Chanquete Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-4-14  Spain, Nerja, Málaga Chanquete Open 2018

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 8.41   10.12    Spain 10.92 10.66 DNF 8.41 8.79
2 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 9.18   10.15    Spain 9.98 10.75 DNF 9.72 9.18
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 8.33   10.29    Spain 9.69 8.33 12.64 11.76 9.41
4 Marcos Aparicio Caro 7.98   10.99    Spain 10.18 11.56 12.71 11.23 7.98
5 Álvaro Aguilar Salobreña 10.09   11.41    Spain 10.79 10.09 18.79 11.09 12.36
6 Jorge Martín Espinosa 8.97   11.69    Spain 8.97 11.23 12.23 11.80 12.03
7 Manuel Arjona Crespo 12.14   12.99    Spain 12.14 12.68 16.88 14.09 12.21
8 Leonard Wetzel 11.81   13.35    Germany 14.21 12.91 11.81 12.92 15.77
9 Francisco Gallego Salido 11.04   13.68    Spain 14.75 13.17 14.30 13.58 11.04
10 Zuheir Daowd 11.03   14.04    Norway 14.82 11.03 13.79 13.52 17.20
11 Gianpierre Ponce 12.87   14.30    Peru 14.95 14.84 12.87 13.10 18.71
12 David Zaheri Prieto 12.81   14.61    Spain 13.80 16.46 14.47 12.81 15.57
13 Rubén Moreno Martinez 13.21   15.44    Spain 16.98 14.67 17.98 13.21 14.68
14 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero 14.60   16.24    Spain 15.82 18.21 14.60 15.60 17.29
15 Antonio Navas Villalta 13.44   17.00    Spain 18.65 13.44 15.60 30.24 16.75
16 David Sánchez Serrano 12.97   17.09    Spain 12.97 22.17 19.87 16.07 15.34
17 Darío Montalvo Ureña 12.77   17.23    Spain 16.72 25.72 18.75 12.77 16.23
18 Álvaro Iturbe Jabaloyes 14.98   17.37    Spain 18.68 20.86 17.54 15.88 14.98
19 Gabriel González Svetkin 15.14   17.55    Spain 19.17 15.14 17.78 15.71 19.51
20 Álvaro Loring García 15.14   17.64    Spain 15.14 16.38 26.95 17.34 19.20
21 Yibran Pacheco 14.41   17.68    Spain 18.67 21.28 18.73 14.41 15.64
22 Álvaro Alonso Larena 17.10   17.96    Spain 18.07 18.35 18.99 17.46 17.10
23 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 16.11   18.52    Spain 16.11 17.52 26.45 17.74 20.31
24 Luis Vivancos Cano 15.44   18.63    Spain 20.14 15.44 18.70 18.05 19.14
25 David Bautista García 17.10   18.91    Spain 23.30 17.10 18.13 19.48 19.12
26 Rodrigo Luque Zayas 15.63   19.19    Spain 21.50 15.63 18.22 23.26 17.84
27 Juan Antonio Guerrero 17.76   19.55    Spain 18.92 17.76 19.96 20.51 19.76
28 Jorge Cámara Serrano 17.42   19.76    Spain 18.38 22.28 22.10 18.80 17.42
29 Francisco José Moreno Valiente 18.43   20.06    Spain 18.70 19.94 22.69 18.43 21.55
30 Daniel Martín Martínez 14.67   20.24    Spain 21.81 19.08 20.83 14.67 20.82
31 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 16.69   21.08    Spain 16.69 24.77 22.89 17.46 22.90
32 Luis J. Iáñez 18.41   22.43    Spain 18.41 22.29 19.76 25.23 31.35
33 Francisco Javier Molina Bautista 20.70   22.74    Spain 25.17 20.70 22.83 20.73 24.67
34 Rubén Nogueras González 19.68   22.84    Spain 24.19 23.10 23.42 19.68 22.01
35 Francisco Pérez Morales 19.68   23.87    Spain 25.49 21.51 24.62 19.68 26.13
36 Isaac Rodríguez Santiago 20.61   23.87    Spain 26.01 23.09 22.51 20.61 DNF
37 Ismael Bastida López 22.56   24.71    Spain 22.56 24.72 25.46 28.64 23.94
38 Lorenzo Escobar Kraskouskaya 18.00   25.44    Spain DNF 22.28 27.33 26.70 18.00
39 José Manuel Toledo Betancor 22.73   25.59    Spain 25.66 26.95 24.16 28.82 22.73
40 Leo Partinén Calvo 24.42   25.68    Spain 27.34 25.00 24.42 30.71 24.70
41 Francisco Huertas Molina 22.76   27.31    Spain 27.01 42.38 26.76 22.76 28.15
42 Jorge Garre Corrales 20.24   27.66    Spain 29.64 29.47 20.24 23.86 DNF
43 José Luis Molina López 24.01   27.68    Spain 29.05 24.01 DNF 25.56 28.43
44 Cristian Stan 25.63   27.78    Romania 40.65 27.31 25.63 27.87 28.17
45 Ángel Campos Castaño 27.36   29.50    Spain 27.50 38.96 27.36 32.65 28.35
46 Héctor Suárez García 28.82   31.64    Spain 32.68 DNF 28.82 31.18 31.07
47 Pablo Burgos Sánchez 28.40   31.66    Spain 34.37 DNF 28.72 28.40 31.89
48 Maxim Savenkov 29.48   31.85    Russia 30.91 29.48 38.00 34.18 30.47
49 Antonio Manuel Hernández Molina 27.78   31.99    Spain 38.44 27.78 28.63 30.98 36.37
50 Pedro Gómez Fuello 27.91   32.80    Spain 29.42 27.91 34.82 39.26 34.16
51 Pablo Luque Maldonado 28.14   32.99    Spain 34.54 28.41 28.14 40.16 36.03
52 Ricardo González Ortiz 29.39   33.10    Spain 38.75 DNF 30.16 30.39 29.39
53 Jesús Bastida Gil 29.57   34.23    Spain 36.74 46.29 32.71 33.23 29.57
54 Miriam Xi Mudarra Hurtado 28.40   34.38    Spain 32.96 28.40 37.62 37.11 33.06
55 Alberto Cándido Amores Navas 28.67   34.68    Spain 38.69 29.30 36.04 1:05.79 28.67
56 Curro Espinosa González 32.28   35.26    Spain 38.49 34.42 42.12 32.86 32.28
57 Álvaro Martín Hernández 32.08   35.98    Spain 32.08 35.24 36.81 44.98 35.89
58 Enrique González Guerrero 29.37   37.94    Spain 35.12 29.37 46.20 43.09 35.62
59 Gael Garachana Torralbo 36.61   38.90    Spain 40.26 38.73 DNF 37.72 36.61
60 Maximiliano Gabriel Rodríguez 35.30   42.30    Argentina 38.17 35.30 44.28 44.46 47.60
61 Juan José España Villegas 37.59   43.06    Spain 46.37 39.76 37.59 43.51 45.92
62 Adam Boussouf Agrara 35.65   43.89    Spain 42.73 58.65 44.58 35.65 44.35
63 Miguel Ángel Román Arrebola 38.89   44.77    Spain 45.60 41.43 47.28 38.89 54.00
64 Celia Cuevas Saviel 36.34   44.89    Spain 47.43 36.34 39.31 47.93 54.44
65 José Manuel Guerrero Aragón 43.31   51.27    Spain 46.09 43.31 46.67 DNF 1:01.05
66 Adrián Sánchez Montoro 43.02   51.90    Spain 43.02 44.49 1:03.33 1:02.42 48.78
67 Antonio Miguel Mudarra Vela 48.03   52.26    Spain 51.62 48.03 DNF 51.73 53.44
68 Pedro Enrique Gil Somodevilla 40.88   54.04    Spain 1:30.22 40.88 1:11.12 49.32 41.69
69 Cristina Iturbe Jabaloyes 50.74   54.95    Spain 53.93 51.26 50.74 1:14.31 59.65
70 Pablo Pérez Ruiz 44.19   55.67    Spain 57.43 57.42 56.22 53.36 44.19
71 Pablo Noguera Hernandez 58.68   1:07.58    Spain 1:44.69 1:02.46 1:09.75 1:10.53 58.68
72 Harald Ekke Krosing 1:04.16   1:13.74    Estonia 1:04.16 1:18.12 1:13.92 1:09.19 DNF
73 Nicolás Platero Rivas 59.97   1:24.93    Spain 1:44.30 1:22.41 59.97 2:03.98 1:08.07
74 Santos Jiménez Collado 1:17.67   1:30.75    Spain 1:17.67 DNF 1:20.88 1:36.62 1:34.75
75 Juan González Platero 1:31.00   1:51.29    Spain 1:36.99 1:31.00 DNF 2:09.91 1:46.97
76 Álvaro García Moreau 1:27.17   1:58.03    Spain 3:11.39 1:27.17 1:53.37 2:03.58 1:57.15
77 Salvador Serrano Bermúdez 1:57.11   2:09.71    Spain 2:08.34 2:30.16 2:05.84 2:14.94 1:57.11
78 Antonio Cámara Serrano 1:06.56   2:11.00    Spain 1:06.56 DNF 3:20.61 1:30.29 1:42.09
79 Yolanda Ureña Peña 1:46.86   2:22.74    Spain 2:30.67 1:46.86 2:46.99 1:50.55 2:58.17
80 María Lourdes López Dotor 2:19.91   3:05.23    Spain 5:27.66 2:19.91 2:27.55 2:28.17 4:19.98
81 Rocío Bautista Moreno 3:25.94   4:28.57    Spain DNF 4:43.39 4:54.99 3:25.94 3:47.33
82 Nines Lázaro Alcázar 2:04.44   4:56.27    Spain 2:04.44 DNF 2:23.40 9:08.42 3:16.99
83 Eulogio Quemada Torres 14.29   DNF    Spain 15.69 14.29 17.02 DNF DNF
84 José Enrique Castillo Gómez 30.01   DNF    Spain 30.01 DNF 31.86 DNF 33.17
85 Antonio Pérez Rodríguez 42.62   DNF    Spain 1:03.52 42.62 DNF 53.71 DNF
86 Iván Chirón Pinto 1:56.99   DNF    Spain DNF 1:56.99 DNF 2:14.45 2:29.98
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 6.34   7.38   NR  Spain 6.34 7.17 9.05 7.35 7.63
2 Marcos Aparicio Caro 8.67   9.49    Spain 10.60 8.67 9.68 9.70 9.10
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 8.88   9.54    Spain 9.92 8.98 8.88 11.74 9.71
4 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 9.11   10.38    Spain 10.37 11.30 9.11 9.48 13.79
5 Álvaro Aguilar Salobreña 9.98   11.02    Spain 11.38 9.98 11.63 10.75 10.92
6 Jorge Martín Espinosa 11.20   12.21    Spain 11.20 11.70 17.53 11.43 13.51
7 Francisco Gallego Salido 11.20   12.31    Spain 11.20 13.09 12.35 11.49 13.35
8 Zuheir Daowd 11.77   12.48    Norway 11.77 11.86 12.72 12.86 16.58
9 Manuel Arjona Crespo 10.88   12.62    Spain 11.88 12.28 14.83 13.69 10.88
10 Leonard Wetzel 10.63   12.64    Germany 12.46 11.25 14.34 10.63 14.21
11 David Zaheri Prieto 11.23   13.44    Spain 13.48 11.23 13.82 13.22 13.61
12 Gianpierre Ponce 12.25   13.70    Peru 12.25 14.79 13.47 12.83 16.86
13 David Sánchez Serrano 11.36   13.98    Spain 16.90 11.36 15.00 14.96 11.98
14 Antonio Navas Villalta 13.00   14.70    Spain 17.98 13.80 13.00 15.72 14.58
15 Rubén Moreno Martinez 13.59   14.76    Spain 14.21 15.11 13.59 17.59 14.96
16 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero 11.97   15.12    Spain 15.42 15.73 15.19 14.75 11.97
17 Gabriel González Svetkin 14.22   15.38    Spain 14.97 14.22 16.77 19.06 14.39
18 Darío Montalvo Ureña 13.68   15.42    Spain 15.33 16.71 13.68 16.79 14.21
19 Yibran Pacheco 12.08   15.87    Spain 12.08 21.73 15.71 16.97 14.94
20 Álvaro Alonso Larena 15.02   16.66    Spain 15.02 16.62 20.08 17.56 15.80
21 Álvaro Loring García 12.63   16.98    Spain 17.36 22.19 15.55 12.63 18.03
22 Álvaro Iturbe Jabaloyes 17.23   18.28    Spain 17.23 17.37 22.33 18.53 18.93
23 Juan Antonio Guerrero 12.95   18.41    Spain 12.95 16.96 18.94 24.86 19.32
24 David Bautista García 11.81   19.03    Spain 11.81 17.86 16.11 23.73 23.12
25 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 16.34   19.12    Spain 22.51 21.41 19.14 16.34 16.80
26 Francisco José Moreno Valiente 15.37   19.22    Spain 15.37 17.30 22.61 17.76 27.30
27 Rodrigo Luque Zayas 15.15   19.36    Spain 15.15 23.24 18.70 17.96 21.41
28 Leo Partinén Calvo 14.36   20.07    Spain 14.36 22.84 20.60 28.47 16.77
29 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 18.91   20.17    Spain 18.91 21.09 20.04 19.59 20.89
30 Jorge Cámara Serrano 14.01   22.32    Spain 20.92 38.30 14.01 28.60 17.43
31 Francisco Javier Molina Bautista 21.35   23.28    Spain 23.22 24.62 21.35 22.00 25.47
32 Isaac Rodríguez Santiago 19.21   23.52    Spain 26.71 23.83 28.75 19.21 20.01
33 Rubén Nogueras González 15.57   23.57    Spain 15.57 32.28 23.19 26.96 20.55
34 Lorenzo Escobar Kraskouskaya 20.91   24.62    Spain 27.00 30.69 20.91 23.19 23.66
35 José Manuel Toledo Betancor 20.34   24.85    Spain 23.69 24.43 20.34 26.44 26.43
36 Francisco Huertas Molina 19.74   25.37    Spain 26.01 21.55 28.55 DNF 19.74
37 Jorge Garre Corrales 22.14   25.48    Spain 29.71 26.88 24.81 24.74 22.14
38 Francisco Pérez Morales 13.08   25.71    Spain 13.08 30.26 28.48 31.43 18.38
39 Luis J. Iáñez 20.88   26.48    Spain 22.70 42.68 20.88 34.71 22.02
40 Daniel Martín Martínez 15.45   26.56    Spain 35.46 20.79 23.43 15.45 39.96
41 Ricardo González Ortiz 22.92   28.35    Spain 30.48 32.76 22.92 28.98 25.60
42 Antonio Manuel Hernández Molina 26.52   28.35    Spain 26.81 29.41 40.92 28.82 26.52
43 Miriam Xi Mudarra Hurtado 21.49   28.40    Spain 25.98 28.75 30.47 32.25 21.49
44 Héctor Suárez García 25.13   28.68    Spain 25.13 33.46 25.33 33.85 27.25
45 Ismael Bastida López 19.39   29.12    Spain DNF 27.72 19.39 32.42 27.23
46 Pedro Gómez Fuello 25.46   29.79    Spain 27.46 30.32 34.26 31.60 25.46
47 Cristian Stan 23.66   30.00    Romania 29.01 31.05 23.66 31.71 29.94
48 Álvaro Martín Hernández 28.25   31.16    Spain 31.63 36.91 30.98 28.25 30.88
49 Maxim Savenkov 30.07   33.31    Russia 30.75 34.49 36.62 34.68 30.07
50 Alberto Cándido Amores Navas 31.27   33.34    Spain 37.44 32.38 33.44 34.20 31.27
51 Pablo Burgos Sánchez 28.55   34.26    Spain DNF 28.55 36.01 29.61 37.15
52 Ángel Campos Castaño 29.71   35.01    Spain 32.38 36.91 35.73 37.18 29.71
53 Enrique González Guerrero 30.96   35.62    Spain 33.98 35.13 39.42 30.96 37.76
54 Gael Garachana Torralbo 27.14   37.02    Spain 38.67 38.51 33.89 42.45 27.14
55 Curro Espinosa González 36.32   37.65    Spain 36.32 39.35 41.20 36.99 36.62
56 José Luis Molina López 28.52   39.32    Spain 35.39 51.17 28.52 31.41 DNF
57 Maximiliano Gabriel Rodríguez 37.57   39.36    Argentina 37.57 37.90 39.46 45.84 40.71
58 Jesús Bastida Gil 30.53   39.56    Spain 35.40 30.53 43.35 39.94 1:20.31
59 Pablo Luque Maldonado 38.02   41.18    Spain 59.78 43.99 40.31 39.25 38.02
60 Luis Vivancos Cano 16.13   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 16.13 20.11 19.45
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.08   8.84    Spain 8.72 7.79 10.23 7.08 10.00
2 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 8.82   9.59    Spain 10.64 8.82 8.87 12.25 9.27
3 Marcos Aparicio Caro 7.60   10.57    Spain 10.73 10.62 10.35 7.60 12.35
4 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 9.29   10.94    Spain 11.46 11.94 9.29 10.65 10.71
5 Álvaro Aguilar Salobreña 9.48   12.09    Spain 13.62 11.85 14.85 9.48 10.81
6 Leonard Wetzel 9.68   12.57    Germany 14.48 13.14 9.68 12.77 11.81
7 Zuheir Daowd 12.30   12.92    Norway 12.30 13.17 14.40 13.02 12.58
8 Jorge Martín Espinosa 11.14   13.09    Spain 11.14 13.44 13.88 11.94 DNF
9 David Zaheri Prieto 12.68   13.74    Spain 14.14 DNF 12.68 13.61 13.47
10 Manuel Arjona Crespo 13.69   14.07    Spain 16.42 13.92 13.82 14.48 13.69
11 Gianpierre Ponce 13.22   14.29    Peru 14.58 13.92 16.61 14.36 13.22
12 Francisco Gallego Salido 11.50   14.40    Spain 15.98 13.03 15.74 14.44 11.50
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.66   2.37    Spain 4.39 1.78 3.08 1.66 2.25
2 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 2.21   2.72    Spain 2.74 4.54 2.21 2.96 2.45
3 Marcos Aparicio Caro 2.29   2.84    Spain 3.32 2.29 2.76 3.76 2.45
4 Álvaro Aguilar Salobreña 2.35   3.21    Spain 4.03 2.35 4.14 3.04 2.56
5 Leonard Wetzel 2.60   3.30    Germany 3.36 6.36 2.60 2.60 3.94
6 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 2.94   3.46    Spain 5.21 2.94 3.20 3.78 3.40
7 Yibran Pacheco 2.62   3.79    Spain 4.41 5.21 3.40 3.56 2.62
8 Zuheir Daowd 3.36   4.44    Norway 3.36 5.29 4.66 4.37 4.30
9 Manuel Arjona Crespo 3.75   4.53    Spain 4.17 3.75 6.02 5.13 4.29
10 Darío Montalvo Ureña 2.74   4.78    Spain 3.13 2.74 6.18 6.32 5.03
11 Antonio Navas Villalta 3.46   5.17    Spain 5.46 5.67 3.46 4.37 11.49
12 José Manuel Toledo Betancor 4.93   5.28    Spain 5.47 5.40 7.21 4.96 4.93
13 Luis Vivancos Cano 4.68   5.30    Spain 5.35 5.47 5.33 5.21 4.68
14 Álvaro Iturbe Jabaloyes 4.83   5.34    Spain 4.83 4.99 6.84 5.43 5.59
15 Gianpierre Ponce 4.34   5.45    Peru 4.34 5.24 5.01 6.09 6.67
16 Jorge Martín Espinosa 3.21   5.50    Spain 3.21 5.85 6.67 3.98 8.33
17 Rubén Moreno Martinez 4.41   5.68    Spain 5.94 5.69 5.40 8.21 4.41
18 Francisco Gallego Salido 3.52   5.72    Spain 3.52 8.55 6.11 6.18 4.86
19 Rodrigo Luque Zayas 4.66   5.72    Spain 5.37 4.66 5.68 7.50 6.10
20 Álvaro Alonso Larena 5.29   5.97    Spain 6.13 5.29 5.89 5.88 8.51
21 David Bautista García 3.76   5.99    Spain 3.76 8.70 4.73 5.32 7.93
22 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 4.16   6.01    Spain 7.54 4.16 5.69 5.31 7.03
23 Eulogio Quemada Torres 3.34   6.15    Spain 3.34 6.82 5.79 8.92 5.83
24 David Zaheri Prieto 4.45   6.31    Spain 5.78 8.39 6.98 6.18 4.45
25 Gabriel González Svetkin 5.55   6.34    Spain 5.55 5.79 5.80 7.43 8.31
26 Álvaro Loring García 3.71   6.36    Spain 6.56 3.71 6.91 5.60 6.97
27 Juan Antonio Guerrero 5.08   6.41    Spain 10.06 5.94 5.08 6.66 6.64
28 Jorge Cámara Serrano 5.70   6.44    Spain 5.70 6.66 5.94 6.72 7.74
29 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 4.41   6.62    Spain 4.41 7.98 5.18 6.69 8.01
30 Francisco Javier Molina Bautista 5.78   6.66    Spain 6.69 5.78 6.70 6.58 7.34
31 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero 5.45   6.69    Spain 6.74 5.45 7.67 6.53 6.81
32 Leo Partinén Calvo 5.51   6.93    Spain 5.99 7.31 7.49 5.51 DNF
33 David Sánchez Serrano 4.79   7.02    Spain 7.28 7.64 4.79 7.84 6.14
34 Francisco José Moreno Valiente 5.47   7.34    Spain DNF 8.14 5.47 7.52 6.37
35 José Enrique Castillo Gómez 4.47   7.41    Spain 4.47 13.49 7.61 6.98 7.63
36 Francisco Pérez Morales 6.09   7.49    Spain 6.88 8.88 7.31 6.09 8.28
37 Rubén Nogueras González 4.89   7.69    Spain 8.41 4.89 6.71 7.95 9.30
38 Héctor Suárez García 6.29   7.92    Spain 6.29 9.17 7.84 6.74 10.21
39 Ricardo González Ortiz 6.18   8.27    Spain 12.45 6.18 9.00 8.01 7.80
40 Lorenzo Escobar Kraskouskaya 4.63   8.32    Spain 11.28 4.63 9.89 8.85 6.23
41 Enrique González Guerrero 6.96   8.62    Spain 7.63 9.71 8.82 9.40 6.96
42 Antonio Manuel Hernández Molina 7.99   8.91    Spain 9.08 13.47 9.53 8.12 7.99
43 Ismael Bastida López 5.34   9.28    Spain 10.36 13.03 6.45 5.34 11.03
44 Pedro Enrique Gil Somodevilla 7.50   9.69    Spain 13.50 10.24 10.79 8.04 7.50
45 Isaac Rodríguez Santiago 7.26   9.78    Spain 10.30 7.26 9.35 9.70 11.45
46 Maxim Savenkov 6.98   9.79    Russia 13.46 7.64 9.67 12.07 6.98
47 Pedro Gómez Fuello 6.33   9.82    Spain 10.83 6.33 9.20 12.13 9.43
48 Ángel Campos Castaño 7.83   9.82    Spain 10.47 13.51 10.64 8.35 7.83
49 Miriam Xi Mudarra Hurtado 8.90   10.27    Spain 9.06 12.29 9.47 14.02 8.90
50 Daniel Martín Martínez 7.96   10.29    Spain 9.88 12.11 9.57 11.42 7.96
51 Jorge Garre Corrales 8.97   10.37    Spain 12.62 9.36 8.97 12.53 9.23
52 Juan Francisco Pérez Delgado 9.53   10.73    Spain 21.14 10.33 9.53 11.74 10.11
53 Pablo Luque Maldonado 8.28   11.52    Spain 10.58 15.55 11.40 12.59 8.28
54 Álvaro Martín Hernández 9.08   11.79    Spain 11.90 11.67 13.17 11.80 9.08
55 Francisco Huertas Molina 10.35   13.05    Spain 11.78 10.35 19.65 10.61 16.76
56 Jesús Bastida Gil 7.43   13.83    Spain DNF 7.43 8.82 13.50 19.16
57 Antonio Miguel Mudarra Vela 10.33   13.91    Spain 10.33 14.73 16.61 32.88 10.39
58 Curro Espinosa González 11.06   14.08    Spain 15.74 11.06 22.78 13.51 12.99
59 Alberto Cándido Amores Navas 11.52   14.15    Spain 11.52 15.53 12.25 17.86 14.67
60 Celia Cuevas Saviel 8.69   15.38    Spain 8.69 14.34 19.81 12.76 19.05
61 José Manuel Guerrero Aragón 11.73   16.08    Spain 11.73 17.68 14.09 17.70 16.47
62 Pablo Noguera Hernandez 15.58   16.63    Spain 16.82 23.46 15.93 17.14 15.58
63 Pablo Burgos Sánchez 12.05   17.04    Spain 18.85 12.05 26.94 14.11 18.17
64 José Luis Molina López 10.81   17.73    Spain 27.84 12.85 10.81 12.51 35.17
65 Adam Boussouf Agrara 14.76   20.36    Spain 14.76 44.72 21.31 16.91 22.85
66 Harald Ekke Krosing 13.36   20.50    Estonia 15.36 17.80 13.36 28.33 28.93
67 Nicolás Platero Rivas 8.73   20.88    Spain 21.34 17.45 27.68 23.86 8.73
68 Miguel Ángel Román Arrebola 15.36   21.77    Spain 17.75 26.86 28.77 20.69 15.36
69 Adrián Sánchez Montoro 14.03   25.32    Spain 22.90 23.19 29.86 14.03 40.03
70 Maximiliano Gabriel Rodríguez 11.91   29.49    Argentina 17.27 11.91 23.51 47.69 DNF
71 Santos Jiménez Collado 33.89   45.96    Spain 37.88 33.89 1:59.99 49.12 50.87
72 Álvaro García Moreau 34.62   46.22    Spain DNF 37.39 34.62 54.57 46.71
73 Juan González Platero 21.68   1:47.46    Spain 38.72 3:27.37 1:16.30 21.68 DNF
74 Yolanda Ureña Peña 16.62   2:02.46    Spain 16.62 1:27.48 1:21.11 DNF 3:18.79
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.81   2.21    Spain 2.04 2.49 2.10 2.82 1.81
2 Álvaro Aguilar Salobreña 2.37   2.60    Spain 2.56 2.63 2.37 2.61 3.47
3 Marcos Aparicio Caro 2.24   3.16    Spain 2.24 3.99 3.59 3.13 2.76
4 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 1.96   3.20    Spain 3.36 3.03 3.22 8.24 1.96
5 Yibran Pacheco 2.37   3.23    Spain 2.37 2.45 3.10 DNF 4.15
6 Leonard Wetzel 2.55   3.62    Germany 4.08 2.55 2.73 4.85 4.04
7 Zuheir Daowd 2.93   4.22    Norway 2.93 3.36 5.12 5.64 4.18
8 Jorge Martín Espinosa 2.85   4.31    Spain 4.40 3.56 4.96 5.67 2.85
9 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 2.72   4.59    Spain 5.10 5.55 2.72 10.93 3.13
10 Gianpierre Ponce 3.52   4.62    Peru 3.60 3.52 5.58 4.68 6.50
11 Manuel Arjona Crespo 3.62   4.63    Spain 4.38 4.89 3.62 4.73 4.77
12 Antonio Navas Villalta 4.00   4.64    Spain 4.28 5.31 4.00 7.36 4.33
13 Luis Vivancos Cano 4.01   4.82    Spain 4.36 5.14 5.87 4.96 4.01
14 Gabriel González Svetkin 3.37   5.12    Spain 7.12 3.37 5.25 4.71 5.39
15 Rubén Moreno Martinez 3.65   5.24    Spain 4.70 3.65 7.99 6.03 4.98
16 David Bautista García 3.17   5.29    Spain 3.17 5.71 6.33 5.78 4.38
17 Francisco Pérez Morales 3.55   5.30    Spain 7.51 3.55 4.68 5.65 5.58
18 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 3.97   5.30    Spain 6.47 5.03 3.97 6.83 4.40
19 Darío Montalvo Ureña 4.10   5.51    Spain 6.23 5.44 4.87 6.61 4.10
20 Jorge Cámara Serrano 4.32   5.56    Spain 5.77 5.28 5.63 7.78 4.32
21 Francisco Gallego Salido 3.40   5.64    Spain 5.38 6.22 5.33 9.52 3.40
22 Francisco Javier Molina Bautista 4.31   5.64    Spain 5.77 4.31 5.89 5.27 5.96
23 Leo Partinén Calvo 4.57   5.68    Spain 5.49 4.57 6.13 5.41 7.51
24 Rodrigo Luque Zayas 5.30   5.73    Spain 5.67 5.80 5.30 7.24 5.71
25 Álvaro Iturbe Jabaloyes 4.46   5.76    Spain 6.55 5.06 4.46 6.79 5.67
26 Álvaro Alonso Larena 3.95   5.81    Spain 4.91 6.04 3.95 7.34 6.48
27 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 3.81   5.87    Spain 6.02 6.15 3.81 5.43 6.46
28 Juan Antonio Guerrero 5.51   5.90    Spain 8.31 5.77 5.51 6.10 5.83
29 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero 4.05   5.92    Spain 6.76 4.05 6.66 4.90 6.21
30 José Manuel Toledo Betancor 4.55   6.20    Spain 5.55 6.10 4.55 6.96 6.98
31 Rubén Nogueras González 3.75   6.38    Spain 8.54 4.69 7.83 3.75 6.62
32 David Zaheri Prieto 5.16   6.42    Spain 6.77 7.09 6.93 5.57 5.16
33 David Sánchez Serrano 4.01   6.58    Spain 7.36 4.01 6.26 8.99 6.13
34 Álvaro Loring García 5.65   6.70    Spain 6.01 5.65 7.84 6.24 17.06
35 Eulogio Quemada Torres 3.48   6.73    Spain 7.27 3.48 11.58 7.31 5.61
36 Isaac Rodríguez Santiago 3.98   6.93    Spain 7.34 3.98 7.15 10.77 6.30
37 Héctor Suárez García 5.06   7.04    Spain 10.30 5.56 5.06 8.29 7.28
38 Francisco José Moreno Valiente 3.19   7.10    Spain 8.18 3.19 7.56 6.18 7.56
39 Lorenzo Escobar Kraskouskaya 4.89   7.24    Spain 10.67 6.12 4.89 7.40 8.19
40 José Enrique Castillo Gómez 4.09   7.56    Spain 7.84 4.09 9.52 7.39 7.45
41 Antonio Manuel Hernández Molina 3.81   7.98    Spain 8.34 3.81 7.54 9.39 8.05
42 Pedro Enrique Gil Somodevilla 5.97   7.99    Spain 5.97 8.68 7.07 9.76 8.23
43 Ricardo González Ortiz 6.54   8.13    Spain 8.62 8.23 7.67 8.48 6.54
44 Ismael Bastida López 3.56   8.16    Spain 9.21 3.56 11.58 7.82 7.44
45 Ángel Campos Castaño 6.68   8.52    Spain 10.66 6.89 10.40 8.27 6.68
46 Pedro Gómez Fuello 5.79   8.57    Spain 12.94 6.67 8.55 10.48 5.79
47 Miriam Xi Mudarra Hurtado 8.10   8.97    Spain 9.63 8.31 8.10 12.26 8.98
48 Maxim Savenkov 4.74   9.10    Russia 10.83 8.03 4.74 11.06 8.45
49 Daniel Martín Martínez 6.48   9.10    Spain 6.48 8.28 8.99 15.86 10.04
50 Enrique González Guerrero 5.93   9.43    Spain 9.04 8.63 13.31 5.93 10.61
51 Jorge Garre Corrales 6.83   11.76    Spain 11.97 10.06 13.26 6.83 14.38
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 32.56   34.12    Spain 32.79 35.53 34.03 32.56 35.87
2 Marcos Aparicio Caro 36.26   37.66    Spain 37.45 36.26 36.34 39.18 42.31
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 31.39   40.29    Spain 46.75 31.80 31.39 51.04 42.31
4 Álvaro Aguilar Salobreña 40.18   43.74    Spain 42.24 44.99 43.99 40.18 48.35
5 Jorge Martín Espinosa 39.82   47.62    Spain 46.75 52.10 44.02 52.59 39.82
6 Leonard Wetzel 42.02   47.70    Germany 49.53 46.09 42.02 49.82 47.47
7 Francisco Gallego Salido 47.12   49.18    Spain 47.12 51.58 47.13 48.84 1:04.89
8 Gianpierre Ponce 46.29   50.89    Peru 51.30 50.94 50.42 56.81 46.29
9 Zuheir Daowd 51.76   55.87    Norway 1:06.73 53.28 54.71 51.76 59.61
10 David Sánchez Serrano 58.10   1:00.38    Spain 1:01.71 1:06.59 58.10 1:00.31 59.13
11 David Zaheri Prieto 54.09   1:00.43    Spain 1:02.37 58.57 54.09 1:01.96 1:00.75
12 Manuel Arjona Crespo 53.15   1:01.45    Spain 1:00.78 53.15 1:01.72 1:01.85 1:06.16
13 Álvaro Iturbe Jabaloyes 59.18   1:02.16    Spain 1:02.28 1:21.91 59.69 1:04.50 59.18
14 David Bautista García 56.22   1:08.25    Spain 1:12.65 1:13.52 58.59 1:14.46 56.22
15 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 58.45   1:09.10    Spain 1:17.60 1:24.44 1:04.73 58.45 1:04.97
16 Antonio Navas Villalta 1:02.87   1:09.91    Spain 1:02.87 1:11.27 1:28.47 1:06.96 1:11.49
17 Álvaro Alonso Larena 1:07.36   1:10.20    Spain 1:08.58 1:22.07 1:07.36 1:13.38 1:08.65
18 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 1:06.79   1:11.44    Spain 1:06.79 1:18.96 1:08.26 1:07.10 2:05.56
19 Gabriel González Svetkin 1:15.31   1:18.53    Spain 1:15.31 1:18.13 1:17.83 1:31.66 1:19.64
20 Rodrigo Luque Zayas 1:16.03   1:19.68    Spain 1:26.26 1:16.57 1:16.21 1:16.03 1:35.78
21 José Manuel Toledo Betancor 1:07.15   1:20.97    Spain 1:51.46 1:20.21 1:26.16 1:07.15 1:16.55
22 Leo Partinén Calvo 1:12.30   1:22.99    Spain 1:12.30 1:22.21 1:20.18 1:26.57 1:46.05
23 Darío Montalvo Ureña 1:18.38   1:23.30    Spain 1:33.51 1:22.47 1:26.12 1:18.38 1:21.31
24 Eulogio Quemada Torres 1:17.09   1:24.65    Spain 1:17.09 1:32.84 1:23.33 1:17.79 1:38.98
25 Luis Vivancos Cano 1:14.78   1:32.26    Spain 1:55.36 1:29.32 1:22.84 1:44.61 1:14.78
26 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero 1:06.24   1:32.39    Spain 1:42.32 1:06.24 1:31.28 DNF 1:23.58
27 Daniel Martín Martínez 1:20.60   1:33.75    Spain 1:53.09 1:43.00 1:25.80 1:32.44 1:20.60
28 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 1:25.77   1:34.03    Spain 1:38.45 1:37.15 1:47.64 1:26.49 1:25.77
29 Jorge Cámara Serrano 1:21.91   1:34.36    Spain 1:21.91 1:35.72 1:27.82 1:40.57 1:39.55
30 Francisco José Moreno Valiente 1:19.12   1:37.31    Spain 1:37.34 1:22.48 1:52.12 1:19.12 DNF
31 Juan Antonio Guerrero 1:39.57   1:47.75    Spain 1:57.67 1:39.57 1:44.51 2:16.73 1:41.08
32 Álvaro Loring García 1:42.07   1:47.91    Spain 1:42.07 1:48.92 1:46.06 DNF 1:48.74
33 Rubén Nogueras González 1:37.07   1:52.47    Spain 2:03.16 1:37.07 1:51.23 1:59.19 1:46.99
34 Francisco Javier Molina Bautista 1:53.80   2:11.25    Spain 1:53.80 1:56.58 2:24.70 2:20.05 2:17.11
35 Lorenzo Escobar Kraskouskaya 1:54.69   2:14.62    Spain DNF 1:54.69 2:16.58 2:08.24 2:19.03
36 Miguel Ángel Román Arrebola 2:05.44      Spain 2:21.60 2:05.44
37 Héctor Suárez García 2:07.95      Spain 2:07.95 2:09.84
38 Ángel Campos Castaño 2:22.53      Spain 4:05.24 2:22.53
39 José Enrique Castillo Gómez 2:41.45      Spain 2:59.15 2:41.45
40 Jesús Bastida Gil 2:50.61      Spain DNF 2:50.61
41 Curro Espinosa González 3:09.11      Spain 5:01.69 3:09.11
42 Harald Ekke Krosing 3:10.70      Estonia 3:10.70 4:36.82
43 José Luis Molina López 5:11.32      Spain DNF 5:11.32
44 Miriam Xi Mudarra Hurtado DNF      Spain DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 5.33   6.00    Spain 5.90 5.98 5.33 6.11 14.55
2 Jorge Martín Espinosa 6.01   6.74    Spain 7.35 6.66 6.01 6.21 9.06
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 5.60   6.96    Spain 6.38 7.58 7.73 5.60 6.93
4 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 5.64   7.84    Spain 15.83 8.28 5.64 7.77 7.46
5 Luis J. Iáñez 5.08   8.00    Spain 5.08 9.99 5.27 8.74 10.96
6 Darío Montalvo Ureña 5.02   8.05    Spain 11.45 9.64 8.08 6.43 5.02
7 Leonard Wetzel 4.70   8.15    Germany 7.33 11.98 4.70 7.90 9.22
8 Álvaro Alonso Larena 7.05   8.45    Spain 9.98 7.05 DNF 7.24 8.14
9 Jorge Cámara Serrano 6.35   8.88    Spain 9.50 10.75 7.41 6.35 9.74
10 Luis Vivancos Cano 7.76   9.65    Spain 8.72 14.34 7.76 8.40 11.84
11 Manuel Arjona Crespo 8.14   10.00    Spain 9.71 11.28 9.01 16.14 8.14
12 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero 8.04   10.48    Spain 9.86 14.04 8.04 12.06 9.53
13 Álvaro Iturbe Jabaloyes 7.23   10.49    Spain 10.37 11.94 7.23 9.96 11.14
14 Marcos Aparicio Caro 5.44   10.52    Spain 5.44 7.33 14.04 12.72 11.52
15 Juan Antonio Guerrero 7.67   10.91    Spain 10.33 12.86 13.88 7.67 9.53
16 Gianpierre Ponce 8.28   11.16    Peru 19.91 12.84 8.28 10.10 10.53
17 Lorenzo Escobar Kraskouskaya 8.04   11.34    Spain 13.60 15.59 9.78 10.65 8.04
18 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 8.91   11.38    Spain 10.92 12.69 12.77 8.91 10.54
19 David Bautista García 10.39   11.48    Spain 10.65 12.66 11.14 10.39 15.36
20 Álvaro Aguilar Salobreña 7.16   11.88    Spain 11.18 8.08 7.16 23.08 16.37
21 David Zaheri Prieto 9.12   11.94    Spain 11.78 14.43 9.61 15.63 9.12
22 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 7.71   12.30    Spain 16.06 13.09 11.85 7.71 11.97
23 José Manuel Toledo Betancor 8.39   12.33    Spain 8.39 11.60 13.32 15.79 12.07
24 Zuheir Daowd 8.36   12.45    Norway 10.30 16.38 10.68 8.36 20.24
25 Francisco Javier Molina Bautista 8.35   12.49    Spain 14.21 13.67 20.22 8.35 9.60
26 Rodrigo Luque Zayas 9.99   12.50    Spain 13.75 12.05 11.70 9.99 14.17
27 Rubén Moreno Martinez 10.06   12.61    Spain 12.71 10.06 13.49 11.89 13.23
28 Daniel Martín Martínez 8.92   12.67    Spain 12.87 27.63 14.04 11.11 8.92
29 Ricardo González Ortiz 9.57   13.15    Spain 17.40 11.25 13.43 14.78 9.57
30 Gabriel González Svetkin 11.66   13.47    Spain 13.46 18.48 11.66 14.28 12.68
31 Leo Partinén Calvo 11.60   13.58    Spain 13.07 18.49 11.60 12.66 15.02
32 Yibran Pacheco 11.57   13.76    Spain 24.76 16.38 11.80 13.09 11.57
33 Antonio Navas Villalta 11.36   13.77    Spain 12.58 11.36 17.58 16.27 12.46
34 David Sánchez Serrano 10.50   13.98    Spain 10.50 10.58 16.09 15.27 16.61
35 Miriam Xi Mudarra Hurtado 8.17   14.14    Spain 17.23 11.67 13.53 8.17 20.43
36 Héctor Suárez García 11.61   14.28    Spain 14.13 17.83 15.58 13.14 11.61
37 Pedro Gómez Fuello 10.35   14.78    Spain 16.56 17.51 12.83 14.95 10.35
38 Ángel Campos Castaño 11.60   15.49    Spain 17.17 14.76 16.04 11.60 15.66
39 Maxim Savenkov 13.08   16.00    Russia 15.87 14.72 17.69 13.08 17.42
40 Pedro Enrique Gil Somodevilla 13.63   16.01    Spain 16.74 17.18 14.23 17.07 13.63
41 Álvaro Martín Hernández 10.52   16.40    Spain 14.45 10.52 15.84 22.10 18.90
42 Pablo Luque Maldonado 13.57   16.53    Spain 16.28 17.38 15.93 17.92 13.57
43 Pablo Pérez Ruiz 14.43   17.08    Spain 17.92 17.63 21.85 15.70 14.43
44 Cristina Iturbe Jabaloyes 10.37   17.31    Spain 15.28 17.77 18.88 10.37 23.05
45 Alberto Cándido Amores Navas 13.85   17.49    Spain 19.75 22.97 18.14 13.85 14.57
46 Celia Cuevas Saviel 15.78   17.72    Spain 15.78 20.02 21.83 17.26 15.88
47 Adam Boussouf Agrara 15.78   18.83    Spain 19.72 17.74 15.78 22.88 19.03
48 Álvaro Loring García 9.37   18.85    Spain 31.60 9.37 21.18 19.48 15.88
49 Curro Espinosa González 16.43   18.91    Spain 27.01 16.43 23.18 17.08 16.46
50 Jorge Garre Corrales 14.38   19.10    Spain 19.92 16.46 14.38 22.03 20.92
51 Eulogio Quemada Torres 16.04   20.09    Spain 17.87 26.75 16.04 26.34 16.07
52 José Enrique Castillo Gómez 17.95   20.35    Spain 21.14 17.95 20.06 35.27 19.85
53 Ángel Sáez Lázaro 16.96   20.50    Spain 21.84 16.96 20.03 19.62 24.23
54 Juan José España Villegas 10.37   20.66    Spain 29.69 17.48 30.10 14.82 10.37
55 Adrián Sánchez Montoro 13.22   23.08    Spain 21.79 23.59 13.22 26.69 23.87
56 Miguel Ángel Román Arrebola 21.18   24.86    Spain 26.55 24.62 21.18 23.41 29.73
57 Rubén Nogueras González 15.40   25.57    Spain 19.53 26.84 15.40 44.05 30.35
58 Pablo Noguera Hernandez 18.56   28.00    Spain 30.99 23.45 29.57 51.06 18.56
59 José Luis Molina López 12.87   33.45    Spain 33.61 DNF 41.69 12.87 25.06
60 Álvaro García Moreau 27.06   34.17    Spain 40.22 32.62 27.06 29.66 47.02
61 Juan González Platero 19.37   40.59    Spain 1:02.94 46.37 31.26 19.37 44.14
62 Yolanda Ureña Peña 28.10   48.64    Spain 1:06.60 35.59 1:18.44 28.10 43.74
63 Harald Ekke Krosing 41.36   1:11.51    Estonia 41.36 1:43.41 1:16.89 1:16.36 1:01.27
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 3.62   4.47    Spain 3.90 3.98 5.53 DNF 3.62
2 Eulogio Quemada Torres 3.64   4.85    Spain 4.98 4.00 5.57 3.64 5.63
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 2.89   5.09    Spain DNF 2.89 4.89 4.64 5.75
4 Manuel Arjona Crespo 3.91   5.31    Spain 3.91 6.08 5.47 4.62 5.84
5 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 3.92   6.40    Spain 7.04 3.92 8.11 8.55 4.06
6 Marcos Aparicio Caro 4.88   6.75    Spain 5.76 9.53 14.19 4.88 4.95
7 Jorge Martín Espinosa 5.72   6.85    Spain 7.20 6.85 8.99 5.72 6.50
8 Álvaro Alonso Larena 4.74   7.62    Spain 9.07 5.95 8.50 4.74 8.40
9 Luis Vivancos Cano 6.26   7.88    Spain 6.41 8.11 9.12 11.26 6.26
10 Álvaro Iturbe Jabaloyes 6.54   8.12    Spain 6.54 8.60 7.61 14.48 8.15
11 Álvaro Aguilar Salobreña 7.60   8.43    Spain 8.59 8.38 20.71 8.33 7.60
12 Leo Partinén Calvo 6.64   8.49    Spain 8.19 9.97 10.42 6.64 7.31
13 Leonard Wetzel 6.48   8.50    Germany 9.29 8.32 6.48 8.23 8.94
14 David Zaheri Prieto 6.31   8.54    Spain 10.51 7.19 6.31 9.94 8.49
15 José Enrique Castillo Gómez 6.39   8.61    Spain 8.99 8.73 8.10 6.39 13.54
16 Darío Montalvo Ureña 7.33   9.36    Spain 9.36 9.44 7.33 9.27 11.12
17 Zuheir Daowd 6.15   9.38    Norway 17.41 7.21 8.50 12.43 6.15
18 Juan Antonio Guerrero 7.60   9.92    Spain 10.47 9.82 7.60 9.47 21.39
19 Héctor Suárez García 8.43   10.20    Spain 11.12 9.32 8.43 10.17 12.39
20 Jorge Cámara Serrano 8.56   10.28    Spain 8.76 8.56 8.71 16.03 13.37
21 Francisco Javier Molina Bautista 9.11   10.30    Spain 9.11 15.66 10.82 9.86 10.22
22 Álvaro Loring García 8.09   10.73    Spain 8.09 11.91 10.44 12.61 9.83
23 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 6.92   10.92    Spain 6.92 14.28 10.73 11.09 10.93
24 David Sánchez Serrano 9.96   13.47    Spain 13.86 18.14 9.96 10.96 15.59
25 Antonio Navas Villalta 7.45   14.45    Spain 15.90 7.45 13.01 14.44 35.83
26 Maxim Savenkov 7.89   15.73    Russia 13.11 7.89 16.82 21.60 17.27
27 Alberto Cándido Amores Navas 12.32   16.37    Spain 18.11 12.32 13.48 22.51 17.53
28 José Luis Molina López 13.42   17.21    Spain 15.45 20.55 15.64 34.83 13.42
29 Gael Garachana Torralbo 12.59   18.71    Spain 12.59 14.58 15.25 DNF 26.30
30 Rodrigo Luque Zayas 14.94   19.41    Spain DNF 19.97 16.77 14.94 21.50
31 Miriam Xi Mudarra Hurtado 17.48   20.43    Spain 17.48 45.67 17.83 22.14 21.33
32 Álvaro Martín Hernández 17.30   21.30    Spain DNF 21.13 20.13 22.65 17.30
33 Pablo Luque Maldonado 15.26   23.11    Spain 20.37 15.26 37.86 22.92 26.04
34 Daniel Martín Martínez 20.41   24.86    Spain 20.41 27.71 28.81 22.00 24.88
35 Maximiliano Gabriel Rodríguez 14.99   26.24    Argentina 42.62 28.58 14.99 24.62 25.51
36 Gabriel González Svetkin 15.02   30.62    Spain 32.48 30.92 15.02 33.07 28.47
37 David Bautista García 28.30   32.76    Spain 35.55 28.96 28.30 33.77 43.38
38 Jesús Bastida Gil 29.59   38.73    Spain 41.48 38.22 29.59 36.83 41.15
39 Harald Ekke Krosing 28.18   40.41    Estonia 49.23 DNF 28.18 39.91 32.10
40 Antonio Miguel Mudarra Vela 22.24   52.54    Spain 28.79 22.24 DNF 1:33.93 34.90
41 Nicolás Platero Rivas 37.92   1:11.31    Spain 1:25.69 1:15.00 3:18.29 53.25 37.92
42 Pedro Enrique Gil Somodevilla 22.18   1:35.10    Spain 1:06.44 22.18 DNF 1:11.87 2:27.00
43 Lorenzo Escobar Kraskouskaya 13.52   DNF    Spain 13.52 DNF DNF 18.55 24.96
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 D' F2 U' B2 D2 R2 D' R2 F D2 F' L F2 R2 U' L2 F U2
A #2 F2 D' F U F2 R2 U B U B2 R' U' R2 U2 R2 U R2 B2
A #3 F2 R B2 L2 B2 L2 U' R F' D' B' L2 D' B' D F2 L2
A #4 R U2 L' B2 D2 F2 D2 L' D L2 D' R' B' R B U' L B D2
A #5 R L B L D' F2 L F U B2 D2 B' R2 U2 D2 F2 D2 R2 U2
A Ex#1 F' U2 F' U2 R2 B2 D2 F' U2 L' D F2 R' D L R2 U F L U
A Ex#2 D2 F' L2 B2 L2 B U2 F' D' B2 L2 F D' L' F' L2 R' U' R2
B #1 L' B' U R' B2 D' B' U' R2 F' L B2 U2 F2 U B2 D' F2 R2 B2
B #2 D2 B' U' F2 L2 U D2 F R F R L F2 U2 F2 R' L' B2 L'
B #3 F2 R2 B' R2 D2 B' F' L2 R2 D L' U R' B2 L B F' L' D2 L2
B #4 R2 F2 U R2 B2 U' B' R F2 D' F R' F' D' L' F2 R2
B #5 D' L2 B L U R' B' R2 U2 B' U' B' R2 F' L2 D2 F L2 F U2
B Ex#1 F2 R2 D2 U' L2 F2 U' R' B L D L' F' D U' F2 D' L
B Ex#2 B2 L B2 U2 R' D2 B2 R U2 F R U R D' L' D U B F R
C #1 L2 U2 L2 B R2 F L2 U2 F2 D2 U L B' U' B' D' U2 L' B F2
C #2 R2 D L2 F2 D L2 B2 D' R B U R2 B2 L2 D2 F' D' B U
C #3 L2 D2 R F2 L B2 R D2 U' F D' F2 U' L2 U B' R F2 R'
C #4 F U2 F' U2 F D2 F' R2 U' F D L2 R2 D' L' D' L2 D2 B
C #5 F2 L2 D U2 L2 U' F2 U B2 D' L D' B' U R2 B2 L R U L
C Ex#1 U2 L2 R2 B2 R2 U' L2 D2 F' R' B D B R' B R' B2 L' R
C Ex#2 F2 B' D L' B2 U' D F' U' L F2 R2 B' U2 L2 B2 D2 R2 F2 U2
D #1 D' B2 F2 D B2 R2 D' F2 D2 R' U' F' D2 B F2 R2 D R' F2 L2
D #2 B2 D' F2 D2 B' R2 U2 F R2 B' R2 F2 L F2 B2 U2 L D2 F2
D #3 B' D' R U F2 D2 F' L2 B' R L B' R2 D2 L2 D2 F' R2 D2 F'
D #4 D2 F' U2 L2 U2 B2 D2 U2 L2 R' F D F' D2 B U' L' R' U' F2
D #5 D' L2 F2 U2 B2 U L2 D2 R U L D U B' D R B R2 U
D Ex#1 F2 R2 U R2 B2 D2 B2 D2 L F2 R' B L U' F' U2 L D' R2
D Ex#2 D2 R2 D L2 U' F2 R2 U2 B R U' B F' L R D2 B2 U F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 R' U2 R' B2 R' F2 R' F2 D' U2 L2 F' R B' D R' B2 R2
A #2 U2 R' B2 L' U' F2 B' D' R F' U' F' U2 B' L2 B2 U2 F' R2 F2
A #3 B2 F' U2 B' U2 L2 B U2 L2 U2 L B2 D' B' F' R' U L2 R D
A #4 R2 U' D2 B D' B' R' F2 D' L' B' R2 L2 F' L2 F B D2 R2 F2
A #5 D R U' R2 F R' L U2 L D' B2 R F2 R U2 D2 R' B2 L'
A Ex#1 F' U' F2 R L' D' F' U R' D F2 B' U2 R2 U2 F' D2 F' R2 F' D2
A Ex#2 L' F2 L2 D2 B2 L2 F2 L F L' D' B' U B2 F2 D F2 U2 B2
B #1 U2 B2 L2 D' L2 B2 U R2 U R F U2 F R' U' R' F
B #2 R2 D2 R2 F' L2 D2 B2 D2 R B' L2 R2 B' L D' F' D' U L'
B #3 F2 R B' L F' U' R' B L' F2 U L2 D' L2 U2 R2 U R2 F2 U
B #4 R' B' U2 F D' F' B U2 R2 L D2 L2 B2 U L2 F2 U B2 D
B #5 U2 D2 B R2 U D' R' D' L' U2 F2 R2 F' L2 D2 R2 F L2 F
B Ex#1 B2 U' F2 L2 B' U2 F2 B' L U F2 U2 B' L2 U2 F' R2 D2 F'
B Ex#2 R2 U R2 B2 U L2 D2 L2 D' B' L' F D L' U' F2 L' B R' F2
C #1 R2 B2 U2 L2 U' F2 D U' F2 L' R2 F2 R F' D2 L U B' F
C #2 R2 B2 D2 F' U2 F2 U2 R2 F L R2 F D2 B F' L D' B L U2
C #3 F2 L2 D2 L2 F U2 L2 B F' D' B L' U B F L' R2 F R' U
C #4 B2 D2 R D2 F2 D2 B2 L2 R F L' F' R2 B L2 B' D R D' U
C #5 R2 U2 B U D2 L2 F2 R F' D2 R' U R2 U' D' L2 B2 D2
C Ex#1 B2 L2 U' B2 D2 F2 R2 D' F2 R' F2 R' F2 L B' D R2 F U2
C Ex#2 D2 R2 D' L2 U B2 L2 F2 L2 U2 B' L' D R' F2 L B2 F' D U2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' B' L' B U' F2 L U D F' L2 U L2 B2 L2 U' F2
A #2 U2 F2 U2 R2 B' F2 U2 F U' L' B' R U L2 R2 F' D2 R D
A #3 U' B' U2 R B2 L D L F2 D F2 R' D2 B2 R2 F2 L' U2 F2
A #4 L U2 L' R F2 R' D2 R B' L2 D U2 F' U' F2 L2 D2 U'
A #5 R2 D' B2 U' F2 U' F2 R2 D2 L2 R F R2 F U R' B L' B' D'
A Ex#1 U2 L F2 U2 F' D' R' U R2 U2 R' B2 L D2 B2 U2 D2 L' D2
A Ex#2 U2 F' U2 L' F' R2 L2 D2 B D' F L2 F' B2 R2 U2 F' B2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' R' U' F' U2 R U' R F'
A #2 R' F R U' R F' R2 U2 F R2 U2
A #3 R' F' R U' F R U R2 F' R U'
A #4 U' R' F R F' U2 R U R' U' F'
A #5 R' F' U2 F R2 U2 F' R2 F U' F
A Ex#1 R' U2 R2 F' R' F' U' R U' R U'
A Ex#2 U' R' U R2 U2 R2 U' F R' U2 F
B #1 U R' U2 R' F' R U R' F' U R2
B #2 U R2 U' F' U R2 U' F' R' U' R'
B #3 U' R U' R2 F' R U2 R' U' R U'
B #4 R F' U' R2 U2 R U R' U2 R U'
B #5 R2 F R U2 R U' R' U R U' F
B Ex#1 F R U' R U' R2 U' F' U' R U'
B Ex#2 R F U' R U' R' U R F U' R
C #1 U' R' F U' F U' R F U2 R' U'
C #2 U' F R U2 R' U2 R U2 R' U' R
C #3 R' F R' U' R F U2 R U2 R U'
C #4 U' R U' F' R2 F R' U' R U R'
C #5 U R' U' F U' R U R' U2 F' R2
C Ex#1 U' R' F' R2 F' R' U' R' U' F2 U'
C Ex#2 R U' R2 U F U' F R' F R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F R U2 R U2 R U' F' U2
A #2 R' U' R' F' R U2 R F' U2 R' U2
A #3 F R2 U' F' R2 U' F' U' F R U2
A #4 U2 R' F R U R U2 R2 U2 R' U2
A #5 U R' U' F U' R' U' F R F R2
A Ex#1 U R' U' F R F R2 U' F' R2 F
A Ex#2 U R' U' R U F R' U' F U2 R'
B #1 U2 R F' U' R2 U' R2 F' U' F' U'
B #2 U' R' U' R U R' U F U R U2
B #3 U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' U2 F U' R2 U
B #4 R' F U2 F' U2 F2 R U' R U' R'
B #5 U' R2 U' F R U R U2 F' U' R2
B Ex#1 U R U2 R2 U2 F U' R U2 R F
B Ex#2 R' U' F' R U' R F' U2 R' U2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' D' B' U2 B' R2 D U B' L D2 U2 R U2 L B2 R' U2 Fw2 U Rw2 L' R2 U' Rw2 Uw2 D2 R B2 D Fw' R2 U2 Rw' D Fw' R' Uw' F' D
A #2 B' F' D2 F' D2 R2 U2 D2 B D B' U R2 F' U B' F' D R' Fw2 Rw2 R L U2 F Uw2 L B R' B' U' R Uw F' D L Fw Uw B Rw2 Uw' R' B2
A #3 B F D2 B R2 L2 U2 F2 U B L' U2 B2 L2 B2 U R' U' L Uw2 R F Rw2 F' Rw2 F2 D2 Rw2 R' D2 F Uw Rw2 B R Uw D Rw' Uw B2 Rw U F2 Uw
A #4 B2 L2 U R2 U' L2 U B2 F2 R2 D B' L2 F2 R' L U' D' F' R2 L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U' R D' R2 D' Fw2 F2 D' R B2 Fw' Uw2 U Rw2 B' Rw' D' B' U2 Rw2 Fw' Uw
A #5 F2 U' L2 U2 F2 D' U2 F2 B2 L F R' L D R2 F R2 L2 F2 D Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D F D2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 F' D F' D' R Uw2 F' Rw' B L Fw' Uw2 L' Fw Uw Fw2 L'
A Ex#1 U L2 D' R2 D2 R2 F2 U R2 L2 F2 L' D F L2 F' R' B' L' B' F Uw2 F' Rw2 R' F' R2 L2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 B R D2 Uw Rw2 F' L Uw2 R2 D Rw' Fw L2 R' Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 L F2 L' R2 F D' F2 D R' B2 D2 B2 R' B2 L D2 L' U2 R2 Rw2 F Uw2 D F' Rw2 U' Fw2 D F' L2 Uw2 F2 Rw Fw2 D Rw' L2 U Fw Uw' Rw' D' R2 F2
B #1 R2 B2 U2 L2 F' D2 B D2 L U' L' U' B2 U' B' D2 F2 D B' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 L2 Fw2 D' B' U' L2 Fw2 U' Rw F2 D2 L U Fw L2 Fw2 F' D' Rw' U D'
B #2 U2 R2 F2 U2 L F2 L D2 B D2 L' B' U2 R D' B2 L2 U R2 Fw2 L F2 Rw2 F' R Fw2 U2 R B2 Rw2 B' F' Uw D R' Uw2 U' R2 Fw' B' Uw' L2 F' U
B #3 U2 R2 D2 F2 L R2 F2 L2 F2 U2 D F' R2 D L2 U2 F' U' L2 Fw2 U' Rw2 D' Fw2 B2 U2 R D' Fw2 L' U Fw' D Fw2 U2 B' R U' F Uw Fw' B' Rw D U
B #4 U2 R' B2 R F2 L2 F2 U2 L' F U' B2 L2 B L U2 D' B U2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 R' B' D2 Rw2 L B R' Uw2 F Uw' B Rw2 R' Uw2 B R2 Rw' D Fw2 F' Rw
B #5 R2 B2 U2 R2 D' B2 U B2 L2 F' D U2 B' F2 R U2 F2 L R' F' Rw2 B Rw2 U' B2 U R2 Uw2 Fw2 D B D' F Rw D R' Fw2 R2 Fw' Uw2 D' U2 Fw' Uw Fw2 B
B Ex#1 F D2 F R2 L2 F' R2 U2 L2 U2 R B2 D' L D2 B' D' L B' F2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 B U B2 D Rw2 Uw2 D2 R2 F2 Rw U F Rw L2 Fw Uw Rw B' D2 Fw2 F U
B Ex#2 L' F2 U B' U D2 F R L2 D R' B2 R2 L2 D2 L F2 R U2 Uw2 Rw2 L Fw2 R U2 D' L' Fw2 R2 U L2 F D U2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw Uw Rw2 U' Rw' D' Fw R2
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R B' R' L U B L' U' B' L u' l r' b'
A #2 B R U B' R B U' R L' R B u' r b
A #3 L' B' L B' U' L' B R' B' L R r'
A #4 L' R U B' U' R L U R' L' B' u r b'
A #5 U' B' R U' R B U R' B L U' u l' r' b
A Ex#1 L' U B' L U R L B R L' U' u' r b'
A Ex#2 L U R U R L' U' L U L' B u l b'
B #1 B' U R' L' R B L U B' U R' u' l r'
B #2 U L' B R' U' R L' B' L' B' L' u l'
B #3 R B' R B L' B U L' B' U' L' l' r'
B #4 B L' R U' L R' L U' B' R' L' l' r b
B #5 L R B' R L' B' R' U B L' U u' l
B Ex#1 B' U' R B L' R B U' L' R U l' r
B Ex#2 L R' B U' B U L' R' U L' U u b'
C #1 U R B' L' B U R' B U L' U' u' r b
C #2 L B' L U' B U B R U B' R u l b'
C #3 R' B L U' R' U' R' L B' R' L' u l' r' b
C #4 R B' U' L' U B' R' B' R' B' R u l r
C #5 B' U R' L' R U' B' R' B' R' L' u l' b
C Ex#1 R' L' R B U' L R B U' L R' u' l b'
C Ex#2 U R U L' R' B U' R' U B' R' l
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U L R U' B' L' R U' B' L'
A #2 R B R U' R L R' B' U B L
A #3 U L B R B' L' U' R U' R' L'
A #4 R B R' U L B R B' R B' L
A #5 L B L B' U R U' R' L R U
A Ex#1 L R U B' R U L U' L' B' R
A Ex#2 L R B' R' L' B' R' L' R B' U
B #1 R B' L R' U B U' R' L B' L
B #2 B L U' R' B' R B' U R' L B
B #3 B L R B L R' L' B' R L' U'
B #4 B L R U R' L' B' R B' U R
B #5 U L R U' L' R U' L' R U' B'
B Ex#1 R L R L R' U' L' R' B U R'
B Ex#2 U B' L B U' R B R B L U'
Adam Boussouf Agrara    Spain
Adam Boussouf Agrara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 35.65   43.89   42.73 58.65 44.58 35.65 44.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 14.76   20.36   14.76 44.72 21.31 16.91 22.85
Pyraminx Final 47 15.78   18.83   19.72 17.74 15.78 22.88 19.03
Adrián Sánchez Montoro    Spain
Adrián Sánchez Montoro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 43.02   51.90   43.02 44.49 1:03.33 1:02.42 48.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 14.03   25.32   22.90 23.19 29.86 14.03 40.03
Pyraminx Final 55 13.22   23.08   21.79 23.59 13.22 26.69 23.87
Alberto Cándido Amores Navas    Spain
Alberto Cándido Amores Navas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 31.27   33.34   37.44 32.38 33.44 34.20 31.27
First round 55 28.67   34.68   38.69 29.30 36.04 1:05.79 28.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 11.52   14.15   11.52 15.53 12.25 17.86 14.67
Pyraminx Final 45 13.85   17.49   19.75 22.97 18.14 13.85 14.57
Skewb Final 27 12.32   16.37   18.11 12.32 13.48 22.51 17.53
Álvaro Aguilar Salobreña    Spain
Álvaro Aguilar Salobreña
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.48   12.09   13.62 11.85 14.85 9.48 10.81
Second round 5 9.98   11.02   11.38 9.98 11.63 10.75 10.92
First round 5 10.09   11.41   10.79 10.09 18.79 11.09 12.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.37   2.60   2.56 2.63 2.37 2.61 3.47
First round 4 2.35   3.21   4.03 2.35 4.14 3.04 2.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 40.18   43.74   42.24 44.99 43.99 40.18 48.35
Pyraminx Final 20 7.16   11.88   11.18 8.08 7.16 23.08 16.37
Skewb Final 11 7.60   8.43   8.59 8.38 20.71 8.33 7.60
Álvaro Alonso Larena    Spain
Álvaro Alonso Larena
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.02   16.66   15.02 16.62 20.08 17.56 15.80
First round 22 17.10   17.96   18.07 18.35 18.99 17.46 17.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 3.95   5.81   4.91 6.04 3.95 7.34 6.48
First round 20 5.29   5.97   6.13 5.29 5.89 5.88 8.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:07.36   1:10.20   1:08.58 1:22.07 1:07.36 1:13.38 1:08.65
Pyraminx Final 8 7.05   8.45   9.98 7.05 DNF 7.24 8.14
Skewb Final 8 4.74   7.62   9.07 5.95 8.50 4.74 8.40
Álvaro García Moreau    Spain
Álvaro García Moreau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 1:27.17   1:58.03   3:11.39 1:27.17 1:53.37 2:03.58 1:57.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 34.62   46.22   DNF 37.39 34.62 54.57 46.71
Pyraminx Final 60 27.06   34.17   40.22 32.62 27.06 29.66 47.02
Álvaro Iturbe Jabaloyes    Spain
Álvaro Iturbe Jabaloyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 17.23   18.28   17.23 17.37 22.33 18.53 18.93
First round 18 14.98   17.37   18.68 20.86 17.54 15.88 14.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.46   5.76   6.55 5.06 4.46 6.79 5.67
First round 14 4.83   5.34   4.83 4.99 6.84 5.43 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 59.18   1:02.16   1:02.28 1:21.91 59.69 1:04.50 59.18
Pyraminx Final 13 7.23   10.49   10.37 11.94 7.23 9.96 11.14
Skewb Final 10 6.54   8.12   6.54 8.60 7.61 14.48 8.15
Álvaro Loring García    Spain
Álvaro Loring García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.63   16.98   17.36 22.19 15.55 12.63 18.03
First round 20 15.14   17.64   15.14 16.38 26.95 17.34 19.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 5.65   6.70   6.01 5.65 7.84 6.24 17.06
First round 26 3.71   6.36   6.56 3.71 6.91 5.60 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:42.07   1:47.91   1:42.07 1:48.92 1:46.06 DNF 1:48.74
Pyraminx Final 48 9.37   18.85   31.60 9.37 21.18 19.48 15.88
Skewb Final 22 8.09   10.73   8.09 11.91 10.44 12.61 9.83
Álvaro Martín Hernández    Spain
Álvaro Martín Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 28.25   31.16   31.63 36.91 30.98 28.25 30.88
First round 57 32.08   35.98   32.08 35.24 36.81 44.98 35.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 9.08   11.79   11.90 11.67 13.17 11.80 9.08
Pyraminx Final 41 10.52   16.40   14.45 10.52 15.84 22.10 18.90
Skewb Final 32 17.30   21.30   DNF 21.13 20.13 22.65 17.30
Ángel Campos Castaño    Spain
Ángel Campos Castaño
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 29.71   35.01   32.38 36.91 35.73 37.18 29.71
First round 45 27.36   29.50   27.50 38.96 27.36 32.65 28.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 6.68   8.52   10.66 6.89 10.40 8.27 6.68
First round 48 7.83   9.82   10.47 13.51 10.64 8.35 7.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 2:22.53     4:05.24 2:22.53
Pyraminx Final 38 11.60   15.49   17.17 14.76 16.04 11.60 15.66
Ángel Sáez Lázaro    Spain
Ángel Sáez Lázaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 53 16.96   20.50   21.84 16.96 20.03 19.62 24.23
Antonio Cámara Serrano    Spain
Antonio Cámara Serrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 1:06.56   2:11.00   1:06.56 DNF 3:20.61 1:30.29 1:42.09
Antonio Manuel Hernández Molina    Spain
Antonio Manuel Hernández Molina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 26.52   28.35   26.81 29.41 40.92 28.82 26.52
First round 49 27.78   31.99   38.44 27.78 28.63 30.98 36.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 3.81   7.98   8.34 3.81 7.54 9.39 8.05
First round 42 7.99   8.91   9.08 13.47 9.53 8.12 7.99
Antonio Miguel Mudarra Vela    Spain
Antonio Miguel Mudarra Vela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 48.03   52.26   51.62 48.03 DNF 51.73 53.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 10.33   13.91   10.33 14.73 16.61 32.88 10.39
Skewb Final 40 22.24   52.54   28.79 22.24 DNF 1:33.93 34.90
Antonio Navas Villalta    Spain
Antonio Navas Villalta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.00   14.70   17.98 13.80 13.00 15.72 14.58
First round 15 13.44   17.00   18.65 13.44 15.60 30.24 16.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.00   4.64   4.28 5.31 4.00 7.36 4.33
First round 11 3.46   5.17   5.46 5.67 3.46 4.37 11.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:02.87   1:09.91   1:02.87 1:11.27 1:28.47 1:06.96 1:11.49
Pyraminx Final 33 11.36   13.77   12.58 11.36 17.58 16.27 12.46
Skewb Final 25 7.45   14.45   15.90 7.45 13.01 14.44 35.83
Antonio Pérez Rodríguez    Spain
Antonio Pérez Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 42.62   DNF   1:03.52 42.62 DNF 53.71 DNF
Carlos Méndez García-Barroso    Spain
Carlos Méndez García-Barroso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.08   8.84   8.72 7.79 10.23 7.08 10.00
Second round 1 6.34   7.38   NR 6.34 7.17 9.05 7.35 7.63
First round 1 8.41   10.12   10.92 10.66 DNF 8.41 8.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.81   2.21   2.04 2.49 2.10 2.82 1.81
First round 1 1.66   2.37   4.39 1.78 3.08 1.66 2.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 32.56   34.12   32.79 35.53 34.03 32.56 35.87
Pyraminx Final 3 5.60   6.96   6.38 7.58 7.73 5.60 6.93
Skewb Final 3 2.89   5.09   DNF 2.89 4.89 4.64 5.75
Celia Cuevas Saviel    Spain
Celia Cuevas Saviel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 36.34   44.89   47.43 36.34 39.31 47.93 54.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.69   15.38   8.69 14.34 19.81 12.76 19.05
Pyraminx Final 46 15.78   17.72   15.78 20.02 21.83 17.26 15.88
Clara Mompradé Mahedero    Spain
Clara Mompradé Mahedero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 18.91   20.17   18.91 21.09 20.04 19.59 20.89
First round 23 16.11   18.52   16.11 17.52 26.45 17.74 20.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 3.81   5.87   6.02 6.15 3.81 5.43 6.46
First round 22 4.16   6.01   7.54 4.16 5.69 5.31 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:25.77   1:34.03   1:38.45 1:37.15 1:47.64 1:26.49 1:25.77
Pyraminx Final 18 8.91   11.38   10.92 12.69 12.77 8.91 10.54
Skewb Final 23 6.92   10.92   6.92 14.28 10.73 11.09 10.93
Cristian Stan    Romania
Cristian Stan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 23.66   30.00   29.01 31.05 23.66 31.71 29.94
First round 44 25.63   27.78   40.65 27.31 25.63 27.87 28.17
Cristina Iturbe Jabaloyes    Spain
Cristina Iturbe Jabaloyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 50.74   54.95   53.93 51.26 50.74 1:14.31 59.65
Pyraminx Final 44 10.37   17.31   15.28 17.77 18.88 10.37 23.05
Curro Espinosa González    Spain
Curro Espinosa González
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 36.32   37.65   36.32 39.35 41.20 36.99 36.62
First round 56 32.28   35.26   38.49 34.42 42.12 32.86 32.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 11.06   14.08   15.74 11.06 22.78 13.51 12.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 3:09.11     5:01.69 3:09.11
Pyraminx Final 49 16.43   18.91   27.01 16.43 23.18 17.08 16.46
Daniel Martín Martínez    Spain
Daniel Martín Martínez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.45   26.56   35.46 20.79 23.43 15.45 39.96
First round 30 14.67   20.24   21.81 19.08 20.83 14.67 20.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 6.48   9.10   6.48 8.28 8.99 15.86 10.04
First round 50 7.96   10.29   9.88 12.11 9.57 11.42 7.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:20.60   1:33.75   1:53.09 1:43.00 1:25.80 1:32.44 1:20.60
Pyraminx Final 28 8.92   12.67   12.87 27.63 14.04 11.11 8.92
Skewb Final 34 20.41   24.86   20.41 27.71 28.81 22.00 24.88
Darío Montalvo Ureña    Spain
Darío Montalvo Ureña
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.68   15.42   15.33 16.71 13.68 16.79 14.21
First round 17 12.77   17.23   16.72 25.72 18.75 12.77 16.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.10   5.51   6.23 5.44 4.87 6.61 4.10
First round 10 2.74   4.78   3.13 2.74 6.18 6.32 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:18.38   1:23.30   1:33.51 1:22.47 1:26.12 1:18.38 1:21.31
Pyraminx Final 6 5.02   8.05   11.45 9.64 8.08 6.43 5.02
Skewb Final 16 7.33   9.36   9.36 9.44 7.33 9.27 11.12
David Bautista García    Spain
David Bautista García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.81   19.03   11.81 17.86 16.11 23.73 23.12
First round 25 17.10   18.91   23.30 17.10 18.13 19.48 19.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.17   5.29   3.17 5.71 6.33 5.78 4.38
First round 21 3.76   5.99   3.76 8.70 4.73 5.32 7.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 56.22   1:08.25   1:12.65 1:13.52 58.59 1:14.46 56.22
Pyraminx Final 19 10.39   11.48   10.65 12.66 11.14 10.39 15.36
Skewb Final 37 28.30   32.76   35.55 28.96 28.30 33.77 43.38
David Sánchez Serrano    Spain
David Sánchez Serrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.36   13.98   16.90 11.36 15.00 14.96 11.98
First round 16 12.97   17.09   12.97 22.17 19.87 16.07 15.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 4.01   6.58   7.36 4.01 6.26 8.99 6.13
First round 33 4.79   7.02   7.28 7.64 4.79 7.84 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 58.10   1:00.38   1:01.71 1:06.59 58.10 1:00.31 59.13
Pyraminx Final 34 10.50   13.98   10.50 10.58 16.09 15.27 16.61
Skewb Final 24 9.96   13.47   13.86 18.14 9.96 10.96 15.59
David Zaheri Prieto    Spain
David Zaheri Prieto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.68   13.74   14.14 DNF 12.68 13.61 13.47
Second round 11 11.23   13.44   13.48 11.23 13.82 13.22 13.61
First round 12 12.81   14.61   13.80 16.46 14.47 12.81 15.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 5.16   6.42   6.77 7.09 6.93 5.57 5.16
First round 24 4.45   6.31   5.78 8.39 6.98 6.18 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 54.09   1:00.43   1:02.37 58.57 54.09 1:01.96 1:00.75
Pyraminx Final 21 9.12   11.94   11.78 14.43 9.61 15.63 9.12
Skewb Final 14 6.31   8.54   10.51 7.19 6.31 9.94 8.49
Enrique González Guerrero    Spain
Enrique González Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 30.96   35.62   33.98 35.13 39.42 30.96 37.76
First round 58 29.37   37.94   35.12 29.37 46.20 43.09 35.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 5.93   9.43   9.04 8.63 13.31 5.93 10.61
First round 41 6.96   8.62   7.63 9.71 8.82 9.40 6.96
Eulogio Quemada Torres    Spain
Eulogio Quemada Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 14.29   DNF   15.69 14.29 17.02 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 3.48   6.73   7.27 3.48 11.58 7.31 5.61
First round 23 3.34   6.15   3.34 6.82 5.79 8.92 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:17.09   1:24.65   1:17.09 1:32.84 1:23.33 1:17.79 1:38.98
Pyraminx Final 51 16.04   20.09   17.87 26.75 16.04 26.34 16.07
Skewb Final 2 3.64   4.85   4.98 4.00 5.57 3.64 5.63
Fernando Sáez Lázaro    Spain
Fernando Sáez Lázaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.34   19.12   22.51 21.41 19.14 16.34 16.80
First round 31 16.69   21.08   16.69 24.77 22.89 17.46 22.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.97   5.30   6.47 5.03 3.97 6.83 4.40
First round 29 4.41   6.62   4.41 7.98 5.18 6.69 8.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 58.45   1:09.10   1:17.60 1:24.44 1:04.73 58.45 1:04.97
Pyraminx Final 22 7.71   12.30   16.06 13.09 11.85 7.71 11.97
Skewb Final 1 3.62   4.47   3.90 3.98 5.53 DNF 3.62
Francisco Gallego Salido    Spain
Francisco Gallego Salido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.50   14.40   15.98 13.03 15.74 14.44 11.50
Second round 7 11.20   12.31   11.20 13.09 12.35 11.49 13.35
First round 9 11.04   13.68   14.75 13.17 14.30 13.58 11.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.40   5.64   5.38 6.22 5.33 9.52 3.40
First round 18 3.52   5.72   3.52 8.55 6.11 6.18 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 47.12   49.18   47.12 51.58 47.13 48.84 1:04.89
Francisco Huertas Molina    Spain
Francisco Huertas Molina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 19.74   25.37   26.01 21.55 28.55 DNF 19.74
First round 41 22.76   27.31   27.01 42.38 26.76 22.76 28.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 10.35   13.05   11.78 10.35 19.65 10.61 16.76
Francisco Javier Molina Bautista    Spain
Francisco Javier Molina Bautista
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 21.35   23.28   23.22 24.62 21.35 22.00 25.47
First round 33 20.70   22.74   25.17 20.70 22.83 20.73 24.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.31   5.64   5.77 4.31 5.89 5.27 5.96
First round 30 5.78   6.66   6.69 5.78 6.70 6.58 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:53.80   2:11.25   1:53.80 1:56.58 2:24.70 2:20.05 2:17.11
Pyraminx Final 25 8.35   12.49   14.21 13.67 20.22 8.35 9.60
Skewb Final 21 9.11   10.30   9.11 15.66 10.82 9.86 10.22
Francisco José Moreno Valiente    Spain
Francisco José Moreno Valiente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.37   19.22   15.37 17.30 22.61 17.76 27.30
First round 29 18.43   20.06   18.70 19.94 22.69 18.43 21.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 3.19   7.10   8.18 3.19 7.56 6.18 7.56
First round 34 5.47   7.34   DNF 8.14 5.47 7.52 6.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:19.12   1:37.31   1:37.34 1:22.48 1:52.12 1:19.12 DNF
Francisco Pérez Morales    Spain
Francisco Pérez Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.08   25.71   13.08 30.26 28.48 31.43 18.38
First round 35 19.68   23.87   25.49 21.51 24.62 19.68 26.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.55   5.30   7.51 3.55 4.68 5.65 5.58
First round 36 6.09   7.49   6.88 8.88 7.31 6.09 8.28
Gabriel González Svetkin    Spain
Gabriel González Svetkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.22   15.38   14.97 14.22 16.77 19.06 14.39
First round 19 15.14   17.55   19.17 15.14 17.78 15.71 19.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.37   5.12   7.12 3.37 5.25 4.71 5.39
First round 25 5.55   6.34   5.55 5.79 5.80 7.43 8.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:15.31   1:18.53   1:15.31 1:18.13 1:17.83 1:31.66 1:19.64
Pyraminx Final 30 11.66   13.47   13.46 18.48 11.66 14.28 12.68
Skewb Final 36 15.02   30.62   32.48 30.92 15.02 33.07 28.47
Gael Garachana Torralbo    Spain
Gael Garachana Torralbo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 27.14   37.02   38.67 38.51 33.89 42.45 27.14
First round 59 36.61   38.90   40.26 38.73 DNF 37.72 36.61
Skewb Final 29 12.59   18.71   12.59 14.58 15.25 DNF 26.30
Gianpierre Ponce    Peru
Gianpierre Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.22   14.29   14.58 13.92 16.61 14.36 13.22
Second round 12 12.25   13.70   12.25 14.79 13.47 12.83 16.86
First round 11 12.87   14.30   14.95 14.84 12.87 13.10 18.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.52   4.62   3.60 3.52 5.58 4.68 6.50
First round 15 4.34   5.45   4.34 5.24 5.01 6.09 6.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 46.29   50.89   51.30 50.94 50.42 56.81 46.29
Pyraminx Final 16 8.28   11.16   19.91 12.84 8.28 10.10 10.53
Gonzalo Blanco Herrero    Spain
Gonzalo Blanco Herrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.97   15.12   15.42 15.73 15.19 14.75 11.97
First round 14 14.60   16.24   15.82 18.21 14.60 15.60 17.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.05   5.92   6.76 4.05 6.66 4.90 6.21
First round 31 5.45   6.69   6.74 5.45 7.67 6.53 6.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:06.24   1:32.39   1:42.32 1:06.24 1:31.28 DNF 1:23.58
Pyraminx Final 12 8.04   10.48   9.86 14.04 8.04 12.06 9.53
Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez    Spain
Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.82   9.59   10.64 8.82 8.87 12.25 9.27
Second round 4 9.11   10.38   10.37 11.30 9.11 9.48 13.79
First round 2 9.18   10.15   9.98 10.75 DNF 9.72 9.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.96   3.20   3.36 3.03 3.22 8.24 1.96
First round 2 2.21   2.72   2.74 4.54 2.21 2.96 2.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:06.79   1:11.44   1:06.79 1:18.96 1:08.26 1:07.10 2:05.56
Pyraminx Final 1 5.33   6.00   5.90 5.98 5.33 6.11 14.55
Skewb Final 5 3.92   6.40   7.04 3.92 8.11 8.55 4.06
Harald Ekke Krosing    Estonia
Harald Ekke Krosing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 1:04.16   1:13.74   1:04.16 1:18.12 1:13.92 1:09.19 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 13.36   20.50   15.36 17.80 13.36 28.33 28.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 3:10.70     3:10.70 4:36.82
Pyraminx Final 63 41.36   1:11.51   41.36 1:43.41 1:16.89 1:16.36 1:01.27
Skewb Final 39 28.18   40.41   49.23 DNF 28.18 39.91 32.10
Héctor Suárez García    Spain
Héctor Suárez García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 25.13   28.68   25.13 33.46 25.33 33.85 27.25
First round 46 28.82   31.64   32.68 DNF 28.82 31.18 31.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 5.06   7.04   10.30 5.56 5.06 8.29 7.28
First round 38 6.29   7.92   6.29 9.17 7.84 6.74 10.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 2:07.95     2:07.95 2:09.84
Pyraminx Final 36 11.61   14.28   14.13 17.83 15.58 13.14 11.61
Skewb Final 19 8.43   10.20   11.12 9.32 8.43 10.17 12.39
Isaac Rodríguez Santiago    Spain
Isaac Rodríguez Santiago
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 19.21   23.52   26.71 23.83 28.75 19.21 20.01
First round 36 20.61   23.87   26.01 23.09 22.51 20.61 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 3.98   6.93   7.34 3.98 7.15 10.77 6.30
First round 45 7.26   9.78   10.30 7.26 9.35 9.70 11.45
Ismael Bastida López    Spain
Ismael Bastida López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 19.39   29.12   DNF 27.72 19.39 32.42 27.23
First round 37 22.56   24.71   22.56 24.72 25.46 28.64 23.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 3.56   8.16   9.21 3.56 11.58 7.82 7.44
First round 43 5.34   9.28   10.36 13.03 6.45 5.34 11.03
Iván Chirón Pinto    Spain
Iván Chirón Pinto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 1:56.99   DNF   DNF 1:56.99 DNF 2:14.45 2:29.98
Jesús Bastida Gil    Spain
Jesús Bastida Gil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 30.53   39.56   35.40 30.53 43.35 39.94 1:20.31
First round 53 29.57   34.23   36.74 46.29 32.71 33.23 29.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.43   13.83   DNF 7.43 8.82 13.50 19.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 2:50.61     DNF 2:50.61
Skewb Final 38 29.59   38.73   41.48 38.22 29.59 36.83 41.15
Jorge Cámara Serrano    Spain
Jorge Cámara Serrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.01   22.32   20.92 38.30 14.01 28.60 17.43
First round 28 17.42   19.76   18.38 22.28 22.10 18.80 17.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.32   5.56   5.77 5.28 5.63 7.78 4.32
First round 28 5.70   6.44   5.70 6.66 5.94 6.72 7.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:21.91   1:34.36   1:21.91 1:35.72 1:27.82 1:40.57 1:39.55
Pyraminx Final 9 6.35   8.88   9.50 10.75 7.41 6.35 9.74
Skewb Final 20 8.56   10.28   8.76 8.56 8.71 16.03 13.37
Jorge Garre Corrales    Spain
Jorge Garre Corrales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 22.14   25.48   29.71 26.88 24.81 24.74 22.14
First round 42 20.24   27.66   29.64 29.47 20.24 23.86 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 6.83   11.76   11.97 10.06 13.26 6.83 14.38
First round 51 8.97   10.37   12.62 9.36 8.97 12.53 9.23
Pyraminx Final 50 14.38   19.10   19.92 16.46 14.38 22.03 20.92
Jorge Martín Espinosa    Spain
Jorge Martín Espinosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.14   13.09   11.14 13.44 13.88 11.94 DNF
Second round 6 11.20   12.21   11.20 11.70 17.53 11.43 13.51
First round 6 8.97   11.69   8.97 11.23 12.23 11.80 12.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.85   4.31   4.40 3.56 4.96 5.67 2.85
First round 16 3.21   5.50   3.21 5.85 6.67 3.98 8.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 39.82   47.62   46.75 52.10 44.02 52.59 39.82
Pyraminx Final 2 6.01   6.74   7.35 6.66 6.01 6.21 9.06
Skewb Final 7 5.72   6.85   7.20 6.85 8.99 5.72 6.50
José Enrique Castillo Gómez    Spain
José Enrique Castillo Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 30.01   DNF   30.01 DNF 31.86 DNF 33.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 4.09   7.56   7.84 4.09 9.52 7.39 7.45
First round 35 4.47   7.41   4.47 13.49 7.61 6.98 7.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 2:41.45     2:59.15 2:41.45
Pyraminx Final 52 17.95   20.35   21.14 17.95 20.06 35.27 19.85
Skewb Final 15 6.39   8.61   8.99 8.73 8.10 6.39 13.54
José Luis Molina López    Spain
José Luis Molina López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 28.52   39.32   35.39 51.17 28.52 31.41 DNF
First round 43 24.01   27.68   29.05 24.01 DNF 25.56 28.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 10.81   17.73   27.84 12.85 10.81 12.51 35.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 5:11.32     DNF 5:11.32
Pyraminx Final 59 12.87   33.45   33.61 DNF 41.69 12.87 25.06
Skewb Final 28 13.42   17.21   15.45 20.55 15.64 34.83 13.42
José Manuel Guerrero Aragón    Spain
José Manuel Guerrero Aragón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 43.31   51.27   46.09 43.31 46.67 DNF 1:01.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 11.73   16.08   11.73 17.68 14.09 17.70 16.47
José Manuel Toledo Betancor    Spain
José Manuel Toledo Betancor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 20.34   24.85   23.69 24.43 20.34 26.44 26.43
First round 39 22.73   25.59   25.66 26.95 24.16 28.82 22.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 4.55   6.20   5.55 6.10 4.55 6.96 6.98
First round 12 4.93   5.28   5.47 5.40 7.21 4.96 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:07.15   1:20.97   1:51.46 1:20.21 1:26.16 1:07.15 1:16.55
Pyraminx Final 23 8.39   12.33   8.39 11.60 13.32 15.79 12.07
Juan Antonio Guerrero    Spain
Juan Antonio Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.95   18.41   12.95 16.96 18.94 24.86 19.32
First round 27 17.76   19.55   18.92 17.76 19.96 20.51 19.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 5.51   5.90   8.31 5.77 5.51 6.10 5.83
First round 27 5.08   6.41   10.06 5.94 5.08 6.66 6.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:39.57   1:47.75   1:57.67 1:39.57 1:44.51 2:16.73 1:41.08
Pyraminx Final 15 7.67   10.91   10.33 12.86 13.88 7.67 9.53
Skewb Final 18 7.60   9.92   10.47 9.82 7.60 9.47 21.39
Juan Francisco Pérez Delgado    Spain
Juan Francisco Pérez Delgado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 9.53   10.73   21.14 10.33 9.53 11.74 10.11
Juan González Platero    Spain
Juan González Platero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 1:31.00   1:51.29   1:36.99 1:31.00 DNF 2:09.91 1:46.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 21.68   1:47.46   38.72 3:27.37 1:16.30 21.68 DNF
Pyraminx Final 61 19.37   40.59   1:02.94 46.37 31.26 19.37 44.14
Juan José España Villegas    Spain
Juan José España Villegas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 37.59   43.06   46.37 39.76 37.59 43.51 45.92
Pyraminx Final 54 10.37   20.66   29.69 17.48 30.10 14.82 10.37
Leo Partinén Calvo    Spain
Leo Partinén Calvo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.36   20.07   14.36 22.84 20.60 28.47 16.77
First round 40 24.42   25.68   27.34 25.00 24.42 30.71 24.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.57   5.68   5.49 4.57 6.13 5.41 7.51
First round 32 5.51   6.93   5.99 7.31 7.49 5.51 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:12.30   1:22.99   1:12.30 1:22.21 1:20.18 1:26.57 1:46.05
Pyraminx Final 31 11.60   13.58   13.07 18.49 11.60 12.66 15.02
Skewb Final 12 6.64   8.49   8.19 9.97 10.42 6.64 7.31
Leonard Wetzel    Germany
Leonard Wetzel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.68   12.57   14.48 13.14 9.68 12.77 11.81
Second round 10 10.63   12.64   12.46 11.25 14.34 10.63 14.21
First round 8 11.81   13.35   14.21 12.91 11.81 12.92 15.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.55   3.62   4.08 2.55 2.73 4.85 4.04
First round 5 2.60   3.30   3.36 6.36 2.60 2.60 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 42.02   47.70   49.53 46.09 42.02 49.82 47.47
Pyraminx Final 7 4.70   8.15   7.33 11.98 4.70 7.90 9.22
Skewb Final 13 6.48   8.50   9.29 8.32 6.48 8.23 8.94
Lorenzo Escobar Kraskouskaya    Spain
Lorenzo Escobar Kraskouskaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 20.91   24.62   27.00 30.69 20.91 23.19 23.66
First round 38 18.00   25.44   DNF 22.28 27.33 26.70 18.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 4.89   7.24   10.67 6.12 4.89 7.40 8.19
First round 40 4.63   8.32   11.28 4.63 9.89 8.85 6.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:54.69   2:14.62   DNF 1:54.69 2:16.58 2:08.24 2:19.03
Pyraminx Final 17 8.04   11.34   13.60 15.59 9.78 10.65 8.04
Skewb Final 43 13.52   DNF   13.52 DNF DNF 18.55 24.96
Luis J. Iáñez    Spain
Luis J. Iáñez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 20.88   26.48   22.70 42.68 20.88 34.71 22.02
First round 32 18.41   22.43   18.41 22.29 19.76 25.23 31.35
Pyraminx Final 5 5.08   8.00   5.08 9.99 5.27 8.74 10.96
Luis Vivancos Cano    Spain
Luis Vivancos Cano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 16.13   DNF   DNF DNF 16.13 20.11 19.45
First round 24 15.44   18.63   20.14 15.44 18.70 18.05 19.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.01   4.82   4.36 5.14 5.87 4.96 4.01
First round 13 4.68   5.30   5.35 5.47 5.33 5.21 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:14.78   1:32.26   1:55.36 1:29.32 1:22.84 1:44.61 1:14.78
Pyraminx Final 10 7.76   9.65   8.72 14.34 7.76 8.40 11.84
Skewb Final 9 6.26   7.88   6.41 8.11 9.12 11.26 6.26
Manuel Arjona Crespo    Spain
Manuel Arjona Crespo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.69   14.07   16.42 13.92 13.82 14.48 13.69
Second round 9 10.88   12.62   11.88 12.28 14.83 13.69 10.88
First round 7 12.14   12.99   12.14 12.68 16.88 14.09 12.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.62   4.63   4.38 4.89 3.62 4.73 4.77
First round 9 3.75   4.53   4.17 3.75 6.02 5.13 4.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 53.15   1:01.45   1:00.78 53.15 1:01.72 1:01.85 1:06.16
Pyraminx Final 11 8.14   10.00   9.71 11.28 9.01 16.14 8.14
Skewb Final 4 3.91   5.31   3.91 6.08 5.47 4.62 5.84
Marcos Aparicio Caro    Spain
Marcos Aparicio Caro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.60   10.57   10.73 10.62 10.35 7.60 12.35
Second round 2 8.67   9.49   10.60 8.67 9.68 9.70 9.10
First round 4 7.98   10.99   10.18 11.56 12.71 11.23 7.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.24   3.16   2.24 3.99 3.59 3.13 2.76
First round 3 2.29   2.84   3.32 2.29 2.76 3.76 2.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 36.26   37.66   37.45 36.26 36.34 39.18 42.31
Pyraminx Final 14 5.44   10.52   5.44 7.33 14.04 12.72 11.52
Skewb Final 6 4.88   6.75   5.76 9.53 14.19 4.88 4.95
María Lourdes López Dotor    Spain
María Lourdes López Dotor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 2:19.91   3:05.23   5:27.66 2:19.91 2:27.55 2:28.17 4:19.98
Maxim Savenkov    Russia
Maxim Savenkov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 30.07   33.31   30.75 34.49 36.62 34.68 30.07
First round 48 29.48   31.85   30.91 29.48 38.00 34.18 30.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 4.74   9.10   10.83 8.03 4.74 11.06 8.45
First round 46 6.98   9.79   13.46 7.64 9.67 12.07 6.98
Pyraminx Final 39 13.08   16.00   15.87 14.72 17.69 13.08 17.42
Skewb Final 26 7.89   15.73   13.11 7.89 16.82 21.60 17.27
Maximiliano Gabriel Rodríguez    Argentina
Maximiliano Gabriel Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 37.57   39.36   37.57 37.90 39.46 45.84 40.71
First round 60 35.30   42.30   38.17 35.30 44.28 44.46 47.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 11.91   29.49   17.27 11.91 23.51 47.69 DNF
Skewb Final 35 14.99   26.24   42.62 28.58 14.99 24.62 25.51
Miguel Ángel Román Arrebola    Spain
Miguel Ángel Román Arrebola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 38.89   44.77   45.60 41.43 47.28 38.89 54.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 15.36   21.77   17.75 26.86 28.77 20.69 15.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 2:05.44     2:21.60 2:05.44
Pyraminx Final 56 21.18   24.86   26.55 24.62 21.18 23.41 29.73
Miriam Xi Mudarra Hurtado    Spain
Miriam Xi Mudarra Hurtado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 21.49   28.40   25.98 28.75 30.47 32.25 21.49
First round 54 28.40   34.38   32.96 28.40 37.62 37.11 33.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 8.10   8.97   9.63 8.31 8.10 12.26 8.98
First round 49 8.90   10.27   9.06 12.29 9.47 14.02 8.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 35 8.17   14.14   17.23 11.67 13.53 8.17 20.43
Skewb Final 31 17.48   20.43   17.48 45.67 17.83 22.14 21.33
Nicolás Platero Rivas    Spain
Nicolás Platero Rivas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 59.97   1:24.93   1:44.30 1:22.41 59.97 2:03.98 1:08.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.73   20.88   21.34 17.45 27.68 23.86 8.73
Skewb Final 41 37.92   1:11.31   1:25.69 1:15.00 3:18.29 53.25 37.92
Nines Lázaro Alcázar    Spain
Nines Lázaro Alcázar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 2:04.44   4:56.27   2:04.44 DNF 2:23.40 9:08.42 3:16.99
Pablo Burgos Sánchez    Spain
Pablo Burgos Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 28.55   34.26   DNF 28.55 36.01 29.61 37.15
First round 47 28.40   31.66   34.37 DNF 28.72 28.40 31.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 12.05   17.04   18.85 12.05 26.94 14.11 18.17
Pablo Luque Maldonado    Spain
Pablo Luque Maldonado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 38.02   41.18   59.78 43.99 40.31 39.25 38.02
First round 51 28.14   32.99   34.54 28.41 28.14 40.16 36.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 8.28   11.52   10.58 15.55 11.40 12.59 8.28
Pyraminx Final 42 13.57   16.53   16.28 17.38 15.93 17.92 13.57
Skewb Final 33 15.26   23.11   20.37 15.26 37.86 22.92 26.04
Pablo Noguera Hernandez    Spain
Pablo Noguera Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 58.68   1:07.58   1:44.69 1:02.46 1:09.75 1:10.53 58.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 15.58   16.63   16.82 23.46 15.93 17.14 15.58
Pyraminx Final 58 18.56   28.00   30.99 23.45 29.57 51.06 18.56
Pablo Pérez Ruiz    Spain
Pablo Pérez Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 44.19   55.67   57.43 57.42 56.22 53.36 44.19
Pyraminx Final 43 14.43   17.08   17.92 17.63 21.85 15.70 14.43
Pedro Enrique Gil Somodevilla    Spain
Pedro Enrique Gil Somodevilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 40.88   54.04   1:30.22 40.88 1:11.12 49.32 41.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 5.97   7.99   5.97 8.68 7.07 9.76 8.23
First round 44 7.50   9.69   13.50 10.24 10.79 8.04 7.50
Pyraminx Final 40 13.63   16.01   16.74 17.18 14.23 17.07 13.63
Skewb Final 42 22.18   1:35.10   1:06.44 22.18 DNF 1:11.87 2:27.00
Pedro Gómez Fuello    Spain
Pedro Gómez Fuello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 25.46   29.79   27.46 30.32 34.26 31.60 25.46
First round 50 27.91   32.80   29.42 27.91 34.82 39.26 34.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 5.79   8.57   12.94 6.67 8.55 10.48 5.79
First round 47 6.33   9.82   10.83 6.33 9.20 12.13 9.43
Pyraminx Final 37 10.35   14.78   16.56 17.51 12.83 14.95 10.35
Rafael Rodriguez Santana    Spain
Rafael Rodriguez Santana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.29   10.94   11.46 11.94 9.29 10.65 10.71
Second round 3 8.88   9.54   9.92 8.98 8.88 11.74 9.71
First round 3 8.33   10.29   9.69 8.33 12.64 11.76 9.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.72   4.59   5.10 5.55 2.72 10.93 3.13
First round 6 2.94   3.46   5.21 2.94 3.20 3.78 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 31.39   40.29   46.75 31.80 31.39 51.04 42.31
Pyraminx Final 4 5.64   7.84   15.83 8.28 5.64 7.77 7.46
Ricardo González Ortiz    Spain
Ricardo González Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 22.92   28.35   30.48 32.76 22.92 28.98 25.60
First round 52 29.39   33.10   38.75 DNF 30.16 30.39 29.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 6.54   8.13   8.62 8.23 7.67 8.48 6.54
First round 39 6.18   8.27   12.45 6.18 9.00 8.01 7.80
Pyraminx Final 29 9.57   13.15   17.40 11.25 13.43 14.78 9.57
Rocío Bautista Moreno    Spain
Rocío Bautista Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 3:25.94   4:28.57   DNF 4:43.39 4:54.99 3:25.94 3:47.33
Rodrigo Luque Zayas    Spain
Rodrigo Luque Zayas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.15   19.36   15.15 23.24 18.70 17.96 21.41
First round 26 15.63   19.19   21.50 15.63 18.22 23.26 17.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.30   5.73   5.67 5.80 5.30 7.24 5.71
First round 19 4.66   5.72   5.37 4.66 5.68 7.50 6.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:16.03   1:19.68   1:26.26 1:16.57 1:16.21 1:16.03 1:35.78
Pyraminx Final 26 9.99   12.50   13.75 12.05 11.70 9.99 14.17
Skewb Final 30 14.94   19.41   DNF 19.97 16.77 14.94 21.50
Rubén Moreno Martinez    Spain
Rubén Moreno Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.59   14.76   14.21 15.11 13.59 17.59 14.96
First round 13 13.21   15.44   16.98 14.67 17.98 13.21 14.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.65   5.24   4.70 3.65 7.99 6.03 4.98
First round 17 4.41   5.68   5.94 5.69 5.40 8.21 4.41
Pyraminx Final 27 10.06   12.61   12.71 10.06 13.49 11.89 13.23
Rubén Nogueras González    Spain
Rubén Nogueras González
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.57   23.57   15.57 32.28 23.19 26.96 20.55
First round 34 19.68   22.84   24.19 23.10 23.42 19.68 22.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 3.75   6.38   8.54 4.69 7.83 3.75 6.62
First round 37 4.89   7.69   8.41 4.89 6.71 7.95 9.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:37.07   1:52.47   2:03.16 1:37.07 1:51.23 1:59.19 1:46.99
Pyraminx Final 57 15.40   25.57   19.53 26.84 15.40 44.05 30.35
Salvador Serrano Bermúdez    Spain
Salvador Serrano Bermúdez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:57.11   2:09.71   2:08.34 2:30.16 2:05.84 2:14.94 1:57.11
Santos Jiménez Collado    Spain
Santos Jiménez Collado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 1:17.67   1:30.75   1:17.67 DNF 1:20.88 1:36.62 1:34.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 33.89   45.96   37.88 33.89 1:59.99 49.12 50.87
Yibran Pacheco    Spain
Yibran Pacheco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.08   15.87   12.08 21.73 15.71 16.97 14.94
First round 21 14.41   17.68   18.67 21.28 18.73 14.41 15.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.37   3.23   2.37 2.45 3.10 DNF 4.15
First round 7 2.62   3.79   4.41 5.21 3.40 3.56 2.62
Pyraminx Final 32 11.57   13.76   24.76 16.38 11.80 13.09 11.57
Yolanda Ureña Peña    Spain
Yolanda Ureña Peña
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 1:46.86   2:22.74   2:30.67 1:46.86 2:46.99 1:50.55 2:58.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 16.62   2:02.46   16.62 1:27.48 1:21.11 DNF 3:18.79
Pyraminx Final 62 28.10   48.64   1:06.60 35.59 1:18.44 28.10 43.74
Zuheir Daowd    Norway
Zuheir Daowd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.30   12.92   12.30 13.17 14.40 13.02 12.58
Second round 8 11.77   12.48   11.77 11.86 12.72 12.86 16.58
First round 10 11.03   14.04   14.82 11.03 13.79 13.52 17.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.93   4.22   2.93 3.36 5.12 5.64 4.18
First round 8 3.36   4.44   3.36 5.29 4.66 4.37 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 51.76   55.87   1:06.73 53.28 54.71 51.76 59.61
Pyraminx Final 24 8.36   12.45   10.30 16.38 10.68 8.36 20.24
Skewb Final 17 6.15   9.38   17.41 7.21 8.50 12.43 6.15