 31.18 35.22 31.18 35.39
Rubik's Clock First round 14 20.71   26.36   24.59 34.14 20.71 26.45 28.05
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:32.68     2:39.42 2:32.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 11/15 57:37     11/15 57:37
Kole Hedrick    USA
Kole Hedrick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.45   14.31   15.85 13.57 17.44 13.52 13.45
First round 22 11.73   15.06   23.97 11.73 13.73 13.47 17.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:25.38   1:33.49   1:28.29 1:40.95 1:51.08 1:31.24 1:25.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 23.01   30.36   33.84 26.70 31.46 32.92 23.01
Megaminx Combined Final 13 3:42.53     3:42.53 DNF
Kris Stuart    USA
Kris Stuart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 26.83   32.68   26.83 30.46 35.08 32.49 DNF
Levi Edler    USA
Levi Edler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.94   14.63   15.01 15.61 13.94 14.40 14.48
First round 19 12.37   14.93   12.37 12.76 16.32 16.61 15.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:13.46   1:18.96   1:13.46 1:20.74 1:20.93 1:17.49 1:18.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 17.30   27.86   29.87 17.30 27.30 33.21 26.40
Levi Schaefer    USA
Levi Schaefer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 1:15.66   1:27.91   1:36.85 1:30.40 1:39.31 1:15.66 1:16.49
Lucas Peters    USA
Lucas Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.27   17.27   23.77 16.83 19.66 15.31 15.27
First round 25 13.79   15.78   19.02 14.44 15.59 13.79 17.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:16.15   1:23.27   1:21.56 1:29.51 DNF 1:16.15 1:18.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:34.10     2:42.53 2:34.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 28.20   38.38   35.69 33.01 54.53 28.20 46.45
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.68   13.61   13.84 15.60 11.68 11.79 15.19
First round 20 13.03   15.02   15.51 14.37 15.19 13.03 16.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 59.19   1:04.03   1:01.75 59.19 1:04.47 1:21.23 1:05.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:41.50   2:08.72   2:18.26 2:04.00 1:41.50 2:03.89 2:22.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:43.06     3:43.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 21.36   28.94   21.36 32.95 26.41 32.60 27.81
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:35.97   1:45.23   1:45.30 1:35.97 1:48.25 1:42.13 2:04.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 29/36 1:00:00     29/36 1:00:00
Max Munz    USA
Max Munz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 19.57   25.39   19.57 28.66 44.22 22.14 25.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 2:22.45     2:22.45 2:25.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 27.96   33.92   27.96 32.73 38.06 40.65 30.98
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 3:11.13     3:11.13
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:42.88     DNF 3:42.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Maxim Warren    USA
Maxim Warren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 37.98   45.44   47.73 47.51 1:01.76 37.98 41.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 3:20.38     3:41.59 3:20.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Michael Buckner    USA
Michael Buckner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.56   13.60   16.00 19.96 11.96 9.56 12.83
First round 18 11.72   14.05   15.15 16.49 14.33 12.67 11.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:38.51   1:51.47   1:58.16 1:38.51 2:00.85 1:50.15 1:46.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 19.11   22.88   24.88 24.03 19.11 21.55 23.07
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:00.64   1:03.91   1:00.64 1:08.88 1:02.20
Rubik's Clock First round 15 15.11   26.95   28.88 17.11 34.87 15.11 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:39.18   1:46.15   1:49.20 1:39.93 1:55.23 1:49.33 1:39.18
Michael Sokolski    USA
Michael Sokolski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 34.75   39.22   34.75 51.19 37.26 45.06 35.34
Rubik's Clock Second round 9 18.00   19.84   24.63 18.00 18.23 21.43 19.85
First round 12 17.97   20.74   17.97 19.60 20.75 21.87 23.22
Nathan Dwyer    USA
Nathan Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.48   10.32   8.48 8.80 10.89 11.48 11.27
Second round 3 9.60   11.08   9.60 11.41 12.29 10.16 11.68
First round 4 8.87   10.87   10.87 8.87 11.06 10.68 12.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 37.81   41.13   49.44 44.30 41.24 37.86 37.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:12.40   1:18.02   1:17.10 1:16.56 1:12.40 1:20.41 1:24.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:23.29   2:27.60   2:34.18 2:23.29 2:25.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 15.40   17.01   18.89 16.51 16.70 17.82 15.40
Rubik's Clock Second round 11 10.25   DNF   DNF 10.25 DNF DNS DNS
First round 3 8.24   9.54   9.52 8.52 10.59 12.07 8.24
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:14.53   1:18.73   1:25.67 1:14.53 1:25.65 1:14.68 1:15.85
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Nick Gueldner    USA
Nick Gueldner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.40   18.02   17.51 15.40 17.63 25.16 18.92
First round 30 15.32   17.60   15.32 15.72 18.55 19.80 18.52
Nicolas Romero    USA
Nicolas Romero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.18   26.61   29.70 27.76 25.33 26.74 18.18
Noah Mitvalsky    USA
Noah Mitvalsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 19.71   24.71   DNF 25.27 19.71 23.00 25.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:43.84     2:07.43 1:43.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 52.09     1:12.72 52.09
Noah Simcox    USA
Noah Simcox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.92   10.35   10.88 8.92 10.91 12.17 9.27
Second round 5 10.21   11.42   10.51 13.51 11.56 10.21 12.19
First round 11 9.99   12.99   10.84 9.99 14.69 13.45 15.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 56.05   1:07.83   56.05 1:04.11 1:07.96 1:16.47 1:11.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 30.07   36.02   30.07 41.30 34.06 35.03 38.98
Nolan Braier    USA
Nolan Braier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.12   14.75   14.34 14.11 15.81 13.12 17.28
First round 29 14.84   17.18   18.27 16.76 19.77 14.84 16.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:03.93   1:07.52   1:11.75 1:03.93 1:08.45 1:08.26 1:05.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:07.15   2:13.25   2:13.99 DNF 2:15.86 2:09.89 2:07.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 28.48   43.33   34.70 1:00.22 DNF 28.48 35.07
Oliver Pham    USA
Oliver Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 25.15   26.37   27.94 25.98 25.20 25.15 30.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:51.12     1:51.12 2:23.14
Rachel Feran    USA
Rachel Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 51.56   58.49   1:08.86 51.56 55.32 1:06.70 53.46
Rubik's Clock First round 21 17.60   33.63   35.28 17.60 46.22 19.40 DNF
Rob Peters    USA
Rob Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 27.27   29.22   28.88 27.96 32.48 30.83 27.27
Robert Carew    USA
Robert Carew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 27.56   30.94   33.08 30.49 27.56 51.31 29.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 2:17.34     2:26.82 2:17.34
Ryan Semerjian    USA
Ryan Semerjian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 37.09   46.86   46.57 47.84 37.09 46.17 53.76
Sam Jaffe    USA
Sam Jaffe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 23.26   26.74   23.26 30.30 24.70 25.21 DNF
Silas Wam    USA
Silas Wam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.99   18.66   34.98 17.52 21.55 16.90 15.99
First round 32 16.97   18.64   17.06 16.97 20.50 29.25 18.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 2:09.16     DNF 2:09.16
Megaminx Combined Final 12 3:40.92     3:40.92 DNF
Slater Metz    USA
Slater Metz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 18.75   20.14   20.91 18.75 19.59 20.48 20.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:37.07     1:44.56 1:37.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 40.01   43.07   42.37 45.61 40.01 1:29.61 41.23
Taisei Kamitani    Japan
Taisei Kamitani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 21.82   22.77   22.60 22.31 26.54 21.82 23.39
Tiger Harkins    USA
Tiger Harkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.28   22.11   25.13 21.03 23.57 21.73 14.28
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.75   12.33   13.10 13.99 12.90 9.75 11.00
Second round 4 9.91   11.18   13.06 9.91 10.53 9.94 13.71
First round 7 8.81   11.82   12.93 8.81 14.89 11.73 10.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 43.30   54.25   47.50 1:14.30 43.30 1:11.27 43.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:18.12   1:21.11   1:26.51 1:21.20 1:18.12 1:19.11 1:23.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:28.07   2:34.25   2:36.10 2:28.07 2:38.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 19.95   22.12   24.37 22.46 21.13 22.78 19.95
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:20.42   1:42.07   1:20.42 1:51.99 1:53.80
Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.28   9.68   7.60 11.83 DNF 7.28 9.61
Second round 1 7.36   8.13   7.66 8.12 7.36 9.99 8.62
First round 1 7.06   8.82   8.87 8.72 8.87 9.95 7.06
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:24.39   1:29.24   1:31.38 1:33.73 1:31.20 1:24.39 1:25.14
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 8/11 1:00:00     8/11 1:00:00
Yusuke Kamitani    Japan
Yusuke Kamitani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 49.06   1:01.22   1:05.49 1:43.87 49.95 1:08.23 49.06
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.31   18.32   22.27 18.89 18.17 15.31 17.90
First round 31 17.03   17.86   17.30 17.80 18.48 17.03 25.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:11.60   1:27.05   DNF 1:11.60 1:26.58 1:28.96 1:25.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:08.63     3:08.63 3:54.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 35.76   45.76   1:03.77 37.09 58.61 35.76 41.58
Rubik's Clock First round 18 17.23   28.88   21.75 41.68 41.40 23.50 17.23
Zeke Mackay    USA
Zeke Mackay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.23   17.60   17.94 19.83 15.23 17.81 17.06
First round 26 15.91   16.00   15.91 16.06 18.11 15.91 16.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:37.71     1:37.71 1:38.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 3:01.70     3:27.07 3:01.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 28.62   41.24   46.95 35.46 28.62 42.09 46.16
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 5:31.87     5:31.87