Círculo Militar de Campinas 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-2-16  Brazil, Campinas, São Paulo Círculo Militar de Campinas 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Caio Hideaki Sato 7.52  Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 8.31  Enzo Mattos 9.11
 2x2x2 Cube  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.31  Caio Hideaki Sato 2.57  Enzo Mattos 2.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Caio Hideaki Sato 13.58  Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 16.84  Enzo Mattos 20.10
 Pyraminx  João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.90  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.07  Felipe Cardim 4.59
 Square-1  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 9.27  Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 11.51  Felipe Cardim 14.37
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 7.41   8.41    Brazil 11.03 9.68 7.60 7.95 7.41
2 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 7.78   9.09    Brazil 8.48 10.31 7.78 10.72 8.47
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 9.21   9.62    Brazil 9.91 9.67 10.67 9.27 9.21
4 Enzo Mattos 9.25   10.09    Brazil 10.54 10.41 12.31 9.32 9.25
5 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 8.41   10.51    Brazil 8.41 9.89 11.41 10.23 11.55
6 Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento 12.03   13.36    Brazil 12.03 13.31 17.82 13.45 13.33
7 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 11.73   14.58    Brazil 17.55 11.73 13.80 15.34 14.61
8 Felipe Cardim 13.67   14.90    Brazil 13.67 16.97 14.20 14.08 16.41
9 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 13.65   15.96    Brazil 13.65 14.34 19.25 17.32 16.23
10 Frederico Canal Gomes 14.44   16.24    Brazil 21.04 17.41 15.96 15.36 14.44
11 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 17.03   17.98    Brazil 17.80 17.90 23.13 18.23 17.03
12 Ronan Felipe Jorge 16.54   18.06    Brazil 18.96 16.54 17.83 24.75 17.38
13 Beni Issler 13.85   18.22    Brazil 18.52 19.53 18.58 13.85 17.55
14 Matheus Henrique Rodrigues Vieira 16.12   18.67    Brazil 16.81 16.12 21.12 20.45 18.74
15 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.07   18.69    Brazil 16.36 21.67 24.74 18.05 16.07
16 Theo Sampaio Andrade 16.93   19.27    Brazil 18.01 22.85 16.93 22.36 17.44
17 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 17.90   19.71    Brazil 19.25 17.90 19.24 20.64 22.33
18 Guilherme Shimabukuro Giuzio 16.22   20.91    Brazil 21.83 22.84 19.47 16.22 21.43
19 Heiki Saga Koike 18.31   20.95    Brazil 34.77 21.67 21.97 18.31 19.22
20 José Eduardo De Barros Martins 18.07   21.79    Brazil 18.07 21.96 20.74 22.67 24.90
21 Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto 17.49   22.20    Brazil 19.33 21.15 26.11 17.49 29.02
22 Yan Rodrigues Rocha 17.91   22.56    Brazil 19.74 22.44 17.91 33.13 25.50
23 Mateus Santos Rocha 19.03   22.70    Brazil 21.32 29.68 19.03 25.82 20.97
24 Felipe Gayotto Bianchessi 20.58   23.20    Brazil 25.12 26.70 20.58 21.82 22.67
25 Henrique Dornelas Maia 21.50   25.26    Brazil 21.50 24.31 25.20 27.48 26.26
26 Derek Seiji Lima Sadakane 20.28   25.89    Brazil 25.21 25.93 26.54 28.67 20.28
27 Daniel Lehwing 22.30   26.38    Brazil 26.19 22.30 26.61 30.03 26.35
28 Vinícius Silva Machado 25.12   28.13    Brazil 29.64 29.38 27.24 25.12 27.77
29 Lorenzo Ouro Preto 25.83   29.68    Brazil 25.83 26.78 35.65 29.87 32.38
30 Haniel Castro de Miranda 27.70   31.32    Brazil 31.94 28.12 33.90 37.34 27.70
31 Fabrício M. de Carvalho 29.18   32.50    Brazil 35.60 32.39 32.67 32.45 29.18
32 Daniel Issler 30.48   33.63    Brazil 35.31 DNF 32.22 30.48 33.37
33 Rafael Scalabrin Dosso 33.22   34.69    Brazil 36.86 33.22 33.50 33.71 38.91
34 Nicole Ullian dos Anjos e Silva 26.49   34.85    Brazil 30.37 26.49 26.88 DNF 47.29
35 Pedro Cezar Vieira do Lago Pimentel 29.71   36.77    Brazil 29.71 40.03 35.96 51.58 34.32
36 Marco Scandella 28.19   38.26    Brazil 38.44 37.39 39.07 38.95 28.19
37 Italo Barduche Nicacio 31.54   39.11    Brazil 31.54 40.63 41.37 35.33 43.99
38 Luthero Pizzini Soares Prado 35.20   41.17    Brazil 47.09 38.53 37.88 35.20 DNF
39 Nicolas Tavares dos Santos 34.30   41.31    Brazil 37.39 34.30 41.07 51.77 45.46
40 João Felipe Ribeiro Rosa 32.82   42.28    Brazil 43.86 59.30 35.26 32.82 47.72
41 Jorge Augusto dos Reis Conde 30.17   43.41    Brazil 30.17 42.55 47.12 40.55 48.09
42 Pedro de Alencar Alves 35.73   43.88    Brazil 40.81 43.36 35.73 50.29 47.47
43 Gian Gabriel Silva Vianna 40.03   51.18    Brazil 1:19.05 40.03 59.99 44.64 48.92
44 Nicholas Ribeiro Signorini 45.66   52.78    Brazil 45.66 57.09 52.15 53.97 52.23
45 Yago Paixão Campos 49.50   53.87    Brazil 50.86 59.68 51.06 1:10.83 49.50
46 Heitor Canal Gomes 50.56   54.02    Brazil 52.01 50.56 51.80 58.25 1:45.53
47 Kauã Tavares dos Santos 46.85   54.41    Brazil 52.60 58.71 58.79 51.92 46.85
48 Marcos Akira Ogasawara 47.23   56.27    Brazil 57.84 57.06 56.44 55.30 47.23
49 Breno Arturo Ferraresso Aguirre 52.95   57.70    Brazil 1:16.83 1:03.21 52.95 53.59 56.31
50 Luiz André Arrais Giocondo 46.84   57.89    Brazil 49.37 1:41.80 1:04.42 59.87 46.84
51 Fernando Ferreira Semolini 49.65   58.87    Brazil 1:02.47 1:03.45 49.65 53.86 1:00.29
52 Matheus Piacente Cristófaro 49.83   59.18    Brazil 1:03.10 56.72 1:05.55 57.71 49.83
53 Gustavo Moreno 54.43   59.45    Brazil 54.75 54.43 1:20.44 1:00.31 1:03.29
54 Fernando Machado dos Santos 49.82   1:00.34    Brazil 58.12 49.82 1:09.84 53.05 1:30.34
55 Rafael Delgado Martins 54.89   1:03.63    Brazil 54.89 55.87 1:19.58 1:05.61 1:09.42
56 Hélio Arouca Paladini 1:00.44   1:05.01    Brazil 1:20.50 1:03.65 1:09.20 1:00.44 1:02.17
57 Mauro Zanutello Alves 56.06   1:13.33    Brazil 1:08.37 1:17.03 1:14.59 56.06 2:13.05
58 Levi Soucouroglou Cabral 1:08.23   1:15.67    Brazil 1:08.23 1:22.88 1:09.35 1:24.47 1:14.78
59 Ethan Soucouroglou Cabral 1:01.77   1:15.83    Brazil 1:26.92 1:13.41 1:27.87 1:07.15 1:01.77
60 Guilherme Machado da Silva 1:04.17   1:20.31    Brazil 1:28.57 1:13.71 1:39.37 1:18.64 1:04.17
61 Fernanda Cristina Bozer Ramos 1:50.72   2:21.43    Brazil 2:06.90 4:40.56 2:31.05 2:26.34 1:50.72
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 7.33   8.32    Brazil 9.56 8.59 8.23 8.15 7.33
2 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 7.53   8.59    Brazil 8.77 7.84 11.74 9.17 7.53
3 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 8.31   8.96    Brazil 14.24 8.47 9.73 8.31 8.69
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.30   10.00    Brazil 10.65 10.64 8.71 11.66 7.30
5 Enzo Mattos 8.51   10.03    Brazil 10.19 8.51 8.94 10.96 DNF
6 Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento 11.16   12.07    Brazil 11.88 11.16 11.28 13.04 16.02
7 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 9.77   12.11    Brazil 12.76 12.62 9.77 13.04 10.94
8 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 12.00   14.13    Brazil 12.00 15.41 12.89 14.94 14.56
9 Beni Issler 12.54   14.24    Brazil 12.54 18.00 13.76 15.14 13.81
10 Frederico Canal Gomes 12.85   14.99    Brazil 16.54 14.61 14.99 12.85 15.38
11 Felipe Cardim 12.47   15.21    Brazil 12.47 13.89 DNF 13.98 17.77
12 Fabio Bini Graciose 12.41   16.96    Brazil 18.73 18.63 12.41 16.64 15.61
13 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 14.15   17.11    Brazil 16.06 16.81 18.46 14.15 19.31
14 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 15.84   17.32    Brazil 16.42 19.12 16.42 15.84 DNF
15 Matheus Henrique Rodrigues Vieira 16.60   18.70    Brazil 18.34 22.63 16.60 17.57 20.19
16 Heiki Saga Koike 18.01   19.14    Brazil 19.73 18.41 18.01 19.27 21.88
17 Ronan Felipe Jorge 17.19   19.31    Brazil 17.57 18.63 35.40 17.19 21.72
18 Guilherme Shimabukuro Giuzio 18.47   20.42    Brazil 19.99 20.25 18.47 21.01 23.58
19 Theo Sampaio Andrade 18.28   20.81    Brazil 20.46 21.82 18.28 20.14 23.74
20 Yan Rodrigues Rocha 19.99   21.10    Brazil 19.99 22.80 19.99 20.50 28.83
21 Mateus Santos Rocha 19.11   21.63    Brazil 19.73 21.16 19.11 24.01 26.68
22 José Eduardo De Barros Martins 18.93   23.36    Brazil 23.57 22.37 24.13 18.93 DNF
23 Felipe Gayotto Bianchessi 18.98   24.93    Brazil 27.67 DNF 22.22 18.98 24.90
24 Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto 22.05   26.54    Brazil 34.27 25.10 26.15 28.38 22.05
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 5.97   7.52   NR  Brazil 8.24 8.10 9.47 6.21 5.97
2 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 6.97   8.31    Brazil 8.73 9.84 8.13 8.06 6.97
3 Enzo Mattos 7.47   9.11    Brazil 11.94 9.32 7.47 9.40 8.61
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.17   9.42    Brazil 9.07 10.86 8.17 10.49 8.71
5 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 9.16   11.10    Brazil 11.35 10.46 11.69 11.50 9.16
6 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 11.83   13.40    Brazil 11.83 14.35 14.12 12.27 13.82
7 Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento 10.36   13.69    Brazil 10.36 12.77 18.02 13.20 15.10
8 Felipe Cardim 10.12   13.84    Brazil 10.12 14.29 14.59 14.20 13.04
9 Frederico Canal Gomes 12.49   14.24    Brazil 14.42 15.06 13.23 20.54 12.49
10 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 14.26   14.71    Brazil 14.26 14.78 14.94 14.64 14.71
11 Beni Issler 12.99   16.46    Brazil 16.97 12.99 14.11 21.59 18.29
12 Fabio Bini Graciose 15.26   17.55    Brazil 18.08 15.26 17.27 17.29 18.29
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 1.89   2.24    Brazil 2.75 2.01 1.89 1.96 7.86
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 1.89   2.63    Brazil 2.39 2.78 2.73 7.83 1.89
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.14   3.72    Brazil 3.68 2.14 5.46 2.67 4.81
4 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 2.39   3.94    Brazil 4.78 2.39 3.70 5.07 3.34
5 Frederico Canal Gomes 2.87   4.29    Brazil 2.87 3.51 9.59 5.71 3.66
6 Felipe Cardim 2.89   4.32    Brazil 4.61 2.89 3.58 4.79 4.77
7 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4.26   4.76    Brazil 4.97 4.42 4.89 5.78 4.26
8 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 4.36   4.80    Brazil 5.21 4.36 4.54 6.96 4.66
9 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 5.02   5.87    Brazil 5.02 6.00 8.85 6.23 5.39
10 Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto 4.15   5.88    Brazil 10.87 4.15 7.29 5.63 4.73
11 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 5.11   6.18    Brazil 6.40 5.34 6.81 5.11 11.91
12 Matheus Henrique Rodrigues Vieira 3.59   6.20    Brazil 3.59 7.37 7.92 5.83 5.39
13 Beni Issler 5.34   6.22    Brazil 5.45 6.54 7.39 6.66 5.34
14 Guilherme Shimabukuro Giuzio 3.38   6.49    Brazil 4.14 17.96 3.38 11.13 4.21
15 Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento 3.56   6.58    Brazil 8.05 3.56 5.85 7.62 6.28
16 Mateus Santos Rocha 5.19   6.66    Brazil 6.12 8.91 6.11 7.74 5.19
17 Heiki Saga Koike 5.97   6.72    Brazil 6.20 7.30 5.97 6.66 DNF
18 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 4.57   6.91    Brazil 7.86 4.57 6.14 6.73 9.38
19 Yan Rodrigues Rocha 4.53   7.36    Brazil 11.03 6.42 7.05 8.60 4.53
20 Felipe Gayotto Bianchessi 6.83   7.45    Brazil 9.38 7.75 6.83 7.59 7.02
21 Lorenzo Ouro Preto 5.44   7.83    Brazil 7.53 5.44 8.75 8.50 7.45
22 Luthero Pizzini Soares Prado 5.26   8.17    Brazil 11.72 6.18 9.62 8.70 5.26
23 Fabio Bini Graciose 4.55   8.21    Brazil 7.82 4.55 8.60 18.42 8.20
24 Theo Sampaio Andrade 5.93   8.42    Brazil 8.77 7.67 9.46 5.93 8.83
25 Fabrício M. de Carvalho 3.99   8.63    Brazil 8.33 9.52 DNF 8.03 3.99
26 Pedro Cezar Vieira do Lago Pimentel 6.13   8.71    Brazil 8.40 9.53 6.13 8.20 9.80
27 Nicole Ullian dos Anjos e Silva 5.79   9.56    Brazil 11.25 12.60 5.88 11.56 5.79
28 Haniel Castro de Miranda 8.78   9.65    Brazil 11.97 8.78 9.32 8.95 10.68
29 Marco Scandella 7.60   9.92    Brazil 7.60 7.73 10.21 12.37 11.81
30 Vinícius Silva Machado 8.19   9.93    Brazil 12.04 8.80 8.19 12.29 8.96
31 Derek Seiji Lima Sadakane 5.78   10.59    Brazil 13.91 9.85 11.83 5.78 10.10
32 João Felipe Ribeiro Rosa 7.45   11.54    Brazil 8.41 15.82 12.91 13.29 7.45
33 Gian Gabriel Silva Vianna 9.62   12.33    Brazil 9.62 13.21 12.91 12.68 11.39
34 Heitor Canal Gomes 9.57   12.62    Brazil 17.95 16.74 9.57 9.89 11.22
35 Italo Barduche Nicacio 5.25   13.09    Brazil 17.95 17.49 11.15 10.62 5.25
36 Ronan Felipe Jorge 7.37   13.55    Brazil 13.69 14.22 7.37 18.81 12.75
37 Henrique Dornelas Maia 8.71   13.68    Brazil 8.71 14.79 13.35 12.91 DNF
38 Marcos Akira Ogasawara 12.90   14.51    Brazil 12.90 15.17 15.37 20.05 13.00
39 Fernando Machado dos Santos 12.70   14.99    Brazil 18.82 15.91 14.48 12.70 14.58
40 Yago Paixão Campos 5.93   15.00    Brazil 14.80 15.89 14.32 16.55 5.93
41 Mateus de Sales Francisco 9.55   15.80    Brazil 9.55 18.28 13.25 17.05 17.11
42 Matheus Piacente Cristófaro 10.60   16.61    Brazil 16.45 15.42 17.97 10.60 18.07
43 Gustavo Moreno 12.89   16.76    Brazil 17.07 16.16 17.74 17.05 12.89
44 Rafael Scalabrin Dosso 10.91   17.47    Brazil 22.53 14.17 10.91 24.88 15.71
45 Fernando Ferreira Semolini 11.91   17.77    Brazil 21.80 11.91 20.25 17.29 15.77
46 Guilherme Machado da Silva 18.37   22.40    Brazil 23.37 23.22 20.61 31.12 18.37
47 Daniel Lehwing 9.58   24.55    Brazil 45.01 42.60 16.42 9.58 14.63
48 Hélio Arouca Paladini 18.63   28.20    Brazil 57.57 30.57 18.63 33.71 20.31
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1.61   2.31    Brazil 1.86 1.61 2.71 2.73 2.35
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.28   2.57    Brazil 2.51 2.62 2.28 2.58 3.48
3 Enzo Mattos 1.82   2.67    Brazil 2.52 2.41 4.17 1.82 3.08
4 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 2.11   3.45    Brazil 2.11 3.12 3.11 4.18 4.12
5 Felipe Cardim 3.31   3.48    Brazil 3.39 5.55 3.32 3.31 3.72
6 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 3.37   3.68    Brazil 3.56 4.04 3.69 3.37 3.79
7 Frederico Canal Gomes 3.56   5.27    Brazil 5.21 4.97 5.62 6.64 3.56
8 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4.19   5.64    Brazil 4.19 5.10 7.04 6.40 5.43
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 12.97   13.58    Brazil 13.47 13.33 13.95 12.97 14.23
2 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 14.90   16.84    Brazil 14.90 16.51 15.92 18.41 18.08
3 Enzo Mattos 16.29   20.10    Brazil 21.27 24.37 19.16 16.29 19.86
4 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 19.25   21.77    Brazil 21.00 19.25 25.13 24.77 19.54
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 21.32   23.91    Brazil 29.41 23.71 23.07 21.32 24.94
6 Frederico Canal Gomes 19.58   27.44    Brazil 22.90 31.11 30.74 28.68 19.58
7 Beni Issler 29.20   30.85    Brazil 40.09 29.20 33.15 30.09 29.31
8 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 27.92   33.35    Brazil 30.08 34.77 DNF 27.92 35.21
9 Matheus Henrique Rodrigues Vieira 32.24   34.99    Brazil 41.01 37.51 32.87 32.24 34.59
10 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 32.22   35.13    Brazil 32.22 35.22 35.12 40.91 35.06
11 Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento 31.28   38.09    Brazil 42.19 31.28 41.86 34.02 38.40
12 Heiki Saga Koike 33.59   38.45    Brazil 39.95 33.59 40.81 45.72 34.58
13 Fabio Bini Graciose 29.94   40.59    Brazil 44.97 34.16 43.98 43.63 29.94
14 Guilherme Shimabukuro Giuzio 39.28   49.64    Brazil 1:38.18 47.80 50.24 39.28 50.88
15 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 39.03   49.79    Brazil 39.03 46.67 49.82 1:05.52 52.89
16 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 37.47   52.10    Brazil 56.86 51.07 52.23 37.47 52.99
17 Daniel Lehwing 46.62   1:11.49    Brazil 1:19.93 1:07.75 1:42.56 46.62 1:06.79
18 Derek Seiji Lima Sadakane 1:10.92   1:18.88    Brazil 1:29.00 1:10.92 1:14.20 1:13.45 1:54.94
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.55   3.73    Brazil 3.73 3.76 9.04 3.69 3.55
2 Felipe Cardim 3.22   4.15    Brazil 3.78 3.93 4.73 3.22 5.89
3 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 3.70   4.26    Brazil 3.82 4.64 5.59 4.32 3.70
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.19   4.78    Brazil 5.60 4.65 4.08 6.10 3.19
5 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 3.85   4.82    Brazil 3.85 4.89 4.79 7.79 4.79
6 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.62   5.67    Brazil 3.62 4.05 10.05 8.13 4.84
7 Enzo Mattos 5.38   7.58    Brazil 5.38 7.82 18.06 9.34 5.59
8 Luiz André Arrais Giocondo 6.70   8.76    Brazil 9.53 10.13 9.00 6.70 7.76
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 8.24   9.23    Brazil 10.21 8.24 8.63 8.85 12.59
10 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 8.88   9.72    Brazil 8.88 8.95 11.84 10.74 9.47
11 Frederico Canal Gomes 8.48   10.05    Brazil 11.82 8.48 13.30 8.91 9.42
12 Matheus Piacente Cristófaro 10.29   10.86    Brazil 10.90 10.69 11.00 10.29 13.34
13 Heiki Saga Koike 7.55   11.25    Brazil 12.15 13.09 11.99 7.55 9.62
14 Nicole Ullian dos Anjos e Silva 5.23   11.41    Brazil 7.55 5.23 12.92 14.18 13.75
15 Beni Issler 8.39   11.72    Brazil 11.56 12.80 8.39 12.37 11.23
16 Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto 5.86   12.30    Brazil 12.51 13.60 12.97 5.86 11.43
17 Felipe Gayotto Bianchessi 9.37   12.71    Brazil 13.91 12.59 9.37 28.86 11.62
18 Theo Sampaio Andrade 9.00   12.93    Brazil 9.04 9.00 17.01 18.90 12.74
19 Marco Scandella 12.30   13.57    Brazil 14.90 13.06 12.75 15.21 12.30
20 Henrique Dornelas Maia 7.40   13.80    Brazil 10.36 10.71 20.83 7.40 20.33
21 Mateus de Sales Francisco 10.92   13.81    Brazil 15.29 12.82 13.97 10.92 14.63
22 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 9.50   14.13    Brazil 14.26 15.42 12.70 DNF 9.50
23 Ronan Felipe Jorge 11.32   14.53    Brazil 16.02 11.32 12.76 14.81 17.20
24 Lorenzo Ouro Preto 8.54   15.14    Brazil 21.62 8.54 11.12 25.87 12.67
25 Fernando Machado dos Santos 12.38   15.95    Brazil 14.74 12.38 16.28 21.24 16.83
26 Enzo H. Y. Nakamura 10.10   16.22    Brazil 10.10 18.92 15.69 14.04 19.58
27 Italo Barduche Nicacio 8.71   16.35    Brazil 21.26 15.02 8.71 18.42 15.62
28 Pedro Cezar Vieira do Lago Pimentel 9.25   16.40    Brazil 9.25 17.68 12.83 20.80 18.69
29 Fabrício M. de Carvalho 13.57   18.88    Brazil 21.13 16.02 20.34 13.57 20.28
30 Fernando Ferreira Semolini 15.93   21.44    Brazil 15.93 20.80 16.97 26.55 28.41
31 Marcos Akira Ogasawara 14.96   21.84    Brazil 28.83 15.32 22.95 14.96 27.26
32 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 13.54   22.88    Brazil 44.89 13.54 29.82 18.65 20.17
33 Gabriel Betarelo 14.34   23.10    Brazil 25.21 19.81 33.86 14.34 24.28
34 Nicholas Ribeiro Signorini 13.69   23.15    Brazil 21.91 33.00 26.31 21.22 13.69
35 Luthero Pizzini Soares Prado 14.32   24.60    Brazil 25.23 22.54 28.37 26.02 14.32
36 Gian Gabriel Silva Vianna 12.67   28.75    Brazil 29.06 35.51 24.42 12.67 32.78
37 Daniel Lehwing 18.36   32.15    Brazil 44.50 30.78 18.36 45.16 21.17
38 Fernanda Cristina Bozer Ramos DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2.97   3.90    Brazil 3.08 4.30 2.97 5.23 4.31
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.58   4.07    Brazil 5.73 3.65 3.89 4.66 3.58
3 Felipe Cardim 2.62   4.59    Brazil 5.54 4.89 2.62 9.27 3.34
4 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 2.89   4.76    Brazil 4.17 3.97 2.89 6.15 7.35
5 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 4.13   5.19    Brazil 5.27 5.79 5.03 5.26 4.13
6 Enzo Mattos 3.84   6.06    Brazil 5.64 6.16 13.01 6.39 3.84
7 Caio Hideaki Sato 4.92   6.81    Brazil 6.09 4.92 11.72 8.63 5.72
8 Luiz André Arrais Giocondo 6.69   8.09    Brazil 8.70 6.69 14.90 7.57 8.00
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.28   9.27    Brazil 8.28 9.47 10.01 9.54 8.79
2 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 8.50   11.51    Brazil 8.50 10.58 12.26 16.39 11.68
3 Felipe Cardim 11.38   14.37    Brazil 15.29 12.05 15.78 11.38 18.71
4 Enzo Mattos 9.83   16.09    Brazil 16.81 26.03 17.12 14.33 9.83
5 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 17.04   20.83    Brazil 22.91 19.29 24.01 17.04 20.28
6 Theo Sampaio Andrade 25.63   30.68    Brazil 29.60 25.63 1:07.73 29.18 33.27
7 Heiki Saga Koike 25.62   34.08    Brazil 34.49 25.62 35.30 32.44 56.73
8 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 27.52   34.21    Brazil 27.52 27.73 34.95 48.88 39.94
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 31.50   36.22    Brazil 32.57 37.81 31.50 39.33 38.27
10 Frederico Canal Gomes 38.24   41.55    Brazil 45.05 1:04.04 40.14 38.24 39.47
11 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 42.06   49.89    Brazil 43.47 56.15 1:18.82 50.04 42.06
12 Beni Issler 41.31   52.94    Brazil 53.79 59.17 DNF 45.87 41.31
13 Henrique Dornelas Maia 32.97   1:03.54    Brazil 1:41.33 32.97 1:18.17 52.88 59.58
14 Fabrício M. de Carvalho 1:08.12      Brazil 1:28.51 1:08.12
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 B D2 L2 F U2 F' L2 F' L2 R' D U L' B' D2 L2 B' F2 U2
A #2 U R2 B' U2 D2 R B R' B2 R2 L2 D B2 U2 L2 U' B2 D B2
A #3 L2 F2 R2 B' R2 F' D2 R2 U' B2 F2 D B R' D B' U F2
A #4 L2 B2 R2 D' F2 D' F2 R2 D F2 L' F' D' L2 U2 F' L2 F2 U R B2
A #5 D' U' B2 D U L2 D2 R F' U L' D L D' U B R' F'
A Ex#1 B2 D2 U' L2 U2 L2 R2 F2 R B L F R' D R2 U B D F'
A Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 F U2 R2 B U2 F' U2 F2 U B2 F D2 L B2 D' L B
B #1 L2 B' D2 L2 B D2 R2 F D2 B F2 D B2 L' D R' B U' R D2 B2
B #2 D2 F2 U' F2 U' B2 L2 D2 L' B2 R D2 B R F' R2 U2 F
B #3 B' U R B' U2 F2 R U F B U2 R' B2 L' D2 B2 L' F2 L2 F2 B2
B #4 R2 U2 R2 F2 D' B2 D R2 U' F R' U2 B L' R' F2 R' F2 D L'
B #5 D U2 B2 D L2 D' B2 F2 U' B2 L2 B' L U F D F2 L' B' U2
B Ex#1 L2 U' F2 L2 D2 U' B2 D L2 B U' F U B2 R' B' L U2 F2 U'
B Ex#2 D B' R' F R' F2 D R2 F R D2 B2 U2 B2 R F2 D2 L2 D2 R'
C #1 L2 B2 R2 D2 F U2 R2 B' D2 L' U R2 B R' B2 L' R' B' L F
C #2 U' F2 D R2 F2 U2 F2 D L2 D R D2 L2 B' F' D' R D' U'
C #3 D2 B R2 F U2 R2 D2 U2 B2 R2 B' U' L' F2 D' F' L' D2 U' R' B'
C #4 U2 L2 D F2 U' F2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F2 L B R' F D2 U F2 U2 B' R
C #5 U2 F2 L2 F2 R2 U2 B2 F2 L B F' U R D' B U2 L2 D' F
C Ex#1 U2 L' U2 B' U F2 B2 L F B' R2 U F2 B2 R2 D R2 F2 D B2
C Ex#2 L2 U' L2 D2 F2 U' L2 R2 U' R B2 L D2 R2 D' F R' U' L F
D #1 U2 R2 D' F2 U' R2 F2 R2 B2 F2 U2 F' L' F D' B' R' B L2 R' B
D #2 L' B D2 R2 F2 U D L' B D' F2 U2 F2 R U2 L' F2 U2 F2 L'
D #3 L F2 R F' D L U R' F2 D B2 D' B2 U2 B2 L2 D L2 B2
D #4 F2 U L2 R2 B2 L2 D' F2 U' L2 B F L' F' U F' U2 B' L' D
D #5 U2 B L2 F R2 U2 F' U2 B2 U2 L D2 F2 R B' D U L2 R' F' U'
D Ex#1 D B2 R2 U F2 L2 U' L2 B2 U' R' B' F' D2 L F R' B2 F
D Ex#2 D2 L2 D' B2 U R2 U' F2 U L2 B L F2 L2 R B2 D U L B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 R' U2 B2 R D2 L2 R' U' B D2 B R2 D' R' F2 D
A #2 F' L2 D R2 F L U' F' B L' F2 U2 F D2 B2 U2 D2 L2 U2 F2
A #3 L2 B L2 R2 D2 F L2 B' F R U2 F L2 U L2 U' R' D2 R2
A #4 F2 D2 F2 R' B2 R B2 F2 R2 D2 R U R2 F L2 R2 D2 U F' D F2
A #5 U2 F' L2 D2 F L2 F U2 F' R2 F U R D2 U' B2 F2 R' U R F
A Ex#1 U2 L D F2 U R B R2 F R D2 B2 R2 U2 B2 L2 F L2 B'
A Ex#2 D2 L' D L D' L D2 F R' D F R2 F' U2 D2 B' L2 F2
B #1 D B2 D' F2 U' B2 D' R2 B2 L U2 F L' F2 D' L R B' L B2
B #2 R2 D' R2 B2 U2 F2 D' L2 B2 F' U' L B2 L' R' B' F' L' R'
B #3 R2 B R' U2 D R2 D2 R' B D2 F2 L2 U' F2 D B2 U F2
B #4 L' F' B' D' R2 L U D' R U L' D2 L2 F2 U D L2 U' B2
B #5 R D' L B2 D B U' R' F U2 F2 R' D2 F2 L U2 F2 R' B2 U2
B Ex#1 R2 D2 B2 R2 U2 L' U2 F2 R U' L' D B' D2 U' L' B2 L2 B'
B Ex#2 L' R' D2 U2 L' B2 F2 U2 F2 R' F R' B2 U' F D' R F' L2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D' F2 U R2 F' D2 R2 F' U F B' D2 F' R2 B' D2 F'
A #2 F L2 D2 B F L2 D2 B D2 L' B' L2 B2 U R B L' U' F'
A #3 R2 D' R2 U' R2 B2 R2 B2 F2 D R' B F R' U2 R' U L R D'
A #4 U2 F D2 F' L2 B R2 U2 B' F2 L' U F U L U' R' F2 D
A #5 B' R' U F2 B D R U' L2 U R D2 F2 R D2 R F2 R' B2 U2
A Ex#1 R' U2 B R2 F2 U' D' L F R U2 R2 B2 L2 U B2 U' D' B2 L2
A Ex#2 R2 U B2 D2 U L2 D' R2 B2 F' U2 L' R' U B' R2 D' U2 B' D
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 R2 U' F' R2 F' R U2
A #2 R' F2 R2 U' F U' R' F U' F R2
A #3 R' U F R U R F' R2 U2 F U
A #4 R' F U' R' U' F' U' F R U' R
A #5 F2 U2 R U' R U2 R' U2 R' F R'
A Ex#1 U2 R2 U2 R U2 R' U R' F U2 F
A Ex#2 R' U2 F U F R U2 R F' U2 F'
B #1 R' U2 F2 R2 U R U2 R2 F R U'
B #2 R' F R U2 R' U2 F U2 R' F U'
B #3 R2 U2 F U R U R' F R U' R'
B #4 R' F2 U2 R F R U' R' F U' R2
B #5 U' R F R U R F R2 U' R' U'
B Ex#1 R' F R F' R' U2 R' U' R U R'
B Ex#2 R U' F' U' R2 U2 R' F R F U'
C #1 U' R' F R U2 R' F U2 F2 R2 U2
C #2 R F' R' U' R' U R U' R F' U2
C #3 R F' R2 F U' R U R' F2 U R'
C #4 R U' R' U' R' U' F2 U2 R2 F' U2
C #5 U2 R' U' R F' R' U' R U2 R' U'
C Ex#1 R2 U' F R U2 R' U2 R2 F' R' U
C Ex#2 R' F U' F' R2 U2 R' U2 R U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F' R2 U2 F' U' R2 U2 R U
A #2 U' R' U2 R F' U' F U2 R2 U' R'
A #3 U R2 F' R' F U' F R U2 R' U2
A #4 U' F' U' R2 U2 F2 R U2 R' F U'
A #5 U R' U' R U2 R U' F' R2 F' U2
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 R' F R U' R' F' U' F
A Ex#2 R' U' F U' R2 F U2 F U' R U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 B D2 B' R2 D2 L2 R' D' R U B R2 U' F' R' U2 L
A #2 L F' U2 L' U R2 F' L2 U' F2 U2 R2 F' U2 L2 F2 B D2 L2 B2
A #3 B D2 L' D L F' B D F R' U L2 U2 F2 L2 U D' R2 D B2
A #4 D2 R B2 R2 F2 U2 B2 R D2 L D B' L U' F2 L R2 U2 R D
A #5 R D2 L' B2 L' R2 U2 F2 D2 B R2 D U' B F2 D2 U2 L2 R
A Ex#1 R U2 F2 L R2 B2 R' B2 D F D2 R' D F' R2 U F' D
A Ex#2 R2 D' R2 D2 B2 F2 L2 D B2 D2 U' R' B D' B2 F U L' R F2 D
B #1 R D' F2 D B2 L' D R' F' L F2 U' B2 L2 U' B2 U' D B2 L2
B #2 R D2 F2 R' U2 L' B2 D2 U2 L F R' B' F' D F' L U' B' U2
B #3 D2 F' R D R2 D2 L U2 D' L F2 R2 U2 R2 F2 D F2 U2 D' L2
B #4 B2 L D2 L R2 U2 B2 D2 B2 F' D R B2 D B R' F' L D' U'
B #5 F B U R U2 D' F2 L2 B2 R' U2 B2 D F2 U' B2 D B2 U R2
B Ex#1 D F' R2 L' U' R L' D2 B' R L2 B' D2 L2 U2 L2 F
B Ex#2 U' F' D' L U2 R F B' D L D' F2 R2 D' F2 U2 F2 U F2 D2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R B' L B' L' U R' L' U B l' r b'
A #2 U L U L' B' U R' L' U R B u b'
A #3 L' R' U' B' U' R' U L' R' L' U u l'
A #4 U' L' U' B R' L' B L' U B' R l r' b
A #5 L' R' U' B L' R' B R' U B' L u' l' r' b'
A Ex#1 B' U' R L' R' B U R L U' B' u l r b
A Ex#2 L B L R L B' L R' L B L' l r'
B #1 U' L' R U' B' U' R L' U' L U' u l r' b
B #2 U' R' B' R B' U R' U' L B' U' u l' b'
B #3 B R' L B' R L' R' U' B U' B' u' l' r' b'
B #4 L' B' L R U' B U R L R B' l r b
B #5 B U B R' U B R U R U' B' u l r'
B Ex#1 B' R' B U' L' B U' L' R' U' B' u l' r'
B Ex#2 U' B' R U R B' U' B R' L R u' l' b'
C #1 R' U' B L' U L' B' L' B' R' B' l' r b
C #2 U L' U' L U R U L' U R' B r b
C #3 B L' R' U' B' L' R' B R L' R' u' l' r'
C #4 U' L U' L' R' U B' U B' R' L u' l' r' b'
C #5 B U R' B' U' B' R L R L' U u' l' r'
C Ex#1 R' L B' R' B' U L U R L' U u r
C Ex#2 B R B U B L U' L R' L' U r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' U' L' B U' L' B' U' R' U u' l'
A #2 B L' U' B' U' R B' R L' R B u l' r
A #3 L B U B L U L B U B' U' u'
A #4 B R L B R' U L R U' L' B' u l r b'
A #5 B' L' B' R L B R L U' L' B u' l r b
A Ex#1 R L' U' B L' R U' B' R L R' u r' b'
A Ex#2 L B R' U' L' R L U B R' U r' b'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (3,6) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-4,-4)
A #2 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,6) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) /
A #3 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (1,-5) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) /
A #4 (0,5) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-3)
A #5 (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,-4) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,-2) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (-2,3) / (0,6) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0)
B #1 (4,3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-4) / (-4,-3) /
B #2 (1,-3) / (-4,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-2,0)
B #3 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (5,-4) / (6,-5)
B #4 (0,5) / (6,3) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (4,0)
B #5 (-2,-3) / (3,6) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (6,-3)
B Ex#1 (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3)
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2)
Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto    Brazil
Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 22.05   26.54   34.27 25.10 26.15 28.38 22.05
First round 21 17.49   22.20   19.33 21.15 26.11 17.49 29.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 4.15   5.88   10.87 4.15 7.29 5.63 4.73
Pyraminx First round 16 5.86   12.30   12.51 13.60 12.97 5.86 11.43
Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva    Brazil
Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.97   8.31   8.73 9.84 8.13 8.06 6.97
Second round 2 7.53   8.59   8.77 7.84 11.74 9.17 7.53
First round 2 7.78   9.09   8.48 10.31 7.78 10.72 8.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.11   3.45   2.11 3.12 3.11 4.18 4.12
First round 8 4.36   4.80   5.21 4.36 4.54 6.96 4.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.90   16.84   14.90 16.51 15.92 18.41 18.08
Pyraminx Final 5 4.13   5.19   5.27 5.79 5.03 5.26 4.13
First round 5 3.85   4.82   3.85 4.89 4.79 7.79 4.79
Square-1 Combined Final 2 8.50   11.51   8.50 10.58 12.26 16.39 11.68
Beni Issler    Brazil
Beni Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.99   16.46   16.97 12.99 14.11 21.59 18.29
Second round 9 12.54   14.24   12.54 18.00 13.76 15.14 13.81
First round 13 13.85   18.22   18.52 19.53 18.58 13.85 17.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.34   6.22   5.45 6.54 7.39 6.66 5.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 29.20   30.85   40.09 29.20 33.15 30.09 29.31
Pyraminx First round 15 8.39   11.72   11.56 12.80 8.39 12.37 11.23
Square-1 Combined Final 12 41.31   52.94   53.79 59.17 DNF 45.87 41.31
Breno Arturo Ferraresso Aguirre    Brazil
Breno Arturo Ferraresso Aguirre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 52.95   57.70   1:16.83 1:03.21 52.95 53.59 56.31
Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento    Brazil
Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.36   13.69   10.36 12.77 18.02 13.20 15.10
Second round 6 11.16   12.07   11.88 11.16 11.28 13.04 16.02
First round 6 12.03   13.36   12.03 13.31 17.82 13.45 13.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.56   6.58   8.05 3.56 5.85 7.62 6.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 31.28   38.09   42.19 31.28 41.86 34.02 38.40
Caio Hideaki Sato    Brazil
Caio Hideaki Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.97   7.52   NR 8.24 8.10 9.47 6.21 5.97
Second round 1 7.33   8.32   9.56 8.59 8.23 8.15 7.33
First round 1 7.41   8.41   11.03 9.68 7.60 7.95 7.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.28   2.57   2.51 2.62 2.28 2.58 3.48
First round 2 1.89   2.63   2.39 2.78 2.73 7.83 1.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.97   13.58   13.47 13.33 13.95 12.97 14.23
Pyraminx Final 7 4.92   6.81   6.09 4.92 11.72 8.63 5.72
First round 6 3.62   5.67   3.62 4.05 10.05 8.13 4.84
Daniel Issler    Brazil
Daniel Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 30.48   33.63   35.31 DNF 32.22 30.48 33.37
Daniel Lehwing    Brazil
Daniel Lehwing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 22.30   26.38   26.19 22.30 26.61 30.03 26.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 9.58   24.55   45.01 42.60 16.42 9.58 14.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 46.62   1:11.49   1:19.93 1:07.75 1:42.56 46.62 1:06.79
Pyraminx First round 37 18.36   32.15   44.50 30.78 18.36 45.16 21.17
Derek Seiji Lima Sadakane    Brazil
Derek Seiji Lima Sadakane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 20.28   25.89   25.21 25.93 26.54 28.67 20.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.78   10.59   13.91 9.85 11.83 5.78 10.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 1:10.92   1:18.88   1:29.00 1:10.92 1:14.20 1:13.45 1:54.94
Enzo H. Y. Nakamura    Brazil
Enzo H. Y. Nakamura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 26 10.10   16.22   10.10 18.92 15.69 14.04 19.58
Enzo Mattos    Brazil
Enzo Mattos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.47   9.11   11.94 9.32 7.47 9.40 8.61
Second round 5 8.51   10.03   10.19 8.51 8.94 10.96 DNF
First round 4 9.25   10.09   10.54 10.41 12.31 9.32 9.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.82   2.67   2.52 2.41 4.17 1.82 3.08
First round 1 1.89   2.24   2.75 2.01 1.89 1.96 7.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.29   20.10   21.27 24.37 19.16 16.29 19.86
Pyraminx Final 6 3.84   6.06   5.64 6.16 13.01 6.39 3.84
First round 7 5.38   7.58   5.38 7.82 18.06 9.34 5.59
Square-1 Combined Final 4 9.83   16.09   16.81 26.03 17.12 14.33 9.83
Ethan Soucouroglou Cabral    Brazil
Ethan Soucouroglou Cabral
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:01.77   1:15.83   1:26.92 1:13.41 1:27.87 1:07.15 1:01.77
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 15.26   17.55   18.08 15.26 17.27 17.29 18.29
Second round 12 12.41   16.96   18.73 18.63 12.41 16.64 15.61
First round 15 16.07   18.69   16.36 21.67 24.74 18.05 16.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.55   8.21   7.82 4.55 8.60 18.42 8.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 29.94   40.59   44.97 34.16 43.98 43.63 29.94
Pyraminx First round 9 8.24   9.23   10.21 8.24 8.63 8.85 12.59
Square-1 Combined Final 9 31.50   36.22   32.57 37.81 31.50 39.33 38.27
Fabrício M. de Carvalho    Brazil
Fabrício M. de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 29.18   32.50   35.60 32.39 32.67 32.45 29.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.99   8.63   8.33 9.52 DNF 8.03 3.99
Pyraminx First round 29 13.57   18.88   21.13 16.02 20.34 13.57 20.28
Square-1 Combined Final 14 1:08.12     1:28.51 1:08.12
Felipe Cardim    Brazil
Felipe Cardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.12   13.84   10.12 14.29 14.59 14.20 13.04
Second round 11 12.47   15.21   12.47 13.89 DNF 13.98 17.77
First round 8 13.67   14.90   13.67 16.97 14.20 14.08 16.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.31   3.48   3.39 5.55 3.32 3.31 3.72
First round 6 2.89   4.32   4.61 2.89 3.58 4.79 4.77
Pyraminx Final 3 2.62   4.59   5.54 4.89 2.62 9.27 3.34
First round 2 3.22   4.15   3.78 3.93 4.73 3.22 5.89
Square-1 Combined Final 3 11.38   14.37   15.29 12.05 15.78 11.38 18.71
Felipe Gayotto Bianchessi    Brazil
Felipe Gayotto Bianchessi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 18.98   24.93   27.67 DNF 22.22 18.98 24.90
First round 24 20.58   23.20   25.12 26.70 20.58 21.82 22.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.83   7.45   9.38 7.75 6.83 7.59 7.02
Pyraminx First round 17 9.37   12.71   13.91 12.59 9.37 28.86 11.62
Fernanda Cristina Bozer Ramos    Brazil
Fernanda Cristina Bozer Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 1:50.72   2:21.43   2:06.90 4:40.56 2:31.05 2:26.34 1:50.72
Pyraminx First round 38 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Fernando Ferreira Semolini    Brazil
Fernando Ferreira Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 49.65   58.87   1:02.47 1:03.45 49.65 53.86 1:00.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 11.91   17.77   21.80 11.91 20.25 17.29 15.77
Pyraminx First round 30 15.93   21.44   15.93 20.80 16.97 26.55 28.41
Fernando Machado dos Santos    Brazil
Fernando Machado dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 49.82   1:00.34   58.12 49.82 1:09.84 53.05 1:30.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 12.70   14.99   18.82 15.91 14.48 12.70 14.58
Pyraminx First round 25 12.38   15.95   14.74 12.38 16.28 21.24 16.83
Frederico Canal Gomes    Brazil
Frederico Canal Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.49   14.24   14.42 15.06 13.23 20.54 12.49
Second round 10 12.85   14.99   16.54 14.61 14.99 12.85 15.38
First round 10 14.44   16.24   21.04 17.41 15.96 15.36 14.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.56   5.27   5.21 4.97 5.62 6.64 3.56
First round 5 2.87   4.29   2.87 3.51 9.59 5.71 3.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.58   27.44   22.90 31.11 30.74 28.68 19.58
Pyraminx First round 11 8.48   10.05   11.82 8.48 13.30 8.91 9.42
Square-1 Combined Final 10 38.24   41.55   45.05 1:04.04 40.14 38.24 39.47
Gabriel Betarelo    Brazil
Gabriel Betarelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 33 14.34   23.10   25.21 19.81 33.86 14.34 24.28
Gian Gabriel Silva Vianna    Brazil
Gian Gabriel Silva Vianna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 40.03   51.18   1:19.05 40.03 59.99 44.64 48.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 9.62   12.33   9.62 13.21 12.91 12.68 11.39
Pyraminx First round 36 12.67   28.75   29.06 35.51 24.42 12.67 32.78
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti    Brazil
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.16   11.10   11.35 10.46 11.69 11.50 9.16
Second round 3 8.31   8.96   14.24 8.47 9.73 8.31 8.69
First round 5 8.41   10.51   8.41 9.89 11.41 10.23 11.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.37   3.68   3.56 4.04 3.69 3.37 3.79
First round 4 2.39   3.94   4.78 2.39 3.70 5.07 3.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.25   21.77   21.00 19.25 25.13 24.77 19.54
Pyraminx First round 10 8.88   9.72   8.88 8.95 11.84 10.74 9.47
Square-1 Combined Final 11 42.06   49.89   43.47 56.15 1:18.82 50.04 42.06
Guilherme Machado da Silva    Brazil
Guilherme Machado da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 1:04.17   1:20.31   1:28.57 1:13.71 1:39.37 1:18.64 1:04.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 18.37   22.40   23.37 23.22 20.61 31.12 18.37
Guilherme Shimabukuro Giuzio    Brazil
Guilherme Shimabukuro Giuzio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 18.47   20.42   19.99 20.25 18.47 21.01 23.58
First round 18 16.22   20.91   21.83 22.84 19.47 16.22 21.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.38   6.49   4.14 17.96 3.38 11.13 4.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 39.28   49.64   1:38.18 47.80 50.24 39.28 50.88
Gustavo Fonseca da Silva    Brazil
Gustavo Fonseca da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.15   17.11   16.06 16.81 18.46 14.15 19.31
First round 17 17.90   19.71   19.25 17.90 19.24 20.64 22.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.57   6.91   7.86 4.57 6.14 6.73 9.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 37.47   52.10   56.86 51.07 52.23 37.47 52.99
Pyraminx First round 32 13.54   22.88   44.89 13.54 29.82 18.65 20.17
Gustavo Moreno    Brazil
Gustavo Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 54.43   59.45   54.75 54.43 1:20.44 1:00.31 1:03.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 12.89   16.76   17.07 16.16 17.74 17.05 12.89
Haniel Castro de Miranda    Brazil
Haniel Castro de Miranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 27.70   31.32   31.94 28.12 33.90 37.34 27.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 8.78   9.65   11.97 8.78 9.32 8.95 10.68
Heiki Saga Koike    Brazil
Heiki Saga Koike
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 18.01   19.14   19.73 18.41 18.01 19.27 21.88
First round 19 18.31   20.95   34.77 21.67 21.97 18.31 19.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.97   6.72   6.20 7.30 5.97 6.66 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 33.59   38.45   39.95 33.59 40.81 45.72 34.58
Pyraminx First round 13 7.55   11.25   12.15 13.09 11.99 7.55 9.62
Square-1 Combined Final 7 25.62   34.08   34.49 25.62 35.30 32.44 56.73
Heitor Canal Gomes    Brazil
Heitor Canal Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 50.56   54.02   52.01 50.56 51.80 58.25 1:45.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 9.57   12.62   17.95 16.74 9.57 9.89 11.22
Hélio Arouca Paladini    Brazil
Hélio Arouca Paladini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 1:00.44   1:05.01   1:20.50 1:03.65 1:09.20 1:00.44 1:02.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 18.63   28.20   57.57 30.57 18.63 33.71 20.31
Henrique Dornelas Maia    Brazil
Henrique Dornelas Maia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 21.50   25.26   21.50 24.31 25.20 27.48 26.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 8.71   13.68   8.71 14.79 13.35 12.91 DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 7.40   13.80   10.36 10.71 20.83 7.40 20.33
Square-1 Combined Final 13 32.97   1:03.54   1:41.33 32.97 1:18.17 52.88 59.58
Italo Barduche Nicacio    Brazil
Italo Barduche Nicacio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 31.54   39.11   31.54 40.63 41.37 35.33 43.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.25   13.09   17.95 17.49 11.15 10.62 5.25
Pyraminx First round 27 8.71   16.35   21.26 15.02 8.71 18.42 15.62
João Felipe Ribeiro Rosa    Brazil
João Felipe Ribeiro Rosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 32.82   42.28   43.86 59.30 35.26 32.82 47.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.45   11.54   8.41 15.82 12.91 13.29 7.45
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale    Brazil
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 15.84   17.32   16.42 19.12 16.42 15.84 DNF
First round 11 17.03   17.98   17.80 17.90 23.13 18.23 17.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.19   5.64   4.19 5.10 7.04 6.40 5.43
First round 7 4.26   4.76   4.97 4.42 4.89 5.78 4.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 32.22   35.13   32.22 35.22 35.12 40.91 35.06
Pyraminx Final 1 2.97   3.90   3.08 4.30 2.97 5.23 4.31
First round 1 3.55   3.73   3.73 3.76 9.04 3.69 3.55
Jorge Augusto dos Reis Conde    Brazil
Jorge Augusto dos Reis Conde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 30.17   43.41   30.17 42.55 47.12 40.55 48.09
José Eduardo De Barros Martins    Brazil
José Eduardo De Barros Martins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 18.93   23.36   23.57 22.37 24.13 18.93 DNF
First round 20 18.07   21.79   18.07 21.96 20.74 22.67 24.90
Kauã Tavares dos Santos    Brazil
Kauã Tavares dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 46.85   54.41   52.60 58.71 58.79 51.92 46.85
Levi Soucouroglou Cabral    Brazil
Levi Soucouroglou Cabral
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 1:08.23   1:15.67   1:08.23 1:22.88 1:09.35 1:24.47 1:14.78
Lorenzo Ouro Preto    Brazil
Lorenzo Ouro Preto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 25.83   29.68   25.83 26.78 35.65 29.87 32.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.44   7.83   7.53 5.44 8.75 8.50 7.45
Pyraminx First round 24 8.54   15.14   21.62 8.54 11.12 25.87 12.67
Luiz André Arrais Giocondo    Brazil
Luiz André Arrais Giocondo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 46.84   57.89   49.37 1:41.80 1:04.42 59.87 46.84
Pyraminx Final 8 6.69   8.09   8.70 6.69 14.90 7.57 8.00
First round 8 6.70   8.76   9.53 10.13 9.00 6.70 7.76
Luthero Pizzini Soares Prado    Brazil
Luthero Pizzini Soares Prado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 35.20   41.17   47.09 38.53 37.88 35.20 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.26   8.17   11.72 6.18 9.62 8.70 5.26
Pyraminx First round 35 14.32   24.60   25.23 22.54 28.37 26.02 14.32
Marco Scandella    Brazil
Marco Scandella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 28.19   38.26   38.44 37.39 39.07 38.95 28.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.60   9.92   7.60 7.73 10.21 12.37 11.81
Pyraminx First round 19 12.30   13.57   14.90 13.06 12.75 15.21 12.30
Marcos Akira Ogasawara    Brazil
Marcos Akira Ogasawara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 47.23   56.27   57.84 57.06 56.44 55.30 47.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 12.90   14.51   12.90 15.17 15.37 20.05 13.00
Pyraminx First round 31 14.96   21.84   28.83 15.32 22.95 14.96 27.26
Marcos Ferreira Semolini    Brazil
Marcos Ferreira Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.83   13.40   11.83 14.35 14.12 12.27 13.82
Second round 7 9.77   12.11   12.76 12.62 9.77 13.04 10.94
First round 7 11.73   14.58   17.55 11.73 13.80 15.34 14.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 5.11   6.18   6.40 5.34 6.81 5.11 11.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 27.92   33.35   30.08 34.77 DNF 27.92 35.21
Pyraminx Final 4 2.89   4.76   4.17 3.97 2.89 6.15 7.35
First round 3 3.70   4.26   3.82 4.64 5.59 4.32 3.70
Square-1 Combined Final 5 17.04   20.83   22.91 19.29 24.01 17.04 20.28
Mateus de Sales Francisco    Brazil
Mateus de Sales Francisco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 9.55   15.80   9.55 18.28 13.25 17.05 17.11
Pyraminx First round 21 10.92   13.81   15.29 12.82 13.97 10.92 14.63
Mateus Garcia Rodolfo    Brazil
Mateus Garcia Rodolfo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.26   14.71   14.26 14.78 14.94 14.64 14.71
Second round 8 12.00   14.13   12.00 15.41 12.89 14.94 14.56
First round 9 13.65   15.96   13.65 14.34 19.25 17.32 16.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 5.02   5.87   5.02 6.00 8.85 6.23 5.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 39.03   49.79   39.03 46.67 49.82 1:05.52 52.89
Pyraminx First round 22 9.50   14.13   14.26 15.42 12.70 DNF 9.50
Square-1 Combined Final 8 27.52   34.21   27.52 27.73 34.95 48.88 39.94
Mateus Santos Rocha    Brazil
Mateus Santos Rocha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 19.11   21.63   19.73 21.16 19.11 24.01 26.68
First round 23 19.03   22.70   21.32 29.68 19.03 25.82 20.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.19   6.66   6.12 8.91 6.11 7.74 5.19
Matheus Henrique Rodrigues Vieira    Brazil
Matheus Henrique Rodrigues Vieira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 16.60   18.70   18.34 22.63 16.60 17.57 20.19
First round 14 16.12   18.67   16.81 16.12 21.12 20.45 18.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.59   6.20   3.59 7.37 7.92 5.83 5.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 32.24   34.99   41.01 37.51 32.87 32.24 34.59
Matheus Piacente Cristófaro    Brazil
Matheus Piacente Cristófaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 49.83   59.18   1:03.10 56.72 1:05.55 57.71 49.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 10.60   16.61   16.45 15.42 17.97 10.60 18.07
Pyraminx First round 12 10.29   10.86   10.90 10.69 11.00 10.29 13.34
Mauro Zanutello Alves    Brazil
Mauro Zanutello Alves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 56.06   1:13.33   1:08.37 1:17.03 1:14.59 56.06 2:13.05
Nicholas Ribeiro Signorini    Brazil
Nicholas Ribeiro Signorini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 45.66   52.78   45.66 57.09 52.15 53.97 52.23
Pyraminx First round 34 13.69   23.15   21.91 33.00 26.31 21.22 13.69
Nicolas Tavares dos Santos    Brazil
Nicolas Tavares dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 34.30   41.31   37.39 34.30 41.07 51.77 45.46
Nicole Ullian dos Anjos e Silva    Brazil
Nicole Ullian dos Anjos e Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 26.49   34.85   30.37 26.49 26.88 DNF 47.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.79   9.56   11.25 12.60 5.88 11.56 5.79
Pyraminx First round 14 5.23   11.41   7.55 5.23 12.92 14.18 13.75
Pedro Cezar Vieira do Lago Pimentel    Brazil
Pedro Cezar Vieira do Lago Pimentel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 29.71   36.77   29.71 40.03 35.96 51.58 34.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.13   8.71   8.40 9.53 6.13 8.20 9.80
Pyraminx First round 28 9.25   16.40   9.25 17.68 12.83 20.80 18.69
Pedro de Alencar Alves    Brazil
Pedro de Alencar Alves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 35.73   43.88   40.81 43.36 35.73 50.29 47.47
Rafael Delgado Martins    Brazil
Rafael Delgado Martins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 54.89   1:03.63   54.89 55.87 1:19.58 1:05.61 1:09.42
Rafael Scalabrin Dosso    Brazil
Rafael Scalabrin Dosso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 33.22   34.69   36.86 33.22 33.50 33.71 38.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 10.91   17.47   22.53 14.17 10.91 24.88 15.71
Ronan Felipe Jorge    Brazil
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 17.19   19.31   17.57 18.63 35.40 17.19 21.72
First round 12 16.54   18.06   18.96 16.54 17.83 24.75 17.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.37   13.55   13.69 14.22 7.37 18.81 12.75
Pyraminx First round 23 11.32   14.53   16.02 11.32 12.76 14.81 17.20
Theo Sampaio Andrade    Brazil
Theo Sampaio Andrade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 18.28   20.81   20.46 21.82 18.28 20.14 23.74
First round 16 16.93   19.27   18.01 22.85 16.93 22.36 17.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.93   8.42   8.77 7.67 9.46 5.93 8.83
Pyraminx First round 18 9.00   12.93   9.04 9.00 17.01 18.90 12.74
Square-1 Combined Final 6 25.63   30.68   29.60 25.63 1:07.73 29.18 33.27
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.17   9.42   9.07 10.86 8.17 10.49 8.71
Second round 4 7.30   10.00   10.65 10.64 8.71 11.66 7.30
First round 3 9.21   9.62   9.91 9.67 10.67 9.27 9.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.61   2.31   1.86 1.61 2.71 2.73 2.35
First round 3 2.14   3.72   3.68 2.14 5.46 2.67 4.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.32   23.91   29.41 23.71 23.07 21.32 24.94
Pyraminx Final 2 3.58   4.07   5.73 3.65 3.89 4.66 3.58
First round 4 3.19   4.78   5.60 4.65 4.08 6.10 3.19
Square-1 Combined Final 1 8.28   9.27   8.28 9.47 10.01 9.54 8.79
Vinícius Silva Machado    Brazil
Vinícius Silva Machado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 25.12   28.13   29.64 29.38 27.24 25.12 27.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.19   9.93   12.04 8.80 8.19 12.29 8.96
Yago Paixão Campos    Brazil
Yago Paixão Campos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 49.50   53.87   50.86 59.68 51.06 1:10.83 49.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.93   15.00   14.80 15.89 14.32 16.55 5.93
Yan Rodrigues Rocha    Brazil
Yan Rodrigues Rocha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 19.99   21.10   19.99 22.80 19.99 20.50 28.83
First round 22 17.91   22.56   19.74 22.44 17.91 33.13 25.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.53   7.36   11.03 6.42 7.05 8.60 4.53