Chesapeake Science Point Spring 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-5-9  USA, Hanover, Maryland CSP Spring 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Tanzer Balimtas 9.41  Keaton Ellis 10.03  Evan Liu 11.08
 4x4x4 Cube  Michael Gottlieb 40.47  Keaton Ellis 42.56  Dan Selzer 42.56
 5x5x5 Cube  Keaton Ellis 1:11.32  Michael Gottlieb 1:13.10  Evan Liu 1:17.58
 6x6x6 Cube  Michael Gottlieb 2:33.36  Keaton Ellis 2:34.10  Corey Sakowski 2:56.79
 7x7x7 Cube  Keaton Ellis 3:33.56  Evan Liu 3:34.90  Michael Gottlieb 3:44.63
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Keaton Ellis 13.77  Andy Huang 16.36  Michael Gottlieb 16.63
 Rubik's Clock  Evan Liu 6.52  Michael Gottlieb 11.00  Henry Savich 12.59
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Park 9.84   10.73    USA 10.36 10.52 11.32 9.84 12.45
2 Ishmam Mirza 9.55   11.00    USA 12.53 11.29 9.55 10.81 10.89
3 Tanzer Balimtas 9.57   11.09    USA 11.72 13.00 9.57 11.17 10.39
4 Keaton Ellis 8.95   11.37    USA 8.95 10.09 12.11 11.90 14.23
5 Evan Liu 10.95   11.87    USA 10.95 11.23 12.46 12.87 11.93
6 Joey Stahl 9.67   12.09    USA 15.43 12.94 12.43 9.67 10.91
7 Henry Savich 10.14   12.30    USA 11.52 12.58 12.80 10.14 13.04
8 Alese Devin 10.80   12.51    USA 12.05 14.90 13.23 10.80 12.26
9 Michael Gottlieb 11.22   12.69    USA 13.48 11.64 12.95 11.22 13.50
10 Kobe Balin 11.07   12.93    USA 13.24 13.99 12.12 11.07 13.42
11 Dan Selzer 11.14   13.08    USA 11.85 14.31 13.66 11.14 13.73
12 Sam Myung 12.77   13.50    USA 13.59 12.77 14.46 14.00 12.92
13 Corey Sakowski 11.72   13.58    USA 14.78 11.72 11.95 14.01 17.27
14 Andy Huang 9.93   13.65    USA 16.14 11.83 9.93 13.24 15.89
15 Robbie Stevenson 13.40   13.83    USA 13.87 14.51 13.75 13.87 13.40
16 Tommy Szeliga 11.78   13.85    USA 15.89 14.08 15.32 12.15 11.78
17 Nat Baylon 11.15   13.86    USA 19.92 11.15 12.13 17.22 12.23
18 Michael Yoo Fatemi 11.99   14.20    USA 11.99 15.44 13.01 16.34 14.14
19 Will Callan 12.14   15.01    USA 12.14 13.82 17.46 DNF 13.76
20 Isaiah Hopkins 13.77   15.08    USA 15.05 17.52 13.77 14.94 15.26
21 Zachary Nikolaus 12.78   15.14    USA 12.78 17.81 13.69 16.14 15.60
22 Arthur Hu 15.56   16.26    USA 20.46 16.11 16.56 16.10 15.56
23 Shreyan Jaiswal 15.34   16.49    USA 15.34 19.15 15.64 17.53 16.31
24 Lucinda Zhou 14.48   16.83    USA 18.11 16.08 DNF 14.48 16.30
25 Eric Chen 15.19   16.84    USA 15.19 18.43 15.52 16.58 18.95
26 Jonathan Tilahun 15.55   16.86    USA 15.63 17.13 15.55 17.83 19.02
27 Charles Saroff 14.29   17.96    USA 21.86 17.50 18.96 17.41 14.29
28 Jonathan Collins 15.88   18.18    USA 21.47 17.47 17.39 19.68 15.88
29 Noah Schulhof 18.20   19.05    USA 19.00 19.06 21.48 19.10 18.20
30 Jordan Moore 17.09   19.30    USA 17.09 23.24 19.26 20.89 17.74
31 Josh Bloch 18.33   20.76    USA 24.94 18.33 18.98 18.37 35.07
32 Rafee Mirza 19.45   21.29    USA 22.71 20.72 22.57 19.45 20.58
33 Chris Tong 18.25   22.14    USA 22.11 18.25 23.09 21.21 DNF
34 Chris Yang 18.35   22.62    USA 24.70 26.58 23.06 18.35 20.10
35 Kevin Chung 19.46   22.96    USA 24.83 25.91 21.18 19.46 22.87
36 Corley Raison 20.56   24.17    USA 25.72 22.98 20.56 26.33 23.80
37 Devin Kennedy 19.87   26.24    USA 43.10 19.87 28.55 23.40 26.76
38 Lena Cui 27.33   31.18    USA 32.93 27.33 32.04 36.50 28.58
39 Vihan Jaiswal 28.68   31.91    USA 30.16 30.38 35.24 28.68 35.18
40 Joshua Fishman 30.34   34.75    USA 36.36 36.80 32.62 35.28 30.34
41 Daniel Prieto 31.04   35.00    USA 33.44 33.13 31.04 38.44 1:24.84
42 Jillian Ylagan 28.63   37.43    USA 28.63 46.97 39.30 35.01 37.97
43 Emily Ho 36.00   38.71    USA 38.84 37.90 42.57 39.40 36.00
44 Justin Roth 33.79   40.34    USA 41.72 38.86 40.43 33.79 44.25
45 Jason Melendez 34.82   40.65    USA 44.54 41.55 52.35 35.85 34.82
46 Timin Thaver 36.09   42.02    USA 50.19 37.10 38.77 36.09 55.35
47 Eidan Pfeuffer 36.47   43.89    USA 48.10 40.24 43.32 53.35 36.47
48 Gleb Babahov 47.67   51.29    USA 47.67 56.60 1:05.87 47.95 49.31
49 Hannah Rajarao 47.42   54.32    USA 59.15 52.28 57.11 47.42 53.56
50 Brendan Doyle 43.26   57.59    USA 43.26 55.04 56.77 1:00.96 1:47.00
51 Emma Ylagan 46.93   58.06    USA 1:01.04 56.10 57.04 46.93 1:06.82
52 Kate Anderson 1:00.09   1:12.46    USA 1:12.33 1:08.68 1:32.85 1:16.37 1:00.09
53 Jenna Callan 1:11.88   1:16.19    USA 1:12.57 1:26.38 1:12.24 1:11.88 1:23.75
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Park 8.58   10.18    USA 9.64 10.44 10.82 10.46 8.58
2 Dan Selzer 9.24   10.49    USA 11.75 11.21 9.67 9.24 10.58
3 Henry Savich 9.84   11.31    USA 9.84 11.56 11.61 12.19 10.77
4 Tanzer Balimtas 9.86   11.44    USA 11.35 12.63 13.50 9.86 10.33
5 Andy Huang 9.88   11.45    USA 11.41 9.88 11.77 11.16 15.67
6 Keaton Ellis 9.05   11.64    USA 9.05 12.58 11.72 12.33 10.86
7 Michael Gottlieb 9.28   11.74    USA 9.28 11.74 11.75 12.40 11.72
8 Evan Liu 8.94   12.01    USA 8.94 11.96 27.14 11.97 12.11
9 Kobe Balin 11.41   12.02    USA 11.44 DNF 12.56 12.05 11.41
10 Joey Stahl 10.78   12.03    USA 10.78 33.27 10.90 12.59 12.60
11 Michael Yoo Fatemi 10.74   12.70    USA 13.40 17.44 13.65 10.74 11.06
12 Nat Baylon 11.27   13.16    USA 14.97 13.05 14.31 12.12 11.27
13 Alese Devin 10.70   13.77    USA 10.70 15.59 16.19 11.24 14.47
14 Corey Sakowski 10.73   13.88    USA 13.58 10.73 19.60 12.77 15.28
15 Sam Myung 12.83   13.97    USA 14.94 12.83 16.00 14.15 12.83
16 Tommy Szeliga 11.54   14.02    USA 16.53 13.10 12.42 11.54 27.03
17 Ishmam Mirza 12.59   14.21    USA 13.13 16.10 16.47 13.41 12.59
18 Shreyan Jaiswal 12.59   14.55    USA 14.68 12.59 15.31 13.82 15.16
19 Robbie Stevenson 12.20   14.67    USA 14.01 15.76 19.30 14.23 12.20
20 Charles Saroff 12.94   14.83    USA 12.94 15.71 18.09 13.14 15.64
21 Will Callan 14.26   15.19    USA 15.35 15.80 16.51 14.41 14.26
22 Isaiah Hopkins 12.99   15.89    USA 26.75 19.56 13.51 14.61 12.99
23 Lucinda Zhou 12.75   16.20    USA 14.82 29.16 17.51 12.75 16.27
24 Zachary Nikolaus 13.71   16.35    USA 18.03 13.71 15.34 16.27 17.45
25 Eric Chen 16.75   17.51    USA 17.78 20.65 17.47 17.28 16.75
26 Jonathan Tilahun 15.20   DNF    USA 16.60 DNF 17.80 15.20 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tanzer Balimtas 8.72   9.41    USA 9.01 9.74 8.72 10.53 9.49
2 Keaton Ellis 8.65   10.03    USA 8.65 9.28 10.70 10.28 10.52
3 Evan Liu 9.70   11.08    USA 10.31 12.41 9.70 10.77 12.17
4 Michael Gottlieb 9.52   11.40    USA 11.98 10.68 11.53 9.52 15.71
5 Dan Selzer 10.93   11.63    USA 12.43 10.93 10.98 12.88 11.47
6 Corey Sakowski 10.65   11.77    USA 12.03 10.65 14.48 12.46 10.83
7 Joey Stahl 11.21   11.90    USA 11.21 11.70 11.97 14.56 12.03
8 Henry Savich 10.86   12.27    USA 10.86 12.07 12.44 13.11 12.31
9 Ishmam Mirza 10.20   12.45    USA 13.65 13.99 11.68 12.03 10.20
10 Michael Yoo Fatemi 11.34   12.74    USA 13.36 15.21 12.93 11.34 11.94
11 Andy Huang 9.58   12.98    USA 12.58 12.47 9.58 13.90 1:00.14
12 Tommy Szeliga 10.37   13.02    USA 18.61 11.79 11.84 15.43 10.37
13 Nat Baylon 11.52   13.20    USA 11.52 DNF 15.06 12.28 12.27
14 Kobe Balin 11.22   14.11    USA 11.22 16.40 14.45 14.46 13.42
15 Alese Devin 12.39   14.13    USA 13.02 14.63 12.39 14.74 16.81
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Park 33.90   37.52    USA 40.63 33.90 39.54 37.73 35.29
2 Evan Liu 31.29   40.34    USA 31.29 42.63 46.70 40.19 38.19
3 Michael Gottlieb 40.36   42.39    USA 40.66 40.36 43.36 44.34 43.14
4 Ishmam Mirza 38.16   42.97    USA 41.60 46.32 38.16 42.02 45.30
5 Keaton Ellis 38.56   43.02    USA 43.90 52.55 46.48 38.67 38.56
6 Dan Selzer 38.43   43.56    USA 44.69 38.43 51.63 45.36 40.63
7 Tanzer Balimtas 37.74   44.88    USA 43.28 48.40 44.19 47.17 37.74
8 Corey Sakowski 36.73   48.76    USA 46.81 36.73 55.72 51.16 48.30
9 Robbie Stevenson 43.39   49.30    USA 55.69 49.41 50.58 47.92 43.39
10 Henry Savich 45.14   52.16    USA 51.32 45.14 55.54 49.63 56.17
11 Joey Stahl 42.55   52.39    USA 42.55 49.37 51.14 1:05.03 56.65
12 Alese Devin 49.65   52.67    USA 49.65 57.50 52.15 55.97 49.89
13 Tommy Szeliga 52.75   53.92    USA 52.75 59.96 52.87 54.11 54.79
14 Nat Baylon 53.16   56.49    USA 54.46 57.95 53.16 58.27 57.06
15 Will Callan 49.66   1:00.79    USA 1:01.72 49.66 55.42 1:08.60 1:05.24
16 Charles Saroff 52.77   1:02.00    USA DNF 1:03.18 52.77 1:03.00 59.81
17 Andy Huang 56.43   1:02.95    USA 1:00.56 1:03.34 56.43 1:04.96 1:06.96
18 Josh Bloch 1:01.83   1:03.41    USA 1:04.53 1:03.60 1:21.45 1:01.83 1:02.10
19 Jonathan Collins 58.13   1:07.62    USA 58.13 1:11.19 1:13.34 1:08.48 1:03.18
20 Sam Myung 59.87   1:07.90    USA 1:10.06 1:37.87 1:09.74 59.87 1:03.90
21 Kobe Balin 52.96   1:13.93    USA 1:22.36 58.97 1:20.46 52.96 DNF
22 Lucinda Zhou 1:02.28   1:15.67    USA 1:26.46 1:11.61 1:08.95 1:02.28 1:29.04
23 Michael Yoo Fatemi 1:12.31   1:17.65    USA 1:14.10 1:23.49 1:12.31 1:24.17 1:15.37
24 Devin Kennedy 1:11.12   1:26.86    USA 1:57.19 1:11.12 1:28.13 1:26.60 1:25.85
25 Arthur Hu 1:16.13      USA 1:16.13 1:28.21
26 Chris Tong 1:20.66      USA 1:20.66 1:22.88
27 Eric Chen 1:23.59      USA 1:28.29 1:23.59
28 Zachary Nikolaus 1:31.05      USA 1:31.05 1:33.77
29 Noah Schulhof 1:35.33      USA DNF 1:35.33
30 Jonathan Tilahun 1:39.48      USA 1:39.48 1:56.76
31 Corley Raison 1:40.20      USA 2:17.47 1:40.20
32 Kevin Chung 1:44.98      USA 1:44.98 1:51.53
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Gottlieb 36.92   40.47    USA 36.92 42.55 40.68 52.30 38.19
2 Keaton Ellis 33.74   42.56    USA 46.90 33.74 44.66 41.91 41.11
3 Dan Selzer 37.95   42.56    USA 37.95 41.97 43.30 1:15.45 42.41
4 Tanzer Balimtas 40.92   44.13    USA 48.92 46.16 42.18 44.06 40.92
5 Evan Liu 39.79   44.33    USA 51.81 46.12 41.30 39.79 45.58
6 Henry Savich 45.55   47.89    USA 50.59 53.46 47.33 45.55 45.76
7 Ishmam Mirza 40.62   48.87    USA 53.21 47.36 46.04 53.74 40.62
8 Robbie Stevenson 47.55   51.75    USA 54.14 48.11 55.56 47.55 52.99
9 Joey Stahl 47.31   52.95    USA 47.31 53.25 55.01 50.60 1:07.61
10 Alese Devin 52.35   54.54    USA 56.01 52.35 56.80 53.65 53.95
11 Corey Sakowski 50.39   54.59    USA 53.34 52.90 50.39 57.52 58.16
12 Tommy Szeliga 50.46   1:01.64    USA 50.46 1:05.82 1:16.55 1:00.67 58.43
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 1:04.19   1:11.32    USA 1:04.19 1:18.48 1:11.90 1:13.40 1:08.65
2 Michael Gottlieb 1:05.89   1:13.10    USA 1:11.77 1:13.03 1:14.51 DNF 1:05.89
3 Evan Liu 1:12.92   1:17.58    USA 1:19.09 1:18.89 1:21.91 1:12.92 1:14.77
4 Tanzer Balimtas 1:11.01   1:20.48    USA 1:24.55 1:22.63 1:19.57 1:19.23 1:11.01
5 Ishmam Mirza 1:16.19   1:24.52    USA 1:20.68 1:39.58 1:29.86 1:23.03 1:16.19
6 Corey Sakowski 1:25.87   1:29.56    USA 1:28.72 1:31.70 1:28.27 1:25.87 1:44.16
7 Joey Stahl 1:25.77   1:33.07    USA 1:33.84 1:25.77 1:29.48 1:35.90 1:37.33
8 Alese Devin 1:23.13   1:35.28    USA 1:34.31 1:30.44 1:49.15 1:23.13 1:41.09
9 Robbie Stevenson 1:30.46   1:36.50    USA 1:37.49 1:30.46 1:38.03 1:35.53 1:36.48
10 Dan Selzer 1:33.50   1:49.10    USA 1:52.79 1:49.60 1:50.11 1:47.59 1:33.50
11 Kobe Balin 1:35.12   1:51.39    USA 1:44.84 2:03.93 2:03.42 1:35.12 1:45.90
12 Henry Savich 1:42.37   1:51.41    USA 1:42.37 1:53.49 1:49.48 1:51.26 1:59.34
13 Sam Myung 1:37.77   1:53.01    USA 2:15.18 1:37.77 1:50.75 1:41.26 2:07.03
14 Andrew Park 1:52.35   1:54.34    USA 1:53.05 1:52.35 2:00.42 1:53.47 1:56.49
15 Josh Bloch 1:46.43   1:58.53    USA 2:05.16 1:46.43 1:51.90 1:59.20 2:04.48
16 Nat Baylon 1:42.28   2:00.45    USA 2:01.67 1:55.59 1:42.28 2:04.09 2:27.49
17 Charles Saroff 2:01.15      USA 2:01.15 2:10.37
18 Tommy Szeliga 2:03.07      USA 2:03.07 2:08.02
19 Jonathan Collins 2:08.82      USA 2:08.82 2:28.26
20 Will Callan 2:15.11      USA 2:33.50 2:15.11
21 Devin Kennedy 2:52.57      USA 2:52.57 DNF
22 Michael Yoo Fatemi 2:54.82      USA 2:54.82 3:04.33
23 Noah Schulhof 3:43.13      USA DNF 3:43.13
24 Eric Chen 3:59.09      USA DNF 3:59.09
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Gottlieb 2:29.13   2:33.36    USA 2:29.13 2:30.35 2:40.60
2 Keaton Ellis 2:28.49   2:34.10    USA 2:28.49 2:30.30 2:43.52
3 Corey Sakowski 2:53.76   2:56.79    USA 2:58.70 2:53.76 2:57.90
4 Joey Stahl 2:50.55   3:01.14    USA 3:04.71 2:50.55 3:08.17
5 Alese Devin 2:55.43   3:02.10    USA 3:03.08 3:07.79 2:55.43
6 Ishmam Mirza 2:54.25   3:07.31    USA 3:01.52 3:26.15 2:54.25
7 Robbie Stevenson 3:10.46   3:15.10    USA 3:10.46 3:10.71 3:24.14
8 Kobe Balin 3:22.68   3:30.13    USA 3:38.45 3:29.26 3:22.68
9 Tanzer Balimtas 3:20.96   3:31.23    USA 3:39.88 3:20.96 3:32.85
10 Henry Savich 3:40.67   3:48.62    USA 3:41.42 3:40.67 4:03.76
11 Josh Bloch 3:42.65   3:50.18    USA 3:53.55 3:54.34 3:42.65
12 Nat Baylon 3:41.54   3:53.05    USA 3:58.50 3:41.54 3:59.12
13 Sam Myung 4:06.09      USA 4:06.09
14 Charles Saroff 4:19.11      USA 4:19.11
15 Jonathan Collins 4:23.94      USA 4:23.94
16 Tommy Szeliga 6:01.79      USA 6:01.79
17 Dan Selzer 6:53.50      USA 6:53.50
18 Evan Liu DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 3:23.42   3:33.56    USA 3:44.86 3:32.39 3:23.42
2 Evan Liu 3:26.94   3:34.90    USA 3:26.94 3:39.01 3:38.74
3 Michael Gottlieb 3:41.80   3:44.63    USA 3:41.80 3:49.78 3:42.32
4 Alese Devin 3:55.50   4:00.12    USA 4:00.93 3:55.50 4:03.94
5 Robbie Stevenson 4:28.79   4:46.25    USA 4:56.48 4:28.79 4:53.49
6 Joey Stahl 4:41.34   4:53.61    USA 4:41.34 5:12.05 4:47.43
7 Henry Savich 5:16.51      USA 5:16.51
8 Kobe Balin 5:32.23      USA 5:32.23
9 Corey Sakowski 5:37.66      USA 5:37.66
10 Nat Baylon 6:18.91      USA 6:18.91
11 Josh Bloch 6:25.10      USA 6:25.10
12 Tommy Szeliga 6:41.82      USA 6:41.82
13 Dan Selzer 7:35.63      USA 7:35.63
14 Devin Kennedy 7:59.34      USA 7:59.34
15 Tanzer Balimtas DNF      USA DNF
15 Ishmam Mirza DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 12.31   13.41    USA 12.31 13.07 13.25 13.92 15.50
2 Andy Huang 13.78   15.68    USA 15.14 26.26 13.78 15.71 16.19
3 Andrew Park 15.16   16.76    USA 17.76 17.35 15.17 15.16 19.30
4 Evan Liu 14.92   18.22    USA 14.92 21.35 26.67 15.67 17.65
5 Henry Savich 16.88   18.31    USA 20.70 16.88 19.84 17.04 18.04
6 Michael Gottlieb 16.13   18.34    USA 16.13 22.75 17.15 19.19 18.67
7 Tanzer Balimtas 15.81   22.73    USA 19.66 26.59 15.81 21.94 DNF
8 Ishmam Mirza 20.33   22.79    USA 23.82 20.33 22.83 25.24 21.72
9 Corey Sakowski 19.67   23.18    USA 21.68 23.34 24.52 28.80 19.67
10 Dan Selzer 16.89   23.26    USA 30.65 22.97 25.42 16.89 21.38
11 Nat Baylon 22.93   23.84    USA 23.96 23.77 25.13 23.80 22.93
12 Tommy Szeliga 21.68   24.97    USA 21.68 24.06 21.69 29.15 37.96
13 Alese Devin 25.22   26.01    USA 25.39 25.22 32.42 26.94 25.69
14 Sam Myung 27.65   29.09    USA 29.37 38.97 28.46 27.65 29.45
15 Robbie Stevenson 30.83      USA DNF 30.83
16 Kobe Balin 31.25      USA 31.25 36.22
17 Charles Saroff 31.43      USA 38.21 31.43
18 Michael Yoo Fatemi 32.22      USA DNF 32.22
19 Eric Chen 34.94      USA 34.94 35.74
20 Joey Stahl 36.82      USA 37.00 36.82
21 Lucinda Zhou 37.03      USA DNF 37.03
22 Devin Kennedy 38.65      USA 42.00 38.65
23 Isaiah Hopkins 40.19      USA 40.19 40.39
24 Josh Bloch 41.87      USA 41.87 45.26
25 Kevin Chung 46.78      USA DNF 46.78
26 Jonathan Tilahun 52.23      USA 59.40 52.23
27 Noah Schulhof 56.86      USA DNF 56.86
28 Justin Roth DNF      USA DNF DNF
28 Brendan Doyle DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 9.67   13.77    USA 13.20 14.51 9.67 13.59 14.78
2 Andy Huang 15.43   16.36    USA 15.74 16.28 17.07 15.43 20.09
3 Michael Gottlieb 15.14   16.63    USA 15.98 15.54 18.36 18.59 15.14
4 Tanzer Balimtas 16.30   17.40    USA 16.30 18.55 16.37 32.18 17.28
5 Henry Savich 17.68   18.47    USA 18.06 18.66 17.68 18.68 18.70
6 Corey Sakowski 16.78   19.72    USA 20.84 17.79 DNF 16.78 20.52
7 Evan Liu 16.83   20.44    USA 16.83 18.44 21.85 21.58 21.30
8 Ishmam Mirza 20.64   21.38    USA 25.72 21.82 21.50 20.82 20.64
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 5.75   6.52    USA 8.07 7.29 5.96 5.75 6.32
2 Michael Gottlieb 9.87   11.00    USA 12.27 DNF 10.36 10.38 9.87
3 Henry Savich 11.70   12.59    USA 11.70 14.52 12.18 13.34 12.24
4 Kobe Balin 12.73   16.71    USA 16.45 12.73 DNF 15.97 17.71
5 Joey Stahl 14.75   18.17    USA 19.74 14.75 15.05 19.72 DNF
6 Corey Sakowski 18.15   19.61    USA 18.96 DNF 19.82 18.15 20.05
7 Josh Bloch 21.38   23.40    USA DNF 22.81 23.56 23.84 21.38
8 Jonathan Collins 28.48   30.16    USA 32.17 28.55 29.75 28.48 33.85
9 Dan Selzer 13.95   DNF    USA 13.95 DNF 17.95 19.61 DNF
10 Tommy Szeliga 44.31      USA 44.31 DNF
11 Robbie Stevenson 1:17.54      USA DNF 1:17.54
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' D' R' F2 D2 L2 D R2 B U2 B2 L F2 D2 L F2 B2 L' D2
A #2 L2 B D2 F U2 B' U2 R2 D2 B' D U2 R' B F2 L R U' F' U'
A #3 D2 U' L2 D2 U' B2 R2 B U' R2 D' R' U' L' B2 L R' B
A #4 L' R' U2 R' B2 F2 L' R2 B' R U' L F' D' L B' L B2 L'
A #5 F R F' U B D2 F2 D2 R U2 F' B2 R2 B2 U F2 B2 D F2 L2
A Ex#1 L2 D' B L' D R U2 F U' D L' D L2 F2 R2 F2 D' R2 F2
A Ex#2 F2 B' R B U' D2 B' R' D R U2 R' L D2 B2 L' U2 F2 L
B #1 U2 F L' D' R L' B L2 F2 R2 D R L2 B2 D2 R2 L' D2 L2
B #2 L2 D L2 U F2 R2 D2 F2 D B2 F2 R' D F U2 F' U B' D'
B #3 R' U2 R D2 R U2 L' R' B2 R' D R2 F U L2 F2 D L' B2 F
B #4 B D2 F' L' F2 B' U D2 F L' D F2 U' F2 D F2 U' R2 L2 U2 B2
B #5 R2 B2 D B U2 R2 F' L F U2 D' L2 F B2 D2 B2 R2 B' D2 L2
B Ex#1 L2 F2 L' F2 U2 L' B2 F2 R2 U' F' U2 B L F2 U' B' F U' L2
B Ex#2 F U2 B2 U' R' D' R F B U' L2 U2 F' D2 R2 F B D2 F B
C #1 D L2 U2 R' D' F2 U2 F' R' F2 D' R B2 R D2 L' U2 R
C #2 F R F R' F' L' F D' L2 B L2 U R2 L2 B2 U F2 U F2 B2
C #3 D2 U2 R2 U2 B2 F2 R' D2 F2 R D' R' D' B' L' R' D2 F2 D R'
C #4 U' D2 R' L' B' R2 U' R2 F L U2 R' F2 U2 R B2 U2 D2 R'
C #5 L2 R2 B2 D B2 L2 D2 U2 F2 L2 B R B F D' R' D2 B U' B F
C Ex#1 D' F2 B' L U2 F' D B' L D' F' U2 R2 U F2 D B2 U' R2 U'
C Ex#2 L2 D2 B D2 F' R2 B' R2 U2 R D' B' F R U B' D2 B R D
D #1 F D L' U' B R2 B' U2 R F D' F2 R2 D2 L F2 U2 B2 L D2 R
D #2 D2 R' F2 R' B2 R' D2 R D' B D U2 B L B2 D F U' R'
D #3 L' F' R F D2 B' U2 R' B2 L' B2 L2 U' L2 U' R2 F2 L2 D B2
D #4 U B2 U F2 D F2 L2 R' D' B' L' U' B2 U2 B' L R2 D U2
D #5 U2 B L D2 B2 R' B' U' B' U' D' F2 L2 D2 R2 F2 R2 B' L2
D Ex#1 R2 D2 R B2 L2 U2 R' D2 R' D2 B D F' R B2 L2 R D R F2
D Ex#2 R U2 R U2 B2 R D2 L' B2 U2 L' D R' U' L' F' R' B L2 R B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 B2 L B2 R D2 F2 D R2 B2 R2 B' U2 L' B R U'
A #2 B2 R B2 L U2 L' B2 F2 R' B U B' F' D F D L' F2 R2 B'
A #3 D' F L2 F' R U D' F B2 U R B' D2 L2 F D2 B' L2 B'
A #4 D2 R2 B2 D' R2 D L2 U' F2 U B U F2 D2 R' F D' L' D
A #5 U F2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B2 L' D B U2 F' D L U' B D R2 U'
A Ex#1 U2 L2 B2 R2 F2 D2 F' U2 F L2 U2 R' U R D F L B' U R'
A Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 U B2 F2 D2 B2 L B' L2 F2 L U L2 F' L' D F2
B #1 L2 F R2 B2 U2 B D2 F' D2 R' F U' R2 B D' B2 L2 D2 F
B #2 F' B U' F2 R D R2 U F' D' B R2 F2 U2 D2 R2 U2 F R2 B
B #3 D2 L2 D R2 F2 U' L2 D B2 F U F L' B' R' B F' R2 F' U2
B #4 F' U2 L2 B2 U2 B D2 F' R2 B' D B2 L F' L2 B' R' U2 L' B'
B #5 R2 U2 F' R' U R' B2 U' F2 B' D B2 U F2 D' B2 D F2 U2
B Ex#1 U2 B' F2 L2 D2 U2 B F U' L' D L U R' U' B D' U2 L2
B Ex#2 F2 L2 R F2 U2 L R' B L2 F U' F R F2 R2 B L B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B R2 F2 L2 D2 B2 U2 F' R' D' B L' U' L2 F U R' F D
A #2 L U2 L' R2 D2 L D2 B2 D L' D U' R2 B2 R2 F R' U
A #3 U2 R' L2 U F R U' R F2 U' B2 R' B2 U2 R' D2 R U2
A #4 F B2 U R F2 B D2 L U2 D R U F2 R2 D2 B2 D' R2 U' B2
A #5 R2 D2 B' F2 L2 D2 F2 D2 F L' U2 R' D' B' U2 F L' U' L
A Ex#1 B2 R2 F2 L2 D U F2 U L2 B F2 L B2 F' U' R F2 D2 F2 D'
A Ex#2 B2 L2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D B D2 U B2 L D R F2 D' R B' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' B R' B' U L D L' F D2 B2 D2 L2 R' F2 D2 R U2 B2 Rw2 D F2 B' Rw2 Uw2 F2 U2 B' Rw2 U' D F' Rw B' U2 F' Uw' B Rw Fw2 Rw B2 L' R2
A #2 U R2 L2 B2 R2 U' R2 D2 L2 D2 B' R2 L2 D' L U' R' F L2 B2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 L' F' Uw2 L2 B' R' B2 Uw2 L' U2 Uw' R F2 U2 B2 Rw Uw B' R2 Uw F2 D'
A #3 F2 L B2 U2 L' R' U2 L' R' B2 U' F L' B2 D2 B D B L2 B L2 Uw2 Rw2 R F' L2 U2 R' B' Uw2 Fw2 B2 L U L F2 Uw' U' Fw U2 Fw Rw F2 Uw2 Fw'
A #4 D' F' D' L2 B' U L R' U L' B L2 D2 L2 F' U2 F B Fw2 Rw2 R2 U' B' Uw2 Fw2 F B2 U' L2 Fw2 Rw U2 Rw L F Uw' Rw' Uw2 Fw L' B2 R' D'
A #5 B2 U2 D2 R' D2 F2 R2 F2 D2 L2 F' L2 B' L R' B' F2 L U' F2 Fw2 Rw2 D' R2 B Rw2 U F' Rw2 Fw2 L2 F2 R2 Rw U' F2 U2 B Uw F2 B Rw' Fw' R' Uw2 Fw
A Ex#1 L B2 L' D2 F2 D2 F2 D2 R U' R' L' D L F U2 R U2 B' L2 Uw2 B Uw2 R F D2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 U2 F Uw' B' D' Fw2 R U2 Rw Uw Fw U L2 Uw2 D
A Ex#2 L2 U2 D2 B' R2 D2 F' U2 F D R' F' L2 R F U D2 L F' Fw2 Uw2 D R' Uw2 U' Fw2 L2 U Fw2 L U B2 Fw' L' Uw2 Fw B2 L Uw F' L2 Uw Rw F' L
B #1 L2 B2 U2 R2 U' R2 D' B2 L2 B2 D R' B' R2 D' F L B' L2 F Rw2 Fw2 U L Fw2 U2 L' Fw2 B2 D2 R2 Fw' Uw2 R Fw2 U Fw Uw' Fw2 Uw B R' B2 U'
B #2 L2 D2 F R2 F D2 F2 B' L2 D2 R' U2 F2 R' F2 D' F R D F2 Uw2 Rw2 U' B2 D2 F' U2 Rw2 R2 B' Uw2 U L2 Rw U' Rw2 B' R F2 Fw U R2 Uw Rw' R'
B #3 U F2 D2 U' R U R' B2 R2 F R2 U2 R2 U2 L B2 L' F2 D2 L Fw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 R2 B Rw2 L' B Uw2 Fw2 D2 L Uw' F2 L' U2 Fw2 Rw' Uw2 R2 Uw U2 B2 D
B #4 R2 U2 F2 D2 F' L2 B2 D2 F' U F2 U2 L' R2 D B L2 U2 L' Uw2 Rw2 L2 U F U Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 R2 Rw' U' L2 F2 Rw Uw Fw2 Uw R' Uw B' D2
B #5 R' F2 R B2 R2 U2 R F2 D2 R' D' B2 U' R' U' L' B' D R2 U' B' Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 L Uw2 B2 R' B' R' Uw2 L' U2 Uw F L2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 R F2 Fw Rw' L2 U' Fw'
B Ex#1 B2 R2 B2 U R2 U2 B2 D' F2 L2 D2 F D L2 U F' L U' B D B' Fw2 L' B' R Fw2 Rw2 B' L F2 Uw2 F' L B2 Uw Fw2 Uw' D2 R' Uw2 D2 L' Rw' Fw' F2 Uw2
B Ex#2 L2 U2 D2 L F2 R2 D2 L D2 R D2 B D2 F' D B L D F' R L' Uw2 F' R2 Uw2 Rw2 R B Uw2 L F' D2 Uw' B' U F' L' F' Fw R2 D2 Fw' Uw U'
C #1 B2 U B' U2 F2 R B' R' D' L U2 F' D2 B2 D2 L2 B' U2 F R2 Uw2 B' D2 Fw2 L Fw2 Rw2 B' L2 D2 B2 L Uw' B' R F D R2 Fw' Rw' B' Rw2 Uw' Fw B
C #2 B2 L2 D' B2 F2 L2 F2 D B2 F L' U B F2 D2 L D L2 D2 R' Uw2 F' U D2 Fw2 F U' Fw2 F2 Uw2 F2 Rw U L2 B R2 U2 Fw Rw' D' L Fw2 Uw L'
C #3 U' F2 D' R2 L2 D' F2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F' U R U F2 R B' F2 U Fw2 L' B Uw2 L' Uw2 F U2 R' B Rw2 L2 Uw' R F' Rw2 Uw' D2 B2 L Fw' Uw F D
C #4 U' B U F L2 U D' R' B' L2 F2 U2 L' B2 R' U2 B2 L U2 Fw2 D' Rw2 D2 R' Fw2 B2 D L2 D' L Fw2 D2 Fw' R2 Fw' D' U2 F Rw' F2 Uw' B L2 Fw' R
C #5 F' L2 B' R2 F L2 F' R2 F' D' U2 F' B' D R2 B' R2 B Rw2 U Rw2 R D' R Fw2 R U2 B2 Uw2 Fw R2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' R2 Rw' B L Uw2 Rw2 U2
C Ex#1 L U' L' B L2 U R2 B U' L' B' D2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F' U2 B' U2 Fw2 L' Uw2 R' D2 Rw2 D R' Fw2 U2 D' B2 Rw2 Fw R' Uw2 B2 D2 Rw2 L' Uw' R Uw2 Rw L U'
C Ex#2 R' L D2 R' U L' F' R U2 D2 F' D L2 U2 D' R2 F2 U R2 L2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 U F2 Rw2 L' Fw2 R2 Uw2 L' D' U B L' D Fw B U' Rw Uw2 Rw Fw2 Uw' Fw' L'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 R' F2 U L2 D' R' B' U2 F R2 U2 R2 B' D2 B R2 F' Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 U B' D2 U Rw2 L2 B' Rw U2 B' R Uw' Fw' L' F2 Rw U R2 Fw2
A #2 D' R2 B2 D' L2 U2 F2 D2 U R2 B2 L D2 U2 B L2 F U2 R' Fw2 R D2 Rw2 F' B2 L Fw2 L Fw2 Rw2 R U' Fw2 Uw R' L Uw2 D2 Rw L Uw' R2 Uw2 Rw Fw
A #3 R' B U2 F' D R' F2 D' U R' F2 B' D2 R2 D2 U2 F L2 Fw2 R' U Fw2 D' F2 Rw2 R' B2 D' Rw2 B2 L' Fw Rw2 B2 D' B2 D' Fw2 Rw' Uw' U' Fw' U2 R'
A #4 B R2 B F' R' U' F U2 L' F R2 U R2 D2 B2 U B2 R2 Rw2 F R2 Fw2 L2 D B' U' Rw2 D' L2 B Rw Uw2 Rw' U2 B' F' L U' Uw' L' Fw Rw' U
A #5 F2 B2 L2 U2 L' B2 U2 L' D2 R2 L D' L' B U2 F' B' D2 R B U2 Rw2 D Rw2 B D2 Fw2 L2 F' R2 Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw Uw2 B2 U' R Fw R2 D' B Uw' Fw' L' R
A Ex#1 R B' L R F2 U' F2 D2 R' D' F2 B R2 D2 U2 B' L2 D2 F B Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 D F L2 Uw2 D' Fw2 U' Rw' Uw2 B Rw' L B' Uw R Fw' U' D Fw D'
A Ex#2 L2 D2 B' R2 D2 F B R2 F L2 U B2 D' R' F B L' R' B2 R' F Uw2 Fw2 R' D2 B Uw2 Fw2 R2 F Rw2 F' D L' Fw2 Uw' D2 Rw Fw2 Uw D2 F L Fw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw Rw U2 Rw D2 Dw' Fw U' Lw2 Rw' D R F' Bw2 L2 U2 F Bw B Rw2 F Dw2 L Bw Uw' Bw' Dw' B Bw' Rw' B' Uw' D B Fw' L' Fw2 Bw Rw' R' L' Dw B' Lw' Rw' Uw' F' Bw' Lw F Fw R2 Uw' D2 B' Bw Rw B Dw Lw'
A #2 Uw2 Rw2 D Bw' Rw2 Fw Lw2 Dw Uw' R2 U2 Bw D R' Dw2 D' U2 B2 Dw' Fw2 Dw' D' Bw2 Uw' L2 Dw' Lw2 Fw' Uw' B2 U Uw2 F Lw2 B2 U L2 Rw R Lw Dw' R D Uw2 Lw2 D' B2 R' Rw' F Lw2 Dw2 R' Uw' Dw Bw2 Rw R' Lw' L'
A #3 Fw' U' B' D Bw L' Uw' U F Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 D' Lw' Rw2 F' L' B2 Fw F Rw2 F2 Uw' U' Dw2 L Uw2 U' B2 Lw Fw' Bw2 B2 U2 L Fw2 Bw' R L Uw2 L2 Uw' R2 Dw L Fw R L' Lw' Rw' Fw' F B' Uw2 R Uw2 Rw2 F' Fw2
A #4 D' U L2 Lw' Dw' Rw Fw2 U' Uw2 Rw' U' D2 B2 Dw D2 B2 Fw D Rw' Bw2 R' U' L2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 Dw' B2 R2 Fw2 Lw Rw2 Bw Uw2 F Bw2 B U2 Uw2 F2 L' Uw2 Bw B' L2 Rw2 Fw' Uw' L2 Uw B2 Lw2 Dw Rw F Lw2 F Bw U' Fw2
A #5 U' Fw F2 D' L U' B' R L Dw F2 R' Lw L' U2 D' Dw' B Uw' Fw Lw2 Bw2 Lw Uw' Fw' Bw2 B' U Lw2 Bw2 Lw2 Uw' Lw Dw' Rw' D2 R' L' Dw D' U R2 Bw Lw L Bw2 Rw2 Dw' Rw2 L2 Uw' Bw2 U2 Rw' B Lw Uw B' Rw' Lw
A Ex#1 B2 Bw Uw Rw' B' Lw2 Rw2 B L Lw' Dw R2 Rw' D2 Bw Rw Fw' B U R U2 Uw F Rw2 Uw' Lw2 B2 D L2 Lw2 Dw2 R2 F B' Dw Bw' D2 B' Uw2 Lw2 Rw' Bw Lw D B' Rw R Bw2 D Uw U' Rw' F Bw' U' Uw Lw2 B R2 B2
A Ex#2 Uw D' Dw' Bw Fw U' Fw' Uw R2 Uw Bw' U' B U Rw' Uw' F Fw Lw' Bw Dw2 Rw' R' Bw' B' F2 L' U Dw2 Fw' L Uw2 B' Fw2 Rw' Dw' Rw Uw2 Dw' U F U' Uw2 B2 D B Uw2 L2 Bw F U2 Rw B' Rw' Lw' F Lw D2 Bw' Fw2
B #1 U R F2 U' Bw' Rw L' U' Bw' Uw L2 F' D2 Rw2 F' B L2 D2 Dw Lw' Fw' Dw' L D' Lw L' D2 Lw' U R2 Rw Fw2 D B Rw' L B' F' D2 F' Bw R2 Rw2 Lw2 D' B Dw2 F Uw' Lw2 Rw' U' D R U' R' U R2 Bw B2
B #2 Uw2 D2 Bw' Uw2 F2 Uw2 D2 F' D2 Rw L B R' Rw2 B' D L' Uw' Dw L Lw2 U B2 Bw R' Bw' Dw Uw Bw2 Fw' L Dw2 F L2 Bw Uw' Dw D' Rw2 Lw2 Uw' Fw' Uw' B L D Lw F' D' L F L' B Fw Uw' F2 B Uw' Rw D2
B #3 Dw' Fw Uw' Dw2 Fw2 Dw2 Lw' L' B2 Rw Bw L R Uw U R2 Uw2 Rw' B2 Lw Uw' U B2 Uw2 U2 F Lw2 U' R Rw U Bw F D' Rw' D' R2 Bw Uw2 R' Bw Lw Bw' Fw2 R U Dw' Uw F Uw2 D U' Dw' L' B2 L2 R2 Uw F' Lw
B #4 Lw2 Uw' Bw Fw Rw2 F2 Fw2 Dw Bw2 L2 Bw' B' D' Bw2 B Uw2 D Fw F' Bw' U F Fw Dw Rw' L2 B2 Dw' Fw B' F Rw Lw' U' Fw2 R' Lw' Uw' Lw' Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 R2 D2 Fw2 Uw Dw F2 Dw2 L' Uw R2 Lw Bw2 L2 Uw' R2 Rw Bw' Fw
B #5 F2 Dw U' B' Rw2 Fw L2 Lw Bw2 Fw' D' Bw' D' Fw' D Lw F' Fw2 Lw Rw2 Uw' Rw2 F R2 L2 Uw F2 B2 Lw Uw2 Rw2 R U Lw Bw2 B2 L D F Dw' Bw2 F' Rw' Bw2 Fw2 U F' Bw2 Dw Bw Uw Dw Lw' F' Rw2 R2 B F' R Fw
B Ex#1 F Bw R' U Bw Lw' Fw Dw' F' B2 U2 Bw F2 D2 Fw' Lw2 Rw' Dw Fw' F2 B U2 L2 Uw B Fw' L U' R' F Lw2 Bw' D' Fw2 Bw Lw Uw2 L' Dw D2 Uw Rw Lw2 Dw' Fw Rw2 Bw2 Rw Lw' L Dw2 L Lw' Uw' Rw' L R2 Bw B2 Lw2
B Ex#2 F2 U2 R' L' Rw2 Bw2 B2 Fw2 D' L2 Dw L' F2 D' Uw2 Dw Rw D2 F Bw Rw B L2 Dw' U Rw Bw2 L F2 Lw' Rw' Uw' F2 D2 Uw Bw2 Rw' D' Lw L2 B2 Bw' F' Uw2 B2 Dw R D F2 R2 Lw B F L' U2 Rw2 Lw2 F R' F2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' 3Rw' D 3Rw' F2 B' U' D2 Bw2 Fw2 U' Lw' 3Rw2 Dw' 3Uw' D Fw' 3Uw Bw 3Rw D Lw L2 Fw' U2 Rw2 3Rw' R2 Lw' Fw F2 Dw2 D' F Fw2 Rw R2 3Fw2 Lw' B2 L' Lw Uw' 3Rw2 L' Fw Rw' 3Fw D' F' 3Uw2 Rw L' D2 3Fw2 Uw' Dw2 Rw' Uw' R' Fw' D Fw2 3Fw' Bw2 Dw R' 3Uw 3Fw2 L R2 Fw2 Lw2 B' Dw 3Fw' D Uw Lw D'
A #2 3Uw' Rw' U2 3Fw Rw' Dw Lw Rw R2 Uw' F 3Rw B2 L' Rw Uw' Lw R U Uw 3Uw2 3Rw' Fw' 3Uw' F2 3Fw 3Rw Rw' R' B' Rw' R Bw' Rw2 Uw2 R' 3Fw U' Lw' Bw' 3Rw2 Bw' Rw2 R' 3Uw2 U' Lw D' B2 F' Fw' R2 Bw B Dw' D Fw Lw' 3Fw Lw2 Fw' Uw' R' Uw' L 3Uw' D U2 Rw' Dw' 3Rw' D B D Bw' U' Uw Rw' Dw' F'
A #3 Dw 3Rw2 Rw' Bw' Lw2 L Dw Bw' 3Rw R Fw R D 3Rw D2 F R' Fw2 D' R' 3Uw Fw2 Uw' 3Uw Fw D2 R' Lw2 Rw Dw' 3Fw2 Fw' B2 3Rw' Bw' D' Bw' D' 3Uw2 Dw' 3Fw Dw2 B F' Lw2 Dw' Rw' D B' Rw2 Dw' 3Uw2 Uw L' Dw 3Uw2 B 3Rw2 U2 3Uw Fw B' Uw2 3Rw' Fw' Dw F2 Fw Bw' B 3Fw U2 B' D' Dw' U' R Lw L 3Rw'
A Ex#1 Dw Bw2 Dw 3Uw Fw 3Rw2 F Fw2 Dw2 F2 3Rw2 Dw Fw' R2 Dw' D Bw L F 3Rw' Dw2 Rw' R U' L Fw' 3Fw R' Bw Uw' 3Fw Rw2 3Rw2 F2 L Dw' 3Uw Uw2 L B Uw2 3Rw' Rw' U' 3Uw D' Lw 3Fw' F 3Rw' Bw' Fw2 R' Lw2 U' Fw' D 3Fw' U' R2 B L B D' 3Fw F' Fw2 L' R' Fw' L2 Lw' R Uw2 F' 3Rw D U2 L B2
A Ex#2 B' Bw' 3Rw2 Bw2 3Rw' Rw2 Lw Fw2 F2 Bw2 U2 Fw2 Dw Rw D2 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Rw' R B2 Uw' Lw' 3Rw' U' L2 D2 Lw2 D Dw2 R' U D' L2 3Rw U' 3Rw' Uw' Dw2 B' Uw' L2 U' Uw 3Fw2 Rw2 Lw' 3Uw L F' Bw' Rw' F Rw' L B 3Fw 3Uw' Lw 3Uw' L' 3Rw' 3Uw' F' Rw F 3Uw2 B2 L' 3Rw' Bw2 3Uw2 Bw' Lw' B' L2 R' U' Dw2 D'
B #1 R Bw2 D2 R2 L2 Uw Lw' Uw2 B2 Rw' Lw' L 3Fw D2 3Uw B2 3Rw F Bw' 3Fw2 Uw' Lw2 F' B' Lw2 Fw F' Uw Rw F' 3Fw U' F Uw2 Fw D2 B' D' Dw 3Uw2 Lw2 B2 L' 3Rw2 D' 3Fw2 Dw 3Fw' Fw Lw2 L' U' D L B2 Lw2 B2 D2 R' Fw Uw' R' U2 Bw' 3Uw Rw' R2 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Rw Bw Uw2 Dw' F 3Rw R Fw2 Rw' 3Uw
B #2 3Fw' F' Dw' 3Uw' L D Dw R' U Lw2 Uw' Bw Lw Bw' Dw' L2 B2 Lw Dw2 3Fw2 D 3Fw Uw' F2 B' 3Rw2 Dw Fw2 Lw Fw 3Uw Rw2 Fw2 U' D Lw2 3Rw2 D2 L' 3Uw 3Rw 3Uw Lw' 3Fw2 D2 Rw2 3Fw Uw2 Dw 3Uw' U2 Fw' Dw2 Rw D' R Dw' Rw' Fw F' U' 3Fw F' Uw' Fw2 Bw2 3Rw Lw2 R' F Dw' 3Fw U' R 3Uw2 3Fw L2 R2 Uw2 Dw2
B #3 B2 Bw2 3Rw2 Uw2 Dw' U' D2 Rw2 U' 3Fw2 3Rw L 3Fw Fw' D' R2 U' Lw2 Uw' Fw' U2 F 3Rw' Bw' R 3Rw' U' 3Fw' Dw2 F2 Fw Rw2 U' F2 3Uw Bw2 Uw R Rw 3Rw' U' B Dw' Bw B2 U Lw' U B2 R' Fw2 F' 3Uw Bw U' Dw 3Fw' Dw2 U 3Fw2 Rw' 3Uw Lw D' U' Lw2 L' 3Fw' Uw' R B' Fw2 U' Rw2 Lw Uw' F' Uw R2 L2
B Ex#1 Bw B Rw 3Uw Bw 3Uw D Fw R Uw' B' Uw' F2 L2 B' 3Uw2 U F Bw2 L Lw' 3Fw2 Lw2 F' L 3Uw U2 Rw' F B2 L' R Lw2 B D' 3Fw2 3Rw Uw R2 Fw 3Uw2 3Fw' Dw' 3Uw Rw2 R' F Rw 3Uw F2 Fw' B Lw' Bw' 3Fw L Uw' D F2 Dw L' 3Rw Uw' 3Uw' U' Fw' U Fw' Rw2 Lw2 U R Rw Dw F' Lw Fw' Uw2 D Lw'
B Ex#2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 D' R' U2 3Rw' Uw' F 3Rw2 Fw 3Rw Uw' Dw2 Bw Dw2 Uw2 R' Lw2 3Rw2 Rw 3Uw Bw2 U2 Dw B2 Rw 3Fw2 Fw' 3Uw R' F2 Rw2 Uw2 B Rw 3Fw Dw Lw Fw U' Dw' L Dw' Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw Uw 3Rw Bw2 L B' D' U' L2 F2 3Fw 3Uw R' 3Rw' F' Rw Lw 3Rw' B' Rw2 B 3Uw2 R' Fw2 3Fw F' B L 3Fw Uw 3Fw' D2 F2 Rw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D Bw Rw' Fw' 3Lw2 D' B Bw' Rw Fw L' Bw R' 3Bw' Lw U' Lw U 3Dw' R Dw' Uw2 Lw Dw 3Lw' 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Rw 3Dw Fw Lw2 D2 Rw2 U2 L 3Uw' 3Fw' U Dw2 Lw2 3Fw' D2 3Lw' Lw 3Rw2 3Bw2 Dw 3Fw D U2 F Dw' L Fw2 U' Bw2 3Dw' D' 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Bw L2 Fw' Bw 3Uw' 3Dw' U' B' Fw2 L2 Dw F2 3Rw L 3Bw2 Lw2 3Fw2 D Bw Uw' 3Lw R' 3Uw2 Lw2 3Bw2 3Fw Dw2 U' 3Bw2 D' Dw2 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Uw2 Uw 3Rw2 Dw' 3Uw 3Fw
A #2 Dw Bw' R2 3Bw2 3Rw' D' Uw' Dw' Lw L Fw' 3Lw Fw 3Fw2 R 3Bw2 Dw' 3Fw Rw' 3Lw' 3Rw L' Lw2 3Uw2 F D2 B2 3Rw' U' 3Dw' R' Rw 3Fw Bw2 U 3Rw' Rw' 3Uw2 U F' R2 Rw 3Dw' 3Uw2 Rw' 3Bw Dw' Fw' D2 L' 3Dw2 3Fw B' Fw F' U' Lw2 3Uw' B' 3Fw Bw2 Dw2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw 3Dw2 L Dw' 3Uw' U' D2 B 3Dw' 3Bw2 3Dw' Fw2 Lw2 3Rw2 R Dw U2 3Uw' Rw' D B2 3Dw2 3Bw B' Uw2 B L2 U2 Dw2 D2 3Rw2 3Uw 3Dw2 3Fw 3Dw' L
A #3 B2 3Lw' Dw Bw' 3Dw' 3Uw' D' Lw2 U' Rw2 R 3Lw2 3Rw2 Bw' R2 Dw U2 3Rw Uw2 Rw' Lw L' R' D' Rw Dw2 R Dw' Uw2 3Uw R2 Fw2 3Bw 3Uw Bw R F Fw2 L2 D' F 3Uw' F2 Rw' Fw U' 3Bw Dw' D2 Bw 3Rw2 Lw' Uw2 3Bw' Fw 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Uw R' 3Rw' Uw2 Bw' Uw' Rw L Fw' B R' Rw' L' Lw F' D' Lw Uw2 L' F' D Lw2 Fw 3Bw' B' U' Lw Bw' Dw' L U2 3Dw 3Uw 3Rw2 B 3Bw' R 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Lw2 Lw2 Uw' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 3Fw2 3Uw' U' 3Lw' L2 R2 Dw' Bw F Rw2 Bw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 R2 3Dw' 3Fw2 Lw' Fw Uw' Lw U' 3Bw Bw F2 Rw' Lw' 3Dw R' Fw2 B2 3Bw U' D 3Lw2 Lw2 Dw' Bw Fw' Uw U2 B2 3Fw2 3Rw' U' Rw' 3Rw' U' Uw Fw D 3Lw Lw' Fw D F Bw2 Uw' 3Fw' 3Lw L2 R' 3Bw Fw2 B2 U' 3Fw' L B' R 3Bw' R' 3Rw' Lw2 3Fw D2 3Dw2 R2 3Bw Fw Dw' Uw Rw' Dw2 R' D' Uw2 3Uw' 3Dw' Fw' 3Dw D2 Rw' B2 Lw R2 3Lw2 Bw2 3Lw L2 D2
A Ex#2 3Fw2 D' 3Uw L Dw2 3Bw' Rw2 3Rw 3Dw' B' U 3Fw Fw2 3Lw2 3Bw F' U2 3Dw 3Lw' U' 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Fw2 Fw2 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw' Uw R 3Uw2 Rw2 Dw Uw' R' Uw 3Rw2 3Fw Bw2 3Lw B2 3Uw U R Rw2 Bw U' Fw2 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Bw2 Dw' 3Dw' L' 3Uw' L2 U2 Fw R2 Dw 3Bw 3Rw' Bw2 U Uw' Lw' 3Fw Bw U' Dw' Bw' Uw 3Dw' D 3Uw' Bw Rw Bw2 Lw' U2 F2 R 3Fw2 3Bw Uw' Rw 3Rw R Bw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 D 3Bw' Lw' Bw 3Lw' L 3Dw' U B
B #1 3Uw2 3Bw' 3Dw 3Lw2 B Fw2 Lw' 3Dw2 3Lw Lw2 Rw 3Uw 3Rw R2 F2 D2 3Fw Dw2 3Uw Uw2 3Lw' Lw' 3Dw2 Dw' Fw' 3Rw' Lw' R 3Bw F2 Uw2 3Lw' Fw2 U L F' Uw2 R' 3Rw' 3Uw2 D2 L2 3Fw' 3Dw 3Bw 3Dw2 Uw 3Uw Dw2 R2 Uw2 Bw B' R2 3Lw2 3Rw2 U2 Lw 3Uw Lw Rw U2 Lw U2 3Lw' 3Fw' R2 U2 L2 U' R' Fw2 3Lw' Bw2 Lw2 Dw2 3Uw 3Dw Rw D' Fw' B' U2 Lw 3Fw2 L B' Bw Lw 3Dw' B2 R' Lw2 3Fw Dw2 D L2 3Lw D2 F
B #2 3Rw' F Lw2 3Fw' D 3Lw' Uw 3Lw' Bw2 Rw2 3Rw' R' F R F 3Uw' R2 Lw' 3Rw' F 3Fw2 L' Lw' Uw 3Bw Dw' 3Dw Lw' Bw2 B2 Lw 3Lw' Fw' Bw' B2 R Fw2 Bw' B 3Rw' R2 3Bw 3Rw2 D' F R2 Bw2 3Dw 3Rw' Rw 3Fw2 3Rw2 D' Uw2 Fw L2 D' Rw' L 3Bw Lw2 Rw' 3Fw' 3Lw 3Dw 3Bw 3Lw2 3Dw' D' F' Rw2 Uw' U' D 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Dw' Fw 3Lw2 R F' 3Uw' 3Lw2 Uw' B2 Bw Fw 3Lw F' Rw 3Bw' 3Uw Bw2 Fw Lw' Uw D' Dw2 3Uw2 U'
B #3 3Dw' D2 3Uw U 3Fw2 B' Lw2 R U' 3Bw2 L F' Fw Dw 3Dw U' Rw Uw2 B2 F2 Lw Bw2 D2 Fw F U2 D' 3Bw' Uw 3Uw2 L 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Bw' U2 Dw' Bw' 3Bw' R D2 Fw Rw2 Bw2 R2 Dw' L2 B2 3Uw Fw' 3Dw R2 Uw R2 Bw Rw2 3Bw2 3Rw2 Dw2 D2 U Rw L Lw2 3Rw 3Uw2 D' L' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Rw2 Uw' 3Lw Bw 3Uw2 Rw' 3Fw2 Lw Uw Lw 3Rw B2 Dw' Lw2 F' 3Rw2 L U' R2 3Lw' B2 Uw' 3Uw2 U D Lw2 Dw' Bw Fw' Uw2 L'
B Ex#1 B' 3Uw' 3Fw2 L' B 3Uw2 U2 3Dw 3Fw2 Fw' 3Dw' 3Uw' 3Lw 3Bw2 L2 R Lw2 3Dw U R' L Rw B2 L2 Bw' Fw Rw 3Uw 3Bw' D' Lw2 Dw2 3Bw2 Fw' Bw' 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Rw Dw' R2 Dw Lw' 3Uw Lw' 3Uw R Rw D 3Uw' 3Lw' Fw2 3Fw2 Lw2 3Lw F U 3Fw2 Fw2 Bw D' B2 Fw R D2 Fw' D2 B2 Rw2 3Rw2 3Uw' Rw' D F' Dw' U F2 3Bw' Uw B2 Bw' 3Fw' Fw Uw2 D 3Bw2 B2 Uw' Fw' Uw2 3Lw 3Bw2 Uw D2 B U' Rw' L 3Lw2 F 3Bw'
B Ex#2 Fw2 D' 3Bw2 L' D U' Bw 3Rw' Fw' U' B U B' 3Uw Rw2 Uw R2 3Dw R2 L Rw 3Lw' D2 R' 3Uw2 D2 Uw 3Fw2 3Bw' 3Uw 3Lw' Bw2 F2 3Bw2 U2 Rw B2 Rw' Bw2 3Bw2 B2 D 3Fw2 3Bw' Uw2 Dw 3Rw2 Rw' Dw L2 3Rw' R2 Bw F R2 B' 3Lw2 3Rw U' 3Uw2 3Lw2 Dw B' Uw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 L2 R' Bw' B' 3Dw Uw' 3Rw 3Lw' 3Dw 3Fw2 B2 Dw' Uw2 3Dw2 B2 R2 3Bw' Lw2 3Uw B 3Uw' 3Bw' Bw Dw R' 3Lw B Lw' Rw 3Lw2 3Uw Uw' Fw' Bw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 D2 L2 R2 U' R2 U' L2 U F2 R D F' D L R B' R2 U'
A #2 F2 U L B U' R' U R L2 B D L2 B2 U L2 F2 D' L2 D2 B2
A #3 B2 R2 D2 B2 D F2 U2 L2 D2 U F D B' F2 R' F' R' B2 D2 L2
A #4 F' U2 L2 D2 F L2 F R2 B D' L' R B' U' B2 D R F R'
A #5 F' U2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 F L2 R' F' R D B' D2 U R' B2 U2 L'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 U F' D2 B R U2 L U' F' D2 R2 B2 L F2 R F2
A Ex#2 L U2 B2 U2 R B2 R B2 R' F R B2 D' R B' F R B2 R'
B #1 R2 B U2 R2 F R2 B2 D2 F R2 B2 U R' D F2 D U B F' R' U'
B #2 U' L2 U L2 R2 D F2 U' L2 U2 B F D' F2 R F L' F2 L' F2 U
B #3 L2 R2 F2 R2 U R2 D' F R U' B R U B R2 F' L'
B #4 R F2 L' U2 R' B2 U2 R F2 D2 U' F2 R D F L' U F R2 F L'
B #5 F' D2 R2 B2 U2 L2 U2 R2 B D2 F R' F L2 R' B L' U' L2 D R'
B Ex#1 B2 L2 U' F2 U' R2 D2 L2 U F R B2 L2 B' U' F2 L2 U B L
B Ex#2 D' B2 U' F2 L2 U' L2 D F2 U R D2 F' L' F2 L2 D U2 L' U' R2
C #1 D U' F2 R2 U2 F2 U R2 U2 L D2 F L2 B' D' L U' L2 R U2
C #2 B2 F' D2 B D2 U2 B2 F' U2 R' D2 B' L2 R' F' L' D' F2 D'
C #3 L D R' U' L U2 D' B' R U' R' U2 L2 U2 L F2 L U2 F2
C #4 R2 B2 R2 B2 U' F2 D2 R2 D L2 R' D L2 B' D U' R' B' F2 R2
C #5 D2 L2 B' R2 B D2 B' U2 B2 D2 U F L' D2 B' R' D' U2
C Ex#1 U R' F U2 B' R' D F U L' U2 R2 B2 U' L2 B2 D R2 B2 R2 U
C Ex#2 R2 U' R2 D2 F2 D' F2 U L2 U' L' U B2 U L2 B' L' R2 F D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 D' L2 R2 D' F2 U B2 D2 B U L2 U2 R2 F2 U L' B F
A #2 U2 D B L B2 D L' F2 U2 F' L D2 L U2 D2 R2 F2 R U2
A #3 B' D R F B R' D2 R2 B L' U R2 D2 F2 B2 D B2 D' B2
A #4 L' D' R L2 B2 U B' D' B2 R' U2 R2 U2 F R2 L2 F U2 F' U2 F
A #5 F2 U L2 U F2 U F2 D2 L' D' R' D' B' R2 F' L' U' B2 U2
A Ex#1 F D2 R2 B' D2 R2 B' F L2 D2 F' L' D' B' R' D' R U' R' U B2
A Ex#2 L2 B' F2 R2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F' D' U' R' U' L F2 L' B F L U2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR1- DL3- UL4- U3- R3+ D3+ L0+ ALL2- y2 U0+ R5+ D1+ L3+ ALL3- UR DL
A #2 UR4- DR5- DL1- UL4- U4- R3- D2- L2+ ALL2+ y2 U5- R2- D2+ L5- ALL3- UL
A #3 UR0+ DR4+ DL3+ UL4+ U4- R4- D6+ L5- ALL5- y2 U2+ R2- D3+ L6+ ALL4+ UR DR
A #4 UR3+ DR4- DL1- UL5- U1+ R6+ D4- L4+ ALL5- y2 U0+ R2+ D3+ L5- ALL4- UR UL
A #5 UR0+ DR4+ DL3+ UL6+ U2+ R4+ D4+ L0+ ALL1+ y2 U1- R4- D4+ L4+ ALL0+ DR
A Ex#1 UR5+ DR1- DL6+ UL3- U2+ R1+ D5- L2+ ALL5- y2 U3+ R6+ D2- L0+ ALL0+ DL UL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR4+ DL5- UL2- U0+ R5- D4+ L1- ALL3- y2 U4- R4- D3+ L5- ALL3+ UR DR DL
B #1 UR0+ DR2+ DL3- UL5+ U4- R4+ D4+ L3+ ALL5- y2 U3- R6+ D1- L2+ ALL6+ DR UL
B #2 UR1- DR5+ DL0+ UL6+ U3+ R4+ D0+ L4+ ALL5- y2 U6+ R3- D4- L4- ALL1- DL
B #3 UR5+ DR4+ DL5- UL0+ U2+ R4+ D5+ L2- ALL1- y2 U3- R5+ D6+ L4- ALL3- UR DR DL UL
B #4 UR1- DR1- DL3- UL3- U0+ R5- D1- L3+ ALL4- y2 U1- R2+ D1- L3+ ALL3- DR
B #5 UR2+ DR5- DL2- UL1- U2+ R4+ D0+ L0+ ALL4+ y2 U5- R1+ D4- L2- ALL3- UR UL
B Ex#1 UR2- DR1+ DL3+ UL2+ U6+ R5- D4- L0+ ALL1+ y2 U1+ R6+ D3- L3- ALL2- DL UL
B Ex#2 UR3+ DR4- DL3+ UL5- U5- R4- D2- L4+ ALL3+ y2 U4- R1- D3- L1- ALL5- DL
Alese Devin    USA
Alese Devin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.39   14.13   13.02 14.63 12.39 14.74 16.81
Second round 13 10.70   13.77   10.70 15.59 16.19 11.24 14.47
First round 8 10.80   12.51   12.05 14.90 13.23 10.80 12.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 52.35   54.54   56.01 52.35 56.80 53.65 53.95
Combined First round 12 49.65   52.67   49.65 57.50 52.15 55.97 49.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:23.13   1:35.28   1:34.31 1:30.44 1:49.15 1:23.13 1:41.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:55.43   3:02.10   3:03.08 3:07.79 2:55.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:55.50   4:00.12   4:00.93 3:55.50 4:03.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 25.22   26.01   25.39 25.22 32.42 26.94 25.69
Andrew Park    USA
Andrew Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 1 8.58   10.18   9.64 10.44 10.82 10.46 8.58
First round 1 9.84   10.73   10.36 10.52 11.32 9.84 12.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 1 33.90   37.52   40.63 33.90 39.54 37.73 35.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:52.35   1:54.34   1:53.05 1:52.35 2:00.42 1:53.47 1:56.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 3 15.16   16.76   17.76 17.35 15.17 15.16 19.30
Andy Huang    USA
Andy Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.58   12.98   12.58 12.47 9.58 13.90 1:00.14
Second round 5 9.88   11.45   11.41 9.88 11.77 11.16 15.67
First round 14 9.93   13.65   16.14 11.83 9.93 13.24 15.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 56.43   1:02.95   1:00.56 1:03.34 56.43 1:04.96 1:06.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.43   16.36   15.74 16.28 17.07 15.43 20.09
Combined First round 2 13.78   15.68   15.14 26.26 13.78 15.71 16.19
Arthur Hu    USA
Arthur Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 15.56   16.26   20.46 16.11 16.56 16.10 15.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:16.13     1:16.13 1:28.21
Brendan Doyle    USA
Brendan Doyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 43.26   57.59   43.26 55.04 56.77 1:00.96 1:47.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Charles Saroff    USA
Charles Saroff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.94   14.83   12.94 15.71 18.09 13.14 15.64
First round 27 14.29   17.96   21.86 17.50 18.96 17.41 14.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 52.77   1:02.00   DNF 1:03.18 52.77 1:03.00 59.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:01.15     2:01.15 2:10.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:19.11     4:19.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 31.43     38.21 31.43
Chris Tong    USA
Chris Tong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 18.25   22.14   22.11 18.25 23.09 21.21 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:20.66     1:20.66 1:22.88
Chris Yang    USA
Chris Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 18.35   22.62   24.70 26.58 23.06 18.35 20.10
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.65   11.77   12.03 10.65 14.48 12.46 10.83
Second round 14 10.73   13.88   13.58 10.73 19.60 12.77 15.28
First round 13 11.72   13.58   14.78 11.72 11.95 14.01 17.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 50.39   54.59   53.34 52.90 50.39 57.52 58.16
Combined First round 8 36.73   48.76   46.81 36.73 55.72 51.16 48.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:25.87   1:29.56   1:28.72 1:31.70 1:28.27 1:25.87 1:44.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:53.76   2:56.79   2:58.70 2:53.76 2:57.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:37.66     5:37.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.78   19.72   20.84 17.79 DNF 16.78 20.52
Combined First round 9 19.67   23.18   21.68 23.34 24.52 28.80 19.67
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 18.15   19.61   18.96 DNF 19.82 18.15 20.05
Corley Raison    USA
Corley Raison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 20.56   24.17   25.72 22.98 20.56 26.33 23.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:40.20     2:17.47 1:40.20
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.93   11.63   12.43 10.93 10.98 12.88 11.47
Second round 2 9.24   10.49   11.75 11.21 9.67 9.24 10.58
First round 11 11.14   13.08   11.85 14.31 13.66 11.14 13.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.95   42.56   37.95 41.97 43.30 1:15.45 42.41
Combined First round 6 38.43   43.56   44.69 38.43 51.63 45.36 40.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:33.50   1:49.10   1:52.79 1:49.60 1:50.11 1:47.59 1:33.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 6:53.50     6:53.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 7:35.63     7:35.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 16.89   23.26   30.65 22.97 25.42 16.89 21.38
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 13.95   DNF   13.95 DNF 17.95 19.61 DNF
Daniel Prieto    USA
Daniel Prieto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 31.04   35.00   33.44 33.13 31.04 38.44 1:24.84
Devin Kennedy    USA
Devin Kennedy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 19.87   26.24   43.10 19.87 28.55 23.40 26.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:11.12   1:26.86   1:57.19 1:11.12 1:28.13 1:26.60 1:25.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:52.57     2:52.57 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 7:59.34     7:59.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 38.65     42.00 38.65
Eidan Pfeuffer    USA
Eidan Pfeuffer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 36.47   43.89   48.10 40.24 43.32 53.35 36.47
Emily Ho    USA
Emily Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 36.00   38.71   38.84 37.90 42.57 39.40 36.00
Emma Ylagan    USA
Emma Ylagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 46.93   58.06   1:01.04 56.10 57.04 46.93 1:06.82
Eric Chen    USA
Eric Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.75   17.51   17.78 20.65 17.47 17.28 16.75
First round 25 15.19   16.84   15.19 18.43 15.52 16.58 18.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:23.59     1:28.29 1:23.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:59.09     DNF 3:59.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 34.94     34.94 35.74
Evan Liu    USA
Evan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.70   11.08   10.31 12.41 9.70 10.77 12.17
Second round 8 8.94   12.01   8.94 11.96 27.14 11.97 12.11
First round 5 10.95   11.87   10.95 11.23 12.46 12.87 11.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.79   44.33   51.81 46.12 41.30 39.79 45.58
Combined First round 2 31.29   40.34   31.29 42.63 46.70 40.19 38.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:12.92   1:17.58   1:19.09 1:18.89 1:21.91 1:12.92 1:14.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:26.94   3:34.90   3:26.94 3:39.01 3:38.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.83   20.44   16.83 18.44 21.85 21.58 21.30
Combined First round 4 14.92   18.22   14.92 21.35 26.67 15.67 17.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 5.75   6.52   8.07 7.29 5.96 5.75 6.32
Gleb Babahov    USA
Gleb Babahov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 47.67   51.29   47.67 56.60 1:05.87 47.95 49.31
Hannah Rajarao    USA
Hannah Rajarao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 47.42   54.32   59.15 52.28 57.11 47.42 53.56
Henry Savich    USA
Henry Savich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.86   12.27   10.86 12.07 12.44 13.11 12.31
Second round 3 9.84   11.31   9.84 11.56 11.61 12.19 10.77
First round 7 10.14   12.30   11.52 12.58 12.80 10.14 13.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.55   47.89   50.59 53.46 47.33 45.55 45.76
Combined First round 10 45.14   52.16   51.32 45.14 55.54 49.63 56.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:42.37   1:51.41   1:42.37 1:53.49 1:49.48 1:51.26 1:59.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:40.67   3:48.62   3:41.42 3:40.67 4:03.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:16.51     5:16.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.68   18.47   18.06 18.66 17.68 18.68 18.70
Combined First round 5 16.88   18.31   20.70 16.88 19.84 17.04 18.04
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 11.70   12.59   11.70 14.52 12.18 13.34 12.24
Isaiah Hopkins    USA
Isaiah Hopkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.99   15.89   26.75 19.56 13.51 14.61 12.99
First round 20 13.77   15.08   15.05 17.52 13.77 14.94 15.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 40.19     40.19 40.39
Ishmam Mirza    USA
Ishmam Mirza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.20   12.45   13.65 13.99 11.68 12.03 10.20
Second round 17 12.59   14.21   13.13 16.10 16.47 13.41 12.59
First round 2 9.55   11.00   12.53 11.29 9.55 10.81 10.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.62   48.87   53.21 47.36 46.04 53.74 40.62
Combined First round 4 38.16   42.97   41.60 46.32 38.16 42.02 45.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:16.19   1:24.52   1:20.68 1:39.58 1:29.86 1:23.03 1:16.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:54.25   3:07.31   3:01.52 3:26.15 2:54.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.64   21.38   25.72 21.82 21.50 20.82 20.64
Combined First round 8 20.33   22.79   23.82 20.33 22.83 25.24 21.72
Jason Melendez    USA
Jason Melendez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 34.82   40.65   44.54 41.55 52.35 35.85 34.82
Jenna Callan    USA
Jenna Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 1:11.88   1:16.19   1:12.57 1:26.38 1:12.24 1:11.88 1:23.75
Jillian Ylagan    USA
Jillian Ylagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 28.63   37.43   28.63 46.97 39.30 35.01 37.97
Joey Stahl    USA
Joey Stahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.21   11.90   11.21 11.70 11.97 14.56 12.03
Second round 10 10.78   12.03   10.78 33.27 10.90 12.59 12.60
First round 6 9.67   12.09   15.43 12.94 12.43 9.67 10.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 47.31   52.95   47.31 53.25 55.01 50.60 1:07.61
Combined First round 11 42.55   52.39   42.55 49.37 51.14 1:05.03 56.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:25.77   1:33.07   1:33.84 1:25.77 1:29.48 1:35.90 1:37.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:50.55   3:01.14   3:04.71 2:50.55 3:08.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:41.34   4:53.61   4:41.34 5:12.05 4:47.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 36.82     37.00 36.82
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 14.75   18.17   19.74 14.75 15.05 19.72 DNF
Jonathan Collins    USA
Jonathan Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 15.88   18.18   21.47 17.47 17.39 19.68 15.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 58.13   1:07.62   58.13 1:11.19 1:13.34 1:08.48 1:03.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:08.82     2:08.82 2:28.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:23.94     4:23.94
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 28.48   30.16   32.17 28.55 29.75 28.48 33.85
Jonathan Tilahun    USA
Jonathan Tilahun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.20   DNF   16.60 DNF 17.80 15.20 DNF
First round 26 15.55   16.86   15.63 17.13 15.55 17.83 19.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:39.48     1:39.48 1:56.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 52.23     59.40 52.23
Jordan Moore    USA
Jordan Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 17.09   19.30   17.09 23.24 19.26 20.89 17.74
Josh Bloch    USA
Josh Bloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.33   20.76   24.94 18.33 18.98 18.37 35.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:01.83   1:03.41   1:04.53 1:03.60 1:21.45 1:01.83 1:02.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:46.43   1:58.53   2:05.16 1:46.43 1:51.90 1:59.20 2:04.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:42.65   3:50.18   3:53.55 3:54.34 3:42.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:25.10     6:25.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 41.87     41.87 45.26
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 21.38   23.40   DNF 22.81 23.56 23.84 21.38
Joshua Fishman    USA
Joshua Fishman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 30.34   34.75   36.36 36.80 32.62 35.28 30.34
Justin Roth    USA
Justin Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 33.79   40.34   41.72 38.86 40.43 33.79 44.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Kate Anderson    USA
Kate Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 1:00.09   1:12.46   1:12.33 1:08.68 1:32.85 1:16.37 1:00.09
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.65   10.03   8.65 9.28 10.70 10.28 10.52
Second round 6 9.05   11.64   9.05 12.58 11.72 12.33 10.86
First round 4 8.95   11.37   8.95 10.09 12.11 11.90 14.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.74   42.56   46.90 33.74 44.66 41.91 41.11
Combined First round 5 38.56   43.02   43.90 52.55 46.48 38.67 38.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:04.19   1:11.32   1:04.19 1:18.48 1:11.90 1:13.40 1:08.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:28.49   2:34.10   2:28.49 2:30.30 2:43.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:23.42   3:33.56   3:44.86 3:32.39 3:23.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.67   13.77   13.20 14.51 9.67 13.59 14.78
Combined First round 1 12.31   13.41   12.31 13.07 13.25 13.92 15.50
Kevin Chung    USA
Kevin Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 19.46   22.96   24.83 25.91 21.18 19.46 22.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:44.98     1:44.98 1:51.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 46.78     DNF 46.78
Kobe Balin    USA
Kobe Balin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.22   14.11   11.22 16.40 14.45 14.46 13.42
Second round 9 11.41   12.02   11.44 DNF 12.56 12.05 11.41
First round 10 11.07   12.93   13.24 13.99 12.12 11.07 13.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 52.96   1:13.93   1:22.36 58.97 1:20.46 52.96 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:35.12   1:51.39   1:44.84 2:03.93 2:03.42 1:35.12 1:45.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:22.68   3:30.13   3:38.45 3:29.26 3:22.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:32.23     5:32.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 31.25     31.25 36.22
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 12.73   16.71   16.45 12.73 DNF 15.97 17.71
Lena Cui    USA
Lena Cui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 27.33   31.18   32.93 27.33 32.04 36.50 28.58
Lucinda Zhou    USA
Lucinda Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.75   16.20   14.82 29.16 17.51 12.75 16.27
First round 24 14.48   16.83   18.11 16.08 DNF 14.48 16.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:02.28   1:15.67   1:26.46 1:11.61 1:08.95 1:02.28 1:29.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 37.03     DNF 37.03
Michael Gottlieb    USA
Michael Gottlieb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.52   11.40   11.98 10.68 11.53 9.52 15.71
Second round 7 9.28   11.74   9.28 11.74 11.75 12.40 11.72
First round 9 11.22   12.69   13.48 11.64 12.95 11.22 13.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.92   40.47   36.92 42.55 40.68 52.30 38.19
Combined First round 3 40.36   42.39   40.66 40.36 43.36 44.34 43.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:05.89   1:13.10   1:11.77 1:13.03 1:14.51 DNF 1:05.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:29.13   2:33.36   2:29.13 2:30.35 2:40.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:41.80   3:44.63   3:41.80 3:49.78 3:42.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.14   16.63   15.98 15.54 18.36 18.59 15.14
Combined First round 6 16.13   18.34   16.13 22.75 17.15 19.19 18.67
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 9.87   11.00   12.27 DNF 10.36 10.38 9.87
Michael Yoo Fatemi    USA
Michael Yoo Fatemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.34   12.74   13.36 15.21 12.93 11.34 11.94
Second round 11 10.74   12.70   13.40 17.44 13.65 10.74 11.06
First round 18 11.99   14.20   11.99 15.44 13.01 16.34 14.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:12.31   1:17.65   1:14.10 1:23.49 1:12.31 1:24.17 1:15.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:54.82     2:54.82 3:04.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 32.22     DNF 32.22
Nat Baylon    USA
Nat Baylon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.52   13.20   11.52 DNF 15.06 12.28 12.27
Second round 12 11.27   13.16   14.97 13.05 14.31 12.12 11.27
First round 17 11.15   13.86   19.92 11.15 12.13 17.22 12.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 53.16   56.49   54.46 57.95 53.16 58.27 57.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:42.28   2:00.45   2:01.67 1:55.59 1:42.28 2:04.09 2:27.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:41.54   3:53.05   3:58.50 3:41.54 3:59.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:18.91     6:18.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 22.93   23.84   23.96 23.77 25.13 23.80 22.93
Noah Schulhof    USA
Noah Schulhof
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 18.20   19.05   19.00 19.06 21.48 19.10 18.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:35.33     DNF 1:35.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:43.13     DNF 3:43.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 56.86     DNF 56.86
Rafee Mirza    USA
Rafee Mirza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 19.45   21.29   22.71 20.72 22.57 19.45 20.58
Robbie Stevenson    USA
Robbie Stevenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.20   14.67   14.01 15.76 19.30 14.23 12.20
First round 15 13.40   13.83   13.87 14.51 13.75 13.87 13.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 47.55   51.75   54.14 48.11 55.56 47.55 52.99
Combined First round 9 43.39   49.30   55.69 49.41 50.58 47.92 43.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:30.46   1:36.50   1:37.49 1:30.46 1:38.03 1:35.53 1:36.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:10.46   3:15.10   3:10.46 3:10.71 3:24.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:28.79   4:46.25   4:56.48 4:28.79 4:53.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 30.83     DNF 30.83
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 1:17.54     DNF 1:17.54
Sam Myung    USA
Sam Myung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.83   13.97   14.94 12.83 16.00 14.15 12.83
First round 12 12.77   13.50   13.59 12.77 14.46 14.00 12.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 59.87   1:07.90   1:10.06 1:37.87 1:09.74 59.87 1:03.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:37.77   1:53.01   2:15.18 1:37.77 1:50.75 1:41.26 2:07.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:06.09     4:06.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 27.65   29.09   29.37 38.97 28.46 27.65 29.45
Shreyan Jaiswal    USA
Shreyan Jaiswal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.59   14.55   14.68 12.59 15.31 13.82 15.16
First round 23 15.34   16.49   15.34 19.15 15.64 17.53 16.31
Tanzer Balimtas    USA
Tanzer Balimtas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.72   9.41   9.01 9.74 8.72 10.53 9.49
Second round 4 9.86   11.44   11.35 12.63 13.50 9.86 10.33
First round 3 9.57   11.09   11.72 13.00 9.57 11.17 10.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.92   44.13   48.92 46.16 42.18 44.06 40.92
Combined First round 7 37.74   44.88   43.28 48.40 44.19 47.17 37.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:11.01   1:20.48   1:24.55 1:22.63 1:19.57 1:19.23 1:11.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:20.96   3:31.23   3:39.88 3:20.96 3:32.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.30   17.40   16.30 18.55 16.37 32.18 17.28
Combined First round 7 15.81   22.73   19.66 26.59 15.81 21.94 DNF
Timin Thaver    USA
Timin Thaver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 36.09   42.02   50.19 37.10 38.77 36.09 55.35
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.37   13.02   18.61 11.79 11.84 15.43 10.37
Second round 16 11.54   14.02   16.53 13.10 12.42 11.54 27.03
First round 16 11.78   13.85   15.89 14.08 15.32 12.15 11.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 50.46   1:01.64   50.46 1:05.82 1:16.55 1:00.67 58.43
Combined First round 13 52.75   53.92   52.75 59.96 52.87 54.11 54.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:03.07     2:03.07 2:08.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 6:01.79     6:01.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 6:41.82     6:41.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 21.68   24.97   21.68 24.06 21.69 29.15 37.96
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 44.31     44.31 DNF
Vihan Jaiswal    USA
Vihan Jaiswal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 28.68   31.91   30.16 30.38 35.24 28.68 35.18
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.26   15.19   15.35 15.80 16.51 14.41 14.26
First round 19 12.14   15.01   12.14 13.82 17.46 DNF 13.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 49.66   1:00.79   1:01.72 49.66 55.42 1:08.60 1:05.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:15.11     2:33.50 2:15.11
Zachary Nikolaus    USA
Zachary Nikolaus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.71   16.35   18.03 13.71 15.34 16.27 17.45
First round 21 12.78   15.14   12.78 17.81 13.69 16.14 15.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:31.05     1:31.05 1:33.77